Chess24 Jan London

Israel Chess Championships 2014 (Games and Results)

Israel Chess Championships 2014

The Israel Chess Championships takes place in Beer Sheva 17th to 26th June 2014. Ilia Smirin, Evgeny Postny, Michael Roiz, Alexander Huzman, Vitali Golod etc. Games and standings:

Israel Championships 2014 (Beer Sheva ISR)
Tue 17th Jun 2014 - Thu 26th Jun 2014 - Official Site - Results - Live

ch-ISR 2014 (32 players 9 Rds Swiss Indiv TC:90m:30m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Games Men

ch-ISR w 2014 (10 players 9 Rds SRR Indiv TC:90m:30m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Games Women

ch-ISR 2014 (32 players 9 Rds Swiss Indiv TC: 90m:30m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Games Men

vs

ChessTempo viewer

ch-ISR 2014 Beer Sheva ISR Tue 17th Jun 2014 - Thu 26th Jun 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
16Mikhalevski VictorISR25196.50.544.54
24Huzman AlexanderISR25736.50.541.04
38Zoler DanISR25036.00.044.03
45Golod VitaliISR25596.00.043.53
53Roiz MichaelISR25896.00.043.03
61Smirin IliaISR26606.00.042.04
79Givon AsafISR24595.50.039.55
87Baron TalISR25155.50.039.53
12Kantarji PinchasISR24175.50.039.53
102Postny EvgenyISR26415.50.039.04
1114Ben Artzi IdoISR23595.50.035.05
1211Kantsler BorisISR24205.01.040.54
1319Arlinsky UrielISR23145.00.037.54
1426Bakalchuk JohnatanISR22444.50.041.53
1517Gurbanov AndreiBLR23294.50.039.03
1616Birnboim NathanISR23334.50.036.03
1724Reshef OmerISR22664.50.035.02
1831Poleg MatanISR21254.50.033.02
1920Mordechai HananISR23144.00.043.52
2013Steinberg NitzanISR24164.00.042.53
2125Zanan EvgenyISR22574.00.041.01
2218Rinberg AlexanderISR23214.00.040.03
2329Gamayev OlegISR21664.00.037.03
2422Lederer YoavISR22984.00.036.03
2510Nakar EylonISR24423.50.038.53
2615Tseitlin Mark DISR23493.50.035.52
2728Frenkel RanISR21743.50.034.52
2821Axelrod ArieISR23053.01.033.52
2923Iliaguev KafarISR22683.00.030.52
3030Horesh TalISR21392.51.032.52
3132Kraus YairISR20932.50.030.00
3227Volman HoracioISR22031.50.030.01
32 players

ch-ISR w 2014 (10 players 9 Rds SRR Indiv TC: 90m:30m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Games Women

vs

ChessTempo viewer

ch-ISR w 2014 Beer Sheva ISR Tue 17th Jun 2014 - Thu 26th Jun 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
110Vasiliev OlgaISR22618.533.250.08
22Tsifanskaya Ludmila AISR21136.525.750.04
35Altshul LimorISR18865.518.750.05
43Len IrinaISR21435.020.250.04
59Caspi TamarISR17014.514.250.04
67Reprun NadejdaISR21094.014.750.03
76Haitovich AvitalISR18704.013.500.03
84Vardi ShlomitISR19743.08.500.02
98Brusilovski LenaISR20062.511.000.01
101Bejashvili IrmaISR17361.55.500.00
10 players

NIC Magazine No 3 2017


Chess and Bridge Gelfand 2 Book


Chess.com Titled Tuesday

50 Moves Magazine


American Chess Magazine 2


ChessBase Ad 4 Openings


Ginger GM - Chess Grandmaster Simon Williams


Contact Mark Crowther (TWIC) if you wish to advertise here.


The Week in Chess Magazine

Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database. Over 2 million games.

Read about 20 years of TWIC.

TWIC 1180 19th June 2017 - 3709 games

Read TWIC 1180

Download TWIC 1180 PGN

Download TWIC 1180 ChessBase


.