Chess24 Jan Nimzo

Watch and download current chess tournament games (Live)

Live Games

Current tournaments

This page uses the ChessTempo viewer. Visit the site for chess training exercises.

Tournaments for Thursday 25th May 2017
EventSiteFEDWebsiteResultsLivePGNUK TimeRd
Live Games on this page today
TCh-CHN 2017ChinaCHNWebsiteResultsLivePGN06:007
TCh-FRA Top 12 2017ChartresFRAWebsiteResultsLivePGN13:308
36th Zalakaros Open 2017ZalakarosHUNWebsiteResultsLivePGN14:008
Other events today
Fredericia IM 2017FredericiaDENWebsiteResultsLive09:002
22nd Stuttgart Open 2017DitzingenGERWebsite09:301
Deltalift Open 2017TylosandSWEWebsiteLive12:301
15th Somov Memorial 2017KirishiRUSWebsiteResults13:008
Groninger Combinatie OpenGroningenNEDWebsiteResults14:001
Bodensee Open 2017BregenzAUTWebsiteResults14:006
Guillermo Garcia Prem 2Santa ClaraCUBWebsiteResults14:009
26th Guillermo Garcia EliSanta ClaraCUBWebsiteResults14:009
26th Guillermo Garcia OpSanta ClaraCUBWebsiteResults14:009
Guillermo Garcia Prem 1Santa ClaraCUBWebsiteResults14:009
Deltalift Open 2017TylosandSWEWebsiteLive14:302
Fredericia IM 2017FredericiaDENWebsiteResultsLive15:003
14th Orlova Open 2017OrlovaCZEWebsiteResultsLive15:006
6th Salento Open 2017GallipoliITAWebsiteResults15:007
22nd Stuttgart Open 2017DitzingenGERWebsite15:302
Deltalift Open 2017TylosandSWEWebsiteLive17:003
Deltalift Open 2017TylosandSWEWebsiteLive19:004
26th Chicago Open 2017ChicagoUSAWebsite23:591

TCh-FRA Top 12 2017 (Chartres FRA)
Thu 18th May 2017 - Sun 28th May 2017 - Official Site - Results - Live

TCh-FRA Top 12 2017 (11 Rds League Club ) - Games in PGN: Games | Live

vs

TCh-FRA Top 12 2017 Chartres FRA Thu 18th May 2017 - Sun 28th May 2017
Leading Round 8 (of 11) Standings:
RkTeamGmsMptsTB1TB2TB3
1Clichy82424295
2Bischwiller82122308
3Nice Alekhine820102111
4Mulhouse Philidor81862014
5Grasse Echecs81891910
6Tremblay-En-France81682214
7Bois-Colombes81642016
8Saint Quentin814-11819
9Vandoeuvre814-51520
10Strasbourg81301717
11Montpellier810-36440
12Lisieux88-41546
12 teams

TCh-CHN 2017 (China CHN)
Tue 18th Apr 2017 - Tue 5th Dec 2017 - Official Site - Results - Live

TCh-CHN 2017 (22 Rds League Club TC: 90m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Games | Live

vs

TCh-CHN 2017 China CHN Tue 18th Apr 2017 - Tue 5th Dec 2017
Leading Round 7 (of 22) Standings:
RkTeam1a1b2a2b3a3b4a4b5a5b6a6b7a7b8a8b9a9b10a10bTB1TB2
1Chongqing**333331422.0
2Beijing**3431020.0
3Shanghai2**22820.0
4Tianjin2**34818.5
5Shandong232**23718.0
Zhejiang2**718.0
7Shenzhen13**2½716.5
8Jiangsu223**3616.5
Hebei132**616.5
10Hangzhou22**516.0
11Chengdu12515.5
12Qingdao22112.5
12 teams

36th Zalakaros Open 2017 (Zalakaros HUN)
Thu 18th May 2017 - Fri 26th May 2017 - Official Site - Results - Live

36th Zalakaros Open 2017 (9 Rds Swiss Indiv TC: 90m:30m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Games | Live

vs

36th Zalakaros Open 2017 Zalakaros HUN Thu 18th May 2017 - Fri 26th May 2017
Leading Round 7 (of 9) Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgTB1TB2TB3
16Nabaty TamirISR26406.028.523.0
28Banusz TamasHUN26165.528.023.5
32Nisipeanu Liviu-DieterGER26865.030.021.0
413Papp GaborHUN25925.029.522.5
521Mihok OliverHUN25325.029.521.5
623Mikhalevski VictorISR25205.029.521.0
74Kovalenko IgorLAT26575.029.520.5
87Gupta AbhijeetIND26265.029.021.0
914Svane RasmusGER25735.028.521.0
1019Shyam Sundar M.IND25355.028.021.5
1110Zubov AlexanderUKR26045.028.018.5
1220Sanal VahapTUR25335.027.519.5
139Erdos ViktorHUN26145.027.019.5
141Rapport RichardHUN26985.027.018.0
1536Puranik AbhimanyuIND24594.532.522.0
1618Danin AlexandreRUS25434.531.021.5
1728Chernyshov KonstantinRUS24854.531.020.0
1840Nemeth MiklosHUN24514.530.518.0
1925Kollars DmitrijGER25034.530.020.5
2024Antal GergelyHUN25174.528.019.5
213Markus RobertSRB26734.528.018.0
2222Horvath JozsefHUN25264.527.020.5
2327Van Foreest LucasNED24894.526.518.0
2437Krzyzanowski MarcinPOL24574.525.518.0
255Efimenko ZaharUKR26484.525.517.5
2612Prohaszka PeterHUN25964.525.019.0
2711Vajda LeventeROU26004.525.018.5
2833Horvath AdamHUN24694.525.016.5
2931Czebe AttilaHUN24754.524.518.5
3056Saptarshi RoyIND24074.030.519.5
3135Livaic LeonCRO24644.028.017.5
3268Li BoCHN23594.027.515.0
3332Praggnanandhaa RIND24714.026.519.0
3446Plenca JadrankoCRO24464.026.517.5
3529Gasanov EldarUKR24844.026.019.0
3616Aleksandrov AleksejBLR25594.026.017.0
3753Manea AlexandruROU24104.026.016.0
3872Ivic VelimirSRB23454.026.015.0
3945Nagy GaborHUN24464.024.516.5
4051Kozak AdamHUN24114.024.516.0
4149Ikeda JuntaAUS24124.024.016.0
4238Bagi MateHUN24554.023.016.0
4387Rajdeep SarkarIND23124.023.012.0
4430Kantor GergelyHUN24814.022.016.0
4515Stupak KirillBLR25604.021.014.5
4626Studer NoelSUI24984.021.012.5
4743Swayams MishraIND24484.019.512.0
4817Aczel GergelyHUN25464.019.011.5
4963Hemant Sharma (del)IND23803.528.516.0
5071Del Rey DiegoESP23523.527.517.0
119 players

NIC Magazine No 3 2017


Chess and Bridge Gelfand 2 Book


Chess.com Titled Tuesday


ChessBase Ad 6 Live DB

ELite Chess Training


American Chess Magazine 2



Ginger GM - Chess Grandmaster Simon Williams


Contact Mark Crowther (TWIC) if you wish to advertise here.


The Week in Chess Magazine

Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database. Over 2 million games.

Read about 20 years of TWIC.

TWIC 1176 22nd May 2017 - 3606 games

Read TWIC 1176

Download TWIC 1176 PGN

Download TWIC 1176 ChessBase


.