Chess24 Jan London

Watch and download current chess tournament games (Live)

Live Games

Current tournaments

This page uses the ChessTempo viewer. Visit the site for chess training exercises.

Tournaments for Monday 21st August 2017
EventSiteFEDWebsiteResultsLivePGNUK TimeRd
Live Games on this page today
TCh-CHN 2017ChinaCHNWebsiteResultsLivePGN06:0015
24th Abu Dhabi MastersAbu DhabiUAEWebsiteResultsLivePGN14:008
Other events today
55th ch-IND ChallengersAhmedabadINDWebsiteResults05:3011
3rd Cubuk Open 2017CubukTURWebsiteLive08:004
7th Split Open 2017SplitCROWebsiteResults09:002
Open ch-MKD 2017OhridMKDWebsiteResults09:009
Stockholm Open 2017StockholmSWEWebsiteResultsLive10:009
78th ch-ARM 1st LeagueYerevanARMWebsiteResultsLive12:0012
European U18 Teams OpenRymanow-ZdrojPOLWebsiteResultsLive13:005
European U18 Teams WomenRymanow-ZdrojPOLWebsiteResultsLive13:005
14th Avicenna Open 2017HamedanIRIWebsiteResults13:301
37th Bratto Open 2017BrattoITAWebsiteResultsLive13:303
92nd ch-FRA 2017AgenFRAWebsiteResultsLive14:003
53rd Rubinstein MemPolanica ZdrojPOLWebsiteResultsLive14:003
ch-FRA w 2017AgenFRAWebsiteResultsLive14:003
ch-FRA Accession 2017AgenFRAWebsiteResultsLive14:003
GM Panevezys August 2017PanevezysLTUWebsiteResultsLive14:004
3rd Cubuk Open 2017CubukTURWebsiteLive14:005
St.Petersburg Summer OpenSt PetersburgRUSWebsiteResultsLive15:006
19th Sants Open 2017BarcelonaESPWebsiteResultsLive15:304
Herzliya Summer 2017HerzliyaISRWebsiteResults16:001
25th Poznan Open 2017PoznanPOLWebsite16:003
Lichtenberger Sommer 2017BerlinGERWebsite16:003
7th Split Open 2017SplitCROWebsiteResults17:003
32nd Schwarzacher OpenSchwarzachAUTWebsiteResults17:004
26th Feffernitz Open 2017FeffernitzAUTWebsiteResults18:003
Brasschaat Open 2017BrasschaatBELWebsiteResultsLive18:003
21st Copa Mercosur 2017Buenos AiresARGWebsiteResultsLive21:007

24th Abu Dhabi Masters 2017 (Abu Dhabi UAE)
Mon 14th Aug 2017 - Tue 22nd Aug 2017 - Official Site - Results - Live

24th Abu Dhabi Masters (9 Rds Swiss Indiv TC: 90m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Games | Live

vs

24th Abu Dhabi Masters Abu Dhabi UAE Mon 14th Aug 2017 - Tue 22nd Aug 2017
Leading Round 8 (of 9) Standings:
RkSNoNameTiFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
12Amin BassemGMEGY26807.00.0254539.0
21Short Nigel DGMENG26886.50.0249137.5
38Salem A.R. SalehGMUAE26246.00.0251438.5
43Mamedov RaufGMAZE26806.00.0247634.5
517Paichadze LukaGMGEO25815.50.0255740.0
637Puranik AbhimanyuIMIND24955.50.0255735.5
735Aryan ChopraGMIND25075.50.0255438.5
815Pantsulaia LevanGMGEO25855.50.0254740.5
941Vignesh N RIMIND24485.50.0253436.0
109Adly AhmedGMEGY26195.50.0253039.0
117Efimenko ZaharGMUKR26365.50.0252336.5
1228Batchuluun TsegmedGMMGL25555.50.0249437.5
1323Stupak KirillGMBLR25735.50.0249437.5
1420Rozum IvanGMRUS25795.50.0248837.0
154Korobov AntonGMUKR26685.50.0248335.0
1633Firouzja AlirezaIMIRI25175.50.0247936.5
1739Abdusattorov NodirbekIMUZB24705.50.0246235.0
1811Parligras Mircea-EmilianGMROU26165.50.0243335.5
1918Fier AlexandrGMBRA25795.50.0240234.5
2040Gagare ShardulGMIND24675.00.0254538.0
2121Ter-Sahakyan SamvelGMARM25775.00.0253640.5
2225Gabuzyan HovhannesGMARM25665.00.0253638.0
236Lupulescu ConstantinGMROU26375.00.0251439.0
2429Ghaem Maghami EhsanGMIRI25405.00.0251436.5
2514Andersen MadsGMDEN25865.00.0250437.5
2676Muthaiah AlIND22925.00.0250332.5
2710Sethuraman S.P.GMIND26185.00.0249337.0
2826Wagner DennisGMGER25635.00.0247738.0
2957Sardana RishiIMAUS23865.00.0247436.0
3049Fawzy AdhamIMEGY24225.00.0246933.0
3130Mekhitarian Krikor SevagGMBRA25345.00.0246735.0
3267Muradli MahammadFMAZE23575.00.0241733.5
3312Hovhannisyan RobertGMARM26065.00.0241534.0
3419Karthikeyan MuraliGMIND25795.00.0241236.5
3544Saduakassova DinaraIMKAZ24445.00.0238834.0
3634Golubov SaveliyIMRUS25125.00.0238732.5
3738Nihal SarinIMIND24855.00.0236732.0
3827Bernadskiy VitaliyGMUKR25624.50.0254837.0
3924Idani PouyaGMIRI25694.50.0254738.5
4016Indjic AleksandarGMSRB25814.50.0251539.0
4152Iniyan PIMIND24044.50.0250736.5
4231Harika DronavalliGMIND25264.50.0249437.5
4374Pazos Porta AntonioFMESP23254.50.0248733.5
4445Neelotpal DasGMIND24414.50.0245835.0
4572Suleymanli AydinCMAZE23284.50.0245232.0
4659Eggleston David JIMENG23804.50.0243531.0
4773Sangma RahulIMIND23254.50.0243033.0
4853Jonkman HarmenGMNED24024.50.0242132.0
495Gupta AbhijeetGMIND26394.50.0235832.5
5051Omidi AryaIRI24154.50.0227929.0
124 players

TCh-CHN 2017 (China CHN)
Tue 18th Apr 2017 - Tue 5th Dec 2017 - Official Site - Results - Live

TCh-CHN 2017 (22 Rds League Club TC: 90m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Games | Live

vs

TCh-CHN 2017 China CHN Tue 18th Apr 2017 - Tue 5th Dec 2017
Leading Round 15 (of 22) Standings:
RkTeam1a1b2a2b3a3b4a4b5a5b6a6b7a7b8a8b9a9b10a10bTB1TB2
1Chongqing**313334232444.5
2Shanghai2**332432245.0
3Beijing42**22343331942.5
4Tianjin223**233431840.0
5Zhejiang233**2231738.5
6Chengdu3**1231738.0
7Shandong2132223**231538.5
8Shenzhen311143**21433.5
9Hangzhou22232**1135.5
10Jiangsu222223**1135.0
11Hebei312212931.5
12Qingdao2221327.5
12 teams

NIC Magazine No 5 2017


Chess and Bridge Shop


Chess.com Titled Tuesday


ChessBase Ad 3 PlayChess


American Chess Magazine 3

Prodigy Program Deal


Ginger GM - Chess Grandmaster Simon Williams


Contact Mark Crowther (TWIC) if you wish to advertise here.


The Week in Chess Magazine

Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database. Over 2 million games.

Read about 20 years of TWIC.

TWIC 1189 21st August 2017 - 5271 games

Read TWIC 1189

Download TWIC 1189 PGN

Download TWIC 1189 ChessBase


.