Chess24 Sopiko Scotch

Chebanenko Memorial KO (Games and Results)

Chebanenko Memorial Rapid 2012

The Chebanenko Memorial Rapid took place Sat 18th Feb 2012 - Sun 19th Feb 2012. The event was an open on the first day and an 8 player knockout on the second. Viktor Bologan edged out Arkadij Naiditsch in a final sudden death game in the final. Games from the final day's KO are now available. Further details. - Photos.

Chebanenko Memorial Rapid (Chisinau MDA)
Sat 18th Feb 2012 - Sun 19th Feb 2012 - Official Site - Results

Chebanenko Mem Open (71 players 7 Rds Swiss Indiv )

Chebanenko Mem KO (8 players 3 Rds KO Indiv ) - Games in PGN: KO Games

Chebanenko Mem Open (71 players 7 Rds Swiss Indiv )

Chebanenko Mem Open Chisinau MDA Sat 18th Feb 2012 - Sun 19th Feb 2012
Leading Final Round 7 Standings:
RkNameTiFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
1Komliakov ViktorGMMDA24195.532.042354
2Savchenko StanislavGMUKR25125.531.042358
3Ogleznev AlexandrFMMDA23205.531.042249
4Sanduleac VasileGMMDA24235.529.042331
5Hamitevici VladimirIMMDA24365.527.052104
6Khruschiov AlexeyGMMDA24215.032.042323
7Itkis BorisIMROU24345.031.042279
8Soltanici RuslanIMMDA23855.029.052310
9Gostev SergheiMDA23615.028.052260
10Slovineanu ViacheslavIMMDA24315.028.042233
11Chernov VadimIMROU24455.027.542297
12Maximov DmitryGMUKR24805.027.042312
13Golubev MikhailGMUKR24894.534.042353
14Rogozenco DorianGMROU25394.531.542260
15Zhadko VladimirFMMDA21674.528.032163
16Martemianov IaroslavIMMDA23654.527.032093
17Fedotov EduardMDA21994.525.542058
18Vasilevich IrinaIMRUS23804.525.532095
19Bets AnatolijIMMDA22554.523.542215
20Postolache ViorelMDA21314.029.532341
21Vedmediuc SergheiIMMDA24684.028.532300
22Agafii VictorFMMDA22574.028.042197
23Ianocichin VictorMDA21634.028.042155
24Eletskikh AlexandrMDA22834.027.042212
25Maier AlexanderIMGER23034.027.032265
26Petrenko SvetlanaIMMDA22394.026.032145
27Stavila IrinaMDA19324.023.531995
28Procop EgorMDA19164.023.042108
29Gorbanovsky OlegMDA19444.023.041960
30Carasiov AlexandrMDA18564.021.032032
31Talmazan OlegMDA19884.020.041994
32Chiriac AlexeiMDA19243.530.522299
33Prilepov AlexeiMDA22443.529.022139
34Iovcov ValeriiMDA21473.526.532234
35Nevednichy Boris MIMMDA22643.526.532142
36Podgursky StenFMMDA22263.526.022108
37Covalenco VadimMDA19793.524.522149
38Baciu DianaWFMMDA22063.524.032087
39Golub DanMDA22073.524.032076
40Opinca SorinMDA21803.524.032007
41Zajarnyi AnatolyiIMMDA23243.524.022144
42Baltag IulianIMMDA24043.027.522170
43Scripnic DumitruMDA20443.025.032067
44Vavric PavelFMMDA22083.025.032006
45Prociuc EvgeniiMDA21583.023.531990
46Crigan GalinaMDA19293.022.532026
47Geru VictorMDA18343.021.532088
48Panush ViktorIMMDA20213.019.521780
49Chircu VadimMDA21903.018.531829
50Pavlenko BogdanFMMDA21452.525.012205
51Steil-Antoni FionaWIMLUX21332.524.522075
52Golstein MihailMDA20262.523.021876
53Untila StelaWFMMDA21442.522.021981
54Chirpii AlexandruMDA19262.520.521852
55Saprikin AlexandrMDA19462.519.521782
56Myndru ValeriiMDA02.518.011818
57Cazacu GabrielaMDA17942.518.011689
58Seleznev ValentinUKR02.019.021849
59Golban LiudmilaMDA18722.019.011962
60Nicora CristiMDA15752.018.021829
61Zaporojan AndreiMDA19632.018.021795
62Bancila VadimMDA02.018.001850
63Sturza DanMDA15122.017.521725
64Bodlev EvgheniMDA19192.017.511814
65Chiliverdi GheorgheMDA02.016.021690
66Calincov NikolayiMDA15701.517.511861
67Ciuperca AdrianMDA14821.517.511710
68Cibotaru AlexandrMDA13781.019.011790
69Postolache IonMDA15221.018.501754
70Gorbaciov NichitaMDA01.015.501678
71Iastremschii IgorMDA18640.017.502264
71 players

Chebanenko Mem KO (8 players 3 Rds KO Indiv ) - Games in PGN: KO Games

vs

ChessTempo viewer

Chebanenko Mem KO Chisinau MDA Sat 18th Feb 2012 - Sun 19th Feb 2012
Leading Final Round 3 Standings:
RkName
1Bologan, Viktor
2Naiditsch, Arkadij
3Sanduleac, Vasile
4Riazantsev, Alexander
5Jobava, Baadur
6Savchenko, Stanislav
7Komliakov, Viktor
8Ogleznev, Alexandr
8 players

NIC Moskalenko Budapest 2017


Chess and Bridge Shop


Chess.com Titled Tuesday


American Chess Magazine 4


ChessBase Ad 4 Openings


Ginger GM - Chess Grandmaster Simon Williams


Contact Mark Crowther (TWIC) if you wish to advertise here.


The Week in Chess Magazine

Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database. Over 2 million games.

Read about 20 years of TWIC.

TWIC 1197 16th 2017 - 2936 games

Read TWIC 1197

Download TWIC 1197 PGN

Download TWIC 1197 ChessBase


.