Contact The Week in Chess Contents
1) Introduction
|
Advertising |
My thanks to Olexandr Prohorov, Holger Lieske, Gyula Feger, Paulo Rocha, Daniel Martin Mateos, Jan Mazuch and everyone else who helped with this issue.
Fabiano Caruana beat Ian Nepomniachtchi in an exciting tie-break to win the London Chess Classic. This event marked the end of the Grand Chess Tour and with a rather fortunate final round win Magnus Carlsen won the whole thing, mostly due to his fine rapid and blitz play. This has been a disappointing year in classical chess for the champion. He goes on to the World Rapid and blitz in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia 26th to 30th December 2017. In the fast time controls Carlsen has had an excellent year moving further away from any challengers.
I recently celebrated my 1200th issue (TWIC issue 1200). My thanks to those who have donated, these continue to be extremely important in allowing me to keep TWIC going. If TWIC is important and useful to you please consider giving a donation.
Hope you enjoy this issue.
Mark
Read about TWIC issue 1200 which includes a full listing of all issues including all the texts.
I can only continue TWIC with the support of advertising and donations. If you make a lot of use of TWIC please consider donating. If you also wish to donate you can do so via PayPal at:
Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a ChessBase cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database.
The 9th London Chess Classic took place 30th November to 11th December 2017. Players: Carlsen, Nakamura, Aronian, MVL, Wesley So, Karjakin, Caruana, Anand, Nepomniachtchi, Adams.
Fabiano Caruana won the event after a rapid, then blitz tie-break again Ian Nepomniachtchi. Magnus Carlsen won the whole Grand Chess Tour series after beating Levon Aronian from an almost busted position. Carlsen was scathing in his criticism of his own play in London but also clearly had a bad cold.
9th London Classic TB London ENG Wed 29th Nov 2017 - Mon 11th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 4 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Pts |
1 | Caruana, Fabiano | GM | USA | 2799 | = | = | = | 1 | 2.5 |
2 | Nepomniachtchi, Ian | GM | RUS | 2729 | = | = | = | 0 | 1.5 |
2 players |
9th London Classic 2017 London ENG Wed 29th Nov 2017 - Mon 11th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | Caruana Fabiano | GM | USA | 2799 | * | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0.5 |
Nepomniachtchi Ian | GM | RUS | 2729 | ½ | * | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | |
3 | Carlsen Magnus | GM | NOR | 2837 | ½ | 0 | * | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
4 | Vachier-Lagrave Maxime | GM | FRA | 2789 | ½ | ½ | ½ | * | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | ½ | 5 | 1 | 0.5 |
So Wesley | GM | USA | 2788 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | * | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | 5 | 1 | 0.5 | |
6 | Nakamura Hikaru | GM | USA | 2781 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | * | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 4.5 | 0 | 0 |
7 | Aronian Levon | GM | ARM | 2805 | ½ | ½ | 0 | ½ | ½ | ½ | * | ½ | ½ | ½ | 4 | 0 | 0 |
8 | Karjakin Sergey | GM | RUS | 2760 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 0 | ½ | ½ | ½ | * | ½ | ½ | 3.5 | 0 | 0 |
9 | Anand Viswanathan | GM | IND | 2782 | 0 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 0 | ½ | ½ | ½ | * | ½ | 3 | 0 | 0.5 |
Adams Michael | GM | ENG | 2715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | * | 3 | 0 | 0.5 | |
10 players |
9th London Classic 2017 London ENG Wed 29th Nov 2017 - Mon 11th Dec 2017. Category: 22. Ave: (2779) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Nepomniachtchi, Ian | GM | RUS | 2729 | # | = | = | = | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2909 |
2 | Caruana, Fabiano | GM | USA | 2799 | = | # | = | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2901 |
3 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | GM | FRA | 2789 | = | = | # | = | = | = | = | 1 | = | = | 5 | 2820 |
4 | So, Wesley | GM | USA | 2788 | = | = | = | # | = | = | = | = | = | 1 | 5 | 2820 |
5 | Carlsen, Magnus | GM | NOR | 2837 | 0 | = | = | = | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 5 | 2815 |
6 | Nakamura, Hikaru | GM | USA | 2781 | = | = | = | = | = | # | = | = | = | = | 4.5 | 2778 |
7 | Aronian, Levon | GM | ARM | 2805 | = | = | = | = | 0 | = | # | = | = | = | 4 | 2733 |
8 | Karjakin, Sergey | GM | RUS | 2760 | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | = | # | = | = | 3.5 | 2701 |
9 | Adams, Michael | GM | ENG | 2715 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | = | = | # | = | 3 | 2661 |
10 | Anand, Viswanathan | GM | IND | 2782 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | = | = | = | # | 3 | 2653 |
Round 1. Fri 1st Dec 2017 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Carlsen, Magnus | 1/2-1/2 | Caruana, Fabiano | 54 | D27 | QGA |
Nepomniachtchi, Ian | 1/2-1/2 | Aronian, Levon | 28 | C84 | Ruy Lopez |
So, Wesley | 1/2-1/2 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 31 | A04 | Reti opening |
Nakamura, Hikaru | 1/2-1/2 | Anand, Viswanathan | 44 | A05 | Reti opening |
Adams, Michael | 1/2-1/2 | Karjakin, Sergey | 30 | A13 | English |
Round 2. Sun 3rd Dec 2017 | |||||
Karjakin, Sergey | 1/2-1/2 | Carlsen, Magnus | 30 | C50 | Giuoco Piano |
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 1/2-1/2 | Nakamura, Hikaru | 47 | B77 | Sicilian |
Caruana, Fabiano | 1/2-1/2 | Aronian, Levon | 31 | C84 | Ruy Lopez |
So, Wesley | 1/2-1/2 | Nepomniachtchi, Ian | 27 | E60 | King's Indian defence |
Anand, Viswanathan | 1/2-1/2 | Adams, Michael | 48 | C65 | Ruy Lopez |
Round 3. Mon 4th Dec 2017 | |||||
Carlsen, Magnus | 1/2-1/2 | Anand, Viswanathan | 31 | E04 | Catalan |
Nakamura, Hikaru | 1/2-1/2 | So, Wesley | 31 | A33 | English |
Aronian, Levon | 1/2-1/2 | Karjakin, Sergey | 33 | E00 | Catalan opening |
Nepomniachtchi, Ian | 1/2-1/2 | Caruana, Fabiano | 31 | A07 | Reti |
Adams, Michael | 1/2-1/2 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 58 | B51 | Sicilian |
Round 4. Tue 5th Dec 2017 | |||||
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 1/2-1/2 | Carlsen, Magnus | 42 | C53 | Giuoco Piano |
Anand, Viswanathan | 1/2-1/2 | Aronian, Levon | 31 | C88 | Ruy Lopez |
Karjakin, Sergey | 0-1 | Caruana, Fabiano | 42 | B48 | Sicilian |
Nakamura, Hikaru | 1/2-1/2 | Nepomniachtchi, Ian | 32 | B91 | Sicilian |
So, Wesley | 1/2-1/2 | Adams, Michael | 31 | A07 | Reti |
Round 5. Wed 6th Dec 2017 | |||||
Caruana, Fabiano | 1-0 | Anand, Viswanathan | 39 | C65 | Ruy Lopez |
Aronian, Levon | 1/2-1/2 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 25 | D70 | Neo-Gruenfeld defence |
Carlsen, Magnus | 1/2-1/2 | So, Wesley | 68 | C65 | Ruy Lopez |
Nepomniachtchi, Ian | 1/2-1/2 | Karjakin, Sergey | 30 | E35 | Nimzo-Indian |
Adams, Michael | 1/2-1/2 | Nakamura, Hikaru | 32 | B76 | Sicilian |
Round 6. Fri 8th Dec 2017 | |||||
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 1/2-1/2 | Caruana, Fabiano | 36 | C42 | Petrov |
So, Wesley | 1/2-1/2 | Aronian, Levon | 38 | C88 | Ruy Lopez |
Nakamura, Hikaru | 1/2-1/2 | Carlsen, Magnus | 73 | C45 | Scotch |
Adams, Michael | 0-1 | Nepomniachtchi, Ian | 85 | B90 | Sicilian |
Anand, Viswanathan | 1/2-1/2 | Karjakin, Sergey | 20 | A18 | English |
Round 7. Sat 9th Dec 2017 | |||||
Caruana, Fabiano | 1/2-1/2 | So, Wesley | 30 | C77 | Ruy Lopez |
Carlsen, Magnus | 1-0 | Adams, Michael | 58 | A03 | Bird's opening |
Nepomniachtchi, Ian | 1-0 | Anand, Viswanathan | 37 | A17 | English opening |
Aronian, Levon | 1/2-1/2 | Nakamura, Hikaru | 45 | D37 | QGD |
Karjakin, Sergey | 0-1 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 59 | B96 | Sicilian |
Round 8. Sun 10th Dec 2017 | |||||
Carlsen, Magnus | 0-1 | Nepomniachtchi, Ian | 40 | A04 | Reti opening |
Nakamura, Hikaru | 1/2-1/2 | Caruana, Fabiano | 43 | E32 | Nimzo-Indian |
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 1/2-1/2 | Anand, Viswanathan | 27 | C53 | Giuoco Piano |
Adams, Michael | 1/2-1/2 | Aronian, Levon | 27 | C67 | Ruy Lopez |
So, Wesley | 1/2-1/2 | Karjakin, Sergey | 56 | E00 | Catalan opening |
Round 9. Mon 11th Dec 2017 | |||||
Nepomniachtchi, Ian | 1/2-1/2 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 19 | A33 | English |
Aronian, Levon | 0-1 | Carlsen, Magnus | 53 | A40 | Queen's pawn |
Caruana, Fabiano | 1-0 | Adams, Michael | 68 | A29 | English |
Anand, Viswanathan | 0-1 | So, Wesley | 33 | C50 | Giuoco Piano |
Karjakin, Sergey | 1/2-1/2 | Nakamura, Hikaru | 31 | D37 | QGD |
London Classic Open 2017 London ENG Wed 29th Nov 2017 - Mon 11th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts |
1 | 2 | Sargissian Gabriel | GM | ARM | 2672 | 7.5 |
9 | Melkumyan Hrant | GM | ARM | 2633 | 7.5 | |
10 | Maze Sebastien | GM | FRA | 2614 | 7.5 | |
4 | 1 | Motylev Alexander | GM | RUS | 2675 | 7.0 |
4 | Nabaty Tamir | GM | ISR | 2657 | 7.0 | |
6 | Grandelius Nils | GM | SWE | 2647 | 7.0 | |
11 | Cornette Matthieu | GM | FRA | 2606 | 7.0 | |
14 | Donchenko Alexander | GM | GER | 2569 | 7.0 | |
21 | Kotronias Vasilios | GM | GRE | 2524 | 7.0 | |
10 | 5 | Jones Gawain | GM | ENG | 2654 | 6.5 |
12 | Hawkins Jonathan | GM | ENG | 2579 | 6.5 | |
18 | Vishnu Prasanna V | GM | IND | 2536 | 6.5 | |
20 | Handke Florian | GM | GER | 2526 | 6.5 | |
22 | Nihal Sarin | IM | IND | 2507 | 6.5 | |
23 | Stany G.A. | IM | IND | 2502 | 6.5 | |
25 | Vakhidov Jahongir | GM | UZB | 2500 | 6.5 | |
29 | Gormally Daniel W | GM | ENG | 2477 | 6.5 | |
31 | Hambleton Aman | IM | CAN | 2474 | 6.5 | |
36 | Bartholomew John | IM | USA | 2448 | 6.5 | |
41 | Wells Peter K | GM | ENG | 2441 | 6.5 | |
42 | Cherniaev Alexander | GM | RUS | 2436 | 6.5 | |
61 | Vo Thi Kim Phung | WGM | VIE | 2380 | 6.5 | |
64 | Gumularz Szymon | FM | POL | 2376 | 6.5 | |
24 | 13 | Moussard Jules | GM | FRA | 2576 | 6.0 |
16 | Le Roux Jean-Pierre | GM | FRA | 2560 | 6.0 | |
17 | Mikhalevski Victor | GM | ISR | 2545 | 6.0 | |
24 | Fernandez Daniel H | GM | ENG | 2500 | 6.0 | |
27 | Fodor Tamas Jr | GM | HUN | 2496 | 6.0 | |
28 | Hector Jonny | GM | SWE | 2493 | 6.0 | |
30 | Elsness Frode | IM | NOR | 2477 | 6.0 | |
33 | Bilguun Sumiya | IM | MGL | 2459 | 6.0 | |
35 | Williams Simon K | GM | ENG | 2453 | 6.0 | |
37 | Cawdery Daniel | IM | RSA | 2447 | 6.0 | |
40 | Das Sayantan | IM | IND | 2442 | 6.0 | |
43 | Ladron De Guevara Pinto Paolo | IM | ESP | 2422 | 6.0 | |
48 | Henderson De La Fuente Lance | ESP | 2419 | 6.0 | ||
49 | Arkell Keith C | GM | ENG | 2416 | 6.0 | |
50 | Hansen Torbjorn R | GM | NOR | 2408 | 6.0 | |
53 | Baenziger Fabian | FM | SUI | 2400 | 6.0 | |
55 | Munguntuul Batkhuyag | IM | MGL | 2397 | 6.0 | |
289 players |
ch-GBR KO 2017 London ENG Wed 29th Nov 2017 - Mon 11th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 3 Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts |
- | Round 3 | - | |||
1 | McShane, Luke J | GM | ENG | 2640 | 5 |
2 | Howell, David W L | GM | ENG | 2676 | 3 |
- | Round 2 | - | |||
1 | McShane, Luke J | GM | ENG | 2640 | 3 |
2 | Short, Nigel D | GM | ENG | 2678 | 2 |
1 | Howell, David W L | GM | ENG | 2676 | 3 |
2 | Sadler, Matthew D | GM | ENG | 2685 | 2 |
- | Round 1 | - | |||
1 | Short, Nigel D | GM | ENG | 2678 | 2 |
2 | Merry, Alan B | IM | ENG | 2422 | 0 |
1 | Sadler, Matthew D | GM | ENG | 2685 | 1.5 |
2 | Rowson, Jonathan | GM | SCO | 2563 | 0.5 |
1 | Howell, David W L | GM | ENG | 2676 | 1.5 |
2 | Hawkins, Jonathan | GM | ENG | 2579 | 0.5 |
1 | McShane, Luke J | GM | ENG | 2640 | 1.5 |
2 | Jones, Gawain C B | GM | ENG | 2654 | 0.5 |
17 players |
London Classic Rapid Open London ENG Wed 29th Nov 2017 - Mon 11th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 6 Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | Rtg | Pts |
1 | 1 | Andreasson Ingvar | 2351 | 6 | |
2 | 10 | Wadsworth Matthew J | FM | 2192 | 5 |
15 | Menzies Colin W | 2150 | 5 | ||
16 | Varley Nicolas | 2145 | 5 | ||
17 | Kalavannan Koby | 2142 | 5 | ||
6 | 8 | Basman Michael J | IM | 2201 | 4.5 |
13 | Maciol Ryszard | 2166 | 4.5 | ||
20 | Coleman David J | CM | 2116 | 4.5 | |
32 | Sedykh Mikhail | 2045 | 4.5 | ||
45 | Gallagher Daniel Gh | 1903 | 4.5 | ||
11 | 2 | Zakarian David | FM | 2342 | 4 |
3 | Merry Alan B | IM | 2336 | 4 | |
4 | Cox John | IM | 2325 | 4 | |
6 | Bisby Daniel L | 2237 | 4 | ||
7 | Dunn Andrew C | CM | 2207 | 4 | |
9 | Anderton Matthew N | 2198 | 4 | ||
11 | Klingher Dominic | 2178 | 4 | ||
12 | Swanson Stephen | 2172 | 4 | ||
14 | Pitcher John | 2164 | 4 | ||
18 | Bossy Arnim | 2140 | 4 | ||
21 | Westwood Richard D | 2113 | 4 | ||
23 | Mitra Roman C | 2104 | 4 | ||
36 | Iyengar Ilya | 2004 | 4 | ||
24 | 22 | Graham David B | 2109 | 3.5 | |
24 | Willmoth Robert F | CM | 2081 | 3.5 | |
33 | Garcia Oscar | 2019 | 3.5 | ||
34 | Bang Dominique | 2017 | 3.5 | ||
44 | Brewer Callum D | 1906 | 3.5 | ||
58 | Willson Ollie | 1818 | 3.5 | ||
30 | 5 | Pigott John C | IM | 2306 | 3 |
19 | Eames Robert S | FM | 2127 | 3 | |
25 | Ociepka Adrian | 2079 | 3 | ||
26 | Crocker Philip J | 2064 | 3 | ||
27 | Asenov Pavel | 2063 | 3 | ||
28 | Olarasu Juliana | 2058 | 3 | ||
31 | Davison Chris | 2053 | 3 | ||
35 | Stembridge Ed | 2015 | 3 | ||
37 | O'gorman Tom | FM | 1999 | 3 | |
38 | Cannon Richard J | 1996 | 3 | ||
40 | Calle Ordonez Albert | 1968 | 3 | ||
84 players |
5th Pro-Biz Cup 2017 London ENG Wed 29th Nov 2017 - Mon 11th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 3 Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Gms | 1 | 2 | 3 | Pts |
1 | Ian Nepomniachtchi & Rajko Vujatovic | 3 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 2.5 |
2 | Dave Norwood & Ali Mortazavi | 3 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 2.0 |
3 | Hikaru Nakamura & Lee Green | 3 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 2.0 |
4 | Garry Kasparov & Terry Chapman | 3 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 2.0 |
5 | Levon Aronian & Justin Baptie | 3 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 1.5 |
6 | Magnus Carlsen & Chris Flowers | 3 | ½ | 0 | ½ | 1.0 |
7 | Maxime Vachier-Lagrave & Gilles Betthaeuser | 3 | ½ | 0 | 0 | 0.5 |
8 | Mickey Adams & Demis Hassabis | 3 | 0 | 0 | ½ | 0.5 |
8 players |
London CC Superblitz KO London ENG Wed 29th Nov 2017 - Mon 11th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 6 Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Gms |
1 | Iturrizaga Bonelli, Eduardo | GM | VEN | 2665 | 6 |
2 | Howell, David W L | GM | ENG | 2676 | 6 |
3 | Speelman, Jon S | GM | ENG | 2507 | 5 |
3 | Motylev, Alexander | GM | RUS | 2675 | 5 |
5 | Fridman, Daniel | GM | GER | 2633 | 4 |
5 | Le Roux, Jean-Pierre | GM | FRA | 2560 | 4 |
5 | Riff, Jean-Noel | GM | FRA | 2492 | 4 |
5 | Jones, Gawain C B | GM | ENG | 2654 | 4 |
9 | Vakhidov, Jakhongir | GM | UZB | 2500 | 3 |
9 | Melkumyan, Hrant | GM | ARM | 2633 | 3 |
9 | Stany, G.A. | IM | IND | 2502 | 3 |
9 | Sargissian, Gabriel | GM | ARM | 2672 | 3 |
9 | Dong, Bao Nghia | VIE | 2153 | 3 | |
9 | Merry, Alan B | IM | ENG | 2422 | 3 |
9 | Nabaty, Tamir | GM | ISR | 2657 | 3 |
9 | Krishna, C R G | IM | IND | 2421 | 3 |
17 | Donchenko, Alexander | GM | GER | 2569 | 2 |
17 | Nunn, John D M | GM | ENG | 2578 | 2 |
17 | Beinoras, Mindaugas | IM | LTU | 2353 | 2 |
17 | Gharamian, Tigran | GM | FRA | 2623 | 2 |
17 | Grandelius, Nils | GM | SWE | 2647 | 2 |
17 | McShane, Luke J | GM | ENG | 2640 | 2 |
17 | Williams, Simon K | GM | ENG | 2453 | 2 |
17 | Van Delft, Merijn | IM | NED | 2393 | 2 |
17 | Cornette, Matthieu | GM | FRA | 2606 | 2 |
17 | Gumularz, Szymon | FM | POL | 2376 | 2 |
17 | Vo, Thi Kim Phung | WGM | VIE | 2380 | 2 |
17 | Cherniaev, Alexander | GM | RUS | 2436 | 2 |
17 | Sadler, Matthew D | GM | ENG | 2685 | 2 |
17 | Fodor, Tamas Jr. | GM | HUN | 2496 | 2 |
17 | Mikhalevski, Victor | GM | ISR | 2545 | 2 |
17 | Gormally, Daniel W | GM | ENG | 2477 | 2 |
33 | Wadsworth, Matthew J | FM | ENG | 2336 | 1 |
33 | Vishnu Prasanna, V | GM | IND | 2536 | 1 |
33 | Bilguun, Sumiya | IM | MGL | 2459 | 1 |
33 | Moussard, Jules | GM | FRA | 2576 | 1 |
33 | D'Costa, Lorin A R | IM | ENG | 2391 | 1 |
33 | Ghasi, Ameet K | IM | ENG | 2475 | 1 |
33 | Westwood, Richard D | ENG | 2080 | 1 | |
33 | Amores Gago, Javier | ESP | 2139 | 1 | |
54 players |
The 70th Russian Championship and 67th Russian Women's Championship take place in St Petersburg 3rd to 15th December 2017. The venue is the State Museum of Political History of Russia.
70th ch-RUS 2017 St Petersburg RUS Sat 2nd Dec 2017 - Fri 15th Dec 2017. Category: 18. Ave: (2690) | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Fedoseev, Vladimir | GM | RUS | 2718 | # | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2786 | |||
2 | Vitiugov, Nikita | GM | RUS | 2722 | 1 | # | = | = | = | = | = | = | 1 | 5 | 2788 | |||
3 | Dubov, Daniil | GM | RUS | 2683 | = | # | 0 | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2783 | |||
4 | Tomashevsky, Evgeny | GM | RUS | 2713 | 0 | = | 1 | # | = | = | = | 1 | = | 4.5 | 2741 | |||
5 | Svidler, Peter | GM | RUS | 2765 | = | 0 | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2715 | |||
6 | Malakhov, Vladimir | GM | RUS | 2686 | 1 | = | = | # | = | = | 0 | = | = | 4 | 2688 | |||
7 | Riazantsev, Alexander | GM | RUS | 2650 | 0 | = | = | = | = | # | = | 1 | = | 4 | 2692 | |||
8 | Inarkiev, Ernesto | GM | RUS | 2689 | = | = | = | = | # | = | = | = | = | 4 | 2684 | |||
9 | Sjugirov, Sanan | GM | RUS | 2650 | 0 | = | = | = | 1 | = | # | = | 0 | 3.5 | 2662 | |||
10 | Matlakov, Maxim | GM | RUS | 2735 | 0 | = | = | = | = | = | = | # | 0 | 3 | 2601 | |||
11 | Volkov, Sergey | GM | RUS | 2645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | # | = | 3 | 2602 | |||
12 | Romanov, Evgeny | GM | RUS | 2626 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | = | = | # | 2.5 | 2553 |
Round 1. Sun 3rd Dec 2017 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sjugirov, Sanan | 1/2-1/2 | Inarkiev, Ernesto | 72 | D38 | QGD |
Matlakov, Maxim | 1/2-1/2 | Tomashevsky, Evgeny | 67 | E10 | Queen's pawn game |
Fedoseev, Vladimir | 1-0 | Riazantsev, Alexander | 57 | E00 | Catalan opening |
Malakhov, Vladimir | 1/2-1/2 | Romanov, Evgeny | 41 | A07 | Reti |
Vitiugov, Nikita | 1/2-1/2 | Svidler, Peter | 22 | A29 | English |
Dubov, Daniil | 1-0 | Volkov, Sergey | 36 | D15 | QGD Slav |
Round 2. Mon 4th Dec 2017 | |||||
Inarkiev, Ernesto | 1/2-1/2 | Volkov, Sergey | 26 | C11 | French |
Svidler, Peter | 0-1 | Dubov, Daniil | 31 | A37 | English |
Romanov, Evgeny | 0-1 | Vitiugov, Nikita | 34 | A29 | English |
Riazantsev, Alexander | 1/2-1/2 | Malakhov, Vladimir | 42 | D10 | QGD Slav defence |
Tomashevsky, Evgeny | 0-1 | Fedoseev, Vladimir | 42 | D12 | QGD Slav |
Sjugirov, Sanan | 1/2-1/2 | Matlakov, Maxim | 40 | C84 | Ruy Lopez |
Round 3. Tue 5th Dec 2017 | |||||
Matlakov, Maxim | 1/2-1/2 | Inarkiev, Ernesto | 59 | E10 | Queen's pawn game |
Fedoseev, Vladimir | 1-0 | Sjugirov, Sanan | 41 | E10 | Queen's pawn game |
Malakhov, Vladimir | 1/2-1/2 | Tomashevsky, Evgeny | 30 | A07 | Reti |
Vitiugov, Nikita | 1/2-1/2 | Riazantsev, Alexander | 27 | E06 | Catalan |
Dubov, Daniil | 1-0 | Romanov, Evgeny | 83 | A29 | English |
Volkov, Sergey | 0-1 | Svidler, Peter | 32 | D96 | Gruenfeld |
Round 4. Wed 6th Dec 2017 | |||||
Inarkiev, Ernesto | 1/2-1/2 | Svidler, Peter | 49 | C48 | Four knights |
Romanov, Evgeny | 1/2-1/2 | Volkov, Sergey | 47 | B13 | Caro-Kann |
Riazantsev, Alexander | 1/2-1/2 | Dubov, Daniil | 29 | D85 | Gruenfeld |
Tomashevsky, Evgeny | 1/2-1/2 | Vitiugov, Nikita | 18 | B51 | Sicilian |
Sjugirov, Sanan | 1-0 | Malakhov, Vladimir | 51 | D15 | QGD Slav |
Matlakov, Maxim | 0-1 | Fedoseev, Vladimir | 34 | D15 | QGD Slav |
Round 5. Thu 7th Dec 2017 | |||||
Fedoseev, Vladimir | 1/2-1/2 | Inarkiev, Ernesto | 45 | E04 | Catalan |
Malakhov, Vladimir | 1/2-1/2 | Matlakov, Maxim | 28 | D77 | Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O |
Vitiugov, Nikita | 1/2-1/2 | Sjugirov, Sanan | 35 | D37 | QGD |
Dubov, Daniil | 0-1 | Tomashevsky, Evgeny | 40 | C29 | Vienna gambit |
Volkov, Sergey | 0-1 | Riazantsev, Alexander | 24 | D97 | Gruenfeld |
Svidler, Peter | 1-0 | Romanov, Evgeny | 46 | B42 | Sicilian |
Round 6. Sat 9th Dec 2017 | |||||
Inarkiev, Ernesto | 1/2-1/2 | Romanov, Evgeny | 60 | D11 | QGD Slav |
Riazantsev, Alexander | 1/2-1/2 | Svidler, Peter | 29 | D85 | Gruenfeld |
Tomashevsky, Evgeny | 1-0 | Volkov, Sergey | 51 | D15 | QGD Slav |
Sjugirov, Sanan | 1/2-1/2 | Dubov, Daniil | 32 | D85 | Gruenfeld |
Matlakov, Maxim | 1/2-1/2 | Vitiugov, Nikita | 32 | E54 | Nimzo-Indian |
Fedoseev, Vladimir | 0-1 | Malakhov, Vladimir | 46 | D17 | QGD Slav |
Round 7. Sun 10th Dec 2017 | |||||
Malakhov, Vladimir | 1/2-1/2 | Inarkiev, Ernesto | 66 | A06 | Reti |
Vitiugov, Nikita | 1-0 | Fedoseev, Vladimir | 28 | D10 | QGD Slav defence |
Dubov, Daniil | 1/2-1/2 | Matlakov, Maxim | 46 | E10 | Queen's pawn game |
Volkov, Sergey | 1-0 | Sjugirov, Sanan | 28 | E20 | Nimzo-Indian |
Svidler, Peter | 1/2-1/2 | Tomashevsky, Evgeny | 42 | C84 | Ruy Lopez |
Romanov, Evgeny | 1/2-1/2 | Riazantsev, Alexander | 49 | A18 | English |
Round 8. Mon 11th Dec 2017 | |||||
Inarkiev, Ernesto | 1/2-1/2 | Riazantsev, Alexander | 55 | B12 | Caro-Kann |
Tomashevsky, Evgeny | 1/2-1/2 | Romanov, Evgeny | 47 | A07 | Reti |
Sjugirov, Sanan | 1/2-1/2 | Svidler, Peter | 35 | D85 | Gruenfeld |
Matlakov, Maxim | 0-1 | Volkov, Sergey | 43 | D15 | QGD Slav |
Fedoseev, Vladimir | 1/2-1/2 | Dubov, Daniil | 50 | D80 | Gruenfeld |
Malakhov, Vladimir | 1/2-1/2 | Vitiugov, Nikita | 34 | A07 | Reti |
67th ch-RUS w 2017 St Petersburg RUS Sat 2nd Dec 2017 - Fri 15th Dec 2017. Category: 8. Ave: (2435) | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Gunina, Valentina | GM | RUS | 2510 | # | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | = | 5.5 | 2572 | |||
2 | Kashlinskaya, Alina | IM | RUS | 2452 | 1 | # | = | 1 | = | = | 0 | 1 | = | 5 | 2522 | |||
3 | Girya, Olga | WGM | RUS | 2484 | = | # | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 5 | 2535 | |||
4 | Pogonina, Natalija | WGM | RUS | 2469 | = | = | # | = | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2531 | |||
5 | Goryachkina, Aleksandra | WGM | RUS | 2486 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | # | = | 1 | 1 | = | 4.5 | 2491 | |||
6 | Bodnaruk, Anastasia | IM | RUS | 2428 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | 4 | 2439 | |||
7 | Shuvalova, Polina | WIM | RUS | 2385 | = | = | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2440 | |||
8 | Nechaeva, Marina | IM | RUS | 2424 | = | = | 0 | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | = | 3.5 | 2384 | |||
9 | Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina | IM | RUS | 2405 | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | = | # | = | = | 0 | 3 | 2341 | |||
10 | Gritsayeva, Oksana | WFM | RUS | 2373 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | = | # | = | 3 | 2342 | |||
11 | Ovod, Evgenija | IM | RUS | 2364 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | = | = | # | = | 3 | 2351 | |||
12 | Galliamova, Alisa | IM | RUS | 2443 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | # | 2.5 | 2300 |
Round 1. Sun 3rd Dec 2017 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Goryachkina, Aleksandra | 1/2-1/2 | Pogonina, Natalija | 51 | D35 | QGD |
Girya, Olga | 1-0 | Shuvalova, Polina | 59 | E15 | Queen's Indian |
Bodnaruk, Anastasia | 1/2-1/2 | Ovod, Evgenija | 43 | C45 | Scotch |
Galliamova, Alisa | 1-0 | Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina | 46 | D05 | Queen's pawn game, Rubinstein (Colle-Zukertort) variation |
Gunina, Valentina | 0-1 | Kashlinskaya, Alina | 33 | C15 | French |
Gritsayeva, Oksana | 0-1 | Nechaeva, Marina | 58 | B13 | Caro-Kann |
Round 2. Mon 4th Dec 2017 | |||||
Pogonina, Natalija | 1-0 | Nechaeva, Marina | 46 | D45 | QGD semi-Slav |
Kashlinskaya, Alina | 1-0 | Gritsayeva, Oksana | 66 | B06 | Robatsch defence |
Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina | 0-1 | Gunina, Valentina | 52 | B18 | Caro-Kann |
Ovod, Evgenija | 1/2-1/2 | Galliamova, Alisa | 31 | C45 | Scotch |
Shuvalova, Polina | 1/2-1/2 | Bodnaruk, Anastasia | 62 | E90 | King's Indian |
Goryachkina, Aleksandra | 1-0 | Girya, Olga | 38 | E37 | Nimzo-Indian |
Round 3. Tue 5th Dec 2017 | |||||
Girya, Olga | 1/2-1/2 | Pogonina, Natalija | 50 | D37 | QGD |
Bodnaruk, Anastasia | 1/2-1/2 | Goryachkina, Aleksandra | 92 | C11 | French |
Galliamova, Alisa | 0-1 | Shuvalova, Polina | 58 | A28 | English |
Gunina, Valentina | 1-0 | Ovod, Evgenija | 32 | C53 | Giuoco Piano |
Gritsayeva, Oksana | 1/2-1/2 | Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina | 58 | B31 | Sicilian |
Nechaeva, Marina | 1/2-1/2 | Kashlinskaya, Alina | 41 | D38 | QGD |
Round 4. Wed 6th Dec 2017 | |||||
Pogonina, Natalija | 1/2-1/2 | Kashlinskaya, Alina | 32 | E46 | Nimzo-Indian |
Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina | 1/2-1/2 | Nechaeva, Marina | 30 | B18 | Caro-Kann |
Ovod, Evgenija | 1/2-1/2 | Gritsayeva, Oksana | 63 | A41 | Queen's Pawn |
Shuvalova, Polina | 1/2-1/2 | Gunina, Valentina | 86 | E00 | Catalan opening |
Goryachkina, Aleksandra | 1/2-1/2 | Galliamova, Alisa | 58 | D11 | QGD Slav |
Girya, Olga | 1-0 | Bodnaruk, Anastasia | 26 | A45 | Queen's pawn game |
Round 5. Thu 7th Dec 2017 | |||||
Bodnaruk, Anastasia | 1-0 | Pogonina, Natalija | 59 | C45 | Scotch |
Galliamova, Alisa | 0-1 | Girya, Olga | 84 | E23 | Nimzo-Indian |
Gunina, Valentina | 1-0 | Goryachkina, Aleksandra | 72 | B90 | Sicilian |
Gritsayeva, Oksana | 1-0 | Shuvalova, Polina | 71 | B31 | Sicilian |
Nechaeva, Marina | 1/2-1/2 | Ovod, Evgenija | 41 | D35 | QGD |
Kashlinskaya, Alina | 0-1 | Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina | 29 | E33 | Nimzo-Indian |
Round 6. Sat 9th Dec 2017 | |||||
Pogonina, Natalija | 1/2-1/2 | Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina | 84 | D02 | Queen's pawn game |
Ovod, Evgenija | 1/2-1/2 | Kashlinskaya, Alina | 39 | E52 | Nimzo-Indian |
Shuvalova, Polina | 1/2-1/2 | Nechaeva, Marina | 90 | B13 | Caro-Kann |
Goryachkina, Aleksandra | 1-0 | Gritsayeva, Oksana | 31 | B07 | Pirc defence |
Girya, Olga | 1/2-1/2 | Gunina, Valentina | 33 | E32 | Nimzo-Indian |
Bodnaruk, Anastasia | 1-0 | Galliamova, Alisa | 73 | C92 | Ruy Lopez |
Round 7. Sun 10th Dec 2017 | |||||
Galliamova, Alisa | 0-1 | Pogonina, Natalija | 55 | A07 | Reti |
Gunina, Valentina | 1-0 | Bodnaruk, Anastasia | 37 | E15 | Queen's Indian |
Gritsayeva, Oksana | 1/2-1/2 | Girya, Olga | 65 | B12 | Caro-Kann |
Nechaeva, Marina | 0-1 | Goryachkina, Aleksandra | 36 | D47 | QGD semi-Slav |
Kashlinskaya, Alina | 1/2-1/2 | Shuvalova, Polina | 76 | E12 | Queen's Indian |
Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina | 1/2-1/2 | Ovod, Evgenija | 31 | A13 | English opening |
Round 8. Mon 11th Dec 2017 | |||||
Pogonina, Natalija | 1-0 | Ovod, Evgenija | 37 | A90 | Dutch defence |
Shuvalova, Polina | 1-0 | Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina | 82 | B30 | Sicilian defence |
Goryachkina, Aleksandra | 0-1 | Kashlinskaya, Alina | 60 | C09 | French |
Girya, Olga | 1/2-1/2 | Nechaeva, Marina | 72 | D10 | QGD Slav defence |
Bodnaruk, Anastasia | 1/2-1/2 | Gritsayeva, Oksana | 41 | B07 | Pirc defence |
Galliamova, Alisa | 1/2-1/2 | Gunina, Valentina | 32 | A13 | English |
The Russian Cup Final takes place 5th to 12th December 2017. Dmitry Jakovenko meets Dmitry Kokarev in the final. In the women's event which was one KO round shorter Baira Kovanova beat Elena Tomilova 1.5-0.5 in the final.
Russian Cup Final 2017 Khanty-Mansiysk RUS Tue 5th Dec 2017 - Tue 12th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 4 Standings: |
||
---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Pts |
Round 4 | ||
1 | Jakovenko, Dmitry | 0.5 |
1 | Kokarev, Dmitry | 0.5 |
Round 3 | ||
1 | Jakovenko, Dmitry | 2.0 |
2 | Shaposhnikov, Evgeny | 0.0 |
1 | Kokarev, Dmitry | 1.5 |
2 | Gordievsky, Dmitry | 0.5 |
Round 2 | ||
1 | Shaposhnikov, Evgeny | 2.0 |
2 | Golubov, Saveliy | 0.0 |
1 | Jakovenko, Dmitry | 1.5 |
2 | Paravyan, David | 0.5 |
1 | Gordievsky, Dmitry | 2.0 |
2 | Lomasov, Semen | 0.0 |
1 | Kokarev, Dmitry | 3.0 |
2 | Alekseenko, Kirill | 2.0 |
Round 1 | ||
1 | Shaposhnikov, Evgeny | 3.0 |
2 | Predke, Alexandr | 1.0 |
1 | Golubov, Saveliy | 3.0 |
2 | Grachev, Boris | 2.0 |
1 | Jakovenko, Dmitry | 2.0 |
2 | Triapishko, Alexandr | 0.0 |
1 | Paravyan, David | 2.0 |
2 | Chigaev, Maksim | 0.0 |
1 | Gordievsky, Dmitry | 2.0 |
2 | Frolyanov, Dmitry | 0.0 |
1 | Lomasov, Semen | 1.5 |
2 | Ponkratov, Pavel | 0.5 |
1 | Alekseenko, Kirill | 1.5 |
2 | Lintchevski, Daniil | 0.5 |
1 | Kokarev, Dmitry | 3.0 |
2 | Moiseenko, Vadim | 2.0 |
34 players |
Russian Cup Final w 2017 Khanty-Mansiysk RUS Tue 5th Dec 2017 - Tue 12th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 3 Standings: |
||
---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Pts |
Round 3 | ||
1 | Kovanova, Baira | 1.5 |
2 | Tomilova, Elena | 0.5 |
Round 2 | ||
1 | Tomilova, Elena | 1.5 |
2 | Belenkaya, Dina | 0.5 |
1 | Kovanova, Baira | 1.5 |
2 | Shaydullina, Sandugach | 0.5 |
Round 1 | ||
1 | Belenkaya, Dina | 1.5 |
2 | Makarenko, Alexandra | 0.5 |
1 | Tomilova, Elena | 1.5 |
2 | Maltsevskaya, Aleksandra | 0.5 |
1 | Shaydullina, Sandugach | 2.0 |
2 | Mirzoeva, Elmira | 0.0 |
1 | Kovanova, Baira | 1.5 |
2 | Schepetkova, Margarita | 0.5 |
17 players |
The 2nd IMSA Elite Mind Games takes place 10th to 15th December 2017.
2nd IMSA Rapid w 2017 Huai'an CHN Sun 10th Dec 2017 - Fri 15th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 10 | Stefanova Antoaneta | FID | 2497 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 2646 | 2544 |
2 | 8 | Muzychuk Anna | UKR | 2607 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 2624 | 2522 |
3 | 4 | Muzychuk Mariya | UKR | 2498 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 2617 | 2515 |
4 | 3 | Lagno Kateryna | RUS | 2590 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 2611 | 2509 |
5 | 12 | Ushenina Anna | UKR | 2482 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 2608 | 2506 |
6 | 5 | Harika Dronavalli | IND | 2466 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2576 | 2526 |
7 | 6 | Dzagnidze Nana | GEO | 2508 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2498 | 2498 |
8 | 1 | Ju Wenjun | CHN | 2537 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2474 | 2524 |
9 | 9 | Zhao Xue | CHN | 2454 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 2425 | 2527 |
10 | 11 | Tan Zhongyi | CHN | 2502 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 2406 | 2508 |
11 | 2 | Kosteniuk Alexandra | RUS | 2586 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2408 | 2510 |
12 | 7 | Paehtz Elisabeth | GER | 2467 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2275 | 2505 |
12 players |
2nd IMSA Rapid 2017 Huai'an CHN Sun 10th Dec 2017 - Fri 15th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 8 | Andreikin Dmitry | RUS | 2705 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 2864 | 2762 |
2 | 5 | Mamedyarov Shakhriyar | AZE | 2814 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 2864 | 2762 |
3 | 2 | Le Quang Liem | VIE | 2750 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 2860 | 2758 |
4 | 4 | Ding Liren | CHN | 2734 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 2797 | 2747 |
5 | 6 | Wang Hao | CHN | 2770 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 2783 | 2733 |
6 | 10 | Korobov Anton | UKR | 2765 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2740 | 2740 |
7 | 12 | Harikrishna P. | IND | 2687 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2707 | 2757 |
8 | 3 | Yu Yangyi | CHN | 2752 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2693 | 2743 |
9 | 11 | Ivanchuk Vassily | UKR | 2796 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2683 | 2733 |
10 | 7 | Grischuk Alexander | RUS | 2813 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2677 | 2727 |
11 | 1 | Artemiev Vladislav | RUS | 2687 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 2657 | 2759 |
12 | 9 | Mamedov Rauf | AZE | 2695 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2646 | 2748 |
12 players |
2nd IMSA Blitz w 2017 Huai'an CHN Sun 10th Dec 2017 - Fri 15th Dec 2017
Player List |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Elo | FIDE Id |
1 | Muzychuk, Anna | GM | UKR | 2582 | 14111330 |
2 | Ju, Wenjun | GM | CHN | 2567 | 8603006 |
3 | Kosteniuk, Alexandra | GM | RUS | 2557 | 4128125 |
4 | Lagno, Kateryna | GM | RUS | 2547 | 14109336 |
5 | Muzychuk, Mariya | GM | UKR | 2544 | 14114550 |
6 | Dzagnidze, Nana | GM | GEO | 2522 | 13601903 |
7 | Tan, Zhongyi | GM | CHN | 2517 | 8603642 |
8 | Harika, Dronavalli | GM | IND | 2504 | 5015197 |
9 | Stefanova, Antoaneta | GM | FID | 2500 | 2902257 |
10 | Zhao, Xue | GM | CHN | 2477 | 8601283 |
11 | Paehtz, Elisabeth | IM | GER | 2464 | 4641833 |
12 | Ushenina, Anna | GM | UKR | 2416 | 14110911 |
2nd IMSA Blitz 2017 Huai'an CHN Sun 10th Dec 2017 - Fri 15th Dec 2017
Player List |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Elo | FIDE Id |
1 | Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar | GM | AZE | 2799 | 13401319 |
2 | Ding, Liren | GM | CHN | 2777 | 8603677 |
3 | Grischuk, Alexander | GM | RUS | 2772 | 4126025 |
4 | Yu, Yangyi | GM | CHN | 2751 | 8603820 |
5 | Harikrishna, Pentala | GM | IND | 2744 | 5007003 |
6 | Le, Quang Liem | GM | VIE | 2737 | 12401137 |
7 | Ivanchuk, Vassily | GM | UKR | 2726 | 14100010 |
8 | Andreikin, Dmitry | GM | RUS | 2712 | 4158814 |
9 | Wang, Hao | GM | CHN | 2709 | 8602883 |
10 | Mamedov, Rauf | GM | AZE | 2709 | 13401653 |
11 | Artemiev, Vladislav | GM | RUS | 2691 | 24101605 |
12 | Korobov, Anton | GM | UKR | 2652 | 14105730 |
2nd IMSA Basque w 2017 Huai'an CHN Sun 10th Dec 2017 - Fri 15th Dec 2017
Player List |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Elo | FIDE Id |
1 | Muzychuk, Anna | GM | UKR | 2582 | 14111330 |
2 | Ju, Wenjun | GM | CHN | 2567 | 8603006 |
3 | Kosteniuk, Alexandra | GM | RUS | 2557 | 4128125 |
4 | Lagno, Kateryna | GM | RUS | 2547 | 14109336 |
5 | Muzychuk, Mariya | GM | UKR | 2544 | 14114550 |
6 | Dzagnidze, Nana | GM | GEO | 2522 | 13601903 |
7 | Tan, Zhongyi | GM | CHN | 2517 | 8603642 |
8 | Harika, Dronavalli | GM | IND | 2504 | 5015197 |
9 | Stefanova, Antoaneta | GM | FID | 2500 | 2902257 |
10 | Zhao, Xue | GM | CHN | 2477 | 8601283 |
11 | Paehtz, Elisabeth | IM | GER | 2464 | 4641833 |
12 | Ushenina, Anna | GM | UKR | 2416 | 14110911 |
2nd IMSA Basque 2017 Huai'an CHN Sun 10th Dec 2017 - Fri 15th Dec 2017
Player List |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Elo | FIDE Id |
1 | Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar | GM | AZE | 2799 | 13401319 |
2 | Ding, Liren | GM | CHN | 2777 | 8603677 |
3 | Grischuk, Alexander | GM | RUS | 2772 | 4126025 |
4 | Yu, Yangyi | GM | CHN | 2751 | 8603820 |
5 | Harikrishna, Pentala | GM | IND | 2744 | 5007003 |
6 | Le, Quang Liem | GM | VIE | 2737 | 12401137 |
7 | Ivanchuk, Vassily | GM | UKR | 2726 | 14100010 |
8 | Andreikin, Dmitry | GM | RUS | 2712 | 4158814 |
9 | Mamedov, Rauf | GM | AZE | 2709 | 13401653 |
10 | Wang, Hao | GM | CHN | 2709 | 8602883 |
11 | Artemiev, Vladislav | GM | RUS | 2691 | 24101605 |
12 | Korobov, Anton | GM | UKR | 2652 | 14105730 |
The Ukrainian Championships take place 6th to 17th December 2017.
86th ch-UKR 2017 Zhytomyr UKR Wed 6th Dec 2017 - Sun 17th Dec 2017
Leading Round 6 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Onischuk Vladimir | UKR | 2637 | 5.0 | 12.50 | 0.0 | 4 |
2 | 9 | Golubka Petro | UKR | 2475 | 4.5 | 10.25 | 0.0 | 3 |
3 | 3 | Bernadskiy Vitaliy | UKR | 2583 | 4.0 | 10.50 | 0.0 | 2 |
4 | 2 | Kovchan Alexander | UKR | 2592 | 4.0 | 10.00 | 0.0 | 2 |
5 | 10 | Oleksiyenko Mykhaylo | UKR | 2615 | 3.5 | 9.00 | 0.0 | 1 |
6 | 7 | Gasanov Eldar | UKR | 2488 | 3.0 | 7.75 | 0.0 | 1 |
7 | 4 | Vovk Andriy | UKR | 2634 | 2.5 | 7.25 | 0.0 | 1 |
8 | 5 | Neverov Valeriy | UKR | 2496 | 2.5 | 6.50 | 0.0 | 1 |
9 | 6 | Shevchenko Kirill | UKR | 2547 | 2.0 | 5.00 | 0.0 | 0 |
10 | 8 | Frolov Artur | UKR | 2416 | 2.0 | 4.75 | 0.0 | 1 |
11 | 12 | Grinev Valeriy | UKR | 2409 | 1.5 | 5.25 | 0.0 | 1 |
12 | 11 | Vypkhaniuk Ihor | UKR | 2336 | 1.5 | 3.75 | 0.0 | 0 |
12 players |
86th ch-UKR 2017 Zhytomyr UKR Wed 6th Dec 2017 - Sun 17th Dec 2017. Category: 11. Ave: (2519) | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Onischuk, Vladimir | GM | UKR | 2637 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2817 | |||||
2 | Golubka, Petro | IM | UKR | 2475 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | = | 4.5 | 2691 | |||||
3 | Bernadskiy, Vitaliy | GM | UKR | 2583 | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2662 | |||||
4 | Kovchan, Alexander | GM | UKR | 2592 | = | = | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2641 | |||||
5 | Oleksiyenko, Mykhaylo | GM | UKR | 2615 | = | # | = | = | = | = | 1 | 3.5 | 2584 | |||||
6 | Gasanov, Eldar | GM | UKR | 2488 | = | = | # | = | 1 | 0 | = | 3 | 2466 | |||||
7 | Vovk, Andriy | GM | UKR | 2634 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | # | 1 | 2.5 | 2483 | |||||
8 | Neverov, Valeriy | GM | UKR | 2496 | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | = | 2.5 | 2455 | |||||
9 | Shevchenko, Kirill | GM | UKR | 2547 | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | = | = | 2 | 2370 | |||||
10 | Frolov, Artur | IM | UKR | 2416 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 2 | 2380 | |||||
11 | Grinev, Valeriy | IM | UKR | 2409 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | 1.5 | 2339 | |||||
12 | Vypkhaniuk, Ihor | UKR | 2336 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | # | 1.5 | 2364 |
77th ch-UKR Women 2017 Zhytomyr UKR Wed 6th Dec 2017 - Sun 17th Dec 2017
Leading Round 4 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 5 | Doluhanova Evgeniya | UKR | 2352 | 3.5 | 5.75 | 0.0 | 3 |
2 | 2 | Osmak Iulija | UKR | 2355 | 3.0 | 4.50 | 0.0 | 2 |
3 | 8 | Babiy Olga | UKR | 2304 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 0.0 | 3 |
4 | 1 | Zhukova Natalia | UKR | 2444 | 2.5 | 5.25 | 0.0 | 1 |
5 | 10 | Rakhmangulova Anastasiya | UKR | 2248 | 2.5 | 3.00 | 0.0 | 2 |
6 | 4 | Dolzhykova Kateryna | UKR | 2238 | 2.0 | 3.00 | 0.0 | 1 |
7 | 9 | Buksa Nataliya | UKR | 2385 | 1.5 | 1.50 | 0.0 | 1 |
8 | 7 | Malakhova Elizaveta | UKR | 2337 | 1.0 | 0.50 | 0.0 | 1 |
9 | 6 | Mats Diana | UKR | 1990 | 0.5 | 1.75 | 0.0 | 0 |
10 | 3 | Gaponenko Inna | UKR | 2435 | 0.5 | 1.25 | 0.0 | 0 |
10 players |
77th ch-UKR Women 2017 Zhytomyr UKR Wed 6th Dec 2017 - Sun 17th Dec 2017. Category: 3. Ave: (2309) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Doluhanova, Evgeniya | WGM | UKR | 2352 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 3.5 | 2589 | |||||
2 | Osmak, Iulija | IM | UKR | 2355 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2571 | |||||
3 | Babiy, Olga | WGM | UKR | 2304 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2447 | |||||
4 | Zhukova, Natalia | GM | UKR | 2444 | = | # | 1 | = | = | 2.5 | 2414 | |||||
5 | Rakhmangulova, Anastasiya | WIM | UKR | 2248 | = | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 2377 | |||||
6 | Dolzhykova, Kateryna | WIM | UKR | 2238 | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | 2 | 2368 | |||||
7 | Buksa, Nataliya | WGM | UKR | 2385 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1.5 | 2258 | |||||
8 | Malakhova, Elizaveta | WGM | UKR | 2337 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 2014 | |||||
9 | Mats, Diana | UKR | 1990 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 0.5 | 1988 | ||||||
10 | Gaponenko, Inna | IM | UKR | 2435 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 0.5 | 2050 |
The Chinese Rapid and Blitz took place 7th to 9th December 2017. Wei Yi won the rapid with 7/9 and blitz with 7.5/9, the latter on tie-break from Lu Shanglei. Zhai Mo won the women's rapid, Guo Qi the blitz.
ch-CHN Rapid 2017 Shenzhen CHN Thu 7th Dec 2017 - Sat 9th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Wei Yi | CHN | 2663 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 45.5 | 6.0 |
2 | 1 | Yu Yangyi | CHN | 2752 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 5.0 |
3 | 10 | Liu Yan | CHN | 2461 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 47.5 | 3.0 |
4 | 4 | Lu Shanglei | CHN | 2626 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 47.0 | 4.0 |
5 | 3 | Zhou Jianchao | CHN | 2661 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 45.5 | 4.0 |
6 | 5 | Wen Yang | CHN | 2616 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 47.5 | 4.0 |
7 | 30 | Peng Xiongjian | CHN | 0 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 47.0 | 4.0 |
8 | 8 | Xu Yinglun | CHN | 2480 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 45.0 | 3.0 |
9 | 15 | Bai Jinshi | CHN | 2380 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 42.5 | 3.0 |
10 | 28 | Xu Zhihang | CHN | 0 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 4.0 |
11 | 6 | Wan Yunguo | CHN | 2531 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 41.5 | 4.0 |
12 | 27 | Liu Guanchu | CHN | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 47.0 | 3.0 |
13 | 14 | Liu Chang | CHN | 2385 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 46.0 | 2.0 |
14 | 16 | Yuan Qingyu | CHN | 2350 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 41.0 | 4.0 |
15 | 17 | Xu Yi | CHN | 2333 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 41.0 | 3.0 |
16 | 23 | Xu Xiangyu | CHN | 2172 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 40.5 | 2.0 |
17 | 12 | Li Di | CHN | 2397 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 39.0 | 2.0 |
18 | 18 | Xiang Zeyu | CHN | 2318 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 34.5 | 2.0 |
19 | 22 | Fang Yuxiang | CHN | 2202 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 33.0 | 1.0 |
20 | 9 | Gao Rui | CHN | 2476 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 44.0 | 2.0 |
21 | 24 | Zhang Ziji | CHN | 2133 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 35.5 | 2.0 |
22 | 7 | Lou Yiping | CHN | 2524 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 35.0 | 1.0 |
23 | 25 | Ye Rongguang | CHN | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 34.5 | 3.0 |
24 | 29 | Lan Zilun | CHN | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 34.0 | 1.0 |
25 | 19 | Lin Yi | CHN | 2316 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 32.5 | 2.0 |
26 | 26 | Bao Qilin | CHN | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 32.5 | 2.0 |
27 | 31 | Zhao Yuanhe | CHN | 0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 41.5 | 2.0 |
28 | 21 | Chen Qi B | CHN | 2208 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 33.0 | 2.0 |
29 | 11 | Dai Changren | CHN | 2442 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 37.0 | 1.0 |
30 | 20 | Chu Wei Chao | CHN | 2311 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 36.5 | 2.0 |
31 | 13 | Guo Yu | CHN | 2394 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 34.5 | 0.0 |
31 players |
ch-CHN Blitz 2017 Shenzhen CHN Thu 7th Dec 2017 - Sat 9th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Wei Yi | CHN | 2678 | 7.5 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 7.0 |
2 | 2 | Lu Shanglei | CHN | 2665 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 44.5 | 7.0 |
3 | 5 | Zhou Jianchao | CHN | 2562 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 48.5 | 4.0 |
4 | 10 | Liu Chang | CHN | 2458 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 43.5 | 6.0 |
5 | 13 | Xu Yi | CHN | 2435 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 4.0 |
6 | 25 | Xu Xiangyu | CHN | 2211 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 47.5 | 3.0 |
7 | 3 | Wan Yunguo | CHN | 2625 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 46.5 | 4.0 |
8 | 14 | Liu Guanchu | CHN | 2425 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 40.5 | 5.0 |
9 | 4 | Wen Yang | CHN | 2574 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 3.0 |
10 | 11 | Liu Yan | CHN | 2455 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 48.5 | 5.0 |
11 | 16 | Chen Qi B | CHN | 2375 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 43.5 | 5.0 |
12 | 20 | Yuan Qingyu | CHN | 2334 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 43.5 | 4.0 |
13 | 21 | Dai Changren | CHN | 2303 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 41.0 | 5.0 |
14 | 8 | Bai Jinshi | CHN | 2476 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 40.5 | 4.0 |
15 | 6 | Xu Yinglun | CHN | 2495 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 33.5 | 4.0 |
16 | 15 | Zhao Yuanhe | CHN | 2399 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 45.5 | 3.0 |
17 | 26 | Zhang Ziji | CHN | 2186 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 37.5 | 3.0 |
18 | 12 | Lou Yiping | CHN | 2446 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 43.5 | 3.0 |
19 | 7 | Fang Yuxiang | CHN | 2478 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 41.0 | 3.0 |
20 | 9 | Gao Rui | CHN | 2474 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 3.0 |
21 | 24 | Peng Xiongjian | CHN | 2245 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 35.5 | 4.0 |
22 | 18 | Li Di | CHN | 2354 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 32.5 | 4.0 |
23 | 23 | Chu Wei Chao | CHN | 2292 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 42.0 | 3.0 |
24 | 29 | Ye Rongguang | CHN | 0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 32.5 | 3.0 |
25 | 22 | Xiang Zeyu | CHN | 2301 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 28.5 | 3.0 |
26 | 19 | Bao Qilin | CHN | 2345 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 33.5 | 2.0 |
28 | Xu Zhihang | CHN | 2145 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 33.5 | 2.0 | |
28 | 30 | Lan Zilun | CHN | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 31.5 | 2.0 |
29 | 27 | Lin Yi | CHN | 2161 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 31.0 | 2.0 |
30 | 17 | Guo Yu | CHN | 2370 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 35.5 | 0.0 |
30 players |
ch-CHN Rapid Women 2017 Shenzhen CHN Thu 7th Dec 2017 - Sat 9th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 11 | Zhai Mo | CHN | 0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 46.5 | 6.0 |
2 | 1 | Huang Qian | CHN | 2453 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 46.5 | 4.0 |
3 | 13 | Kuang Yinghui | CHN | 0 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 44.5 | 5.0 |
4 | 21 | Zhu Jiner | CHN | 0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 46.5 | 3.0 |
5 | 2 | Guo Qi | CHN | 2451 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 44.0 | 3.0 |
6 | 4 | Wang Jue | CHN | 2441 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 47.5 | 3.0 |
7 | 6 | Xiao Yiyi | CHN | 2171 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 43.0 | 4.0 |
8 | 3 | Shen Yang | CHN | 2450 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 39.0 | 4.0 |
9 | 16 | Zhao Shengxin | CHN | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 39.0 | 2.0 |
10 | 10 | Ni Shiqun | CHN | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 38.5 | 3.0 |
11 | 17 | Li Xueyi | CHN | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 3.0 |
12 | 12 | Gu Tianlu | CHN | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 2.0 |
13 | 14 | Wang Doudou | CHN | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 34.5 | 2.0 |
14 | 5 | Zhang Xiaowen | CHN | 2390 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 46.5 | 3.0 |
15 | 18 | Ren Xiaoyi | CHN | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 42.5 | 1.0 |
16 | 15 | Xu Huahua | CHN | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 3.0 |
17 | 20 | Zhang Lanlin | CHN | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 36.0 | 3.0 |
18 | 19 | Yuan Ye | CHN | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 35.0 | 1.0 |
19 | 8 | Hong Xing | CHN | 1938 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 34.0 | 2.0 |
20 | 9 | Ning Kaiyu | CHN | 1785 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 35.0 | 1.0 |
21 | 7 | Chu Ruotong | CHN | 2041 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 33.0 | 0.0 |
21 players |
ch-CHN Blitz Women 2017 Shenzhen CHN Thu 7th Dec 2017 - Sat 9th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 4 | Guo Qi | CHN | 2324 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 47.5 | 5.0 |
2 | 21 | Wang Doudou | CHN | 0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 47.0 | 5.0 |
3 | 13 | Ren Xiaoyi | CHN | 2138 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 45.0 | 4.0 |
4 | 1 | Wang Jue | CHN | 2452 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 43.0 | 5.0 |
5 | 2 | Zhai Mo | CHN | 2398 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 42.5 | 5.0 |
6 | 18 | Chu Ruotong | CHN | 2065 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 41.0 | 4.0 |
7 | 11 | Xiao Yiyi | CHN | 2151 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 42.0 | 4.0 |
8 | 9 | Yuan Ye | CHN | 2165 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 35.5 | 5.0 |
9 | 14 | Zhang Lanlin | CHN | 2123 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 46.5 | 5.0 |
10 | 15 | Gu Tianlu | CHN | 2101 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 42.0 | 5.0 |
11 | 20 | Kuang Yinghui | CHN | 0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 36.0 | 5.0 |
12 | 6 | Zhang Xiaowen | CHN | 2294 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 39.0 | 4.0 |
13 | 8 | Ni Shiqun | CHN | 2168 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 41.5 | 4.0 |
14 | 19 | Ning Kaiyu | CHN | 1592 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 40.5 | 2.0 |
15 | 16 | Li Xueyi | CHN | 2085 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 39.5 | 1.0 |
16 | 5 | Shen Yang | CHN | 2311 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 38.5 | 3.0 |
17 | 3 | Huang Qian | CHN | 2372 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 2.0 |
18 | 12 | Xu Huahua | CHN | 2139 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 35.5 | 2.0 |
19 | 10 | Zhao Shengxin | CHN | 2156 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 2.0 |
20 | 7 | Zhu Jiner | CHN | 2214 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 34.5 | 1.0 |
21 | 17 | Hong Xing | CHN | 2084 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 33.5 | 1.0 |
21 players |
The Zadar Open takes place 9th to 16th December 2017.
Zadar Open A 2017 Zadar CRO Sat 9th Dec 2017 - Sat 16th Dec 2017
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 28 | Can Isik | FM | TUR | 2334 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0.00 |
2 | 2 | Martinović Sasa | GM | CRO | 2583 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 0.00 |
3 | 14 | Nguyen Piotr | IM | POL | 2408 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.00 |
4 | 20 | Reich Thomas | IM | GER | 2373 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0.00 |
5 | 7 | Cvitan Ognjen | GM | CRO | 2484 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 0.00 |
6 | 44 | Kathmale Sameer | IM | IND | 2264 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 0.00 |
7 | 8 | Plenca Jadranko | IM | CRO | 2478 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 0.00 |
11 | Gavrilescu David | FM | ROU | 2437 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 0.00 | |
9 | 1 | Brkić Ante | GM | CRO | 2583 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0.00 |
12 | Mazur Stefan | IM | SVK | 2434 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0.00 | |
11 | 4 | Jovanić Ognjen | GM | CRO | 2507 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 0.00 |
22 | Juhasz Armin | IM | HUN | 2359 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 0.00 | |
13 | 5 | Anurag Mhamal | GM | IND | 2488 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 0.00 |
14 | 21 | Bilobrk Franjo | IM | CRO | 2372 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0.00 |
15 | 9 | Livaić Leon | IM | CRO | 2467 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 0.00 |
42 | Cebalo Miso | GM | CRO | 2293 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 0.00 | |
17 | 18 | Karavade Eesha | IM | IND | 2384 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.00 |
23 | Blohberger Felix | FM | AUT | 2355 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.00 | |
25 | Bratovic BlaE | FM | SLO | 2348 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.00 | |
26 | Krstulovic Alex | FM | HUN | 2346 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.00 | |
21 | 10 | Tica Sven | FM | CRO | 2461 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.00 |
22 | 6 | Repka Christopher | IM | SVK | 2487 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.00 |
13 | ReEan Sasa | IM | CRO | 2433 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | |
24 | 3 | Malakhatko Vadim | GM | BEL | 2542 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 4.5 | 0.00 |
16 | Bukal Vladimir Jr. | IM | CRO | 2387 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 4.5 | 0.00 | |
26 | 15 | Sutković Damir | IM | BIH | 2389 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 0.00 |
17 | Cerveny Martin | IM | CZE | 2386 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 0.00 | |
28 | 24 | Rudolf Michal | FM | POL | 2349 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 0.00 |
29 | 34 | Zelić Mladen | FM | CRO | 2321 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 0.00 |
30 | 30 | Pećnik Leo | FM | CRO | 2333 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 0.00 |
37 | Banzea Alexandru-Bogdan | FM | ROU | 2304 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 0.00 | |
32 | 35 | De Francesco Klaus | FM | GER | 2314 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 0.00 |
33 | 54 | Sahil Tickoo | IND | 2131 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.00 | |
34 | 33 | Piskur Mitja | FM | SLO | 2322 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 0.00 |
41 | Ratsma Rosa | NED | 2295 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 0.00 | ||
36 | 29 | Unuk Laura | WIM | SLO | 2334 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0.00 |
37 | 19 | Jakić Ivan | FM | CRO | 2378 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 0.00 |
38 | 27 | Burović Rijad | FM | BIH | 2345 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0.00 |
31 | Stocko Josip | FM | CRO | 2331 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0.00 | |
32 | Marjanović Annamaria | WFM | HUN | 2327 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0.00 | |
54 players |
The 2nd Krunoslav Hulak Memorial - Zagreb Open - took place 30th November to 7th December 2017. Sasa Marinovic edged out Nikola Sedlak, Blasimir Kovacevic, Zdenko Kozul, Vadim Malakhatko and Ante Brkic on tie-break after all scored 7/9.
2nd Krunoslav Hulak Mem Zagreb CRO Thu 30th Nov 2017 - Thu 7th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 5 | Martinović Sasa | GM | CRO | 2564 | 7.0 | 44.5 | 56.0 | 38.5 |
2 | 7 | Sedlak Nikola | GM | SRB | 2552 | 7.0 | 43.0 | 54.0 | 38.0 |
3 | 15 | Kovacević BlaEimir | IM | CRO | 2476 | 7.0 | 43.0 | 54.0 | 37.0 |
4 | 1 | KoEul Zdenko | GM | CRO | 2604 | 7.0 | 42.5 | 53.5 | 37.0 |
5 | 9 | Malakhatko Vadim | GM | BEL | 2540 | 7.0 | 42.0 | 52.5 | 37.5 |
6 | 4 | Brkić Ante | GM | CRO | 2573 | 7.0 | 41.5 | 53.0 | 36.5 |
7 | 13 | Zelcić Robert | GM | CRO | 2493 | 6.5 | 43.5 | 54.5 | 36.0 |
8 | 21 | Sulava Nenad | GM | CRO | 2453 | 6.5 | 42.0 | 52.5 | 36.0 |
9 | 6 | Kuljasević Davorin | GM | CRO | 2555 | 6.5 | 41.5 | 53.0 | 35.0 |
10 | 2 | Stević Hrvoje | GM | CRO | 2601 | 6.5 | 41.5 | 52.5 | 35.0 |
11 | 17 | Plenca Jadranko | IM | CRO | 2469 | 6.5 | 40.5 | 52.0 | 34.5 |
12 | 23 | Zaja Ivan | GM | CRO | 2446 | 6.5 | 40.0 | 51.5 | 35.0 |
13 | 22 | Nasuta Grzegorz | IM | POL | 2452 | 6.5 | 39.0 | 49.0 | 34.5 |
14 | 18 | Karthik Venkataraman | FM | IND | 2466 | 6.5 | 38.5 | 49.5 | 34.0 |
15 | 10 | Sarić Ante | GM | CRO | 2540 | 6.5 | 38.5 | 49.0 | 34.0 |
16 | 38 | Vujaković Branko | IM | CRO | 2329 | 6.5 | 38.0 | 47.5 | 33.5 |
17 | 16 | Petrov Marian | GM | FID | 2470 | 6.5 | 37.0 | 48.0 | 34.5 |
18 | 20 | Romanishin Oleg M | GM | UKR | 2454 | 6.5 | 37.0 | 48.0 | 33.0 |
19 | 12 | Spasov Vasil | GM | FID | 2493 | 6.5 | 37.0 | 47.0 | 32.5 |
20 | 14 | Cvitan Ognjen | GM | CRO | 2481 | 6.5 | 34.5 | 45.0 | 33.0 |
21 | 3 | Postny Evgeny | GM | ISR | 2575 | 6.0 | 41.0 | 53.0 | 34.5 |
22 | 24 | Yankelevich Lev | IM | GER | 2440 | 6.0 | 39.5 | 51.5 | 33.5 |
23 | 11 | Palac Mladen | GM | CRO | 2538 | 6.0 | 39.5 | 50.5 | 34.5 |
24 | 31 | Bukal Vladimir Jr. | IM | CRO | 2395 | 6.0 | 38.5 | 50.0 | 32.5 |
25 | 8 | Jovanović Zoran | GM | CRO | 2540 | 6.0 | 37.5 | 48.5 | 34.0 |
26 | 28 | Iveković Zvonimir | NM | CRO | 2402 | 6.0 | 37.5 | 48.0 | 33.5 |
27 | 27 | Nguyen Piotr | IM | POL | 2408 | 6.0 | 36.5 | 47.5 | 31.0 |
28 | 44 | Jurković Ante | NM | CRO | 2286 | 6.0 | 35.5 | 46.0 | 30.0 |
29 | 36 | Pećnik Leo | FM | CRO | 2333 | 6.0 | 34.5 | 46.0 | 30.0 |
30 | 56 | Samovojska Damir | FM | CRO | 2192 | 6.0 | 34.0 | 44.0 | 29.5 |
31 | 68 | Tomerlin Sinisa | NM | CRO | 2154 | 6.0 | 33.0 | 43.0 | 28.5 |
32 | 33 | Ostović Matija | FM | CRO | 2356 | 5.5 | 39.5 | 50.5 | 31.5 |
33 | 26 | Plenca Julijan | IM | CRO | 2410 | 5.5 | 39.5 | 50.0 | 32.0 |
34 | 58 | Kubicka Anna | POL | 2184 | 5.5 | 39.5 | 50.0 | 30.5 | |
35 | 35 | Rudolf Michal | FM | POL | 2349 | 5.5 | 39.5 | 49.5 | 30.5 |
36 | 29 | Loncar Robert | IM | CRO | 2398 | 5.5 | 39.0 | 49.5 | 31.0 |
37 | 51 | Vojak Daniel | MK | CRO | 2226 | 5.5 | 38.0 | 47.5 | 29.5 |
38 | 41 | Videnova Iva | IM | FID | 2314 | 5.5 | 37.5 | 48.5 | 29.0 |
39 | 32 | Biti Ozren | IM | CRO | 2359 | 5.5 | 37.0 | 48.0 | 31.0 |
40 | 45 | Mrđa Milan | IM | CRO | 2284 | 5.5 | 37.0 | 47.5 | 28.5 |
41 | 25 | Janik Igor | FM | POL | 2413 | 5.5 | 37.0 | 47.0 | 30.0 |
42 | 34 | Chakravarthi Reddy M | IM | IND | 2350 | 5.5 | 36.5 | 48.0 | 31.0 |
43 | 40 | BlaEeka Matej | FM | CRO | 2321 | 5.5 | 36.5 | 47.0 | 29.0 |
44 | 64 | Mravunac Damir | MK | CRO | 2167 | 5.5 | 36.0 | 45.5 | 29.0 |
45 | 75 | Zadravec Matija | MK | CRO | 2123 | 5.5 | 36.0 | 44.5 | 27.5 |
46 | 48 | Mihalincić Tomislav | FM | CRO | 2255 | 5.5 | 35.5 | 45.5 | 29.5 |
47 | 39 | Brumen Dinko | IM | CRO | 2325 | 5.5 | 35.5 | 45.5 | 29.0 |
48 | 100 | Jelecević Ivo | BIH | 2039 | 5.5 | 35.5 | 43.0 | 28.0 | |
49 | 55 | Ljubic Juro | AUT | 2194 | 5.5 | 34.5 | 45.0 | 26.0 | |
50 | 42 | Cebalo Miso | GM | CRO | 2312 | 5.5 | 34.5 | 44.0 | 30.0 |
201 players |
The Italian Championships took place 29th November to 10th December 2017. 17 year old Luca Moroni won the main title, Olga Zimina beat Marina Brunello 2.5-1.5 in a tie-break match to take the women's title and Lorenzo Lodici won the Junior tournament.
77th ch-ITA 2017 Cosenza ITA Wed 29th Nov 2017 - Sun 10th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 7 | MORONI Luca | GM | ITA | 2506 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 30.50 |
2 | 11 | VALSECCHI Alessio | IM | ITA | 2501 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 30.75 |
3 | 8 | STELLA Andrea | GM | ITA | 2506 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 29.25 |
4 | 4 | DAVID Alberto | GM | ITA | 2570 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 27.00 |
5 | 10 | DVIRNYY Danyyil | GM | ITA | 2539 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 26.00 |
6 | 3 | GODENA Michele | GM | ITA | 2490 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 26.25 |
7 | 2 | BRUNELLO Sabino | GM | ITA | 2556 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 21.25 |
8 | 1 | SONIS Francesco | IM | ITA | 2420 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 19.25 |
9 | 5 | GILEVYCH ARTEM | FM | ITA | 2429 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 16.75 |
10 | 9 | GARCIA PALERMO Carlos | GM | ITA | 2440 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 12.00 |
11 | 6 | GENOCCHIO Daniele | IM | ITA | 2410 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 9.50 |
11 players |
77th ch-ITA 2017 Cosenza ITA Wed 29th Nov 2017 - Sun 10th Dec 2017. Category: 10. Ave: (2488) | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Pts | TPR | |
1 | Moroni, Luca Jr | GM | ITA | 2506 | # | = | = | = | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2635 | |
2 | Valsecchi, Alessio | IM | ITA | 2501 | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | = | 6.5 | 2597 | |
3 | Stella, Andrea | GM | ITA | 2506 | = | = | # | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 6.5 | 2596 | |
4 | David, Alberto | GM | ITA | 2570 | = | = | = | # | = | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2552 | |
5 | Dvirnyy, Danyyil | GM | ITA | 2539 | = | = | = | = | # | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2555 | |
6 | Godena, Michele | GM | ITA | 2490 | = | 0 | = | = | 1 | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | = | 5.5 | 2524 | |
7 | Brunello, Sabino | GM | ITA | 2556 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 1 | 1 | # | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2445 | |
8 | Sonis, Francesco | IM | ITA | 2420 | = | = | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2459 | |
9 | Gilevych, Artem | FM | ITA | 2429 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | # | = | 0 | 3.5 | 2384 | |
10 | Garcia Palermo, Carlos | GM | ITA | 2440 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | 3 | 2344 | |
11 | Genocchio, Daniele | IM | ITA | 2410 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | 2 | 2256 |
77th ch-ITA Women TB 2017 Cosenza ITA Wed 29th Nov 2017 - Sun 10th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 4 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Pts |
1 | Zimina, Olga | IM | ITA | 2415 | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | 2.5 |
2 | Brunello, Marina | FM | ITA | 2345 | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | 1.5 |
2 players |
77th ch-ITA Women 2017 Cosenza ITA Wed 29th Nov 2017 - Sun 10th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 8 | ZIMINA Olga | IM | ITA | 2415 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 17.00 |
2 | 2 | BRUNELLO Marina | FM | ITA | 2345 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 17.75 |
3 | 7 | SANTERAMO Alessia Carmen | WFM | ITA | 2082 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 10.50 |
4 | 3 | DI BENEDETTO Desiree | FM | ITA | 2092 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 9.25 |
5 | 6 | SEDINA Elena | IM | ITA | 2312 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 7.25 |
6 | 1 | GUECI Tea | WFM | ITA | 2158 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 6.00 |
7 | 4 | MOVILEANU Daniela | WFM | ITA | 2191 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 5.25 |
8 | 5 | PALMA Maria | WFM | ITA | 2019 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 4.00 |
8 players |
77th ch-ITA Women 2017 Cosenza ITA Wed 29th Nov 2017 - Sun 10th Dec 2017. Category: None. Ave: (2202) | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Brunello, Marina | FM | ITA | 2345 | # | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2490 |
2 | Zimina, Olga | IM | ITA | 2415 | = | # | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2480 |
3 | Santeramo, Alessia | WFM | ITA | 2082 | 0 | = | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 4 | 2269 |
4 | Di Benedetto, Desiree | FM | ITA | 2092 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | 3.5 | 2217 |
5 | Sedina, Elena | IM | ITA | 2312 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | = | = | 2.5 | 2084 |
6 | Gueci, Tea | WFM | ITA | 2158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 2.5 | 2106 |
7 | Movileanu, Daniela | WFM | ITA | 2191 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | # | = | 2 | 2045 |
8 | Palma, Maria | WFM | ITA | 2019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | # | 1.5 | 1998 |
77th ch-ITA U20 2017 Cosenza ITA Wed 29th Nov 2017 - Sun 10th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 5 | LODICI Lorenzo | IM | ITA | 2421 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 17.00 |
2 | 4 | ZAMENGO Fulvio | FM | ITA | 2310 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 13.25 |
3 | 3 | CARNICELLI Valerio | FM | ITA | 2280 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 12.75 |
4 | 2 | DI BENEDETTO Edoardo | FM | ITA | 2217 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 12.00 |
5 | 6 | MONTILLI Vincenzo | ITA | 2247 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 11.50 | |
6 | 7 | FORMENTO Paolo | FM | ITA | 2279 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 8.00 |
7 | 1 | BARP Alberto | FM | ITA | 2281 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 5.00 |
8 | 8 | BELLI Giorgio | FM | ITA | 2241 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 5.00 |
8 players |
77th ch-ITA U20 2017 Cosenza ITA Wed 29th Nov 2017 - Sun 10th Dec 2017. Category: 2. Ave: (2285) | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Lodici, Lorenzo | IM | ITA | 2421 | # | 1 | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2495 |
2 | Zamengo, Fulvio | FM | ITA | 2310 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2383 |
3 | Carnicelli, Valerio | FM | ITA | 2280 | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2387 |
4 | Di Benedetto, Edoardo | FM | ITA | 2217 | = | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | 1 | = | 4 | 2344 |
5 | Montilli, Vincenzo | ITA | 2247 | 1 | 0 | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | = | 3.5 | 2290 | |
6 | Formento, Paolo | FM | ITA | 2279 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | = | # | = | = | 2.5 | 2183 |
7 | Barp, Alberto | FM | ITA | 2281 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 2 | 2127 |
8 | Belli, Giorgio | FM | ITA | 2241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | # | 1.5 | 2061 |
The Lidums Australian Young Masters took place 2nd to 10th December 2017. Kanan Izzat edged out Bobby Cheng ontie-break after both scored 6.5/9. R Praggnanandhaa chasing another GM norm at 12 finished fourth.
Lidums AUS YM GM 2017 Adelaide AUS Sat 2nd Dec 2017 - Sun 10th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 4 | Izzat Kanan | AZE | 2473 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 4.0 | 27.50 |
2 | 9 | Cheng Bobby | AUS | 2483 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 4.0 | 25.25 |
3 | 3 | Papin Vasily | RUS | 2453 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 23.75 |
4 | 1 | Praggnanandhaa R | IND | 2517 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 21.00 |
5 | 2 | Demuth Adrien | FRA | 2543 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 18.75 |
6 | 10 | Ly Moulthun | AUS | 2486 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 18.25 |
7 | 8 | Sukandar Irine Kharisma | INA | 2384 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 14.25 |
8 | 6 | Gong Patrick | AUS | 2286 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 9.75 |
9 | 7 | Wallis Christopher | AUS | 2380 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 9.25 |
10 | 5 | Dale Ari | AUS | 2390 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 7.75 |
10 players |
Lidums AUS YM GM 2017 Adelaide AUS Sat 2nd Dec 2017 - Sun 10th Dec 2017. Category: 8. Ave: (2440) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Izzat, Kanan | IM | AZE | 2473 | # | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | = | 6.5 | 2602 |
2 | Cheng, Bobby | IM | AUS | 2483 | = | # | = | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2601 |
3 | Papin, Vasily | GM | RUS | 2453 | = | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 6 | 2563 |
4 | Praggnanandhaa, R | IM | IND | 2517 | 0 | = | = | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2511 |
5 | Demuth, Adrien | GM | FRA | 2543 | = | 0 | = | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2471 |
6 | Ly, Moulthun | GM | AUS | 2486 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 2434 |
7 | Sukandar, Irine Kharisma | IM | INA | 2384 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | 0 | # | 1 | = | 1 | 4 | 2403 |
8 | Gong, Patrick | FM | AUS | 2286 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2332 |
9 | Wallis, Christopher | FM | AUS | 2380 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 1 | 2.5 | 2280 |
10 | Dale, Ari | IM | AUS | 2390 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 1.5 | 2172 |
Lidums AUS YM IM 2017 Adelaide AUS Sat 2nd Dec 2017 - Sun 10th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 4 | Liu Yi | AUS | 2366 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 25.50 |
2 | 3 | Vaishali R | IND | 2325 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 4.0 | 22.25 |
3 | 1 | Rosen Eric | USA | 2379 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 24.00 |
4 | 6 | Wagdy Andro | EGY | 2313 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 22.75 |
5 | 2 | Chan Luis | AUS | 2217 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 19.75 |
6 | 8 | Lee Qing Aun | SGP | 2206 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 15.50 |
7 | 10 | Brown Andrew | AUS | 2319 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 15.25 |
8 | 5 | Zulfic Fedja | AUS | 2135 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 20.00 |
9 | 7 | Cameron Alistair | AUS | 2080 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 14.00 |
10 | 9 | Loh Zachary | AUS | 2218 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 15.00 |
10 players |
Lidums AUS YM IM 2017 Adelaide AUS Sat 2nd Dec 2017 - Sun 10th Dec 2017. Category: 1. Ave: (2256) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Liu, Yi | FM | AUS | 2366 | # | = | = | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 6 | 2369 |
2 | Rosen, Eric | IM | USA | 2381 | = | # | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 2323 |
3 | Vaishali, R | WIM | IND | 2329 | = | = | # | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2328 |
4 | Wagdy, Andro | IM | EGY | 2313 | = | = | 1 | # | = | 0 | 1 | = | = | = | 5 | 2293 |
5 | Chan, Luis | FM | AUS | 2217 | 0 | = | 1 | = | # | 1 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 2261 |
6 | Zulfic, Fedja | AUS | 2135 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 0 | # | = | 0 | 0 | = | 4 | 2227 | |
7 | Lee, Qing Aun | FM | SGP | 2206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | # | 1 | 1 | = | 4 | 2219 |
8 | Brown, Andrew | IM | AUS | 2319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 1 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2206 |
9 | Cameron, Alistair | AUS | 2080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 3.5 | 2196 | |
10 | Loh, Zachary | FM | AUS | 2218 | = | 1 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | # | 3 | 2136 |
The 9th Penang Open took place 4th to 9th December 2017. K Rathnakaran edged out Karen H Grigoryan on tie-break after both score 8/9.
9th Penang Open 2017 Penang MAS Mon 4th Dec 2017 - Sat 9th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 26 | Rathnakaran K. | IND | 2307 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 55.0 | 48.50 |
2 | 1 | Grigoryan Karen H. | ARM | 2571 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 53.0 | 44.50 |
3 | 7 | Priasmoro Novendra | INA | 2423 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 54.5 | 39.75 |
4 | 3 | Yeoh Li Tian | MAS | 2480 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 53.5 | 39.25 |
5 | 5 | Dimakiling Oliver | PHI | 2425 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 48.5 | 34.00 |
6 | 20 | Dang Hoang Son | VIE | 2340 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 45.0 | 32.50 |
7 | 8 | Barsov Alexei | UZB | 2416 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 44.5 | 32.00 |
8 | 10 | Laxman R.R. | IND | 2413 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 41.0 | 28.50 |
9 | 2 | Nguyen Duc Hoa | VIE | 2504 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 52.5 | 31.25 |
10 | 16 | Nouri Hamed | PHI | 2355 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 51.0 | 31.50 |
11 | 27 | Andyka Pitra | INA | 2297 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 51.0 | 29.50 |
12 | 15 | Erigaisi Arjun | IND | 2359 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 49.5 | 31.25 |
13 | 22 | Lioe Dede | INA | 2328 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 48.5 | 29.50 |
14 | 9 | Schebler Gerhard | GER | 2415 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 48.0 | 30.00 |
15 | 85 | Daniel Hermawan Lumban Tobing | INA | 1899 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 47.5 | 30.25 |
16 | 14 | Roy Prantik | IND | 2366 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 47.5 | 29.75 |
17 | 37 | Miciano John Marvin | PHI | 2224 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 47.5 | 29.50 |
18 | 6 | Pascua Haridas | PHI | 2424 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 47.5 | 28.75 |
19 | 31 | Gunawan Ronny | INA | 2281 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 47.5 | 27.50 |
20 | 13 | Taher Yoseph Theolifus | INA | 2368 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 47.0 | 30.75 |
21 | 23 | Barus Cerdas | INA | 2320 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 46.5 | 30.50 |
22 | 44 | Ma Lin | CHN | 2152 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 42.5 | 26.50 |
23 | 29 | Aditya Mittal | IND | 2288 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 39.0 | 25.50 |
24 | 36 | Kurniawan Muhamad Agus | INA | 2228 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 48.5 | 26.00 |
25 | 24 | Mas Hafizulhelmi | MAS | 2315 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 47.0 | 27.00 |
26 | 32 | Pranav V | IND | 2263 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 47.0 | 25.00 |
27 | 19 | Li Bo | CHN | 2344 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 46.0 | 25.00 |
28 | 38 | Lu Chan Hung | VIE | 2203 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 45.5 | 26.25 |
29 | 21 | Senador Emmanuel | PHI | 2339 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 45.0 | 25.00 |
30 | 42 | Natarajan C | IND | 2162 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 44.0 | 25.50 |
31 | 43 | Johan Muhammad | INA | 2154 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 43.0 | 24.00 |
32 | 46 | Chan Marcus | MAS | 2129 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 41.5 | 23.25 |
33 | 41 | Norbaev Nabijon | UZB | 2164 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 41.0 | 22.50 |
34 | 54 | Lee Jun Wei | SGP | 2055 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 22.25 |
35 | 39 | Lim Zhuo Ren | MAS | 2201 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 39.0 | 22.50 |
36 | 18 | Setyaki Azarya Jodi | INA | 2349 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 49.5 | 25.25 |
37 | 33 | Sharma Dinesh K. | IND | 2252 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 48.0 | 25.50 |
38 | 11 | Vo Thanh Ninh | VIE | 2399 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 48.0 | 25.00 |
39 | 49 | Bhambure Shantanu | IND | 2108 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 48.0 | 25.00 |
40 | 12 | Firman Syah Farid | INA | 2378 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 47.5 | 24.50 |
134 players |
The Australasian Masters takes place 10th to 18th December 2017.
Australasian Masters IM Melbourne AUS Sun 10th Dec 2017 - Mon 18th Dec 2017
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 10 | Guichard, Pauline | WGM | FRA FRA | 2247 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2.50 | 1.00 |
2 | 3 | Rosen, Eric | IM | USA USA | 2381 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
3 | 6 | Lee, Qing Aun | FM | SGP SGP | 2206 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.25 | 1.50 |
4 | 7 | Solomon, Stephen J | IM | AUS AUS | 2370 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.25 | 1.50 |
5 | 5 | Schon, Eugene | FM | AUS AUS | 2291 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.75 | 1.00 |
6 | 9 | Ang, Alphaeus Wei Ern | CM | NZL NZL | 2220 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.75 | 0.50 |
7 | 4 | Khamatgaleev, Alexej | IM | RUS RUS | 2399 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.25 | 0.50 |
8 | 2 | Canfell, Gregory J | FM | AUS AUS | 2174 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
9 | 8 | Dragicevic, Domagoj | FM | AUS AUS | 2161 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.75 | 0.50 |
10 | 1 | Levi, Eddy L | FM | AUS AUS | 2118 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
10 players |
Australasian Masters IM Melbourne AUS Sun 10th Dec 2017 - Mon 18th Dec 2017. Category: 1. Ave: (2257) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Guichard, Pauline | WGM | FRA | 2247 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2166 | ||||||
2 | Rosen, Eric | IM | USA | 2381 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2166 | ||||||
3 | Solomon, Stephen J | IM | AUS | 2370 | # | 0 | = | 1 | 1.5 | 2299 | ||||||
4 | Lee, Qing Aun | FM | SGP | 2206 | 0 | 1 | # | = | 1.5 | 2303 | ||||||
5 | Ang, Alphaeus Wei Ern | CM | NZL | 2220 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1.5 | 2318 | ||||||
6 | Schon, Eugene | FM | AUS | 2291 | = | = | # | = | 1.5 | 2246 | ||||||
7 | Khamatgaleev, Alexej | IM | RUS | 2399 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1.5 | 2250 | ||||||
8 | Canfell, Gregory J | FM | AUS | 2174 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 2070 | ||||||
9 | Dragicevic, Domagoj | FM | AUS | 2161 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 0.5 | 2084 | ||||||
10 | Levi, Eddy L | FM | AUS | 2118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | 2267 |
Australasian Masters GM Melbourne AUS Sun 10th Dec 2017 - Mon 18th Dec 2017
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Papin, Vasily | GM | RUS | 2453 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.25 | 0.50 |
2 | 7 | Smirnov, Anton | GM | AUS | 2525 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.25 | 1.50 |
3 | 10 | Demuth, Adrien | GM | FRA | 2543 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.25 | 1.00 |
4 | 2 | Libiszewski, Fabien | GM | FRA | 2540 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.75 | 1.00 |
5 | 4 | Cheng, Bobby | IM | AUS | 2483 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.25 | 0.50 |
6 | 5 | Kuybokarov, Temur | IM | UZB | 2468 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
7 | 1 | Izzat, Kanan | IM | AZE | 2473 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 3.25 | 1.50 |
8 | 6 | Dale, Ari | IM | AUS | 2390 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
9 | 8 | Wallis, Christopher | FM | AUS | 2380 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
10 | 9 | Zelesco, Karl | FM | AUS | 2361 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
10 players |
Australasian Masters GM Melbourne AUS Sun 10th Dec 2017 - Mon 18th Dec 2017. Category: 9. Ave: (2462) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Papin, Vasily | GM | RUS | 2453 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 2678 | ||||||
2 | Smirnov, Anton | GM | AUS | 2525 | # | = | 1 | = | 2 | 2572 | ||||||
3 | Demuth, Adrien | GM | FRA | 2543 | # | = | = | 1 | 2 | 2593 | ||||||
4 | Libiszewski, Fabien | GM | FRA | 2540 | = | # | = | 1 | 2 | 2584 | ||||||
5 | Cheng, Bobby | IM | AUS | 2483 | = | # | = | 1 | 2 | 2547 | ||||||
6 | Kuybokarov, Temur | IM | UZB | 2468 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2557 | ||||||
7 | Izzat, Kanan | IM | AZE | 2473 | = | = | = | # | 1.5 | 2512 | ||||||
8 | Dale, Ari | IM | AUS | 2390 | = | 0 | 0 | # | 0.5 | 2239 | ||||||
9 | Wallis, Christopher | FM | AUS | 2380 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 0.5 | 2195 | ||||||
10 | Zelesco, Karl | FM | AUS | 2361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | 2492 |
The 33rd Voivoda Cup takes place 7th to 13th December 2017.
33rd Voivoda Cup 2017 Legnica POL Thu 7th Dec 2017 - Wed 13th Dec 2017. Category: 9. Ave: (2452) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Czarnota, Pawel | GM | POL | 2556 | # | = | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2595 | ||
2 | Simantsev, Mikhail | GM | UKR | 2490 | = | # | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | = | 4.5 | 2570 | ||
3 | Kriebel, Tadeas | IM | CZE | 2515 | 0 | # | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2522 | ||
4 | Simacek, Pavel | IM | CZE | 2490 | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2549 | ||
5 | Cyborowski, Lukasz | GM | POL | 2514 | = | 1 | = | # | = | = | = | = | 4 | 2511 | ||
6 | Sieciechowicz, Marcin | IM | POL | 2387 | 0 | = | = | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2501 | ||
7 | Tomczak, Mikolaj | FM | POL | 2372 | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | = | 1 | 3 | 2417 | ||
8 | Teclaf, Pawel | CM | POL | 2393 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | # | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 2355 | ||
9 | Grela, Kacper | FM | POL | 2293 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | # | 2 | 2300 | ||
10 | Kislinsky, Alexey | GM | CZE | 2513 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 2148 |
The Acre GM tournament takes place 5th to 14th December 2017.
Acre GM 2017 Rio Branco BRA Tue 5th Dec 2017 - Thu 14th Dec 2017
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 5 | Matsuura Everaldo | GM | 2469 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.50 |
2 | 3 | Supi Luis Paulo | IM | 2530 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 3.50 |
3 | 10 | Gemy Jose Daniel | IM | 2383 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.00 |
4 | 1 | Delgado Ramirez Neuris | GM | 2622 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.50 |
5 | 7 | Cubas Jose Fernando | GM | 2473 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.50 |
9 | Cruz Ricardo Benares De Sa L. | FM | 2320 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.50 | |
7 | 8 | Cori Quispe Kevin Joel | IM | 2444 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.25 |
8 | 4 | Molina Roberto Junio Brito | IM | 2453 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.25 |
9 | 6 | Souza Neves Andrey M. | FM | 2124 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
10 | 2 | Leitao Neto Antonio Alves | 1955 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
10 players |
Acre GM 2017 Rio Branco BRA Tue 5th Dec 2017 - Thu 14th Dec 2017. Category: 6. Ave: (2377) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Matsuura, Everaldo | GM | BRA | 2469 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2347 | ||||||
2 | Supi, Luis Paulo | IM | BRA | 2530 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 2735 | ||||||
3 | Gemy, Jose Daniel | IM | BOL | 2383 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 2507 | ||||||
4 | Delgado Ramirez, Neuris | GM | PAR | 2622 | = | = | # | 1 | 2 | 2414 | ||||||
5 | Cubas, Jose Fernando | GM | PAR | 2473 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2474 | ||||||
6 | Cruz, Ricardo Benares de Sa L. | FM | BRA | 2320 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2438 | ||||||
7 | Molina, Roberto Junio Brito | IM | BRA | 2453 | 0 | 0 | # | = | 0.5 | 2139 | ||||||
8 | Cori Quispe, Kevin Joel | IM | PER | 2444 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 0.5 | 2211 | ||||||
9 | Souza Neves, Andrey M. | FM | BRA | 2124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | 2442 | ||||||
10 | Leitao Neto, Antonio Alves | BRA | 1955 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | 2442 |
Acre Open 2017 Rio Branco BRA Tue 5th Dec 2017 - Thu 14th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Supi Luis Paulo | IM | 2530 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 23.5 | 32.5 |
2 | 7 | Cori Quispe Kevin Joel | IM | 2444 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 23.0 | 32.0 |
3 | 6 | Molina Roberto Junio Brito | IM | 2453 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 22.5 | 31.5 |
4 | 2 | Delgado Ramirez Neuris | GM | 2622 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 23.5 | 33.5 |
5 | 4 | Cubas Jose Fernando | GM | 2473 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 22.5 | 32.5 |
6 | 5 | Matsuura Everaldo | GM | 2469 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 22.5 | 31.5 |
7 | 1 | Leitao Rafael | GM | 2629 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 22.0 | 30.5 |
8 | 8 | Gemy Jose Daniel | IM | 2383 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 21.5 | 29.5 |
9 | 9 | Cruz Ricardo Benares De Sa L. | FM | 2320 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 21.0 | 27.5 |
10 | 10 | Carvalho Herbert Abreu | 2146 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 21.5 | 30.0 | |
11 | 13 | Cabrera Dino Luis Hernandez | 2077 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 21.0 | 29.0 | |
12 | 16 | Leitao Neto Antonio Alves | 1955 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 25.5 | |
13 | 15 | Carneiro Marcos Venicios F. | 2010 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 17.0 | 24.5 | |
14 | 39 | De Araujo Antonio Marcelo Rodrigues | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 21.5 | 29.0 | |
15 | 12 | De Oliveira Victor Gabriel C. | CM | 2101 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 20.5 | 28.5 |
16 | 11 | Souza Neves Andrey M. | FM | 2124 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 27.0 |
17 | 21 | De Freitas Rubens Batista | 1744 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 25.5 | |
18 | 14 | Teramoto Wilson | 2037 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 18.5 | 26.0 | |
19 | 33 | Araujo Everson de Moura | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 24.0 | |
20 | 22 | Felix Luiza De Oliveira | 1686 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 17.0 | 23.5 | |
21 | 26 | De Avelar Flavio Henrique | 1566 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 15.0 | 21.5 | |
22 | 28 | Silva Romildo Das Chagas | 1542 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 14.5 | 21.0 | |
23 | 18 | Felix Raimundo Nascimento | 1883 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 20.5 | 28.5 | |
24 | 19 | Barbosa Victor Hugo Rodrigues | 1856 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 17.5 | 23.0 | |
25 | 27 | De Souza Elana Silva | 1549 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 23.0 | |
26 | 35 | Coelho Nikollas Hotton Santos | 0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 21.5 | |
27 | 20 | Do Nascimento Ismael Carlos Am | 1795 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 15.0 | 21.0 | |
28 | 31 | Peixoto Luis Fernando De Oliv | 0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 14.5 | 21.5 | |
29 | 17 | Bezerra Fabiano De Oliveira | AFM | 1899 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 26.5 |
30 | 25 | Farias Sergio Luiz Cardoso | 1580 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 26.0 | |
31 | 23 | Aguillar Oliver Hans Escurra | 1669 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 24.5 | |
32 | 38 | Da Silva Marcos Venicio | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 23.5 | |
33 | 29 | De Oliveira Luiz Carlos | 1435 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 17.5 | 24.0 | |
34 | 30 | Fonseca Rogerio Da Silva | 1299 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 14.5 | 21.0 | |
35 | 41 | Ferreira Gabriel Oliva | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 13.0 | 18.0 | |
36 | 46 | Peixoto Filho Paulo Roberto do Nascimento | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 18.5 | 24.0 | |
37 | 24 | Souza Neurismar Da Rocha | 1663 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 16.5 | 22.5 | |
38 | 44 | Lima Nelson Maia | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 17.0 | 21.5 | |
39 | 47 | Yunes Larissa Eduarda de Souza | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 15.5 | 21.0 | |
40 | 32 | Ferreira Rogerio Nunes | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 15.0 | 20.5 | |
47 players |
The IV Azores Open took place 7th to 10th December 2017. Aleksa Strikovic won with 6.5/7.
IV Azores Open 2017 Ponta Delgada POR Thu 7th Dec 2017 - Sun 10th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | STRIKOVIC Aleksa | SRB | 2495 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 30.0 | 33.5 |
2 | 2 | CAMPORA Daniel | ARG | 2417 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 28.5 | 31.5 |
3 | 11 | SANTOS Jose Guilherme | POR | 1937 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 27.5 | 30.5 |
4 | 10 | MALTEZ Nuno | POR | 1950 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 26.5 | 29.0 |
5 | 3 | VEIGA Francisco | POR | 2240 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 24.5 | 27.5 |
6 | 4 | COSTA Paulo | POR | 2161 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 23.5 | 27.0 |
7 | 7 | RIBEIRO Bruno | POR | 2120 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 29.0 | 32.0 |
8 | 8 | REDONDO ARGUELLES Graciela | ESP | 2031 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 25.5 | 28.5 |
9 | 14 | ANTAO Jorge | POR | 1866 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 20.5 | 22.0 |
10 | 9 | SOARES Luis | POR | 2031 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 26.5 | 29.0 |
11 | 6 | CARNEIRO Carlos | POR | 2141 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 23.0 | 25.5 |
12 | 15 | CAMPOS Rui | POR | 1792 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 22.0 | 25.0 |
13 | 17 | SA Nuno | POR | 1782 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 21.5 |
14 | 5 | COSTA Joao Guerra | POR | 2146 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 28.5 | 31.5 |
15 | 19 | REGO Joao Rui | POR | 1618 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 26.5 | 29.5 |
16 | 23 | FUNK Matthias | POR | 1502 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 27.0 |
17 | 22 | MARTINS Jose | POR | 1548 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 24.0 | 27.0 |
18 | 13 | JURADO PEREZ Oliver | ESP | 1923 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 24.0 | 26.0 |
19 | 16 | GUERRA Jose | POR | 1782 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 23.0 | 25.0 |
20 | 20 | OLIVEIRA Antonio Augusto | POR | 1602 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 22.0 | 24.5 |
21 | 18 | PALHAIS Custodio | POR | 1762 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 21.5 | 23.0 |
22 | 26 | MONIZ Bruno | POR | 1474 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 21.5 |
23 | 30 | BETTANI Domenico | POR | 1240 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 19.5 | 21.0 |
24 | 12 | BELTRAN ORTIZ Edda | ESP | 1927 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 22.5 | 24.5 |
25 | 29 | TORRES Francisco Medeiros | POR | 1245 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 22.0 | 25.0 |
26 | 31 | GASPAR Bernardo Aguiar | POR | 1195 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 21.0 | 22.5 |
27 | 28 | GUERRA Rui | POR | 1296 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 20.5 | 23.0 |
28 | 24 | BELCHIOR Nuno | POR | 1500 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 20.5 | 22.0 |
29 | 27 | SOUSA Antonio | POR | 1464 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 21.5 |
30 | 21 | ANDRADE Cristovao | POR | 1569 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 21.0 |
31 | 25 | DIAS Marcos | POR | 1498 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 24.5 | 26.5 |
32 | 40 | REBELO Paulo | POR | 0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 20.5 | 23.0 |
33 | 33 | NUNES Joao Augusto | POR | 1116 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 17.5 | 19.0 |
34 | 34 | OLIVEIRA Daniela Sousa | POR | 1111 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 |
35 | 37 | TORRES Ricardo | POR | 1032 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 20.0 |
36 | 35 | OLIVEIRA Rodrigo Sousa | POR | 1106 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 18.5 | 20.5 |
37 | 38 | AFONSO Simao | POR | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 18.5 | 20.0 |
38 | 36 | SOARES Matilde | POR | 1091 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 21.5 | 23.5 |
39 | 39 | CARREIRO Simao | POR | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 20.5 | 23.0 |
40 | 32 | AFONSO Pedro | POR | 1140 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 20.5 | 22.5 |
40 players |
The First Saturday December takes place 2nd to 12th December 2017.
FSGM December 2017 Budapest HUN Sat 2nd Dec 2017 - Tue 12th Dec 2017
Leading Round 8 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 2 | Nguyen Thai Dai Van | CZE | 2494 | 6.5 | 15.25 | 0.0 |
2 | 8 | Ilincic Zlatko | SRB | 2434 | 6.0 | 14.00 | 0.0 |
3 | 6 | Saptarshi Roy | IND | 2472 | 5.0 | 14.50 | 0.0 |
4 | 10 | Sredojevic Ivan | SRB | 2376 | 4.5 | 13.00 | 0.0 |
5 | 1 | Kosic Dragan | MNE | 2454 | 4.5 | 12.75 | 0.0 |
6 | 3 | Havasi Gergo | HUN | 2370 | 3.5 | 8.50 | 0.0 |
7 | 4 | Bick Gabriel | USA | 2416 | 3.0 | 7.25 | 0.0 |
8 | 9 | Czebe Attila | HUN | 2469 | 3.0 | 6.25 | 0.0 |
9 | 5 | Vardan Nagpal | IND | 2472 | 2.0 | 5.00 | 0.0 |
10 | 7 | Nguyen Van Thanh | VIE | 2323 | 2.0 | 3.25 | 0.0 |
10 players |
FSFM December 2017 Budapest HUN Sat 2nd Dec 2017 - Tue 12th Dec 2017
Leading Round 9 (of 10) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 4 | Eperjesi Laszlo Dr. | IM | HUN | 2089 | 8.5 | 14.50 | 0.0 |
2 | 3 | Havaskori Laszlo | HUN | 1847 | 5.5 | 9.50 | 0.0 | |
3 | 2 | Vanya Janos | HUN | 1897 | 5.0 | 7.50 | 0.0 | |
4 | 6 | Zoltan Andras | HUN | 1880 | 3.5 | 5.25 | 0.0 | |
5 | 5 | Nittel Christian | GER | 1986 | 2.5 | 4.25 | 0.0 | |
6 | 1 | Takacs Zsolt Otto | HUN | 1798 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
6 players |
The South African Championship takes place 9th to 19th December 2017.
ch-RSA 2017 Cape Town RSA Sat 9th Dec 2017 - Tue 19th Dec 2017
Leading Round 2 (of 11) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Mabusela Johannes Manyedi | IM | KZN | 2213 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.00 | 2 |
2 | 10 | Kobese Watu | IM | WP | 2345 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.50 | 1 |
3 | 8 | Klaasen Calvin Jong | FM | WP | 2311 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.00 | 1 |
4 | 12 | Bhawoodien Mohamed Ozayr | FM | WP | 2114 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.75 | 1 |
5 | 3 | Van Den Heever Donovan | IM | WP | 2260 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.00 | 0 |
6 | Van Rensburg Ryan Pierre | IM | GJM | 2214 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.00 | 0 | |
7 | 4 | Mnguni Jacob Dumisani | GTP | 2194 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.50 | 1 | |
8 | 1 | Barrish Daniel | FM | WP | 2242 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.75 | 0 |
9 | 7 | Hercules Benjamin Vincent | GTP | 2155 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.50 | 0 | |
11 | De Villiers Charles | FM | WP | 2118 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.50 | 0 | |
11 | 5 | Mosetlhe Kgaugelo | GTP | 2228 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.25 | 0 | |
9 | Ovcina Dennis | CM | GJM | 2164 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.25 | 0 | |
12 players |
The 1st Valentino Martis tournaments took place 5th to 9th December 2017. Lennis Martinez Ramirez won the IM event with 8.5/9.
1st Valentino Martis IM Valencia VEN Tue 5th Dec 2017 - Sat 9th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 8 | Martinez Ramirez Lennis | FM | CUB | 2410 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 34.25 | 4.5 |
2 | 3 | Alvarez Marquez Johann Carlos | IM | VEN | 2383 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 21.75 | 2.5 |
3 | 4 | Guerrero Vargas Andres Jesus | FM | VEN | 2307 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 18.75 | 2.5 |
4 | 1 | Brizuela Abreu Ronald Jesus | FM | VEN | 2262 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 19.00 | 2.5 |
5 | 5 | Sanchez Sebastian Felipe | IM | COL | 2386 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 17.00 | 1.5 |
6 | 7 | Ruiz Aguilar Pablo Alexander | FM | COL | 2267 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 18.00 | 1.5 |
7 | 10 | Zavarce Oscar Enrique | IM | VEN | 2391 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 12.50 | 1.5 |
8 | 9 | Zambrano Rodriguez Alexander | CM | VEN | 2252 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 12.50 | 2.0 |
9 | 2 | Palomo Franklin Annervys | FM | VEN | 2285 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 9.75 | 1.0 |
10 | 6 | Franco Valencia Angela | WIM | COL | 2108 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 6.50 | 0.5 |
10 players |
1st Valentino Martis IM Valencia VEN Tue 5th Dec 2017 - Sat 9th Dec 2017. Category: 3. Ave: (2305) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Martinez Ramirez, Lennis | FM | CUB | 2410 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 2737 |
2 | Alvarez Marquez, Johann Carlos | IM | VEN | 2383 | 0 | # | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2421 |
3 | Brizuela Abreu, Ronald Jesus | FM | VEN | 2262 | 0 | = | # | = | = | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 5 | 2353 |
4 | Guerrero Vargas, Andres Jesus | FM | VEN | 2307 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | = | 5 | 2348 |
5 | Sanchez, Sebastian Felipe | IM | COL | 2386 | 0 | = | = | 0 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2339 |
6 | Ruiz Aguilar, Pablo Alexander | FM | COL | 2267 | = | = | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 | = | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2309 |
7 | Zavarce, Oscar Enrique | IM | VEN | 2391 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 2216 |
8 | Zambrano Rodriguez, Alexander | CM | VEN | 2252 | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | = | 0 | # | = | = | 3 | 2186 |
9 | Palomo, Franklin Annervys | FM | VEN | 2285 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | = | # | 0 | 2.5 | 2141 |
10 | Franco Valencia, Angela | WIM | COL | 2108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | # | 2 | 2107 |
1st Valentino Martis WIM Valencia VEN Tue 5th Dec 2017 - Sat 9th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Ostos Julio Eduardo | IM | VEN | 2221 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 30.50 | 3.0 |
2 | 5 | Diaz Leon Richard | MK | MEX | 2177 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 26.00 | 2.0 |
3 | 4 | Franco Valencia Beatriz Irene | WGM | COL | 2220 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 23.00 | 1.5 |
4 | 10 | Ledezma Villamizar Gabriel Enrique | FM | VEN | 2112 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 18.00 | 1.5 |
5 | 9 | Lora Joel Fernando | COL | 2206 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 19.50 | 2.0 | |
6 | 7 | Carmona Carrillo Carlos Rafael | ESP | 1850 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 12.75 | 1.5 | |
7 | 2 | Patino Garcia Corals | WFM | VEN | 2008 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 10.75 | 1.0 |
8 | 1 | Hernandez Bonilla Amelia | WFM | VEN | 2108 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 9.25 | 0.5 |
9 | 6 | De Los Santos Munoz Jennybeth | WNM | VEN | 1959 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 5.50 | 0.5 |
10 | 8 | Sequeda Mendoza Nancy Stella | WIM | VEN | 1923 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 4.25 | 0.0 |
10 players |
1st Valentino Martis WIM Valencia VEN Tue 5th Dec 2017 - Sat 9th Dec 2017. Category: None. Ave: (2060) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Ostos, Julio Eduardo | IM | VEN | 2221 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2393 |
2 | Diaz Leon, Richard | MEX | 2177 | = | # | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2266 | |
3 | Franco Valencia, Beatriz Irene | WGM | COL | 2220 | = | = | # | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 6 | 2167 |
4 | Ledezma Villamizar, Gabriel Enrique | FM | VEN | 2112 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2134 |
5 | Lora, Joel Fernando | COL | 2206 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | # | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2086 | |
6 | Carmona Carrillo, Carlos Rafael Arcangel | ESP | 1661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | # | = | = | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 2024 | |
7 | Patino Garcia, Corals | WFM | VEN | 2008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | # | = | = | 1 | 3.5 | 1985 |
8 | Hernandez Bonilla, Amelia | WFM | VEN | 2108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 1974 |
9 | De Los Santos Munoz, Jennybeth | VEN | 1959 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | # | = | 1.5 | 1798 | |
10 | Sequeda Mendoza, Nancy Stella | WIM | VEN | 1923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1.5 | 1802 |
The 14th Vasylyshyn Memorial took place 29th November to 7th December 2017. Viacheslav V. Zakhartsov won the GM event with 6/9. Kamil Plichta won the IM section with 7.5/9.
14th Vasylyshyn GM Lviv UKR Wed 29th Nov 2017 - Thu 7th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 6 | Zakhartsov Viacheslav V. | RUS | 2543 | 6.0 | 25.75 | 0.0 |
2 | 5 | Tomici Stefan | ROU | 2341 | 5.5 | 23.75 | 0.0 |
3 | 3 | Shkuran Danylo | UKR | 2403 | 5.0 | 21.75 | 0.0 |
4 | 8 | Skawinski Arkadiusz | POL | 2432 | 5.0 | 20.75 | 0.0 |
5 | 1 | Firman Nazar | UKR | 2523 | 5.0 | 20.50 | 0.0 |
6 | 9 | Sabuk Piotr | POL | 2381 | 4.5 | 19.75 | 0.0 |
7 | 10 | Krykun Yuriy | UKR | 2366 | 4.0 | 17.50 | 0.0 |
8 | 2 | Pacher Milan | SVK | 2449 | 4.0 | 17.25 | 0.0 |
9 | 4 | Martynkova Olena | UKR | 2261 | 3.5 | 13.50 | 0.0 |
10 | 7 | Terletsky Oleg | UKR | 2340 | 2.5 | 12.50 | 0.0 |
10 players |
14th Vasylyshyn GM Lviv UKR Wed 29th Nov 2017 - Thu 7th Dec 2017. Category: 7. Ave: (2404) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Zakhartsov, Viacheslav V. | GM | RUS | 2543 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 6 | 2513 |
2 | Tomici, Stefan | FM | ROU | 2341 | = | # | = | = | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | = | 5.5 | 2491 |
3 | Shkuran, Danylo | IM | UKR | 2403 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2447 |
4 | Skawinski, Arkadiusz | FM | POL | 2432 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | 5 | 2444 |
5 | Firman, Nazar | GM | UKR | 2523 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2434 |
6 | Sabuk, Piotr | IM | POL | 2381 | = | 1 | 0 | = | 0 | # | = | = | 1 | = | 4.5 | 2406 |
7 | Krykun, Yuriy | FM | UKR | 2366 | 0 | = | = | = | = | = | # | = | = | = | 4 | 2365 |
8 | Pacher, Milan | GM | SVK | 2449 | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | = | = | # | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2356 |
9 | Martynkova, Olena | WFM | UKR | 2261 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | # | 1 | 3.5 | 2340 |
10 | Terletsky, Oleg | FM | UKR | 2340 | = | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | # | 2.5 | 2245 |
14th Vasylyshyn IM Lviv UKR Wed 29th Nov 2017 - Thu 7th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 6 | Plichta Kamil | POL | 2367 | 7.5 | 31.50 | 0.0 | 6 |
2 | 5 | Secheres Adrian-Simion | ROU | 2349 | 6.5 | 25.50 | 0.0 | 6 |
3 | 8 | Itkis Boris | ROU | 2338 | 5.0 | 22.50 | 0.0 | 1 |
4 | 1 | Kyrychenko Maryan | UKR | 2190 | 5.0 | 16.50 | 0.0 | 5 |
5 | 7 | Mosesov Danylo | UKR | 2303 | 4.5 | 17.75 | 0.0 | 2 |
6 | 4 | Grabinsky Vladimir | UKR | 2226 | 4.0 | 15.25 | 0.0 | 2 |
7 | 10 | Sowul Bartosz | POL | 2222 | 4.0 | 13.25 | 0.0 | 3 |
8 | 9 | Nester Ihor | UKR | 2353 | 3.5 | 12.25 | 0.0 | 1 |
9 | 2 | Kryvoruchko Vita | UKR | 2148 | 3.0 | 16.75 | 0.0 | 1 |
10 | 3 | Vovk Anastasiia | UKR | 2141 | 2.0 | 7.75 | 0.0 | 1 |
10 players |
14th Vasylyshyn IM Lviv UKR Wed 29th Nov 2017 - Thu 7th Dec 2017. Category: 1. Ave: (2264) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Plichta, Kamil | FM | POL | 2367 | # | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 7.5 | 2525 |
2 | Secheres, Adrian-Simion | FM | ROU | 2349 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 2420 |
3 | Itkis, Boris | IM | ROU | 2338 | = | = | # | 1 | = | = | = | = | = | = | 5 | 2298 |
4 | Kyrychenko, Maryan | UKR | 2190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2315 | |
5 | Mosesov, Danylo | FM | UKR | 2303 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | # | = | 1 | = | = | = | 4.5 | 2259 |
6 | Grabinsky, Vladimir | IM | UKR | 2226 | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | # | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2225 |
7 | Sowul, Bartosz | POL | 2222 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2225 | |
8 | Nester, Ihor | IM | UKR | 2353 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | = | # | = | 1 | 3.5 | 2174 |
9 | Kryvoruchko, Vita | WGM | UKR | 2148 | = | 1 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | # | 0 | 3 | 2152 |
10 | Vovk, Anastasiia | WGM | UKR | 2141 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 2 | 2057 |
The Rome City Open took place 3rd to 10th December 2017. Emre Can won with 7.5/9.
Rome City Open 2017 Rome ITA Sun 3rd Dec 2017 - Sun 10th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Can Emre | GM | TUR | 2605 | 7.5 | 45.5 | 49.5 |
2 | 2 | Bogner Sebastian | GM | SUI | 2586 | 6.5 | 50.0 | 54.0 |
3 | 5 | Solodovnichenko Yuri | GM | UKR | 2568 | 6.5 | 48.0 | 51.5 |
4 | 4 | Liang Awonder | GM | USA | 2573 | 6.5 | 46.0 | 50.5 |
5 | 13 | Bracker Frank | IM | GER | 2391 | 6.5 | 44.0 | 47.5 |
6 | 8 | Kollars Dmitrij | GM | GER | 2501 | 6.0 | 45.5 | 50.0 |
7 | 3 | Istratescu Andrei | GM | ROU | 2583 | 6.0 | 43.0 | 46.5 |
8 | 9 | Carlstedt Jonathan | IM | GER | 2424 | 6.0 | 39.5 | 43.5 |
9 | 14 | Laketic Gojko | IM | SRB | 2377 | 6.0 | 37.0 | 40.5 |
10 | 7 | Shyam Sundar M | GM | IND | 2528 | 5.5 | 50.0 | 55.0 |
11 | 11 | Raghunandan Kaumandur Srihari | IM | IND | 2404 | 5.5 | 42.5 | 46.0 |
12 | 20 | Corvi Marco | FM | ITA | 2265 | 5.5 | 41.5 | 44.5 |
13 | 10 | Hoolt Sarah | WGM | GER | 2405 | 5.5 | 38.5 | 41.0 |
14 | 28 | Karousos-Theodorakis Nikolaos | GRE | 2207 | 5.5 | 38.0 | 41.0 | |
15 | 36 | Gavrish Leonid | UKR | 2131 | 5.5 | 33.5 | 35.0 | |
16 | 23 | Osmanodja Filiz | WIM | GER | 2242 | 5.0 | 41.5 | 43.0 |
17 | 16 | Fuchs Judith | WGM | GER | 2335 | 5.0 | 41.0 | 44.5 |
18 | 18 | Chkhaidze Nikoloz | FM | GEO | 2294 | 5.0 | 41.0 | 43.0 |
19 | 30 | Della Corte Alessandro | ITA | 2161 | 5.0 | 40.5 | 44.5 | |
20 | 35 | Palermo Stefano | ITA | 2132 | 5.0 | 39.5 | 43.0 | |
21 | 29 | Ferretti Folco | FM | ITA | 2200 | 5.0 | 39.5 | 41.0 |
22 | 58 | Burhanov Vassily | RUS | 1814 | 5.0 | 36.5 | 39.5 | |
23 | 33 | Ciobanu Camelia-Adriana | WIM | ROU | 2139 | 5.0 | 34.5 | 36.0 |
24 | 44 | Iannello Andrea | ITA | 2043 | 4.5 | 41.0 | 44.5 | |
25 | 34 | Martino Enzo | ITA | 2136 | 4.5 | 38.0 | 39.5 | |
26 | 21 | Landi Alberto | FM | ITA | 2253 | 4.5 | 37.5 | 40.5 |
27 | 24 | Parligras Cosmin | ROU | 2237 | 4.5 | 37.0 | 40.5 | |
28 | 19 | Bach Matthias | FM | GER | 2275 | 4.5 | 37.0 | 39.5 |
29 | 31 | Thiel Kuno | FM | GER | 2160 | 4.5 | 35.5 | 37.0 |
30 | 56 | Bernardini Tommaso | ITA | 1927 | 4.5 | 35.0 | 38.5 | |
31 | 37 | Beshukova Alina | WFM | RUS | 2125 | 4.5 | 33.5 | 35.5 |
32 | 27 | Martorelli Antonio | IM | ITA | 2208 | 4.5 | 33.0 | 36.0 |
33 | 22 | Pitzanti Matteo | ITA | 2243 | 4.0 | 41.5 | 44.0 | |
34 | 12 | Beshukov Sergei | GM | RUS | 2401 | 4.0 | 41.0 | 44.0 |
35 | 17 | Sibilio Mario | FM | ITA | 2326 | 4.0 | 40.0 | 43.0 |
36 | 41 | Bonade Massimo | ITA | 2100 | 4.0 | 37.5 | 40.5 | |
37 | 25 | Lagumina Giulio | FM | ITA | 2225 | 4.0 | 36.0 | 38.0 |
38 | 32 | Bruce Shannon Hill | BRA | 2143 | 4.0 | 35.5 | 38.0 | |
39 | 38 | Szente Varga Fruzsina | HUN | 2120 | 4.0 | 34.5 | 37.0 | |
40 | 52 | Messina Giuseppe Ottavio | AGM | ITA | 1983 | 4.0 | 34.0 | 35.5 |
58 players |
The 43rd OMICON ch-BAN took place 21st November to 5th December 2017. Enamul Hossain edged out Abdullah Al Rakib Mollah on tie-break after both score 11/13.
43rd OMICON ch-BAN 2017 Dhaka BAN Tue 21st Nov 2017 - Tue 5th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 13 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 |
1 | 5 | Hossain Enamul | GM | BAN | 2449 | 11.0 | 0.0 |
10 | Mollah Abdullah Al Rakib | GM | BAN | 2455 | 11.0 | 0.0 | |
3 | 6 | Rahman Ziaur | GM | BAN | 2485 | 8.5 | 0.0 |
4 | 1 | Islam Kh. Aminul | FM | BAN | 2222 | 8.0 | 0.0 |
5 | 4 | Mohammad Fahad Rahman | FM | BAN | 2218 | 7.5 | 0.0 |
6 | 14 | Ahmed Sk. Nasir | FM | BAN | 2253 | 7.0 | 0.0 |
7 | 7 | S M Sharon | BAN | 2177 | 6.0 | 0.0 | |
8 | Abu Sufian Shakil | IM | BAN | 2322 | 6.0 | 0.0 | |
13 | Mohammad Minhaz Uddin | IM | BAN | 2398 | 6.0 | 0.0 | |
10 | 2 | Mehdi Hasan Parag | FM | BAN | 2227 | 4.5 | 0.0 |
9 | Rahman Syed Mahfuzur | FM | BAN | 2114 | 4.5 | 0.0 | |
12 | 11 | Md. Sharif Hossain | BAN | 2224 | 4.0 | 0.0 | |
12 | Ghosh Chanchal Kumer | CM | BAN | 2140 | 4.0 | 0.0 | |
14 | 3 | Shamima Akter | WIM | BAN | 2172 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
14 players |
43rd OMICON ch-BAN 2017 Dhaka BAN Tue 21st Nov 2017 - Tue 5th Dec 2017. Category: 2. Ave: (2276) | ||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Mollah Abdullah, Al Rakib | GM | BAN | 2455 | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 2558 |
2 | Hossain, Enamul | GM | BAN | 2449 | = | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 11 | 2558 |
3 | Rahman, Ziaur | GM | BAN | 2485 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 2369 |
4 | Islam, Kh. Aminul | FM | BAN | 2222 | = | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2367 |
5 | Mohammad Fahad, Rahman | FM | BAN | 2218 | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | # | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 2337 |
6 | Ahmed, Sk. Nasir | FM | BAN | 2253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 7 | 2306 |
7 | S M Sharon | BAN | 2177 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 0 | # | = | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | = | 6 | 2254 | |
8 | Mohammad, Minhaz Uddin | IM | BAN | 2398 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | = | # | = | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | 6 | 2237 |
9 | Abu Sufian, Shakil | IM | BAN | 2322 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 6 | 2243 |
10 | Hasan, Mehdi | FM | BAN | 2227 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | 0 | # | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 2169 |
11 | Rahman, Syed Mahfuzur | FM | BAN | 2114 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 1 | = | 4.5 | 2178 |
12 | Ghosh, Chanchal Kumer | CM | BAN | 2140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2145 |
13 | Md., Sharif Hossain | BAN | 2224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 4 | 2138 | |
14 | Shamima, Akter | WIM | BAN | 2173 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | = | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | # | 3 | 2072 |
The 7th Holuj-Radzikowska tournament took place 28th November to 6th December 2017. Jolanta Zawadzka won with 6/9.
7th Holuj-Radzikowska Wroclaw POL Tue 28th Nov 2017 - Wed 6th Dec 2017. Category: 7. Ave: (2416) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Zawadzka, Jolanta | WGM | POL | 2428 | # | = | 0 | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2540 |
2 | Socko, Monika | GM | POL | 2476 | = | # | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 2490 |
3 | Atalik, Ekaterina | IM | TUR | 2463 | 1 | = | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | = | 0 | 5.5 | 2491 |
4 | Javakhishvili, Lela | IM | GEO | 2438 | = | 0 | = | # | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2494 |
5 | Majdan, Joanna | WGM | POL | 2349 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | # | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 5 | 2467 |
6 | Mkrtchian, Lilit | IM | ARM | 2390 | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | 4 | 2376 |
7 | Kulon, Klaudia | WGM | POL | 2352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2380 |
8 | Szczepkowska, Karina | IM | POL | 2406 | = | = | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | 3.5 | 2337 |
9 | Bulmaga, Irina | IM | ROU | 2420 | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | # | 0 | 3 | 2291 |
10 | Shvayger, Yuliya | IM | ISR | 2440 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 3 | 2289 |
The World Youth U16 Olympiad takes place 11th to 18th December 2017.
World Youth U16 Olympiad Ahmedabad IND Mon 11th Dec 2017 - Mon 18th Dec 2017
Leading Round 1 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Team | Gms | + | - | = | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Russia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 0 |
2 | 4 | Armenia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 0 |
3 | 5 | Uzbekistan | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 0 |
4 | 9 | Israel | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 0 |
5 | 10 | Belarus | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 0 |
6 | 11 | Kazakhstan | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 0 |
7 | 12 | Argentina | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 0 |
8 | 13 | Mongolia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 0 |
9 | 14 | Malaysia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 0 |
10 | 15 | Canada | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 0 |
11 | 1 | India Green | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 0 |
12 | 2 | Iran | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 0 |
13 | 6 | India Red | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 0 |
14 | 7 | India Blue | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 0 |
15 | 8 | Turkey | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 0 |
16 | 23 | Nepal A | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 |
17 | 16 | Bangladesh | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
18 | 17 | Indonesia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
19 | 21 | Australia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
20 | 22 | Thailand | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
21 | 18 | Iraq | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
22 | 19 | Sri Lanka | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
23 | 20 | South Africa A | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
24 | 24 | South Africa B | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
25 | 25 | Nepal B | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
26 | 26 | Kenya B | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
27 | 27 | Kyrgystan | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
28 | 28 | Mozambique | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
29 | 29 | Kenya A | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
30 | 30 | Uganda | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
30 teams |
The Czech Extraliga takes place 18th November 2017 to 8th April 2018. The lower Zapad and Vychod leagues have also started.
TCh-CZE Extraliga 2017-18 Czech Republic CZE Sat 18th Nov 2017 - Sun 8th Apr 2018
Leading Round 4 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1. Novoborsky SK | * | 6½ | 6½ | 7 | 9 | 20.0 | 8.5 | ||||||||
2 | Unichess | * | 4 | 5½ | 6½ | 7 | 16.0 | 4.5 | ||||||||
3 | Vystaviste Lysa nad Labem | * | 5½ | 3½ | 6½ | 6 | 15.5 | 4.5 | ||||||||
4 | SK DURAS BVK Kralovo Pole | 2½ | * | 4½ | 7 | 6 | 14.0 | 4.0 | ||||||||
5 | SK Zikuda Turnov | * | 3½ | 4½ | 6 | 6 | 14.0 | 3.0 | ||||||||
6 | GASCO Pardubice | 4½ | * | 3½ | 5 | 6 | 13.0 | 3.0 | ||||||||
7 | Labortech Ostrava | 1½ | 4½ | 4½ | * | 6 | 10.5 | 2.0 | ||||||||
8 | Moravska Slavia Brno | 1½ | * | 4 | 5 | 4 | 10.5 | 2.5 | ||||||||
9 | BSS Frydek-Mistek | 1½ | 4 | 4 | * | 2 | 9.5 | 2.0 | ||||||||
10 | SK Slavoj Poruba | 2½ | 3½ | 3 | * | 0 | 9.0 | 0.5 | ||||||||
11 | SK mesta Lysa nad Labem | 3½ | 2 | 3 | * | 0 | 8.5 | 1.0 | ||||||||
12 | Tatran Litovel | 1 | 1½ | 1 | * | 0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | ||||||||
12 teams |
TCh-CZE 1 Liga Zapad Czech Republic CZE Sat 18th Nov 2017 - Sun 8th Apr 2018
Leading Round 4 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Bartos Unichess | * | 5 | 5 | 4½ | 5 | 12 | 19.5 | 6.5 | |||||||
2 | TJ Neratovice A | * | 3 | 6½ | 4½ | 6½ | 9 | 20.5 | 6.5 | |||||||
3 | SK Dopravni podnik Praha | 3 | 5 | * | 4 | 6 | 7 | 18.0 | 5.5 | |||||||
4 | TJ Bohemians Praha | 3 | * | 4 | 5½ | 5 | 7 | 17.5 | 5.5 | |||||||
5 | SK Sokol Vysehrad | * | 3 | 4 | 4½ | 5 | 7 | 16.5 | 5.5 | |||||||
6 | 2222 SK Polabiny B | 4 | 4 | * | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18.0 | 5.5 | |||||||
7 | TJ Slavia Hradec Kralove | 2 | 2½ | * | 5 | 5½ | 6 | 15.0 | 3.5 | |||||||
8 | SK OAZA Praha | 1½ | 5 | * | 2½ | 4½ | 6 | 13.5 | 4.5 | |||||||
9 | TJ Pankrac | 3½ | 4 | 3 | 5½ | * | 4 | 16.0 | 4.0 | |||||||
10 | QCC Ceske Budejovice | 3 | 3½ | 4 | * | 4½ | 4 | 15.0 | 4.5 | |||||||
11 | TJ Neratovice B | 3½ | 3 | 2 | 3½ | * | 0 | 12.0 | 2.0 | |||||||
12 | SK JOLY Lysa nad Labem C | 3 | 1½ | 2½ | 3½ | * | 0 | 10.5 | 2.5 | |||||||
12 teams |
TCh-CZE 1 Liga Vychod Czech Republic CZE Sat 18th Nov 2017 - Sun 8th Apr 2018
Leading Round 4 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | TZ Třinec | * | 4½ | 5 | 5½ | 4 | 10 | 19.0 | 7.0 | |||||||
2 | Slavoj Ceský Těsín | 3½ | * | 5 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 19.5 | 6.5 | |||||||
3 | BSS Frýdek-Místek "B" | * | 3½ | 4½ | 4½ | 6 | 9 | 18.5 | 5.0 | |||||||
4 | SK Staré Město | 4½ | * | 5 | 3½ | 4½ | 9 | 17.5 | 6.0 | |||||||
5 | Slavia Kroměříž | 3 | * | 5½ | 4 | 7 | 7 | 19.5 | 6.5 | |||||||
6 | SK Gordic | 3 | 3 | * | 5½ | 6½ | 6 | 18.0 | 6.0 | |||||||
7 | Sachy Hosťálková | 2½ | 2½ | * | 5½ | 5½ | 6 | 16.0 | 5.5 | |||||||
8 | KVS Ekodivize Opava | 2 | 4 | 2½ | * | 6½ | 4 | 15.0 | 4.5 | |||||||
9 | TJ Ostrava "A" | 3½ | 4½ | 2½ | * | 4 | 4 | 14.5 | 3.5 | |||||||
10 | Panda Rychnov nad Kněžnou A | 4 | 3½ | 1½ | * | 4½ | 4 | 13.5 | 3.5 | |||||||
11 | Lokomotiva Brno A | 2 | 1 | 1½ | 4 | * | 1 | 8.5 | 1.0 | |||||||
12 | Agentura 64 Grygov | 3 | 3½ | 2½ | 3½ | * | 0 | 12.5 | 3.0 | |||||||
12 teams |
The Hungarian Team Championship takes place 25th November 2017 to 6th May 2018.
TCh-HUN 2017-18 Hungary HUN Sat 25th Nov 2017 - Sun 6th May 2018
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Aquaprofit-NTSK I. | 3 | 7.5 | 9.5 | 9 | 6 | 26 | |||||||
2 | ASE Paks | 3 | 8.5 | 9.5 | 6.5 | 6 | 24.5 | |||||||
3 | DVTK | 3 | 4.5 | 7.5 | 9 | 4 | 21 | |||||||
4 | Aquarena Kobánya SC | 3 | 3.5 | 8 | 9.5 | 4 | 21 | |||||||
5 | Penzugyor SE | 3 | 2.5 | 8.5 | 8.5 | 4 | 19.5 | |||||||
6 | HUSI SC | 3 | 5.5 | 6 | 7.5 | 3 | 19 | |||||||
7 | Duocor-Makoi SVSE | 3 | 2.5 | 6 | 9.5 | 3 | 18 | |||||||
8 | HVSE-Infraplan | 3 | 3 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 11 | |||||||
9 | Dunaharaszti MTK | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3.5 | 0 | 10.5 | |||||||
10 | MTK Budapest | 3 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 9.5 | |||||||
10 teams |
The Austrian Team Championship 2nd Division takes place 13th October 2017 to 7th April 2018.
TCh-AUT 2nd Mitte 2017-18 Austria AUT Fri 27th Oct 2017 - Sat 7th Apr 2018
Leading Round 6 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SC MPÖ Maria Saal 2 | * | 3 | 3½ | 4 | 4 | 4½ | 4½ | 11 | 23.5 | 0 | |||||
2 | SV Steyregg | * | 2½ | 4½ | 4½ | 3½ | 4 | 4 | 10 | 23.0 | 0 | |||||
3 | UNION Ansfelden | 3½ | * | 3½ | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4½ | 10 | 21.5 | 0 | |||||
4 | SPG Sparkasse Pinggau-Friedberg | 2½ | * | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4½ | 4½ | 9 | 24.5 | 0 | |||||
5 | SPG Fürstenfeld/Hartberg | 3 | 2 | * | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | 4½ | 8 | 19.5 | 0 | |||||
6 | RbEj Gleisdorf | 2½ | 1 | * | 3½ | 4 | 3½ | 4½ | 8 | 19.0 | 0 | |||||
7 | Schachfreunde Graz | 1½ | 3 | 1 | 2½ | * | 4½ | 3 | 4 | 15.5 | 0 | |||||
8 | SPG Sauwald | 1½ | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1½ | * | 3½ | 4 | 14.5 | 0 | |||||
9 | ASK St. Valentin | 2 | 2½ | 1½ | 3 | 2½ | * | 4½ | 3 | 16.0 | 0 | |||||
10 | Leoben | 2 | 1½ | 2½ | 2½ | 3 | * | 3½ | 3 | 15.0 | 0 | |||||
11 | ESV ASKÖ Admira Villach | 1½ | 2 | 1½ | 2½ | 1½ | * | 4½ | 2 | 13.5 | 0 | |||||
12 | SC DieKlagenfurter | 1½ | 2 | 1½ | 1½ | 2½ | 1½ | * | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | |||||
12 teams |
TCh-AUT 2nd West 2017-18 Austria AUT Fri 27th Oct 2017 - Sat 7th Apr 2018
Leading Round 5 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Zillertal | * | 4½ | 4½ | 3 | 4 | 4½ | 9 | 20.5 | 0 | ||||||
2 | Hohenems II | * | 3½ | 5 | 3 | 4½ | 3½ | 9 | 19.5 | 0 | ||||||
3 | Kufstein/Wörgl | * | 4 | 3 | 4½ | 3½ | 3½ | 9 | 18.5 | 0 | ||||||
4 | Jenbach 2 | 1½ | * | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 18.5 | 0 | ||||||
5 | Bregenz | 2½ | * | 4½ | 5 | 3 | 5½ | 7 | 20.5 | 0 | ||||||
6 | ASK Salzburg | 2 | * | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | 7 | 15.5 | 0 | ||||||
7 | Sparkasse Neumarkt | 1½ | 3 | 2 | 3 | * | 3 | 3 | 12.5 | 0 | ||||||
8 | Ranshofen | 3 | 1½ | 2 | 2½ | 3 | * | 2 | 12.0 | 0 | ||||||
9 | Götzis2 | 1 | 2½ | 1½ | 2½ | * | 4 | 2 | 11.5 | 0 | ||||||
10 | Pradl | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | * | 3 | 2 | 10.0 | 0 | ||||||
11 | Dornbirn | 1½ | 2½ | 3 | 2½ | 2 | * | 1 | 11.5 | 0 | ||||||
12 | Rochade Rum | 1½ | 2½ | 2 | ½ | 3 | * | 1 | 9.5 | 0 | ||||||
12 teams |
TCh-AUT 2nd Ost 2017-18 Austria AUT Fri 27th Oct 2017 - Sat 7th Apr 2018
Leading Round 5 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SC Data Technology Pressbaum/E. | * | 4 | 4½ | 3½ | 3 | 4½ | 9 | 19.5 | 0 | ||||||
2 | ASVÖ Pamhagen 2 | 2 | * | 4½ | 4½ | 4 | 4 | 8 | 19.0 | 0 | ||||||
3 | SK Austria | 1½ | * | 4½ | 3½ | 4½ | 4½ | 8 | 18.5 | 0 | ||||||
4 | SC Donaustadt | * | 3½ | 4 | 2 | 3½ | 3 | 7 | 16.0 | 0 | ||||||
5 | SK Sparkasse Bad Vöslau | 2½ | * | 2½ | 3½ | 4 | 3½ | 6 | 16.0 | 0 | ||||||
6 | L.A. Kraftanlage Ottakring2 | 1½ | 2½ | 3½ | * | 4½ | 3½ | 6 | 15.5 | 0 | ||||||
7 | Blackburne Nickelsdorf | 2 | 1½ | * | 4 | 3½ | 3½ | 6 | 14.5 | 0 | ||||||
8 | SK Advisory Invest Baden | 3 | 1½ | 4 | * | 2 | 5 | 5 | 15.5 | 0 | ||||||
9 | SK Hietzing | 1½ | 2½ | 2½ | 2 | 4 | * | 2 | 12.5 | 0 | ||||||
10 | ASVÖ Mattersburg | 2 | 2½ | 3 | 2½ | 2½ | * | 1 | 12.5 | 0 | ||||||
11 | tschaturanga | 2 | 1½ | 2 | 2½ | * | 3 | 1 | 11.0 | 0 | ||||||
12 | SK Mostarrichi | 1½ | 1½ | 2½ | 1 | 3 | * | 1 | 9.5 | 0 | ||||||
12 teams |
The Finnish Championship takes place 16th September 2017 to 11th March 2018. Next rounds 3rd-4th January 2018.
TCh-FIN 2017-18 Finland FIN Sat 16th Sep 2017 - Sun 11th Mar 2018
Leading Round 6 (of 11) Standings: |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | Mpts | TB1 |
1 | SK ComeOn, Helsinki | 6 | 11 | 13 |
2 | TammerSh, Tampere | 6 | 11 | 13 |
3 | MatSK, Espoo | 6 | 8 | 8 |
4 | EtVaS, Vantaa | 6 | 8 | 7 |
5 | Aatos, Helsinki | 6 | 7 | 8 |
6 | SalSK, Salo | 6 | 7 | 7 |
7 | JyS, Jyvaskylä | 6 | 6 | 0 |
8 | KymS, Kotka | 6 | 5 | -3 |
9 | KS-58, Helsinki | 6 | 4 | -11 |
10 | TuTS, Turku | 6 | 3 | -3 |
11 | HSK, Helsinki | 5 | 2 | -17 |
12 | KarjUra, Karjaa | 6 | 0 | -21 |
12 teams |
The Georgian Club Championship took place 29th November to 5th December 2017. Batumi club ``NONA`` won.
TCh-GEO Club 2017 Tbilisi GEO Wed 29th Nov 2017 - Tue 5th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Batumi ``NONA`` | * | 3½ | 4½ | 5 | 3 | 5½ | 5 | 6 | 13 | 32.5 | 0 |
2 | Rustavi ``RUSTAVI`` | 2½ | * | 3 | 3½ | 5 | 6 | 4½ | 6 | 11 | 30.5 | 0 |
3 | Tbilisi ``TBILISI`` | 1½ | 3 | * | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5½ | 10 | 28.0 | 0 |
4 | Tbilisi ``MOAZROVNE TAOBA`` | 1 | 2½ | 3 | * | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5½ | 8 | 25.0 | 0 |
5 | Imereti ``KUTAISI`` | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | * | 3 | 4½ | 6 | 7 | 21.5 | 0 |
6 | Samegrelo ``SAMEGRELO`` | ½ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | * | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10.5 | 0 |
7 | Racha ``AMBRULAURI`` | 1 | 1½ | 2 | 1 | 1½ | 2 | * | 5½ | 2 | 14.5 | 0 |
8 | Kakheti ``KAKHETI`` | 0 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 4 | ½ | * | 2 | 5.5 | 0 |
8 teams |
The Chinese Team Championship took place 18th April to 5th December 2017. Shanghai just managed to hold off Chongqing on tie-break after both scored 34/44 points. Many of the strongest Chinese players played all or nearly all the 22 rounds. Yu Yangyi scored 85% on board 1 in 20 games, Grischuk 79% from 12, Wei Yi 70.5 playing all 22 games.
TCh-CHN 2017 China CHN Tue 18th Apr 2017 - Tue 5th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 22 Standings: |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1a | 1b | 2a | 2b | 3a | 3b | 4a | 4b | 5a | 5b | 6a | 6b | 7a | 7b | 8a | 8b | 9a | 9b | 10a | 10b | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | Shanghai | * | * | 2 | 2½ | 3½ | 3 | 3½ | 4 | 4 | 2½ | 2 | 2½ | 3 | 4 | 3½ | 3 | 3½ | 3 | 2 | 3½ | 34 | 67.5 |
2 | Chongqing | 3 | 2½ | * | * | 1 | 2 | 3½ | 3½ | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2½ | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | 34 | 65.5 |
3 | Beijing | 1½ | 2 | 4 | 3 | * | * | 2½ | 2½ | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3½ | 2½ | 2 | 2½ | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 28 | 63.0 |
4 | Chengdu | 1½ | 1 | 1½ | 1½ | 2½ | 2½ | * | * | 1 | 2½ | 3½ | 2½ | 3½ | 2½ | 2½ | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2½ | 3 | 25 | 54.5 |
5 | Shenzhen | 1 | 2½ | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2½ | * | * | 3 | 1½ | 1 | 3½ | 2½ | 3 | 2½ | 2½ | ½ | 3 | 24 | 54.5 |
6 | Shandong | 3 | 2½ | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1½ | 1½ | 2½ | 2 | 3½ | * | * | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3½ | 3 | 2½ | 3½ | 2 | 21 | 55.5 |
7 | Tianjin | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2½ | 3 | 1½ | 2½ | 4 | 1½ | 3 | 3 | * | * | 2½ | 2 | 2½ | 1 | 3½ | 2 | 21 | 54.0 |
8 | Zhejiang | 1½ | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2½ | 3 | 2½ | 2 | 2½ | 2 | 2 | 1½ | 2½ | 3 | * | * | 2½ | 2 | 3 | 1½ | 20 | 53.0 |
9 | Hangzhou | 1½ | 2 | 2½ | 1½ | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2½ | 2½ | 2 | 2½ | 2½ | 4 | 2½ | 3 | * | * | 3½ | 4 | 19 | 54.0 |
10 | Hebei | 3 | 1½ | 1½ | 1½ | 1 | 3 | 2½ | 2 | 4½ | 2 | 1½ | 3 | 1½ | 3 | 2 | 3½ | 1½ | 1 | * | * | 18 | 50.0 |
11 | Jiangsu | 1½ | 2½ | 2 | 1½ | 2 | 1½ | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2½ | 1½ | 2½ | 2 | 2½ | 2 | 2½ | 3½ | 3½ | 3 | 2½ | 17 | 51.5 |
12 | Qingdao | 1½ | 2 | 1½ | 1 | 1½ | 1 | 1½ | 2 | 1½ | ½ | 2½ | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1½ | 2 | 2½ | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 37.0 |
12 teams |
The Slovakian Team Championship takes place 30th September 2017 to 5th March 2018. Next rounds 6th-7th January 2018.
TCh-SVK 2017-18 Slovakia SVK Sat 30th Sep 2017 - Mon 5th Mar 2018
Leading Round 4 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Slovan Commander | * | 4½ | 6 | 6 | 7½ | 12 | 24.0 | 0 | |||||||
2 | SK Dunajska Streda | * | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 19.0 | 0 | |||||||
3 | Reinter Snina | * | 2 | 5½ | 5½ | 5 | 9 | 18.0 | 0 | |||||||
4 | SK Modra | 3½ | 4 | 6 | * | 6 | 7 | 19.5 | 0 | |||||||
5 | SK Prakovce - www.sachovetreningy.sk | * | 5 | 4 | 3½ | 6 | 7 | 18.5 | 0 | |||||||
6 | SK Junior CVC Banska Bystrica | 2½ | 3 | * | 5½ | 4½ | 6 | 15.5 | 0 | |||||||
7 | Liptovska sachova skola | 2½ | * | 3½ | 4½ | 4½ | 6 | 15.0 | 0 | |||||||
8 | TJ Inbest Dunajov | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4½ | * | 4 | 13.5 | 0 | |||||||
9 | SK AQUAMARIN Podhajska | 2½ | 4½ | 3½ | * | 3½ | 3 | 14.0 | 0 | |||||||
10 | TJ Slavia UPJS Kosice | 2 | 3½ | 4½ | * | 3½ | 3 | 13.5 | 0 | |||||||
11 | SK Osuske | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4½ | * | 3 | 12.5 | 0 | |||||||
12 | SKS Dubnica nad Vahom | ½ | 3 | 2 | 3½ | * | 0 | 9.0 | 0 | |||||||
12 teams |
The 27th Slovenian Team Championship took place 29th September to 10th December 2017. SK Ljubljana Duol won the title.
27th TCh-SLO 2017 Slovenia SLO Fri 29th Sep 2017 - Sun 10th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SK Ljubljana Duol | * | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4½ | 4½ | 4½ | 3 | 5½ | 17 | 42.0 | 334.5 |
2 | ZSK Maribor | 2 | * | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5½ | 6 | 4½ | 6 | 16 | 44.0 | 323.5 |
3 | SK Impol Slovenska Bistrica | 1 | 2 | * | 2½ | 4 | 3½ | 3½ | 4 | 3 | 4½ | 11 | 28.0 | 203.5 |
4 | SD Krka Novo Mesto | 1 | 1 | 3½ | * | 3½ | 3 | 5 | 2½ | 4 | 4½ | 11 | 28.0 | 197.0 |
5 | SD Vrhnika | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2½ | * | 3 | 3 | 4½ | 5 | 4 | 8 | 24.0 | 153.0 |
5 | SD Radenska Pomgrad | 1½ | 1 | 2½ | 3 | 3 | * | ½ | 4½ | 3 | 4½ | 7 | 23.5 | 179.0 |
7 | SK Triglav Krsko | 1½ | ½ | 2½ | 1 | 3 | 5½ | * | 3 | 3 | 3½ | 7 | 23.5 | 173.5 |
8 | SS TZ Prevodi Dvojka | 1½ | 0 | 2 | 3½ | 1½ | 1½ | 3 | * | 3½ | 5 | 7 | 21.5 | 150.5 |
9 | SD Ptuj | 3 | 1½ | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2½ | * | 5½ | 6 | 24.5 | 197.5 |
10 | SK Zagorje ob Savi | ½ | 0 | 1½ | 1½ | 2 | 1½ | 2½ | 1 | ½ | * | 0 | 11.0 | 92.5 |
10 teams |
The German Bundesliga takes place 21st October to 1st May 2018. Baden-Baden are defending champions and top seeds. Next rounds 3th-4th February 2018.
Bundesliga 2017-18 Germany GER Sat 21st Oct 2017 - Tue 1st May 2018
Leading Round 6 (of 15) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | OSG Baden-Baden | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 35.5 |
2 | SG Solingen | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 34.5 |
3 | SV Werder Bremen | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 32.5 |
4 | DJK Aufwaerts Aachen | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 29.5 |
5 | Schachfreunde Deizisau | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 29 |
6 | SV 1930 Hockenheim | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 29 |
7 | SK Schwaebisch Hall | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 25 |
8 | SF Berlin 1903 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 24 |
9 | USV TU Dresden | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 22.5 |
10 | SV 1920 Hofheim | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 20.5 |
11 | SV Muelheim Nord | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 20.5 |
12 | FC Bayern Muenchen | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 19.5 |
13 | Hamburger SK | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 20 |
14 | SG Speyer-Schwegenheim | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 18.5 |
15 | MSA Zugzwang 82 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13.5 |
16 | SK Norderstedt 1975 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
16 teams |
A list of ongoing team events without an update this week.
The Belgian Interclubs takes place 24th September 2017 to 29th April 2018. Next round 4th January 2018.
TCh-BEL 2017-18 Belgium BEL Sun 24th Sep 2017 - Sun 29th Apr 2018
Leading Round 5 (of 11) Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | KGSRL 1 | 10 | 28 |
2 | Wirtzfeld 1 | 9 | 26.5 |
3 | Amay 1 | 8 | 25 |
4 | Brasschaat 1 | 6 | 20.5 |
5 | CRELEL 1 | 6 | 19 |
6 | KSK47-Eynatten 1 | 5 | 21 |
7 | KBSK 1 | 5 | 20.5 |
8 | Wachtebeke 1 | 4 | 18 |
9 | TSM 1 | 3 | 16 |
10 | Fontaine 1 | 2 | 18.5 |
11 | KSK Rochade 1 | 2 | 17.5 |
12 | CREC 1 | 0 | 9.5 |
12 teams |
The 56th Danish Team ExtraCon takes place 18th November 2017 to 11th March 2018.
56th TCh-DEN Ex 2017-18 Denmark DEN Sat 18th Nov 2017 - Sun 11th Mar 2018
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Bronshoj 1 | 4 | 16 |
2 | Team Nordea Skanderborg 1 | 5 | 15 |
3 | BMS 1 | 5 | 13.5 |
4 | Jetsmark 1 | 4 | 11.5 |
5 | SK 1968 1 | 2 | 11.5 |
6 | Hillerod 1 | 2 | 11 |
6 | Bov 1 | 2 | 11 |
8 | Nordre 1 | 3 | 10.5 |
9 | Aarhus/Skolerne 1 | 1 | 10.5 |
10 | Nordkalotten 1 | 2 | 9.5 |
10 teams |
56th TCh-DEN D1G1 2017-18 Denmark DEN Sat 18th Nov 2017 - Sun 11th Mar 2018
Leading Round 2 (of 7) Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Team XtraCon Koge 1 | 4 | 14.5 |
2 | OBRO 1 | 3 | 11.5 |
3 | Bronshoj 2 | 4 | 10 |
4 | Frederiksberg 1 | 3 | 9 |
5 | Bornholm 1 | 2 | 7 |
6 | Naestved 1 | 0 | 5 |
7 | K41 1 | 0 | 4 |
8 | Taastrup 1 | 0 | 3 |
8 teams |
The Norwegian Eliteserien takes place November 3rd 2017 to 4th March 2018. Games from the first 3 rounds are now complete.
The Austrian Frauenbundesliga takes place 24th November 2017 to 8th April 2018. In contrast to the German Frauenbundesliga games are already available.
Frauenbundesliga AUT 2017-18 Austria AUT Fri 24th Nov 2017 - Sun 8th Apr 2018
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Mayrhofen/SK Zell/Zillertal | * | 2½ | 4 | 2½ | 6 | 9.0 | 0 | ||||||
2 | ASVÖ Wulkaprodersdorf | * | 3½ | 3 | 2½ | 6 | 9.0 | 0 | ||||||
3 | SC Extraherb WS | ½ | * | 3½ | 3½ | 4 | 7.5 | 0 | ||||||
4 | ASVÖ Pamhagen | 1½ | * | 2½ | 3 | 4 | 7.0 | 0 | ||||||
5 | Spg. Steyr | * | 2 | 2½ | 2 | 4 | 6.5 | 0 | ||||||
6 | SK Baden | 1 | 2 | * | 3 | 3 | 6.0 | 0 | ||||||
7 | SK Dornbirn | 1½ | 1½ | * | 3½ | 2 | 6.5 | 0 | ||||||
8 | SV Ökothek St. Veit/Glan | 0 | 1 | 2 | * | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | ||||||
9 | Schach ohne Grenzen | 1½ | 1½ | ½ | * | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | ||||||
10 | SV Chesshero Rapid Feffernitz | ½ | 1 | ½ | * | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | ||||||
10 teams |
The Dutch League takes place 16th September 2017 to 21st April 2018. Next round 16th December 2017.
Dutch League 2017-18 Netherlands NED Sat 16th Sep 2017 - Sat 21st Apr 2018
Leading Round 4 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | LSG IntelliMagic | # | - | - | 7 | 5 | 6.5 | 6.5 | - | - | - | 7 | 25 |
2 | En Passant | - | # | - | 5 | - | - | - | 6.5 | 5.5 | 6.5 | 7 | 23.5 |
3 | Kennemer Combinatie | - | - | # | - | 4.5 | - | 5 | - | 6 | 6 | 5 | 21.5 |
4 | Voerendaal | 3 | 5 | - | # | 7 | - | - | - | - | 6 | 5 | 21 |
5 | HMC Calder | 5 | - | 5.5 | 3 | # | 5.5 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 19 |
6 | SISSA | 3.5 | - | - | - | 4.5 | # | 6.5 | - | 7 | - | 4 | 21.5 |
7 | BSG | 3.5 | - | 5 | - | - | 3.5 | # | 5.5 | - | - | 3 | 17.5 |
8 | MuConsult Apeldoorn | - | 3.5 | - | - | - | - | 4.5 | # | 4 | 6 | 2 | 18 |
9 | Pathena Rotterdam | - | 4.5 | 4 | - | - | 3 | - | 6 | # | - | 2 | 17.5 |
10 | Groninger Combinatie | - | 3.5 | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 4 | - | # | 0 | 15.5 |
10 teams |
The Frauenbundesliga takes place 1st October 2017 to 25th March 2018. I haven't been able to find any games at all from this event.
Frauenbundesliga 2017-18 Germany GER Sun 1st Oct 2017 - Sun 25th Mar 2018
Leading Round 3 (of 11) Standings: |
|||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Hamburger SK | xxx | 3½ | 5 | 5½ | 6 | 14 | ||||||||
2 | SC Bad Koenigshofen | xxx | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 12 | ||||||||
3 | SK Lehrte | 2½ | xxx | 4½ | 4 | 4 | 11 | ||||||||
4 | Rodewischer SM | xxx | 2½ | 4½ | 3½ | 4 | 10½ | ||||||||
5 | SK Schwaebisch Hall | 4 | xxx | 0 | 6 | 4 | 10 | ||||||||
6 | OSG Baden-Baden | 3½ | xxx | 0 | 5 | 4 | 8½ | ||||||||
7 | SF Deizisau | 2 | 0 | xxx | 5 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||
8 | Karlsruher SF | 1½ | 0 | xxx | 4 | 2 | 5½ | ||||||||
9 | Doppelbauer Kiel | 1 | 1½ | xxx | 3 | 1 | 5½ | ||||||||
10 | SV Medizin Erfurt | ½ | 2 | 3 | xxx | 1 | 5½ | ||||||||
11 | SV Allianz Leipzig | 2½ | 1 | 2 | xxx | 0 | 5½ | ||||||||
12 | SV Hofheim | 0 | 0 | 1 | xxx | 0 | 1 | ||||||||
12 teams |
The Austrian Team Championship takes place 16th November 2017 to 7th April 2018.
TCh-AUT 2017-18 Austria AUT Thu 16th Nov 2017 - Sat 7th Apr 2018
Leading Round 4 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Schachklub Sparkasse Jenbach | * | 3½ | 3½ | 4½ | 5½ | 8 | 17.0 | 0 | |||||||
2 | mpimmo Wien - SK Ottakring | * | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5½ | 7 | 17.5 | 0 | |||||||
3 | SIR Royal Salzburg | * | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | 7 | 13.5 | 0 | |||||||
4 | SC MPÖ Maria Saal | 2½ | * | 4½ | 4½ | 5 | 6 | 16.5 | 0 | |||||||
5 | SK Hohenems | 2½ | * | 4½ | 3½ | 4½ | 6 | 15.0 | 0 | |||||||
6 | SV Raika Rapid Feffernitz | 3 | 1½ | * | 3 | 3½ | 4 | 11.0 | 0 | |||||||
7 | Schachclub Sparkasse Götzis | 3 | 2½ | 3 | * | 3 | 3 | 11.5 | 0 | |||||||
8 | SV Pillenkönig St. Veit | 2½ | 1½ | 2½ | * | 5½ | 2 | 12.0 | 0 | |||||||
9 | ASVÖ Wulkaprodersdorf | 2½ | 1½ | 1½ | * | 4 | 2 | 9.5 | 0 | |||||||
10 | Grieskirchen/Bad Schallerbach | 1½ | 1 | 1 | * | 4 | 2 | 7.5 | 0 | |||||||
11 | Schachklub Absam | 2 | 2½ | 3 | 2 | * | 1 | 9.5 | 0 | |||||||
12 | ASVÖ Pamhagen | ½ | ½ | ½ | 2 | * | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | |||||||
12 teams |
The 4NCL takes place 11th November 2017 to 7th May 2018. Next rounds 3-4 13th to 14th January 2017.
4NCL 2017-18 England ENG Sat 11th Nov 2017 - Mon 7th May 2018
Leading Round 2 (of 11) Standings: |
|||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Guildford 1 | 7½-½ | 8-0 | 4 | 15½ | ||||||
2 | White Rose 1 | 5½-2½ | 6-2 | 4 | 11½ | ||||||
3 | Oxford 1 | 3½-4½ | 6½-1½ | 2 | 10 | ||||||
4 | 3Cs 1 | 2½-5½ | 6½-1½ | 2 | 9 | ||||||
5 | Spirit of Atticus A | 1½-6½ | 4½-3½ | 2 | 6 | ||||||
6 | Grantham Sharks 1 | ½-7½ | 4½-3½ | 2 | 5 | ||||||
7 | Barbican 4NCL 2 | 2-6 | 3½-4½ | 0 | 5½ | ||||||
8 | The ADs | 0-8 | 1½-6½ | 0 | 1½ | ||||||
1 | Guildford 2 | 5-3 | 4½-3½ | 4 | 9½ | ||||||
2 | Cheddleton 1 | 4-4 | 6½-1½ | 3 | 10½ | ||||||
3 | Wood Green HK | 4-4 | 4½-3½ | 3 | 8½ | ||||||
4 | Blackthorne Russia | 3½-4½ | 5½-2½ | 2 | 9 | ||||||
5 | West is Best 1 | 3½-4½ | 5-3 | 2 | 8½ | ||||||
6 | Barbican 4NCL 1 | 3-5 | 4½-3½ | 2 | 7½ | ||||||
7 | Cambridge University 1 | 3½-4½ | 2½-5½ | 0 | 6 | ||||||
8 | Alba | 1½-6½ | 3-5 | 0 | 4½ | ||||||
16 teams |
The Icelandic Team Championship takes pleace in two parts. The first 5 rounds took place 19th to 22nd October. The remaining rounds 1st-3rd March 2018. Games now available. My thanks to Gunnar Bjornsson and those who entered the games.
TCh-ISL Div 1 2017-18 Reykjavik ISL Thu 19th Oct 2017 - Sat 3rd Mar 2018
Leading Round 5 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Team | Gms | + | - | = | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Vikingaklubburinn | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 37.0 | 10 | 0 |
2 | 9 | Skakfelagid Huginn a-sveit | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 10 | 0 |
3 | 6 | Skakdeild Fjolnis | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 24.0 | 7 | 0 |
4 | 7 | Taflfelag Reykjavikur | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 21.0 | 6 | 0 |
5 | 4 | Skakfelag Akureyrar a-sveit | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 21.0 | 4 | 0 |
6 | 3 | Skakfelagid Huginn b-sveit | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 16.5 | 4 | 0 |
7 | 5 | Taflfelag Gardabæjar | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16.0 | 5 | 0 |
8 | 8 | Skakfelag Akureyrar b-sveit | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 13.5 | 2 | 0 |
9 | 10 | Skakdeild KR | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 11.0 | 2 | 0 |
10 | 2 | Skakdeild Breidabliks og Bolungarvikur a | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 |
10 teams |
TCh-ISL Div 2 2017-18 Reykjavik ISL Thu 19th Oct 2017 - Sat 3rd Mar 2018
Leading Round 4 (of 7) Standings: |
||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Taflfelag Reykjavikur b-sveit | * | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5½ | 18.5 | 8 | 0 | |||
2 | Skakfelag Reykjanesbæjar | * | 3½ | 4½ | 5 | 5 | 18.0 | 8 | 0 | |||
3 | Skakdeild Hauka | * | 2½ | 4 | 3 | 5 | 14.5 | 5 | 0 | |||
4 | Vinaskakfelagid | 2½ | 3½ | * | 3 | 4½ | 13.5 | 5 | 0 | |||
5 | Hrokar alls fagnadar | 2 | 1½ | * | 4 | 2½ | 10.0 | 2 | 0 | |||
6 | Skakfelagid Huginn c-sveit | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | * | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | |||
7 | Skakfelag Selfoss og nagrennis | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3½ | * | 8.5 | 3 | 0 | |||
8 | Taflfelag Reykjavikur c-sveit | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1½ | * | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | |||
8 teams |
The Swedish Team Championship Elitserien takes place 20th October 2017 to 18th March 2018.
TCh-SWE Elitserien Sweden SWE Fri 20th Oct 2017 - Sun 18th Mar 2018
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Malmo AS | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 17.5 |
2 | Lunds ASK | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 17.0 |
3 | SK Team Viking | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 14.5 |
4 | Limhamns SK | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 14.0 |
5 | SK Rockaden, Sthlm | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 12.0 |
6 | Stockholms SS | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11.0 |
7 | Eksjo SK | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9.0 |
8 | Kungstornet | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9.0 |
9 | Farsta SK | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 |
10 | Upsala ASS | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 |
10 teams |
TCh-SWE Superettan Sweden SWE Fri 20th Oct 2017 - Sun 18th Mar 2018
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Wasa SK | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 17 |
2 | Vasteras SK | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 16.5 |
3 | SK Rockaden Umea | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 14 |
4 | Kristallens SK | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11.5 |
5 | Schack 08, Norrkoping | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 |
6 | Vaxjo SK | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 |
7 | Orgryte SK | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
8 | Burgsvik Alva SK | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9.5 |
9 | SS Manhem | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 |
10 | SK Kamraterna | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
10 teams |
The 2nd Bundesliga takes place 8th October 2017 to 15th April 2018. Likely some games will become available.
Dr Geza Hetenyi Mem GM Budapest HUN Tue 12th Dec 2017 - Thu 21st Dec 2017
Player List |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Elo | FIDE Id |
1 | Berkes, Ferenc | GM | HUN | 2658 | 718572 |
2 | Bauer, Christian | GM | FRA | 2647 | 603767 |
3 | Banusz, Tamas | GM | HUN | 2629 | 722413 |
4 | Markus, Robert | GM | SRB | 2617 | 921637 |
5 | Gledura, Benjamin | GM | HUN | 2613 | 712779 |
6 | Indjic, Aleksandar | GM | SRB | 2611 | 911925 |
7 | Vajda, Levente | GM | ROU | 2579 | 1203975 |
8 | Aczel, Gergely | IM | HUN | 2549 | 727709 |
9 | Medvegy, Zoltan | GM | HUN | 2539 | 708402 |
10 | Ruck, Robert | GM | HUN | 2529 | 705713 |
Dr Geza Hetenyi Mem IM Budapest HUN Tue 12th Dec 2017 - Thu 21st Dec 2017
Player List |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Elo | FIDE Id |
1 | Sedlak, Nikola | GM | SRB | 2564 | 922900 |
2 | Horvath, Csaba | GM | HUN | 2512 | 700118 |
3 | Galyas, Miklos | IM | HUN | 2484 | 707244 |
4 | Bokros, Albert | IM | HUN | 2478 | 710458 |
5 | Saptarshi, Roy | IM | IND | 2472 | 5008980 |
6 | Vardan, Nagpal | FM | IND | 2472 | 25089544 |
7 | Czebe, Attila | GM | HUN | 2469 | 705268 |
8 | Paschall, William | IM | USA | 2379 | 2005379 |
9 | Jakab, Attila | IM | HUN | 2359 | 709727 |
10 | Martini, Balazs | FM | HUN | 2351 | 724157 |