Contact The Week in Chess Contents
1) Introduction
|
Advertising |
My thanks to Olexandr Prohorov, Holger Lieske, Asim Pereira, Paulo Rocha, Goran Mufic, Lennart Ootes, Alex Holowczak, Hugh Brodie, Grant Oen and everyone else who helped with this issue.
Dmitry Andreikin and Natalija Pogonina won the men and women's Russian Championship titles both after tie-breaks rapid matches. In a strange coincidence this is a second title for both of them, and they both won their first in 2012. Tomorrow there is the start of a chess960 exhibition match in Saint Louis. No doubt much of the interest will be focused on the match between Veselin Topalov and Garry Kasparov on one of his periodic returns for exhibition chess. The World Junior Championship just passed the half way mark today. By far and away the most prestigious title for young players and often a portent for a good career.
Hope you enjoy this issue.
Mark
TWIC Sponsor(s):
Clark St James Ltd - online advertising agency eg Google AdWords, Facebook Ads, LinkedIn Ads
I recently celebrated my 1200th issue (TWIC issue 1200). My thanks to those who have donated, these continue to be extremely important in allowing me to keep TWIC going. If TWIC is important and useful to you please consider giving a donation.
I can only continue TWIC with the support of advertising and donations. If you make a lot of use of TWIC please consider donating. If you also wish to donate you can do so via PayPal at:
Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a ChessBase cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database.
The 71st Russian Championship Superfinal took place in Satka 25th Aug to 6th Sept 2018. Players: Andreikin, Fedoseev, Vitiugov, Jakovenko, Tomashevsky, Nepomniachtchi, Inarkiev, Kobalia, Dubov, Oparin, Khismatullin and Sarana. The Championship was won by Dmitry Andreikin who beat Dmitry Jakovenko 1.5-0.5 in a rapid tie-break after both finished on 7/11. Likewise Natalija Pogonina also defeated Olga Girya 1.5-0.5 in a rapid tie-break after they both scored 7.5/11 in the women's event.
71st ch-RUS 2018 Satka RUS Fri 24th Aug 2018 - Thu 6th Sep 2018. Category: 18. Ave: (2685) | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Jakovenko, Dmitry | GM | RUS | 2748 | # | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | = | = | 7 | 2781 |
2 | Andreikin, Dmitry | GM | RUS | 2710 | = | # | = | = | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 7 | 2785 |
3 | Tomashevsky, Evgeny | GM | RUS | 2702 | = | = | # | = | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | = | 6.5 | 2749 |
4 | Inarkiev, Ernesto | GM | RUS | 2690 | = | = | = | # | 1 | = | = | = | 0 | = | = | 1 | 6 | 2721 |
5 | Fedoseev, Vladimir | GM | RUS | 2707 | = | 0 | = | 0 | # | 1 | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2719 |
6 | Nepomniachtchi, Ian | GM | RUS | 2768 | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 6 | 2714 |
7 | Oparin, Grigoriy | GM | RUS | 2609 | 0 | = | = | = | = | 0 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | 5.5 | 2692 |
8 | Sarana, Alexey | GM | RUS | 2613 | 0 | = | = | = | = | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | = | = | 5 | 2656 |
9 | Dubov, Daniil | GM | RUS | 2691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | = | = | = | # | = | = | 1 | 5 | 2649 |
10 | Kobalia, Mikhail | GM | RUS | 2619 | 1 | = | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | 0 | = | # | = | = | 4.5 | 2626 |
11 | Vitiugov, Nikita | GM | RUS | 2730 | = | = | = | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | = | # | = | 4.5 | 2616 |
12 | Khismatullin, Denis | GM | RUS | 2634 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | = | # | 3 | 2515 |
Round 1. Sat 25th Aug 2018 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andreikin, Dmitry | 1-0 | Khismatullin, Denis | 63 | B23 | Sicilian |
Kobalia, Mikhail | 1/2-1/2 | Fedoseev, Vladimir | 42 | B08 | Pirc |
Jakovenko, Dmitry | 1/2-1/2 | Tomashevsky, Evgeny | 41 | C77 | Ruy Lopez |
Nepomniachtchi, Ian | 1/2-1/2 | Vitiugov, Nikita | 41 | A29 | English |
Sarana, Alexey | 1/2-1/2 | Dubov, Daniil | 34 | B33 | Sicilian |
Oparin, Grigoriy | 1/2-1/2 | Inarkiev, Ernesto | 60 | A21 | English, Kramnik-Shirov counterattack |
Round 2. Sun 26th Aug 2018 | |||||
Khismatullin, Denis | 0-1 | Inarkiev, Ernesto | 46 | C44 | Scotch gambit |
Dubov, Daniil | 1/2-1/2 | Oparin, Grigoriy | 63 | A18 | English |
Vitiugov, Nikita | 1/2-1/2 | Sarana, Alexey | 61 | B91 | Sicilian |
Tomashevsky, Evgeny | 1/2-1/2 | Nepomniachtchi, Ian | 30 | D85 | Gruenfeld |
Fedoseev, Vladimir | 1/2-1/2 | Jakovenko, Dmitry | 54 | C45 | Scotch |
Andreikin, Dmitry | 1/2-1/2 | Kobalia, Mikhail | 66 | B13 | Caro-Kann |
Round 3. Mon 27th Aug 2018 | |||||
Kobalia, Mikhail | 1/2-1/2 | Khismatullin, Denis | 77 | C42 | Petrov |
Jakovenko, Dmitry | 1/2-1/2 | Andreikin, Dmitry | 37 | E00 | Catalan opening |
Nepomniachtchi, Ian | 0-1 | Fedoseev, Vladimir | 36 | C65 | Ruy Lopez |
Sarana, Alexey | 1/2-1/2 | Tomashevsky, Evgeny | 57 | D37 | QGD |
Oparin, Grigoriy | 1-0 | Vitiugov, Nikita | 52 | A21 | English opening |
Inarkiev, Ernesto | 0-1 | Dubov, Daniil | 28 | E60 | King's Indian, 3.Nf3 |
Round 4. Tue 28th Aug 2018 | |||||
Khismatullin, Denis | 0-1 | Dubov, Daniil | 25 | A48 | King's Indian |
Vitiugov, Nikita | 1/2-1/2 | Inarkiev, Ernesto | 54 | E51 | Nimzo-Indian |
Tomashevsky, Evgeny | 1/2-1/2 | Oparin, Grigoriy | 24 | A30 | English |
Fedoseev, Vladimir | 1/2-1/2 | Sarana, Alexey | 63 | D02 | Queen's pawn game |
Andreikin, Dmitry | 1/2-1/2 | Nepomniachtchi, Ian | 45 | D85 | Gruenfeld |
Kobalia, Mikhail | 1-0 | Jakovenko, Dmitry | 39 | B90 | Sicilian |
Round 5. Wed 29th Aug 2018 | |||||
Jakovenko, Dmitry | 1/2-1/2 | Khismatullin, Denis | 32 | D37 | QGD |
Nepomniachtchi, Ian | 1/2-1/2 | Kobalia, Mikhail | 50 | A11 | English |
Sarana, Alexey | 1/2-1/2 | Andreikin, Dmitry | 52 | D22 | QGA |
Oparin, Grigoriy | 1/2-1/2 | Fedoseev, Vladimir | 40 | A13 | English opening |
Inarkiev, Ernesto | 1/2-1/2 | Tomashevsky, Evgeny | 41 | C88 | Ruy Lopez |
Dubov, Daniil | 1/2-1/2 | Vitiugov, Nikita | 41 | D45 | QGD semi-Slav |
Round 6. Thu 30th Aug 2018 | |||||
Khismatullin, Denis | 1/2-1/2 | Vitiugov, Nikita | 40 | A29 | English |
Tomashevsky, Evgeny | 1-0 | Dubov, Daniil | 42 | D41 | QGD |
Fedoseev, Vladimir | 0-1 | Inarkiev, Ernesto | 64 | A20 | English opening |
Andreikin, Dmitry | 1/2-1/2 | Oparin, Grigoriy | 17 | A46 | Queen's pawn |
Kobalia, Mikhail | 0-1 | Sarana, Alexey | 47 | B90 | Sicilian |
Jakovenko, Dmitry | 1-0 | Nepomniachtchi, Ian | 33 | B51 | Sicilian |
Round 7. Sat 1st Sep 2018 | |||||
Nepomniachtchi, Ian | 1-0 | Khismatullin, Denis | 53 | C42 | Petrov |
Sarana, Alexey | 0-1 | Jakovenko, Dmitry | 35 | E10 | Queen's pawn game |
Oparin, Grigoriy | 1-0 | Kobalia, Mikhail | 63 | A07 | Reti |
Inarkiev, Ernesto | 1/2-1/2 | Andreikin, Dmitry | 55 | A21 | English opening |
Dubov, Daniil | 1/2-1/2 | Fedoseev, Vladimir | 58 | D31 | QGD |
Vitiugov, Nikita | 1/2-1/2 | Tomashevsky, Evgeny | 25 | C84 | Ruy Lopez |
Round 8. Sun 2nd Sep 2018 | |||||
Khismatullin, Denis | 1/2-1/2 | Tomashevsky, Evgeny | 33 | E21 | Nimzo-Indian |
Fedoseev, Vladimir | 1-0 | Vitiugov, Nikita | 55 | A01 | Nimzovich-Larsen attack |
Andreikin, Dmitry | 1-0 | Dubov, Daniil | 63 | B30 | Sicilian defence |
Kobalia, Mikhail | 1/2-1/2 | Inarkiev, Ernesto | 41 | C89 | Ruy Lopez |
Jakovenko, Dmitry | 1-0 | Oparin, Grigoriy | 64 | C92 | Ruy Lopez |
Nepomniachtchi, Ian | 1-0 | Sarana, Alexey | 59 | B95 | Sicilian |
Round 9. Mon 3rd Sep 2018 | |||||
Sarana, Alexey | 1/2-1/2 | Khismatullin, Denis | 58 | C67 | Ruy Lopez |
Oparin, Grigoriy | 0-1 | Nepomniachtchi, Ian | 63 | B91 | Sicilian |
Inarkiev, Ernesto | 1/2-1/2 | Jakovenko, Dmitry | 92 | E21 | Nimzo-Indian |
Dubov, Daniil | 1/2-1/2 | Kobalia, Mikhail | 34 | A11 | English |
Vitiugov, Nikita | 1/2-1/2 | Andreikin, Dmitry | 40 | E06 | Catalan |
Tomashevsky, Evgeny | 1/2-1/2 | Fedoseev, Vladimir | 44 | A49 | King's Indian |
Round 10. Tue 4th Sep 2018 | |||||
Khismatullin, Denis | 0-1 | Fedoseev, Vladimir | 58 | E63 | King's Indian |
Andreikin, Dmitry | 1/2-1/2 | Tomashevsky, Evgeny | 22 | A06 | Reti opening |
Kobalia, Mikhail | 1/2-1/2 | Vitiugov, Nikita | 30 | C18 | French |
Jakovenko, Dmitry | 1-0 | Dubov, Daniil | 55 | A65 | Benoni |
Nepomniachtchi, Ian | 1/2-1/2 | Inarkiev, Ernesto | 51 | D31 | QGD |
Sarana, Alexey | 1/2-1/2 | Oparin, Grigoriy | 41 | A80 | Dutch |
Round 11. Wed 5th Sep 2018 | |||||
Oparin, Grigoriy | 1/2-1/2 | Khismatullin, Denis | 52 | A07 | Reti |
Inarkiev, Ernesto | 1/2-1/2 | Sarana, Alexey | 68 | B90 | Sicilian |
Dubov, Daniil | 1/2-1/2 | Nepomniachtchi, Ian | 21 | E60 | King's Indian |
Vitiugov, Nikita | 1/2-1/2 | Jakovenko, Dmitry | 37 | C65 | Ruy Lopez |
Tomashevsky, Evgeny | 1-0 | Kobalia, Mikhail | 56 | D45 | QGD semi-Slav |
Fedoseev, Vladimir | 0-1 | Andreikin, Dmitry | 50 | E12 | Queen's Indian |
68th ch-RUS w 2018 Satka RUS Fri 24th Aug 2018 - Thu 6th Sep 2018. Category: 8. Ave: (2445) | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Girya, Olga | WGM | RUS | 2462 | # | 1 | 1 | = | = | = | = | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 7.5 | 2576 |
2 | Pogonina, Natalija | WGM | RUS | 2469 | 0 | # | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 7.5 | 2575 |
3 | Kashlinskaya, Alina | IM | RUS | 2440 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1 | = | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 7 | 2547 |
4 | Goryachkina, Aleksandra | WGM | RUS | 2535 | = | 1 | 0 | # | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2538 |
5 | Gunina, Valentina | GM | RUS | 2528 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 6.5 | 2502 |
6 | Kosteniuk, Alexandra | GM | RUS | 2559 | = | 0 | = | 1 | = | # | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2499 |
7 | Galliamova, Alisa | IM | RUS | 2424 | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | 1 | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 6 | 2482 |
8 | Shuvalova, Polina | WIM | RUS | 2413 | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2411 |
9 | Gritsayeva, Oksana | WFM | RUS | 2391 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | = | # | 0 | 1 | = | 4 | 2347 |
10 | Tomilova, Elena | WIM | RUS | 2332 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | = | 3.5 | 2322 |
11 | Bodnaruk, Anastasia | IM | RUS | 2449 | = | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | 3 | 2269 |
12 | Protopopova, Anastasiya | WFM | RUS | 2332 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 1 | # | 2.5 | 2244 |
Round 1. Sat 25th Aug 2018 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bodnaruk, Anastasia | 1-0 | Shuvalova, Polina | 37 | B12 | Caro-Kann |
Gritsayeva, Oksana | 1/2-1/2 | Girya, Olga | 55 | B12 | Caro-Kann |
Galliamova, Alisa | 1-0 | Kosteniuk, Alexandra | 44 | E04 | Catalan |
Gunina, Valentina | 1-0 | Protopopova, Anastasiya | 27 | C84 | Ruy Lopez |
Kashlinskaya, Alina | 1-0 | Goryachkina, Aleksandra | 53 | B22 | Sicilian |
Tomilova, Elena | 0-1 | Pogonina, Natalija | 55 | A20 | English opening |
Round 2. Sun 26th Aug 2018 | |||||
Shuvalova, Polina | 1/2-1/2 | Pogonina, Natalija | 56 | D35 | QGD |
Goryachkina, Aleksandra | 1/2-1/2 | Tomilova, Elena | 17 | C15 | French |
Protopopova, Anastasiya | 1/2-1/2 | Kashlinskaya, Alina | 46 | D15 | QGD Slav |
Kosteniuk, Alexandra | 1/2-1/2 | Gunina, Valentina | 66 | D31 | QGD |
Girya, Olga | 1/2-1/2 | Galliamova, Alisa | 42 | E11 | Bogo-Indian defence |
Bodnaruk, Anastasia | 0-1 | Gritsayeva, Oksana | 41 | C63 | Ruy Lopez |
Round 3. Mon 27th Aug 2018 | |||||
Gritsayeva, Oksana | 1/2-1/2 | Shuvalova, Polina | 117 | C47 | Four knights |
Galliamova, Alisa | 1/2-1/2 | Bodnaruk, Anastasia | 63 | A49 | King's Indian |
Gunina, Valentina | 1/2-1/2 | Girya, Olga | 53 | D12 | QGD Slav |
Kashlinskaya, Alina | 1/2-1/2 | Kosteniuk, Alexandra | 50 | A45 | Trompovsky attack (Ruth, Opovcensky opening) |
Tomilova, Elena | 1/2-1/2 | Protopopova, Anastasiya | 80 | A20 | English opening |
Pogonina, Natalija | 0-1 | Goryachkina, Aleksandra | 71 | D12 | QGD Slav |
Round 4. Tue 28th Aug 2018 | |||||
Shuvalova, Polina | 0-1 | Goryachkina, Aleksandra | 40 | D14 | QGD Slav |
Protopopova, Anastasiya | 0-1 | Pogonina, Natalija | 39 | E00 | Catalan opening |
Kosteniuk, Alexandra | 1-0 | Tomilova, Elena | 37 | C18 | French |
Girya, Olga | 1-0 | Kashlinskaya, Alina | 45 | D38 | QGD |
Bodnaruk, Anastasia | 1/2-1/2 | Gunina, Valentina | 74 | B12 | Caro-Kann |
Gritsayeva, Oksana | 1-0 | Galliamova, Alisa | 64 | C55 | Two knights defence |
Round 5. Wed 29th Aug 2018 | |||||
Galliamova, Alisa | 1-0 | Shuvalova, Polina | 101 | D41 | QGD |
Gunina, Valentina | 1/2-1/2 | Gritsayeva, Oksana | 53 | B31 | Sicilian |
Kashlinskaya, Alina | 1-0 | Bodnaruk, Anastasia | 52 | D85 | Gruenfeld |
Tomilova, Elena | 1/2-1/2 | Girya, Olga | 54 | B13 | Caro-Kann |
Pogonina, Natalija | 1-0 | Kosteniuk, Alexandra | 57 | A62 | Benoni |
Goryachkina, Aleksandra | 1-0 | Protopopova, Anastasiya | 34 | C95 | Ruy Lopez |
Round 6. Thu 30th Aug 2018 | |||||
Shuvalova, Polina | 1-0 | Protopopova, Anastasiya | 25 | C95 | Ruy Lopez |
Kosteniuk, Alexandra | 1-0 | Goryachkina, Aleksandra | 26 | C11 | French |
Girya, Olga | 1-0 | Pogonina, Natalija | 42 | D37 | QGD |
Bodnaruk, Anastasia | 0-1 | Tomilova, Elena | 49 | C02 | French |
Gritsayeva, Oksana | 0-1 | Kashlinskaya, Alina | 67 | C15 | French |
Galliamova, Alisa | 1/2-1/2 | Gunina, Valentina | 70 | D37 | QGD |
Round 7. Sat 1st Sep 2018 | |||||
Gunina, Valentina | 1-0 | Shuvalova, Polina | 79 | E10 | Queen's pawn game |
Kashlinskaya, Alina | 1/2-1/2 | Galliamova, Alisa | 84 | C58 | Two knights defence |
Tomilova, Elena | 1-0 | Gritsayeva, Oksana | 51 | A04 | Reti opening |
Pogonina, Natalija | 1/2-1/2 | Bodnaruk, Anastasia | 42 | A48 | King's Indian |
Goryachkina, Aleksandra | 1/2-1/2 | Girya, Olga | 56 | B13 | Caro-Kann |
Protopopova, Anastasiya | 0-1 | Kosteniuk, Alexandra | 36 | B36 | Sicilian |
Round 8. Sun 2nd Sep 2018 | |||||
Shuvalova, Polina | 1-0 | Kosteniuk, Alexandra | 59 | C93 | Ruy Lopez |
Girya, Olga | 1-0 | Protopopova, Anastasiya | 41 | D10 | QGD Slav defence |
Bodnaruk, Anastasia | 0-1 | Goryachkina, Aleksandra | 66 | B12 | Caro-Kann |
Gritsayeva, Oksana | 0-1 | Pogonina, Natalija | 64 | D37 | QGD |
Galliamova, Alisa | 1-0 | Tomilova, Elena | 55 | D25 | QGA, 4.e3 |
Gunina, Valentina | 0-1 | Kashlinskaya, Alina | 26 | C42 | Petrov |
Round 9. Mon 3rd Sep 2018 | |||||
Kashlinskaya, Alina | 0-1 | Shuvalova, Polina | 35 | B31 | Sicilian |
Tomilova, Elena | 0-1 | Gunina, Valentina | 38 | A43 | Old Benoni defence |
Pogonina, Natalija | 1-0 | Galliamova, Alisa | 69 | A50 | Queen's Indian accelerated |
Goryachkina, Aleksandra | 1-0 | Gritsayeva, Oksana | 59 | A61 | Benoni defence |
Protopopova, Anastasiya | 1-0 | Bodnaruk, Anastasia | 32 | E74 | King's Indian |
Kosteniuk, Alexandra | 1/2-1/2 | Girya, Olga | 50 | B12 | Caro-Kann |
Round 10. Tue 4th Sep 2018 | |||||
Shuvalova, Polina | 0-1 | Girya, Olga | 60 | B12 | Caro-Kann |
Bodnaruk, Anastasia | 0-1 | Kosteniuk, Alexandra | 44 | C89 | Ruy Lopez |
Gritsayeva, Oksana | 1/2-1/2 | Protopopova, Anastasiya | 41 | C47 | Four knights |
Galliamova, Alisa | 0-1 | Goryachkina, Aleksandra | 52 | D45 | QGD semi-Slav |
Gunina, Valentina | 0-1 | Pogonina, Natalija | 90 | A07 | Reti |
Kashlinskaya, Alina | 1-0 | Tomilova, Elena | 44 | D26 | QGA |
Round 11. Wed 5th Sep 2018 | |||||
Tomilova, Elena | 0-1 | Shuvalova, Polina | 46 | A46 | Queen's pawn game |
Pogonina, Natalija | 1/2-1/2 | Kashlinskaya, Alina | 55 | E60 | King's Indian, 3.Nf3 |
Goryachkina, Aleksandra | 0-1 | Gunina, Valentina | 56 | B13 | Caro-Kann |
Protopopova, Anastasiya | 0-1 | Galliamova, Alisa | 32 | E00 | Catalan opening |
Kosteniuk, Alexandra | 1-0 | Gritsayeva, Oksana | 40 | B33 | Sicilian |
Girya, Olga | 1/2-1/2 | Bodnaruk, Anastasia | 30 | D79 | Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O, main line |
68th ch-RUS w TB 2018 Satka RUS Fri 24th Aug 2018 - Thu 6th Sep 2018
Leading Final Round 2 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | Pts |
1 | Pogonina, Natalija | WGM | RUS | 2469 | 1 | = | 1.5 |
2 | Girya, Olga | WGM | RUS | 2462 | 0 | = | 0.5 |
2 players |
71st ch-RUS TB 2018 Satka RUS Fri 24th Aug 2018 - Thu 6th Sep 2018
Leading Final Round 2 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | Pts |
1 | Andreikin, Dmitry | GM | RUS | 2712 | = | 1 | 1.5 |
2 | Jakovenko, Dmitry | GM | RUS | 2747 | = | 0 | 0.5 |
2 players |
The 57th World Juniors and 36th World Junior Girls take place in Manavgat, Turkey Tue 4th Sep 2018 to Sun 16th Sep 2018. Top seeds: Parham Maghsoodloo, Jorden Van Foreest, Alexander Donchenko, Murali Karthikeyan etc. Girls: Stavroula Tsolakidou, Davaademberel Nomin-Erdene, Bibisara Assaubayeva, Gulrukhbegim Tokhirjonova etc.
57th World Juniors 2018 Manavgat TUR Tue 4th Sep 2018 - Sun 16th Sep 2018
Leading Round 6 (of 11) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Maghsoodloo Parham | GM | IRI | 2649 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 22.0 | 25.5 |
2 | 38 | Sindarov Javokhir | IM | UZB | 2484 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 20.5 | 22.5 |
3 | 11 | Tabatabaei M.Amin | GM | IRI | 2576 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 20.5 | 24.0 |
4 | 8 | Firouzja Alireza | GM | IRI | 2582 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 20.5 | 22.0 |
5 | 16 | Vavulin Maksim | IM | RUS | 2559 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 19.5 | 22.0 |
6 | 27 | Karthik Venkataraman | IM | IND | 2519 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 19.5 | 21.5 |
7 | 22 | Christiansen Johan-Sebastian | IM | NOR | 2525 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 21.0 | 24.0 |
8 | 3 | Donchenko Alexander | GM | GER | 2614 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 21.0 | 23.5 |
9 | 18 | Hakobyan Aram | GM | ARM | 2554 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 23.0 |
28 | Jarmula Lukasz | IM | POL | 2504 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 23.0 | |
11 | 12 | Liang Awonder | GM | USA | 2575 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 19.5 | 22.0 |
12 | 4 | Karthikeyan Murali | GM | IND | 2605 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 21.5 |
13 | 13 | Sunilduth Lyna Narayanan | GM | IND | 2573 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 18.5 | 21.5 |
14 | 20 | Kollars Dmitrij | GM | GER | 2536 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 18.5 | 21.5 |
15 | 24 | Santos Ruiz Miguel | GM | ESP | 2524 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 18.5 | 21.5 |
16 | 23 | Puranik Abhimanyu | GM | IND | 2524 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 18.5 | 20.0 |
17 | 9 | Petrosyan Manuel | GM | ARM | 2581 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 21.0 |
18 | 2 | Van Foreest Jorden | GM | NED | 2624 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 17.0 | 19.5 |
31 | Thybo Jesper Sondergaard | IM | DEN | 2499 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 17.0 | 19.5 | |
20 | 49 | Batsuren Dambasuren | IM | MGL | 2446 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 |
21 | 6 | Esipenko Andrey | GM | RUS | 2593 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 17.0 | 18.5 |
22 | 17 | Bai Jinshi | GM | CHN | 2556 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 18.5 |
23 | 21 | Lobanov Sergei | IM | RUS | 2535 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 15.5 | 18.0 |
24 | 40 | Harsha Bharathakoti | IM | IND | 2474 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 21.5 | 22.5 |
25 | 10 | Aravindh Chithambaram Vr. | GM | IND | 2578 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 19.5 | 22.0 |
26 | 93 | Ozen Bahadir | FM | TUR | 2326 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 21.0 |
27 | 59 | Muradli Mahammad | IM | AZE | 2407 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 20.5 |
28 | 71 | Zou Chen | FM | CHN | 2365 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 19.5 |
29 | 48 | Janik Igor | IM | POL | 2447 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 19.0 |
30 | 19 | Lomasov Semyon | IM | RUS | 2545 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 17.5 | 20.0 |
31 | 45 | Lodici Lorenzo | IM | ITA | 2458 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 17.5 | 19.5 |
32 | 15 | Pichot Alan | GM | ARG | 2562 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 17.5 | 19.5 |
33 | 43 | Barseghyan Harutyun | IM | FRA | 2466 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 17.5 | 19.0 |
34 | 44 | Haldorsen Benjamin | FM | NOR | 2461 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 |
35 | 74 | Philippe Guillaume | FM | FRA | 2358 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 15.5 | 17.0 |
36 | 51 | Haria Ravi | IM | ENG | 2442 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 15.0 | 16.5 |
37 | 39 | Sargsyan Shant | IM | ARM | 2477 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 22.0 | 24.5 |
38 | 34 | Lorparizangeneh Shahin | GM | IRI | 2491 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 19.5 | 22.0 |
39 | 68 | Percivaldi Martin | IM | DEN | 2376 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 19.5 | 21.5 |
40 | 26 | Yakubboev Nodirbek | IM | UZB | 2521 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 22.0 |
165 players |
36th World Junior Girls Manavgat TUR Tue 4th Sep 2018 - Sun 16th Sep 2018
Leading Round 6 (of 11) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 9 | Khomeriki Nino | WIM | GEO | 2313 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 21.5 |
2 | 19 | Maltsevskaya Aleksandra | RUS | 2234 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 23.0 | |
3 | 7 | Dordzhieva Dinara | WIM | RUS | 2318 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 17.5 | 20.0 |
4 | 20 | Paramzina Anastasya | WGM | RUS | 2222 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 16.5 | 18.5 |
5 | 1 | Tsolakidou Stavroula | IM | GRE | 2393 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 19.5 | 22.0 |
6 | 3 | Assaubayeva Bibisara | FM | RUS | 2371 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 19.5 | 21.0 |
7 | 11 | Antova Gabriela | FM | FID | 2292 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 21.0 |
8 | 8 | Gorti Akshita | FM | USA | 2315 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 21.0 |
9 | 14 | Potapova Margarita | WFM | RUS | 2277 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 15.5 | 18.0 |
10 | 45 | Nurgali Nazerke | WFM | KAZ | 2080 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 22.0 | 24.0 |
11 | 15 | Sliwicka Alicja | WFM | POL | 2272 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 21.5 | 23.5 |
12 | 34 | Song Yuxin | WCM | CHN | 2156 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 21.5 |
13 | 4 | Tokhirjonova Gulrukhbegim | WGM | UZB | 2369 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 19.5 | 22.5 |
14 | 26 | Hilario Aleyla | WFM | PER | 2203 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 19.5 | 22.0 |
15 | 24 | Ghukasyan Siranush | WIM | ARM | 2205 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 18.5 | 21.0 |
16 | 16 | Alinasab Mobina | WIM | IRI | 2261 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 20.5 |
17 | 18 | Haussernot Cecile | WIM | FRA | 2237 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 20.0 |
18 | 6 | Hojjatova Aydan | WGM | AZE | 2356 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 17.5 | 20.0 |
19 | 10 | Unuk Laura | WIM | SLO | 2299 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 17.0 | 19.5 |
20 | 65 | Meenal Gupta | IND | 1963 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 | |
21 | 21 | Mahalakshmi M | WIM | IND | 2213 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 17.0 | 18.5 |
22 | 5 | Zhu Jiner | WIM | CHN | 2364 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 18.5 |
23 | 22 | Altantuya Boldbaatar | WFM | MGL | 2210 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 15.5 | 18.0 |
24 | 17 | Diakonova Ekaterina | RUS | 2243 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 15.5 | 17.5 | |
25 | 13 | Sieber Fiona | WIM | GER | 2277 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 15.0 | 16.5 |
26 | 29 | Chu Ruotong | WIM | CHN | 2199 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 22.0 | 24.0 |
27 | 36 | Ivana Maria Furtado | WIM | IND | 2144 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 20.5 | 23.0 |
28 | 74 | Salah Nadezhda | UKR | 1918 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 19.5 | 22.0 | |
29 | 38 | Urh Zala | WFM | SLO | 2128 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 20.5 |
30 | 31 | Schneider Jana | FM | GER | 2190 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 20.0 |
31 | 12 | Chitlange Sakshi | WIM | IND | 2279 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 17.5 | 19.5 |
32 | 55 | Isha Sharma | WCM | IND | 2012 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 17.0 | 19.5 |
33 | 32 | Varshini V | WIM | IND | 2173 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 16.5 | 19.0 |
34 | 53 | Yang Yijing | WCM | CHN | 2018 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 16.5 | 18.0 |
35 | 27 | Beydullayeva Govhar | WFM | AZE | 2202 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 16.5 | 18.0 |
36 | 2 | Nomin-Erdene Davaademberel | IM | MGL | 2377 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 17.5 |
37 | 33 | Pychova Nela | WFM | CZE | 2173 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 15.0 | 16.5 |
38 | 25 | Kubicka Anna | WIM | POL | 2204 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 14.0 | 15.5 |
39 | 79 | Nass Sara | NOR | 1888 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 13.5 | 15.0 | |
40 | 28 | Kanakova Natalie | WFM | CZE | 2201 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 21.5 | 24.0 |
98 players |
The 72nd Moscow Blitz Final took place on the 8th September 2018. David Paravyan beat Dmitry Gordievsky in a single Armageddon tie-break game after both scored 13.5/19 in the final.
72nd Moscow Blitz Moscow RUS Sat 8th Sep 2018 - Sat 8th Sep 2018
Leading Final Round 19 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 14 | Paravyan David Arturovich | GM | RUS | 2546 | 13.5 | 120.00 | 12 | 0.0 |
2 | 7 | Gordievskiy Dmitriy Sergeevich | GM | RUS | 2493 | 13.5 | 115.75 | 10 | 0.0 |
3 | 10 | Dubov Daniil Dmitrievich | GM | RUS | 2740 | 13.0 | 114.25 | 11 | 0.0 |
4 | 11 | Grachev Boris Pavlovich | GM | RUS | 2698 | 13.0 | 110.50 | 11 | 0.0 |
5 | 16 | Zakhartsov Vladimir Vyacheslavovich | IM | RUS | 2453 | 13.0 | 105.75 | 11 | 0.0 |
6 | 6 | Dreev Aleksey Sergeevich | GM | RUS | 2710 | 12.5 | 114.00 | 11 | 0.0 |
7 | 2 | Savchenko Boris Vladimirovich | GM | RUS | 2688 | 12.0 | 108.75 | 11 | 0.0 |
8 | 3 | Naer Evgeniy Yurevich | GM | RUS | 2563 | 11.0 | 97.25 | 10 | 0.0 |
9 | 13 | Tregubov Pavel Vladimirovich | GM | RUS | 2467 | 9.5 | 79.75 | 8 | 0.0 |
10 | 9 | Seliverstov Vladimir Nikolaevich | IM | RUS | 2521 | 8.5 | 79.25 | 6 | 0.0 |
11 | 18 | Geller Qkov Vladimirovich | GM | RUS | 2477 | 8.5 | 68.00 | 6 | 0.0 |
12 | 19 | Dvalishvili Pavel | IM | RUS | 2487 | 8.5 | 67.00 | 6 | 0.0 |
13 | 4 | Gubaydullin Aleksey Ravilevich | FM | RUS | 2411 | 8.5 | 63.75 | 8 | 0.0 |
14 | 12 | Antipov Mikhail Aleksandrovich | GM | RUS | 2516 | 8.0 | 64.50 | 8 | 0.0 |
15 | 1 | Korovin Mikhail Yurevich | RUS | 2377 | 7.5 | 75.00 | 6 | 0.0 | |
16 | 8 | Khruschev Aleksey Stepanovich | GM | MDA | 2430 | 7.5 | 63.00 | 5 | 0.0 |
17 | 15 | Vakhlamov Igor Leonidovich | FM | RUS | 2487 | 7.5 | 60.50 | 7 | 0.0 |
18 | 5 | Rychagov Andrey Valerevich | GM | RUS | 2615 | 7.5 | 59.50 | 5 | 0.0 |
19 | 20 | Gurvich Vitaliy Mikhaylovich | FM | RUS | 2408 | 4.0 | 34.00 | 3 | 0.0 |
20 | 17 | Glek Igor Vladimirovich | GM | GER | 2436 | 3.0 | 23.50 | 2 | 0.0 |
20 players |
72nd Moscow Blitz Moscow RUS Sat 8th Sep 2018 - Sat 8th Sep 2018. Category: 11. Ave: (2511) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Paravyan, David | GM | RUS | 2629 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 13.5 | 2663 |
2 | Gordievsky, Dmitry | GM | RUS | 2615 | = | # | = | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13.5 | 2664 |
3 | Dubov, Daniil | GM | RUS | 2709 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | = | 13 | 2634 |
4 | Grachev, Boris | GM | RUS | 2626 | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 2638 |
5 | Zakhartsov, Vladimir | IM | RUS | 2486 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | # | 0 | = | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 2646 |
6 | Dreev, Aleksey | GM | RUS | 2649 | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12.5 | 2621 |
7 | Savchenko, Boris | GM | RUS | 2562 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | # | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 12 | 2604 |
8 | Najer, Evgeniy | GM | RUS | 2663 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | 11 | 2560 |
9 | Tregubov, Pavel V. | GM | RUS | 2588 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | 2507 |
10 | Seliverstov, Vladimir | IM | RUS | 2462 | 1 | = | = | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | # | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8.5 | 2478 |
11 | Geller, Jakov | GM | RUS | 2518 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 2475 |
12 | Dvalishvili, Pavel S. | IM | RUS | 2408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | # | = | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 2481 |
13 | Gubajdullin, Alexei | FM | RUS | 2358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | = | # | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 2484 |
14 | Antipov, Mikhail Al. | GM | RUS | 2593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | # | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2450 |
15 | Korovin, Mikhail | RUS | 2311 | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 0 | = | = | 0 | 7.5 | 2442 | |
16 | Khruschiov, Alexey | GM | MDA | 2367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | = | 1 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 2439 |
17 | Vakhlamov, Igor L. | FM | RUS | 2413 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 2437 |
18 | Rychagov, Andrey | GM | RUS | 2548 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 2430 |
19 | Gurvich, Vitaly | FM | RUS | 2280 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | # | 0 | 4 | 2294 |
20 | Glek, Igor | GM | GER | 2444 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 3 | 2231 |
72nd Moscow Blitz TB Moscow RUS Sat 8th Sep 2018 - Sat 8th Sep 2018
Leading Final Round 1 Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | Pts |
1 | Paravyan, David | GM | RUS | 2546 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Gordievsky, Dmitry | GM | RUS | 2493 | 0 | 0 |
2 players |
The Chess.com Speed Chess Championship takes place July 24th to October 18th 2018. 16 players in a knockout online blitz tournament. 90 minutes of 5/1 blitz, 60 minutes of 3/1 blitz, and 30 minutes of 1/1 bullet chess. Players: Fabiano Caruana, Shakhriyar Mamedyarov, Hikaru Nakamura, Wesley So, Maxime Vachier-Lagrave, Ian Nepomniachtchi, Levon Aronian, Wei Yi, Anish Giri, Alexander Grischuk, Sergey Karjakin, Hou Yifan, Jan-Krzysztof Duda, Vidit Gujrath were all invited. There was an invitational qualifier on June 26th-27th where Leinier Dominguez Perez defeated Jon Ludvig Hammer in the final (Georg Meier and Eric Hansen lost to these in the semi-finals). The final place will be decided in a 10 round open qualifier on Tuesday, July 10th.
Games from the invitational qualifier available. It seems defending champion Magnus Carlsen is avoiding rapid and blitz ahead of his World Championship match in November.
1) 24th July - Aronian - 20.5-6.5 Caruana, 2) 26th July 8pm EST - Nakamura 27.5-2.5 Hou Yifan, 3) 29th July 8pm EST - Wesley So 18.5-9,5 Wei Yi, 4) 2nd Aug 8pm BST - MVL 19-12 Dominguez, 5) 7th Aug 5pm - Nepomniachtchi 17.5-11.5 Grischuk, 6) 30th Aug 5pm - Vidit 16-9 Andriasian, 7) 6th Sept 6pm - Karjakin 13-11 Duda, 8) 7th Sept 6pm - Giri 17-15 Mamedyarov.
Quarter Finals Nakamura-MVL, Aronian-Giri, Duda-Grischuk, Vidit-So.
chess.com Speed 2018 chess.com INT Tue 26th Jun 2018 - Thu 18th Oct 2018
Leading Round 1 (of 4) Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts |
1/4th Finals | |||||
1 | Nakamura, Hikaru | GM | USA | 2777 | |
1 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | GM | FRA | 2779 | |
1 | Aronian, Levon | GM | ARM | 2767 | |
1 | Giri, Anish | GM | NED | 2782 | |
1 | Duda, Jan-Krzysztof | GM | POL | 2737 | |
1 | Grischuk, Alexander | GM | RUS | 2766 | |
1 | Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi | GM | IND | 2718 | |
1 | So, Wesley | GM | USA | 2780 | |
1/8th Finals | |||||
1 | Aronian, Levon | GM | ARM | 2767 | 20.5 |
2 | Caruana, Fabiano | GM | USA | 2822 | 6.5 |
1 | Nakamura, Hikaru | GM | USA | 2777 | 27.5 |
2 | Hou, Yifan | GM | CHN | 2658 | 2.5 |
1 | So, Wesley | GM | USA | 2780 | 18.5 |
2 | Wei, Yi | GM | CHN | 2729 | 9.5 |
1 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | GM | FRA | 2779 | 19 |
2 | Dominguez Perez, Leinier | GM | CUB | 2739 | 12 |
1 | Grischuk, Alexander | GM | RUS | 2766 | 17.5 |
2 | Nepomniachtchi, Ian | GM | RUS | 2757 | 11.5 |
1 | Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi | GM | IND | 2718 | 16 |
2 | Andriasian, Zaven | GM | ARM | 2591 | 9 |
1 | Duda, Jan-Krzysztof | GM | POL | 2737 | 13 |
2 | Karjakin, Sergey | GM | RUS | 2773 | 11 |
1 | Giri, Anish | GM | NED | 2782 | 17 |
2 | Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar | GM | AZE | 2801 | 15 |
26 players |
chess.com Speed Inv Qualifier chess.com INT Tue 26th Jun 2018 - Thu 18th Oct 2018
Leading Final Round 2 Standings: |
||
---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Pts |
1 | Dominguez Perez, Leinier | 10.5 |
2 | Hammer, Jon Ludvig | 7.5 |
1 | Dominguez Perez, Leinier | 11.0 |
2 | Meier, Georg | 9.0 |
1 | Hammer, Jon Ludvig | 11.0 |
2 | Hansen, Eric | 10.0 |
6 players |
The CCCSA Labor Day Invitational took place 30th August to 3rd September 2018. Vladimir Belous and Kevin Wang scored 5.5/6 in the GM group.
CCCSA Labor Day GM 2018 Charlotte USA Thu 30th Aug 2018 - Mon 3rd Sep 2018
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | Gms | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Pts |
1 | Belous, Vladimir | GM | 2558 | 9 | L6 | D8 | D5 | W2 | D7 | D4 | W10 | W9 | D3 | 5.5 |
2 | Wang, Kevin | IM | 2414 | 9 | W10 | D3 | D8 | L1 | W4 | W9 | D6 | D5 | D7 | 5.5 |
3 | Gorovets, Andrey | GM | 2495 | 9 | W8 | D2 | D4 | D9 | D6 | W5 | D7 | L10 | D1 | 5 |
4 | Jayaram, Ashwin | GM | 2495 | 9 | W7 | D10 | D3 | D8 | L2 | D1 | W9 | L6 | W5 | 5 |
5 | Korley, Kassa | IM | 2458 | 9 | D9 | W6 | D1 | W7 | W10 | L3 | D8 | D2 | L4 | 5 |
6 | Katz, Alexander | IM | 2404 | 9 | W1 | L5 | D7 | W10 | D3 | L8 | D2 | W4 | D9 | 5 |
7 | Mandizha, Farai | IM | 2379 | 9 | L4 | W9 | D6 | L5 | D1 | W10 | D3 | D8 | D2 | 4.5 |
8 | Wang, Tianqi | NM | 2312 | 9 | L3 | D1 | D2 | D4 | D9 | W6 | D5 | D7 | D10 | 4.5 |
9 | Banawa, Joel | IM | 2398 | 9 | D5 | L7 | W10 | D3 | D8 | L2 | L4 | L1 | D6 | 3 |
10 | Jacobson, Brandon | FM | 2472 | 9 | L2 | D4 | L9 | L6 | L5 | L7 | L1 | W3 | D8 | 2 |
10 players |
CCCSA Labor Day GM 2018 Charlotte USA Thu 30th Aug 2018 - Mon 3rd Sep 2018. Category: 8. Ave: (2439) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Belous, Vladimir | GM | RUS | 2558 | # | 1 | = | 0 | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2505 |
2 | Wang, Kevin | IM | USA | 2414 | 0 | # | = | = | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2521 |
3 | Gorovets, Andrey | GM | BLR | 2495 | = | = | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | = | 0 | 5 | 2475 |
4 | Katz, Alexander | IM | USA | 2404 | 1 | = | = | # | 1 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 1 | 5 | 2485 |
5 | Ashwin, Jayaram | GM | IND | 2495 | = | 0 | = | 0 | # | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | = | 5 | 2475 |
6 | Korley, Kassa | IM | DEN | 2458 | = | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | 5 | 2479 |
7 | Wang, Tianqi | USA | 2312 | = | = | 0 | 1 | = | = | # | = | = | = | 4.5 | 2453 | |
8 | Mandizha, Farai | IM | ZIM | 2379 | = | = | = | = | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2445 |
9 | Banawa, Joel | IM | USA | 2398 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | = | 0 | # | 1 | 3 | 2318 |
10 | Jacobson, Brandon | FM | USA | 2472 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | # | 2 | 2215 |
CCCSA Labor Day IM 2018 Charlotte USA Thu 30th Aug 2018 - Mon 3rd Sep 2018
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | Gms | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Pts |
1 | Shankar, Gauri | FM | 2345 | 9 | D10 | D8 | W9 | W3 | D4 | D5 | W7 | D2 | D6 | 6 |
2 | Niemann, Hans | FM | 2329 | 9 | W4 | W5 | W7 | L9 | D6 | D10 | W8 | D1 | D3 | 6 |
3 | Yu, Jennifer R | FM | 2327 | 9 | W6 | D10 | L8 | L1 | D9 | W4 | D5 | W7 | D2 | 5 |
4 | Wang, Annie | FM | 2288 | 9 | L2 | W6 | W10 | W8 | D1 | L3 | W9 | L5 | D7 | 5 |
5 | Adamson, Robby | FM | 2210 | 9 | W7 | L2 | D6 | D10 | D8 | D1 | D3 | W4 | D9 | 5 |
6 | Del Campo, Roberto | IM | 2314 | 9 | L3 | L4 | D5 | D7 | D2 | W9 | D10 | W8 | D1 | 4.5 |
7 | Jacobson, Aaron | FM | 2254 | 9 | L5 | W9 | L2 | D6 | W10 | W8 | L1 | L3 | D4 | 4 |
8 | Arjun, Vishnuvardhan | IM | 2224 | 9 | W9 | D1 | W3 | L4 | D5 | L7 | L2 | L6 | W10 | 4 |
9 | Wang, Wesley | FM | 2328 | 9 | L8 | L7 | L1 | W2 | D3 | L6 | L4 | W10 | D5 | 3 |
10 | Diulger, Alexey | IM | 2334 | 9 | D1 | D3 | L4 | D5 | L7 | D2 | D6 | L9 | L8 | 2.5 |
10 players |
CCCSA Labor Day IM 2018 Charlotte USA Thu 30th Aug 2018 - Mon 3rd Sep 2018. Category: 2. Ave: (2295) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Niemann, Hans | FM | USA | 2329 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | = | 6 | 2417 |
2 | Gauri, Shankar | FM | IND | 2345 | = | # | 1 | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | 6 | 2415 |
3 | Yu, Jennifer | FM | USA | 2327 | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | = | 5 | 2335 |
4 | Adamson, Robby | FM | USA | 2210 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | = | = | 1 | = | = | 5 | 2348 |
5 | Wang, Annie | FM | USA | 2288 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2339 |
6 | Martin Del Campo C., Roberto | IM | MEX | 2314 | = | = | 0 | = | 0 | # | 1 | = | 1 | = | 4.5 | 2293 |
7 | Arjun, Vishnuvardhan | IM | IND | 2224 | 0 | = | 1 | = | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2260 |
8 | Jacobson, Aaron | FM | USA | 2254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 1 | # | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2257 |
9 | Wang, Wesley | FM | USA | 2328 | 1 | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 3 | 2167 |
10 | Diulger, Alexey | IM | MDA | 2334 | = | = | = | = | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 2.5 | 2125 |
The Aarhus Festuge GM takes place 8th to 16th September 2018.
Aarhus Festuge GM 2018 Aarhus DEN Sat 8th Sep 2018 - Sun 16th Sep 2018
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings: |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Rtg | Gms | Pts |
1 | Kotronias, Vasilios | 2505 | 2 | 1.5 |
2 | Zumsande, Martin | 2458 | 2 | 1.5 |
3 | Skytte, Rasmus | 2372 | 2 | 1.5 |
4 | Pajeken, Jakob Leon | 2337 | 2 | 1.5 |
5 | Chatalbashev, Boris | 2546 | 2 | 1 |
6 | Gritsak, Orest | 2450 | 2 | 1 |
7 | Antonsen, Mikkel | 2434 | 2 | 1 |
8 | Olsen, Filip Boe | 2354 | 2 | 1 |
9 | Matthiesen, Martin | 2275 | 2 | 0 |
10 | Grove, Peter | 2206 | 2 | 0 |
10 players |
Aarhus Festuge GM 2018 Aarhus DEN Sat 8th Sep 2018 - Sun 16th Sep 2018. Category: 6. Ave: (2394) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Zumsande, Martin | IM | GER | 2458 | # | = | 1 | 1.5 | 2596 | |||||||
2 | Skytte, Rasmus | IM | DEN | 2372 | = | # | 1 | 1.5 | 2599 | |||||||
3 | Kotronias, Vasilios | GM | GRE | 2505 | # | = | 1 | 1.5 | 2691 | |||||||
4 | Pajeken, Jakob Leon | GER | 2337 | # | = | 1 | 1.5 | 2521 | ||||||||
5 | Gritsak, Orest | GM | UKR | 2450 | = | = | # | 1 | 2421 | |||||||
6 | Antonsen, Mikkel | IM | DEN | 2434 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 2332 | |||||||
7 | Chatalbashev, Boris | GM | DEN | 2546 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 2390 | |||||||
8 | Olsen, Filip Boe | FM | DEN | 2354 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 2324 | |||||||
9 | Matthiesen, Martin | FM | DEN | 2275 | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | 2450 | |||||||
10 | Grove, Peter | DEN | 2206 | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | 2386 |
The Dov Porat Rapid took place in Ramat Gan on September 8th to 9th. Emmil Sutovsky edged out Ilya Khmelniker and Tal Baron on tie-break after all scored 7/9.
Dov Porat Rapid A 2018 Ramat Gan ISR Sat 8th Sep 2018 - Sun 9th Sep 2018
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 |
1 | Sutovsky, Emil | ISR | 2633 | 7 | 51.5 |
2 | Khmelniker, Ilya | ISR | 2492 | 7 | 48 |
3 | Baron, Tal | ISR | 2532 | 7 | 48 |
4 | Mindlin, Alon | ISR | 2472 | 6.5 | 47.5 |
5 | Oratovsky, Michael | ISR | 2467 | 6.5 | 46.5 |
6 | Bakalchuk, Johnatan | ISR | 2429 | 6.5 | 45 |
7 | Boruchovsky, Avital | ISR | 2525 | 6.5 | 45 |
8 | Roiz, Michael | ISR | 2607 | 6 | 54.5 |
9 | Dvoirys, Semen I. | RUS | 2528 | 6 | 50.5 |
10 | Gorodetzky, David | ISR | 2451 | 6 | 50 |
11 | Erenberg, Ariel | ISR | 2407 | 6 | 44 |
12 | Veinberg, Nimrod | ISR | 2389 | 6 | 39.5 |
13 | Finkel, Alexander | ISR | 2453 | 5.5 | 53.5 |
14 | Mikhalevski, Victor | ISR | 2565 | 5.5 | 49 |
15 | Parkhov, Yair | ISR | 2340 | 5.5 | 46 |
16 | Greenfeld, Alon | ISR | 2495 | 5.5 | 44.5 |
17 | Drori, Saar | ISR | 2419 | 5.5 | 43 |
18 | Golod, Vitali | ISR | 2532 | 5.5 | 42.5 |
19 | Gorodetzky, Matan | ISR | 2218 | 5.5 | 32 |
20 | Iliaguev, Kafar | ISR | 2273 | 5 | 46.5 |
21 | Zoler, Dan | ISR | 2503 | 5 | 46 |
22 | Emanuel, Yahav | ISR | 2219 | 5 | 43.5 |
23 | Bronstein, Or | ISR | 2380 | 5 | 42.5 |
24 | Kochavi, Ori | ISR | 2181 | 5 | 41.5 |
25 | Sivan, Yaacov | ISR | 2344 | 5 | 40 |
26 | Ben Artzi, Ido | ISR | 2382 | 5 | 39.5 |
27 | Drori, Dan | ISR | 2147 | 5 | 37.5 |
28 | Ofir, Eran | ISR | 2112 | 5 | 37 |
29 | Musyuk, Lior | ISR | 2176 | 5 | 36.5 |
30 | Levi, Netanel | ISR | 2103 | 5 | 35.5 |
31 | Bar, Roman | ISR | 2484 | 4.5 | 49 |
32 | Aharonovich, Itamar | ISR | 2282 | 4.5 | 43.5 |
33 | Iliaguev, Nisim | ISR | 2348 | 4.5 | 41 |
34 | Shohat, Yotam | ISR | 2146 | 4.5 | 40.5 |
35 | Zilberman, Yaacov | ISR | 2348 | 4.5 | 39.5 |
36 | Aroesti, Roee | ISR | 2136 | 4 | 45.5 |
37 | Milikow, Elie | ISR | 2093 | 4 | 43.5 |
38 | Tratatovici, Dan | ISR | 2190 | 4 | 41.5 |
39 | Erenberg, Shlomy | ISR | 2108 | 4 | 39.5 |
40 | Aizenberg, Benny | ISR | 2025 | 4 | 39.5 |
64 players |
The Kurnosov Memorial Rapid took place 7th to 9th September 2018. Vladislav Artemiev won with 9.5/11.
Kurnosov Mem Rapid 2018 Chelyabinsk RUS Fri 7th Sep 2018 - Sun 9th Sep 2018
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Artemiev Vladislav | RUS | 2733 | 9.5 | 83.0 | 78.0 | 8 |
2 | 6 | Kokarev Dmitry | RUS | 2663 | 8.5 | 84.0 | 79.0 | 6 |
3 | 19 | Iljiushenok Ilia | RUS | 2572 | 8.5 | 80.5 | 75.0 | 8 |
4 | 15 | Yuffa Daniil | RUS | 2597 | 8.0 | 81.0 | 76.0 | 6 |
5 | 5 | Oparin Grigoriy | RUS | 2665 | 8.0 | 80.0 | 74.5 | 6 |
6 | 4 | Chigaev Maksim | RUS | 2678 | 8.0 | 78.5 | 74.0 | 6 |
7 | 13 | Morozevich Alexander | RUS | 2614 | 8.0 | 78.5 | 73.0 | 7 |
8 | 10 | Bocharov Ivan | RUS | 2625 | 8.0 | 78.5 | 73.0 | 6 |
9 | 2 | Andreikin Dmitry | RUS | 2731 | 8.0 | 78.5 | 72.5 | 8 |
10 | 7 | Pridorozhni Aleksei | RUS | 2659 | 8.0 | 77.0 | 72.0 | 6 |
11 | 14 | Volkov Sergey | RUS | 2603 | 8.0 | 76.5 | 71.0 | 7 |
12 | 26 | Zvjaginsev Vadim | RUS | 2543 | 8.0 | 76.0 | 71.0 | 7 |
13 | 8 | Lysyj Igor | RUS | 2644 | 8.0 | 74.5 | 69.5 | 6 |
14 | 50 | Drygalov Sergey | RUS | 2420 | 8.0 | 72.5 | 68.0 | 7 |
15 | 29 | Iskusnyh Sergei | RUS | 2514 | 8.0 | 72.0 | 67.0 | 8 |
16 | 23 | Lintchevski Daniil | RUS | 2550 | 7.5 | 78.5 | 73.5 | 4 |
17 | 3 | Riazantsev Alexander | RUS | 2687 | 7.5 | 78.5 | 72.5 | 7 |
18 | 25 | Goganov Aleksey | RUS | 2544 | 7.5 | 75.5 | 70.5 | 7 |
19 | 33 | Belyakov Bogdan | RUS | 2496 | 7.5 | 75.0 | 71.5 | 6 |
20 | 35 | Drygalov Andrey | RUS | 2481 | 7.5 | 75.0 | 70.0 | 7 |
21 | 9 | Yudin Sergei | RUS | 2641 | 7.5 | 74.0 | 70.0 | 7 |
22 | 20 | Kotsur Pavel | KAZ | 2570 | 7.5 | 73.5 | 68.5 | 6 |
23 | 24 | Shcherbakov Ruslan | RUS | 2545 | 7.5 | 73.5 | 68.5 | 5 |
24 | 28 | Sivuk Vitaly | UKR | 2526 | 7.5 | 73.0 | 68.5 | 7 |
25 | 77 | Isaev Anton | RUS | 2214 | 7.5 | 66.5 | 62.5 | 6 |
26 | 16 | Demidov Mikhail | RUS | 2594 | 7.0 | 77.0 | 71.5 | 5 |
27 | 38 | Bezgodov Alexei | RUS | 2455 | 7.0 | 75.0 | 69.5 | 5 |
28 | 31 | Ovetchkin Roman | RUS | 2508 | 7.0 | 74.5 | 70.5 | 6 |
29 | 17 | Kryakvin Dmitry | RUS | 2588 | 7.0 | 74.0 | 68.5 | 4 |
30 | 58 | Kostenko Petr | KAZ | 2359 | 7.0 | 73.5 | 68.5 | 6 |
31 | 44 | Gutenev Alexander | RUS | 2434 | 7.0 | 73.0 | 68.0 | 6 |
32 | 18 | Potapov Pavel | RUS | 2580 | 7.0 | 73.0 | 68.0 | 4 |
33 | 21 | Khanin Semen | RUS | 2564 | 7.0 | 72.0 | 67.0 | 4 |
34 | 51 | Savitskiy Sergey | RUS | 2417 | 7.0 | 71.5 | 68.0 | 6 |
35 | 32 | Yakovich Yuri | RUS | 2502 | 7.0 | 71.5 | 67.0 | 4 |
36 | 45 | Rashkovsky Nukhim N | RUS | 2433 | 7.0 | 71.5 | 66.5 | 5 |
37 | 43 | Shariyazdanov Andrey | RUS | 2435 | 7.0 | 71.0 | 66.5 | 6 |
38 | 47 | Smirnov Alexey | RUS | 2428 | 7.0 | 71.0 | 66.0 | 6 |
39 | 54 | Looshnikov Nikolai | RUS | 2395 | 7.0 | 68.5 | 65.0 | 6 |
40 | 22 | Khusnutdinov Rustam | KAZ | 2563 | 7.0 | 68.5 | 63.5 | 6 |
217 players |
The 84th Southwest Open took place in Irving, Texas 30th August ot 3rd September 2018. Jeffery Xiong, Julio Sadorra and Cameron Wheeler scored 6.5/9.
84th Southwest Open 2018 Irving USA Thu 30th Aug 2018 - Mon 3rd Sep 2018
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts |
1 | 1 | Xiong Jeffery | USA | 2650 | 6.5 |
5 | Sadorra Julio Catalino | PHI | 2555 | 6.5 | |
24 | Wheeler Cameron | USA | 2406 | 6.5 | |
4 | 8 | Preotu Razvan | CAN | 2513 | 6.0 |
14 | Checa Nicolas | USA | 2478 | 6.0 | |
18 | Arribas Lopez Angel | ESP | 2460 | 6.0 | |
19 | Javakhadze Zurab | GEO | 2438 | 6.0 | |
22 | Hilby Craig | USA | 2420 | 6.0 | |
9 | 3 | Baryshpolets Andrey | UKR | 2609 | 5.5 |
6 | Matsenko Sergei | RUS | 2533 | 5.5 | |
11 | Reshef Omer | ISR | 2497 | 5.5 | |
12 | Popilski Gil | ISR | 2491 | 5.5 | |
17 | Nakar Eylon | ISR | 2461 | 5.5 | |
14 | 2 | Kovalyov Anton | CAN | 2644 | 5.0 |
7 | Shtembuliak Evgeny | UKR | 2518 | 5.0 | |
9 | Berczes David | HUN | 2501 | 5.0 | |
10 | Raznikov Danny | ISR | 2498 | 5.0 | |
15 | Patel Advait | USA | 2475 | 5.0 | |
20 | Ostrovskiy Aleksandr | USA | 2425 | 5.0 | |
25 | Wang Justin | USA | 2391 | 5.0 | |
28 | Li Ben | USA | 2324 | 5.0 | |
29 | Guo Arthur | USA | 2283 | 5.0 | |
32 | Kumar Nikhil | USA | 2268 | 5.0 | |
37 | Nguyen Emily | USA | 2194 | 5.0 | |
42 | Vivekananthan Anish | USA | 2132 | 5.0 | |
26 | 13 | Drozdowski Kacper | POL | 2489 | 4.5 |
16 | Stremavicius Titas | LTU | 2467 | 4.5 | |
26 | Ynojosa Aponte Felix Jose | VEN | 2370 | 4.5 | |
36 | Daggupati Balaji | USA | 2226 | 4.5 | |
40 | Wang Jason | USA | 2148 | 4.5 | |
31 | 23 | Stefanov Emil | FID | 2407 | 4.0 |
31 | Yim Sung Ho | KOR | 2271 | 4.0 | |
33 | Findlay Ian T. | CAN | 2263 | 4.0 | |
34 | Easton Jack | USA | 2262 | 4.0 | |
35 | 30 | Lin Andy | USA | 2274 | 3.5 |
35 | Shen Christopher | USA | 2254 | 3.5 | |
41 | Kung Thomas | USA | 2132 | 3.5 | |
45 | Green Austen | USA | 2066 | 3.5 | |
48 | Hung Daniel | USA | 1994 | 3.5 | |
51 | Oberoi Shelev | USA | 1896 | 3.5 | |
53 players |
The 16th Amantea Open takes place 9th to 16th September 2018.
16th Amantea Open 2018 Amantea ITA Sun 9th Sep 2018 - Sun 16th Sep 2018
Leading Round 1 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Vorobiov Evgeny E. | GM | RUS | 2561 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2174 |
2 | 3 | Basso Pier Luigi | IM | ITA | 2516 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2148 |
3 | 4 | Burmakin Vladimir | GM | RUS | 2504 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2142 |
5 | Gasanov Eldar | GM | UKR | 2494 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2142 | |
5 | 6 | Iniyan P | IM | IND | 2481 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2137 |
6 | 7 | Samolins Vitalijs | IM | LAT | 2429 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2135 |
7 | 9 | Collutiis Duilio | IM | ITA | 2412 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2095 |
8 | 10 | Arman Deniz | FM | SWE | 2366 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2074 |
9 | 11 | Pescatore Lorenzo | FM | ITA | 2352 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2072 |
10 | 12 | Abolianin Arthur | IM | BEL | 2327 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2045 |
11 | 14 | Gu Xiaobing | WGM | CHN | 2306 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2025 |
12 | 15 | Di Benedetto Edoardo | FM | ITA | 2302 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2014 |
13 | 17 | Baum Jonasz | POL | 2287 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1954 | |
14 | 18 | Bifulco Michel | FM | ITA | 2268 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1916 |
15 | 19 | Varriale Luca | IM | ITA | 2250 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1883 |
16 | 41 | Colucci Stefano | CM | ITA | 1874 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1000 |
17 | 23 | Martino Enzo | CM | ITA | 2156 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2536 |
18 | 34 | Wang Shanshan | CHN | 2045 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2307 | |
19 | 37 | Tricomi Massimo | AIM | ITA | 1984 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2294 |
20 | 2 | Gonda Laszlo | GM | HUN | 2536 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2156 |
21 | 13 | Aleksic Nenad | IM | SRB | 2307 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2045 |
22 | 16 | Carnicelli Valerio | FM | ITA | 2294 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1984 |
23 | 8 | Legky Nikolay A | GM | FRA | 2419 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0 |
20 | Gromovs Sergejs | FM | ITA | 2215 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0 | |
21 | Boucquet Emile | BEL | 2176 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0 | ||
27 | De Vleeschauwer Maarten | BEL | 2141 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0 | ||
27 | 22 | Gavrish Leonid | UKR | 2174 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2561 | |
28 | 24 | Pisacane Pietro | CM | ITA | 2148 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2516 |
29 | 25 | Carbone Edoardo | CM | ITA | 2142 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2504 |
30 | 26 | Katzir Moshe | ISR | 2142 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2494 | |
31 | 28 | Carbone Stefano | CM | ITA | 2137 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2481 |
32 | 29 | Buonanno Raffaele | FM | ITA | 2135 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2429 |
33 | 30 | Lantini Marco | IM | ITA | 2095 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2412 |
34 | 31 | Paduano Claudio | CM | ITA | 2074 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2366 |
35 | 32 | Wollenweber Carsten | GER | 2072 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2352 | |
36 | 33 | Gueci Laura | CM | ITA | 2045 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2327 |
37 | 35 | Pochyhaylo Andriy | CM | ITA | 2025 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2306 |
38 | 36 | Cordi' Domenico | CM | ITA | 2014 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2302 |
39 | 38 | Marincolo Piercarlo | 1N | ITA | 1954 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2287 |
40 | 39 | Gelardi Davide | 1N | ITA | 1916 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2268 |
41 players |
The 17th Izmir Open takes place 9th to 13th September 2018.
17th Izmir Open 2018 Izmir TUR Sun 9th Sep 2018 - Thu 13th Sep 2018
Leading Round (of 9) Standings: |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg |
1 | YILMAZYERLI MERT | IM | TUR | 2450 |
2 | MAMMADOV AYAZ | IM | AZE | 2411 |
3 | ARAT UFUK SEZEN | IM | TUR | 2385 |
4 | DARBAN MORTEZA | IM | IRI | 2333 |
5 | GUSEYNOV ALIHAN | UZB | 2297 | |
6 | ISIK ALPARSLAN | FM | TUR | 2210 |
7 | MOHANNAD FARHAN | FM | JOR | 2201 |
8 | GRIGORIEV ARMEN | GEO | 2067 | |
9 | KIRILMAZ EMRE | TUR | 2017 | |
10 | BILYAP ENIS | TUR | 1983 | |
11 | GUNCAN BERKE | TUR | 1946 | |
12 | CILEK BORA | CM | TUR | 1955 |
13 | DERE ABDULLAH DOGUKAN | TUR | 1938 | |
14 | TASPINAR YANKI | TUR | 1961 | |
15 | UNLU ALP BUGRA | TUR | 1888 | |
16 | DEGIRMENCI YAGIZ | TUR | 1852 | |
17 | BICER ATAKAN MERT | TUR | 1843 | |
18 | KALEMLER KAAN | TUR | 1846 | |
19 | DIRIL DOGUS | TUR | 1804 | |
20 | ZEKERIYAOGLU ERSEN | TUR | 1787 | |
21 | EKE SALIH | TUR | 1812 | |
22 | ISILAK ENES | TUR | 1830 | |
23 | YILDIZ TALAT | TUR | 1847 | |
24 | SEKERCI BERKIN | TUR | 1815 | |
25 | SELVI KAAN | TUR | 1810 | |
26 | OZCAN KEREM | TUR | 1719 | |
27 | AYDIN AKIN | TUR | 1726 | |
28 | BOZKURT ATILLA | TUR | 1755 | |
29 | TASKIN ARDA | TUR | 1682 | |
30 | KAVUKCU MUSTAFA | TUR | 1827 | |
31 | CAMLAR ARDA | TUR | 1675 | |
32 | OZBAG BERAT | TUR | 1687 | |
33 | UREGEN RAFET | TUR | 1695 | |
34 | ERDOGAN TEKIN ALP | TUR | 1659 | |
35 | AKBAS UMUT ATA | TUR | 1617 | |
36 | DEMIR UTKU DENIZ | TUR | 1678 | |
37 | OZKURT DENIZ | TUR | 1649 | |
38 | TUTUNCU ALI | TUR | 1644 | |
39 | ACIKGOZ KAGAN KEREM | TUR | 1751 | |
40 | CIFTER ADA YANKI | TUR | 1621 | |
164 players |
The 17th Kesarovski-Stanchev Memorial takes place 6th to 15th September 2018.
17th Kesarovski-Stanchev Sunny Beach BUL Thu 6th Sep 2018 - Sat 15th Sep 2018
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 19 | Ranaldi Lucas | FM | 2281 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 5.5 |
2 | 7 | Haug Johannes | FM | 2376 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 5.0 |
3 | 15 | Risting Eivind Olav | FM | 2305 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 |
21 | Storme Isak | FM | 2260 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | |
5 | 16 | Pantzar Milton | FM | 2300 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 4.5 |
6 | 3 | Petrov Martin | IM | 2469 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 |
7 | 11 | Georgiev Krum | GM | 2325 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 5.0 |
8 | 1 | Dimitrov Radoslav | IM | 2530 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 |
9 | 4 | Velikov Petar | GM | 2407 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 3.0 |
10 | 9 | Galinsky Timofey | IM | 2358 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 |
11 | 42 | Mishev Liubomir | 2090 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 6.0 | |
12 | 6 | Kaasen Tor Fredrik | IM | 2384 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 5.5 |
17 | Miroshnichenko Pavel | FM | 2295 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 5.5 | |
14 | 28 | Nordquelle Daniel | 2199 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 4.5 | |
15 | 26 | Csiki Endre | 2217 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 4.5 | |
16 | 10 | Daskalov Dimitar | 2336 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 4.0 | |
17 | 25 | Ivelinov Hristo | 2231 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | |
18 | 2 | Tilicheev Viacheslav | IM | 2528 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.5 |
19 | 24 | Todorov Ognjan | IM | 2236 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 3.5 |
20 | 18 | Rabatin Jakub | FM | 2290 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 |
21 | 14 | Yordanov Lachezar | FM | 2308 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 6.0 |
22 | 38 | Gochev Mladen | 2140 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 5.0 | |
50 | Bochev Krasimir | 2075 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 5.0 | ||
24 | 41 | Popov Petar | IM | 2096 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 5.5 |
25 | 30 | Bukhteeva Viktoria | WFM | 2177 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 5.5 |
31 | Tashev Aleksandar | 2177 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 5.5 | ||
27 | 20 | Bonev Todor | 2263 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | |
28 | 44 | Lindbol Aleksander | 2086 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 4.5 | |
29 | 22 | Friedland Moshe | FM | 2250 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 4.5 |
30 | 8 | Jasny Stanislav | IM | 2373 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 |
31 | 54 | Bruaset Eivind | 2057 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 5.0 | |
56 | Dyulgerov Dimitar | 2036 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 5.0 | ||
33 | 13 | Tryggestad Andreas Garberg | FM | 2313 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 4.5 |
36 | Dimitrov Dejan | 2147 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 4.5 | ||
57 | Scholzen Wolfgang | 2028 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 4.5 | ||
36 | 37 | Van Der Valk Niklas | 2147 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 4.0 | |
48 | Angelov Angel | 2077 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 4.0 | ||
38 | 29 | Dolzhikova Olga | WGM | 2184 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 4.0 |
39 | 23 | Kantorik Marian | IM | 2243 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 4.5 |
40 | 45 | Huse Sigurd Kjelsbol | 2082 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | |
62 players |
The 1st Compostela Masters takes place 5th to 13th September 2018.
1st Compostela Masters Santiago de Compostela ESP Wed 5th Sep 2018 - Thu 13th Sep 2018
Leading Round 5 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts |
1 | 1 | Mareco, Sandro | GM | ARG | 2649 | 4.5 |
2 | 9 | Peralta, Fernando | GM | ARG | 2569 | 3.5 |
3 | 6 | Manolache, Marius | GM | ROU | 2508 | 3.5 |
4 | 4 | Reinaldo Castineira, Roi | IM | ESP | 2493 | 3.0 |
5 | 8 | Suarez Gomez, Julio | IM | ESP | 2446 | 3.0 |
6 | 10 | Starostits, Ilmars | GM | LAT | 2449 | 2.5 |
7 | 2 | Medarde Santiago, Luis Marcos | FM | ESP | 2341 | 2.0 |
8 | 3 | Suarez Garcia, Carlos | IM | ESP | 2469 | 1.5 |
9 | 7 | Suarez Pousa, Diego | IM | ESP | 2412 | 1.0 |
10 | 5 | Sanchez Aller, Fernando | FM | ESP | 2344 | 0.5 |
10 players |
1st Compostela Masters Santiago de Compostela ESP Wed 5th Sep 2018 - Thu 13th Sep 2018. Category: 9. Ave: (2468) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Mareco, Sandro | GM | ARG | 2649 | # | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2785 | ||||
2 | Peralta, Fernando | GM | ARG | 2569 | # | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2580 | ||||
3 | Manolache, Marius | GM | ROU | 2508 | = | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2593 | ||||
4 | Reinaldo Castineira, Roi | IM | ESP | 2493 | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2555 | ||||
5 | Suarez Gomez, Julio | IM | ESP | 2446 | = | = | # | = | = | 1 | 3 | 2517 | ||||
6 | Starostits, Ilmars | GM | LAT | 2449 | 0 | = | # | = | = | 1 | 2.5 | 2476 | ||||
7 | Medarde Santiago, Luis Marcos | FM | ESP | 2341 | = | = | 0 | = | # | = | 2 | 2454 | ||||
8 | Suarez Garcia, Carlos | IM | ESP | 2469 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | # | 1.5 | 2342 | ||||
9 | Suarez Pousa, Diego | IM | ESP | 2412 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | 2208 | ||||
10 | Sanchez Aller, Fernando | FM | ESP | 2344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 0.5 | 2151 |
The Lela and Bela Cup was a women's rapid tournament that took place 5th to 7th September 2018. Lela Javakhishvili won with 6.5/9.
Lela and Bela Cup 2018 Telavi GEO Wed 5th Sep 2018 - Fri 7th Sep 2018
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 5 | Javakhishvili Lela | GEO | 2347 | 6.5 | 28.50 | 5 |
2 | 3 | Tsatsalashvili Keti | GEO | 2264 | 6.0 | 24.00 | 6 |
3 | 6 | Matnadze Ana | ESP | 2379 | 5.0 | 22.00 | 3 |
4 | 4 | Khukhashvili Sopiko | GEO | 2301 | 5.0 | 20.00 | 4 |
5 | 9 | Batsiashvili Nino | GEO | 2394 | 4.5 | 19.00 | 4 |
6 | 8 | Arabidze Meri | GEO | 2399 | 4.5 | 17.75 | 3 |
7 | 2 | Zhukova Natalia | UKR | 2317 | 3.5 | 17.25 | 2 |
8 | 10 | Maisuradze Nino | FRA | 2302 | 3.5 | 15.50 | 2 |
9 | 7 | Khotenashvili Bela | GEO | 2494 | 3.5 | 13.00 | 3 |
10 | 1 | Melia Salome | GEO | 2307 | 3.0 | 13.50 | 0 |
10 players |
Lela and Bela Cup 2018 Telavi GEO Wed 5th Sep 2018 - Fri 7th Sep 2018. Category: 6. Ave: (2384) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Javakhishvili, Lela | IM | GEO | 2475 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 6.5 | 2540 |
2 | Tsatsalashvili, Keti | WGM | GEO | 2330 | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2515 |
3 | Matnadze, Ana | IM | ESP | 2362 | 0 | 1 | # | = | = | 1 | = | 0 | = | 1 | 5 | 2429 |
4 | Khukhashvili, Sopiko | IM | GEO | 2301 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 5 | 2436 |
5 | Batsiashvili, Nino | GM | GEO | 2482 | 1 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 2373 |
6 | Arabidze, Meri | IM | GEO | 2404 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | = | = | = | 1 | 4 | 2338 |
7 | Zhukova, Natalia | GM | UKR | 2403 | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 0 | = | # | 0 | = | 0 | 3.5 | 2302 |
8 | Maisuradze, Nino | WGM | FRA | 2220 | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | # | = | 0 | 3.5 | 2322 |
9 | Melia, Salome | IM | GEO | 2391 | = | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | = | = | # | = | 3.5 | 2303 |
10 | Khotenashvili, Bela | GM | GEO | 2469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | # | 3.5 | 2294 |
The Montreal Open took place 7th to 9th September 2018. I expect there will be at least some games available eventually. Yu Zong Yang won with 4.5/5.
Montreal Open 2018 Montreal CAN Fri 7th Sep 2018 - Sun 9th Sep 2018
Leading Final Round 5 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Yu Zong Yang (FQE 102717) | FM | CAN | 2376 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 12.5 |
2 | 1 | Sambuev Bator (FQE 100539) | GM | CAN | 2497 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 10.5 |
3 | 3 | Chiku-Ratte Olivier Kenta (FQE 101838) | FM | CAN | 2328 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 3 | 11.0 |
4 | 10 | Soudre Nicolas (FQE 70885) | CAN | 2087 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 10.0 | |
5 | 7 | Ouellet Maili-Jade (FQE 103293) | WIM | CAN | 2144 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 9.5 |
6 | 5 | Masse Hugues (FQE 88885) | CAN | 2158 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 13.0 | |
9 | Huang Qiuyu (FQE 103895) | FM | CAN | 2156 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 13.0 | |
8 | 8 | Beaulieu Eric (FQE 89291) | CAN | 2147 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 12.5 | |
9 | 25 | Li James | CAN | 1937 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 7.0 | |
10 | 11 | Dunne Francesco (FQE 103533) | CAN | 2085 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 13.5 | |
11 | 6 | Dukic Zachary (FQE 104979) | CAN | 2135 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 13.0 | |
12 | 19 | Tanaka Tyler (FQE 105159) | CAN | 1937 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 11.5 | |
13 | 18 | Libersan Thierry (FQE 21835) | CAN | 2028 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 10.5 | |
14 | 16 | Adriaanse Adam (FQE 104074) | CAN | 1977 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 10.0 | |
15 | 23 | Zhong Kevin (FQE 105652) | CM | CAN | 1877 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 12.0 |
16 | 4 | Hirschberg Valerian (FQE 105166) | FM | GER | 2308 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 11.5 |
17 | 14 | Saha Ananda (FQE 103299) | CAN | 2049 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 13.5 | |
18 | 21 | Xu Daniel (FQE 106315) | CAN | 1806 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 9.0 | |
19 | 13 | Lopez Linares Lizandro Fernando (FQE 50962) | CAN | 2073 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 13.0 | |
15 | Durette Francis (FQE 103664) | CAN | 2080 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 13.0 | ||
21 | 24 | Pare Marc (FQE 106277) | CAN | 1891 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 9.0 | |
22 | 12 | Berube Antoine (FQE 71818) | CAN | 2105 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 12.0 | |
23 | 26 | Saine Zachary (FQE 102523) | CAN | 1876 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 6.5 | |
24 | 17 | Rose Felix (FQE nouveau) | CM | MEX | 2130 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 12.0 |
25 | 22 | Jacquet Stephane (FQE 104653) | FRA | 1935 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 11.5 | |
26 | 20 | Poulin Maurice (FQE 14354) | CAN | 1980 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 11.0 | |
26 players |
The Satka Autumn Open is a women's tournament that takes place 10th to 20th September 2018.
Satka Autumn 2018 Satka RUS Mon 10th Sep 2018 - Thu 20th Sep 2018
Leading Round (of 9) Standings: |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg |
1 | Voyt Darya Stanislavovna | FM | RUS | 2369 |
2 | Kovanova Baira Sergeevna | WGM | RUS | 2363 |
3 | Charochkina Darya Vyacheslavovna | IM | RUS | 2336 |
4 | Makarenko Aleksandra Anatolevna | WIM | RUS | 2247 |
5 | Schepetkova Margarita Leonidovna | WIM | RUS | 2238 |
6 | Semenova Elena Yurevna | WIM | RUS | 2219 |
7 | Smirnova Ekaterina Aleksandrovna | WFM | RUS | 2202 |
8 | Trapeznikova Darya Petrovna | WFM | RUS | 2107 |
9 | Nosacheva Mariya Valerevna | WFM | RUS | 2073 |
10 | Mukhina Qna Sergeevna | WFM | RUS | 2072 |
11 | Filippova Darya Alekseevna | WFM | RUS | 2061 |
12 | Mironenko Galina Konstantinovna | WFM | RUS | 2021 |
13 | Sosnina Ekaterina Evgenevna | RUS | 1955 | |
14 | Simakova Elena Sergeevna | RUS | 1935 | |
15 | Matsenko Elena Leonidovna | WFM | RUS | 1854 |
16 | Nasybullina Dayana Vladislavovna | RUS | 1809 | |
17 | Mikheeva Galina Qkovlevna | RUS | 1767 | |
18 | Stroganova Karina Andreevna | RUS | 1711 | |
19 | Svetlova Kseniya Valerevna | RUS | 1696 | |
20 | Sosnina Nadezhda Evgenevna | RUS | 1659 | |
21 | Alyoshina Arina Evgenevna | RUS | 1415 | |
22 | Telelyukhina Elizaveta Dmitrievna | RUS | 1403 | |
23 | Mirgalina Anna Olegovna | RUS | 1339 | |
24 | Skobochkina Mariya Alekseevna | RUS | 1276 | |
25 | Kilina Elizaveta Evgenevna | RUS | 1226 | |
26 | Barsukova Kira Dmitrievna | RUS | 1119 | |
27 | Lapteva Yuliya Aleksandrovna | RUS | 1074 | |
28 | Kargina Diana Nikolaevna | RUS | 1073 | |
29 | Shafikova Irina Rinatovna | RUS | 1057 | |
30 | Dubovikova Rada Stavrovna | RUS | 1189 | |
31 | Mysova Svetlana Vladimirovna | RUS | 1169 | |
32 | Vyrodova Mariya Aleksandrovna | RUS | 1127 | |
33 | Koznova Darya Aleksandrovna | RUS | 1057 | |
34 | Donya Anastasiya Dmitrievna | RUS | 1000 | |
34 players |
The 3rd Mersin Open takes place 9th to 15th September 2018.
3rd Mersin Open 2018 Mersin TUR Sun 9th Sep 2018 - Sat 15th Sep 2018
Leading Round (of 9) Standings: |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg |
1 | TARLEV KONSTANTIN | GM | UKR | 2564 |
2 | RASULOV VUGAR | GM | AZE | 2527 |
3 | ANNABERDIEV MEILIS | IM | TKM | 2514 |
4 | ISKANDAROV MISRATDIN | IM | AZE | 2482 |
5 | KHODASHENAS MERSAD | IM | IRI | 2452 |
6 | SHISHKIN VADIM | GM | UKR | 2443 |
7 | ODEEV HANDSZAR | GM | TKM | 2410 |
8 | BAGATUROV GIORGI | GM | GEO | 2396 |
9 | KOKSAL EGE | IM | TUR | 2367 |
10 | GASIMOV PARVIZ | FM | AZE | 2341 |
11 | ZEYNALLI RASHAD | FM | AZE | 2318 |
12 | BUYUKASIK DIYAP | FM | TUR | 2305 |
13 | OLCUM AHMET | FM | TUR | 2302 |
14 | DOGAN NAZMI CAN | CM | TUR | 2275 |
15 | KAZIMOVA NARMIN | WGM | AZE | 2264 |
16 | ERSAHIN BULENT | TUR | 2191 | |
17 | ABDULLA KHAYALA | WGM | AZE | 2229 |
18 | ISIK ENGIN YASAR | TUR | 2171 | |
19 | ANNABERDIYEV BABAGELDI | FM | TUR | 2214 |
20 | ZOR ALBER KADIR | TUR | 2134 | |
21 | TOFAN IBRAHIM | TUR | 2116 | |
22 | BACAK MUHAMMED KAAN | TUR | 2126 | |
23 | ERERDEM GANI EREN | CM | TUR | 2137 |
24 | ALAZ AHMET EFEKAN | TUR | 2127 | |
25 | ACAR UTKU CENGIZ | CM | TUR | 2122 |
26 | GOKCEK KURSAT BUGRA | CM | TUR | 2092 |
27 | YASIN HUR | TUR | 2044 | |
28 | GOKBULUT YULIA | WFM | TUR | 2067 |
29 | YERDEN HUSEYIN EREN | TUR | 2083 | |
30 | GULSOY MUSTAFA ALPAGO | TUR | 2061 | |
31 | GUVEN OGUZ KAAN | TUR | 2022 | |
32 | OZALP BURAK | TUR | 1986 | |
33 | SOYUNLU NARMIN | AZE | 2051 | |
34 | BUKER MUHITTIN | TUR | 1959 | |
35 | KIZILKUS AKIN | TUR | 1980 | |
36 | HAJIYEV SHAHIN | TUR | 1947 | |
37 | AGANAZAROV YAGMYR | TKM | 2002 | |
38 | BUKE FURKAN | TUR | 1964 | |
39 | YAYLALI ADNAN DOGAN | TUR | 1906 | |
40 | UZUNER TUFAN CAN | TUR | 1945 | |
53 players |
The 1st Peter Poobalasingam Celebration took place on the 9th September. David Howell and Stephen J Gordon scored 5.5/6.
1st Peter Poobalasingam Harrow ENG Sun 9th Sep 2018 - Sun 9th Sep 2018
Leading Final Round 6 Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | TB1 |
1 | 2 | Howell David Wl | ENG | 254 | 5.5 |
5 | Gordon Stephen J | ENG | 241 | 5.5 | |
3 | 1 | Ghasi Ameet K | ENG | 258 | 5.0 |
4 | Bates Richard A | ENG | 243 | 5.0 | |
16 | Wall Gavin | ENG | 215 | 5.0 | |
6 | 6 | D'costa Lorin Ar | ENG | 238 | 4.5 |
7 | Parker Jonathan F | ENG | 233 | 4.5 | |
8 | Roberson Peter T | ENG | 233 | 4.5 | |
12 | Rogers Jonathan W | ENG | 222 | 4.5 | |
14 | Taylor Martin R | ENG | 220 | 4.5 | |
15 | Jackson James P | ENG | 218 | 4.5 | |
12 | 3 | Turner Matthew J | ENG | 251 | 4.0 |
9 | Ferguson Mark | ENG | 222 | 4.0 | |
11 | Sowray Peter J | ENG | 222 | 4.0 | |
17 | Basman Michael J | ENG | 214 | 4.0 | |
18 | Purton Ben J | ENG | 207 | 4.0 | |
19 | Grant David J | ENG | 206 | 4.0 | |
20 | Mitra Roman C | ENG | 206 | 4.0 | |
21 | Rocco Federico | ENG | 206 | 4.0 | |
23 | Cumming Rhys | ENG | 201 | 4.0 | |
24 | Williams Samuel G | ENG | 201 | 4.0 | |
25 | Brett Andrew R | ENG | 199 | 4.0 | |
26 | Varnam Liam D | ENG | 196 | 4.0 | |
30 | Russell Christopher | ENG | 192 | 4.0 | |
31 | Pollack Oscar | ENG | 189 | 4.0 | |
32 | Iyengar Ilya | ENG | 186 | 4.0 | |
35 | Ratnesan Ranesh | ENG | 182 | 4.0 | |
44 | Watson Mikey J | ENG | 168 | 4.0 | |
29 | 10 | Longson Alexander | ENG | 222 | 3.5 |
22 | Sands David A | ENG | 203 | 3.5 | |
27 | Bates Caspar J | ENG | 193 | 3.5 | |
28 | Malhotra Tarun | ENG | 193 | 3.5 | |
33 | Martyn Rafe | ENG | 186 | 3.5 | |
34 | Sathyanandha Saravanan | ENG | 183 | 3.5 | |
36 | Tippleston Charles E | ENG | 182 | 3.5 | |
38 | Nettleton Charlie B | ENG | 175 | 3.5 | |
42 | Wei Naomi | ENG | 169 | 3.5 | |
45 | Dias Savin | ENG | 165 | 3.5 | |
49 | Ahuja Akshaya | ENG | 148 | 3.5 | |
40 | 29 | Payne Matthew J | ENG | 193 | 3.0 |
95 players |
The First Saturday September takes place 1st to 11th September 2018.
FSGM September 2018 Budapest HUN Sat 1st Sep 2018 - Tue 11th Sep 2018
Leading Round 7 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 3 | Tran Tuan Minh | GM | VIE | 2491 | 5.5 | 15.00 | 0.0 |
2 | 6 | Tomczak Mikolaj | FM | POL | 2427 | 4.5 | 13.75 | 0.0 |
3 | 1 | Mulyar Michael | IM | USA | 2374 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 0.0 |
4 | 7 | Kantor Gergely | IM | HUN | 2501 | 4.0 | 11.00 | 0.0 |
5 | 10 | Tran Minh Thang | IM | VIE | 2337 | 3.5 | 10.75 | 0.0 |
6 | 5 | Kozak Adam | IM | HUN | 2456 | 3.0 | 10.00 | 0.0 |
7 | 2 | Belkhodja Slim | GM | TUN | 2413 | 3.0 | 9.75 | 0.0 |
8 | 9 | Farago Ivan | GM | HUN | 2362 | 3.0 | 7.75 | 0.0 |
9 | 4 | Nguyen Van Thanh | CM | VIE | 2366 | 2.0 | 5.50 | 0.0 |
10 | 8 | Chakravarthi Reddy M | IM | IND | 2415 | 1.5 | 4.50 | 0.0 |
10 players |
FSIM September 2018 Budapest HUN Sat 1st Sep 2018 - Tue 11th Sep 2018
Leading Round 7 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 4 | Ratkovic Milovan | IM | SRB | 2403 | 5.5 | 19.50 | 0.0 |
2 | 7 | Lyell Mark | FM | ENG | 2276 | 4.5 | 14.75 | 1.0 |
3 | 1 | Balint Vilmos | HUN | 2269 | 4.5 | 14.75 | 0.0 | |
4 | 8 | To Nhat Minh | IM | HUN | 2352 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 0.0 |
5 | 2 | Luong Phuong Hanh | WIM | VIE | 2152 | 4.0 | 9.50 | 0.0 |
6 | 10 | Prraneeth Vuppala | CM | IND | 2281 | 3.5 | 9.00 | 0.0 |
7 | 5 | Gombocz Ferenc Jr. | FM | HUN | 2295 | 3.0 | 7.75 | 0.0 |
8 | 9 | Czerwonski Aleksander | IM | POL | 2379 | 3.0 | 7.50 | 0.0 |
9 | 3 | Kahn Evarth Dr. | IM | HUN | 2231 | 2.5 | 9.25 | 0.0 |
10 | 6 | Yu Moqi | CHN | 2093 | 0.5 | 2.25 | 0.0 | |
10 players |
The Istanbul Open took place 2nd to 8th September 2018. Giorgi Bagaturov edged out Morteza Darban on tie-break after both scored 7.5/9.
Istanbul Open 2018 Istanbul TUR Sun 2nd Sep 2018 - Sat 8th Sep 2018
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | + | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | BAGATUROV GIORGI | GM | GEO | 2396 | 7 | 7½ | 46½ | 39.00 | 421½ |
2 | DARBAN MORTEZA | IM | IRI | 2331 | 6 | 7½ | 46 | 40.75 | 428 |
3 | NURI MURAD | FM | AZE | 2313 | 5 | 7 | 45 | 36.00 | 404½ |
4 | GULSOY MUSTAFA ALPAGO | TUR | 1978 | 4 | 6 | 39 | 23.25 | 396½ | |
5 | GUVEN OGUZ KAAN | TUR | 2022 | 4 | 5½ | 47½ | 27.25 | 399 | |
6 | ERYIGIT YAKUP | TUR | 2030 | 4 | 5½ | 44½ | 25.00 | 405 | |
7 | FARHAN MOHANNAD | FM | JOR | 2201 | 4 | 5½ | 43½ | 27.50 | 401½ |
8 | TIRAK MERT | TUR | 1941 | 4 | 5½ | 43 | 24.00 | 402 | |
9 | ALIAKBAROV ANAR | FM | AZE | 2376 | 5 | 5½ | 40½ | 24.00 | 398½ |
10 | AYDIN AYHAN KAAN | TUR | 1846 | 4 | 5½ | 38½ | 24.00 | 369½ | |
11 | OZSAKALLIOGLU AKIN | TUR | 1885 | 3 | 5 | 48½ | 26.00 | 405 | |
12 | ABISHLI OGHUZ | AZE | 2158 | 3 | 5 | 37½ | 22.00 | 369 | |
13 | AKIN YAGIZ CINAR | TUR | 1963 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 21.75 | 363 | |
14 | ASGAROV NIHAD | AZE | 1937 | 4 | 5 | 34 | 18.75 | 342 | |
15 | OZVEREN ALI BULENT | TUR | 1849 | 4 | 4½ | 42½ | 19.00 | 382 | |
16 | KUSEYRI MEHMET ALI | TUR | 1973 | 4 | 4½ | 41 | 17.75 | 375½ | |
17 | EMIR EMIRHAN | TUR | 1807 | 2 | 4½ | 39½ | 20.00 | 375 | |
18 | TAHAOGLU UGUR BARKIN | TUR | 1854 | 4 | 4½ | 34½ | 14.25 | 335½ | |
19 | ACARBAY AYDIN | TUR | 1894 | 3 | 4½ | 32 | 13.75 | 338 | |
20 | OZKAN TAHA | CM | TUR | 1927 | 4 | 4 | 39½ | 16.00 | 376½ |
21 | SARIKAVAK SERDAR IHSAN | TUR | 1790 | 3 | 4 | 37½ | 16.25 | 368½ | |
22 | AYDIN HASAN BORA | TUR | 1950 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 12.25 | 342½ | |
23 | GABOYAN SUSANNA | WIM | ARM | 2114 | 3 | 4 | 27½ | 9.00 | 280½ |
24 | GONULLU MUHAMMED SINAN | TUR | 1792 | 2 | 3½ | 37 | 15.00 | 355 | |
25 | KELPETIN UMUTCAN | TUR | 1798 | 2 | 3½ | 37 | 13.50 | 373 | |
26 | OZTEKIN KEREM CAN | TUR | 1943 | 2 | 3½ | 36 | 12.00 | 329½ | |
27 | HUDOSHUKUR NIYAZMETOV | TKM | 2008 | 3 | 3½ | 27 | 9.50 | 312½ | |
28 | TOPAC AHMET EREN | TUR | 1803 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 12.00 | 321½ | |
29 | TURAN ASIM | TUR | 2108 | 2 | 3 | 28½ | 7.25 | 311 | |
30 | MAKARACI TUNAHAN | TUR | 1994 | 2 | 2½ | 33½ | 9.50 | 236½ | |
31 | ONUR CEM | TUR | 1914 | 1 | 2½ | 29½ | 6.00 | 274½ | |
32 | TINARLIOGLU EMRE | TUR | 1838 | 2 | 2 | 35½ | 6.00 | 195½ | |
33 | YASSER ALHASSAN | SYR | 1918 | 0 | 1½ | 28½ | 3.00 | 277 | |
34 | KONDUK BEKIR SAMI | TUR | 1942 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 4.75 | 171 | |
35 | DINKE ABDULLAH | TUR | 1839 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0.00 | 75 | |
36 | IDRISOV TABRIZ | AZE | 2200 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0.00 | 66½ | |
36 players |
The 9th Hatay Open took place 2nd to 8th September 2018. Suhrab Semiev edged out Diyap Buyukasik on tie-break after both scored 6/9.
9th Hatay Open 2018 Hatay TUR Sun 2nd Sep 2018 - Sat 8th Sep 2018
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SEMIEV SUHRAB | IM | 2285 | 6 | 33½ | 25.25 | 273½ |
2 | BUYUKASIK DIYAP | FM | 2305 | 6 | 33½ | 23.75 | 272½ |
3 | PERCIN ONDER | 1987 | 5½ | 35 | 25.00 | 269½ | |
4 | RAHMANOV SHAHRIYAR | FM | 2251 | 5½ | 32 | 20.50 | 269 |
5 | TEMIZKAN DENIZCAN | FM | 2210 | 5 | 34 | 19.00 | 274½ |
6 | BACAK MUHAMMED KAAN | 2095 | 4½ | 36 | 18.50 | 259½ | |
7 | UCUCU SALIH | 1772 | 4 | 29 | 11.75 | 248 | |
8 | PERCIN BARIS | 1864 | 4 | 28½ | 11.25 | 255½ | |
9 | CIVI AKIN | 1677 | 4 | 22½ | 10.00 | 245½ | |
10 | BENK TOLGA TUGAY | 1880 | 3 | 28½ | 7.00 | 249½ | |
11 | YENER CEMIL | 1858 | 2½ | 30 | 6.00 | 243½ | |
12 | OZTAY OZAN | 1845 | 2½ | 25½ | 5.00 | 246½ | |
13 | ISYAR VEDI | 0 | 2 | 25½ | 7.50 | 238 | |
14 | KADRASH HOSAM | 1975 | 1½ | 28½ | 4.00 | 239 | |
14 players |
The Monastir Open took place 1st to 9th September 2018. Mohamed Ali Boudriga won with 8/9. There were problems with the games rounds 6-8 so I removed them.
Monastir Open 2018 Monastir TUN Sat 1st Sep 2018 - Sun 9th Sep 2018
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Boudriga Mohamed Ali | TUN | 2376 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 42.0 | 7 |
2 | 1 | Nagy Gabor | HUN | 2474 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 42.5 | 6 |
3 | 4 | Kohlweyer Bernd | GER | 2331 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 40.5 | 6 |
4 | 7 | Sarwat Walaa | EGY | 2263 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 35.5 | 6 |
5 | 10 | Hbacha Achraf | TUN | 2221 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 38.0 | 7 |
6 | 5 | Ameir Moheb | EGY | 2324 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 45.0 | 5 |
7 | 9 | Amdouni Zoubaier | TUN | 2225 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 39.5 | 6 |
8 | 27 | Charfeddine Akram | TUN | 1964 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 6 |
9 | 59 | Souissi Nebil | TUN | 1704 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 36.5 | 6 |
10 | 11 | Neustroev Victor | RUS | 2211 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 36.5 | 6 |
11 | 24 | Araoun Saadi | ALG | 1997 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 36.0 | 6 |
12 | 17 | Rian Moubarak | MAR | 2078 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 32.0 | 6 |
13 | 28 | Alfaitori Abdallah | LBA | 1961 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 30.5 | 6 |
14 | 3 | Zaibi Amir | TUN | 2375 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 43.0 | 6 |
15 | 44 | Jabloun Bilel | TUN | 1851 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 35.0 | 5 |
16 | 58 | Ben Youssef Anis | TUN | 1704 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 34.0 | 6 |
17 | 38 | Ben Houichi Lotfi | TUN | 1876 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 34.0 | 6 |
18 | 16 | Seraoui Mohcen | ALG | 2082 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 34.0 | 5 |
19 | 15 | Meftahi Houssem | TUN | 2123 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 34.0 | 5 |
20 | 30 | Tritar Kamel | TUN | 1941 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 33.5 | 6 |
21 | 12 | Magdy Morad | EGY | 2161 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 32.5 | 6 |
22 | 22 | Bourkhis Adnane | TUN | 2032 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 32.5 | 5 |
23 | 14 | Rian Saad | MAR | 2132 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 32.5 | 5 |
24 | 116 | Nanis Younis | LBA | 0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 31.0 | 5 |
25 | 32 | Hendrix Joachim | GER | 1913 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 29.5 | 5 |
26 | 21 | Alharari Mohammed Alsouri | LBA | 2038 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 38.0 | 5 |
27 | 19 | Mezioud Amina | ALG | 2056 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 5 |
28 | 13 | Taieb Sahbi | TUN | 2146 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 37.0 | 5 |
26 | Albosht Aimen | LBA | 1985 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 37.0 | 5 | |
30 | 96 | Abassi Adel | TUN | 0 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 33.0 | 5 |
31 | 18 | Latreche Sabrina | ALG | 2056 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 33.0 | 4 |
32 | 51 | Drais Ali | MAR | 1806 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 4 |
33 | 20 | Hmam Mohamed | TUN | 2042 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 5 |
34 | 34 | Tamzali Baccar | TUN | 1901 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 37.0 | 4 |
35 | 98 | Achour Mohamed Anis | ALG | 1859 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 37.0 | 4 |
36 | 35 | Rekik Ismail | TUN | 1898 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 36.0 | 5 |
37 | 43 | Mazn Bayad Abdulqader | IRQ | 1858 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 35.0 | 5 |
38 | 66 | Zouari Mohanned | TUN | 1565 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 34.5 | 5 |
39 | 25 | Barhoumi Med Anis | TUN | 2016 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 34.0 | 5 |
40 | 103 | Ben Ghanem Hamed | TUN | 0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 33.5 | 4 |
124 players |
The Portuguese Championships took place 2nd to 9th September 2018. Antonio Fernandes won with 6.5/9. Ariana Pintor scored 4.5/5 to win the women's title.
ch-POR 2018 Braga POR Sun 2nd Sep 2018 - Sun 9th Sep 2018
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | FERNANDES Antonio | GM | POR | 2389 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 25.25 | 2.0 |
2 | 5 | SILVA Luis | FM | POR | 2353 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 26.00 | 2.5 |
3 | 6 | MARTINS David Pires Tavares | IM | POR | 2402 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 23.50 | 2.0 |
4 | 4 | SOUSA Andre Ventura | IM | POR | 2365 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 23.75 | 2.5 |
5 | 8 | VEIGA Jose Francisco | FM | POR | 2231 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 19.75 | 1.0 |
6 | 7 | PADEIRO Jose | FM | POR | 2209 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 12.00 | 0.5 |
7 | 2 | MARTINS Bruno Andre Leite | POR | 2262 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 15.50 | 1.5 | |
8 | 10 | ROCHA Sergio | IM | POR | 2379 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 15.25 | 2.0 |
9 | 9 | REGO Pedro | FM | POR | 2270 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 11.25 | 1.0 |
10 | 3 | VASQUES Antonio | FM | POR | 2239 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 8.25 | 0.5 |
10 players |
ch-POR 2018 Braga POR Sun 2nd Sep 2018 - Sun 9th Sep 2018. Category: 3. Ave: (2310) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Fernandes, Antonio | GM | POR | 2389 | # | = | = | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2467 |
2 | Silva, Luis Neves Da | FM | POR | 2353 | = | # | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | = | 6 | 2430 |
3 | Martins, David Pires Tavares | IM | POR | 2402 | = | 0 | # | 1 | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2425 |
4 | Sousa, Andre Ventura | IM | POR | 2365 | 1 | = | 0 | # | 1 | = | = | = | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2384 |
5 | Veiga, Jose Francisco R P Neves | FM | POR | 2231 | 0 | = | = | 0 | # | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2399 |
6 | Martins, Bruno Andre Leite | POR | 2262 | = | = | 0 | = | 0 | # | = | = | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 2235 | |
7 | Rocha, Sergio | IM | POR | 2379 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | = | = | # | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 2222 |
8 | Padeiro, Jose | FM | POR | 2209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 1 | # | 1 | = | 3.5 | 2241 |
9 | Rego, Pedro Filipe | FM | POR | 2270 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | 1 | 3 | 2189 |
10 | Vasques, Antonio Pedro Freixial | FM | POR | 2239 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 2 | 2098 |
ch-POR Women 2018 Braga POR Sun 2nd Sep 2018 - Sun 9th Sep 2018
Leading Final Round 5 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | PINTOR Ariana | WFM | POR | 1928 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 11.5 | 13.0 |
2 | 4 | PIPIRAS Filipa Fortuna | POR | 1803 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 14.0 | |
3 | 2 | SILVA Mariana Sofia Teixeira | WCM | POR | 1924 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 |
4 | 3 | SILVA Ana Ines Teixeira Da | POR | 1890 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | |
5 | 6 | SOARES Sara Joana De Moura Pereira M | POR | 1431 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 12.5 | 12.5 | |
6 | 8 | AREAL Maria Beatriz Moura F | POR | 1051 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | |
7 | 5 | OLIVEIRA Maria Alice Ramos Ma | POR | 1572 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | |
8 | 7 | OLIVEIRA Maria Elisa Ramos Ma | POR | 1333 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 11.5 | |
8 players |
The 11th Sabadell Open took place 1st ot 10th September 2018. Cristhian Cruz secured clear first place on 7/9 with a final round win against rival Lazaro Lorenzo De La Riva.
11th Sabadell Open 2018 Sabadell ESP Sat 1st Sep 2018 - Mon 10th Sep 2018
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Cruz Cristhian | GM | PER | 2571 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 2416 | 2651 |
2 | 7 | Diaz Camallonga Carles | IM | ESP | 2447 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 2439 | 2532 |
3 | 2 | Aroshidze Levan | GM | ESP | 2513 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 2384 | 2560 |
4 | 6 | Muñoz Miguel | GM | ESP | 2471 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2459 | 2521 |
5 | 5 | Agüero Jiménez Luis Lazaro | IM | CUB | 2483 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2449 | 2550 |
6 | 4 | Gonzalez Garcia Jose | GM | ESP | 2497 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2396 | 2468 |
7 | 11 | Valenzuela Gómez Fernando | FM | CHI | 2384 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2362 | 2457 |
8 | 3 | Stella Andrea | GM | ITA | 2508 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2330 | 2418 |
9 | 10 | Valdés Romero Leonardo | IM | CRC | 2398 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 2485 | 2460 |
10 | 9 | Lorenzo De La Riva Lazaro | IM | ESP | 2399 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 2391 | 2430 |
11 | 22 | Fernandez Diaz Cristian | FM | ESP | 2221 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 2344 | 2264 |
12 | 23 | Nieto Farreny Francesc | ESP | 2191 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 2315 | 2328 | |
13 | 12 | Hernandez Cristian Andrés | IM | COL | 2333 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2372 | 2325 |
14 | 20 | Gómez Jurado Luis Alberto | FM | ESP | 2235 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2363 | 2230 |
15 | 19 | Chavez Ricardo Ernesto | FM | ESA | 2244 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2344 | 2321 |
16 | 13 | Garcia Ramos Daniel | FM | ESP | 2324 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2318 | 2267 |
17 | 18 | Jiménez Ruano Adrian | CM | ESP | 2244 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2313 | 2314 |
18 | 32 | Boixader Arbó Xavier | ESP | 2028 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2243 | 2219 | |
19 | 24 | Campos Cayuelas Adrià | ESP | 2187 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2148 | 2054 | |
20 | 16 | Girón Jorge Ernesto | IM | ESA | 2303 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 2394 | 2295 |
21 | 27 | Garcia Gil Javier | CM | ESP | 2141 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 2200 | 2052 |
22 | 17 | Arias Daniel | FM | ESA | 2274 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2399 | 2148 |
23 | 15 | Abhishek Das | IND | 2312 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2319 | 2265 | |
24 | 21 | Gonzalez Rodriguez Jorge A. | IM | COL | 2230 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2297 | 2154 |
25 | 29 | Fernandez Aguilar Francisco | ESP | 2101 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2217 | 2092 | |
26 | 26 | Rupérez Miguel | ARG | 2157 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2214 | 2148 | |
27 | 40 | Serrano Batova Vicent | ESP | 1761 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2146 | 2007 | |
28 | 30 | Melara Moises | FM | ESA | 2065 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2159 | 1980 |
29 | 43 | Gonzalez Cobos Arnau | ESP | 1711 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2068 | 1877 | |
30 | 37 | Masdemont Serra Guillem | ESP | 1844 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2065 | 1820 | |
31 | 42 | Bernado López Roger | ESP | 1722 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2053 | 1853 | |
32 | 28 | Porta Tovar Oriol | CM | ESP | 2124 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2212 | 2040 |
33 | 34 | Brunet Gil Pol | ESP | 1881 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2062 | 1876 | |
34 | 36 | Martinez Pérez Sergio | ESP | 1848 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2169 | 1930 | |
35 | 33 | Lorente Muñoz Raul | ESP | 1887 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2065 | 1787 | |
36 | 31 | Garcia Escoda Marc | ESP | 2033 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2061 | 1864 | |
37 | 39 | Yang Jack Nathaniel | USA | 1795 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2000 | 1839 | |
38 | 8 | Ayats Llobera Gerard | FM | ESP | 2418 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2246 | 2092 |
39 | 35 | Espau Guillem Josep | ESP | 1866 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2070 | 1749 | |
40 | 14 | Ramirez Garcia Jorge Alberto | FM | MEX | 2314 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2751 |
41 | 38 | Lopez Marti Ignacio | ESP | 1818 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2208 | 1149 | |
42 | 25 | Roesch Mario | GER | 2167 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | |
41 | Diaz Rubi Felipe | ESP | 1750 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | ||
43 players |
The 20th Trieste Festival took place 1st to 8th September 2018. Andrey Sumets edged out Vladimir Burmakin on tie-break after both scored 7/9.
20th Trieste Open 2018 Trieste ITA Sat 1st Sep 2018 - Sat 8th Sep 2018
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 | Perf |
1 | Sumets Andrey | GM | UKR | 2569 | 7 | 48.50 | 44.00 | 2397.89 | 2618 |
2 | Burmakin Vladimir | GM | RUS | 2504 | 7 | 48.00 | 43.50 | 2403.00 | 2623 |
3 | Brunello Sabino | GM | ITA | 2552 | 6.5 | 45.50 | 42.00 | 2318.11 | 2484 |
4 | Tiviakov Sergei | GM | NED | 2604 | 6 | 51.00 | 48.00 | 2443.67 | 2569 |
5 | Santos Latasa Jaime | GM | ESP | 2574 | 6 | 50.50 | 46.00 | 2420.67 | 2546 |
6 | Schreiner Peter | IM | AUT | 2463 | 6 | 49.50 | 46.00 | 2410.78 | 2536 |
7 | Vorobiov Evgeny E. | GM | RUS | 2561 | 6 | 48.50 | 45.00 | 2379.67 | 2505 |
8 | Soumya Swaminathan | WGM | IND | 2380 | 6 | 47.00 | 42.50 | 2378.78 | 2504 |
9 | Tomazini Zan | IM | SLO | 2416 | 6 | 46.50 | 44.00 | 2353.78 | 2479 |
10 | Tratar Marko | GM | SLO | 2439 | 6 | 46.50 | 43.00 | 2433.22 | 2558 |
11 | Gukesh D | IM | IND | 2453 | 6 | 46.50 | 42.50 | 2377.22 | 2502 |
12 | Stocek Jiri | GM | CZE | 2574 | 6 | 45.50 | 42.00 | 2377.22 | 2502 |
13 | Arman Deniz | FM | SWE | 2366 | 6 | 43.50 | 40.00 | 2293.56 | 2419 |
14 | Iniyan P | IM | IND | 2481 | 5.5 | 50.00 | 46.00 | 2396.33 | 2476 |
15 | Verstraeten Rein | FM | BEL | 2356 | 5.5 | 43.50 | 40.50 | 2271.56 | 2352 |
16 | Loiacono Antonio | M | ITA | 2278 | 5.5 | 40.50 | 38.00 | 2208.78 | 2289 |
17 | Barp Alberto | FM | ITA | 2344 | 5 | 51.50 | 49.00 | 2475.67 | 2519 |
18 | Rombaldoni Denis | IM | ITA | 2498 | 5 | 49.50 | 45.50 | 2382.33 | 2425 |
19 | Diermair Andreas | GM | AUT | 2501 | 5 | 47.50 | 44.00 | 2400.89 | 2444 |
20 | Yao Stefano | FM | ITA | 2343 | 5 | 46.00 | 42.50 | 2373.67 | 2417 |
21 | Praznik Niko | IM | SLO | 2404 | 5 | 43.50 | 40.00 | 2303.89 | 2347 |
22 | Massironi Marco | M | ITA | 2211 | 5 | 41.50 | 39.50 | 2233.22 | 2276 |
23 | Mazi Leon | IM | SLO | 2314 | 5 | 41.50 | 38.00 | 2254.89 | 2298 |
24 | Trussevich Sergey | FM | SLO | 2272 | 5 | 41.00 | 40.00 | 2265.56 | 2309 |
25 | Bove Alessandro | FM | ITA | 2317 | 4.5 | 44.50 | 41.00 | 2289.00 | 2289 |
26 | Sepehrkhoui Ardeshir | IRI | 2158 | 4.5 | 44.00 | 41.50 | 2312.89 | 2313 | |
27 | Zamar Kodelja Jurij | SLO | 2208 | 4.5 | 43.00 | 39.50 | 2194.44 | 2194 | |
28 | Quaranta Cristiano | CN | ITA | 2062 | 4.5 | 41.00 | 37.50 | 2248.44 | 2248 |
29 | Ronka Erik | FIN | 2277 | 4.5 | 41.00 | 37.50 | 2225.78 | 2226 | |
30 | Subelj Jan | FM | SLO | 2315 | 4.5 | 41.00 | 37.50 | 2158.67 | 2159 |
31 | Suc Timothy | SLO | 2138 | 4.5 | 40.50 | 38.00 | 2205.56 | 2206 | |
32 | Vezzosi Paolo | IM | ITA | 2308 | 4.5 | 40.50 | 37.00 | 2222.22 | 2222 |
33 | Loiacono Leonardo | FM | ITA | 2302 | 4.5 | 40.50 | 37.00 | 2187.67 | 2188 |
34 | Bergamasco Tommaso | ITA | 2180 | 4.5 | 40.00 | 39.00 | 2217.44 | 2217 | |
35 | Moreto Quintana Alex | ESP | 2112 | 4.5 | 36.50 | 34.00 | 2106.56 | 2107 | |
36 | Pepino Enrico | M | ITA | 2099 | 4.5 | 33.50 | 31.00 | 2113.11 | 2113 |
37 | Hrescak Ivana | WFM | SLO | 2230 | 4 | 39.50 | 36.00 | 2147.11 | 2104 |
38 | Srebrnic Vojko | SLO | 2132 | 4 | 39.00 | 36.00 | 2217.89 | 2175 | |
39 | Belli Giorgio | FM | ITA | 2131 | 4 | 38.00 | 35.50 | 2136.89 | 2094 |
40 | Kasioumis Vasilios | GRE | 1953 | 4 | 38.00 | 35.00 | 2193.89 | 2151 | |
63 players |
The CJKS-Four H Group-Diamond Cement Open took place 2nd to 9th September 2018. Fahad Rahman Mohammad edged out Bala Chandra Prasad Dhulipalla on tie-break after both scored 7/9.
Diamond Cement GM Open Chittagong BAN Sun 2nd Sep 2018 - Sun 9th Sep 2018
Leading Final Round 10 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 11 | Mohammad Fahad Rahman | FM | BAN | 2263 | 7.0 | 0.5 | 2370 | 59.5 |
2 | 7 | Dhulipalla Bala Chandra Prasad | IM | IND | 2352 | 7.0 | 0.5 | 2312 | 59.0 |
3 | 2 | Rahman Ziaur | GM | BAN | 2477 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 2321 | 59.0 |
4 | 1 | Lalith Babu M R | GM | IND | 2527 | 6.5 | 1.5 | 2329 | 61.0 |
5 | 3 | Mollah Abdullah Al Rakib | GM | BAN | 2472 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 2331 | 59.5 |
6 | 5 | Murshed Niaz | GM | BAN | 2408 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 2312 | 58.0 |
7 | 6 | Neelash Saha | IND | 2373 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2276 | 58.5 | |
8 | 8 | Mohammad Minhaz Uddin | IM | BAN | 2328 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2237 | 52.5 |
9 | 14 | Rahman Md. Taibur | FM | BAN | 2217 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2226 | 50.5 |
10 | 15 | Rahman Syed Mahfuzur | FM | BAN | 2201 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2219 | 51.5 |
11 | 4 | Barua Dibyendu | GM | IND | 2443 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 2219 | 53.0 |
12 | 13 | Abu Sufian Shakil | IM | BAN | 2247 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 2202 | 51.5 |
13 | 12 | Ahmed Sk. Nasir | FM | BAN | 2249 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 2133 | 43.0 |
14 | 18 | Mehdi Hasan Parag | FM | BAN | 2180 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2296 | 55.0 |
15 | 16 | Mohammed Abdul Malek | FM | BAN | 2186 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2269 | 53.0 |
16 | 17 | Md. Sharif Hossain | CM | BAN | 2182 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2244 | 51.5 |
17 | 10 | Islam Kh. Aminul | FM | BAN | 2273 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2242 | 52.0 |
18 | 9 | Anustoop Biswas | IND | 2308 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2120 | 44.5 | |
19 | 22 | Subramaniam Sumant | FM | MAS | 2103 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2119 | 45.5 |
20 | 21 | Anata Choudhury | BAN | 2109 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 2212 | 53.0 | |
21 | 30 | Rajbhandari Rijendra | CM | NEP | 1937 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 2196 | 48.5 |
22 | 26 | Ghosh Chanchal Kumer | CM | BAN | 2046 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 2166 | 46.0 |
23 | 19 | Subrota Biswas | CM | BAN | 2168 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 2112 | 43.0 |
24 | 27 | Dhar-Barua Saheli | WIM | IND | 2027 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2225 | 48.0 |
25 | 25 | Kayastha Madan Krishna | CM | NEP | 2077 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2200 | 41.5 |
26 | 24 | Nik Nik Ahmad Farouqi | AGM | MAS | 2090 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2122 | 42.5 |
27 | 20 | S M Sharon | CM | BAN | 2163 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2086 | 41.0 |
28 | 23 | Ahmed Mainuddin | BAN | 2095 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2061 | 38.5 | |
29 | 29 | Sultana Sharmin Shirin | WFM | BAN | 1974 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2118 | 41.5 |
30 | 28 | Parveen Tanima | WFM | BAN | 2022 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2102 | 33.0 |
30 players |
The Calchess state open took place 1st to 3rd September 2018. Christopher Yoo won with 5.5/6.
Calchess State 2018 Union City, CA USA Sat 1st Sep 2018 - Mon 3rd Sep 2018
Leading Final Round 6 Standings: |
|||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Pts | Prize |
1 | Yoo, Christopher W | FM | 2414 | X- (-) | W27 (b) | W10 (w) | D3 (b) | W8 (w) | W5 (w) | 5.5 | 2300 |
2 | Sheng, Joshua | IM | 2550 | D8 (b) | W30 (w) | W16 (w) | D4 (b) | W3 (w) | W6 (b) | 5 | 1380 |
3 | O Connor, Derek | NM | 2316 | W26 (w) | W31 (b) | W5 (b) | D1 (w) | L2 (b) | W14 (w) | 4.5 | 506 |
4 | Hong, Andrew Zhang | FM | 2467 | H- (-) | W17 (b) | D9 (w) | D2 (w) | W23 (b) | W8 (b) | 4.5 | 506 |
5 | Sevillano, Enrico | GM | 2535 | W12 (w) | W6 (b) | L3 (w) | W9 (b) | W14 (w) | L1 (b) | 4 | 153.33 |
6 | Chambers, Ezra | FM | 2295 | W19 (b) | L5 (w) | W29 (b) | W30 (w) | W11 (b) | L2 (w) | 4 | 153.33 |
7 | Wu, Rochelle | NM | 2245 | D20 (w) | D18 (b) | D27 (w) | W25 (b) | D12 (w) | W17 (b) | 4 | 153.33 |
8 | Schwarz, Daniel W | NM | 2360 | D2 (w) | W16 (b) | W34 (b) | W11 (w) | L1 (b) | L4 (w) | 3.5 | |
9 | Li, Beilin | NM | 2226 | D29 (b) | W28 (w) | D4 (b) | L5 (w) | W15 (b) | D12 (w) | 3.5 | |
10 | Li, Eric Yuhan | NM | 2222 | W25 (b) | W33 (w) | L1 (b) | L14 (b) | W24 (w) | D13 (w) | 3.5 | |
11 | Yap, Kim Steven Ru | IM | 2480 | W22 (b) | D15 (w) | W13 (w) | L8 (b) | L6 (w) | W23 (b) | 3.5 | |
12 | Pan, Kevin | 2153 | L5 (b) | D19 (w) | W26 (b) | W18 (w) | D7 (b) | D9 (b) | 3.5 | ||
13 | Winslow, Elliott C | IM | 2292 | H- (-) | W32 (w) | L11 (b) | D15 (w) | W22 (b) | D10 (b) | 3.5 | |
14 | Lee, Megan | WIM | 2323 | D32 (b) | D29 (w) | W15 (b) | W10 (w) | L5 (b) | L3 (b) | 3 | |
15 | Somalwar, Anaiy | 2126 | W35 (w) | D11 (b) | L14 (w) | D13 (b) | L9 (w) | W27 (b) | 3 | ||
16 | Vidyarthi, Vyom | 2104 | B- (-) | L8 (w) | L2 (b) | W26 (w) | D21 (b) | D22 (w) | 3 | ||
17 | Pan, David | 2166 | D28 (b) | L4 (w) | D32 (b) | B- (-) | W20 (w) | L7 (w) | 3 | ||
18 | Lu, Joshua | 2019 | D23 (b) | D7 (w) | D20 (w) | L12 (b) | D27 (w) | B- (-) | 3 | ||
19 | Kondakov, Adrian | 2065 | L6 (w) | D12 (b) | L22 (b) | B- (-) | W25 (w) | D21 (w) | 3 | ||
20 | Senthilkumar, Pranav | 2064 | D7 (b) | D23 (w) | D18 (b) | D22 (w) | L17 (b) | W28 (w) | 3 | ||
21 | Wu, Derek Sijing | NM | 2225 | L27 (w) | W24 (b) | L25 (w) | W31 (b) | D16 (w) | D19 (b) | 3 | |
22 | Nathan, Krishna | 2144 | L11 (w) | D26 (b) | W19 (w) | D20 (b) | L13 (w) | D16 (b) | 2.5 | ||
23 | Wang, Henry | 2168 | D18 (w) | D20 (b) | D31 (w) | W27 (b) | L4 (w) | L11 (w) | 2.5 | ||
24 | Canessa, John Luca | 2129 | L33 (b) | L21 (w) | W28 (b) | W32 (w) | L10 (b) | D25 (w) | 2.5 | ||
25 | Ai, Evan Zihao | 2023 | L10 (w) | B- (-) | W21 (b) | L7 (w) | L19 (b) | D24 (b) | 2.5 | ||
26 | Del Rosario, Frisco | 2067 | L3 (b) | D22 (w) | L12 (w) | L16 (b) | B- (-) | W31 (b) | 2.5 | ||
27 | Palusa, Maurya | 2029 | W21 (b) | L1 (w) | D7 (b) | L23 (w) | D18 (b) | L15 (w) | 2 | ||
28 | Liu, Kimberly | WFM | 2012 | D17 (w) | L9 (b) | L24 (w) | H- (-) | W31 (w) | L20 (b) | 2 | |
29 | Cheng, Daniel | 2056 | D9 (w) | D14 (b) | L6 (w) | H- (-) | H- (-) | - (-) | 2 | ||
30 | Rao, Prasanna | IM | 2537 | W34 (w) | L2 (b) | B- (-) | L6 (b) | U- (-) | - (-) | 2 | |
31 | Sloan, Sam | 2000 | B- (-) | L3 (w) | D23 (b) | L21 (w) | L28 (b) | L26 (w) | 1.5 | ||
32 | Maiti, Milind | 2090 | D14 (w) | L13 (b) | D17 (w) | L24 (b) | U- (-) | - (-) | 1 | ||
33 | Coleman, Teddy | IM | 2452 | W24 (w) | L10 (b) | U- (-) | U- (-) | U- (-) | - (-) | 1 | |
34 | Gallegos, Paul A | NM | 2200 | L30 (b) | B- (-) | L8 (w) | U- (-) | U- (-) | - (-) | 1 | |
35 | Zhu, Jack Qijie | NM | 2437 | L15 (b) | U- (-) | U- (-) | U- (-) | U- (-) | - (-) | 0 | |
35 players |
The 22nd Cesenatico Open took place 1st to 9th September 2018. Azer Mirzoev won with 7/9.
22nd Cesenatico Open 2018 Cesenatico ITA Sat 1st Sep 2018 - Sun 9th Sep 2018
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 | Perf |
1 | Mirzoev Azer | GM | AZE | 2505 | 7 | 45.50 | 49.50 | 2293.00 | 2513 |
2 | Horvath Csaba | GM | HUN | 2519 | 6.5 | 47.00 | 51.00 | 2316.00 | 2482 |
3 | CORVI Marco | FM | RM | 2282 | 6.5 | 43.50 | 46.00 | 2252.67 | 2419 |
4 | Rotstein Arkadij | GM | GER | 2481 | 6 | 46.00 | 49.00 | 2305.44 | 2430 |
5 | GENOCCHIO Daniele | IM | BG | 2373 | 6 | 45.50 | 49.50 | 2285.33 | 2410 |
6 | DAMIA Angelo | IM | MI | 2316 | 6 | 39.00 | 41.50 | 2182.11 | 2307 |
7 | DE SANTIS Alessio | FM | PC | 2249 | 5.5 | 45.00 | 48.00 | 2234.22 | 2314 |
8 | Friedrich Norbert | FM | GER | 2251 | 5.5 | 41.00 | 45.00 | 2200.11 | 2280 |
9 | Schaefer Michael | GER | 2169 | 5.5 | 39.50 | 41.00 | 2142.11 | 2222 | |
10 | BRANCALEONI Maurizio | FM | RN | 2267 | 5 | 45.00 | 48.50 | 2233.33 | 2276 |
11 | Medici Simone | FM | SUI | 2257 | 5 | 43.50 | 47.50 | 2174.67 | 2218 |
12 | Vuelban Virgilio | IM | PHI | 2314 | 5 | 43.50 | 47.00 | 2228.67 | 2272 |
13 | MARZOCCHI Tommaso | CM | BO | 2120 | 5 | 41.00 | 44.50 | 2134.78 | 2178 |
14 | MARZANO Carlo | M | RM | 2199 | 5 | 40.50 | 44.00 | 2208.00 | 2251 |
15 | RAGO Riccardo | M | AN | 2089 | 5 | 35.50 | 38.00 | 2040.78 | 2084 |
16 | Mrdja Milan | IM | CRO | 2300 | 4.5 | 40.50 | 44.50 | 2138.17 | 2263 |
17 | Paleologu Vladimir | SUI | 2183 | 4.5 | 40.00 | 43.00 | 2122.33 | 2122 | |
18 | ZENARI MARCO | CM | VR | 2091 | 4.5 | 39.00 | 42.00 | 2163.22 | 2163 |
19 | Gori Andrea | CM | MI | 1945 | 4.5 | 31.00 | 32.50 | 2010.11 | 2010 |
20 | Ronzano Luca | AT | 1856 | 4.5 | 30.00 | 31.50 | 1980.89 | 1981 | |
21 | Mirulla David | FI | 1935 | 4 | 36.50 | 39.50 | 2077.11 | 2034 | |
22 | Gerhard Walter | GER | 2001 | 4 | 34.00 | 35.50 | 2015.67 | 1973 | |
23 | GAIBA Paolo | CM | BO | 1979 | 3.5 | 40.50 | 44.00 | 2113.75 | 1973 |
24 | FUOCHI Tommaso | CM | BO | 2055 | 3.5 | 37.50 | 40.50 | 2048.12 | 2005 |
25 | KACANI KIRK | 1N | FC | 1935 | 3.5 | 36.00 | 39.00 | 2074.50 | 2032 |
26 | MONDUCCI Mirko | CM | RA | 1934 | 3.5 | 34.50 | 37.00 | 2044.33 | 1964 |
27 | Assmann Norbert | GER | 1954 | 3.5 | 34.50 | 37.00 | 2024.22 | 1944 | |
28 | VINCENZI Andrea | 1N | FC | 1959 | 3.5 | 31.00 | 33.50 | 1954.78 | 1875 |
29 | TOMASINI Giovanni | CM | VA | 2005 | 3.5 | 30.00 | 31.50 | 1965.88 | 1825 |
30 | Modena Giorgio | MO | 1876 | 3.5 | 28.50 | 30.00 | 1952.44 | 1872 | |
31 | Elbert Gebhard | GER | 1956 | 3 | 31.50 | 33.00 | 1983.12 | 1790 | |
32 | Proietti Tosca | BO | 1814 | 3 | 30.50 | 33.00 | 1944.44 | 1819 | |
33 | Mariani Remo | FC | 1748 | 2.5 | 28.50 | 30.00 | 1931.22 | 1765 | |
34 | CARRARA Salvatore | CM | RA | 1872 | 1 | 30.00 | 32.00 | 1944.50 | 1623 |
35 | Bender Dirk | GER | 2042 | 0 | 28.00 | 29.00 | 2505.00 | 1705 | |
35 players |
The 24th Heraklion Internationals took place 3rd to 10th September 2018. Aleksandr Karpatchev won with 7.5/9.
24th Heraklion Open 2017 Irakleio GRE Mon 3rd Sep 2018 - Mon 10th Sep 2018
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Karpatchev Aleksandr | RUS | 2433 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 49.5 | 54.0 |
2 | 2 | Lekic Dusan | MNE | 2363 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 48.0 | 52.0 |
3 | 3 | Lewis Andrew P | ENG | 2325 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 49.5 | 53.5 |
4 | 8 | Panagiotakos Nikolaos | GRE | 2102 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 49.5 | 53.0 |
5 | 12 | Brokalakis - Gounaris Christos | GRE | 1922 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 48.5 | 52.5 |
6 | 4 | Kulkarni Bhakti | IND | 2295 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 48.0 | 52.5 |
7 | 7 | Serpetsidakis Nikolaos | GRE | 2124 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 44.0 | 46.0 |
8 | 6 | Lirindzakis Timotheos | GRE | 2143 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 47.0 | 51.0 |
9 | 9 | Patil Mitali | IND | 2007 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 45.0 | 49.0 |
10 | 13 | Kadianis Georgios | GRE | 1917 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 45.0 | 49.0 |
11 | 5 | Townsend M Paul | ENG | 2260 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 45.0 | 48.5 |
12 | 11 | Vitsaxakis Nikolaos | GRE | 1944 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 44.5 | 48.5 |
13 | 25 | Papidakis Georgios | GRE | 1645 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 44.5 | 48.0 |
14 | 27 | Natoli Domenico | ITA | 1620 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 41.0 |
15 | 10 | Kouvidis Ioannis | GRE | 1945 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 45.5 | 49.0 |
16 | 15 | Hairetis Ioannis | GRE | 1836 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 44.0 | 48.0 |
17 | 20 | Spirou Gerasimos | GRE | 1705 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 43.5 | 47.5 |
18 | 22 | Koutsourakis Ioannis | GRE | 1657 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 43.0 | 45.5 |
19 | 35 | Ergazaki Eirini | GRE | 1450 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 40.5 | 42.5 |
20 | 17 | Fragiadakis Emanouel | GRE | 1784 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 38.5 | 42.0 |
21 | 18 | Aggeletos Marios | GRE | 1757 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 45.0 | 49.0 |
22 | 14 | Burnett Leon P | ENG | 1881 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 43.5 | 47.5 |
23 | 29 | Xirouhakis Emmanouil | GRE | 1507 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 40.5 | 44.0 |
24 | 28 | Kotsinis Alexandros | GRE | 1549 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 40.5 | 44.0 |
25 | 33 | Foinikianaki Stella | GRE | 1455 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 40.5 | 43.0 |
26 | 34 | Klampatseas Christos | GRE | 1453 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 39.0 | 42.0 |
27 | 37 | Koutsouraki Ariadni | GRE | 1419 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 38.5 | 40.0 |
28 | 51 | Kavouras Kosmas | GRE | 1174 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 35.5 | 38.5 |
29 | 24 | Koumis Filippos | GRE | 1646 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 35.0 | 38.0 |
30 | 55 | Matthaiaki Nefeli | GRE | 1140 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 34.0 | 35.0 |
31 | 30 | Dagkonaki Aspasia | GRE | 1496 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 43.0 | 46.5 |
32 | 41 | Heretis Georgios | GRE | 1296 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 42.0 | 46.0 |
33 | 32 | Galanakis Nikos | GRE | 1483 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 43.0 |
34 | 39 | Georgakakis Michail | GRE | 1335 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 39.5 | 42.5 |
35 | 31 | Kazakos Nikolaos | GRE | 1493 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 39.5 | 42.5 |
36 | 38 | Dagkonaki Antonia | GRE | 1383 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 39.5 | 41.5 |
37 | 36 | Kotsoglou Georgios | GRE | 1421 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 38.5 | 39.5 |
38 | 40 | Alexandrakis Georgios | GRE | 1307 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 38.0 | 40.5 |
39 | 43 | Dagkonakis Dimitrios | GRE | 1274 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 41.0 |
40 | 53 | Vlatas Dimitrios | GRE | 1146 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 38.5 |
41 | 48 | Fragkiadakis Nikolaos Emm | GRE | 1190 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 33.5 | 36.0 |
42 | 54 | Farsaris Michail | GRE | 1143 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 32.5 | 34.5 |
43 | 52 | Kealar Ioannis | GRE | 1151 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 30.5 | 33.0 |
44 | 64 | Farsaris Charalampos | GRE | 1059 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 27.0 | 28.0 |
45 | 23 | Koutsaftis Efstratios | GRE | 1648 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 42.5 | 46.0 |
46 | 42 | Tsapaki Asimenia | GRE | 1290 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 38.5 | 41.0 |
47 | 57 | Koutsourakis Emmanouil | GRE | 1138 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 34.5 | 37.5 |
48 | 66 | Lantzourakis Nikolaos | GRE | 1029 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 34.0 | 36.0 |
49 | 67 | Karouzou Melina Andomachi | GRE | 1040 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 33.0 | 35.0 |
50 | 60 | Alexandrakis Athanasios | GRE | 1085 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 32.5 | 35.0 |
77 players |
The 20th Vicente Lopez tournament took place alongside the 22nd Copa Mercosur 15th to 24th August 2018. Games now available.
20th Vicente Lopez 2018 Buenos Aires ARG Wed 15th Aug 2018 - Fri 24th Aug 2018
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Saldano Dayer Horacio | ESP | 2402 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 28.00 |
2 | 2 | Tempone Marcelo | ARG | 2382 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 27.00 |
3 | 7 | Coro Lucas | ARG | 2278 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 21.25 |
4 | 1 | Bertorello Juan | ARG | 2307 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 18.25 |
5 | 8 | Zapata Charles Santiago | ARG | 2340 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 17.00 |
6 | 9 | Varacalli Francisco | ARG | 2326 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 20.25 |
7 | 4 | Bobadilla Viera Jorge Samuel | VEN | 2336 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 16.75 |
8 | 6 | Molina Pablo Sebastian | ARG | 2280 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 10.75 |
9 | 5 | Ocantos Manuel | LUX | 2219 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 11.50 |
10 | 10 | Perez Andres Eloy | VEN | 2156 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 11.75 |
10 players |
20th Vicente Lopez 2018 Buenos Aires ARG Wed 15th Aug 2018 - Fri 24th Aug 2018. Category: 3. Ave: (2303) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Saldano Dayer, Horacio | IM | ESP | 2402 | # | = | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2512 |
2 | Tempone, Marcelo | IM | ARG | 2382 | = | # | 1 | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 6.5 | 2460 |
3 | Coro, Lucas | FM | ARG | 2278 | 0 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 2385 |
4 | Varacalli, Francisco | FM | ARG | 2326 | = | = | = | # | = | = | = | 0 | 1 | = | 4.5 | 2300 |
5 | Bertorello, Juan | FM | ARG | 2307 | = | = | 0 | = | # | = | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2302 |
6 | Zapata Charles, Santiago | FM | ARG | 2340 | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2298 |
7 | Bobadilla Viera, Jorge Samuel | IM | VEN | 2336 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 1 | = | # | 1 | = | 0 | 4 | 2256 |
8 | Ocantos, Manuel | LUX | 2219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | = | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2187 | |
9 | Molina, Pablo Sebastian | ARG | 2280 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | # | 1 | 3 | 2180 | |
10 | Perez, Andres Eloy | VEN | 2156 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | # | 2.5 | 2153 |
The 140th Annual New York State Championship took place 31st August to 3rd September 2018. Lev Paciorkowski won. It doesn't look like there will be games.
140th ch-New York State Albany USA Fri 31st Aug 2018 - Mon 3rd Sep 2018
Leading Final Round 6 Standings: |
|||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Pts | Prize |
1 | Paciorkowski, Lev | 2466 | W21 | W16 | W8 | D3 | D4 | W5 | 5 | 1st $1700.00 | |
2 | Bonin, Jay Richard | IM | 2439 | L16 | W36 | W17 | W8 | D5 | W4 | 4.5 | 2nd-3rd $700.00 |
3 | Heiserman, Jimmy | 2333 | W22 | D17 | W24 | D1 | D6 | W11 | 4.5 | 2nd-3rd $700.00 | |
4 | Brodsky, David | IM | 2541 | W20 | W10 | W11 | D5 | D1 | L2 | 4 | 4th $75.00 |
5 | Smith, Bryan G | GM | 2533 | W15 | W29 | W6 | D4 | D2 | L1 | 4 | 4th $75.00 |
6 | Gedajlovic, Max | FM | 2329 | W26 | W23 | L5 | W10 | D3 | D9 | 4 | 4th $75.00 |
7 | Prilleltensky, Matan | 2315 | D31 | D30 | W22 | D27 | W13 | H- | 4 | 4th $75.00 | |
8 | Zhang, Alan | 2212 | W33 | W37 | L1 | L2 | W31 | W15 | 4 | 1st-2nd U2300 $400.00 | |
9 | Chen, Jacob | 2206 | D41 | L24 | W38 | W17 | W21 | D6 | 4 | 1st-2nd U2300 $400.00 | |
10 | Tanaka, Tyler Taira | 2150 | W18 | L4 | W34 | L6 | W22 | W20 | 4 | 1st-2nd U2300 $400.00 | |
11 | Carter, David E | 2242 | W32 | W34 | L4 | D21 | W25 | L3 | 3.5 | ||
12 | Murgescu, Radu | 2242 | D27 | D31 | W40 | D20 | D24 | H- | 3.5 | ||
13 | Tanenbaum, Zachary | 2240 | D40 | D27 | W31 | W18 | L7 | H- | 3.5 | ||
14 | Treger, Yefim | 2206 | H- | D40 | D23 | W33 | D20 | D18 | 3.5 | ||
15 | Pader, Douglas | 2200 | L5 | D38 | W36 | W23 | W27 | L8 | 3.5 | ||
16 | Zhong, Kevin | 2100 | W2 | L1 | L18 | D34 | W38 | W24 | 3.5 | ||
17 | Luo, Terry | 2088 | W19 | D3 | L2 | L9 | W35 | W30 | 3.5 | ||
18 | Prestia, Frank | 1931 | L10 | B- | W16 | L13 | W29 | D14 | 3.5 | ||
19 | Kawamura, Ben Dean | FM | 2257 | L17 | L21 | W28 | L22 | W40 | W33 | 3 | |
20 | Prestia, Paris | 2146 | L4 | W32 | W41 | D12 | D14 | L10 | 3 | ||
21 | Murgescu, Adi | 2112 | L1 | W19 | W35 | D11 | L9 | H- | 3 | ||
22 | Luo, Ryan | 2092 | L3 | W28 | L7 | W19 | L10 | W34 | 3 | ||
23 | Finnerman, David | 2033 | W28 | L6 | D14 | L15 | H- | W37 | 3 | ||
24 | Dona, Mark De | 2009 | D39 | W9 | L3 | W30 | D12 | L16 | 3 | ||
25 | Paredes, Alexis | 2183 | D36 | D35 | D33 | W37 | L11 | U- | 2.5 | ||
26 | Taylor, Steven A | 2137 | L6 | L33 | H- | D35 | H- | W38 | 2.5 | ||
27 | Cheng, Michael | 2066 | D12 | D13 | W29 | D7 | L15 | U- | 2.5 | ||
28 | Kwartler, Lonnie S | 2210 | L23 | L22 | L19 | D32 | W41 | D35 | 2 | ||
29 | Sulman, Robert M | FM | 2209 | W38 | L5 | L27 | W40 | L18 | U- | 2 | |
30 | Thomas, Kenneth P | 2103 | H- | D7 | D37 | L24 | D34 | L17 | 2 | ||
31 | Sheppard, Dore A | 2091 | D7 | D12 | L13 | W41 | L8 | U- | 2 | ||
32 | Campbell, David | 2060 | L11 | L20 | L42 | D28 | D36 | W41 | 2 | ||
33 | Calderon, Zachary | 2030 | L8 | W26 | D25 | L14 | D37 | L19 | 2 | ||
34 | Adamec, Carl | 2004 | B- | L11 | L10 | D16 | D30 | L22 | 2 | ||
35 | Chinnambeti, Abhinav | 1960 | H- | D25 | L21 | D26 | L17 | D28 | 2 | ||
36 | Prestia, Sebastian | 1956 | D25 | L2 | L15 | L38 | D32 | W43 | 2 | ||
37 | Ramadan, Adam M | 1855 | B- | L8 | D30 | L25 | D33 | L23 | 2 | ||
38 | Cheung, Ryan | 1981 | L29 | D15 | L9 | W36 | L16 | L26 | 1.5 | ||
39 | Samadashvili, Martha | WFM | 2228 | D24 | D41 | U- | U- | U- | U- | 1 | |
40 | Levine, Jack | 2054 | D13 | D14 | L12 | L29 | L19 | U- | 1 | ||
43 players |
The Ricany Open took place 25th August t0 1st September 2018. Vojtech Plat won with 8/9. Games from rounds 1-7 now available.
Ricany Open A 2018 Ricany CZE Sat 25th Aug 2018 - Sat 1st Sep 2018
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Plat Vojtech | CZE | 2523 | 8.0 | 46.5 | 51.0 |
2 | 2 | Pulpan Jakub | CZE | 2400 | 7.0 | 49.0 | 53.5 |
3 | 3 | Vojta Tomas | CZE | 2348 | 6.5 | 48.0 | 52.0 |
4 | 4 | Kulhanek Tomas | CZE | 2314 | 6.0 | 48.5 | 52.5 |
5 | 5 | Svatos Jan | CZE | 2264 | 6.0 | 45.0 | 49.0 |
6 | 9 | Hollan Petr | CZE | 2179 | 6.0 | 45.0 | 48.5 |
7 | 8 | Hrdina Robin | CZE | 2219 | 6.0 | 43.5 | 47.5 |
8 | 12 | Skalicky Tomas | CZE | 2125 | 6.0 | 43.5 | 47.0 |
9 | 14 | Hosticka Frantisek | CZE | 2087 | 6.0 | 43.0 | 45.5 |
10 | 11 | Vanka Miloslav | CZE | 2140 | 6.0 | 42.0 | 46.0 |
11 | 13 | Rut Vojtech | CZE | 2123 | 6.0 | 41.0 | 44.0 |
12 | 18 | Vorisek Jakub | CZE | 2069 | 6.0 | 38.5 | 41.5 |
13 | 10 | Petr Jakub | CZE | 2145 | 5.5 | 46.5 | 50.0 |
14 | 7 | Rodshtein Tereza | CZE | 2256 | 5.5 | 46.0 | 49.5 |
15 | 26 | Stanek Ondrej | CZE | 1966 | 5.5 | 40.0 | 42.5 |
16 | 23 | Otruba Marek | CZE | 2005 | 5.5 | 38.5 | 42.0 |
17 | 27 | Skacel Jan | CZE | 1961 | 5.5 | 37.0 | 40.0 |
18 | 16 | Simecek Bohumil | CZE | 2079 | 5.0 | 42.0 | 45.5 |
19 | 38 | Cermak Jan | CZE | 1878 | 5.0 | 41.5 | 45.0 |
20 | 56 | Lhotsky Frantisek | CZE | 1737 | 5.0 | 41.0 | 44.5 |
21 | 19 | Pycha Patrik | CZE | 2049 | 5.0 | 39.5 | 42.0 |
22 | 24 | Polansky Adam Lubos | CZE | 1990 | 5.0 | 39.0 | 42.5 |
23 | 25 | Vavrinec Tomas | CZE | 1986 | 5.0 | 38.5 | 41.5 |
24 | 35 | Jun Rudolf | CZE | 1905 | 5.0 | 38.5 | 41.0 |
25 | 6 | Gregor Jiri | CZE | 2262 | 4.5 | 46.5 | 50.5 |
26 | 33 | Skala Jaromir | CZE | 1920 | 4.5 | 39.0 | 42.5 |
27 | 45 | Elias Jakub | CZE | 1794 | 4.5 | 39.0 | 42.5 |
28 | 32 | Lhotsky Zdenek | CZE | 1923 | 4.5 | 38.5 | 41.5 |
29 | 15 | Koubova Anna Marie | CZE | 2086 | 4.5 | 38.0 | 41.0 |
30 | 34 | Hadrava Jaroslav | CZE | 1913 | 4.5 | 38.0 | 41.0 |
31 | 29 | Maly Filip | CZE | 1954 | 4.5 | 37.5 | 40.5 |
32 | 17 | Vetrovsky Michal | CZE | 2078 | 4.5 | 37.5 | 40.0 |
33 | 28 | Salac Jiri | CZE | 1958 | 4.5 | 36.5 | 39.5 |
34 | 58 | Dubnicka Augustin | CZE | 1718 | 4.5 | 36.0 | 39.5 |
35 | 44 | Kovar Jan | CZE | 1810 | 4.5 | 36.0 | 39.0 |
36 | 30 | Postupa Pavel | CZE | 1944 | 4.5 | 34.5 | 37.5 |
37 | 40 | Vilimova Julie | CZE | 1836 | 4.5 | 33.0 | 36.0 |
38 | 22 | Blumel Otto | CZE | 2019 | 4.0 | 43.5 | 47.0 |
39 | 36 | Vlkova Anezka | CZE | 1901 | 4.0 | 40.0 | 42.5 |
40 | 42 | Simak Roman | CZE | 1819 | 4.0 | 38.5 | 41.0 |
66 players |
The 35th Collado Villalba Open took place 24th August to 1st September 2018. Gabriel Quispe Arteaga won with 7.5/9. Games from rounds 1-7 now available.
35th Collado Villalba Op Collado Villalba ESP Fri 24th Aug 2018 - Sat 1st Sep 2018
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 |
1 | 6 | QUISPE ARTEAGA Gabriel | ESP | 2312 | 7.5 | 0.0 |
2 | 2 | VALLES MORENO Ivan | ESP | 2416 | 7.0 | 0.0 |
8 | LONGA YAUCA Javier | PER | 2268 | 7.0 | 0.0 | |
4 | 3 | MARTIN DUQUE Jesus | ESP | 2378 | 6.5 | 0.0 |
5 | 5 | ELISSALT CARDENAS Hector | ESP | 2323 | 6.0 | 0.0 |
6 | 11 | MKRTCHYAN Levon | ESP | 2128 | 5.5 | 0.0 |
13 | FERNANDEZ DE PABLO Miguel A. | ESP | 2107 | 5.5 | 0.0 | |
14 | REYES PENAS Sebastian | ESP | 2103 | 5.5 | 0.0 | |
16 | BRULL CORTES Boris | ESP | 2029 | 5.5 | 0.0 | |
17 | AZIZ ORTEGO Omar Luis | ESP | 2024 | 5.5 | 0.0 | |
18 | KHUDOV Oleksandr | UKR | 2021 | 5.5 | 0.0 | |
19 | UNCITI JUAN Javier | ESP | 1999 | 5.5 | 0.0 | |
21 | LOPEZ DE TURISO Jose Angel | ESP | 1990 | 5.5 | 0.0 | |
32 | ANDRADE SANDOVAL Bianca | ESP | 1890 | 5.5 | 0.0 | |
15 | 12 | PASTOR ALONSO DE PRADO Alberto | ESP | 2112 | 5.0 | 0.0 |
15 | CAO ARMILLAS Jesus | ESP | 2043 | 5.0 | 0.0 | |
33 | CARRASCO COQUILLAT Alvaro | ESP | 1865 | 5.0 | 0.0 | |
18 | 7 | PEREZ GONZALEZ Jose Manuel | ESP | 2277 | 4.5 | 0.0 |
10 | SEMPRUN MARTINEZ Fernando | ESP | 2145 | 4.5 | 0.0 | |
20 | MARTIN MARTIN Luis Vicente | ESP | 1998 | 4.5 | 0.0 | |
26 | CUELLAR GUTIERREZ Raul | ESP | 1927 | 4.5 | 0.0 | |
34 | LOPEZ HERAS Arturo | ESP | 1863 | 4.5 | 0.0 | |
23 | 22 | LOPEZ MIJAIL Nicolas | ESP | 1983 | 4.0 | 0.0 |
23 | ROJAS POZO Jose Luis | ESP | 1966 | 4.0 | 0.0 | |
29 | MARTIN ARBELOA Fernando | ESP | 1918 | 4.0 | 0.0 | |
31 | GARCIA GALEOTE Lorenzo | ESP | 1899 | 4.0 | 0.0 | |
36 | CAMACHO CASADO Natalio | ESP | 1836 | 4.0 | 0.0 | |
42 | PEREZ CAMESELLE Francisco | ESP | 1790 | 4.0 | 0.0 | |
29 | 24 | CAMARERO IZQUIERDO Juan Carlos | ESP | 1963 | 3.5 | 0.0 |
28 | SOTOCA AGUADO Jose | ESP | 1920 | 3.5 | 0.0 | |
40 | CARRASCO COQUILLAT Jorge | ESP | 1799 | 3.5 | 0.0 | |
43 | MARTIN-CONSUEGRA BARRILERO Javier | ESP | 1766 | 3.5 | 0.0 | |
45 | GALLEGO DEL DEDO Jorge | ESP | 0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | |
34 | 25 | BAEZA ESCUDERO Javier | ESP | 1941 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
30 | PEREZ VAZQUEZ Manuel | ESP | 1903 | 3.0 | 0.0 | |
39 | PARDO VEGUEZZI Jose M. | ESP | 1800 | 3.0 | 0.0 | |
41 | SANCHO CASTIELLO Federico | ESP | 1795 | 3.0 | 0.0 | |
38 | 9 | MARTINEZ FERNANDEZ Raul | ESP | 2199 | 2.5 | 0.0 |
35 | CID GARCIA Ramon | ESP | 1857 | 2.5 | 0.0 | |
40 | 44 | TRUJILLO MARTIN Carlos | ESP | 1761 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
45 players |
The 27th Croatian Team championship takes place 8th to 16th September 2018.
27th TCh-CRO Div 1a 2018 Biograd na Moru CRO Sat 8th Sep 2018 - Sun 16th Sep 2018
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SK Liburnija. Rijeka | * | 4 | 5 | 4 | 9.0 | 7.0 | |||||||
2 | SK Zagreb. Zagreb | * | 3½ | 4½ | 4 | 8.0 | 12.5 | |||||||
3 | SK Sljeme-Agroproteinka. Sesvete | * | 3 | 4½ | 3 | 7.5 | 6.3 | |||||||
4 | SK Vukovar '91. Vukovar | 3 | * | 3½ | 3 | 6.5 | 8.3 | |||||||
5 | SK Petar Sedlar - Pepe. Kastel Novi | 2½ | * | 4 | 2 | 6.5 | 6.5 | |||||||
6 | SK Đakovo Lim-Mont. Đakovo | 2 | * | 4½ | 2 | 6.5 | 3.0 | |||||||
7 | GSK Solin-Cemex. Solin | 1½ | * | 4½ | 2 | 6.0 | 2.5 | |||||||
8 | SK Rijeka. Rijeka | 2 | 2½ | * | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | |||||||
9 | SK Dubrovnik. Dubrovnik | 1½ | 1½ | * | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | |||||||
10 | SK Ferit- Osijek. Osijek | 1 | 1½ | * | 0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | |||||||
10 players |
27th TCh-CRO Women 2018 Biograd na Moru CRO Sat 8th Sep 2018 - Sun 16th Sep 2018
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SK "POLET" Busevec | * | 2½ | 3 | 4 | 6 | 9.5 | 15.5 | ||||||
2 | SK "LIBURNIJA" Rijeka | * | 3 | 2½ | 3½ | 6 | 9.0 | 15.5 | ||||||
3 | SK "DRAGA" Rijeka | 1½ | * | 2½ | 3 | 4 | 7.0 | 11.5 | ||||||
4 | SD "SISAK" Sisak | 1 | * | 3 | 2½ | 4 | 6.5 | 8.0 | ||||||
5 | HASK "MLADOST" Zagreb | 1½ | * | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6.5 | 6.5 | ||||||
6 | SK "GORANKA" Ravna Gora | 1½ | 1 | * | 2½ | 2 | 5.0 | 4.0 | ||||||
7 | SSK "KONAKI - KZM" Novo Virje | 1 | 1 | * | 2½ | 2 | 4.5 | 4.0 | ||||||
8 | SK "ĐAKOVO Lim-mont" Đakovo | 0 | 1 | * | 3 | 2 | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||||||
9 | SK "CAKOVEC" Cakovec | ½ | 2 | 1½ | * | 1 | 4.0 | 3.3 | ||||||
10 | SK "DAMA" Đakovo | 1½ | 1½ | 1 | * | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | ||||||
10 players |
The Polish 1st League took place 1st to 9th September 2018. Baszta MOS Znin won.
TCh-POL 1st League 2018 Pokrzywna POL Sat 1st Sep 2018 - Sun 9th Sep 2018
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Rtg | Mpts | Bpts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | Baszta MOS Znin | 2382 | 16.0 | 37.5 | 6.5 | 6.5 |
2 | KSz SILESIA JAS-FBG Raciborz | 2448 | 15.0 | 38.5 | 6.5 | 7.0 |
3 | SSz Gminy Pawlowice | 2293 | 14.0 | 31.5 | 3.0 | 4.0 |
4 | Krakowski Klub Szachistow 1893 | 2278 | 10.0 | 28.5 | 5.0 | 3.0 |
5 | RPW Okucia Budowlane Lodz | 2344 | 10.0 | 27.5 | 6.0 | 6.5 |
6 | GOSTMAT Gostynin | 2274 | 10.0 | 24.5 | 2.5 | 4.0 |
7 | MKSz Rybnik | 2281 | 6.0 | 20.5 | 3.5 | 3.0 |
8 | LKS Chrobry Gniezno | 2269 | 5.0 | 21.0 | 4.0 | 2.5 |
9 | KS AZS Politechniki Slaskiej Gliwice | 2202 | 2.0 | 21.0 | 4.5 | 4.5 |
10 | Drakon Lublin | 2303 | 2.0 | 18.5 | 3.5 | 4.0 |
10 teams |
The Polish 2nd League took place 1st to 9th September 2018. UKS 21 Podlesie won.
TCh-POL 2nd League 2018 Jastrzebia Gora POL Sat 1st Sep 2018 - Sun 9th Sep 2018
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Team | Rtg | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | 7 | UKS 21 Podlesie | 2192 | 14.0 | 31.5 |
2 | 1 | KSz Hetman Plock | 2333 | 13.0 | 33.5 |
3 | 8 | Klub Sportowy Laura Chylice | 2191 | 13.0 | 31.5 |
4 | 11 | GKSz Polferries Solny Grzybowo | 2182 | 13.0 | 30.0 |
5 | 22 | MKSz GRYF Debica | 2128 | 12.0 | 32.0 |
6 | 4 | OTSz Ostrow Wielkopolski | 2293 | 12.0 | 30.5 |
7 | 19 | UKS Smecz Konin | 2140 | 12.0 | 28.5 |
8 | 2 | VOTUM SA Polonia Wroclaw | 2320 | 12.0 | 28.0 |
9 | 9 | YMCA Warszawa | 2191 | 11.0 | 31.0 |
10 | 14 | MTSz Minsk Mazowiecki | 2162 | 11.0 | 29.0 |
11 | 5 | KSz Miedz II Legnica | 2232 | 11.0 | 28.5 |
12 | 13 | MLKS Ostrodzianka Ostroda | 2167 | 11.0 | 28.0 |
13 | 3 | MKS Sandecja Nowy Sacz | 2303 | 10.0 | 33.0 |
14 | 23 | KS Korona Zakrzewo | 2125 | 10.0 | 27.5 |
15 | 6 | UKS TSz Zieloni Zielonka | 2203 | 10.0 | 25.5 |
16 | 12 | Victoria Chroscice | 2167 | 9.0 | 28.5 |
17 | 17 | GKSz Hetman Pilzno | 2156 | 9.0 | 28.5 |
18 | 29 | KSz Skoczek Siedlce | 2088 | 9.0 | 27.5 |
19 | 21 | LKS Zarzewie w Prudniku | 2131 | 9.0 | 27.0 |
20 | 10 | UKS Korona Gdansk | 2186 | 9.0 | 26.5 |
21 | 27 | ASSz LIPNO STESZEW | 2099 | 9.0 | 26.0 |
22 | 18 | APA SMART SKOCZEK Czerwionka-Leszczyny | 2154 | 9.0 | 25.5 |
23 | 20 | UKS Pionier Jastrzebie-Zdroj | 2139 | 8.0 | 27.0 |
24 | 26 | UKS GONIEC Staniatki | 2105 | 8.0 | 26.5 |
25 | 31 | GLKS Goniec Zarow | 2026 | 8.0 | 25.0 |
26 | 37 | Rzeszowski Klub Szachowy | 1869 | 8.0 | 20.5 |
27 | 32 | BASZTA MOS II ZNIN | 2015 | 7.0 | 26.5 |
28 | 16 | MCKIS Jaworzno | 2159 | 7.0 | 26.0 |
29 | 28 | UKS MDK-1 HETMAN Bydgoszcz | 2090 | 7.0 | 25.0 |
30 | 25 | Rotmistrz Grudziadz | 2120 | 7.0 | 24.5 |
31 | 15 | Hetman ubezpieczenia7dni Konin | 2160 | 7.0 | 24.5 |
32 | 24 | UKS EL-TUR SP3 Bogatynia | 2123 | 6.0 | 26.0 |
33 | 33 | KS Roszada Zory | 2005 | 5.0 | 23.5 |
34 | 30 | TSz SKOCZEK Sedziszow Malopolski | 2068 | 5.0 | 22.5 |
35 | 36 | Skoczek Trojanski | 1928 | 4.0 | 23.5 |
36 | 35 | Akademia Szachowa Plock | 1949 | 4.0 | 21.0 |
37 | 34 | UKS Debiut Dziesiatka Olsztyn | 1978 | 4.0 | 19.5 |
37 players |
The Svenska Cup took place 7th to 9th September. Vasteras SK won.
Svenska Cup 2018 Linkoping SWE Fri 7th Sep 2018 - Sun 9th Sep 2018
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Vasteras SK | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 28.5 |
2 | Schack 08, Norrkoping | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 22.5 |
3 | Orgryte SK | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 21.5 |
4 | Kungstornet | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 21 |
5 | Wasa SK | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 19 |
6 | Linkopings ASS III | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 18 |
7 | SS Manhem | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 18 |
8 | Gnarps SK | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
9 | Wasa SK II | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 16 |
10 | Linkopings ASS | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 15.5 |
11 | Gusums SK | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
12 | Vasterviks ASK | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 13.5 |
13 | SS Allians, Skanninge | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 17.5 |
14 | Linkopings ASS II | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 16.5 |
15 | Sundsvalls SS | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 14 |
16 | Eskilstuna SK | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 15.5 |
16 players |
The Serbian Premier League took place 31st August to 10th September 2018. Games available for the men's section apart from a few final round games. The women's section had a problem in round 2 with two sets of games for the top 2.1 fixture. Will wait a week to see if that's corrected.
TCh-SRB Premier 2018 Valjevo SRB Fri 31st Aug 2018 - Mon 10th Sep 2018
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | ITAKA - Beograd | * | 4 | 3 | 4½ | 4½ | 4 | 2½ | 3½ | 3 | 3½ | 5½ | 6 | 26 | 44.0 | 0 |
2 | SPARTAK - Subotica | 2 | * | 3 | 2 | 3½ | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | 5 | 23 | 36.0 | 0 |
3 | JELICA PEP - Goracici | 3 | 3 | * | 3 | 2½ | 3 | 3½ | 5 | 4 | 4½ | 4 | 5½ | 22 | 41.0 | 0 |
4 | SLOVEN - Ruma | 1½ | 4 | 3 | * | 4½ | 1½ | 1½ | 4½ | 3½ | 3½ | 4½ | 5 | 22 | 37.0 | 0 |
5 | VSK 2005 - Valjevo | 1½ | 2½ | 3½ | 1½ | * | 3 | 3½ | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | 5 | 5½ | 20 | 36.0 | 0 |
6 | SVETOZAR GLIGORIC - Pancevo | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4½ | 3 | * | 3½ | 3 | 3½ | 1½ | 5 | 4½ | 19 | 36.5 | 0 |
7 | JUGOVIC - Kac | 3½ | 2½ | 2½ | 4½ | 2½ | 2½ | * | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4½ | 14 | 35.5 | 0 |
8 | NOVOSADSKI SK - Novi Sad | 2½ | 2½ | 1 | 1½ | 3 | 3 | 4 | * | 3 | 3 | 4½ | 5 | 13 | 33.0 | 0 |
9 | SLOGA TURIST - Kraljevo | 3 | 2½ | 2 | 2½ | 2½ | 2½ | 3 | 3 | * | 4 | 4 | 4½ | 12 | 33.5 | 0 |
10 | VSK SVETI NIKOLAJ SRPSKI - Valjevo | 2½ | 2½ | 1½ | 2½ | 2½ | 4½ | 3 | 3 | 2 | * | 4 | 5 | 11 | 33.0 | 0 |
11 | METALAC - Gornji Milanovac | ½ | 2½ | 2 | 1½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1½ | 2 | 2 | * | 4½ | 3 | 19.5 | 0 |
12 | KRAJINA - Krajisnik | 0 | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1½ | 1½ | 1 | 1½ | 1 | 1½ | * | 0 | 11.0 | 0 |
12 players |
TCh-SRB Premier w 2018 Valjevo SRB Fri 31st Aug 2018 - Mon 10th Sep 2018
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
|||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | BAS | * | 2½ | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2½ | 3 | 2½ | 4 | 2½ | 3½ | 27 | 27.5 | 0 |
2 | Jelica PEP | 1½ | * | 1 | 2½ | 3 | 4 | 2½ | 3½ | 2½ | 3 | 3½ | 24 | 27.0 | 0 |
3 | Rad Beograd | 1 | 3 | * | ½ | 2½ | 2½ | 2½ | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2½ | 24 | 23.5 | 0 |
4 | Radnicki Rudovci | 3 | 1½ | 3½ | * | 1½ | 3 | 2½ | 2 | 3 | 3½ | 3 | 22 | 26.5 | 0 |
5 | Mladost Lucani | 1 | 1 | 1½ | 2½ | * | 2½ | 2½ | 1½ | 2 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 19.5 | 0 |
6 | Sahmatni kruzok | 1½ | 0 | 1½ | 1 | 1½ | * | 2 | 3 | 2½ | 2½ | 3 | 13 | 18.5 | 0 |
7 | Jugovic Kac | 1 | 1½ | 1½ | 1½ | 1½ | 2 | * | 2 | 2 | 2½ | 2½ | 9 | 18.0 | 0 |
8 | Somborski SK | 1½ | ½ | 1 | 2 | 2½ | 1 | 2 | * | 3 | 1 | 1½ | 8 | 16.0 | 0 |
9 | Zlatar | 0 | 1½ | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1½ | 2 | 1 | * | 2½ | 2½ | 8 | 15.0 | 0 |
10 | Crvena zvezda | 1½ | 1 | 1 | ½ | 2 | 1½ | 1½ | 3 | 1½ | * | 3 | 7 | 16.5 | 0 |
11 | Banovci Dunav | ½ | ½ | 1½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1½ | 2½ | 1½ | 1 | * | 3 | 12.0 | 0 |
11 players |
The Swiss Team Championship takes place 25th March to 27rh October 2018.
TCh-SUI 2018 Switzerland SUI Sun 25th Mar 2018 - Sun 28th Oct 2018
Leading Round 7 (of 9) Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Genf | 12 | 38 |
2 | Riehen | 12 | 37.5 |
3 | Winterthur | 11 | 37 |
4 | Luzern | 11 | 35.5 |
5 | Zurich | 10 | 33 |
6 | Reti | 8 | 32.5 |
7 | Wollishofen | 4 | 23 |
8 | Echallens | 2 | 19.5 |
9 | Mendrisio | 0 | 12.5 |
10 | St. Gallen | 0 | 11.5 |
10 teams |
The Latvian Team Championship takes place 9th June to 16th December 2018.
TCh-LAT 2018 Riga LAT Sat 9th Jun 2018 - Sun 16th Dec 2018
Leading Round 7 (of 11) Standings: |
|||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | Rigas Tehniska universitate | * | 3½ | 3½ | 5 | 5 | 8 | 17.0 | |||||||
2 | Ventspils | * | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 17.0 | |||||||
3 | Termo Eko/ RSF | * | 3 | 4 | 4½ | 5 | 8 | 16.5 | |||||||
4 | Rigas Saha skola | 1½ | 2 | * | 3½ | 5 | 4 | 12.0 | |||||||
5 | Vertikale- Rigas Saha skola | 2 | * | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 12.0 | |||||||
6 | The Royal Biograph | 1½ | 1 | * | 3 | 4½ | 4 | 10.0 | |||||||
7 | Olaine | 1 | 1½ | * | 3 | 3½ | 4 | 9.0 | |||||||
8 | Rigas Saha skola-Nakotne | 0 | 3 | 2 | * | 3 | 4 | 8.0 | |||||||
9 | Maxon&Co | ½ | 1 | 2 | * | 4½ | 2 | 8.0 | |||||||
10 | RTU/Juniors | 0 | 0 | 1½ | * | 2½ | 1 | 4.0 | |||||||
11 | Rigas Saha skola-M | 0 | ½ | ½ | 2½ | * | 1 | 3.5 | |||||||
12 | Cesu Saha klubs | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | * | 0 | 3.0 | |||||||
12 teams |
A list of ongoing team events without an update this week.
The Chinese Team Championship takes place 10th April to 30th November 2018. 22 rounds. Rounds 16-18 take place 27th to 29th October 2018.
TCh-CHN 2018 China CHN Tue 10th Apr 2018 - Thu 30th Nov 2017
Leading Round 15 (of 22) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Team | Gms | + | - | = | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 10 | China Mobil Shanghai Chess Club | 15 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 49.5 |
2 | 11 | Chongqing Team | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 44.5 |
3 | 9 | Shandong Jingzhi Team | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 45.0 |
4 | 2 | Shenzhen Longgang Chess association | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 43.0 |
5 | 8 | Chengdu Beilei Youth Chess Club | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 40.0 |
6 | 6 | Zhejiang Chess Team | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 38.0 |
7 | 3 | Beijing Beiao team | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 40.5 |
8 | 7 | Hangzhou Bank Team | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 39.0 |
9 | 5 | Tianjin Team | 15 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 35.0 |
10 | 12 | Guangdong Ding Xin High Tech Team | 15 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 9 | 25.5 |
11 | 1 | Hangzhou Turbine Team | 15 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 26.0 |
12 | 4 | Hebei sports lottery chess team | 15 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 24.0 |
12 teams |
The Polish Team Championship Ekstraliga takes place 7th June to 28th October 2018.
TCh-POL Ekstraliga 2018 Poland POL Thu 7th Jun 2018 - Sun 28th Oct 2018
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Rtg | Mpts | Bpts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | Wasko HETMAN GKS Katowice | 2650 | 6.0 | 15.0 | 2.5 | 3.0 |
2 | VOTUM SA POLONIA Wroclaw | 2562 | 6.0 | 12.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
3 | Wieza Pegow | 2508 | 6.0 | 12.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 |
4 | KSz STILON Gorzow Wlkp. | 2584 | 4.0 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
5 | TS Wisla Krakow | 2459 | 3.0 | 9.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
6 | Akademia Szachowa ChessGrow Gliwice | 2509 | 2.0 | 7.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
7 | K.Sz. MIEDZ Legnica | 2487 | 2.0 | 7.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 |
8 | Bialy Krol Wisznia Mala | 2392 | 1.0 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
9 | LKS Wrzos Miedzyborow | 2409 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
10 | UKS HETMAN Czestochowa | 2382 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 |
10 players |