Contact The Week in Chess Contents
1) Introduction
|
Advertising |
My thanks to Olexandr Prohorov, Holger Lieske, Ian Rogers, Grant Oen, Georgios Souleidis, Oliver Koeller, and everyone else who helped with this issue.
Fabiano Caruana showed great composure in winning the final round of the Candidates tournament in Berlin and ensuring his qualification for a World Championship match against Magnus Carlsen in November. Caruana was awfully close last time and I think he fully deserved it this time. Caruana immediately traveled to Berlin where he played Carlsen in the first round and managed to hold a draw from a very bad position. The event continues. There has been a huge amount of chess of all sorts this week, including as it did the Easter weekend. Far too much to summarise here but plenty to enjoy.
Hope you enjoy this issue.
Mark
TWIC Sponsor(s):
Clark St James Ltd - online advertising agency eg Google AdWords, Facebook Ads, LinkedIn Ads
I recently celebrated my 1200th issue (TWIC issue 1200). My thanks to those who have donated, these continue to be extremely important in allowing me to keep TWIC going. If TWIC is important and useful to you please consider giving a donation.
I can only continue TWIC with the support of advertising and donations. If you make a lot of use of TWIC please consider donating. If you also wish to donate you can do so via PayPal at:
Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a ChessBase cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database.
The FIDE Candidates took place in Berlin Saturday 10th to Tuesday 27th March. Fabiano Caruana qualified to play Magnus Carlsen in November by a point from Shakhriyar Mamedayrov and Sergey Karjakin. Caruana beat Alexander Grischuk with black in the final round.
FIDE Candidates 2018 Berlin GER Sat 10th Mar 2018 - Wed 28th Mar 2018
Leading Final Round 14 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 4 | Caruana Fabiano | USA | 2784 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 57.00 |
2 | 7 | Mamedyarov Shakhriyar | AZE | 2809 | 8.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 54.75 |
3 | 2 | Karjakin Sergey | RUS | 2763 | 8.0 | 0.5 | 4 | 54.75 |
4 | 6 | Ding Liren | CHN | 2769 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 52.50 |
5 | 1 | Kramnik Vladimir | RUS | 2800 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 41.50 |
6 | 8 | Grischuk Alexander | RUS | 2767 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 44.00 |
7 | 5 | So Wesley | USA | 2799 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 40.50 |
8 | 3 | Aronian Levon | ARM | 2794 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.00 |
8 players |
The GRENKE Chess Classic takes place Saturday 31st March to 9th April 2018. Magnus Carlsen and his challenger Fabiano Caruana meet in the first round and head a very strong 10 player field that includes Aronian, Anand, MVL and Vitiugov.
GRENKE Chess Classic 2018 Karlsruhe/Baden Baden GER Sat 31st Mar 2018 - Mon 9th Apr 2018. Category: 20. Ave: (2736) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | GM | FRA | 2789 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 2983 | ||||||
2 | Vitiugov, Nikita | GM | RUS | 2735 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 2933 | ||||||
3 | Caruana, Fabiano | GM | USA | 2784 | # | = | = | 1 | 2 | 2832 | ||||||
4 | Carlsen, Magnus | GM | NOR | 2843 | = | # | = | 1 | 2 | 2815 | ||||||
5 | Aronian, Levon | GM | ARM | 2794 | # | 1 | = | = | 2 | 2833 | ||||||
6 | Naiditsch, Arkadij | GM | AZE | 2701 | = | = | 0 | # | 1 | 2648 | ||||||
7 | Bluebaum, Matthias | GM | GER | 2631 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | 2662 | ||||||
8 | Anand, Viswanathan | GM | IND | 2776 | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | 2621 | ||||||
9 | Meier, Georg | GM | GER | 2648 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 0.5 | 2498 | ||||||
10 | Hou, Yifan | GM | CHN | 2654 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 0.5 | 2530 |
Round 1. Sat 31st Mar 2018 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Caruana, Fabiano | 1/2-1/2 | Carlsen, Magnus | 59 | E60 | King's Indian, 3.Nf3 |
Anand, Viswanathan | 1/2-1/2 | Hou, Yifan | 48 | A15 | English opening |
Meier, Georg | 1/2-1/2 | Aronian, Levon | 42 | C67 | Ruy Lopez |
Naiditsch, Arkadij | 1/2-1/2 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 44 | A48 | King's Indian |
Bluebaum, Matthias | 0-1 | Vitiugov, Nikita | 25 | D12 | QGD Slav |
Round 2. Sun 1st Apr 2018 | |||||
Carlsen, Magnus | 1-0 | Hou, Yifan | 61 | C24 | Bishop's opening |
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 1-0 | Anand, Viswanathan | 38 | B48 | Sicilian |
Caruana, Fabiano | 1/2-1/2 | Bluebaum, Matthias | 36 | C11 | French |
Aronian, Levon | 1-0 | Naiditsch, Arkadij | 35 | E70 | King's Indian |
Vitiugov, Nikita | 1-0 | Meier, Georg | 39 | C02 | French |
Round 3. Mon 2nd Apr 2018 | |||||
Bluebaum, Matthias | 1/2-1/2 | Carlsen, Magnus | 60 | E92 | King's Indian |
Hou, Yifan | 0-1 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 46 | A04 | Reti opening |
Anand, Viswanathan | 1/2-1/2 | Aronian, Levon | 31 | C65 | Ruy Lopez |
Naiditsch, Arkadij | 1/2-1/2 | Vitiugov, Nikita | 43 | C77 | Ruy Lopez |
Meier, Georg | 0-1 | Caruana, Fabiano | 37 | C69 | Ruy Lopez |
The GRENKE Chess Open took place 29th March to 2nd April 2018. In a sensational result 13 year old Vincent Keymer of Germany won the event with 8/9 and qualified for the GM tournament next year.
GRENKE Chess Open 2018 Karlsruhe GER Thu 29th Mar 2018 - Mon 2nd Apr 2018
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | + | - | = | Pts | TB1 |
1 | Keymer, Vincent | IM | GER | 2403 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 8.0 | 52.5 |
2 | Korobov, Anton | GM | UKR | 2664 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 7.5 | 56.0 |
3 | Gordievsky, Dmitry | GM | RUS | 2630 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 7.5 | 54.5 |
4 | Shirov, Alexei | GM | LAT | 2651 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 7.5 | 52.0 |
5 | Lagarde, Maxime | GM | FRA | 2587 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | 57.0 |
6 | Bindrich, Falko | GM | GER | 2602 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | 54.0 |
7 | Sadzikowski, Daniel | GM | POL | 2583 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | 53.5 |
7 | Firat, Burak | GM | TUR | 2453 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | 53.5 |
9 | Antal, Gergely | GM | HUN | 2540 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | 52.5 |
9 | Valsecchi, Alessio | IM | ITA | 2510 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | 52.5 |
11 | Andreikin, Dmitry | GM | RUS | 2712 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | 52.5 |
12 | Santos Latasa, Jaime | IM | ESP | 2549 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | 52.0 |
13 | Kollars, Dmitrij | GM | GER | 2534 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | 51.5 |
13 | Grinberg, Eyal | IM | ISR | 2448 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | 51.5 |
15 | Wang, Hao | GM | CHN | 2713 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | 51.0 |
15 | Heimann, Andreas | GM | GER | 2574 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | 51.0 |
15 | Malakhatko, Vadim | GM | BEL | 2536 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | 51.0 |
18 | Landa, Konstantin | GM | RUS | 2613 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | 50.5 |
19 | Bacrot, Etienne | GM | FRA | 2718 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | 50.0 |
20 | Lampert, Jonas | IM | GER | 2532 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | 49.5 |
21 | Noe, Christopher | IM | GER | 2494 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | 49.5 |
22 | Fedorovsky, Michael | IM | GER | 2471 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | 49.0 |
23 | David, Alberto | GM | ITA | 2566 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 47.5 |
24 | Burmakin, Vladimir | GM | RUS | 2522 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | 47.0 |
25 | Mikhalevski, Victor | GM | ISR | 2557 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 44.5 |
26 | Baenziger, Fabian | FM | SUI | 2356 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | 42.5 |
27 | Rapport, Richard | GM | HUN | 2715 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 6.5 | 58.0 |
28 | Ider, Borya | IM | FRA | 2505 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 6.5 | 54.0 |
28 | Poetsch, Hagen | IM | GER | 2484 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 6.5 | 54.0 |
30 | Kevlishvili, Robby | IM | NED | 2472 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 6.5 | 53.5 |
31 | Fridman, Daniel | GM | GER | 2637 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 6.5 | 53.5 |
32 | Lobron, Eric | GM | GER | 2503 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 6.5 | 53.0 |
33 | Banusz, Tamas | GM | HUN | 2618 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 6.5 | 53.0 |
33 | Kozul, Zdenko | GM | CRO | 2617 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 6.5 | 53.0 |
33 | Engel, Luis | GER | 2389 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 6.5 | 53.0 | |
36 | Bernadskiy, Vitaliy | GM | UKR | 2588 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 6.5 | 53.0 |
36 | Tomczak, Mikolaj | FM | POL | 2394 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 6.5 | 53.0 |
38 | Papp, Gabor | GM | HUN | 2604 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 6.5 | 52.5 |
39 | Buhmann, Rainer | GM | GER | 2588 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 6.5 | 52.5 |
39 | Pavlovic, Milos | GM | SRB | 2466 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 6.5 | 52.5 |
41 | Nasuta, Grzegorz | IM | POL | 2459 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 6.5 | 51.5 |
42 | Van Wely, Loek | GM | NED | 2667 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 6.5 | 51.0 |
42 | Danin, Alexandre | GM | RUS | 2540 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 6.5 | 51.0 |
44 | Kanarek, Marcel | GM | POL | 2506 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 6.5 | 50.5 |
45 | Carow, Johannes | IM | GER | 2437 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 6.5 | 50.0 |
46 | Kuljasevic, Davorin | GM | CRO | 2538 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 6.5 | 49.0 |
47 | Heberla, Bartlomiej | GM | POL | 2570 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 6.5 | 48.5 |
48 | Basso, Pier Luigi | IM | ITA | 2459 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 6.5 | 48.5 |
49 | Kuipers, Stefan | IM | NED | 2468 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 6.5 | 47.5 |
50 | Perske, Thore | IM | GER | 2447 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 6.5 | 46.5 |
787 players |
19th European Individual Championship took place in Batumi, Georgia, Saturday 17th to Wednesday 28th March 2018: Players: Jakovenko, Wojtaszek, Navara, Vallejo Pons, Ivanchuk, Mamedov, Matlakov, Dubov, Naiditsch, Ponomariov etc: Ivan Saric took clear first with 8.5/11. 23 World Cup places were at stake.
19th ch-EUR Indiv 2018 Batumi GEO Fri 16th Mar 2018 - Thu 29th Mar 2018
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 26 | Saric Ivan | GM | CRO | 2657 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 67.0 | 72.5 |
2 | 2 | Wojtaszek Radoslaw | GM | POL | 2738 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 72.0 | 77.0 |
3 | 29 | Sjugirov Sanan | GM | RUS | 2652 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 69.5 | 74.0 |
4 | 30 | Jones Gawain C B | GM | ENG | 2651 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 69.0 | 74.0 |
5 | 7 | Matlakov Maxim | GM | RUS | 2707 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 67.0 | 72.0 |
6 | 34 | McShane Luke J | GM | ENG | 2647 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 67.0 | 71.5 |
7 | 21 | Korobov Anton | GM | UKR | 2664 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 66.5 | 71.0 |
8 | 40 | Safarli Eltaj | GM | AZE | 2639 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 63.5 | 69.0 |
9 | 11 | Nabaty Tamir | GM | ISR | 2690 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 73.5 | 78.5 |
10 | 16 | Najer Evgeniy | GM | RUS | 2683 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 70.5 | 75.0 |
18 | Demchenko Anton | GM | RUS | 2672 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 70.5 | 75.0 | |
12 | 35 | Grandelius Nils | GM | SWE | 2646 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 69.0 | 74.5 |
13 | 123 | Yuffa Daniil | GM | RUS | 2521 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 69.0 | 71.5 |
14 | 3 | Navara David | GM | CZE | 2737 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 68.5 | 73.5 |
15 | 15 | Inarkiev Ernesto | GM | RUS | 2684 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 68.0 | 74.0 |
16 | 69 | Hovhannisyan Robert | GM | ARM | 2601 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 68.0 | 73.0 |
17 | 10 | Cheparinov Ivan | GM | FID | 2693 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 68.0 | 72.5 |
18 | 51 | Bok Benjamin | GM | NED | 2622 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 67.0 | 71.5 |
19 | 146 | Santos Ruiz Miguel | IM | ESP | 2488 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 67.0 | 70.5 |
20 | 64 | Abasov Nijat | GM | AZE | 2608 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 66.5 | 71.0 |
21 | 86 | Pashikian Arman | GM | ARM | 2585 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 66.5 | 71.0 |
22 | 92 | Sarana Alexey | GM | RUS | 2577 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 66.0 | 70.5 |
23 | 33 | Anton Guijarro David | GM | ESP | 2647 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 65.5 | 70.5 |
39 | Parligras Mircea-Emilian | GM | ROU | 2642 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 65.5 | 70.5 | |
25 | 22 | Melkumyan Hrant | GM | ARM | 2664 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 65.0 | 71.0 |
26 | 6 | Mamedov Rauf | GM | AZE | 2709 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 64.5 | 69.5 |
27 | 36 | Guseinov Gadir | GM | AZE | 2646 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 64.0 | 69.0 |
28 | 73 | Kobalia Mikhail | GM | RUS | 2599 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 67.5 |
29 | 104 | Savchenko Boris | GM | RUS | 2550 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 62.0 | 66.5 |
30 | 144 | Ferreira Jorge Viterbo | IM | POR | 2492 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 61.5 | 66.5 |
31 | 42 | Fridman Daniel | GM | GER | 2637 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 61.5 | 64.5 |
32 | 108 | Shevchenko Kirill | GM | UKR | 2545 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 58.5 | 62.0 |
33 | 121 | Djukic Nikola | GM | MNE | 2523 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 69.5 | 73.0 |
34 | 62 | Alekseenko Kirill | GM | RUS | 2609 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 67.5 | 73.0 |
35 | 82 | Gajewski Grzegorz | GM | POL | 2588 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 67.5 | 72.0 |
36 | 5 | Ivanchuk Vassily | GM | UKR | 2713 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 66.0 | 71.0 |
37 | 54 | Romanov Evgeny | GM | RUS | 2619 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 66.0 | 71.0 |
38 | 59 | Paravyan David | GM | RUS | 2613 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 66.0 | 69.5 |
39 | 84 | Svane Rasmus | GM | GER | 2587 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 65.5 | 69.5 |
40 | 44 | Onischuk Vladimir | GM | UKR | 2632 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 65.0 | 69.5 |
302 players |
The Polar Capital Jersey Open takes place 31st March to 7th April 2018.
Polar Capital Jersey Open St Clement Bay JCI Sat 31st Mar 2018 - Sat 7th Apr 2018
Leading Round 4 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | VAKHIDOV Jakhongir | GM | UZB | 2542 | 3.5 | 9.5 | 5.0 | 8.25 |
2 | 7 | MERRY Alan B | IM | ENG | 2436 | 3.5 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 6.50 |
3 | 2 | HILLARP PERSSON Tiger | GM | SWE | 2541 | 3.0 | 9.5 | 5.0 | 6.25 |
4 | 8 | ARKELL Keith C | GM | ENG | 2413 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 4.5 | 6.50 |
5 | 9 | EGGLESTON David J | IM | ENG | 2409 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 4.5 | 6.25 |
6 | 6 | HEBDEN Mark L | GM | ENG | 2454 | 3.0 | 8.5 | 4.0 | 6.25 |
7 | 12 | ANSELL Simon T | IM | ENG | 2342 | 2.5 | 11.0 | 5.5 | 6.50 |
8 | 3 | PRUIJSSERS Roeland | GM | NED | 2523 | 2.5 | 10.5 | 5.0 | 5.75 |
9 | 13 | L'AMI Alina | IM | ROU | 2306 | 2.5 | 10.0 | 5.5 | 5.75 |
10 | 4 | SPEELMAN Jon S | GM | ENG | 2501 | 2.5 | 9.0 | 4.5 | 5.50 |
11 | 5 | WILLIAMS Simon K | GM | ENG | 2460 | 2.5 | 9.0 | 4.5 | 4.25 |
12 | 10 | VOGT Lothar | GM | GER | 2402 | 2.5 | 8.5 | 5.0 | 4.50 |
13 | 39 | MODI Kishan J | ENG | 1850 | 2.5 | 7.5 | 4.0 | 5.00 | |
14 | 20 | KLINGHER Dominic | AGM | ENG | 2173 | 2.5 | 7.5 | 4.0 | 4.00 |
15 | 19 | HOUSE Glenn L | FM | ENG | 2188 | 2.5 | 7.5 | 3.0 | 3.25 |
16 | 18 | MITCHELL Martin | SCO | 2237 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 3.25 | |
17 | 11 | WADSWORTH Matthew J | FM | ENG | 2354 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 5.5 | 4.25 |
18 | 27 | AHLUWALIA Amardip | ENG | 2052 | 2.0 | 8.5 | 5.0 | 2.50 | |
19 | 22 | BYRON Alan M | ENG | 2128 | 2.0 | 8.5 | 4.0 | 4.25 | |
20 | 15 | LE QUANG Kim | FM | BEL | 2267 | 2.0 | 8.5 | 4.0 | 3.50 |
21 | 17 | KABOS Tobias | FM | NED | 2253 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 4.5 | 2.50 |
22 | 29 | HEPPELL Ian N | ENG | 2035 | 2.0 | 7.5 | 4.0 | 3.75 | |
23 | 33 | MODI Shyam Jagdish | ENG | 1945 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 3.00 | |
24 | 21 | STEWART Ashley | ENG | 2148 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 2.50 | |
25 | 14 | RUDD Jack | IM | ENG | 2276 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 3.5 | 2.50 |
26 | 16 | WOUDSMA Martijn | NED | 2262 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 3.5 | 2.00 | |
27 | 25 | OKHAI Shabir | ENG | 2090 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 2.75 | |
28 | 35 | PITCHER Thomas | ENG | 1910 | 2.0 | 6.5 | 3.5 | 1.50 | |
29 | 42 | LIVESEY R Nigel | ENG | 1753 | 1.5 | 10.5 | 5.0 | 3.25 | |
30 | 34 | BRYANT Richard | ENG | 1932 | 1.5 | 8.5 | 4.5 | 3.00 | |
31 | 28 | HEWSON Brian Wr | ENG | 2044 | 1.5 | 8.0 | 4.5 | 1.25 | |
32 | 36 | KAHN Tito | AIM | JCI | 1897 | 1.5 | 7.5 | 3.5 | 2.50 |
33 | 32 | VERMA Aditya | ENG | 2002 | 1.5 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 2.00 | |
34 | 24 | BELZO Krzysztof | CM | JCI | 2103 | 1.5 | 7.0 | 3.5 | 2.25 |
35 | 37 | WOJCIECHOWSKI Paul | CM | JCI | 1895 | 1.5 | 7.0 | 3.5 | 1.75 |
36 | 31 | SAFARIAN Alek | AUS | 2024 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 4.5 | 0.50 | |
37 | 23 | JACKSON Sheila | WGM | ENG | 2108 | 1.0 | 7.5 | 4.0 | 1.50 |
38 | 26 | HELD Thomas | SUI | 2056 | 1.0 | 7.5 | 3.5 | 0.50 | |
39 | 38 | SPANTON Tim R | ENG | 1851 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 3.5 | 1.50 | |
40 | 30 | VAN LEUSDEN Dennis | NED | 2035 | 0.5 | 9.0 | 4.5 | 1.25 | |
41 | 40 | JAUFARALLY Nadia | ENG | 1849 | 0.5 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 0.25 | |
42 | 41 | PUGH Glyn D | ENG | 1847 | 0.5 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 0.25 | |
42 players |
The 20th Dubai Open takes place 2nd to 10th April 2018. I'll hold off on the round 1 games as there's reason to believe there might be problems.
20th Dubai Open 2018 Dubai UAE Mon 2nd Apr 2018 - Tue 10th Apr 2018
Leading Round 1 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Kryvoruchko Yuriy | GM | UKR | 2703 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
2 | Amin Bassem | GM | EGY | 2700 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
3 | Jones Gawain C B | GM | ENG | 2675 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
4 | Akopian Vladimir | GM | ARM | 2667 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
5 | Anton Guijarro David | GM | ESP | 2653 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
6 | Safarli Eltaj | GM | AZE | 2653 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
7 | Rakhmanov Aleksandr | GM | RUS | 2652 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
8 | Kovalev Vladislav | GM | BLR | 2648 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
9 | Mareco Sandro | GM | ARG | 2645 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
10 | Ganguly Surya Shekhar | GM | IND | 2642 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
12 | Sethuraman S.P. | GM | IND | 2631 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
13 | Adly Ahmed | GM | EGY | 2626 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
14 | Yilmaz Mustafa | GM | TUR | 2626 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
15 | Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo | GM | VEN | 2624 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
16 | Oleksiyenko Mykhaylo | GM | UKR | 2621 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
17 | Gupta Abhijeet | GM | IND | 2617 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
19 | Zubov Alexander | GM | UKR | 2606 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
20 | Tabatabaei M.Amin | IM | IRI | 2605 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
23 | Pantsulaia Levan | GM | GEO | 2592 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
25 | Narayanan.S.L | GM | IND | 2568 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
26 | Krysa Leandro | GM | ARG | 2543 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
28 | Kiriakov Petr | GM | RUS | 2520 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
30 | Debashis Das | GM | IND | 2518 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
31 | Vishnu Prasanna. V | GM | IND | 2510 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
32 | Gagare Shardul | GM | IND | 2502 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
34 | Christiansen Johan-Sebastian | IM | NOR | 2498 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
36 | Karthikeyan P. | IM | IND | 2481 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
39 | Santiago Yago De Moura | GM | BRA | 2476 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
40 | Karthik Venkataraman | FM | IND | 2470 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
41 | Iniyan P | IM | IND | 2466 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
42 | Chakravarthi Reddy M | IM | IND | 2442 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
43 | Laxman R.R. | GM | IND | 2441 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
44 | Haria Ravi | IM | ENG | 2441 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
46 | Viani Antonio Dcunha | IM | IND | 2435 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
48 | Tahbaz Arash | IM | IRI | 2434 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
49 | Sindarov Javokhir | IM | UZB | 2431 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
50 | Harsha Bharathakoti | IM | IND | 2424 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
51 | Khademalsharieh Sarasadat | IM | IRI | 2424 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
54 | Arjun Kalyan | IND | 2397 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||
58 | Tissir Mohamed | IM | MAR | 2381 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
59 | Omar Noaman | IM | UAE | 2372 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
60 | Muthaiah Al | IND | 2372 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||
61 | Pranav V | IND | 2366 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||
63 | Sadhwani Raunak | FM | IND | 2358 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
64 | Charkhalashvili Inga | WGM | GEO | 2348 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
65 | Urazayev Arystanbek | CM | KAZ | 2331 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
66 | Kulkarni Bhakti | WGM | IND | 2317 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
67 | Saravana Krishnan P. | IND | 2312 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||
69 | Hejazipour Mitra | WGM | IRI | 2304 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
70 | Risting Eivind Olav | FM | NOR | 2303 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
164 players |
The 11th Pedro Lezcano Montalvo Memorial took place 24th to 31st March 2018. Maciej Klekowski won with 8/9.
11th Montalvo Mem 2018 Las Palmas ESP Sat 24th Mar 2018 - Sat 31st Mar 2018
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 9 | Klekowski Maciej | IM | POL | 2489 | 8.0 | 82.0 | 51.0 | 54.5 |
2 | 7 | Kurajica Bojan | GM | BIH | 2498 | 7.0 | 70.0 | 50.5 | 54.5 |
3 | 6 | Ulybin Mikhail | GM | RUS | 2503 | 7.0 | 70.0 | 50.0 | 54.0 |
4 | 10 | Pap Misa | GM | SRB | 2483 | 7.0 | 70.0 | 49.5 | 53.5 |
5 | 14 | Rios Cristhian Camilo | IM | COL | 2426 | 7.0 | 70.0 | 47.5 | 51.5 |
6 | 4 | Libiszewski Fabien | GM | FRA | 2507 | 6.5 | 66.0 | 49.5 | 53.0 |
7 | 2 | Gleizerov Evgeny | GM | RUS | 2517 | 6.5 | 66.0 | 47.5 | 52.0 |
8 | 5 | Petkov Vladimir | GM | FID | 2506 | 6.5 | 64.0 | 50.0 | 53.0 |
9 | 12 | Arenas David | GM | COL | 2449 | 6.5 | 64.0 | 48.0 | 52.5 |
10 | 11 | Wieczorek Oskar | IM | POL | 2464 | 6.5 | 64.0 | 46.0 | 49.0 |
11 | 13 | Barski Radoslaw | IM | POL | 2432 | 6.5 | 64.0 | 45.5 | 50.5 |
12 | 3 | Strikovic Aleksa | GM | SRB | 2507 | 6.0 | 62.0 | 48.5 | 53.0 |
13 | 1 | Movsziszian Karen | GM | ARM | 2541 | 6.0 | 60.0 | 49.0 | 53.5 |
14 | 15 | Alvarado Diaz Alejandro | IM | ESP | 2399 | 6.0 | 60.0 | 49.0 | 53.0 |
15 | 17 | Garcia Blanco Omar | FM | ESP | 2252 | 6.0 | 60.0 | 48.5 | 53.0 |
16 | 16 | Gutierrez Olivares Daniel | FM | ESP | 2284 | 6.0 | 60.0 | 47.0 | 51.0 |
17 | 25 | Rodriguez Melian Jose Luis | ESP | 2079 | 6.0 | 60.0 | 42.0 | 46.5 | |
18 | 19 | Vega Gutierrez Belinda | WIM | ESP | 2214 | 6.0 | 60.0 | 41.0 | 44.5 |
19 | 26 | Cubas Cabrera Angel Luis | ESP | 2058 | 6.0 | 60.0 | 38.5 | 41.5 | |
20 | 18 | Ramirez Medina Victor | ESP | 2243 | 5.5 | 56.0 | 44.5 | 48.5 | |
21 | 32 | Camino Carrio Nicanor | ESP | 1997 | 5.5 | 56.0 | 38.5 | 41.5 | |
22 | 8 | Gascon Del Nogal Jose Rafael | IM | VEN | 2496 | 5.5 | 54.0 | 46.0 | 50.5 |
23 | 47 | Perez Guerra Raul | ESP | 1829 | 5.5 | 54.0 | 43.5 | 44.0 | |
24 | 37 | Amador Garcia Ismael | ESP | 1934 | 5.5 | 54.0 | 42.0 | 45.5 | |
25 | 21 | Cruz Pino Adrian | ESP | 2148 | 5.5 | 54.0 | 42.0 | 45.0 | |
26 | 23 | Guerra Arrocha Daniel | ESP | 2137 | 5.5 | 54.0 | 41.5 | 43.0 | |
27 | 31 | Sosa Suarez Carla Cristina | ESP | 2011 | 5.5 | 54.0 | 40.5 | 44.0 | |
28 | 53 | Reyes Lopez Angel | ESP | 1800 | 5.5 | 54.0 | 33.5 | 36.5 | |
29 | 49 | Alba Santana Cayetano | ESP | 1818 | 5.0 | 50.0 | 44.0 | 48.0 | |
30 | 22 | Van Den Bersselaar Jeroen | NED | 2146 | 5.0 | 50.0 | 42.0 | 45.0 | |
31 | 24 | Tolhuizen Ludo | NED | 2132 | 5.0 | 50.0 | 40.5 | 44.5 | |
32 | 62 | Hernandez Guerra Luna Yue | ESP | 1671 | 5.0 | 50.0 | 40.5 | 43.5 | |
33 | 20 | Perez Perez Gabriel | ESP | 2162 | 5.0 | 50.0 | 39.5 | 42.5 | |
34 | 34 | Saez Gabikagogeaskoa Oscar | ESP | 1970 | 5.0 | 50.0 | 39.5 | 42.5 | |
35 | 28 | Antonano Fedz-Quincoces Avelino | AIM | ESP | 2042 | 5.0 | 50.0 | 39.0 | 42.5 |
36 | 30 | Medina Martin Alberto | ESP | 2015 | 5.0 | 50.0 | 38.5 | 41.5 | |
37 | 39 | Ramirez Maillo Cristian | ESP | 1913 | 5.0 | 50.0 | 38.5 | 41.5 | |
38 | 42 | Quintana Marrero Pedro Jesus | ESP | 1879 | 5.0 | 50.0 | 37.5 | 40.5 | |
39 | 41 | Guillermo Gonzalez Alvaro | ESP | 1881 | 5.0 | 50.0 | 37.5 | 40.5 | |
40 | 40 | Suarez Ramirez Jonay | ESP | 1905 | 5.0 | 50.0 | 37.5 | 40.5 | |
103 players |
The O2C Doeberl Cup took place 29th March to 2nd April 2018. Timur Gareyev edged out James Morris on tie-break after both scored 7.5/9.
O2C Doeberl Cup 2018 Canberra AUS Thu 29th Mar 2018 - Mon 2nd Apr 2018
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Gareyev Timur | USA | 2590 | 7.5 | 43.5 | 55.0 | 45.25 |
2 | 6 | Morris James | AUS | 2461 | 7.5 | 39.5 | 49.5 | 39.00 |
3 | 12 | Bjelobrk Igor | AUS | 2380 | 7.0 | 38.0 | 48.5 | 36.25 |
4 | 1 | Ma Qun | CHN | 2645 | 6.5 | 38.0 | 50.0 | 35.75 |
5 | 7 | Mu Ke | CHN | 2450 | 6.5 | 38.0 | 48.5 | 31.75 |
6 | 8 | Ikeda Junta | AUS | 2415 | 6.5 | 35.5 | 47.0 | 31.50 |
7 | 3 | Sengupta Deep | IND | 2579 | 6.0 | 40.5 | 52.5 | 32.00 |
8 | 15 | Clarke Brandon G I | ENG | 2362 | 6.0 | 37.0 | 48.0 | 28.25 |
9 | 11 | Lane Gary W | AUS | 2385 | 6.0 | 35.5 | 45.5 | 26.00 |
10 | 13 | Dale Ari | AUS | 2374 | 6.0 | 34.0 | 44.5 | 26.25 |
11 | 9 | Sukandar Irine Kharisma | INA | 2408 | 5.5 | 40.5 | 52.0 | 30.50 |
12 | 21 | Stojic Dusan | AUS | 2265 | 5.5 | 39.0 | 49.5 | 27.00 |
13 | 5 | Kunte Abhijit | IND | 2499 | 5.5 | 38.5 | 50.5 | 29.00 |
14 | 4 | Smirnov Anton | AUS | 2543 | 5.5 | 35.5 | 46.0 | 26.75 |
15 | 20 | Chen Pengyu | AUS | 2273 | 5.5 | 34.5 | 45.0 | 25.25 |
16 | 17 | Solomon Stephen J | AUS | 2349 | 5.5 | 33.5 | 42.5 | 23.50 |
17 | 22 | Puccini Jack | AUS | 2264 | 5.5 | 29.5 | 38.5 | 23.25 |
18 | 18 | Liu Yi | AUS | 2322 | 5.5 | 28.0 | 36.5 | 20.50 |
19 | 24 | Lam Daniel King-Wai | HKG | 2215 | 5.5 | 25.5 | 31.5 | 19.25 |
20 | 14 | Tao Trevor | AUS | 2366 | 5.0 | 37.5 | 47.5 | 25.50 |
21 | 23 | Song Raymond | TPE | 2233 | 5.0 | 36.0 | 43.0 | 20.75 |
22 | 16 | Johansen Darryl K | AUS | 2354 | 5.0 | 35.0 | 44.0 | 20.75 |
23 | 26 | Chan Luis | AUS | 2210 | 5.0 | 35.0 | 44.0 | 20.75 |
24 | 10 | Chapman Mark | AUS | 2385 | 5.0 | 33.0 | 44.0 | 22.00 |
25 | 19 | Brown Andrew | AUS | 2278 | 5.0 | 33.0 | 43.0 | 19.00 |
26 | 32 | Zulfic Fedja | AUS | 2156 | 5.0 | 32.5 | 40.5 | 17.50 |
27 | 44 | Bhat Vishal | AUS | 2028 | 5.0 | 22.0 | 28.5 | 13.50 |
28 | 60 | Otawa Yuto | JPN | 1895 | 4.5 | 37.0 | 48.0 | 22.25 |
29 | 31 | Hu Jason | AUS | 2157 | 4.5 | 33.5 | 42.0 | 20.00 |
30 | 47 | Winkelman Albert | AUS | 2010 | 4.5 | 33.5 | 42.0 | 17.50 |
31 | 39 | Litchfield Frederick | AUS | 2054 | 4.5 | 32.5 | 39.5 | 15.50 |
32 | 48 | Lo Willis | AUS | 2005 | 4.5 | 32.0 | 40.5 | 20.25 |
33 | 62 | Slater-Jones Henry | AUS | 1869 | 4.5 | 32.0 | 40.5 | 16.50 |
34 | 35 | Cameron Alistair | AUS | 2104 | 4.5 | 31.5 | 39.5 | 17.25 |
35 | 33 | Nguyen Thu Giang | AUS | 2131 | 4.5 | 31.0 | 39.5 | 16.75 |
36 | 49 | Prasad Lalit | AUS | 1986 | 4.5 | 29.5 | 38.0 | 16.75 |
37 | 36 | Maguire Tom | AUS | 2096 | 4.5 | 29.0 | 37.5 | 15.75 |
38 | 30 | Cannon David | AUS | 2159 | 4.5 | 29.0 | 37.5 | 15.25 |
39 | 43 | Slater-Jones Tom | AUS | 2032 | 4.5 | 28.0 | 36.0 | 15.75 |
40 | 25 | Kargosha Bahman | IRI | 2211 | 4.5 | 27.5 | 35.5 | 17.00 |
68 players |
The 41st San Sebastian International Open took place 24th to 31st March 20178. Lelys Stanley Martinez Duany edged iyt Christof Sielecki on tie-break after both scored 7.5/9.
41st San Sebastian Open Donostia ESP Sat 24th Mar 2018 - Sat 31st Mar 2018
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Martinez Duany Lelys Stanley | CUB | 2499 | 7.5 | 49.5 | 54.0 | 40.5 |
2 | 8 | Sielecki Christof | GER | 2435 | 7.5 | 49.5 | 54.0 | 38.5 |
3 | 9 | Iruzubieta Villaluenga Jesus M | ESP | 2426 | 7.0 | 50.5 | 55.0 | 37.5 |
4 | 1 | Vazquez Igarza Renier | ESP | 2559 | 7.0 | 48.5 | 52.5 | 36.0 |
5 | 2 | Del Rio De Angelis Salvador G. | ESP | 2535 | 7.0 | 47.5 | 51.5 | 35.5 |
6 | 11 | Hernandez Sanchez Elvis De La C | DOM | 2261 | 7.0 | 44.5 | 48.5 | 34.0 |
7 | 4 | Venkatesh M.R. | IND | 2487 | 6.5 | 51.0 | 55.5 | 38.0 |
8 | 6 | Pulvett Marin Daniel | VEN | 2459 | 6.5 | 48.5 | 53.0 | 36.5 |
9 | 29 | Corral Sierra Javier | ESP | 2040 | 6.5 | 42.5 | 46.0 | 33.0 |
10 | 18 | Pena Duarte Fabian Dario | COL | 2207 | 6.0 | 47.5 | 50.0 | 33.0 |
11 | 5 | Aguero Jimenez Luis Lazaro | CUB | 2463 | 6.0 | 46.5 | 51.0 | 34.0 |
12 | 7 | Franco Alonso Alejandro | ESP | 2444 | 6.0 | 45.5 | 50.0 | 31.0 |
13 | 19 | Moreno Estebanez Patxi | ESP | 2190 | 6.0 | 44.5 | 47.0 | 32.0 |
14 | 34 | Cinza Lopez Javier | ESP | 1976 | 6.0 | 44.5 | 47.0 | 30.0 |
15 | 16 | Urriza Iricibar Pablo | ESP | 2232 | 6.0 | 44.0 | 48.5 | 31.0 |
16 | 12 | Prieto Aranguren Alain | ESP | 2261 | 6.0 | 44.0 | 47.0 | 33.0 |
17 | 20 | Alfaro Garcia Del Cerro Juan L | ESP | 2176 | 6.0 | 43.5 | 46.0 | 31.0 |
18 | 15 | Hernandez Estevez Yudania | ESP | 2241 | 6.0 | 43.0 | 47.0 | 30.0 |
19 | 28 | Munoz Avila Jose Luis | ESP | 2055 | 6.0 | 43.0 | 46.0 | 31.0 |
20 | 23 | Garcia Martinez Marcos | ESP | 2100 | 6.0 | 41.5 | 46.0 | 30.5 |
21 | 10 | Alonso Arburu Juan Ignacio | ESP | 2397 | 6.0 | 38.5 | 42.5 | 25.0 |
22 | 14 | Forgas Moreno Yaniela | CUB | 2245 | 5.5 | 47.0 | 50.5 | 32.5 |
23 | 32 | Gorny Michael | GER | 1989 | 5.5 | 46.0 | 49.0 | 30.5 |
24 | 31 | Segura Del Frago Imanol | ESP | 2007 | 5.5 | 44.5 | 47.5 | 28.0 |
25 | 38 | Dura Olmos Gines Raul | ESP | 1953 | 5.5 | 42.5 | 46.0 | 28.0 |
26 | 27 | Vinal Gutierrez Pedro | ESP | 2056 | 5.5 | 42.5 | 45.5 | 28.5 |
27 | 52 | Iturralde Echeverria Ivan | ESP | 1874 | 5.5 | 40.0 | 43.0 | 27.0 |
28 | 62 | Garmendia Zubeldia Daniel | ESP | 1798 | 5.5 | 38.5 | 42.0 | 24.0 |
29 | 26 | Lakunza Oyarbide Juan Carlos | ESP | 2057 | 5.5 | 37.5 | 40.5 | 28.0 |
30 | 25 | Pastor Pons Pedro Maria | ESP | 2082 | 5.5 | 37.5 | 40.5 | 25.0 |
31 | 48 | Hilarius Sander | NED | 1887 | 5.5 | 35.0 | 38.0 | 25.0 |
32 | 43 | Vicente Ezeiza Mikel | ESP | 1921 | 5.0 | 44.5 | 47.0 | 29.0 |
33 | 42 | Sanchez Ruesga Carlos | ESP | 1925 | 5.0 | 44.5 | 47.0 | 26.5 |
34 | 13 | Delgado Crespo Mairelys | ESP | 2250 | 5.0 | 43.0 | 47.0 | 28.5 |
35 | 39 | Zubizarreta Riego Mikel | ESP | 1950 | 5.0 | 43.0 | 46.0 | 26.5 |
36 | 56 | Zuloaga Erauskin Markel | ESP | 1843 | 5.0 | 42.5 | 44.0 | 27.5 |
37 | 41 | Habans Aguerrea Javier | ESP | 1930 | 5.0 | 41.5 | 44.5 | 29.5 |
38 | 50 | Izagirre Alsua Aritz | ESP | 1879 | 5.0 | 41.0 | 45.0 | 27.0 |
39 | 36 | Jordana Vargas Julio | ESP | 1966 | 5.0 | 40.5 | 43.0 | 25.0 |
40 | 64 | Pascual Garcia Martin | ESP | 1782 | 5.0 | 39.5 | 42.0 | 25.5 |
117 players |
The 86th ch-St Petersburg Women takes place 19th to 27th March 2018.
ch-St Petersburg w 2018 St Petersburg RUS Mon 19th Mar 2018 - Tue 27th Mar 2018
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Belenkaya Dina | RUS | 2294 | 8.0 | 47.5 | 43.0 | 7 |
2 | 7 | Korchagina Viktoria | RUS | 2084 | 7.0 | 47.5 | 43.5 | 7 |
3 | 2 | Balaian Alina | RUS | 2225 | 6.5 | 47.0 | 43.5 | 5 |
4 | 3 | Chernyak Viktoria | RUS | 2200 | 6.0 | 48.5 | 44.5 | 5 |
5 | 8 | Zavgorodniaya Alena | RUS | 2074 | 5.5 | 41.5 | 40.0 | 5 |
6 | 11 | Petrochenko Maria | RUS | 2023 | 4.5 | 48.5 | 45.5 | 3 |
7 | 9 | Mamontova Anastasia | RUS | 2058 | 4.5 | 47.0 | 43.0 | 4 |
8 | 13 | Shakirova Renata | RUS | 1923 | 4.5 | 45.5 | 44.0 | 4 |
9 | 10 | Shapar Tatiana | RUS | 2031 | 4.5 | 38.5 | 37.0 | 4 |
10 | 19 | Vorobyova Ekaterina | RUS | 1713 | 4.5 | 35.5 | 34.0 | 4 |
11 | 15 | Klevets Ksenia | RUS | 1840 | 4.5 | 29.5 | 28.0 | 3 |
12 | 6 | Kiseleva Arina | RUS | 2087 | 4.0 | 44.0 | 41.0 | 3 |
13 | 17 | Titievskaya Elizaveta | RUS | 1809 | 4.0 | 43.5 | 40.0 | 3 |
14 | 4 | Golovkina Anastasia | RUS | 2108 | 4.0 | 39.0 | 36.0 | 4 |
15 | 14 | Protasova Anastasia | RUS | 1891 | 4.0 | 38.5 | 36.5 | 3 |
16 | 12 | Tskhadadze Anna | RUS | 2009 | 3.5 | 34.0 | 32.5 | 2 |
17 | 16 | Pankova Julia | RUS | 1810 | 3.5 | 30.5 | 29.0 | 1 |
18 | 20 | Ageeva Vasilisa | RUS | 1645 | 2.5 | 33.0 | 31.5 | 1 |
19 | 18 | Moskaleva Arina | RUS | 1769 | 2.0 | 34.0 | 32.0 | 0 |
20 | 5 | Azimova Karina | RUS | 2094 | 1.5 | 35.0 | 32.5 | 1 |
20 players |
The Catalan Championship took place 22nd to 29th March 2018. Hipolito Asis Gargatagli beat Jose Angel Guerra Mendez in a rapid tie-break to take the title.
ch-CAT 2018 Vila-seca ESP Thu 22nd Mar 2018 - Thu 29th Mar 2018
Player List |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Elo | FIDE Id |
1 | Guerra Mendez, Jose Angel | GM | ESP | 2531 | 3508129 |
2 | Asis Gargatagli, Hipolito | IM | ESP | 2529 | 2260735 |
3 | Munoz, Miguel | GM | ESP | 2503 | 3800229 |
4 | Aroshidze, Levan | GM | ESP | 2503 | 13601865 |
5 | Narciso Dublan, Marc | GM | ESP | 2466 | 2201500 |
6 | Diaz Camallonga, Carles | FM | ESP | 2463 | 22235256 |
7 | Romero Holmes, Alfonso | GM | ESP | 2445 | 2200066 |
8 | Fluvia Poyatos, Jordi | IM | ESP | 2430 | 2214334 |
9 | Farran Martos, Francesc X. | FM | ESP | 2422 | 2260867 |
10 | Garriga Cazorla, Pere | IM | ESP | 2417 | 32011601 |
11 | Alonso Moyano, Jonathan | IM | ESP | 2411 | 2216019 |
12 | Gual Pascual, Antonio | IM | ESP | 2389 | 2200589 |
13 | Trepat Herranz, Joan | FM | ESP | 2380 | 2257459 |
14 | Garcia Ramos, Daniel | FM | ESP | 2321 | 32010311 |
15 | Plasencia Martinez, Victor | ESP | 2178 | 2280779 | |
16 | Pinsach Gelabert, Alexandre | ESP | 2113 | 22251596 |
The Karpos Open took place in Skopje 24th to 31st March 2018. Radoslav Dimitrov edged out Sinisa Drazic on tie-break after both scored 7.5/9.
Karpos Open 2018 Skopje MKD Sat 24th Mar 2018 - Sat 31st Mar 2018
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 7 | Dimitrov Radoslav | IM | FID | 2493 | 7.5 | 52.0 | 2702 | 41.0 |
2 | 27 | Drazic Sinisa | GM | SRB | 2394 | 7.5 | 44.5 | 2590 | 35.5 |
3 | 12 | Livaic Leon | IM | CRO | 2468 | 7.0 | 51.5 | 2621 | 39.5 |
4 | 3 | Georgiev Kiril | GM | FID | 2596 | 7.0 | 51.5 | 2614 | 36.5 |
5 | 13 | Abdumalik Zhansaya | IM | KAZ | 2449 | 7.0 | 48.0 | 2618 | 37.5 |
6 | 1 | Markus Robert | GM | SRB | 2615 | 7.0 | 46.0 | 2574 | 34.5 |
7 | 29 | Nikolovski Nikola | FM | MKD | 2391 | 7.0 | 44.5 | 2492 | 34.0 |
8 | 11 | Nedev Trajko | GM | MKD | 2485 | 6.5 | 51.0 | 2544 | 37.5 |
9 | 2 | Perunovic Milos | GM | SRB | 2597 | 6.5 | 48.5 | 2543 | 36.0 |
10 | 23 | Radovanovic Mihajlo | IM | SRB | 2402 | 6.5 | 47.0 | 2537 | 34.5 |
11 | 9 | Annaberdiev Meilis | IM | TKM | 2489 | 6.5 | 45.0 | 2532 | 35.5 |
12 | 20 | Chakravarthi Reddy M | IM | IND | 2425 | 6.5 | 43.5 | 2428 | 33.5 |
13 | 30 | Nestorovic Lazar | IM | SRB | 2382 | 6.5 | 41.5 | 2361 | 30.5 |
14 | 19 | Smith Bryan | GM | USA | 2427 | 6.5 | 38.0 | 2359 | 28.5 |
15 | 25 | Abramovic Bosko | GM | SRB | 2400 | 6.0 | 47.5 | 2539 | 33.5 |
16 | 5 | Zajic Milan | GM | SRB | 2507 | 6.0 | 47.0 | 2465 | 33.5 |
17 | 26 | Kourkoulos-Arditis Stamatis | FM | GRE | 2397 | 6.0 | 46.5 | 2466 | 33.0 |
18 | 8 | Blagojevic Dragisa | GM | MNE | 2492 | 6.0 | 46.0 | 2454 | 33.5 |
19 | 28 | Jacimovic Dragoljub | GM | MKD | 2391 | 6.0 | 45.5 | 2488 | 34.0 |
20 | 24 | Saraci Nderim | FM | KOS | 2402 | 6.0 | 43.0 | 2439 | 32.5 |
21 | 17 | Petrov Martin | IM | FID | 2439 | 6.0 | 43.0 | 2399 | 32.0 |
22 | 62 | Megalios Konstantinos | GRE | 2212 | 6.0 | 42.5 | 2429 | 29.5 | |
23 | 34 | Dimic Pavle | FM | SRB | 2356 | 6.0 | 42.5 | 2364 | 30.0 |
24 | 14 | Todorovic Goran M | GM | SRB | 2441 | 6.0 | 42.0 | 2390 | 32.0 |
25 | 36 | Todorovic Goran N | IM | SRB | 2337 | 6.0 | 42.0 | 2300 | 29.5 |
26 | 76 | Baum Jonasz | POL | 2121 | 6.0 | 41.0 | 2397 | 29.5 | |
27 | 31 | Sai Agni Jeevitesh J | FM | IND | 2373 | 6.0 | 37.5 | 2227 | 27.5 |
28 | 10 | Kovacevic Aleksandar | GM | SRB | 2488 | 5.5 | 46.5 | 2404 | 32.5 |
29 | 35 | Fenil Shah | FM | IND | 2346 | 5.5 | 46.5 | 2351 | 31.0 |
30 | 6 | Pancevski Filip | IM | MKD | 2496 | 5.5 | 45.5 | 2326 | 30.0 |
31 | 32 | Krishna Teja N | IM | IND | 2371 | 5.5 | 45.0 | 2419 | 33.0 |
32 | 38 | Lazov Toni | FM | MKD | 2317 | 5.5 | 45.0 | 2349 | 31.5 |
33 | 39 | Luft Dennis | GER | 2317 | 5.5 | 44.5 | 2336 | 32.5 | |
34 | 21 | Tomazini Zan | IM | SLO | 2425 | 5.5 | 44.5 | 2335 | 32.0 |
35 | 44 | Radovanovic Jovica | FM | SRB | 2305 | 5.5 | 43.5 | 2317 | 29.0 |
36 | 15 | Zelbel Patrick | IM | GER | 2440 | 5.5 | 43.0 | 2318 | 30.0 |
37 | 16 | Janzelj Tim | SLO | 2440 | 5.5 | 43.0 | 2311 | 30.0 | |
38 | 33 | Pavlovic Goran | SRB | 2367 | 5.5 | 43.0 | 2303 | 30.0 | |
39 | 77 | Kerem Halil Ozgun | TUR | 2110 | 5.5 | 43.0 | 2298 | 27.5 | |
40 | 64 | Papadopoulos Panayotis | GRE | 2188 | 5.5 | 43.0 | 2241 | 29.0 | |
165 players |
The March Lviv Tradition took place 22nd to 27th March 2018. Andriy Shankovsky won with 7/9.
March Lviv Tradition IM Lviv UKR Thu 22nd Mar 2018 - Tue 27th Mar 2018
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 10 | Shankovsky Andriy | FM | UKR | 2315 | 7.0 | 27.75 | 0.0 | 5 |
2 | 3 | Anwesh Upadhyaya | IM | IND | 2367 | 6.5 | 26.50 | 0.0 | 4 |
3 | 9 | Skliarov Viktor | IM | UKR | 2353 | 6.5 | 25.50 | 0.0 | 5 |
4 | 2 | Lagashin Pavel | RUS | 2066 | 5.0 | 16.25 | 0.0 | 4 | |
5 | 6 | Shymanskyi Oleksandr | FM | UKR | 2314 | 4.5 | 16.75 | 0.0 | 2 |
6 | 4 | Bondarets Vadim | IM | UKR | 2257 | 4.5 | 16.25 | 0.0 | 3 |
7 | 8 | Prydun Andriy | UKR | 2224 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 0.0 | 4 | |
8 | 5 | Krzywda Andrzej | POL | 2174 | 3.0 | 13.50 | 0.0 | 0 | |
9 | 7 | Pietruszewski Marcin | POL | 2273 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 0.0 | 1 | |
10 | 1 | Zubova Mariya | WFM | UKR | 2129 | 1.0 | 3.00 | 0.0 | 0 |
10 players |
March Lviv Tradition IM Lviv UKR Thu 22nd Mar 2018 - Tue 27th Mar 2018. Category: None. Ave: (2247) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Shankovsky, Andriy | FM | UKR | 2315 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2460 |
2 | Anwesh, Upadhyaya | IM | IND | 2367 | = | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 6.5 | 2400 |
3 | Skliarov, Viktor | IM | UKR | 2353 | = | = | # | 1 | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2401 |
4 | Lagashin, Pavel | RUS | 2066 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2310 | |
5 | Shymanskyi, Oleksandr | FM | UKR | 2314 | 0 | = | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2240 |
6 | Bondarets, Vadim | IM | UKR | 2257 | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 2246 |
7 | Prydun, Andriy | UKR | 2224 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2207 | |
8 | Krzywda, Andrzej | POL | 2174 | = | = | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | # | = | = | 3 | 2130 | |
9 | Pietruszewski, Marcin | POL | 2273 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | = | # | = | 3 | 2119 | |
10 | Zubova, Mariya | WFM | UKR | 2129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | 1909 |
The TV2 Fagernes Chess International took place 25th March to 1st April 2018. Maxim Turov and Dmitry Kryakvin won with 7/9. Eduardas Rozentalis won the IM Group.
TV2 Fagernes GM Open 2018 Fagernes NOR Sun 25th Mar 2018 - Sun 1st Apr 2018
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | Pts | Perf |
1 | Turov, Maxim | GM | 2615 | 7 | 2645 |
2 | Kryakvin, Dmitry | GM | 2567 | 7 | 2610 |
3 | Notkevich, Benjamin Arvola | IM | 2451 | 6.5 | 2625 |
4 | Rausis, Igors | GM | 2635 | 6.5 | 2579 |
5 | Bahr, Oskar Von | IM | 2421 | 6 | 2598 |
6 | Houska, Jovanka | IM | 2396 | 6 | 2511 |
7 | Kulaots, Kaido | GM | 2579 | 6 | 2508 |
8 | Holm, Kristian Stuvik | IM | 2450 | 6 | 2480 |
9 | Haldorsen, Benjamin | FM | 2408 | 5.5 | 2493 |
10 | Urkedal, Frode Olav Olsen | GM | 2563 | 5.5 | 2452 |
11 | Wallace, John Paul | IM | 2399 | 5.5 | 2382 |
12 | Gusain, Himal | IM | 2422 | 5.5 | 2333 |
13 | Santarius, Erik | FM | 2317 | 5 | 2542 |
14 | Hobber, Anders | FM | 2280 | 5 | 2502 |
15 | Kaasen, Tor Fredrik | FM | 2354 | 5 | 2483 |
16 | Cornette, Matthieu | GM | 2620 | 5 | 2425 |
17 | Mihajlov, Sebastian | IM | 2386 | 5 | 2407 |
18 | Vovk, Yuri | GM | 2600 | 5 | 2318 |
19 | Burcu, Cagatay | FM | 2301 | 4.5 | 2426 |
20 | Westerinen, Heikki M.J. | GM | 2305 | 4.5 | 2394 |
21 | Hauge, Lars Oskar | IM | 2435 | 4.5 | 2377 |
22 | Arman, Deniz | FM | 2364 | 4.5 | 2305 |
23 | Niemi, Kalle | FM | 2350 | 4.5 | 2295 |
24 | Narva, Mai | WIM | 2314 | 4 | 2346 |
25 | Lien, Kjell Hakon | 2133 | 4 | 2279 | |
26 | Galinsky, Timofey | IM | 2365 | 4 | 2285 |
27 | Sarkar, Justin | IM | 2322 | 4 | 2272 |
28 | Lund, Gunnar | 2114 | 4 | 2233 | |
29 | Bjerke, Richard | FM | 2119 | 4 | 2228 |
30 | Toma, Katarzyna | WGM | 2280 | 4 | 2225 |
31 | Dahl, Trygve | FM | 2199 | 4 | 2204 |
32 | Kizatbay, Abyl | 2127 | 4 | 2099 | |
33 | Skotheim, Andreas | 2072 | 3.5 | 2223 | |
34 | Nyland, Thomas | 2034 | 3.5 | 2192 | |
35 | Abdrlauf, Elham | 2077 | 3.5 | 2185 | |
36 | Salomon, Johan | GM | 2505 | 3.5 | 2219 |
37 | Bick, Gabriel | 2416 | 3.5 | 2167 | |
38 | Andersen, Morten | 2186 | 3.5 | 2115 | |
39 | Bentsen, Hakon | 2124 | 3 | 2171 | |
40 | Dolzhikova, Olga | WGM | 2183 | 3 | 2164 |
44 players |
TV2 IM 2018 Fagernes NOR Sun 25th Mar 2018 - Sun 1st Apr 2018
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | Pts | TB1 |
1 | Rozentalis, Eduardas | GM | 2512 | 7.5 | 27.75 |
2 | Ellingsen, Mads Vestby | 2194 | 7 | 26.25 | |
3 | Kveinys, Aloyzas | GM | 2511 | 6.5 | 22.5 |
4 | Haug, Johannes | FM | 2360 | 6 | 21.75 |
5 | Nordquelle, Daniel | 2200 | 5.5 | 18 | |
6 | Betaneli, Alexander | FM | 2231 | 4.5 | 15 |
7 | Welling, Gerard | IM | 2332 | 3.5 | 9.5 |
8 | Lillevold, Frode | 2113 | 2 | 5.5 | |
9 | Sahl, Sheila Barth | WIM | 2186 | 2 | 2.5 |
10 | Dolzhykova, Kateryna | WIM | 2288 | 0.5 | 1.75 |
10 players |
TV2 IM 2018 Fagernes NOR Sun 25th Mar 2018 - Sun 1st Apr 2018. Category: 2. Ave: (2293) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Rozentalis, Eduardas | GM | LTU | 2512 | # | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 2541 |
2 | Vestby-Ellingsen, Mads | NOR | 2194 | = | # | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2524 | |
3 | Kveinys, Aloyzas | GM | LTU | 2511 | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2434 |
4 | Haug, Johannes | FM | NOR | 2360 | = | = | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2410 |
5 | Nordquelle, Daniel | NOR | 2200 | 0 | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2383 | |
6 | Betaneli, Alexander | FM | USA | 2231 | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2300 |
7 | Welling, Gerard | IM | NED | 2332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1 | = | 3.5 | 2208 |
8 | Lillevold, Frode | NOR | 2113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2093 | |
9 | Sahl, Sheila Barth | WIM | NOR | 2186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 2 | 2085 |
10 | Dolzhykova, Kateryna | WIM | UKR | 2288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | # | 0.5 | 1849 |
The Moscow Championship took place 24th March to 1st April 2018. Klementiy Sychev won with 7/9.
ch-Moscow Final 2018 Moscow RUS Sat 24th Mar 2018 - Sun 1st Apr 2018
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 4 | Sychev Klementiy | RUS | 2529 | 7.0 | 48.5 | 44.5 | 5 |
2 | 3 | Moskalenko Aleksandr | RUS | 2535 | 6.5 | 51.0 | 47.0 | 4 |
3 | 2 | Vorobev Evgeniy | RUS | 2548 | 6.5 | 49.0 | 46.0 | 4 |
4 | 1 | Popov Ivan | RUS | 2608 | 6.5 | 49.0 | 45.5 | 4 |
5 | 8 | Kozionov Kirill | RUS | 2426 | 6.0 | 45.5 | 42.0 | 4 |
6 | 5 | Demidov Mikhail | RUS | 2511 | 5.5 | 47.5 | 44.5 | 5 |
7 | 6 | Zakhartsov Vladimir | RUS | 2481 | 5.5 | 45.0 | 42.0 | 5 |
8 | 10 | Eletskiy Ivan | RUS | 2418 | 5.5 | 40.5 | 38.0 | 4 |
9 | 13 | Gorbatov Aleksey | RUS | 2400 | 5.0 | 46.0 | 43.5 | 4 |
10 | 14 | Geyvondyan Arman | RUS | 2374 | 5.0 | 42.0 | 39.0 | 4 |
11 | 18 | Prokopchuk Yuriy | RUS | 2267 | 5.0 | 42.0 | 38.5 | 2 |
12 | 24 | Zilbert Oleg | RUS | 2170 | 5.0 | 39.0 | 36.5 | 4 |
13 | 31 | Vetokhin Ilya | RUS | 2071 | 5.0 | 37.5 | 34.0 | 2 |
14 | 9 | Naumkin Igor | RUS | 2422 | 4.5 | 40.0 | 37.5 | 2 |
15 | 23 | Galaktionov Artem | RUS | 2196 | 4.5 | 40.0 | 37.0 | 4 |
16 | 17 | Shvedchikov Anatoliy | RUS | 2285 | 4.5 | 38.5 | 36.0 | 2 |
17 | 12 | Savenkov Konstantin | RUS | 2405 | 4.5 | 36.5 | 34.0 | 4 |
18 | 27 | Trusov Mikhail | RUS | 2136 | 4.5 | 36.5 | 34.0 | 3 |
19 | 11 | Dvalishvili Pavel | RUS | 2414 | 4.0 | 49.0 | 44.5 | 2 |
20 | 19 | Antonov Aleksandr | RUS | 2254 | 4.0 | 41.5 | 39.0 | 4 |
21 | 15 | Makaryan Rudik | RUS | 2364 | 4.0 | 37.0 | 34.5 | 4 |
22 | 20 | Rozanov Pavel | RUS | 2238 | 4.0 | 36.5 | 34.0 | 3 |
23 | 28 | Kurdakov Yuriy | RUS | 2125 | 3.5 | 40.0 | 37.5 | 2 |
24 | 30 | Teyitbaev Aktilek | KGZ | 2101 | 3.5 | 32.0 | 29.5 | 2 |
25 | 22 | Kovtunenko Aleksandr | RUS | 2202 | 3.0 | 38.5 | 36.0 | 3 |
26 | 26 | Perov German | RUS | 2148 | 3.0 | 35.5 | 33.0 | 0 |
27 | 21 | Ageychenko Gennadiy | RUS | 2223 | 3.0 | 32.0 | 29.5 | 3 |
28 | 29 | Makarenko Aleksandr | RUS | 2112 | 3.0 | 31.5 | 29.0 | 1 |
29 | 16 | Apryshko Gleb | RUS | 2344 | 2.5 | 43.0 | 39.5 | 2 |
30 | 25 | Voronkov Denis | RUS | 2153 | 2.5 | 31.5 | 29.0 | 1 |
31 | 7 | Afanasev Nikita | RUS | 2457 | 1.5 | 35.0 | 32.5 | 1 |
31 players |
ch-Moscow Women 2018 Moscow RUS Sat 24th Mar 2018 - Sun 1st Apr 2018
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Charochkina Darya | RUS | 2326 | 7.5 | 47.5 | 44.0 | 6 |
2 | 3 | Dyakonova Ekaterina | RUS | 2241 | 6.5 | 47.5 | 43.0 | 5 |
3 | 2 | Dordzhieva Dinara | RUS | 2305 | 6.5 | 47.0 | 42.5 | 6 |
4 | 8 | Gorovenko Darya | RUS | 2133 | 6.0 | 42.0 | 40.0 | 4 |
5 | 10 | Borisova Ekaterina | RUS | 2117 | 5.5 | 44.5 | 42.5 | 4 |
6 | 17 | Ilina Lada | RUS | 1757 | 5.5 | 43.0 | 40.0 | 5 |
7 | 11 | Zaytseva Lyudmila | RUS | 1990 | 5.0 | 42.0 | 40.0 | 3 |
8 | 6 | Drozdova Dina | RUS | 2202 | 4.5 | 46.0 | 43.0 | 3 |
9 | 7 | Ivanova Karina | RUS | 2148 | 4.5 | 46.0 | 42.5 | 3 |
10 | 9 | Akopova Anna | RUS | 2128 | 4.5 | 44.0 | 40.5 | 3 |
11 | 5 | Dimitrova Aleksandra | RUS | 2225 | 4.5 | 41.0 | 38.0 | 4 |
12 | 14 | Kirchey Viktoriya | RUS | 1869 | 4.5 | 40.5 | 38.5 | 3 |
13 | 13 | Esaulova Marfa | RUS | 1872 | 4.5 | 36.0 | 34.0 | 3 |
14 | 19 | Kasaeva Sofiya | RUS | 1686 | 4.0 | 30.0 | 28.0 | 2 |
15 | 4 | Strutinskaya Galina | RUS | 2232 | 3.5 | 44.0 | 40.5 | 2 |
16 | 15 | Nur-Mukhametova Alisa | RUS | 1858 | 3.5 | 36.0 | 34.0 | 3 |
17 | 20 | Shmidt Kseniya | RUS | 1567 | 3.5 | 33.5 | 31.5 | 1 |
18 | 16 | Kruglikova Viktoriya | RUS | 1795 | 3.5 | 32.5 | 30.5 | 2 |
19 | 18 | Kaydanovich Marina | RUS | 1746 | 2.5 | 34.5 | 32.5 | 1 |
20 | 12 | Davydova Kira | RUS | 1964 | 2.0 | 38.0 | 35.0 | 2 |
21 | 21 | Putintseva Marina | RUS | 1428 | 2.0 | 31.5 | 29.5 | 0 |
21 players |
The Danish Championship took place 24th March to 2nd April 2018. Bjorn Moller Ochsner won with 8/9.
ch-DEN 2018 Svendborg DEN Sat 24th Mar 2018 - Mon 2nd Apr 2018
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | Pts |
1 | Ochsner, Bjorn Moller | IM | 2454 | 8 |
2 | Thybo, Jesper Sondergaard | IM | 2470 | 6 |
2 | Bjerre, Jonas Buhl | FM | 2379 | 6 |
4 | Rasmussen, Allan Stig | GM | 2538 | 5.5 |
5 | Antonsen, Mikkel Djernaes | IM | 2455 | 4.5 |
6 | Percivaldi, Martin | IM | 2406 | 3.5 |
7 | Rewitz, Poul | FM | 2292 | 3 |
7 | Hansen, Mads | IM | 2377 | 3 |
7 | Borge, Nikolaj | IM | 2400 | 3 |
10 | Skytte, Rasmus | IM | 2393 | 2.5 |
10 players |
ch-DEN 2018 Svendborg DEN Sat 24th Mar 2018 - Mon 2nd Apr 2018. Category: 7. Ave: (2416) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Ochsner, Bjorn Moller | IM | DEN | 2454 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | = | 8 | 2763 |
2 | Bjerre, Jonas Buhl | FM | DEN | 2379 | 0 | # | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 6 | 2546 |
3 | Thybo, Jesper Sondergaard | IM | DEN | 2470 | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2535 |
4 | Rasmussen, Allan Stig | GM | DEN | 2538 | 0 | 0 | = | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2483 |
5 | Antonsen, Mikkel | IM | DEN | 2455 | 0 | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2412 |
6 | Percivaldi, Martin | IM | DEN | 2406 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | 3.5 | 2338 |
7 | Hansen, Mads | IM | DEN | 2377 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | # | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2296 |
8 | Borge, Nikolaj | IM | DEN | 2400 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | # | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2293 |
9 | Rewitz, Poul | FM | DEN | 2292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | # | 1 | 3 | 2305 |
10 | Skytte, Rasmus | IM | DEN | 2393 | = | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | 0 | # | 2.5 | 2253 |
Helgi Dam Ziska won the Fareo Islands Championship with 5.5/7. The event took place 24th to 30th March 2018.
ch-FAI 2018 Torshavn FAI Sat 24th Mar 2018 - Fri 30th Mar 2018
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 5 | Ziska Helgi Dam | FAI | 2552 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 17.25 | 4 |
2 | 2 | Nielsen Rogvi Egilstoft | FAI | 2333 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 13.75 | 3 |
3 | 3 | Samuelsen Carl Eli Nolsoe | FAI | 2228 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 12.50 | 2 |
4 | 6 | Thorsteinsson Sjurdur | FAI | 2191 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 12.50 | 1 |
5 | 7 | Simonsen Hans Kristian | FAI | 2151 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 9.00 | 2 |
6 | 4 | Simonsen Olavur | FAI | 2183 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 7.50 | 1 |
7 | 8 | Mortensen Rogvi | FAI | 2018 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 8.00 | 0 |
8 | 1 | Nolsoe Rani | FAI | 2075 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 9.00 | 1 |
8 players |
ch-FAI 2018 Torshavn FAI Sat 24th Mar 2018 - Fri 30th Mar 2018. Category: None. Ave: (2216) | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Ziska, Helgi Dam | GM | FAI | 2552 | # | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2398 |
2 | Nielsen, Rogvi Egilstoft | FM | FAI | 2333 | 0 | # | 1 | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2302 |
3 | Samuelsen, Carl Eli Nolsoe | FM | FAI | 2228 | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 4 | 2265 |
4 | Thorsteinsson, Sjurdur | FAI | 2191 | = | = | = | # | 1 | 0 | = | = | 3.5 | 2220 | |
5 | Simonsen, Hans Kristian | FM | FAI | 2151 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | = | 1 | 3 | 2176 |
6 | Nolsoe, Rani | FAI | 2075 | 0 | = | = | 1 | 0 | # | = | 0 | 2.5 | 2135 | |
7 | Mortensen, Rogvi | FAI | 2018 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | = | # | = | 2.5 | 2143 | |
8 | Simonsen, Olavur | FAI | 2183 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | 1 | = | # | 2.5 | 2119 |
The Sarajevo Championship took place 19th to 27th March 2018. Emir Dizdarevic won with 9.5/11.
ch-Sarajevo 2018 Sarajevo BIH Mon 19th Mar 2018 - Tue 27th Mar 2018
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 11 | Dizdarevic Emir | BIH | 2452 | 9.5 | 5.0 | 47.75 | 0.0 |
2 | 7 | Mrndjic Muamer | BIH | 2192 | 8.0 | 3.5 | 35.50 | 0.0 |
3 | 9 | Hadzovic Amir | BIH | 2276 | 7.5 | 3.5 | 40.75 | 0.0 |
4 | 1 | Sutkovic Damir | BIH | 2371 | 7.0 | 2.5 | 31.25 | 0.0 |
5 | 5 | Burovic Rijad | BIH | 2344 | 7.0 | 2.5 | 30.25 | 0.0 |
6 | 12 | Burovic Ismet | BIH | 2321 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 28.50 | 0.0 |
7 | 10 | Strinic Halid | BIH | 2113 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 24.25 | 0.0 |
8 | 2 | Terzic Ilijas | BIH | 2139 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 18.50 | 0.0 |
9 | 3 | Kurtcehajic Suad | BIH | 1986 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 12.25 | 0.0 |
10 | 6 | Dedic Nedzad | BIH | 1963 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 11.75 | 0.0 |
11 | 8 | Omanovic Vahidin | BIH | 2031 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 6.00 | 0.0 |
12 | 4 | Halilovic Fahrudin | BIH | 2085 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 4.00 | 0.0 |
12 players |
ch-Sarajevo 2018 Sarajevo BIH Mon 19th Mar 2018 - Tue 27th Mar 2018. Category: None. Ave: (2189) | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Dizdarevic, Emir | GM | BIH | 2452 | # | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | 2475 |
2 | Mrndjic, Muamer | BIH | 2192 | 0 | # | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2364 | |
3 | Hadzovic, Amir | BIH | 2276 | = | 1 | # | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 2315 | |
4 | Sutkovic, Damir | IM | BIH | 2371 | = | = | 1 | # | 0 | = | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2275 |
5 | Burovic, Rijad | FM | BIH | 2344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 7 | 2277 |
6 | Burovic, Ismet | FM | BIH | 2321 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | = | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2279 |
7 | Strinic, Halid | BIH | 2113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2232 | |
8 | Terzic, Ilijas | FM | BIH | 2139 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2158 |
9 | Dedic, Nedzad | BIH | 1963 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 0 | 1 | = | 3 | 2035 | |
10 | Kurtcehajic, Suad | BIH | 1986 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | # | = | = | 3 | 2033 | |
11 | Omanovic, Vahidin | BIH | 2031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | # | = | 1.5 | 1895 | |
12 | Halilovic, Fahrudin | BIH | 2085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | # | 1.5 | 1890 |
The CCCSA Spring Invitational took place 28th March to 1st April 2018. Michael William Brown and Tanguy Ringoir scored 6/9 in the GM Group.
CCCSA Spring GM 2018 Charlotte USA Wed 28th Mar 2018 - Sun 1st Apr 2018
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Pts |
1 | Ringoir, Tanguy | GM | D9 | W7 | D4 | D3 | W8 | W10 | D2 | D5 | D6 | 6 |
2 | Brown, Michael | IM | D3 | D5 | D6 | D9 | W7 | D4 | D1 | W8 | W10 | 6 |
3 | Zierk, Steven | IM | D2 | D4 | W5 | D1 | L6 | W8 | D9 | W10 | D7 | 5.5 |
4 | Jayaram, Ashwin | GM | D7 | D3 | D1 | L8 | W10 | D2 | D5 | D6 | W9 | 5 |
5 | Korley, Kassa | IM | W10 | D2 | L3 | D6 | W9 | D7 | D4 | D1 | D8 | 5 |
6 | Boros, Denes | GM | L8 | W10 | D2 | D5 | W3 | L9 | D7 | D4 | D1 | 4.5 |
7 | Bartholomew, John | IM | D4 | L1 | W8 | D10 | L2 | D5 | D6 | D9 | D3 | 4 |
8 | Wang, Philip | IM | W6 | D9 | L7 | W4 | L1 | L3 | W10 | L2 | D5 | 4 |
9 | Hilby, Craig | IM | D1 | D8 | L10 | D2 | L5 | W6 | D3 | D7 | L4 | 3.5 |
10 | Jacobson, Brandon | FM | L5 | L6 | W9 | D7 | L4 | L1 | L8 | L3 | L2 | 1.5 |
10 players |
CCCSA Spring GM 2018 Charlotte USA Wed 28th Mar 2018 - Sun 1st Apr 2018. Category: 8. Ave: (2442) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Brown, Michael William | IM | USA | 2497 | # | = | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 6 | 2561 |
2 | Ringoir, Tanguy | GM | BEL | 2541 | = | # | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 6 | 2556 |
3 | Zierk, Steven | IM | USA | 2482 | = | = | # | = | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2518 |
4 | Ashwin, Jayaram | GM | IND | 2484 | = | = | = | # | = | = | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2481 |
5 | Korley, Kassa | IM | DEN | 2385 | = | = | 0 | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2492 |
6 | Boros, Denes | GM | HUN | 2429 | = | = | 1 | = | = | # | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 2444 |
7 | Bartholomew, John | IM | USA | 2477 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | = | # | 1 | = | = | 4 | 2395 |
8 | Wang, Philip Xiao | IM | USA | 2380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 4 | 2406 |
9 | Hilby, Craig | IM | USA | 2419 | = | = | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | = | # | 0 | 3.5 | 2365 |
10 | Jacobson, Brandon | FM | USA | 2329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | # | 1.5 | 2182 |
CCCSA Spring IM 2018 Charlotte USA Wed 28th Mar 2018 - Sun 1st Apr 2018
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Pts |
1 | Yoo, Christopher | FM | D8 | L5 | D7 | W10 | W3 | W9 | W6 | D2 | D4 | 6 |
2 | Young, Angelo | IM | D4 | W8 | D5 | D7 | W10 | D3 | D9 | D1 | D6 | 5.5 |
3 | Ludwig, John | NM | D7 | W10 | W6 | W9 | L1 | D2 | D4 | L8 | D5 | 5 |
4 | Shankar, Gauri | FM | D2 | L6 | W8 | D5 | W7 | L10 | D3 | W9 | D1 | 5 |
5 | Sinha, Sahil | FM | D9 | W1 | D2 | D4 | D8 | D6 | D7 | D10 | D3 | 5 |
6 | Ynojosa Aponte, Felix Jose | IM | W10 | W4 | L3 | L8 | W9 | D5 | L1 | D7 | D2 | 4.5 |
7 | Campo, Martin Del | IM | D3 | D9 | D1 | D2 | L4 | W8 | D5 | D6 | D10 | 4.5 |
8 | Paul, Justin | NM | D1 | L2 | L4 | W6 | D5 | L7 | W10 | W3 | L9 | 4 |
9 | Wang, Tianqi | NM | D5 | D7 | D10 | L3 | L6 | L1 | D2 | L4 | W8 | 3 |
10 | Wang, Annie | FM | L6 | L3 | D9 | L1 | L2 | W4 | L8 | D5 | D7 | 2.5 |
10 players |
CCCSA Spring IM 2018 Charlotte USA Wed 28th Mar 2018 - Sun 1st Apr 2018. Category: 3. Ave: (2308) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Yoo, Christopher Woojin | FM | USA | 2293 | # | = | 0 | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2435 |
2 | Young, Angelo | IM | PHI | 2260 | = | # | = | = | = | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2393 |
3 | Sinha, Sahil | FM | USA | 2246 | 1 | = | # | = | = | = | = | = | = | = | 5 | 2358 |
4 | Gauri, Shankar | FM | IND | 2315 | = | = | = | # | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2350 |
5 | Ludwig, John | USA | 2388 | 0 | = | = | = | # | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2342 | |
6 | Martin Del Campo C., Roberto | IM | MEX | 2357 | = | = | = | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | = | = | 4.5 | 2302 |
7 | Ynojosa Aponte, Felix Jose | IM | VEN | 2390 | 0 | = | = | 1 | 0 | = | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2299 |
8 | Paul, Justin | USA | 2218 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | # | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2275 | |
9 | Wang, Tianqi | USA | 2291 | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | # | = | 3 | 2185 | |
10 | Wang, Annie | FM | USA | 2321 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | # | 2.5 | 2140 |
The Irish Easter Chess Festival took place 28th March to 1st April 2018. Alex Lopez won the GM group with 7/9.
Irish Easter GM 2018 Dublin IRL Wed 28th Mar 2018 - Sun 1st Apr 2018
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 4 | Lopez Alex | IRL | 2442 | 7.0 | 29.50 | 0.0 | 7 |
2 | 10 | Pert Nicholas | ENG | 2549 | 6.0 | 23.50 | 0.0 | 4 |
3 | 1 | Turner Matthew | SCO | 2537 | 5.5 | 24.75 | 0.0 | 2 |
4 | 6 | Poghosyan Suren | ARM | 2251 | 5.0 | 18.75 | 0.0 | 3 |
5 | 5 | Collins Sam | IRL | 2452 | 4.5 | 18.00 | 0.0 | 2 |
6 | 3 | Longson Alex | ENG | 2319 | 4.0 | 16.25 | 0.0 | 1 |
7 | 7 | Ryan Joe | IRL | 2264 | 3.5 | 14.00 | 0.0 | 1 |
8 | 2 | Fitzsimons David | IRL | 2324 | 3.5 | 13.75 | 0.0 | 3 |
9 | 8 | Daly Colm | IRL | 2341 | 3.0 | 14.00 | 0.0 | 2 |
10 | 9 | Simantsev Mikhail | UKR | 2465 | 3.0 | 13.50 | 0.0 | 0 |
10 players |
Irish Easter GM 2018 Dublin IRL Wed 28th Mar 2018 - Sun 1st Apr 2018. Category: 6. Ave: (2394) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Astaneh Lopez, Alex | IM | IRL | 2442 | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2609 |
2 | Pert, Nicholas | GM | ENG | 2549 | 0 | # | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 6 | 2502 |
3 | Turner, Matthew J | GM | SCO | 2537 | 1 | = | # | = | = | = | = | = | 1 | = | 5.5 | 2459 |
4 | Poghosyan, Suren | FM | ARM | 2251 | 0 | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | = | 5 | 2453 |
5 | Collins, Sam E. | IM | IRL | 2452 | 0 | = | = | = | # | = | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2388 |
6 | Longson, Alexander | FM | ENG | 2319 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | = | = | 4 | 2360 |
7 | Ryan, Joseph | FM | IRL | 2264 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | = | # | 0 | 1 | = | 3.5 | 2329 |
8 | Fitzsimons, David | FM | IRL | 2325 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | # | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 2322 |
9 | Daly, Colm | FM | IRL | 2340 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | # | = | 3 | 2275 |
10 | Simantsev, Mikhail | GM | UKR | 2465 | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | # | 3 | 2262 |
Irish Easter IM 2018 Dublin IRL Wed 28th Mar 2018 - Sun 1st Apr 2018
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 5 | O'Donnell Conor | IRL | 2333 | 8.0 | 30.75 | 0.0 | 7 |
2 | 4 | Valdes Escobar Alvaro | CHI | 2381 | 6.5 | 24.00 | 0.0 | 4 |
3 | 8 | Neuman Petr | CZE | 2438 | 6.0 | 23.00 | 0.0 | 3 |
4 | 10 | O'Gorman Tom | IRL | 2145 | 6.0 | 20.25 | 0.0 | 4 |
5 | 3 | Delaney Killian | IRL | 2200 | 4.5 | 16.25 | 0.0 | 2 |
6 | 1 | Mueller Reinhold | GER | 2294 | 4.5 | 13.75 | 0.0 | 3 |
7 | 6 | Sodoma Jan | CZE | 2347 | 4.5 | 13.50 | 0.0 | 3 |
8 | 2 | Melaugh Gavin | IRL | 1956 | 2.5 | 8.00 | 0.0 | 2 |
9 | 7 | Longson Sarah | ENG | 2125 | 2.0 | 5.00 | 0.0 | 1 |
10 | 9 | Delaney John | IRL | 2219 | 0.5 | 1.00 | 0.0 | 0 |
10 players |
Irish Easter IM 2018 Dublin IRL Wed 28th Mar 2018 - Sun 1st Apr 2018. Category: None. Ave: (2244) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | O'Donnell, Conor | FM | IRL | 2333 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2585 |
2 | Valdes Escobar, Alvaro | IM | CHI | 2381 | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2395 |
3 | Neuman, Petr | GM | CZE | 2438 | = | = | # | = | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2347 |
4 | O'Gorman, Tom | FM | IRL | 2145 | 0 | = | = | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2380 |
5 | Delaney, Killian | IRL | 2200 | 0 | = | = | = | # | = | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2249 | |
6 | Mueller, Reinhold | FM | GER | 2294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2238 |
7 | Sodoma, Jan | IM | CZE | 2347 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2232 |
8 | Melaugh, Gavin | IRL | 1956 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 2110 | |
9 | Longson, Sarah N | WFM | ENG | 2125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | # | = | 2 | 2037 |
10 | Delaney, John | FM | IRL | 2219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 0.5 | 1803 |
The 64th Welsh Championship took place 30th March to 2nd April 2018. David Jameson edged out Sven P Zeidler and Gerry Heap on tie-break after all scored 5/7.
64th ch-WLS 2018 Cardiff WLS Fri 30th Mar 2018 - Mon 2nd Apr 2018
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 10 | Jameson David | WLS | 2033 | 5.0 | 29.5 | 21.0 | 20.50 |
2 | 2 | Zeidler Sven P. | WLS | 2153 | 5.0 | 28.0 | 20.0 | 19.75 |
3 | 6 | Heap Gerry | WLS | 2080 | 5.0 | 26.5 | 19.0 | 18.00 |
4 | 8 | Rayner Francis | WLS | 2073 | 4.5 | 28.5 | 21.5 | 17.00 |
5 | 20 | Staniforth Matthew | WLS | 1866 | 4.5 | 28.5 | 21.0 | 17.50 |
6 | 7 | Brown Thomas | WLS | 2074 | 4.5 | 28.5 | 20.5 | 18.50 |
7 | 5 | Sands David A | WLS | 2088 | 4.5 | 26.5 | 19.0 | 16.25 |
8 | 3 | Pleasants Allan J | WLS | 2114 | 4.0 | 28.0 | 20.0 | 15.50 |
9 | 11 | Heaven Pete | WLS | 2022 | 4.0 | 25.5 | 18.0 | 12.75 |
10 | 1 | Kett Tim | WLS | 2231 | 4.0 | 25.0 | 17.5 | 12.75 |
11 | 9 | Musson Adam J | WLS | 2050 | 4.0 | 24.0 | 17.0 | 9.50 |
12 | 23 | Sivarajasingam Venetia | WLS | 1764 | 3.5 | 26.0 | 18.5 | 10.75 |
13 | 12 | Bennett Patrick | WLS | 2014 | 3.5 | 24.0 | 17.5 | 10.25 |
14 | 15 | Van Kemenade Rudy | WLS | 1979 | 3.5 | 23.0 | 16.0 | 9.50 |
15 | 4 | Bullen Alex | WLS | 2112 | 3.5 | 20.5 | 14.5 | 9.75 |
16 | 18 | Hughes Anthony | WLS | 1925 | 3.5 | 20.0 | 13.0 | 8.50 |
17 | 16 | Fathallah Joe | WLS | 1977 | 3.0 | 24.0 | 17.0 | 7.75 |
18 | 17 | Davis Lee | WLS | 1954 | 3.0 | 23.5 | 17.0 | 9.25 |
19 | 24 | Sivarajasingam Shayanna | WLS | 1729 | 3.0 | 21.5 | 15.0 | 8.50 |
20 | 21 | Smith Lynda | WLS | 1855 | 2.5 | 20.5 | 14.5 | 6.25 |
21 | 25 | Van Kemenade Julie | WLS | 1701 | 2.5 | 20.5 | 14.5 | 5.00 |
22 | 22 | Camp Imogen A L | WLS | 1822 | 2.5 | 19.5 | 13.5 | 6.25 |
23 | 14 | Ralphs Nigel | WLS | 1989 | 2.0 | 26.0 | 18.0 | 7.00 |
24 | 13 | Ehsandar Peter | WLS | 1993 | 2.0 | 24.5 | 18.0 | 5.50 |
25 | 19 | Turner Joseph David | WLS | 1884 | 2.0 | 20.5 | 14.0 | 4.50 |
25 players |
The 62nd Southend Easter Congress took place 30th March to 2nd April 2018. Sacha Brozel won with 5.5/7.
62nd Southend Easter 2018 Southend ENG Fri 30th Mar 2018 - Mon 2nd Apr 2018
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 7 | BROZEL Sacha | ENG | 2177 | 5.5 | 22.0 | 30.0 | |
2 | 9 | CUMMING Rhys | ENG | 2155 | 5.0 | 23.0 | 29.5 | |
3 | 1 | PERT Richard G | IM | ENG | 2416 | 5.0 | 21.5 | 30.0 |
4 | 8 | EAMES Robert S | FM | ENG | 2176 | 5.0 | 19.0 | 29.5 |
5 | 19 | PUNNETT Alan K | ENG | 2059 | 5.0 | 17.5 | 23.0 | |
6 | 2 | MERRIMAN John | ENG | 2277 | 4.5 | 21.0 | 30.5 | |
7 | 20 | STOYANOV Viktor | ENG | 2055 | 4.5 | 20.0 | 30.5 | |
8 | 22 | FOX Anthony | IRL | 2035 | 4.5 | 18.5 | 27.5 | |
9 | 5 | VILLIERS Thomas | ENG | 2195 | 4.5 | 18.5 | 27.0 | |
10 | 11 | RUSSELL Christopher | ENG | 2137 | 4.5 | 18.5 | 25.0 | |
11 | 14 | ISAAKIDIS Alexandros | CYP | 2073 | 4.5 | 17.5 | 27.0 | |
12 | 15 | SENIOR Gary | ENG | 2067 | 4.5 | 17.0 | 25.0 | |
13 | 12 | AMATO Giampiero | ITA | 2091 | 4.5 | 16.5 | 21.0 | |
14 | 4 | WILLMOTH Robert F | CM | ENG | 2202 | 4.0 | 19.0 | 30.5 |
15 | 23 | JOHANSSON Toni | SWE | 2008 | 4.0 | 18.5 | 27.5 | |
16 | 6 | GAUDEAU Valentin | FRA | 2186 | 4.0 | 17.5 | 25.5 | |
17 | 13 | HEBBES Tim | ENG | 2087 | 4.0 | 17.0 | 24.0 | |
18 | 28 | PRIOR Stephen C V | ENG | 1980 | 4.0 | 15.5 | 27.0 | |
19 | 25 | MOORE John C | ENG | 2000 | 4.0 | 14.5 | 25.0 | |
20 | 50 | MUELLER Jens | GER | 0 | 4.0 | 14.0 | 25.0 | |
21 | 24 | WILKS Simon | ENG | 2004 | 4.0 | 14.0 | 23.0 | |
22 | 17 | COCKS Elliot | ENG | 2065 | 4.0 | 13.5 | 20.5 | |
23 | 10 | SPENCE David J | ENG | 2151 | 3.5 | 20.0 | 29.0 | |
24 | 3 | LEDGER Dave J | FM | ENG | 2214 | 3.5 | 17.0 | 27.0 |
25 | 18 | LOPEZ GOMEZ Jose Pablo | MEX | 2060 | 3.5 | 16.0 | 24.5 | |
26 | 33 | HOLTON Jake | ENG | 1852 | 3.5 | 15.0 | 27.0 | |
27 | 45 | REDMOND Michael F | ENG | 1693 | 3.5 | 14.5 | 25.0 | |
28 | 32 | MUGALU Hassan | ENG | 1872 | 3.5 | 12.5 | 25.5 | |
29 | 27 | GRIST Howard | ENG | 1982 | 3.5 | 12.5 | 25.0 | |
30 | 30 | WATSON Mikey J | ENG | 1918 | 3.0 | 15.0 | 28.5 | |
31 | 26 | MYALL Ivan J | ENG | 1999 | 3.0 | 13.5 | 25.0 | |
32 | 41 | ROYAL Shreyas | CM | ENG | 1739 | 3.0 | 13.0 | 26.5 |
33 | 46 | WOLTERY Nicolai | ENG | 1676 | 3.0 | 10.5 | 22.5 | |
34 | 43 | SEE Tristian | ENG | 1713 | 3.0 | 10.5 | 19.0 | |
35 | 16 | BARTON R Alan | ENG | 2065 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 21.0 | |
36 | 44 | RHODES Lawrence | ENG | 1694 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 16.0 | |
37 | 21 | LEDGER Stephen C | ENG | 2038 | 2.5 | 13.0 | 25.0 | |
38 | 29 | ALEGRET GRINO Amadeu | ESP | 1934 | 2.5 | 11.5 | 25.0 | |
39 | 40 | DIAS Savin | ENG | 1744 | 2.5 | 10.5 | 26.0 | |
40 | 36 | LOVELL William Pm | ENG | 1797 | 2.5 | 9.0 | 24.0 | |
51 players |
The Romanian Junior Championship took place 27th March to 2nd April. David Gavrilescu edged out Adrian-Simion Secheres on tie-break after both scored 5/6.
ch-ROU U20 2018 Calimanesti-Caciulata ROU Tue 27th Mar 2018 - Mon 2nd Apr 2018
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 4 | Gavrilescu David | ROU | 2436 | 5.0 | 12.50 | 0.5 |
2 | 2 | Secheres Adrian-Simion | ROU | 2364 | 5.0 | 12.50 | 0.5 |
3 | 7 | Nastase Robert-Paul | ROU | 2330 | 3.5 | 6.50 | 0.0 |
4 | 5 | Toma Radu-Cristian | ROU | 2380 | 2.5 | 4.00 | 0.0 |
5 | 1 | Stancu Robert-Alexandru | ROU | 2054 | 2.0 | 5.75 | 0.0 |
6 | 3 | Geiger Alex-Emanuel | ROU | 2223 | 2.0 | 5.25 | 0.0 |
7 | 6 | Ursan Petru-Sebastian | ROU | 2171 | 1.0 | 2.00 | 0.0 |
7 players |
The Pobeskydi Open took place 29th March to 2nd April 2018. Vojtech Plat won with 7.5/9.
Pobeskydi Open 2018 Frydek Mistek CZE Thu 29th Mar 2018 - Mon 2nd Apr 2018
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Plat Vojtech | GM | CZE | 2560 | 7.5 | 40.5 | 52.5 | 39.0 |
2 | 3 | Swicarz Maciej | POL | 2301 | 6.5 | 41.0 | 53.5 | 35.0 | |
3 | 4 | Rabatin Jakub | FM | CZE | 2285 | 6.5 | 39.5 | 51.0 | 31.5 |
4 | 5 | Molnar Ernö | SVK | 2264 | 6.0 | 40.5 | 53.0 | 32.0 | |
5 | 6 | Matras Ondrej | FM | CZE | 2248 | 6.0 | 40.5 | 53.0 | 30.5 |
6 | 13 | Seddaoui Yamine | ALG | 2153 | 6.0 | 39.0 | 49.5 | 27.5 | |
7 | 14 | Turcan Richard | SVK | 2146 | 6.0 | 38.5 | 51.0 | 30.5 | |
8 | 11 | Federic Jozef | FM | SVK | 2220 | 6.0 | 38.5 | 49.0 | 29.5 |
9 | 16 | Pilch Roman | CZE | 2134 | 6.0 | 37.0 | 48.5 | 29.0 | |
10 | 33 | Valencik Jozef | CZE | 1997 | 6.0 | 35.5 | 44.5 | 29.5 | |
11 | 20 | Hanl Frantisek | CZE | 2110 | 5.5 | 40.0 | 51.5 | 29.5 | |
12 | 7 | Banas Kamil | SVK | 2242 | 5.5 | 40.0 | 50.5 | 30.5 | |
13 | 12 | Walek Petr | CZE | 2214 | 5.5 | 39.0 | 51.0 | 29.5 | |
14 | 10 | Stepan Patrik | CZE | 2226 | 5.5 | 39.0 | 50.0 | 28.5 | |
15 | 9 | Jakab Béla | SVK | 2228 | 5.5 | 38.0 | 49.5 | 28.0 | |
16 | 8 | Kratochvil Vit | CZE | 2239 | 5.5 | 37.5 | 49.0 | 27.5 | |
17 | 2 | Mikes Jan | CZE | 2332 | 5.5 | 37.5 | 47.5 | 26.5 | |
18 | 27 | Svanda Ondrej | CZE | 2057 | 5.5 | 37.0 | 47.0 | 25.5 | |
19 | 28 | Miculka Petr | CZE | 2048 | 5.5 | 35.5 | 45.5 | 23.5 | |
20 | 25 | Vorisek Jakub | CZE | 2083 | 5.5 | 35.5 | 45.0 | 24.0 | |
21 | 21 | Shilov Sergej | FM | UKR | 2106 | 5.5 | 35.0 | 45.5 | 25.5 |
22 | 19 | Ludvik Tomas | CZE | 2115 | 5.5 | 35.0 | 44.5 | 26.0 | |
23 | 22 | Hradecky Ivo | CZE | 2097 | 5.5 | 34.5 | 45.0 | 25.5 | |
24 | 36 | Stonawski Igor | CZE | 1943 | 5.5 | 34.5 | 44.5 | 28.0 | |
25 | 24 | Kuchar Matej | CZE | 2089 | 5.5 | 34.5 | 44.5 | 27.0 | |
26 | 40 | Dylag Emilia | POL | 1872 | 5.5 | 34.0 | 43.5 | 27.0 | |
27 | 31 | Hrbek Stepan | CZE | 2018 | 5.5 | 33.5 | 43.5 | 30.0 | |
28 | 30 | Gnojek Petr | CZE | 2018 | 5.5 | 33.5 | 43.0 | 27.5 | |
29 | 15 | Skalicky Tomas | CZE | 2138 | 5.5 | 32.0 | 43.5 | 23.0 | |
30 | 23 | Cerny David | CZE | 2090 | 5.5 | 31.5 | 40.5 | 22.5 | |
31 | 18 | Shukan Alexander | RUS | 2119 | 5.0 | 36.5 | 47.0 | 24.0 | |
32 | 70 | Hladky Tadeas | CZE | 1592 | 5.0 | 33.5 | 42.0 | 27.0 | |
33 | 34 | Mrazik Tomas | CZE | 1955 | 5.0 | 32.5 | 41.5 | 24.5 | |
34 | 29 | Sucharda David | CZE | 2047 | 5.0 | 32.0 | 40.5 | 22.0 | |
35 | 26 | Havelka Ondrej | CZE | 2071 | 5.0 | 31.5 | 40.5 | 21.0 | |
36 | 85 | Sovany Attila | CZE | 0 | 5.0 | 31.0 | 40.0 | 24.0 | |
37 | 45 | Sadzikowski Marian | POL | 1821 | 4.5 | 35.0 | 44.0 | 23.0 | |
38 | 43 | Laurincova Kristyna | CZE | 1825 | 4.5 | 34.5 | 44.0 | 25.0 | |
39 | 37 | Tomcikova Dominika | SVK | 1910 | 4.5 | 34.5 | 43.5 | 26.0 | |
40 | 41 | Popovic Martin | SVK | 1867 | 4.5 | 33.5 | 42.5 | 24.5 | |
88 players |
The VII SP Open U2300 took place 30th March to 1st April 2018.
VII SP Open U2300 2018 Sao Paulo BRA Fri 30th Mar 2018 - Sun 1st Apr 2018
Leading Final Round 6 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Menna Barreto Felipe Kubiaki | BRA | 2321 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 22.5 | 15.0 |
2 | 11 | Alboredo Julia | BRA | 2118 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 22.0 | 14.5 |
3 | 3 | Tsuboi Edson Kenji | BRA | 2223 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 23.0 | 15.0 |
4 | 6 | Sega Carlos Alberto | BRA | 2192 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 22.0 | 14.5 |
5 | 18 | Pereira Geanfrancesco | BRA | 2026 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 22.0 | 15.5 |
6 | 15 | Pacheco Helcio Alexandre | BRA | 2111 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 20.5 | 14.5 |
7 | 2 | Bispo Leonardo | BRA | 2236 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 17.0 | 11.5 |
8 | 9 | Luz Arthur Nader | BRA | 2145 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 17.0 | 11.5 |
9 | 5 | Dias Anderson Tatsch | BRA | 2194 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 16.5 | 10.0 |
10 | 10 | Poeta Caio Medeiros | BRA | 2125 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 22.0 | 14.5 |
11 | 20 | Da Mata Luis Carlos | BRA | 2020 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 22.0 | 14.5 |
12 | 14 | Calcado Acyr Rogerio | BRA | 2116 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 12.5 |
13 | 17 | Felix Simoes Rodrigo | BRA | 2047 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 17.5 | 12.0 |
14 | 4 | Da Silva Lindolfo Luiz | BRA | 2199 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 13.5 |
15 | 29 | Gauche Joao Gabriel N. Silveira | BRA | 1670 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 12.0 |
16 | 13 | Dos Santos Junior Haroldo Cunha | BRA | 2116 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 16.5 | 10.5 |
17 | 8 | Santos Celso Da Silva | BRA | 2148 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 15.5 | 10.0 |
18 | 27 | Souza Dos Santos Matheus Garce | BRA | 1913 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 13.5 |
19 | 21 | Leao Thales Braghini | BRA | 2011 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 19.5 | 12.5 |
20 | 12 | Mafra Kaiser Luiz | BRA | 2117 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 12.0 |
21 | 7 | Awoki Daniel Teidi | BRA | 2170 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 18.5 | 13.0 |
22 | 24 | Ichimura G. Barbosa Larissa Y. | BRA | 1937 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 17.0 | 11.5 |
23 | 22 | Heinrichs Vivian | BRA | 1989 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 16.5 | 11.0 |
24 | 16 | Bueno Filho Julio Silvio | BRA | 2099 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 14.5 | 8.5 |
25 | 26 | Hoshino Karen | JPN | 1914 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 8.0 |
26 | 31 | Lukjanenko Lucca | BEL | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 18.5 | 12.0 |
27 | 23 | Maciel Diogo Alves | BRA | 1982 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 17.0 | 12.0 |
28 | 25 | De Freitas Jose Renato Silva | BRA | 1919 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 15.0 | 10.0 |
29 | 28 | Dias Joao Batista | BRA | 1844 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 15.0 | 9.5 |
30 | 30 | Do Prado Hamilton Mesquita | BRA | 1654 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 13.0 | 8.0 |
31 | 19 | Gazola Vanessa Ramos | BRA | 2025 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 12.0 | 8.5 |
31 players |
The 49th Mar Del Plata Open took place 24th to 31st March 2018. Leonardo Tristan won with 8/9.
49th Mar Del Plata Open Mar del Plata ARG Sat 24th Mar 2018 - Sat 31st Mar 2018
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Tristan Leonardo | ARG | 2465 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 53.0 | 51.00 |
2 | 1 | Rodriguez Vila Andres | URU | 2473 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 53.5 | 41.50 |
3 | 4 | Perez Maximiliano | ARG | 2394 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 49.5 | 41.50 |
4 | 6 | Della Morte German | ARG | 2353 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 49.5 | 39.00 |
5 | 23 | Miranda Rafael | ARG | 2216 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 49.0 | 38.25 |
6 | 5 | Tempone Marcelo | ARG | 2375 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 48.5 | 39.00 |
7 | 11 | Sanhueza Cristian | ARG | 2298 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 48.0 | 38.75 |
8 | 25 | Coro Lucas | ARG | 2208 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 47.5 | 37.00 |
9 | 3 | Slipak Sergio | ARG | 2458 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 39.50 |
10 | 24 | Flores Tomasto Luis | PER | 2211 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 47.5 | 36.25 |
11 | 8 | Perelman Hernan | ARG | 2308 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 46.5 | 35.00 |
12 | 34 | Garnier Rene | ARG | 2149 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 44.0 | 33.50 |
13 | 12 | Cimer Emanuel | ARG | 2294 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 41.0 | 30.75 |
14 | 17 | Pereyra Juan | ARG | 2268 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 52.0 | 35.00 |
15 | 13 | Varacalli Francisco | ARG | 2285 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 48.5 | 31.25 |
16 | 16 | Mussanti Diego | ARG | 2272 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 47.0 | 31.75 |
17 | 14 | Munoz Francisco Javier | ARG | 2275 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 46.5 | 31.75 |
18 | 18 | Contin Daniel | ITA | 2260 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 45.5 | 31.75 |
19 | 20 | Bannink Bernard | NED | 2242 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 45.0 | 31.50 |
20 | 7 | Benedetti Julio | ARG | 2335 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 45.0 | 30.75 |
21 | 22 | Bentancor Franco | ARG | 2216 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 45.0 | 30.00 |
22 | 33 | Martinez De Negri Gonzalo | ARG | 2158 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 45.0 | 28.50 |
23 | 28 | Kapitanchuk Tomas | ARG | 2181 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 44.5 | 31.50 |
24 | 10 | Toniutti Ezio | ARG | 2299 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 44.0 | 31.00 |
25 | 51 | Conde Adrian | ARG | 2073 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 44.0 | 29.75 |
26 | 27 | Aguero Arce Matias | ARG | 2199 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 44.0 | 28.50 |
27 | 38 | Estanguet Franco | ARG | 2132 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 43.5 | 28.50 |
28 | 59 | Brizzi Milagros Tatiana | ARG | 2039 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 41.5 | 27.00 |
29 | 48 | Martinez Mariano | ARG | 2093 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 41.5 | 26.50 |
30 | 46 | Leto Enzo | ARG | 2096 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 41.5 | 25.50 |
31 | 67 | Lorelli Daniel | ARG | 1990 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 40.5 | 27.00 |
32 | 45 | Pirola Marcos | ARG | 2097 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 40.5 | 25.75 |
33 | 44 | Wainer Daniel | ARG | 2100 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 29.00 |
34 | 63 | Santucho Jorge Mario | ARG | 2012 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 39.5 | 23.50 |
35 | 9 | Tobares Leandro | ARG | 2304 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 46.5 | 28.25 |
36 | 19 | Perez Pietronave Carlos | ARG | 2249 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 46.0 | 27.25 |
37 | 30 | Ocantos Manuel | LUX | 2171 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 44.5 | 26.00 |
38 | 31 | Anino Sergio | ARG | 2170 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 44.0 | 26.00 |
39 | 32 | Fidel Roberto Oscar | ARG | 2169 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 43.0 | 27.25 |
40 | 60 | Rodriguez Luis Jose Lucio | ARG | 2039 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 43.0 | 26.00 |
183 players |
The 11th OGD Prinsenstad Tournament took place 30th March to 1st April 2018. Roger Meng edged out Koen Leenhouts on tie-break after both score 5/6.
11th OGD Prinsenstad 2018 Delft NED Fri 30th Mar 2018 - Sun 1st Apr 2018
Leading Final Round 6 Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | Perf |
1 | 7 | Meng, Roger | 2399 | 5 | 19¾ | 2613 |
2 | 3 | Leenhouts, Koen | 2475 | 5 | 18¼ | 2584 |
3 | 1 | Andersson, Ulf | 2528 | 4½ | 16¾ | 2553 |
4 | 11 | Bekker, Stefan | 2293 | 4½ | 14¾ | 2500 |
5 | 2 | Dgebuadze, Alexandre | 2509 | 4½ | 14¼ | 2456 |
6 | 5 | Van Haastert, Edwin | 2438 | 4½ | 13 | 2511 |
7 | 10 | Haast, Mark | 2329 | 4½ | 13 | 2409 |
8 | 6 | Arnaudov, Petar | 2425 | 3½ | 11 | 2291 |
9 | 26 | Hilwerda, Jonas | 2108 | 3½ | 9¾ | 2348 |
10 | 8 | Lalic, Bogdan | 2397 | 3½ | 9¾ | 2299 |
11 | 4 | Lai, Hing Ting | 2444 | 3½ | 9 | 2348 |
12 | 18 | Tiggelman, Rene | 2193 | 3½ | 8¾ | 2382 |
13 | 25 | Roorda, Thijs | 2109 | 3½ | 9¼ | 2360 |
14 | 15 | Legemaat, Gert | 2219 | 3½ | 9 | 2129 |
15 | 16 | Haver, Bas | 2211 | 3½ | 8¼ | 2165 |
16 | 22 | Vroombout, Enrico | 2131 | 3½ | 7¼ | 2239 |
17 | 19 | Tabak, Stefan | 2190 | 3 | 7¾ | 2206 |
18 | 39 | Bekedam, Tyro | 1985 | 3 | 8¼ | 2200 |
19 | 13 | Van Dijk, Harold | 2256 | 3 | 8½ | 2126 |
20 | 14 | Timmerman, Gert | 2255 | 3 | 5½ | 2120 |
21 | 12 | Tikranian, Alik | 2259 | 3 | 7½ | 2096 |
22 | 30 | Haver, Daan | 2088 | 3 | 7 | 2158 |
23 | 21 | IJzermans, Cees | 2161 | 3 | 6¾ | 2192 |
24 | 17 | Van der Velden, Bram | 2196 | 3 | 6¾ | 2107 |
25 | 33 | Mesman, Edwyn | 2053 | 2½ | 6 | 2180 |
26 | 9 | Lopez, Jasel | 2351 | 2½ | 6¼ | 2137 |
27 | 36 | Zoun, Rogier | 2015 | 2½ | 4¾ | 2111 |
28 | 20 | Voogt, Bob | 2170 | 2½ | 4¾ | 2068 |
29 | 28 | Schouten, Jordy | 2097 | 2½ | 3½ | 2046 |
30 | 27 | Oranje, Richard | 2107 | 2½ | 4½ | 2142 |
31 | 37 | Termeulen, Albert | 2014 | 2 | 6¼ | 2088 |
32 | 24 | Becx, Cesar | 2109 | 2 | 6¼ | 2095 |
33 | 31 | Oudewaal, Vincent | 2060 | 2 | 5¼ | 2125 |
34 | 38 | Segers, Reinoud | 2009 | 2 | 3¼ | 1997 |
35 | 35 | Pietrow, Andrzej | 2016 | 2 | 4¼ | 2023 |
36 | 32 | Van Twillert, Laurents | 2054 | 2 | 2¾ | 2095 |
37 | 40 | Ramer, Milan | 1966 | 1½ | 3 | 1874 |
38 | 29 | Cornelisse, Ticho | 2088 | 1½ | 3¾ | 1857 |
39 | 34 | Leertouwer, Joris | 2036 | 1½ | 2 | 1770 |
40 | 23 | Barendse, Ted | 2125 | ½ | ¾ | 1323 |
40 players |
The 12th Philadelphia Open took place 28th March to 1st April 2018. Ruifeng Li won with 7/9.
12th Philadelphia Open Philadelphia USA Wed 28th Mar 2018 - Sun 1st Apr 2018
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Pts | Prize |
1 | Li, Ruifeng | GM | USA | 2585 | W47 | D27 | D6 | D46 | W41 | W13 | W18 | D2 | W5 | 7 | 1st $6879.00 |
2 | Zhou, Jianchao | GM | CHN | 2611 | W33 | D13 | H- | W44 | W11 | D8 | W40 | D1 | D6 | 6.5 | 2nd-5th/Other $1719.67 |
3 | Shabalov, Alexander | GM | USA | 2568 | D48 | W71 | W68 | L11 | W55 | W67 | D6 | W9 | D4 | 6.5 | 2nd-5th/Other $1719.67 |
4 | Popilski, Gil | GM | ISR | 2502 | W36 | D23 | W54 | D6 | D67 | W26 | W10 | D5 | D3 | 6.5 | 2nd-5th/Other $1719.67 |
5 | Pedersen, Christian Kyndel | IM | DEN | 2405 | W50 | W44 | L9 | W48 | W27 | W15 | W8 | D4 | L1 | 6.5 | 2nd-5th/Other $1719.67 |
6 | Panchanatham, Vignesh | IM | USA | 2384 | W95 | W52 | D1 | D4 | D16 | W11 | D3 | W8 | D2 | 6.5 | 2nd-5th/1st-2nd U2400 $1719.67 |
7 | Yip, Carissa Shiwen | FM | USA | 2290 | D82 | W84 | D27 | L10 | W61 | W62 | W53 | D16 | W15 | 6.5 | 2nd-5th/1st-2nd U2400 $1719.67 |
8 | Sevian, Samuel | GM | USA | 2619 | W46 | W19 | W12 | D15 | W9 | D2 | L5 | L6 | W27 | 6 | 6th-10th $327.57 |
9 | Azarov, Sergei | GM | BLR | 2570 | W34 | W20 | W5 | W42 | L8 | D40 | W37 | L3 | D13 | 6 | 6th-10th $327.57 |
10 | Brodsky, David | IM | USA | 2409 | W49 | L42 | W38 | W7 | D37 | W21 | L4 | W45 | D14 | 6 | 6th-10th $327.57 |
11 | Sheng, Joshua | IM | USA | 2408 | W92 | D43 | W41 | W3 | L2 | L6 | D31 | W37 | W26 | 6 | 6th-10th $327.57 |
12 | Balakrishnan, Praveen | IM | USA | 2405 | W39 | W45 | L8 | D32 | W23 | L37 | D28 | W43 | W24 | 6 | 6th-10th $327.57 |
13 | Hong, Andrew | FM | USA | 2365 | W62 | D2 | D48 | W85 | W53 | L1 | W36 | D15 | D9 | 6 | 6th-10th $327.57 |
14 | Peng, David Tianjian | FM | USA | 2331 | W64 | L15 | D92 | D71 | W59 | D49 | W55 | W40 | D10 | 6 | 6th-10th $327.57 |
15 | Stripunsky, Alexander | GM | USA | 2538 | W35 | W14 | W25 | D8 | D40 | L5 | W20 | D13 | L7 | 5.5 | |
16 | Burke, John Michael | IM | USA | 2525 | W56 | D54 | W22 | D67 | D6 | D36 | W27 | D7 | U- | 5.5 | |
17 | Gorovets, Andrey | GM | BLR | 2496 | D37 | W66 | L23 | D59 | W64 | D31 | D41 | W47 | D21 | 5.5 | |
18 | Bryant, John Daniel | IM | USA | 2461 | L38 | W60 | W49 | D21 | W42 | W32 | L1 | H- | H- | 5.5 | |
19 | Yu, Jennifer | WIM | USA | 2367 | W93 | L8 | D39 | L37 | D77 | W71 | W32 | D44 | W45 | 5.5 | |
20 | Li, Ben | FM | USA | 2347 | W72 | L9 | D59 | D61 | W60 | W46 | L15 | D41 | W44 | 5.5 | |
21 | Wang, Qibiao | CHN | 2324 | W74 | L53 | W72 | D18 | W76 | L10 | W49 | D24 | D17 | 5.5 | ||
22 | Hua, Eugene | FM | CAN | 2314 | D80 | W73 | L16 | W77 | D39 | W51 | D24 | D26 | D25 | 5.5 | |
23 | Niemann, Hans Moke | FM | USA | 2302 | W81 | D4 | W17 | L53 | L12 | D69 | W76 | D36 | W51 | 5.5 | |
24 | Wegerle, Joerg | IM | GER | 2424 | W59 | D41 | L55 | W92 | D46 | W42 | D22 | D21 | L12 | 5 | |
25 | Shetty, Atulya Arya | IM | USA | 2391 | W61 | W90 | L15 | D56 | L36 | D76 | D69 | W58 | D22 | 5 | |
26 | Otchiyev, Arslan | TKM | 2369 | D71 | W77 | D43 | D64 | W56 | L4 | W39 | D22 | L11 | 5 | ||
27 | Katz, Alexander Ross | IM | USA | 2347 | W51 | D1 | D7 | W43 | L5 | W38 | L16 | W48 | L8 | 5 | |
28 | Jacobson, Aaron | FM | USA | 2311 | H- | H- | H- | L62 | W92 | W56 | D12 | D51 | D35 | 5 | |
29 | Goletiani, Rusudan | IM | USA | 2306 | H- | H- | H- | W82 | D62 | L39 | D58 | W70 | D37 | 5 | |
30 | Peng, Shunkai | FM | CHN | 2291 | L52 | D61 | W63 | D51 | L49 | W77 | D38 | W60 | D39 | 5 | |
31 | Manuelian, Haik Oliver Der | USA | 2279 | L66 | W95 | D51 | D80 | W71 | D17 | D11 | D39 | D38 | 5 | ||
32 | Kumar, Nikhil | FM | USA | 2277 | W83 | L40 | W79 | D12 | W68 | L18 | L19 | W65 | D36 | 5 | |
33 | Ghatti, Sanjay | FM | USA | 2216 | L2 | D62 | D82 | L60 | W79 | L65 | W81 | W73 | W61 | 5 | |
34 | Paciorkowski, Lev | USA | 2210 | L9 | L72 | W93 | D52 | W82 | L68 | D65 | W64 | W54 | 5 | ||
35 | Turgut, Aydin | USA | 2190 | L15 | L64 | W65 | L72 | W84 | W81 | D54 | W69 | D28 | 5 | ||
36 | Wang, Eigen | USA | 2162 | L4 | D81 | W73 | W58 | W25 | D16 | L13 | D23 | D32 | 5 | ||
37 | Wong, Jianwen | MAS | 2153 | D17 | D82 | W90 | W19 | D10 | W12 | L9 | L11 | D29 | 5 | ||
38 | Yanayt, Eugene | FM | USA | 2127 | W18 | L67 | L10 | W75 | W85 | L27 | D30 | W55 | D31 | 5 | |
39 | Mujumdar, Sameer | USA | 2092 | L12 | W94 | D19 | W54 | D22 | W29 | L26 | D31 | D30 | 5 | ||
40 | Checa, Nicolas T | IM | USA | 2485 | W69 | W32 | D67 | W55 | D15 | D9 | L2 | L14 | U- | 4.5 | |
95 players |
The 1st Zurich Easter Open took place 30th March to 2nd April 2018. Christian Bauer edged out Dejan Pikula on tie-break after both scored 6/7.
1st Zurich Easter Op 2018 Zurich SUI Fri 30th Mar 2018 - Mon 2nd Apr 2018
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Bauer Christian | GM | FRA | 2628 | 6.0 | 29.0 | 31.5 | 2333 |
2 | 5 | Pikula Dejan | GM | SRB | 2460 | 6.0 | 28.5 | 31.5 | 2258 |
3 | 4 | Cvitan Ognjen | GM | CRO | 2481 | 5.5 | 28.5 | 32.5 | 2243 |
4 | 6 | Shishkin Vadim | GM | UKR | 2456 | 5.5 | 26.5 | 30.0 | 2161 |
5 | 9 | Belezky Alexander | IM | GER | 2368 | 5.0 | 28.0 | 30.5 | 2127 |
6 | 2 | Chatalbashev Boris | GM | FID | 2566 | 5.0 | 27.5 | 30.5 | 2180 |
7 | 8 | Filipovic Branko | IM | SUI | 2385 | 5.0 | 27.0 | 30.0 | 2126 |
8 | 12 | Jurek Josef | IM | CZE | 2266 | 5.0 | 26.5 | 29.5 | 2134 |
9 | 19 | Zweifel Richard | SUI | 2100 | 5.0 | 25.0 | 28.0 | 2162 | |
10 | 15 | Jovanovic Sladjan | SUI | 2162 | 5.0 | 21.0 | 23.0 | 1937 | |
11 | 10 | Botta Gabriele | FM | SUI | 2319 | 4.5 | 28.5 | 32.0 | 2209 |
12 | 3 | Kazakov Mikhail | GM | UKR | 2526 | 4.5 | 28.0 | 31.0 | 2240 |
13 | 17 | Lou Vincent | SUI | 2108 | 4.5 | 28.0 | 31.0 | 2146 | |
14 | 11 | Aeschbach Philipp | FM | SUI | 2298 | 4.5 | 27.5 | 31.0 | 2181 |
15 | 23 | Wirz Heinz | SUI | 2058 | 4.5 | 22.5 | 25.5 | 1977 | |
16 | 26 | Kaeppeli Adriano | SUI | 1997 | 4.5 | 20.0 | 22.0 | 1917 | |
17 | 7 | Colmenares Aurelio | FM | SUI | 2390 | 4.0 | 27.5 | 30.5 | 2175 |
18 | 35 | Jakob Marcel | SUI | 1893 | 4.0 | 27.0 | 28.0 | 2177 | |
19 | 24 | Bischoff Peter | SUI | 2001 | 4.0 | 24.5 | 27.0 | 1982 | |
20 | 22 | Adamantidis Panayotis | SUI | 2070 | 4.0 | 23.5 | 26.5 | 1894 | |
21 | 25 | Maffioli Massimo | SUI | 1998 | 4.0 | 23.5 | 26.0 | 1933 | |
22 | 60 | Cavegn Riccardo | SUI | 0 | 4.0 | 23.5 | 25.5 | 2015 | |
23 | 21 | Kummle Thomas | GER | 2090 | 4.0 | 23.5 | 24.5 | 2019 | |
24 | 39 | Vifian Heinz | SUI | 1851 | 4.0 | 22.5 | 24.0 | 1980 | |
25 | 13 | Kelecevic Nedeljko | IM | SUI | 2214 | 4.0 | 22.0 | 24.5 | 1954 |
26 | 42 | Leuthold Cyrill | SUI | 1815 | 4.0 | 19.5 | 21.0 | 1928 | |
27 | 33 | Brandis Benjamin | SUI | 1922 | 3.5 | 25.0 | 28.0 | 2128 | |
28 | 14 | Borner Daniel | FM | SUI | 2189 | 3.5 | 24.5 | 27.0 | 2009 |
29 | 37 | Binzegger Urs | SUI | 1880 | 3.5 | 24.5 | 27.0 | 1974 | |
30 | 28 | Bounlom Samyo | SUI | 1986 | 3.5 | 24.5 | 26.0 | 1891 | |
31 | 18 | Rasovic Dragan | SUI | 2101 | 3.5 | 23.0 | 25.5 | 1949 | |
32 | 30 | Rakazovic Zeljko | SUI | 1966 | 3.5 | 23.0 | 24.5 | 1895 | |
33 | 16 | Mikavica Mirko | SRB | 2140 | 3.5 | 22.5 | 24.0 | 1893 | |
34 | 27 | Lang Fabian | SUI | 1995 | 3.5 | 22.5 | 23.5 | 1926 | |
35 | 40 | Oehen René | SUI | 1839 | 3.5 | 22.0 | 24.5 | 1933 | |
36 | 20 | Toenz Arthur | FRA | 2095 | 3.5 | 21.5 | 23.5 | 1898 | |
37 | 41 | Odermatt Klaus | SUI | 1833 | 3.5 | 19.0 | 20.0 | 1759 | |
38 | 31 | Sibalic Dragan | SUI | 1961 | 3.0 | 23.5 | 25.0 | 2017 | |
39 | 54 | Suter Ramon | SUI | 1617 | 3.0 | 22.5 | 25.0 | 1954 | |
40 | 48 | Lachausse Bruno | SUI | 1692 | 3.0 | 22.0 | 23.5 | 1914 | |
63 players |
The 45th La Roda Open took place 28th March to 1st April 2018. Manuel Perez Candelario won with 8/9.
45th La Roda Open 2018 La Roda ESP Wed 28th Mar 2018 - Sun 1st Apr 2018
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Perez Candelario Manuel | ESP | 2586 | 8.0 | 49.0 | 53.5 | 42.0 |
2 | 4 | Forcen Esteban Daniel | ESP | 2564 | 7.5 | 46.0 | 49.5 | 35.5 |
3 | 1 | Fedorchuk Sergey A. | UKR | 2642 | 7.0 | 49.5 | 54.0 | 39.0 |
4 | 3 | Ibarra Jerez Jose Carlos | ESP | 2569 | 7.0 | 49.0 | 51.5 | 37.5 |
5 | 48 | Castellanos Gomez Alejandro | ESP | 2224 | 7.0 | 48.0 | 52.0 | 35.0 |
6 | 5 | Korneev Oleg | ESP | 2557 | 7.0 | 47.5 | 52.5 | 35.0 |
7 | 7 | Popovic Dusan | SRB | 2534 | 7.0 | 47.5 | 51.0 | 34.5 |
8 | 18 | Merario Alarcon Andres | ESP | 2384 | 7.0 | 45.0 | 49.5 | 36.0 |
9 | 27 | Martin Duque Jesus | ESP | 2345 | 7.0 | 44.5 | 48.5 | 35.0 |
10 | 6 | Epishin Vladimir | RUS | 2551 | 6.5 | 51.0 | 55.5 | 36.5 |
11 | 36 | Cabezas Ayala Ivan | ESP | 2297 | 6.5 | 50.5 | 54.5 | 36.0 |
12 | 14 | Campora Daniel H. | ARG | 2419 | 6.5 | 49.0 | 53.0 | 36.0 |
13 | 13 | Ladron De Guevara Pinto Paolo | ESP | 2422 | 6.5 | 48.0 | 52.5 | 37.0 |
14 | 29 | Plazuelo Pascual Juan | ESP | 2330 | 6.5 | 48.0 | 50.5 | 35.5 |
15 | 20 | Ramiro Ovejero Juan Luis | ESP | 2374 | 6.5 | 47.5 | 51.0 | 35.5 |
16 | 15 | Stankovic Milos | SRB | 2416 | 6.5 | 46.0 | 49.0 | 34.0 |
17 | 28 | Lopez Mulet Inigo | ESP | 2341 | 6.5 | 45.5 | 49.5 | 36.5 |
18 | 9 | Espinosa Aranda Angel | ESP | 2472 | 6.5 | 45.0 | 48.5 | 31.5 |
19 | 19 | Quintin Navarro Alberto | ESP | 2380 | 6.5 | 45.0 | 48.0 | 34.0 |
20 | 22 | Martinez Lopez David | ESP | 2368 | 6.5 | 44.0 | 48.5 | 34.5 |
21 | 72 | Valhondo Morales Ruben | ESP | 2127 | 6.5 | 41.5 | 43.0 | 31.5 |
22 | 40 | Serna Lara Sergio | ESP | 2255 | 6.5 | 38.0 | 41.5 | 30.5 |
23 | 12 | Oratovsky Michael | ISR | 2445 | 6.0 | 50.0 | 54.5 | 37.0 |
24 | 8 | Vasquez Schroeder Rodrigo | CHI | 2527 | 6.0 | 49.5 | 54.0 | 35.0 |
25 | 25 | Guerra Rivera Salvador | ESP | 2350 | 6.0 | 49.0 | 52.5 | 35.0 |
26 | 30 | Mingarro Carceller Sergi | ESP | 2323 | 6.0 | 47.0 | 50.5 | 34.5 |
27 | 23 | Gines Esteo Pedro Antonio | ESP | 2356 | 6.0 | 46.5 | 50.0 | 34.0 |
28 | 17 | Pilgaard Kim | DEN | 2397 | 6.0 | 45.5 | 50.0 | 35.0 |
29 | 24 | Perez Garcia Alejandro | ESP | 2355 | 6.0 | 45.0 | 49.0 | 33.0 |
30 | 39 | Moreno Ibanez Miguel | ESP | 2270 | 6.0 | 44.5 | 49.0 | 33.0 |
31 | 42 | Serarols Mabras Bernat | ESP | 2240 | 6.0 | 44.0 | 48.0 | 30.5 |
32 | 16 | Suarez Uriel Adrian | ESP | 2412 | 6.0 | 44.0 | 47.5 | 32.5 |
33 | 69 | Krug Cortegoso Rodolfo Martin | ESP | 2134 | 6.0 | 42.5 | 46.0 | 30.5 |
34 | 103 | Arroyo Rodriguez Jesus | ESP | 2052 | 6.0 | 41.5 | 44.5 | 28.0 |
35 | 46 | Insa Alfonso Pablo | ESP | 2239 | 6.0 | 41.0 | 44.5 | 31.0 |
36 | 43 | Ortega Lopez Mikel | ESP | 2240 | 6.0 | 40.5 | 44.0 | 32.0 |
37 | 32 | Figuero Toro Julian Francisco | ESP | 2309 | 6.0 | 40.5 | 43.5 | 29.0 |
38 | 47 | Tudela Corbalan Carlos | ESP | 2232 | 6.0 | 40.0 | 43.0 | 31.0 |
39 | 38 | Sanchez Jerez Emilio Miguel | ESP | 2278 | 6.0 | 38.5 | 42.5 | 27.0 |
40 | 50 | Picazo Lopez Juan Antonio | ESP | 2222 | 6.0 | 37.5 | 41.0 | 32.0 |
257 players |
The 4th HSL Easter open took place 30th March to 2nd April 2018. Petar Genov edged out Lev Gutman on tie-break after both scored 6/7. I couldn't find any games.
4th HSK Easter Open 2018 Hamburg GER Fri 30th Mar 2018 - Mon 2nd Apr 2018
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Genov Petar | FID | 2457 | 6.0 | 30.5 | 25.00 | 2533 |
2 | 2 | Gutman Lev | GER | 2400 | 6.0 | 29.5 | 25.00 | 2542 |
3 | 13 | Kahlert Thomas | GER | 2205 | 5.5 | 23.5 | 21.25 | 2179 |
4 | 3 | Langrock Hannes | GER | 2394 | 5.0 | 29.0 | 20.50 | 2310 |
5 | 6 | Uksini Bardhyl | GER | 2331 | 5.0 | 27.5 | 19.75 | 2215 |
6 | 8 | Gaede Derek | GER | 2303 | 5.0 | 27.0 | 19.75 | 2287 |
7 | 9 | Rosmann Ilja | GER | 2318 | 5.0 | 27.0 | 19.75 | 2242 |
8 | 15 | Malkiel Daniel | USA | 2152 | 5.0 | 25.5 | 16.75 | 2216 |
9 | 18 | Brinkmann Fabian | GER | 2117 | 5.0 | 24.0 | 16.00 | 2222 |
10 | 21 | Poulsen Klaus E. | DEN | 2070 | 5.0 | 24.0 | 16.00 | 2039 |
11 | 10 | Genova Lyubka | FID | 2224 | 5.0 | 23.0 | 17.25 | 2135 |
12 | 12 | Kuberczyk Christoph | GER | 2213 | 5.0 | 23.0 | 15.75 | 2168 |
13 | 34 | Kotyk Michael | GER | 1916 | 5.0 | 21.0 | 14.50 | 2088 |
14 | 11 | Schroeder Christoph | GER | 2218 | 4.5 | 27.5 | 18.25 | 2164 |
15 | 20 | Holinka Henning | GER | 2069 | 4.5 | 27.5 | 17.25 | 2127 |
16 | 4 | Trisic Aleksandar | GER | 2341 | 4.5 | 26.5 | 16.50 | 2217 |
17 | 24 | Scheitz Michael | GER | 2060 | 4.5 | 25.5 | 15.50 | 2132 |
18 | 59 | Klaas Heiko | GER | 1618 | 4.5 | 25.0 | 17.00 | 2141 |
19 | 32 | Keyser Philipp | GER | 2004 | 4.5 | 25.0 | 14.50 | 1950 |
20 | 16 | Jorgensen Soren Berg | DEN | 2139 | 4.5 | 24.5 | 16.75 | 2082 |
21 | 5 | Nedic Dusan | GER | 2343 | 4.0 | 27.5 | 15.75 | 2169 |
22 | 27 | Woelk Tom-Frederic | GER | 2022 | 4.0 | 26.0 | 14.75 | 2082 |
23 | 22 | Keyser Robin | GER | 2053 | 4.0 | 25.5 | 13.50 | 2128 |
24 | 38 | Miljkovic Jovana | SRB | 1882 | 4.0 | 25.5 | 13.25 | 1994 |
25 | 14 | Raupach Philipp | GER | 2176 | 4.0 | 24.0 | 15.25 | 2013 |
26 | 44 | Meyling Lennart | GER | 1828 | 4.0 | 24.0 | 13.00 | 2088 |
27 | 25 | Schmitt Michael | GER | 2056 | 4.0 | 24.0 | 12.50 | 2027 |
28 | 23 | Wobbe Sven | GER | 2065 | 4.0 | 23.5 | 13.75 | 1828 |
29 | 28 | Atri Jamshid | IRI | 1996 | 4.0 | 23.5 | 12.00 | 1922 |
30 | 33 | Rudolph Jens-Erik | GER | 1920 | 4.0 | 22.5 | 13.00 | 1824 |
31 | 19 | Pererva Viktor | GER | 2075 | 4.0 | 21.5 | 11.00 | 1876 |
32 | 49 | Stenzel Jan | GER | 1766 | 4.0 | 20.5 | 10.75 | 1765 |
33 | 37 | Reuter Maximilian | GER | 1882 | 4.0 | 19.5 | 9.00 | 1694 |
34 | 56 | Huo Da | GER | 1632 | 4.0 | 18.5 | 8.50 | 1865 |
35 | 26 | Guenther Patrick | GER | 2052 | 3.5 | 28.5 | 13.00 | 1916 |
36 | 52 | Goltser Ilja | UKR | 1698 | 3.5 | 26.5 | 13.50 | 1883 |
37 | 7 | Lammers Markus | GER | 2315 | 3.5 | 25.5 | 11.50 | 1930 |
38 | 30 | Emami Madjid | GER | 1993 | 3.5 | 25.0 | 10.25 | 1869 |
39 | 67 | Richter Jordi | GER | 1479 | 3.5 | 24.5 | 12.00 | 1867 |
40 | 40 | Schulz Hans-Juergen | GER | 1850 | 3.5 | 24.5 | 11.50 | 1665 |
79 players |
The Oberhausen Easter Open took place 29th March to 2nd Aprik 2018. Heiko Kummerow edged out Dmitry Mischuk and Daniel Hausrath on tie-break after all scored 6/7. I have no idea if there will be games.
Oberhausen Easter Open Oberhausen GER Thu 29th Mar 2018 - Mon 2nd Apr 2018
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | Gms | + | - | = | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | Kummerow, Heiko | FM | 2172 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | 25.5 | 2406 |
2 | Mischuk, Dmitry | IM | 2359 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | 25.5 | 2390 |
3 | Hausrath, Daniel | GM | 2503 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | 23.5 | 2375 |
4 | Schleining, Zoya | IM | 2386 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 5.5 | 24.5 | 2348 |
5 | Podzielny, Karl-Heinz | IM | 2389 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 24.5 | 2322 |
6 | Jugelt, Tobias | IM | 2429 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 5.5 | 22.5 | 2269 |
7 | Berndt, Axel | 2223 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 22.5 | 2222 | |
8 | Harff, Wilfried | 2135 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 5.5 | 22.0 | 2227 | |
9 | Osipiak, Grzegorz | 2332 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 21.5 | 2134 | |
10 | Hort, Vlastimil | GM | 2418 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | 23.5 | 2272 |
11 | Kuipers, Dustin | 2085 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | 22.0 | 2217 | |
12 | Knudsen, Simon | 2099 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 22.0 | 2156 | |
13 | Walter, Andreas | 2158 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | 22.0 | 2148 | |
14 | Klatt, Jan | 2117 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | 21.5 | 2272 | |
15 | Mancic, Ivan | 2093 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 20.0 | 2069 | |
16 | Fiori, Bruno | 2094 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | 19.0 | 2060 | |
17 | Matzat, Andre | 2030 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 19.0 | 1982 | |
18 | Spickermann, Sven | 2021 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 17.0 | 1880 | |
19 | Kaufeld, Juergen | FM | 2257 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4.5 | 21.0 | 2099 |
20 | Hoellmann, Ludger | 2164 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4.5 | 21.0 | 2064 | |
21 | Liedmann, Dennis | 2071 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4.5 | 20.5 | 2155 | |
22 | Seibert, Michael | 1913 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4.5 | 19.5 | 2098 | |
23 | Ophuels, Jan | 2027 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4.5 | 19.5 | 2060 | |
24 | Dette, Jan | 2099 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4.5 | 19.0 | 2050 | |
25 | Guennigmann, Manuel | 2230 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4.5 | 19.0 | 2023 | |
26 | Heldt, Maximilian | 2057 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4.5 | 19.0 | 1939 | |
27 | Nowak, Steven | 2047 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4.5 | 18.5 | 2039 | |
28 | Ciornei, Dragos | 2098 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4.5 | 18.5 | 1974 | |
29 | Meyer, Ulrich | 1975 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4.5 | 18.0 | 2013 | |
30 | Moors, Christoph | 2074 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4.5 | 17.5 | 1935 | |
31 | Wilde, Justin | 1776 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4.5 | 16.5 | 2039 | |
32 | Schimnatkowski, Lukas | 2078 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4.5 | 16.5 | 1890 | |
33 | Serreck, Uwe | 1930 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4.5 | 16.5 | 1780 | |
34 | Wiegersma, Justus | 1830 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4.5 | 16.0 | 2075 | |
35 | Curic, Drazen | 2190 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 21.0 | 2159 | |
36 | Althoff, Ralph | 2092 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 20.0 | 2036 | |
37 | Voge, Andreas | 2068 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 19.0 | 1970 | |
38 | Esser, Jochen | 2067 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 17.5 | 1935 | |
39 | Kutzner, Joachim | 2039 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 17.0 | 1940 | |
40 | Schmidt, Kevin | 1867 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 17.0 | 1841 | |
41 | Tremoehlen, Thomas | 1953 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 16.5 | 1938 | |
42 | Arndt, Olaf | 1998 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 16.0 | 1919 | |
43 | Schmidt, Ralph | 1971 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 16.0 | 1879 | |
44 | Mohrholz, Stefan | 1971 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 16.0 | 1809 | |
45 | Schriewer, Thomas | 2023 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 15.5 | 1881 | |
46 | Schocke, Mark | 1640 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 15.0 | 1931 | |
47 | Meinert, Thomas | 1999 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 15.0 | 1725 | |
48 | Belitz, Marco | 1894 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 15.0 | 1697 | |
49 | Bashylina, Luisa | 1721 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 14.0 | 1762 | |
50 | Maass, Leander | 1734 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 13.5 | 1777 | |
140 players |
The Bad Ragaz Easter Open took place 29th March to 2nd April 2018. Nicolas Curien won with 6/7. I couldn't find any games.
Bad Ragaz Easter Op 2018 Bad Ragaz SUI Thu 29th Mar 2018 - Mon 2nd Apr 2018
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 8 | Curien Nicolas | SUI | 2202 | 6.0 | 32.0 | 23.5 | 27.00 | |
2 | 9 | Neuberger Guido | GER | 2199 | 5.5 | 35.0 | 25.5 | 27.00 | |
3 | 2 | Goldstern Filip Daniel | FM | NED | 2275 | 5.5 | 33.5 | 23.5 | 24.75 |
4 | 1 | Teske Henrik | GM | GER | 2490 | 5.5 | 32.5 | 23.0 | 24.00 |
5 | 5 | Wagner Leopold Franziskus | GER | 2220 | 5.5 | 31.0 | 22.0 | 23.50 | |
6 | 4 | Habibi Ali | IM | GER | 2226 | 5.5 | 29.5 | 21.0 | 22.75 |
7 | 20 | Vonhoff Nils | GER | 2023 | 5.5 | 24.5 | 16.5 | 17.25 | |
8 | 11 | Migliorini Matteo | ITA | 2136 | 5.0 | 30.0 | 21.5 | 19.75 | |
9 | 16 | Pfister Peter | SUI | 2096 | 5.0 | 29.0 | 21.0 | 19.25 | |
10 | 36 | Rusconi Benito | SUI | 1896 | 5.0 | 28.5 | 21.0 | 18.00 | |
11 | 3 | Jürgens Peter | FM | GER | 2229 | 5.0 | 27.5 | 18.5 | 19.00 |
12 | 12 | Just Wolfgang | GER | 2133 | 4.5 | 30.5 | 22.0 | 17.00 | |
13 | 14 | Bardone Lorenzo | ITA | 2111 | 4.5 | 29.5 | 21.5 | 16.00 | |
14 | 26 | Melderis Uldis | LAT | 1947 | 4.5 | 29.5 | 20.5 | 17.50 | |
15 | 6 | Reinhardt Bernd | GER | 2213 | 4.5 | 28.5 | 20.0 | 17.50 | |
16 | 15 | Pommerehne Michael | GER | 2107 | 4.5 | 28.0 | 19.5 | 16.25 | |
17 | 22 | Krenz Sarah | SUI | 2018 | 4.5 | 27.5 | 19.5 | 14.75 | |
18 | 18 | Gass Ulrich Dr. | GER | 2077 | 4.5 | 26.5 | 18.5 | 16.25 | |
19 | 13 | Bischofberger Dario | SUI | 2118 | 4.5 | 26.5 | 18.5 | 15.75 | |
20 | 19 | Jähn Michael | GER | 2062 | 4.5 | 26.5 | 18.5 | 15.25 | |
21 | 38 | Bartholet Sven | SUI | 1886 | 4.5 | 26.0 | 19.5 | 14.25 | |
22 | 25 | Deubelbeiss René | SUI | 1973 | 4.5 | 26.0 | 18.0 | 15.25 | |
23 | 52 | Berg Wolfgang | SUI | 1726 | 4.5 | 24.0 | 18.0 | 13.50 | |
24 | 7 | Siclari Giovanni | ITA | 2210 | 4.5 | 23.0 | 16.5 | 14.50 | |
25 | 58 | Hofer Maximilian | AUT | 1622 | 4.0 | 31.5 | 22.5 | 16.00 | |
26 | 10 | Potterat Marc | SUI | 2148 | 4.0 | 31.0 | 22.0 | 15.25 | |
27 | 45 | Zogg Werner | SUI | 1817 | 4.0 | 28.0 | 21.0 | 12.50 | |
28 | 27 | Arquint Andri | SUI | 1932 | 4.0 | 27.5 | 21.0 | 13.50 | |
29 | 24 | Vilerte Tamara | WGM | LAT | 1999 | 4.0 | 25.5 | 18.5 | 11.00 |
30 | 21 | Selinga Jan | SVK | 2022 | 4.0 | 25.5 | 17.5 | 11.50 | |
31 | 28 | Just Joachim | GER | 1928 | 4.0 | 25.0 | 17.5 | 12.25 | |
32 | 17 | Priedite Ingrida | WFM | LAT | 2082 | 4.0 | 24.0 | 17.5 | 13.00 |
33 | 35 | Büchel Samuel | SUI | 1896 | 4.0 | 24.0 | 17.0 | 11.00 | |
34 | 48 | Nesimovic Kemal | AUT | 1778 | 4.0 | 23.5 | 16.5 | 12.25 | |
35 | 51 | Emmott Steven Newman | SUI | 1737 | 4.0 | 23.5 | 16.0 | 10.00 | |
36 | 39 | Ernst Heinz | SUI | 1866 | 4.0 | 22.5 | 16.5 | 9.75 | |
37 | 40 | Joller Hans | SUI | 1857 | 4.0 | 21.5 | 15.5 | 9.00 | |
38 | 30 | Tillmann Marc | SUI | 1912 | 3.5 | 28.5 | 20.5 | 13.25 | |
39 | 71 | Krstic Aleksandar | SUI | 1495 | 3.5 | 27.5 | 19.5 | 13.25 | |
40 | 23 | Schmitz Andreas Arnold | CM | GER | 2014 | 3.5 | 26.0 | 19.0 | 12.50 |
85 players |
The European ACP Women's Rapid and Blitz took place 30th March to 1st April 2018. Elisabeth Paehtz won the rapid and Anna Muzychuk the blitz.
European ACP w Rapid 2018 Tbilisi GEO Fri 30th Mar 2018 - Sun 1st Apr 2018
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 7 | Paehtz Elisabeth | IM | GER | 2475 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 71.0 | 76.5 |
2 | 11 | Bodnaruk Anastasia | IM | RUS | 2425 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 70.0 | 74.5 |
3 | 1 | Muzychuk Anna | GM | UKR | 2611 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 68.0 | 72.5 |
4 | 4 | Ushenina Anna | GM | UKR | 2483 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 64.0 | 69.0 |
5 | 2 | Kosteniuk Alexandra | GM | RUS | 2515 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 64.0 | 68.5 |
6 | 10 | Girya Olga | WGM | RUS | 2426 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 69.5 | 74.5 |
7 | 18 | Arabidze Meri | IM | GEO | 2363 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 64.0 | 68.0 |
8 | 20 | Voit Daria | FM | RUS | 2359 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 62.0 | 67.0 |
9 | 5 | Khotenashvili Bela | GM | GEO | 2480 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 73.0 | 78.5 |
10 | 43 | Maltsevskaya Aleksandra | RUS | 2220 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 70.0 | 74.5 | |
11 | 29 | Gvetadze Sofio | IM | GEO | 2323 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 70.0 | 74.5 |
12 | 6 | Goryachkina Aleksandra | WGM | RUS | 2476 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 68.0 | 73.5 |
13 | 26 | Kulon Klaudia | WGM | POL | 2339 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 67.5 | 72.0 |
14 | 16 | Mkrtchian Lilit | IM | ARM | 2375 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 65.0 | 70.0 |
15 | 8 | Stefanova Antoaneta | GM | FID | 2471 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 63.5 | 68.5 |
16 | 3 | Gunina Valentina | GM | RUS | 2500 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 66.0 |
17 | 34 | Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan | GM | SCO | 2296 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 61.5 | 65.0 |
18 | 14 | Cramling Pia | GM | SWE | 2405 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 68.5 | 72.5 |
19 | 17 | Batsiashvili Nino | IM | GEO | 2372 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 66.0 | 70.5 |
20 | 53 | Hojjatova Aydan | WFM | AZE | 2001 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 64.5 | 70.0 |
21 | 46 | Solozhenkina Elizaveta | WIM | RUS | 2174 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 63.0 | 66.5 |
22 | 21 | Gaponenko Inna | IM | UKR | 2355 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 58.5 | 62.5 |
23 | 22 | Cornette Deimante | IM | LTU | 2350 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 58.0 | 62.5 |
24 | 15 | Lomineishvili Maia | IM | GEO | 2388 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 58.0 | 62.0 |
25 | 24 | Guramishvili Sopiko | IM | GEO | 2349 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 58.0 | 62.0 |
26 | 12 | Socko Monika | GM | POL | 2422 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 57.0 | 62.0 |
27 | 28 | Purtseladze Maka | IM | GEO | 2335 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 56.5 | 60.0 |
28 | 19 | Javakhishvili Lela | IM | GEO | 2363 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 61.5 | 66.0 |
29 | 37 | Khomeriki Nino | WIM | GEO | 2262 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 60.5 | 63.0 |
30 | 32 | Vega Gutierrez Sabrina | IM | ESP | 2306 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 59.5 | 63.0 |
31 | 56 | Kubicka Anna | WFM | POL | 1975 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 57.0 | 60.5 |
32 | 9 | Matnadze Ana | IM | ESP | 2440 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 56.5 | 60.0 |
33 | 27 | Kursova Maria | WGM | ARM | 2338 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 53.5 | 57.5 |
34 | 13 | Nechaeva Marina | IM | RUS | 2416 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 53.5 | 57.5 |
35 | 31 | Osmak Iulija | IM | UKR | 2312 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 49.5 | 52.0 |
36 | 44 | Gevorgyan Maria | WIM | ARM | 2211 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 66.0 | 69.5 |
37 | 30 | Ambartsumova Karina | WGM | RUS | 2318 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 65.5 | 70.0 |
38 | 33 | Charkhalashvili Inga | WGM | GEO | 2298 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 66.0 |
39 | 59 | Soyunlu Narmin | AZE | 1909 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 58.0 | 58.0 | |
40 | 45 | Khurtsilava Inga | WGM | GEO | 2176 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 55.5 | 59.5 |
78 players |
European ACP w Blitz 2018 Tbilisi GEO Fri 30th Mar 2018 - Sun 1st Apr 2018
Leading Final Round 13 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Muzychuk Anna | GM | UKR | 2545 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 104.5 | 110.5 |
2 | 17 | Paehtz Elisabeth | IM | GER | 2348 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 100.5 | 105.5 |
3 | 23 | Socko Monika | GM | POL | 2314 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 97.5 | 103.5 |
4 | 8 | Matnadze Ana | IM | ESP | 2429 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 94.0 | 100.0 |
5 | 4 | Stefanova Antoaneta | GM | FID | 2507 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 96.5 | 102.0 |
6 | 37 | Osmak Iulija | IM | UKR | 2209 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 92.5 | 94.0 |
7 | 25 | Charkhalashvili Inga | WGM | GEO | 2302 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 83.5 | 87.5 |
8 | 3 | Gunina Valentina | GM | RUS | 2533 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 102.0 | 108.5 |
9 | 14 | Voit Daria | FM | RUS | 2378 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 98.5 | 104.5 |
10 | 16 | Arabidze Meri | IM | GEO | 2351 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 98.5 | 104.5 |
11 | 5 | Goryachkina Aleksandra | WGM | RUS | 2449 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 96.5 | 101.5 |
12 | 36 | Gvetadze Sofio | IM | GEO | 2214 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 93.0 | 97.5 |
13 | 10 | Bodnaruk Anastasia | IM | RUS | 2418 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 91.5 | 96.5 |
14 | 11 | Kulon Klaudia | WGM | POL | 2414 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 101.5 | 107.5 |
15 | 18 | Lomineishvili Maia | IM | GEO | 2346 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 90.0 | 94.5 |
16 | 19 | Girya Olga | WGM | RUS | 2340 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 88.5 | 93.5 |
17 | 1 | Kosteniuk Alexandra | GM | RUS | 2551 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 84.0 | 89.0 |
18 | 12 | Khotenashvili Bela | GM | GEO | 2393 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 81.0 | 86.0 |
19 | 22 | Batsiashvili Nino | IM | GEO | 2316 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 94.5 | 96.5 |
20 | 21 | Mkrtchian Lilit | IM | ARM | 2317 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 93.5 | 98.0 |
21 | 6 | Ushenina Anna | GM | UKR | 2440 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 90.5 | 96.5 |
22 | 31 | Mikadze Miranda | WGM | GEO | 2241 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 90.0 | 94.0 |
23 | 30 | Gevorgyan Maria | WIM | ARM | 2259 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 89.5 | 94.0 |
24 | 20 | Khukhashvili Sopiko | IM | GEO | 2319 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 88.0 | 93.0 |
25 | 46 | Skuhala Barbara | SLO | 2119 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 83.0 | 84.5 | |
26 | 7 | Cramling Pia | GM | SWE | 2435 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 81.0 | 85.5 |
27 | 15 | Gaponenko Inna | IM | UKR | 2358 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 76.0 | 80.0 |
28 | 26 | Cornette Deimante | IM | LTU | 2300 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 91.0 | 95.5 |
29 | 39 | Gavasheli Ana | WIM | GEO | 2184 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 85.5 | 87.5 |
30 | 33 | Ambartsumova Karina | WGM | RUS | 2234 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 85.0 | 90.0 |
31 | 35 | Khomeriki Nino | WIM | GEO | 2225 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 85.0 | 89.5 |
32 | 41 | Purtseladze Maka | IM | GEO | 2177 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 80.0 | 84.5 |
33 | 9 | Javakhishvili Lela | IM | GEO | 2428 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 77.5 | 82.0 |
34 | 13 | Guramishvili Sopiko | IM | GEO | 2379 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 76.5 | 81.0 |
35 | 52 | Solozhenkina Elizaveta | WIM | RUS | 2018 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 87.0 | 89.0 |
36 | 38 | Maisuradze Nino | WGM | FRA | 2185 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 86.0 | 88.0 |
37 | 29 | Ovod Evgenija | IM | RUS | 2265 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 85.0 | 90.0 |
38 | 27 | Maltsevskaya Aleksandra | RUS | 2283 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 84.0 | 88.0 | |
39 | 66 | Beydullayeva Govhar | WFM | AZE | 1734 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 81.0 | 83.0 |
40 | 34 | Vega Gutierrez Sabrina | IM | ESP | 2225 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 79.5 | 84.5 |
77 players |
The Doprastav Open took place 29th March to 1st April 2018. Samir Sahidi was first on tie-break from a group on 5.5/7.
Doprastav Open 2018 Bratislava SVK Thu 29th Mar 2018 - Sun 1st Apr 2018
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 6 | Sahidi Samir | FM | SVK | 2259 | 5.5 | 30.0 | 23.00 | 24.0 |
2 | 2 | Smolen Jan | SVK | 2421 | 5.5 | 29.0 | 22.25 | 24.0 | |
3 | 3 | Bures Jaroslav | IM | CZE | 2404 | 5.5 | 29.0 | 21.50 | 23.0 |
4 | 4 | Jablonicky Martin | FM | SVK | 2338 | 5.5 | 27.0 | 20.25 | 21.5 |
5 | 13 | Spacek Oliver | SVK | 2207 | 5.5 | 26.5 | 21.25 | 22.5 | |
6 | 14 | Koutny Petr | CZE | 2168 | 5.0 | 29.5 | 21.50 | 21.5 | |
7 | 1 | Manik Mikulas | GM | SVK | 2423 | 5.0 | 28.5 | 20.00 | 22.0 |
8 | 7 | Takacs Laszlo | SVK | 2247 | 5.0 | 28.0 | 21.00 | 22.0 | |
9 | 17 | Gasa Patrik | SVK | 2111 | 5.0 | 26.0 | 18.50 | 21.0 | |
10 | 24 | Nikanova Ekaterina | BLR | 2042 | 5.0 | 24.0 | 17.75 | 18.0 | |
11 | 8 | Certek Pavel | FM | SVK | 2236 | 4.5 | 28.5 | 17.50 | 21.5 |
12 | 9 | Kostolansky Sebastian Lukas | SVK | 2229 | 4.5 | 28.0 | 18.50 | 20.0 | |
13 | 5 | Schwarz Dusan | SVK | 2295 | 4.5 | 27.5 | 19.00 | 20.5 | |
14 | 21 | Orosi Peter | SVK | 2065 | 4.5 | 26.5 | 14.75 | 18.5 | |
15 | 12 | Lintner Igor | SVK | 2221 | 4.5 | 26.0 | 16.25 | 19.5 | |
16 | 11 | Bombek Peter | FM | SVK | 2224 | 4.5 | 25.5 | 15.75 | 19.0 |
17 | 15 | Chlpik Martin | SVK | 2150 | 4.5 | 25.0 | 17.00 | 18.0 | |
18 | 23 | Nemeth Gergely | HUN | 2042 | 4.5 | 25.0 | 16.50 | 18.5 | |
19 | 16 | Balogh Peter | SVK | 2117 | 4.0 | 26.5 | 15.50 | 19.0 | |
20 | 19 | Dusbaba Karel | CZE | 2074 | 4.0 | 26.5 | 14.25 | 18.0 | |
21 | 35 | Mizicka Matus | SVK | 1846 | 4.0 | 24.5 | 14.50 | 16.5 | |
22 | 33 | Miciak Emanuel | SVK | 1885 | 4.0 | 23.5 | 14.25 | 16.0 | |
23 | 10 | Nestorenko Dmitry | UKR | 2228 | 4.0 | 23.5 | 14.00 | 17.5 | |
24 | 31 | Matis Tibor | SVK | 1908 | 4.0 | 23.5 | 11.50 | 16.0 | |
25 | 20 | Lecky Juraj | SVK | 2067 | 4.0 | 22.5 | 13.75 | 16.5 | |
26 | 72 | Chren Martin | SVK | 0 | 4.0 | 22.5 | 12.50 | 15.5 | |
27 | 34 | Gzib David | SVK | 1882 | 4.0 | 22.5 | 12.25 | 16.0 | |
28 | 43 | Ferik Andrej | SVK | 1767 | 4.0 | 22.5 | 10.75 | 13.0 | |
29 | 26 | Valkovic Tomas | SVK | 1985 | 4.0 | 22.0 | 10.50 | 16.0 | |
30 | 37 | Nadzamova Viktoria | WCM | SVK | 1819 | 4.0 | 22.0 | 9.50 | 16.0 |
31 | 28 | Machalec Vladimir | SVK | 1943 | 4.0 | 21.5 | 11.75 | 15.0 | |
32 | 42 | Krist Radovan | SVK | 1768 | 4.0 | 21.5 | 10.50 | 13.0 | |
33 | 36 | Karcol Jan | SVK | 1837 | 4.0 | 20.0 | 10.50 | 15.0 | |
34 | 27 | Bugar Peter | SVK | 1956 | 3.5 | 26.5 | 12.50 | 16.0 | |
35 | 25 | Vadila Ondrej | SVK | 2009 | 3.5 | 24.5 | 10.00 | 16.0 | |
36 | 38 | Salgovic Simon | SVK | 1793 | 3.5 | 24.0 | 11.25 | 14.0 | |
37 | 22 | Balazs Attila | SVK | 2062 | 3.5 | 23.5 | 11.25 | 17.0 | |
38 | 30 | Kolev Nikola | FID | 1931 | 3.5 | 23.5 | 10.25 | 16.0 | |
39 | 29 | Pasztor Ladislav | SVK | 1935 | 3.5 | 22.5 | 10.75 | 16.0 | |
40 | 50 | Stevik Patrik ml. | SVK | 1707 | 3.0 | 24.5 | 8.00 | 13.0 | |
74 players |
The Swedish Easter Tournament took place 30th March to 2nd April 2018. Hans Tikkanen edged out Bengt Lindberg on tie-break after both scored 7/8. I just have games from rounds 4/8.
Swedish Easter 2018 Norrkoping SWE Fri 30th Mar 2018 - Mon 2nd Apr 2018
Leading Final Round 8 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | Gms | + | - | = | Pts | TB1 |
1 | Tikkanen, Hans | GM | 2478 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 40.5 |
2 | Lindberg, Bengt | IM | 2385 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 40 |
3 | Sagit, Rauan | IM | 2426 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 40 |
4 | Pantzar, Milton | FM | 2263 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 35.5 |
5 | Malmstig, Erik | FM | 2327 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 35 |
6 | Mardell, Jimmy | 2143 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 35.5 | |
7 | Pepic, Rizo | 2252 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 33.5 | |
8 | Rydstrom, Tom | FM | 2375 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 33.5 |
9 | Norqvist, Axel Tiger | 2144 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 32 | |
10 | Svorono, Gabriel | 2102 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5.5 | 38 | |
11 | Crevatin, Leo | 2061 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5.5 | 37.5 | |
12 | Wengholm, Anders | 2183 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5.5 | 35 | |
13 | Tadjerbashi, Amir | 2199 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5.5 | 35 | |
14 | Rishovd, Svein | CM | 2110 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5.5 | 34.5 |
15 | Torell, Harald Berggren | 2083 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5.5 | 33.5 | |
16 | Henriksson, Johan | FM | 2265 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5.5 | 33 |
17 | Thorsbro, Peter | 2158 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5.5 | 32.5 | |
18 | Renman, Nils-Gustaf | IM | 2346 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5.5 | 32.5 |
19 | Blomstrom, Lars | 2167 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5.5 | 31 | |
20 | Damm, Kasper | 2214 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5.5 | 30 | |
21 | Storme, Isak | CM | 2315 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5.5 | 30 |
22 | Wahlstrom, Lennart | 2180 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5.5 | 29.5 | |
23 | Soderstrom, Adrian | 1833 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5.5 | 29 | |
24 | Carlsson, Ludvig | CM | 2182 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5.5 | 29 |
25 | Bogo, Soren | 2247 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5.5 | 27 | |
26 | Nilsson, Weine | 1965 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 35 | |
27 | Sorensen, Hampus | 2244 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 34.5 | |
28 | Jeferli, Mohammed Ali | 1871 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 32 | |
29 | Eriksson, Lennarth | 2089 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 30.5 | |
30 | Johansen, Lars | 1855 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 30 | |
31 | Janse, Love | 2215 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 30 | |
32 | Adler, Bo | 2173 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 30 | |
33 | Naslund, Mikael | FM | 2238 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 29.5 |
34 | Sternlund, Hakan | 2108 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 29 | |
35 | Ask, Josef | FM | 2175 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 28.5 |
36 | Tryggestad, Andreas | FM | 2258 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 28.5 |
37 | Shayya, Khaled | 1597 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 27.5 | |
38 | Huse, Sigurd Kjelsbol | 2007 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 24 | |
39 | Neretljak, Nedzad | 2085 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4.5 | 39 | |
40 | Johnson, Daniel | 1981 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4.5 | 38 | |
138 players |
The Italian Rapid Championship took place 31st March to 2nd April. Rapid, Blitz and something in between.
ch-ITA Rapid 2018 Chianciano Terme ITA Sat 31st Mar 2018 - Mon 2nd Apr 2018
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | DVIRNYY Danyyil | GM | ITA | 2550 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 30.00 | 6 |
2 | 1 | BRUNELLO Sabino | GM | ITA | 2670 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 27.50 | 5 |
3 | 8 | ROMBALDONI Denis | IM | ITA | 2437 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 26.50 | 6 |
4 | 9 | SONIS Francesco | IM | ITA | 2400 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 26.25 | 5 |
5 | 7 | GILEVYCH ARTEM | FM | ITA | 2446 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 25.00 | 6 |
6 | 4 | GODENA Michele | GM | ITA | 2550 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 22.50 | 5 |
7 | 6 | MORONI Luca jr | GM | ITA | 2461 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 22.50 | 5 |
8 | 10 | DE FILOMENO Simone | IM | ITA | 2378 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 22.50 | 5 |
9 | 5 | MOGRANZINI Roberto | GM | ITA | 2463 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 21.75 | 4 |
10 | 13 | SANTAGATI Alessandro | FM | ITA | 2301 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 22.00 | 5 |
11 | 2 | VOCATURO Daniele | GM | ITA | 2606 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 21.50 | 5 |
12 | 14 | BENTIVEGNA Francesco | FM | ITA | 2264 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 20.50 | 5 |
13 | 15 | MOLA Pietro | FM | ITA | 2242 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 20.50 | 4 |
14 | 19 | DOBBOLETTA Alex | M | ITA | 2147 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 18.00 | 5 |
15 | 32 | SIRENA Gianni | CN | ITA | 2049 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 17.00 | 5 |
16 | 21 | Di Benedetto Edoardo | FM | ITA | 2121 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 16.75 | 4 |
17 | 58 | D'URBANO Gabriele | CN | ITA | 1941 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 16.50 | 5 |
18 | 48 | CANALI Andrea | CN | ITA | 1967 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 16.00 | 5 |
19 | 30 | MOVILEANU Daniela | WF | ITA | 2065 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 16.00 | 4 |
20 | 55 | SOLINAS Carlo | CN | ITA | 1945 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 13.50 | 5 |
21 | 12 | ZIMINA Olga | WG | ITA | 2336 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 17.50 | 3 |
22 | 24 | LOIACONO Antonio | M | ITA | 2091 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 17.25 | 4 |
23 | 40 | GHODS Maziar | CN | ITA | 2013 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 16.00 | 4 |
24 | 46 | LANDI Alberto | FM | ITA | 1978 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 15.75 | 4 |
25 | 74 | ROCCHETTI Sergio | 1N | ITA | 1813 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 15.00 | 4 |
26 | 77 | PICCINNO Matteo | CN | ITA | 1805 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 14.25 | 4 |
27 | 47 | MASTRODDI Emiliano | CN | ITA | 1969 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 14.25 | 4 |
28 | 51 | BELLIA FABIO | 2N | ITA | 1954 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 13.50 | 4 |
29 | 33 | CHIARION Elisa | CN | ITA | 2046 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 13.25 | 4 |
30 | 60 | PASQUALETTI Enzo | 1N | ITA | 1918 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 12.75 | 4 |
31 | 54 | Spanos Nomikos | GRE | 1950 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 11.75 | 4 | |
32 | 16 | CORVI Marco | FM | ITA | 2204 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 17.25 | 3 |
33 | 25 | ORFINI Nicolo' | CN | ITA | 2083 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 16.25 | 3 |
34 | 22 | BRIZZI Matteo | CN | ITA | 2103 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 16.00 | 4 |
35 | 29 | PISACANE Pietro | CN | ITA | 2066 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 15.00 | 4 |
36 | 18 | RAMONDINO Renzo | FM | ITA | 2169 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 14.75 | 3 |
37 | 17 | LOIACONO Leonardo | M | ITA | 2181 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 14.50 | 3 |
38 | 27 | IUDICELLO Giovanni | M | ITA | 2067 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 14.00 | 4 |
39 | 20 | BETTALLI Francesco | M | ITA | 2130 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 13.50 | 4 |
40 | 11 | MISIANO Franco | FM | ITA | 2340 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 13.50 | 3 |
123 players |
ch-ITA Blitz 2018 Chianciano Terme ITA Sat 31st Mar 2018 - Mon 2nd Apr 2018
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 11 | MORONI Luca jr | GM | ITA | 2326 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 68.25 | 8 |
2 | 1 | BRUNELLO Sabino | GM | ITA | 2641 | 8.5 | 1.0 | 59.50 | 8 |
3 | 7 | ROMBALDONI Denis | IM | ITA | 2441 | 8.5 | 1.0 | 58.25 | 8 |
4 | 2 | DVIRNYY Danyyil | GM | ITA | 2581 | 8.5 | 1.0 | 58.00 | 8 |
5 | 4 | VOCATURO Daniele | GM | ITA | 2546 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 58.00 | 7 |
6 | 3 | GODENA Michele | GM | ITA | 2573 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 56.00 | 7 |
7 | 5 | Efimov Igor | GM | ITA | 2496 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 54.50 | 8 |
8 | 43 | Di Benedetto Edoardo | FM | ITA | 2013 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 46.25 | 7 |
9 | 8 | GILEVYCH ARTEM | FM | ITA | 2432 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 50.00 | 6 |
10 | 6 | MOGRANZINI Roberto | GM | ITA | 2479 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 48.75 | 7 |
11 | 15 | MOVILEANU Daniela | WF | ITA | 2267 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 47.25 | 5 |
12 | 16 | BENTIVEGNA Francesco | FM | ITA | 2250 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 46.25 | 7 |
13 | 20 | BETTALLI Francesco | M | ITA | 2164 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 45.75 | 7 |
14 | 42 | PODETTI Davide | CN | ITA | 2015 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 43.50 | 6 |
15 | 12 | SIBILIO Mario | FM | ITA | 2299 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 42.75 | 7 |
16 | 36 | LOIACONO Antonio | M | ITA | 2032 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 38.25 | 7 |
17 | 10 | SONIS Francesco | IM | ITA | 2336 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 46.00 | 7 |
18 | 9 | DE FILOMENO Simone | IM | ITA | 2343 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 43.25 | 5 |
19 | 45 | MASTRODDI Emiliano | CN | ITA | 1996 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 40.50 | 7 |
20 | 22 | SANTAGATI Alessandro | FM | ITA | 2143 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 39.75 | 6 |
21 | 18 | ZIMINA Olga | IM | ITA | 2225 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 39.00 | 7 |
22 | 28 | LOIACONO Leonardo | M | ITA | 2086 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 38.50 | 7 |
23 | 14 | LAPENNA Antonio | M | ITA | 2285 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 38.00 | 6 |
24 | 40 | LANDI Alberto | FM | ITA | 2023 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 37.75 | 6 |
25 | 34 | SIRENA Gianni | CN | ITA | 2046 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 36.00 | 7 |
26 | 67 | ARENA IGNAZIO | CN | ITA | 1871 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 34.75 | 6 |
27 | 33 | CHIARION Elisa | CN | ITA | 2054 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 34.00 | 7 |
28 | 21 | MARSILI Riccardo | M | ITA | 2159 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 38.75 | 6 |
29 | 56 | FUOCHI Tommaso | CN | ITA | 1928 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 35.50 | 6 |
30 | 27 | MINIERI Filippo | CN | ITA | 2091 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 35.25 | 6 |
31 | 69 | BETTAZZI Daniele | 1N | ITA | 1859 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 35.25 | 6 |
32 | 47 | IMBURGIA Giuseppe | CN | ITA | 1988 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 35.00 | 6 |
33 | 25 | COCCONCELLI Lorenzo | CN | ITA | 2105 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 33.75 | 6 |
34 | 17 | MOLA Pietro | FM | ITA | 2227 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 33.75 | 6 |
35 | 73 | MARCONI Luca | 1N | ITA | 1838 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 33.25 | 5 |
36 | 62 | Di Benedetto Desiree | WIM | ITA | 1888 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 32.75 | 6 |
37 | 41 | D'ANTONIO NERI | CN | ITA | 2023 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 32.25 | 6 |
38 | 55 | D'URBANO Gabriele | CN | ITA | 1929 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 30.50 | 6 |
39 | 13 | MISIANO Franco | FM | ITA | 2290 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 36.50 | 4 |
40 | 78 | MERIGHI Yasin | 1N | ITA | 1822 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 34.50 | 6 |
117 players |
ch-ITA Semiblitz 2018 Chianciano Terme ITA Sat 31st Mar 2018 - Mon 2nd Apr 2018
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | DVIRNYY Danyyil | GM | ITA | 2550 | 7.5 | 1.0 | 47.25 | 6 |
2 | 1 | BRUNELLO Sabino | GM | ITA | 2670 | 7.5 | 1.0 | 46.75 | 6 |
3 | 6 | MOGRANZINI Roberto | GM | ITA | 2463 | 7.5 | 1.0 | 44.00 | 6 |
4 | 2 | VOCATURO Daniele | GM | ITA | 2606 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 39.50 | 7 |
5 | 5 | Efimov Igor | GM | ITA | 2495 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 39.50 | 6 |
6 | 9 | ROMBALDONI Denis | IM | ITA | 2437 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 38.00 | 7 |
7 | 4 | GODENA Michele | GM | ITA | 2550 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 38.00 | 6 |
8 | 10 | SONIS Francesco | IM | ITA | 2400 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 37.25 | 6 |
9 | 25 | LOIACONO Leonardo | M | ITA | 2181 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 36.75 | 6 |
10 | 8 | GILEVYCH ARTEM | FM | ITA | 2446 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 36.25 | 6 |
11 | 16 | PODETTI Davide | CN | ITA | 2275 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 35.75 | 5 |
12 | 7 | MORONI Luca jr | GM | ITA | 2461 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 35.25 | 5 |
13 | 32 | LOIACONO Antonio | M | ITA | 2091 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 35.00 | 5 |
14 | 11 | DE FILOMENO Simone | IM | ITA | 2373 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 33.00 | 6 |
15 | 14 | ZIMINA Olga | IM | ITA | 2336 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 31.50 | 6 |
16 | 29 | DI BENEDETTO Edoardo | FM | ITA | 2121 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 30.25 | 6 |
17 | 12 | SIBILIO Mario | FM | ITA | 2360 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 34.50 | 5 |
18 | 17 | BENTIVEGNA Francesco | FM | ITA | 2264 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 29.50 | 6 |
19 | 27 | LAMI Damiano | 1N | ITA | 2164 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 29.00 | 6 |
20 | 31 | FRIGIERI Fabrizio | CN | ITA | 2097 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 29.00 | 6 |
21 | 19 | FERRETTI Folco | FM | ITA | 2255 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 29.00 | 5 |
22 | 22 | PEDINI Dario | M | ITA | 2209 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 28.50 | 6 |
23 | 88 | CARLI Federico | 1N | ITA | 1840 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 28.50 | 6 |
24 | 35 | SIRENA Gianni | CN | ITA | 2083 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 27.75 | 5 |
25 | 34 | ORFINI Nicolo | CN | ITA | 2083 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 27.00 | 6 |
26 | 65 | LANDI Alberto | FM | ITA | 1978 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 26.75 | 5 |
27 | 47 | GAROFALO Simone | CN | ITA | 2035 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 25.25 | 5 |
28 | 33 | CECCONI Giovanni Alberto | FM | ITA | 2087 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 25.00 | 6 |
29 | 50 | COCCONCELLI Lorenzo | CN | ITA | 2026 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 24.00 | 6 |
30 | 57 | PACE Roberto | CN | ITA | 2007 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 24.00 | 6 |
31 | 36 | LUMACHI Gabriele | CN | ITA | 2070 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 23.00 | 6 |
32 | 52 | POZZI Enrico | M | ITA | 2024 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 22.00 | 6 |
33 | 21 | MOLA Pietro | FM | ITA | 2245 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 29.25 | 4 |
34 | 13 | MISIANO Franco | FM | ITA | 2340 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 28.50 | 5 |
35 | 41 | DORIC SENAD | CN | ITA | 2049 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 26.75 | 5 |
36 | 26 | RAMONDINO Renzo | FM | ITA | 2169 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 25.00 | 5 |
37 | 60 | PASINI Nicolo | M | ITA | 1994 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 25.00 | 5 |
38 | 42 | RUSSO Leonardo | CN | ITA | 2048 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 24.50 | 4 |
39 | 75 | DURBANO Gabriele | CN | ITA | 1941 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 24.25 | 5 |
40 | 37 | PETRUCCIOLI Antonio | CN | ITA | 2068 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 23.75 | 5 |
148 players |
The LXIV Mexican Open took place 27th March to 1st April 2018. Lazaro Bruzon Batista won with 8/9. There are normally games available but I couldn't find any.
LXIV Mexican Open 2018 Aguascalientes MEX Tue 27th Mar 2018 - Sun 1st Apr 2018
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Bruzon Batista Lazaro | GM | CUB | 2673 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 43.5 | 51.0 |
2 | 4 | Gonzalez Zamora Juan Carlos | GM | MEX | 2531 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 41.0 | 49.0 |
3 | 5 | Almeida Quintana Omar | GM | CUB | 2521 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 40.5 | 48.5 |
4 | 9 | Fernandez Cardoso Alexey | IM | CUB | 2431 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 39.0 | 47.0 |
5 | 2 | Ortiz Suarez Isan Reynaldo | GM | CUB | 2551 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 43.0 | 51.0 |
6 | 17 | Cofre Archibold Nestor | FM | MEX | 2332 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 41.0 | 48.5 |
7 | 7 | Henriquez Villagra Cristobal | GM | CHI | 2501 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 41.0 | 47.5 |
8 | 16 | Perez Garcia Rodney Oscar | IM | CUB | 2344 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 47.0 |
9 | 6 | Obregon Rivero Juan Carlos | IM | CUB | 2507 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 46.5 |
10 | 8 | Alvarez Pedraza Aramis | GM | CUB | 2470 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 38.5 | 44.5 |
11 | 23 | Blanco Fernandez Alvaro | IM | MEX | 2278 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 36.5 | 43.0 |
12 | 12 | Leon Valdes Jony Wilson | FM | CUB | 2374 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 40.5 | 48.0 |
13 | 3 | Hernandez Guerrero Gilberto | GM | MEX | 2536 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 40.5 | 47.0 |
14 | 65 | Martinez Molina Carlos Al | MEX | 2009 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 46.5 | |
15 | 28 | Gutierrez Perez Fabian | MEX | 2233 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 38.0 | 45.0 | |
16 | 94 | Felix Soto Alfredo | MEX | 1932 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 38.0 | 44.0 | |
17 | 29 | Gracia Alvarez Gerardo An | FM | MEX | 2222 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 45.5 |
18 | 11 | Diaz Hernandez Heriberto | FM | CUB | 2392 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 45.5 |
19 | 14 | Figueredo Losada Leonel | FM | CUB | 2362 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 45.0 |
20 | 30 | Rodriguez Rivera Pedro | IM | CUB | 2217 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 44.0 |
21 | 37 | Perez Avendano Paul Omar | FM | MEX | 2154 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 36.5 | 43.0 |
22 | 36 | Carlos Arriaga Jesus Roberto | MEX | 2170 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 36.5 | 43.0 | |
23 | 35 | Corrales Jimenez Zenia | WIM | CUB | 2178 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 36.0 | 42.5 |
24 | 24 | Morales Garcia Sergio Joshafatt | FM | MEX | 2270 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 34.5 | 41.5 |
25 | 126 | Martinez Morales Geovanni | MEX | 1671 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 32.0 | 37.5 | |
26 | 46 | Martinez Hernandez Alin | MEX | 2100 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 31.5 | 37.5 | |
27 | 10 | Alarcon Casellas Rolando | IM | CUB | 2404 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 43.0 | 51.0 |
28 | 19 | Diaz Rosas Julio Cesar | FM | MEX | 2313 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 48.0 |
29 | 20 | Tello Chavez Isaac Valent | MEX | 2296 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 38.5 | 45.5 | |
30 | 15 | Garcia Guerrero Isaac Antonio | FM | MEX | 2345 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 38.5 | 45.0 |
31 | 26 | Del Castilho Martyn | FM | BAR | 2239 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 38.0 | 45.0 |
32 | 45 | Lopez Romero Mauro Alberto | MEX | 2100 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 37.0 | 44.0 | |
33 | 39 | Bustamante Orta Jorge | MEX | 2149 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 37.0 | 43.5 | |
34 | 38 | Venegas Ocampo Pablo Juan Jose | FM | MEX | 2152 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 36.5 | 43.0 |
35 | 27 | Gonzalez Arroyo Lenin | FM | MEX | 2236 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 36.0 | 42.5 |
36 | 13 | Sanchez Enriquez Oscar Gerardo | IM | MEX | 2369 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 35.5 | 42.0 |
37 | 31 | Tinajero Tristan Dante | IM | MEX | 2217 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 35.0 | 41.0 |
38 | 33 | Molina Mendoza Omar | CM | MEX | 2210 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 34.0 | 41.5 |
39 | 55 | Nunez Hirales Juan Alejandro | MEX | 2049 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 33.5 | 39.0 | |
40 | 106 | Vargas Segura Ivan Albert | MEX | 1889 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 33.0 | 38.5 | |
145 players |
The 2nd Rottal Chess Open takes place 30th March to 2nd April. There should be games but I couldn't find a way to download them except one by one.
2nd Rottal Open 2018 Pfarrkirchen GER Fri 30th Mar 2018 - Mon 2nd Apr 2018
Leading Round 6 (of 7) Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Rtg | + | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | Meijers, Viesturs | 2472 | 4 | 5 | 24 | 19.25 |
1 | Burdalev, Kirill | 2362 | 4 | 5 | 24 | 19.25 |
3 | Omelja, Artem | 2439 | 5 | 5 | 20.5 | 16 |
4 | Haba, Petr | 2441 | 3 | 4.5 | 25.5 | 18 |
5 | Pappenheim, Rainer, Dr. | 2029 | 4 | 4.5 | 23.5 | 16.5 |
6 | Singer, Christoph | 2370 | 4 | 4.5 | 22 | 15.25 |
7 | Ganic, Martin | 2077 | 4 | 4.5 | 21 | 15 |
8 | Goerke, Joachim | 2120 | 4 | 4.5 | 19 | 13.25 |
9 | Kreilinger, Erich | 1853 | 4 | 4 | 23.5 | 13.5 |
10 | Peschel, Andreas | 2190 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 13.75 |
11 | Durakovic, Alman | 2286 | 4 | 4 | 22.5 | 12.5 |
12 | Huch, Reiner | 2275 | 2 | 4 | 21.5 | 13.75 |
13 | Wahrlich, Andreas | 2165 | 3 | 4 | 20.5 | 11.75 |
14 | Posch, Roland | 2106 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 12 |
15 | Huber, Herbert | 1739 | 2 | 3.5 | 22.5 | 12.75 |
16 | Zinndorf, Uwe | 1729 | 3 | 3.5 | 21 | 10 |
17 | Neuwerth, Chulian | 1790 | 2 | 3.5 | 20.5 | 10.25 |
18 | Hertle, Philipp | 1753 | 2 | 3.5 | 20.5 | 10 |
19 | Metodiev, Martin | 1966 | 3 | 3.5 | 20 | 9.75 |
20 | Achermann, Didier | 1811 | 3 | 3.5 | 20 | 8.25 |
21 | Stoehr, Helmut | 2014 | 2 | 3.5 | 19.5 | 10.75 |
22 | Fruehauf, Norbert | 1943 | 3 | 3.5 | 19 | 8.25 |
23 | Jergler, Karl-Heinz | 2177 | 3 | 3.5 | 18 | 8.75 |
24 | Bruckbauer, Sebastian | 1674 | 3 | 3.5 | 18 | 7.75 |
25 | Kuespert, Erwin | 1827 | 3 | 3.5 | 17 | 8.25 |
26 | Spiesberger, Gerhard | 2017 | 3 | 3.5 | 16.5 | 6.75 |
27 | Deno, Anto | - | 2 | 3.5 | 16 | 8.75 |
28 | Gode, Gero | 1647 | 3 | 3.5 | 14.5 | 6.75 |
29 | Zinner, Bernhard | 1744 | 3 | 3.5 | 13 | 4.25 |
30 | Sierian, Peter | 1769 | 3 | 3 | 19.5 | 6.5 |
31 | Kaltschmidt, Andreas | 1677 | 2 | 3 | 18.5 | 7 |
32 | Soeder, Wolfgang | 1914 | 3 | 3 | 18.5 | 6 |
33 | Bartsch, Ruediger | 1729 | 3 | 3 | 16.5 | 5.5 |
34 | Bausch, Jean | 1725 | 3 | 3 | 16.5 | 4.5 |
35 | Vicze, Kata | 1656 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 5.5 |
36 | Vicze, Zsofia | 1621 | 1 | 2.5 | 20.5 | 7.75 |
37 | Moeckel, Jens | 1937 | 2 | 2.5 | 18 | 5.75 |
38 | Wenski, Wolfgang | 1623 | 2 | 2.5 | 18 | 5.25 |
39 | Meszar, Thomas | 1778 | 1 | 2.5 | 17.5 | 5.5 |
40 | Shemet, Vitalii | 1812 | 2 | 2.5 | 17.5 | 5.25 |
62 players |
Sub-Zonal 2.3c took place 25th to 29th March in San Jose Costa Rica. Jorge Ernesto Giron edged out Jorge Baules on tie-break after both scored 7/9.
Sub-Zonal 2.3c 2018 San Jose CRC Sun 25th Mar 2018 - Thu 29th Mar 2018
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 12 | Giron Jorge Ernesto | CM | ESA | 2271 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 6 | 4 |
2 | 5 | Baules Jorge | IM | PAN | 2328 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 5 |
3 | 3 | Valdes Romero Leonardo | IM | CRC | 2401 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 5 |
4 | 10 | Solano Cuya Bryan | IM | CRC | 2280 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 4 |
5 | 1 | Gonzalez Acosta Bernal | GM | CRC | 2463 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 5 |
6 | 11 | Jimenez Garcia Emmanuel | FM | CRC | 2276 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 4 |
7 | 4 | Duran Vega Sergio | IM | CRC | 2362 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 4 |
8 | 24 | Fernandez Sanchez Mario Andres | CRC | 2101 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 6 | 4 | |
9 | 6 | Cu Hor Winston Darwin | FM | GUA | 2326 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 4 |
10 | 19 | Burgos Figueroa Carlos E. | IM | ESA | 2188 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 5 |
11 | 2 | Sanchez Alvarez Roberto Carlos | FM | PAN | 2402 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 5 |
12 | 8 | Arias Lemnys A. | IM | ESA | 2302 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 4 |
13 | 20 | Garcia Fuentes Sergio Miguel | GUA | 2167 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 4 | |
14 | 18 | Chinchilla Miranda Eugenio | FM | CRC | 2198 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 4 |
15 | 26 | Sun Chin Robert Patrick | CM | PAN | 2091 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 4 |
16 | 25 | Sanchez Jorge Luis | FM | PAN | 2095 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 5 |
17 | 7 | Arias Santana Mauricio | IM | CRC | 2303 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 5 |
18 | 16 | Lacayo Rene | FM | NCA | 2234 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 4 |
19 | 34 | Hernandez Coto Carlos Enrique | CRC | 1934 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 4 | |
20 | 14 | Chavez Ricardo Ernesto | FM | ESA | 2256 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 4 |
21 | 15 | Arias Daniel | FM | ESA | 2242 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 3 | 5 |
22 | 13 | Murillo Tsijli Alexis | IM | CRC | 2266 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 3 | 5 |
23 | 22 | Picado Jorge | NCA | 2131 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 5 | |
24 | 9 | Gavarrete Nahun | FM | HON | 2300 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 5 |
25 | 48 | Cantillo Alvarado Luis Manuel | CRC | 1789 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 4 | |
26 | 17 | Tapia Alexei | FM | PAN | 2208 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 5 |
27 | 28 | Fernandez Sibaja Felipe J | CM | CRC | 2060 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 5 |
28 | 21 | Bermudez Vives Sergio | FM | CRC | 2135 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 5 |
29 | 54 | Solano Cruz Agustin | CRC | 1760 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 4 | |
30 | 49 | Lombardo Elias | PAN | 1776 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 4 | |
31 | 56 | Villagra Arce Henry | CRC | 1750 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 4 | |
32 | 32 | Marin Masis Jose Esteban | CM | CRC | 1988 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 4 |
33 | 29 | Blanco Gramajo Cesar Augusto | GUA | 2041 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 5 | |
34 | 37 | Calvo Gutierrez Luis Guillermo | CRC | 1887 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 5 | |
35 | 53 | Chaluja Jose Antonio | CM | PAN | 1765 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 5 |
36 | 30 | Solis L. Efren A. | CRC | 2037 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 4 | |
37 | 42 | Zeledon Perez Edgar | CRC | 1872 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 4 | |
38 | 50 | Pomarez Soza Gerley Abraham | NCA | 1776 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 4 | |
39 | 35 | Rojas Cisneros Kevin | CRC | 1919 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 4 | |
40 | 46 | Lossi C. Cyrano Jose | GUA | 1825 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 3 | 5 | |
77 players |
Evgeny Sveshnikov played a two day rapid match against Oleg Skvortsov who I believe is a wealthy chess sponsor.
Sveshnikov-Skvortsov m Riga LAT Sat 31st Mar 2018 - Sun 1st Apr 2018
Leading Final Round 4 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Pts |
1 | Sveshnikov, Evgeny | GM | 2475 | = | 1 | 1 | = | 3 |
2 | Skvortsov, Oleg | = | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | ||
2 players |
The Asian Youth Championship takes place 2nd to 9th April 2018.
Asian Youth U18 2018 Chiang Mai THA Mon 2nd Apr 2018 - Mon 9th Apr 2018
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Omidi Arya | IRI | 2400 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 2.0 | |
6 | Nurzhanov Timur | KAZ | 2296 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 2.0 | ||
7 | Miciano John Marvin | FM | PHI | 2260 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 2.0 | |
4 | 9 | Quizon Daniel | PHI | 2228 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.0 | |
5 | 3 | Mitrabha Guha | FM | IND | 2366 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 2.5 |
12 | Thilakarathne G M H | CM | SRI | 2214 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 2.5 | |
7 | 4 | Xu Zhihang | FM | CHN | 2344 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 2.0 |
8 | 5 | Mohammad Fahad Rahman | FM | BAN | 2337 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.5 |
10 | Le Minh Hoang | CM | VIE | 2226 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.5 | |
10 | 1 | Tran Minh Thang | IM | VIE | 2406 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 2.5 |
11 | 15 | Eminjonov Muzaffarjon | UZB | 2020 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 2.5 | |
12 | 11 | Wong Yinn Long | FM | MAS | 2222 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 2.0 |
13 | Al-Zaabi Sultan | CM | UAE | 2061 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 2.0 | |
14 | Ahmad Nazari Emir Rusyaidi | MAS | 2029 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 2.0 | ||
17 | Manish Anto Cristiano F | IND | 1926 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 2.0 | ||
21 | Nguyen Tien Anh | VIE | 1831 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 2.0 | ||
22 | Crowley Regan | CM | AUS | 1826 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 2.0 | |
18 | 18 | Ng Chung Lok Andrew | HKG | 1915 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.5 | |
27 | Rathnayake Vishmika A B | SRI | 1593 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.5 | ||
20 | 30 | Muhammad Mahen Mughal | PAK | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.0 | |
21 | 19 | Le Nguyen Khoi Nguyen | CM | VIE | 1869 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2.5 |
22 | 8 | Jeet Jain | FM | IND | 2232 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2.0 |
23 | 23 | Vo Kim Cang | VIE | 1823 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1.5 | |
24 | 16 | Ashid Tsetseg-Ulzii | MGL | 1941 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 2.0 | |
25 | 24 | Chan Jacob Joseph | AUS | 1737 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3.0 | |
26 | 20 | Sezdbekov Arzybek | KGZ | 1836 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2.5 | |
25 | Wu William | TPE | 1731 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2.5 | ||
28 | 26 | Tamtrakoon Rattathammanoon | THA | 1605 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2.0 | |
28 | Lu Li-Hsuan | TPE | 1413 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2.0 | ||
29 | Ammar Arfan | PAK | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2.0 | ||
30 players |
The TCEC Season 11 Premier League has finished and now there is a 100 game final between Stockfish and Houdini. I don't cover many computer event but this one seems as good as any.
TCEC Premier Leauge 2018 chessdom.com INT Tue 13th Feb 2018 - Wed 18th Apr 2018
Leading Final Round 84 Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | FED | Gms | Pts | Perf |
1 | Stockfish 100218 | NOR | 84 | 61 | 3456 |
2 | Houdini 6.03 | BEL | 84 | 54.5 | 3461 |
3 | Komodo 2012.00 | USA | 84 | 51.5 | 3454 |
4 | Fire 020718 | USA | 84 | 42.5 | 3350 |
5 | Chiron 110218 | ITA | 84 | 36 | 3284 |
6 | Andscacs 0.93 | AND | 84 | 35 | 3347 |
7 | Fizbo 2 | USA | 84 | 31 | 3273 |
8 | Ginkgo 2.03 | GER | 84 | 24.5 | 3266 |
8 players |
The College Final Four took place 31st March to 1st April 2018. University of Texas UTRGV won by half a point from Webster.
College Final Four 2018 New York USA Sat 31st Mar 2018 - Sun 1st Apr 2018
Leading Final Round 3 Standings: |
||
---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Pts |
1 | UTRGV | 7.5 |
2 | Webster | 7 |
3 | TTU | 5 |
4 | SLU | 4.5 |
4 players |
The Czech Extraliga takes place 18th November 2017 to 8th April 2018.
TCh-CZE Extraliga 2017-18 Czech Republic CZE Sat 18th Nov 2017 - Sun 8th Apr 2018
Leading Round 8 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1. Novoborsky SK | * | 6½ | 5 | 7 | 5½ | 7½ | 6½ | 6½ | 7 | 24 | 51.5 | 20.0 | |||
2 | Vystaviste Lysa nad Labem | * | 4½ | 3½ | 4 | 3 | 6½ | 5½ | 4½ | 6 | 7½ | 19 | 45.0 | 12.0 | ||
3 | Labortech Ostrava | 1½ | 3½ | * | 4½ | 4½ | 6½ | 5 | 4½ | 5½ | 18 | 35.5 | 9.0 | |||
4 | GASCO Pardubice | 3 | 4½ | 3½ | * | 5 | 5 | 3½ | 7½ | 6½ | 15 | 38.5 | 10.5 | |||
5 | SK Zikuda Turnov | 1 | 4 | 3½ | * | 4½ | 3 | 6½ | 6 | 6½ | 13 | 35.0 | 8.5 | |||
6 | SK Slavoj Poruba | 2½ | 5 | 3 | 3½ | * | 2½ | 5 | 4½ | 5½ | 12 | 31.5 | 6.5 | |||
7 | Unichess | 1½ | 3 | 5 | 5½ | * | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6½ | 10 | 31.5 | 7.0 | |||
8 | Moravska Slavia Brno | ½ | 1½ | 3 | 3 | 5 | * | 4 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 29.0 | 7.5 | |||
9 | SK DURAS BVK Kralovo Pole | 1½ | 2½ | 3½ | 3½ | 5 | * | 3 | 4½ | 7 | 9 | 30.5 | 8.0 | |||
10 | BSS Frydek-Mistek | 1½ | 3½ | 4½ | 1½ | 4 | 4 | 5 | * | 3½ | 8 | 27.5 | 5.0 | |||
11 | SK mesta Lysa nad Labem | 2 | 2½ | ½ | 2 | 2½ | 3 | 3½ | 4½ | * | 6½ | 6 | 27.0 | 5.5 | ||
12 | Tatran Litovel | 1 | ½ | 1½ | 1½ | 1½ | 1 | 1 | 1½ | * | 0 | 9.5 | 0.0 | |||
12 teams |
TCh-CZE 1 Liga Zapad Czech Republic CZE Sat 18th Nov 2017 - Sun 8th Apr 2018
Leading Round 10 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Bartos Unichess | * | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4½ | 5 | 22 | 47.5 | 15.5 | |
2 | TJ Neratovice A | 4 | * | 3 | 4 | 6½ | 4½ | 5½ | 5½ | 4 | 5½ | 6½ | 21 | 49.0 | 15.5 | |
3 | SK Dopravni podnik Praha | 3 | 5 | * | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5½ | 4 | 4 | 4½ | 6½ | 21 | 47.5 | 15.0 | |
4 | TJ Slavia Hradec Kralove | 1 | 4 | 2 | * | 4½ | 5 | 2½ | 6½ | 4½ | 4 | 5½ | 17 | 39.5 | 10.5 | |
5 | SK Sokol Vysehrad | 4 | 4 | 3½ | * | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4½ | 3½ | 5 | 5½ | 15 | 42.0 | 12.5 | |
6 | SK OAZA Praha | 4 | 1½ | 3 | 5 | * | 2½ | 4 | 2½ | 5½ | 5½ | 4½ | 14 | 38.0 | 11.5 | |
7 | TJ Pankrac | 3½ | 2½ | 3 | 4 | 5½ | * | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3½ | 5½ | 12 | 40.5 | 11.0 | |
8 | TJ Bohemians Praha | 3 | 2½ | 4 | 5½ | 3 | 4 | 3 | * | 5 | 4 | 4½ | 12 | 38.5 | 12.5 | |
9 | QCC Ceske Budejovice | 4 | 2½ | 1½ | 3½ | 5½ | 4 | 3 | * | 4 | 4½ | 5 | 12 | 37.5 | 10.5 | |
10 | 2222 SK Polabiny B | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3½ | 4½ | 2½ | 4 | 4 | 4 | * | 6 | 11 | 39.5 | 10.0 | |
11 | TJ Neratovice B | 3½ | 2½ | 3½ | 4 | 3 | 2½ | 4½ | 3½ | 2 | * | 5 | 7 | 34.0 | 6.5 | |
12 | SK JOLY Lysa nad Labem C | 3 | 1½ | 1½ | 2½ | 2½ | 3½ | 2½ | 3½ | 3 | 3 | * | 0 | 26.5 | 4.5 | |
12 teams |
TCh-CZE 1 Liga Vychod Czech Republic CZE Sat 18th Nov 2017 - Sun 8th Apr 2018
Leading Round 10 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Slavoj Ceský TěsÃn | * | 5 | 3½ | 4½ | 6 | 4 | 6½ | 7½ | 5½ | 6 | 5 | 25 | 53.5 | 19.0 | |
2 | SK Gordic | 3 | * | 4½ | 4½ | 3 | 3 | 5½ | 6½ | 4½ | 5½ | 6 | 21 | 46.0 | 14.5 | |
3 | TZ Třinec | 4½ | 3½ | * | 4 | 4½ | 5 | 5½ | 4 | 4 | 4½ | 4½ | 21 | 44.0 | 12.5 | |
4 | BSS Frýdek-MÃstek "B" | 3½ | 4 | * | 3½ | 5½ | 4 | 4½ | 4½ | 6 | 5½ | 6½ | 20 | 47.5 | 12.0 | |
5 | SK Staré Město | 3½ | 5 | 3½ | 4½ | * | 6½ | 4 | 3½ | 2 | 5½ | 4½ | 16 | 42.5 | 15.5 | |
6 | Slavia KroměřÞ | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2½ | 1½ | * | 5½ | 4½ | 7½ | 7 | 4 | 16 | 42.5 | 13.0 | |
7 | Sachy HosťÃ¡lková | 4 | 2½ | 4 | 4 | 2½ | * | 2½ | 6 | 3½ | 5½ | 5½ | 12 | 40.0 | 12.5 | |
8 | TJ Ostrava "A" | 1½ | 2½ | 4 | 3½ | 4½ | 3½ | 5½ | * | 4 | 4½ | 4 | 12 | 37.5 | 9.0 | |
9 | Panda Rychnov nad Kněžnou A | ½ | 1½ | 4 | 3½ | 6 | ½ | 2 | * | 6 | 4 | 4½ | 11 | 32.5 | 10.5 | |
10 | Lokomotiva Brno A | 2½ | 3½ | 3½ | 2 | 1 | 4½ | 4 | 2 | * | 1½ | 5½ | 7 | 30.0 | 6.5 | |
11 | KVS Ekodivize Opava | 2 | 2½ | 2½ | 2½ | 4 | 2½ | 3½ | 4 | 6½ | * | 3½ | 5 | 33.5 | 7.5 | |
12 | Agentura 64 Grygov | 3 | 2 | 3½ | 1½ | 3½ | 2½ | 4 | 3½ | 2½ | 4½ | * | 4 | 30.5 | 7.0 | |
12 teams |
The Frauenbundesliga took 1st October 2017 to 25th March 2018. OSG Baden-Baden won the title. 6 more games available.
Frauenbundesliga 2017-18 Germany GER Sun 1st Oct 2017 - Sun 25th Mar 2018
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
|||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | OSG Baden-Baden | xxx | 4½ | 3 | 5½ | 3½ | 4½ | 5 | 4½ | 4½ | 5 | 5 | 5½ | 21 | 50½ |
2 | SK Schwaebisch Hall | 1½ | xxx | 4 | 3½ | 4 | 4½ | 6 | 5½ | 6 | 5½ | 5½ | 6 | 20 | 52 |
3 | SC Bad Koenigshofen | 3 | 2 | xxx | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4½ | 4½ | 6 | 5 | 5½ | 5½ | 17 | 46 |
4 | Hamburger SK | ½ | 2½ | 3 | xxx | 4 | 3½ | 3½ | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5½ | 16 | 41½ |
5 | Rodewischer SM | 2½ | 2 | 3 | 2 | xxx | 5 | 5 | 4½ | 3 | 3½ | 6 | 3½ | 14 | 40 |
6 | SF Deizisau | 1½ | 1½ | 2 | 2½ | 1 | xxx | 4½ | 3½ | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 36½ |
7 | SK Lehrte | 1 | 0 | 1½ | 2½ | 1 | 1½ | xxx | 4½ | 4½ | 3 | 4½ | 4 | 9 | 28 |
8 | Karlsruher SF | 1½ | ½ | 1½ | 3 | 1½ | 2½ | 1½ | xxx | 3½ | 4 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 25½ |
9 | SV Hofheim | 1½ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1½ | 2½ | xxx | 3½ | 5 | 4½ | 7 | 23½ |
10 | SV Allianz Leipzig | 1 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 2½ | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2½ | xxx | 3½ | 5½ | 5 | 22½ |
11 | Doppelbauer Kiel | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1½ | 3 | 1 | 2½ | xxx | 3 | 2 | 15 |
12 | SV Medizin Erfurt | ½ | 0 | ½ | ½ | 2½ | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1½ | ½ | 3 | xxx | 2 | 15 |
12 teams |
The Swiss Team Championship takes place 25th March to 27rh October 2018.
TCh-SUI 2018 Switzerland SUI Sun 25th Mar 2018 - Sun 28th Oct 2018
Leading Round 1 (of 9) Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Geneve 1 | 2 | 7 |
2 | Winterthur 1 | 2 | 7 |
3 | Reti 1 | 2 | 6 |
4 | Luzern 1 | 2 | 5.5 |
5 | Zurich 1 | 2 | 5 |
6 | Wollishofen 1 | 0 | 3 |
7 | Riehen 1 | 0 | 2.5 |
8 | St. Gallen 1 | 0 | 2 |
9 | Echallens 1 | 0 | 1 |
10 | Mendrisio 1 | 0 | 1 |
10 players |
A list of ongoing team events without an update this week.
The Catalan Team Championship takes place 20th January to 14th April 2018.
TCh-CAT Gp2 2018 Barcelona ESP Sat 20th Jan 2018 - Sat 14th Apr 2018
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | BARBERA | 6 | 45 |
2 | MOLLET | 5.5 | 42 |
3 | SANT ANDREU | 5 | 43 |
4 | SANT JOSEP | 3.5 | 33 |
5 | GERUNDA | 3 | 28 |
6 | CERDANYOLA VALLES | 2 | 34 |
7 | SANT CUGAT | 1.5 | 28 |
8 | CATALUNYA | 1.5 | 27 |
8 teams |
TCh-CAT Gp1 2018 Barcelona ESP Sat 20th Jan 2018 - Sat 14th Apr 2018
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | COLON SABADELL CHESSY | 7 | 49 |
2 | ESCOLA D'ESCACS BCN | 6 | 44.5 |
3 | TRES PEONS | 3.5 | 32.5 |
4 | FIGUERES | 3 | 35.5 |
5 | OLOT | 2.5 | 32 |
6 | PEONA I PEO | 2.5 | 27 |
7 | FOMENT | 2 | 32.5 |
8 | LLEIDA | 1.5 | 27 |
8 teams |
TCh-CAT GpA Final 2018 Barcelona ESP Sat 20th Jan 2018 - Sat 14th Apr 2018
Leading Round 2 (of 4) Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | COLON SABADELL CHESSY | 9 | 60.5 |
2 | BARBERA | 8 | 60.5 |
3 | ESCOLA D'ESCACS BCN | 8 | 60 |
4 | MOLLET | 5.5 | 46.5 |
5 | SANT ANDREU | 5 | 50 |
6 | SANT JOSEP | 4.5 | 45.5 |
7 | TRES PEONS | 4.5 | 44 |
8 | FIGUERES | 3 | 37.5 |
8 teams |
TCh-CAT GpB Final 2018 Barcelona ESP Sat 20th Jan 2018 - Sat 14th Apr 2018
Leading Round 2 (of 4) Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | GERUNDA | 4.5 | 38.5 |
2 | CERDANYOLA VALLES | 4 | 45.5 |
3 | OLOT | 3 | 41.5 |
4 | SANT CUGAT | 3 | 39.5 |
5 | FOMENT | 2.5 | 41.5 |
6 | LLEIDA | 2.5 | 37.5 |
7 | CATALUNYA | 2.5 | 36.5 |
8 | PEONA I PEO | 2.5 | 35 |
8 teams |
The PRO Chess League is a rapid chess tournament taking place on the chess.com website 18th January to 8th April 2018. 32 city based teams from throughout the world start in four groups. Play day is generally Wednesday. The first round was changed to fit in with Wijk aan Zee. There are four players per team and they play each member of the opposition once for a total of four games. The final four play in a decider on the weekend of 7th-8th April. Time control 15 minutes plus 2 seconds a move. Leading players: Magnus Carlsen, Maxime Vachier-Lagrave, etc.
PRO League Group Stage chess.com INT Thu 18th Jan 2018 - Mon 9th Apr 2018
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Team | + | - | Pts |
Eastern | |||
Armenia Eagles | 6.5 | 2.5 | 98 |
Delhi Dynamite | 5.5 | 3.5 | 95 |
Mumbai Movers | 5.5 | 3.5 | 85 |
Estonia Horses | 5 | 4 | 88 |
Norway Gnomes | 4 | 5 | 92 |
Volga Stormbringers | 4 | 5 | 88 |
Riga Magicians | 3.5 | 5.5 | 81 |
Oslo Trolls | 2 | 7 | 75.5 |
Central | |||
Stockholm Snowballs | 6.5 | 2.5 | 90.5 |
Marseille Migraines | 6.5 | 2.5 | 87 |
Cannes Blockbusters | 5 | 4 | 78.5 |
Ljubljana Turtles | 4.5 | 4.5 | 89.5 |
Amsterdam Mosquitoes | 3 | 6 | 90 |
London Lions | 3 | 6 | 79.5 |
Reykjavik Puffins | 2.5 | 6.5 | 78.5 |
London Towers | 1 | 8 | 71.5 |
Atlantic | |||
Webster Windmills | 7.5 | 1.5 | 99.5 |
Pittsburgh Pawngrabbers | 7 | 2 | 98 |
St Louis Arch Bishops | 5.5 | 3.5 | 101 |
Minnesota Blizzard | 5.5 | 3.5 | 92 |
Montclair Sopranos | 4 | 5 | 85.5 |
Miami Champions | 3 | 6 | 83 |
Montreal ChessBrahs | 2.5 | 6.5 | 83 |
Buenos Aires Krakens | 2 | 7 | 73.5 |
Pacific | |||
San Diego Surfers | 7.5 | 1.5 | 99 |
Chengdu Pandas | 6.5 | 2.5 | 104 |
Dallas Destiny | 6.5 | 2.5 | 100 |
Australia Kangaroos | 5 | 4 | 94.5 |
San Jose Hackers | 4.5 | 4.5 | 97.5 |
Seattle Sluggers | 4.5 | 4.5 | 86 |
Rio Grande Ospreys | 3.5 | 5.5 | 84.5 |
Las Vegas Desert Rats | 1 | 8 | 60.5 |
36 teams |
The Belgian Interclubs takes place 24th September 2017 to 29th April 2018. Next round 22nd April 2018.
TCh-BEL 2017-18 Belgium BEL Sun 24th Sep 2017 - Sun 29th Apr 2018
Leading Round 9 (of 11) Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Wirtzfeld 1 | 16 | 48 |
2 | KGSRL 1 | 12 | 44 |
3 | KSK47-Eynatten 1 | 12 | 40.5 |
4 | KBSK 1 | 11 | 36.5 |
5 | CRELEL 1 | 11 | 35.5 |
6 | Wachtebeke 1 | 10 | 36 |
7 | Amay 1 | 9 | 36 |
8 | Brasschaat 1 | 9 | 34.5 |
9 | Fontaine 1 | 8 | 37 |
10 | KSK Rochade 1 | 6 | 34.5 |
11 | TSM 1 | 3 | 27 |
12 | CREC 1 | 1 | 22.5 |
12 teams |
The 4NCL takes place 11th November 2017 to 7th May 2018. Next rounds 17th-18th March 2018.
4NCL 2017-18 England ENG Sat 11th Nov 2017 - Mon 7th May 2018
Leading Round 7 (of 11) Standings: |
|||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Guildford 1 | 7-1 | 7½-½ | 7-1 | 6 | 21½ | |||||
2 | Cheddleton 1 | 5-3 | 4-4 | 5½-2½ | 5 | 14½ | |||||
3 | Guildford 2 | 3-5 | 6-2 | 5-3 | 4 | 14 | |||||
4 | White Rose 1 | 1-7 | 5½-2½ | 5-3 | 4 | 11½ | |||||
5 | Wood Green HK | 4-4 | 2-6 | 4½-3½ | 3 | 10½ | |||||
6 | Grantham Sharks 1 | ½-7½ | 2½-5½ | 4½-3½ | 2 | 7½ | |||||
7 | Barbican 4NCL 1 | 2½-5½ | 3-5 | 3½-4½ | 0 | 9 | |||||
8 | Oxford 1 | 1-7 | 3-5 | 3½-4½ | 0 | 7½ | |||||
1 | 3Cs 1 | 6½-1½ | 6-2 | 6½-1½ | 6 | 19 | |||||
2 | Blackthorne Russia | 6-2 | 5-3 | 5½-2½ | 6 | 16½ | |||||
3 | West is Best 1 | 2-6 | 5-3 | 5-3 | 4 | 12 | |||||
4 | Spirit of Atticus A | 1½-6½ | 4½-3½ | 4-4 | 3 | 10 | |||||
5 | Alba | 3-5 | 3-5 | 5-3 | 2 | 11 | |||||
6 | Barbican 4NCL 2 | 2-6 | 3½-4½ | 5½-2½ | 2 | 11 | |||||
7 | The ADs | 1½-6½ | 4-4 | 2½-5½ | 1 | 8 | |||||
8 | Cambridge University 1 | 2½-5½ | 3-5 | 3-5 | 0 | 8½ | |||||
16 teams |
The Austrian Team Championship 2nd Division takes place 13th October 2017 to 7th April 2018.
TCh-AUT 2nd Mitte 2017-18 Austria AUT Fri 27th Oct 2017 - Sat 7th Apr 2018
Leading Round 9 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | UNION Ansfelden | * | 3½ | 4½ | 4 | 3½ | 3 | 3 | 4½ | 3 | 5 | 15 | 34.0 | 0 | ||
2 | SPG Sparkasse Pinggau-Friedberg | 2½ | * | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4½ | 4½ | 5 | 4½ | 4 | 14 | 36.0 | 0 | ||
3 | SC MPÖ Maria Saal 2 | 1½ | * | 3 | 3 | 3½ | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4½ | 4½ | 14 | 32.0 | 0 | ||
4 | SPG Fürstenfeld/Hartberg | 2 | 3 | 3 | * | 3½ | 3½ | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | 4½ | 13 | 29.5 | 0 | ||
5 | SV Steyregg | 2½ | 3 | * | 3 | 4½ | 3½ | 2 | 4½ | 4 | 4 | 12 | 31.0 | 0 | ||
6 | RbEj Gleisdorf | 3 | 1 | 2½ | 2½ | 3 | * | 4 | 3½ | 3½ | 4½ | 10 | 27.5 | 0 | ||
7 | SPG Sauwald | 3 | 3 | 2½ | 1½ | 2 | * | 3½ | 3½ | 1½ | 3½ | 8 | 24.0 | 0 | ||
8 | ASK St. Valentin | 1½ | 1½ | 2 | 3 | 2½ | 2½ | * | 4 | 3 | 4½ | 6 | 24.5 | 0 | ||
9 | Leoben | 1½ | 2 | 2½ | 4 | 2½ | 2½ | * | 3 | 3 | 3½ | 6 | 24.5 | 0 | ||
10 | Schachfreunde Graz | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1½ | 2½ | 4½ | 2 | 3 | * | 4½ | 6 | 24.0 | 0 | ||
11 | ESV ASKÖ Admira Villach | 1½ | 1½ | 2½ | 2 | 1½ | 2½ | 3 | 3 | * | 4½ | 4 | 22.0 | 0 | ||
12 | SC DieKlagenfurter | 1 | 2 | 1½ | 1½ | 2 | 1½ | 2½ | 1½ | 1½ | * | 0 | 15.0 | 0 | ||
12 teams |
TCh-AUT 2nd West 2017-18 Austria AUT Fri 27th Oct 2017 - Sat 7th Apr 2018
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Hohenems II | * | 3½ | 4 | 3½ | 3½ | 4½ | 4 | 3½ | 3 | 4½ | 5 | 4 | 21 | 43.0 | 0 |
2 | Zillertal | 2½ | * | 4 | 3½ | 4½ | 4½ | 5½ | 4½ | 4 | 5½ | 4½ | 3 | 19 | 46.0 | 0 |
3 | Kufstein/Wörgl | 2 | 2 | * | 4 | 4½ | 3 | 4 | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | 4½ | 17 | 38.0 | 0 |
4 | Bregenz | 2½ | 2½ | 2 | * | 5 | 3 | 4½ | 5½ | 5 | 3 | 4½ | 5 | 14 | 42.5 | 0 |
5 | Jenbach 2 | 2½ | 1½ | 1½ | 1 | * | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 33.5 | 0 |
6 | Sparkasse Neumarkt | 1½ | 1½ | 3 | 3 | 2 | * | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | 2½ | 3½ | 3 | 10 | 30.0 | 0 |
7 | ASK Salzburg | 2 | ½ | 2 | 1½ | 3 | 3 | * | 1½ | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | 9 | 27.0 | 0 |
8 | Rochade Rum | 2½ | 1½ | 2½ | ½ | 2 | 2½ | 4½ | * | 3 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 30.0 | 0 |
9 | Pradl | 3 | 2 | 2½ | 1 | 1 | 2½ | 3 | 3 | * | 2 | 3½ | 3½ | 7 | 27.0 | 0 |
10 | Dornbirn | 1½ | ½ | 2½ | 3 | 2 | 3½ | 2½ | 1 | 4 | * | 2 | 4 | 7 | 26.5 | 0 |
11 | Götzis 2 | 1 | ½ | 2½ | 1½ | 3 | 2½ | 2½ | 2 | 2½ | 4 | * | 4 | 5 | 26.0 | 0 |
12 | Ranshofen | 2 | 3 | 1½ | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2½ | 4 | 2½ | 2 | 2 | * | 4 | 25.5 | 0 |
12 teams |
TCh-AUT 2nd Ost 2017-18 Austria AUT Fri 27th Oct 2017 - Sat 7th Apr 2018
Leading Round 9 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SC Data Technology Pressbaum/E. | * | 4½ | 4 | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | 3 | 4½ | 4½ | 16 | 34.0 | 0 | ||
2 | SK Austria | 1½ | * | 2 | 4½ | 3 | 5 | 4½ | 4½ | 4½ | 3½ | 13 | 33.0 | 0 | ||
3 | ASVÖ Pamhagen 2 | 2 | * | 5 | 3½ | 2½ | 4½ | 1½ | 4½ | 4 | 4 | 12 | 31.5 | 0 | ||
4 | SC Donaustadt | 4 | 1 | * | 2 | 3 | 3½ | 4 | 3½ | 3½ | 3 | 12 | 27.5 | 0 | ||
5 | SK Advisory Invest Baden | 3 | 1½ | 2½ | 4 | * | 3½ | 2 | 3½ | 5 | 3½ | 11 | 28.5 | 0 | ||
6 | SK Sparkasse Bad Vöslau | 2½ | 3½ | 3 | * | 2½ | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3½ | 3½ | 11 | 28.5 | 0 | ||
7 | L.A. Kraftanlage Ottakring 2 | 2½ | 3 | 1½ | 2½ | 3½ | * | 4½ | 3½ | 3½ | 3 | 10 | 27.5 | 0 | ||
8 | Blackburne Nickelsdorf | 1 | 4½ | 2 | 2½ | 3 | 1½ | * | 4 | 3½ | 3½ | 9 | 25.5 | 0 | ||
9 | SK Hietzing | 2½ | 1½ | 1½ | 2½ | 4 | 3 | 2½ | 2 | * | 4½ | 5 | 24.0 | 0 | ||
10 | tschaturanga | 3 | 1½ | 2 | 2½ | 2 | 2½ | 2½ | * | 3 | 4½ | 4 | 23.5 | 0 | ||
11 | SK Mostarrichi | 1½ | 1½ | 2½ | 1 | 2½ | 3 | 1½ | 3 | * | 3 | 3 | 19.5 | 0 | ||
12 | ASVÖ Mattersburg | 1½ | 2½ | 2 | 3 | 2½ | 2½ | 2½ | 1½ | 3 | * | 2 | 21.0 | 0 | ||
12 teams |
The Hungarian Team Championship takes place 25th November 2017 to 6th May 2018. Final rounds 8-9 5th to 6th May 2018.
TCh-HUN 2017-18 Hungary HUN Sat 25th Nov 2017 - Sun 6th May 2018
Leading Round 7 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Aquaprofit-NTSK I. | 7 | 7.5 | 5.5 | 8.5 | 9.5 | 9 | 8 | 10.5 | 12 | 58.5 | |||
2 | DVTK | 7 | 4.5 | 7 | 8 | 7.5 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 53 | |||
3 | ASE Paks | 7 | 6.5 | 5 | 8.5 | 9.5 | 8.5 | 7.5 | 6.5 | 12 | 52 | |||
4 | Aquarena Kobanya SC | 7 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 6 | 6.5 | 8 | 9.5 | 9.5 | 9 | 46.5 | |||
5 | Duocor-Makoi SVSE | 7 | 2.5 | 4 | 6 | 6.5 | 7 | 6 | 9.5 | 8 | 41.5 | |||
6 | Penzugyor SE | 7 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 8.5 | 8.5 | 6.5 | 6 | 7 | 43 | |||
7 | HVSE-Infraplan | 7 | 3 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 5 | 3.5 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 35.5 | |||
8 | Dunaharaszti MTK | 7 | 4 | 3 | 4.5 | 4 | 3.5 | 6 | 8.5 | 3 | 33.5 | |||
9 | HUSI SC | 7 | 1.5 | 3 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 6 | 5.5 | 7.5 | 3 | 31.5 | |||
10 | MTK Budapest | 7 | 4 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 6 | 2 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 1 | 25 | |||
10 teams |
The German Bundesliga takes place 21st October to 1st May 2018. Baden-Baden are defending champions and top seeds. Final rounds 29th April to 1st May 2018.
Bundesliga 2017-18 Germany GER Sat 21st Oct 2017 - Tue 1st May 2018
Leading Round 12 (of 15) Standings: |
|||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | Baden | * | 3½ | 5½ | 5½ | 5½ | 5 | 4½ | 6½ | 7½ | 4 | 6½ | 6½ | 7 | 21 | 67.5 | |||
2 | Solingen | 4½ | * | 3 | 4 | 6½ | 4½ | 6½ | 6 | 7½ | 5½ | 6½ | 4½ | 7 | 21 | 66.0 | |||
3 | Hockenheim | 5 | * | 4½ | 3½ | 5 | 3½ | 5½ | 6 | 6½ | 4½ | 6 | 3½ | 7½ | 18 | 61.0 | |||
4 | Bremen | 2½ | 4 | 3½ | * | 4½ | 5 | 6½ | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4½ | 7½ | 18 | 60.0 | |||
5 | Deizisau | 2½ | 4½ | 3½ | * | 5½ | 3 | 5 | 7 | 6½ | 4½ | 3½ | 5 | 6½ | 16 | 57.0 | |||
6 | Schwaebisch Hall | 2½ | 3 | 3 | * | 2½ | 6 | 5½ | 4½ | 6½ | 4½ | 5½ | 6 | 4½ | 16 | 54.0 | |||
7 | Dresden | 3 | 1½ | 4½ | 2½ | 5½ | * | 4 | 4 | 4½ | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5½ | 15 | 50.0 | |||
8 | Aachen | 3½ | 2½ | 1½ | 4 | * | 4½ | 5 | 3½ | 5½ | 3½ | 4 | 6 | 7½ | 12 | 51.0 | |||
9 | Berlin | 1½ | 3½ | 2 | 5 | 2 | 3½ | * | 5½ | 6 | 4½ | 3 | 4½ | 5 | 12 | 46.0 | |||
10 | Muelheim | ½ | 1½ | 1½ | 3 | 2½ | 3 | * | 3½ | 4 | 4½ | 6 | 7 | 5½ | 9 | 42.5 | |||
11 | Hofheim | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3½ | 4 | 4½ | 2½ | 4½ | * | 2 | 5½ | 4 | 4 | 9 | 39.5 | |||
12 | Speyer | ½ | 2 | 1½ | 1½ | 3½ | 2½ | 2 | 4 | * | 4½ | 6 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 37.0 | |||
13 | Hamburg | 4 | 2½ | 3½ | 2 | 3½ | 3½ | 4 | 4½ | 3½ | 3½ | 6 | 3½ | * | 6 | 44.0 | |||
14 | Zugzwang | 1½ | 1½ | 2 | 4 | 4½ | 2½ | 2 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 2½ | 2 | * | 6 | 33.5 | |||
15 | Muenchen | 1½ | 3½ | 4½ | 3½ | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3½ | 1 | 4 | 4 | * | 4 | 35.5 | |||
16 | Norderstedt | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1½ | 3½ | 2½ | ½ | 3 | 2½ | 4 | 3 | * | 1 | 23.5 | |||
16 teams |
The Dutch League takes place 16th September 2017 to 21st April 2018. Next round 7 7th April 2018.
Dutch League 2017-18 Netherlands NED Sat 16th Sep 2017 - Sat 21st Apr 2018
Leading Round 7 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | LSG IntelliMagic | ☓ | - | 6.5 | 5 | 6.5 | 6.5 | 7 | 7 | - | 6 | 13 | 44.5 |
2 | Kennemer Combinatie | - | ☓ | 5 | 4.5 | - | 5 | 6.5 | 6 | 5.5 | 6 | 10 | 38.5 |
3 | En Passant | 3.5 | 5 | ☓ | - | 5 | - | 5 | 5.5 | 6.5 | 6.5 | 9 | 37 |
4 | HMC Calder | 5 | 5.5 | - | ☓ | 5.5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | - | 6 | 8 | 33 |
5 | SISSA | 3.5 | - | 5 | 4.5 | ☓ | 6.5 | - | 7 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 35.5 |
6 | BSG | 3.5 | 5 | - | 7 | 3.5 | ☓ | 5.5 | 4 | 5.5 | - | 7 | 34 |
7 | Voerendaal | 3 | 3.5 | 5 | 7 | - | 4.5 | ☓ | - | 4 | 6 | 5 | 33 |
8 | Pathena Rotterdam | 3 | 4 | 4.5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | - | ☓ | 6 | - | 5 | 31.5 |
9 | MuConsult Apeldoorn | - | 4.5 | 3.5 | - | 4 | 4.5 | 6 | 4 | ☓ | 6 | 4 | 32.5 |
10 | Groninger Combinatie | 4 | 4 | 3.5 | 4 | 7 | - | 4 | - | 4 | ☓ | 2 | 30.5 |
10 teams |
The Icelandic Team Championship took place in two parts. The first 5 rounds took place 19th to 22nd October. The remaining rounds 1st-3rd March 2018. Games for the second half will eventually become available. My thanks to Gunnar Bjornsson and those who entered the games from the first half.
TCh-ISL Div 1 2017-18 Reykjavik ISL Thu 19th Oct 2017 - Sat 3rd Mar 2018
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | VÃkingaklúbburinn | * | 3½ | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 61.5 | 16 | 0 |
2 | Skákfélagið Huginn a-sveit | 4½ | * | 6½ | 4½ | 6½ | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6½ | 7½ | 53.0 | 17 | 0 |
3 | Skákdeild Fjölnis | 2 | 1½ | * | 4½ | 4 | 5 | 6½ | 7½ | 7 | 6 | 44.0 | 13 | 0 |
4 | Skákfélag Akureyrar a-sveit | 1 | 3½ | 3½ | * | 4½ | 3½ | 4½ | 4 | 6½ | 6½ | 37.5 | 9 | 0 |
5 | Taflfélag Garðabæjar | 1 | 1½ | 4 | 3½ | * | 4½ | 5½ | 6 | 4½ | 5 | 35.5 | 11 | 0 |
6 | Taflfélag ReykjavÃkur | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4½ | 3½ | * | 3½ | 4½ | 6 | 5½ | 35.5 | 9 | 0 |
7 | Skákfélagið Huginn b-sveit | 1 | 1 | 1½ | 3½ | 2½ | 4½ | * | 6½ | 4½ | 3½ | 28.5 | 6 | 0 |
8 | Skákdeild KR | 0 | 2 | ½ | 4 | 2 | 3½ | 1½ | * | 5½ | 4 | 23.0 | 4 | 0 |
9 | Skákdeild Breiðabliks og BolungarvÃkur a | 0 | 1½ | 1 | 1½ | 3½ | 2 | 3½ | 2½ | * | 6½ | 22.0 | 2 | 0 |
10 | Skákfélag Akureyrar b-sveit | 0 | ½ | 2 | 1½ | 3 | 2½ | 4½ | 4 | 1½ | * | 19.5 | 3 | 0 |
10 players |
TCh-ISL Div 2 2017-18 Reykjavik ISL Thu 19th Oct 2017 - Sat 3rd Mar 2018
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Skákfélag Reykjanesbæjar | * | 3½ | 3½ | 5½ | 4½ | 5 | 4 | 5 | 31.0 | 14 | 0 |
2 | Taflfélag ReykjavÃkur b-sveit | 2½ | * | 3 | 4½ | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5½ | 28.5 | 11 | 0 |
3 | Vinaskákfélagið | 2½ | 3 | * | 3½ | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4½ | 21.5 | 7 | 0 |
4 | Skákdeild Hauka | ½ | 1½ | 2½ | * | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 20.5 | 7 | 0 |
5 | Hrókar alls fagnaðar | 1½ | 2 | 4 | 2 | * | 2½ | 4 | 3½ | 19.5 | 6 | 0 |
6 | Skákfélag Selfoss og nágrennis | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3½ | * | 4 | 3 | 18.5 | 7 | 0 |
7 | Skákfélagið Huginn c-sveit | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | * | 2½ | 15.5 | 1 | 0 |
8 | Taflfélag ReykjavÃkur c-sveit | 1 | ½ | 1½ | 1 | 2½ | 3 | 3½ | * | 13.0 | 3 | 0 |
8 players |
The Austrian Frauenbundesliga takes place 24th November 2017 to 8th April 2018.
Frauenbundesliga AUT 2017-18 Austria AUT Fri 24th Nov 2017 - Sun 8th Apr 2018
Leading Round 6 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Mayrhofen/SK Zell/Zillertal | * | 2½ | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2½ | 11 | 18.0 | 0 | |||
2 | ASVÖ Pamhagen | 1½ | * | 3 | 2½ | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | 10 | 17.0 | 0 | |||
3 | ASVÖ Wulkaprodersdorf | 1 | * | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | 2½ | 2½ | 10 | 16.0 | 0 | |||
4 | SK Baden | 2 | 1 | * | 1½ | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 12.5 | 0 | |||
5 | SC Extraherb WS | 0 | ½ | 2½ | * | 1½ | 3½ | 3½ | 6 | 11.5 | 0 | |||
6 | SK Dornbirn | 1½ | ½ | 2½ | * | 1½ | 1½ | 3½ | 4 | 11.0 | 0 | |||
7 | SV Ökothek St. Veit/Glan | 0 | 1 | 1½ | * | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9.5 | 0 | |||
8 | Spg. Steyr | 1 | ½ | 2 | 2½ | 2 | * | ½ | 4 | 8.5 | 0 | |||
9 | Schach ohne Grenzen | 1½ | 1½ | 1 | ½ | 2½ | 2 | * | 3 | 9.0 | 0 | |||
10 | SV Chesshero Rapid Feffernitz | ½ | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 3½ | * | 2 | 7.0 | 0 | |||
10 teams |
The Austrian Team Championship takes place 16th November 2017 to 7th April 2018.
TCh-AUT 2017-18 Austria AUT Thu 16th Nov 2017 - Sat 7th Apr 2018
Leading Round 8 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Schachklub Sparkasse Jenbach | * | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | 4 | 3½ | 4½ | 5½ | 16 | 31.5 | 0 | |||
2 | SC MPÖ Maria Saal | 2½ | * | 4½ | 3 | 4 | 4½ | 5 | 4½ | 5 | 13 | 33.0 | 0 | |||
3 | SK Hohenems | 2½ | * | 2½ | 4½ | 4½ | 4½ | 3½ | 4 | 3½ | 12 | 29.5 | 0 | |||
4 | mpimmo Wien - SK Ottakring | 2½ | 3½ | * | 4½ | 2½ | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5½ | 11 | 30.5 | 0 | |||
5 | ASVÖ Wulkaprodersdorf | 2½ | 1½ | 1½ | * | 2½ | 3½ | 4 | 4½ | 5 | 8 | 25.0 | 0 | |||
6 | SV Raika Rapid Feffernitz | 2 | 3 | 1½ | * | 3 | 3 | 3½ | 3 | 4½ | 8 | 23.5 | 0 | |||
7 | SIR Royal Salzburg | 2 | 1½ | 1½ | 3½ | 3 | * | 3½ | 3½ | 2½ | 7 | 21.0 | 0 | |||
8 | SV Pillenkönig St. Veit | 2½ | 1½ | 2½ | 3½ | 2½ | 2½ | * | 5½ | 5½ | 6 | 26.0 | 0 | |||
9 | Schachclub Sparkasse Götzis | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2½ | * | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 21.5 | 0 | |||
10 | Schachklub Absam | 1½ | 2½ | 2 | 2 | 2½ | 3½ | 3 | * | 4½ | 5 | 21.5 | 0 | |||
11 | Grieskirchen/Bad Schallerbach | 1½ | 1 | 1 | 1½ | 3 | ½ | 3 | * | 4 | 4 | 15.5 | 0 | |||
12 | ASVÖ Pamhagen | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1½ | ½ | 2 | 1½ | 2 | * | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | |||
12 teams |
The 2nd Bundesliga takes place 8th October 2017 to 15th April 2018. Likely some games will become available.
91st ch-St Petersburg St Petersburg RUS Tue 3rd Apr 2018 - Fri 13th Apr 2018
Player List |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Elo | FIDE Id |
1 | Goganov, Aleksey | GM | RUS | 2570 | 24109959 |
2 | Levin, Evgeny A. | GM | RUS | 2543 | 4182596 |
3 | Lobanov, Sergei | IM | RUS | 2482 | 24183750 |
4 | Usmanov, Vasily | IM | RUS | 2464 | 4135741 |
5 | Palchun, Grigory | RUS | 2443 | 24147338 | |
6 | Duzhakov, Ilya | FM | RUS | 2421 | 4192516 |
7 | Schekachikhin, Maksim | FM | RUS | 2403 | 24177830 |
8 | Pershin, Denis | RUS | 2393 | 24165506 | |
9 | Timerkhanov, Alexander | FM | RUS | 2371 | 24177938 |
10 | Lesovoi, Evgenij | RUS | 2362 | 24164135 | |
11 | Saveliev, Alexei | RUS | 2354 | 24128546 | |
12 | Gurjevskoy, Denis | RUS | 2175 | 24116122 |