Chess24 Sopiko Scotch

St Petersburg Summer 2016 (Games and Results)

St Petersburg Summer 2016

The St Petersburg Summer took place 17th to 28th August 2016. Vladimir Malakhov edged out Evgeny Alekseev, Alexander Morozevich and Maxim Matlakov on tie-break after all scored 8.5/11 in the very strong rapid tournament.

St Petersburg Summer 2016 (St Petersburg RUS)
Wed 17th Aug 2016 - Sun 28th Aug 2016 - Official Site - Results - Live

St.Petersburg Rapid 2016 (11 Rds Swiss Indiv TC:15m+10spm) - Games in PGN: Games Rapid

St.Petersburg Summer Open (9 Rds Swiss Indiv TC:90m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Open

St.Petersburg Rapid 2016 (11 Rds Swiss Indiv TC: 15m+10spm) - Games in PGN: Games Rapid

vs

ChessTempo viewer

St.Petersburg Rapid 2016 St Petersburg RUS Wed 17th Aug 2016 - Sun 28th Aug 2016
Leading Final Round 11 Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
13Malakhov VladimirRUS27018.581.076.06.0
216Romanov EvgenyRUS25738.579.074.07.0
37Alekseev EvgenyRUS26568.576.572.06.0
41Morozevich AlexanderRUS27258.575.570.57.0
55Matlakov MaximRUS26738.573.068.08.0
69Lysyj IgorRUS26448.080.574.06.0
72Popov IvanRUS27058.080.074.05.0
815Yudin SergeiRUS25798.077.572.07.0
910Huzman AlexanderISR26188.075.070.56.0
1017Goganov AlekseyRUS25478.075.069.58.0
1111Lintchevski DaniilRUS26098.075.069.55.0
126Ponkratov PavelRUS26648.073.568.07.0
1347Nazaretyan TigranRUS23328.071.066.08.0
144Dubov DaniilRUS27007.581.575.56.0
1513Chigaev MaksimRUS25947.578.073.55.0
1620Alekseenko KirillRUS25447.577.572.57.0
1712Rozum IvanRUS26067.577.072.56.0
1826Bodnaruk AnastasiaRUS24607.576.071.05.0
1914Khalifman AlexanderRUS25937.575.569.54.0
2022Matinian NikitaRUS25147.572.067.56.0
2129Malakhov IgorRUS24487.571.567.07.0
2232Apryshko GlebRUS24227.569.565.06.0
2338Smirnov ArtemRUS23837.568.563.56.0
2430Pasiev RakhimRUS24417.567.063.06.0
2518Sharafiev AzatRUS25477.078.072.55.0
268Pridorozhni AlekseiRUS26567.076.070.54.0
2721Indjic AleksandarSRB25437.075.570.56.0
2841Triapishko OlexandrRUS23597.075.570.55.0
2919Rakhmanov AleksandrRUS25457.074.570.04.0
3025Moiseenko VadimRUS24697.074.069.56.0
3140Afanasiev NikitaRUS23607.074.069.05.0
3227Usmanov VasilyRUS24517.073.069.06.0
3328Novik MaximRUS24487.072.568.56.0
3439Kukhmazov ArsenRUS23697.071.567.06.0
3524Klimov SergeyRUS24717.071.067.06.0
3631Lavrov MaximRUS24317.070.065.56.0
3797Borisovsky DmitryRUS20657.068.564.56.0
3835Belov IgorRUS24057.068.564.55.0
3955Puraev ArtemiyRUS22847.068.063.56.0
4075Dzhangobegov VladimirRUS21807.067.564.07.0
4136Gubajdullin AlexeiRUS23947.067.063.07.0
4253Gorbatov AlexejRUS22907.061.057.05.0
4399Ivanova TatianaRUS20477.059.556.05.0
4423Gordievsky DmitryRUS24876.577.072.54.0
4582Ustinov AlexeyRUS21526.572.568.55.0
4646Dilmukhametov ArturRUS23366.572.567.55.0
4769Sukhareva EvgeniyaRUS22056.571.568.06.0
4837Kashtanov RuslanRUS23926.571.566.56.0
4942Shchukin DmitryRUS23566.571.566.55.0
5048Sysolyatin EvgenyRUS23166.569.064.56.0
199 players

St.Petersburg Summer Open (9 Rds Swiss Indiv TC: 90m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Open

vs

ChessTempo viewer

St.Petersburg Summer Open St Petersburg RUS Wed 17th Aug 2016 - Sun 28th Aug 2016
Leading Final Round 9 Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
13Usmanov VasilyRUS24237.053.041.539.75
212Dilmukhametov ArturRUS23337.051.540.038.75
35Pasiev RakhimRUS24077.051.040.539.00
410Saveliev AlexeiRUS23397.051.040.538.25
511Apryshko GlebRUS23357.049.538.537.75
64Vlasenko MiroslavRUS24237.047.037.035.75
71Triapishko OlexandrRUS24666.551.540.036.00
815Sichinava ZviadRUS22986.551.039.534.75
919Abramov NikitaRUS22766.549.539.033.50
1040Grigoryeva Olga A.RUS21566.547.537.031.25
116Kukhmazov ArsenRUS23996.546.036.032.75
1247Grigoriev SemyonRUS21326.054.543.034.25
1317Orlov OlegRUS22896.051.041.030.75
1424Fraiman DmitryRUS22416.051.040.032.50
158Karasev Vladimir IRUS23676.050.539.532.00
1614Borisovsky DmitryRUS22986.050.039.031.50
1731Markevich IlyaRUS21956.050.039.031.00
182Lovkov RomanRUS24516.049.538.531.75
1921Kuzmin EgorRUS22666.047.537.029.25
2054Remizov YaroslavRUS21046.046.037.026.75
217Lamorelle JulienFRA23766.045.535.530.25
2218Bazeev GermanRUS22886.045.535.529.00
2357Filyanin DaniilRUS20986.045.037.027.00
2425Artamonov ValeryRUS22406.045.035.027.75
2580Zavgorodniaya AlenaRUS19376.044.535.027.00
2659Shadrin AntonRUS20666.037.030.523.50
2743Kuznetsov FelixRUS21505.546.537.524.75
2834Puraev ArtemiyRUS21795.546.537.024.50
2930Kolomensky VladimirRUS21965.546.036.524.00
3045Vunder AndreyRUS21385.545.035.025.25
3123Emdin MarkRUS22475.544.534.525.75
3290Averyanov GrigoriRUS18215.542.534.023.00
3344Nasybullina AlfiaRUS21415.541.032.021.00
3413Pershin DenisRUS23255.052.541.027.25
3516Lesovoi EvgenijRUS22955.050.039.525.75
3622Melnikov DmitryRUS22625.049.038.524.50
3726Bondarenko IvanRUS22245.047.537.524.25
3842Dragun ValentinEST21515.047.037.022.25
3953Markelova LubovRUS21085.045.535.524.25
4046Azimov IlyasRUS21365.045.535.022.50
4139Manin ViktorUZB21595.045.036.019.50
4272Bezstrakhov DmitryRUS19815.045.035.021.75
4328Gnidenko AndreyRUS22045.045.034.522.25
4429Pyatin AlexanderRUS22045.045.034.522.00
4558Babanin GlebRUS20825.044.034.521.00
4637Khadzhiev ValeryRUS21745.043.534.518.00
4767Korobitsyn DaniilRUS20215.043.032.520.00
4876Talyansky Seth DUSA19635.042.533.019.75
4948Hurtado FelipeCOL21325.042.532.519.50
5020Kuzmin YuriyRUS22755.042.033.021.50
129 players

NIC Mag 7 2017


Chess and Bridge Shop


Chess.com Carlsen-So November 18th



ChessBase Ad 4 Openings


American Chess Magazine 4


Ginger GM - Chess Grandmaster Simon Williams


Contact Mark Crowther (TWIC) if you wish to advertise here.


The Week in Chess Magazine

Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database. Over 2 million games.

Read about 20 years of TWIC.

Read about issue 1200.

TWIC 1201 13th November 2017 - 2116 games

Read TWIC 1201

Download TWIC 1201 PGN

Download TWIC 1201 ChessBase


.