Chess24 Sopiko Scotch

Russian Team Rapid and Blitz Championship 2017 (Games and Results)

Russian Team Rapid and Blitz Championship 2017

The Russian Team Rapid and Blitz Championship took place in Sochi 3rd to 5th October 2017. Leading players: Mamedyarov, Sjugirov< Fedoseev, Kamsky, Andreikin, Jakovenko, Riazantsev, Artemiev, Dubov, Popov, Savchenko, Shirov, Alekseev, Motylev, Pridorozhni, Grachev, Potkin, Rublevsky, Morozevich, Kovalev, Timofeev etc Men's and women's events.

TCh-RUS Rapid/Blitz 2017 (Sochi RUS)
Mon 2nd Oct 2017 - Fri 6th Oct 2017 - Official Site - Results - Live

TCh-RUS Rapid 2017 (9 Rds Swiss Club TC:15m+10spm) - Games in PGN: Games Men

TCh-RUS Blitz 2017 (15 Rds League Club TC:3m+2spm)

TCh-RUS Blitz w 2017 (10 Rds League Club TC:3m+2spm)

TCh-RUS w Rapid 2017 (7 Rds Swiss Club TC:15m+10spm) - Games in PGN: Games Women

TCh-RUS Rapid 2017 (9 Rds Swiss Club TC: 15m+10spm) - Games in PGN: Games Men

vs

ChessTempo viewer

TCh-RUS Rapid 2017 Sochi RUS Mon 2nd Oct 2017 - Fri 6th Oct 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings:
RkSNoTeamGms+-=TB1TB2TB3
16Ladya (Respublika Tatarstan)96121421,50
21Sima-Lend Ural (Sverdlovskaya oblast)95131324,50
35Yugra (KhMAO-Yugra)96211324,00
43Legendy Moskvy (g. Moskva)95221222,50
57SDYuSShOR ShSh (g. Sankt-Peterburg)95221220,00
64Bortsy za Ideyu (g. Moskva)95311121,00
72Druzya Ivana Bukavshina (Samarskaya oblast95311120,50
811AQ (Krasnodarskiy kray)95311119,50
98Lokomotiv (g. Moskva)95401020,50
109Komanda Vologodskoy oblasti95401019,00
1115Krym (Respublika Krym)95401018,50
1217Tula (Tulskaya oblast)9333920,00
1313PShK Politekhnik (Sverdlovskaya oblast)9441919,50
1420SSSR (Sverdlovskaya oblast)9441918,00
1514Krym nash (Respublika Krym)9441916,50
1612Gogol-Mogol (g. Moskva)9342819,50
1710QMAL (QNAO)9450819,00
1819IMBA (Moskovskaya oblast)9450817,50
1918Stavropolskiy kray9342817,50
2021Lev i gortsy (RSO-Alaniya)9450817,00
2116Novosibirskiy gosudarstvennyy tekhnicheski9342815,01
2222Kimmeriya (Respublika Krym)9342815,01
2323SSh Shakhmatnaya shkola Anatoliya Karpova (g.9252614,00
2425Krepost (Stavropolskiy kray)9270411,00
2524Stavropolskiy kray (yunoshi)9162410,00
2626Zhemchuzhina (Krasnodarskiy kray)808006,50
26 teams

TCh-RUS Blitz 2017 (15 Rds League Club TC: 3m+2spm)

TCh-RUS Blitz 2017 Sochi RUS Mon 2nd Oct 2017 - Fri 6th Oct 2017
Leading Final Round 15 Standings:
RkSNoTeamGms+-=TB1TB2TB3
11Sima-Lend Ural (Sverdlovskaya oblast)1512122647,50
22Bortsy za Ideyu (g. Moskva)1512302443,50
33Ladya (Respublika Tatarstan)1510142441,00
49Komanda Vologodskoy oblasti1510232340,00
56Legendy B. (g. Moskva)159332141,50
65Yugra (KhMAO-Yugra)1510412139,00
77SDYuSShOR ShSh (g. Sankt-Peterburg)1510502035,50
84Druzya Ivana Bukavshina (Samarskaya oblast159511936,50
916Krym (Respublika Krym)159601833,50
1010AQ (Krasnodarskiy kray)158701633,00
1114PShK Politekhnik (Sverdlovskaya oblast)157621629,00
1211QMAL (QNAO)157711533,50
138Lokomotiv (g. Moskva)157711532,50
1412NGTU (Novosibirskaya oblast)157711531,02
1513Gogol-Mogol (g. Moskva)157711531,00
1617IMBA (Moskovskaya oblast)157711526,00
1715Krym nash (Respublika Krym)157801433,00
1818Stavropolskiy kray156721429,00
1922Kimmeriya (Respublika Krym)155731328,00
2021SSh Shakhmatnaya shkola Anatoliya Karpova (g.156901223,50
2119Lev i gortsy (RSO-Alaniya)155911122,00
2220SSSR (Sverdlovskaya oblast)153111720,50
2325DYuSSh im. M.M.Botvinnika (g. Moskva)153120613,00
2424Stavropolskiy kray (yunoshi)152130411,00
2523Yurfak MGU (g. Moskva)151131314,50
2626Krepost (Stavropolskiy kray)151131311,50
26 teams

TCh-RUS w Rapid 2017 (7 Rds Swiss Club TC: 15m+10spm) - Games in PGN: Games Women

vs

ChessTempo viewer

TCh-RUS w Rapid 2017 Sochi RUS Mon 2nd Oct 2017 - Fri 6th Oct 2017
Leading Final Round 7 Standings:
RkTeam1234567TB1TB2TB3
1Yugra (KhMAO-Yugra) *4441219,50
2SDYuSShOR ShSh (g. Sankt-Peterburg) *341017,00
3Ladya (Respublika Tatarstan)0 *24713,50
4Kimmeriya (Respublika Krym)12 *24614,00
5DGTU (Rostovskaya oblast)2 *513,50
6DYuSSh im. M.M.Botvinnika (g. Moskva)00½0½ *23,50
7Basiki (Moskovskaya oblast)0½0½½ *03,00
7 teams

TCh-RUS Blitz w 2017 (10 Rds League Club TC: 3m+2spm)

TCh-RUS Blitz w 2017 Sochi RUS Mon 2nd Oct 2017 - Fri 6th Oct 2017
Leading Final Round 10 Standings:
RkTeam1a1b2a2b3a3b4a4b5a5b6a6bTB1TB2TB3
1Yugra (KhMAO-Yugra)**2.51.52.52.513.52.53431626,00
2DGTU (Rostovskaya oblast)1.52.5**412.51.513441225,00
3Kimmeriya (Respublika Krym)1.51.503**2323.532.51222,00
4SDYuSShOR ShSh (g. Sankt-Peterburg)30.51.52.521**3.51.5331121,50
5Ladya (Respublika Tatarstan)1.513120.50.52.5**3.53918,50
6Basiki (Moskovskaya oblast)010011.5110.51**07,00
6 teams

NIC Mag 7 2017


Chess and Bridge Shop


Chess.com Carlsen-So November 18th



ChessBase Ad 4 Openings


American Chess Magazine 4


Ginger GM - Chess Grandmaster Simon Williams


Contact Mark Crowther (TWIC) if you wish to advertise here.


The Week in Chess Magazine

Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database. Over 2 million games.

Read about 20 years of TWIC.

Read about issue 1200.

TWIC 1201 13th November 2017 - 2116 games

Read TWIC 1201

Download TWIC 1201 PGN

Download TWIC 1201 ChessBase


.