Chess24 Sopiko Scotch

Russian Rapid and Blitz Championship 2017 (Games and Results)

Russian Rapid and Blitz Championship 2017

The Russian Rapid and Blitz Championship took place in Sochi 29th September to 1st October 2017. It is almost immediately followed by a similar team event at the same venue. Leading players: Sjugirov, Inarkiev, Andreikin, Fedoseev, Jakovenko, Artemiev, Dubov, Tomashevsky, Popov, Alekseev, Savchenko, Motylev etc. Alexander Motylev won the men's rapid with 9/11 and Vladislav Artemiev the blitz with 15.5/20. In the women's events Anastasia Bodnaruk won both titles.

Russian Rapid and Blitz 2017 (Sochi RUS)
Fri 29th Sep 2017 - Sun 1st Oct 2017 - Official Site - Results - Live

ch-RUS Rapid 2017 (11 Rds Swiss Indiv TC:15m+10spm) - Games in PGN: Men's Rapid

ch-RUS Rapid Women 2017 (11 Rds Swiss Indiv TC:15m+10spm) - Games in PGN: Women's Rapid

ch-RUS Blitz 2017 (20 Rds Swiss Indiv TC:3m+2spm) - Games in PGN: Blitz Men

ch-RUS Blitz Women 2017 (20 Rds Swiss Indiv TC:3m+2spm) - Games in PGN: Blitz Women

ch-RUS Rapid 2017 (11 Rds Swiss Indiv TC: 15m+10spm) - Games in PGN: Men's Rapid

vs

ChessTempo viewer

ch-RUS Rapid 2017 Sochi RUS Fri 29th Sep 2017 - Sun 1st Oct 2017
Leading Final Round 11 Standings:
RkSNoNameRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
112Motylev Alexander26639.075.570.08.0
28Tomashevsky Evgeny26898.578.074.06.0
311Savchenko Boris26698.571.566.58.0
429Yuffa Daniil25548.570.566.08.0
52Inarkiev Ernesto27618.079.575.56.0
622Khismatullin Denis26008.079.574.06.0
710Alekseev Evgeny26728.077.072.05.0
816Grachev Boris26378.076.071.05.0
915Rublevsky Sergei26468.072.567.57.0
109Popov Ivan26748.072.567.06.0
1121Kobalia Mikhail26058.072.067.06.0
121Sjugirov Sanan27658.071.566.56.0
1345Novikov Maxim24688.070.565.57.0
143Andreikin Dmitry27407.578.072.05.0
1514Potkin Vladimir26507.576.071.06.0
1631Levin Evgeny A.25447.575.571.06.0
1717Sakaev Konstantin26217.575.570.56.0
1827Alekseenko Kirill25647.575.570.06.0
1919Bocharov Dmitry26117.572.568.55.0
2024Rakhmanov Aleksandr25917.572.568.05.0
214Fedoseev Vladimir27347.571.567.55.0
2255Utnasunov Alexander24117.566.062.06.0
235Jakovenko Dmitry27307.081.576.05.0
20Timofeev Artyom26087.081.576.05.0
2530Kryakvin Dmitry25517.081.075.06.0
2623Rozum Ivan25927.076.070.57.0
2734Sarana Alexey25257.073.569.05.0
287Dubov Daniil27007.073.568.06.0
2943Belyakov Bogdan24847.072.568.06.0
3047Moskalenko Alexander24597.070.066.05.0
3149Sorokin Aleksey24487.070.065.06.0
98Shubin Kirill21697.070.065.06.0
3337Vastrukhin Oleg25087.069.565.55.0
3442Kezin Roman24917.068.064.05.0
356Artemiev Vladislav27087.067.563.55.0
3613Pridorozhni Aleksei26537.067.563.54.0
3781Ivlev Aleksey22737.067.067.06.0
3865Tekeyev Zaur23567.066.063.06.0
3925Tsydypov Zhamsaran25837.066.062.07.0
4080Palchun Grigory22757.065.062.07.0
4118Zvjaginsev Vadim26217.064.561.06.0
4274Tsoi Dmitry23057.064.560.07.0
4362Kozak Alexander23717.064.060.06.0
4438Hasangatin Ramil25076.573.569.05.0
4539Sharafiev Azat25076.572.067.06.0
4632Moiseenko Vadim25406.571.566.56.0
4750Gochelashvili David24466.571.066.56.0
4833Potapov Pavel25276.569.565.06.0
4966Zakaryan David23476.567.063.05.0
5070Linker Mikhail23306.566.061.56.0
185 players

ch-RUS Rapid Women 2017 (11 Rds Swiss Indiv TC: 15m+10spm) - Games in PGN: Women's Rapid

vs

ChessTempo viewer

ch-RUS Rapid Women 2017 Sochi RUS Fri 29th Sep 2017 - Sun 1st Oct 2017
Leading Final Round 11 Standings:
RkSNoNameRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
14Bodnaruk Anastasia24488.573.069.06.0
22Goryachkina Aleksandra24628.074.569.56.0
311Ambartsumova Karina23388.071.567.56.0
45Nechaeva Marina24148.071.065.56.0
510Gritsayeva Oksana23587.576.071.56.0
61Pogonina Natalija24857.571.066.54.0
713Charochkina Daria23267.569.065.07.0
88Vasilevich Tatjana23677.564.560.07.0
96Kashlinskaya Alina24027.080.074.56.0
1016Bivol Alina22527.069.064.04.0
1127Shaydullina Sandugach21507.068.565.55.0
1223Bykova Anastasia21957.060.557.06.0
1321Belenkaya Dina22087.060.056.06.0
1419Maltsevskaya Aleksandra22166.574.069.55.0
1512Ubiennykh Ekaterina23296.574.069.04.0
1614Drozdova Dina22806.573.069.54.0
1715Tomilova Elena22606.568.564.55.0
1832Potapova Margarita21046.566.061.55.0
193Voit Daria24526.070.565.54.0
207Girya Olga23896.069.564.54.0
2131Kharmunova Nadezhda21086.065.564.56.0
2218Styazhkina Anna22256.065.061.04.0
2320Sukhareva Evgeniya22106.062.559.05.0
2429Kabanova Ekaterina21476.062.058.55.0
2551Yakimova Mariya17566.061.057.05.0
269Kovanova Baira23616.061.056.54.0
2726Bezgodova Svetlana21706.060.056.05.0
2822Semenova Elena21986.055.551.56.0
2950Demchenko Alisa17676.051.550.56.0
3037Goltseva Ekaterina20415.569.565.54.0
3147Garifullina Leya18405.561.057.05.0
3217Nebolsina Vera22365.558.555.55.0
3344Afanasieva Alexandra18705.557.554.55.0
3448Strukova Ksenia18245.556.053.05.0
3525Travkina Anastasia21805.555.554.54.0
3636Getman Tatyana20455.555.054.05.0
3734Protopopova Anastasiya20505.554.551.04.0
3833Shafigullina Zarina20915.065.561.54.0
3924Belova Olga21875.064.560.04.0
4030Komiagina Maria21105.059.056.03.0
4138Markelova Lubov20385.054.551.04.0
4243Chan Naruna19195.049.048.05.0
4352Granovskaya Ekaterina17105.048.547.55.0
4454Kutyanina Mariya16705.044.043.04.0
4540Miroshnik Ekaterina20114.563.559.53.0
4657Fairuzova Zulfiiya15884.563.059.03.0
4741Faizutdinova Diana19774.562.059.04.0
4839Pischal Yulia20354.556.555.54.0
4949Ilyina Lada18044.551.548.54.0
5055Lintsova Liliya15934.539.038.04.0
62 players

ch-RUS Blitz 2017 (20 Rds Swiss Indiv TC: 3m+2spm) - Games in PGN: Blitz Men

vs

ChessTempo viewer

ch-RUS Blitz 2017 Sochi RUS Fri 29th Sep 2017 - Sun 1st Oct 2017
Leading Final Round 20 Standings:
RkSNoNameRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
13Artemiev Vladislav272915.5258.0247.014.0
214Savchenko Boris263015.0248.0238.013.0
32Dubov Daniil277515.0241.0231.012.0
48Fedoseev Vladimir265615.0237.0228.513.0
515Zvjaginsev Vadim262914.0248.0239.510.0
67Khismatullin Denis266014.0240.0230.513.0
727Rozum Ivan255314.0237.0227.512.0
89Bocharov Dmitry265314.0235.0227.512.0
951Iljiushenok Ilia240914.0225.0217.512.0
101Andreikin Dmitry278713.5257.0248.011.0
1116Grachev Boris262513.5243.0234.510.0
1220Jakovenko Dmitry258913.5242.0233.010.0
136Pridorozhni Aleksei267113.5240.0230.512.0
1410Morozevich Alexander264213.0255.0245.010.0
1530Tsydypov Zhamsaran253813.0252.0241.511.0
1611Sjugirov Sanan263713.0244.0234.512.0
1721Alekseenko Kirill258613.0242.0233.012.0
1826Demidov Mikhail255512.5249.0242.010.0
194Tomashevsky Evgeny268612.5235.0225.09.0
2034Potkin Vladimir249712.5228.0222.511.0
2141Potapov Pavel245112.5228.0218.58.0
2239Dzhumagaliev Yan246512.5228.0218.012.0
2318Popov Ivan260712.5227.0220.08.0
2429Yuffa Daniil254212.5226.0218.010.0
255Inarkiev Ernesto267712.5223.0215.512.0
2653Triapishko Alexandr239612.5215.0208.010.0
2712Alekseev Evgeny263612.0238.0228.08.0
2817Timofeev Artyom261912.0229.0220.010.0
2923Sarana Alexey257412.0228.0218.011.0
3072Murzin Volodar226812.0222.0217.510.0
3125Hasangatin Ramil256012.0217.0208.59.0
3228Levin Evgeny A.254612.0213.0205.010.0
3347Vastrukhin Oleg242412.0196.0190.010.0
3413Korotylev Alexey263311.5252.0242.59.0
3543Usmanov Vasily244111.5239.0231.59.0
3638Belyakov Bogdan247711.5232.0224.011.0
3745Korchmar Vasiliy243211.5226.0217.510.0
3832Kezin Roman251411.5223.0214.511.0
3948Antonenko Vladimir242311.5217.0209.510.0
4024Kobalia Mikhail256811.5212.0203.511.0
4150Tekeyev Zaur241311.5194.0185.59.0
4222Moskalenko Alexander258011.0243.0236.09.0
4335Moiseenko Vadim249711.0222.0214.010.0
4466Palchun Grigory231911.0216.0208.010.0
4540Sharafiev Azat245911.0211.0206.09.0
4631Novikov Maxim251811.0211.0203.510.0
4760Zakaryan David234911.0211.0203.010.0
4861Nazaretyan Tigran233511.0210.0203.010.0
4954Derjabin Ilja238811.0209.0201.010.0
5037Kryakvin Dmitry248311.0208.0201.510.0
145 players

ch-RUS Blitz Women 2017 (20 Rds Swiss Indiv TC: 3m+2spm) - Games in PGN: Blitz Women

vs

ChessTempo viewer

ch-RUS Blitz Women 2017 Sochi RUS Fri 29th Sep 2017 - Sun 1st Oct 2017
Leading Final Round 20 Standings:
RkSNoNameRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
12Bodnaruk Anastasia243915.0250.0240.014.0
25Kashlinskaya Alina239015.0235.0226.014.0
33Goryachkina Aleksandra240114.5243.0234.012.0
47Nechaeva Marina234713.5215.0208.012.0
59Girya Olga233813.0218.0210.011.0
610Voit Daria232312.5243.0233.011.0
74Pogonina Natalija240112.5230.0221.010.0
814Vasilevich Tatjana222912.5222.0214.512.0
918Maltsevskaya Aleksandra220312.5220.0211.512.0
1017Belenkaya Dina220412.5207.0199.512.0
1115Drozdova Dina222212.0237.0227.09.0
128Ambartsumova Karina234712.0233.0223.010.0
136Ubiennykh Ekaterina236411.5228.0219.08.0
141Charochkina Daria245811.5226.0217.511.0
1511Bivol Alina230811.5224.0216.08.0
1636Potapova Margarita203111.5220.0212.08.0
1721Bezgodova Svetlana217111.5215.0207.511.0
1813Tomilova Elena227911.5212.0203.010.0
1922Bykova Anastasia216111.0219.0211.09.0
2030Semenova Elena209011.0217.0208.510.0
2123Kharmunova Nadezhda214310.5225.0217.010.0
2219Styazhkina Anna219810.5216.0208.010.0
2312Kovanova Baira228610.5206.0197.58.0
2428Travkina Anastasia209910.5205.0203.09.0
2531Belova Olga208910.5200.0193.010.0
2637Protopopova Anastasiya200910.5196.0189.09.0
2724Sukhareva Evgeniya214310.0219.0212.09.0
2820Nebolsina Vera217610.0207.0199.58.0
2926Shaydullina Sandugach213610.0199.0194.09.0
3038Getman Tatyana197910.0199.0191.510.0
3143Chan Naruna187710.0168.0166.010.0
3251Granovskaya Ekaterina165310.0153.0151.010.0
3316Gritsayeva Oksana22169.5198.0190.06.0
3441Strukova Ksenia19369.5191.0184.09.0
3532Suslova Alena20769.5190.0183.08.0
3644Garifullina Leya18729.0234.0227.08.0
3733Markelova Lubov20689.0215.0207.06.0
3834Tsepennikova Tatyana20599.0187.0180.08.0
3927Kabanova Ekaterina21368.5221.0212.58.0
4029Gubernatorova Lyudmila20958.5193.0185.08.0
4146Stepanyan Eva17608.5176.0171.06.0
4240Faizutdinova Diana19658.5172.0167.07.0
4347Nur-Mukhametova Alisa17448.5147.0145.07.0
4455Chekletsova Darya13838.5141.0139.08.0
4535Shafigullina Zarina20418.0196.0191.57.0
4650Bondareva Daria16638.0191.0183.06.0
4739Pischal Yulia19748.0184.0179.07.0
4848Fairuzova Zulfiiya17368.0164.0159.05.0
4942Belkova Diana19067.5178.0173.07.0
5049Demchenko Alisa16817.5176.0171.07.0
56 players

NIC Mag 7 2017


Chess and Bridge Shop


Chess.com Carlsen-So November 18th



ChessBase Ad 4 Openings


American Chess Magazine 4


Ginger GM - Chess Grandmaster Simon Williams


Contact Mark Crowther (TWIC) if you wish to advertise here.


The Week in Chess Magazine

Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database. Over 2 million games.

Read about 20 years of TWIC.

Read about issue 1200.

TWIC 1201 13th November 2017 - 2116 games

Read TWIC 1201

Download TWIC 1201 PGN

Download TWIC 1201 ChessBase


.