Chess24 Jan Nimzo

Moscow Open 2014 (Games and Results)

Moscow Open 2014

The Moscow Open takes place 30th January to 9th February. The event starts with the Moscow Championship superfinal rapid event with Grischuk, Morozevich and Nepomniachtchi in a 10 player round robin, and a similar women's tournament. The Open has many sections including a strong Open A starting on 1st February.

10th Moscow Open 2014 (Moscow RUS)
Thu 30th Jan 2014 - Sun 9th Feb 2014 - Official Site

ch-Moscow Superfinal 2014 (10 players 9 Rds SRR Indiv TC:15m+10spm) - Games in PGN: ch-Moscow

ch-Moscow Superfinal TB (2 players 1 Rds Match Indiv TC:5m:vs:4m) - Games in PGN: TB Game

Moscow Open A 2014 (9 Rds Swiss Indiv TC:90m:30m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Moscow Open A

ch-Moscow Superfinal w (10 players 9 Rds SRR Indiv TC:15m+10spm) - Games in PGN: ch-Moscow w

Moscow Open B Women 2014 (9 Rds Swiss Indiv TC:90m:30m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Moscow Open B

Moscow Open C Amateur (9 Rds Swiss Indiv TC:90m:30m+30spm(1))

Moscow Open D Veterans (9 Rds Swiss Indiv TC:90m:30m+30spm(1))

Moscow Open F Students (10 players 9 Rds SRR Indiv TC:90m:30m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Moscow Open F

Moscow Open G Students w (10 players 9 Rds SRR Indiv TC:90m:30m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Moscow Open G

ch-Moscow Superfinal 2014 (10 players 9 Rds SRR Indiv TC: 15m+10spm) - Games in PGN: ch-Moscow

vs

ChessTempo viewer

ch-Moscow Men 2014 Moscow RUS Sat 22nd Mar 2014 - Sun 30th Mar 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
12Belous VladimirRUS25727.049.535.56
24Stukopin AndreyRUS25446.547.031.05
31Vorobiov Evgeny E.RUS25906.048.535.05
43Mozharov MikhailRUS25576.046.532.54
55Demidov MikhailRUS24985.548.031.53
66Gavrilov AlexeiRUS24665.547.529.54
721Sychev KlementyRUS23175.538.024.04
811Krapivin AlexanderRUS24335.047.529.03
97Balashov Yuri SRUS24465.045.528.53
1010Gordievsky DmitryRUS24355.045.027.54
1112Dvalishvili Pavel S.RUS24285.043.528.53
1227Spichkin AlexanderRUS22165.042.025.01
1318Karpov VadimRUS23675.040.024.53
149Ulko JaroslavRUS24355.038.025.04
1530Savenkov KonstantinRUS21725.035.520.04
1614Vavulin MaksimRUS23984.542.525.03
178Seliverstov VladimirRUS24404.540.022.52
1820Shvedchikov Anatoli I.RUS23474.539.021.03
1915Appolonov SergeyRUS23774.538.021.03
2013Paravyan DavidRUS24234.043.023.03
2123Ageichenko Genadi ARUS22824.039.019.03
2232Smirnov TimofeyRUS21284.037.020.02
2316Dragomarezkij EvgeniRUS23774.036.018.52
2431Lomasov SemenRUS21454.032.515.01
2522Zilbert OlegRUS22863.537.017.03
2626Tarasov AlexandrRUS22453.534.512.52
2729Papazian EduardRUS21843.035.013.51
2825Kachar VladimirRUS22703.029.511.01
2919Kostin KonstantinRUS23532.539.516.02
3024Chudinovskikh Alexander MRUS22802.533.012.50
3117Gorbatov AlexejRUS23692.038.512.51
3228Tchernyi ViktorRUS21841.030.07.01
32 players

Moscow Open A 2014 (9 Rds Swiss Indiv TC: 90m:30m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Moscow Open A

vs

ChessTempo viewer

Moscow Open A 2014 Moscow RUS Sat 1st Feb 2014 - Sun 9th Feb 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
11Moiseenko AlexanderUKR27107.050.5535.0
2Matlakov MaximRUS26907.050.5535.0
37Bartel MateuszPOL26517.050.0537.0
411Krasenkow MichalPOL26387.044.5632.5
53Grachev BorisRUS26696.553.5437.5
66Popov IvanRUS26536.552.0436.0
717Ponkratov PavelRUS26116.551.5537.0
88Khairullin IldarRUS26516.549.5437.5
923Jumabayev RinatKAZ25646.547.5434.5
1024Mozharov MikhailRUS25646.547.0532.5
1122Shomoev AntonRUS25686.546.5433.5
1220Grigoriants SergeyRUS25816.546.0431.5
1328Geller JakovRUS25366.545.5534.0
1421Frolyanov DmitryRUS25776.545.5433.5
1534Kabanov NikolaiRUS25016.543.5533.0
1625Savchenko BorisRUS25566.542.0530.5
1716Amonatov FarrukhTJK26136.542.0529.5
1815Demchenko AntonRUS26176.541.5628.5
1914Volkov SergeyRUS26276.540.5629.0
2019Grigoryan Karen H.ARM25846.536.5625.0
2113Kokarev DmitryRUS26286.051.0435.0
2212Swiercz DariuszPOL26306.050.0534.5
2332Sivuk VitalyUKR25076.050.0433.5
2445Aghasaryan RobertARM24676.048.5332.5
2526Gabrielian ArturRUS25556.047.5533.0
2636Khusnutdinov RustamKAZ24916.047.0430.5
2735Ajrapetjan YuriyUKR24956.045.5532.0
284Socko BartoszPOL26636.044.0430.0
2927Kornev AlexeiRUS25396.043.5430.5
3078Yandemirov ValeriRUS23785.551.5531.5
3141Atabayev MaksatTKM24715.549.0430.5
3240Predke AlexandrRUS24775.549.0332.5
3330Prizant JaroslavRUS25345.548.0431.5
3429Gabuzyan HovhannesARM25345.548.0332.0
355Shimanov AleksandrRUS26585.547.5529.5
3618Maletin PavelRUS25865.547.5431.0
3746Bortnyk OlexandrUKR24635.547.0331.0
3839Naumkin IgorRUS24785.546.5528.5
3950Gavrilov AlexeiRUS24565.546.5430.0
40103Demianjuk AlexanderRUS23455.546.0426.5
4131Iljushin AlexeiRUS25185.546.0331.5
4238Pavlov SergeyUKR24855.545.5429.5
4310Kovalenko IgorLAT26425.544.0528.0
4473Arslanov ShamilRUS23965.544.0526.0
4543Potapov PavelRUS24695.544.0330.0
4648Chekhov SergeiRUS24605.542.5429.0
4760Krapivin AlexanderRUS24305.541.5527.0
4864Mokshanov AlexeyRUS24245.541.5526.5
4968Harutyunian Tigran K.ARM24055.541.5425.0
5049Alekseenko KirillRUS24595.540.5327.5
59Atabayev YusupTKM24325.540.5327.5
52123Petrosyan ManuelARM22965.539.5523.5
5356Harutjunyan GevorgARM24365.537.5523.0
5437Matinian NikitaRUS24915.537.0422.0
5567Zaitsev AlexanderRUS24145.536.0423.5
5672Gevorgyan DavidARM23975.535.0424.5
57152Zimin AlexeyRUS22165.049.5430.0
5893Xu YinglunCHN23575.049.5329.0
5957Seliverstov VladimirRUS24365.048.5429.5
6075Kozionov KirillRUS23925.048.0428.5
6165Simonian TigranARM24215.047.0328.5
6295Akkozov BerikKAZ23555.045.5327.5
6362Golichenko IlijaUKR24265.045.0528.0
6463Iljiushenok IliaRUS24265.044.5428.5
6569Tsydypov ZhamsaranRUS24025.044.5427.5
6692Savitskiy SergeyRUS23575.044.0327.5
6752Konovalov NikolayRUS24465.043.0426.0
6885Oganian MiranRUS23695.043.0425.0
69139Samusenko MaksimRUS22525.043.0424.0
7047Givon AsafISR24615.042.5327.0
7183Sanzhaev DarsenRUS23745.042.0425.0
7286Akhmetov AyanKAZ23695.042.0325.5
7344Vishnu Prasanna. VIND24685.042.0227.5
7442Hayrapetyan HovikARM24695.040.5327.0
7555Ulko JaroslavRUS24385.040.0326.5
7676Duzhakov IlyaRUS23905.039.5426.0
7797Rozhko DmitryRUS23545.038.0424.0
78111Faizrakhmanov RamilRUS23235.038.0420.5
79193Vildanov RuslanRUS19585.038.0320.0
8087Tologontegin SemeteyKGZ23685.035.5521.0
8181Yuffa DaniilRUS23754.551.0329.0
8282Appolonov SergeyRUS23744.546.0325.5
83110Bublei PavelRUS23254.545.5424.5
84107Shahinyan DavidARM23394.545.0324.0
85134Triapishko OlexandrUKR22654.544.5424.0
86128Chernyuk MikhailRUS22774.543.5325.0
87102Korchmar VasiliyRUS23474.543.0424.0
88100Petrov NikitaRUS23494.543.0420.5
89105Okara AndreyRUS23434.542.5420.0
9054Beshukov SergeiRUS24404.542.5323.0
91114Golubov SaveliyRUS23074.542.5321.0
92116Kozlitin OlegRUS23054.542.0421.5
9374Saiyn ZhanatKAZ23954.542.0223.5
9480Slugin SergeyRUS23754.541.5422.5
9558Nozdrachev LeonidRUS24344.541.5323.5
96129Sadykov RamilRUS22764.541.5121.5
9798Shvedchikov Anatoli I.RUS23534.541.0322.0
98190Ofitserian BorisRUS19844.540.5423.5
9994Mikhailov ViacheslavRUS23564.540.0423.5
96Bogachkov IgorRUS23554.540.0423.5
10171Yaksin OlegRUS23984.539.5325.5
102117Sychev KlementyRUS23054.539.5322.5
103151Tarasov AlexandrRUS22164.539.5322.0
10484Moiseev GumarRUS23694.539.0324.5
10579Gorbatov AlexejRUS23774.539.0322.5
10699Palachev PetrRUS23494.538.5419.5
10753Paravyan DavidRUS24414.538.5323.0
10861Smirnov AlexeyRUS24284.537.0420.0
109106Khanin SemenRUS23404.537.0220.0
11091Kostin KonstantinRUS23624.536.0322.0
111180Lomasov SemenRUS21074.536.0219.5
112194Yayloyan KonstantinARM19224.534.5419.5
113163Vasilyev VasilyRUS21754.534.0315.5
11451Petrosian Davit G.ARM24524.534.0220.0
11588Yandarbiev RuslanRUS23674.533.5321.0
116156Kuprijanov AnatolyRUS21954.531.5316.5
117112Randazzo AdrianITA23144.042.0321.0
11890Fakhretdinov RobertRUS23624.042.0222.5
11977Amanov ZhanibekKAZ23874.041.5222.0
120165Sorokin AlekseyRUS21734.041.0219.5
121131Kukhmazov ArsenRUS22704.040.5323.5
122137Bakunts RafaelARM22594.039.0318.0
123142Miroshnichenko PavelRUS22464.039.0217.0
124145Pletnev EvgeniyRUS22414.038.5317.5
125158Tugarin AntonRUS21894.038.5219.0
126119Myshkin NikitaRUS23034.038.0320.0
127176Igonin TemurUZB21184.038.0319.0
128113Zhurikhin AlexanderRUS23124.037.0319.5
129179Abelguzin DinarRUS21094.036.0319.5
130173Komissarov AlexeyRUS21404.035.5215.5
131126Ageichenko Genadi ARUS22904.035.0316.5
132154Elistratov SemenRUS22124.034.0314.0
133127Natacheev PeterRUS22874.031.5318.0
134160Murtazin BulatRUS21814.031.5311.5
135124Afanasiev NikitaRUS22943.548.0223.0
136135Soumya SwaminathanIND22643.547.0325.0
13766Aitbayev AslanKAZ24193.545.0323.5
138104Ortega Ruiz Jose MiguelESP23443.545.0319.0
139150Kinsiz OnurTUR22213.545.0222.5
140143Popov MikhailRUS22463.544.0219.5
141170Ivana Maria FurtadoIND21553.542.0220.0
142118Rjabzev KonstantinRUS23043.541.5319.5
143184Maksimov DmitriRUS20863.541.5220.0
144146Stegariu Vlad-IonutROU22413.541.0216.0
145157Terekhov KonstantinRUS21953.540.5218.5
146159Yeletsky IvanRUS21853.539.5318.0
147120Nazarov NikolayRUS23023.539.5315.5
148144Rudometov MaximRUS22453.539.5218.0
149140Kolomensky VladimirRUS22513.539.5117.5
150109Semiev SuhrabTKM23313.539.0218.5
151182Romanov StanislavRUS20933.538.5316.5
15289Skurikhin DmitrijRUS23653.538.5220.5
153148Denishev MaratRUS22393.538.0317.5
154141Papayan OlegRUS22473.537.5216.0
155149Zhadanov Vasili B.RUS22293.536.0216.0
156185Garifullin IldarRUS20613.535.0216.5
157132Korovianski DmitryRUS22673.535.0214.5
158136Uraev IvanRUS22593.533.5215.5
159188Klukin KirillRUS20413.533.5213.0
160168Zubkov VsevolodRUS21633.530.5313.5
161122Krylov IvanRUS23003.040.5216.5
162108Tregubov AndreiRUS23333.038.0216.5
163130Oganisian RomanRUS22753.037.5113.0
164166Kozak AdamHUN21683.035.0214.0
165162Chumachenko AlexanderUKR21753.035.0212.0
166121Mischuk DmitryUKR23003.034.5215.5
167183Vekerchuk MaximRUS20883.034.0212.5
168133Rozanov Pavel B.RUS22663.033.5213.0
169155Kapov AlbertRUS21963.031.5313.0
170177Gurvich VitalyRUS21183.031.5311.0
171138Enkhtuul AltanulziiMGL22573.031.5212.0
172101Gorozhanin MikhailRUS23483.029.519.0
173192Grishaev IgorRUS19663.029.0211.0
174169Grigorjev IljyaRUS21593.029.0110.5
175167Kalinin NikitaRUS21642.534.0113.0
176164Neizvestnykh VitalijRUS21742.533.5212.0
177153Gurkin AntonKAZ22142.532.0211.5
178186Subbotin AndreyRUS20592.531.5213.0
179187Larina MarijaRUS20432.531.0111.0
180191Mischeryakov AlexeyRUS19802.525.018.5
181147Tleptsok RuslanRUS22402.039.0114.5
182171Chernukhin AlexanderRUS21412.033.0011.0
183161Yakimenko Alexander A.RUS21772.032.0212.0
184181Kapitsyn MarkRUS21012.032.0111.5
185172Mukhin AlexeyRUS21412.029.518.5
186175Galkin VladimirRUS21322.028.529.0
18733Chernobay ArtemRUS25011.536.5113.0
18870Kolesnikov EvgenyRUS23981.534.0112.5
189189Martynyuk ElizavetaRUS19961.533.0010.0
1909Najer EvgeniyRUS26461.033.519.0
191174Khahaev DmitriyRUS21341.029.004.5
192115Omariev MaksimRUS23060.027.500.0
193125Onoprienko KonstantinRUS22930.027.000.0
178Smagin NikitaRUS21170.027.000.0
194 players

ch-Moscow Superfinal TB (2 players 1 Rds Match Indiv TC: 5m:vs:4m) - Games in PGN: TB Game

vs

ChessTempo viewer

ch-Moscow Superfinal TB Moscow RUS Thu 30th Jan 2014 - Sun 9th Feb 2014
Leading Final Round 1 Standings:
RkNameTiFEDRtg1Pts
1Grischuk, AlexanderGMRUS277711
2Najer, EvgeniyGMRUS264600
2 players

ch-Moscow Superfinal w (10 players 9 Rds SRR Indiv TC: 15m+10spm) - Games in PGN: ch-Moscow w

vs

ChessTempo viewer

ch-Moscow Superfinal w Moscow RUS Thu 30th Jan 2014 - Fri 31st Jan 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
19Charochkina DariaRUS23937.028.250.05
210Gunina ValentinaRUS25976.524.250.05
36Kosteniuk AlexandraRUS25666.022.250.05
47Girya OlgaRUS23796.021.250.05
52Kashlinskaya AlinaRUS23705.020.000.04
65Mirzoeva ElmiraRUS22474.516.000.04
71Vasilevich IrinaRUS23723.514.500.04
83Kovalevskaya EkaterinaRUS23953.511.250.04
98Drozdova DinaRUS22472.05.750.05
104Gvanceladze AnnaRUS22421.03.500.04
10 players

Moscow Open B Women 2014 (9 Rds Swiss Indiv TC: 90m:30m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Moscow Open B

vs

ChessTempo viewer

Moscow Open B Women 2014 Moscow RUS Thu 30th Jan 2014 - Sun 9th Feb 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
13Girya OlgaRUS24387.554.0738.5
29Charochkina DariaRUS23597.053.5639.0
37Kovanova BairaRUS24007.053.5536.5
44Kashlinskaya AlinaRUS24337.052.0641.0
51Bodnaruk AnastasiaRUS24527.051.5536.5
62Atalik EkaterinaTUR24397.049.5536.5
754Smirnova EkaterinaRUS20957.048.5633.0
85Batsiashvili NinoGEO24287.045.0633.0
912Ambartsumova KarinaRUS23406.551.0434.0
1024Drozdova DinaRUS22416.550.5633.5
116Goryachkina AleksandraRUS24286.550.0636.5
1230Sukhareva EvgeniyaRUS22026.549.5532.5
138Guseva MarinaRUS23886.546.5630.0
1423Belenkaya DinaRUS22466.545.5532.5
1520Pustovoitova DariaRUS22886.053.0634.0
1611Doluhanova EvgeniyaUKR23456.050.0533.5
1725Bivol AlinaRUS22386.050.0533.0
1852Zherebtsova AlexandraRUS21056.049.0430.0
1917Schepetkova MargaritaRUS23036.048.5533.0
2051Ainutdinova YekaterinaKAZ21056.048.5532.0
2122Komiagina MariaRUS22596.048.0532.5
2210Ovod EvgenijaRUS23536.047.5529.0
2332Grigoryeva Olga A.RUS21866.045.5530.5
2415Manakova MariaSRB23076.043.5529.0
2529Suslova AlenaRUS22206.043.5431.5
2639Kharmunova NadezhdaRUS21336.038.0428.0
2783Obolentseva AlexandraRUS19635.550.5429.0
2813Papp PetraHUN23195.549.5333.5
2947Chernyshova NataliaRUS21195.549.0528.5
3034Dogodkina JuliaRUS21765.547.5531.0
3145Tokhirjonova GulrukhbegimUZB21245.547.5527.5
3261Sergeeva NataliaRUS20725.546.5427.5
33108Komissarova OksanaRUS18565.545.5529.0
3426Khlichkova TatianaRUS22325.545.0529.0
3514Ubiennykh EkaterinaRUS23125.544.5528.0
3619Shumilina AlexandraRUS22985.544.0428.0
3764Akopova AnnaRUS20695.543.0427.5
3831Ghader Pour ShayestehIRI22015.542.0528.0
3921Cheremnova TamaraRUS22695.542.0429.5
4016Ivakhinova InnaRUS23035.542.0429.0
4174Velieva HurmaTKM19975.542.0426.5
4259Paramzina AnastasyaRUS20745.542.0426.0
4337Shulakova SvetlanaRUS21625.541.5425.5
4428Travkina AnastasiaRUS22285.541.0527.5
4543Baraeva MarinaRUS21275.539.5425.0
4649Khazieva ElzaRUS21165.539.0524.5
4733Belova OlgaRUS21775.536.0522.5
4857Mammadzada GunayAZE20805.053.5433.5
4984Martynkova OlenaUKR19635.048.0328.0
50115Goltseva EkaterinaRUS18395.047.5526.0
5165Bayarmaa BayarjargalMGL20575.046.0426.5
5240Bogachkova AlenaRUS21335.045.5428.5
5338Eryshkanova AnastasiyaRUS21495.045.0428.5
5491Kobozeva ViktoriaRUS19325.045.0427.0
5573Aseeva AnastasiaRUS19975.044.0428.5
5650Vifleemskaia SvetlanaRUS21125.043.0428.5
5755Atabayeva GozelTKM20875.041.0425.5
5846Shaydullina SandugachRUS21215.040.5524.0
5993Savant RiyaIND19205.040.5422.5
6041Rodionova PolinaRUS21325.040.0426.5
6163Azimova KarinaRUS20705.039.5422.5
6260Khusnutdinova AlsuRUS20735.038.0525.0
63119Niks YanaRUS18365.038.0421.5
6448Bezgodova SvetlanaRUS21175.037.0521.0
6571Glibka YuliaRUS20235.035.0424.5
66118Assaubayeva BibissaraKAZ18365.034.5419.0
6758Trapeznikova DaryaRUS20765.033.5320.5
6853Bykova AnastasiaRUS20974.551.0329.5
6927Matveeva OlgaRUS22304.547.0327.0
7086Dyakonova EkaterinaRUS19614.546.5424.5
7170Ivanova KarinaRUS20304.544.0325.0
7289Adamova TuyaraRUS19404.544.0323.5
7382Anufrienko DariaRUS19684.543.5421.5
7488Antonova NadezhdaTJK19404.543.5323.0
7566Shuvalova PolinaRUS20574.542.5425.0
72Lingur ZalinaRUS20074.542.5425.0
7790Litvinenko EkaterinaRUS19354.542.5421.5
78103Orshonova ElenaRUS18704.542.0323.0
79125Leolko LudmilaRUS18174.540.5423.0
8042Makarenko AlexandraRUS21294.540.5324.5
81117Korchagina AlenaRUS18374.540.0318.5
8276Mukhametgaleeva RailiaRUS19804.539.0422.0
8362Karmanova MarinaRUS20714.539.0323.0
8494Bakunina AlbinaRUS19194.539.0320.0
85121Schevyova LubovRUS18304.538.0119.0
8667Utiatskaja IrinaRUS20544.537.5322.5
87109Milovanova MariaRUS18504.535.0319.5
8879Pavlova NataliyRUS19724.044.0320.0
8978Mokshanova ElizavetaRUS19734.043.0422.0
90106Golubeva MariaRUS18654.042.5321.5
9156Korchagina ViktoriaRUS20874.041.0322.5
92102Mirzaeva GulnaraRUS18734.041.0320.5
9385Alieva AlexandraRUS19624.041.0319.0
9495Maltsevskaya AleksandraRUS19194.040.5321.5
95110Ochneva IngaRUS18504.040.0421.0
9692Drogovoz MariaRUS19294.039.5319.5
9796Velichko TatianaRUS19034.039.5216.5
9869Grebennikova TatyanaRUS20414.039.0422.0
99101Pranizina AlinaRUS18834.039.0419.0
100129Cortes Riquelme XimenaCHI17984.038.0317.5
101116Kozina AnastasiaRUS18394.038.0315.5
10287Sviridova OlgaRUS19574.037.0219.0
10318Khasanova FlyuraKAZ23014.037.0217.5
10499Protopopova AnastasiyaRUS18904.036.5418.0
105133Aksenova MariaRUS17744.036.0316.0
10675Egorova AyyynaRUS19894.036.0222.0
107132Kruglikova ViktorijaRUS17814.035.0316.0
108126Tikhonova MariyaRUS18124.034.0317.0
10977Barchuk IrinaUKR19774.034.0315.0
110139Chistyakova DariaRUS16684.033.5315.5
111136Tukaeva AdelyaRUS17224.033.0314.5
112138Elizarova TaisiaRUS16984.033.0313.5
113111Dimitrova AleksandraRUS18473.545.5322.5
11468Kostitsina LiubovRUS20473.543.0324.0
11535Baraeva IrinaRUS21743.543.0224.0
11644Krasenkova IlenaRUS21253.542.0322.5
117100Smirnova NinaRUS18893.539.0219.0
118104Chekmareva LiyaRUS18683.538.0318.0
119135Feofilova ElizavetaRUS17333.538.0218.5
120114Radivon ArinaRUS18403.538.0119.5
121137Skorobogatova OlgaRUS17193.537.5318.5
122141Golovchanskaya AlinaRUS16153.534.0312.5
12398Chan NarunaRUS18933.533.5316.0
124127Shur TatianaRUS18013.532.0312.5
125124Malova AnnaRUS18223.047.5322.0
12697Mestnikova TuyaraRUS18943.038.0318.0
12736Rjanova ValeryRUS21713.038.0120.0
128105Samdanova SurenaRUS18673.037.5315.0
129122Kuznetsova DaryaRUS18253.037.0115.5
130113Gorovenko DaryaRUS18443.036.0316.0
13180Shnayder ViolettaRUS19713.036.0117.0
132112Kosolapova OlgaRUS18453.034.0214.5
133153Esaulova MarfaRUS03.034.0213.5
134130Makarova DaryaRUS17883.033.5315.0
135140Matyukhina MariaRUS16583.032.5313.0
136128Makhno MariaRUS17993.032.0213.5
137123Yanygina OlgaRUS18233.031.5314.0
138107Karavaeva AnastasiaRUS18562.542.0118.0
139120Labasheva EkaterinaRUS18302.534.0212.5
14081Sakorenko AdrianaRUS19702.530.528.5
141145Gutkovich PolinaRUS15762.530.0210.0
142131Boikova ElizavetaRUS17852.529.5210.0
143147Shchukina EkaterinaRUS15292.529.029.5
144152Bonoeva TatianaRUS02.528.528.5
145149Aprausheva ElizavetaRUS02.527.008.0
146146Nagaytseva MarinaRUS15492.526.529.5
147142Yakimenko AlisaRUS16152.526.518.0
148148Arutyunova AnastasiaRUS14552.526.028.5
149150Bekchintaeva KamilyaRUS02.030.017.0
150151Bondarenko MariaRUS02.026.517.5
151154Lopata ChristinaRUS02.023.506.0
152134Schevieva NadezhdaRUS17561.533.5110.0
153155Treister AlexandraRUS01.529.0010.0
154143Kiryushova DariyaRUS16031.526.004.5
155144Troyanok TatianaRUS15960.027.000.0
155 players

Moscow Open C Amateur (9 Rds Swiss Indiv TC: 90m:30m+30spm(1))

Moscow Open G Students w (10 players 9 Rds SRR Indiv TC: 90m:30m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Moscow Open G

vs

ChessTempo viewer

Moscow Open G Students w Moscow RUS Sat 1st Feb 2014 - Sun 9th Feb 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
16Arabidze MeriGEO23746.50.025.255
28Muminova NafisaUZB23016.00.023.504
32Soloviova LizaUKR23085.50.523.254
410Wang JueCHN23865.50.522.503
51Daulyte DeimanteLTU23555.00.022.254
65Vasilevich IrinaRUS23654.00.018.752
73Saulina VarvaraRUS22273.50.515.253
87Severina MariaRUS22103.50.512.752
99Gvanceladze AnnaRUS22173.00.013.502
104Tomnikova LidiaRUS21952.50.08.502
10 players

Moscow Open D Veterans (9 Rds Swiss Indiv TC: 90m:30m+30spm(1))

Moscow Open F Students (10 players 9 Rds SRR Indiv TC: 90m:30m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Moscow Open F

vs

ChessTempo viewer

Moscow Open F Students Moscow RUS Sat 1st Feb 2014 - Sun 9th Feb 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
15Artemiev VladislavRUS25958.00.032.257
28Stukopin AndreyRUS25176.00.525.504
310Belous VladimirRUS25696.00.521.255
49Andriasian ZavenARM26114.50.517.503
56Eliseev UriiRUS25494.50.517.003
67Vavulin MaksimRUS23903.51.513.753
72Dragun KamilPOL25173.51.012.252
84Bernadskiy VitaliyUKR25653.50.515.251
93Bajarani UlviAZE25043.00.011.502
101Gordievsky DmitryRUS24442.50.010.250
10 players

NIC Magazine No 3 2017


Chess and Bridge Gelfand 2 Book


Chess.com Titled Tuesday


American Chess Magazine 2


ELite Chess Training

Crushing King


ChessBase Ad 1 Video


Ginger GM - Chess Grandmaster Simon Williams


Contact Mark Crowther (TWIC) if you wish to advertise here.


The Week in Chess Magazine

Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database. Over 2 million games.

Read about 20 years of TWIC.

TWIC 1172 24th April 2017 - 3019 games

Read TWIC 1172

Download TWIC 1172 PGN

Download TWIC 1172 ChessBase


.