Chess24 Jan London

Czech Open 2014 (Games and Results)

Czech Open 2014

The Czech Open takes place 10th to 27th July 2014. The Czech Rapid Championship Kraj Open took place 16th to 17th July. Levente Vajda edged out Liviu-Dieter Nisipeanu, Kirill Bryzgalin, Andrey Baryshpolets, Mikhail Mozharov, David Navara, Antonios Pavlidis, Martin Petr and Bogdan Lalic on tie-break after all scored 7/9. The main Czech Open with Liviu-Dieter Nisipeanu, Evgeny E. Vorobiov, Martyn Kravtsiv etc takes place 18th to 27th July 2014.

25th Czech Open 2014 (Pardubice CZE)
Thu 10th Jul 2014 - Sun 27th Jul 2014 - Official Site - Results - Live

25th Czech Open A 2014 (9 Rds Swiss Indiv TC:90m:30m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Games

25th Czech Rapid G1 2014 (9 Rds Swiss Indiv TC:15m+10spm) - Games in PGN: Rapid Games

25th Czech Open A 2014 (9 Rds Swiss Indiv TC: 90m:30m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Games

vs

ChessTempo viewer

25th Czech Open A 2014 Pardubice CZE Thu 10th Jul 2014 - Sun 27th Jul 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
11NISIPEANU Liviu-DieterGER26867.5243539.050.5
231ARUN PRASAD S.IND24727.0244241.052.5
329PAVLIDIS AntoniosGRE24797.0242139.550.5
433ALEKSEENKO KirillRUS24687.0235335.044.5
573VAVULIN MaksimRUS23936.5246842.053.0
630POETSCH HagenGER24776.5245142.053.5
799VETOSHKO VolodymyrUKR23386.5243438.546.0
82VOROBIOV Evgeny E.RUS25916.5242438.549.5
93KRAVTSIV MartynUKR25696.5240338.550.0
106STOCEK JiriCZE25456.5238738.048.5
117GOPAL G.N.IND25446.5238638.548.0
1217CHERNYSHOV KonstantinRUS25086.5237538.048.5
1313CVEK RobertCZE25166.5237536.546.5
1423WAGNER DennisGER24856.5236136.547.0
1510STEFANSSON HannesISL25366.5234934.544.5
1659KANMAZALP OgulcanTUR24126.0242640.550.5
1738BELYAKOV BogdanRUS24566.0241440.050.0
1857NAKAR EylonISR24196.0241436.546.0
1920VENKATESH M.R.IND24986.0241339.550.5
209SARIC AnteCRO25366.0240736.546.0
218MOZHAROV MikhailRUS25406.0239737.047.0
2246MAMMADOV ZaurAZE24416.0239335.544.5
2312KREJCI JanCZE25286.0238237.046.5
2416BLUEBAUM MatthiasGER25106.0237536.046.0
2534AKESSON RalfSWE24626.0237337.548.0
2632SIMACEK PavelCZE24706.0236936.546.5
62YAGUPOV IgorRUS24106.0236936.546.5
285BARYSHPOLETS AndreyUKR25466.0236736.547.0
2911MEGARANTO SusantoINA25326.0236337.048.0
3044VOKAC MarekCZE24436.0236337.047.0
31104KOZLITIN OlegRUS23316.0233933.042.5
3228GUTMAN GennadiUKR24796.0233533.042.0
3396CAMARENA GIMENEZ RufinoESP23436.0232731.540.0
3426LALIC BogdanCRO24826.0232632.041.0
3536VISHNU Prasanna. VIND24596.0231936.046.5
3637FIRAT BurakTUR24586.0231034.545.0
37127CONSTANTINOU PeterENG22856.0225632.541.0
3868KRIEBEL TadeasCZE23985.5243140.550.5
3949NAGY GaborHUN24345.5242637.549.0
4052BIOLEK Richard Jr.CZE24295.5242039.049.0
4119HABA PetrCZE25025.5242038.549.5
424VAJDA LeventeROU25695.5241139.050.0
43114TOMAZINI ZanSLO23135.5240139.549.5
4455D`COSTA Lorin A RENG24215.5238537.548.0
4540YILMAZYERLI MertTUR24525.5238038.048.5
4663VYSKOCIL NeklanCZE24075.5237536.546.0
4747GORDIEVSKY DmitryRUS24395.5237235.547.5
4821KISLINSKY AlexeyCZE24915.5237135.546.0
4915TESKE HenrikGER25125.5237036.046.0
5051ROJICEK VojtechCZE24335.5236939.549.0
259 players

25th Czech Rapid G1 2014 (9 Rds Swiss Indiv TC: 15m+10spm) - Games in PGN: Rapid Games

vs

ChessTempo viewer

25th Czech Rapid G1 2014 Pardubice CZE Thu 10th Jul 2014 - Sun 27th Jul 2014
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
17BABULA VlastimilCZE25493.02.05.53
21VISHNU PrasannaIND24733.02.05.53
34BRYZGALIN KirillRUS25823.02.05.03
5VAJDA LeventeROU25613.02.05.03
27GORDIEVSKY DmitryRUS24413.02.05.03
618MOZHAROV MikhailRUS24913.01.54.53
715PAVLIDIS AntoniosGRE25083.01.04.03
812CVEK RobertCZE25242.52.06.02
928BELYAKOV BogdanRUS24342.52.05.52
45VRANA JanCZE23742.52.05.52
111KLUKIN KirillRUS20952.52.05.52
122NAVARA DavidCZE26302.52.05.02
133OPARIN GrigoriyRUS25962.51.55.52
55MUHAMMAD Lufthi AliINA23362.51.55.52
151NISIPEANU Liviu-DieterGER26612.51.55.02
10MEGARANTO SusantoINA25312.51.55.02
16YUFFA DaniilRUS25002.51.55.02
42GORBATOV AlexejRUS23802.51.55.02
101TARAKANOV OlegEST21362.51.55.02
2034KIDAMBI SundararajanIND24022.51.54.52
2123NEUMAN PetrCZE24632.51.54.02
29ZWARDON VojtechCZE24332.51.54.02
2314TESKE HenrikGER25122.51.53.52
2432DOLEZAL RadoslavCZE24112.51.04.52
36SATYAPRAGYAN SwayangsuIND23932.51.04.52
2637PISK PetrCZE23902.51.03.52
2713BARYSHPOLETS AndreyUKR25132.51.03.02
19POTAPOV PavelRUS24902.51.03.02
29110SETYAKI Azarya JodiINA20962.02.06.02
3044ZPEVAK PavelCZE23752.02.05.52
31117ROUS DanielCZE20622.02.05.02
3270AGEICHENKO GennadyRUS22702.01.55.52
88SHEVCHENKO KirillUKR22052.01.55.52
34120RODIONOVA PolinaRUS20522.01.55.02
3548PRIBYL JosefCZE23662.01.54.52
3624JANSA VlastimilCZE24532.01.54.01
3741FREISLER PavelCZE23812.01.05.02
92PETUCHOV SergejCZE22002.01.05.02
3940BIOLEK-JUN. RichardCZE23822.01.04.52
58MUDRAK JosefCZE23262.01.04.52
66RAUDIVE AivarsLAT22882.01.04.52
4246EKDYSHMAN MikhailRUS23732.01.04.02
53KOUROUSIS EpameinondasGRE23442.01.04.02
56NUN JiriCZE23352.01.04.02
65VILLEGAS PierreMNC22942.01.04.02
4651ZUBRITSKIY ArtyomRUS23482.01.03.52
57GOLUBOV SaveliyRUS23292.01.03.52
87SEIDL StepanCZE22092.01.03.52
4943SHALIMOV ValeryUKR23772.01.03.02
52JACKO-JUN. VladimirSVK23452.01.03.02
143 players

NIC Magazine No 5 2017


Chess and Bridge Shop


Chess.com Titled Tuesday


ChessBase Ad 3 PlayChess


American Chess Magazine 3

Prodigy Program Deal


Ginger GM - Chess Grandmaster Simon Williams


Contact Mark Crowther (TWIC) if you wish to advertise here.


The Week in Chess Magazine

Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database. Over 2 million games.

Read about 20 years of TWIC.

TWIC 1189 21st August 2017 - 5271 games

Read TWIC 1189

Download TWIC 1189 PGN

Download TWIC 1189 ChessBase


.