Chess24 Sopiko Scotch

Chinese Championships 2017 (Games and Results)

Chinese Championships 2017

The Chinese Championships took place 22nd April to 4th May 2017. Wei Yi won the men's event with 8.5/11 half a point clear of Shanglei Lu and Yang Wen. Tingjie Lei won the women's event with 9/11.

Chinese Championships 2017 (Xinghua CHN)
Sat 22nd Apr 2017 - Thu 4th May 2017 - Official Site - Results - Live

ch-CHN 2017 (12 players 11 Rds SRR Indiv TC:90m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Games Men

ch-CHN w 2017 (12 players 11 Rds SRR Indiv TC:90m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Games Women

ch-CHN 2017 (12 players 11 Rds SRR Indiv TC: 90m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Games Men

vs

ChessTempo viewer

ch-CHN 2017 Xinghua CHN Sat 22nd Apr 2017 - Thu 4th May 2017
Leading Final Round 11 Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
110Wei YiCHN27278.50.041.006
25Lu ShangleiCHN26158.00.538.755
31Wen YangCHN26138.00.537.006
412Zhou JianchaoCHN26137.50.038.505
511Wang ChenCHN25055.50.526.752
67Gao RuiCHN25435.50.525.752
72Bai JinshiCHN25855.00.027.251
86Zeng ChongshengCHN25364.50.016.753
99Xu YinglunCHN25574.00.520.500
103Xu YiCHN24544.00.520.250
114Xu MinghuiCHN22833.00.013.250
128Fang YanCHN24472.50.010.750
12 players

ch-CHN w 2017 (12 players 11 Rds SRR Indiv TC: 90m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Games Women

vs

ChessTempo viewer

ch-CHN w 2017 Xinghua CHN Sat 22nd Apr 2017 - Thu 4th May 2017
Leading Final Round 11 Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
19Lei TingjieCHN24719.00.042.258
211Wang JueCHN23358.50.540.757
34Tan ZhongyiCHN25088.50.539.506
46Guo QiCHN24138.00.037.256
58Yuan YeCHN23065.50.523.004
62Ren XiaoyiCHN22625.50.522.503
73Xiao YiyiCHN22905.01.022.503
810Zhai MoCHN23035.00.019.254
95Zhang LanlinCHN20804.00.017.002
107Gu TianluCHN22123.00.014.751
1112Zhu JinerCHN21542.50.09.001
121Zhu YingCHN21071.50.04.750
12 players

NIC Mag 7 2017


Chess and Bridge Shop


Chess.com Carlsen-Grischuk November 21st



ChessBase Ad 4 Openings


American Chess Magazine 4


Ginger GM - Chess Grandmaster Simon Williams


Contact Mark Crowther (TWIC) if you wish to advertise here.


The Week in Chess Magazine

Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database. Over 2 million games.

Read about 20 years of TWIC.

Read about issue 1200.

TWIC 1202 20th November 2017 - 3008 games

Read TWIC 1202

Download TWIC 1202 PGN

Download TWIC 1202 ChessBase


.