Chess24 Jan London

88th Argentine Championship 2013 (Games and Results)

88th Argentine Championship 2013

The 88th Argentine Championship took place in Resistance followed by Saenz Pena in later rounds (I believe there may have been one additional venue). The Federation seems to have continuous problems often failing to pay for their ratings. I believe the championship scheduled for 2012 also occurred earlier this year. Ruben Felgaer has a deserved following with his well worked out and distinctly copyable opening repertoire. Fernando Peralta was the top seed but he was defeated by Diego Flores in a rapid (tied 1-1) followed by blitz playoff (2-0). Results and games.

88th ch-ARG 2013 (Resistance/Saenz Pena ARG)
Sun 25th Aug 2013 - Sat 7th Sep 2013 - Official Site - Results - Live

88th ch-ARG 2013 (14 players 13 Rds SRR Indiv ) - Games in PGN: Games

88th ch-ARG TB 2013 (2 players 4 Rds Match Indiv TC:15m+10spm) - Games in PGN: TB Games

88th ch-ARG 2013 (14 players 13 Rds SRR Indiv ) - Games in PGN: Games

vs

ChessTempo viewer

88th ch-ARG 2013 Resistance/Saenz Pena ARG Sun 25th Aug 2013 - Sat 7th Sep 2013
Leading Final Round 13 Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
17Peralta FernandoARG26099.01.0755.50
26Flores DiegoARG25789.00.0752.25
310Valerga DiegoARG24907.51.0450.25
413Perez Ponsa FedericoARG24977.51.0444.75
51Mareco SandroARG25617.51.0347.00
614Felgaer RubenARG25867.00.0541.75
74Lorenzini MartinARG24876.51.0537.25
83Iermito SebastianARG24736.50.0238.75
98Krysa LeandroARG24226.00.0240.25
109Tristan LeonardoARG24575.51.0134.75
115Slipak SergioARG24445.50.0336.50
1212Paveto KevinARG23435.00.5331.00
1311Liascovich LucasARG24475.00.5129.75
142Pierrot FacundoARG24193.50.0120.25
14 players

88th ch-ARG TB 2013 (2 players 4 Rds Match Indiv TC: 15m+10spm) - Games in PGN: TB Games

vs

ChessTempo viewer

88th ch-ARG TB 2013 Resistance/Saenz Pena ARG Sun 25th Aug 2013 - Sat 7th Sep 2013
RkNameTiFEDRtg1234Pts
1Flores, DiegoGMARG257810113
2Peralta, FernandoGMARG260001001
2 players

NIC Magazine No 5 2017


Chess and Bridge Shop


Chess.com Titled Tuesday


ChessBase Ad 3 PlayChess


American Chess Magazine 3

Prodigy Program Deal


Ginger GM - Chess Grandmaster Simon Williams


Contact Mark Crowther (TWIC) if you wish to advertise here.


The Week in Chess Magazine

Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database. Over 2 million games.

Read about 20 years of TWIC.

TWIC 1188 14th August 2017 - 3540 games

Read TWIC 1188

Download TWIC 1188 PGN

Download TWIC 1188 ChessBase


.