Chess24 Jan Nimzo

60th Russian Women's Championship 2010 (11)

60th Russian Women's SuperFinal 2010

The 60th Russian Women's SuperFinal took place in Moscow. There was a three way tie on 7/11. Alisa Galliamova beat Natalija Pogonina in a two game rapid playoff (15 min+10 spm Match with a 6-5min Armageddon finish if score had finished 1-1) to take the title. Tatania Kosintseva missing out of this playoff on Sonnen-Berger tie-break but she took bronze and qualified for next year.

60th ch-RUS w (Moscow RUS)
Tue 16th Nov 2010 - Sat 27th Nov 2010 - Official Site

60th ch-RUS w (12 players 11 Rds SRR Indiv TC:90m:30m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Women

ch-RUS w Playoff (2 players 2 Rds Match Indiv TC:15m+10spm) - Games in PGN: Rapid Playoff

60th ch-RUS w (12 players 11 Rds SRR Indiv TC: 90m:30m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Women

vs

ChessTempo viewer

60th ch-RUS w Moscow (RUS), 16-27 xi 2010 cat. IX (2458)
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0 1 2
1. Pogonina, Natalija wg RUS 2472 * ½ ½ 1 ½ 0 ½ 1 1 1 ½ ½ 7 2558
2. Galliamova, Alisa m RUS 2487 ½ * ½ 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 7 2557
3. Kosintseva, Tatiana g RUS 2581 ½ ½ * 0 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 1 7 2548
4. Paikidze, Nazi wg GEO 2401 0 0 1 * 1 1 ½ 1 0 1 ½ ½ 2528
5. Kosteniuk, Alexandra g RUS 2507 ½ 0 0 0 * 1 1 1 ½ ½ 1 0 2453
6. Gunina, Valentina wg RUS 2479 1 1 ½ 0 0 * 0 0 0 1 ½ 1 5 2420
7. Kosintseva, Nadezhda m RUS 2576 ½ 0 ½ ½ 0 1 * 1 1 0 ½ 0 5 2411
8. Shadrina, Tatiana wg RUS 2384 0 1 ½ 0 0 1 0 * 0 1 1 ½ 5 2428
9. Nebolsina, Vera wg RUS 2377 0 0 0 1 ½ 1 0 1 * 0 ½ 1 5 2429
10. Bodnaruk, Anastasia m RUS 2407 0 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 1 0 1 * 1 1 5 2426
11. Girya, Olga wg RUS 2435 ½ 1 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ 0 ½ 0 * 1 2395
12. Matveeva, Svetlana m RUS 2389 ½ 0 0 ½ 1 0 1 ½ 0 0 0 * 2331
Round 1 (November 16, 2010)
Pogonina, Natalija - Girya, Olga ½-½ 55 B12 Caro Kann Advanced
Kosintseva, Tatiana - Bodnaruk, Anastasia ½-½ 103 B96 Sicilian Najdorf
Kosteniuk, Alexandra - Shadrina, Tatiana 1-0 57 C92 Ruy Lopez Chigorin
Gunina, Valentina - Paikidze, Nazi 0-1 49 D43 Anti-Meran Gambit
Nebolsina, Vera - Kosintseva, Nadezhda 0-1 26 E24 Nimzo Indian Saemisch
Matveeva, Svetlana - Galliamova, Alisa 0-1 73 D45 Anti-Meran Variations
Round 2 (November 17, 2010)
Galliamova, Alisa - Pogonina, Natalija ½-½ 53 D00 Queen's Pawn Game
Paikidze, Nazi - Kosintseva, Tatiana 1-0 34 E20 Nimzo Indian
Kosintseva, Nadezhda - Shadrina, Tatiana 1-0 81 C93 Ruy Lopez Smyslov
Nebolsina, Vera - Gunina, Valentina 1-0 45 D47 Queens Gambit Meran
Bodnaruk, Anastasia - Matveeva, Svetlana 1-0 60 C18 French Winawer
Girya, Olga - Kosteniuk, Alexandra 0-1 51 E15 Queens Indian
Round 3 (November 18, 2010)
Pogonina, Natalija - Bodnaruk, Anastasia 1-0 67 B92 Sicilian Najdorf with 6.Be2
Kosintseva, Tatiana - Nebolsina, Vera 1-0 25 C43 Petroff's Defence
Kosteniuk, Alexandra - Galliamova, Alisa 0-1 56 B61 Sicilian Rauzer
Gunina, Valentina - Kosintseva, Nadezhda 0-1 37 D38 QGD Ragozin
Shadrina, Tatiana - Girya, Olga 1-0 49 B14 Caro Kann Panov
Matveeva, Svetlana - Paikidze, Nazi ½-½ 26 D45 Anti-Meran Variations
Round 4 (November 19, 2010)
Galliamova, Alisa - Shadrina, Tatiana 0-1 53 E06 Catalan
Paikidze, Nazi - Pogonina, Natalija 0-1 50 E48 Nimzo Indian
Gunina, Valentina - Kosintseva, Tatiana ½-½ 68 D38 QGD Ragozin
Kosintseva, Nadezhda - Girya, Olga ½-½ 51 B12 Caro Kann Advanced
Nebolsina, Vera - Matveeva, Svetlana 1-0 44 D27 QGA
Bodnaruk, Anastasia - Kosteniuk, Alexandra ½-½ 63 C50 Giuoco Piano
Round 5 (November 20, 2010)
Pogonina, Natalija - Nebolsina, Vera 1-0 29 B33 Sicilian Sveshnikov
Kosintseva, Tatiana - Kosintseva, Nadezhda ½-½ 15 C68 Ruy Lopez Exchange
Kosteniuk, Alexandra - Paikidze, Nazi 0-1 54 B12 Caro Kann Advanced
Shadrina, Tatiana - Bodnaruk, Anastasia 1-0 80 B90 Sicilian Najdorf Variation
Girya, Olga - Galliamova, Alisa 1-0 43 D43 Anti-Meran Gambit
Matveeva, Svetlana - Gunina, Valentina 0-1 41 D45 Anti-Meran Variations
Round 6 (November 21, 2010)
Kosintseva, Tatiana - Matveeva, Svetlana 1-0 33 C11 French Defence
Paikidze, Nazi - Shadrina, Tatiana 1-0 38 C92 Ruy Lopez Chigorin
Gunina, Valentina - Pogonina, Natalija 1-0 55 D56 Queens Gambit Lasker's Defence
Kosintseva, Nadezhda - Galliamova, Alisa 0-1 36 B81 Sicilian Keres Attack
Nebolsina, Vera - Kosteniuk, Alexandra ½-½ 47 E29 Nimzo Indian Saemisch
Bodnaruk, Anastasia - Girya, Olga 1-0 37 B13 Caro Kann Exchange
Round 7 (November 23, 2010)
Pogonina, Natalija - Kosintseva, Tatiana ½-½ 51 C95 Ruy Lopez Breyer
Galliamova, Alisa - Bodnaruk, Anastasia 1-0 68 E63 King's Indian 6...Nc6
Kosteniuk, Alexandra - Gunina, Valentina 1-0 85 B12 Caro Kann Advanced
Shadrina, Tatiana - Nebolsina, Vera 0-1 37 C43 Petroff's Defence
Girya, Olga - Paikidze, Nazi ½-½ 57 D38 QGD Ragozin
Matveeva, Svetlana - Kosintseva, Nadezhda 1-0 48 E32 Nimzo Indian 4.Qc2
Round 8 (November 24, 2010)
Kosintseva, Tatiana - Kosteniuk, Alexandra 1-0 53 C78 Ruy Lopez Moeller Defence
Paikidze, Nazi - Galliamova, Alisa 0-1 83 B82 Sicilian Scheveningen
Gunina, Valentina - Shadrina, Tatiana 0-1 69 D52 Queens Gambit Cambridge Springs
Kosintseva, Nadezhda - Bodnaruk, Anastasia 0-1 65 B94 Sicilian Najdorf with 6.Bg5
Nebolsina, Vera - Girya, Olga ½-½ 52 D47 Queens Gambit Meran
Matveeva, Svetlana - Pogonina, Natalija ½-½ 19 E36 Nimzo Indian 4.Qc2
Round 9 (November 25, 2010)
Pogonina, Natalija - Kosintseva, Nadezhda ½-½ 88 C78 Ruy Lopez Moeller Defence
Galliamova, Alisa - Nebolsina, Vera 1-0 27 A48 King's Indian Defence /c2-c4
Kosteniuk, Alexandra - Matveeva, Svetlana 0-1 51 C13 French Classical
Shadrina, Tatiana - Kosintseva, Tatiana ½-½ 71 C78 Ruy Lopez Moeller Defence
Bodnaruk, Anastasia - Paikidze, Nazi 0-1 73 B23 Sicilian Closed
Girya, Olga - Gunina, Valentina ½-½ 71 A22 English Opening
Round 10 (November 26, 2010)
Pogonina, Natalija - Kosteniuk, Alexandra ½-½ 46 B58 Sicilian Boleslavsky
Kosintseva, Tatiana - Girya, Olga 1-0 42 B12 Caro Kann Advanced
Gunina, Valentina - Galliamova, Alisa 1-0 53 D26 QGA
Kosintseva, Nadezhda - Paikidze, Nazi ½-½ 34 B12 Caro Kann Advanced
Nebolsina, Vera - Bodnaruk, Anastasia 0-1 47 B51 Sicilian Rossolimo
Matveeva, Svetlana - Shadrina, Tatiana ½-½ 66 E51 Nimzo Indian
Round 11 (November 27, 2010)
Galliamova, Alisa - Kosintseva, Tatiana ½-½ 18 A07 Barcza System
Paikidze, Nazi - Nebolsina, Vera 0-1 24 C43 Petroff's Defence
Kosteniuk, Alexandra - Kosintseva, Nadezhda 1-0 30 C95 Ruy Lopez Breyer
Shadrina, Tatiana - Pogonina, Natalija 0-1 97 C78 Ruy Lopez Moeller Defence
Bodnaruk, Anastasia - Gunina, Valentina 0-1 68 B19 Caro Kann
Girya, Olga - Matveeva, Svetlana 1-0 29 D55 Queens Gambit Old Lasker Variation

ch-RUS w Playoff (2 players 2 Rds Match Indiv TC: 15m+10spm) - Games in PGN: Rapid Playoff

vs

ChessTempo viewer

NIC Magazine No 3 2017


Chess and Bridge Gelfand 2 Book


Chess.com Titled Tuesday


American Chess Magazine 2


ELite Chess Training

Crushing King


ChessBase Ad 1 Video


Ginger GM - Chess Grandmaster Simon Williams


Contact Mark Crowther (TWIC) if you wish to advertise here.


The Week in Chess Magazine

Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database. Over 2 million games.

Read about 20 years of TWIC.

TWIC 1172 24th April 2017 - 3019 games

Read TWIC 1172

Download TWIC 1172 PGN

Download TWIC 1172 ChessBase


.