Chess24 Jan London

2nd Polugaevsky Memorial 2012 (Games and Results)

2nd Polugaevsky Memorial 2012

The 2nd Polugaevsky Memorial took place in 5th-13th July 2012. Top seeds: Denis Khismatullin and Artem Timofeev. Aleksey Goganov edged out Igor Kovalenko and Nikolai Kabanov on tie-break after they all finished on 7/9.

2nd Polugaevsky Memorial 2012 (Samara RUS)
Thu 5th Jul 2012 - Fri 13th Jul 2012 - Official Site - Results - Live

2nd Polugaevsky Mem (9 Rds Swiss Indiv ) - Games in PGN: Games

2nd Polugaevsky Mem (9 Rds Swiss Indiv ) - Games in PGN: Games

vs

ChessTempo viewer

2nd Polugaevsky Mem Samara RUS Thu 5th Jul 2012 - Fri 13th Jul 2012
Leading Final Round 9 Standings:
RkNameTiFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
1Goganov AlekseyIMRUS25097.050.036.05
2Kovalenko IgorGMUKR25567.050.035.56
3Kabanov NikolaiGMRUS24967.047.534.56
4Fedorov AlexeiGMBLR25626.554.039.56
5Khismatullin DenisGMRUS26646.553.533.56
6Timofeev ArtyomGMRUS26416.553.035.04
7Predke AlexandrRUS24646.551.533.54
8Ovetchkin RomanGMRUS25016.548.033.55
9Yemelin VasilyGMRUS25776.053.034.53
10Smirnov PavelGMRUS25926.052.036.05
11Frolyanov DmitryGMRUS25646.050.034.05
12Gabrielian ArturGMRUS25946.050.032.05
13Geller JakovGMRUS25556.048.531.55
14Nakhapetiane PogosFMRUS24976.048.032.54
15Kopylov Alexander AIMRUS24466.048.032.04
16Kokarev DmitryGMRUS26166.048.031.04
17Shaposhnikov EvgenyGMRUS25456.047.030.05
18Smirnov AlexeyRUS24146.045.031.06
19Iljushin AlexeiGMRUS25176.044.029.55
20Tukhaev AdamGMUKR25466.043.531.05
21Fedoseev VladimirGMRUS25066.042.028.54
22Maletin PavelGMRUS25965.549.032.03
23Vokarev SergeyGMRUS24375.549.030.05
24Iskusnyh SergeiGMRUS24785.545.529.53
25Mirzoeva ElmiraWGMRUS22515.545.027.53
26Dimukhametov ArturFMRUS23555.544.527.05
27Iliushkin EvgenyFMRUS22645.544.526.55
28Palachev PetrRUS22875.544.525.55
29Bakin AlexanderFMRUS21765.539.523.55
30Artamonov ValeryRUS22115.050.529.54
31Bocharov DmitryGMRUS26005.048.028.04
32Natacheev PeterRUS22425.047.028.54
33Fatkhutdinov GafiyatFMRUS23545.046.527.04
34Nugumanov BakhtiyarKAZ22795.046.029.05
35Mokshanov AlexeyFMRUS24135.045.528.53
36Dvoirys Semen IGMRUS25805.045.525.53
37Bochkarev AlexeyRUS24105.044.029.04
38Sukhareva EvgeniyaRUS22595.044.025.04
39Gusarov AlekseyRUS18775.044.025.03
40Bukavshin IvanGMRUS24875.043.026.05
41Rozhko DmitryFMRUS24065.040.525.03
42Zhurikhin AlexanderRUS22405.039.026.04
43Afanasiev DmitryRUS20685.038.021.05
44Komendatyan ArtyomRUS20365.036.521.54
45Virovlansky SemenIMRUS24714.544.527.02
46Shomoev AntonGMRUS25824.544.526.02
47Korchmar VasiliyRUS22364.544.525.03
48Klyuev Alexander SRUS21914.544.025.04
49Travkina AnastasiaWFMRUS21694.543.524.03
50Smetanov NikolayRUS20954.542.522.03
51Aseeva AnastasiaRUS20124.541.522.54
52Sazonova Elena NWIMRUS21594.540.522.04
53Sviridova VladaWFMRUS21154.540.023.04
54Khanin SemenRUS22214.539.524.03
55Mirzaev AzizRUS21544.539.521.04
56Shaydullina SandugachWGMRUS21604.539.021.54
57Sazonova AnastasiaRUS19394.536.518.03
58Purygin AndreiRUS22494.536.022.04
59Liberman EvgenyRUS22134.534.520.03
60Popov AlexeyRUS22294.533.521.53
61Shapiro DavidRUS20074.044.021.52
62Duzhakov IlyaFMRUS23424.041.022.53
63Rotmistrov AleksandrRUS18354.039.519.02
64Chekletsov IlyaRUS20214.038.519.04
65Kobylsky EvgenyRUS20914.038.518.04
66Yandarbiev RuslanIMRUS23754.038.021.03
67Kabanova EkaterinaWFMRUS21644.038.019.53
68Semenova AlenaRUS19574.036.518.03
69Popelyshev Igor VRUS20954.035.017.53
70Korovin MikhailRUS21104.033.516.02
71Vdovin MaximRUS17524.033.014.04
72Orekhov VladislavRUS17924.032.514.04
73Idrisova RozaWFMRUS21014.031.516.03
74Chekalkina ViktoriaRUS18344.030.513.04
75Sinyanskiy MaximRUS17533.542.020.03
76Elistratov SemenRUS19853.540.018.52
77Bobrov VitalyRUS19253.539.518.03
78Litvinov MaximRUS19473.537.017.53
79Maslova PolinaRUS18243.535.517.02
80Bykova AnastasiaRUS20053.535.017.53
81Varkentin WilhelmRUS03.534.016.53
82Jurkina YuliaRUS19993.532.012.03
83Rumyantsev NikolayRUS17423.530.010.52
84Chekletsov EgorRUS19173.527.510.52
85Sorochan DmitryRUS20683.039.517.02
86Alieva AlexandraRUS19753.037.017.01
87Gusev Boris ARUS19563.034.013.02
88Velichko ArtemyRUS17613.033.012.52
89Veklich IgorRUS03.033.012.03
90Kalashnikova ElenaRUS17063.032.012.02
91Bogolepov GrigoryRUS16143.028.010.52
92Velichko ArsenyRUS19142.540.017.02
93Strunin AntonRUS18892.534.513.52
94Shur TatianaRUS17942.532.013.52
95Alieva ViktoriaRUS14432.527.06.51
96Shapiyanov AdamRUS02.037.514.02
97Zernov EgorRUS14982.030.59.02
98Gumerov RuslanRUS18772.028.011.02
99Kiryushova DariyaRUS16172.027.07.50
100Loginov IlyaRUS17401.532.07.01
101Dugushov SergeyRUS21321.033.58.01
102Borisov IvanRUS01.023.56.00
103Kharlov AndreiGMRUS25170.026.50.00
103 players

NIC Magazine No 5 2017


Chess and Bridge Shop


Chess.com Titled Tuesday


ChessBase Ad 3 PlayChess


American Chess Magazine 3

Prodigy Program Deal


Ginger GM - Chess Grandmaster Simon Williams


Contact Mark Crowther (TWIC) if you wish to advertise here.


The Week in Chess Magazine

Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database. Over 2 million games.

Read about 20 years of TWIC.

TWIC 1189 21st August 2017 - 5271 games

Read TWIC 1189

Download TWIC 1189 PGN

Download TWIC 1189 ChessBase


.