Contact The Week in Chess Contents
1) Introduction
|
Advertising |
My thanks to Olexandr Prohorov, Holger Lieske, Gregory Joseph, Henri Koskinen, Mikhail Golubev, Hugh Brodie and everyone else who helped with this issue.
Magnus Carlsen scored yet another tournament victory, I believe I read somewhere this is his 59th. Had normal scoring been used Hikaru Nakamura would have joined Carlsen in first, Carlsen had more wins, other tie-breaks may have favoured Nakamura but they weren't using them. Ju Wenjun won the women's event which was also very nice, there the Armageddon format made no difference to the final standings. This is a great week for over the board chess, the French League, nice tournaments in Tashkent, Jermuik and Helsinki. The World Juniors head to their final stages. All good stuff.
Hope you enjoy this issue.
Mark
The first issue of TWIC was produced on September 17th 1994. I rely on advertising and donations to be able to keep going. If TWIC is important and useful to you please consider giving a donation.
I've recently introduced a subscribe button. People will be entitled to an update of the TWIC database whenever they need it. If there is sufficient take up there will probably be at an email with useful additional information and I'm open to other ideas.
If you also wish to donate you can do so via PayPal at:
Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a ChessBase cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database.
My deep thanks to those who do contribute. Also thanks to those who help by sending news or games.
TWIC Sponsor(s):
Clark St James Ltd - online advertising agency eg Google AdWords, Facebook Ads, LinkedIn Ads
The 12th Norway Chess tournament took place in Stavanger Mon 27th May to Fri 7th Jun 2024. Players: Carlsen, Caruana, Ding, Nakamura Praggnanandhaa and Firouzja. If any games were drawn there was an Armageddon played. This year there was also a women's tournament with the same format. Ju Wenjun, Lei Tingjie, Humpy Koneru, Anna Muzychuk, Rameshbabu Vaishali and Pia Cramling played in that.
Magnus Carlsen won the event ahead of Hikaru Nakamura. If conventional scoring had been chosen they would have tied for first and different tie-breaks would have produced different winners (SB vs most wins say). Ju Wenjun beat rival Lei Tingjie on the final day to take clear first in the women's event. The women's results would have been entirely unaffected had standard scoring been used.
12th Norway Chess 2024 Stavanger NOR Mon 27th May 2024 - Fri 7th Jun 2024
Leading Final Round 10 Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts |
1 | Carlsen, Magnus | GM | NOR | 2830 | 17.5 |
2 | Nakamura, Hikaru | GM | USA | 2794 | 15.5 |
3 | Praggnanandhaa R | GM | IND | 2747 | 14.5 |
4 | Firouzja, Alireza | GM | FRA | 2737 | 13.5 |
5 | Caruana, Fabiano | GM | USA | 2805 | 11.5 |
6 | Ding, Liren | GM | CHN | 2762 | 7 |
6 players |
12th Norway Chess Women Stavanger NOR Mon 27th May 2024 - Fri 7th Jun 2024
Leading Final Round 10 Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts |
1 | Ju, Wenjun | GM | CHN | 2559 | 19 |
2 | Muzychuk, Anna | GM | UKR | 2505 | 16 |
3 | Lei, Tingjie | GM | CHN | 2548 | 14.5 |
4 | Vaishali, Rameshbabu | GM | IND | 2489 | 12.5 |
5 | Koneru, Humpy | GM | IND | 2545 | 10 |
6 | Cramling, Pia | GM | SWE | 2449 | 8 |
6 players |
The UzChess Cup takes place in Tashkent, Uzbekistan Thu 6th Jun 2024Fri 14th Jun 2024. There are three round robin event. The Masters: Nodirbek Abdusattorov, Shakhriyar Mamedyarov, Parham Maghsoodloo, Santosh Gujrathi Vidit, Alexander Grischuk, Richard Rapport, Yangyi Yu, Alexey Sarana, Javokhir Sindarov, Nodirbek Yakubboev. Challengers: Aleksandar Indjic, Jakhongir Vakhidov, Abhijeet Gupta, Maxim Matlakov, Alexander Donchenko, Shamsiddin Vokhidov, Alexandr Predke, Evgeny Romanov, Mustafa Yilmaz, Aydin Suleymanli. and Futures: Bardiya Daneshvar, Mukhammadzokhid Suyarov, Sergei Tiviakov, Vitaliy Bernadskiy, Vitaly Sivuk, Vugar Rasulov, Khumoyun Begmuratov, Saidakbar Saydaliev, Mukhiddin Madaminov, Mihail Nikitenko.
UzChess Cup Masters 2024 Tashkent UZB Thu 6th Jun 2024 - Fri 14th Jun 2024
Leading Round 5 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 8 | Yakubboev, Nodirbek | UZB | 2634 | 3.5 | 0 | 7,75 | 0 |
2 | 9 | Sindarov, Javokhir | UZB | 2668 | 3 | 0 | 7,75 | 0 |
3 | 2 | Yu, Yangyi | CHN | 2715 | 3 | 0 | 7,00 | 0 |
4 | 5 | Abdusattorov, Nodirbek | UZB | 2766 | 3 | 0 | 6,25 | 0 |
5 | 3 | Rapport, Richard | ROU | 2715 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 6,75 | 0 |
6 | 10 | Sarana, Alexey | SRB | 2712 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 4,75 | 1 |
7 | 7 | Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar | AZE | 2734 | 2 | 0 | 5,25 | 0 |
8 | 6 | Maghsoodloo, Parham | IRI | 2733 | 2 | 0 | 5,00 | 1 |
9 | 4 | Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi | IND | 2721 | 2 | 0 | 4,75 | 0 |
10 | 1 | Grischuk, Alexander | FID | 2719 | 1.5 | 0 | 3,75 | 0 |
10 players |
UzChess Cup Masters 2024 Tashkent UZB Thu 6th Jun 2024 - Fri 14th Jun 2024. Category: 19. Ave: (2712) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Yakubboev, Nodirbek | GM | UZB | 2634 | # | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2883 | ||||
2 | Sindarov, Javokhir | GM | UZB | 2668 | # | = | 1 | = | = | = | 3 | 2802 | ||||
3 | Yu, Yangyi | GM | CHN | 2715 | = | # | = | 1 | = | = | 3 | 2779 | ||||
4 | Abdusattorov, Nodirbek | GM | UZB | 2766 | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2770 | ||||
5 | Rapport, Richard | GM | ROU | 2715 | = | = | = | # | = | = | 2.5 | 2690 | ||||
6 | Sarana, Alexey | GM | SRB | 2712 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 2723 | ||||
7 | Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar | GM | AZE | 2734 | = | = | 0 | # | = | = | 2 | 2641 | ||||
8 | Maghsoodloo, Parham | GM | IRI | 2733 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | = | # | 2 | 2631 | ||||
9 | Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi | GM | IND | 2721 | 0 | = | = | = | # | = | 2 | 2622 | ||||
10 | Grischuk, Alexander | GM | RUS | 2719 | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | # | 1.5 | 2577 |
UzChess Cup Challengers Tashkent UZB Thu 6th Jun 2024 - Fri 14th Jun 2024
Leading Round 5 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Indjic, Aleksandar | SRB | 2602 | 4 | 0 | 8,25 | 2 |
2 | 6 | Vokhidov, Shamsiddin | UZB | 2624 | 3.5 | 0 | 7.50 | 1 |
3 | 10 | Predke, Alexandr | SRB | 2667 | 2.5 | 0 | 6.50 | 1 |
4 | 7 | Romanov, Evgeny | NOR | 2577 | 2.5 | 0 | 6,25 | 0 |
5 | 5 | Donchenko, Alexander | GER | 2639 | 2.5 | 0 | 6,00 | 0 |
6 | 1 | Matlakov, Maxim | FID | 2657 | 2.5 | 0 | 5.50 | 0 |
7 | 3 | Vakhidov, Jakhongir | UZB | 2580 | 2 | 0 | 5,25 | 0 |
8 | 8 | Yilmaz, Mustafa | TUR | 2601 | 2 | 0 | 5,00 | 0 |
9 | 4 | Gupta, Abhijeet | IND | 2589 | 2 | 0 | 4,00 | 0 |
10 | 9 | Suleymanli, Aydin | AZE | 2626 | 1.5 | 0 | 3,25 | 0 |
10 players |
UzChess Cup Challengers Tashkent UZB Thu 6th Jun 2024 - Fri 14th Jun 2024. Category: 15. Ave: (2616) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Indjic, Aleksandar | GM | SRB | 2602 | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2864 | ||||
2 | Vokhidov, Shamsiddin | GM | UZB | 2624 | # | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 3.5 | 2771 | ||||
3 | Predke, Alexandr | GM | SRB | 2667 | = | 0 | # | = | = | 1 | 2.5 | 2608 | ||||
4 | Romanov, Evgeny | GM | NOR | 2577 | = | = | # | = | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 2624 | ||||
5 | Donchenko, Alexander | GM | GER | 2639 | = | = | # | = | = | = | 2.5 | 2617 | ||||
6 | Matlakov, Maxim | GM | RUS | 2657 | 0 | = | = | # | = | 1 | 2.5 | 2615 | ||||
7 | Vakhidov, Jakhongir | GM | UZB | 2580 | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2559 | ||||
8 | Yilmaz, Mustafa | GM | TUR | 2601 | = | 0 | = | 0 | # | 1 | 2 | 2530 | ||||
9 | Gupta, Abhijeet | GM | IND | 2589 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 2 | 2541 | ||||
10 | Suleymanli, Aydin | GM | AZE | 2626 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | # | 1.5 | 2458 |
UzChess Cup Futures 2024 Tashkent UZB Thu 6th Jun 2024 - Fri 14th Jun 2024
Leading Round 5 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Suyarov, Mukhammadzokhid | UZB | 2430 | 4.5 | 0 | 9,00 | 2 |
2 | 8 | Saydaliev, Saidakbar | UZB | 2448 | 3.5 | 0 | 6,00 | 1 |
3 | 10 | Daneshvar, Bardiya | IRI | 2611 | 3.5 | 0 | 4,25 | 2 |
4 | 9 | Madaminov, Mukhiddin | UZB | 2517 | 3 | 1 | 8,00 | 0 |
5 | 5 | Sivuk, Vitaly | SWE | 2569 | 3 | 0 | 6,25 | 0 |
6 | 6 | Rasulov, Vugar | AZE | 2557 | 2.5 | 0 | 5,75 | 0 |
7 | 4 | Bernadskiy, Vitaliy | UKR | 2563 | 2 | 0 | 3,00 | 1 |
8 | 3 | Tiviakov, Sergei | NED | 2552 | 1 | 0 | 3,25 | 0 |
9 | 7 | Begmuratov, Khumoyun | UZB | 2429 | 1 | 0 | 2.50 | 0 |
10 | 1 | Nikitenko, Mihail | BLR | 2525 | 1 | 0 | 1,00 | 1 |
10 players |
UzChess Cup Futures 2024 Tashkent UZB Thu 6th Jun 2024 - Fri 14th Jun 2024. Category: 11. Ave: (2520) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Suyarov, Mukhammadzokhid | IM | UZB | 2430 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2920 | ||||
2 | Saydaliev, Saidakbar | IM | UZB | 2448 | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 3.5 | 2683 | ||||
3 | Madaminov, Mukhiddin | IM | UZB | 2517 | = | # | 1 | = | = | = | 3 | 2606 | ||||
4 | Sivuk, Vitaly | GM | SWE | 2569 | 1 | 0 | # | = | = | 1 | 3 | 2567 | ||||
5 | Daneshvar, Bardiya | GM | IRI | 2611 | 0 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2571 | ||||
6 | Rasulov, Vugar | GM | AZE | 2557 | 0 | = | = | = | # | 1 | 2.5 | 2515 | ||||
7 | Bernadskiy, Vitaliy | GM | UKR | 2563 | 0 | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | 2 | 2398 | ||||
8 | Begmuratov, Khumoyun | IM | UZB | 2429 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | # | 1.5 | 2401 | ||||
9 | Tiviakov, Sergei | GM | NED | 2552 | 0 | = | = | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | 2266 | ||||
10 | Nikitenko, Mihail | GM | BLR | 2525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 2305 |
The 61st World Juniors take place 1st to 14th June 2024 in GIFT City in Gandhinagar.
61st World Juniors 2024 Gandhinagar IND Sat 1st Jun 2024 - Fri 14th Jun 2024
Leading Round 8 (of 11) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 9 | Nogerbek Kazybek | IM | KAZ | 2502 | 6.5 | 0 | 38.5 | 43 |
2 | 6 | Makarian Rudik | IM | FID | 2524 | 6.5 | 0 | 37 | 40 |
3 | 11 | Cardoso Cardoso Jose Gabriel | GM | COL | 2497 | 6.5 | 0 | 35.5 | 39 |
4 | 15 | Gharibyan Mamikon | GM | ARM | 2492 | 6.5 | 0 | 30.5 | 34 |
5 | 2 | Grebnev Aleksey | GM | FID | 2540 | 6 | 0 | 36 | 40 |
6 | 20 | Quizon Daniel | IM | PHI | 2448 | 6 | 0 | 34 | 36.5 |
7 | 25 | Stribuk Artiom | IM | FID | 2422 | 6 | 0 | 31.5 | 34 |
8 | 24 | Mayank Chakraborty | IM | IND | 2425 | 5.5 | 0 | 39.5 | 43 |
9 | 3 | Pranav Anand | GM | IND | 2540 | 5.5 | 0 | 37.5 | 41 |
10 | 10 | Ohanyan Emin | GM | ARM | 2501 | 5.5 | 0 | 34.5 | 37.5 |
11 | 18 | Budisavljevic Luka | GM | SRB | 2468 | 5.5 | 0 | 33 | 36 |
12 | 22 | Pham Tran Gia Phuc | FM | VIE | 2444 | 5.5 | 0 | 33 | 36 |
13 | 37 | De Silva L M S T | IM | SRI | 2364 | 5.5 | 0 | 32.5 | 35 |
14 | 17 | Samant Aditya S | GM | IND | 2469 | 5.5 | 0 | 31.5 | 35 |
15 | 16 | Koelle Tobias | IM | GER | 2470 | 5.5 | 0 | 31 | 34.5 |
16 | 30 | Anuj Shrivatri | IM | IND | 2390 | 5.5 | 0 | 30 | 33 |
17 | 14 | Srihari L R | IM | IND | 2495 | 5.5 | 0 | 29.5 | 35 |
18 | 26 | Vaz Ethan | IM | IND | 2420 | 5.5 | 0 | 28.5 | 32 |
19 | 12 | Avila Pavas Santiago | GM | COL | 2495 | 5.5 | 0 | 28 | 31 |
20 | 44 | Ayush Sharma | IM | IND | 2325 | 5 | 0 | 37 | 40.5 |
21 | 40 | Bodrogi Bendeguz | FM | HUN | 2353 | 5 | 0 | 36 | 40 |
22 | 5 | Siddharth Jagadeesh | IM | SGP | 2525 | 5 | 0 | 36 | 39.5 |
23 | 21 | Ilamparthi A R | IM | IND | 2446 | 5 | 0 | 33.5 | 36.5 |
24 | 42 | Kanyamarala Tarun | IM | IRL | 2333 | 5 | 0 | 33 | 36.5 |
25 | 23 | Prraneeth Vuppala | GM | IND | 2436 | 5 | 0 | 33 | 36.5 |
26 | 38 | Panda Sambit | IM | IND | 2363 | 5 | 0 | 33 | 36 |
27 | 7 | Subelj Jan | GM | SLO | 2514 | 5 | 0 | 33 | 35.5 |
28 | 39 | Sanket Chakravarty | IM | IND | 2357 | 5 | 0 | 32 | 35.5 |
29 | 41 | Aswath S | IM | IND | 2352 | 5 | 0 | 32 | 34 |
30 | 19 | Fromm Marius | IM | GER | 2465 | 5 | 0 | 31 | 34 |
31 | 45 | Manish Anto Cristiano F | IM | IND | 2307 | 5 | 0 | 31 | 33.5 |
32 | 27 | Davtyan Arsen | IM | ARM | 2415 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 33.5 |
33 | 83 | Saryyev Azym | TKM | 1999 | 5 | 0 | 29.5 | 32 | |
34 | 29 | Wafa Hamed | IM | EGY | 2396 | 5 | 0 | 29 | 32 |
35 | 8 | Rodrigue-Lemieux Shawn | GM | CAN | 2510 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 28.5 |
36 | 31 | Ozenir Ekin Baris | IM | TUR | 2390 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 29 |
37 | 64 | Pawar Harshit | AFM | IND | 2132 | 4.5 | 0 | 38 | 42.5 |
38 | 4 | Dudin Gleb | GM | HUN | 2532 | 4.5 | 0 | 37 | 41 |
39 | 87 | Nandish V S | IND | 1981 | 4.5 | 0 | 36.5 | 39.5 | |
40 | 50 | Harshad S | FM | IND | 2272 | 4.5 | 0 | 34.5 | 37 |
125 players |
40th World Junior Girls Gandhinagar IND Sat 1st Jun 2024 - Fri 14th Jun 2024
Leading Round 8 (of 11) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Divya Deshmukh | IM | IND | 2456 | 7 | 0 | 39 | 42.5 |
2 | 2 | Mkrtchyan Mariam | WIM | ARM | 2300 | 6.5 | 0 | 37 | 40.5 |
3 | 6 | Rakshitta Ravi | WGM | IND | 2271 | 6.5 | 0 | 33.5 | 37.5 |
4 | 8 | Hryzlova Sofiia | WIM | SUI | 2246 | 6 | 0 | 37 | 41 |
5 | 34 | Rindhiya V | WFM | IND | 1965 | 6 | 0 | 36.5 | 39.5 |
6 | 3 | Krasteva Beloslava | WGM | BUL | 2289 | 6 | 0 | 35 | 39 |
7 | 14 | Sachi Jain | WFM | IND | 2124 | 6 | 0 | 33 | 35.5 |
8 | 13 | Allahverdiyeva Ayan | WIM | AZE | 2133 | 5.5 | 0 | 39.5 | 43 |
9 | 15 | Abdinova Narmin | AZE | 2121 | 5.5 | 0 | 39 | 42.5 | |
10 | 12 | Norman Kseniya | FID | 2134 | 5.5 | 0 | 37.5 | 41.5 | |
11 | 7 | Balabayeva Xeniya | WIM | KAZ | 2246 | 5.5 | 0 | 37 | 40 |
12 | 5 | Wikar Martyna | WIM | POL | 2272 | 5.5 | 0 | 35 | 39 |
13 | 18 | Kaldarova Ayaulym | WFM | KAZ | 2100 | 5.5 | 0 | 33.5 | 36.5 |
14 | 25 | Swara Lakshmi S Nair | WCM | IND | 2051 | 5.5 | 0 | 32 | 35 |
15 | 39 | Shubhi Gupta | WFM | IND | 1943 | 5.5 | 0 | 30.5 | 33 |
16 | 32 | Gunawardhana Devindya Oshini | WFM | SRI | 1980 | 5.5 | 0 | 29.5 | 32.5 |
17 | 51 | Anupam M Sreekumar | WCM | IND | 1872 | 5.5 | 0 | 29 | 31 |
18 | 9 | Zhurova Anna | WFM | FID | 2239 | 5 | 0 | 34 | 37.5 |
19 | 30 | Shohradova Lala | WFM | TKM | 2000 | 5 | 0 | 34 | 36 |
20 | 37 | Agajanova Meryem | WCM | TKM | 1955 | 5 | 0 | 33.5 | 36.5 |
21 | 4 | Kurmangaliyeva Liya | FM | KAZ | 2282 | 5 | 0 | 32 | 36 |
22 | 27 | Mrudul Dehankar | WIM | IND | 2028 | 5 | 0 | 32 | 35 |
23 | 36 | Sneha Halder | IND | 1958 | 5 | 0 | 32 | 33 | |
24 | 23 | Donghvani Nia | GEO | 2070 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 33 | |
25 | 19 | Sulyok Eszter | HUN | 2100 | 5 | 0 | 29 | 32 | |
26 | 48 | Bristy Mukherjee | WFM | IND | 1902 | 5 | 0 | 29 | 31 |
27 | 58 | Bhat Sannidhi Ramakrishna | IND | 1842 | 5 | 0 | 28.5 | 31 | |
28 | 84 | Kriti Mayur Patel | WCM | IND | 1691 | 5 | 0 | 26.5 | 27.5 |
29 | 31 | Kheerthi Ganta | WFM | IND | 1987 | 5 | 0 | 24.5 | 27 |
30 | 69 | Kashthuri Bhai R | IND | 1765 | 4.5 | 0 | 38.5 | 42.5 | |
31 | 40 | Bhagyashree Patil | WFM | IND | 1929 | 4.5 | 0 | 35.5 | 37.5 |
32 | 43 | Dakshita Kumawat | IND | 1928 | 4.5 | 0 | 34.5 | 37.5 | |
75 | Yashvi Jain | AFM | IND | 1729 | 4.5 | 0 | 34.5 | 37.5 | |
34 | 24 | Tejaswini G | WIM | IND | 2059 | 4.5 | 0 | 34 | 37 |
35 | 29 | Striskova Lucia | SVK | 2023 | 4.5 | 0 | 32.5 | 35.5 | |
36 | 46 | Gasparyan Milena | ARM | 1909 | 4.5 | 0 | 32 | 35 | |
37 | 44 | Arshiya Das | WCM | IND | 1919 | 4.5 | 0 | 31 | 32 |
38 | 10 | Kanyamarala Trisha | WIM | IRL | 2219 | 4.5 | 0 | 30.5 | 33.5 |
39 | 50 | Kanishka S | IND | 1882 | 4.5 | 0 | 30.5 | 33 | |
40 | 65 | Rejepova Jahan | TKM | 1816 | 4.5 | 0 | 29 | 31 | |
101 players |
The Stepan Avagyan Memorial takes place 9th to 18th June 2024.
Stepan Avagyan Mem 2024 Jermuk ARM Sun 9th Jun 2024 - Tue 18th Jun 2024
Leading Round 1 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Erigaisi Arjun | GM | IND | 2761 | 1 | 0,00 | 0 | 0 |
5 | Deac Bogdan-Daniel | GM | ROU | 2680 | 1 | 0,00 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | 7 | Petrosyan Manuel | GM | ARM | 2625 | 0.5 | 0,25 | 0 | 1 |
9 | Sargsyan Shant | GM | ARM | 2639 | 0.5 | 0,25 | 0 | 1 | |
10 | Martirosyan Haik M. | GM | ARM | 2662 | 0.5 | 0,25 | 0 | 1 | |
6 | 1 | Tabatabaei M. Amin | GM | IRI | 2713 | 0.5 | 0,25 | 0 | 0 |
2 | Sevian Samuel | GM | USA | 2687 | 0.5 | 0,25 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | Bluebaum Matthias | GM | GER | 2647 | 0.5 | 0,25 | 0 | 0 | |
9 | 6 | Murzin Volodar | GM | FID | 2650 | 0 | 0,00 | 0 | 1 |
8 | Hovhannisyan Robert | GM | ARM | 2611 | 0 | 0,00 | 0 | 1 | |
10 players |
Stepan Avagyan Mem 2024 Jermuk ARM Sun 9th Jun 2024 - Tue 18th Jun 2024. Category: 17. Ave: (2668) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Erigaisi, Arjun | GM | IND | 2761 | # | 1 | 1 | 2611 | ||||||||
2 | Deac, Bogdan-Daniel | GM | ROU | 2680 | # | 1 | 1 | 2650 | ||||||||
3 | Tabatabaei, M. Amin | GM | IRI | 2713 | # | = | 0.5 | 2662 | ||||||||
4 | Martirosyan, Haik M. | GM | ARM | 2662 | = | # | 0.5 | 2713 | ||||||||
5 | Sargsyan, Shant | GM | ARM | 2639 | # | = | 0.5 | 2687 | ||||||||
6 | Bluebaum, Matthias | GM | GER | 2647 | # | = | 0.5 | 2625 | ||||||||
7 | Sevian, Samuel | GM | USA | 2687 | = | # | 0.5 | 2639 | ||||||||
8 | Petrosyan, Manuel | GM | ARM | 2625 | = | # | 0.5 | 2647 | ||||||||
9 | Murzin, Volodar | GM | FID | 2650 | 0 | # | 0 | 2680 | ||||||||
10 | Hovhannisyan, Robert | GM | ARM | 2611 | 0 | # | 0 | 2761 |
The VIII ShakkiNet International returns for the first time since 2016 celebrating EtVaS 50 years. The event takes place 10th to 18th June 2024.
VIII ShakkiNet GM 2024 Helsinki FIN Mon 10th Jun 2024 - Tue 18th Jun 2024
Leading Round 1 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Nyback, Tomi | FIN | 2571 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 |
2 | Laurusas, Tomas | LTU | 2563 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | |
3 | Keinanen, Toivo | FIN | 2542 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | |
7 | Flom, Gabriel | FRA | 2454 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | |
9 | Sipila, Vilka | FIN | 2443 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | |
10 | Dhulipalla, Bala Chandra Prasad | IND | 2420 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | |
12 | Aarav, Dengla | IND | 2395 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | |
13 | Chinguun, Sumiya | MGL | 2348 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | |
15 | Lahdelma, Henri | FIN | 2343 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | |
16 | Koykka, Pekka | FIN | 2340 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | |
18 | Nyysti, Sampsa | FIN | 2333 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | |
19 | Perea Fruet, Lorenzo | ESP | 2333 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | |
25 | Kokkila, Tero | FIN | 2289 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | |
33 | Luukkonen, Tommi | FIN | 2237 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | |
37 | Patil, Priyanshu | IND | 2165 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | |
16 | 4 | Rozentalis, Eduardas | LTU | 2476 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 0,25 |
5 | Bilguun, Sumiya | MGL | 2466 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 0,25 | |
8 | Mirzoev, Azer | AZE | 2448 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 0,25 | |
11 | Kanep, Meelis | EST | 2406 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 0,25 | |
23 | Aakash Sharadchandra, Dalvi | IND | 2291 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 0,25 | |
24 | Arnav, Maheshwari | IND | 2290 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 0,25 | |
27 | Srinath, Rao S.V. | IND | 2278 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 0,25 | |
30 | Lohia, Sohum | ENG | 2270 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 0,25 | |
35 | Aravindhan, Achyuth | NED | 2168 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 0,25 | |
39 | Paasikangas, Johanna | FIN | 2068 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 0,25 | |
26 | 6 | Greenfeld, Alon | ISR | 2458 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0,00 |
14 | Nandhidhaa, P V | IND | 2344 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0,00 | |
17 | Tan, Jun Ying | MAS | 2339 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0,00 | |
20 | Wartiovaara, Oliver | FIN | 2317 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0,00 | |
21 | Yrjola, Jouni | FIN | 2302 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0,00 | |
22 | Krivenko, Dion | EST | 2299 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0,00 | |
26 | Aalto, Patrik | FIN | 2286 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0,00 | |
28 | Valkama, Eero | FIN | 2276 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0,00 | |
29 | Maki-Uuro, Miikka | FIN | 2270 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0,00 | |
31 | Mansner, Harry | FIN | 2267 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0,00 | |
32 | Keinanen, Anastasia | FIN | 2238 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0,00 | |
34 | Adithya, A Chullikkad | IND | 2216 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0,00 | |
36 | Vincenti, Leonardo | ITA | 2166 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0,00 | |
38 | Sivanandan, Bodhana | ENG | 2110 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0,00 | |
40 | Tripathi, Pratyush | SWE | 2058 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0,00 | |
40 players |
The 1000GM Las Vegas Norm #2 takes place 10th to 14th June 2024.
1000GM Vegas IMD 2024 Las Vegas USA Mon 10th Jun 2024 - Fri 14th Jun 2024
Leading Round (of 9) Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts |
1 | 1 | Tao, Sihan | FM | USA | 2147 | 0 |
2 | Pancevski, Filip | IM | MKD | 2405 | 0 | |
3 | Stevens, Adam | USA | 2050 | 0 | ||
4 | Wongso, Steve | USA | 2176 | 0 | ||
5 | Vojtech, Plat | GM | CZE | 2488 | 0 | |
6 | Singhania, Vatsal | FM | IND | 2259 | 0 | |
7 | Cerveny, Martin | IM | CZE | 2325 | 0 | |
8 | Rajaram, Rohan | CM | USA | 2062 | 0 | |
9 | Iinuma, Paul | USA | 2170 | 0 | ||
10 | Perez Gormaz, Matias | IM | CHI | 2373 | 0 | |
10 players |
The Orjan Lindroth Memorial takes place 6th to 11th June 2024.
Orjan Lindroth Mem 2024 Nassau BAH Thu 6th Jun 2024 - Tue 11th Jun 2024
Leading Round 7 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 4 | Panjwani, Raja | CAN | 2452 | 5 | 28 | 31 | 21,3 |
2 | 1 | Almeida Quintana, Omar | CUB | 2518 | 5 | 26.5 | 29.5 | 19,8 |
3 | 3 | Balakrishnan, Praveen | USA | 2510 | 5 | 25 | 28 | 18.5 |
4 | 2 | Miranda Mesa, Elier | CUB | 2511 | 5 | 25 | 27.5 | 19,3 |
5 | 6 | Sevillano, Enrico | USA | 2323 | 4.5 | 27.5 | 29.5 | 17 |
6 | 7 | Christie, Joshua | JAM | 2272 | 4.5 | 22.5 | 25 | 14.5 |
7 | 9 | Melekhina, Alisa | USA | 2198 | 4 | 23 | 24.5 | 11 |
8 | 14 | Harriott, Tyrell | USA | 1901 | 4 | 19 | 20.5 | 10 |
9 | 5 | Ivanov, Mike | CAN | 2363 | 3.5 | 24 | 27.5 | 13.5 |
10 | 8 | Smith, Shreyas | JAM | 2258 | 3 | 25 | 28 | 10,3 |
11 | 11 | Brown, Akeem | JAM | 2025 | 3 | 24.5 | 27 | 10.5 |
12 | 13 | Mcdonald, Jhustice-Dimonte | JAM | 1902 | 3 | 24 | 25.5 | 8,8 |
13 | 10 | Lorne, Ras Malaku | JAM | 2090 | 3 | 21 | 24 | 8.5 |
14 | 18 | Moncur, Cecil | BAH | 1852 | 3 | 20 | 22 | 7,8 |
15 | 12 | Hinds, Nathan | JAM | 1980 | 3 | 19.5 | 21 | 7 |
16 | 17 | Small, Byron | BAH | 1853 | 2.5 | 20 | 21.5 | 6,3 |
17 | 16 | Knowles, Kendrick | BAH | 1874 | 2.5 | 19 | 21.5 | 5,3 |
18 | 20 | Whyms, Chappell | BAH | 1726 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 4,3 |
19 | 19 | Albury, Noah | BAH | 1740 | 1.5 | 19 | 20.5 | 2,8 |
20 | 15 | Cox, Valentine | BAH | 1888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
20 players |
The XXIV Foment Martinenc Open takes place 20th April to 15th June 2024.
XXIV Foment Martinenc Op Barcelona ESP Sat 20th Apr 2024 - Sat 15th Jun 2024
Leading Round 8 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Travesset Sagre, Jan | ESP | 2238 | 7 | 37 | 40 | 33 |
2 | 7 | Marabajan Navas, Saul | ESP | 2073 | 6 | 33.5 | 37 | 25.5 |
3 | 5 | Serrano Batova, Vicent | ESP | 2099 | 6 | 33.5 | 36.5 | 27 |
4 | 10 | Aleksanyan Israilyan, Nicolas | ESP | 2040 | 6 | 33 | 36 | 27 |
5 | 17 | Parra Ordorica, Arnau | ESP | 1964 | 6 | 32.5 | 35.5 | 25 |
6 | 13 | Alonso Gimenez, Mauro | ESP | 1982 | 5.5 | 36.5 | 40.5 | 27 |
7 | 1 | Garrido Fernandez, Daniel | ESP | 2284 | 5.5 | 34 | 37.5 | 26.5 |
8 | 6 | Herman Gamazo, Isaac | ESP | 2079 | 5 | 37.5 | 40.5 | 29 |
9 | 11 | Garcia Busquets, Jordi | ESP | 2027 | 5 | 32 | 34 | 23 |
10 | 14 | Minguell Soler, Joan | ESP | 1977 | 5 | 27 | 30 | 16 |
11 | 28 | Silva Cerda, Mark Valentin | ESP | 1896 | 4.5 | 39 | 43 | 24.5 |
12 | 32 | Romero Moreno, Felix | ESP | 1868 | 4.5 | 35 | 38 | 21 |
13 | 16 | Riu Lopez, Sergi | ESP | 1965 | 4.5 | 29.5 | 32.5 | 21 |
14 | 4 | Alvarez Albiol, Victor | ESP | 2105 | 4 | 35 | 38.5 | 22 |
15 | 36 | Ballo Serrano, Jan | ESP | 1845 | 4 | 33.5 | 36.5 | 19.5 |
16 | 27 | Catala Ulied, Bernat | ESP | 1907 | 4 | 33 | 36 | 20 |
17 | 18 | Mangues Rubia, Oriol | ESP | 1960 | 4 | 32.5 | 36 | 20 |
18 | 3 | Moya Nunez, Pau Salvador | ESP | 2129 | 4 | 31.5 | 34.5 | 20 |
19 | 8 | Rovira Vila, Jaume | ESP | 2072 | 4 | 31 | 34 | 19.5 |
20 | 21 | Brugarolas Manzaneque, Carlos | ESP | 1933 | 4 | 26.5 | 28 | 17 |
21 | 15 | Garre Montes, Marc | ESP | 1975 | 4 | 25.5 | 27.5 | 16.5 |
22 | 22 | Prats Rodriguez, Juan Bosco | ESP | 1930 | 3.5 | 33.5 | 36.5 | 19 |
23 | 19 | Torrent San Nicolas, Biel | ESP | 1950 | 3.5 | 32.5 | 34.5 | 17.5 |
24 | 24 | Pinero, Reinaldo Adolfo | VEN | 1928 | 3.5 | 32 | 34.5 | 20.5 |
25 | 34 | Valero Roca, Roger | ESP | 1856 | 3.5 | 30.5 | 32.5 | 15.5 |
26 | 25 | Fernandez Gonzalez, Julio Honorio | ESP | 1923 | 3.5 | 28.5 | 30 | 15 |
27 | 26 | Marin Ripoll, Marti | ESP | 1915 | 3.5 | 27.5 | 29.5 | 15 |
28 | 42 | Berrozpe Gonzalez, Marc | ESP | 1786 | 3.5 | 27.5 | 29.5 | 14.5 |
29 | 12 | Martinez Lopez, Carlos | ESP | 2022 | 3.5 | 27.5 | 29 | 16 |
30 | 30 | Puiggene Pascual, Arnau | ESP | 1875 | 3.5 | 26.5 | 28.5 | 14.5 |
31 | 31 | Daimiel Bescos, Eleuterio | ESP | 1874 | 3 | 32 | 35.5 | 17 |
32 | 38 | Bieg Pagel, Clemens | ESP | 1816 | 3 | 31 | 34.5 | 17 |
33 | 37 | Bru Montoya, Pau | ESP | 1834 | 3 | 28 | 31 | 12.5 |
34 | 41 | Miro Garcia, Julia | ESP | 1804 | 3 | 28 | 30 | 9.5 |
35 | 20 | Garcia Castellote, Daniel | ESP | 1935 | 3 | 27 | 28.5 | 14.5 |
36 | 29 | Bibilashvili, Lali | GEO | 1890 | 3 | 25.5 | 27.5 | 11 |
37 | 46 | Angulo Centurion, Juan Jesus | ESP | 1728 | 3 | 25 | 27 | 8 |
38 | 9 | Carrasco Holgado, David | ESP | 2049 | 2.5 | 28.5 | 30.5 | 15 |
39 | 40 | Villa Peiro, Roger | ESP | 1810 | 2.5 | 28 | 29.5 | 13 |
40 | 39 | Garcia Canals, Gerard | ESP | 1810 | 2.5 | 27 | 29.5 | 11.5 |
50 players |
The St Louis Summer Chess Classic took place 28th May to 4th June 2024. Ray Robson won the A tournament with 6/9. Steven Zierk won a tie-break against Andy Woodward to win the B tournament after they tied on 6.5/9.
St Louis Summer A Saint Louis USA Tue 28th May 2024 - Tue 4th Jun 2024
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts |
1 | Robson, Ray | GM | USA | 2695 | x | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1 | 6 |
2 | Liang, Awonder | GM | USA | 2642 | ½ | x | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1 | 5.5 |
3 | Hong, Andrew | GM | USA | 2550 | ½ | ½ | x | 1 | 0 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 |
4 | Oparin, Grigoriy | GM | USA | 2676 | 0 | ½ | 0 | x | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1 | 5 |
5 | Theodorou, Nikolas | GM | GRE | 2616 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 0 | x | ½ | 1 | 1 | ½ | 0 | 5 |
6 | Yoo, Christopher Woojin | GM | USA | 2599 | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | ½ | x | ½ | 0 | ½ | 1 | 5 |
7 | Brkic, Ante | GM | CRO | 2639 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 0 | ½ | x | ½ | ½ | ½ | 4 |
8 | Antipov, Mikhail Al. | GM | FID | 2598 | ½ | 0 | 0 | ½ | 0 | 1 | ½ | x | ½ | ½ | 3.5 |
9 | Bok, Benjamin | GM | NED | 2599 | 0 | ½ | 0 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | x | ½ | 3 |
10 | Kuybokarov, Temur | GM | AUS | 2600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ½ | x | 2.5 |
10 players |
St Louis Summer A Saint Louis USA Tue 28th May 2024 - Tue 4th Jun 2024. Category: 15. Ave: (2621) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Robson, Ray | GM | USA | 2695 | # | = | = | 1 | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2738 |
2 | Liang, Awonder | GM | USA | 2642 | = | # | = | = | = | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2699 |
3 | Hong, Andrew | GM | USA | 2550 | = | = | # | 1 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2709 |
4 | Oparin, Grigoriy | GM | USA | 2676 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2658 |
5 | Theodorou, Nikolas | GM | GRE | 2616 | = | = | 1 | 0 | # | ? | 1 | 1 | = | 0 | 4.5 | 2668 |
6 | Yoo, Christopher Woojin | GM | USA | 2599 | = | = | 1 | = | ? | # | = | 0 | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2668 |
7 | Brkic, Ante | GM | CRO | 2639 | = | = | = | = | 0 | = | # | = | = | = | 4 | 2576 |
8 | Antipov, Mikhail Al. | GM | FID | 2598 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | = | # | = | = | 3.5 | 2544 |
9 | Bok, Benjamin | GM | NED | 2599 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | = | # | = | 3 | 2499 |
10 | Kuybokarov, Temur | GM | AUS | 2600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | = | = | # | 2.5 | 2458 |
St Louis Summer B Saint Louis USA Tue 28th May 2024 - Tue 4th Jun 2024
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts |
1 | Woodward, Andy | IM | USA | 2503 | x | 1 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 6.5 |
2 | Zierk, Steven‡ | GM | USA | 2487 | 0 | x | ½ | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 6.5 |
3 | Raja Harshit | GM | IND | 2477 | 0 | ½ | x | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 5.5 |
4 | Hardaway, Brewington | IM | USA | 2450 | 1 | 0 | ½ | x | 0 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 5.5 |
5 | Tokhirjonova, Gulrukhbegim | IM | USA | 2366 | ½ | 0 | 0 | 1 | x | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 5.5 |
6 | Chandra, Akshat | GM | USA | 2481 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | x | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1 | 5 |
7 | Krush, Irina | GM | USA | 2415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ½ | x | 1 | ½ | 1 | 3 |
8 | Lee, Alice | IM | USA | 2368 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 0 | x | ½ | ½ | 3 |
9 | Stearman, Josiah | IM | USA | 2467 | 0 | 0 | ½ | 0 | 0 | 0 | ½ | ½ | x | 1 | 2.5 |
10 | Khachiyan, Melikset | GM | USA | 2430 | ½ | 0 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 0 | 0 | ½ | 0 | x | 2 |
10 players |
St Louis Summer B Saint Louis USA Tue 28th May 2024 - Tue 4th Jun 2024. Category: 8. Ave: (2444) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Woodward, Andy | IM | USA | 2503 | # | 1 | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | = | 6.5 | 2604 |
2 | Zierk, Steven | GM | USA | 2487 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2606 |
3 | Raja, Harshit | GM | IND | 2477 | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | = | = | 5.5 | 2521 |
4 | Hardaway, Brewington | IM | USA | 2450 | 1 | 0 | = | # | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 5.5 | 2524 |
5 | Tokhirjonova, Gulrukhbegim | IM | USA | 2366 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2533 |
6 | Chandra, Akshat | GM | USA | 2481 | 0 | = | = | = | = | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2483 |
7 | Lee, Alice | IM | USA | 2368 | = | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | 0 | = | = | 3 | 2328 |
8 | Krush, Irina | GM | USA | 2415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | # | = | 1 | 3 | 2323 |
9 | Stearman, Josiah | IM | USA | 2467 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | 2.5 | 2276 |
10 | Khachiyan, Melikset | GM | USA | 2430 | = | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | # | 2 | 2226 |
St Louis Summer B TB Saint Louis USA Wed 5th Jun 2024 - Wed 5th Jun 2024
Leading Final Round 2 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | Pts |
1 | Zierk, Steven | GM | USA | 2487 | = | 1 | 1.5 |
2 | Woodward, Andy | IM | USA | 2503 | = | 0 | 0.5 |
2 players |
The 1000GM Las Vegas Norm took place 31st May to 4th June 2024. Robby Kevlishvili won the GMA event with 7/9. Azer Mirzoev and Vojtech Plat scored 7/9 in the B tournament and Attila Vertetics and Neuris Delgado scored 7/9 in the C-tournament.
1000GM Vegas GMA 2024 Las Vegas USA Fri 31st May 2024 - Tue 4th Jun 2024
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts |
1 | 3 | Kevlishvili, Robby | GM | NED | 2529 | 7 |
2 | 1 | Cordova, Emilio | GM | PER | 2540 | 6.5 |
3 | 4 | Cruz, Cristhian | GM | PER | 2493 | 6 |
4 | 2 | Krishnan, Varun | FM | USA | 2340 | 6 |
5 | 6 | Levine, Joseph | IM | USA | 2373 | 5 |
6 | 9 | Rorrer, Grayson | FM | USA | 2409 | 3.5 |
7 | 5 | Wang, Isaac | FM | USA | 2336 | 3 |
8 | 8 | Cerveny, Martin | IM | CZE | 2367 | 3 |
9 | 7 | Nanugonda, Vishva | USA | 2200 | 2.5 | |
10 | 10 | Sathish, Pranav | FM | USA | 2353 | 2.5 |
10 players |
1000GM Vegas GMA 2024 Las Vegas USA Fri 31st May 2024 - Tue 4th Jun 2024. Category: 6. Ave: (2380) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Kevlishvili, Robby | GM | NED | 2529 | # | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 7 | 2584 |
2 | Cordova, Emilio | GM | PER | 2540 | = | # | = | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 6.5 | 2529 |
3 | Cruz, Cristhian | GM | PER | 2493 | = | = | # | = | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2493 |
4 | Krishnan, Varun | FM | USA | 2340 | = | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2510 |
5 | Levine, Joseph | IM | USA | 2373 | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | = | 5 | 2424 |
6 | Rorrer, Grayson | FM | USA | 2409 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2297 |
7 | Wang, Isaac | FM | USA | 2336 | 0 | = | = | = | = | 0 | # | = | 0 | = | 3 | 2260 |
8 | Cerveny, Martin | IM | CZE | 2367 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | # | = | = | 3 | 2257 |
9 | Nanugonda, Vishva | USA | 2063 | = | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | # | 0 | 2.5 | 2250 | |
10 | Sathish, Pranav | FM | USA | 2353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | 1 | # | 2.5 | 2217 |
1000GM Vegas IMB 2024 Las Vegas USA Fri 31st May 2024 - Tue 4th Jun 2024
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts |
1 | 8 | Mirzoev, Azer | GM | AZE | 2447 | 7 |
2 | 4 | Vojtech, Plat | GM | CZE | 2494 | 7 |
3 | 9 | Pancevski, Filip | IM | MKD | 2432 | 6.5 |
4 | 3 | Li, Rachael | WFM | USA | 2176 | 5.5 |
5 | 7 | Wan, Joseph | CM | USA | 2168 | 5 |
6 | 6 | Yanayt, Eugene | FM | USA | 2115 | 4 |
7 | 10 | Zuluaga, Cesar | IM | COL | 2188 | 3 |
8 | 5 | Bhatia, Aadit | IND | 2087 | 2.5 | |
9 | 2 | Nandhakumar, Vaseegaran | FM | USA | 2310 | 2 |
10 | 1 | Talwalkar, Vedant | USA | 2050 | 1.5 | |
10 players |
1000GM Vegas IMB 2024 Las Vegas USA Fri 31st May 2024 - Tue 4th Jun 2024. Category: None. Ave: (2243) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Mirzoev, Azer | GM | AZE | 2447 | # | = | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2441 |
2 | Plat, Vojtech | GM | CZE | 2494 | = | # | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2435 |
3 | Pancevski, Filip | IM | MKD | 2432 | = | = | # | 1 | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2388 |
4 | Li, Rachael | WCM | USA | 2176 | 0 | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2331 |
5 | Wan, Joseph | CM | USA | 2168 | = | 0 | = | = | # | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2295 |
6 | Zuluaga Mancilla, Cesar | IM | COL | 2188 | = | = | 0 | 0 | = | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | 4 | 2206 |
7 | Yanayt, Eugene | FM | USA | 2115 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2215 |
8 | Aadit, Bhatia | IND | 2087 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 2095 | |
9 | Nandhakumar, Vaseegaran | CM | USA | 2310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 2 | 2016 |
10 | Talwalkar, Vedant | USA | 2016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | 0 | # | 1.5 | 1996 |
1000GM Vegas IMC 2024 Las Vegas USA Fri 31st May 2024 - Tue 4th Jun 2024
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts |
1 | 4 | Vertetics, Attila | IM | HUN | 2440 | 7 |
2 | 8 | Delgado, Neuris | GM | PAR | 2483 | 7 |
3 | 5 | Nagy, Gabor | GM | HUN | 2433 | 6.5 |
4 | 10 | Atwell, Rose | FM | USA | 2283 | 6 |
5 | 9 | Singhania, Vatsal | FM | IND | 2259 | 4.5 |
6 | 7 | Andrews, Todd | FM | USA | 2167 | 4 |
7 | 1 | Guo, Ethan | CM | USA | 2148 | 3.5 |
8 | 2 | Zaloznyy, Mike | CM | USA | 2144 | 3 |
9 | 3 | Bhatta, Rohit | USA | 1977 | 2.5 | |
10 | 6 | Stevens, Adam | USA | 2050 | 1 | |
10 players |
1000GM Vegas IMC 2024 Las Vegas USA Fri 31st May 2024 - Tue 4th Jun 2024. Category: None. Ave: (2219) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Vertetics, Attila | IM | HUN | 2440 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2414 |
2 | Delgado Ramirez, Neuris | GM | PAR | 2483 | = | # | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2467 | |
3 | Nagy, Gabor | GM | HUN | 2433 | = | = | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2361 |
4 | Atwell, Rose | FM | USA | 2283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2337 |
5 | Vatsal, Singhania | FM | IND | 2259 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | 1 | = | = | 1 | = | 4.5 | 2214 |
6 | Andrews, Todd | FM | USA | 2167 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2182 |
7 | Guo, Ethan | CM | USA | 2148 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | 0 | # | 1 | = | = | 3.5 | 2147 |
8 | Zaloznyy, Mike | CM | USA | 2144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 3 | 2102 |
9 | Bhatta, Rohit | USA | 1977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | 2 | 2023 | ||
10 | Stevens, Adam B | USA | 1855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1908 |
The 38th Voivoda Cup took place 29th May to 4th June 2024. Tomas Kraus won with 7/9.
38th Voivoda Cup 2024 Legnica POL Wed 29th May 2024 - Tue 4th Jun 2024
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | Pts | TB1 |
1 | KRAUS, Tomas | IM | 2488 | 7.0 | 28.25 |
2 | BRODOWSKI, Piotr | IM | 2424 | 6.0 | 24.25 |
3 | SABUK, Piotr | IM | 2406 | 5.5 | 23.00 |
4 | GOLUBKA, Petro | GM | 2391 | 5.0 | 23.00 |
5 | LICZNERSKI, Lukasz | IM | 2418 | 4.5 | 17.50 |
6 | KEJNA, Piotr | CM | 2210 | 4.5 | 16.00 |
7 | MIKES, Jan | m | 2356 | 4.0 | 15.50 |
8 | CYBOROWSKI, Lukasz | GM | 2479 | 3.5 | 14.25 |
9 | SKAWINSKI, Arkadiusz | FM | 2347 | 2.5 | 11.50 |
10 | VOLOSIN, Leon | GM | 2400 | 2.5 | 10.25 |
10 players |
38th Voivoda Cup 2024 Legnica POL Wed 29th May 2024 - Tue 4th Jun 2024. Category: 6. Ave: (2392) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Kraus, Tomas | IM | CZE | 2488 | # | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 7 | 2601 |
2 | Brodowski, Piotr | IM | POL | 2424 | 1 | # | 0 | = | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2513 |
3 | Sabuk, Piotr | IM | POL | 2406 | 0 | 1 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | = | 5.5 | 2470 |
4 | Golubka, Petro | GM | UKR | 2391 | = | = | = | # | = | 1 | 1 | = | 0 | = | 5 | 2435 |
5 | Licznerski, Lukasz | IM | POL | 2418 | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | # | = | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2389 |
6 | Kejna, Piotr | CM | POL | 2210 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2412 |
7 | Mikes, Jan | CZE | 2356 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | = | 1 | = | 4 | 2353 | |
8 | Cyborowski, Lukasz | GM | POL | 2479 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | = | = | # | = | = | 3.5 | 2302 |
9 | Skawinski, Arkadiusz | FM | POL | 2347 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | # | = | 2.5 | 2231 |
10 | Volosin, Leon | GM | CZE | 2400 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | # | 2.5 | 2225 |
The 4th Sahibkiran Amir Temur Cup took place 29th May to 4th June 2024. Abdimalik Abdisalimov won with 7.5/9.
Sahibkiran Amir Temur Cup Tashkent UZB Wed 29th May 2024 - Tue 4th Jun 2024
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 8 | Abdisalimov, Abdimalik | UZB | 2504 | 7.5 | 0 | 2660 | 6 |
2 | 3 | Moiseenko, Alexander | UKR | 2560 | 7 | 0 | 2613 | 5 |
3 | 2 | Bernadskiy, Vitaliy | UKR | 2562 | 6.5 | 0 | 2463 | 4 |
4 | 9 | Sengupta, Deep | IND | 2494 | 6.5 | 0 | 2414 | 5 |
5 | 27 | Daurimbetov, Azamat | UZB | 2105 | 6.5 | 0 | 2394 | 5 |
6 | 5 | Tiviakov, Sergei | NED | 2552 | 6.5 | 0 | 2343 | 5 |
7 | 7 | Tsydypov, Zhamsaran | FID | 2512 | 6.5 | 0 | 2329 | 4 |
8 | 14 | Dzhumaev, Marat | UZB | 2361 | 6.5 | 0 | 2320 | 5 |
9 | 4 | Kokarev, Dmitry | FID | 2553 | 6 | 0 | 2412 | 4 |
10 | 20 | Tillyaev, Ulugbek | UZB | 2286 | 6 | 0 | 2407 | 3 |
11 | 19 | Bakhrillaev, Bakhrom | UZB | 2298 | 6 | 0 | 2326 | 4 |
12 | 18 | Saydaliev, Akobirkhon | UZB | 2307 | 6 | 0 | 2039 | 4 |
13 | 23 | Zhakshylykov, Erzhan | KGZ | 2242 | 5.5 | 0 | 2488 | 3 |
14 | 10 | Savchenko, Boris | FID | 2475 | 5.5 | 0 | 2328 | 4 |
15 | 6 | Sivuk, Vitaly | SWE | 2541 | 5.5 | 0 | 2304 | 5 |
16 | 17 | Tarigan, Gilbert Elroy | INA | 2313 | 5.5 | 0 | 2293 | 2 |
17 | 16 | Fayzullaev, Akmal | UZB | 2331 | 5.5 | 0 | 2276 | 5 |
18 | 15 | Abdukhakimov, Akbarali | UZB | 2354 | 5.5 | 0 | 2225 | 3 |
19 | 22 | Sharipov, Davron | UZB | 2250 | 5.5 | 0 | 2209 | 4 |
20 | 1 | Romanov, Evgeny | NOR | 2583 | 5.5 | 0 | 2197 | 4 |
21 | 13 | Omonov, Asrorjon | UZB | 2379 | 5.5 | 0 | 2159 | 5 |
22 | 34 | Shodikulov, Djamshid | UZB | 2044 | 5.5 | 0 | 2150 | 4 |
23 | 21 | Markov, Mikhail | KGZ | 2283 | 5.5 | 0 | 2115 | 5 |
24 | 26 | Zheenbekov, Nurgazy | KGZ | 2107 | 5.5 | 0 | 1977 | 4 |
25 | 30 | Umarov, Bekhruz | UZB | 2076 | 5 | 0 | 2393 | 3 |
26 | 39 | Latifah, Laysa | INA | 2006 | 5 | 0 | 2263 | 3 |
27 | 57 | Aytimbetov, Jamshidbek | UZB | 1909 | 5 | 0 | 2221 | 4 |
28 | 59 | Ibodullaev, Jurabek | UZB | 1896 | 5 | 0 | 2198 | 4 |
29 | 63 | Swayham, P Das | IND | 1880 | 5 | 0 | 2194 | 3 |
30 | 46 | Abdullaev, Rasulbek | UZB | 1948 | 5 | 0 | 2159 | 5 |
31 | 32 | Lasama, Claudio Vargues Vasco | INA | 2056 | 5 | 0 | 2153 | 4 |
32 | 64 | Khalilov, Ikromjon | UZB | 1877 | 5 | 0 | 2135 | 4 |
33 | 79 | Ashikmamutov, Saidkhon | UZB | 1815 | 5 | 0 | 2133 | 2 |
34 | 31 | Ravshanov, Sheralijon | UZB | 2072 | 5 | 0 | 2117 | 4 |
35 | 48 | Turksoi, Zhanpolat | KGZ | 1938 | 5 | 0 | 2062 | 3 |
36 | 36 | Bozorov, Javokhir | UZB | 2033 | 5 | 0 | 2040 | 5 |
37 | 12 | Arfan, Aditya Bagus | INA | 2399 | 5 | 0 | 2001 | 4 |
38 | 33 | Elmirzaev, Khondamir | UZB | 2055 | 5 | 0 | 1996 | 4 |
39 | 51 | Liuviann, Cecilia Natalie | INA | 1920 | 5 | 0 | 1967 | 5 |
40 | 84 | Mukhsinov, Mukhammad Yusuf | UZB | 1802 | 4.5 | 0 | 2159 | 4 |
85 players |
The 99th ch-ARG Semi-Final took place 1st to 9th June 2024. German Spata edged out Lucas Coro, Gaspar Asprelli and Ariel Tokman on tie-break after all scored 7/9.
99th ch-ARG Semi-Final Buenos Aires ARG Sat 1st Jun 2024 - Sun 9th Jun 2024
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Spata, German | ARG | 2424 | 7 | 0 | 49.5 | 54.5 |
2 | 10 | Coro, Lucas | ARG | 2304 | 7 | 0 | 48.5 | 53 |
3 | 17 | Asprelli, Gaspar | ARG | 2233 | 7 | 0 | 45.5 | 49 |
4 | 4 | Tokman, Ariel | ARG | 2376 | 7 | 0 | 44 | 48 |
5 | 1 | Valerga, Diego | ARG | 2440 | 6.5 | 0 | 49 | 53.5 |
6 | 18 | Chiappero, Julio Alfredo | ARG | 2227 | 6.5 | 0 | 49 | 53 |
7 | 5 | Slipak, Sergio | ARG | 2374 | 6.5 | 0 | 48.5 | 53 |
8 | 8 | Gomez, Carlos David | ARG | 2314 | 6.5 | 0 | 47.5 | 52 |
9 | 9 | Belmonte, Diego Mariano | ARG | 2305 | 6 | 0 | 47.5 | 52 |
10 | 13 | Villarreal, Agustin | ARG | 2292 | 6 | 0 | 47 | 51 |
11 | 6 | Arias, Juan Cruz | ARG | 2342 | 6 | 0 | 46.5 | 51.5 |
12 | 16 | Cumpe, Lucas | ARG | 2251 | 6 | 0 | 46.5 | 51 |
13 | 25 | Ambrogi, Agustin | ARG | 2190 | 6 | 0 | 44.5 | 48 |
14 | 15 | Miranda, Rafael | ARG | 2267 | 6 | 0 | 44 | 48 |
15 | 20 | Unhold, Valentin | ARG | 2217 | 6 | 0 | 43.5 | 47.5 |
16 | 22 | De Dovitiis, Alejo | ARG | 2208 | 6 | 0 | 43 | 47 |
17 | 35 | Lopez Miller, Indalecio | ARG | 2092 | 6 | 0 | 41.5 | 45 |
18 | 38 | Brizzi, Milagros Tatiana | ARG | 2073 | 6 | 0 | 41 | 44.5 |
19 | 23 | Toniutti, Ezio | ARG | 2204 | 6 | 0 | 40.5 | 44.5 |
20 | 26 | Mussanti, Diego | ARG | 2188 | 6 | 0 | 40 | 42 |
21 | 28 | Fuentes, Agustin | ARG | 2129 | 6 | 0 | 39 | 43 |
22 | 41 | Moldovan, Adrian | ARG | 2061 | 5.5 | 0 | 44 | 47.5 |
23 | 27 | Barrionuevo, Pablo | ARG | 2187 | 5.5 | 0 | 43.5 | 47.5 |
24 | 19 | Needleman, Alejandro | ARG | 2219 | 5.5 | 0 | 43.5 | 47 |
25 | 24 | Mavrich, Demian | ARG | 2202 | 5.5 | 0 | 43.5 | 47 |
26 | 45 | Ibar, Marcelo | ARG | 2017 | 5.5 | 0 | 42 | 44.5 |
27 | 3 | Dolezal, Cristian | ARG | 2383 | 5.5 | 0 | 41.5 | 45.5 |
28 | 31 | Petti, Luca Giovanni | ARG | 2111 | 5.5 | 0 | 40 | 43 |
29 | 36 | Sanz, Luis | ARG | 2084 | 5.5 | 0 | 40 | 43 |
30 | 37 | Herrera, Martin | ARG | 2081 | 5.5 | 0 | 36.5 | 40 |
31 | 14 | Aguilar, Andres | ARG | 2274 | 5.5 | 0 | 36 | 39 |
32 | 83 | Kunz Roman, Jorge Emmanuel | ARG | 1846 | 5.5 | 0 | 36 | 38.5 |
33 | 7 | Sorin, Ariel | ARG | 2329 | 5 | 0 | 45 | 49.5 |
34 | 11 | Perez, Daniel | ARG | 2303 | 5 | 0 | 44.5 | 48.5 |
35 | 51 | Adam, Ernestina | ARG | 1995 | 5 | 0 | 43 | 45 |
36 | 40 | Dubrovich, Igor | ARG | 2065 | 5 | 0 | 41 | 45 |
37 | 29 | Cuberli, Emiliano | ARG | 2117 | 5 | 0 | 41 | 44.5 |
38 | 32 | Tomeo, Nicolas | ARG | 2109 | 5 | 0 | 40.5 | 44.5 |
39 | 67 | Galante, Agustin | ARG | 1920 | 5 | 0 | 40.5 | 42.5 |
40 | 55 | Echeguren, Martin | ARG | 1984 | 5 | 0 | 40 | 43.5 |
112 players |
The Chess Week in Przeworsk took place 29th May to 4th June 2024. Egor Bogdanov won with 6.5/9.
Chess Week Przeworsk GM Przeworsk POL Wed 29th May 2024 - Tue 4th Jun 2024
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 4 | Bogdanov, Egor | UKR | 2413 | 6.5 | 0 | 4 | 28,00 |
2 | 6 | Sowinski, Pawel | POL | 2392 | 5.5 | 1 | 4 | 21.50 |
3 | 1 | Malek, Jan | POL | 2461 | 5.5 | 0 | 4 | 23,00 |
4 | 8 | Royal, Shreyas | ENG | 2463 | 5 | 0.5 | 3 | 22,00 |
5 | 9 | Stefansson, Hannes | ISL | 2471 | 5 | 0.5 | 3 | 19,25 |
6 | 2 | Galperin, Platon | SWE | 2547 | 4.5 | 0 | 1 | 20,00 |
7 | 5 | Dziuba, Marcin | POL | 2508 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 14.50 |
8 | 10 | Kozak, Antoni | POL | 2434 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 14,00 |
9 | 3 | Fus, Jakub | POL | 2455 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 15.50 |
10 | 7 | Romanishin, Oleg M | UKR | 2372 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9,75 |
10 players |
Chess Week Przeworsk GM Przeworsk POL Wed 29th May 2024 - Tue 4th Jun 2024. Category: 9. Ave: (2452) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Bogdanov, Egor | IM | UKR | 2413 | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | 6.5 | 2622 |
2 | Malek, Jan | IM | POL | 2461 | = | # | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 2531 |
3 | Sowinski, Pawel | FM | POL | 2392 | 0 | 1 | # | 0 | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2538 |
4 | Royal, Shreyas | IM | ENG | 2463 | = | 0 | 1 | # | = | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | 5 | 2493 |
5 | Stefansson, Hannes | GM | ISL | 2471 | 0 | = | = | = | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 5 | 2492 |
6 | Galperin, Platon | GM | SWE | 2547 | = | 0 | = | = | 1 | # | = | = | = | = | 4.5 | 2441 |
7 | Dziuba, Marcin | GM | POL | 2508 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2402 |
8 | Fus, Jakub | IM | POL | 2455 | 0 | = | = | 1 | 0 | = | 0 | # | = | = | 3.5 | 2371 |
9 | Kozak, Antoni | POL | 2434 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | 3.5 | 2374 | |
10 | Romanishin, Oleg M | GM | UKR | 2372 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | # | 2 | 2240 |
The Hiiumaa Brewery Open took place 3rd to 4th June 2024. Paulius Pultinevicius edged out Michael Krasenkow on tie-break after both scored 8.5/9.
Hiiumaa Brewery Open 2024 Kardla EST Mon 3rd Jun 2024 - Tue 4th Jun 2024
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Pultinevicius, Paulius | GM | LTU | 2607 | 8.5 | 0 | 67.5 | 62 |
2 | 13 | Krasenkow, Michal | GM | POL | 2435 | 8.5 | 0 | 64.5 | 59.5 |
3 | 27 | Stremavicius, Pijus | IM | LTU | 2220 | 8 | 0 | 65.5 | 61 |
4 | 1 | Ponomariov, Ruslan | GM | UKR | 2660 | 7.5 | 0 | 74 | 67.5 |
5 | 15 | Glek, Igor | GM | BEL | 2415 | 7.5 | 0 | 73 | 66.5 |
6 | 10 | Kogan, Arthur | GM | ISR | 2464 | 7.5 | 0 | 69 | 63.5 |
7 | 6 | Laurusas, Tomas | GM | LTU | 2522 | 7.5 | 0 | 64.5 | 59.5 |
8 | 3 | Fridman, Daniel | GM | GER | 2580 | 7 | 0 | 67 | 61 |
9 | 4 | Pechac, Jergus | GM | SVK | 2544 | 7 | 0 | 64.5 | 59.5 |
10 | 9 | Stremavicius, Titas | GM | LTU | 2467 | 7 | 0 | 63.5 | 58 |
11 | 7 | Keinanen, Toivo | IM | FIN | 2503 | 6.5 | 0 | 69 | 64 |
12 | 14 | Galchenko, Matvey | IM | FID | 2430 | 6.5 | 0 | 68 | 63.5 |
13 | 20 | Tsolakidou, Stavroula | IM | GRE | 2312 | 6.5 | 0 | 66 | 61.5 |
14 | 17 | Miezis, Normunds | GM | LAT | 2383 | 6.5 | 0 | 65.5 | 60.5 |
15 | 18 | Hellers, Ferdinand | GM | SWE | 2372 | 6.5 | 0 | 64.5 | 59.5 |
16 | 25 | Kanep, Meelis | GM | EST | 2260 | 6.5 | 0 | 62.5 | 57.5 |
17 | 24 | Vardanyan, Aras | FM | LTU | 2279 | 6.5 | 0 | 59.5 | 56 |
18 | 8 | Kazakouski, Valery | GM | LTU | 2471 | 6.5 | 0 | 59.5 | 55 |
19 | 5 | Chatalbashev, Boris | GM | DEN | 2529 | 6 | 0 | 67 | 61.5 |
20 | 31 | Krivenko, Dion | CM | EST | 2112 | 6 | 0 | 63.5 | 59 |
21 | 22 | Rychagov, Nikita | CM | EST | 2287 | 6 | 0 | 60.5 | 56 |
22 | 19 | Jablonicky, Martin | FM | SVK | 2323 | 6 | 0 | 59.5 | 55 |
23 | 11 | Mitrabha, Guha | GM | IND | 2461 | 6 | 0 | 58.5 | 54 |
24 | 12 | Solodovnichenko, Yuri | GM | UKR | 2457 | 6 | 0 | 57.5 | 53 |
25 | 16 | Narva, Mai | IM | EST | 2407 | 6 | 0 | 56.5 | 52 |
26 | 28 | Shishkov, Andrei | IM | EST | 2194 | 5.5 | 0 | 66.5 | 61.5 |
27 | 23 | Seeman, Tarvo | IM | EST | 2285 | 5.5 | 0 | 61.5 | 57 |
28 | 35 | Ter-Avetisjana, Agnesa Stepania | WFM | LAT | 2062 | 5.5 | 0 | 59 | 54.5 |
29 | 39 | Babrauskas, Darius | LTU | 2010 | 5.5 | 0 | 55 | 50.5 | |
30 | 26 | Malisauskas, Vidmantas | GM | LTU | 2221 | 5 | 0 | 60 | 56 |
31 | 30 | Valgmae, Toomas | CM | EST | 2159 | 5 | 0 | 59 | 55 |
32 | 37 | Keinanen, Anastasia | WIM | FIN | 2049 | 5 | 0 | 55.5 | 51.5 |
33 | 33 | Laizans, Aivars | LAT | 2092 | 5 | 0 | 55 | 51 | |
34 | 21 | Luukkonen, Tommi | FM | FIN | 2312 | 5 | 0 | 52 | 48 |
35 | 34 | Olde, Margareth | WIM | EST | 2080 | 5 | 0 | 52 | 48 |
36 | 29 | Baginskaite, Kamile | WGM | LTU | 2183 | 5 | 0 | 49 | 45 |
37 | 51 | Tella, Vilho | FIN | 1688 | 5 | 0 | 45.5 | 42 | |
38 | 36 | Agafonov, Yuri Dr | LAT | 2058 | 4.5 | 0 | 59 | 54.5 | |
39 | 40 | Vidruska, Renate | WFM | LAT | 1995 | 4.5 | 0 | 56 | 52 |
40 | 32 | Paasikangas, Johanna | FM | FIN | 2103 | 4.5 | 0 | 53 | 48.5 |
53 players |
The Albena Cup took place 1st to 9th June 2024. Momchil Nikolov won with 8/9. I couldn't find any games.
Albena Cup 2024 Albena BUL Sat 1st Jun 2024 - Sun 9th Jun 2024
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Nikolov, Momchil | GM | BUL | 2445 | 8 | 0 | 46.5 | 48 |
2 | 1 | Dimitrov, Radoslav | GM | BUL | 2492 | 7.5 | 0 | 47.5 | 52 |
3 | 5 | Stoinev, Metodi | BUL | 2144 | 6.5 | 0 | 46 | 49.5 | |
4 | 7 | Bezeyko, Olexander | UKR | 2037 | 6 | 0 | 47 | 51.5 | |
5 | 4 | Nikolov, Sasho | IM | BUL | 2237 | 6 | 0 | 46 | 49.5 |
6 | 3 | Kuzhylnyi, Oleksandr | CM | UKR | 2271 | 6 | 0 | 40 | 43 |
7 | 18 | Dimov, Iskren | BUL | 1857 | 5.5 | 0 | 40.5 | 43.5 | |
8 | 12 | Titov, Tito | BUL | 1936 | 5.5 | 0 | 38.5 | 42 | |
9 | 17 | Marzakov, Mihail | BUL | 1885 | 5.5 | 0 | 35.5 | 38.5 | |
10 | 11 | Andreev, Simeon | BUL | 1949 | 5 | 0 | 42.5 | 45.5 | |
11 | 19 | Petrov, Plamen | BUL | 1841 | 5 | 0 | 40.5 | 43 | |
12 | 20 | Shevaga, Igor | UKR | 1836 | 5 | 0 | 39.5 | 42.5 | |
13 | 31 | Martseniuk, Oleksandr | UKR | 1608 | 5 | 0 | 38 | 41 | |
14 | 15 | Melderis, Uldis | LAT | 1912 | 5 | 0 | 36.5 | 39 | |
15 | 8 | Smolin, Sergey | IM | UKR | 2030 | 4.5 | 0 | 45.5 | 49.5 |
16 | 6 | Stoychev, Ognian | BUL | 2046 | 4.5 | 0 | 42 | 44 | |
17 | 9 | Yakimenko, Alexander A. | FID | 1978 | 4.5 | 0 | 39.5 | 42.5 | |
18 | 16 | Ivanov, Vladimir A. | UKR | 1887 | 4.5 | 0 | 36.5 | 39.5 | |
19 | 26 | Kovachev, Ivan | BUL | 1764 | 4.5 | 0 | 34.5 | 37 | |
20 | 32 | Golyanov, Alexey | BUL | 1595 | 4.5 | 0 | 29.5 | 31.5 | |
21 | 30 | Atanasov, Kristiyan | BUL | 1687 | 4 | 0 | 36.5 | 38 | |
22 | 34 | Russieva, Svitlana | UKR | 1554 | 4 | 0 | 31 | 32.5 | |
23 | 29 | Novolotskyi, Oleksandr | UKR | 1719 | 4 | 0 | 28.5 | 30 | |
24 | 10 | Nikolov, Krasen | BUL | 1958 | 3.5 | 0 | 40 | 44 | |
25 | 24 | Vernuks, Vjaceslavs | LAT | 1784 | 3.5 | 0 | 40 | 41.5 | |
26 | 23 | Angelov, Alexandar | BUL | 1797 | 3.5 | 0 | 39 | 42 | |
27 | 33 | Gusyev, Dmytro | UKR | 1575 | 3.5 | 0 | 30.5 | 32 | |
28 | 28 | Hristev, Kaloyan | BUL | 1738 | 3.5 | 0 | 29.5 | 31 | |
29 | 22 | Kamenov, Valentin | BUL | 1800 | 3 | 0 | 38 | 41.5 | |
30 | 35 | Marinova, Mihaela | BUL | 1474 | 3 | 0 | 32.5 | 34 | |
31 | 13 | Petricenco, Ana | WFM | MDA | 1933 | 2.5 | 0 | 37 | 40.5 |
32 | 21 | Ivanov, Ivan Peychev | BUL | 1809 | 2 | 0 | 33.5 | 35.5 | |
33 | 25 | Pinkau, Eric | GER | 1776 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 32 | |
34 | 36 | Sarisac, Mehmet | TUR | 1422 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 33 | |
35 | 14 | Popov, Sergey A. | UKR | 1923 | 0.5 | 0 | 29 | 30.5 | |
36 | 27 | Khlusov, Kostiantyn | AFM | UKR | 1749 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 27 |
36 players |
The SixDays Budapest June took place 3rd to 8th June 2024. Paul Chambers Ezra won the GMA with 6.5/9. Milos Perunovic won the GMB with 6.5/9. Valeriy Neverov won the IMA with 7/9. David Horvath edged out Dmitriy Danilenko on tie-break after both scored 7/9.
SixDays Budapest Jun GM A Budapest HUN Mon 3rd Jun 2024 - Sat 8th Jun 2024
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 |
1 | 6 | Ezra, Paul Chambers | FM | BDI | 2346 | 6.5 | 27.50 |
2 | 5 | Banh, Gia Huy | FM | VIE | 2400 | 6 | 24,75 |
3 | 7 | Aczel, Gergely | GM | HUN | 2502 | 6 | 22,00 |
4 | 1 | Paszewski, Mateusz | FM | POL | 2349 | 4.5 | 20,75 |
5 | 2 | Pap, Misa | GM | SRB | 2374 | 4.5 | 19.50 |
6 | 8 | Berczes, David | GM | HUN | 2425 | 4.5 | 18,75 |
7 | 4 | Panesar, Vedant | FM | IND | 2460 | 4 | 16,00 |
8 | 10 | Yaniv, Yuval | FM | ISR | 2335 | 3.5 | 15,75 |
9 | 9 | Moksh, Amit Doshi | IM | IND | 2358 | 3 | 11,25 |
10 | 3 | Ramoutar, Alan-Safar | IM | TTO | 2357 | 2.5 | 10,25 |
10 players |
SixDays Budapest Jun GM A Budapest HUN Mon 3rd Jun 2024 - Sat 8th Jun 2024. Category: 6. Ave: (2391) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Ezra, Paul Chambers | FM | BDI | 2346 | # | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2562 |
2 | Banh Gia Huy | FM | VIE | 2400 | = | # | 1 | = | 0 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2515 |
3 | Aczel, Gergely | GM | HUN | 2502 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2503 |
4 | Paszewski, Mateusz | FM | POL | 2349 | 1 | = | 0 | # | = | = | = | 1 | 0 | = | 4.5 | 2395 |
5 | Pap, Misa | GM | SRB | 2374 | 0 | 1 | = | = | # | = | 0 | = | 1 | = | 4.5 | 2392 |
6 | Berczes, David | GM | HUN | 2425 | 0 | = | = | = | = | # | = | 1 | = | = | 4.5 | 2387 |
7 | Panesar, Vedant | FM | IND | 2460 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 1 | = | # | 0 | = | 1 | 4 | 2340 |
8 | Yaniv, Yuval | FM | ISR | 2335 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 2317 |
9 | Moksh, Amit Doshi | IM | IND | 2358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | = | 0 | # | 1 | 3 | 2269 |
10 | Ramoutar, Alan-Safar | IM | TTO | 2357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | 2.5 | 2228 |
SixDays Budapest Jun GM B Budapest HUN Mon 3rd Jun 2024 - Sat 8th Jun 2024
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 |
1 | 9 | Perunovic, Milos | GM | SRB | 2531 | 6.5 | 26.50 |
2 | 7 | Molenda, Marcin | FM | POL | 2384 | 5.5 | 23,75 |
10 | Lohia, Sohum | FM | ENG | 2270 | 5.5 | 23,75 | |
4 | 8 | Nguyen, Huynh Minh Huy | GM | VIE | 2435 | 4.5 | 20,00 |
5 | 1 | Ivanisevic, Ivan | GM | SRB | 2536 | 4.5 | 19,75 |
6 | 5 | Pribelszky, Bence Daniel | FM | HUN | 2363 | 4.5 | 17,75 |
7 | 4 | Jeet, Jain | FM | IND | 2303 | 4 | 16,75 |
8 | 3 | Sathvik, Adiga | FM | IND | 2389 | 4 | 16,25 |
9 | 6 | Yeganegi, Barad | FM | IRI | 2300 | 3.5 | 15,00 |
10 | 2 | Kolimar, Kristof Pal | FM | HUN | 2332 | 2.5 | 11.50 |
10 players |
SixDays Budapest Jun GM B Budapest HUN Mon 3rd Jun 2024 - Sat 8th Jun 2024. Category: 6. Ave: (2384) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Perunovic, Milos | GM | SRB | 2531 | # | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 6.5 | 2534 |
2 | Lohia, Sohum | FM | ENG | 2270 | = | # | = | 1 | = | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | 5.5 | 2477 |
3 | Molenda, Marcin | FM | POL | 2384 | = | = | # | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | = | 5.5 | 2464 |
4 | Ivanisevic, Ivan | GM | SRB | 2536 | = | 0 | 1 | # | = | 1 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 2367 |
5 | Nguyen, Huynh Minh Huy | GM | VIE | 2435 | = | = | = | = | # | 0 | 1 | = | = | = | 4.5 | 2379 |
6 | Pribelszky, Bence | FM | HUN | 2363 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2387 |
7 | Sathvik Adiga | FM | IND | 2389 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | # | = | = | 1 | 4 | 2341 |
8 | Yeganegi, Barad | FM | IRI | 2300 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | 1 | = | # | = | 3.5 | 2362 | |
9 | Jeet, Jain | FM | IND | 2303 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | = | # | = | 3 | 2318 | |
10 | Kolimar, Kristof Pal | FM | HUN | 2332 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | 2.5 | 2224 |
SixDays Budapest Jun IM A Budapest HUN Mon 3rd Jun 2024 - Sat 8th Jun 2024
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 |
1 | 8 | Neverov, Valeriy | GM | UKR | 2395 | 7 | 27,25 |
2 | 5 | To, Nhat Minh | IM | HUN | 2311 | 6.5 | 25,75 |
3 | 10 | Jaiveer, Mahendru | FM | IND | 2195 | 6 | 24,75 |
4 | 4 | Rohrer, Christophe | FM | SUI | 2241 | 5 | 20,25 |
5 | 2 | Dushatov, Timur | CM | KAZ | 2228 | 4.5 | 17,00 |
6 | 7 | Szeberenyi, Adam | IM | HUN | 2257 | 4 | 17,25 |
7 | 3 | Szalay-Ocsak, Bank | CM | HUN | 2279 | 4 | 15,25 |
8 | 1 | Mouhamad, Joachim | FM | FRA | 2322 | 3 | 12,75 |
9 | 9 | Pavan, Karthikeya Varma Gunturi | AFM | IND | 2029 | 2.5 | 10,00 |
10 | 6 | Tregubenko, Nikolay | FID | 2246 | 2.5 | 8,75 | |
10 players |
SixDays Budapest Jun IM A Budapest HUN Mon 3rd Jun 2024 - Sat 8th Jun 2024. Category: None. Ave: (2250) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Neverov, Valeriy | GM | UKR | 2395 | # | = | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2454 |
2 | To, Nhat Minh | IM | HUN | 2311 | = | # | = | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2410 |
3 | Jaiveer, Mahendru | FM | IND | 2195 | = | = | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2381 |
4 | Rohrer, Christophe | FM | SUI | 2241 | = | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | = | 5 | 2294 |
5 | Dushatov, Timur | CM | KAZ | 2228 | 0 | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2253 |
6 | Szeberenyi, Adam | IM | HUN | 2257 | = | = | = | 0 | 0 | # | = | 1 | = | = | 4 | 2207 |
7 | Szalay-Ocsak, Bank | CM | HUN | 2279 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | = | # | = | = | 1 | 4 | 2204 |
8 | Mouhamad, Joachim | FM | FRA | 2322 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2117 |
9 | Pavan Karthikeya Varma Gunturi | IND | 2029 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | = | 0 | # | = | 2.5 | 2109 | |
10 | Tregubenko, Nikolay | FID | 2246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | = | # | 2.5 | 2085 |
SixDays Budapest Jun IM B Budapest HUN Mon 3rd Jun 2024 - Sat 8th Jun 2024
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 |
1 | 10 | Horvath, David | IM | HUN | 2313 | 7 | 26,75 |
2 | 2 | Danilenko, Dmitriy | FM | UKR | 2403 | 7 | 26,25 |
3 | 6 | Nagarkatte, Vedant | FM | IND | 2272 | 6.5 | 26.50 |
4 | 1 | Krizsany, Laszlo | IM | HUN | 2330 | 5.5 | 20.50 |
5 | 8 | Bashylina, Luisa | WFM | GER | 2250 | 4.5 | 16,25 |
6 | 3 | Izsak, Gyula | IM | HUN | 2386 | 3.5 | 14,25 |
7 | 9 | Van Zyl-Rudd, Jack | FM | RSA | 2292 | 3.5 | 11,00 |
8 | 5 | Advaitt, Srikant Koduri | IND | 2066 | 3 | 12.50 | |
9 | 4 | Varga, Csaba Zoltan | FM | HUN | 2157 | 3 | 11,00 |
10 | 7 | Nanditha, V | WCM | IND | 1852 | 1.5 | 4.50 |
10 players |
SixDays Budapest Jun IM B Budapest HUN Mon 3rd Jun 2024 - Sat 8th Jun 2024. Category: None. Ave: (2232) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Danilenko, Dmitriy | FM | UKR | 2403 | # | = | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2433 |
2 | Nagarkatte Vedant | FM | IND | 2272 | = | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2394 |
3 | Horvath, David | IM | HUN | 2313 | = | = | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2381 | ||
4 | Krizsany, Laszlo | IM | HUN | 2330 | = | 0 | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2255 | |
5 | Izsak, Gyula | IM | HUN | 2386 | 0 | = | = | = | # | 0 | = | = | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 2135 |
6 | Bashylina, Luisa | WFM | GER | 2250 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | # | = | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 2179 | |
7 | Van Zyl-Rudd, Jack | FM | RSA | 2292 | 0 | = | = | # | = | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2246 | |||
8 | Advaitt Srikant Koduri | IND | 2066 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | = | = | # | 0 | = | 3 | 2126 | |
9 | Varga, Csaba Zoltan | FM | HUN | 2157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | # | 0 | 3 | 2144 | |
10 | Nanditha, V | WCM | IND | 1852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | # | 1.5 | 2001 |
The Carolinas Classic took place 7th to 10th June 2024. Tuan Minh Le and Sergey Erenburg finished with 4.5/5.
Carolinas Classic 2024 Charlotte USA Fri 7th Jun 2024 - Mon 10th Jun 2024
Leading Final Round 5 Standings: |
||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Pts | Prize |
1 | Le, Tuan Minh | GM | 2677 | W18 | W9 | W17 | D4 | W7 | 4.5 | $1200 - 1st/2nd Split |
2 | Erenburg, Sergey | GM | 2606 | W54 | W10 | W23 | W14 | D4 | 4.5 | $1200 - 1st/2nd Split |
3 | Sadorra, Julio | GM | 2644 | W49 | L14 | W35 | W17 | W8 | 4 | $450 - 3rd/4th Split |
4 | Becerra, Julio | GM | 2495 | W25 | W21 | W12 | D1 | D2 | 4 | $450 - 3rd/4th Split |
5 | Singh, Hersh | FM | 2305 | H--- | W53 | W46 | H--- | W14 | 4 | $450 - U2400 Split |
6 | Kung, Thomas | 2283 | W56 | W33 | L14 | W24 | W12 | 4 | $450 - U2400 Split | |
7 | Foisor, Sabina-Francesca | WGM | 2322 | W27 | W47 | D13 | W32 | L1 | 3.5 | |
8 | Belenkaya, Dina | WGM | 2293 | D29 | W31 | W28 | W13 | L3 | 3.5 | |
9 | Karthik, Advaith | 2254 | W50 | L1 | D27 | W44 | W33 | 3.5 | ||
10 | Diao, Matthew | 2202 | W43 | L2 | D44 | W27 | W20 | 3.5 | $300 - U2250 Split | |
11 | Fang, Thomas | 2194 | D45 | W42 | L32 | W46 | W21 | 3.5 | $300 - U2250 Split | |
12 | Truelson, Joseph | 2262 | W55 | W35 | L4 | W18 | L6 | 3 | ||
13 | Bynum, Jacorey | 2260 | W41 | W51 | D7 | L8 | D16 | 3 | ||
14 | Copeland, Samuel | 2252 | W19 | W3 | W6 | L2 | L5 | 3 | ||
15 | Cherukuri, Nitesh | 2221 | D42 | D44 | W30 | D33 | D40 | 3 | ||
16 | Jing, Andrew | 2162 | D32 | L46 | W51 | W26 | D13 | 3 | ||
17 | Moorhouse, Will | 2154 | W39 | W20 | L1 | L3 | W23 | 3 | ||
18 | Shi, Roger | 2142 | L1 | W43 | W47 | L12 | W36 | 3 | ||
19 | Levine, Owen | 2056 | L14 | W25 | W22 | L21 | W35 | 3 | ||
20 | Prabhu, Naveen | 2335 | W26 | L17 | W29 | D23 | L10 | 2.5 | ||
21 | Chen, Alex | 2215 | W37 | L4 | D26 | W19 | L11 | 2.5 | ||
22 | Zhu, Neo | 2192 | D46 | D29 | L19 | W28 | D30 | 2.5 | ||
23 | Rajagopal, Adharsh | 2142 | W36 | W24 | L2 | D20 | L17 | 2.5 | ||
24 | Baliga, Zubin | 2140 | W38 | L23 | W48 | L6 | D31 | 2.5 | ||
25 | Nam, Hugo | 2134 | L4 | L19 | W45 | D42 | W41 | 2.5 | ||
26 | Krotov, Damian | 2131 | L20 | W39 | D21 | L16 | W42 | 2.5 | ||
27 | Wu, Andrew | 2130 | L7 | W37 | D9 | L10 | W44 | 2.5 | ||
28 | Gaw, Chloe | WFM | 2128 | H--- | W45 | L8 | L22 | W47 | 2.5 | |
29 | Sattaru, Sritej | 2113 | D8 | D22 | L20 | D47 | W46 | 2.5 | ||
30 | Deshpande, Aaryan | 2098 | H--- | H--- | L15 | W39 | D22 | 2.5 | ||
31 | Porat, Tori | 2062 | H--- | L8 | D36 | W34 | D24 | 2.5 | ||
32 | Natha, Nirav | 2007 | D16 | W52 | W11 | L7 | U--- | 2.5 | ||
33 | Khanbutaev, Artemii | 2004 | B--- | L6 | W34 | D15 | L9 | 2.5 | ||
34 | Xia, Ruoxiao | 2175 | L47 | W50 | L33 | L31 | W51 | 2 | ||
35 | McQuillin, Danil | 2134 | W48 | L12 | L3 | W51 | L19 | 2 | ||
36 | Bondalapati, Sri Vibhav | 2096 | L23 | D38 | D31 | W48 | L18 | 2 | ||
37 | Broihier, Ian | 2051 | L21 | L27 | D50 | D43 | B--- | 2 | ||
38 | Pakkirisamy, Uthra | WFM | 2016 | L24 | D36 | D42 | D50 | H--- | 2 | |
39 | Anatol, Luke | 2006 | L17 | L26 | B--- | L30 | W50 | 2 | ||
40 | Myers, Dominique | 2207 | U--- | U--- | H--- | H--- | D15 | 1.5 | ||
56 players |
The Clash of Claims a match between Vladimir Kramnik and Jose Eduardo Martinez Alcantara. A mix of blitz games played in person and then on a computer in Madrid. The idea was to prove / not prove Kramnik's online claims that Martinez Alcantara was a cheater. The event went horribly and settled nothing after Kramnik claimed he was deliberately give technical problems in the online phase. Yeah, I could go on but I will leave it there.
Clash of Claims 2024 Madrid ESP Fri 7th Jun 2024 - Sun 9th Jun 2024
Leading Final Round 29 Standings: |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Rtg | Gms | Pts |
1 | Martinez Alcantara, Jose Eduardo | 2703 | 27 | 15.5 |
2 | Kramnik, Vladimir | 2664 | 27 | 11.5 |
2 players |
The European Schools Chess Championships took place 30th May to 8th June 2024. Adar Tarhan won the Open 17 event. There were many other sections. My main point of interest was the participation of local to me (Bradford) juniors Adamjeet and younger brother Amandeep Singh both did well (especially as unrated) with Amandeep getting a bronze in the Open 7 and a decent 5.5/9 for Adamjeet in the Open 9. They are familiar faces in the league. I just give games from the Open 17.
European Schools Open 17 Limerick IRL Thu 30th May 2024 - Sat 8th Jun 2024
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Tarhan, Adar | IM | TUR | 2457 | 8.5 | 0 | 42.5 | 46.5 |
2 | 2 | Kilic, Eray | IM | TUR | 2433 | 8 | 0 | 42.5 | 45 |
3 | 5 | Yilmaz, Kerem Tuna | TUR | 2039 | 7 | 0 | 43.5 | 45.5 | |
4 | 4 | Topuz, Mirac Melih | TUR | 2065 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 45 | 48 | |
5 | 6 | Starosciak, Szymon | POL | 1983 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 43 | 45.5 | |
6 | 9 | Devine, Luca | IRL | 1414 | 4.5 | 0 | 33.5 | 36 | |
7 | 3 | Sheahan, Ben | IRL | 2080 | 4 | 0 | 47 | 50 | |
8 | 7 | Ulian, Andrei-Octavian | ROU | 1896 | 4 | 0 | 44.5 | 46.5 | |
9 | 8 | Yildiz, Yunus | GER | 1883 | 4 | 0 | 44 | 47 | |
10 | 11 | Comley, Jamie | IRL | 0 | 4 | 0 | 43 | 45.5 | |
11 | 14 | Hohenschurz, Eric | GER | 0 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 34 | |
12 | 15 | Karliova, Fabian | GER | 0 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 30 | |
13 | 16 | Loos, Ejnar-Enki | GER | 0 | 3 | 0 | 30.5 | 32.5 | |
14 | 10 | Adam, Benno | GER | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 35 | 37 | |
15 | 12 | Crkon, Oliver | IRL | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 30 | 32.5 | |
16 | 13 | Grzelecka, Zuzanna | IRL | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27.5 | 28.5 | |
16 players |
The Las Vegas International Chess Festival took place 5th to 9th June 2024. Vasif Durarbayli won with 7.5/9.
National Open 2024 Las Vegas USA Wed 5th Jun 2024 - Sun 9th Jun 2024
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Pts | Prize |
1 | Vasif Durarbayli | GM | AZE | 2618 | W21 | D33 | W41 | W77 | W39 | W18 | W2 | D5 | D3 | 7.5 | 10000.00 1st + Edmondson Cup |
2 | Illia Nyzhnyk | GM | UKR | 2576 | W49 | W8 | D77 | W28 | D32 | W16 | L1 | W25 | W14 | 7 | 3334.00 2nd-3rd + 1st U2500 |
3 | Daniel Fernandez | GM | ENG | 2526 | W68 | D19 | W45 | W43 | D34 | H--- | W32 | W12 | D1 | 7 | 3334.00 2nd-3rd + 1st U2500 |
4 | Rahul Srivatshav Peddi | GM | IND | 2453 | W72 | W46 | W61 | D5 | D7 | D34 | D14 | W38 | W17 | 7 | 3334.00 2nd-3rd + 1st U2500 |
5 | Jianchao Zhou | GM | CHN | 2574 | W125 | W90 | W42 | D4 | D18 | X--- | D38 | D1 | D6 | 6.5 | 634.00 4th-6th |
6 | Emilio Cordova | GM | PER | 2529 | W109 | W92 | D31 | D33 | D40 | D29 | W35 | W41 | D5 | 6.5 | 634.00 4th-6th |
7 | Neuris Delgado | GM | PAR | 2487 | W71 | W54 | D57 | W47 | D4 | D9 | D27 | W16 | D10 | 6.5 | 634.00 4th-6th |
8 | Joseph Levine | IM | USA | 2364 | W102 | L2 | W69 | D36 | W72 | W15 | D16 | D9 | W27 | 6.5 | 2400.00 1st U2400 |
9 | Jingyao Tin | GM | SGP | 2570 | W63 | L34 | W126 | W91 | W17 | D7 | D41 | D8 | D13 | 6 | 75.00 7th-9th |
10 | Viktor Matviishen | GM | UKR | 2561 | W126 | W79 | D28 | D31 | W25 | D32 | L18 | W33 | D7 | 6 | 75.00 7th-9th |
11 | Fidel Corrales Jimenez | GM | USA | 2545 | W94 | H--- | L33 | W60 | W80 | L41 | W53 | W29 | D15 | 6 | 75.00 7th-9th |
12 | Arman Mikaelyan | GM | ARM | 2531 | W65 | D53 | L43 | W49 | W46 | W28 | W31 | L3 | D18 | 6 | 75.00 7th-9th |
13 | Robby Kevlishvili | GM | NED | 2530 | W66 | D52 | W19 | W27 | L16 | D26 | D40 | W30 | D9 | 6 | 75.00 7th-9th |
14 | Elshan Moradiabadi | GM | USA | 2511 | H--- | H--- | W65 | W58 | W44 | H--- | D4 | W18 | L2 | 6 | 75.00 7th-9th |
15 | Cristhian Arnaldo Cruz Sanchez | GM | PER | 2478 | L82 | W74 | W50 | D61 | W109 | L8 | W80 | W31 | D11 | 6 | 75.00 7th-9th |
16 | Batchuluun Tsegmed | GM | MGL | 2466 | W51 | W58 | W35 | D32 | W13 | L2 | D8 | L7 | W43 | 6 | 75.00 7th-9th |
17 | Mark Heimann | IM | USA | 2454 | W22 | L57 | W55 | W90 | L9 | W19 | W42 | W36 | L4 | 6 | 75.00 7th-9th |
18 | Ryo Wenyu Chen | IM | USA | 2374 | W99 | W82 | W23 | W37 | D5 | L1 | W10 | L14 | D12 | 6 | 75.00 7th-9th |
19 | Samrug Narayanan | FM | USA | 2335 | W89 | D3 | L13 | W70 | W118 | L17 | W93 | W39 | D23 | 6 | 75.00 7th-9th |
20 | Martin Cerveny | IM | CZE | 2325 | W113 | L23 | W51 | L25 | D82 | W67 | W76 | D28 | W37 | 6 | 75.00 7th-9th |
21 | Nicholas Ladan | USA | 2177 | L1 | W98 | W119 | L42 | L73 | W100 | W85 | W78 | W40 | 6 | 75.00 7th-9th | |
22 | Rishabh Gokhale | IND | 2079 | L17 | W121 | D56 | W54 | D43 | W44 | L25 | W58 | W41 | 6 | 75.00 7th-9th | |
23 | Balaji Daggupati | GM | USA | 2490 | W69 | W20 | L18 | W78 | D42 | L27 | D59 | W47 | D19 | 5.5 | |
24 | Vojtech Plat | GM | CZE | 2488 | W70 | W80 | D34 | D44 | D33 | L31 | W46 | D32 | D28 | 5.5 | |
25 | Gabor Nagy | GM | HUN | 2448 | L73 | W97 | W125 | W20 | L10 | W55 | W22 | L2 | D34 | 5.5 | |
26 | Benjamin Haldorsen | IM | NOR | 2447 | D83 | W67 | W53 | L34 | W61 | D13 | D37 | D43 | D32 | 5.5 | |
27 | Nico Werner Chasin | IM | USA | 2433 | W118 | W60 | D47 | L13 | W76 | W23 | D7 | D37 | L8 | 5.5 | |
28 | Vyom Vidyarthi | IM | USA | 2409 | W85 | W59 | D10 | L2 | W47 | L12 | W45 | D20 | D24 | 5.5 | |
29 | Denes Boros | GM | HUN | 2403 | W87 | L61 | W94 | D62 | W48 | D6 | D39 | L11 | W60 | 5.5 | |
30 | Eric Chang Liu | FM | USA | 2398 | W88 | L47 | D70 | D67 | W66 | D79 | W61 | L13 | W62 | 5.5 | |
31 | Joseph Zeltsan | USA | 2390 | W97 | W64 | D6 | D10 | D38 | W24 | L12 | L15 | W59 | 5.5 | ||
32 | Sandeep Sethuraman | IM | USA | 2376 | W98 | W73 | W38 | D16 | D2 | D10 | L3 | D24 | D26 | 5.5 | |
33 | Matias Perez Gormaz | IM | CHI | 2373 | W100 | D1 | W11 | D6 | D24 | F38 | W63 | L10 | W61 | 5.5 | |
34 | Eric Yuhan Li | FM | USA | 2351 | W127 | W9 | D24 | W26 | D3 | D4 | L36 | D40 | D25 | 5.5 | |
35 | Aryan Gutla | FM | USA | 2260 | W123 | W40 | L16 | L38 | W68 | W90 | L6 | D59 | W66 | 5.5 | |
36 | Varuzhan Akobian | GM | USA | 2627 | X--- | H--- | H--- | D8 | W53 | D40 | W34 | L17 | U--- | 5 | |
37 | Dariusz Swiercz | GM | USA | 2597 | W48 | D43 | W52 | L18 | D55 | W57 | D26 | D27 | L20 | 5 | |
38 | Bartlomiej Heberla | GM | POL | 2525 | W50 | W56 | L32 | W35 | D31 | X33 | D5 | L4 | U--- | 5 | |
39 | Ehsan Ghaemmaghami | GM | IRI | 2468 | W95 | D55 | W81 | W57 | L1 | D42 | D29 | L19 | D46 | 5 | |
40 | Attila Vertetics | IM | HUN | 2438 | W110 | L35 | W64 | W59 | D6 | D36 | D13 | D34 | L21 | 5 | |
136 players |
The Maplewood Professional Cup took place 31st May to 2nd June 2024. Anthony Atanasov won with 6/6.
Maplewood Prof Cup 2024 Montreal CAN Fri 31st May 2024 - Sun 2nd Jun 2024
Leading Final Round 6 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Atanasov, Anthony | IM | CAN | 2417 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 20 |
2 | 2 | Noritsyn, Nikolay | IM | CAN | 2450 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 21 |
3 | 11 | Gutierrez, Renzo | FM | PER | 2191 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 17 |
4 | 1 | Preotu, Razvan | GM | CAN | 2463 | 4.5 | 0 | 4 | 20 |
5 | 9 | Vettese, Nicholas | IM | CAN | 2247 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 20 |
6 | 13 | Duong, Thanh Nha | IM | CAN | 2157 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 18 |
7 | 12 | Derraugh, Geordie | CM | CAN | 2177 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 18 |
8 | 19 | Lin, Leo | CM | CAN | 2011 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 16 |
9 | 17 | Clyde, Jordan | CAN | 2066 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 17 | |
10 | 34 | Lalonde, Olivier | CAN | 1888 | 3.5 | 0 | 3 | 19.5 | |
11 | 26 | Zhong, Ryan Yunhui | CAN | 1934 | 3.5 | 0 | 3 | 19.5 | |
12 | 15 | Saha, Ananda | CM | CAN | 2122 | 3.5 | 0 | 3 | 17.5 |
13 | 6 | Han, Johnathan | IM | CAN | 2329 | 3.5 | 0 | 3 | 16 |
14 | 16 | Kot, Emanuel | CAN | 2105 | 3.5 | 0 | 3 | 16 | |
15 | 4 | Sai, Krishna G V | IM | CAN | 2404 | 3.5 | 0 | 2 | 19 |
16 | 22 | Marchand, Calix | CAN | 1973 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 19 | |
17 | 21 | Genzling, Jerome | FRA | 1989 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 17 | |
18 | 5 | Wang, Tianqi | IM | USA | 2334 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 16 |
19 | 27 | Nassar, Marc | LBN | 1929 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 15.5 | |
20 | 46 | Morin, Richer | CAN | 1568 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 14.5 | |
21 | 8 | Ouellet, Maili-Jade | WGM | CAN | 2280 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 19 |
22 | 35 | Berube, Maximilien | CAN | 1875 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 13 | |
23 | 30 | Mok, Yuen Tak | CAN | 1918 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11.5 | |
24 | 44 | Dudko, Andrii | UKR | 1727 | 2.5 | 0 | 2 | 16 | |
25 | 29 | Li, Yilin | CAN | 1919 | 2.5 | 0 | 2 | 15 | |
26 | 33 | Jacquet, Stephane | FRA | 1907 | 2.5 | 0 | 2 | 14.5 | |
27 | 18 | Joseph, Jonath | CAN | 2055 | 2.5 | 0 | 2 | 14.5 | |
28 | 23 | Lu, Tony | CAN | 1968 | 2.5 | 0 | 2 | 13.5 | |
29 | 20 | Guillemette, Hugo | CAN | 2002 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 21 | |
30 | 7 | Chiku-Ratte, Olivier-Kenta | IM | CAN | 2297 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 19 |
31 | 42 | Wang, Rachel Zihan | CAN | 1794 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 17.5 | |
32 | 28 | Nassif, Aba | USA | 1929 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 16.5 | |
33 | 38 | Zhong, April Yunwei | WCM | CAN | 1832 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 16 |
34 | 41 | Jiang Barron, Jiyu | CAN | 1807 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13.5 | |
35 | 14 | Abrahams, Daniel | CAN | 2153 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 16.5 | |
36 | 36 | Duval, Mathieu | CAN | 1872 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 16.5 | |
37 | 32 | Gao, Heye | CAN | 1908 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 16.5 | |
38 | 10 | Lawson, Eric | IM | CAN | 2205 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 16 |
39 | 31 | Singher, Jean-Pierre | CAN | 1911 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | |
40 | 37 | Di Matteo, Alessio | CAN | 1847 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 13 | |
46 players |
The Shanghai Haiwan Cup was a 16 player rapid knockout that took place 23rd to 26th May 2024. Kong Xiangrui beat Zhu Hengyi in the final.
Shanghai Haiwan Cup 2024 Shanghai CHN Thu 23rd May 2024 - Sun 26th May 2024
Leading Final Round 4 Standings: |
||
---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Pts |
Final | ||
1 | Kong, Xiangrui | 2.5 |
2 | Zhu, Hengyi | 1.5 |
3rd-4th | ||
3 | Huang, Renjie | 2.5 |
4 | Zhang, Di | 0.5 |
Semi-final | ||
1 | Zhu, Hengyi | 2.5 |
2 | Zhang, Di | 1.5 |
1 | Kong, Xiangrui | 3.0 |
2 | Huang, Renjie | 0.0 |
Quarter-final | ||
1 | Zhang, Di | 2.0* |
2 | Song, Yuxin | 2.0 |
1 | Zhu, Hengyi | 2.0* |
2 | Xiao, Tong(QD) | 2.0 |
1 | Huang, Renjie | 2.5 |
2 | Wu, Yixing | 0.5 |
1 | Kong, Xiangrui | 2.5 |
2 | Zuo, Yifan | 0.5 |
Round 1 | ||
1 | Zhang, Di | 2.0 |
2 | Chen, Yuan2 | 1.0 |
1 | Song, Yuxin | 2.0* |
2 | Jiang, Haochen | 2.0 |
1 | Xiao, Tong(QD) | 2.0* |
2 | Gong, Sunle | 2.0 |
1 | Huang, Renjie | 2.5 |
2 | Meng, Yihan | 0.5 |
1 | Wu, Yixing | 3.0 |
2 | Jin, Yueheng | 1.0 |
1 | Kong, Xiangrui | 3.0 |
2 | Wang, Chuqiao | 0.0 |
1 | Zuo, Yifan | 2.5 |
2 | Gu, Xianghan | 1.5 |
34 players |
The V I Zilberstein Memorial took place 7th to 8th June 2024. Daniil Linchevskiy edged out Vladimir Zakhartsov won with 9/11.
V I Zilberstein Mem 2024 Bryansk RUS Fri 7th Jun 2024 - Sat 8th Jun 2024
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Linchevskiy, Daniil | GM | RUS | 2490 | 9 | 77.5 | 83 | 7 |
2 | 2 | Zakhartsov, Vladimir | GM | RUS | 2445 | 9 | 75 | 80 | 7 |
3 | 14 | Somkin, Kirill | RUS | 2184 | 8.5 | 72 | 76 | 8 | |
4 | 3 | Lugovskoy, Maksim | GM | RUS | 2372 | 8 | 77.5 | 83 | 6 |
5 | 11 | Goltsev, Dmitriy | FM | RUS | 2260 | 8 | 74.5 | 80 | 7 |
6 | 13 | Voyt, Darya | WGM | RUS | 2215 | 8 | 74.5 | 79 | 6 |
7 | 6 | Ulybin, Mikhail | GM | RUS | 2335 | 8 | 74 | 79.5 | 7 |
8 | 9 | Belousov, Danila | FM | RUS | 2288 | 8 | 70 | 74 | 5 |
9 | 12 | Makhiyanov, Vadim | RUS | 2220 | 8 | 66.5 | 71.5 | 7 | |
10 | 34 | Styopochkin, Fyodor | RUS | 1955 | 8 | 66 | 70.5 | 8 | |
11 | 32 | Belyavskiy, Artyom | BLR | 1966 | 7.5 | 70 | 75 | 7 | |
12 | 16 | Novozhilov, Semyon | FM | RUS | 2173 | 7.5 | 68.5 | 73 | 6 |
13 | 22 | Murashko, Vasiliy | RUS | 2039 | 7.5 | 67 | 72 | 6 | |
14 | 24 | Volodin, Aleksandr | RUS | 2017 | 7.5 | 66.5 | 71.5 | 6 | |
15 | 5 | Kozionov, Kirill | IM | RUS | 2339 | 7 | 77.5 | 83 | 5 |
16 | 17 | Ibadov, Dashgyn | IM | FID | 2151 | 7 | 74.5 | 79.5 | 6 |
17 | 37 | Derkach, Aleksandr | BLR | 1933 | 7 | 74.5 | 78 | 4 | |
18 | 19 | Tyutyunnikov, Aleksey | RUS | 2118 | 7 | 71 | 75 | 5 | |
19 | 4 | Gleyzerov, Evgeniy | GM | RUS | 2362 | 7 | 68 | 74 | 4 |
20 | 8 | Olenin, Nikolay | IM | RUS | 2299 | 7 | 66 | 71 | 5 |
21 | 38 | Dyominov, Ilya | RUS | 1931 | 7 | 65.5 | 69.5 | 6 | |
22 | 7 | Burkhach, Aleksandr | UKR | 2301 | 7 | 65 | 70 | 6 | |
23 | 30 | Filippova, Margarita | WFM | RUS | 1973 | 7 | 65 | 69 | 6 |
24 | 21 | Voloshkin, Daniil | RUS | 2042 | 7 | 63 | 68 | 7 | |
25 | 18 | Provotorov, Aleksandr | IM | RUS | 2138 | 7 | 62 | 66.5 | 6 |
26 | 25 | Maryukov, Aleksey | RUS | 2008 | 7 | 62 | 66.5 | 6 | |
27 | 56 | Pogorelov, Boris | UKR | 1812 | 7 | 62 | 65 | 6 | |
28 | 23 | Trishin, Maksim | RUS | 2031 | 7 | 61.5 | 66.5 | 6 | |
29 | 10 | Mikhaylov, Dmitriy | RUS | 2288 | 7 | 61 | 65 | 6 | |
30 | 36 | Babochkin, Andrey | RUS | 1941 | 7 | 57 | 61 | 7 | |
31 | 44 | Golovachev, Maksim | RUS | 1902 | 7 | 56.5 | 60 | 6 | |
32 | 20 | Borisova, Ekaterina | FM | RUS | 2075 | 6.5 | 69.5 | 74 | 6 |
33 | 41 | Kulpin, Dmitriy | RUS | 1927 | 6.5 | 68.5 | 73.5 | 5 | |
34 | 42 | Kruglikov, Mark | RUS | 1922 | 6.5 | 67 | 71.5 | 6 | |
35 | 66 | Kuznetsov, Egor | RUS | 1729 | 6.5 | 64.5 | 68 | 6 | |
36 | 31 | Novikova, Galina | WFM | RUS | 1971 | 6.5 | 60.5 | 64.5 | 6 |
37 | 53 | Bogomazov, Mikhail | RUS | 1823 | 6.5 | 58.5 | 61 | 6 | |
38 | 27 | Selenskiy, Andrey | RUS | 1987 | 6.5 | 56.5 | 60 | 6 | |
39 | 50 | Kondratev, Yuriy | RUS | 1851 | 6.5 | 55 | 58.5 | 6 | |
40 | 15 | Bespalov, Konstantin | RUS | 2175 | 6 | 67 | 71 | 6 | |
129 players |
The Vadim Malakhatko Memorial took place in Kyiv 8th to 9th June. Large fields in trying circumstances is the main story. Viktor Skliarov won the rapid with 8/9. Oleg Budnikov edged out Michail Brodsky, Oleksandr Maliutin, Andrii Trushko and Vladimir Sergeev on tie-break after all scored 8.5/11. No games available.
Malakhatko Mem Rapid 2024 Kyiv UKR Sat 8th Jun 2024 - Sun 9th Jun 2024
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 7 | Skliarov, Viktor CM | IM | UKR | 2286 | 8 | 49.5 | 44.5 |
2 | 10 | Dehtiarov, Roman CM | FM | UKR | 2253 | 7.5 | 48 | 44 |
3 | 8 | Starozhilov, Leonid NM | FM | UKR | 2270 | 7 | 50.5 | 45.5 |
4 | 5 | Budnikov, Oleg NM | UKR | 2333 | 7 | 50.5 | 45.5 | |
5 | 12 | Sydoryka, Vladyslav CM | FM | UKR | 2240 | 7 | 46.5 | 41.5 |
6 | 4 | Andreev, Eduard NM | GM | UKR | 2346 | 7 | 43 | 38 |
7 | 1 | Brodsky, Michail NM | GM | UKR | 2518 | 6.5 | 48 | 43.5 |
8 | 6 | Kislinsky, Alexey | GM | CZE | 2315 | 6.5 | 48 | 43 |
9 | 9 | Sergeev, Vladimir NM | GM | UKR | 2257 | 6.5 | 48 | 42.5 |
10 | 17 | Stavroyany, Sergey CM | FM | UKR | 2184 | 6.5 | 46.5 | 42 |
11 | 15 | Trushko, Andrii NM | UKR | 2208 | 6.5 | 45.5 | 41.5 | |
12 | 28 | Domin, Yan CM | CM | UKR | 2095 | 6.5 | 44 | 40 |
13 | 14 | Maly, Alexey NM | IM | UKR | 2227 | 6.5 | 41.5 | 38 |
14 | 47 | Malienko, Alexander CM | UKR | 1996 | 6 | 47.5 | 43.5 | |
15 | 20 | Taborov, Boris NM | FM | UKR | 2159 | 6 | 47.5 | 43 |
16 | 24 | Lyakh, Vasiliy CM | UKR | 2130 | 6 | 47.5 | 42.5 | |
17 | 27 | Katsman, Mikhail 1 | UKR | 2102 | 6 | 47 | 42.5 | |
18 | 18 | Salimsky, Alexandr CM | UKR | 2174 | 6 | 44.5 | 40.5 | |
19 | 22 | Tulchynskyi, Feliks CM | FM | UKR | 2140 | 6 | 44 | 39 |
20 | 30 | Bagiryan, Vigen CM | UKR | 2090 | 6 | 43.5 | 39 | |
21 | 42 | Redko, Alyona NM | WGM | UKR | 2039 | 6 | 42 | 38.5 |
22 | 19 | Podolskyi, Mykhailo CM | UKR | 2168 | 6 | 41.5 | 37.5 | |
23 | 16 | Rakhmangulova, Anastasiya NM | WGM | UKR | 2190 | 6 | 40.5 | 36.5 |
24 | 31 | Toroptseva, Yevheniia CM | UKR | 2089 | 6 | 39.5 | 35.5 | |
25 | 3 | Golubev, Mikhail NG | GM | UKR | 2354 | 6 | 39 | 35 |
26 | 32 | Andriienko, Artom CM | UKR | 2088 | 6 | 36 | 32.5 | |
27 | 23 | Lymar, Vladislav CM | CM | UKR | 2138 | 5.5 | 45 | 40.5 |
28 | 26 | Ivanukh, Roman CM | UKR | 2120 | 5.5 | 44.5 | 40 | |
29 | 46 | Balias, Oleg 1 | UKR | 2001 | 5.5 | 44 | 40.5 | |
30 | 43 | Nesterenko, Kyrylo CM | UKR | 2037 | 5.5 | 43.5 | 39.5 | |
31 | 35 | Mukha, Nikolay NM | FM | UKR | 2079 | 5.5 | 42 | 38 |
32 | 48 | Garsky, Vladyslav CM | CM | UKR | 1993 | 5.5 | 41 | 37 |
33 | 25 | Skliarov, Oleksandr CM | UKR | 2129 | 5.5 | 41 | 36.5 | |
34 | 60 | Frankiv, Oleksandr CM | UKR | 1934 | 5.5 | 39.5 | 36 | |
35 | 40 | Zhukovskyi, Oleksandr CM | UKR | 2047 | 5.5 | 39 | 36 | |
36 | 21 | Paryokha, Serhiy CM | UKR | 2148 | 5.5 | 36 | 32 | |
37 | 11 | Dyachuk, Artem CM | FM | UKR | 2245 | 5 | 45.5 | 40.5 |
38 | 45 | Zubova, Mariya NM | WIM | UKR | 2018 | 5 | 45 | 41 |
39 | 34 | Piuro, Vladyslav CM | UKR | 2081 | 5 | 44 | 39.5 | |
40 | 73 | Karpinets, Andrian CM | UKR | 1849 | 5 | 43.5 | 40 | |
130 players |
Malakhatko Mem Blitz 2024 Kyiv UKR Sat 8th Jun 2024 - Sun 9th Jun 2024
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 4 | Budnikov, Oleg NM | UKR | 2369 | 8.5 | 73 | 67 | |
2 | 1 | Brodsky, Michail NM | GM | UKR | 2473 | 8.5 | 72.5 | 66.5 |
3 | 21 | Maliutin, Oleksandr NM | UKR | 2215 | 8.5 | 70 | 65 | |
4 | 5 | Trushko, Andrii NM | UKR | 2364 | 8.5 | 67.5 | 62.5 | |
5 | 9 | Sergeev, Vladimir NM | GM | UKR | 2312 | 8.5 | 66.5 | 61 |
6 | 7 | Golubev, Mikhail NG | GM | UKR | 2334 | 8 | 70.5 | 64.5 |
7 | 18 | Podolskyi, Mykhailo CM | UKR | 2233 | 8 | 69 | 63 | |
8 | 10 | Skliarov, Viktor CM | IM | UKR | 2299 | 8 | 68 | 62.5 |
9 | 15 | Dehtiarov, Roman CM | FM | UKR | 2260 | 8 | 67.5 | 62 |
10 | 25 | Lymar, Vladislav CM | CM | UKR | 2174 | 8 | 67.5 | 62 |
11 | 24 | Stavroyany, Sergey CM | FM | UKR | 2191 | 8 | 65.5 | 60.5 |
12 | 26 | Lyakh, Vasiliy CM | UKR | 2168 | 8 | 65 | 60 | |
13 | 22 | Domin, Yan CM | CM | UKR | 2199 | 7.5 | 69.5 | 63.5 |
14 | 39 | Zhukovskyi, Myhaylo CM | UKR | 2010 | 7.5 | 63 | 58 | |
15 | 8 | Pavlov, Sergey NM | IM | UKR | 2334 | 7 | 78.5 | 72 |
16 | 12 | Maly, Alexey NM | IM | UKR | 2274 | 7 | 75.5 | 69.5 |
17 | 17 | Sydoryka, Vladyslav CM | FM | UKR | 2245 | 7 | 74.5 | 69 |
18 | 19 | Tulchynskyi, Feliks CM | FM | UKR | 2224 | 7 | 70 | 64 |
19 | 6 | Kislinsky, Alexey | GM | CZE | 2339 | 7 | 69.5 | 64 |
20 | 34 | Katsman, Mikhail 1 | UKR | 2058 | 7 | 69 | 64 | |
21 | 11 | Starozhilov, Leonid NM | FM | UKR | 2278 | 7 | 69 | 63.5 |
22 | 54 | Tunyk, Vladyslav CM | UKR | 1949 | 7 | 68 | 63 | |
23 | 36 | Kazakov, Maksym CM | UKR | 2030 | 7 | 66.5 | 61.5 | |
24 | 29 | Paryokha, Serhiy CM | UKR | 2128 | 7 | 65.5 | 60 | |
25 | 33 | Bagiryan, Vigen CM | UKR | 2060 | 7 | 64.5 | 60 | |
26 | 14 | Dyachuk, Artem CM | FM | UKR | 2262 | 7 | 63.5 | 59 |
27 | 43 | Chernykh, Vladimir CM | UKR | 1986 | 7 | 61 | 56.5 | |
28 | 23 | Ivanukh, Roman CM | UKR | 2199 | 7 | 59 | 54.5 | |
29 | 13 | Andreev, Eduard NM | GM | UKR | 2266 | 6.5 | 69 | 63 |
30 | 32 | Nesterenko, Kyrylo CM | UKR | 2082 | 6.5 | 63.5 | 58.5 | |
31 | 37 | Dyak, Grigorij CM | UKR | 2017 | 6.5 | 62.5 | 57.5 | |
32 | 60 | Bubelo, Mykola CM | UKR | 1888 | 6.5 | 61 | 57.5 | |
33 | 120 | Luhina, Vladyslav 1 | UKR | 1938 | 6.5 | 61 | 55.5 | |
34 | 58 | Redko, Alyona NM | WGM | UKR | 1921 | 6.5 | 60.5 | 56.5 |
35 | 31 | Dovgaliuk, Oleksandr NM | AIM | UKR | 2085 | 6.5 | 59 | 55.5 |
36 | 64 | Chubar, Vladimir NM | IM | UKR | 1870 | 6.5 | 59 | 54.5 |
37 | 28 | Taborov, Boris NM | FM | UKR | 2134 | 6.5 | 59 | 54.5 |
38 | 49 | Shykyravyi, Denys CM | UKR | 1958 | 6.5 | 57 | 53.5 | |
39 | 3 | Grinev, Valeriy NM | IM | UKR | 2371 | 6 | 70.5 | 65 |
40 | 27 | Rakhmangulova, Anastasiya NM | WGM | UKR | 2159 | 6 | 70 | 64.5 |
123 players |
The Vienna Norm Challenge May took place 17th to 26th May 2024. Sabino Brunello won with 6/9.
Vienna Norm Challenge May Vienna AUT Fri 17th May 2024 - Sun 26th May 2024
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Brunello, Sabino | ITA | 2507 | 6 | 24,00 | 0 | 4 |
2 | 2 | Dotzer, Lukas | AUT | 2353 | 5.5 | 21,75 | 0 | 3 |
3 | 1 | Borrmann, Laurenz | AUT | 2344 | 5.5 | 21.50 | 0 | 4 |
4 | 6 | Gschiel, Alexander | AUT | 2354 | 5 | 23,00 | 0 | 4 |
5 | 9 | Yankelevich, Lev | GER | 2410 | 5 | 21,25 | 0 | 2 |
6 | 10 | Ftacnik, Lubomir | SVK | 2446 | 5 | 20,25 | 0 | 4 |
7 | 4 | Sahidi, Samir | SVK | 2483 | 4.5 | 18,75 | 0 | 2 |
8 | 8 | Peyrer, Konstantin | AUT | 2443 | 4 | 18,75 | 0 | 1 |
9 | 5 | Balint, Peter | AUT | 2342 | 2.5 | 8.50 | 0 | 2 |
10 | 7 | Ernst, Robert | AUT | 2281 | 2 | 9,25 | 0 | 1 |
10 players |
Vienna Norm Challenge May Vienna AUT Fri 17th May 2024 - Sun 26th May 2024. Category: 6. Ave: (2400) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Brunello, Sabino | GM | ITA | 2499 | # | = | 1 | 0 | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2514 |
2 | Dotzer, Lukas | FM | AUT | 2369 | = | # | = | 0 | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2484 |
3 | Borrmann, Laurenz | FM | AUT | 2378 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2483 |
4 | Gschiel, Alexander | FM | AUT | 2383 | 1 | 1 | 0 | # | = | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2445 |
5 | Yankelevich, Lev | GM | GER | 2416 | = | = | 1 | = | # | 0 | = | = | = | 1 | 5 | 2442 |
6 | Ftacnik, Lubomir | GM | SVK | 2452 | = | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | # | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2438 |
7 | Sahidi, Samir | IM | SVK | 2465 | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | 1 | # | = | 1 | = | 4.5 | 2393 |
8 | Peyrer, Konstantin | IM | AUT | 2432 | 0 | = | = | = | = | 1 | = | # | 0 | = | 4 | 2354 |
9 | Balint, Peter | FM | AUT | 2317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 2.5 | 2244 |
10 | Ernst, Robert | FM | AUT | 2292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | # | 2 | 2192 |
The XXXVI Dos Hermanas Active Open took place on June 4th. Cristian Silva Lucena won on tie-break from Ibragim Khamrakulov after both scored 7/9.
XXXVI Dos Hermanas Active Dos Hermanas ESP Tue 4th Jun 2024 - Tue 4th Jun 2024
Leading Final Round 8 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | + | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Silva Lucena, Cristian | FM | ESP | 2198 | 6 | 7.0 | 40.5 | 44.0 | 2148 |
2 | Khamrakulov, Ibragim S. | GM | ESP | 2415 | 6 | 7.0 | 40.5 | 43.5 | 2107 |
3 | Shirov, Alexei | GM | ESP | 2640 | 6 | 6.5 | 39.0 | 43.0 | 2155 |
4 | Bernabeu Lopez, Carlos Javier | FM | ESP | 2370 | 6 | 6.5 | 39.0 | 43.0 | 2145 |
5 | Krysa, Leandro | GM | ARG | 2515 | 5 | 6.5 | 38.0 | 42.0 | 2145 |
6 | Gomez Ledo, Roberto Carlos | IM | CUB | 2415 | 5 | 6.5 | 37.0 | 40.5 | 2063 |
7 | Solodovnichenko, Yuri | GM | UKR | 2457 | 6 | 6.5 | 36.0 | 40.0 | 2059 |
8 | Perea Fruet, Lorenzo | FM | ESP | 2270 | 6 | 6.0 | 39.5 | 42.5 | 2028 |
9 | Moreno Trujillo, Alejandro | IM | ESP | 2509 | 5 | 6.0 | 38.5 | 42.5 | 2131 |
10 | Balbuena Fuentes, Mario | FM | ESP | 2171 | 6 | 6.0 | 38.5 | 41.5 | 2033 |
11 | Garrido Outon, Alex | IM | ESP | 2336 | 6 | 6.0 | 37.5 | 41.5 | 2072 |
12 | Teran Alvarez, Ismael | IM | ESP | 2372 | 6 | 6.0 | 37.0 | 40.5 | 2053 |
13 | Matamoros Franco, Carlos S. | GM | ECU | 2414 | 6 | 6.0 | 37.0 | 40.5 | 2049 |
14 | Rincon Bascon, Jorge | ESP | 2045 | 5 | 6.0 | 35.5 | 38.5 | 2006 | |
15 | Perez Garcia, Alejandro | IM | ESP | 2216 | 6 | 6.0 | 35.0 | 38.5 | 1945 |
16 | Martinez Ramirez, Lennis | IM | CUB | 2452 | 6 | 6.0 | 35.0 | 38.0 | 2002 |
17 | Colijn, Stefan | FM | NED | 2335 | 6 | 6.0 | 32.0 | 38.0 | 2002 |
18 | Zarandieta Lopera, Jose Luis | ESP | 2143 | 4 | 5.5 | 40.0 | 43.5 | 2087 | |
19 | Gutierrez Jimenez, Juan Manuel | FM | ESP | 2302 | 5 | 5.5 | 39.5 | 42.5 | 2093 |
20 | Campora Sivori, Daniel Hugo | GM | ARG | 2384 | 4 | 5.5 | 37.0 | 40.5 | 1961 |
21 | Diaz Castro, Sergio | FM | ESP | 2175 | 5 | 5.5 | 36.5 | 40.5 | 1974 |
22 | Blanco Acevedo, Cristobal Jose | IM | VEN | 2212 | 5 | 5.5 | 36.5 | 40.0 | 1974 |
23 | Urbina Perez, Juan Antonio | FM | ESP | 2154 | 4 | 5.5 | 35.5 | 38.0 | 1976 |
24 | Chacon Perez, Juan | ESP | 1985 | 5 | 5.5 | 32.5 | 35.5 | 1836 | |
25 | Gonzalez Rueda, Jose Luis | ESP | 1813 | 5 | 5.5 | 31.5 | 32.5 | 1795 | |
26 | Bengoa Diaz, Francisco Javier | ESP | 1870 | 5 | 5.5 | 27.5 | 30.5 | 1772 | |
27 | Cesar Maestre, Bernardo | FM | ESP | 2315 | 4 | 5.0 | 40.5 | 43.5 | 2096 |
28 | Gonzalez Galvan, Juan Manuel | FM | ESP | 2244 | 5 | 5.0 | 38.5 | 40.0 | 1909 |
29 | Romero Romero, Sebastian | ESP | 2096 | 5 | 5.0 | 38.0 | 41.0 | 2000 | |
30 | Sanjuan Garcia, Miguel | ESP | 1941 | 5 | 5.0 | 37.0 | 39.5 | 2044 | |
31 | Garrido Collantes, Jose Manuel | ESP | 1936 | 5 | 5.0 | 36.5 | 40.0 | 1991 | |
32 | Calle Moreau, Jose Domingo | ESP | 2068 | 5 | 5.0 | 35.0 | 38.0 | 1938 | |
33 | Ordonez Torres, Maria del Carmen | WFM | ESP | 1972 | 5 | 5.0 | 35.0 | 38.0 | 1925 |
34 | Diaz Castro, Ismael | ESP | 2105 | 4 | 5.0 | 34.5 | 37.5 | 1906 | |
35 | Giraldez Requena, Hugo | ESP | 1674 | 5 | 5.0 | 34.5 | 36.5 | 1833 | |
36 | Jimenez Alonso, Julio | ESP | 1962 | 3 | 5.0 | 33.5 | 35.0 | 1876 | |
37 | Diaz Rodriguez, Jose Antonio | ESP | 1879 | 5 | 5.0 | 33.0 | 36.0 | 1864 | |
38 | Briand, Clara Helena | WFM | ESP | 1959 | 5 | 5.0 | 33.0 | 35.0 | 1867 |
39 | Justiniano Marquez, Marco Antonio | ESP | 2056 | 4 | 5.0 | 32.5 | 36.5 | 1871 | |
40 | Lopez Martin, Carlos | ESP | 2059 | 5 | 5.0 | 32.5 | 36.0 | 1849 | |
160 players |
The See Chess Dimitrovgrad takes place 29th May to 12th June. I didn't realise these were two events following on from each other, I would probably have separated them but Aleksander Delchev won the first with 6.5/9 and I give the standings after 6 rounds of the second.
See Chess IM1 2024 Dimitrovgrad SRB Wed 29th May 2024 - Tue 4th Jun 2024
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 5 | Delchev, Aleksander | GM | BUL | 2502 | 6.5 | 26,00 | 4 | 1.5 |
2 | 2 | Xie, Bryan | FM | USA | 2281 | 6 | 27,25 | 5 | 2.5 |
3 | 7 | Arora, Honi | IND | 1998 | 6 | 23.50 | 4 | 1 | |
4 | 9 | Tomic, Aleksandar | IM | MNE | 2398 | 5.5 | 21,75 | 3 | 1 |
5 | 8 | Ninov, Nikolai | GM | BUL | 2387 | 4 | 18.50 | 0 | 2 |
6 | 6 | Todorovic, Bojan | FM | SRB | 2121 | 4 | 16,00 | 4 | 1 |
7 | 3 | Djurovic, Peko | FM | MNE | 2306 | 4 | 14,25 | 3 | 0.5 |
8 | 4 | Jocev, Milan | FM | SRB | 2278 | 3.5 | 13.50 | 2 | 0.5 |
9 | 10 | Naymanova, Patricie | WFM | BUL | 2018 | 3 | 13,00 | 1 | 1 |
10 | 1 | Willy, Stephen | CM | USA | 2046 | 2.5 | 11,25 | 1 | 1 |
10 players |
See Chess IM1 2024 Dimitrovgrad SRB Wed 29th May 2024 - Tue 4th Jun 2024. Category: None. Ave: (2239) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Delchev, Aleksander | GM | BUL | 2492 | # | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2376 |
2 | Xie, Bryan | FM | USA | 2281 | = | # | 1 | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2359 |
3 | Arora, Honi | IND | 2082 | = | 0 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 6 | 2381 | |
4 | Tomic, Aleksandar | IM | MNE | 2388 | = | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2302 |
5 | Ninov, Nikolai | GM | BUL | 2387 | = | = | = | = | # | 0 | = | = | = | = | 4 | 2179 |
6 | Todorovic, Bojan | FM | SRB | 2121 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2209 |
7 | Djurovic, Peko | FM | MNE | 2292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 1 | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2190 |
8 | Jocev, Milan | FM | SRB | 2278 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | = | 3.5 | 2154 |
9 | Naymanova, Patricie | WFM | BUL | 2018 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | 1 | 0 | 0 | # | = | 3 | 2138 |
10 | Willy, Stephen | CM | USA | 2046 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | 2.5 | 2094 |
See Chess IM2 2024 Dimitrovgrad SRB Wed 29th May 2024 - Wed 12th Jun 2024
Leading Round 6 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 6 | Xie, Bryan | FM | USA | 2281 | 5 | 14,00 | 4 | 3.5 |
2 | 4 | Tilicheev, Viacheslav | GM | SRB | 2477 | 4.5 | 10,00 | 3 | 1.5 |
3 | 5 | Kozhuharov, Spas | IM | BUL | 2361 | 4 | 10.50 | 2 | 2 |
4 | 9 | Mesic, Ismet | FM | BIH | 2255 | 3.5 | 7.50 | 3 | 0.5 |
5 | 8 | Mehmed, Elif | WFM | SRB | 2264 | 3 | 8,25 | 2 | 1.5 |
6 | 10 | Djurovic, Peko | FM | MNE | 2292 | 3 | 5,25 | 2 | 0 |
7 | 7 | Tomic, Aleksandar | IM | MNE | 2388 | 2 | 8,25 | 0 | 2 |
8 | 3 | Willy, Stephen | CM | USA | 2046 | 2 | 5,25 | 0 | 1 |
9 | 2 | Arora, Honi | IND | 2082 | 1.5 | 4.50 | 0 | 1 | |
10 | 1 | Banov, Boil | BUL | 1972 | 1.5 | 2.50 | 1 | 0 | |
10 players |
See Chess IM2 2024 Dimitrovgrad SRB Wed 29th May 2024 - Wed 12th Jun 2024. Category: None. Ave: (2242) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Xie, Bryan | FM | USA | 2281 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 5 | 2528 | |||
2 | Tilicheev, Viacheslav | GM | SRB | 2477 | # | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2361 | |||
3 | Kozhuharov, Spas | IM | BUL | 2361 | = | # | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 4 | 2332 | |||
4 | Mesic, Ismet | FM | BIH | 2255 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2330 | |||
5 | Mehmed, Elif | WFM | SRB | 2264 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | = | 3 | 2308 | |||
6 | Djurovic, Peko | FM | MNE | 2292 | 0 | 0 | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | 3 | 2172 | |||
7 | Tomic, Aleksandar | IM | MNE | 2388 | = | = | = | 0 | 0 | = | # | 2 | 2197 | |||
8 | Willy, Stephen | CM | USA | 2046 | = | 0 | = | 0 | # | = | = | 2 | 2099 | |||
9 | Arora, Honi | IND | 2082 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | # | 0 | 1.5 | 2041 | ||||
10 | Banov, Boil | BUL | 1972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | # | 1.5 | 2064 |
Titled Tuesday Blitz now has two sections called early and late. The 4th June events saw Aleksei Sarana win the early and Oleksandr Bortnyk win the late.
Titled Tue 4th Jun Early chess.com INT Tue 4th Jun 2024 - Tue 4th Jun 2024
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 8 | Aleksei Sarana | GM | SRB | 3095 | W669B | W460W | W483B | W529W | W23B | W6W | W450B | D446B | W3W | W24B | D2W | 10 | 69 | 69 | 60.75 |
2 | 5 | Daniel Naroditsky | GM | USA | 3084 | W557W | D227B | W143B | D70W | W92B | W46W | W13W | W6B | W42B | W20W | D1B | 9.5 | 75.5 | 77.5 | 66.5 |
3 | 48 | Jakhongir Vakhidov | GM | UZB | 2940 | W470B | W231W | W106B | W486B | W4W | D43B | W212W | W19B | L1B | W16W | W10W | 9.5 | 73.5 | 77.5 | 63.75 |
4 | 13 | Ian Nepomniachtchi | GM | RUS | 3041 | W395W | W71B | W48W | W55B | L3B | W487W | L41B | W236W | W67B | W65W | W40B | 9 | 70 | 72 | 55 |
5 | 4 | Dmitry Andreikin | GM | CPV | 3087 | W469B | W205W | D76B | W146W | W64W | D13B | D451W | W212B | W44W | D10B | W30W | 9 | 69 | 74 | 59.25 |
6 | 31 | Miłosz Szpar | IM | POL | 2970 | W462W | W217B | W556W | W516B | W465W | L1B | W236B | L2W | W32B | W70W | W24W | 9 | 66 | 68 | 48.5 |
7 | 16 | Oleksandr Bortnyk | GM | USA | 3061 | W199B | W286W | L491B | D508W | W114B | W107W | W132W | W17B | W41W | D28W | W20B | 9 | 65 | 68.5 | 58.75 |
8 | 18 | Pranav V | GM | IND | 3012 | L305B | W637W | W153B | L134W | W162B | W175W | W79B | W465W | W76B | W19W | W39B | 9 | 63 | 64 | 54 |
9 | 35 | Vasif Durarbayli | GM | AZE | 2945 | W691W | L63B | W639W | L458B | W148W | W164B | W493W | W259B | W85W | W91B | W28B | 9 | 56 | 56 | 44 |
10 | 15 | Jose Martinez | GM | MEX | 3043 | W233W | W69B | W95W | L64B | W68W | W135B | W55W | W449B | W39B | D5W | L3B | 8.5 | 74.5 | 79.5 | 58.5 |
11 | 14 | Bogdan Daniel Deac | GM | ROU | 3022 | W628B | W163W | D29B | W474W | D46B | W108W | W64W | W447B | L20W | D21B | W41W | 8.5 | 70 | 71 | 51.25 |
12 | 76 | Marco Materia | IM | FRA | 2863 | W398B | W194W | W80B | W109B | L450W | L36B | D83B | W63W | W48W | W117B | W43W | 8.5 | 68.5 | 70.5 | 53 |
13 | 55 | Sergei Zhigalko | GM | INT | 2918 | W206W | W304B | W503W | D493B | W113W | D5W | L2B | W144W | W68B | W25W | D18B | 8.5 | 68 | 72 | 51.75 |
14 | 32 | David Paravyan | GM | RUS | 2941 | W434B | L73W | W148B | W533W | D106W | W474B | W49W | W57B | L16B | W61W | W59B | 8.5 | 65.5 | 65.5 | 46.75 |
15 | 28 | Sanan Sjugirov | GM | HUN | 2944 | W310B | W134W | D474B | L476W | W139B | W58B | W35W | L52B | W454W | W110W | W53B | 8.5 | 63.5 | 67.5 | 53.25 |
16 | 6 | Tuan Minh Le | GM | VNM | 3020 | W161B | L159W | W395B | D543W | W519B | W147W | W134W | W136B | W14W | L3B | W45W | 8.5 | 61 | 63 | 46.25 |
17 | 87 | Harshavardhan GB | IM | IND | 2842 | W650W | W632B | D200W | W197B | W506W | L446W | W27B | L7W | W107B | W44B | W47W | 8.5 | 61 | 62 | 43.25 |
18 | 7 | Vidit Gujrathi | GM | IND | 3055 | L473W | W513B | W628W | W579B | W492W | W67W | W21B | L42W | W52B | W47B | D13W | 8.5 | 60 | 61 | 44.75 |
19 | 70 | Aradhya Garg | FM | IND | 2876 | W629B | W101W | D63B | W200W | W77B | W25W | W44B | L3W | D43W | L8B | W73W | 8 | 75 | 76 | 50.25 |
20 | 175 | Ramil Khasangatin | GM | SRB | 2715 | W424W | W329B | W45B | D447W | W507B | D21B | W22W | W26W | W11B | L2B | L7W | 8 | 73 | 73 | 47 |
21 | 54 | Max Illingworth | GM | AUS | 2905 | W173B | D547W | W248B | W152W | W476B | D20W | L18W | W93B | W36W | D11W | D26B | 8 | 69.5 | 72 | 50 |
22 | 34 | Abhimanyu Puranik | GM | IND | 2929 | W671B | L155W | W56B | W31W | W159B | W472W | L20B | W33W | L40B | W133W | W70B | 8 | 69 | 69 | 47 |
23 | 44 | José Carlos Ibarra Jerez | GM | COL | 2918 | W237B | W458W | W79B | W531W | L1W | W465B | L39W | L111B | W83W | W85B | W75W | 8 | 67.5 | 70.5 | 46 |
24 | 2 | Denis Lazavik | GM | BLR | 3095 | L151B | W611W | W466B | W563W | W63B | W145W | W84B | W30W | W446B | L1W | L6B | 8 | 67 | 68.5 | 43.5 |
25 | 11 | Salem AR Saleh | GM | ARE | 3034 | D158W | W665B | W606W | W107B | W110W | L19B | W36W | W82B | D65W | L13B | W49B | 8 | 66.5 | 67.5 | 44.5 |
26 | 3 | Jan-Krzysztof Duda | GM | POL | 3083 | W670W | W520B | W135W | W41B | W74W | L450B | D65W | L20B | W132W | W31B | D21W | 8 | 66.5 | 66.5 | 45 |
27 | 22 | Volodar Murzin | GM | RUS | 2984 | W148B | W494W | W111B | D46W | L57B | W491W | L17W | D143B | W207W | W52W | W67B | 8 | 66 | 70 | 47.25 |
28 | 9 | Anish Giri | GM | NLD | 3056 | W298W | W477B | W528W | W526B | W42W | W66B | L446W | D47B | W112W | D7B | L9W | 8 | 65.5 | 68.5 | 44.25 |
29 | 132 | Satria Duta Cahaya | FM | IDN | 2758 | W240W | W580B | D11W | W536B | L447B | W109W | D448W | L91B | W94W | W151B | W72W | 8 | 64 | 66 | 44.25 |
30 | 25 | Rudik Makarian | IM | RUS | 2992 | W639W | W569B | W122W | W108B | L212W | W483B | W32W | L24B | W78W | W448B | L5B | 8 | 63.5 | 64.5 | 42 |
31 | 231 | Akshay Borgaonkar | FM | IND | 2665 | W672W | L66B | W271W | L22B | W385W | W239B | W86W | W55B | W185B | L26W | W84B | 8 | 63 | 63 | 40 |
32 | 121 | Karol Kacprzak | FM | POL | 2768 | L225B | W358W | W327B | W151W | W196W | W74B | L30B | W459W | L6W | W132B | W66W | 8 | 62.5 | 65.5 | 43.5 |
33 | 143 | Maksim Volkov | FM | RUS | 2743 | W282B | W225W | L446B | W279W | W530W | L84B | W183W | L22B | W158W | W74B | W88W | 8 | 62 | 65 | 43 |
34 | 58 | Egor Baskakov | CM | RUS | 2885 | W102B | L139W | W631B | W504W | W71B | L259W | W227W | L36B | W89B | W159W | W81B | 8 | 62 | 63 | 44 |
35 | 86 | Vaclav Finek | IM | CZE | 2805 | W534B | D277W | L132B | W199W | W473B | W198W | L15B | W475W | W143W | D88B | W91W | 8 | 59 | 62 | 41.75 |
36 | 212 | Vitaly Teterev | GM | BLR | 2684 | W368B | U-- | W309W | W306B | W226W | W12W | L25B | W34W | L21B | W136W | W100W | 8 | 58.5 | 61.5 | 45.5 |
37 | 41 | Anton Demchenko | GM | SVN | 2908 | W234W | D543B | W198W | L77B | W152B | L478W | W222B | D460W | W163B | W68W | W96B | 8 | 58.5 | 61 | 45.75 |
38 | 186 | Gnel Melikyan | NM | USA | 2661 | W325B | L457W | W638B | W137W | L72B | L56B | W318W | W469W | W166B | W185W | W65B | 8 | 57.5 | 58.5 | 39 |
39 | 206 | Amir Hossein Doroodgar | FM | IRN | 2704 | L406B | W702W | W280B | W527B | W526W | W140W | W23B | W66B | L10W | W447B | L8W | 8 | 57 | 57 | 38.5 |
40 | 126 | Stelios Halkias | GM | GRC | 2758 | L640W | W692B | W629W | W274B | W495W | L72B | W80B | W160W | W22W | W42B | L4W | 8 | 55 | 55 | 38 |
727 players |
Titled Tue 4th Jun Late chess.com INT Tue 4th Jun 2024 - Tue 4th Jun 2024
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 13 | Oleksandr Bortnyk | GM | USA | 3062 | W166W | W82B | W38W | W22W | D9B | W333W | W13B | W57W | W15B | W3W | D4B | 10 | 77.5 | 82 | 73.25 |
2 | 6 | Dmitry Andreikin | GM | CPV | 3094 | W306B | L106W | W434B | W273W | W368B | W26W | D16B | W9W | W30B | W15W | W11B | 9.5 | 62.5 | 62.5 | 52.5 |
3 | 27 | reza mahdavi | FM | IRN | 2970 | W441W | W28B | W43W | W50B | W17W | W16B | L36W | W12W | W8B | L1B | W32W | 9 | 81 | 82.5 | 65 |
4 | 4 | Daniil Dubov | GM | RUS | 3114 | W90B | W62W | D54B | W40W | W143B | W9W | L15B | W16W | W33B | W32W | D1W | 9 | 77.5 | 83 | 66.5 |
5 | 14 | Renato Terry | IM | PER | 3038 | W120B | W109W | W402B | L80W | W19B | W53W | W128B | L8B | W26W | W59W | W20B | 9 | 71.5 | 73.5 | 58 |
6 | 5 | Jeffery Xiong | GM | USA | 3091 | W158W | W342B | W146W | L20W | W83B | W17W | W322B | L34W | W47B | W313B | W23W | 9 | 68 | 72 | 56.5 |
7 | 10 | Ian Nepomniachtchi | GM | RUS | 3047 | W376B | W61W | L315B | W96B | W60W | W323B | L35W | W320W | W48B | W55W | W15B | 9 | 66.5 | 69.5 | 56 |
8 | 3 | Hans Niemann | GM | USA | 3144 | W162W | W117B | W52W | W85B | W339W | U-- | W317B | W5W | L3W | W57B | W10W | 9 | 64 | 68 | 59 |
9 | 39 | Denis Kadric | GM | BIH | 2928 | W95W | W45B | W144W | W105B | D1W | L4B | W67W | L2B | W94W | W41B | W36W | 8.5 | 77 | 82.5 | 59 |
10 | 7 | Jan-Krzysztof Duda | GM | POL | 3076 | W404W | W334B | W87W | W21B | L15W | D48B | W80W | W14B | W35W | W34B | L8B | 8.5 | 73 | 75 | 54.5 |
11 | 11 | Jose Martinez | GM | MEX | 3036 | W150W | W84B | L50W | W173B | W147W | W49B | W85W | D35B | W81W | W36B | L2W | 8.5 | 69 | 74 | 53.75 |
12 | 1 | Nihal Sarin | GM | BRB | 3218 | W303W | W343B | W49W | L339B | W318W | D22B | W315W | L3B | W19W | W39B | W21B | 8.5 | 67 | 67 | 50 |
13 | 32 | José Carlos Ibarra Jerez | GM | COL | 2927 | W358B | W96W | W368B | D340W | W354B | W320W | L1W | L81B | W98W | W52B | W33B | 8.5 | 60.5 | 63.5 | 45 |
14 | 33 | Sergei Zhigalko | GM | INT | 2928 | W488W | W179B | L340W | W174B | D40W | W353W | W52B | L10W | W144B | W81W | W34W | 8.5 | 60 | 60 | 43.75 |
15 | 34 | Pavel Eljanov | GM | UKR | 2938 | W490B | W337W | W94B | W60W | W10B | W33W | W4W | W36B | L1W | L2B | L7W | 8 | 79 | 79 | 50.5 |
16 | 45 | Gata Kamsky | GM | USA | 2919 | W178W | W471B | W70W | W24B | W34B | L3W | D2W | L4B | W321W | D49B | W54W | 8 | 74.5 | 75.5 | 49.25 |
17 | 59 | Johan-Sebastian Christiansen | GM | NOR | 2850 | W134W | W88B | W89W | W32W | L3B | L6B | W106W | D144B | W82W | D27B | W66W | 8 | 72 | 77.5 | 52.75 |
18 | 12 | Matthias Bluebaum | GM | DEU | 3030 | W468B | W63W | W44B | W25W | L317B | W326W | W20B | D33W | D57B | L21W | W67B | 8 | 70.5 | 71.5 | 50.75 |
19 | 131 | Jiner Zhu | GM | CHN | 2719 | W93W | W431B | D39B | D37W | L5W | W185B | W65B | W323W | L12B | W51W | W47B | 8 | 70 | 72 | 47 |
20 | 48 | Frederik Svane | GM | DEU | 2905 | W378B | W181W | W344W | W6B | L33W | W43B | L18W | W328W | W53B | W44B | L5W | 8 | 69.5 | 72.5 | 48 |
21 | 51 | Xu Yi | GM | CHN | 2885 | W180W | W114B | W366W | L10W | W126B | W100W | L34B | W83W | W88B | W18B | L12W | 8 | 69 | 72 | 47.5 |
22 | 54 | Havard Haug | FM | NOR | 2855 | W381B | W330W | W91W | L1B | W99W | D12W | L320B | W108W | D84B | W75W | W63B | 8 | 68.5 | 71.5 | 48.5 |
23 | 26 | Deniz Ozen | IM | TUR | 2939 | W151B | W267W | W316B | W315W | W80B | D317W | L57B | D48W | W104B | W50W | L6B | 8 | 66 | 69 | 46.75 |
24 | 2 | Hikaru Nakamura | GM | MAR | 3196 | W489B | W118W | W327B | L16W | W86B | D80W | W220B | W27W | L32B | D47W | W55B | 8 | 66 | 66 | 43.75 |
25 | 52 | Conrad Holt | GM | USA | 2870 | W412B | W456W | W68W | L18B | W118B | W28W | L33B | D321W | W320B | D30W | W60B | 8 | 64.5 | 65.5 | 43.25 |
26 | 57 | Yaroslav Remizov | IM | RUS | 2840 | W432W | W449B | L105B | W330W | W63W | L2B | W62W | W147B | L5B | W84W | W65W | 8 | 64.5 | 65.5 | 41 |
27 | 28 | Rasmus Svane | GM | DEU | 2925 | W442B | W119W | L325B | W337W | W254B | W121W | D81B | L24B | W38W | D17W | W50B | 8 | 62 | 63.5 | 43.25 |
28 | 174 | Antonios Pavlidis | GM | GRC | 2644 | W443B | L3W | W422B | W183W | W87W | L25B | L50W | W107W | W328B | W315W | W48B | 8 | 61.5 | 63 | 39 |
29 | 18 | Miłosz Szpar | IM | POL | 2974 | W115B | D320W | W403B | W215W | L333B | W335W | W145B | D56W | L55B | W316W | W49W | 8 | 57.5 | 59.5 | 41.75 |
30 | 24 | Sanan Sjugirov | GM | HUN | 2949 | W175B | D403W | W159B | L354W | W267B | W255W | W333B | W314W | L2W | D25B | W59W | 8 | 56 | 58 | 40 |
31 | 79 | Eric Rosen | IM | USA | 2762 | L222W | L163B | W446W | W422W | W285B | D174W | D331B | W113W | W148B | W114B | W57W | 8 | 48 | 49.5 | 35 |
32 | 15 | Bogdan Daniel Deac | GM | ROU | 3013 | W160W | W122B | W81W | L17B | W94W | D52B | W143W | W39B | W24W | L4B | L3B | 7.5 | 73 | 78.5 | 49 |
33 | 23 | Sam Shankland | GM | USA | 2967 | W491W | W148B | W353W | W326W | W20B | L15B | W25W | D18B | L4W | W314B | L13W | 7.5 | 70 | 70 | 40.5 |
34 | 19 | Rudik Makarian | IM | RUS | 2982 | W336W | W380B | W396W | W323B | L16W | W50B | W21W | W6B | D36W | L10W | L14B | 7.5 | 69 | 71.5 | 42.75 |
35 | 36 | Kacper Drozdowski | IM | POL | 2915 | W124B | D127W | W137B | W108W | D340B | W350W | W7B | D11W | L10B | D67W | D44B | 7.5 | 68.5 | 72.5 | 47.5 |
36 | 60 | Iljya Grigorjev | IM | RUS | 2860 | W420B | W450W | W92B | W107W | W51B | W322W | W3B | L15W | D34B | L11W | L9B | 7.5 | 68 | 69 | 40.25 |
37 | 22 | David Paravyan | GM | RUS | 2944 | D221B | W154W | W127B | D19B | W144W | W44B | D314B | L47W | L52B | W95W | W83B | 7.5 | 66 | 70 | 46.75 |
38 | 95 | fiorito joaquin | IM | ARG | 2735 | W182W | W125B | L1B | L335W | W178B | D206W | W45B | W151W | L27B | W82W | W101B | 7.5 | 64.5 | 69 | 44.25 |
39 | 41 | Alexei Shirov | GM | ESP | 2898 | W129W | W277B | D19W | L320B | W395W | W215B | W54W | L32W | W40B | L12W | W94B | 7.5 | 63.5 | 66 | 40.5 |
40 | 143 | Lev Zverev | FM | RUS | 2686 | W398W | W257B | W313W | L4B | D14B | L145W | W358B | W143W | L39W | W98B | W85W | 7.5 | 62.5 | 65 | 38.75 |
525 players |
Alexandra Kosteniuk won the Swiss Queens Wednesday number 19 on 5th June with 9/11.
Swiss Queens Wed #19 2024 FIDE Online Arena INT Wed 5th Jun 2024 - Wed 5th Jun 2024
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Rtg | Gms | Pts |
1 | Alexandra Kosteniuk | 2506 | 11 | 9 |
2 | Ekaterina Goltseva | 2306 | 11 | 8.5 |
3 | Valentina Gunina | 2454 | 11 | 8 |
4 | Anastasia Bodnaruk | 2336 | 11 | 7.5 |
5 | Meri Arabidze | 2315 | 11 | 7.5 |
6 | Aleksandra Maltsevskaya | 2336 | 11 | 7.5 |
7 | Afruza Khamdamova | 2194 | 11 | 7.5 |
8 | Gulnar Mammadova | 2327 | 11 | 7 |
9 | Jan Jodilyn Fronda | 2135 | 11 | 7 |
10 | Aleyla Hilario | 1790 | 11 | 7 |
11 | Phuong Hanh Luong | 2187 | 11 | 6.5 |
12 | Veronika Shubenkova | 2219 | 11 | 6.5 |
13 | Anna Shukhman | 2229 | 11 | 6.5 |
14 | Papp Petra | 2145 | 11 | 6.5 |
15 | savitha shri Baskar | 2127 | 11 | 6.5 |
16 | Olga Babiy | 2152 | 11 | 6 |
17 | Teodora Injac | 2217 | 11 | 6 |
18 | Elena Dimitrova | 1916 | 11 | 6 |
19 | Varvara Poliakova | 2215 | 11 | 5.5 |
20 | Sakshi Chitlange | 2101 | 11 | 5.5 |
21 | Vifleemskaia Svetlana | 1920 | 11 | 5.5 |
22 | Assel Lesbekova | 2060 | 11 | 5.5 |
23 | Yulia Eskina | 1800 | 11 | 5.5 |
24 | Rout Padmini | 2206 | 11 | 5 |
25 | Polina Shuvalova | 2353 | 11 | 5 |
26 | Kubicka Anna | 2157 | 9 | 5 |
27 | Sriiyukthaa Marksim Karki Abir | 1452 | 11 | 5 |
28 | Nasrin Babayeva | 1786 | 11 | 5 |
29 | Aditi Arun | 1415 | 11 | 5 |
30 | Salomeja Zaksaite | 1827 | 11 | 5 |
31 | Romi Milner | 1770 | 11 | 5 |
32 | Charvi Mehta | 1222 | 11 | 5 |
33 | Gerda Nevska | 1454 | 11 | 4 |
34 | Radhika Gupta Gupta | 1200 | 11 | 4 |
35 | Yuliia Osmak | 2273 | 9 | 3.5 |
36 | Priyanka Nutakki | 2256 | 9 | 3.5 |
37 | Anna Sargsyan | 2333 | 8 | 3.5 |
38 | Vonti Sri Guruvarshini | 1198 | 11 | 3 |
39 | Michalina Rudzinska | 2179 | 7 | 2.5 |
40 | Vonti Tripurambika | 1683 | 6 | 2 |
47 players |
The French Team Championship top 16 took place 30th May to 9th June. C'Chartres Echecs won the title. Last week's games were a bit of a mess, I replaced those games a few days ago and there were a few extra ones. I give the remaining games this week.
TCh-FRA Top 16 GpA 2024 Chartres FRA Thu 30th May 2024 - Sun 9th Jun 2024
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | Mpts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Asnieres - le Grand Echiquier | 7 | 18 | 18 | 23 | 5 |
2 | Lyon Olympique Echecs | 7 | 18 | 13 | 21 | 8 |
3 | Clichy Echecs 92 | 7 | 17 | 8 | 21 | 13 |
4 | Grasse Echecs | 7 | 17 | 15 | 23 | 8 |
5 | Marseille Echecs | 7 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 16 |
6 | Metz Fischer | 7 | 13 | 2 | 19 | 17 |
7 | Cergy-Pontoise Echecs | 7 | 9 | -21 | 11 | 32 |
8 | Club 608 - Paris | 7 | 7 | -36 | 5 | 41 |
8 players |
TCh-FRA Top 16 GpB 2024 Chartres FRA Thu 30th May 2024 - Sun 9th Jun 2024
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | Mpts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Bischwiller | 7 | 18 | 10 | 18 | 8 |
2 | Cannes | 7 | 18 | 9 | 18 | 9 |
3 | C'Chartres Echecs | 7 | 18 | 17 | 26 | 9 |
4 | Tremblay-En-France | 7 | 15 | 5 | 19 | 14 |
5 | Mulhouse Philidor | 7 | 15 | 4 | 18 | 14 |
6 | Chalons-En-Champagne | 7 | 12 | 0 | 13 | 13 |
7 | T H F - Saint Quentin | 7 | 9 | -16 | 10 | 26 |
8 | Lesparre-Medoc | 7 | 7 | -29 | 3 | 32 |
8 players |
TCh-FRA Top 16 Haute 2024 Chartres FRA Thu 6th Jun 2024 - Sun 9th Jun 2024
Leading Final Round 4 Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | Mpts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | C'Chartres Echecs | 11 | 30 | 12 | 19 | 7 |
2 | Bischwiller | 11 | 29 | 9 | 15 | 6 |
3 | Asnieres - le Grand Echiquier | 11 | 27 | 9 | 15 | 6 |
4 | Cannes Echecs | 11 | 27 | 0 | 16 | 16 |
5 | Lyon Olympique Echecs | 11 | 24 | -2 | 12 | 14 |
6 | Grasse Echecs | 11 | 24 | -7 | 10 | 17 |
7 | Clichy Echecs 92 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 9 | 20 |
8 | Tremblay-En-France | 11 | 20 | -10 | 12 | 22 |
8 players |
TCh-FRA Top 16 Basse 2024 Chartres FRA Thu 30th May 2024 - Sun 9th Jun 2024
Leading Final Round 4 Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | Mpts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Mulhouse Philidor | 11 | 26 | 21 | 27 | 6 |
2 | Marseille Echecs | 11 | 22 | 15 | 23 | 8 |
3 | Chalons-En-Champagne | 11 | 22 | 19 | 23 | 4 |
4 | Metz Fischer | 11 | 21 | 11 | 25 | 14 |
5 | T H F - Saint Quentin | 11 | 18 | -3 | 14 | 17 |
6 | Cergy-Pontoise Echecs | 11 | 14 | -15 | 10 | 25 |
7 | Lesparre-Medoc | 11 | 14 | -18 | 10 | 28 |
8 | Club 608 - Paris | 11 | 12 | -30 | 6 | 36 |
8 players |
The German Frauenbundesliga took place 14th October 2023 to 9th June 2024. The final three rounds took place this weekend, those games should be available next week. SK Schwaebisch Hall won the event.
Frauenbundesliga 2023-24 Germany GER Sat 14th Oct 2023 - Sun 9th Jun 2024
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
|||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Mpts | Bpts | TB1 |
1 | SK Schwaebisch Hall | 11 | + | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5½ | 6 | 5½ | 3½ | 4 | 5½ | 6 | 6 | 21 | 53 | 181 |
2 | OSG Baden-Baden | 11 | 2 | + | 2½ | 3½ | 3½ | 4½ | 4½ | 5 | 5½ | 6 | 6 | 5½ | 18 | 48½ | 164½ |
3 | Hamburger SK | 11 | 3 | 3½ | + | 2 | 2½ | 5½ | 5 | 3½ | 4½ | 4 | 5 | 5½ | 17 | 44 | 151½ |
4 | SC 1957 Bad Koenigshofen | 11 | 2 | 2½ | 4 | + | 3½ | 4 | 3 | 4½ | 4½ | 3½ | 4½ | 5 | 17 | 41 | 121 |
5 | Rodewischer Schachmiezen | 11 | ½ | 2½ | 3½ | 2½ | + | 3½ | 4 | 4½ | 5 | 4½ | 3½ | 4½ | 16 | 38½ | 137 |
6 | SG Solingen | 11 | 0 | 1½ | ½ | 2 | 2½ | + | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 33½ | 120½ |
7 | Schachfreunde Deizisau | 11 | ½ | 1½ | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | + | 3 | 1½ | 5½ | 4½ | 6 | 10 | 32½ | 116 |
8 | TuRa Harksheide | 11 | 2½ | 1 | 2½ | 1½ | 1½ | 2 | 3 | + | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5½ | 8 | 31½ | 118½ |
9 | SG 1871 Loeberitz | 11 | 2 | ½ | 1½ | 1½ | 1 | 2 | 4½ | 3 | + | 2 | 3½ | 4½ | 7 | 26 | 98 |
10 | SV Weissblau Allianz Leipzig | 11 | ½ | 0 | 2 | 2½ | 1½ | 0 | ½ | 2 | 4 | + | 3½ | 4½ | 6 | 21 | 77½ |
11 | Karlsruher SF 1853 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1½ | 2½ | 1 | 1½ | 1 | 2½ | 2½ | + | 3 | 1 | 16½ | 63½ |
12 | SK Doppelbauer Turm Kiel | 11 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1½ | 0 | 0 | ½ | 1½ | 1½ | 3 | + | 1 | 10 | 37 |
12 players |