Contact The Week in Chess Contents
1) Introduction
|
Advertising |
My thanks to Olexandr Prohorov, Mitko Iliev, Miguel Gomez Masjuan, Luiz Roberto Da Costa Jr, Dario Mione and everyone else who helped with this issue.
Veselin Topalov duely won the Norway Chess tournament although only after being defeated by Anish Giri in round 8 forcing him to make a safe draw with Anand in the final round. Magnus Carlsen finished the event with yet another loss, this time to Jon Ludwig Hammer. He has two months to think about what went wrong before the Sinquefield Cup in Saint Louis. Fabiano Caruana travelled to Dortmund (as did Ian Nepomniachtchi from even further afield) where that event has already started. The 50th Capablanca Memorial was won by Yu Yangyi in yet another impressive result for the best Chinese players. There were many other fine events this week as the summer season really kicks in.
There was sad news of the death of Walter Browne whose profile had risen again in the last year after playing a number of events. Browne, although born in Australia, was from the New York school of chess that followed on from Bobby Fischer. Browne did most of his best work in the states and won the US title six times. Just a little bit before my time, he was neverthless famous for his sharp calculation and habitual time trouble and will be missed.
Hope you enjoy this issue.
Mark
Read about 20 years of TWIC in September 2014. which includes a full listing of all issues including all the texts.
I can only continue TWIC with the support of advertising and donations. If you make a lot of use of TWIC please consider donating. If you also wish to donate you can do so via PayPal at:
Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a ChessBase cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database.
The Norway Chess tournament took place 15th to 25th June 2015. Based in Stavanger there are away days in Flor & Fjaere, Rennesoy and Sandnes. This is the first of three events in the new "Grand Chess Tour" in 2015. Players: Magnus Carlsen, Fabiano Caruana, Hikaru Nakamura, Viswanathan Anand, Veselin Topalov, Alexander Grischuk, Anish Giri, Levon Aronian, Maxime Vachier-Lagrave and Jon Ludvig Hammer. I will have daily coverage here and regular updates of the games (not live). Veselin Topalov won the event with 6.5/9 half a point clear of Anand and Nakamura. The event will remembered for the poor performance of Magnus Carlsen which started with a loss on time to Topalov and finished with a loss to Jon Ludwig Hammer.
3rd Norway Chess 2015 Stavanger NOR Wed 17th Jun 2015 - Thu 25th Jun 2015. Category: 22. Ave: (2782) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Topalov, Veselin | GM | BUL | 2798 | # | = | = | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2946 |
2 | Anand, Viswanathan | GM | IND | 2804 | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 6 | 2904 |
3 | Nakamura, Hikaru | GM | USA | 2802 | = | = | # | = | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2905 |
4 | Giri, Anish | GM | NED | 2773 | 1 | = | = | # | = | = | 1 | = | = | = | 5.5 | 2863 |
5 | Caruana, Fabiano | GM | ITA | 2805 | = | = | 0 | = | # | = | = | 1 | 0 | = | 4 | 2736 |
6 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | GM | FRA | 2723 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | # | = | = | 1 | = | 4 | 2745 |
7 | Grischuk, Alexander | GM | RUS | 2781 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | = | # | 0 | = | 1 | 3.5 | 2702 |
8 | Carlsen, Magnus | GM | NOR | 2876 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | 1 | # | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 2691 |
9 | Aronian, Levon | GM | ARM | 2780 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | = | 0 | # | = | 3 | 2657 |
10 | Hammer, Jon Ludvig | GM | NOR | 2677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | 1 | = | # | 3 | 2669 |
Round 1. Tue 16th Jun 2015 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Giri, Anish | 1-0 | Grischuk, Alexander | 42 | B31 | Sicilian |
Carlsen, Magnus | 0-1 | Topalov, Veselin | 61 | D43 | QGD semi-Slav |
Anand, Viswanathan | 1/2-1/2 | Caruana, Fabiano | 38 | C65 | Ruy Lopez |
Nakamura, Hikaru | 1-0 | Hammer, Jon Ludvig | 53 | A20 | English opening |
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 1-0 | Aronian, Levon | 59 | D38 | QGD |
Round 2. Wed 17th Jun 2015 | |||||
Grischuk, Alexander | 1/2-1/2 | Aronian, Levon | 31 | A22 | English opening |
Giri, Anish | 1/2-1/2 | Anand, Viswanathan | 53 | A14 | English |
Topalov, Veselin | 1/2-1/2 | Nakamura, Hikaru | 53 | C78 | Ruy Lopez |
Caruana, Fabiano | 1-0 | Carlsen, Magnus | 45 | C67 | Ruy Lopez |
Hammer, Jon Ludvig | 1/2-1/2 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 61 | A29 | English |
Round 3. Thu 18th Jun 2015 | |||||
Nakamura, Hikaru | 1-0 | Caruana, Fabiano | 56 | A35 | English |
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 0-1 | Topalov, Veselin | 29 | D47 | QGD semi-Slav |
Carlsen, Magnus | 1/2-1/2 | Giri, Anish | 77 | B51 | Sicilian |
Aronian, Levon | 1/2-1/2 | Hammer, Jon Ludvig | 58 | A29 | English |
Anand, Viswanathan | 1/2-1/2 | Grischuk, Alexander | 41 | B33 | Sicilian |
Round 4. Fri 19th Jun 2015 | |||||
Topalov, Veselin | 1-0 | Aronian, Levon | 58 | D38 | QGD |
Giri, Anish | 1/2-1/2 | Nakamura, Hikaru | 59 | C78 | Ruy Lopez |
Anand, Viswanathan | 1-0 | Carlsen, Magnus | 47 | C84 | Ruy Lopez |
Grischuk, Alexander | 1-0 | Hammer, Jon Ludvig | 49 | A20 | English opening |
Caruana, Fabiano | 1/2-1/2 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 43 | B90 | Sicilian |
Round 5. Sun 21st Jun 2015 | |||||
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 1/2-1/2 | Giri, Anish | 48 | D45 | QGD semi-Slav |
Carlsen, Magnus | 1-0 | Grischuk, Alexander | 45 | B91 | Sicilian |
Nakamura, Hikaru | 1/2-1/2 | Anand, Viswanathan | 45 | E32 | Nimzo-Indian |
Hammer, Jon Ludvig | 0-1 | Topalov, Veselin | 75 | D12 | QGD Slav |
Aronian, Levon | 1-0 | Caruana, Fabiano | 60 | A30 | English |
Round 6. Mon 22nd Jun 2015 | |||||
Carlsen, Magnus | 1/2-1/2 | Nakamura, Hikaru | 96 | D56 | QGD |
Anand, Viswanathan | 1-0 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 29 | B90 | Sicilian |
Grischuk, Alexander | 0-1 | Topalov, Veselin | 40 | E20 | Nimzo-Indian |
Caruana, Fabiano | 1/2-1/2 | Hammer, Jon Ludvig | 45 | A13 | English |
Giri, Anish | 1/2-1/2 | Aronian, Levon | 36 | D39 | QGD |
Round 7. Tue 23rd Jun 2015 | |||||
Hammer, Jon Ludvig | 1/2-1/2 | Giri, Anish | 61 | B08 | Pirc |
Topalov, Veselin | 1/2-1/2 | Caruana, Fabiano | 44 | E60 | King's Indian |
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 1/2-1/2 | Carlsen, Magnus | 18 | D43 | QGD semi-Slav |
Aronian, Levon | 1/2-1/2 | Anand, Viswanathan | 20 | A29 | English |
Nakamura, Hikaru | 1/2-1/2 | Grischuk, Alexander | 41 | A37 | English |
Round 8. Wed 24th Jun 2015 | |||||
Grischuk, Alexander | 1/2-1/2 | Caruana, Fabiano | 52 | A49 | King's Indian |
Carlsen, Magnus | 1-0 | Aronian, Levon | 40 | C90 | Ruy Lopez |
Giri, Anish | 1-0 | Topalov, Veselin | 56 | E10 | Queen's pawn game |
Nakamura, Hikaru | 1/2-1/2 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 47 | B92 | Sicilian |
Anand, Viswanathan | 1-0 | Hammer, Jon Ludvig | 36 | A20 | English opening |
Round 9. Thu 25th Jun 2015 | |||||
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 1/2-1/2 | Grischuk, Alexander | 38 | D38 | QGD |
Topalov, Veselin | 1/2-1/2 | Anand, Viswanathan | 18 | D38 | QGD |
Hammer, Jon Ludvig | 1-0 | Carlsen, Magnus | 34 | D30 | Queen's gambit declined |
Aronian, Levon | 0-1 | Nakamura, Hikaru | 41 | A25 | English |
Caruana, Fabiano | 1/2-1/2 | Giri, Anish | 44 | C80 | Ruy Lopez |
3rd Norway Blitz 2015 Stavanger NOR Mon 15th Jun 2015 - Mon 15th Jun 2015. Category: 22. Ave: (2782) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | GM | FRA | 2723 | # | 0 | 1 | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2954 |
2 | Nakamura, Hikaru | GM | USA | 2802 | 1 | # | 0 | = | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2905 |
3 | Carlsen, Magnus | GM | NOR | 2876 | 0 | 1 | # | = | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2851 |
4 | Giri, Anish | GM | NED | 2773 | = | = | = | # | 1 | 0 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2863 |
5 | Anand, Viswanathan | GM | IND | 2804 | = | = | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2859 |
6 | Aronian, Levon | GM | ARM | 2780 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2825 |
7 | Grischuk, Alexander | GM | RUS | 2781 | = | 1 | 1 | = | 0 | = | # | 0 | 0 | = | 4 | 2739 |
8 | Topalov, Veselin | GM | BUL | 2798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | 1 | # | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2655 |
9 | Caruana, Fabiano | GM | ITA | 2805 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | # | 0 | 2.5 | 2613 |
10 | Hammer, Jon Ludvig | GM | NOR | 2677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | # | 1.5 | 2521 |
Round 1. Mon 15th Jun 2015 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hammer, Jon Ludvig | 0-1 | Aronian, Levon | 104 | C69 | Ruy Lopez |
Giri, Anish | 1/2-1/2 | Carlsen, Magnus | 60 | C60 | Ruy Lopez |
Nakamura, Hikaru | 1-0 | Topalov, Veselin | 28 | A01 | Nimzovich-Larsen attack |
Grischuk, Alexander | 0-1 | Anand, Viswanathan | 31 | A45 | Queen's pawn game |
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 1-0 | Caruana, Fabiano | 45 | A07 | Reti |
Round 2. Mon 15th Jun 2015 | |||||
Carlsen, Magnus | 0-1 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 75 | A05 | Reti |
Anand, Viswanathan | 1-0 | Hammer, Jon Ludvig | 48 | A07 | Reti |
Nakamura, Hikaru | 0-1 | Grischuk, Alexander | 52 | A02 | Bird's opening |
Topalov, Veselin | 0-1 | Caruana, Fabiano | 51 | A05 | Reti |
Aronian, Levon | 1-0 | Giri, Anish | 30 | A61 | Benoni defence |
Round 3. Mon 15th Jun 2015 | |||||
Giri, Anish | 1-0 | Anand, Viswanathan | 26 | C50 | Giuoco Pianissimo |
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 1-0 | Aronian, Levon | 41 | A07 | Reti |
Grischuk, Alexander | 0-1 | Topalov, Veselin | 38 | D00 | Queen's pawn, Mason variation |
Caruana, Fabiano | 1/2-1/2 | Carlsen, Magnus | 64 | B01 | Scandinavian (centre counter) defence |
Hammer, Jon Ludvig | 0-1 | Nakamura, Hikaru | 82 | B52 | Sicilian |
Round 4. Mon 15th Jun 2015 | |||||
Grischuk, Alexander | 1/2-1/2 | Hammer, Jon Ludvig | 69 | A45 | Queen's pawn game |
Topalov, Veselin | 0-1 | Carlsen, Magnus | 39 | B06 | Robatsch (modern) defence |
Aronian, Levon | 1-0 | Caruana, Fabiano | 88 | E10 | Queen's pawn game |
Nakamura, Hikaru | 1/2-1/2 | Giri, Anish | 59 | A22 | English |
Anand, Viswanathan | 1/2-1/2 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 36 | B35 | Sicilian |
Round 5. Mon 15th Jun 2015 | |||||
Caruana, Fabiano | 0-1 | Anand, Viswanathan | 56 | E06 | Catalan |
Giri, Anish | 1/2-1/2 | Grischuk, Alexander | 57 | A37 | English |
Hammer, Jon Ludvig | 0-1 | Topalov, Veselin | 54 | C03 | French |
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 0-1 | Nakamura, Hikaru | 32 | B08 | Pirc |
Carlsen, Magnus | 1/2-1/2 | Aronian, Levon | 43 | C36 | KGA |
Round 6. Mon 15th Jun 2015 | |||||
Topalov, Veselin | 0-1 | Aronian, Levon | 37 | C53 | Giuoco Piano |
Nakamura, Hikaru | 1-0 | Caruana, Fabiano | 32 | A33 | English |
Grischuk, Alexander | 1/2-1/2 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 51 | B23 | Sicilian |
Anand, Viswanathan | 0-1 | Carlsen, Magnus | 49 | C60 | Ruy Lopez |
Hammer, Jon Ludvig | 0-1 | Giri, Anish | 51 | B46 | Sicilian |
Round 7. Mon 15th Jun 2015 | |||||
Giri, Anish | 1/2-1/2 | Topalov, Veselin | 46 | C00 | French |
Caruana, Fabiano | 1-0 | Grischuk, Alexander | 52 | B31 | Sicilian |
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 1-0 | Hammer, Jon Ludvig | 33 | A07 | Reti |
Carlsen, Magnus | 1-0 | Nakamura, Hikaru | 64 | A04 | Reti opening |
Aronian, Levon | 0-1 | Anand, Viswanathan | 52 | E06 | Catalan |
Round 8. Mon 15th Jun 2015 | |||||
Nakamura, Hikaru | 1-0 | Aronian, Levon | 84 | A20 | English opening |
Hammer, Jon Ludvig | 1-0 | Caruana, Fabiano | 51 | B41 | Sicilian |
Topalov, Veselin | 1/2-1/2 | Anand, Viswanathan | 46 | E10 | Queen's pawn game |
Giri, Anish | 1/2-1/2 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 47 | E60 | King's Indian |
Grischuk, Alexander | 1-0 | Carlsen, Magnus | 54 | A90 | Dutch defence |
Round 9. Mon 15th Jun 2015 | |||||
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 1-0 | Topalov, Veselin | 36 | A07 | Reti |
Aronian, Levon | 1/2-1/2 | Grischuk, Alexander | 49 | A48 | King's Indian |
Anand, Viswanathan | 1/2-1/2 | Nakamura, Hikaru | 20 | B52 | Sicilian |
Carlsen, Magnus | 1-0 | Hammer, Jon Ludvig | 55 | D31 | QGD |
Caruana, Fabiano | 0-1 | Giri, Anish | 38 | B90 | Sicilian |
The 43rd Dortmund Sparkassen Chess-Meeting takes place 26th June to 5th July 2015.
43rd GM 2015 Dortmund GER Fri 26th Jun 2015 - Sun 5th Jul 2015. Category: 19. Ave: (2724) | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Nisipeanu, Liviu-Dieter | GM | GER | 2654 | # | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2750 | |||||
2 | Naiditsch, Arkadij | GM | GER | 2722 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 2719 | |||||
3 | Nepomniachtchi, Ian | GM | RUS | 2720 | # | = | = | 1 | 2730 | |||||
4 | Meier, Georg | GM | GER | 2654 | = | # | = | 1 | 2698 | |||||
5 | So, Wesley | GM | USA | 2778 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 2730 | |||||
6 | Kramnik, Vladimir | GM | RUS | 2783 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 2699 | |||||
7 | Caruana, Fabiano | GM | USA | 2805 | = | 0 | # | 0.5 | 2556 | |||||
8 | Hou, Yifan | GM | CHN | 2676 | = | 0 | # | 0.5 | 2526 |
Round 1. Sat 27th Jun 2015 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Meier, Georg | 1/2-1/2 | Hou, Yifan | 59 | E06 | Catalan |
Kramnik, Vladimir | 0-1 | Naiditsch, Arkadij | 58 | D41 | QGD |
Nepomniachtchi, Ian | 1/2-1/2 | Caruana, Fabiano | 46 | A07 | Reti |
Nisipeanu, Liviu-Dieter | 1-0 | So, Wesley | 28 | B23 | Sicilian |
Round 2. Sun 28th Jun 2015 | |||||
Naiditsch, Arkadij | 0-1 | Nisipeanu, Liviu-Dieter | 50 | B12 | Caro-Kann |
Hou, Yifan | 0-1 | Kramnik, Vladimir | 29 | C65 | Ruy Lopez |
Caruana, Fabiano | 0-1 | So, Wesley | 70 | B90 | Sicilian |
Nepomniachtchi, Ian | 1/2-1/2 | Meier, Georg | 26 | C11 | French |
Helmut-Kohls-Turnier 2015 Dortmund GER Sat 27th Jun 2015 - Sun 5th Jul 2015
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TB1 |
1 | Vereggen, Lars | 2314 | X | ½ | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 3.25 | ||||||
2 | Holtel, Jasper | 2177 | ½ | X | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 2.75 | ||||||
3 | Lenaerts, Lennert | 2217 | X | 1 | ½ | 1 | 2.5 | 2 | ||||||
4 | Xu, Xianliang | 2257 | 0 | X | 1 | ½ | 1.5 | 2.25 | ||||||
5 | Hecht, Carsten | 2203 | 0 | X | 1 | ½ | 1.5 | 1.5 | ||||||
6 | Majhi, Ankit | 2136 | 0 | ½ | X | 1 | 1.5 | 0.75 | ||||||
7 | Fluechter, Gregor | 2201 | ½ | 0 | X | ½ | 1 | 1.75 | ||||||
8 | Bjerre, Jonas | 2083 | 0 | ½ | X | ½ | 1 | 1.25 | ||||||
9 | Ramien, David | 2114 | 0 | ½ | ½ | X | 1 | 1 | ||||||
10 | Sherif, Amina | 1996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 0 | 0 | ||||||
10 players |
Helmut-Kohls-Turnier 2015 Dortmund GER Sat 27th Jun 2015 - Sun 5th Jul 2015. Category: None. Ave: (2136) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Vereggen, Lars | FM | NED | 2307 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 2338 | ||||||
2 | Holtel, Jasper | GER | 2044 | = | # | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 2397 | |||||||
3 | Lenaerts, Lennert | FM | BEL | 2217 | # | 1 | = | 1 | 2.5 | 2355 | ||||||
4 | Xu, Xianliang | GER | 2117 | 0 | # | 1 | = | 1.5 | 2204 | |||||||
5 | Hecht, Carsten | GER | 2259 | 0 | # | 1 | = | 1.5 | 2134 | |||||||
6 | Majhi, Ankit | NED | 2136 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1.5 | 2030 | |||||||
7 | Fluechter, Gregor | GER | 2201 | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | 2057 | |||||||
8 | Bjerre, Jonas | DEN | 2083 | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | 2087 | |||||||
9 | Ramien, David | GER | 2069 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | 2072 | |||||||
10 | Sherif, Amina | WIM | EGY | 1929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | 2132 |
Round 1. Sat 27th Jun 2015 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ramien, David | 0-1 | Vereggen, Lars | 50 | B83 | Sicilian |
Bjerre, Jonas | 1/2-1/2 | Hecht, Carsten | 42 | B48 | Sicilian |
Fluechter, Gregor | 1/2-1/2 | Lenaerts, Lennert | 53 | C52 | Evans gambit |
Xu, Xianliang | 1/2-1/2 | Majhi, Ankit | 33 | A15 | English, 1...Nf6 (Anglo-Indian defense) |
Sherif, Amina | 0-1 | Holtel, Jasper | 40 | B56 | Sicilian |
Round 2. Sun 28th Jun 2015 | |||||
Vereggen, Lars | 1/2-1/2 | Holtel, Jasper | 47 | D70 | Neo-Gruenfeld defence |
Majhi, Ankit | 1-0 | Sherif, Amina | 29 | B07 | Robatsch defence |
Lenaerts, Lennert | 1-0 | Xu, Xianliang | 54 | D10 | QGD Slav defence |
Hecht, Carsten | 1-0 | Fluechter, Gregor | 28 | B96 | Sicilian |
Ramien, David | 1/2-1/2 | Bjerre, Jonas | 47 | B44 | Sicilian, Szen ('anti-Taimanov') variation |
Round 3. Mon 29th Jun 2015 | |||||
Bjerre, Jonas | 0-1 | Vereggen, Lars | 92 | B06 | Robatsch (modern) defence |
Fluechter, Gregor | 1/2-1/2 | Ramien, David | 35 | B57 | Sicilian |
Xu, Xianliang | 1-0 | Hecht, Carsten | 26 | B40 | Sicilian defence |
Sherif, Amina | 0-1 | Lenaerts, Lennert | 44 | C63 | Ruy Lopez |
Holtel, Jasper | 1-0 | Majhi, Ankit | 28 | B06 | Robatsch defence |
43rd Sparkassen Open Dortmund GER Fri 26th Jun 2015 - Sun 5th Jul 2015
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Rtg | Pts | TB1 |
1 | Henrichs, Thomas | 2460 | 3 | 9 |
2 | Kramer, Julian | 2339 | 3 | 8.5 |
3 | Topolewski, Dirk | 2228 | 3 | 8.5 |
4 | Pap, Misa | 2491 | 2.5 | 8 |
5 | Schleining, Zoya | 2359 | 2.5 | 8 |
6 | de Schampheleire, Glen | 2270 | 2.5 | 8 |
7 | Kartsev, Soel | 2253 | 2.5 | 8 |
8 | Starostits, Ilmars | 2443 | 2.5 | 7.5 |
9 | Schuh, Dirk | 2370 | 2.5 | 7.5 |
10 | Hedke, Fred | 2248 | 2.5 | 7.5 |
11 | Bomans, Arno | 2269 | 2.5 | 6.5 |
12 | Colpe, Malte | 2367 | 2 | 9 |
13 | Ernst, Michael | 2147 | 2 | 9 |
14 | Groetzbach, Julian | 2156 | 2 | 8.5 |
15 | von Buenau, Heinrich | 0 | 2 | 8.5 |
16 | Waagener, Ulrich | 2176 | 2 | 8 |
17 | Podzielny, Karl-Heinz | 2448 | 2 | 7.5 |
18 | Schroeder, Kevin | 2299 | 2 | 7.5 |
19 | Krueger, Andre | 2126 | 2 | 7.5 |
20 | Osswald, Luis Monty | 2015 | 2 | 7.5 |
21 | Borchert, René | 1979 | 2 | 7.5 |
22 | Wagner, Alexej | 2274 | 2 | 7 |
23 | Gelashvili, George | 2132 | 2 | 7 |
24 | Pajeken, Wolfgang | 2312 | 2 | 6.5 |
25 | Voicu-Jagodzinsky, Carmen | 2230 | 2 | 6.5 |
26 | Steinmetzer, Thomas | 2187 | 2 | 6.5 |
27 | Pajeken, Jakob Leon | 1793 | 2 | 6.5 |
28 | Torres-Kuckel, Rafael | 2262 | 2 | 6 |
29 | Zolfagharian, Kevin | 2189 | 2 | 6 |
30 | Gijsen, Stief | 2169 | 1.5 | 8.5 |
31 | Wecker, Martin | 2124 | 1.5 | 8.5 |
32 | Stricker, Florian | 2100 | 1.5 | 8.5 |
33 | Milson, Samuel | 2047 | 1.5 | 8 |
34 | Maniocha, Marek | 1985 | 1.5 | 8 |
35 | Boehm, Juergen | 2206 | 1.5 | 7.5 |
36 | Schmitz, Philipp | 2195 | 1.5 | 7.5 |
37 | Baerwolf, Steven | 2087 | 1.5 | 7.5 |
38 | Schriewer, Thomas | 2043 | 1.5 | 7.5 |
39 | Biermann, Florian | 1759 | 1.5 | 7.5 |
40 | Roos, Adrian | 2267 | 1.5 | 7 |
79 players |
The 50th Capablanca Memorial took place 15th to 25th June 2015. The elite event was a 6 player double round robin with Leinier Dominguez Perez, Ian Nepomniachtchi, Dmitry Andreikin, Pavel Eljanov, Yu Yangyi and Lazaro Bruzon Batista. Yu Yangyi won with 7/10.
50th Capablanca Mem Elite Havana (CUB), 15-25 vi 2015 | cat. XIX (2716) | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |||||||||||||
1. | Yu, Yangyi | g | CHN | 2715 | * | * | 1 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 7 | 2864 |
2. | Andreikin, Dmitry | g | RUS | 2718 | 0 | 1 | * | * | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | 5½ | 2751 |
3. | Eljanov, Pavel | g | UKR | 2718 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | * | * | ½ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5½ | 2751 |
4. | Dominguez Perez, Leinier | g | CUB | 2746 | 0 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | * | * | 1 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 4½ | 2673 |
5. | Nepomniachtchi, Ian | g | RUS | 2720 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | * | * | ½ | 1 | 4 | 2642 |
6. | Bruzon Batista, Lazaro | g | CUB | 2677 | 0 | ½ | 0 | ½ | 1 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 0 | * | * | 3½ | 2613 |
Round 1 (June 15, 2015) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yu, Yangyi | - Andreikin, Dmitry | 1-0 | 79 | C65 | Ruy Lopez Berlin | |
Eljanov, Pavel | - Nepomniachtchi, Ian | 1-0 | 35 | D92 | Gruenfeld 5.Bf4 | |
Dominguez Perez, Leinier | - Bruzon Batista, Lazaro | ½-½ | 26 | C65 | Ruy Lopez Berlin | |
Round 2 (June 16, 2015) | ||||||
Yu, Yangyi | - Eljanov, Pavel | ½-½ | 32 | C65 | Ruy Lopez Berlin | |
Andreikin, Dmitry | - Bruzon Batista, Lazaro | 1-0 | 43 | D37 | QGD 5.Bf4 | |
Nepomniachtchi, Ian | - Dominguez Perez, Leinier | 0-1 | 50 | A04 | Dutch System | |
Round 3 (June 17, 2015) | ||||||
Eljanov, Pavel | - Andreikin, Dmitry | ½-½ | 47 | D37 | QGD 5.Bf4 | |
Dominguez Perez, Leinier | - Yu, Yangyi | 0-1 | 38 | E10 | Blumenfeld Counter Gambit | |
Bruzon Batista, Lazaro | - Nepomniachtchi, Ian | ½-½ | 109 | A04 | Dutch System | |
Round 4 (June 18, 2015) | ||||||
Yu, Yangyi | - Bruzon Batista, Lazaro | 1-0 | 66 | C65 | Ruy Lopez Berlin | |
Andreikin, Dmitry | - Nepomniachtchi, Ian | ½-½ | 86 | A33 | English Symmetrical | |
Eljanov, Pavel | - Dominguez Perez, Leinier | ½-½ | 39 | A36 | English Botvinnik | |
Round 5 (June 19, 2015) | ||||||
Dominguez Perez, Leinier | - Andreikin, Dmitry | ½-½ | 13 | B46 | Sicilian Paulsen | |
Nepomniachtchi, Ian | - Yu, Yangyi | 0-1 | 44 | B33 | Sicilian Sveshnikov | |
Bruzon Batista, Lazaro | - Eljanov, Pavel | 1-0 | 61 | C88 | Ruy Lopez Closed | |
Round 6 (June 21, 2015) | ||||||
Andreikin, Dmitry | - Yu, Yangyi | 1-0 | 66 | B31 | Sicilian Rossolimo | |
Nepomniachtchi, Ian | - Eljanov, Pavel | 0-1 | 52 | C45 | Scotch Game | |
Bruzon Batista, Lazaro | - Dominguez Perez, Leinier | ½-½ | 13 | C67 | Ruy Lopez Berlin | |
Round 7 (June 22, 2015) | ||||||
Eljanov, Pavel | - Yu, Yangyi | ½-½ | 69 | A18 | English Opening | |
Dominguez Perez, Leinier | - Nepomniachtchi, Ian | 0-1 | 61 | D83 | Gruenfeld 4.Bf4 | |
Bruzon Batista, Lazaro | - Andreikin, Dmitry | ½-½ | 24 | A07 | Barcza System | |
Round 8 (June 23, 2015) | ||||||
Yu, Yangyi | - Dominguez Perez, Leinier | 1-0 | 49 | B90 | Sicilian Najdorf Variation | |
Andreikin, Dmitry | - Eljanov, Pavel | ½-½ | 25 | C67 | Ruy Lopez Berlin | |
Nepomniachtchi, Ian | - Bruzon Batista, Lazaro | 1-0 | 40 | C45 | Scotch Game | |
Round 9 (June 24, 2015) | ||||||
Dominguez Perez, Leinier | - Eljanov, Pavel | 1-0 | 36 | C84 | Ruy Lopez Centre Attack | |
Nepomniachtchi, Ian | - Andreikin, Dmitry | ½-½ | 38 | C45 | Scotch Game | |
Bruzon Batista, Lazaro | - Yu, Yangyi | ½-½ | 14 | D79 | Gruenfeld 3.g3 | |
Round 10 (June 25, 2015) | ||||||
Yu, Yangyi | - Nepomniachtchi, Ian | ½-½ | 9 | B90 | Sicilian Najdorf Variation | |
Andreikin, Dmitry | - Dominguez Perez, Leinier | ½-½ | 12 | A35 | English Symmetrical | |
Eljanov, Pavel | - Bruzon Batista, Lazaro | 1-0 | 34 | A28 | English Four Knights |
50th Capablanca Mem Prem Havana CUB Mon 15th Jun 2015 - Thu 25th Jun 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Kunin, Vitaly | GM | GER | 2579 | # | = | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 6.5 | 2739 |
2 | Duda, Jan-Krzysztof | GM | POL | 2610 | = | # | 0 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 0 | 5 | 2613 |
3 | Bacallao Alonso, Yusnel | GM | CUB | 2530 | = | 1 | # | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2622 |
4 | Ortiz Suarez, Isan Reynaldo | GM | CUB | 2572 | 0 | = | = | # | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2617 |
5 | Hevia Alejano, Carlos Antonio | GM | CUB | 2535 | = | = | 1 | = | # | 0 | = | = | = | = | 4.5 | 2578 |
6 | Cordova, Emilio | GM | PER | 2609 | = | 0 | = | = | 1 | # | = | 0 | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2570 |
7 | Quesada Perez, Yuniesky | GM | CUB | 2647 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | = | = | # | = | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2566 |
8 | Miton, Kamil | GM | POL | 2604 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | 1 | = | # | = | = | 4 | 2528 |
9 | Gonzalez Vidal, Yuri | GM | CUB | 2550 | = | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | = | # | 1 | 4 | 2534 |
10 | Espinosa Veloz, Ermes | FM | CUB | 2504 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 2 | 2362 |
10 players |
50th Capablanca Mem Prem Havana CUB Mon 15th Jun 2015 - Thu 25th Jun 2015. Category: 13. Ave: (2574) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Kunin, Vitaly | GM | GER | 2579 | # | = | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 6.5 | 2739 |
2 | Duda, Jan-Krzysztof | GM | POL | 2610 | = | # | 0 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 0 | 5 | 2613 |
3 | Bacallao Alonso, Yusnel | GM | CUB | 2530 | = | 1 | # | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2622 |
4 | Ortiz Suarez, Isan Reynaldo | GM | CUB | 2572 | 0 | = | = | # | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2617 |
5 | Hevia Alejano, Carlos Antonio | GM | CUB | 2535 | = | = | 1 | = | # | 0 | = | = | = | = | 4.5 | 2578 |
6 | Cordova, Emilio | GM | PER | 2609 | = | 0 | = | = | 1 | # | = | 0 | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2570 |
7 | Quesada Perez, Yuniesky | GM | CUB | 2647 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | = | = | # | = | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2566 |
8 | Miton, Kamil | GM | POL | 2604 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | 1 | = | # | = | = | 4 | 2528 |
9 | Gonzalez Vidal, Yuri | GM | CUB | 2550 | = | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | = | # | 1 | 4 | 2534 |
10 | Espinosa Veloz, Ermes | FM | CUB | 2504 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 2 | 2362 |
50th Capablanca Mem Open Havana CUB Mon 15th Jun 2015 - Thu 25th Jun 2015
Leading Final Round 10 Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | Rtg | Pts | TB1 |
1 | 5 | Almeida Quintana Omar | GM | 2486 | 8 | 70½ |
2 | 44 | Fernandez De La Vara Arnaldo | FM | 2347 | 8 | 64½ |
3 | 17 | Aguero Jimenez Luis Lazaro | IM | 2442 | 7½ | 66½ |
4 | 31 | Soto Hernandez Henry | FM | 2389 | 7½ | 65 |
5 | 33 | Martinez Ramirez Lennis | FM | 2374 | 7½ | 61 |
6 | 2 | Gomez Garrido Camilo Ernesto | IM | 2519 | 7½ | 57½ |
7 | 20 | Borges Matos Juan | GM | 2429 | 7 | 63 |
8 | 39 | Gomez Fontal Felix Manuel | IM | 2359 | 7 | 60 |
9 | 27 | Hernandez Gonzalez William | FM | 2402 | 7 | 58 |
10 | 3 | Nogueiras Santiago Jesus | GM | 2504 | 7 | 58 |
11 | 11 | Ortega Amarelle Mariano | IM | 2461 | 7 | 57½ |
12 | 12 | Martinez Duany Lelys Stanley | GM | 2459 | 7 | 56½ |
13 | 107 | Alvarez Fernandez Carlos Rene | 2198 | 7 | 56 | |
14 | 15 | Oms Pallisse Josep | GM | 2446 | 7 | 56 |
15 | 7 | Alvarez Pedraza Aramis | GM | 2470 | 7 | 55½ |
16 | 8 | Fernandez Cardoso Alexey | IM | 2468 | 6½ | 64½ |
17 | 36 | Diaz Perez Michel Alejandro | FM | 2363 | 6½ | 62 |
18 | 55 | Gutierrez Delgado Yusuan A. | FM | 2327 | 6½ | 60 |
19 | 69 | Campos Jimenez Augusto Cesar | FM | 2301 | 6½ | 58½ |
20 | 1 | Gretarsson Hjorvar Steinn | GM | 2571 | 6½ | 58½ |
21 | 18 | Miranda Mesa Elier | FM | 2442 | 6½ | 58 |
22 | 4 | Oliva Castaneda Kevel | IM | 2496 | 6½ | 58 |
23 | 30 | Girones Barrios Yans Richard | FM | 2390 | 6½ | 57½ |
24 | 16 | Ris Robert | IM | 2446 | 6½ | 55 |
25 | 6 | Garcia Pantoja Roberto | IM | 2486 | 6½ | 54 |
26 | 51 | Barros Rivadeneira Cristhian | IM | 2334 | 6½ | 53 |
27 | 88 | Llaudy Pupo Lisandra | WIM | 2256 | 6½ | 51½ |
28 | 34 | Albornoz Cabrera Carlos Danie | FM | 2370 | 6½ | 51½ |
29 | 49 | Larrua Gonzalez Fernando Osca | FM | 2339 | 6 | 61½ |
30 | 10 | Jimenez Fraga Pedro Alejandro | IM | 2461 | 6 | 61½ |
31 | 61 | Fuentes Dominguez Felix | FM | 2317 | 6 | 60½ |
32 | 48 | Hernandez Marquez Noel | FM | 2339 | 6 | 58½ |
33 | 23 | Arenas David | IM | 2417 | 6 | 57 |
34 | 56 | Garcia Matos Richard Alejandr | FM | 2325 | 6 | 57 |
35 | 47 | Vitier Vazquez Cristian | FM | 2340 | 6 | 56½ |
36 | 25 | Diaz Murgada Rider | FM | 2413 | 6 | 56 |
37 | 102 | Vargas Rodriguez Wilver | 2216 | 6 | 55½ | |
38 | 35 | Quesada Perez Luis Ernesto | FM | 2367 | 6 | 55½ |
39 | 91 | Hernandez Moya Yuleisy | WIM | 2246 | 6 | 55 |
40 | 13 | Otero Acosta Diasmany | IM | 2456 | 6 | 55 |
173 players |
The 10th Edmonton International took place 20th to 28th June 2015. Vassily Ivanchuk, Pentala Harikrishna, Wang Hao, Sam Shankland, Surya Shekhar Ganguly, Aman Hambleton, Vladimir Pechenkin, Agnieszka Matras-Clement, Dale Haessel and Robert Gardner.. Pentala Harikrishna won with 7.5/9 a point clear of Wang Hao, Ganguly and Ivanchuk on 6.5 with Sam Shankland a further half point back on 6.
10th Edmonton GM 2015 Edmonton CAN Sat 20th Jun 2015 - Sun 28th Jun 2015. Category: 10. Ave: (2479) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Harikrishna, Pentala | GM | IND | 2733 | # | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 2724 |
2 | Ganguly, Surya Shekhar | GM | IND | 2625 | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 6.5 | 2629 |
3 | Wang, Hao | GM | CHN | 2704 | = | = | # | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2620 |
4 | Ivanchuk, Vassily | GM | UKR | 2733 | = | = | = | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2617 |
5 | Shankland, Samuel L | GM | USA | 2656 | 0 | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2585 |
6 | Hambleton, Aman | IM | CAN | 2446 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2440 |
7 | Pechenkin, Vladimir | FM | CAN | 2314 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | = | 3 | 2373 |
8 | Haessel, Dale R. | FM | CAN | 2180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2293 |
9 | Matras-Clement, Agnieszka | WIM | POL | 2269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 2 | 2283 |
10 | Gardner, Robert | CAN | 2133 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 2167 |
Round 1. Sat 20th Jun 2015 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ivanchuk, Vassily | 1/2-1/2 | Ganguly, Surya Shekhar | 46 | D97 | Gruenfeld |
Harikrishna, Pentala | 1-0 | Shankland, Samuel L | 45 | A14 | English |
Hambleton, Aman | 1/2-1/2 | Wang, Hao | 39 | A80 | Dutch |
Haessel, Dale R. | 0-1 | Pechenkin, Vladimir | 34 | A40 | Queen's pawn |
Matras-Clement, Agnieszka | 1-0 | Gardner, Robert | 30 | B09 | Pirc |
Round 2. Sun 21st Jun 2015 | |||||
Pechenkin, Vladimir | 0-1 | Ivanchuk, Vassily | 34 | A11 | English |
Matras-Clement, Agnieszka | 0-1 | Harikrishna, Pentala | 43 | C03 | French |
Wang, Hao | 1-0 | Haessel, Dale R. | 25 | E60 | King's Indian |
Shankland, Samuel L | 1-0 | Hambleton, Aman | 58 | A30 | English |
Gardner, Robert | 1/2-1/2 | Ganguly, Surya Shekhar | 32 | D85 | Gruenfeld |
Round 3. Mon 22nd Jun 2015 | |||||
Ivanchuk, Vassily | 1/2-1/2 | Wang, Hao | 23 | D12 | QGD Slav |
Harikrishna, Pentala | 1-0 | Gardner, Robert | 24 | E14 | Queen's Indian |
Haessel, Dale R. | 0-1 | Shankland, Samuel L | 44 | D38 | QGD |
Ganguly, Surya Shekhar | 1-0 | Pechenkin, Vladimir | 44 | C11 | French |
Hambleton, Aman | 1-0 | Matras-Clement, Agnieszka | 46 | D12 | QGD Slav |
Round 4. Tue 23rd Jun 2015 | |||||
Shankland, Samuel L | 1/2-1/2 | Ivanchuk, Vassily | 31 | A80 | Dutch |
Harikrishna, Pentala | 1-0 | Hambleton, Aman | 32 | A15 | English, 1...Nf6 (Anglo-Indian defense) |
Wang, Hao | 1/2-1/2 | Ganguly, Surya Shekhar | 23 | A22 | English |
Gardner, Robert | 1/2-1/2 | Pechenkin, Vladimir | 32 | A80 | Dutch, 2.Bg5 variation |
Matras-Clement, Agnieszka | 1-0 | Haessel, Dale R. | 26 | C24 | Bishop's opening |
Round 5. Wed 24th Jun 2015 | |||||
Ivanchuk, Vassily | 1-0 | Matras-Clement, Agnieszka | 37 | C88 | Ruy Lopez |
Haessel, Dale R. | 0-1 | Harikrishna, Pentala | 39 | E68 | King's Indian |
Pechenkin, Vladimir | 1/2-1/2 | Wang, Hao | 35 | A15 | English, 1...Nf6 (Anglo-Indian defense) |
Ganguly, Surya Shekhar | 1/2-1/2 | Shankland, Samuel L | 69 | E10 | Queen's pawn game |
Hambleton, Aman | 1-0 | Gardner, Robert | 12 | B00 | King's pawn opening |
Round 6. Thu 25th Jun 2015 | |||||
Harikrishna, Pentala | 1/2-1/2 | Ivanchuk, Vassily | 41 | E63 | King's Indian |
Gardner, Robert | 0-1 | Wang, Hao | 38 | D45 | QGD semi-Slav |
Shankland, Samuel L | 1-0 | Pechenkin, Vladimir | 26 | A04 | Reti opening |
Matras-Clement, Agnieszka | 0-1 | Ganguly, Surya Shekhar | 42 | C03 | French |
Hambleton, Aman | 0-1 | Haessel, Dale R. | 81 | A34 | English |
Round 7. Fri 26th Jun 2015 | |||||
Ivanchuk, Vassily | 1/2-1/2 | Hambleton, Aman | 37 | C07 | French |
Ganguly, Surya Shekhar | 1/2-1/2 | Harikrishna, Pentala | 37 | E53 | Nimzo-Indian |
Wang, Hao | 1-0 | Shankland, Samuel L | 51 | C07 | French |
Pechenkin, Vladimir | 1-0 | Matras-Clement, Agnieszka | 45 | D34 | QGD |
Haessel, Dale R. | 1-0 | Gardner, Robert | 45 | E12 | Queen's Indian |
Round 8. Sat 27th Jun 2015 | |||||
Haessel, Dale R. | 0-1 | Ivanchuk, Vassily | 35 | A61 | Benoni defence |
Harikrishna, Pentala | 1-0 | Pechenkin, Vladimir | 32 | C03 | French |
Matras-Clement, Agnieszka | 0-1 | Wang, Hao | 31 | C55 | Two knights defence (Modern bishop's opening) |
Gardner, Robert | 0-1 | Shankland, Samuel L | 26 | E46 | Nimzo-Indian |
Hambleton, Aman | 0-1 | Ganguly, Surya Shekhar | 35 | D20 | QGA |
Round 9. Sun 28th Jun 2015 | |||||
Ivanchuk, Vassily | 1-0 | Gardner, Robert | 30 | B09 | Pirc |
Wang, Hao | 1/2-1/2 | Harikrishna, Pentala | 68 | A29 | English |
Shankland, Samuel L | 1-0 | Matras-Clement, Agnieszka | 29 | D10 | QGD Slav defence |
Ganguly, Surya Shekhar | 1-0 | Haessel, Dale R. | 21 | A48 | King's Indian |
Pechenkin, Vladimir | 0-1 | Hambleton, Aman | 48 | A30 | English |
The 68th ch-RUS Higher League takes place 21st June to 2nd July 2015.
68th ch-RUS HL 2015 Kaliningrad RUS Sun 21st Jun 2015 - Thu 2nd Jul 2015
Leading Round 7 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 16 | Motylev Alexander | 2643 | 5.5 | 27.5 | 24.5 | 4.0 |
2 | 19 | Kobalia Mikhail | 2623 | 5.0 | 31.5 | 28.5 | 3.0 |
3 | 11 | Khairullin Ildar | 2653 | 5.0 | 29.5 | 26.5 | 3.0 |
4 | 6 | Dubov Daniil | 2661 | 5.0 | 28.5 | 25.0 | 3.0 |
5 | 27 | Frolyanov Dmitry | 2566 | 5.0 | 28.0 | 27.0 | 3.0 |
6 | 15 | Popov Ivan | 2647 | 5.0 | 28.0 | 25.5 | 4.0 |
7 | 8 | Artemiev Vladislav | 2660 | 5.0 | 27.5 | 25.0 | 3.0 |
8 | 14 | Bukavshin Ivan | 2647 | 5.0 | 27.5 | 24.5 | 3.0 |
9 | 13 | Zvjaginsev Vadim | 2648 | 5.0 | 26.0 | 23.5 | 4.0 |
10 | 3 | Fedoseev Vladimir | 2674 | 4.5 | 30.0 | 27.0 | 4.0 |
11 | 5 | Sjugirov Sanan | 2662 | 4.5 | 24.0 | 21.0 | 3.0 |
9 | Riazantsev Alexander | 2658 | 4.5 | 24.0 | 21.0 | 3.0 | |
13 | 12 | Alekseev Evgeny | 2651 | 4.0 | 29.5 | 26.0 | 2.0 |
14 | 26 | Bocharov Dmitry | 2580 | 4.0 | 28.5 | 26.5 | 4.0 |
15 | 30 | Pridorozhni Aleksei | 2556 | 4.0 | 26.5 | 24.0 | 3.0 |
16 | 38 | Gordievsky Dmitry | 2491 | 4.0 | 26.0 | 23.5 | 3.0 |
17 | 41 | Chekhov Sergei | 2476 | 4.0 | 25.5 | 24.0 | 3.0 |
18 | 1 | Malakhov Vladimir | 2699 | 4.0 | 25.5 | 22.5 | 2.0 |
19 | 4 | Inarkiev Ernesto | 2668 | 4.0 | 25.0 | 22.0 | 2.0 |
20 | 31 | Predke Alexandr | 2543 | 4.0 | 24.5 | 23.0 | 2.0 |
21 | 10 | Grachev Boris | 2657 | 4.0 | 24.0 | 21.5 | 1.0 |
22 | 23 | Shimanov Aleksandr | 2606 | 4.0 | 23.5 | 22.0 | 3.0 |
23 | 7 | Najer Evgeniy | 2661 | 4.0 | 23.0 | 20.5 | 3.0 |
24 | 17 | Kokarev Dmitry | 2639 | 4.0 | 21.0 | 18.5 | 2.0 |
25 | 25 | Demchenko Anton | 2589 | 3.5 | 29.5 | 27.5 | 2.0 |
26 | 40 | Paravyan David | 2478 | 3.5 | 29.5 | 26.0 | 2.0 |
27 | 22 | Ponkratov Pavel | 2610 | 3.5 | 28.0 | 26.5 | 3.0 |
28 | 20 | Rakhmanov Aleksandr | 2623 | 3.5 | 26.0 | 23.5 | 2.0 |
29 | 37 | Matsenko Sergei | 2505 | 3.5 | 26.0 | 23.5 | 1.0 |
30 | 29 | Lintchevski Daniil | 2557 | 3.5 | 25.5 | 23.0 | 2.0 |
32 | Rozum Ivan | 2539 | 3.5 | 25.5 | 23.0 | 2.0 | |
32 | 34 | Eliseev Urii | 2530 | 3.5 | 25.0 | 22.5 | 1.0 |
33 | 2 | Matlakov Maxim | 2696 | 3.5 | 24.0 | 21.5 | 2.0 |
34 | 24 | Volkov Sergey | 2599 | 3.5 | 18.5 | 17.0 | 1.0 |
35 | 33 | Shariyazdanov Andrey | 2535 | 3.0 | 27.5 | 26.5 | 2.0 |
36 | 21 | Khalifman Alexander | 2623 | 3.0 | 27.0 | 24.5 | 1.0 |
37 | 45 | Mokshanov Alexey | 2458 | 3.0 | 26.0 | 23.0 | 0.0 |
38 | 35 | Chigaev Maksim | 2525 | 3.0 | 24.5 | 23.0 | 3.0 |
39 | 43 | Solozhenkin Evgeniy | 2464 | 3.0 | 24.0 | 22.5 | 3.0 |
40 | 44 | Triapishko Olexandr | 2462 | 3.0 | 24.0 | 22.0 | 1.0 |
57 players |
65th ch-RUS HL w 2015 Kaliningrad RUS Sun 21st Jun 2015 - Thu 2nd Jul 2015
Leading Round 7 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 4 | Savina Anastasia | 2422 | 5.5 | 33.0 | 29.0 | 5.0 |
2 | 5 | Guseva Marina | 2410 | 5.5 | 27.5 | 26.0 | 4.0 |
3 | 2 | Kashlinskaya Alina | 2432 | 5.0 | 32.0 | 29.0 | 4.0 |
4 | 3 | Bodnaruk Anastasia | 2428 | 5.0 | 27.5 | 24.5 | 4.0 |
5 | 23 | Drogovoz Irina | 2187 | 5.0 | 26.5 | 25.0 | 4.0 |
6 | 9 | Matveeva Svetlana | 2366 | 5.0 | 25.5 | 23.5 | 4.0 |
7 | 16 | Balaian Alina | 2261 | 5.0 | 22.5 | 20.0 | 5.0 |
8 | 11 | Pustovoitova Daria | 2351 | 4.5 | 31.5 | 29.0 | 4.0 |
9 | 8 | Kovanova Baira | 2388 | 4.5 | 30.5 | 27.0 | 4.0 |
10 | 19 | Styazhkina Anna | 2214 | 4.5 | 27.0 | 24.5 | 4.0 |
11 | 13 | Gritsayeva Oksana | 2321 | 4.5 | 24.5 | 24.0 | 4.0 |
12 | 10 | Bivol Alina | 2354 | 4.0 | 29.0 | 26.5 | 3.0 |
13 | 14 | Ovod Evgenija | 2313 | 4.0 | 28.5 | 26.0 | 2.0 |
14 | 1 | Kovalevskaya Ekaterina | 2461 | 4.0 | 26.5 | 24.5 | 3.0 |
15 | 21 | Belenkaya Dina | 2213 | 4.0 | 24.5 | 24.0 | 3.0 |
16 | 12 | Tomilova Elena | 2329 | 3.5 | 26.5 | 24.0 | 3.0 |
17 | 31 | Maltsevskaya Aleksandra | 2129 | 3.5 | 26.0 | 24.0 | 3.0 |
18 | 35 | Protopopova Anastasiya | 2100 | 3.5 | 24.5 | 22.5 | 2.0 |
19 | 30 | Chkhan Viktoria | 2148 | 3.5 | 24.5 | 22.0 | 3.0 |
20 | 18 | Rodionova Daria | 2223 | 3.5 | 24.0 | 21.5 | 1.0 |
21 | 6 | Charochkina Daria | 2398 | 3.5 | 23.5 | 22.0 | 3.0 |
22 | 17 | Mirzoeva Elmira | 2233 | 3.5 | 23.0 | 21.5 | 3.0 |
23 | 7 | Vasilevich Tatjana | 2397 | 3.5 | 22.5 | 20.5 | 2.0 |
24 | 27 | Khokhlova Daria | 2160 | 3.5 | 20.5 | 20.0 | 2.0 |
25 | 32 | Shaydullina Sandugach | 2124 | 3.5 | 18.5 | 17.0 | 2.0 |
26 | 29 | Alekseeva Irina | 2154 | 3.0 | 23.5 | 21.5 | 2.0 |
37 | Ustich Ekaterina | 2009 | 3.0 | 23.5 | 21.5 | 2.0 | |
28 | 38 | Ivina Valeria | 1983 | 3.0 | 21.5 | 20.0 | 2.0 |
29 | 20 | Diakonova Ekaterina | 2214 | 3.0 | 21.0 | 19.5 | 1.0 |
30 | 22 | Zherebtsova Alexandra | 2213 | 3.0 | 20.5 | 20.0 | 3.0 |
31 | 15 | Makarenko Alexandra | 2262 | 3.0 | 20.5 | 18.5 | 2.0 |
32 | 34 | Korchenkova Irina | 2111 | 2.5 | 25.5 | 22.5 | 2.0 |
33 | 25 | Baraeva Marina | 2182 | 2.5 | 22.5 | 21.0 | 2.0 |
34 | 33 | Baraeva Irina | 2122 | 2.5 | 22.5 | 20.0 | 1.0 |
35 | 28 | Avdeenko Tatiana | 2158 | 2.5 | 19.0 | 18.5 | 1.0 |
36 | 26 | Sukhareva Evgeniya | 2177 | 2.0 | 26.0 | 23.0 | 1.0 |
37 | 24 | Averchenko Ekaterina | 2184 | 2.0 | 19.5 | 18.5 | 1.0 |
38 | 36 | Petrochenko Maria | 2083 | 2.0 | 17.5 | 17.0 | 1.0 |
39 | 39 | Mukhtarova Viktoriya | 1835 | 1.0 | 21.5 | 20.0 | 0.0 |
39 players |
The 13th ROC Nova College took place 26th to 28th June 2015. Erik Van den Doel won with 5/6.
13th ROC Nova College Haarlem NED Fri 26th Jun 2015 - Sun 28th Jun 2015
Leading Final Round 6 Standings: |
|||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Van den Doel, Erik | GM | 2553 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 5.0 | 2641 |
2 | Haslinger, Stewart | GM | 2526 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 4.5 | 2531 |
3 | Sadler, Matthew | GM | 2658 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 4.5 | 2594 |
4 | Ducarmon, Quinten | IM | 2474 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 4.5 | 2470 |
5 | Strating, Sybolt | FM | 2296 | 1 | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2413 |
6 | Afek, Yochanan | IM | 2263 | 1 | 1 | ½ | = | 1 | ½ | 4.5 | 2497 |
7 | Klein, David | GM | 2507 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | ½ | 4.5 | 2476 |
8 | Brink, Barry | 2301 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 4.5 | 2491 | |
9 | Peng, Zhaoqin | GM | 2399 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 0 | ½ | 4.0 | 2443 |
10 | Mulder, Bart-Piet | 2085 | = | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | 4.0 | 2270 | |
11 | Kerkvliet, Max | 2218 | ½ | 1 | ½ | = | 1 | ½ | 4.0 | 2201 | |
12 | Haver, Bas | 2173 | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | ½ | 1 | 4.0 | 2276 | |
13 | Duchkne, Rene | 2117 | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | ½ | 4.0 | 2202 | |
14 | Schoehuijs, Erik | 2141 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 4.0 | 2222 | |
15 | Van der Heide, Auke | 2023 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1 | 4.0 | 2326 | |
16 | Langedijk, Ardjan | 2147 | = | + | 0 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 4.0 | 2210 | |
17 | Polak, Indra | 2110 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 2186 | |
18 | In 't Veld, Reny | 1997 | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | - | 3.5 | 2992 | |
19 | Lopez, Jasel | FM | 2211 | 1 | 1 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 2142 |
20 | Perez Garcia, Hebert | 2163 | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 2196 | |
21 | Merbis, Max | 2151 | 1 | 0 | = | ½ | ½ | 1 | 3.5 | 2114 | |
22 | De Jong, Migchiel | IM | 2349 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 2252 |
23 | De Roda Husman, Juan | 2186 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1 | 0 | ½ | 3.5 | 2181 | |
24 | Surewaard, Wilbert | 2064 | 0 | = | ½ | 1 | 1 | ½ | 3.5 | 2199 | |
25 | Polak, Alexander | 2110 | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2166 | |
26 | Haver, Daan | 2093 | = | ½ | 1 | ½ | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 2124 | |
27 | Schroer, Marcel | 2170 | 1 | 0 | ½ | = | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 2104 | |
28 | Schuil, Jeroen | 2078 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 2210 | |
29 | Frans, Richard | 1968 | 0 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 2100 | |
30 | Van Oosterom, Chiel | IM | 2391 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 1 | ½ | 0 | 3.0 | 2063 |
31 | Hilwerda, Jonas | 1896 | 0 | ½ | ½ | = | 1 | ½ | 3.0 | 2179 | |
32 | Van Beek, Alexander | IM | 2298 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 0 | ½ | 3.0 | 2062 |
33 | Keetman, Maaike | 2149 | 1 | 0 | ½ | = | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 1993 | |
34 | De Saegher, Chris | 2208 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 0 | ½ | 3.0 | 2007 | |
35 | Helder, Marc | 2078 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 2080 | |
36 | Hoornstra, Hans | 1945 | 0 | ½ | 0 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 2040 | |
37 | Goudriaan, Etienne | IM | 2361 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1996 |
38 | Boelhouwer, Collin | 2123 | ½ | = | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1964 | |
39 | De Roode, Martijn | 2070 | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 2124 | |
40 | Holscher, Peter | 1979 | 1 | 1 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 2180 | |
66 players |
The 8th Karen Asrian Memorial took place 16th to 24th June 2015. Mykhaylo Oleksiyenko edged out Anton Korobov and Samvel Ter-Sahakyan on tie-break after all scored 7/9.
8th Asrian Memorial 2015 Yerevan ARM Tue 16th Jun 2015 - Wed 24th Jun 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 5 | Oleksiyenko Mykhaylo | UKR | 2629 | 7.0 | 47.0 | 52.0 | 5 |
2 | 1 | Korobov Anton | UKR | 2698 | 7.0 | 46.5 | 51.0 | 4 |
3 | 11 | Ter-Sahakyan Samvel | ARM | 2586 | 7.0 | 43.5 | 47.0 | 4 |
4 | 9 | Hovhannisyan Robert | ARM | 2599 | 6.5 | 50.5 | 55.0 | 5 |
5 | 3 | Efimenko Zahar | UKR | 2647 | 6.5 | 47.0 | 51.5 | 5 |
6 | 2 | Areshchenko Alexander | UKR | 2656 | 6.5 | 47.0 | 51.5 | 4 |
7 | 7 | Pashikian Arman | ARM | 2604 | 6.5 | 46.0 | 50.0 | 5 |
8 | 4 | Khismatullin Denis | RUS | 2646 | 6.0 | 48.5 | 52.0 | 4 |
9 | 6 | Krasenkow Michal | POL | 2604 | 6.0 | 47.5 | 51.5 | 4 |
10 | 8 | Andriasian Zaven | ARM | 2600 | 6.0 | 46.5 | 51.5 | 4 |
11 | 21 | Petrosyan Tigran S. | ARM | 2423 | 6.0 | 46.0 | 49.0 | 5 |
12 | 14 | Harutyunian Tigran K. | ARM | 2472 | 6.0 | 45.0 | 48.5 | 4 |
13 | 28 | Morchiashvili Bachana | GEO | 2317 | 6.0 | 44.5 | 48.0 | 4 |
14 | 25 | Martirosyan Haik M. | ARM | 2344 | 6.0 | 43.0 | 47.5 | 5 |
15 | 12 | Zhigalko Andrey | BLR | 2586 | 6.0 | 43.0 | 47.0 | 4 |
16 | 19 | Hayrapetyan Hovik | ARM | 2436 | 6.0 | 43.0 | 46.5 | 5 |
17 | 17 | Petrosyan Manuel | ARM | 2449 | 6.0 | 43.0 | 46.0 | 4 |
18 | 35 | Bakunts Rafael | ARM | 2270 | 6.0 | 42.5 | 45.0 | 5 |
19 | 29 | Vardanian Haik G. | ARM | 2315 | 6.0 | 42.0 | 45.5 | 4 |
20 | 10 | Grigoryan Karen H. | ARM | 2590 | 5.5 | 48.5 | 52.0 | 4 |
21 | 33 | Hakobyan Aram | ARM | 2283 | 5.5 | 44.0 | 48.0 | 5 |
22 | 31 | Manukyan Sargis V. | ARM | 2296 | 5.5 | 40.5 | 43.5 | 5 |
23 | 20 | Chibukhchian Artur | ARM | 2423 | 5.5 | 38.5 | 41.5 | 4 |
24 | 36 | Sargsyan Shant | ARM | 2256 | 5.5 | 38.0 | 40.5 | 4 |
25 | 32 | Deslandes Pascal | FRA | 2287 | 5.5 | 36.0 | 39.0 | 4 |
26 | 22 | Baghdasaryan Vahe | ARM | 2402 | 5.0 | 47.0 | 51.0 | 4 |
27 | 23 | Nadanian Ashot | ARM | 2380 | 5.0 | 44.5 | 48.0 | 5 |
28 | 24 | Vuilleumier Alexandre | SUI | 2354 | 5.0 | 44.0 | 46.5 | 4 |
29 | 18 | Mikaelyan Arman | ARM | 2437 | 5.0 | 43.5 | 46.5 | 5 |
30 | 27 | Hambardzumian Yuri | ARM | 2322 | 5.0 | 42.5 | 46.5 | 5 |
31 | 42 | Manukyan Sargis A. | ARM | 2189 | 5.0 | 42.0 | 44.5 | 4 |
32 | 26 | Torosyan Norayr | ARM | 2336 | 5.0 | 41.5 | 45.5 | 5 |
33 | 30 | Hovhannisyan Karen | ARM | 2304 | 5.0 | 40.5 | 44.0 | 4 |
34 | 51 | Eranyan Khachatur | ARM | 2112 | 5.0 | 40.5 | 43.0 | 4 |
35 | 55 | Mkrtchyan Sargis R. | ARM | 2085 | 5.0 | 39.5 | 42.0 | 4 |
36 | 46 | Gaboyan Susanna | ARM | 2153 | 5.0 | 39.0 | 41.0 | 5 |
37 | 15 | Babujian Levon | ARM | 2459 | 5.0 | 38.5 | 42.0 | 5 |
38 | 41 | Mari Ooriad Pouya | IRI | 2200 | 5.0 | 38.0 | 40.5 | 5 |
39 | 43 | Fendereski Nima | IRI | 2180 | 5.0 | 37.0 | 38.0 | 5 |
40 | 47 | Mamyrbay Assad | KAZ | 2153 | 5.0 | 36.0 | 38.5 | 4 |
92 players |
The 8th Sveins Memorial took place 19th to 23rd June 2015. Tiger Hillarp Persson won with 7.5/9.
8th Sveins Memorial Oslo NOR Fri 19th Jun 2015 - Tue 23rd Jun 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Pts |
1 | Tiger Hillarp | GM | SWE | 2552 | +41 | +23 | +12 | +14 | =02 | +06 | +07 | -03 | +08 | 7.5 |
2 | Jonny Hector | GM | SWE | 2473 | +43 | +22 | =15 | +04 | =01 | =07 | +06 | =08 | +12 | 7.0 |
3 | Mark L Hebden | GM | ENG | 2496 | +45 | =09 | +30 | =15 | +13 | =08 | +12 | +01 | =04 | 7.0 |
4 | Johan Salomon | IM | NOR | 2416 | +31 | +29 | +13 | -02 | -08 | +21 | +19 | +05 | =03 | 6.5 |
5 | Erlend Mikalsen | NOR | 2286 | +40 | +32 | =16 | -07 | +22 | +23 | +15 | -04 | +13 | 6.5 | |
6 | Martin Haubro | FM | DEN | 2364 | +48 | =25 | +52 | +20 | +16 | -01 | -02 | +15 | +19 | 6.5 |
7 | Emanuel Berg | GM | SWE | 2558 | +27 | -19 | +41 | +05 | +10 | =02 | -01 | +18 | =11 | 6.0 |
8 | Heikki M.J. Westerinen | GM | FIN | 2300 | +47 | =26 | =09 | +30 | +04 | =03 | +10 | =02 | -01 | 6.0 |
9 | Johannes Haug | FM | NOR | 2211 | +54 | =03 | =08 | +31 | =14 | -12 | +46 | =16 | +20 | 6.0 |
10 | Stig Gabrielsen | FM | NOR | 2337 | =52 | +21 | +25 | =16 | -07 | +38 | -08 | +37 | +22 | 6.0 |
11 | Joachim B. Nilsen | FM | NOR | 2377 | +38 | -30 | +43 | -29 | +32 | +31 | +20 | =13 | =07 | 6.0 |
12 | Nicolai Getz | IM | NOR | 2369 | +33 | +42 | -01 | +17 | =19 | +09 | -03 | +24 | -02 | 5.5 |
13 | Mikkel Manosri Jacobsen | FM | DEN | 2276 | +61 | +36 | -04 | +28 | -03 | +47 | +14 | =11 | -05 | 5.5 |
14 | Carsten Hoi | GM | DEN | 2392 | +34 | +17 | +19 | -01 | =09 | =15 | -13 | =30 | +21 | 5.5 |
15 | Atle Gronn | IM | NOR | 2342 | +35 | +28 | =02 | =03 | +29 | =14 | -05 | -06 | +33 | 5.5 |
16 | Rune Djurhuus | GM | NOR | 2438 | +37 | +18 | =05 | =10 | -06 | =29 | +32 | =09 | =17 | 5.5 |
17 | Sondre Merkesvik | NOR | 2136 | +46 | -14 | +48 | -12 | -31 | +54 | +38 | +23 | =16 | 5.5 | |
18 | Svetoslav Mihajlov | CM | NOR | 2160 | +51 | -16 | -31 | +44 | +37 | +40 | =23 | -07 | +30 | 5.5 |
19 | Sebastian Mihajlov | FM | NOR | 2265 | +44 | +07 | -14 | +21 | =12 | =20 | -04 | +26 | -06 | 5.0 |
20 | Ole Christian Moen | FM | NOR | 2217 | =49 | +24 | +26 | -06 | +36 | =19 | -11 | +42 | -09 | 5.0 |
21 | Eskil Ekeland Gronn | NOR | 1976 | +63 | -10 | +47 | -19 | +33 | -04 | +40 | +29 | -14 | 5.0 | |
22 | Eivind X Djurhuus | NOR | 2187 | +60 | -02 | =34 | +27 | -05 | +42 | =26 | +28 | -10 | 5.0 | |
23 | Petter Haugli | IM | NOR | 2261 | +58 | -01 | +37 | =36 | +26 | -05 | =18 | -17 | +41 | 5.0 |
24 | Andreas G Tryggestad | NOR | 2257 | =39 | -20 | +56 | +52 | +25 | =29 | -12 | +36 | 5.0 | ||
25 | Robin Olsen | NOR | 2029 | +62 | =06 | -10 | +35 | -24 | =34 | =33 | +32 | =29 | 5.0 | |
26 | Geir Moseng | NOR | 1978 | +64 | =08 | -20 | +40 | -23 | +39 | =22 | -19 | +38 | 5.0 | |
27 | Tobias Lang Nilsen | NOR | 1917 | -07 | =39 | +54 | -22 | -47 | =35 | +60 | +46 | +42 | 5.0 | |
28 | Daniel Nordquelle | NOR | 1998 | +59 | -15 | +44 | -13 | -40 | +48 | +53 | -22 | +37 | 5.0 | |
29 | Nikolas Axel Mellem | NOR | 2143 | +55 | -04 | +33 | +11 | -15 | =16 | =24 | -21 | =25 | 4.5 | |
30 | Tor Fredrik Kaasen | NOR | 2076 | +53 | +11 | -03 | -08 | -38 | +58 | +34 | =14 | -18 | 4.5 | |
31 | Maud Rodsmoen | WFM | NOR | 1827 | -04 | +55 | +18 | -09 | +17 | -11 | -42 | =47 | +46 | 4.5 |
32 | Lars-Henrik Bech Hansen | DEN | 1993 | +50 | -05 | =35 | +34 | -11 | +52 | -16 | -25 | +47 | 4.5 | |
33 | Sigve Sundsbo | NOR | 1720 | -12 | +57 | -29 | +56 | -21 | +59 | =25 | +39 | -15 | 4.5 | |
34 | Ulrik Olsen | NOR | 1816 | -14 | +46 | =22 | -32 | +49 | =25 | -30 | +59 | =45 | 4.5 | |
35 | Bjorn Robertsen | NOR | 1710 | -15 | +59 | =32 | -25 | -46 | =27 | +51 | =45 | +50 | 4.5 | |
36 | Cornelius Kvendseth | NOR | 1936 | +56 | -13 | +39 | =23 | -20 | -46 | =45 | +48 | -24 | 4.0 | |
37 | Mads Vestby-Ellingsen | NOR | 1836 | -16 | +51 | -23 | +53 | -18 | +55 | +47 | -10 | -28 | 4.0 | |
38 | Odin Nikolai Heier | NOR | 1806 | -11 | =53 | =49 | +60 | +30 | -10 | -17 | +40 | -26 | 4.0 | |
39 | Sigurd Kjelsbol Huse | NOR | 1630 | =24 | =27 | -36 | =41 | +45 | -26 | +52 | -33 | =43 | 4.0 | |
40 | Aleksander Lindbol | NOR | 1678 | -05 | +50 | +42 | -26 | +28 | -18 | -21 | -38 | +59 | 4.0 | |
64 players |
The 2nd Porticcio Open takes place 27th June to 3rd July 2015.
2nd Porticcio Open 2015 Grosseto-Prugna FRA Sat 27th Jun 2015 - Fri 3rd Jul 2015
Leading Round 4 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | Perf |
1 | ARESHCHENKO Alexander | g | 2656 | 4 | 6 | 2987 |
2 | SETHURAMAN S.p. | g | 2623 | 4 | 6 | 2958 |
3 | BACROT Etienne | g | 2695 | 3½ | 6½ | 2709 |
4 | FEDORCHUK Sergey A. | g | 2647 | 3½ | 6½ | 2652 |
5 | IORDACHESCU Viorel | g | 2588 | 3½ | 6½ | 2650 |
6 | DAVID Alberto | g | 2571 | 3½ | 6½ | 2631 |
7 | GULIYEV Namig | g | 2549 | 3½ | 6½ | 2602 |
8 | TERRIEUX Kevin | m | 2440 | 3½ | 6½ | 2515 |
9 | FRESSINET Laurent | g | 2720 | 3½ | 6 | 2742 |
10 | SOCKO Bartosz | g | 2624 | 3½ | 6 | 2607 |
11 | SOCKO Monika | g | 2472 | 3 | 7 | 2411 |
12 | BATTAGLINI Gabriel | m | 2456 | 3 | 7 | 2391 |
13 | LAZNICKA Viktor | g | 2657 | 3 | 6 | 2505 |
14 | BRETHES Francois | 2243 | 3 | 6 | 2236 | |
15 | MALOBERTI David | 2069 | 3 | 6 | 2066 | |
16 | GUYON Pascal | 1886 | 3 | 6 | 1943 | |
17 | BUNOUST Lucas | 1823 | 3 | 6 | 1898 | |
18 | BOUSLIMI Nabil | 1797 | 3 | 6 | 1871 | |
19 | CALISTRI Tristan | m | 2313 | 3 | 5½ | 2404 |
20 | MALASSAGNE Raphael | 2185 | 3 | 5½ | 2178 | |
21 | UTRERA Ludovic | 2029 | 3 | 5½ | 2032 | |
22 | GERONIMI Pierre-Francois | 2019 | 3 | 5½ | 2024 | |
23 | BACROT Alexandre | 1911 | 3 | 5½ | 1962 | |
24 | IASMAN Inna | 1904 | 3 | 5½ | 1952 | |
25 | SANNA Yuri | 1873 | 3 | 5½ | 1949 | |
26 | MORISON Julien | 1781 | 3 | 5½ | 1870 | |
27 | TOMASI Albert | 1972 | 3 | 5 | 1998 | |
28 | PODVIN Antoine | 1856 | 3 | 5 | 1918 | |
29 | CARDI Jean | 1589 | 3 | 5 | 1708 | |
30 | PISCOPO Pierluigi | m | 2422 | 2½ | 6½ | 2446 |
31 | MASSONI Michael | m | 2360 | 2½ | 6½ | 2323 |
32 | BURBIDGE Duncan R | 2048 | 2½ | 6 | 1958 | |
33 | CORBEL Mael | 1722 | 2½ | 6 | 1895 | |
34 | MAISANI Romain | 1525 | 2½ | 6 | 1792 | |
35 | BEDINI Lucas | 1748 | 2½ | 6 | 1698 | |
36 | LO IACONO Sebastien | 1582 | 2½ | 6 | 1673 | |
37 | PORSIA Pietro | 1544 | 2½ | 5 | 1788 | |
38 | ROUX Baptiste | 1509 | 2½ | 4½ | 1675 | |
39 | ALESSI David | 1813 | 2½ | 4½ | 1630 | |
40 | MOREL Anthony | 1573 | 2 | 7 | 1623 | |
120 players |
The 3rd DC International takes place 25th to 30th June 2015.
3rd DC International 2015 Arlington USA Thu 25th Jun 2015 - Tue 30th Jun 2015
Leading Round 7 (of 9) Standings: |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | Pts |
1 | McShane, Luke | GM | 2685 | 5.5 |
2 | Kovalyov, Anton | GM | 2613 | 5.5 |
3 | Zhou, Jianchao | GM | 2597 | 5.5 |
4 | Jussupow, Artur | GM | 2584 | 5.5 |
5 | Maghami, Ehsan Ghaem | GM | 2562 | 5.5 |
6 | Panchanathan, Magesh | GM | 2541 | 5.5 |
7 | Subramanian, Arun Prasad | GM | 2496 | 5.5 |
8 | Jayaram, Ashwin | IM | 2490 | 5.5 |
9 | Bodek, Michael H | FM | 2425 | 5.5 |
10 | Bachmann, Axel | GM | 2626 | 5 |
11 | Sevian, Samuel | GM | 2578 | 5 |
12 | Gorovets, Andrey | IM | 2514 | 5 |
13 | Chandra, Akshat | IM | 2495 | 5 |
14 | Georgiadis, Nico | IM | 2479 | 5 |
15 | Pinto, Renato Rodrig Quintiliano | FM | 2422 | 5 |
16 | Ippolito, Dean | IM | 2395 | 5 |
17 | Wang, Kevin | FM | 2364 | 5 |
18 | Cao, Jason | FM | 2332 | 5 |
19 | Shen, Victor | IM | 2412 | 4.5 |
20 | Li, Ruifeng | FM | 2394 | 4.5 |
21 | Mulyar, Michael A | IM | 2392 | 4.5 |
22 | Pourkashiyan, Atousa | WGM | 2370 | 4.5 |
23 | Viswanadha, Kesav | IM | 2358 | 4.5 |
24 | Wang, Qibiao | 2304 | 4.5 | |
25 | Wheeler, Cameron | FM | 2299 | 4.5 |
26 | Zhang, Yuanchen | FM | 2286 | 4.5 |
27 | Santarius, Erik | 2266 | 4.5 | |
28 | Panchanatham, Vignesh | FM | 2217 | 4.5 |
29 | Taborsky, Rostislav | FM | 2216 | 4.5 |
30 | Zheng, Andrew | 2113 | 4.5 | |
31 | Mekhitarian, Krikor | GM | 2571 | 4 |
32 | Korley, Kassa | IM | 2435 | 4 |
33 | Mandizha, Farai | IM | 2362 | 4 |
34 | Brown, Michael William | FM | 2354 | 4 |
35 | Shen, Arthur | FM | 2339 | 4 |
36 | Katz, Alexander Ross | IM | 2320 | 4 |
37 | Hua, David | 2319 | 4 | |
38 | Wu, Christopher | 2317 | 4 | |
39 | Jayakumar, Adarsh | FM | 2291 | 4 |
40 | Pressman, Leif | FM | 2265 | 4 |
123 players |
The Albena Open took place 17th to 25th June 2015. Igor Kovalenko won with 7/9.
Albena Open 2015 Albena BUL Wed 17th Jun 2015 - Thu 25th Jun 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Kovalenko Igor | LAT | 2657 | 7.0 | 46.0 | 50.5 | 6 |
2 | 7 | Wen Yang | CHN | 2592 | 6.5 | 44.5 | 48.0 | 5 |
3 | 9 | Parligras Mircea-Emilian | ROU | 2581 | 6.5 | 44.5 | 48.0 | 4 |
4 | 6 | Turov Maxim | RUS | 2601 | 6.5 | 41.0 | 45.0 | 4 |
5 | 15 | Nikolov Momchil | BUL | 2522 | 6.5 | 40.5 | 43.0 | 5 |
6 | 17 | Bernadskiy Vitaliy | UKR | 2511 | 6.0 | 47.0 | 51.0 | 4 |
7 | 8 | Kovchan Alexander | UKR | 2582 | 6.0 | 43.5 | 47.0 | 4 |
8 | 11 | Yu Ruiyuan | CHN | 2558 | 6.0 | 43.0 | 46.5 | 3 |
9 | 4 | Durarbayli Vasif | AZE | 2632 | 6.0 | 42.5 | 45.0 | 4 |
10 | 22 | Lin Chen | CHN | 2468 | 6.0 | 41.5 | 45.5 | 3 |
11 | 5 | Lu Shanglei | CHN | 2606 | 6.0 | 41.0 | 44.5 | 4 |
12 | 21 | Nakar Eylon | ISR | 2473 | 6.0 | 41.0 | 44.0 | 4 |
13 | 16 | Tazbir Marcin | POL | 2519 | 6.0 | 40.5 | 43.5 | 4 |
14 | 3 | Petrosian Tigran L. | ARM | 2643 | 6.0 | 37.5 | 41.0 | 5 |
15 | 38 | Lorparizangeneh Shahin | IRI | 2404 | 5.5 | 45.5 | 47.5 | 3 |
16 | 23 | Firman Nazar | UKR | 2466 | 5.5 | 45.0 | 48.0 | 5 |
17 | 39 | Arsovic Zoran | SRB | 2401 | 5.5 | 45.0 | 47.5 | 2 |
18 | 10 | Gabuzyan Hovhannes | ARM | 2578 | 5.5 | 43.5 | 48.0 | 3 |
19 | 14 | Greenfeld Alon | ISR | 2544 | 5.5 | 39.5 | 42.5 | 4 |
20 | 18 | Sanal Vahap | TUR | 2506 | 5.5 | 37.5 | 40.5 | 5 |
21 | 43 | Abdulov Orkhan | AZE | 2350 | 5.0 | 45.0 | 49.5 | 2 |
22 | 34 | Askarov Bakhtiyar | KAZ | 2416 | 5.0 | 44.0 | 47.5 | 3 |
23 | 33 | Ali Marandi Cemil Can | TUR | 2420 | 5.0 | 43.5 | 47.0 | 2 |
24 | 27 | Yilmazyerli Mert | TUR | 2460 | 5.0 | 42.5 | 47.0 | 2 |
25 | 30 | Tabatabaei M.Amin | IRI | 2434 | 5.0 | 42.5 | 45.5 | 4 |
26 | 13 | Spasov Vasil | BUL | 2554 | 5.0 | 42.0 | 45.5 | 2 |
27 | 40 | Anurag Mhamal | IND | 2397 | 5.0 | 42.0 | 44.0 | 5 |
28 | 37 | Enchev Ivajlo | BUL | 2408 | 5.0 | 41.5 | 45.0 | 4 |
29 | 20 | Shyam Sundar M. | IND | 2496 | 5.0 | 41.5 | 44.5 | 4 |
30 | 25 | Lovkov Roman | RUS | 2462 | 5.0 | 41.5 | 43.5 | 3 |
31 | 59 | Petrov Vladimir Sergeev | BUL | 2255 | 5.0 | 40.5 | 44.5 | 3 |
32 | 32 | Tunik Gennady | RUS | 2420 | 5.0 | 39.5 | 43.0 | 4 |
33 | 41 | Glek Igor | GER | 2396 | 5.0 | 39.5 | 42.5 | 2 |
34 | 46 | Aryan Chopra | IND | 2334 | 5.0 | 37.0 | 40.0 | 3 |
35 | 36 | Velikov Petar | BUL | 2411 | 4.5 | 39.5 | 42.0 | 3 |
36 | 45 | Koksal Ege | TUR | 2338 | 4.5 | 39.0 | 42.5 | 2 |
37 | 52 | Atakisi Umut | TUR | 2307 | 4.5 | 38.5 | 42.0 | 2 |
38 | 28 | Sarana Alexey | RUS | 2444 | 4.5 | 38.5 | 41.5 | 4 |
39 | 31 | Ermenkov Evgenij | BUL | 2433 | 4.5 | 38.5 | 41.5 | 3 |
40 | 29 | Starostits Ilmars | LAT | 2443 | 4.5 | 38.0 | 41.5 | 3 |
80 players |
The Ceske Budejovice Open and Closed GM events took place 19th to 27th June 2015. Eduard Andreev edged out David Kanovsky and Ivan Hausner on tie-break after all scored 6.5/9.
Ceske Budejovice Open Ceske Budejovice CZE Fri 19th Jun 2015 - Sat 27th Jun 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Andreev Eduard | UKR | 2460 | 6.5 | 40.5 | 52.0 |
2 | 4 | Kanovsky David | CZE | 2442 | 6.5 | 40.0 | 51.5 |
3 | 16 | Hausner Ivan | CZE | 2336 | 6.5 | 40.0 | 50.0 |
4 | 3 | Sergeev Vladimir | UKR | 2452 | 6.0 | 40.5 | 50.5 |
5 | 1 | Simantsev Mikhail | UKR | 2462 | 6.0 | 40.0 | 51.0 |
6 | 6 | Kilgus Georg | AUT | 2420 | 6.0 | 40.0 | 51.0 |
7 | 9 | Ivanov Mikhail M | RUS | 2397 | 6.0 | 40.0 | 50.0 |
8 | 11 | Kraus Tomas | CZE | 2390 | 6.0 | 39.0 | 50.0 |
9 | 15 | Strebkovs Andrejs | LAT | 2340 | 6.0 | 37.0 | 46.0 |
10 | 14 | Kozsek Daniel | CZE | 2341 | 6.0 | 36.5 | 46.5 |
11 | 8 | Manik Mikulas | SVK | 2408 | 6.0 | 36.0 | 47.0 |
12 | 24 | Chudinovskikh Alexander M | RUS | 2240 | 6.0 | 36.0 | 45.0 |
13 | 20 | Karlik Vladimir | CZE | 2305 | 6.0 | 35.0 | 45.0 |
14 | 10 | Plischki Sebastian | GER | 2395 | 6.0 | 32.0 | 42.0 |
15 | 17 | Dmitrenko Viktor | UKR | 2332 | 5.5 | 38.5 | 49.5 |
16 | 23 | Kantorik Marian | SVK | 2242 | 5.5 | 37.5 | 48.0 |
17 | 12 | Lechtynsky Jiri | CZE | 2375 | 5.5 | 37.5 | 48.0 |
18 | 21 | Poloch Petr | CZE | 2292 | 5.5 | 36.5 | 46.0 |
19 | 13 | Sorm Daniel | CZE | 2350 | 5.5 | 36.0 | 46.0 |
20 | 45 | Drozdowski Konrad | POL | 1933 | 5.5 | 34.0 | 43.5 |
21 | 30 | Meszaros Ludek | CZE | 2121 | 5.5 | 33.5 | 42.0 |
22 | 33 | Puncochar Jiri | CZE | 2079 | 5.5 | 33.0 | 41.5 |
23 | 5 | Grishchenko Sergey | RUS | 2440 | 5.0 | 40.5 | 51.5 |
24 | 7 | Velicka Petr | CZE | 2412 | 5.0 | 39.0 | 49.5 |
25 | 19 | Weinzettl Ernst | AUT | 2308 | 5.0 | 38.5 | 48.0 |
26 | 18 | Krak Tomas | SVK | 2313 | 5.0 | 36.0 | 46.0 |
27 | 25 | Orzechowski Jacek | POL | 2204 | 5.0 | 35.0 | 44.5 |
28 | 29 | Skalicky Tomas | CZE | 2128 | 5.0 | 34.5 | 44.0 |
29 | 27 | Jablonicky Frantisek | SVK | 2164 | 5.0 | 34.0 | 43.5 |
30 | 34 | Liduch Filip | CZE | 2050 | 5.0 | 32.5 | 40.0 |
31 | 51 | Zeman Matyas | CZE | 1861 | 5.0 | 31.0 | 39.0 |
32 | 40 | Gratze Michael | AUT | 1982 | 5.0 | 29.0 | 38.0 |
33 | 22 | Jablonicky Martin | SVK | 2253 | 4.5 | 37.5 | 47.0 |
34 | 28 | Richterova Natasa | CZE | 2136 | 4.5 | 34.0 | 43.0 |
35 | 31 | Pcola Jaroslav | SVK | 2083 | 4.5 | 33.0 | 42.0 |
36 | 37 | Malinovsky Petr | CZE | 2014 | 4.5 | 33.0 | 41.5 |
37 | 46 | Miesbauer Jan | CZE | 1924 | 4.5 | 33.0 | 41.5 |
38 | 42 | Žilavy Jan | CZE | 1966 | 4.5 | 31.5 | 41.0 |
39 | 39 | Nejdl Eduard | CZE | 1999 | 4.5 | 31.0 | 40.5 |
40 | 35 | Dolansky Lukas | CZE | 2033 | 4.5 | 30.0 | 38.5 |
75 players |
Ceske Budejovice GM 2015 Ceske Budejovice CZE Fri 19th Jun 2015 - Sat 27th Jun 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 9 | Malaniuk Vladimir P | UKR | 2462 | 6.0 | 25.75 | 0.0 |
2 | 8 | Drozdowski Kacper | POL | 2457 | 6.0 | 23.50 | 0.0 |
3 | 1 | Voloshin Leonid | CZE | 2404 | 5.5 | 23.00 | 0.0 |
4 | 4 | Simacek Pavel | CZE | 2441 | 5.5 | 22.50 | 0.0 |
5 | 10 | Dragnev Valentin | AUT | 2371 | 5.0 | 21.25 | 0.0 |
6 | 5 | Nguyen Thai Dai Van | CZE | 2328 | 4.0 | 18.00 | 0.0 |
7 | 3 | Pechac Jergus | SVK | 2530 | 4.0 | 15.00 | 0.0 |
8 | 6 | Krejci Jan | CZE | 2523 | 3.5 | 17.00 | 0.0 |
9 | 2 | Szotkowski Jakub | CZE | 2373 | 3.0 | 11.00 | 0.0 |
10 | 7 | Mazur Stefan | SVK | 2384 | 2.5 | 11.00 | 0.0 |
10 players |
Ceske Budejovice GM 2015 Ceske Budejovice CZE Fri 19th Jun 2015 - Sat 27th Jun 2015. Category: 8. Ave: (2427) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Malaniuk, Vladimir P | GM | UKR | 2462 | # | = | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 6 | 2548 |
2 | Drozdowski, Kacper | IM | POL | 2457 | = | # | 0 | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2549 |
3 | Voloshin, Leonid | GM | CZE | 2404 | 0 | 1 | # | = | = | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2510 |
4 | Simacek, Pavel | IM | CZE | 2441 | = | = | = | # | = | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2506 |
5 | Dragnev, Valentin | FM | AUT | 2371 | = | = | = | = | # | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | 5 | 2477 |
6 | Nguyen, Thai Dai Van | FM | CZE | 2328 | = | 0 | = | 1 | = | # | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | 4 | 2395 |
7 | Pechac, Jergus | CM | SVK | 2530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2373 |
8 | Krejci, Jan | GM | CZE | 2523 | = | = | = | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | = | 0 | 3.5 | 2337 |
9 | Szotkowski, Jakub | CZE | 2373 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | # | 1 | 3 | 2308 | |
10 | Mazur, Stefan | IM | SVK | 2384 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | 2.5 | 2266 |
Round 1. Fri 19th Jun 2015 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Voloshin, Leonid | 1/2-1/2 | Dragnev, Valentin | 48 | D01 | Richter-Veresov attack |
Szotkowski, Jakub | 0-1 | Malaniuk, Vladimir P | 59 | A88 | Dutch |
Pechac, Jergus | 0-1 | Drozdowski, Kacper | 21 | B05 | Alekhine's defence |
Simacek, Pavel | 1-0 | Mazur, Stefan | 35 | C85 | Ruy Lopez |
Nguyen, Thai Dai Van | 0-1 | Krejci, Jan | 52 | C77 | Ruy Lopez |
Round 2. Sat 20th Jun 2015 | |||||
Dragnev, Valentin | 1-0 | Krejci, Jan | 51 | B56 | Sicilian |
Mazur, Stefan | 1/2-1/2 | Nguyen, Thai Dai Van | 50 | B54 | Sicilian |
Drozdowski, Kacper | 1/2-1/2 | Simacek, Pavel | 30 | B36 | Sicilian |
Malaniuk, Vladimir P | 1-0 | Pechac, Jergus | 30 | A46 | Queen's pawn game |
Voloshin, Leonid | 1/2-1/2 | Szotkowski, Jakub | 20 | A46 | Queen's pawn game |
Round 3. Sun 21st Jun 2015 | |||||
Szotkowski, Jakub | 0-1 | Dragnev, Valentin | 39 | E01 | Catalan |
Pechac, Jergus | 0-1 | Voloshin, Leonid | 28 | B32 | Sicilian |
Simacek, Pavel | 1/2-1/2 | Malaniuk, Vladimir P | 19 | C45 | Scotch |
Nguyen, Thai Dai Van | 0-1 | Drozdowski, Kacper | 90 | B47 | Sicilian |
Krejci, Jan | 0-1 | Mazur, Stefan | 41 | E63 | King's Indian |
Round 4. Mon 22nd Jun 2015 | |||||
Dragnev, Valentin | 1/2-1/2 | Mazur, Stefan | 88 | C49 | Four knights |
Drozdowski, Kacper | 1/2-1/2 | Krejci, Jan | 54 | A28 | English |
Malaniuk, Vladimir P | 1/2-1/2 | Nguyen, Thai Dai Van | 66 | A48 | King's Indian |
Voloshin, Leonid | 1/2-1/2 | Simacek, Pavel | 16 | D02 | Queen's pawn game |
Szotkowski, Jakub | 1-0 | Pechac, Jergus | 27 | D85 | Gruenfeld |
Round 5. Tue 23rd Jun 2015 | |||||
Pechac, Jergus | 1-0 | Dragnev, Valentin | 31 | E21 | Nimzo-Indian |
Simacek, Pavel | 1-0 | Szotkowski, Jakub | 26 | B30 | Sicilian defence |
Nguyen, Thai Dai Van | 1/2-1/2 | Voloshin, Leonid | 25 | C77 | Ruy Lopez |
Krejci, Jan | 1/2-1/2 | Malaniuk, Vladimir P | 27 | A04 | Reti v Dutch |
Mazur, Stefan | 0-1 | Drozdowski, Kacper | 45 | B40 | Sicilian defence |
Round 6. Wed 24th Jun 2015 | |||||
Dragnev, Valentin | 1/2-1/2 | Drozdowski, Kacper | 42 | B31 | Sicilian |
Malaniuk, Vladimir P | 1/2-1/2 | Mazur, Stefan | 9 | E11 | Bogo-Indian defence |
Voloshin, Leonid | 1/2-1/2 | Krejci, Jan | 44 | D43 | QGD semi-Slav |
Szotkowski, Jakub | 0-1 | Nguyen, Thai Dai Van | 23 | A13 | English opening |
Pechac, Jergus | 0-1 | Simacek, Pavel | 21 | A13 | English opening |
Round 7. Thu 25th Jun 2015 | |||||
Simacek, Pavel | 1/2-1/2 | Dragnev, Valentin | 31 | A37 | English |
Nguyen, Thai Dai Van | 0-1 | Pechac, Jergus | 60 | C42 | Petrov |
Krejci, Jan | 1/2-1/2 | Szotkowski, Jakub | 50 | B30 | Sicilian |
Mazur, Stefan | 0-1 | Voloshin, Leonid | 57 | C99 | Ruy Lopez |
Drozdowski, Kacper | 1/2-1/2 | Malaniuk, Vladimir P | 54 | C53 | Giuoco Piano |
Round 8. Fri 26th Jun 2015 | |||||
Dragnev, Valentin | 1/2-1/2 | Malaniuk, Vladimir P | 5 | C49 | Four knights |
Voloshin, Leonid | 1-0 | Drozdowski, Kacper | 42 | D30 | Queen's gambit declined |
Szotkowski, Jakub | 1-0 | Mazur, Stefan | 46 | E92 | King's Indian |
Pechac, Jergus | 1-0 | Krejci, Jan | 58 | B20 | Sicilian defence |
Simacek, Pavel | 0-1 | Nguyen, Thai Dai Van | 49 | A01 | Nimzovich-Larsen attack |
Round 9. Sat 27th Jun 2015 | |||||
Nguyen, Thai Dai Van | 1/2-1/2 | Dragnev, Valentin | 9 | A72 | Benoni |
Krejci, Jan | 1/2-1/2 | Simacek, Pavel | 10 | D10 | QGD Slav defence |
Mazur, Stefan | 0-1 | Pechac, Jergus | 36 | C42 | Petrov |
Drozdowski, Kacper | 1-0 | Szotkowski, Jakub | 50 | B30 | Sicilian defence |
Malaniuk, Vladimir P | 1-0 | Voloshin, Leonid | 85 | E13 | Queen's Indian |
The Golden Sands Open took place 8th to 16th June 2015. Vitaliy Bernadskiy edged out Hovhannes Gabuzyan on tie-break after both scored 7/9. I've recovered some more games.
Golden Sands Open 2015 Golden Sands BUL Mon 8th Jun 2015 - Tue 16th Jun 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 13 | Bernadskiy Vitaliy | UKR | 2511 | 7.0 | 48.0 | 52.0 | 5 |
2 | 6 | Gabuzyan Hovhannes | ARM | 2578 | 7.0 | 46.5 | 50.0 | 5 |
3 | 4 | Turov Maxim | RUS | 2601 | 6.5 | 48.0 | 51.5 | 4 |
4 | 5 | Wen Yang | CHN | 2592 | 6.5 | 44.5 | 49.0 | 5 |
5 | 10 | Indjic Aleksandar | SRB | 2549 | 6.5 | 44.0 | 48.0 | 5 |
6 | 8 | Sengupta Deep | IND | 2571 | 6.5 | 42.5 | 45.5 | 6 |
7 | 2 | Durarbayli Vasif | AZE | 2632 | 6.5 | 41.5 | 45.5 | 5 |
8 | 22 | Lin Chen | CHN | 2468 | 6.5 | 41.5 | 45.0 | 5 |
9 | 1 | Petrosian Tigran L. | ARM | 2643 | 6.0 | 49.0 | 54.0 | 4 |
10 | 24 | Firman Nazar | UKR | 2466 | 6.0 | 45.5 | 49.5 | 4 |
11 | 18 | Stefanova Antoaneta | BUL | 2499 | 6.0 | 38.0 | 41.0 | 5 |
12 | 7 | Romanov Evgeny | RUS | 2577 | 5.5 | 45.5 | 50.0 | 4 |
13 | 23 | Dimitrov Radoslav | BUL | 2467 | 5.5 | 42.5 | 45.0 | 5 |
14 | 19 | Kadric Denis | BIH | 2495 | 5.5 | 42.5 | 43.5 | 4 |
15 | 3 | Lu Shanglei | CHN | 2606 | 5.5 | 42.0 | 46.0 | 5 |
16 | 16 | Sanal Vahap | TUR | 2506 | 5.5 | 39.0 | 42.5 | 5 |
17 | 21 | Nakar Eylon | ISR | 2473 | 5.5 | 37.0 | 40.5 | 3 |
18 | 15 | Grover Sahaj | IND | 2509 | 5.5 | 35.0 | 38.5 | 4 |
19 | 36 | Mu Ke | CHN | 2386 | 5.5 | 30.5 | 32.0 | 4 |
20 | 28 | Tunik Gennady | RUS | 2420 | 5.0 | 42.5 | 45.5 | 3 |
21 | 17 | Mammadov Zaur | AZE | 2500 | 5.0 | 42.0 | 45.0 | 3 |
22 | 46 | Aryan Chopra | IND | 2334 | 5.0 | 41.0 | 45.0 | 4 |
23 | 9 | Yu Ruiyuan | CHN | 2558 | 5.0 | 41.0 | 45.0 | 3 |
24 | 48 | Zhai Mo | CHN | 2329 | 5.0 | 40.5 | 43.5 | 3 |
25 | 25 | Givon Asaf | ISR | 2463 | 5.0 | 40.5 | 41.5 | 3 |
26 | 29 | Ali Marandi Cemil Can | TUR | 2420 | 5.0 | 39.5 | 42.5 | 3 |
27 | 38 | Skomorokhin Roman | RUS | 2377 | 5.0 | 39.0 | 41.5 | 4 |
28 | 43 | Yrjola Jouni | FIN | 2346 | 5.0 | 38.5 | 40.5 | 2 |
29 | 32 | Arsovic Zoran | SRB | 2401 | 5.0 | 38.0 | 41.0 | 2 |
30 | 59 | Soysal Serkan | TUR | 2246 | 5.0 | 37.5 | 40.5 | 3 |
31 | 72 | Qiu Mengjie | CHN | 2115 | 5.0 | 35.0 | 38.0 | 5 |
32 | 54 | Zakharov Aleksej | RUS | 2273 | 5.0 | 35.0 | 36.5 | 3 |
33 | 26 | Yilmazyerli Mert | TUR | 2460 | 5.0 | 34.5 | 37.5 | 3 |
34 | 37 | Mrdja Milan | CRO | 2379 | 4.5 | 42.0 | 45.0 | 4 |
35 | 67 | Sevgi Volkan | TUR | 2183 | 4.5 | 41.5 | 44.5 | 3 |
36 | 34 | Ben Artzi Ido | ISR | 2397 | 4.5 | 40.5 | 42.0 | 3 |
37 | 30 | Askarov Bakhtiyar | KAZ | 2416 | 4.5 | 39.5 | 42.5 | 3 |
38 | 50 | Atakisi Umut | TUR | 2307 | 4.5 | 39.0 | 42.0 | 3 |
39 | 39 | Ekdyshman Mikhail | RUS | 2366 | 4.5 | 37.0 | 39.5 | 3 |
40 | 42 | Van Dooren Dirk | NED | 2348 | 4.5 | 36.5 | 39.5 | 4 |
75 players |
The Silver Lake Open took place 20th to 28th June 2015. Suat Atalik edged out Dusan Popovic on tie-break after both scored 7/9.
Silver Lake Open 2015 Veliko Gradiste SRB Sat 20th Jun 2015 - Sun 28th Jun 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Atalik Suat | TUR | 2551 | 7.0 | 47.5 | 0.0 | 5 |
2 | 4 | Popovic Dusan | SRB | 2498 | 7.0 | 45.0 | 0.0 | 5 |
3 | 5 | Kovacevic Aleksandar | SRB | 2487 | 6.5 | 46.0 | 0.0 | 5 |
4 | 1 | Damljanovic Branko | SRB | 2565 | 6.5 | 43.5 | 0.0 | 6 |
5 | 3 | Savic Miodrag R | SRB | 2509 | 6.0 | 47.0 | 0.0 | 4 |
6 | 41 | Ketzetzis Georgios | GRE | 2253 | 6.0 | 43.5 | 0.0 | 4 |
7 | 6 | Smith Bryan G | USA | 2481 | 6.0 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 5 |
8 | 7 | Pikula Dejan | SRB | 2469 | 6.0 | 39.5 | 0.0 | 4 |
9 | 16 | Tosic Miroslav | SRB | 2399 | 6.0 | 38.0 | 0.0 | 5 |
10 | 8 | Milanovic Danilo | SRB | 2467 | 6.0 | 37.5 | 0.0 | 6 |
11 | 11 | Lajthajm Borko | SRB | 2441 | 5.5 | 44.5 | 0.0 | 5 |
12 | 27 | Markidis Konstantinos | GRE | 2343 | 5.5 | 44.5 | 0.0 | 3 |
13 | 14 | Radovanovic Nikola | SRB | 2421 | 5.5 | 43.5 | 0.0 | 3 |
14 | 13 | Nestorovic Dejan | SRB | 2425 | 5.5 | 41.5 | 0.0 | 4 |
15 | 12 | Saric Sinisa | SRB | 2432 | 5.5 | 37.0 | 0.0 | 4 |
16 | 30 | Gazik Igor | SVK | 2320 | 5.5 | 35.5 | 0.0 | 4 |
17 | 19 | Sertic Rudolf | CRO | 2369 | 5.0 | 44.0 | 0.0 | 4 |
18 | 56 | Besedes Danilo | SRB | 2134 | 5.0 | 41.5 | 0.5 | 3 |
19 | 9 | Gazik Viktor | SVK | 2452 | 5.0 | 41.5 | 0.5 | 3 |
20 | 15 | Bogdanovski Vlatko | MKD | 2412 | 5.0 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 3 |
21 | 22 | Dudukovic Nikola | SRB | 2364 | 5.0 | 39.5 | 0.0 | 4 |
22 | 20 | Rajkovic Dusan | SRB | 2368 | 5.0 | 39.5 | 0.0 | 2 |
23 | 21 | Cerovic Danilo | SRB | 2364 | 5.0 | 39.0 | 0.0 | 3 |
24 | 24 | Markovic Zoran S | SRB | 2362 | 5.0 | 39.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
25 | 49 | Sorgic Dragan | SRB | 2198 | 5.0 | 38.0 | 0.0 | 3 |
26 | 31 | Radovic Luka | SRB | 2298 | 5.0 | 36.5 | 0.0 | 4 |
27 | 33 | Cvetkovic Srdjan | SRB | 2293 | 4.5 | 41.0 | 0.0 | 2 |
28 | 28 | Nestorovic Lazar | SRB | 2337 | 4.5 | 40.5 | 0.0 | 3 |
29 | 38 | Djordjevic Vuk | SRB | 2269 | 4.5 | 39.5 | 0.0 | 3 |
30 | 10 | Abramovic Bosko | SRB | 2448 | 4.5 | 39.5 | 0.0 | 2 |
31 | 47 | Jovanovic Aleksandar D | SRB | 2218 | 4.5 | 39.0 | 0.0 | 3 |
32 | 23 | Ivanov Jordan | BUL | 2363 | 4.5 | 38.5 | 0.0 | 2 |
33 | 25 | Badev Kiril | BUL | 2359 | 4.5 | 37.0 | 0.0 | 3 |
34 | 40 | Bura Goran | SRB | 2261 | 4.5 | 37.0 | 0.0 | 3 |
35 | 51 | Dolovic Dusko | SRB | 2176 | 4.5 | 36.5 | 0.0 | 4 |
36 | 54 | Radovanovic Mihajlo | SRB | 2166 | 4.5 | 36.5 | 0.0 | 3 |
37 | 17 | Leskur Dejan | SRB | 2399 | 4.5 | 36.5 | 0.0 | 1 |
38 | 35 | Cvetanovic Uros | SRB | 2291 | 4.5 | 36.0 | 0.0 | 2 |
39 | 36 | Stojanovic Andjelija | SRB | 2289 | 4.5 | 34.5 | 0.0 | 2 |
40 | 43 | Biljanic Ljubomir | SRB | 2240 | 4.5 | 32.5 | 0.0 | 3 |
66 players |
The Prishtina Open took place 13th to 20th June 2015. Petar Arnaudov edged out Krasimir Rusev on tie-break after all scored 7/9.
Prishtina Open 2015 Prishtina KOS Sat 13th Jun 2015 - Sat 20th Jun 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 6 | Arnaudov G. Petar | BUL | 2462 | 7.0 | 48.0 | 38.75 |
2 | 2 | Rusev Krasimir | BUL | 2541 | 7.0 | 47.5 | 37.50 |
3 | 4 | Kurajica Bojan | BIH | 2510 | 6.5 | 49.0 | 36.25 |
4 | 1 | Dizdarevic Emir | BIH | 2541 | 6.5 | 47.5 | 34.75 |
5 | 26 | Oltian Vata | ALB | 2097 | 6.5 | 39.5 | 31.00 |
6 | 5 | Bokros Albert | HUN | 2466 | 6.0 | 47.5 | 32.75 |
7 | 16 | Rama Lorenc | ALB | 2302 | 6.0 | 45.5 | 30.25 |
8 | 7 | Stanojoski Zvonko | MKD | 2426 | 6.0 | 45.0 | 31.25 |
9 | 3 | Blagojevic Dragisa | MNE | 2512 | 6.0 | 45.0 | 30.75 |
10 | 13 | Szeberenyi Adam | HUN | 2337 | 6.0 | 43.5 | 28.75 |
11 | 10 | Seitaj Ilir | ALB | 2365 | 6.0 | 43.0 | 26.75 |
12 | 9 | Podlesnik Bogdan | MNE | 2366 | 6.0 | 32.0 | 23.25 |
13 | 8 | Kukov Velislav | BUL | 2369 | 5.5 | 45.0 | 26.00 |
14 | 12 | Blagojevic Tijana | MNE | 2338 | 5.5 | 42.5 | 25.00 |
15 | 11 | Barle Janez | SLO | 2338 | 5.5 | 39.5 | 25.00 |
16 | 25 | Hamiti Gani | ALB | 2105 | 5.5 | 38.5 | 23.00 |
17 | 23 | Saraci Nderim | FID | 2130 | 5.5 | 38.0 | 23.25 |
18 | 29 | Xheladini Fikri | FRA | 2070 | 5.5 | 36.0 | 21.75 |
19 | 14 | Pasko Llambi | ALB | 2322 | 5.0 | 44.5 | 22.00 |
20 | 18 | Sadiku Bedri | FID | 2241 | 5.0 | 41.5 | 21.50 |
21 | 19 | Jamrich Gyorgy | HUN | 2226 | 5.0 | 40.5 | 20.50 |
22 | 27 | Berisha Enver | FID | 2093 | 5.0 | 40.0 | 19.75 |
23 | 51 | Mahmuti Ajet | ALB | 0 | 5.0 | 35.5 | 19.25 |
24 | 24 | Saraci Osman | ALB | 2116 | 5.0 | 34.0 | 17.75 |
25 | 40 | Mico Timoleo | ALB | 1938 | 4.5 | 46.0 | 24.00 |
26 | 57 | Zejnullahu Behar | KOS | 0 | 4.5 | 40.0 | 19.25 |
27 | 36 | Prokshaj Imer | FID | 1989 | 4.5 | 40.0 | 18.25 |
28 | 20 | Sahitaj Naim | FID | 2224 | 4.5 | 40.0 | 16.25 |
29 | 17 | Xheladini Mahmut | GER | 2245 | 4.5 | 38.5 | 17.25 |
30 | 34 | Pasku Sotir | ALB | 2023 | 4.5 | 37.0 | 15.75 |
31 | 53 | Qorrolli Fehim | KOS | 0 | 4.5 | 34.0 | 15.50 |
32 | 39 | Zenuni Albert | FID | 1943 | 4.5 | 33.0 | 12.00 |
33 | 33 | Shkurta Xhulio | ALB | 2034 | 4.0 | 35.5 | 15.00 |
34 | 56 | Saraci Liman | ALB | 0 | 4.0 | 35.5 | 13.50 |
35 | 37 | Qorri Fatmir | ALB | 1989 | 4.0 | 35.0 | 13.75 |
36 | 28 | Dushi Burim | FID | 2080 | 4.0 | 34.0 | 14.00 |
37 | 46 | Bujupi Albert | KOS | 0 | 4.0 | 32.0 | 14.25 |
38 | 48 | Deda Dede | KOS | 0 | 4.0 | 30.5 | 11.50 |
39 | 54 | Sahiti Jahjush | FID | 0 | 3.5 | 43.0 | 18.00 |
40 | 35 | Disha Beshim | ALB | 2009 | 3.5 | 38.5 | 12.75 |
57 players |
The Visma Chess Tournament took place 24th to 28th June 2015. Three all-play-all events. Krasimir Rusev edged out Daniel Howard Fernandez on tie-break after both scored 6.5/9.
Visma GM 2015 Vaxjo SWE Wed 24th Jun 2015 - Sun 28th Jun 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 9 | Rusev Krasimir | BUL | 2541 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 6 | 23.25 |
2 | 1 | Fernandez Daniel Howard | ENG | 2447 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 5 | 24.25 |
3 | 4 | Svane Rasmus | GER | 2520 | 6.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 26.75 |
4 | 2 | Solodovnichenko Yuri | UKR | 2587 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 5 | 23.00 |
5 | 5 | Berg Emanuel | SWE | 2558 | 6.0 | 0.5 | 5 | 21.50 |
6 | 3 | Westerberg Jonathan | SWE | 2443 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 16.00 |
7 | 7 | Smith Axel | SWE | 2452 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 13.50 |
8 | 6 | Ochsner Bjorn Moller | DEN | 2413 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 8.00 |
9 | 8 | Tari Aryan | NOR | 2521 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 7.75 |
10 | 10 | Johansson Linus | SWE | 2391 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 6.00 |
10 players |
Visma GM 2015 Vaxjo SWE Wed 24th Jun 2015 - Sun 28th Jun 2015. Category: 10. Ave: (2487) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Fernandez, Daniel Howard | IM | ENG | 2447 | # | = | = | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2658 |
2 | Rusev, Krasimir | GM | BUL | 2541 | = | # | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2647 |
3 | Svane, Rasmus | IM | GER | 2519 | = | 1 | # | = | 1 | = | = | = | = | 1 | 6 | 2609 |
4 | Solodovnichenko, Yuri | GM | UKR | 2587 | 0 | 1 | = | # | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2601 |
5 | Berg, Emanuel | GM | SWE | 2558 | 1 | 0 | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2604 |
6 | Westerberg, Jonathan | IM | SWE | 2443 | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | = | = | = | 4 | 2449 |
7 | Smith, Axel | IM | SWE | 2452 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | = | = | 3.5 | 2411 |
8 | Ochsner, Bjorn Moller | FM | DEN | 2413 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 1 | = | 2.5 | 2329 |
9 | Tari, Aryan | IM | NOR | 2521 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | # | = | 2 | 2263 |
10 | Johansson, Linus | IM | SWE | 2391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | = | # | 2 | 2278 |
Round 1. Wed 24th Jun 2015 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fernandez, Daniel Howard | 1-0 | Johansson, Linus | 61 | A01 | Nimzovich-Larsen attack |
Solodovnichenko, Yuri | 1-0 | Rusev, Krasimir | 24 | C10 | French |
Westerberg, Jonathan | 1/2-1/2 | Tari, Aryan | 74 | C56 | Two knights defence |
Svane, Rasmus | 1/2-1/2 | Smith, Axel | 78 | D10 | QGD Slav defence |
Berg, Emanuel | 1-0 | Ochsner, Bjorn Moller | 47 | C78 | Ruy Lopez |
Round 2. Thu 25th Jun 2015 | |||||
Johansson, Linus | 1/2-1/2 | Ochsner, Bjorn Moller | 74 | E60 | King's Indian, 3.Nf3 |
Smith, Axel | 0-1 | Berg, Emanuel | 37 | E94 | King's Indian |
Tari, Aryan | 1/2-1/2 | Svane, Rasmus | 46 | D19 | QGD Slav |
Rusev, Krasimir | 1-0 | Westerberg, Jonathan | 63 | A13 | English |
Fernandez, Daniel Howard | 1-0 | Solodovnichenko, Yuri | 48 | A15 | English, 1...Nf6 (Anglo-Indian defense) |
Round 3. Thu 25th Jun 2015 | |||||
Solodovnichenko, Yuri | 1-0 | Johansson, Linus | 55 | C19 | French |
Westerberg, Jonathan | 1/2-1/2 | Fernandez, Daniel Howard | 41 | B18 | Caro-Kann |
Svane, Rasmus | 1-0 | Rusev, Krasimir | 29 | D41 | QGD |
Berg, Emanuel | 1-0 | Tari, Aryan | 44 | B19 | Caro-Kann |
Ochsner, Bjorn Moller | 0-1 | Smith, Axel | 33 | B32 | Sicilian |
Round 4. Fri 26th Jun 2015 | |||||
Johansson, Linus | 1/2-1/2 | Smith, Axel | 54 | A04 | Reti opening |
Tari, Aryan | 0-1 | Ochsner, Bjorn Moller | 44 | C78 | Ruy Lopez |
Rusev, Krasimir | 1-0 | Berg, Emanuel | 44 | A45 | Queen's pawn game |
Fernandez, Daniel Howard | 1/2-1/2 | Svane, Rasmus | 77 | C07 | French |
Solodovnichenko, Yuri | 1-0 | Westerberg, Jonathan | 65 | B45 | Sicilian |
Round 5. Fri 26th Jun 2015 | |||||
Westerberg, Jonathan | 1/2-1/2 | Johansson, Linus | 42 | C17 | French |
Svane, Rasmus | 1/2-1/2 | Solodovnichenko, Yuri | 30 | D44 | QGD semi-Slav |
Berg, Emanuel | 1-0 | Fernandez, Daniel Howard | 32 | B06 | Robatsch defence |
Ochsner, Bjorn Moller | 0-1 | Rusev, Krasimir | 58 | D20 | Queen's gambit accepted |
Smith, Axel | 1/2-1/2 | Tari, Aryan | 48 | D85 | Gruenfeld |
Round 6. Sat 27th Jun 2015 | |||||
Johansson, Linus | 1/2-1/2 | Tari, Aryan | 76 | D71 | Neo-Gruenfeld, 5.cd |
Rusev, Krasimir | 1-0 | Smith, Axel | 68 | A04 | Reti opening |
Fernandez, Daniel Howard | 1-0 | Ochsner, Bjorn Moller | 81 | A49 | King's Indian |
Solodovnichenko, Yuri | 1/2-1/2 | Berg, Emanuel | 33 | C10 | French |
Westerberg, Jonathan | 1/2-1/2 | Svane, Rasmus | 41 | B40 | Sicilian defence |
Round 7. Sat 27th Jun 2015 | |||||
Svane, Rasmus | 1-0 | Johansson, Linus | 21 | A15 | English opening |
Berg, Emanuel | 1/2-1/2 | Westerberg, Jonathan | 98 | B22 | Sicilian |
Ochsner, Bjorn Moller | 0-1 | Solodovnichenko, Yuri | 34 | B45 | Sicilian |
Smith, Axel | 0-1 | Fernandez, Daniel Howard | 44 | A40 | Polish defence |
Tari, Aryan | 0-1 | Rusev, Krasimir | 37 | C41 | Philidor |
Round 8. Sun 28th Jun 2015 | |||||
Johansson, Linus | 0-1 | Rusev, Krasimir | 44 | D20 | QGA |
Fernandez, Daniel Howard | 1-0 | Tari, Aryan | 39 | A01 | Nimzovich-Larsen attack |
Solodovnichenko, Yuri | 0-1 | Smith, Axel | 49 | B46 | Sicilian |
Westerberg, Jonathan | 1/2-1/2 | Ochsner, Bjorn Moller | 68 | B51 | Sicilian |
Svane, Rasmus | 1-0 | Berg, Emanuel | 30 | E94 | King's Indian |
Round 9. Sun 28th Jun 2015 | |||||
Berg, Emanuel | 1-0 | Johansson, Linus | 53 | C12 | French |
Ochsner, Bjorn Moller | 1/2-1/2 | Svane, Rasmus | 32 | C11 | French |
Smith, Axel | 0-1 | Westerberg, Jonathan | 101 | D20 | Queen's gambit accepted |
Tari, Aryan | 0-1 | Solodovnichenko, Yuri | 53 | A30 | English |
Rusev, Krasimir | 1/2-1/2 | Fernandez, Daniel Howard | 14 | D20 | QGA |
Visma IMA 2015 Vaxjo SWE Wed 24th Jun 2015 - Sun 28th Jun 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 9 | Lindgren Philip | SWE | 2374 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 6 | 29.25 |
2 | 5 | Shkuran Daniil | UKR | 2389 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 4 | 21.25 |
3 | 8 | Rydström Tom | SWE | 2282 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 21.25 |
4 | 3 | Livner Anders | SWE | 2347 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 21.00 |
5 | 2 | Milchev Nikolay | BUL | 2395 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 17.00 |
6 | 4 | Pettersson Anders | SWE | 2310 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 18.75 |
7 | 10 | Carstensen Jacob | DEN | 2358 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 16.25 |
8 | 7 | Kvisvik Brede Alexander | NOR | 2293 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 21.00 |
9 | 6 | Cederstam Barsk Carl | SWE | 2336 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 8.75 |
10 | 1 | Frisk Ellinor | SWE | 2249 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 11.00 |
10 players |
Visma IMA 2015 Vaxjo SWE Wed 24th Jun 2015 - Sun 28th Jun 2015. Category: 4. Ave: (2333) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Lindgren, Philip | FM | SWE | 2374 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2548 |
2 | Rydstrom, Tom | FM | SWE | 2279 | = | # | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2419 |
3 | Shkuran, Daniil | IM | UKR | 2389 | 0 | 1 | # | 0 | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2407 |
4 | Livner, Anders | FM | SWE | 2347 | 0 | 1 | 1 | # | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 5 | 2374 |
5 | Pettersson, Anders | FM | SWE | 2310 | 0 | = | = | = | # | = | = | 1 | = | = | 4.5 | 2336 |
6 | Milchev, Nikolay | IM | BUL | 2395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | # | 1 | = | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2326 |
7 | Kvisvik, Brede | FM | NOR | 2293 | 1 | = | = | 1 | = | 0 | # | 0 | 0 | = | 4 | 2294 |
8 | Carstensen, Jacob | IM | DEN | 2358 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | # | 1 | = | 4 | 2287 |
9 | Frisk, Ellinor | WIM | SWE | 2249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | 1 | 0 | # | 0 | 2.5 | 2176 |
10 | Cederstam Barsk, Carl | FM | SWE | 2336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | 1 | # | 2.5 | 2167 |
Round 1. Wed 24th Jun 2015 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Frisk, Ellinor | 0-1 | Carstensen, Jacob | 74 | D48 | QGD semi-Slav |
Milchev, Nikolay | 0-1 | Lindgren, Philip | 29 | D14 | QGD Slav |
Livner, Anders | 1-0 | Rydstrom, Tom | 39 | E38 | Nimzo-Indian |
Pettersson, Anders | 1/2-1/2 | Kvisvik, Brede | 41 | D22 | QGA |
Shkuran, Daniil | 1-0 | Cederstam Barsk, Carl | 69 | B47 | Sicilian |
Round 2. Thu 25th Jun 2015 | |||||
Carstensen, Jacob | 1/2-1/2 | Cederstam Barsk, Carl | 36 | D22 | QGA |
Kvisvik, Brede | 1/2-1/2 | Shkuran, Daniil | 61 | E94 | King's Indian |
Rydstrom, Tom | 1/2-1/2 | Pettersson, Anders | 26 | B32 | Sicilian defence |
Lindgren, Philip | 1-0 | Livner, Anders | 45 | D52 | QGD |
Frisk, Ellinor | 1/2-1/2 | Milchev, Nikolay | 47 | D20 | Queen's gambit accepted |
Round 3. Thu 25th Jun 2015 | |||||
Milchev, Nikolay | 1/2-1/2 | Carstensen, Jacob | 57 | A07 | Reti |
Livner, Anders | 1/2-1/2 | Frisk, Ellinor | 35 | D10 | QGD Slav defence |
Pettersson, Anders | 0-1 | Lindgren, Philip | 37 | D43 | QGD semi-Slav |
Shkuran, Daniil | 1-0 | Rydstrom, Tom | 30 | C77 | Ruy Lopez |
Cederstam Barsk, Carl | 1/2-1/2 | Kvisvik, Brede | 51 | C07 | French |
Round 4. Fri 26th Jun 2015 | |||||
Carstensen, Jacob | 1-0 | Kvisvik, Brede | 57 | D25 | QGA, 4.e3 |
Rydstrom, Tom | 1-0 | Cederstam Barsk, Carl | 49 | B33 | Sicilian defence |
Lindgren, Philip | 1-0 | Shkuran, Daniil | 35 | E61 | King's Indian |
Frisk, Ellinor | 1/2-1/2 | Pettersson, Anders | 61 | A85 | Dutch with c4 & Nc3 |
Milchev, Nikolay | 1-0 | Livner, Anders | 39 | B10 | Caro-Kann |
Round 5. Fri 26th Jun 2015 | |||||
Livner, Anders | 1-0 | Carstensen, Jacob | 22 | D31 | QGD |
Pettersson, Anders | 1/2-1/2 | Milchev, Nikolay | 47 | E94 | King's Indian |
Shkuran, Daniil | 1-0 | Frisk, Ellinor | 26 | B34 | Sicilian |
Cederstam Barsk, Carl | 0-1 | Lindgren, Philip | 57 | B92 | Sicilian |
Kvisvik, Brede | 1/2-1/2 | Rydstrom, Tom | 41 | A13 | English opening |
Round 6. Sat 27th Jun 2015 | |||||
Carstensen, Jacob | 0-1 | Rydstrom, Tom | 59 | E00 | Queen's pawn game |
Lindgren, Philip | 0-1 | Kvisvik, Brede | 54 | D20 | QGA |
Frisk, Ellinor | 0-1 | Cederstam Barsk, Carl | 79 | E63 | King's Indian |
Milchev, Nikolay | 0-1 | Shkuran, Daniil | 42 | B11 | Caro-Kann |
Livner, Anders | 1/2-1/2 | Pettersson, Anders | 93 | A81 | Dutch defence |
Round 7. Sat 27th Jun 2015 | |||||
Pettersson, Anders | 1-0 | Carstensen, Jacob | 75 | D31 | QGD |
Shkuran, Daniil | 0-1 | Livner, Anders | 124 | B18 | Caro-Kann |
Cederstam Barsk, Carl | 0-1 | Milchev, Nikolay | 73 | A41 | Robatsch defence |
Kvisvik, Brede | 0-1 | Frisk, Ellinor | 66 | D11 | QGD Slav |
Rydstrom, Tom | 1/2-1/2 | Lindgren, Philip | 29 | B90 | Sicilian |
Round 8. Sun 28th Jun 2015 | |||||
Carstensen, Jacob | 1/2-1/2 | Lindgren, Philip | 26 | B90 | Sicilian |
Frisk, Ellinor | 0-1 | Rydstrom, Tom | 51 | A50 | Queen's Indian accelerated |
Milchev, Nikolay | 1-0 | Kvisvik, Brede | 35 | A04 | Reti opening |
Livner, Anders | 1-0 | Cederstam Barsk, Carl | 33 | E63 | King's Indian |
Pettersson, Anders | 1/2-1/2 | Shkuran, Daniil | 34 | E97 | King's Indian |
Round 9. Sun 28th Jun 2015 | |||||
Shkuran, Daniil | 1/2-1/2 | Carstensen, Jacob | 45 | B70 | Sicilian |
Cederstam Barsk, Carl | 1/2-1/2 | Pettersson, Anders | 16 | B27 | Sicilian |
Kvisvik, Brede | 1-0 | Livner, Anders | 45 | D10 | QGD Slav defence |
Rydstrom, Tom | 1-0 | Milchev, Nikolay | 53 | C55 | Two knights defence (Modern bishop's opening) |
Lindgren, Philip | 1-0 | Frisk, Ellinor | 45 | D19 | QGD Slav |
Visma IMB 2015 Vaxjo SWE Wed 24th Jun 2015 - Sun 28th Jun 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Golubka Petr | UKR | 2383 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 7 | 30.50 |
2 | 9 | Christiansen Johan-Sebastian | NOR | 2397 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 6 | 22.50 |
3 | 6 | Von Bahr Oskar | SWE | 2381 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 22.50 |
4 | 4 | Pohjala Henri | FIN | 2404 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 21.00 |
5 | 2 | Olofsson-Dolk Mattis | SWE | 2238 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 3 | 18.00 |
6 | 5 | Bellon Lopez Juan Manuel | ESP | 2374 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 3 | 15.50 |
7 | 7 | Andersson Tommy | SWE | 2400 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 16.50 |
8 | 1 | Fries-Nielsen Jens Ove | DEN | 2442 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 3 | 15.00 |
9 | 10 | Rahul Kumar Pune | IND | 2138 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 11.00 |
10 | 8 | Drugge Patrick | SWE | 2175 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 11.00 |
10 players |
Visma IMB 2015 Vaxjo SWE Wed 24th Jun 2015 - Sun 28th Jun 2015. Category: 4. Ave: (2333) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Golubka, Petr | IM | UKR | 2383 | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 2601 |
2 | Christiansen, Johan-Sebastian | FM | NOR | 2398 | 0 | # | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2451 |
3 | Von Bahr, Oskar | FM | SWE | 2381 | 1 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 5 | 2371 |
4 | Pohjala, Henri | FM | FIN | 2404 | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2368 |
5 | Olofsson-Dolk, Mattis | SWE | 2238 | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | 4 | 2301 | |
6 | Andersson, Tommy | FM | SWE | 2400 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | = | 4 | 2283 |
7 | Bellon Lopez, Juan Manuel | GM | ESP | 2374 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | # | = | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2286 |
8 | Fries-Nielsen, Jens Ove | IM | DEN | 2442 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2278 |
9 | Rahul Kumar, Pune | IND | 2138 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | 1 | 3 | 2230 | |
10 | Drugge, Patrik | SWE | 2175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 2.5 | 2185 |
The XXIV Guillermo Garcia tournament took place just before the Capablanca Memorial. Three main sections. Ermes Espinosa Veloz edged out Omar Almeida Quintana on tie-break after both scored 6/9.
24th Guillermo Garcia Elite 2015 Santa Clara CUB Wed 3rd Jun 2015 - Thu 11th Jun 2015. Category: 8. Ave: (2443) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Espinosa Veloz, Ermes | FM | CUB | 2504 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 6 | 2562 |
2 | Almeida Quintana, Omar | GM | CUB | 2486 | = | # | = | = | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2564 |
3 | Alvarez Pedraza, Aramis | GM | CUB | 2470 | = | = | # | = | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | = | 5.5 | 2520 |
4 | Gledura, Benjamin | IM | HUN | 2486 | 0 | = | = | # | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2519 |
5 | Torres Rosas, Luis Carlos | IM | MEX | 2332 | 0 | = | = | = | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 5 | 2499 |
6 | Bacallao Alonso, Yusnel | GM | CUB | 2530 | = | = | 0 | = | 1 | # | = | = | 0 | = | 4 | 2391 |
7 | Otero Acosta, Diasmany | IM | CUB | 2456 | 1 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2399 |
8 | Quesada Perez, Yasser | IM | CUB | 2519 | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | = | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2392 |
9 | Diaz Rosas, Julio Cesar | FM | MEX | 2320 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | # | 1 | 4 | 2414 |
10 | Clavijo, Jorge Mario | IM | COL | 2330 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 2105 |
24th Guillermo Garcia Premier 2015 Santa Clara CUB Wed 3rd Jun 2015 - Thu 11th Jun 2015. Category: 6. Ave: (2400) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Arenas, David | IM | COL | 2417 | # | = | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2618 |
2 | Gallego Alcaraz, Andres Felipe | IM | COL | 2432 | = | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2562 |
3 | Borges Matos, Juan | GM | CUB | 2429 | 1 | 0 | # | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | 5.5 | 2476 |
4 | Pozo Vera, Sandro | GM | CUB | 2421 | = | 1 | = | # | = | = | = | = | = | = | 5 | 2440 |
5 | Miranda Mesa, Elier | FM | CUB | 2442 | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 2395 |
6 | Martinez Duany, Lelys Stanley | GM | CUB | 2459 | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | # | 1 | = | = | = | 4 | 2350 |
7 | Perez Garcia, Rodney Oscar | IM | CUB | 2344 | 0 | = | = | = | = | 0 | # | = | = | = | 3.5 | 2326 |
8 | Fernandez Cardoso, Alexey | IM | CUB | 2468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2312 |
9 | Szabo, Balazs | FM | HUN | 2276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | = | = | 0 | # | = | 3 | 2288 |
10 | Estrada Nieto, Julian | IM | MEX | 2309 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | # | 2.5 | 2244 |
24th Guillermo Garcia Open 2015 Santa Clara CUB Wed 3rd Jun 2015 - Thu 11th Jun 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts |
1 | Diaz Murgada, Rider | CUB | 2413 | 7.0 |
2 | Gutierrez Delgado, Yusuan A. | CUB | 2327 | 6.5 |
3 | Morales Romero, Pedro | CUB | 2356 | 6.5 |
4 | Martinez Ramirez, Lennis | CUB | 2374 | 6.0 |
5 | Aguilera Rodriguez, Alfredo R. | CUB | 2308 | 6.0 |
6 | Hernandez Gonzalez, William | CUB | 2402 | 5.0 |
7 | Albornoz Cabrera, Carlos Daniel | CUB | 2370 | 5.0 |
8 | Gil Alba, Hector Luis | CUB | 2298 | 6.0 |
9 | Valderrama Quiceno, Esteban Alb | COL | 2304 | 5.5 |
10 | Perez Rodriguez, Cesar Alejandro | CUB | 2231 | 5.5 |
11 | La Villa Rivas, Marlon Javier | CUB | 2206 | 5.5 |
12 | Soto Hernandez, Henry | CUB | 2389 | 5.5 |
13 | Guerrero Sierra, Juan Carlos | COL | 2234 | 5.5 |
14 | Fuentes Dominguez, Felix | CUB | 2317 | 5.0 |
15 | Franco Aguilar, Orelvis | CUB | 2169 | 5.0 |
16 | Ruiz Aguilar, Pablo Alexander | COL | 2283 | 5.0 |
17 | Gomez Segura, Adalberto | CUB | 2303 | 5.0 |
18 | Yanes Canizares, Alejandro | CUB | 2393 | 5.0 |
19 | Perez Mederos, Raul | CUB | 2192 | 5.0 |
20 | Mora Moron, Jose Ramon | VEN | 2160 | 5.0 |
21 | Roca Rojas, Ana Flavia | CUB | 2242 | 5.0 |
22 | Charon Mustelier, Manuel | CUB | 2175 | 5.0 |
23 | Lopez Raygoza, Luis Albert | MEX | 2124 | 4.0 |
24 | Forgas Moreno, Yaniela | CUB | 2188 | 4.5 |
25 | Rodriguez Hernandez, Luis Daniel | CUB | 2223 | 4.5 |
26 | Infante Machin, Brian Jose | CUB | 2202 | 4.5 |
27 | Prampen Carrillo, Victor Raydel | CUB | 2165 | 4.5 |
28 | Carrazana Vazquez, Pedro A. | CUB | 2212 | 4.5 |
29 | Miranda Rodriguez, Tania | CUB | 2217 | 4.0 |
30 | Piedra Salabarria, Ernesto | CUB | 2278 | 4.0 |
31 | Moreno Del Pozo, Orlando | CUB | 2148 | 4.0 |
32 | Gomez Arnau, Reinerio | CUB | 2216 | 4.0 |
33 | Castillo Coca, Mairebis | CUB | 2164 | 4.0 |
34 | Fernandez Rivero, Karla July | CUB | 2023 | 4.0 |
35 | Ruiz Ponce, Fabio Luis | CUB | 2224 | 4.0 |
36 | Pomares Diaz, Manuel Alejandro | CUB | 2274 | 4.0 |
37 | Morales Garcia, Alexei | CUB | 2126 | 4.0 |
38 | Rodriguez Dosina, Adrian | CUB | 2165 | 3.5 |
39 | Rodriguez Dominguez, Melissa | CUB | 2110 | 3.5 |
40 | Diaz Del Valle, Laura Beatriz | CUB | 1946 | 3.5 |
50 players |
The Tribute to the Flag tournament took place 18th to 21st June 2015. Final round games now available.
Tribute to the Flag 2015 Rosario ARG Thu 18th Jun 2015 - Sun 21st Jun 2015
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 3 | Saldano Dayer Horacio | ESP | 2446 | 5.0 | 14.75 | 0.0 |
2 | 7 | Munoz Francisco Javier | ARG | 2291 | 4.5 | 15.00 | 0.0 |
3 | 4 | Alonso Salvador | ARG | 2504 | 4.5 | 14.00 | 0.0 |
4 | 1 | Di Giannantonio Nino | ARG | 2314 | 4.0 | 13.00 | 0.0 |
5 | 2 | Sanhueza Cristian | ARG | 2273 | 3.0 | 10.25 | 0.0 |
6 | 8 | Zapata Charles Santiago | ARG | 2153 | 3.0 | 8.50 | 0.0 |
7 | 6 | Penafiel Horacio | ARG | 2229 | 2.5 | 6.75 | 0.0 |
8 | 5 | Lagar Valentin Alejo | ARG | 2162 | 1.5 | 5.75 | 0.0 |
8 players |
The Prague Chess Festival took place 21st to 28th June 2015. Radoslav Dolezal won the Karel Opocensky Memorial with 7/9.
Karel Opocensky Mem 2015 Prague CZE Sun 21st Jun 2015 - Sun 28th Jun 2015. Category: 2. Ave: (2285) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Dolezal, Radoslav | IM | CZE | 2394 | # | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2493 |
2 | Mohammad, Nubairshah Shaikh | IND | 2428 | = | # | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | = | 6 | 2394 | |
3 | Cech, Pavel | IM | CZE | 2376 | = | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 6 | 2400 |
4 | Matsenko, Andrei | FM | RUS | 2303 | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | = | 5 | 2326 |
5 | Lyell, Mark | FM | ENG | 2279 | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 5 | 2329 |
6 | Rous, Daniel | CZE | 2172 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2297 | |
7 | Mufic, Goran | IM | CRO | 2253 | = | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | # | = | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 2208 |
8 | Soural, Jan | CZE | 2193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2215 | |
9 | Vokoun, Jan | FM | CZE | 2144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | # | 1 | 2.5 | 2135 |
10 | Ptacnikova, Lenka | WGM | ISL | 2307 | 0 | = | = | = | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 2 | 2062 |
Golden Prague Open 2015 Prague CZE Sun 21st Jun 2015 - Sun 28th Jun 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Kulhanek Tomas | CZE | 2340 | 7.0 | 51.5 | 18088 | 53.5 |
2 | 12 | Půlpan Jakub | CZE | 2222 | 7.0 | 49.0 | 17545 | 52.0 |
3 | 4 | Vichnar David | CZE | 2329 | 7.0 | 48.0 | 17778 | 52.5 |
4 | 3 | Kiss Pal | HUN | 2335 | 6.5 | 50.0 | 17374 | 55.0 |
5 | 5 | Kolbus Dietmar | GER | 2306 | 6.5 | 49.0 | 17222 | 53.5 |
6 | 6 | Netusil Miloslav | CZE | 2304 | 6.5 | 47.5 | 17078 | 52.0 |
7 | 10 | Postupa Pavel | CZE | 2256 | 6.5 | 46.0 | 16723 | 49.5 |
8 | 9 | Haba Zdenek | CZE | 2258 | 6.5 | 44.0 | 14851 | 48.5 |
9 | 1 | Vavra Pavel | CZE | 2361 | 6.5 | 41.5 | 16315 | 44.5 |
10 | 20 | Groh Jiri | CZE | 2046 | 6.5 | 40.0 | 13467 | 43.0 |
11 | 14 | Anaskin Arsenij | CZE | 2190 | 6.0 | 48.0 | 17085 | 51.5 |
12 | 8 | Pribyl Josef | CZE | 2280 | 6.0 | 46.0 | 16576 | 50.5 |
13 | 13 | Jelinek Michal | CZE | 2196 | 6.0 | 42.0 | 16310 | 46.0 |
14 | 22 | Hollan Petr | CZE | 2034 | 6.0 | 41.5 | 16196 | 45.0 |
15 | 17 | Plasil Petr | CZE | 2079 | 6.0 | 40.5 | 15787 | 44.5 |
16 | 51 | Bulockin Martin | CZE | 1742 | 5.5 | 46.0 | 16634 | 49.5 |
17 | 11 | Gregor Jiri | CZE | 2245 | 5.5 | 44.5 | 16488 | 49.0 |
18 | 33 | Naik Rishubh Naresh | IND | 1917 | 5.5 | 44.0 | 16751 | 48.5 |
19 | 15 | Korsa Jindrich | CZE | 2154 | 5.5 | 42.5 | 15947 | 46.0 |
20 | 19 | Rut Vojtech | CZE | 2065 | 5.5 | 41.0 | 14700 | 43.0 |
21 | 21 | Benes Petr | CZE | 2041 | 5.5 | 39.5 | 15451 | 42.5 |
22 | 56 | Aubrecht Petr | CZE | 1714 | 5.5 | 39.0 | 16151 | 42.0 |
23 | 42 | Cerny David | CZE | 1822 | 5.5 | 38.0 | 15573 | 39.0 |
24 | 27 | Petras Milan | CZE | 1997 | 5.5 | 36.5 | 12999 | 39.5 |
25 | 25 | Koper Stefan | CZE | 2017 | 5.5 | 35.5 | 14837 | 38.5 |
26 | 26 | Kucera Tomas | CZE | 2016 | 5.5 | 35.0 | 13890 | 38.0 |
27 | 23 | Rous Frantisek | CZE | 2031 | 5.0 | 41.5 | 16295 | 44.5 |
28 | 34 | Korsa Jiri | CZE | 1913 | 5.0 | 40.0 | 15417 | 43.5 |
29 | 16 | Hanl Frantisek | CZE | 2107 | 5.0 | 39.5 | 16194 | 42.0 |
30 | 7 | Hollan Martin | CZE | 2283 | 5.0 | 38.5 | 15801 | 41.5 |
31 | 28 | Janacek Jaroslav | CZE | 1993 | 4.5 | 45.0 | 16588 | 48.0 |
32 | 18 | Wichs Jakub | CZE | 2072 | 4.5 | 43.5 | 16136 | 46.5 |
33 | 46 | Vitek Jan | CZE | 1778 | 4.5 | 43.0 | 14134 | 46.0 |
34 | 29 | Bonnez Finn | DEN | 1971 | 4.5 | 42.5 | 16330 | 45.5 |
35 | 50 | Pivonka Michael | CZE | 1752 | 4.5 | 41.5 | 15744 | 44.5 |
36 | 60 | Chloupek Petr | CZE | 1693 | 4.5 | 39.0 | 15566 | 41.0 |
37 | 44 | Plicka Petr | CZE | 1801 | 4.5 | 39.0 | 13318 | 41.5 |
38 | 36 | Stojkovic Andreja | CRO | 1888 | 4.5 | 38.5 | 12870 | 41.5 |
39 | 41 | Zamorsky Ladislav | CZE | 1822 | 4.5 | 38.0 | 12888 | 41.5 |
40 | 35 | Plchot Miroslav | CZE | 1911 | 4.5 | 37.5 | 15286 | 39.5 |
86 players |
The 5th Chinese Women's Masters took place 20th to 29th June 2015. Tan Zhongyi won with 7/9.
5th CHN w Masters 2015 Wuxi CHN Sat 20th Jun 2015 - Mon 29th Jun 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 10 | Tan Zhongyi | CHN | 2487 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 27.25 | 5 |
2 | 2 | Lei Tingjie | CHN | 2455 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 22.75 | 4 |
3 | 5 | Shen Yang | CHN | 2460 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 21.00 | 3 |
4 | 3 | Guo Qi | CHN | 2429 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 21.25 | 2 |
5 | 9 | Ding Yixin | CHN | 2441 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 18.75 | 3 |
6 | 7 | Zhang Xiaowen | CHN | 2364 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 19.50 | 3 |
7 | 8 | Huang Qian | CHN | 2460 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 19.00 | 2 |
8 | 4 | Zhou Zirun | CHN | 1798 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 5.25 | 1 |
9 | 6 | Zhu Jiner | CHN | 2012 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 6.75 | 1 |
10 | 1 | Zhao Shengxin | CHN | 1856 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.50 | 0 |
10 players |
5th CHN w Masters 2015 Wuxi CHN Sat 20th Jun 2015 - Mon 29th Jun 2015. Category: 2. Ave: (2276) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Tan, Zhongyi | WGM | CHN | 2487 | # | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2473 |
2 | Lei, Tingjie | WGM | CHN | 2455 | 0 | # | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2381 |
3 | Guo, Qi | IM | CHN | 2429 | = | = | # | = | = | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2339 |
4 | Shen, Yang | IM | CHN | 2460 | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2336 |
5 | Zhang, Xiaowen | WGM | CHN | 2364 | = | = | = | 0 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2346 |
6 | Ding, Yixin | WGM | CHN | 2441 | 0 | = | = | = | = | # | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2338 |
7 | Huang, Qian | WGM | CHN | 2460 | = | 0 | = | = | = | = | # | 1 | 1 | = | 5 | 2299 |
8 | Zhu, Jiner | CHN | 2012 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2086 | |
9 | Zhou, Zirun | CHN | 1798 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | = | 2 | 2109 | |
10 | Zhao, Shengxin | WFM | CHN | 1856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1972 |
The 15th IPCA World Championship took place 19th to 26th June 2015. Andrei Gurbanov won with 7.5/9.
15th IPCA WCh 2015 Bratislava SVK Fri 19th Jun 2015 - Fri 26th Jun 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 4 | Gurbanov Andrei | ISR | 2355 | 7.5 | 39.0 | 50.0 | 39.5 |
2 | 3 | Scerbin Dmitrij | RUS | 2358 | 7.0 | 41.0 | 52.0 | 37.5 |
3 | 2 | Yarmonov Igor | UKR | 2365 | 7.0 | 38.0 | 49.5 | 35.0 |
4 | 5 | Mikheev Stanislav | RUS | 2292 | 6.0 | 41.0 | 52.5 | 33.0 |
5 | 1 | Obodchuk Andrei | RUS | 2375 | 6.0 | 37.5 | 49.5 | 30.0 |
6 | 8 | Vovk Viktor | UKR | 2146 | 6.0 | 32.5 | 43.5 | 27.5 |
7 | 10 | Kozhabekov Adilkhan | KAZ | 2140 | 5.5 | 38.5 | 50.0 | 29.0 |
8 | 13 | Tsapalin Sergey | RUS | 2023 | 5.5 | 37.5 | 48.5 | 29.5 |
9 | 9 | Glazar Domagoj | CRO | 2140 | 5.5 | 33.0 | 44.0 | 28.5 |
10 | 7 | Valenta Vit | CZE | 2164 | 5.5 | 31.0 | 40.5 | 26.5 |
11 | 6 | Gedgafov Chamal | RUS | 2260 | 5.0 | 37.5 | 48.5 | 28.0 |
12 | 14 | Tersinsev Andrey | RUS | 2022 | 5.0 | 37.0 | 48.0 | 28.5 |
13 | 16 | Macura Emil | CZE | 2006 | 5.0 | 34.5 | 42.0 | 27.0 |
14 | 23 | Denisov Denis | RUS | 1913 | 5.0 | 32.0 | 42.0 | 22.5 |
15 | 18 | Sekac Martin | CZE | 1986 | 4.5 | 36.0 | 44.0 | 25.5 |
16 | 17 | Zavarsky Juraj | SVK | 1987 | 4.5 | 35.0 | 45.0 | 25.0 |
17 | 20 | Jennitha Anto K. | IND | 1963 | 4.5 | 33.0 | 43.0 | 23.0 |
18 | 12 | Linqvist Grels | FIN | 2027 | 4.5 | 32.0 | 41.5 | 24.0 |
19 | 19 | Belak Stefan | SVK | 1985 | 4.5 | 31.5 | 39.0 | 23.5 |
20 | 29 | Sataeva Lana | RUS | 1697 | 4.5 | 31.0 | 39.5 | 21.0 |
21 | 21 | Melnik Galina | RUS | 1936 | 4.5 | 30.0 | 40.5 | 20.5 |
22 | 25 | Kaydanovich Marina | RUS | 1837 | 4.5 | 30.0 | 37.0 | 20.5 |
23 | 27 | Kestlane Harry | EST | 1776 | 4.5 | 28.5 | 36.5 | 19.5 |
24 | 11 | Reznicek Marcel | CZE | 2076 | 4.0 | 35.5 | 46.5 | 25.5 |
25 | 31 | Lipilin Ilia | RUS | 1631 | 4.0 | 32.0 | 41.5 | 22.0 |
26 | 24 | Tocklin Tomi | FIN | 1869 | 4.0 | 29.5 | 37.5 | 17.5 |
27 | 34 | Samarth J Rao | IND | 1268 | 4.0 | 28.0 | 34.5 | 18.0 |
28 | 26 | Kurochkina Elena | RUS | 1798 | 4.0 | 27.0 | 33.5 | 17.5 |
29 | 28 | Zicho Anton | SVK | 1732 | 4.0 | 25.5 | 32.0 | 18.0 |
30 | 30 | Pilimon Zbigniew | POL | 1653 | 4.0 | 23.0 | 28.5 | 14.5 |
31 | 32 | Aristov Pavel | RUS | 1506 | 3.5 | 28.5 | 35.0 | 19.0 |
32 | 15 | Strekalovski Viktor | RUS | 2016 | 3.5 | 28.5 | 34.5 | 16.5 |
33 | 33 | Krasivskaya Viktoria | RUS | 1407 | 3.5 | 27.5 | 34.0 | 16.0 |
34 | 22 | Kuchyna Stanislav | SVK | 1928 | 3.5 | 26.5 | 35.5 | 15.0 |
35 | 36 | Chmelo Dominik | SVK | 0 | 2.5 | 24.0 | 30.0 | 9.5 |
36 | 35 | Sergeeva Anna | RUS | 1243 | 2.0 | 24.0 | 30.0 | 10.0 |
37 | 38 | Kostova Erika | SVK | 0 | 1.5 | 24.5 | 30.0 | 8.5 |
38 | 37 | Kalapos Karol | SVK | 0 | 1.0 | 23.5 | 29.5 | 3.0 |
38 players |
The 2nd Floripa Masters took place 19th to 24th June 2015. Neuris Delgado Ramirez won with 8/9.
2nd Floripa Masters 2015 Florianopolis BRA Fri 19th Jun 2015 - Wed 24th Jun 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 7 | Delgado Ramirez Neuris | PAR | 2593 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 8 | 30.50 |
2 | 3 | Rodriguez Vila Andres | URU | 2469 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 6 | 25.25 |
3 | 5 | Matsuura Everaldo | BRA | 2494 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 4 | 22.75 |
4 | 6 | Molina Roberto Junio Brito | BRA | 2450 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 21.25 |
5 | 9 | Languidey Simon Alejandro | ARG | 2334 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 19.25 |
6 | 4 | Dejeanne Francisco | ARG | 2195 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 11.50 |
7 | 1 | Umetsubo Cesar Hidemitsu | BRA | 2321 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 8.75 |
8 | 10 | Cubas Jose Fernando | PAR | 2455 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 11.50 |
9 | 8 | Cunha Lucas Aguiar | BRA | 2316 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 9.75 |
10 | 2 | Gauche Charles | BRA | 2275 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 8.50 |
10 players |
2nd Floripa Masters 2015 Florianopolis BRA Fri 19th Jun 2015 - Wed 24th Jun 2015. Category: 6. Ave: (2390) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Delgado Ramirez, Neuris | GM | PAR | 2593 | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2719 |
2 | Rodriguez Vila, Andres | GM | URU | 2469 | 1 | # | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2547 |
3 | Matsuura, Everaldo | GM | BRA | 2494 | 0 | 1 | # | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 2459 |
4 | Molina, Roberto Junio Brito | IM | BRA | 2450 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2464 |
5 | Languidey, Simon Alejandro | FM | ARG | 2334 | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2439 |
6 | Dejeanne, Francisco | ARG | 2195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2369 | |
7 | Cubas, Jose Fernando | GM | PAR | 2455 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2258 |
8 | Umetsubo, Cesar Hidemitsu | FM | BRA | 2321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2273 |
9 | Cunha, Lucas Aguiar | BRA | 2316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 2.5 | 2232 | |
10 | Gauche, Charles | FM | BRA | 2275 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | # | 2 | 2183 |
The 146th MGU Open took place 27th to 28th June 2015. Mihail Gigov won with 5.5/6.
146th MGU Open 2015 Sofia BUL Sat 27th Jun 2015 - Sun 28th Jun 2015
Leading Final Round 6 Standings: |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Rtg | Pts |
1 | 4 | Gigov Mihail | 2035 | 5.5 |
2 | 3 | Gelemerov Yane | 2044 | 5.0 |
3 | 1 | Orev Petar | 2101 | 4.5 |
4 | 5 | Andreev Dobrotich | 1928 | 4.5 |
5 | 10 | Cholakov Nikolay | 1753 | 4.5 |
6 | 2 | Metev Martin | 2052 | 4.0 |
7 | 13 | Mihalev Daniil | 1674 | 4.0 |
8 | 29 | Ferdov Stavri | 0 | 4.0 |
9 | 8 | Vasilev Lyuboslav | 1799 | 4.0 |
10 | 17 | Grabcheva Natalia | 1622 | 4.0 |
11 | 7 | Tashev Aleksandar | 1878 | 3.5 |
12 | 15 | Mehmed Elif | 1665 | 3.5 |
13 | 6 | Patev Petko | 1897 | 3.0 |
14 | 9 | Kostov Nikolay | 1763 | 3.0 |
15 | 14 | Ginev Nikola | 1666 | 3.0 |
16 | 21 | Georgiev Konstantin | 1541 | 3.0 |
17 | 18 | Mustedjeb Anher | 1599 | 3.0 |
18 | 11 | Mladenov Andrey | 1707 | 3.0 |
19 | 19 | Sapareva Magdalena | 1590 | 3.0 |
20 | 20 | Georgiev Nikolay | 1563 | 3.0 |
21 | 16 | Varbanov Vladimir | 1632 | 2.5 |
22 | 12 | Simov Zahari | 1694 | 2.0 |
23 | 26 | Yordanov Kaloyan | 1131 | 2.0 |
24 | 28 | Georgiev Kristian | 0 | 2.0 |
25 | 25 | Genchev Petar | 1345 | 2.0 |
26 | 31 | Parvanov Georgi | 0 | 1.5 |
27 | 27 | Simonska Gergana | 0 | 1.5 |
28 | 22 | Berberyan Maruke | 1525 | 1.0 |
29 | 24 | Tenev Bogdan | 1432 | 1.0 |
30 | 23 | Kolev Lachezar | 1524 | 1.0 |
31 | 30 | Nikolova Angelika | 0 | 1.0 |
32 | 32 | Simonski Plamen | 0 | 0.5 |
32 players |
The 11th Baltic Pearl Open takes place 28th June to 7th July 2015.
11th Baltic Pearl Open Lazy POL Sun 28th Jun 2015 - Tue 7th Jul 2015
Leading Round 1 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | + | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | TOMCZAK, Jacek | GM | 2579 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
1 | MOZHAROV, Mikhail | GM | 2564 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
1 | STUPAK, Kirill | GM | 2552 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
1 | SHISHKIN, Vadim | GM | 2507 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
1 | STREMAVICIUS, Titas | IM | 2442 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
1 | LEWTAK, Damian | m | 2325 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
1 | RUDOLF, Michal | FM | 2322 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
1 | MIELCZARSKI, Miroslaw | k | 2191 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
1 | KRAINSKI, Aleksander | FM | 2165 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
1 | MITUROVA, Magdalena | WFM | 2149 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
1 | PILZAK, Marcin | k | 2145 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
1 | NOWAK, Kamil | I | 2123 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
1 | NOWAK, Lukasz | k | 2116 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
1 | ZEBRACKI, Tomasz | k | 2114 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
1 | KARPUS, Michal | k | 2114 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
1 | CHOMCZYK, Marek | k | 2090 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
1 | NOWICKI, Bartosz | k+ | 2018 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
1 | KUBICKA, Anna | k+ | 2014 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
1 | SZUSTAKOWSKI, Antoni | I | 1983 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
20 | EGGINK, Ryszard | k+ | 2316 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
20 | NIEKRAS, Dawid | k | 2276 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
20 | LEWICKI, Miroslaw | CM | 2224 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
20 | LEWTAK, Dominik | k | 2153 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
20 | SNIHUR, Piotr | k | 2124 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
20 | SMIESZEK, Wojciech | k | 2035 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
20 | SCIBOROWSKI, Miroslaw | k | 2029 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
20 | JANUSZKIEWICZ, Wojciech | I+ | 2025 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
20 | KARWOWSKI, Kacper | I++ | 2003 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
20 | WACIOR, Maciej | I++ | 1921 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
30 | FRACZEK, Daniel | IM | 2411 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
30 | MULET, Piotr | FM | 2220 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
30 | EGGINK, Mateusz | k | 2177 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
30 | CHYLEWSKI, Patryk | k | 2131 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
30 | BAUMANN, Dariusz | k | 2108 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
30 | KOWALSKI, Maciej | k | 2107 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
30 | KOWALSKI, Igor | k | 2106 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
30 | SLIWICKI, Damian | k | 2100 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
30 | WOLOCH, Oskar | k | 2092 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
30 | MAZALON, Mariusz | k | 2058 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
30 | FILEWICZ, Przemyslaw | I++ | 2052 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
48 players |
The 19th Pirc Open takes place 25th June to 2nd July 2015.
19th Pirc Open 2015 Maribor SLO Thu 25th Jun 2015 - Thu 2nd Jul 2015
Leading Round 5 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Dizdarevic Emir | BIH | 2541 | 4.5 | 13.0 | 15.0 | 0.0 |
2 | 11 | Manea Alexandru | ROU | 2383 | 4.5 | 12.0 | 14.0 | 0.0 |
3 | 1 | Chatalbashev Boris | BUL | 2545 | 4.0 | 15.5 | 18.0 | 0.0 |
4 | 4 | Cvitan Ognjen | CRO | 2495 | 4.0 | 12.5 | 14.5 | 0.0 |
5 | 8 | Naumkin Igor | RUS | 2421 | 4.0 | 11.0 | 13.5 | 0.0 |
6 | 9 | Jelen Igor | SLO | 2419 | 4.0 | 11.0 | 12.5 | 0.0 |
7 | 10 | Tomazini Zan | SLO | 2401 | 3.5 | 11.5 | 13.5 | 0.0 |
8 | 14 | Kokol Peter | SLO | 2370 | 3.5 | 11.5 | 13.5 | 0.0 |
9 | 5 | Tratar Marko | SLO | 2476 | 3.5 | 10.5 | 12.0 | 0.0 |
10 | 16 | Podkriznik Gregor | SLO | 2358 | 3.5 | 10.0 | 11.5 | 0.0 |
11 | 18 | Tomazini Aljosa | SLO | 2314 | 3.5 | 10.0 | 11.5 | 0.0 |
12 | 7 | Akesson Ralf | SWE | 2428 | 3.5 | 9.5 | 11.5 | 0.0 |
13 | 3 | Sebenik Matej | SLO | 2512 | 3.0 | 14.5 | 16.5 | 0.0 |
14 | 27 | Brinovec Dusan | SLO | 2193 | 3.0 | 13.5 | 14.5 | 0.0 |
15 | 15 | Spalir Jernej | SLO | 2361 | 3.0 | 13.0 | 15.0 | 0.0 |
16 | 19 | Janzelj Tim | SLO | 2312 | 3.0 | 12.5 | 13.5 | 0.0 |
17 | 6 | Drazic Sinisa | SRB | 2468 | 3.0 | 11.0 | 13.0 | 0.0 |
18 | 20 | Titan Matej | SLO | 2276 | 3.0 | 11.0 | 12.5 | 0.0 |
19 | 22 | Simic Dragan | SLO | 2245 | 3.0 | 11.0 | 11.5 | 0.0 |
20 | 17 | Stajner Samo | SLO | 2349 | 3.0 | 10.5 | 11.0 | 0.0 |
21 | 13 | Markoja Boris | SLO | 2372 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 10.5 | 0.0 |
22 | 25 | Goossens Hanne | BEL | 2206 | 2.5 | 13.0 | 14.5 | 0.0 |
23 | 26 | Ivanussa Bogomir | SLO | 2200 | 2.5 | 12.5 | 13.5 | 0.0 |
24 | 35 | Unuk Laura | SLO | 2121 | 2.5 | 11.5 | 13.0 | 0.0 |
25 | 31 | Der Manuelian Haik O | USA | 2161 | 2.5 | 11.0 | 12.0 | 0.0 |
26 | 12 | Mencinger Vojko | SLO | 2372 | 2.5 | 10.5 | 12.5 | 0.0 |
27 | 28 | Brezovar Matjaz | SLO | 2184 | 2.5 | 10.5 | 12.0 | 0.0 |
41 | Vidic Teja | SLO | 2068 | 2.5 | 10.5 | 12.0 | 0.0 | |
29 | 23 | Kosmac Blaz | SLO | 2223 | 2.5 | 10.5 | 11.5 | 0.0 |
30 | 37 | Brcar Ales | SLO | 2102 | 2.5 | 10.0 | 11.0 | 0.0 |
31 | 21 | Kovac Boris | SLO | 2252 | 2.5 | 8.5 | 9.0 | 0.0 |
32 | 24 | Kolodkin Daniil | NED | 2208 | 2.0 | 14.0 | 16.0 | 0.0 |
33 | 34 | Debevec Blaz | SLO | 2139 | 2.0 | 14.0 | 16.0 | 0.0 |
34 | 48 | Brinovec David | SLO | 1991 | 2.0 | 12.5 | 14.5 | 0.0 |
35 | 33 | Cretnik Urban | SLO | 2157 | 2.0 | 12.0 | 14.0 | 0.0 |
36 | 29 | Bratkovic Sham | SLO | 2176 | 2.0 | 12.0 | 12.5 | 0.0 |
37 | 40 | Urbanc Peter | SLO | 2070 | 2.0 | 12.0 | 12.5 | 0.0 |
38 | 30 | Skuhala Jernej | SLO | 2163 | 2.0 | 11.5 | 12.0 | 0.0 |
39 | 42 | Hrescak Ivana | SLO | 2057 | 2.0 | 11.0 | 13.5 | 0.0 |
40 | 54 | Stevanic David | SLO | 1884 | 2.0 | 11.0 | 13.0 | 0.0 |
55 players |
The Montcada Open takes place 25th June to 3rd July 2015.
23rd Montcada Open 2015 Montcada i Reixac ESP Thu 25th Jun 2015 - Fri 3rd Jul 2015
Leading Round 4 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Stopa Jacek | POL | 2540 | 4.0 | 10.5 | 5.5 | 10.50 |
2 | 5 | Narciso Dublan Marc | ESP | 2532 | 3.5 | 11.0 | 5.5 | 9.50 |
3 | 9 | Asis Gargatagli Hipolito | ESP | 2472 | 3.5 | 9.5 | 5.0 | 8.00 |
4 | 4 | Lopez Martinez Josep Manuel | ESP | 2536 | 3.5 | 9.5 | 4.0 | 7.75 |
5 | 2 | Peralta Fernando | ARG | 2556 | 3.5 | 8.5 | 4.0 | 6.75 |
6 | 32 | Buscara Sevan | FRA | 2366 | 3.5 | 8.0 | 4.5 | 7.50 |
7 | 17 | Sundararajan Kidambi | IND | 2427 | 3.0 | 10.5 | 5.0 | 7.25 |
8 | 26 | Alarcon Casellas Rolando | CUB | 2404 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 5.0 | 6.00 |
9 | 6 | Alonso Rosell Alvar | ESP | 2528 | 3.0 | 9.5 | 5.0 | 6.75 |
10 | 7 | Del Rio De Angelis Salvador G | ESP | 2498 | 3.0 | 9.5 | 4.5 | 6.75 |
11 | 28 | Perpinya Rofes Lluis Maria | ESP | 2398 | 3.0 | 9.5 | 4.0 | 5.50 |
12 | 16 | Pulvett Marin Daniel | VEN | 2446 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 5.50 |
42 | Ramirez Garcia Jorge Alberto | MEX | 2312 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 5.50 | |
14 | 24 | Munoz Pantoja Miguel | ESP | 2411 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 4.75 |
15 | 50 | Olivares Canelles Francisco | CUB | 2270 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 4.50 |
16 | 13 | Cruz Jonathan | PER | 2453 | 3.0 | 7.5 | 4.0 | 5.50 |
17 | 11 | Thejkumar M. S. | IND | 2461 | 3.0 | 7.5 | 4.0 | 5.25 |
18 | 25 | Saduakassova Dinara | KAZ | 2405 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 3.5 | 5.25 |
19 | 15 | Aloma Vidal Robert | ESP | 2451 | 2.5 | 11.0 | 5.0 | 5.75 |
20 | 20 | Valles Moreno Ivan | ESP | 2418 | 2.5 | 10.5 | 6.0 | 5.50 |
21 | 31 | Gurevich Daniel | USA | 2368 | 2.5 | 10.0 | 5.5 | 5.75 |
22 | 45 | Puranik Abhimanyu | IND | 2307 | 2.5 | 10.0 | 5.5 | 5.25 |
23 | 12 | Moreno Ruiz Javier | ESP | 2459 | 2.5 | 9.5 | 5.0 | 5.25 |
24 | 14 | Swapnil S. Dhopade | IND | 2453 | 2.5 | 9.5 | 4.5 | 4.75 |
25 | 23 | Akbarinia Sayed Arash | IRI | 2413 | 2.5 | 8.5 | 3.5 | 4.25 |
26 | 30 | Satyapragyan Swayangsu | IND | 2392 | 2.5 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 3.00 |
27 | 41 | Gomez Jurado Luis Alberto | ESP | 2312 | 2.5 | 7.5 | 4.0 | 3.75 |
28 | 37 | Alonso Garcia Rene Marcial | FID | 2344 | 2.5 | 7.5 | 3.5 | 2.75 |
29 | 8 | Lalic Bogdan | CRO | 2483 | 2.5 | 7.0 | 3.5 | 4.25 |
30 | 1 | Grigoryan Karen H. | ARM | 2590 | 2.5 | 6.5 | 3.5 | 2.75 |
31 | 69 | Grichkevitch Gilles | FRA | 2036 | 2.5 | 6.5 | 3.5 | 2.50 |
32 | 44 | Pogorelov Ruslan | UKR | 2307 | 2.5 | 6.5 | 3.0 | 2.50 |
33 | 35 | Konguvel Ponnuswamy | IND | 2357 | 2.5 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 2.75 |
34 | 36 | Hernando Rodrigo Julio Antoni | ESP | 2345 | 2.5 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 3.00 |
35 | 33 | Sharma Dinesh K. | IND | 2362 | 2.0 | 11.5 | 6.0 | 5.00 |
36 | 48 | Derakhshani Dorsa | IRI | 2280 | 2.0 | 9.5 | 4.5 | 2.50 |
37 | 49 | Dalo Hermes | VEN | 2274 | 2.0 | 9.5 | 4.0 | 4.00 |
38 | 52 | Garcia Ramos Daniel | ESP | 2251 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 5.0 | 3.00 |
55 | Aguilar Andres | ARG | 2218 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 5.0 | 3.00 | |
40 | 22 | Dourerassou Jonathan | FRA | 2415 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 4.5 | 3.75 |
92 players |
The 49th Ilmar Raud Memorial takes place 29th June to 5th July 2015.
The Ukraine Rapid and Blitz Championships take place 29th to 30th June 2015. Possibly due to the crisis with Russia affecting finances but the Ukraine Chess Federation seems to have stopped trying to provide games for most of their events.
ch-UKR Rapid 2015 Lviv UKR Mon 29th Jun 2015 - Tue 30th Jun 2015
Leading Round (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Onischuk Vladimir | UKR | 2678 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
2 | Zubov Alexander | UKR | 2632 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
3 | Bogdanovich Stanislav | UKR | 2604 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
4 | Kravtsiv Martyn | UKR | 2578 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
5 | Oleksiyenko Mykhaylo | UKR | 2575 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
6 | Vovk Yuri | UKR | 2559 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
7 | Sivuk Vitaly | UKR | 2542 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
8 | Zubarev Alexander | UKR | 2541 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
9 | Pavlov Sergey | UKR | 2520 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
10 | Gasanov Eldar | UKR | 2502 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
11 | Andreev Eduard | UKR | 2491 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
12 | Vorontsov Pavlo | UKR | 2480 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
13 | Neverov Valeriy | UKR | 2474 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
14 | Polivanov Anatoliy | UKR | 2426 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
15 | Budnikov Oleg | UKR | 2419 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
16 | Skliarov Viktor | UKR | 2403 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
17 | Dmitrenko Viktor | UKR | 2398 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
18 | Maly Alexey | UKR | 2393 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
19 | Mischuk Dmitry | UKR | 2386 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
20 | Shalimov Valery | UKR | 2385 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
21 | Tregubov Vadim | UKR | 2375 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
22 | Omelja Artem | UKR | 2329 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
23 | Alexikov Alexander | UKR | 2315 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
24 | Vypkhanyuk Igor | UKR | 2305 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
25 | Grinev Valeriy | UKR | 2298 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
26 | Bordovsky Vladimir | UKR | 2297 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
27 | Shevchenko Kirill | UKR | 2291 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
28 | Semerij Yurij | UKR | 2290 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
29 | Voitovich Vladislav | UKR | 2281 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
30 | Grebeniuk Semen | UKR | 2277 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
31 | Smolin Sergey | UKR | 2274 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
32 | Martynov Roman | UKR | 2271 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
33 | Zatonskih V. | UKR | 2267 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
34 | Mikhalsky Vladimir | UKR | 2264 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
35 | Vovk Orest | UKR | 2260 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
36 | Babiy Igor | UKR | 2242 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
37 | Matviishen Viktor | UKR | 2228 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
38 | Zazuliak Andriy | UKR | 2224 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
39 | Guk Ilja | UKR | 2222 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
40 | Popovich Sviatoslav | UKR | 2222 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
105 players |
ch-UKR Rapid w 2015 Lviv UKR Mon 29th Jun 2015 - Mon 29th Jun 2015
Leading Round (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Kalinina Olga | UKR | 2325 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
3 | Gutsko Anastasia | UKR | 2270 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
4 | Doluhanova Evgeniya | UKR | 2234 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
5 | Rakhmangulova Anastasiya | UKR | 2194 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
6 | Huda Maryana | UKR | 2188 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
7 | Petrova Irina | UKR | 2178 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
8 | Hrabinska Myroslava | UKR | 2159 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
9 | Kryvoruchko Vita | UKR | 2154 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
10 | Tarleva Vira | UKR | 2128 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
11 | Buksa Nataliya | UKR | 2091 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
12 | Vasina Olena | UKR | 2080 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
13 | Orlyanskaya Darya | UKR | 2046 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
14 | Novikova Margarita | UKR | 2021 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
15 | Zingaylo Anastasiya | UKR | 2015 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
16 | Goroshkova Liudmila | UKR | 2007 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
16 | 2 | Dolzhykova Kateryna | UKR | 2280 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
18 | Dvornitskaja Elena | UKR | 1879 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
18 | 17 | Sazonova Alina | UKR | 1903 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
19 | Rakhmangulova Iulia | UKR | 1876 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
20 | Trofimenko Maryana | UKR | 1840 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
21 | Shumeyko Anna | UKR | 1819 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
22 | Vasilenko Ekaterina | UKR | 1791 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
23 | Protsyuk Svitlana | UKR | 1790 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
24 | Badik Yaryna | UKR | 1737 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
25 | Havryshkevich Anna-Maria | UKR | 1723 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
26 | Kruchak Lesia | UKR | 1699 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
27 | El Kader Maria | UKR | 1664 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
28 | Sydoryak Vira | UKR | 1633 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
29 | Filimonova Elyzaveta | UKR | 1374 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
30 | Habak Marta | UKR | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
30 players |
The 4th MTS GM took place 23rd to 27th June 2015. Levan Pantsulaia won with 7.5/9.
4th MTS GM 2015 Izmir TUR Tue 23rd Jun 2015 - Sat 27th Jun 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | PANTSULAIA LEVAN | GEO | 2616 | 7.5 | 31.00 | 6.0 | 4 |
2 | 4 | KOZUL ZDENKO | CRO | 2625 | 6.5 | 24.75 | 5.0 | 4 |
3 | 8 | DIMITROV RADOSLAV | BUL | 2467 | 6.0 | 20.50 | 5.0 | 5 |
4 | 7 | BENIDZE DAVIT | GEO | 2478 | 5.5 | 20.00 | 4.0 | 5 |
5 | 6 | ERDOGDU MERT | TUR | 2429 | 5.0 | 20.25 | 3.0 | 5 |
6 | 10 | PETKOV VLADIMIR | BUL | 2534 | 4.5 | 15.50 | 3.0 | 5 |
7 | 9 | ATAMAN ALPER EFE | TUR | 2164 | 4.0 | 12.00 | 3.0 | 5 |
8 | 5 | TUNCER TUNA | TUR | 2235 | 2.5 | 11.50 | 0.0 | 4 |
9 | 1 | YURTSEVEN MELIH | TUR | 2355 | 2.0 | 5.25 | 1.0 | 4 |
10 | 2 | ABDULLAYEV AZER | AZE | 2088 | 1.5 | 5.75 | 1.0 | 4 |
10 players |
4th MTS GM 2015 Izmir TUR Tue 23rd Jun 2015 - Sat 27th Jun 2015. Category: 6. Ave: (2399) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Pantsulaia, Levan | GM | GEO | 2616 | # | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 2648 |
2 | Kozul, Zdenko | GM | CRO | 2625 | 0 | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 6.5 | 2540 |
3 | Dimitrov, Radoslav | IM | BUL | 2467 | 0 | = | # | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2517 |
4 | Benidze, Davit | GM | GEO | 2478 | = | 0 | 1 | # | 0 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2470 |
5 | Erdogdu, Mert | IM | TUR | 2429 | = | = | 0 | 1 | # | 0 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 5 | 2439 |
6 | Petkov, Vladimir | GM | BUL | 2534 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 1 | # | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2384 |
7 | Ataman, Alper Efe | FM | TUR | 2164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2382 |
8 | Tuncer, Tuna | TUR | 2235 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | # | = | 0 | 2.5 | 2251 | |
9 | Yurtseven, Melih | FM | TUR | 2355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 2 | 2184 |
10 | Abdullayev, Azer | AZE | 2088 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | 1.5 | 2161 |
The 7th Carlos I Open took place 20th to 28th June 2015. Angel Arribas Lopez won with 8/9.
7th Carlos I Open 2015 Sanxenxo ESP Sat 20th Jun 2015 - Sun 28th Jun 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Arribas Lopez Angel | ESP | 2537 | 8.0 | 1 | 42.5 | 47.0 |
2 | 2 | Strikovic Aleksa | SRB | 2506 | 7.0 | 1 | 38.0 | 46.0 |
3 | 6 | Kantans Toms | LAT | 2451 | 7.0 | 1 | 37.0 | 44.0 |
4 | 3 | Movsziszian Karen | ARM | 2483 | 7.0 | 1 | 36.5 | 43.5 |
5 | 5 | Larino Nieto David | ESP | 2451 | 7.0 | 1 | 36.0 | 45.5 |
6 | 7 | Suarez Gomez Julio | ESP | 2400 | 6.5 | 1 | 35.5 | 44.5 |
7 | 9 | Abal Cores Lucas | ESP | 2373 | 6.5 | 1 | 35.5 | 43.0 |
8 | 11 | Alvarez Fernandez Enrique | ESP | 2314 | 6.5 | 1 | 33.5 | 41.0 |
9 | 13 | Piasetski Leon | CAN | 2272 | 6.5 | 1 | 33.0 | 42.0 |
10 | 30 | Portela Peleteiro Alberto | ESP | 2105 | 6.5 | 1 | 32.0 | 38.5 |
11 | 12 | Medarde Santiago Luis Marcos | ESP | 2273 | 6.5 | 1 | 31.5 | 42.0 |
12 | 8 | Fernandez Borrego Pablo | ESP | 2378 | 6.5 | 2 | 36.0 | 43.0 |
13 | 10 | Santos Ruiz Miguel | ESP | 2329 | 6.0 | 1 | 35.5 | 45.0 |
14 | 25 | Tallarico Tallarico Ovido Mar | ESP | 2133 | 6.0 | 1 | 32.5 | 38.5 |
15 | 4 | Hoffman Alejandro | ARG | 2456 | 6.0 | 1 | 31.0 | 40.0 |
16 | 44 | Lux Hugo De Melo | BRA | 2016 | 6.0 | 1 | 30.0 | 38.0 |
17 | 29 | Cubero Ferreiro Rodrigo | ESP | 2105 | 6.0 | 1 | 29.0 | 36.5 |
18 | 33 | Torres Dominguez David | ESP | 2082 | 6.0 | 2 | 29.0 | 38.5 |
19 | 42 | Picos Maiztegui Miguel | ESP | 2023 | 6.0 | 2 | 27.5 | 34.0 |
20 | 21 | Boado Rodriguez Martin | ESP | 2153 | 6.0 | 3 | 30.0 | 35.5 |
21 | 14 | Martinez Rodriguez Pablo | ESP | 2270 | 6.0 | 7 | 30.0 | 37.0 |
22 | 16 | Iwanow Anna | POL | 2251 | 5.5 | 1 | 32.0 | 42.5 |
23 | 15 | Rodriguez Lopez Rafael | ESP | 2257 | 5.5 | 1 | 31.0 | 42.5 |
24 | 19 | Cruz Alvarez De Ron Dan | ESP | 2181 | 5.5 | 1 | 31.0 | 40.5 |
25 | 22 | Gomez Dieguez David | ESP | 2152 | 5.5 | 1 | 31.0 | 40.0 |
26 | 41 | Yebra-Pimentel Brea Carlos | ESP | 2026 | 5.5 | 1 | 30.0 | 40.0 |
27 | 28 | Perez Negro Jose M. | ESP | 2106 | 5.5 | 1 | 29.5 | 39.5 |
28 | 59 | Dominguez Fernandez Angel I | ESP | 1968 | 5.5 | 1 | 29.0 | 41.5 |
29 | 38 | Carril Garcia Luis | ESP | 2046 | 5.5 | 1 | 29.0 | 39.0 |
30 | 60 | Bouza-Brey Teijeiro Gonzalo | ESP | 1965 | 5.5 | 1 | 28.5 | 38.5 |
31 | 40 | Bayon Rolo Juan Andres | ESP | 2032 | 5.5 | 1 | 28.5 | 37.0 |
32 | 31 | Gomez Dominguez Xabier | ESP | 2102 | 5.5 | 1 | 27.5 | 39.0 |
33 | 36 | Rey Malde Henrique | ESP | 2063 | 5.5 | 1 | 27.0 | 35.0 |
34 | 43 | Adams Philip | ENG | 2018 | 5.5 | 1 | 26.0 | 34.0 |
35 | 51 | Fernandez Vazquez Jorge | ESP | 2001 | 5.5 | 1 | 25.5 | 33.5 |
36 | 23 | Cardenas Serrano Sergio | ESP | 2138 | 5.5 | 1 | 25.5 | 33.0 |
37 | 26 | Sanchez Quiroga Miguel Angel | ESP | 2127 | 5.5 | 3 | 29.5 | 39.5 |
38 | 20 | Lainz Bejo Leopoldo | ESP | 2179 | 5.5 | 3 | 27.0 | 35.5 |
39 | 18 | Patino Romaris Juan Roberto | ESP | 2185 | 5.5 | 4 | 32.0 | 39.5 |
40 | 17 | Lorenzo Duran Marcos | ESP | 2189 | 5.5 | 4 | 29.5 | 35.0 |
132 players |
The "Expo Milan 2015 Chess Move". The chess festival took place in Milan, Italy, June 20 to 28 as part of Expo 2015. Filipino GM Roland Salvador won the event with 7,5 points out of 9. Czech IM Vojtech Plat won the blitz marathon with an astonishing 32/32.
Expo Milan Chess Move Milan ITA Sat 20th Jun 2015 - Sun 28th Jun 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Salvador Roland | GM | 2440 | 7.5 | 46.0 | 43.0 | 1965.0 | |
2 | 8 | Radionov Timur | 1884 | 6.5 | 44.0 | 42.0 | 1955.6 | ||
3 | 2 | Zoldan Matteo | CF | 2155 | 6.0 | 48.0 | 44.5 | 2022.4 | |
4 | 5 | Dadello Aleksandra | 2068 | 6.0 | 43.0 | 41.0 | 1956.7 | ||
5 | 3 | Siraco Maurizio | CN | 2138 | 5.5 | 44.5 | 42.0 | 1985.5 | |
6 | 6 | Nicolo’ Filippo | CN | 2023 | 5.0 | 43.5 | 42.0 | 1920.6 | |
7 | 4 | D’Avino Gianfranco | CN | 2102 | 5.0 | 42.5 | 41.0 | 1964.0 | |
8 | 11 | Ricciardi Arcangelo | 2N | 1786 | 4.0 | 43.5 | 42.0 | 1964.6 | |
9 | 7 | Ravagnani Tiziano | CN | 1933 | 4.0 | 37.5 | 36.0 | 1820.9 | |
10 | 9 | Burani Eugenio | CN | 1828 | 3.5 | 34.5 | 33.0 | 1849.6 | |
11 | 12 | Carbone Lorenzo | 1596 | 3.0 | 38.5 | 37.0 | 1887.8 | ||
12 | 10 | Villalba Fernando | 1811 | 2.5 | 35.0 | 33.5 | 1815.4 | ||
13 | 13 | Radionov Deni | 1461 | 2.5 | 34.0 | 32.5 | 1821.3 | ||
14 | 14 | Costisanu Romica | 1427 | 2.0 | 34.0 | 32.0 | 1817.5 | ||
14 players |
The 25th Seacoast Trophy takes place 23rd June to 2nd July 2015.
25th Seacoast Trophy 2015 Eforie Nord ROU Tue 23rd Jun 2015 - Thu 2nd Jul 2015
Leading Round 6 (of 10) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Nanu Costica-Ciprian | ROU | 2512 | 5.5 | 17.5 | 26.0 | 23.50 |
2 | 6 | Costachi Mihnea | ROU | 2351 | 5.0 | 16.5 | 25.0 | 20.00 |
3 | 1 | Nevednichy Vladislav | ROU | 2574 | 4.5 | 17.5 | 25.5 | 18.50 |
4 | 12 | Secheres Adrian-Simion | ROU | 2166 | 4.5 | 16.0 | 24.5 | 16.75 |
5 | 10 | Kostic Nebojsa | SRB | 2270 | 4.5 | 16.0 | 23.5 | 15.75 |
6 | 4 | Dumitrache Dragos-Nicolae | ROU | 2431 | 4.5 | 16.0 | 23.0 | 16.25 |
5 | Sanduleac Vasile | MDA | 2386 | 4.5 | 16.0 | 23.0 | 16.25 | |
7 | Itkis Boris | ROU | 2348 | 4.5 | 16.0 | 23.0 | 16.25 | |
9 | 16 | Acsinte Matei-Ionut | ROU | 2128 | 4.5 | 15.5 | 23.5 | 15.75 |
10 | 9 | Thesing Matthias | GER | 2315 | 4.5 | 15.5 | 22.5 | 15.75 |
11 | 11 | Maksimovic Suzana | SRB | 2238 | 4.5 | 15.0 | 22.5 | 15.75 |
12 | 14 | Chetrari Nikita | MDA | 2146 | 4.5 | 15.0 | 22.0 | 14.75 |
13 | 3 | Peptan Corina-Isabela | ROU | 2434 | 4.5 | 15.0 | 21.5 | 16.25 |
14 | 8 | Bonte Andrei-Mihai | ROU | 2319 | 4.5 | 14.5 | 22.0 | 15.25 |
15 | 18 | Spulber Cicirone | ROU | 2121 | 4.5 | 13.5 | 20.5 | 14.75 |
16 | 46 | Fugulyan Grigore | ROU | 1901 | 4.5 | 12.0 | 17.0 | 12.00 |
17 | 39 | Moldovan Rares | ROU | 1965 | 4.5 | 11.5 | 16.5 | 13.00 |
18 | 42 | Olea Liliana | ROU | 1934 | 4.5 | 11.0 | 16.5 | 13.25 |
19 | 55 | Aciu Malina-Andreea | ROU | 1842 | 4.0 | 14.5 | 19.5 | 11.00 |
20 | 21 | Romcovici Victor | MDA | 2100 | 4.0 | 14.0 | 21.5 | 12.50 |
30 | Rendi Eva | ROU | 2008 | 4.0 | 14.0 | 21.5 | 12.50 | |
22 | 26 | Cosman Andreea-Marioara | ROU | 2026 | 4.0 | 13.0 | 20.5 | 10.50 |
23 | 28 | Erhan Raluca-Gabriela | ROU | 2017 | 4.0 | 13.0 | 19.5 | 12.25 |
24 | 37 | Vasiliu Cosmin | ROU | 1971 | 4.0 | 12.5 | 19.0 | 11.50 |
25 | 43 | Panainte Daniel-Iulian | ROU | 1927 | 4.0 | 12.5 | 19.0 | 10.00 |
26 | 24 | Patrascu Catalin-Lucian | ROU | 2069 | 4.0 | 12.0 | 19.0 | 11.50 |
27 | 27 | Schitco Ivan | MDA | 2024 | 4.0 | 12.0 | 18.5 | 9.50 |
28 | 19 | Kutnik Alexandru-Francisc | ROU | 2119 | 4.0 | 11.5 | 18.0 | 10.50 |
29 | 29 | Calin Alexandru | ROU | 2011 | 4.0 | 11.5 | 17.0 | 12.00 |
30 | 25 | Casangiu Paul-Horatiu | ROU | 2043 | 4.0 | 10.5 | 16.5 | 9.50 |
31 | 17 | Telea Stefan | ROU | 2124 | 3.5 | 16.5 | 23.5 | 12.75 |
32 | 34 | Anusca Madalina-Maria | ROU | 1978 | 3.5 | 14.0 | 21.0 | 10.25 |
33 | 15 | Senetia Teodor | ROU | 2143 | 3.5 | 14.0 | 21.0 | 9.75 |
34 | 80 | Gheorghiu Alexandru-Dan | ROU | 1680 | 3.5 | 14.0 | 20.5 | 9.50 |
35 | 51 | Tirziman Rudolf | IRL | 1874 | 3.5 | 13.0 | 20.0 | 8.50 |
36 | 32 | Moldovan Gheorghe-Zamfir | ROU | 1989 | 3.5 | 12.5 | 18.5 | 8.25 |
37 | 71 | Lehaci Miruna-Daria | ROU | 1758 | 3.5 | 12.5 | 17.5 | 8.50 |
38 | 47 | Cornea Alexandru | ROU | 1900 | 3.5 | 12.5 | 17.5 | 7.25 |
39 | 75 | Mirza Diana | IRL | 1735 | 3.5 | 12.0 | 16.5 | 7.25 |
40 | 31 | Radulescu Vlad-Alexandru | ROU | 2003 | 3.5 | 11.5 | 18.0 | 8.75 |
108 players |
The ICGA WCCC Computer Chess tournament takes place 29th June to 3rd July 2015.
ICGA WCCC 2015 Leiden NED Mon 29th Jun 2015 - Fri 3rd Jul 2015
Player List |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Elo | FIDE Id |
The 9th Varna Open takes place 26th June to 4th July 2015.
9th Varna Open 2015 Varna BUL Fri 26th Jun 2015 - Sat 4th Jul 2015
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Bernadskiy Vitaliy | UKR | 2511 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 2285 |
2 | 6 | Lovkov Roman | RUS | 2462 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2295 |
3 | 1 | Spasov Vasil | BUL | 2554 | 2.5 | 6.0 | 4.5 | 2342 |
4 | 4 | Drenchev Petar | BUL | 2465 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 2362 |
5 | 8 | Nikolov Sasho | BUL | 2353 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 2240 |
6 | 29 | Ahmadzada Ahmad | AZE | 2025 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2462 |
7 | 15 | Popchev Milko | BUL | 2220 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 4.5 | 2361 |
8 | 17 | Lornye Pylyp | UKR | 2214 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 3.5 | 2309 |
9 | 9 | Abdulov Orkhan | AZE | 2350 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 3.5 | 2289 |
18 | Tashkov Rumen | BUL | 2214 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 3.5 | 2289 | |
11 | 14 | Mammadova Narmin | AZE | 2233 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2081 |
12 | 12 | Janev Pavel | BUL | 2265 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 2127 |
13 | 28 | Hristov Nikolay Valeriev | BUL | 2055 | 1.5 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 2364 |
14 | 24 | Aliyev Ravan | AZE | 2072 | 1.5 | 6.0 | 4.5 | 2293 |
15 | 3 | Mammadov Zaur | AZE | 2500 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 4.5 | 2336 |
16 | 30 | Naydenov Nayden | BUL | 2011 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 4.5 | 2293 |
17 | 7 | Enchev Ivajlo | BUL | 2408 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 2219 |
18 | 16 | Serafimov Dimitar | BUL | 2218 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 4.0 | 2313 |
19 | 19 | Ivelinov Hristo | BUL | 2210 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 2411 |
20 | 5 | Arnaudov G. Petar | BUL | 2462 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 2081 |
21 | 22 | Janakiev Ivan | BUL | 2090 | 1.0 | 5.5 | 5.0 | 2397 |
22 | 20 | Janchev Petar | BUL | 2169 | 1.0 | 5.5 | 4.5 | 2365 |
23 | 26 | Atababayev Khalid | AZE | 2064 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 4.5 | 2398 |
24 | 33 | Todorov Kaloyan | BUL | 1777 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 2350 |
25 | 21 | Georgiev Todor | BUL | 2105 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 2481 |
26 | 31 | Dragieva Denitza | BUL | 1974 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2195 |
27 | 11 | Panbukchian Valentin | BUL | 2322 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 2271 |
28 | 25 | Vladimirov Ivo | BUL | 2067 | 0.5 | 4.5 | 4.0 | 2282 |
29 | 32 | Suleymanli Aydin | AZE | 1907 | 0.5 | 4.0 | 3.5 | 2216 |
30 | 27 | Arnaudov Petar | BUL | 2057 | 0.5 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2392 |
31 | 10 | Asadli Vugar | AZE | 2331 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2206 |
32 | 23 | Ivanov Ivan Petkov | BUL | 2085 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 2337 |
33 | 13 | Ustianovich Nazar | UKR | 2244 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 0 |
33 players |
The Brno Chess Festival takes place 27th June to 5th July 2015.
Duras BVK Open 2015 Brno CZE Sat 27th Jun 2015 - Sun 5th Jul 2015
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Nurkiewicz Maciej | POL | 2370 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2 |
4 | Myc Marcin | POL | 2285 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2 | |
5 | Kuchynka Lukas | CZE | 2256 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2 | |
7 | Snorek Milan | CZE | 2063 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2 | |
5 | 1 | Vyskocil Neklan | CZE | 2370 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 |
8 | Majer Jiri | CZE | 2049 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | |
7 | 3 | Kosiorek Marek | POL | 2336 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 |
8 | 6 | Pokorny Petr | CZE | 2163 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 |
16 | Sawicki Mikolaj | POL | 1959 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | |
10 | 17 | Kopecek Ivan | CZE | 1955 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 |
36 | Sojka Oldrich | CZE | 1587 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | |
12 | 10 | Dirgas Josef | CZE | 2023 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1 |
11 | Zavadil Michal | CZE | 2018 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1 | |
18 | Zuziak Petr | CZE | 1937 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1 | |
15 | 25 | Dumkova Daniela | CZE | 1754 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1 |
16 | 12 | Madynski Pawel | POL | 2017 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 |
13 | Kuchynka Lubos | CZE | 1993 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | |
15 | BalaEec Ludovit | CZE | 1964 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | |
20 | VeEnik Michael | CZE | 1828 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | |
23 | Turza Pavel | CZE | 1801 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | |
26 | Zikan Karel | CZE | 1744 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | |
29 | Perutka Tomas | CZE | 1717 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | |
23 | 21 | Gajdos Daniel | CZE | 1814 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1 |
28 | Matula Pavel | CZE | 1720 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1 | |
25 | 14 | Spodny Josef | CZE | 1981 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 |
26 | 19 | Kladnak Martin | CZE | 1856 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 |
27 | 31 | Nemec David | CZE | 1677 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 |
33 | Weber Tomas | CZE | 1652 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | |
41 | Tajovsky Matej | CZE | 1531 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | |
30 | 22 | Randak Pavel | CZE | 1805 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0 |
31 | 30 | Eichler Bretislav | CZE | 1716 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 0 |
32 | 39 | Nemec Jakub | CZE | 1540 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 0 |
33 | 9 | Paral Stanislav | CZE | 2046 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 |
32 | Feldvabl Vilem | CZE | 1667 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | |
35 | 44 | Randak Richard | CZE | 1446 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 |
36 | 24 | BlaEek Pavel | CZE | 1794 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0 |
37 | 42 | Richterova Julie | CZE | 1483 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 0 |
38 | 27 | Neduchal Jiri | CZE | 1737 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 |
34 | Glozar Petr | CZE | 1620 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | |
38 | Glacner Karel | CZE | 1575 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | |
44 players |
The Commonwealth Chess Championship takes place 23rd to 30th June 2015.
ch-Commonwealth 2015 Delhi IND Tue 23rd Jun 2015 - Tue 30th Jun 2015
Leading Round 7 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Gupta Abhijeet | IND | 2605 | 7.0 | 31.0 | 26.5 | 34.50 |
2 | 15 | Das Arghyadip | IND | 2459 | 6.0 | 29.5 | 25.5 | 28.25 |
3 | 11 | Kunte Abhijit | IND | 2483 | 6.0 | 28.0 | 24.0 | 26.50 |
4 | 25 | Ravi Teja S. | IND | 2403 | 6.0 | 27.0 | 23.5 | 25.75 |
5 | 10 | Deepan Chakkravarthy J. | IND | 2497 | 6.0 | 26.5 | 23.0 | 25.00 |
6 | 4 | Lalith Babu M.R. | IND | 2563 | 5.5 | 31.5 | 27.5 | 25.00 |
7 | 36 | Akash G | IND | 2354 | 5.5 | 30.0 | 26.0 | 24.75 |
8 | 3 | Sengupta Deep | IND | 2571 | 5.5 | 30.0 | 26.0 | 24.25 |
9 | 22 | Ramnath Bhuvanesh.R | IND | 2420 | 5.5 | 29.0 | 25.0 | 23.50 |
10 | 9 | Rahman Ziaur | BAN | 2500 | 5.5 | 28.0 | 24.0 | 24.25 |
11 | 7 | Aravindh Chithambaram Vr. | IND | 2504 | 5.5 | 27.5 | 23.5 | 24.00 |
12 | 27 | Vignesh Nr | IND | 2399 | 5.5 | 27.5 | 23.5 | 22.25 |
13 | 28 | Sriram Jha | IND | 2396 | 5.5 | 26.5 | 23.5 | 21.75 |
14 | 29 | Krishna C.R.G. | IND | 2393 | 5.5 | 26.5 | 23.0 | 23.25 |
15 | 13 | Sunilduth Lyna Narayanan | IND | 2462 | 5.5 | 26.5 | 22.5 | 23.00 |
16 | 34 | Nitin S. | IND | 2357 | 5.5 | 25.5 | 23.0 | 19.75 |
17 | 18 | Padmini Rout | IND | 2441 | 5.5 | 25.5 | 22.0 | 21.50 |
18 | 98 | Siva Mahadevan | IND | 2125 | 5.5 | 25.0 | 22.0 | 18.75 |
19 | 20 | Rathnakaran K. | IND | 2424 | 5.5 | 24.5 | 21.5 | 21.00 |
20 | 6 | Grover Sahaj | IND | 2509 | 5.0 | 31.0 | 27.5 | 23.00 |
21 | 8 | Karthikeyan Murali | IND | 2502 | 5.0 | 30.5 | 26.5 | 21.50 |
22 | 21 | Himanshu Sharma | IND | 2420 | 5.0 | 29.5 | 25.5 | 21.25 |
23 | 48 | K. Praneeth Surya | IND | 2305 | 5.0 | 28.5 | 25.0 | 18.00 |
24 | 14 | Ankit R. Rajpara | IND | 2461 | 5.0 | 28.5 | 24.5 | 21.50 |
25 | 113 | Shailesh Dravid | IND | 2086 | 5.0 | 28.5 | 24.5 | 21.00 |
26 | 76 | Sekar B | IND | 2194 | 5.0 | 28.0 | 25.0 | 19.50 |
27 | 44 | Sanjay N. | IND | 2310 | 5.0 | 27.5 | 24.0 | 19.75 |
28 | 56 | Krishna Teja N | IND | 2263 | 5.0 | 27.5 | 24.0 | 19.25 |
29 | 16 | Murshed Niaz | BAN | 2457 | 5.0 | 27.5 | 23.5 | 20.00 |
30 | 38 | Van Der Nat Nicholas | RSA | 2348 | 5.0 | 27.0 | 23.5 | 19.50 |
31 | 116 | Jayakumaar S | IND | 2072 | 5.0 | 25.5 | 22.5 | 19.00 |
32 | 23 | Laxman R.R. | IND | 2417 | 5.0 | 25.5 | 22.0 | 19.75 |
33 | 55 | Hemant Sharma (del) | IND | 2266 | 5.0 | 25.5 | 22.0 | 19.50 |
34 | 26 | Akshat Khamparia | IND | 2401 | 5.0 | 25.0 | 22.0 | 18.00 |
35 | 86 | Lokesh N. | IND | 2163 | 5.0 | 25.0 | 22.0 | 17.50 |
36 | 58 | Navalgund Niranjan | IND | 2258 | 5.0 | 24.5 | 21.0 | 19.50 |
37 | 45 | Ahmed Sk. Nasir | BAN | 2308 | 5.0 | 24.5 | 21.0 | 18.00 |
38 | 19 | Mohammad Minhaz Uddin | BAN | 2439 | 5.0 | 24.0 | 21.0 | 18.50 |
39 | 39 | Vijayalakshmi Subbaraman | IND | 2342 | 5.0 | 23.5 | 20.0 | 18.00 |
40 | 61 | Van Den Heever Donovan | RSA | 2254 | 5.0 | 22.5 | 19.5 | 17.25 |
298 players |
The Kartal Open took place in Istanbul 23rd to 28th June 2015. Iveri Chighladze edged out Kamal Aghasiyev on tie-break after both scored 7/9.
Kartal Open 2015 Istanbul TUR Tue 23rd Jun 2015 - Sun 28th Jun 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 4 | CHIGHLADZE IVERI | IM | GEO | 2345 | 7 | 47 | 42½ | 38.75 |
2 | 1 | AGHASIYEV KAMAL | IM | AZE | 2429 | 7 | 45½ | 41 | 35.75 |
3 | 2 | BAGATUROV GIORGI | GM | GEO | 2405 | 6½ | 46½ | 41½ | 35.75 |
4 | 8 | GUSEYNOV ALIHAN | UZB | 2213 | 6 | 48 | 43½ | 32.25 | |
5 | 9 | GRIGORIEV ARMEN | GEO | 2187 | 6 | 44½ | 40½ | 28.50 | |
6 | 3 | AHMADINIA EBRAHIM | IM | IRI | 2377 | 6 | 44 | 39 | 31.00 |
7 | 5 | MARHOLEV DIMITAR | IM | BUL | 2325 | 6 | 42½ | 39 | 28.25 |
8 | 15 | UYSAL BURAK | TUR | 2067 | 5½ | 38½ | 35½ | 21.00 | |
9 | 10 | NURI MURAD | AZE | 2166 | 5 | 47 | 42½ | 26.25 | |
10 | 38 | KALYONCU ILKER | TUR | 1702 | 5 | 40 | 36½ | 21.50 | |
11 | 11 | YASIN HUR | TUR | 2138 | 5 | 40 | 36½ | 20.50 | |
12 | 21 | KIREMITCIYAN ARI | TUR | 1982 | 5 | 40 | 36½ | 20.00 | |
13 | 6 | POLATEL ALI | TUR | 2231 | 5 | 40 | 36½ | 19.50 | |
14 | 18 | ROMI IZAK | TUR | 2030 | 5 | 39½ | 35½ | 22.50 | |
15 | 13 | SEYHANOGLU DENIZ | TUR | 2101 | 5 | 36 | 32½ | 19.50 | |
16 | 20 | HAJIYEV SHAHIN | TUR | 2021 | 5 | 35 | 31½ | 18.75 | |
17 | 34 | BACAK ALTUG | TUR | 1752 | 5 | 34 | 31 | 15.50 | |
18 | 7 | YEKE SERKAN | FM | TUR | 2217 | 4½ | 38½ | 35 | 19.25 |
19 | 37 | GULTEKIN CELAL | TUR | 1703 | 4½ | 34½ | 31 | 16.75 | |
20 | 22 | AYDINCELEBI KAGAN | FM | TUR | 1977 | 4½ | 33 | 30½ | 12.50 |
21 | 12 | SAHIN OZGUN | TUR | 2125 | 4 | 41½ | 38 | 13.50 | |
22 | 24 | BAL ENES EMRE | TUR | 1939 | 4 | 37½ | 34 | 17.00 | |
23 | 25 | KESICI IBRAHIM | TUR | 1896 | 4 | 32½ | 29½ | 13.50 | |
24 | 27 | DINKE ABDULLAH | TUR | 1882 | 3½ | 38½ | 36 | 10.50 | |
25 | 23 | DEMIR BARAN | TUR | 1962 | 3½ | 38 | 34½ | 13.00 | |
26 | 35 | GUNGOR ALMIR | TUR | 1740 | 3½ | 34 | 31½ | 8.75 | |
27 | 19 | OZVEREN ALI BULENT | TUR | 2024 | 3 | 38½ | 35 | 11.50 | |
28 | 26 | ALBAY KORAYCAN | TUR | 1895 | 3 | 37 | 33 | 11.50 | |
29 | 29 | SATICI AYDIN | TUR | 1832 | 3 | 36 | 32½ | 11.50 | |
30 | 36 | GOKGIRAY ILKUTAY | TUR | 1729 | 2½ | 31 | 28½ | 4.75 | |
31 | 17 | MURATOGLU SALIH | TUR | 2039 | 2 | 35 | 31½ | 7.00 | |
32 | 28 | MIHCIYAZGAN CAN | TUR | 1833 | 2 | 34 | 31 | 7.50 | |
33 | 33 | BENGUL SERHAN | TUR | 1763 | 2 | 32½ | 29½ | 7.00 | |
34 | 32 | ERIM ENGIN | TUR | 1771 | 2 | 29½ | 28 | 2.50 | |
35 | 30 | AYDIN HAKAN | TUR | 1820 | 1½ | 26 | 23½ | 3.75 | |
36 | 16 | CETINKAYA VEDAT ALI | TUR | 2047 | 1 | 29½ | 27 | 2.50 | |
37 | 31 | HUDHAIFA M. SAEED MUSTAFA | IRQ | 1772 | 0 | 26 | 24½ | 0.00 | |
38 | 14 | MAHMOODI NADER | IRI | 2076 | 0 | 25½ | 24 | 0.00 | |
38 players |
The LaHotel & 4 Springare GM tournaments take place 22nd to 30th June 2015.
LaHotel & 4 Springare GM Stockholm SWE Mon 22nd Jun 2015 - Tue 30th Jun 2015
Leading Round 8 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 12 | Teterev Vitaly | BLR | 2505 | 7.0 | 22.50 | 0.0 | 5 |
2 | 2 | Lyrberg Patrik | SWE | 2459 | 6.5 | 25.75 | 0.0 | 5 |
3 | 5 | Tihonov Jurij | BLR | 2398 | 6.5 | 18.50 | 0.0 | 5 |
4 | 6 | Kovalev Andrei | BLR | 2491 | 5.5 | 18.25 | 0.0 | 4 |
5 | 7 | Yagupov Igor | RUS | 2392 | 4.5 | 16.00 | 0.0 | 2 |
6 | 10 | Olund Joar | SWE | 2328 | 4.0 | 13.00 | 0.0 | 2 |
7 | 11 | Tsyhanchuk Stanislav | BLR | 2389 | 4.0 | 11.50 | 0.0 | 3 |
8 | 9 | Kazakovskiy Valeriy | BLR | 2371 | 4.0 | 11.00 | 0.0 | 3 |
9 | 3 | Borsuk Yuriy | BLR | 2324 | 3.0 | 8.50 | 0.0 | 2 |
10 | 8 | Shalamberidze Akaki | GEO | 2415 | 2.0 | 6.75 | 0.0 | 1 |
11 | 1 | Lokander Martin | SWE | 2403 | 2.0 | 4.75 | 0.0 | 1 |
12 | 4 | Helin Mikael | SWE | 1934 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 |
12 players |
The US Junior Girls Championship took place 22nd to 26th June 2015. Ashritha Eswaran won with 6.5/9.
US Junior Girls 2015 Tulsa USA Mon 22nd Jun 2015 - Fri 26th Jun 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 10 | Eswaran Ashritha | USA | 2143 | 6.5 | 27.25 | 0.0 | 6 |
2 | 7 | Wang Annie | USA | 2264 | 5.5 | 23.75 | 0.0 | 5 |
3 | 5 | Feng Maggie | USA | 2209 | 5.0 | 21.25 | 0.0 | 4 |
4 | 3 | Chiang Sarah | USA | 2282 | 4.5 | 20.50 | 0.0 | 3 |
5 | 1 | Bykovtsev Agata | USA | 2143 | 4.5 | 20.00 | 0.0 | 4 |
6 | 4 | Liao Simone | USA | 2203 | 4.5 | 18.00 | 0.0 | 3 |
7 | 6 | Virkud Apurva | USA | 2233 | 4.0 | 16.75 | 0.0 | 2 |
8 | 8 | Yip Carissa | USA | 2257 | 4.0 | 16.50 | 1.0 | 4 |
9 | 9 | Yu Jennifer | USA | 2285 | 4.0 | 16.50 | 0.0 | 4 |
10 | 2 | Regam Jessica | USA | 2159 | 2.5 | 12.00 | 0.0 | 1 |
10 players |
US Junior Girls 2015 Tulsa USA Mon 22nd Jun 2015 - Fri 26th Jun 2015. Category: None. Ave: (2040) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Eswaran, Ashritha | USA | 1986 | # | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2212 | |
2 | Wang, Annie | WIM | USA | 1991 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | = | 5.5 | 2125 |
3 | Feng, Maggie | WCM | USA | 2008 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2086 |
4 | Chiang, Sarah | WFM | USA | 2088 | 1 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | = | = | 1 | 0 | = | 4.5 | 2034 |
5 | Bykovtsev, Agata | WFM | USA | 2026 | 1 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2041 |
6 | Liao, Simone | WIM | USA | 2075 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2036 |
7 | Virkud, Apurva | WCM | USA | 2136 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 1 | = | # | 0 | 1 | = | 4 | 1986 |
8 | Yu, Jennifer R | WFM | USA | 2154 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | # | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1984 |
9 | Yip, Carissa | USA | 1989 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 4 | 2002 | |
10 | Regam, Jessica | WFM | USA | 1945 | 0 | = | 1 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | # | 2.5 | 1884 |
The V Dvorkovich Cup Juniors takes place 23rd to 30th June 2015.
Dvorkovich Cup 2015 Moscow RUS Tue 23rd Jun 2015 - Tue 30th Jun 2015
Leading Round 5 (of 7) Standings: |
||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Georgia | * | 2 | 2½ | 3 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 15.5 | 0 | ||
2 | V. Dvorkovich Chess Parlour | 2 | * | 2 | 2½ | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12.5 | 0 | ||
3 | China | 2 | * | 2½ | 2½ | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11.0 | 0 | ||
4 | Russia | 1½ | 1½ | * | 2½ | 2½ | 3 | 6 | 11.0 | 0 | ||
5 | Armenia | 1½ | 1½ | 1½ | * | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10.5 | 0 | ||
6 | Azerbaijan | 1 | 3 | 1½ | 1 | * | 3½ | 4 | 10.0 | 0 | ||
7 | India | 0 | 1 | 1 | ½ | * | 3½ | 2 | 6.0 | 0 | ||
8 | Latvia | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | * | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | ||
8 teams |
The 7th Lublin vs Lviv Match took place June 24th to 25th 2015. Hosts Lublin won comfortably. There was also a rapid event that followed.
7th Lublin vs Lviv Match Lublin POL Wed 24th Jun 2015 - Thu 25th Jun 2015
Leading Final Round 2 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1a | 1b | 2a | 2b | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | Lublin | * | * | 4 | 4.5 | 4 | 8.5 |
2 | Lviv | 2 | 1.5 | * | * | 0 | 3.5 |
2 teams |
7th Lublin Union Rapid Lublin POL Wed 24th Jun 2015 - Thu 25th Jun 2015
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 1 | Dziuba Marcin | POL | 2570 | 6.5 | 25.5 | 18.0 |
2 | 4 | Shankovsky Andriy | UKR | 2302 | 5.0 | 28.0 | 19.0 |
3 | 6 | Rytenko Vsevolod | UKR | 2217 | 4.5 | 28.5 | 19.5 |
4 | 3 | Ksieski Zbigniew | POL | 2328 | 4.0 | 26.5 | 19.0 |
5 | 7 | Panchyshyn Taras | UKR | 2134 | 4.0 | 25.5 | 18.0 |
6 | 2 | Stoma Pawel | POL | 2363 | 4.0 | 24.5 | 18.5 |
8 | Maka Marcin | POL | 2098 | 4.0 | 24.5 | 18.5 | |
8 | 9 | Davymuka Roman | UKR | 2080 | 4.0 | 23.0 | 16.5 |
9 | 5 | Polkowski Piotr | POL | 2297 | 3.5 | 25.5 | 17.5 |
10 | 12 | Prydun Andriy | UKR | 1706 | 3.0 | 24.5 | 17.0 |
11 | 10 | Savchuk Julia | UKR | 1837 | 3.0 | 22.5 | 15.0 |
12 | 11 | Topolan Agata | POL | 1707 | 2.0 | 18.5 | 13.5 |
13 | 13 | Fraczek Weronika | POL | 1676 | 1.5 | 21.5 | 16.0 |
13 players |
The French Team Cup finals took place in Lyon 27th to 28th June 2015. Clichy-Echecs-92 won the men's title and Bischwiller won the wommen's title.
TCh-FRA Top 12 Final w Lyon FRA Sat 27th Jun 2015 - Sun 28th Jun 2015
Leading Final Round 2 Standings: |
|
---|---|
Rk | Team |
1 | Bischwiller |
2 | Mulhouse Philidor |
3 | Clichy Echecs 92 |
4 | Evry 0-0-0 |
4 teams |
TCh-FRA Cup Final 2015 Lyon FRA Sat 27th Jun 2015 - Sun 28th Jun 2015
Leading Final Round 2 Standings: |
|
---|---|
Rk | Team |
1 | Clichy-Echecs-92 |
2 | Mulhouse Philidor |
2 teams |
The Swiss Team Championship takes place 29th March to 11th October 2015. Somehow I missed the start so there are four rounds to catch up with.
TCh-SUI 2015 Switzerland SUI Sun 29th Mar 2015 - Sun 11th Oct 2015
Leading Round 4 (of 9) Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Geneve 1 | 8 | 23½ |
2 | Luzern 1 | 8 | 21 |
3 | Riehen 1 | 6 | 19½ |
4 | Echallens 1 | 6 | 16 |
5 | Zurich 1 | 5 | 19 |
6 | Winterthur 1 | 5 | 18½ |
7 | Reti 1 | 2 | 13½ |
8 | Schwarz-Weiss Bern 1 | 0 | 11½ |
9 | Wollishofen 1 | 0 | 11 |
10 | Neuchatel 1 | 0 | 6½ |
10 teams |
A list of ongoing team events without an update this week.
The Chinese Team Championship takes place 10th April to 11th December 2015 over a marathon 22 rounds. Rounds 5-7: 4th to 6th June. Next rounds 8-11 24th to 27th July 2015. Standings updated to round 7.
TCh-CHN 2015 China CHN Fri 10th Apr 2015 - Fri 11th Dec 2015
Leading Round 7 (of 22) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Team | Gms | + | - | = | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 4 | Shanghai | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 24.0 |
2 | 5 | Beijing | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 22.5 |
3 | 6 | Chongqing | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 23.5 |
4 | 9 | Tianjin | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 22.5 |
5 | 12 | Qingdao | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 18.5 |
6 | 3 | Shandong | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 17.5 |
7 | 11 | Jiangsu | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 18.0 |
8 | 1 | Zhejiang | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 17.0 |
9 | 2 | Hangzhou | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15.0 |
10 | 10 | Guangdong | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 14.0 |
11 | 8 | Chengdu | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 10.5 |
12 | 7 | Hebei | 7 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 |
12 teams |
The Polish Ekstraliga had the first of three long weekends 8th to 10th May 2015. Next rounds 4th September 2015.
TCh-POL Ekstraliga 2015 Poland POL Fri 8th May 2015 - Sun 4th Oct 2015
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Mpts | Bpts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | WASKO HETMAN Katowice | 6.0 | 14.0 | 2.5 | 2.0 |
2 | KSz STILON Gorzow Wlkp. | 6.0 | 12.5 | 1.5 | 2.5 |
3 | VOTUM SA POLONIA Wroclaw | 6.0 | 12.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
4 | UKS ROTMISTRZ Grudziadz | 4.0 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
5 | Sz.S.O.N. Zaglebie Dabrowa Gornicza | 3.0 | 7.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 |
6 | bezokularow.pl Chrobry Gniezno | 2.0 | 8.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 |
7 | TS Wisla Krakow | 2.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
8 | Baszta MOS Znin | 1.0 | 7.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
9 | Akademia Szachowa Future Processing Gliwice | 0.0 | 6.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 |
10 | KSz SILESIA JAS-FBG Raciborz | 0.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 |
10 players |
The Dutch League took place 27th September to 25th April 2014. Charlois Europoort won the title. 10 games from the final round still unavailable.
Dutch League 2014-15 Netherlands NED Sat 27th Sep 2014 - Sat 25th Apr 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Charlois Europoort | 2371 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5½ | 5½ | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7½ | 14 | 51½ | |
2 | BSG | 2359 | 5 | 4 | 5½ | 5 | 5½ | 5½ | 6 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 48½ | |
3 | En Passant | 2440 | 5 | 6 | 5½ | 4½ | 4½ | 7 | 7½ | 5½ | 6 | 13 | 51½ | |
4 | HMC Calder | 2404 | 4 | 4½ | 4½ | 6½ | 6 | 5 | 5½ | 7½ | 5½ | 11 | 49 | |
5 | LSG | 2406 | 4½ | 5 | 5½ | 3½ | 7 | 4½ | 7½ | 6 | 4½ | 9 | 48 | |
6 | Utrecht | 2239 | 4½ | 4½ | 5½ | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5½ | 6 | 8 | 43 | |
7 | SISSA | 2281 | 4 | 4½ | 3 | 5 | 5½ | 4 | 5½ | 2½ | 7 | 7 | 41 | |
8 | Pathena Rotterdam | 2243 | 6 | 4 | 2½ | 4½ | 2½ | 6 | 4½ | 3 | 5½ | 6 | 38½ | |
9 | Groninger Combinatie | 2367 | 3 | 4 | 4½ | 2½ | 4 | 4½ | 7½ | 7 | 4½ | 4 | 41½ | |
10 | Voerendaal | 2313 | 2½ | 4 | 4 | 4½ | 5½ | 4 | 3 | 4½ | 5½ | 4 | 37½ | |
10 teams |