My thanks to Olexandr Prohorov, Sylvain Ravot, Serge Plante, Jonathan Berry and everyone else who helped with this issue.
This might quietly have been a significant week of chess action. Fabiano Caruana and Hikaru Nakamura topped the FIDE Grand Prix and qualified for the Candidates, this is the first time for both players but both belong there. It's expected that Caruana will switch back to representing the USA and this week in addition to Sam Sevian we learned of another coming US talent when Jeffrey Xiong won the Chicago Open. Exciting times ahead for them. Wei Yi won the Chinese national championship at the age of just 15, he clearly is destined for the very top. Natalia Zhukova won the European Women's Championship which was overshadowed by thinly veiled cheating allegations against Mihaela Sandu, ones that unlike some recent cases didn't seem to have any basis to them at all but that she was doing somewhat better than expected, her results fell away not surprisingly. Chess needs to do better. The French Team Championship has a number of strong players and continues all week.
Hope you enjoy this issue.
Mark
Read about 20 years of TWIC in September 2014. which includes a full listing of all issues including all the texts.
I can only continue TWIC with the support of advertising and donations. If you make a lot of use of TWIC please consider donating. If you also wish to donate you can do so via PayPal at:
Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a ChessBase cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database.
The FIDE Grand Prix took place in Khanty-Mansiysk May 14th to 26th 2015. Players: Fabiano Caruana, Hikaru Nakamura, Alexander Grischuk, Anish Giri, Maxime Vachier-Lagrave, Sergey Karjakin, Evgeny Tomashevsky, Boris Gelfand, Dmitry Jakovenko, Peter Svidler, Leinier Dominguez and Baadur Jobava. Dmitry Jakovenko edged out Hikaru Nakamura and Fabiano Caruana on tie-break after all finished on 6.5/11 but for the Grand Prix standings they tied for first. This means Fabiano Caruana won the series ahead of Hikaru Nakamura and both qualify for the 2016 Candidates. Jakovenko finished third. Full standings for the Grand Prix and the series below
KM FIDE GP 2015 Khanty-Mansiysk RUS Wed 13th May 2015 - Wed 27th May 2015
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 |
1 | 5 | Jakovenko Dmitry | GM | RUS | 2738 | 6½ | 1½ |
2 | 7 | Nakamura Hikaru | GM | USA | 2799 | 6½ | 1 |
3 | 4 | Caruana Fabiano | GM | ITA | 2803 | 6½ | ½ |
4 | 9 | Dominguez Perez Leinier | GM | CUB | 2734 | 6 | ½ |
5 | 12 | Gelfand Boris | GM | ISR | 2744 | 6 | ½ |
6 | 10 | Svidler Peter | GM | RUS | 2734 | 5½ | 2 |
7 | 3 | Grischuk Alexander | GM | RUS | 2780 | 5½ | 2 |
8 | 8 | Giri Anish | GM | NED | 2776 | 5½ | 1 |
9 | 6 | Karjakin Sergey | GM | RUS | 2753 | 5½ | 1 |
10 | 11 | Tomashevsky Evgeny | GM | RUS | 2749 | 5 | 0 |
11 | 2 | Jobava Baadur | GM | GEO | 2699 | 4 | 0 |
12 | 1 | Vachier-Lagrave Maxime | GM | FRA | 2754 | 3½ | 0 |
12 players |
KM FIDE GP 2015 Khanty-Mansiysk RUS Wed 13th May 2015 - Wed 27th May 2015. Category: 21. Ave: (2755) | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Jakovenko, Dmitry | GM | RUS | 2738 | # | 1 | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 6.5 | 2822 |
2 | Caruana, Fabiano | GM | ITA | 2803 | 0 | # | = | = | = | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 6.5 | 2816 |
3 | Nakamura, Hikaru | GM | USA | 2799 | = | = | # | = | = | = | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2816 |
4 | Dominguez Perez, Leinier | GM | CUB | 2734 | 1 | = | = | # | = | 1 | = | = | = | = | 0 | = | 6 | 2793 |
5 | Gelfand, Boris | GM | ISR | 2744 | = | = | = | = | # | 1 | = | = | = | = | = | = | 6 | 2792 |
6 | Svidler, Peter | GM | RUS | 2734 | 1 | = | = | 0 | 0 | # | = | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | = | 5.5 | 2757 |
7 | Grischuk, Alexander | GM | RUS | 2780 | = | 0 | = | = | = | = | # | = | 1 | = | = | = | 5.5 | 2753 |
8 | Giri, Anish | GM | NED | 2776 | 0 | = | = | = | = | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | 1 | = | 5.5 | 2753 |
9 | Karjakin, Sergey | GM | RUS | 2753 | 0 | = | = | = | = | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2755 |
10 | Tomashevsky, Evgeny | GM | RUS | 2749 | = | 0 | = | = | = | 1 | = | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | = | 5 | 2720 |
11 | Jobava, Baadur | GM | GEO | 2699 | = | = | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | # | = | 4 | 2658 |
12 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | GM | FRA | 2754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | = | = | 0 | = | = | # | 3.5 | 2622 |
Round 1. Thu 14th May 2015 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 1/2-1/2 | Gelfand, Boris | 33 | B30 | Sicilian |
Jobava, Baadur | 0-1 | Tomashevsky, Evgeny | 40 | D45 | QGD semi-Slav |
Grischuk, Alexander | 1/2-1/2 | Svidler, Peter | 31 | D22 | QGA |
Caruana, Fabiano | 1/2-1/2 | Dominguez Perez, Leinier | 41 | C67 | Ruy Lopez |
Jakovenko, Dmitry | 1-0 | Giri, Anish | 61 | D38 | QGD |
Karjakin, Sergey | 1/2-1/2 | Nakamura, Hikaru | 31 | B76 | Sicilian |
Round 2. Fri 15th May 2015 | |||||
Svidler, Peter | 1/2-1/2 | Caruana, Fabiano | 35 | D57 | QGD |
Gelfand, Boris | 1/2-1/2 | Nakamura, Hikaru | 51 | E97 | King's Indian |
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 1/2-1/2 | Jobava, Baadur | 68 | B12 | Caro-Kann |
Dominguez Perez, Leinier | 1-0 | Jakovenko, Dmitry | 36 | D43 | QGD semi-Slav |
Tomashevsky, Evgeny | 1/2-1/2 | Grischuk, Alexander | 74 | E90 | King's Indian |
Giri, Anish | 1/2-1/2 | Karjakin, Sergey | 31 | A05 | Reti opening |
Round 3. Sat 16th May 2015 | |||||
Jobava, Baadur | 1/2-1/2 | Gelfand, Boris | 41 | D90 | Gruenfeld |
Grischuk, Alexander | 1/2-1/2 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 42 | B54 | Sicilian |
Caruana, Fabiano | 1-0 | Tomashevsky, Evgeny | 41 | D15 | QGD Slav |
Jakovenko, Dmitry | 0-1 | Svidler, Peter | 58 | C69 | Ruy Lopez |
Karjakin, Sergey | 1/2-1/2 | Dominguez Perez, Leinier | 31 | A08 | Reti |
Nakamura, Hikaru | 1/2-1/2 | Giri, Anish | 31 | C54 | Giuoco Piano |
Round 4. Sun 17th May 2015 | |||||
Gelfand, Boris | 1/2-1/2 | Giri, Anish | 40 | D38 | QGD |
Dominguez Perez, Leinier | 1/2-1/2 | Nakamura, Hikaru | 24 | B32 | Sicilian |
Svidler, Peter | 1/2-1/2 | Karjakin, Sergey | 31 | A05 | Reti opening |
Tomashevsky, Evgeny | 1/2-1/2 | Jakovenko, Dmitry | 44 | E00 | Catalan opening |
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 0-1 | Caruana, Fabiano | 44 | D38 | QGD |
Jobava, Baadur | 1/2-1/2 | Grischuk, Alexander | 24 | C53 | Giuoco Piano |
Round 5. Tue 19th May 2015 | |||||
Grischuk, Alexander | 1/2-1/2 | Gelfand, Boris | 29 | B53 | Sicilian, Chekhover variation |
Caruana, Fabiano | 1/2-1/2 | Jobava, Baadur | 49 | B12 | Caro-Kann |
Jakovenko, Dmitry | 1-0 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 40 | A15 | English opening |
Karjakin, Sergey | 1-0 | Tomashevsky, Evgeny | 99 | A05 | Reti opening |
Nakamura, Hikaru | 1/2-1/2 | Svidler, Peter | 31 | D90 | Gruenfeld |
Giri, Anish | 1/2-1/2 | Dominguez Perez, Leinier | 45 | E11 | Bogo-Indian defence, Gruenfeld variation |
Round 6. Wed 20th May 2015 | |||||
Gelfand, Boris | 1/2-1/2 | Dominguez Perez, Leinier | 64 | E11 | Bogo-Indian defence, Gruenfeld variation |
Svidler, Peter | 1-0 | Giri, Anish | 83 | D38 | QGD |
Tomashevsky, Evgeny | 1/2-1/2 | Nakamura, Hikaru | 31 | E06 | Catalan |
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 0-1 | Karjakin, Sergey | 39 | C65 | Ruy Lopez |
Jobava, Baadur | 1/2-1/2 | Jakovenko, Dmitry | 47 | A01 | Nimzovich-Larsen attack |
Grischuk, Alexander | 0-1 | Caruana, Fabiano | 76 | D37 | QGD |
Round 7. Thu 21st May 2015 | |||||
Caruana, Fabiano | 1/2-1/2 | Gelfand, Boris | 31 | E60 | King's Indian |
Jakovenko, Dmitry | 1/2-1/2 | Grischuk, Alexander | 22 | D78 | Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O c6 |
Karjakin, Sergey | 1/2-1/2 | Jobava, Baadur | 32 | C10 | French |
Nakamura, Hikaru | 1-0 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 27 | A45 | Queen's pawn game |
Giri, Anish | 1-0 | Tomashevsky, Evgeny | 58 | C88 | Ruy Lopez |
Dominguez Perez, Leinier | 1-0 | Svidler, Peter | 38 | C88 | Ruy Lopez |
Round 8. Fri 22nd May 2015 | |||||
Gelfand, Boris | 1-0 | Svidler, Peter | 62 | D97 | Gruenfeld |
Tomashevsky, Evgeny | 1/2-1/2 | Dominguez Perez, Leinier | 102 | D80 | Gruenfeld |
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 1/2-1/2 | Giri, Anish | 32 | D45 | QGD semi-Slav |
Jobava, Baadur | 0-1 | Nakamura, Hikaru | 81 | A45 | Queen's pawn game |
Grischuk, Alexander | 1-0 | Karjakin, Sergey | 40 | D43 | QGD semi-Slav |
Caruana, Fabiano | 0-1 | Jakovenko, Dmitry | 48 | C65 | Ruy Lopez |
Round 9. Sun 24th May 2015 | |||||
Jakovenko, Dmitry | 1/2-1/2 | Gelfand, Boris | 53 | B90 | Sicilian |
Karjakin, Sergey | 1/2-1/2 | Caruana, Fabiano | 86 | A35 | English |
Nakamura, Hikaru | 1/2-1/2 | Grischuk, Alexander | 31 | D85 | Gruenfeld |
Giri, Anish | 1-0 | Jobava, Baadur | 25 | C10 | French |
Dominguez Perez, Leinier | 1/2-1/2 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 28 | B90 | Sicilian |
Svidler, Peter | 0-1 | Tomashevsky, Evgeny | 43 | C88 | Ruy Lopez |
Round 10. Mon 25th May 2015 | |||||
Gelfand, Boris | 1/2-1/2 | Tomashevsky, Evgeny | 23 | D15 | QGD Slav |
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 1/2-1/2 | Svidler, Peter | 34 | C92 | Ruy Lopez |
Jobava, Baadur | 1-0 | Dominguez Perez, Leinier | 48 | C53 | Giuoco Piano |
Grischuk, Alexander | 1/2-1/2 | Giri, Anish | 32 | D45 | QGD semi-Slav |
Caruana, Fabiano | 1/2-1/2 | Nakamura, Hikaru | 41 | B76 | Sicilian |
Jakovenko, Dmitry | 1-0 | Karjakin, Sergey | 65 | D45 | QGD semi-Slav |
Round 11. Tue 26th May 2015 | |||||
Karjakin, Sergey | 1/2-1/2 | Gelfand, Boris | 33 | B94 | Sicilian |
Nakamura, Hikaru | 1/2-1/2 | Jakovenko, Dmitry | 38 | E32 | Nimzo-Indian |
Giri, Anish | 1/2-1/2 | Caruana, Fabiano | 38 | A35 | English |
Dominguez Perez, Leinier | 1/2-1/2 | Grischuk, Alexander | 35 | B33 | Sicilian |
Svidler, Peter | 1-0 | Jobava, Baadur | 66 | C10 | French |
Tomashevsky, Evgeny | 1/2-1/2 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 115 | D80 | Gruenfeld |
The French Team Championship Top 12 takes place 30th May to 9th June 2015.
TCh-FRA Top 12 2015 Montpellier FRA Sat 30th May 2015 - Tue 9th Jun 2015
Leading Round 3 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Bischwiller | 3 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 4 |
2 | Clichy | 3 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 2 |
3 | Chalons-En-Champagne | 3 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 6 |
4 | Strasbourg | 3 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 6 |
5 | Mulhouse Philidor | 3 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 7 |
6 | Bois-Colombes | 3 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 6 |
7 | Vandoeuvre | 3 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 7 |
8 | Metz Fischer | 3 | 5 | -4 | 5 | 9 |
9 | Evry Grand Roque | 3 | 5 | -4 | 5 | 9 |
10 | Montpellier | 3 | 5 | -5 | 6 | 11 |
11 | Poitiers-Migne | 3 | 3 | -5 | 5 | 10 |
12 | Grasse | 3 | 3 | -9 | 2 | 11 |
12 teams |
The 10th American Continental took place 15th to 24th May 2015. Julio Granda Zuniga, Yuniesky Quesada Perez, Axel Bachmann, Aleksandr Lenderman etc. Sandro Mareco and Yuniesky Quesada Perez tied for first on 8.5/11. There was a rapid tie-break to see who took the Continents remaining three places in the FIDE World Cup. Eduardo Iturrizaga Federico Perez Ponsa and Anton Kovalyov (Canada) took those. GM Julio Granda Zuniga, Jorge Cori and Sandro Mareco had previously qualified for the World Cup from previous Continental events.
10th American Continental Montevideo URU Fri 15th May 2015 - Sun 24th May 2015
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 10 | Mareco Sandro | ARG | 2581 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 75.5 | 58.50 |
2 | 2 | Quesada Perez Yuniesky | CUB | 2645 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 73.5 | 56.25 |
3 | 8 | Cori Jorge | PER | 2609 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 77.0 | 54.50 |
4 | 13 | Flores Diego | ARG | 2567 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 76.5 | 53.00 |
5 | 17 | Perez Ponsa Federico | ARG | 2533 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 76.0 | 52.25 |
6 | 1 | Granda Zuniga Julio E | PER | 2650 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 53.75 |
7 | 7 | Kovalyov Anton | CAN | 2613 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 73.0 | 53.00 |
8 | 6 | Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo | VEN | 2613 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 71.0 | 49.50 |
9 | 15 | Gonzalez Vidal Yuri | CUB | 2550 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 71.0 | 48.25 |
10 | 24 | Alonso Salvador | ARG | 2488 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 69.5 | 48.75 |
11 | 20 | Matamoros Franco Carlos S. | ECU | 2525 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 48.75 |
12 | 11 | Hansen Eric | CAN | 2580 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 48.50 |
13 | 9 | Felgaer Ruben | ARG | 2582 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 73.5 | 49.00 |
14 | 14 | Kaidanov Gregory S | USA | 2566 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 69.5 | 46.75 |
15 | 26 | Henriquez Villagra Cristobal | CHI | 2478 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 68.5 | 44.25 |
16 | 34 | Martinez Romero Martin | COL | 2404 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 68.0 | 43.00 |
17 | 36 | Paveto Kevin | ARG | 2400 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 65.5 | 42.75 |
18 | 21 | Shabalov Alexander | USA | 2523 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 78.5 | 47.50 |
19 | 4 | Lenderman Aleksandr | USA | 2636 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 77.5 | 47.50 |
20 | 3 | Bachmann Axel | PAR | 2636 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 76.5 | 45.75 |
21 | 22 | Pichot Alan | ARG | 2504 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 76.0 | 46.25 |
22 | 16 | Hevia Alejano Carlos Antonio | CUB | 2535 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 74.5 | 45.25 |
23 | 23 | Di Berardino Diego Rafael | BRA | 2489 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 73.0 | 44.25 |
24 | 27 | Vera Siguenas Deivy | PER | 2469 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 73.0 | 43.50 |
25 | 18 | Yermolinsky Alex | USA | 2531 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 72.0 | 45.00 |
26 | 28 | Terry Renato | PER | 2464 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 72.0 | 40.75 |
27 | 12 | Mekhitarian Krikor Sevag | BRA | 2572 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 71.0 | 43.25 |
28 | 30 | Barbosa Evandro Amorim | BRA | 2438 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 71.0 | 42.25 |
29 | 31 | Cori T. Deysi | PER | 2431 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 70.0 | 41.00 |
30 | 40 | Lujan Carolina | ARG | 2353 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 69.5 | 38.00 |
31 | 25 | Rodriguez Vila Andres | URU | 2485 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 66.0 | 38.00 |
32 | 46 | Pereira Silvio Cunha | BRA | 2284 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 65.5 | 37.75 |
33 | 29 | Molina Roberto Junio Brito | BRA | 2455 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 73.0 | 39.00 |
34 | 37 | Pierrot Facundo | ARG | 2377 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 69.0 | 34.25 |
35 | 41 | Van Riemsdijk Herman C. | BRA | 2352 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 65.0 | 33.50 |
36 | 50 | Aranha Filho Alvaro Z. | BRA | 2270 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 64.0 | 34.25 |
37 | 48 | Muniz Rafael | URU | 2281 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 64.0 | 33.25 |
38 | 49 | Menna Barreto Felipe Kubiaki | BRA | 2271 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 63.0 | 33.50 |
39 | 58 | Fernandez Maria Florencia | ARG | 2200 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 59.5 | 31.50 |
40 | 72 | Lopez Falcon Jorge | URU | 2138 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 56.5 | 30.25 |
153 players |
10th American Continental T/B Montevideo URU Fri 15th May 2015 - Sun 24th May 2015
Leading Final Round 5 Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts |
1 | 2 | Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo | VEN | 2613 | 3.5 |
3 | Perez Ponsa Federico | ARG | 2533 | 3.5 | |
3 | 1 | Kovalyov Anton | CAN | 2613 | 3.0 |
4 | 6 | Flores Diego | ARG | 2567 | 2.0 |
5 | 4 | Gonzalez Vidal Yuri | CUB | 2550 | 2.0 |
6 | 5 | Alonso Salvador | ARG | 2488 | 1.0 |
6 players |
10th American Continental T/B Montevideo URU Fri 15th May 2015 - Sun 24th May 2015. Category: 13. Ave: (2561) | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Perez Ponsa, Federico | GM | ARG | 2533 | # | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2715 |
2 | Iturrizaga Bonelli, Eduardo | GM | VEN | 2613 | = | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2699 |
3 | Kovalyov, Anton | GM | CAN | 2613 | = | = | # | = | 1 | = | 3 | 2622 |
4 | Flores, Diego | GM | ARG | 2567 | = | = | = | # | 0 | = | 2 | 2487 |
5 | Gonzalez Vidal, Yuri | GM | CUB | 2550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 2 | 2491 |
6 | Alonso, Salvador | GM | ARG | 2488 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | # | 1 | 2335 |
Round 1. Sun 24th May 2015 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kovalyov, Anton | 1/2-1/2 | Flores, Diego | 61 | A39 | English |
Iturrizaga Bonelli, Eduardo | 1-0 | Alonso, Salvador | 67 | A04 | Reti opening |
Perez Ponsa, Federico | 1-0 | Gonzalez Vidal, Yuri | 37 | C81 | Ruy Lopez |
Round 2. Sun 24th May 2015 | |||||
Flores, Diego | 0-1 | Gonzalez Vidal, Yuri | 35 | A30 | English |
Alonso, Salvador | 0-1 | Perez Ponsa, Federico | 52 | E11 | Bogo-Indian defence, Gruenfeld variation |
Kovalyov, Anton | 1/2-1/2 | Iturrizaga Bonelli, Eduardo | 11 | A15 | English opening |
Round 3. Sun 24th May 2015 | |||||
Iturrizaga Bonelli, Eduardo | 1/2-1/2 | Flores, Diego | 65 | E10 | Dzindzikhashvili defence |
Perez Ponsa, Federico | 1/2-1/2 | Kovalyov, Anton | 38 | B46 | Sicilian |
Gonzalez Vidal, Yuri | 1-0 | Alonso, Salvador | 39 | B48 | Sicilian |
Round 4. Sun 24th May 2015 | |||||
Kovalyov, Anton | 1-0 | Gonzalez Vidal, Yuri | 24 | A13 | English |
Iturrizaga Bonelli, Eduardo | 1/2-1/2 | Perez Ponsa, Federico | 19 | A17 | English |
Flores, Diego | 1/2-1/2 | Alonso, Salvador | 25 | A30 | English |
Round 5. Sun 24th May 2015 | |||||
Perez Ponsa, Federico | 1/2-1/2 | Flores, Diego | 51 | B40 | Sicilian defence |
Gonzalez Vidal, Yuri | 0-1 | Iturrizaga Bonelli, Eduardo | 23 | B36 | Sicilian |
Alonso, Salvador | 1/2-1/2 | Kovalyov, Anton | 38 | E12 | Queen's Indian |
The 16th European Women's Championship took place 19th to 30th May 2015. Natalia Zhukova won with 9.5/11.
16th ch-EUR Indiv w 2015 Chakvi GEO Tue 19th May 2015 - Sat 30th May 2015
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 15 | Zhukova Natalia | UKR | 2456 | 9.5 | 2369 | 65.0 | 69.0 |
2 | 7 | Batsiashvili Nino | GEO | 2473 | 9.0 | 2426 | 71.0 | 74.0 |
3 | 20 | Kashlinskaya Alina | RUS | 2423 | 8.0 | 2438 | 68.5 | 73.0 |
4 | 14 | Danielian Elina | ARM | 2458 | 7.5 | 2421 | 70.5 | 75.5 |
5 | 30 | Guseva Marina | RUS | 2391 | 7.5 | 2419 | 70.5 | 75.5 |
6 | 4 | Girya Olga | RUS | 2479 | 7.5 | 2410 | 70.5 | 76.0 |
7 | 11 | Socko Monika | POL | 2467 | 7.5 | 2361 | 66.0 | 71.5 |
8 | 16 | Melia Salome | GEO | 2452 | 7.5 | 2354 | 66.5 | 70.5 |
9 | 29 | Gaponenko Inna | UKR | 2391 | 7.5 | 2352 | 61.5 | 64.0 |
10 | 18 | Kovalevskaya Ekaterina | RUS | 2450 | 7.0 | 2411 | 70.0 | 75.0 |
11 | 25 | Bodnaruk Anastasia | RUS | 2402 | 7.0 | 2394 | 67.0 | 71.5 |
12 | 2 | Khotenashvili Bela | GEO | 2527 | 7.0 | 2371 | 66.5 | 71.5 |
13 | 5 | Galliamova Alisa | RUS | 2478 | 7.0 | 2365 | 63.5 | 68.5 |
14 | 6 | Goryachkina Aleksandra | RUS | 2474 | 7.0 | 2359 | 64.0 | 69.0 |
15 | 8 | Paehtz Elisabeth | GER | 2473 | 7.0 | 2358 | 62.0 | 66.5 |
16 | 31 | Charochkina Daria | RUS | 2391 | 7.0 | 2355 | 63.0 | 67.0 |
17 | 13 | Mkrtchian Lilit | ARM | 2459 | 7.0 | 2330 | 60.5 | 65.5 |
18 | 22 | Savina Anastasia | RUS | 2417 | 6.5 | 2386 | 69.5 | 74.0 |
19 | 9 | Hoang Thanh Trang | HUN | 2472 | 6.5 | 2362 | 66.5 | 71.5 |
20 | 34 | Guramishvili Sopiko | GEO | 2370 | 6.5 | 2320 | 58.0 | 62.0 |
21 | 17 | Khurtsidze Nino | GEO | 2451 | 6.5 | 2314 | 58.5 | 63.5 |
22 | 28 | Atalik Ekaterina | TUR | 2392 | 6.5 | 2262 | 54.5 | 57.5 |
23 | 37 | Zimina Olga | ITA | 2339 | 6.5 | 2258 | 57.5 | 61.0 |
24 | 21 | Ziaziulkina Nastassia | BLR | 2423 | 6.5 | 2253 | 51.5 | 54.5 |
25 | 41 | Gvetadze Sofio | GEO | 2319 | 6.5 | 2238 | 53.5 | 56.5 |
26 | 45 | Sandu Mihaela | ROU | 2300 | 6.0 | 2472 | 74.0 | 77.0 |
27 | 48 | Galojan Lilit | ARM | 2275 | 6.0 | 2446 | 68.5 | 70.0 |
28 | 51 | Kursova Maria | ARM | 2267 | 6.0 | 2394 | 62.0 | 66.5 |
29 | 35 | Lomineishvili Maia | GEO | 2364 | 6.0 | 2386 | 63.5 | 67.0 |
30 | 24 | Arabidze Meri | GEO | 2403 | 6.0 | 2384 | 62.0 | 65.0 |
31 | 52 | Abdulla Khayala | AZE | 2266 | 6.0 | 2383 | 63.0 | 67.0 |
32 | 42 | Charkhalashvili Inga | GEO | 2318 | 6.0 | 2365 | 58.5 | 61.5 |
33 | 39 | Fataliyeva Ulviyya | AZE | 2331 | 6.0 | 2348 | 57.5 | 61.0 |
34 | 44 | Sedina Elena | ITA | 2312 | 6.0 | 2339 | 61.0 | 65.0 |
35 | 43 | Yildiz Betul Cemre | TUR | 2315 | 6.0 | 2317 | 58.5 | 61.0 |
36 | 19 | Zawadzka Jolanta | POL | 2434 | 6.0 | 2300 | 61.0 | 65.0 |
37 | 53 | Vojinovic Jovana | SRB | 2262 | 6.0 | 2291 | 56.0 | 59.0 |
38 | 79 | Vakhania Alexandra | GEO | 2130 | 6.0 | 2275 | 55.5 | 58.5 |
39 | 50 | Ibrahimova Sabina | AZE | 2272 | 6.0 | 2259 | 52.5 | 55.5 |
40 | 32 | Matveeva Svetlana | RUS | 2380 | 6.0 | 2257 | 56.5 | 60.5 |
98 players |
The European Rapid Championship for women takes place 1st to 4th June 2015.
ch-EUR Rapid Women 2015 Kutaisi GEO Mon 1st Jun 2015 - Wed 3rd Jun 2015
Leading Round 4 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Stefanova Antoaneta | BUL | 2570 | 4.0 | 2391 | 7.5 | 8.5 |
2 | 9 | Gaponenko Inna | UKR | 2429 | 4.0 | 2229 | 6.5 | 8.5 |
3 | 25 | Daulyte Deimante | LTU | 2240 | 3.5 | 2458 | 9.0 | 10.0 |
4 | 4 | Paehtz Elisabeth | GER | 2478 | 3.5 | 2304 | 8.5 | 10.5 |
5 | 19 | Gvetadze Sofio | GEO | 2312 | 3.0 | 2453 | 8.0 | 9.0 |
6 | 8 | Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan | SCO | 2440 | 3.0 | 2379 | 7.5 | 8.5 |
7 | 3 | Gunina Valentina | RUS | 2495 | 3.0 | 2366 | 8.0 | 10.0 |
8 | 38 | Choladze Mariam | GEO | 1971 | 3.0 | 2343 | 6.0 | 6.0 |
9 | 15 | Guramishvili Sopiko | GEO | 2361 | 3.0 | 2331 | 6.5 | 8.0 |
10 | 5 | Javakhishvili Lela | GEO | 2470 | 3.0 | 2290 | 5.5 | 7.0 |
11 | 14 | Charochkina Daria | RUS | 2372 | 3.0 | 2234 | 7.5 | 8.0 |
12 | 12 | Lomineishvili Maia | GEO | 2399 | 3.0 | 2221 | 7.5 | 9.0 |
13 | 18 | Mammadova Gulnar | AZE | 2357 | 3.0 | 2218 | 7.0 | 8.5 |
14 | 13 | Zhukova Natalia | UKR | 2383 | 3.0 | 2139 | 7.0 | 9.0 |
15 | 22 | Charkhalashvili Inga | GEO | 2284 | 2.5 | 2457 | 8.0 | 8.0 |
16 | 2 | Arabidze Meri | GEO | 2497 | 2.5 | 2349 | 8.0 | 9.0 |
17 | 6 | Kosteniuk Alexandra | RUS | 2456 | 2.5 | 2325 | 8.0 | 10.0 |
18 | 28 | Vakhania Alexandra | GEO | 2175 | 2.0 | 2441 | 7.0 | 8.0 |
19 | 23 | Dordzhieva Dinara | RUS | 2278 | 2.0 | 2421 | 8.0 | 9.0 |
20 | 36 | Ibrahimova Sabina | AZE | 2094 | 2.0 | 2408 | 9.5 | 11.0 |
21 | 30 | Khomeriki Nino | GEO | 2164 | 2.0 | 2401 | 8.5 | 10.5 |
22 | 35 | Sviridova Vlada | RUS | 2124 | 2.0 | 2380 | 6.0 | 7.0 |
23 | 37 | Mammadova Narmin | AZE | 2034 | 2.0 | 2372 | 7.0 | 8.0 |
24 | 34 | Petrenko Svetlana | MDA | 2131 | 2.0 | 2359 | 7.0 | 7.0 |
25 | 10 | Batsiashvili Nino | GEO | 2424 | 2.0 | 2249 | 7.0 | 9.0 |
26 | 29 | Gevorgyan Maria | ARM | 2168 | 2.0 | 2238 | 7.0 | 8.0 |
27 | 32 | Melashvili Nino | GEO | 2147 | 2.0 | 2210 | 5.5 | 6.5 |
28 | 17 | Schleining Zoya | GER | 2359 | 2.0 | 2193 | 8.5 | 9.5 |
29 | 31 | Mammadzada Gunay | AZE | 2156 | 2.0 | 2188 | 5.5 | 6.0 |
30 | 24 | Gaprindashvili Nona | GEO | 2273 | 2.0 | 2181 | 7.5 | 7.5 |
31 | 27 | Zaksaite Salomeja | LTU | 2179 | 2.0 | 2147 | 5.5 | 5.5 |
32 | 33 | Nikoladze Sopio | GEO | 2146 | 1.5 | 2417 | 7.5 | 7.5 |
33 | 26 | Tereladze Sopiko | GEO | 2185 | 1.5 | 2336 | 8.5 | 10.0 |
34 | 39 | Khmiadashvili Tamar | GEO | 1967 | 1.5 | 2323 | 6.0 | 6.0 |
35 | 11 | Melia Salome | GEO | 2413 | 1.5 | 2237 | 6.5 | 8.0 |
36 | 43 | Jalaghonia Nino | GEO | 1739 | 1.5 | 2230 | 6.5 | 7.5 |
37 | 45 | Choladze Tea | GEO | 1643 | 1.0 | 2323 | 7.0 | 8.5 |
38 | 7 | Galliamova Alisa | RUS | 2446 | 1.0 | 2319 | 7.0 | 9.0 |
39 | 16 | Khurtsidze Nino | GEO | 2360 | 1.0 | 2243 | 8.0 | 9.0 |
40 | 42 | Tedoshvili Ana | GEO | 1780 | 1.0 | 2235 | 6.0 | 6.0 |
50 players |
The Chinese Championships took place in Xinghua 18th to 29th May 2015. Ding, Liren, Yu Yangyi, Wei Yi, Wang, Hao etc. Games from the first two rounds not currently available. Rising star Wei Yi could afford a final round loss and still win with a score of 7.5/11. Top seed Tan Zhongyi won the women's event.
ch-CHN 2015 Xinghua CHN Mon 18th May 2015 - Fri 29th May 2015
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 12 | Wei Yi | CHN | 2718 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 40.00 | 5 |
2 | 8 | Ding Liren | CHN | 2757 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 35.75 | 4 |
3 | 11 | Wang Hao | CHN | 2710 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 33.00 | 3 |
4 | 7 | Yu Yangyi | CHN | 2723 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 31.75 | 4 |
5 | 5 | Zhao Jun | CHN | 2613 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 33.75 | 3 |
6 | 2 | Zhou Jianchao | CHN | 2589 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 29.75 | 2 |
7 | 10 | Wen Yang | CHN | 2583 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 29.25 | 3 |
8 | 6 | Lu Shanglei | CHN | 2606 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 29.75 | 3 |
9 | 3 | Lin Chen | CHN | 2460 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 21.00 | 1 |
10 | 9 | Liu Qingnan | CHN | 2523 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 18.75 | 3 |
11 | 1 | Wan Yunguo | CHN | 2472 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 20.50 | 2 |
12 | 4 | Wang Chen | CHN | 2536 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 17.75 | 1 |
12 players |
ch-CHN 2015 Xinghua CHN Mon 18th May 2015 - Fri 29th May 2015. Category: 15. Ave: (2608) | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Wei, Yi | GM | CHN | 2718 | # | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | = | 7.5 | 2730 |
2 | Ding, Liren | GM | CHN | 2757 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | = | = | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2696 |
3 | Wang, Hao | GM | CHN | 2710 | = | 0 | # | = | = | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | = | 6.5 | 2663 |
4 | Yu, Yangyi | GM | CHN | 2723 | = | 0 | = | # | 0 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 6.5 | 2662 |
5 | Zhao, Jun | GM | CHN | 2613 | = | = | = | 1 | # | = | = | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2643 |
6 | Zhou, Jianchao | GM | CHN | 2589 | 0 | = | = | = | = | # | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2645 |
7 | Wen, Yang | GM | CHN | 2583 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 6 | 2646 |
8 | Lu, Shanglei | GM | CHN | 2606 | 1 | = | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 0 | = | 5.5 | 2608 |
9 | Lin, Chen | IM | CHN | 2460 | = | = | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | # | = | 1 | = | 4 | 2519 |
10 | Wan, Yunguo | IM | CHN | 2472 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | = | 0 | = | # | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2518 |
11 | Liu, Qingnan | IM | CHN | 2523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 4 | 2513 |
12 | Wang, Chen | IM | CHN | 2536 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | # | 3 | 2439 |
Round 1. Mon 18th May 2015 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wan, Yunguo | 0-1 | Wei, Yi | 51 | B90 | Sicilian |
Zhou, Jianchao | 1/2-1/2 | Wang, Hao | 30 | D45 | QGD semi-Slav |
Lin, Chen | 0-1 | Wen, Yang | 36 | C88 | Ruy Lopez |
Wang, Chen | 0-1 | Liu, Qingnan | 34 | B14 | Caro-Kann |
Zhao, Jun | 1/2-1/2 | Ding, Liren | 63 | C77 | Ruy Lopez |
Lu, Shanglei | 1/2-1/2 | Yu, Yangyi | 67 | B40 | Sicilian |
Round 2. Tue 19th May 2015 | |||||
Wei, Yi | 1/2-1/2 | Yu, Yangyi | 31 | B40 | Sicilian defence |
Ding, Liren | 1/2-1/2 | Lu, Shanglei | 34 | D37 | QGD |
Liu, Qingnan | 0-1 | Zhao, Jun | 37 | B48 | Sicilian |
Wen, Yang | 1-0 | Wang, Chen | 45 | D37 | QGD |
Wang, Hao | 1/2-1/2 | Lin, Chen | 35 | E90 | King's Indian |
Wan, Yunguo | 1/2-1/2 | Zhou, Jianchao | 46 | B46 | Sicilian |
Round 3. Wed 20th May 2015 | |||||
Zhou, Jianchao | 0-1 | Wei, Yi | 39 | D73 | Neo-Gruenfeld, 5.Nf3 |
Lin, Chen | 1/2-1/2 | Wan, Yunguo | 31 | C00 | French defence |
Wang, Chen | 1/2-1/2 | Wang, Hao | 31 | A46 | Queen's pawn game |
Zhao, Jun | 1/2-1/2 | Wen, Yang | 31 | C54 | Giuoco Piano |
Lu, Shanglei | 0-1 | Liu, Qingnan | 43 | B90 | Sicilian |
Yu, Yangyi | 0-1 | Ding, Liren | 30 | C65 | Ruy Lopez |
Round 4. Thu 21st May 2015 | |||||
Wei, Yi | 1-0 | Ding, Liren | 36 | C67 | Ruy Lopez |
Liu, Qingnan | 1/2-1/2 | Yu, Yangyi | 28 | C59 | Two knights defence |
Wen, Yang | 1-0 | Lu, Shanglei | 25 | D37 | QGD |
Wang, Hao | 1/2-1/2 | Zhao, Jun | 38 | A29 | English |
Wan, Yunguo | 1-0 | Wang, Chen | 29 | B40 | Sicilian defence |
Zhou, Jianchao | 1/2-1/2 | Lin, Chen | 33 | E94 | King's Indian |
Round 5. Fri 22nd May 2015 | |||||
Lin, Chen | 1/2-1/2 | Wei, Yi | 62 | C45 | Scotch |
Wang, Chen | 0-1 | Zhou, Jianchao | 52 | A48 | King's Indian |
Zhao, Jun | 0-1 | Wan, Yunguo | 28 | C05 | French |
Lu, Shanglei | 0-1 | Wang, Hao | 39 | C44 | Ponziani |
Yu, Yangyi | 1-0 | Wen, Yang | 44 | E90 | King's Indian |
Ding, Liren | 1-0 | Liu, Qingnan | 38 | D46 | QGD semi-Slav |
Round 6. Sun 24th May 2015 | |||||
Wei, Yi | 1-0 | Liu, Qingnan | 38 | B09 | Pirc |
Wen, Yang | 1/2-1/2 | Ding, Liren | 30 | B26 | Sicilian |
Wang, Hao | 1/2-1/2 | Yu, Yangyi | 64 | D38 | QGD |
Wan, Yunguo | 0-1 | Lu, Shanglei | 53 | B77 | Sicilian |
Zhou, Jianchao | 1/2-1/2 | Zhao, Jun | 58 | E17 | Queen's Indian |
Lin, Chen | 1/2-1/2 | Wang, Chen | 31 | B47 | Sicilian |
Round 7. Mon 25th May 2015 | |||||
Wang, Chen | 1/2-1/2 | Wei, Yi | 72 | A46 | Queen's pawn game |
Zhao, Jun | 1-0 | Lin, Chen | 32 | C65 | Ruy Lopez |
Lu, Shanglei | 1/2-1/2 | Zhou, Jianchao | 21 | B46 | Sicilian |
Yu, Yangyi | 1-0 | Wan, Yunguo | 63 | D85 | Gruenfeld |
Ding, Liren | 1-0 | Wang, Hao | 21 | D11 | QGD Slav |
Liu, Qingnan | 1/2-1/2 | Wen, Yang | 65 | C59 | Two knights defence |
Round 8. Tue 26th May 2015 | |||||
Wei, Yi | 1-0 | Wen, Yang | 75 | C88 | Ruy Lopez |
Wang, Hao | 1-0 | Liu, Qingnan | 33 | A41 | Queen's Pawn |
Wan, Yunguo | 1/2-1/2 | Ding, Liren | 35 | C67 | Ruy Lopez |
Zhou, Jianchao | 1/2-1/2 | Yu, Yangyi | 63 | D38 | QGD |
Lin, Chen | 0-1 | Lu, Shanglei | 42 | B51 | Sicilian |
Wang, Chen | 1-0 | Zhao, Jun | 40 | B23 | Sicilian |
Round 9. Wed 27th May 2015 | |||||
Zhao, Jun | 1/2-1/2 | Wei, Yi | 36 | B52 | Sicilian |
Lu, Shanglei | 1/2-1/2 | Wang, Chen | 45 | B40 | Sicilian defence |
Yu, Yangyi | 1-0 | Lin, Chen | 27 | A09 | Reti opening |
Ding, Liren | 1/2-1/2 | Zhou, Jianchao | 39 | D15 | QGD Slav |
Liu, Qingnan | 1-0 | Wan, Yunguo | 56 | C55 | Two knights defence (Modern bishop's opening) |
Wen, Yang | 1/2-1/2 | Wang, Hao | 21 | E00 | Catalan opening |
Round 10. Thu 28th May 2015 | |||||
Wei, Yi | 1/2-1/2 | Wang, Hao | 35 | C67 | Ruy Lopez |
Wan, Yunguo | 1/2-1/2 | Wen, Yang | 31 | C95 | Ruy Lopez |
Zhou, Jianchao | 1-0 | Liu, Qingnan | 33 | D48 | QGD semi-Slav |
Lin, Chen | 1/2-1/2 | Ding, Liren | 56 | B51 | Sicilian |
Wang, Chen | 0-1 | Yu, Yangyi | 46 | A45 | Trompovsky attack (Ruth, Opovcensky opening) |
Zhao, Jun | 1/2-1/2 | Lu, Shanglei | 47 | B92 | Sicilian |
Round 11. Fri 29th May 2015 | |||||
Lu, Shanglei | 1-0 | Wei, Yi | 37 | B23 | Sicilian |
Yu, Yangyi | 0-1 | Zhao, Jun | 70 | E90 | King's Indian |
Ding, Liren | 1-0 | Wang, Chen | 42 | E00 | Catalan opening |
Liu, Qingnan | 0-1 | Lin, Chen | 30 | B82 | Sicilian |
Wen, Yang | 1/2-1/2 | Zhou, Jianchao | 40 | D14 | QGD Slav |
Wang, Hao | 1-0 | Wan, Yunguo | 31 | C77 | Ruy Lopez |
ch-CHN w 2015 Xinghua CHN Mon 18th May 2015 - Fri 29th May 2015
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Tan Zhongyi | CHN | 2475 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 41.50 | 7 |
2 | 7 | Shen Yang | CHN | 2449 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 36.00 | 6 |
3 | 4 | Lei Tingjie | CHN | 2449 | 7.5 | 0.5 | 37.50 | 4 |
4 | 6 | Ding Yixin | CHN | 2433 | 7.5 | 0.5 | 33.00 | 5 |
5 | 1 | Guo Qi | CHN | 2424 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 30.25 | 5 |
6 | 3 | Zhang Xiaowen | CHN | 2353 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 33.00 | 4 |
7 | 9 | Wang Jue | CHN | 2369 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 23.75 | 3 |
8 | 10 | Zhai Mo | CHN | 2330 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 24.75 | 2 |
9 | 12 | Ni Shiqun | CHN | 2393 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 14.75 | 3 |
10 | 8 | Xiao Yiyi | CHN | 2253 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 10.25 | 2 |
11 | 5 | Li Xueyi | CHN | 2226 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 4.00 | 2 |
12 | 11 | Zhu Ying | CHN | 2128 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 9.25 | 1 |
12 players |
ch-CHN w 2015 Xinghua CHN Mon 18th May 2015 - Fri 29th May 2015. Category: 5. Ave: (2357) | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Tan, Zhongyi | WGM | CHN | 2475 | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 2557 |
2 | Shen, Yang | IM | CHN | 2449 | 0 | # | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2523 |
3 | Lei, Tingjie | WGM | CHN | 2449 | 1 | = | # | = | = | = | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 2481 |
4 | Ding, Yixin | WGM | CHN | 2433 | 0 | = | = | # | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 2483 |
5 | Guo, Qi | IM | CHN | 2424 | 0 | = | = | = | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2453 |
6 | Zhang, Xiaowen | WGM | CHN | 2353 | = | 0 | = | = | 1 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 2422 |
7 | Wang, Jue | WGM | CHN | 2369 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | = | 5.5 | 2356 |
8 | Zhai, Mo | WIM | CHN | 2330 | = | = | = | = | 0 | = | 0 | # | = | 0 | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2294 |
9 | Ni, Shiqun | WIM | CHN | 2393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2289 |
10 | Xiao, Yiyi | WFM | CHN | 2253 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 2155 |
11 | Li, Xueyi | CHN | 2226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 2.5 | 2158 | |
12 | Zhu, Ying | CHN | 2128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 1.5 | 2069 |
Round 1. Mon 18th May 2015 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guo, Qi | 1/2-1/2 | Ni, Shiqun | 51 | A48 | King's Indian |
Tan, Zhongyi | 1-0 | Zhu, Ying | 27 | E73 | King's Indian |
Zhang, Xiaowen | 1/2-1/2 | Zhai, Mo | 80 | B90 | Sicilian |
Lei, Tingjie | 1/2-1/2 | Wang, Jue | 78 | A05 | Reti |
Li, Xueyi | 1-0 | Xiao, Yiyi | 37 | E50 | Nimzo-Indian |
Ding, Yixin | 1/2-1/2 | Shen, Yang | 62 | C28 | Vienna game |
Round 2. Tue 19th May 2015 | |||||
Ni, Shiqun | 0-1 | Shen, Yang | 84 | C47 | Four knights |
Xiao, Yiyi | 0-1 | Ding, Yixin | 71 | E60 | King's Indian |
Wang, Jue | 1-0 | Li, Xueyi | 48 | B12 | Caro-Kann |
Zhai, Mo | 1/2-1/2 | Lei, Tingjie | 36 | A30 | English |
Zhu, Ying | 1-0 | Zhang, Xiaowen | 64 | C01 | French |
Guo, Qi | 0-1 | Tan, Zhongyi | 40 | E12 | Queen's Indian |
Round 3. Wed 20th May 2015 | |||||
Tan, Zhongyi | 1-0 | Ni, Shiqun | 26 | D97 | Gruenfeld |
Zhang, Xiaowen | 1-0 | Guo, Qi | 47 | B11 | Caro-Kann |
Lei, Tingjie | 1-0 | Zhu, Ying | 49 | D43 | QGD semi-Slav |
Li, Xueyi | 1/2-1/2 | Zhai, Mo | 87 | E54 | Nimzo-Indian |
Ding, Yixin | 1-0 | Wang, Jue | 34 | B54 | Sicilian |
Shen, Yang | 1-0 | Xiao, Yiyi | 42 | E21 | Nimzo-Indian |
Round 4. Thu 21st May 2015 | |||||
Ni, Shiqun | 1-0 | Xiao, Yiyi | 46 | B49 | Sicilian |
Wang, Jue | 0-1 | Shen, Yang | 67 | C78 | Ruy Lopez |
Zhai, Mo | 1/2-1/2 | Ding, Yixin | 46 | A15 | English opening |
Zhu, Ying | 0-1 | Li, Xueyi | 37 | B13 | Caro-Kann |
Guo, Qi | 1/2-1/2 | Lei, Tingjie | 34 | D80 | Gruenfeld |
Tan, Zhongyi | 1/2-1/2 | Zhang, Xiaowen | 30 | A13 | English |
Round 5. Fri 22nd May 2015 | |||||
Zhang, Xiaowen | 1-0 | Ni, Shiqun | 28 | C42 | Petrov |
Lei, Tingjie | 1-0 | Tan, Zhongyi | 43 | E06 | Catalan |
Li, Xueyi | 0-1 | Guo, Qi | 34 | D31 | QGD |
Ding, Yixin | 1-0 | Zhu, Ying | 24 | C10 | French |
Shen, Yang | 1/2-1/2 | Zhai, Mo | 32 | D38 | QGD |
Xiao, Yiyi | 0-1 | Wang, Jue | 46 | E63 | King's Indian |
Round 6. Sun 24th May 2015 | |||||
Ni, Shiqun | 1/2-1/2 | Wang, Jue | 64 | B46 | Sicilian |
Zhai, Mo | 0-1 | Xiao, Yiyi | 52 | A35 | English |
Zhu, Ying | 0-1 | Shen, Yang | 50 | C93 | Ruy Lopez |
Guo, Qi | 1/2-1/2 | Ding, Yixin | 33 | D37 | QGD |
Tan, Zhongyi | 1-0 | Li, Xueyi | 27 | E06 | Catalan |
Zhang, Xiaowen | 1/2-1/2 | Lei, Tingjie | 37 | B85 | Sicilian |
Round 7. Mon 25th May 2015 | |||||
Lei, Tingjie | 1-0 | Ni, Shiqun | 48 | D85 | Gruenfeld |
Li, Xueyi | 0-1 | Zhang, Xiaowen | 37 | D35 | QGD |
Ding, Yixin | 0-1 | Tan, Zhongyi | 46 | C27 | Vienna game |
Shen, Yang | 1/2-1/2 | Guo, Qi | 33 | A30 | English |
Xiao, Yiyi | 1-0 | Zhu, Ying | 48 | D10 | QGD Slav defence |
Wang, Jue | 1-0 | Zhai, Mo | 75 | B90 | Sicilian |
Round 8. Tue 26th May 2015 | |||||
Ni, Shiqun | 1/2-1/2 | Zhai, Mo | 39 | B51 | Sicilian |
Zhu, Ying | 1/2-1/2 | Wang, Jue | 73 | B23 | Sicilian |
Guo, Qi | 1-0 | Xiao, Yiyi | 38 | E91 | King's Indian |
Tan, Zhongyi | 1-0 | Shen, Yang | 63 | D15 | QGD Slav |
Zhang, Xiaowen | 1/2-1/2 | Ding, Yixin | 41 | B06 | Robatsch (modern) defence |
Lei, Tingjie | 1-0 | Li, Xueyi | 42 | A20 | English opening |
Round 9. Wed 27th May 2015 | |||||
Li, Xueyi | 0-1 | Ni, Shiqun | 34 | D97 | Gruenfeld |
Ding, Yixin | 1/2-1/2 | Lei, Tingjie | 29 | B47 | Sicilian |
Shen, Yang | 1-0 | Zhang, Xiaowen | 36 | D53 | QGD |
Xiao, Yiyi | 0-1 | Tan, Zhongyi | 35 | A05 | Reti opening |
Wang, Jue | 0-1 | Guo, Qi | 41 | B12 | Caro-Kann |
Zhai, Mo | 1-0 | Zhu, Ying | 37 | D50 | QGD |
Round 10. Thu 28th May 2015 | |||||
Ni, Shiqun | 1-0 | Zhu, Ying | 29 | C09 | French |
Guo, Qi | 1-0 | Zhai, Mo | 62 | D38 | QGD |
Tan, Zhongyi | 1/2-1/2 | Wang, Jue | 30 | E91 | King's Indian |
Zhang, Xiaowen | 1-0 | Xiao, Yiyi | 61 | B47 | Sicilian |
Lei, Tingjie | 1/2-1/2 | Shen, Yang | 47 | D10 | QGD Slav defence |
Li, Xueyi | 0-1 | Ding, Yixin | 23 | D35 | QGD |
Round 11. Fri 29th May 2015 | |||||
Ding, Yixin | 1-0 | Ni, Shiqun | 58 | C42 | Petrov |
Shen, Yang | 1-0 | Li, Xueyi | 20 | A28 | English |
Xiao, Yiyi | 1/2-1/2 | Lei, Tingjie | 40 | D71 | Neo-Gruenfeld, 5.cd |
Wang, Jue | 1/2-1/2 | Zhang, Xiaowen | 31 | C11 | French |
Zhai, Mo | 1/2-1/2 | Tan, Zhongyi | 32 | D38 | QGD |
Zhu, Ying | 0-1 | Guo, Qi | 34 | B13 | Caro-Kann |
The 24th Chicago Open took place 21st to 25th May 2015. 14 year old Jeffery Xiong took clear first.
24th Chicago Open 2015 Chicago USA Thu 21st May 2015 - Mon 25th May 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Pts | Prize |
1 | Jeffery Xiong | IM | 2497 | W83 | D43 | D28 | D79 | W57 | W30 | D17 | W11 | W10 | 7 | 1st/Bonus $10300.00 |
2 | Gata Kamsky | GM | 2673 | W94 | D25 | W35 | D48 | W22 | W37 | D6 | D10 | D8 | 6.5 | 2nd-8th $1671.43 |
3 | Illia I Nyzhnyk | GM | 2622 | W54 | W49 | D52 | D21 | D33 | D8 | D9 | W34 | W23 | 6.5 | 2nd-8th $1671.43 |
4 | Daniel A Naroditsky | GM | 2622 | D30 | W104 | W107 | D8 | D24 | W33 | D20 | W21 | D7 | 6.5 | 2nd-8th $1671.43 |
5 | Sergei Azarov | GM | 2619 | W80 | W106 | D8 | L52 | D30 | W51 | W37 | W20 | D6 | 6.5 | 2nd-8th $1671.43 |
6 | Samuel Sevian | GM | 2565 | W112 | W9 | W51 | D10 | D52 | W48 | D2 | D7 | D5 | 6.5 | 2nd-8th $1671.43 |
7 | Vladimir Georgiev | GM | 2550 | W103 | W27 | D48 | D25 | W50 | W52 | D10 | D6 | D4 | 6.5 | 2nd-8th $1671.43 |
8 | Vladimir Dobrov | GM | 2490 | W57 | W62 | D5 | D4 | D11 | D3 | W16 | W17 | D2 | 6.5 | 2nd-8th $1671.43 |
9 | Eric S Rosen | FM | 2372 | W99 | L6 | W70 | W69 | D20 | W13 | D3 | W19 | D14 | 6.5 | 1st U2400 $2000.00 |
10 | Lazaro Bruzon Batista | GM | 2684 | W29 | D14 | W15 | D6 | W21 | W34 | D7 | D2 | L1 | 6 | 9th-10th $160.00 |
11 | Boris Avrukh | GM | 2609 | W31 | W50 | D24 | D14 | D8 | D25 | W60 | L1 | W33 | 6 | 9th-10th $160.00 |
12 | Ioan Chirila | GM | 2542 | H- | D30 | D64 | W83 | W31 | D26 | D14 | W52 | D13 | 6 | 9th-10th $160.00 |
13 | Joshua E Friedel | GM | 2505 | W56 | D28 | D79 | D31 | W42 | L9 | W43 | W44 | D12 | 6 | 9th-10th $160.00 |
14 | Ashwin Jayaram | IM | 2466 | W105 | D10 | W43 | D11 | D17 | D18 | D12 | W48 | D9 | 6 | 9th-10th $160.00 |
15 | Atulya Shetty | FM | 2331 | W76 | W23 | L10 | L50 | W47 | L22 | W91 | W35 | W32 | 6 | 2nd U2400 $1000.00 |
16 | Bartlomiej Macieja | GM | 2605 | W55 | L52 | L45 | W86 | W85 | W38 | L8 | W53 | D26 | 5.5 | |
17 | Isan Ortiz Suarez | GM | 2581 | W95 | L51 | W44 | W42 | D14 | W24 | D1 | L8 | D25 | 5.5 | |
18 | Kayden W Troff | GM | 2556 | W63 | D26 | D37 | W38 | D25 | D14 | D52 | D30 | D29 | 5.5 | |
19 | Holden Hernandez Carmenate | GM | 2544 | W82 | D78 | D26 | W53 | L37 | W79 | W64 | L9 | D27 | 5.5 | |
20 | Conrad Holt | GM | 2533 | W44 | W53 | D42 | D24 | D9 | W35 | D4 | L5 | D30 | 5.5 | |
21 | Andrey Gorovets | IM | 2513 | W64 | D79 | W41 | D3 | L10 | W53 | W29 | L4 | D28 | 5.5 | |
22 | Mackenzie S Molner | GM | 2507 | W65 | L42 | W67 | W39 | L2 | W15 | D45 | D26 | D31 | 5.5 | |
23 | Alexander Fishbein | GM | 2499 | W66 | L15 | W65 | D28 | D29 | W62 | D25 | W45 | L3 | 5.5 | |
24 | Levan Bregadze | IM | 2484 | W98 | W61 | D11 | D20 | D4 | L17 | L30 | W69 | W55 | 5.5 | |
25 | Robert Hungaski | GM | 2456 | W96 | D2 | W86 | D7 | D18 | D11 | D23 | H- | D17 | 5.5 | |
26 | Keaton Kiewra | IM | 2394 | W72 | D18 | D19 | D57 | W68 | D12 | D48 | D22 | D16 | 5.5 | |
27 | Seth Homa | FM | 2366 | W88 | L7 | L99 | W70 | D69 | D66 | W58 | W64 | D19 | 5.5 | |
28 | Awonder Liang | FM | 2335 | W92 | D13 | D1 | D23 | L35 | D69 | W70 | W36 | D21 | 5.5 | |
29 | Sean Vibbert | FM | 2312 | L10 | D58 | W105 | W107 | D23 | W93 | L21 | W49 | D18 | 5.5 | |
30 | Gauri Shankar | FM | 2307 | D4 | D12 | W92 | W36 | D5 | L1 | W24 | D18 | D20 | 5.5 | |
31 | Kyron W Griffith | FM | 2303 | L11 | W59 | W101 | D13 | L12 | W71 | D35 | W51 | D22 | 5.5 | |
32 | Andrey Stukopin | GM | 2573 | W81 | D37 | D36 | W78 | L34 | D40 | W41 | D33 | L15 | 5 | |
33 | Filip Panchevski | IM | 2494 | D84 | W85 | D78 | W61 | D3 | L4 | W42 | D32 | L11 | 5 | |
34 | Dmitry Gurevich | GM | 2473 | W58 | D86 | W40 | H- | W32 | L10 | H- | L3 | H- | 5 | |
35 | Guillermo Vazquez | FM | 2438 | D85 | W84 | L2 | W82 | W28 | L20 | D31 | L15 | W64 | 5 | |
36 | Joshua Daniel Ruiz Castillo | IM | 2433 | D69 | W71 | D32 | L30 | W63 | L64 | W83 | L28 | W57 | 5 | |
37 | Victor Shen | IM | 2394 | W70 | D32 | D18 | W99 | W19 | L2 | L5 | D55 | D45 | 5 | |
38 | Daniel Gurevich | FM | 2366 | W87 | L48 | W108 | L18 | W96 | L16 | W63 | D57 | D44 | 5 | |
39 | Ronald Burnett | IM | 2349 | D74 | D75 | W47 | L22 | D71 | D57 | D46 | W68 | D43 | 5 | |
40 | Arthur Shen | FM | 2346 | D75 | W97 | L34 | W104 | D51 | D32 | L44 | D46 | W71 | 5 | |
113 players |
The German Youth Championships took place 23rd to 31st May 2015. I give the games from the Under 18 section won by Spartak Grigorian.
ch-GER Youth U18 2015 Willingen GER Sat 23rd May 2015 - Sun 31st May 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | + | - | = | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 4 | Grigorian, Spartak | 4 | 0 | 5 | 6½ | 45½ | |
2 | 1 | Lampert, Jonas | 4 | 0 | 5 | 6½ | 44½ | |
3 | 12 | Xu, Xianliang | 5 | 1 | 3 | 6½ | 42½ | |
4 | 2 | Yankelevich, Lev | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 42 | |
5 | 3 | Kvetny, Mark | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5½ | 45½ | |
6 | 8 | Ruff, Maximilian | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5½ | 42½ | |
7 | 13 | Peil, Christoph | 5 | 3 | 1 | 5½ | 41½ | |
8 | 14 | Grimm, Julius | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 46 | |
9 | 5 | Krause, Benedict | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 42 | |
10 | 15 | Hess, Max | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 40 | |
11 | 9 | Hecht, Carsten | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 36 | |
12 | 23 | Holtel, Jasper | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 35 | |
13 | 6 | Kramer, Julian | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4½ | 40 | |
14 | 10 | Pfreundt, Jakob | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4½ | 39 | |
15 | 17 | Niegsch, Nicolas | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4½ | 38 | 315½ |
16 | 11 | Voege, Tobias | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4½ | 38 | 314 |
17 | 7 | Bilchinski, Anton | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 37½ | |
18 | 18 | Syrov, Arkadi | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36½ | |
19 | 19 | Brinkmann, Fabian | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | |
20 | 22 | Ciolek, Andreas | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 32 | |
21 | 20 | Eichstaedt, Mirko | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 31½ | |
22 | 25 | Engert, Marvin | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 30 | |
23 | 16 | Schulz, Lukas | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3½ | 38½ | |
24 | 27 | Heldt, Ronny | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3½ | 33 | |
25 | 21 | Hoffmann, Tim | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3½ | 30½ | |
26 | 24 | Mueller, Nils Samuel | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 32½ | |
27 | 28 | Schaefer, Marlon | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 31 | |
28 | 26 | Siegert, Gregor | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1½ | 33 | |
28 players |
The Uzbek Championships took place 5th to 16th May 2015. Marat Dzhumaev edged out Akmal Faizullaev on tie-break after both tied on 8/11. Sarvinoz Kurbonboeva won the women's title
ch-UZB 2015 Tashkent UZB Tue 5th May 2015 - Sat 16th May 2015
Leading Final Round 13 Standings: |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts |
1 | Dzhumaev, Marat | UZB | 2505 | 8 |
2 | Faizullaev, Akmal | UZB | 2385 | 8 |
3 | Vokhidov, Shamsiddin | UZB | 2266 | 7 |
4 | Khoroshev, Nikita | UZB | 2314 | 7 |
5 | Barsov, Alexei | UZB | 2462 | 7 |
6 | Begmuratov, Alisher | UZB | 2255 | 6 |
7 | Karimov, Ibragim | UZB | 2253 | 5.5 |
8 | Abdusattorov, Nodirbek | UZB | 2465 | 5.5 |
9 | Tillyaev, Ulugbek | UZB | 2392 | 5 |
10 | Yakubboev, Nodirbek | UZB | 2273 | 5 |
11 | Khamrakulov, Djurabek | UZB | 2436 | 5 |
12 | Kholmirzaev, Bakhodir | UZB | 2376 | 5 |
13 | Sattarov, Bobir | UZB | 2370 | 4 |
13 players |
ch-UZB 2015 Tashkent UZB Tue 5th May 2015 - Sat 16th May 2015. Category: 5. Ave: (2366) | ||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | Pts | TPR | |
1 | Dzhumaev, Marat | GM | UZB | 2505 | # | 1 | 1 | = | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | = | 8 | 2479 | |
2 | Faizullaev, Akmal | FM | UZB | 2385 | 0 | # | 0 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 8 | 2489 | |
3 | Vokhidov, Shamsiddin | UZB | 2266 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2431 | ||
4 | Barsov, Alexei | GM | UZB | 2462 | = | = | 0 | # | = | 0 | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2415 | |
5 | Khoroshev, Nikita | FM | UZB | 2314 | = | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2427 | |
6 | Begmuratov, Alisher | UZB | 2255 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | # | 0 | = | = | = | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2375 | ||
7 | Abdusattorov, Nodirbek | FM | UZB | 2465 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | = | 1 | # | 0 | = | 1 | = | 0 | = | 5.5 | 2328 | |
8 | Karimov, Ibragim | FM | UZB | 2253 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | # | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | 5.5 | 2346 | |
9 | Khamrakulov, Djurabek | IM | UZB | 2436 | 1 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | = | = | # | = | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2303 | |
10 | Kholmirzaev, Bakhodir | FM | UZB | 2376 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | = | 0 | 1 | = | # | 0 | = | 1 | 5 | 2308 | |
11 | Yakubboev, Nodirbek | UZB | 2273 | = | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | # | = | 1 | 5 | 2316 | ||
12 | Tillyaev, Ulugbek | FM | UZB | 2392 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | = | # | = | 5 | 2306 | |
13 | Sattarov, Bobir | UZB | 2370 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 4 | 2240 |
ch-UZB w 2015 Tashkent UZB Tue 5th May 2015 - Sat 16th May 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts |
1 | Kurbonboeva, Sarvinoz | UZB | 2233 | 6.5 |
2 | Gevorgyan, Irina | UZB | 2185 | 6.5 |
3 | Abdusattorova, Bakhora | UZB | 2234 | 6 |
4 | Tokhirjonova, Gulrukhbegim | UZB | 2294 | 5.5 |
5 | Kakhramonova, Mokhinur | UZB | 2012 | 4.5 |
6 | Verbova, Elena | UZB | 1941 | 4 |
7 | Yakubbaeva, Nilufar | UZB | 1906 | 4 |
8 | Baymuratova, Sevara | UZB | 2174 | 3 |
9 | Esonboeva, Gulruhsor | UZB | 1927 | 2.5 |
10 | Nadirjanova, Nodira | UZB | 2150 | 2.5 |
10 players |
ch-UZB w 2015 Tashkent UZB Tue 5th May 2015 - Sat 16th May 2015. Category: None. Ave: (2106) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Gevorgyan, Irina | WFM | UZB | 2185 | # | = | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | = | 6.5 | 2263 |
2 | Kurbonboeva, Sarvinoz | WIM | UZB | 2233 | = | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2257 |
3 | Abdusattorova, Bakhora | WFM | UZB | 2234 | 0 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2216 |
4 | Tokhirjonova, Gulrukhbegim | WFM | UZB | 2294 | 0 | 1 | = | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | = | 5.5 | 2165 |
5 | Kakhramonova, Mokhinur | UZB | 2012 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 0 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2116 | |
6 | Yakubbaeva, Nilufar | UZB | 1906 | = | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | 4 | 2085 | |
7 | Verbova, Elena | UZB | 1941 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2081 | |
8 | Baymuratova, Sevara | WFM | UZB | 2174 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1973 |
9 | Nadirjanova, Nodira | UZB | 2150 | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 0 | 2.5 | 1935 | |
10 | Esonboeva, Gulruhsor | UZB | 1927 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 2.5 | 1959 |
ch-UZB 1st League 2015 Tashkent UZB Wed 22nd Apr 2015 - Thu 30th Apr 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts |
1 | Vokhidov, Shamsiddin | UZB | 2266 | 6.5 |
2 | Khoroshev, Nikita | UZB | 2314 | 6 |
3 | Sattarov, Bobir | UZB | 2370 | 5.5 |
4 | Karimov, Ibragim | UZB | 2253 | 5.5 |
5 | Rahman, Adel | UZB | 2220 | 5 |
6 | Saydaliev, Saidakbar | UZB | 2163 | 4.5 |
7 | Sindarov, Javokhir | UZB | 2116 | 4.5 |
8 | Abdisalimov, Abdimalik | UZB | 2125 | 3 |
9 | Rustamov, Alisher | UZB | 2170 | 3 |
10 | Yusupov, Sarvar | UZB | 2086 | 1.5 |
10 players |
ch-UZB 1st League 2015 Tashkent UZB Wed 22nd Apr 2015 - Thu 30th Apr 2015. Category: None. Ave: (2217) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Vokhidov, Shamsiddin | UZB | 2304 | # | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2373 | |
2 | Khoroshev, Nikita | FM | UZB | 2319 | = | # | = | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2330 |
3 | Sattarov, Bobir | UZB | 2340 | 1 | = | # | = | 1 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2283 | |
4 | Karimov, Ibragim | FM | UZB | 2245 | 1 | = | = | # | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2293 |
5 | Rahman, Adel | UZB | 2232 | 0 | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | = | 5 | 2258 | |
6 | Sindarov, Javokhir | CM | UZB | 2145 | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | = | = | 4.5 | 2224 |
7 | Saydaliev, Saidakbar | UZB | 2150 | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2224 | |
8 | Rustamov, Alisher | FM | UZB | 2219 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2091 |
9 | Abdisalimov, Abdimalik | UZB | 2125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | 1 | # | = | 3 | 2102 | |
10 | Yusupov, Sarvar | UZB | 2086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1.5 | 1958 |
The 8th KIIT International took place 24th to 31st May 2015. Sandipan Chanda won with 8/10. I couldn't find any games.
8th KIIT Elite Open 2015 Bhubaneswar IND Sun 24th May 2015 - Sun 31st May 2015
Leading Final Round 10 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 9 | Sandipan Chanda | IND | 2575 | 8.0 | 58.0 | 52.5 | 50.25 |
2 | 7 | Smirnov Pavel | RUS | 2588 | 7.5 | 60.0 | 54.0 | 47.25 |
3 | 6 | Mchedlishvili Mikheil | GEO | 2597 | 7.5 | 59.5 | 54.0 | 47.25 |
4 | 3 | Aleksandrov Aleksej | BLR | 2605 | 7.5 | 58.0 | 53.0 | 46.00 |
5 | 2 | Zubov Alexander | UKR | 2613 | 7.0 | 61.5 | 56.0 | 45.25 |
6 | 4 | Pantsulaia Levan | GEO | 2603 | 7.0 | 61.5 | 56.0 | 43.75 |
7 | 11 | Paichadze Luka | GEO | 2556 | 7.0 | 58.0 | 52.5 | 43.00 |
8 | 31 | Hossain Enamul | BAN | 2423 | 7.0 | 57.5 | 52.0 | 40.50 |
9 | 15 | Karthikeyan Murali | IND | 2502 | 7.0 | 57.0 | 52.5 | 42.00 |
10 | 24 | Sunilduth Lyna Narayanan | IND | 2461 | 7.0 | 56.5 | 51.5 | 40.75 |
11 | 28 | Himanshu Sharma | IND | 2425 | 7.0 | 55.5 | 51.5 | 38.50 |
12 | 5 | Gagunashvili Merab | GEO | 2600 | 7.0 | 55.0 | 50.0 | 40.50 |
13 | 8 | Kravtsiv Martyn | UKR | 2583 | 6.5 | 59.0 | 53.5 | 37.75 |
14 | 10 | Lalith Babu M.R. | IND | 2563 | 6.5 | 57.0 | 51.5 | 37.00 |
15 | 12 | Ghosh Diptayan | IND | 2520 | 6.5 | 56.5 | 51.0 | 37.00 |
16 | 14 | Aravindh Chithambaram Vr. | IND | 2504 | 6.5 | 55.5 | 50.5 | 35.00 |
17 | 26 | Swayams Mishra | IND | 2439 | 6.5 | 55.0 | 50.5 | 35.75 |
18 | 16 | Rahman Ziaur | BAN | 2500 | 6.5 | 55.0 | 50.5 | 34.00 |
19 | 20 | Deepan Chakkravarthy J. | IND | 2487 | 6.5 | 54.5 | 49.0 | 36.25 |
20 | 39 | Sardana Rishi | AUS | 2383 | 6.5 | 54.0 | 49.5 | 35.25 |
21 | 43 | Nitin S. | IND | 2357 | 6.5 | 53.5 | 49.5 | 34.25 |
22 | 30 | Rathnakaran K. | IND | 2424 | 6.5 | 52.0 | 47.5 | 33.50 |
23 | 36 | Vignesh Nr | IND | 2399 | 6.5 | 52.0 | 47.0 | 35.00 |
24 | 63 | Sai Vishwesh.C | IND | 2260 | 6.5 | 51.5 | 48.0 | 30.00 |
25 | 23 | Priyadharshan K. | IND | 2469 | 6.5 | 49.0 | 45.0 | 31.75 |
26 | 47 | Harsha Bharathakoti | IND | 2332 | 6.0 | 56.0 | 51.0 | 31.75 |
27 | 21 | Nguyen Duc Hoa | VIE | 2487 | 6.0 | 56.0 | 50.5 | 33.75 |
28 | 41 | Visakh Nr | IND | 2375 | 6.0 | 55.5 | 51.0 | 33.25 |
29 | 17 | Azaladze Shota | GEO | 2499 | 6.0 | 53.5 | 49.0 | 32.50 |
30 | 35 | Ravi Teja S. | IND | 2403 | 6.0 | 52.5 | 48.5 | 28.00 |
31 | 29 | Laxman R.R. | IND | 2424 | 6.0 | 52.0 | 48.0 | 30.25 |
32 | 48 | Girinath P.D.S. | IND | 2328 | 6.0 | 52.0 | 47.5 | 30.00 |
33 | 33 | Shyam Nikil P. | IND | 2411 | 6.0 | 51.5 | 47.5 | 29.50 |
34 | 1 | Kokarev Dmitry | RUS | 2635 | 6.0 | 50.5 | 46.5 | 29.00 |
35 | 19 | Sivuk Vitaly | UKR | 2491 | 6.0 | 50.5 | 45.5 | 31.50 |
36 | 32 | Ramnath Bhuvanesh.R | IND | 2420 | 6.0 | 50.0 | 46.0 | 30.50 |
37 | 13 | Debashis Das | IND | 2508 | 6.0 | 50.0 | 45.5 | 30.25 |
38 | 51 | Puranik Abhimanyu | IND | 2307 | 6.0 | 45.0 | 41.0 | 27.75 |
39 | 56 | Murali Krishnan B T | IND | 2279 | 6.0 | 42.5 | 39.0 | 23.75 |
40 | 57 | Hemant Sharma (del) | IND | 2279 | 5.5 | 55.0 | 49.5 | 29.00 |
140 players |
The WOW air tournament took place 23rd March to 11th May 2015. Hannes Stefansson won with 5.5/7. Games now available.
WOW air tournament 2015 Reykjavik ISL Mon 23rd Mar 2015 - Mon 11th May 2015
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Stefansson Hannes | ISL | 2560 | 5.5 | 27.0 | 20.0 | 20.50 |
2 | 5 | Kjartansson David | ISL | 2364 | 5.0 | 28.0 | 19.5 | 18.25 |
3 | 7 | Sigfusson Sigurdur | ISL | 2319 | 5.0 | 27.0 | 19.0 | 18.75 |
4 | 3 | Jensson Einar Hjalti | ISL | 2390 | 4.5 | 24.0 | 16.5 | 14.25 |
5 | 4 | Johannesson Ingvar Thor | ISL | 2368 | 4.0 | 28.0 | 20.5 | 14.00 |
6 | 2 | Thorfinnsson Bragi | ISL | 2429 | 4.0 | 26.0 | 18.0 | 13.75 |
7 | 8 | Olafsson Thorvardur | ISL | 2230 | 3.5 | 23.5 | 16.0 | 9.75 |
8 | 14 | Johannsson Orn Leo | ISL | 2107 | 3.5 | 23.0 | 16.5 | 8.75 |
9 | 6 | Ragnarsson Dagur | ISL | 2347 | 3.0 | 23.5 | 16.5 | 7.50 |
10 | 11 | Loftsson Hrafn | ISL | 2171 | 3.0 | 23.0 | 16.0 | 8.00 |
11 | 9 | Johannesson Oliver | ISL | 2212 | 2.5 | 24.5 | 17.5 | 6.75 |
12 | 13 | Ingvason Johann | ISL | 2135 | 2.5 | 24.0 | 17.5 | 7.00 |
13 | 10 | Viglundsson Bjorgvin | ISL | 2181 | 2.0 | 24.0 | 16.5 | 6.75 |
14 | 12 | Hardarson Jon Trausti | ISL | 2170 | 2.0 | 21.0 | 14.5 | 4.50 |
14 players |
The Skakmot odlinga was a tournament in Reykjavik spread over a number of weeks between March 25th and 13th May 2015. Einar Valdimarsson won with 7/7. Games now available.
Skakmot odlinga 2015 Reykjavik ISL Wed 25th Mar 2015 - Wed 13th May 2015
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 6 | Valdimarsson Einar | ISL | 1945 | 7.0 | 29.0 | 21.5 | 29.00 |
2 | 1 | Olafsson Thorvardur | ISL | 2222 | 5.0 | 33.0 | 22.5 | 21.00 |
3 | 2 | Kristinsson Ogmundur | ISL | 2030 | 5.0 | 30.5 | 20.5 | 20.00 |
4 | 8 | Jonsson Olafur Gisli | ISL | 1900 | 5.0 | 26.0 | 19.0 | 16.50 |
5 | 3 | Palsson Halldor | ISL | 2030 | 4.0 | 32.5 | 23.0 | 15.50 |
6 | 7 | Thorsteinsdottir Gudlaug | ISL | 1943 | 4.0 | 30.5 | 20.5 | 13.50 |
7 | 15 | Kristinsson Magnus | ISL | 1765 | 4.0 | 30.5 | 20.0 | 15.00 |
8 | 4 | Baldursson Haraldur | ISL | 1984 | 4.0 | 28.5 | 19.0 | 13.50 |
9 | 5 | Bjornsson Eirikur K. | ISL | 1959 | 4.0 | 27.0 | 19.5 | 12.50 |
10 | 14 | Omarsson Kristofer | ISL | 1775 | 4.0 | 25.0 | 17.5 | 12.75 |
11 | 13 | Fridthjofsdottir Sigurl. Regi | ISL | 1789 | 4.0 | 22.5 | 16.5 | 10.00 |
12 | 9 | Halldorsson Kristjan | ISL | 1886 | 4.0 | 19.5 | 14.0 | 8.00 |
13 | 10 | Ingvarsson Kjartan | ISL | 1838 | 3.5 | 26.5 | 20.5 | 11.50 |
14 | 18 | Ontiveros John | ISL | 1736 | 3.5 | 24.0 | 17.5 | 11.00 |
15 | 12 | Aronsson Gudmundur | ISL | 1792 | 3.5 | 24.0 | 16.5 | 9.50 |
16 | 16 | Sigurthorsson Kristinn J | ISL | 1749 | 3.0 | 25.5 | 18.0 | 9.25 |
17 | 26 | Jonatansson Sigurdur Freyr | ISL | 0 | 3.0 | 24.5 | 18.0 | 9.50 |
18 | 11 | Gardarsson Halldor | ISL | 1819 | 3.0 | 24.0 | 18.0 | 8.25 |
19 | 21 | Sigurvaldason Hjalmar | ISL | 1461 | 3.0 | 22.5 | 14.5 | 6.50 |
20 | 19 | Thrainsson Birgir Rafn | ISL | 1720 | 3.0 | 19.5 | 14.5 | 5.50 |
21 | 25 | Hreinsson Arnthor | ISL | 0 | 3.0 | 19.0 | 14.0 | 6.00 |
22 | 17 | Jonsson Tomas Arni | ISL | 1739 | 2.5 | 23.0 | 16.5 | 5.75 |
23 | 20 | Jonasson Hordur | ISL | 1553 | 2.5 | 17.5 | 12.5 | 3.25 |
24 | 22 | Einarsson Oskar | ISL | 1292 | 2.0 | 19.5 | 13.5 | 2.00 |
25 | 24 | Adalsteinsson Birgir | ISL | 0 | 1.5 | 16.5 | 11.5 | 1.50 |
26 | 23 | Kristbergsson Bjorgvin | ISL | 1158 | 1.0 | 17.0 | 12.0 | 1.00 |
26 players |
The Riga GM and IM tournaments take place 1st to 6th June 2015. I couldn't find any games. I'm starting to wonder after the recent Lavtian Championships if they are not going to produce a game file for this event either.
Riga GM 2015 Riga LAT Mon 1st Jun 2015 - Sat 6th Jun 2015
Leading Round 1 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | STAROSTITS Ilmars | LAT | 2443 | 1.5 | 0.75 | 0.5 | 1 |
9 | MIEZIS Normunds | LAT | 2508 | 1.5 | 0.75 | 0.5 | 1 | |
3 | 1 | BERZINSH Roland | LAT | 2402 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 1 |
7 | LADVA Ottomar | EST | 2411 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 1 | |
5 | 5 | KVEINYS Aloyzas | LTU | 2486 | 0.5 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0 |
6 | OCHSNER Bjorn Moller | DEN | 2413 | 0.5 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0 | |
7 | 2 | VALLES Manuel | FRA | 2351 | 0.0 | 0.00 | -1.0 | 0 |
4 | SKYTTE Rasmus | DEN | 2420 | 0.0 | 0.00 | -1.0 | 0 | |
8 | LUGOVSKOY Maxim | RUS | 2443 | 0.0 | 0.00 | -1.0 | 0 | |
10 | MESKOVS Nikita | LAT | 2451 | 0.0 | 0.00 | -1.0 | 0 | |
10 players |
Riga IM 2015 Riga LAT Mon 1st Jun 2015 - Sat 6th Jun 2015
Leading Round 1 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Kantans Toms | LAT | 2451 | 1.5 | 0.25 | 0.0 | 1 |
2 | 2 | Krivonosov Oleg | LAT | 2456 | 1.0 | 0.50 | 0.0 | 1 |
3 | 4 | Sveshnikov Vladimir | LAT | 2370 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 1 |
6 | Armbrust Florian | GER | 2316 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 1 | |
5 | 9 | Iwanow Anna | POL | 2251 | 0.5 | 0.75 | 0.0 | 0 |
6 | 1 | Lodici Lorenzo | ITA | 2324 | 0.5 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0 |
10 | Petrov Dmitri | EST | 2083 | 0.5 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0 | |
8 | 5 | Badelka Olga | BLR | 2036 | 0.0 | 0.00 | -1.0 | 0 |
7 | Saulespurens Valdis | USA | 2345 | 0.0 | 0.00 | -1.0 | 0 | |
8 | Schuetze Norman | GER | 2299 | 0.0 | 0.00 | -1.0 | 0 | |
10 players |
The 1st Salinello Open takes place in Tortoreto 28th May to 2nd June 2015. I'm going with this naming but the 1st Tortoreto Lido Open was also being used. Salinello seems to be a village in Tortoreto.
1st Salinello Open 2015 Tortoreto ITA Thu 28th May 2015 - Tue 2nd Jun 2015
Leading Round 7 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Maiorov Nikita | GM | BLR | 2563 | 6.0 | 27.5 | 31.0 | 2454.9 |
2 | 11 | VALSECCHI Alessio | IM | ITA | 2445 | 5.5 | 25.5 | 28.5 | 2324.3 |
3 | 4 | DVIRNYY Danyyil | GM | ITA | 2540 | 5.0 | 27.5 | 30.0 | 2456.0 |
4 | 15 | GARCIA PALERMO Carlos | GM | ITA | 2427 | 5.0 | 25.5 | 28.5 | 2269.0 |
5 | 3 | Greenfeld Alon | GM | ISR | 2544 | 5.0 | 24.0 | 27.0 | 2374.6 |
6 | 13 | BASSO Pier Luigi | FM | ITA | 2429 | 5.0 | 22.5 | 25.5 | 2289.1 |
7 | 7 | Boruchovsky Avital | GM | ISR | 2517 | 4.5 | 29.0 | 32.0 | 2431.9 |
8 | 8 | Sprenger Jan Michael Dr. | IM | GER | 2503 | 4.5 | 29.0 | 31.0 | 2449.9 |
9 | 10 | Raznikov Danny | GM | ISR | 2484 | 4.5 | 28.5 | 31.5 | 2381.1 |
10 | 5 | Stopa Jacek | IM | POL | 2528 | 4.5 | 25.5 | 28.5 | 2341.0 |
11 | 1 | Korneev Oleg | GM | ESP | 2572 | 4.5 | 25.0 | 28.0 | 2364.7 |
12 | 14 | Pijpers Arthur | NED | 2428 | 4.5 | 25.0 | 27.0 | 2333.9 | |
13 | 6 | Strikovic Aleksa | GM | SRB | 2526 | 4.5 | 24.5 | 27.5 | 2272.3 |
14 | 23 | Efroimski Marsel | WIM | ISR | 2244 | 4.5 | 24.5 | 25.0 | 2272.6 |
15 | 9 | Pap Misa | GM | SRB | 2488 | 4.0 | 26.0 | 29.0 | 2347.1 |
16 | 19 | SIBILIO Mario | FM | ITA | 2295 | 4.0 | 25.5 | 28.5 | 2310.4 |
17 | 21 | DE SANTIS Alessio | FM | ITA | 2267 | 4.0 | 25.5 | 27.5 | 2302.9 |
18 | 12 | MORONI Luca jr | FM | ITA | 2437 | 4.0 | 24.0 | 27.0 | 2277.0 |
19 | 16 | BRUNO Fabio | IM | ITA | 2425 | 4.0 | 24.0 | 25.0 | 2318.1 |
20 | 22 | Tate Emory | IM | USA | 2256 | 4.0 | 22.5 | 25.0 | 2182.0 |
21 | 37 | Real Pereyra Diana Carime | WIM | MEX | 2091 | 4.0 | 20.0 | 20.5 | 2210.9 |
22 | 28 | MOVILEANU Daniela | WF | ITA | 2181 | 3.5 | 25.5 | 28.5 | 2281.6 |
23 | 17 | Aghayev Miragha | FM | ITA | 2367 | 3.5 | 25.0 | 27.5 | 2297.4 |
24 | 36 | Bar Aviv | ISR | 2110 | 3.5 | 25.0 | 26.0 | 2319.4 | |
25 | 20 | PESCATORE Lorenzo | FM | ITA | 2270 | 3.5 | 23.0 | 26.0 | 2245.4 |
26 | 32 | BIFULCO Michel | CN | ITA | 2159 | 3.5 | 23.0 | 25.5 | 2208.7 |
27 | 18 | BOVE Alessandro | FM | ITA | 2318 | 3.5 | 22.5 | 24.5 | 2261.4 |
28 | 44 | SABETTA Alessandro | CN | ITA | 2006 | 3.5 | 21.0 | 24.0 | 2179.0 |
29 | 25 | LUCIANI Valerio | FM | ITA | 2202 | 3.0 | 24.5 | 25.5 | 2245.0 |
30 | 27 | DAMIA Angelo | FM | ITA | 2194 | 3.0 | 23.5 | 26.5 | 2313.3 |
31 | 43 | Alboredo Julia | WFM | BRA | 2019 | 3.0 | 21.0 | 23.5 | 2251.1 |
32 | 29 | PARRINI Daniele | M | ITA | 2180 | 3.0 | 20.5 | 22.5 | 2185.4 |
33 | 33 | BERNARDI Ruben | M | ITA | 2143 | 3.0 | 20.5 | 22.5 | 2155.0 |
34 | 26 | VIVIANI Alessio | CN | ITA | 2200 | 3.0 | 20.5 | 21.5 | 2175.9 |
35 | 41 | PAOLILLO Gaia | CN | ITA | 2039 | 3.0 | 20.5 | 21.0 | 2177.6 |
36 | 35 | GUECI Tea | WF | ITA | 2130 | 3.0 | 20.0 | 22.5 | 2157.1 |
37 | 38 | LANTINI Marco | M | ITA | 2087 | 3.0 | 20.0 | 22.0 | 2112.0 |
38 | 31 | VARRIALE Luca | CN | ITA | 2164 | 3.0 | 19.5 | 20.0 | 2174.4 |
39 | 46 | Mkrtchyan Albert Gh. | ARM | 2002 | 3.0 | 18.5 | 21.0 | 2185.9 | |
40 | 24 | Lorscheid Gerhard | FM | GER | 2237 | 3.0 | 18.5 | 21.0 | 2112.6 |
51 players |
The 2nd Holy Spirit Open took place 28th May to 1st June 2015. Tamir Nabaty won with 7/7.
2nd Holy Spirit Open 2015 Didymoteicho GRE Thu 28th May 2015 - Mon 1st Jun 2015
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts |
1 | 1 | Nabaty Tamir | ISR | 2597 | 7.0 |
2 | 16 | Vallianos Gerasimos | GRE | 1858 | 5.5 |
3 | 9 | Koroglou Viktor | GRE | 2031 | 5.5 |
4 | 6 | Bizopoulos Alexandros | GRE | 2100 | 5.5 |
5 | 2 | Dimitrov Atanas | GRE | 2321 | 5.0 |
6 | 3 | Mishev Liubomir | BUL | 2181 | 5.0 |
7 | 8 | Djakov Kristian | BUL | 2050 | 5.0 |
8 | 5 | Theodoulidis Theodoros | GRE | 2107 | 5.0 |
9 | 7 | Grapsa Georgia | GRE | 2053 | 5.0 |
10 | 4 | Teloudis Aggelis | GRE | 2151 | 5.0 |
11 | 15 | Pavlidis Pavlos | GRE | 1859 | 5.0 |
12 | 11 | Stamoulas Nikos | GRE | 1945 | 5.0 |
13 | 13 | Fragaki Maria | GRE | 1933 | 5.0 |
14 | 17 | Babos Vasilios | GRE | 1854 | 4.5 |
15 | 20 | Ivanov Boris | BUL | 1693 | 4.5 |
16 | 12 | Sechlidis Savvas | GRE | 1942 | 4.5 |
17 | 19 | Mircheva Nona | BUL | 1710 | 4.5 |
18 | 39 | Papatheodorou Evangelos | GRE | 0 | 4.5 |
19 | 26 | Kabanis NikolaIos | GRE | 1607 | 4.5 |
20 | 42 | Teloudis Konstantinos | GRE | 0 | 4.5 |
21 | 61 | Kambouris Evaggelos | GRE | 0 | 4.5 |
22 | 31 | Oumoutidis Christos | GRE | 1370 | 4.5 |
23 | 35 | Karanasios-Zaire Konstantinos | GRE | 1258 | 4.0 |
24 | 32 | Pasakaleris Nikolaos | GRE | 1333 | 4.0 |
25 | 83 | Tsagkoudis Dimitrios | GRE | 0 | 4.0 |
26 | 27 | Markatou Maria-Eleni | GRE | 1516 | 4.0 |
27 | 24 | Chrysafis Ioannis | GRE | 1654 | 4.0 |
28 | 34 | Blitsas Orestis | GRE | 1311 | 4.0 |
29 | 29 | Sakizlis Xanthoulis | GRE | 1393 | 4.0 |
30 | 51 | Delchev Dimitar | BUL | 0 | 4.0 |
31 | 67 | Koutlas Nikolaos | GRE | 0 | 4.0 |
32 | 21 | Moula Zoi | GRE | 1691 | 4.0 |
33 | 18 | Mellios Athanasios | GRE | 1840 | 4.0 |
34 | 75 | Sakellaridis Athanasios | GRE | 0 | 4.0 |
35 | 43 | Mourkakis Ioannis | GRE | 0 | 4.0 |
36 | 48 | Caliskan Seha | TUR | 0 | 3.5 |
37 | 82 | Tsagkoudis Archontis | GRE | 0 | 3.5 |
38 | 14 | Giakatis Theodoros | GRE | 1895 | 3.5 |
39 | 23 | Neofitidis Veniamin | GRE | 1656 | 3.5 |
40 | 33 | Mavridis Dimitrios | GRE | 1315 | 3.5 |
86 players |
The Petrovac Open took place 8th to 14th May 2015. Yuri Vovk won with 7/9. Games from the final rounds are now available.
Petrovac Open 2015 Petrovac MNE Fri 8th May 2015 - Thu 14th May 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Vovk Yuri | UKR | 2616 | 7.0 | 40.5 | 0.0 |
2 | 5 | Djukic Nikola | MNE | 2538 | 6.5 | 40.0 | 0.0 |
3 | 14 | Drazic Sinisa | SRB | 2439 | 6.5 | 39.5 | 0.0 |
4 | 2 | Kravtsiv Martyn | UKR | 2583 | 6.5 | 37.5 | 0.0 |
5 | 8 | Antic Dejan | SRB | 2497 | 6.5 | 37.5 | 0.0 |
6 | 9 | Pancevski Filip | MKD | 2494 | 6.5 | 37.5 | 0.0 |
7 | 10 | Tadic Branko | SRB | 2492 | 6.0 | 40.0 | 0.0 |
8 | 7 | Sebenik Matej | SLO | 2507 | 6.0 | 40.0 | 0.0 |
9 | 3 | Damljanovic Branko | SRB | 2564 | 6.0 | 39.5 | 0.0 |
10 | 21 | Ivanov Mikhail M | RUS | 2384 | 6.0 | 34.5 | 0.0 |
11 | 16 | Kalezic Blazo | MNE | 2415 | 6.0 | 34.0 | 0.0 |
12 | 15 | Erdogdu Mert | TUR | 2420 | 5.5 | 38.0 | 0.5 |
13 | 4 | Dizdarevic Emir | BIH | 2546 | 5.5 | 38.0 | 0.5 |
14 | 13 | Drasko Milan | MNE | 2442 | 5.5 | 37.0 | 0.0 |
15 | 11 | Pavlovic Milos | SRB | 2490 | 5.5 | 36.5 | 0.0 |
16 | 31 | Blagojevic Tijana | MNE | 2300 | 5.5 | 36.5 | 0.0 |
17 | 26 | Potpara Nikola | MNE | 2345 | 5.5 | 36.5 | 0.0 |
18 | 18 | Krivokapic Marko | MNE | 2411 | 5.5 | 35.0 | 0.0 |
19 | 41 | Popadic Dragan | MNE | 2182 | 5.5 | 33.0 | 0.0 |
20 | 28 | Draganic Veljko | MNE | 2321 | 5.5 | 32.0 | 0.0 |
21 | 19 | Sale Srdjan | CRO | 2395 | 5.0 | 36.5 | 0.0 |
22 | 20 | Kojovic Dragan | SRB | 2386 | 5.0 | 36.5 | 0.0 |
23 | 17 | Nikcevic Nebojsa | MNE | 2414 | 5.0 | 36.0 | 0.0 |
24 | 23 | Vlatkovic Milos | MNE | 2361 | 5.0 | 34.0 | 0.0 |
25 | 36 | Marjanovics Annamaria | HUN | 2243 | 5.0 | 33.0 | 0.0 |
26 | 34 | Tomic Aleksandar | MNE | 2270 | 5.0 | 32.0 | 0.0 |
27 | 30 | Kontic Djordjije | MNE | 2306 | 5.0 | 31.0 | 0.0 |
28 | 25 | Milovic Jovan | MNE | 2349 | 5.0 | 30.5 | 0.0 |
29 | 33 | Mestrovic Zvonimir | BIH | 2278 | 5.0 | 29.5 | 0.0 |
30 | 29 | Lyell Mark | ENG | 2314 | 5.0 | 29.5 | 0.0 |
31 | 35 | Nikac Predrag | MNE | 2253 | 5.0 | 28.5 | 0.0 |
32 | 6 | Kurajica Bojan | BIH | 2518 | 4.5 | 38.5 | 0.0 |
33 | 27 | Kastelic Marian | SLO | 2342 | 4.5 | 35.5 | 0.0 |
34 | 42 | Karisik Nenad | MNE | 2179 | 4.5 | 35.5 | 0.0 |
35 | 12 | Draskovic Luka | MNE | 2452 | 4.5 | 34.0 | 0.0 |
36 | 52 | Krstonijevic Stjepan | MNE | 2065 | 4.5 | 32.0 | 0.0 |
37 | 22 | Vujosevic Vladimir | MNE | 2369 | 4.5 | 31.5 | 0.0 |
38 | 39 | Stanojevic Branko | SRB | 2228 | 4.5 | 30.0 | 0.0 |
39 | 58 | Radenkovic Aleksa | SRB | 1908 | 4.5 | 28.5 | 0.0 |
40 | 43 | Anicic Vuko | MNE | 2155 | 4.5 | 28.0 | 0.0 |
70 players |
The 12th Orlova Open and GM events took place 24th to 31st May 2015. Vitaly Kunin won with 6/9.
12th Orlova GM 2015 Orlova CZE Sun 24th May 2015 - Sun 31st May 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 10 | Kunin Vitaly | 2571 | 6.0 | 23.75 | 1.5 | 5 |
2 | 5 | Gajek Radoslaw | 2337 | 5.5 | 24.75 | 2.5 | 3 |
3 | 4 | Krzyzanowski Marcin | 2417 | 5.5 | 24.00 | 2.5 | 3 |
4 | 9 | Kislinsky Alexey | 2499 | 5.5 | 21.75 | 1.5 | 3 |
5 | 3 | Collins Sam E. | 2474 | 4.5 | 20.75 | 2.0 | 2 |
6 | 1 | Andreev Eduard | 2460 | 4.0 | 18.25 | 2.0 | 0 |
7 | 7 | Eggleston David J | 2429 | 4.0 | 17.75 | 2.0 | 1 |
8 | 8 | Cernousek Lukas | 2467 | 3.5 | 14.50 | 1.5 | 1 |
9 | 2 | Nguyen Thai Dai Van | 2328 | 3.5 | 13.75 | 1.0 | 1 |
10 | 6 | Dragnev Valentin | 2385 | 3.0 | 13.25 | 1.5 | 2 |
10 players |
12th Orlova GM 2015 Orlova CZE Sun 24th May 2015 - Sun 31st May 2015. Category: 8. Ave: (2437) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Kunin, Vitaly | GM | GER | 2571 | # | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2547 |
2 | Gajek, Radoslaw | IM | POL | 2337 | 1 | # | 1 | = | 0 | = | = | = | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2528 |
3 | Krzyzanowski, Marcin | IM | POL | 2417 | 1 | 0 | # | = | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | = | 5.5 | 2519 |
4 | Kislinsky, Alexey | GM | CZE | 2499 | 0 | = | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2510 |
5 | Collins, Sam E. | IM | IRL | 2474 | = | 1 | 0 | = | # | 1 | = | = | = | 0 | 4.5 | 2433 |
6 | Andreev, Eduard | GM | UKR | 2460 | = | = | = | = | 0 | # | = | = | = | = | 4 | 2391 |
7 | Eggleston, David J | IM | ENG | 2429 | 0 | = | = | = | = | = | # | 1 | = | 0 | 4 | 2395 |
8 | Cernousek, Lukas | IM | CZE | 2467 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | 3.5 | 2353 |
9 | Nguyen, Thai Dai Van | FM | CZE | 2328 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | = | # | 1 | 3.5 | 2369 |
10 | Dragnev, Valentin | FM | AUT | 2385 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 0 | 0 | # | 3 | 2317 |
12th Orlova Open A 2015 Orlova CZE Sun 24th May 2015 - Sun 31st May 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Simacek Pavel | 2438 | 7.0 | 42.5 | 54.0 | 41.25 |
2 | 8 | Kowalczyk Pawel | 2292 | 7.0 | 41.0 | 53.0 | 39.50 |
3 | 3 | Talla Vladimir | 2416 | 6.5 | 43.5 | 55.5 | 39.25 |
4 | 6 | Strebkovs Andrejs | 2326 | 6.5 | 41.5 | 52.5 | 36.25 |
5 | 2 | Grabarczyk Miroslaw | 2437 | 6.5 | 40.5 | 50.0 | 36.50 |
6 | 7 | Zabystrzan Pavel | 2321 | 6.5 | 39.5 | 51.5 | 36.75 |
7 | 10 | Jaworski Miroslaw | 2288 | 6.5 | 39.5 | 50.5 | 36.00 |
8 | 11 | Olsar Jaroslav | 2263 | 6.5 | 38.0 | 47.0 | 31.75 |
9 | 4 | Plischki Sebastian | 2394 | 6.0 | 43.5 | 54.5 | 34.50 |
10 | 5 | Dmitrenko Viktor | 2332 | 6.0 | 40.5 | 51.0 | 32.50 |
11 | 16 | Kraus Frantisek | 2052 | 6.0 | 37.5 | 48.5 | 29.00 |
12 | 18 | Maroszczyk Wieslaw | 1961 | 6.0 | 36.0 | 41.5 | 28.25 |
13 | 15 | Didi Jan | 2074 | 6.0 | 35.5 | 45.5 | 27.25 |
14 | 23 | Horvath Tomas | 1915 | 6.0 | 32.5 | 41.5 | 26.50 |
15 | 12 | Czerw Dawid | 2116 | 5.5 | 39.0 | 50.0 | 29.25 |
16 | 9 | Kostka Vit | 2288 | 5.5 | 38.5 | 48.5 | 28.75 |
17 | 21 | Lojek Marek | 1932 | 5.5 | 38.5 | 48.5 | 27.25 |
18 | 27 | Sramek Ondrej | 1847 | 5.5 | 36.5 | 47.0 | 27.00 |
19 | 53 | Sramek Vojtech | 1611 | 5.5 | 36.0 | 45.5 | 26.75 |
20 | 44 | Olsen Karsten Kierkegaard | 1715 | 5.5 | 36.0 | 42.5 | 24.75 |
21 | 54 | Sebesta Petr | 1610 | 5.5 | 35.0 | 46.5 | 25.00 |
22 | 22 | Olsar Zdenek | 1929 | 5.5 | 35.0 | 44.0 | 25.25 |
23 | 14 | Kolar Stanislav | 2080 | 5.5 | 35.0 | 42.5 | 26.25 |
24 | 19 | Cizek Petr | 1953 | 5.5 | 33.5 | 43.5 | 24.50 |
25 | 28 | Vahala Tomas | 1841 | 5.5 | 33.5 | 43.5 | 23.25 |
26 | 24 | Walica Roman | 1900 | 5.0 | 38.5 | 48.5 | 24.50 |
27 | 43 | Ocko Dominik | 1716 | 5.0 | 38.0 | 45.5 | 22.00 |
28 | 56 | Nguyen Thai Dai Vinh | 1604 | 5.0 | 36.0 | 46.5 | 24.00 |
29 | 17 | Baierlein Martin | 2040 | 5.0 | 36.0 | 44.0 | 23.75 |
30 | 63 | Galuszka Tomasz | 1454 | 5.0 | 35.5 | 43.5 | 21.50 |
31 | 32 | Havelka Ondrej | 1805 | 5.0 | 35.0 | 44.0 | 20.50 |
32 | 25 | Szmek Milan | 1873 | 5.0 | 35.0 | 43.5 | 22.50 |
33 | 49 | Fialka Adam | 1667 | 5.0 | 34.5 | 44.0 | 22.00 |
34 | 45 | Adamcik Bohdan | 1710 | 5.0 | 33.5 | 39.5 | 20.00 |
35 | 41 | Stonavsky Filip | 1730 | 5.0 | 33.0 | 42.5 | 21.25 |
36 | 20 | Geffert Michal | 1950 | 5.0 | 32.5 | 41.0 | 22.25 |
37 | 42 | Petrov Nikolaj | 1717 | 5.0 | 32.5 | 39.5 | 20.75 |
38 | 55 | Demko Robert | 1604 | 5.0 | 32.0 | 41.0 | 19.50 |
39 | 26 | Hurta Jiri | 1849 | 5.0 | 31.5 | 42.0 | 18.75 |
40 | 33 | Biza Miroslav | 1802 | 5.0 | 31.0 | 40.0 | 17.50 |
96 players |
The 37th Nezhmetdinov Memorial takes place 29th May to 8th June 2015. Alexander Morozevich won the opening rapid event.
37th Nezhmetdinov Rapid Kazan RUS Fri 29th May 2015 - Sat 30th May 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Morozevich, Alexander | 2695 | 8 | 53.5 | 41.5 | 47 |
2 | Bocharov, Dmitry | 2588 | 7 | 53.5 | 38 | 39.5 |
3 | Sharafiev, Azat | 2431 | 7 | 53 | 36 | 38.5 |
4 | Geller, Jakov | 2539 | 7 | 51.5 | 35 | 36.5 |
5 | Andriasian, Zaven | 2585 | 7 | 49.5 | 33.5 | 38 |
6 | Kalegin, Evgenij | 2491 | 6.5 | 50 | 33.5 | 32.75 |
7 | Hasangatin, Ramil | 2476 | 6.5 | 47.5 | 34.5 | 33.25 |
8 | Rozum, Ivan | 2578 | 6.5 | 45.5 | 32 | 32.25 |
9 | Lintchevski, Daniil | 2570 | 6 | 51.5 | 33.5 | 32.5 |
10 | Shariyazdanov, Andrey | 2512 | 6 | 51.5 | 32.5 | 30.5 |
11 | Goganov, Aleksey | 2588 | 6 | 50.5 | 33 | 32.5 |
12 | Timofeev, Artyom | 2605 | 6 | 50.5 | 32.5 | 32.75 |
13 | Amirkhanov, Roustem | 2199 | 6 | 49.5 | 31.5 | 30 |
14 | Kabanov, Nikolai | 2510 | 6 | 49 | 32.5 | 31.5 |
15 | Khismatullin, Denis | 2611 | 6 | 49 | 31 | 30 |
16 | Smirnov, Alexey | 2489 | 6 | 48.5 | 30 | 30.5 |
17 | Shahinyan, David | 2436 | 6 | 47.5 | 31.5 | 29.5 |
18 | Gordievsky, Dmitry | 2425 | 6 | 45.5 | 32 | 27.25 |
19 | Alavkin, Arseny | 2442 | 6 | 44.5 | 30 | 28.5 |
20 | Fakhrutdinov, Timur | 2237 | 6 | 43 | 29 | 27 |
21 | Kharchenko, Boris | 2537 | 6 | 42.5 | 28.5 | 28 |
22 | Severina, Maria | 2239 | 6 | 39.5 | 29 | 22.5 |
23 | Iljin, Artem | 2506 | 5.5 | 50 | 32 | 28.5 |
24 | Vorobiov, Evgeny E. | 2652 | 5.5 | 49.5 | 31.5 | 27.5 |
25 | Rychagov, Andrey | 2566 | 5.5 | 49.5 | 29.5 | 27 |
26 | Korchmar, Vasiliy | 2305 | 5.5 | 49 | 31.5 | 26.25 |
27 | Danin, Alexandre | 2584 | 5.5 | 47 | 29.5 | 27.5 |
28 | Yandemirov, Valeri | 2483 | 5.5 | 46.5 | 30.5 | 27.25 |
29 | Balashov, Yuri S | 2469 | 5.5 | 46.5 | 29.5 | 26.25 |
30 | Nizamov, Ildar | 2286 | 5.5 | 43 | 26.5 | 24.25 |
31 | Shaydullina, Sandugach | 2275 | 5.5 | 42.5 | 25.5 | 22.75 |
32 | Annenkov, Kirill | 2192 | 5.5 | 41 | 26 | 20.5 |
33 | Nizamov, Bulat | 2128 | 5.5 | 41 | 26 | 21 |
34 | Askarov, Marat | 2343 | 5 | 52.5 | 29 | 25.25 |
35 | Isajevsky, Anton | 2461 | 5 | 50 | 32.5 | 26.5 |
36 | Tokarev, Ilya | 2239 | 5 | 43.5 | 27.5 | 20.75 |
37 | Yagupov, Igor | 2411 | 5 | 43.5 | 26.5 | 23.75 |
38 | Murtazin, Bulat | 2254 | 5 | 43 | 28 | 20.5 |
39 | Ovchinnikov, Vsevolod | 2215 | 5 | 43 | 26 | 16.25 |
40 | Pavlovski, Yaroslav | 2311 | 5 | 42.5 | 26.5 | 21 |
110 players |
The 3rd Arab Elite Championships take place 27th May to 3rd June 2015.
3rd ch-Arab Elite 2015 Dubai UAE Wed 27th May 2015 - Wed 3rd Jun 2015
Leading Round 7 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Al-Sayed Mohammed | QAT | 2501 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2398 | 29.0 |
2 | 1 | Amin Bassem | EGY | 2633 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 2414 | 30.5 |
3 | 2 | Salem A.R. Saleh | UAE | 2614 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2399 | 30.5 |
4 | 10 | Saeed Ishaq | UAE | 2204 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 2380 | 27.0 |
5 | 5 | Al Qudaimi Basheer | YEM | 2405 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 2399 | 30.0 |
6 | 9 | Onkoud Abdelaziz | MAR | 2310 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 2231 | 24.5 |
7 | 7 | Zaibi Amir | TUN | 2369 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2385 | 28.5 |
8 | 11 | Ahmed Abuzied | SUD | 2187 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2311 | 25.5 |
9 | 4 | Haddouche Mohamed | ALG | 2492 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2258 | 24.5 |
10 | 12 | Ayyad Husain | BRN | 2158 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2232 | 20.5 |
11 | 8 | Abdulwahhab Ahmed Abdulsattar | IRQ | 2346 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2211 | 22.5 |
12 | 13 | Salim Issa Ali Shamas | OMA | 2022 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2140 | 19.0 |
13 | 6 | Khader Sami | JOR | 2376 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2112 | 21.5 |
14 | 16 | Elmejbri Ali A. | LBA | 1841 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2206 | 19.0 |
15 | 14 | Al Nhier Hamoud | KSA | 2009 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2137 | 19.0 |
16 | 15 | Sharabaty Abdelkadei | PLE | 1884 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2140 | 20.5 |
16 players |
The 45th Bosna Open takes place 30th May to 5th June 2015.
45th Bosna Open 2015 Sarajevo BIH Sat 30th May 2015 - Fri 5th Jun 2015
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 5 | Stevic Hrvoje | CRO | 2596 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.00 |
9 | Antipov Mikhail Al. | RUS | 2523 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.00 | |
21 | Jakovljevic Vlado | BIH | 2393 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.00 | |
22 | Ivanov Mikhail M | RUS | 2384 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.00 | |
28 | Rasidovic Sead | BIH | 2341 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.00 | |
6 | 2 | Predojevic Borki | BIH | 2623 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.50 |
6 | Palac Mladen | CRO | 2561 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.50 | |
14 | Kadric Denis | BIH | 2493 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.50 | |
15 | Popovic Dusan | SRB | 2492 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.50 | |
19 | Drazic Sinisa | SRB | 2439 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.50 | |
26 | Burovic Ismet | BIH | 2354 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.50 | |
12 | 1 | Markus Robert | SRB | 2628 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.00 |
3 | Kozul Zdenko | CRO | 2620 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.00 | |
7 | Heberla Bartlomiej | POL | 2556 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.00 | |
17 | Kosic Dragan | MNE | 2482 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.00 | |
18 | Gazik Viktor | SVK | 2445 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.00 | |
23 | Vajic Goran | BIH | 2379 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.00 | |
24 | Markoja Boris | SLO | 2372 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.00 | |
25 | Bistric Faruk | BIH | 2370 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.00 | |
40 | Vea Odin Blikra | NOR | 2234 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.00 | |
41 | Hadzovic Amir | BIH | 2218 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.00 | |
22 | 8 | Dizdarevic Emir | BIH | 2546 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1.75 |
12 | Savic Miodrag R | SRB | 2509 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1.75 | |
13 | Stojanovic Dalibor | BIH | 2498 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1.75 | |
27 | Arapovic Vitomir | BIH | 2347 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1.75 | |
26 | 58 | Zlobec Srdjan | BIH | 2061 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1.75 |
27 | 16 | Kovacevic Aleksandar | SRB | 2486 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.25 |
20 | Nestorovic Dejan | SRB | 2425 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.25 | |
29 | Marjanovic Dejan | BIH | 2340 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.25 | |
33 | Sutkovic Damir | BIH | 2320 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.25 | |
38 | Djoric Dusan | SRB | 2268 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.25 | |
48 | Szostko Jakub | POL | 2153 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.25 | |
54 | Peric Bernard | SLO | 2072 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.25 | |
34 | 118 | Gurda Enes | BIH | 0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.25 |
35 | 42 | Hodzic Nihad | BIH | 2210 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.75 |
43 | Pastar Slaven | BIH | 2194 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.75 | |
59 | Kurtcehajic Suad | BIH | 2058 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.75 | |
38 | 4 | Nikolic Predrag | BIH | 2618 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.50 |
39 | 105 | Drino Faris | BIH | 1774 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.50 |
40 | 51 | Strinic Halid | BIH | 2103 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.25 |
122 players |
The Somov Memorial took place 19th to 30th May 2015. Maksim Chigaev won with 8/11.
Somov Memorial 2015 Kirishi RUS Tue 19th May 2015 - Sat 30th May 2015
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts |
1 | Chigaev, Maksim | IM | RUS | 2496 | 8 |
2 | Sibashvili, Giorgi | FM | GEO | 2361 | 7.5 |
3 | Kozionov, Kirill | IM | RUS | 2396 | 7 |
4 | Esipenko, Andrey | FM | RUS | 2350 | 7 |
5 | Kazakovskiy, Valeriy | BLR | 2346 | 6.5 | |
5 | Perske, Thore | FM | GER | 2416 | 6 |
6 | Zenzera Alexey | IM | RUS | 2442 | 6.5 |
8 | Marek, Matyas | FM | CZE | 2283 | 5.5 |
9 | Khanin, Semen | IM | RUS | 2407 | 4.5 |
10 | Erenberg, Ariel | FM | ISR | 2248 | 4 |
11 | Gadimbayli, Abdulla | FM | AZE | 2301 | 3 |
12 | Tishova, Svetlana | RUS | 1942 | 0.5 | |
12 players |
Somov Memorial 2015 Kirishi RUS Tue 19th May 2015 - Sat 30th May 2015. Category: 4. Ave: (2332) | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Chigaev, Maksim | IM | RUS | 2496 | # | = | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2492 |
2 | Sibashvili, Giorgi | FM | GEO | 2361 | = | # | 1 | = | = | = | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 2463 |
3 | Kozionov, Kirill | IM | RUS | 2396 | = | 0 | # | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2429 |
4 | Esipenko, Andrey | FM | RUS | 2350 | = | = | 0 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2433 |
5 | Zenzera, Alexey | IM | RUS | 2442 | = | = | = | = | # | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 6.5 | 2387 |
6 | Kazakovskiy, Valeriy | BLR | 2346 | = | = | = | = | 1 | # | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2396 | |
7 | Perske, Thore | FM | GER | 2416 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | 1 | # | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2361 |
8 | Marek, Matyas | FM | CZE | 2283 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2337 |
9 | Khanin, Semen | RUS | 2407 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 2261 | |
10 | Erenberg, Ariel | FM | ISR | 2248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | = | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2238 |
11 | Gadimbayli, Abdulla | FM | AZE | 2301 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | = | 3 | 2160 |
12 | Tishova, Svetlana | RUS | 1942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 0.5 | 1898 |
The Iasi Open takes place 29th May to 6th June 2015. Games from round 4 are available, earlier rounds there were problems.
Iasi Open 2015 Iasi ROU Fri 29th May 2015 - Sat 6th Jun 2015
Leading Round 4 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 28 | Doncea Vladimir | ROU | 2425 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 9.5 | 10.0 |
2 | 2 | Kovalenko Igor | LAT | 2650 | 3.5 | 6.0 | 11.5 | 9.5 |
5 | Oleksiyenko Mykhaylo | UKR | 2629 | 3.5 | 6.0 | 11.5 | 9.5 | |
4 | 3 | Kuzubov Yuriy | UKR | 2650 | 3.5 | 5.5 | 11.5 | 9.0 |
5 | 21 | Georgescu Tiberiu-Marian | ROU | 2475 | 3.5 | 5.5 | 11.0 | 9.5 |
6 | 1 | Onischuk Vladimir | UKR | 2669 | 3.5 | 5.5 | 10.5 | 9.0 |
7 | 13 | Sengupta Deep | IND | 2571 | 3.5 | 5.0 | 10.0 | 9.5 |
8 | 12 | Kulaots Kaido | EST | 2574 | 3.5 | 5.0 | 9.5 | 9.0 |
9 | 19 | Miron Lucian-Costin | ROU | 2484 | 3.5 | 5.0 | 9.5 | 8.5 |
10 | 11 | Nevednichy Vladislav | ROU | 2574 | 3.5 | 5.0 | 8.5 | 8.5 |
11 | 16 | Esen Baris | TUR | 2563 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 10.0 | 9.0 |
12 | 14 | Yilmaz Mustafa | TUR | 2570 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 9.5 | 9.0 |
13 | 17 | Can Emre | TUR | 2548 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 8.5 | 9.0 |
14 | 9 | Parligras Mircea-Emilian | ROU | 2581 | 3.0 | 5.5 | 11.5 | 8.0 |
15 | 7 | Demchenko Anton | RUS | 2589 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 11.0 | 9.0 |
16 | 23 | Deac Bogdan-Daniel | ROU | 2437 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 10.5 | 9.0 |
17 | 8 | Kovchan Alexander | UKR | 2585 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 | 8.0 |
18 | 6 | Gupta Abhijeet | IND | 2603 | 3.0 | 4.5 | 10.0 | 8.0 |
19 | 15 | Zubarev Alexander | UKR | 2565 | 3.0 | 4.5 | 9.5 | 8.0 |
20 | 34 | Itkis Boris | ROU | 2348 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 9.5 | 7.0 |
21 | 24 | Dumitrache Dragos-Nicolae | ROU | 2431 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 8.0 |
22 | 36 | Nastase Robert-Paul | ROU | 2314 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 7.0 |
23 | 20 | Vishnu Prasanna. V | IND | 2482 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 8.5 | 8.0 |
30 | Posedaru Bogdan | ROU | 2388 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 8.5 | 8.0 | |
25 | 33 | Costachi Mihnea | ROU | 2351 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 8.5 | 7.0 |
26 | 40 | Piasetski Leon | CAN | 2272 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 | 7.0 |
27 | 18 | Manolache Marius | ROU | 2498 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.5 | 7.5 |
28 | 26 | Filip Lucian | ROU | 2428 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 7.5 |
29 | 39 | Bargan Sergei | MDA | 2285 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 7.5 | 7.0 |
30 | 4 | Lupulescu Constantin | ROU | 2635 | 2.5 | 6.0 | 11.5 | 8.0 |
31 | 31 | Soltanici Ruslan | MDA | 2384 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 9.5 | 8.0 |
32 | 57 | Chetrari Nikita | MDA | 2120 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 9.5 | 7.5 |
33 | 42 | Tomici Stefan | ROU | 2236 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 9.5 | 7.5 |
34 | 10 | Gabrielian Artur | RUS | 2576 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 10.0 | 8.0 |
35 | 29 | Baratosi Daniel | ROU | 2406 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 9.5 | 8.0 |
36 | 27 | Sundararajan Kidambi | IND | 2427 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 9.5 | 7.5 |
37 | 32 | Manea Alexandru | ROU | 2383 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 9.5 | 6.0 |
38 | 65 | Tiron Calin-Andrei | ROU | 2014 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 9.5 | 5.0 |
39 | 53 | Andreescu Darie-Ioan | ROU | 2144 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 9.0 | 6.5 |
40 | 52 | Gelip Ioana | ROU | 2147 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 8.5 | 6.5 |
129 players |
The May Lviv Tradition took place 26th May to 1st June 2015. Upadhyaya Anwesh won with 9/11.
May Lviv Tradition IM Lviv UKR Tue 26th May 2015 - Mon 1st Jun 2015
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 12 | Anwesh Upadhyaya | IND | 2373 | 9.0 | 44.00 | 0.0 | 7 |
2 | 8 | Shkuran Daniil | UKR | 2386 | 8.5 | 41.50 | 0.0 | 6 |
3 | 4 | Grekh Andrey | UKR | 2341 | 7.0 | 35.75 | 0.0 | 4 |
4 | 9 | Sevostianov Pavel | RUS | 2263 | 6.0 | 28.75 | 0.0 | 3 |
5 | 10 | Nayhebaver Martin | SVK | 2317 | 6.0 | 28.00 | 0.0 | 3 |
6 | 6 | Osmak Iulija | UKR | 2368 | 5.5 | 27.75 | 0.0 | 4 |
7 | 1 | Punin Andrii | UKR | 2246 | 5.0 | 26.00 | 0.0 | 2 |
8 | 3 | Shevchenko Kirill | UKR | 2306 | 4.5 | 22.75 | 0.0 | 2 |
9 | 2 | Koziol Kamil | POL | 2207 | 4.0 | 20.00 | 0.0 | 1 |
10 | 7 | Ivanenko Olga I. | UKR | 2182 | 4.0 | 18.75 | 0.0 | 3 |
11 | 11 | Bunyatov Rustam | AZE | 2104 | 3.5 | 15.50 | 0.0 | 1 |
12 | 5 | Kryvoruchko Vita | UKR | 2213 | 3.0 | 14.25 | 0.0 | 1 |
12 players |
May Lviv Tradition IM Lviv UKR Tue 26th May 2015 - Mon 1st Jun 2015. Category: 2. Ave: (2276) | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Anwesh, Upadhyaya | IM | IND | 2373 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2529 |
2 | Shkuran, Daniil | IM | UKR | 2386 | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 2476 |
3 | Grekh, Andrey | IM | UKR | 2341 | = | = | # | = | = | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 7 | 2372 |
4 | Sevostianov, Pavel | IM | RUS | 2263 | 0 | = | = | # | = | 0 | 1 | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 6 | 2313 |
5 | Nayhebaver, Martin | SVK | 2317 | 0 | = | = | = | # | 0 | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2308 | |
6 | Osmak, Iulija | WFM | UKR | 2368 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | # | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2267 |
7 | Punin, Andrii | UKR | 2246 | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | 1 | # | = | 1 | 0 | = | = | 5 | 2242 | |
8 | Shevchenko, Kirill | FM | UKR | 2306 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | 0 | = | = | 4.5 | 2208 |
9 | Koziol, Kamil | POL | 2207 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | 0 | # | = | 1 | = | 4 | 2180 | |
10 | Ivanenko, Olga I. | WFM | UKR | 2182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | # | = | 0 | 4 | 2182 |
11 | Bunyatov, Rustam | CM | AZE | 2104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | 3.5 | 2158 |
12 | Kryvoruchko, Vita | WGM | UKR | 2213 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | 1 | 0 | # | 3 | 2106 |
The 4th Salento Open took place 23rd to 30th May 2015. Yuri Vovk won with 8/9. I couldn't find any games.
4th Salento Open 2015 Gallipoli ITA Sat 23rd May 2015 - Sat 30th May 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Vovk Yuri | UKR | 2616 | 8.0 | 48.0 | 44.0 |
2 | 1 | Vovk Andrey | UKR | 2629 | 7.0 | 50.0 | 45.5 |
3 | 4 | Horvath Jozsef | HUN | 2538 | 6.5 | 50.0 | 46.5 |
4 | 6 | Naumkin Igor | RUS | 2445 | 5.5 | 50.0 | 46.5 |
5 | 7 | Antoli Royo Joaquin Miguel | ESP | 2428 | 5.5 | 47.5 | 43.5 |
6 | 14 | Al-Hajiri Bader | KUW | 2214 | 5.5 | 42.5 | 38.5 |
7 | 13 | De Francesco Klaus | GER | 2250 | 5.5 | 42.0 | 39.5 |
8 | 3 | Horvath Csaba | HUN | 2549 | 5.0 | 51.0 | 47.0 |
9 | 8 | Deglmann Ludwig | GER | 2365 | 5.0 | 46.0 | 42.5 |
10 | 5 | D'amore Carlo | ITA | 2469 | 5.0 | 45.5 | 41.5 |
11 | 10 | Gara Ticia | HUN | 2333 | 5.0 | 42.5 | 39.0 |
12 | 9 | Rudolf Anna | HUN | 2348 | 5.0 | 41.0 | 38.5 |
13 | 16 | Andersen Alf R. | NOR | 2196 | 5.0 | 41.0 | 37.5 |
14 | 15 | Sprotte Norbert | GER | 2207 | 5.0 | 38.5 | 36.0 |
15 | 12 | Lyell Mark | ENG | 2314 | 4.5 | 46.5 | 42.5 |
16 | 17 | Di Fonzo Valerio | ITA | 2164 | 4.5 | 41.5 | 39.0 |
17 | 23 | Fasiello Andrea | ITA | 2022 | 4.5 | 38.0 | 34.5 |
18 | 28 | Ranfagni Stefano | ITA | 1964 | 4.5 | 36.5 | 34.0 |
19 | 11 | Gara Anita | HUN | 2325 | 4.0 | 43.0 | 39.5 |
20 | 18 | Lochte Thomas | GER | 2122 | 4.0 | 41.0 | 38.5 |
21 | 25 | Sansonetti Giorgio | ITA | 2013 | 4.0 | 41.0 | 37.5 |
22 | 24 | Sirena Gianni | ITA | 2022 | 4.0 | 39.5 | 36.0 |
23 | 26 | Inguscio Giorgio | ITA | 1984 | 4.0 | 37.0 | 34.5 |
24 | 19 | Pizzuto Samuele Tull | ITA | 2063 | 4.0 | 36.5 | 34.0 |
25 | 21 | Valenti Giuseppe | ITA | 2057 | 3.5 | 41.5 | 38.0 |
26 | 31 | D'urbano Gabriele | ITA | 1811 | 3.5 | 38.5 | 35.0 |
27 | 22 | Valet Richard | GER | 2049 | 3.5 | 38.0 | 35.5 |
28 | 20 | Callier Christophe | BEL | 2058 | 3.5 | 37.0 | 34.5 |
29 | 30 | Bernabei Alberto | ITA | 1824 | 3.5 | 34.5 | 32.0 |
30 | 29 | Carrieri Maurizio | ITA | 1883 | 2.5 | 37.0 | 34.5 |
31 | 27 | Carvalho Beserra Juan Pablo | BRA | 1976 | 2.5 | 35.0 | 32.5 |
31 players |
The Mateu Chalmeta Memorial takes place 17th April to 19th June 2015.
Mateu Chalmeta Mem 2015 Sant Boi ESP Fri 17th Apr 2015 - Fri 19th Jun 2015
Leading Round 6 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 5 | Chalmeta Ugas Ramon | ESP | 2240 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 8.75 | 4 |
2 | 3 | Hernando Rodrigo Julio Antoni | ESP | 2333 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 12.50 | 3 |
3 | 10 | Colon Garcia Enrique | ESP | 2283 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 9.25 | 4 |
4 | 4 | Alarcon Casellas Rolando | CUB | 2386 | 4.5 | -1.0 | 7.25 | 4 |
5 | 6 | Cruz Filemon | PER | 2387 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 6.75 | 2 |
6 | 9 | Ryan Joseph | IRL | 2234 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 4.25 | 2 |
7 | 2 | Garrido Fernandez Daniel | ESP | 2246 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 7.50 | 1 |
8 | 8 | Rojas Keim Luis | CHI | 2403 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 4.25 | 1 |
9 | 1 | Sanglas Clariana Josep | ESP | 2221 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 5.00 | 0 |
10 | 7 | Campos Olaya Israel | ESP | 2166 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 |
10 players |
The Bulgarian Team Championships take place 31st May to 6th June 2015.
The Ukainian Team Championship took place 23rd to 31st May 2015. Very strong but in the last few years there hasn't been a bulletin of games which seems to have continued this year.
TCh-UKR 2015 Illichevsk UKR Sat 23rd May 2015 - Sun 31st May 2015
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | "Law Academy" /Kharkiv/ | * | 3½ | 4 | 4½ | 2½ | 4 | 5½ | 3½ | 5½ | 6 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 51.0 | 0 |
2 | "Chess Club" /Nikolaev/ | 2½ | * | 2½ | 3½ | 3½ | 4 | 4½ | 4 | 5½ | 5 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 46.0 | 0 |
3 | "Chess Academy" /Illichivsk/ | 2 | 3½ | * | 2½ | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | 5 | 3½ | 6 | 5½ | 6 | 17 | 44.0 | 0 |
4 | "Die hard pea" /Crimea/ | 1½ | 2½ | 3½ | * | 2 | 4½ | 5½ | 4 | 4 | 4½ | 5½ | 6 | 16 | 43.5 | 0 |
5 | PAO Bank "Vostok" /Odesa/ | 3½ | 2½ | 3 | 4 | * | 3 | 2½ | 4½ | 4½ | 4½ | 4½ | 6 | 16 | 42.5 | 0 |
6 | "Vinnytsia Wolves" /Vinnytsia/ | 2 | 2 | 2½ | 1½ | 3 | * | 3½ | 4 | 5½ | 5½ | 6 | 6 | 13 | 41.5 | 0 |
7 | "Kryvbas" /Kryvyy Rig/ | ½ | 1½ | 2½ | ½ | 3½ | 2½ | * | 3 | 5½ | 3½ | 3½ | 6 | 11 | 32.5 | 0 |
8 | With no mercy" /Chernigiv/ | 2½ | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1½ | 2 | 3 | * | 5 | 4½ | 4½ | 5 | 9 | 33.0 | 0 |
9 | "Chess Academy - juniors" /Illichivsk | ½ | ½ | 2½ | 2 | 1½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | * | 3 | 4½ | 5 | 5 | 21.5 | 0 |
10 | SFGU /Kyiv/ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1½ | 1½ | ½ | 2½ | 1½ | 3 | * | 3½ | 6 | 5 | 21.0 | 0 |
11 | "Nadezhda" /Odesa/ | 0 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1½ | 0 | 2½ | 1½ | 1½ | 2½ | * | 5½ | 2 | 17.0 | 0 |
12 | "Chess Academy - Children" /Illichivsk/ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ½ | * | 0 | 2.5 | 0 |
12 teams |
There are several lesser leagues in Germany. This week I give the games and standings from the Oberliga.
TCh-GER Oberliga 2014-15 Germany GER Sun 19th Oct 2014 - Sun 12th Apr 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | SK Goeggingen 1 | ** | 5½ | 5 | 5½ | 4½ | 6½ | 5½ | 6½ | 6½ | 6½ | 18 - 0 | 52.0 - 20.0 |
2 | SC Garching 1 | 2½ | ** | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6½ | 6½ | 7½ | 5 | 15 - 3 | 48.0 - 24.0 |
3 | SC NT Nuernberg 1 | 3 | 3 | ** | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4½ | 5½ | 6 | 5 | 12 - 6 | 40.0 - 32.0 |
4 | SC Erlangen 1 | 2½ | 3 | 4 | ** | 5 | 4½ | 5½ | 4½ | 3 | 4½ | 11 - 7 | 36.5 - 35.5 |
5 | FC Bayern Muenchen 2 | 3½ | 4 | 4 | 3 | ** | 3 | 6 | 5½ | 5½ | 6½ | 10 - 8 | 41.0 - 31.0 |
6 | SC Groebenzell 1 | 1½ | 2 | 3 | 3½ | 5 | ** | 3½ | 4½ | 5½ | 5 | 8 - 10 | 33.5 - 38.5 |
7 | TSV Kareth-Lappersdorf 1 | 2½ | 1½ | 3½ | 2½ | 2 | 4½ | ** | 2½ | 4½ | 4½ | 6 - 12 | 28.0 - 44.0 |
8 | SK Kriegshaber 1 | 1½ | 1½ | 2½ | 3½ | 2½ | 3½ | 5½ | ** | 5½ | 3 | 4 - 14 | 29.0 - 43.0 |
9 | SC Dillingen 1 | 1½ | ½ | 2 | 5 | 2½ | 2½ | 3½ | 2½ | ** | 5½ | 4 - 14 | 25.5 - 46.5 |
10 | SV Puschendorf 1 | 1½ | 3 | 3 | 3½ | 1½ | 3 | 3½ | 5 | 2½ | ** | 2 - 16 | 26.5 - 45.5 |
10 players |
A list of ongoing team events without an update this week.
The Polish Ekstraliga had the first of three long weekends 8th to 10th May 2015. Next rounds 4th September 2015.
TCh-POL Ekstraliga 2015 Poland POL Fri 8th May 2015 - Sun 4th Oct 2015
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Mpts | Bpts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | WASKO HETMAN Katowice | 6.0 | 14.0 | 2.5 | 2.0 |
2 | KSz STILON Gorzow Wlkp. | 6.0 | 12.5 | 1.5 | 2.5 |
3 | VOTUM SA POLONIA Wroclaw | 6.0 | 12.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
4 | UKS ROTMISTRZ Grudziadz | 4.0 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
5 | Sz.S.O.N. Zaglebie Dabrowa Gornicza | 3.0 | 7.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 |
6 | bezokularow.pl Chrobry Gniezno | 2.0 | 8.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 |
7 | TS Wisla Krakow | 2.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
8 | Baszta MOS Znin | 1.0 | 7.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
9 | Akademia Szachowa Future Processing Gliwice | 0.0 | 6.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 |
10 | KSz SILESIA JAS-FBG Raciborz | 0.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 |
10 players |
The Dutch League took place 27th September to 25th April 2014. Charlois Europoort won the title. 10 games from the final round still unavailable.
Dutch League 2014-15 Netherlands NED Sat 27th Sep 2014 - Sat 25th Apr 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Charlois Europoort | 2371 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5½ | 5½ | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7½ | 14 | 51½ | |
2 | BSG | 2359 | 5 | 4 | 5½ | 5 | 5½ | 5½ | 6 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 48½ | |
3 | En Passant | 2440 | 5 | 6 | 5½ | 4½ | 4½ | 7 | 7½ | 5½ | 6 | 13 | 51½ | |
4 | HMC Calder | 2404 | 4 | 4½ | 4½ | 6½ | 6 | 5 | 5½ | 7½ | 5½ | 11 | 49 | |
5 | LSG | 2406 | 4½ | 5 | 5½ | 3½ | 7 | 4½ | 7½ | 6 | 4½ | 9 | 48 | |
6 | Utrecht | 2239 | 4½ | 4½ | 5½ | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5½ | 6 | 8 | 43 | |
7 | SISSA | 2281 | 4 | 4½ | 3 | 5 | 5½ | 4 | 5½ | 2½ | 7 | 7 | 41 | |
8 | Pathena Rotterdam | 2243 | 6 | 4 | 2½ | 4½ | 2½ | 6 | 4½ | 3 | 5½ | 6 | 38½ | |
9 | Groninger Combinatie | 2367 | 3 | 4 | 4½ | 2½ | 4 | 4½ | 7½ | 7 | 4½ | 4 | 41½ | |
10 | Voerendaal | 2313 | 2½ | 4 | 4 | 4½ | 5½ | 4 | 3 | 4½ | 5½ | 4 | 37½ | |
10 teams |
The Chinese Team Championship takes place 10th April to 11th December 2015 over a marathon 22 rounds. Next rounds 5-7: 4th to 6th June.
TCh-CHN 2015 China CHN Fri 10th Apr 2015 - Fri 11th Dec 2015
Leading Round 4 (of 22) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Team | Gms | + | - | = | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 4 | Shanghai | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 14.0 |
2 | 5 | Beijing | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 12.0 |
3 | 6 | Chongqing | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 14.5 |
4 | 3 | Shandong | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 12.5 |
5 | 12 | Qingdao | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 12.0 |
6 | 9 | Tianjing | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 11.5 |
7 | 2 | Hangzhou | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10.0 |
8 | 1 | Zhejiang | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9.0 |
9 | 10 | Guangdong | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 |
10 | 11 | Jiangsu | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 |
11 | 8 | Chengdu | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 |
12 | 7 | Heibei | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 |
12 players |
In addition to the Bundesliga there are other regional leagues. I will eventually round up some interesting material from these events.