My thanks to Roland Wimmer, Olexandr Prohorov, Luiz Roberto Da Costa Jr, Jogvan Naes, Lennart Ootes and everyone else who helped with this issue.
A very busy week with a number of very interesting tournaments being held over the Easter period. The Women's World Championship was won by Mariya Muzychuk over Natalija Pogonina. The knockout format is controversial as it tends to lead to rather random results. Muzychuk should face Hou Yifan in a match later in the year unless Hou has decided not to play women's chess events anymore. Ian Nepomniachtchi won the Aeroflot Open and with it a place in the Dortmund tournament later in the year. The US Championships with amongst others Hikaru Nakamura, Wesley So and their new star Sam Sevian is one of the most interesting in years. There are far too many events to round up but plenty to look at.
Hope you enjoy this issue.
Mark
Read about 20 years of TWIC in September 2014. which includes a full listing of all issues including all the texts.
I can only continue TWIC with the support of advertising and donations. If you make a lot of use of TWIC please consider donating. If you also wish to donate you can do so via PayPal at:
Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a ChessBase cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database.
The Aeroflot Open in Moscow took place 26th March to 6th April 2015. Ian Nepomniachtchi won the Open A and indeed the blitz tournament (for which there is only video) that followed.
Aeroflot Open A 2015 Moscow RUS Thu 26th Mar 2015 - Mon 6th Apr 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 2 | Nepomniachtchi Ian | RUS | 2714 | 7.0 | 5 | 2615 |
2 | 22 | Dubov Daniil | RUS | 2627 | 7.0 | 4 | 2660 |
3 | 26 | Bukavshin Ivan | RUS | 2618 | 6.5 | 4 | 2647 |
4 | 43 | Lu Shanglei | CHN | 2570 | 6.0 | 5 | 2645 |
5 | 41 | Jumabayev Rinat | KAZ | 2572 | 6.0 | 5 | 2597 |
6 | 28 | Anton Guijarro David | ESP | 2614 | 6.0 | 5 | 2592 |
7 | 21 | Khairullin Ildar | RUS | 2630 | 6.0 | 4 | 2639 |
8 | 17 | Khismatullin Denis | RUS | 2650 | 6.0 | 4 | 2588 |
9 | 32 | Salem A.R. Saleh | UAE | 2603 | 6.0 | 4 | 2573 |
10 | 6 | Korobov Anton | UKR | 2694 | 5.5 | 5 | 2621 |
11 | 15 | Zvjaginsev Vadim | RUS | 2658 | 5.5 | 5 | 2595 |
12 | 40 | Grigoriants Sergey | RUS | 2573 | 5.5 | 4 | 2666 |
13 | 18 | Adhiban B. | IND | 2646 | 5.5 | 4 | 2617 |
14 | 60 | Idani Pouya | IRI | 2496 | 5.5 | 4 | 2611 |
15 | 9 | Fedoseev Vladimir | RUS | 2674 | 5.5 | 4 | 2588 |
16 | 25 | Sethuraman S.P. | IND | 2623 | 5.5 | 4 | 2586 |
17 | 7 | Matlakov Maxim | RUS | 2693 | 5.5 | 4 | 2540 |
18 | 51 | Gabuzyan Hovhannes | ARM | 2553 | 5.0 | 5 | 2610 |
19 | 14 | Mamedov Rauf | AZE | 2658 | 5.0 | 5 | 2603 |
20 | 4 | Vallejo Pons Francisco | ESP | 2708 | 5.0 | 5 | 2599 |
21 | 10 | Grachev Boris | RUS | 2673 | 5.0 | 5 | 2587 |
22 | 16 | Motylev Alexander | RUS | 2653 | 5.0 | 5 | 2577 |
23 | 12 | Sjugirov Sanan | RUS | 2669 | 5.0 | 5 | 2573 |
24 | 48 | Oparin Grigoriy | RUS | 2562 | 5.0 | 5 | 2565 |
25 | 29 | Khalifman Alexander | RUS | 2613 | 5.0 | 4 | 2681 |
26 | 61 | Van Foreest Jorden | NED | 2493 | 5.0 | 4 | 2635 |
27 | 31 | Potkin Vladimir | RUS | 2605 | 5.0 | 4 | 2628 |
28 | 8 | Sasikiran Krishnan | IND | 2682 | 5.0 | 4 | 2606 |
29 | 24 | Vidit Santosh Gujrathi | IND | 2625 | 5.0 | 4 | 2589 |
30 | 1 | Mamedyarov Shakhriyar | AZE | 2756 | 5.0 | 4 | 2584 |
31 | 33 | Goganov Aleksey | RUS | 2598 | 5.0 | 4 | 2521 |
32 | 57 | Svane Rasmus | GER | 2509 | 4.5 | 5 | 2625 |
33 | 55 | Antipov Mikhail Al. | RUS | 2529 | 4.5 | 5 | 2612 |
34 | 36 | Bok Benjamin | NED | 2587 | 4.5 | 5 | 2580 |
35 | 52 | Wagner Dennis | GER | 2549 | 4.5 | 4 | 2648 |
36 | 50 | Mozharov Mikhail | RUS | 2555 | 4.5 | 4 | 2640 |
37 | 34 | Shimanov Aleksandr | RUS | 2594 | 4.5 | 4 | 2587 |
38 | 11 | Petrosian Tigran L. | ARM | 2671 | 4.5 | 4 | 2578 |
39 | 19 | Kobalia Mikhail | RUS | 2632 | 4.5 | 4 | 2548 |
40 | 42 | Esen Baris | TUR | 2571 | 4.5 | 4 | 2523 |
72 players |
Aeroflot Open B 2015 Moscow RUS Fri 27th Mar 2015 - Mon 6th Apr 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 39 | Baghdasaryan Vahe | ARM | 2400 | 6.5 | 5 | 2478 |
2 | 6 | Kovalev Vladislav | BLR | 2531 | 6.5 | 5 | 2456 |
3 | 33 | Sarana Alexey | RUS | 2419 | 6.5 | 4 | 2478 |
4 | 54 | Abdulov Orkhan | AZE | 2337 | 6.5 | 4 | 2460 |
5 | 24 | Neelotpal Das | IND | 2446 | 6.5 | 4 | 2447 |
6 | 15 | Kotanjian Tigran | ARM | 2482 | 6.5 | 4 | 2427 |
7 | 18 | Potapov Pavel | RUS | 2471 | 6.0 | 5 | 2383 |
8 | 5 | Yudin Sergei | RUS | 2534 | 6.0 | 4 | 2438 |
9 | 23 | Lin Chen | CHN | 2448 | 6.0 | 4 | 2413 |
10 | 8 | Kharchenko Boris | UKR | 2514 | 6.0 | 4 | 2399 |
11 | 30 | Utegaliyev Azamat | KAZ | 2431 | 5.5 | 5 | 2431 |
12 | 20 | Badmatsyrenov Oleg | RUS | 2468 | 5.5 | 5 | 2425 |
13 | 16 | Firat Burak | TUR | 2478 | 5.5 | 5 | 2382 |
14 | 12 | Pavlov Sergey | UKR | 2490 | 5.5 | 5 | 2354 |
15 | 29 | Paravyan David | RUS | 2436 | 5.5 | 4 | 2500 |
16 | 3 | Bortnyk Olexandr | UKR | 2543 | 5.5 | 4 | 2422 |
17 | 9 | Evdokimov Alexander A. | RUS | 2505 | 5.5 | 4 | 2418 |
18 | 11 | Khusnutdinov Rustam | KAZ | 2490 | 5.5 | 4 | 2414 |
19 | 17 | Gordievsky Dmitry | RUS | 2472 | 5.5 | 4 | 2409 |
20 | 25 | Harutyunian Tigran K. | ARM | 2445 | 5.5 | 4 | 2407 |
21 | 61 | Lorparizangeneh Shahin | IRI | 2319 | 5.0 | 5 | 2465 |
22 | 45 | Petrosian Davit G. | ARM | 2382 | 5.0 | 5 | 2464 |
23 | 2 | Kryakvin Dmitry | RUS | 2544 | 5.0 | 5 | 2381 |
24 | 22 | Yilmazyerli Mert | TUR | 2464 | 5.0 | 5 | 2377 |
25 | 4 | Guliyev Namig | AZE | 2539 | 5.0 | 5 | 2373 |
26 | 10 | Papin Vasily | RUS | 2501 | 5.0 | 5 | 2352 |
27 | 26 | Dvalishvili Pavel S. | RUS | 2439 | 5.0 | 5 | 2333 |
28 | 27 | Krapivin Alexander | RUS | 2436 | 5.0 | 5 | 2315 |
29 | 32 | Munguntuul Batkhuyag | MGL | 2426 | 5.0 | 4 | 2467 |
30 | 47 | Golubov Saveliy | RUS | 2362 | 5.0 | 4 | 2465 |
31 | 60 | Kathmale Sameer | IND | 2322 | 5.0 | 4 | 2461 |
32 | 41 | Tologontegin Semetey | KGZ | 2399 | 5.0 | 4 | 2456 |
33 | 31 | Petrosyan Manuel | ARM | 2427 | 5.0 | 4 | 2453 |
34 | 48 | Liu Chang | CHN | 2357 | 5.0 | 4 | 2444 |
35 | 1 | Rozum Ivan | RUS | 2545 | 5.0 | 4 | 2430 |
36 | 52 | Demianjuk Alexander | RUS | 2340 | 5.0 | 4 | 2423 |
37 | 7 | Sivuk Vitaly | UKR | 2527 | 5.0 | 4 | 2381 |
38 | 28 | Kashlinskaya Alina | RUS | 2436 | 5.0 | 4 | 2354 |
39 | 21 | Hayrapetyan Hovik | ARM | 2465 | 5.0 | 4 | 2346 |
40 | 42 | Le Tuan Minh | VIE | 2393 | 4.5 | 5 | 2489 |
80 players |
Aeroflot Open C 2015 Moscow RUS Thu 26th Mar 2015 - Mon 6th Apr 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 |
1 | 31 | Utiatskaja Irina | RUS | 2114 | 6.5 | 51.5 |
2 | 21 | Lan Zilun | CHN | 2180 | 6.5 | 51.0 |
3 | 9 | Ofitserian Boris | RUS | 2259 | 6.5 | 49.0 |
4 | 18 | Gharagyozyan Artur | ARM | 2198 | 6.5 | 48.5 |
5 | 3 | Vlassow Valentin | RUS | 2292 | 6.5 | 47.5 |
6 | 5 | Vojinovic Jovana | SRB | 2284 | 6.5 | 46.5 |
7 | 4 | Filipenko Alexander V | RUS | 2288 | 6.5 | 46.0 |
8 | 6 | Zhurov Sergey | RUS | 2270 | 6.0 | 52.0 |
9 | 8 | Khoroshilov Nikita | RUS | 2263 | 6.0 | 45.5 |
10 | 17 | Dauletova Gulmira | KAZ | 2201 | 6.0 | 44.0 |
11 | 25 | Martynyuk Elizaveta | RUS | 2141 | 6.0 | 42.5 |
12 | 16 | Kovtunenko Alexandr | RUS | 2202 | 6.0 | 42.0 |
13 | 36 | Zubkov Vsevolod | RUS | 2051 | 5.5 | 53.0 |
14 | 10 | Erzhanov Arman | KAZ | 2246 | 5.5 | 47.0 |
15 | 2 | Konaplev Anton | RUS | 2294 | 5.5 | 44.0 |
16 | 12 | Pogosian Georgy | RUS | 2232 | 5.5 | 42.5 |
17 | 13 | Kolmakov Pavel | RUS | 2232 | 5.5 | 41.5 |
18 | 37 | Mammadov Gulam | AZE | 2041 | 5.0 | 51.0 |
19 | 44 | Pogosyan Stefan | RUS | 1877 | 5.0 | 47.5 |
20 | 15 | Pisakov Ilia | RUS | 2215 | 5.0 | 47.0 |
21 | 29 | Elishev Ivan | RUS | 2123 | 5.0 | 45.5 |
22 | 7 | Shumilina Alexandra | RUS | 2269 | 5.0 | 44.0 |
22 | Dzhumaev Almir | RUS | 2158 | 5.0 | 44.0 | |
24 | 24 | Perman Evgeniy | RUS | 2146 | 5.0 | 42.5 |
25 | 19 | Parvanyan Ashot | ARM | 2193 | 5.0 | 42.0 |
26 | 32 | Fransson Lennart | SWE | 2091 | 5.0 | 41.5 |
27 | 27 | Izotov Vladimir | RUS | 2132 | 4.5 | 45.5 |
28 | 26 | Chetrari Nikita | MDA | 2137 | 4.5 | 42.5 |
29 | 11 | Tsarev Valery | RUS | 2242 | 4.5 | 41.5 |
30 | 40 | Ruonala Robert | SWE | 1955 | 4.5 | 37.5 |
31 | 47 | Kruger Jan | SWE | 1811 | 4.5 | 36.0 |
32 | 28 | Yakimenko Alexander A. | RUS | 2127 | 4.0 | 44.0 |
33 | 23 | Obolentseva Alexandra | RUS | 2155 | 4.0 | 43.0 |
34 | 33 | Orizondo Hugo | USA | 2089 | 4.0 | 40.5 |
45 | Udodov Yuri | RUS | 1857 | 4.0 | 40.5 | |
36 | 30 | Zhelesny Stanislav | RUS | 2118 | 4.0 | 40.0 |
37 | 38 | Kazantsev Valentin | BLR | 1958 | 4.0 | 39.5 |
38 | 34 | Banlock Benjamin Didier | CMR | 2078 | 4.0 | 39.0 |
39 | 20 | Kuznetsov Kirill | RUS | 2190 | 4.0 | 38.5 |
39 | Robles Sanchez Fausto | MEX | 1956 | 4.0 | 38.5 | |
58 players |
The US Chess Championship takes place 31st March to 14th April 2015.
ch-USA 2015 Saint Louis USA Tue 31st Mar 2015 - Tue 14th Apr 2015
Leading Round 5 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Nakamura, Hikaru | GM | 2798 | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 4.0 | 2891 |
2 | So, Wesley | GM | 2788 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 3.5 | 2794 |
3 | Kamsky, Gata | GM | 2683 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | 3.0 | 2722 |
4 | Robson, Ray | GM | 2656 | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 0 | 3.0 | 2678 |
5 | Troff, Kayden W | GM | 2532 | 0 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 3.0 | 2701 |
6 | Onischuk, Alexander | GM | 2665 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 2.5 | 2589 |
7 | Akobian, Varuzhan | GM | 2622 | 1 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 2.5 | 2651 |
8 | Sevian, Samuel | GM | 2531 | 0 | ½ | 1 | ½ | ½ | 2.5 | 2677 |
9 | Shankland, Samuel L | GM | 2661 | ½ | 0 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 2.0 | 2561 |
10 | Gareev, Timur | GM | 2604 | ½ | 0 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1.5 | 2509 |
11 | Holt, Conrad | GM | 2530 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 0 | 1.5 | 2502 |
12 | Naroditsky, Daniel | GM | 2633 | 0 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1.0 | 2422 |
12 players |
ch-USA 2015 Saint Louis USA Tue 31st Mar 2015 - Tue 14th Apr 2015. Category: 16. Ave: (2642) | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Nakamura, Hikaru | GM | USA | 2798 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2891 | ||||||
2 | So, Wesley | GM | USA | 2788 | = | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2794 | ||||||
3 | Kamsky, Gata | GM | USA | 2683 | = | # | 1 | = | = | = | 3 | 2722 | ||||||
4 | Robson, Ray | GM | USA | 2656 | 0 | # | 1 | = | = | 1 | 3 | 2678 | ||||||
5 | Troff, Kayden W | GM | USA | 2532 | 0 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2701 | ||||||
6 | Sevian, Samuel | GM | USA | 2531 | 1 | = | # | 0 | = | = | 2.5 | 2677 | ||||||
7 | Akobian, Varuzhan | GM | USA | 2622 | 0 | = | 1 | # | = | = | 2.5 | 2651 | ||||||
8 | Onischuk, Alexander | GM | USA | 2665 | = | = | = | # | = | = | 2.5 | 2589 | ||||||
9 | Shankland, Samuel L | GM | USA | 2661 | 0 | = | = | = | # | = | 2 | 2561 | ||||||
10 | Gareev, Timur | GM | USA | 2604 | 0 | = | = | = | # | 0 | 1.5 | 2509 | ||||||
11 | Holt, Conrad | GM | USA | 2530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | # | 1.5 | 2502 | ||||||
12 | Naroditsky, Daniel | GM | USA | 2633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | 2422 |
Round 1. Wed 1st Apr 2015 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Holt, Conrad | 0-1 | Nakamura, Hikaru | 28 | E90 | King's Indian |
So, Wesley | 1-0 | Naroditsky, Daniel | 47 | E20 | Nimzo-Indian |
Kamsky, Gata | 1/2-1/2 | Shankland, Samuel L | 30 | D43 | QGD semi-Slav |
Onischuk, Alexander | 1/2-1/2 | Gareev, Timur | 48 | D27 | QGA |
Robson, Ray | 1-0 | Troff, Kayden W | 42 | B90 | Sicilian |
Akobian, Varuzhan | 1-0 | Sevian, Samuel | 78 | D85 | Gruenfeld |
Round 2. Thu 2nd Apr 2015 | |||||
Nakamura, Hikaru | 1-0 | Akobian, Varuzhan | 42 | C10 | French |
Shankland, Samuel L | 0-1 | So, Wesley | 93 | C65 | Ruy Lopez |
Robson, Ray | 1/2-1/2 | Onischuk, Alexander | 31 | C88 | Ruy Lopez |
Sevian, Samuel | 1/2-1/2 | Kamsky, Gata | 58 | C95 | Ruy Lopez |
Gareev, Timur | 0-1 | Holt, Conrad | 62 | D10 | QGD Slav defence |
Troff, Kayden W | 1-0 | Naroditsky, Daniel | 65 | D39 | QGD |
Round 3. Fri 3rd Apr 2015 | |||||
Kamsky, Gata | 1/2-1/2 | Nakamura, Hikaru | 61 | A46 | Queen's pawn game |
So, Wesley | 0-1 | Sevian, Samuel | 42 | D45 | QGD semi-Slav |
Holt, Conrad | 0-1 | Robson, Ray | 37 | D97 | Gruenfeld |
Onischuk, Alexander | 1/2-1/2 | Troff, Kayden W | 59 | D85 | Gruenfeld |
Akobian, Varuzhan | 1/2-1/2 | Gareev, Timur | 35 | A41 | Queen's Pawn |
Naroditsky, Daniel | 1/2-1/2 | Shankland, Samuel L | 37 | D85 | Gruenfeld |
Round 4. Sat 4th Apr 2015 | |||||
Nakamura, Hikaru | 1/2-1/2 | So, Wesley | 56 | D58 | QGD |
Robson, Ray | 1/2-1/2 | Akobian, Varuzhan | 28 | C42 | Petrov |
Gareev, Timur | 1/2-1/2 | Kamsky, Gata | 45 | B20 | Sicilian |
Onischuk, Alexander | 1/2-1/2 | Holt, Conrad | 71 | D19 | QGD Slav |
Troff, Kayden W | 1/2-1/2 | Shankland, Samuel L | 31 | E12 | Queen's Indian |
Sevian, Samuel | 1/2-1/2 | Naroditsky, Daniel | 30 | C89 | Ruy Lopez |
Round 5. Sun 5th Apr 2015 | |||||
Naroditsky, Daniel | 0-1 | Nakamura, Hikaru | 36 | B75 | Sicilian |
Kamsky, Gata | 1-0 | Robson, Ray | 38 | D11 | QGD Slav |
So, Wesley | 1-0 | Gareev, Timur | 43 | C10 | French |
Akobian, Varuzhan | 1/2-1/2 | Onischuk, Alexander | 42 | E32 | Nimzo-Indian |
Shankland, Samuel L | 1/2-1/2 | Sevian, Samuel | 32 | C53 | Giuoco Piano |
Holt, Conrad | 0-1 | Troff, Kayden W | 49 | D83 | Gruenfeld |
ch-USA w 2015 Saint Louis USA Tue 31st Mar 2015 - Tue 14th Apr 2015
Leading Round 5 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Nemcova, Katerina | WGM | 2279 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 4.0 | 2447 |
2 | Krush, Irina | GM | 2477 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2389 |
3 | Paikidze, Nazi | IM | 2333 | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | ½ | 3.0 | 2347 |
4 | Goletiani, Rusudan | IM | 2311 | ½ | 1 | 1 | ½ | 0 | 3.0 | 2374 |
5 | Foisor, Sabina-Francesca | WGM | 2235 | ½ | 0 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 3.0 | 2310 |
6 | Abrahamyan, Tatev | WGM | 2322 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 2.5 | 2150 |
7 | Virkud, Apurva | WCM | 2132 | 1 | ½ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 2309 |
8 | Sharevich, Anna | WGM | 2267 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 2.0 | 2171 |
9 | Melekhina, Alisa | FM | 2235 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 0 | ½ | 2.0 | 2158 |
10 | Ni, Viktorija | WIM | 2188 | ½ | 0 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 2.0 | 2186 |
11 | Yu, Jennifer R | WFM | 2180 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 2022 |
12 | Wang, Annie | WIM | 1901 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1997 |
12 players |
ch-USA w 2015 Saint Louis USA Tue 31st Mar 2015 - Tue 14th Apr 2015. Category: None. Ave: (2242) | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Nemcova, Katerina | WGM | USA | 2279 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2447 | ||||||
2 | Krush, Irina | GM | USA | 2477 | # | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2397 | ||||||
3 | Goletiani, Rusudan | IM | USA | 2311 | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2383 | ||||||
4 | Paikidze, Nazi | IM | USA | 2333 | 1 | = | # | = | = | = | 3 | 2347 | ||||||
5 | Foisor, Sabina-Francesca | WGM | USA | 2276 | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2310 | ||||||
6 | Abrahamyan, Tatev | WGM | USA | 2322 | = | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 2145 | ||||||
7 | Virkud, Apurva | WCM | USA | 2132 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 2309 | ||||||
8 | Melekhina, Alisa | FM | USA | 2235 | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | # | = | 2 | 2166 | ||||||
9 | Sharevich, Anna | WGM | USA | 2267 | 0 | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | 2 | 2179 | ||||||
10 | Ni, Viktorija | WIM | USA | 2188 | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | 2 | 2186 | ||||||
11 | Yu, Jennifer R | WFM | USA | 2180 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 1 | 1.5 | 2022 | ||||||
12 | Wang, Annie | WIM | USA | 1901 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 2009 |
Round 1. Wed 1st Apr 2015 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Foisor, Sabina-Francesca | 1/2-1/2 | Krush, Irina | 42 | E35 | Nimzo-Indian |
Ni, Viktorija | 1/2-1/2 | Paikidze, Nazi | 29 | A16 | English opening |
Abrahamyan, Tatev | 0-1 | Wang, Annie | 31 | C03 | French |
Nemcova, Katerina | 1/2-1/2 | Goletiani, Rusudan | 71 | B43 | Sicilian |
Yu, Jennifer R | 0-1 | Sharevich, Anna | 58 | A28 | English |
Melekhina, Alisa | 0-1 | Virkud, Apurva | 81 | B25 | Sicilian |
Round 2. Thu 2nd Apr 2015 | |||||
Virkud, Apurva | 1/2-1/2 | Paikidze, Nazi | 51 | A57 | Benko gambit half accepted |
Sharevich, Anna | 0-1 | Nemcova, Katerina | 30 | E04 | Catalan |
Wang, Annie | 0-1 | Yu, Jennifer R | 49 | D17 | QGD Slav |
Krush, Irina | 1-0 | Ni, Viktorija | 33 | A40 | Beefeater defence |
Goletiani, Rusudan | 1-0 | Foisor, Sabina-Francesca | 88 | A12 | English |
Melekhina, Alisa | 1-0 | Abrahamyan, Tatev | 35 | C15 | French |
Round 3. Fri 3rd Apr 2015 | |||||
Paikidze, Nazi | 1-0 | Krush, Irina | 41 | A07 | Reti |
Ni, Viktorija | 0-1 | Goletiani, Rusudan | 30 | E43 | Nimzo-Indian |
Nemcova, Katerina | 1-0 | Wang, Annie | 36 | C01 | French |
Abrahamyan, Tatev | 1-0 | Virkud, Apurva | 39 | B90 | Sicilian |
Yu, Jennifer R | 1/2-1/2 | Melekhina, Alisa | 53 | A36 | English |
Foisor, Sabina-Francesca | 1-0 | Sharevich, Anna | 47 | D00 | Queen's pawn, Mason variation |
Round 4. Sat 4th Apr 2015 | |||||
Goletiani, Rusudan | 1/2-1/2 | Paikidze, Nazi | 57 | A14 | English |
Melekhina, Alisa | 0-1 | Nemcova, Katerina | 58 | B22 | Sicilian |
Virkud, Apurva | 0-1 | Krush, Irina | 40 | E32 | Nimzo-Indian |
Abrahamyan, Tatev | 1-0 | Yu, Jennifer R | 60 | C41 | Philidor |
Wang, Annie | 0-1 | Foisor, Sabina-Francesca | 59 | D13 | QGD Slav |
Sharevich, Anna | 1/2-1/2 | Ni, Viktorija | 77 | A44 | Semi-Benoni ('blockade variation') |
Round 5. Sun 5th Apr 2015 | |||||
Krush, Irina | 1-0 | Goletiani, Rusudan | 48 | A40 | Queen's pawn |
Nemcova, Katerina | 1/2-1/2 | Abrahamyan, Tatev | 31 | B53 | Sicilian, Chekhover variation |
Paikidze, Nazi | 1/2-1/2 | Sharevich, Anna | 27 | A07 | Reti |
Foisor, Sabina-Francesca | 1/2-1/2 | Melekhina, Alisa | 90 | A43 | Old Benoni defence |
Yu, Jennifer R | 0-1 | Virkud, Apurva | 63 | D35 | QGD |
Ni, Viktorija | 1-0 | Wang, Annie | 77 | A13 | English |
The FIDE Women's World Chess Championship knockout tournament took place 16th March (opening ceremony first round on 17th March 12pm GMT) to 7th April 2015. World Champion Hou Yifan does not defend her title although she is already qualified for the scheduled title match later in the year via the women's Grand Prix. Top seeds: Humpy Koneru, Ju Wenjun, Anna Muzychuk, Viktorija Cmilyte, Alexandra Kosteniuk and Valentina Gunina. 8th seed Mariya Muzychuk beat Natalija Pogonina in the final to become women's world champion. She is now scheduled to defend the title later in the year against former champion Hou Yifan who didn't defend her title but had already qualified to play the match thtough the Grand Prix.
WCh Women 2015 Sochi RUS Tue 17th Mar 2015 - Tue 7th Apr 2015
Player List |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Elo | FIDE Id |
1 | Koneru, Humpy | GM | IND | 2581 | 5008123 |
2 | Ju, Wenjun | GM | CHN | 2557 | 8603006 |
3 | Muzychuk, Anna | GM | UKR | 2552 | 14111330 |
4 | Cmilyte, Viktorija | GM | LTU | 2530 | 12801259 |
5 | Kosteniuk, Alexandra | GM | RUS | 2529 | 4128125 |
6 | Gunina, Valentina | GM | RUS | 2528 | 4167570 |
7 | Zhao, Xue | GM | CHN | 2527 | 8601283 |
8 | Muzychuk, Mariya | IM | UKR | 2526 | 14114550 |
9 | Stefanova, Antoaneta | GM | BUL | 2522 | 2902257 |
10 | Khotenashvili, Bela | GM | GEO | 2513 | 13602640 |
11 | Cramling, Pia | GM | SWE | 2495 | 1700030 |
12 | Harika, Dronavalli | GM | IND | 2492 | 5015197 |
13 | Danielian, Elina | GM | ARM | 2488 | 13300210 |
14 | Tan, Zhongyi | WGM | CHN | 2487 | 8603642 |
15 | Ushenina, Anna | GM | UKR | 2486 | 14110911 |
16 | Galliamova, Alisa | IM | RUS | 2484 | 4129725 |
17 | Kosintseva, Tatiana | GM | RUS | 2483 | 4133471 |
18 | Sebag, Marie | GM | FRA | 2482 | 617822 |
19 | Javakhishvili, Lela | IM | GEO | 2481 | 13601458 |
20 | Paehtz, Elisabeth | IM | GER | 2479 | 4641833 |
21 | Krush, Irina | GM | USA | 2477 | 2012782 |
22 | Hoang, Thanh Trang | GM | HUN | 2475 | 12400149 |
23 | Huang, Qian | WGM | CHN | 2473 | 8602689 |
24 | Zhukova, Natalia | GM | UKR | 2471 | 14101513 |
25 | Socko, Monika | GM | POL | 2463 | 1106619 |
26 | Shen, Yang | IM | CHN | 2459 | 8603162 |
27 | Girya, Olga | WGM | RUS | 2459 | 4195752 |
28 | Melia, Salome | IM | GEO | 2459 | 13602446 |
29 | Khurtsidze, Nino | IM | GEO | 2457 | 13600320 |
30 | Pogonina, Natalija | WGM | RUS | 2456 | 4147855 |
31 | Goryachkina, Aleksandra | WGM | RUS | 2456 | 4147103 |
32 | Lei, Tingjie | WGM | CHN | 2444 | 8605114 |
33 | Cori T., Deysi | WGM | PER | 2444 | 3801934 |
34 | Mkrtchian, Lilit | IM | ARM | 2443 | 13300601 |
35 | Guo, Qi | IM | CHN | 2443 | 8604002 |
36 | Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina | IM | RUS | 2438 | 4116704 |
37 | Kashlinskaya, Alina | IM | RUS | 2436 | 4198026 |
38 | Atalik, Ekaterina | IM | TUR | 2419 | 4130189 |
39 | Sukandar, Irine Kharisma | IM | INA | 2415 | 7101937 |
40 | Daulyte, Deimante | IM | LTU | 2395 | 12802859 |
41 | Gaponenko, Inna | IM | UKR | 2384 | 14101181 |
42 | Kovanova, Baira | WGM | RUS | 2381 | 4164083 |
43 | Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan | GM | SCO | 2379 | 13600168 |
44 | Milliet, Sophie | IM | FRA | 2377 | 623725 |
45 | Arabidze, Meri | IM | GEO | 2374 | 13604040 |
46 | Guramishvili, Sopiko | IM | GEO | 2367 | 13602888 |
47 | Wang, Jue | WGM | CHN | 2365 | 8604070 |
48 | Gomes, Mary Ann | WGM | IND | 2354 | 5013623 |
49 | Zhang, Xiaowen | WGM | CHN | 2349 | 8603219 |
50 | Lujan, Carolina | IM | ARG | 2349 | 109878 |
51 | Nakhbayeva, Guliskhan | WGM | KAZ | 2329 | 13704788 |
52 | Marrero Lopez, Yaniet | WGM | CUB | 2322 | 3503950 |
53 | Abrahamyan, Tatev | WGM | USA | 2322 | 13301918 |
54 | Hejazipour, Mitra | WIM | IRI | 2302 | 12505951 |
55 | Ozturk, Kubra | WGM | TUR | 2284 | 6302599 |
56 | Nguyen, Thi Thanh An | WGM | VIE | 2261 | 12400300 |
57 | Yuan, Yuanling | WIM | CAN | 2257 | 8604541 |
58 | Zuriel, Marisa | WIM | ARG | 2219 | 109142 |
59 | Baginskaite, Camilla | WGM | USA | 2192 | 2014599 |
60 | Berezina, Irina | IM | AUS | 2182 | 3201937 |
61 | Shamima, Akter Liza | WIM | BAN | 2130 | 10202587 |
62 | Mezioud, Amina | WIM | ALG | 2066 | 7900970 |
63 | Wafa, Shrook | WGM | EGY | 2058 | 10609970 |
64 | Moaataz, Ayah | WIM | EGY | 2022 | 10615873 |
The 17th Dubai Chess Open takes place 6th to 15th April 2015.
17th Dubai Chess Open Dubai UAE Mon 6th Apr 2015 - Wed 15th Apr 2015
Leading Round 1 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Howell David W L | ENG | 2687 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
2 | Fedoseev Vladimir | RUS | 2674 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
3 | Kovalenko Igor | LAT | 2665 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
4 | Petrosian Tigran L. | ARM | 2660 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
6 | Zhigalko Sergei | BLR | 2657 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
7 | Bartel Mateusz | POL | 2642 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
8 | Ivanisevic Ivan | SRB | 2638 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
10 | Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo | VEN | 2632 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
11 | Istratescu Andrei | FRA | 2630 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
12 | Gupta Abhijeet | IND | 2629 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
13 | Perunovic Milos | SRB | 2627 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
14 | Fier Alexandr | BRA | 2624 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
15 | Rakhmanov Aleksandr | RUS | 2623 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
16 | Ipatov Alexander | TUR | 2614 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
17 | Grandelius Nils | SWE | 2613 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
18 | Guseinov Gadir | AZE | 2606 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
19 | Solak Dragan | TUR | 2602 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
20 | Volkov Sergey | RUS | 2602 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
21 | Prohaszka Peter | HUN | 2601 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
22 | Shimanov Aleksandr | RUS | 2601 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
25 | Papp Gabor | HUN | 2589 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
26 | Banusz Tamas | HUN | 2586 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
27 | Solodovnichenko Yuri | UKR | 2584 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
29 | Nigalidze Gaioz | GEO | 2566 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
31 | Ehlvest Jaan | USA | 2547 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
32 | Grover Sahaj | IND | 2526 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
33 | Arun Prasad S. | IND | 2508 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
34 | Karthikeyan Murali | IND | 2504 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
35 | Shabalov Alexander | USA | 2500 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
36 | Idani Pouya | IRI | 2499 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
37 | Ezat Mohamed | EGY | 2479 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
39 | Mammadov Zaur | AZE | 2470 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
40 | Hayrapetyan Hovik | ARM | 2465 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
41 | Sagar Shah | IND | 2458 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
42 | Pascua Haridas | PHI | 2454 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
43 | Harutyunian Tigran K. | ARM | 2445 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
44 | Das Sayantan | IND | 2439 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
45 | Abdelnabbi Imed | EGY | 2433 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
46 | Pourramezanali Amirreza | IRI | 2433 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
47 | Petrosyan Manuel | ARM | 2427 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
155 players |
The Polish Chess Championship took place 24th March to 1st April 2015. Grzegorz Gajewski edged out Maciej Klekowski on tie-break after both scored 6.5/9.
ch-POL 2015 Poznan POL Tue 24th Mar 2015 - Wed 1st Apr 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | Rtg | + | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 1 | GAJEWSKI, Grzegorz | GM | 2648 | 4 | 6.5 | 37.50 | 47.00 |
2 | 17 | KLEKOWSKI, Maciej | m | 2434 | 4 | 6.5 | 36.50 | 46.00 |
3 | 9 | TOMCZAK, Jacek | GM | 2554 | 4 | 6.0 | 39.00 | 49.00 |
4 | 10 | PIORUN, Kacper | GM | 2528 | 5 | 6.0 | 36.50 | 45.00 |
5 | 5 | DUDA, Jan-Krzysztof | GM | 2597 | 3 | 5.5 | 36.50 | 47.00 |
6 | 4 | ŚWIERCZ, Dariusz | GM | 2622 | 4 | 5.5 | 36.50 | 46.50 |
7 | 2 | BARTEL, Mateusz | GM | 2627 | 4 | 5.5 | 34.50 | 45.00 |
8 | 3 | SOĆKO, Bartosz | GM | 2623 | 3 | 5.0 | 37.00 | 47.50 |
9 | 8 | DRAGUN, Kamil | GM | 2558 | 4 | 5.0 | 35.50 | 45.00 |
10 | 7 | OLSZEWSKI, Michal | GM | 2567 | 3 | 4.5 | 32.50 | 42.50 |
11 | 16 | BRODOWSKI, Piotr | m | 2435 | 3 | 4.5 | 31.50 | 41.00 |
12 | 13 | MATUSZEWSKI, Michal | IM | 2463 | 2 | 4.5 | 26.50 | 34.00 |
13 | 6 | MIŚTA, Aleksander | GM | 2597 | 3 | 4.0 | 31.50 | 40.00 |
14 | 14 | SIECIECHOWICZ, Marcin | IM | 2447 | 3 | 4.0 | 29.50 | 37.50 |
15 | 11 | SADZIKOWSKI, Daniel | IM | 2500 | 2 | 4.0 | 27.00 | 34.50 |
16 | 18 | GRABARCZYK, Miroslaw | GM | 2433 | 1 | 4.0 | 25.00 | 32.50 |
17 | 15 | KOŁOSOWSKI, Mateusz | IM | 2443 | 2 | 3.5 | 28.50 | 37.00 |
18 | 20 | WEICHHOLD, Pawel | IM | 2404 | 1 | 3.5 | 28.00 | 37.00 |
19 | 12 | MAKSIMENKO, Andrei | GM | 2495 | 1 | 3.0 | 28.50 | 37.00 |
20 | 19 | KRYSZTOFIAK, Marcin | IM | 2410 | 0 | 3.0 | 26.00 | 33.00 |
21 | 22 | PRZYBYLSKI, Wojciech | FM | 2378 | 1 | 3.0 | 25.00 | 31.50 |
22 | 21 | SKAWINSKI, Arkadiusz | FM | 2388 | 0 | 2.0 | 26.50 | 35.50 |
22 players |
ch-POL w 2015 Poznan POL Tue 24th Mar 2015 - Wed 1st Apr 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | Pts | TB1 |
1 | Zawadzka, Jolanta | WGM | 2422 | 7.5 | 29.75 |
2 | Szczepkowska-Horowska, Karina | WGM | 2414 | 6.5 | 24.50 |
3 | Rajlich, Iweta | IM | 2398 | 6.0 | 24.50 |
4 | Wozniak, Mariola | WCM | 2178 | 5.0 | 18.00 |
5 | Majdan-Gajewska, Joanna | WGM | 2405 | 4.5 | 17.25 |
6 | Warakomska, Anna | WFM | 2238 | 4.0 | 12.50 |
7 | Jakubiec, Edyta | WIM | 2184 | 3.5 | 16.75 |
8 | Iwanow, Anna | WIM | 2281 | 3.5 | 14.00 |
9 | Kulon, Klaudia | WGM | 2310 | 3.5 | 10.75 |
10 | Smarsz, Agata | m | 2119 | 1.0 | 3.50 |
10 players |
ch-POL w 2015 Poznan POL Tue 24th Mar 2015 - Wed 1st Apr 2015. Category: 2. Ave: (2295) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Zawadzka, Jolanta | WGM | POL | 2422 | # | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 2554 |
2 | Szczepkowska-Horowska, Karina | WGM | POL | 2414 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2448 |
3 | Rajlich, Iweta | IM | POL | 2398 | = | = | # | 1 | = | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2408 |
4 | Wozniak, Mariola | WCM | POL | 2178 | = | 0 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 5 | 2351 |
5 | Majdan-Gajewska, Joanna | WGM | POL | 2405 | = | 0 | = | = | # | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2283 |
6 | Warakomska, Anna | WFM | POL | 2238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | 4 | 2258 |
7 | Jakubiec, Edyta | WIM | POL | 2184 | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 | = | 0 | 3.5 | 2227 |
8 | Iwanow, Anna | WIM | POL | 2281 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 2216 |
9 | Kulon, Klaudia | WGM | POL | 2310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | 1 | # | 1 | 3.5 | 2213 |
10 | Smarsz, Agata | POL | 2119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1963 |
The O2C Doeberl Cup took place 2nd to 6th April 2015. Zhou Weiqi won with 7.5/9.
O2C Doeberl Cup 2015 Canberra AUS Thu 2nd Apr 2015 - Mon 6th Apr 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Zhou Weiqi | CHN | 2627 | 7.5 | 52.0 | 40.5 | 41.50 |
2 | 11 | Johansen Darryl K | AUS | 2409 | 7.0 | 50.5 | 38.5 | 38.00 |
3 | 3 | Ganguly Surya Shekhar | IND | 2619 | 7.0 | 46.5 | 36.0 | 35.75 |
4 | 1 | Van Wely Loek | NED | 2663 | 6.5 | 49.0 | 38.0 | 34.00 |
5 | 5 | Heberla Bartlomiej | POL | 2556 | 6.5 | 49.0 | 37.0 | 34.00 |
6 | 16 | Bjelobrk Igor | AUS | 2366 | 6.5 | 43.0 | 34.0 | 30.50 |
7 | 10 | Smirnov Anton | AUS | 2410 | 6.0 | 52.5 | 41.5 | 33.75 |
8 | 23 | Zelesco Karl | AUS | 2252 | 6.0 | 47.5 | 37.0 | 28.50 |
9 | 4 | Zhao Zong-Yuan | AUS | 2558 | 6.0 | 47.5 | 36.5 | 31.50 |
10 | 18 | Lane Gary W. | AUS | 2350 | 6.0 | 45.0 | 36.0 | 27.50 |
11 | 13 | Ikeda Junta | AUS | 2403 | 6.0 | 45.0 | 34.5 | 28.50 |
12 | 7 | Izzat Kanan | AZE | 2434 | 6.0 | 44.5 | 35.0 | 25.00 |
13 | 6 | Ramesh R.B. | IND | 2472 | 5.5 | 52.0 | 40.0 | 29.50 |
14 | 12 | Tan Justin | AUS | 2407 | 5.5 | 49.0 | 38.0 | 28.00 |
15 | 8 | Cheng Bobby | AUS | 2430 | 5.5 | 46.0 | 35.0 | 25.75 |
16 | 19 | Zhai Mo | CHN | 2324 | 5.5 | 45.0 | 35.0 | 23.25 |
17 | 21 | Dale Ari | AUS | 2321 | 5.5 | 44.5 | 34.5 | 24.25 |
18 | 15 | Mu Ke | CHN | 2392 | 5.5 | 44.0 | 34.5 | 24.50 |
19 | 65 | Hain Anthony | AUS | 1899 | 5.5 | 42.5 | 32.5 | 24.50 |
20 | 14 | Morris James | AUS | 2401 | 5.0 | 49.0 | 37.5 | 23.00 |
21 | 28 | Stojic Dusan | AUS | 2147 | 5.0 | 46.5 | 37.5 | 23.50 |
22 | 20 | Li Zuhao Luke | NZL | 2323 | 5.0 | 46.0 | 36.0 | 24.00 |
23 | 22 | Puccini Jack | AUS | 2265 | 5.0 | 46.0 | 36.0 | 23.25 |
24 | 9 | Tao Trevor | AUS | 2413 | 5.0 | 45.0 | 36.0 | 21.25 |
25 | 34 | Chew Lee Max | AUS | 2096 | 5.0 | 41.0 | 31.0 | 19.00 |
26 | 25 | Choong Yita | AUS | 2196 | 5.0 | 39.5 | 31.0 | 18.00 |
27 | 30 | Richards Heather S | AUS | 2142 | 5.0 | 39.5 | 30.5 | 19.75 |
28 | 32 | Yuan Ye | CHN | 2114 | 5.0 | 38.5 | 30.0 | 19.50 |
29 | 43 | Kethro Michael | AUS | 2001 | 5.0 | 36.5 | 27.0 | 17.25 |
30 | 17 | Wallis Christopher | AUS | 2359 | 4.5 | 47.0 | 36.5 | 20.00 |
31 | 38 | Ramaswamy Aarthie | IND | 2042 | 4.5 | 44.0 | 34.5 | 19.50 |
32 | 36 | Muller Jonas | AUS | 2057 | 4.5 | 42.5 | 33.0 | 19.25 |
33 | 24 | Loh Zachary | AUS | 2230 | 4.5 | 41.0 | 33.0 | 18.75 |
34 | 40 | Litchfield Frederick | AUS | 2013 | 4.5 | 40.5 | 31.0 | 19.25 |
35 | 61 | Lo Willis | AUS | 1916 | 4.5 | 39.5 | 31.5 | 17.25 |
36 | 33 | Dowden R. Anthony | NZL | 2097 | 4.5 | 39.0 | 31.0 | 14.75 |
37 | 37 | Guo Emma | AUS | 2049 | 4.5 | 38.5 | 29.5 | 15.75 |
38 | 35 | Bliznyuk Andrey | AUS | 2093 | 4.5 | 38.0 | 29.5 | 15.25 |
39 | 41 | Mallari Donato | AUS | 2009 | 4.5 | 37.0 | 28.0 | 14.75 |
40 | 27 | Hu Jason | AUS | 2151 | 4.0 | 44.0 | 34.0 | 18.00 |
70 players |
The Paskturneringen Open took place 3rd to 6th April 2015. Tiger Hillarp Persson edged out Georg Meier and Normunds Miezis on tie-break after all scored 7/9.
Paskturneringen Open 2015 Norrkoping SWE Fri 3rd Apr 2015 - Mon 6th Apr 2015
Leading Final Round 8 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Hillarp Persson Tiger | SWE | 2541 | 7.0 | 44.0 | 34.0 | 38.75 |
2 | 1 | Meier Georg | GER | 2653 | 7.0 | 42.5 | 32.5 | 36.25 |
3 | 5 | Miezis Normunds | LAT | 2493 | 7.0 | 41.0 | 32.0 | 34.75 |
4 | 4 | Blomqvist Erik | SWE | 2506 | 6.5 | 46.0 | 35.0 | 36.00 |
5 | 24 | Krupenski Juri | EST | 2301 | 6.5 | 40.5 | 30.5 | 31.50 |
6 | 6 | Semcesen Daniel | SWE | 2481 | 6.0 | 46.5 | 35.0 | 32.50 |
7 | 2 | Berg Emanuel | SWE | 2556 | 6.0 | 43.5 | 33.5 | 30.25 |
8 | 12 | Johansson Linus | SWE | 2398 | 6.0 | 42.5 | 31.5 | 30.75 |
9 | 9 | �kesson Ralf | SWE | 2439 | 6.0 | 42.0 | 31.5 | 30.00 |
10 | 16 | Sagit Rauan | SWE | 2366 | 6.0 | 40.0 | 31.5 | 29.00 |
11 | 26 | Dragicevic Drazen | SWE | 2286 | 6.0 | 40.0 | 29.5 | 26.50 |
12 | 25 | Cederstam Barsk Carl | SWE | 2300 | 6.0 | 39.5 | 30.5 | 27.00 |
13 | 33 | Landgren Philip | SWE | 2240 | 6.0 | 39.5 | 30.0 | 27.75 |
14 | 22 | Vernersson Per | SWE | 2311 | 6.0 | 39.5 | 29.5 | 25.50 |
15 | 29 | Pettersson Anders | SWE | 2276 | 6.0 | 39.0 | 29.5 | 27.00 |
16 | 19 | Livner Anders | SWE | 2349 | 6.0 | 38.5 | 28.5 | 27.50 |
17 | 17 | Bellon Lopez Juan Manuel | ESP | 2362 | 6.0 | 38.5 | 28.0 | 26.50 |
18 | 20 | Arman Deniz | TUR | 2315 | 6.0 | 38.0 | 28.0 | 26.00 |
19 | 11 | Sjödahl Pontus | SWE | 2419 | 5.5 | 41.0 | 30.5 | 27.25 |
20 | 18 | Lindgren Philip | SWE | 2356 | 5.5 | 41.0 | 30.5 | 25.50 |
21 | 10 | Karlsson Lars | SWE | 2432 | 5.5 | 41.0 | 30.0 | 26.25 |
22 | 27 | Rydström Tom | SWE | 2286 | 5.5 | 40.0 | 30.0 | 26.25 |
23 | 7 | Smith Axel | SWE | 2468 | 5.5 | 39.5 | 30.0 | 25.50 |
24 | 15 | Forsberg Viktor | SWE | 2371 | 5.5 | 39.5 | 29.5 | 26.00 |
25 | 21 | Ziegler Ari | SWE | 2313 | 5.5 | 39.5 | 29.5 | 24.25 |
26 | 38 | Madebrink Lars | SWE | 2213 | 5.5 | 38.5 | 30.0 | 24.75 |
27 | 23 | Silseth Simon | SWE | 2309 | 5.5 | 37.5 | 28.0 | 24.25 |
28 | 54 | Lindahl Emil | SWE | 2134 | 5.5 | 37.5 | 27.5 | 22.25 |
29 | 44 | Lögdahl Harald | SWE | 2183 | 5.5 | 36.0 | 27.0 | 23.00 |
30 | 71 | Hörbing Stefan | SWE | 2062 | 5.5 | 31.5 | 22.5 | 20.00 |
31 | 59 | Malmdin Nils-�ke | SWE | 2125 | 5.5 | 31.0 | 22.5 | 19.50 |
32 | 46 | Hammarström Ulf | SWE | 2174 | 5.0 | 42.0 | 31.5 | 24.00 |
33 | 37 | Lindh Fredrik | SWE | 2215 | 5.0 | 39.5 | 30.5 | 22.75 |
34 | 58 | M�rdell Jimmy | SWE | 2127 | 5.0 | 39.5 | 29.5 | 20.50 |
35 | 36 | Thorsbro Peter | DEN | 2225 | 5.0 | 39.0 | 29.0 | 22.00 |
36 | 8 | Westerberg Jonathan | SWE | 2442 | 5.0 | 38.5 | 29.5 | 22.00 |
37 | 45 | W�linder Lars | SWE | 2178 | 5.0 | 38.5 | 29.5 | 21.00 |
38 | 34 | B�g� S�ren | DEN | 2230 | 5.0 | 38.5 | 29.0 | 21.50 |
39 | 47 | Drugge Patrik | SWE | 2173 | 5.0 | 38.0 | 28.5 | 20.00 |
40 | 62 | Arov�n Mikael | SWE | 2113 | 5.0 | 37.0 | 28.0 | 19.50 |
199 players |
The 9th Philadelphia Open took place 1st to 5th April 2015. Yuniesky Quesada Perez and Ioan Cristian Chirila finished on 7/9.
9th Philadelphia Open Philadelphia USA Wed 1st Apr 2015 - Sun 5th Apr 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Pts | TB1 | Prize |
1 | Quesada Perez, Yuniesky | GM | 2629 | D49 | W77 | W13 | W29 | W32 | W8 | D9 | D4 | D2 | 7 | 42.5 | 1st-2nd/Bonus $5700.00 |
2 | Chirila, Ioan Cristian | GM | 2537 | W50 | D24 | D35 | W57 | D12 | W21 | W15 | W8 | D1 | 7 | 41.5 | 1st-2nd $5500.00 |
3 | Dreev, Aleksey | GM | 2636 | W59 | W33 | D12 | W27 | D4 | D5 | D10 | W20 | D6 | 6.5 | 3rd-10th $800.00 | |
4 | Avrukh, Boris | GM | 2610 | D60 | W92 | W36 | W45 | D3 | D9 | W44 | D1 | D10 | 6.5 | 3rd-10th $800.00 | |
5 | Ghaem Maghami, Ehsan | GM | 2562 | D16 | W68 | W15 | D12 | W82 | D3 | D31 | W22 | D9 | 6.5 | 3rd-10th $800.00 | |
6 | Margvelashvili, Georgi | GM | 2539 | W38 | L25 | W70 | W23 | D21 | W32 | W16 | D9 | D3 | 6.5 | 3rd-10th $800.00 | |
7 | Zierk, Steven C | IM | 2485 | W70 | D13 | W49 | L32 | D76 | W57 | D24 | W31 | W25 | 6.5 | 3rd-10th $800.00 | |
8 | Xiong, Jeffery | IM | 2482 | W51 | W58 | W25 | W26 | D9 | L1 | W48 | L2 | W24 | 6.5 | 3rd-10th $800.00 | |
9 | Chandra, Akshat | IM | 2476 | W71 | W57 | W46 | W82 | D8 | D4 | D1 | D6 | D5 | 6.5 | 3rd-10th $800.00 | |
10 | Kannappan, Priyadharshan | IM | 2456 | W61 | L26 | W38 | D25 | W13 | W12 | D3 | W17 | D4 | 6.5 | 3rd-10th $800.00 | |
11 | Sarkar, Justin | IM | 2393 | W42 | L15 | W52 | D37 | H- | W36 | H- | W48 | D12 | 6 | 1st-2nd U2400 $500 | |
12 | Rosen, Eric S | FM | 2322 | W67 | W18 | D3 | D5 | D2 | L10 | W76 | W29 | D11 | 6 | 1st-2nd U2400 $500 | |
13 | Shen, Arthur | FM | 2316 | W79 | D7 | L1 | W54 | L10 | W40 | D19 | W65 | W31 | 6 | 1st-2nd U2400 $500 | |
14 | Checa, Nicolas | 2289 | W97 | D29 | L45 | W67 | L18 | W77 | D32 | W27 | W33 | 6 | 1st-2nd U2400 $500 | ||
15 | Katz, Alexander Ross | IM | 2265 | W104 | W11 | L5 | W28 | D30 | W18 | L2 | D21 | W32 | 6 | 1st-2nd U2400 $500 | |
16 | Wang, Qibiao | 2206 | D5 | W96 | L29 | W98 | W45 | W69 | L6 | D23 | W30 | 6 | 1st-2nd U2400 $500 | ||
17 | Ortiz Suarez, Isan | GM | 2612 | L37 | W91 | W84 | D76 | W35 | D31 | W30 | L10 | D21 | 5.5 | ||
18 | Smith, Bryan G | GM | 2482 | W39 | L12 | W71 | D35 | W14 | L15 | W26 | L24 | W42 | 5.5 | ||
19 | Rohde, Michael A | GM | 2455 | H- | H- | W61 | H- | W37 | L48 | D13 | W57 | D23 | 5.5 | ||
20 | Bora, Safal | FM | 2410 | W41 | W83 | L26 | L48 | W72 | W82 | W60 | L3 | D22 | 5.5 | ||
21 | Pourkashiyan, Atousa | WGM | 2347 | L63 | W93 | W53 | W78 | D6 | L2 | W49 | D15 | D17 | 5.5 | ||
22 | Shetty, Atulya | FM | 2342 | L76 | D62 | D43 | W90 | W84 | W56 | W39 | L5 | D20 | 5.5 | ||
23 | Cummings, David | IM | 2340 | L77 | W55 | W86 | L6 | D40 | W92 | W43 | D16 | D19 | 5.5 | ||
24 | Tang, Andrew | IM | 2326 | W94 | D2 | L27 | W92 | D36 | W63 | D7 | W18 | L8 | 5.5 | ||
25 | Sorkin, Igor | 2325 | W66 | W6 | L8 | D10 | D27 | W78 | D29 | W44 | L7 | 5.5 | |||
26 | Liang, Awonder | FM | 2293 | W101 | W10 | W20 | L8 | D69 | D30 | L18 | D28 | W44 | 5.5 | ||
27 | Gerzhoy, Leonid | IM | 2430 | W84 | D35 | W24 | L3 | D25 | L39 | W72 | L14 | W55 | 5 | ||
28 | Ippolito, Dean | IM | 2414 | D92 | W85 | D37 | L15 | D50 | D51 | W61 | D26 | D41 | 5 | ||
29 | Mulyar, Michael A | IM | 2412 | W74 | D14 | W16 | L1 | D39 | W42 | D25 | L12 | D37 | 5 | ||
30 | Gurevich, Daniel | FM | 2373 | W93 | W63 | L82 | W60 | D15 | D26 | L17 | W50 | L16 | 5 | ||
31 | Homa, Seth | FM | 2367 | W55 | D37 | D60 | W74 | W42 | D17 | D5 | L7 | L13 | 5 | ||
32 | Mandizha, Farai | IM | 2365 | W62 | D76 | W54 | W7 | L1 | L6 | D14 | W39 | L15 | 5 | ||
33 | Brown, Michael William | FM | 2353 | W86 | L3 | W40 | L42 | W61 | D49 | D38 | W60 | L14 | 5 | ||
34 | Santarius, Erik | 2339 | D65 | W56 | L76 | D72 | W74 | L60 | W51 | L42 | W61 | 5 | |||
35 | Song, Edward | FM | 2302 | W100 | D27 | D2 | D18 | L17 | L43 | W75 | D63 | W65 | 5 | ||
36 | Krishnan, Varun | 2268 | D68 | W43 | L4 | W95 | D24 | L11 | D56 | D54 | W62 | 5 | |||
37 | Dehmelt, Karl | FM | 2246 | W17 | D31 | D28 | D11 | L19 | D68 | D63 | W67 | D29 | 5 | ||
38 | Burke, John Michael | 2200 | L6 | W66 | L10 | D65 | W94 | W54 | D33 | H- | H- | 5 | |||
39 | Chevannes, Sabrina | WIM | 2192 | L18 | D67 | W94 | W96 | D29 | W27 | L22 | L32 | W63 | 5 | ||
40 | Furfine, Jacob | 2169 | L69 | W102 | L33 | W101 | D23 | L13 | W94 | D64 | W58 | 5 | |||
105 players |
The LXI Mexican Open took place 31st March to 5th April 2015. Carlos Antonio Hevia Alejano edged out Juan Carlos Obregon Rivero on tie-break after both scored 7.5/9.
LXI Mexican Open 2015 Monterrey MEX Tue 31st Mar 2015 - Sun 5th Apr 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 5 | Hevia Alejano Carlos Antonio | CUB | 2520 | 7.5 | 0.5 | 55.0 | 43.0 |
2 | 3 | Obregon Rivero Juan Carlos | CUB | 2547 | 7.5 | 0.5 | 54.0 | 42.5 |
3 | 2 | Macieja Bartlomiej | POL | 2600 | 7.0 | 0.5 | 55.0 | 42.5 |
4 | 1 | Cordova Emilio | PER | 2629 | 7.0 | 0.5 | 53.0 | 41.5 |
5 | 7 | Quesada Perez Yasser | CUB | 2513 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 55.5 | 44.0 |
6 | 11 | Almeida Quintana Omar | CUB | 2478 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 55.0 | 42.5 |
7 | 9 | Gonzalez Garcia Jose | MEX | 2497 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 53.0 | 42.0 |
8 | 23 | Martin Del Campo C. Roberto | MEX | 2338 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 52.5 | 41.0 |
9 | 12 | Alvarez Pedraza Aramis | CUB | 2464 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 52.5 | 41.0 |
10 | 15 | Miranda Mesa Elier | CUB | 2436 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 51.5 | 39.5 |
11 | 18 | Ruiz C Joshua D | COL | 2409 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 51.0 | 39.5 |
12 | 10 | Garcia Pantoja Roberto | CUB | 2485 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 50.5 | 39.0 |
13 | 20 | Figueredo Losada Leonel | CUB | 2361 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 49.0 | 37.5 |
14 | 25 | Sanchez Enriquez Oscar Gerard | MEX | 2331 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 48.5 | 37.5 |
15 | 21 | Perez Garcia Rodney Oscar | CUB | 2342 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 48.0 | 37.0 |
16 | 17 | Borges Feria Yasel | CUB | 2416 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 47.5 | 37.0 |
17 | 6 | Hernandez Guerrero Gilberto | MEX | 2517 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 46.5 | 37.0 |
18 | 16 | Borges Matos Juan | CUB | 2425 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 46.5 | 36.5 |
19 | 8 | Nogueiras Santiago Jesus | CUB | 2508 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 44.0 | 34.5 |
20 | 4 | Gonzalez Zamora Juan Carlos | MEX | 2540 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 52.5 | 41.0 |
21 | 28 | Lopez Gonzalez Abel Fabian | CUB | 2316 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 48.0 | 39.5 |
22 | 27 | Breckenridge Steven James | USA | 2321 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 47.5 | 37.5 |
23 | 126 | Quiroga Garza Juan Manuel | MEX | 1909 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 45.0 | 35.0 |
24 | 35 | Fernandez Hernandez Arturo A. | CUB | 2293 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 44.0 | 33.5 |
25 | 47 | Corrales Jimenez Zenia | CUB | 2202 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 43.5 | 33.5 |
26 | 60 | Ramirez Marin Ivan | MEX | 2110 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 39.0 | 30.5 |
27 | 14 | Otero Acosta Diasmany | CUB | 2459 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 54.5 | 42.0 |
28 | 26 | Torres Rosas Luis Carlos | MEX | 2324 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 51.0 | 40.5 |
29 | 66 | Garduno Vidal Omar | MEX | 2090 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 49.0 | 38.0 |
30 | 36 | Della Morte Pablo | ARG | 2287 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 48.0 | 38.0 |
31 | 29 | Dominguez Aguilar Guillermo | MEX | 2314 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 48.0 | 38.0 |
32 | 38 | Capo Vidal Uriel | MEX | 2274 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 47.5 | 38.0 |
33 | 58 | Gongora Montes Benjamin | MEX | 2119 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 47.0 | 36.5 |
34 | 39 | Gonzalez Arroyo Lenin | MEX | 2253 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 46.5 | 37.0 |
35 | 33 | Benitez Lozano Javier | MEX | 2303 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 46.0 | 36.0 |
36 | 75 | Garcia Morales Ivette Ale | MEX | 2055 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 45.0 | 36.0 |
37 | 104 | Gomez Vazquez Carlos | MEX | 1966 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 45.0 | 35.0 |
38 | 31 | Diaz Rosas Julio Cesar | MEX | 2313 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 45.0 | 35.0 |
39 | 49 | Carlos Arriaga Jesus Roberto | MEX | 2156 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 44.5 | 35.5 |
40 | 161 | Vanegas Diaz Johnny Alfredo | COL | 2120 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 43.0 | 33.0 |
162 players |
Zonal 2.3 took place 31st March to 6th April 2015. Lazaro Bruzon Batista won with 7.5/9. Games from the first two rounds aren't yet available.
Zonal 2.3 2015 La Libertad ECU Tue 31st Mar 2015 - Mon 6th Apr 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Bruzon Batista Lazaro | CUB | 2691 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 4 |
2 | 2 | Espinosa Veloz Ermes | CUB | 2494 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 5 |
3 | 4 | Medina Paz Miguel | ECU | 2391 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 4 |
4 | 3 | Martinez Romero Martin | COL | 2410 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 5 |
5 | 10 | Santos Flores Alberto | ECU | 2295 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 5 |
6 | 5 | Rodriguez Rueda Paula Andrea | COL | 2375 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 4 |
7 | 8 | Munoz Sanchez Miguel | ECU | 2311 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 5 |
8 | 6 | Guerra Tulcan Lenin | ECU | 2360 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 5 |
9 | 7 | Barros Rivadeneira Cristhian | ECU | 2342 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4 |
10 | 15 | Benalcazar Heredia David | ECU | 1958 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 4 |
11 | 9 | Burgos Figueroa Carlos E. | ESA | 2310 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 5 |
12 | 13 | Urbina Ricardo | HON | 2229 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 |
13 | 11 | Alvarez Leon Luis | ECU | 2260 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 4 |
14 | 14 | Warner Delisle | BAR | 2160 | 3.0 | -1.0 | 1.0 | 4 |
15 | 12 | Munoz Sanchez Jhon | ECU | 2247 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 |
15 players |
The 21st Schloss Open took place 26th to 29th March 2015. Vitaly Kunin won with 7/9.
21st Schloss Open 2015 Werther GER Thu 26th Mar 2015 - Sun 29th Mar 2015
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | + | - | = | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | Kunin, Vitaly | GM | GER | 2568 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 28.0 | 31.5 |
2 | Schuh, Dirk | IM | GER | 2367 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 22.5 | 30.0 |
3 | Yankelevich, Lev | GER | 2386 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | 22.0 | 31.5 | |
4 | Hilverda, Alexande | GER | 2404 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4.5 | 19.5 | 30.0 | |
5 | Uksini, Bardhyl | AUT | 2211 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4.5 | 18.0 | 25.5 | |
6 | Ebert, Manuel | GER | 2136 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4.5 | 14.5 | 23.5 | |
7 | Speck, Stefan | GER | 1997 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4.0 | 17.0 | 25.5 | |
8 | Bente, Bjoern | GER | 2283 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 17.0 | 22.5 | |
9 | Fox, Daniel | GER | 2180 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4.0 | 15.0 | 24.0 | |
10 | Groetzbach, Julian | GER | 2159 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3.5 | 16.5 | 28.5 | |
11 | Burkhardt, Holger | GER | 2159 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3.5 | 14.5 | 26.5 | |
12 | Wittke, Rene | GER | 2149 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3.5 | 14.5 | 24.0 | |
13 | Haskenhoff, Jan | GER | 2074 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3.5 | 14.0 | 24.0 | |
14 | Freiberger, Jonas | GER | 2202 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3.5 | 13.5 | 22.5 | |
15 | Hecht, Carsten | GER | 2255 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3.5 | 12.5 | 23.0 | |
16 | Buckels, Valentin | GER | 2111 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3.5 | 9.5 | 20.0 | |
17 | Bausch, Thomas | GER | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3.5 | 9.0 | 19.0 | |
18 | Goecke, Karl Ulrich | GER | 2188 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3.0 | 14.5 | 25.5 | |
19 | Grochtmann, Stepha | GER | 2111 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3.0 | 12.5 | 26.0 | |
20 | Naundorf, Maik | GER | 2174 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 12.5 | 21.0 | |
21 | Egli, Urs | SUI | 2021 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2.5 | 11.5 | 23.5 | |
22 | Kolthoff, Siegmund | GER | 2088 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2.5 | 11.5 | 23.0 | |
23 | Plassmann, Dominik | GER | 2137 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2.5 | 9.0 | 21.5 | |
24 | Luebeck, Stephan | GER | 2120 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2.5 | 7.0 | 20.5 | |
25 | Henkemeier, Markus | GER | 2037 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 23.0 | |
26 | Richter, Gerald | BEL | 2063 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 20.5 | |
26 players |
The 8th OGD Prinsenstad Tournament took place 3rd to 5th April 2015. Martyn Kravtsiv won with 5/6.
8th OGD Prinsenstad 2014 Delft NED Fri 3rd Apr 2015 - Sun 5th Apr 2015
Leading Final Round 6 Standings: |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Rtg | Pts |
1 | 3 | Kravtsiv, Martyn | 2583 | 5 |
2 | 2 | Khenkin, Igor | 2590 | 4½ |
3 | 4 | Reinderman, Dimitri | 2574 | 4½ |
4 | 6 | Haslinger, Stewart G | 2526 | 4½ |
5 | 10 | Miedema, David | 2324 | 4 |
6 | 1 | L'Ami, Erwin | 2601 | 4 |
7 | 5 | Van den Doel, Erik | 2553 | 4 |
8 | 14 | Vereggen, Lars | 2255 | 3½ |
9 | 9 | De Jong, Migchiel | 2330 | 3½ |
10 | 8 | Peng, Zhaoqin | 2378 | 3½ |
11 | 18 | Van den Berg, Bram | 2208 | 3½ |
12 | 17 | Schroer, Marcel | 2208 | 3½ |
13 | 21 | Wiebe, Patrick | 2165 | 3½ |
14 | 19 | Overeem, Marc | 2201 | 3½ |
15 | 12 | Van Dijk, Harold | 2295 | 3 |
16 | 7 | Martens, Martin | 2409 | 3 |
17 | 11 | Slingerland, Fred | 2300 | 3 |
18 | 22 | Thakoerdien, Jerrel | 2150 | 3 |
19 | 31 | Nguyen, Kevin | 2029 | 2½ |
20 | 23 | Oranje, Richard | 2116 | 2½ |
21 | 25 | Barendse, Ted | 2107 | 2½ |
22 | 20 | Hackner, Oskar A | 2175 | 2½ |
23 | 15 | Ypma, Peter | 2243 | 2½ |
24 | 27 | Voogt, Bob | 2104 | 2 |
25 | 13 | Legemaat, Gert | 2255 | 2 |
26 | 29 | Glimmerveen, Martin | 2086 | 2 |
27 | 32 | Kokje, Joris | 1979 | 2 |
28 | 16 | Steffens, Olaf | 2240 | 2 |
29 | 30 | Woestenburg, Jochem | 2055 | 1½ |
30 | 26 | Vistisen, Lars | 2104 | 1½ |
31 | 28 | Jackson, Oliver | 2100 | 1 |
32 | 24 | Eveleens, Wim | 2115 | 1 |
33 | 33 | Wiersma, Arno | 1916 | 0 |
33 players |
The 19th Neckar Open took place 2nd to 6th April 2015. Li Chao won by 8/9.
19th Neckar Open 2015 Deizisau GER Thu 2nd Apr 2015 - Mon 6th Apr 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | + | - | = | Pts | TB1 |
1 | Li, Chao | GM | CHN | 2730 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 8.5 | 56.5 |
2 | Heimann, Andreas | IM | GER | 2531 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 7.5 | 48.5 |
3 | Naiditsch, Arkadij | GM | GER | 2720 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | 57.5 |
4 | Bacrot, Etienne | GM | FRA | 2706 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | 56.5 |
5 | Pijpers, Arthur | NED | 2397 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | 52.0 | |
6 | Carow, Johannes | FM | GER | 2409 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 51.0 |
7 | Krassowizkij, Jaroslaw | IM | GER | 2419 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | 50.0 |
8 | Fedorovsky, Michael | IM | GER | 2448 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | 50.0 |
9 | Feuerstack, Aljoscha | IM | GER | 2453 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | 47.5 |
10 | Lubbe, Nikolas | IM | GER | 2481 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | 47.0 |
10 | Ondersteijn, Niels | FM | NED | 2357 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | 47.0 |
12 | Riff, Jean-Noel | GM | FRA | 2495 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | 45.5 |
13 | Piorun, Kacper | GM | POL | 2546 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 6.5 | 56.0 |
14 | Schmaltz, Roland | GM | GER | 2495 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 6.5 | 54.5 |
14 | Collins, Sam E | IM | IRL | 2478 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 6.5 | 54.5 |
16 | Braun, Arik | GM | GER | 2559 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 6.5 | 54.0 |
17 | Schroeder, Jan-Christian | FM | GER | 2435 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 6.5 | 52.5 |
17 | Vogel, Roven | GER | 2402 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 6.5 | 52.5 | |
19 | Farago, Ivan | GM | HUN | 2416 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 6.5 | 51.0 |
20 | Noe, Christopher | FM | GER | 2368 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 6.5 | 50.0 |
20 | Naiditsch, Yuliya | WIM | ISR | 2313 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 6.5 | 50.0 |
22 | Braun, Christian | IM | GER | 2422 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 6.5 | 49.0 |
23 | Teske, Henrik | GM | GER | 2485 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 6.5 | 47.5 |
23 | Schoorl, Rob | FM | NED | 2314 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 6.5 | 47.5 |
25 | Baskin, Robert | GER | 2296 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 6.5 | 47.5 | |
26 | Gheng, Josef | FM | GER | 2347 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 6.5 | 45.0 |
26 | Spornberger, Maximilian | FM | ITA | 2345 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 6.5 | 45.0 |
28 | Wisnet, Dominic | GER | 2247 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 6.5 | 44.0 | |
29 | Neef, Maximilian | FM | GER | 2359 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 53.0 |
30 | Studer, Noel | IM | SUI | 2410 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | 53.0 |
30 | Kvetny, Mark | FM | GER | 2326 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | 53.0 |
32 | Korneev, Oleg | GM | ESP | 2592 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 51.5 |
33 | Kollars, Dmitrij | GER | 2422 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | 51.5 | |
33 | Perske, Thore | FM | GER | 2402 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | 51.5 |
35 | Milov, Leonid | GM | GER | 2470 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 51.0 |
36 | Stopa, Jacek | IM | POL | 2537 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 50.0 |
37 | Bellahcene, Bilel | FM | FRA | 2422 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | 50.0 |
38 | Stark, Lars | IM | GER | 2434 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | 49.5 |
39 | Ehmann, Thilo | GER | 2088 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 49.0 | |
40 | Carlstedt, Jonathan | IM | GER | 2468 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 49.0 |
378 players |
The 42nd La Roda Open took place 1st to 5th April 2015. Julio Granda Zuniga edged out Angel Arribas Lopez on tie-break after both scored 7.5/9.
42nd La Roda Open 2015 La Roda ESP Wed 1st Apr 2015 - Sun 5th Apr 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Granda Zuniga Julio E | PER | 2649 | 7.5 | 53.0 | 57.5 | 41.0 |
2 | 5 | Arribas Lopez Angel | ESP | 2524 | 7.5 | 48.5 | 53.0 | 39.0 |
3 | 2 | Kovchan Alexander | UKR | 2581 | 7.0 | 51.0 | 56.0 | 39.0 |
4 | 7 | Forcen Esteban Daniel | ESP | 2519 | 7.0 | 50.5 | 53.5 | 37.0 |
5 | 3 | Peralta Fernando | ARG | 2569 | 7.0 | 49.0 | 53.5 | 36.0 |
6 | 6 | Strikovic Aleksa | SRB | 2522 | 7.0 | 49.0 | 53.0 | 37.5 |
7 | 44 | Alshameary Puente Ismael | ESP | 2251 | 7.0 | 49.0 | 53.0 | 34.5 |
8 | 4 | Perez Candelario Manuel | ESP | 2566 | 7.0 | 48.5 | 52.5 | 37.0 |
9 | 11 | Starostits Ilmars | LAT | 2460 | 7.0 | 48.0 | 52.5 | 37.0 |
10 | 23 | Suarez Gomez Julio | ESP | 2358 | 7.0 | 48.0 | 52.5 | 35.5 |
11 | 15 | Paunovic Dragan | SRB | 2442 | 7.0 | 46.0 | 50.5 | 35.5 |
12 | 9 | Moreno Ruiz Javier | ESP | 2461 | 7.0 | 45.0 | 49.0 | 34.0 |
13 | 13 | Adla Diego | ARG | 2451 | 6.5 | 48.5 | 53.0 | 37.5 |
14 | 21 | Martin Duque Jesus | ESP | 2377 | 6.5 | 48.0 | 52.5 | 36.5 |
15 | 34 | Jimenez Martinez Jose Vicente | ESP | 2301 | 6.5 | 47.0 | 51.0 | 34.0 |
16 | 12 | Smirnov Artem | RUS | 2456 | 6.5 | 45.5 | 49.5 | 34.0 |
17 | 10 | Cifuentes Parada Roberto | ESP | 2461 | 6.5 | 44.5 | 47.0 | 31.5 |
18 | 27 | Cabezas Ayala Ivan | ESP | 2342 | 6.5 | 43.0 | 47.5 | 32.5 |
19 | 38 | Santos Antonio P | POR | 2286 | 6.5 | 43.0 | 46.5 | 31.0 |
20 | 33 | Santos Ruiz Miguel | ESP | 2315 | 6.5 | 42.5 | 46.5 | 33.0 |
21 | 32 | Gomez Jurado Luis Alberto | ESP | 2321 | 6.5 | 41.5 | 45.0 | 30.0 |
22 | 14 | Campora Daniel H. | ARG | 2450 | 6.5 | 41.0 | 44.5 | 29.0 |
23 | 41 | Arias Igual Alejandro | ESP | 2274 | 6.0 | 47.5 | 52.0 | 35.0 |
24 | 16 | Valmana Canto Jaime | ESP | 2425 | 6.0 | 47.5 | 51.0 | 33.0 |
25 | 20 | Maier Christian | GER | 2380 | 6.0 | 47.0 | 51.0 | 34.5 |
26 | 89 | Domingo Nunez Ruben | ESP | 2086 | 6.0 | 47.0 | 49.5 | 32.0 |
27 | 18 | Granero Roca Antonio | ESP | 2413 | 6.0 | 46.5 | 50.5 | 34.0 |
28 | 30 | Tejedor Fuente Enrique | ESP | 2328 | 6.0 | 45.5 | 50.0 | 34.0 |
29 | 37 | Ibanez Aullana Ramon | ESP | 2288 | 6.0 | 45.0 | 50.0 | 32.0 |
30 | 31 | Plazuelo Pascual Juan | ESP | 2323 | 6.0 | 45.0 | 49.0 | 33.0 |
31 | 29 | Perez Garcia Alejandro | ESP | 2332 | 6.0 | 44.5 | 47.5 | 30.0 |
32 | 28 | Suba Mihai | ROU | 2332 | 6.0 | 44.0 | 48.0 | 30.0 |
33 | 36 | Fernandez Lledo Javier | ESP | 2289 | 6.0 | 44.0 | 47.5 | 32.0 |
34 | 42 | Mingarro Carceller Sergi | ESP | 2264 | 6.0 | 43.5 | 47.5 | 30.5 |
35 | 86 | Lopez Rivera Jesus | ESP | 2097 | 6.0 | 43.5 | 46.5 | 29.0 |
36 | 45 | Cano Gimenez Vicente | ESP | 2243 | 6.0 | 43.0 | 46.5 | 32.0 |
37 | 25 | Ramiro Ovejero Juan Luis | ESP | 2345 | 6.0 | 43.0 | 46.0 | 32.5 |
38 | 85 | Laiz Ibanez Hector | ESP | 2098 | 6.0 | 43.0 | 45.5 | 29.5 |
39 | 64 | Tudela Corbalan Carlos | ESP | 2166 | 6.0 | 41.5 | 45.0 | 28.5 |
40 | 61 | Uran Bermudez Oliver Kevin | VEN | 2174 | 6.0 | 40.5 | 44.5 | 31.0 |
252 players |
The Danish Championship took place 28th March to 5th April 2015. Sune Berg Hansen won by half a point from Curt Hansen who returned after a long break.
ch-DEN 2015 Svendborg DEN Sat 28th Mar 2015 - Sun 5th Apr 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Rtg | Pts | TB1 |
1 | Hansen, Sune Berg | 2576 | 6½ | 5.85 |
2 | Hansen, Curt | 2625 | 6 | 6.6 |
3 | Korley, Kassa | 2424 | 5 | 3.75 |
4 | Rasmussen, Allan Stig | 2532 | 5 | 5.2 |
5 | Kristiansen, Jens | 2412 | 5 | 3.8 |
6 | Fries Nielsen, Jens Ove | 2457 | 4½ | 4.35 |
7 | Antonsen, Mikkel Djernaes | 2470 | 4½ | 4.4 |
8 | Teplyi, Igor | 2384 | 3½ | 3.4 |
9 | Jensen, Simon Bekker | 2462 | 3 | 4.4 |
10 | Carstensen, Jacob | 2370 | 2 | 3.25 |
10 players |
ch-DEN 2015 Svendborg DEN Sat 28th Mar 2015 - Sun 5th Apr 2015. Category: 9. Ave: (2471) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Hansen, Sune Berg | GM | DEN | 2576 | # | = | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 6.5 | 2626 |
2 | Hansen, Curt | GM | DEN | 2625 | = | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | = | = | 6 | 2579 |
3 | Kristiansen, Jens | GM | DEN | 2412 | = | 1 | # | = | = | 0 | = | = | 1 | = | 5 | 2521 |
4 | Korley, Kassa | IM | DEN | 2424 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2519 |
5 | Rasmussen, Allan Stig | GM | DEN | 2532 | = | 0 | = | 0 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2507 |
6 | Fries-Nielsen, Jens Ove | IM | DEN | 2457 | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2473 |
7 | Antonsen, Mikkel | IM | DEN | 2470 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | = | # | = | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2471 |
8 | Teplyi, Igor | IM | DEN | 2384 | 0 | = | = | 1 | 0 | = | = | # | 0 | = | 3.5 | 2401 |
9 | Bekker-Jensen, Simon | IM | DEN | 2462 | = | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | # | = | 3 | 2347 |
10 | Carstensen, Jacob | FM | DEN | 2370 | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | 2 | 2262 |
The 2nd Nazari Chess Festival took place 26th to 31st March 2015. Jose Carlos Ibarra Jerez edged out Jaime Santos Latasa on tie-break after both scored 6/9.
2nd Nazari GM 2015 Granada ESP Thu 26th Mar 2015 - Tue 31st Mar 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 6 | Ibarra Jerez Jose Carlos | ESP | 2537 | 6.0 | 25.75 | 3 | 5 |
2 | 8 | Santos Latasa Jaime | ESP | 2498 | 6.0 | 25.50 | 3 | 5 |
3 | 10 | Jankovic Alojzije | CRO | 2554 | 5.0 | 21.00 | 2 | 5 |
4 | 1 | Alsina Leal Daniel | ESP | 2537 | 5.0 | 20.50 | 3 | 4 |
5 | 7 | Trent Lawrence | ENG | 2479 | 4.5 | 20.25 | 2 | 5 |
6 | 5 | Carlstedt Jonathan | GER | 2475 | 4.5 | 18.75 | 2 | 4 |
7 | 4 | Fernandez Garcia Jose Miguel | ESP | 2423 | 4.0 | 17.25 | 2 | 4 |
8 | 2 | Moreno Trujillo Alejandro | ESP | 2522 | 4.0 | 17.00 | 2 | 4 |
9 | 9 | Camacho Collados Marcos | ESP | 2449 | 3.5 | 13.50 | 3 | 5 |
10 | 3 | Camacho Collados Jose | KOR | 2390 | 2.5 | 12.50 | 0 | 4 |
10 players |
2nd Nazari GM 2015 Granada ESP Thu 26th Mar 2015 - Tue 31st Mar 2015. Category: 10. Ave: (2486) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Ibarra Jerez, Jose Carlos | GM | ESP | 2537 | # | = | = | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | 6 | 2606 |
2 | Santos Latasa, Jaime | IM | ESP | 2498 | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | = | 6 | 2610 |
3 | Jankovic, Alojzije | GM | CRO | 2554 | = | = | # | = | = | = | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2522 |
4 | Alsina Leal, Daniel | GM | ESP | 2537 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 5 | 2524 |
5 | Trent, Lawrence | IM | ENG | 2479 | = | = | = | 0 | # | 1 | = | 1 | 0 | = | 4.5 | 2487 |
6 | Carlstedt, Jonathan | IM | GER | 2475 | = | 0 | = | = | 0 | # | 1 | = | 1 | = | 4.5 | 2488 |
7 | Fernandez Garcia, Jose Miguel | FM | ESP | 2423 | = | 0 | = | 1 | = | 0 | # | = | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2450 |
8 | Moreno Trujillo, Alejandro | IM | ESP | 2522 | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | = | 4 | 2439 |
9 | Camacho Collados, Marcos | IM | ESP | 2449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | 1 | 3.5 | 2411 |
10 | Camacho Collados, Jose | IM | KOR | 2390 | = | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | 0 | # | 2.5 | 2331 |
Round 1. Thu 26th Mar 2015 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alsina Leal, Daniel | 1/2-1/2 | Jankovic, Alojzije | 52 | B22 | Sicilian |
Moreno Trujillo, Alejandro | 1-0 | Camacho Collados, Marcos | 53 | E44 | Nimzo-Indian |
Camacho Collados, Jose | 1/2-1/2 | Santos Latasa, Jaime | 55 | B51 | Sicilian |
Fernandez Garcia, Jose Miguel | 1/2-1/2 | Trent, Lawrence | 30 | C45 | Scotch game |
Carlstedt, Jonathan | 1/2-1/2 | Ibarra Jerez, Jose Carlos | 17 | A20 | English opening |
Round 2. Fri 27th Mar 2015 | |||||
Jankovic, Alojzije | 1/2-1/2 | Ibarra Jerez, Jose Carlos | 11 | D37 | QGD |
Trent, Lawrence | 1-0 | Carlstedt, Jonathan | 56 | C78 | Ruy Lopez |
Santos Latasa, Jaime | 1-0 | Fernandez Garcia, Jose Miguel | 43 | A07 | Reti |
Camacho Collados, Marcos | 1-0 | Camacho Collados, Jose | 36 | B23 | Sicilian |
Alsina Leal, Daniel | 1-0 | Moreno Trujillo, Alejandro | 36 | A90 | Dutch defence |
Round 3. Fri 27th Mar 2015 | |||||
Moreno Trujillo, Alejandro | 1-0 | Jankovic, Alojzije | 65 | D13 | QGD Slav |
Camacho Collados, Jose | 0-1 | Alsina Leal, Daniel | 57 | A07 | Reti |
Fernandez Garcia, Jose Miguel | 0-1 | Camacho Collados, Marcos | 36 | C45 | Scotch game |
Carlstedt, Jonathan | 0-1 | Santos Latasa, Jaime | 50 | B91 | Sicilian |
Ibarra Jerez, Jose Carlos | 1/2-1/2 | Trent, Lawrence | 19 | C47 | Four knights |
Round 4. Sat 28th Mar 2015 | |||||
Jankovic, Alojzije | 1/2-1/2 | Trent, Lawrence | 46 | E10 | Queen's pawn game |
Santos Latasa, Jaime | 1/2-1/2 | Ibarra Jerez, Jose Carlos | 20 | E04 | Catalan |
Camacho Collados, Marcos | 0-1 | Carlstedt, Jonathan | 49 | B07 | Pirc defence |
Alsina Leal, Daniel | 0-1 | Fernandez Garcia, Jose Miguel | 51 | C41 | Philidor |
Moreno Trujillo, Alejandro | 1/2-1/2 | Camacho Collados, Jose | 76 | E32 | Nimzo-Indian |
Round 5. Sat 28th Mar 2015 | |||||
Camacho Collados, Jose | 0-1 | Jankovic, Alojzije | 48 | D73 | Neo-Gruenfeld, 5.Nf3 |
Fernandez Garcia, Jose Miguel | 1/2-1/2 | Moreno Trujillo, Alejandro | 63 | D47 | QGD semi-Slav |
Carlstedt, Jonathan | 1/2-1/2 | Alsina Leal, Daniel | 15 | A37 | English |
Ibarra Jerez, Jose Carlos | 1-0 | Camacho Collados, Marcos | 21 | C60 | Ruy Lopez |
Trent, Lawrence | 1/2-1/2 | Santos Latasa, Jaime | 23 | C06 | French |
Round 6. Sun 29th Mar 2015 | |||||
Jankovic, Alojzije | 1/2-1/2 | Santos Latasa, Jaime | 44 | D14 | QGD Slav |
Camacho Collados, Marcos | 1-0 | Trent, Lawrence | 45 | A07 | Reti |
Alsina Leal, Daniel | 0-1 | Ibarra Jerez, Jose Carlos | 35 | A28 | English |
Moreno Trujillo, Alejandro | 1/2-1/2 | Carlstedt, Jonathan | 45 | E32 | Nimzo-Indian |
Camacho Collados, Jose | 0-1 | Fernandez Garcia, Jose Miguel | 34 | A05 | Reti |
Round 7. Mon 30th Mar 2015 | |||||
Fernandez Garcia, Jose Miguel | 1/2-1/2 | Jankovic, Alojzije | 16 | E60 | King's Indian |
Carlstedt, Jonathan | 1/2-1/2 | Camacho Collados, Jose | 75 | A15 | English, 1...Nf6 (Anglo-Indian defense) |
Ibarra Jerez, Jose Carlos | 1-0 | Moreno Trujillo, Alejandro | 43 | A07 | Reti |
Trent, Lawrence | 0-1 | Alsina Leal, Daniel | 38 | B48 | Sicilian |
Santos Latasa, Jaime | 1-0 | Camacho Collados, Marcos | 45 | A15 | English opening |
Round 8. Mon 30th Mar 2015 | |||||
Jankovic, Alojzije | 1-0 | Camacho Collados, Marcos | 29 | E11 | Bogo-Indian defence |
Alsina Leal, Daniel | 1/2-1/2 | Santos Latasa, Jaime | 29 | C05 | French |
Moreno Trujillo, Alejandro | 0-1 | Trent, Lawrence | 54 | E90 | King's Indian |
Camacho Collados, Jose | 1/2-1/2 | Ibarra Jerez, Jose Carlos | 11 | A07 | Reti |
Fernandez Garcia, Jose Miguel | 0-1 | Carlstedt, Jonathan | 52 | C45 | Scotch game |
Round 9. Tue 31st Mar 2015 | |||||
Carlstedt, Jonathan | 1/2-1/2 | Jankovic, Alojzije | 8 | D79 | Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O, main line |
Ibarra Jerez, Jose Carlos | 1/2-1/2 | Fernandez Garcia, Jose Miguel | 18 | A14 | English |
Trent, Lawrence | 1/2-1/2 | Camacho Collados, Jose | 43 | C43 | Petrov |
Santos Latasa, Jaime | 1/2-1/2 | Moreno Trujillo, Alejandro | 11 | D14 | QGD Slav |
Camacho Collados, Marcos | 1/2-1/2 | Alsina Leal, Daniel | 38 | B20 | Sicilian |
2nd Nazari IM 2015 Granada ESP Thu 26th Mar 2015 - Tue 31st Mar 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 7 | Rasmussen Karsten | DEN | 2423 | 7.5 | 29.75 | 7 | 5 |
2 | 2 | Cuenca Jimenez Jose Fernando | ESP | 2502 | 7.0 | 24.50 | 6 | 4 |
3 | 1 | Kollars Dmitrij | GER | 2424 | 6.5 | 24.00 | 4 | 4 |
4 | 10 | Ninov Nikolai | BUL | 2438 | 5.5 | 19.50 | 4 | 5 |
5 | 6 | Martins David Pires Tavares | POR | 2293 | 4.5 | 16.25 | 3 | 5 |
6 | 9 | Fernandez De Bobadilla Gabrie | ESP | 2167 | 4.5 | 14.50 | 3 | 5 |
7 | 5 | Ladron De Guevara Pinto Paolo | ESP | 2316 | 4.5 | 12.25 | 3 | 4 |
8 | 4 | Fernandez Siles Luis | ESP | 2276 | 3.5 | 9.25 | 3 | 4 |
9 | 8 | Fernandez De Bobadilla Jaime | ESP | 2106 | 1.0 | 2.50 | 0 | 5 |
10 | 3 | Arroyo Rodriguez Jesus | ESP | 2046 | 0.5 | 0.50 | 0 | 4 |
10 players |
2nd Nazari IM 2015 Granada ESP Thu 26th Mar 2015 - Tue 31st Mar 2015. Category: 2. Ave: (2299) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Rasmussen, Karsten | IM | DEN | 2423 | # | 1 | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 2558 |
2 | Cuenca Jimenez, Jose Fernando | IM | ESP | 2502 | 0 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2497 |
3 | Kollars, Dmitrij | GER | 2424 | = | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2451 | |
4 | Ninov, Nikolai | GM | BUL | 2438 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2364 |
5 | Martins, David Pires Tavares | FM | POR | 2293 | 1 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 0 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2300 |
6 | Fernandez De Bobadilla, Gabriel | ESP | 2167 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2314 | |
7 | Ladron De Guevara Pinto, Paolo | FM | ESP | 2316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2297 |
8 | Fernandez Siles, Luis | FM | ESP | 2276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2222 |
9 | Fernandez De Bobadilla, Jaime | CM | ESP | 2106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1970 |
10 | Arroyo Rodriguez, Jesus | ESP | 2046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 0.5 | 1883 |
2nd Nazari Open 2015 Granada ESP Thu 26th Mar 2015 - Tue 31st Mar 2015
Leading Final Round 8 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Cuenca Jimenez Francisco Javi | ESP | 2205 | 6.5 | 30.0 | 28.0 | 33.5 |
2 | 4 | Orantes Taboada Francisco | ESP | 2055 | 6.5 | 29.5 | 32.5 | 33.0 |
3 | 8 | Jimenez Melguizo Miguel | ESP | 1991 | 6.0 | 30.0 | 24.5 | 33.5 |
4 | 5 | Noordhoek Henk | NED | 2020 | 5.5 | 29.5 | 22.0 | 33.0 |
5 | 9 | Crespo Ruiz Manuel Maria | ESP | 1928 | 5.0 | 28.0 | 20.5 | 31.5 |
6 | 16 | French Max | ENG | 1724 | 4.5 | 29.0 | 21.5 | 32.5 |
7 | 10 | Hummel Dick | NED | 1921 | 4.5 | 27.0 | 17.5 | 30.5 |
8 | 17 | Lopez Nieto Jose Manuel | ESP | 1714 | 4.5 | 26.5 | 22.0 | 30.0 |
9 | 3 | Breuker Dennis | NED | 2077 | 4.5 | 24.5 | 18.5 | 28.0 |
10 | 25 | Ramirez Lopez Antonio | ESP | 0 | 4.0 | 24.0 | 16.0 | 27.5 |
11 | 12 | Schweighofer Josef | AUT | 1886 | 3.5 | 30.0 | 18.0 | 33.5 |
12 | 6 | Broekman Willem | NED | 2018 | 3.5 | 29.0 | 20.0 | 32.5 |
13 | 18 | Marin Munoz Jose Maria | ESP | 1712 | 3.5 | 28.5 | 18.5 | 32.0 |
14 | 13 | Ruiz Moreno Rafael | ESP | 1861 | 3.5 | 26.5 | 15.0 | 29.0 |
15 | 7 | Trujillo Herre | NED | 2010 | 3.5 | 25.5 | 16.5 | 29.0 |
16 | 24 | Quitzke Westling Micaela | ESP | 0 | 3.5 | 23.0 | 17.5 | 25.5 |
17 | 20 | Llerena Achutegui Mariano | ESP | 1621 | 3.5 | 22.5 | 17.0 | 25.0 |
18 | 11 | De Rijk Nils | NED | 1913 | 3.5 | 22.5 | 13.5 | 25.0 |
19 | 26 | Thomsen Thomas Claudius | ESP | 0 | 3.0 | 28.5 | 15.5 | 32.0 |
20 | 15 | Garcia-Blazquez Perez Manuel | ESP | 1824 | 3.0 | 26.0 | 13.5 | 29.5 |
21 | 2 | Garcia Rodriguez Victor | ESP | 2153 | 2.5 | 29.5 | 18.0 | 33.0 |
22 | 19 | Schoeppe Christian | GER | 1635 | 2.5 | 22.5 | 10.0 | 25.0 |
23 | 22 | Aguilera Lira Arturo | MEX | 0 | 2.0 | 27.0 | 12.5 | 30.0 |
24 | 21 | Martin Morales Fernando | ESP | 1114 | 2.0 | 23.5 | 8.5 | 26.0 |
25 | 23 | Martin Morales Adrian | ESP | 0 | 1.0 | 20.0 | 7.5 | 22.5 |
26 | 14 | Chaikhiev Chaikhieva Miguel A | ESP | 1849 | 0.5 | 21.5 | 4.0 | 23.5 |
26 players |
The 38th San Sebastian International Open took place 28th March to 4th April 2015. Bader Al-Hajiri won with 7.5/9.
38th San Sebastian Open Donostia ESP Sat 28th Mar 2015 - Sat 4th Apr 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 31 | AL-HAJIRI Bader | KUW | 2115 | 7.5 | 2146 | 2422 | 39.5 |
2 | 7 | TRATAR Marko | SLO | 2475 | 7.0 | 2289 | 2502 | 43.0 |
3 | 1 | VAZQUEZ IGARZA Renier | ESP | 2596 | 7.0 | 2264 | 2468 | 42.0 |
4 | 9 | PAP Misa | SRB | 2459 | 7.0 | 2191 | 2395 | 39.5 |
5 | 2 | EPISHIN Vladimir | RUS | 2563 | 6.5 | 2271 | 2415 | 43.5 |
6 | 4 | LIBISZEWSKI Fabien | FRA | 2514 | 6.5 | 2243 | 2405 | 44.0 |
7 | 6 | ORATOVSKY Michael | ISR | 2486 | 6.5 | 2243 | 2394 | 43.0 |
8 | 11 | ESPINOSA ARANDA Angel | ESP | 2408 | 6.5 | 2199 | 2335 | 40.5 |
9 | 5 | CHABANON Jean-Luc | FRA | 2491 | 6.5 | 2190 | 2355 | 41.0 |
10 | 3 | ANDRES GONZALEZ Alberto | ESP | 2515 | 6.5 | 2169 | 2336 | 40.0 |
11 | 20 | SANCHEZ BOTELLA Luis Javier | ESP | 2259 | 6.5 | 2160 | 2327 | 40.0 |
12 | 8 | GALEGO Luis | POR | 2461 | 6.5 | 2119 | 2363 | 41.5 |
13 | 12 | ANDRES GONZALEZ Ivan | ESP | 2360 | 6.5 | 2052 | 2215 | 36.5 |
14 | 18 | CAPOTE ROBAYNA Nathaniel | ESP | 2277 | 6.5 | 2026 | 2264 | 37.5 |
15 | 23 | PRIETO ARANGUREN Alain | ESP | 2216 | 6.5 | 2026 | 2196 | 36.0 |
16 | 16 | CRUZ LLEDO Pablo | ESP | 2284 | 6.0 | 2113 | 2239 | 39.5 |
17 | 15 | HERNANDEZ Elvis | DOM | 2308 | 6.0 | 2083 | 2275 | 39.5 |
18 | 22 | PROSVIRIAKOV Vladimir | USA | 2227 | 6.0 | 2071 | 2265 | 39.0 |
19 | 14 | ARANAZ MURILLO Amalia | ESP | 2319 | 6.0 | 2047 | 2186 | 38.0 |
20 | 17 | SANCHEZ SAEZ Francisco | ESP | 2281 | 6.0 | 2045 | 2176 | 37.0 |
21 | 13 | BORICSEV Oleg | HUN | 2356 | 6.0 | 2044 | 2259 | 37.0 |
22 | 19 | NAVA PEREDA Carlos | ESP | 2266 | 6.0 | 2039 | 2187 | 37.0 |
23 | 55 | BAYO MILAGRO Alvaro | ESP | 1996 | 6.0 | 2034 | 2241 | 39.0 |
24 | 10 | ARGANDONA RIVEIRO Inigo | ESP | 2412 | 6.0 | 1989 | 2337 | 33.5 |
25 | 24 | BORSOS Bogdan | UKR | 2202 | 6.0 | 1970 | 2183 | 35.0 |
26 | 53 | FARNAULT Eric | FRA | 2007 | 6.0 | 1951 | 2097 | 37.5 |
27 | 30 | ARANAZ PORTUGUES Jose Carlos | ESP | 2121 | 6.0 | 1944 | 2104 | 32.5 |
28 | 33 | MARTINEZ DE MIGUEL Pedro | ESP | 2110 | 6.0 | 1925 | 2124 | 35.0 |
29 | 27 | HENDERSON DE LA FUENTE Lance | ESP | 2162 | 6.0 | 1923 | 2071 | 33.0 |
30 | 29 | TORRES GANUZA Francisco Javier | ESP | 2147 | 6.0 | 1919 | 2075 | 34.0 |
31 | 37 | PEREZ CALAHORRA Ricardo | ESP | 2090 | 6.0 | 1912 | 2153 | 35.5 |
32 | 70 | OUADI Wahbi | FRA | 1896 | 5.5 | 2087 | 2103 | 39.0 |
33 | 25 | IAGAR Razvan-Gabriel | ROU | 2189 | 5.5 | 2066 | 2152 | 37.0 |
34 | 36 | TROFFIGUER Olivier | FRA | 2092 | 5.5 | 2032 | 2111 | 37.5 |
35 | 47 | RODMACQ Clement | FRA | 2021 | 5.5 | 2016 | 2119 | 35.5 |
36 | 32 | CAO ARMILLAS Jesus | ESP | 2113 | 5.5 | 1993 | 2056 | 35.5 |
37 | 51 | BARBAZAN BILBAO Xabier | ESP | 2013 | 5.5 | 1990 | 2062 | 35.0 |
38 | 40 | SADUSEA Johnny | VEN | 2071 | 5.5 | 1985 | 2048 | 33.0 |
39 | 66 | SHEHAB Ibrahim | KUW | 1934 | 5.5 | 1983 | 2050 | 34.0 |
40 | 35 | VINAL GUTIERREZ Pedro | ESP | 2100 | 5.5 | 1978 | 2061 | 35.5 |
170 players |
The African Zonal 4.1 Open took place 26th March to 1st April 2015. Gillan Bwalya won with 5/7. Games from the final round now available.
African Zonal 4.1 2015 Hammamet TUN Thu 26th Mar 2015 - Wed 1st Apr 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Zaibi Amir | TUN | 2332 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 48.0 |
2 | 4 | Boudriga Med Ali | TUN | 2269 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 47.0 |
3 | 9 | Meddeb Anis | TUN | 2158 | 6.5 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 47.0 |
4 | 1 | Haddouche Mohamed | ALG | 2529 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 45.5 |
5 | 17 | Diallo Moustaph | MLI | 0 | 5.5 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 46.5 |
6 | 8 | Traore Bakary | MLI | 2178 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 48.0 |
7 | 14 | Hbacha Achraf | TUN | 1954 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 41.5 |
8 | 6 | Bouzidi Ahmed | TUN | 2227 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 50.5 |
9 | 2 | Amdouni Zoubaier | TUN | 2354 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 41.5 |
10 | 7 | Oussedik Mahfoud | ALG | 2204 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 35.5 |
11 | 10 | Saim Mohamed Ilias | ALG | 2150 | 4.5 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 31.5 |
12 | 12 | Boydia Sidi | MTN | 2088 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 38.5 |
13 | 5 | Bouaziz Mehdi | TUN | 2239 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 34.5 |
14 | 18 | Ndiaye Amadou | MLI | 0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 37.5 |
15 | 11 | Bah Brema | MLI | 2100 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 35.0 |
16 | 15 | Ben Ammar Mohamed | TUN | 1845 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 33.0 |
17 | 13 | Taleb Mohamed Ahmed | MTN | 1992 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 34.0 |
18 | 16 | Abdellahi Sidi | MTN | 1841 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 34.0 |
18 players |
The Cape Town Classic took place 22nd to 28th March 2015. Rodwell Makoto edged out Gillan Bwalya on tie-break after both scored 6/7.
Cape Town Classic 2015 Cape Town RSA Sun 22nd Mar 2015 - Sat 28th Mar 2015
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 4 | Makoto Rodwell | ZIM | 2321 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 19.50 | 5 |
2 | 3 | Bwalya Gillan | ZAM | 2305 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 16.00 | 6 |
3 | 5 | Kobese Watu | RSA | 2330 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 10.00 | 4 |
4 | 6 | Masango Spencer | ZIM | 2136 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 7.50 | 2 |
5 | 2 | Bhawoodien Shabir | RSA | 2130 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 6.75 | 2 |
6 | 8 | Simutowe Musatwe | ZAM | 2166 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 5.50 | 3 |
7 | 1 | Klaasen Calvin Jong | RSA | 2186 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 6.25 | 0 |
8 | 7 | Solomon Maxwell | RSA | 2170 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.00 | 0 |
8 players |
Cape Town Classic 2015 Cape Town RSA Sun 22nd Mar 2015 - Sat 28th Mar 2015. Category: None. Ave: (2218) | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Makoto, Rodwell | IM | ZIM | 2321 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 6 | 2512 |
2 | Bwalya, Gillan | IM | ZAM | 2305 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2515 |
3 | Kobese, Watu | IM | RSA | 2330 | 0 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2264 | |
4 | Bhawoodien, Shabir | FM | RSA | 2130 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | 3 | 2181 |
5 | Simutowe, Musatwe | ZAM | 2166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2175 | |
6 | Masango, Spencer | ZIM | 2136 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | = | 0 | 2 | 2072 | |
7 | Klaasen, Calvin Jong | FM | RSA | 2186 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | # | = | 2 | 2065 |
8 | Solomon, Maxwell | CM | RSA | 2170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | # | 1.5 | 2014 |
The Fagernes Chess International took place 29th March to 5th April 2015. Jon Ludvig Hammer won with 7/9.
Fagernes GM Open 2015 Fagernes NOR Sun 29th Mar 2015 - Sun 5th Apr 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Pts |
1 | Jon Ludvig Hammer | GM | NOR | 2651 | +26 | +13 | =04 | +02 | +09 | =03 | =08 | +10 | =05 | 7.0 |
2 | Jan Werle | GM | NED | 2514 | +18 | +06 | =10 | -01 | +16 | =19 | +07 | =05 | +08 | 6.5 |
3 | Evgeny Postny | GM | ISR | 2645 | +20 | =12 | +16 | =10 | +15 | =01 | =05 | =09 | =04 | 6.0 |
4 | Alexander Donchenko | IM | GER | 2569 | +40 | +30 | =01 | =09 | =10 | =07 | +20 | =12 | =03 | 6.0 |
5 | Andrey Vovk | GM | UKR | 2644 | =28 | +37 | +11 | +19 | =08 | =09 | =03 | =02 | =01 | 6.0 |
6 | Simen Agdestein | GM | NOR | 2620 | +25 | -02 | +07 | = WO | -19 | +24 | +29 | =08 | +09 | 6.0 |
7 | Felix Graf | IM | GER | 2478 | =37 | +41 | -06 | +26 | +13 | =04 | -02 | +19 | +15 | 6.0 |
8 | Yuri Vovk | GM | UKR | 2588 | +17 | +22 | -09 | +43 | =05 | +10 | =01 | =06 | -02 | 5.5 |
9 | Kaido Kulaots | GM | EST | 2558 | +39 | +24 | +08 | =04 | -01 | =05 | +19 | =03 | -06 | 5.5 |
10 | Vladimir Burmakin | GM | RUS | 2581 | +31 | +43 | =02 | =03 | =04 | -08 | +22 | -01 | +23 | 5.5 |
11 | Aryan Tari | IM | NOR | 2509 | +35 | =15 | -05 | +40 | =12 | =22 | =14 | =23 | +20 | 5.5 |
12 | Leif E Johannessen | GM | NOR | 2527 | +36 | =03 | -19 | +24 | =11 | = WO | +21 | =04 | =13 | 5.5 |
13 | Frode Olav Olsen Urkedal | IM | NOR | 2524 | +38 | -01 | +20 | =16 | -07 | =23 | +27 | +25 | =12 | 5.5 |
14 | Eduardas Rozentalis | GM | LTU | 2549 | +27 | -16 | =23 | = WO | =29 | +26 | =11 | =20 | +21 | 5.5 |
15 | Evgeny Romanov | GM | RUS | 2613 | +21 | =11 | = WO | +22 | -03 | -20 | +17 | +16 | -07 | 5.0 |
16 | Johan Salomon | FM | NOR | 2401 | +33 | +14 | -03 | =13 | -02 | =31 | +39 | -15 | +24 | 5.0 |
17 | Vegar Koi Gandrud | NOR | 2211 | -08 | +34 | -43 | =36 | =39 | +18 | -15 | +38 | +28 | 5.0 | |
18 | Stig K. Martinsen | NOR | 2157 | -02 | -25 | -36 | WO | +42 | -17 | +34 | +39 | +29 | 5.0 | |
19 | Erlend Mikalsen | NOR | 2161 | = WO | +38 | +12 | -05 | +06 | =02 | -09 | -07 | =25 | 4.5 | |
20 | Johan-Sebastian Christiansen | FM | NOR | 2351 | -03 | +36 | -13 | +37 | +28 | +15 | -04 | =14 | -11 | 4.5 |
21 | Pål Royset | NOR | 2251 | -15 | =32 | = WO | +34 | =24 | +43 | -12 | +22 | -14 | 4.5 | |
22 | Matthias Dann | IM | GER | 2475 | +32 | -08 | +28 | -15 | +23 | =11 | -10 | -21 | +35 | 4.5 |
23 | Lars Oskar Hauge | FM | NOR | 2380 | =41 | =28 | =14 | +25 | -22 | =13 | +31 | =11 | -10 | 4.5 |
24 | John Paul Wallace | IM | AUS | 2388 | +44 | -09 | +27 | -12 | =21 | -06 | +35 | +30 | -16 | 4.5 |
25 | Sebastian Mihajlov | FM | NOR | 2308 | -06 | +18 | =30 | -23 | =27 | +35 | +38 | -13 | =19 | 4.5 |
26 | Nicolai Getz | IM | NOR | 2367 | -01 | =35 | +44 | -07 | +40 | -14 | -30 | +37 | +27 | 4.5 |
27 | Hanne Goossens | WFM | BEL | 2168 | -14 | +29 | -24 | =28 | =25 | +32 | -13 | +31 | -26 | 4.0 |
28 | Johannes Haug | FM | NOR | 2339 | =05 | =23 | -22 | =27 | -20 | +36 | 43 | =29 | -17 | 4.0 |
29 | Petter Haugli | IM | NOR | 2247 | = WO | -27 | =42 | +32 | =14 | +30 | -06 | =28 | -18 | 4.0 |
30 | Timofey Galinsky | IM | UKR | 2411 | +34 | -04 | =25 | =35 | =31 | -29 | +26 | -24 | =33 | 4.0 |
31 | Iozefina Paulet | WGM | NED | 2205 | -10 | =42 | =32 | +44 | =30 | =16 | -23 | -27 | +38 | 4.0 |
32 | Eivind Olav Risting | NOR | 2100 | -22 | =21 | =31 | -29 | 33 | -27 | +40 | -35 | +39 | 4.0 | |
33 | Eivind X Djurhuus | NOR | 2077 | -16 | =40 | -35 | =41 | 32 | WO | =37 | +36 | =30 | 4.0 | |
34 | Tor Fredrik Kaasen | NOR | 2099 | -30 | -17 | WO | -21 | +41 | -38 | -18 | +42 | +40 | 4.0 | |
35 | Sondre Merkesvik | NOR | 2135 | -11 | =26 | +33 | =30 | =43 | -25 | -24 | +32 | -22 | 3.5 | |
36 | Victor Havik | NOR | 2160 | -12 | -20 | +18 | =17 | -38 | -28 | +41 | -33 | +44 | 3.5 | |
37 | Oksana Vovk | WIM | DEN | 2112 | =07 | -05 | = WO | -20 | +44 | -39 | =33 | -26 | =41 | 3.0 |
38 | Olga Dolzhikova | WGM | NOR | 2159 | -13 | -19 | =39 | = WO | +36 | +34 | -25 | -17 | -31 | 3.0 |
39 | Richard Bjerke | FM | NOR | 2180 | -09 | -44 | =38 | +42 | =17 | +37 | -16 | -18 | -32 | 3.0 |
40 | Svetoslav Mihajlov | CM | NOR | 2203 | -04 | =33 | +41 | -11 | -26 | =42 | -32 | +44 | -34 | 3.0 |
44 players |
The Karpos Open took place 27th March to 3rd April 2015. Ivan Ivanisevic won with 7.5/9.
Karpos Open 2015 Skopje MKD Fri 27th Mar 2015 - Fri 3rd Apr 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Ivanisevic Ivan | SRB | 2638 | 7.5 | 49.5 | 2736 | 39.0 |
2 | 2 | Tkachiev Vladislav | FRA | 2634 | 7.0 | 52.5 | 2686 | 38.5 |
3 | 13 | Kazhgaleyev Murtas | KAZ | 2561 | 7.0 | 51.5 | 2680 | 37.5 |
4 | 6 | Markus Robert | SRB | 2615 | 7.0 | 50.0 | 2658 | 38.0 |
5 | 4 | Kozul Zdenko | CRO | 2630 | 7.0 | 49.5 | 2672 | 39.5 |
6 | 7 | Fier Alexandr | BRA | 2601 | 7.0 | 49.5 | 2655 | 37.5 |
7 | 5 | Georgiev Kiril | BUL | 2623 | 7.0 | 46.5 | 2623 | 37.0 |
8 | 3 | Perunovic Milos | SRB | 2632 | 7.0 | 46.0 | 2563 | 34.0 |
9 | 12 | Damljanovic Branko | SRB | 2562 | 7.0 | 44.5 | 2547 | 33.5 |
10 | 8 | Nabaty Tamir | ISR | 2590 | 6.5 | 48.0 | 2591 | 35.5 |
11 | 28 | Arnaudov G. Petar | BUL | 2461 | 6.5 | 47.5 | 2539 | 34.5 |
12 | 24 | Pancevski Filip | MKD | 2485 | 6.5 | 47.0 | 2541 | 34.0 |
13 | 23 | Miron Lucian-Costin | ROU | 2485 | 6.5 | 44.0 | 2452 | 33.5 |
14 | 33 | Haznedaroglu Kivanc | TUR | 2445 | 6.5 | 43.0 | 2467 | 33.5 |
15 | 11 | Kraemer Martin | GER | 2577 | 6.5 | 42.0 | 2562 | 32.5 |
16 | 69 | Nikolovski Nikola | MKD | 2332 | 6.5 | 42.0 | 2390 | 29.5 |
17 | 16 | Djukic Nikola | MNE | 2529 | 6.5 | 41.0 | 2441 | 31.0 |
18 | 18 | Kovacevic Aleksandar | SRB | 2517 | 6.5 | 39.5 | 2464 | 31.5 |
19 | 65 | Koksal Ege | TUR | 2339 | 6.0 | 49.0 | 2486 | 33.5 |
20 | 34 | Drazic Sinisa | SRB | 2439 | 6.0 | 47.0 | 2516 | 35.0 |
21 | 56 | Arat Ufuk Sezen | TUR | 2361 | 6.0 | 47.0 | 2475 | 34.0 |
22 | 51 | Musat Adrian | ROU | 2394 | 6.0 | 46.5 | 2464 | 32.0 |
23 | 46 | Santiago Yago De Moura | BRA | 2410 | 6.0 | 46.5 | 2411 | 33.0 |
24 | 47 | Radovanovic Nikola | SRB | 2399 | 6.0 | 45.5 | 2386 | 30.5 |
25 | 48 | Saduakassova Dinara | KAZ | 2398 | 6.0 | 45.0 | 2436 | 32.0 |
26 | 10 | Vocaturo Daniele | ITA | 2579 | 6.0 | 44.5 | 2484 | 32.5 |
27 | 50 | Enchev Ivajlo | BUL | 2395 | 6.0 | 44.5 | 2482 | 31.5 |
28 | 31 | Kapnisis Spyridon | GRE | 2455 | 6.0 | 44.5 | 2465 | 33.0 |
29 | 30 | Antic Dejan | SRB | 2457 | 6.0 | 44.5 | 2443 | 33.0 |
30 | 25 | Kosic Dragan | MNE | 2478 | 6.0 | 44.0 | 2444 | 32.5 |
31 | 17 | Blagojevic Dragisa | MNE | 2522 | 6.0 | 43.0 | 2461 | 32.5 |
32 | 15 | Pavlidis Antonios | GRE | 2539 | 6.0 | 42.5 | 2433 | 30.5 |
33 | 41 | Bogdanovski Vlatko | MKD | 2413 | 6.0 | 42.5 | 2352 | 30.5 |
34 | 26 | Nedev Trajko | MKD | 2470 | 6.0 | 42.0 | 2420 | 31.5 |
35 | 20 | Leniart Arkadiusz | POL | 2488 | 6.0 | 41.0 | 2453 | 32.5 |
36 | 19 | Mastrovasilis Athanasios | GRE | 2506 | 6.0 | 41.0 | 2419 | 31.0 |
37 | 22 | Kuzmicz Krystian | POL | 2485 | 6.0 | 41.0 | 2418 | 31.5 |
38 | 9 | Palac Mladen | CRO | 2581 | 6.0 | 41.0 | 2336 | 28.0 |
39 | 32 | Annaberdiev Meilis | TKM | 2446 | 6.0 | 39.5 | 2276 | 27.0 |
40 | 114 | Dogan Nazmi Can | TUR | 2135 | 6.0 | 38.5 | 2377 | 27.5 |
234 players |
The 142nd MGU Open took place 4th-5th April 2015.
142nd MGU Open 2015 Sofia BUL Sat 4th Apr 2015 - Sun 5th Apr 2015
Leading Final Round 6 Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts |
1 | 3 | Metev Martin | BUL | 2043 | 5.5 |
2 | 1 | Krastev Goran | BUL | 2087 | 5.5 |
3 | 2 | Gelemerov Yane | BUL | 2073 | 3.5 |
4 | 9 | Kostov Nikolay | BUL | 1755 | 3.5 |
5 | 8 | Tashev Aleksandar | BUL | 1792 | 3.5 |
6 | 4 | Kenani Dariush | SWE | 2002 | 3.5 |
7 | 7 | Stoyanov Stefan | BUL | 1812 | 3.5 |
8 | 17 | Semerdzhiev Denis | BUL | 0 | 3.0 |
9 | 6 | Kolev Nikola | BUL | 1854 | 3.0 |
10 | 5 | Andreev Dobrotich | BUL | 1942 | 2.5 |
11 | 12 | Georgiev Nikolay | BUL | 1523 | 2.5 |
12 | 10 | Ginev Nikola | BUL | 1689 | 2.5 |
13 | 13 | Ivanov Svetlen | BUL | 1486 | 2.0 |
14 | 16 | Marholev Todor | BUL | 0 | 2.0 |
15 | 15 | Stoyanov Ivan | BUL | 0 | 2.0 |
16 | 14 | Tenev Bogdan | BUL | 1403 | 1.0 |
17 | 11 | Sapareva Magdalena | BUL | 1614 | 1.0 |
17 players |
The 88th St Petersburg Championship took place 21st to 31st March 2015. Alexey Zenzera edged out Kirill Alekseenko on tie-break after both scored 7.5/9.
88th ch-St Petersburg St Petersburg RUS Sat 21st Mar 2015 - Tue 31st Mar 2015
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Zenzera Alexey | RUS | 2423 | 7.5 | 37.00 | 5 | 0.0 |
2 | 9 | Alekseenko Kirill | RUS | 2512 | 7.5 | 36.25 | 6 | 0.0 |
3 | 8 | Chigaev Maksim | RUS | 2497 | 7.0 | 31.50 | 5 | 0.0 |
4 | 11 | Zubritskiy Artyom | RUS | 2396 | 6.5 | 37.50 | 3 | 0.0 |
5 | 12 | Usmanov Vasily | RUS | 2439 | 6.5 | 35.75 | 4 | 0.0 |
6 | 7 | Duzhakov Ilya | RUS | 2403 | 6.5 | 32.50 | 5 | 0.0 |
7 | 4 | Levin Evgeny A. | RUS | 2529 | 6.5 | 30.00 | 5 | 0.0 |
8 | 1 | Sichinava Zviad | RUS | 2301 | 5.5 | 25.75 | 4 | 0.0 |
9 | 5 | Goldobin Mikhail | RUS | 2237 | 4.0 | 14.00 | 4 | 0.0 |
10 | 6 | Palchun Grigory | RUS | 2299 | 3.5 | 16.75 | 2 | 0.0 |
11 | 10 | Martynov Pavel | RUS | 2414 | 2.5 | 15.25 | 1 | 0.0 |
12 | 2 | Ganichev Alexander | RUS | 2238 | 2.5 | 12.25 | 2 | 0.0 |
12 players |
88th ch-St Petersburg St Petersburg RUS Sat 21st Mar 2015 - Tue 31st Mar 2015. Category: 6. Ave: (2391) | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Zenzera, Alexey | IM | RUS | 2423 | # | = | = | = | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 7.5 | 2521 |
2 | Alekseenko, Kirill | GM | RUS | 2512 | = | # | 1 | 0 | = | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 2513 |
3 | Chigaev, Maksim | IM | RUS | 2497 | = | 0 | # | = | 0 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2483 |
4 | Zubritskiy, Artyom | RUS | 2396 | = | 1 | = | # | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 0 | = | 6.5 | 2455 | |
5 | Usmanov, Vasily | IM | RUS | 2439 | = | = | 1 | = | # | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | = | 0 | 6.5 | 2451 |
6 | Duzhakov, Ilya | FM | RUS | 2403 | 1 | = | = | = | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2455 |
7 | Levin, Evgeny A. | GM | RUS | 2529 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2443 |
8 | Sichinava, Zviad | RUS | 2301 | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2399 | |
9 | Goldobin, Mikhail | RUS | 2237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2303 | |
10 | Palchun, Grigory | RUS | 2299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 3.5 | 2266 | |
11 | Martynov, Pavel | FM | RUS | 2414 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 0 | 2.5 | 2178 |
12 | Ganichev, Alexander | RUS | 2238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 2.5 | 2194 |
ch-St Petersburg w 2015 St Petersburg RUS Sat 21st Mar 2015 - Tue 31st Mar 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Belenkaya Dina | RUS | 2259 | 7.5 | 43.0 | 39.5 | 7 |
2 | 3 | Balaian Alina | RUS | 2214 | 7.0 | 43.0 | 39.5 | 6 |
3 | 13 | Petrochenko Maria | RUS | 1938 | 6.5 | 43.5 | 41.0 | 6 |
4 | 2 | Styazhkina Anna | RUS | 2220 | 5.5 | 46.0 | 42.5 | 5 |
5 | 4 | Ivkina Olga | RUS | 2163 | 5.0 | 46.0 | 42.5 | 4 |
6 | 7 | Kiseleva Arina | RUS | 2003 | 4.5 | 43.5 | 40.0 | 3 |
7 | 6 | Azimova Karina | RUS | 2062 | 4.0 | 45.5 | 42.0 | 3 |
8 | 8 | Romanova Anastasia | RUS | 2003 | 4.0 | 36.0 | 33.5 | 3 |
9 | 10 | Zavgorodniaya Alena | RUS | 1986 | 4.0 | 34.0 | 31.5 | 2 |
10 | 12 | Katyshkina Anastasia | RUS | 1940 | 3.5 | 45.0 | 42.5 | 3 |
11 | 5 | Lezhepekova Veronika | RUS | 2101 | 3.5 | 41.5 | 38.0 | 2 |
12 | 11 | Andreeva Yulia | RUS | 1960 | 3.5 | 40.5 | 38.0 | 2 |
13 | 9 | Shakirova Renata | RUS | 1995 | 3.5 | 36.0 | 33.5 | 3 |
14 | 14 | Chuprova Irina | RUS | 1909 | 3.5 | 36.0 | 33.5 | 2 |
15 | 15 | Tskhadadze Anna | RUS | 1885 | 3.5 | 34.5 | 32.0 | 2 |
16 | 16 | Golovkina Anastasia | RUS | 1837 | 3.0 | 34.0 | 32.0 | 2 |
16 players |
The Shmuel (Dugo) Fridman Memorial took place 22nd March to 2nd April 2015. Alexander Zubov and Tal Baron scored 6.5/9.
Shmuel (Dugo) Fridman Mem Rishon LeZion ISR Sun 22nd Mar 2015 - Thu 2nd Apr 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts |
1 | Zubov, Alexander | UKR | 2608 | 6.5 |
2 | Baron, Tal | ISR | 2506 | 6.5 |
3 | Nakar, Eylon | ISR | 2465 | 6.0 |
4 | Givon, Asaf | ISR | 2473 | 5.5 |
5 | Raznikov, Danny | ISR | 2473 | 4.5 |
6 | Dvoirys, Semen I. | RUS | 2584 | 4.5 |
7 | Ben Artzi, Ido | ISR | 2408 | 3.5 |
8 | Mesropov, Konstantin | RUS | 2420 | 3.5 |
9 | Kaganskiy, Gleb | RUS | 2221 | 2.5 |
10 | Efroimski, Marsel | ISR | 2233 | 2.0 |
10 players |
Shmuel (Dugo) Fridman Mem Rishon LeZion ISR Sun 22nd Mar 2015 - Thu 2nd Apr 2015. Category: 8. Ave: (2439) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Zubov, Alexander | GM | UKR | 2608 | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2586 |
2 | Baron, Tal | GM | ISR | 2506 | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2598 |
3 | Nakar, Eylon | IM | ISR | 2465 | 0 | = | # | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2561 |
4 | Givon, Asaf | IM | ISR | 2473 | = | = | 0 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2515 |
5 | Raznikov, Danny | IM | ISR | 2473 | 0 | = | = | = | # | 1 | = | 0 | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2435 |
6 | Dvoirys, Semen I. | GM | RUS | 2584 | = | 0 | = | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2423 |
7 | Ben Artzi, Ido | FM | ISR | 2408 | = | = | = | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 2363 |
8 | Mesropov, Konstantin | IM | RUS | 2420 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2361 |
9 | Kaganskiy, Gleb | FM | RUS | 2221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | 1 | 0 | # | 0 | 2.5 | 2297 |
10 | Efroimski, Marsel | WIM | ISR | 2233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | # | 2 | 2242 |
The Skakmot odlinga is a tournament in Reykjavik spread over a number of weeks between March 25th and 13th May 2015.
Skakmot odlinga 2015 Reykjavik ISL Wed 25th Mar 2015 - Wed 13th May 2015
Leading Round 1 (of 7) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Olafsson Thorvardur | ISL | 2245 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
2 | Kristinsson Ogmundur | ISL | 2062 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
3 | Palsson Halldor | ISL | 2021 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
5 | Thorsteinsdottir Gudlaug | ISL | 1976 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
6 | Bjornsson Eirikur K. | ISL | 1961 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
7 | Valdimarsson Einar | ISL | 1889 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
8 | Jonsson Olafur Gisli | ISL | 1871 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
9 | Ingvarsson Kjartan | ISL | 1860 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
10 | Halldorsson Kristjan | ISL | 1846 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
11 | Gardarsson Halldor | ISL | 1815 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
12 | Ontiveros John | ISL | 1810 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
12 | 4 | Baldursson Haraldur | ISL | 2000 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.25 |
15 | Omarsson Kristofer | ISL | 1786 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.25 | |
17 | Sigurthorsson Kristinn J | ISL | 1749 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.25 | |
18 | Kristinsson Magnus | ISL | 1744 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.25 | |
16 | 13 | Aronsson Gudmundur | ISL | 1790 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
14 | Fridthjofsdottir Sigurl. Regi | ISL | 1789 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
16 | Jonsson Tomas Arni | ISL | 1754 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
19 | Thrainsson Birgir Rafn | ISL | 1720 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
20 | Jonasson Hordur | ISL | 1541 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
21 | Sigurvaldason Hjalmar | ISL | 1462 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
22 | Einarsson Oskar | ISL | 1331 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
23 | Kristbergsson Bjorgvin | ISL | 1165 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
24 | Adalsteinsson Birgir | ISL | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
25 | Hreinsson Arnthor | ISL | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
26 | Jonatansson Sigurdur Freyr | ISL | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
26 players |
The 61st Welsh Championships took place 3rd to 6th April 2015. James Cobb won with 6.5/7. Games from the final couple of rounds should be available next week.
61st ch-WLS 2015 Cardiff WLS Fri 3rd Apr 2015 - Mon 6th Apr 2015
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
|||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Rtg | Gms | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | Pts |
1 | Cobb, James | 2434 | 7 | b29+ | w2+ | b3= | w12+ | b9+ | w11+ | b8+ | 6½ |
2 | Brown, Thomas | 2042 | 7 | w23+ | b1- | w13+ | b29+ | w4+ | w3+ | b9+ | 6 |
3 | Blackburn, Joathan Lb | 2173 | 7 | b15+ | w6+ | w1= | b4+ | w24+ | b2- | b7= | 5 |
4 | Zeidler, Sven P | 2229 | 7 | b21+ | w7+ | b11+ | w3- | b2- | w13= | b17+ | 4½ |
5 | Bevan, Peter M | 1984 | 7 | b25= | w17= | b24- | w19+ | b20+ | w14= | b11= | 4 |
6 | Fathallah, Joe | 1973 | 7 | w31+ | b3- | w28+ | b10= | b11- | w29+ | b14= | 4 |
7 | Hatchett, Paul | 1992 | 7 | w28+ | b4- | w16+ | w9- | b30+ | b10= | w3= | 4 |
8 | Jameson, David | 2048 | 7 | b30+ | w11= | b14= | w17= | b12= | w20+ | w1- | 4 |
9 | Kett, Tim | 2229 | 7 | w26+ | b12= | w10= | b7+ | w1- | b24+ | w2- | 4 |
10 | Lexton, Michael J | 2049 | 6 | w22= | bye+ | b9= | w6= | b17= | w7= | b16= | 4 |
11 | Morris, Charles F | 2149 | 7 | w16+ | b8= | w4- | b26+ | w6+ | b1- | w5= | 4 |
12 | Pleasants, Allan J | 2097 | 7 | b27+ | w9= | b20+ | b1- | w8= | w17= | b13= | 4 |
13 | Ralphs, Nigel | 1934 | 6 | bye= | w25= | b2- | b28+ | w26+ | b4= | w12= | 4 |
14 | Sands, David A | 2185 | 7 | w32= | b22+ | w8= | b24- | w15+ | b5= | w6= | 4 |
15 | Shakespeare, John | 1934 | 7 | w3- | b31+ | w27= | b16= | b14- | w30+ | w24+ | 4 |
16 | Turner, Joseph David | 1923 | 7 | b11- | w30+ | b7- | w15= | b22+ | w21+ | w10= | 4 |
17 | Lewis, David Rhys | 1897 | 7 | w20= | b5= | w32+ | b8= | w10= | b12= | w4- | 3½ |
18 | Roberts, Lynda | 1906 | 5 | bye= | b20- | w26- | b27= | bye+ | w25= | b29+ | 3½ |
19 | White, Ernest M | 1920 | 5 | bye= | bye- | w22= | b5- | w23= | b28+ | b25+ | 3½ |
20 | Bullen, Alex | 2004 | 7 | b17= | w18+ | w12- | b25+ | w5- | b8- | w22= | 3 |
21 | Evans, Nicholas Thomas | 1960 | 7 | w4- | b28- | w23+ | b22= | w25= | b16- | w31+ | 3 |
22 | Guy, David | 1905 | 7 | b10= | w14- | b19= | w21= | w16- | b26+ | b20= | 3 |
23 | Robinson, David | 1902 | 7 | b2- | w29- | b21- | w31+ | b19= | w27= | b30+ | 3 |
24 | Thomas, Ben | 1796 | 6 | bye= | b32= | w5+ | w14+ | b3- | w9- | b15- | 3 |
25 | Bridges, Paul | 1854 | 7 | w5= | b13= | b29= | w20- | b21= | b18= | w19- | 2½ |
26 | Ehsandar, Peter | 1963 | 6 | b9- | w27= | b18+ | w11- | b13- | w22- | bye+ | 2½ |
27 | James, Dai | 1921 | 7 | w12- | b26= | b15= | w18= | w29- | b23= | w28= | 2½ |
28 | Thorpe, Thomas | 1869 | 7 | b7- | w21+ | b6- | w13- | b31+ | w19- | b27= | 2½ |
29 | Van Kemenade, Rudy | 1973 | 7 | w1- | b23+ | w25= | w2- | b27+ | b6- | w18- | 2½ |
30 | Kelly, Paul J | 1903 | 7 | w8- | b16- | w31+ | b32+ | w7- | b15- | w23- | 2 |
31 | Camp, Syringa Lyn | 1744 | 6 | b6- | w15- | b30- | b23- | w28- | bye+ | b21- | 1 |
32 | Stuart, Neil | 1940 | 4 | b14= | w24= | b17- | w30- | bye- | bye- | 1 | |
32 players |
The 8th Pedro Lezcano Montalvo Memorial took place 30th March to 5th April 2015. Alejandro Alvarado Diaz edged out Torbjorn Ringdal Hansen on tie-break after both scored 7.5/9. Games from the early rounds only are available.
8th Montalvo Mem 2015 Las Palmas ESP Mon 30th Mar 2015 - Sun 5th Apr 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 11 | Alvarado Diaz Alejandro | ESP | 2369 | 7.5 | 74.0 | 38.5 | 0.0 |
2 | 5 | Hansen Torbjorn Ringdal | NOR | 2487 | 7.5 | 74.0 | 38.5 | 0.0 |
3 | 7 | Larino Nieto David | ESP | 2438 | 7.0 | 72.0 | 38.5 | 0.0 |
4 | 4 | Kurajica Bojan | BIH | 2492 | 7.0 | 70.0 | 38.5 | 0.0 |
5 | 6 | Czebe Attila | HUN | 2442 | 7.0 | 70.0 | 37.5 | 0.0 |
6 | 3 | Ulybin Mikhail | RUS | 2502 | 7.0 | 70.0 | 36.5 | 0.0 |
7 | 2 | Gleizerov Evgeny | RUS | 2531 | 7.0 | 68.0 | 35.5 | 0.0 |
8 | 8 | Roeder Matthias | GER | 2418 | 6.5 | 68.0 | 34.0 | 0.0 |
9 | 26 | Andersen Alf R. | NOR | 2171 | 6.5 | 66.0 | 31.0 | 0.0 |
10 | 9 | Kohlweyer Bernd | GER | 2402 | 6.5 | 64.0 | 32.5 | 0.0 |
11 | 10 | Del Rey Diego | ESP | 2375 | 6.5 | 62.0 | 35.5 | 0.0 |
12 | 18 | Garcia Blanco Omar | ESP | 2270 | 6.0 | 62.0 | 33.0 | 0.0 |
13 | 31 | Mateos Rozas Miguel Angel | ESP | 2133 | 6.0 | 62.0 | 29.0 | 0.0 |
14 | 44 | Gonzalez Intelangelo Gerardo | ESP | 2001 | 6.0 | 62.0 | 27.0 | 0.0 |
15 | 1 | Horvath Adam | HUN | 2532 | 6.0 | 60.0 | 37.5 | 0.0 |
16 | 16 | Bressac Stephane | FRA | 2277 | 6.0 | 60.0 | 33.5 | 0.0 |
17 | 19 | De La Cruz Sanchez Carlos G. | ESP | 2266 | 6.0 | 60.0 | 33.0 | 0.0 |
18 | 17 | Kvisvik Brede | NOR | 2273 | 6.0 | 60.0 | 33.0 | 0.0 |
19 | 33 | Draghici Flutur Gavril | ESP | 2118 | 6.0 | 60.0 | 31.0 | 0.0 |
20 | 34 | Lopez Pereyra Antonio | ESP | 2111 | 6.0 | 60.0 | 30.0 | 0.0 |
21 | 20 | Krulich Roman | MNC | 2229 | 6.0 | 60.0 | 30.0 | 0.0 |
30 | Korneev Leskova Svyatoslav | ESP | 2148 | 6.0 | 60.0 | 30.0 | 0.0 | |
23 | 25 | Alvarado Ascanio Francisco | ESP | 2189 | 5.5 | 56.0 | 32.5 | 0.0 |
24 | 14 | Robin Samy | FRA | 2293 | 5.5 | 56.0 | 31.5 | 0.0 |
25 | 13 | Pogorelov Ruslan | UKR | 2303 | 5.5 | 56.0 | 31.0 | 0.0 |
26 | 55 | Lucas Navas Jose Manuel | ESP | 1834 | 5.5 | 56.0 | 25.5 | 0.0 |
27 | 27 | Angel Acosta Juan Carlos | ESP | 2170 | 5.5 | 54.0 | 33.0 | 0.0 |
28 | 29 | Illijin Neboisa | ROU | 2150 | 5.5 | 54.0 | 30.0 | 0.0 |
29 | 24 | Herrera Reyes Jose Antonio | ESP | 2193 | 5.5 | 54.0 | 29.0 | 0.0 |
30 | 46 | Cruz Pino Adrian | ESP | 1989 | 5.0 | 52.0 | 28.0 | 0.0 |
31 | 43 | Lopez Colon Francisco | ESP | 2003 | 5.0 | 50.0 | 29.5 | 0.0 |
32 | 28 | Vega Gutierrez Belinda | ESP | 2165 | 5.0 | 50.0 | 29.5 | 0.0 |
33 | 22 | Ayza Leon David | ESP | 2202 | 5.0 | 50.0 | 28.0 | 0.0 |
34 | 50 | Rodriguez Mellado Antonio | ESP | 1953 | 5.0 | 50.0 | 28.0 | 0.0 |
35 | 32 | Menvielle Laccourreye Augusto | ESP | 2131 | 5.0 | 50.0 | 27.0 | 0.0 |
36 | 12 | Gutierrez Olivares Daniel | ESP | 2309 | 5.0 | 50.0 | 27.0 | 0.0 |
37 | 35 | Perez Rosales Pedro | ESP | 2106 | 5.0 | 50.0 | 26.5 | 0.0 |
38 | 49 | Cruz Gomez Isidro | ESP | 1964 | 5.0 | 50.0 | 26.5 | 0.0 |
39 | 42 | Marrero Cardenes Agustin | ESP | 2005 | 5.0 | 50.0 | 25.5 | 0.0 |
40 | 47 | Vila Cairo Gerard | ESP | 1984 | 5.0 | 50.0 | 25.5 | 0.0 |
121 players |
The 9th Lugano Open took place 3rd to 6th April 2015. I couldn't find either standing or games but the website reports that Boris Chatalbashev won.
The Oberhausen Easter Open took place 2nd to 6th April 2015. Mikhail Kazakov won with 6.5/7. I couldn't find any games.
Oberhausen Easter Open Oberhausen GER Thu 2nd Apr 2015 - Mon 6th Apr 2015
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | + | - | = | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | Kazakov, Mikhail | GM | UKR | 2473 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 27.5 | 2578 |
2 | Hirschberg, Valerian | FM | GER | 2293 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | 24.5 | 2386 |
3 | Bosko, Tomic | IM | BIH | 2471 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | 21.5 | 2289 |
4 | Coenen, Michael | GER | 2415 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 25.5 | 2397 | |
5 | Schleining, Zoya | WGM | GER | 2377 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 24.0 | 2309 |
6 | Kaufeld, Juergen | FM | GER | 2328 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 23.5 | 2467 |
7 | Zatonskih, V | FM | UKR | 2296 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 5.5 | 23.5 | 2335 |
8 | Hort, Vlastimil | GM | GER | 2442 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 5.5 | 23.5 | 2330 |
9 | Podzielny, Karl-Heinz | IM | GER | 2466 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 23.0 | 2295 |
10 | Krueger, Andre | GER | 2113 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 22.0 | 2301 | |
11 | Molinaroli, Martin | GER | 2255 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | 23.5 | 2288 | |
12 | Arndt, Stefan | GER | 2234 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | 23.0 | 2234 | |
13 | Fridman, Daniel | GM | GER | 2647 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | 22.5 | 2282 |
14 | Andersen, Knut | GER | 2106 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 21.0 | 2179 | |
15 | Blom, Vincent | NED | 2254 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | 21.0 | 2164 | |
16 | GER | 2060 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | 20.5 | 2155 | ||
17 | Kutzner, Joachim | GER | 2079 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | 20.5 | 2144 | |
18 | Mundorf, Johannes | GER | 2233 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | 20.0 | 2188 | |
19 | Liedmann, Dennis | GER | 2039 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 19.0 | 2167 | |
20 | Zuse, Peter | FM | GER | 2256 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | 18.5 | 2126 |
21 | Sponheim, Marko | GER | 2010 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 18.0 | 1935 | |
22 | Stillger, Bernhard | FM | GER | 2282 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4.5 | 22.0 | 2176 |
23 | Ratsma, Midas | NED | 2120 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4.5 | 21.5 | 2236 | |
24 | Becker, Marcel | FM | GER | 2396 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4.5 | 21.0 | 2094 |
25 | Brockhaus, Bernd | GER | 2087 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4.5 | 21.0 | 2069 | |
26 | Coenen, Siegfried | GER | 2000 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4.5 | 20.5 | 2198 | |
27 | Mueller, Frank | GER | 2112 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4.5 | 20.5 | 2031 | |
28 | Ciornei, Dragos | GER | 2142 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4.5 | 19.5 | 2045 | |
29 | Fiori, Bruno | ITA | 2139 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4.5 | 19.5 | 2019 | |
30 | Kalka, Arkadius Georg | FM | GER | 2391 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4.5 | 19.5 | 1945 |
31 | Vasiljev, Jurij | GER | 2092 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4.5 | 19.0 | 2053 | |
32 | Volkov, Mykyta | GER | 2132 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4.5 | 18.5 | 2084 | |
33 | Becker, Marco | GER | 1971 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4.5 | 18.5 | 2025 | |
34 | Brinkmann, Sven | GER | 2026 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4.5 | 18.0 | 2043 | |
35 | Berger, Konstantin | GER | 2052 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4.5 | 18.0 | 2036 | |
36 | Beck, Michael | GER | 2018 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 16.5 | 2019 | |
37 | Nowak, Steven | GER | 2039 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4.5 | 16.5 | 1829 | |
38 | Steiner, Karl | AUT | 2018 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4.5 | 16.5 | 1822 | |
39 | Puetter, Pascal | GER | 1964 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 16.0 | 1967 | |
40 | Van der Auweraert, El | NED | 2234 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4.5 | 15.5 | 1961 | |
161 players |
The Pobeskydi FIDE Open and IM tournaments took place 2nd to 6th April 2015. Vojtech Plat won the open and Marian Jurcik with IM event both scored 7.5/9. Round 7 of the open is missing.
Pobeskydi FIDE Open 2015 Frydek Mistek CZE Thu 2nd Apr 2015 - Mon 6th Apr 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Plat Vojtech | CZE | 2443 | 7.5 | 40.5 | 52.0 | 42.5 |
2 | 1 | Sipos Istvan | HUN | 2505 | 7.0 | 38.0 | 51.5 | 31.5 |
3 | 5 | Nguyen Piotr | POL | 2265 | 6.5 | 37.5 | 50.0 | 31.5 |
4 | 13 | Shilov Sergej | UKR | 2145 | 6.0 | 38.0 | 49.0 | 28.5 |
5 | 4 | Kowalczyk Pawel | POL | 2291 | 6.0 | 37.5 | 49.0 | 29.0 |
6 | 20 | Pultorak Jan | POL | 2068 | 6.0 | 36.5 | 47.5 | 28.0 |
7 | 36 | Stepan Patrik | CZE | 1959 | 6.0 | 33.5 | 44.0 | 29.5 |
8 | 15 | Tomasic Roland | CRO | 2120 | 6.0 | 33.0 | 45.0 | 25.5 |
9 | 9 | Polok Kacper | POL | 2229 | 6.0 | 32.5 | 44.0 | 26.5 |
10 | 34 | Kubala Karel | CZE | 1980 | 6.0 | 30.0 | 38.5 | 24.0 |
11 | 14 | Seddaoui Yamine | ALG | 2120 | 5.5 | 40.0 | 52.5 | 28.5 |
12 | 10 | Vanek Ladislav | CZE | 2184 | 5.5 | 35.5 | 48.0 | 27.5 |
13 | 30 | Kozak Pavel | CZE | 1992 | 5.5 | 28.0 | 35.5 | 23.0 |
14 | 25 | Kumala Aleksander | POL | 2041 | 5.0 | 38.5 | 51.0 | 30.5 |
15 | 28 | Kolasinski Krzysztof | POL | 2023 | 5.0 | 36.0 | 48.0 | 31.0 |
16 | 8 | Kubik Michael | CZE | 2230 | 5.0 | 35.5 | 46.0 | 27.0 |
17 | 3 | Schwarz Dusan | SVK | 2354 | 5.0 | 34.5 | 45.0 | 23.5 |
18 | 23 | Miculka Petr | CZE | 2050 | 5.0 | 34.5 | 44.0 | 24.5 |
19 | 12 | Shukan Alexander | RUS | 2150 | 5.0 | 34.0 | 45.0 | 21.5 |
20 | 49 | Vrtiakova Anna | SVK | 1810 | 5.0 | 34.0 | 42.5 | 25.5 |
21 | 17 | Taus Martin | CZE | 2109 | 5.0 | 33.5 | 44.0 | 24.5 |
22 | 45 | Bares Jachym | CZE | 1861 | 5.0 | 33.5 | 43.0 | 26.0 |
23 | 24 | Kotlowski Tomasz | POL | 2044 | 5.0 | 32.5 | 45.0 | 23.0 |
24 | 32 | Nemsak Denis | SVK | 1983 | 5.0 | 32.5 | 44.0 | 26.0 |
25 | 68 | Mazouz Louiza | ALG | 1595 | 5.0 | 32.5 | 43.0 | 30.5 |
26 | 35 | Kanakova Natalie | CZE | 1973 | 5.0 | 32.5 | 43.0 | 26.0 |
27 | 6 | Chudinovskikh Alexander M | RUS | 2263 | 5.0 | 32.5 | 42.5 | 21.5 |
28 | 22 | Miculka David | CZE | 2056 | 5.0 | 32.0 | 42.5 | 23.0 |
29 | 7 | Banas Kamil | SVK | 2244 | 5.0 | 32.0 | 42.0 | 20.5 |
30 | 33 | Baleja Marian | SVK | 1981 | 5.0 | 31.0 | 40.5 | 24.5 |
31 | 18 | Vavrinec Tomas | CZE | 2075 | 5.0 | 30.5 | 42.5 | 19.5 |
32 | 40 | Durnik Matus | SVK | 1940 | 5.0 | 28.5 | 38.5 | 22.0 |
33 | 31 | Khennous Fares | ALG | 1989 | 5.0 | 28.5 | 38.5 | 22.0 |
34 | 27 | Zavadil Michal | CZE | 2031 | 4.5 | 36.5 | 48.5 | 30.0 |
35 | 16 | Kukucka Matej | SVK | 2118 | 4.5 | 33.5 | 44.5 | 21.5 |
36 | 42 | Sucharda David | CZE | 1906 | 4.5 | 33.0 | 44.0 | 26.5 |
37 | 47 | Sadzikowski Marian | POL | 1828 | 4.5 | 32.5 | 42.0 | 20.0 |
38 | 37 | Danada Ondrej | SVK | 1959 | 4.5 | 32.5 | 41.0 | 25.0 |
39 | 11 | Bombek Peter | SVK | 2161 | 4.5 | 32.0 | 43.5 | 23.0 |
40 | 44 | Walica Roman | CZE | 1868 | 4.5 | 31.0 | 41.5 | 20.5 |
78 players |
Pobeskydi IM 2015 Frydek Mistek CZE Thu 2nd Apr 2015 - Mon 6th Apr 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 2 | Jurcik Marian | SVK | 2478 | 7.5 | 30.25 | 4 |
2 | 8 | Rabatin Jakub | CZE | 2226 | 5.0 | 21.00 | 5 |
3 | 3 | Jacko Vladimir | SVK | 2299 | 5.0 | 20.25 | 4 |
4 | 6 | Pisk Petr | CZE | 2377 | 5.0 | 20.00 | 5 |
5 | 7 | Vesselovsky Serguei | CZE | 2354 | 5.0 | 18.75 | 5 |
6 | 9 | Vlasak Lukas | CZE | 2359 | 4.5 | 20.25 | 5 |
7 | 1 | Rabchonok Gennady | BLR | 2263 | 4.0 | 15.25 | 4 |
8 | 5 | Novosadova Kristyna | CZE | 2177 | 4.0 | 14.75 | 4 |
9 | 4 | Strebkovs Andrejs | LAT | 2336 | 4.0 | 14.25 | 4 |
10 | 10 | Fuskova Martina | CZE | 2045 | 1.0 | 4.75 | 5 |
10 players |
The Faroe Islands championship took place 28th March to 4th April 2015. Rogvi Egilstoft Nielsen won with 6.5/9.
ch-FAI 2015 Hoyv�k FAI Sat 28th Mar 2015 - Sat 4th Apr 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 4 | Nielsen Rogvi Egilstoft | FAI | 2295 | 6.5 | 24.50 | 0.0 | 6 |
2 | 10 | Nielsen Hogni Egilstoft | FAI | 2373 | 6.0 | 23.50 | 0.0 | 5 |
3 | 6 | Poulsen Martin | FAI | 2274 | 6.0 | 22.00 | 0.0 | 5 |
4 | 9 | Simonsen Hans Kristian | FAI | 2128 | 6.0 | 21.50 | 1.0 | 6 |
5 | 1 | Nolsoe Eydun | FAI | 2194 | 6.0 | 21.50 | 0.0 | 5 |
6 | 8 | Simonsen Olavur | FAI | 2205 | 5.0 | 20.50 | 0.0 | 4 |
7 | 2 | Vang Finnbjorn | FAI | 2059 | 4.0 | 17.75 | 0.0 | 2 |
8 | 3 | Danielsen Andrias | FAI | 1861 | 2.0 | 6.50 | 0.0 | 2 |
9 | 7 | Hansen Herluf | FAI | 2036 | 2.0 | 4.75 | 0.0 | 1 |
10 | 5 | Jacobsen Heidrikur T. | FAI | 1940 | 1.5 | 5.00 | 0.0 | 1 |
10 players |
ch-FAI 2015 Hoyv�k FAI Sat 28th Mar 2015 - Sat 4th Apr 2015. Category: None. Ave: (2137) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Nielsen, Rogvi Egilstoft | FAI | 2295 | # | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2285 | |
2 | Nielsen, Hogni Egilstoft | FAI | 2373 | 1 | # | = | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2235 | |
3 | Poulsen, Martin | FAI | 2274 | 1 | = | # | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2246 | |
4 | Nolsoe, Eydun | FAI | 2194 | 0 | 1 | = | # | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2255 | |
5 | Simonsen, Hans Kristian | FAI | 2128 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2262 | |
6 | Simonsen, Olavur | FAI | 2205 | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | # | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2172 | |
7 | Vang, Finnbjorn | FAI | 2059 | = | 1 | 0 | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | = | 0 | 4 | 2102 | |
8 | Danielsen, Andrias | FAI | 1861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1947 | |
9 | Hansen, Herluf | FAI | 2036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | # | = | 2 | 1928 | |
10 | Jacobsen, Heidrikur T. | FAI | 1940 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | # | 1.5 | 1885 |
The 46th Marcel Duchamp Open took place 28th March to 4th April 2015. Amorim Barbosa Evandro won with 8/9. I was somewhat surprised not to find any games this year.
46th Marcel Duchamp Open Mar del Plata ARG Sat 28th Mar 2015 - Sat 4th Apr 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 5 | Barbosa Evandro Amorim | BRA | 2439 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 42.5 |
2 | 1 | Cori Jorge | PER | 2596 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 50.5 | 40.0 |
3 | 4 | Iermito Sebastian | ARG | 2479 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 50.5 | 38.0 |
4 | 8 | Quintiliano Pinto Renato R. | BRA | 2403 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 38.0 |
5 | 2 | Morovic Fernandez Ivan | CHI | 2568 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 36.0 |
6 | 3 | Rodriguez Vila Andres | URU | 2492 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 48.0 | 36.0 |
7 | 26 | Lingua Alejo | ARG | 2273 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 41.5 | 31.0 |
8 | 6 | Molina Roberto Junio Brito | BRA | 2431 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 49.5 | 35.0 |
9 | 14 | Perelman Hernan | ARG | 2350 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 48.5 | 35.0 |
10 | 25 | Fell Sebastian | ARG | 2279 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 48.0 | 35.5 |
11 | 19 | Pacheco Daniel | ARG | 2313 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 48.0 | 34.5 |
12 | 16 | Mayorga Nicolas | ARG | 2325 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 46.0 | 33.5 |
13 | 28 | Sztokbant Bernardo Vainzoff | BRA | 2237 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 45.5 | 33.5 |
14 | 15 | Perez Gormaz Matias | CHI | 2349 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 43.0 | 32.0 |
15 | 7 | Tristan Leonardo | ARG | 2423 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 50.5 | 35.5 |
16 | 11 | Cori Quispe Kevin | PER | 2382 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 48.0 | 34.0 |
17 | 38 | Sanhueza Cristian | ARG | 2195 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 46.5 | 32.0 |
18 | 106 | Varacalli Francisco | ARG | 1918 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 46.5 | 30.5 |
19 | 44 | Martinez Ayelen | ARG | 2177 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 44.0 | 30.5 |
20 | 13 | Rosito Jorge | ARG | 2372 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 43.5 | 33.0 |
21 | 29 | Spata German | ARG | 2236 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 43.5 | 31.0 |
22 | 12 | Pierrot Facundo | ARG | 2380 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 43.5 | 30.5 |
23 | 122 | Albistur Damian | ARG | 1860 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 43.5 | 28.5 |
24 | 45 | Fidel Roberto Oscar | ARG | 2163 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 42.5 | 27.0 |
25 | 23 | Leskovar Mario | ARG | 2299 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 41.5 | 33.0 |
26 | 30 | Curi Gabriel | URU | 2234 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 41.0 | 31.5 |
27 | 27 | Leskovar Matias | ARG | 2266 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 41.0 | 30.0 |
28 | 21 | Contin Daniel | ITA | 2303 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 40.5 | 31.0 |
29 | 35 | Jodorcovsky Werjivker Paulo | PAR | 2202 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 40.5 | 29.5 |
30 | 24 | Di Muro Matias | ARG | 2290 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 30.5 |
31 | 39 | Souza Rafael Cabral De | BRA | 2194 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 28.0 |
32 | 51 | Cervetto Esteban | ARG | 2108 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 39.0 | 29.0 |
33 | 18 | Tobares Leandro | ARG | 2315 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 46.0 | 34.0 |
34 | 9 | Della Morte German | ARG | 2401 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 45.5 | 32.5 |
35 | 17 | Mussanti Diego | ARG | 2318 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 45.5 | 31.5 |
36 | 90 | Barroso Alberto | ARG | 1981 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 45.5 | 30.0 |
37 | 42 | Toniutti Ezio | ARG | 2184 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 45.0 | 30.5 |
38 | 93 | Lescano Ramon | ARG | 1974 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 45.0 | 30.0 |
39 | 52 | Lopez Diego | ARG | 2102 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 44.5 | 29.5 |
40 | 41 | Fernandez Maria Florencia | ARG | 2187 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 44.0 | 31.0 |
185 players |
The 59th Southend Easter Congress took place 3rd to 6th April 2015. Ferenc Berkes won with 6/7. No games available.
59th Southend Easter 2015 Southend ENG Fri 3rd Apr 2015 - Mon 6th Apr 2015
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
|||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | Pts | TPR |
1 | BERKES, Ferenc | GM | HUN | 2661 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 6.0 | 2723 |
2 | VAKHIDOV, Jahongir | GM | UZB | 2524 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2565 |
3 | PERT, Nicholas | GM | ENG | 2557 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 5.0 | 2514 |
4 | HEBDEN, Mark L | GM | ENG | 2494 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 5.0 | 2437 |
5 | FODOR, Tamas | GM | HUN | 2492 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 2432 |
6 | CHERNIAEV,Alexander | GM | RUS | 2481 | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | 5.0 | 2449 |
7 | GHASI, Ameet K | IM | ENG | 2462 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 2491 |
8 | WILLIAMS, Simon K | GM | ENG | 2430 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 0 | ½ | 1 | 5.0 | 2474 |
9 | PERT, Richard G | IM | ENG | 2443 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | ½ | 0 | ½ | 4.5 | 2409 |
10 | EGGLESTON, David J | IM | ENG | 2424 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 2448 |
11 | SARAKAUSKAS, Gediminas | IM | LTU | 2395 | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 4.5 | 2392 |
12 | BATES, Richard A | IM | ENG | 2346 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2181 |
13 | CIUKSYTE, Dagne | WGM | ENG | 2342 | ½ | 1 | 1 | = | ½ | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 2333 |
14 | MERRY, Alan B | FM | ENG | 2320 | 1 | 1 | ½ | = | ½ | ½ | ½ | 4.5 | 2425 |
15 | LEWIS, Andrew P | FM | ENG | 2256 | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2374 |
16 | SPENCE, David J | ENG | 2230 | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 0 | ½ | + | 4.5 | 2289 | |
17 | TALSMA, Paul | NED | 2210 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 4.5 | 2174 | |
18 | ARAVIND, Subramanian N | IND | 2107 | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 4.5 | 2286 | |
19 | GAUDEAU, Valentin | FRA | 2048 | = | - | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1 | 4.5 | 2359 | |
20 | WALLIS, Ian J | ENG | 1968 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 4.5 | 2221 | |
21 | FITZSIMONS, David | FM | IRL | 2389 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 2401 |
22 | LEDGER, Dave J | FM | ENG | 2230 | ½ | + | 1 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 2189 |
23 | ANDERSON, John | ENG | 2229 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 0 | 4.0 | 2322 | |
24 | ROBERTS, Paul | CM | SCO | 2197 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 4.0 | 2228 |
25 | BURNETT, Jim | ENG | 2121 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 2033 | |
26 | SCOTT, Gordon W | ENG | 2090 | 1 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 2091 | |
27 | MOORE, Graham J | ENG | 2088 | 1 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | ½ | 4.0 | 2102 | |
28 | WADSWORTH, Matthew J | ENG | 2082 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 2186 | |
29 | OKHAI, Shabir | ENG | 1987 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | + | 0 | 4.0 | 2153 | |
30 | LERCEL, Michal | POL | 2238 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 0 | 3.5 | 2184 | |
31 | WALTON, Alan J | CM | ENG | 2198 | 1 | ½ | 0 | ½ | 1 | 0 | ½ | 3.5 | 2145 |
32 | WILLMOTH, Robert F | CM | ENG | 2148 | = | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 2173 |
33 | HILL, Alastair | ENG | 2126 | 1 | ½ | 0 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 0 | 3.5 | 2176 | |
34 | HEBBES, Tim | ENG | 2125 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 2049 | |
35 | ASENOV, Pavel | ENG | 2050 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 3.5 | 2144 | |
36 | MYALL, Ivan J | ENG | 2047 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 3.5 | 2049 | |
37 | IYENGAR,Ilya | ENG | 2025 | = | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | 3.5 | 2176 | |
38 | BIN SUHAYL, Ieysaa | ITA | 1879 | 0 | ½ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 1989 | |
39 | MATTHEWS, Adrian M S | ENG | 1879 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 1935 | |
40 | PLAYER, Edmund C | ENG | 2217 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 3.0 | 2098 | |
70 players |
The Chess Masters Vienna and Ladies events take place 31st March to 8th April 2015.
Chess Masters Vienna 2015 Vienna AUT Tue 31st Mar 2015 - Wed 8th Apr 2015
Leading Round 7 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 5 | Fröwis Georg | AUT | 2455 | 5.0 | 15.25 | 0.0 | 3 |
2 | 8 | Krejci Jan | CZE | 2526 | 4.5 | 15.50 | 0.0 | 2 |
3 | 10 | Buhmann Rainer | GER | 2590 | 4.5 | 13.00 | 0.0 | 2 |
4 | 6 | Pacher Milan | SVK | 2433 | 4.0 | 14.50 | 0.0 | 2 |
5 | 1 | Diermair Andreas | AUT | 2453 | 4.0 | 13.00 | 0.0 | 2 |
6 | 9 | Manik Mikulas | SVK | 2380 | 4.0 | 10.25 | 0.0 | 3 |
7 | 3 | Cernousek Lukas | CZE | 2459 | 2.5 | 8.50 | 0.0 | 0 |
8 | 7 | Baumegger Siegfried | AUT | 2458 | 2.5 | 8.00 | 0.0 | 2 |
9 | 4 | Kilgus Georg | AUT | 2429 | 2.0 | 6.75 | 0.0 | 0 |
10 | 2 | Repka Christopher | SVK | 2426 | 2.0 | 6.25 | 0.0 | 0 |
10 players |
Chess Masters Vienna 2015 Vienna AUT Tue 31st Mar 2015 - Wed 8th Apr 2015. Category: 9. Ave: (2459) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Froewis, Georg | IM | AUT | 2434 | # | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2607 | ||
2 | Krejci, Jan | GM | CZE | 2521 | = | # | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 4.5 | 2556 | ||
3 | Buhmann, Rainer | GM | GER | 2583 | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2558 | ||
4 | Pacher, Milan | IM | SVK | 2437 | = | = | = | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | 4 | 2516 | ||
5 | Diermair, Andreas | IM | AUT | 2463 | = | = | 1 | # | = | 0 | 1 | = | 4 | 2511 | ||
6 | Manik, Mikulas | GM | SVK | 2380 | = | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2502 | ||
7 | Cernousek, Lukas | IM | CZE | 2459 | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | # | = | = | 2.5 | 2360 | ||
8 | Baumegger, Siegfried | IM | AUT | 2457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | # | 1 | 2.5 | 2362 | ||
9 | Kilgus, Georg | IM | AUT | 2429 | = | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | # | = | 2 | 2312 | ||
10 | Repka, Christopher | SVK | 2426 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | = | # | 2 | 2297 |
Chess Ladies Vienna 2015 Vienna AUT Tue 31st Mar 2015 - Wed 8th Apr 2015
Leading Round 7 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 7 | Arutyunova Diana | UKR | 2267 | 4.5 | 14.75 | 0.0 | 3 |
2 | 6 | Maslikova Veronika | SVK | 2234 | 4.5 | 14.00 | 0.0 | 3 |
3 | 9 | Repkova Eva | SVK | 2342 | 4.0 | 15.00 | 0.0 | 1 |
4 | 8 | Sochorova Petra | CZE | 2180 | 4.0 | 13.75 | 0.0 | 2 |
5 | 2 | Gazikova Veronika | SVK | 2188 | 4.0 | 10.75 | 0.0 | 3 |
6 | 4 | Mareckova Martina | CZE | 2116 | 3.5 | 12.00 | 0.0 | 2 |
7 | 3 | Exler Veronika | AUT | 2213 | 3.5 | 11.00 | 0.0 | 1 |
8 | 5 | Schnegg Anna-Lena | AUT | 2072 | 2.5 | 8.75 | 0.0 | 1 |
9 | 1 | Newrkla Katharina | AUT | 2142 | 2.5 | 8.00 | 0.0 | 0 |
10 | 10 | Hapala Elisabeth | AUT | 2074 | 2.0 | 7.50 | 0.0 | 1 |
10 players |
Chess Ladies Vienna 2015 Vienna AUT Tue 31st Mar 2015 - Wed 8th Apr 2015. Category: None. Ave: (2183) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Sochorova, Petra | WIM | CZE | 2180 | # | 1 | = | 1 | 0 | = | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2290 | ||
2 | Maslikova, Veronika | WFM | SVK | 2234 | 0 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2283 | ||
3 | Repkova, Eva | IM | SVK | 2342 | = | = | # | = | = | 1 | = | = | 4 | 2231 | ||
4 | Arutyunova, Diana | WGM | UKR | 2267 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2216 | ||
5 | Gazikova, Veronika | WFM | SVK | 2188 | 0 | = | # | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2220 | ||
6 | Mareckova, Martina | WFM | CZE | 2116 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | = | = | = | 3.5 | 2201 | ||
7 | Exler, Veronika | WFM | AUT | 2213 | = | = | = | = | # | 0 | = | 1 | 3.5 | 2159 | ||
8 | Schnegg, Anna-Lena | WFM | AUT | 2072 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | = | 2.5 | 2122 | ||
9 | Newrkla, Katharina | WFM | AUT | 2142 | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | # | = | 2.5 | 2064 | ||
10 | Hapala, Elisabeth | WFM | AUT | 2074 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | 0 | = | # | 2 | 2033 |
The First Saturday April tournaments take place 4th to 14th April 2015.
FSGM April 2015 Budapest HUN Sat 4th Apr 2015 - Tue 14th Apr 2015
Leading Round 3 (of 10) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 5 | Stella Andrea | ITA | 2427 | 2.0 | 2.25 | 0.0 | 1 |
2 | 2 | Nguyen Huynh Minh Huy | VIE | 2495 | 1.5 | 2.50 | 0.0 | 1 |
3 | 6 | Del Rio De Angelis Salvador G | ESP | 2509 | 1.5 | 0.50 | 0.0 | 1 |
4 | 4 | Kantor Gergely | HUN | 2392 | 1.0 | 1.75 | 0.0 | 0 |
5 | 3 | Kozak Adam | HUN | 2320 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 1 |
6 | 1 | Novikov Stanislav | RUS | 2550 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 |
6 players |
FSIM April 2015 Budapest HUN Sat 4th Apr 2015 - Tue 14th Apr 2015
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Lyell Mark | ENG | 2280 | 2.5 | 1.50 | 0.0 | 2 |
2 | 1 | Jovanovic Dusan D | SRB | 2387 | 2.0 | 2.50 | 0.0 | 1 |
3 | 4 | Szeberenyi Adam | HUN | 2314 | 2.0 | 1.50 | 0.0 | 2 |
4 | 7 | Marosi Levente | HUN | 2272 | 1.5 | 1.50 | 0.0 | 1 |
5 | 3 | Krstulovic Alex | HUN | 2209 | 1.5 | 1.00 | 0.0 | 1 |
6 | 5 | Szalanczy Emil | HUN | 2264 | 1.0 | 1.00 | 1.0 | 1 |
7 | 6 | Zentai Peter | HUN | 2235 | 1.0 | 1.00 | 0.0 | 0 |
8 | 10 | Gulamali Kazim | USA | 2338 | 0.5 | 0.50 | 0.0 | 0 |
9 | 8 | Balint Vilmos | HUN | 2229 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 |
9 | Gungl Theo | GER | 2102 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | |
10 players |
FSFM April 2015 Budapest HUN Sat 4th Apr 2015 - Tue 14th Apr 2015
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 8 | Lakat Gyula | HUN | 1781 | 2.5 | 2.50 | 0.0 | 2 |
2 | 1 | Szalay Janos Dr. | HUN | 1706 | 2.5 | 1.50 | 0.0 | 2 |
3 | 4 | Steer Jozsef | HUN | 1792 | 2.0 | 3.75 | 0.0 | 1 |
4 | 2 | Koltai Daniel | HUN | 1720 | 2.0 | 2.75 | 0.0 | 1 |
5 | 9 | Szlenka Attila | HUN | 1850 | 2.0 | 2.00 | 0.0 | 1 |
6 | 5 | Oberfrank Istvan | HUN | 1735 | 1.5 | 1.25 | 0.5 | 1 |
7 | Zvereva Margarita | RUS | 1680 | 1.5 | 1.25 | 0.5 | 1 | |
8 | 6 | Gruz Janos | HUN | 1785 | 0.5 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0 |
10 | Szurkos Andras | HUN | 1708 | 0.5 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0 | |
10 | 3 | Dzhagraeva Anaid | RUS | 1553 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 |
10 players |
The Lithuanian Team Championship took place 24th January to 29th March 2015. The team of Gigant Chess won. Games from the final two rounds now available.
TCh-LTU 2015 Lithuania LTU Sat 24th Jan 2015 - Sun 29th Mar 2015
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Team | Gms | + | - | = | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | "Gigant Chess" (Panevėžys) | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 25.5 | 132.5 |
2 | 2 | "Margiris 1" (Kaunas) | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 23.5 | 137.5 |
3 | 3 | MRU (Vilnius) | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 21.5 | 130.5 |
4 | 10 | "Sūduva" SV (Marijampolė) | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 16.5 | 132.0 |
5 | 17 | "Milsa" (Kaunas) | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 21.0 | 114.0 |
6 | 6 | VSK "Bokstas" (Plungė) | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 18.5 | 135.0 |
7 | 8 | SSK "Bokstas" (Klaipėda) | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 18.0 | 126.5 |
8 | 5 | VSSSM-"Chess United" (Vilnius) | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 18.5 | 141.5 |
9 | 4 | AG Kaunas - EV | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 17.0 | 139.5 |
10 | 7 | "Vilniaus fortas" (Vilnius) | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 17.0 | 139.0 |
11 | 11 | "ZSM - Mantinga" (Marijampolė) | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 19.5 | 110.5 |
12 | 13 | "Tomas" (Siauliai) | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 17.5 | 115.5 |
13 | 14 | LASF | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 17.5 | 109.0 |
14 | 9 | "Drakonas" (Siauliai) | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 17.0 | 101.5 |
15 | 16 | VSF (Vilnius) | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 13.5 | 109.5 |
16 | 15 | "Margiris 2" (Kaunas) | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 12.0 | 108.5 |
17 | 12 | RSK (Rokiskis) | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 11.5 | 110.5 |
18 | 18 | "Sirvinta" (Vilkaviskis) | 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 9.5 | 112.0 |
18 teams |
A list of ongoing team events without an update this week.
The 4NCL takes place 15th November 2014 to 4th May 2015.
4NCL 2014-15 Hinckley Island ENG Sat 15th Nov 2014 - Mon 4th May 2015
Leading Round 6 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Mpts |
1 | Guildford 2 | 5-3 | 5-3 | 3½-4½ | 4½-3 | 5½-2½ | 6-2 | 10 | ||
2 | Blackthorne Russia | 3-5 | 4½-3½ | 4½-2 | 6½-1½ | 4½-3½ | 5-3 | 10 | ||
3 | Barbican 4NCL 1 | 3-5 | 4-4 | 4½-3½ | 6½-1½ | 5½-2½ | 5½-2½ | 9 | ||
4 | White Rose 1 | 4½-3½ | 3½-4½ | 4-4 | 4-4 | 6-2 | 6½-1½ | 8 | ||
5 | Wood Green HK | 3-4½ | 2-4½ | 3½-4½ | 4-4 | 4½-3 | 4½-3½ | 5 | ||
6 | South Wales Dragons | 2½-5½ | 1½-6½ | 1½-6½ | 2-6 | 5-3 | 5-2½ | 4 | ||
7 | The AD's | 3½-4½ | 2½-5½ | 1½-6½ | 3-4½ | 3-5 | 5-3 | 2 | ||
8 | Warwickshire Select 1 | 2-6 | 3-5 | 2½-5½ | 3½-4½ | 2½-5 | 3-5 | 0 | ||
1 | Guildford 1 | 4½-3½ | 6-2 | 7½-½ | 6½-1½ | 7-1 | 6½-1½ | 12 | ||
2 | Cheddleton 1 | 3½-4½ | 4½-3½ | 4½-3½ | 6-2 | 5-3 | 6-2 | 10 | ||
3 | Oxford 1 | 3½-4½ | 5-3 | 4½-3½ | 3-5 | 5-3 | 4½-3½ | 8 | ||
4 | Grantham Sharks 1 | 2-6 | 3½-4½ | 3-5 | 6-2 | 5-3 | 6½-1½ | 6 | ||
5 | Cambridge University 1 | ½-7½ | 2-6 | 3½-4½ | 4½-3½ | 4-4 | 5½-2½ | 5 | ||
6 | e2e4.org.uk 1 | 1½-6½ | 3-5 | 5-3 | 2-6 | 3½-4½ | 4-4 | 3 | ||
7 | Barbican 4NCL 2 | 1-7 | 2-6 | 3-5 | 3-5 | 4-4 | 5-3 | 3 | ||
8 | Hackney 1 | 1½-6½ | 3½-4½ | 1½-6½ | 2½-5½ | 4-4 | 3-5 | 1 | ||
16 teams |
The German Fraubundesliga takes place 27th September 2014 to 19th April 2015. I've been really struggling to find game files from this event since round 2 even though some have been broadcast live.
Round: 10 2015-04-18 Round: 11 2015-04-19
Fraubundesliga 2014-15 Germany GER Sat 27th Sep 2014 - Sun 19th Apr 2015
Leading Round 9 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | SC Bad Koenigshofen | 9 | + | 2½ | 4½ | 5½ | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 40½ | ||
2 | SK Schwaebisch Hall | 9 | + | 2 | 4 | 3½ | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5½ | 5½ | 5½ | 16 | 40 | ||
3 | OSG Baden Baden | 8 | 3½ | 4 | + | 4 | 5½ | 5 | 4 | 5½ | 5½ | 16 | 37 | |||
4 | USV Volksbank Halle | 9 | 1½ | 2 | + | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5½ | 4½ | 12 | 33½ | ||
5 | SK Grosslehna | 9 | ½ | 2½ | 3 | + | 1 | 3 | 3½ | 5 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 28½ | ||
6 | Rodewischer Schachmiezen | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | + | 5½ | 2½ | 4 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 30 | ||
7 | SF 1891 Friedberg | 9 | 2 | ½ | 2 | 3 | + | 3½ | 1 | 5½ | 6 | 3½ | 9 | 27 | ||
8 | SF Deizisau | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 2½ | + | 3½ | 5 | 5 | 4½ | 8 | 22 | ||
9 | Hamburger SK von 1830 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2½ | 3½ | 5 | 2½ | + | 3½ | 7 | 26 | ||
10 | Schachgemeinschaft Leipzig | 9 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | 2 | ½ | 1 | + | 4 | 2 | 9½ | ||
11 | SK Lehrte | 9 | 2 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2½ | + | 1 | 10½ | |||
12 | BSV Weissblau Allianz Leipzig | 9 | 2 | ½ | ½ | 1½ | 1 | 2 | 2½ | 1½ | 2 | + | 0 | 13½ | ||
12 teams |
The Czech Extraleague took place 1st November 2014 to 29th March 2015. In addition the 1st league Zapad and Vychod leagues also have games.
TCh-CZE Extraliga 2014-15 Prague CZE Sat 1st Nov 2014 - Sun 29th Mar 2015
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1. SK Novoborsky | * | 5½ | 4½ | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5½ | 6 | 7½ | 6 | 7 | 31 | 63.0 | 22.0 |
2 | Rapid Pardubice | 2½ | * | 5½ | 5½ | 4½ | 5 | 3½ | 4½ | 4½ | 4½ | 6 | 7½ | 27 | 53.5 | 17.0 |
3 | Vystavistě Lysa nad Labem | 3½ | 2½ | * | 4½ | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5½ | 6½ | 6 | 22 | 50.5 | 11.5 |
4 | Labortech Ostrava | 4 | 2½ | 3½ | * | 5½ | 4½ | 4 | 4 | 4½ | 5½ | 5 | 7 | 21 | 50.0 | 13.0 |
5 | BSS Frydek-Mistek | 3 | 3½ | 3 | 2½ | * | 5 | 4½ | 4½ | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 46.0 | 10.0 |
6 | AD Mahrla Praha | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3½ | 3 | * | 4½ | 4 | 2 | 4½ | 6½ | 5½ | 16 | 44.5 | 9.5 |
7 | Zikuda Turnov | 1 | 4½ | 3 | 4 | 3½ | 3½ | * | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4½ | 5 | 15 | 43.0 | 8.0 |
8 | Slavoj Ostrava - Poruba | 2½ | 3½ | 4 | 4 | 3½ | 4 | 4 | * | 5 | 5 | 3½ | 5½ | 13 | 44.5 | 10.0 |
9 | Ancora Tatran Litovel | 2 | 3½ | 3 | 3½ | 4 | 6 | 2 | 3 | * | 4½ | 5 | 5 | 13 | 41.5 | 9.0 |
10 | TZ Třinec | ½ | 3½ | 2½ | 2½ | 3 | 3½ | 4 | 3 | 3½ | * | 5 | 6 | 7 | 37.0 | 6.5 |
11 | SK Karvina | 2 | 2 | 1½ | 3 | 3 | 1½ | 3½ | 4½ | 3 | 3 | * | 4 | 4 | 31.0 | 5.5 |
12 | 2222 SK Polabiny | 1 | ½ | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2½ | 3 | 2½ | 3 | 2 | 4 | * | 1 | 23.5 | 4.5 |
12 players |
TCh-CZE 1 Liga Zapad Prague CZE Sat 1st Nov 2014 - Sun 29th Mar 2015
Leading Round 10 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SK Joly Lysa nad Labem B | * | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4½ | 6 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5½ | 25 | 52.0 | 19.0 | |
2 | SK AD Jicin | 2 | * | 4½ | 4½ | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5½ | 6 | 4½ | 4½ | 23 | 44.5 | 15.0 | |
3 | Unichess A | 4 | 3½ | * | 7½ | 6½ | 3½ | 4½ | 5½ | 6 | 5 | 7 | 22 | 53.0 | 20.0 | |
4 | SK Sokol Vysehrad | 3 | 3½ | ½ | * | 6½ | 5 | 2½ | 5 | 4 | 4½ | 6½ | 16 | 41.0 | 13.0 | |
5 | TJ Spartak Vlasim | 3½ | 4 | 1½ | 1½ | * | 4 | 5 | 5½ | 5 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 40.0 | 12.0 | |
6 | 1. Novoborsky SK B | 3 | 4½ | 3 | 4 | * | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4½ | 4 | 4½ | 13 | 38.5 | 8.5 | |
7 | TJ Praha-Pankrac | 2 | 4 | 3½ | 5½ | 3 | 4 | * | 2½ | 3 | 4½ | 5 | 11 | 37.0 | 9.5 | |
8 | QCC Ceske Budějovice | 2 | 2½ | 3 | 2½ | 5 | 5½ | * | 2½ | 4 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 36.0 | 10.5 | |
9 | TJ Slavia Hradec Kralove | 5 | 2 | 2½ | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5½ | * | 3½ | 1½ | 4 | 11 | 36.0 | 10.0 | |
10 | Karlovarsky sachklub Tietz | 1 | 3½ | 2 | 4 | 3½ | 3½ | 4 | 4½ | * | 4½ | 4½ | 11 | 35.0 | 12.0 | |
11 | TJ Bohemians Praha | 3 | 3½ | 3 | 3½ | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6½ | 3½ | * | 4½ | 9 | 39.5 | 12.0 | |
12 | Unichess B | 2½ | 1 | 1½ | 2 | 3½ | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3½ | 3½ | * | 1 | 27.5 | 7.0 | |
12 players |
TCh-CZE 1 Liga Vychod Prague CZE Sat 1st Nov 2014 - Sun 29th Mar 2015
Leading Round 10 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SK Duras BVK „A“ | * | 6 | 3½ | 5½ | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6½ | 6 | 6 | 6 | 25 | 54.5 | 20.5 | |
2 | Beskydska sachova skola z.s. „B“ | 2 | * | 3 | 6½ | 5 | 5½ | 5½ | 4½ | 5 | 6½ | 6½ | 24 | 50.0 | 17.5 | |
3 | SK Slavia Orlova „A“ | 4½ | 5 | * | 4½ | 6 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 5½ | 5½ | 3 | 21 | 44.0 | 15.0 | |
4 | SK Zlin „A“ | 2½ | 1½ | 3½ | * | 4½ | 4 | 4½ | 4½ | 4½ | 5 | 6½ | 19 | 41.0 | 14.5 | |
5 | KVS EKODIVIZE Opava "A" | 2 | 3 | 2 | * | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4½ | 5 | 5 | 6½ | 18 | 41.0 | 13.0 | |
6 | SK Stare Město „A“ | 2½ | 3 | 3½ | 5 | * | 4½ | 5½ | 5½ | 4 | 3½ | 7½ | 16 | 44.5 | 14.0 | |
7 | Slavia Kroměřiž „A“ | 3 | 2½ | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3½ | * | 4½ | 5½ | 5½ | 4½ | 16 | 41.0 | 13.5 | |
8 | Sachovy klub Lokomotiva Brno. o.s. „A“ | 4 | 3½ | 3½ | 3 | 2½ | 3½ | * | 5 | 5 | 4½ | 4½ | 13 | 39.0 | 12.0 | |
9 | Agentura 64 Grygov „A“ | 1½ | 6 | 3½ | 3½ | 2½ | 2½ | 3 | * | 5½ | 5½ | 6½ | 12 | 40.0 | 12.0 | |
10 | TJ SO Chrudim | 2 | 3 | 2½ | 3½ | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2½ | * | 4½ | 5½ | 7 | 33.5 | 8.5 | |
11 | Region Panda Rychnov nad Kněžnou | 2 | 1½ | 2½ | 3 | 3 | 4½ | 2½ | 3½ | 2½ | 3½ | * | 3 | 28.5 | 9.0 | |
12 | SK Duras BVK „B“ | 2 | 1½ | 5 | 1½ | 1½ | ½ | 3½ | 3½ | 1½ | 2½ | * | 3 | 23.0 | 5.0 | |
12 players |
The Hungarian Team Championship takes place 12th October to 26th April 2014. Round 8 22nd March games now available.
Round 9 26th April.
TCh-HUN 2014-15 Hungary HUN Sun 12th Oct 2014 - Sun 26th Apr 2015
Leading Round 8 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Bpts |
1 | Aquaprofit-NTSK | - | 7 | 9.5 | 9 | 8.5 | 8.5 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 74.5 | |
2 | ASE Paks | - | 6 | 7.5 | 8 | 6.5 | 6.5 | 7.5 | 11 | 11 | 64 | |
3 | MLTC | 5 | 6 | - | 7 | 7.5 | 8 | 5.5 | 4.5 | 7 | 50.5 | |
4 | HVSE-Infraplan | 2.5 | 4.5 | 5 | - | 5.5 | 7.5 | 7.5 | 9 | 8.5 | 50 | |
5 | Dunaharaszti MTK | 3 | 4 | 4.5 | 6.5 | - | 5 | 6 | 9.5 | 11 | 49.5 | |
6 | Budapesti Titanok | 3.5 | 5.5 | 4 | 4.5 | - | 7.5 | 5.5 | 8 | 10.5 | 49 | |
7 | ASS-Makoi SVSE | 3.5 | 5.5 | 6.5 | 7 | 4.5 | - | 6.5 | 7 | 8.5 | 49 | |
8 | Penzugyor SE | 2 | 4.5 | 7.5 | 4.5 | 6 | 6.5 | 5.5 | - | 9 | 45.5 | |
9 | HUSI SC | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2.5 | 4 | 5 | - | 6 | 27.5 | |
10 | Szigetszentmiklos | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 1 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 3 | 6 | - | 20.5 | |
10 teams |
The Austrian 2nd Bundesliga takes place 3rd October 2014 to 19th April 2015.
TCh-AUT 2nd Mitte 2014-15 Austria AUT Fri 3rd Oct 2014 - Sun 19th Apr 2015
Leading Round 8 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SC MPÖ Maria Saal II | * | 4½ | 5½ | 4 | 4 | 3½ | 3½ | 5 | 5 | 16 | 35.0 | 0 | |||
2 | Spg. Sauwald | 1½ | * | 3½ | 3½ | 4 | 3½ | 3 | 5½ | 4½ | 13 | 29.0 | 0 | |||
3 | Union Ansfelden | 2½ | * | 4 | 2½ | 3½ | 3 | 3½ | 3 | 4 | 10 | 26.0 | 0 | |||
4 | RbEJ Gleisdorf | ½ | 2 | * | 2 | 4½ | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 25.0 | 0 | |||
5 | SV Steyregg | 2 | 2½ | 3½ | * | 2½ | 3½ | 4½ | 3 | 5 | 9 | 26.5 | 0 | |||
6 | Spg.Sparkasse Fürstenfeld/Hartberg | 2 | 2½ | 4 | * | 3½ | 2½ | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 23.5 | 0 | |||
7 | Schachfreunde Graz | 2½ | 2 | 1½ | 3½ | 2½ | * | 3 | 4½ | 5 | 7 | 24.5 | 0 | |||
8 | ASK St. Valentin | 2½ | 2½ | 3 | 2½ | 3 | * | 3½ | 3½ | 1½ | 6 | 22.0 | 0 | |||
9 | Union Hartkirchen - Sektion Schach | 3 | 2½ | 2 | 1½ | 3½ | 2½ | * | 3 | 3 | 5 | 21.0 | 1 | |||
10 | SC Die Klagenfurter | ½ | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2½ | 3 | * | 2 | 5 | 21.0 | 1 | |||
11 | Union Styria Graz | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1½ | 3 | 4 | * | 4½ | 5 | 20.0 | 0 | |||
12 | Strassenbahn Graz | 1 | 1½ | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4½ | 1½ | * | 2 | 14.5 | 0 | |||
12 teams |
TCh-AUT 2nd West 2014-15 Austria AUT Fri 3rd Oct 2014 - Sun 19th Apr 2015
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Götzis | * | 3½ | 2½ | 3 | 2½ | 1½ | 3½ | 4½ | 4 | 3½ | 3½ | 13 | 32.0 | 0 | |
2 | Hohenems II | 2½ | * | 3½ | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2½ | 3½ | 4½ | 3½ | 12 | 32.0 | 0 | |
3 | Dornbirn | 3½ | 2½ | * | 3½ | 2½ | 2½ | 3½ | 3½ | 4½ | 2 | 3½ | 12 | 31.5 | 0 | |
4 | Rochade Rum | 3 | 3 | 2½ | * | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4½ | 2½ | 4 | 4 | 11 | 32.5 | 0 | |
5 | HAK/HAS Innsbruck | 3½ | 2 | 3½ | 3 | * | 3½ | 4 | 4½ | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 29.0 | 0 | |
6 | Schwarzach | 4½ | 3 | 3½ | 3 | 2½ | * | 3½ | ½ | 2½ | 4 | 2 | 10 | 29.0 | 0 | |
7 | Kufstein Wörgl | 2½ | 4 | 2½ | 3 | 2 | 2½ | * | 3 | 5 | 3½ | 3 | 9 | 31.0 | 0 | |
8 | SIR Bernhard 2 | 1½ | 3½ | 2½ | 1½ | 1½ | 5½ | 3 | * | 3 | 3 | 4½ | 9 | 29.5 | 0 | |
9 | Bregenz | 2 | 2½ | 1½ | 3½ | 4 | 3½ | 1 | 3 | * | 2 | 4 | 9 | 27.0 | 0 | |
10 | Sparkasse Neumarkt | 2½ | 1½ | 4 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2½ | 3 | 4 | * | 2 | 7 | 28.5 | 0 | |
11 | Ranshofen | 2½ | 2½ | 2½ | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1½ | 2 | 4 | * | 7 | 28.0 | 0 | |
12 | Schwaz | * | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | |||||||||||
12 teams |
TCh-AUT 2nd Ost 2014-15 Austria AUT Fri 3rd Oct 2014 - Sun 19th Apr 2015
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SG Hietzing/Ottakring | * | 2½ | 4 | 3 | 3½ | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4½ | 4½ | 6 | 5½ | 19 | 45.5 | 0 |
2 | SC Data Technology Pressbaum/E. | 3½ | * | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1½ | 4 | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | 4 | 4½ | 19 | 39.0 | 0 |
3 | ASVÖ Pamhagen | 2 | 3 | * | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4½ | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4½ | 4 | 16 | 43.0 | 0 |
4 | Zwettl | 3 | 2 | 3 | * | 1 | 3½ | 1½ | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 36.0 | 0 |
5 | Blackburne Nickelsdorf | 2½ | 2 | 3 | 5 | * | 3 | 5 | 3 | 2½ | 4 | 3½ | 4 | 13 | 37.5 | 0 |
6 | SK Austria | 2 | 4½ | 1 | 2½ | 3 | * | 2½ | 2 | 4 | 3½ | 4½ | 5 | 11 | 34.5 | 0 |
7 | ASVÖ Mattersburg | 2 | 2 | 1½ | 4½ | 1 | 3½ | * | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 30.5 | 0 |
8 | tschaturanga | 2 | 2½ | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | * | 3 | 4 | 2½ | 4½ | 9 | 32.5 | 0 |
9 | SC Donaustadt | 1½ | 2½ | 1 | 1 | 3½ | 2 | 3 | 3 | * | 3½ | 3½ | 3 | 9 | 27.5 | 0 |
10 | ASVOE VHS Poechlarn | 1½ | 2½ | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2½ | 3 | 2 | 2½ | * | 5 | 4 | 5 | 27.0 | 0 |
11 | SV Stockerau | 0 | 2 | 1½ | 1 | 2½ | 1½ | 3 | 3½ | 2½ | 1 | * | 3½ | 5 | 22.0 | 0 |
12 | SK Advisory Invest Baden | ½ | 1½ | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1½ | 3 | 2 | 2½ | * | 2 | 21.0 | 0 |
12 teams |
The first half of the Icelandic championships took place starting 2nd October. The second half took place over the weekend 20th to 22nd March 2015. My thanks to Gunnar Bjornsson for the firt half games. Second half should follow later.
TCh-ISL Div 1 2014-15 Reykjavik ISL Thu 2nd Oct 2014 - Sat 21st Mar 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Skakfelagd Huginn a-sveit | * | 5 | 3½ | 6 | 6 | 6½ | 7 | 7 | 7½ | 8 | 56.5 | 16 | 0 |
2 | Taflfelag Reykjavikur | 3 | * | 5 | 6½ | 7½ | 6½ | 6½ | 7 | 7 | 6 | 55.0 | 16 | 0 |
3 | Taflfelag Vestmannaeyja | 4½ | 3 | * | 6½ | 5½ | 5½ | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7½ | 52.5 | 16 | 0 |
4 | Skakdeild Fjölnis | 2 | 1½ | 1½ | * | 5½ | 5½ | 5 | 3½ | 7 | 6½ | 38.0 | 10 | 0 |
5 | Taflfelag Bolungarvikur | 2 | ½ | 2½ | 2½ | * | 4½ | 5 | 5½ | 6 | 7½ | 36.0 | 10 | 0 |
5 | Skakfelag Akureyrar | 1½ | 1½ | 2½ | 2½ | 3½ | * | 5½ | 5½ | 5 | 6 | 33.5 | 8 | 0 |
7 | Vikingaklubburinn | 1 | 1½ | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2½ | * | 5½ | 6 | 5 | 29.5 | 6 | 0 |
8 | Skakfelagid Huginn b-sveit | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4½ | 2½ | 2½ | 2½ | * | 4 | 6 | 25.0 | 5 | 0 |
9 | Skakfelag Reykjanesbaejar | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | * | 3 | 17.5 | 1 | 0 |
10 | Skakfelag Islands | 0 | 2 | ½ | 1½ | ½ | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | * | 16.5 | 2 | 0 |
10 teams |
The Isreali Team Championship takes place 9th January to 1st May 2015. The round 7 games were broadcast live but I couldn't find any others.
TCh-ISR 2015 Israel ISR Fri 9th Jan 2015 - Fri 1st May 2015
Leading Round 8 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | CC Beer Sheva A | * | 4½ | 4 | 5 | 3½ | 5½ | 4½ | 5 | 4 | 44.0 | 36.0 | 734.0 | |||
2 | CC Ashdod Ilit | * | 2 | 5 | 4½ | 4 | 4½ | 4½ | 4½ | 5½ | 41.5 | 34.5 | 691.8 | |||
3 | "Feldklein" Rishon Lezion | 1½ | 4 | * | 2½ | 4 | 4½ | 3½ | 4½ | 3½ | 34.0 | 28.0 | 644.3 | |||
4 | Elitzur "Dov" Petach Tikva | 1 | 3½ | * | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4½ | 4 | 3½ | 30.5 | 25.5 | 544.0 | |||
5 | CC Hapoel Petach Tikva A | 2 | 1½ | 4 | * | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3½ | 3½ | 27.5 | 23.5 | 542.8 | |||
6 | CC Beer Sheva K | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | * | 3½ | 3½ | 4 | 3½ | 27.5 | 23.5 | 526.8 | |||
7 | Hapoel Kfar Saba B | 1½ | 2 | 4 | 2½ | * | 2½ | 2 | 4 | 4 | 25.5 | 22.5 | 463.5 | |||
8 | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 2½ | 2 | 2 | 2½ | 3½ | * | 2½ | 2½ | 4 | 23.5 | 21.5 | 486.0 | |||
9 | CC Herzliya | ½ | 1½ | 2½ | 1½ | 2 | 4 | * | 2½ | 4½ | 21.0 | 19.0 | 423.8 | |||
10 | Elitzur Maarav Petach Tikva | 1½ | 1½ | 2 | 2½ | 2 | 3½ | 3½ | * | 18.5 | 16.5 | 402.3 | ||||
11 | ASA "Shlomo HarZvi" Tel Aviv | 1 | 1½ | 1½ | 2½ | 2½ | 3½ | * | 4 | 18.5 | 16.5 | 382.5 | ||||
12 | Porat Mathematics "Mordechay & Rachel Po | 2 | ½ | 2½ | 2½ | 2 | 2 | 1½ | 2 | * | 15.0 | 15.0 | 372.5 | |||
12 teams |
The Catalan League takes place 18th January to 18th April 2015. Games take place every Saturday. I couldn't find a compilation of games from the second phase. News from Patricia Llaneza Vega.
TCh-CAT Gp1 2015 Barcelona ESP Sun 18th Jan 2015 - Sat 18th Apr 2015
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | BARCELONA UGA | 7 | 52 |
2 | SANT JOSEP BADALONA | 5.5 | 43.5 |
3 | TRES PEONS | 4.5 | 34.5 |
4 | FIGUERES | 3.5 | 31 |
5 | PEONA I PEO | 2 | 31 |
6 | FOMENT | 2 | 30 |
7 | CATALUNYA | 2 | 29.5 |
8 | MONTCADA | 1.5 | 28.5 |
8 players |
TCh-CAT Gp2 2015 Barcelona ESP Sun 18th Jan 2015 - Sat 18th Apr 2015
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | BARBERA | 6 | 40 |
2 | COLON SABADELL | 5 | 43 |
3 | ESCOLA ESCACS DE BCN | 4½ | 43.5 |
4 | SANT ANDREU | 4½ | 36.5 |
5 | MOLLET | 4 | 41.5 |
6 | CERDANYOLA VALLES | 3 | 34.5 |
7 | TERRASSA | 1 | 27.5 |
8 | SITGES | 0 | 13.5 |
8 players |
TCh-CAT Final 2015 Barcelona ESP Sun 18th Jan 2015 - Sat 18th Apr 2015
Leading Round 2 (of 4) Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Pts | TB1 |
1 | BARCELONA UGA | 9 | 64.5 |
2 | BARBERA | 7½ | 51.5 |
3 | COLON SABADELL | 7 | 55 |
4 | SANT JOSEP BADALONA | 6½ | 55 |
5 | TRES PEONS | 5 | 43.5 |
6 | ESCOLA ESCACS DE BCN | 4½ | 49.5 |
7 | SANT ANDREU | 4½ | 44.5 |
8 | FIGUERES | 4½ | 40.5 |
1 | MOLLET | 5 | 51 |
2 | CERDANYOLA VALLES | 5 | 48 |
3 | PEONA I PEO | 4 | 42.5 |
4 | MONTCADA | 3½ | 44.5 |
5 | TERRASSA | 2 | 38 |
6 | FOMENT | 2 | 37.5 |
7 | CATALUNYA | 2 | 35.5 |
8 | SITGES | 0 | 19 |
16 players |
The Dutch League takes place 27th September to 25th April 2014. Round: 7 was on 21st March 2015.
Remaining fixtures: Round: 8 2015-04-11 Round: 9 2015-04-25.
Dutch League 2014-15 Netherlands NED Sat 27th Sep 2014 - Sat 25th Apr 2015
Leading Round 7 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Charlois Europoort | 2360 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5½ | 6 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 38½ | |||
2 | BSG | 2361 | 5 | 5½ | 4 | 5½ | 5 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 37 | |||
3 | HMC Calder | 2405 | 4 | 4½ | 6½ | 5 | 5½ | 5½ | 7½ | 9 | 38½ | |||
4 | En Passant | 2432 | 5 | 6 | 4½ | 4½ | 7 | 6 | 5½ | 9 | 38½ | |||
5 | Utrecht | 2242 | 4½ | 4½ | 5½ | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5½ | 8 | 36 | |||
6 | LSG | 2410 | 5 | 3½ | 5½ | 4½ | 7½ | 4½ | 6 | 7 | 36½ | |||
7 | SISSA | 2285 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5½ | 5½ | 7 | 7 | 34 | |||
8 | Pathena Rotterdam | 2247 | 6 | 4½ | 6 | 2½ | 4½ | 5½ | 3 | 6 | 32 | |||
9 | Voerendaal | 2317 | 4 | 4½ | 4 | 4 | 5½ | 3 | 4½ | 2 | 29½ | |||
10 | Groninger Combinatie | 2358 | 3 | 4 | 2½ | 4½ | 4½ | 4 | 7 | 2 | 29½ | |||
10 teams |
The very strong German Schachbundesliga takes place Sat 18th Oct 2014 to Sun 12th Apr 2015.
Round: 14 2015-04-11 13:00 Round: 15 2015-04-12 09:00
Bundesliga 2014-15 Germany GER Sat 18th Oct 2014 - Sun 12th Apr 2015
Leading Round 13 (of 15) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | OSG Baden-Baden | 13 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 70.5 |
2 | Werder Bremen | 13 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 66.5 |
3 | SG Trier | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 59 |
4 | SV 1930 Hockenheim | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 59.5 |
5 | SK Schwaebisch Hall | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 59 |
6 | SG Solingen | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 54 |
7 | SK Turm Emsdetten | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 50.5 |
8 | USV TU Dresden | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 56 |
9 | SC Eppingen | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 52.5 |
10 | Hamburger SK | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 55.5 |
11 | SC Hansa Dortmund | 13 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 51 |
12 | SV Muelheim Nord | 13 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 55.5 |
13 | SF Berlin 1903 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 50.5 |
14 | SF Katernberg | 13 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 38.5 |
15 | FC Bayern Muenchen | 13 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 28.5 |
16 | SSC Rostock 07 | 13 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 25 |
16 players |
In addition to the Bundesliga there are other regional leagues. I will eventually round up some interesting material from these events.