Chess.com Masters Bulletin

THE WEEK IN CHESS 991 4th November 2013 by Mark Crowther

TWIC Home

Contact The Week in Chess
Mark Crowther
E-Mail mdcrowth@btinternet.com
Mobile 07971 920016
http://www.theweekinchess.com

Contents

1) Introduction
2) World Chess Championship 2013
3) 2nd Danube Rapid Cup 2013
4) 18th Casino de Barcelona 2013
5) 2nd Karpov Trophy 2013
6) 13th Sautron Open 2013
7) 14th Liberec Open 2013
8) 17th OIBM 2013
9) 28th Le Touquet Open 2013
10) 8th Deizisau Autumn Open 2013
11) Pankrac Cup 2013
12) 1st Levante Open 2013
13) 29th Sestao Open 2013
14) 3rd Panama Chess Open 2013
15) Caissa IM Oct 2013
16) Chinese Zonal w 2013
17) First Saturday November 2013
18) Krasnoselskaya Autumn 2013
19) Stockholm All Saints Tournament 2013
20) ch-BRA S/F 1 2013
21) 3rd Novara Weekend 2013
22) US Chess League 2013
23) TCh-FIN 2013-14
24) Portuguese Supercup 2013
25) TCh-CZE Extraliga 2013-14
26) 52nd TCh-DEN ExtraCon 2013-14
27) Icelandic Team Championship 2013-14
28) TCh-NOR Eliteserien 2013-14
29) Frauenbundesliga 2013-14
30) Active Team Events
31) Forthcoming Events and Links

Games Section
2nd Danube Rapid Cup 201345 games
18th Casino de Barcelona 201312 games
2nd Karpov Trophy 201340 games
13th Sautron Open 201355 games
14th Liberec Open 2013119 games
17th OIBM 2013400 games
8th Deizisau Autumn Open 201316 games
Pankrac Cup 201313 games
29th Sestao Open 201316 games
Caissa IM Oct 201345 games
Chinese Zonal w 201353 games
Krasnoselskaya Autumn 201310 games
Stockholm All Saints Tournament 201382 games
ch-BRA S/F 1 2013180 games
3rd Novara Weekend 201335 games
US Chess League 201332 games
Portuguese Supercup 20134 games
TCh-CZE Extraliga 2013-1496 games
Icelandic Team Championship 2013-14199 games
TCh-NOR Eliteserien 2013-1456 games
Frauenbundesliga 2013-1478 games
1586 games

Advertising

NIC November Special


mchessapp


ChessBase Opening Encyclopedia


Empire Chess Videos

Empire Chess Videos Buy for immediate download or as a DVD

OnlineChessLessons Shop


1) Introduction

My thanks to Roland Wimmer, Olexandr Prohorov, Luiz Roberto Da Costa Jr, Paulo Rocha, Miklos Orso, Gunnar Bjornsson and everyone else who helped with this issue.

The countdown to Viswanathan Anand's match against Magnus Carlsen is well under way with the opening ceremony in Chennai on Thursday and game one on Saturday. The games start 9:30am in the UK 3pm Chennai time. This is the most anticipated match for a long time with both players having their places in chess history to play for. Carlsen looks to take the title for the first time, if Anand defends against Carlsen it will be a huge addition to an already glittering career. In addition on Friday the European Team Championships start in Warsaw so there will be no shortage of high quality chess. This week Etienne Bacrot just edged out Anatoly Karpov in a blitz play-off in Cap D'Agde in an event otherwise dominated by the former world champion after whom the event was named. Veselin Topalov won a strong rapid event in Bulgaria at the same time. Elsewhere there was an awful lot of team chess with leagues starting all over Europe.

Hope you enjoy this issue.

Mark

2) World Chess Championship 2013

WCh 2013 Chennai IND Sat 9th Nov 2013 - Thu 28th Nov 2013
Player List
Rk Name Ti FED Elo FIDE Id
1 Carlsen, Magnus GM NOR 2870 1503014
2 Anand, Viswanathan GM IND 2775 5000017

3) 2nd Danube Rapid Cup 2013

The 2nd Danube Rapid Cup (European Individual Rapid Cup) took place 1st to 2nd November 2013. 10 player 9 round rapid cup all-play-all with Veselin Topalov, Ivan Ivanisevic, Richard Rapport, Viorel Iordachescu, Vladimir Baklan, Ivan Saric, Vladislav Nevednichy, David Shengelia, Vladimir Petkov and Rasmus Svane. Veselin Topalov edged out Vladimir Baklan and Richard Rapport on tie-break after all finished on 6/9.

2nd Danube Rapid Cup Kozloduy BUL Fri 1st Nov 2013 - Sat 2nd Nov 2013
Leading Final Round 9 Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
13Topalov VeselinBUL27906.051.025.50
26Baklan VladimirUKR26276.050.023.00
31Rapport RichardHUN26426.040.025.00
45Saric IvanCRO25965.050.024.00
57Iordachescu ViorelMDA26335.030.021.00
69Ivanisevic IvanSRB26614.020.015.25
710Petkov VladimirBUL25093.531.013.00
88Svane RasmusGER24673.530.013.00
94Shengelia DavidAUT25143.030.016.00
102Nevednichy VladislavROU25753.010.012.75
10 players
2nd Danube Rapid Cup Kozloduy BUL Fri 1st Nov 2013 - Sat 2nd Nov 2013. Category: 15. Ave: (2611)
Rk Name Title FED Elo 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts TPR
1 Topalov, Veselin GM BUL 2774 # = 1 0 = 1 1 1 0 1 6 2718
2 Rapport, Richard GM HUN 2680 = # 1 0 = = 1 1 1 = 6 2729
3 Baklan, Vladimir GM UKR 2627 0 0 # 1 = 1 1 1 1 = 6 2734
4 Saric, Ivan GM CRO 2628 1 1 0 # 1 1 0 0 0 1 5 2652
5 Iordachescu, Viorel GM MDA 2614 = = = 0 # = 1 1 0 1 5 2654
6 Ivanisevic, Ivan GM SRB 2619 0 = 0 0 = # 1 = 1 = 4 2567
7 Petkov, Vladimir GM BUL 2570 0 0 0 1 0 0 # 1 1 = 3.5 2536
8 Svane, Rasmus IM GER 2467 0 0 0 1 0 = 0 # 1 1 3.5 2547
9 Shengelia, David GM AUT 2543 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 # 0 3 2494
10 Nevednichy, Vladislav GM ROU 2590 0 = = 0 0 = = 0 1 # 3 2489
Round 1. Fri 1st Nov 2013
Rapport, Richard 1-0 Petkov, Vladimir 33 B20 Sicilian defence
Nevednichy, Vladislav 1/2-1/2 Ivanisevic, Ivan 79 B40 Sicilian defence
Topalov, Veselin 1-0 Svane, Rasmus 48 A05 Reti opening
Shengelia, David 1-0 Iordachescu, Viorel 41 E47 Nimzo-Indian
Saric, Ivan 0-1 Baklan, Vladimir 49 B69 Sicilian
Round 2. Fri 1st Nov 2013
Petkov, Vladimir 0-1 Baklan, Vladimir 31 E21 Nimzo-Indian
Iordachescu, Viorel 0-1 Saric, Ivan 51 B31 Sicilian
Svane, Rasmus 1-0 Shengelia, David 53 E32 Nimzo-Indian
Ivanisevic, Ivan 0-1 Topalov, Veselin 57 E60 King's Indian defence
Rapport, Richard 1/2-1/2 Nevednichy, Vladislav 74 B20 Sicilian defence
Round 3. Fri 1st Nov 2013
Nevednichy, Vladislav 1/2-1/2 Petkov, Vladimir 53 B51 Sicilian
Topalov, Veselin 1/2-1/2 Rapport, Richard 53 C03 French
Shengelia, David 0-1 Ivanisevic, Ivan 56 D04 Queen's pawn game
Saric, Ivan 0-1 Svane, Rasmus 26 C11 French
Baklan, Vladimir 1/2-1/2 Iordachescu, Viorel 15 B13 Caro-Kann
Round 4. Fri 1st Nov 2013
Petkov, Vladimir 0-1 Iordachescu, Viorel 56 E21 Nimzo-Indian
Svane, Rasmus 0-1 Baklan, Vladimir 28 A41 Queen's Pawn
Ivanisevic, Ivan 0-1 Saric, Ivan 48 A45 Trompovsky attack (Ruth, Opovcensky opening)
Rapport, Richard 1-0 Shengelia, David 31 E30 Nimzo-Indian
Nevednichy, Vladislav 0-1 Topalov, Veselin 47 B30 Sicilian
Round 5. Fri 1st Nov 2013
Topalov, Veselin 1-0 Petkov, Vladimir 22 A07 Reti
Shengelia, David 0-1 Nevednichy, Vladislav 52 E62 King's Indian
Saric, Ivan 1-0 Rapport, Richard 44 C18 French
Baklan, Vladimir 1-0 Ivanisevic, Ivan 52 B30 Sicilian
Iordachescu, Viorel 1-0 Svane, Rasmus 55 C11 French
Round 6. Sat 2nd Nov 2013
Petkov, Vladimir 1-0 Svane, Rasmus 35 A07 Reti
Ivanisevic, Ivan 1/2-1/2 Iordachescu, Viorel 77 E21 Nimzo-Indian
Rapport, Richard 1-0 Baklan, Vladimir 39 E73 King's Indian
Nevednichy, Vladislav 0-1 Saric, Ivan 75 B31 Sicilian
Topalov, Veselin 0-1 Shengelia, David 46 A13 English
Round 7. Sat 2nd Nov 2013
Shengelia, David 0-1 Petkov, Vladimir 42 E10 Queen's pawn game
Saric, Ivan 1-0 Topalov, Veselin 63 C89 Ruy Lopez
Baklan, Vladimir 1/2-1/2 Nevednichy, Vladislav 34 B67 Sicilian
Iordachescu, Viorel 1/2-1/2 Rapport, Richard 57 C53 Giuoco Piano
Svane, Rasmus 1/2-1/2 Ivanisevic, Ivan 57 A40 Queen's pawn
Round 8. Sat 2nd Nov 2013
Petkov, Vladimir 0-1 Ivanisevic, Ivan 35 A07 Reti
Rapport, Richard 1-0 Svane, Rasmus 31 A13 English
Nevednichy, Vladislav 0-1 Iordachescu, Viorel 56 A01 Nimzovich-Larsen attack
Topalov, Veselin 1-0 Baklan, Vladimir 54 E92 King's Indian
Shengelia, David 1-0 Saric, Ivan 48 E60 King's Indian, 3.Nf3
Round 9. Sat 2nd Nov 2013
Saric, Ivan 0-1 Petkov, Vladimir 45 B90 Sicilian
Baklan, Vladimir 1-0 Shengelia, David 41 B40 Sicilian defence
Iordachescu, Viorel 1/2-1/2 Topalov, Veselin 58 B51 Sicilian
Svane, Rasmus 1-0 Nevednichy, Vladislav 47 E92 King's Indian
Ivanisevic, Ivan 1/2-1/2 Rapport, Richard 15 A00 Benko's opening

4) 18th Casino de Barcelona 2013

The 18th Casino de Barcelona tournament took place 25th to 31st October 2013.

Casino Barcelona GM Barcelona ESP Fri 25th Oct 2013 - Thu 31st Oct 2013
Leading Final Round 7 Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
16Balogh CsabaHUN26324.514.7542
22Hansen EricCAN25674.014.2533
34Edouard RomainFRA26574.014.0031
45Narciso Dublan MarcESP25314.012.7542
53Shankland Samuel LUSA26053.510.5032
67Alsina Leal DanielESP25403.510.2542
71Lopez Martinez Josep ManuelESP25552.59.0031
88Ftacnik LubomirSVK25462.07.5040
8 players
Casino Barcelona GM Barcelona ESP Fri 25th Oct 2013 - Thu 31st Oct 2013. Category: 14. Ave: (2578)
Rk Name Title FED Elo 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Pts TPR
1 Balogh, Csaba GM HUN 2632 # = = = = 1 1 = 4.5 2672
2 Hansen, Eric GM CAN 2567 = # 0 1 1 1 0 = 4 2629
3 Edouard, Romain GM FRA 2657 = 1 # = = = = = 4 2616
4 Narciso Dublan, Marc GM ESP 2521 = 0 = # 1 = = 1 4 2636
5 Shankland, Samuel L GM USA 2605 = 0 = 0 # = 1 1 3.5 2574
6 Alsina Leal, Daniel GM ESP 2539 0 0 = = = # 1 1 3.5 2583
7 Lopez Martinez, Josep Manuel GM ESP 2555 0 1 = = 0 0 # = 2.5 2479
8 Ftacnik, Lubomir GM SVK 2546 = = = 0 0 0 = # 2 2424
Round 1. Fri 25th Oct 2013
Lopez Martinez, Josep Manuel 1/2-1/2 Ftacnik, Lubomir 51 B90 Sicilian
Hansen, Eric 1-0 Alsina Leal, Daniel 41 B52 Sicilian
Shankland, Samuel L 1/2-1/2 Balogh, Csaba 37 D16 QGD Slav
Edouard, Romain 1/2-1/2 Narciso Dublan, Marc 41 A04 Reti v Dutch
Round 2. Sat 26th Oct 2013
Balogh, Csaba 1/2-1/2 Edouard, Romain 39 B52 Sicilian
Lopez Martinez, Josep Manuel 1-0 Hansen, Eric 35 C88 Ruy Lopez
Ftacnik, Lubomir 0-1 Narciso Dublan, Marc 44 A93 Dutch
Alsina Leal, Daniel 1/2-1/2 Shankland, Samuel L 56 B47 Sicilian
Round 3. Sun 27th Oct 2013
Hansen, Eric 1/2-1/2 Ftacnik, Lubomir 41 B51 Sicilian
Edouard, Romain 1/2-1/2 Alsina Leal, Daniel 57 B30 Sicilian
Shankland, Samuel L 1-0 Lopez Martinez, Josep Manuel 62 D35 QGD
Narciso Dublan, Marc 1/2-1/2 Balogh, Csaba 42 D11 QGD Slav
Round 4. Mon 28th Oct 2013
Ftacnik, Lubomir 1/2-1/2 Balogh, Csaba 48 D10 QGD Slav defence
Hansen, Eric 1-0 Shankland, Samuel L 37 B48 Sicilian
Alsina Leal, Daniel 1/2-1/2 Narciso Dublan, Marc 44 C04 French
Lopez Martinez, Josep Manuel 1/2-1/2 Edouard, Romain 40 C02 French
Round 5. Tue 29th Oct 2013
Balogh, Csaba 1-0 Alsina Leal, Daniel 65 B30 Sicilian
Shankland, Samuel L 1-0 Ftacnik, Lubomir 50 D70 Neo-Gruenfeld defence
Edouard, Romain 1-0 Hansen, Eric 31 D40 QGD
Narciso Dublan, Marc 1/2-1/2 Lopez Martinez, Josep Manuel 31 A45 Trompovsky attack (Ruth, Opovcensky opening)
Round 6. Wed 30th Oct 2013
Hansen, Eric 1-0 Narciso Dublan, Marc 39 C19 French
Ftacnik, Lubomir 0-1 Alsina Leal, Daniel 71 A06 Reti
Shankland, Samuel L 1/2-1/2 Edouard, Romain 27 D34 QGD
Lopez Martinez, Josep Manuel 0-1 Balogh, Csaba 24 A20 English opening
Round 7. Thu 31st Oct 2013
Edouard, Romain 1/2-1/2 Ftacnik, Lubomir 41 D71 Neo-Gruenfeld, 5.cd
Alsina Leal, Daniel 1-0 Lopez Martinez, Josep Manuel 37 B47 Sicilian
Narciso Dublan, Marc 1-0 Shankland, Samuel L 51 B26 Sicilian
Balogh, Csaba 1/2-1/2 Hansen, Eric 40 C67 Ruy Lopez

5) 2nd Karpov Trophy 2013

Le trophee Anatoly Karpov took place in Cap D'Agde 25th October to 2nd November 2013. Ivanchuk, Karpov, Bacrot, Pelletier, Muzychuk, Maisuradze, Zhao Xue and Sebag play in a 14 round double preliminary event. 4 players advance to the knockout. 25 mins + 10 seconds a move. Karpov dominated the preliminary section finishing with 11/14 but the main prizes were settled in a knockout with Etienne Bacrot and after a play-off Vassily .Ivanchuk and Mariya Muzychuk (Yannick Pelletier lost every game in the blitz tie-breaks) Etienne Bacrot beat Anatoly Karpov in the final 2-0 in the blitz after the first two rapid games were drawn.

2nd Karpov Trophy Pr Cap d'Agde FRA Fri 25th Oct 2013 - Sat 2nd Nov 2013
Leading Final Round 14 Standings:
RkNameFEDRtgPtsTB1
1Anatoly KARPOVRUS26191168
2Etienne BACROTFRA2730950
3Vassily IVANCHUKUKR2733850.75
4Yannick PELLETIERSUI2578842.75
5Mariya MUZYCHUKUKR2491842.5
6Marie SEBAGFRA25107.541
7Xue ZHAOCHN2579418.5
8Nino MAISURADZEFRA23020.54
8 players
2nd Karpov Playoff Cap d'Agde FRA Fri 25th Oct 2013 - Sat 2nd Nov 2013
Player List
Rk Name Ti FED Elo FIDE Id
1 Ivanchuk, Vassily GM UKR 2733 14100010
2 Pelletier, Yannick GM SUI 2578 1301837
3 Muzychuk, Mariya IM UKR 2491 14114550
2nd Karpov Trop KO2 Cap d'Agde FRA Thu 31st Oct 2013 - Thu 31st Oct 2013
Leading Final Round 2 Standings:
RkNameTiFEDRtg12Pts
1Ivanchuk, VassilyGMUKR2733=11.5
2Muzychuk, MariyaIMUKR2491=00.5
2 players
2nd Karpov Trophy KO Cap d'Agde FRA Fri 25th Oct 2013 - Sat 2nd Nov 2013
Leading Final Round 2 Standings:
RkNameTiFEDRtg
1Bacrot, EtienneGMFRA2730
2Karpov, AnatolyGMRUS2619
3Ivanchuk, VassilyGMUKR2733
3Muzychuk, MariyaIMUKR2491
4 players

6) 13th Sautron Open 2013

The 13th Sautron Open took place 26th October to 2nd November 2013. Boris Avrukh edged out Michael Roiz on tie-break after both finished on 7/9.

13th Sautron Open Sautron FRA Sat 26th Oct 2013 - Sat 2nd Nov 2013
Leading Final Round 9 Standings:
RkNameTiFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2Perf
1AVRUKH BorisgISR257674657.52650
2ROIZ MichaelgISR261474454.52606
3LE ROUX Jean-PierregFRA25716.544.555.52550
4KOZIAK VitalimUKR24816.54454.52504
5RIFF Jean-NoelmFRA24456.543.554.52462
6BURMAKIN VladimirgRUS25816.543542525
7NGUYEN Chi-MinhmFRA23896.54353.52442
8TERRIEUX KevinmFRA24156.54352.52422
9BAILET PierremFRA24746.542.5532443
10IDER BoryafFRA2377644532427
11KASPAROV SergeygBLR248064353.52421
12LEJARRE LudovicmFRA2371643532412
13DRASKO MilangMNE2451642.5532382
14HAUB Thorsten MichaelmGER2455642522354
15LE GOFF RonanFRA2179640.549.52229
16HUTOIS MickaelFRA2126640502207
17DUBOIS PierreFRA2097639.5482169
18NAVROTESCU Andreea-CristianaffFRA2151639492179
19LE QUANG KimfBEL2246637.5472188
20DELORME AlbanfFRA2283637.5462411
21LAGARDE MaximegFRA2523637452538
22BURRI QuentinFRA2043636442026
23NOBLET RenaldFRA2057635.543.52025
24JULIEN Jules-AloisFRA1965635.542.51990
25MIGOT TangifFRA23545.54251.52307
26DUBOUE PeioFRA22395.541.5512373
27GINOVART AxelFRA18815.54150.52114
28ROUSSEL GlennFRA19445.54150.52108
29HAUSSERNOT CecileffFRA20975.541502144
30CROUAN StephanefFRA21805.540492137
31PERIC SlavisamSRB21995.539.5492172
32GOUPIL ArnaudFRA21345.539482094
33PEYRE ThomasFRA21365.539472127
34PICARD RemiFRA20505.538.546.52078
35BOURGOIS BastienFRA20265.53846.52094
36BADELKA OlgaBLR18955.53846.51992
37PIROTAIS JeromeFRA20445.53745.51983
38BEDOUIN XaviermFRA23455.53744.52144
39SARRAZIN ChristianFRA19835.536.543.52018
40RICHARD EmmaFRA21185.535.5431948
171 players

7) 14th Liberec Open 2013

The 14th Liberec Open took place 26th October to 2nd November 2013.

14th Liberec Open Liberec CZE Sat 26th Oct 2013 - Sat 2nd Nov 2013
Leading Final Round 9 Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
111Nguyen Thai Dai VanCZE21647.041.051.038.00
24Golcman EvgenyRUS22317.040.051.539.00
31Pribyl JosefCZE23137.038.549.538.00
415Naslund MikaelSWE21376.539.550.533.75
517Cip DaliborCZE20886.040.551.531.75
65Braun MarekCZE22296.040.051.532.25
76Kucera PetrCZE22246.038.549.031.00
82Kovar VojtechCZE23126.037.548.531.25
97Yakimenko Alexander A.RUS22126.037.548.531.00
1022Selig RainerGER19996.037.547.529.00
1110Kaderabek JiriCZE21736.037.047.029.50
123Bartos JanCZE22596.037.046.029.50
1312Machan JanCZE21636.035.545.028.75
1414Kozak MilosCZE21576.034.543.027.50
158Ostling HakanSWE22035.538.549.528.25
1633Blahacek EvzenCZE19075.534.543.524.25
1727Rojikova LenkaCZE19495.534.044.025.25
1831De Silva Joel NielsGER19155.037.044.521.50
1938Lacha JanCZE18665.036.545.023.00
2020Krumm JohannesGER20055.036.046.023.50
2129Tejnsky BretislavCZE19445.036.045.020.75
2218Suchomel AlesCZE20875.034.544.022.25
2319Paldus PetrCZE20075.034.044.522.75
2423Westerberg Claes-GoranSWE19985.034.044.021.00
2516Brauer ChristianGER21235.033.543.523.00
2625Titera LiborCZE19565.033.543.520.75
2730Voelz StephanGER19295.033.043.020.75
2832Bradac DanielCZE19145.033.041.520.25
2934Prachar JosefCZE19005.032.542.020.50
3035Peniska PavelCZE18915.032.041.521.00
3124Vaclavicek LukasCZE19615.031.040.520.75
3221Kucera JaroslavCZE20035.030.038.520.50
3339Liska-Jun. JiriCZE18654.538.549.024.25
3413Eriksson Christian AltenburgDEN21584.537.046.521.00
3543Dadello AndrzejPOL17954.536.547.019.75
3640Liduch FilipCZE18564.536.545.020.00
3742Dadello AleksandraPOL18214.535.546.521.00
3874Vanicek LukasCZE04.532.040.517.25
3928Gurtovoi BorysUKR19474.530.540.016.25
4037Ulicny DanielCZE18704.530.537.514.50
77 players

8) 17th OIBM 2013

The 17th OIBM took place 26th October to 3rd November 2013. Aleksander Delchev took clear first with 8/9. Final round games not yet available.

17th OIBM 2013 Bad Wiessee GER Sat 26th Oct 2013 - Sun 3rd Nov 2013
Leading Final Round 9 Standings:
RkNameRtg123456789PtsTB1TB2
1Delchev, Aleksand2643192w1280s194w113s0131w191s145w137s13w18.0226424.0
2Sumets,Andrey259881s1104w160s1127w115s18w½16s½10w½25s17.5242221.0
3Nisipeanu, Liviu-2674240w1423s1142w124s123w112s½9w18w11s07.5240722.0
4Gupta, Abhijeet2593178w1200s1129w184s193w½39s½12w116w18s½7.5236721.0
5Kempinski, Robert2585386w146s156w167s113w½93s½11w½38s124w17.5229321.0
6Krämer, Martin2546450s1293w1338s179w111s085w122s½28w121w17.5227322.0
7Postny, Evgeny2631275w1128s0178w1154s144w113s½92w150s123w17.5219722.0
8Berkes, Ferenc2673272w1126s131w138s114w12s½21w13s04w½7.0239020.0
9Rozentalis, Eduar2616176s1150w158s128w110s½25w13s022w115s½7.0234620.0
10Eingorn, Vereslav2548230w1135s144w142s19w½37s½93w12s½18w½7.0232419.0
11Hunt, Adam2429373w1201s164w199s16w116w05s½12s½53w17.0230620.0
12Danin, Alexander2589356s1219w163s180w122s13w½4s011w½54s17.0230420.0
13Eggleston, David2399171w1106s1212w11w15s½7w½14s083s144w17.0230120.0
14Pap, Misa2484303s1110w162s154w18s080w113w121s037w17.0228121.0
15Bluebaum, Matthia2510269w1137s1194w153s12w0129s138w½66s19w½7.0227620.0
16Romanov, Evgeny2654145s½270w1100w1103s117w111s12w½4s068w17.0224120.0
17Rambaldi, Frances2361239w1216s1105w119w½16s0130w141s139s½46w17.0223220.0
18Khenkin, Igor260998s1112w147s0122w189s149w½79s140w110s½7.0222820.0
19Graf, Alexander2607283w1132s1101w117s½37w078w151s½47w165s17.0219020.0
20Braun, Christian2367233s½324w1154s½214w0268s1224w176s181w148s17.0199520.0
21Nyzhnyk, Illya2625160s141w½198s155w126s127w18s014w16s06.5232419.0
22Gutman, Lev2441308w1144s1139w147s112w053s16w½9s082w16.5227819.0
23Carlstedt, Jonath2421250s1208w161s151w13s058w128s½84w17s06.5227019.0
24Berchtenbreiter,2405432s188w1108s13w048s½90w129s127w15s06.5225719.0
25Poetsch, Hagen2472199w1143s½193w157s1146w19s082w169s12w06.5223119.0
26Bellia, Fabrizio2421310w1274s171w1215s121w046s½94w130s½31w½6.5222918.0
27Bromberger, Stefa2521277w1193s½228w183s182w121s042w124s097w16.5222219.0
28Schramm, Christia2396318w173s1109w19s099w1140s123w½6s083w16.5221319.0
29Esipenko, Andrey2248342w1161s143w½337s145w½50s½24w096s1107w16.5221018.0
30Andersson, Ulf2554234s1166w159s½48w½81s½95w152s126w½33s½6.5218217.0
31Rausch, Stephan2294263s1232w18s0152w188s½191w½166s178w126s½6.5213618.0
32Bergauz, Noam1950374s189w151s0124w½156s181w0125s1139w184s16.5211819.0
33Semenova, Irina2255111w½347s1149w1131s0253w1143s½170w193s130w½6.5210018.0
34Bogner, Sebastian2552328s1275w1144s1151w142s½37w0156w179s16.5208619.0
35Zude, Arno2416235s1180w199s0110w162s½57w½139s½136w189s16.5205118.0
36Kannenberg, Karl-2192295s1102w½148s149w0153s½134w½204s1168w185s16.5204318.0
37Buchal, Stephan2312196s½312w1174s1191w119s110w½34s11w014s06.0226217.0
38Kurmann, Oliver2411348s1164w190s18w061s1126w115s½5w052s½6.0224517.0
39Hausrath, Daniel2532159s1231w155s½95w152s14w½40s½17w½6.0223116.0
40Mons, Leon2432207w196s0161w1158s164w156s139w½18s075w½6.0221317.0
476 players

9) 28th Le Touquet Open 2013

The 28th Le Touquet Open took place 26th October to 1st November 2013. Aloyzas Kveinys edged out Sergey Fedorchuk on tie-break after both scored 7.5/9. No games available yet.

28th Le Touquet Open Le Touquet FRA Sat 26th Oct 2013 - Fri 1st Nov 2013
Leading Final Round 9 Standings:
RkNameTiRtgPtsTB1TB2Perf
1KVEINYS Aloyzasg251143½522647
2FEDORCHUK Sergey A.g265642½51½2616
3DEGRAEVE Jean-Marcg258874351½2580
4SOLTANICI Ruslanm238837½45½2380
5IVANOV Mikhail Mg2347641½502397
6PAYEN Arnaudm231064148½2361
7PICEU Tomf233064149½2359
8BIANCHI Guillaume220463639½2184
9WANTIEZ Fabricef227944522402
10SHISHKIN Vadimg24884250½2358
11MARHOLEV Dimitarm23204249½2343
12PYTEL Krzysztofm231539462269
13BERNARD Christophem225036½432218
14MANCINI Mariof2225539½46½2250
15ROUFFIGNAC Tanguy2119538½42½2220
16SANDERS Isaac B226953441½2094
17PIETRASANTA Jeremyf2208533½392079
18BOUCQUET Emile2073531½37½1991
19PARANT Frederic2092528½351986
20SCHUERMANS Robert217936½432054
21RAMACKER Quinten187335½44½2157
22DEHESDIN Wilfried215735½42½2096
23TERNAULT Mathieu21843337ž2124
24DUMAS Victor208532½381961
25ROUFFIGNAC Marie178031½391990
26DUPONT Victor176731½381969
27BORISOVA Borislavamf202930½372003
28HOURIEZ Alain208028½332087
29DACES Philippe200928341864
30GICQUIAUD Karl191943644½2087
31MAES Tibo185843542½2070
32RIQUIER Laurent1975433½38½1971
33PYTEL Bozenamf1937432391913
34VANDEMEULEBROUCK Renaud1971431371893
35HADET Emmanuel1964430½35½1865
36LADISIC Alex-Sacha1948429½351942
37ISMAIL Tamer183142934½1872
38DE BONNIERES Philippe1931428½321923
39O'SULLIVAN Thomas191134½422028
40LEE Deon187034422010
52 players

10) 8th Deizisau Autumn Open 2013

The 8th Deizisau Autumn Open took place 26th to 29th October 2013. Zoran Novoselski won with 6/7.

8th Deizisau Autumn Deizisau GER Sat 26th Oct 2013 - Tue 29th Oct 2013
Leading Final Round 7 Standings:
RkNameTiFEDRtg+-=PtsTB1
1Novoselski, ZoranIMSRB23615026.030.0
2Bozic, MilanIMSRB24084035.532.5
3Ninov, NikolaiGMBUL24664035.530.5
3Zeller, FrankIMGER24144035.530.5
3Dobosz, HenrykIMPOL23684035.530.5
6Schild, ChristophFMGER23504035.530.0
7Reefschläger, Helmut, DrIMGER22854035.528.0
8Dgebuadze, AlexandreGMBEL25213045.034.5
9Gschnitzer, Oswald, DrIMGER24404125.031.0
9Foisor, Cristina-AdelaIMROU23474125.031.0
11Langheinrich, FerencGER24564125.029.0
12Wiley, Tom EFMENG22643045.029.0
13Wittmann, RalfGER21964125.027.5
13Steinhart, Karl-HeinzGER21354125.027.5
15Ruff, MaximilianGER21123045.027.0
16Kaulich, Philipp TheodorGER21265205.026.0
17Huber, PhilippGER22304214.529.5
18Hacker, JonasGER21484214.529.0
19Gibicar, DanijelGER21403134.529.0
20Schulte, TorstenGER20993134.528.5
21Andreev, VladUSA20464214.528.0
21Brucker, ManfredGER18794214.528.0
23Partzsch, LukasGER21003134.528.0
24Manakov, IlyaRUS23604214.526.5
24Schwab, MatthiasGER20574214.526.5
26Degenhardt, HorstFMGER22543134.526.5
26Dorst, JohannesGER22433134.526.5
28Reimche, VadimGER21153134.525.5
28Döserich, JürgenGER21003134.525.5
30Buehler, FlorianGER20554214.524.5
31Rahnfeld, JensGER20534214.523.5
31Gschnitzer, AdrianGER19804214.523.5
33Hamid, EmranGER19894214.523.0
34Höglauer, PatrickGER19903224.029.5
35Hess, MaxGER20033224.029.0
36Geshnizjani, Ramin TobiasGER20742144.027.5
37Schmidt, TobiasGER19721064.027.5
38Bodrozic, TomislavGER22923224.027.0
39Bathray, JohannesGER21722144.026.5
39Ciolek, AndreasGER18942144.026.5
124 players

11) Pankrac Cup 2013

The Pankrac Cup took place 10th to 28th September 2013. Petr Martin won with 6/8.

Pankrac Cup 2013 Prague CZE Tue 10th Sep 2013 - Tue 29th Oct 2013
Leading Final Round 8 Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
11Petr MartinCZE25346.025.026.034.5
22Neuman PetrCZE24995.525.527.036.5
311Polasek JaroslavCZE23185.521.525.034.0
410Kulhanek TomasCZE23305.023.028.538.0
57Vavra PavelCZE23505.022.024.032.0
66Studnicka TomasCZE23585.017.521.527.5
79Juptner JanCZE23404.526.027.537.0
85Hausner IvanCZE23794.523.527.034.5
94Konopka MichalCZE24164.523.525.034.0
108Sodoma JanCZE23444.519.022.027.5
1118Gregor JiriCZE22394.518.524.033.0
123Rasik VitezslavCZE24654.020.526.535.0
1323Vokoun JanCZE21584.019.027.035.5
1413Bednar MarcelCZE22874.017.022.028.5
1516Haba ZdenekCZE22444.015.025.033.0
1612Kovar VojtechCZE23123.520.026.035.0
1724Plesek JiriCZE21473.519.026.033.0
1819Vanek TomasCZE22293.517.525.534.0
1915Postupa PavelCZE22603.517.522.529.5
2017Vetrovsky MichalCZE22413.516.024.032.5
2122Liuba VolodymyrUKR21963.512.523.530.5
2225Kratochvil JakubCZE21413.012.522.029.0
2320Pesout JanCZE22113.09.520.527.5
2414Matras OndrejCZE22613.09.519.026.5
2526Salac JiriCZE21192.07.520.026.0
2621Prochazka DaliborCZE22021.510.022.029.0
26 players

12) 1st Levante Open 2013

The 1st Levante Open took place in La Spezia 31st October to 3rd November 2013. Joseph Sanchez won with 6/7. I couldn't find any games.

1st Levante Open La Spezia ITA Thu 31st Oct 2013 - Sun 3rd Nov 2013
Leading Final Round 7 Standings:
RkNameTiFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3Perf
1Sanchez JosephGMPHI2533626.5029.002306.002615
2Lazic MiroljubGMSRB24455.526.5029.502325.862556
3Salvador RolandGMPHI2471527.0030.002310.712469
4AGHAYEV MiraghaFMAT23344.526.0027.002238.142340
5Laketic GojkoIMSRB24494.525.0028.002237.432339
6Djuric StefanGMSRB2442428.0031.002277.142327
7CARNICELLI ValerioCMRM2073423.5026.502239.572290
8GUANCIALE OrazioCMRM2172421.0022.002095.002145
9CAPURRO GiulianoCMSP2085420.0021.002151.832152
10BRUN DarioMGE22403.527.0030.002250.292250
11MOVILEANU DanielaCMRM20433.521.5022.502173.672117
12ABD EL GAWAD ShabanCMGE20433.521.0023.502104.432104
13MESSINA MarcoCMTP20783.521.0022.502062.002062
14GARVANI VittorioCMSP19163.518.0019.002108.332051
15MAZZINI MauroCMMS2103323.0024.502099.002049
16ONESTI Luca1NLU1937321.0023.502116.432066
17BOSCHI Massimiliano1NPI1926321.0023.502095.142045
18CALEFFI CesareCMSP1912317.5018.502061.001936
19PESCE GabrieleMSV21932.522.0023.502063.141961
20TIZZONI LionelloCMSP1929217.5018.502059.331786
21TAMBURINI LorenzoCMSP19851.520.0021.502079.831679
22GROMOVS SergejsFM2169015.5016.501916.001116
22 players

13) 29th Sestao Open 2013

The 29th Sestao Open took place 31st October to 3rd November 2013. Daniel Forcen Esteban edged out David Anton Guijarro and Alberto Quintin Navarro on tie-break after all scored 5/6. I only managed to grab the live games from round 3 onwards. There may be a game file later.

29th Sestao Open Sestao ESP Thu 31st Oct 2013 - Sun 3rd Nov 2013
Leading Final Round 6 Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
14Forcen Esteban DanielESP25015.019.00.022.5
21Anton Guijarro DavidESP25815.019.00.021.0
313Quintin Navarro AlbertoESP22885.018.00.020.0
48Gomez Esteban Juan MarioESP24634.518.50.021.5
55Del Rio De Angelis Salvador GESP24994.518.00.020.0
63Movsziszian KarenARM25104.517.50.020.0
76Lalic BogdanCRO24854.517.00.022.0
810Iruzubieta Villaluenga JesusESP24114.516.00.018.5
911Del Rey DiegoESP23774.516.00.020.5
102Romero Holmes AlfonsoESP25224.515.50.018.0
119Ruiz Gomez AlejandroESP24134.515.00.017.5
1220Gonzalez Trigal Jose LuisESP21864.515.00.017.5
1325Nicolas Zapata JavierESP20844.016.50.021.0
147Gonzalez De La Torre SantiagoESP24704.015.50.019.0
1512Loos Schwab RolandGER23204.015.00.019.0
1615Nicolas Zapata IreneESP22524.015.00.018.5
1727Fernandez Fernandez Juan CarlESP20734.013.00.017.0
1822Lorente Peńalba DiegoESP21684.013.00.016.5
1929Miguelez Garcia ErlantzESP20264.013.00.016.0
2032Goiria Egidazu Jon AselESP19624.012.50.014.5
2116Trigo Urquijo SergioESP22363.515.00.019.5
2219Mora Menezo JesusESP21923.514.50.020.0
2341Bayo Milagro AlvaroESP18673.513.50.018.5
2423Alonso Alonso IvanESP21543.513.50.018.5
2524Wu Martin EnekoESP21083.513.00.016.5
2672Ibańez Rodriguez Luis MiguelESP03.512.50.018.0
2721Diez Fraile DavidESP21753.512.00.016.5
2833Linder OliverGER19603.512.00.016.5
2937Arostegi Lejarza JosebaB19133.512.00.015.5
3034Urbieta Gabancho KoldoESP19413.511.50.016.0
3130Cernuda Orejas Victor ManuelESP20053.511.50.015.5
3252Buiza Prieto EihartzeESP17403.510.50.018.0
3326Garrido Legarreta Jose JavierESP20823.510.50.015.0
38Gutierrez Abarrategui LuisESP18823.510.50.015.0
3557Rodriguez Sanz IsmaelESP16223.59.50.014.5
3617Diaz Herrero AlvaroESP22153.014.00.019.0
3718Prieto Aranguren AlainESP21963.013.00.019.5
3814Nava Pereda CarlosESP22733.013.00.018.0
3931Rodriguez Gonzalez AlexESP19663.012.00.017.0
4028Gonzalez Pereira AsierESP20653.011.00.014.5
82 players

14) 3rd Panama Chess Open 2013

The 3rd Panama Chess Open takes place 30th October to 5th November 2013. I couldn't find any games.


Warning: array_combine() [function.array-combine]: Both parameters should have an equal number of elements in D:\xampp\htdocs\oop\Pos\Table_Body_Order.php on line 43
3rd Panama Open Panama City PAN Wed 30th Oct 2013 - Tue 5th Nov 2013
Leading Round 5 (of 9) Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
15Rakhmanov AleksandrRUS26034.514.50.04
23Ipatov AlexanderTUR26254.512.50.04
312Gomez Garrido Camilo ErnestoCUB25044.013.00.03
410Otero Acosta DiasmanyCUB25194.013.00.03
13Alvarez Pedraza AramisCUB24904.013.00.03
623Ruiz Sanchez OrlenCUB24204.012.00.04
74Cori JorgePER26094.012.00.03
87Obregon Rivero Juan CarlosCUB25264.012.00.03
98Gonzalez Vidal YuriCUB25234.012.00.03
1020Gomez Ledo Roberto CarlosCUB24264.011.50.03
1121Cori T. DeysiPER24254.011.50.03
126Ortiz Suarez Isan ReynaldoCUB26014.011.00.04
1330Baules JorgePAN23114.011.00.04
1440Ruiz Aguilar Pablo AlexanderCOL22394.010.00.04
1516Escobar Forero AlderCOL24553.512.50.03
1628Vilela De Acuna Jose LuisCUB23233.512.00.03
1719Vera Gonzalez-Quevedo ReynaldCUB24463.512.00.02
189Bacallao Alonso YusnelCUB25193.511.50.03
191Bruzon Batista LazaroCUB26853.511.50.02
2014Jimenez Fraga Pedro AlejandroCUB24613.511.00.03
18Ynojosa Felix JoseVEN24483.511.00.03
2243Ramos Efren AndresNCA22223.511.00.02
2324Juarez Flores Carlos A.GUA24043.511.00.02
2415Delgado Ramos HectorCUB24603.510.50.03
2531Pina Vega SulennisCUB22983.510.00.03
32Gascon Jose RafaelVEN22953.510.00.03
2733Ostos JulioVEN22953.59.50.03
38Guerrero AndresVEN22453.59.50.03
39Barros Rivadeneira CristhianECU22433.59.50.03
3055Madrigal MarianoNCA21523.59.50.03
3125Ruiz C Joshua DCOL23993.59.50.03
35Marrero Lopez YanietCUB22743.59.50.03
3341Carvajal Gorgona JonathanCRC22393.59.00.03
3445Brizuela RonaldVEN22123.58.50.03
3550Lorenzana Wilson EstuardoGUA21853.58.50.03
3611Hevia Alejano Carlos AntonioCUB25123.011.00.02
3717Gonzalez BernalCRC24543.010.50.02
27Arias Lemmys A.ESA23293.010.50.02
3929Arribas Robaina MaritzaCUB23133.010.00.03
402Tiviakov SergeiNED26523.010.00.03
155 players

15) Caissa IM Oct 2013

The Caissa IM October events took place 19th to 28th October 2013. Mark Lyell won with 6.5/9.

Caissa IM Oct 2013 Kecskemet HUN Sat 19th Oct 2013 - Mon 28th Oct 2013
Leading Final Round 9 Standings:
RkNameFEDRtgPts
1Lyell, MarkENG22596.5
2Kojima, ShinyaJPN23446.0
3Hajnal, ZoltanHUN23466.0
4Minko, VladimirRUS23126.0
5Sarosi, ZoltanHUN22724.0
6Meszaros, AndrasHUN22994.0
7Vamos, ViktorHUN21753.5
8Farkas, TiborSRB22573.5
9Sean, Winshand CuhendiINA23603.0
10Erdelyi, Tamas Dr.HUN21442.5
10 players
Caissa IM Oct 2013 Kecskemet HUN Sat 19th Oct 2013 - Mon 28th Oct 2013. Category: 2. Ave: (2277)
Rk Name Title FED Elo 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts TPR
1 Lyell, Mark FM ENG 2259 # 0 = 1 = 1 1 1 1 = 6.5 2445
2 Kojima, Shinya FM JPN 2344 1 # = = = = = = 1 1 6 2394
3 Hajnal, Zoltan IM HUN 2346 = = # = = = = 1 1 1 6 2394
4 Minko, Vladimir FM RUS 2312 0 = = # = 1 1 = 1 1 6 2398
5 Sarosi, Zoltan IM HUN 2272 = = = = # = = = 0 = 4 2234
6 Meszaros, Andras IM HUN 2299 0 = = 0 = # = = 1 = 4 2231
7 Vamos, Viktor HUN 2175 0 = = 0 = = # = = = 3.5 2208
8 Farkas, Tibor IM SRB 2257 0 = 0 = = = = # = = 3.5 2199
9 Sean, Winshand Cuhendi FM INA 2360 0 0 0 0 1 0 = = # 1 3 2143
10 Erdelyi, Tamas Dr. IM HUN 2144 = 0 0 0 = = = = 0 # 2.5 2126
Round 1. Sat 19th Oct 2013
Kojima, Shinya 1/2-1/2 Farkas, Tibor 71 D77 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O
Lyell, Mark 1-0 Meszaros, Andras 33 B27 Sicilian
Vamos, Viktor 1/2-1/2 Sarosi, Zoltan 18 D10 QGD Slav defence
Hajnal, Zoltan 1-0 Sean, Winshand Cuhendi 44 B42 Sicilian
Erdelyi, Tamas Dr. 0-1 Minko, Vladimir 38 A13 English
Round 2. Sun 20th Oct 2013
Farkas, Tibor 1/2-1/2 Minko, Vladimir 14 B40 Sicilian defence
Sean, Winshand Cuhendi 1-0 Erdelyi, Tamas Dr. 35 B15 Caro-Kann
Sarosi, Zoltan 1/2-1/2 Hajnal, Zoltan 21 D12 QGD Slav
Meszaros, Andras 1/2-1/2 Vamos, Viktor 11 D30 Queen's gambit declined
Kojima, Shinya 1-0 Lyell, Mark 30 A87 Dutch
Round 3. Mon 21st Oct 2013
Lyell, Mark 1-0 Farkas, Tibor 32 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence
Vamos, Viktor 1/2-1/2 Kojima, Shinya 42 D10 QGD Slav defence
Hajnal, Zoltan 1/2-1/2 Meszaros, Andras 19 B27 Sicilian
Erdelyi, Tamas Dr. 1/2-1/2 Sarosi, Zoltan 12 A11 English
Minko, Vladimir 1-0 Sean, Winshand Cuhendi 27 A40 Modern defence
Round 4. Tue 22nd Oct 2013
Farkas, Tibor 1/2-1/2 Sean, Winshand Cuhendi 68 B40 Sicilian defence
Sarosi, Zoltan 1/2-1/2 Minko, Vladimir 48 E52 Nimzo-Indian
Meszaros, Andras 1/2-1/2 Erdelyi, Tamas Dr. 10 B42 Sicilian
Kojima, Shinya 1/2-1/2 Hajnal, Zoltan 30 D17 QGD Slav
Lyell, Mark 1-0 Vamos, Viktor 41 B05 Alekhine's defence
Round 5. Wed 23rd Oct 2013
Vamos, Viktor 1/2-1/2 Farkas, Tibor 25 D10 QGD Slav defence
Hajnal, Zoltan 1/2-1/2 Lyell, Mark 33 C55 Two knights defence
Erdelyi, Tamas Dr. 0-1 Kojima, Shinya 41 A12 English
Minko, Vladimir 1-0 Meszaros, Andras 26 A57 Benko gambit
Sean, Winshand Cuhendi 1-0 Sarosi, Zoltan 51 A15 English opening
Round 6. Thu 24th Oct 2013
Farkas, Tibor 1/2-1/2 Sarosi, Zoltan 18 B13 Caro-Kann
Meszaros, Andras 1-0 Sean, Winshand Cuhendi 28 B40 Sicilian defence
Kojima, Shinya 1/2-1/2 Minko, Vladimir 18 E05 Catalan
Lyell, Mark 1/2-1/2 Erdelyi, Tamas Dr. 45 B40 Sicilian defence
Vamos, Viktor 1/2-1/2 Hajnal, Zoltan 31 D10 QGD Slav defence
Round 7. Fri 25th Oct 2013
Hajnal, Zoltan 1-0 Farkas, Tibor 31 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence
Erdelyi, Tamas Dr. 1/2-1/2 Vamos, Viktor 12 E08 Catalan
Minko, Vladimir 0-1 Lyell, Mark 62 D27 QGA
Sean, Winshand Cuhendi 0-1 Kojima, Shinya 35 B19 Caro-Kann
Sarosi, Zoltan 1/2-1/2 Meszaros, Andras 12 B27 Sicilian
Round 8. Sat 26th Oct 2013
Farkas, Tibor 1/2-1/2 Meszaros, Andras 11 A46 Queen's pawn game
Kojima, Shinya 1/2-1/2 Sarosi, Zoltan 28 A04 Reti opening
Lyell, Mark 1-0 Sean, Winshand Cuhendi 17 B40 Sicilian defence
Vamos, Viktor 0-1 Minko, Vladimir 41 D35 QGD
Hajnal, Zoltan 1-0 Erdelyi, Tamas Dr. 31 B40 Sicilian defence
Round 9. Sun 27th Oct 2013
Erdelyi, Tamas Dr. 1/2-1/2 Farkas, Tibor 14 D14 QGD Slav
Minko, Vladimir 1/2-1/2 Hajnal, Zoltan 14 D10 QGD Slav defence
Sean, Winshand Cuhendi 1/2-1/2 Vamos, Viktor 82 D43 QGD semi-Slav
Sarosi, Zoltan 1/2-1/2 Lyell, Mark 60 A99 Dutch
Meszaros, Andras 1/2-1/2 Kojima, Shinya 29 B12 Caro-Kann

16) Chinese Zonal w 2013

The Chinese women's zonal takes place 29th October to 8th November 2013.

Chinese Zonal w 2013 Zhongshan CHN Tue 29th Oct 2013 - Fri 8th Nov 2013
Leading Round 6 (of 11) Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
13Wang JueCHN23825.00.020.014.0
25Lei TingjieCHN23204.50.023.516.5
32Shen YangCHN24154.50.022.015.0
46Zhai MoCHN23014.50.020.013.5
522Gu TianluCHN19844.00.023.515.5
67Wang DoudouCHN22264.00.022.515.5
74Zhang XiaowenCHN23774.00.022.515.0
17Cai JiayingCHN20824.00.022.515.0
91Tan ZhongyiCHN24904.00.022.014.5
109Ni ShiqunCHN22074.00.021.515.0
1110Ren XiaoyiCHN21984.00.019.513.0
1212Li XueyiCHN21343.50.021.514.0
1314Wang XinyueCHN21263.50.019.513.5
148Su YaminCHN22093.50.019.013.0
1528Zhu JinerCHN18293.50.017.011.5
1616Qiu MengjieCHN21233.50.016.011.5
1711Xiao YiyiCHN21873.00.019.013.0
1813Liu ManliCHN21333.00.019.012.5
1925Hong XingCHN19293.00.018.012.5
2035Liu YujiaCHN03.00.016.510.5
2119Qin RanranCHN20453.00.016.010.5
2218Liu HongyanCHN20582.50.019.013.5
2324Yao LanCHN19662.50.018.012.0
2430Li YunshanCHN17672.50.016.010.5
2520Yuan YeCHN20372.50.015.510.0
2626Jiang ZhaoyiCHN18912.50.013.09.0
2723Huang MofeiCHN19842.00.017.512.0
2827Hu Yu A.CHN18612.00.017.011.0
2915Xu HuahuaCHN21252.00.016.010.0
3029Zhao ShengxinCHN18052.00.013.510.0
3131Li XinyuCHN16992.00.013.09.0
3236Wang ShiyiCHN02.00.09.06.0
3321Xu FeiCHN19951.50.016.510.5
3433Du YuxinCHN01.50.014.59.5
3532Bai XueCHN15811.00.013.58.5
3634Liu YiningCHN00.50.015.09.5
36 players

17) First Saturday November 2013

The First Saturday November events take place 2nd to 13th November 2013.

FSGM November 2013 Budapest HUN Sat 2nd Nov 2013 - Wed 13th Nov 2013
Leading Round 1 (of 9) Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
13Troff Kayden WUSA24571.00.000.01
4Vavulin MaksimRUS24051.00.000.01
31Englert FabianGER22820.50.250.50
2Matsenko SergeiRUS24540.50.250.50
9Sevian SamuelUSA23840.50.250.50
10Farago IvanHUN24790.50.250.50
75Czebe AttilaHUN24580.00.000.00
6Dobrov VladimirRUS25280.00.000.00
7Arngrimsson DagurISL23970.00.000.00
8Sean Winshand CuhendiINA23170.00.000.00
10 players
FSIM November 2013 Budapest HUN Sat 2nd Nov 2013 - Wed 13th Nov 2013
Leading Round 1 (of 11) Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
12Balint VilmosHUN22321.00.000.01
3To Nhat MinhHUN23341.00.000.01
4Golubov SaveliyRUS22821.00.000.01
41Matsenko AndreiRUS22690.50.250.50
5Lyell MarkENG22740.50.250.50
8Kozlitin OlegRUS23140.50.250.50
12Szeberenyi AdamHUN23140.50.250.50
86Rudakov AleksandrRUS23400.00.000.00
7Kislik Erik AndrewUSA23760.00.000.00
9Kozak AdamHUN21630.00.000.00
10Nguyen Thi Mai HungVIE22040.00.000.00
11Kantor GergelyHUN23220.00.000.00
12 players
FSFMA November 2013 Budapest HUN Sat 2nd Nov 2013 - Wed 13th Nov 2013
Leading Round 1 (of 9) Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
13Szalanczy EmilHUN22471.00.000.01
6Juhasz BelaHUN21401.00.000.01
7Krstulovic AlexHUN20011.00.000.01
10Farkas RichardHUN21831.00.000.01
52Nagy AronHUN21420.50.250.50
9Bodrogi MihalyHUN21080.50.250.50
71Letay GyulaHUN19250.00.000.00
4Steer JozsefHUN18990.00.000.00
5Lukacs AlbertHUN19280.00.000.00
8Mester AttilaHUN20490.00.000.00
10 players
FSFMB November 2013 Budapest HUN Sat 2nd Nov 2013 - Wed 13th Nov 2013
Leading Round 1 (of 11) Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
15Szlenka AttilaHUN18211.00.000.01
22Toth Laszlo G.HUN16830.50.250.50
3Bacsi AndrasHUN18360.50.250.50
4Nemeth OttoHUN16840.50.250.50
6Marcu SimonSVK18920.50.250.50
7Szakacs EnikoHUN17500.50.250.50
9Szonyi BenceHUN16600.50.250.50
10Karacsonyi GellertHUN17820.50.250.50
11Gruz JanosHUN17930.50.250.50
101Brassoi-Tarnovszki AurelHUN15920.00.000.00
8Szabo Miklos IstvanHUN13150.00.000.00
11 players

18) Krasnoselskaya Autumn 2013

The Krasnoselskaya Autumn tournament takes place 2nd to 9th November 2013.

Krasnoselskaya AutIM St Petersburg RUS Sat 2nd Nov 2013 - Sat 9th Nov 2013
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgTB1TB2TB3
13Savchenko StanislavUKR25062.50.02.00
24Chigaev MaksimRUS24912.50.01.75
36Rozum IvanRUS25232.00.53.25
45Zenzera AlexeyRUS24092.00.51.75
51Martynov PavelRUS23321.50.51.25
10Dolzhykova KaterynaUKR22381.50.51.25
77Yevseev DenisRUS25331.50.03.25
89Gasanov EldarUKR24651.00.01.50
92Kozionov KirillRUS23860.50.00.50
108Siagodnik AntonBLR21620.00.00.00
10 players
Krasnoselskaya AutIM St Petersburg RUS Sat 2nd Nov 2013 - Sat 9th Nov 2013. Category: 7. Ave: (2405)
Rk Name Title FED Elo 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts TPR
1 Rozum, Ivan IM RUS 2523 # = 1 1.5 2517
2 Martynov, Pavel FM RUS 2332 # = 1 1.5 2505
3 Chigaev, Maksim IM RUS 2491 # = 1 1.5 2541
4 Savchenko, Stanislav GM UKR 2506 # = 1 1.5 2507
5 Yevseev, Denis GM RUS 2533 = # = 1 2450
6 Zenzera, Alexey IM RUS 2409 = = # 1 2528
7 Gasanov, Eldar GM UKR 2465 = # = 1 2446
8 Dolzhykova, Kateryna WIM UKR 2238 0 = # 0.5 2235
9 Kozionov, Kirill FM RUS 2386 0 = # 0.5 2206
10 Siagodnik, Anton FM BLR 2162 0 0 # 0 2499
Round 1. Sat 2nd Nov 2013
Martynov, Pavel 1/2-1/2 Dolzhykova, Kateryna 54 E62 King's Indian
Kozionov, Kirill 1/2-1/2 Gasanov, Eldar 60 C44 Scotch gambit
Savchenko, Stanislav 1-0 Siagodnik, Anton 36 A04 Reti v Dutch
Chigaev, Maksim 1/2-1/2 Yevseev, Denis 12 A07 Reti
Zenzera, Alexey 1/2-1/2 Rozum, Ivan 59 A15 English opening
Round 2. Sun 3rd Nov 2013
Dolzhykova, Kateryna 0-1 Rozum, Ivan 31 B40 Sicilian defence
Yevseev, Denis 1/2-1/2 Zenzera, Alexey 16 B14 Caro-Kann
Siagodnik, Anton 0-1 Chigaev, Maksim 33 E69 King's Indian
Gasanov, Eldar 1/2-1/2 Savchenko, Stanislav 15 D19 QGD Slav
Martynov, Pavel 1-0 Kozionov, Kirill 42 D10 QGD Slav defence

19) Stockholm All Saints Tournament 2013

The Stockholm All Saints Tournament took place 31st October to 3rd November 2013. Erik Blomqvist won with 6.5/9.

Stockholm All Saints Stockholm SWE Thu 31st Oct 2013 - Sun 3rd Nov 2013
Leading Final Round 7 Standings:
RkSNoNameTiFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
11Blomqvist ErikGMSWE25056.5293227
24Bellon JuanGMESP2378628.531.523
32Akesson RalfGMSWE2465527.530.521
413Pettersson TobiasSWE2104526.529.520.5
55Ask JosefSWE2195522.525.518
66Eriksson JorgenSWE22234.528.531.521.5
79Evertsson LennartSWE21774.528.53121
83Westerberg JonathanFMSWE24044.52730.520.5
922Manosri Jacobsen MikkelDEN19284.5262917.5
1016Sjodin BengtSWE20174.5232616.5
1117Horn EmiliaWFMSWE199342627.519
128Lokander MartinSWE2203425.52918
1310Eriksson BoFMSWE2131423.525.518
1418Sjostrand JoelSWE1976423.525.518
1511Hallerod RalphSWE212442325.513
1620Kostlan JanCZE196642223.515
1730Axelsson ThomasSWE175342122.513
1814Alquist ErikSWE20614202214
197Aroven MikaelSWE21013.52527.516.5
2019Hedin NiclasSWE19663.5242617
2125Gustavsson KentFIN03.523.525.514.5
2223Gunnäs MartinSWE19273.5202212.5
2324Douhan DavidSWE03.519.52111
2421Ranby HansSWE19293252813
2533Gundersen IngvarSWE17753242713.5
2632Bannout EdvinSWE17773242613
2715Bit-Narva DavidSWE1935322.524.514
2812Duenas AlexisSWE190132224.514.5
2927Knoppel BjornSWE18693192110.5
3026Helin MikaelSWE1899319219.5
3135Pettersson Kjell-ErikSWE174631920.59
3234Lindvall PerSWE1760318.520.59.5
3331Viklund DickSWE18092.5222410
3429Wihlborn BengtSWE18352.52021.511.5
3528Eriksson PatrikSWE1868220229.5
3642Isaksson AlexanderSWE021819.58.5
3739Cramling AnnaSWE1483217197
3840Tansbo OscarSWE021718.56
3937Larsson ChristerSWE1627216.5186.5
4036Bergstrom GoranSWE1718215.5176.5
42 players

20) ch-BRA S/F 1 2013

The 1st (implying there will be at least 1 more) Brazilian Championship semi-finals took place 31st October to 3rd November 2013. Rafael Leitao won with 6.5/7.

ch-BRA S/F 1 2013 Rio de Janeiro BRA Thu 31st Oct 2013 - Sun 3rd Nov 2013
Leading Final Round 7 Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
11Leitao RafaelBRA26326.50.027.531.0
25Toth Christian EndreBRA23555.00.029.533.0
36Quintiliano Pinto Renato R.BRA23555.00.027.030.0
43Molina Roberto Junio BritoBRA24165.00.026.529.5
54Disconzi Da Silva RodrigoBRA23745.00.025.528.5
62Di Berardino Diego RafaelBRA25045.00.024.027.5
77Umetsubo Cesar HidemitsuBRA23105.00.023.025.0
819Aranha Filho Alvaro Z.BRA22324.50.025.527.0
98Santos Marcus Vinicius MoreirBRA23094.50.025.028.0
1013Proudian ArmenBRA22594.50.024.527.0
1122Martins CarlosBRA22214.50.023.524.5
1223Guimaraes Diogo DuarteBRA22164.50.018.019.5
1315Da Silva Borges RodrigoBRA22444.00.028.531.0
1420Teixeira Ricardo Da SilvaBRA22274.00.026.528.5
1532Da Silva Paolo Ghiu M. RegoBRA21284.00.025.528.5
1618Gauche CharlesBRA22334.00.025.528.0
1716Rodriques EdgarBRA22414.00.025.027.5
1831Pires Marcos Vinicius TorsaniBRA21444.00.024.025.0
1928Rangel DanielBRA21514.00.023.025.5
2025De Carvalho Jose JorgeBRA21854.00.023.025.0
2111Abdalla Luiz Guilherme AurellBRA22724.00.022.524.5
2227Abrantes Tiago GarridoBRA21554.00.020.521.5
2329Rios Fo. Hilton Carlos Da SilBRA21514.00.019.021.0
2410Matsuura FredericoBRA22933.50.025.026.5
2535Iurk Jonel NazarenoBRA21043.50.023.024.0
2641Baeta Marcio NettoBRA20683.50.022.525.5
2726Lucena LincolnBRA21593.50.022.524.0
2833Ferreira Kleber VictorBRA21093.50.021.022.0
2930Mafra Kaiser LuizBRA21473.50.019.020.0
3012Menna Barreto Felipe KubiakiBRA22643.50.017.519.5
3150Bastos Seixas Pedro LucasBRA18603.00.025.528.5
3214Guimaraes Wagner PeixotoBRA22563.00.024.026.5
3321Sztokbant Bernardo VainzoffBRA22263.00.023.025.0
3434Rezende Guilherme VilelaBRA21083.00.022.525.5
3536Maia Marco Aurelio FerreiraBRA21033.00.022.023.5
3643De Haro Martim Afonso PalmaBRA20583.00.022.023.0
3746Silva Gustavo Queiroz Dos SanBRA19573.00.021.023.0
3844Fonseca Luis Ernesto Serra AzBRA20313.00.019.020.5
3951Guimaraes Lucas Dos S PeixotoBRA17473.00.018.019.5
4024Cunha Eduardo Arruda Da GamaBRA22133.00.017.018.0
54 players

21) 3rd Novara Weekend 2013

The 3rd Novara Weekend took place 1st to 3rd November 2013. Lexy Ortega won with 4/5.

3rd Novara Weekend Novara ITA Fri 1st Nov 2013 - Sun 3rd Nov 2013
Leading Final Round 5 Standings:
RkSNoNameTiRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
11ORTEGA LexyGM24804.012.014.52090.0
28BARGERI LudovicoCM21223.513.014.52143.8
33RANIERI FabrizioFM22773.512.514.52152.4
42LANZANI MarioIM23053.512.514.52145.4
55La Rota FabioFM22583.511.513.02057.4
612SICLARI GiovanniCM20693.013.015.02135.0
710STEFANETTI MarcoCM20933.012.514.52106.2
813BISI SamueleCM20583.011.512.52166.0
921VILLA Giorgio1N19593.010.512.52123.8
1011CECCARINI MarcoCM20853.010.512.02116.6
1116MONTILLI VincenzoCM20203.010.011.52163.4
126CALAVALLE GiulioM22102.514.515.52259.2
1322GIRGENTI Giuseppe1N19312.011.013.02047.8
1419CAFARO Luca1N19832.010.512.02122.0
1518RAZZANO LorenzoCM19872.010.012.02038.2
167CEREDA LorisM21852.010.011.52003.8
179ASTENGO MarcelloCM20962.09.511.01971.8
1817RAVAGNANI TizianoCM19912.09.510.52034.5
1923DRAGO Paolo1N19102.09.010.02119.0
2015D'ALFONSO NicolaCM20322.09.010.02055.8
2124D'AVINO Luca1N18841.510.011.02032.3
224ANGELINI MarcoM22631.010.512.02005.0
2320MARINONE LucioCM19761.09.511.02035.0
2414GUIDI MaurizioCM20330.09.510.52305.0
24 players

22) US Chess League 2013

The US Chess League takes place every week between 27th August to 23rd November 2013. Group stages now concluded and will be followed by a knockout. The games take place on the internet on chess.com.

US Chess League 2013 chess.com INT Tue 27th Aug 2013 - Sat 23rd Nov 2013
Leading Final Round 10 Standings:
RkTeamRtgGms+-Bpts
1Manhattan2409406.53.525.0
2New York2401405.54.521.0
3New Jersey2395404.06.018.5
4Philadelphia2410403.07.015.5
1New England2396407.03.024.0
2Connecticut2407406.53.523.5
3Boston2416404.55.519.0
4Baltimore2411403.56.516.0
1Miami2396407.52.525.0
2Dallas2365407.03.022.5
3St. Louis2389406.04.020.5
4Carolina2388401.09.013.0
1San Francisco2378406.53.524.5
2Los Angeles2397404.55.519.5
3Arizona2393404.06.016.5
4Seattle2399403.07.016.0
16 teams

23) TCh-FIN 2013-14

The Finnish Team Championship takes place 21st September to 14th March 2013. Rounds 3-4 took place 12th to 13th October 2013. Rounds 5-6 took place 2nd to 3rd November 2013. Games to follow next week.

TCh-FIN SM 2013-14 Finland FIN Sat 21st Sep 2013 - Fri 14th Mar 2014
Leading Round 6 (of 11) Standings:
RkTeamGms+-=BptsTB1TB2
1Velhot, Porvoo650124811
2EtVaS, Vantaa651018310
3MatSK, Espoo651020810
4JyS, Jyväskylä641116109
5Tammer-Shakki, Tampere64201398
6VammSK, Sastamala633013126
7Aatos, Helsinki623111115
8SalSK, Salo62318125
9TuTS, Turku623112185
10OSS, Oulu61416143
11Kimmel, Joensuu60605190
12Garde, Helsinki60606270
12 teams

24) Portuguese Supercup 2013

Academia Xadrez de Gaia won the Portuguese Supercup on 2nd November 2013.

Portuguese Supercup Vila Nova de Gaia POR Sat 2nd Nov 2013 - Sat 2nd Nov 2013
Leading Final Round 1 Standings:
RkTeam12TB1TB2TB3
1Academia Xadrez de Gaia*3.520
2Clube Tap½*0.500
2 players

25) TCh-CZE Extraliga 2013-14

The Czech Extraliga takes place 2nd November 2013 to 23rd March 2014. The games should be available next week. The first rounds of the 1st division Zapad and Vychod leagues took place last month.

TCh-CZE Ext 2013-14 Prague CZE Sat 2nd Nov 2013 - Sun 23rd Mar 2014
Leading Round 2 (of 11) Standings:
RkTeam123456789101112TB1TB2TB3
11. Novoborský ŠK*56611.03.0
2Labortech Ostrava*6610.52.5
3BŠŠ Frýdek-Místek*4549.02.0
Výstaviště Lysá nad Labem4*549.02.0
5A64 VALOZ Grygov3*310.54.0
6Slavoj Ostrava - Poruba*3639.02.5
7Rapid Pardubice3*38.51.5
8TŽ Třinec5*38.51.0
9ŠK Zikuda Turnov*537.51.0
10ANCORA Tatran Litovel23*05.00.0
11ŠK Karviná22*04.00.5
12ŠK ERA Poštovní spořitelna3½*03.50.5
12 players
TCh-CZE Zapad 13-14 Prague CZE Sat 2nd Nov 2013 - Sun 23rd Mar 2014
Leading Round 1 (of 11) Standings:
RkTeam123456789101112TB1TB2TB3
1TJ Pankrác*636.02.5
ŠK JOLY Lysá nad Labem B*636.02.5
3TJ Slavia Hradec Králové*636.02.0
ŠK Zikuda Turnov B*636.02.0
51. Novoborský ŠK B*414.01.5
AD Mahrla4*14.01.5
7ŠK AD Jičín*414.01.0
QCC České Budějovice4*14.01.0
9Karlovarský šachklub Tietz2*02.00.5
TJ Bohemians Praha2*02.00.5
11SK OAZA Praha2*02.00.0
ŠK Holdia DP Praha B2*02.00.0
12 players
TCh-CZE Vychod 2013-14 Prague CZE Sat 2nd Nov 2013 - Sun 23rd Mar 2014
Leading Round 1 (of 11) Standings:
RkTeam123456789101112TB1TB2TB3
1SK Slavia Orlová “A“*36.52.5
2ŠK Duras BVK Královo Pole “A“*35.52.0
BŠS Frýdek-Místek “B“*35.52.0
42222 ŠK Polabiny “A“*34.51.5
5ŠK Caissa Pivovar Dalešice*34.51.0
6TJ Tatran Litovel “B“*414.01.0
ŠK Zlín “A“4*14.01.0
8TJ ŠO Chrudim*03.51.0
9Slavia Kroměříž “A“*03.50.5
10ŠK Staré Město “A“*02.50.5
TJ Ostrava*02.50.5
12Lokomotiva Brno “A“*01.50.0
12 players

26) 52nd TCh-DEN ExtraCon 2013-14

The 52nd Danish ExtraCon League takes place 2nd November 2013 to 9th March 2014. Games not yet available.

52nd TCh-DEN XtraCon Copenhagen DEN Sat 2nd Nov 2013 - Sun 9th Mar 2014
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings:
RkTeamMptsBpts
1Bronshoj 1 413½
2Team Nordea Skb 410
2Jetsmark 1 410
4Aarhus/Skolerne4
5Nordkalotten2
6SK 1968 10
7Norresundby06
8Hillerod2
9Nordre 0
10K41 1 04
10 teams

27) Icelandic Team Championship 2013-14

The Icelandic Team Championship saw the first five rounds 10th to 14th October 2013. Games now available my thanks to Gunnar Bjornsson.

TCh-ISL Div1 2013-14 Reykjavik ISL Thu 10th Oct 2013 - Sat 1st Mar 2014
Leading Round 5 (of 9) Standings:
RkTeam12345678910TB1TB2TB3
1Taflfelag Vestmannaeyja a-sveit*4628.590
2GM Hellir - a-sveit*728.080
3Vikingaklubburinn a-sveit4*5827.090
4Taflfelag Reykjavikur a-sveit3*324.540
5Skakfelag Akureyrar a-sveit5*723.580
6Taflfelag Bolungarvikur a-sveit*23.560
7Skakdeild Fjölnis a-sveit2*519.540
8GM Hellir - b-sveit½3*12.000
9Vinaskakfelagid0½1½*57.020
10Taflfelag Reykjavikur b-sveit½1½3*6.500
10 teams

28) TCh-NOR Eliteserien 2013-14

The TCh-NOR Eliteserien takes place 1st November 2013 to 23rd March 2014. A big selection of the games from the first weekend available.

TCh-NOR Elite 13-14 Oslo NOR Fri 1st Nov 2013 - Sun 23rd Mar 2014
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings:
RkNameRtgMptsBpts
1 Asker23665.012.0
2 Valerenga24055.011.5
3 OSS23904.012.0
4 Black Knights23224.012.0
5 SK 191123234.010.5
6 Akademisk22234.08.5
7 SOSS Selvaagbygg22322.05.0
8 Bergens22811.07.0
9 SK 9622231.06.5
10 Moss22390.05.0
10 teams

29) Frauenbundesliga 2013-14

The Frauenbundesliga 2013-14 takes place Sat 5th Oct 2013 - Sun 30th Mar 2014. I found where they hid the games (not where they put them last year!).

Frauenbund 2013-14 Germany GER Sat 5th Oct 2013 - Sun 30th Mar 2014
Leading Round 2 (of 11) Standings:
RkTeamGms123456789101112MptsBpts
1OSG Baden Baden2+410
2Bad Koenigshofen2+410
3SF Deizisau2+49
4Rodewischer Schachmiezen2+44
5SF 1891 Friedberg2+33
6BSV Weissblau Allianz Leipzig2+2426
7Schachverein Muelheim Nord24+2
8USV Volksbank Halle23+1
9TSV Schott Mainz222+04
10Hamburger SK von 18302+04
11SK Grosslehna2½+03
12SK Lehrte2½½+01
12 teams

30) Active Team Events

A list of ongoing team events without an update this week.

TCh-CRO II Liga 2013

The Croatian Teams 2nd league takes place 5th to 10th November 2013. Rounds 4-6 took place 4th to 6th October 2013. Final Rounds 7-9 take place 8th to 10th November 2013.

TCh-CRO II Liga 2013 Split CRO Fri 5th Apr 2013 - Sun 10th Nov 2013
Leading Round 6 (of 9) Standings:
RkTeam12345678910TB1TB2TB3
1ŠK Zadar. Zadar*451226.096.50
2ŠK Mornar. Split*4451025.568.00
3ŠK Petar Sedlar-Pepe. Kaštela*441022.078.50
4ŠK Primošten. Primošten*432720.554.75
5GŠK Mravince-Cemex 2. Mravince*3423618.039.75
6ŠK Sveti Vid. Klis223*3415.029.50
7ŠK Sveti Vid. Privlaka22232*315.520.25
8ŠK Omiš. Omiš1243*314.025.50
9ŠK Makarska. Makarska1½43*313.529.50
10ŠK Petar Žaja. Aržano½*210.014.00
10 teams

TCh-AUT 2nd liga 2013-14

The Austrian 2nd Bundesliga takes place 4th October 2013 to 6th April 2014.

TCh-AUT 2nd Ost 2013-14 Austria AUT Fri 4th Oct 2013 - Sun 6th Apr 2014
Leading Round 2 (of 11) Standings:
RkTeam123456789101112TB1TB2TB3
1ASVÖ Mattersburg*410.00
2Zwettl*48.00
3ASVÖ Pamhagen*447.50
4SG Hietzing/Ottakring*527.50
5Spg Data Technology Eichgraben/P.*27.00
6Purbach*426.50
7SK Austria*26.00
8ASVOE VHS Poechlarn*25.00
9Blackburne Nickelsdorf1*24.50
10ASVÖ Wulkaprodersdorf*04.00
11Raiffeisen Währing2*03.50
12SGM Sparkasse Ternitz½2*02.50
12 teams
TCh-AUT 2nd Mitte Austria AUT Fri 4th Oct 2013 - Sun 6th Apr 2014
Leading Round 3 (of 11) Standings:
RkTeam123456789101112TB1TB2TB3
1Union Styria Graz*44613.50
2Spg. Grieskirchen/Sedda B.Schallerbach*5613.00
3SK Sparkasse Fürstenfeld*612.50
4SC MPÖ Maria Saal II*46412.50
5ASK St. Valentin*411.50
6RbEJ Gleisdorf*44410.50
7SV Steyregg2*28.00
8ESV Austria Graz2*28.00
9Spg. Sauwald*27.50
10Straßenbahn Graz22*05.50
11SV Raika Rapid Feffernitz½2*04.00
12SPG Freistadt/Wartberg10½*01.50
12 teams
TCh-AUT 2nd West Austria AUT Fri 4th Oct 2013 - Sun 6th Apr 2014
Leading Round 3 (of 11) Standings:
RkTeam123456789101112TB1TB2TB3
1Zillertal*43512.50
2SIR Bernhard 2*35100
3Schwarzach*55412.50
4Kufstein / Wörgl2*5411.50
5Rochade Rum*44110
6Schwaz3*539.50
7Dornbirn*3390
8Hohenems II2*338.50
9Bregenz33*27.50
10Ranshofen1*427.50
11ASK 1312*160
12Pradl½11*02.50
12 teams

Bundesliga 2013-14

The Bundesliga takes place 12th October 2013 to 6th April 2014. Rounds 1-2 12th to 13th October 2013. Rounds 3-4 23rd to 24th November 2013.

Bundesliga 2013-14 Germany GER Sat 12th Oct 2013 - Sun 6th Apr 2014
Leading Round 2 (of 15) Standings:
RkTeamGms+-=MptsBpts
1OSG Baden-Baden2200412.5
2SV Griesheim2101310.5
3SC Eppingen2101310
4SV Muelheim Nord2101310
5Hamburger SK210139
6SG Solingen210138.5
7SF Berlin 1903210138.5
8Werder Bremen211028
9SV Wattenscheid 1930211027.5
10SK Turm Emsdetten211027
11SC Viernheim201117.5
12SV 1930 Hockenheim201116.5
13SF Katernberg201116
14SK Koenig Tegel201115.5
15SG Trier202006.5
16FC Bayern Muenchen202004.5
16 teams

Chinese Team Championship 2013

The Chinese Team Championship takes place 20th April to 19th December 2013. Rounds 11-14 took place 10th-13th October and the games were made available. Rounds 15-18 take place 11th-14th November 2013.

Chinese Teams 2013 Beijing CHN Tue 30th Apr 2013 - Thu 19th Dec 2013
Leading Round 14 (of 22) Standings:
RkTeam1a1b2a2b3a3b4a4b5a5b6a6b7a7b8a8b9a9b10a10bTB1TB2TB3
1Jiangsu**2333342042.051.0
2Tianjin3**23134332039.548.5
3Chongqing23**23451843.051.0
4Shanghai222**33341840.547.5
5Beijing42**2331639.546.5
6Shandong23**2221539.545.5
7Qingdao22½3223**42331535.542.5
8Zhejiang12½31**231231.535.5
9Hebei1210123323**31128.533.5
10Guangdong2222**1033.035.0
11Hubei½10½13½02½820.523.5
12Qinhuangdao122½2232527.028.0
12 teams

Belgian Interclubs 2013-14

The Belgian Interclubs 2013-14 takes place 22nd September 2013 to 14th March 2014. Round 4 17th November 2013.

TCh-BEL 2013-14 Belgium BEL Sun 22nd Sep 2013 - Fri 14th Mar 2014
Leading Round 3 (of 11) Standings:
RkTeamMptsBpts
1KSK47-Eynatten 1555
2CREC 1453
3KSK Rochade 1451
4KGSRL 1450
5Amay 1450
6Fontaine 1437
7CRELEL 1350
8Borgerhout 1244
9Wirtzfeld 1243
10Anderlecht 1232
11KBSK 1042
12Deurne 1036
12 teams

31) Forthcoming Events and Links

European Teams 2013

19th European Teams Warsaw POL Fri 8th Nov 2013 - Sun 17th Nov 2013
Player List
Rk Name Ti FED Elo FIDE Id
1 Aronian, Levon GM ARM 2801 13300474
2 Grischuk, Alexander GM RUS 2785 4126025
3 Caruana, Fabiano GM ITA 2782 2020009
4 Topalov, Veselin GM BUL 2774 2900084
5 Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar GM AZE 2757 13401319
6 Svidler, Peter GM RUS 2752 4102142
7 Adams, Michael GM ENG 2752 400041
8 Bacrot, Etienne GM FRA 2749 605506
9 Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime GM FRA 2742 623539
10 Giri, Anish GM NED 2732 24116068
11 Naiditsch, Arkadij GM GER 2727 4650891
12 Morozevich, Alexander GM RUS 2727 4116992
13 Tomashevsky, Evgeny GM RUS 2722 4147235
14 Areshchenko, Alexander GM UKR 2720 14109530
15 Radjabov, Teimour GM AZE 2715 13400924
16 Andreikin, Dmitry GM RUS 2710 4158814
17 Almasi, Zoltan GM HUN 2710 702293
18 Moiseenko, Alexander GM UKR 2709 14102560
19 Vallejo Pons, Francisco GM ESP 2705 2205530
20 Navara, David GM CZE 2705 309095
21 Movsesian, Sergei GM ARM 2700 310204
22 McShane, Luke J GM ENG 2696 404853
23 Jobava, Baadur GM GEO 2695 13601520
24 Zhigalko, Sergei GM BLR 2694 13502956
25 Polgar, Judit GM HUN 2689 700070
26 Volokitin, Andrei GM UKR 2682 14107090
27 Akopian, Vladimir GM ARM 2681 13300032
28 Short, Nigel D GM ENG 2680 400025
29 Laznicka, Viktor GM CZE 2677 316385
30 Sargissian, Gabriel GM ARM 2676 13300881
31 Ragger, Markus GM AUT 2672 1610856
32 Fedorchuk, Sergey A. GM UKR 2666 14102536
33 Socko, Bartosz GM POL 2661 1107038
34 Petrosian, Tigran L. GM ARM 2660 13301616
35 Erdos, Viktor GM HUN 2658 719978
36 Efimenko, Zahar GM UKR 2657 14107201
37 Safarli, Eltaj GM AZE 2653 13402129
38 Edouard, Romain GM FRA 2653 633429
39 L'Ami, Erwin GM NED 2648 1007998
40 Jones, Gawain C B GM ENG 2648 409561
41 Mamedov, Rauf GM AZE 2647 13401653
42 Howell, David W L GM ENG 2644 410608
43 Papaioannou, Ioannis GM GRE 2639 4201345
44 Hracek, Zbynek GM CZE 2638 300071
45 Tkachiev, Vladislav GM FRA 2637 618438
46 Lenic, Luka GM SLO 2637 14603853
47 Korneev, Oleg GM ESP 2637 4156803
48 Gajewski, Grzegorz GM POL 2634 1116207
49 Banikas, Hristos GM GRE 2633 4202031
50 Mchedlishvili, Mikheil GM GEO 2631 13600966
51 Lupulescu, Constantin GM ROU 2630 1207822
52 Ipatov, Alexander GM TUR 2630 14116731
53 Balogh, Csaba GM HUN 2630 718939
54 Saric, Ivan GM CRO 2628 14508150
55 Swiercz, Dariusz GM POL 2627 1126881
56 Hamdouchi, Hicham GM FRA 2627 9000011
57 Agdestein, Simen GM NOR 2627 1500015
58 Bartel, Mateusz GM POL 2626 1112635
59 Sokolov, Ivan GM NED 2625 14400030
60 Meier, Georg GM GER 2623 4675789
61 Smeets, Jan GM NED 2620 1007246
62 Zhigalko, Andrey GM BLR 2619 13502247
63 Ivanisevic, Ivan GM SRB 2619 912417
64 Van Kampen, Robin GM NED 2618 1020854
65 Solak, Dragan GM TUR 2618 916811
66 Brunello, Sabino GM ITA 2615 813613
67 Illescas Cordoba, Miguel GM ESP 2614 2200015
68 Baramidze, David GM GER 2614 4667719
69 Perunovic, Milos GM SRB 2613 921629
70 Khenkin, Igor GM GER 2612 4659600
71 Stevic, Hrvoje GM CRO 2611 14502569
72 Salgado Lopez, Ivan GM ESP 2610 2257327
73 Guseinov, Gadir GM AZE 2607 13401378
74 Fridman, Daniel GM GER 2600 11600454
75 Miton, Kamil GM POL 2597 1111914
76 Kozul, Zdenko GM CRO 2597 14502879
77 Pantsulaia, Levan GM GEO 2595 13602071
78 Banusz, Tamas GM HUN 2593 722413
79 Nevednichy, Vladislav GM ROU 2590 1205730
80 Mastrovasilis, Dimitrios GM GRE 2589 4202694
81 Vazquez Igarza, Renier GM ESP 2588 3503054
82 Nyback, Tomi GM FIN 2586 503142
83 Kovalev, Vladislav GM BLR 2583 13504398
84 Tomczak, Jacek GM POL 2581 1124668
85 Nabaty, Tamir GM ISR 2580 2809052
86 Brkic, Ante GM CRO 2580 14506688
87 Yilmaz, Mustafa GM TUR 2577 6302718
88 Vocaturo, Daniele GM ITA 2577 813192
89 Parligras, Mircea-Emilian GM ROU 2576 1204297
90 Pelletier, Yannick GM SUI 2575 1301837
91 Babula, Vlastimil GM CZE 2574 301264
92 Skoberne, Jure GM SLO 2573 14604299
93 Palac, Mladen GM CRO 2571 14500116
94 Petkov, Vladimir GM BUL 2570 2901188
95 Damljanovic, Branko GM SRB 2569 900125
96 Jianu, Vlad-Cristian GM ROU 2565 1208110
97 Esen, Baris GM TUR 2565 6302114
98 Kotronias, Vasilios GM GRE 2564 5900212
99 Pavasovic, Dusko GM SLO 2563 14600986
100 Hansen, Sune Berg GM DEN 2563 1400266
101 Grandelius, Nils GM SWE 2557 1710400
102 Gagunashvili, Merab GM GEO 2556 13601652
103 Piorun, Kacper GM POL 2555 1130420
104 Halkias, Stelios GM GRE 2555 4201809
105 Borisek, Jure GM SLO 2555 14603152
106 Palo, Davor GM DEN 2553 1405853
107 Bogosavljevic, Boban GM SRB 2549 931152
108 Szabo, Gergely-Andras-Gyula GM ROU 2548 1205064
109 Berg, Emanuel GM SWE 2547 1704060
110 Tikkanen, Hans GM SWE 2544 1706446
111 Stocek, Jiri GM CZE 2543 304760
112 Steingrimsson, Hedinn GM ISL 2543 2300117
113 Shengelia, David GM AUT 2543 13601270
114 Dragun, Kamil GM POL 2543 1134167
115 Djukic, Nikola GM MNE 2543 922412
116 Duda, Jan-Krzysztof GM POL 2542 1170546
117 Stefansson, Hannes GM ISL 2539 2300087
118 Rusev, Krasimir GM BUL 2539 2905434
119 Indjic, Aleksandar GM SRB 2534 911925
120 Rombaldoni, Axel GM ITA 2530 815837
121 Glud, Jakob Vang IM DEN 2526 1407767
122 Blagojevic, Dragisa GM MNE 2524 900885
123 Kveinys, Aloyzas GM LTU 2519 12800040
124 Ringoir, Tanguy IM BEL 2514 208027
125 Gretarsson, Hjorvar Steinn IM ISL 2511 2302241
126 Blomqvist, Erik GM SWE 2508 1709437
127 Michiels, Bart IM BEL 2506 202967
128 Kosic, Dragan GM MNE 2504 900290
129 Gallagher, Joseph G. GM SUI 2504 1303422
130 Danielsen, Henrik GM ISL 2502 1400185
131 Teterev, Vitaly GM BLR 2501 13501429
132 Godena, Michele GM ITA 2501 800090
133 Carlsson, Pontus GM SWE 2499 1705814
134 Andersen, Mads IM DEN 2499 1413864
135 Tratar, Marko GM SLO 2494 14600684
136 Stupak, Kirill GM BLR 2494 13503758
137 Nigalidze, Gaioz IM GEO 2494 13603078
138 Docx, Stefan IM BEL 2488 200778
139 Baron, Tal GM ISR 2487 2809958
140 Rasmussen, Allan Stig GM DEN 2486 1406000
141 Popilski, Gil GM ISR 2483 2809060
142 Raznikov, Danny IM ISR 2481 2811154
143 Zagorskis, Darius GM LTU 2480 12800120
144 Pancevski, Filip IM MKD 2478 15002187
145 Boruchovsky, Avital IM ISR 2472 2800055
146 Sipila, Vilka IM FIN 2463 505455
147 Drozdowski, Kacper IM POL 2463 1136720
148 Diermair, Andreas IM AUT 2459 1612468
149 Bogdanovski, Vlatko GM MKD 2459 15000206
150 Kjartansson, Gudmundur IM ISL 2455 2301318
151 Schreiner, Peter IM AUT 2452 1621645
152 Forster, Richard IM SUI 2452 1301764
153 Arnaudov, G. Petar GM BUL 2448 2907127
154 Drasko, Milan GM MNE 2447 900397
155 Dimitrov, Radoslav IM BUL 2445 2908549
156 Karttunen, Mika IM FIN 2440 502081
157 Jones, Richard S. IM WLS 2435 1800833
158 Firat, Burak IM TUR 2435 6305881
159 Agopov, Mikael IM FIN 2435 501840
160 Nikcevic, Nebojsa GM MNE 2428 901776
161 Kurmann, Oliver IM SUI 2424 1308173
162 Georgiadis, Nico FM SUI 2423 1300113
163 Jacimovic, Dragoljub GM MKD 2422 15000214
164 Tari, Aryan IM NOR 2420 1510045
165 Stanojoski, Zvonko GM MKD 2417 15000257
166 Kizov, Atanas IM MKD 2413 15001270
167 Kreisl, Robert IM AUT 2410 1613880
168 Laurusas, Tomas LTU 2409 12803731
169 Soors, Stef IM BEL 2404 209511
170 Beinoras, Mindaugas IM LTU 2389 12802085
171 Ebeling, Daniel FM FIN 2365 505170
172 Morrison, Graham FM SCO 2351 2400090
173 Rooze, Jan FM BEL 2340 200050
174 Muir, Andrew J IM SCO 2312 2400138
175 Vedrickas, Tautvydas FM LTU 2305 12802654
176 Hauge, Lars Oskar NOR 2301 1509276
177 Tate, Alan FM SCO 2299 2401878
178 Holm, Kristian Stuvik FM NOR 2281 1508083
179 Grant, Jonathan I M SCO 2257 2400294
180 Varley, Peter FM WLS 2251 1800159
181 Jameson, David WLS 2147 1801538
182 Minnican, Alan SCO 2135 2400987
183 Hewitt, William WLS 2061 1800280
184 Pleasants, Allan J WLS 2027 411337
TCh-Euro w 2013 Warsaw POL Fri 8th Nov 2013 - Sun 17th Nov 2013
Player List
Rk Name Ti FED Elo FIDE Id
1 Dzagnidze, Nana GM GEO 2556 13601903
2 Lagno, Kateryna GM UKR 2542 14109336
3 Khotenashvili, Bela IM GEO 2524 13602640
4 Hoang, Thanh Trang GM HUN 2511 12400149
5 Sebag, Marie GM FRA 2510 617822
6 Kosteniuk, Alexandra GM RUS 2510 4128125
7 Gunina, Valentina GM RUS 2509 4167570
8 Cmilyte, Viktorija GM LTU 2506 12801259
9 Pogonina, Natalija WGM RUS 2499 4147855
10 Stefanova, Antoaneta GM BUL 2494 2902257
11 Ushenina, Anna GM UKR 2492 14110911
12 Muzychuk, Mariya IM UKR 2491 14114550
13 Zhukova, Natalia GM UKR 2466 14101513
14 Khurtsidze, Nino IM GEO 2462 13600320
15 Danielian, Elina GM ARM 2457 13300210
16 Paehtz, Elisabeth IM GER 2449 4641833
17 Mkrtchian, Lilit IM ARM 2447 13300601
18 Girya, Olga WGM RUS 2447 4195752
19 Goryachkina, Aleksandra WGM RUS 2438 4147103
20 Moser, Eva IM AUT 2434 1607456
21 Socko, Monika GM POL 2431 1106619
22 Alexandrova, Olga IM ESP 2427 14102463
23 Javakhishvili, Lela IM GEO 2423 13601458
24 Majdan-Gajewska, Joanna WGM POL 2420 1121979
25 Bojkovic, Natasa IM SRB 2405 908550
26 Rajlich, Iweta IM POL 2404 1108166
27 Gaponenko, Inna IM UKR 2402 14101181
28 Bulmaga, Irina IM ROU 2399 13903063
29 Vega Gutierrez, Sabrina IM ESP 2385 2219026
30 Zawadzka, Jolanta WGM POL 2383 1122320
31 Milliet, Sophie IM FRA 2383 623725
32 Szczepkowska-Horowska, Karina WGM POL 2382 1122681
33 Schleining, Zoya WGM GER 2379 4671660
34 Peng, Zhaoqin GM NED 2378 1004786
35 Arabidze, Meri WGM GEO 2374 13604040
36 Matnadze, Ana IM ESP 2373 13601377
37 Melamed, Tatjana WGM GER 2367 14102145
38 Kachiani-Gersinska, Ketino IM GER 2365 4623614
39 Raeva, Elitsa WIM BUL 2361 2906660
40 L'Ami, Alina WGM ROU 2361 1210246
41 Michna, Marta WGM GER 2357 1106686
42 Ciuksyte, Dagne IM ENG 2355 12800619
43 Mammadova, Gulnar WGM AZE 2354 13403508
44 Vojinovic, Jovana WGM SRB 2352 937266
45 Ziaziulkina, Nastassia WGM BLR 2350 13505211
46 Gara, Ticia WGM HUN 2350 717444
47 Foisor, Cristina-Adela IM ROU 2347 1200496
48 Kursova, Maria WGM ARM 2339 4129709
49 Zimina, Olga IM ITA 2338 4132190
50 Botsari, Anna-Maria WGM GRE 2338 4200446
51 Daulyte, Deimante WGM LTU 2336 12802859
52 Zozulia, Anna IM BEL 2334 14102110
53 Schut, Lisa WIM NED 2333 1019481
54 Cosma, Elena-Luminita WGM ROU 2326 1201590
55 Manakova, Maria WGM SRB 2324 927007
56 Efroimski, Marsel WIM ISR 2313 2810964
57 Gara, Anita IM HUN 2311 709751
58 Sedina, Elena IM ITA 2302 812153
59 Maisuradze, Nino WGM FRA 2302 13601717
60 Galojan, Lilit IM ARM 2301 13301314
61 Papp, Petra WGM HUN 2300 739049
62 Voiska, Margarita WGM BUL 2298 2900602
63 Shvayger, Yuliya WIM ISR 2294 14100126
64 Stojanovic, Andjelija WGM SRB 2293 928682
65 Collas, Silvia IM FRA 2292 2902265
66 Yildiz, Betul Cemre WGM TUR 2291 6302920
67 Rakic, Marija WIM SRB 2291 936286
68 Klinova, Masha IM ISR 2291 2802015
69 Lanchava, Tea IM NED 2289 1005308
70 Hernandez Estevez, Yudania WIM ESP 2284 2219344
71 Vasiliev, Olga WIM ISR 2282 2807602
72 Rudolf, Anna WGM HUN 2281 722855
73 Ozturk, Kubra WGM TUR 2281 6302599
74 Sikorova, Olga WIM CZE 2278 307033
75 Kulon, Klaudia WIM POL 2276 1131044
76 Corke, Anya S WGM ENG 2276 6000347
77 Voicu-Jagodzinsky, Carmen WGM ROU 2275 1206729
78 Olsarova, Karolina WIM CZE 2275 320242
79 Videnova, Iva WGM BUL 2272 2907763
80 Kulovana, Eva WGM CZE 2263 318779
81 Kopinits, Anna-Christina WIM AUT 2263 1614142
82 Franciskovic, Borka WIM CRO 2263 14507943
83 Haast, Anne WIM NED 2262 1017292
84 Seps, Monika WIM SUI 2260 1308521
85 Abdulla, Khayala WIM AZE 2255 13401807
86 Umudova, Nargiz WIM AZE 2253 13402137
87 Jelica, Mara WIM CRO 2252 14504111
88 Saric, Kristina WIM CRO 2250 14507323
89 Mamedjarova, Turkan WGM AZE 2250 13402005
90 Olsarova, Tereza WIM CZE 2248 325449
91 Brunello, Marina WIM ITA 2248 822590
92 Benmesbah, Natacha WIM FRA 2248 642002
93 Nicolas Zapata, Irene WIM ESP 2241 22247270
94 Ptacnikova, Lenka WGM ISL 2238 305650
95 Havlikova, Kristyna WIM CZE 2237 309672
96 Mamedjarova, Zeinab WGM AZE 2236 13401521
97 Makropoulou, Marina WGM GRE 2234 4200187
98 Sahl, Sheila Barth WIM NOR 2233 1500953
99 Stetsko, Lanita FM BLR 2226 13505300
100 Kaps, Darja WGM SLO 2221 14602334
101 Hairapetian, Anna WIM ARM 2221 13303554
102 Iwanow, Anna WIM POL 2206 1135988
103 Zaksaite, Salomeja WIM LTU 2200 12801496
104 Chevannes, Sabrina L WFM ENG 2200 411280
105 Pavlidou, Ekaterini WIM GRE 2199 4213262
106 Srebrnic, Ana WGM SLO 2198 14603314
107 Dolzhikova, Olga WGM NOR 2198 14105870
108 Borsuk, Angela IM ISR 2186 2806452
109 Van Weersel, Arlette WIM NED 2180 1009877
110 Newrkla, Katharina WFM AUT 2173 1621629
111 Heinatz, Gundula WIM SUI 2169 4612434
112 Fakhiridou, Ekaterini WIM GRE 2168 4202848
113 Wisniowska, Klaudia WFM POL 2153 1181238
114 Exler, Veronika WFM AUT 2147 1620550
115 Berke, Ana WIM CRO 2139 14510359
116 Purgar, Ivona WFM CRO 2136 14514451
117 Tsolakidou, Stavroula GRE 2117 4264312
118 Batkovskyte, Dominyka LTU 2111 12803243
119 Tuominen, Tanja WIM FIN 2105 502340
120 Stoeri, Laura WFM SUI 2102 1304313
121 Novak, Ksenija WFM SLO 2082 14604272
122 Schnegg, Anna-Lena WC AUT 2076 1625268
123 Savola, Laura WFM FIN 2076 506168
124 Revo, Tatiana BLR 2075 13506480
125 Nevioselaya, Maria BLR 2074 13502280
126 Wozniak, Mariola WC POL 2069 1152050
127 Goossens, Hanne BEL 2069 200468
128 De Seroux, Camille WFM SUI 2066 1305620
129 Messina, Roberta WFM ITA 2064 819018
130 Vanagaite, Giedre LTU 2057 12800546
131 Gueci, Tea ITA 2056 872342
132 Ivanova, Simoneta BUL 2046 2900548
133 Grigoryan, Meri WFM ENG 2039 13300571
134 Bhatia, Kanwal K WFM ENG 2039 407496
135 Orehek, Spela SLO 2026 14605872
136 Reppen, Ellisiv NOR 2008 1504959
137 Thuerig, Catherine SUI 1997 1304062
138 Cemhan, Kardelen WC TUR 1993 6325670
139 Unuk, Laura SLO 1991 14609215
140 Puuska, Heini WFM FIN 1982 502324
141 Kiolbasa, Oliwia WFM POL 1982 1154613
142 Beinenson, Katsiaryna WFM BLR 1964 13507044
143 Gronnestad, Anita NOR 1958 1502972
144 Rautanen, Sari FIN 1956 502332
145 Thorsteinsdottir, Hallgerdur ISL 1951 2302454
146 Barbier, Wiebke BEL 1945 207977
147 Machlik, Monika NOR 1936 1513621
148 Johannsdottir, Johanna Bjorg ISL 1901 2303108
149 Kaplan, Ebru TUR 1882 6315194
150 Finnbogadottir, Tinna Kristin ISL 1882 2300214
151 Dierckens, Sarah BEL 1872 205745
152 Degrande, Marigje BEL 1867 262757
153 Kristinardottir, Elsa Maria ISL 1819 2300370
154 Gurcan, Aytolun TUR 1745 6325688
155 Nazarova, Anastasia WC FIN 1727 34101737

25th Leuven Open 2013

TCh-SVK 2013-14

23rd World Seniors 2013

4th Brno Open 2013

10th Vasylyshyn Memorial 2013

5th Pilsen Open 2013

Dubov-Shirov Match 2013

5th London Chess Classic

Czech Chess Christmas 2013

89th Hastings Congress 2013-14

Bay Area International 2014

76th Tata Steel Tournament 2014

Prague Open 2014

13th Marienbad Open 2014

Tradewise Gibraltar Chess Festival 2014

Zuerich Chess Challenge 2014

Reykjavik Open 2014

2nd Lanta Open 2014

All material © Mark Crowther 2013