THE WEEK IN CHESS 966 13th May 2013 by Mark Crowther

TWIC Home | Online Shop | US Shop

Contact The Week in Chess
Mark Crowther
E-Mail mdcrowth@btinternet.com
Mobile 07971 920016
http://www.theweekinchess.com

Contents

1) Introduction
2) Norway Chess 2013
3) 14th European Individual Championship 2013
4) US Chess Championships 2013
5) FIDE Women's Grand Prix Geneva 2013
6) American Continental Championship 2013
7) Somov Memorial 2013
8) 2nd Maremma Open 2013
9) 5th Alexander the Great Open 2013
10) 8th Angers Open 2013
11) Asian Zonal 3.1 2013
12) Deltalift Open 2013
13) Durres Open 2013
14) Hans Christian Andersen Mindgames 2013
15) Oceania Open Zonal 2013
16) Scandinavian Chess Tournament 2013
17) Stavanger Open 2013
18) Tschaturanga Open 2013
19) Victory Day Open 2013
20) TCh-Balears 2013
21) 48th Capablanca Memorial 2013
22) Nakhchivan Open 2013
23) Zonal 2.4 Absoluto 2013
24) First Saturday May 2013
25) Malopolski Senior and Junior 2013
26) Catalan Championship 2013
27) XV Foment Martinenc IM 2013
28) Zone 4.2 Championships 2013
29) Zone 4.3 Championships 2013
30) 31st Liechtenstein Open 2013
31) Active Team Events
32) Forthcoming Events and Links

Games Section
Norway Chess 201360 games
14th European Individual Championship 2013898 games
US Chess Championships 201388 games
FIDE Women's Grand Prix Geneva 201330 games
American Continental Championship 2013332 games
Somov Memorial 201334 games
2nd Maremma Open 201360 games
5th Alexander the Great Open 201360 games
8th Angers Open 2013165 games
Asian Zonal 3.1 201363 games
Deltalift Open 2013120 games
Hans Christian Andersen Mindgames 2013240 games
Oceania Open Zonal 2013234 games
Scandinavian Chess Tournament 201361 games
Tschaturanga Open 201390 games
Victory Day Open 201348 games
48th Capablanca Memorial 20131099 games
Nakhchivan Open 20131 game
Zonal 2.4 Absoluto 201331 games
First Saturday May 201372 games
Malopolski Senior and Junior 201315 games
Catalan Championship 201337 games
XV Foment Martinenc IM 20135 games
Zone 4.2 Championships 20139 games
Zone 4.3 Championships 201330 games
3894 games

Affiliate TWIC stores:

London Chess Centre Shop

US Shop

NIC
Shop


Houdini


1) Introduction

My thanks to Roland Wimmer, Olexandr Prohorov, Luiz Roberto Da Costa Jr, Gjergj M. Zavalani, Ian Rogers, Michael Kopylov, Lars Ekman, Matt Morin, Mehrdad Pahlevanzadeh, Miguel E. Gomez Masjuan, Miklos Orso and everyone else who helped with this issue.

The interesting chess just keeps coming with the Norway Chess tournament starting with a blitz event before a very interesting first half. Sergey Karjakin started with 4/4 before losing to Magnus Carlsen in round 5. Karjakin still holds a one point lead over Carlsen and Hikaru Nakamura. All to play for. Gata Kamsky won the US Championship but only after a playoff against Alejandro Ramirez. The European Individual would normally hold its own but it has been very much overshadowed by these events as has the FIDE Grand Prix in Geneva. There have been zonals worldwide to establish players for the FIDE World Cup which will also by in Norway.

Hope you enjoy this issue.

Mark

2) Norway Chess 2013

The Norway Chess Super Tournament (they now seems to be calling it the Supreme Masters on the official website) takes place mostly in Sandnes (single rounds in Bryne, Sor Hidle and Stavanger) 8th to 18th May 2013.Players: Magnus Carlsen, Peter Svidler (replacing Kramnik), Levon Aronian, Teimour Radjabov, Sergey Karjakin, Viswanathan Anand, Veselin Topalov, Hikaru Nakamura, Wang Hao and Jon Ludvig Hammer. Sergey Karjakin started with 4/4 before losing to Magnus Carlsen in Round 5.

Supreme Masters 2013 Sandnes NOR Wed 8th May 2013 - Sat 18th May 2013. Category: 21. Ave: (2766)
Rk Name Title FED Elo 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts TPR
1 Karjakin, Sergey GM RUS 2767 # 0 1 1 1 1 4 2995
2 Carlsen, Magnus GM NOR 2868 1 # = = = = 3 2849
3 Nakamura, Hikaru GM USA 2775 = # 0 1 = 1 3 2872
4 Aronian, Levon GM ARM 2813 0 1 # = = = 2.5 2768
5 Anand, Viswanathan GM IND 2783 = 0 = # = 1 2.5 2804
6 Svidler, Peter GM RUS 2769 = = = # 0 1 2.5 2763
7 Radjabov, Teimour GM AZE 2745 0 = # = = 1 2.5 2745
8 Topalov, Veselin GM BUL 2793 = = 0 = # = 2 2684
9 Wang, Hao GM CHN 2743 0 0 1 = # 0 1.5 2584
10 Hammer, Jon Ludvig GM NOR 2608 0 0 0 = 1 # 1.5 2614
Round 1. Wed 8th May 2013
Carlsen, Magnus 1/2-1/2 Topalov, Veselin 51 A30 English
Anand, Viswanathan 1/2-1/2 Aronian, Levon 33 C84 Ruy Lopez
Nakamura, Hikaru 1-0 Wang, Hao 42 C42 Petrov
Svidler, Peter 1-0 Hammer, Jon Ludvig 58 D85 Gruenfeld
Karjakin, Sergey 1-0 Radjabov, Teimour 41 B30 Sicilian defence
Round 2. Thu 9th May 2013
Aronian, Levon 1-0 Nakamura, Hikaru 70 D10 QGD Slav defence
Topalov, Veselin 1/2-1/2 Radjabov, Teimour 40 B30 Sicilian
Carlsen, Magnus 1/2-1/2 Anand, Viswanathan 59 B51 Sicilian
Hammer, Jon Ludvig 0-1 Karjakin, Sergey 54 E15 Queen's Indian
Wang, Hao 1-0 Svidler, Peter 63 D70 Neo-Gruenfeld defence
Round 3. Fri 10th May 2013
Radjabov, Teimour 1-0 Hammer, Jon Ludvig 45 A15 English opening
Nakamura, Hikaru 1/2-1/2 Carlsen, Magnus 38 C28 Vienna game
Karjakin, Sergey 1-0 Wang, Hao 39 B65 Sicilian
Svidler, Peter 1/2-1/2 Aronian, Levon 31 A29 English
Anand, Viswanathan 1-0 Topalov, Veselin 41 B90 Sicilian
Round 4. Sun 12th May 2013
Topalov, Veselin 1/2-1/2 Hammer, Jon Ludvig 56 E60 King's Indian
Anand, Viswanathan 0-1 Nakamura, Hikaru 39 C78 Ruy Lopez
Aronian, Levon 0-1 Karjakin, Sergey 38 E15 Queen's Indian
Carlsen, Magnus 1/2-1/2 Svidler, Peter 43 B51 Sicilian
Wang, Hao 1/2-1/2 Radjabov, Teimour 32 E25 Nimzo-Indian
Round 5. Mon 13th May 2013
Svidler, Peter 1/2-1/2 Anand, Viswanathan 30 B90 Sicilian
Nakamura, Hikaru 1/2-1/2 Topalov, Veselin 38 B84 Sicilian
Karjakin, Sergey 0-1 Carlsen, Magnus 46 C95 Ruy Lopez
Radjabov, Teimour 1/2-1/2 Aronian, Levon 31 D12 QGD Slav
Hammer, Jon Ludvig 1-0 Wang, Hao 49 E60 King's Indian defence
Supreme Masters Bl Sandnes NOR Tue 7th May 2013 - Tue 7th May 2013
Leading Final Round 9 Standings:
RkNameTiFEDRtg123456789PtsTB1TB2
1Karjakin, SergeyGMRUS2767*1010111½6.5
2Carlsen, MagnusGMNOR28680*½1101½16523
3Anand, ViswanathanGMIND27831½*0110116426
4Nakamura, HikaruGMUSA2775001*½½1116421.25
5Svidler, PeterGMRUS2769100½*11015.5
6Radjabov, TeimourGMAZE2745010½0*½115
7Hammer, Jon LudvigGMNOR260800100½*1½3.5
8Wang, HaoGMCHN27430½00100*½3
9Aronian, LevonGMARM2813½00000½½*2.5
10Topalov, VeselinGMBUL279300½000½001
10 players
Supreme Masters Bl Sandnes NOR Tue 7th May 2013 - Tue 7th May 2013. Category: 21. Ave: (2766)
Rk Name Title FED Elo 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts TPR
1 Karjakin, Sergey GM RUS 2767 # 0 1 1 0 1 1 1 = 1 6.5 2932
2 Anand, Viswanathan GM IND 2783 1 # = 0 1 1 0 1 1 = 6 2890
3 Carlsen, Magnus GM NOR 2868 0 = # 1 1 0 1 = 1 1 6 2880
4 Nakamura, Hikaru GM USA 2775 0 1 0 # = = 1 1 1 1 6 2890
5 Svidler, Peter GM RUS 2769 1 0 0 = # 1 1 0 1 1 5.5 2846
6 Radjabov, Teimour GM AZE 2745 0 0 1 = 0 # = 1 1 1 5 2812
7 Hammer, Jon Ludvig GM NOR 2608 0 1 0 0 0 = # 1 = = 3.5 2704
8 Wang, Hao GM CHN 2743 0 0 = 0 1 0 0 # = 1 3 2644
9 Aronian, Levon GM ARM 2813 = 0 0 0 0 0 = = # 1 2.5 2595
10 Topalov, Veselin GM BUL 2793 0 = 0 0 0 0 = 0 0 # 1 2412
Round 1. Tue 7th May 2013
Nakamura, Hikaru 1-0 Hammer, Jon Ludvig 37 A20 English opening
Karjakin, Sergey 1/2-1/2 Aronian, Levon 98 A07 Reti
Svidler, Peter 0-1 Wang, Hao 48 A00 Benko's opening
Anand, Viswanathan 1/2-1/2 Carlsen, Magnus 39 C65 Ruy Lopez
Radjabov, Teimour 1-0 Topalov, Veselin 47 A04 Reti opening
Round 2. Tue 7th May 2013
Carlsen, Magnus 0-1 Radjabov, Teimour 61 A07 Reti
Hammer, Jon Ludvig 1/2-1/2 Topalov, Veselin 59 A40 Queen's pawn
Wang, Hao 0-1 Anand, Viswanathan 44 E00 Catalan opening
Aronian, Levon 0-1 Svidler, Peter 43 B09 Pirc
Nakamura, Hikaru 0-1 Karjakin, Sergey 32 A33 English
Round 3. Tue 7th May 2013
Karjakin, Sergey 1-0 Hammer, Jon Ludvig 57 A05 Reti
Svidler, Peter 1/2-1/2 Nakamura, Hikaru 43 A10 English opening
Radjabov, Teimour 1-0 Wang, Hao 39 D02 Queen's bishop game
Anand, Viswanathan 1-0 Aronian, Levon 35 C65 Ruy Lopez
Topalov, Veselin 0-1 Carlsen, Magnus 48 A06 Reti
Round 4. Tue 7th May 2013
Wang, Hao 1-0 Topalov, Veselin 26 A04 Reti opening
Hammer, Jon Ludvig 0-1 Carlsen, Magnus 40 E15 Queen's Indian
Aronian, Levon 0-1 Radjabov, Teimour 49 B34 Sicilian
Nakamura, Hikaru 1-0 Anand, Viswanathan 54 A33 English
Karjakin, Sergey 0-1 Svidler, Peter 52 B28 Sicilian
Round 5. Tue 7th May 2013
Anand, Viswanathan 1-0 Karjakin, Sergey 52 C77 Ruy Lopez
Radjabov, Teimour 1/2-1/2 Nakamura, Hikaru 71 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence
Carlsen, Magnus 1/2-1/2 Wang, Hao 64 B50 Sicilian
Svidler, Peter 1-0 Hammer, Jon Ludvig 35 A00 Benko's opening
Topalov, Veselin 0-1 Aronian, Levon 33 A06 Reti
Round 6. Tue 7th May 2013
Hammer, Jon Ludvig 1-0 Wang, Hao 46 D19 QGD Slav
Aronian, Levon 0-1 Carlsen, Magnus 29 A46 Queen's pawn
Karjakin, Sergey 1-0 Radjabov, Teimour 50 B30 Sicilian defence
Nakamura, Hikaru 1-0 Topalov, Veselin 39 A11 English
Svidler, Peter 0-1 Anand, Viswanathan 29 A30 English
Round 7. Tue 7th May 2013
Radjabov, Teimour 0-1 Svidler, Peter 54 A37 English
Topalov, Veselin 0-1 Karjakin, Sergey 64 A06 Reti
Anand, Viswanathan 0-1 Hammer, Jon Ludvig 43 C65 Ruy Lopez
Carlsen, Magnus 1-0 Nakamura, Hikaru 62 A00 Benko's opening
Wang, Hao 1/2-1/2 Aronian, Levon 42 C45 Scotch game
Round 8. Tue 7th May 2013
Svidler, Peter 1-0 Topalov, Veselin 47 B10 Caro-Kann
Nakamura, Hikaru 1-0 Wang, Hao 47 A20 English opening
Karjakin, Sergey 1-0 Carlsen, Magnus 42 C41 Philidor
Anand, Viswanathan 1-0 Radjabov, Teimour 33 B31 Sicilian
Hammer, Jon Ludvig 1/2-1/2 Aronian, Levon 46 A56 Czech Benoni defence
Round 9. Tue 7th May 2013
Radjabov, Teimour 1/2-1/2 Hammer, Jon Ludvig 68 A15 English opening
Topalov, Veselin 1/2-1/2 Anand, Viswanathan 57 A05 Reti opening
Wang, Hao 0-1 Karjakin, Sergey 51 D11 QGD Slav
Carlsen, Magnus 1-0 Svidler, Peter 46 B08 Pirc
Aronian, Levon 0-1 Nakamura, Hikaru 53 A46 Queen's pawn

3) 14th European Individual Championship 2013

The 14th European Individual Championship takes place 5th to 16th May 2013.

14th Euro Indiv 2013 Legnica POL Sun 5th May 2013 - Thu 16th May 2013
Leading Round 8 (of 11) Standings:
RkNameTiFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
1MOISEENKO AlexanderGMUKR26987.0262635.536.0
2LUPULESCU ConstantinGMROU26346.5259134.538.0
3ALEKSEEV EvgenyGMRUS27006.0263037.040.0
4VALLEJO PONS FranciscoGMESP26956.0260437.040.5
5LYSYJ IgorGMRUS26416.0260434.037.5
6BELIAVSKY Alexander GGMSLO26286.0260135.038.5
7ARESHCHENKO AlexanderGMUKR27096.0259836.540.5
8BALOGH CsabaGMHUN26446.0258532.536.0
9NAVARA DavidGMCZE26976.0257031.535.0
10KOVALEV VladislavIMBLR25236.0256032.034.0
11HRACEK ZbynekGMCZE26286.0255033.036.5
12LAZNICKA ViktorGMCZE26796.0255031.034.0
13RODSHTEIN MaximGMISR26386.0253828.531.0
14MELKUMYAN HrantGMARM26226.0250531.534.5
15TKACHIEV VladislavGMFRA26325.5263835.539.0
16KHALIFMAN AlexanderGMRUS26145.5263534.536.5
17ROMANOV EvgenyGMRUS26405.5262739.543.5
18SARIC IvanGMCRO26225.5261735.539.0
19KOROBOV AntonGMUKR27055.5261637.540.5
20KHAIRULLIN IldarGMRUS26575.5260834.537.0
21SARGISSIAN GabrielGMARM26675.5260435.539.0
22LENIC LukaGMSLO26215.5260434.537.0
23MOVSESIAN SergeiGMARM26935.5259934.537.5
24DREEV AlekseyGMRUS26545.5259836.040.0
25MAMEDOV RaufGMAZE26495.5259135.038.5
26KRAVTSIV MartynGMUKR25955.5258835.538.0
27ZHIGALKO SergeiGMBLR26605.5258834.037.0
28SJUGIROV SananGMRUS26545.5258234.038.5
29PETROSIAN Tigran L.GMARM26455.5258034.037.5
30BERKES FerencGMHUN26885.5257832.035.5
31NEPOMNIACHTCHI IanGMRUS27105.5257033.036.5
32POSTNY EvgenyGMISR26375.5257032.535.5
33FEDORCHUK Sergey A.GMUKR26605.5256233.036.5
34PASHIKIAN ArmanGMARM26035.5254733.036.0
35POPOV IvanGMRUS26205.5254634.037.5
36ZHIGALKO AndreyGMBLR26035.5254331.533.5
37WOJTASZEK RadoslawGMPOL27015.5253030.534.0
38ISTRATESCU AndreiGMFRA26515.5253030.033.5
39MASTROVASILIS DimitriosGMGRE26105.5252930.533.5
40GUSEINOV GadirGMAZE26235.5252131.033.5
286 players

4) US Chess Championships 2013

The US Chess Championships took place in St Louis 3rd to 12th May 2013. Gata Kamsky dominated the first week but then couldn't win another game and was caught by Alejandro Ramirez. The first two rapid playoff games were drawn before Kamsky won the final single decisive playoff game. Irina Krush retained her women's title rather comfortably.

ch-USA 2013 Saint Louis USA Fri 3rd May 2013 - Sun 12th May 2013
Leading Final Round 9 Standings:
RkNameTiRtg123456789PtsTPR
1Kamsky, GataGM27411111½½½½½6.52733
2Ramirez, AlejandroGM2551½10111½½16.52737
3Onischuk, AlexanderGM2666½½111½½½½6.02670
4Gareev, TimurGM267410½½1½1½16.02690
5Holt, ConradGM25131½10½1½105.52679
6Christiansen, Larry MGM25791101001105.02623
7Shabalov, AlexanderGM25440110011015.02626
8Robson, RayGM2620½0011101½5.02613
9Troff, Kayden WIM2421100½1½½1½5.02614
10Benjamin, JoelGM2534½1½1½010½5.02644
11Akobian, VaruzhanGM2616½½10½½0115.02554
12Norowitz, Yaacov24510½½1½½0½14.52543
13Shankland, Samuel LGM26120½110½10½4.52521
14Kaidanov, Gregory SGM25931½0½½½½½04.02457
15Shulman, YuryGM2570½½½½½00½14.02484
16Finegold, BenjaminGM2505½½00½11½04.02522
17Sevian, SamuelFM2371½½0½0½1½½4.02474
18Hess, Robert LGM2595½0½010½1½4.02460
19Bryant, John DanielFM2442½110½½0003.52471
20Ivanov, AlexanderGM2529½00½½00½13.02408
21Arnold, Marc TGM25380½000½1½½3.02425
22Sammour-Hasbun, Jorge E.FM2463001½01½003.02422
23Khachiyan, MeliksetGM2518½½½½000½½3.02431
24Stripunsky, AlexanderGM25700½101½0003.02415
24 players
ch-USA w 13 Saint Louis USA Fri 3rd May 2013 - Sun 12th May 2013
Leading Final Round 9 Standings:
RkNameTiRtg123456789PtsTPR
1Krush, IrinaIM247011111½11½8.02613
2Zatonskih, AnnaIM24661101½11117.52535
3Abrahamyan, TatevWGM228011½1½1½016.52446
4Zenyuk, IrynaWIM22431010½½10½4.52285
5Baginskaite, CamillaWGM2278½01½½0½1½4.52281
6Foisor, SabinaWGM230000011½0103.52198
7Belakovskaia, AnjelinaWGM2263011000½0½3.02157
8Kats, AlenaWFM21440½½½0½0103.02171
9Chiang, SarahWFM2098000001½012.52130
10Ni, ViktorijaWIM2262½½00100002.02062
10 players
ch-USA w 13 Saint Louis USA Fri 3rd May 2013 - Sun 12th May 2013. Category: 2. Ave: (2280)
Rk Name Title FED Elo 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts TPR
1 Krush, Irina IM USA 2470 # 1 1 = 1 = 1 1 1 1 8 2610
2 Zatonskih, Anna IM USA 2466 0 # = 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7.5 2533
3 Abrahamyan, Tatev WGM USA 2280 0 = # 1 1 1 = 1 = 1 6.5 2446
4 Baginskaite, Camilla WGM USA 2278 = 0 0 # = 1 = = 1 = 4.5 2281
5 Zenyuk, Iryna CM USA 2243 0 0 0 = # 1 = = 1 1 4.5 2285
6 Foisor, Sabina-Francesca WGM USA 2300 = 0 0 0 0 # 1 0 1 1 3.5 2198
7 Kats, Alena WFM USA 2144 0 0 = = = 0 # 1 0 = 3 2171
8 Belakovskaia, Anjelina WGM USA 2263 0 0 0 = = 1 0 # 1 0 3 2157
9 Chiang, Sarah WFM USA 2098 0 0 = 0 0 0 1 0 # 1 2.5 2135
10 Ni, Viktorija WIM USA 2262 0 0 0 = 0 0 = 1 0 # 2 2062
ch-USA Playoff 2013 Saint Louis USA Fri 3rd May 2013 - Sun 12th May 2013
Leading Final Round 3 Standings:
RkNameTi123PtsPerf
1Kamsky, Gatag½½122676
2Ramirez, Alejandrog½½012616
2 players

5) FIDE Women's Grand Prix Geneva 2013

The FIDE Women's Grand Prix takes place in Geneva 3rd to 15th May 2013.

Geneva WGP 2013 Geneva SUI Fri 3rd May 2013 - Wed 15th May 2013
Leading Round 9 (of 11) Standings:
RkNameTiFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
1Bela KhotenashviliIMGEO25056.50.5623.75
2Anna MuzychukGMSLO25856.50.5427.50
3Tatiana KosintsevaGMRUS25176.00.0423.75
4Wenjun JuWGMCHN25445.01.5318.50
5Kateryna LagnoGMUKR25485.01.0319.75
6Anna UsheninaGMUKR24915.00.5220.00
7Yifan HOUGMCHN26174.50.0320.75
8Nana DzagnidzeGMGEO25454.50.0216.25
9Alexandra KosteniukGMRUS24914.00.0215.00
10Viktorija CmilyteGMLTU25223.00.0013.00
11Tuvshintugs BatchimegWGMMGL22982.50.0111.50
12Olga GiryaWGMRUS24631.50.006.75
12 players
Geneva WGP 2013 Geneva SUI Fri 3rd May 2013 - Wed 15th May 2013. Category: 11. Ave: (2511)
Rk Name Title FED Elo 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Pts TPR
1 Muzychuk, Anna GM SLO 2585 # = 1 = = = 1 = 1 1 6.5 2669
2 Khotenashvili, Bela IM GEO 2505 = # 0 1 0 1 1 1 1 1 6.5 2675
3 Kosintseva, Tatiana GM RUS 2517 0 1 # 1 = = = 1 = 1 6 2633
4 Ushenina, Anna GM UKR 2491 = # = 0 1 = 1 = = = 5 2556
5 Lagno, Kateryna GM UKR 2548 = 0 = # = 0 1 1 = 1 5 2574
6 Ju, Wenjun WGM CHN 2544 = 0 1 = # = 0 = 1 1 5 2545
7 Hou, Yifan GM CHN 2617 0 1 = 0 1 = # 1 0 = 4.5 2497
8 Dzagnidze, Nana GM GEO 2545 = 0 = = 0 # = = 1 1 4.5 2491
9 Kosteniuk, Alexandra GM RUS 2491 0 = 0 0 1 = # = 1 = 4 2450
10 Cmilyte, Viktorija GM LTU 2522 0 0 = = = 0 = = # = 3 2381
11 Batchimeg, Tuvshintugs WGM MGL 2298 0 0 = = 0 1 0 0 = # 2.5 2369
12 Girya, Olga WGM RUS 2463 0 0 0 = 0 0 = 0 = # 1.5 2265
Round 5. Wed 8th May 2013
Cmilyte, Viktorija 1/2-1/2 Dzagnidze, Nana 72 E32 Nimzo-Indian
Lagno, Kateryna 1/2-1/2 Ushenina, Anna 34 D11 QGD Slav
Girya, Olga 0-1 Ju, Wenjun 39 E81 King's Indian
Khotenashvili, Bela 1-0 Kosteniuk, Alexandra 68 E04 Catalan
Muzychuk, Anna 1-0 Hou, Yifan 38 B52 Sicilian
Batchimeg, Tuvshintugs 1/2-1/2 Kosintseva, Tatiana 61 D38 QGD
Round 6. Thu 9th May 2013
Khotenashvili, Bela 1-0 Batchimeg, Tuvshintugs 44 D20 QGA
Kosintseva, Tatiana 1-0 Cmilyte, Viktorija 42 B77 Sicilian
Kosteniuk, Alexandra 0-1 Ushenina, Anna 42 B94 Sicilian
Ju, Wenjun 1/2-1/2 Lagno, Kateryna 25 A33 English
Hou, Yifan 1/2-1/2 Girya, Olga 70 B11 Caro-Kann
Dzagnidze, Nana 1/2-1/2 Muzychuk, Anna 33 D11 QGD Slav
Round 7. Fri 10th May 2013
Cmilyte, Viktorija 0-1 Khotenashvili, Bela 44 D55 QGD
Girya, Olga 0-1 Dzagnidze, Nana 40 E11 Bogo-Indian defence
Batchimeg, Tuvshintugs 0-1 Kosteniuk, Alexandra 79 A46 Queen's pawn
Lagno, Kateryna 0-1 Hou, Yifan 55 B81 Sicilian
Ushenina, Anna 0-1 Ju, Wenjun 27 A83 Dutch
Muzychuk, Anna 1-0 Kosintseva, Tatiana 55 C69 Ruy Lopez
Round 8. Sat 11th May 2013
Khotenashvili, Bela 1/2-1/2 Muzychuk, Anna 26 D12 QGD Slav
Kosteniuk, Alexandra 1-0 Ju, Wenjun 54 E81 King's Indian
Hou, Yifan 0-1 Ushenina, Anna 40 B51 Sicilian
Dzagnidze, Nana 0-1 Lagno, Kateryna 79 A45 Trompovsky attack (Ruth, Opovcensky opening)
Kosintseva, Tatiana 1-0 Girya, Olga 33 B12 Caro-Kann
Batchimeg, Tuvshintugs 1/2-1/2 Cmilyte, Viktorija 70 D41 QGD
Round 9. Mon 13th May 2013
Cmilyte, Viktorija 1/2-1/2 Kosteniuk, Alexandra 70 D30 QGD
Girya, Olga 0-1 Khotenashvili, Bela 108 D56 QGD
Lagno, Kateryna 0-1 Kosintseva, Tatiana 48 A14 English
Ju, Wenjun 1/2-1/2 Hou, Yifan 40 E06 Catalan
Muzychuk, Anna 1-0 Batchimeg, Tuvshintugs 41 C91 Ruy Lopez
Ushenina, Anna 1/2-1/2 Dzagnidze, Nana 34 E53 Nimzo-Indian

6) American Continental Championship 2013

The American Continental Championship takes place 7th to 15th May 2013.

American Continental Cochabamba BOL Tue 7th May 2013 - Wed 15th May 2013
Leading Round 9 (of 11) Standings:
RkNameTiFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
1Granda Zuniga Julio EGMPER26597.5051
2Ortiz Suarez Isan ReynaldoGMCUB25987050.5
3Bruzon Batista LazaroGMCUB27077049
4Iturrizaga EduardoGMVEN26557046
5Flores DiegoGMARG25866.5047.5
6Sarkar JustinIMUSA24376.5045.5
7Bachmann AxelGMPAR25316.5045
8Leiva GiuseppeIMPER23886.5043
9Hambleton AmanIMCAN24686.5041.5
10Vasquez Schroeder RodrigoGMCHI25546.5041
11Lenderman AleksandrGMUSA25856044
12Prasca Sosa RafaelIMVEN24266043
13Cori JorgeGMPER25466042
14Martinez Ariel A.BOL22036040.5
15Cori T. DeysiWGMPER24306039
16Pacheco MarcoIMPER23845.5049
17Martinez Alcantara Jose EduarFMPER22085.5045.5
18Mekhitarian Krikor SevagGMBRA25515.5045.5
19Cubas Jose FernandoGMPAR25505.5044.5
20Cornejo MaxIMPER23805.5044.5
21Gonzalez BernalIMCRC24615.5044
22Ynojosa Felix JoseIMVEN23715.5044
23Principe AlexanderFMPER22615.5043.5
24Gutierrez CarmeloFMPER22535.5043
25Aguilar AndresARG22335.5040.5
26Gemy Jose DanielIMBOL23205.5038
27Arias PabloCMBOL20505.5033
28Ruiz C Joshua DIMCOL23705046
29Latorre MatiasFMPAR22545043
30Cornejo P GuillermoPER22225041.5
31Perez Garcia Rodney OscarIMCUB23815041.5
32Cuellar DiegoFMPER23235041
33Lopez Mario IverFMBOL21975040.5
34Zambrana OswaldoGMBOL24785040
35Mendoza RodrigoBOL21485040
36Rios Cristhian CamiloIMCOL23625039.5
37Parraga AlejandroBOL21635036
38Monroy Carrizo JavierBOL20535035
39Campero RonaldFMBOL22114.5041.5
40Kropff RicardoIMPAR22244.5041
106 players

7) Somov Memorial 2013

The Somov Memorial takes place 8th to 18th May 2013.

Somov Memorial 2013 Kirishi RUS Wed 8th May 2013 - Sat 18th May 2013
Leading Round 6 (of 11) Standings:
RkNameTiFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
1Artemiev VladislavIMRUS25246.012.500.06
2Karthikeyan MuraliIMIND24355.515.500.04
3Zenzera AlexeyIMRUS23875.513.750.04
4Chigaev MaksimIMRUS24555.59.750.05
5Akhmetov AyanKAZ23184.511.250.03
6Eliseev UriiIMRUS25574.09.000.03
7Grib RomanFMBLR23753.08.750.01
8Harutyunian Tigran K.FMARM23592.06.000.01
9Codenotti MarcoFMITA23852.05.250.01
10Golubov SaveliyRUS22511.53.500.01
11Aravindh Chithambaram Vr.FMIND23281.52.250.01
12Saduakassova DinaraWGMKAZ23510.00.000.00
12 players

8) 2nd Maremma Open 2013

The 2nd Maremma Open took place 9th to 12th May 2013. Fabian Libiszewski won with 5/6.

2nd Maremma Open Grosseto ITA Thu 9th May 2013 - Sun 12th May 2013
Leading Final Round 6 Standings:
RkSNoNameTiRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
11Libiszewski FabienGM25015.020.022.52306.8
25Naumkin IgorGM24534.521.024.02269.3
34Garcia Palermo CarloGM24654.520.522.52287.8
48Fierro Baquero MarthIM23624.518.521.52167.3
510Lagumina GiulioFM23114.020.022.02259.8
67Laketic GojkoIM24204.019.521.52228.2
711Vuelban VirgilioIM22984.019.021.52155.5
89Zimina OlgaIM23344.019.020.52051.8
912Delfino Luigi22104.017.018.52154.7
106Bruno FabioIM24334.014.516.01924.5
113Collutiis DuilioIM24733.521.023.02292.8
122Lazic MiroljubGM24763.519.021.52142.5
1314Vargas GabrielaWFM20573.518.520.52147.7
1416Messina Roberta19983.517.518.02064.3
1513Grichkevitch Gilles21533.516.518.52100.7
1634Brioschi Camillo17563.017.519.52118.7
1726Pacini Ermanno18693.017.519.02124.3
1818Buratti Marco19773.015.517.02012.8
1923Guglielmi Dante18983.015.516.01987.5
2030Giordani Roberto18113.015.017.01999.2
2125Carola Paolo18893.014.015.52016.8
2219Di Primio Eugenia19722.516.519.01976.3
2315Tiengo Davide20222.515.016.51861.4
2420Rebeggiani Andrea19302.514.515.02015.3
2517Barbafiera Luigi19782.513.014.51848.5
2627Bini Alessandro18422.017.519.52111.2
2722Giannoni Massimo19182.014.516.01962.8
2831Genci Isufaj17702.014.516.01929.2
2936Cialli Antonio16752.013.515.01955.8
3024Bini Lorenzo18942.013.014.51941.2
3128PASOTTI Andrea1N18352.012.513.01955.4
3221Baldi Daniele19202.012.513.01918.0
3332Campatelli Giovanni17681.514.016.01887.0
3429Marvulli Dario18271.514.014.51928.3
3535Medaglia Enzo17351.513.014.51875.5
3633Mordini Stefano17600.513.515.01901.3
36 players

9) 5th Alexander the Great Open 2013

The 5th Alexander the Great Open took place 7th to 12th May 2013. Irine Kharisma Sukandar won with 6/7.

5th Open Halkidiki GRE Tue 7th May 2013 - Sun 12th May 2013
Leading Final Round 7 Standings:
RkNameTiFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
1Sukandar Irine KharismaWGMINA23706.00.029.524.75
2Erdogdu MertIMTUR24225.50.029.522.50
3Itkis BorisIMROU23955.00.029.019.00
4Tadic BrankoGMSRB25175.00.028.519.00
5Arsovic ZoranIMSRB24345.00.028.518.50
6Djukic SandraWIMSRB21995.00.026.517.75
7Antic DejanGMSRB24735.00.025.518.00
8Sapar EmelbekIMKGZ23394.50.030.016.75
9Miljkovic Miroslav DIMSRB24714.50.026.515.50
10Asgarov MushfigAZE22264.50.026.514.25
11Drljevic LjiljaWIMSRB21744.50.025.014.25
12Klinova MashaIMISR23164.00.032.517.75
13Husseinov ShahinAZE21934.00.029.013.75
14Dorfanis IlarionGRE21844.00.029.013.25
15Avagianos SimeonGRE20274.00.027.014.50
16Stojanovic AndjelijaWGMSRB22824.00.027.013.75
17Lekatis IoannisGRE16874.00.023.012.00
18Altaher Tarek AliUAE18834.00.022.010.00
19Nina Miguel AngelFMPER22843.50.027.010.50
20Katapodis GerasimosGRE18493.50.024.58.00
21Kakushadze IliaGRE20463.50.023.58.75
22Tsarouhas VasiliosGRE21733.50.022.58.75
23Ladopoulos DimitriosGRE21003.00.026.08.00
24Mitrou VasilikiGRE17073.00.024.59.00
25Kourtesis DimosGRE15693.00.022.57.50
26Tuzhba KonstantinRUS19323.00.022.55.00
27Yepez Duran Julio AbrahanVEN17623.00.022.08.00
28David Dorian-CiprianROU17213.00.020.57.00
29Zygourakis ThemistoklisGRE16163.00.020.56.00
30Shadykul DarkhanKAZ03.00.020.06.75
31Grapsa GeorgiaGRE19972.50.026.57.50
32Tserendorj BatsaikhanUSA20742.50.023.06.00
33Strutinskaya Galina NWGMRUS23162.00.023.56.25
34Davaademberel PurevdorjMGL02.00.023.06.00
35Stavropoulos ArisGRE02.00.021.55.50
36Tepelidis SavvasGRE02.00.020.03.00
37Tsakouridis GeorgiosGRE14252.00.020.02.50
38Mohammadi Matin NedaIRI01.00.018.52.00
39Mendez-Gasarjian JacquelinVEN01.00.018.51.00
40Mohammadi Matin HosseinIRI00.50.016.51.00
46 players

10) 8th Angers Open 2013

The 8th Angers Open took place 3rd to 5th May 2013. Alban Delorme won with 6/6.

8th Angers Open 2013 Angers FRA Fri 3rd May 2013 - Sun 5th May 2013
Leading Final Round 6 Standings:
RkNameTiRtgPtsTB1TB2Perf
1Delorme, Albanf2284623162606
2Malin, Cedric 1961525162126
3Julien, Jules-Alois 1946520151998
4Durand-Le Ludec, Brendan-Budok 1842422141944
5Masset, Jacques 2062421151936
6Dandin, Olivier 2071420131984
7Humeau, Mickael 1926423151999
8Kvashyna, Tetyana 1912422141905
9Bihari, Pascal 1824422141919
10Primault, Loic 1644422141800
11Pecot, Matthias 1846419131800
12Viel, Jean-Marc 1658419121720
13Huard, Herve 1760419121754
14Egreteau, Eric 2006418101909
15Pailhe, Lionel 1988417111951
16Ismailov, Makhad 1625321141809
17Aumont, Eric 1785319121651
18Barton, Robin 1615319121628
19Cosquer, Bertrand 1450318111769
20Grandi, Paul 1776317111715
21Rabouan, Jean-Francois 1896322151840
22Gentilhomme, Loic 1611318131574
23Hereus, Daniel 1553318121530
24Gac, Riwal 1325318121585
25Daviet, Bertrand 1741318111595
26Kolendowicz, Udo 1318318121599
27Kneib, Bernard 1475317121595
28Cheikh-Boukal, Ziyad 1567317111485
29Fournel, Didier 1609317111591
30Perrin, Thomas 1300316111551
31Noyer, Christophe 1544316111482
32Fermen, Guy 1510315101450
33Mesu, Cosmin 1499314101550
34Clement, Christian 147131381527
35Martin, Frederic 162831281486
36Maruejols, Paul 1477221141636
37Gac, Jean-Luc 1526221141550
38Drochon, Francois 1735218121607
39Joyeux, Gerard 1631216111467
40Mercier, Gaetan 1539216111463
57 players

11) Asian Zonal 3.1 2013

The Asian Zonal 3.1 took place 4th to 12th May 2013. Darini Pouria won with 7.5/9.

Asian Zonal 3.1 2013 Doha QAT Sat 4th May 2013 - Sun 12th May 2013
Leading Final Round 9 Standings:
RkNameTiFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
1Darini PouriaGMIRI25307.50.045.035.0
2Golizadeh AsgharGMIRI24867.00.043.533.0
3Ghaem Maghami EhsanGMIRI25686.00.544.535.0
4Al-Modiahki MohamadGMQAT25506.00.543.033.5
5Al-Sayed MohammedGMQAT25025.50.044.034.5
6Khader SamiIMJOR23744.50.044.535.0
7Nezad Husein AzizIMQAT24104.50.041.532.0
8Eid FadiIMLIB23644.50.038.529.0
9Ahmed Ali Layth AhmedFMIRQ23194.00.037.027.5
10Al-Hajiri BaderKUW20193.50.037.528.5
11Alhuwar JasemFMUAE22683.00.540.531.0
12Al Ghamdi . Ahmed MKSA03.00.536.527.5
13Tamra AttallahPLE20802.01.035.027.0
14Faraj YahyaFMYEM22642.00.036.028.0
14 players
Asian Zonal 3.1 w Doha QAT Sat 4th May 2013 - Sun 12th May 2013
Leading Final Round 9 Standings:
RkNameTiFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
1Zhu ChenGMQAT24918.50.032.508
2Hejazipour MitraWIMIRI22368.00.029.007
3Ghader Pour ShayestehWIMIRI22427.50.025.007
4Dahdal LougainWIMJOR19725.50.015.255
5Saleh Nora MohdWIMUAE18924.50.010.753
6Jalloul Maya M.WFMLIB19624.00.07.504
7Al-Khelaifi SalamaWFMQAT18103.00.55.002
8Al-Khelaifi AishaQAT16813.00.54.752
9Faqeeh AseelPLE01.00.00.001
10AL-Ramadan NadyaKUW00.00.00.000
10 players
Asian Zonal 3.1 w Doha QAT Sat 4th May 2013 - Sun 12th May 2013. Category: None. Ave: (1629)
Rk Name Title FED Elo 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts TPR
1 Zhu, Chen GM QAT 2491 # = 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8.5 2393
2 Hejazipour, Mitra WIM IRI 2236 = # = 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8 2316
3 Ghader Pour, Shayesteh WIM IRI 2242 0 = # 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7.5 2236
4 Dahdal, Lougain WIM JOR 1972 0 0 0 # = 1 1 ? 1 1 4.5 2049
5 Saleh, Nora Mohd WIM UAE 1892 0 0 0 = # 1 = = 1 1 4.5 1954
6 Jalloul, Maya M. WFM LIB 1962 0 0 0 0 0 # 1 1 1 1 4 1888
7 Al-Khelaifi, Salama WFM QAT 1810 0 0 0 0 = 0 # = 1 1 3 1759
8 Al-khelaifi, Aisha QAT 1681 0 0 0 ? = 0 = # 1 1 3 1833
9 Faqeeh, Aseel PLE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 # 1 1 2036
10 Al-Ramadan, Nadya KUW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 # 0 2036
Round 1. Sat 4th May 2013
Saleh, Nora Mohd 1-0 Faqeeh, Aseel 35 D92 Gruenfeld
Jalloul, Maya M. 0-1 Ghader Pour, Shayesteh 42 D37 QGD
Al-khelaifi, Aisha 1/2-1/2 Al-Khelaifi, Salama 30 B01 Scandinavian
Zhu, Chen 1-0 Dahdal, Lougain 56 D31 QGD
Hejazipour, Mitra 1-0 Al-Ramadan, Nadya 22 D06 QGD
Round 2. Sun 5th May 2013
Faqeeh, Aseel 1-0 Al-Ramadan, Nadya 37 C26 Vienna
Dahdal, Lougain 0-1 Hejazipour, Mitra 30 E12 Queen's Indian
Al-Khelaifi, Salama 0-1 Zhu, Chen 34 D01 Richter-Veresov attack
Ghader Pour, Shayesteh 1-0 Al-khelaifi, Aisha 56 C26 Vienna
Saleh, Nora Mohd 1-0 Jalloul, Maya M. 32 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3
Round 3. Mon 6th May 2013
Jalloul, Maya M. 1-0 Faqeeh, Aseel 33 A34 English
Al-khelaifi, Aisha 1/2-1/2 Saleh, Nora Mohd 43 B27 Sicilian
Zhu, Chen 1-0 Ghader Pour, Shayesteh 58 E32 Nimzo-Indian
Hejazipour, Mitra 1-0 Al-Khelaifi, Salama 43 D45 QGD semi-Slav
Al-Ramadan, Nadya 0-1 Dahdal, Lougain 20 A46 Queen's pawn game
Round 4. Tue 7th May 2013
Faqeeh, Aseel 0-1 Dahdal, Lougain 58 A00 Van't Kruijs opening
Al-Khelaifi, Salama 1-0 Al-Ramadan, Nadya 20 D00 Queen's pawn
Ghader Pour, Shayesteh 1/2-1/2 Hejazipour, Mitra 85 B51 Sicilian
Saleh, Nora Mohd 0-1 Zhu, Chen 48 A41 Queen's Pawn
Jalloul, Maya M. 1-0 Al-khelaifi, Aisha 35 A22 English
Round 5. Wed 8th May 2013
Al-khelaifi, Aisha 1-0 Faqeeh, Aseel 41 C50 King's pawn game
Zhu, Chen 1-0 Jalloul, Maya M. 30 E80 King's Indian
Hejazipour, Mitra 1-0 Saleh, Nora Mohd 46 D56 QGD
Al-Ramadan, Nadya 0-1 Ghader Pour, Shayesteh 21 A00 Van't Kruijs opening
Dahdal, Lougain 1-0 Al-Khelaifi, Salama 89 D08 QGD
Round 6. Thu 9th May 2013
Faqeeh, Aseel 0-1 Al-Khelaifi, Salama 32 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence
Ghader Pour, Shayesteh 1-0 Dahdal, Lougain 45 B30 Sicilian
Saleh, Nora Mohd 1-0 Al-Ramadan, Nadya 37 D02 Queen's pawn game
Jalloul, Maya M. 0-1 Hejazipour, Mitra 26 A22 English
Al-khelaifi, Aisha 0-1 Zhu, Chen 33 C10 French
Round 7. Fri 10th May 2013
Zhu, Chen 1-0 Faqeeh, Aseel 26 D06 QGD
Hejazipour, Mitra 1-0 Al-khelaifi, Aisha 27 D11 QGD Slav
Al-Ramadan, Nadya 0-1 Jalloul, Maya M. 23 A48 King's Indian
Dahdal, Lougain 1/2-1/2 Saleh, Nora Mohd 42 D30 Queen's gambit declined
Al-Khelaifi, Salama 0-1 Ghader Pour, Shayesteh 37 B20 Sicilian
Round 8. Sat 11th May 2013
Faqeeh, Aseel 0-1 Ghader Pour, Shayesteh 30 B90 Sicilian
Saleh, Nora Mohd 1/2-1/2 Al-Khelaifi, Salama 46 D45 QGD semi-Slav
Jalloul, Maya M. 0-1 Dahdal, Lougain 35 D01 Richter-Veresov attack
Al-khelaifi, Aisha 1-0 Al-Ramadan, Nadya 22 C40 King's knight opening
Zhu, Chen 1/2-1/2 Hejazipour, Mitra 53 E15 Queen's Indian
Round 9. Sun 12th May 2013
Hejazipour, Mitra 1-0 Faqeeh, Aseel 37 D15 QGD Slav
Al-Ramadan, Nadya 0-1 Zhu, Chen 17 D02 Queen's pawn game
Dahdal, Lougain * Al-khelaifi, Aisha 1 A40 Queen's pawn
Al-Khelaifi, Salama 0-1 Jalloul, Maya M. 38 B20 Sicilian
Ghader Pour, Shayesteh 1-0 Saleh, Nora Mohd 49 B29 Sicilian

12) Deltalift Open 2013

The Deltalift Open took place 9th to 11th May 2013. Emanuel Berg won with 7/8.

Deltalift Open 2013 Halmstad SWE Thu 9th May 2013 - Sat 11th May 2013
Leading Final Round 8 Standings:
RkNameTiFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2
1Berg EmanuelGMSWE2597742.532
2Brynell StellanGMSWE25536.54332
3Johansson LinusFMSWE24056.541.532
4Akesson RalfGMSWE24906.536.528.5
5Hector JonnyGMSWE260164433.5
6Hillarp-Persson TigerGMSWE2575642.531
7Ziegler AriIMSWE2402640.530
8Carlsson PontusGMSWE261363929
9Lindgren PhilipSWE236863828.5
Ask JosefSWE216763828.5
11Frisk Kockum AntonFMSWE24065.54332
12Sjodahl PontusIMSWE24985.541.531
Haugli PetterIMNOR22885.541.531
14Arnelind MikaelSWE22345.536.526.5
15Fransson PeterSWE22825.53425.5
16Rydstrom TomSWE21965.533.525
17Holst ConnySWE2241539.530.5
18Fransson PercySWE221653929.5
19Fransson AngelinaSWE2066538.529
20Olofsson Dolk MattisSWE2205537.527.5
21Fransson PatrickSWE221553728
Svensson AndersSWE210353728
23Silfverstrom NiklasSWE2078536.527.5
24Lindhe MagnusSWE2212536.526.5
25Lundin JanFMSWE233053626.5
26Wahlstrom LennartSWE210953626
27Aira JohannesSWE2182534.526.5
28Nilsson PatrikSWE2194534.524.5
29Bengtsson JessicaSWE194653324.5
30Blomstrom LarsSWE2219531.523.5
31Karlsson UlfSWE1996527.521
32Wiander MichaelSWE21184.539.531
33Astrom LarsSWE20954.539.528.5
34Fries Nielsen Niels JorgenFMSWE23984.538.529
35Lyngsjo HaakanSWE20484.53829
36Sivhed JohanSWE19014.535.526.5
37Stray GunnarNOR20504.53527.5
38Ollen MartinSWE20554.53526
39Madebrink LarsSWE22674.53525.5
40Kumar RahulSWE22534.534.526
110 players

13) Durres Open 2013

The Durres Open took place 4th to 11th May 2013. Erald Dervishi won with 7.5/9.

Durres Open 2013 Durres ALB Sat 4th May 2013 - Sat 11th May 2013
Leading Final Round 9 Standings:
RkNameTiFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
1Dervishi EraldGMALB25497.541.553.037.5
2Pancevski FilipIMMKD24997.040.550.538.5
3Dizdarevic EmirGMBIH25116.540.550.535.0
4Kurajica BojanGMBIH25146.537.548.533.5
5Dobrov VladimirGMRUS25416.537.046.031.5
6Starostits IlmarsGMLAT24776.536.546.033.0
7Drasko MilanGMMNE24686.536.047.033.5
8Mehmeti DritanIMALB24136.535.546.032.5
9Blagojevic DragisaGMMNE25206.041.053.035.5
10Pasko LlambiALB21916.037.045.530.5
11Kosanovic Goran AGMSRB23696.036.046.531.5
12Ashiku FrancALB22256.035.044.529.5
13Noka GezimALB06.033.543.528.0
14Rama LorencFMALB23006.033.041.030.5
15Kosic DraganGMMNE25005.542.554.535.5
16Genov PetarGMBUL24755.541.553.533.0
17Seitaj IlirIMALB23925.540.050.531.5
18Drazic SinisaGMSRB24685.538.048.031.5
19Shabanaj SaimirALB21355.536.046.527.5
20Oltian VataALB19165.532.539.526.5
21Draci RobertALB21765.531.041.025.0
22Nazarko ShpetimGER23275.039.049.030.0
23Petritaj FotjonALB22395.038.049.530.0
24Paci AleksanderCMALB21915.038.047.028.0
25Bekurti MehmetALB20715.034.544.527.0
26Rudakov AleksandrRUS21445.032.041.025.0
27Gjergji RozanaWCMALB19385.029.538.021.0
28Blagojevic TijanaMNE20485.027.537.023.5
29Veleshnja ZinoALB15955.027.534.520.5
30Saraci NderimTUR18724.535.044.523.0
31Veleshnja AjetALB04.534.042.524.0
32Zekaj DritanALB20434.533.543.024.5
33Pasku SotirALB04.533.542.524.0
34Bregu RizaALB04.533.042.020.5
35Bedalli ErindALB04.531.039.522.5
36Tuzi BrunaWCMALB16174.529.538.517.5
37Tavasja ElvisALB21184.529.538.022.5
38Mico TimoleoALB04.529.537.020.0
39Masha RexhepALB04.529.036.021.5
40Mihasi EraldALB18464.527.535.021.5
70 players

14) Hans Christian Andersen Mindgames 2013

The Hans Christian Andersen Mindgames took place 8th to 12th May 2013. Eduardas Rozentalis won with 7/9.

HC Andersen Open Odense DEN Wed 8th May 2013 - Sun 12th May 2013
Leading Final Round 9 Standings:
RkNameTiFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2
1Rozentalis EduardasGMLTU26117.043.042.50
2Rusev KrasimirGMBUL25456.541.537.00
3Nikolov MomchilGMBUL25326.541.037.00
4Bae TorsteinIMNOR24426.538.033.50
5Danielsen HenrikGMISL25006.042.534.50
6Haub Thorsten MichaelIMGER24626.041.033.25
7Epishin VladimirGMRUS26036.038.531.50
8Carlstedt JonathanIMGER23736.037.529.00
9Hansen MadsFMDEN23066.036.028.00
10Christensen Bo GarnerDEN22476.033.526.00
11Thogersen RasmusDEN20136.031.526.50
12Ochsner Bjorn MollerFMDEN23475.539.529.50
13Carstensen JacobFMDEN23815.538.526.50
14Jacobsen BoDEN23195.534.523.75
15Bach MatthiasFMGER22525.533.023.75
16Pedersen Nicolai Kvist BrondtDEN21695.533.022.50
17Bromann ThorbjornIMDEN23685.532.523.75
18Nielsen John BauneborgDEN21615.531.520.25
19Rostgaard Tobias ValentinDEN22755.036.522.50
20Rendboe JohnFMDEN22415.028.518.75
21Eriksson ChristianDEN21564.534.517.50
22Poulsen IverDEN20544.534.018.00
23Semcesen DanielIMSWE24734.533.017.50
24Jensen Tobias IlsoeDEN19054.533.016.25
25Konstantinov MaximDEN19904.532.517.25
26Sorensen AlexDEN19334.532.019.00
27Pedersen Henrik BoldingDEN21254.532.018.25
28Murtuzov RaufAZE19954.531.515.75
29Jepsen ThomasDEN21684.530.017.75
30Becker MartinGER19104.528.513.50
31Matras OveDEN18554.526.014.50
32Nielsen Poul ErikDEN21074.525.515.50
33Bjerke SiljeWIMNOR22104.033.017.00
34Johansen Johnny HollerDEN20024.033.015.25
35Jensen SorenDEN18364.031.016.50
36Olsen Aage DalstrupDEN20564.031.014.25
37Hylle-Wiig Lennart MoesgaardDEN18564.030.514.00
38Hamann Brian MichaelDEN18774.030.013.25
39Olsson TomasSWE19364.028.014.50
40Jensen JakobDEN18024.028.012.00
55 players

15) Oceania Open Zonal 2013

The Oceania Open Zonal took place 5th to 10th May 2013. Igor Bjelobrk formally of New Zealand and now Australia won with 7.5/9 and qualifies for the World Cup. Many good results: Ari Dale (14yo) becomes IM, Justin Tan (15) and Anton Smirnov (12) become FMs.

Oceania Open zt 2013 Sonaisali Island Resort FIJ Sun 5th May 2013 - Fri 10th May 2013
Leading Final Round 9 Standings:
RkNameTiFEDRtgTB1TB2TB3
1Bjelobrk IgorFMAUS23297.50.038.0
2Dale AriAUS22227.00.035.5
3Tan JustinAUS22496.50.037.0
4Johansen Darryl K.GMAUS24306.00.031.5
Illingworth MaxIMAUS24236.00.031.5
6Smirnov AntonAUS21946.00.030.0
7Lane Gary W.IMAUS24125.50.030.5
8Smith Robert WFMNZL22275.50.027.5
9Mandla BlairAUS21235.50.027.0
10Zelesco KarlAUS21695.50.025.5
11Fancy StuartFMPNG20915.50.024.5
12Lekkas FrankAUS20455.00.028.0
13Plew JeffreyAUS20435.00.026.0
14Prasad CalvinCMFIJ20185.00.024.5
15Wang OscarAUS20085.00.024.0
16Terubea RonaldFIJ16425.00.020.0
17Muller JonasAUS20394.50.030.5
18Feldman VladimirIMAUS22334.50.028.5
19Safarian AlekAUS20114.50.027.0
20Kumar ManojCMFIJ20124.50.025.5
21Spiller PaulNZL19874.50.018.0
22Dordevic IvanNZL20954.00.024.5
23Goundar SanmogamCMFIJ19364.00.022.5
24Ilic IlijaAUS19814.00.021.5
25Antoniazzi FrancescoAUS17354.00.019.0
Arvind GoruFIJ16594.00.019.0
27Egan BillAUS17194.00.018.0
28Kempen LeonAUS19964.00.017.0
Puccini JackAUS18914.00.017.0
Adricula Noel AFIJ16544.00.017.0
31Bekker GaryAUS18274.00.015.5
32Caldeira JohnFIJ03.50.018.5
33Fareed MenashFIJ03.00.013.0
34Aich AlexanderAUS03.00.012.5
35Lui DannySOL03.00.011.0
36Terubea KeezFIJ02.50.08.5
37Tepuke PriceSOL17212.00.010.0
38Senewiratne VinoodaFIJ00.00.00.0
38 players
Oceania Open zt w Sonaisali Island Resort FIJ Sun 5th May 2013 - Fri 10th May 2013
Leading Final Round 9 Standings:
RkNameTiFEDRtgTB1TB2TB3
1Berezina IrinaIMAUS21918.00.538.5
Guo EmmaWIMAUS20928.00.538.5
3Jarek KatherineAUS19406.01.028.0
4Narenthran SavithriAUS17656.00.027.0
5Lane NancyWIMAUS19305.50.531.0
6Smith Vivian JWFMNZL17425.50.526.0
7Wijesuriya G.V.WCMAUS18465.00.024.0
Vukikomoala HildaFIJ14265.00.024.0
9Anton SarahAUS17514.00.023.0
10Sukhu GloriaFIJ15174.00.017.0
11Masilomani JacquelynFIJ02.50.016.0
12Koroi TelikoFIJ02.00.012.0
13Bale AmyFIJ01.50.010.0
14Koroi ClaudyaFIJ00.00.00.0
14 players

16) Scandinavian Chess Tournament 2013

The organisers of the Scandinavian Chess Tournament had a senior event. Vladimir Okhotnik edged out Pia Cramling and Viktor Kupreichik on tie-break after all scored 6.5/7.

SCT Seniors 2013 Stockholm SWE Thu 9th May 2013 - Sun 12th May 2013
Leading Final Round 8 Standings:
RkNameTiFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
1Okhotnik VladimirGMFRA23916.543.533.034.00
2Cramling PiaGMSWE25256.542.532.534.00
3Kupreichik ViktorGMBLR24436.540.530.031.75
4Mochalov Evgeny VIMBLR24136.042.532.530.50
5Hecht Hans-JoachimGMGER23466.042.032.030.00
6Petkevich JusefsGMLAT23766.041.031.030.00
7Karasev Vladimir IIMRUS23586.041.031.029.25
8Lind Jan-OlovSWE22006.040.531.028.50
9Westerinen HeikkiGMFIN23356.040.531.028.00
10Mishuchkov NikolaiIMRUS23656.040.029.528.00
11Khmiadashvili TamarWGMGEO21686.039.029.528.25
12Tukmakov Vladimir BGMUKR25476.039.029.027.75
13Bellon JuanGMESP23686.036.027.526.50
14Marusenko PetrIMUKR22135.538.529.023.50
15Oblamski VladimirBLR21145.537.028.023.75
16Malmdin Nils AkeFMSWE22395.536.527.024.00
17Fomina TatyanaWIMEST22185.534.525.021.50
18Gunnas MartinSWE05.533.024.019.50
19Vul ArkadiGMRUS23145.044.033.526.00
20Turikov ViktorFMRUS22665.044.033.525.75
21Marklund GunnarSWE19965.040.030.523.25
22Kivipelto KajFIN21775.038.529.020.00
23Ekelund KurtSWE20605.037.028.019.25
24Melashvili NinoWIMGEO21345.036.527.520.50
25Svensson LeifSWE21145.036.527.518.00
26Nilsson WeineSWE19875.035.526.520.50
27Hallerod RalphSWE21245.035.526.519.00
28Samuelsson Sven-GunnarSWE20825.035.025.518.50
29Jansson BorjeFMSWE23305.034.526.021.50
30Gruzmann BorisFMRUS22565.034.526.020.25
31Kruusiauk HedaMKEST19325.034.525.519.00
32Taksrud VidarNOR20355.033.026.019.25
33Palmo PenttiFIN20365.032.023.517.25
34Svanqvist UlfSWE23204.539.529.020.25
35Hedin GunnarSWE21254.538.028.519.50
36Berkell PederFMSWE22124.538.028.519.00
37Hammar BengtFMSWE22844.537.527.519.50
38Svensson SorenSWE20344.536.528.516.75
39Alquist ErikSWE20214.535.526.016.75
40Gustavsson StureSWE20164.534.527.018.75
120 players

17) Stavanger Open 2013

The Stavanger Open took place 8th to 12th May 2013 connected with the Norway tournament. Arturs Neiksans won with 5.5/6. Games were broadcast live but only a tiny number from the first round were available at the time of writing.

Stavanger Open 2013 Stavanger NOR Wed 8th May 2013 - Sun 12th May 2013
Leading Final Round 6 Standings:
RkNameTiRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3Perf
1Neiksans, ArtursGM25395.520.52321.252734
2Orlowski, JuergenFM2163519.519.5142502
3Gandrud, Vegar Koi224251921.517.52499
4Fossan, ErikIM2363516.516.5152525
5Chowdhury, Saptarshi RoyIM24864.521.523.515.52473
6Muhsen, Abdulla MCM21864.519.522.515.752333
7Hobber, Anders22594.519.52215.752408
8Meskovs, NikitaFM23494.5182013.52371
9Strand, Hakon21304.517.52014.252310
10Sharma, Dinesh K.IM23834.5171912.752368
11Holm, Kristian StuvikFM22674.516.519.514.252280
12Kantans, TomsFM231442325152352
13Maciejczak, JakubFM235242021.511.52326
14Getz, NicolaiIM235541719.511.752282
15Welling, GerardIM234141719102246
16Orr, Mark J LIM2247416.518.511.752226
17Hole, OysteinIM2361416.517.59.752239
18Salomon, Johan22254151692269
19Daskevics, VadimsIM24463.521.523.512.252340
20Gronn, AtleIM23733.520.520.511.752287
21Baldursson, Hrannar21503.51820.59.52087
22Merkesvik, Sondre19193.518209.52048
23Hjornevik, Knut J19583.517.519.510.252209
24Horda, Carl Eric21203.517.517.59.252278
25Mehringer, Joerg19043.5161892050
26Varley, Nicolas 3.515.5178.752091
27Hauge, Lars Oskar21973.515.515.57.252104
28Martinez, Ricardo 3.515.515.55.752075
29Antoni, Fiona SteilWIM21493.5151572215
30Brastein, Lars20423.514.516.58.752094
31Barane, Simon18383.514.5167.252010
32Hagesaether, HalvardCM226732123.59.52256
33Kvisla, Johannes Luangtep2211318.520.58.252117
34Olsen, Robin1960318.520.57.752210
35Dolzhikova, OlgaWGM2286317.519.58.52072
36Haug, Johannes2049317.518.572137
37Christiansen, Johan-Sebastian2088316.518.57.52071
38Bomark, Nils-Erik2070316.5186.751981
39Greeuw, Sietske195231618.59.252039
40Boger, Raymond1960316188.752050
82 players

18) Tschaturanga Open 2013

The Tschaturanga Open took place 6th to 12th May 2013. Nargiz Umudova won with 6/7.

Tschaturanga Open 20 Vienna AUT Mon 6th May 2013 - Sun 12th May 2013
Leading Final Round 7 Standings:
RkNameTiFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
1Umudova NargizWIMAZE22336.030.534.50.0
2Burg TwanIMNED24785.530.033.50.0
3Fröwis GeorgIMAUT24155.529.532.50.0
4Baumegger SiegfriedIMAUT24735.528.531.50.0
5Stanec NikolausGMAUT25165.526.530.00.0
6Wukits ReneFMAUT22925.526.529.50.0
7Sadilek PeterCMAUT22755.028.031.00.0
8Beckhuis GernodFMGER22945.027.030.00.0
9Schneider-Zinner HaraldIMAUT23705.026.029.50.0
10Steiner BrunoNMAUT21665.025.528.50.0
11Weinzettl ErnstIMAUT22924.529.032.00.0
12Sadilek MaximilianMKAUT21904.526.529.50.0
13Abdullayev RufatAZE16714.525.528.50.0
14Barthel AnsgarGER22074.524.027.00.0
15Kersten JulianAUT19484.523.025.50.0
16Schwabeneder FlorianAUT23544.029.532.50.0
17Steinert MartinMKAUT21444.026.028.50.0
18Mayer PeterAUT19804.026.028.00.0
19Lytvynets DmytroUKR21074.025.528.50.0
20Somasundram Jayakumar Ing.SRI19784.025.027.00.0
21Behling RobertFMGER21454.024.526.50.0
22Gaspar ZdravkoAUT17624.024.525.00.0
23Hapala LisaWMKAUT20514.024.026.50.0
24Lechner MarcusAUT19664.023.526.50.0
25Gratze MichaelAUT20014.023.525.50.0
26Todor RazvanFMAUT21894.023.026.00.0
27Heissenberger AndreasAUT20124.023.024.50.0
28Linnert Peter Dr.AUT20424.022.024.00.0
29Kunschek HorstAUT19214.022.022.50.0
30Plank PeterGER20603.527.030.00.0
31Lintner FelixAUT03.523.526.50.0
32Sepetavc WalterAUT19973.523.025.00.0
33Kassel Walter Dr.AUT18953.522.525.00.0
34Iro ChristianAUT18913.521.523.50.0
35Mayrhuber TobiasAUT18593.520.522.50.0
36Braguine Victor Dr.AUS17483.520.022.50.0
37Gruber PaulAUT19633.519.021.00.0
38Wu MinAUT17983.024.526.50.0
39Röhrbacher FranzAUT17573.023.526.00.0
40Pantelic SlobodanAUT17253.022.022.50.0
71 players

19) Victory Day Open 2013

The Victory Day Open takes place 4th to 18th May 2013.

Victory Day Open Moscow RUS Sat 4th May 2013 - Sat 18th May 2013
Leading Round 6 (of 9) Standings:
RkNameTiFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
1Babikov IvanFMRUS22905.020.518.04
2Kostin KonstantinFMRUS22924.524.518.03
3Dragomarezkij EvgeniIMRUS23644.524.017.53
4Rozanov Pavel B.FMRUS22694.523.516.53
5Geivondian ArmanRUS22644.521.016.04
6Denishev MaratRUS22254.519.516.03
7Kozlov Vladimir NIMRUS22614.519.514.54
8Yakimenko Alexander A.RUS22054.518.015.04
9Demianjuk AlexanderRUS23604.023.015.52
10Dvalishvili Pavel S.IMRUS24294.022.517.03
11Dedyukhin OlegRUS21844.020.514.04
12Yeletsky IvanRUS21444.019.514.03
13Tarasov AlexandrRUS21924.019.513.53
14Elishev IvanRUS21784.018.014.03
15Eryshkanova AnastasiyaWFMRUS21494.017.513.04
16Pletnev EvgeniyRUS22944.015.513.03
17Dogodkina JuliaRUS21463.523.015.02
18Losev DmitryIMRUS22743.521.015.03
19Kovtunenko AlexandrRUS21843.520.513.53
20Pak MatveyCMRUS18873.520.513.03
21Lednev ValeriyRUS20743.516.513.03
22Khorsun VsevolodRUS19293.516.010.03
23Shevchenko AlexeyRUS21303.022.012.02
24Potseluev SergeyRUS20473.022.011.03
25Rusakov GrigorijRUS22253.021.013.52
26Vasenina AnnaWFMRUS20603.019.512.03
27Smirnov TimofeyRUS19643.019.010.03
28Grigoriev SergeyRUS19713.018.010.03
29Anfinogenov ArtemRUS20813.018.08.03
30Pak AlexanderRUS21463.016.511.03
31Kapitsyn MarkFMRUS21093.014.59.52
32Zubkov VsevolodRUS19293.014.09.03
33Polischuk AnatolyRUS20023.012.06.03
34Sorokin AdonesRUS18883.011.07.03
35Ljamin VladimirRUS21872.519.09.52
36Tchernyi ViktorFMRUS22232.518.511.02
37Savchenko AndreyRUS19652.517.59.02
38Nikulin IliaRUS20282.517.57.52
39Egorov EgorRUS18982.514.55.52
40Apryshko GlebFMRUS22862.021.510.51
54 players

20) TCh-Balears 2013

The Balears team championship took place 9th to 12th May 2013 and was won by Binissalem. Games were broadcast live but I couldn't find a PGN file.

TCh-Balears 2013 Can Picafort ESP Thu 9th May 2013 - Sun 12th May 2013
Leading Final Round 5 Standings:
RkTeam123456TB1TB2TB3
1BINISSALEM*2323813.50
2AGORA MEGAESCACS2*34713.00
3SA DRAGONERA11*34611.50
4CERCLE ARTISTIC DE CIUTADELLA21*4511.00
5ALGAIDA1*349.50
6C.E. QUATRE TORRES½0001*01.50
6 players

21) 48th Capablanca Memorial 2013

The 48th Capablanca Memorial took place in Havana 20th April to 1st May 2013. Zoltan Almasi took clear first place in the Elite event with 6.5/10. Games from the open sections now available. Final round of the Premier tournament still unavailable.

Capablanca Elite Havana CUB Sat 20th Apr 2013 - Wed 1st May 2013
Leading Final Round 10 Standings:
RkSNoNameTiFEDRtg123456PtsTB1TB2
12Almasi ZoltanGMHUN2689* *½ 0½ ½½ ½1 11 127.50
21Quesada Perez YunieskyGMCUB2608½ 1* *½ ½1 ½½ 0½ 1629.00
35Dominguez Perez LeinierGMCUB2723½ ½½ ½* *½ 1½ ½½ 1627.752
44Andreikin DmitryGMRUS2727½ ½0 ½½ 0* *½ 1½ ½21.502
53Inarkiev ErnestoGMRUS26880 0½ 1½ ½½ 0* *½ ½420.25
66Harikrishna P.GMIND27050 0½ 0½ 0½ ½½ ½* *314.501
6 players
Capablanca Premier Havana CUB Sat 20th Apr 2013 - Wed 1st May 2013
Leading Final Round 9 Standings:
RkSNoNameTiFEDRtg12345678910PtsTB1TB2
11Linares Napoles OleinyWGMCUB2321*½1½½½1111727.75
29Davila CarlosIMNCA2304½*½½1½1111727.00
33Borges Feria YaselFMCUB24260½*1½111½124.002
42Arribas Robaina MaritzaWGMCUB2321½½0*½½½½11519.00
7 8Vigoa Apecheche YaniraWGMCUB2319½0½½*½1½½1519.00
610Ordaz Valdes Lisandra TeresaWGMCUB2361½½0½½*0½½½15.752
74Sanchez Alvarez Roberto CarloFMCUB2409000½01*½½110.50½
86Perez Avendano Paul OmarFMMEX2264000½½½½*10311.501
97Pazos Gambarrotti PlinioIMECU229800½0½½½0*1310.751
105Madrigal MarianoIMNCA216700000½010*4.750
10 players
Capablanca Open I Havana CUB Sat 20th Apr 2013 - Wed 1st May 2013
Leading Final Round 10 Standings:
RkSNoNameTiFEDRtgPtsTB1
18Obregon Rivero Juan CarlosIMCUB2501862½
22Morovic Fernandez IvanGMCHI256062
317Martinez Duany Lelys StanleyGMCUB245952½
41Bruzon Batista LazaroGMCUB2707762
510Nogueiras Santiago JesusGMCUB2493758
622Jimenez Fraga Pedro AlejandroIMCUB2441756½
720Gonzalez De La Torre SantiagoIMESP244663½
85Swinkels RobinGMNED252263
932Leyva Rivera YunierFMCUB240860½
1014Abreu Delgado AryamGMCUB247758½
1129Trent LawrenceIMENG242558
1227Quesada Perez YasserFMCUB243356½
1313Cuenca Jimenez Jose FernandoIMESP248355½
1418Delgado Ramos HectorIMCUB245555½
1526Kristiansen JensGMDEN243349½
1647Hernandez Marquez NoelFMCUB235847
1719Fernandez Cardoso AlexeyIMCUB2453663
184Gonzalez Vidal YuriGMCUB2525661½
1916Espinosa Veloz ErmesFMCUB2461659
2015Otero Acosta DiasmanyIMCUB2471657
2139Oliva Castaneda KevelFMCUB2376656
229Alvarez Pedraza AramisGMCUB2500656
237Franco Alonso AlejandroIMESP2504656
2424Alarcon Casellas RolandoIMCUB2440655
2543Fernandez Hernandez Arturo A.FMCUB2368653½
2631Miranda Mesa ElierFMCUB2411653
2737Soto Hernandez HenryFMCUB2383652½
2869Larrua Gonzalez Fernando OscaFMCUB2295652
2973Yanes Canizares AlejandroFMCUB2280652
3025Borges Matos JuanGMCUB2439652
3133Martin Del Campo C. RobertoIMMEX2400651
3223De La Paz Perdomo FrankGMCUB2440651
3335Leiva GiuseppeIMPER2388650
3468Torres Rosas Luis CarlosCMMEX229857½
3512Almeida Quintana OmarGMCUB248357
3630Garcia Pantoja RobertoFMCUB242557
376Hevia Alejano Carlos AntonioIMCUB251556
383Bacallao Alonso YusnelGMCUB254254
3959Alonso Bouza Julio JavierFMCUB231853½
4042Guerra Tulcan LeninFMECU237253
114 players
Capablanca Open II Havana CUB Sat 20th Apr 2013 - Wed 1st May 2013
Leading Final Round 9 Standings:
RkSNoNameTiRtgPtsTB1
16Alvarez Fernandez Carlos Rene2237853
25Martinez Ramirez Lennis225151
311Lopez Gonzalez Abel Fabian2209750½
416Campos Jimenez Augusto Cesar2203747
528Jodar Arias Marlon2170741
610Pozo Bravo Jiarnnes221450
78Prampen Carrillo Victor RaydeFM222347
81Martin Gonzalez Orlando Jose226246½
97Soria Delgado Kadir223346½
1014Zamora Rosales Noslen2205650½
119Quesada Chow Ismael Adan2217648½
1222Gomez Sanchez Jorge Marco2180648
1312Mastrapa Gonzalez Roger Sandr2207647½
1468Serrano Naranjo Alain2042647½
152Fernandez Guillen Ernesto J.2258647
1623Perez Mederos Raul2178645
1757Jarrin Cobos Jose2079644½
1831Charon Mustelier ManuelFM2159644
1948Cruz Portuondo Manuel De Jesus2120643½
2034De La Torre Sanchez Adrian2154642½
2113Leon Valdes Jony Wilson2206641
2297Villar Alonso Javier1935639½
2351Berdayes Ason Dylan Isidro2111635½
2446Gomez Arnau Reinerio212150
2539Fernandez De La Vara Arnaldo214349½
2619Munoz Perez Rolando219548½
2715Docampo Beltran Dexter220447½
2842Ibanez Milian DagobertoFM213646½
2933Chavez Estevez Hayler David215746
303Garcia Matos Richard Alejandr225346
3152Alvarez Leyva Harold209545
3238Echevarria Del Toro Vladimir214544½
3330Macia Velazquez Marlies216244
3460Brito Valdes Santiago Jose205844
3545Martinez Ival Carlos212943½
3617Agra Caballero Ariel220242½
3736Gonzalez Rondon Gelacio214640
3824Cantillo Barroso Rafael217739
3965Munoz Dominguez Santiago2051551½
4041Suarez Cabo Ariel2137549
126 players

22) Nakhchivan Open 2013

The Nakhchivan Open took place 22nd April to 1st May 2013. Igor Kurnosov edged out Aleksandr Shimanov and Gadir Guseinov on tie-break after all scored 6.5/9. A final missing game has become available.

Nakhchivan Open 2013 Nakhchivan AZE Mon 22nd Apr 2013 - Wed 1st May 2013
Leading Final Round 9 Standings:
RkNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
1Kurnosov IgorRUS26496.5258740.0
2Shimanov AleksandrRUS26396.5255240.0
3Guseinov GadirAZE26236.5252140.0
4Safarli EltajAZE26446.0256430.0
5Khismatullin DenisRUS26406.0255440.0
6Khalifman AlexanderRUS26146.0255330.0
7Gupta AbhijeetIND25916.0250050.0
8Iordachescu ViorelMDA25996.0246630.0
9Aleksandrov AleksejBLR26045.5258530.0
10Zhigalko SergeiBLR26565.5255830.0
11Kotsur PavelKAZ25525.5252130.0
12Tiviakov SergeiNED26505.5250840.0
13Pantsulaia LevanGEO25565.5249340.0
14Papaioannou IoannisGRE26275.5246720.0
15Macieja BartlomiejPOL26085.5241330.0
16Mamedov RaufAZE26625.5241040.0
17Yilmaz MustafaTUR25315.5239450.0
18Abasov NijatAZE24795.0254130.0
19Potkin VladimirRUS26655.0252720.0
20Mchedlishvili MikheilGEO26405.0251530.0
21Miezis NormundsLAT25565.0251330.0
22Landa KonstantinRUS26425.0244930.0
23Mammadov ZaurAZE24465.0242840.0
24Korneev OlegESP26095.0241320.0
25Mirzoev AzerAZE25575.0240520.0
26Rasulov VugarAZE24975.0232330.0
27Babayev TalibAZE24055.0231650.0
28Agaragimov DjakhangirAZE23484.5251220.0
29Aghasiyev KamalAZE22444.5248830.0
30Aghayev NijatAZE23684.5247230.0
31Khademalsharieh SarasadatIRI22674.5246830.0
32Quparadze GigaGEO24894.5246030.0
33Zhukova NataliaUKR24764.5243020.0
34Morchiashvili BachanaGEO23774.5241020.0
35Rahmanov ShahriyarAZE22304.5239440.0
36Javakhadze ZurabGEO24484.5236230.0
37Rzayev BahruzAZE24114.0249230.0
38Sulskis SarunasLTU25674.0247120.0
39Dastan Muhammed BatuhanTUR24024.0246930.0
40Asgarizadeh AhmadIRI23124.0243020.0
59 players

23) Zonal 2.4 Absoluto 2013

Zonal 2.4 Absoluto 2013 took place in Manaus, Brazil 27th April to 3rd May 2013. Rafael Leitao edged out Alexandr Fier on tie-break after both scored 7.5/9. Additional final round 9 games available.

Zonal 2.4 2013 Manaus BRA Sat 27th Apr 2013 - Fri 3rd May 2013
Leading Final Round 9 Standings:
RkNameTiFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
1Leitao RafaelGMBRA26187.50.543.055.0
2Fier AlexandrGMBRA26047.50.541.553.5
3Cori JorgeGMPER25467.00.040.552.0
4Mekhitarian Krikor SevagGMBRA25486.50.040.051.5
5Vera Siguenas DeivyFMPER24276.50.039.051.0
6Supi Luis PauloFMBRA23216.50.038.549.5
7Di Berardino Diego RafaelIMBRA24996.50.037.549.0
8Gallo Ponce ElbertPER22336.50.036.046.5
9Proudian ArmenCMBRA22716.50.035.046.5
10Quintiliano Pinto Renato R.FMBRA23156.00.038.049.0
11Reis Renan Do CarmoFMBRA22436.00.034.545.0
12Souza Neves Andrey M.NMBRA21596.00.033.042.5
13Zallio Luciano De SouzaBRA21166.00.032.541.5
14Madeira Wagner MartinsFMBRA22336.00.032.041.5
15Cori T. DeysiWGMPER24305.50.042.054.0
16Chumpitaz AnnWFMPER21555.50.040.050.5
17Cruz Ricardo Benares De Sa L.FMBRA23095.50.038.049.0
18Schutt Ricardo De AmorimBRA21405.50.037.045.0
19De Souza Ivo Eduardo MedeirosBRA05.50.035.045.5
20Carvalho Herbert AbreuBRA21825.50.034.044.5
21Andrade Roberto Luiz CostaFMBRA21985.50.033.543.5
22Miranda Jr Roberto CalheirosBRA22005.50.032.042.5
23Januario Severino PereiraBRA21565.50.031.041.5
24Sztokbant Bernardo VainzoffBRA21815.50.031.041.0
25De Oliveira Victor Gabriel C.BRA20275.50.031.041.0
26Brito LuismarFMBRA22635.00.040.551.5
27Pacheco MarcoFMPER23845.00.038.550.0
28Macedo Maximo IackFMBRA23865.00.037.548.5
29Lima Endson Dos SantosBRA20765.00.037.047.0
30Souza Rafael Cabral DeBRA21705.00.036.046.5
31Farias Sergio Roberto AlvesBRA20615.00.035.542.5
32Baeta Marcio NettoBRA21135.00.035.044.0
33Patroclo Arthur RuizBRA21325.00.034.043.5
34Molina JorgeFMBOL21535.00.032.542.5
35Barata Adriano AlbianiNMBRA21475.00.031.039.5
36Caetano Hugo Zanotti MendoncaBRA21505.00.028.538.0
37Souza Santos Carlos RobertoBRA19774.50.035.545.0
38Stone Ronnie Frank PiresBRA19934.50.034.544.0
39Pinto Carlos Henrique LopesFMBRA21194.50.033.543.0
40Rocha Roberto Da CostaBRA20014.50.033.043.5
84 players

24) First Saturday May 2013

The First Saturday May events take place 4th to 15th May 2013.

FSGM May 2013 Budapest HUN Sat 4th May 2013 - Tue 14th May 2013
Leading Round 13 (of 14) Standings:
RkNameTiFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2
1Atabayev YusupIMTKM24078.537.003.0
2Berczes DavidGMHUN25328.040.253.5
3Atabayev MaksatIMTKM24527.029.502.0
4Chernyshov KonstantinGMRUS25186.531.752.5
5Annageldyev OrazlyGMTKM23975.020.752.0
6Kalegin EvgenijIMRUS24472.010.751.0
7Papp PetraWGMHUN23072.07.500.0
7 players
FSIMA May 2013 Budapest HUN Sat 4th May 2013 - Tue 14th May 2013
Leading Final Round 9 Standings:
RkNameTiFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2
1Radlovacki JovanIMSRB24237.029.002.5
2Bouzidi AhmedTUN21616.025.252.5
3Kantor GergelyFMHUN23416.021.501.5
4Amdouni ZoubaierFMTUN22495.022.252.0
5Krumpacnik DomenIMSLO23274.518.751.5
6Petran PalIMHUN23174.016.002.0
7Bayramgeldiyev YusupTKM22504.012.500.0
8Lyell MarkFMENG22273.515.252.0
9Silapov AzatFMTKM23073.012.251.5
10Aryan ChopraIND21202.08.751.0
10 players
FSIMB May 2013 Budapest HUN Sat 4th May 2013 - Tue 14th May 2013
Leading Final Round 10 Standings:
RkNameTiFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2
1Li BoCHN22527.031.752.5
2Atabayev SaparmyratTKM21346.525.751.5
3Battey AlexanderIMUSA23065.526.252.0
4Szeberenyi AdamIMHUN23254.523.753.0
5Szalanczy EmilIMHUN22623.515.251.0
6Zaibi AmirCMTUN22853.014.251.0
6 players
FSFMA May 2013 Budapest HUN Sat 4th May 2013 - Tue 14th May 2013
Leading Round 10 (of 11) Standings:
RkNameTiFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2
1Haitbaev HayrullaTKM20827.025.503.0
2Farkas RichardHUN21716.527.253.5
3Darazs ZoltanHUN21655.527.254.0
4Juhasz BelaFMHUN21735.522.753.0
5Juracsik JozsefHUN21705.022.252.5
6Bohus AdamHUN18695.018.752.0
7Amangeldiyev GurbangeldiTKM19895.017.502.0
8Mayer IstvanFMHUN20374.014.002.0
9Posa NorbertHUN21003.510.251.0
10Krstulovic AlexFMHUN19452.07.751.0
11Steer JozsefHUN20251.03.750.5
11 players
FSFMB May 2013 Budapest HUN Sat 4th May 2013 - Tue 14th May 2013
Leading Final Round 10 Standings:
RkNameTiFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2
1Lukacs AlbertHUN19037.032.501.5
2Marcu SimonSVK18747.028.500.5
3Rekasi TiborHUN16334.515.500.5
4Brassoi-Tarnovszki AurelHUN15944.020.250.5
5Nemeth OttoHUN17544.019.501.0
6Gruz JanosHUN18693.524.252.0
6 players

25) Malopolski Senior and Junior 2013

The Malopolski Senior and Junior event took place in Krakow 28th April to 5th May 2013. Artur Jakubiec edged out Dariusz Mikrut on tie-break after both scored 6.5/9. Final round games now available.

Malopolski Sen Jun Krakow POL Sun 28th Apr 2013 - Sun 5th May 2013
Leading Final Round 9 Standings:
RkSNoNameTiFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
11Jakubiec, ArturGMPOL25316.538.0049.0032.5
22Mikrut, DariuszIMPOL23616.536.0046.5032.0
35Tyukhanov, AlexeyRUS22376.038.5048.5034.0
44Barski, RadoslawPOL22386.036.5046.5032.0
510Mucha, RomanPOL21776.036.0043.5028.5
618Kondopoulos, DimitriosGRE20316.031.0038.5025.0
73Tokarski, LukaszFMPOL22705.539.5050.0033.5
89Szuper, PaulUSA21885.536.5046.0032.0
912Kumor, LukaszPOL21205.535.5046.0028.5
1013Watorek, MarcinPOL21095.035.5045.5026.5
1119Gora, JanPOL19585.035.0045.0027.5
1220Chmiel, MarcinPOL19565.034.5043.5023.0
138Shilov, SergejFMUKR22175.034.0042.0026.0
1423Kyc, JerzyPOL18805.031.5040.0023.5
1511Foglia, MaurizioITA21445.027.5036.0019.0
1626Molenda, MarcinPOL18234.534.0044.5024.5
176Jakubiec, EdytaWIMPOL22374.533.5043.5026.5
1816Gawronski, LukaszPOL20634.530.0039.0022.5
1927Zadlo, MaciejPOL18144.527.0035.0018.5
2015Bus, KonradPOL20774.032.5042.0023.0
2114Betkowski, AndrzejPOL20884.031.5039.5023.0
227Gbyl, AndrzejPOL22254.029.5039.0019.0
2317Zajac, MateuszPOL20604.028.5037.5018.5
2422Knapik, LucjanPOL18893.530.5039.5019.0
2528Ociepka, TomaszPOL18123.527.0033.5017.0
2630Klementys, JerzyPOL18003.526.0033.0016.5
2721Knapik, AndrzejPOL19303.524.5031.5012.0
2831Lis, MateuszPOL16873.029.5035.5018.0
2929Kasperek, KrzysztofPOL18103.028.0035.0013.0
3024Blasiak, MiroslawPOL18792.025.5032.0010.0
3125Zaboklicki, ZbigniewPOL18351.524.0032.509.5
31 players

26) Catalan Championship 2013

The Catalan Championship took place 4th to 11th May 2013. The event was a knockout won by Orelbi Perez.

ch-CAT 2013 Barcelona ESP Sat 4th May 2013 - Sat 11th May 2013
Player List
Rk Name Ti FED Elo FIDE Id
1 Illescas Cordoba, Miguel GM ESP 2620 2200015
2 Alonso Rosell, Alvar GM ESP 2547 2270544
3 Narciso Dublan, Marc GM ESP 2542 2201500
4 Alsina Leal, Daniel GM ESP 2540 2252627
5 Moskalenko, Viktor GM ESP 2539 14100100
6 Lopez Martinez, Josep Manuel GM ESP 2535 2212943
7 Fluvia Poyatos, Joan IM ESP 2492 2212501
8 Perez Mitjans, Orelvis GM ESP 2483 3502856
9 Gual Pascual, Antonio IM ESP 2468 2200589
10 Munoz Pantoja, Miguel GM ESP 2455 3800229
11 Fluvia Poyatos, Jordi IM ESP 2453 2214334
12 Lorenzo De La Riva, Lazaro IM ESP 2423 2268809
13 Beltran Rueda, Santiago IM ESP 2417 2200694
14 Lillo Castany, Victor FM ESP 2327 2278995
15 Ramon Solans, Albert ESP 2316 22201815
16 Alfonso Nogue, Beatriz WFM ESP 2087 2256231

27) XV Foment Martinenc IM 2013

The XV Foment Martinenc IM takes place weekly 20th April to 15th June 2013.

XV Foment Martinenc Barcelona ESP Sat 20th Apr 2013 - Sat 15th Jun 2013
Leading Round 4 (of 9) Standings:
RkNameTiFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
1Asis Gargatagli HipolitoIMESP24563.516.512.56.00
2Pardo Simon DavidIMESP24183.017.012.54.50
3Ryan JoeFMIRL22982.517.513.03.50
4Sanchez Ibern MarcFMESP23582.018.013.54.00
5Rafiee MakanGER21482.018.013.53.75
6Jerez Perez AlfonsoIMESP24002.018.013.53.25
7Ramirez Garcia Jorge AlbertoCMMEX22971.518.514.02.50
8Almeida Toledano DanielFMESP23261.518.514.02.00
9Lopez Perdomo Juan DavidCOL20901.019.014.52.50
10Garrido Fernandez DanielESP22871.019.014.52.00
10 players
XV Foment Martinenc Barcelona ESP Sat 20th Apr 2013 - Sat 15th Jun 2013. Category: 3. Ave: (2308)
Rk Name Title FED Elo 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts TPR
1 Asis Gargatagli, Hipolito IM ESP 2456 # 1 = 1 1 3.5 2596
2 Pardo Simon, David IM ESP 2418 # = 1 = 1 3 2424
3 Ryan, Joseph FM IRL 2298 0 # 1 1 = 2.5 2393
4 Sanchez Ibern, Marc FM ESP 2358 = 0 # = 1 2 2344
5 Rafiee, Makan GER 2148 = # = = = 2 2309
6 Jerez Perez, Alfonso IM ESP 2400 0 = # = 1 2 2297
7 Ramirez Garcia, Jorge Alberto CM MEX 2297 0 = = # = 1.5 2288
8 Almeida Toledano, Daniel FM ESP 2326 0 = 0 # 1 1.5 2211
9 Lopez Perdomo, Juan David COL 2090 0 = 0 = # 1 2137
10 Garrido Fernandez, Daniel ESP 2287 0 = = 0 # 1 2142

28) Zone 4.2 Championships 2013

The Zone 4.2 Championships took place 30th April to 7th May 2013. Samy Shoker won with 8/9.

Zone 4.2 2013 Cairo EGY Tue 30th Apr 2013 - Tue 7th May 2013
Leading Final Round 9 Standings:
RkNameTiFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
1Shoker SamyIMEGY24808.00.031.508
2Emojong ElijahFMUGA22117.50.027.257
3Hesham AbdelrahmanIMEGY23385.50.017.255
4Labib Ibrahim HasanIMEGY24265.00.020.254
5Abdalsalam AbubukrSUD20024.51.511.754
6Sadek SamehEGY23524.51.013.252
7Yousry SalahFMEGY22974.50.514.753
8Hassan Sayed BarakatIMEGY23634.00.09.503
9Ahmed Holi Ali MoawiaCMSUD20661.00.03.000
10Ndikumana YvesBDI20880.50.00.500
10 players

29) Zone 4.3 Championships 2013

The Zone 4.3 Championships takes place in Gaborone 1st to 9th May 2013. Gillian Bwalya won with 8/9.

Zone 4.3 2013 Gaborone BOT Wed 1st May 2013 - Thu 9th May 2013
Leading Final Round 9 Standings:
RkNameTiFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
1Bwalya GillianFMZAM23158.070.041.5
2Makoto RodwellZIM23026.051.041.5
3Solomons DeonCMRSA21696.051.041.0
4Oatlhotse ProvidenceIMBOT22266.051.039.5
5Johannes Manyedi MabuselaIMRSA23205.030.040.5
6Klaasen Calvin JongRSA21314.530.040.5
7Njobvu IgnatiusFMBOT22264.520.038.0
8Olebile ThatoBOT20464.030.041.5
9Khoa GoodwillNAM03.530.038.5
10Tangani GoabaoneBOT19853.030.039.5
11Chaka JonaZIM21562.510.039.0
12Gumpo ThaboCMBOT19992.000.040.0
13Miguel SergioANG22180.000.027.0
Cambando JoseANG20750.000.027.0
Munenga Douglas DFMZAM20020.000.027.0
Mwale JosephMAW19440.000.027.0
16 players

30) 31st Liechtenstein Open 2013

The 31st Liechtenstein Open took place 3rd to 11th May 2013. Vadim Malakhatko edged out Vladislav Vorotnikov on tie-break after both scored 7/9. I couldn't find any games.

31st Liechtenstein O Triesen LIE Fri 3rd May 2013 - Sat 11th May 2013
Leading Final Round 9 Standings:
RkNameTiFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
1Malakhatko VadimGMBEL25527.052.541.540.00
2Vorotnikov Vladislav VGMRUS24737.052.040.539.50
3Izsak GyulaIMHUN24456.552.541.535.50
4Kessler LucaAUT22426.551.540.535.00
5Farago IvanGMHUN24456.550.539.034.75
6Cebalo MisoGMCRO24386.550.038.535.00
7Sergeev VladimirGMUKR24306.548.037.534.75
8Van Der Weide KarelGMNED24486.052.041.033.75
9Rooze JanFMBEL23726.052.041.032.00
10Sedina ElenaIMITA23336.048.038.029.25
11Belezky AlexanderIMUKR24636.046.536.029.75
12Schiendorfer FlorianSUI22166.042.533.028.00
13Paehtz ThomasGMGER24105.550.540.029.25
14Hommeles TheoIMNED24315.550.039.527.50
15Peredy FerencIMHUN21915.548.538.027.25
16Bezemer ArnoFMNED22945.548.537.527.25
17Bezler RainerAUT22065.546.536.524.75
18Zozulia AnnaIMBEL23265.546.035.524.75
19Friedrich NorbertFMGER23405.545.035.527.00
20Mueller MarkusCMGER21675.544.535.025.00
21Meng RogerFMNED23085.544.535.024.75
22Habibi AliIMGER22665.544.034.026.00
23Meduna EduardCZE20575.543.536.024.75
24Kuhn ThomasSUI21585.543.033.521.75
25Schaefer MichaelGER21725.543.032.025.50
26Kelecevic NedeljkoIMSUI22545.542.033.525.50
27Poettinger Harald Dr.AUT22505.542.032.525.00
28Medunova VeraWIMCZE21265.541.532.522.25
29Hovenga AljeNED21835.541.031.523.25
30Keller ManfredCMGER21615.540.031.524.25
31Van Heirzeele DanielBEL21655.539.530.522.25
32Hofer EmilianAUT19615.044.035.522.75
33Sarmir MilosSVK20595.043.536.021.75
34Bluhm Sonja MariaGER20485.043.533.520.00
35Klings PeterGER21795.043.032.521.25
36Herbold ManfredCMGER20695.042.532.519.50
37Maurer FritzSUI21205.039.531.018.50
38Mannhart MarcelCMLIE20945.038.529.517.75
39Simon PeterGER21565.037.028.518.75
40Scheffknecht PhilippAUT20894.549.539.522.50
92 players

31) Active Team Events

A list of ongoing team events without an update this week.

Chinese Team Championship 2013

The Chinese Team Championship takes place 20th April to 19th December 2013. Rounds 5-7 11th to 13th June 2013.

Chinese Teams 2013 Beijing CHN Tue 30th Apr 2013 - Thu 19th Dec 2013
Leading Round 4 (of 22) Standings:
RkTeam1a1b2a2b3a3b4a4b5a5b6a6b7a7b8a8b9a9b10a10bTB1TB2TB3
1Tianjin**333812.016.0
2Chongqing**43714.517.5
3Jiangsu**3713.516.5
4Shandong**512.014.0
5Qingdao2**24411.013.0
6Beijing**2411.012.0
7Shanghai23**410.011.0
Qinhuangdao2**3410.011.0
9Hebei2132**28.09.0
10Zhejiang21**28.08.0
11Guangdong2218.08.0
12Hubei0½½102.02.0
12 players

TCh-CRO II Liga 2013

The Croatian Teams 2nd league takes place 5th to 10th November 2013. Rounds 4-6 take place 4th to 6th October 2013.

TCh-CRO II Liga 2013 Split CRO Fri 5th Apr 2013 - Sun 10th Nov 2013
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings:
RkTeam12345678910TB1TB2TB3
1ŠK Zadar. Zadar*4613.020.50
2GŠK Mravince-Cemex 2. Mravince*34511.516.25
3ŠK Mornar. Split*5412.010.50
4ŠK Petar Sedlar-Pepe. Kaštela*449.018.00
5ŠK Makarska. Makarska3*439.514.75
6ŠK Primošten. Primošten2*4339.012.00
7ŠK Sveti Vid. Klis2*338.512.50
8ŠK Sveti Vid. Privlaka223*17.04.50
9ŠK Omiš. Omiš123*16.04.25
10ŠK Petar Žaja. Aržano*04.50.00
10 teams

TCh-SUI 2013

The Swiss Team Championship takes place 17th March to 13th October 2013. Round 2 28th April 2013.

32) Forthcoming Events and Links

6th Calgary International 2013

4th Hradec Kralove Open 2013

BSG Pentacross 2013

21st Sigeman & Co 2013

FIDE Grand Prix Madrid 2013

La Punta Closed 2013

Icelandic Open Championship 2013

2nd Server24 Chessfestival 2013

43rd Open Bosna 2013

XXVI Ciudad de Leon

27th Pula Open 2013

17th Voronezh Chess Festival 2013

8th Mikhail Tal Memorial 2013

82nd ch-UKR 2013

Opatija Open 2013

9th Prague Chess Festival

Chess Champions IM, Open

FIDE Grand Prix Berlin 2013

Dutch Championships 2013

3rd Science Park Amsterdam Open 2013

24th Czech Open 2013

31st Andorra Open 2013

36th Taminco Open 2013

46th Biel International Chess Festival 2013

41st Sparkassen Chess-Meeting 2013

16th Olomouc Chess Summer 2013

FIDE World Cup 2013

12th Sunny Beach Open 2013

FIDE Grand Prix Paris 2013

12th Forchheim Sparkassen-Open 2013

14th Liberec Open 2013

4th Brno Open 2013

5th Pilsen Open 2013

Prague Open 2014

13th Marienbad Open 2014

Reykjavik Open 2014

2nd Lanta Open 2014

All material © Mark Crowther 2013

TCh-SUI 2013 Zuerich SUI Sun 17th Mar 2013 - Sun 13th Oct 2013
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings:
RkTeamMptsBpts
1Reti 1413½
2Riehen 1412½
3Winterthur 1410
4Luzern 14
5Geneve 12
6Schwarz-Weiss Bern 127
7Zuerich 107
8Wollishofen 10
9Bodan 10
10Mendrisio 101
10 teams