TWIC Home| The London Chess Centre| Online-Shop
My thanks to Alexander Prokhorov, Roland Wimmer, Luiz Roberto Da Costa Jr, Jan Mazuch, Christophe Philippe, Roberto Mogranzini, Nastja Karlovich, Alberts Cimins, Michiel Abeln, Frits Agterdenbos and everyone else who helped with the issue.
The 74th Tata Steel tournament saw Levon Aronian score probably the best victory of his career winning with 9/13 (7 wins 4 draws and 2 losses) by a point from Magnus Carlsen and Teimour Radjabov. Aronian might have even overtaken Magnus Carlsen as world number one as Magnus Carlsen played quite badly in the second half and admitted he was lucky to finish on +3. Teimour Rajdabov won 3 and drew the rest to be the only undefeated player. There are mutterings about how dull he can be, especially with the white pieces, in the final round he didn't try at all to beat and catch Aronian, a professional if utterly dull choice. The next few months are a quiet period for the elite. Aronian plans a study camp in February. Maybe Carlsen's dodgy second half will encourage him to do something similar, in recent interviews he's suggested he is doing very little work at the moment outside of playing.
Just as I put this issue to bed a Grand Slam Association announces that there will be a return of a Linares tournament with half the event shared with a Mexican city. Welcome news from organisers who generally are very bad with informing the public. Bilbao will also host the 5th edition of their Masters Final September 24th - October 13th 2012. 6 players 10 rounds. The Kings tournament in Bazna also returns, no dates but probably it will be in June as last year. The bids for the Candidates tournament have to be submitted by the end of the month, it is to be hoped it doesn't clash with other events. Also there is the Olympiad in Istanbul scheduled for 27th August - 10th September 2012 although when I investigated I couldn't find even such basic details as a named venue (I looked long and hard) or a proper website, which combined with whispers there might be problems (there is absolutely no room in the year's schedule to move dates for instance) it would be nice to see some press releases about how their preparations are going. In addition it was announced at the end of the Tata Steel tournament that Levon Aronian will play Vladimir Kramnik in a 6 game match in Zuerich 21st-28th April 2012. So events are emerging for the first half of the year now.
The Tradewise Gibraltar Chess Festival has been somewhat overshadowed for me by the end of the Tata Steel tournament but one result today caught the eye. Judit Polgar lost to women's World Chess Champion Hou Yifan in what I believe is their first meeting. Finally a challenger to Polgar's number one ranking in the women's game? Michael Adams is enjoying a fine return to form after his disaster in the London Classic and leads with 6/7 with three rounds to go.
Hope you enjoy this issue.
Mark
Levon Aronian decided that discretion was the better part of valour and took a very quick draw with white against Teimour Radjabov which secured victory in the 74th Tata Steel tournament for the "best result so far" in his career. Magnus Carlsen finished level with Radjabov after drawing an interesting game with Loek van Wely. They were joined by Fabiano Caruana who beat Boris Gelfand in a very drawish queen ending. Gata Kamsky was the only other winner piling further misery on Veselin Topalov who again misplayed a decent position. Tournament director Jeroen van den Berg confirmed that the 75th event will go ahead at the same time of year in 2013. The field of experience and ambitious youngsters produced exciting chess but Aronian with 7 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses was the dominant figure and clearly a deserved winner. Top seed Magnus Carlsen admitted that his play after round 7 "was a total mess".
A-Group Wijk aan Zee NED Sat 14th Jan 2012 - Sun 29th Jan 2012. Category: 21. Ave: (2755) | ||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Aronian, Levon | GM | ARM | 2805 | # | 0 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2892 |
2 | Carlsen, Magnus | GM | NOR | 2835 | 1 | # | = | = | = | = | = | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | = | 8 | 2835 |
3 | Radjabov, Teimour | GM | AZE | 2773 | = | = | # | = | = | = | = | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | 8 | 2840 |
4 | Caruana, Fabiano | GM | ITA | 2736 | 0 | = | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 8 | 2843 |
5 | Ivanchuk, Vassily | GM | UKR | 2766 | = | = | = | = | # | = | = | = | = | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 2811 |
6 | Nakamura, Hikaru | GM | USA | 2759 | 0 | = | = | = | = | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | = | 7.5 | 2811 |
7 | Kamsky, Gata | GM | USA | 2732 | 0 | = | = | = | = | = | # | 1 | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2785 |
8 | Karjakin, Sergey | GM | RUS | 2769 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2753 |
9 | Van Wely, Loek | GM | NED | 2692 | = | = | = | = | = | 0 | = | 0 | # | = | = | = | = | = | 5.5 | 2702 |
10 | Gelfand, Boris | GM | ISR | 2739 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | = | # | = | = | = | 0 | 5 | 2669 |
11 | Topalov, Veselin | GM | BUL | 2770 | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | = | = | 1 | 5 | 2666 |
12 | Gashimov, Vugar | GM | AZE | 2761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | = | = | = | = | # | = | 1 | 5 | 2667 |
13 | Navara, David | GM | CZE | 2712 | 1 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | = | # | = | 4.5 | 2648 |
14 | Giri, Anish | GM | NED | 2714 | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 4.5 | 2648 |
Round 9. Tue 24th Jan 2012 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gashimov, Vugar | 1/2-1/2 | Navara, David | 40 | C65 | Ruy Lopez |
Aronian, Levon | 1-0 | Caruana, Fabiano | 47 | A04 | Reti opening |
Kamsky, Gata | 1/2-1/2 | Radjabov, Teimour | 55 | C77 | Ruy Lopez |
Carlsen, Magnus | 0-1 | Karjakin, Sergey | 60 | A15 | English opening |
Nakamura, Hikaru | 1/2-1/2 | Topalov, Veselin | 37 | A23 | English |
Ivanchuk, Vassily | 1-0 | Giri, Anish | 57 | D31 | QGD |
Van Wely, Loek | 1/2-1/2 | Gelfand, Boris | 19 | E21 | Nimzo-Indian |
Round 10. Wed 25th Jan 2012 | |||||
Topalov, Veselin | 0-1 | Caruana, Fabiano | 39 | B42 | Sicilian |
Karjakin, Sergey | 0-1 | Kamsky, Gata | 40 | C84 | Ruy Lopez |
Nakamura, Hikaru | 1/2-1/2 | Carlsen, Magnus | 21 | D15 | QGD Slav |
Giri, Anish | 0-1 | Aronian, Levon | 43 | D37 | QGD |
Gelfand, Boris | 1/2-1/2 | Gashimov, Vugar | 25 | E15 | Queen's Indian |
Radjabov, Teimour | 1/2-1/2 | Van Wely, Loek | 40 | A80 | Dutch |
Navara, David | 0-1 | Ivanchuk, Vassily | 41 | A70 | Benoni |
Round 11. Fri 27th Jan 2012 | |||||
Ivanchuk, Vassily | 0-1 | Gelfand, Boris | 42 | E10 | Queen's pawn game |
Carlsen, Magnus | 1-0 | Topalov, Veselin | 56 | B51 | Sicilian |
Van Wely, Loek | 0-1 | Karjakin, Sergey | 55 | A28 | English |
Gashimov, Vugar | 0-1 | Radjabov, Teimour | 53 | B45 | Sicilian |
Aronian, Levon | 0-1 | Navara, David | 60 | A15 | English opening |
Kamsky, Gata | 1/2-1/2 | Nakamura, Hikaru | 44 | B76 | Sicilian |
Caruana, Fabiano | 1-0 | Giri, Anish | 41 | D11 | QGD Slav |
Round 12. Sat 28th Jan 2012 | |||||
Carlsen, Magnus | 1/2-1/2 | Kamsky, Gata | 59 | C89 | Ruy Lopez |
Nakamura, Hikaru | 1-0 | Van Wely, Loek | 55 | B33 | Sicilian |
Navara, David | 1/2-1/2 | Caruana, Fabiano | 64 | C78 | Ruy Lopez |
Gelfand, Boris | 0-1 | Aronian, Levon | 53 | D31 | QGD |
Radjabov, Teimour | 1/2-1/2 | Ivanchuk, Vassily | 20 | A57 | Benko gambit half accepted |
Topalov, Veselin | 1-0 | Giri, Anish | 47 | C42 | Petrov |
Karjakin, Sergey | 1/2-1/2 | Gashimov, Vugar | 27 | E15 | Queen's Indian |
Round 13. Sun 29th Jan 2012 | |||||
Giri, Anish | 1/2-1/2 | Navara, David | 29 | C65 | Ruy Lopez |
Caruana, Fabiano | 1-0 | Gelfand, Boris | 48 | C42 | Petrov |
Aronian, Levon | 1/2-1/2 | Radjabov, Teimour | 12 | A15 | English opening |
Ivanchuk, Vassily | 1/2-1/2 | Karjakin, Sergey | 22 | C67 | Ruy Lopez |
Van Wely, Loek | 1/2-1/2 | Carlsen, Magnus | 41 | A40 | Queen's pawn |
Gashimov, Vugar | 1/2-1/2 | Nakamura, Hikaru | 11 | B43 | Sicilian |
Kamsky, Gata | 1-0 | Topalov, Veselin | 71 | A46 | Queen's pawn game |
B-Group Wijk aan Zee NED Sat 14th Jan 2012 - Sun 29th Jan 2012. Category: 15. Ave: (2603) | ||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Harikrishna, Pentala | GM | IND | 2665 | # | = | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 9 | 2739 |
2 | Motylev, Alexander | GM | RUS | 2677 | = | # | = | = | 1 | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | = | 8.5 | 2707 |
3 | Bruzon Batista, Lazaro | GM | CUB | 2691 | 0 | = | # | = | = | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 2706 |
4 | L'Ami, Erwin | GM | NED | 2596 | = | = | = | # | 1 | = | = | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2690 |
5 | Tiviakov, Sergei | GM | NED | 2677 | = | 0 | = | 0 | # | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2684 |
6 | Reinderman, Dimitri | GM | NED | 2581 | = | = | = | = | 0 | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | = | = | 7.5 | 2661 |
7 | Nyzhnyk, Illya | GM | UKR | 2568 | 0 | = | 1 | = | = | 0 | # | = | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 2662 |
8 | Potkin, Vladimir | GM | RUS | 2684 | = | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | # | = | 0 | = | = | = | 1 | 6.5 | 2596 |
9 | Timman, Jan H | GM | NED | 2571 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | # | 1 | = | = | 1 | = | 6 | 2576 |
10 | Ernst, Sipke | GM | NED | 2606 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | # | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 5 | 2515 |
11 | Lahno, Kateryna | GM | UKR | 2557 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | 1 | # | = | = | = | 4.5 | 2496 |
12 | Vocaturo, Daniele | GM | ITA | 2545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | 1 | = | # | 1 | = | 4.5 | 2497 |
13 | Cmilyte, Viktorija | GM | LTU | 2503 | = | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | # | = | 4 | 2469 |
14 | Harika, Dronavalli | GM | IND | 2516 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | = | = | # | 3.5 | 2434 |
Round 9. Tue 24th Jan 2012 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nyzhnyk, Illya | 0-1 | Harikrishna, Pentala | 28 | D37 | QGD |
L'Ami, Erwin | 1-0 | Harika, Dronavalli | 26 | D87 | Gruenfeld |
Potkin, Vladimir | 0-1 | Bruzon Batista, Lazaro | 31 | E11 | Bogo-Indian defence |
Cmilyte, Viktorija | 1/2-1/2 | Motylev, Alexander | 30 | D43 | QGD semi-Slav |
Vocaturo, Daniele | 1-0 | Ernst, Sipke | 28 | C50 | Giuoco Pianissimo |
Timman, Jan H | 1/2-1/2 | Lahno, Kateryna | 49 | D82 | Gruenfeld |
Tiviakov, Sergei | 1-0 | Reinderman, Dimitri | 30 | C06 | French |
Round 10. Wed 25th Jan 2012 | |||||
Lahno, Kateryna | 1/2-1/2 | Potkin, Vladimir | 50 | A15 | English opening |
Motylev, Alexander | 1-0 | Ernst, Sipke | 48 | C80 | Ruy Lopez |
Cmilyte, Viktorija | 0-1 | L'Ami, Erwin | 89 | D15 | QGD Slav |
Harikrishna, Pentala | 1-0 | Vocaturo, Daniele | 27 | E06 | Catalan |
Bruzon Batista, Lazaro | 1/2-1/2 | Tiviakov, Sergei | 19 | C10 | French |
Reinderman, Dimitri | 1-0 | Nyzhnyk, Illya | 50 | E94 | King's Indian |
Harika, Dronavalli | 1/2-1/2 | Timman, Jan H | 46 | E32 | Nimzo-Indian |
Round 11. Fri 27th Jan 2012 | |||||
Vocaturo, Daniele | 0-1 | Reinderman, Dimitri | 28 | B23 | Sicilian |
Timman, Jan H | 1-0 | Cmilyte, Viktorija | 38 | A61 | Benoni defence |
Ernst, Sipke | 1-0 | Harikrishna, Pentala | 44 | D56 | QGD |
L'Ami, Erwin | 1/2-1/2 | Motylev, Alexander | 32 | A41 | Old Indian defence |
Potkin, Vladimir | 1-0 | Harika, Dronavalli | 42 | E44 | Nimzo-Indian |
Tiviakov, Sergei | 1-0 | Lahno, Kateryna | 38 | B22 | Sicilian |
Nyzhnyk, Illya | 1-0 | Bruzon Batista, Lazaro | 42 | A90 | Dutch defence |
Round 12. Sat 28th Jan 2012 | |||||
Harika, Dronavalli | 0-1 | Tiviakov, Sergei | 45 | A20 | English opening |
Lahno, Kateryna | 0-1 | Nyzhnyk, Illya | 31 | E97 | King's Indian |
L'Ami, Erwin | 1/2-1/2 | Timman, Jan H | 38 | E15 | Queen's Indian |
Motylev, Alexander | 1/2-1/2 | Harikrishna, Pentala | 52 | C67 | Ruy Lopez |
Reinderman, Dimitri | 1-0 | Ernst, Sipke | 28 | A11 | English |
Bruzon Batista, Lazaro | 1-0 | Vocaturo, Daniele | 49 | A05 | Reti opening |
Cmilyte, Viktorija | 1/2-1/2 | Potkin, Vladimir | 30 | D16 | QGD Slav |
Round 13. Sun 29th Jan 2012 | |||||
Vocaturo, Daniele | 1/2-1/2 | Lahno, Kateryna | 52 | B90 | Sicilian |
Ernst, Sipke | 0-1 | Bruzon Batista, Lazaro | 24 | A04 | Reti opening |
Timman, Jan H | 1/2-1/2 | Motylev, Alexander | 38 | A20 | English opening |
Harikrishna, Pentala | 1/2-1/2 | Reinderman, Dimitri | 44 | A04 | Reti opening |
Potkin, Vladimir | 1-0 | L'Ami, Erwin | 59 | A29 | English |
Tiviakov, Sergei | 1-0 | Cmilyte, Viktorija | 45 | B45 | Sicilian |
Nyzhnyk, Illya | 1-0 | Harika, Dronavalli | 59 | D79 | Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O, main line |
C-Group Wijk aan Zee NED Sat 14th Jan 2012 - Sun 29th Jan 2012. Category: 9. Ave: (2454) | ||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Turov, Maxim | GM | RUS | 2645 | # | = | = | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10.5 | 2690 |
2 | Tikkanen, Hans | GM | SWE | 2549 | = | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2658 |
3 | Brandenburg, Daan | GM | NED | 2527 | = | = | # | = | = | = | = | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 2558 |
4 | Adhiban, Baskaran | GM | IND | 2561 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | = | 1 | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 2556 |
5 | Grover, Sahaj | IM | IND | 2532 | = | 0 | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2477 |
6 | Sadler, Matthew D | GM | ENG | 2660 | = | 0 | = | = | = | # | = | = | = | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 7 | 2467 |
7 | Paehtz, Elisabeth | IM | GER | 2454 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | = | 7 | 2483 |
8 | Tania, Sachdev | IM | IND | 2411 | 0 | = | = | = | = | = | 0 | # | = | = | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2428 |
9 | Danielian, Elina | GM | ARM | 2490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | = | = | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | = | 5.5 | 2394 |
10 | Goudriaan, Etienne | FM | NED | 2279 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | # | 1 | = | 1 | = | 5 | 2380 |
11 | Ootes, Lars | NED | 2326 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | # | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 2354 | |
12 | Hopman, Pieter | NED | 2342 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2322 | |
13 | Schut, Lisa | WIM | NED | 2290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | # | 1 | 4 | 2326 |
14 | Haast, Anne | WIM | NED | 2290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | 1 | 0 | 0 | # | 3.5 | 2292 |
Round 9. Tue 24th Jan 2012 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adhiban, Baskaran | 1-0 | Hopman, Pieter | 51 | C41 | Philidor |
Haast, Anne | 1-0 | Grover, Sahaj | 39 | C19 | French |
Schut, Lisa | 1/2-1/2 | Sadler, Matthew D | 65 | B27 | Sicilian |
Danielian, Elina | 1/2-1/2 | Paehtz, Elisabeth | 23 | A40 | Queen's pawn |
Turov, Maxim | 1-0 | Tania, Sachdev | 68 | A05 | Reti opening |
Goudriaan, Etienne | 1/2-1/2 | Brandenburg, Daan | 53 | C78 | Ruy Lopez |
Ootes, Lars | 0-1 | Tikkanen, Hans | 31 | C11 | French |
Round 10. Wed 25th Jan 2012 | |||||
Paehtz, Elisabeth | 1/2-1/2 | Turov, Maxim | 16 | B16 | Caro-Kann |
Brandenburg, Daan | 1-0 | Danielian, Elina | 49 | B18 | Caro-Kann |
Grover, Sahaj | 1-0 | Ootes, Lars | 34 | E81 | King's Indian |
Adhiban, Baskaran | 1/2-1/2 | Goudriaan, Etienne | 64 | D31 | QGD |
Sadler, Matthew D | 1-0 | Haast, Anne | 35 | B40 | Sicilian defence |
Hopman, Pieter | 1-0 | Tikkanen, Hans | 41 | D11 | QGD Slav |
Tania, Sachdev | 1-0 | Schut, Lisa | 59 | D85 | Gruenfeld |
Round 11. Fri 27th Jan 2012 | |||||
Ootes, Lars | 1/2-1/2 | Sadler, Matthew D | 88 | C11 | French |
Goudriaan, Etienne | 1/2-1/2 | Hopman, Pieter | 62 | A41 | Queen's Pawn |
Schut, Lisa | 0-1 | Paehtz, Elisabeth | 59 | C97 | Ruy Lopez |
Tikkanen, Hans | 1-0 | Grover, Sahaj | 30 | D11 | QGD Slav |
Danielian, Elina | 1/2-1/2 | Adhiban, Baskaran | 66 | A46 | Queen's pawn |
Haast, Anne | 0-1 | Tania, Sachdev | 40 | B41 | Sicilian |
Turov, Maxim | 1/2-1/2 | Brandenburg, Daan | 44 | A22 | English |
Round 12. Sat 28th Jan 2012 | |||||
Hopman, Pieter | 1/2-1/2 | Grover, Sahaj | 32 | A46 | Queen's pawn |
Paehtz, Elisabeth | 1/2-1/2 | Haast, Anne | 38 | B47 | Sicilian |
Goudriaan, Etienne | 0-1 | Danielian, Elina | 37 | A01 | Nimzovich-Larsen attack |
Tania, Sachdev | 0-1 | Ootes, Lars | 53 | E81 | King's Indian |
Brandenburg, Daan | 1-0 | Schut, Lisa | 32 | B22 | Sicilian |
Adhiban, Baskaran | 0-1 | Turov, Maxim | 43 | A13 | English |
Sadler, Matthew D | 0-1 | Tikkanen, Hans | 42 | C02 | French |
Round 13. Sun 29th Jan 2012 | |||||
Ootes, Lars | 0-1 | Paehtz, Elisabeth | 62 | C97 | Ruy Lopez |
Schut, Lisa | 0-1 | Adhiban, Baskaran | 68 | C95 | Ruy Lopez |
Grover, Sahaj | 1/2-1/2 | Sadler, Matthew D | 82 | A40 | Queen's pawn |
Danielian, Elina | 1-0 | Hopman, Pieter | 36 | A41 | Queen's Pawn |
Turov, Maxim | 1-0 | Goudriaan, Etienne | 61 | D31 | QGD |
Tikkanen, Hans | 1/2-1/2 | Tania, Sachdev | 63 | A37 | English |
Haast, Anne | 0-1 | Brandenburg, Daan | 26 | B60 | Sicilian |
The Tradewise Gibraltar Chess Festival is very strong again this year. Michael Adams bouncing back from the London Chess Classic has started with 6/7. Women's World Chess Champion Hou Yifan beat the best women's player of all time Judit Polgar in their first ever meeting.
Gibraltar Open Caleta ENG Tue 24th Jan 2012 - Thu 2nd Feb 2012
Leading Round 7 (of 10) Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 |
1 | Adams Michael | GM | ENG | 2724 | 6.0 | 2879.0 |
2 | Hou Yifan | GM | CHN | 2605 | 5.5 | 2823.0 |
3 | Short Nigel D | GM | ENG | 2677 | 5.5 | 2810.0 |
4 | Le Quang Liem | GM | VIE | 2714 | 5.5 | 2803.0 |
5 | Mamedyarov Shakhriyar | GM | AZE | 2747 | 5.5 | 2795.0 |
6 | Sasikiran Krishnan | GM | IND | 2700 | 5.5 | 2775.0 |
7 | Almasi Zoltan | GM | HUN | 2717 | 5.5 | 2768.0 |
8 | Movsesian Sergei | GM | ARM | 2700 | 5.5 | 2759.0 |
9 | Gopal G N | GM | IND | 2566 | 5.5 | 2733.0 |
10 | Dzagnidze Nana | GM | GEO | 2535 | 5.5 | 2708.0 |
11 | Negi Parimarjan | GM | IND | 2641 | 5.5 | 2700.0 |
12 | Laznicka Viktor | GM | CZE | 2704 | 5.0 | 2688.0 |
13 | Howell David W L | GM | ENG | 2603 | 5.0 | 2679.0 |
14 | Svidler Peter | GM | RUS | 2749 | 5.0 | 2677.0 |
15 | Parligras Mircea-Emilian | GM | ROU | 2650 | 5.0 | 2672.0 |
16 | Bologan Viktor | GM | MDA | 2680 | 5.0 | 2662.0 |
17 | El Debs Felipe De Cresce | GM | BRA | 2497 | 5.0 | 2647.0 |
18 | Shirov Alexei | GM | LAT | 2710 | 5.0 | 2646.0 |
Koneru Humpy | GM | IND | 2589 | 5.0 | 2646.0 | |
20 | Jussupow Artur | GM | GER | 2569 | 5.0 | 2617.0 |
21 | Akobian Varuzhan | GM | USA | 2617 | 5.0 | 2609.0 |
22 | Gustafsson Jan | GM | GER | 2643 | 5.0 | 2608.0 |
23 | Sutovsky Emil | GM | ISR | 2703 | 5.0 | 2599.0 |
24 | Zhu Chen | GM | QAT | 2472 | 5.0 | 2589.0 |
25 | Rapport Richard | GM | HUN | 2543 | 5.0 | 2582.0 |
26 | Salem A R Saleh | GM | UAE | 2505 | 5.0 | 2563.0 |
27 | Fier Alexandr | GM | BRA | 2603 | 5.0 | 2537.0 |
28 | Del Rio De Angelis Salvador G | GM | ESP | 2531 | 5.0 | 2477.0 |
29 | Polgar Judit | GM | HUN | 2710 | 4.5 | 2648.0 |
30 | David Alberto | GM | LUX | 2598 | 4.5 | 2640.0 |
31 | Brunello Sabino | GM | ITA | 2581 | 4.5 | 2622.0 |
32 | Felgaer Ruben | GM | ARG | 2571 | 4.5 | 2599.0 |
33 | Fridman Daniel | GM | GER | 2660 | 4.5 | 2583.0 |
Cramling Pia | GM | SWE | 2491 | 4.5 | 2583.0 | |
35 | Kulaots Kaido | GM | EST | 2581 | 4.5 | 2579.0 |
36 | Erdos Viktor | GM | HUN | 2634 | 4.5 | 2575.0 |
37 | Vachier-Lagrave Maxime | GM | FRA | 2699 | 4.5 | 2572.0 |
38 | Arnold Marc T | IM | USA | 2482 | 4.5 | 2568.0 |
39 | Nabaty Tamir | GM | ISR | 2563 | 4.5 | 2565.0 |
40 | Muzychuk Anna | IM | SLO | 2580 | 4.5 | 2562.0 |
256 players |
The Moscow Open that traditionally leads into the Aeroflot Open takes place 29th January - 5th February 2012. In addition to the main Open A there is a women's open and two all-play-alls for young men and women masters.
Moscow Open A 2012 Moscow RUS Sat 28th Jan 2012 - Sun 5th Feb 2012
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Shimanov Aleksandr | GM | RUS | 2549 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 3 | 6.0 |
2 | Aleksandrov Aleksej | GM | BLR | 2612 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 3 | 6.0 |
3 | Iordachescu Viorel | GM | MDA | 2651 | 3.0 | 4.5 | 3 | 6.0 |
Savchenko Boris | GM | RUS | 2609 | 3.0 | 4.5 | 3 | 6.0 | |
Geller Jakov | GM | RUS | 2565 | 3.0 | 4.5 | 3 | 6.0 | |
6 | Kokarev Dmitry | GM | RUS | 2618 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 3 | 6.0 |
Bezgodov Alexei | GM | RUS | 2500 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 3 | 6.0 | |
8 | Dubov Daniil | GM | RUS | 2498 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 3 | 6.0 |
9 | Kovchan Alexander | GM | UKR | 2565 | 2.5 | 6.5 | 2 | 5.5 |
10 | Andreikin Dmitry | GM | RUS | 2688 | 2.5 | 6.0 | 2 | 5.5 |
11 | Lu Shanglei | GM | CHN | 2516 | 2.5 | 6.0 | 1 | 5.5 |
12 | Ni Hua | GM | CHN | 2641 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 2 | 5.5 |
13 | Inarkiev Ernesto | GM | RUS | 2689 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 2 | 4.5 |
14 | Maletin Pavel | GM | RUS | 2575 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 2 | 5.5 |
Kornev Alexei | GM | RUS | 2530 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 2 | 5.5 | |
Kabanov Nikolai | GM | RUS | 2522 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 2 | 5.5 | |
Eliseev Urii | RUS | 2435 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 2 | 5.5 | ||
18 | Popov Ivan | GM | RUS | 2599 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 2 | 4.5 |
Tsydypov Zhamsaran | FM | RUS | 2321 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 2 | 4.5 | |
20 | Bartel Mateusz | GM | POL | 2658 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 2 | 5.5 |
Volkov Sergey | GM | RUS | 2633 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 2 | 5.5 | |
Romanishin Oleg M | GM | UKR | 2541 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 2 | 5.5 | |
23 | Sjugirov Sanan | GM | RUS | 2622 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 2 | 4.5 |
24 | Romanov Evgeny | GM | RUS | 2628 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 2 | 4.5 |
Svetushkin Dmitry | GM | MDA | 2598 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 2 | 4.5 | |
26 | Lysyj Igor | GM | RUS | 2633 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 2 | 5.5 |
27 | Venkatesh M R | IM | IND | 2499 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 2 | 4.5 |
28 | Tarlev Konstantin | IM | UKR | 2523 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 2 | 4.5 |
29 | Gabrielian Artur | GM | RUS | 2545 | 2.0 | 6.5 | 2 | 5.0 |
30 | Evdokimov Alexander A | GM | RUS | 2569 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 2 | 5.0 |
Shahinyan David | ARM | 2330 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 2 | 5.0 | ||
32 | Seliverstov Vladimir | FM | RUS | 2355 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 1 | 4.0 |
33 | Timofeev Artyom | GM | RUS | 2659 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 2 | 5.0 |
Kovalenko Igor | GM | UKR | 2587 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 2 | 5.0 | |
Krylov Mikhail | IM | RUS | 2490 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 2 | 5.0 | |
36 | Chadaev Nikolai | GM | RUS | 2556 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 1 | 4.5 |
Gorovets Andrey | IM | BLR | 2428 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 1 | 4.5 | |
38 | Tukhaev Adam | GM | UKR | 2537 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 1 | 4.0 |
39 | Chigaev Maksim | RUS | 2397 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 1 | 3.5 | |
40 | Bogdanovich Stanislav | IM | UKR | 2513 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 2 | 5.0 |
190 players |
Moscow Open Women Moscow RUS Sat 28th Jan 2012 - Sun 5th Feb 2012
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Paikidze Nazi | WGM | GEO | 2411 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 3 | 6.0 |
Charochkina Daria | WGM | RUS | 2358 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 3 | 6.0 | |
Karnaukhova Elmira | WGM | RUS | 2328 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 3 | 6.0 | |
Fominykh Maria | WIM | RUS | 2253 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 3 | 6.0 | |
5 | Kovanova Baira | WGM | RUS | 2383 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 3 | 6.0 |
Burtasova Anna | WGM | RUS | 2263 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 3 | 6.0 | |
7 | Timofeeva Ekaterina | WIM | RUS | 2277 | 2.5 | 6.0 | 2 | 5.5 |
Cheremnova Tamara | WFM | RUS | 2260 | 2.5 | 6.0 | 2 | 5.5 | |
9 | Huang Qian | WGM | CHN | 2389 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 2 | 5.5 |
Manakova Maria | WGM | SRB | 2319 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 2 | 5.5 | |
Ambartsumova Karina | WGM | RUS | 2315 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 2 | 5.5 | |
Nakhbayeva Guliskhan | WIM | KAZ | 2284 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 2 | 5.5 | |
Mirzoeva Elmira | WGM | RUS | 2214 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 2 | 5.5 | |
Belova Olga | RUS | 2016 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 2 | 5.5 | ||
15 | Atalik Ekaterina | IM | TUR | 2481 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 2 | 5.0 |
16 | Zizlova Sofia | RUS | 2161 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 2 | 5.5 | |
Kineva Ekaterina | WFM | RUS | 2096 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 2 | 5.5 | |
18 | Romanko Marina | IM | RUS | 2389 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 2 | 5.0 |
Avdeenko Tatiana | WFM | RUS | 2203 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 2 | 5.0 | |
Shulakova Svetlana | WFM | RUS | 2099 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 2 | 5.0 | |
Kisteneva Liza | WFM | RUS | 1989 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 2 | 5.0 | |
22 | Makarenko Alexandra | RUS | 2078 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 2 | 5.5 | |
23 | Butuc Maria | WIM | RUS | 2182 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 2 | 5.0 |
24 | Galojan Lilit | IM | ARM | 2366 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 2 | 4.5 |
25 | Ivkina Olga | WIM | RUS | 2275 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 2 | 5.0 |
Shaydullina Sandugach | WGM | RUS | 2215 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 2 | 5.0 | |
27 | Bivol Alina | WFM | RUS | 2148 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 2 | 5.5 |
28 | Tarasova Viktoriya | WIM | RUS | 2294 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 2 | 4.5 |
29 | Bodnaruk Anastasia | IM | RUS | 2419 | 2.0 | 6.5 | 2 | 5.0 |
Zhai Mo | WFM | CHN | 2191 | 2.0 | 6.5 | 2 | 5.0 | |
31 | Skakun Valentina | RUS | 1937 | 2.0 | 6.5 | 1 | 4.5 | |
32 | Grigorian Marine | WFM | RUS | 2205 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 2 | 5.0 |
33 | Borisova Elizaveta | WGM | RUS | 2219 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 2 | 5.0 |
34 | Styazhkina Anna | WFM | RUS | 2090 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 2 | 4.0 |
35 | Munguntuul Batkhuyag | IM | MGL | 2452 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 1 | 4.5 |
36 | Blokhina Elvira | RUS | 2006 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 2 | 5.0 | |
37 | Gubernatorova Lyudmila | RUS | 2284 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 2 | 4.0 | |
Sukhareva Evgeniya | RUS | 2212 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 2 | 4.0 | ||
Zykina Nadezhda | WFM | RUS | 2089 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 2 | 4.0 | |
Khropova Larisa | WFM | RUS | 2041 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 2 | 4.0 | |
154 players |
Moscow Open D 2012 Moscow RUS Sat 28th Jan 2012 - Sun 5th Feb 2012. Category: 13. Ave: (2562) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Robson, Ray | GM | USA | 2596 | # | 1 | 1 | = | 2.5 | 2828 | ||||||
2 | Matlakov, Maxim | GM | RUS | 2625 | # | 1 | = | 1 | 2.5 | 2820 | ||||||
3 | Reshetnikov, Alexey | IM | RUS | 2514 | # | = | = | = | 1.5 | 2522 | ||||||
4 | Belous, Vladimir | IM | RUS | 2522 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1.5 | 2564 | ||||||
5 | Stukopin, Andrey | IM | RUS | 2460 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1.5 | 2578 | ||||||
6 | Swiercz, Dariusz | GM | POL | 2583 | = | 0 | # | 1 | 1.5 | 2519 | ||||||
7 | Grigoryan, Avetik | GM | ARM | 2621 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1.5 | 2592 | ||||||
8 | Zherebukh, Yaroslav | GM | UKR | 2594 | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | 2444 | ||||||
9 | Yilmaz, Mustafa | IM | TUR | 2521 | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | 2463 | ||||||
10 | Ipatov, Alexander | GM | ESP | 2586 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 0.5 | 2316 |
Moscow Open E 2012 Moscow RUS Sat 28th Jan 2012 - Sun 5th Feb 2012. Category: 4. Ave: (2329) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Ziaziulkina, Nastassia | WIM | BLR | 2290 | # | 1 | = | 1 | 2.5 | 2571 | ||||||
2 | Batsiashvili, Nino | WGM | GEO | 2426 | # | = | 1 | = | 2 | 2479 | ||||||
3 | Kashlinskaya, Alina | WGM | RUS | 2389 | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2368 | ||||||
4 | Goryachkina, Aleksandra | WIM | RUS | 2333 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2364 | ||||||
5 | Pustovoitova, Daria | FM | RUS | 2303 | = | 1 | # | 0 | 1.5 | 2392 | ||||||
6 | Szczepkowska-Horowska, Karina | WGM | POL | 2377 | = | 0 | # | 1 | 1.5 | 2366 | ||||||
7 | Bulmaga, Irina | WIM | ROU | 2360 | 1 | # | = | 0 | 1.5 | 2309 | ||||||
8 | Padmini, Rout | WGM | IND | 2383 | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | 2263 | ||||||
9 | Drozdova, Dina | RUS | 2242 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 2236 | |||||||
10 | Severina, Maria | RUS | 2185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | 2337 |
The Croatian Championships took place 17th-27th January 2012 in Opatija. Mladen Palac took clear first place with 7.5/11.
ch-CRO 2012 Opatija CRO Tue 17th Jan 2012 - Fri 27th Jan 2012. Category: 13. Ave: (2575) | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Palac, Mladen | GM | CRO | 2572 | # | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | = | 7.5 | 2708 |
2 | Brkic, Ante | GM | CRO | 2578 | = | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | = | = | = | 6.5 | 2640 |
3 | Saric, Ivan | GM | CRO | 2651 | = | 0 | # | 1 | = | = | = | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2633 |
4 | Kuljasevic, Davorin | GM | CRO | 2569 | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 2640 |
5 | Bosiocic, Marin | GM | CRO | 2580 | = | 0 | = | 1 | # | 1 | 1 | = | = | = | = | 0 | 6 | 2610 |
6 | Kozul, Zdenko | GM | CRO | 2601 | 0 | 1 | = | = | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2609 |
7 | Zelcic, Robert | GM | CRO | 2558 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 6 | 2612 |
8 | Jankovic, Alojzije | GM | CRO | 2568 | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | = | = | 1 | 5 | 2540 |
9 | Sulava, Nenad | GM | CRO | 2514 | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | # | = | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2515 |
10 | Jovanovic, Zoran | GM | CRO | 2556 | = | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | = | # | = | = | 4 | 2475 |
11 | Stevic, Hrvoje | GM | CRO | 2624 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | = | = | # | 1 | 4 | 2468 |
12 | Saric, Ante | GM | CRO | 2528 | = | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 3.5 | 2446 |
The 14th NordWest-Cup took place 26th-29th January 2012. Vladiir Epishin took first place on tie-break with 5/7. I couldn't find any games.
14th NordWest-Cup Bad Zwischenahn GER Thu 26th Jan 2012 - Sun 29th Jan 2012
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | + | - | = | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | Epishin,Vladimir | GM | GER | 2561 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | 34.0 | 207.0 |
2 | Svane,Rasmus | GER | 2358 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | 32.5 | 206.0 | |
3 | Teske,Henrik | GM | GER | 2550 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | 32.0 | 205.0 |
4 | Fish,Gennadij | GM | GER | 2477 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | 32.0 | 204.5 |
5 | Meijers,Viesturs | GM | LAT | 2477 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | 31.5 | 207.0 |
6 | Stern,Rene | IM | GER | 2498 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 34.0 | 207.0 |
7 | Meins,Gerlef | IM | GER | 2490 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 5.5 | 32.0 | 212.0 |
8 | Solodovnichenko,Y | GM | UKR | 2634 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 32.0 | 209.0 |
9 | Boe,Mads | FM | DEN | 2347 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 5.5 | 32.0 | 205.0 |
10 | Karpatchev,Alexan | GM | RUS | 2466 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 32.0 | 197.5 |
11 | Rupp,Markus | GER | 2289 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 5.5 | 30.5 | 196.5 | |
12 | Gutman,Lev | GM | GER | 2462 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 29.5 | 193.0 |
13 | Berg,Klaus | IM | DEN | 2421 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 5.5 | 26.0 | 193.5 |
14 | Petzold,Golo | GER | 2203 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | 34.0 | 183.5 | |
15 | Schmidt,Harald | FM | GER | 2397 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 32.5 | 199.0 |
16 | Hess,Christian | FM | GER | 2256 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | 32.0 | 189.0 |
17 | Schneider,Ilja | IM | GER | 2482 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | 31.0 | 199.0 |
18 | Radovanovic,Jovic | FM | GER | 2310 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | 28.5 | 190.5 |
19 | Leisner,Hannes | GER | 2182 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 28.0 | 184.0 | |
20 | Mueller,Tobias | GER | 2110 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | 28.0 | 183.0 | |
21 | Meyer,Malte | GER | 2318 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | 28.0 | 181.0 | |
22 | Stotyn,Fabian | GER | 2086 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 27.5 | 188.0 | |
23 | Noack,Reiner | GER | 2111 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | 24.5 | 198.5 | |
24 | Hundack,Rolf | GER | 2150 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 24.5 | 194.5 | |
25 | Vovk,Yuri | GM | UKR | 2581 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4.5 | 34.5 | 206.5 |
26 | Jugelt,Tobias | IM | GER | 2400 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4.5 | 31.5 | 192.5 |
27 | Hedke,Fred | FM | GER | 2288 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4.5 | 30.5 | 187.5 |
28 | Wagner,Dennis | FM | GER | 2355 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4.5 | 30.5 | 184.5 |
29 | Gebhardt,Ulrich,D | GER | 2225 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4.5 | 30.0 | 180.0 | |
30 | Kyas,Philipp | GER | 2164 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4.5 | 29.5 | 201.5 | |
31 | Porth,Hartmut | GER | 2201 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4.5 | 29.5 | 198.0 | |
32 | Juergens,Karlheinz | GER | 2125 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4.5 | 29.5 | 189.5 | |
33 | Schreiner,Till | GER | 2205 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4.5 | 29.0 | 192.0 | |
34 | Eschholz,Enno | GER | 2261 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4.5 | 29.0 | 183.0 | |
35 | Meessen,Max | GER | 2159 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4.5 | 28.5 | 199.5 | |
36 | Tonndorf,Matthias | GER | 2190 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4.5 | 28.5 | 187.0 | |
37 | Lampert,Jonas | GER | 2177 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4.5 | 28.0 | 191.0 | |
38 | Heinemann,Ernst | GER | 2180 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4.5 | 28.0 | 190.0 | |
39 | Schunk,Thomas | FM | GER | 2215 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4.5 | 27.5 | 184.0 |
40 | Steffens,Olaf | FM | GER | 2261 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4.5 | 27.5 | 177.5 |
214 players |
The 17th HIT Open takes place 27th January - 2nd February 2012.
17th HIT Open 2012 Nova Gorica SLO Fri 27th Jan 2012 - Thu 2nd Feb 2012
Leading Round 5 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts |
1 | Doric, Darko | IM | CRO | 2511 | 4.5 |
2 | Ceschia, Ivano | FM | ITA | 2319 | 4.5 |
3 | Jovanic, Ognjen | GM | CRO | 2483 | 4.5 |
4 | Kovacevic, Aleksandar | GM | SRB | 2557 | 4 |
5 | Neverov, Valeriy | GM | UKR | 2541 | 4 |
6 | Popovic, Dusan | GM | SRB | 2573 | 4 |
7 | Zorko, Jure | IM | SLO | 2460 | 4 |
8 | Martinovic, Sasa | GM | CRO | 2505 | 4 |
9 | Tratar, Marko | GM | SLO | 2499 | 4 |
10 | Tonon, Alessandro | ITA | 2235 | 4 | |
11 | Smirnov, Artem | IM | RUS | 2428 | 4 |
12 | Skoberne, Jure | GM | SLO | 2542 | 4 |
13 | Solomon, Kenny | IM | RSA | 2461 | 3.5 |
14 | Milenkovic, Mladen | IM | SRB | 2396 | 3.5 |
15 | Rozic, Vesna | WIM | SLO | 2258 | 3.5 |
16 | Mestrovic, Zvonimir | IM | SLO | 2376 | 3.5 |
17 | Stajner, Samo | FM | SLO | 2272 | 3.5 |
18 | Kokol, Peter | FM | SLO | 2271 | 3.5 |
19 | Suc, Timothy | SLO | 2106 | 3.5 | |
20 | Khudovekov, Stanislav | RUS | 2088 | 3.5 | |
21 | Pregarac, Valter | SLO | 2131 | 3.5 | |
22 | Koscak, Jan | SLO | 1787 | 3.5 | |
23 | Srebrnic, Ana | WGM | SLO | 2189 | 3 |
24 | Rusjan, Dusan | SLO | 2093 | 3 | |
25 | Racnik, Tone | SLO | 2032 | 3 | |
26 | Capaliku, Aleks | ITA | 2099 | 3 | |
27 | Znidarcic, Andrej | SLO | 2167 | 3 | |
28 | Debevec, Blaz | SLO | 2064 | 3 | |
29 | Skok, Joze | SLO | 2019 | 3 | |
30 | Markoja, Sebastijan | SLO | 1963 | 3 | |
31 | Pirs, Matjaz | SLO | 2059 | 3 | |
32 | Franca, Veronika | SLO | 1840 | 3 | |
33 | Zupancic, Jernej | SLO | 2160 | 3 | |
34 | Popovic, Milan S | SRB | 2045 | 3 | |
35 | Tomazini, Zan | SLO | 2262 | 3 | |
36 | Sivic, Jernej | SLO | 2129 | 3 | |
37 | Leonardi, Caterina | SLO | 1811 | 3 | |
38 | Tomasev, Nenad | LJU | 2035 | 3 | |
39 | Urbanc, Vinko | SLO | 1899 | 3 | |
40 | Srebrnic, Vojko | SLO | 2263 | 3 | |
104 players |
The XI Marianske Lazne Chess Festival had three closed events and an open and took place 21st-28th January 2012. Games and results now available.
11th Marienbad GMA Marianske Lazne CZE Sat 21st Jan 2012 - Sat 28th Jan 2012. Category: None. Ave: (2166) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Oparin, Grigoriy | IM | RUS | 2466 | # | = | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 6 | 2495 |
2 | Chernyshov, Konstantin | GM | RUS | 2567 | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2482 |
3 | Haddouche, Mohamed | IM | ALG | 2399 | = | = | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2451 |
4 | Wieczorek, Oskar | POL | 2336 | = | = | = | # | = | = | = | = | = | 1 | 5 | 2416 | |
5 | Talla, Vladimir | GM | CZE | 2400 | = | = | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | = | = | = | 4.5 | 2365 |
6 | Ivanov, Mikhail M | GM | RUS | 2389 | = | 0 | = | = | = | # | = | = | = | = | 4 | 2322 |
7 | Bejtovic, Jasmin | IM | BIH | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2364 | |
8 | Kargin, Arseny | IM | RUS | 2424 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | = | = | 0 | # | 1 | = | 4 | 2318 |
9 | Skytte, Rasmus | IM | DEN | 2388 | = | 0 | = | = | = | = | 0 | 0 | # | = | 3 | 2216 |
10 | Donchenko, Alexander | FM | GER | 2294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 1 | = | = | # | 3 | 2228 |
11th Marienbad IMB1 Marianske Lazne CZE Sat 21st Jan 2012 - Sat 28th Jan 2012. Category: 1. Ave: (2271) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Neuman, Petr | IM | CZE | 2459 | # | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2470 |
2 | Cherednichenko, Svetlana | WGM | UKR | 2265 | 0 | # | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2438 |
3 | Stigar, Petter | FM | NOR | 2292 | = | = | # | = | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2394 |
4 | Plischki, Sebastian | IM | GER | 2343 | = | = | = | # | = | 1 | = | = | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2306 |
5 | Varitski, Igor | IM | UKR | 2283 | = | = | = | = | # | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | = | 5 | 2313 |
6 | Mickiewicz, Piotr | POL | 2371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2303 | |
7 | Kulkarni, Bhakti | CM | IND | 2258 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | # | = | = | 1 | 3.5 | 2193 |
8 | Cherednichenko, Elena | WFM | UKR | 2113 | = | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | = | # | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2164 |
9 | Turner, Radek | CZE | 2128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | # | 0 | 2.5 | 2121 | |
10 | Weinwurm, Wolfgang | AUT | 2200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1.5 | 2006 |
11th Marienbad IMB2 Marianske Lazne CZE Sat 21st Jan 2012 - Sat 28th Jan 2012. Category: 1. Ave: (2256) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Kulicov, Oleg | IM | RUS | 2425 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2457 |
2 | Plat, Vojtech | IM | CZE | 2425 | = | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2457 |
3 | Jurek, Josef | IM | CZE | 2350 | = | = | # | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | = | 6 | 2370 |
4 | Pecha, Tomas | CZE | 2242 | 0 | = | = | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2337 | |
5 | Iwanow, Anna | WFM | POL | 2180 | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 2264 |
6 | Roesemann, Rainer | FM | GER | 2302 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2207 |
7 | Vlasak, Lukas | FM | CZE | 2292 | = | = | = | 0 | = | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | = | 3.5 | 2171 |
8 | Pon, NKrithika | WFM | IND | 2108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | # | = | 1 | 3.5 | 2192 |
9 | Macicek, Jakub | CZE | 2159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 0 | 2 | 2046 | |
10 | Chernyshova, Natalia | RUS | 2072 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | # | 2 | 2056 |
11th Marienbad Open Marianske Lazne CZE Sat 21st Jan 2012 - Sat 28th Jan 2012
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Golcman Evgeny | RUS | 2252 | 7.5 | 41.5 | 53.0 | 6 | |
2 | Seraoui Mohcen | ALG | 2169 | 7.0 | 42.0 | 53.5 | 5 | |
3 | Semenova Irina | WGM | RUS | 2220 | 7.0 | 40.0 | 51.0 | 6 |
4 | Didenko Sergei | RUS | 2205 | 7.0 | 39.0 | 50.0 | 6 | |
5 | Puranik Abhimanyu | CM | IND | 2008 | 6.5 | 41.0 | 51.0 | 4 |
6 | Krantz Christopher | SWE | 2244 | 6.5 | 39.5 | 51.5 | 5 | |
7 | Kiselev Aleksander S. | FM | RUS | 2234 | 6.5 | 39.5 | 50.0 | 4 |
8 | Bielczyk Jacek | IM | POL | 2296 | 6.5 | 38.0 | 49.5 | 4 |
9 | Toman Jaroslav | CZE | 2191 | 6.5 | 38.0 | 48.5 | 5 | |
10 | Chetverik Maxim | IM | RUS | 2273 | 6.5 | 36.5 | 47.0 | 5 |
11 | Bartos Jan | FM | CZE | 2231 | 6.5 | 36.5 | 46.5 | 4 |
12 | Kolbus Dietmar | IM | GER | 2325 | 6.5 | 35.5 | 44.5 | 5 |
13 | Dambrauskas Virginijus | IM | LTU | 2324 | 6.5 | 35.0 | 44.5 | 5 |
14 | Fox Anthony | IRL | 2077 | 6.0 | 39.0 | 49.5 | 4 | |
15 | Kolovratnik Milos | CZE | 2125 | 6.0 | 38.0 | 49.0 | 5 | |
16 | Volodin Viktor | IM | RUS | 2209 | 6.0 | 38.0 | 49.0 | 4 |
17 | Steiner Bruno | AUT | 2166 | 6.0 | 37.5 | 49.5 | 5 | |
18 | Brem Stephan | GER | 2116 | 6.0 | 36.5 | 47.5 | 5 | |
19 | Sydow Hardy | GER | 2160 | 6.0 | 36.0 | 47.0 | 5 | |
20 | Paldus Petr | CZE | 1984 | 6.0 | 36.0 | 46.0 | 4 | |
21 | Simon Peter | GER | 2161 | 6.0 | 35.0 | 45.5 | 5 | |
22 | Simon Eric | GER | 2116 | 6.0 | 34.0 | 42.0 | 4 | |
23 | Ulms Sandra | GER | 2159 | 6.0 | 32.5 | 43.0 | 5 | |
24 | Kirsanova Ekaterina | WFM | RUS | 2144 | 5.5 | 41.5 | 51.0 | 3 |
25 | Kreyssig Robert | GER | 1895 | 5.5 | 39.5 | 50.0 | 4 | |
26 | Popelka Oldrich | CZE | 2068 | 5.5 | 38.5 | 48.5 | 3 | |
27 | Tesar Jan | CZE | 2086 | 5.5 | 38.0 | 48.0 | 4 | |
28 | Kierzek Matthias Dr | GER | 2176 | 5.5 | 37.0 | 47.0 | 4 | |
Miturova Magdalena | CZE | 2045 | 5.5 | 37.0 | 47.0 | 4 | ||
30 | Porschberg Thomas | GER | 1986 | 5.5 | 36.5 | 46.5 | 3 | |
31 | Ulanowski Karol | POL | 1917 | 5.5 | 36.5 | 46.0 | 5 | |
32 | Cafolla Peter | IRL | 2021 | 5.5 | 36.5 | 45.5 | 4 | |
33 | Grela Kacper | POL | 1826 | 5.5 | 36.0 | 46.0 | 4 | |
34 | Khamidov Komil | POL | 2072 | 5.5 | 36.0 | 46.0 | 3 | |
35 | Hastik Svatopluk | CZE | 2047 | 5.5 | 35.5 | 45.5 | 5 | |
36 | Belurkar Nitish | IND | 1676 | 5.5 | 35.5 | 45.0 | 2 | |
37 | Ivanovic Miroslav | SRB | 2143 | 5.5 | 35.5 | 44.5 | 4 | |
38 | Wimmer Miroslav | CZE | 2116 | 5.5 | 35.0 | 46.0 | 4 | |
39 | Stojkovic Andreja | CRO | 1981 | 5.5 | 34.5 | 42.5 | 5 | |
40 | Novy Filip | CZE | 1639 | 5.5 | 34.0 | 43.5 | 4 | |
154 players |
The 34th Georgi Tringov Memorial takes place 29th January - 5th February 2012.
34th Tringov Mem Plovdiv BUL Sun 29th Jan 2012 - Sun 5th Feb 2012
Leading Round 1 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 |
1 | 1 | Cheparinov Ivan | GM | BUL | 2659 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
2 | Georgiev Kiril | GM | BUL | 2658 | 1.0 | 0.0 | |
3 | Spasov Vasil | GM | BUL | 2570 | 1.0 | 0.0 | |
5 | Nikolov Momchil | GM | BUL | 2560 | 1.0 | 0.0 | |
6 | Petrov Marijan | GM | BUL | 2521 | 1.0 | 0.0 | |
7 | Petkov Vladimir | GM | BUL | 2519 | 1.0 | 0.0 | |
8 | Benidze Davit | IM | GEO | 2516 | 1.0 | 0.0 | |
9 | Antic Dejan | GM | SRB | 2504 | 1.0 | 0.0 | |
10 | Janev Evgeni | GM | BUL | 2503 | 1.0 | 0.0 | |
11 | Drenchev Petar | GM | BUL | 2493 | 1.0 | 0.0 | |
13 | Miljkovic Miroslav D | IM | SRB | 2491 | 1.0 | 0.0 | |
14 | Tadic Branko | GM | SRB | 2487 | 1.0 | 0.0 | |
15 | Popchev Milko | GM | BUL | 2463 | 1.0 | 0.0 | |
16 | Smith Bryan G | IM | USA | 2460 | 1.0 | 0.0 | |
17 | Bratanov Zsivko | IM | BUL | 2459 | 1.0 | 0.0 | |
18 | Stanojoski Zvonko | GM | MKD | 2455 | 1.0 | 0.0 | |
20 | Bruno Fabio | IM | ITA | 2439 | 1.0 | 0.0 | |
21 | Dimitrov Radoslav | IM | BUL | 2437 | 1.0 | 0.0 | |
22 | Bukal Vladimir Jr | IM | CRO | 2434 | 1.0 | 0.0 | |
23 | Milchev Nikolay | IM | BUL | 2434 | 1.0 | 0.0 | |
24 | Enchev Ivajlo | IM | BUL | 2430 | 1.0 | 0.0 | |
25 | Ristic Nenad | GM | SRB | 2427 | 1.0 | 0.0 | |
26 | Indjic Aleksandar | SRB | 2427 | 1.0 | 0.0 | ||
27 | Georgiev Krum | GM | BUL | 2424 | 1.0 | 0.0 | |
28 | Arsovic Goran | IM | SRB | 2422 | 1.0 | 0.0 | |
29 | Kukov Velislav | IM | BUL | 2414 | 1.0 | 0.0 | |
30 | Lilov Valeri | FM | BUL | 2411 | 1.0 | 0.0 | |
31 | Nikolov Sasho | IM | BUL | 2407 | 1.0 | 0.0 | |
32 | Todorovic Goran N | IM | SRB | 2397 | 1.0 | 0.0 | |
33 | Mrdja Milan | IM | CRO | 2389 | 1.0 | 0.0 | |
34 | Pantev Veselin | FM | BUL | 2389 | 1.0 | 0.0 | |
35 | Klasan Vladimir | SRB | 2389 | 1.0 | 0.0 | ||
36 | Piscopo Pierluigi | IM | ITA | 2386 | 1.0 | 0.0 | |
37 | Mladenov Plamen | IM | BUL | 2384 | 1.0 | 0.0 | |
38 | Marholev Dimitar | IM | BUL | 2370 | 1.0 | 0.0 | |
39 | Videnova Iva | WGM | BUL | 2360 | 1.0 | 0.0 | |
40 | Pavlidis Anastasios | FM | GRE | 2359 | 1.0 | 0.0 | |
41 | Filev Georgi | FM | BUL | 2349 | 1.0 | 0.0 | |
42 | Dimitrov Pavel | IM | BUL | 2343 | 1.0 | 0.0 | |
43 | Lomsadze Davit | GEO | 2341 | 1.0 | 0.0 | ||
267 players |
The Turkish Championships take place 28th January - 5th February 2012. I will round up results and games next week.
The Belgrade Championships took place 22nd-30th January 2012. Dejan Pikula won the men's event with 7.5/9. Ljilja Drljevic won the women's event with 8.5/9. Games from the final round not yet available.
ch-Belgrade 2012 Belgrade SRB Sun 22nd Jan 2012 - Mon 30th Jan 2012
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Pikula Dejan | GM | SRB | 2522 | 7.5 | 49.0 | 54.0 | 44.00 |
2 | Milanovic Danilo | GM | SRB | 2510 | 7.0 | 52.0 | 57.0 | 43.00 |
3 | Perunovic Miodrag | IM | SRB | 2466 | 7.0 | 50.5 | 53.0 | 38.75 |
4 | Cabrilo Goran | GM | SRB | 2471 | 7.0 | 47.0 | 51.5 | 40.75 |
5 | Abramovic Bosko | GM | SRB | 2447 | 7.0 | 44.5 | 49.0 | 37.00 |
6 | Govedarica Radovan | IM | SRB | 2394 | 6.5 | 47.0 | 50.5 | 34.00 |
7 | Sredojevic Ivan | FM | SRB | 2417 | 6.5 | 46.0 | 50.5 | 35.25 |
8 | Martic Ivan | FM | SRB | 2391 | 6.5 | 44.5 | 49.0 | 33.75 |
9 | Andrijevic Milan | IM | SRB | 2338 | 6.5 | 42.5 | 45.0 | 31.75 |
10 | Velickovic Sasa | IM | SRB | 2397 | 6.5 | 38.5 | 42.5 | 30.50 |
11 | Ravic Nenad | FM | SRB | 2310 | 6.0 | 47.5 | 52.0 | 32.00 |
12 | Certic Branimir | IM | SRB | 2404 | 6.0 | 47.0 | 49.5 | 30.00 |
13 | Lajthajm Borko | GM | SRB | 2498 | 6.0 | 46.5 | 49.5 | 31.00 |
14 | Tosic Miroslav | GM | SRB | 2435 | 6.0 | 46.0 | 50.0 | 33.00 |
15 | Nenezic Marko | MK | SRB | 2356 | 6.0 | 45.5 | 49.5 | 29.50 |
16 | Jovanovic Sasa T | FM | SRB | 2274 | 6.0 | 45.0 | 49.0 | 30.50 |
17 | Cvetkovic Srdjan | IM | SRB | 2395 | 6.0 | 43.0 | 47.0 | 29.50 |
18 | Popovic Aleksandar M | FM | SRB | 2319 | 6.0 | 43.0 | 46.5 | 28.75 |
19 | Pucarevic Milenko | FM | SRB | 2237 | 6.0 | 41.0 | 44.0 | 26.50 |
20 | Markovic Aleksandar | MK | SRB | 2010 | 6.0 | 41.0 | 43.5 | 27.25 |
21 | Sorgic Dragan | FM | SRB | 2242 | 6.0 | 41.0 | 43.0 | 25.50 |
22 | Masic Predrag | IM | SRB | 2372 | 5.5 | 45.5 | 49.5 | 27.50 |
23 | Radlovacki Jovan | IM | SRB | 2421 | 5.5 | 43.5 | 47.5 | 27.50 |
24 | Dunjic Dragan | MK | SRB | 2122 | 5.5 | 43.0 | 46.5 | 24.75 |
25 | Vucinic Gojko | MK | SRB | 2157 | 5.5 | 43.0 | 45.0 | 24.50 |
26 | Savicevic Vlatko | MK | SRB | 2321 | 5.5 | 42.5 | 46.5 | 26.50 |
27 | Kostic Milutin B | FM | SRB | 2287 | 5.5 | 41.0 | 44.0 | 24.25 |
28 | Petrovic Petar | FM | SRB | 2095 | 5.5 | 41.0 | 43.5 | 24.75 |
29 | Dimitrijevic Sava | MK | SRB | 1952 | 5.5 | 40.0 | 43.5 | 25.25 |
30 | Mihajlovic Miodrag | FM | SRB | 2195 | 5.5 | 40.0 | 43.5 | 23.25 |
31 | Dimic Pavle | FM | SRB | 2056 | 5.5 | 40.0 | 42.5 | 22.50 |
32 | Brujic Bozidar | FM | SRB | 2172 | 5.5 | 38.5 | 40.5 | 20.75 |
33 | Jakovljevic Zivota | FM | SRB | 2144 | 5.5 | 38.5 | 40.5 | 19.25 |
34 | Tisma Ivan | MK | SRB | 2136 | 5.5 | 36.0 | 38.5 | 20.00 |
35 | Radovanovic Dusan | MK | SRB | 2367 | 5.0 | 49.5 | 53.0 | 27.00 |
36 | Stamatovic Aleksandar | MK | SRB | 2207 | 5.0 | 44.5 | 47.5 | 24.25 |
37 | Starcevic Goran | FM | SRB | 2181 | 5.0 | 44.0 | 47.5 | 21.50 |
38 | Dimitrijevic Radmilo | MK | SRB | 2259 | 5.0 | 42.5 | 46.0 | 23.75 |
39 | Jovicic Radosav | MK | SRB | 2201 | 5.0 | 41.0 | 45.0 | 22.25 |
40 | Nikolic Branislav | MK | SRB | 2076 | 5.0 | 40.5 | 43.5 | 20.50 |
118 players |
ch-Belgrade w 2012 Belgrade SRB Sun 22nd Jan 2012 - Mon 30th Jan 2012
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Drljevic Ljilja | WIM | SRB | 2265 | 8.5 | 42.0 | 46.0 | 42.25 |
2 | Djukic Sandra | WIM | SRB | 2197 | 7.5 | 43.0 | 47.0 | 37.25 |
3 | Velikic Adela | I | SRB | 1867 | 6.5 | 44.0 | 44.5 | 26.00 |
4 | Panic Anastasija | I | SRB | 1928 | 6.0 | 45.5 | 49.0 | 30.00 |
5 | Miladinovic Lena | I | SRB | 2078 | 5.0 | 45.0 | 48.5 | 22.50 |
6 | Zarkovic Mila | MK | SRB | 1970 | 5.0 | 44.0 | 47.0 | 19.75 |
7 | Sekulovic Dusica | NM | SRB | 1803 | 5.0 | 36.5 | 39.5 | 20.25 |
8 | Markovic Tamara | I | SRB | 1807 | 4.5 | 37.5 | 40.5 | 16.00 |
9 | Sarjanovic Andjela | I | SRB | 1630 | 4.5 | 32.5 | 33.0 | 12.25 |
10 | Milanovic Maja | I | SRB | 1868 | 4.0 | 46.0 | 49.5 | 16.50 |
11 | Pihajlic Amalija | WIM | SRB | 1936 | 4.0 | 43.5 | 46.5 | 15.75 |
12 | Rakic Teodora | I | SRB | 1805 | 4.0 | 42.0 | 42.5 | 12.50 |
13 | Injac Teodora | II | SRB | 1704 | 4.0 | 33.0 | 33.5 | 11.00 |
14 | Dejanovic Ivana | II | SRB | 1512 | 4.0 | 31.0 | 31.5 | 11.00 |
15 | Ostojic Katarina | II | SRB | 1180 | 4.0 | 30.0 | 30.5 | 11.25 |
16 | Rudovic Anja | II | SRB | 1587 | 3.5 | 31.0 | 31.5 | 8.50 |
17 | Milenkovic Jelena | II | SRB | 1527 | 3.0 | 31.5 | 32.0 | 8.00 |
18 | Zivic Radmila | WMK | SRB | 2057 | 2.0 | 36.0 | 39.0 | 8.50 |
19 players |
The Championship of Paracin took place 20th-28th January 2012.
ch-Paracin 2012 Paracin SRB Fri 20th Jan 2012 - Sun 29th Jan 2012
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Kojovic Dragan | IM | SRB | 2387 | 7.5 | 50.5 | 43.25 |
2 | Zlatanovic Boroljub | FM | SRB | 2434 | 7.0 | 51.0 | 41.00 |
3 | Milosevic Aleksandar | FM | SRB | 2276 | 7.0 | 49.0 | 40.00 |
4 | Brankovic Dejan | FM | SRB | 2350 | 7.0 | 48.0 | 38.00 |
5 | Novoselski Zoran | IM | SRB | 2389 | 6.5 | 48.0 | 36.25 |
6 | Dinic Dragan | FM | SRB | 2310 | 6.5 | 47.5 | 35.00 |
7 | Garic Radomir | MK | SRB | 2274 | 6.5 | 45.0 | 33.00 |
8 | Cvetanovic Uros | CM | SRB | 2214 | 6.5 | 44.5 | 33.50 |
9 | Mladenovic Stefan | MK | SRB | 2181 | 6.0 | 49.5 | 35.50 |
10 | Radovanovic Nikola | MK | SRB | 2092 | 6.0 | 46.0 | 32.00 |
11 | Stefanovic Vladimir | MK | SRB | 2187 | 6.0 | 46.0 | 29.50 |
12 | Radosavljevic Slobodan D | FM | SRB | 2231 | 6.0 | 45.5 | 31.25 |
13 | Zajic Milan | MK | SRB | 2142 | 6.0 | 44.5 | 29.75 |
14 | Grujic Nebojsa | MK | SRB | 2160 | 6.0 | 43.0 | 29.50 |
15 | Colovic Zoran | MK | SRB | 2168 | 6.0 | 42.5 | 27.75 |
16 | Ivic Matija | III | SRB | 1665 | 6.0 | 41.0 | 28.00 |
17 | Gagic Miroljub | I | SRB | 1883 | 6.0 | 41.0 | 24.25 |
18 | Djuretanovic Ivan | MK | SRB | 2063 | 6.0 | 39.5 | 28.00 |
19 | Sosic Nikola | I | SRB | 0 | 6.0 | 39.0 | 25.50 |
20 | Popovic Djordje D | FM | SRB | 2260 | 5.5 | 47.0 | 28.75 |
21 | Vebel Goran | MK | SRB | 2123 | 5.5 | 44.5 | 26.50 |
Radovic Janko | MK | SRB | 2033 | 5.5 | 44.5 | 26.50 | |
23 | Madic Zivko | MK | SRB | 2131 | 5.5 | 44.5 | 25.50 |
24 | Antic Nenad | I | SRB | 2066 | 5.5 | 42.5 | 24.00 |
25 | Dinic Vojislav | II | SRB | 0 | 5.5 | 41.5 | 24.50 |
26 | Stojanovic Vladimir M | I | SRB | 1939 | 5.5 | 40.0 | 24.75 |
27 | Pantic Radosav | I | SRB | 1838 | 5.5 | 36.0 | 22.75 |
28 | Zivkovic Zivojin | MK | SRB | 1979 | 5.0 | 47.0 | 27.00 |
29 | Brankovan Mario | MK | SRB | 0 | 5.0 | 45.0 | 21.50 |
30 | Lazic Milan B | MK | SRB | 2098 | 5.0 | 43.5 | 24.50 |
31 | Radovic Luka | MK | SRB | 1969 | 5.0 | 43.0 | 21.50 |
32 | Tosic Dragoljub | MK | SRB | 1997 | 5.0 | 41.5 | 21.00 |
33 | Rajkovic Zoran | I | SRB | 0 | 5.0 | 40.5 | 20.50 |
34 | Zajic Milun | I | SRB | 1809 | 5.0 | 40.5 | 19.50 |
35 | Vaskovic Dragan | I | SRB | 1818 | 5.0 | 40.0 | 20.75 |
36 | Milic Ivica | I | SRB | 0 | 5.0 | 39.5 | 22.75 |
37 | Jakovljevic Dejan | I | SRB | 0 | 5.0 | 39.5 | 18.50 |
38 | Stojkovic Dragan D | I | SRB | 1898 | 5.0 | 39.5 | 18.00 |
39 | Velikic Vule | I | SRB | 1828 | 5.0 | 39.0 | 19.50 |
40 | Rajic Momcilo | II | SRB | 1838 | 5.0 | 38.5 | 22.50 |
103 players |
The Swedish Elitserien takes place 7th October 2011 - 11th March 2012. Round 5 4th February 2012 although rounds don't seem to take place at the same time for different teams. Additional games now available.
TCh-SWE 2011-12 Malmo SWE Fri 7th Oct 2011 - Sun 11th Mar 2012
Leading Round 6 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Team Viking | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 37 |
2 | SK Rockaden, Sthlm | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 25 |
3 | Lunds ASK | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 19 |
4 | SK Rockaden Umea | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 20 |
5 | Limhamns SK | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 19.5 |
6 | Eksjo-Aneby-Alliansen | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 14.5 |
7 | SS Manhem | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 14.5 |
8 | Vasteras SK | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 12.5 |
9 | Solna SS | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12.5 |
10 | SK Kamraterna | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 |
10 teams |
The Czech League takes place 8th October 2011 - 22nd April 2012.
Extraliga Round 7 on 3rd March 2012. Additional games from the 1st League now available and I give some of the games again as I made a few errors in the names of players who have two people with the same name playing in the competition.
TCh-CZE Ext 2011-12 Prague CZE Sat 8th Oct 2011 - Sun 22nd Apr 2012
Leading Round 6 (of 11) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts | TB1 |
1 | SK Rapid Pardubice | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 21.5 | 14 |
2 | 1. Novoborsky SK | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 22.0 | 16 |
3 | BSS Frydek-Mistek | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 25.0 | 12 |
4 | Slavoj Ostrava - Poruba | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 22.5 | 14 |
5 | SK Labortech Ostrava | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 16.0 | 8 |
6 | Vystaviste Lysa nad Labem | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 11 |
7 | SK Zikuda Turnov | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 16.5 | 8 |
8 | Tatran Litovel | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 16.5 | 9 |
9 | A64 VALOZ Grygov | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 16.0 | 9 |
10 | TJ Bohemians Praha | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 18.5 | 11 |
11 | SK Zlin | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 14.0 | 7 |
12 | 2222 SK Polabiny | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 3 |
12 teams |
TCh-CZE Liga 1 Zapad Prague CZE Sat 8th Oct 2011 - Sun 22nd Apr 2012
Leading Round 7 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SK Mahrla Praha | * | 6 | 5 | 4½ | 5 | 6½ | 5½ | 7 | 21 | 39.5 | 13.0 | ||||
2 | TJ Slavia Hradec Kralove | 2 | * | 6½ | 4 | 5½ | 5½ | 5 | 5 | 16 | 33.5 | 10.0 | ||||
3 | JOLY Lysa nad Labem B | 1½ | * | 4½ | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7½ | 14 | 32.5 | 11.5 | ||||
4 | SK Holdia DP Praha B | 3 | * | 5½ | 4 | 2½ | 5 | 6½ | 6 | 13 | 32.5 | 11.0 | ||||
5 | ERA-Postovni sporitelna A | 3½ | 3½ | * | 4½ | 3½ | 5 | 6½ | 7½ | 12 | 34.0 | 10.5 | ||||
6 | OAZA Praha | 4 | 4 | 2½ | * | 4 | 2½ | 6 | 4½ | 9 | 27.5 | 7.5 | ||||
7 | SK AD Jicin | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3½ | * | 5 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 27.5 | 7.5 | ||||
8 | TJ Pankrac | 1½ | 2½ | 4 | 5½ | 4½ | 3 | * | 3½ | 7 | 24.5 | 6.5 | ||||
9 | Sakal Kozolupy | 2½ | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | * | 4½ | 5 | 7 | 24.0 | 6.5 | ||||
10 | 1. Novoborsky SK B | 2½ | 3 | 1½ | 5½ | 3 | 4½ | * | 3½ | 6 | 23.5 | 5.5 | ||||
11 | SK Sokol Vysehrad | 1 | ½ | 1½ | 2 | 3½ | 4½ | * | 6 | 6 | 19.0 | 4.0 | ||||
12 | ERA-Postovni sporitelna B | 3 | 2 | ½ | 3½ | 4 | 3 | 2 | * | 1 | 18.0 | 3.5 | ||||
12 teams |
TCh-CZE Liga1 Vychod Prague CZE Sat 8th Oct 2011 - Sun 22nd Apr 2012
Leading Round 7 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | A64 Grygov B | * | 4 | 5½ | 5 | 4½ | 6 | 5½ | 6 | 19 | 36.5 | 13.0 | ||||
2 | TZ Trinec | * | 4 | 7 | 4½ | 4½ | 4½ | 5½ | 4½ | 19 | 34.5 | 11.0 | ||||
3 | 2222 SK Polabiny B | 4 | 4 | * | 5 | 4½ | 4 | 4½ | 4 | 2½ | 13 | 32.5 | 11.0 | |||
4 | Sachovy klub Karvina | 2½ | 1 | 3 | * | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4½ | 4 | 11 | 30.0 | 8.5 | |||
5 | SK Duras BVK Brno-Kralovo Pole | 3½ | 4 | * | 4½ | 5½ | 5 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 29.5 | 8.0 | ||||
6 | Tatran Litovel B | 3 | 3½ | * | 3 | 5½ | 6 | 4 | 5½ | 10 | 30.5 | 10.5 | ||||
7 | Slavia Orlova | 3½ | 4 | 2 | 3½ | * | 5½ | 6 | 5½ | 10 | 30.0 | 10.0 | ||||
8 | SK Zlin B | 3½ | 3½ | 3 | 2½ | 5 | 2½ | * | 4½ | 6 | 24.5 | 7.5 | ||||
9 | SK Stare Mesto | 2 | 3½ | 2½ | 2 | * | 3½ | 4½ | 6½ | 6 | 24.5 | 7.0 | ||||
10 | SK Gordic | 2½ | 2½ | 3 | 2 | 2½ | 4½ | * | 5 | 6 | 22.0 | 5.0 | ||||
11 | Slavia Kromeriz | 2 | 3½ | 4 | 3½ | 5 | 4 | 3½ | * | 5 | 25.5 | 8.0 | ||||
12 | Labortech Ostrava B | 5½ | 4 | 4 | 2½ | 3½ | 1½ | 3 | * | 5 | 24.0 | 6.5 | ||||
12 teams |
The Finnish SM Liiga takes place 17th September 2011 - 11th March 2012. Round 7 14th January 2012, games now available. Round 8 11th February 2012.
TCh-FIN SM 2011-12 Finland FIN Sat 17th Sep 2011 - Sun 11th Mar 2012
Leading Round 7 (of 11) Standings: |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | Mpts | TB1 |
1 | Velhot, Porvoo | 7 | 11 | +20 |
2 | Tammer-Shakki, Tampere | 7 | 11 | +18 |
3 | MatSK, Espoo | 6 | 10 | +11 |
4 | HSK, Helsinki | 7 | 10 | +3 |
5 | OSS, Oulu | 7 | 9 | +2 |
6 | SalSK, Salo | 6 | 8 | +5 |
7 | EtVaS, Vantaa | 7 | 8 | +3 |
8 | JoeSK, Joensuu | 7 | 5 | -5 |
9 | VammSK, Sastamala | 7 | 5 | -6 |
10 | Aatos, Helsinki | 7 | 3 | -12 |
11 | TuTS, Turku | 7 | 2 | -9 |
12 | SSK, Helsinki | 7 | 0 | -30 |
12 teams |
The Slovakian Team Championships take place 22nd October 2011 - 11th March 2012. Round 5-6 14th-15th January 2012. Games Round 5-6 now available. Round 7-8 11th-12th February 2012.
TCh-SVK Ext 2011-12 Bratislava SVK Sat 22nd Oct 2011 - Sun 11th Mar 2012
Leading Round 6 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 7 Statocnych Kosice | * | 5½ | 5 | 5 | 6½ | 7 | 5½ | 18 | 34.5 | 0 | |||||
2 | SK Slovan Bratislava | * | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5½ | 6 | 14 | 29.5 | 0 | |||||
3 | SK Caissa Cadca | 2½ | * | 4 | 6 | 4½ | 4½ | 4½ | 13 | 26.0 | 0 | |||||
4 | INBEST Dunajov | 3 | * | 5½ | 5 | 2½ | 4 | 4½ | 10 | 24.5 | 0 | |||||
5 | SK Dunajska Streda | 3 | 4 | * | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4½ | 9 | 24.5 | 0 | |||||
6 | SK PK Trencin | 1½ | 3 | 4 | 2½ | * | 5 | 7 | 7 | 23.0 | 2 | |||||
7 | MSK KdV Kezmarok | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | * | 5 | 6 | 7 | 23.0 | 0 | |||||
8 | SK MAGIC Liptov | 4 | 3½ | 5½ | 3 | * | 4 | 3 | 5 | 23.0 | 0 | |||||
9 | SK Modra | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | * | 5½ | 4 | 5 | 20.5 | 0 | |||||
10 | SK Doprastav Bratislava | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2½ | * | 3½ | 4 | 5 | 20.0 | 0 | |||||
11 | SKS Dubnica n/V | 2½ | 2½ | 3½ | 4 | 2 | 4½ | * | 4 | 19.0 | 0 | |||||
12 | SK Prievidza | 2 | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | 4 | 4 | * | 2 | 20.5 | 0 | |||||
12 teams |
The 50th Danish Team Championships takes place 29th October 2011 - 11th March 2012. Round 4-5 14th-15th January 2012 games now available. Round 6 took place 29th January 2012. Additional games available. Round 7 19th February 2012.
50th TCh-DEN 2011-12 Copenhagen DEN Sat 29th Oct 2011 - Sun 11th Mar 2012
Leading Round 6 (of 9) Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Jetsmark 1 | 12 | 33½ |
2 | Bronshoj 1 | 7 | 27½ |
3 | Arhus/Skolerne 1 | 7 | 26 |
4-5 | K41 1 | 6 | 24½ |
4-5 | Sydostfyn 1 | 6 | 24½ |
6 | SK 1968 1 | 7 | 23 |
7 | Team Nordea Skb | 4 | 23 |
8 | Nordkalotten | 4 | 21 |
9 | BMS Skak | 6 | 20½ |
10 | Hillerod | 1 | 16½ |
10 teams |
The Belgian Team Championships are under way. Round 7 29th January 2012. Games available. Round 8 12th February 2012.
TCh-BEL 2011-12 Belgium BEL Sun 9th Oct 2011 - Sun 1st Apr 2012
Leading Round 7 (of 11) Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | CREC 1 | 14 | 148 |
2 | Ans 1 | 12 | 128 |
3 | Amay 1 | 10 | 118 |
4 | KGSRL 1 | 10 | 118 |
5 | KSK47-Eynatten 2 | 9 | 122 |
6 | KSK47-Eynatten 1 | 7 | 114 |
7 | KSK Rochade 1 | 7 | 111 |
8 | Fontaine 1 | 6 | 111 |
9 | Borgerhout 1 | 4 | 97 |
10 | Anderlecht 1 | 3 | 99 |
11 | Jean Jaures 1 | 2 | 83 |
12 | KBSK 1 | 0 | 92 |
12 players |
The Hungarian Team Championship take place 25th September 2011 - 20th May 2012. Round 5 took place on 29th January 2012, game usually follow within a week. Round 6 19th February 2012.
TCh-HUN 2011-12 Budapest HUN Sun 25th Sep 2011 - Sun 20th May 2012
Leading Round 5 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Mpts |
1 | HVSE | 6.5 | 9.5 | 8 | 9.5 | 11.5 | 45 | |||||||
2 | Aquaprofit-NTSK | 7 | 7.5 | 6.5 | 10 | 9 | 40 | |||||||
3 | ASE Paks | 5 | 9.5 | 9 | 7.5 | 8 | 39 | |||||||
4 | MLTC | 6.5 | 6.5 | 5.5 | 7 | 10 | 35.5 | |||||||
5 | Z.Csuti-Hydrocomp SK | 5.5 | 4.5 | 5.5 | 7 | 9 | 31.5 | |||||||
6 | Hungaropharma Decs | 5.5 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 8.5 | 6.5 | 28.5 | |||||||
7 | Penzugyor SE | 2.5 | 5 | 3.5 | 7.5 | 9.5 | 28 | |||||||
8 | ASS-Makoi SVSE | 2 | 3 | 6.5 | 4.5 | 9 | 25 | |||||||
9 | Honved ASE | 3 | 4.5 | 5 | 5.5 | 6.5 | 24.5 | |||||||
10 | Komaromi VSK SE | 4 | 4 | 5.5 | 3 | 7 | 23.5 | |||||||
11 | Toth Laszlo SE | 2.5 | 2 | 2.5 | 9 | 5.5 | 21.5 | |||||||
12 | Vasas SC | 0.5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6.5 | 18 | |||||||
12 teams |
The 7 round Lithuanian Team Championships take place 21st January - 4th March 2012. Round 3-5 of 11th-12th February 2012.
TCh-LTU 2012 Vilnius LTU Sat 21st Jan 2012 - Sun 4th Mar 2012
Leading Round 2 (of 7) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Team | Gms | + | - | = | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | VSSSM-Chess United (Vilnius) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9.5 | 10.0 |
2 | 5 | VSK Bokstas (Plunge) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8.5 | 8.0 |
3 | 7 | Mantinga (Marijampole) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8.0 | 5.0 |
4 | 1 | Margiris (Kaunas) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.5 | 9.5 |
5 | 4 | AG (Kaunas) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | 12.5 |
6 | 2 | Trys nuliai (Kaunas) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.5 | 12.0 |
7 | 11 | LASF | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.5 | 10.0 |
8 | 14 | Siekis-Suduva (Marijampole) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 8.0 |
9 | 12 | SK Juodasis rikis (Ukmerge) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | 6.5 |
10 | 8 | Drakonas (Siauliai) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.5 | 10.0 |
11 | 6 | Bokstas (Klaipeda) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 13.0 |
12 | 9 | Milsa (Kaunas) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 12.5 |
13 | 10 | Akmena (Kretinga) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 8.0 |
14 | 13 | SK Rokiskis | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 12.0 |
15 | 15 | Margiris- 2 (Druskininkai) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 13.0 |
16 | 16 | Sirvinta (Vilkaviskis) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 10.0 |
16 teams |
A list of ongoing team events without an update this week.
The first three rounds of the Austrian Bundesliga 1st league took place 20th-22nd Janaury 2012 in Baden. Games available from the excellent live coverage.
TCh-AUT 1st 2012 Vienna AUT Fri 20th Jan 2012 - Sun 22nd Apr 2012
Leading Round 3 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SK Advisory Invest Baden | * | 5 | 5 | 3½ | 6 | 13.5 | 0 | ||||||||
2 | SK Sparkasse Jenbach | * | 3½ | 4½ | 4 | 6 | 12.0 | 0 | ||||||||
3 | ASVO Wulkaprodersdorf | * | 3 | 4½ | 5 | 5 | 12.5 | 0 | ||||||||
4 | SK Hohenems | * | 2½ | 3½ | 4 | 4 | 10.0 | 0 | ||||||||
5 | ASVO Fundermax St. Veit/Glan | 3½ | * | 2½ | 3½ | 4 | 9.5 | 0 | ||||||||
6 | SIR Bernhard Glatz | 3 | 2½ | 3½ | * | 3 | 9.0 | 0 | ||||||||
7 | SK Sparkasse Fuerstenfeld | 2½ | 2½ | * | 3½ | 2 | 8.5 | 0 | ||||||||
8 | SK MPO Maria Saal | 1 | * | 2½ | 4 | 2 | 7.5 | 0 | ||||||||
9 | SK Zwettl | 1½ | 2 | 3½ | * | 2 | 7.0 | 0 | ||||||||
10 | ASVO Poechlarn/Mauerbach | 1 | 1½ | * | 3½ | 2 | 6.0 | 0 | ||||||||
11 | SV Raika Rapid Feffernitz | 2½ | 2 | 2½ | * | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | ||||||||
12 | SpGem. Kufstein Woergl | 1 | 2 | 2½ | * | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | ||||||||
12 players |
The 4NCL started over the weekend of 12th-13th November 2011 in Staverton Park. The second weekend took place 14th-15th January 2012. Games available. Rounds 5-6 11th-12th February 2012.
4NCL 2011-12 Staverton ENG Sat 12th Nov 2011 - Mon 7th May 2012
Leading Round 4 (of 11) Standings: |
|||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Wood Green Hilsmark 1 | 5½-2½ | 5½-2½ | 8-0 | 5-3 | 8 | 24 | ||||
2 | Guildford 1 | 2½-5½ | 6½-1½ | 5½-2½ | 7½-½ | 6 | 22 | ||||
3 | Barbican 4NCL 2 | 3-5 | 4½-3½ | 5-3 | 5½-2½ | 6 | 18 | ||||
4 | e2e4.org.uk 1 | 2½-5½ | 5-3 | 4½-3½ | 4½-3½ | 6 | 16½ | ||||
5 | The AD's | 0-8 | 1½-6½ | 4-4 | 5-3 | 3 | 10½ | ||||
6 | Blackthorne Russia | 2½-5½ | 3½-4½ | 3½-4½ | 4½-3½ | 2 | 14 | ||||
7 | Bristol 1 | 3-5 | 3½-4½ | 4-4 | 3½-4½ | 1 | 14 | ||||
8 | Anglian Avengers 1 | 3-5 | ½-7½ | 2½-5½ | 3-5 | 0 | 9 | ||||
1 | Cheddleton 1 | 4½-3½ | 3½-4½ | 5-3 | 6-2 | 6 | 19 | ||||
2 | Barbican 4NCL 1 | 3½-4½ | 4½-3½ | 5-3 | 5½-2½ | 6 | 18½ | ||||
3 | White Rose 1 | 3½-4½ | 4½-3½ | 5-3 | 4½-3½ | 6 | 17½ | ||||
4 | Jutes of Kent | 3-5 | 3½-4½ | 5-3 | 4½-3½ | 4 | 16 | ||||
5 | Oxford 1 | 4½-3½ | 3-5 | 4-3½ | 2½-5½ | 4 | 14 | ||||
6 | Wood Green Hilsmark 2 | 3-5 | 3-5 | 3½-4 | 5-3 | 2 | 14½ | ||||
7 | Cambridge University 1 | 2½-5½ | 3½-4½ | 3½-4½ | 4½-3½ | 2 | 14 | ||||
8 | Guildford 2 | 2-6 | 5½-2½ | 3-5 | 3½-4½ | 2 | 14 | ||||
16 teams in two groups |
The Dutch League takes place 17th September 2011 - 22nd April 2012. Round 5: 7th January 2012. Round 6: 11th February 2012.
Dutch Teams 2011-12 Amsterdam NED Sat 17th Sep 2011 - Sun 22nd Apr 2012
Leading Round 5 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Utrecht | 2384 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7½ | 9 | 31½ | |||||
2 | De Stukkenjagers | 2284 | 6 | 5½ | 5½ | 7 | 5 | 9 | 29 | |||||
3 | Voerendaal | 2414 | 4½ | 5½ | 6½ | 6 | 7½ | 8 | 30 | |||||
4 | Accres Apeldoorn | 2359 | 5 | 5½ | 3 | 4 | 5½ | 5 | 23 | |||||
5 | SO Rotterdam | 2396 | 4 | 4 | 4½ | 8 | 7½ | 4 | 28 | |||||
6 | Groningen | 2318 | 3 | 4½ | 7 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 25½ | |||||
7 | LSG | 2355 | 4 | 4½ | 3½ | 5½ | 6½ | 4 | 24 | |||||
8 | HSG | 2306 | 2½ | 3 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 20½ | |||||
9 | HMC Calder | 2412 | 5 | 4 | 4½ | 4½ | 6 | 3 | 24 | |||||
10 | BSG | 2304 | 2½ | 2½ | 2 | 3½ | 4 | 0 | 14½ | |||||
10 teams |
The Frauenbundesliga takes place 29th October 2011 - 22nd April 2012. Round 5 took place on December 18th. Round 6 21st January 2012. Games from Round 5 still missing.
Frauenbundesliga Germany GER Sat 29th Oct 2011 - Sun 22nd Apr 2012
Leading Round 5 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Bad Koenigshofen | 5 | + | 3½ | 4½ | 3 | 3½ | 4½ | 9 | 19 | ||||||
2 | Hamburger SK 1830 | 5 | + | 3½ | 3 | 4 | 3½ | 5 | 9 | 19 | ||||||
3 | OSG Baden Baden | 4 | + | 5½ | 3½ | 4½ | 5½ | 8 | 19 | |||||||
4 | Karlsruher SF 1853 | 4 | + | 5½ | 4 | 3½ | 5 | 8 | 18 | |||||||
5 | USV Volksbank Halle | 5 | 2½ | 2½ | + | 4½ | 4½ | 5 | 6 | 19 | ||||||
6 | SV Chemie Guben | 5 | 3 | ½ | ½ | + | 3½ | 4 | 5 | 11½ | ||||||
7 | Rodewischer Schachmiezen | 5 | 1½ | 2 | 1½ | + | 3 | 5 | 3 | 13 | ||||||
8 | SF Friedberg 1891 | 4 | 3 | 2½ | 2 | + | 5½ | 3 | 13 | |||||||
9 | SV Muelheim-Nord 1931 | 5 | 2½ | 1½ | 2½ | 3 | + | 3½ | 3 | 13 | ||||||
10 | SV Stuttgart Wolfbusch | 5 | 2½ | 1 | 1 | ½ | + | 3½ | 2 | 8½ | ||||||
11 | Rotation Pankow | 5 | 1 | 1½ | 2½ | 2 | 2½ | + | 0 | 9½ | ||||||
12 | TSV Schott Mainz | 4 | 1½ | ½ | 1 | 2½ | + | 0 | 5½ | |||||||
12 teams |
The 2nd Division of the Austrian Bundesliga is split into West and Mitte sections. Rounds 7-8 28th-29th January 2012. Mitte Rounds 4-6 2nd-4th December 2012. Rounds 7-8 2nd-3rd March 2012.
TCh-AUT 2 West 2011-12 Vienna AUT Fri 7th Oct 2011 - Sun 29th Apr 2012
Leading Round 6 (of 11) Standings: |
|||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | SC Absam | * | 4 | 4 | 4½ | 4 | 5½ | 4 | 12 | 26.0 | |||||
2 | Goetzis | * | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 19.5 | |||||
3 | ATSV Ranshofen | 2½ | * | 4½ | 4 | 2 | 4½ | 4 | 8 | 21.5 | |||||
4 | Zillertal | 2 | * | 1 | 4½ | 3 | 3½ | 4 | 7 | 18.0 | |||||
5 | Hohenems II | 2 | 2½ | 5 | * | 4 | 2 | 3½ | 6 | 19.0 | |||||
6 | Kufstein / Woergl | 1½ | 2½ | 1½ | * | 3½ | 5 | 4 | 6 | 18.0 | |||||
7 | Schwaz | 2 | 1½ | 2½ | * | 4 | 3 | 3½ | 5 | 16.5 | |||||
8 | Schwarzach | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | * | 2 | 4 | 5 | 16.0 | |||||
9 | ASK Salzburg 1 | ½ | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | * | 3 | 5 | 15.5 | |||||
10 | Sparkasse Jenbach 2 | 3 | 2½ | 2 | 3 | * | 3½ | 2 | 4 | 16.0 | |||||
11 | Bregenz | 2 | 1½ | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2½ | * | 3 | 15.0 | |||||
12 | Rochade Rum | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2½ | 2½ | 4 | * | 2 | 15.0 | |||||
12 players |
TCh-AUT2 Mitte11-12 Vienna AUT Fri 7th Oct 2011 - Sun 29th Apr 2012
Leading Round 6 (of 11) Standings: |
|||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | ZH-Technologies-Wolfsberg | * | 3½ | 4½ | 3 | 4 | 4½ | 3 | 10 | 22.5 | |||||
2 | Union Ansfelden | * | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3½ | 3 | 5 | 10 | 22.5 | |||||
3 | SV STEYREGG | 2 | * | 3½ | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3½ | 8 | 19.0 | |||||
4 | ASK St. Valentin | 2 | 2½ | * | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | 7 | 18.0 | |||||
5 | Strassenbahn Graz | 2½ | * | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | 1 | 3½ | 7 | 17.0 | |||||
6 | SpG. Sparkasse Grieskirchen/Schallerbach | 1½ | 3 | 3 | 3 | * | 3 | 4½ | 6 | 18.0 | |||||
7 | SK Sparkasse Fuerstenfeld | 2½ | 2 | 3 | 3 | * | 3½ | 3½ | 6 | 17.5 | |||||
8 | SK MPO Maria Saal | 3 | 3 | 2½ | * | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 16.5 | |||||
9 | Union Styria Graz Kleine Zeitung | 2 | 2½ | 2½ | 5 | * | 2 | 4 | 4 | 18.0 | |||||
10 | ESV Austria Graz | 1 | 2½ | 5 | 1½ | 2½ | 4 | * | 4 | 16.5 | |||||
11 | SC Die Klagenfurter | 1½ | 3 | 2½ | 3 | 2 | * | 3½ | 4 | 15.5 | |||||
12 | SV ASVO Fundermax St. Veit/Glan | 3 | 2½ | 2½ | 2½ | 2 | 2½ | * | 1 | 15.0 | |||||
12 players |
The Schachbundesliga 2011-12 takes place 14th October 2011 - 15th April 2011. The German event is the world's premier national team competition 15 rounds with possible tie-breaks 27th-29th April 2012.
Rounds 8-9 4th-5th February 2012.
Bundesliga 2011-12 Germany GER Fri 14th Oct 2011 - Sun 15th Apr 2012
Leading Round 7 (of 15) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | OSG Baden-Baden | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 35.5 |
2 | Werder Bremen | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 35 |
3 | SG Solingen | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 34 |
4 | SC Eppingen | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 31.5 |
5 | SV Muelheim Nord | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 31 |
6 | SF Katernberg | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 26.5 |
7 | SF Berlin 1903 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 29.5 |
8 | SG Trier | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 28.5 |
9 | SV Wattenscheid 1930 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 28 |
10 | SV 1930 Hockenheim | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 26.5 |
11 | SK Koenig Tegel | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 22.5 |
12 | USV TU Dresden | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 26 |
13 | Hamburger SK | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 25.5 |
14 | SK Turm Emsdetten | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 24.5 |
15 | SC Hansa Dortmund | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20.5 |
16 | SC 1950 Remagen | 7 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 23 |
16 teams |
The Icelandic Team Championships rounds 1-4 took place 7th-9th October 2011. Final Rounds 5-7 2nd-3rd March 2012. Games from rounds 1-4 now available.
TCh-ISL Div1 2011-12 Reykjavik ISL Fri 7th Oct 2011 - Sat 3rd Mar 2012
Leading Round 4 (of 7) Standings: |
||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | TB A | * | 6 | 8 | 6½ | 7 | 27.5 | 8 | 0 | |||
2 | TR A | * | 4½ | 3½ | 5½ | 5½ | 19.0 | 6 | 0 | |||
3 | Hellir A | * | 3½ | 4 | 4 | 6½ | 18.0 | 4 | 0 | |||
4 | TV A | 2 | 3½ | 4½ | * | 6½ | 16.5 | 4 | 0 | |||
5 | TB B | 0 | 4 | * | 5 | 6½ | 15.5 | 5 | 0 | |||
6 | SA A | 1½ | 4½ | 3 | * | 4½ | 13.5 | 4 | 0 | |||
7 | Matar | 1 | 2½ | 4 | 3½ | * | 11.0 | 1 | 0 | |||
8 | Fjolnir A | 2½ | 1½ | 1½ | 1½ | * | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | |||
8 teams |
The Queenstown Chess Classic took place 15th-23rd January 2012. Darryl K Johansen took first place on tie-break after defeating Gawain Jones in the final round. He along with Li Chao B and Zhao Jun finished on 7.5/9. A much fuller games selection available now. There may be more games from the final Round 9 later too.
Queenstown Classic Queenstown NZL Sun 15th Jan 2012 - Mon 23rd Jan 2012
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Johansen Darryl K | GM | AUS | 2403 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 7 | 4 |
2 | Li Chao B | GM | CHN | 2693 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 6 | 5 |
3 | Zhao Jun | GM | CHN | 2569 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 6 | 4 |
4 | Akshat Khamparia | IM | IND | 2414 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 6 | 5 |
5 | Rozentalis Eduardas | GM | LTU | 2592 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 6 | 4 |
6 | Tao Trevor | AUS | 2422 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 6 | 4 | |
7 | Hansen Sune Berg | GM | DEN | 2572 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 4 |
8 | Ganguly Surya Shekhar | GM | IND | 2639 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 4 |
9 | Bojkov Dejan | GM | BUL | 2553 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 6 | 5 |
10 | Ikeda Junta | FM | AUS | 2349 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 6 | 5 |
11 | Bird Andrew | AUS | 2216 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 6 | 5 | |
12 | Steadman Michael | FM | NZL | 2258 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 6 | 5 |
13 | Sukandar Irine Kharisma | WGM | INA | 2325 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 6 | 4 |
14 | Dragicevic Domagoj | AUS | 2277 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 6 | 4 | |
15 | Illingworth Max | FM | AUS | 2388 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 5 |
16 | Cheng Bobby | FM | AUS | 2375 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 6 | 5 |
17 | Smith Robert W | FM | NZL | 2273 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 6 | 5 |
18 | Zelesco Karl | AUS | 1990 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 6 | 4 | |
19 | Stojic Dusan | FM | AUS | 2294 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 6 | 4 |
20 | Bischoff Klaus | GM | GER | 2537 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 5 |
21 | Dive Russell John | IM | NZL | 2345 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 5 |
22 | Morris James | IM | AUS | 2354 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 4 |
23 | Zhao Xue | GM | CHN | 2551 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 4 |
24 | Jones Gawain C B | GM | ENG | 2653 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 4 |
25 | Solomon Stephen J | IM | AUS | 2375 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 4 |
26 | Ly Moulthun | IM | AUS | 2376 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 5 |
27 | West Guy | IM | AUS | 2323 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 4 |
28 | Garbett Paul Anthony | IM | NZL | 2290 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 5 |
29 | Van Riemsdijk Herman C | IM | BRA | 2401 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 5 |
30 | Nadig Kruttika | WGM | IND | 2234 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 5 |
31 | Haznedaroglu Kivanc | GM | TUR | 2455 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 5 |
32 | Pyke Malcolm | AUS | 2132 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 5 | |
33 | Hartvig Ove Weiss | FM | DEN | 2210 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 5 |
34 | Tang Jason | AUS | 2030 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 5 | |
35 | Wallis Christopher | FM | AUS | 2259 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 4 |
36 | Xie George Wendi | IM | AUS | 2459 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 4 |
37 | Gu Xiaobing | WGM | CHN | 2244 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 4 |
38 | Drummond Matthew | AUS | 2227 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 4 | |
39 | Schon Eugene | AUS | 2188 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 4 | |
40 | Matheson Laurence | AUS | 2167 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 5 | |
148 players |
The 10th Parsvnath International Open took place 14th-23rd January 2012. Oliver Barbosa won the event with an impressive 9.5/11. Games from rounds 9-11 now available
10th Parsvnath Open New Delhi IND Sat 14th Jan 2012 - Mon 23rd Jan 2012
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Barbosa Oliver | GM | PHI | 2573 | 9.5 | 76.5 | 69.5 | 62.5 |
2 | Gomez John Paul | GM | PHI | 2506 | 9.0 | 77.5 | 72.0 | 65.5 |
3 | Lalith Babu M R | IM | IND | 2484 | 9.0 | 74.0 | 67.5 | 61.0 |
4 | Paragua Mark | GM | PHI | 2522 | 8.5 | 75.5 | 69.0 | 62.5 |
5 | Ma Qun | CHN | 2475 | 8.5 | 69.5 | 64.0 | 58.5 | |
6 | Deviatkin Andrei | GM | RUS | 2574 | 8.0 | 75.0 | 69.0 | 62.5 |
7 | Zeng Chongsheng | CHN | 2400 | 8.0 | 74.5 | 68.5 | 61.5 | |
8 | Vaibhav Suri | IM | IND | 2448 | 8.0 | 74.5 | 68.0 | 61.0 |
9 | Shyam Nikil P | IM | IND | 2482 | 8.0 | 73.5 | 67.5 | 61.0 |
10 | Kunte Abhijit | GM | IND | 2548 | 8.0 | 72.5 | 66.0 | 59.5 |
11 | Rathnakaran K | IM | IND | 2403 | 8.0 | 72.0 | 66.5 | 60.5 |
12 | Vidit Santosh Gujrathi | IM | IND | 2513 | 8.0 | 72.0 | 66.0 | 59.5 |
13 | Thejkumar M S | IM | IND | 2455 | 8.0 | 71.0 | 65.0 | 58.5 |
14 | Kravtsiv Martyn | GM | UKR | 2602 | 8.0 | 70.0 | 64.0 | 57.5 |
15 | Laxman R R | GM | IND | 2434 | 8.0 | 69.0 | 63.0 | 56.5 |
16 | Nitin S | IM | IND | 2399 | 8.0 | 67.0 | 61.0 | 55.0 |
17 | Gleizerov Evgeny | GM | RUS | 2566 | 7.5 | 73.0 | 67.5 | 61.5 |
18 | Deepan Chakkravarthy J | GM | IND | 2495 | 7.5 | 71.5 | 66.0 | 60.0 |
19 | Ashwin Jayaram | IM | IND | 2472 | 7.5 | 71.5 | 66.0 | 60.0 |
20 | Kuderinov Kirill | IM | KAZ | 2497 | 7.5 | 71.5 | 65.5 | 59.5 |
21 | Hemant Sharma | IND | 2262 | 7.5 | 70.5 | 65.0 | 58.5 | |
22 | Vishnu Prasanna V | IM | IND | 2392 | 7.5 | 70.5 | 64.5 | 58.5 |
23 | Neelotpal Das | GM | IND | 2471 | 7.5 | 70.5 | 64.5 | 57.5 |
24 | Debashis Das | IM | IND | 2389 | 7.5 | 70.0 | 64.5 | 58.5 |
25 | Ghosh Diptayan | FM | IND | 2372 | 7.5 | 70.0 | 64.0 | 58.0 |
26 | Karthikeyan P | IM | IND | 2402 | 7.5 | 68.5 | 63.5 | 58.0 |
27 | Saptarshi Roy | IM | IND | 2378 | 7.5 | 68.0 | 62.5 | 56.5 |
28 | Oleksienko Mikhailo | GM | UKR | 2563 | 7.5 | 68.0 | 62.0 | 56.0 |
29 | Aleksandrov Aleksej | GM | BLR | 2612 | 7.5 | 67.5 | 61.5 | 55.5 |
30 | Karthikeyan Murali | IND | 2225 | 7.5 | 67.0 | 62.0 | 56.0 | |
31 | Shivananda B S | IM | IND | 2375 | 7.5 | 66.5 | 61.5 | 56.5 |
32 | Swapnil S Dhopade | IM | IND | 2435 | 7.5 | 66.5 | 61.5 | 56.0 |
33 | Anwesh Upadhyaya | IM | IND | 2413 | 7.5 | 65.5 | 60.0 | 54.0 |
34 | Hoang Thanh Trang | GM | HUN | 2435 | 7.5 | 65.5 | 59.5 | 53.5 |
35 | Pradeep Kumar R A | IND | 2268 | 7.5 | 63.5 | 58.5 | 53.0 | |
36 | Murali Krishnan B T | IM | IND | 2366 | 7.5 | 63.5 | 58.0 | 52.5 |
37 | Kulkarni Chinmay | IND | 2290 | 7.5 | 63.0 | 57.5 | 52.0 | |
38 | Ravichandran Siddharth | IM | IND | 2398 | 7.5 | 62.5 | 58.0 | 52.5 |
39 | Dzhumaev Marat | GM | UZB | 2481 | 7.0 | 73.5 | 67.5 | 61.0 |
40 | Sandipan Chanda | GM | IND | 2628 | 7.0 | 72.5 | 66.5 | 60.0 |
304 players |
There are still places available for those who wish to play.