Contact The Week in Chess Contents
1) Introduction
|
Advertising |
My thanks to Olexandr Prohorov, Holger Lieske, Phil Watson, Hugh Brodie, John Hartmann, Pedro Alberdi, Peter Doggers and everyone else who helped with this issue.
The 7th Norway Blitz tournament got under way with the traditional blitz tournament to decide the draw numbers. MVL defeated Magnus Carlsen in the final round to take first place. The tournament features a novel Armageddon game if the players draw their classical encounter. We'll have to see how this goes, I have my doubts this will work well. Ian Nepomniachtchi won the Moscow FIDE Grand Prix for perhaps the best result of his career. The FIDE Women's Candidates tournament is under way in Kazan, I hope this goes well as I really like this format.
Hope you enjoy this issue.
Mark
1250th issue (Read an article on the TWIC 1250 anniverary) of The Week in Chess and this is the start of its 25th year. When these milestones come round it is an opportunity to say that I rely on advertising and donations to be able to keep going. If TWIC is important and useful to you please consider giving a donation.
If you also wish to donate you can do so via PayPal at:
Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a ChessBase cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database.
My deep thanks to those who do contribute. Also thanks to those who help by sending news or games.
TWIC Sponsor(s):
Clark St James Ltd - online advertising agency eg Google AdWords, Facebook Ads, LinkedIn Ads
The 7th Altibox Norway Chess tournament takes place 3rd to 15th June. The event will try a new format. There will be a main game of 2 hours per player (10 seconds a move increment after move 40). if this is drawn there will be a single Armageddon game. Points: win in the main game 2 points. Loss main game: 0 points Draw in the main game and win in the Armageddon: 1½ points Draw in the main game and loss in the Armageddon: ½ points. Players: Magnus Carlsen, Fabiano Caruana, Shakhriyar Mamedyarov, Ding Liren, Maxime Vachier-Lagrave, Viswanathan Anand, Alexander Grischuk, Levon Aronian, Wesley So and Yangyi Yu. There is a blitz tournament to open the event on Monday 3rd June.
7th Norway Armageddon Stavanger NOR Mon 3rd Jun 2019 - Fri 14th Jun 2019
Player List |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Elo | FIDE Id |
1 | Carlsen, Magnus | GM | NOR | 2875 | 1503014 |
2 | Caruana, Fabiano | GM | USA | 2819 | 2020009 |
3 | Ding, Liren | GM | CHN | 2805 | 8603677 |
4 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | GM | FRA | 2779 | 623539 |
5 | Grischuk, Alexander | GM | RUS | 2775 | 4126025 |
6 | Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar | GM | AZE | 2774 | 13401319 |
7 | Anand, Viswanathan | GM | IND | 2767 | 5000017 |
8 | So, Wesley | GM | USA | 2754 | 5202213 |
9 | Aronian, Levon | GM | ARM | 2752 | 13300474 |
10 | Yu, Yangyi | GM | CHN | 2738 | 8603820 |
7th Norway Armageddon Stavanger NOR Mon 3rd Jun 2019 - Fri 14th Jun 2019
Player List |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Elo | FIDE Id |
1 | Carlsen, Magnus | GM | NOR | 2875 | 1503014 |
2 | Caruana, Fabiano | GM | USA | 2819 | 2020009 |
3 | Ding, Liren | GM | CHN | 2805 | 8603677 |
4 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | GM | FRA | 2779 | 623539 |
5 | Grischuk, Alexander | GM | RUS | 2775 | 4126025 |
6 | Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar | GM | AZE | 2774 | 13401319 |
7 | Anand, Viswanathan | GM | IND | 2767 | 5000017 |
8 | So, Wesley | GM | USA | 2754 | 5202213 |
9 | Aronian, Levon | GM | ARM | 2752 | 13300474 |
10 | Yu, Yangyi | GM | CHN | 2738 | 8603820 |
7th Norway Blitz 2019 Stavanger NOR Mon 3rd Jun 2019 - Fri 14th Jun 2019. Category: 22. Ave: (2784) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | GM | FRA | 2779 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | 7.5 | 3057 |
2 | Aronian, Levon | GM | ARM | 2752 | 0 | # | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 6 | 2912 |
3 | Carlsen, Magnus | GM | NOR | 2875 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2899 |
4 | Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar | GM | AZE | 2774 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 5 | 2828 |
5 | Ding, Liren | GM | CHN | 2805 | 0 | = | = | 1 | # | 0 | 1 | = | = | = | 4.5 | 2781 |
6 | Yu, Yangyi | GM | CHN | 2738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 2709 |
7 | So, Wesley | GM | USA | 2754 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 | = | 1 | 3.5 | 2707 |
8 | Caruana, Fabiano | GM | USA | 2819 | 1 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2655 |
9 | Anand, Viswanathan | GM | IND | 2767 | = | = | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | 0 | # | = | 3 | 2661 |
10 | Grischuk, Alexander | GM | RUS | 2775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | # | 3 | 2660 |
Round 1. Mon 3rd Jun 2019 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aronian, Levon | 1-0 | Carlsen, Magnus | 37 | A40 | Modern defence |
Caruana, Fabiano | 0-1 | Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar | 38 | B13 | Caro-Kann |
Ding, Liren | 0-1 | Yu, Yangyi | 48 | E06 | Catalan |
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 1-0 | So, Wesley | 53 | A02 | Bird's opening |
Grischuk, Alexander | 1/2-1/2 | Anand, Viswanathan | 21 | B18 | Caro-Kann |
Round 2. Mon 3rd Jun 2019 | |||||
Carlsen, Magnus | 1/2-1/2 | Ding, Liren | 64 | A28 | English |
Anand, Viswanathan | 0-1 | Yu, Yangyi | 42 | D05 | Queen's pawn game, Zukertort variation |
So, Wesley | 0-1 | Aronian, Levon | 27 | C53 | Giuoco Piano |
Grischuk, Alexander | 1-0 | Caruana, Fabiano | 48 | A06 | Reti |
Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar | 0-1 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 37 | A49 | King's Indian |
Round 3. Mon 3rd Jun 2019 | |||||
Yu, Yangyi | 0-1 | Carlsen, Magnus | 43 | A56 | Benoni defence |
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 1-0 | Grischuk, Alexander | 24 | B30 | Sicilian defence |
Caruana, Fabiano | 1-0 | Anand, Viswanathan | 40 | A20 | English opening |
Aronian, Levon | 1/2-1/2 | Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar | 40 | B13 | Caro-Kann |
Ding, Liren | 1-0 | So, Wesley | 64 | A20 | English opening |
Round 4. Mon 3rd Jun 2019 | |||||
Anand, Viswanathan | 0-1 | Carlsen, Magnus | 43 | B06 | Robatsch (modern) defence |
Grischuk, Alexander | 0-1 | Aronian, Levon | 70 | C53 | Giuoco Piano |
So, Wesley | 1/2-1/2 | Yu, Yangyi | 41 | A25 | English |
Caruana, Fabiano | 1-0 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 37 | B23 | Sicilian |
Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar | 0-1 | Ding, Liren | 36 | E20 | Nimzo-Indian |
Round 5. Mon 3rd Jun 2019 | |||||
Carlsen, Magnus | 1/2-1/2 | So, Wesley | 26 | C44 | Scotch gambit |
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 1/2-1/2 | Anand, Viswanathan | 60 | C67 | Ruy Lopez |
Ding, Liren | 1/2-1/2 | Grischuk, Alexander | 50 | E81 | King's Indian |
Aronian, Levon | 1/2-1/2 | Caruana, Fabiano | 39 | C16 | French |
Yu, Yangyi | 0-1 | Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar | 54 | C02 | French |
Round 6. Mon 3rd Jun 2019 | |||||
Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar | 0-1 | Carlsen, Magnus | 51 | A40 | Modern defence |
Caruana, Fabiano | 1/2-1/2 | Ding, Liren | 37 | C77 | Ruy Lopez |
Grischuk, Alexander | 1-0 | Yu, Yangyi | 26 | D37 | QGD |
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 1-0 | Aronian, Levon | 42 | C84 | Ruy Lopez |
Anand, Viswanathan | 1/2-1/2 | So, Wesley | 26 | C17 | French |
Round 7. Mon 3rd Jun 2019 | |||||
Carlsen, Magnus | 1-0 | Grischuk, Alexander | 42 | C00 | French |
Ding, Liren | 0-1 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 60 | E60 | King's Indian |
Yu, Yangyi | 1-0 | Caruana, Fabiano | 98 | B40 | Sicilian defence |
Aronian, Levon | 1/2-1/2 | Anand, Viswanathan | 30 | C67 | Ruy Lopez |
So, Wesley | 0-1 | Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar | 32 | A16 | English opening |
Round 8. Mon 3rd Jun 2019 | |||||
Caruana, Fabiano | 0-1 | Carlsen, Magnus | 38 | B06 | Robatsch (modern) defence |
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 1-0 | Yu, Yangyi | 36 | C83 | Ruy Lopez |
Grischuk, Alexander | 0-1 | So, Wesley | 72 | D70 | Neo-Gruenfeld defence |
Aronian, Levon | 1/2-1/2 | Ding, Liren | 57 | C89 | Ruy Lopez |
Anand, Viswanathan | 1/2-1/2 | Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar | 96 | B13 | Caro-Kann |
Round 9. Mon 3rd Jun 2019 | |||||
Carlsen, Magnus | 0-1 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 35 | B50 | Sicilian |
Yu, Yangyi | 0-1 | Aronian, Levon | 49 | C84 | Ruy Lopez |
So, Wesley | 1-0 | Caruana, Fabiano | 43 | E92 | King's Indian |
Ding, Liren | 1/2-1/2 | Anand, Viswanathan | 52 | D76 | Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.cd Nxd5, 7.O-O Nb6 |
Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar | 1-0 | Grischuk, Alexander | 56 | E68 | King's Indian |
The Moscow FIDE Grand Prix was the first of the new format of events for the World Chess Championship cycle 2019-20. Pretty much the World Cup KO formula with 16 players and took place 17th to 29th May 2019. Players: Mamedyarov, Giri, Wesly So, Aronian, Grischuk, Nakamura, Karjakin, Nepomniachtchi, Svidler, Radjabov, Jakovenko, Wojtaszek, Wei Yi, Duda, Vitiugov and Dubov. Ian Nepomniachtchi beat Alexander Grischuk in the final 2.5-1.5 after winning the second rapid game.
Moscow FIDE Grand Prix Moscow RUS Thu 16th May 2019 - Thu 30th May 2019
Leading Final Round 4 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | Pts | TB1 |
Round 4 27th-29th May | ||||||||
1 | Nepomniachtchi, Ian | GM | RUS | 2773 | = | = | 2.5 | 1.5 |
2 | Grischuk, Alexander | GM | RUS | 2772 | = | = | 1.5 | 0.5 |
Round 3 23rd-25th May | ||||||||
1 | Grischuk, Alexander | GM | RUS | 2772 | = | 1 | 1.5 | |
2 | Nakamura, Hikaru | GM | USA | 2761 | = | 0 | 0.5 | |
1 | Nepomniachtchi, Ian | GM | RUS | 2773 | = | = | 3.5 | 2.5 |
2 | Wojtaszek, Radoslaw | GM | POL | 2724 | = | = | 2.5 | 1.5 |
Round 2 20th-22nd May | ||||||||
1 | Nakamura, Hikaru | GM | USA | 2761 | = | = | 2.5 | 1.5 |
2 | Dubov, Daniil | GM | RUS | 2690 | = | = | 1.5 | 0.5 |
1 | Grischuk, Alexander | GM | RUS | 2772 | = | = | 2.5 | 1.5 |
2 | So, Wesley | GM | USA | 2754 | = | = | 1.5 | 0.5 |
1 | Nepomniachtchi, Ian | GM | RUS | 2773 | = | = | 2.5 | 1.5 |
2 | Wei, Yi | GM | CHN | 2736 | = | = | 1.5 | 0.5 |
1 | Wojtaszek, Radoslaw | GM | POL | 2724 | = | 1 | 1.5 | |
2 | Svidler, Peter | GM | RUS | 2739 | = | 0 | 0.5 | |
Round 1 17th-19th May | ||||||||
1 | Dubov, Daniil | GM | RUS | 2690 | = | 1 | 1.5 | |
2 | Giri, Anish | GM | NED | 2787 | = | 0 | 0.5 | |
1 | Nakamura, Hikaru | GM | USA | 2761 | = | = | 2.5 | 1.5 |
2 | Radjabov, Teimour | GM | AZE | 2759 | = | = | 1.5 | 0.5 |
1 | So, Wesley | GM | USA | 2754 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
2 | Duda, Jan-Krzysztof | GM | POL | 2728 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
1 | Grischuk, Alexander | GM | RUS | 2772 | = | 1 | 1.5 | |
2 | Karjakin, Sergey | GM | RUS | 2752 | = | 0 | 0.5 | |
1 | Nepomniachtchi, Ian | GM | RUS | 2773 | 1 | = | 1.5 | |
2 | Aronian, Levon | GM | ARM | 2762 | 0 | = | 0.5 | |
1 | Wei, Yi | GM | CHN | 2736 | = | 1 | 1.5 | |
2 | Jakovenko, Dmitry | GM | RUS | 2708 | = | 0 | 0.5 | |
1 | Svidler, Peter | GM | RUS | 2739 | = | 1 | 1.5 | |
2 | Vitiugov, Nikita | GM | RUS | 2734 | = | 0 | 0.5 | |
1 | Wojtaszek, Radoslaw | GM | POL | 2724 | 1 | = | 1.5 | |
2 | Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar | GM | AZE | 2781 | 0 | = | 0.5 | |
34 players |
The FIDE Women's Candidates Tournament takes place Friday 31st May to Mon 17th Jun 2019 in Kazan, Russia. Play starts at 1pm UK time each day. 8 players and 14 rounds just as in the men's event. Players: Anna and Mariya Muzychuk, Kateryna Lagno, Alexandra Kosteniuk, Aleksandra Goryachkina, Zhongyi Tan, Nana Dzagnidze and Valentina Gunina.
FIDE Women's Candidates Kazan RUS (RUS), 30 v-17 vi 2019 | cat. XII (2532) | |||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
1. | Goryachkina, Aleksandra | g | RUS | 2522 | * | * | . | . | . | . | 1 | . | ½ | . | . | . | 1 | . | . | . | 2½ | 2808 |
2. | Dzagnidze, Nana | g | GEO | 2510 | . | . | * | * | ½ | . | . | . | . | . | 1 | . | . | . | 1 | . | 2½ | 2811 |
3. | Tan, Zhongyi | g | CHN | 2513 | . | . | ½ | . | * | * | . | . | . | . | ½ | . | . | . | 1 | . | 2 | 2662 |
4. | Gunina, Valentina | g | RUS | 2506 | 0 | . | . | . | . | . | * | * | 1 | . | . | . | ½ | . | . | . | 1½ | 2540 |
5. | Kosteniuk, Alexandra | g | RUS | 2546 | ½ | . | . | . | . | . | 0 | . | * | * | . | . | ½ | . | . | . | 1 | 2402 |
6. | Muzychuk, Mariya | g | UKR | 2563 | . | . | 0 | . | ½ | . | . | . | . | . | * | * | . | . | ½ | . | 1 | 2395 |
7. | Lagno, Kateryna | g | RUS | 2554 | 0 | . | . | . | . | . | ½ | . | ½ | . | . | . | * | * | . | . | 1 | 2399 |
8. | Muzychuk, Anna | g | UKR | 2539 | . | . | 0 | . | 0 | . | . | . | . | . | ½ | . | . | . | * | * | ½ | 2255 |
Round 1 (May 31, 2019) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dzagnidze, Nana | - Tan, Zhongyi | ½-½ | 32 | C42 | Petroff's Defence | |
Gunina, Valentina | - Lagno, Kateryna | ½-½ | 60 | C75 | Ruy Lopez Modern Steinitz | |
Kosteniuk, Alexandra | - Goryachkina, Aleksandra | ½-½ | 61 | C60 | Ruy Lopez | |
Muzychuk, Mariya | - Muzychuk, Anna | ½-½ | 20 | A29 | English Four Knights | |
Round 2 (June 1, 2019) | ||||||
Goryachkina, Aleksandra | - Gunina, Valentina | 1-0 | 92 | E15 | Queens Indian | |
Tan, Zhongyi | - Muzychuk, Mariya | ½-½ | 45 | D45 | Anti-Meran Variations | |
Lagno, Kateryna | - Kosteniuk, Alexandra | ½-½ | 30 | C77 | Ruy Lopez Anderssen | |
Muzychuk, Anna | - Dzagnidze, Nana | 0-1 | 42 | B31 | Sicilian Rossolimo | |
Round 3 (June 2, 2019) | ||||||
Goryachkina, Aleksandra | - Lagno, Kateryna | 1-0 | 80 | D85 | Gruenfeld Defence | |
Dzagnidze, Nana | - Muzychuk, Mariya | 1-0 | 60 | D47 | Queens Gambit Meran | |
Tan, Zhongyi | - Muzychuk, Anna | 1-0 | 43 | E60 | King's Indian without Nc3 | |
Gunina, Valentina | - Kosteniuk, Alexandra | 1-0 | 58 | C45 | Scotch Game |
The 41st Nezhmetdinov Memorial takes place 31st May to 8th June 2019.
41st Nezhmetdinov Mem Kazan RUS Fri 31st May 2019 - Sat 8th Jun 2019
Leading Round 4 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 22 | Usmanov Vasily | RUS | 2437 | 4.0 | 10.0 | 8.5 | 4 |
2 | 16 | Nozdrachev Vladislav | RUS | 2489 | 4.0 | 8.5 | 7.0 | 4 |
3 | 10 | Iljiushenok Ilia | RUS | 2534 | 3.5 | 11.5 | 9.5 | 3 |
4 | 3 | Timofeev Artyom | RUS | 2602 | 3.5 | 10.5 | 8.5 | 3 |
21 | Faizrakhmanov Ramil | RUS | 2438 | 3.5 | 10.5 | 8.5 | 3 | |
6 | 17 | Belyakov Bogdan | RUS | 2460 | 3.5 | 9.5 | 8.5 | 3 |
7 | 15 | Yudin Sergei | RUS | 2507 | 3.5 | 9.5 | 8.0 | 3 |
38 | Smirnov Timofey | RUS | 2354 | 3.5 | 9.5 | 8.0 | 3 | |
9 | 12 | Khanin Semen | RUS | 2524 | 3.5 | 9.0 | 7.5 | 3 |
10 | 8 | Frolyanov Dmitry | RUS | 2538 | 3.5 | 8.5 | 7.5 | 3 |
18 | Golubov Saveliy | RUS | 2460 | 3.5 | 8.5 | 7.5 | 3 | |
12 | 26 | Yeletsky Ivan | RUS | 2422 | 3.5 | 7.5 | 6.5 | 3 |
13 | 44 | Tokarev Ilya | RUS | 2318 | 3.5 | 6.5 | 6.5 | 3 |
14 | 37 | Yatzenko Anton | RUS | 2354 | 3.0 | 11.0 | 9.5 | 3 |
15 | 5 | Rozum Ivan | RUS | 2568 | 3.0 | 11.0 | 9.0 | 3 |
16 | 49 | Shafigullina Zarina | RUS | 2299 | 3.0 | 10.5 | 9.0 | 3 |
17 | 1 | Sarana Alexey | RUS | 2636 | 3.0 | 10.5 | 8.5 | 3 |
18 | 41 | Sadykov Ramil | RUS | 2341 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 8.5 | 2 |
72 | Palin Denis | RUS | 2155 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 8.5 | 2 | |
20 | 20 | Kabanov Nikolai | RUS | 2455 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 8.0 | 2 |
34 | Tunik Gennady | RUS | 2373 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 8.0 | 2 | |
22 | 46 | Askerov Marat | RUS | 2315 | 3.0 | 9.5 | 8.5 | 3 |
23 | 19 | Kazakovskiy Valeriy | BLR | 2457 | 3.0 | 9.5 | 8.5 | 2 |
73 | Akhtariev Andrey | RUS | 2143 | 3.0 | 9.5 | 8.5 | 2 | |
25 | 27 | Kalegin Evgenij | RUS | 2418 | 3.0 | 9.5 | 8.0 | 1 |
26 | 36 | Bublei Pavel | RUS | 2370 | 3.0 | 9.5 | 7.5 | 3 |
27 | 31 | Makhmutov Rail | RUS | 2390 | 3.0 | 9.5 | 7.5 | 2 |
28 | 25 | Kopylov Alexander A. | RUS | 2427 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 8.0 | 2 |
29 | 30 | Kanter Eduard | RUS | 2392 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 7.5 | 3 |
40 | Ponfilenok Vladimir | RUS | 2346 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 7.5 | 3 | |
31 | 2 | Kokarev Dmitry | RUS | 2605 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 7.5 | 2 |
32 | 29 | Popov Mikhail | RUS | 2395 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 7.0 | 3 |
33 | 24 | Bryakin Mikhail | RUS | 2432 | 3.0 | 8.5 | 7.5 | 2 |
34 | 55 | Stukan Martin | RUS | 2255 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 7.0 | 3 |
35 | 11 | Moiseenko Vadim | RUS | 2525 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 7.0 | 2 |
36 | 78 | Khazieva Elza | RUS | 2094 | 3.0 | 7.5 | 7.0 | 2 |
37 | 6 | Puranik Abhimanyu | IND | 2548 | 3.0 | 7.5 | 6.5 | 3 |
50 | Makoveev Ilya | RUS | 2290 | 3.0 | 7.5 | 6.5 | 3 | |
39 | 9 | Svetushkin Dmitry | MDA | 2536 | 3.0 | 7.5 | 6.0 | 3 |
40 | 13 | Visakh N R | IND | 2518 | 3.0 | 7.5 | 6.0 | 2 |
41 | 14 | Maiorov Nikita | BLR | 2514 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 3 |
42 | 76 | Bulatova Kamaliya | RUS | 2103 | 3.0 | 6.5 | 6.0 | 2 |
43 | 54 | Semenova Elena | RUS | 2255 | 3.0 | 6.5 | 5.5 | 3 |
44 | 90 | Bondareva Daria | RUS | 2059 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 3 |
45 | 52 | Mamatov Melis | KGZ | 2265 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 3 |
46 | 7 | Tsydypov Zhamsaran | RUS | 2546 | 2.5 | 11.5 | 9.5 | 2 |
35 | Anikonov Dmitry | RUS | 2372 | 2.5 | 11.5 | 9.5 | 2 | |
48 | 28 | Pershin Denis | RUS | 2409 | 2.5 | 11.0 | 9.0 | 2 |
49 | 4 | Pridorozhni Aleksei | RUS | 2588 | 2.5 | 10.0 | 8.5 | 1 |
50 | 23 | Suleymenov Alisher | KAZ | 2435 | 2.5 | 9.5 | 8.0 | 2 |
179 players |
The Icelandic Open took place 25th May to 1st June 2019. Ivan Sokolov won with 7.5/9.
Icelandic Open 2019 Akureyri ISL Sat 25th May 2019 - Sat 1st Jun 2019
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Sokolov Ivan | GM | NED | 2593 | 7.5 | 48.5 | 53.0 | 43.00 |
2 | 3 | Stefansson Hannes | GM | ISL | 2561 | 7.0 | 47.5 | 52.5 | 40.75 |
3 | 2 | Hillarp Persson Tiger | GM | SWE | 2563 | 7.0 | 45.0 | 49.0 | 36.75 |
4 | 7 | Thorfinnsson Bragi | GM | ISL | 2451 | 6.5 | 47.0 | 51.5 | 35.50 |
5 | 4 | Steingrimsson Hedinn | GM | ISL | 2549 | 6.5 | 46.0 | 49.5 | 33.50 |
6 | 11 | Sarkar Justin | IM | USA | 2358 | 6.5 | 40.5 | 44.0 | 30.25 |
7 | 13 | Gislason Gudmundur | FM | ISL | 2288 | 6.0 | 47.5 | 49.0 | 28.75 |
8 | 5 | Kjartansson Gudmundur | IM | ISL | 2454 | 6.0 | 46.0 | 49.5 | 29.75 |
9 | 6 | Gunnarsson Jon Viktor | IM | ISL | 2452 | 6.0 | 44.0 | 47.5 | 28.00 |
10 | 15 | Karlsson Mikael Johann | ISL | 2146 | 5.5 | 45.5 | 49.0 | 25.75 | |
11 | 17 | Bergsson Stefan | ISL | 2124 | 5.5 | 44.0 | 48.0 | 25.75 | |
12 | 12 | Stefansson Vignir Vatnar | FM | ISL | 2291 | 5.5 | 43.0 | 47.0 | 27.00 |
13 | 14 | Thorhallsson Simon | ISL | 2184 | 5.5 | 42.5 | 46.5 | 23.75 | |
14 | 9 | Gretarsson Helgi Ass | GM | ISL | 2433 | 5.5 | 42.0 | 46.0 | 25.25 |
15 | 20 | Kristjansson Olafur | ISL | 2069 | 5.5 | 40.0 | 43.5 | 24.25 | |
16 | 10 | Thorfinnsson Bjorn | IM | ISL | 2389 | 5.0 | 46.5 | 50.5 | 26.25 |
17 | 8 | Thorhallsson Throstur | GM | ISL | 2435 | 5.0 | 43.5 | 47.5 | 24.25 |
18 | 37 | Hardarson Petur Palmi | ISL | 1847 | 5.0 | 41.5 | 45.0 | 20.75 | |
19 | 30 | Sigurdsson Snorri Thor | ISL | 1965 | 5.0 | 40.5 | 43.5 | 23.25 | |
20 | 27 | Sigurdarson Tomas Veigar | ISL | 1994 | 5.0 | 40.5 | 43.0 | 20.75 | |
21 | 26 | Pupols Viktors | USA | 2023 | 5.0 | 40.0 | 43.5 | 21.25 | |
22 | 16 | Ptacnikova Lenka | WGM | ISL | 2145 | 5.0 | 39.0 | 42.0 | 20.25 |
23 | 18 | Pinto Mark | FM | USA | 2082 | 5.0 | 37.5 | 41.0 | 21.25 |
24 | 19 | Gower Sam | ENG | 2069 | 5.0 | 35.0 | 38.5 | 20.50 | |
25 | 22 | Dietzsch Herbert | GER | 2059 | 5.0 | 35.0 | 38.5 | 19.75 | |
26 | 32 | Olafsson Smari | ISL | 1939 | 5.0 | 35.0 | 37.5 | 18.50 | |
27 | 31 | Ruelland Geoffrey | CAN | 1955 | 4.5 | 43.5 | 47.0 | 20.25 | |
28 | 38 | Briem Benedikt | ISL | 1811 | 4.5 | 40.0 | 42.5 | 19.00 | |
29 | 25 | Jonsson Gauti Pall | ISL | 2033 | 4.5 | 39.0 | 41.5 | 18.00 | |
30 | 28 | Johannsson Birkir Isak | ISL | 1981 | 4.5 | 38.5 | 40.0 | 16.75 | |
31 | 21 | Barthel Ansgar | GER | 2062 | 4.5 | 37.5 | 41.0 | 19.00 | |
32 | 33 | Arnalds Stefan | ISL | 1936 | 4.5 | 37.0 | 39.5 | 16.75 | |
33 | 50 | Jonsson Stefan G | ISL | 1568 | 4.5 | 34.5 | 37.5 | 16.25 | |
34 | 46 | Gunnarsson Helgi Petur | ISL | 1713 | 4.5 | 32.0 | 35.0 | 15.75 | |
35 | 23 | Petursson Gudni | ISL | 2045 | 4.0 | 41.5 | 43.0 | 14.50 | |
36 | 41 | Leosson Atli Johann | ISL | 1790 | 4.0 | 38.0 | 41.5 | 15.50 | |
37 | 43 | Halldorsson Hjorleifur | ISL | 1779 | 4.0 | 38.0 | 39.5 | 14.00 | |
38 | 39 | Eiriksson Sigurdur | ISL | 1811 | 4.0 | 37.0 | 38.5 | 13.50 | |
39 | 29 | Ragnarsson Johann | ISL | 1968 | 4.0 | 36.0 | 37.5 | 13.75 | |
40 | 34 | Johannsdottir Johanna Bjorg | ISL | 1908 | 4.0 | 35.5 | 39.0 | 14.75 | |
59 players |
The French Rapid and Blitz Championships took place in Le Blanc-Mesnil 30th May to 2nd June. Both saw Swiss events produce 8 players who then competed for the title in a knockout phase. Alireza Firouzja won the rapid defeating Alberto David in the final. Helgi Dam Ziska won the Blitz event defeating Alexander Donchenko in the final.
ch-FRA Rapid Final 2019 Le Blanc-Mesnil FRA Thu 30th May 2019 - Sun 2nd Jun 2019
Leading Final Round 3 Standings: |
||
---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Pts |
Final | ||
1 | Firouzja, Alireza | 2.0 |
2 | David, Alberto | 0.0 |
Semi-final | ||
1 | Firouzja, Alireza | 2.0 |
2 | Lagarde, Maxime | 1.0 |
1 | David, Alberto | 2.0 |
2 | Martinez Alcantara, Jose Eduardo | 1.0 |
Quarter-final | ||
1 | Lagarde, Maxime | 2.0 |
2 | Guliyev, Namig | 0.0 |
1 | Firouzja, Alireza | 1.5 |
2 | Dourerassou, Jonathan | 0.5 |
1 | Martinez Alcantara, Jose Eduardo | 2.0 |
2 | Fedorchuk, Sergey A. | 0.0 |
1 | David, Alberto | 1.5 |
2 | Munoz, Miguel | 0.5 |
17 players |
ch-FRA Blitz 2019 Le Blanc-Mesnil FRA Thu 30th May 2019 - Sun 2nd Jun 2019
Leading Final Round 23 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | Perf |
1 | FIROUZJA Alireza | g | IRI | 2660 | 17 | 208 | 2577 |
2 | FIER Alexandr | g | BRA | 2591 | 16½ | 213½ | 2568 |
3 | RAKOTOMAHARO Fy Antenaina | m | MAD | 2223 | 16½ | 199½ | 2442 |
4 | LAGARDE Maxime | g | FRA | 2628 | 16 | 204 | 2522 |
5 | SHAPIRO Viktor | RUS | 2243 | 16 | 195½ | 2336 | |
6 | SEBAG Marie | g | FRA | 2487 | 15½ | 204½ | 2463 |
7 | DOURERASSOU Jonathan | g | FRA | 2563 | 15½ | 202 | 2449 |
8 | LE ROUX Jean-Pierre | g | FRA | 2575 | 15½ | 201 | 2460 |
9 | GATINEAU Yovann | f | FRA | 2012 | 15½ | 198 | 2374 |
10 | WENNINGER Philipp | GER | 2351 | 15½ | 192½ | 2314 | |
11 | MIRIMANIAN Hayk | f | FRA | 2225 | 15½ | 190½ | 2229 |
12 | VLACHOS Anatole | f | GRE | 2015 | 15½ | 181 | 2190 |
13 | DIONISI Thomas | m | FRA | 2327 | 15 | 192½ | 2291 |
14 | BOYER Mahel | f | FRA | 2181 | 15 | 184½ | 2208 |
15 | BELENKAYA Dina | gf | RUS | 2130 | 15 | 182½ | 2207 |
16 | POPOV Konstantin | f | RUS | 1870 | 15 | 182 | 2234 |
17 | MAISURADZE Nino | gf | FRA | 2219 | 15 | 179 | 2109 |
18 | MUNOZ Miguel | g | ESP | 2608 | 14½ | 213½ | 2653 |
19 | MOUSSARD Jules | g | FRA | 2635 | 14½ | 213½ | 2607 |
20 | ZISKA Helgi Dam | g | FAI | 2651 | 14½ | 206½ | 2625 |
21 | MARTINEZ ALCANTARA Jose Eduardo | g | PER | 2533 | 14½ | 204½ | 2537 |
22 | GEVORGYAN David Sh. | m | ARM | 2277 | 14½ | 196 | 2293 |
23 | MORELLE Ludovic | f | FRA | 2233 | 14½ | 189 | 2264 |
24 | SHIRAZI Kamran | m | FRA | 2347 | 14½ | 189 | 2235 |
25 | BASSINI Emile | FRA | 2084 | 14½ | 185 | 2267 | |
26 | HEJAZIPOUR Mitra | gf | IRI | 2131 | 14½ | 185 | 2226 |
27 | MAURIZZI Marc Andria | f | FRA | 2182 | 14½ | 185 | 2166 |
28 | ANAGNOSTOPOULOS Konstantinos | GRE | 2160 | 14½ | 183 | 2220 | |
29 | SAGLIER Paul | FRA | 2155 | 14½ | 182½ | 2172 | |
30 | DEFROMONT Benjamin | FRA | 2073 | 14½ | 181½ | 2207 | |
31 | TERNAULT Mathieu | f | FRA | 2184 | 14½ | 181½ | 2187 |
32 | MOHAMMAD Fahim | f | FRA | 2191 | 14½ | 180½ | 2178 |
33 | CANTIN Loic | FRA | 2126 | 14½ | 180½ | 2163 | |
34 | GRACA Robert | FRA | 2400 | 14½ | 177 | 2162 | |
35 | SAMOUN Florent | f | FRA | 2064 | 14½ | 176½ | 2167 |
36 | MATHIEU Phileas | FRA | 1843 | 14½ | 173½ | 2094 | |
37 | DUDOGNON Thibault | f | FRA | 2340 | 14½ | 170½ | 2082 |
38 | MALOBERTI David | FRA | 2033 | 14½ | 168 | 2031 | |
39 | DONCHENKO Alexander | g | GER | 2586 | 14 | 212 | 2601 |
40 | GULIYEV Namig | g | AZE | 2523 | 14 | 207 | 2567 |
398 players |
ch-FRA Rapid Prelim 2019 Le Blanc-Mesnil FRA Thu 30th May 2019 - Sun 2nd Jun 2019
Leading Final Round 14 Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Pts | Perf |
1 | MOUSSARD Jules | g | FRA | 12½ | 2776 |
2 | PAVLIDIS Antonios | g | GRE | 11½ | 2595 |
3 | DONCHENKO Alexander | g | GER | 11 | 2527 |
4 | ZISKA Helgi Dam | g | FAI | 11 | 2619 |
5 | HAMITEVICI Vladimir | g | MDA | 10½ | 2522 |
6 | BELLAHCENE Bilel | g | ALG | 10½ | 2472 |
7 | CHABANON Jean-Luc | g | FRA | 10½ | 2394 |
8 | RAKOTOMAHARO Fy Antenaina | m | MAD | 10½ | 2372 |
9 | RIFF Vincent | f | FRA | 10½ | 2322 |
10 | LE ROUX Jean-Pierre | g | FRA | 10 | 2534 |
11 | VALUET Bertrand | f | FRA | 10 | 2257 |
12 | ONKOUD Abdelaziz | m | MAR | 10 | 2363 |
13 | SHIRAZI Kamran | m | FRA | 10 | 2338 |
14 | MORELLE Ludovic | f | FRA | 10 | 2306 |
15 | GATINEAU Yovann | f | FRA | 10 | 2316 |
16 | SHAPIRO Viktor | RUS | 10 | 2240 | |
17 | TAHAY Alexis | f | FRA | 10 | 2299 |
18 | HEJAZIPOUR Mitra | gf | IRI | 10 | 2235 |
19 | FIER Alexandr | g | BRA | 10 | 2362 |
20 | BONTE Andrei-Mihai | ROU | 10 | 2267 | |
21 | FANTIN Ludwig | f | FRA | 10 | 2168 |
22 | WENNINGER Philipp | GER | 10 | 2224 | |
23 | ABRAVANEL Chely | f | FRA | 10 | 2219 |
24 | BASSINI Emile | FRA | 10 | 2141 | |
25 | GEVORGYAN David Sh. | m | ARM | 9½ | 2361 |
26 | MULLON Jean-Baptiste | m | FRA | 9½ | 2278 |
27 | BOYER Mahel | f | FRA | 9½ | 2289 |
28 | VLACHOS Anatole | f | GRE | 9½ | 2284 |
29 | RAZAFINDRATSIMA Timothe | FRA | 9½ | 2256 | |
30 | BELENKAYA Dina | gf | RUS | 9½ | 2248 |
31 | LUPU Mircea-Sergiu | g | FRA | 9½ | 2288 |
32 | PIRA Davoud | m | FRA | 9½ | 2186 |
33 | MORABBI Armin | FRA | 9½ | 2170 | |
34 | TEICHMANN Erik | f | ENG | 9½ | 2148 |
35 | BOUGET Alexandre | f | FRA | 9½ | 2179 |
36 | MIRIMANIAN Hayk | f | FRA | 9½ | 2142 |
37 | MAISURADZE Nino | gf | FRA | 9½ | 2157 |
38 | CANTIN Loic | FRA | 9½ | 2063 | |
39 | KOSTOPOULOS Evaggelos | GRE | 9½ | 2094 | |
40 | MAUGENEST Ghislain | FRA | 9½ | 2071 | |
539 players |
ch-FRA Blitz Final 2019 Le Blanc-Mesnil FRA Thu 30th May 2019 - Sun 2nd Jun 2019
Leading Final Round 3 Standings: |
||
---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Pts |
Final | ||
1 | Ziska, Helgi Dam | 1.5 |
2 | Donchenko, Alexander | 0.5 |
Semi-final | ||
1 | Ziska, Helgi Dam | 2.0 |
2 | Moussard, Jules | 1.0 |
1 | Donchenko, Alexander | 2.0 |
2 | Bellahcene, Bilel | 1.0 |
Quarter-final | ||
1 | Moussard, Jules | 1.5 |
2 | David, Alberto | 0.5 |
1 | Ziska, Helgi Dam | 2.0 |
2 | Guliyev, Namig | 1.0 |
1 | Donchenko, Alexander | 2.0 |
2 | Martinez Alcantara, Jose Eduardo | 0.0 |
1 | Bellahcene, Bilel | 1.5 |
2 | Munoz, Miguel | 0.5 |
17 players |
The 11th Capo d'Orso Open takes place 1st to 8th June 2019.
11th Capo d'Orso Open Porto Mannu Palau ITA Sat 1st Jun 2019 - Sat 8th Jun 2019
Leading Round 4 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 5 | Jakubowski Krzysztof | POL | 2510 | 4.0 | 9.5 | 9.50 | 2488 |
2 | 1 | Christiansen Johan-Sebastian | NOR | 2561 | 3.5 | 11.5 | 9.75 | 2558 |
3 | 7 | Movsziszian Karen | ARM | 2486 | 3.5 | 10.5 | 8.75 | 2470 |
4 | 8 | Holm Kristian Stuvik | NOR | 2474 | 3.0 | 10.5 | 6.50 | 2542 |
5 | 9 | Ruiz Castillo Joshua Daniel | COL | 2472 | 3.0 | 10.5 | 6.50 | 2486 |
6 | 2 | Moroni Luca Jr | ITA | 2561 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 6.50 | 2323 |
7 | 3 | Brunello Sabino | ITA | 2556 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 6.25 | 2353 |
8 | 14 | Zimina Olga | ITA | 2370 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 6.25 | 2292 |
9 | 4 | Marin Mihail | ROU | 2531 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 6.00 | 2252 |
10 | 10 | Abdumalik Zhansaya | KAZ | 2464 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 5.50 | 2345 |
11 | 6 | Valsecchi Alessio | ITA | 2504 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 5.50 | 2285 |
12 | 12 | Brunello Marina | ITA | 2396 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 5.75 | 2081 |
13 | 51 | Simone Marco | ITA | 1794 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 5.00 | 2118 |
14 | 43 | Gemma Dario | ITA | 1853 | 3.0 | 6.5 | 4.00 | 1471 |
15 | 11 | Ushenina Anna | UKR | 2443 | 2.5 | 9.5 | 5.25 | 2219 |
16 | 21 | Hoogland Dirk | NED | 2111 | 2.5 | 9.5 | 5.25 | 2135 |
17 | 16 | Della Pietra Andrea | ITA | 2226 | 2.5 | 9.0 | 5.25 | 2079 |
18 | 29 | Jactel Nicolas | FRA | 1971 | 2.5 | 9.0 | 5.00 | 2128 |
19 | 47 | Ponomarev Denis | RUS | 1844 | 2.5 | 8.5 | 4.75 | 2050 |
20 | 36 | Hoogland Rob | NED | 1909 | 2.5 | 8.5 | 4.75 | 1824 |
21 | 64 | Garofalo Sergio | ITA | 1604 | 2.5 | 8.5 | 4.50 | 1923 |
22 | 13 | Schneider Stefan | SWE | 2372 | 2.5 | 7.5 | 4.25 | 2105 |
23 | 24 | Cardili Mariano | ITA | 2070 | 2.5 | 7.5 | 4.00 | 1799 |
24 | 42 | Murray Jim G. | IRL | 1857 | 2.5 | 7.0 | 4.00 | 1648 |
25 | 55 | Daly Patrick | IRL | 1727 | 2.5 | 7.0 | 4.00 | 1430 |
26 | 60 | Di Pietro Vincenzo | ITA | 1675 | 2.5 | 7.0 | 3.75 | 1888 |
27 | 22 | Ventura Salvatore | ITA | 2110 | 2.0 | 11.0 | 4.50 | 2407 |
28 | 28 | Pagano Nunzio | ITA | 1993 | 2.0 | 10.5 | 4.00 | 2210 |
29 | 31 | Sapkowski Wieslaw | GER | 1939 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 4.00 | 2410 |
30 | 20 | Yugina Maria | RUS | 2120 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 4.00 | 2245 |
31 | 18 | Loew Gerald | GER | 2174 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 4.00 | 2129 |
32 | 23 | De Rosa Mariagrazia | ITA | 2094 | 2.0 | 9.5 | 4.25 | 2067 |
33 | 15 | Gohil Harry | GER | 2236 | 2.0 | 9.5 | 3.50 | 2397 |
34 | 19 | Bonade' Massimo | ITA | 2164 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 3.00 | 2259 |
35 | 52 | Bermingham Tony | IRL | 1790 | 2.0 | 8.5 | 4.00 | 1942 |
36 | 17 | Lisowski Krzysztof | POL | 2191 | 2.0 | 8.5 | 3.75 | 2103 |
37 | 46 | Leimeister Winfried | GER | 1844 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 3.75 | 1865 |
38 | 35 | Boerkamp Harry | NED | 1911 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 3.50 | 1797 |
39 | 39 | Sahinoz Giulio O | ENG | 1862 | 2.0 | 7.5 | 3.50 | 1783 |
40 | 38 | Blasco Domenico | ITA | 1879 | 2.0 | 7.5 | 3.00 | 1771 |
41 | 49 | Ratti Marco | ITA | 1803 | 2.0 | 7.5 | 3.00 | 1649 |
42 | 54 | Recchi Antonio | ITA | 1774 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 2.50 | 1969 |
43 | 50 | Papale Carmelo | ITA | 1798 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 2.50 | 1946 |
44 | 57 | Bobke Laurenz | GER | 1714 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 1.50 | 1515 |
45 | 40 | Vorobieva Varvara | RUS | 1861 | 2.0 | 6.5 | 2.50 | 1818 |
46 | 67 | Aliev Elmir | RUS | 1559 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 2.00 | 1469 |
47 | 62 | Bassini Massimo | ITA | 1638 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 2.00 | 1540 |
48 | 66 | Graziani Emma | ITA | 1589 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 2.00 | 1298 |
49 | 58 | Battasi Antonio Domenico | ITA | 1697 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 1.50 | 1401 |
50 | 53 | Deruda Leonardo | ITA | 1781 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 2.50 | 1793 |
82 players |
The 12th KIIT International takes place 31st May to 7th June 2019.
12th KIIT Cat A Open 2019 Bhubaneswar IND Fri 31st May 2019 - Fri 7th Jun 2019
Leading Round 5 (of 10) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Amonatov Farrukh | GM | TJK | 2624 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 13.0 | 15.0 |
2 | 1 | Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo | GM | VEN | 2637 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 15.0 | 17.5 |
3 | 4 | Turov Maxim | GM | RUS | 2579 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 14.0 | 16.0 |
4 | 9 | Neverov Valeriy | GM | UKR | 2495 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 13.0 | 15.5 |
5 | 11 | Vasquez Schroeder Rodrigo | GM | CHI | 2476 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 13.0 | 15.0 |
6 | 17 | Shyaamnikhil P | IM | IND | 2440 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 13.0 | 15.0 |
7 | 14 | Laxman R.R. | GM | IND | 2446 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 18.5 |
8 | 22 | Koustav Chatterjee | IND | 2404 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 15.5 | 18.0 | |
9 | 16 | Khusenkhojaev Muhammad | IM | TJK | 2445 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 14.5 | 17.0 |
10 | 27 | Viani Antonio Dcunha | IM | IND | 2368 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 14.5 | 16.5 |
11 | 7 | Burmakin Vladimir | GM | RUS | 2519 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 14.5 | 16.5 |
12 | 18 | Muthaiah Al | IM | IND | 2427 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 14.0 | 16.0 |
54 | Nayak Rajesh | IND | 2175 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 14.0 | 16.0 | ||
14 | 35 | Pranav V | IND | 2315 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 13.5 | 16.5 | |
15 | 13 | Kostenko Petr | GM | KAZ | 2450 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 13.0 | 15.5 |
16 | 21 | Manik Mikulas | GM | SVK | 2404 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 13.0 | 15.0 |
17 | 37 | Siva Mahadevan | IM | IND | 2298 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 13.0 | 14.0 |
18 | 39 | Konguvel Ponnuswamy | IM | IND | 2293 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 15.0 |
19 | 12 | Nguyen Van Huy | IM | VIE | 2456 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 14.5 |
20 | 38 | Pradeep Kumar R A | IND | 2296 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 14.5 | |
21 | 69 | Kumar Gaurav | IND | 2082 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 14.0 | |
22 | 52 | Vatsal Singhania | FM | IND | 2183 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 13.5 |
23 | 34 | Dang Hoang Son | FM | VIE | 2320 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 12.0 | 14.5 |
24 | 6 | Debashis Das | GM | IND | 2544 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 11.5 | 14.0 |
25 | 32 | Rathanvel V S | FM | IND | 2327 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 11.5 | 13.5 |
26 | 30 | Saurabh Anand | IND | 2351 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 11.5 | 13.0 | |
27 | 47 | Suvrajit Saha | IM | IND | 2208 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 10.5 | 12.0 |
28 | 61 | Rathneesh R | AGM | IND | 2111 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 11.5 |
29 | 26 | Sahoo Utkal Ranjan | IND | 2371 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 14.5 | 17.0 | |
30 | 49 | Arpita Mukherjee | WIM | IND | 2196 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 14.0 | 17.0 |
31 | 43 | Deshmukh Anup | IM | IND | 2242 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 14.0 | 16.5 |
32 | 51 | Patil Pratik | IND | 2184 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 14.0 | 16.0 | |
33 | 3 | Ter-Sahakyan Samvel | GM | ARM | 2611 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 14.0 | 15.5 |
34 | 24 | Manush Shah | FM | IND | 2385 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 13.5 | 16.0 |
36 | Neelash Saha | IND | 2302 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 13.5 | 16.0 | ||
36 | 31 | Ajay Krishna S | IND | 2335 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 13.5 | 16.0 | |
37 | 41 | Ziatdinov Raset | GM | USA | 2249 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 13.5 | 15.5 |
38 | 42 | Srihari L R | FM | IND | 2246 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 13.5 | 14.5 |
39 | 10 | Rahman Ziaur | GM | BAN | 2485 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 13.0 | 15.0 |
40 | 98 | Manish Kumar (2006) | IND | 1953 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 13.0 | 15.0 | |
41 | 121 | Kanishk S K | IND | 1872 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 13.0 | 14.5 | |
42 | 53 | Hari Madhavan N B | IND | 2176 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 13.0 | 14.0 | |
43 | 5 | Petrosyan Manuel | GM | ARM | 2573 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 15.0 |
44 | 124 | Shreyash Shuvam Patnaik | IND | 1868 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 14.5 | |
45 | 46 | Baivab Mishra | IND | 2209 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 14.5 | |
46 | 25 | Vardaan Nagpal | IM | IND | 2378 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 12.0 | 14.0 |
47 | 28 | Roy Prantik | IM | IND | 2365 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 12.0 | 14.0 |
78 | Rakesh Kumar Nayak | IND | 2026 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 12.0 | 14.0 | ||
49 | 82 | Parthasarathy R | IND | 2006 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 12.0 | 14.0 | |
50 | 33 | Mohammad Fahad Rahman | FM | BAN | 2322 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 12.0 | 13.5 |
278 players |
The 2nd Bamberg Open took place 29th May to 2nd June 2019. Dmitry Stets edged out Viktor Laznicka on tie-break after both scored 6/7.
2nd Bamberg Open 2019 Bamberg GER Wed 29th May 2019 - Sun 2nd Jun 2019
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 4 | Stets Dmitry | UKR | 2391 | 6.0 | 27.5 | 2272 | 5 |
2 | 1 | Laznicka Viktor | CZE | 2660 | 6.0 | 24.5 | 2262 | 5 |
3 | 2 | Plat Vojtech | CZE | 2540 | 5.5 | 29.0 | 2300 | 4 |
4 | 16 | Mooser Stefan | GER | 2215 | 5.5 | 24.0 | 2152 | 4 |
5 | 10 | Gegenfurtner Juergen | GER | 2323 | 5.5 | 24.0 | 2135 | 5 |
6 | 3 | Pacher Milan | SVK | 2396 | 5.0 | 27.5 | 2291 | 4 |
7 | 7 | Kurayan Ruslan | UKR | 2374 | 5.0 | 27.5 | 2254 | 4 |
8 | 13 | Spitzl Vinzent | GER | 2263 | 5.0 | 27.0 | 2205 | 4 |
9 | 23 | Delitzsch Juergen | GER | 2175 | 5.0 | 27.0 | 2156 | 5 |
10 | 8 | Hirneise Jens | GER | 2375 | 5.0 | 26.0 | 2128 | 4 |
11 | 9 | Scholz Christian Dr. | GER | 2372 | 5.0 | 25.0 | 2239 | 4 |
12 | 47 | Fiedorek Michal | POL | 2088 | 5.0 | 24.5 | 2207 | 4 |
13 | 6 | Langheinrich Ferenc | GER | 2379 | 5.0 | 23.0 | 2193 | 4 |
14 | 69 | Ziegenfuss Holger | GER | 2006 | 5.0 | 22.5 | 2241 | 5 |
15 | 12 | Promyshlyanskiy Vitaliy | UKR | 2282 | 5.0 | 21.0 | 2074 | 4 |
16 | 15 | Weishaeutel Moritz | GER | 2252 | 4.5 | 29.5 | 2242 | 4 |
17 | 82 | Kolb Tobias | GER | 1915 | 4.5 | 25.5 | 2164 | 3 |
18 | 14 | Pribyl Josef | CZE | 2239 | 4.5 | 24.0 | 2104 | 3 |
19 | 74 | Hoekstra Peter | NED | 1979 | 4.5 | 23.0 | 2133 | 4 |
20 | 40 | Boehme Sebastian | GER | 2103 | 4.5 | 22.0 | 1964 | 4 |
21 | 57 | Carnot Luca | GER | 2043 | 4.5 | 21.5 | 2140 | 4 |
22 | 67 | Spitzl Philipp | GER | 2013 | 4.5 | 19.0 | 2116 | 4 |
23 | 5 | Hacker Jonas | GER | 2386 | 4.0 | 30.0 | 2268 | 4 |
24 | 25 | Berghof Axel | GER | 2155 | 4.0 | 28.5 | 2226 | 2 |
25 | 30 | Kues Jarl-Hendrik | GER | 2137 | 4.0 | 28.0 | 2153 | 3 |
26 | 26 | Ammon Tobias | GER | 2151 | 4.0 | 26.5 | 2159 | 2 |
27 | 43 | Sukaylo Aleksey | GER | 2097 | 4.0 | 26.5 | 2145 | 4 |
28 | 27 | Becker Tobias | GER | 2019 | 4.0 | 26.0 | 2214 | 2 |
29 | 59 | Birkner Frank | GER | 1784 | 4.0 | 25.5 | 2171 | 3 |
30 | 48 | Lohvinov Petro | UKR | 2086 | 4.0 | 25.0 | 2182 | 3 |
31 | 33 | Legahn Dirk | GER | 2132 | 4.0 | 25.0 | 2117 | 3 |
32 | 20 | Chennaoui Yasin | SUI | 2184 | 4.0 | 24.5 | 2106 | 3 |
33 | 41 | Kunath Tim | GER | 2103 | 4.0 | 23.5 | 2082 | 3 |
34 | 49 | Johansson Jukka | FIN | 2071 | 4.0 | 21.5 | 2087 | 3 |
35 | 24 | Schmidt Justus | GER | 2153 | 4.0 | 21.0 | 2028 | 3 |
36 | 72 | Grimm Pascal | GER | 1880 | 4.0 | 20.5 | 2122 | 2 |
37 | 11 | Troyke Christian | GER | 2328 | 4.0 | 20.5 | 2068 | 3 |
38 | 45 | Dannhaeuser Kevin | GER | 2095 | 4.0 | 19.0 | 2045 | 3 |
39 | 28 | Zenker Ulrich | GER | 2147 | 3.5 | 28.5 | 2249 | 3 |
40 | 35 | Wehner Janis | GER | 2128 | 3.5 | 27.0 | 2184 | 2 |
104 players |
The 46th Utrecht Open Chess Championships took place 31st May to 1st June 2019. Hugo Ten Hertog edged out Twan Burg and Max Warmerdam on tie-break after all scored 5/6.
46th OKU 2019 Utrecht NED Fri 31st May 2019 - Sat 1st Jun 2019
Leading Final Round 6 Standings: |
|||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TPR |
1 | Ten Hertog, Hugo | IM | 2489 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | ½ | 5.0 | 25.5 | 20.75 | 2627 |
2 | Burg, Twan | GM | 2518 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 5.0 | 22.0 | 17.75 | 2546 |
3 | Warmerdam, Max | IM | 2469 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 24.0 | 19.0 | 2618 |
4 | Meng, Roger | FM | 2459 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 4.5 | 22.0 | 15.25 | 2503 |
5 | Van Overdam, Julian | FM | 2392 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 22.0 | 15.0 | 2450 |
6 | Lalic, Bogdan | GM | 2400 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 21.0 | 14.5 | 2422 |
7 | Halfhide, Sebastian | FM | 2252 | 1 | ½ | ½ | = | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 19.0 | 14.0 | 2394 |
8 | Miezis, Normunds | GM | 2456 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 18.5 | 11.75 | 2411 |
9 | Tabak, Stefan | FM | 2178 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 16.5 | 13.75 | 2292 |
10 | Arnaudov, G. Petar | GM | 2482 | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 22.5 | 13.5 | 2432 |
11 | Beerdsen, Thomas | IM | 2483 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 20.5 | 12.25 | 2372 |
12 | Ootes, Lars | IM | 2344 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 20.5 | 11.5 | 2351 |
13 | Ondersteijn, Niels | IM | 2360 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 17.5 | 10.5 | 2378 |
14 | Sekandar, Kambiz | 2193 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 4.0 | 17.5 | 9.5 | 2211 | |
15 | Van Kerkhof, David | FM | 2390 | 1 | = | 1 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 3.5 | 22.0 | 11.5 | 2312 |
16 | Lecomte, Robin | 2224 | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 22.0 | 10.75 | 2335 | |
17 | Reichardt, Robin | 2035 | = | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 21.5 | 11.75 | 2252 | |
18 | Kokje, Joris | FM | 2257 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 3.5 | 21.0 | 11.0 | 2262 |
19 | Van Dael, Siem | FM | 2218 | 1 | ½ | ½ | = | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 21.0 | 10.75 | 2250 |
20 | Mijnster, Niels | 2089 | ½ | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | ½ | 3.5 | 19.5 | 10.25 | 2258 | |
21 | Diepeveen, Vincent | FM | 2312 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 19.5 | 10.0 | 2169 |
22 | Jansen, Bob | 2202 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 19.5 | 9.0 | 2148 | |
23 | Okkes, Menno | FM | 2320 | 1 | 1 | 0 | = | ½ | ½ | 3.5 | 19.0 | 9.5 | 2183 |
24 | Cornelisse, John | 2184 | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 17.5 | 7.75 | 2214 | |
25 | Schoeneshoefer, Adrian | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 3.5 | 16.5 | 8.0 | 2113 | |
26 | Floor, Dirk | 2186 | 1 | = | ½ | ½ | 0 | ½ | 3.0 | 21.0 | 9.5 | 2216 | |
27 | Vroombout, Enrico | 2137 | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | ½ | 3.0 | 20.0 | 7.75 | 2080 | |
28 | Schouten, Jordy | 2119 | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | ½ | 0 | 3.0 | 19.5 | 9.5 | 2075 | |
29 | Van Rekom, Robert | 2030 | = | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 19.5 | 7.5 | 2155 | |
30 | Veltkamp, Gerben | 2104 | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | ½ | 3.0 | 18.5 | 7.25 | 2051 | |
31 | Buikstra, Arjon | 2044 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 3.0 | 18.5 | 7.25 | 2129 | |
32 | Rosmuller, Anton | 2052 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 3.0 | 18.0 | 6.5 | 2099 | |
33 | Van Amerongen-Jansen, Pegg | 1926 | ½ | 0 | 1 | = | ½ | ½ | 3.0 | 17.0 | 7.75 | 2076 | |
34 | Ercan, Selman | 2072 | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | 0 | ½ | 3.0 | 17.0 | 5.25 | 2081 | |
35 | De Groote, Ewoud | 2240 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | 3.0 | 16.5 | 7.5 | 1995 | |
36 | Haast, Mark | FM | 2372 | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | ½ | 3.0 | 16.5 | 6.0 | 2125 |
37 | Van Randtwijk, Mick | 2093 | 0 | ½ | 1 | = | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 16.0 | 7.5 | 1981 | |
38 | Shakhverdian, William | 1937 | 0 | ½ | ½ | = | 1 | ½ | 3.0 | 16.0 | 7.0 | 2120 | |
39 | Janse, Erik | 1887 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 3.0 | 15.0 | 6.5 | 2072 | |
40 | Hacquebord, Tjerk | 1954 | 0 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 14.0 | 5.75 | 2024 | |
74 players |
The Aberto do Brasil CONTAUD took place 31st May to 2nd June 2019. Armen Proudian won with 5.5/6.
Contaud Open 2019 Cuiaba BRA Fri 31st May 2019 - Sun 2nd Jun 2019
Leading Final Round 6 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 13 | Proudian Armen | FM | BRA | 2412 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 20.5 | 23.0 |
2 | 5 | El Debs Felipe De Cresce | GM | BRA | 2529 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 22.5 | 25.0 |
3 | 1 | Bachmann Axel | GM | PAR | 2631 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 20.5 | 23.0 |
4 | 9 | Perdomo Leandro | IM | ARG | 2465 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 23.0 |
10 | Matsuura Everaldo | GM | BRA | 2461 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 23.0 | |
6 | 6 | Di Berardino Diego Rafael | IM | BRA | 2512 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 23.0 |
7 | 8 | Rodriguez Vila Andres | GM | URU | 2494 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 22.0 |
8 | 2 | Leitao Rafael | GM | BRA | 2617 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 22.5 | 25.0 |
9 | 4 | Mekhitarian Krikor Sevag | GM | BRA | 2539 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 22.5 | 24.0 |
10 | 14 | Rodi Luis Ernesto | IM | URU | 2338 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 21.5 | 24.5 |
11 | 7 | Barbosa Evandro Amorim | GM | BRA | 2510 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 21.0 | 23.5 |
11 | Molina Roberto Junio Brito | IM | BRA | 2460 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 21.0 | 23.5 | |
13 | 16 | Brito Luismar | FM | BRA | 2282 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 21.0 | 23.0 |
14 | 12 | Quintiliano Pinto Renato R. | IM | BRA | 2438 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 21.0 | 23.0 |
15 | 3 | Delgado Ramirez Neuris | GM | PAR | 2610 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 22.0 |
16 | 23 | Labussiere Yago | BRA | 2082 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 21.5 | |
17 | 15 | Guimaraes Diogo Duarte | FM | BRA | 2337 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 18.5 | 20.0 |
18 | 27 | Labussiere Victor | BRA | 2038 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 18.0 | |
19 | 21 | Alboredo Julia | WFM | BRA | 2173 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 20.5 | 23.5 |
20 | 88 | Dos Santos Clecio Franca | BRA | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 23.0 | |
21 | 20 | Librelato Kathie Goulart | WIM | BRA | 2184 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 21.5 |
22 | 34 | Castro Silva Alex | BRA | 1928 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 21.0 | |
23 | 17 | Terao Juliana Sayumi | FM | BRA | 2225 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 18.5 | 21.0 |
24 | 33 | Deus Filho Joaquim De | NM | BRA | 1928 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 20.5 |
25 | 18 | Gauche Charles | FM | BRA | 2200 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 20.0 |
26 | 57 | Jesus Filho Jose Carlos | BRA | 1727 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 19.5 | |
27 | 25 | Federzoni Enzo | BRA | 2061 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 17.5 | 19.5 | |
28 | Rothebarth Ana Vitoria De Paula | BRA | 1997 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 17.5 | 19.5 | ||
29 | 30 | Lopes Marcelo Ferreira | BRA | 1972 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 17.5 | 19.5 | |
30 | 22 | De Vjunior Liduino Furtado | BRA | 2111 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 17.0 | 20.0 | |
31 | 49 | Nunes Gustavo Morais | BRA | 1798 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 17.0 | 17.5 | |
32 | 19 | Abrantes Tiago Garrido | BRA | 2192 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 16.5 | 19.0 | |
33 | 46 | De Freitas Rubens Batista | BRA | 1813 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 18.5 | |
34 | 39 | Taira Erick Hideki | BRA | 1889 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 17.0 | |
35 | 35 | Valente Rodrigo De Deus | BRA | 1922 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 15.5 | 17.5 | |
36 | 84 | Da Silva Fabio Lima | BRA | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 15.0 | 15.5 | |
37 | 38 | Araujo Everson De Moura | BRA | 1904 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 21.0 | 23.5 | |
38 | 37 | Baeta Marcio Netto | NM | BRA | 1909 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 22.5 |
39 | 26 | Chang Suzana | WFM | BRA | 2048 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 19.5 |
40 | 31 | Langner Donizete Ribeiro | BRA | 1943 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 17.0 | 19.5 | |
123 players |
The Deltalift Open took place 30th May to 1st June 2019. Pia Cramling won with 7.5/8.
Deltalift Open 2019 Tylosand SWE Thu 30th May 2019 - Sat 1st Jun 2019
Leading Final Round 8 Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | Pts | TB1 |
1 | Cramling, Pia | GM | 2454 | 7.5 | 40 |
2 | Jobava, Baadur | GM | 2618 | 6.5 | 41.5 |
3 | Seo, Jung Min | FM | 2377 | 6.5 | 38 |
4 | Brynell, Stellan | GM | 2406 | 6 | 40 |
5 | Hector, Jonny | GM | 2488 | 6 | 39.5 |
6 | Malmstig, Erik | FM | 2352 | 6 | 38.5 |
7 | Lindberg, Bengt | IM | 2382 | 6 | 38 |
8 | Jepson, Christian | IM | 2395 | 6 | 37.5 |
9 | Sjodahl, Pontus | IM | 2435 | 6 | 37 |
10 | Crevatin, Leo | CM | 2210 | 6 | 37 |
11 | Rydstrom, Tom | FM | 2365 | 6 | 36 |
12 | Bellon Lopez, Juan | GM | 2345 | 6 | 34.5 |
13 | Kücüksarı, Kaan | FM | 2320 | 6 | 34.5 |
14 | Pantzar, Milton | FM | 2390 | 5.5 | 40.5 |
15 | Hansen, Lars | 2196 | 5.5 | 37 | |
16 | Olund, Joar | FM | 2328 | 5.5 | 34.5 |
17 | Nyander, Joakim | 2235 | 5.5 | 30 | |
18 | Lindhe, Magnus | 2173 | 5.5 | 30 | |
19 | Holst, Conny | 2197 | 5 | 36.5 | |
20 | Ziegler, Ari | IM | 2300 | 5 | 36.5 |
21 | Cramling, Anna | WFM | 1990 | 5 | 36 |
22 | Carlsson, Ludvig | CM | 2208 | 5 | 35.5 |
23 | Svensson, Mikael | 2125 | 5 | 35.5 | |
24 | Lindgren, Fredrik | 2278 | 5 | 35 | |
25 | Ziegler, Nathalie | 1789 | 5 | 34.5 | |
26 | Harren, Mats | 2139 | 5 | 34.5 | |
27 | Holm, Ragnar | 2124 | 5 | 34 | |
28 | Silseth, Simon | FM | 2268 | 5 | 34 |
29 | Ivarsson, Sebastian | 2013 | 5 | 33.5 | |
30 | Brzezinski, Adam | 2193 | 5 | 33 | |
31 | Falkevall, Axel | 1960 | 5 | 33 | |
32 | Nilsson, Eskil | 1991 | 5 | 32.5 | |
33 | Svensson, Leif | 2016 | 5 | 32 | |
34 | Blomstrom, Lars | 2153 | 5 | 31.5 | |
35 | Petersson, Baldur Teodor | CM | 2163 | 5 | 31.5 |
36 | Rasti, Arvin | 2151 | 5 | 31 | |
37 | Wahlund, Max | CM | 2088 | 5 | 30.5 |
38 | Andersson, Robert | 2074 | 5 | 30 | |
39 | Wiklund, Johan | 1902 | 5 | 27.5 | |
40 | Carlstrom, Niklas | 2065 | 4.5 | 37 | |
136 players |
The Groninger Combinatie Open took place 30th May to 2nd June 2019. Ivo Maris won with 6/7.
Groninger Combinatie Open Groningen NED Thu 30th May 2019 - Sun 2nd Jun 2019
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Maris Ivo | NED | 2386 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 30.5 | 25.50 |
2 | 3 | Zwirs Nico | NED | 2386 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 31.0 | 25.00 |
3 | 1 | Ernst Sipke | NED | 2540 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 32.5 | 22.25 |
4 | 10 | Colbow Collin | GER | 2169 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 32.0 | 19.75 |
5 | 7 | Wempe Joost | NED | 2261 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 31.0 | 21.25 |
6 | 19 | Keuning Selwin | NED | 2070 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 30.0 | 20.50 |
7 | 11 | Duijker Rick | NED | 2164 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 29.5 | 20.25 |
8 | 8 | Pel Bonno | NED | 2260 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 29.0 | 19.25 |
9 | 22 | Noordenbos Daan | NED | 2033 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 28.0 | 18.00 |
10 | 12 | Wichtrup Jan-Louis | GER | 2110 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 27.5 | 18.50 |
11 | 16 | Elgersma Simon | NED | 2088 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 33.5 | 20.25 |
12 | 4 | Hoeksema Erik | NED | 2349 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 33.0 | 20.00 |
13 | 14 | Nicolai Amir | NED | 2095 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 31.5 | 16.75 |
14 | 5 | De Boer Eelke | NED | 2333 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 31.0 | 19.25 |
15 | 6 | Hilwerda Jonas | NED | 2317 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 28.5 | 17.75 |
16 | 25 | Traetmar Mattis | GER | 1988 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 28.5 | 17.25 |
17 | 26 | Pellikaan Govert | NED | 1980 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 26.5 | 14.25 |
18 | 24 | Van Hamond Fons | NED | 1998 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 13.75 |
19 | 13 | De Boer Bas | NED | 2095 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 33.0 | 17.50 |
20 | 20 | De Boer Rein | NED | 2053 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 30.5 | 15.75 |
21 | 28 | Wuijts Johan | NED | 1969 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 29.0 | 14.00 |
22 | 17 | Knol Geon | NED | 2082 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 28.5 | 14.75 |
23 | 15 | Schulz Daniel | GER | 2092 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 28.0 | 14.75 |
24 | 43 | Seijen Henk | NED | 1750 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 27.5 | 14.25 |
25 | 29 | Bosboom Ardin | NED | 1965 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 27.5 | 12.00 |
26 | 27 | Van Der Hagen Loek | NED | 1978 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 26.0 | 13.50 |
27 | 44 | Bartels Vladimir | NED | 1748 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 11.00 |
28 | 50 | De Vries Leon | NED | 1707 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 24.5 | 12.25 |
29 | 42 | Richter Stefan Vu | GER | 1771 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 24.5 | 12.00 |
30 | 33 | Van T Veld Menno | NED | 1901 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 24.0 | 11.50 |
31 | 36 | Karsdorp Nico | NED | 1824 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 23.0 | 11.25 |
32 | 52 | Aden Tammo | GER | 1696 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 22.5 | 11.00 |
33 | 38 | Torensma Jan | NED | 1809 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 22.0 | 11.50 |
34 | 49 | Hofstra Tijmen | NED | 1714 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 20.5 | 9.00 |
35 | 18 | Taal Rieks | NED | 2078 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 30.0 | 12.50 |
36 | 31 | Oord Raymon | NED | 1948 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 28.5 | 12.75 |
37 | 40 | Enserink Henk | NED | 1794 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 26.5 | 11.25 |
38 | 35 | Van Kesteren Stef | NED | 1849 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 26.0 | 11.75 |
39 | 34 | Den Boer Paul | NED | 1877 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 25.5 | 9.25 |
40 | 76 | Westermann Tony | NED | 1481 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 24.5 | 10.25 |
84 players |
The XXXI Dos Hermanas Rapid Open took place on May 25th 2019. Jose Carlos Ibarra Jerez won with 7.5/8.
XXXI Dos Hermanas Rapid Dos Hermanas ESP Sat 25th May 2019 - Sat 25th May 2019
Leading Final Round 8 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 1 | IBARRA JEREZ Jose Carlos | AL | 0 | 7.5 | 39.5 | 33.0 |
2 | 13 | DIAZ CASTRO Sergio | SE | 2279 | 7.0 | 38.5 | 32.5 |
3 | 6 | ALSHAMEARY PUENTE Ismael | SE | 2436 | 6.5 | 42.5 | 35.0 |
4 | 12 | GUERRA RIVERA Salvador | MA | 2351 | 6.5 | 39.0 | 31.5 |
5 | 3 | GOMEZ LEDO Roberto Carlos | CUB | 2446 | 6.5 | 38.0 | 31.5 |
6 | 2 | SOSA Tomas | ARG | 2516 | 6.5 | 37.0 | 31.0 |
7 | 7 | TERAN ALVAREZ Ismael | SE | 2390 | 6.5 | 36.0 | 30.0 |
8 | 5 | CAMPORA SIVORI Daniel Hugo | SE | 2420 | 6.5 | 34.5 | 28.5 |
9 | 9 | BOBADILLA VIERA Jorge Samuel | VEN | 2382 | 6.0 | 42.0 | 35.0 |
10 | 4 | GASCON DEL NOGAL Jose Rafael | VEN | 2466 | 6.0 | 39.5 | 32.0 |
11 | 15 | DIAZ CASTRO Ismael | SE | 2276 | 6.0 | 38.5 | 31.0 |
12 | 17 | SANCHEZ JIMENEZ Juan Carlos | JA | 2227 | 6.0 | 35.5 | 29.0 |
13 | 25 | CHACON PEREZ Juan | SE | 2138 | 6.0 | 35.0 | 28.5 |
14 | 34 | BARRIOS MUÑOZ Rafael Carlos | CO | 2047 | 6.0 | 35.0 | 28.0 |
15 | 39 | SANJUAN GARCIA Miguel | MA | 2048 | 6.0 | 34.0 | 28.5 |
16 | 8 | MERARIO ALARCON Andres | MA | 2400 | 6.0 | 32.5 | 27.5 |
17 | 31 | PEREIRA FIGUEROA Manuel | SE | 2104 | 6.0 | 32.5 | 27.5 |
18 | 10 | BERNABEU LOPEZ Carlos Javier | CO | 2355 | 5.5 | 42.0 | 34.5 |
19 | 33 | CESAR MAESTRE Bernardo | CO | 2027 | 5.5 | 38.0 | 32.0 |
20 | 16 | SILVA LUCENA Cristian | SE | 2268 | 5.5 | 38.0 | 31.5 |
21 | 11 | BLANCO ACEVEDO Cristobal Jose | CO | 2342 | 5.5 | 37.0 | 30.5 |
22 | 22 | GARRIDO OUTON Alex | CA | 2228 | 5.5 | 36.0 | 29.0 |
23 | 26 | ESPEJO MONTAGUT Jonathan | HUN | 2096 | 5.5 | 35.0 | 27.5 |
24 | 41 | GARRIDO COLLANTES Jose Manuel | CA | 1932 | 5.5 | 34.0 | 28.5 |
25 | 21 | DIAZ MIÑO Pablo | CA | 2177 | 5.5 | 34.0 | 27.5 |
26 | 65 | AGUILAR MARTIN Alberto | CO | 1804 | 5.5 | 33.5 | 28.0 |
27 | 18 | LOPEZ GONZALEZ Daniel | SE | 2213 | 5.5 | 33.5 | 27.5 |
28 | 24 | GALVEZ EXTREMERA Francisco | JA | 2096 | 5.5 | 33.5 | 27.0 |
29 | 32 | TADEVOSYAN Aspet | SE | 2143 | 5.5 | 33.5 | 27.0 |
30 | 20 | RODRIGUEZ DEL CERRO Ricardo | SE | 2231 | 5.5 | 32.5 | 27.0 |
31 | 14 | ESQUIVIAS QUINTERO Luis Manuel | SE | 2287 | 5.0 | 39.0 | 33.0 |
32 | 23 | RODRIGUEZ PEREZ Angel Mariano | HUN | 2223 | 5.0 | 39.0 | 32.5 |
33 | 35 | PERETE BERNAL Francisco Eugenio | CO | 2052 | 5.0 | 36.5 | 30.0 |
34 | 37 | DE DIOS ORTEGA Juan Manuel | SE | 2054 | 5.0 | 35.0 | 28.0 |
35 | 30 | ORDOÑEZ TORRES Maria Del Carmen | CO | 2027 | 5.0 | 34.5 | 28.5 |
36 | 28 | LECHUGA CABRERO Luis Miguel | CO | 2107 | 5.0 | 34.5 | 28.0 |
37 | 67 | DIAZ MIÑO Daniel | CA | 1847 | 5.0 | 33.5 | 28.0 |
38 | 38 | INSUA MELLADO Jose Luis | CA | 2069 | 5.0 | 33.5 | 28.0 |
39 | 43 | HIDALGO BEGINES Juan Jose | SE | 1905 | 5.0 | 33.5 | 27.5 |
40 | 59 | MARAÑON CANTON Antonio | CO | 1858 | 5.0 | 33.5 | 27.5 |
182 players |
The Fredericia IM and WIM tournaments took place 29th May to 2nd June 2019. Hampus Sorensen won the IM Group with 6.5/9. Natalie Kanakova won the WIM Group also with 6.5/9.
Fredericia IM 2019 Fredericia DEN Wed 29th May 2019 - Sun 2nd Jun 2019
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TB1 |
1 | Sorensen, Hampus | FM | 2343 | 1 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 6½ | 27½ | |
2 | Ahlander, Bjorn | IM | 2421 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | 6 | 24¾ | |
3 | Vasli, Aref | FM | 2346 | 1 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 5 | 21½ | |
4 | Jacobsen, Mikkel Manosri | FM | 2317 | ½ | 0 | ½ | ½ | 0 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 19¼ | |
5 | Fries Nielsen, Niels Jørgen | FM | 2343 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 4½ | 20¼ | |
6 | Devereaux, Maxim | IM | 2342 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 0 | ½ | 4½ | 19¾ | |
7 | Olsen, Filip Boe | FM | 2392 | 0 | ½ | 0 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1 | 4½ | 17 | |
8 | Antonsen, Mikkel Djernaes | IM | 2421 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 0 | ½ | 0 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 4 | 15 | |
9 | Brondt Pedersen, Nicolai Kvist | FM | 2344 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 0 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2½ | 12¼ | |
10 | Adesh, Easwaralinga | 2103 | ½ | 0 | 0 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2½ | 10¼ | ||
10 players |
Fredericia IM 2019 Fredericia DEN Wed 29th May 2019 - Sun 2nd Jun 2019. Category: 4. Ave: (2336) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Sorensen, Hampus | FM | SWE | 2343 | # | 1 | 0 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 6.5 | 2502 |
2 | Ahlander, Bjorn | IM | SWE | 2421 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 6 | 2452 |
3 | Vasli, Aref | FM | IRI | 2346 | 1 | 0 | # | = | = | 0 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 5 | 2378 |
4 | Jacobsen, Mikkel Manosri | FM | DEN | 2319 | = | 0 | = | # | = | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2381 |
5 | Fries-Nielsen, Niels Jorgen | FM | DEN | 2328 | = | = | = | = | # | = | = | = | = | = | 4.5 | 2337 |
6 | Devereaux, Maxim L | IM | NOR | 2342 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | # | = | 1 | 0 | = | 4.5 | 2336 |
7 | Olsen, Filip Boe | FM | DEN | 2394 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | = | # | = | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2330 |
8 | Antonsen, Mikkel | IM | DEN | 2423 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2284 |
9 | Pedersen, Nicolai Kvist Brondt | FM | DEN | 2325 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | 2.5 | 2172 |
10 | Easwaralingam, Adesh | DEN | 2123 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 2.5 | 2194 |
Fredericia WIM 2019 Fredericia DEN Wed 29th May 2019 - Sun 2nd Jun 2019
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TB1 |
1 | Kanakova, Natalie | WIM | 2205 | ½ | 1 | 0 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6½ | 24¼ | |
2 | Kubicka, Anna | WIM | 2142 | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 6 | 22½ | ||
3 | Sucikova, Svetlana | WFM | 2110 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 20¼ | |
4 | Nilssen, Ellen Fredericia | WFM | 2092 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1 | 5½ | 21¼ | ||
5 | Keetman, Maaike | 2146 | ½ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1 | 5½ | 20½ | ||
6 | Sahl, Sheila Barth | WIM | 2127 | 0 | ½ | 0 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 16 | |
7 | Guindy, Esmat Susanne | WFM | 2155 | ½ | 0 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | 4 | 14¼ | |
8 | Kakulidis, Ellen | WCM | 2034 | 0 | ½ | 0 | ½ | 0 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 2½ | 9¼ | |
9 | Mayrhuber, Nikola | WFM | 1985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ½ | 0 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 2½ | 6½ | |
10 | Rohr, Thomine Stolberg | WFM | 2015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ½ | 0 | ½ | 1¼ | |
10 players |
Fredericia WIM 2019 Fredericia DEN Wed 29th May 2019 - Sun 2nd Jun 2019. Category: None. Ave: (2104) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Kanakova, Natalie | WIM | CZE | 2205 | # | = | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2259 |
2 | Kubicka, Anna | WIM | POL | 2142 | = | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2289 | |
3 | Sucikova, Svetlana | WFM | SVK | 2110 | 0 | = | # | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2228 |
4 | Nilssen, Ellen Fredericia | WFM | DEN | 2129 | 1 | = | # | 1 | 0 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2237 | |
5 | Keetman, Maaike | NED | 2146 | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2179 | |
6 | Sahl, Sheila Barth | WIM | NOR | 2127 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2144 |
7 | Guindy, Esmat Susanne | WFM | DEN | 2156 | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | # | = | = | 1 | 4 | 2055 |
8 | Kakulidis, Ellen | WCM | DEN | 2014 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | # | = | = | 2.5 | 1948 |
9 | Mayrhuber, Nikola | WFM | AUT | 1985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | 2.5 | 1951 |
10 | Stolberg-Rohr, Thomine | WFM | DEN | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 0.5 | 1669 |
The German Championship Summit had a mixture of events including the German Masters, German Women's Masters and a German Championship without many of their leading players as they were playing in the Masters instead. Liviu-Dieter Nisipeanu won the Masters on tie-breka from Georg Meier after both scored 4.5/7. Ketino Kachiani-Gersinska won the Women's Masters with 5/7. Niclas Huschenbeth edged out Dmitrij Kollars on tie-break in the German Championship after both scored 8/9.
German Masters 2019 Magdeburg GER Sat 25th May 2019 - Sat 1st Jun 2019
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter | GER | 2667 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 14.75 |
6 | Meier Georg | GER | 2636 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 14.75 | |
3 | 1 | Fridman Daniel | GER | 2644 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 11.50 |
7 | Bindrich Falko | GER | 2599 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 11.50 | |
5 | 8 | Bluebaum Matthias | GER | 2618 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 12.75 |
6 | 4 | Buhmann Rainer | GER | 2573 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 12.25 |
7 | 2 | Keymer Vincent | GER | 2521 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 5.25 |
8 | 5 | Miller Eduard | GER | 2382 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 6.25 |
8 players |
German Masters 2019 Magdeburg GER Sat 25th May 2019 - Sat 1st Jun 2019. Category: 14. Ave: (2580) | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Nisipeanu, Liviu-Dieter | GM | GER | 2667 | # | = | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 4.5 | 2670 |
2 | Meier, Georg | GM | GER | 2636 | = | # | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | = | 4.5 | 2674 |
3 | Bluebaum, Matthias | GM | GER | 2618 | = | = | # | = | = | = | = | 1 | 4 | 2625 |
4 | Bindrich, Falko | GM | GER | 2599 | = | 0 | = | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2627 |
5 | Fridman, Daniel | GM | GER | 2644 | 0 | = | = | = | # | = | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2621 |
6 | Buhmann, Rainer | GM | GER | 2573 | = | = | = | = | = | # | = | = | 3.5 | 2581 |
7 | Keymer, Vincent | IM | GER | 2521 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 2 | 2430 |
8 | Miller, Eduard | FM | GER | 2382 | = | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 1.5 | 2378 |
German Masters Women 2019 Magdeburg GER Sat 25th May 2019 - Sat 1st Jun 2019
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino | GER | 2305 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 16.00 |
2 | 1 | Hoolt Sarah | GER | 2321 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 3 | 14.50 |
3 | 4 | Heinemann Josefine | GER | 2227 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 14.00 |
4 | 2 | Muetsch Annmarie | GER | 2266 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 11.50 |
5 | 8 | Osmanodja Filiz | GER | 2260 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 9.50 |
6 | 6 | Lubbe Melanie | GER | 2278 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 2 | 7.00 |
7 | 7 | Sieber Fiona | GER | 2250 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 9.75 |
8 | 5 | Klek Hanna Marie | GER | 2325 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 8.75 |
8 players |
German Masters Women 2019 Magdeburg GER Sat 25th May 2019 - Sat 1st Jun 2019. Category: 2. Ave: (2279) | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Kachiani-Gersinska, Ketino | IM | GER | 2305 | # | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 5 | 2433 |
2 | Hoolt, Sarah | WGM | GER | 2321 | = | # | = | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2375 |
3 | Heinemann, Josefine | WGM | GER | 2227 | = | = | # | 1 | = | = | = | = | 4 | 2336 |
4 | Muetsch, Annmarie | WIM | GER | 2266 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2331 |
5 | Osmanodja, Filiz | WIM | GER | 2260 | = | 0 | = | 0 | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2232 |
6 | Sieber, Fiona | WIM | GER | 2250 | 0 | 1 | = | = | 0 | # | = | 0 | 2.5 | 2181 |
7 | Klek, Hanna Marie | WGM | GER | 2325 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | = | # | 0 | 2.5 | 2170 |
8 | Lubbe, Melanie | WGM | GER | 2278 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | # | 2.5 | 2177 |
37th ch-GER 2019 Magdeburg GER Sat 25th May 2019 - Sat 1st Jun 2019
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | + | - | = | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | Huschenbeth, Niclas | GM | 2603 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2446 | 48.5 |
2 | Kollars, Dmitrij | GM | 2561 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2431 | 47.5 |
3 | Graf, Alexander | GM | 2572 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2444 | 49 |
4 | Kvetny, Mark | IM | 2414 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2362 | 41.5 |
5 | Rosner, Jonas | IM | 2413 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5.5 | 2413 | 45.5 |
6 | Lubbe, Nikolas | IM | 2431 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 5.5 | 2347 | 42.5 |
7 | Pfreundt, Jakob | IM | 2392 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 2423 | 52 |
8 | Becker, Marcel | FM | 2308 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 2419 | 45.5 |
9 | Winterberg, Lukas | FM | 2376 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2415 | 49.5 |
10 | Stern, Rene | GM | 2538 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2386 | 46.5 |
11 | Krassowizkij, Jaroslaw | IM | 2450 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2383 | 48 |
12 | Schulz, Karsten | FM | 2227 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 2374 | 39 |
13 | Roseneck, Jonas | FM | 2403 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2358 | 43 |
14 | Engel, Luis | IM | 2512 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2352 | 43 |
15 | Bastian, Herbert | IM | 2297 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2300 | 36.5 |
16 | Paul, Johannes | FM | 2364 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4.5 | 2352 | 43 |
17 | Wachinger, Nikolas | 2311 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4.5 | 2322 | 39 | |
18 | Schulz, Lukas | FM | 2302 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4.5 | 2265 | 34 |
19 | Polster, Christian | FM | 2236 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2359 | 39.5 |
20 | Svane, Frederik | 2342 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2340 | 41 | |
21 | Trifan, Andrei Ioan | 2268 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2334 | 39 | |
22 | Mätzkow, Maximilian Paul | FM | 2338 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2330 | 44 |
23 | Gungl, Theo | FM | 2331 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2312 | 38 |
24 | Moeller, Dustin | 2156 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2305 | 36.5 | |
25 | Krastev, Alexander | FM | 2344 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 3.5 | 2304 | 41 |
26 | Pajeken, Jakob Leon | IM | 2359 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3.5 | 2291 | 37.5 |
27 | Heimrath, Reiner | FM | 2239 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 3.5 | 2246 | 32.5 |
28 | Kardoeus, David | 2202 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 3.5 | 2243 | 30 | |
29 | Dauth, Benjamin | FM | 2295 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3.5 | 2236 | 32 |
30 | Adiyaman, Rene | 2175 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2230 | 31.5 | |
31 | Nosek, Reinhard | 1913 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1.5 | 2240 | 30.5 | |
32 | Guenther, Andreas | 2121 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1.5 | 2230 | 29.5 | |
32 players |
The Laszlo Barczay Memorial took place 23rd to 31st May 2019. Sandor Videki won with 7.5/9.
Laszlo Barczay Mem 2019 Zalakaros HUN Thu 23rd May 2019 - Fri 31st May 2019
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 13 | Videki Sandor | IM | HUN | 2383 | 7.5 | 50.5 | 39.5 | 37.5 |
2 | 3 | Bokros Albert | IM | HUN | 2461 | 7.0 | 55.0 | 42.5 | 38.5 |
3 | 2 | Kantor Gergely | IM | HUN | 2516 | 7.0 | 53.0 | 42.0 | 36.5 |
4 | 6 | Bagi Mate | IM | HUN | 2450 | 7.0 | 50.5 | 39.0 | 37.5 |
5 | 9 | Almasi Istvan | IM | HUN | 2407 | 6.5 | 55.0 | 43.0 | 36.0 |
6 | 5 | Horvath Jozsef | GM | HUN | 2451 | 6.5 | 52.0 | 41.5 | 34.5 |
7 | 19 | Radovanovic Jovica | FM | SRB | 2306 | 6.5 | 48.0 | 38.0 | 35.5 |
8 | 24 | Peczely Sebastian Zsombor | FM | HUN | 2245 | 6.5 | 48.0 | 37.5 | 34.0 |
9 | 21 | Meszaros Andras | IM | HUN | 2285 | 6.5 | 47.0 | 35.5 | 32.0 |
10 | 8 | Gschnitzer Adrian | FM | GER | 2419 | 6.0 | 55.0 | 44.0 | 37.0 |
11 | 7 | Czebe Attila | GM | HUN | 2427 | 6.0 | 53.5 | 41.5 | 35.0 |
12 | 11 | Srinath Rao S.V. | IM | IND | 2395 | 6.0 | 52.5 | 41.5 | 37.0 |
13 | 15 | Borhy Marcell | HUN | 2374 | 6.0 | 51.0 | 40.0 | 33.5 | |
14 | 20 | Ianov Viktor | IM | UKR | 2298 | 6.0 | 51.0 | 40.0 | 31.5 |
15 | 1 | Horvath Adam | GM | HUN | 2531 | 6.0 | 50.0 | 39.5 | 33.0 |
16 | 10 | Persanyi Barnabas | FM | HUN | 2404 | 6.0 | 48.5 | 37.5 | 34.5 |
17 | 23 | Doric Nenad | IM | CRO | 2262 | 6.0 | 48.5 | 37.5 | 33.0 |
18 | 22 | Becskei Zoltan | FM | HUN | 2285 | 6.0 | 47.0 | 36.0 | 30.0 |
19 | 38 | Bozinovic Bogdan | FM | CRO | 2197 | 6.0 | 46.5 | 36.0 | 29.0 |
20 | 17 | Tompa Janos | IM | HUN | 2356 | 6.0 | 45.5 | 35.0 | 32.5 |
21 | 47 | Michalicka Milan | SVK | 2160 | 6.0 | 45.0 | 35.5 | 28.5 | |
22 | 14 | Csonka Attila Istvan | IM | HUN | 2376 | 6.0 | 44.5 | 35.0 | 26.5 |
23 | 18 | Vanczak Tamas | FM | HUN | 2311 | 6.0 | 44.0 | 33.5 | 29.0 |
24 | 35 | Hrbolka Ladislav Jr. | CZE | 2203 | 6.0 | 43.0 | 34.0 | 28.5 | |
25 | 4 | Varga Zoltan | GM | HUN | 2457 | 5.5 | 53.0 | 42.0 | 34.0 |
26 | 12 | Meszaros Tamas | IM | HUN | 2385 | 5.5 | 48.5 | 37.5 | 31.0 |
27 | 16 | Krstulovic Alex | FM | HUN | 2368 | 5.5 | 48.5 | 36.5 | 30.0 |
28 | 28 | Horak Jiri | CZE | 2226 | 5.5 | 46.5 | 35.0 | 27.5 | |
29 | 43 | Fucak Emilio Milko | FM | CRO | 2180 | 5.5 | 46.0 | 36.5 | 29.0 |
30 | 46 | Pasti Aron | FM | HUN | 2164 | 5.5 | 45.0 | 34.5 | 27.0 |
31 | 44 | Suta Andraz | SLO | 2175 | 5.5 | 44.0 | 35.0 | 29.5 | |
32 | 36 | Kantorik Marian | IM | SVK | 2202 | 5.5 | 44.0 | 33.5 | 27.5 |
33 | 30 | Borsos Bogdan | IM | UKR | 2217 | 5.5 | 43.5 | 33.5 | 28.0 |
34 | 32 | Gombocz Ferenc Jr. | FM | HUN | 2214 | 5.5 | 43.5 | 33.5 | 28.0 |
35 | 25 | Pribelszky Bence | HUN | 2244 | 5.5 | 43.0 | 34.0 | 28.5 | |
36 | 53 | Piroska Istvan | HUN | 2094 | 5.5 | 41.0 | 31.5 | 26.5 | |
37 | 49 | Konyves Almos | HUN | 2125 | 5.5 | 40.5 | 33.0 | 25.5 | |
38 | 31 | Pasztor Balazs | HUN | 2215 | 5.5 | 40.5 | 31.5 | 27.5 | |
39 | 81 | Sala Dalibor | CZE | 1918 | 5.5 | 38.0 | 29.5 | 22.0 | |
40 | 42 | Virag Balint | HUN | 2183 | 5.5 | 36.5 | 28.5 | 24.0 | |
135 players |
The 28th Chicago Open took place 23rd to 27th May 2019. Vasif Durarbayli won with 7/9.
28th Chicago Open 2019 Chicago USA Thu 23rd May 2019 - Mon 27th May 2019
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Pts | Prize |
1 | Durarbayli, Vasif | GM | AZE | 2623 | W105 | W16 | D22 | W24 | W31 | W2 | D5 | D6 | D3 | 7 | 1st $10300.00 |
2 | Xiong, Jeffery | GM | USA | 2679 | W43 | W15 | W20 | D31 | W9 | L1 | W19 | D5 | D6 | 6.5 | 2nd-10th $1388.89 |
3 | Swiercz, Dariusz | GM | USA | 2667 | W81 | D78 | W104 | D11 | W13 | D19 | D31 | W7 | D1 | 6.5 | 2nd-10th $1388.89 |
4 | Batista, Lazaro Bruzon | GM | CUB | 2664 | D63 | W56 | W61 | L22 | W40 | D20 | D14 | W32 | W12 | 6.5 | 2nd-10th $1388.89 |
5 | Nyzhnyk, Illia | GM | UKR | 2644 | W55 | W27 | D23 | D19 | W33 | W11 | D1 | D2 | D8 | 6.5 | 2nd-10th $1388.89 |
6 | Perez, Yuniesky Quesada | GM | CUB | 2622 | D29 | W83 | W35 | W49 | D11 | W22 | D7 | D1 | D2 | 6.5 | 2nd-10th $1388.89 |
7 | Gabuzyan, Hovhannes | GM | ARM | 2620 | W82 | W34 | D24 | D14 | W79 | W8 | D6 | L3 | W19 | 6.5 | 2nd-10th $1388.89 |
8 | Shimanov, Alex | GM | RUS | 2614 | D44 | W68 | W53 | W25 | D22 | L7 | W23 | W31 | D5 | 6.5 | 2nd-10th $1388.89 |
9 | Vorontsov, Pavlo | GM | UKR | 2545 | W106 | W38 | D25 | W23 | L2 | D26 | W51 | D13 | W21 | 6.5 | 2nd-10th $1388.89 |
10 | Shtembuliak, Evgeny | GM | UKR | 2516 | W66 | L104 | W81 | W80 | D78 | D25 | W26 | D11 | W17 | 6.5 | 2nd-10th $1388.89 |
11 | Quesada, Yaser | GM | CUB | 2558 | W30 | W52 | W33 | D3 | D6 | L5 | W16 | D10 | D13 | 6 | |
12 | Shabalov, Alexander | GM | USA | 2528 | D57 | W45 | D37 | D41 | W61 | D14 | W34 | W18 | L4 | 6 | |
13 | Belous, Vladimir | GM | RUS | 2512 | D45 | W69 | D40 | W62 | L3 | W37 | W25 | D9 | D11 | 6 | |
14 | Chen, Qi | IM | CHN | 2431 | W73 | W96 | D19 | D7 | D17 | D12 | D4 | D27 | W44 | 6 | |
15 | Shetty, Atulya Arya | IM | USA | 2420 | W84 | L2 | D106 | D93 | W81 | W29 | D17 | W20 | D18 | 6 | |
16 | Santarius, Erik | IM | USA | 2396 | W117 | L1 | D65 | W68 | W104 | D17 | L11 | W55 | W31 | 6 | 1st U2400 $2000.00 |
17 | Liang, Awonder | GM | USA | 2600 | H- | H- | W43 | W37 | D14 | D16 | D15 | W36 | L10 | 5.5 | |
18 | Baryshpolets, Andrey | GM | UKR | 2591 | D56 | D57 | W63 | L40 | W55 | W35 | W22 | L12 | D15 | 5.5 | |
19 | Sorokin, Aleksey | FM | RUS | 2531 | W64 | W39 | D14 | D5 | W36 | D3 | L2 | W50 | L7 | 5.5 | |
20 | Macieja, Bartlomiej | GM | POL | 2502 | W67 | W109 | L2 | D104 | W52 | D4 | D36 | L15 | W53 | 5.5 | |
21 | Vazquez, Guillermo | IM | PAR | 2497 | D68 | D70 | D93 | W65 | D38 | D53 | W28 | W54 | L9 | 5.5 | |
22 | Hevia Alejano, Carlos Antonio | GM | CUB | 2471 | W107 | W93 | D1 | W4 | D8 | L6 | L18 | W39 | D27 | 5.5 | |
23 | Korley, Kassa | IM | DEN | 2468 | W47 | W54 | D5 | L9 | D29 | W62 | L8 | D53 | W56 | 5.5 | |
24 | Sheng, Joshua | IM | USA | 2451 | W119 | W46 | D7 | L1 | D53 | D38 | D39 | W41 | D29 | 5.5 | |
25 | Schmakel, Sam A | IM | USA | 2437 | W71 | W28 | D9 | L8 | W56 | D10 | L13 | D43 | W54 | 5.5 | |
26 | Wang, Justin | IM | USA | 2434 | W59 | W74 | L31 | D29 | W57 | D9 | L10 | W40 | D28 | 5.5 | |
27 | Song, Edward | FM | USA | 2387 | W88 | L5 | D58 | W64 | D92 | D45 | W56 | D14 | D22 | 5.5 | 2nd U2400 $250.00 |
28 | Aaron, Deepak | USA | 2276 | W116 | L25 | L96 | W115 | W73 | W49 | L21 | W33 | D26 | 5.5 | 2nd U2400 $250.00 | |
29 | Homa, Seth | FM | USA | 2245 | D6 | W91 | D79 | D26 | D23 | L15 | W71 | W34 | D24 | 5.5 | 2nd U2400 $250.00 |
30 | Canty, James | USA | 2222 | L11 | D117 | L88 | W111 | W59 | W52 | D38 | D35 | B- | 5.5 | 2nd U2400 $250.00 | |
31 | Ali Marandi, Cemil Can | GM | TUR | 2531 | W65 | W41 | W26 | D2 | L1 | W78 | D3 | L8 | L16 | 5 | |
32 | Mitkov, Nikola | GM | MKD | 2500 | W110 | H- | D80 | H- | W39 | H- | W41 | L4 | U- | 5 | |
33 | Ostrovskiy, Aleksandr | IM | USA | 2436 | W72 | W87 | L11 | W109 | L5 | D42 | D40 | L28 | W59 | 5 | |
34 | Li, Ben | FM | USA | 2377 | W89 | L7 | L67 | W87 | W93 | W44 | L12 | L29 | W62 | 5 | |
35 | Kiewra, Keaton | IM | USA | 2375 | D90 | W75 | L6 | D45 | W105 | L18 | W64 | D30 | D42 | 5 | |
36 | Rozman, Levy | IM | USA | 2367 | L96 | W72 | W46 | W67 | L19 | W92 | D20 | L17 | D43 | 5 | |
37 | Williams, Justus | FM | USA | 2355 | D97 | W85 | D12 | L17 | W83 | L13 | D66 | W69 | D45 | 5 | |
38 | Griffith, Kyron W | FM | USA | 2349 | W111 | L9 | D60 | W70 | D21 | D24 | D30 | D49 | D47 | 5 | |
39 | Posthuma, Joshua | FM | USA | 2327 | W115 | L19 | D84 | W85 | L32 | W48 | D24 | L22 | W70 | 5 | |
40 | He, Anthony Bi | FM | USA | 2305 | D99 | W97 | D13 | W18 | L4 | D77 | D33 | L26 | W67 | 5 | |
120 players |
The 2nd 4NCL Spring Bank takes place 24th to 27th May 2019. Mark Hebden won with 6/7. More games available.
2nd 4NCL Spring Bank 2019 Basingstoke ENG Fri 24th May 2019 - Mon 27th May 2019
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | Rtg | Pts |
1 | 2 | Hebden Mark L | GM | 2433 | 6.0 |
2 | 1 | Merry Alan B | IM | 2440 | 5.5 |
3 | 3 | Harvey Marcus R | FM | 2412 | 5.0 |
4 | Eggleston David J | IM | 2397 | 5.0 | |
5 | Jackson James P | FM | 2388 | 5.0 | |
13 | Bukojemski Adam | 2182 | 5.0 | ||
22 | Okhai Shabir | 2082 | 5.0 | ||
8 | 6 | Zakarian David | FM | 2341 | 4.5 |
8 | Mladek Richard | FM | 2268 | 4.5 | |
11 | Villiers Thomas | CM | 2195 | 4.5 | |
15 | Spence David J | 2138 | 4.5 | ||
17 | Jones Steven A | 2128 | 4.5 | ||
29 | Xian Junhao | 2044 | 4.5 | ||
14 | 7 | Siddharth Jagadeesh | 2282 | 4.0 | |
9 | Merriman John | 2225 | 4.0 | ||
10 | Kett Timothy J | 2208 | 4.0 | ||
18 | Mccullough Simon L | 2109 | 4.0 | ||
25 | Moore Gerald | 2057 | 4.0 | ||
19 | 12 | Ogunshola Olugbemiga (Ben) | 2184 | 3.5 | |
20 | Brown Tom | 2086 | 3.5 | ||
21 | Goater Kevin P | CM | 2084 | 3.5 | |
30 | Goodger Martyn | 2043 | 3.5 | ||
32 | Royal Shreyas | CM | 1993 | 3.5 | |
33 | Jamroz Krzysztof | 1971 | 3.5 | ||
36 | Jaufarally Nadia | 1945 | 3.5 | ||
38 | Ther Mate | 1935 | 3.5 | ||
39 | Goh Zi Han | CM | 1912 | 3.5 | |
43 | Jukes Sam | 1860 | 3.5 | ||
29 | 16 | Seymour Timothy P | 2130 | 3.0 | |
19 | Verma Aditya | 2103 | 3.0 | ||
27 | Bhatia Kanwal K | WFM | 2046 | 3.0 | |
28 | Freeland Alexander | 2046 | 3.0 | ||
31 | Chakanyuka Charles | 2034 | 3.0 | ||
35 | Chapman Matt | 1961 | 3.0 | ||
42 | Forster Matthew | 1861 | 3.0 | ||
36 | 14 | Tyomkyn Mikhail | 2153 | 2.5 | |
23 | Tambini Jasper | 2066 | 2.5 | ||
24 | Nettleton Charlie B | 2064 | 2.5 | ||
26 | Purdon Colin | 2055 | 2.5 | ||
34 | Akeya-Price Robert A | 1962 | 2.5 | ||
41 | Lubarto Michael | 1883 | 2.5 | ||
45 | Zhu Yaoyao | 1839 | 2.5 | ||
46 | Skettos Nicolas | 1830 | 2.5 | ||
50 | Ross Stuart | 1599 | 2.5 | ||
51 | Vaidya Raghav | 1472 | 2.5 | ||
46 | 40 | Woltery Nicolai | 1899 | 2.0 | |
44 | Gibson Christopher A | 1846 | 2.0 | ||
47 | Chilton James I | 1728 | 2.0 | ||
49 | 37 | Tart Peter K | 1944 | 1.0 | |
48 | Simpson Derek | 1655 | 1.0 | ||
52 players |
The 7th Cherry Blossom Classic took place 23rd to 27th May 2019. Jianchao Zhou and Karen H Grigoryan shared first place with 7/9.
Cherry Blossom Classic Dulles USA Thu 23rd May 2019 - Mon 27th May 2019
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts |
1 | 1 | ZHOU Jianchao | GM | CHN | 2608 | 7.0 |
5 | GRIGORYAN Karen H. | GM | ARM | 2532 | 7.0 | |
3 | 3 | BURKE John M | GM | USA | 2563 | 6.5 |
4 | 4 | MORADIABADI Elshan | GM | USA | 2545 | 6.0 |
6 | ARUN PRASAD S. | GM | IND | 2501 | 6.0 | |
7 | PANCHANATHAN Magesh Chandran | GM | IND | 2500 | 6.0 | |
12 | BRODSKY David | IM | USA | 2438 | 6.0 | |
13 | KATZ Alexander | IM | USA | 2429 | 6.0 | |
15 | BARTELL Thomas | IM | USA | 2351 | 6.0 | |
27 | ARVIND C.J. | FM | IND | 2209 | 6.0 | |
11 | 2 | CORRALES JIMENEZ Fidel | GM | USA | 2564 | 5.5 |
16 | WANG Wesley | FM | USA | 2319 | 5.5 | |
24 | FOISOR Sabina-Francesca | WGM | USA | 2235 | 5.5 | |
29 | ZHOU Liran | CM | USA | 2206 | 5.5 | |
15 | 9 | BARRIENTOS Sergio E | GM | COL | 2487 | 5.0 |
11 | ZAPATA Alonso | GM | COL | 2444 | 5.0 | |
14 | ROHDE Michael | GM | USA | 2361 | 5.0 | |
17 | WANG Tianqi | USA | 2310 | 5.0 | ||
20 | LEVITSKIY Andrey | UKR | 2273 | 5.0 | ||
25 | SEMENOV Valeri | FM | UKR | 2227 | 5.0 | |
26 | PAUL Justin | FM | USA | 2217 | 5.0 | |
28 | KRETCHETOV Alexandre | FM | RUS | 2206 | 5.0 | |
31 | CHIU Isaac | USA | 2160 | 5.0 | ||
33 | SAMUELSON Andrew | FM | USA | 2112 | 5.0 | |
56 | SRINIAIYER Sudarshan | USA | 1895 | 5.0 | ||
26 | 8 | KRAAI Jesse | GM | USA | 2492 | 4.5 |
10 | FISHBEIN Alexander | GM | USA | 2449 | 4.5 | |
18 | HUANG Andy | FM | USA | 2307 | 4.5 | |
21 | SINHA Sahil | FM | USA | 2269 | 4.5 | |
34 | ZHANG Alan | USA | 2098 | 4.5 | ||
36 | MILANOVIC Nemanja | SRB | 2076 | 4.5 | ||
32 | 19 | MOREFIELD Jason | FM | USA | 2300 | 4.0 |
22 | MISHRA Abhimanyu | USA | 2265 | 4.0 | ||
23 | ITKIN David | CAN | 2245 | 4.0 | ||
30 | HUSTON Gus | USA | 2181 | 4.0 | ||
32 | YANG Qindong | CHN | 2121 | 4.0 | ||
35 | CHEN Alex | USA | 2094 | 4.0 | ||
37 | LI Beilin | USA | 2071 | 4.0 | ||
40 | CLANCY Daniel | USA | 2048 | 4.0 | ||
41 | INDUSEKAR Akshay | USA | 2048 | 4.0 | ||
62 players |
The 7th Marmaris IM Scheveningen tournament took place 25th to 29th May 2019.
7th Marmaris Karya IM Marmaris TUR Sat 25th May 2019 - Wed 29th May 2019
Leading Final Round 10 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Team | Gms | + | - | = | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 2 | Black | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 27.5 | 11 |
2 | 1 | Yellow | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 22.5 | 9 |
2 players |
Zonal 3.4 took place in Tashkent 21st to 29th May 2019. Rinat Jumabayev edged out Rustam Kasimdzhanov on tie-break after both scored 6.5/9.
Zonal 3.4 2019 Tashkent UZB Tue 21st May 2019 - Wed 29th May 2019
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Jumabayev Rinat | KAZ | 2615 | 6.5 | 2550 | 45.0 | 49.5 |
2 | 1 | Kasimdzhanov Rustam | UZB | 2652 | 6.5 | 2535 | 45.5 | 49.5 |
3 | 4 | Abdusattorov Nodirbek | UZB | 2597 | 6.0 | 2499 | 42.0 | 45.5 |
4 | 10 | Nigmatov Ortik | UZB | 2452 | 6.0 | 2497 | 40.5 | 44.0 |
5 | 5 | Kazhgaleyev Murtas | KAZ | 2578 | 6.0 | 2485 | 42.0 | 43.5 |
6 | 11 | Kostenko Petr | KAZ | 2450 | 5.5 | 2523 | 41.5 | 44.5 |
7 | 15 | Khoroshev Nikita | UZB | 2399 | 5.5 | 2487 | 38.5 | 41.5 |
8 | 8 | Vokhidov Shamsiddin | UZB | 2518 | 5.5 | 2423 | 37.0 | 40.0 |
9 | 13 | Dzhumaev Marat | UZB | 2432 | 5.0 | 2473 | 39.5 | 42.5 |
10 | 3 | Yakubboev Nodirbek | UZB | 2600 | 5.0 | 2472 | 42.0 | 45.0 |
11 | 14 | Abdisalimov Abdimalik | UZB | 2409 | 5.0 | 2375 | 34.5 | 37.5 |
12 | 7 | Vakhidov Jakhongir | UZB | 2554 | 4.5 | 2467 | 39.0 | 42.0 |
13 | 17 | Saydaliev Saidakbar | UZB | 2384 | 4.5 | 2422 | 35.5 | 37.0 |
14 | 18 | Ibrayev Nurlan | KAZ | 2379 | 4.5 | 2416 | 34.0 | 37.0 |
15 | 12 | Khusenkhojaev Muhammad | TJK | 2445 | 4.5 | 2404 | 31.5 | 34.5 |
16 | 16 | Vahidov Tair | UZB | 2395 | 4.0 | 2518 | 42.5 | 46.0 |
17 | 6 | Ismagambetov Anuar | KAZ | 2554 | 4.0 | 2451 | 40.5 | 43.5 |
18 | 24 | Ansat Aldiyar | KAZ | 2098 | 4.0 | 2433 | 39.5 | 42.5 |
19 | 9 | Sindarov Javokhir | UZB | 2502 | 4.0 | 2359 | 36.0 | 37.5 |
20 | 22 | Jumanov Elbek | UZB | 2193 | 4.0 | 2341 | 34.0 | 35.5 |
21 | 19 | Nogerbek Kazybek | KAZ | 2318 | 4.0 | 2324 | 31.0 | 32.5 |
22 | 21 | Abdurakhmonov Mukhammadali | UZB | 2215 | 3.5 | 2388 | 33.5 | 35.0 |
23 | 23 | Kasimov Ali | UZB | 2171 | 3.5 | 2355 | 34.5 | 36.0 |
24 | 20 | Taalaibekov Tagir | KGZ | 2268 | 3.5 | 2326 | 34.5 | 36.0 |
25 | 25 | Kanz Ahmad Safy | AFG | 2017 | 2.0 | 2329 | 31.0 | 34.0 |
25 players |
Zonal 3.4 Women 2019 Tashkent UZB Tue 21st May 2019 - Wed 29th May 2019
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 7 | Yakubbaeva Nilufar | UZB | 2134 | 7.0 | 2249 | 43.0 | 46.0 |
2 | 1 | Tokhirjonova Gulrukhbegim | UZB | 2414 | 7.0 | 2218 | 42.5 | 45.0 |
3 | 2 | Assaubayeva Bibisara | KAZ | 2381 | 7.0 | 2186 | 43.5 | 46.5 |
4 | 6 | Dauletova Gulmira | KAZ | 2262 | 5.5 | 2194 | 43.0 | 45.5 |
5 | 3 | Nakhbayeva Guliskhan | KAZ | 2303 | 5.5 | 2190 | 43.0 | 46.0 |
6 | 4 | Kurbonboeva Sarvinoz | UZB | 2297 | 5.0 | 2189 | 45.5 | 49.0 |
7 | 10 | Bauyrzhan Arnash | KAZ | 2032 | 5.0 | 2157 | 36.5 | 37.5 |
8 | 12 | Kairbekova Amina | KAZ | 1954 | 4.5 | 2206 | 43.0 | 44.0 |
9 | 5 | Davletbayeva Madina | KAZ | 2286 | 4.5 | 2127 | 40.5 | 41.5 |
10 | 13 | Balabayeva Xeniya | KAZ | 1944 | 4.0 | 2110 | 33.5 | 34.5 |
11 | 8 | Abdusattorova Bakhora | UZB | 2094 | 4.0 | 2094 | 35.5 | 36.5 |
12 | 11 | Kamalidenova Meruert | KAZ | 2028 | 3.5 | 2118 | 34.0 | 35.0 |
13 | 15 | Abdukarimova Hilola | UZB | 1910 | 3.0 | 2151 | 37.0 | 38.0 |
14 | 14 | Orazmukhammedova Makhim | UZB | 1928 | 3.0 | 2034 | 32.0 | 33.0 |
15 | 9 | Samaganova Alexandra | KGZ | 2050 | 2.5 | 2077 | 35.0 | 36.0 |
16 | 16 | Hotami Mutriba | TJK | 1857 | 1.0 | 2040 | 31.5 | 34.0 |
16 players |
The Championship of North Macedonia took place 20th to 28th May 2019. Kiril Georgiev won with 8.5/9.
ch-MKD 2019 Skopje MKD Mon 20th May 2019 - Tue 28th May 2019
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 9 | Georgiev Kiril | MKD | 2588 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 33.00 |
2 | 4 | Pancevski Filip | MKD | 2500 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 26.25 |
3 | 8 | Stanojoski Zvonko | MKD | 2447 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 21.25 |
4 | 6 | Nikolovski Nikola | MKD | 2391 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 18.50 |
5 | 1 | Lazov Toni | MKD | 2295 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 16.00 |
6 | 2 | Veleski Robert | MKD | 2189 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 10.00 |
7 | 7 | Danchevski Orce | MKD | 2341 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 10.00 |
8 | 3 | Risteski Emil | MKD | 2130 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 7.50 |
9 | 10 | Andonovski Ljubisa | MKD | 2276 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 8.75 |
10 | 5 | Krstev Emil | MKD | 2035 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.75 |
10 players |
ch-MKD 2019 Skopje MKD Mon 20th May 2019 - Tue 28th May 2019. Category: 3. Ave: (2319) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Georgiev, Kiril | GM | MKD | 2588 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 2733 |
2 | Pancevski, Filip | IM | MKD | 2500 | = | # | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2519 |
3 | Stanojoski, Zvonko | GM | MKD | 2447 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2471 |
4 | Nikolovski, Nikola | IM | MKD | 2391 | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2354 |
5 | Lazov, Toni | FM | MKD | 2295 | 0 | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2365 |
6 | Veleski, Robert | FM | MKD | 2189 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | 3.5 | 2254 |
7 | Danchevski, Orce | IM | MKD | 2341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | # | = | = | = | 3 | 2192 |
8 | Risteski, Emil | MKD | 2130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2215 | |
9 | Andonovski, Ljubisa | FM | MKD | 2276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | = | 0 | # | = | 2.5 | 2158 |
10 | Krstev, Emil | MKD | 2035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | 2000 |
The Bodensee Open took place 25th May to 2nd June 2019. Uwe Bönsch won wiht 7.5/9.
Bodensee Open 2019 Bregenz AUT Sat 25th May 2019 - Sun 2nd Jun 2019
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Bönsch Uwe | GM | GER | 2507 | 7.5 | 51.5 | 40.5 |
2 | 6 | Tischbierek Raj | GM | GER | 2428 | 7.0 | 56.0 | 43.5 |
3 | 2 | Thybo Jesper Sondergaard | IM | DEN | 2523 | 7.0 | 55.5 | 44.5 |
4 | 1 | Epishin Vladimir | GM | RUS | 2573 | 7.0 | 55.0 | 43.5 |
5 | 10 | Bänziger Fabian | IM | SUI | 2347 | 7.0 | 47.0 | 37.0 |
6 | 9 | Webersberger Johann DI. | FM | AUT | 2378 | 6.5 | 51.5 | 40.0 |
7 | 35 | Sarvadh Sathiaram | IND | 2103 | 6.5 | 50.0 | 39.0 | |
8 | 8 | Schwabeneder Florian | IM | AUT | 2407 | 6.5 | 50.0 | 38.5 |
9 | 5 | Fröwis Georg | IM | AUT | 2442 | 6.5 | 49.0 | 38.0 |
10 | 11 | Schleining Zoya | IM | GER | 2343 | 6.5 | 48.5 | 37.5 |
11 | 26 | Meertens Martin | GER | 2174 | 6.5 | 48.0 | 38.0 | |
12 | 4 | Milov Leonid | GM | GER | 2475 | 6.0 | 54.5 | 43.0 |
13 | 7 | Sergeev Vladimir | GM | UKR | 2411 | 6.0 | 54.5 | 42.5 |
14 | 24 | Hovenga Alje | NED | 2193 | 6.0 | 52.0 | 40.5 | |
15 | 12 | Wacker Peter | FM | GER | 2318 | 6.0 | 48.5 | 37.5 |
16 | 13 | Kolbus Dietmar | IM | GER | 2278 | 6.0 | 48.0 | 38.0 |
17 | 25 | Kranzl Julian | AUT | 2187 | 6.0 | 48.0 | 37.5 | |
18 | 15 | Dittmar Peter | FM | GER | 2262 | 6.0 | 48.0 | 37.0 |
19 | 20 | Höllrigl Wilfried | MK | AUT | 2217 | 6.0 | 46.0 | 36.0 |
20 | 16 | Matt Fabian | FM | AUT | 2255 | 6.0 | 46.0 | 36.0 |
21 | 22 | Schäfer Michael | GER | 2201 | 6.0 | 45.0 | 34.5 | |
22 | 34 | Novkovic Julia | WFM | AUT | 2107 | 6.0 | 44.5 | 34.5 |
23 | 27 | Weidel Albrecht | GER | 2162 | 6.0 | 44.0 | 34.0 | |
24 | 23 | Stavnjak Lazar | FM | BIH | 2196 | 6.0 | 44.0 | 33.5 |
25 | 30 | Fauth Dietmar Dr. | GER | 2125 | 6.0 | 44.0 | 33.0 | |
26 | 18 | Bezler Rainer Mag. | NM | AUT | 2229 | 5.5 | 49.5 | 37.5 |
27 | 39 | Gouthaman Narendran | IND | 2086 | 5.5 | 49.0 | 38.0 | |
28 | 41 | Wagner Leopold Franziskus | GER | 2045 | 5.5 | 48.0 | 37.0 | |
29 | 17 | Bezemer Arno | FM | NED | 2246 | 5.5 | 48.0 | 37.0 |
30 | 31 | Nickel Rüdiger | GER | 2121 | 5.5 | 42.0 | 32.0 | |
31 | 45 | Raddatz Michael | GER | 2026 | 5.5 | 41.5 | 32.5 | |
32 | 92 | Dadic Ramiz | AUT | 1732 | 5.5 | 41.5 | 32.0 | |
33 | 37 | Medunova Vera | WIM | CZE | 2093 | 5.5 | 41.5 | 31.0 |
34 | 28 | Osterwald Elwin | NED | 2134 | 5.0 | 49.0 | 37.5 | |
35 | 19 | Rolle Eric | GER | 2217 | 5.0 | 48.0 | 37.5 | |
36 | 29 | Näf Thomas | SUI | 2133 | 5.0 | 47.5 | 36.5 | |
37 | 21 | Schnelzer Reinhold Dr. | FM | GER | 2202 | 5.0 | 47.0 | 36.5 |
38 | 38 | Ballon Guenther | FM | NED | 2091 | 5.0 | 46.0 | 36.0 |
39 | 75 | Greussing Stefan | AUT | 1847 | 5.0 | 45.0 | 35.0 | |
40 | 46 | Döhler Tobias | GER | 2018 | 5.0 | 45.0 | 34.5 | |
136 players |
The Ontario Open took place 18th to 20th May 2019. Mark Plotkin edged out Bator Sambuev and Razvan Preotu on tie-break after all scored 4.5/6. Some games now available.
Ontario Open 2019 Oakville CAN Sat 18th May 2019 - Mon 20th May 2019
Leading Final Round 6 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 4 | Plotkin Mark | CAN | 2512 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 18.5 | 4 |
2 | 2 | Sambuev Bator | CAN | 2555 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 4 |
3 | 1 | Preotu Razvan | CAN | 2637 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 17.0 | 3 |
4 | 6 | Rek Viatcheslav (Slava) | CAN | 2330 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 19.0 | 2 |
5 | 11 | Munro Allan | CAN | 2225 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 17.0 | 2 |
6 | 9 | Chen Max | CAN | 2249 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 19.5 | 1 |
7 | 15 | Gaisinsky Adam | CAN | 2172 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 17.5 | 3 |
8 | 16 | Aniunoh Jude | CAN | 2161 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 17.0 | 3 |
9 | 3 | Krnan Tomas | CAN | 2515 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 17.0 | 2 |
10 | 10 | Zhang Henry | CAN | 2228 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 3 |
11 | 19 | Zeng Sheena | USA | 2096 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 2 |
12 | 8 | Issani Nameer | CAN | 2262 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 15.0 | 2 |
13 | 5 | Hua Eugene | CAN | 2412 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 15.0 | 1 |
14 | 22 | Xu Eddie | CAN | 2037 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 13.5 | 2 |
15 | 7 | Ivanov Mike | CAN | 2327 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 2 |
16 | 14 | Li Eric M | CAN | 2175 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 2 |
17 | 18 | Loadman Ian | CAN | 2118 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 1 |
18 | 20 | Xu Daniel | CAN | 2077 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 15.0 | 2 |
19 | 21 | Hay Jonathan | CAN | 2051 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 13.5 | 1 |
20 | 23 | Noorali Aahil | CAN | 2019 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 13.0 | 2 |
21 | 12 | Rusonik Max | CAN | 2216 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 15.0 | 0 |
22 | 17 | Atanasov Anthony | CAN | 2129 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 14.5 | 1 |
23 | 13 | Ademi Sami | CAN | 2182 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 13.0 | 0 |
23 players |
The XXI Foment Martinenc Open takes place over many weeks between 27th April and 22nd June 2019.
XXI Foment Martinenc Open Barcelona ESP Sat 27th Apr 2019 - Sat 22nd Jun 2019
Leading Round 6 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Vehi Bach Victor Manuel | 2306 | 5.5 | 22.0 | 24.5 | 20.5 |
2 | 5 | Pinero Fernandez Xavier | 2228 | 5.0 | 19.5 | 22.5 | 19.0 |
3 | 3 | Povill Claros Xavier | 2273 | 4.5 | 20.5 | 22.5 | 14.5 |
4 | 8 | Garrido Fernandez Daniel | 2194 | 4.5 | 20.0 | 22.5 | 17.0 |
5 | 12 | Marzo Pie Xavier | 2114 | 4.5 | 19.5 | 22.0 | 17.0 |
6 | 4 | Fernandez Diaz Cristian | 2237 | 4.5 | 19.0 | 22.0 | 15.5 |
7 | 6 | Perez Garcia Adria | 2219 | 4.0 | 20.5 | 23.0 | 15.5 |
8 | 11 | Fernandez Goyanes Francesc X | 2116 | 4.0 | 20.0 | 22.0 | 15.0 |
9 | 18 | Perez Pastora Evarist | 2052 | 4.0 | 19.5 | 22.0 | 16.0 |
10 | 16 | Cunillera Amigo Jose Luis | 2061 | 4.0 | 17.0 | 18.5 | 15.5 |
11 | 7 | Hernandez Funes Ruben | 2217 | 4.0 | 16.5 | 18.5 | 15.0 |
12 | 42 | Ruiz Soria Adria | 1830 | 4.0 | 16.0 | 18.0 | 10.0 |
13 | 22 | Planella Sanchez Jordi | 2017 | 4.0 | 14.5 | 16.0 | 12.0 |
14 | 13 | Pellus Ruiz Josep | 2112 | 4.0 | 14.0 | 16.0 | 12.0 |
15 | 20 | Travesset Sagre Jan | 2019 | 3.5 | 19.5 | 21.0 | 13.5 |
16 | 9 | Fernandez Aguilar Francisco | 2132 | 3.5 | 19.0 | 22.0 | 13.0 |
17 | 21 | Brunet Gil Pol | 2017 | 3.5 | 17.5 | 19.5 | 12.0 |
18 | 25 | Bernado Lopez Roger | 1968 | 3.5 | 17.5 | 19.5 | 11.5 |
19 | 23 | Delgado Pico Lluis | 2013 | 3.5 | 16.5 | 18.0 | 14.5 |
20 | 26 | Riu Lopez Sergi | 1968 | 3.5 | 15.0 | 17.0 | 10.0 |
21 | 27 | Silva Rosas Cristian | 1948 | 3.5 | 13.5 | 15.0 | 11.5 |
22 | 34 | Vidal Rius Enric | 1902 | 3.5 | 13.5 | 14.0 | 8.5 |
23 | 54 | Moreno Oller Victor | 1784 | 3.0 | 19.0 | 22.0 | 12.0 |
24 | 17 | Roca Planas Edgar | 2057 | 3.0 | 18.5 | 19.0 | 14.0 |
25 | 10 | Alvarez Albiol Victor | 2128 | 3.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 | 11.0 |
26 | 32 | Romero Moreno Felix | 1904 | 3.0 | 16.5 | 18.0 | 9.0 |
27 | 24 | Porta Tovar Oriol | 2010 | 3.0 | 16.0 | 18.0 | 11.0 |
28 | 19 | Martin Barcelo Carles | 2030 | 3.0 | 16.0 | 18.0 | 10.0 |
29 | 35 | Moya Nunez Pau Salvador | 1893 | 3.0 | 16.0 | 18.0 | 9.5 |
30 | 30 | Riu Lopez Daniel | 1913 | 3.0 | 16.0 | 16.5 | 11.0 |
31 | 15 | Lacasta Palacio Joaquim | 2080 | 3.0 | 15.0 | 17.5 | 9.0 |
32 | 28 | Vargas Drechsler Carlos | 1919 | 3.0 | 14.5 | 16.5 | 10.0 |
33 | 33 | Ros Montes Daniel | 1904 | 3.0 | 11.0 | 13.0 | 7.5 |
34 | 37 | Alcaraz Lopez Francesc | 1874 | 2.5 | 21.5 | 22.5 | 10.0 |
35 | 38 | Delgadillo Torrico Felipe | 1872 | 2.5 | 17.5 | 20.0 | 10.0 |
36 | 36 | Pera Muntasell Marc | 1887 | 2.5 | 17.5 | 18.5 | 9.0 |
37 | 41 | Povill Batlle Ramon | 1835 | 2.5 | 16.5 | 18.0 | 10.5 |
38 | 45 | Valero Lopez Sergi | 1825 | 2.5 | 16.5 | 17.5 | 6.5 |
39 | 31 | Hernandez Perez Xavier | 1912 | 2.5 | 16.0 | 17.5 | 9.5 |
40 | 50 | Bieg Pagel Clemens | 1802 | 2.5 | 15.5 | 17.0 | 6.0 |
64 players |
The chess.com Women's Speed Chess takes place 22nd May to 27th June 2019.
chess.com Women's Speed chess.com INT Wed 22nd May 2019 - Thu 27th Jun 2019
Leading Round 1 (of 3) Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts |
Semi-Final | |||||
1 | Harika, Dronavalli | GM | IND | 2492 | |
1 | Danielian, Elina | GM | ARM | 2417 | |
1 | Gunina, Valentina | GM | RUS | 2506 | |
1 | Kosteniuk, Alexandra | GM | RUS | 2546 | |
Quarter Final | |||||
1 | Danielian, Elina | GM | ARM | 2417 | 14 |
2 | Lagno, Kateryna | GM | RUS | 2554 | 13 |
1 | Kosteniuk, Alexandra | GM | RUS | 2546 | 20 |
2 | Zatonskih, Anna | IM | USA | 2424 | 8 |
1 | Gunina, Valentina | GM | RUS | 2506 | 24 |
2 | Krush, Irina | GM | USA | 2422 | 5 |
1 | Harika, Dronavalli | GM | IND | 2492 | 15.5 |
2 | Sebag, Marie | GM | FRA | 2476 | 10.5 |
8 players |
The chess.com Junior Speed Chess takes place 16th May to 25th July 2019.
chess.com Junior Speed chess.com INT Thu 16th May 2019 - Thu 25th Jul 2019
Leading Round 1 (of 4) Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts |
Round of 16 | |||||
1 | Wei, Yi | GM | CHN | 2736 | 14.5 |
2 | Praggnanandhaa, R | GM | IND | 2536 | 11.5 |
1 | Van Foreest, Jorden | GM | NED | 2601 | 14.5 |
2 | Tari, Aryan | GM | NOR | 2618 | 13.5 |
1 | Firouzja, Alireza | GM | IRI | 2682 | 18 |
2 | Martinez Alcantara, Jose Eduardo | GM | PER | 2583 | 7 |
1 | Sevian, Samuel | GM | USA | 2666 | |
1 | Nihal, Sarin | GM | IND | 2598 | |
1 | Maghsoodloo, Parham | GM | IRI | 2671 | |
1 | Moroni, Luca Jr | GM | ITA | 2553 | |
1 | Sarana, Alexey | GM | RUS | 2636 | |
1 | Esipenko, Andrey | GM | RUS | 2620 | |
1 | Xiong, Jeffery | GM | USA | 2679 | |
1 | Gledura, Benjamin | GM | HUN | 2645 | |
1 | Smirnov, Anton | GM | AUS | 2567 | |
1 | Liang, Awonder | GM | USA | 2600 | |
16 players |
The XXVIII Guillermo Garcia took place 21st April to 1st May 2019. I finally have games from all the groups.
Guillermo Garcia Prem 1 Santa Clara CUB Sun 21st Apr 2019 - Wed 1st May 2019
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Martinez Duany Lelys Stanley | CUB | 2513 | 7.0 | 0.5 | 5 | 27.75 |
2 | 8 | Espinosa Veloz Ermes | CUB | 2516 | 7.0 | 0.5 | 5 | 26.75 |
3 | 3 | Hernandez Gonzalez William | CUB | 2426 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 24.75 |
4 | 10 | Ruiz Sanchez Orlen | CUB | 2389 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 17.75 |
5 | 1 | Miranda Mesa Elier | CUB | 2483 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 19.00 |
6 | 4 | Martinez Ramirez Lennis | CUB | 2447 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 14.50 |
7 | 5 | Acosta Pablo Ismael | ARG | 2467 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 13.75 |
8 | 9 | Benitez Lozano Javier | MEX | 2287 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 10.50 |
9 | 7 | Martin Del Campo C. Roberto | MEX | 2313 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 13.25 |
10 | 6 | Camaton Borbor Carlos | ECU | 2305 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 5.50 |
10 players |
Guillermo Garcia Prem 1 Santa Clara CUB Sun 21st Apr 2019 - Wed 1st May 2019. Category: 7. Ave: (2415) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Martinez Duany, Lelys Stanley | GM | CUB | 2513 | # | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2624 |
2 | Espinosa Veloz, Ermes | GM | CUB | 2516 | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2623 |
3 | Hernandez Gonzalez, William | IM | CUB | 2426 | = | = | # | 1 | = | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 6 | 2538 |
4 | Ruiz Sanchez, Orlen | IM | CUB | 2389 | 0 | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2460 |
5 | Miranda Mesa, Elier | GM | CUB | 2483 | = | = | = | = | # | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 2407 |
6 | Martinez Ramirez, Lennis | IM | CUB | 2447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2368 |
7 | Acosta, Pablo Ismael | IM | ARG | 2467 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2366 |
8 | Martin Del Campo C., Roberto | IM | MEX | 2313 | = | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | = | # | = | = | 3 | 2301 |
9 | Benitez Lozano, Javier | FM | MEX | 2287 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 3 | 2304 |
10 | Camaton Borbor, Carlos | FM | ECU | 2305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 1.5 | 2154 |
Guillermo Garcia Prem 2 Santa Clara CUB Sun 21st Apr 2019 - Wed 1st May 2019
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 6 | Nogueiras Santiago Jesus | CUB | 2458 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 28.50 |
2 | 8 | Valdes Romero Leonardo | CRC | 2404 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 21.50 |
3 | 9 | Avila Pavas Santiago | COL | 2295 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 21.25 |
4 | 4 | Oliva Castaneda Kevel | CUB | 2452 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 21.00 |
5 | 7 | Otero Acosta Diasmany | CUB | 2410 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 20.25 |
6 | 2 | Fernandez De La Vara Arnaldo | CUB | 2478 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 19.00 |
7 | 5 | Quesada Perez Luis Ernesto | CUB | 2518 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 18.00 |
8 | 10 | Ochoa De La Rosa Manuel Dario | CUB | 2417 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 15.50 |
9 | 1 | Diaz Rosas Julio Cesar | MEX | 2323 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 12.00 |
10 | 3 | Lopez Raygoza Luis Albert | MEX | 2249 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 8.50 |
10 players |
Guillermo Garcia Prem 2 Santa Clara CUB Sun 21st Apr 2019 - Wed 1st May 2019. Category: 6. Ave: (2400) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Nogueiras Santiago, Jesus | GM | CUB | 2458 | # | 1 | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2614 |
2 | Valdes Romero, Leonardo | IM | CRC | 2404 | 0 | # | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2480 |
3 | Avila Pavas, Santiago | FM | COL | 2295 | = | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | 5 | 2455 |
4 | Quesada Perez, Luis Ernesto | GM | CUB | 2518 | = | 1 | = | # | 0 | = | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2430 |
5 | Otero Acosta, Diasmany | IM | CUB | 2410 | = | 0 | = | 1 | # | = | = | = | = | 1 | 5 | 2442 |
6 | Oliva Castaneda, Kevel | GM | CUB | 2452 | = | 0 | = | = | = | # | = | 1 | 1 | = | 5 | 2438 |
7 | Ochoa de la Rosa, Manuel Dario | FM | CUB | 2417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | # | 1 | 1 | = | 4 | 2356 |
8 | Fernandez De La Vara, Arnaldo | IM | CUB | 2478 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 2312 |
9 | Diaz Rosas, Julio Cesar | FM | MEX | 2323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | = | 3 | 2284 |
10 | Lopez Raygoza, Luis Albert | MEX | 2249 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | # | 2 | 2197 |
Guillermo Garcia Mixto Santa Clara CUB Sun 21st Apr 2019 - Wed 1st May 2019
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 7 | Quesada Vera Liordis | CUB | 2361 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 30.00 |
2 | 6 | La Villa Rivas Marlon Javier | CUB | 2266 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 6 | 21.50 |
3 | 3 | Gomez Sanchez Jorge Marcos | CUB | 2376 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 3 | 24.00 |
4 | 10 | Gutierrez Delgado Yusuan A. | CUB | 2331 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 18.75 |
5 | 4 | Alvarez Fernandez Carlos Rene | CUB | 2331 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 18.25 |
6 | 5 | Obregon Garcia Roxangel | CUB | 2217 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 3 | 17.75 |
7 | 1 | Arribas Robaina Maritza | CUB | 2212 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 17.50 |
8 | 2 | Forgas Moreno Yaniela | CUB | 2250 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 14.00 |
9 | 9 | Garcia Carey Osmel | CUB | 2326 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 13.25 |
10 | 8 | Perez Marimon Jorge De Jesus | CUB | 2331 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 8.00 |
10 players |
Guillermo Garcia Mixto Santa Clara CUB Sun 21st Apr 2019 - Wed 1st May 2019. Category: 2. Ave: (2300) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Quesada Vera, Liordis | IM | CUB | 2361 | # | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 7 | 2513 |
2 | Gutierrez Delgado, Yusuan A. | FM | CUB | 2331 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | = | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2422 |
3 | La Villa Rivas, Marlon Javier | FM | CUB | 2266 | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2429 |
4 | Gomez Sanchez, Jorge Marcos | IM | CUB | 2376 | = | 0 | 1 | # | = | 0 | = | = | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2292 |
5 | Alvarez Fernandez, Carlos Rene | FM | CUB | 2331 | 0 | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 2297 |
6 | Obregon Garcia, Roxangel | WFM | CUB | 2217 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | = | = | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2309 |
7 | Arribas Robaina, Maritza | WGM | CUB | 2212 | = | = | 0 | = | = | = | # | = | = | = | 4 | 2267 |
8 | Forgas Moreno, Yaniela | WIM | CUB | 2250 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | # | = | 1 | 3.5 | 2226 |
9 | Garcia Carey, Osmel | IM | CUB | 2326 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | = | # | = | 3 | 2172 |
10 | Perez Marimon, Jorge De Jesus | CUB | 2331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | 0 | = | # | 2 | 2077 |
Guillermo Garcia Masters Santa Clara CUB Sun 21st Apr 2019 - Wed 1st May 2019
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 5 | Perez Leiva Jerzy Jesus | CUB | 2354 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 25.50 |
2 | 6 | Fernandez Guillen Ernesto J. | CUB | 2410 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 5 | 22.00 |
3 | 1 | Velarde Ramirez Hiram De Jesus | MEX | 2126 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 23.50 |
4 | 10 | Miranda Llanes Yerisbel | CUB | 2293 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 3 | 26.00 |
5 | 2 | Campos Jimenez Augusto Cesar | CUB | 2385 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 20.25 |
6 | 8 | Medina Diaz Rafael Alejandro | CUB | 2369 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 18.25 |
7 | 4 | Pazos Gambarrotti Plinio | ECU | 2171 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 13.00 |
8 | 3 | Chinchilla Miranda Eugenio | CRC | 2249 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 14.00 |
9 | 9 | Linares Napoles Oleiny | CUB | 2266 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 9.50 |
10 | 7 | Ramirez Gonzalez Mauricio | VEN | 2214 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 7.00 |
10 players |
Guillermo Garcia Masters Santa Clara CUB Sun 21st Apr 2019 - Wed 1st May 2019. Category: 2. Ave: (2284) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Perez Leiva, Jerzy Jesus | FM | CUB | 2354 | # | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2442 |
2 | Velarde Ramirez, Hiram de Jesus | CM | MEX | 2126 | 1 | # | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2426 |
3 | Fernandez Guillen, Ernesto J. | IM | CUB | 2410 | 0 | 1 | # | 0 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2395 |
4 | Miranda Llanes, Yerisbel | WIM | CUB | 2293 | = | 1 | 1 | # | = | = | 1 | 0 | = | = | 5.5 | 2363 |
5 | Campos Jimenez, Augusto Cesar | IM | CUB | 2385 | 0 | = | = | = | # | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 5 | 2315 |
6 | Medina Diaz, Rafael Alejandro | FM | CUB | 2369 | = | 0 | = | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2317 |
7 | Pazos Gambarrotti, Plinio | IM | ECU | 2171 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | = | = | 1 | 3.5 | 2216 |
8 | Chinchilla Miranda, Eugenio | FM | CRC | 2249 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | = | # | = | 0 | 3 | 2163 |
9 | Linares Napoles, Oleiny | WGM | CUB | 2266 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | = | # | = | 2.5 | 2120 |
10 | Ramirez Gonzalez, Mauricio | FM | VEN | 2214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | # | 2 | 2071 |
Guillermo Garcia Open Santa Clara CUB Sun 21st Apr 2019 - Wed 1st May 2019
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Lopez Gonzalez Abel Fabian | CUB | 2347 | 7.0 | 0.5 | 5 | 50.5 |
2 | 11 | Gil Alba Hector Luis | CUB | 2233 | 7.0 | 0.5 | 5 | 47.0 |
3 | 8 | Garcia Garcia Alejandro | CUB | 2262 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 44.5 |
4 | 2 | Fernandez Mayola Reynold Rafael | CUB | 2311 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 46.5 |
5 | 5 | Larduet Despaigne Carlos | CUB | 2284 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 43.0 |
6 | 33 | Rodriguez Dominguez Melissa | CUB | 2064 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 42.0 |
7 | 6 | Cuenca Gomez Jesus | CUB | 2279 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 48.0 |
8 | 16 | Ibanez Milian Dagoberto | CUB | 2210 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 46.0 |
9 | 21 | Cabrera Gonzalez Maximo Ariel | CUB | 2171 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 45.5 |
10 | 15 | Morales Marmol Marcos Antonio | CUB | 2227 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 46.0 |
11 | 10 | Solares Orozco Kebert | CUB | 2237 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 46.5 |
12 | 13 | Moreno Del Pozo Orlando | CUB | 2231 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 37.5 |
13 | 4 | Batista Suarez Jeorling Yahytin | CUB | 2288 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 46.5 |
14 | 9 | Fuentes Dominguez Felix | CUB | 2254 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 46.0 |
15 | 19 | Gonzalez Ochoa Yoana | CUB | 2178 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 43.0 |
16 | 31 | Gonzalez Mompie Reynier | CUB | 2070 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 42.5 |
17 | 7 | Chavez Suarez Carlos Alberto | CUB | 2264 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 38.0 |
18 | 34 | Lemus Morales Diego Enrique | CUB | 2043 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 3 | 48.0 |
19 | 12 | Perez Rodriguez Cesar Alejandro | CUB | 2233 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 49.5 |
20 | 36 | Mendoza Salazar Ramon | MEX | 2016 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 48.0 |
21 | 23 | Lavigne Lopez Raul Leonardo | CUB | 2123 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 44.0 |
22 | 39 | Hernandez Machado Patricia M. | CUB | 2000 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 41.0 |
23 | 20 | Gomez Arnau Reinerio | CUB | 2176 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 40.5 |
24 | 25 | Quiroga Garza Juan Manuel | MEX | 2099 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 47.0 |
25 | 24 | Fundora Zamora Yoisel | CUB | 2105 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 42.5 |
26 | 3 | Piedra Salabarria Ernesto | CUB | 2306 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 43.0 |
27 | 26 | Gutierrez Espinosa Karen | CUB | 2088 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 40.5 |
28 | 30 | Frometa Castillo Zirka | CUB | 2070 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 40.0 |
29 | 37 | Perez Marin Olivia | CUB | 2012 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 40.0 |
30 | 46 | Cabrera Nunez Ledaymis | CUB | 1864 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 33.5 |
31 | 59 | Pacheco Vega Juan Edgardo | MEX | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 3 | 45.0 |
32 | 18 | Torres Contreras Pedro | MEX | 2185 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 3 | 41.5 |
33 | 17 | Chaviano Espina Miguel Orlando | CUB | 2200 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 3 | 41.5 |
34 | 22 | Roca Rojas Ana Flavia | CUB | 2146 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 44.5 |
35 | 27 | Santander Valle David A. | CUB | 2088 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 45.5 |
36 | 29 | Muniz Guevara Amanda Maria | CUB | 2078 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 42.0 |
37 | 35 | Sierra Cartaya Ana Barbara | CUB | 2030 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 39.5 |
38 | 42 | Rodriguez Lugo Octavio | CUB | 1932 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 37.5 |
39 | 38 | Borroto Fajardo Alian Alberto | CUB | 2009 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 47.0 |
40 | 32 | Bueno Gauna Cristian Alejandro | CUB | 2067 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 40.5 |
60 players |
The First Saturday June take place 1st to 11th June 2019.
FSIM June 2019 Budapest HUN Sat 1st Jun 2019 - Tue 11th Jun 2019
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 10 | Farkas Tibor | IM | SRB | 2312 | 2.0 | 0.50 | 0.0 |
2 | 5 | To Nhat Minh | IM | HUN | 2368 | 1.5 | 1.25 | 0.0 |
3 | 7 | Sapale Saloni | WIM | IND | 2192 | 1.0 | 1.00 | 0.0 |
4 | 4 | Lyell Mark | FM | ENG | 2222 | 1.0 | 0.50 | 0.0 |
9 | Balint Vilmos | HUN | 2234 | 1.0 | 0.50 | 0.0 | ||
6 | 2 | Priehoda Vitezslav | IM | CZE | 2361 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
7 | 6 | Vishwa Vasnawala | WCM | IND | 2070 | 0.5 | 0.75 | 0.0 |
8 | 3 | Sernecki Franciszek | POL | 2283 | 0.5 | 0.25 | 0.5 | |
8 | Tejaswini Sagar | WIM | IND | 2246 | 0.5 | 0.25 | 0.5 | |
10 | 1 | Jain Nityata | WCM | IND | 2219 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
10 players |
FSGM June 2019 Budapest HUN Sat 1st Jun 2019 - Tue 11th Jun 2019
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 4 | Aczel Gergely | GM | HUN | 2539 | 1.5 | 1.00 | 0.0 |
2 | 5 | Girish A. Koushik | IM | IND | 2444 | 1.5 | 0.25 | 0.0 |
10 | Galyas Miklos | IM | HUN | 2473 | 1.5 | 0.25 | 0.0 | |
4 | 8 | Liu Guanchu | IM | CHN | 2462 | 1.0 | 1.25 | 0.0 |
5 | 3 | Chylewski Patryk | FM | POL | 2400 | 1.0 | 0.75 | 0.0 |
6 | 2 | Berczes David | GM | HUN | 2477 | 1.0 | 0.50 | 0.0 |
7 | 1 | Tiba Vladyslav | IM | UKR | 2375 | 0.5 | 0.75 | 0.0 |
7 | Janik Igor | IM | POL | 2483 | 0.5 | 0.75 | 0.0 | |
9 | 9 | Assaubayeva Bibisara | FM | KAZ | 2399 | 0.5 | 0.50 | 0.0 |
10 | 6 | Ilincic Zlatko | GM | SRB | 2405 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
10 players |
The 14th Angers Open took place 31st May to 2nd June 2019. Pierre Bailet won with 5.5/6. I couldn't find a game file.
14th Angers Open 2019 Angers FRA Fri 31st May 2019 - Sun 2nd Jun 2019
Leading Final Round 6 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | Perf |
1 | BAILET Pierre | m | FRA | 2482 | 5½ | 22 | 24½ | 2682 |
2 | DEMUTH Adrien | g | FRA | 2500 | 5 | 21 | 23 | 2553 |
3 | JOLLY Jean-Francois | m | FRA | 2361 | 5 | 20½ | 23 | 2465 |
4 | STEPHAN Victor | f | FRA | 2351 | 5 | 18 | 20 | 2399 |
5 | DAESCHLER Florian | f | FRA | 2325 | 5 | 16½ | 19 | 2322 |
6 | HUTOIS Mickael | f | FRA | 2296 | 4 | 20½ | 22 | 2290 |
7 | BUJISHO Benjamin | m | FRA | 2327 | 4 | 20 | 23 | 2296 |
8 | HARUTYUNYAN Ruben | f | FRA | 2316 | 4 | 20 | 22½ | 2317 |
9 | SOHAM DAS | m | IND | 2349 | 4 | 19½ | 21½ | 2284 |
10 | LE MAREC Simon | FRA | 2216 | 4 | 18½ | 21 | 2270 | |
11 | MIDY Robin | FRA | 2155 | 4 | 18½ | 20½ | 2165 | |
12 | DE PIERREFEU Thibaut | FRA | 2187 | 4 | 17½ | 19 | 2151 | |
13 | BOUVET Florian | FRA | 2206 | 4 | 16½ | 19 | 2137 | |
14 | LE GOFF Ronan | f | FRA | 2229 | 4 | 16 | 18 | 2123 |
15 | THEON Pierre | FRA | 2063 | 3½ | 20½ | 23 | 2231 | |
16 | DEMANGHON Jonathan | FRA | 2205 | 3½ | 19 | 21 | 2203 | |
17 | BATTEUX Mickael | FRA | 2051 | 3½ | 13½ | 15 | 1985 | |
18 | FLACHET Thierry | FRA | 2022 | 3 | 20 | 22 | 2162 | |
19 | DANDIN Olivier | FRA | 2041 | 3 | 19½ | 20½ | 2118 | |
20 | LE PEN Steven | FRA | 2091 | 3 | 18 | 18½ | 2093 | |
21 | MAS Victor | FRA | 2125 | 3 | 17½ | 19½ | 2033 | |
22 | SOYER Jean-Yves | FRA | 2010 | 3 | 17 | 19 | 2028 | |
23 | JULIEN Jules-Alois | FRA | 2080 | 3 | 16½ | 18½ | 2116 | |
24 | PELLEGRINI Thibaud | FRA | 1883 | 3 | 16½ | 18½ | 2056 | |
25 | DENIZET Briac | FRA | 1783 | 3 | 16 | 18½ | 1930 | |
26 | SALVAING Jean-Louis | FRA | 1884 | 3 | 15 | 16 | 1869 | |
27 | DARTIGE Thomas | FRA | 1730 | 3 | 14½ | 16½ | 1915 | |
28 | BLONDEL Jerome | FRA | 1855 | 3 | 14 | 15 | 1925 | |
29 | BARBU ION Cosmin | ESP | 1827 | 3 | 13½ | 15½ | 1942 | |
30 | PRIMEL Dominique | FRA | 1944 | 2½ | 18½ | 19 | 1942 | |
31 | VERGARA Jose | FRA | 1972 | 2½ | 17½ | 18 | 1946 | |
32 | MAUGIN Narada | FRA | 1826 | 2½ | 17 | 19 | 2014 | |
33 | HUMEAU Mickael | FRA | 2012 | 2½ | 16 | 17 | 1882 | |
34 | VAN NASSAU Erik | NED | 1829 | 2½ | 15½ | 17½ | 1919 | |
35 | FAMEL Edouard | FRA | 1837 | 2½ | 15 | 16 | 1904 | |
36 | LUCIDARME Damien | FRA | 2030 | 2½ | 13 | 14 | 1802 | |
37 | CATTONI Manuel | FRA | 1848 | 2½ | 11½ | 12½ | 1792 | |
38 | GODEBERT Florian | FRA | 1941 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 1824 | |
39 | ONEY Remel | TUR | 1775 | 2 | 15½ | 17½ | 1862 | |
40 | ZNIBER Reda | FRA | 2017 | 2 | 15½ | 17 | 1873 | |
50 players |
The 3rd Hersonissos Open took place 15th to 23rd May 2019. GA Stany won the event with 7.5/9. Final round standings now available.
3rd Hersonissos Open 2019 Hersonissos GRE Wed 15th May 2019 - Thu 23rd May 2019
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Stany G.A. | IND | 2527 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 36.0 | 35.5 ... |
2 | 2 | Froewis Georg | AUT | 2442 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 35.5 | 34.5 ... |
3 | 3 | Anagnostopoulos Konstantinos | GRE | 2350 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 33.5 | 32.5 ... |
4 | 4 | L'ami Alina | ROU | 2286 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 36.5 | 35.5 ... |
5 | 6 | Lirindzakis Timotheos | GRE | 2158 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 32.5 | 31.5 ... |
6 | 18 | Papidakis Georgios | GRE | 1731 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 31.5 | 31.0 ... |
7 | 8 | Gavrish Leonid | UKR | 2122 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 28.5 | 27.5 ... |
8 | 17 | Bras Emanouel | GRE | 1765 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 28.0 | 27.0 ... |
9 | 7 | Izotov Vladimir | RUS | 2123 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 27.5 | 26.5 ... |
10 | 11 | Kotsinis Alexandros | GRE | 1899 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 27.0 | 26.0 ... |
11 | 14 | Post Maarten | NED | 1833 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 26.5 | 25.5 ... |
12 | 10 | Steiner Juraj | CZE | 1939 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 25.5 | 24.5 ... |
13 | 15 | Hoholis Harry | AUS | 1819 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 25.5 | 24.5 ... |
14 | 24 | Koumis Filippos | GRE | 1567 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 23.5 | 23.5 ... |
15 | 9 | Breedveld Andre | NED | 1987 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 26.0 | 25.0 ... |
16 | 19 | Kozyris Ilias | GRE | 1708 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 23.5 | 23.5 ... |
17 | 13 | Breedveld Erik | NED | 1843 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 23.5 | 22.5 ... |
18 | 23 | Svergina Sofya | RUS | 1583 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 21.5 | 20.5 ... |
19 | 26 | Dagkonaki Aspasia | GRE | 1419 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 ... |
20 | 25 | Konstantinomanolakis Stavros | GRE | 1500 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 20.0 ... |
21 | 27 | Tsapaki Asimenia | GRE | 1381 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 18.5 | 18.5 ... |
22 | 20 | Lithoxoos Theodoros | GRE | 1689 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 21.5 | 21.5 ... |
23 | 34 | Marnellos Georgios | GRE | 1056 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 16.0 ... |
24 | 36 | Simon Georges Freddy | GRE | 1021 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 14.5 | 14.5 ... |
25 | 22 | Froewis Gerhard | AUT | 1600 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 18.5 | 18.5 ... |
26 | 37 | Orfanaki Kalliopi | GRE | 1014 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 16.0 ... |
27 | 31 | Kavouras Kosmas | GRE | 1177 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 ... |
28 | 30 | Aggeletou Fereniki | GRE | 1179 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 15.5 | 15.5 ... |
29 | 32 | Kozyri Aikaterini | GRE | 1107 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 ... |
30 | 21 | Markakis Georgios | GRE | 1660 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 17.5 | 17.0 ... |
31 | 35 | Lantzourakis Nikolaos | GRE | 1041 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 12.0 ... |
32 | 12 | Papandreou Nikolaos | GRE | 1882 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 14.0 | 13.5 ... |
33 | 42 | Konstantinidis Konstantinos | GRE | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 12.0 | 11.0 ... |
34 | 16 | Papandreou Georgios | GRE | 1810 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 12.0 ... |
35 | 33 | Kasnakidou Sotiria | GRE | 1058 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 9.5 ... |
36 | 44 | Spirolaris Ilias | GRE | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 9.5 | 9.0 ... |
37 | 39 | Charitaki Eirini | GRE | 870 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 8.5 | 8.0 ... |
38 | 43 | Lantzourakis Theoharis | GRE | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 6.0 ... |
39 | 40 | Charitaki Maria | GRE | 843 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 7.5 | 7.0 ... |
40 | 28 | Malliotakis Mihail | GRE | 1359 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 4.0 ... |
45 players |
The Bulgarian Team Championship took place 23rd to 28th May 2019. Abritus. Razgrad won. It doesn't look like games will be made available.
69th TCh-BUL Men 2019 Kranevo BUL Thu 23rd May 2019 - Tue 28th May 2019
Leading Final Round 6 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Team | Gms | + | - | = | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Abritus. Razgrad | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 19.5 | 0 |
2 | 2 | ChessBomb A. Plovdiv | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 16.0 | 0 |
3 | 3 | OShK Pazardzhik | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 15.5 | 0 |
4 | 7 | Viktori. Blagoevgrad | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 13.5 | 0 |
5 | 4 | Energiya 21. Dobrich | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11.5 | 0 |
6 | 5 | Slavia. Sofia | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10.0 | 0 |
7 | 6 | Kaisa. Varna | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 9.0 | 0 |
8 | 9 | Odesos. Varna | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 8.0 | 2 |
9 | 8 | ChessBomb B. Plovdiv | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8.0 | 0 |
9 players |
The Mitropa Cup takes place 27th May to 4th June 2019.
Mitropa Cup 2019 Radenci SLO Mon 27th May 2019 - Tue 4th Jun 2019
Leading Round 8 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Czech Republic | * | 2 | 1½ | 3 | 2½ | ½ | 3½ | 2½ | 3 | 11 | 18.5 | 0 | |
2 | Austria | 2 | * | 1½ | 2½ | 2 | 2½ | 2 | 2½ | 3 | 11 | 18.0 | 0 | |
3 | Hungary | 2½ | 2½ | * | 2 | 1½ | 4 | 3 | 1½ | 2 | 10 | 19.0 | 0 | |
4 | Slovakia | 1 | 1½ | * | 2½ | 3 | 1½ | 2½ | 2½ | 2½ | 10 | 17.0 | 0 | |
5 | Germany | 1½ | 2 | 1½ | * | 3½ | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2½ | 7 | 16.0 | 0 | |
6 | Switzerland | 3½ | 2 | 2½ | 1 | ½ | * | 1½ | 3½ | ½ | 7 | 15.0 | 0 | |
7 | France | ½ | 1½ | 0 | 2½ | 3 | 2½ | * | 1 | 2 | 7 | 13.0 | 0 | |
8 | Italy | 1½ | 2 | 1 | 1½ | 2 | 3 | * | 2½ | 1½ | 6 | 15.0 | 0 | |
9 | Slovenia | 1½ | 2½ | 1½ | 2 | ½ | 2 | 1½ | * | 2½ | 6 | 14.0 | 0 | |
10 | Croatia | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1½ | 1½ | 3½ | 2½ | 1½ | * | 5 | 14.5 | 0 | |
10 teams |
Mitropa Cup Women 2019 Radenci SLO Mon 27th May 2019 - Tue 4th Jun 2019
Leading Round 8 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | France | * | 1½ | 2 | 3 | 2½ | 1 | 2½ | 3 | 2½ | 11 | 18.0 | 0 |
2 | Croatia | 2½ | * | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 17.5 | 0 | |
3 | Hungary | 2 | 1 | * | 1 | 3½ | 3 | 2½ | 2½ | 9 | 15.5 | 0 | |
4 | Italy | 1 | 1 | * | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 16.0 | 0 | |
5 | Slovenia | 1½ | 3 | 1 | * | 2½ | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 15.0 | 0 | |
6 | Czech Republic | 3 | 2 | ½ | 2 | 1½ | * | 3 | 2½ | 8 | 14.5 | 0 | |
7 | Austria | 1½ | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | * | 3 | 2½ | 6 | 13.0 | 0 | |
8 | Switzerland | 1 | 2 | 1½ | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | * | 2 | 9.5 | 0 | |
9 | Slovakia | 1½ | 2 | 1½ | 0 | 1 | 1½ | 1½ | * | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | |
9 teams |
The Ukrainian Team Championship took place 20th to 28th May 2019. One match per round was broadcast.
TCh-UKR 2019 Chornomorsk UKR Mon 20th May 2019 - Tue 28th May 2019
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Team | Gms | + | - | = | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | "Law Academy" /Kharkiv/ | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 38.0 | 0 |
2 | 1 | "FShK - FShD" /Kyiv - Dnipro/ | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 42.5 | 0 |
3 | 3 | "Wolves" /Vinnytsia/ | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 35.5 | 0 |
4 | 4 | "Mriya" /UKR Teams Boys/ /Kyiv/ | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 35.0 | 0 |
5 | 5 | SK "Kryvbas" /Kryvyy Rig/ | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 34.0 | 0 |
6 | 7 | "Zhytomyr - Intelekt" /Zhytomyr/ | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 29.0 | 0 |
7 | 9 | "Chess Academy - 1" /Chornomorsk/ | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 27.0 | 0 |
8 | 11 | "Nadiya" /UKR Teams Girls/ /Kyiv/ | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 30.0 | 0 |
9 | 8 | "Chess Club" /Odesa/ | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 31.0 | 0 |
10 | 6 | "Shaman" /Odesa/ | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 27.0 | 0 |
11 | 12 | "Masha and Bears" /Chornomorsk/ | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 26.0 | 0 |
12 | 13 | "Wolves Youth" /Vinnytsia/ | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 22.0 | 0 |
13 | 10 | "Invasport - SFGU" | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 22.0 | 0 |
14 | 15 | "Chess Academy - 3" | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 15.0 | 0 |
15 | 14 | "Taki Da" /Odesa/ | 9 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 12.0 | 0 |
16 | 16 | "Chess Academy - 2" | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 |
16 players |
The French Top 12 Team Championship took place 18th to 28th May 2019. Bischwiller have won the title.
TCh-FRA Top 12 2019 Brest FRA Sat 18th May 2019 - Tue 28th May 2019
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Bischwiller | 11 | 33 | 28 | 33 | 5 |
2 | Asnieres - le Grand Echiquier | 11 | 29 | 32 | 42 | 10 |
3 | Mulhouse Philidor | 11 | 26 | 13 | 25 | 12 |
4 | Metz Fischer | 11 | 25 | 8 | 24 | 16 |
5 | Clichy Echecs 92 | 11 | 24 | 19 | 36 | 17 |
6 | Nice Alekhine | 11 | 24 | 16 | 31 | 15 |
7 | Grasse Echecs | 11 | 24 | 13 | 27 | 14 |
8 | Vandoeuvre Echecs | 11 | 21 | -8 | 20 | 28 |
9 | T H F Saint-Quentin | 11 | 17 | -27 | 15 | 42 |
10 | Cannes | 11 | 15 | -26 | 12 | 38 |
11 | Cemc Monaco | 11 | 14 | -32 | 12 | 44 |
12 | Gonfreville l'Orcher | 11 | 12 | -36 | 14 | 50 |
12 players |
The White Rook Russia-India Match takes place 2nd to 9th June. Many Junior events.
White Rook RUS-IND Boys Sochi RUS Sun 2nd Jun 2019 - Sun 9th Jun 2019
Player List |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Elo | FIDE Id |
1 | Gukesh, D | GM | IND | 2543 | 46616543 |
2 | Murzin, Volodar | FM | RUS | 2418 | 44155573 |
3 | Mendonca, Leon Luke | CM | IND | 2405 | 35028561 |
4 | Tsvetkov, Andrey | FM | RUS | 2323 | 34139360 |
The Norwegian Club Championship took place 30th May to 2nd June 2019. SK1911 1 won.
TCh-NOR Club 2019 Drammen NOR Thu 30th May 2019 - Sun 2nd Jun 2019
Leading Final Round 6 Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Rtg | Mpts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SK1911 1 | 2379 | 11 | 19 | 42 | 47 |
2 | Bergens 1 | 2346 | 10 | 18.5 | 40 | 47 |
3 | OSS I | 2450 | 10 | 18 | 46 | 53 |
4 | Baerum 1 | 2241 | 10 | 16.5 | 41 | 46 |
5 | Valerenga SK | 2204 | 9 | 16 | 43 | 49 |
6 | OSS kadett | 2056 | 8 | 18 | 35 | 40 |
7 | Nordstrand I | 2238 | 8 | 16.5 | 35 | 39 |
8 | Stjernen 1 | 2041 | 8 | 16 | 39 | 44 |
9 | Drammen Tigers | 2204 | 8 | 15.5 | 37 | 42 |
10 | Trondheim Sjakkforening | 2082 | 8 | 15 | 34 | 40 |
11 | Moss Schakklub | 2021 | 8 | 14.5 | 37 | 42 |
12 | Sarpsborg | 2031 | 8 | 14.5 | 34 | 38 |
13 | Levanger | 2011 | 7 | 15 | 38 | 40 |
14 | Tonsberg SK | 1805 | 7 | 13.5 | 33 | 36 |
15 | Bodo sjakklag | 1895 | 7 | 13 | 38 | 42 |
16 | Sevland 1 | 1969 | 7 | 13 | 36 | 41 |
17 | Fredriksstad Schackselskap 1 | 1529 | 7 | 12.5 | 28 | 33 |
18 | OSS 2 | 2188 | 7 | 12 | 43 | 49 |
19 | Bergens 2,5 | 1594 | 7 | 12 | 34 | 38 |
20 | Kristiansand SK 1 | 1738 | 7 | 11 | 31 | 33 |
21 | Aalesunds | 1843 | 6 | 14.5 | 36 | 38 |
22 | Modum 1 | 1666 | 6 | 13 | 35 | 37 |
23 | Eiker | 1573 | 6 | 12.5 | 35 | 35 |
24 | OSS 3 | 1868 | 6 | 12 | 37 | 41 |
25 | Stjernen 33 | 1725 | 6 | 12 | 28 | 30 |
26 | Baerum+ | 1554 | 6 | 11.5 | 31 | 35 |
27 | Honefoss SK | 1803 | 6 | 11.5 | 30 | 30 |
28 | Sotra | 1639 | 6 | 11.5 | 25 | 27 |
29 | Kirkegata SK | 1690 | 6 | 11 | 26 | 28 |
30 | Asker 1 | 1748 | 5 | 12.5 | 31 | 33 |
31 | Konnerud 1 | 1619 | 5 | 11.5 | 31 | 33 |
32 | Nordstrand II | 1628 | 5 | 10.5 | 34 | 38 |
33 | Kristiansand SK 2 | 1391 | 5 | 10 | 31 | 34 |
34 | Masfjorden Sjakklubb | 1639 | 5 | 9.5 | 38 | 40 |
35 | Nittedal | 1742 | 5 | 9.5 | 35 | 38 |
36 | Sevland 2 | 1624 | 5 | 9 | 34 | 38 |
37 | Groruddalen 1 | 1740 | 5 | 9 | 30 | 34 |
38 | Nordstrand IV | 1640 | 4 | 10.5 | 29 | 29 |
39 | Hell's Check Mates | 1357 | 4 | 10 | 25 | 28 |
40 | Drammen Bobcats | 1619 | 4 | 9 | 28 | 30 |
48 players |
A list of ongoing team events without an update this week.
The Swiss Team Championship takes place 10th March to 20th October 2019.
TCh-SUI 2019 Switzerland SUI Sun 10th Mar 2019 - Sun 20th Oct 2019
Leading Round 4 (of 9) Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Luzern 1 | 8 | 25.5 |
2 | Geneve 1 | 8 | 24.5 |
2 | Riehen 1 | 8 | 24.5 |
4 | Zurich 1 | 6 | 18.5 |
5 | Reti 1 | 4 | 18.5 |
6 | Winterthur 1 | 3 | 13.5 |
7 | Echallens 1 | 2 | 12 |
8 | Wollishofen 1 | 1 | 9.5 |
9 | Nyon 1 | 0 | 7 |
10 | Solothurn 1 | 0 | 6.5 |
10 teams |
The French Women's Team Championship Top 12 started in Vandoeuvre les Nancy on 2nd May. After 5 rounds qualifiers were produced for the final two rounds 29th-30th June.
TCh-FRA Top 12 w GpA Vandoeuvre les Nancy FRA Thu 2nd May 2019 - Sun 30th Jun 2019
Leading Final Round 5 Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Gms | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | C.E.M.C. Monaco | 5 | 15 | 13 | 13 | 0 |
2 | Asnieres - le Grand Echiquier | 5 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 2 |
3 | Cannes Echecs | 5 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
4 | Juvisy | 5 | 9 | -3 | 5 | 8 |
5 | E.C. Montpellier | 5 | 7 | -9 | 4 | 13 |
6 | Saint Brieuc | 5 | 7 | -10 | 5 | 15 |
6 players |
TCh-FRA Top 12 w GpB Vandoeuvre les Nancy FRA Thu 2nd May 2019 - Sun 30th Jun 2019
Leading Final Round 5 Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Gms | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Bischwiller | 5 | 14 | 11 | 13 | 2 |
2 | Clichy Echecs 92 | 5 | 13 | 7 | 12 | 5 |
3 | Mulhouse Philidor | 5 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 4 |
4 | Vandoeuvre Echecs | 5 | 9 | -2 | 5 | 7 |
5 | Stanislas Echecs - Nancy | 5 | 6 | -9 | 3 | 12 |
6 | Echiquier Nimois | 5 | 6 | -13 | 2 | 15 |
6 players |
The Chinese Team Championship takes place 9th April to 7th December 2019.
TCh-CHN 2019 China CHN Tue 9th Apr 2019 - Sat 7th Dec 2019
Leading Round 4 (of 22) Standings: |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1a | 1b | 2a | 2b | 3a | 3b | 4a | 4b | 5a | 5b | 6a | 6b | 7a | 7b | 8a | 8b | 9a | 9b | 10a | 10b | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | Chongqing Sports lottery chess team | * | * | 3½ | 3½ | 4 | 8 | 14.0 | |||||||||||||||
2 | China Mobil Shanghai Chess Club | * | * | 3 | 3½ | 4 | 7 | 13.0 | |||||||||||||||
3 | Hangzhou Bank Team | * | * | 3 | 2½ | 2 | 5 | 10.5 | |||||||||||||||
4 | Chengdu Beilei Youth Chess Club | 2 | 2 | * | * | 3 | 4 | 11.5 | |||||||||||||||
5 | Zhihui Sports chess team of Tianjin | 2 | * | * | 2 | 3½ | 4 | 10.5 | |||||||||||||||
6 | Guangdong Shenzhen Longgang Chess team | 1½ | 2½ | 3 | * | * | 2½ | 4 | 9.5 | ||||||||||||||
Shandong Jingzhi team | 1½ | * | * | 3 | 2½ | 4 | 9.5 | ||||||||||||||||
8 | Chongqing Jiulongpo Yucai Chess team | 1 | 3 | 2½ | 2 | * | * | 3 | 8.5 | ||||||||||||||
Zhejiang team | 1½ | 1½ | * | * | 2½ | 3 | 8.5 | ||||||||||||||||
Beijing team | 1 | 2½ | 2½ | * | * | 3 | 8.5 | ||||||||||||||||
11 | Hangzhou Hongda team | ½ | 2½ | 2 | 2½ | 2 | 7.5 | ||||||||||||||||
12 | Jiangsu team | 2 | 2½ | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8.5 | ||||||||||||||||
12 players |
The Latvian Team Championship takes place 16th February to 13th October 2019.
TCh-LAT 2019 Riga LAT Sat 16th Feb 2019 - Sun 13th Oct 2019
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Maxon&Co | * | 3½ | 4½ | 4 | 6 | 12.0 | 69.0 | ||||||
2 | Termo Eko/RSF | * | 2½ | 4 | 5 | 5 | 11.5 | 50.0 | ||||||
3 | Rīgas Tehniskā universitāte | 2½ | * | 4 | 4½ | 5 | 11.0 | 68.0 | ||||||
4 | Ventspils | * | 2½ | 3 | 4 | 5 | 9.5 | 47.0 | ||||||
5 | Rīgas Saha skola-Nākotne | 1½ | * | 3½ | 3½ | 4 | 8.5 | 40.8 | ||||||
6 | The Royal Biograph | 1 | 2½ | * | 3½ | 3 | 7.0 | 48.8 | ||||||
7 | Rīgas Saha skola | ½ | 2 | * | 4 | 2 | 6.5 | 41.0 | ||||||
8 | RTU/Juniors | 1½ | 1½ | 1 | * | 0 | 4.0 | 29.8 | ||||||
9 | Olaine | 1 | ½ | 1 | * | 0 | 2.5 | 26.5 | ||||||
10 | Vertikāle-Rīgas Saha skola | 1 | 0 | 1½ | * | 0 | 2.5 | 24.8 | ||||||
10 players |