Contact The Week in Chess Contents
1) Introduction
|
Advertising |
My thanks to Olexandr Prohorov, Holger Lieske, Jan Mazuch, Jonathan Cannon, Tom Beckman, Oliver Koeller, Pier Luigi Basso, Michiel Abeln, Dennis Van Veen, Greg Shahade, Bjorn Ivar Karlsson, Mitko Iliev, Dennis Monokroussos, and everyone else who helped with this issue.
There is a three way tie for first and two players just half a point further back after 8 of the 13 rounds of the Tata Steel Masters. Anish Giri beat the leader Shakhriyar Mamedyarov to catch him and he seeks to be the first local winner since Jan Timman in 1985. Magnus Carlsen also caught the leaders by beating Gawain Jones, but only after dropping a piece. Carlsen doesn't seem close to his top form in classical chess but again showed at faster time controls, especially online, he is way out in front, scoring 4/4 on the rest day in the first round of the PRO Chess League and then later winning the LiChess bullet tournament. Tomorrow the Gibraltar Masters starts with Aronian, MVL, Nakamura, Navara, Harikrishna heading a strong field. 2018 is well under way.
I recently celebrated my 1200th issue (TWIC issue 1200). My thanks to those who have donated, these continue to be extremely important in allowing me to keep TWIC going. If TWIC is important and useful to you please consider giving a donation.
Hope you enjoy this issue.
Mark
Read about TWIC issue 1200 which includes a full listing of all issues including all the texts.
I can only continue TWIC with the support of advertising and donations. If you make a lot of use of TWIC please consider donating. If you also wish to donate you can do so via PayPal at:
Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a ChessBase cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database.
The 80th Tata Steel Masters takes place in Wijk aan Zee with away days in Hilversum and Groningen, 13th to 28th January 2018. World Champion Magnus Carlsen and last year's winner Wesley So return. Also back is Viswanathan Anand (a record 5 time winner alongside Carlsen and went 70 games undefeated 1998 to 2004). Other top group players: Caruana, Mamedyarov, Kramnik, Svidler, Karjakin, Giri, Wei Yi, Matlakov, Hou Yifan, Adhiban and Gawain Jones.
80th Tata Steel GpA Wijk aan Zee (NED), 12-28 i 2018 | cat. XX (2750) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||
1. | Giri, Anish | g | NED | 2752 | * | ½ | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | . | ½ | . | ½ | . | . | . | 1 | 5½ | 2900 | |||||||
2. | Carlsen, Magnus | g | NOR | 2834 | ½ | * | . | ½ | . | . | . | ½ | . | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1 | 5½ | 2870 | |||||||
3. | Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar | g | AZE | 2804 | 0 | . | * | . | ½ | . | ½ | . | ½ | . | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5½ | 2879 | |||||||
4. | Kramnik, Vladimir | g | RUS | 2787 | 0 | ½ | . | * | ½ | 1 | . | 1 | . | ½ | 1 | . | . | ½ | 5 | 2842 | |||||||
5. | So, Wesley | g | USA | 2792 | ½ | . | ½ | ½ | * | . | ½ | . | ½ | . | 1 | ½ | 1 | . | 5 | 2847 | |||||||
6. | Anand, Viswanathan | g | IND | 2767 | ½ | . | . | 0 | . | * | ½ | ½ | 1 | . | ½ | 1 | ½ | . | 4½ | 2791 | |||||||
7. | Karjakin, Sergey | g | RUS | 2753 | . | . | ½ | . | ½ | ½ | * | . | ½ | ½ | . | 1 | ½ | ½ | 4½ | 2776 | |||||||
8. | Svidler, Peter | g | RUS | 2768 | ½ | ½ | . | 0 | . | ½ | . | * | . | ½ | ½ | . | ½ | 1 | 4 | 2732 | |||||||
9. | Matlakov, Maxim | g | RUS | 2718 | . | . | ½ | . | ½ | 0 | ½ | . | * | . | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | 4 | 2750 | |||||||
10. | Jones, Gawain C B | g | ENG | 2640 | ½ | 0 | . | ½ | . | . | ½ | ½ | . | * | 0 | ½ | 1 | . | 3½ | 2719 | |||||||
11. | Wei, Yi | g | CHN | 2743 | . | ½ | 0 | 0 | 0 | ½ | . | ½ | ½ | 1 | * | . | . | . | 3 | 2676 | |||||||
12. | Caruana, Fabiano | g | USA | 2811 | . | ½ | 0 | . | ½ | 0 | 0 | . | ½ | ½ | . | * | . | 1 | 3 | 2661 | |||||||
13. | Adhiban, Baskaran | g | IND | 2655 | . | 0 | 0 | . | 0 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 0 | . | . | * | . | 2 | 2566 | |||||||
14. | Hou, Yifan | g | CHN | 2680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ½ | . | . | ½ | 0 | 0 | . | . | 0 | . | * | 1 | 2456 |
Round 1 (January 13, 2018) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Giri, Anish | - Hou, Yifan | 1-0 | 64 | C42 | Petroff's Defence | |
Carlsen, Magnus | - Caruana, Fabiano | ½-½ | 41 | C42 | Petroff's Defence | |
Kramnik, Vladimir | - Wei, Yi | 1-0 | 55 | D77 | Gruenfeld 3.g3 | |
So, Wesley | - Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar | ½-½ | 29 | B29 | Sicilian Defence | |
Anand, Viswanathan | - Matlakov, Maxim | 1-0 | 53 | C77 | Ruy Lopez Anderssen | |
Svidler, Peter | - Adhiban, Baskaran | ½-½ | 33 | B12 | Caro Kann Advanced | |
Jones, Gawain C B | - Karjakin, Sergey | ½-½ | 36 | C54 | Giuoco Piano | |
Round 2 (January 14, 2018) | ||||||
Giri, Anish | - Kramnik, Vladimir | 1-0 | 35 | A13 | Reti Opening | |
Karjakin, Sergey | - Anand, Viswanathan | ½-½ | 31 | A07 | Barcza System | |
Matlakov, Maxim | - So, Wesley | ½-½ | 30 | E04 | Catalan | |
Wei, Yi | - Svidler, Peter | ½-½ | 124 | D80 | Gruenfeld 4.Bg5 | |
Caruana, Fabiano | - Jones, Gawain C B | ½-½ | 69 | E71 | King's Indian 5.h3 | |
Adhiban, Baskaran | - Carlsen, Magnus | 0-1 | 36 | C47 | Four Knights | |
Hou, Yifan | - Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar | 0-1 | 48 | C15 | French Winawer | |
Round 3 (January 15, 2018) | ||||||
Carlsen, Magnus | - Wei, Yi | ½-½ | 46 | E06 | Catalan | |
Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar | - Matlakov, Maxim | ½-½ | 25 | D45 | Anti-Meran Variations | |
Kramnik, Vladimir | - Hou, Yifan | ½-½ | 32 | A18 | English Opening | |
So, Wesley | - Karjakin, Sergey | ½-½ | 46 | D38 | QGD Ragozin | |
Anand, Viswanathan | - Caruana, Fabiano | 1-0 | 42 | C42 | Petroff's Defence | |
Svidler, Peter | - Giri, Anish | ½-½ | 21 | C48 | Four Knights Rubinstein | |
Jones, Gawain C B | - Adhiban, Baskaran | 1-0 | 55 | C07 | French Tarrasch | |
Round 4 (January 16, 2018) | ||||||
Giri, Anish | - Carlsen, Magnus | ½-½ | 31 | C19 | French Winawer | |
Kramnik, Vladimir | - Svidler, Peter | 1-0 | 24 | D78 | Gruenfeld 3.g3 | |
Karjakin, Sergey | - Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar | ½-½ | 35 | C42 | Petroff's Defence | |
Wei, Yi | - Jones, Gawain C B | 1-0 | 48 | E71 | King's Indian 5.h3 | |
Caruana, Fabiano | - So, Wesley | ½-½ | 48 | E46 | Nimzo Indian Rubinstein | |
Adhiban, Baskaran | - Anand, Viswanathan | ½-½ | 38 | A09 | Reti Opening | |
Hou, Yifan | - Matlakov, Maxim | 0-1 | 54 | C89 | Ruy Lopez Marshall | |
Round 5 (January 17, 2018) | ||||||
Carlsen, Magnus | - Kramnik, Vladimir | ½-½ | 63 | C50 | Giuoco Piano | |
Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar | - Caruana, Fabiano | 1-0 | 43 | D30 | Queen's Gambit (without Nc3) | |
So, Wesley | - Adhiban, Baskaran | 1-0 | 80 | A10 | Dutch, QI and KID Systems | |
Anand, Viswanathan | - Wei, Yi | ½-½ | 29 | C42 | Petroff's Defence | |
Svidler, Peter | - Hou, Yifan | 1-0 | 41 | D38 | QGD Ragozin | |
Matlakov, Maxim | - Karjakin, Sergey | ½-½ | 16 | A07 | Barcza System | |
Jones, Gawain C B | - Giri, Anish | ½-½ | 25 | B14 | Caro Kann Panov | |
Round 6 (January 19, 2018) | ||||||
Giri, Anish | - Anand, Viswanathan | ½-½ | 20 | E03 | Catalan | |
Kramnik, Vladimir | - Jones, Gawain C B | ½-½ | 41 | A49 | King's Indian Defence /c2-c4 | |
Svidler, Peter | - Carlsen, Magnus | ½-½ | 31 | A13 | Reti Opening | |
Wei, Yi | - So, Wesley | 0-1 | 41 | A06 | Zukertort Opening | |
Caruana, Fabiano | - Matlakov, Maxim | ½-½ | 38 | C88 | Ruy Lopez Closed | |
Adhiban, Baskaran | - Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar | 0-1 | 86 | A33 | English Symmetrical | |
Hou, Yifan | - Karjakin, Sergey | ½-½ | 32 | B18 | Caro Kann | |
Round 7 (January 20, 2018) | ||||||
Carlsen, Magnus | - Hou, Yifan | 1-0 | 55 | D35 | QGD Exchange | |
Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar | - Wei, Yi | 1-0 | 30 | E06 | Catalan | |
So, Wesley | - Giri, Anish | ½-½ | 40 | D55 | Queens Gambit Old Lasker Variation | |
Anand, Viswanathan | - Kramnik, Vladimir | 0-1 | 36 | C50 | Giuoco Piano | |
Karjakin, Sergey | - Caruana, Fabiano | 1-0 | 46 | D37 | QGD 5.Bf4 | |
Matlakov, Maxim | - Adhiban, Baskaran | ½-½ | 53 | E68 | King's Indian Fianchetto | |
Jones, Gawain C B | - Svidler, Peter | ½-½ | 34 | B22 | Sicilian Alapin | |
Round 8 (January 21, 2018) | ||||||
Giri, Anish | - Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar | 1-0 | 32 | A30 | English Symmetrical | |
Carlsen, Magnus | - Jones, Gawain C B | 1-0 | 42 | B76 | Sicilian Modern Dragon | |
Kramnik, Vladimir | - So, Wesley | ½-½ | 28 | A14 | Reti Opening | |
Svidler, Peter | - Anand, Viswanathan | ½-½ | 27 | A35 | English Symmetrical | |
Wei, Yi | - Matlakov, Maxim | ½-½ | 26 | C47 | Four Knights | |
Adhiban, Baskaran | - Karjakin, Sergey | ½-½ | 43 | A05 | Various | |
Hou, Yifan | - Caruana, Fabiano | 0-1 | 58 | C96 | Ruy Lopez |
80th Tata Steel GpB Wijk aan Zee (NED), 12-28 i 2018 | cat. XV (2612) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||
1. | Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi | g | IND | 2718 | * | . | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | . | . | . | ½ | 1 | 1 | . | 6 | 2793 | |||||||
2. | Korobov, Anton | g | UKR | 2652 | . | * | 0 | . | . | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | . | . | 1 | 6 | 2813 | |||||||
3. | Amin, Bassem | g | EGY | 2693 | 0 | 1 | * | ½ | 0 | . | . | ½ | . | ½ | . | 1 | ½ | . | 4 | 2609 | |||||||
4. | L'Ami, Erwin | g | NED | 2634 | ½ | . | ½ | * | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | . | . | . | ½ | ½ | . | 4 | 2616 | |||||||
5. | Van Foreest, Lucas | m | NED | 2481 | ½ | . | 1 | ½ | * | 0 | ½ | . | 0 | . | 1 | . | ½ | . | 4 | 2631 | |||||||
6. | Bok, Benjamin | g | NED | 2607 | ½ | 0 | . | ½ | 1 | * | . | . | ½ | ½ | . | . | ½ | ½ | 4 | 2591 | |||||||
7. | Krasenkow, Michal | g | POL | 2671 | 0 | ½ | . | ½ | ½ | . | * | ½ | . | ½ | . | ½ | . | 1 | 4 | 2608 | |||||||
8. | Bluebaum, Matthias | g | GER | 2640 | . | 0 | ½ | ½ | . | . | ½ | * | 1 | . | ½ | . | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2608 | |||||||
9. | Van Foreest, Jorden | g | NED | 2629 | . | 0 | . | . | 1 | ½ | . | 0 | * | ½ | 1 | ½ | . | ½ | 4 | 2590 | |||||||
10. | Xiong, Jeffery | g | USA | 2634 | . | ½ | ½ | . | . | ½ | ½ | . | ½ | * | 0 | . | ½ | ½ | 3½ | 2561 | |||||||
11. | Tari, Aryan | g | NOR | 2599 | ½ | 0 | . | . | 0 | . | . | ½ | 0 | 1 | * | ½ | . | 1 | 3½ | 2565 | |||||||
12. | Gordievsky, Dmitry | g | RUS | 2622 | 0 | . | 0 | ½ | . | . | ½ | . | ½ | . | ½ | * | ½ | 1 | 3½ | 2573 | |||||||
13. | Harika, Dronavalli | g | IND | 2497 | 0 | . | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | . | 0 | . | ½ | . | ½ | * | . | 3 | 2541 | |||||||
14. | Girya, Olga | wg | RUS | 2489 | . | 0 | . | . | . | ½ | 0 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 0 | . | * | 2½ | 2490 |
Round 1 (January 13, 2018) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Korobov, Anton | - Bluebaum, Matthias | 1-0 | 41 | D02 | Queen's Pawn Game | |
Amin, Bassem | - Harika, Dronavalli | ½-½ | 30 | A07 | Barcza System | |
Krasenkow, Michal | - L'Ami, Erwin | ½-½ | 43 | D02 | Queen's Pawn Game | |
Van Foreest, Jorden | - Van Foreest, Lucas | 1-0 | 62 | C65 | Ruy Lopez Berlin | |
Xiong, Jeffery | - Bok, Benjamin | ½-½ | 44 | C65 | Ruy Lopez Berlin | |
Tari, Aryan | - Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi | ½-½ | 37 | C92 | Ruy Lopez Chigorin | |
Girya, Olga | - Gordievsky, Dmitry | 0-1 | 50 | E91 | King's Indian Classical | |
Round 2 (January 14, 2018) | ||||||
Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi | - Krasenkow, Michal | 1-0 | 27 | B40 | Sicilian Classical | |
L'Ami, Erwin | - Amin, Bassem | ½-½ | 30 | E73 | King's Indian Averbakh | |
Van Foreest, Lucas | - Tari, Aryan | 1-0 | 85 | B13 | Caro Kann Exchange | |
Bok, Benjamin | - Harika, Dronavalli | ½-½ | 31 | B30 | Sicilian Rossolimo | |
Bluebaum, Matthias | - Girya, Olga | 0-1 | 62 | A07 | Barcza System | |
Xiong, Jeffery | - Korobov, Anton | ½-½ | 31 | D11 | Slav Defence | |
Gordievsky, Dmitry | - Van Foreest, Jorden | ½-½ | 31 | A37 | English Symmetrical | |
Round 3 (January 15, 2018) | ||||||
Korobov, Anton | - Bok, Benjamin | 1-0 | 59 | D45 | Anti-Meran Variations | |
Amin, Bassem | - Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi | 0-1 | 59 | B51 | Sicilian Rossolimo | |
Krasenkow, Michal | - Van Foreest, Lucas | ½-½ | 54 | E53 | Nimzo Indian | |
Van Foreest, Jorden | - Bluebaum, Matthias | 0-1 | 42 | C11 | French Defence | |
Tari, Aryan | - Gordievsky, Dmitry | ½-½ | 43 | D90 | Gruenfeld Flohr | |
Harika, Dronavalli | - L'Ami, Erwin | ½-½ | 42 | B03 | Alekhine's Defence | |
Girya, Olga | - Xiong, Jeffery | ½-½ | 80 | D27 | QGA | |
Round 4 (January 16, 2018) | ||||||
Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi | - Harika, Dronavalli | 1-0 | 39 | B51 | Sicilian Rossolimo | |
Korobov, Anton | - Girya, Olga | 1-0 | 72 | A13 | Reti Opening | |
Van Foreest, Lucas | - Amin, Bassem | 1-0 | 46 | C58 | Two Knights Defence | |
Bok, Benjamin | - L'Ami, Erwin | ½-½ | 36 | A14 | Reti Opening | |
Bluebaum, Matthias | - Tari, Aryan | ½-½ | 42 | A34 | English Symmetrical | |
Xiong, Jeffery | - Van Foreest, Jorden | ½-½ | 30 | C03 | French Tarrasch | |
Gordievsky, Dmitry | - Krasenkow, Michal | ½-½ | 71 | A36 | English Botvinnik | |
Round 5 (January 17, 2018) | ||||||
Amin, Bassem | - Gordievsky, Dmitry | 1-0 | 27 | B29 | Sicilian Defence | |
L'Ami, Erwin | - Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi | ½-½ | 18 | D38 | QGD Ragozin | |
Krasenkow, Michal | - Bluebaum, Matthias | ½-½ | 93 | D38 | QGD Ragozin | |
Van Foreest, Jorden | - Korobov, Anton | 0-1 | 43 | C77 | Ruy Lopez Anderssen | |
Tari, Aryan | - Xiong, Jeffery | 1-0 | 43 | B90 | Sicilian Najdorf Variation | |
Harika, Dronavalli | - Van Foreest, Lucas | ½-½ | 64 | A13 | Reti Opening | |
Girya, Olga | - Bok, Benjamin | ½-½ | 112 | B07 | Pirc Defence | |
Round 6 (January 19, 2018) | ||||||
Korobov, Anton | - Tari, Aryan | 1-0 | 41 | E60 | King's Indian without Nc3 | |
Van Foreest, Lucas | - L'Ami, Erwin | ½-½ | 44 | C65 | Ruy Lopez Berlin | |
Bok, Benjamin | - Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi | ½-½ | 31 | E00 | Catalan | |
Bluebaum, Matthias | - Amin, Bassem | ½-½ | 66 | E71 | King's Indian 5.h3 | |
Xiong, Jeffery | - Krasenkow, Michal | ½-½ | 52 | E04 | Catalan | |
Gordievsky, Dmitry | - Harika, Dronavalli | ½-½ | 96 | A05 | Various | |
Girya, Olga | - Van Foreest, Jorden | ½-½ | 26 | A40 | Unusual Replies to 1.d4 | |
Round 7 (January 20, 2018) | ||||||
Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi | - Van Foreest, Lucas | ½-½ | 36 | A18 | English Opening | |
Amin, Bassem | - Xiong, Jeffery | ½-½ | 19 | B94 | Sicilian Najdorf with 6.Bg5 | |
L'Ami, Erwin | - Gordievsky, Dmitry | ½-½ | 36 | E94 | King's Indian Classical | |
Krasenkow, Michal | - Korobov, Anton | ½-½ | 30 | E11 | Bogo Indian Defence | |
Van Foreest, Jorden | - Bok, Benjamin | ½-½ | 41 | C65 | Ruy Lopez Berlin | |
Tari, Aryan | - Girya, Olga | 1-0 | 38 | B12 | Caro Kann Advanced | |
Harika, Dronavalli | - Bluebaum, Matthias | 0-1 | 58 | C07 | French Tarrasch | |
Round 8 (January 21, 2018) | ||||||
Korobov, Anton | - Amin, Bassem | 0-1 | 40 | E81 | King's Indian Saemisch | |
Bok, Benjamin | - Van Foreest, Lucas | 1-0 | 22 | A14 | Reti Opening | |
Bluebaum, Matthias | - L'Ami, Erwin | ½-½ | 49 | D02 | Queen's Pawn Game | |
Van Foreest, Jorden | - Tari, Aryan | 1-0 | 22 | C45 | Scotch Game | |
Xiong, Jeffery | - Harika, Dronavalli | ½-½ | 32 | E06 | Catalan | |
Gordievsky, Dmitry | - Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi | 0-1 | 32 | A20 | English Opening | |
Girya, Olga | - Krasenkow, Michal | 0-1 | 41 | D31 | Semi-Slav Defence |
The Tradewise Gibraltar Masters takes place 23rd January to 1st February 2018. Leading players: Levon Aronian, Maxime Vachier-Lagrave, Hikaru Nakamura, David Navara, Pentala Harikrishna, Le Quang Liem, Nikita Vitiugov, Vassily Ivanchuk, Jan-Krzysztof Duda, Wang Hao, Michael Adams, Richard Rapport, Ivan Cheparinov, Boris Gelfand, Daniil Dubov, David Howell, Nigel Short, Alexander Motylev, Emil Sutovsky, David Anton Guijarro etc.
Gibraltar Masters 2018 Caleta ENG Mon 22nd Jan 2018 - Thu 1st Feb 2018
Leading Round (of 10) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Aronian Levon | ARM | 2797 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
2 | 2 | Vachier-Lagrave Maxime | FRA | 2793 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
3 | 3 | Nakamura Hikaru | USA | 2781 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
4 | 4 | Navara David | CZE | 2749 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
5 | 5 | Harikrishna P. | IND | 2745 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
6 | 6 | Le Quang Liem | VIE | 2737 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
7 | 7 | Vitiugov Nikita | RUS | 2732 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
8 | 8 | Ivanchuk Vassily | UKR | 2726 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
9 | 9 | Duda Jan-Krzysztof | POL | 2724 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
10 | 10 | Wang Hao | CHN | 2711 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
11 | 11 | Adams Michael | ENG | 2709 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
12 | 12 | Rapport Richard | HUN | 2700 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
13 | 13 | Cheparinov Ivan | BUL | 2699 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
14 | 14 | Gelfand Boris | ISR | 2697 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
15 | 15 | Dubov Daniil | RUS | 2694 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
16 | 16 | Howell David W L | ENG | 2682 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
17 | 17 | Short Nigel D | ENG | 2681 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
18 | 18 | Motylev Alexander | RUS | 2673 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
19 | 19 | Sutovsky Emil | ISR | 2673 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
20 | 20 | Anton Guijarro David | ESP | 2666 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
21 | 21 | Saric Ivan | CRO | 2664 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
22 | 22 | Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo | VEN | 2650 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
23 | 23 | Akobian Varuzhan | USA | 2647 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
24 | 24 | Grandelius Nils | SWE | 2647 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
25 | 25 | Sethuraman S.P. | IND | 2646 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
26 | 26 | Banusz Tamas | HUN | 2641 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
27 | 27 | Bosiocic Marin | CRO | 2628 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
28 | 28 | Georgiev Kiril | BUL | 2623 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
29 | 29 | Edouard Romain | FRA | 2613 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
30 | 30 | Gledura Benjamin | HUN | 2612 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
31 | 31 | Gupta Abhijeet | IND | 2610 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
32 | 32 | Vocaturo Daniele | ITA | 2609 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
33 | 33 | Oparin Grigoriy | RUS | 2607 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
34 | 34 | Papp Gabor | HUN | 2607 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
35 | 35 | Bindrich Falko | GER | 2605 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
36 | 36 | Svane Rasmus | GER | 2595 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
37 | 37 | Gopal G.N. | IND | 2593 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
38 | 38 | Antipov Mikhail Al. | RUS | 2588 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
39 | 39 | Buhmann Rainer | GER | 2587 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
40 | 40 | Huschenbeth Niclas | GER | 2587 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
274 players |
The 10th Chennai Open takes place 18th to 25th January 2018a.
10th Chennai Open 2018 Chennai IND Thu 18th Jan 2018 - Thu 25th Jan 2018
Leading Round 7 (of 10) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 5 | Tukhaev Adam | GM | UKR | 2570 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 31.0 | 34.5 |
2 | 14 | Deepan Chakkravarthy J. | GM | IND | 2475 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 29.5 | 32.0 |
3 | 19 | Laxman R.R. | GM | IND | 2434 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 29.0 | 32.0 |
4 | 2 | Rozum Ivan | GM | RUS | 2595 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 26.5 | 28.5 |
5 | 13 | Karthik Venkataraman | FM | IND | 2476 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 31.5 | 35.5 |
6 | 3 | Tiviakov Sergei | GM | NED | 2584 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 31.0 | 35.0 |
7 | 9 | Pruijssers Roeland | GM | NED | 2536 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 30.5 | 34.0 |
8 | 17 | Visakh N R | IM | IND | 2457 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 28.5 | 31.0 |
9 | 6 | Sivuk Vitaly | GM | UKR | 2550 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 28.0 | 31.5 |
10 | 38 | Pranav V | IND | 2275 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 27.5 | 31.0 | |
11 | 30 | Saravana Krishnan P. | IND | 2323 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 27.5 | 30.5 | |
12 | 21 | Llaneza Vega Marcos | IM | ESP | 2421 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 27.5 | 30.0 |
13 | 25 | Erigaisi Arjun | FM | IND | 2386 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 27.0 | 30.0 |
14 | 26 | Sidhant Mohapatra | IM | IND | 2382 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 26.5 | 29.5 |
15 | 34 | Muthaiah Al | IND | 2291 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 26.5 | 29.5 | |
16 | 10 | Karthikeyan P. | IM | IND | 2497 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 26.0 | 29.0 |
17 | 18 | Dzhumaev Marat | GM | UZB | 2434 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 25.5 | 29.5 |
18 | 20 | Nitin S. | IM | IND | 2422 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 25.5 | 28.0 |
19 | 8 | Atalik Suat | GM | TUR | 2538 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 24.5 | 27.0 |
20 | 69 | Hegde Ravi Gopal | IM | IND | 2105 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 31.0 | 34.0 |
21 | 1 | Gareyev Timur | GM | USA | 2605 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 29.5 | 33.5 |
22 | 64 | Dixit Nikhil | IND | 2139 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 29.0 | 32.5 | |
23 | 27 | Rathnakaran K. | IM | IND | 2372 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 28.0 | 31.5 |
24 | 52 | Tiwari Arjun | IND | 2179 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 28.0 | 31.0 | |
25 | 7 | Tran Tuan Minh | GM | VIE | 2548 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 28.0 | 31.0 |
26 | 59 | Kushagra Mohan | CM | IND | 2150 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 27.5 | 30.5 |
27 | 12 | Horvath Adam | GM | HUN | 2484 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 27.0 | 30.5 |
28 | 4 | Solodovnichenko Yuri | GM | UKR | 2571 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 27.0 | 30.0 |
29 | 22 | Arjun Kalyan | IND | 2407 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 27.0 | 30.0 | |
30 | 15 | Khusenkhojaev Muhammad | IM | TJK | 2462 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 26.5 | 29.5 |
31 | 136 | Lakshmi C | WFM | IND | 1836 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 26.5 | 29.0 |
32 | 36 | Gajwa Ankit | FM | IND | 2284 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 26.0 | 29.0 |
33 | 48 | Mithil Ajgaonkar | IND | 2219 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 25.5 | 28.5 | |
34 | 16 | Czebe Attila | GM | HUN | 2458 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 28.5 |
35 | 23 | Raghunandan Kaumandur Srihari | IM | IND | 2402 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 28.0 |
36 | 31 | Roy Chowdhury Saptarshi | GM | IND | 2318 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 24.5 | 27.5 |
37 | 56 | Sahil Tickoo | IND | 2161 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 24.5 | 27.0 | |
38 | 134 | Kumar S. | IND | 1852 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 24.5 | 26.5 | |
39 | 68 | Harshavardhan G B | IND | 2107 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 22.5 | 25.0 | |
40 | 42 | Singh S. Vikramjit | IND | 2227 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 22.0 | 24.5 | |
41 | 93 | Bharath Subramaniyam H | CM | IND | 1998 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 29.0 | 31.5 |
42 | 88 | Barath Kalyan M | IND | 2022 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 28.0 | 31.0 | |
43 | 45 | Harikrishnan.A.Ra | IND | 2222 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 27.5 | 31.0 | |
44 | 53 | Bhambure Shantanu | IND | 2173 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 27.5 | 30.0 | |
45 | 24 | Ameir Moheb | IM | EGY | 2394 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 27.0 | 30.5 |
46 | 83 | Chitlange Sakshi | WIM | IND | 2057 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 26.5 | 29.5 |
47 | 35 | Deshmukh Anup | IM | IND | 2285 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 26.5 | 29.5 |
40 | Praveen Kumar C | IM | IND | 2241 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 26.5 | 29.5 | |
49 | 71 | Saranya J | WFM | IND | 2102 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 26.5 | 29.5 |
50 | 41 | Maheswaran P. | FM | IND | 2240 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 26.5 | 28.5 |
267 players |
The 16th Delhi Open took place 9th to 16th January 2018. Arkadij Naiditsch won with 8.5/10.
16th Delhi Open 2018 New Delhi IND Tue 9th Jan 2018 - Tue 16th Jan 2018
Leading Final Round 10 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Naiditsch Arkadij | GM | AZE | 2701 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 64.0 | 69.5 |
2 | 23 | Rahman Ziaur | GM | BAN | 2472 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 61.5 | 66.5 |
3 | 42 | Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh | IM | IND | 2380 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 60.5 | 64.5 |
4 | 21 | Horvath Adam | GM | HUN | 2484 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 54.0 | 58.5 |
5 | 8 | Karthikeyan Murali | GM | IND | 2580 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 62.0 | 67.0 |
6 | 16 | Vaibhav Suri | GM | IND | 2542 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 61.0 | 65.5 |
7 | 7 | Tiviakov Sergei | GM | NED | 2584 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 65.0 |
8 | 12 | David Alberto | GM | ITA | 2553 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 64.0 |
9 | 22 | Deepan Chakkravarthy J. | GM | IND | 2475 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 56.5 | 60.5 |
10 | 10 | Tukhaev Adam | GM | UKR | 2570 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 54.5 | 59.0 |
11 | 24 | Deviatkin Andrei | GM | RUS | 2471 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 54.0 | 58.0 |
12 | 28 | Khusenkhojaev Muhammad | IM | TJK | 2462 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 53.0 | 57.5 |
13 | 30 | Harsha Bharathakoti | IM | IND | 2451 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 50.5 | 54.5 |
14 | 29 | Czebe Attila | GM | HUN | 2458 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 49.0 | 53.5 |
15 | 2 | Amonatov Farrukh | GM | TJK | 2636 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 58.5 | 62.5 |
16 | 35 | Akash Pc Iyer | IND | 2415 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 58.0 | 62.5 | |
17 | 18 | Pruijssers Roeland | GM | NED | 2536 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 57.0 | 62.0 |
18 | 5 | Rozum Ivan | GM | RUS | 2595 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 57.0 | 61.0 |
19 | 3 | Gupta Abhijeet | GM | IND | 2610 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 56.5 | 60.5 |
20 | 26 | Vignesh N R | IM | IND | 2470 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 56.5 | 60.5 |
21 | 40 | Erigaisi Arjun | FM | IND | 2386 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 55.0 | 59.0 |
22 | 65 | Sankalp Gupta | IND | 2303 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 53.5 | 57.5 | |
23 | 37 | Sardana Rishi | IM | AUS | 2402 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 53.0 | 57.0 |
24 | 38 | Shyaamnikhil P | IM | IND | 2397 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 51.5 | 56.5 |
25 | 20 | Nguyen Duc Hoa | GM | VIE | 2490 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 51.0 | 55.5 |
26 | 49 | Sammed Jaykumar Shete | IND | 2337 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 64.5 | |
27 | 71 | Koustav Chatterjee | IND | 2288 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 59.5 | 63.5 | |
28 | 59 | Roy Chowdhury Saptarshi | GM | IND | 2318 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 58.5 | 63.5 |
29 | 6 | Sengupta Deep | GM | IND | 2586 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 58.5 | 63.0 |
30 | 14 | Tran Tuan Minh | GM | VIE | 2548 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 57.5 | 62.0 |
31 | 4 | Gareyev Timur | GM | USA | 2605 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 56.5 | 62.0 |
32 | 45 | Rathnakaran K. | IM | IND | 2372 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 56.5 | 61.0 |
33 | 69 | Muthaiah Al | IND | 2291 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 55.0 | 58.0 | |
34 | 13 | Sivuk Vitaly | GM | UKR | 2550 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 54.5 | 59.5 |
35 | 19 | Karthikeyan P. | IM | IND | 2497 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 54.0 | 58.5 |
36 | 32 | Dzhumaev Marat | GM | UZB | 2434 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 53.5 | 57.0 |
37 | 176 | Sudhanshu Ranjan | IND | 1938 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 53.0 | 55.5 | |
38 | 51 | Gomes Mary Ann | WGM | IND | 2328 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 52.5 | 56.5 |
39 | 60 | Dhulipalla Bala Chandra Prasad | IM | IND | 2313 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 52.0 | 56.5 |
40 | 57 | Mitrabha Guha | FM | IND | 2319 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 51.5 | 56.0 |
264 players |
The 43rd Seville Open took place 12th to 20th January 2018. Tingjie Lei won with 8/9.
43rd Seville Open 2018 Seville ESP Fri 12th Jan 2018 - Sat 20th Jan 2018
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 7 | LEI Tingjie | GM | CHN | 2531 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 49.5 | 53.0 |
2 | 5 | DVIRNYY Danyyil | GM | ITA | 2534 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 53.0 | 57.5 |
3 | 18 | SWAYAMS Mishra | IM | IND | 2432 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 50.5 | 54.5 |
4 | 10 | GLEIZEROV Evgeny | GM | RUS | 2509 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 49.0 | 52.5 |
5 | 4 | SARIC Ante | GM | CRO | 2537 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 51.0 | 56.5 |
6 | 11 | PAP Misa | GM | SRB | 2491 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 51.0 | 55.0 |
7 | 13 | XU Yi | IM | CHN | 2482 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 50.5 | 55.5 |
8 | 14 | ANURAG Mhamal | GM | IND | 2472 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 50.5 | 54.5 |
9 | 19 | STAROSTITS Ilmars | GM | LAT | 2431 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 54.5 |
10 | 1 | VASQUEZ SCHROEDER Rodrigo | GM | CHI | 2554 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 54.0 |
11 | 6 | SWAPNIL S. Dhopade | GM | IND | 2533 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 49.5 | 54.5 |
12 | 12 | MATAMOROS FRANCO Carlos S. | GM | ECU | 2484 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 49.0 | 53.5 |
13 | 17 | GOMEZ LEDO Roberto Carlos | IM | CUB | 2436 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 49.0 | 52.5 |
14 | 28 | POGORELOV Ruslan | GM | UKR | 2358 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 48.5 | 52.5 |
15 | 22 | MARTINEZ MARTIN David | IM | ESP | 2399 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 47.0 | 51.0 |
16 | 15 | LARIÑO NIETO David | GM | ESP | 2464 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 45.5 | 49.5 |
17 | 27 | BJERRE Jonas Buhl | FM | DEN | 2367 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 51.5 | 56.5 |
18 | 21 | CAMPORA Daniel H. | GM | ARG | 2417 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 54.5 |
19 | 16 | PULVETT MARIN Daniel | IM | VEN | 2438 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 48.5 | 52.0 |
20 | 46 | VEIGA Jose Francisco R P Neves | POR | 2222 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 47.5 | 51.0 | |
21 | 26 | ONDERSTEIJN Niels | FM | NED | 2370 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 46.0 | 50.0 |
22 | 3 | SANTOS LATASA Jaime | IM | ESP | 2546 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 46.0 | 49.5 |
23 | 44 | CALZETTA RUIZ Monica | WGM | ESP | 2223 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 45.0 | 48.0 |
24 | 35 | LOPEZ GONZALEZ Daniel | FM | ESP | 2285 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 44.5 | 49.5 |
25 | 33 | SILVA LUCENA Cristian | FM | ESP | 2301 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 44.5 | 48.0 |
26 | 43 | HERNANDEZ MUNOZ Antonio Ramon | ESP | 2225 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 44.0 | 48.5 | |
27 | 38 | MOHOTA Nisha | IM | IND | 2269 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 40.5 | 45.0 |
28 | 52 | MORALES ARAUJO Francisco Javier | ESP | 2168 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 42.5 | |
29 | 2 | KVEINYS Aloyzas | GM | LTU | 2547 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 51.5 | 55.0 |
30 | 40 | DIAZ CASTRO Sergio | FM | ESP | 2263 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 49.5 | 53.5 |
31 | 24 | MONTERO MELENDEZ Rafael | FM | ESP | 2384 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 49.5 | 53.0 |
32 | 47 | GUTIERREZ VALERO Mario | ESP | 2208 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 49.0 | 52.5 | |
33 | 25 | CARRASCO MARTINEZ Juan M. | IM | ESP | 2373 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 48.5 | 53.0 |
34 | 37 | SCHOORL Rob | FM | NED | 2275 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 48.5 | 52.5 |
35 | 20 | VEGA GUTIERREZ Sabrina | IM | ESP | 2427 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 48.5 | 52.0 |
36 | 9 | AROSHIDZE Levan | GM | ESP | 2516 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 48.0 | 52.5 |
37 | 29 | ALSHAMEARY PUENTE Ismael | FM | ESP | 2342 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 47.0 | 51.0 |
32 | BARRERO GARCIA Carlos | IM | ESP | 2321 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 47.0 | 51.0 | |
39 | 30 | ESTREMERA PAÑOS Sergio | IM | ESP | 2339 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 47.0 | 51.0 |
40 | 8 | ULYBIN Mikhail | GM | RUS | 2519 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 46.5 | 51.0 |
310 players |
The Andranik Margaryan Memorial took place 9th to 17th January 2018. Parham Maghsoodloo edged out Klementy Sychev on tie-break after both scored 6.5/9.
Andranik Margaryan Mem Yerevan ARM Tue 9th Jan 2018 - Wed 17th Jan 2018
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Maghsoodloo Parham | IRI | 2572 | 6.5 | 27.50 | 4 | 0.0 |
2 | 3 | Sychev Klementy | RUS | 2510 | 6.5 | 26.00 | 4 | 0.0 |
3 | 4 | Hakobyan Aram | ARM | 2479 | 6.0 | 23.75 | 4 | 0.0 |
4 | 7 | Jarmula Lukasz | POL | 2468 | 6.0 | 23.00 | 5 | 0.0 |
5 | 10 | Moiseenko Vadim | RUS | 2554 | 4.5 | 15.75 | 5 | 0.0 |
6 | 6 | Vetoshko Volodymyr | UKR | 2534 | 3.5 | 15.00 | 5 | 0.0 |
7 | 9 | Mikaelyan Arman | ARM | 2495 | 3.5 | 13.50 | 5 | 0.0 |
8 | 8 | Hayrapetyan Hovik | ARM | 2483 | 3.0 | 14.75 | 5 | 0.0 |
9 | 2 | Morozov Nichita | MDA | 2449 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 4 | 0.0 |
10 | 5 | Minasian Artashes | ARM | 2484 | 2.5 | 8.25 | 4 | 0.0 |
10 players |
Andranik Margaryan Mem Yerevan ARM Tue 9th Jan 2018 - Wed 17th Jan 2018. Category: 11. Ave: (2503) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Maghsoodloo, Parham | GM | IRI | 2572 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2661 |
2 | Sychev, Klementy | IM | RUS | 2510 | = | # | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2668 |
3 | Hakobyan, Aram | IM | ARM | 2479 | = | = | # | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2630 |
4 | Jarmula, Lukasz | IM | POL | 2468 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 6 | 2632 |
5 | Moiseenko, Vadim | IM | RUS | 2554 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | = | 4.5 | 2497 |
6 | Vetoshko, Volodymyr | GM | UKR | 2534 | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | # | = | 0 | = | 1 | 3.5 | 2419 |
7 | Mikaelyan, Arman | GM | ARM | 2495 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 2424 |
8 | Hayrapetyan, Hovik | GM | ARM | 2483 | 1 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | = | 0 | 3 | 2380 |
9 | Morozov, Nichita | IM | MDA | 2449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | 1 | = | # | 0 | 3 | 2384 |
10 | Minasian, Artashes | GM | ARM | 2484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | # | 2.5 | 2339 |
The CCCSA Winter Invitational took place 11th to 15th January 2018. John Bartholomew won with 6/9.
CCCSA Winter GMA 2018 Charlotte USA Thu 11th Jan 2018 - Mon 15th Jan 2018. Category: 8. Ave: (2444) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Bartholomew, John | IM | USA | 2459 | # | = | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 6 | 2568 |
2 | Wang, Kevin | FM | USA | 2380 | = | # | = | = | 1 | = | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2531 |
3 | Shmeliov, Denis | IM | UKR | 2420 | = | = | # | 1 | 0 | = | = | 1 | = | = | 5 | 2490 |
4 | Escobar Forero, Alder | GM | COL | 2482 | = | = | 0 | # | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2483 |
5 | Praggnanandhaa, R | IM | IND | 2515 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | # | 1 | = | = | 1 | = | 5 | 2479 |
6 | Panchanathan, Magesh Chandran | GM | IND | 2486 | = | = | = | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 2440 |
7 | Kaliksteyn, Alexander | IM | USA | 2425 | 0 | 1 | = | = | = | = | # | = | 0 | = | 4 | 2403 |
8 | Arribas Lopez, Angel | GM | ESP | 2483 | = | = | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | # | = | = | 3.5 | 2360 |
9 | Korley, Kassa | IM | DEN | 2387 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | # | = | 3.5 | 2371 |
10 | Brodsky, David | IM | USA | 2405 | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | = | # | 3 | 2324 |
CCCSA Winter GMB 2018 Charlotte USA Thu 11th Jan 2018 - Mon 15th Jan 2018. Category: 8. Ave: (2444) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Kadric, Denis | GM | BIH | 2502 | # | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 6.5 | 2604 |
2 | Burke, John M | IM | USA | 2514 | = | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 6.5 | 2603 |
3 | Khamrakulov, Djurabek | IM | UZB | 2498 | = | 1 | # | = | = | = | 1 | = | = | 0 | 5 | 2481 |
4 | Gorovets, Andrey | GM | BLR | 2517 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | = | 5 | 2479 |
5 | Tiglon, Bryce | IM | USA | 2385 | = | 0 | = | 0 | # | = | = | = | 1 | = | 4 | 2408 |
6 | Ostrovskiy, Aleksandr | IM | USA | 2391 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2407 |
7 | Gauri, Shankar | FM | IND | 2345 | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | # | = | = | 1 | 4 | 2412 |
8 | Zierk, Steven | IM | USA | 2494 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2396 |
9 | Zapata, Alonso | GM | COL | 2422 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | # | 1 | 3.5 | 2367 |
10 | Jacobson, Brandon | FM | USA | 2376 | 0 | = | 1 | = | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 2.5 | 2286 |
CCCSA Winter IM 2018 Charlotte USA Thu 11th Jan 2018 - Mon 15th Jan 2018. Category: 2. Ave: (2294) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Yu, Jennifer | FM | USA | 2355 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2454 |
2 | Stremavicius, Titas | IM | LTU | 2432 | = | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 6.5 | 2445 |
3 | Wang, Wesley | CM | USA | 2226 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2427 |
4 | Jacobson, Aaron | FM | USA | 2282 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2376 |
5 | Wang, Tianqi | USA | 2276 | 1 | 0 | = | 0 | # | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2339 | |
6 | Hong, Andrew | FM | USA | 2327 | = | = | = | 0 | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2291 |
7 | Moon, Benjamin | USA | 2317 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2292 | |
8 | Young, Angelo | IM | PHI | 2273 | = | 0 | = | = | = | = | 0 | # | = | = | 3.5 | 2217 |
9 | Ng, Gary | FM | CAN | 2272 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | # | = | 2 | 2077 |
10 | Montalvo Rosario, Alejandro | IM | PUR | 2183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | 1956 |
The Lozovatsky Memorial took place 9th to 17th January 2018. Mikhail Simantsev won the A-Group with 6/10.
Lozovatsky Memorial 2018 Chelyabinsk RUS Tue 9th Jan 2018 - Wed 17th Jan 2018
Leading Final Round 10 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 5 | Simantsev Mikhail | UKR | 2495 | 6.0 | 28.75 | 4 | 0.0 |
2 | 3 | Sitnikov Anton | UKR | 2451 | 5.5 | 27.50 | 4 | 0.0 |
3 | 1 | Fakhrutdinov Timur | RUS | 2417 | 5.5 | 25.25 | 4 | 0.0 |
4 | 2 | Gutenev Alexander | RUS | 2485 | 4.5 | 22.50 | 1 | 0.0 |
5 | 6 | Bezgodov Alexei | RUS | 2482 | 4.5 | 22.25 | 2 | 0.0 |
6 | 4 | Tosic Miroslav | SRB | 2416 | 4.0 | 20.75 | 1 | 0.0 |
6 players |
Lozovatsky Mem B 2018 Chelyabinsk RUS Tue 9th Jan 2018 - Wed 17th Jan 2018
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Tologontegin Semetey | KGZ | 2409 | 7.5 | 30.00 | 7 | 0.0 |
2 | 5 | Matsenko Andrei | CZE | 2285 | 6.5 | 25.00 | 5 | 0.0 |
3 | 4 | Mischuk Dmitry | UKR | 2382 | 6.0 | 21.75 | 5 | 0.0 |
4 | 9 | Remizov Yaroslav | RUS | 2322 | 5.5 | 21.75 | 5 | 0.0 |
5 | 6 | Radzhabov Rodion | RUS | 2314 | 4.0 | 16.75 | 2 | 0.0 |
6 | 3 | Frolov Ivan | RUS | 2286 | 4.0 | 16.00 | 2 | 0.0 |
7 | 2 | Gnusarev Pavel | KAZ | 2294 | 4.0 | 15.25 | 2 | 0.0 |
8 | 10 | Kholopov Alexander A. | RUS | 2305 | 4.0 | 13.00 | 2 | 0.0 |
9 | 7 | Chos Alexey | UKR | 2317 | 2.5 | 7.25 | 2 | 0.0 |
10 | 8 | Kazantsev Nikita | RUS | 2141 | 1.0 | 4.25 | 0 | 0.0 |
10 players |
Lozovatsky Mem B 2018 Chelyabinsk RUS Tue 9th Jan 2018 - Wed 17th Jan 2018. Category: 3. Ave: (2306) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Tologontegin, Semetey | IM | KGZ | 2409 | # | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 2567 |
2 | Matsenko, Andrei | FM | CZE | 2285 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2474 |
3 | Mischuk, Dmitry | IM | UKR | 2382 | 0 | 0 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2422 |
4 | Remizov, Yaroslav | FM | RUS | 2322 | 1 | 0 | = | # | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2384 |
5 | Radzhabov, Rodion | FM | RUS | 2314 | 0 | = | = | 1 | # | 0 | = | = | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2262 |
6 | Frolov, Ivan | FM | RUS | 2286 | = | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 0 | = | 1 | = | 4 | 2265 |
7 | Gnusarev, Pavel | IM | KAZ | 2294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | # | = | = | = | 4 | 2264 |
8 | Kholopov, Alexander A. | FM | RUS | 2305 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | # | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2263 |
9 | Chos, Alexey | IM | UKR | 2317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 1 | 2.5 | 2138 |
10 | Kazantsev, Nikita | RUS | 2141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1973 |
The 78th ch-ARM Highest League took place 12th to 22nd January 2018. Haik M. Martirosyan won with 7.5/9.
78th ch-ARM HL 2018 Yerevan ARM Fri 12th Jan 2018 - Mon 22nd Jan 2018
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 7 | Martirosyan Haik M. | ARM | 2567 | 7.0 | 32.50 | 5 | 0.0 |
2 | 5 | Hovhannisyan Robert | ARM | 2591 | 6.5 | 29.50 | 5 | 0.0 |
3 | 3 | Pashikian Arman | ARM | 2578 | 6.0 | 29.25 | 5 | 0.0 |
4 | 4 | Sargsyan Shant | ARM | 2461 | 5.5 | 26.75 | 5 | 0.0 |
5 | 11 | Andriasian Zaven | ARM | 2585 | 5.5 | 24.50 | 5 | 0.0 |
6 | 6 | Petrosyan Manuel | ARM | 2570 | 5.0 | 25.50 | 5 | 0.0 |
7 | 1 | Harutyunian Tigran K. | ARM | 2487 | 4.0 | 20.25 | 5 | 0.0 |
8 | 9 | Petrosian Tigran L. | ARM | 2606 | 4.0 | 19.50 | 5 | 0.0 |
9 | 2 | Grigoryan Karen H. | ARM | 2581 | 4.0 | 18.50 | 5 | 1.0 |
10 | 8 | Ter-Sahakyan Samvel | ARM | 2563 | 4.0 | 18.50 | 5 | 0.0 |
11 | 10 | Gabuzyan Hovhannes | ARM | 2571 | 3.5 | 16.25 | 5 | 0.0 |
11 players |
78th ch-ARM HL 2018 Yerevan ARM Fri 12th Jan 2018 - Mon 22nd Jan 2018. Category: 13. Ave: (2560) | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Pts | TPR | |
1 | Martirosyan, Haik M. | GM | ARM | 2567 | # | = | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 7 | 2708 | |
2 | Hovhannisyan, Robert | GM | ARM | 2591 | = | # | = | = | = | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2667 | |
3 | Pashikian, Arman | GM | ARM | 2578 | = | = | # | = | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | = | = | 6 | 2630 | |
4 | Sargsyan, Shant | IM | ARM | 2461 | = | = | = | # | = | = | = | = | = | 1 | = | 5.5 | 2606 | |
5 | Andriasian, Zaven | GM | ARM | 2585 | 0 | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2594 | |
6 | Petrosyan, Manuel | GM | ARM | 2570 | = | 1 | = | = | 0 | # | = | = | = | = | = | 5 | 2559 | |
7 | Harutyunian, Tigran K. | IM | ARM | 2487 | 0 | = | = | = | = | = | # | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | 4 | 2495 | |
8 | Petrosian, Tigran L. | GM | ARM | 2606 | = | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | 1 | # | = | 0 | = | 4 | 2483 | |
9 | Grigoryan, Karen H. | GM | ARM | 2581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | = | 4 | 2486 | |
10 | Ter-Sahakyan, Samvel | GM | ARM | 2563 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | 1 | 0 | # | 1 | 4 | 2488 | |
11 | Gabuzyan, Hovhannes | GM | ARM | 2571 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | 1 | = | = | 0 | # | 3.5 | 2449 |
The 73rd Amenian Women's Championship took place 12th to 20th January 2018. Maria Kursova won with 7.5/9.
73rd ch-ARM w HL 2018 Yerevan ARM Fri 12th Jan 2018 - Sat 20th Jan 2018
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Kursova Maria | ARM | 2249 | 7.5 | 30.50 | 4 | 0.0 |
2 | 5 | Ghukasyan Siranush | ARM | 2166 | 6.0 | 23.75 | 4 | 0.0 |
3 | 8 | Galojan Lilit | ARM | 2300 | 5.0 | 21.50 | 5 | 0.0 |
4 | 7 | Sargsyan Anna M. | ARM | 2214 | 5.0 | 19.50 | 5 | 0.0 |
5 | 1 | Gevorgyan Maria | ARM | 2258 | 4.5 | 18.75 | 4 | 0.0 |
6 | 6 | Gaboyan Susanna | ARM | 2168 | 4.5 | 17.25 | 5 | 0.0 |
7 | 3 | Arakelyan Nare | ARM | 1747 | 4.5 | 15.50 | 4 | 0.0 |
8 | 9 | Asatryan Sona | ARM | 2111 | 3.0 | 13.25 | 5 | 0.0 |
9 | 4 | Mkrtchyan Mariam | ARM | 1834 | 3.0 | 12.25 | 4 | 0.0 |
10 | 10 | Khachatryan Anna | ARM | 2004 | 2.0 | 7.75 | 5 | 0.0 |
10 players |
73rd ch-ARM w HL 2018 Yerevan ARM Fri 12th Jan 2018 - Sat 20th Jan 2018. Category: None. Ave: (2105) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Kursova, Maria | WGM | ARM | 2249 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 7.5 | 2362 |
2 | Ghukasyan, Siranush | WIM | ARM | 2166 | = | # | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2223 |
3 | Galojan, Lilit | IM | ARM | 2300 | = | 1 | # | = | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | = | 5 | 2126 |
4 | Sargsyan, Anna M. | ARM | 2214 | 0 | 1 | = | # | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2136 | |
5 | Gevorgyan, Maria | WIM | ARM | 2258 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | # | = | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 2088 |
6 | Gaboyan, Susanna | ARM | 2168 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | # | 1 | = | 1 | = | 4.5 | 2098 | |
7 | Arakelyan, Nare | ARM | 1747 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2145 | |
8 | Asatryan, Sona | WIM | ARM | 2111 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 1 | = | 0 | # | 0 | = | 3 | 1979 |
9 | Mkrtchyan, Mariam | WCM | ARM | 1834 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | = | 3 | 2010 |
10 | Khachatryan, Anna | ARM | 2004 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | # | 2 | 1896 |
The Belarus Championship takes place 18th to 28th January 2018.
84th ch-BLR 2018 Minsk BLR Thu 18th Jan 2018 - Sun 28th Jan 2018
Leading Round 5 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 7 | Aleksandrov Aleksej | BLR | 2589 | 4.0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 3 |
2 | 1 | Zarubitski Viachaslau | BLR | 2353 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3 |
3 | 12 | Kovalev Vladislav | BLR | 2639 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2 |
4 | 11 | Zhigalko Sergei | BLR | 2620 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2 |
5 | 5 | Fedorov Alexei | BLR | 2572 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0 |
6 | 8 | Stupak Kirill | BLR | 2565 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 |
7 | 9 | Meribanov Vitaly | BLR | 2396 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
8 | 10 | Zhigalko Andrey | BLR | 2578 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 |
9 | 3 | Nikitenko Mihail | BLR | 2361 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
10 | 6 | Kazakovskiy Valeriy | BLR | 2422 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 |
11 | 4 | Harshkou Mikita | BLR | 2359 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 |
12 | 2 | Filipets Egor | BLR | 2366 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
12 players |
84th ch-BLR 2018 Minsk BLR Thu 18th Jan 2018 - Sun 28th Jan 2018. Category: 10. Ave: (2485) | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Aleksandrov, Aleksej | GM | BLR | 2589 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 4 | 2760 | ||||||
2 | Zarubitski, Viachaslau | FM | BLR | 2353 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2699 | ||||||
3 | Kovalev, Vladislav | GM | BLR | 2639 | = | = | # | = | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2596 | ||||||
4 | Zhigalko, Sergei | GM | BLR | 2620 | # | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2565 | ||||||
5 | Fedorov, Alexei | GM | BLR | 2572 | = | = | # | = | = | = | 2.5 | 2502 | ||||||
6 | Stupak, Kirill | GM | BLR | 2565 | 0 | = | = | # | = | 1 | 2.5 | 2524 | ||||||
7 | Meribanov, Vitaly | IM | BLR | 2396 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | = | 2.5 | 2501 | ||||||
8 | Zhigalko, Andrey | GM | BLR | 2578 | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | = | 2.5 | 2461 | ||||||
9 | Nikitenko, Mihail | IM | BLR | 2361 | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | 2 | 2439 | ||||||
10 | Kazakovskiy, Valeriy | IM | BLR | 2422 | = | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 2310 | ||||||
11 | Harshkou, Mikita | FM | BLR | 2359 | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | 0 | 1 | 2223 | ||||||
12 | Filipets, Egor | FM | BLR | 2366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 2226 |
62nd ch-BLR w 2018 Minsk BLR Thu 18th Jan 2018 - Sun 28th Jan 2018
Leading Round 5 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Ziaziulkina Nastassia | BLR | 2357 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5 |
2 | 6 | Badelka Olga | BLR | 2399 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 4 |
3 | 5 | Lagvilava Genrieta | BLR | 2165 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 3 |
4 | 10 | Kusenkova Natallia | BLR | 2112 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 |
5 | 7 | Revo Tatiana | BLR | 2090 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 3 |
6 | 8 | Ilyuchyk Yana | BLR | 2089 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 |
7 | 11 | Stashis Anna | BLR | 1946 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 |
8 | 1 | Kaliadzich Maryia | BLR | 2049 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 |
9 | 4 | Malatsilava Volha | BLR | 2043 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 |
10 | 3 | Beinenson Katsiaryna | BLR | 1933 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
11 | 12 | Stetsko Lanita | BLR | 2181 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 |
12 | 9 | Fiadosenka Rahneda | BLR | 2108 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 |
12 players |
62nd ch-BLR w 2018 Minsk BLR Thu 18th Jan 2018 - Sun 28th Jan 2018. Category: None. Ave: (2123) | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Ziaziulkina, Nastassia | IM | BLR | 2357 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2030 | ||||||
2 | Badelka, Olga | WIM | BLR | 2399 | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2309 | ||||||
3 | Lagvilava, Genrieta | WGM | BLR | 2165 | # | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 4 | 2301 | ||||||
4 | Kusenkova, Natallia | BLR | 2112 | 1 | = | # | = | 1 | = | 3.5 | 2275 | |||||||
5 | Revo, Tatiana | WFM | BLR | 2090 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2327 | ||||||
6 | Stashis, Anna | BLR | 1946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2107 | |||||||
7 | Kaliadzich, Maryia | BLR | 2049 | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2064 | |||||||
8 | Ilyuchyk, Yana | BLR | 2089 | 0 | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | 2 | 2117 | |||||||
9 | Beinenson, Katsiaryna | WFM | BLR | 1933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | = | 1.5 | 1980 | ||||||
10 | Malatsilava, Volha | BLR | 2043 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1.5 | 1965 | |||||||
11 | Stetsko, Lanita | FM | BLR | 2181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | 1864 | ||||||
12 | Fiadosenka, Rahneda | BLR | 2108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | 2157 |
The Azerbaijan Championship takes place 15th to 24th January 2018.
73rd ch-AZE 2018 Baku AZE Mon 15th Jan 2018 - Wed 24th Jan 2018
Leading Round 7 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 9 | Aliyev Ravan | AZE | 2283 | 5.5 | 2282 | 0.0 | 4 |
2 | 2 | Gadimbayli Abdulla | AZE | 2415 | 5.0 | 2311 | 0.0 | 4 |
3 | 4 | Bashirli Nail | AZE | 2391 | 5.0 | 2291 | 0.0 | 3 |
4 | 5 | Muradli Mahammad | AZE | 2376 | 4.5 | 2306 | 0.0 | 3 |
5 | 13 | Bayramov Elvin | AZE | 2180 | 4.5 | 2269 | 0.0 | 4 |
6 | 10 | Garayev Kanan | AZE | 2260 | 4.0 | 2276 | 0.0 | 3 |
7 | 3 | Shahaliyev Ismayil | AZE | 2404 | 4.0 | 2195 | 0.0 | 2 |
8 | 14 | Babazada Khazar | AZE | 2166 | 3.5 | 2330 | 0.0 | 3 |
9 | 17 | Eynullayev Altay | AZE | 2121 | 3.5 | 2312 | 0.0 | 1 |
10 | 12 | Beydullayeva Govhar | AZE | 2230 | 3.5 | 2305 | 0.0 | 2 |
11 | 6 | Mammadov Sadig | AZE | 2314 | 3.5 | 2198 | 0.0 | 2 |
12 | 8 | Ahmadzada Ahmad | AZE | 2297 | 3.0 | 2219 | 0.0 | 2 |
13 | 7 | Ibrahimli Murad | AZE | 2302 | 3.0 | 2214 | 0.0 | 2 |
11 | Suleymanli Aydin | AZE | 2259 | 3.0 | 2214 | 0.0 | 2 | |
15 | 1 | Asadli Vugar | AZE | 2470 | 2.5 | 2324 | 0.0 | 1 |
16 | 18 | Samadov Read | AZE | 2007 | 2.0 | 2227 | 1.0 | 2 |
17 | 16 | Isgandarov Shahriyar | AZE | 2122 | 2.0 | 2227 | 0.0 | 2 |
18 | 15 | Eynullayev Atilla | AZE | 2149 | 1.0 | 2247 | 0.0 | 1 |
18 players |
The 11th Gora Sw. Anny Open takes place 15th to 24th January 2018.
11th Gora Sw. Anny Open Gora Swietej Anny POL Mon 15th Jan 2018 - Wed 24th Jan 2018
Leading Round 7 (of 10) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | + | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | KRZYZANOWSKI, Marcin | IM | 2457 | 5 | 5.5 | 21.00 | 30.00 |
2 | SIECIECHOWICZ, Marcin | IM | 2401 | 4 | 5.5 | 19.50 | 27.50 |
3 | NOWAK, Kamil | m | 2301 | 3 | 5.0 | 19.50 | 26.50 |
4 | CHYLEWSKI, Patryk | k++ | 2213 | 3 | 4.5 | 20.50 | 28.50 |
5 | GOLUCH, Piotr | FM | 2318 | 3 | 4.0 | 21.00 | 29.50 |
6 | KOWALSKI, Igor | k+ | 2328 | 3 | 4.0 | 17.50 | 25.00 |
7 | KOSAKOWSKI, Jakub | FM | 2315 | 2 | 4.0 | 16.00 | 23.00 |
8 | KOKOSZCZYNSKI, Jan | k | 2115 | 3 | 4.0 | 15.00 | 23.00 |
9 | PRACZUKOWSKI, Stanislaw | k | 2129 | 3 | 3.5 | 19.50 | 27.50 |
10 | SZUSTAKOWSKI, Antoni | FM | 2376 | 1 | 3.5 | 18.50 | 25.00 |
11 | WALENTUKIEWICZ, Michal | CM | 2019 | 1 | 3.5 | 17.50 | 25.50 |
12 | CZEMPIEL, Henryk | I | 1883 | 3 | 3.5 | 17.50 | 24.50 |
13 | FISZER, Bartosz | CM | 1999 | 2 | 3.0 | 15.50 | 22.00 |
14 | KACZMARSKA, Joanna | k | 2037 | 1 | 2.5 | 17.00 | 23.50 |
15 | FIEDOREK, Michal | I | 1905 | 2 | 2.5 | 16.00 | 23.00 |
16 | KARYKOWSKA, Anna | k | 1933 | 0 | 2.5 | 16.00 | 21.50 |
17 | DWILEWICZ, Katarzyna | WFM | 2081 | 2 | 2.5 | 15.50 | 22.50 |
18 | SIEMBAB, Bartosz | k++ | 2234 | 1 | 2.5 | 15.00 | 21.50 |
19 | DRYJA, Szymon | I++ | 1861 | 1 | 2.5 | 14.00 | 19.50 |
20 | MAJOCHA, Piotr | I | 1930 | 0 | 1.5 | 13.50 | 21.00 |
20 players |
The 4th Floripa Open takes place 19th to 25th January 2018.
4th Floripa Open 2018 Florianopolis BRA Fri 19th Jan 2018 - Thu 25th Jan 2018
Leading Round 4 (of 10) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 4 | Fier Alexandr | GM | BRA | 2557 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 10.0 |
2 | 6 | Barbosa Evandro Amorim | GM | BRA | 2518 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 11.5 |
3 | 2 | Bachmann Axel | GM | PAR | 2624 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 11.0 |
4 | 7 | Di Berardino Diego Rafael | IM | BRA | 2516 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 10.0 |
21 | Almiron Antonio | FM | PAR | 2329 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 10.0 | |
6 | 5 | Mekhitarian Krikor Sevag | GM | BRA | 2529 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 10.5 |
12 | Perdomo Leandro | IM | ARG | 2449 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 10.5 | |
8 | 13 | Molina Roberto Junio Brito | IM | BRA | 2448 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 10.0 |
9 | 11 | Rodriguez Vila Andres | GM | URU | 2459 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 |
10 | 28 | Rangel Daniel | FM | BRA | 2278 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 9.5 |
11 | 1 | Granda Zuniga Julio E | GM | PER | 2657 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 9.5 |
12 | 14 | Kjartansson Gudmundur | IM | ISL | 2438 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 8.5 |
13 | 10 | Cubas Jose Fernando | GM | PAR | 2472 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 8.5 |
14 | 166 | Moraes Silva Carlos Alessandro | BRA | 1896 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 8.0 | |
15 | 368 | Costa Pedro Henrique | BRA | 0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 8.0 | |
16 | 365 | Cabral Carlos Mauricio | BRA | 0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | |
17 | 15 | Carneiro Vitor Roberto Castro | CM | BRA | 2432 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 13.0 |
18 | 43 | Zacarias M Ruben D | FM | PAR | 2199 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 10.5 |
19 | 55 | Madeira Wagner Martins | FM | BRA | 2163 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 10.5 |
20 | 16 | Bittencourt Jorge | IM | BRA | 2431 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 10.5 |
21 | 58 | Mazetto Sergio Luiz | BRA | 2154 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 10.0 | |
22 | 33 | Gauche Charles | FM | BRA | 2251 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 10.0 |
23 | 56 | Dos Santos Junior Haroldo Cunha | FM | BRA | 2155 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 9.0 |
24 | 44 | Borges Guilherme Deola | NM | BRA | 2198 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 8.5 |
25 | 85 | Awoki Daniel Teidi | NM | BRA | 2057 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 10.0 |
26 | 3 | Delgado Ramirez Neuris | GM | PAR | 2602 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 10.0 |
27 | 63 | Calcado Acyr Rogerio | NM | BRA | 2142 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 9.5 |
28 | 25 | Menna Barreto Felipe Kubiaki | FM | BRA | 2293 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 9.5 |
74 | Menegotto Giovanni Arnaldo Gazz | CM | BRA | 2109 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 9.5 | |
30 | 19 | Terao Rodrigo Akira | FM | BRA | 2384 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 9.0 |
31 | 35 | Cruz William Ferreira Da | BRA | 2248 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 9.0 | |
32 | 50 | Kropff Ricardo | IM | PAR | 2177 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 9.5 |
33 | 51 | Goncalves Davi Sulzbacher | FM | BRA | 2174 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 |
156 | Batezelli Alessandro | BRA | 1911 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 | ||
35 | 154 | Hille Waltercler | BRA | 1914 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 | |
36 | 41 | Campelo Leandro Fabricio | NM | BRA | 2208 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 |
37 | 278 | Peroza Eduardo Antunes | BRA | 1613 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 8.5 | |
38 | 402 | De Almeida Felipe Magno | BRA | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 | |
39 | 325 | Favero Bruna Francescato | BRA | 1392 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | |
40 | 155 | Caetano Ryan Wesley Da Costa | BRA | 1913 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 8.5 | |
41 | 37 | Pacheco Daniel | FM | ARG | 2241 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 8.5 |
42 | 201 | Aoyama Edmundo | BRA | 1836 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 8.0 | |
314 | Barrios Chamorro Jesus Adrian | PAR | 1468 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 8.0 | ||
44 | 144 | Polonio Rodolfo | NM | BRA | 1944 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 8.0 |
45 | 147 | Navarro Luis Flavio Cunha | BRA | 1936 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 7.5 | |
181 | Hille Junior Waltercler | BRA | 1864 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 7.5 | ||
47 | 8 | Santiago Yago De Moura | GM | BRA | 2496 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 7.5 |
48 | 265 | Coro Richard | ARG | 1662 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 7.5 | |
49 | 139 | Cohen Jaime | BRA | 1951 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 | |
50 | 242 | Santos Jr. Alexandre Reis Dos | BRA | 1719 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 7.5 | |
416 players |
The 17th 4NCL Congress took place 19th to 21st January 2018. Mark Hebden won with 4.5/5.
17th 4NCL Congress 2018 Harrogate ENG Fri 19th Jan 2018 - Sun 21st Jan 2018
Leading Final Round 5 Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | Rtg | Pts |
1 | 4 | HEBDEN Mark L | GM | 2429 | 4.5 |
2 | 1 | VAKHIDOV Jahongir | GM | 2516 | 4.0 |
5 | MERRY Alan B | IM | 2418 | 4.0 | |
4 | 2 | ADAIR James R | IM | 2480 | 3.5 |
3 | WELLS Peter K | GM | 2443 | 3.5 | |
6 | MACKLIN Paul | 2329 | 3.5 | ||
10 | SHAW Peter | 2122 | 3.5 | ||
20 | MUNSHI Aditya | 1968 | 3.5 | ||
9 | 7 | WALL Tim P | FM | 2236 | 3.0 |
9 | WILLOW Jonah B | 2152 | 3.0 | ||
13 | STARLEY Robert | 2079 | 3.0 | ||
22 | VICKERY Jim E | 1942 | 3.0 | ||
24 | HAN Yichen | 1913 | 3.0 | ||
26 | HYMER Barry J | 1839 | 3.0 | ||
15 | 8 | MUNSON Shaun D | 2165 | 2.5 | |
14 | OKHAI Shabir | 2078 | 2.5 | ||
17 | GRATTAGE Matthew | 2017 | 2.5 | ||
18 | NICHOLSON Jim Wr | 1999 | 2.5 | ||
19 | DORAN Chris | 1979 | 2.5 | ||
21 | WELLS Jonathan C | 1965 | 2.5 | ||
25 | NIEDBAL Piotr | 1877 | 2.5 | ||
33 | BOWMAN Richard L | 1765 | 2.5 | ||
34 | AKEYA-PRICE Robert A | 1756 | 2.5 | ||
24 | 11 | JARMANY John | 2110 | 2.0 | |
15 | YOON Jacob D | 2067 | 2.0 | ||
16 | ACKLEY Peter Je | 2032 | 2.0 | ||
30 | SOMTON Anita | 1790 | 2.0 | ||
31 | TOWERS Brian | 1787 | 2.0 | ||
29 | 12 | BURNETT Jim | 2103 | 1.5 | |
23 | GARNETT John S | 1933 | 1.5 | ||
27 | RUSHBROOKE Remy | 1834 | 1.5 | ||
35 | SIMPSON Derek | 1659 | 1.5 | ||
33 | 32 | WINTER Kevin | 1786 | 1.0 | |
36 | THER Mate | 1576 | 1.0 | ||
37 | TATTERSALL Brian | 0 | 1.0 | ||
36 | 28 | ALTHAM John T | 1810 | 0.5 | |
29 | SHEPPARD Derek A | 1807 | 0.5 | ||
38 | 38 | TEAGUE David | 141 | 0.0 | |
38 players |
The 17th Marienbad Chess Festival takes place 20th to 27th January 2018. 2 GM groups, 3 IM Groups and an Open are amongst the events taking place.
17th Marienbad GMA1 2018 Marianske Lazne CZE Sat 20th Jan 2018 - Sat 27th Jan 2018
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 1 | Chekletsov Ilya | FM | RUS | 2373 | 1.5 | 1.25 | 0.0 |
4 | Liu Yi | FM | AUS | 2337 | 1.5 | 1.25 | 0.0 | |
3 | 2 | Yurtseven Melih | FM | TUR | 2404 | 1.5 | 0.75 | 0.0 |
4 | 6 | Lizak Peter | IM | HUN | 2458 | 1.0 | 0.50 | 0.0 |
7 | Miesbauer Jan | CZE | 2276 | 1.0 | 0.50 | 0.0 | ||
6 | 8 | Chernyshov Konstantin | GM | RUS | 2480 | 0.5 | 0.75 | 0.0 |
7 | 5 | Popov Mikhail | FM | RUS | 2416 | 0.5 | 0.50 | 0.0 |
10 | Kulkarni Bhakti | WGM | IND | 2306 | 0.5 | 0.50 | 0.0 | |
9 | 3 | Plat Vojtech | GM | CZE | 2569 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
9 | Pacher Milan | GM | SVK | 2444 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
10 players |
17th Marienbad GMA2 2018 Marianske Lazne CZE Sat 20th Jan 2018 - Sat 27th Jan 2018
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 4 | Stefansson Hannes | GM | ISL | 2523 | 2.0 | 1.00 | 0.0 |
2 | 3 | Stocek Jiri | GM | CZE | 2566 | 1.5 | 0.50 | 0.0 |
3 | 9 | Yeritsyan Aram | FM | RUS | 2309 | 1.0 | 1.25 | 0.0 |
4 | 7 | Nguyen Thai Dai Van | IM | CZE | 2510 | 1.0 | 1.00 | 0.0 |
5 | 2 | Neuman Petr | GM | CZE | 2452 | 1.0 | 0.75 | 0.0 |
6 | 5 | Low Zhen Yu Cyrus | IM | SGP | 2437 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
10 | Obolentseva Alexandra | WIM | RUS | 2315 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
8 | 1 | Srinath Rao S V | FM | IND | 2270 | 0.5 | 0.50 | 0.0 |
9 | 6 | Sari Yasin | FM | TUR | 2309 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
8 | Janik Igor | FM | POL | 2411 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
10 players |
17th Marienbad IMB3 2018 Marianske Lazne CZE Sat 20th Jan 2018 - Sat 27th Jan 2018
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 6 | Lukasiewicz Krzysztof | POL | 2218 | 2.0 | 0.50 | 0.0 | |
2 | 4 | Voinikonis Nikita | RUS | 2218 | 1.5 | 1.00 | 0.0 | |
9 | Chkhaidze Nikoloz | FM | GEO | 2306 | 1.5 | 1.00 | 0.0 | |
4 | 1 | Frolov Artur | IM | UKR | 2407 | 1.5 | 0.50 | 0.0 |
5 | 2 | Pisk Petr | IM | CZE | 2333 | 1.0 | 1.50 | 0.0 |
6 | 7 | Heimrath Reiner | FM | GER | 2260 | 1.0 | 1.00 | 0.0 |
7 | 5 | Makarian Rudik | RUS | 2138 | 0.5 | 0.50 | 0.0 | |
8 | 3 | Vulfson Vladimir | IM | RUS | 2401 | 0.5 | 0.25 | 0.5 |
8 | Narendran Gouthaman | IND | 2106 | 0.5 | 0.25 | 0.5 | ||
10 | 10 | Sivakumar Ashvin | FM | SGP | 2208 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
10 players |
17th Marienbad IMB2 2018 Marianske Lazne CZE Sat 20th Jan 2018 - Sat 27th Jan 2018
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 4 | Lee Qing Aun | FM | SGP | 2277 | 1.5 | 1.25 | 0.0 |
2 | 1 | Csiki Endre | HUN | 2093 | 1.5 | 1.00 | 0.0 | |
3 | 6 | Hoefelsauer Thomas | FM | GER | 2356 | 1.5 | 0.25 | 0.0 |
4 | 2 | Turner Jan | CZE | 2368 | 1.0 | 1.00 | 0.0 | |
5 | 3 | Jurek Josef | IM | CZE | 2260 | 1.0 | 0.50 | 0.0 |
6 | 7 | Steiner Bruno | AUT | 2135 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
7 | 8 | Nitish Belurkar | FM | IND | 2270 | 0.5 | 0.75 | 0.0 |
10 | Solozhenkin Evgeniy | GM | RUS | 2451 | 0.5 | 0.75 | 0.0 | |
9 | 9 | Chudinovskikh Alexander M | IM | RUS | 2225 | 0.5 | 0.50 | 0.0 |
10 | 5 | Solozhenkina Elizaveta | WIM | RUS | 2190 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
10 players |
17th Marienbad IMB1 2018 Marianske Lazne CZE Sat 20th Jan 2018 - Sat 27th Jan 2018
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 1 | Navrodskiy Boris | RUS | 2101 | 2.0 | 1.50 | 0.0 | |
2 | 5 | Raahul V S | IND | 2205 | 1.5 | 1.50 | 0.0 | |
3 | 6 | Siekanski Janusz | POL | 2272 | 1.0 | 1.00 | 0.0 | |
7 | Rosko Lubos | FM | CZE | 2301 | 1.0 | 1.00 | 0.0 | |
5 | 2 | German Nikita | RUS | 2229 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
3 | Plischki Sebastian | IM | GER | 2395 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
4 | Kochukova Anna | WFM | RUS | 2110 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
8 | 10 | Pena Gomez Manuel | IM | ESP | 2491 | 0.5 | 0.50 | 0.0 |
9 | 8 | Kubicka Anna | WFM | POL | 2256 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
9 | Varitski Igor | IM | UKR | 2246 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
10 players |
17th Marienbad Open 2018 Marianske Lazne CZE Sat 20th Jan 2018 - Sat 27th Jan 2018
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 2 | Dambrauskas Virginijus | IM | LTU | 2315 | 2.0 | 2.00 | 0.0 |
3 | Grela Kacper | FM | POL | 2294 | 2.0 | 2.00 | 0.0 | |
5 | Certek Pavel | FM | SVK | 2286 | 2.0 | 2.00 | 0.0 | |
6 | Molnar Bela | IM | HUN | 2278 | 2.0 | 2.00 | 0.0 | |
7 | Volodin Viktor | IM | RUS | 2207 | 2.0 | 2.00 | 0.0 | |
13 | Laszczak Przemyslaw | POL | 2100 | 2.0 | 2.00 | 0.0 | ||
16 | Choroszej Aleksander | POL | 2073 | 2.0 | 2.00 | 0.0 | ||
17 | Tchernyi Viktor | FM | RUS | 2071 | 2.0 | 2.00 | 0.0 | |
20 | Baum Jonasz | POL | 2064 | 2.0 | 2.00 | 0.0 | ||
24 | Vacha Jaroslav | CZE | 2028 | 2.0 | 2.00 | 0.0 | ||
25 | Strukova Ksenia | WCM | RUS | 2024 | 2.0 | 2.00 | 0.0 | |
40 | Stojkovic Andreja | CRO | 1921 | 2.0 | 2.00 | 0.0 | ||
43 | Giemsa Alexander | GER | 1894 | 2.0 | 2.00 | 0.0 | ||
47 | Smelykh Edvin | RUS | 1820 | 2.0 | 2.00 | 0.0 | ||
68 | Tanishka Kotia | WFM | IND | 1617 | 2.0 | 2.00 | 0.0 | |
88 | Bednarczyk Mateusz | POL | 1264 | 2.0 | 2.00 | 0.0 | ||
17 | 1 | Kolbus Dietmar | IM | GER | 2322 | 2.0 | 1.50 | 0.0 |
21 | Kolasinski Krzysztof | POL | 2053 | 2.0 | 1.50 | 0.0 | ||
19 | 29 | Strzelecki Jerzy | POL | 2009 | 2.0 | 1.00 | 0.0 | |
20 | 4 | Neckar Lubomir | IM | CZE | 2293 | 1.5 | 1.75 | 0.0 |
8 | Werndl Erich | AUT | 2200 | 1.5 | 1.75 | 0.0 | ||
12 | Chojnowski Marcin | POL | 2115 | 1.5 | 1.75 | 0.0 | ||
18 | Luczak Filip | CM | POL | 2069 | 1.5 | 1.75 | 0.0 | |
19 | Lee Jun Wei | CM | SGP | 2064 | 1.5 | 1.75 | 0.0 | |
22 | Patil Mitali Madhukar | WFM | IND | 2048 | 1.5 | 1.75 | 0.0 | |
26 | 23 | Chekletsov Egor | RUS | 2039 | 1.5 | 1.25 | 0.5 | |
53 | Pawicka Magdalena | POL | 1794 | 1.5 | 1.25 | 0.5 | ||
28 | 37 | Duzy Stefan | GER | 1942 | 1.5 | 0.75 | 0.0 | |
41 | Brunova Blanka | CZE | 1918 | 1.5 | 0.75 | 0.0 | ||
42 | Mullick Raahil | CM | IND | 1911 | 1.5 | 0.75 | 0.0 | |
46 | Dhruv Easwar | ENG | 1850 | 1.5 | 0.75 | 0.0 | ||
49 | Tatarintsev Mikhail | RUS | 1812 | 1.5 | 0.75 | 0.0 | ||
52 | Ochedzan Tymon | CM | POL | 1796 | 1.5 | 0.75 | 0.0 | |
34 | 81 | Siekanska Maria | POL | 1385 | 1.0 | 1.00 | 0.0 | |
35 | 9 | Simet Martin | FM | CZE | 2170 | 1.0 | 0.50 | 0.0 |
14 | Tatarintsev Egor | RUS | 2100 | 1.0 | 0.50 | 0.0 | ||
31 | Hoke Petr | CZE | 1984 | 1.0 | 0.50 | 0.0 | ||
51 | Grzesik Gracjan | POL | 1797 | 1.0 | 0.50 | 0.0 | ||
54 | Bartsch Winfried | GER | 1792 | 1.0 | 0.50 | 0.0 | ||
76 | Voith Walter | GER | 1501 | 1.0 | 0.50 | 0.0 | ||
109 players |
The Reykjavik Chess Congress takes place 10th January to 7th February 2018.
Reykjavik Congress 2018 Reykjavik ISL Wed 10th Jan 2018 - Wed 7th Feb 2018
Leading Round 4 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 14 | Bergsson Stefan | ISL | 2093 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 7.5 | 4.5 |
2 | 15 | Birkisson Bjorn Holm | ISL | 2084 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 4.5 |
3 | 9 | Loftsson Hrafn | ISL | 2163 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 4.5 |
4 | 17 | Mai Aron Thor | ISL | 2066 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 8.5 | 5.5 |
5 | 7 | Olafsson Thorvardur | ISL | 2178 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 8.5 | 4.5 |
6 | 16 | Halldorsson Bragi | ISL | 2082 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 5.0 |
7 | 2 | Jensson Einar Hjalti | ISL | 2336 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 5.0 |
8 | 13 | Heimisson Hilmir Freyr | ISL | 2136 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 4.0 |
9 | 4 | Stefansson Vignir Vatnar | ISL | 2304 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 3.5 |
10 | 11 | Jonsson Gauti Pall | ISL | 2161 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 |
11 | 3 | Ragnarsson Dagur | ISL | 2332 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 |
12 | 12 | Fridjonsson Julius | ISL | 2137 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 9.0 | 5.5 |
13 | 23 | Bjornsson Eirikur K. | ISL | 1934 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 9.0 | 5.5 |
14 | 8 | Viglundsson Bjorgvin | ISL | 2167 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 8.5 | 4.5 |
15 | 18 | Valdimarsson Einar | ISL | 2023 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 5.0 |
16 | 27 | Eliasson Kristjan Orn | ISL | 1846 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 7.5 | 3.5 |
17 | 28 | Bjarnason Olafur | ISL | 1818 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 4.5 |
18 | 21 | Mai Alexander Oliver | ISL | 1970 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 4.0 |
19 | 20 | Ragnarsson Johann | ISL | 1991 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 4.0 |
20 | 5 | Bjornsson Sigurbjorn | ISL | 2288 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 4.0 |
21 | 1 | Thorfinnsson Bragi | ISL | 2426 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 3.5 |
22 | 45 | Davidsson Stefan Orri | ISL | 1280 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 3.0 |
23 | 24 | Sigurdsson Birkir Karl | ISL | 1934 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 5.0 |
24 | 26 | Davidsson Oskar Vikingur | ISL | 1854 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 4.5 |
25 | 42 | Magnusson Thorsteinn | ISL | 1425 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 4.0 |
26 | 32 | Ulfljotsson Jon | ISL | 1687 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 7.5 | 4.5 |
27 | 25 | Briem Stephan | ISL | 1890 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 7.5 | 4.5 |
28 | 6 | Ptacnikova Lenka | ISL | 2218 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 7.5 | 3.5 |
29 | 38 | Bjarnason Larus H | ISL | 1539 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 4.5 |
30 | 22 | Baldursson Haraldur | ISL | 1942 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 4.0 |
40 | Sigurvaldason Hjalmar | ISL | 1491 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 4.0 | |
32 | 34 | Briem Hedinn | ISL | 1613 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 4.0 |
33 | 35 | Heidarsson Arnar | ISL | 1592 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 4.0 |
34 | 33 | Jonsson Sveinbjorn | ISL | 1667 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 3.5 |
35 | 36 | Gudmundsson Thordur | ISL | 1565 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 3.0 |
36 | 52 | Hauksson Bjorgvin Jonas | ISL | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 3.5 |
37 | 10 | Ingvason Johann | ISL | 2161 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 |
38 | 41 | Briem Benedikt | ISL | 1464 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 4.0 |
39 | 19 | Kristinsson Ogmundur | ISL | 2005 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 7.5 | 4.5 |
40 | 31 | Haraldsson Oskar | ISL | 1733 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 7.5 | 4.5 |
41 | 29 | Einarsson Oskar Long | ISL | 1785 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 4.0 |
42 | 57 | Thoroddsen Tristan Theodor | ISL | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 4.0 |
43 | 43 | Alexandersson Orn | ISL | 1366 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 3.5 |
44 | 39 | Davidsson Joshua | ISL | 1496 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 3.5 |
45 | 48 | Thorisson Benedikt | ISL | 1143 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 3.5 |
46 | 55 | Thorisson Bjartur | ISL | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 8.5 | 4.5 |
47 | 30 | Fridthjofsdottir Sigurl. Regina | ISL | 1734 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 7.5 | 4.5 |
48 | 37 | Jonasson Hordur | ISL | 1547 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 4.0 |
49 | 44 | Oskarsson Anton Breki | ISL | 1289 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 3.5 |
50 | 47 | Gunnarsson Kjartan Karl | ISL | 1145 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 3.5 |
57 players |
The Vladimir Dvorkovich Cup takes place 15th to 23rd January 2018. There was a rapid 13th to 14th January won by Aleksey Pridorozhnyy with 9/11.
Vladimir Dvorkovich Cup Taganrog RUS Mon 15th Jan 2018 - Tue 23rd Jan 2018
Leading Round 8 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Bocharov Dmitriy | GM | RUS | 2583 | 6.5 | 42.5 | 39 | 5 |
2 | 9 | Sarana Aleksey | GM | RUS | 2562 | 6.5 | 42 | 38 | 6 |
3 | 12 | Ilyushenok Ilya | IM | RUS | 2512 | 6 | 43 | 39 | 5 |
4 | 1 | Volkov Sergey | GM | RUS | 2627 | 6 | 39.5 | 35.5 | 4 |
5 | 5 | Pridorozhnyy Aleksey | GM | RUS | 2571 | 6 | 38 | 34 | 5 |
6 | 2 | Kokarev Dmitriy | GM | RUS | 2616 | 5.5 | 43 | 38.5 | 4 |
7 | 7 | Timofeev Artem | GM | RUS | 2563 | 5.5 | 42 | 38 | 4 |
8 | 8 | Goganov Aleksey | GM | RUS | 2563 | 5.5 | 41.5 | 38 | 5 |
9 | 14 | Kabanov Nikolay | GM | RUS | 2478 | 5.5 | 39 | 35 | 5 |
10 | 4 | Kryakvin Dmitriy | GM | RUS | 2580 | 5.5 | 37 | 33 | 4 |
11 | 11 | Moskalenko Aleksandr | IM | RUS | 2522 | 5.5 | 36.5 | 33.5 | 4 |
12 | 10 | Tryapishko Aleksandr | IM | RUS | 2531 | 5.5 | 36.5 | 32.5 | 4 |
13 | 6 | Savchenko Boris | GM | RUS | 2566 | 5.5 | 35 | 31 | 5 |
14 | 17 | Balashov Yuriy | GM | RUS | 2434 | 5.5 | 34 | 31.5 | 4 |
15 | 13 | Golubov Saveliy | IM | RUS | 2484 | 5 | 40.5 | 36.5 | 5 |
16 | 15 | Khanin Semen | IM | RUS | 2458 | 5 | 39.5 | 36.5 | 4 |
17 | 21 | Tunik Gennadiy | GM | RUS | 2378 | 5 | 36 | 33 | 4 |
18 | 16 | Kovalchuk Aleksey | RUS | 2444 | 5 | 36 | 32.5 | 4 | |
19 | 31 | Murzin Volodar | FM | RUS | 2268 | 5 | 35 | 32.5 | 3 |
20 | 19 | Kotenko Pavel | IM | RUS | 2403 | 5 | 35 | 31 | 4 |
21 | 26 | Mikhaylov Sergey | FM | RUS | 2293 | 5 | 34.5 | 31.5 | 4 |
22 | 20 | Vastrukhin Oleg | RUS | 2398 | 4.5 | 41.5 | 38 | 3 | |
23 | 23 | Chernyavskiy Aleksandr | FM | RUS | 2326 | 4.5 | 38.5 | 36 | 3 |
24 | 22 | Tsoy Dmitriy | FM | RUS | 2371 | 4.5 | 38 | 34.5 | 4 |
25 | 25 | Naydin Danil | FM | RUS | 2302 | 4.5 | 36.5 | 33 | 4 |
26 | 27 | Nazaretyan Tigran | FM | RUS | 2285 | 4.5 | 35.5 | 34 | 4 |
27 | 38 | Lystsov Leonid | CM | RUS | 1875 | 4.5 | 34.5 | 32 | 4 |
28 | 34 | Fedotov Aleksey | RUS | 2139 | 4.5 | 33.5 | 32 | 3 | |
29 | 36 | Pshmakhov Osman | RUS | 2103 | 4.5 | 33 | 30 | 4 | |
30 | 43 | Kosyrev Nikita | RUS | 1837 | 4.5 | 30 | 28 | 4 | |
31 | 29 | Konaplev Anton | FM | RUS | 2276 | 4 | 36.5 | 34.5 | 3 |
32 | 18 | Anikonov Dmitriy | FM | RUS | 2407 | 4 | 36.5 | 33.5 | 3 |
33 | 28 | Zakharov Aleksandr | IM | RUS | 2281 | 4 | 35 | 33 | 4 |
34 | 32 | Sukhareva Evgeniya | RUS | 2238 | 4 | 35 | 32 | 3 | |
35 | 30 | Ryabtsev Konstantin | IM | RUS | 2274 | 4 | 34.5 | 32.5 | 3 |
36 | 39 | Bocharova Ulyana | RUS | 1874 | 4 | 33 | 30.5 | 3 | |
37 | 35 | Getman Tatyana | RUS | 2106 | 4 | 33 | 30 | 4 | |
38 | 48 | Getman Dmitriy | RUS | 1772 | 4 | 31.5 | 29.5 | 3 | |
39 | 40 | Chelyadinov Sergey | RUS | 1869 | 4 | 31 | 29 | 3 | |
40 | 50 | Koliev Irlan | RUS | 1755 | 4 | 31 | 28.5 | 4 | |
41 | 41 | Dida Igor | RUS | 1859 | 4 | 31 | 28 | 4 | |
42 | 47 | Tyurin Artyom | RUS | 1820 | 4 | 30 | 28 | 4 | |
43 | 33 | Vdovin Maksim | RUS | 2151 | 4 | 29.5 | 28.5 | 4 | |
44 | 44 | Danchenko Artemiy | RUS | 1836 | 4 | 28 | 26 | 4 | |
45 | 46 | Medvedev Matvey | CM | RUS | 1823 | 4 | 26.5 | 25 | 4 |
46 | 54 | Murzina Agata | RUS | 1685 | 4 | 25 | 23.5 | 4 | |
47 | 37 | Simonyan Grigoriy | RUS | 2075 | 3.5 | 33.5 | 30.5 | 3 | |
48 | 42 | Semenikhin Oleg | RUS | 1852 | 3.5 | 29 | 27 | 3 | |
49 | 62 | Arkhipenko Denis | RUS | 1621 | 3.5 | 29 | 27 | 3 | |
50 | 55 | Demkovich Dmitriy | G | 1663 | 3.5 | 28 | 26.5 | 3 | |
74 players |
Vladimir Dvorkovich Rapid Taganrog RUS Mon 15th Jan 2018 - Tue 23rd Jan 2018
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 5 | Pridorozhnyy Aleksey | GM | RUS | 2607 | 9 | 81 | 76.5 | 7 |
2 | 2 | Syugirov Sanan | GM | RUS | 2705 | 8.5 | 82.5 | 76.5 | 6 |
3 | 16 | Goganov Aleksey | GM | RUS | 2519 | 8.5 | 77.5 | 72.5 | 7 |
4 | 6 | Bocharov Dmitriy | GM | RUS | 2597 | 8.5 | 77.5 | 71.5 | 8 |
5 | 3 | Kokarev Dmitriy | GM | RUS | 2691 | 8 | 81 | 75 | 5 |
6 | 9 | Timofeev Artem | GM | RUS | 2586 | 8 | 80 | 74 | 6 |
7 | 10 | Ilyushenok Ilya | IM | RUS | 2564 | 8 | 74 | 70 | 7 |
8 | 42 | Chernyavskiy Aleksandr | FM | RUS | 2332 | 8 | 69.5 | 65 | 8 |
9 | 7 | Paravyan David | GM | RUS | 2595 | 7.5 | 79 | 73.5 | 7 |
10 | 24 | Vastrukhin Oleg | RUS | 2486 | 7.5 | 77 | 72 | 5 | |
11 | 11 | Esipenko Andrey | FM | RUS | 2563 | 7.5 | 76.5 | 71 | 6 |
12 | 23 | Lugovskoy Maksim | GM | RUS | 2488 | 7.5 | 75 | 70 | 6 |
13 | 12 | Potapov Pavel | GM | RUS | 2563 | 7.5 | 74.5 | 69 | 5 |
14 | 18 | Khanin Semen | IM | RUS | 2511 | 7.5 | 73.5 | 68 | 6 |
15 | 8 | Kryakvin Dmitriy | GM | RUS | 2593 | 7.5 | 71 | 65.5 | 6 |
16 | 19 | Evdokimov Aleksandr | GM | RUS | 2498 | 7.5 | 68.5 | 64 | 6 |
17 | 30 | Demkovich Anatoliy | IM | UKR | 2418 | 7.5 | 68 | 63.5 | 6 |
18 | 13 | Sarana Aleksey | GM | RUS | 2558 | 7 | 81 | 76.5 | 6 |
19 | 22 | Tryapishko Aleksandr | IM | RUS | 2490 | 7 | 75.5 | 70 | 7 |
20 | 1 | Savchenko Boris | GM | RUS | 2727 | 7 | 75.5 | 70 | 6 |
21 | 28 | Tunik Gennadiy | GM | RUS | 2451 | 7 | 74.5 | 70 | 6 |
22 | 15 | Golubov Saveliy | IM | RUS | 2529 | 7 | 73.5 | 68 | 6 |
23 | 14 | Kabanov Nikolay | GM | RUS | 2533 | 7 | 70.5 | 65.5 | 5 |
24 | 35 | Ivlev Aleksey | FM | RUS | 2370 | 7 | 69 | 65.5 | 7 |
25 | 36 | Anikonov Dmitriy | FM | RUS | 2368 | 7 | 67 | 62.5 | 6 |
26 | 32 | Kovalchuk Aleksey | RUS | 2407 | 7 | 64.5 | 62 | 6 | |
27 | 25 | Belyakov Bogdan | IM | RUS | 2478 | 6.5 | 78 | 73 | 5 |
28 | 17 | Khasangatin Ramil | GM | RUS | 2513 | 6.5 | 75 | 70.5 | 6 |
29 | 4 | Volkov Sergey | GM | RUS | 2617 | 6.5 | 73.5 | 68.5 | 6 |
30 | 43 | Zakaryan David | FM | RUS | 2321 | 6.5 | 72.5 | 67.5 | 5 |
31 | 37 | Bykov Egor | FM | RUS | 2364 | 6.5 | 71.5 | 67 | 6 |
32 | 26 | Balashov Yuriy | GM | RUS | 2454 | 6.5 | 70.5 | 65.5 | 4 |
33 | 44 | Nazaretyan Tigran | FM | RUS | 2315 | 6.5 | 69.5 | 65.5 | 6 |
34 | 20 | Kiselev Vitaliy | GM | RUS | 2498 | 6.5 | 69.5 | 64.5 | 5 |
35 | 29 | Matyushin Gennadiy | GM | RUS | 2437 | 6.5 | 69 | 64 | 6 |
36 | 21 | Kharchenko Boris | GM | UKR | 2498 | 6.5 | 68.5 | 63.5 | 4 |
37 | 40 | Tsoy Dmitriy | FM | RUS | 2351 | 6.5 | 67.5 | 63.5 | 5 |
38 | 45 | Oganyan Roman | RUS | 2281 | 6.5 | 67.5 | 63 | 6 | |
39 | 49 | Tomilova Elena | WIM | RUS | 2271 | 6.5 | 67 | 63 | 6 |
40 | 27 | Pogonina Natalya | WGM | RUS | 2451 | 6.5 | 67 | 63 | 4 |
134 players |
The 77th Georgian Championship takes place 15th to 27th January 2018. 16 player knockout.
The 17th Prague Open took place 12th to 18th January 2018. Milan Pacher edged out Ilya Chekletsov on tie-break after both scored 7.5/9.
17th Prague Open 2018 Prague CZE Fri 12th Jan 2018 - Thu 18th Jan 2018
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 8 | Pacher Milan | GM | SVK | 2444 | 7.5 | 40.0 | 51.0 | 6 |
2 | 18 | Chekletsov Ilya | FM | RUS | 2373 | 7.5 | 34.0 | 44.5 | 7 |
3 | 3 | Pena Gomez Manuel | IM | ESP | 2491 | 7.0 | 42.5 | 55.0 | 5 |
4 | 5 | Jurcik Marian | GM | SVK | 2460 | 7.0 | 40.0 | 50.5 | 5 |
5 | 61 | Raahul V S | IND | 2205 | 7.0 | 39.5 | 50.5 | 6 | |
6 | 16 | Akshat Khamparia | IM | IND | 2381 | 7.0 | 38.5 | 50.0 | 5 |
7 | 39 | Hainke Guntram | FM | GER | 2283 | 7.0 | 37.0 | 48.0 | 6 |
8 | 19 | Mihajlov Sebastian | IM | NOR | 2371 | 6.5 | 40.5 | 52.0 | 5 |
9 | 1 | Kiriakov Petr | GM | RUS | 2528 | 6.5 | 39.5 | 50.5 | 4 |
23 | Melamed Tatiana | WGM | GER | 2347 | 6.5 | 39.5 | 50.5 | 4 | |
11 | 6 | Neuman Petr | GM | CZE | 2452 | 6.5 | 39.0 | 48.5 | 5 |
12 | 64 | Makoveev Ilia | RUS | 2196 | 6.5 | 38.0 | 47.5 | 5 | |
13 | 43 | Nitish Belurkar | FM | IND | 2270 | 6.5 | 37.5 | 48.5 | 5 |
14 | 26 | Liu Yi | FM | AUS | 2337 | 6.5 | 37.5 | 48.0 | 4 |
15 | 20 | Szpar Milosz | FM | POL | 2367 | 6.5 | 36.5 | 46.5 | 4 |
16 | 24 | Kaasen Tor Fredrik | FM | NOR | 2340 | 6.5 | 36.5 | 45.5 | 5 |
17 | 14 | Popov Mikhail | FM | RUS | 2416 | 6.5 | 35.0 | 44.0 | 6 |
18 | 4 | Chernyshov Konstantin | GM | RUS | 2480 | 6.5 | 33.0 | 41.5 | 5 |
19 | 2 | Stefansson Hannes | GM | ISL | 2523 | 6.0 | 42.5 | 54.5 | 5 |
20 | 30 | Schippers Maurice | NED | 2309 | 6.0 | 40.0 | 51.5 | 5 | |
21 | 7 | Solozhenkin Evgeniy | GM | RUS | 2451 | 6.0 | 39.0 | 50.0 | 6 |
22 | 36 | Pushkov Nikolai | GM | RUS | 2298 | 6.0 | 38.5 | 49.5 | 4 |
23 | 13 | Kalegin Evgenij | IM | RUS | 2426 | 6.0 | 38.5 | 49.0 | 5 |
24 | 15 | Lalic Bogdan | GM | CRO | 2415 | 6.0 | 38.5 | 48.5 | 3 |
25 | 25 | Thakur Akash | FM | IND | 2338 | 6.0 | 38.0 | 47.5 | 5 |
26 | 35 | Mishuchkov Nikolai | IM | RUS | 2303 | 6.0 | 36.0 | 47.0 | 3 |
27 | 42 | Tuma Jiri | FM | CZE | 2272 | 6.0 | 36.0 | 45.5 | 4 |
28 | 41 | Lee Qing Aun | FM | SGP | 2277 | 6.0 | 35.0 | 45.0 | 5 |
29 | 159 | Vorisek Jakub | CZE | 1922 | 6.0 | 35.0 | 44.0 | 3 | |
30 | 57 | Ranaldi Lucas | FM | NOR | 2212 | 6.0 | 34.5 | 44.5 | 5 |
31 | 12 | Druska Juraj | IM | SVK | 2435 | 6.0 | 33.0 | 43.5 | 5 |
32 | 80 | Yakimenko Alexander A. | RUS | 2146 | 6.0 | 33.0 | 42.5 | 6 | |
33 | 10 | Smith Bryan | GM | USA | 2439 | 6.0 | 33.0 | 42.0 | 5 |
34 | 50 | Mis Mieszko | POL | 2240 | 6.0 | 31.0 | 39.5 | 5 | |
35 | 11 | Low Zhen Yu Cyrus | IM | SGP | 2437 | 5.5 | 42.0 | 53.0 | 5 |
36 | 58 | Michalczak Thomas | FM | GER | 2208 | 5.5 | 42.0 | 49.0 | 3 |
37 | 33 | Lee Jun Hyeok | FM | KOR | 2305 | 5.5 | 39.0 | 50.0 | 4 |
38 | 66 | Solozhenkina Elizaveta | WIM | RUS | 2190 | 5.5 | 38.5 | 48.5 | 4 |
79 | Lindbol Aleksander | NOR | 2146 | 5.5 | 38.5 | 48.5 | 4 | ||
40 | 40 | Prudnykova Olga | WIM | UKR | 2280 | 5.5 | 38.0 | 48.5 | 5 |
41 | 48 | Stoyanov Tsvetan | FM | FID | 2242 | 5.5 | 38.0 | 48.5 | 3 |
42 | 17 | Moehn Hans | FM | GER | 2378 | 5.5 | 37.5 | 47.5 | 4 |
72 | Utiatskaja Irina | WIM | RUS | 2164 | 5.5 | 37.5 | 47.5 | 4 | |
44 | 78 | Taranenko Evgueniy | UKR | 2154 | 5.5 | 37.0 | 47.0 | 5 | |
45 | 27 | Luukkonen Tommi | FM | FIN | 2331 | 5.5 | 36.5 | 47.5 | 5 |
46 | 44 | Zwahr Paul | FM | GER | 2269 | 5.5 | 36.5 | 47.5 | 4 |
47 | 82 | Kapusta Petr | CZE | 2140 | 5.5 | 36.0 | 46.0 | 5 | |
48 | 98 | Adamko Peter | SVK | 2098 | 5.5 | 36.0 | 45.0 | 4 | |
49 | 28 | Jablonicky Martin | FM | SVK | 2330 | 5.5 | 35.5 | 46.0 | 4 |
50 | 70 | Storme Isak | CM | SWE | 2171 | 5.5 | 35.5 | 45.0 | 4 |
226 players |
The 44th Eastern Open took place 27th to 30th December 2018. Alexander Shabalov won with a perfect 7/7. Some additional games.
44th Eastern Open 2017 Tysons USA Wed 27th Dec 2017 - Sat 30th Dec 2017
|
|||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | Pts |
1 | Shabalov, Alexander | GM | 2629 | W43 | W17 | W7 | W2 | W5 | W6 | W9 | 7 |
2 | Lenderman, Aleksander | GM | 2687 | W20 | W16 | W11 | L1 | W18 | W7 | D5 | 5.5 |
3 | Petesch, Gabriel N | FM | 2417 | W21 | D18 | D4 | L7 | W22 | W27 | W11 | 5 |
4 | Paul, Justin | 2276 | D30 | W36 | D3 | W10 | L6 | W15 | W13 | 5 | |
5 | Karamsetty, Jeevan | 2229 | W41 | D6 | W39 | W15 | L1 | W18 | D2 | 5 | |
6 | Sinha, Sahil | FM | 2330 | W10 | D5 | D19 | W27 | W4 | L1 | D7 | 4.5 |
7 | Huang, Andy | 2269 | W44 | W32 | L1 | W3 | W15 | L2 | D6 | 4.5 | |
8 | Applebaum, Andy F | 2257 | L32 | H- | W36 | D39 | D30 | W37 | W21 | 4.5 | |
9 | Warusawitharana, M | 2190 | W24 | L11 | D30 | W31 | W14 | W26 | L1 | 4.5 | |
10 | Clasby, Derek | 2105 | L6 | W41 | W17 | L4 | D16 | W35 | W18 | 4.5 | |
11 | Shibut, Macon A | FM | 2301 | W40 | W9 | L2 | D19 | W35 | H- | L3 | 4 |
12 | Myers, Dominique | 2115 | D39 | L13 | D42 | L17 | W33 | W38 | W27 | 4 | |
13 | Kumar, Aravind | FM | 2335 | H- | W12 | L18 | D22 | D21 | W25 | L4 | 3.5 |
14 | Samuelson, Andrew | FM | 2311 | D29 | L39 | W24 | W23 | L9 | L21 | W36 | 3.5 |
15 | Zimmer, Ralph P | FM | 2303 | W23 | W35 | W27 | L5 | L7 | L4 | D20 | 3.5 |
16 | Quirke, Jeffrey L | 2268 | W31 | L2 | D22 | D30 | D10 | W32 | U- | 3.5 | |
17 | Resika, Nathan | FM | 2246 | W37 | L1 | L10 | W12 | H- | D34 | D22 | 3.5 |
18 | Feliachi, Nabil | 2215 | W33 | D3 | W13 | W26 | L2 | L5 | L10 | 3.5 | |
19 | Jian, Alex | 2187 | D34 | W42 | D6 | D11 | L26 | D24 | D25 | 3.5 | |
20 | Kobla, Vishal | CM | 2153 | L2 | W34 | D32 | D37 | L25 | W39 | D15 | 3.5 |
21 | Steincamp, Isaac K | 2125 | L3 | D37 | W33 | D25 | D13 | W14 | L8 | 3.5 | |
22 | Hu, Merric | 2125 | L26 | W44 | D16 | D13 | L3 | W31 | D17 | 3.5 | |
23 | Park, Evan S | 2096 | L15 | W38 | D35 | L14 | L24 | W41 | W37 | 3.5 | |
24 | Miller, Andrew J | 1981 | L9 | B- | L14 | D33 | W23 | D19 | D32 | 3.5 | |
25 | Norman, Dennis | 1946 | D28 | W29 | L26 | D21 | W20 | L13 | D19 | 3.5 | |
26 | Balakrishnan, Prav | IM | 2522 | W22 | L27 | W25 | L18 | W19 | L9 | U- | 3 |
27 | Gilden, Larry C | FM | 2243 | W45 | W26 | L15 | L6 | W39 | L3 | L12 | 3 |
28 | Samadashvili, Martha | WFM | 2158 | D25 | D30 | D31 | D34 | D37 | H- | U- | 3 |
29 | Fotis, Gary C De | 2127 | D14 | L25 | H- | W42 | D34 | D30 | U- | 3 | |
30 | Moore, Johnson | 2055 | D4 | D28 | D9 | D16 | D8 | D29 | U- | 3 | |
31 | Liang, Jason | 2045 | L16 | W43 | D28 | L9 | D38 | L22 | W42 | 3 | |
32 | Beckman, Thomas J | 2039 | W8 | L7 | D20 | L35 | W43 | L16 | D24 | 3 | |
33 | Prem, Pranav | 2017 | L18 | D40 | L21 | D24 | L12 | B- | X43 | 3 | |
34 | Heller, Garrett | 1971 | D19 | L20 | W40 | D28 | D29 | D17 | U- | 3 | |
35 | Banerjee, Abhimany | 2197 | W38 | L15 | D23 | W32 | L11 | L10 | U- | 2.5 | |
36 | Books, Muskee | 2038 | H- | L4 | L8 | D40 | D42 | W43 | L14 | 2.5 | |
37 | Hart, Alexander E | 2036 | L17 | D21 | B- | D20 | D28 | L8 | L23 | 2.5 | |
38 | Rehle, Thomas | 1991 | L35 | L23 | W44 | D43 | D31 | L12 | D41 | 2.5 | |
39 | Boris, Peter Theod | 2058 | D12 | W14 | L5 | D8 | L27 | L20 | U- | 2 | |
40 | Chin, Jonathan | 2055 | L11 | D33 | L34 | D36 | D41 | D42 | U- | 2 | |
45 players |
The 203rd MGU Open took place 20th-21st January 2018. This time it was a four player double round robin.
203rd MGU Open 2018 Sofia BUL Sat 20th Jan 2018 - Sun 21st Jan 2018
Leading Final Round 6 Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | Rtg | Pts |
1 | 1 | METEV Martin | 1892 | 4.5 | |
2 | 2 | TSYNTSARSKI Boyko | 1703 | 4.0 | |
3 | 4 | SIMEONOV Daniel | 1576 | 2.5 | |
4 | 3 | SABOV Borislav | 1588 | 1.0 | |
4 players |
The Hong Kong Championship takes place 8th January to 26th March 2018.
ch-HKG 2018 Hong Kong HKG Mon 8th Jan 2018 - Mon 26th Mar 2018
Leading Round 3 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 5 | Pang Yui Kuen | HKG | 1960 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3 |
6 | Wong Ching Chi | HKG | 1919 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3 | |
7 | Luk Luen-Wah | HKG | 1918 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3 | |
8 | Chan Lok Yee Lewis | HKG | 1871 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3 | |
5 | 3 | Wong Brian | HKG | 2025 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 2 |
12 | Chan Chak Man | HKG | 1824 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 2 | |
7 | 1 | Lam Daniel King-Wai | HKG | 2222 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2 |
8 | 13 | Deng Yu Dong Michael | HKG | 1821 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2 |
9 | 9 | Lo Billy | HKG | 1861 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2 |
14 | Ng Chun Hei | HKG | 1817 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2 | |
21 | Pu Henry | HKG | 1646 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2 | |
12 | 17 | Deng Jing Xin Crystal | HKG | 1729 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2 |
19 | Tang Tsz Sang | HKG | 1673 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2 | |
20 | Wong Brian Bh | HKG | 1661 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2 | |
15 | 15 | Borigas Edgardo | HKG | 1767 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 2 |
16 | 4 | Chong Chor Yuen | HKG | 1975 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 2 |
18 | Tamang Dal Bahadur | HKG | 1698 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 2 | |
23 | Mahajan Ritesh | HKG | 1600 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 2 | |
19 | 30 | Mahadevan Aravind | HKG | 1336 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 2 |
20 | 2 | Dew Brian | HKG | 2128 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2 |
10 | Lai Robin | HKG | 1854 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2 | |
25 | Bret Jean-Sebastien | HKG | 1535 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2 | |
29 | Pang Bo | HKG | 1343 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2 | |
24 | 31 | Lam Theodore Lukas | HKG | 1261 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2 |
25 | 37 | Lee Wing Kin | HKG | 1178 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 1 |
26 | 16 | Ho In Hei Henry | HKG | 1763 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 1 |
54 | Ho Sean Ho Chun | HKG | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 1 | |
28 | 11 | Lai Sai Wing | HKG | 1842 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1 |
29 | 26 | Iyer Neel | HKG | 1483 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1 |
30 | 35 | Ng Sau Wai | HKG | 1237 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 1 |
31 | 24 | Lau Joe Yiu-Cho | HKG | 1569 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 1 |
32 | 32 | Kan Yui Him | HKG | 1257 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 1 |
33 | Leung Hoi Ting | HKG | 1257 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 1 | |
34 | Desrosiers Cyrano | HKG | 1243 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 1 | |
38 | Ngai Shun Kiu | HKG | 1168 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 1 | |
43 | Anandpara Jayendra Saloni | HKG | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 1 | |
37 | 22 | Sarwate Rohit | HKG | 1617 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 1 |
38 | 44 | Siu Cheuk Yiu | HKG | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0 |
39 | 36 | King Oliver Baekho | HKG | 1212 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1 |
41 | Lam Chun Yung Samuel | HKG | 1137 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1 | |
61 players |
The January Lviv Tradition takes place 22nd to 27th January 2018.
January Lviv Tradition IM Lviv UKR Mon 22nd Jan 2018 - Sat 27th Jan 2018
Leading Round 1 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 5 | Kryvoruchko Vita | UKR | 2192 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 1 |
7 | Molchanov Oleksii | UKR | 2329 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 1 | |
3 | 1 | Sevostianov Pavel | RUS | 2266 | 0.5 | 0.25 | 0.0 | 0 |
3 | Kyrychenko Maryan | UKR | 2254 | 0.5 | 0.25 | 0.0 | 0 | |
8 | Bykovskiy Oleg | UKR | 2197 | 0.5 | 0.25 | 0.0 | 0 | |
10 | Bets Anatolij | MDA | 2266 | 0.5 | 0.25 | 0.0 | 0 | |
7 | 2 | Kagramanianz Vartan | ARM | 2247 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 |
4 | Medvedyk Volodymyr | UKR | 2116 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | |
6 | Mosesov Danylo | UKR | 2294 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | |
9 | Moliboga V. | RUS | 2310 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | |
10 players |
The Faroe Islands Team Championship takes place 22nd October 2017 to 17th March 2018.
TCh-FAI 2017-18 Faroe Islands FAI Sun 22nd Oct 2017 - Sat 17th Mar 2018
Leading Round 3 (of 10) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1a | 1b | 2a | 2b | 3a | 3b | 4a | 4b | 5a | 5b | 6a | 6b | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Havnin 1 | * | * | 4 | 3 | 4 | 11.0 | 6 | 0 | |||||||
2 | Klaksvík 1 | * | * | 3 | 4 | 7.0 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||
3 | Sandavágur 1 | * | * | 2½ | 4 | 6.5 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||
4 | Havnin 2 | 0 | 1½ | * | * | 3½ | 5.0 | 2 | 0 | |||||||
5 | Kollafjørður 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | * | * | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
6 | Gøta 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | * | * | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
6 teams |
The Czech Extraliga takes place 18th November 2017 to 8th April 2018.
TCh-CZE Extraliga 2017-18 Czech Republic CZE Sat 18th Nov 2017 - Sun 8th Apr 2018
Leading Round 6 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1. Novoborsky SK | * | 6½ | 7½ | 6½ | 6½ | 5½ | 7 | 18 | 39.5 | 16.0 | |||||
2 | Vystaviste Lysa nad Labem | * | 4 | 3½ | 4½ | 6½ | 5½ | 3 | 6 | 13 | 33.0 | 8.0 | ||||
3 | SK Zikuda Turnov | 4 | * | 3½ | 6½ | 4½ | 6 | 6½ | 13 | 31.0 | 8.0 | |||||
4 | GASCO Pardubice | 4½ | * | 3½ | 3½ | 5 | 7½ | 6½ | 12 | 30.5 | 9.5 | |||||
5 | Labortech Ostrava | 1½ | 3½ | 4½ | 4½ | * | 6½ | 5½ | 12 | 26.0 | 7.0 | |||||
6 | Moravska Slavia Brno | ½ | 1½ | * | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 23.0 | 7.0 | |||||
7 | SK DURAS BVK Kralovo Pole | 1½ | 2½ | * | 3 | 5 | 4½ | 7 | 9 | 23.5 | 6.0 | |||||
8 | BSS Frydek-Mistek | 1½ | 1½ | 4½ | 4 | 5 | * | 4 | 8 | 20.5 | 4.5 | |||||
9 | Unichess | 1½ | 3 | 3 | 4 | * | 5½ | 6½ | 7 | 23.5 | 5.5 | |||||
10 | SK Slavoj Poruba | 2½ | 5 | 3½ | 3 | 2½ | * | 5½ | 6 | 22.0 | 3.0 | |||||
11 | SK mesta Lysa nad Labem | 2 | 2 | ½ | 2½ | 3 | 3½ | 2½ | * | 0 | 16.0 | 2.0 | ||||
12 | Tatran Litovel | 1 | 1½ | 1½ | 1 | 1 | 1½ | * | 0 | 7.5 | 0.0 | |||||
12 teams |
TCh-CZE 1 Liga Zapad Czech Republic CZE Sat 18th Nov 2017 - Sun 8th Apr 2018
Leading Round 6 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Bartos Unichess | * | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4½ | 5 | 16 | 28.5 | 9.0 | |||||
2 | TJ Neratovice A | * | 3 | 5½ | 4½ | 6½ | 5½ | 6½ | 15 | 31.5 | 10.0 | |||||
3 | SK Dopravni podnik Praha | 3 | 5 | * | 6 | 4 | 5½ | 5 | 13 | 28.5 | 9.0 | |||||
4 | SK Sokol Vysehrad | * | 3½ | 4 | 3 | 4½ | 5 | 5½ | 10 | 25.5 | 8.0 | |||||
5 | TJ Slavia Hradec Kralove | 2 | * | 2½ | 5 | 6½ | 4 | 5½ | 10 | 25.5 | 7.0 | |||||
6 | 2222 SK Polabiny B | 3 | 4 | 4½ | * | 4 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 25.5 | 7.0 | |||||
7 | TJ Bohemians Praha | 3 | 2½ | 5½ | 4 | * | 4 | 5 | 8 | 24.0 | 7.5 | |||||
8 | TJ Pankrac | 3½ | 2½ | 4 | 3 | * | 5½ | 5½ | 7 | 24.0 | 6.0 | |||||
9 | SK OAZA Praha | 1½ | 3 | 5 | 4 | 2½ | * | 4½ | 7 | 20.5 | 6.5 | |||||
10 | QCC Ceske Budejovice | 4 | 3½ | 1½ | 4 | 3 | * | 4½ | 5 | 20.5 | 5.5 | |||||
11 | TJ Neratovice B | 3½ | 2½ | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3½ | * | 1 | 18.5 | 3.0 | |||||
12 | SK JOLY Lysa nad Labem C | 3 | 1½ | 2½ | 2½ | 2½ | 3½ | * | 0 | 15.5 | 3.0 | |||||
12 teams |
TCh-CZE 1 Liga Vychod Czech Republic CZE Sat 18th Nov 2017 - Sun 8th Apr 2018
Leading Round 6 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | TZ Třinec | * | 4½ | 4½ | 5 | 5½ | 4 | 4 | 14 | 27.5 | 9.5 | |||||
2 | Slavoj Ceský Těsín | 3½ | * | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 29.5 | 10.0 | |||||
3 | BSS Frýdek-Místek "B" | * | 3½ | 3½ | 4½ | 4½ | 6 | 6½ | 12 | 28.5 | 8.5 | |||||
4 | SK Gordic | 3 | 4½ | * | 3 | 5½ | 6½ | 4½ | 12 | 27.0 | 9.0 | |||||
5 | SK Staré Město | 3½ | 4½ | 5 | * | 3½ | 5½ | 4½ | 12 | 26.5 | 9.5 | |||||
6 | Slavia Kroměříž | 3 | 2 | * | 5½ | 4 | 7½ | 7 | 10 | 29.0 | 10.5 | |||||
7 | Sachy Hosťálková | 2½ | 4 | 2½ | * | 5½ | 3½ | 5½ | 7 | 23.5 | 7.5 | |||||
8 | TJ Ostrava "A" | 4 | 3½ | 2½ | 4½ | * | 4 | 4 | 6 | 22.5 | 5.5 | |||||
9 | KVS Ekodivize Opava | 2 | 2½ | 4 | 2½ | * | 4 | 6½ | 5 | 21.5 | 6.5 | |||||
10 | Panda Rychnov nad Kněžnou A | 4 | 3½ | 1½ | ½ | 4 | * | 4½ | 5 | 18.0 | 4.5 | |||||
11 | Lokomotiva Brno A | 2 | 3½ | 1 | 4½ | 4 | 1½ | * | 4 | 16.5 | 3.5 | |||||
12 | Agentura 64 Grygov | 3 | 1½ | 3½ | 2½ | 4 | 3½ | * | 1 | 18.0 | 4.0 | |||||
12 teams |
The Austrian Team Championship 2nd Division takes place 13th October 2017 to 7th April 2018.
TCh-AUT 2nd Mitte 2017-18 Austria AUT Fri 27th Oct 2017 - Sat 7th Apr 2018
Leading Round 6 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SC MPÖ Maria Saal 2 | * | 3 | 3½ | 4 | 4 | 4½ | 4½ | 11 | 23.5 | 0 | |||||
2 | SV Steyregg | * | 2½ | 4½ | 4½ | 3½ | 4 | 4 | 10 | 23.0 | 0 | |||||
3 | UNION Ansfelden | 3½ | * | 3½ | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4½ | 10 | 21.5 | 0 | |||||
4 | SPG Sparkasse Pinggau-Friedberg | 2½ | * | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4½ | 4½ | 9 | 24.5 | 0 | |||||
5 | SPG Fürstenfeld/Hartberg | 3 | 2 | * | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | 4½ | 8 | 19.5 | 0 | |||||
6 | RbEj Gleisdorf | 2½ | 1 | * | 3½ | 4 | 3½ | 4½ | 8 | 19.0 | 0 | |||||
7 | Schachfreunde Graz | 1½ | 3 | 1 | 2½ | * | 4½ | 3 | 4 | 15.5 | 0 | |||||
8 | SPG Sauwald | 1½ | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1½ | * | 3½ | 4 | 14.5 | 0 | |||||
9 | ASK St. Valentin | 2 | 2½ | 1½ | 3 | 2½ | * | 4½ | 3 | 16.0 | 0 | |||||
10 | Leoben | 2 | 1½ | 2½ | 2½ | 3 | * | 3½ | 3 | 15.0 | 0 | |||||
11 | ESV ASKÖ Admira Villach | 1½ | 2 | 1½ | 2½ | 1½ | * | 4½ | 2 | 13.5 | 0 | |||||
12 | SC DieKlagenfurter | 1½ | 2 | 1½ | 1½ | 2½ | 1½ | * | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | |||||
12 teams |
TCh-AUT 2nd West 2017-18 Austria AUT Fri 27th Oct 2017 - Sat 7th Apr 2018
Leading Round 8 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Hohenems II | * | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | 4½ | 3½ | 4½ | 5 | 3 | 15 | 31.0 | 0 | |||
2 | Kufstein/Wörgl | * | 4½ | 4 | 3½ | 3½ | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | 4½ | 15 | 30.0 | 0 | |||
3 | Zillertal | 2½ | * | 3½ | 4½ | 5½ | 4½ | 4½ | 4 | 3 | 13 | 32.0 | 0 | |||
4 | Bregenz | 2½ | 2½ | * | 5 | 3 | 5½ | 4½ | 5 | 5 | 11 | 33.0 | 0 | |||
5 | Jenbach 2 | 2½ | 1½ | 1½ | 1 | * | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 23.5 | 0 | |||
6 | ASK Salzburg | 2 | ½ | * | 3½ | 1½ | 3 | 3½ | 3 | 3½ | 8 | 20.5 | 0 | |||
7 | Dornbirn | 1½ | 2½ | 3 | 2½ | * | 3½ | 2 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 23.0 | 0 | |||
8 | Rochade Rum | 2½ | 2½ | 1½ | ½ | 2 | 4½ | * | 4 | 3 | 5 | 20.5 | 0 | |||
9 | Sparkasse Neumarkt | 1½ | 3 | 1½ | 2 | 3 | 2½ | * | 3½ | 3 | 5 | 20.0 | 0 | |||
10 | Götzis 2 | 1 | 2½ | 1½ | 2½ | 4 | 2 | 2½ | * | 4 | 4 | 20.0 | 0 | |||
11 | Pradl | 3 | 2½ | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | * | 3 | 17.5 | 0 | |||
12 | Ranshofen | 1½ | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2½ | 2 | 3 | 2 | * | 2 | 17.0 | 0 | |||
12 teams |
TCh-AUT 2nd Ost 2017-18 Austria AUT Fri 27th Oct 2017 - Sat 7th Apr 2018
Leading Round 7 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SC Data Technology Pressbaum/E. | * | 4½ | 4 | 3 | 3½ | 4½ | 4½ | 3 | 12 | 27.0 | 0 | ||||
2 | SK Austria | 1½ | * | 4½ | 3 | 4½ | 4½ | 3½ | 4½ | 11 | 26.0 | 0 | ||||
3 | ASVÖ Pamhagen 2 | 2 | * | 4½ | 1½ | 5 | 4½ | 4 | 4 | 10 | 25.5 | 0 | ||||
4 | SK Advisory Invest Baden | 3 | 1½ | * | 3½ | 4 | 2 | 5 | 3½ | 9 | 22.5 | 0 | ||||
5 | SK Sparkasse Bad Vöslau | 2½ | * | 2½ | 3 | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | 4 | 8 | 22.0 | 0 | ||||
6 | L.A. Kraftanlage Ottakring2 | 3 | 1½ | 3½ | * | 4½ | 2½ | 3½ | 3 | 8 | 21.5 | 2 | ||||
7 | Blackburne Nickelsdorf | 4½ | 2½ | 1½ | * | 2 | 4 | 3½ | 3½ | 8 | 21.5 | 0 | ||||
8 | SC Donaustadt | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3½ | 4 | * | 3½ | 3 | 8 | 20.0 | 0 | ||||
9 | SK Hietzing | 1½ | 1½ | 4 | 3 | 2½ | 2 | 2½ | * | 3 | 17.0 | 0 | ||||
10 | SK Mostarrichi | 1½ | 1½ | 1 | 2½ | 3 | * | 3 | 3 | 3 | 15.5 | 0 | ||||
11 | ASVÖ Mattersburg | 1½ | 2½ | 2 | 2½ | 2½ | 3 | 3 | * | 2 | 17.0 | 0 | ||||
12 | tschaturanga | 3 | 1½ | 2 | 2½ | 2 | 2½ | 3 | * | 2 | 16.5 | 0 | ||||
12 teams |
The 4NCL takes place 11th November 2017 to 7th May 2018. Next rounds 10th-11th February 2018.
4NCL 2017-18 England ENG Sat 11th Nov 2017 - Mon 7th May 2018
Leading Round 4 (of 11) Standings: |
|||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Guildford 1 | 7-1 | 7.5-.5 | 7-1 | 8-0 | 8 | 29.5 | ||||
2 | Oxford 1 | 3.5-4.5 | 4.5-3.5 | 5-3 | 6.5-1.5 | 6 | 19.5 | ||||
3 | White Rose 1 | 1-7 | 5.5-2.5 | 6-2 | 5.5-2.5 | 6 | 18 | ||||
4 | Grantham Sharks 1 | .5-7.5 | 4.5-3.5 | 4-4 | 5.5-2.5 | 5 | 14.5 | ||||
5 | 3Cs 1 | 3.5-4.5 | 2.5-5.5 | 4-4 | 6.5-1.5 | 3 | 16.5 | ||||
6 | Barbican 4NCL 2 | 1-7 | 2-6 | 3.5-4.5 | 5.5-2.5 | 2 | 12 | ||||
7 | Spirit of Atticus A | 3-5 | 2.5-5.5 | 1.5-6.5 | 4.5-3.5 | 2 | 11.5 | ||||
8 | The ADs | 0-8 | 1.5-6.5 | 2.5-5.5 | 2.5-5.5 | 0 | 6.5 | ||||
1 | Guildford 2 | 6-2 | 5.5-2.5 | 5-3 | 4.5-3.5 | 8 | 21 | ||||
2 | Cheddleton 1 | 4-4 | 5.5-2.5 | 5.5-2.5 | 6.5-1.5 | 7 | 21.5 | ||||
3 | Wood Green HK | 2-6 | 4-4 | 4.5-3.5 | 7-1 | 5 | 17.5 | ||||
4 | Blackthorne Russia | 2.5-5.5 | 3.5-4.5 | 5-3 | 5.5-2.5 | 4 | 16.5 | ||||
5 | West is Best 1 | 2.5-5.5 | 3.5-4.5 | 5-3 | 5-3 | 4 | 16 | ||||
6 | Barbican 4NCL 1 | 3-5 | 2.5-5.5 | 4.5-3.5 | 5.5-2.5 | 4 | 15.5 | ||||
7 | Alba | 1.5-6.5 | 3-5 | 3-5 | 2.5-5.5 | 0 | 10 | ||||
8 | Cambridge University 1 | 3.5-4.5 | 1-7 | 2.5-5.5 | 3-5 | 0 | 10 | ||||
16 teams |
The Swedish Team Championship Elitserien takes place 20th October 2017 to 18th March 2018.
TCh-SWE Elitserien Sweden SWE Fri 20th Oct 2017 - Sun 18th Mar 2018
Leading Round 4 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | = | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | SK Team Viking | 4 | 0 | 6 | 21.5 |
2 | SK Rockaden, Sthlm | 4 | 0 | 6 | 18 |
3 | Malmo AS | 3 | 0 | 6 | 17.5 |
4 | Lunds ASK | 3 | 0 | 6 | 17 |
5 | Limhamns SK | 3 | 0 | 4 | 14 |
6 | Farsta SK | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14.5 |
7 | Stockholms SS | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14.5 |
8 | Kungstornet | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 |
9 | Eksjo SK | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
10 | Upsala ASS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
10 teams |
TCh-SWE Superettan Sweden SWE Fri 20th Oct 2017 - Sun 18th Mar 2018
Leading Round 4 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | = | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Wasa SK | 4 | 0 | 8 | 22 |
2 | SK Rockaden Umea | 4 | 0 | 8 | 18.5 |
3 | Vasteras SK | 4 | 0 | 6 | 20 |
4 | Kristallens SK | 4 | 1 | 3 | 14.5 |
5 | Schack 08, Norrkoping | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12 |
6 | Vaxjo SK | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 |
7 | Orgryte SK | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
8 | Burgsvik Alva SK | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9.5 |
9 | SS Manhem | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 |
10 | SK Kamraterna | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
10 teams |
The Austrian Frauenbundesliga takes place 24th November 2017 to 8th April 2018. In contrast to the German Frauenbundesliga games are already available.
Frauenbundesliga AUT 2017-18 Austria AUT Fri 24th Nov 2017 - Sun 8th Apr 2018
Leading Round 6 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Mayrhofen/SK Zell/Zillertal | * | 2½ | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2½ | 11 | 18.0 | 0 | |||
2 | ASVÖ Pamhagen | 1½ | * | 3 | 2½ | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | 10 | 17.0 | 0 | |||
3 | ASVÖ Wulkaprodersdorf | 1 | * | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | 2½ | 2½ | 10 | 16.0 | 0 | |||
4 | SK Baden | 2 | 1 | * | 1½ | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 12.5 | 0 | |||
5 | SC Extraherb WS | 0 | ½ | 2½ | * | 1½ | 3½ | 3½ | 6 | 11.5 | 0 | |||
6 | SK Dornbirn | 1½ | ½ | 2½ | * | 1½ | 1½ | 3½ | 4 | 11.0 | 0 | |||
7 | SV Ökothek St. Veit/Glan | 0 | 1 | 1½ | * | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9.5 | 0 | |||
8 | Spg. Steyr | 1 | ½ | 2 | 2½ | 2 | * | ½ | 4 | 8.5 | 0 | |||
9 | Schach ohne Grenzen | 1½ | 1½ | 1 | ½ | 2½ | 2 | * | 3 | 9.0 | 0 | |||
10 | SV Chesshero Rapid Feffernitz | ½ | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 3½ | * | 2 | 7.0 | 0 | |||
10 teams |
The Austrian Team Championship takes place 16th November 2017 to 7th April 2018.
TCh-AUT 2017-18 Austria AUT Thu 16th Nov 2017 - Sat 7th Apr 2018
Leading Round 8 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Schachklub Sparkasse Jenbach | * | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | 4 | 3½ | 4½ | 5½ | 16 | 31.5 | 0 | |||
2 | SC MPÖ Maria Saal | 2½ | * | 4½ | 3 | 4 | 4½ | 5 | 4½ | 5 | 13 | 33.0 | 0 | |||
3 | SK Hohenems | 2½ | * | 2½ | 4½ | 4½ | 4½ | 3½ | 4 | 3½ | 12 | 29.5 | 0 | |||
4 | mpimmo Wien - SK Ottakring | 2½ | 3½ | * | 4½ | 2½ | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5½ | 11 | 30.5 | 0 | |||
5 | ASVÖ Wulkaprodersdorf | 2½ | 1½ | 1½ | * | 2½ | 3½ | 4 | 4½ | 5 | 8 | 25.0 | 0 | |||
6 | SV Raika Rapid Feffernitz | 2 | 3 | 1½ | * | 3 | 3 | 3½ | 3 | 4½ | 8 | 23.5 | 0 | |||
7 | SIR Royal Salzburg | 2 | 1½ | 1½ | 3½ | 3 | * | 3½ | 3½ | 2½ | 7 | 21.0 | 0 | |||
8 | SV Pillenkönig St. Veit | 2½ | 1½ | 2½ | 3½ | 2½ | 2½ | * | 5½ | 5½ | 6 | 26.0 | 0 | |||
9 | Schachclub Sparkasse Götzis | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2½ | * | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 21.5 | 0 | |||
10 | Schachklub Absam | 1½ | 2½ | 2 | 2 | 2½ | 3½ | 3 | * | 4½ | 5 | 21.5 | 0 | |||
11 | Grieskirchen/Bad Schallerbach | 1½ | 1 | 1 | 1½ | 3 | ½ | 3 | * | 4 | 4 | 15.5 | 0 | |||
12 | ASVÖ Pamhagen | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1½ | ½ | 2 | 1½ | 2 | * | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | |||
12 teams |
The PRO Chess League is a rapid chess tournament taking place on the chess.com website 18th January to 8th April 2018. 32 city based teams from throughout the world start in four groups. Play day is generally Wednesday. The first round was changed to fit in with Wijk aan Zee. There are four players per team and they play each member of the opposition once (although substitutes are allowed) for a total of four games. The final four play in a decider on the weekend of 7th-8th March. Time control 15 minutes plus 2 seconds a move. Leading players: Magnus Carlsen, Maxime Vachier-Lagrave, etc.
PRO League Group Stage chess.com INT Thu 18th Jan 2018 - Mon 9th Apr 2018
Leading Round 1 (of 9) Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Team | + | - | Pts |
Eastern | |||
Norway Gnomes | 1 | 0 | 10.5 |
Oslo Trolls | 1 | 0 | 9 |
Estonia Horses | 1 | 0 | 8.5 |
Delhi Dynamite | 0.5 | 0.5 | 8 |
Mumbai Movers | 0.5 | 0.5 | 8 |
Riga Magicians | 0 | 1 | 7.5 |
Armenia Eagles | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Volga Stormbringers | 0 | 1 | 5.5 |
Central | |||
Cannes Blockbusters | 1 | 0 | 9.5 |
Ljubljana Turtles | 1 | 0 | 9.5 |
Stockholm Snowballs | 1 | 0 | 9.5 |
Marseille Migraines | 0.5 | 0.5 | 8 |
Reykjavik Puffins | 0.5 | 0.5 | 8 |
Amsterdam Mosquitoes | 0 | 1 | 6.5 |
London Lions | 0 | 1 | 6.5 |
London Towers | 0 | 1 | 6.5 |
Atlantic | |||
Webster Windmills | 1 | 0 | 11 |
Pittsburgh Pawngrabbers | 1 | 0 | 10 |
Montreal ChessBrahs | 1 | 0 | 8.5 |
Minnesota Blizzard | 1 | 0 | 8.5 |
Miami Champions | 0 | 1 | 7.5 |
St Louis Arch Bishops | 0 | 1 | 7.5 |
Buenos Aires Krakens | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Montclair Sopranos | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Pacific | |||
Chengdu Pandas | 1 | 0 | 10.5 |
San Jose Hackers | 1 | 0 | 9 |
Seattle Sluggers | 1 | 0 | 9 |
Dallas Destiny | 0.5 | 0.5 | 8 |
San Diego Surfers | 0.5 | 0.5 | 8 |
Australia Kangaroos | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Rio Grande Ospreys | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Las Vegas Desert Rats | 0 | 1 | 5.5 |
36 players |
The Catalan Team Championship takes place 20th January to 14th April 2018.
A list of ongoing team events without an update this week.
The Frauenbundesliga takes place 1st October 2017 to 25th March 2018. I haven't been able to find any games at all from this event.
Frauenbundesliga 2017-18 Germany GER Sun 1st Oct 2017 - Sun 25th Mar 2018
Leading Round 5 (of 11) Standings: |
|||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | SK Schwaebisch Hall | xxx | 4 | 4.5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 26.5 | ||||||
2 | Hamburger SK | xxx | 4 | 3.5 | 6 | 5 | 5.5 | 10 | 24 | ||||||
3 | OSG Baden-Baden | xxx | 3 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 5 | 4.5 | 9 | 20.5 | ||||||
4 | SC Bad Koenigshofen | 2 | 3 | xxx | 4 | 4.5 | 6 | 7 | 19.5 | ||||||
5 | Rodewischer SM | 2 | 2.5 | xxx | 4.5 | 3.5 | 6 | 6 | 18.5 | ||||||
6 | SF Deizisau | 1.5 | 2 | xxx | 4.5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 18 | ||||||
7 | SK Lehrte | 0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | xxx | 4.5 | 4 | 4 | 12.5 | ||||||
8 | Karlsruher SF | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | xxx | 4 | 3.5 | 4 | 12 | ||||||
9 | SV Allianz Leipzig | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 2 | xxx | 3.5 | 2 | 9 | ||||||
10 | Doppelbauer Kiel | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 2.5 | xxx | 3 | 1 | 8 | ||||||
11 | SV Medizin Erfurt | 0 | .5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | xxx | 1 | 6.5 | ||||||
12 | SV Hofheim | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | xxx | 0 | 5 | ||||||
12 teams |
The 56th Danish Team ExtraCon takes place 18th November 2017 to 11th March 2018.
56th TCh-DEN Ex 2017-18 Denmark DEN Sat 18th Nov 2017 - Sun 11th Mar 2018
Leading Round 6 (of 9) Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Team Nordea Skanderborg 1 | 11 | 33 |
2 | Bronshoj 1 | 6 | 28.5 |
3 | Jetsmark 1 | 9 | 26 |
3 | BMS 1 | 9 | 26 |
5 | Aarhus/Skolerne 1 | 5 | 23 |
6 | Nordkalotten 1 | 5 | 22 |
6 | Nordre 1 | 5 | 22 |
8 | Hillerod 1 | 4 | 22 |
9 | SK 1968 1 | 3 | 19.5 |
10 | Bov 1 | 3 | 18 |
10 teams |
The Norwegian Eliteserien takes place November 3rd 2017 to 4th March 2018.
TCh-NOR Elite 2017-18 Norway NOR Fri 3rd Nov 2017 - Sun 4th Mar 2018
Leading Round 6 (of 9) Standings: |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Mpts | Bpts | TB1 |
1 | Valerenga | 12 | 27.5 | 29 |
2 | SK 1911 | 11 | 22.5 | 26 |
3 | Bergens | 7 | 15 | 15 |
4 | Nordstrand | 6 | 17.5 | 14.5 |
5 | Asker | 6 | 17.5 | 13.5 |
6 | OSS | 4 | 18 | 8 |
7 | Akademisk | 4 | 17.5 | 8 |
8 | Stavanger | 4 | 16 | 8 |
9 | Alta | 4 | 16 | 6 |
10 | Black Knights | 2 | 12.5 | 5 |
10 teams |
The Israeli Team Championship takes place 5th January to 3rd March 2018. The first round was broadcast live but not the second on Saturday. There are a total of four rounds this month and better documentation on the FIDE ratings website should then appear and that's when I'll process the games. Current team listings are all in Hebrew which I can't use.
The Slovakian Team Championship takes place 30th September 2017 to 5th March 2018. Final rounds 9-11 2nd to 4th March 2018.
TCh-SVK 2017-18 Slovakia SVK Sat 30th Sep 2017 - Mon 5th Mar 2018
Leading Round 8 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Slovan Commander | * | 3½ | 4½ | 6 | 4½ | 6 | 5 | 7½ | 6 | 21 | 43.0 | 0 | |||
2 | SK Dunajská Streda | * | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7½ | 5 | 6 | 20 | 43.5 | 0 | |||
3 | SK Prakovce - www.sachovetreningy.sk | 4½ | 4 | * | 4½ | 4 | 3½ | 6 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 36.5 | 0 | |||
4 | Reinter Snina | 3½ | * | 2 | 5½ | 4½ | 5 | 5½ | 4 | 5½ | 16 | 35.5 | 0 | |||
5 | SK Modra | 3½ | 4 | 6 | * | 3 | 2½ | 5 | 5½ | 6 | 13 | 35.5 | 0 | |||
6 | TJ Inbest Dunajov | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2½ | 5 | * | 4½ | 4½ | 4½ | 13 | 30.0 | 0 | |||
7 | Liptovská sachová skola | 3½ | 1 | 3½ | 3½ | * | 4½ | 4½ | 2½ | 4½ | 9 | 27.5 | 0 | |||
8 | SK Osuské | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3½ | * | 4 | 2½ | 6 | 4½ | 7 | 28.5 | 0 | |||
9 | SK AQUAMARIN Podhájska | 3 | ½ | 4½ | 2½ | 5½ | 3½ | 4 | * | 3½ | 7 | 27.0 | 0 | |||
10 | SKS Dubnica nad Váhom | ½ | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3½ | 5½ | * | 5 | 7 | 26.5 | 0 | |||
11 | SK Junior CVC Banská Bystrica | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2½ | 2½ | 5½ | 2 | * | 4½ | 6 | 24.0 | 0 | |||
12 | TJ Slávia UPJS Kosice | 3 | 2 | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | 4½ | 3 | 3½ | * | 3 | 26.5 | 0 | |||
12 teams |
The Hungarian Team Championship takes place 25th November 2017 to 6th May 2018.
TCh-HUN 2017-18 Hungary HUN Sat 25th Nov 2017 - Sun 6th May 2018
Leading Round 4 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Aquaprofit-NTSK I. | 4 | 7.5 | 9.5 | 10.5 | 9 | 8 | 36.5 | ||||||
2 | ASE Paks | 4 | 5 | 8.5 | 9.5 | 6.5 | 6 | 29.5 | ||||||
3 | DVTK | 4 | 4.5 | 7 | 7.5 | 9 | 6 | 28 | ||||||
4 | Aquarena Kobanya SC | 4 | 3.5 | 6 | 8 | 9.5 | 5 | 27 | ||||||
5 | Penzugyor SE | 4 | 2.5 | 8.5 | 8.5 | 6 | 5 | 25.5 | ||||||
6 | Duocor-Makoi SVSE | 4 | 2.5 | 6 | 6 | 9.5 | 4 | 24 | ||||||
7 | HUSI SC | 4 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 6 | 7.5 | 3 | 20.5 | ||||||
8 | HVSE-Infraplan | 4 | 3 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 6 | 1 | 17 | ||||||
9 | Dunaharaszti MTK | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3.5 | 6 | 1 | 16.5 | ||||||
10 | MTK Budapest | 4 | 2.5 | 6 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 1 | 15.5 | ||||||
10 teams |
The Dutch League takes place 16th September 2017 to 21st April 2018. Next round 6 3rd February 2018.
Dutch League 2017-18 Netherlands NED Sat 16th Sep 2017 - Sat 21st Apr 2018
Leading Round 5 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | LSG IntelliMagic | # | - | - | 7 | 6.5 | 5 | 6.5 | - | - | 7 | 9 | 32 |
2 | En Passant | - | # | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | 6.5 | 6.5 | 5.5 | 8 | 28.5 |
3 | Kennemer Combinatie | - | 5 | # | - | 5 | 4.5 | - | - | 6 | 6 | 6 | 26.5 |
4 | Voerendaal | 3 | 5 | - | # | - | 7 | - | 4 | 6 | - | 5 | 25 |
5 | BSG | 3.5 | - | 5 | - | # | 7 | 3.5 | 5.5 | - | - | 5 | 24.5 |
6 | HMC Calder | 5 | - | 5.5 | 3 | 3 | # | 5.5 | - | - | - | 5 | 22 |
7 | SISSA | 3.5 | - | - | - | 6.5 | 4.5 | # | - | 3 | 7 | 4 | 24.5 |
8 | MuConsult Apeldoorn | - | 3.5 | - | 6 | 4.5 | - | - | # | 6 | 4 | 4 | 24 |
9 | Groninger Combinatie | - | 3.5 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 7 | 4 | # | - | 2 | 22.5 |
10 | Pathena Rotterdam | 3 | 4.5 | 4 | - | - | - | 3 | 6 | - | # | 2 | 20.5 |
10 teams |
The German Bundesliga takes place 21st October to 1st May 2018. Baden-Baden are defending champions and top seeds. Next rounds 3th-4th February 2018.
Bundesliga 2017-18 Germany GER Sat 21st Oct 2017 - Tue 1st May 2018
Leading Round 6 (of 15) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | OSG Baden-Baden | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 35.5 |
2 | SG Solingen | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 34.5 |
3 | SV Werder Bremen | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 32.5 |
4 | DJK Aufwaerts Aachen | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 29.5 |
5 | Schachfreunde Deizisau | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 29 |
6 | SV 1930 Hockenheim | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 29 |
7 | SK Schwaebisch Hall | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 25 |
8 | SF Berlin 1903 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 24 |
9 | USV TU Dresden | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 22.5 |
10 | SV 1920 Hofheim | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 20.5 |
11 | SV Muelheim Nord | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 20.5 |
12 | FC Bayern Muenchen | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 19.5 |
13 | Hamburger SK | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 20 |
14 | SG Speyer-Schwegenheim | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 18.5 |
15 | MSA Zugzwang 82 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13.5 |
16 | SK Norderstedt 1975 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
16 teams |
The Finnish Championship takes place 16th September 2017 to 11th March 2018. Next rounds 3rd-4th February 2018.
TCh-FIN 2017-18 Finland FIN Sat 16th Sep 2017 - Sun 11th Mar 2018
Leading Round 6 (of 11) Standings: |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | Mpts | TB1 |
1 | SK ComeOn, Helsinki | 6 | 11 | 13 |
2 | TammerSh, Tampere | 6 | 11 | 13 |
3 | MatSK, Espoo | 6 | 8 | 8 |
4 | EtVaS, Vantaa | 6 | 8 | 7 |
5 | Aatos, Helsinki | 6 | 7 | 8 |
6 | SalSK, Salo | 6 | 7 | 7 |
7 | JyS, Jyvaskylä | 6 | 6 | 0 |
8 | KymS, Kotka | 6 | 5 | -3 |
9 | KS-58, Helsinki | 6 | 4 | -11 |
10 | TuTS, Turku | 6 | 3 | -3 |
11 | HSK, Helsinki | 5 | 2 | -17 |
12 | KarjUra, Karjaa | 6 | 0 | -21 |
12 teams |
The Belgian Interclubs takes place 24th September 2017 to 29th April 2018. Next round 4th February 2018.
TCh-BEL 2017-18 Belgium BEL Sun 24th Sep 2017 - Sun 29th Apr 2018
Leading Round 5 (of 11) Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | KGSRL 1 | 10 | 28 |
2 | Wirtzfeld 1 | 9 | 26.5 |
3 | Amay 1 | 8 | 25 |
4 | Brasschaat 1 | 6 | 20.5 |
5 | CRELEL 1 | 6 | 19 |
6 | KSK47-Eynatten 1 | 5 | 21 |
7 | KBSK 1 | 5 | 20.5 |
8 | Wachtebeke 1 | 4 | 18 |
9 | TSM 1 | 3 | 16 |
10 | Fontaine 1 | 2 | 18.5 |
11 | KSK Rochade 1 | 2 | 17.5 |
12 | CREC 1 | 0 | 9.5 |
12 teams |
The Icelandic Team Championship takes pleace in two parts. The first 5 rounds took place 19th to 22nd October. The remaining rounds 1st-3rd March 2018. Games now available. My thanks to Gunnar Bjornsson and those who entered the games.
TCh-ISL Div 1 2017-18 Reykjavik ISL Thu 19th Oct 2017 - Sat 3rd Mar 2018
Leading Round 5 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Team | Gms | + | - | = | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Vikingaklubburinn | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 37.0 | 10 | 0 |
2 | 9 | Skakfelagid Huginn a-sveit | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 10 | 0 |
3 | 6 | Skakdeild Fjolnis | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 24.0 | 7 | 0 |
4 | 7 | Taflfelag Reykjavikur | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 21.0 | 6 | 0 |
5 | 4 | Skakfelag Akureyrar a-sveit | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 21.0 | 4 | 0 |
6 | 3 | Skakfelagid Huginn b-sveit | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 16.5 | 4 | 0 |
7 | 5 | Taflfelag Gardabæjar | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16.0 | 5 | 0 |
8 | 8 | Skakfelag Akureyrar b-sveit | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 13.5 | 2 | 0 |
9 | 10 | Skakdeild KR | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 11.0 | 2 | 0 |
10 | 2 | Skakdeild Breidabliks og Bolungarvikur a | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 |
10 teams |
TCh-ISL Div 2 2017-18 Reykjavik ISL Thu 19th Oct 2017 - Sat 3rd Mar 2018
Leading Round 4 (of 7) Standings: |
||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Taflfelag Reykjavikur b-sveit | * | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5½ | 18.5 | 8 | 0 | |||
2 | Skakfelag Reykjanesbæjar | * | 3½ | 4½ | 5 | 5 | 18.0 | 8 | 0 | |||
3 | Skakdeild Hauka | * | 2½ | 4 | 3 | 5 | 14.5 | 5 | 0 | |||
4 | Vinaskakfelagid | 2½ | 3½ | * | 3 | 4½ | 13.5 | 5 | 0 | |||
5 | Hrokar alls fagnadar | 2 | 1½ | * | 4 | 2½ | 10.0 | 2 | 0 | |||
6 | Skakfelagid Huginn c-sveit | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | * | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | |||
7 | Skakfelag Selfoss og nagrennis | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3½ | * | 8.5 | 3 | 0 | |||
8 | Taflfelag Reykjavikur c-sveit | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1½ | * | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | |||
8 teams |
The 2nd Bundesliga takes place 8th October 2017 to 15th April 2018. Likely some games will become available.