My thanks to Olexandr Prohorov, Holger Lieske, Paulo Rocha, Etienne Van Leeuwen, Yochanan Afek, Dimitris Skyrianoglou, Tammy Hyde, Lennart Ootes, and everyone else who helped with this issue.
I'm too tired after compiling a huge issue of TWIC to comment too much on the week's events. It was nice to see Teimour Radjabov back to something like his best after a bad four years, I didn't expect it, but I'm glad for him. Wei Yi has been the next big thing for some time now. I think he plays too much, but a win in Danzhou could finally be his breakthough to winning elite events and not playing just any old tournament or team competition as he seems to do at the moment.
Hope you enjoy this issue.
Mark
Read about TWIC is 22 years old which includes a full listing of all issues including all the texts.
I can only continue TWIC with the support of advertising and donations. If you make a lot of use of TWIC please consider donating. If you also wish to donate you can do so via PayPal at:
Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a ChessBase cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database.
The Geneva FIDE Grand Prix took place 6th to 16th July 2017. Teimour Radjabov won his first tournament in almost a decade and a welcome sign of real recovery after a few years of bad results.
Geneva Grand Prix 2017 Geneva SUI Wed 5th Jul 2017 - Sun 16th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts |
1 | 12 | Radjabov Teimour | AZE | 2724 | 6.0 |
2 | 4 | Grischuk Alexander | RUS | 2761 | 5.5 |
6 | Nepomniachtchi Ian | RUS | 2742 | 5.5 | |
4 | 2 | Mamedyarov Shakhriyar | AZE | 2800 | 5.0 |
3 | Giri Anish | NED | 2775 | 5.0 | |
5 | Svidler Peter | RUS | 2749 | 5.0 | |
8 | Harikrishna Pentala | IND | 2737 | 5.0 | |
9 | Adams Michael | ENG | 2736 | 5.0 | |
10 | Li Chao B | CHN | 2735 | 5.0 | |
17 | Riazantsev Alexander | RUS | 2654 | 5.0 | |
11 | 1 | Aronian Levon | ARM | 2809 | 4.5 |
7 | Eljanov Pavel | UKR | 2739 | 4.5 | |
11 | Gelfand Boris | ISR | 2728 | 4.5 | |
14 | Jakovenko Dmitry | RUS | 2703 | 4.5 | |
15 | 13 | Inarkiev Ernesto | RUS | 2707 | 4.0 |
16 | 15 | Rapport Richard | HUN | 2694 | 2.5 |
16 | Hou Yifan | CHN | 2666 | 2.5 | |
18 | 18 | Salem A.R. Saleh | UAE | 2638 | 2.0 |
18 players |
The 8th Danzhou Super GM tournament takes place 9th to 18th July 2017. Players: Ding Liren, Yu Yangyi, Wei Yi, Vassily Ivanchuk, Le Quang Liem, Vladimir Malakhov, Arkadij Naiditsch, Ruslan Ponomariov, Wang Hao and Lu Shanglei.
8th Danzhou Super GM 2017 Danzhou CHN Sun 9th Jul 2017 - Tue 18th Jul 2017
Leading Round 8 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 6 | Wei Yi | CHN | 2738 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 20.00 | 4.0 |
2 | 4 | Le Quang Liem | VIE | 2726 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 17.50 | 2.0 |
3 | 8 | Ding Liren | CHN | 2781 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 16.75 | 3.0 |
4 | 3 | Wang Hao | CHN | 2698 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 17.25 | 1.0 |
5 | 2 | Naiditsch Arkadij | AZE | 2712 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 16.75 | 1.0 |
6 | 10 | Ivanchuk Vassily | UKR | 2729 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 17.00 | 1.0 |
7 | 9 | Yu Yangyi | CHN | 2753 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 15.00 | 1.0 |
8 | 7 | Ponomariov Ruslan | UKR | 2699 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 9.50 | 1.0 |
9 | 1 | Malakhov Vladimir | RUS | 2722 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 7.50 | 0.0 |
10 | 5 | Lu Shanglei | CHN | 2638 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 7.25 | 0.0 |
10 players |
8th Danzhou Super GM 2017 Danzhou CHN Sun 9th Jul 2017 - Tue 18th Jul 2017. Category: 19. Ave: (2720) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Wei, Yi | GM | CHN | 2738 | # | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2910 | |
2 | Le, Quang Liem | GM | VIE | 2726 | # | = | = | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | = | 5 | 2812 | |
3 | Ding, Liren | GM | CHN | 2781 | = | = | # | = | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2808 | |
4 | Wang, Hao | GM | CHN | 2698 | = | = | = | # | = | = | = | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2768 | |
5 | Naiditsch, Arkadij | GM | AZE | 2712 | = | = | = | # | = | = | 1 | = | = | 4.5 | 2756 | |
6 | Ivanchuk, Vassily | GM | UKR | 2729 | = | 0 | 1 | = | = | # | = | = | = | 4 | 2729 | |
7 | Yu, Yangyi | GM | CHN | 2753 | 0 | = | = | = | = | = | # | = | 1 | 4 | 2715 | |
8 | Ponomariov, Ruslan | GM | UKR | 2699 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | = | 3 | 2638 | |
9 | Malakhov, Vladimir | GM | RUS | 2722 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | # | = | 2 | 2522 | |
10 | Lu, Shanglei | GM | CHN | 2638 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | # | 2 | 2536 |
The Dortmund Sparkassen Chess Meeting takes place 15th to 23rd July 2017. Players: Nisipeanu, Bluebaum, Vachier-Lagrave, Wojtaszek, Wang Yue, Andreikin, Kramnik, Fedoseev. There is a large open alongside.
45th GM 2017 Dortmund GER Sat 15th Jul 2017 - Sun 23rd Jul 2017. Category: 19. Ave: (2725) | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Bluebaum, Matthias | GM | GER | 2642 | # | = | 1 | 1.5 | 2898 | |||||
2 | Wojtaszek, Radoslaw | GM | POL | 2736 | # | = | 1 | 1.5 | 2938 | |||||
3 | Nisipeanu, Liviu-Dieter | GM | GER | 2683 | = | # | = | 1 | 2717 | |||||
4 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | GM | FRA | 2791 | = | = | # | 1 | 2710 | |||||
5 | Fedoseev, Vladimir | GM | RUS | 2726 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 2727 | |||||
6 | Andreikin, Dmitry | GM | RUS | 2712 | # | = | = | 1 | 2756 | |||||
7 | Kramnik, Vladimir | GM | RUS | 2812 | 0 | = | # | 0.5 | 2526 | |||||
8 | Wang, Yue | GM | CHN | 2699 | 0 | = | # | 0.5 | 2531 |
Round 1. Sat 15th Jul 2017 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nisipeanu, Liviu-Dieter | 1/2-1/2 | Bluebaum, Matthias | 68 | A45 | Queen's pawn game |
Wang, Yue | 1/2-1/2 | Andreikin, Dmitry | 58 | D25 | QGA, Janowsky-Larsen variation |
Kramnik, Vladimir | 0-1 | Fedoseev, Vladimir | 29 | B13 | Caro-Kann |
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 1/2-1/2 | Wojtaszek, Radoslaw | 60 | C88 | Ruy Lopez |
Round 2. Sun 16th Jul 2017 | |||||
Wojtaszek, Radoslaw | 1-0 | Wang, Yue | 36 | E21 | Nimzo-Indian |
Nisipeanu, Liviu-Dieter | 1/2-1/2 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 27 | A34 | English |
Andreikin, Dmitry | 1/2-1/2 | Kramnik, Vladimir | 48 | C26 | Vienna |
Bluebaum, Matthias | 1-0 | Fedoseev, Vladimir | 31 | D45 | QGD semi-Slav |
Helmut-Kohls-Turnier 2017 Dortmund GER Sat 15th Jul 2017 - Sun 23rd Jul 2017. Category: None. Ave: (2119) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Kueppers, Timo | GER | 2033 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2177 | |||||||
2 | Nguyen, Kevin | NED | 2194 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 2417 | |||||||
3 | Kokje, Joris | NED | 2112 | # | 1 | = | 1 | 2.5 | 2390 | |||||||
4 | Stemmler, Fabian | GER | 1972 | = | # | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 2181 | |||||||
5 | Borchert, Rene | GER | 2202 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1.5 | 2038 | |||||||
6 | Kistrup, Nicolai | DEN | 2177 | = | # | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 2079 | |||||||
7 | Korten, Lando | GER | 2146 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 1941 | |||||||
8 | Kruse, Janik | GER | 2071 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 1982 | |||||||
9 | Niermann, Tristan | GER | 2315 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 0.5 | 1840 | |||||||
10 | Salem Elier, Ali | GER | 1965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | 2164 |
45th Sparkassen Open Dortmund GER Sat 15th Jul 2017 - Sun 23rd Jul 2017
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Rtg | Pts | TB1 |
1 | Hausrath, Daniel | 2482 | 3 | 4 |
Schleining, Zoya | 2369 | 3 | 4 | |
Guelsen, Taylan | 2095 | 3 | 4 | |
4 | Luft, Dennis | 2219 | 3 | 3.5 |
5 | Wilke, Werner | 2225 | 3 | 3 |
6 | Melde, Benjamin | 1912 | 2.5 | 4.5 |
7 | Heider, Martin | 2356 | 2.5 | 4 |
Holtel, Jasper | 2229 | 2.5 | 4 | |
9 | Nalbandian, Tigran | 2458 | 2.5 | 3.5 |
Bomans, Arno | 2250 | 2.5 | 3.5 | |
Wiebe, Patrick | 2229 | 2.5 | 3.5 | |
12 | Jugelt, Tobias | 2431 | 2.5 | 3 |
13 | Kashlinskaya, Alina | 2438 | 2 | 5 |
Podzielny, Karl-Heinz | 2395 | 2 | 5 | |
Schuh, Dirk | 2377 | 2 | 5 | |
16 | Osipiak, Grzegorz | 2338 | 2 | 4.5 |
Koellner, Ruben Gideon | 2078 | 2 | 4.5 | |
18 | Wagner, Alexej | 2277 | 2 | 4 |
Boehm, Juergen | 2217 | 2 | 4 | |
Ambartsumjan, Evgeny | 2122 | 2 | 4 | |
Happe, Ulrich | 2064 | 2 | 4 | |
Finke, Dominik | 1987 | 2 | 4 | |
23 | Goossens, Hanne | 2175 | 2 | 3.5 |
Hiller, Simon | 2165 | 2 | 3.5 | |
Ciornei, Dragos, Dr. | 2118 | 2 | 3.5 | |
Runte, Moritz | 1862 | 2 | 3.5 | |
27 | Gijsen, Stief | 2194 | 2 | 3 |
Lehmann, Holger | 2188 | 2 | 3 | |
Meiser, Markus | 2145 | 2 | 3 | |
Sondermann, Dirk | 2041 | 2 | 3 | |
31 | Henrichs, Thomas | 2491 | 2 | 2.5 |
Althoff, Ralph | 2071 | 2 | 2.5 | |
33 | Dannehr, Juergen | 1845 | 1.5 | 5 |
34 | van Cappellen, Jonas | 2141 | 1.5 | 4.5 |
35 | Kartsev, Soel | 2220 | 1.5 | 4 |
Koellner, Christof | 2131 | 1.5 | 4 | |
Heller, Achim | 2118 | 1.5 | 4 | |
38 | Tueckmantel, Rene | 2130 | 1.5 | 3.5 |
Ramien, David | 2070 | 1.5 | 3.5 | |
Sandten, Ulrich | 2064 | 1.5 | 3.5 | |
82 players |
The Lake Sevan tournament takes place 14th to 22nd July 2017.
Lake Sevan 2017 Martuni ARM Fri 14th Jul 2017 - Sat 22nd Jul 2017. Category: 15. Ave: (2606) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Kravtsiv, Martyn | GM | UKR | 2657 | # | 1 | = | = | 1 | 3 | 2784 | |||||
2 | Amin, Bassem | GM | EGY | 2672 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2804 | |||||
3 | Nabaty, Tamir | GM | ISR | 2650 | # | = | 1 | = | = | 2.5 | 2693 | |||||
4 | Swiercz, Dariusz | GM | POL | 2637 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 2733 | |||||
5 | Petrosyan, Manuel | IM | ARM | 2553 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 2703 | |||||
6 | Kovalenko, Igor | GM | LAT | 2659 | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | 2 | 2602 | |||||
7 | Gabuzyan, Hovhannes | GM | ARM | 2569 | = | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1.5 | 2537 | |||||
8 | Martirosyan, Haik M. | IM | ARM | 2544 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 1 | 1.5 | 2515 | |||||
9 | Harutyunian, Tigran K. | IM | ARM | 2517 | = | 0 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 2397 | |||||
10 | Ter-Sahakyan, Samvel | GM | ARM | 2605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 0.5 | 2278 |
The 70th Russian Chess Championship Higher League, qualifier for the main championship took place 2nd to 11th July 2017. Daniil Dubov edged out Sanan Sjugirov on tie-break after both scored 6.5/9.
70th ch-RUS HL 2017 Sochi RUS Sun 2nd Jul 2017 - Tue 11th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 6 | Dubov Daniil | 2658 | 6.5 | 45.5 | 42.0 | 4.0 |
2 | 7 | Sjugirov Sanan | 2649 | 6.5 | 41.5 | 39.0 | 5.0 |
3 | 11 | Volkov Sergey | 2627 | 6.0 | 48.5 | 45.0 | 3.0 |
4 | 15 | Romanov Evgeny | 2610 | 6.0 | 48.5 | 44.5 | 3.0 |
5 | 1 | Matlakov Maxim | 2730 | 6.0 | 48.0 | 44.0 | 3.0 |
6 | 2 | Najer Evgeniy | 2706 | 6.0 | 47.5 | 43.0 | 3.0 |
12 | Shimanov Aleksandr | 2623 | 6.0 | 47.5 | 43.0 | 3.0 | |
8 | 3 | Artemiev Vladislav | 2695 | 6.0 | 42.0 | 38.5 | 5.0 |
9 | 16 | Alekseev Evgeny | 2607 | 5.5 | 47.0 | 43.5 | 3.0 |
10 | 4 | Motylev Alexander | 2680 | 5.5 | 44.0 | 40.5 | 3.0 |
11 | 22 | Bocharov Dmitry | 2576 | 5.5 | 43.0 | 39.5 | 4.0 |
12 | 30 | Sarana Alexey | 2510 | 5.5 | 42.5 | 39.0 | 4.0 |
13 | 29 | Belozerov Andrei | 2512 | 5.5 | 41.0 | 39.0 | 4.0 |
14 | 13 | Kokarev Dmitry | 2620 | 5.5 | 41.0 | 39.0 | 3.0 |
15 | 5 | Rakhmanov Aleksandr | 2670 | 5.0 | 47.5 | 43.5 | 2.0 |
16 | 25 | Moiseenko Vadim | 2548 | 5.0 | 47.0 | 43.5 | 3.0 |
17 | 9 | Dreev Aleksey | 2647 | 5.0 | 46.5 | 43.0 | 2.0 |
18 | 34 | Sorokin Aleksey | 2469 | 5.0 | 46.0 | 42.5 | 3.0 |
19 | 8 | Zvjaginsev Vadim | 2649 | 5.0 | 45.0 | 41.0 | 2.0 |
20 | 17 | Oparin Grigoriy | 2605 | 5.0 | 44.5 | 41.0 | 3.0 |
21 | 24 | Rozum Ivan | 2573 | 5.0 | 44.0 | 40.5 | 3.0 |
22 | 28 | Esipenko Andrey | 2523 | 5.0 | 41.0 | 39.0 | 4.0 |
23 | 21 | Antipov Mikhail Al. | 2580 | 5.0 | 40.5 | 38.5 | 3.0 |
24 | 20 | Goganov Aleksey | 2592 | 5.0 | 39.5 | 36.0 | 3.0 |
25 | 23 | Potkin Vladimir | 2576 | 5.0 | 39.0 | 37.0 | 2.0 |
26 | 10 | Khismatullin Denis | 2639 | 5.0 | 38.5 | 35.5 | 4.0 |
27 | 18 | Ponkratov Pavel | 2603 | 4.5 | 49.5 | 46.0 | 3.0 |
28 | 27 | Levin Evgeny A. | 2524 | 4.5 | 47.0 | 45.0 | 2.0 |
29 | 31 | Triapishko Alexandr | 2506 | 4.5 | 42.5 | 39.0 | 3.0 |
30 | 14 | Kobalia Mikhail | 2613 | 4.5 | 38.5 | 35.5 | 3.0 |
31 | 39 | Utnasunov Alexander | 2444 | 4.5 | 38.0 | 37.0 | 3.0 |
32 | 38 | Lugovskoy Maxim | 2453 | 4.5 | 35.0 | 34.0 | 3.0 |
33 | 19 | Vavulin Maksim | 2595 | 4.5 | 34.0 | 31.5 | 4.0 |
34 | 42 | Duzhakov Ilya | 2421 | 4.0 | 42.5 | 41.5 | 3.0 |
35 | 32 | Khegay Dmitriy | 2484 | 4.0 | 42.0 | 40.0 | 2.0 |
36 | 46 | Gaifullin Artur | 2405 | 4.0 | 40.0 | 38.0 | 4.0 |
37 | 35 | Zabotin Alexander | 2466 | 4.0 | 38.5 | 35.0 | 3.0 |
38 | 51 | Bykov Egor | 2324 | 4.0 | 36.5 | 33.5 | 4.0 |
39 | 36 | Sek Konstantin | 2465 | 4.0 | 35.5 | 32.0 | 3.0 |
40 | 33 | Pogonina Natalija | 2469 | 3.5 | 42.0 | 38.5 | 2.0 |
54 players |
67th ch-RUS HL w 2017 Sochi RUS Sun 2nd Jul 2017 - Tue 11th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 4 | Nechaeva Marina | 2408 | 7.0 | 49.0 | 45.0 | 5.0 |
2 | 1 | Girya Olga | 2502 | 6.5 | 48.5 | 45.0 | 5.0 |
3 | 7 | Shuvalova Polina | 2383 | 6.5 | 48.0 | 45.5 | 5.0 |
4 | 13 | Ovod Evgenija | 2363 | 6.5 | 45.0 | 42.0 | 4.0 |
5 | 3 | Kashlinskaya Alina | 2438 | 6.0 | 53.0 | 49.0 | 4.0 |
6 | 6 | Assaubayeva Bibisara | 2386 | 6.0 | 49.5 | 45.5 | 3.0 |
7 | 11 | Vasilevich Tatjana | 2365 | 6.0 | 48.0 | 46.0 | 4.0 |
8 | 20 | Tomilova Elena | 2298 | 5.5 | 45.5 | 43.5 | 5.0 |
9 | 15 | Belenkaya Dina | 2323 | 5.5 | 45.5 | 42.5 | 4.0 |
10 | 10 | Gritsayeva Oksana | 2372 | 5.5 | 45.5 | 41.5 | 3.0 |
11 | 18 | Dordzhieva Dinara | 2308 | 5.5 | 45.0 | 43.0 | 4.0 |
12 | 12 | Savina Anastasia | 2364 | 5.5 | 44.5 | 40.5 | 4.0 |
13 | 9 | Kovanova Baira | 2373 | 5.5 | 40.5 | 38.5 | 5.0 |
14 | 23 | Maltsevskaya Aleksandra | 2254 | 5.5 | 40.0 | 37.0 | 5.0 |
15 | 17 | Mirzoeva Elmira | 2314 | 5.5 | 35.0 | 33.0 | 4.0 |
16 | 24 | Styazhkina Anna | 2252 | 5.0 | 46.0 | 43.0 | 4.0 |
17 | 16 | Ubiennykh Ekaterina | 2322 | 5.0 | 46.0 | 42.5 | 4.0 |
18 | 8 | Bivol Alina | 2379 | 5.0 | 41.5 | 38.5 | 3.0 |
19 | 27 | Dimitrova Aleksandra | 2231 | 5.0 | 38.5 | 36.5 | 4.0 |
20 | 5 | Pustovoitova Daria | 2406 | 5.0 | 37.5 | 34.5 | 5.0 |
21 | 2 | Galliamova Alisa | 2459 | 4.5 | 48.0 | 44.0 | 4.0 |
22 | 14 | Charochkina Daria | 2350 | 4.5 | 44.5 | 41.5 | 4.0 |
23 | 25 | Chernyak Viktoria | 2251 | 4.5 | 42.5 | 38.5 | 3.0 |
24 | 22 | Travkina Anastasia | 2260 | 4.5 | 42.0 | 39.0 | 2.0 |
25 | 35 | Baraeva Marina | 2169 | 4.5 | 41.5 | 38.0 | 2.0 |
26 | 30 | Shaydullina Sandugach | 2203 | 4.5 | 40.0 | 38.0 | 4.0 |
27 | 38 | Avdeenko Tatiana | 2123 | 4.5 | 33.5 | 31.5 | 2.0 |
28 | 19 | Fominykh Maria | 2307 | 4.5 | 31.0 | 29.0 | 3.0 |
29 | 31 | Potapova Margarita | 2203 | 4.0 | 42.0 | 38.5 | 3.0 |
30 | 32 | Solozhenkina Elizaveta | 2198 | 4.0 | 41.5 | 38.0 | 3.0 |
31 | 29 | Goltseva Ekaterina | 2214 | 4.0 | 39.5 | 37.0 | 3.0 |
32 | 21 | Diakonova Ekaterina | 2292 | 4.0 | 38.5 | 35.5 | 2.0 |
33 | 33 | Grigorian Marine | 2181 | 4.0 | 37.5 | 35.0 | 2.0 |
34 | 26 | Khokhlova Daria | 2237 | 4.0 | 37.5 | 34.5 | 2.0 |
35 | 39 | Sakorenko Adriana | 2116 | 4.0 | 35.5 | 33.5 | 3.0 |
36 | 36 | Korchagina Viktoria | 2154 | 4.0 | 33.0 | 31.0 | 3.0 |
37 | 41 | Nasybullina Alfia | 2084 | 4.0 | 31.0 | 29.0 | 3.0 |
38 | 28 | Doroshenko Diana | 2228 | 3.5 | 37.5 | 35.5 | 3.0 |
46 | Samdanova Surena | 1996 | 3.5 | 37.5 | 35.5 | 3.0 | |
40 | 44 | Faizutdinova Diana | 2041 | 3.5 | 35.5 | 33.0 | 1.0 |
47 players |
The Polugaevsky Memorial took place 8th to 16th July 2017. Dmitry Frolyanov won with 8/9.
Polugaevsky Memorial 2017 Samara RUS Sat 8th Jul 2017 - Sun 16th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 8 | Frolyanov Dmitry | RUS | 2537 | 8.0 | 52.0 | 44.5 | 7.0 |
2 | 3 | Predke Alexandr | RUS | 2579 | 7.5 | 54.0 | 46.0 | 6.0 |
3 | 5 | Shaposhnikov Evgeny | RUS | 2565 | 6.5 | 53.5 | 45.5 | 4.0 |
4 | 4 | Chigaev Maksim | RUS | 2578 | 6.5 | 52.0 | 44.5 | 5.0 |
5 | 6 | Lintchevski Daniil | RUS | 2562 | 6.5 | 50.0 | 42.5 | 5.0 |
6 | 13 | Nozdrachev Vladislav | RUS | 2478 | 6.5 | 46.5 | 40.5 | 5.0 |
7 | 12 | Matinian Nikita | RUS | 2503 | 6.5 | 45.5 | 39.5 | 6.0 |
8 | 1 | Stukopin Andrey | RUS | 2590 | 6.0 | 55.0 | 47.5 | 4.0 |
9 | 10 | Yudin Sergei | RUS | 2517 | 6.0 | 51.5 | 44.0 | 5.0 |
10 | 7 | Tran Tuan Minh | VIE | 2549 | 6.0 | 51.5 | 43.5 | 4.0 |
11 | Iljiushenok Ilia | RUS | 2517 | 6.0 | 51.5 | 43.5 | 4.0 | |
12 | 2 | Belous Vladimir | RUS | 2584 | 6.0 | 51.0 | 43.0 | 5.0 |
13 | 16 | Kozionov Kirill | RUS | 2440 | 6.0 | 50.0 | 42.5 | 5.0 |
14 | 23 | Gubajdullin Alexei | RUS | 2386 | 6.0 | 49.0 | 42.5 | 5.0 |
15 | 21 | Elistratov Semen | RUS | 2401 | 6.0 | 48.5 | 42.0 | 6.0 |
16 | 27 | Popov Mikhail | RUS | 2374 | 6.0 | 47.0 | 41.0 | 4.0 |
17 | 20 | Kotlyar Kirill | RUS | 2402 | 6.0 | 46.5 | 40.0 | 4.0 |
18 | 17 | Fakhrutdinov Timur | RUS | 2439 | 6.0 | 46.0 | 40.0 | 5.0 |
19 | 32 | Karpeshov Oleg | RUS | 2324 | 6.0 | 45.5 | 39.0 | 6.0 |
20 | 14 | Shinkevich Vitaly | RUS | 2467 | 6.0 | 44.5 | 38.5 | 5.0 |
21 | 42 | Skatchkov Valery | RUS | 2236 | 6.0 | 41.0 | 35.0 | 5.0 |
22 | 9 | Ovetchkin Roman | RUS | 2529 | 5.5 | 53.5 | 45.5 | 5.0 |
23 | 18 | Slizhevsky Alexander | RUS | 2431 | 5.5 | 46.5 | 40.5 | 3.0 |
24 | 30 | Simonov Stanislav | RUS | 2347 | 5.5 | 46.0 | 38.5 | 4.0 |
25 | 28 | Palachev Petr | RUS | 2370 | 5.5 | 45.5 | 39.0 | 4.0 |
26 | 33 | Shapiro David | RUS | 2322 | 5.5 | 44.5 | 38.0 | 4.0 |
27 | 35 | Sidorov Anatoly | RUS | 2302 | 5.5 | 43.0 | 36.5 | 4.0 |
28 | 24 | Karpenko Artem | RUS | 2386 | 5.5 | 42.0 | 35.5 | 4.0 |
29 | 57 | Vazhenin Alexei | RUS | 2144 | 5.5 | 41.0 | 34.5 | 3.0 |
30 | 48 | Pogorelskikh Sergey | RUS | 2223 | 5.5 | 38.5 | 32.5 | 5.0 |
31 | 15 | Khanin Semen | RUS | 2454 | 5.0 | 50.0 | 43.5 | 3.0 |
32 | 19 | Mokshanov Alexey | RUS | 2410 | 5.0 | 47.5 | 41.0 | 4.0 |
33 | 25 | Ovchinnikov Vsevolod | RUS | 2381 | 5.0 | 47.5 | 41.0 | 3.0 |
34 | 26 | Abdyjapar Asyl | KGZ | 2381 | 5.0 | 47.0 | 40.5 | 4.0 |
35 | 54 | Gusarov Aleksey | RUS | 2162 | 5.0 | 46.0 | 40.0 | 5.0 |
36 | 39 | Filipenko Alexander V | RUS | 2286 | 5.0 | 46.0 | 38.0 | 4.0 |
37 | 37 | Dzhangobegov Vladimir | RUS | 2296 | 5.0 | 46.0 | 38.0 | 4.0 |
38 | 29 | Malyshev Grigory | RUS | 2356 | 5.0 | 45.0 | 38.5 | 4.0 |
39 | 40 | Kuzmin Egor | RUS | 2266 | 5.0 | 44.5 | 38.0 | 4.0 |
58 | Alieva Alexandra | RUS | 2138 | 5.0 | 44.5 | 38.0 | 4.0 | |
107 players |
The MetLife Warsaw Najdorf Chess Festival took place 8th to 17th July 2017. Kacper Piorun won with 7/9.
Najdorf Mem Open A 2017 Warsaw POL Sat 8th Jul 2017 - Mon 17th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | Rtg | + | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 5 | Piorun, Kacper | GM | 2632 | 5 | 7.0 | 42.50 | 53.00 |
2 | 16 | Sadzikowski, Daniel | IM | 2563 | 4 | 6.5 | 41.50 | 51.00 |
3 | 4 | Fridman, Daniel | GM | 2635 | 4 | 6.5 | 41.00 | 52.50 |
4 | 18 | Czarnota, Pawel | GM | 2557 | 4 | 6.5 | 39.50 | 50.50 |
5 | 7 | Dragun, Kamil | GM | 2621 | 4 | 6.5 | 39.50 | 50.50 |
6 | 26 | Kanarek, Marcel | GM | 2509 | 5 | 6.5 | 38.50 | 48.50 |
7 | 8 | Jumabayev, Rinat | GM | 2620 | 5 | 6.5 | 38.00 | 49.50 |
8 | 9 | Mista, Aleksander | GM | 2599 | 5 | 6.5 | 38.00 | 48.50 |
9 | 11 | Sengupta, Deep | GM | 2596 | 4 | 6.5 | 37.00 | 46.50 |
10 | 17 | Dziuba, Marcin | GM | 2561 | 6 | 6.5 | 36.50 | 48.50 |
11 | 1 | Cheparinov, Ivan | GM | 2703 | 5 | 6.5 | 36.00 | 47.00 |
12 | 12 | Aleksandrov, Aleksej | GM | 2581 | 5 | 6.5 | 34.00 | 44.50 |
13 | 23 | Warakomski, Tomasz | GM | 2518 | 3 | 6.0 | 39.50 | 50.50 |
14 | 10 | Tomczak, Jacek | GM | 2596 | 4 | 6.0 | 39.00 | 50.50 |
15 | 6 | Edouard, Romain | GM | 2622 | 4 | 6.0 | 38.50 | 49.00 |
16 | 20 | Kveinys, Aloyzas | GM | 2542 | 4 | 6.0 | 38.50 | 48.50 |
17 | 14 | Indjic, Aleksandar | GM | 2575 | 5 | 6.0 | 38.00 | 48.50 |
18 | 3 | Kovalev, Vladislav | GM | 2639 | 3 | 6.0 | 37.50 | 48.50 |
19 | 2 | Efimenko, Zahar | GM | 2643 | 3 | 6.0 | 36.00 | 46.50 |
20 | 22 | Jakubowski, Krzysztof | GM | 2518 | 4 | 6.0 | 33.00 | 42.50 |
21 | 13 | Heberla, Bartlomiej | GM | 2577 | 5 | 6.0 | 33.00 | 41.00 |
22 | 44 | Jarmula, Lukasz | IM | 2444 | 4 | 6.0 | 32.00 | 40.00 |
23 | 46 | Shvayger, Yuliya | WGM | 2434 | 4 | 6.0 | 30.50 | 39.00 |
24 | 21 | Lalith, Babu M R | GM | 2530 | 5 | 6.0 | 29.50 | 37.50 |
25 | 29 | Annaberdiev, Meilis | IM | 2485 | 4 | 5.5 | 37.00 | 47.50 |
26 | 62 | Raja, Harshit | 2377 | 4 | 5.5 | 36.50 | 46.00 | |
27 | 27 | Debashis, Das | GM | 2505 | 3 | 5.5 | 36.00 | 46.00 |
28 | 36 | Romanishin, Oleg M | GM | 2463 | 3 | 5.5 | 34.50 | 45.00 |
29 | 15 | Zhigalko, Andrey | GM | 2564 | 3 | 5.5 | 34.50 | 44.00 |
30 | 52 | Das, Arghyadip | IM | 2416 | 3 | 5.5 | 34.00 | 44.00 |
31 | 30 | Socko, Monika | GM | 2480 | 4 | 5.5 | 34.00 | 43.50 |
32 | 28 | Riff, Jean-noel | GM | 2493 | 3 | 5.5 | 33.50 | 43.00 |
33 | 37 | Gusain, Himal | 2461 | 3 | 5.5 | 32.50 | 42.00 | |
34 | 50 | Hnydiuk, Aleksander | IM | 2422 | 5 | 5.5 | 32.50 | 41.50 |
35 | 51 | Molenda, Marcin | FM | 2419 | 4 | 5.5 | 32.00 | 41.50 |
36 | 41 | Nasuta, Grzegorz | IM | 2455 | 4 | 5.5 | 30.00 | 39.00 |
37 | 31 | Puranik, Abhimanyu | IM | 2479 | 3 | 5.0 | 38.50 | 48.50 |
38 | 54 | Das, Sayantan | IM | 2399 | 4 | 5.0 | 38.00 | 47.50 |
39 | 19 | Markowski, Tomasz | GM | 2557 | 3 | 5.0 | 37.00 | 46.50 |
40 | 35 | Krzyzanowski, Marcin | IM | 2464 | 3 | 5.0 | 36.50 | 47.50 |
148 players |
The 7th Amsterdam Science Park Open took place 8th to 16th July 2017. Erik Van den Doel won with 7.5/9.
Science Park Open A 2017 Amsterdam NED Sat 8th Jul 2017 - Sun 16th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Van den Doel, Erik | GM | NED | 2573 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 7.5 | 2662 |
2 | Ulybin, Mikhail | GM | RUS | 2501 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 2597 |
3 | Bosboom, Manuel | IM | NED | 2405 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 1 | + | 7.0 | 2485 |
4 | Gleizerov, Evgeny | GM | RUS | 2514 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | ½ | 7.0 | 2540 |
5 | Ten Hertog, Hugo | IM | NED | 2460 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 6.5 | 2495 |
6 | Kevlishvili, Robby | IM | NED | 2425 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 6.5 | 2461 |
7 | Feher, Adam | HUN | 2377 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 0 | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1 | 6.5 | 2412 | |
8 | Kunin, Vitaly | GM | GER | 2571 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | ½ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 2492 |
9 | Brink, Barry | FM | NED | 2361 | 1 | ½ | 0 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1 | 6.0 | 2251 |
10 | Riemersma, Li | IM | NED | 2452 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 1 | - | 5.5 | 2402 |
11 | Beeke, Bob | FM | NED | 2282 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 2399 |
12 | Stolwijk, Colin | NED | 2226 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 2325 | |
13 | Gungl, Theo | FM | GER | 2286 | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | 0 | 1 | ½ | 5.5 | 2254 |
14 | Blees, Albert | IM | NED | 2383 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 2285 |
15 | Van Baar, Esper | NED | 2067 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 5.5 | 2286 | |
16 | Senders, Justin | NED | 2054 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | 5.5 | 2293 | |
17 | Hopman, Pieter | FM | NED | 2331 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 5.5 | 2224 |
18 | Wunnink, Michael | NED | 2220 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2206 | |
19 | Van der Poel, Henk | FM | NED | 2216 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 5.0 | 2289 |
20 | Kohler, Aran | FM | NED | 2172 | ½ | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 2282 |
21 | Mesman, Edwyn | NED | 2230 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 2301 | |
22 | Tereick, Benjamin | IM | GER | 2410 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ½ | 5.0 | 2249 |
23 | Vos, Tjark | AHO | 2171 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 2263 | |
24 | Tirelli, Mauro | ITA | 2191 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 5.0 | 2241 | |
25 | Ballon, Guenther | FM | NED | 2135 | ½ | 0 | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 5.0 | 2156 |
26 | Biastoch, Bennet | GER | 2173 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 5.0 | 2255 | |
27 | Roe, Simon J | ENG | 2253 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | 5.0 | 2186 | |
28 | Westerveld, Wim | NED | 2253 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 5.0 | 2114 | |
29 | Brouwer, Dennis | NED | 2241 | 1 | ½ | 0 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 2171 | |
30 | Zak, Arad | ISR | 2073 | 1 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 2223 | |
31 | Mollema, Thomas | NED | 2221 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 2236 | |
32 | Binnendijk, Ferdinand | NED | 2049 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 2221 | |
33 | Schoehuijs, Erik | NED | 2130 | 1 | ½ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 2110 | |
34 | Spirliadis, Achileas | GRE | 2170 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 0 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 2067 | |
35 | Van 't Hof, Eric | CM | NED | 2120 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | 4.5 | 2112 |
36 | Onslow, Alfie | ENG | 1953 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 4.5 | 2132 | |
37 | De Boer, Bas | NED | 2079 | 0 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 0 | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | 4.5 | 2135 | |
38 | Bogaard, Milo | NED | 2057 | 0 | ½ | 0 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 2178 | |
39 | Cornelisse, John | NED | 2123 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ½ | 4.0 | 2225 | |
40 | Mitran, Anthony Cristian | BEL | 2114 | 0 | ½ | 0 | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 0 | 4.0 | 2100 | |
76 players |
The 11th Leiden Chess Tournament takes place 13th to 23rd July 2017.
11th Leiden Open A 2017 Leiden NED Thu 13th Jul 2017 - Sun 23rd Jul 2017
Leading Round 4 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Vrolijk, Liam | FM | NED | 2419 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 2916 |
2 | Van Delft, Merijn | IM | NED | 2384 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 3053 |
3 | Kuipers, Stefan | IM | NED | 2388 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2470 |
4 | Caglar, Sila | WFM | TUR | 1976 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2624 |
5 | Sandipan, Chanda | GM | IND | 2575 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 2383 |
6 | Ikonnikov, Vyacheslav | GM | RUS | 2538 | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 3.0 | 2463 |
7 | Nijboer, Friso | GM | NED | 2528 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 2461 |
8 | Pijpers, Arthur | IM | NED | 2457 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 3.0 | 2399 |
9 | Beerdsen, Thomas | IM | NED | 2452 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 2371 |
10 | Perske, Thore | FM | GER | 2413 | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 3.0 | 2518 |
11 | Lai, Hing Ting | FM | NED | 2393 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 3.0 | 2330 |
12 | De Rover, Yong Hoon | NED | 2385 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 2375 | |
13 | Warmerdam, Max | FM | NED | 2357 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 2396 |
14 | Kristensen, Kaare Hove | FM | DEN | 2348 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 2245 |
15 | Slingerland, Fred | IM | NED | 2335 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1 | 3.0 | 2179 |
16 | Ypma, Peter | FM | NED | 2283 | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 3.0 | 2317 |
17 | Tomov, Georgi | FM | BUL | 2273 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 3.0 | 2406 |
18 | Kok, Cas | NED | 1937 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 2436 | |
19 | Kools, Thomas | NED | 1806 | + | ½ | ½ | 1 | 3.0 | 2331 | |
20 | Shyam, Sundar M. | GM | IND | 2534 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 2345 |
21 | Pruijssers, Roeland | GM | NED | 2508 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 2279 |
22 | Gavrilov, Alexei | GM | RUS | 2491 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 2.5 | 2355 |
23 | Buckels, Valentin | FM | GER | 2332 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 2.5 | 2053 |
24 | Stubberud, Ornulf | FM | NOR | 2248 | 1 | ½ | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 2319 |
25 | Thakoerdien, Jerrel | NED | 2193 | ½ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 2088 | |
26 | Heemskerk, Wim | FM | NED | 2175 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 2.5 | 2227 |
27 | Molenaar, Christiaan | NED | 2099 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 2216 | |
28 | Verstraeten, Rein | FM | BEL | 2316 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 2088 |
29 | Wilschut, Peter | NED | 2259 | = | = | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1912 | |
30 | Fossum, Oystein Boyum | NOR | 2247 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2129 | |
31 | Visser, Henk-Jan | NED | 2234 | = | 1 | ½ | 0 | 2.0 | 2331 | |
32 | Den Hartog, Marijn | NED | 2220 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2194 | |
33 | Kerkvliet, Max | NED | 2187 | ½ | 0 | ½ | 1 | 2.0 | 1961 | |
34 | Van der Velden, Bram | CM | NED | 2170 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2077 |
35 | Rabus, Berthold | GER | 2161 | ½ | 0 | 1 | ½ | 2.0 | 2104 | |
36 | Van Egmond, Rogier | NED | 2151 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2237 | |
37 | Lindsoe, Fredrik Aunan | NOR | 2145 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2052 | |
38 | Van Dael, Siem | NED | 2132 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2168 | |
39 | Van der Marel, Lambertus | NED | 2124 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1953 | |
40 | Ongut, Tamas Gunes | HUN | 2114 | 1 | ½ | 0 | ½ | 2.0 | 2275 | |
41 | Oosterom, Erik | NED | 2099 | ½ | 0 | ½ | 1 | 2.0 | 2189 | |
42 | Schelvis, Richard | NED | 2099 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2079 | |
43 | Haussernot, Cecile | WFM | FRA | 2092 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 2.0 | 2088 |
44 | Gutkind, Kedem | NED | 2070 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2130 | |
45 | Van der Eyk, Dick | NED | 2010 | 0 | = | = | 1 | 2.0 | 2267 | |
46 | Van Straaten, Marco | NED | 1958 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 2.0 | 2138 | |
47 | Vreeburg, Jan | NED | 1927 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 2268 | |
48 | Kat, Rudolf | NED | 1924 | 0 | + | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1991 | |
49 | Kanters, Cor | NED | 1918 | 1 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 2.0 | 2197 | |
50 | Schroeder, Marc | LUX | 1909 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2210 | |
77 players |
The 2nd Stars Cup takes place 11th to 18th July 2017.
2nd Stars Cup 2017 Bandar-e Anzali IRI Tue 11th Jul 2017 - Tue 18th Jul 2017
Leading Round 6 (of 7) Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | World Stars | * | 22½ | 8 | 22.5 |
2 | Iran Stars | 19½ | * | 4 | 19.5 |
2 players |
2nd Stars Cup Blitz 2017 Bandar-e Anzali IRI Tue 11th Jul 2017 - Tue 18th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | World Stars | * | 27 | 9 | 27.0 |
2 | Iran Stars | 22 | * | 5 | 22.0 |
2 players |
The XXXII Gniota Memorial Open took place 5th to 13th July 2017. Piotr Sabuk edged out Aleksander Czerwonski on tie-break after both scored 6.5/9.
32nd Gniota Memorial Open Police POL Wed 5th Jul 2017 - Thu 13th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | + | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | Sabuk, Piotr | IM | POL | 2381 | 4 | 6.5 | 38.00 | 48.00 |
2 | Czerwonski, Aleksander | IM | POL | 2376 | 4 | 6.5 | 36.00 | 46.00 |
3 | Kraus, Tomas | IM | CZE | 2422 | 4 | 6.0 | 36.50 | 47.00 |
4 | Goluch, Piotr | FM | POL | 2288 | 3 | 5.5 | 39.50 | 49.00 |
5 | Shishkin, Vadim | GM | UKR | 2457 | 4 | 5.5 | 38.50 | 49.50 |
6 | Ahlander, Bjorn | IM | SWE | 2428 | 4 | 5.5 | 38.00 | 48.50 |
7 | Koziak, Vitali | IM | UKR | 2510 | 4 | 5.5 | 35.50 | 46.00 |
8 | Chojnacki, Krzysztof | IM | POL | 2367 | 3 | 5.5 | 35.00 | 45.00 |
9 | Voloshin, Leonid | GM | CZE | 2382 | 2 | 5.0 | 35.00 | 44.00 |
10 | Tokarczyk, Tomasz | I++ | POL | 2220 | 4 | 5.0 | 34.00 | 43.50 |
11 | Urban, Klaudiusz | IM | POL | 2437 | 3 | 5.0 | 33.50 | 43.50 |
12 | Dzhuguryan, Tygran | I+ | POL | 2204 | 4 | 5.0 | 32.00 | 41.50 |
13 | Schmidt, Wlodzimierz | GM | POL | 2273 | 2 | 5.0 | 32.00 | 41.50 |
14 | Pajeken, Wolfgang | FM | GER | 2274 | 2 | 4.5 | 30.50 | 39.00 |
15 | Smieszek, Wojciech | k | POL | 2211 | 3 | 4.5 | 29.00 | 37.50 |
16 | Trzeciakiewicz, Michal | I | POL | 1755 | 4 | 4.5 | 27.50 | 34.50 |
17 | Korbal, Arkadiusz | k | POL | 2156 | 3 | 4.0 | 33.50 | 43.50 |
18 | Kula, Robert | FM | POL | 2320 | 1 | 4.0 | 33.00 | 41.00 |
19 | Pajeken, Jakob Leon | k | GER | 2145 | 2 | 4.0 | 29.50 | 37.50 |
20 | Krzywda, Andrzej | k | POL | 2180 | 3 | 4.0 | 29.50 | 36.50 |
21 | Maes, Wim | FM | BEL | 2195 | 2 | 4.0 | 25.50 | 32.00 |
22 | Buczak, Krzysztof | I+ | POL | 2139 | 1 | 3.5 | 29.50 | 37.50 |
23 | Pawlicz, Adam | I | POL | 2030 | 2 | 3.5 | 27.50 | 37.00 |
24 | Czuchnicki, Adam | I+ | POL | 2003 | 3 | 3.5 | 27.00 | 34.00 |
25 | Niedbal, Piotr | I | POL | 1825 | 0 | 3.0 | 26.50 | 33.00 |
26 | De Smedt, Mark | I | BEL | 1894 | 1 | 3.0 | 26.00 | 33.00 |
27 | Krzywnicka, Maria | I++ | POL | 1856 | 1 | 3.0 | 26.00 | 32.50 |
28 | Krasowski, Slawomir | k | POL | 1916 | 1 | 1.5 | 25.00 | 32.50 |
28 players |
The 124th Scottish Championship and alongside a tournament commemorating the 150th anniversary of the Dundee International takes place 14th to 23rd July 2017.
124th ch-SCO Open 2017 Dundee SCO Fri 14th Jul 2017 - Sun 23rd Jul 2017
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | TB1 |
1 | 2 | MAKSIMENKO Andrei | UKR | 2484 | 3.0 |
3 | HEBDEN Mark L | ENG | 2477 | 3.0 | |
4 | GORMALLY Daniel W | ENG | 2462 | 3.0 | |
14 | BRITTON Richard L | ENG | 2185 | 3.0 | |
5 | 1 | KORNEEV Oleg | ESP | 2563 | 2.5 |
7 | ABDULLA Murad | SCO | 2284 | 2.5 | |
9 | BAUM Bernd Dr. | GER | 2267 | 2.5 | |
10 | MACQUEEN Calum | SCO | 2246 | 2.5 | |
12 | STOREY Charles H | ENG | 2214 | 2.5 | |
18 | SPENCER Edwin A | SCO | 2122 | 2.5 | |
42 | SMITH Callum | SCO | 1837 | 2.5 | |
12 | 5 | MCKAY Roderick M | SCO | 2326 | 2.0 |
8 | HAVLIKOVA Kristyna | CZE | 2274 | 2.0 | |
11 | WALL Tim P | ENG | 2242 | 2.0 | |
13 | GRANT Jonathan I M | SCO | 2187 | 2.0 | |
15 | FINDLAY David John | SCO | 2164 | 2.0 | |
16 | ORR Mark J L | IRL | 2140 | 2.0 | |
17 | BONNER Gerald | SCO | 2129 | 2.0 | |
20 | GREEN Andrew D | SCO | 2065 | 2.0 | |
23 | DUNN Alan | NZL | 2039 | 2.0 | |
27 | RUTHERFORD William | SCO | 1993 | 2.0 | |
28 | KOEHN Lennart | SCO | 1989 | 2.0 | |
32 | LE DUIGOU Goulven | FRA | 1916 | 2.0 | |
35 | PARKS Joseph | SCO | 1891 | 2.0 | |
40 | DOYLE James | SCO | 1850 | 2.0 | |
52 | VOLLAND Ben | SCO | 1723 | 2.0 | |
56 | HARROLD Bruce T | SCO | 1645 | 2.0 | |
28 | 6 | BERRY Neil | SCO | 2302 | 1.5 |
19 | LOTHIAN Robert | SCO | 2108 | 1.5 | |
21 | SMITH Peter R | SCO | 2062 | 1.5 | |
22 | DUKE Michael | SCO | 2052 | 1.5 | |
25 | SHAFI Declan | SCO | 2013 | 1.5 | |
26 | GRAY Euan | SCO | 1994 | 1.5 | |
29 | BORWELL Alan P | SCO | 1938 | 1.5 | |
33 | JENNINGS Richard | SCO | 1913 | 1.5 | |
34 | EMERY Keith | SCO | 1898 | 1.5 | |
36 | IRVING Neil | SCO | 1889 | 1.5 | |
38 | SCHMITZ Manuela | GER | 1874 | 1.5 | |
39 | DURNO Joy | SCO | 1871 | 1.5 | |
43 | CLAVERO ALARCON Jose Miguel | ESP | 1832 | 1.5 | |
75 players |
Dundee 150 2017 Dundee SCO Fri 14th Jul 2017 - Sun 23rd Jul 2017
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 7 | ARAKHAMIA-GRANT Ketevan | SCO | 2364 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 |
2 | 3 | KAPNISIS Spyridon | GRE | 2464 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
3 | 8 | ROZENTALIS Eduardas | LTU | 2509 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
9 | MCNAB Colin A | SCO | 2435 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | |
5 | 5 | WILLIAMS Simon K | ENG | 2442 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
6 | 2 | GREET Andrew N | SCO | 2447 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
7 | 1 | CRAMLING Pia | SWE | 2444 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
8 | 10 | PETR Martin | CZE | 2486 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
9 | 4 | PRITCHETT Craig W | SCO | 2326 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
6 | ARKELL Keith C | ENG | 2424 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
10 players |
The 12th Poti International Chess Festival takes place 14th to 22nd July 2017.
12th Poti Open 2017 Poti GEO Fri 14th Jul 2017 - Sat 22nd Jul 2017
Leading Round 4 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 6 | Lorparizangeneh Shahin | GM | IRI | 2516 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 9.0 | 4.0 |
2 | 18 | Sindarov Javokhir | CM | UZB | 2383 | 3.5 | 7.5 | 8.5 | 3.0 |
3 | 22 | Sibashvili Giorgi | IM | GEO | 2340 | 3.0 | 9.5 | 11.5 | 3.0 |
4 | 8 | Visakh N R | IM | IND | 2470 | 3.0 | 8.5 | 10.0 | 2.0 |
5 | 20 | Kalashian David | IM | ARM | 2379 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 8.5 | 2.0 |
6 | 7 | Benidze Davit | GM | GEO | 2515 | 3.0 | 7.5 | 9.0 | 3.0 |
7 | 11 | Vignesh N R | IM | IND | 2450 | 3.0 | 7.5 | 9.0 | 2.0 |
8 | 5 | Hayrapetyan Hovik | GM | ARM | 2517 | 3.0 | 6.5 | 7.5 | 3.0 |
10 | Babujian Levon | GM | ARM | 2451 | 3.0 | 6.5 | 7.5 | 3.0 | |
10 | 1 | Savchenko Boris | GM | RUS | 2606 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 7.5 | 2.0 |
11 | 4 | Zontakh Andrey | GM | UKR | 2520 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 6.5 | 2.0 |
12 | 2 | Mchedlishvili Mikheil | GM | GEO | 2602 | 3.0 | 5.5 | 6.0 | 2.0 |
12 | Erdogdu Mert | IM | TUR | 2445 | 3.0 | 5.5 | 6.0 | 2.0 | |
14 | 39 | Matevosyan Sedrak | ARM | 2184 | 2.5 | 9.0 | 11.5 | 1.0 | |
15 | 28 | Mgeladze Tamaz | FM | GEO | 2268 | 2.5 | 9.0 | 9.5 | 2.0 |
16 | 14 | Gharibyan Mamikon | FM | ARM | 2397 | 2.5 | 7.5 | 8.0 | 2.0 |
17 | 24 | Muradli Mahammad | FM | AZE | 2334 | 2.5 | 7.0 | 8.5 | 2.0 |
18 | 26 | Tillyaev Ulugbek | FM | UZB | 2310 | 2.5 | 7.0 | 8.0 | 2.0 |
19 | 3 | Sanikidze Tornike | GM | GEO | 2520 | 2.5 | 6.5 | 8.0 | 2.0 |
20 | 49 | Shmavonyan Areg | ARM | 2048 | 2.5 | 6.5 | 8.0 | 1.0 | |
21 | 44 | Beydullayeva Govhar | WFM | AZE | 2081 | 2.5 | 6.5 | 7.0 | 2.0 |
22 | 13 | Yegiazarian Arsen | GM | ARM | 2426 | 2.5 | 6.0 | 7.5 | 2.0 |
23 | 46 | Mkrtchyan Sargis R. | ARM | 2074 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 6.0 | 2.0 | |
24 | 17 | Tutisani Noe | FM | GEO | 2383 | 2.0 | 9.5 | 11.5 | 2.0 |
25 | 23 | Rozhko Dmitry | FM | RUS | 2337 | 2.0 | 8.5 | 10.0 | 1.0 |
26 | 25 | Viskelis Darius | FM | LTU | 2326 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 9.0 | 2.0 |
27 | 19 | Sattarov Bobir | UZB | 2383 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 9.0 | 1.0 | |
28 | 29 | Ghvamberia Nika | GEO | 2264 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 8.5 | 2.0 | |
29 | 35 | Vakhania Aleksandra | WIM | GEO | 2205 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 8.5 | 2.0 |
30 | 15 | Kekelidze Mikheil | GM | GEO | 2396 | 2.0 | 7.5 | 9.5 | 1.0 |
31 | 27 | Eynullayev Altay | FM | AZE | 2271 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 9.0 | 2.0 |
32 | 9 | Beradze Irakli | GEO | 2466 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 9.0 | 1.0 | |
33 | 32 | Danielyan Vahe | FM | ARM | 2242 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 9.0 | 0.0 |
34 | 34 | Hakobyan Hovhannes H. | ARM | 2220 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 7.5 | 2.0 | |
35 | 52 | Velieva Hurma | TKM | 2027 | 2.0 | 6.5 | 8.0 | 1.0 | |
36 | 56 | Davtyan David Arm. | ARM | 1907 | 2.0 | 6.5 | 7.5 | 1.0 | |
37 | 16 | Arabidze Meri | IM | GEO | 2384 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 6.0 | 1.0 |
38 | 57 | Stepanyan Eva | WCM | RUS | 1884 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 5.0 | 2.0 |
39 | 38 | Gaboyan Susanna | ARM | 2190 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 5.0 | 1.0 | |
40 | 31 | Bayramov Zaur | AZE | 2249 | 1.5 | 8.5 | 10.0 | 1.0 | |
59 players |
The 117th Swiss Championship takes place 13th to 21st July 2017.
117th ch-SUI 2017 Graechen SUI Thu 13th Jul 2017 - Fri 21st Jul 2017
Leading Round 5 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Pelletier Yannick | SUI | 2529 | 4.5 | 14.0 | 71.5 | 0.0 |
2 | 3 | Sokolov Andrei | FRA | 2510 | 4.5 | 13.5 | 70.5 | 0.0 |
3 | 1 | Demuth Adrien | FRA | 2558 | 4.0 | 14.5 | 74.0 | 0.0 |
4 | 8 | Gähwiler Gabriel | SUI | 2416 | 4.0 | 14.0 | 72.5 | 0.0 |
5 | 26 | Riehle Marco | GER | 2236 | 4.0 | 14.0 | 71.0 | 0.0 |
6 | 11 | Bänziger Fabian | SUI | 2354 | 4.0 | 12.5 | 71.0 | 0.0 |
7 | 14 | Landenbergue Claude | SUI | 2338 | 4.0 | 12.5 | 70.0 | 0.0 |
8 | 6 | Lötscher Roland | SUI | 2435 | 3.5 | 14.0 | 71.0 | 0.0 |
9 | 10 | Ekstroem Roland | SUI | 2376 | 3.5 | 13.5 | 72.5 | 0.5 |
21 | Cebalo Miso | CRO | 2303 | 3.5 | 13.5 | 72.5 | 0.5 | |
11 | 40 | De Seroux Camille | SUI | 2146 | 3.5 | 13.5 | 67.0 | 0.0 |
12 | 29 | Curien Nicolas | SUI | 2224 | 3.5 | 13.0 | 69.0 | 0.0 |
13 | 5 | Filipovic Branko | SUI | 2436 | 3.5 | 13.0 | 68.0 | 0.0 |
14 | 16 | Aeschbach Philipp | SUI | 2335 | 3.5 | 13.0 | 67.5 | 0.0 |
37 | Stijve Theo | SUI | 2158 | 3.5 | 13.0 | 67.5 | 0.0 | |
16 | 18 | Sedina Yelena | ITA | 2316 | 3.5 | 12.5 | 70.0 | 0.0 |
17 | 7 | Gallagher Joseph | SUI | 2433 | 3.5 | 12.5 | 68.5 | 0.0 |
18 | 19 | Gerber Richard | SUI | 2312 | 3.5 | 12.5 | 68.0 | 0.0 |
19 | 13 | Arcuti Davide | SUI | 2342 | 3.5 | 11.0 | 68.0 | 0.0 |
20 | 17 | Känel Hansjürg | SUI | 2318 | 3.5 | 11.0 | 62.0 | 0.0 |
21 | 9 | Raetsky Alexander | RUS | 2385 | 3.5 | 10.5 | 67.5 | 0.0 |
23 | Räber Markus | SUI | 2257 | 3.5 | 10.5 | 67.5 | 0.0 | |
23 | 4 | Jenni Florian | SUI | 2467 | 3.0 | 13.5 | 68.0 | 0.0 |
24 | 22 | Haag Gregor | GER | 2273 | 3.0 | 13.5 | 66.0 | 0.0 |
25 | 24 | Georgescu Lena | SUI | 2239 | 3.0 | 13.0 | 64.5 | 0.0 |
26 | 32 | Simon Ralf-Axel | GER | 2199 | 3.0 | 13.0 | 64.0 | 0.0 |
27 | 45 | Dill Xaver | SUI | 2093 | 3.0 | 12.5 | 68.5 | 0.0 |
28 | 48 | Schweighoffer Martin | SUI | 2062 | 3.0 | 12.0 | 65.5 | 0.0 |
29 | 31 | Hugentobler Patrik | SUI | 2207 | 3.0 | 12.0 | 64.0 | 0.0 |
30 | 41 | Stoeri Laura | SUI | 2126 | 3.0 | 12.0 | 59.5 | 0.0 |
31 | 25 | Bäumer Lars | GER | 2237 | 3.0 | 11.5 | 65.5 | 0.0 |
32 | 46 | Radt Volker | SUI | 2082 | 3.0 | 11.5 | 61.0 | 0.0 |
33 | 27 | Lustenberger Daniel | SUI | 2232 | 3.0 | 11.0 | 67.0 | 0.0 |
34 | 84 | Bounlom Jannik | SUI | 1850 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 67.0 | 0.0 |
35 | 28 | Kelecevic Nedeljko | SUI | 2231 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 60.5 | 0.0 |
36 | 12 | Buss Ralph | SUI | 2348 | 2.5 | 13.0 | 66.0 | 0.0 |
15 | Borsos Bogdan | UKR | 2337 | 2.5 | 13.0 | 66.0 | 0.0 | |
38 | 42 | Deuber Roman | SUI | 2105 | 2.5 | 13.0 | 63.5 | 0.0 |
39 | 30 | Salzgeber Frank | SUI | 2215 | 2.5 | 13.0 | 62.5 | 0.0 |
40 | 34 | Illijin Neboisa | ROU | 2167 | 2.5 | 13.0 | 61.0 | 0.0 |
87 players |
The US Junior Closed took place 8th to 17th July 2017. Awonder Liang won with 6.5/9. Akshita Gorti won the girls title with 7/9.
ch-USA Junior 2017 Saint Louis USA Sat 8th Jul 2017 - Mon 17th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Liang, Awonder | IM | 2536 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1 | 6.5 | 2597 |
2 | Troff, Kayden W | GM | 2472 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 0 | 6.0 | 2564 |
3 | Li, Ruifeng | GM | 2568 | ½ | 0 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2508 |
4 | Chandra, Akshat | GM | 2484 | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 5.5 | 2517 |
5 | Checa, Nicolas D | IM | 2415 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 0 | ½ | 5.0 | 2488 |
6 | Brown, Michael William | IM | 2508 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 0 | ½ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 2435 |
7 | Tang, Andrew | IM | 2478 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2438 |
8 | Brattain, Mika A | 2364 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 0 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 2408 | |
9 | Liu, Bovey | 2228 | 0 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 0 | 0 | ½ | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 2300 | |
10 | Colas, Joshua | FM | 2366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1.0 | 2099 |
10 players |
ch-USA Junior 2017 Saint Louis USA Sat 8th Jul 2017 - Mon 17th Jul 2017. Category: 8. Ave: (2442) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Liang, Awonder | IM | USA | 2536 | # | = | = | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2597 |
2 | Troff, Kayden W | GM | USA | 2472 | = | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | 6 | 2564 |
3 | Chandra, Akshat | GM | USA | 2484 | = | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2517 |
4 | Li, Ruifeng | GM | USA | 2568 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2508 |
5 | Checa, Nicolas D | IM | USA | 2415 | = | = | = | 0 | # | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 5 | 2488 |
6 | Tang, Andrew | IM | USA | 2478 | 1 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2438 |
7 | Brown, Michael William | IM | USA | 2508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 1 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2435 |
8 | Brattain, Mika A | USA | 2364 | 0 | 1 | = | = | = | 0 | = | # | = | = | 4 | 2408 | |
9 | Liu, Bovey | USA | 2228 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 2.5 | 2300 | |
10 | Colas, Joshua | FM | USA | 2366 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 1 | 2099 |
ch-USA Girls 2017 Saint Louis USA Sat 8th Jul 2017 - Mon 17th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Gorti, Akshita | FM | 2232 | ½ | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 7.0 | 2338 |
2 | Feng, Maggie | WCM | 2304 | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 5.5 | 2190 |
3 | Nguyen, Emily | WIM | 2048 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 0 | 5.0 | 2181 |
4 | Cervantes Landeiro, Thalia | WCM | 2032 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 2183 |
5 | Wang, Annie | WIM | 2023 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 0 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 5.0 | 2184 |
6 | Ulrich, Rachel J | WFM | 2049 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 4.5 | 2138 |
7 | Virkud, Apurva | WFM | 2213 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 0 | ½ | 0 | ½ | 4.0 | 2077 |
8 | Yip, Carissa | WFM | 2261 | ½ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 2035 |
9 | Bykovtsev, Agata | WIM | 2045 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 3.0 | 2014 |
10 | Eswaran, Ashritha | WIM | 2086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 0 | ½ | 0 | 2.5 | 1968 |
10 players |
The 14th 4NCL Congress took place in Woking 14th to 16th July 2017. James Adair won with 4.5/5.
14th 4NCL Congress 2017 Wokefield ENG Fri 14th Jul 2017 - Sun 16th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 5 Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | Rtg | Pts |
1 | 1 | Adair James R | IM | 2478 | 4.5 |
2 | 2 | Merry Alan B | IM | 2427 | 4.0 |
3 | Sreeves Clement | FM | 2391 | 4.0 | |
9 | Merriman John | 2221 | 4.0 | ||
5 | 6 | Claridge-Hansen William | FM | 2267 | 3.5 |
11 | Kalavannan Koby | 2154 | 3.5 | ||
12 | Murphy Conor E | 2154 | 3.5 | ||
13 | Hand Freddie | 2138 | 3.5 | ||
15 | Goater Kevin P | CM | 2128 | 3.5 | |
26 | Head Louise | 2012 | 3.5 | ||
42 | Price Gwilym T | 1776 | 3.5 | ||
12 | 4 | Wadsworth Matthew J | FM | 2298 | 3.0 |
8 | Golding Alex | 2237 | 3.0 | ||
10 | Gaudeau Valentin | 2170 | 3.0 | ||
17 | Stewart Ashley | 2111 | 3.0 | ||
22 | Verma Aditya | 2057 | 3.0 | ||
31 | Bansal Rohan | 1956 | 3.0 | ||
35 | Anderson Peter W | 1907 | 3.0 | ||
19 | 14 | Crockart Scott A | 2133 | 2.5 | |
16 | Richmond Jane | WFM | 2125 | 2.5 | |
19 | Varnam Liam D | 2088 | 2.5 | ||
20 | Grieve Harry | 2076 | 2.5 | ||
30 | Golding James | 1963 | 2.5 | ||
34 | Stoyanov Viktor | 1919 | 2.5 | ||
41 | Mulay Partha | 1815 | 2.5 | ||
43 | Kapoor Gurveen | 1715 | 2.5 | ||
27 | 5 | Jackson James P | FM | 2286 | 2.0 |
18 | Martin Lewis | 2089 | 2.0 | ||
21 | Seymour Timothy P | 2073 | 2.0 | ||
23 | Nelson Omowale A | 2040 | 2.0 | ||
28 | French Max | 1970 | 2.0 | ||
36 | Herring Sam Ac | 1907 | 2.0 | ||
37 | Ifalore Michael | 1897 | 2.0 | ||
40 | Hilton Tim | 1848 | 2.0 | ||
35 | 25 | Savage Nicholas W | 2017 | 1.5 | |
27 | Davies Peter L | 1991 | 1.5 | ||
32 | Bourne Johnathan D | 1937 | 1.5 | ||
33 | Anilkumar Anantha P (jnr) | 1932 | 1.5 | ||
39 | Foster Timothy | 1865 | 1.5 | ||
46 | Rahulan Thivyaa | 1623 | 1.5 | ||
46 players |
The 16th Bergamo Open took place 14th to 16th July 2017. Konstantin Landa edged out Ivan Salgado Lopez and Ivan Ivanisevic after all scored 5/6.
16th Bergamo Open 2017 Bergamo ITA Fri 14th Jul 2017 - Sun 16th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 6 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Landa Konstantin | RUS | 2617 | 5.0 | 24.5 | 19.75 |
2 | 2 | Salgado Lopez Ivan | ESP | 2622 | 5.0 | 23.5 | 19.25 |
3 | 1 | Ivanisevic Ivan | SRB | 2623 | 5.0 | 23.0 | 18.25 |
4 | 7 | Godena Michele | ITA | 2511 | 4.5 | 24.0 | 17.00 |
5 | 9 | Sonis Francesco | ITA | 2440 | 4.5 | 21.0 | 14.50 |
6 | 22 | Lain Luigi | ITA | 2225 | 4.5 | 19.5 | 12.50 |
7 | 5 | Rambaldi Francesco | ITA | 2568 | 4.0 | 25.5 | 15.75 |
8 | 6 | Kuljasevic Davorin | CRO | 2546 | 4.0 | 24.5 | 15.00 |
9 | 4 | Brunello Sabino | ITA | 2572 | 4.0 | 23.5 | 14.25 |
10 | 11 | Haimovich Tal | ISR | 2380 | 4.0 | 21.0 | 12.00 |
11 | 21 | Ferretti Folco | ITA | 2229 | 4.0 | 20.0 | 13.00 |
12 | 12 | Damia Angelo | ITA | 2378 | 4.0 | 19.5 | 12.00 |
13 | 15 | Vezzosi Paolo | ITA | 2332 | 4.0 | 19.5 | 10.50 |
14 | 14 | Brunello Marina | ITA | 2367 | 4.0 | 18.5 | 11.75 |
15 | 27 | Guanciale Orazio | ITA | 2163 | 4.0 | 18.5 | 10.50 |
16 | 18 | Gatterer Florian | ITA | 2275 | 4.0 | 18.5 | 10.25 |
17 | 24 | Srebrnic Ana | SLO | 2199 | 4.0 | 18.5 | 10.00 |
18 | 8 | Valsecchi Alessio | ITA | 2506 | 4.0 | 17.5 | 10.25 |
19 | 16 | Derakhshani Dorsa | IRI | 2312 | 4.0 | 17.5 | 9.50 |
20 | 23 | Mina N. Mina | EGY | 2215 | 4.0 | 17.0 | 11.50 |
21 | 28 | Giretti Kanev Jasen | ITA | 2147 | 4.0 | 16.5 | 10.25 |
22 | 39 | Gennari Jacopo | ITA | 2075 | 3.5 | 19.0 | 9.75 |
23 | 35 | Ventura Salvatore | ITA | 2105 | 3.5 | 16.5 | 7.50 |
24 | 20 | Zamar Kodelja Jurij | SLO | 2249 | 3.5 | 16.5 | 5.75 |
25 | 33 | Paler Adrian | ITA | 2106 | 3.5 | 15.5 | 7.75 |
26 | 19 | Player Edmund C | ENG | 2253 | 3.5 | 14.0 | 7.75 |
27 | 61 | Lumachi Gabriele | ITA | 1942 | 3.0 | 23.0 | 11.50 |
28 | 10 | Manea Alexandru | ROU | 2414 | 3.0 | 21.0 | 8.25 |
29 | 54 | Mai Aron Thor | ISL | 1973 | 3.0 | 20.5 | 9.50 |
30 | 41 | Foglieni Matteo | ITA | 2056 | 3.0 | 20.5 | 8.50 |
31 | 13 | Videnova Iva | BUL | 2370 | 3.0 | 20.0 | 8.00 |
32 | 31 | Sorcinelli Francesco | ITA | 2115 | 3.0 | 18.5 | 7.50 |
33 | 30 | Bonade' Massimo | ITA | 2116 | 3.0 | 18.5 | 6.00 |
34 | 42 | Wallis Ian J | ENG | 2056 | 3.0 | 17.5 | 7.00 |
35 | 38 | Zenari Marco | ITA | 2094 | 3.0 | 17.5 | 6.25 |
36 | 46 | Bosio Devis | ITA | 2026 | 3.0 | 16.5 | 6.75 |
37 | 64 | De Cloet Jeanine | NED | 1936 | 3.0 | 16.5 | 6.00 |
38 | 26 | Andreoni Giuseppe | ITA | 2170 | 3.0 | 16.0 | 7.00 |
39 | 40 | Cavalieri Riccardo | ITA | 2061 | 3.0 | 15.0 | 6.50 |
40 | 17 | Denis Laurent | FRA | 2276 | 3.0 | 13.5 | 6.50 |
67 players |
The 19th Sant Marti Open takes place 13th to 21st July 2017.
19th Sant Marti Open 2017 Barcelona ESP Thu 13th Jul 2017 - Fri 21st Jul 2017
Leading Round 4 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 18 | Perez Mitjans Orelvis | ESP | 2407 | 4.0 | 10.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 |
2 | 17 | Fernandez Fernando | PER | 2424 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 4.5 | 4.0 |
3 | 8 | Cuartas Jaime Alexander | COL | 2501 | 4.0 | 8.0 | 3.5 | 4.0 |
4 | 2 | Grigoryan Karen H. | ARM | 2555 | 3.5 | 10.5 | 5.0 | 3.0 |
5 | 32 | Arjun Kalyan | IND | 2347 | 3.5 | 10.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 |
6 | 3 | Henriquez Villagra Cristobal | CHI | 2532 | 3.5 | 10.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 |
7 | 25 | Quirhuayo Chumbe German Gonzalo | PER | 2376 | 3.5 | 10.0 | 4.5 | 3.0 |
8 | 7 | Burmakin Vladimir | RUS | 2505 | 3.5 | 8.5 | 4.0 | 3.0 |
9 | 48 | Yao Lan | CHN | 2273 | 3.5 | 8.0 | 3.5 | 3.0 |
10 | 24 | Vassallo Barroche Mauricio | ESP | 2376 | 3.5 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 |
11 | 23 | Iniyan P | IND | 2380 | 3.0 | 10.5 | 5.0 | 3.0 |
12 | 37 | Debarshi Mukherjee | IND | 2301 | 3.0 | 10.5 | 5.0 | 3.0 |
13 | 19 | Smirnov Artem | RUS | 2401 | 3.0 | 10.5 | 5.0 | 3.0 |
14 | 28 | Morales Jhon Alexander | COL | 2355 | 3.0 | 10.5 | 5.0 | 3.0 |
15 | 30 | Perpinya Rofes Lluis Maria | ESP | 2352 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 |
16 | 1 | Peralta Fernando | ARG | 2564 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 |
17 | 6 | Asis Gargatagli Hipolito | ESP | 2505 | 3.0 | 9.5 | 5.0 | 2.0 |
18 | 15 | Salinas Herrera Pablo | CHI | 2438 | 3.0 | 9.5 | 4.5 | 3.0 |
19 | 5 | Arizmendi Martinez Julen Luis | ESP | 2511 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 4.5 | 2.0 |
20 | 29 | Tissir Mohamed | MAR | 2354 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 4.5 | 2.0 |
21 | 11 | Rios Cristhian Camilo | COL | 2477 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 |
22 | 46 | Gonzalez Rodriguez Jorge A. | COL | 2274 | 3.0 | 8.5 | 4.0 | 3.0 |
23 | 21 | Oblitas Carlomagno | PER | 2395 | 3.0 | 8.5 | 4.0 | 2.0 |
24 | 34 | Escalante Ramirez Brian Sebas | PER | 2340 | 3.0 | 8.5 | 4.0 | 2.0 |
25 | 43 | Buchenau Frank | GER | 2279 | 3.0 | 8.5 | 3.5 | 3.0 |
26 | 13 | Arvola Benjamin | NOR | 2469 | 3.0 | 8.5 | 3.5 | 3.0 |
27 | 44 | Martinez Ayelen | ARG | 2279 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 4.5 | 3.0 |
28 | 45 | Larsson Anders | SWE | 2276 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 4.5 | 2.0 |
29 | 47 | Abhishek Das | IND | 2274 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 |
30 | 14 | Zubritskiy Artyom | RUS | 2442 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 |
31 | 4 | Narciso Dublan Marc | ESP | 2516 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 3.5 | 2.0 |
32 | 50 | Fenil Shah | IND | 2267 | 3.0 | 7.5 | 3.5 | 2.0 |
33 | 80 | Moksh Amit Doshi | IND | 2154 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 |
34 | 49 | Priebe Jan | GER | 2272 | 3.0 | 6.5 | 3.5 | 3.0 |
35 | 85 | Xu Zhihang | CHN | 2140 | 2.5 | 11.5 | 5.5 | 2.0 |
36 | 9 | Himanshu Sharma | IND | 2498 | 2.5 | 10.5 | 5.5 | 2.0 |
37 | 64 | Mendonca Leon Luke | IND | 2222 | 2.5 | 10.0 | 5.5 | 2.0 |
38 | 26 | Grafl Florian | GER | 2374 | 2.5 | 10.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 |
39 | 38 | Akash Pc Iyer | IND | 2300 | 2.5 | 10.0 | 4.5 | 2.0 |
40 | 52 | Neffe Axel | GER | 2257 | 2.5 | 9.0 | 4.5 | 2.0 |
162 players |
The 27th Heart of Finland Open takes place 17th to 23rd July 2017.
27th Heart of Finland Op Jyvaskyla FIN Mon 17th Jul 2017 - Sun 23rd Jul 2017
Leading Round 1 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Moiseenko Vadim | RUS | 2548 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 |
5 | Franco Alonso Alejandro | ESP | 2436 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | |
7 | Kiik Kalle | EST | 2409 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | |
11 | Mishuchkov Nikolai M. | RUS | 2316 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | |
13 | Keinänen Toivo | FIN | 2291 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | |
40 | Iivonen Markku | FIN | 2054 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | |
42 | Sorvari Jarmo | FIN | 2040 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | |
47 | Seppälä Aki | FIN | 2015 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | |
49 | Hytönen Timo | FIN | 1999 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | |
52 | Vilppolainen Markku | FIN | 1990 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | |
55 | Salminen Jussi | FIN | 1967 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | |
63 | Luodonpää Martti | FIN | 1883 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | |
70 | Nebrin Johan | SWE | 1834 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | |
72 | Mattila Olavi | FIN | 1829 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | |
83 | Wartiovaara Oliver | FIN | 1705 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | |
85 | Norlamo Sarabella | FIN | 1649 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | |
87 | Lindholm Pertti | FIN | 1633 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | |
89 | Ebeling Mikaela | FIN | 1624 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | |
91 | Louhi Tapio | FIN | 1608 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | |
105 | Jääskeläinen Aleksandr | FIN | 1443 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | |
21 | 2 | Kunin Vitaly | GER | 2571 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 |
4 | Loginov Valery A | RUS | 2486 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | |
6 | Vlasenko Miroslav | RUS | 2415 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | |
8 | Seeman Tarvo | EST | 2395 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | |
10 | Luukkonen Tommi | FIN | 2336 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | |
12 | Rantanen Yrjö | FIN | 2292 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | |
14 | Sysolyatin Evgeny | RUS | 2289 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | |
16 | Nevanlinna Risto | FIN | 2266 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | |
26 | Paronen Petteri | FIN | 2190 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | |
35 | Kugappi Tomi | FIN | 2067 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | |
41 | Linqvist Grels | FIN | 2043 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | |
43 | Meskanen Vesa | FIN | 2038 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | |
45 | Lönnqvist Henrik | FIN | 2019 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | |
51 | Malinovsky Ilya | RUS | 1995 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | |
54 | Penttilä Tero | FIN | 1969 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | |
69 | Taipale Reijo | FIN | 1839 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | |
73 | Aalto Patrik | FIN | 1823 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | |
75 | Kekäläinen Timo | FIN | 1804 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | |
80 | Walta Päivi | FIN | 1734 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | |
84 | Davidsainen Kari | FIN | 1692 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | |
86 | Ojala Matias | FIN | 1642 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | |
90 | Tuominen Lauri | FIN | 1610 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | |
93 | Pitkänen Juhani | FIN | 1606 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | |
44 | 1 | Kulaots Kaido | EST | 2573 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 |
15 | Virtanen Teemu | FIN | 2272 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | |
44 | Wilen Eero | FIN | 2024 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | |
67 | Tocklin Tomi | FIN | 1846 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | |
74 | Vättö Jouko | FIN | 1821 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | |
76 | Tuomisto Kalevi | FIN | 1797 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | |
78 | Hänninen Heikki | FIN | 1747 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | |
115 players |
The 8th Vaujany Open takes place 13th to 21st July 2017.
8th Vaujany Open 2017 Vaujany FRA Thu 13th Jul 2017 - Fri 21st Jul 2017
Leading Round 5 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | Perf |
1 | LAGARDE Maxime | g | FRA | 2609 | 4½ | 11 | 2774 |
2 | BAUER Christian | g | FRA | 2639 | 4 | 12½ | 2673 |
3 | MAIOROV Nikita | g | BLR | 2531 | 4 | 11 | 2597 |
4 | VAN OSCH Mees | f | NED | 2316 | 4 | 11 | 2593 |
5 | GAZIK Viktor | m | SVK | 2462 | 4 | 10½ | 2491 |
6 | LOISEAU Quentin | m | FRA | 2424 | 4 | 10 | 2507 |
7 | VAN FOREEST Lucas | m | NED | 2473 | 4 | 9 | 2462 |
8 | HORVATH Jozsef | g | HUN | 2541 | 3½ | 11 | 2461 |
9 | BRUNNER Nicolas | m | FRA | 2480 | 3½ | 10 | 2364 |
10 | SKOMOROKHIN Roman | m | RUS | 2390 | 3½ | 9½ | 2365 |
11 | COLLAS Didier | m | FRA | 2376 | 3½ | 9½ | 2350 |
12 | DUDOGNON Thibault | FRA | 2201 | 3½ | 8 | 2233 | |
13 | COLLAS Silvia | m | FRA | 2296 | 3 | 12 | 2348 |
14 | OLIVIER Jean-Christophe | m | FRA | 2353 | 3 | 11½ | 2308 |
15 | BANDET Raphael | FRA | 2179 | 3 | 11½ | 2270 | |
16 | GEDAJLOVIC Max | f | CAN | 2324 | 3 | 10½ | 2337 |
17 | RATSMA Midas | NED | 2209 | 3 | 10 | 2234 | |
18 | DECROP Benjamin | BEL | 2177 | 3 | 10 | 2220 | |
19 | ABELLO Sebastien | FRA | 2362 | 3 | 9½ | 2256 | |
20 | GODART Francois | m | BEL | 2411 | 3 | 9½ | 2230 |
21 | FODOR Balazs | HUN | 2117 | 3 | 9½ | 2149 | |
22 | FREDERIC Clement | FRA | 2198 | 3 | 9½ | 2115 | |
23 | DEGEORGES Mathis | FRA | 2061 | 3 | 8½ | 2291 | |
24 | PIERECKER Markus | AUT | 2179 | 3 | 8½ | 2240 | |
25 | PICEU Tom | m | BEL | 2378 | 2½ | 11 | 2232 |
26 | RATSMA Rosa | NED | 2194 | 2½ | 10½ | 2291 | |
27 | SOYER Jean-Yves | FRA | 2084 | 2½ | 9½ | 2167 | |
28 | KEIMAN Clemens | NED | 1836 | 2½ | 9½ | 2116 | |
29 | GAZIK Igor | m | SVK | 2273 | 2½ | 9 | 2137 |
30 | MONTAGARD Guillaume | FRA | 2084 | 2½ | 9 | 2090 | |
31 | GUILLAUMAT Jean-Pierre | FRA | 1727 | 2½ | 8½ | 1973 | |
32 | BIROVECZ Ben Jordan | HUN | 1981 | 2½ | 8 | 2001 | |
33 | MIDOUX Sebastien | FRA | 2339 | 2½ | 7½ | 2092 | |
34 | LYSENKO Ivan | FRA | 1703 | 2½ | 7½ | 1974 | |
35 | SUEZ-PANAMA Gilles | FRA | 2057 | 2 | 10 | 2173 | |
36 | JOIE Sebastien | m | FRA | 2376 | 2 | 10 | 2073 |
37 | WILLIAMS Johann | SUI | 1951 | 2 | 9 | 2113 | |
38 | PATOLE Noam | FRA | 1778 | 2 | 8 | 1965 | |
39 | VIRAG Balint | HUN | 1922 | 2 | 7½ | 2032 | |
40 | BENEZRA Amos | FRA | 1907 | 2 | 7½ | 1916 | |
55 players |
The Faroes Open takes place 12th to 19th July 2017.
Faroes Open 2017 Kollafjord FAI Wed 12th Jul 2017 - Wed 19th Jul 2017
Leading Round 7 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 4 | NARAYANAN Srinath | IM | IND | 2505 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 14819 | 24.5 |
2 | 1 | GRANDA ZUNIGA Julio E | GM | PER | 2656 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 14679 | 23.0 |
3 | 3 | RASMUSSEN Allan Stig | GM | DEN | 2540 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 14326 | 21.5 |
4 | 2 | ZISKA Helgi | GM | FAI | 2544 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 14872 | 20.0 |
5 | 11 | NIELSEN Hogni Egilstoft | FM | FAI | 2323 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 14708 | 20.0 |
6 | 5 | MUNOZ Miguel | GM | ESP | 2495 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 14576 | 19.0 |
7 | 7 | KRISTIANSEN Jens | GM | DEN | 2403 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 13873 | 19.0 |
8 | 8 | HAUBRO Martin | IM | DEN | 2365 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 13294 | 16.5 |
9 | 10 | RODGAARD John | IM | FAI | 2329 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 13285 | 16.5 |
10 | 13 | THORSTEINSSON Sjurdur | FAI | 2191 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 12283 | 15.0 | |
11 | 12 | JACOBSEN Mikkel Manosri | FM | DEN | 2247 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 11717 | 15.5 |
12 | 16 | KLEINERT Juergen | GER | 1955 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 10733 | 10.0 | |
13 | 9 | NIELSEN Rogvi Egilstoft | FM | FAI | 2353 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 14175 | 19.0 |
14 | 6 | MIEZIS Normunds | GM | LAT | 2447 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 13753 | 17.0 |
15 | 14 | SIMONSEN Hans Kristian | FM | FAI | 2180 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 13195 | 17.5 |
16 | 24 | NIELSEN Jon I Horni | FAI | 1557 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 12430 | 13.0 | |
17 | 17 | MORTENSEN Rogvi | FAI | 1939 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 11609 | 12.0 | |
18 | 22 | APOL Luitjen Akselsson | FAI | 1579 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 12031 | 11.5 | |
19 | 18 | WIBERG Ingi | FAI | 1759 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 11776 | 13.0 | |
20 | 23 | JACOBSEN Runi | FAI | 1564 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 11566 | 11.5 | |
21 | 20 | DJURHUUS Arant | FAI | 1656 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 11348 | 10.5 | |
22 | 15 | HANSEN Herluf | FAI | 2048 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 12412 | 13.5 | |
23 | 25 | MORKORE Rogvi | FAI | 1317 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 10494 | 9.0 | |
24 | 27 | JOHANSEN Karl Louis | FAI | 1247 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 10169 | 7.0 | |
25 | 26 | NIELSEN Suni I Horni | FAI | 1270 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 10105 | 10.0 | |
26 | 21 | PETERSEN Gutti | FAI | 1652 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 9729 | 7.5 | |
27 | 28 | TUMMASARSON Flovin M. | FAI | 1235 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 10571 | 6.5 | |
28 | 29 | JACOBSEN Markus | FAI | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 9953 | 0.0 | |
29 | 19 | JOENSEN Jogvan M. | FAI | 1679 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | |
30 | KROKI David i | FAI | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | ||
30 players |
The 9th Vellmar Open took place 13th to 16th July 2017. Viesturs Meijers edged out Gunnar Schnepp on tie-break after both scored 6/7.
9th Vellmar Open 2017 Vellmar GER Thu 13th Jul 2017 - Sun 16th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Meijers Viesturs | GM | LAT | 2472 | 6.0 | 28.5 | 165.5 |
2 | 3 | Schnepp Gunnar | FM | AUT | 2348 | 6.0 | 26.0 | 167.5 |
3 | 21 | Weber Samuel | GER | 2123 | 5.5 | 29.0 | 163.5 | |
4 | 2 | Höfelsauer Thomas | FM | GER | 2395 | 5.5 | 27.0 | 151.5 |
5 | 41 | Braun Ingram | GER | 2003 | 5.0 | 28.0 | 156.5 | |
6 | 8 | Chandler Patrick | GER | 2206 | 5.0 | 27.5 | 155.5 | |
7 | 10 | Dorst Johannes | FM | GER | 2180 | 5.0 | 26.5 | 153.0 |
8 | 28 | Kroder Johannes | GER | 2075 | 5.0 | 26.5 | 148.5 | |
9 | 12 | Everett Elijah | GER | 2167 | 5.0 | 25.0 | 154.0 | |
10 | 7 | Kearns Christopher | GER | 2212 | 5.0 | 25.0 | 143.5 | |
11 | 55 | Schlachowitsch Markus | GER | 1964 | 5.0 | 24.0 | 152.0 | |
12 | 5 | George Tom | GER | 2212 | 5.0 | 24.0 | 151.5 | |
13 | 9 | Nilsson Anders | CM | SWE | 2192 | 5.0 | 23.5 | 145.5 |
14 | 19 | Oppitz Peter | CM | GER | 2136 | 4.5 | 28.5 | 148.5 |
15 | 14 | Schulze Lara | WFM | GER | 2141 | 4.5 | 28.0 | 147.5 |
16 | 16 | Boehm Thomas | GER | 2154 | 4.5 | 27.0 | 149.5 | |
17 | 59 | Englert Jon | GER | 1904 | 4.5 | 25.5 | 153.5 | |
18 | 29 | Von Zimmermann Georg | GER | 2072 | 4.5 | 25.0 | 155.0 | |
19 | 11 | Lopez-Rojas Jeffrey | GER | 2173 | 4.5 | 24.5 | 152.5 | |
20 | 15 | Nickel Rüdiger | GER | 2157 | 4.5 | 24.0 | 148.0 | |
21 | 57 | Maar Samuel | GER | 1952 | 4.5 | 24.0 | 147.0 | |
22 | 4 | Humburg Philipp | GER | 2229 | 4.5 | 23.5 | 152.0 | |
23 | 6 | Garbe Ralf | GER | 2213 | 4.5 | 23.5 | 147.5 | |
24 | 32 | Held Carsten Dr. | GER | 2049 | 4.5 | 22.5 | 143.5 | |
25 | 40 | Löhnhardt Benjamin | GER | 2009 | 4.5 | 19.5 | 139.5 | |
26 | 31 | Töpfer Albrecht | GER | 2060 | 4.5 | 19.0 | 143.0 | |
27 | 18 | Neukirchner Pascal | GER | 2150 | 4.0 | 29.5 | 153.5 | |
28 | 39 | Hehn Hartmut | GER | 2012 | 4.0 | 29.0 | 145.5 | |
29 | 56 | Lutz Ruben | GER | 1959 | 4.0 | 26.5 | 140.5 | |
30 | 25 | Kuhn Norbert | GER | 2094 | 4.0 | 23.5 | 142.0 | |
31 | 22 | Verhoef Pieter | NED | 2122 | 4.0 | 23.5 | 140.5 | |
32 | 44 | Lesny Florian | GER | 1997 | 4.0 | 23.5 | 137.5 | |
33 | 23 | Rüberg Jobst | FM | GER | 2107 | 4.0 | 23.0 | 146.0 |
43 | Dörge Sven | GER | 2000 | 4.0 | 23.0 | 146.0 | ||
35 | 49 | Pauls Wilhelm | GER | 1988 | 4.0 | 22.5 | 138.5 | |
36 | 27 | Bennedik Martin | GER | 2086 | 4.0 | 22.5 | 136.5 | |
37 | 33 | Eggenstein Frank | GER | 2047 | 4.0 | 22.0 | 144.0 | |
38 | 17 | Heinelt Manfred | GER | 2153 | 4.0 | 22.0 | 126.5 | |
39 | 58 | Kelm Daniel | GER | 1950 | 4.0 | 21.5 | 140.5 | |
40 | 24 | Blum Ralph | GER | 2099 | 4.0 | 21.5 | 136.5 | |
109 players |
The 20th Maccabiah Games chess section took place 5th to 14th July 2017. These take place once every four years and include many other events.
Maccabiah GMA 2017 Jerusalem ISR Wed 5th Jul 2017 - Fri 14th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 4 | Meier Georg | GER | 2644 | 7.5 | 29.00 | 0.0 | 6 |
2 | 3 | Moiseenko Alexander | UKR | 2671 | 6.5 | 24.50 | 0.0 | 5 |
3 | 9 | Rozentalis Eduardas | LTU | 2509 | 5.5 | 23.75 | 0.0 | 2 |
4 | 1 | Flom Gabriel | FRA | 2473 | 5.0 | 20.75 | 0.0 | 3 |
5 | 2 | Smirin Ilia | ISR | 2644 | 5.0 | 19.50 | 0.0 | 3 |
6 | 8 | Huzman Alexander | ISR | 2552 | 4.5 | 17.00 | 0.0 | 2 |
7 | 6 | Dvoirys Semen I. | RUS | 2552 | 3.0 | 10.25 | 0.0 | 1 |
8 | 5 | Deutsch Eyal | ISR | 2342 | 3.0 | 10.00 | 0.0 | 1 |
9 | 10 | Klein David | NED | 2508 | 2.5 | 10.75 | 0.0 | 0 |
10 | 7 | Parkhov Yair | ISR | 2407 | 2.5 | 10.00 | 0.0 | 1 |
10 players |
Maccabiah GMA 2017 Jerusalem ISR Wed 5th Jul 2017 - Fri 14th Jul 2017. Category: 12. Ave: (2530) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Meier, Georg | GM | GER | 2644 | # | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 2791 |
2 | Moiseenko, Alexander | GM | UKR | 2671 | = | # | = | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2681 |
3 | Rozentalis, Eduardas | GM | LTU | 2509 | = | = | # | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | = | = | 5.5 | 2613 |
4 | Flom, Gabriel | IM | FRA | 2473 | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | 1 | = | 1 | = | = | = | 5 | 2580 |
5 | Smirin, Ilia | GM | ISR | 2644 | = | = | = | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 5 | 2561 |
6 | Huzman, Alexander | GM | ISR | 2552 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 1 | # | = | = | 1 | = | 4.5 | 2528 |
7 | Dvoirys, Semen I. | GM | RUS | 2552 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | # | = | = | 1 | 3 | 2403 |
8 | Deutsch, Eyal | IM | ISR | 2342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | # | = | 1 | 3 | 2426 |
9 | Klein, David | GM | NED | 2508 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | = | = | # | 0 | 2.5 | 2367 |
10 | Parkhov, Yair | FM | ISR | 2407 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 2.5 | 2378 |
Maccabiah GMB 2017 Jerusalem ISR Wed 5th Jul 2017 - Fri 14th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Baron Tal | ISR | 2547 | 7.0 | 28.00 | 0.0 | 5 |
2 | 3 | Ushenina Anna | UKR | 2458 | 6.0 | 24.75 | 0.0 | 4 |
3 | 1 | Mindlin Alon | ISR | 2450 | 5.5 | 23.00 | 0.0 | 5 |
4 | 5 | Bellaiche Anthony | FRA | 2463 | 5.0 | 22.00 | 0.0 | 3 |
5 | 10 | Mikhalevski Victor | ISR | 2540 | 5.0 | 19.50 | 0.0 | 4 |
6 | 6 | Zilberman Yaacov | ISR | 2388 | 4.0 | 15.75 | 0.0 | 2 |
7 | 8 | Ginsburg Gennadi | GER | 2454 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 0.0 | 4 |
8 | 9 | Erenberg Ariel | ISR | 2375 | 3.0 | 14.25 | 0.0 | 2 |
9 | 7 | Drori Saar | ISR | 2359 | 3.0 | 13.25 | 0.0 | 1 |
10 | 4 | Novik Maxim | RUS | 2482 | 2.5 | 9.50 | 0.0 | 1 |
10 players |
Maccabiah GMB 2017 Jerusalem ISR Wed 5th Jul 2017 - Fri 14th Jul 2017. Category: 9. Ave: (2452) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Baron, Tal | GM | ISR | 2547 | # | = | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2661 |
2 | Ushenina, Anna | GM | UKR | 2458 | = | # | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | = | 6 | 2576 |
3 | Mindlin, Alon | IM | ISR | 2450 | 0 | 1 | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2532 |
4 | Bellaiche, Anthony | IM | FRA | 2463 | = | = | 1 | # | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | 5 | 2493 |
5 | Mikhalevski, Victor | GM | ISR | 2540 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2485 |
6 | Zilberman, Yaacov | GM | ISR | 2388 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | = | = | 4 | 2416 |
7 | Ginsburg, Gennadi | GM | GER | 2454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2408 |
8 | Erenberg, Ariel | IM | ISR | 2375 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | = | 3 | 2335 |
9 | Drori, Saar | FM | ISR | 2359 | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | # | 0 | 3 | 2337 |
10 | Novik, Maxim | GM | RUS | 2482 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 1 | # | 2.5 | 2282 |
Maccabiah IMA 2017 Jerusalem ISR Wed 5th Jul 2017 - Fri 14th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 4 | Pasman Michael | ISR | 2355 | 7.0 | 27.75 | 0.0 | 6 |
2 | 3 | Tifferet Shaked | ISR | 2236 | 6.0 | 24.75 | 0.0 | 5 |
3 | 1 | Kagansky Gleb | RUS | 2294 | 5.5 | 22.75 | 0.0 | 4 |
4 | 6 | Veinberg Nimrod | ISR | 2381 | 5.0 | 21.50 | 0.0 | 3 |
5 | 2 | Iliaguev Nisim | ISR | 2301 | 4.5 | 19.75 | 0.0 | 3 |
6 | 10 | Kumic Filip | SRB | 2304 | 4.5 | 16.75 | 0.0 | 2 |
7 | 9 | Bitensky Igor | ISR | 2358 | 4.0 | 14.50 | 0.0 | 3 |
8 | 7 | Alexikov Alexander | UKR | 2315 | 3.5 | 15.25 | 0.0 | 2 |
9 | 8 | Cohen Revivo Shoham | ISR | 2249 | 3.0 | 10.50 | 0.0 | 2 |
10 | 5 | Alfred Nathan S W | ENG | 2227 | 2.0 | 9.50 | 0.0 | 2 |
10 players |
Maccabiah IMA 2017 Jerusalem ISR Wed 5th Jul 2017 - Fri 14th Jul 2017. Category: 3. Ave: (2302) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Pasman, Michael | IM | ISR | 2355 | # | 1 | 0 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2516 |
2 | Tifferet, Shaked | FM | ISR | 2236 | 0 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2434 |
3 | Kaganskiy, Gleb | FM | RUS | 2294 | 1 | = | # | 0 | 0 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2383 |
4 | Veinberg, Nimrod | FM | ISR | 2381 | = | = | 1 | # | = | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2336 |
5 | Iliaguev, Nisim | ISR | 2301 | = | 0 | 1 | = | # | = | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 2302 | |
6 | Kumic, Filip | FM | SRB | 2304 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | # | 1 | = | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2302 |
7 | Bitensky, Igor | IM | ISR | 2358 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2253 |
8 | Alexikov, Alexander | IM | UKR | 2315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | = | # | = | 0 | 3.5 | 2221 |
9 | Cohen Revivo, Shoham | ISR | 2249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | 3 | 2183 | |
10 | Alfred, Nathan S W | FM | ENG | 2227 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | 2 | 2090 |
Maccabiah IMB 2017 Jerusalem ISR Wed 5th Jul 2017 - Fri 14th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 7 | Bar Roman | ISR | 2471 | 7.0 | 25.50 | 0.0 | 6 |
2 | 3 | Kaspi Alexander | ISR | 2435 | 6.5 | 26.75 | 0.0 | 5 |
3 | 10 | Kudischewitsch David | RUS | 2330 | 6.5 | 25.25 | 0.0 | 5 |
4 | 4 | Poleg Dan | ISR | 2232 | 5.5 | 21.50 | 0.0 | 4 |
5 | 8 | Axelrod Arie | ISR | 2290 | 5.5 | 17.25 | 0.0 | 5 |
6 | 6 | Globus Or | ISR | 2208 | 4.5 | 16.25 | 0.0 | 2 |
7 | 9 | Zaksaite Salomeja | LTU | 2287 | 3.5 | 11.25 | 0.0 | 3 |
8 | 1 | Bronstein Or | ISR | 2276 | 3.5 | 10.50 | 0.0 | 3 |
9 | 2 | Manakova Maria | SRB | 2291 | 2.0 | 5.50 | 0.0 | 1 |
10 | 5 | Kazarian Anna-Maja | NED | 2242 | 0.5 | 2.25 | 0.0 | 0 |
10 players |
Maccabiah IMB 2017 Jerusalem ISR Wed 5th Jul 2017 - Fri 14th Jul 2017. Category: 3. Ave: (2306) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Bar, Roman | IM | ISR | 2471 | # | 0 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2508 |
2 | Kaspi, Alexander | IM | ISR | 2435 | 1 | # | = | = | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2458 |
3 | Kudischewitsch, David | IM | RUS | 2330 | = | = | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 6.5 | 2470 |
4 | Poleg, Dan | FM | ISR | 2232 | = | = | 1 | # | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2394 |
5 | Axelrod, Arie | FM | ISR | 2290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2388 |
6 | Globus, Or | ISR | 2208 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | # | = | 1 | 1 | = | 4.5 | 2317 | |
7 | Zaksaite, Salomeja | WIM | LTU | 2287 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2228 |
8 | Bronstein, Or | FM | ISR | 2276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | = | 1 | 3.5 | 2230 |
9 | Manakova, Maria | WGM | SRB | 2291 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 2 | 2088 |
10 | Kazarian, Anna-Maja | FM | NED | 2242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 0.5 | 1869 |
The 40th Barbera Open took place 4th to 12th July 2017. Sharma Himanshu won with 7.5/9.
40th Barbera Open 2017 Barbera del Valles ESP Tue 4th Jul 2017 - Wed 12th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 6 | Himanshu Sharma | IM | IND | 2498 | 7.5 | 42.0 | 53.0 | 0.0 |
2 | 2 | Grigoryan Karen H. | GM | ARM | 2555 | 7.0 | 40.5 | 52.0 | 0.0 |
3 | 12 | Perez Mitjans Orelvis | GM | ESP | 2407 | 6.5 | 40.5 | 52.5 | 0.0 |
4 | 7 | Oliva Castaneda Kevel | IM | CUB | 2497 | 6.5 | 40.5 | 51.5 | 0.0 |
5 | 18 | Soysal Serkan | FM | TUR | 2367 | 6.5 | 39.5 | 50.5 | 0.0 |
6 | 26 | Dhulipalla Bala Chandra Prasad | IND | 2335 | 6.5 | 38.5 | 49.5 | 0.0 | |
7 | 41 | Ahmed Sk. Nasir | FM | BAN | 2221 | 6.5 | 37.0 | 45.0 | 0.0 |
8 | 21 | Yurtseven Melih | FM | TUR | 2353 | 6.5 | 36.5 | 47.0 | 0.0 |
9 | 36 | Ayats Llobera Gerard | FM | ESP | 2261 | 6.5 | 34.5 | 43.5 | 0.0 |
10 | 5 | Burmakin Vladimir | GM | RUS | 2505 | 6.0 | 40.5 | 52.0 | 0.0 |
11 | 14 | Lorenzo De La Riva Lazaro | IM | ESP | 2389 | 6.0 | 40.0 | 50.5 | 0.0 |
12 | 22 | Gutierrez Olivares Daniel | FM | ESP | 2352 | 6.0 | 36.5 | 47.0 | 0.0 |
13 | 10 | Fernandez Fernando | IM | PER | 2424 | 6.0 | 36.5 | 47.0 | 0.0 |
14 | 11 | Cori T. Deysi | WGM | PER | 2413 | 6.0 | 36.5 | 46.0 | 0.0 |
15 | 20 | Tissir Mohamed | IM | MAR | 2354 | 6.0 | 36.0 | 46.0 | 0.0 |
16 | 8 | Diaz Camallonga Carles | FM | ESP | 2445 | 6.0 | 35.5 | 45.5 | 0.0 |
17 | 19 | Karim Ismael | IM | MAR | 2361 | 6.0 | 34.5 | 46.0 | 0.0 |
18 | 16 | Iniyan P | IM | IND | 2380 | 5.5 | 37.0 | 47.0 | 0.0 |
19 | 1 | Ortiz Suarez Isan Reynaldo | GM | CUB | 2565 | 5.5 | 36.5 | 46.5 | 0.0 |
20 | 27 | Rojas Keim Luis | IM | CHI | 2334 | 5.5 | 35.5 | 45.5 | 0.0 |
21 | 17 | Quirhuayo Chumbe German Gonza | FM | PER | 2376 | 5.5 | 34.0 | 43.5 | 0.0 |
22 | 30 | Debarshi Mukherjee | IND | 2301 | 5.5 | 32.0 | 41.0 | 0.0 | |
23 | 3 | Henriquez Villagra Cristobal | GM | CHI | 2532 | 5.5 | 30.5 | 40.0 | 0.0 |
24 | 71 | Gandhi Anish | IND | 2012 | 5.0 | 38.0 | 48.5 | 0.0 | |
25 | 13 | Smirnov Artem | IM | RUS | 2401 | 5.0 | 37.5 | 49.0 | 0.0 |
26 | 28 | Perez Manas Benjamin | FM | ESP | 2331 | 5.0 | 37.5 | 48.0 | 0.0 |
27 | 34 | Abhishek Das | IND | 2274 | 5.0 | 37.0 | 45.0 | 0.0 | |
28 | 31 | Miranda Llanes Yerisbel | WIM | CUB | 2285 | 5.0 | 35.0 | 46.5 | 0.0 |
29 | 24 | Cruz Filemon | IM | PER | 2337 | 5.0 | 35.0 | 44.0 | 0.0 |
30 | 33 | Martinez Ayelen | WIM | ARG | 2279 | 5.0 | 35.0 | 43.0 | 0.0 |
31 | 38 | Deshmukh Anup | IM | IND | 2241 | 5.0 | 34.5 | 44.0 | 0.0 |
32 | 4 | Narciso Dublan Marc | GM | ESP | 2516 | 5.0 | 33.5 | 43.0 | 0.0 |
33 | 15 | Pablo Mari Alejandro | FM | ESP | 2387 | 5.0 | 31.5 | 40.0 | 0.0 |
34 | 35 | Fenil Shah | AGM | IND | 2267 | 5.0 | 31.0 | 40.0 | 0.0 |
35 | 72 | Ros Alonso Jaume | ESP | 2006 | 5.0 | 31.0 | 38.0 | 0.0 | |
36 | 58 | Rodriguez Izquierdo Luis | ESP | 2088 | 5.0 | 30.0 | 38.5 | 0.0 | |
37 | 84 | Anuj Shrivatri | IND | 1920 | 5.0 | 28.5 | 35.5 | 0.0 | |
38 | 77 | Sumit Kumar | IND | 1975 | 4.5 | 36.5 | 46.5 | 0.0 | |
39 | 40 | Vantika Agrawal | IND | 2230 | 4.5 | 34.5 | 44.0 | 0.0 | |
40 | 32 | Ryan Joseph | FM | IRL | 2284 | 4.5 | 34.5 | 43.5 | 0.0 |
92 players |
The 13th Baltic Pearl Open took place 25th June to 4th July 2017. Aleksander Kaczmarek won with 7.5/9.
13th Baltic Pearl Open Lazy POL Sun 25th Jun 2017 - Tue 4th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | + | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | KACZMAREK, Aleksander | FM | 2363 | 6 | 7.5 | 43.00 | 54.00 |
2 | SWIECH, Przemyslaw | I++ | 2176 | 5 | 7.0 | 39.50 | 51.50 |
3 | SYGULSKI, Pawel | k | 2143 | 5 | 6.5 | 39.50 | 51.00 |
4 | MIELCZARSKI, Miroslaw | k | 2095 | 5 | 6.5 | 38.50 | 49.50 |
5 | SERNECKI, Franciszek | I | 2039 | 5 | 6.5 | 36.00 | 47.00 |
6 | TUSTANOWSKI, Mateusz | I++ | 1916 | 5 | 6.0 | 41.00 | 52.00 |
7 | NOWAK, Mikolaj | I++ | 2080 | 5 | 6.0 | 37.50 | 48.00 |
8 | LITNER, Igor | I+ | 1949 | 5 | 6.0 | 35.50 | 46.50 |
9 | LADA, Ireneusz | k | 1916 | 6 | 6.0 | 33.50 | 44.50 |
10 | MALACZEK, Mateusz | II+ | 1905 | 5 | 6.0 | 32.50 | 42.00 |
11 | WOZNIAK, Mariola | WIM | 2204 | 4 | 5.5 | 39.00 | 50.50 |
12 | BUDNIK, Mateusz | I++ | 1989 | 3 | 5.5 | 33.50 | 44.00 |
13 | FRANCKOWSKI, Janusz | I | 2033 | 4 | 5.5 | 33.00 | 44.00 |
14 | KAPRAL, Krzysztof | k | 1939 | 4 | 5.5 | 33.00 | 43.00 |
15 | BARTOSZEWICZ, Marcin | I++ | 1915 | 4 | 5.5 | 30.50 | 39.50 |
16 | JEDROCHA, Katarzyna | k | 1898 | 3 | 5.0 | 36.50 | 47.00 |
17 | HILARECKI, Grzegorz | k | 2105 | 4 | 5.0 | 36.50 | 46.50 |
18 | DAROWICKI, Mariusz | I++ | 1931 | 4 | 5.0 | 36.00 | 45.00 |
19 | CZAPLEWSKA, Klara | k+ | 1920 | 3 | 5.0 | 35.00 | 45.50 |
20 | MAZALON, Mariusz | k | 2050 | 4 | 5.0 | 30.00 | 37.50 |
21 | ZERAFA, Patrick | CM | 2046 | 3 | 5.0 | 27.50 | 35.50 |
22 | STYLINSKI, Piotr | I | 1815 | 3 | 4.5 | 35.00 | 43.00 |
23 | CIESIELSKI, Jan | II+ | 1669 | 3 | 4.5 | 34.50 | 44.00 |
24 | SZMIDT, Przemyslaw | I++ | 1856 | 3 | 4.5 | 34.00 | 44.00 |
25 | LUCZAK, Filip | I | 1865 | 3 | 4.5 | 33.50 | 41.50 |
26 | GRZESIK, Gracjan | I | 1712 | 3 | 4.5 | 32.00 | 42.00 |
27 | PIETRUCHA, Jaroslaw | I | 1847 | 2 | 4.5 | 32.00 | 42.00 |
28 | WACIOR, Maciej | I++ | 2025 | 4 | 4.5 | 32.00 | 41.00 |
29 | LOSINSKA, Aleksandra | I | 1551 | 3 | 4.5 | 31.00 | 41.00 |
30 | GÓRKIEWICZ, Mateusz | II+ | 1764 | 2 | 4.5 | 30.00 | 38.50 |
31 | KOSIBA, Marcin | II | 1832 | 4 | 4.5 | 29.50 | 37.00 |
32 | KARPINSKI, Andrzej | I | 1658 | 2 | 4.5 | 29.00 | 37.50 |
33 | PLOCICA, Krzysztof | II | 1439 | 3 | 4.5 | 27.50 | 35.50 |
34 | LASCAR, Radoslawa | I+ | 1775 | 3 | 4.0 | 34.00 | 44.50 |
35 | STRASZEWSKI, Tomasz | II+ | 1672 | 2 | 4.0 | 33.50 | 42.00 |
36 | PRZERWA, Waldemar | I | 1780 | 3 | 4.0 | 32.00 | 41.50 |
37 | KOSTECKA, Marika | I++ | 1809 | 3 | 4.0 | 32.00 | 41.00 |
38 | WOLANIECKI, Patryk | I | 1597 | 1 | 4.0 | 30.50 | 39.00 |
39 | ZAMARSKA, Sylwia | I++ | 1622 | 3 | 4.0 | 29.50 | 37.00 |
40 | REJNIAK, Zuzanna | I+ | 1628 | 3 | 4.0 | 28.50 | 36.50 |
58 players |
The Belgian Championship took place 1st to 9th July 2017. Mher Hovhannisyan won with 7/9.
ch-BEL 2017 Niel BEL Sat 1st Jul 2017 - Sun 9th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts |
1 | Hovhannisyan, Mher | BEL | 2448 | 7 |
2 | Docx, Stefan | BEL | 2430 | 6 |
3 | Dgebuadze, Alexandre | BEL | 2523 | 5.5 |
4 | Geirnaert, Steven | BEL | 2464 | 5 |
5 | Beukema, Stefan | BEL | 2398 | 4.5 |
6 | Roos, Adrian | BEL | 2231 | 4.5 |
7 | Sterck, Arno | BEL | 2168 | 4.5 |
8 | Piceu, Tom | BEL | 2383 | 3.5 |
9 | Claesen, Pieter | BEL | 2321 | 3.5 |
10 | Cools, Gorik | BEL | 2327 | 1 |
10 players |
ch-BEL 2017 Niel BEL Sat 1st Jul 2017 - Sun 9th Jul 2017. Category: 5. Ave: (2372) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Hovhannisyan, Mher | IM | BEL | 2451 | # | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2583 |
2 | Docx, Stefan | IM | BEL | 2427 | = | # | = | = | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2490 |
3 | Dgebuadze, Alexandre | GM | BEL | 2524 | = | = | # | = | 1 | = | = | = | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2435 |
4 | Geirnaert, Steven | IM | BEL | 2460 | = | = | = | # | 0 | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 5 | 2405 |
5 | Roos, Adrian | FM | BEL | 2260 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | # | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | = | 4.5 | 2384 |
6 | Sterck, Arno | BEL | 2168 | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | # | 0 | = | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2394 | |
7 | Beukema, Stefan | IM | BEL | 2400 | = | 0 | = | = | 0 | 1 | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2368 |
8 | Claesen, Pieter | IM | BEL | 2321 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | = | 1 | # | 0 | = | 3.5 | 2297 |
9 | Piceu, Tom | IM | BEL | 2378 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 3.5 | 2291 |
10 | Cools, Gorik | FM | BEL | 2327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 1 | 2026 |
The Chinese Championship Group B takes place 16th to 22nd July 2017.
The African Championship took places 2nd to 10th July 2017. Bassem Amin edged out Daniel Cawdery on tie-break after both scored 7/9. Some additional games. But one round is completely missing.
ch-Africa 2017 Oran ALG Sun 2nd Jul 2017 - Mon 10th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Amin Bassem | GM | EGY | 2672 | 7.0 | 0.5 | 47.5 | 5.0 |
2 | 6 | Cawdery Daniel | IM | RSA | 2426 | 7.0 | 0.5 | 46.5 | 5.0 |
3 | 2 | Adly Ahmed | GM | EGY | 2620 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 51.5 | 5.0 |
4 | 5 | El Gindy Essam | GM | EGY | 2448 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 45.0 | 5.0 |
5 | 3 | Haddouche Mohamed | GM | ALG | 2492 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 47.0 | 3.0 |
6 | 8 | Belouadah Saad | IM | ALG | 2400 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 43.0 | 5.0 |
7 | 9 | Hesham Abdelrahman | GM | EGY | 2385 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 41.5 | 4.0 |
8 | 4 | Arab Adlane | IM | ALG | 2476 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 52.5 | 3.0 |
9 | 13 | Phiri Richmond | IM | ZAM | 2267 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 49.0 | 3.0 |
10 | 17 | Bouzidi Ahmed | CM | TUN | 2193 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 45.5 | 4.0 |
11 | 16 | Silva David | IM | ANG | 2205 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 43.5 | 4.0 |
12 | 14 | Talbi Chafik | FM | ALG | 2250 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 42.5 | 5.0 |
13 | 11 | Boudriga Med Ali | IM | TUN | 2348 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 41.5 | 4.0 |
14 | 21 | Van Zyl-Rudd Jack | FM | RSA | 2125 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 41.5 | 3.0 |
15 | 7 | Farahat Ali | IM | EGY | 2420 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 34.5 | 5.0 |
16 | 12 | Douissa Oussama | TUN | 2270 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 40.5 | 4.0 | |
17 | 10 | Mwali Chitumbo | IM | ZAM | 2356 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 39.0 | 3.0 |
18 | 25 | Odendaal Frederick | RSA | 2038 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 38.0 | 3.0 | |
19 | 18 | Degondo Simplice Armel | FM | CIV | 2174 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 32.0 | 4.0 |
20 | 22 | Hamdan Abderahmane El Hadi | ALG | 2082 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 34.5 | 3.0 | |
21 | 15 | Bengherabi Khalil | FM | ALG | 2230 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 42.0 | 2.0 |
22 | 23 | Chipanga Takaedza | ZIM | 2068 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 32.0 | 3.0 | |
23 | 27 | Gueroui Nacereddine | ALG | 2029 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 33.0 | 2.0 | |
24 | 26 | Salhi Nouressadat | CM | ALG | 2034 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 36.0 | 2.0 |
28 | Ounas Abdelhak | ALG | 2018 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 36.0 | 2.0 | ||
26 | 19 | Ghabache Nour-Eddine | ALG | 2168 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 32.5 | 2.0 | |
27 | 20 | Boudaoud Khaled | ALG | 2139 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 33.5 | 2.0 | |
28 | 24 | Moulay Mehdi | ALG | 2055 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 32.5 | 1.0 | |
28 players |
The VMCG Schachfestival took place 8th to 16th July 2017.
VMCG GM 2017 Lueneburg GER Sat 8th Jul 2017 - Sun 16th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 8 | Lubbe Nikolas | GER | 2509 | 6.0 | 39.0 | 31.0 | 25.50 |
2 | 1 | Karpatchev Aleksandr | RUS | 2501 | 5.0 | 40.0 | 31.0 | 21.75 |
2 | Vorobiov Evgeny E. | RUS | 2585 | 5.0 | 40.0 | 31.0 | 21.75 | |
4 | 10 | Simantsev Mikhail | UKR | 2477 | 5.0 | 40.0 | 31.0 | 21.25 |
5 | 4 | Hoolt Sarah | GER | 2439 | 5.0 | 40.0 | 31.0 | 21.00 |
6 | 7 | Vogel Roven | GER | 2475 | 5.0 | 40.0 | 31.0 | 20.75 |
7 | 5 | Hansen Mads | DEN | 2414 | 4.5 | 40.5 | 31.5 | 19.50 |
8 | 3 | Trent Lawrence | ENG | 2445 | 3.5 | 41.5 | 32.5 | 15.00 |
9 | 6 | Pähtz Elisabeth | GER | 2486 | 3.0 | 42.0 | 33.0 | 13.50 |
9 | Parvanyan Ashot | ARM | 2380 | 3.0 | 42.0 | 33.0 | 13.50 | |
10 players |
VMCG GM 2017 Lueneburg GER Sat 8th Jul 2017 - Sun 16th Jul 2017. Category: 9. Ave: (2471) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Lubbe, Nikolas | IM | GER | 2509 | # | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 6 | 2592 |
2 | Karpatchev, Aleksandr | GM | RUS | 2501 | = | # | = | = | = | = | = | 1 | = | = | 5 | 2511 |
3 | Vorobiov, Evgeny E. | GM | RUS | 2585 | = | = | # | = | = | = | = | 1 | = | = | 5 | 2501 |
4 | Simantsev, Mikhail | GM | UKR | 2477 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | = | = | 1 | = | = | 5 | 2513 |
5 | Hoolt, Sarah | WGM | GER | 2439 | = | = | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2518 |
6 | Vogel, Roven | IM | GER | 2475 | 0 | = | = | = | = | # | 1 | = | 1 | = | 5 | 2514 |
7 | Hansen, Mads | IM | DEN | 2414 | 1 | = | = | = | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2477 |
8 | Trent, Lawrence | IM | ENG | 2445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | # | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 2394 |
9 | Paehtz, Elisabeth | IM | GER | 2486 | = | = | = | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 3 | 2344 |
10 | Parvanyan, Ashot | FM | ARM | 2380 | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | 3 | 2356 |
VMCG IM 2017 Lueneburg GER Sat 8th Jul 2017 - Sun 16th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 10 | Rieß Alexander | GER | 2321 | 6.5 | 38.5 | 30.5 | 26.50 |
2 | 9 | Genov Petar | BUL | 2458 | 6.5 | 38.5 | 30.5 | 26.25 |
3 | 1 | Grabarczyk Miroslaw | POL | 2447 | 6.0 | 39.0 | 31.0 | 23.50 |
4 | 4 | Fuchs Judith | GER | 2285 | 6.0 | 39.0 | 31.0 | 23.00 |
5 | 6 | Lubbe Melanie | GER | 2275 | 5.5 | 39.5 | 31.5 | 18.50 |
6 | 5 | Urban Konstantin | GER | 2332 | 4.0 | 41.0 | 33.0 | 17.50 |
7 | 7 | Oussedik Mahfoud | ALG | 2366 | 3.5 | 41.5 | 33.5 | 12.50 |
8 | 2 | Light Bjarne | DEN | 2196 | 3.0 | 42.0 | 34.0 | 8.00 |
9 | 8 | Wong Gengchun | GER | 2116 | 2.5 | 42.5 | 34.5 | 9.75 |
10 | 3 | Budzyn Matthias | GER | 2108 | 1.5 | 43.5 | 34.5 | 7.00 |
10 players |
VMCG IM 2017 Lueneburg GER Sat 8th Jul 2017 - Sun 16th Jul 2017. Category: 2. Ave: (2290) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Riess, Alexander | FM | GER | 2321 | # | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 6.5 | 2453 |
2 | Genov, Petar | GM | BUL | 2458 | = | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 6.5 | 2438 |
3 | Grabarczyk, Miroslaw | GM | POL | 2447 | 1 | = | # | = | 0 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2398 |
4 | Fuchs, Judith | WIM | GER | 2285 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 6 | 2416 |
5 | Lubbe, Melanie | WGM | GER | 2275 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2372 |
6 | Urban, Konstantin | GER | 2332 | = | 0 | = | = | = | # | 1 | 0 | = | = | 4 | 2243 | |
7 | Oussedik, Mahfoud | IM | ALG | 2366 | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | = | 3.5 | 2202 |
8 | Light, Bjarne | DEN | 2196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2176 | |
9 | Wong, Gengchun | GER | 2116 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 2.5 | 2144 | |
10 | Budzyn, Matthias | GER | 2108 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | # | 1.5 | 2038 |
VMCG Open A 2017 Lueneburg GER Sat 8th Jul 2017 - Sun 16th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Vorobiov Evgeny E. | RUS | 2585 | 7.5 | 54.0 | 42.5 | 43.75 |
2 | 3 | Karpatchev Aleksandr | RUS | 2501 | 7.0 | 52.5 | 41.5 | 39.50 |
3 | 2 | Kollars Dmitrij | GER | 2510 | 7.0 | 52.5 | 40.5 | 39.75 |
4 | 7 | Colpe Malte | GER | 2412 | 6.5 | 57.0 | 45.0 | 40.00 |
5 | 4 | Simantsev Mikhail | UKR | 2477 | 6.5 | 52.5 | 41.0 | 36.00 |
6 | 6 | Sebastian Dirk | GER | 2445 | 6.5 | 51.0 | 39.0 | 33.75 |
7 | 5 | Grabarczyk Miroslaw | POL | 2447 | 6.5 | 50.5 | 39.5 | 35.50 |
8 | 9 | Uksini Bardhyl | GER | 2322 | 6.5 | 50.5 | 39.0 | 35.00 |
9 | 8 | Voigt Martin | GER | 2346 | 6.5 | 49.5 | 37.5 | 33.50 |
10 | 11 | Ewert Hannes | GER | 2266 | 6.5 | 48.0 | 36.5 | 33.50 |
11 | 14 | Bach Matthias | GER | 2200 | 6.0 | 52.5 | 41.0 | 32.75 |
12 | 36 | Stork Oliver | GER | 2048 | 6.0 | 44.5 | 35.0 | 27.00 |
13 | 13 | Böhm Jürgen | GER | 2193 | 6.0 | 44.0 | 33.5 | 28.25 |
14 | 33 | Brandt Carina | GER | 2060 | 6.0 | 42.5 | 33.0 | 26.00 |
15 | 41 | Vonhoff Nils | GER | 2004 | 6.0 | 42.0 | 33.0 | 27.25 |
16 | 26 | Klink Torben | GER | 2111 | 6.0 | 39.5 | 29.5 | 24.25 |
17 | 10 | Kolbus Dietmar | GER | 2306 | 5.5 | 50.0 | 39.0 | 28.00 |
18 | 23 | Wenzel Birger | GER | 2130 | 5.5 | 49.0 | 39.0 | 27.25 |
19 | 16 | Rogozenco Teodora | GER | 2169 | 5.5 | 48.5 | 37.5 | 28.25 |
20 | 27 | Kneip Jakob | GER | 2107 | 5.5 | 46.0 | 35.5 | 25.50 |
21 | 22 | Cremer Jochen | GER | 2131 | 5.5 | 46.0 | 35.0 | 27.50 |
22 | 20 | Franke Lutz | GER | 2139 | 5.5 | 45.0 | 35.0 | 23.25 |
23 | 21 | Wronn Bernd | GER | 2137 | 5.5 | 45.0 | 34.5 | 25.25 |
24 | 31 | Möller Dustin | GER | 2079 | 5.5 | 45.0 | 34.5 | 24.75 |
25 | 25 | Grote Dirk | GER | 2115 | 5.5 | 42.0 | 32.5 | 25.75 |
26 | 35 | Bohnstorff Michael | GER | 2050 | 5.5 | 42.0 | 32.0 | 23.25 |
27 | 30 | Leiber Bernard | GER | 2085 | 5.5 | 41.5 | 31.0 | 23.25 |
28 | 39 | Nielsen Joerg | GER | 2019 | 5.5 | 40.5 | 31.0 | 22.25 |
29 | 32 | Wobbe Sven | GER | 2071 | 5.5 | 39.5 | 30.5 | 21.75 |
30 | 29 | Kiesel Harald | GER | 2090 | 5.0 | 49.0 | 39.0 | 23.75 |
31 | 64 | Reuter Maximilian | GER | 1843 | 5.0 | 48.0 | 38.0 | 24.75 |
32 | 58 | Kotyk Michael | GER | 1903 | 5.0 | 46.0 | 36.0 | 22.25 |
33 | 15 | Rick Uwe | GER | 2175 | 5.0 | 46.0 | 36.0 | 22.00 |
34 | 71 | Simon Tessa | GER | 1776 | 5.0 | 45.5 | 36.0 | 24.75 |
35 | 18 | Ramme Christoph | GER | 2163 | 5.0 | 45.0 | 34.0 | 21.75 |
36 | 44 | Bokelmann Joachim | GER | 1973 | 5.0 | 44.0 | 34.5 | 22.75 |
37 | 75 | Popist Florian | GER | 1759 | 5.0 | 43.5 | 36.0 | 20.75 |
38 | 62 | Maurer Rainer | GER | 1851 | 5.0 | 42.5 | 33.0 | 21.50 |
39 | 37 | Keyser Philipp | GER | 2036 | 5.0 | 41.5 | 32.0 | 20.00 |
40 | 69 | Hanemann Henno | GER | 1799 | 5.0 | 40.5 | 32.0 | 18.50 |
109 players |
VMCG Open B 2017 Lueneburg GER Sat 8th Jul 2017 - Sun 16th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Kiesel Lucas | GER | 1775 | 7.5 | 48.5 | 38.5 | 39.00 |
2 | 18 | Wallat Jessica | GER | 1670 | 6.5 | 50.0 | 39.0 | 33.75 |
3 | 16 | Nyenhuis Yannek | GER | 1683 | 6.0 | 44.5 | 33.5 | 28.50 |
4 | 1 | Merettig Georg | GER | 1785 | 6.0 | 44.0 | 34.0 | 28.25 |
5 | 13 | Turp Hüseyin | GER | 1698 | 6.0 | 44.0 | 33.0 | 26.50 |
6 | 24 | Reuter Elisa | GER | 1648 | 6.0 | 43.5 | 34.0 | 28.25 |
7 | 10 | Siewert Wolfgang | GER | 1718 | 5.5 | 48.0 | 38.0 | 26.50 |
8 | 5 | Suliga Eckhard | GER | 1755 | 5.5 | 46.0 | 36.0 | 25.25 |
9 | 19 | Bahr Arne | GER | 1666 | 5.5 | 44.5 | 36.0 | 23.50 |
10 | 26 | Krause Holger | GER | 1638 | 5.5 | 43.0 | 34.0 | 22.25 |
11 | 14 | Rothenberg Jannik | GER | 1694 | 5.0 | 52.5 | 42.5 | 26.50 |
12 | 29 | Merz Norbert | GER | 1578 | 5.0 | 49.0 | 37.5 | 25.00 |
13 | 22 | Krain Rafael | GER | 1656 | 5.0 | 43.0 | 32.5 | 21.75 |
14 | 28 | Wallat Stephan | GER | 1579 | 5.0 | 40.5 | 31.5 | 21.75 |
15 | 6 | Westphal-Stubbe Siegbert | GER | 1741 | 5.0 | 40.5 | 31.0 | 20.75 |
16 | 4 | Finkhäuser Jens | GER | 1756 | 5.0 | 40.0 | 31.0 | 21.00 |
17 | 8 | Raehse Holger | GER | 1729 | 5.0 | 38.5 | 29.5 | 19.25 |
18 | 42 | Schlemminger Degenhard | GER | 1675 | 4.5 | 46.0 | 36.0 | 21.00 |
19 | 27 | Paufler Patrick | GER | 1600 | 4.5 | 43.5 | 35.0 | 19.25 |
20 | 15 | Kolhoff Manfred | GER | 1687 | 4.5 | 43.0 | 33.0 | 16.00 |
21 | 11 | Meyer Winfried | GER | 1714 | 4.5 | 41.0 | 31.5 | 20.00 |
22 | 21 | Baldauf Karsten | GER | 1660 | 4.5 | 37.5 | 29.0 | 18.25 |
23 | 32 | Stork Christopher | GER | 1509 | 4.5 | 37.5 | 29.0 | 17.75 |
24 | 12 | Groth Matthias | GER | 1700 | 4.5 | 35.5 | 28.0 | 15.75 |
25 | 9 | Tatliak Stefan | GER | 1725 | 4.0 | 45.0 | 35.0 | 18.50 |
26 | 23 | Schmidt Johannes | GER | 1648 | 4.0 | 44.0 | 33.0 | 15.00 |
27 | 17 | Stolzenwald Karl-Heinz | GER | 1674 | 4.0 | 42.0 | 33.5 | 16.00 |
28 | 35 | Müller Bodo | GER | 1449 | 4.0 | 36.5 | 29.0 | 13.75 |
29 | 20 | Reuter Marek | GER | 1662 | 4.0 | 35.5 | 27.0 | 14.25 |
30 | 36 | Vonrüden Regina | GER | 1444 | 3.5 | 40.5 | 32.0 | 13.25 |
31 | 33 | Reuther Guido | FRA | 1477 | 3.5 | 38.5 | 29.0 | 15.00 |
32 | 25 | Raedisch Peter | GER | 1645 | 3.5 | 37.0 | 29.5 | 12.50 |
33 | 38 | Brandt Antje | GER | 1409 | 3.5 | 35.0 | 26.0 | 10.75 |
34 | 40 | Kiesel Lara | GER | 1392 | 3.5 | 34.0 | 26.0 | 10.75 |
35 | 30 | Herrmann Sabine | GER | 1534 | 3.0 | 40.5 | 31.5 | 11.00 |
36 | 3 | Schencke Günther | GER | 1767 | 3.0 | 34.0 | 26.0 | 8.00 |
37 | 34 | Baum Nils Alexander | GER | 1466 | 3.0 | 32.0 | 23.5 | 7.50 |
38 | 31 | Morling Aase | DEN | 1512 | 2.5 | 31.0 | 23.5 | 7.00 |
39 | 37 | Springer Wolfgang Wilhelm | GER | 1435 | 2.5 | 30.5 | 24.0 | 6.00 |
40 | 41 | Bildat Emilia | GER | 1308 | 2.0 | 38.5 | 30.0 | 7.75 |
42 players |
The Swedish Championship took place 7th to 15th July 2017. Hans Tikkanen won with 7/9. I discovered at the last minute that there were missing results and games from the Junior and Master Elite sections even though at first sight they seemed complete.
ch-SWE 2017 Stockholm SWE Fri 7th Jul 2017 - Sat 15th Jul 2017. Category: 10. Ave: (2493) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Tikkanen, Hans | GM | SWE | 2503 | # | 1 | = | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2712 |
2 | Grandelius, Nils | GM | SWE | 2642 | 0 | # | 1 | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2602 |
3 | Smith, Axel | GM | SWE | 2505 | = | 0 | # | 1 | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2572 |
4 | Berg, Emanuel | GM | SWE | 2557 | = | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2566 |
5 | Hillarp Persson, Tiger | GM | SWE | 2509 | 0 | = | = | = | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2571 |
6 | Blomqvist, Erik | GM | SWE | 2552 | = | = | = | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 2487 |
7 | Westerberg, Jonathan | IM | SWE | 2469 | = | = | = | = | 0 | = | # | = | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2453 |
8 | Sagit, Rauan | IM | SWE | 2406 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2423 |
9 | Hector, Jonny | GM | SWE | 2497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | # | = | 3 | 2368 |
10 | Jogstad, Martin | FM | SWE | 2291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 0.5 | 2072 |
ch-SWE Master Elite 2017 Stockholm SWE Fri 7th Jul 2017 - Sat 15th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Rtg | Gms | Pts |
1 | Eriksson, Johan | 2391 | 8 | 5 |
2 | Akesson, Ralf | 2435 | 7 | 5 |
3 | Engqvist, Thomas | 2347 | 8 | 5 |
4 | Von Bahr, Oskar | 2423 | 7 | 5 |
5 | Johansson, Jan | 2341 | 7 | 4 |
6 | Ernst, Thomas | 2381 | 8 | 3.5 |
7 | Rosberg, Simon | 2309 | 7 | 3.5 |
8 | Thorn, Eric | 2325 | 8 | 3 |
9 | Ornstein, Axel | 2356 | 8 | 2.5 |
10 | Ask, Josef | 2120 | 8 | 1.5 |
10 players |
ch-SWE Junior U20 2017 Stockholm SWE Fri 7th Jul 2017 - Sat 15th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Rtg | Gms | Pts |
1 | Seo, Jung Min | 2270 | 9 | 8 |
2 | Rydstrom, Tom | 2322 | 8 | 5 |
3 | Kucuksari, Kaan | 2301 | 8 | 5 |
4 | Pantzar, Milton | 2313 | 8 | 4.5 |
5 | Grueso Cordoba, Santiago | 2108 | 9 | 4.5 |
6 | Berglind, Axel | 2150 | 9 | 4 |
7 | Tuomainen, Felix | 2294 | 9 | 3.5 |
8 | Storme, Isak | 2129 | 8 | 3 |
9 | Sorensen, Hampus | 2137 | 8 | 2.5 |
10 | Bit-Narva, David | 2140 | 8 | 2 |
10 players |
The 40th Eastman Ghent Open takes place 15th to 19th July 2017.
40th Eastman Open 2017 Ghent BEL Sat 15th Jul 2017 - Wed 19th Jul 2017
Leading Round 5 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Gms | Pts |
1 | Chatalbashev B. | GM | BUL | 2552 | 5 | 4.5 |
2 | Epishin V. | GM | RUS | 2541 | 5 | 4.5 |
3 | Dgebuadze A. | GM | BEL | 2523 | 5 | 4.5 |
4 | Kovalev A. | GM | BLR | 2517 | 5 | 4.5 |
5 | Ward C. | GM | ENG | 2441 | 5 | 4.5 |
6 | Docx S. | IM | BEL | 2429 | 5 | 4.5 |
7 | Lammens T. | FM | NED | 2311 | 5 | 4.5 |
8 | Harakis A. | ENG | 2284 | 5 | 4.5 | |
9 | Michiels B. | GM | BEL | 2536 | 5 | 4.0 |
10 | Hunt A. | IM | ENG | 2424 | 5 | 4.0 |
11 | Michielsen J. | IM | NED | 2409 | 5 | 4.0 |
12 | Sarrau J. | FM | BEL | 2363 | 5 | 4.0 |
13 | Hamblok R. | FM | BEL | 2317 | 5 | 4.0 |
14 | Froeyman H. | FM | BEL | 2307 | 5 | 4.0 |
15 | Cordts I. | FM | GER | 2259 | 5 | 4.0 |
16 | Van Mechelen J. | FM | BEL | 2251 | 5 | 4.0 |
17 | Goormachtigh J. | FM | BEL | 2197 | 4 | 4.0 |
18 | Lacrosse M. | FM | BEL | 2195 | 5 | 4.0 |
19 | Kitze A. | GER | 2177 | 5 | 4.0 | |
20 | Vandelacluze I. | BEL | 2159 | 5 | 4.0 | |
21 | Van Herck M. | BEL | 2157 | 5 | 4.0 | |
22 | Van Akkeren A. | NED | 2086 | 5 | 4.0 | |
23 | Maerevoet S. | BEL | 2085 | 5 | 4.0 | |
24 | Van Kessel W. | BEL | 2066 | 5 | 4.0 | |
25 | Beinroth M. | GER | 1904 | 5 | 4.0 | |
26 | Van Beers E. | IM | BEL | 2346 | 5 | 3.5 |
27 | Abolianin A. | IM | BEL | 2329 | 5 | 3.5 |
28 | Stone A. | ENG | 2296 | 5 | 3.5 | |
29 | Sadkowski D. | FM | BEL | 2279 | 5 | 3.5 |
30 | De Jong T. | FM | NED | 2258 | 5 | 3.5 |
31 | Clemens A. | FM | NED | 2208 | 5 | 3.5 |
32 | Faybish N. | BEL | 2185 | 4 | 3.5 | |
33 | Barendse T. | NED | 2184 | 5 | 3.5 | |
34 | Voogt B. | NED | 2183 | 5 | 3.5 | |
35 | Schalkx J. | BEL | 2179 | 5 | 3.5 | |
36 | Van Der Valk N. | NED | 2172 | 5 | 3.5 | |
37 | Vermaat M. | NED | 2163 | 5 | 3.5 | |
38 | De Jong J. | NED | 2151 | 5 | 3.5 | |
39 | Van Leusden D. | NED | 2127 | 5 | 3.5 | |
40 | Bottema M. | NED | 2118 | 5 | 3.5 | |
237 players |
The First Saturday July tournaments took place 1st to 11th July 2017.
FSGM July 2017 Budapest HUN Sat 1st Jul 2017 - Tue 11th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 3 | Czebe Attila | GM | HUN | 2468 | 6.0 | 27.50 | 0.0 |
2 | 7 | Ludwig John G | USA | 2386 | 5.5 | 23.00 | 0.0 | |
3 | 9 | Sheng Joshua | IM | USA | 2375 | 5.5 | 22.25 | 0.0 |
4 | 1 | Cuhendi Sean Winshand | IM | INA | 2398 | 5.5 | 21.25 | 0.0 |
5 | 8 | Kantsler Boris | GM | ISR | 2433 | 4.5 | 19.75 | 0.0 |
6 | 5 | Gara Anita | IM | HUN | 2381 | 4.5 | 18.00 | 1.0 |
7 | 4 | Varga Zoltan | GM | HUN | 2441 | 4.5 | 18.00 | 0.0 |
8 | 6 | Nguyen Van Thanh | CM | VIE | 2230 | 4.5 | 16.75 | 0.0 |
9 | 10 | Li Bo | IM | CHN | 2346 | 2.5 | 11.00 | 0.0 |
10 | 2 | Ikeda Junta | IM | AUS | 2427 | 2.0 | 9.50 | 0.0 |
10 players |
FSGM July 2017 Budapest HUN Sat 1st Jul 2017 - Tue 11th Jul 2017. Category: 6. Ave: (2389) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Czebe, Attila | GM | HUN | 2468 | # | = | 1 | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2505 |
2 | Ludwig, John G | USA | 2386 | = | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2469 | |
3 | Sheng, Joshua | IM | USA | 2375 | 0 | 1 | # | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2470 |
4 | Cuhendi, Sean Winshand | IM | INA | 2398 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2467 |
5 | Kantsler, Boris | GM | ISR | 2433 | = | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | = | = | = | = | 4.5 | 2384 |
6 | Gara, Anita | IM | HUN | 2381 | = | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2389 |
7 | Varga, Zoltan | GM | HUN | 2441 | = | 1 | 0 | = | = | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2383 |
8 | Nguyen, Van Thanh | CM | VIE | 2230 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2406 |
9 | Li, Bo | IM | CHN | 2346 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | # | = | 2.5 | 2227 |
10 | Ikeda, Junta | IM | AUS | 2427 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 2 | 2164 |
FSIM July 2017 Budapest HUN Sat 1st Jul 2017 - Tue 11th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 1 | Ilincic Zlatko | GM | SRB | 2405 | 8.0 | 31.50 | 0.0 |
2 | 9 | Sredojevic Ivan | IM | SRB | 2355 | 6.5 | 24.50 | 0.0 |
3 | 4 | Xu Zhihang | CHN | 2140 | 5.5 | 21.00 | 0.0 | |
4 | 10 | Turzo Attila | IM | HUN | 2330 | 4.5 | 19.75 | 0.0 |
5 | 6 | Yao Lan | CHN | 2273 | 4.5 | 18.00 | 0.0 | |
6 | 7 | Setyaki Azarya Jodi | FM | INA | 2317 | 4.5 | 15.25 | 0.0 |
7 | 2 | Citra Dewi Ardhiani Anastasia | WFM | INA | 2227 | 4.0 | 13.00 | 0.0 |
8 | 3 | Katzir Moshe | ISR | 2116 | 3.5 | 14.50 | 0.0 | |
9 | 8 | Lyell Mark | FM | ENG | 2204 | 2.5 | 7.25 | 0.0 |
10 | 5 | Tsay Vincent | USA | 2065 | 1.5 | 6.25 | 0.0 | |
10 players |
FSIM July 2017 Budapest HUN Sat 1st Jul 2017 - Tue 11th Jul 2017. Category: None. Ave: (2243) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Ilincic, Zlatko | GM | SRB | 2405 | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2576 |
2 | Sredojevic, Ivan | IM | SRB | 2355 | = | # | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2397 |
3 | Xu, Zhihang | CHN | 2140 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 0 | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2335 | |
4 | Turzo, Attila | IM | HUN | 2330 | = | 1 | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2234 |
5 | Yao, Lan | CHN | 2273 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | # | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 2240 | |
6 | Setyaki, Azarya Jodi | FM | INA | 2317 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2235 |
7 | Citra, Dewi Ardhiani Anastasia | WFM | INA | 2227 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2202 |
8 | Katzir, Moshe | ISR | 2116 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | # | 0 | = | 3.5 | 2177 | |
9 | Lyell, Mark | FM | ENG | 2204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 2.5 | 2082 |
10 | Tsay, Vincent | USA | 2065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 1.5 | 1990 |
FSFM July 2017 Budapest HUN Sat 1st Jul 2017 - Tue 11th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 10 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 6 | Farago Sandor | IM | HUN | 2254 | 9.0 | 37.25 | 0.0 |
2 | 1 | Szalanczy Emil | IM | HUN | 2188 | 6.5 | 27.00 | 0.0 |
3 | 4 | Toth-Katona Tamas | HUN | 2083 | 5.0 | 15.50 | 0.0 | |
4 | 5 | Ananchenko Igor | RUS | 2068 | 3.5 | 16.00 | 0.0 | |
5 | 2 | Lantos Attila | HUN | 2073 | 3.0 | 13.00 | 0.0 | |
6 | 3 | Bai Adelard | TPE | 1896 | 3.0 | 12.75 | 0.0 | |
6 players |
The International Chess Day IM takes place 16th to 25th July 2017.
The 40th Ikaros Chess Festival took place 9th to 16th July 2017. Olexandr Bortnyk won with 7.5/9.
Aegean Open 2017 Aghios Kirykos GRE Sun 9th Jul 2017 - Sun 16th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Bortnyk Olexandr | GM | UKR | 2585 | 7.5 | 55.5 | 44.0 | 6 |
2 | 5 | Bernadskiy Vitaliy | GM | UKR | 2543 | 7.0 | 56.5 | 44.5 | 5 |
3 | 4 | Kharitonov Alexandr | GM | RUS | 2558 | 7.0 | 54.0 | 42.0 | 5 |
4 | 6 | Rychagov Andrey | GM | RUS | 2536 | 7.0 | 52.5 | 41.0 | 6 |
5 | 10 | Velicka Petr | GM | CZE | 2441 | 7.0 | 49.0 | 37.5 | 6 |
6 | 3 | Nikolov Momchil | GM | BUL | 2561 | 6.5 | 55.0 | 43.0 | 4 |
7 | 8 | Todorov Todor | GM | BUL | 2473 | 6.5 | 53.0 | 41.0 | 6 |
8 | 11 | Murdzia Piotr | IM | POL | 2436 | 6.5 | 52.5 | 41.5 | 4 |
9 | 7 | Kotronias Vasilios | GM | GRE | 2489 | 6.5 | 50.5 | 39.0 | 6 |
10 | 2 | Stupak Kirill | GM | BLR | 2570 | 6.5 | 50.0 | 38.5 | 5 |
11 | 15 | De Wachter Matthias | FM | BEL | 2323 | 6.0 | 50.5 | 42.0 | 6 |
12 | 9 | Kostenko Petr | GM | KAZ | 2445 | 6.0 | 50.5 | 38.5 | 6 |
13 | 28 | Sarantos Vasileios | GRE | 2166 | 6.0 | 49.0 | 39.0 | 5 | |
14 | 24 | Karagiannis Athanasios | IM | GRE | 2206 | 6.0 | 49.0 | 39.0 | 5 |
15 | 19 | Gevorgyan Maria | WIM | ARM | 2256 | 6.0 | 47.5 | 37.0 | 6 |
16 | 23 | Galunova Tsveta | WIM | BUL | 2217 | 6.0 | 47.0 | 36.5 | 6 |
17 | 18 | Parligras Cosmin | ROU | 2263 | 6.0 | 40.0 | 31.5 | 6 | |
18 | 17 | Kotrotsos Vasilios | FM | GRE | 2267 | 5.5 | 50.0 | 38.5 | 5 |
19 | 27 | Mouroutis Konstantinos | GRE | 2175 | 5.5 | 48.5 | 38.5 | 5 | |
20 | 14 | Kourkoulos-Arditis Stamatis | FM | GRE | 2343 | 5.5 | 48.5 | 37.5 | 5 |
21 | 26 | Pavlidou Ekaterini | WIM | GRE | 2184 | 5.5 | 46.5 | 36.5 | 5 |
22 | 36 | Pountzas Hrisanthos | FM | GRE | 2027 | 5.5 | 46.0 | 36.5 | 5 |
23 | 30 | Larkin Vladyslav | UKR | 2136 | 5.5 | 45.0 | 35.0 | 4 | |
24 | 13 | Kofidis Andreas | IM | GRE | 2381 | 5.5 | 45.0 | 34.0 | 4 |
25 | 12 | Pavlidis Anastasios | IM | GRE | 2398 | 5.5 | 44.5 | 34.5 | 4 |
26 | 37 | Kesoglou Konstantinos | GRE | 2025 | 5.5 | 44.0 | 35.0 | 5 | |
27 | 25 | Georgiou Kostantinos | GRE | 2190 | 5.5 | 43.5 | 34.0 | 3 | |
28 | 32 | Papahristoudis Anastasios | GRE | 2096 | 5.5 | 43.0 | 34.5 | 5 | |
29 | 16 | Frendzas Panayotis | IM | GRE | 2319 | 5.5 | 42.5 | 34.5 | 3 |
30 | 40 | Ornithopoulos Nikolaos | GRE | 1975 | 5.5 | 40.0 | 32.5 | 5 | |
31 | 35 | Manelidis Savvas | GRE | 2042 | 5.0 | 47.5 | 36.5 | 4 | |
32 | 20 | Gazis Efstathios | FM | GRE | 2228 | 5.0 | 46.5 | 36.0 | 4 |
33 | 33 | Vanparys Philip | BEL | 2091 | 5.0 | 46.5 | 36.0 | 4 | |
34 | 66 | Lagaras Stylianos | GRE | 1718 | 5.0 | 46.0 | 36.5 | 2 | |
35 | 21 | Azis Azizis Ektoras | FM | GRE | 2218 | 5.0 | 46.0 | 35.5 | 3 |
36 | 29 | De Coninck Rafael | BEL | 2137 | 5.0 | 44.0 | 34.5 | 4 | |
37 | 46 | Pavlidis Pavlos | GRE | 1876 | 5.0 | 43.0 | 34.0 | 4 | |
38 | 41 | Asimenios Ast | GRE | 1971 | 5.0 | 42.0 | 34.5 | 4 | |
39 | 77 | Seferis Georgios | GRE | 1626 | 5.0 | 40.5 | 31.5 | 5 | |
40 | 38 | Kondopoulos Dimitrios | GRE | 1988 | 5.0 | 40.0 | 31.5 | 4 | |
101 players |
The Karvina Open tournament took place 1st to 7th July 2017. Alexey Kislinsky won with 8.5/9.
Karvina Open 2017 Karvina CZE Sat 1st Jul 2017 - Sun 9th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Kislinsky Alexey | CZE | 2479 | 8.5 | 41.0 | 53.0 | 42.5 |
2 | 3 | Zwardon Vojtech | CZE | 2397 | 7.5 | 38.0 | 50.5 | 38.5 |
3 | 7 | Zabystrzan Pavel | CZE | 2190 | 6.0 | 39.5 | 51.5 | 33.0 |
4 | 21 | Sramek Vojtech | CZE | 1939 | 6.0 | 39.0 | 49.0 | 31.0 |
5 | 10 | Kolar Stanislav | CZE | 2156 | 6.0 | 38.5 | 50.0 | 31.0 |
6 | 9 | Shilov Sergej | UKR | 2162 | 6.0 | 36.0 | 48.5 | 29.0 |
7 | 2 | Mroziak Maciej | POL | 2401 | 6.0 | 36.0 | 47.5 | 30.5 |
8 | 8 | Tomaszewski Kacper | POL | 2182 | 6.0 | 33.5 | 45.5 | 27.0 |
9 | 15 | Drozniak Stanislaw | POL | 2062 | 6.0 | 33.0 | 44.5 | 29.0 |
10 | 16 | Lojek Marek | CZE | 2046 | 5.5 | 37.0 | 46.5 | 30.0 |
11 | 11 | Raszka Janusz | POL | 2142 | 5.5 | 36.0 | 46.5 | 27.5 |
12 | 6 | Jaworski Miroslaw | POL | 2228 | 5.5 | 34.5 | 44.5 | 29.0 |
13 | 13 | Orzechowski Jacek | POL | 2082 | 5.5 | 34.5 | 43.5 | 29.0 |
14 | 25 | Fritz Antoni | POL | 1860 | 5.5 | 32.5 | 42.0 | 26.0 |
15 | 22 | Gawlas Roman | CZE | 1903 | 5.5 | 29.0 | 37.0 | 24.5 |
16 | 5 | Czerw Dawid | POL | 2237 | 5.0 | 40.0 | 52.5 | 32.0 |
17 | 4 | Sobek Jaroslav | CZE | 2261 | 5.0 | 39.5 | 51.0 | 32.0 |
18 | 23 | Polczyk Mikolaj | POL | 1900 | 5.0 | 39.0 | 50.0 | 28.5 |
19 | 14 | Zimniok Lubomir | CZE | 2075 | 5.0 | 32.5 | 42.0 | 27.0 |
20 | 26 | Horvath Tomas | CZE | 1833 | 5.0 | 26.5 | 35.0 | 21.5 |
21 | 17 | Kozelsky Marek | CZE | 1999 | 4.5 | 37.0 | 48.0 | 25.0 |
22 | 31 | Ochmyt Jakub | CZE | 1793 | 4.5 | 33.0 | 45.0 | 22.5 |
23 | 24 | Maroszczyk Wieslaw | CZE | 1890 | 4.5 | 33.0 | 42.5 | 23.0 |
24 | 20 | Szotek Josef | CZE | 1967 | 4.5 | 33.0 | 40.5 | 26.5 |
25 | 36 | Repak Jan | CZE | 1752 | 4.5 | 32.5 | 41.0 | 21.5 |
26 | 19 | Stehlik Jiri | CZE | 1989 | 4.5 | 32.0 | 40.5 | 25.0 |
27 | 33 | Hanak Tomas | CZE | 1771 | 4.5 | 30.0 | 39.0 | 21.0 |
28 | 18 | Cieslak Wiktoria | POL | 1995 | 4.5 | 29.5 | 37.0 | 21.0 |
29 | 46 | Koci Tomas | CZE | 1626 | 4.5 | 29.0 | 37.5 | 18.5 |
30 | 28 | Broda Michal | CZE | 1814 | 4.5 | 27.0 | 34.0 | 18.0 |
31 | 39 | Szneider Kazimierz | POL | 1729 | 4.0 | 33.0 | 42.5 | 21.5 |
32 | 12 | Matejov Anton | SVK | 2085 | 4.0 | 32.5 | 42.0 | 25.5 |
33 | 45 | Pilch David | CZE | 1630 | 4.0 | 32.0 | 41.0 | 17.5 |
34 | 29 | Kolek Josef | CZE | 1801 | 4.0 | 32.0 | 40.0 | 23.0 |
35 | 53 | Kubiniok Stanislaw | POL | 1458 | 4.0 | 30.0 | 39.0 | 17.5 |
36 | 43 | Panek Bartosz | POL | 1656 | 4.0 | 27.5 | 35.0 | 16.0 |
37 | 35 | Nespor Ivan | CZE | 1754 | 4.0 | 26.0 | 35.0 | 18.0 |
38 | 27 | Zimniok Zdenek | CZE | 1818 | 4.0 | 21.0 | 27.5 | 13.0 |
39 | 44 | Kordela Monika | POL | 1638 | 3.5 | 32.5 | 41.0 | 20.5 |
40 | 37 | Chrobak Piotr | POL | 1750 | 3.5 | 30.5 | 38.5 | 18.0 |
41 | 30 | BiEa Miroslav | CZE | 1801 | 3.5 | 30.0 | 39.0 | 21.5 |
42 | 41 | Gruszka Ales | CZE | 1667 | 3.5 | 28.5 | 37.0 | 16.0 |
43 | 47 | Olesnan Ervin | CZE | 1604 | 3.5 | 22.0 | 28.5 | 12.0 |
44 | 40 | Adamczyk Zuzanna | POL | 1705 | 3.0 | 32.5 | 42.0 | 20.0 |
45 | 32 | Krampol Vladimir | CZE | 1773 | 3.0 | 30.0 | 38.5 | 17.5 |
46 | 34 | Petrov Nikolaj | CZE | 1771 | 3.0 | 28.5 | 36.5 | 16.0 |
47 | 42 | Krajcovic Filip | CZE | 1657 | 3.0 | 27.5 | 35.0 | 14.5 |
48 | 55 | Cieslak Jessica | POL | 1333 | 3.0 | 26.0 | 32.5 | 11.5 |
49 | 51 | Suchanek Paulina | POL | 1530 | 3.0 | 25.0 | 33.0 | 10.5 |
50 | 49 | Divis Jan | CZE | 1597 | 3.0 | 24.5 | 31.5 | 15.5 |
58 players |
The 37th Benasque Open took place 6th to 15th July 2017. Tamas Banusz edged out a big group on tie-break all of whom scored 8/10.
37th Benasque Open 2017 Benasque ESP Thu 6th Jul 2017 - Sat 15th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 10 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 6 | BANUSZ Tamas | GM | HUN | 2600 | 8.0 | 54.75 | 6.0 | 2464 |
2 | 4 | PROHASZKA Peter | GM | HUN | 2601 | 8.0 | 53.50 | 7.0 | 2461 |
3 | 2 | KUZUBOV Yuriy | GM | UKR | 2646 | 8.0 | 53.25 | 6.0 | 2458 |
4 | 3 | CORI Jorge | GM | PER | 2636 | 8.0 | 52.75 | 6.0 | 2441 |
5 | 17 | SHEVCHENKO Kirill | IM | UKR | 2502 | 8.0 | 51.75 | 6.0 | 2480 |
6 | 31 | SANTOS RUIZ Miguel | IM | ESP | 2469 | 8.0 | 51.75 | 6.0 | 2384 |
7 | 21 | DOBROV Vladimir | GM | RUS | 2496 | 8.0 | 50.25 | 7.0 | 2291 |
8 | 9 | VOCATURO Daniele | GM | ITA | 2592 | 7.5 | 49.25 | 6.0 | 2434 |
9 | 5 | BAKLAN Vladimir | GM | UKR | 2600 | 7.5 | 49.25 | 5.0 | 2428 |
10 | 10 | GOPAL G.N. | GM | IND | 2580 | 7.5 | 48.50 | 5.0 | 2397 |
11 | 7 | PAPP Gabor | GM | HUN | 2598 | 7.5 | 48.25 | 6.0 | 2411 |
12 | 13 | KANTANS Toms | IM | LAT | 2531 | 7.5 | 47.75 | 7.0 | 2428 |
13 | 11 | VAZQUEZ IGARZA Renier | GM | ESP | 2573 | 7.5 | 47.50 | 5.0 | 2396 |
14 | 26 | UBILAVA Elizbar | GM | ESP | 2483 | 7.5 | 46.50 | 6.0 | 2427 |
15 | 24 | MOVSZISZIAN Karen | GM | ARM | 2485 | 7.5 | 46.25 | 6.0 | 2399 |
16 | 22 | MARTINEZ DUANY Lelys Stanley | GM | CUB | 2495 | 7.5 | 45.00 | 6.0 | 2370 |
17 | 28 | ARDELEAN George-Catalin | IM | ROU | 2477 | 7.5 | 45.00 | 6.0 | 2339 |
18 | 34 | BERESCU Alin-Mile | GM | ROU | 2458 | 7.5 | 44.50 | 6.0 | 2339 |
19 | 1 | ITURRIZAGA BONELLI Eduardo | GM | VEN | 2664 | 7.5 | 44.25 | 5.0 | 2317 |
20 | 14 | ANTAL Gergely | GM | HUN | 2524 | 7.5 | 44.00 | 7.0 | 2249 |
21 | 39 | KANMAZALP Ogulcan | IM | TUR | 2445 | 7.5 | 44.00 | 6.0 | 2383 |
22 | 29 | PARDO SIMON David | IM | ESP | 2475 | 7.5 | 42.75 | 7.0 | 2285 |
23 | 47 | GARRIGA CAZORLA Pere | IM | ESP | 2400 | 7.5 | 42.50 | 6.0 | 2257 |
24 | 36 | JANSA Vlastimil | GM | CZE | 2446 | 7.5 | 41.50 | 7.0 | 2159 |
25 | 81 | COLON GARCIA Enrique | FM | ESP | 2305 | 7.5 | 41.25 | 7.0 | 2267 |
26 | 57 | BARBERO SENDIC Alejandro | FM | ESP | 2374 | 7.5 | 40.25 | 6.0 | 2339 |
27 | 8 | GOZZOLI Yannick | GM | FRA | 2594 | 7.0 | 45.75 | 5.0 | 2433 |
28 | 25 | CASTELLANOS RODRIGUEZ Renier | IM | ESP | 2483 | 7.0 | 43.75 | 5.0 | 2286 |
29 | 12 | FORCEN ESTEBAN Daniel | GM | ESP | 2536 | 7.0 | 43.00 | 6.0 | 2373 |
30 | 23 | GASCON DEL NOGAL Jose Rafael | IM | VEN | 2489 | 7.0 | 42.75 | 6.0 | 2411 |
31 | 50 | BURRI Quentin | FM | FRA | 2397 | 7.0 | 42.50 | 6.0 | 2396 |
32 | 52 | SOLTANICI Ruslan | IM | MDA | 2396 | 7.0 | 42.25 | 6.0 | 2362 |
33 | 45 | MINKO Vladimir | IM | RUS | 2406 | 7.0 | 41.25 | 5.0 | 2359 |
34 | 40 | CAMPORA Daniel H. | GM | ARG | 2437 | 7.0 | 41.00 | 5.0 | 2285 |
35 | 65 | LILLO CASTANY Victor | FM | ESP | 2350 | 7.0 | 40.75 | 6.0 | 2349 |
36 | 68 | AKSHAT Khamparia | IM | IND | 2342 | 7.0 | 40.50 | 6.0 | 2269 |
37 | 77 | BACHES GARCIA Guillermo | IM | ESP | 2314 | 7.0 | 39.50 | 5.0 | 2276 |
38 | 63 | LIANES GARCIA Marcos | FM | ESP | 2352 | 7.0 | 38.75 | 4.0 | 2248 |
39 | 60 | GONZALEZ TRIGAL Jose Luis | FM | ESP | 2364 | 7.0 | 38.50 | 6.0 | 2284 |
40 | 18 | STANY G.A. | IM | IND | 2500 | 7.0 | 37.50 | 6.0 | 2118 |
471 players |
The 14th South Wales International took place 8th to 14th July 2017. Boris Chatalbashev won with 8.5/10. Games from rounds 7-9 missing at the moment.
14th South Wales Int 2017 Cardiff WLS Sat 8th Jul 2017 - Fri 14th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 10 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Chatalbashev Boris | BUL | 2552 | 8.5 | 65.5 | 52.0 | 55.75 |
2 | 2 | Petrov Marian | BUL | 2466 | 7.5 | 65.0 | 51.0 | 47.00 |
3 | 3 | Wells Peter K | ENG | 2434 | 7.0 | 63.5 | 50.5 | 41.75 |
4 | 8 | Ledger Dave J | ENG | 2218 | 7.0 | 59.5 | 47.5 | 38.75 |
5 | 4 | Arkell Keith C | ENG | 2424 | 6.5 | 62.5 | 49.5 | 37.25 |
6 | 6 | Rudd Jack | ENG | 2252 | 6.5 | 58.5 | 45.5 | 34.25 |
7 | 12 | Pleasants Allan J | WLS | 2103 | 6.5 | 55.0 | 42.5 | 33.00 |
8 | 10 | Marusenko Petr | UKR | 2162 | 6.5 | 54.0 | 42.5 | 32.50 |
9 | 25 | Freeland Alex | WLS | 1931 | 6.5 | 53.5 | 42.5 | 29.75 |
10 | 5 | Jones Richard S. | WLS | 2398 | 6.0 | 65.0 | 52.0 | 37.75 |
11 | 19 | Jyothilal N. | IND | 1982 | 6.0 | 61.0 | 48.5 | 34.00 |
12 | 9 | Kett Tim | WLS | 2208 | 6.0 | 60.5 | 47.5 | 33.25 |
13 | 26 | Fathallah Joe | WLS | 1919 | 6.0 | 53.5 | 43.0 | 27.50 |
14 | 7 | Lauridsen Jesper Morch | DEN | 2247 | 5.5 | 58.0 | 46.0 | 30.50 |
15 | 15 | Menadue Jeremy F S | ENG | 2046 | 5.5 | 56.0 | 44.5 | 27.75 |
16 | 28 | Thorpe Thomas | WLS | 1892 | 5.5 | 54.0 | 43.5 | 28.00 |
17 | 18 | Van Kemenade Rudy | WLS | 1985 | 5.5 | 54.0 | 43.5 | 27.75 |
18 | 11 | Rysbayeva Aigerim | KAZ | 2157 | 5.5 | 54.0 | 43.5 | 26.25 |
19 | 14 | Ralphs Nigel | WLS | 2058 | 5.5 | 54.0 | 43.5 | 26.00 |
20 | 21 | Rodriguez Juan Talavera | WLS | 1963 | 5.5 | 52.0 | 41.5 | 26.25 |
21 | 24 | Bevan Peter M | WLS | 1933 | 5.5 | 51.0 | 42.0 | 24.50 |
22 | 17 | Heaven Pete | WLS | 2010 | 5.5 | 50.5 | 40.5 | 26.00 |
23 | 13 | Brown Thomas | WLS | 2063 | 5.5 | 47.5 | 38.0 | 26.50 |
24 | 20 | Waterfield John W | WLS | 1967 | 5.0 | 51.0 | 41.0 | 23.00 |
25 | 30 | Wilson Matthew R | ENG | 1829 | 5.0 | 50.0 | 40.5 | 22.75 |
26 | 36 | Jukes Sam | WLS | 1730 | 5.0 | 46.5 | 38.0 | 18.00 |
27 | 23 | Taylor Robert Graham | WLS | 1944 | 5.0 | 46.0 | 38.5 | 20.25 |
28 | 22 | Davis Lee | WLS | 1952 | 4.5 | 55.0 | 44.5 | 22.00 |
29 | 27 | Whitehead Mark A | ENG | 1917 | 4.5 | 52.5 | 42.0 | 21.25 |
30 | 31 | Gosling Brian G E | ENG | 1825 | 4.5 | 49.0 | 39.5 | 19.00 |
32 | Dixon Chris | WLS | 1806 | 4.5 | 49.0 | 39.5 | 19.00 | |
32 | 49 | Chong Kimberly | WLS | 1356 | 4.5 | 47.5 | 38.0 | 17.00 |
33 | 44 | Livermore Richard | WLS | 1565 | 4.5 | 44.5 | 36.0 | 18.25 |
34 | 42 | Hurn Robert Aj | WLS | 1594 | 4.5 | 44.0 | 35.5 | 14.50 |
35 | 40 | Jeanes Andrew | WLS | 1622 | 4.0 | 48.5 | 38.5 | 16.25 |
36 | 39 | Williams Stephen | WLS | 1683 | 4.0 | 45.5 | 37.5 | 15.75 |
37 | 38 | Williams Ron | WLS | 1704 | 4.0 | 44.0 | 35.5 | 14.50 |
38 | 50 | Chung Ethan Cheung Jing | WLS | 1348 | 4.0 | 35.5 | 28.0 | 10.00 |
39 | 29 | James Dai | WLS | 1832 | 3.5 | 52.5 | 42.0 | 17.50 |
40 | 16 | Hewitt William | WLS | 2018 | 3.5 | 50.0 | 40.5 | 15.25 |
54 players |
The Livny GM took place 1st to 9th July 2017. Daniel Fernandez won with 7/9.
Livny GM 2017 Livny RUS Sat 1st Jul 2017 - Sun 9th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts |
1 | Fernandez, Daniel | USA | 2464 | 7.0 |
2 | Kulicov, Oleg | RUS | 2463 | 5.5 |
3 | Lunev, Andrey | RUS | 2423 | 5.5 |
4 | Kalugin, Sergey G. | RUS | 2414 | 5.0 |
5 | Domogaev, Sergey | RUS | 2395 | 5.0 |
6 | Yagubi, Asif | AZE | 2379 | 4.5 |
7 | Saulin, Dmitri | RUS | 2374 | 4.5 |
8 | Olenin, Nikolay | RUS | 2347 | 4.0 |
9 | Arakeljan, Armen M. | ARM | 2348 | 2.5 |
10 | Kurilin, Alexander | UKR | 2318 | 1.5 |
10 players |
Livny GM 2017 Livny RUS Sat 1st Jul 2017 - Sun 9th Jul 2017. Category: 6. Ave: (2393) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Fernandez, Daniel | IM | USA | 2464 | # | = | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2605 |
2 | Kulicov, Oleg | IM | RUS | 2463 | = | # | = | = | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2465 |
3 | Lunev, Andrey | GM | RUS | 2423 | = | = | # | = | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2469 |
4 | Kalugin, Sergey G. | GM | RUS | 2414 | = | = | = | # | = | = | = | = | = | 1 | 5 | 2433 |
5 | Domogaev, Sergey | GM | RUS | 2395 | 0 | = | = | = | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 5 | 2435 |
6 | Yagubi, Asif | IM | AZE | 2379 | = | = | = | = | 0 | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | 4.5 | 2394 |
7 | Saulin, Dmitri | IM | RUS | 2374 | 0 | = | = | = | 1 | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2395 |
8 | Olenin, Nikolay | IM | RUS | 2347 | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | # | 0 | = | 4 | 2355 |
9 | Arakeljan, Armen M. | ARM | 2348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | = | 2.5 | 2231 | |
10 | Kurilin, Alexander | UKR | 2318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | # | 1.5 | 2128 |
The Saif Powertec International takes place 15th to 23rd July 2017.
Saif Powertec Open 2017 Dhaka BAN Sat 15th Jul 2017 - Sun 23rd Jul 2017
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 4 | Mohammad Minhaz Uddin | IM | BAN | 2423 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 |
2 | 2 | Mollah Abdullah Al Rakib | GM | BAN | 2480 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 1.0 |
3 | Hossain Enamul | GM | BAN | 2455 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 1.0 | |
4 | 7 | Mohammad Fahad Rahman | FM | BAN | 2275 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 |
5 | 9 | Islam Kh. Aminul | FM | BAN | 2228 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 |
6 | 5 | Abu Sufian Shakil | IM | BAN | 2309 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 |
7 | 1 | Rahman Ziaur | GM | BAN | 2527 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 |
8 | 6 | Rahman Md. Taibur | FM | BAN | 2301 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 |
8 | Hasan Mehdi | FM | BAN | 2261 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | |
26 | Rahman Md. Siddiqur | BAN | 2085 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | ||
28 | Shamima Akter | WIM | BAN | 2072 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | |
12 | 30 | Md. Masum Hossain | BAN | 2055 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 1.5 | |
13 | 20 | Hossain Showkat Pollab | BAN | 2128 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | |
14 | 17 | S M Sharon | BAN | 2146 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 | |
15 | 19 | Hossain Delwar | BAN | 2137 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | |
16 | 21 | Subrota Biswas | BAN | 2127 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | |
17 | 12 | Mohammad Javed | FM | BAN | 2179 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 |
18 | 16 | Uten | BAN | 2160 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | |
19 | 35 | Nayan Kumar Mohanto | BAN | 2036 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 2.5 | |
20 | 41 | Mohammad Shameem | BAN | 2002 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 2.0 | |
21 | 10 | Md. Sharif Hossain | BAN | 2210 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 | |
22 | 14 | Ahmed Shafiq | BAN | 2166 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | |
23 | 15 | Mohammed Abdul Malek | FM | BAN | 2165 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 |
24 | 18 | Ahmed Mahtabuddin | CM | BAN | 2137 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 |
25 | 36 | Mohammad Sagar | BAN | 2031 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 2.0 | |
39 | Anata Choudhury | BAN | 2013 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 2.0 | ||
27 | 34 | Nayem Haque | BAN | 2039 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | |
28 | 29 | Hossain Enayet Mohammed | BAN | 2060 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 2.0 | |
40 | Barua P.J. Bakul | BAN | 2005 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 2.0 | ||
30 | 38 | Suvradeepta Das | IND | 2022 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 2.0 | |
31 | 24 | Md. Shawket Bin Osman Shaon | BAN | 2107 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | |
32 | 22 | Rahman Syed Mahfuzur | FM | BAN | 2125 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 1.5 |
23 | Chowdhury Sohel | CM | BAN | 2118 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 1.5 | |
34 | 37 | Gias Uddin Ahmed | BAN | 2026 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 2.0 | |
35 | 27 | Uddin Md. Saif | FM | BAN | 2075 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 2.0 |
31 | Md.Abzid Rahman | BAN | 2052 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 2.0 | ||
37 | 13 | Ghosh Chanchal Kumer | CM | BAN | 2166 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 |
38 | 32 | Islam Md. Nazrul | BAN | 2047 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 2.0 | |
39 | 25 | Bhuiyan Golam Mostafa | BAN | 2093 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 1.5 | |
40 | 33 | Sacchu Afzal Hossain | BAN | 2041 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 1.5 | |
41 players |
The 10th Paracin Sports Summer took place 7th to 14th July 2017. Cemil Ali Marandi took first place on tie-break from Daniel Howard Fernandez, Suat Atalik, Miodrag Savic, Vahap Sanal and Dragisa Blagojevic after all scored 7/9.
10th Paracin Summer Open Paracin SRB Fri 7th Jul 2017 - Fri 14th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 5 | Ali Marandi Cemil Can | IM | TUR | 2515 | 7.0 | 48.5 | 39.0 | 5 |
2 | 13 | Fernandez Daniel Howard | IM | ENG | 2485 | 7.0 | 47.5 | 36.5 | 5 |
3 | 3 | Atalik Suat | GM | TUR | 2525 | 7.0 | 46.5 | 37.5 | 5 |
4 | 11 | Savic Miodrag R | GM | SRB | 2492 | 7.0 | 45.0 | 34.5 | 5 |
5 | 2 | Sanal Vahap | GM | TUR | 2533 | 7.0 | 44.5 | 34.0 | 7 |
6 | 14 | Blagojevic Dragisa | GM | MNE | 2483 | 7.0 | 44.0 | 35.0 | 5 |
7 | 17 | Zanan Evgeny | IM | ISR | 2428 | 6.5 | 50.0 | 37.5 | 4 |
8 | 12 | Kosic Dragan | GM | MNE | 2487 | 6.5 | 46.5 | 34.0 | 5 |
9 | 4 | Kadric Denis | GM | BIH | 2515 | 6.5 | 44.0 | 32.0 | 5 |
10 | Kobo Ori | IM | ISR | 2494 | 6.5 | 44.0 | 32.0 | 5 | |
11 | 16 | Lajthajm Borko | GM | SRB | 2434 | 6.0 | 47.5 | 35.5 | 4 |
12 | 45 | Sarenac David | SRB | 2329 | 6.0 | 46.5 | 31.0 | 4 | |
13 | 1 | Damljanovic Branko | GM | SRB | 2544 | 6.0 | 45.5 | 33.5 | 5 |
14 | 41 | Radovanovic Mihajlo | IM | SRB | 2337 | 6.0 | 45.0 | 31.5 | 5 |
15 | 19 | Cabarkapa Novak | IM | SRB | 2426 | 6.0 | 44.5 | 32.5 | 4 |
16 | 22 | Mesaros Florian | IM | AUT | 2415 | 6.0 | 44.0 | 29.5 | 5 |
17 | 7 | Nestorovic Nikola | GM | SRB | 2509 | 6.0 | 41.5 | 31.5 | 5 |
18 | 61 | Strugnell Carl | FM | WLS | 2271 | 6.0 | 37.0 | 27.0 | 5 |
19 | 33 | Nestorovic Dejan | IM | SRB | 2358 | 5.5 | 47.0 | 32.5 | 5 |
20 | 31 | Nestorovic Lazar | IM | SRB | 2371 | 5.5 | 47.0 | 31.5 | 3 |
21 | 54 | Harvey Marcus R | FM | ENG | 2292 | 5.5 | 46.0 | 32.0 | 3 |
22 | 20 | Petrov Martin | IM | BUL | 2417 | 5.5 | 45.5 | 31.5 | 4 |
23 | 48 | Franklin Samuel G A | FM | ENG | 2312 | 5.5 | 44.5 | 27.0 | 3 |
24 | 24 | Ostojic Nikola | IM | SRB | 2412 | 5.5 | 44.0 | 30.5 | 4 |
25 | 30 | Atakisi Umut | IM | TUR | 2373 | 5.5 | 42.5 | 29.0 | 4 |
26 | 29 | Ivic Velimir | FM | SRB | 2375 | 5.5 | 42.0 | 28.0 | 5 |
27 | 6 | Zajic Milan | GM | SRB | 2513 | 5.5 | 41.0 | 28.0 | 3 |
28 | 37 | Chekletsov Ilya | FM | RUS | 2350 | 5.5 | 40.5 | 27.5 | 5 |
29 | 18 | Costachi Mihnea | IM | ROU | 2427 | 5.5 | 40.0 | 27.0 | 3 |
30 | 42 | Cerovic Danilo | FM | SRB | 2335 | 5.5 | 39.5 | 28.5 | 4 |
31 | 49 | Maksimovic Bojan | FM | BIH | 2312 | 5.5 | 38.0 | 26.0 | 4 |
32 | 39 | Ardeleanu Alin | IM | ROU | 2339 | 5.5 | 36.5 | 26.5 | 2 |
33 | 64 | Matovic Mihajlo Z | SRB | 2266 | 5.5 | 34.5 | 25.5 | 3 | |
34 | 56 | Can Isik | FM | TUR | 2287 | 5.5 | 31.0 | 21.5 | 4 |
35 | 15 | Tan Justin | IM | AUS | 2462 | 5.0 | 43.5 | 28.0 | 4 |
36 | 44 | Marjanovic Annamaria | WFM | HUN | 2331 | 5.0 | 43.5 | 25.5 | 4 |
37 | 25 | Mcphillips Joseph | FM | ENG | 2400 | 5.0 | 42.5 | 30.5 | 4 |
38 | 27 | Brankovic Dejan | IM | SRB | 2377 | 5.0 | 42.0 | 28.5 | 3 |
39 | 21 | Haria Ravi | FM | ENG | 2417 | 5.0 | 41.5 | 28.0 | 4 |
40 | 107 | Ozenir Ekin Baris | CM | TUR | 2098 | 5.0 | 41.0 | 26.5 | 2 |
133 players |
The 188th MGU Open took place 8th to 9th July 2017.
188th MGU Open 2017 Sofia BUL Sat 15th Jul 2017 - Sun 16th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 6 Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | Rtg | Pts |
1 | 5 | NIKOLOV Petko | 1867 | 5.0 | |
2 | 1 | VASSILEV Martin | 2040 | 4.5 | |
3 | 3 | METEV Martin | 1910 | 4.5 | |
4 | 2 | KOLEV Nikola Vl. | 1913 | 3.5 | |
5 | 6 | RUSCHUKOV Boyan | 1825 | 3.5 | |
6 | 7 | IGNATOV Bojidar | 1806 | 3.5 | |
7 | 10 | IVANOV Svetlen | CM | 1626 | 3.5 |
8 | 4 | ANDREEV Dobrotich | NM | 1907 | 3.5 |
9 | 11 | ANGELOV Georgi | 1584 | 3.0 | |
10 | 8 | PUNCHEV Ivan | 1684 | 3.0 | |
11 | 16 | SIMEONOV Daniel | 1491 | 3.0 | |
12 | 13 | MLADENOV Andrey | 1566 | 2.5 | |
13 | 9 | KOSTOV Nikolay | 1680 | 2.5 | |
14 | 14 | GEORGIEV Nikolay | 1560 | 2.5 | |
18 | STOYANOV Plamen | AFM | 1427 | 2.5 | |
16 | 12 | NAYMANOVA Patricie | 1569 | 2.5 | |
17 | 15 | SIMOV Zahari | 1499 | 2.0 | |
18 | 17 | NENCHEV Georgi "Таланта"("Фена") | 1450 | 2.0 | |
19 | 21 | ANGELOV Toma | 1287 | 0.5 | |
20 | 19 | DOBREV Asen | 1407 | 0.0 | |
21 | 20 | GRABCHEV Plamen | 1356 | 0.0 | |
21 players |
The Stiavnica Chess Festival took place 8th to 16th July 2017. Gabor Nagy edged out Gergely Aczel on tie-break after both scored 7.5/9 in the open. Christopher Repka won the Slovak Championship.
V4 Stiavnica Open 2017 Banska Stiavnica SVK Sat 8th Jul 2017 - Sun 16th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Nagy Gabor | IM | HUN | 2452 | 7.5 | 48.0 | 2508 | 52.0 |
2 | 2 | Aczel Gergely | IM | HUN | 2533 | 7.5 | 47.5 | 2458 | 52.0 |
3 | 1 | Mihok Oliver | GM | HUN | 2539 | 7.0 | 49.0 | 2445 | 54.0 |
4 | 15 | Zvarik Martin | FM | SVK | 2261 | 7.0 | 44.0 | 2354 | 48.0 |
5 | 13 | Kostolansky Sebastian Lukas | SVK | 2270 | 7.0 | 40.5 | 2279 | 44.0 | |
6 | 10 | Polyik Peter | HUN | 2279 | 6.5 | 47.5 | 2377 | 52.0 | |
7 | 17 | Franzen Jozef | IM | SVK | 2258 | 6.5 | 47.0 | 2371 | 51.5 |
8 | 16 | Kantorik Marian | IM | SVK | 2259 | 6.5 | 46.5 | 2394 | 50.0 |
9 | 4 | Talla Vladimir | GM | CZE | 2431 | 6.5 | 46.5 | 2325 | 51.5 |
10 | 9 | Movsesian Julia | WGM | SVK | 2300 | 6.5 | 42.5 | 2307 | 46.0 |
11 | 14 | Urhegyi Marton | FM | HUN | 2267 | 6.5 | 42.5 | 2298 | 45.5 |
12 | 24 | Kanakova Natalie | WFM | CZE | 2212 | 6.5 | 41.5 | 2265 | 45.0 |
13 | 29 | Chmiel Marcin | POL | 2208 | 6.0 | 49.5 | 2375 | 54.0 | |
14 | 5 | Zpevak Pavel | IM | CZE | 2353 | 6.0 | 46.0 | 2320 | 50.0 |
15 | 11 | Certek Pavel | FM | SVK | 2276 | 6.0 | 45.0 | 2237 | 49.5 |
16 | 8 | Jablonicky Martin | FM | SVK | 2304 | 6.0 | 44.5 | 2278 | 49.0 |
17 | 33 | Kavon Rastislav | SVK | 2150 | 6.0 | 44.5 | 2245 | 47.5 | |
18 | 32 | Balogh Peter | SVK | 2153 | 6.0 | 44.5 | 2197 | 48.0 | |
19 | 19 | Ruckschloss Karol | FM | SVK | 2228 | 6.0 | 44.0 | 2298 | 48.5 |
20 | 20 | Sikora Jan | CZE | 2218 | 6.0 | 41.5 | 2248 | 45.0 | |
21 | 12 | Karas Marek | FM | SVK | 2273 | 6.0 | 40.5 | 2216 | 45.0 |
22 | 56 | Bango Lukas | SVK | 2050 | 6.0 | 40.5 | 2134 | 44.0 | |
23 | 22 | Banas Jan | IM | SVK | 2215 | 6.0 | 39.0 | 2166 | 43.0 |
24 | 25 | Halak Miklos | HUN | 2212 | 6.0 | 38.5 | 2108 | 42.0 | |
25 | 30 | Takacs Laszlo | SVK | 2207 | 5.5 | 47.0 | 2291 | 50.5 | |
26 | 37 | Cech Dominik | SVK | 2113 | 5.5 | 46.5 | 2136 | 48.5 | |
27 | 7 | Cibickova Zuzana | WGM | SVK | 2312 | 5.5 | 44.5 | 2209 | 48.5 |
28 | 26 | Jakab Bela | SVK | 2210 | 5.5 | 44.0 | 2164 | 47.5 | |
29 | 36 | Zpevakova Jana | CZE | 2118 | 5.5 | 43.5 | 2162 | 47.0 | |
30 | 6 | Petran Peter | IM | SVK | 2320 | 5.5 | 42.0 | 2180 | 45.5 |
31 | 21 | Zatko Gregor | SVK | 2218 | 5.5 | 42.0 | 2150 | 45.5 | |
32 | 61 | Golda Sebastian | POL | 2028 | 5.5 | 40.5 | 2149 | 41.5 | |
33 | 23 | Juhasz Barbara | WFM | HUN | 2214 | 5.5 | 40.0 | 2214 | 42.5 |
34 | 18 | Belunek Vladimir | FM | CZE | 2238 | 5.5 | 40.0 | 2183 | 44.0 |
35 | 35 | Joo Janos | HUN | 2123 | 5.5 | 40.0 | 2096 | 43.0 | |
36 | 28 | Demeter Peter | SVK | 2209 | 5.5 | 38.5 | 2145 | 42.0 | |
37 | 27 | Sikorova Olga | WGM | CZE | 2209 | 5.5 | 38.5 | 2073 | 41.5 |
38 | 67 | Pniaczek Marek | CM | POL | 1981 | 5.5 | 33.5 | 1943 | 35.5 |
39 | 40 | Horvath Julia | WIM | HUN | 2103 | 5.0 | 46.0 | 2148 | 49.5 |
40 | 64 | Ferkova Dominika | SVK | 1999 | 5.0 | 41.0 | 1988 | 42.0 | |
136 players |
ch-SVK 2017 Banska Stiavnica SVK Sat 8th Jul 2017 - Sun 16th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 9 | Repka Christopher | SVK | 2454 | 6.5 | 25.00 | 0.0 | 0 |
2 | 4 | Mazur Stefan | SVK | 2459 | 6.0 | 25.00 | 0.0 | 0 |
3 | 1 | Manik Mikulas | SVK | 2407 | 6.0 | 23.50 | 0.0 | 0 |
4 | 7 | Jurcik Marian | SVK | 2491 | 5.5 | 20.50 | 0.0 | 0 |
5 | 2 | Druska Juraj | SVK | 2441 | 5.0 | 20.00 | 0.0 | 0 |
6 | 5 | Petrik Tomas | SVK | 2468 | 5.0 | 17.00 | 0.0 | 0 |
7 | 6 | Pacher Milan | SVK | 2456 | 4.5 | 18.25 | 0.0 | 0 |
8 | 3 | Pechac Jergus | SVK | 2472 | 3.5 | 11.75 | 0.0 | 0 |
9 | 10 | Nayhebaver Martin | SVK | 2465 | 2.0 | 10.00 | 0.0 | 0 |
10 | 8 | Holtman Teodor | SVK | 2306 | 1.0 | 2.00 | 0.0 | 0 |
10 players |
ch-SVK 2017 Banska Stiavnica SVK Sat 8th Jul 2017 - Sun 16th Jul 2017. Category: 8. Ave: (2442) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Repka, Christopher | IM | SVK | 2454 | # | = | = | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2607 |
2 | Mazur, Stefan | IM | SVK | 2459 | = | # | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 6 | 2565 |
3 | Manik, Mikulas | GM | SVK | 2407 | = | = | # | = | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2571 |
4 | Jurcik, Marian | GM | SVK | 2491 | = | 0 | = | # | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2516 |
5 | Druska, Juraj | IM | SVK | 2441 | = | 1 | 0 | = | # | = | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 5 | 2485 |
6 | Petrik, Tomas | GM | SVK | 2468 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | # | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2482 |
7 | Pacher, Milan | GM | SVK | 2456 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | = | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 2440 |
8 | Pechac, Jergus | FM | SVK | 2472 | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2359 |
9 | Nayhebaver, Martin | SVK | 2465 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | 0 | 2 | 2219 | |
10 | Holtman, Teodor | FM | SVK | 2306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 2106 |
V4 Stiavnica Live Chess Banska Stiavnica SVK Sat 8th Jul 2017 - Sun 16th Jul 2017
Player List |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Elo | FIDE Id |
1 | Movsesian, Sergei | GM | ARM | 2677 | 310204 |
2 | Pacher, Milan | GM | SVK | 2456 | 14907445 |
The 36th St Veit Open took place 8th to 15th July 2017. Marin Bosiocic won with 8/9. Games from the final two rounds not yet available.
36th St Veit Open 2017 St Veit AUT Sat 8th Jul 2017 - Sat 15th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Bosiocic Marin Mag. | CRO | 2616 | 8.0 | 51.5 | 40.0 | 44.75 |
2 | 10 | Singer Christoph | GER | 2355 | 7.5 | 50.5 | 38.5 | 41.50 |
3 | 2 | Brkic Ante | CRO | 2566 | 6.5 | 54.5 | 42.5 | 38.50 |
4 | 4 | Gutman Lev | GER | 2453 | 6.5 | 50.5 | 40.0 | 34.25 |
5 | 7 | Schneider-Zinner Harald | AUT | 2393 | 6.5 | 48.5 | 38.0 | 33.50 |
6 | 12 | Danner Georg | AUT | 2300 | 6.5 | 47.5 | 37.5 | 32.25 |
7 | 8 | Koop Thorben | GER | 2389 | 6.0 | 52.5 | 40.5 | 31.25 |
8 | 3 | Diermair Andreas | AUT | 2481 | 6.0 | 50.5 | 38.5 | 31.25 |
9 | 17 | Dietmayer-Kraeutler Marco | AUT | 2266 | 6.0 | 48.5 | 38.5 | 30.00 |
10 | 16 | Hechl Gerald Mag. | AUT | 2268 | 6.0 | 44.5 | 34.5 | 29.25 |
11 | 11 | Kummer Helmut | AUT | 2313 | 6.0 | 43.5 | 34.0 | 28.25 |
12 | 13 | Khalakhan Jurij | AUT | 2288 | 6.0 | 41.5 | 34.0 | 26.00 |
13 | 5 | Halvax Georg | AUT | 2421 | 5.5 | 52.5 | 40.0 | 28.75 |
14 | 24 | Steindl Johannes | AUT | 2160 | 5.5 | 50.0 | 39.0 | 27.50 |
15 | 31 | Schwab Lukas | AUT | 2134 | 5.5 | 48.5 | 36.5 | 26.00 |
16 | 19 | Hofmann Thomas | AUT | 2223 | 5.5 | 47.5 | 38.5 | 25.75 |
17 | 15 | Mostbauer Florian | AUT | 2269 | 5.5 | 44.0 | 34.5 | 26.50 |
18 | 56 | Schuh Rüdiger | GER | 2038 | 5.5 | 43.0 | 34.0 | 23.75 |
19 | 20 | Schwab Rene Mag.(fh) | AUT | 2182 | 5.5 | 42.5 | 33.5 | 22.50 |
20 | 25 | Titz Heimo Dr. | AUT | 2155 | 5.5 | 38.5 | 30.0 | 23.50 |
21 | 48 | Mayrhuber Nikola | AUT | 2053 | 5.0 | 46.0 | 35.5 | 24.25 |
22 | 42 | Hafner Robert | AUT | 2073 | 5.0 | 45.5 | 34.0 | 23.50 |
23 | 29 | Pantovic Dragan M | SRB | 2140 | 5.0 | 44.0 | 34.5 | 24.25 |
24 | 22 | Ofner Maximilian | AUT | 2182 | 5.0 | 44.0 | 34.5 | 23.25 |
25 | 21 | Frank Paul Dr. | AUT | 2182 | 5.0 | 43.5 | 34.0 | 21.75 |
26 | 18 | Franz Karsten | GER | 2226 | 5.0 | 42.0 | 32.5 | 20.00 |
27 | 14 | Sandhöfner Florian | AUT | 2285 | 5.0 | 40.5 | 32.0 | 20.75 |
28 | 33 | Rozman Monika | SLO | 2130 | 5.0 | 40.0 | 32.0 | 18.25 |
29 | 58 | Prato Simon | AUT | 2020 | 5.0 | 39.0 | 30.5 | 20.00 |
30 | 34 | Higatsberger Michael DDr. | AUT | 2123 | 5.0 | 38.5 | 30.5 | 18.25 |
31 | 37 | Bauer Claus Dr. | GER | 2102 | 5.0 | 38.5 | 29.5 | 19.75 |
32 | 23 | Berke Ana | CRO | 2179 | 5.0 | 38.5 | 29.5 | 19.50 |
33 | 52 | Peyrer Konstantin | AUT | 2048 | 5.0 | 37.5 | 29.5 | 18.50 |
34 | 41 | Smole Albert | AUT | 2073 | 5.0 | 37.0 | 28.0 | 15.50 |
35 | 50 | Waldner Alois | AUT | 2049 | 5.0 | 34.0 | 26.0 | 15.25 |
36 | 9 | Mazi Leon | SLO | 2355 | 4.5 | 45.5 | 35.5 | 21.75 |
37 | 60 | Tomitz Hermann | AUT | 2010 | 4.5 | 42.0 | 33.0 | 19.00 |
38 | 51 | Pali Philipp | AUT | 2048 | 4.5 | 42.0 | 31.5 | 18.50 |
39 | 54 | Hofbauer Peter | AUT | 2038 | 4.5 | 41.0 | 32.5 | 19.00 |
40 | 65 | Ablinger Bernhard | AUT | 1995 | 4.5 | 40.5 | 32.5 | 18.50 |
83 players |
The 6th Ideon Andron Open took place 10th to 17th July 2017. Dmitry Svetushkin won with 7.5/9.
6th Ideon Andron Op 2017 Anogia GRE Mon 10th Jul 2017 - Mon 17th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Svetushkin Dmitry | GM | MDA | 2563 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 49.0 | 54.0 |
2 | 1 | David Alberto | GM | ITA | 2567 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 48.0 | 52.0 |
3 | 6 | Navrotescu Catalin | IM | FRA | 2380 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 49.0 | 53.5 |
4 | 4 | Morozov Nichita | IM | MDA | 2437 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 49.5 | 53.0 |
5 | 5 | Goumas Georgios | FM | GRE | 2414 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 47.0 | 51.0 |
6 | 12 | Papadopoulos Panayotis | GRE | 2172 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 43.5 | 47.5 | |
7 | 9 | Papakonstantinou Dimitrios | GRE | 2207 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 47.0 | 51.0 | |
8 | 7 | Macovei Andrei | FM | MDA | 2352 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 45.5 | 50.5 |
9 | 3 | Grivas Efstratios | GM | GRE | 2482 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 45.0 | 48.5 |
10 | 11 | Papadopoulos Argirios | FM | GRE | 2176 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 44.5 | 48.0 |
11 | 20 | Ballas Kleon-Evangelos | GRE | 1940 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 43.5 | 46.0 | |
12 | 13 | Papadogiannis Sevastianos | GRE | 2115 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 41.0 | 44.5 | |
13 | 16 | Kostouros Alexandros | GRE | 2067 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 49.5 | 54.0 | |
14 | 15 | Grapsa Georgia | WFM | GRE | 2071 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 42.5 | 46.0 |
15 | 19 | Sarakenidis Nikolaos | GRE | 1946 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 41.5 | 44.0 | |
16 | 17 | Gantis Konstantinos | GRE | 2013 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 41.0 | 44.5 | |
17 | 28 | Mytilinis Sokratis | GRE | 1767 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 41.0 | 43.5 | |
18 | 30 | Tassis Ioannis | GRE | 1730 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 41.0 | 42.5 | |
19 | 10 | Navrotescu Andreea-Cristiana | WIM | FRA | 2207 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 46.5 | 50.5 |
20 | 26 | Iasman Inna | FRA | 1825 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 44.0 | 47.5 | |
21 | 8 | Megalios Konstantinos | GRE | 2254 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 44.0 | 47.0 | |
22 | 23 | Koutsogiannopoulou Theodora | WCM | GRE | 1895 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 43.5 |
23 | 24 | Androni Konstantina-Eleni | GRE | 1863 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 43.0 | |
24 | 37 | Koutsourakis Ioannis | GRE | 1549 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 42.5 | |
25 | 29 | Kotsalis Evagelos | GRE | 1741 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 39.0 | 42.5 | |
26 | 25 | Stergiou Georgios | GRE | 1834 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 39.0 | 42.0 | |
27 | 31 | Iliopoulos Georgios | GRE | 1650 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 39.0 | 40.5 | |
28 | 18 | Maris Ioannis | FM | GRE | 1981 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 38.0 | 41.0 |
29 | 33 | Grammatikaki Aggeliki | GRE | 1623 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 38.0 | 40.5 | |
30 | 35 | Stergiou Alexandros | GRE | 1582 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 35.0 | 37.5 | |
31 | 42 | Rodriguez Dominguez Julia | ESP | 1399 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 34.0 | 37.0 | |
32 | 14 | Tsekmes Dimitrios | GRE | 2098 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 46.0 | 49.0 | |
33 | 21 | Petraki Evaggelia | GRE | 1939 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 41.0 | 44.5 | |
34 | 22 | Themelis Georgios | GRE | 1922 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 40.5 | 43.5 | |
35 | 51 | Pavloudaki Kalliopi | GRE | 1181 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 39.5 | 42.0 | |
36 | 32 | Petraki Argiro | GRE | 1633 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 39.0 | 41.5 | |
37 | 41 | Pavloudakis Georgios | GRE | 1420 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 38.5 | 41.5 | |
38 | 52 | Koutsourakis Emmanouil | GRE | 1165 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 36.0 | 38.5 | |
39 | 34 | Georgiopoulos Haralambos | GRE | 1604 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 35.5 | 38.5 | |
40 | 45 | Voulgarakis Ioannis | GRE | 1320 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 35.5 | 38.5 | |
70 players |
The 8th Vojvodina Open takes place 16th to 23rd July 2017.
The 92nd ch-Paris IdF takes place 14th to 22nd July 2017.
92nd ch-Paris IdF 2017 Paris FRA Fri 14th Jul 2017 - Sat 22nd Jul 2017
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | Perf |
1 | IDER Borya | m | FRA | 2473 | 3 | 2 | 3092 |
2 | MOUSSARD Jules | g | FRA | 2573 | 2½ | 2½ | 2664 |
3 | KAMBRATH Yannick | f | FRA | 2312 | 2½ | 2½ | 2663 |
4 | BELLAHCENE Bilel | m | FRA | 2466 | 2½ | 2½ | 2646 |
5 | SHCHEKACHEV Andrei | g | FRA | 2522 | 2½ | 2½ | 2629 |
6 | SWAYAMS Mishra | m | IND | 2440 | 2½ | 2½ | 2606 |
7 | KARTHIKEYAN P. | m | IND | 2497 | 2½ | 2½ | 2596 |
8 | LOKANDER Martin | f | SWE | 2329 | 2½ | 2 | 2542 |
9 | VYPKHANIUK Ihor | UKR | 2320 | 2½ | 1½ | 2544 | |
10 | FEDORCHUK Sergey A. | g | UKR | 2628 | 2 | 3 | 2516 |
11 | ROY Prantik | m | IND | 2351 | 2 | 3 | 2451 |
12 | VENKATESH M.r. | g | IND | 2400 | 2 | 2½ | 2498 |
13 | EDEN James | f | FRA | 2361 | 2 | 2½ | 2465 |
14 | GATINEAU Yovann | FRA | 2215 | 2 | 2½ | 2446 | |
15 | SOCHACKI Christophe | m | FRA | 2451 | 2 | 2½ | 2408 |
16 | VIANI ANTONIO DCUNHA | m | IND | 2408 | 2 | 2 | 2511 |
17 | OJAS KULKARNI | IND | 2351 | 2 | 2 | 2468 | |
18 | GULIYEV Namig | g | AZE | 2568 | 2 | 2 | 2462 |
19 | DOURERASSOU Jonathan | g | FRA | 2490 | 2 | 1½ | 2405 |
20 | IBRAHIM Hatim | m | EGY | 2309 | 2 | 1½ | 2351 |
21 | VAIBHAV Suri | g | IND | 2558 | 2 | 1 | 2387 |
22 | ROSER Kevin | m | FRA | 2374 | 1½ | 2½ | 2382 |
23 | IGLESIAS Joachim | FRA | 2256 | 1½ | 2½ | 2343 | |
24 | DHANUSH BHARADWAJ | f | IND | 2211 | 1½ | 2½ | 2338 |
25 | PAYEN Arnaud | m | FRA | 2329 | 1½ | 2½ | 2318 |
26 | SHIRAZI Kamran | m | FRA | 2356 | 1½ | 2½ | 2282 |
27 | LOUIS Thibault | f | FRA | 2207 | 1½ | 2½ | 2122 |
28 | ROUFFIGNAC Tanguy | f | FRA | 2294 | 1½ | 2 | 2346 |
29 | BOUGET Alexandre | f | FRA | 2210 | 1½ | 2 | 2317 |
30 | BARBARAS Mathieu | FRA | 2237 | 1½ | 2 | 2306 | |
31 | SAMOUN Florent | f | FRA | 2314 | 1½ | 2 | 2305 |
32 | PHILIPPE Guillaume | f | FRA | 2342 | 1½ | 2 | 2233 |
33 | RODRIGUEZ Adrien | f | FRA | 2229 | 1½ | 1½ | 2320 |
34 | BERGEZ Luc | m | FRA | 2318 | 1½ | 1½ | 2231 |
35 | MEUNIER Clement | f | FRA | 2267 | 1 | 3 | 2211 |
36 | LAURENT Julien G. | f | FRA | 2295 | 1 | 2½ | 2338 |
37 | LE QUANG Kim | f | BEL | 2279 | 1 | 2½ | 2316 |
38 | MANOEUVRE Antoine | f | FRA | 2284 | 1 | 2½ | 2260 |
39 | SOHIER Julien | FRA | 2289 | 1 | 2½ | 2257 | |
40 | CAILLE Hugo | FRA | 2210 | 1 | 2½ | 1612 | |
55 players |
The El Aguila Masters takes place 16th to 20th July 2017.
El Aguila Masters 2017 Utebo ESP Sun 16th Jul 2017 - Thu 20th Jul 2017. Category: 8. Ave: (2433) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Forcen Esteban, Daniel | GM | ESP | 2536 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2414 | ||||||
2 | Baklan, Vladimir | GM | UKR | 2600 | # | = | = | 1 | 2 | 2508 | ||||||
3 | Shevchenko, Kirill | IM | UKR | 2502 | = | # | = | 1 | 2 | 2586 | ||||||
4 | Suarez Uriel, Adrian | FM | ESP | 2403 | = | = | # | = | 1.5 | 2534 | ||||||
5 | Cori T., Deysi | WGM | PER | 2413 | 0 | # | 1 | = | 1.5 | 2446 | ||||||
6 | Oratovsky, Michael | GM | ISR | 2501 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1.5 | 2440 | ||||||
7 | Gvanceladze, Anna | WFM | RUS | 2244 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1.5 | 2449 | ||||||
8 | Duzhakov, Ilya | FM | RUS | 2421 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1.5 | 2328 | ||||||
9 | Quintin Navarro, Alberto | FM | ESP | 2380 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 0.5 | 2199 | ||||||
10 | Lopez Mulet, Inigo | FM | ESP | 2327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | 2400 |
The 9th Vitoria-Gasteiz Open takes place 16th to 23rd July 2017.
The 28th Czech Open takes place 13th to 30th July 2017. Main events have yet to start.
The III Hotel Murta Xativa Open takes place 17th to 21st July 2017.
The 6th MTS Logistics GM-IM took place 7th to 13th July 2017.
6th MTS Logistics 2017 Izmir TUR Fri 7th Jul 2017 - Thu 13th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 10 Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | TEAM BLUE | * | 54 | 54.0 | 15 | 0 |
2 | TEAM WHITE | 46 | * | 46.0 | 5 | 0 |
2 players |
The Turkish Clubs took place 9th to 15th July 2017.
TCh-TUR Clubs 2017 Konya TUR Sun 9th Jul 2017 - Sat 15th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 2 | ANKARA DSI GENCLIK SPOR KULUBU | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 52 | 102 | 593 |
2 | 6 | MARMARA UNIVERSITESI SPOR KULUBU-ISTANBUL | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 44.5 | 98 | 443 |
3 | 5 | PENDIK SATRANC SPOR KULUBU DERNEGI-ISTANBUL | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 46 | 98 | 455.5 |
4 | 3 | KARAMAN YUNUS EMRE ORTAOKULU SPOR KULUBU | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 44.5 | 100 | 458.5 |
5 | 13 | MEZOPOTAMYA SPOR KULUBU-MARDIN | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 39.5 | 94 | 371.5 |
6 | 12 | MASAL DIYARI GENCLIK VE SPOR KULUBU DERNEGI-EDIRNE | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 45 | 90 | 407 |
7 | 15 | ANADOLU BESIKTASLILAR SPOR KULUBU-ANKARA | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 41 | 90 | 378 |
8 | 10 | CENDOSK CENDERE DOGA SPORLARI KULUBU DERNEGI-ADIYAMAN | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 46.5 | 87 | 394.5 |
9 | 19 | SAKARYA BUYUKSEHIR BELEDIYESPOR KULUBU DERNEGI | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 40.5 | 87 | 359 |
10 | 9 | DOBRUCA SPOR KULUBU-ISTANBUL | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 43.5 | 86 | 381 |
11 | 11 | ONAY SATRANC SPOR KULUBU-DENIZLI | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 43 | 84 | 349.5 |
12 | 18 | TRABZON FEDA SATRANC DERNEGI | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 44 | 93 | 416.5 |
13 | 16 | HAMLE SATRANC KULUBU-ADANA | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 36.5 | 90 | 354 |
14 | 1 | BUYUK USTALAR SATRANC SPOR KULUBU-ANTALYA | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 36.5 | 90 | 339 |
15 | 8 | SIIRT GENCLIK SPOR KULUBU | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 42 | 89 | 373.5 |
16 | 4 | SELCUKLU BELEDIYESI SPOR KULUBU DERNEGI-KONYA | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 34 | 89 | 322.5 |
17 | 17 | BURHANIYE SATRANC SPOR KULUBU-BALIKESIR | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 40.5 | 82 | 324 |
18 | 29 | KARAMAN AKADEMI SPOR KULUBU | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 38 | 89 | 314.5 |
19 | 20 | AKCAKOCA ILCE MUDURLUGU GENCLIK MERKEZI GENCLIK SPOR KULUBU-DUZCE | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 39 | 88 | 358.5 |
20 | 14 | ULUDAG UNIVERSITESI SPOR KULUBU-BURSA | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 37.5 | 86 | 323 |
21 | 26 | CESME YELKEN GENCLIK VE SPOR KULUBU DERNEGI-IZMIR | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 41 | 75 | 291 |
22 | 23 | KOYCEGIZ SU SPORLARI SPOR KULUBU-MUGLA | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 40.5 | 74 | 287 |
23 | 22 | GENCLIK VE SPOR IL MUDURLUGU SPOR KULUBU-USAK | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 35 | 74 | 248 |
24 | 7 | YILDIZ SPOR KULUBU DERNEGI-KIRSEHIR | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 39 | 73 | 300 |
25 | 25 | ARTVIN IL OZEL IDARESI SPOR KULUBU | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 39 | 80 | 303.5 |
26 | 21 | DERINCE TURGUT REIS ILKOGRETIM OKULU SPOR KULUBU-KOCAELI | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 44 | 79 | 338.5 |
27 | 40 | ATAKUM BELEDIYE SPOR-SAMSUN | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 39.5 | 78 | 288 |
28 | 45 | ALTIN PIYON SATRANC DERNEGI-KKTC | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 35 | 74 | 227.5 |
29 | 30 | SUNGURLU EGITIM GENCLIK VE SPOR KULUBU-CORUM | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 35 | 70 | 238 |
30 | 32 | BITLIS GENCLIK SPOR KULUBU | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 35 | 69 | 221 |
31 | 42 | AMASYA OGUZ ATA GENCLIK VE SPOR KULUBU DERNEGI | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 37.5 | 68 | 262.5 |
32 | 24 | DUZCESPOR | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 40.5 | 78 | 302.5 |
33 | 36 | CANAKKALE 1915 SATRANC SPOR KULUBU | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 33.5 | 77 | 244.5 |
34 | 28 | GENCLIK SPOR KULUBU-GIRESUN | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 29.5 | 75 | 221.5 |
35 | 31 | SINOP KULTUR GENCLIK SPOR KULUBU | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 34.5 | 72 | 246 |
36 | 35 | GENCLIK VE SPOR KULUBU-GAZIANTEP | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 34 | 71 | 228 |
37 | 34 | DUMLUPINAR TURK SPOR-KKTC | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 31 | 66 | 188 |
38 | 27 | ATATURK UNIVERSITESI SPOR KULUBU ERZURUM | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 32.5 | 65 | 196 |
39 | 38 | AFYONKARAHISAR DEHA GENCLIK VE SPOR KULUBU | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 31 | 64 | 172.5 |
40 | 43 | ELAZIG SATRANC GENCLIK SPOR KULUBU | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 36 | 72 | 241.5 |
55 players |
The TCh-TUR First League takes place 17th to 23rd July 2017.
The Turkish Second League takes place 17th to 23rd July 2017.
The Chinese Team B Division Championship took place 10th to 16th July 2017.
TCh-CHN B 2017 Qinhuangdao CHN Mon 10th Jul 2017 - Sun 16th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Team | Gms | + | - | = | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Guangdong Zhuhai Chess Club | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 43.5 | 17.0 |
2 | 3 | Hangzhou Chess Association | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 42.0 | 16.5 |
3 | 2 | Qingdao Qingwei | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 41.0 | 16.5 |
4 | 4 | Shenzhen Qiyuan | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 35.0 | 12.0 |
5 | 7 | Heilongjiang | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 33.5 | 13.0 |
6 | 5 | Qingdao High Level Training Base | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 33.0 | 12.0 |
7 | 6 | Hebei Ticai | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 29.0 | 9.5 |
8 | 8 | Wuxi High Level Training Base | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 32.5 | 11.5 |
9 | 12 | Shanxi Huxiaoling Club | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 31.0 | 12.5 |
10 | 11 | Shenzhen Zhangzhong Club | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 31.0 | 11.0 |
11 | 44 | Xinjiang Yiheba Chess Club | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 30.5 | 13.5 |
12 | 10 | Zhejiang Non-Olympic center | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 30.5 | 12.5 |
13 | 15 | Shandong | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 31.0 | 10.5 |
14 | 13 | Shenyang Youer training school | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 29.5 | 10.0 |
15 | 24 | Shenyang 126 Middle school | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 29.0 | 9.5 |
16 | 18 | Zhejiang Qilei Association | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 28.0 | 11.0 |
17 | 14 | Hangzhou Chess School | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 27.5 | 11.0 |
18 | 17 | Zhejiang Chess Club | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 27.0 | 10.0 |
19 | 9 | Chengdu Beilei Sports Club | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 26.0 | 10.5 |
20 | 19 | Qingdao Xihaian training center | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 27.5 | 9.5 |
21 | 22 | Chongqing Qilin Club | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 26.5 | 10.0 |
22 | 25 | Wuxi Xinlei Sports Club | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 26.5 | 9.5 |
23 | 23 | Qingdao Chess Association | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 26.5 | 9.0 |
24 | 34 | Wuxi Dongbeitang | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 26.5 | 8.5 |
25 | 20 | Zhuhai Chess Association | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 26.0 | 9.5 |
26 | 33 | Hebei Zhongkai | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 29.5 | 12.0 |
27 | 36 | Liaocheng | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 29.5 | 9.5 |
28 | 41 | Shenyang Tiesanxiao No1 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 28.0 | 11.5 |
29 | 30 | Beijing | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 28.0 | 8.5 |
30 | 42 | Shenyang Tiewu Education Group | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 28.0 | 8.5 |
31 | 38 | Qinhuangdao Tiandaoqiyuan | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 27.0 | 6.5 |
32 | 26 | Shenyang Sports Federation | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 26.5 | 9.5 |
33 | 39 | Shenzhen Zengcongsheng Clun | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 25.5 | 7.5 |
34 | 40 | Shenyang Tiesanxiao No2 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 24.5 | 6.5 |
35 | 31 | Junxiu Chess Club | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 24.0 | 9.5 |
36 | 16 | Taiwan Heima | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 24.0 | 9.0 |
37 | 32 | Zhejiang Chess Association | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 30.0 | 9.5 |
38 | 28 | Shenyang Chess courtyard | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 25.0 | 8.0 |
39 | 21 | Hubei | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 24.5 | 6.0 |
40 | 29 | Xuyuanyuan Chess Club | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 24.0 | 6.0 |
45 players |
The Portuguese Top League takes place 17th to 23rd July 2017.
The 39th Portuguese Cup saw it's last two rounds last weekend. It took place 11th March to 16th July 2017. CX A2D_A won all their matches.
39th Portuguese Cup Portugal POR Sat 11th Mar 2017 - Sun 16th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 6 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Team | FED | Gms | + | - | = | TB1 |
1 | 5 | CX A2D_A | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
2 | 17 | GX Porto_A | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
3 | 34 | AA Coimbra | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
4 | 44 | Amadora Xadrez _A | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
5 | 12 | EX Porto_A | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |
6 | 22 | Profigaia/Escola Profissinal_A | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
7 | 31 | Clube dos Galitos/Grupel_A | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
8 | 41 | AXPortugal/Atlantidiagonal_A | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
9 | 1 | CX Braga_A | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
10 | 10 | GX 113_A | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
11 | 18 | GX Porto_B | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | |
12 | 24 | AX Gaia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | |
13 | 46 | ADRC Mata de Benfica | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | |
14 | 48 | Clube EDP_Lisboa | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
15 | 53 | AX Algarve | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | |
16 | 56 | C Operário Desportivo | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | |
17 | 6 | CX A2D_B | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
18 | 7 | CX A2D_C | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
19 | 9 | GD Dias Ferreira | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
20 | 11 | GX 113_B | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
21 | 19 | GX Porto_C | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
22 | 23 | Profigaia/Escola Profissinal_B | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
23 | 26 | CR Estarreja | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
24 | 28 | CX Colégio Português_A | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | |
25 | 35 | C Norton Matos | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | |
26 | 36 | CX Montemor-o-Velho/CTGA | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | |
27 | 38 | CP Bombarral | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
28 | 39 | Casa do Xadrez | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
29 | 47 | GX Alekhine | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | |
30 | 49 | FC Barreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
31 | 50 | GD Cavadas | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
32 | 55 | NS São Miguel | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | |
33 | 2 | CX Braga_B | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
34 | 3 | AX Barcelos | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
35 | 4 | CX Escola João de Meira | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
36 | 8 | O Amanhã da Criança | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
37 | 13 | EX Porto_B | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
38 | 14 | EX Porto_C | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
39 | 15 | EX Porto_D | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
40 | 16 | EX Porto_E | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
56 players |
A list of ongoing team events without an update this week.
The Swiss Team Championship takes place 19th March to 15th October 2017.
TCh-SUI 2017 Switzerland SUI Sun 19th Mar 2017 - Sun 15th Oct 2017
Leading Round 5 (of 9) Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Winterthur | 8 | 29 |
2 | Zurich | 8 | 26.5 |
3 | Riehen | 8 | 26 |
4 | Genf | 8 | 23 |
5 | Reti | 5 | 19.5 |
6 | Luzern | 4 | 19 |
7 | Wollishofen | 4 | 16 |
8 | Mendrisio | 3 | 15.5 |
9 | Bodan | 2 | 15 |
10 | Neuenburg | 0 | 10.5 |
10 teams |
The Chinese Team Championship takes place 18th April to 5th December 2017.
TCh-CHN 2017 China CHN Tue 18th Apr 2017 - Tue 5th Dec 2017
Leading Round 7 (of 22) Standings: |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1a | 1b | 2a | 2b | 3a | 3b | 4a | 4b | 5a | 5b | 6a | 6b | 7a | 7b | 8a | 8b | 9a | 9b | 10a | 10b | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | Chongqing | * | * | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3½ | 14 | 22.0 | ||||||||||||
2 | Beijing | * | * | 1½ | 2½ | 2½ | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 20.0 | ||||||||||||
3 | Shanghai | 2 | 3½ | * | * | 2 | 3½ | 2 | 3½ | 8 | 20.0 | ||||||||||||
4 | Tianjin | 2 | 2½ | * | * | 3 | 2½ | 4 | 8 | 18.5 | |||||||||||||
5 | Shandong | 2 | 3 | 2 | * | * | 2 | 3½ | 3 | 7 | 18.0 | ||||||||||||
Zhejiang | 2 | 2½ | 2½ | * | * | 2½ | 2½ | 7 | 18.0 | ||||||||||||||
7 | Shenzhen | 1 | 3 | 2½ | * | * | 2 | ½ | 7 | 16.5 | |||||||||||||
8 | Jiangsu | 2 | 2 | 1½ | 1½ | 3 | * | * | 3 | 3½ | 6 | 16.5 | |||||||||||
Hebei | 1½ | 1 | 3 | 4½ | 2 | * | * | 1½ | 6 | 16.5 | |||||||||||||
10 | Hangzhou | 2 | 1½ | 2 | 2½ | 1½ | 3½ | * | * | 5 | 16.0 | ||||||||||||
11 | Chengdu | 1½ | 1½ | 3½ | 2½ | 1 | 2 | 5 | 15.5 | ||||||||||||||
12 | Qingdao | 1½ | 2 | 2½ | 1½ | 1½ | 2 | 1 | 12.5 | ||||||||||||||
12 teams |
The first three rounds of the Polish Ekstraliga took place in Gorzow Wlkp. 5th to 7th May 2017. There are two more extended weekends, in Wroclaw 29th September to 1st October and Katowice 20th to 22nd October 2017.
TCh-POL Ekstraliga 2017 Poland POL Fri 5th May 2017 - Sun 22nd Oct 2017
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Rtg | Mpts | Bpts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | Wasko HETMAN GKS Katowice | 2647 | 6.0 | 14.0 | 2.5 | 2.5 |
2 | VOTUM SA POLONIA Wroclaw | 2571 | 6.0 | 13.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
3 | K.Sz. MIEDZ Legnica | 2478 | 6.0 | 11.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
4 | Akademia Szachowa ChessGrow Gliwice | 2511 | 4.0 | 9.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
5 | KSz STILON Gorzow Wlkp. | 2583 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
6 | WKS Kopernik | 2509 | 2.0 | 9.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
7 | TS Wisla Krakow | 2397 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
8 | UKS HETMAN Czestochowa | 2372 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
9 | KSz SILESIA JAS-FBG Raciborz | 2379 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
10 | Sz.S.O.N. Zaglebie Dabrowa Gornicza | 2327 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
10 teams |