Contact The Week in Chess Contents
1) Introduction
|
Advertising |
My thanks to Olexandr Prohorov, Holger Lieske, Hugh Brodie, Mitko Iliev, Paulo Rocha, David Clayton, Andreas Albers, Dimitris Skyrianoglou, Tammy Hyde, Lennart Ootes, Dariusz Baumann and everyone else who helped with this issue.
The FIDE Grand Prix in Geneva is around half way through but still very close with Grischuk and Radjabov leading on 3.5/5 half a point clear of Aronian, Mamedyarov, Svidler and Harikrishna. Wesley So won the traditional Leon Rapid event beating Anand in a close final. The 8th Danzhou Super GM tournament is also under way in China. There is just an overwhelming number of interesting events this week with far too many other strong events to name check.
Hope you enjoy this issue.
Mark
Read about TWIC is 22 years old which includes a full listing of all issues including all the texts.
I can only continue TWIC with the support of advertising and donations. If you make a lot of use of TWIC please consider donating. If you also wish to donate you can do so via PayPal at:
Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a ChessBase cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database.
The Geneva FIDE Grand Prix takes place 6th to 16th July 2017. Players: Levon Aronian, Anish Giri, Ian Nepomniachtchi, Harikrishna Pentala, Shakhriyar Mamedyarov, Pavel Eljanov, Michael Adams, Peter Svidler, Alexander Grischuk, Ernesto Inarkiev, Boris Gelfand, Li Chao, Teimour Radjabov, Dmitry Jakovenko, Salem Saleh, Hou Yifan, Alexander Riazantsev and Richard Rapport. I will round up the games each day after the round finishes.
Geneva Grand Prix 2017 Geneva SUI Wed 5th Jul 2017 - Sun 16th Jul 2017
Leading Round 5 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts |
1 | 4 | Grischuk Alexander | RUS | 2761 | 3.5 |
12 | Radjabov Teimour | AZE | 2724 | 3.5 | |
3 | 1 | Aronian Levon | ARM | 2809 | 3.0 |
2 | Mamedyarov Shakhriyar | AZE | 2800 | 3.0 | |
5 | Svidler Peter | RUS | 2749 | 3.0 | |
8 | Harikrishna Pentala | IND | 2737 | 3.0 | |
7 | 3 | Giri Anish | NED | 2775 | 2.5 |
6 | Nepomniachtchi Ian | RUS | 2742 | 2.5 | |
7 | Eljanov Pavel | UKR | 2739 | 2.5 | |
9 | Adams Michael | ENG | 2736 | 2.5 | |
10 | Li Chao B | CHN | 2735 | 2.5 | |
11 | Gelfand Boris | ISR | 2728 | 2.5 | |
13 | Inarkiev Ernesto | RUS | 2707 | 2.5 | |
14 | Jakovenko Dmitry | RUS | 2703 | 2.5 | |
15 | 17 | Riazantsev Alexander | RUS | 2654 | 2.0 |
16 | 15 | Rapport Richard | HUN | 2694 | 1.5 |
18 | Salem A.R. Saleh | UAE | 2638 | 1.5 | |
18 | 16 | Hou Yifan | CHN | 2666 | 1.0 |
18 players |
The 8th Danzhou Super GM tournament takes place 9th to 18th July 2017. Players: Ding Liren, Yu Yangyi, Wei Yi, Vassily Ivanchuk, Le Quang Liem, Vladimir Malakhov, Arkadij Naiditsch, Ruslan Ponomariov, Wang Hao and Lu Shanglei.
8th Danzhou Super GM 2017 Danzhou CHN Sun 9th Jul 2017 - Tue 18th Jul 2017
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 6 | Wei Yi | CHN | 2738 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.00 | 1.0 |
2 | 10 | Ivanchuk Vassily | UKR | 2729 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.25 | 0.0 |
3 | 1 | Malakhov Vladimir | RUS | 2722 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.00 | 0.0 |
2 | Naiditsch Arkadij | AZE | 2712 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.00 | 0.0 | |
3 | Wang Hao | CHN | 2698 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.00 | 0.0 | |
4 | Le Quang Liem | VIE | 2726 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.00 | 0.0 | |
8 | Ding Liren | CHN | 2781 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.00 | 0.0 | |
9 | Yu Yangyi | CHN | 2753 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.00 | 0.0 | |
9 | 7 | Ponomariov Ruslan | UKR | 2699 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.75 | 0.0 |
10 | 5 | Lu Shanglei | CHN | 2638 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.50 | 0.0 |
10 players |
8th Danzhou Super GM 2017 Danzhou CHN Sun 9th Jul 2017 - Tue 18th Jul 2017. Category: 19. Ave: (2720) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Wei, Yi | GM | CHN | 2738 | # | = | 1 | 1.5 | 2877 | |||||||
2 | Ivanchuk, Vassily | GM | UKR | 2729 | = | # | = | 1 | 2730 | |||||||
3 | Malakhov, Vladimir | GM | RUS | 2722 | = | # | = | 1 | 2721 | |||||||
4 | Naiditsch, Arkadij | GM | AZE | 2712 | = | # | = | 1 | 2738 | |||||||
5 | Wang, Hao | GM | CHN | 2698 | # | = | = | 1 | 2767 | |||||||
6 | Yu, Yangyi | GM | CHN | 2753 | = | = | # | 1 | 2705 | |||||||
7 | Ding, Liren | GM | CHN | 2781 | = | # | = | 1 | 2712 | |||||||
8 | Le, Quang Liem | GM | VIE | 2726 | = | # | = | 1 | 2740 | |||||||
9 | Ponomariov, Ruslan | GM | UKR | 2699 | = | # | = | 1 | 2682 | |||||||
10 | Lu, Shanglei | GM | CHN | 2638 | 0 | = | # | 0.5 | 2526 |
Round 1. Sun 9th Jul 2017 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Malakhov, Vladimir | 1/2-1/2 | Ivanchuk, Vassily | 29 | A15 | English opening |
Naiditsch, Arkadij | 1/2-1/2 | Yu, Yangyi | 36 | C48 | Four knights |
Wang, Hao | 1/2-1/2 | Ding, Liren | 26 | D45 | QGD semi-Slav |
Le, Quang Liem | 1/2-1/2 | Ponomariov, Ruslan | 40 | E10 | Queen's pawn game |
Lu, Shanglei | 0-1 | Wei, Yi | 28 | B31 | Sicilian |
Round 2. Mon 10th Jul 2017 | |||||
Ivanchuk, Vassily | 1/2-1/2 | Wei, Yi | 44 | E10 | Queen's pawn game |
Ponomariov, Ruslan | 1/2-1/2 | Lu, Shanglei | 47 | A13 | English opening |
Ding, Liren | 1/2-1/2 | Le, Quang Liem | 44 | A36 | English |
Yu, Yangyi | 1/2-1/2 | Wang, Hao | 58 | D10 | QGD Slav defence |
Malakhov, Vladimir | 1/2-1/2 | Naiditsch, Arkadij | 65 | B91 | Sicilian |
The 30th Leon Chess tournament took place 6th to 10th July 2017. Knockout rapid event with Viswanathan Anand, Wesley So, Jan-Krzysztof Duda and Jaime Santos. Wesley So won the first tie-break game of the final against Viswanathan Anand and drew the second. They had drawn all four of the regulation games. The two favourites both had to come from behind in the first round to reach the final.
30th Leon GM 2017 Leon ESP Thu 6th Jul 2017 - Mon 10th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 2 Standings: |
||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Pts | TB1 |
1 | So, Wesley | GM | USA | 2810 | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | |
2 | Duda, Jan-Krzysztof | GM | POL | 2707 | 1 | = | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | |
1 | Anand, Viswanathan | GM | IND | 2783 | = | 0 | 1 | = | 4 | 2 |
2 | Santos Latasa, Jaime | IM | ESP | 2542 | = | 1 | 0 | = | 2 | 0 |
1 | So, Wesley | GM | USA | 2810 | = | = | = | = | 3.5 | 1.5 |
2 | Anand, Viswanathan | GM | IND | 2783 | = | = | = | = | 2.5 | 0.5 |
6 players |
Leon Rapid Open 2017 Leon ESP Thu 6th Jul 2017 - Mon 10th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 8 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Fedorchuk, Sergey A. | GM | UKR | 2674 | 7.0 | 46.0 | 35.0 | 4 |
2 | 6 | Oratovsky, Michael | GM | ISR | 2485 | 7.0 | 44.5 | 33.5 | 4 |
3 | 3 | Strikovic, Aleksa | GM | SRB | 2596 | 6.5 | 42.0 | 31.0 | 4 |
4 | 9 | Valmana Canto, Jaime | IM | ESP | 2366 | 6.5 | 41.0 | 30.5 | 4 |
5 | 11 | Ibanez Aullana, Ramon | FM | ESP | 2249 | 6.5 | 37.0 | 29.0 | 4 |
6 | 2 | Moreno Trujillo, Alejandro | IM | ESP | 2605 | 6.0 | 44.5 | 34.5 | 3 |
7 | 7 | Paramos Dominguez, Roberto | IM | ESP | 2385 | 6.0 | 43.0 | 32.5 | 4 |
8 | 10 | Alvarez Fernandez, Enrique | FM | ESP | 2363 | 6.0 | 42.0 | 31.5 | 4 |
9 | 8 | Pilgaard, Kim | IM | DEN | 2375 | 6.0 | 41.5 | 31.0 | 4 |
10 | 5 | Huerga Leache, Mikel | IM | ESP | 2510 | 6.0 | 39.5 | 29.0 | 4 |
11 | 13 | Torrado Quintela, Julio | ESP | 2232 | 6.0 | 39.0 | 29.5 | 4 | |
12 | 12 | Gonzalez Diaz, Julio | ESP | 2241 | 5.5 | 38.0 | 28.5 | 4 | |
13 | 15 | Fernandez Torre, Ivan | ESP | 2162 | 5.5 | 38.0 | 28.0 | 4 | |
14 | 4 | Del Rio De Angelis, Salvador G. | GM | ESP | 2578 | 5.5 | 37.5 | 27.0 | 4 |
15 | 51 | Gomez Fernandez, Pedro Javier | ESP | 1703 | 5.5 | 37.0 | 27.5 | 4 | |
16 | 44 | Ng, Chun Hei | HKG | 1771 | 5.5 | 37.0 | 27.5 | 3 | |
17 | 14 | Carrera Perez, Francisco | ESP | 2199 | 5.5 | 37.0 | 27.0 | 4 | |
18 | 28 | Perez Pacheco, Ricardo | ESP | 1972 | 5.5 | 36.0 | 25.5 | 4 | |
19 | 18 | Alonso Alonso, Ivan | ESP | 2143 | 5.0 | 40.0 | 30.0 | 4 | |
20 | 39 | Prado Lobo, Jonas | ESP | 1825 | 5.0 | 39.5 | 30.0 | 4 | |
21 | 21 | Basualto Penalieres, Pedro | CHI | 2101 | 5.0 | 39.0 | 29.5 | 4 | |
22 | 37 | Miranda Gonzalez, Jose Luis | ESP | 1883 | 5.0 | 37.5 | 29.5 | 4 | |
23 | 74 | Alvarez Van Der Brink, Raimundo | ESP | 1495 | 5.0 | 37.5 | 27.5 | 3 | |
24 | 64 | Malon Insausti, Andres | ESP | 1612 | 5.0 | 37.0 | 29.0 | 4 | |
25 | 25 | Gutierrez Anso, Jose | ESP | 1993 | 5.0 | 36.5 | 27.5 | 4 | |
26 | 26 | Zubimendi Herranz, Julian | ESP | 1988 | 5.0 | 36.5 | 27.5 | 4 | |
27 | 17 | Fidalgo Fernandez, Lucia | WFM | ESP | 2152 | 5.0 | 36.0 | 27.5 | 4 |
28 | 23 | Garcia Garcia, Jose Luis | ESP | 2031 | 5.0 | 36.0 | 26.5 | 4 | |
29 | 19 | Boado Rodriguez, Martin | ESP | 2132 | 5.0 | 35.0 | 26.5 | 4 | |
30 | 31 | Laiz Ibanez, Hector | FM | ESP | 1946 | 5.0 | 34.5 | 26.5 | 4 |
31 | 73 | Ruiz Gonzalez, Jorge | ESP | 1507 | 5.0 | 32.5 | 25.5 | 4 | |
32 | 65 | Gonzalez Postigo, Sergio | ESP | 1611 | 5.0 | 30.5 | 23.0 | 4 | |
33 | 32 | Banos Rosique, Rafael | ESP | 1938 | 4.5 | 37.5 | 28.0 | 3 | |
34 | 16 | Leiros Vila, Avelino | ESP | 2161 | 4.5 | 36.5 | 28.0 | 4 | |
35 | 33 | Llamazares Lopez, Carlos | ESP | 1936 | 4.5 | 36.0 | 26.0 | 4 | |
36 | 82 | Del Carmen Hernandez, Aimer | ESP | 1373 | 4.5 | 35.5 | 26.5 | 4 | |
37 | 49 | Garcia Suarez, Belarmino | ESP | 1729 | 4.5 | 35.0 | 26.5 | 4 | |
38 | 30 | Acero Solis, Alberto | ESP | 1960 | 4.5 | 34.5 | 25.0 | 3 | |
39 | 76 | Gonzalez Guedes, Iyan | ESP | 1483 | 4.5 | 33.5 | 25.0 | 3 | |
40 | 35 | Kolar, Jelena | SRB | 1915 | 4.5 | 32.5 | 23.5 | 4 | |
104 players |
The 70th Russian Chess Championship Higher League, qualifier for the main championship takes place 2nd to 11th July 2017.
70th ch-RUS HL 2017 Sochi RUS Sun 2nd Jul 2017 - Tue 11th Jul 2017
Leading Round 8 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 15 | Romanov Evgeny | 2610 | 5.5 | 39.5 | 35.5 | 3.0 |
2 | 2 | Najer Evgeniy | 2706 | 5.5 | 38.5 | 34.0 | 3.0 |
3 | 11 | Volkov Sergey | 2627 | 5.5 | 36.5 | 33.0 | 3.0 |
4 | 1 | Matlakov Maxim | 2730 | 5.5 | 36.0 | 33.0 | 3.0 |
6 | Dubov Daniil | 2658 | 5.5 | 36.0 | 33.0 | 3.0 | |
6 | 7 | Sjugirov Sanan | 2649 | 5.5 | 34.0 | 32.5 | 4.0 |
7 | 29 | Belozerov Andrei | 2512 | 5.5 | 30.5 | 28.5 | 4.0 |
8 | 12 | Shimanov Aleksandr | 2623 | 5.0 | 38.5 | 34.5 | 2.0 |
9 | 5 | Rakhmanov Aleksandr | 2670 | 5.0 | 37.0 | 33.0 | 2.0 |
10 | 4 | Motylev Alexander | 2680 | 5.0 | 36.5 | 33.5 | 3.0 |
11 | 9 | Dreev Aleksey | 2647 | 5.0 | 36.0 | 33.0 | 2.0 |
12 | 25 | Moiseenko Vadim | 2548 | 5.0 | 34.5 | 32.0 | 3.0 |
13 | 3 | Artemiev Vladislav | 2695 | 5.0 | 34.5 | 31.5 | 4.0 |
14 | 21 | Antipov Mikhail Al. | 2580 | 5.0 | 32.5 | 30.5 | 3.0 |
15 | 13 | Kokarev Dmitry | 2620 | 5.0 | 30.5 | 28.5 | 3.0 |
16 | 18 | Ponkratov Pavel | 2603 | 4.5 | 39.0 | 36.0 | 3.0 |
17 | 16 | Alekseev Evgeny | 2607 | 4.5 | 38.5 | 35.0 | 2.0 |
18 | 8 | Zvjaginsev Vadim | 2649 | 4.5 | 38.0 | 34.0 | 2.0 |
19 | 34 | Sorokin Aleksey | 2469 | 4.5 | 37.5 | 34.5 | 3.0 |
20 | 27 | Levin Evgeny A. | 2524 | 4.5 | 36.5 | 34.5 | 2.0 |
21 | 24 | Rozum Ivan | 2573 | 4.5 | 35.5 | 32.5 | 3.0 |
22 | 17 | Oparin Grigoriy | 2605 | 4.5 | 35.0 | 32.0 | 3.0 |
22 | Bocharov Dmitry | 2576 | 4.5 | 35.0 | 32.0 | 3.0 | |
24 | 30 | Sarana Alexey | 2510 | 4.5 | 33.5 | 30.5 | 3.0 |
25 | 20 | Goganov Aleksey | 2592 | 4.5 | 31.0 | 28.0 | 3.0 |
26 | 23 | Potkin Vladimir | 2576 | 4.5 | 27.5 | 26.0 | 2.0 |
27 | 42 | Duzhakov Ilya | 2421 | 4.0 | 34.5 | 33.5 | 3.0 |
28 | 28 | Esipenko Andrey | 2523 | 4.0 | 34.5 | 32.5 | 3.0 |
29 | 32 | Khegay Dmitriy | 2484 | 4.0 | 33.0 | 31.0 | 2.0 |
30 | 10 | Khismatullin Denis | 2639 | 4.0 | 33.0 | 30.0 | 3.0 |
31 | Triapishko Alexandr | 2506 | 4.0 | 33.0 | 30.0 | 3.0 | |
32 | 39 | Utnasunov Alexander | 2444 | 4.0 | 28.0 | 27.0 | 3.0 |
33 | 35 | Zabotin Alexander | 2466 | 4.0 | 28.0 | 25.0 | 3.0 |
34 | 14 | Kobalia Mikhail | 2613 | 3.5 | 32.5 | 29.5 | 2.0 |
35 | 26 | Tsydypov Zhamsaran | 2528 | 3.5 | 29.5 | 28.5 | 2.0 |
36 | 43 | Yeletsky Ivan | 2417 | 3.5 | 29.0 | 27.5 | 3.0 |
37 | 38 | Lugovskoy Maxim | 2453 | 3.5 | 26.5 | 25.5 | 2.0 |
38 | 37 | Oganian Miran | 2462 | 3.5 | 26.5 | 25.0 | 2.0 |
39 | 19 | Vavulin Maksim | 2595 | 3.5 | 24.0 | 22.5 | 3.0 |
40 | 46 | Gaifullin Artur | 2405 | 3.0 | 34.5 | 31.5 | 3.0 |
54 players |
67th ch-RUS HL w 2017 Sochi RUS Sun 2nd Jul 2017 - Tue 11th Jul 2017
Leading Round 8 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 4 | Nechaeva Marina | 2408 | 6.5 | 40.5 | 36.5 | 5.0 |
2 | 3 | Kashlinskaya Alina | 2438 | 6.0 | 42.0 | 38.5 | 4.0 |
3 | 7 | Shuvalova Polina | 2383 | 5.5 | 38.5 | 36.0 | 4.0 |
4 | 1 | Girya Olga | 2502 | 5.5 | 38.0 | 35.0 | 4.0 |
5 | 11 | Vasilevich Tatjana | 2365 | 5.5 | 36.5 | 35.0 | 4.0 |
6 | 18 | Dordzhieva Dinara | 2308 | 5.5 | 34.5 | 32.5 | 4.0 |
7 | 13 | Ovod Evgenija | 2363 | 5.5 | 34.5 | 32.0 | 3.0 |
8 | 15 | Belenkaya Dina | 2323 | 5.5 | 34.5 | 31.5 | 4.0 |
9 | 6 | Assaubayeva Bibisara | 2386 | 5.0 | 40.0 | 36.5 | 2.0 |
10 | 16 | Ubiennykh Ekaterina | 2322 | 5.0 | 35.5 | 33.0 | 4.0 |
11 | 12 | Savina Anastasia | 2364 | 5.0 | 35.0 | 32.0 | 4.0 |
12 | 17 | Mirzoeva Elmira | 2314 | 5.0 | 25.0 | 23.5 | 4.0 |
13 | 2 | Galliamova Alisa | 2459 | 4.5 | 39.0 | 35.5 | 4.0 |
14 | 10 | Gritsayeva Oksana | 2372 | 4.5 | 37.0 | 34.0 | 2.0 |
15 | 14 | Charochkina Daria | 2350 | 4.5 | 35.5 | 33.0 | 4.0 |
16 | 20 | Tomilova Elena | 2298 | 4.5 | 35.0 | 33.5 | 4.0 |
17 | 25 | Chernyak Viktoria | 2251 | 4.5 | 34.0 | 30.5 | 3.0 |
18 | 22 | Travkina Anastasia | 2260 | 4.5 | 33.5 | 31.0 | 2.0 |
19 | 9 | Kovanova Baira | 2373 | 4.5 | 33.0 | 31.0 | 4.0 |
20 | 8 | Bivol Alina | 2379 | 4.5 | 32.5 | 30.0 | 3.0 |
21 | 23 | Maltsevskaya Aleksandra | 2254 | 4.5 | 31.5 | 29.0 | 4.0 |
22 | 27 | Dimitrova Aleksandra | 2231 | 4.5 | 30.0 | 28.5 | 4.0 |
23 | 24 | Styazhkina Anna | 2252 | 4.0 | 37.5 | 35.0 | 3.0 |
24 | 35 | Baraeva Marina | 2169 | 4.0 | 34.0 | 31.0 | 2.0 |
25 | 21 | Diakonova Ekaterina | 2292 | 4.0 | 31.5 | 29.0 | 2.0 |
26 | 30 | Shaydullina Sandugach | 2203 | 4.0 | 31.0 | 29.5 | 4.0 |
27 | 29 | Goltseva Ekaterina | 2214 | 4.0 | 29.5 | 27.0 | 3.0 |
28 | 5 | Pustovoitova Daria | 2406 | 4.0 | 29.0 | 26.5 | 4.0 |
29 | 19 | Fominykh Maria | 2307 | 4.0 | 22.5 | 21.0 | 3.0 |
30 | 31 | Potapova Margarita | 2203 | 3.5 | 34.0 | 31.0 | 3.0 |
31 | 32 | Solozhenkina Elizaveta | 2198 | 3.5 | 32.5 | 30.0 | 3.0 |
32 | 39 | Sakorenko Adriana | 2116 | 3.5 | 29.5 | 27.5 | 3.0 |
33 | 26 | Khokhlova Daria | 2237 | 3.5 | 29.5 | 27.0 | 2.0 |
34 | 46 | Samdanova Surena | 1996 | 3.5 | 29.0 | 27.0 | 3.0 |
35 | 38 | Avdeenko Tatiana | 2123 | 3.5 | 26.5 | 25.0 | 1.0 |
36 | 40 | Lingur Zalina | 2087 | 3.0 | 33.5 | 31.0 | 2.0 |
37 | 33 | Grigorian Marine | 2181 | 3.0 | 32.0 | 29.0 | 1.0 |
38 | 28 | Doroshenko Diana | 2228 | 3.0 | 28.0 | 26.5 | 3.0 |
39 | 44 | Faizutdinova Diana | 2041 | 3.0 | 27.5 | 25.5 | 1.0 |
40 | 41 | Nasybullina Alfia | 2084 | 3.0 | 26.5 | 25.0 | 2.0 |
47 players |
The Polugaevsky Memorial takes place 8th to 16th July 2017.
Polugaevsky Memorial 2017 Samara RUS Sat 8th Jul 2017 - Sun 16th Jul 2017
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 11 | Iljiushenok Ilia | RUS | 2517 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 |
2 | 3 | Predke Alexandr | RUS | 2579 | 3.0 | 5.5 | 3.5 | 3.0 |
3 | 9 | Ovetchkin Roman | RUS | 2529 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 |
4 | 8 | Frolyanov Dmitry | RUS | 2537 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 |
5 | 2 | Belous Vladimir | RUS | 2584 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 |
4 | Chigaev Maksim | RUS | 2578 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | |
6 | Lintchevski Daniil | RUS | 2562 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | |
8 | 7 | Tran Tuan Minh | VIE | 2549 | 2.5 | 6.0 | 3.5 | 2.0 |
15 | Khanin Semen | RUS | 2454 | 2.5 | 6.0 | 3.5 | 2.0 | |
10 | 25 | Ovchinnikov Vsevolod | RUS | 2381 | 2.5 | 6.0 | 3.5 | 2.0 |
11 | 5 | Shaposhnikov Evgeny | RUS | 2565 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
12 | 20 | Kotlyar Kirill | RUS | 2402 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
13 | 18 | Slizhevsky Alexander | RUS | 2431 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
14 | 19 | Mokshanov Alexey | RUS | 2410 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
15 | 45 | Severina Maria | RUS | 2232 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
16 | 53 | Velichko Arseny | RUS | 2166 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
17 | 21 | Elistratov Semen | RUS | 2401 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
23 | Gubajdullin Alexei | RUS | 2386 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | |
39 | Filipenko Alexander V | RUS | 2286 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | |
20 | 16 | Kozionov Kirill | RUS | 2440 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
41 | Ivlev Aleksey | RUS | 2253 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | |
22 | 22 | Vastrukhin Oleg | RUS | 2396 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 |
23 | 17 | Fakhrutdinov Timur | RUS | 2439 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 2.0 |
24 | 1 | Stukopin Andrey | RUS | 2590 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 |
13 | Nozdrachev Vladislav | RUS | 2478 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | |
26 | 28 | Palachev Petr | RUS | 2370 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 |
27 | 33 | Shapiro David | RUS | 2322 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
37 | Dzhangobegov Vladimir | RUS | 2296 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
29 | 26 | Abdyjapar Asyl | KGZ | 2381 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
40 | Kuzmin Egor | RUS | 2266 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
64 | Pshmahov Osman | RUS | 2075 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
32 | 14 | Shinkevich Vitaly | RUS | 2467 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
32 | Karpeshov Oleg | RUS | 2324 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
34 | 49 | Fakhretdinov Rinat | RUS | 2215 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
35 | 30 | Simonov Stanislav | RUS | 2347 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 |
36 | 10 | Yudin Sergei | RUS | 2517 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
12 | Matinian Nikita | RUS | 2503 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
38 | 27 | Popov Mikhail | RUS | 2374 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
39 | 34 | Purygin Andrei | RUS | 2318 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 |
42 | Skatchkov Valery | RUS | 2236 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 | |
41 | 36 | Natacheev Peter | RUS | 2297 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 |
42 | 47 | Kolomensky Vladimir | RUS | 2226 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
43 | 48 | Pogorelskikh Sergey | RUS | 2223 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
44 | 51 | Dubinin Alexsandr | RUS | 2186 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 |
45 | 50 | Suvorov Aleksandr | RUS | 2196 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 |
46 | 29 | Malyshev Grigory | RUS | 2356 | 1.5 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 |
47 | 38 | Salman Pavel | RUS | 2288 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 |
62 | Sogoyan Andranik | RUS | 2112 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | |
49 | 77 | Vdovin Maxim | RUS | 1975 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
50 | 52 | Lysenko Margarita | RUS | 2182 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 |
107 players |
The MetLife Warsaw Najdorf Chess Festival takes place 8th to 17th July 2017.
Najdorf Mem Open A 2017 Warsaw POL Sat 8th Jul 2017 - Mon 17th Jul 2017
Leading Round 1 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | Rtg | + | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 1 | Cheparinov, Ivan | GM | 2703 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
1 | 3 | Kovalev, Vladislav | GM | 2639 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
1 | 4 | Fridman, Daniel | GM | 2635 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
1 | 5 | Piorun, Kacper | GM | 2632 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
1 | 6 | Edouard, Romain | GM | 2622 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
1 | 7 | Dragun, Kamil | GM | 2621 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
1 | 8 | Jumabayev, Rinat | GM | 2620 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
1 | 9 | Mista, Aleksander | GM | 2599 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
1 | 10 | Tomczak, Jacek | GM | 2596 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
1 | 12 | Aleksandrov, Aleksej | GM | 2581 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
1 | 13 | Heberla, Bartlomiej | GM | 2577 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
1 | 14 | Indjic, Aleksandar | GM | 2575 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
1 | 16 | Sadzikowski, Daniel | IM | 2563 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
1 | 17 | Dziuba, Marcin | GM | 2561 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
1 | 18 | Czarnota, Pawel | GM | 2557 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
1 | 19 | Markowski, Tomasz | GM | 2557 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
1 | 20 | Kveinys, Aloyzas | GM | 2542 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
1 | 23 | Warakomski, Tomasz | GM | 2518 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
1 | 24 | Golubov, Saveliy | IM | 2516 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
1 | 25 | Stefanova, Antoaneta | GM | 2512 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
1 | 26 | Kanarek, Marcel | GM | 2509 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
1 | 27 | Debashis, Das | GM | 2505 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
1 | 28 | Riff, Jean-noel | GM | 2493 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
1 | 29 | Annaberdiev, Meilis | IM | 2485 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
1 | 31 | Puranik, Abhimanyu | IM | 2479 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
1 | 32 | Nihal, Sarin | FM | 2471 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
1 | 34 | Thybo, Jesper Sondergaard | IM | 2465 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
1 | 35 | Krzyzanowski, Marcin | IM | 2464 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
1 | 36 | Romanishin, Oleg M | GM | 2463 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
1 | 38 | Drozdowski, Kacper | IM | 2461 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
1 | 39 | Bilguun, Sumiya | IM | 2460 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
1 | 42 | Noe, Christopher | IM | 2451 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
1 | 43 | Sundararajan, Kidambi | GM | 2444 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
1 | 48 | Saeed, Ishaq | FM | 2428 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
1 | 49 | Janik, Igor | FM | 2425 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
1 | 53 | Barski, Radoslaw | k++ | 2402 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
1 | 54 | Das, Sayantan | IM | 2399 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
1 | 58 | Skawinski, Arkadiusz | FM | 2386 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
1 | 59 | Deszczynski, Adam | m | 2380 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
1 | 61 | Kaczmarek, Aleksander | FM | 2380 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
148 players |
The 7th Amsterdam Science Park Open takes place 8th to 16th July 2017.
Science Park Open A 2017 Amsterdam NED Sat 8th Jul 2017 - Sun 16th Jul 2017
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Ulybin, Mikhail | GM | RUS | 2501 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 3024 |
2 | Ten Hertog, Hugo | IM | NED | 2460 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 2966 |
3 | Kevlishvili, Robby | IM | NED | 2425 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 2948 |
4 | Van den Doel, Erik | GM | NED | 2573 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 2.5 | 2484 |
5 | Kunin, Vitaly | GM | GER | 2571 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 2.5 | 2550 |
6 | Gleizerov, Evgeny | GM | RUS | 2514 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 2.5 | 2451 |
7 | Bosboom, Manuel | IM | NED | 2405 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 2.5 | 2404 |
8 | Feher, Adam | HUN | 2377 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 2.5 | 2517 | |
9 | Roe, Simon J | ENG | 2253 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 2344 | |
10 | Stolwijk, Colin | NED | 2226 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 2.5 | 2475 | |
11 | Tirelli, Mauro | ITA | 2191 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 2.5 | 2537 | |
12 | Cornelisse, John | NED | 2123 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 2.5 | 2430 | |
13 | Riemersma, Li | IM | NED | 2452 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2261 |
14 | Tereick, Benjamin | IM | GER | 2410 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2245 |
15 | Blees, Albert | IM | NED | 2383 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 2.0 | 2276 |
16 | Hopman, Pieter | FM | NED | 2331 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2317 |
17 | Gungl, Theo | FM | GER | 2286 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 2.0 | 2245 |
18 | Beeke, Bob | FM | NED | 2282 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2380 |
19 | Mollema, Thomas | NED | 2221 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2448 | |
20 | Van der Poel, Henk | FM | NED | 2216 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2421 |
21 | Kohler, Aran | FM | NED | 2172 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 2.0 | 2268 |
22 | Vos, Tjark | AHO | 2171 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2303 | |
23 | Spirliadis, Achileas | GRE | 2170 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 2.0 | 2138 | |
24 | De Boer, Eelke | NED | 2161 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 2.0 | 2344 | |
25 | Vroombout, Enrico | NED | 2151 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 2.0 | 2133 | |
26 | Persson, Andreas | CM | SWE | 2137 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2260 |
27 | Brink, Barry | FM | NED | 2361 | 1 | ½ | 0 | 1.5 | 2144 |
28 | Brouwer, Dennis | NED | 2241 | 1 | ½ | 0 | 1.5 | 2255 | |
29 | Mesman, Edwyn | NED | 2230 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 1.5 | 2214 | |
30 | Wunnink, Michael | NED | 2220 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 2234 | |
31 | Nguyen, Kevin | NED | 2194 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 2207 | |
32 | Biastoch, Bennet | GER | 2173 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 2148 | |
33 | Witt, Rob | FM | NED | 2166 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 1.5 | 2053 |
34 | Ballon, Guenther | FM | NED | 2135 | ½ | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 2013 |
35 | Schoehuijs, Erik | NED | 2130 | 1 | ½ | 0 | 1.5 | 2203 | |
36 | Kokje, Joris | NED | 2112 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 1.5 | 2197 | |
37 | De Boer, Bas | NED | 2079 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 1.5 | 2105 | |
38 | Bodicker, Rob | NED | 2076 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 1.5 | 2132 | |
39 | Zak, Arad | ISR | 2073 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 1.5 | 2287 | |
40 | Vistisen, Lars | CM | DEN | 2063 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 1.5 | 2144 |
41 | Poncin, Peter | NED | 2057 | ½ | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 2176 | |
42 | Brouwer, Rein | NED | 2028 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 2178 | |
43 | Nunbhakdi, Tawin Matthew | THA | 2004 | ½ | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 2133 | |
44 | Onslow, Alfie | ENG | 1953 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1.5 | 2186 | |
45 | Westerveld, Wim | NED | 2253 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 1.0 | 1909 | |
46 | Bekedam, Tyro | NED | 2150 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1930 | |
47 | Van 't Hof, Eric | CM | NED | 2120 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 2166 |
48 | Galje, Hans | NED | 2106 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2030 | |
49 | Ootes, Lennart | NED | 2101 | - | = | = | 1.0 | 0 | |
50 | Theulings, Paul-Peter | CM | NED | 2090 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 2178 |
76 players |
The US Junior Closed takes place 8th to 17th July 2017.
ch-USA Junior 2017 Saint Louis USA Sat 8th Jul 2017 - Mon 17th Jul 2017
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | 1 | 2 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Troff, Kayden W | GM | 2472 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 3323 |
2 | Brown, Michael William | IM | 2508 | ½ | 1 | 1.5 | 2584 |
3 | Chandra, Akshat | GM | 2484 | 1 | ½ | 1.5 | 2558 |
4 | Liang, Awonder | IM | 2536 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 2353 |
5 | Tang, Andrew | IM | 2478 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2504 |
6 | Checa, Nicolas D | IM | 2415 | ½ | ½ | 1.0 | 2368 |
7 | Brattain, Mika A | 2364 | ½ | ½ | 1.0 | 2526 | |
8 | Li, Ruifeng | GM | 2568 | ½ | 0 | 0.5 | 2225 |
9 | Liu, Bovey | 2228 | 0 | ½ | 0.5 | 2283 | |
10 | Colas, Joshua | FM | 2366 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1696 |
10 players |
ch-USA Junior 2017 Saint Louis USA Sat 8th Jul 2017 - Mon 17th Jul 2017. Category: 8. Ave: (2442) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Troff, Kayden W | GM | USA | 2472 | # | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2523 | |||||||
2 | Brown, Michael William | IM | USA | 2508 | # | = | 1 | 1.5 | 2584 | |||||||
3 | Chandra, Akshat | GM | USA | 2484 | # | = | 1 | 1.5 | 2558 | |||||||
4 | Brattain, Mika A | USA | 2364 | = | # | = | 1 | 2526 | ||||||||
5 | Checa, Nicolas D | IM | USA | 2415 | = | # | = | 1 | 2368 | |||||||
6 | Tang, Andrew | IM | USA | 2478 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 2504 | |||||||
7 | Liang, Awonder | IM | USA | 2536 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 2353 | |||||||
8 | Li, Ruifeng | GM | USA | 2568 | 0 | = | # | 0.5 | 2225 | |||||||
9 | Liu, Bovey | USA | 2228 | = | 0 | # | 0.5 | 2283 | ||||||||
10 | Colas, Joshua | FM | USA | 2366 | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | 2496 |
Round 1. Sat 8th Jul 2017 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Troff, Kayden W | 1-0 | Tang, Andrew | 73 | D31 | QGD |
Li, Ruifeng | 1/2-1/2 | Brattain, Mika A | 82 | A01 | Nimzovich-Larsen attack |
Chandra, Akshat | 1-0 | Colas, Joshua | 59 | B47 | Sicilian |
Brown, Michael William | 1/2-1/2 | Checa, Nicolas D | 61 | D10 | QGD Slav defence |
Liu, Bovey | 0-1 | Liang, Awonder | 45 | B51 | Sicilian |
Round 2. Sun 9th Jul 2017 | |||||
Tang, Andrew | 1-0 | Liang, Awonder | 54 | A45 | Queen's pawn game |
Checa, Nicolas D | 1/2-1/2 | Liu, Bovey | 52 | E15 | Queen's Indian |
Colas, Joshua | 0-1 | Brown, Michael William | 63 | A45 | Queen's pawn game |
Brattain, Mika A | 1/2-1/2 | Chandra, Akshat | 58 | A15 | English opening |
Troff, Kayden W | 1-0 | Li, Ruifeng | 27 | D45 | QGD semi-Slav |
ch-USA Girls 2017 Saint Louis USA Sat 8th Jul 2017 - Mon 17th Jul 2017
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | 1 | 2 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Gorti, Akshita | FM | 2232 | ½ | 1 | 1.5 | 2348 |
2 | Virkud, Apurva | WFM | 2213 | ½ | 1 | 1.5 | 2368 |
3 | Nguyen, Emily | WIM | 2048 | 1 | ½ | 1.5 | 2252 |
4 | Wang, Annie | WIM | 2023 | ½ | 1 | 1.5 | 2367 |
5 | Feng, Maggie | WCM | 2304 | ½ | ½ | 1.0 | 2131 |
6 | Ulrich, Rachel J | WFM | 2049 | ½ | ½ | 1.0 | 2268 |
7 | Bykovtsev, Agata | WIM | 2045 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 2123 |
8 | Yip, Carissa | WFM | 2261 | ½ | 0 | 0.5 | 1935 |
9 | Cervantes Landeiro, Thalia | WCM | 2032 | 0 | ½ | 0.5 | 1854 |
10 | Eswaran, Ashritha | WIM | 2086 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1236 |
10 players |
ch-USA Girls 2017 Saint Louis USA Sat 8th Jul 2017 - Mon 17th Jul 2017. Category: None. Ave: (2129) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Virkud, Apurva | WFM | USA | 2213 | # | = | 1 | 1.5 | 2368 | |||||||
2 | Gorti, Akshita | FM | USA | 2232 | # | = | 1 | 1.5 | 2348 | |||||||
3 | Wang, Annie | WIM | USA | 2023 | # | = | 1 | 1.5 | 2367 | |||||||
4 | Nguyen, Emily | WIM | USA | 2048 | # | = | 1 | 1.5 | 2252 | |||||||
5 | Feng, Maggie | WCM | USA | 2304 | = | # | = | 1 | 2131 | |||||||
6 | Ulrich, Rachel J | WFM | USA | 2049 | = | = | # | 1 | 2268 | |||||||
7 | Bykovtsev, Agata | WIM | USA | 2045 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 2123 | |||||||
8 | Cervantes Landeiro, Thalia | WCM | USA | 2032 | = | 0 | # | 0.5 | 1854 | |||||||
9 | Yip, Carissa | WFM | USA | 2261 | 0 | = | # | 0.5 | 1935 | |||||||
10 | Eswaran, Ashritha | WIM | USA | 2086 | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | 2036 |
The 20th Maccabiah Games chess section takes place 5th to 14th July 2017. These take place once every four years and include many other events.
There are three games appearing twice in the game file attributed to different players. I removed the second version on the assumption that the first appearance should be the correct version.
Maccabiah GMA 2017 Jerusalem ISR Wed 5th Jul 2017 - Fri 14th Jul 2017
Leading Round 5 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 4 | Meier Georg | GER | 2644 | 4.0 | 8.50 | 0.0 | 3 |
2 | 9 | Rozentalis Eduardas | LTU | 2509 | 3.0 | 8.50 | 0.0 | 1 |
3 | 1 | Flom Gabriel | FRA | 2473 | 3.0 | 7.00 | 0.0 | 2 |
4 | 6 | Dvoirys Semen I. | RUS | 2552 | 3.0 | 5.75 | 0.0 | 1 |
5 | 3 | Moiseenko Alexander | UKR | 2671 | 3.0 | 5.50 | 0.0 | 2 |
6 | 5 | Deutsch Eyal | ISR | 2342 | 2.5 | 5.25 | 0.0 | 1 |
7 | 2 | Smirin Ilia | ISR | 2644 | 2.0 | 5.75 | 0.0 | 0 |
8 | 10 | Klein David | NED | 2508 | 1.5 | 4.00 | 0.0 | 0 |
9 | 8 | Huzman Alexander | ISR | 2552 | 1.5 | 3.50 | 0.0 | 0 |
10 | 7 | Parkhov Yair | ISR | 2407 | 1.5 | 2.25 | 0.0 | 1 |
10 players |
Maccabiah GMB 2017 Jerusalem ISR Wed 5th Jul 2017 - Fri 14th Jul 2017
Leading Round 5 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Baron Tal | ISR | 2547 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 0.0 | 3 |
2 | 3 | Ushenina Anna | UKR | 2458 | 3.5 | 8.00 | 0.0 | 3 |
3 | 1 | Mindlin Alon | ISR | 2450 | 3.0 | 7.50 | 0.0 | 3 |
4 | 5 | Bellaiche Anthony | FRA | 2463 | 3.0 | 7.00 | 0.0 | 2 |
5 | 6 | Zilberman Yaacov | ISR | 2388 | 3.0 | 5.50 | 0.0 | 2 |
6 | 10 | Mikhalevski Victor | ISR | 2540 | 2.5 | 6.00 | 0.0 | 2 |
7 | 8 | Ginsburg Gennadi | GER | 2454 | 2.0 | 2.50 | 0.0 | 2 |
8 | 9 | Erenberg Ariel | ISR | 2375 | 1.5 | 3.75 | 0.0 | 1 |
9 | 4 | Novik Maxim | RUS | 2482 | 1.5 | 1.75 | 0.0 | 1 |
10 | 7 | Drori Saar | ISR | 2359 | 1.0 | 3.00 | 0.0 | 0 |
10 players |
Maccabiah IMA 2017 Jerusalem ISR Wed 5th Jul 2017 - Fri 14th Jul 2017
Leading Round 5 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Tifferet Shaked | ISR | 2236 | 4.5 | 10.00 | 0.0 | 4 |
2 | 4 | Pasman Michael | ISR | 2355 | 3.5 | 7.00 | 0.0 | 3 |
3 | 2 | Iliaguev Nisim | ISR | 2301 | 3.0 | 7.75 | 1.0 | 2 |
4 | 1 | Kagansky Gleb | RUS | 2294 | 3.0 | 7.75 | 0.0 | 2 |
5 | 6 | Veinberg Nimrod | ISR | 2381 | 2.5 | 3.50 | 0.0 | 2 |
6 | 10 | Kumic Filip | SRB | 2304 | 2.0 | 5.25 | 0.0 | 0 |
7 | 7 | Alexikov Alexander | UKR | 2315 | 2.0 | 4.25 | 0.0 | 1 |
8 | 9 | Bitensky Igor | ISR | 2358 | 2.0 | 3.50 | 0.0 | 2 |
9 | 8 | Cohen Revivo Shoham | ISR | 2249 | 1.5 | 2.00 | 0.0 | 1 |
10 | 5 | Alfred Nathan S W | ENG | 2227 | 1.0 | 2.00 | 0.0 | 1 |
10 players |
Maccabiah IMB 2017 Jerusalem ISR Wed 5th Jul 2017 - Fri 14th Jul 2017
Leading Round 5 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 7 | Bar Roman | ISR | 2471 | 4.0 | 7.50 | 0.0 | 3 |
2 | 10 | Kudischewitsch David | RUS | 2330 | 3.5 | 8.25 | 0.0 | 2 |
3 | 3 | Kaspi Alexander | ISR | 2435 | 3.5 | 7.75 | 0.0 | 3 |
4 | 9 | Zaksaite Salomeja | LTU | 2287 | 3.5 | 5.75 | 0.0 | 3 |
5 | 4 | Poleg Dan | ISR | 2232 | 2.5 | 6.50 | 0.0 | 2 |
6 | 8 | Axelrod Arie | ISR | 2290 | 2.5 | 3.75 | 0.0 | 2 |
7 | 1 | Bronstein Or | ISR | 2276 | 2.5 | 3.50 | 0.0 | 2 |
8 | 6 | Globus Or | ISR | 2208 | 1.5 | 3.25 | 0.0 | 0 |
9 | 2 | Manakova Maria | SRB | 2291 | 1.0 | 3.00 | 0.0 | 0 |
10 | 5 | Kazarian Anna-Maja | NED | 2242 | 0.5 | 0.75 | 0.0 | 0 |
10 players |
The Commonwealth Chess Championship took place 2nd to 10th July 2017. Abhijeet Gupta won with 7.5/9.
ch-Commonwealth 2017 New Delhi IND Sun 2nd Jul 2017 - Mon 10th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Gupta Abhijeet | IND | 2625 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 49.0 | 52.5 |
2 | 3 | Vaibhav Suri | IND | 2558 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 49.5 | 54.0 |
3 | 15 | Bakre Tejas | IND | 2449 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 47.0 | 51.0 |
4 | 6 | Kunte Abhijit | IND | 2504 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 48.0 | 51.0 |
5 | 23 | Wohl Aleksandar H. | AUS | 2355 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 45.5 | 50.0 |
6 | 14 | Shyaamnikhil P | IND | 2450 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 43.0 | 45.5 |
7 | 26 | Erigaisi Arjun | IND | 2324 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 42.0 | 46.0 |
8 | 5 | Swapnil S. Dhopade | IND | 2517 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 49.5 | 52.5 |
9 | 2 | Aravindh Chithambaram Vr. | IND | 2593 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 47.0 | 51.0 |
10 | 31 | Swati Ghate | IND | 2278 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 46.0 | 50.0 |
11 | 10 | Mollah Abdullah Al Rakib | BAN | 2480 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 45.5 | 50.5 |
12 | 12 | Gagare Shardul | IND | 2472 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 45.5 | 49.5 |
13 | 8 | Grover Sahaj | IND | 2484 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 45.0 | 49.0 |
14 | 27 | Mitrabha Guha | IND | 2301 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 45.0 | 48.5 |
15 | 21 | Sardana Rishi | AUS | 2379 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 45.0 | 48.0 |
16 | 20 | Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh | IND | 2392 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 44.5 | 48.0 |
17 | 7 | Thejkumar M. S. | IND | 2491 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 44.0 | 48.0 |
18 | 25 | Gomes Mary Ann | IND | 2331 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 43.0 | 47.5 |
19 | 11 | Ankit R. Rajpara | IND | 2474 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 42.5 | 46.5 |
20 | 4 | Rahman Ziaur | BAN | 2527 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 41.5 | 45.5 |
21 | 18 | Murshed Niaz | BAN | 2399 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 41.5 | 45.5 |
22 | 19 | Krishna C R G | IND | 2399 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 40.5 | 45.0 |
23 | 17 | Tania Sachdev | IND | 2404 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 40.5 | 45.0 |
24 | 16 | Thipsay Praveen M | IND | 2419 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 39.5 | 41.5 |
25 | 13 | Hossain Enamul | BAN | 2455 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 38.0 | 42.0 |
26 | 35 | Chakravarthi Reddy M | IND | 2227 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 44.5 | 47.5 |
27 | 29 | Aradhya Garg | IND | 2281 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 43.0 | 47.0 |
28 | 58 | Thipsay Bagyashree Sathe | IND | 2046 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 43.0 | 44.0 |
29 | 9 | Deepan Chakkravarthy J. | IND | 2482 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 42.5 | 46.5 |
30 | 24 | Soumya Swaminathan | IND | 2349 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 42.0 | 45.5 |
31 | 38 | Srija Seshadri | IND | 2200 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 42.0 | 44.5 |
32 | 52 | Doluweera Minul Sanjula | SRI | 2092 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 41.0 | 44.5 |
33 | 66 | Mehta Naitik R | IND | 1972 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 40.5 | 45.0 |
34 | 50 | Chitlange Sakshi | IND | 2112 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 39.5 | 42.0 |
35 | 51 | Pranavananda V | IND | 2102 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 38.0 | 40.0 |
36 | 41 | Kiran Manisha Mohanty | IND | 2170 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 40.5 |
37 | 33 | Kulkarni Bhakti | IND | 2255 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 45.0 | 47.0 |
38 | 62 | Kumar Gaurav | IND | 2014 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 44.5 | 49.0 |
39 | 39 | Nayak Rajesh | IND | 2198 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 43.0 | 46.5 |
40 | 42 | Mrudul Dehankar | IND | 2155 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 42.0 | 45.0 |
117 players |
The 3rd Batumi Municipality Cup took place 1st to 10th July 2017. Tornike Sanikidze edged out Giorgi Sibashvili and Giga Quparadze on tie-break after all scored 7/9.
Batumi Municipality Cup Batumi GEO Sat 1st Jul 2017 - Wed 12th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 4 | Sanikidze Tornike | GM | GEO | 2520 | 7.0 | 49.0 | 53.5 | 5.0 |
2 | 19 | Sibashvili Giorgi | IM | GEO | 2340 | 7.0 | 47.5 | 50.5 | 6.0 |
3 | 5 | Quparadze Giga | GM | GEO | 2516 | 7.0 | 46.5 | 50.5 | 6.0 |
4 | 2 | Paravyan David | IM | RUS | 2531 | 6.5 | 47.5 | 50.5 | 5.0 |
5 | 1 | Zubov Alexander | GM | UKR | 2612 | 6.5 | 47.0 | 51.5 | 5.0 |
6 | 30 | Mgeladze Tamaz | FM | GEO | 2268 | 6.0 | 45.5 | 50.0 | 4.0 |
7 | 7 | Beradze Irakli | GEO | 2466 | 6.0 | 40.0 | 43.5 | 5.0 | |
8 | 22 | Pogosyan Stefan | FM | RUS | 2314 | 6.0 | 39.0 | 41.0 | 5.0 |
9 | 15 | Sindarov Javokhir | CM | UZB | 2383 | 5.5 | 43.0 | 46.0 | 4.0 |
10 | 11 | Morchiashvili Bachana | IM | GEO | 2395 | 5.5 | 39.0 | 42.5 | 4.0 |
11 | 9 | Gochelashvili David | IM | RUS | 2435 | 5.5 | 38.5 | 42.5 | 3.0 |
12 | 27 | Galojan Lilit | IM | ARM | 2277 | 5.5 | 36.5 | 39.5 | 4.0 |
13 | 26 | Khomeriki Nino | WIM | GEO | 2305 | 5.0 | 42.5 | 44.0 | 4.0 |
14 | 6 | Shoker Samy | GM | EGY | 2509 | 5.0 | 41.0 | 45.0 | 4.0 |
15 | 48 | Tereladze Sopiko | WIM | GEO | 2143 | 5.0 | 38.0 | 41.5 | 3.0 |
16 | 20 | Muradli Mahammad | FM | AZE | 2334 | 5.0 | 37.5 | 39.5 | 3.0 |
17 | 16 | Sattarov Bobir | UZB | 2383 | 5.0 | 37.0 | 39.0 | 4.0 | |
18 | 18 | Chkhaidze Nikoloz | FM | GEO | 2372 | 5.0 | 36.0 | 37.5 | 3.0 |
19 | 14 | Tutisani Noe | FM | GEO | 2383 | 5.0 | 34.0 | 36.0 | 3.0 |
20 | 10 | Kekelidze Mikheil | GM | GEO | 2396 | 5.0 | 31.5 | 33.5 | 4.0 |
21 | 3 | Shanava Konstantine | GM | GEO | 2524 | 4.5 | 46.5 | 50.5 | 3.0 |
22 | 21 | Gevorgyan David Sh. | IM | ARM | 2321 | 4.5 | 40.0 | 43.5 | 2.0 |
23 | 25 | Akhvlediani Irakli | GEO | 2307 | 4.5 | 39.5 | 42.5 | 2.0 | |
24 | 17 | Saydaliev Saidakbar | UZB | 2373 | 4.5 | 39.0 | 42.0 | 3.0 | |
25 | 13 | Arabidze Meri | IM | GEO | 2384 | 4.5 | 37.0 | 40.5 | 2.0 |
26 | 50 | Choladze Mariami | WFM | GEO | 2077 | 4.5 | 37.0 | 38.5 | 3.0 |
27 | 29 | Eynullayev Altay | FM | AZE | 2271 | 4.5 | 34.0 | 35.5 | 4.0 |
28 | 8 | Erdogdu Mert | IM | TUR | 2445 | 4.0 | 41.0 | 44.5 | 3.0 |
29 | 28 | Poghosyan Tigran | ARM | 2276 | 4.0 | 41.0 | 44.0 | 3.0 | |
30 | 35 | Tsomaia Nikoloz | GEO | 2238 | 4.0 | 38.5 | 42.0 | 2.0 | |
31 | 44 | Abbasov Vusal | AZE | 2199 | 4.0 | 38.0 | 41.0 | 2.0 | |
32 | 49 | Zhorzholiani Meri | WFM | GEO | 2119 | 4.0 | 38.0 | 40.0 | 3.0 |
33 | 38 | Petriashvili Nikoloz | GEO | 2223 | 4.0 | 37.5 | 40.5 | 3.0 | |
34 | 34 | Oganisian Roman | FM | RUS | 2238 | 4.0 | 37.0 | 40.0 | 3.0 |
35 | 36 | Erden Kadir | TUR | 2235 | 4.0 | 36.5 | 39.5 | 2.0 | |
36 | 45 | Ghukasyan Siranush | WIM | ARM | 2192 | 4.0 | 36.0 | 39.5 | 3.0 |
37 | 24 | Tillyaev Ulugbek | FM | UZB | 2310 | 4.0 | 36.0 | 38.0 | 2.0 |
38 | 37 | Mammadova Narmin | WIM | AZE | 2234 | 3.5 | 37.0 | 40.0 | 1.0 |
39 | 31 | Mikadze Miranda | WGM | GEO | 2265 | 3.5 | 37.0 | 40.0 | 1.0 |
40 | 47 | Matevosyan Sedrak | ARM | 2184 | 3.5 | 32.5 | 34.0 | 2.0 | |
50 players |
Zonal 3.1 took place 30th June to 7th July 2017. Amirreza Pourramezanali won the men's event with 7/9. Mobina Alinasab edged out Sarasadat Khademalsharieh on tie-break in the women's event after both scored 7.5/9.
Zonal 3.1 2017 Tehran IRI Fri 30th Jun 2017 - Fri 7th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 6 | Pourramezanali Amirreza | GM | IRI | 2505 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 2367 | 44.0 |
2 | 7 | Gholami Aryan | IM | IRI | 2427 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 2284 | 44.0 |
3 | 2 | Idani Pouya | GM | IRI | 2578 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2382 | 45.0 |
4 | 1 | Maghsoodloo Parham | GM | IRI | 2584 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2378 | 45.5 |
5 | 5 | Tabatabaei M.Amin | IM | IRI | 2509 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2361 | 46.5 |
6 | 16 | Ghorbani Hadi | IRI | 2176 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2316 | 41.0 | |
7 | 10 | Noroozi Omid | IM | IRI | 2333 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 2423 | 47.0 |
8 | 3 | Ghaem Maghami Ehsan | GM | IRI | 2556 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 2309 | 41.5 |
9 | 12 | Gholami Orimi Mahdi | IRI | 2248 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2357 | 44.5 | |
10 | 4 | Darini Pouria | GM | IRI | 2523 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2255 | 38.5 |
11 | 9 | Omidi Arya | IRI | 2415 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2251 | 41.0 | |
12 | 8 | Tahbaz Arash | IRI | 2420 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2222 | 39.0 | |
13 | 15 | Shafiei Alireza | IRI | 2207 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2037 | 33.0 | |
14 | 13 | Daghli Arash | IRI | 2220 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 2283 | 38.0 | |
15 | 14 | Ganjali Hossein | IRI | 2214 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 2233 | 40.0 | |
16 | 23 | Kaboudi Seyed Behrang | IRI | 2062 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 2196 | 37.0 | |
17 | 30 | Khalili Asef | IRI | 1893 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 2130 | 34.5 | |
18 | 11 | Mohammed Zozek Salah Mohammed | FM | IRQ | 2304 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 2100 | 33.5 |
19 | 19 | Poormosavi Seyed Kian | IRI | 2130 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2271 | 40.5 | |
20 | 18 | Mashatan Reza | IRI | 2135 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2248 | 40.5 | |
21 | 26 | Mohammadi Pouya | CM | IRI | 1988 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2143 | 34.5 |
22 | 20 | Koniahli Malek | SYR | 2106 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2135 | 35.5 | |
23 | 29 | Rezaee Mahdi | IRI | 1901 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2191 | 36.5 | |
24 | 17 | Daneshvar Bardiya | IRI | 2140 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2123 | 33.0 | |
25 | 22 | Karimi Omid | IRI | 2067 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2116 | 31.5 | |
26 | 25 | Tajbakhsh Ramtin | IRI | 2018 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2235 | 35.5 | |
27 | 21 | Zomorrodian Eilia | FM | IRI | 2092 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2117 | 31.5 |
28 | 24 | Harandi Hootan | IRI | 2020 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2085 | 34.5 | |
29 | 28 | Mousavi Ghods Hossein | IRI | 1930 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2076 | 26.5 | |
30 | 27 | Ebrahimi Omid | IRI | 1957 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2072 | 31.5 | |
30 players |
Zonal 3.1 Women 2017 Tehran IRI Fri 30th Jun 2017 - Fri 7th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Alinasab Mobina | WFM | IRI | 2148 | 7.5 | 0.5 | 2007 | 43.0 |
2 | 1 | Khademalsharieh Sarasadat | IM | IRI | 2437 | 7.5 | 0.5 | 1982 | 43.0 |
3 | 2 | Hejazipour Mitra | WGM | IRI | 2351 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 1999 | 44.0 |
4 | 4 | Zahedifar Anahita | WFM | IRI | 2055 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 2021 | 43.5 |
5 | 14 | Mobarhani Nazanin | IRI | 1826 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 2053 | 46.0 | |
6 | 13 | Behzad Nazif Parva | IRI | 1826 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 2012 | 44.5 | |
7 | 10 | Hashemi Seyede Fatemeh | IRI | 1903 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 1967 | 41.5 | |
8 | 6 | Asadi Motahare | WFM | IRI | 1967 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 1929 | 35.0 |
9 | 8 | Mahdian Anousha | IRI | 1941 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 1881 | 35.0 | |
10 | 7 | Alijanzadeh Mohadeseh | IRI | 1957 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 1842 | 30.0 | |
11 | 18 | Asgharpourmasoleh Tara | IRI | 1773 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 1832 | 28.5 | |
12 | 5 | Alavi Homa | IRI | 1980 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2030 | 46.0 | |
13 | 17 | Sebt Rasoul Seyede Setare | WCM | IRI | 1787 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2009 | 44.5 |
14 | 11 | Asgharzadeh Mitra | WCM | IRI | 1897 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1957 | 40.0 |
15 | 9 | Hamedi Nia Vesal | IRI | 1933 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1881 | 36.0 | |
16 | 15 | Majidi Kimia | IRI | 1806 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 1866 | 31.5 | |
17 | 19 | Al-Mahmoud Rola | SYR | 1767 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1861 | 32.0 | |
18 | 12 | Saeidpour Mona | IRI | 1872 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1883 | 33.0 | |
19 | 16 | Jalaluldeen Kareen Kamal J. | WFM | IRQ | 1791 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1848 | 31.5 |
20 | 20 | Majed Negin | IRI | 1692 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1848 | 32.0 | |
20 players |
The 5th Kings Place Festival took place on 8th July 2017. Luke McShane, Stephen J Gordon and Richard Bates all scored 5.5/6.
5th Kings Place Open 2017 London ENG Sat 8th Jul 2017 - Sat 8th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 6 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 |
1 | 2 | MCSHANE Luke J | GM | ENG | 2686 | 5.5 | 5.5 |
7 | GORDON Stephen | GM | ENG | 2432 | 5.5 | 5.5 | |
9 | BATES Richard A | IM | ENG | 2410 | 5.5 | 5.5 | |
4 | 3 | GHASI Ameet K | IM | ENG | 2552 | 5.0 | 5.0 |
5 | HEBDEN Mark L | GM | ENG | 2494 | 5.0 | 5.0 | |
6 | 4 | WILLIAMS Simon K | GM | ENG | 2511 | 4.5 | 4.5 |
8 | RENDLE Thomas E | IM | ENG | 2414 | 4.5 | 4.5 | |
12 | D`COSTA Lorin A R | IM | ENG | 2367 | 4.5 | 4.5 | |
15 | BUCKLEY Graeme N | IM | ENG | 2324 | 4.5 | 4.5 | |
24 | RADOVANOVIC Jovica | FM | ROU | 2200 | 4.5 | 4.5 | |
25 | TALSMA Paul | NED | 2199 | 4.5 | 4.5 | ||
26 | MERRIMAN John | ENG | 2198 | 4.5 | 4.5 | ||
27 | VARVADOUKAS Theodoros | GRE | 2183 | 4.5 | 4.5 | ||
29 | RICHARDSON John R | FM | ENG | 2175 | 4.5 | 4.5 | |
39 | LERCEL Michal | POL | 2128 | 4.5 | 4.5 | ||
16 | 1 | HOWELL David W L | GM | ENG | 2690 | 4.0 | 4.0 |
6 | FODOR Tamas Jr. | GM | HUN | 2477 | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
10 | ROBERSON Peter T | IM | ENG | 2404 | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
11 | ZAKARIAN David | FM | ARM | 2369 | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
18 | BUKOJEMSKI Adam | POL | 2283 | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
21 | MURPHY Hugh W | ENG | 2203 | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
23 | STOREY Charles H | FM | ENG | 2202 | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
40 | KALAVANNAN Koby | ENG | 2111 | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
43 | KLINGHER Dominic | AGM | ENG | 2083 | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
51 | DAVISON Chris | ENG | 2047 | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
58 | ORGLER Philipp | AUT | 2004 | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
27 | 13 | PEIN Malcolm | IM | ENG | 2357 | 3.5 | 3.5 |
17 | WALL Gavin | IM | IRL | 2302 | 3.5 | 3.5 | |
32 | BRISCOE Chris | CM | ENG | 2157 | 3.5 | 3.5 | |
34 | HEALEY Michael W | ENG | 2146 | 3.5 | 3.5 | ||
42 | MITRA Roman C | ENG | 2084 | 3.5 | 3.5 | ||
44 | CLARIDGE-HANSEN William | FM | ENG | 2079 | 3.5 | 3.5 | |
48 | GRIGORYAN Meri | WFM | ENG | 2057 | 3.5 | 3.5 | |
54 | HARARI Zaki | ENG | 2033 | 3.5 | 3.5 | ||
56 | MURPHY Conor E | ENG | 2029 | 3.5 | 3.5 | ||
59 | ROCCO Federico | ENG | 1993 | 3.5 | 3.5 | ||
65 | GOLDING Alex | ENG | 1939 | 3.5 | 3.5 | ||
67 | STOYANOV Viktor | ENG | 1905 | 3.5 | 3.5 | ||
78 | POLLACK Oscar | ENG | 1830 | 3.5 | 3.5 | ||
80 | VARNEY Zoe | ENG | 1823 | 3.5 | 3.5 | ||
101 players |
The 40th Barbera Open takes place 4th to 12th July 2017.
40th Barbera Open 2017 Barbera del Valles ESP Tue 4th Jul 2017 - Wed 12th Jul 2017
Leading Round 6 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Grigoryan Karen H. | GM | ARM | 2555 | 5.5 | 23.0 | 15.0 | 20.50 |
2 | 6 | Himanshu Sharma | IM | IND | 2498 | 5.5 | 21.5 | 14.5 | 20.00 |
3 | 14 | Lorenzo De La Riva Lazaro | IM | ESP | 2389 | 5.0 | 23.0 | 15.5 | 18.75 |
4 | 18 | Soysal Serkan | FM | TUR | 2367 | 5.0 | 22.0 | 14.0 | 17.25 |
5 | 28 | Perez Manas Benjamin | FM | ESP | 2331 | 5.0 | 19.5 | 13.5 | 15.50 |
6 | 21 | Yurtseven Melih | FM | TUR | 2353 | 5.0 | 16.5 | 11.0 | 14.25 |
7 | 5 | Burmakin Vladimir | GM | RUS | 2505 | 4.5 | 24.0 | 16.0 | 16.00 |
8 | 12 | Perez Mitjans Orelvis | GM | ESP | 2407 | 4.5 | 23.0 | 14.5 | 15.75 |
9 | 26 | Dhulipalla Bala Chandra Prasad | IND | 2335 | 4.5 | 21.0 | 14.0 | 14.75 | |
10 | 7 | Oliva Castaneda Kevel | IM | CUB | 2497 | 4.0 | 25.0 | 17.5 | 14.50 |
11 | 1 | Ortiz Suarez Isan Reynaldo | GM | CUB | 2565 | 4.0 | 24.0 | 17.0 | 14.00 |
12 | 22 | Gutierrez Olivares Daniel | FM | ESP | 2352 | 4.0 | 21.5 | 13.5 | 13.00 |
13 | 16 | Iniyan P | IM | IND | 2380 | 4.0 | 21.0 | 14.0 | 11.50 |
14 | 17 | Quirhuayo Chumbe German Gonza | FM | PER | 2376 | 4.0 | 20.0 | 13.5 | 12.75 |
15 | 34 | Abhishek Das | IND | 2274 | 4.0 | 20.0 | 13.5 | 11.75 | |
16 | 41 | Ahmed Sk. Nasir | FM | BAN | 2221 | 4.0 | 19.5 | 14.0 | 11.75 |
17 | 32 | Ryan Joseph | FM | IRL | 2284 | 4.0 | 19.0 | 13.5 | 11.00 |
18 | 8 | Diaz Camallonga Carles | FM | ESP | 2445 | 4.0 | 19.0 | 12.5 | 11.50 |
19 | 27 | Rojas Keim Luis | IM | CHI | 2334 | 4.0 | 18.5 | 11.0 | 10.25 |
20 | 40 | Vantika Agrawal | IND | 2230 | 4.0 | 17.5 | 11.5 | 10.75 | |
21 | 4 | Narciso Dublan Marc | GM | ESP | 2516 | 4.0 | 17.0 | 11.5 | 10.50 |
22 | 24 | Cruz Filemon | IM | PER | 2337 | 4.0 | 16.0 | 10.5 | 9.00 |
23 | 36 | Ayats Llobera Gerard | FM | ESP | 2261 | 4.0 | 15.5 | 11.0 | 9.25 |
24 | 3 | Henriquez Villagra Cristobal | GM | CHI | 2532 | 4.0 | 15.0 | 9.5 | 10.00 |
25 | 71 | Gandhi Anish | IND | 2012 | 3.5 | 22.0 | 15.0 | 11.75 | |
26 | 29 | Galvan Jesus | FM | PER | 2309 | 3.5 | 21.5 | 14.5 | 10.75 |
27 | 19 | Karim Ismael | IM | MAR | 2361 | 3.5 | 21.0 | 14.0 | 9.00 |
28 | 15 | Pablo Mari Alejandro | FM | ESP | 2387 | 3.5 | 20.5 | 13.5 | 10.00 |
29 | 10 | Fernandez Fernando | IM | PER | 2424 | 3.5 | 20.0 | 13.0 | 10.25 |
30 | 77 | Sumit Kumar | IND | 1975 | 3.5 | 19.5 | 13.5 | 9.00 | |
31 | 47 | Newrkla Katharina | WIM | AUT | 2182 | 3.5 | 19.5 | 11.5 | 9.75 |
32 | 20 | Tissir Mohamed | IM | MAR | 2354 | 3.5 | 18.5 | 12.5 | 9.50 |
33 | 37 | Hernandez Moya Yuleisy | WIM | CUB | 2256 | 3.5 | 18.0 | 10.5 | 9.00 |
34 | 38 | Deshmukh Anup | IM | IND | 2241 | 3.5 | 17.5 | 12.0 | 9.25 |
35 | 33 | Martinez Ayelen | WIM | ARG | 2279 | 3.5 | 17.0 | 12.0 | 7.75 |
36 | 30 | Debarshi Mukherjee | IND | 2301 | 3.5 | 17.0 | 11.5 | 8.00 | |
37 | 51 | Tejaswini Sagar | WIM | IND | 2160 | 3.5 | 16.0 | 9.5 | 6.25 |
38 | 13 | Smirnov Artem | IM | RUS | 2401 | 3.0 | 25.0 | 17.0 | 10.50 |
39 | 31 | Miranda Llanes Yerisbel | WIM | CUB | 2285 | 3.0 | 23.5 | 15.5 | 11.00 |
40 | 11 | Cori T. Deysi | WGM | PER | 2413 | 3.0 | 22.5 | 15.5 | 10.00 |
92 players |
The 45th Annual World Open took place 29th June to 4th July 2017. Tigran Petrosian won with 7.5/9.
45th Annual World Open Philadelphia USA Thu 29th Jun 2017 - Tue 4th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Pts | Prize |
1 | Petrosian, Tigran L | GM | 2595 | W200 | W50 | W33 | D13 | W44 | L3 | W42 | W5 | W14 | 7.5 | 1st $20500.00 |
2 | Le, Liem Quang | GM | 2726 | W124 | W46 | W42 | D11 | W5 | D18 | D14 | D6 | W24 | 7 | 2nd-6th $3960.00 |
3 | Xiong, Jeffery | GM | 2658 | W74 | W35 | W141 | D36 | D12 | W1 | H- | W11 | D7 | 7 | 2nd-6th $3960.00 |
4 | Quesada Perez, Yuniesky | GM | 2624 | W76 | L116 | W87 | D89 | W69 | W33 | D15 | W43 | W23 | 7 | 2nd-6th $3960.00 |
5 | Zhou, Jianchao | GM | 2595 | W149 | W64 | W7 | W119 | L2 | W36 | W24 | L1 | W37 | 7 | 2nd-6th $3960.00 |
6 | Stukopin, Andrey | GM | 2577 | W127 | L36 | W168 | W142 | D63 | W34 | W46 | D2 | W26 | 7 | 2nd-6th $3960.00 |
7 | Abdumalik, Zhansaya | IM | 2397 | W85 | W180 | L5 | W75 | W88 | D40 | W22 | W18 | D3 | 7 | 1st 2300-2449 $5000.00 |
8 | Bruzon Batista, Lazaro | GM | 2653 | W182 | W59 | D58 | D115 | W141 | L14 | D71 | W63 | W44 | 6.5 | 7th-10th $288.89 |
9 | Gordievsky, Dmitry | IM | 2613 | W168 | D62 | D89 | W129 | W115 | L24 | W59 | W28 | D12 | 6.5 | 7th-10th $288.89 |
10 | Nyzhnyk, Illia I | GM | 2612 | W77 | W49 | D44 | W181 | D14 | D13 | D16 | D15 | W27 | 6.5 | 7th-10th $288.89 |
11 | Lenderman, Aleksandr | GM | 2585 | W151 | W142 | W116 | D2 | D36 | W59 | D18 | L3 | W49 | 6.5 | 7th-10th $288.89 |
12 | Erenburg, Sergey | GM | 2550 | W201 | D69 | W167 | W62 | D3 | H- | W31 | H- | D9 | 6.5 | 7th-10th $288.89 |
13 | Stripunsky, Alexander | GM | 2536 | W79 | W92 | W118 | D1 | D39 | D10 | D17 | D36 | W47 | 6.5 | 7th-10th $288.89 |
14 | Barbosa, Oliver | GM | 2511 | D101 | X185 | W145 | W144 | D10 | W8 | D2 | W19 | L1 | 6.5 | 7th-10th $288.89 |
15 | Nakar, Eylon | IM | 2476 | W80 | L119 | W149 | W118 | D116 | W90 | D4 | D10 | W48 | 6.5 | 7th-10th $288.89 |
16 | Fishbein, Alexander | GM | 2466 | W81 | H- | D70 | W122 | W48 | D39 | D10 | H- | W50 | 6.5 | 7th-10th $288.89 |
17 | Bachmann, Axel | GM | 2653 | D125 | W193 | D51 | D64 | W117 | W45 | D13 | L26 | W61 | 6 | |
18 | Zherebukh, Yaroslav | GM | 2642 | W75 | W60 | D31 | W58 | W41 | D2 | D11 | L7 | D29 | 6 | |
19 | Sadorra, Julio C | GM | 2589 | L184 | W171 | W76 | W50 | W61 | D42 | W44 | L14 | D33 | 6 | |
20 | Li, Ruifeng | GM | 2571 | W78 | W52 | L36 | W67 | D45 | D62 | L47 | W118 | W59 | 6 | |
21 | Becerra, Julio J | GM | 2556 | W169 | D65 | D90 | D52 | D37 | W119 | W62 | D47 | D31 | 6 | |
22 | Popilski, Gil | GM | 2544 | W152 | W38 | D94 | D117 | D151 | W116 | L7 | D69 | W66 | 6 | |
23 | Gorovets, Andrey | IM | 2524 | W153 | L118 | W148 | D90 | W91 | W64 | D39 | W71 | L4 | 6 | |
24 | Hernandez, Holden | GM | 2510 | W102 | W93 | D95 | W94 | D40 | W9 | L5 | W61 | L2 | 6 | |
25 | Jayaram, Ashwin | GM | 2492 | H- | W101 | W143 | L39 | W144 | D89 | L36 | W122 | W62 | 6 | |
26 | Brown, Michael W | IM | 2489 | W55 | W71 | L119 | W92 | L59 | W74 | W65 | W17 | L6 | 6 | |
27 | Burke, John | IM | 2489 | W103 | L94 | W77 | D51 | W145 | W63 | D40 | W39 | L10 | 6 | |
28 | Bryant, John Daniel | IM | 2443 | W208 | L95 | W200 | D73 | D72 | W147 | W51 | L9 | W69 | 6 | 2nd-3rd 2300-2449 $400.00 |
29 | Garcia, Jan Emmanuel | IM | 2436 | W170 | D122 | D123 | D96 | W95 | D51 | W66 | D40 | D18 | 6 | 2nd-3rd 2300-2449 $400.00 |
30 | Krush, Irina | GM | 2435 | L129 | W196 | L151 | W105 | W100 | W98 | L37 | W73 | W64 | 6 | 2nd-3rd 2300-2449 $400.00 |
31 | Checa, Nicolas | IM | 2415 | W172 | W184 | D18 | L40 | W96 | W151 | L12 | W93 | D21 | 6 | 2nd-3rd 2300-2449 $400.00 |
32 | Rohde, Michael A | GM | 2413 | H- | D82 | D78 | L101 | W209 | W79 | W53 | D52 | W71 | 6 | 2nd-3rd 2300-2449 $400.00 |
33 | Panjwani, Raja | IM | 2404 | W108 | W165 | L1 | D182 | W123 | L4 | W96 | W90 | D19 | 6 | 2nd-3rd 2300-2449 $400.00 |
34 | Zhu, Jack Qijie | 2400 | D109 | D130 | W184 | D125 | W124 | L6 | D76 | W74 | W80 | 6 | 2nd-3rd 2300-2449 $400.00 | |
35 | Nolte, Rolando | IM | 2393 | W203 | L3 | W127 | L151 | W201 | D76 | D124 | W125 | W81 | 6 | 2nd-3rd 2300-2449 $400.00 |
36 | Mandizha, Farai | IM | 2342 | W204 | W6 | W20 | D3 | D11 | L5 | W25 | D13 | D42 | 6 | 2nd-3rd 2300-2449 $400.00 |
37 | Griffith, Kyron W | FM | 2319 | D113 | D173 | D170 | W172 | D21 | W83 | W30 | W41 | L5 | 6 | 2nd-3rd 2300-2449 $400.00 |
38 | Young, Angelo | IM | 2283 | W160 | L22 | W108 | L141 | L104 | W84 | W169 | W115 | W58 | 6 | 1st 2200-2299 $5000.00 |
39 | Cordova Daza, Emilio | GM | 2651 | W147 | D47 | W66 | W25 | D13 | D16 | D23 | L27 | D51 | 5.5 | |
40 | Sevian, Samuel | GM | 2601 | W148 | D48 | W65 | W31 | D24 | D7 | D27 | D29 | U- | 5.5 | |
216 players |
The Norwegian Championship took place 30th June to 8th July 2017. An organisational screw up caused a calendar clash with the Nordic Zonal. Jon Ludvig Hammer won with 6.5/9.
ch-NOR 2017 Stavanger NOR Fri 30th Jun 2017 - Sat 8th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Hammer, Jon Ludvig | GM | 2628 | 6.5 | 38.5 | 44.5 | 48 |
2 | Elsness, Frode | IM | 2466 | 6 | 36 | 42.5 | 46.5 |
3 | Agdestein, Simen | GM | 2604 | 6 | 36 | 42.5 | 45 |
4 | Urkedal, Frode Olav Olsen | GM | 2541 | 6 | 34 | 40.5 | 44.5 |
5 | Tari, Aryan | GM | 2593 | 5.5 | 38 | 44.5 | 48.5 |
6 | Lie, Kjetil A. | GM | 2539 | 5.5 | 34 | 40.5 | 44 |
7 | Holm, Kristian Stuvik | IM | 2403 | 5.5 | 33 | 39.5 | 41 |
8 | Christiansen, Johan-Sebastian | IM | 2458 | 5.5 | 32.5 | 39 | 42 |
9 | Lie, Espen | IM | 2462 | 5 | 32 | 38 | 41.5 |
10 | Gronn, Atle | IM | 2331 | 5 | 28 | 34 | 35.5 |
11 | Haug, Johannes | FM | 2335 | 4.5 | 37 | 43.5 | 47.5 |
12 | Hauge, Lars Oskar | IM | 2448 | 4.5 | 34 | 40 | 43 |
13 | Risting, Eivind Olav | FM | 2295 | 4.5 | 32.5 | 38.5 | 41.5 |
14 | Gandrud, Vegar Koi | FM | 2330 | 4 | 34.5 | 40.5 | 44 |
15 | Arvola, Benjamin | FM | 2435 | 4 | 31.5 | 37.5 | 40 |
16 | Haldorsen, Benjamin | FM | 2356 | 4 | 30.5 | 36 | 37.5 |
17 | Moen, Andreas G.R. | IM | 2330 | 4 | 29.5 | 35 | 36.5 |
18 | Fossan, Erik | IM | 2347 | 4 | 29 | 35 | 36.5 |
19 | Mihajlov, Sebastian | FM | 2414 | 4 | 25 | 30 | 31.5 |
20 | Kaasen, Tor Fredrik | FM | 2402 | 3.5 | 29.5 | 36 | 37.5 |
21 | Jansson, Joran Aulin | FM | 2267 | 3.5 | 26.5 | 32 | 33.5 |
22 | Tryggestad, Andreas G | FM | 2314 | 3 | 28 | 33.5 | 36 |
23 | Lovik, Lasse Ostebo | IM | 2400 | 2.5 | 27 | 33 | 34.5 |
24 | Machlik, Endre | 2194 | 1.5 | 28 | 33.5 | 36 | |
24 players |
The VMCG Schachfestival takes place 8th to 16th July 2017. I don't have games from the early rounds yet.
VMCG GM 2017 Lueneburg GER Sat 8th Jul 2017 - Sun 16th Jul 2017
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 7 | Vogel Roven | GER | 2475 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 3.50 |
2 | 4 | Hoolt Sarah | GER | 2439 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 3.00 |
3 | 5 | Hansen Mads | DEN | 2414 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 1.00 |
4 | 2 | Vorobiov Evgeny E. | RUS | 2585 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 2.00 |
5 | 9 | Parvanyan Ashot | ARM | 2380 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.75 |
6 | 10 | Simantsev Mikhail | UKR | 2477 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.50 |
7 | 1 | Karpatchev Aleksandr | RUS | 2501 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1.50 |
8 | 6 | Pähtz Elisabeth | GER | 2486 | 0.5 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 0.75 |
9 | 8 | Lubbe Nikolas | GER | 2509 | 0.5 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1.00 |
10 | 3 | Trent Lawrence | ENG | 2445 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.00 |
10 players |
VMCG IM 2017 Lueneburg GER Sat 8th Jul 2017 - Sun 16th Jul 2017
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Grabarczyk Miroslaw | POL | 2447 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.00 |
2 | 9 | Genov Petar | BUL | 2458 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.00 |
3 | 4 | Fuchs Judith | GER | 2285 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 2.25 |
4 | 10 | Rieß Alexander | GER | 2321 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.00 |
5 | 8 | Wong Gengchun | GER | 2116 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 1.75 |
6 | 5 | Urban Konstantin | GER | 2332 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.00 |
7 | 6 | Lubbe Melanie | GER | 2275 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.00 |
8 | 2 | Light Bjarne | DEN | 2196 | 0.0 | 7.5 | 2.5 | 0.00 |
3 | Budzyn Matthias | GER | 2108 | 0.0 | 7.5 | 2.5 | 0.00 | |
10 | 7 | Oussedik Mahfoud | ALG | 2366 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0.00 |
10 players |
VMCG Open A 2017 Lueneburg GER Sat 8th Jul 2017 - Sun 16th Jul 2017
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 5 | Grabarczyk Miroslaw | POL | 2447 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.00 |
7 | Colpe Malte | GER | 2412 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.00 | |
9 | Uksini Bardhyl | GER | 2322 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.00 | |
10 | Kolbus Dietmar | GER | 2306 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.00 | |
12 | Friesen Viktor | GER | 2234 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.00 | |
19 | Malkiel Daniel | USA | 2156 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.00 | |
21 | Wronn Bernd | GER | 2137 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.00 | |
23 | Wenzel Birger | GER | 2130 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.00 | |
9 | 1 | Vorobiov Evgeny E. | RUS | 2585 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.50 |
3 | Karpatchev Aleksandr | RUS | 2501 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.50 | |
6 | Sebastian Dirk | GER | 2445 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.50 | |
12 | 4 | Simantsev Mikhail | UKR | 2477 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.00 |
26 | Klink Torben | GER | 2111 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.00 | |
46 | Bosselmann Tom Linus | GER | 1966 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.00 | |
47 | Colbow Collin | GER | 1965 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.00 | |
53 | Popvasilev Kaloyan | BUL | 1943 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.00 | |
17 | 2 | Kollars Dmitrij | GER | 2510 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.75 |
8 | Voigt Martin | GER | 2346 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.75 | |
14 | Bach Matthias | GER | 2200 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.75 | |
15 | Rick Uwe | GER | 2175 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.75 | |
18 | Ramme Christoph | GER | 2163 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.75 | |
20 | Franke Lutz | GER | 2139 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.75 | |
22 | Cremer Jochen | GER | 2131 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.75 | |
91 | Reuter Elisa | GER | 1648 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.75 | |
25 | 27 | Kneip Jakob | GER | 2107 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.25 |
37 | Keyser Philipp | GER | 2036 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.25 | |
71 | Simon Tessa | GER | 1776 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.25 | |
28 | 11 | Ewert Hannes | GER | 2266 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.00 |
31 | Möller Dustin | GER | 2079 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.00 | |
30 | 29 | Kiesel Harald | GER | 2090 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.75 |
44 | Bokelmann Joachim | GER | 1973 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.75 | |
45 | Erofeev Anastasia | GER | 1968 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.75 | |
49 | Ditmas Hugh | GER | 1955 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.75 | |
51 | Weinrich Herbert | GER | 1953 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.75 | |
35 | 16 | Rogozenco Teodora | GER | 2169 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.00 |
17 | Rahls Peter | GER | 2165 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.00 | |
24 | Bathke Joerg | GER | 2129 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.00 | |
33 | Brandt Carina | GER | 2060 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.00 | |
87 | Wallat Jessica | GER | 1670 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.00 | |
40 | 64 | Reuter Maximilian | GER | 1843 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.25 |
109 players |
VMCG Open B 2017 Lueneburg GER Sat 8th Jul 2017 - Sun 16th Jul 2017
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Kiesel Lucas | GER | 1775 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.50 |
19 | Bahr Arne | GER | 1666 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.50 | |
3 | 14 | Rothenberg Jannik | GER | 1694 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.00 |
18 | Wallat Jessica | GER | 1670 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.00 | |
5 | 4 | Finkhäuser Jens | GER | 1756 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.75 |
11 | Meyer Winfried | GER | 1714 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.75 | |
7 | 42 | Schlemminger Degenhard | GER | 1675 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.50 |
8 | 29 | Merz Norbert | GER | 1578 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.25 |
9 | 28 | Wallat Stephan | GER | 1579 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.00 |
10 | 10 | Siewert Wolfgang | GER | 1718 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.75 |
17 | Stolzenwald Karl-Heinz | GER | 1674 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.75 | |
24 | Reuter Elisa | GER | 1648 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.75 | |
13 | 5 | Suliga Eckhard | GER | 1755 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.00 |
6 | Westphal-Stubbe Siegbert | GER | 1741 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.00 | |
9 | Tatliak Stefan | GER | 1725 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.00 | |
16 | 7 | Möller Peter Prof. | GER | 1736 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.25 |
16 | Nyenhuis Yannek | GER | 1683 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.25 | |
18 | 13 | Turp Hüseyin | GER | 1698 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.00 |
20 | Reuter Marek | GER | 1662 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.00 | |
21 | Baldauf Karsten | GER | 1660 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.00 | |
33 | Reuther Guido | FRA | 1477 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.00 | |
36 | Vonrüden Regina | GER | 1444 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.00 | |
41 | Bildat Emilia | GER | 1308 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.00 | |
24 | 23 | Schmidt Johannes | GER | 1648 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.50 |
25 | 15 | Kolhoff Manfred | GER | 1687 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
26 | 22 | Krain Rafael | GER | 1656 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.75 |
40 | Kiesel Lara | GER | 1392 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.75 | |
28 | 12 | Groth Matthias | GER | 1700 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
25 | Raedisch Peter | GER | 1645 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
32 | Stork Christopher | GER | 1509 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
31 | 26 | Krause Holger | GER | 1638 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
27 | Paufler Patrick | GER | 1600 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
30 | Herrmann Sabine | GER | 1534 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
34 | 1 | Merettig Georg | GER | 1785 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.50 |
8 | Raehse Holger | GER | 1729 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.50 | |
36 | 34 | Baum Nils Alexander | GER | 1466 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
38 | Brandt Antje | GER | 1409 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
39 | Boesing Berthold | GER | 1399 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
39 | 3 | Schencke Günther | GER | 1767 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
31 | Morling Aase | DEN | 1512 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
42 players |
The Swedish Championship takes place 7th to 15th July 2017.
ch-SWE 2017 Stockholm SWE Fri 7th Jul 2017 - Sat 15th Jul 2017. Category: 10. Ave: (2493) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Smith, Axel | GM | SWE | 2505 | # | = | 1 | 1 | = | 3 | 2684 | |||||
2 | Tikkanen, Hans | GM | SWE | 2503 | = | # | 1 | = | 1 | 3 | 2657 | |||||
3 | Grandelius, Nils | GM | SWE | 2642 | # | = | = | = | 1 | 2.5 | 2550 | |||||
4 | Berg, Emanuel | GM | SWE | 2557 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 2520 | |||||
5 | Hillarp Persson, Tiger | GM | SWE | 2509 | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | 2 | 2505 | |||||
6 | Hector, Jonny | GM | SWE | 2497 | 0 | = | # | 1 | = | 2 | 2476 | |||||
7 | Blomqvist, Erik | GM | SWE | 2552 | = | = | 0 | # | = | 1.5 | 2441 | |||||
8 | Sagit, Rauan | IM | SWE | 2406 | = | 0 | = | # | = | 1.5 | 2423 | |||||
9 | Westerberg, Jonathan | IM | SWE | 2469 | = | 0 | = | = | # | 1.5 | 2440 | |||||
10 | Jogstad, Martin | FM | SWE | 2291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 0.5 | 2228 |
The 4th Purtichju Open took place 2nd to 8th July 2017. Michal Krasenkow won with 8/9.
4th Purtichju Open 2017 Porticcio FRA Sun 2nd Jul 2017 - Sat 8th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | Perf |
1 | KRASENKOW Michal | g | POL | 2630 | 8 | 45½ | 2834 |
2 | SAFARLI Eltaj | g | AZE | 2641 | 7 | 46 | 2662 |
3 | GUSEINOV Gadir | g | AZE | 2645 | 7 | 45 | 2723 |
4 | CORNETTE Matthieu | g | FRA | 2606 | 7 | 45 | 2660 |
5 | ZHIGALKO Sergei | g | BLR | 2648 | 7 | 41½ | 2574 |
6 | FRESSINET Laurent | g | FRA | 2651 | 7 | 41 | 2624 |
7 | JONES Gawain C B | g | ENG | 2660 | 6½ | 43½ | 2647 |
8 | FANTINEL Thibault | m | FRA | 2410 | 6½ | 40 | 2399 |
9 | PRASANNA RAGHURAM RA | m | IND | 2466 | 6½ | 39 | 2423 |
10 | LE ROUX Jean-Pierre | g | FRA | 2538 | 6 | 45 | 2576 |
11 | KARTHIKEYAN P. | m | IND | 2497 | 6 | 44 | 2512 |
12 | MAZE Sebastien | g | FRA | 2614 | 6 | 43½ | 2566 |
13 | SWAYAMS Mishra | m | IND | 2440 | 6 | 42 | 2449 |
14 | KULJASEVIC Davorin | g | CRO | 2546 | 6 | 41½ | 2466 |
15 | GEUSS Paul | GER | 2234 | 6 | 41½ | 2430 | |
16 | PISCOPO Pierluigi | m | ITA | 2396 | 6 | 41½ | 2337 |
17 | ALOMA VIDAL Robert | m | AND | 2457 | 6 | 40½ | 2436 |
18 | LIBISZEWSKI Fabien | g | FRA | 2542 | 6 | 40½ | 2429 |
19 | YUFFA Daniil | g | RUS | 2523 | 6 | 40½ | 2407 |
20 | SONIS Francesco | m | ITA | 2440 | 6 | 40½ | 2364 |
21 | VENKATESH M.r. | g | IND | 2400 | 6 | 40½ | 2362 |
22 | ARIZA Thomas | FRA | 2122 | 6 | 40½ | 2317 | |
23 | TOMASI Albert | FRA | 2141 | 6 | 39 | 2339 | |
24 | DEBRAY Christopher | m | FRA | 2345 | 6 | 39 | 2315 |
25 | ANDERSEN Alf R. | NOR | 2132 | 6 | 39 | 2315 | |
26 | BATSIASHVILI Nino | m | GEO | 2475 | 6 | 38½ | 2396 |
27 | AMBARTSUMOVA Karina | gf | RUS | 2319 | 6 | 38½ | 2321 |
28 | LAPLANCHE Denis | FRA | 2104 | 6 | 36½ | 2182 | |
29 | YANKELEVICH Lev | m | GER | 2453 | 5½ | 41½ | 2367 |
30 | DAULYTE Deimante | m | LTU | 2419 | 5½ | 40½ | 2311 |
31 | VIANI ANTONIO DCUNHA | m | IND | 2408 | 5½ | 40 | 2253 |
32 | BENCHEIKH Ilf | FRA | 2150 | 5½ | 36½ | 2099 | |
33 | MICHALSKI Filip | POL | 2004 | 5½ | 36 | 2139 | |
34 | MAROROA Sue | mf | ENG | 2116 | 5½ | 36 | 2102 |
35 | PIERI Pierre-Louis | FRA | 2120 | 5½ | 35 | 2092 | |
36 | MALASSAGNE Raphael | FRA | 2230 | 5½ | 34½ | 2123 | |
37 | BATTESTI Marc-Andria | FRA | 2019 | 5½ | 33 | 2032 | |
38 | CRISTOFARI Antoine | FRA | 2116 | 5½ | 32½ | 1943 | |
39 | MASSONI Michael | m | FRA | 2355 | 5 | 42 | 2324 |
40 | VIDENOVA Iva | m | BUL | 2370 | 5 | 41 | 2316 |
139 players |
The Baltic Cup took place 24th June to 3rd July 2017. Marcel Kanarek won with 7.5/9. Additional games from rounds 7 and 8 are now available.
Baltic Cup 2017 Darlowo POL Sat 24th Jun 2017 - Mon 3rd Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | + | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | KANAREK, Marcel | GM | POL | 2530 | 6 | 7.5 | 40.00 | 52.00 |
2 | SHISHKIN, Vadim | GM | UKR | 2454 | 5 | 7.0 | 37.50 | 48.50 |
3 | GOLUCH, Piotr | FM | POL | 2252 | 5 | 6.0 | 38.50 | 49.50 |
4 | LEWTAK, Damian | m | POL | 2344 | 4 | 6.0 | 37.50 | 49.00 |
5 | KOSAKOWSKI, Jakub | FM | POL | 2366 | 4 | 6.0 | 37.50 | 48.50 |
6 | KUCZA, Karol | FM | POL | 2278 | 4 | 6.0 | 36.50 | 47.50 |
7 | LLANEZA Vega, Marcos | IM | ESP | 2424 | 5 | 6.0 | 35.50 | 44.50 |
8 | KARPUS, Michal | FM | POL | 2291 | 4 | 6.0 | 32.00 | 42.00 |
9 | SIMANTSEV, Mikhail | GM | UKR | 2486 | 4 | 5.5 | 37.50 | 48.50 |
10 | NURKIEWICZ, Maciej | m | POL | 2373 | 3 | 5.5 | 35.50 | 46.00 |
11 | GARBOWSKI, Jakub | k | POL | 2091 | 3 | 5.5 | 34.00 | 43.50 |
12 | ANTOLAK, Julia | WFM | POL | 2144 | 5 | 5.5 | 30.50 | 40.50 |
13 | BUDREWICZ, Krzysztof | m | POL | 2190 | 5 | 5.0 | 35.50 | 45.00 |
14 | SZPAR, Milosz | k | POL | 2241 | 4 | 5.0 | 35.00 | 44.50 |
15 | KOWALSKI, Igor | k+ | POL | 2232 | 3 | 5.0 | 34.00 | 45.00 |
16 | KRAINSKI, Aleksander | FM | POL | 2172 | 3 | 5.0 | 34.00 | 41.00 |
17 | SLIWICKA, Alicja | WFM | POL | 2164 | 4 | 5.0 | 33.00 | 42.50 |
18 | SZYMCZAK, Zbigniew | IM | POL | 2154 | 3 | 5.0 | 32.50 | 40.00 |
19 | OGLAZA, Oskar | k | POL | 2197 | 4 | 5.0 | 32.00 | 40.50 |
20 | CHOMCZYK, Marek | k+ | POL | 2174 | 2 | 5.0 | 31.00 | 40.00 |
21 | STACHANCZYK, Jacek | IM | POL | 2224 | 2 | 5.0 | 30.00 | 38.50 |
22 | SABUK, Piotr | IM | POL | 2368 | 3 | 5.0 | 29.50 | 38.00 |
23 | GRELA, Kacper | FM | POL | 2310 | 5 | 5.0 | 29.00 | 38.50 |
24 | ZALESKI, Lukasz | k | POL | 2220 | 3 | 4.5 | 35.50 | 43.50 |
25 | BAUM, Jonasz | k+ | POL | 2085 | 3 | 4.5 | 33.00 | 41.50 |
26 | FUS, Jakub | I++ | POL | 2071 | 3 | 4.5 | 31.50 | 41.00 |
27 | WALKUSZ, Witoslaw | FM | POL | 2160 | 1 | 4.5 | 31.00 | 40.50 |
28 | PNIACZEK, Marek | CM | POL | 1981 | 4 | 4.5 | 29.50 | 38.50 |
29 | RAK, Tomasz | k | POL | 2055 | 4 | 4.5 | 28.50 | 35.00 |
30 | KRAINSKI, Slawomir | k | POL | 2113 | 3 | 4.0 | 35.50 | 45.00 |
31 | RENKOWSKI, Piotr | k | POL | 2096 | 2 | 4.0 | 34.50 | 45.00 |
32 | BAUMANN, Dariusz | k | POL | 2067 | 4 | 4.0 | 29.50 | 37.50 |
33 | KACZMARSKA, Joanna | k | POL | 1952 | 3 | 4.0 | 28.50 | 36.00 |
34 | KAMINSKI, Maciej | I+ | POL | 1984 | 3 | 4.0 | 28.00 | 34.50 |
35 | LUBA, Lukasz | I | POL | 2101 | 3 | 3.5 | 35.00 | 44.50 |
36 | LIS, Mateusz | I++ | POL | 2139 | 3 | 3.5 | 34.50 | 41.50 |
37 | KINDLER, Przemyslaw | k | POL | 2103 | 3 | 3.5 | 34.00 | 41.00 |
38 | HRYMOWICZ, Artur | I++ | POL | 2114 | 2 | 3.5 | 30.00 | 39.00 |
39 | KOZAK, Antoni | k | POL | 2074 | 2 | 3.5 | 28.50 | 35.50 |
40 | MALICKA, Maria | m | POL | 2047 | 2 | 3.5 | 28.00 | 36.00 |
48 players |
The 19th Torredembarra Open took place 1st to 9th July 2017. Miguel Munoz edged out Francesc Farran Martos on tie-break after both scored 7.5/9.
19th Torredembarra Open Torredembarra ESP Sat 1st Jul 2017 - Sun 9th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 1 | Munoz Miguel | ESP | 2497 | 7.5 | 42.5 | 53.5 |
2 | 2 | Farran Martos Francesc X. | ESP | 2412 | 7.5 | 42.5 | 53.0 |
3 | 4 | Pogorelov Ruslan | UKR | 2341 | 7.0 | 41.5 | 53.0 |
4 | 6 | Castillo Dalmau Albert | ESP | 2258 | 7.0 | 40.5 | 52.0 |
5 | 3 | Mellado Trivino Juan | ESP | 2395 | 6.5 | 43.0 | 55.0 |
6 | 5 | Gonzalez Rodriguez Jorge A. | COL | 2274 | 6.5 | 42.5 | 55.0 |
7 | 15 | Sirera Bargallo Tomas | ESP | 2051 | 6.5 | 37.0 | 48.0 |
8 | 10 | Lacasta Palacio Joaquim | ESP | 2092 | 6.0 | 39.5 | 50.5 |
9 | 8 | Mateos Rozas Miguel Angel | ESP | 2153 | 6.0 | 39.5 | 50.0 |
10 | 20 | Buxade Roca Guillermo | ESP | 2023 | 6.0 | 39.0 | 48.0 |
11 | 7 | Monell Camarasa David | AND | 2191 | 6.0 | 38.5 | 49.0 |
12 | 12 | Eizaguerri Floris Maria | ESP | 2075 | 6.0 | 37.0 | 49.0 |
13 | 9 | Fernandez Fuentes Fco. Javier | ESP | 2140 | 6.0 | 35.5 | 45.5 |
14 | 38 | Calonge Fabregat Marc | ESP | 1849 | 6.0 | 34.5 | 43.5 |
15 | 18 | Aribau Rivas Miguel Angel | ESP | 2044 | 6.0 | 33.5 | 44.0 |
16 | 17 | Fernandez Vicente Carmelo | ESP | 2046 | 6.0 | 33.0 | 43.5 |
17 | 11 | Graells Ricardo | SUI | 2087 | 5.5 | 38.5 | 50.5 |
18 | 13 | Guasch Figuerola Agusti | ESP | 2060 | 5.5 | 38.5 | 50.0 |
19 | 24 | Sanz Bastos Fernando | ESP | 1955 | 5.5 | 37.0 | 46.5 |
20 | 21 | Marina De La Torre Ivan | ESP | 2013 | 5.5 | 36.0 | 44.5 |
21 | 26 | Lluverol Torrents Salvador | ESP | 1931 | 5.5 | 32.5 | 42.0 |
22 | 88 | Estruch Andreu Lluc | ESP | 1435 | 5.5 | 32.0 | 41.5 |
23 | 61 | Petrus Perez Enric | ESP | 1685 | 5.5 | 30.5 | 38.0 |
24 | 19 | Vella Ramirez Alfonso | ESP | 2025 | 5.5 | 28.5 | 36.5 |
25 | 101 | Coca Maydeu Javier | ESP | 0 | 5.0 | 36.5 | 45.5 |
26 | 58 | Norberto Gonzalez Oriol | ESP | 1697 | 5.0 | 36.0 | 45.0 |
27 | 82 | Marti Olivella Gerard | ESP | 1522 | 5.0 | 35.5 | 45.0 |
28 | 35 | Barberans Sola Sebastia | ESP | 1875 | 5.0 | 35.0 | 45.5 |
29 | 22 | Regue Farran Enric | ESP | 1967 | 5.0 | 34.0 | 44.5 |
30 | 32 | Cano Sevila Ivan | ESP | 1904 | 5.0 | 34.0 | 44.5 |
31 | 29 | Masalias Mira Marc | ESP | 1927 | 5.0 | 32.5 | 43.0 |
32 | 14 | Madria Garriga Vidal | ESP | 2060 | 5.0 | 32.5 | 42.0 |
33 | 30 | Urpi Torrents Ramon | ESP | 1921 | 5.0 | 32.5 | 41.0 |
34 | 65 | Guasch Guasch Ferran | ESP | 1609 | 5.0 | 31.0 | 39.5 |
35 | 23 | Lazaro Porta Angel | ESP | 1962 | 5.0 | 30.0 | 38.5 |
36 | 34 | Pera Lucas Eugeni | ESP | 1876 | 5.0 | 30.0 | 38.5 |
37 | 56 | Girona Rovira Albert | ESP | 1711 | 4.5 | 36.5 | 46.5 |
38 | 64 | Estruch Andreu Guim | ESP | 1617 | 4.5 | 35.0 | 43.5 |
39 | 25 | Repiso Alvarez Jorge | ESP | 1954 | 4.5 | 34.5 | 45.0 |
40 | 50 | Nieves Alarcon Josep Antoni | ESP | 1764 | 4.5 | 34.0 | 42.5 |
41 | 90 | Campas Altisent Adria | ESP | 1420 | 4.5 | 33.0 | 42.5 |
42 | 16 | Argerich Farras Jose | ESP | 2051 | 4.5 | 33.0 | 42.5 |
43 | 39 | Beltran Reverter Josep M. | ESP | 1840 | 4.5 | 33.0 | 42.0 |
44 | 33 | Canovas Quesada Joan Josep | ESP | 1877 | 4.5 | 33.0 | 42.0 |
45 | 52 | Gabarro Servitja Pau | ESP | 1755 | 4.5 | 33.0 | 41.0 |
46 | 41 | Ferre Blasco Jaume | ESP | 1815 | 4.5 | 32.5 | 41.5 |
47 | 81 | John Madria Joseph | ESP | 1533 | 4.5 | 31.5 | 39.0 |
48 | 71 | Gac Riwal | FRA | 1576 | 4.5 | 31.0 | 40.0 |
49 | 69 | Caixal Pique Jordi | ESP | 1580 | 4.5 | 29.5 | 37.0 |
50 | 40 | Salvat Duch Carles Enric | ESP | 1836 | 4.5 | 29.0 | 38.0 |
104 players |
The First Saturday July tournaments take place 1st to 11th July 2017.
FSGM July 2017 Budapest HUN Sat 1st Jul 2017 - Tue 11th Jul 2017
Leading Round 7 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 9 | Sheng Joshua | IM | USA | 2375 | 5.0 | 16.50 | 0.0 |
2 | 3 | Czebe Attila | GM | HUN | 2468 | 4.5 | 16.00 | 0.0 |
3 | 4 | Varga Zoltan | GM | HUN | 2441 | 4.5 | 13.00 | 0.0 |
4 | 7 | Ludwig John G | USA | 2386 | 4.0 | 13.25 | 0.0 | |
5 | 1 | Cuhendi Sean Winshand | IM | INA | 2398 | 4.0 | 10.00 | 0.0 |
6 | 8 | Kantsler Boris | GM | ISR | 2433 | 3.5 | 12.50 | 0.0 |
7 | 6 | Nguyen Van Thanh | CM | VIE | 2230 | 3.5 | 9.25 | 0.0 |
8 | 5 | Gara Anita | IM | HUN | 2381 | 3.0 | 9.25 | 0.0 |
9 | 2 | Ikeda Junta | IM | AUS | 2427 | 1.5 | 5.25 | 0.0 |
10 | 10 | Li Bo | IM | CHN | 2346 | 1.5 | 4.50 | 0.0 |
10 players |
FSIM July 2017 Budapest HUN Sat 1st Jul 2017 - Tue 11th Jul 2017
Leading Round 7 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 1 | Ilincic Zlatko | GM | SRB | 2405 | 6.5 | 18.75 | 0.0 |
2 | 9 | Sredojevic Ivan | IM | SRB | 2355 | 6.0 | 15.50 | 0.0 |
3 | 4 | Xu Zhihang | CHN | 2140 | 4.5 | 15.50 | 0.0 | |
4 | 7 | Setyaki Azarya Jodi | FM | INA | 2317 | 3.5 | 8.75 | 0.0 |
5 | 2 | Citra Dewi Ardhiani Anastasia | WFM | INA | 2227 | 3.0 | 7.50 | 0.0 |
6 | 10 | Turzo Attila | IM | HUN | 2330 | 2.5 | 9.50 | 0.0 |
7 | 3 | Katzir Moshe | ISR | 2116 | 2.5 | 7.00 | 0.0 | |
8 | 6 | Yao Lan | CHN | 2273 | 2.5 | 6.50 | 0.0 | |
9 | 8 | Lyell Mark | FM | ENG | 2204 | 2.5 | 5.25 | 0.0 |
10 | 5 | Tsay Vincent | USA | 2065 | 1.5 | 3.75 | 0.0 | |
10 players |
FSFM July 2017 Budapest HUN Sat 1st Jul 2017 - Tue 11th Jul 2017
Leading Round 8 (of 10) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 6 | Farago Sandor | IM | HUN | 2254 | 7.5 | 25.75 | 0.0 |
2 | 1 | Szalanczy Emil | IM | HUN | 2188 | 4.5 | 13.75 | 0.0 |
3 | 4 | Toth-Katona Tamas | HUN | 2083 | 4.0 | 9.50 | 0.0 | |
4 | 5 | Ananchenko Igor | RUS | 2068 | 3.5 | 12.25 | 0.0 | |
5 | 2 | Lantos Attila | HUN | 2073 | 3.0 | 9.50 | 0.0 | |
6 | 3 | Bai Adelard | TPE | 1896 | 1.5 | 5.25 | 0.0 | |
6 players |
The Krakow International took place 1st to 5th July 2017. Maciej Klekowski won with 6/7.
Krakow International 2017 Krakow POL Sat 1st Jul 2017 - Wed 5th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | Klekowski, Maciej | IM | 2471 | 6 | 23.5 | 32 |
2 | Grabarczyk, Miroslaw | GM | 2447 | 5.5 | 23 | 32 |
3 | Lewicki, Miroslaw | CM | 2323 | 5.5 | 21 | 29 |
4 | Gritsak, Orest | GM | 2497 | 5 | 24.5 | 34 |
5 | Golubka, Petro | IM | 2443 | 5 | 24.5 | 33 |
6 | Marszalek, Maciej | M | 2296 | 5 | 23 | 31.5 |
7 | Chmiel, Marcin | K | 2208 | 5 | 22.5 | 31 |
8 | Kyc, Jerzy | K | 2210 | 5 | 21.5 | 30.5 |
9 | Mikrut, Dariusz | IM | 2404 | 5 | 21.5 | 29 |
10 | Kasperek, Ryszard | M | 2120 | 5 | 20.5 | 28.5 |
11 | Popiol, Michal | II+ | 2034 | 5 | 20.5 | 27.5 |
12 | Litwiniuk, Piotr | I | 1682 | 5 | 14 | 20.5 |
13 | Gbyl, Andrzej | K+ | 2238 | 4.5 | 22.5 | 31 |
14 | Dziodzio, Angelika | K+ | 2118 | 4.5 | 20.5 | 30 |
15 | Yogesh, Gautam | 2243 | 4.5 | 20.5 | 29 | |
16 | Fraczek, Weronika | K+ | 1736 | 4.5 | 19 | 27 |
17 | Galuszka, Tomasz | I | 1906 | 4.5 | 18.5 | 25.5 |
18 | Klementys, Jerzy | I+ | 1754 | 4.5 | 18.5 | 25 |
19 | Kulesza, Andrzej | I | 1862 | 4.5 | 16.5 | 23.5 |
20 | Smolkin, Alexander | 1991 | 4 | 20.5 | 29.5 | |
21 | Golda, Sebastian | I+ | 2028 | 4 | 20 | 27 |
22 | Brozyna, Mateusz | I | 2110 | 4 | 19.5 | 27.5 |
23 | Kumor, Lukasz | K | 2075 | 4 | 19.5 | 27 |
24 | Warchol, Bartosz | I | 1818 | 4 | 19 | 27 |
25 | Wieczorek, Jakub | II+ | 1785 | 4 | 18.5 | 26 |
26 | See, Tristian | 1531 | 4 | 18.5 | 24 | |
27 | Czyzykiewicz, Rafal | I | 1779 | 4 | 16.5 | 23.5 |
28 | Koloczek, Maciej | II | 1743 | 4 | 16.5 | 22 |
29 | Kasperczyk, Szymon | II+ | 1667 | 4 | 14.5 | 21.5 |
30 | Zajac, Karol | II+ | 1577 | 4 | 14.5 | 20 |
31 | Malyovanyi, Yulian | 2020 | 3.5 | 20.5 | 28.5 | |
32 | Betlej, Jan | II+ | 1860 | 3.5 | 19.5 | 26.5 |
33 | Dylag, Emilia | I++ | 1837 | 3.5 | 19 | 25.5 |
34 | Khaliukou, Aliaksandr | 1000 | 3.5 | 18 | 25.5 | |
35 | Dziewonski, Dariusz | I | 1594 | 3.5 | 18 | 24.5 |
36 | Jantos, Piotr | II+ | 1748 | 3.5 | 16.5 | 22 |
37 | Budkiewicz, Magdalena | I | 1625 | 3.5 | 16 | 23 |
38 | Cichon, Jakub | II | 1481 | 3.5 | 16 | 21 |
39 | Priechodsky, Radovan | 1315 | 3.5 | 15 | 21.5 | |
40 | Czarkowski, Tomasz | I+ | 1922 | 3 | 20 | 27 |
67 players |
The Mukachevo Summer tournament took place 4th to 9th July 2017. Vitaly Sivuk edged out Volodymyr Vetoshko on tie-break after both scored 8/9.
Mukachevo Summer Mukachevo UKR Tue 4th Jul 2017 - Sun 9th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Sivuk Vitaly | GM | UKR | 2515 | 8.0 | 54.0 | 50.0 | 45.5 |
2 | 3 | Vetoshko Volodymyr | GM | UKR | 2505 | 8.0 | 51.5 | 47.5 | 42.5 |
3 | 9 | Matviishen Viktor | FM | UKR | 2404 | 7.0 | 52.0 | 48.0 | 43.0 |
4 | 4 | Kovalev Denis | IM | UKR | 2502 | 6.5 | 53.0 | 48.0 | 43.0 |
5 | 6 | Bakhmatsky Vladislav | UKR | 2426 | 6.5 | 50.0 | 46.5 | 41.5 | |
6 | 16 | Omelja Artem | UKR | 2369 | 6.5 | 49.0 | 45.0 | 40.0 | |
7 | 18 | Naboka Sergey | FM | UKR | 2334 | 6.5 | 47.5 | 43.5 | 39.5 |
8 | 10 | Polivanov Anatoliy | IM | UKR | 2398 | 6.5 | 45.0 | 41.0 | 36.0 |
9 | 37 | Roshka Yevgeniy | UKR | 2200 | 6.0 | 51.5 | 47.0 | 42.5 | |
10 | 19 | Nester Ihor | IM | UKR | 2320 | 6.0 | 49.0 | 45.0 | 40.0 |
11 | 25 | Dolzhykova Kateryna | WIM | UKR | 2264 | 6.0 | 47.5 | 44.5 | 40.5 |
12 | 15 | Lukiyanchuk Vladislav | UKR | 2376 | 6.0 | 47.0 | 42.5 | 38.0 | |
13 | 13 | Grekh Andrey | IM | UKR | 2395 | 6.0 | 46.5 | 42.5 | 38.5 |
14 | 20 | Fingerov Dmitry | IM | UKR | 2312 | 6.0 | 45.5 | 42.0 | 38.5 |
15 | 22 | Yarmysty Mikhail | UKR | 2303 | 6.0 | 42.5 | 39.0 | 35.0 | |
16 | 24 | Zazuliak Andriy | FM | UKR | 2290 | 6.0 | 42.0 | 38.0 | 34.0 |
17 | 11 | Nedilko Vasily | IM | UKR | 2397 | 6.0 | 41.5 | 38.5 | 34.5 |
18 | 81 | Zaitsev Kyrilo | UKR | 1933 | 5.5 | 52.5 | 48.0 | 43.0 | |
19 | 7 | Budnikov Oleg | UKR | 2408 | 5.5 | 47.0 | 44.0 | 40.0 | |
20 | 29 | Grebeniuk Semen | UKR | 2251 | 5.5 | 46.0 | 43.0 | 39.0 | |
21 | 2 | Zubarev Alexander | GM | UKR | 2506 | 5.5 | 46.0 | 42.5 | 38.5 |
22 | 32 | Punin Andrii | FM | UKR | 2237 | 5.5 | 45.0 | 42.0 | 38.0 |
23 | 30 | Baidetskyi Valentin | UKR | 2247 | 5.5 | 45.0 | 41.5 | 37.5 | |
24 | 14 | Skliarov Viktor | FM | UKR | 2388 | 5.5 | 42.0 | 38.5 | 34.5 |
25 | 39 | Lomakin Viktor | UKR | 2198 | 5.5 | 41.5 | 38.5 | 34.5 | |
26 | 28 | Krupko Alexey | FM | UKR | 2253 | 5.5 | 40.5 | 37.5 | 34.5 |
27 | 73 | Kyrychenko Maryan | UKR | 2010 | 5.5 | 40.0 | 38.0 | 34.0 | |
28 | 17 | Tiba Vladyslav | UKR | 2343 | 5.5 | 39.0 | 35.5 | 31.5 | |
29 | 56 | Voloshinsky Liubomir | UKR | 2102 | 5.0 | 52.5 | 48.0 | 43.0 | |
30 | 52 | Roenko Artur | UKR | 2130 | 5.0 | 50.5 | 46.5 | 42.5 | |
31 | 49 | Kutsanyan Andranik | UKR | 2169 | 5.0 | 48.5 | 46.5 | 42.0 | |
32 | 44 | Mukha Nikolay | UKR | 2182 | 5.0 | 48.5 | 46.0 | 42.0 | |
33 | 5 | Grinev Valeriy | IM | UKR | 2433 | 5.0 | 46.0 | 42.0 | 37.5 |
34 | 45 | Sychevskyy Andriy | FM | UKR | 2178 | 5.0 | 45.5 | 43.5 | 39.5 |
35 | 40 | Hushpit Yaroslav | UKR | 2191 | 5.0 | 43.5 | 40.5 | 36.5 | |
36 | 33 | Pastukhov Igor | UKR | 2236 | 5.0 | 43.0 | 40.0 | 36.5 | |
37 | 31 | Babiy Igor | UKR | 2243 | 5.0 | 43.0 | 39.5 | 35.5 | |
76 | Zadorozhniy Dmytro | UKR | 2001 | 5.0 | 43.0 | 39.5 | 35.5 | ||
39 | 38 | Galperin Platon | UKR | 2199 | 5.0 | 42.5 | 40.0 | 36.5 | |
40 | 27 | Taranenko Evgueniy | UKR | 2255 | 5.0 | 42.0 | 39.0 | 35.5 | |
106 players |
The Nis Open took place 27th June to 5th July 2017. Suat Atalik edged out Jena Rakesh Kumar and Miroslav Markovic on tie-break after all scored 7/9.
Nis Open 2017 Nis SRB Tue 27th Jun 2017 - Wed 5th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Atalik Suat | GM | TUR | 2525 | 7.0 | 48.5 | 53.0 | 0.0 |
2 | 14 | Rakesh Kumar Jena | FM | IND | 2255 | 7.0 | 45.5 | 48.5 | 0.0 |
3 | 3 | Markovic Miroslav | GM | SRB | 2462 | 7.0 | 45.0 | 49.0 | 0.0 |
4 | 5 | Tosic Miroslav | GM | SRB | 2405 | 6.5 | 41.5 | 44.5 | 0.0 |
5 | 15 | Livaja Mario | SRB | 2254 | 6.0 | 43.0 | 46.0 | 0.0 | |
6 | 20 | Sahil Tickoo | IND | 2229 | 6.0 | 41.5 | 45.0 | 0.0 | |
7 | 38 | Ozenir Ekin Baris | CM | TUR | 2127 | 6.0 | 38.0 | 42.0 | 0.0 |
8 | 2 | Stefanov Emil | IM | BUL | 2469 | 5.5 | 45.5 | 50.0 | 0.0 |
9 | 18 | Apaydin Fethi | FM | TUR | 2232 | 5.5 | 41.0 | 44.5 | 0.0 |
10 | 31 | Isik Alparslan | TUR | 2161 | 5.5 | 39.5 | 43.0 | 0.0 | |
11 | 30 | Sahin Ozgun | TUR | 2164 | 5.5 | 39.5 | 42.5 | 0.0 | |
12 | 12 | Lazov Toni | FM | MKD | 2289 | 5.5 | 39.0 | 42.0 | 0.0 |
13 | 21 | Dogan Nazmi Can | CM | TUR | 2211 | 5.5 | 38.5 | 42.0 | 0.0 |
14 | 56 | Karaoglan Doruk | TUR | 1928 | 5.5 | 38.0 | 41.5 | 0.0 | |
15 | 7 | Dimitrov Vladimir | GM | BUL | 2368 | 5.5 | 37.0 | 40.0 | 0.0 |
16 | 10 | Ristic Nebojsa B | FM | SRB | 2306 | 5.0 | 47.5 | 50.5 | 0.0 |
17 | 45 | Akdogan Alperen | TUR | 2068 | 5.0 | 42.0 | 46.5 | 0.0 | |
18 | 25 | Jovanovic Bojan P | FM | SRB | 2190 | 5.0 | 42.0 | 45.0 | 0.0 |
19 | 26 | Stojiljkovic Stefan | SRB | 2183 | 5.0 | 39.5 | 42.5 | 0.0 | |
20 | 6 | Djordjevic Vuk | SRB | 2390 | 5.0 | 37.5 | 40.5 | 0.0 | |
21 | 17 | Can Isik | CM | TUR | 2242 | 5.0 | 36.0 | 39.0 | 0.0 |
22 | 55 | Akman Ozgur | TUR | 1930 | 5.0 | 35.5 | 38.5 | 0.0 | |
23 | 53 | Aydincelebi Kagan | FM | TUR | 1992 | 5.0 | 34.5 | 37.5 | 0.0 |
24 | 50 | Terziev Dimo | BUL | 2008 | 5.0 | 34.0 | 36.5 | 0.0 | |
25 | 19 | Biljanic Ljubomir | FM | SRB | 2231 | 4.5 | 41.0 | 44.0 | 0.0 |
26 | 27 | Marholev Dimitar | IM | BUL | 2182 | 4.5 | 40.5 | 43.0 | 0.0 |
27 | 29 | Raicevic Ivica | IM | SRB | 2173 | 4.5 | 38.5 | 41.5 | 0.0 |
28 | 13 | Konstantinov Aleksandar | FM | MKD | 2262 | 4.5 | 36.0 | 39.5 | 0.0 |
29 | 36 | Peycheva Gergana | WCM | BUL | 2144 | 4.5 | 32.5 | 35.0 | 0.0 |
30 | 22 | Zivic Dragan | FM | SRB | 2208 | 4.0 | 40.5 | 43.5 | 0.0 |
31 | 40 | Velickovski-Nejkovic Maja | WIM | SRB | 2120 | 4.0 | 40.0 | 43.5 | 0.0 |
32 | 33 | Tasdogen Dincer | TUR | 2149 | 4.0 | 39.5 | 42.5 | 0.0 | |
33 | 8 | Djukic Zeljko | IM | SRB | 2352 | 4.0 | 37.5 | 41.0 | 0.0 |
34 | 23 | Dorfanis Ilarion | GRE | 2194 | 4.0 | 35.5 | 38.5 | 0.0 | |
35 | 39 | Djukic Sandra | WIM | SRB | 2125 | 4.0 | 34.5 | 37.0 | 0.0 |
36 | 37 | Bozbey Ali | TUR | 2139 | 4.0 | 33.0 | 36.0 | 0.0 | |
37 | 32 | Tarlabasi Emirhan | TUR | 2152 | 4.0 | 32.5 | 35.0 | 0.0 | |
38 | 44 | Arda Cagil Irmak | WCM | TUR | 2080 | 4.0 | 32.0 | 35.0 | 0.0 |
39 | 46 | Aytekin Murat Eren | TUR | 2063 | 4.0 | 31.5 | 34.0 | 0.0 | |
40 | 34 | Stanojevic Ilija | SRB | 2147 | 4.0 | 30.5 | 33.0 | 0.0 | |
56 players |
The African Championship took places 2nd to 10th July 2017. Bassem Amin edged out Daniel Cawdery on tie-break after both scored 7/9.
ch-Africa 2017 Oran ALG Sun 2nd Jul 2017 - Mon 10th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Amin Bassem | GM | EGY | 2672 | 7.0 | 0.5 | 47.5 | 5.0 |
2 | 6 | Cawdery Daniel | IM | RSA | 2426 | 7.0 | 0.5 | 46.5 | 5.0 |
3 | 2 | Adly Ahmed | GM | EGY | 2620 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 51.5 | 5.0 |
4 | 5 | El Gindy Essam | GM | EGY | 2448 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 45.0 | 5.0 |
5 | 3 | Haddouche Mohamed | GM | ALG | 2492 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 47.0 | 3.0 |
6 | 8 | Belouadah Saad | IM | ALG | 2400 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 43.0 | 5.0 |
7 | 9 | Hesham Abdelrahman | GM | EGY | 2385 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 41.5 | 4.0 |
8 | 4 | Arab Adlane | IM | ALG | 2476 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 52.5 | 3.0 |
9 | 13 | Phiri Richmond | IM | ZAM | 2267 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 49.0 | 3.0 |
10 | 17 | Bouzidi Ahmed | CM | TUN | 2193 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 45.5 | 4.0 |
11 | 16 | Silva David | IM | ANG | 2205 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 43.5 | 4.0 |
12 | 14 | Talbi Chafik | FM | ALG | 2250 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 42.5 | 5.0 |
13 | 11 | Boudriga Med Ali | IM | TUN | 2348 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 41.5 | 4.0 |
14 | 21 | Van Zyl-Rudd Jack | FM | RSA | 2125 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 41.5 | 3.0 |
15 | 7 | Farahat Ali | IM | EGY | 2420 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 34.5 | 5.0 |
16 | 12 | Douissa Oussama | TUN | 2270 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 40.5 | 4.0 | |
17 | 10 | Mwali Chitumbo | IM | ZAM | 2356 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 39.0 | 3.0 |
18 | 25 | Odendaal Frederick | RSA | 2038 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 38.0 | 3.0 | |
19 | 18 | Degondo Simplice Armel | FM | CIV | 2174 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 32.0 | 4.0 |
20 | 22 | Hamdan Abderahmane El Hadi | ALG | 2082 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 34.5 | 3.0 | |
21 | 15 | Bengherabi Khalil | FM | ALG | 2230 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 42.0 | 2.0 |
22 | 23 | Chipanga Takaedza | ZIM | 2068 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 32.0 | 3.0 | |
23 | 27 | Gueroui Nacereddine | ALG | 2029 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 33.0 | 2.0 | |
24 | 26 | Salhi Nouressadat | CM | ALG | 2034 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 36.0 | 2.0 |
28 | Ounas Abdelhak | ALG | 2018 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 36.0 | 2.0 | ||
26 | 19 | Ghabache Nour-Eddine | ALG | 2168 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 32.5 | 2.0 | |
27 | 20 | Boudaoud Khaled | ALG | 2139 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 33.5 | 2.0 | |
28 | 24 | Moulay Mehdi | ALG | 2055 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 32.5 | 1.0 | |
28 players |
The 13th Prague Chess Festival took place 1st to 9th July 2017. Vojtech Plat won the Karel Opocensky Memorial with 7/9.
Karel Opocensky Mem 2017 Prague CZE Sat 1st Jul 2017 - Sun 9th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 7 | Plat Vojtech | IM | CZE | 2531 | 7.0 | 27.75 | 0.0 | 6 |
2 | 10 | Hrabusa Matej | SVK | 2335 | 6.0 | 26.00 | 0.0 | 3 | |
3 | 6 | Havelka Josef | FM | CZE | 2326 | 6.0 | 22.25 | 0.0 | 5 |
4 | 9 | Frolov Artur | IM | UKR | 2410 | 5.0 | 21.25 | 0.0 | 3 |
5 | 3 | Londyn Radek | FM | CZE | 2431 | 5.0 | 17.00 | 0.0 | 4 |
6 | 8 | Sharashenidze Akaki | FM | CZE | 2363 | 4.0 | 15.75 | 0.0 | 1 |
7 | 2 | Plischki Sebastian | IM | GER | 2376 | 4.0 | 13.75 | 0.0 | 2 |
8 | 4 | Rous Daniel | CZE | 2220 | 3.5 | 15.75 | 0.0 | 1 | |
9 | 5 | Teh Eu Wen Aron | FM | MAS | 2276 | 3.5 | 13.25 | 0.0 | 1 |
10 | 1 | Tymrakiewicz Rafał | FM | POL | 2256 | 1.0 | 3.75 | 0.0 | 0 |
10 players |
Karel Opocensky Mem 2017 Prague CZE Sat 1st Jul 2017 - Sun 9th Jul 2017. Category: 5. Ave: (2351) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Plat, Vojtech | IM | CZE | 2520 | # | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2552 |
2 | Hrabusa, Matej | SVK | 2335 | 1 | # | = | 1 | = | = | = | = | = | 1 | 6 | 2478 | |
3 | Havelka, Josef | FM | CZE | 2326 | 0 | = | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 6 | 2479 |
4 | Frolov, Artur | IM | UKR | 2399 | = | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | = | = | 0 | = | 1 | 5 | 2388 |
5 | Londyn, Radek | FM | CZE | 2431 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2385 |
6 | Sharashenidze, Akaki | FM | CZE | 2363 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | # | = | 1 | = | = | 4 | 2306 |
7 | Plischki, Sebastian | IM | GER | 2373 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2305 |
8 | Rous, Daniel | CZE | 2220 | = | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | = | # | = | = | 3.5 | 2285 | |
9 | Teh, Eu Wen Aron | FM | MAS | 2285 | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | 3.5 | 2278 |
10 | Tymrakiewicz, Rafal | FM | POL | 2256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | # | 1 | 2010 |
Golden Prague Open 2017 Prague CZE Sat 1st Jul 2017 - Sun 9th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Haba Zdenek | CZE | 2177 | 7.5 | 48.0 | 1995 | 52.0 | |
2 | 1 | Anaskin Arsenij | CZE | 2142 | 7.0 | 48.5 | 2016 | 52.0 | |
3 | 4 | Novy Filip | CZE | 2148 | 7.0 | 45.0 | 1960 | 49.0 | |
4 | 5 | Rosenbaum Vit | CZE | 2124 | 6.5 | 48.5 | 1960 | 52.5 | |
5 | 6 | Krivanek Vladimir | CZE | 2095 | 6.5 | 46.5 | 1962 | 50.0 | |
6 | 10 | Janacek Jaroslav | CZE | 2012 | 6.5 | 42.5 | 1880 | 47.0 | |
7 | 21 | Martirosyan Ara | CZE | 1807 | 6.0 | 41.0 | 1903 | 44.5 | |
8 | 14 | Koper Stefan | CZE | 1931 | 5.5 | 46.5 | 1965 | 50.5 | |
9 | 19 | Maly Filip | CZE | 1915 | 5.5 | 45.5 | 1964 | 49.5 | |
10 | 22 | Volf Michal | CZE | 1826 | 5.5 | 41.5 | 1904 | 45.5 | |
11 | 15 | Frost Peter | AUS | 1934 | 5.5 | 39.5 | 1805 | 39.5 | |
12 | 9 | Steiner Juraj | CZE | 2048 | 5.5 | 39.0 | 1813 | 41.5 | |
13 | 17 | Pokorny Jiri | CZE | 1905 | 5.5 | 37.0 | 1791 | 40.5 | |
14 | 8 | Hurťak Otto | CZE | 2050 | 5.0 | 45.5 | 1927 | 49.5 | |
15 | 23 | Pokorny Jan | CZE | 1835 | 5.0 | 44.5 | 1955 | 47.0 | |
16 | 18 | Fiser Jiri | CZE | 1897 | 5.0 | 42.0 | 1882 | 44.5 | |
17 | 12 | Drahorad Daniel | CZE | 1995 | 5.0 | 39.5 | 1751 | 42.5 | |
18 | 16 | Stojkovic Andreja | CRO | 1933 | 5.0 | 38.5 | 1790 | 39.5 | |
19 | 31 | Cabart Pavel | CZE | 1712 | 5.0 | 34.5 | 1685 | 37.0 | |
20 | 28 | Lajsek Tomas | CZE | 1760 | 5.0 | 34.5 | 1592 | 37.5 | |
21 | 36 | Veselsky Jan | CZE | 1672 | 5.0 | 32.0 | 1675 | 33.0 | |
22 | 27 | Konvalinka Vladislav | CZE | 1761 | 4.5 | 41.0 | 1772 | 43.5 | |
23 | 13 | Plasek Zdenek | CZE | 2002 | 4.5 | 39.5 | 1898 | 43.0 | |
24 | 24 | Forman Miroslav | CZE | 1805 | 4.5 | 39.5 | 1805 | 39.5 | |
25 | 34 | Nemecek Lukas | CZE | 1641 | 4.5 | 36.5 | 1699 | 40.0 | |
26 | 38 | Mach Petr | CZE | 1606 | 4.5 | 36.0 | 1783 | 39.0 | |
27 | 30 | Novotny Josef | CZE | 1738 | 4.5 | 33.0 | 1685 | 36.0 | |
28 | 25 | Nemecek Pavel | CZE | 1798 | 4.5 | 31.0 | 1714 | 34.0 | |
29 | 41 | Rosenbaumova Lea | CZE | 1559 | 4.0 | 42.5 | 1847 | 46.5 | |
30 | 7 | Sura Jaroslav | CZE | 2055 | 4.0 | 40.5 | 1854 | 44.0 | |
31 | 40 | Bartosova Hana | CZE | 1541 | 4.0 | 38.5 | 1752 | 39.5 | |
32 | 33 | Kronowetter Borivoj | CZE | 1671 | 4.0 | 38.0 | 1723 | 40.5 | |
33 | 32 | Kühnmund Ivan | CZE | 1644 | 4.0 | 35.5 | 1746 | 38.5 | |
34 | 26 | Barton Milan | CZE | 1823 | 4.0 | 35.5 | 1660 | 38.5 | |
35 | 20 | Vit Zdenek | CZE | 1889 | 4.0 | 30.0 | 1525 | 32.5 | |
36 | 50 | Day Tobias | CZE | 1187 | 4.0 | 29.5 | 1594 | 32.0 | |
37 | 37 | Krobot Jan | CZE | 1705 | 3.5 | 38.5 | 1767 | 41.0 | |
38 | 43 | Martirosyan Artyom | CZE | 1082 | 3.5 | 38.5 | 1749 | 41.5 | |
39 | 35 | Drahoradova Zuzana | CZE | 1658 | 3.5 | 36.5 | 1787 | 39.5 | |
40 | 39 | Husa Daniel | CZE | 1602 | 3.5 | 36.0 | 1653 | 39.0 | |
53 players |
Frantiska Zita Mem 2017 Prague CZE Sat 1st Jul 2017 - Sun 9th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 7 | Prithu Gupta | IND | 2293 | 7.0 | 27.75 | 0.0 | 6 | |
2 | 9 | Burdalev Kirill | FM | CZE | 2343 | 7.0 | 27.00 | 0.0 | 5 |
3 | 8 | Vokoun Jan | FM | CZE | 2104 | 5.5 | 21.75 | 0.0 | 3 |
4 | 3 | Rahul Srivasthav Peddi | IND | 2295 | 5.0 | 18.50 | 1.0 | 3 | |
5 | 10 | Strebkovs Andrejs | IM | LAT | 2321 | 5.0 | 18.50 | 0.0 | 4 |
6 | 4 | Pribyl Josef | IM | CZE | 2256 | 4.5 | 17.25 | 0.0 | 1 |
7 | 6 | Istona Martin | FM | SVK | 2263 | 4.0 | 12.75 | 0.0 | 2 |
8 | 2 | Kulhanek Tomas | IM | CZE | 2347 | 3.5 | 14.75 | 0.0 | 0 |
9 | 1 | Soural Jan | CZE | 2217 | 2.5 | 9.75 | 0.0 | 0 | |
10 | 5 | Pribylova Sofie | WCM | CZE | 1979 | 1.0 | 3.00 | 0.0 | 0 |
10 players |
Frantiska Zita Mem 2017 Prague CZE Sat 1st Jul 2017 - Sun 9th Jul 2017. Category: None. Ave: (2242) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Prithu, Gupta | IND | 2293 | # | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2456 | |
2 | Burdalev, Kirill | FM | CZE | 2343 | = | # | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2451 |
3 | Vokoun, Jan | FM | CZE | 2104 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1 | = | = | = | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2337 |
4 | Strebkovs, Andrejs | IM | LAT | 2321 | 1 | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2276 |
5 | Rahul, Srivatshav P | IND | 2295 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | # | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 5 | 2279 | |
6 | Pribyl, Josef | IM | CZE | 2256 | 0 | = | = | = | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2240 |
7 | Istona, Martin | FM | SVK | 2263 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | # | = | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2196 |
8 | Kulhanek, Tomas | IM | CZE | 2347 | = | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | = | # | = | = | 3.5 | 2150 |
9 | Soural, Jan | CZE | 2217 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | # | = | 2.5 | 2079 | |
10 | Pribylova, Sofie | WCM | CZE | 1979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | 1920 |
Karel Prucha Mem 2017 Prague CZE Sat 1st Jul 2017 - Sun 9th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Kiss Pal | IM | HUN | 2278 | 6.5 | 28.00 | 0.0 | 4 |
2 | 3 | Chudinovskikh Alexander M | IM | RUS | 2238 | 6.0 | 25.50 | 0.0 | 4 |
3 | 4 | Macdonald Paul | NZL | 1986 | 5.5 | 22.25 | 0.0 | 4 | |
4 | 6 | Riha Vojtech | CZE | 2032 | 5.5 | 20.00 | 0.0 | 5 | |
5 | 7 | Novacek Josef | CZE | 2159 | 4.5 | 18.50 | 0.0 | 2 | |
6 | 10 | Jaeger André | GER | 1999 | 4.0 | 17.00 | 0.0 | 2 | |
7 | 9 | Ptak Pavel | CZE | 2120 | 4.0 | 16.25 | 0.0 | 1 | |
8 | 2 | Kratky Josef | CZE | 2075 | 3.5 | 15.50 | 0.0 | 1 | |
9 | 8 | Salac Jiri | CZE | 2084 | 3.0 | 13.25 | 0.0 | 0 | |
10 | 5 | Pribyl Viktor | CZE | 1953 | 2.5 | 10.25 | 0.0 | 1 | |
10 players |
Karel Prucha Mem 2017 Prague CZE Sat 1st Jul 2017 - Sun 9th Jul 2017. Category: None. Ave: (2092) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Kiss, Pal | IM | HUN | 2278 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | = | = | 6.5 | 2238 |
2 | Chudinovskikh, Alexander M | IM | RUS | 2238 | = | # | 1 | 1 | 0 | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2201 |
3 | Macdonald, Paul | NZL | 1986 | = | 0 | # | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2184 | |
4 | Riha, Vojtech | CZE | 2032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2179 | |
5 | Novacek, Josef | CZE | 2159 | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | # | = | = | = | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2085 | |
6 | Jaeger, Andre | GER | 1999 | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | = | # | = | 0 | 1 | = | 4 | 2060 | |
7 | Ptak, Pavel | CZE | 2120 | = | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | = | = | 1 | 4 | 2046 | |
8 | Kratky, Josef | CZE | 2075 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | 1 | = | # | = | 0 | 3.5 | 2014 | |
9 | Salac, Jiri | CZE | 2084 | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | = | # | = | 3 | 1968 | |
10 | Pribyl, Viktor | CZE | 1953 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | = | # | 2.5 | 1942 |
The Karvina Open tournament took place 1st to 7th July 2017. Alexey Kislinsky won with 8.5/9.
Karvina Open 2017 Karvina CZE Sat 1st Jul 2017 - Sun 9th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Kislinsky Alexey | CZE | 2479 | 8.5 | 41.0 | 53.0 | 42.5 |
2 | 3 | Zwardon Vojtech | CZE | 2397 | 7.5 | 38.0 | 50.5 | 38.5 |
3 | 7 | Zabystrzan Pavel | CZE | 2190 | 6.0 | 39.5 | 51.5 | 33.0 |
4 | 21 | Sramek Vojtech | CZE | 1939 | 6.0 | 39.0 | 49.0 | 31.0 |
5 | 10 | Kolar Stanislav | CZE | 2156 | 6.0 | 38.5 | 50.0 | 31.0 |
6 | 9 | Shilov Sergej | UKR | 2162 | 6.0 | 36.0 | 48.5 | 29.0 |
7 | 2 | Mroziak Maciej | POL | 2401 | 6.0 | 36.0 | 47.5 | 30.5 |
8 | 8 | Tomaszewski Kacper | POL | 2182 | 6.0 | 33.5 | 45.5 | 27.0 |
9 | 15 | Drozniak Stanislaw | POL | 2062 | 6.0 | 33.0 | 44.5 | 29.0 |
10 | 16 | Lojek Marek | CZE | 2046 | 5.5 | 37.0 | 46.5 | 30.0 |
11 | 11 | Raszka Janusz | POL | 2142 | 5.5 | 36.0 | 46.5 | 27.5 |
12 | 6 | Jaworski Miroslaw | POL | 2228 | 5.5 | 34.5 | 44.5 | 29.0 |
13 | 13 | Orzechowski Jacek | POL | 2082 | 5.5 | 34.5 | 43.5 | 29.0 |
14 | 25 | Fritz Antoni | POL | 1860 | 5.5 | 32.5 | 42.0 | 26.0 |
15 | 22 | Gawlas Roman | CZE | 1903 | 5.5 | 29.0 | 37.0 | 24.5 |
16 | 5 | Czerw Dawid | POL | 2237 | 5.0 | 40.0 | 52.5 | 32.0 |
17 | 4 | Sobek Jaroslav | CZE | 2261 | 5.0 | 39.5 | 51.0 | 32.0 |
18 | 23 | Polczyk Mikolaj | POL | 1900 | 5.0 | 39.0 | 50.0 | 28.5 |
19 | 14 | Zimniok Lubomir | CZE | 2075 | 5.0 | 32.5 | 42.0 | 27.0 |
20 | 26 | Horvath Tomas | CZE | 1833 | 5.0 | 26.5 | 35.0 | 21.5 |
21 | 17 | Kozelsky Marek | CZE | 1999 | 4.5 | 37.0 | 48.0 | 25.0 |
22 | 31 | Ochmyt Jakub | CZE | 1793 | 4.5 | 33.0 | 45.0 | 22.5 |
23 | 24 | Maroszczyk Wieslaw | CZE | 1890 | 4.5 | 33.0 | 42.5 | 23.0 |
24 | 20 | Szotek Josef | CZE | 1967 | 4.5 | 33.0 | 40.5 | 26.5 |
25 | 36 | Repak Jan | CZE | 1752 | 4.5 | 32.5 | 41.0 | 21.5 |
26 | 19 | Stehlik Jiri | CZE | 1989 | 4.5 | 32.0 | 40.5 | 25.0 |
27 | 33 | Hanak Tomas | CZE | 1771 | 4.5 | 30.0 | 39.0 | 21.0 |
28 | 18 | Cieslak Wiktoria | POL | 1995 | 4.5 | 29.5 | 37.0 | 21.0 |
29 | 46 | Koci Tomas | CZE | 1626 | 4.5 | 29.0 | 37.5 | 18.5 |
30 | 28 | Broda Michal | CZE | 1814 | 4.5 | 27.0 | 34.0 | 18.0 |
31 | 39 | Szneider Kazimierz | POL | 1729 | 4.0 | 33.0 | 42.5 | 21.5 |
32 | 12 | Matejov Anton | SVK | 2085 | 4.0 | 32.5 | 42.0 | 25.5 |
33 | 45 | Pilch David | CZE | 1630 | 4.0 | 32.0 | 41.0 | 17.5 |
34 | 29 | Kolek Josef | CZE | 1801 | 4.0 | 32.0 | 40.0 | 23.0 |
35 | 53 | Kubiniok Stanislaw | POL | 1458 | 4.0 | 30.0 | 39.0 | 17.5 |
36 | 43 | Panek Bartosz | POL | 1656 | 4.0 | 27.5 | 35.0 | 16.0 |
37 | 35 | Nespor Ivan | CZE | 1754 | 4.0 | 26.0 | 35.0 | 18.0 |
38 | 27 | Zimniok Zdenek | CZE | 1818 | 4.0 | 21.0 | 27.5 | 13.0 |
39 | 44 | Kordela Monika | POL | 1638 | 3.5 | 32.5 | 41.0 | 20.5 |
40 | 37 | Chrobak Piotr | POL | 1750 | 3.5 | 30.5 | 38.5 | 18.0 |
41 | 30 | BiEa Miroslav | CZE | 1801 | 3.5 | 30.0 | 39.0 | 21.5 |
42 | 41 | Gruszka Ales | CZE | 1667 | 3.5 | 28.5 | 37.0 | 16.0 |
43 | 47 | Olesnan Ervin | CZE | 1604 | 3.5 | 22.0 | 28.5 | 12.0 |
44 | 40 | Adamczyk Zuzanna | POL | 1705 | 3.0 | 32.5 | 42.0 | 20.0 |
45 | 32 | Krampol Vladimir | CZE | 1773 | 3.0 | 30.0 | 38.5 | 17.5 |
46 | 34 | Petrov Nikolaj | CZE | 1771 | 3.0 | 28.5 | 36.5 | 16.0 |
47 | 42 | Krajcovic Filip | CZE | 1657 | 3.0 | 27.5 | 35.0 | 14.5 |
48 | 55 | Cieslak Jessica | POL | 1333 | 3.0 | 26.0 | 32.5 | 11.5 |
49 | 51 | Suchanek Paulina | POL | 1530 | 3.0 | 25.0 | 33.0 | 10.5 |
50 | 49 | Divis Jan | CZE | 1597 | 3.0 | 24.5 | 31.5 | 15.5 |
58 players |
The Panevezys International Chess Festival took place 3rd to 9th July 2017. Andrei Kovalev edged out Azer Mirzoev on tie-break after both scored 6/9. Denis Yevseev won the Open with 6.5/9.
Panevezys GM 2017 Panevezys LTU Mon 3rd Jul 2017 - Sun 9th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 9 | Kovalev Andrei | GM | BLR | 2517 | 6.0 | 24.50 | 0.0 | 4 |
2 | 6 | Mirzoev Azer | GM | AZE | 2541 | 6.0 | 24.25 | 0.0 | 3 |
3 | 1 | Kveinys Aloyzas | GM | LTU | 2542 | 5.5 | 24.00 | 0.0 | 2 |
4 | 4 | Gorodetzky David | FM | ISR | 2391 | 5.0 | 21.75 | 0.0 | 3 |
5 | 3 | Pultinevicius Paulius | IM | LTU | 2383 | 4.5 | 20.25 | 0.0 | 2 |
6 | 2 | Kazakovskiy Valeriy | IM | BLR | 2433 | 4.5 | 18.75 | 0.0 | 2 |
7 | 5 | Badelka Olga | BLR | 2309 | 4.0 | 17.00 | 0.0 | 2 | |
8 | 10 | Klabis Rokas | FM | LTU | 2357 | 3.5 | 14.50 | 0.0 | 1 |
9 | 8 | Shubin Kirill | FM | RUS | 2338 | 3.0 | 13.25 | 0.0 | 1 |
10 | 7 | Stremavicius Titas | IM | LTU | 2434 | 3.0 | 12.75 | 0.0 | 1 |
10 players |
Panevezys GM 2017 Panevezys LTU Mon 3rd Jul 2017 - Sun 9th Jul 2017. Category: 7. Ave: (2423) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Kovalev, Andrei | GM | BLR | 2525 | # | = | = | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2537 |
2 | Mirzoev, Azer | GM | AZE | 2541 | = | # | = | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2535 |
3 | Kveinys, Aloyzas | GM | LTU | 2526 | = | = | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | = | = | 5.5 | 2492 |
4 | Gorodetzky, David | FM | ISR | 2391 | = | = | = | # | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2470 |
5 | Pultinevicius, Paulius | IM | LTU | 2395 | 1 | = | = | 0 | # | = | 0 | = | 1 | = | 4.5 | 2426 |
6 | Kazakovskiy, Valeriy | IM | BLR | 2433 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | = | # | = | 1 | = | = | 4.5 | 2422 |
7 | Badelka, Olga | BLR | 2344 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 1 | = | # | = | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2389 | |
8 | Klabis, Rokas | FM | LTU | 2348 | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | 3.5 | 2352 |
9 | Shubin, Kirill | FM | RUS | 2281 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | = | 0 | = | # | = | 3 | 2314 |
10 | Stremavicius, Titas | IM | LTU | 2448 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | 1 | 0 | = | # | 3 | 2295 |
Panevezys Open 2017 Panevezys LTU Mon 3rd Jul 2017 - Sun 9th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Yevseev Denis | GM | RUS | 2522 | 6.5 | 42.5 | 45.5 | 32.0 |
2 | 3 | Kashtanov Ruslan | IM | RUS | 2377 | 6.0 | 45.0 | 48.0 | 34.5 |
3 | 4 | Sakalauskas Vaidas | IM | LTU | 2348 | 6.0 | 44.5 | 47.5 | 32.0 |
4 | 11 | Nasibullin Iskander | RUS | 2141 | 6.0 | 42.0 | 45.5 | 29.0 | |
5 | 6 | Tokranovs Dmitrijs | FM | LAT | 2325 | 6.0 | 41.0 | 44.0 | 24.0 |
6 | 18 | Vicas Marijus | LTU | 2051 | 6.0 | 40.0 | 43.0 | 29.0 | |
7 | 2 | Laurusas Tomas | IM | LTU | 2419 | 5.5 | 42.0 | 46.0 | 27.5 |
8 | 14 | Sinitsina Anastassia | WCM | EST | 2091 | 5.0 | 41.0 | 44.5 | 28.5 |
9 | 10 | Kaunas Kestutis | IM | LTU | 2156 | 5.0 | 39.5 | 42.5 | 24.0 |
10 | 5 | Brazdzionis Andrius | LTU | 2333 | 5.0 | 38.5 | 41.5 | 22.5 | |
11 | 13 | Stasans Aivars | LAT | 2117 | 4.5 | 39.5 | 42.0 | 26.0 | |
12 | 20 | Bekasovs Rihards | LAT | 2000 | 4.5 | 37.0 | 39.5 | 23.5 | |
13 | 7 | Drugov Pavel | IM | RUS | 2302 | 4.5 | 34.5 | 37.5 | 18.0 |
14 | 12 | Polyakov Fedor | LAT | 2120 | 4.5 | 34.0 | 36.5 | 23.5 | |
15 | 16 | Juksta Karolis | LTU | 2090 | 4.0 | 33.0 | 35.5 | 16.0 | |
16 | 15 | Zukauskas Arnas Povilas | LTU | 2091 | 4.0 | 32.0 | 34.5 | 20.0 | |
17 | 9 | Martinkus Rolandas | FM | LTU | 2157 | 3.5 | 42.5 | 46.5 | 22.0 |
18 | 21 | Lazaravicius Aras Jonas | LTU | 1863 | 3.5 | 32.5 | 35.0 | 10.5 | |
19 | 22 | Sibajeva Marija | WCM | LTU | 1861 | 3.5 | 28.5 | 31.0 | 13.5 |
20 | 8 | Garanin Aleksei | EST | 2296 | 3.0 | 38.5 | 42.0 | 17.0 | |
21 | 19 | Ivanov Platon-Jaan | EST | 2013 | 3.0 | 35.0 | 38.0 | 15.0 | |
22 | 17 | Gorodetzky Matan | ISR | 2074 | 3.0 | 35.0 | 37.5 | 19.0 | |
23 | 24 | Vaskevicius Augustas | LTU | 1832 | 3.0 | 31.5 | 34.0 | 14.5 | |
24 | 23 | Indriunas Matas | LTU | 1832 | 2.5 | 31.5 | 34.5 | 18.5 | |
24 players |
The 2nd Baskent University Open took place 30th June to 6th July 2017. Djurabek Khamrakulov edged out Mikhail Ulybin on tie-break after both scored 7.5/9.
2nd Baskent University Open Ankara TUR Fri 30th Jun 2017 - Thu 6th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | KHAMRAKULOV DJURABEK | IM | 2478 | 7½ | 50 | 44.50 | 0 |
2 | ULYBIN MIKHAIL | GM | 2499 | 7½ | 48½ | 43.50 | 0 |
3 | MALAKHATKO VADIM | GM | 2518 | 7 | 52½ | 42.75 | 0 |
4 | YILMAZYERLI MERT | IM | 2459 | 7 | 50 | 41.50 | 0 |
5 | ZHIGALKO ANDREY | GM | 2563 | 7 | 50 | 40.25 | 0 |
6 | DRASKO MILAN | GM | 2451 | 7 | 49 | 40.50 | 0 |
7 | GUSEYNOV ALIHAN | 2346 | 7 | 49 | 40.00 | 0 | |
8 | GLEIZEROV EVGENY | GM | 2507 | 7 | 49 | 37.75 | 0 |
9 | RASULOV VUGAR | GM | 2508 | 7 | 48½ | 38.50 | 0 |
10 | SADIKHOV ULVI | IM | 2483 | 7 | 48 | 38.50 | 0 |
11 | ALI MARANDI CEMIL CAN | IM | 2496 | 6½ | 49 | 36.25 | 0 |
12 | EVDOKIMOV ALEXANDAR A. | GM | 2493 | 6½ | 48½ | 35.75 | 0 |
13 | ABBASOV FARID | GM | 2533 | 6½ | 48½ | 35.50 | 0 |
14 | YILMAZ GOKTAN | CM | 2172 | 6½ | 44 | 32.25 | 0 |
15 | YAZICI UGUR DOGA | 2144 | 6½ | 43 | 30.75 | 0 | |
16 | ALAZ AHMET EFEKAN | 2015 | 6 | 47½ | 29.25 | 0 | |
17 | RZAYEV ASKAR | 2082 | 6 | 47 | 30.75 | 0 | |
18 | SEVGI VOLKAN | FM | 2192 | 6 | 46½ | 29.50 | 0 |
19 | TOPAK ENGIN | FM | 2192 | 6 | 46 | 28.50 | 0 |
20 | BULDUK IBRAHIM EGE | 1920 | 6 | 45 | 29.75 | 0 | |
21 | EMINOV ORKHAN | FM | 2290 | 6 | 44 | 28.25 | 0 |
22 | GUNDUZ UMUT ERDEM | 2107 | 6 | 43½ | 28.00 | 0 | |
23 | ABDULLAYEV AZER | 2006 | 6 | 43½ | 26.50 | 0 | |
24 | KARAGOLLU AHMET | 2083 | 6 | 43 | 27.25 | 0 | |
25 | GOKCEK KURSAT BUGRA | CM | 1807 | 6 | 42 | 29.75 | 0 |
26 | DALGAR HAKKI BERAT | CM | 2171 | 6 | 42 | 26.75 | 0 |
27 | ERMIS MEHMET EREN | 1875 | 6 | 42 | 26.25 | 0 | |
28 | EREN ATABERK | 2042 | 6 | 41 | 25.00 | 0 | |
29 | JAVADOV RAMIL | 2063 | 6 | 40½ | 26.00 | 0 | |
30 | YILDIZAK GOKSEL | 1920 | 6 | 39½ | 24.25 | 0 | |
31 | ALIYEV ELNUR | 2165 | 6 | 37 | 27.00 | 0 | |
32 | KORKMAZ NECMETTIN | 2078 | 6 | 36½ | 25.50 | 0 | |
33 | RAHMANOV SHAHRIYAR | FM | 2353 | 5½ | 47 | 28.75 | 0 |
34 | PEKTAS YIGIT | 1934 | 5½ | 46 | 28.00 | 0 | |
35 | GRIGORIEV ARMEN | 2105 | 5½ | 44 | 25.50 | 0 | |
36 | HAJIYEV SHAHIN | 2077 | 5½ | 43½ | 24.25 | 0 | |
37 | MAMMADOV SADIG | 2122 | 5½ | 43 | 23.75 | 0 | |
38 | DEGIRMENCI YAGIZ | 1917 | 5½ | 41½ | 24.00 | 0 | |
39 | KARA YANKI | 1946 | 5½ | 41 | 22.75 | 0 | |
40 | BAYLAV CAN | 2001 | 5½ | 41 | 21.75 | 0 | |
173 players |
The Canadian Championship took place 27th June to 1st July 2017.
Hugh Brodie reports "GM Bator Sambuev and IM Nikolay Noritsyn tied for first, with Sambuev "winning" the playoffs. The final playoff game has been appealed. Noritsyn attempted to Queen a P, but with no Q readily available, he used an inverted Rook. The arbiter made him leave it a Rook - at the same time as Sambuev's hand released a captured Q he had been holding in his hand. (I wasn't there, so this is all second-hand - but there are videos!). They ended the game amicably, however, but it appears that pressure from the fans made him appeal."
ch-CAN 2017 Montreal CAN Tue 27th Jun 2017 - Sat 1st Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | NORITSYN Nikolay | IM | CAN | 2473 | 8.0 | 26.5 | 44.50 |
2 | 1 | SAMBUEV Bator | GM | CAN | 2539 | 8.0 | 26.5 | 40.00 |
3 | 6 | THAVANDIRAN Shiyam | FM | CAN | 2363 | 6.0 | 25.5 | 28.00 |
4 | 5 | YU Zong Yang | FM | CAN | 2393 | 6.0 | 23.5 | 29.25 |
5 | 17 | ITKIN David | CAN | 2147 | 5.5 | 25.5 | 24.00 | |
6 | 4 | HAMBLETON Aman | IM | CAN | 2471 | 5.0 | 25.0 | 23.75 |
7 | 13 | CLYDE Jordan | CAN | 2173 | 5.0 | 23.5 | 21.75 | |
8 | 10 | PLOTKIN Victor | FM | CAN | 2265 | 5.0 | 22.0 | 21.00 |
9 | 8 | SOHAL Tanraj S. | FM | CAN | 2319 | 5.0 | 22.0 | 19.75 |
10 | 22 | HUANG Qiuyu | CAN | 2034 | 4.5 | 24.0 | 20.00 | |
11 | 9 | ZHANG Yuanchen | FM | CAN | 2268 | 4.5 | 24.0 | 19.75 |
12 | 15 | TOMB Maroun | LBN | 2157 | 4.5 | 23.5 | 19.00 | |
13 | 16 | OUSSEDIK Elias | CAN | 2155 | 4.5 | 23.5 | 14.75 | |
14 | 27 | GAISINSKY Adam | CAN | 1922 | 4.5 | 21.0 | 16.75 | |
15 | 21 | TALUKDAR Rohan | CM | CAN | 2119 | 4.5 | 18.0 | 14.50 |
16 | 12 | SONG Ziyuan (sam) | CAN | 2182 | 4.0 | 25.0 | 20.25 | |
17 | 24 | MILLS Morgon | CAN | 2011 | 4.0 | 20.5 | 10.25 | |
18 | 19 | MASSÉ Hugues | CAN | 2138 | 4.0 | 20.0 | 10.25 | |
19 | 18 | CHABOT Roland | CAN | 2144 | 3.5 | 22.0 | 11.00 | |
20 | 26 | LECOMTE André | CAN | 1947 | 3.5 | 21.0 | 10.50 | |
21 | 23 | DURETTE Francis | CAN | 2028 | 3.5 | 20.5 | 8.00 | |
22 | 2 | LE SIÈGE Alexandre | GM | CAN | 2525 | 3.0 | 23.5 | 12.00 |
23 | 20 | BEAULIEU Eric | CAN | 2124 | 2.5 | 22.0 | 10.00 | |
24 | 14 | DUONG Thanh Nha | IM | CAN | 2163 | 2.5 | 21.5 | 7.25 |
25 | 11 | BOLDUC Steve | CAN | 2198 | 2.0 | 18.0 | 5.75 | |
26 | 28 | MARIN Sam | CAN | 1921 | 1.5 | 20.0 | 3.50 | |
27 | 29 | OSTACI Liviu | CAN | 1624 | 1.5 | 18.0 | 5.75 | |
28 | 7 | KLEINMAN Michael | FM | CAN | 2344 | 1.0 | 20.0 | 4.50 |
29 | 25 | MARCHAND Jacques | CAN | 1988 | 1.0 | 17.0 | 2.50 | |
29 players |
The 40th Ikaros Chess Festival takes place 9th to 16th July 2017.
Aegean Open 2017 Aghios Kirykos GRE Sun 9th Jul 2017 - Sun 16th Jul 2017
Leading Round 1 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Bortnyk Olexandr | GM | UKR | 2585 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
2 | Stupak Kirill | GM | BLR | 2570 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | |
3 | Nikolov Momchil | GM | BUL | 2561 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | |
4 | Kharitonov Alexandr | GM | RUS | 2558 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | |
5 | Bernadskiy Vitaliy | GM | UKR | 2543 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | |
6 | Rychagov Andrey | GM | RUS | 2536 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | |
7 | Kotronias Vasilios | GM | GRE | 2489 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | |
8 | Todorov Todor | GM | BUL | 2473 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | |
9 | Kostenko Petr | GM | KAZ | 2445 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | |
10 | Velicka Petr | GM | CZE | 2441 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | |
11 | Murdzia Piotr | IM | POL | 2436 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | |
12 | Pavlidis Anastasios | IM | GRE | 2398 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | |
13 | Kofidis Andreas | IM | GRE | 2381 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | |
14 | Kourkoulos-Arditis Stamatis | FM | GRE | 2343 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | |
15 | De Wachter Matthias | FM | BEL | 2323 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | |
17 | Kotrotsos Vasilios | FM | GRE | 2267 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | |
18 | Parligras Cosmin | ROU | 2263 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | ||
19 | Gevorgyan Maria | WIM | ARM | 2256 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | |
20 | Gazis Efstathios | FM | GRE | 2228 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | |
21 | Azis Azizis Ektoras | FM | GRE | 2218 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | |
23 | Galunova Tsveta | WIM | BUL | 2217 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | |
24 | Karagiannis Athanasios | IM | GRE | 2206 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | |
25 | Georgiou Kostantinos | GRE | 2190 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | ||
26 | Pavlidou Ekaterini | WIM | GRE | 2184 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | |
27 | Mouroutis Konstantinos | GRE | 2175 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | ||
28 | Sarantos Vasileios | GRE | 2166 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | ||
29 | De Coninck Rafael | BEL | 2137 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | ||
30 | Larkin Vladyslav | UKR | 2136 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | ||
31 | Makka Evanthia | GRE | 2112 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | ||
32 | Papahristoudis Anastasios | GRE | 2096 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | ||
33 | Vanparys Philip | BEL | 2091 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | ||
34 | Theodoulidis Theodoros | GRE | 2075 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | ||
35 | Manelidis Savvas | GRE | 2042 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | ||
36 | Pountzas Hrisanthos | FM | GRE | 2027 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | |
37 | Kesoglou Konstantinos | GRE | 2025 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | ||
39 | Delithanasis Dimitrios | GRE | 1985 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | ||
40 | Ornithopoulos Nikolaos | GRE | 1975 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | ||
41 | Asimenios Ast | GRE | 1971 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | ||
43 | Papapostolou Apostolos | GRE | 1940 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | ||
44 | Kontis Michail | GRE | 1922 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | ||
45 | Xilogiannis Dimitrios | GRE | 1911 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | ||
46 | Pavlidis Pavlos | GRE | 1876 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | ||
47 | Aristotelous Vassilis | AIM | CYP | 1874 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | |
48 | Chatzieleftheriou Andreas | GRE | 1839 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | ||
49 | Xenakis Nikolaos | GRE | 1820 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | ||
50 | Bardis Harilaos-Panagiotis | GRE | 1820 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | ||
72 | Halioris Stefanos-Anthimos | GRE | 1684 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | ||
93 | Batsi Lida | GRE | 1469 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | ||
49 | 16 | Frendzas Panayotis | IM | GRE | 2319 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0 |
38 | Kondopoulos Dimitrios | GRE | 1988 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0 | ||
101 players |
The 36th Benasque Open takes place 6th to 15th July 2017.
37th Benasque Open 2017 Benasque ESP Thu 6th Jul 2017 - Sat 15th Jul 2017
Leading Round 4 (of 10) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 4 | PROHASZKA Peter | GM | HUN | 2601 | 4.0 | 2242 | 2331 | 4.0 |
2 | 6 | BANUSZ Tamas | GM | HUN | 2600 | 4.0 | 2235 | 2324 | 4.0 |
3 | 7 | PAPP Gabor | GM | HUN | 2598 | 4.0 | 2232 | 2321 | 4.0 |
4 | 8 | GOZZOLI Yannick | GM | FRA | 2594 | 4.0 | 2225 | 2311 | 4.0 |
5 | 12 | FORCEN ESTEBAN Daniel | GM | ESP | 2536 | 4.0 | 2209 | 2291 | 4.0 |
6 | 13 | KANTANS Toms | IM | LAT | 2531 | 4.0 | 2200 | 2280 | 4.0 |
7 | 20 | MANOLACHE Marius | GM | ROU | 2497 | 4.0 | 2197 | 2279 | 4.0 |
8 | 17 | SHEVCHENKO Kirill | IM | UKR | 2502 | 4.0 | 2191 | 2270 | 4.0 |
9 | 24 | MOVSZISZIAN Karen | GM | ARM | 2485 | 4.0 | 2184 | 2266 | 4.0 |
10 | 23 | GASCON DEL NOGAL Jose Rafael | IM | VEN | 2489 | 4.0 | 2181 | 2261 | 4.0 |
11 | 26 | UBILAVA Elizbar | GM | ESP | 2483 | 4.0 | 2177 | 2258 | 4.0 |
12 | 3 | CORI Jorge | GM | PER | 2636 | 3.5 | 2243 | 2332 | 3.0 |
13 | 5 | BAKLAN Vladimir | GM | UKR | 2600 | 3.5 | 2239 | 2328 | 3.0 |
14 | 32 | ABERGEL Thal | GM | FRA | 2464 | 3.5 | 2238 | 2342 | 3.0 |
15 | 34 | BERESCU Alin-Mile | GM | ROU | 2458 | 3.5 | 2224 | 2325 | 3.0 |
16 | 9 | VOCATURO Daniele | GM | ITA | 2592 | 3.5 | 2215 | 2299 | 3.0 |
17 | 11 | VAZQUEZ IGARZA Renier | GM | ESP | 2573 | 3.5 | 2210 | 2292 | 3.0 |
18 | 2 | KUZUBOV Yuriy | GM | UKR | 2646 | 3.5 | 2207 | 2284 | 3.0 |
19 | 50 | BURRI Quentin | FM | FRA | 2397 | 3.5 | 2197 | 2299 | 3.0 |
20 | 52 | SOLTANICI Ruslan | IM | MDA | 2396 | 3.5 | 2189 | 2289 | 3.0 |
21 | 28 | ARDELEAN George-Catalin | IM | ROU | 2477 | 3.5 | 2170 | 2251 | 3.0 |
22 | 22 | MARTINEZ DUANY Lelys Stanley | GM | CUB | 2495 | 3.5 | 2164 | 2237 | 3.0 |
23 | 101 | GONZALEZ VALERO Julio | ESP | 2249 | 3.5 | 2162 | 2284 | 3.0 | |
24 | 10 | GOPAL G.N. | GM | IND | 2580 | 3.5 | 2152 | 2215 | 3.0 |
25 | 25 | CASTELLANOS RODRIGUEZ Renier | IM | ESP | 2483 | 3.5 | 2139 | 2207 | 3.0 |
26 | 27 | ANURAG Mhamal | IM | IND | 2477 | 3.5 | 2121 | 2185 | 3.0 |
27 | 29 | PARDO SIMON David | IM | ESP | 2475 | 3.5 | 2112 | 2173 | 3.0 |
28 | 113 | GARCIA TROBAT Francisco | FM | ESP | 2219 | 3.5 | 2102 | 2219 | 3.0 |
29 | 54 | MILU Romeo-Sorin | IM | ROU | 2381 | 3.5 | 2083 | 2149 | 3.0 |
30 | 61 | PEREZ GARCIA Alejandro | IM | ESP | 2358 | 3.5 | 2066 | 2133 | 3.0 |
31 | 106 | GOMEZ DIEGUEZ Adrian | ESP | 2232 | 3.5 | 1943 | 2040 | 3.0 | |
32 | 208 | ALFARO GARCIA DEL CERRO Juan | ESP | 2015 | 3.0 | 2311 | 2355 | 1.0 | |
33 | 66 | LADRON DE GUEVARA PINTO Paolo | FM | ESP | 2346 | 3.0 | 2299 | 2445 | 2.0 |
34 | 1 | ITURRIZAGA BONELLI Eduardo | GM | VEN | 2664 | 3.0 | 2298 | 2349 | 1.0 |
35 | 63 | LIANES GARCIA Marcos | FM | ESP | 2352 | 3.0 | 2272 | 2407 | 2.0 |
36 | 33 | ESPINOSA ARANDA Angel | IM | ESP | 2461 | 3.0 | 2224 | 2325 | 3.0 |
37 | 37 | GOH Wei Ming Kevin | IM | SGP | 2446 | 3.0 | 2220 | 2320 | 3.0 |
38 | 39 | KANMAZALP Ogulcan | IM | TUR | 2445 | 3.0 | 2213 | 2312 | 3.0 |
39 | 112 | SGIRCEA Silvia-Raluca | WIM | ROU | 2220 | 3.0 | 2209 | 2436 | 1.0 |
40 | 41 | ANTOLI ROYO Joaquin Miguel | IM | ESP | 2437 | 3.0 | 2207 | 2307 | 3.0 |
471 players |
The 14th South Wales International takes place 8th to 14th July 2017.
14th South Wales Int 2017 Cardiff WLS Sat 8th Jul 2017 - Fri 14th Jul 2017
Leading Round 4 (of 10) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Petrov Marian | BUL | 2466 | 3.5 | 10.5 | 5.0 | 8.75 |
2 | 19 | Jyothilal N. | IND | 1982 | 3.5 | 10.0 | 5.5 | 8.50 |
3 | 5 | Jones Richard S. | WLS | 2398 | 3.5 | 10.0 | 5.0 | 8.50 |
4 | 4 | Arkell Keith C | ENG | 2424 | 3.5 | 9.5 | 4.0 | 7.75 |
5 | 3 | Wells Peter K | ENG | 2434 | 3.0 | 11.5 | 5.5 | 8.50 |
6 | 1 | Chatalbashev Boris | BUL | 2552 | 3.0 | 11.5 | 5.5 | 8.00 |
7 | 9 | Kett Tim | WLS | 2208 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 4.5 | 7.25 |
8 | 6 | Rudd Jack | ENG | 2252 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 5.50 |
9 | 15 | Menadue Jeremy F S | ENG | 2046 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 5.00 |
10 | 25 | Freeland Alex | WLS | 1931 | 3.0 | 7.5 | 3.5 | 4.50 |
11 | 22 | Davis Lee | WLS | 1952 | 3.0 | 6.5 | 3.0 | 4.00 |
12 | 7 | Lauridsen Jesper Morch | DEN | 2247 | 2.5 | 10.0 | 5.0 | 5.25 |
13 | 8 | Ledger Dave J | ENG | 2218 | 2.5 | 9.5 | 6.0 | 5.00 |
14 | 24 | Bevan Peter M | WLS | 1933 | 2.5 | 9.0 | 5.0 | 3.75 |
15 | 12 | Pleasants Allan J | WLS | 2103 | 2.5 | 8.0 | 3.5 | 4.00 |
16 | 14 | Ralphs Nigel | WLS | 2058 | 2.5 | 8.0 | 3.5 | 3.50 |
17 | 20 | Waterfield John W | WLS | 1967 | 2.5 | 7.5 | 3.5 | 4.50 |
18 | 27 | Whitehead Mark A | ENG | 1917 | 2.5 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 3.00 |
19 | 21 | Rodriguez Juan Talavera | WLS | 1963 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 2.25 |
20 | 23 | Taylor Robert Graham | WLS | 1944 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 2.25 |
21 | 11 | Rysbayeva Aigerim | KAZ | 2157 | 2.0 | 10.5 | 5.5 | 4.00 |
22 | 28 | Thorpe Thomas | WLS | 1892 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 5.0 | 3.50 |
23 | 13 | Brown Thomas | WLS | 2063 | 2.0 | 9.5 | 4.5 | 4.25 |
24 | 31 | Gosling Brian G E | ENG | 1825 | 2.0 | 9.5 | 4.5 | 3.75 |
25 | 16 | Hewitt William | WLS | 2018 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 4.5 | 2.50 |
26 | Fathallah Joe | WLS | 1919 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 4.5 | 2.50 | |
27 | 29 | James Dai | WLS | 1832 | 2.0 | 8.5 | 4.0 | 4.25 |
28 | 30 | Wilson Matthew R | ENG | 1829 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 3.00 |
29 | 17 | Heaven Pete | WLS | 2010 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 3.5 | 2.75 |
30 | 18 | Van Kemenade Rudy | WLS | 1985 | 2.0 | 7.5 | 3.5 | 3.25 |
31 | 37 | Sivarajasingam Venetia | WLS | 1710 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 3.00 |
32 | 10 | Marusenko Petr | UKR | 2162 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 3.5 | 2.50 |
33 | 36 | Jukes Sam | WLS | 1730 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 1.00 |
34 | 33 | Bridges Paul | WLS | 1796 | 1.5 | 9.0 | 4.5 | 2.75 |
35 | 32 | Dixon Chris | WLS | 1806 | 1.5 | 8.5 | 4.5 | 2.00 |
36 | 47 | Cox John | WLS | 1469 | 1.5 | 8.5 | 4.0 | 2.25 |
37 | 49 | Chong Kimberly | WLS | 1356 | 1.5 | 8.0 | 4.5 | 2.25 |
38 | 40 | Jeanes Andrew | WLS | 1622 | 1.5 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 2.25 |
39 | 38 | Williams Ron | WLS | 1704 | 1.5 | 7.5 | 4.5 | 1.75 |
40 | 48 | Jaberansari Daniel | WLS | 1387 | 1.5 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 1.00 |
41 | 46 | Williams David J | WLS | 1518 | 1.5 | 6.0 | 3.5 | 1.00 |
42 | 34 | Sivarajasingam Shayanna | WLS | 1774 | 1.5 | 6.0 | 3.5 | 0.75 |
43 | 39 | Williams Stephen | WLS | 1683 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 3.5 | 0.75 |
44 | 44 | Livermore Richard | WLS | 1565 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 1.50 |
45 | 42 | Hurn Robert Aj | WLS | 1594 | 1.0 | 8.5 | 5.0 | 0.50 |
46 | 51 | Cheung Ryan | WLS | 1318 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 4.5 | 0.50 |
47 | 45 | Ray Hiya | WLS | 1523 | 1.0 | 7.5 | 4.0 | 1.75 |
48 | 43 | Emblem Mark | WLS | 1567 | 1.0 | 6.5 | 3.0 | 1.25 |
49 | 41 | Orton Paul | WLS | 1615 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 3.5 | 0.00 |
54 | Adams Mark A | WLS | 171 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 3.5 | 0.00 | |
54 players |
The 10th Paracin Sports Summer takes place 7th to 14th July 2017.
10th Paracin Summer Open Paracin SRB Fri 7th Jul 2017 - Fri 14th Jul 2017
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Damljanovic Branko | GM | SRB | 2544 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 3 |
5 | Ali Marandi Cemil Can | IM | TUR | 2515 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 3 | |
3 | 2 | Sanal Vahap | GM | TUR | 2533 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 6.0 | 3 |
17 | Zanan Evgeny | IM | ISR | 2428 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 6.0 | 3 | |
5 | 4 | Kadric Denis | GM | BIH | 2515 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 5.5 | 2 |
7 | Nestorovic Nikola | GM | SRB | 2509 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 5.5 | 2 | |
14 | Blagojevic Dragisa | GM | MNE | 2483 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 5.5 | 2 | |
25 | Mcphillips Joseph | FM | ENG | 2400 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 5.5 | 2 | |
9 | 3 | Atalik Suat | GM | TUR | 2525 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 5.5 | 2 |
12 | Kosic Dragan | GM | MNE | 2487 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 5.5 | 2 | |
16 | Lajthajm Borko | GM | SRB | 2434 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 5.5 | 2 | |
28 | Djordjevic Vuk | SRB | 2377 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 5.5 | 2 | ||
33 | Nestorovic Dejan | IM | SRB | 2358 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 5.5 | 2 | |
54 | Harvey Marcus R | FM | ENG | 2292 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 5.5 | 2 | |
63 | Cvetanovic Uros | CM | SRB | 2266 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 5.5 | 2 | |
16 | 31 | Nestorovic Lazar | IM | SRB | 2371 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 5.5 | 2 |
17 | 13 | Fernandez Daniel Howard | IM | ENG | 2485 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 5.0 | 2 |
19 | Cabarkapa Novak | IM | SRB | 2426 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 5.0 | 2 | |
27 | Brankovic Dejan | IM | SRB | 2377 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 5.0 | 2 | |
20 | 8 | Kovacevic Aleksandar | GM | SRB | 2507 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 4.5 | 2 |
21 | 42 | Cerovic Danilo | FM | SRB | 2335 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 2 |
22 | 24 | Ostojic Nikola | IM | SRB | 2412 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 2 |
60 | Zegarac Vuk | FM | SRB | 2276 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 2 | |
24 | 38 | Stathopoulos Ioannis | FM | GRE | 2343 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 2 |
25 | 22 | Mesaros Florian | IM | AUT | 2415 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 5.0 | 2 |
30 | Atakisi Umut | IM | TUR | 2373 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 5.0 | 2 | |
27 | 48 | Franklin Samuel G A | FM | ENG | 2312 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 1 |
58 | Lazov Toni | FM | MKD | 2279 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 1 | |
66 | Radovic Luka | SRB | 2264 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 1 | ||
30 | 6 | Zajic Milan | GM | SRB | 2513 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 4.5 | 1 |
10 | Kobo Ori | IM | ISR | 2494 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 4.5 | 1 | |
43 | Tica Sven | FM | CRO | 2333 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 4.5 | 1 | |
45 | Sarenac David | SRB | 2329 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 4.5 | 1 | ||
34 | 35 | Martic Ivan | FM | SRB | 2356 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 2 |
35 | 67 | Milosevic Milos | FM | SRB | 2263 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2 |
36 | 23 | Vucinic Gojko | IM | SRB | 2415 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 2 |
41 | Radovanovic Mihajlo | IM | SRB | 2337 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 2 | |
44 | Marjanovic Annamaria | WFM | HUN | 2331 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 2 | |
51 | Rajkovic Mladen | SRB | 2305 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 2 | ||
62 | Trifunovic Miroljub | FM | SRB | 2269 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 2 | |
133 players |
The 187th MGU Open took place 8th to 9th July 2017.
187th MGU Open 2017 Sofia BUL Sat 8th Jul 2017 - Sun 9th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 6 Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | Rtg | Pts |
1 | 2 | METEV Martin | 1910 | 6.0 | |
2 | 3 | ANDREEV Dobrotich | NM | 1907 | 4.0 |
3 | 1 | DYAKOV Martin | 2049 | 3.5 | |
4 | 4 | IGNATOV Bojidar | 1806 | 3.5 | |
5 | 11 | GEORGIEV Nikolay | 1560 | 3.5 | |
6 | 9 | NAYMANOVA Patricie | 1569 | 3.5 | |
7 | 8 | GRABCHEVA Natalia | 1599 | 3.0 | |
8 | 14 | SAPAREVA Magdalena | 1468 | 3.0 | |
9 | 6 | MIHALEV Daniil | 1747 | 3.0 | |
10 | 7 | KOSTOV Nikolay | 1680 | 3.0 | |
11 | 10 | MLADENOV Andrey | 1566 | 2.5 | |
12 | 5 | BABATOV Martin | 1771 | 2.0 | |
13 | 16 | ZABILEV Georgi | 0 | 2.0 | |
14 | 13 | SIMEONOV Daniel | 1491 | 2.0 | |
15 | 12 | SIMOV Zahari | 1499 | 1.0 | |
16 | 15 | GRABCHEV Plamen | 1356 | 1.0 | |
16 players |
The 25th Montcada Open took place 26th June to 3rd July 2017. Sundar M. Shyam edged out Vladimir Burmakin on tie-break after both scored 7/9. 10 more games from the final round now available.
25th Montcada Open 2017 Montcada i Reixac ESP Mon 26th Jun 2017 - Mon 3rd Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 4 | Shyam Sundar M. | GM | IND | 2535 | 7.0 | 2759 | 42.0 | 54.0 |
2 | 8 | Burmakin Vladimir | GM | RUS | 2504 | 7.0 | 2738 | 42.0 | 53.5 |
3 | 19 | Iniyan P | IM | IND | 2392 | 6.5 | 2689 | 43.0 | 53.5 |
4 | 7 | Asis Gargatagli Hipolito | IM | ESP | 2505 | 6.5 | 2656 | 41.5 | 52.0 |
5 | 1 | Vorobiov Evgeny E. | GM | RUS | 2591 | 6.5 | 2604 | 39.5 | 50.5 |
6 | 11 | Santos Ruiz Miguel | IM | ESP | 2473 | 6.5 | 2581 | 37.5 | 48.5 |
7 | 5 | Henriquez Villagra Cristobal | GM | CHI | 2532 | 6.5 | 2527 | 35.5 | 45.5 |
8 | 9 | Oliva Castaneda Kevel | IM | CUB | 2498 | 6.5 | 2516 | 35.0 | 46.0 |
9 | 20 | Konguvel Ponnuswamy | IM | IND | 2391 | 6.0 | 2536 | 38.5 | 49.5 |
10 | 41 | Volkov Dmitriy | FM | USA | 2274 | 6.0 | 2512 | 36.5 | 47.0 |
11 | 10 | Cuartas Jaime Alexander | GM | COL | 2492 | 6.0 | 2502 | 35.0 | 45.0 |
12 | 31 | Dhulipalla Bala Chandra Prasad | IND | 2335 | 6.0 | 2491 | 36.5 | 46.5 | |
13 | 16 | Fernandez Fernando | IM | PER | 2416 | 6.0 | 2481 | 35.0 | 45.0 |
14 | 26 | Perpinya Rofes Lluis Maria | IM | ESP | 2352 | 6.0 | 2478 | 35.0 | 45.0 |
15 | 22 | Panelo Marcelo | IM | ARG | 2379 | 6.0 | 2433 | 35.5 | 46.5 |
16 | 13 | Sundararajan Kidambi | GM | IND | 2447 | 6.0 | 2423 | 32.0 | 41.5 |
17 | 25 | Henderson De La Fuente Lance | ESP | 2365 | 6.0 | 2418 | 35.5 | 45.5 | |
18 | 14 | Salinas Herrera Pablo | IM | CHI | 2438 | 6.0 | 2398 | 34.0 | 44.5 |
19 | 32 | Flick Antoine | FM | FRA | 2332 | 5.5 | 2510 | 38.5 | 49.5 |
20 | 3 | Santos Latasa Jaime | IM | ESP | 2567 | 5.5 | 2482 | 35.0 | 45.5 |
21 | 2 | Peralta Fernando | GM | ARG | 2569 | 5.5 | 2439 | 37.5 | 48.0 |
22 | 28 | Ladron De Guevara Pinto Paolo | FM | ESP | 2346 | 5.5 | 2418 | 36.5 | 46.5 |
23 | 65 | Abhilash Reddy M.L. | IND | 2133 | 5.5 | 2374 | 32.5 | 41.5 | |
24 | 46 | Deshmukh Anup | IM | IND | 2241 | 5.5 | 2364 | 33.5 | 43.5 |
25 | 23 | Lorenzo De La Riva Lazaro | IM | ESP | 2376 | 5.5 | 2348 | 34.0 | 44.0 |
26 | 36 | Debarshi Mukherjee | IND | 2301 | 5.5 | 2333 | 34.0 | 43.0 | |
27 | 24 | Soysal Serkan | FM | TUR | 2370 | 5.5 | 2320 | 33.5 | 42.5 |
28 | 45 | Fenil Shah | AGM | IND | 2252 | 5.5 | 2279 | 34.0 | 42.5 |
29 | 54 | Louis Thibault | FM | FRA | 2229 | 5.5 | 2274 | 29.0 | 38.0 |
30 | 30 | Yurtseven Melih | FM | TUR | 2337 | 5.0 | 2392 | 38.0 | 48.5 |
31 | 66 | Vardan Nagpal | AGM | IND | 2129 | 5.0 | 2329 | 35.0 | 45.0 |
32 | 48 | Ortega Serra Marc | MK | ESP | 2240 | 5.0 | 2278 | 29.5 | 38.5 |
33 | 6 | Narciso Dublan Marc | GM | ESP | 2516 | 5.0 | 2277 | 33.5 | 43.0 |
34 | 39 | Gavilan Diaz Mario | FM | ESP | 2285 | 5.0 | 2265 | 31.0 | 40.0 |
35 | 55 | Salles Louis | CM | FRA | 2210 | 5.0 | 2259 | 35.0 | 44.5 |
36 | 76 | Sapale Saloni | WCM | IND | 2049 | 5.0 | 2257 | 32.0 | 41.5 |
37 | 59 | Banos Oscar | MK | ARG | 2191 | 5.0 | 2244 | 33.0 | 43.0 |
38 | 27 | Ojas Kulkarni | IND | 2351 | 5.0 | 2243 | 32.0 | 42.0 | |
39 | 18 | Cori T. Deysi | WGM | PER | 2413 | 5.0 | 2242 | 32.0 | 40.5 |
40 | 21 | Camarena Gimenez Rufino | IM | ESP | 2383 | 5.0 | 2230 | 32.0 | 41.0 |
41 | 57 | Sama Salinas Hector | ESP | 2205 | 5.0 | 2228 | 31.5 | 40.5 | |
42 | 35 | Serarols Mabras Bernat | FM | ESP | 2308 | 5.0 | 2226 | 29.0 | 38.0 |
43 | 43 | Miranda Llanes Yerisbel | WIM | CUB | 2255 | 5.0 | 2152 | 28.0 | 37.0 |
44 | 29 | Rios Parra Alejandro | IM | COL | 2345 | 5.0 | 2152 | 27.0 | 35.5 |
45 | 63 | Blasco Coll Andreu | MK | ESP | 2144 | 5.0 | 2137 | 27.5 | 37.0 |
46 | 51 | Vergara Jofre Felipe | FM | CHI | 2234 | 5.0 | 2124 | 26.0 | 34.0 |
47 | 17 | Perez Mitjans Orelvis | GM | ESP | 2413 | 4.5 | 2420 | 38.0 | 48.5 |
48 | 37 | Quirhuayo Chumbe German Gonza | FM | PER | 2300 | 4.5 | 2384 | 40.5 | 50.0 |
49 | 12 | Rizouk Aimen | GM | ALG | 2472 | 4.5 | 2327 | 36.0 | 46.0 |
50 | 50 | Ahmed Sk. Nasir | FM | BAN | 2234 | 4.5 | 2297 | 36.0 | 45.5 |
109 players |
The Stiavnica Chess Festival takes place 8th to 16th July 2017.
V4 Stiavnica Open 2017 Banska Stiavnica SVK Sat 8th Jul 2017 - Sun 16th Jul 2017
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Mihok Oliver | GM | HUN | 2539 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.00 |
4 | Talla Vladimir | GM | CZE | 2431 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.00 | |
6 | Petran Peter | IM | SVK | 2320 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.00 | |
7 | Cibickova Zuzana | WGM | SVK | 2312 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.00 | |
8 | Jablonicky Martin | FM | SVK | 2304 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.00 | |
10 | Polyik Peter | HUN | 2279 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.00 | ||
14 | Urhegyi Marton | FM | HUN | 2267 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.00 | |
15 | Zvarik Martin | FM | SVK | 2261 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.00 | |
16 | Kantorik Marian | IM | SVK | 2259 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.00 | |
17 | Franzen Jozef | IM | SVK | 2258 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.00 | |
18 | Belunek Vladimir | FM | CZE | 2238 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.00 | |
19 | Ruckschloss Karol | FM | SVK | 2228 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.00 | |
20 | Sikora Jan | CZE | 2218 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.00 | ||
29 | Chmiel Marcin | POL | 2208 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.00 | ||
15 | 3 | Nagy Gabor | IM | HUN | 2452 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.50 |
12 | Karas Marek | FM | SVK | 2273 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.50 | |
30 | Takacs Laszlo | SVK | 2207 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.50 | ||
32 | Balogh Peter | SVK | 2153 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.50 | ||
36 | Zpevakova Jana | CZE | 2118 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.50 | ||
49 | Lecky Juraj | SVK | 2071 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.50 | ||
21 | 33 | Kavon Rastislav | SVK | 2150 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.00 | |
40 | Horvath Julia | WIM | HUN | 2103 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.00 | |
23 | 37 | Cech Dominik | SVK | 2113 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.50 | |
24 | 24 | Kanakova Natalie | WFM | CZE | 2212 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.75 |
26 | Jakab Bela | SVK | 2210 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.75 | ||
28 | Demeter Peter | SVK | 2209 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.75 | ||
134 | Iglar Jozef | SVK | 1925 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.75 | ||
28 | 92 | Antal Jakub | SVK | 1861 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.75 | |
29 | 5 | Zpevak Pavel | IM | CZE | 2353 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.25 |
43 | Odler Daniel | SVK | 2083 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.25 | ||
63 | Gombar Peter | SVK | 2002 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.25 | ||
65 | Spik Peter | SVK | 1995 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.25 | ||
33 | 25 | Halak Miklos | HUN | 2212 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.00 | |
34 | Treybal Dusan | FM | SVK | 2125 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.00 | |
90 | Gresova Zuzana | WCM | CZE | 1873 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.00 | |
36 | 31 | Buran Jaroslav | CZE | 2179 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.75 | |
35 | Joo Janos | HUN | 2123 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.75 | ||
61 | Golda Sebastian | POL | 2028 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.75 | ||
66 | Marsina Stefan | SVK | 1992 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.75 | ||
40 | 9 | Movsesian Julia | WGM | SVK | 2300 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.75 |
136 players |
ch-SVK 2017 Banska Stiavnica SVK Sat 8th Jul 2017 - Sun 16th Jul 2017
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Manik Mikulas | SVK | 2407 | 2.0 | 1.50 | 0.0 | 2 |
2 | 4 | Mazur Stefan | SVK | 2459 | 2.0 | 0.50 | 0.0 | 2 |
3 | 9 | Repka Christopher | SVK | 2454 | 1.5 | 1.25 | 0.0 | 1 |
4 | 10 | Nayhebaver Martin | SVK | 2465 | 1.0 | 0.50 | 0.0 | 1 |
5 | 5 | Petrik Tomas | SVK | 2468 | 1.0 | 0.50 | 0.0 | 0 |
6 | 3 | Pechac Jergus | SVK | 2472 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 1 |
7 | 2 | Druska Juraj | SVK | 2441 | 0.5 | 0.75 | 0.0 | 0 |
8 | 6 | Pacher Milan | SVK | 2456 | 0.5 | 0.50 | 0.0 | 0 |
7 | Jurcik Marian | SVK | 2491 | 0.5 | 0.50 | 0.0 | 0 | |
10 | 8 | Holtman Teodor | SVK | 2306 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 |
10 players |
ch-SVK 2017 Banska Stiavnica SVK Sat 8th Jul 2017 - Sun 16th Jul 2017. Category: 8. Ave: (2442) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Manik, Mikulas | GM | SVK | 2407 | # | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2453 | |||||||
2 | Mazur, Stefan | IM | SVK | 2459 | # | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2399 | |||||||
3 | Repka, Christopher | IM | SVK | 2454 | # | 1 | = | 1.5 | 2650 | |||||||
4 | Petrik, Tomas | GM | SVK | 2468 | # | = | = | 1 | 2474 | |||||||
5 | Nayhebaver, Martin | SVK | 2465 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 2432 | ||||||||
6 | Pechac, Jergus | FM | SVK | 2472 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 2380 | |||||||
7 | Druska, Juraj | IM | SVK | 2441 | 0 | = | # | 0.5 | 2238 | |||||||
8 | Jurcik, Marian | GM | SVK | 2491 | 0 | = | # | 0.5 | 2271 | |||||||
9 | Pacher, Milan | GM | SVK | 2456 | = | 0 | # | 0.5 | 2274 | |||||||
10 | Holtman, Teodor | FM | SVK | 2306 | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | 2466 |
The 36th St Veit Open takes place 8th to 15th July 2017.
36th St Veit Open 2017 St Veit AUT Sat 8th Jul 2017 - Sat 15th Jul 2017
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Bosiocic Marin Mag. | CRO | 2616 | 3.0 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 5.50 |
2 | 5 | Halvax Georg | AUT | 2421 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 5.00 |
3 | 17 | Dietmayer-Kraeutler Marco | AUT | 2266 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 5.00 |
4 | 2 | Brkic Ante | CRO | 2566 | 3.0 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 4.50 |
3 | Diermair Andreas | AUT | 2481 | 3.0 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 4.50 | |
6 | 19 | Hofmann Thomas | AUT | 2223 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 4.00 |
7 | 18 | Franz Karsten | GER | 2226 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 3.75 |
8 | 7 | Schneider-Zinner Harald | AUT | 2393 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 3.25 |
15 | Mostbauer Florian | AUT | 2269 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 3.25 | |
10 | 24 | Steindl Johannes | AUT | 2160 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 3.25 |
11 | 21 | Frank Paul Dr. | AUT | 2182 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.50 |
12 | 6 | Schnider Gert | AUT | 2412 | 2.0 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 3.50 |
13 | 10 | Singer Christoph | GER | 2355 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 3.00 |
14 | 4 | Gutman Lev | GER | 2453 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 1.5 | 3.00 |
15 | 38 | Matosec Thomas | AUT | 2085 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 3.00 |
16 | 8 | Koop Thorben | GER | 2389 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 2.50 |
17 | 14 | Sandhöfner Florian | AUT | 2285 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 3.25 |
18 | 22 | Ofner Maximilian | AUT | 2182 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 2.75 |
19 | 11 | Kummer Helmut | AUT | 2313 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 2.50 |
39 | Gutmann Alois | AUT | 2083 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 2.50 | |
21 | 35 | Schippel Gert Mag. | AUT | 2122 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 1.50 |
22 | 37 | Bauer Claus Dr. | GER | 2102 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 2.00 |
23 | 12 | Danner Georg | AUT | 2300 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.00 |
20 | Schwab Rene Mag.(fh) | AUT | 2182 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.00 | |
26 | Praznik Anton | SLO | 2151 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.00 | |
26 | 23 | Berke Ana | CRO | 2179 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 2.25 |
40 | Kosin Jens | GER | 2082 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 2.25 | |
28 | 27 | Kersic Matej | SLO | 2151 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.00 |
29 | Pantovic Dragan M | SRB | 2140 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.00 | |
30 | 41 | Smole Albert | AUT | 2073 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 1.00 |
31 | 36 | Schriebl Alexander | AUT | 2106 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1.00 |
32 | 16 | Hechl Gerald Mag. | AUT | 2268 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.00 |
33 | 77 | Keitsch Steve | GER | 1890 | 1.5 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 3.00 |
34 | 54 | Hofbauer Peter | AUT | 2038 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 2.25 |
35 | 58 | Prato Simon | AUT | 2020 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 1.75 |
60 | Tomitz Hermann | AUT | 2010 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 1.75 | |
66 | Mayrhuber Tobias | AUT | 1989 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 1.75 | |
38 | 59 | Kahlig Martin | AUT | 2014 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.75 |
39 | 55 | Kuhn Gerhard | GER | 2038 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.50 |
40 | 30 | Mostbauer Maximilian | AUT | 2136 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 1.25 |
83 players |
The 2nd Caparica Open took place 21st to 25th June 2017. Malkhaz Sulashvili won with 6/7.
2nd Caparica Open 2017 Caparica POR Wed 21st Jun 2017 - Sun 25th Jun 2017
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Sulashvili Malkhaz | IM | GEO | 2378 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 30.5 | 34.0 |
2 | 2 | Padeiro Jose Joao Tato | FM | POR | 2271 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 30.0 | 33.0 |
3 | 3 | Ulyanovskyy Viktor | FM | UKR | 2216 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 26.0 | 29.0 |
4 | 6 | Martins Andre G Gomes Brito | POR | 2053 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 28.0 | 31.0 | |
5 | 9 | Mendes Modeste | POR | 2011 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 26.5 | 30.0 | |
6 | 10 | Martins Bruno Andre Leite | POR | 1993 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 26.5 | 28.5 | |
7 | 8 | Andrade Bruno Miguel Rodrigues | POR | 2022 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 26.0 | 29.0 | |
8 | 4 | Reis Luis De Sousa Almeida | NM | POR | 2198 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 26.0 | 28.5 |
9 | 7 | Lopes Joao Pedro Goncalves | POR | 2048 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 25.5 | 27.0 | |
10 | 16 | Fernandes Ricardo Paulos | POR | 1759 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 24.5 | 24.5 | |
11 | 22 | Oliveira António Augusto | POR | 1585 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 23.0 | 25.5 | |
12 | 11 | Figueiredo Mario Jose Da Rocha | POR | 1980 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 27.0 | 29.5 | |
13 | 14 | Costa Americo Jose da | POR | 1821 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 27.0 | 29.0 | |
14 | 23 | Goncalves Gabriel Sobral | POR | 1549 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 26.0 | 28.5 | |
15 | 5 | Ferreira Hugo Miguel da Costa | POR | 2063 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 25.5 | 29.0 | |
16 | 25 | Martins Jose Carlos Caetano | POR | 1482 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 25.5 | 26.5 | |
17 | 15 | Belo Andre Nabais Moura | POR | 1785 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 28.0 | |
18 | 24 | Sismeiro Miguel Borges | POR | 1528 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 26.5 | |
19 | 20 | Machado Tomas Dias | POR | 1644 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 24.0 | 27.0 | |
20 | 47 | Fragoso Fernando Jose Saraiva | POR | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 22.5 | 25.0 | |
21 | 18 | Dias António Alberto | POR | 1737 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 22.5 | 24.5 | |
22 | 13 | Santos Jose Manuel | POR | 1847 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 22.0 | 24.0 | |
23 | 32 | Neves Joao Gustavo Gomes | POR | 1298 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 22.0 | 24.0 | |
24 | 35 | Rocha Daniel Goncalo | POR | 1234 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 21.5 | 23.0 | |
25 | 12 | Stelian Turta | POR | 1913 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 20.5 | 23.5 | |
26 | 27 | Passeiro Lourenco M. Vilarigue | POR | 1402 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 24.5 | 26.5 | |
27 | 31 | Machado Tiago Cândido Leitao | POR | 1319 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 23.5 | 26.0 | |
28 | 42 | Correia Pedro Mourao Soares | POR | 0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 22.0 | 23.5 | |
29 | 17 | Pereira Andre Marques | BRA | 1746 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 21.5 | 24.5 | |
30 | 26 | Gomes Jorge Manuel Sousa | POR | 1422 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 21.0 | 21.5 | |
31 | 19 | Nuno Rafael Jorge Pimparel | POR | 1661 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 24.5 | 26.5 | |
32 | 28 | Costa Raul David Andrade | POR | 1395 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 24.0 | 26.0 | |
33 | 29 | Martinho Miguel Antunes Pereira | POR | 1380 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 23.0 | 26.0 | |
34 | 34 | Paz Tiago Candeias | POR | 1251 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 21.0 | |
35 | 45 | Ferreira Joao Rodrigues Brazao | POR | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 19.5 | 20.0 | |
36 | 40 | Abreu Joao Miguel Silvestre | POR | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 19.5 | |
37 | 38 | Caturra Rafael Dias | POR | 1095 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 19.5 | |
38 | 44 | Dong Rafael | POR | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 17.5 | 19.5 | |
39 | 30 | Monteiro Carlos Alberto | POR | 1351 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 24.0 | 26.0 | |
40 | 36 | Paiva Manuel Araújo Carvalho | POR | 1206 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 21.5 | 22.0 | |
52 players |
The 6th Ideon Andron Open takes place 10th to 17th July 2017.
6th Ideon Andron Op 2017 Anogia GRE Mon 10th Jul 2017 - Mon 17th Jul 2017
Leading Round (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | David Alberto | GM | ITA | 2567 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
2 | Svetushkin Dmitry | GM | MDA | 2563 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
3 | Grivas Efstratios | GM | GRE | 2482 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
4 | Morozov Nichita | IM | MDA | 2437 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
5 | Goumas Georgios | FM | GRE | 2414 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
6 | Navrotescu Catalin | IM | FRA | 2380 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
7 | Macovei Andrei | FM | MDA | 2352 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
8 | Megalios Konstantinos | GRE | 2254 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||
9 | Papakonstantinou Dimitrios | GRE | 2207 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||
10 | Navrotescu Andreea-Cristiana | WIM | FRA | 2207 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
11 | Papadopoulos Argirios | FM | GRE | 2176 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
12 | Papadopoulos Panayotis | GRE | 2172 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||
13 | Papadogiannis Sevastianos | GRE | 2115 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||
14 | Tsekmes Dimitrios | GRE | 2098 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||
15 | Grapsa Georgia | WFM | GRE | 2071 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
16 | Kostouros Alexandros | GRE | 2067 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||
17 | Gantis Konstantinos | GRE | 2013 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||
18 | Maris Ioannis | FM | GRE | 1981 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
19 | Sarakenidis Nikolaos | GRE | 1946 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||
20 | Ballas Kleon-Evangelos | GRE | 1940 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||
21 | Petraki Evaggelia | GRE | 1939 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||
22 | Themelis Georgios | GRE | 1922 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||
23 | Koutsogiannopoulou Theodora | WCM | GRE | 1895 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
24 | Androni Konstantina-Eleni | GRE | 1863 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||
25 | Stergiou Georgios | GRE | 1834 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||
26 | Iasman Inna | FRA | 1825 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||
27 | Aggeletos Marios | GRE | 1824 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||
28 | Mytilinis Sokratis | GRE | 1767 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||
29 | Kotsalis Evagelos | GRE | 1741 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||
30 | Tassis Ioannis | GRE | 1730 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||
31 | Iliopoulos Georgios | GRE | 1650 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||
32 | Petraki Argiro | GRE | 1633 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||
33 | Grammatikaki Aggeliki | GRE | 1623 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||
34 | Georgiopoulos Haralambos | GRE | 1604 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||
35 | Stergiou Alexandros | GRE | 1582 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||
36 | Navrotescu Vlad-Andrei | FRA | 1580 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||
37 | Koutsourakis Ioannis | GRE | 1549 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||
38 | Koulis Vasilis Iosif | GRE | 1466 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||
39 | Memos Ioannis | GRE | 1455 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||
40 | Koutsaftis Efstratios | GRE | 1443 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||
70 players |
The 6th MTS Logistics GM-IM takes place 7th to 13th July 2017.
6th MTS Logistics 2017 Izmir TUR Fri 7th Jul 2017 - Thu 13th Jul 2017
Leading Round 6 (of 10) Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | TEAM BLUE | * | 33½ | 33.5 | 10 | 0 |
2 | TEAM WHITE | 26½ | * | 26.5 | 2 | 0 |
2 players |
The Turkish First League takes place 9th to 15th July 2017.
The Chinese Team B Division Championship takes place 10th to 16th July 2017.
TCh-CHN B 2017 Qinhuangdao CHN Mon 10th Jul 2017 - Sun 16th Jul 2017
Leading Round 1 (of 11) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Team | Gms | + | - | = | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Guangdong Zhuhai Chess Club | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | 0 |
2 | 2 | Qingdao Qingwei | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | 0 |
3 | 3 | Hangzhou Chess Association | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | 0 |
4 | 5 | Qingdao High Level Training Base | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | 0 |
5 | 10 | Zhejiang Non-Olympic center | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | 0 |
6 | 15 | Shandong | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | 0 |
7 | 18 | Zhejiang Qilei Association | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | 0 |
8 | 45 | Chongqing Wenna Club | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | 0 |
9 | 4 | Shenzhen Qiyuan | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.5 | 0 |
10 | 8 | Wuxi High Level Training Base | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.5 | 0 |
11 | 9 | Chengdu Beilei Sports Club | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.5 | 0 |
12 | 13 | Shenyang Youer training school | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.5 | 0 |
13 | 14 | Hangzhou Chess School | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 0 |
14 | 16 | Taiwan Heima | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 0 |
15 | 21 | Hubei | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 0 |
16 | 6 | Hebei Ticai | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 0 |
17 | 7 | Heilongjiang | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 0 |
18 | 20 | Zhuhai Chess Association | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 0 |
19 | 11 | Shenzhen Zhangzhong Club | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 0 |
20 | 17 | Zhejiang Chess Club | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 0 |
21 | 12 | Shanxi Huxiaoling Club | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 0 |
22 | 44 | Xinjiang Yiheba Chess Club | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 0 |
23 | 19 | Qingdao Xihaian training center | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 1 |
24 | 41 | Shenyang Tiesanxiao No1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 1 |
25 | 22 | Chongqing Qilin Club | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 |
26 | 34 | Wuxi Dongbeitang | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 |
27 | 33 | Hebei Zhongkai | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
28 | 39 | Shenzhen Zengcongsheng Clun | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
29 | 36 | Liaocheng | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 |
30 | 38 | Qinhuangdao Tiandaoqiyuan | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 |
31 | 43 | Shenyang Youer co.. LTD | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 |
32 | 28 | Shenyang Chess courtyard | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 |
33 | 29 | Xuyuanyuan Chess Club | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 |
34 | 42 | Shenyang Tiewu Education Group | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 |
35 | 26 | Shenyang Sports Federation | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
36 | 30 | Beijing | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
37 | 31 | Junxiu Chess Club | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
38 | 35 | Zhongshan | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
39 | 23 | Qingdao Chess Association | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
40 | 24 | Shenyang 126 Middle school | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
45 players |
The European Senior Team Championship took place 25th June to 3rd July 2017. Serbia won the over-50 title, Russia the over-65. Final round games now available.
TCh-EUR Senior +50 2017 Novi Sad SRB Sun 25th Jun 2017 - Mon 3rd Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SERBIA (50) | * | 2½ | 3½ | 3 | 3½ | 3 | 3½ | 4 | 3½ | 16 | 175.0 | 26.5 |
2 | ITALY (50) | 1½ | * | 2½ | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | 4 | 4 | 14 | 155.0 | 25.5 |
3 | SWEDEN (50) | ½ | 1½ | * | 2½ | 4 | 2½ | 3 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 121.0 | 22.0 |
4 | SERBIA - SAHMATNI KRUZOK (50) | 1 | 1 | 1½ | * | 4 | 2½ | 3½ | 4 | 4 | 10 | 117.0 | 21.5 |
5 | DENMARK - SK68 (50) | ½ | ½ | 0 | 0 | * | 2½ | 2½ | 2½ | 3½ | 8 | 45.0 | 12.0 |
6 | SERBIA - SRBOBRAN (50) | 1 | ½ | 1½ | 1½ | 1½ | * | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | 6 | 89.0 | 16.5 |
7 | SERBIA - PROMOCIJA - WATERCONSULT (50) | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1½ | ½ | * | 3½ | 4 | 4 | 54.0 | 12.0 |
8 | SERBIA - JUGOVIC (50) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1½ | ½ | ½ | * | 3 | 2 | 17.0 | 5.5 |
9 | SERBIA - PENZIONER (50) | ½ | 0 | 0 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | * | 0 | 17.0 | 2.5 |
9 players |
TCh-EUR Senior +65 2017 Novi Sad SRB Sun 25th Jun 2017 - Mon 3rd Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | RUSSIA (65) | * | 3 | 3½ | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3½ | 3½ | 16 | 195.0 | 28.5 |
2 | DENMARK (65) | 1 | * | 2½ | 3½ | 2 | 2½ | 3 | 2½ | 4 | 13 | 131.5 | 21.0 |
3 | BELGIUM (65) | ½ | 1½ | * | 3 | 2½ | 2½ | 3 | 2½ | 4 | 12 | 112.5 | 19.5 |
4 | SERBIA - GERONTOLOSKI CENTAR (65) | 1 | ½ | 1 | * | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 98.5 | 18.5 |
5 | SWITZERLAND (65) | 0 | 2 | 1½ | 2 | * | 3 | 1½ | 2½ | 4 | 8 | 94.0 | 16.5 |
6 | FINLAND - TURKU (65) | 0 | 1½ | 1½ | 1 | 1 | * | 2½ | 3½ | 2½ | 6 | 76.5 | 13.5 |
7 | NORWAY (65) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2½ | 1½ | * | 2½ | 4 | 6 | 59.0 | 12.5 |
8 | ENGLAND (65) | ½ | 1½ | 1½ | 1 | 1½ | ½ | 1½ | * | 4 | 2 | 78.5 | 12.0 |
9 | FINLAND - FINNISH MATES (65) | ½ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1½ | 0 | 0 | * | 0 | 17.0 | 2.0 |
9 players |
The 45th Greek Team Championship took place 2nd to 8th July 2017.
45th TCh-GRE 2017 Achaea GRE Sun 2nd Jul 2017 - Sat 8th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Team | Gms | + | - | = | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | ΣΟ ΚΑΒΑΛΑΣ | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 379.0 |
2 | 2 | ΕΟΑΟ 'ΦΥΣΙΟΛΑΤΡΗΣ' ΝΙΚΑΙΑΣ | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 329.5 |
3 | 4 | ΕΣ ΘΕΣΣΑΛΟΝΙΚΗΣ | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 337.5 |
4 | 5 | ΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 324.5 |
5 | 3 | ΣΟ ΗΡΑΚΛΕΙΟΥ | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 300.0 |
6 | 9 | ΠΑΝΙΩΝΙΟΣ ΓΣ | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 259.0 |
7 | 12 | ΟΦΗ | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 246.5 |
8 | 10 | ΠΣ ΠΕΡΙΣΤΕΡΙΟΥ | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 242.0 |
9 | 11 | ΣΑ ΚΟΡΙΝΘΙΑΣ 'ΑΡΓΟΝΑΥΤΗΣ' | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 233.5 |
10 | 6 | ΣΚΑΚΙΣΤΙΚΗ ΕΠΙΚΟΙΝΩΝΙΑ ΗΡΑΚΛΕΙΟΥ ΑΤΤΙΚΗΣ | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 277.0 |
11 | 8 | ΑΟ 'ΖΗΝΩΝ' ΓΛΥΦΑΔΑΣ | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 222.0 |
12 | 7 | ΑΟ 'ΚΑΪΣΣΑ' ΧΑΝΙΩΝ | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 211.0 |
13 | 20 | ΑΣ ΠΑΠΑΓΟΥ | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 180.0 |
14 | 14 | ΟΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 221.0 |
15 | 17 | ΜΓΣ ΕΘΝΙΚΟΣ ΑΛΕΞΑΝΔΡΟΥΠΟΛΗΣ | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 214.5 |
16 | 15 | ΣΑ ΣΥΚΕΩΝ ΝΕΑΠΟΛΗΣ | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 214.0 |
17 | 21 | ΑΟ ΤΡΕΙΣ ΑΣΤΕΡΕΣ ‘89 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 208.5 |
18 | 16 | ΑΟ ΠΕΥΚΗΣ | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 207.5 |
19 | 19 | ΦΟΝ ΗΡΑΚΛΕΙΟΥ ΑΤΤΙΚΗΣ – ΕΠΙΚΟΙΝΩΝΙΑ | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 200.0 |
20 | 13 | ΝΟ ΚΑΛΑΜΑΤΑΣ 'Ο ΠΟΣΕΙΔΩΝ' | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 198.5 |
21 | 22 | ΜΑΠΟ 'ΚΕΡΑΥΝΟΣ' ΩΡΑΙΟΚΑΣΤΡΟΥ | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 191.5 |
22 | 18 | ΠΕΙΡΑΪΚΟΣ ΟΣ | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 203.5 |
23 | 25 | ΛΠ ΦΛΩΡΙΝΑΣ | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 190.0 |
24 | 27 | ΟΣ ΤΡΙΑΝΔΡΙΑΣ | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 177.0 |
25 | 26 | ΑΟ 'ΚΥΔΩΝ' ΧΑΝΙΩΝ | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 166.0 |
26 | 28 | ΝΑΥΤΑΘΛΗΤΙΚΗ ΕΝΩΣΗ ΠΑΤΡΩΝ | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 124.0 |
27 | 23 | ΣΑ ΜΟΥΔΑΝΙΩΝ | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 174.0 |
28 | 24 | ΣΟ ΡΟΔΟΥ 'ΙΠΠΟΤΗΣ' | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 167.0 |
29 | 29 | ΕΥΒΟΪΚΗ ΕΣ | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 108.5 |
30 | 32 | ΣΥΛΛΟΓΟΣ ΙΩΑΝΝΙΤΩΝ ΣΚΑΚΙΣΤΩΝ | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 102.0 |
31 | 30 | ΣΟ ΝΕΑΣ ΦΙΛΑΔΕΛΦΕΙΑΣ | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 90.5 |
32 | 31 | ΣΚΑΚΙΣΤΙΚΗ ΠΑΡΕΜΒΑΣΗ ΤΡΙΑΝΔΡΙΑΣ | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 75.0 |
33 | 33 | ΣΟ ΦΙΛΙΑΤΡΩΝ | 7 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 72.5 |
34 | 34 | ΣΕ ΒΟΛΟΥ | 7 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 40.5 |
34 players |
A list of ongoing team events without an update this week.
The Swiss Team Championship takes place 19th March to 15th October 2017.
TCh-SUI 2017 Switzerland SUI Sun 19th Mar 2017 - Sun 15th Oct 2017
Leading Round 5 (of 9) Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Winterthur | 8 | 29 |
2 | Zurich | 8 | 26.5 |
3 | Riehen | 8 | 26 |
4 | Genf | 8 | 23 |
5 | Reti | 5 | 19.5 |
6 | Luzern | 4 | 19 |
7 | Wollishofen | 4 | 16 |
8 | Mendrisio | 3 | 15.5 |
9 | Bodan | 2 | 15 |
10 | Neuenburg | 0 | 10.5 |
10 teams |
The Chinese Team Championship takes place 18th April to 5th December 2017.
TCh-CHN 2017 China CHN Tue 18th Apr 2017 - Tue 5th Dec 2017
Leading Round 7 (of 22) Standings: |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1a | 1b | 2a | 2b | 3a | 3b | 4a | 4b | 5a | 5b | 6a | 6b | 7a | 7b | 8a | 8b | 9a | 9b | 10a | 10b | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | Chongqing | * | * | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3½ | 14 | 22.0 | ||||||||||||
2 | Beijing | * | * | 1½ | 2½ | 2½ | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 20.0 | ||||||||||||
3 | Shanghai | 2 | 3½ | * | * | 2 | 3½ | 2 | 3½ | 8 | 20.0 | ||||||||||||
4 | Tianjin | 2 | 2½ | * | * | 3 | 2½ | 4 | 8 | 18.5 | |||||||||||||
5 | Shandong | 2 | 3 | 2 | * | * | 2 | 3½ | 3 | 7 | 18.0 | ||||||||||||
Zhejiang | 2 | 2½ | 2½ | * | * | 2½ | 2½ | 7 | 18.0 | ||||||||||||||
7 | Shenzhen | 1 | 3 | 2½ | * | * | 2 | ½ | 7 | 16.5 | |||||||||||||
8 | Jiangsu | 2 | 2 | 1½ | 1½ | 3 | * | * | 3 | 3½ | 6 | 16.5 | |||||||||||
Hebei | 1½ | 1 | 3 | 4½ | 2 | * | * | 1½ | 6 | 16.5 | |||||||||||||
10 | Hangzhou | 2 | 1½ | 2 | 2½ | 1½ | 3½ | * | * | 5 | 16.0 | ||||||||||||
11 | Chengdu | 1½ | 1½ | 3½ | 2½ | 1 | 2 | 5 | 15.5 | ||||||||||||||
12 | Qingdao | 1½ | 2 | 2½ | 1½ | 1½ | 2 | 1 | 12.5 | ||||||||||||||
12 teams |
The first three rounds of the Polish Ekstraliga took place in Gorzow Wlkp. 5th to 7th May 2017. There are two more extended weekends, in Wroclaw 29th September to 1st October and Katowice 20th to 22nd October 2017.
TCh-POL Ekstraliga 2017 Poland POL Fri 5th May 2017 - Sun 22nd Oct 2017
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Rtg | Mpts | Bpts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | Wasko HETMAN GKS Katowice | 2647 | 6.0 | 14.0 | 2.5 | 2.5 |
2 | VOTUM SA POLONIA Wroclaw | 2571 | 6.0 | 13.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
3 | K.Sz. MIEDZ Legnica | 2478 | 6.0 | 11.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
4 | Akademia Szachowa ChessGrow Gliwice | 2511 | 4.0 | 9.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
5 | KSz STILON Gorzow Wlkp. | 2583 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
6 | WKS Kopernik | 2509 | 2.0 | 9.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
7 | TS Wisla Krakow | 2397 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
8 | UKS HETMAN Czestochowa | 2372 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
9 | KSz SILESIA JAS-FBG Raciborz | 2379 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
10 | Sz.S.O.N. Zaglebie Dabrowa Gornicza | 2327 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
10 teams |