Contact The Week in Chess Contents
1) Introduction
|
Advertising |
My thanks to Olexandr Prohorov, Holger Lieske, Grant Oen, Goran Urosevic, Mitko Iliev, Paulo Rocha and everyone else who helped with this issue.
For the second week in a row Magnus Carlsen won a Grand Chess Tour rapid/blitz event. Last week in Paris it was backed by a strong rapid performance, this week a murderously strong blitz. Carlsen will play in St Louis at the end of the month, he'll be looking to put right his classical chess now. Elsewhere there's a lot of summer chess to cover. Plenty to look at.
Hope you enjoy this issue.
Mark
Read about TWIC is 22 years old which includes a full listing of all issues including all the texts.
I can only continue TWIC with the support of advertising and donations. If you make a lot of use of TWIC please consider donating. If you also wish to donate you can do so via PayPal at:
Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a ChessBase cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database.
The Grand Chess Tour Rapid and Blitz YourNextMove tournament took place in Leuven, Belgium, 28th June to 2nd July 2017. 9 Rounds of Rapid and 18 of Blitz as in Paris. Players: Magnus Carlsen, Maxime Vachier-Lagrave, Viswanathan Anand, Wesley So, Ian Nepomniachtchi, Levon Aronian, Vladimir Kramnik, Anish Giri, Vassily Ivanchuk and Baadur Jobava. Wesley So was the clear winning of the rapid section but Magnus Carlsen dominated the blitz section so much he secured over all victory with a few rounds to go.
GCT Combined Final YourNextMove Leuven BEL (BEL), 28 vi-2 vii 2017 | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Rapid | Blitz | Combined | GCT Pts | Prize | |||||
1 | Carlsen, Magnus | g | NOR | 2832 | 11 | 14.5 | 25.5 | 13 | $37,500 | |||||
2 | So, Wesley | g | USA | 2812 | 14 | 8.5 | 22.5 | 10 | $25,000 | |||||
3 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | g | FRA | 2796 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 8 | $20,000 | |||||
4 | Giri, Anish | g | NED | 2771 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 7 * | $15,000 | |||||
5 | Kramnik, Vladimir | g | RUS | 2808 | 9 | 9.5 | 18.5 | 5.5 * | $11,250 | |||||
5 | Aronian, Levon | g | ARM | 2793 | 9 | 9.5 | 18.5 | 5.5 | $11,250 | |||||
7 | Nepomniachtchi, Ian | g | RUS | 2732 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 4 | $7,500 | |||||
8 | Anand, Viswanathan | g | IND | 2786 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 3 | $7,500 | |||||
9 | Ivanchuk, Vassily | g | UKR | 2738 | 7 | 8.5 | 15.5 | 2 * | $7,500 | |||||
10 | Jobava, Baadur | g | GEO | 2707 | 1 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 1 * | $7,500 |
GCT Rapid YourNextMove Leuven BEL Wed 28th Jun 2017 - Sun 2nd Jul 2017. Category: 22. Ave: (2778) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | So, Wesley | GM | USA | 2812 | # | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 7 | 2994 |
2 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | GM | FRA | 2796 | = | # | = | = | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2900 |
3 | Carlsen, Magnus | GM | NOR | 2832 | 0 | = | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2851 |
4 | Giri, Anish | GM | NED | 2771 | = | = | = | # | 0 | 1 | = | = | 1 | = | 5 | 2821 |
5 | Nepomniachtchi, Ian | GM | RUS | 2732 | = | 0 | = | 1 | # | 1 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 2783 |
6 | Aronian, Levon | GM | ARM | 2793 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2776 |
7 | Kramnik, Vladimir | GM | RUS | 2808 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2774 |
8 | Anand, Viswanathan | GM | IND | 2786 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 1 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2734 |
9 | Ivanchuk, Vassily | GM | UKR | 2738 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 3.5 | 2702 |
10 | Jobava, Baadur | GM | GEO | 2707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 0.5 | 2341 |
Round 1. Wed 28th Jun 2017 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Carlsen, Magnus | 1-0 | Aronian, Levon | 49 | E49 | Nimzo-Indian |
So, Wesley | 1-0 | Kramnik, Vladimir | 62 | C65 | Ruy Lopez |
Giri, Anish | 1/2-1/2 | Anand, Viswanathan | 48 | A08 | Reti |
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 1-0 | Ivanchuk, Vassily | 38 | C41 | Philidor |
Jobava, Baadur | 0-1 | Nepomniachtchi, Ian | 54 | E60 | King's Indian |
Round 2. Wed 28th Jun 2017 | |||||
Ivanchuk, Vassily | 1/2-1/2 | Carlsen, Magnus | 33 | C89 | Ruy Lopez |
So, Wesley | 1/2-1/2 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 60 | D85 | Gruenfeld |
Nepomniachtchi, Ian | 1-0 | Giri, Anish | 50 | B90 | Sicilian |
Kramnik, Vladimir | 1-0 | Anand, Viswanathan | 39 | C50 | Giuoco Piano |
Aronian, Levon | 1-0 | Jobava, Baadur | 32 | D16 | QGD Slav accepted |
Round 3. Wed 28th Jun 2017 | |||||
Anand, Viswanathan | 1-0 | Nepomniachtchi, Ian | 67 | B90 | Sicilian |
Carlsen, Magnus | 0-1 | So, Wesley | 51 | E53 | Nimzo-Indian |
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 1/2-1/2 | Kramnik, Vladimir | 44 | C53 | Giuoco Piano |
Giri, Anish | 1-0 | Aronian, Levon | 30 | A29 | English |
Jobava, Baadur | 0-1 | Ivanchuk, Vassily | 33 | C15 | French |
Round 4. Thu 29th Jun 2017 | |||||
So, Wesley | 1-0 | Jobava, Baadur | 57 | E70 | King's Indian |
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 1/2-1/2 | Carlsen, Magnus | 48 | B10 | Caro-Kann |
Kramnik, Vladimir | 1/2-1/2 | Nepomniachtchi, Ian | 32 | A48 | King's Indian |
Aronian, Levon | 1-0 | Anand, Viswanathan | 49 | A21 | English, Kramnik-Shirov counterattack |
Ivanchuk, Vassily | 0-1 | Giri, Anish | 21 | A22 | English |
Round 5. Thu 29th Jun 2017 | |||||
Giri, Anish | 1/2-1/2 | So, Wesley | 33 | D42 | QGD |
Carlsen, Magnus | 1-0 | Kramnik, Vladimir | 44 | A03 | Bird's opening |
Nepomniachtchi, Ian | 1-0 | Aronian, Levon | 51 | A29 | English |
Jobava, Baadur | 0-1 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 71 | A45 | Trompovsky attack (Ruth, Opovcensky opening) |
Anand, Viswanathan | 1-0 | Ivanchuk, Vassily | 34 | B09 | Pirc |
Round 6. Thu 29th Jun 2017 | |||||
So, Wesley | 1-0 | Anand, Viswanathan | 60 | C65 | Ruy Lopez |
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 1/2-1/2 | Giri, Anish | 44 | C53 | Giuoco Piano |
Ivanchuk, Vassily | 1-0 | Nepomniachtchi, Ian | 74 | A20 | English opening |
Carlsen, Magnus | 1-0 | Jobava, Baadur | 33 | E67 | King's Indian |
Kramnik, Vladimir | 0-1 | Aronian, Levon | 56 | C50 | Giuoco Piano |
Round 7. Fri 30th Jun 2017 | |||||
Nepomniachtchi, Ian | 1/2-1/2 | So, Wesley | 40 | A35 | English |
Giri, Anish | 1/2-1/2 | Carlsen, Magnus | 42 | E91 | King's Indian |
Anand, Viswanathan | 0-1 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 80 | B90 | Sicilian |
Aronian, Levon | 1/2-1/2 | Ivanchuk, Vassily | 41 | E18 | Queen's Indian |
Jobava, Baadur | 0-1 | Kramnik, Vladimir | 44 | D53 | QGD |
Round 8. Fri 30th Jun 2017 | |||||
So, Wesley | 1-0 | Aronian, Levon | 85 | A07 | Reti |
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 1-0 | Nepomniachtchi, Ian | 50 | B51 | Sicilian |
Carlsen, Magnus | 1/2-1/2 | Anand, Viswanathan | 61 | A20 | English opening |
Jobava, Baadur | 1/2-1/2 | Giri, Anish | 84 | A45 | Trompovsky attack (Ruth, Opovcensky opening) |
Kramnik, Vladimir | 1-0 | Ivanchuk, Vassily | 51 | B66 | Sicilian |
Round 9. Fri 30th Jun 2017 | |||||
Ivanchuk, Vassily | 1/2-1/2 | So, Wesley | 33 | D56 | QGD |
Aronian, Levon | 1-0 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 88 | A15 | English opening |
Nepomniachtchi, Ian | 1/2-1/2 | Carlsen, Magnus | 29 | C45 | Scotch game |
Giri, Anish | 1/2-1/2 | Kramnik, Vladimir | 54 | A13 | English opening |
Anand, Viswanathan | 1-0 | Jobava, Baadur | 49 | C10 | French |
GCT Blitz YourNextMove Leuven BEL (BEL), 28 vi-2 vii 2017 | cat. XXII (2778) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
1. | Carlsen, Magnus | g | NOR | 2832 | * | * | 0 | ½ | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 14.5 | 3022 |
2. | Giri, Anish | g | NED | 2771 | 1 | ½ | * | * | ½ | ½ | 0 | ½ | 0 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 2821 |
3. | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | g | FRA | 2796 | 0 | 0 | ½ | ½ | * | * | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 2818 |
4. | Kramnik, Vladimir | g | RUS | 2808 | ½ | 0 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | * | * | ½ | ½ | ½ | 0 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 2795 |
5. | Aronian, Levon | g | ARM | 2793 | 0 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 0 | 0 | ½ | ½ | * | * | ½ | 1 | 1 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | 2796 |
6. | Nepomniachtchi, Ian | g | RUS | 2732 | 0 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 0 | * | * | 1 | 0 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1 | ½ | 9.0 | 2782 |
7. | Ivanchuk, Vassily | g | UKR | 2738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ½ | 0 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | * | * | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1 | 8.5 | 2760 |
8. | So, Wesley | g | USA | 2812 | 0 | ½ | 0 | ½ | 0 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | * | * | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 2752 |
9. | Anand, Viswanathan | g | IND | 2786 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 0 | ½ | 0 | ½ | 0 | 0 | 1 | * | * | 1 | ½ | 8.0 | 2733 |
10. | Jobava, Baadur | g | GEO | 2707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ½ | * | * | 2.5 | 2476 |
Round 1 (July 1, 2017) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | - Aronian, Levon | 1-0 | 50 | C84 | Ruy Lopez Centre Attack | |
Kramnik, Vladimir | - Giri, Anish | 1-0 | 38 | D12 | Slav Defence | |
Ivanchuk, Vassily | - Nepomniachtchi, Ian | 0-1 | 39 | A20 | English Opening | |
So, Wesley | - Jobava, Baadur | 1-0 | 32 | D16 | Slav Lasker/Smyslov | |
Anand, Viswanathan | - Carlsen, Magnus | 0-1 | 54 | C65 | Ruy Lopez Berlin | |
Round 2 (July 1, 2017) | ||||||
Carlsen, Magnus | - Kramnik, Vladimir | ½-½ | 42 | C65 | Ruy Lopez Berlin | |
Giri, Anish | - Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | ½-½ | 67 | D84 | Gruenfeld 4.Bf4 | |
Aronian, Levon | - Ivanchuk, Vassily | 1-0 | 27 | A27 | English Dutch System | |
So, Wesley | - Anand, Viswanathan | 1-0 | 23 | A13 | Reti Opening | |
Jobava, Baadur | - Nepomniachtchi, Ian | 0-1 | 46 | A45 | Trompowsky | |
Round 3 (July 1, 2017) | ||||||
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | - Carlsen, Magnus | 0-1 | 60 | C67 | Ruy Lopez Berlin | |
Kramnik, Vladimir | - So, Wesley | ½-½ | 36 | C53 | Giuoco Piano | |
Nepomniachtchi, Ian | - Aronian, Levon | ½-½ | 26 | C22 | Centre Gambit | |
Ivanchuk, Vassily | - Giri, Anish | 0-1 | 56 | A10 | Dutch, QI and KID Systems | |
Anand, Viswanathan | - Jobava, Baadur | 1-0 | 43 | B12 | Caro Kann Advanced | |
Round 4 (July 1, 2017) | ||||||
Carlsen, Magnus | - Ivanchuk, Vassily | 1-0 | 22 | A45 | Trompowsky | |
Giri, Anish | - Nepomniachtchi, Ian | ½-½ | 41 | D84 | Gruenfeld 4.Bf4 | |
So, Wesley | - Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 0-1 | 32 | D42 | Semi-Tarrasch Defence | |
Anand, Viswanathan | - Kramnik, Vladimir | ½-½ | 70 | C67 | Ruy Lopez Berlin | |
Jobava, Baadur | - Aronian, Levon | 0-1 | 29 | D00 | Queen's Pawn Game | |
Round 5 (July 1, 2017) | ||||||
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | - Anand, Viswanathan | 0-1 | 50 | B10 | Caro Kann | |
Kramnik, Vladimir | - Jobava, Baadur | 1-0 | 66 | A07 | Barcza System | |
Aronian, Levon | - Giri, Anish | 1-0 | 56 | D45 | Anti-Meran Variations | |
Nepomniachtchi, Ian | - Carlsen, Magnus | 0-1 | 19 | C22 | Centre Gambit | |
Ivanchuk, Vassily | - So, Wesley | ½-½ | 36 | E54 | Nimzo Indian | |
Round 6 (July 1, 2017) | ||||||
Carlsen, Magnus | - Aronian, Levon | 1-0 | 60 | A45 | Trompowsky | |
Kramnik, Vladimir | - Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 1-0 | 43 | A48 | King's Indian Defence /c2-c4 | |
So, Wesley | - Nepomniachtchi, Ian | 1-0 | 58 | A04 | Dutch System | |
Anand, Viswanathan | - Ivanchuk, Vassily | ½-½ | 32 | C50 | Giuoco Piano | |
Jobava, Baadur | - Giri, Anish | 0-1 | 36 | A45 | Trompowsky | |
Round 7 (July 1, 2017) | ||||||
Giri, Anish | - Carlsen, Magnus | 1-0 | 36 | E01 | Catalan | |
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | - Jobava, Baadur | 1-0 | 61 | C42 | Petroff's Defence | |
Aronian, Levon | - So, Wesley | ½-½ | 35 | D38 | QGD Ragozin | |
Nepomniachtchi, Ian | - Anand, Viswanathan | ½-½ | 41 | B12 | Caro Kann Advanced | |
Ivanchuk, Vassily | - Kramnik, Vladimir | ½-½ | 29 | C65 | Ruy Lopez Berlin | |
Round 8 (July 1, 2017) | ||||||
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | - Ivanchuk, Vassily | 1-0 | 54 | B07 | Pirc Defence | |
Kramnik, Vladimir | - Nepomniachtchi, Ian | ½-½ | 35 | A48 | King's Indian Defence /c2-c4 | |
So, Wesley | - Giri, Anish | 0-1 | 32 | D17 | Slav Defence | |
Anand, Viswanathan | - Aronian, Levon | 1-0 | 38 | C84 | Ruy Lopez Centre Attack | |
Jobava, Baadur | - Carlsen, Magnus | 0-1 | 29 | B23 | Sicilian Closed | |
Round 9 (July 1, 2017) | ||||||
Carlsen, Magnus | - So, Wesley | 1-0 | 41 | D00 | Queen's Pawn Game | |
Giri, Anish | - Anand, Viswanathan | ½-½ | 29 | C50 | Giuoco Piano | |
Aronian, Levon | - Kramnik, Vladimir | ½-½ | 80 | A14 | Reti Opening | |
Nepomniachtchi, Ian | - Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 1-0 | 66 | B90 | Sicilian Najdorf Variation | |
Ivanchuk, Vassily | - Jobava, Baadur | ½-½ | 30 | D10 | Slav Defence | |
Round 10 (July 2, 2017) | ||||||
Carlsen, Magnus | - Anand, Viswanathan | ½-½ | 29 | D02 | Queen's Pawn Game | |
Giri, Anish | - Kramnik, Vladimir | ½-½ | 47 | A14 | Reti Opening | |
Aronian, Levon | - Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 0-1 | 43 | A48 | King's Indian Defence /c2-c4 | |
Nepomniachtchi, Ian | - Ivanchuk, Vassily | 0-1 | 75 | B01 | Centre Counter | |
Jobava, Baadur | - So, Wesley | 0-1 | 37 | B23 | Sicilian Closed | |
Round 11 (July 2, 2017) | ||||||
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | - Giri, Anish | ½-½ | 51 | C67 | Ruy Lopez Berlin | |
Kramnik, Vladimir | - Carlsen, Magnus | 0-1 | 29 | C55 | Two Knights Defence | |
Nepomniachtchi, Ian | - Jobava, Baadur | ½-½ | 41 | A07 | Barcza System | |
Ivanchuk, Vassily | - Aronian, Levon | 1-0 | 25 | C89 | Ruy Lopez Marshall | |
Anand, Viswanathan | - So, Wesley | 1-0 | 41 | C50 | Giuoco Piano | |
Round 12 (July 2, 2017) | ||||||
Carlsen, Magnus | - Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 1-0 | 48 | A20 | English Opening | |
Giri, Anish | - Ivanchuk, Vassily | ½-½ | 30 | A04 | Dutch System | |
Aronian, Levon | - Nepomniachtchi, Ian | 1-0 | 34 | A48 | King's Indian Defence /c2-c4 | |
So, Wesley | - Kramnik, Vladimir | ½-½ | 42 | D55 | Queens Gambit Old Lasker Variation | |
Jobava, Baadur | - Anand, Viswanathan | ½-½ | 30 | C53 | Giuoco Piano | |
Round 13 (July 2, 2017) | ||||||
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | - So, Wesley | 1-0 | 58 | A01 | Larsen Opening | |
Kramnik, Vladimir | - Anand, Viswanathan | ½-½ | 31 | B10 | Caro Kann | |
Aronian, Levon | - Jobava, Baadur | 1-0 | 45 | E91 | King's Indian Classical | |
Nepomniachtchi, Ian | - Giri, Anish | 1-0 | 67 | C45 | Scotch Game | |
Ivanchuk, Vassily | - Carlsen, Magnus | 0-1 | 39 | C20 | Unusual Moves | |
Round 14 (July 2, 2017) | ||||||
Carlsen, Magnus | - Nepomniachtchi, Ian | 1-0 | 34 | B92 | Sicilian Najdorf with 6.Be2 | |
Giri, Anish | - Aronian, Levon | ½-½ | 61 | D34 | Tarrasch Defence, Main Line | |
So, Wesley | - Ivanchuk, Vassily | ½-½ | 54 | C55 | Two Knights Defence | |
Anand, Viswanathan | - Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 0-1 | 31 | B30 | Sicilian Rossolimo | |
Jobava, Baadur | - Kramnik, Vladimir | 1-0 | 58 | C53 | Giuoco Piano | |
Round 15 (July 2, 2017) | ||||||
Giri, Anish | - Jobava, Baadur | 1-0 | 30 | A49 | King's Indian Defence /c2-c4 | |
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | - Kramnik, Vladimir | 0-1 | 73 | C44 | Scotch Gambit | |
Aronian, Levon | - Carlsen, Magnus | ½-½ | 50 | E11 | Bogo Indian Defence | |
Nepomniachtchi, Ian | - So, Wesley | ½-½ | 48 | C45 | Scotch Game | |
Ivanchuk, Vassily | - Anand, Viswanathan | 1-0 | 53 | C20 | Unusual Moves | |
Round 16 (July 2, 2017) | ||||||
Carlsen, Magnus | - Giri, Anish | ½-½ | 38 | D02 | Queen's Pawn Game | |
Kramnik, Vladimir | - Ivanchuk, Vassily | ½-½ | 62 | A05 | Various | |
So, Wesley | - Aronian, Levon | ½-½ | 43 | D39 | QGD Ragozin | |
Anand, Viswanathan | - Nepomniachtchi, Ian | 0-1 | 61 | B06 | Modern Defence | |
Jobava, Baadur | - Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 0-1 | 65 | B23 | Sicilian Closed | |
Round 17 (July 2, 2017) | ||||||
Carlsen, Magnus | - Jobava, Baadur | 1-0 | 44 | C01 | French Exchange | |
Giri, Anish | - So, Wesley | ½-½ | 32 | A35 | English Symmetrical | |
Aronian, Levon | - Anand, Viswanathan | 1-0 | 34 | A21 | English Opening | |
Nepomniachtchi, Ian | - Kramnik, Vladimir | 1-0 | 53 | C45 | Scotch Game | |
Ivanchuk, Vassily | - Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 1-0 | 38 | A15 | English counter King's Fianchetto | |
Round 18 (July 2, 2017) | ||||||
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | - Nepomniachtchi, Ian | 1-0 | 54 | B51 | Sicilian Rossolimo | |
Kramnik, Vladimir | - Aronian, Levon | ½-½ | 32 | A14 | Reti Opening | |
So, Wesley | - Carlsen, Magnus | ½-½ | 32 | B56 | Sicilian Defence | |
Anand, Viswanathan | - Giri, Anish | ½-½ | 34 | C67 | Ruy Lopez Berlin | |
Jobava, Baadur | - Ivanchuk, Vassily | 0-1 | 40 | C55 | Two Knights Defence |
The 70th Russian Chess Championship Higher League, qualifier for the main championship takes place 2nd to 11th July 2017.
70th ch-RUS HL 2017 Sochi RUS Sun 2nd Jul 2017 - Tue 11th Jul 2017
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Najer Evgeniy | 2706 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
15 | Romanov Evgeny | 2610 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | |
24 | Rozum Ivan | 2573 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | |
4 | 25 | Moiseenko Vadim | 2548 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
5 | 18 | Ponkratov Pavel | 2603 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
6 | 8 | Zvjaginsev Vadim | 2649 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 |
16 | Alekseev Evgeny | 2607 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | |
22 | Bocharov Dmitry | 2576 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | |
9 | 1 | Matlakov Maxim | 2730 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
10 | 9 | Dreev Aleksey | 2647 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 |
11 | Volkov Sergey | 2627 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | |
20 | Goganov Aleksey | 2592 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | |
26 | Tsydypov Zhamsaran | 2528 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | |
27 | Levin Evgeny A. | 2524 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | |
15 | 21 | Antipov Mikhail Al. | 2580 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
16 | 4 | Motylev Alexander | 2680 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 |
6 | Dubov Daniil | 2658 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | |
12 | Shimanov Aleksandr | 2623 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | |
13 | Kokarev Dmitry | 2620 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | |
20 | 3 | Artemiev Vladislav | 2695 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
14 | Kobalia Mikhail | 2613 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | |
34 | Sorokin Aleksey | 2469 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | |
23 | 10 | Khismatullin Denis | 2639 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
24 | 28 | Esipenko Andrey | 2523 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 |
48 | Yandemirov Valeri | 2385 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | |
26 | 17 | Oparin Grigoriy | 2605 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
29 | Belozerov Andrei | 2512 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | |
42 | Duzhakov Ilya | 2421 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | |
51 | Bykov Egor | 2324 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | |
30 | 35 | Zabotin Alexander | 2466 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 |
43 | Yeletsky Ivan | 2417 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | |
46 | Gaifullin Artur | 2405 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | |
49 | Samojlov Anton | 2329 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | |
34 | 7 | Sjugirov Sanan | 2649 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
35 | 5 | Rakhmanov Aleksandr | 2670 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
23 | Potkin Vladimir | 2576 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | |
37 | 30 | Sarana Alexey | 2510 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
41 | Savitskiy Sergey | 2428 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
39 | 31 | Triapishko Alexandr | 2506 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 |
33 | Pogonina Natalija | 2469 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | |
54 players |
67th ch-RUS HL w 2017 Sochi RUS Sun 2nd Jul 2017 - Tue 11th Jul 2017
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 7 | Shuvalova Polina | 2383 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
2 | 3 | Kashlinskaya Alina | 2438 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
11 | Vasilevich Tatjana | 2365 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | |
4 | 14 | Charochkina Daria | 2350 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
20 | Tomilova Elena | 2298 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | |
6 | 9 | Kovanova Baira | 2373 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 |
7 | 31 | Potapova Margarita | 2203 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 |
8 | 4 | Nechaeva Marina | 2408 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 |
13 | Ovod Evgenija | 2363 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | |
10 | 35 | Baraeva Marina | 2169 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
11 | 6 | Assaubayeva Bibisara | 2386 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 |
12 | 15 | Belenkaya Dina | 2323 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
13 | 21 | Diakonova Ekaterina | 2292 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 |
22 | Travkina Anastasia | 2260 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | |
23 | Maltsevskaya Aleksandra | 2254 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | |
16 | 1 | Girya Olga | 2502 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
2 | Galliamova Alisa | 2459 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | |
5 | Pustovoitova Daria | 2406 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | |
19 | 18 | Dordzhieva Dinara | 2308 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
20 | 47 | Garmash Aliona | 1872 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
21 | 10 | Gritsayeva Oksana | 2372 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 |
38 | Avdeenko Tatiana | 2123 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | |
23 | 30 | Shaydullina Sandugach | 2203 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
42 | Gorovenko Darya | 2072 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | |
25 | 8 | Bivol Alina | 2379 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 |
26 | 33 | Grigorian Marine | 2181 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
27 | 12 | Savina Anastasia | 2364 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 |
28 | 36 | Korchagina Viktoria | 2154 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 |
29 | 16 | Ubiennykh Ekaterina | 2322 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
17 | Mirzoeva Elmira | 2314 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | |
31 | 24 | Styazhkina Anna | 2252 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
25 | Chernyak Viktoria | 2251 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
28 | Doroshenko Diana | 2228 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
34 | 44 | Faizutdinova Diana | 2041 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 |
46 | Samdanova Surena | 1996 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | |
36 | 26 | Khokhlova Daria | 2237 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
34 | Legenko Ksenia | 2172 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | |
38 | 39 | Sakorenko Adriana | 2116 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 |
40 | Lingur Zalina | 2087 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | |
45 | Ustich Ekaterina | 2022 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | |
47 players |
The Commonwealth Chess Championship takes place 2nd to 10th July 2017.
ch-Commonwealth 2017 New Delhi IND Sun 2nd Jul 2017 - Mon 10th Jul 2017
Leading Round 1 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Gupta Abhijeet | IND | 2625 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
2 | Aravindh Chithambaram Vr. | IND | 2593 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
3 | Vaibhav Suri | IND | 2558 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
5 | Swapnil S. Dhopade | IND | 2517 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
6 | Kunte Abhijit | IND | 2504 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
9 | Deepan Chakkravarthy J. | IND | 2482 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
10 | Mollah Abdullah Al Rakib | BAN | 2480 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
11 | Ankit R. Rajpara | IND | 2474 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
12 | Gagare Shardul | IND | 2472 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
14 | Shyaamnikhil P | IND | 2450 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
15 | Bakre Tejas | IND | 2449 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
18 | Murshed Niaz | BAN | 2399 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
19 | Krishna C R G | IND | 2399 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
20 | Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh | IND | 2392 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
21 | Sardana Rishi | AUS | 2379 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
22 | Padmini Rout | IND | 2360 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
23 | Wohl Aleksandar H. | AUS | 2355 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
24 | Soumya Swaminathan | IND | 2349 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
25 | Gomes Mary Ann | IND | 2331 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
27 | Mitrabha Guha | IND | 2301 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
28 | Rahman Md. Taibur | BAN | 2301 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
30 | Praveen Kumar C | IND | 2280 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
31 | Swati Ghate | IND | 2278 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
32 | Mohota Nisha | IND | 2271 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
33 | Kulkarni Bhakti | IND | 2255 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
34 | Thilakarathne G M H | SRI | 2231 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
35 | Chakravarthi Reddy M | IND | 2227 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
36 | Nandhidhaa Pv | IND | 2221 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
37 | Ooi Zhi Yang | MAS | 2203 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
38 | Srija Seshadri | IND | 2200 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
39 | Nayak Rajesh | IND | 2198 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
41 | Kiran Manisha Mohanty | IND | 2170 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
42 | Mrudul Dehankar | IND | 2155 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
43 | Mahindrakar Indrajeet | IND | 2154 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
44 | Jishitha D | IND | 2145 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
46 | Parnali S Dharia | IND | 2140 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
47 | Joshi Govind Ballabh | IND | 2132 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
48 | Cholleti Sahajasri | IND | 2119 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
49 | Dixit Nikhil | IND | 2116 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
50 | Chitlange Sakshi | IND | 2112 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
52 | Doluweera Minul Sanjula | SRI | 2092 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
53 | Priyanka K | IND | 2081 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
54 | Harshini A | IND | 2079 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
55 | Shamima Akter | BAN | 2072 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
56 | Tarini Goyal | IND | 2068 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
57 | Gagare Shalmali | IND | 2067 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
58 | Thipsay Bagyashree Sathe | IND | 2046 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
62 | Kumar Gaurav | IND | 2014 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
71 | Rohit Vassan S | IND | 1933 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
98 | Savitha Shri B | IND | 1670 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
117 players |
Zonal 3.1 takes place 30th June to 7th July 2017.
Zonal 3.1 2017 Tehran IRI Fri 30th Jun 2017 - Fri 7th Jul 2017
Leading Round 4 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 10 | Noroozi Omid | IM | IRI | 2333 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2360 | 8.5 |
2 | 6 | Pourramezanali Amirreza | GM | IRI | 2505 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2260 | 7.0 |
3 | 7 | Gholami Aryan | IM | IRI | 2427 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2135 | 7.5 |
4 | 12 | Gholami Orimi Mahdi | IRI | 2248 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2413 | 7.0 | |
5 | 5 | Tabatabaei M.Amin | IM | IRI | 2509 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2152 | 6.5 |
6 | 8 | Tahbaz Arash | IRI | 2420 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2058 | 6.0 | |
7 | 1 | Maghsoodloo Parham | GM | IRI | 2584 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2336 | 9.0 |
8 | 3 | Ghaem Maghami Ehsan | GM | IRI | 2556 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2295 | 8.0 |
9 | 2 | Idani Pouya | GM | IRI | 2578 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2290 | 8.0 |
10 | 13 | Daghli Arash | IRI | 2220 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2278 | 7.0 | |
11 | 9 | Omidi Arya | IRI | 2415 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2249 | 8.0 | |
12 | 19 | Poormosavi Seyed Kian | IRI | 2130 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2507 | 9.0 | |
13 | 29 | Rezaee Mahdi | IRI | 1901 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2340 | 8.5 | |
14 | 16 | Ghorbani Hadi | IRI | 2176 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2268 | 7.5 | |
15 | 23 | Kaboudi Seyed Behrang | IRI | 2062 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2244 | 5.5 | |
16 | 14 | Ganjali Hossein | IRI | 2214 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2232 | 9.0 | |
17 | 18 | Mashatan Reza | IRI | 2135 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2207 | 7.0 | |
18 | 4 | Darini Pouria | GM | IRI | 2523 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2134 | 6.5 |
19 | 11 | Mohammed Zozek Salah Mohammed | FM | IRQ | 2304 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1976 | 5.0 |
20 | 25 | Tajbakhsh Ramtin | IRI | 2018 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2337 | 6.5 | |
21 | 24 | Harandi Hootan | IRI | 2020 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2162 | 6.5 | |
22 | 17 | Daneshvar Bardiya | IRI | 2140 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2288 | 6.5 | |
23 | 21 | Zomorrodian Eilia | FM | IRI | 2092 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2220 | 8.0 |
24 | 22 | Karimi Omid | IRI | 2067 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2204 | 7.5 | |
25 | 30 | Khalili Asef | IRI | 1893 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2182 | 6.5 | |
26 | 26 | Mohammadi Pouya | CM | IRI | 1988 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2175 | 5.0 |
27 | 27 | Ebrahimi Omid | IRI | 1957 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2150 | 6.5 | |
28 | 20 | Koniahli Malek | SYR | 2106 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2101 | 6.5 | |
29 | 15 | Shafiei Alireza | IRI | 2207 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1993 | 5.5 | |
30 | 28 | Mousavi Ghods Hossein | IRI | 1930 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2098 | 4.5 | |
30 players |
Zonal 3.1 Women 2017 Tehran IRI Fri 30th Jun 2017 - Fri 7th Jul 2017
Leading Round 4 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Alinasab Mobina | WFM | IRI | 2148 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2015 | 7.0 |
2 | 1 | Khademalsharieh Sarasadat | IM | IRI | 2437 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 1927 | 8.0 |
3 | 4 | Zahedifar Anahita | WFM | IRI | 2055 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2006 | 8.0 |
4 | 17 | Sebt Rasoul Seyede Setare | WCM | IRI | 1787 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2079 | 7.5 |
5 | 6 | Asadi Motahare | WFM | IRI | 1967 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2041 | 7.5 |
6 | 14 | Mobarhani Nazanin | IRI | 1826 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2019 | 7.5 | |
7 | 11 | Asgharzadeh Mitra | WCM | IRI | 1897 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1990 | 6.5 |
8 | 2 | Hejazipour Mitra | WGM | IRI | 2351 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1947 | 7.5 |
9 | 5 | Alavi Homa | IRI | 1980 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1927 | 9.0 | |
10 | 13 | Behzad Nazif Parva | IRI | 1826 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1957 | 8.5 | |
11 | 10 | Hashemi Seyede Fatemeh | IRI | 1903 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1902 | 7.5 | |
12 | 15 | Majidi Kimia | IRI | 1806 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1891 | 5.5 | |
13 | 18 | Asgharpourmasoleh Tara | IRI | 1773 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1875 | 4.5 | |
14 | 7 | Alijanzadeh Mohadeseh | IRI | 1957 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1864 | 7.5 | |
15 | 9 | Hamedi Nia Vesal | IRI | 1933 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1864 | 6.5 | |
16 | 19 | Al-Mahmoud Rola | SYR | 1767 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1856 | 5.0 | |
17 | 8 | Mahdian Anousha | IRI | 1941 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1954 | 7.0 | |
18 | 12 | Saeidpour Mona | IRI | 1872 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1896 | 5.5 | |
19 | 16 | Jalaluldeen Kareen Kamal J. | WFM | IRQ | 1791 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1851 | 6.5 |
20 | 20 | Majed Negin | IRI | 1692 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1852 | 5.5 | |
20 players |
The 10th Karen Asrian Memorial took place 21st to 29th June 2017. Haik Martirosyan edged out Tigren Kotanjian and Andrey Zhigalko after all scored 7/9.
10th Asrian Memorial 2017 Yerevan ARM Wed 21st Jun 2017 - Thu 29th Jun 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 18 | Martirosyan Haik M. | IM | ARM | 2516 | 7.0 | 46.5 | 50.5 | 5 |
2 | 19 | Kotanjian Tigran | GM | ARM | 2486 | 7.0 | 45.0 | 49.0 | 5 |
3 | 14 | Zhigalko Andrey | GM | BLR | 2563 | 7.0 | 43.0 | 47.0 | 5 |
4 | 2 | Melkumyan Hrant | GM | ARM | 2624 | 6.5 | 49.0 | 53.5 | 5 |
5 | 11 | Bortnyk Olexandr | GM | UKR | 2580 | 6.5 | 46.0 | 50.5 | 4 |
6 | 7 | Ter-Sahakyan Samvel | GM | ARM | 2598 | 6.5 | 45.5 | 49.5 | 4 |
7 | 15 | Arutinian David | GM | GEO | 2527 | 6.5 | 42.5 | 46.5 | 4 |
8 | 20 | Yeoh Li Tian | IM | MAS | 2471 | 6.5 | 41.0 | 44.0 | 5 |
9 | 27 | Mikaelyan Arman | IM | ARM | 2444 | 6.5 | 38.5 | 41.5 | 4 |
10 | 5 | Zubov Alexander | GM | UKR | 2612 | 6.0 | 47.5 | 52.0 | 4 |
11 | 22 | Mosadeghpour Masoud | IM | IRI | 2469 | 6.0 | 43.5 | 48.0 | 5 |
12 | 32 | Chibukhchian Artur | GM | ARM | 2412 | 6.0 | 42.0 | 44.0 | 5 |
13 | 45 | Danielyan Vahe | FM | ARM | 2242 | 6.0 | 40.0 | 40.5 | 4 |
14 | 25 | Baghdasaryan Vahe | GM | ARM | 2449 | 6.0 | 36.0 | 39.5 | 4 |
15 | 17 | Hayrapetyan Hovik | GM | ARM | 2517 | 6.0 | 34.0 | 37.5 | 4 |
16 | 3 | Andriasian Zaven | GM | ARM | 2622 | 5.5 | 47.0 | 51.0 | 4 |
17 | 12 | Postny Evgeny | GM | ISR | 2580 | 5.5 | 44.5 | 48.5 | 5 |
18 | 4 | Hovhannisyan Robert | GM | ARM | 2621 | 5.5 | 44.5 | 47.0 | 5 |
19 | 8 | Sengupta Deep | GM | IND | 2594 | 5.5 | 43.0 | 47.0 | 5 |
20 | 9 | Smirnov Pavel | GM | RUS | 2589 | 5.5 | 42.5 | 46.5 | 5 |
21 | 16 | Harutyunian Tigran K. | IM | ARM | 2523 | 5.5 | 42.5 | 45.0 | 5 |
22 | 29 | Mousavi Seyed Khalil | IM | IRI | 2424 | 5.5 | 42.0 | 45.5 | 4 |
23 | 24 | Vignesh N R | IM | IND | 2450 | 5.5 | 41.0 | 45.0 | 4 |
24 | 13 | Gabuzyan Hovhannes | GM | ARM | 2570 | 5.5 | 40.5 | 43.5 | 4 |
25 | 28 | Shahinyan David | IM | ARM | 2428 | 5.5 | 39.5 | 42.5 | 5 |
26 | 33 | Mkrtchian Lilit | IM | ARM | 2409 | 5.5 | 38.5 | 42.0 | 4 |
27 | 23 | Danielian Elina | GM | ARM | 2451 | 5.5 | 35.5 | 39.0 | 4 |
28 | 31 | Gharibyan Mamikon | FM | ARM | 2414 | 5.5 | 30.5 | 33.0 | 4 |
29 | 30 | Tahbaz Arash | IRI | 2420 | 5.5 | 29.5 | 32.0 | 5 | |
30 | 1 | Kovalenko Igor | GM | LAT | 2656 | 5.0 | 48.5 | 53.0 | 4 |
31 | 10 | Maghsoodloo Parham | GM | IRI | 2584 | 5.0 | 47.0 | 51.0 | 5 |
32 | 6 | Pashikian Arman | GM | ARM | 2603 | 5.0 | 44.5 | 48.0 | 4 |
33 | 39 | Tutisani Noe | FM | GEO | 2356 | 5.0 | 43.5 | 47.0 | 4 |
34 | 42 | Demianjuk Alexander | RUS | 2328 | 5.0 | 43.0 | 46.0 | 4 | |
35 | 43 | Mirzoyan David | FM | ARM | 2321 | 5.0 | 43.0 | 45.0 | 4 |
36 | 47 | Hakobyan Hovhannes H. | ARM | 2196 | 5.0 | 42.0 | 46.0 | 4 | |
37 | 37 | Kalashian David | IM | ARM | 2379 | 5.0 | 40.5 | 43.5 | 4 |
38 | 26 | Hakobyan Aram | IM | ARM | 2449 | 5.0 | 39.5 | 42.5 | 5 |
38 | Torosyan Norayr | ARM | 2366 | 5.0 | 39.5 | 42.5 | 5 | ||
40 | 36 | Vardanian Haik G. | FM | ARM | 2386 | 5.0 | 37.0 | 40.5 | 4 |
92 players |
The Dutch Championship took place 26th June to 2nd July 2017. Loek van Wely beat Sipke Ernst 1.5-0.5 in a tie-break match to win the men's title. Anne Haast beat Tea Lanchanva in a similar tie-break in the women's event.
ch-NED 2017 Amsterdam NED Mon 26th Jun 2017 - Sun 2nd Jul 2017. Category: 14. Ave: (2593) | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Van Wely, Loek | GM | NED | 2675 | # | = | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | 4.5 | 2683 |
2 | Ernst, Sipke | GM | NED | 2535 | = | # | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2703 |
3 | Van den Doel, Erik | GM | NED | 2573 | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 4 | 2646 |
4 | Sokolov, Ivan | GM | NED | 2625 | = | = | = | # | = | = | = | = | 3.5 | 2588 |
5 | L'Ami, Erwin | GM | NED | 2610 | 1 | = | 0 | = | # | = | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 2590 |
6 | Bok, Benjamin | GM | NED | 2600 | 0 | = | = | = | = | # | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2542 |
7 | Van Foreest, Jorden | GM | NED | 2606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | # | = | 3 | 2541 |
8 | Burg, Twan | GM | NED | 2518 | = | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | = | # | 2 | 2445 |
Round 1. Mon 26th Jun 2017 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Burg, Twan | 1/2-1/2 | Sokolov, Ivan | 35 | B65 | Sicilian |
Van den Doel, Erik | 1-0 | L'Ami, Erwin | 37 | B13 | Caro-Kann |
Van Wely, Loek | 1-0 | Bok, Benjamin | 59 | A48 | King's Indian |
Van Foreest, Jorden | 0-1 | Ernst, Sipke | 33 | C53 | Giuoco Piano |
Round 2. Tue 27th Jun 2017 | |||||
L'Ami, Erwin | 1-0 | Van Wely, Loek | 45 | B45 | Sicilian |
Burg, Twan | 1/2-1/2 | Van den Doel, Erik | 26 | C45 | Scotch |
Sokolov, Ivan | 1/2-1/2 | Ernst, Sipke | 45 | E51 | Nimzo-Indian |
Bok, Benjamin | 0-1 | Van Foreest, Jorden | 24 | A07 | Reti |
Round 3. Wed 28th Jun 2017 | |||||
Ernst, Sipke | 1/2-1/2 | Bok, Benjamin | 17 | D45 | QGD semi-Slav |
Van Foreest, Jorden | 1-0 | L'Ami, Erwin | 36 | B12 | Caro-Kann |
Van den Doel, Erik | 1/2-1/2 | Sokolov, Ivan | 35 | B13 | Caro-Kann |
Van Wely, Loek | 1/2-1/2 | Burg, Twan | 64 | D37 | QGD |
Round 4. Thu 29th Jun 2017 | |||||
L'Ami, Erwin | 1/2-1/2 | Ernst, Sipke | 59 | E21 | Nimzo-Indian |
Van den Doel, Erik | 0-1 | Van Wely, Loek | 52 | B51 | Sicilian |
Burg, Twan | 1/2-1/2 | Van Foreest, Jorden | 43 | B12 | Caro-Kann |
Sokolov, Ivan | 1/2-1/2 | Bok, Benjamin | 40 | D83 | Gruenfeld |
Round 5. Fri 30th Jun 2017 | |||||
Van Foreest, Jorden | 0-1 | Van den Doel, Erik | 41 | A45 | Queen's pawn game |
Van Wely, Loek | 1/2-1/2 | Sokolov, Ivan | 47 | A15 | English opening |
Ernst, Sipke | 1-0 | Burg, Twan | 33 | E10 | Queen's pawn game |
Bok, Benjamin | 1/2-1/2 | L'Ami, Erwin | 43 | A05 | Reti opening |
Round 6. Sat 1st Jul 2017 | |||||
Van Wely, Loek | 1-0 | Van Foreest, Jorden | 62 | A07 | Reti |
Van den Doel, Erik | 1/2-1/2 | Ernst, Sipke | 46 | C88 | Ruy Lopez |
Sokolov, Ivan | 1/2-1/2 | L'Ami, Erwin | 50 | E11 | Bogo-Indian defence |
Burg, Twan | 0-1 | Bok, Benjamin | 20 | B12 | Caro-Kann |
Round 7. Sun 2nd Jul 2017 | |||||
Bok, Benjamin | 1/2-1/2 | Van den Doel, Erik | 63 | D12 | QGD Slav |
Ernst, Sipke | 1/2-1/2 | Van Wely, Loek | 100 | D85 | Gruenfeld |
Van Foreest, Jorden | 1/2-1/2 | Sokolov, Ivan | 40 | C55 | Two knights defence (Modern bishop's opening) |
L'Ami, Erwin | 1-0 | Burg, Twan | 30 | A06 | Reti opening |
ch-NED TB 2017 Amsterdam NED Mon 26th Jun 2017 - Sun 2nd Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 2 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | Pts |
1 | Van Wely, Loek | GM | NED | 2675 | = | 1 | 1.5 |
2 | Ernst, Sipke | GM | NED | 2535 | = | 0 | 0.5 |
2 players |
ch-NED w 2017 Amsterdam NED Mon 26th Jun 2017 - Sun 2nd Jul 2017. Category: None. Ave: (2245) | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Haast, Anne | WGM | NED | 2266 | # | 1 | 1 | = | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2400 |
2 | Lanchava, Tea | IM | NED | 2295 | 0 | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2396 |
3 | Keetman, Maaike | NED | 2144 | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2310 | |
4 | Kazarian, Anna-Maja | FM | NED | 2242 | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1 | 0 | = | 3.5 | 2246 |
5 | Hortensius, Lisa | NED | 2155 | = | = | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | = | 3.5 | 2258 | |
6 | Peng, Zhaoqin | GM | NED | 2386 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | # | = | = | 3 | 2175 |
7 | De Mie, Mariska | WFM | NED | 2270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 2.5 | 2140 |
8 | Van Weersel, Arlette | WIM | NED | 2203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | # | 1.5 | 2021 |
Round 1. Mon 26th Jun 2017 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
De Mie, Mariska | 1-0 | Van Weersel, Arlette | 35 | C23 | Bishop's opening |
Kazarian, Anna-Maja | 1/2-1/2 | Haast, Anne | 86 | B32 | Sicilian defence |
Keetman, Maaike | 0-1 | Peng, Zhaoqin | 23 | C01 | French |
Lanchava, Tea | 1/2-1/2 | Hortensius, Lisa | 44 | A10 | English opening |
Round 2. Tue 27th Jun 2017 | |||||
Peng, Zhaoqin | 0-1 | Lanchava, Tea | 33 | B00 | King's pawn opening |
De Mie, Mariska | 1-0 | Kazarian, Anna-Maja | 56 | B30 | Sicilian defence |
Haast, Anne | 1-0 | Keetman, Maaike | 50 | B47 | Sicilian |
Van Weersel, Arlette | 1/2-1/2 | Hortensius, Lisa | 43 | B47 | Sicilian |
Round 3. Wed 28th Jun 2017 | |||||
Keetman, Maaike | 1-0 | De Mie, Mariska | 40 | A42 | Modern defence |
Lanchava, Tea | 0-1 | Haast, Anne | 43 | A22 | English |
Kazarian, Anna-Maja | 1/2-1/2 | Van Weersel, Arlette | 47 | C55 | Two knights defence (Modern bishop's opening) |
Hortensius, Lisa | 1-0 | Peng, Zhaoqin | 45 | C00 | French |
Round 4. Thu 29th Jun 2017 | |||||
De Mie, Mariska | 0-1 | Lanchava, Tea | 72 | B06 | Robatsch defence |
Haast, Anne | 1/2-1/2 | Hortensius, Lisa | 34 | B47 | Sicilian |
Van Weersel, Arlette | 1/2-1/2 | Peng, Zhaoqin | 26 | B07 | Pirc |
Kazarian, Anna-Maja | 1/2-1/2 | Keetman, Maaike | 44 | B47 | Sicilian |
Round 5. Fri 30th Jun 2017 | |||||
Peng, Zhaoqin | 1-0 | Haast, Anne | 59 | D02 | Queen's bishop game |
Lanchava, Tea | 1-0 | Kazarian, Anna-Maja | 58 | A11 | English |
Hortensius, Lisa | 1-0 | De Mie, Mariska | 83 | B00 | King's pawn opening |
Keetman, Maaike | 1-0 | Van Weersel, Arlette | 63 | C77 | Ruy Lopez |
Round 6. Sat 1st Jul 2017 | |||||
Keetman, Maaike | 1/2-1/2 | Lanchava, Tea | 41 | B06 | Robatsch (modern) defence |
Kazarian, Anna-Maja | 1-0 | Hortensius, Lisa | 33 | B40 | Sicilian defence |
De Mie, Mariska | 1/2-1/2 | Peng, Zhaoqin | 34 | C11 | French |
Van Weersel, Arlette | 0-1 | Haast, Anne | 52 | B42 | Sicilian |
Round 7. Sun 2nd Jul 2017 | |||||
Haast, Anne | 1-0 | De Mie, Mariska | 55 | B41 | Sicilian |
Lanchava, Tea | 1-0 | Van Weersel, Arlette | 69 | A25 | English |
Hortensius, Lisa | 0-1 | Keetman, Maaike | 69 | B47 | Sicilian |
Peng, Zhaoqin | 0-1 | Kazarian, Anna-Maja | 41 | A40 | Queen's pawn |
ch-NED w TB 2017 Amsterdam NED Mon 26th Jun 2017 - Sun 2nd Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 2 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | Pts |
2 | Haast, Anne | WGM | NED | 2266 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
1 | Lanchava, Tea | IM | NED | 2295 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 players |
The 15th ROC Nova College took place 30th June to 2nd July 2017. Matthew Sadler won with 5.5/6.
15th ROC Nova College Haarlem NED Fri 30th Jun 2017 - Sun 2nd Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 6 Standings: |
|||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Sadler, Matthew | GM | 2675 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2769 |
2 | Turov, Maxim | GM | 2600 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 2637 |
3 | Pruijssers, Roeland | GM | 2512 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 2612 |
4 | Van Oosterom, Chiel | IM | 2361 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 4.5 | 2391 |
5 | Brouwer, Dennis | 2187 | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2374 | |
6 | Admiraal, Miguoel | IM | 2433 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1 | 4.5 | 2373 |
7 | Werle, Jan | GM | 2508 | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 2471 |
8 | Vroombout, Enrico | 2150 | ½ | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 2303 | |
9 | Jonkman, Harmen | GM | 2395 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 2364 |
10 | Blees, Albert | IM | 2404 | 1 | ½ | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 2278 |
11 | Klapwijk, Bram | 2223 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 4.0 | 2237 | |
12 | Polak, Indra | 2137 | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | - | 3.5 | 2658 | |
13 | Vos, Tjark | 2201 | 1 | = | 1 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 3.5 | 2300 | |
14 | De Roode, Peter | 2148 | 1 | ½ | ½ | = | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 2195 | |
15 | Stolwijk, Colin | 2180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 2260 | |
16 | Van Leent, Dimitri | FM | 2203 | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | ½ | ½ | 3.5 | 2243 |
17 | Vlaming, Jos | 2120 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 1 | ½ | ½ | 3.5 | 2108 | |
18 | Langedijk, Ardjan | 2109 | ½ | 1 | ½ | = | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 2087 | |
19 | Agter, Frank | 2248 | 0 | 1 | ½ | = | ½ | 1 | 3.5 | 2053 | |
20 | Krishnasing, Ashley | 2089 | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 2048 | |
21 | Merbis, Max | 2166 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2034 | |
22 | Schoehuijs, Erik | 2127 | 1 | ½ | ½ | = | ½ | 0 | 3.0 | 2205 | |
23 | Paulet, Iozefina | WGM | 2297 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 2189 |
24 | Pham, Khoi | 1843 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 0 | ½ | 3.0 | 2142 | |
25 | Perez Garcia, Hebert | 2085 | = | 1 | ½ | 0 | ½ | ½ | 3.0 | 2105 | |
26 | Boelhouwer, Collin | 2066 | 1 | 0 | ½ | = | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 2094 | |
27 | Markus, John | 2130 | 1 | = | 0 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 2047 | |
28 | Kubbenga, Michael | 1855 | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 3.0 | 2012 | |
29 | Frans, Richard | 2010 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 3.0 | 2099 | |
30 | Damen, Jip | 2157 | = | ½ | 1 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 3.0 | 2083 | |
31 | Schroer, Marcel | 1998 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 2069 | |
32 | Mesman, Edwyn | 2046 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 3.0 | 1976 | |
33 | De Saegher, Chris | 2155 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 2027 | |
34 | Kastelijn, Twan | 1940 | 0 | ½ | 0 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 3.0 | 1975 | |
35 | Van Veelen, Jouke | 2038 | 0 | ½ | 0 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 1990 | |
36 | Snijders, Gerard | 1976 | 0 | ½ | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1999 | |
37 | Veenendaal, Loek | 1884 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 2052 | |
38 | Regan, Natasha | WIM | 2005 | = | 1 | 0 | ½ | ½ | - | 2.5 | 2096 |
39 | Vlaar, Shannon | 1847 | ½ | = | 1 | 0 | ½ | 0 | 2.5 | 2040 | |
40 | Romkes, Abel | 1988 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 0 | 2.5 | 2025 | |
60 players |
The 3rd Batumi Municipality Cup takes place 1st to 12th July 2017.
Batumi Municipality Cup Batumi GEO Sat 1st Jul 2017 - Wed 12th Jul 2017
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Zubov Alexander | GM | UKR | 2612 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
3 | Shanava Konstantine | GM | GEO | 2524 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
3 | 8 | Erdogdu Mert | IM | TUR | 2445 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 |
15 | Sindarov Javokhir | CM | UZB | 2383 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 | |
5 | 9 | Gochelashvili David | IM | RUS | 2435 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 |
6 | 2 | Paravyan David | IM | RUS | 2531 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
5 | Quparadze Giga | GM | GEO | 2516 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | |
8 | 4 | Sanikidze Tornike | GM | GEO | 2520 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 |
44 | Abbasov Vusal | AZE | 2199 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | ||
10 | 19 | Sibashvili Giorgi | IM | GEO | 2340 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
11 | 6 | Shoker Samy | GM | EGY | 2509 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
30 | Mgeladze Tamaz | FM | GEO | 2268 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | |
13 | 16 | Sattarov Bobir | UZB | 2383 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | |
14 | 7 | Beradze Irakli | GEO | 2466 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | |
15 | 13 | Arabidze Meri | IM | GEO | 2384 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
22 | Pogosyan Stefan | FM | RUS | 2314 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
24 | Tillyaev Ulugbek | FM | UZB | 2310 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
18 | 35 | Tsomaia Nikoloz | GEO | 2238 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | |
19 | 17 | Saydaliev Saidakbar | UZB | 2373 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | |
48 | Tereladze Sopiko | WIM | GEO | 2143 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | |
50 | Choladze Mariami | WFM | GEO | 2077 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | |
22 | 18 | Chkhaidze Nikoloz | FM | GEO | 2372 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
36 | Erden Kadir | TUR | 2235 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | ||
24 | 26 | Khomeriki Nino | WIM | GEO | 2305 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
27 | Galojan Lilit | IM | ARM | 2277 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | |
26 | 31 | Mikadze Miranda | WGM | GEO | 2265 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 |
27 | 38 | Petriashvili Nikoloz | GEO | 2223 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | |
28 | 20 | Muradli Mahammad | FM | AZE | 2334 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 |
28 | Poghosyan Tigran | ARM | 2276 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | ||
30 | 43 | Kamadadze Zviad | GEO | 2204 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | |
31 | 21 | Gevorgyan David Sh. | IM | ARM | 2321 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 |
32 | 11 | Morchiashvili Bachana | IM | GEO | 2395 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
33 | 32 | Ghvamberia Nika | GEO | 2264 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | |
39 | Hakobyan Hovhannes H. | ARM | 2220 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | ||
35 | 37 | Mammadova Narmin | WIM | AZE | 2234 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
46 | Al-Hajiri Bader | FM | KUW | 2184 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 0.0 | |
49 | Zhorzholiani Meri | WFM | GEO | 2119 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 0.0 | |
38 | 45 | Ghukasyan Siranush | WIM | ARM | 2192 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 |
39 | 10 | Kekelidze Mikheil | GM | GEO | 2396 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
34 | Oganisian Roman | FM | RUS | 2238 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | |
41 | 14 | Tutisani Noe | FM | GEO | 2383 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 |
23 | Idrisov Tabriz | AZE | 2311 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | ||
25 | Akhvlediani Irakli | GEO | 2307 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | ||
41 | Grigoryeva Olga A. | WFM | RUS | 2206 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | |
45 | 29 | Eynullayev Altay | FM | AZE | 2271 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
47 | Matevosyan Sedrak | ARM | 2184 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | ||
47 | 33 | Zeynalli Rashad | AZE | 2240 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | |
40 | Boehm Martin | GER | 2216 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | ||
49 | 12 | Shalamberidze Akaki | IM | GEO | 2392 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
42 | Vakhania Aleksandra | WIM | GEO | 2205 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | |
50 players |
The 45th Annual World Open takes place 29th June to 4th July 2017.
45th Annual World Open Philadelphia USA Thu 29th Jun 2017 - Tue 4th Jul 2017
Leading Round 4 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts |
1 | Zhou, Jianchao | GM | CHN | 2595 | 4 |
2 | Le, Liem Quang | GM | VIE | 2726 | 3.5 |
3 | Xiong, Jeffery | GM | USA | 2658 | 3.5 |
4 | Daza, Emilio Cordova | GM | PER | 2651 | 3.5 |
5 | Zherebukh, Yaroslav | GM | USA | 2642 | 3.5 |
6 | Nyzhnyk, Illia I | GM | UKR | 2612 | 3.5 |
7 | Sevian, Samuel | GM | USA | 2601 | 3.5 |
8 | Petrosian, Tigran L | GM | ARM | 2595 | 3.5 |
9 | Lenderman, Aleksandr | GM | USA | 2585 | 3.5 |
10 | Erenburg, Sergey | GM | USA | 2550 | 3.5 |
11 | Stripunsky, Alexander | GM | USA | 2536 | 3.5 |
12 | Perelshteyn, Eugene | GM | USA | 2511 | 3.5 |
13 | Barbosa, Oliver | GM | PHI | 2511 | 3.5 |
14 | Hernandez, Holden | GM | USA | 2510 | 3.5 |
15 | Yang, Kaiqi | IM | CHN | 2415 | 3.5 |
16 | Mandizha, Farai | IM | ZIM | 2342 | 3.5 |
17 | Batista, Lazaro Bruzon | GM | CUB | 2653 | 3 |
18 | Gordievsky, Dmitry | IM | RUS | 2613 | 3 |
19 | Sadorra, Julio C | GM | PHI | 2589 | 3 |
20 | Stukopin, Andrey | GM | RUS | 2577 | 3 |
21 | Li, Ruifeng | GM | USA | 2571 | 3 |
22 | Moradiabadi, Elshan | GM | USA | 2550 | 3 |
23 | Popilski, Gil | GM | ISR | 2544 | 3 |
24 | Brown, Michael W | IM | USA | 2489 | 3 |
25 | Nakar, Eylon | IM | ISR | 2476 | 3 |
26 | Fishbein, Alexander | GM | USA | 2466 | 3 |
27 | Tang, Andrew | IM | USA | 2461 | 3 |
28 | Boros, Denes | GM | HUN | 2450 | 3 |
29 | Vellotti, Luke Harmon | IM | USA | 2449 | 3 |
30 | Wheeler, Cameron | IM | USA | 2407 | 3 |
31 | Abdumalik, Zhansaya | IM | KAZ | 2397 | 3 |
32 | Korley, Kassa | IM | DEN | 2389 | 3 |
33 | Hong, Andrew | USA | 2383 | 3 | |
34 | Hilby, Craig | FM | USA | 2380 | 3 |
35 | Brodsky, David | FM | USA | 2379 | 3 |
36 | Sarkar, Justin J | IM | USA | 2375 | 3 |
37 | Wang, Kevin | FM | USA | 2367 | 3 |
38 | Zheng, Andrew | USA | 2252 | 3 | |
39 | Wang, Wesley | USA | 2165 | 3 | |
40 | Bachmann, Axel | GM | PAR | 2653 | 2.5 |
216 players |
The Norwegian Championship takes place 30th June to 8th July 2017. An organisational screw up caused a calendar clash with the Nordic Zonal.
ch-NOR 2017 Stavanger NOR Fri 30th Jun 2017 - Sat 8th Jul 2017
Leading Round 4 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Hammer, Jon Ludvig | GM | NOR | 2628 | 3 | 7.5 | ||
2 | Agdestein, Simen | GM | NOR | 2604 | 3 | 7 | ||
3 | Urkedal, Frode Olav Olsen | GM | NOR | 2541 | 3 | 6.5 | ||
4 | Lie, Kjetil A. | GM | NOR | 2539 | 3 | 6 | 9 | |
5 | Christiansen, Johan-Sebastian | IM | NOR | 2458 | 3 | 6 | 8.5 | |
6 | Haug, Johannes | FM | NOR | 2335 | 2.5 | 8.5 | ||
7 | Tari, Aryan | GM | NOR | 2593 | 2.5 | 6.5 | 9.5 | |
8 | Elsness, Frode | IM | NOR | 2466 | 2.5 | 6.5 | 9 | |
9 | Gandrud, Vegar Koi | FM | NOR | 2330 | 2 | 8 | ||
10 | Hauge, Lars Oskar | IM | NOR | 2448 | 2 | 7 | ||
11 | Moen, Andreas G.R. | IM | NOR | 2330 | 2 | 6.5 | 9.5 | 11 |
12 | Risting, Eivind Olav | FM | NOR | 2295 | 2 | 6.5 | 9.5 | 10.5 |
13 | Holm, Kristian Stuvik | IM | NOR | 2403 | 2 | 6.5 | 9.5 | 10 |
14 | Lie, Espen | IM | NOR | 2462 | 2 | 6 | 8.5 | 9.5 |
15 | Haldorsen, Benjamin | FM | NOR | 2356 | 2 | 6 | 8.5 | 9 |
16 | Tryggestad, Andreas G | FM | NOR | 2314 | 2 | 5.5 | 8.5 | |
17 | Mihajlov, Sebastian | FM | NOR | 2414 | 2 | 5.5 | 7.5 | |
18 | Jansson, Joran Aulin | FM | NOR | 2267 | 1.5 | 6 | ||
19 | Lovik, Lasse Ostebo | IM | NOR | 2400 | 1.5 | 4 | ||
20 | Kaasen, Tor Fredrik | FM | NOR | 2402 | 1 | 6.5 | ||
21 | Arvola, Benjamin | FM | NOR | 2435 | 1 | 5.5 | ||
22 | Fossan, Erik | IM | NOR | 2347 | 1 | 5 | ||
23 | Gronn, Atle | IM | NOR | 2331 | 1 | 3.5 | ||
24 | Machlik, Endre | NOR | 2194 | 0.5 | ||||
24 players |
The 4th Purtichju Open takes place 2nd to 8th July 2017.
4th Purtichju Open 2017 Porticcio FRA Sun 2nd Jul 2017 - Sat 8th Jul 2017
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | Perf |
1 | JONES Gawain C B | g | ENG | 2660 | 2 | 0 | 3022 |
2 | GUSEINOV Gadir | g | AZE | 2645 | 2 | 0 | 3009 |
3 | SAFARLI Eltaj | g | AZE | 2641 | 2 | 0 | 3002 |
4 | KRASENKOW Michal | g | POL | 2630 | 2 | 0 | 2996 |
5 | MAZE Sebastien | g | FRA | 2614 | 2 | 0 | 2984 |
6 | LIBISZEWSKI Fabien | g | FRA | 2542 | 2 | 0 | 2926 |
7 | LE ROUX Jean-Pierre | g | FRA | 2538 | 2 | 0 | 2918 |
8 | YUFFA Daniil | g | RUS | 2523 | 2 | 0 | 2894 |
9 | KARTHIKEYAN P. | m | IND | 2497 | 2 | 0 | 2875 |
10 | GEUSS Paul | GER | 2234 | 2 | 0 | 2868 | |
11 | ALOMA VIDAL Robert | m | AND | 2457 | 2 | 0 | 2836 |
12 | SONIS Francesco | m | ITA | 2440 | 2 | 0 | 2725 |
13 | BALLATI Gregory | FRA | 1708 | 2 | 0 | 2522 | |
14 | MAURIZZI Marc Andria | FRA | 1841 | 2 | 0 | 2476 | |
15 | TOMASI Elise | FRA | 1720 | 2 | 0 | 2436 | |
16 | SIMEONI Lisandru | FRA | 1335 | 2 | 0 | 2379 | |
17 | TOMASI Albert | FRA | 2141 | 1½ | 0 | 2690 | |
18 | SWAYAMS Mishra | m | IND | 2440 | 1½ | 0 | 2542 |
19 | FRESSINET Laurent | g | FRA | 2651 | 1½ | 0 | 2538 |
20 | PISCOPO Pierluigi | m | ITA | 2396 | 1½ | 0 | 2498 |
21 | CORNETTE Matthieu | g | FRA | 2606 | 1½ | 0 | 2494 |
22 | VIDENOVA Iva | m | BUL | 2370 | 1½ | 0 | 2464 |
23 | KULJASEVIC Davorin | g | CRO | 2546 | 1½ | 0 | 2451 |
24 | THIEL Thomas | f | GER | 2303 | 1½ | 0 | 2410 |
25 | BATSIASHVILI Nino | m | GEO | 2475 | 1½ | 0 | 2390 |
26 | YANKELEVICH Lev | m | GER | 2453 | 1½ | 0 | 2293 |
27 | AMBARTSUMOVA Karina | gf | RUS | 2319 | 1½ | 0 | 2140 |
28 | PORSIA Enzo | FRA | 1688 | 1½ | 0 | 2036 | |
29 | PORSIA Pietro | FRA | 1685 | 1½ | 0 | 1924 | |
30 | MOREL Anthony | FRA | 1649 | 1½ | 0 | 1870 | |
31 | MEYER Eric | FRA | 1609 | 1½ | 0 | 1847 | |
32 | DIONISY VEIRY Jean-Philippe | FRA | 1420 | 1½ | 0 | 1779 | |
33 | PILLOT Antoine | FRA | 1746 | 1½ | 0 | 1779 | |
34 | HANSEN Torbjorn Ringdal | g | NOR | 2429 | 1 | 0 | 2352 |
35 | DAULYTE Deimante | m | LTU | 2419 | 1 | 0 | 2344 |
36 | FANTINEL Thibault | m | FRA | 2410 | 1 | 0 | 2342 |
37 | VIANI ANTONIO DCUNHA | m | IND | 2408 | 1 | 0 | 2324 |
38 | VENKATESH M.r. | g | IND | 2400 | 1 | 0 | 2314 |
39 | MASSONI Michael | m | FRA | 2355 | 1 | 0 | 2268 |
40 | BEDINI Lucas | FRA | 1900 | 1 | 0 | 2265 | |
41 | DEBRAY Christopher | m | FRA | 2345 | 1 | 0 | 2256 |
42 | ZHIGALKO Sergei | g | BLR | 2648 | 1 | 0 | 2248 |
43 | DERAKHSHANI Dorsa | m | IRI | 2312 | 1 | 0 | 2244 |
44 | MORISON Julien | FRA | 1900 | 1 | 0 | 2241 | |
45 | MERENCIANO Alexandre | FRA | 2165 | 1 | 0 | 2230 | |
46 | RABINEAU Clement | f | FRA | 2292 | 1 | 0 | 2228 |
47 | BENCHEIKH Ilf | FRA | 2150 | 1 | 0 | 2212 | |
48 | ROUX Baptiste | FRA | 1915 | 1 | 0 | 2208 | |
49 | HAGESATHER Ellen | mf | NOR | 2140 | 1 | 0 | 2201 |
50 | MIDONET Matthieu | FRA | 2255 | 1 | 0 | 2194 | |
144 players |
The 51st Ilmar Raud Memorial took place 1st to 2nd July 2017. The event was more or less a rapid knockout competition (in translation it's called an Olympic format) combined with an open. Alexei Shirov won all his matches conceding just a single draw.
51st Ilmar Raud Mem 2017 Viljandi EST Sat 1st Jul 2017 - Sun 2nd Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 10 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Shirov Alexei | LAT | 2696 | 12.0 | 26.0 | 32.5 | 31.5 |
2 | 2 | Kulaots Kaido | EST | 2546 | 12.0 | 26.0 | 32.5 | 31.5 |
3 | 3 | Kantans Toms | LAT | 2531 | 12.0 | 26.0 | 32.5 | 31.5 |
4 | 6 | Ladva Ottomar | EST | 2503 | 12.0 | 26.0 | 32.5 | 31.5 |
5 | 5 | Kveinys Aloyzas | LTU | 2512 | 10.0 | 38.0 | 47.0 | 44.0 |
6 | 14 | Chukavin Kirill | EST | 2317 | 9.0 | 39.5 | 49.5 | 46.5 |
7 | 8 | Sepp Olav | EST | 2424 | 8.5 | 42.5 | 52.5 | 48.5 |
8 | 13 | Smirnov Artem | RUS | 2323 | 8.0 | 47.0 | 58.5 | 54.5 |
9 | 17 | Valgmae Toomas | EST | 2286 | 8.0 | 43.5 | 54.5 | 49.5 |
10 | 27 | Haavamae Henrik | EST | 2086 | 8.0 | 43.0 | 54.0 | 50.0 |
11 | 7 | Stremavicius Titas | LTU | 2482 | 8.0 | 39.5 | 49.5 | 46.5 |
12 | 9 | Krupenski Juri | EST | 2377 | 7.5 | 42.0 | 53.5 | 49.5 |
13 | 16 | Shvyrjov Igor | EST | 2293 | 7.5 | 42.0 | 52.0 | 48.0 |
14 | 18 | Soskov Vjatsheslav | EST | 2253 | 7.0 | 43.5 | 54.0 | 49.5 |
15 | 4 | Kanep Meelis | EST | 2515 | 7.0 | 43.0 | 54.5 | 50.0 |
16 | 15 | Vorobjov Pavel | EST | 2296 | 7.0 | 42.0 | 53.5 | 49.5 |
17 | 11 | Kukk Sander | EST | 2350 | 7.0 | 42.0 | 52.5 | 48.0 |
18 | 25 | Pedoson Georg Aleksander | EST | 2099 | 7.0 | 41.5 | 53.5 | 49.0 |
19 | 10 | Seeman Tarvo | EST | 2376 | 7.0 | 41.5 | 52.5 | 48.5 |
20 | 19 | Sirosh Ilja | EST | 2237 | 7.0 | 41.5 | 52.5 | 47.5 |
21 | 12 | Berzinsh Roland | LAT | 2325 | 7.0 | 40.5 | 50.5 | 46.5 |
22 | 21 | Petrov Dmitri | EST | 2209 | 7.0 | 38.0 | 48.5 | 45.5 |
23 | 30 | Medar Marti | EST | 2038 | 6.5 | 42.0 | 52.5 | 49.0 |
24 | 28 | Mondresku Ion | EST | 2054 | 6.5 | 41.5 | 54.0 | 49.0 |
25 | 20 | Soot Margus | EST | 2234 | 6.5 | 41.5 | 52.5 | 48.5 |
26 | 31 | Gabovits Ilia | EST | 2025 | 6.0 | 44.0 | 54.5 | 50.0 |
27 | 23 | Koop Vyacheslav | EST | 2107 | 6.0 | 43.5 | 56.0 | 51.0 |
28 | 26 | Peebo Kalle | EST | 2091 | 6.0 | 43.0 | 55.5 | 50.5 |
29 | 24 | Tsiganova Monika | EST | 2101 | 6.0 | 43.0 | 53.5 | 49.0 |
30 | 32 | Garanin Aleksei | EST | 2006 | 6.0 | 42.5 | 52.5 | 48.5 |
31 | 29 | Tominga Eke | EST | 2049 | 6.0 | 42.5 | 52.0 | 48.5 |
32 | 40 | Ruus Rein | EST | 1850 | 6.0 | 40.5 | 49.5 | 46.5 |
33 | 39 | Tominga Ago | EST | 1859 | 6.0 | 39.5 | 49.0 | 45.5 |
34 | 35 | Narusberg Peep | EST | 1966 | 6.0 | 37.0 | 46.0 | 43.0 |
35 | 22 | Narva Jaan | EST | 2190 | 5.5 | 45.0 | 56.0 | 51.0 |
36 | 38 | Uibokant Mathias Robert | EST | 1875 | 5.5 | 41.0 | 51.5 | 47.0 |
37 | 43 | Aga Rihard | EST | 1705 | 5.5 | 41.0 | 49.5 | 47.0 |
38 | 33 | Narva Regina | EST | 1989 | 5.0 | 41.0 | 50.5 | 47.0 |
39 | 36 | Narva Triin | EST | 1925 | 5.0 | 40.0 | 50.5 | 47.0 |
40 | 42 | Verhni Vladimir | EST | 1783 | 5.0 | 39.0 | 48.5 | 45.0 |
57 players |
The Ceske Budejovice Open and GM tournaments took place 22nd to 30th June 2017. Tomasz Warakomski won with 7/9.
Ceske Budejovice Open Ceske Budejovice CZE Thu 22nd Jun 2017 - Fri 30th Jun 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Warakomski Tomasz | GM | POL | 2518 | 7.0 | 42.5 | 54.0 |
2 | 14 | Szotkowski Jakub | CZE | 2366 | 6.5 | 39.5 | 50.5 | |
3 | 5 | Velicka Petr | GM | CZE | 2441 | 6.5 | 39.5 | 49.0 |
4 | 11 | Plischki Sebastian | IM | GER | 2373 | 6.5 | 35.5 | 47.0 |
5 | 10 | Chekletsov Ilya | FM | RUS | 2378 | 6.5 | 35.5 | 45.0 |
6 | 2 | Kislinsky Alexey | GM | CZE | 2479 | 6.0 | 40.5 | 52.0 |
7 | 4 | Sergeev Vladimir | GM | UKR | 2446 | 6.0 | 38.5 | 50.0 |
8 | 8 | Naumkin Igor | GM | RUS | 2401 | 6.0 | 38.0 | 49.0 |
9 | 18 | Koziol Kamil | FM | POL | 2307 | 6.0 | 38.0 | 48.5 |
10 | 12 | Pulpan Jakub | FM | CZE | 2371 | 6.0 | 37.0 | 47.0 |
11 | 13 | Obsivac Josef | FM | CZE | 2370 | 5.5 | 40.0 | 50.5 |
12 | 19 | Jablonicky Martin | FM | SVK | 2304 | 5.5 | 39.5 | 50.0 |
13 | 22 | Glimbrant Torbjorn | SWE | 2238 | 5.5 | 38.0 | 47.5 | |
14 | 9 | Voloshin Leonid | GM | CZE | 2389 | 5.5 | 37.0 | 48.0 |
15 | 21 | Kozusek Daniel | CZE | 2265 | 5.5 | 36.5 | 45.5 | |
16 | 17 | Strebkovs Andrejs | IM | LAT | 2321 | 5.5 | 36.5 | 45.0 |
17 | 7 | Ivanov Mikhail | GM | RUS | 2425 | 5.5 | 36.0 | 45.5 |
18 | 3 | Pechac Jergus | FM | SVK | 2472 | 5.5 | 35.5 | 46.0 |
19 | 15 | Hausner Ivan | IM | CZE | 2363 | 5.5 | 34.0 | 43.5 |
20 | 26 | Chan Kim Yew | MAS | 2154 | 5.0 | 37.5 | 48.0 | |
21 | 28 | Ernst Michael | AUT | 2121 | 5.0 | 35.0 | 45.0 | |
22 | 23 | Vybiral Zdenek | CZE | 2236 | 5.0 | 34.0 | 44.5 | |
23 | 24 | Miesbauer Jan | CZE | 2186 | 5.0 | 34.0 | 42.5 | |
29 | Guelsen Taylan | GER | 2093 | 5.0 | 34.0 | 42.5 | ||
25 | 35 | Drozdowski Konrad | POL | 2064 | 5.0 | 33.0 | 42.5 | |
26 | 30 | Mlynek Petr | CZE | 2091 | 5.0 | 31.5 | 39.5 | |
27 | 44 | Spicka Jan | CZE | 1959 | 5.0 | 29.5 | 38.5 | |
28 | 34 | Nejdl Eduard | CZE | 2068 | 5.0 | 28.5 | 37.0 | |
29 | 33 | Chekletsov Egor | RUS | 2070 | 5.0 | 27.0 | 34.5 | |
30 | 49 | Baloun Tomas | CZE | 1887 | 5.0 | 25.0 | 33.5 | |
31 | 32 | Orzechowski Jacek | POL | 2082 | 4.5 | 33.0 | 40.5 | |
32 | 41 | Stinka Jakub | CZE | 1991 | 4.5 | 29.0 | 36.5 | |
33 | 38 | Sprenar Petr | CZE | 2042 | 4.5 | 28.5 | 36.5 | |
34 | 45 | Bares Jachym | CZE | 1947 | 4.5 | 28.5 | 36.5 | |
35 | 46 | Frost Peter | AUS | 1916 | 4.5 | 27.5 | 36.5 | |
36 | 36 | Puncochar Jiri | CZE | 2054 | 4.5 | 26.5 | 34.5 | |
37 | 20 | Poloch Petr | IM | CZE | 2283 | 4.0 | 35.0 | 45.5 |
38 | 31 | Schuh Patrick | AUT | 2083 | 4.0 | 34.0 | 43.0 | |
39 | 42 | Musil Vitezslav | CZE | 1979 | 4.0 | 31.0 | 39.0 | |
40 | 37 | Brom Jiri | CZE | 2051 | 4.0 | 31.0 | 39.0 | |
71 players |
Ceske Budejovice GM 2017 Ceske Budejovice CZE Thu 22nd Jun 2017 - Fri 30th Jun 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Ovsejevitsch Sergei | GM | UKR | 2601 | 5.5 | 24.25 | 0.0 |
2 | 10 | Mirzoev Azer | GM | AZE | 2541 | 5.5 | 23.50 | 0.0 |
3 | 3 | Drozdowski Kacper | IM | POL | 2478 | 5.5 | 23.25 | 0.0 |
4 | 5 | Krejci Jan | GM | CZE | 2519 | 4.5 | 20.25 | 0.0 |
5 | 7 | Biolek Richard | IM | CZE | 2437 | 4.5 | 20.00 | 0.0 |
6 | 9 | Gurevich Daniel | IM | USA | 2460 | 4.5 | 19.50 | 0.0 |
7 | 6 | Simacek Pavel | IM | CZE | 2498 | 4.0 | 18.00 | 0.0 |
8 | 1 | Vykouk Jan | FM | CZE | 2430 | 4.0 | 16.50 | 0.0 |
9 | 8 | Cernousek Lukas | IM | CZE | 2464 | 3.5 | 16.50 | 0.0 |
10 | 4 | Schnider Gert | FM | AUT | 2412 | 3.5 | 15.25 | 0.0 |
10 players |
Ceske Budejovice GM 2017 Ceske Budejovice CZE Thu 22nd Jun 2017 - Fri 30th Jun 2017. Category: 10. Ave: (2484) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Ovsejevitsch, Sergei | GM | UKR | 2601 | # | = | 1 | = | = | = | = | = | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2551 |
2 | Mirzoev, Azer | GM | AZE | 2541 | = | # | = | = | = | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2558 |
3 | Drozdowski, Kacper | IM | POL | 2478 | 0 | = | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | = | 5.5 | 2565 |
4 | Krejci, Jan | GM | CZE | 2519 | = | = | = | # | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | = | 4.5 | 2480 |
5 | Biolek, Richard Jr. | IM | CZE | 2437 | = | = | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | = | = | = | 4.5 | 2489 |
6 | Gurevich, Daniel | IM | USA | 2460 | = | = | 0 | 1 | = | # | 0 | = | 1 | = | 4.5 | 2487 |
7 | Simacek, Pavel | IM | CZE | 2498 | = | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | # | 0 | = | = | 4 | 2439 |
8 | Vykouk, Jan | FM | CZE | 2430 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 1 | # | 1 | = | 4 | 2447 |
9 | Cernousek, Lukas | IM | CZE | 2464 | = | = | = | = | = | 0 | = | 0 | # | = | 3.5 | 2406 |
10 | Schnider, Gert | FM | AUT | 2412 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | = | = | = | = | # | 3.5 | 2412 |
The Volchok Memorial took place 21st to 27th June 2017. Vladislav Lukiyanchuk edged out Mykola Bortnyk, Stanislav Bogdanovich and Vitaly Sivuk on tie-break after all scored 7/9.
Volchok Memorial 2017 Mykolaiv UKR Wed 21st Jun 2017 - Tue 27th Jun 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 8 | Lukiyanchuk Vladislav | UKR | 2264 | 7.0 | 47.5 | 42.5 | 37.5 | |
2 | 3 | Bortnyk Mykola | IM | UKR | 2417 | 7.0 | 47.0 | 42.0 | 37.0 |
3 | 1 | Bogdanovich Stanislav | GM | UKR | 2598 | 7.0 | 47.0 | 42.0 | 37.0 |
4 | 2 | Sivuk Vitaly | GM | UKR | 2530 | 7.0 | 46.0 | 41.5 | 36.5 |
5 | 5 | Bordovsky Vladimir | UKR | 2376 | 5.5 | 45.5 | 41.5 | 37.0 | |
6 | 4 | Budnikov Oleg | UKR | 2417 | 5.5 | 42.0 | 38.5 | 34.0 | |
7 | 18 | Sidorika Vladislav | UKR | 2123 | 5.5 | 40.5 | 37.0 | 33.0 | |
8 | 9 | Punin Andrii | FM | UKR | 2256 | 5.5 | 37.0 | 33.5 | 29.5 |
9 | 16 | Levitskiy Andrey | UKR | 2130 | 5.0 | 46.5 | 42.0 | 37.0 | |
10 | 32 | Bogdanov Zakhar | UKR | 1813 | 5.0 | 42.0 | 38.0 | 33.5 | |
11 | 10 | Bondarchuk Sergei | FM | UKR | 2231 | 5.0 | 41.5 | 38.5 | 35.0 |
12 | 13 | Danilov Leonid | UKR | 2154 | 5.0 | 40.5 | 36.5 | 32.5 | |
13 | 17 | Larkin Vladyslav | UKR | 2123 | 5.0 | 38.0 | 34.0 | 30.0 | |
14 | 12 | Volotovsky Kirill | UKR | 2167 | 5.0 | 37.0 | 34.0 | 30.5 | |
15 | 6 | Shymanskyi Oleksandr | FM | UKR | 2365 | 4.5 | 40.0 | 36.5 | 32.5 |
16 | 20 | Voloshchuk Iliya | UKR | 2053 | 4.5 | 37.0 | 33.5 | 29.5 | |
17 | 23 | Shton Roman | UKR | 2033 | 4.5 | 36.5 | 33.5 | 29.5 | |
18 | 19 | Sharipov Artur | UKR | 2087 | 4.5 | 32.0 | 29.0 | 26.0 | |
19 | 15 | Karnaukh Anatolij | UKR | 2138 | 4.0 | 39.0 | 35.5 | 31.5 | |
20 | 22 | Pshenichniy Vladimir | UKR | 2033 | 4.0 | 37.0 | 33.0 | 29.0 | |
21 | 25 | Palamarchuk Andriy | UKR | 1985 | 4.0 | 36.5 | 32.5 | 28.5 | |
22 | 29 | Matveev Artem | UKR | 1945 | 4.0 | 35.0 | 32.5 | 29.0 | |
23 | 31 | Kara-Mustafa Alexey | UKR | 1913 | 4.0 | 34.5 | 31.5 | 27.5 | |
24 | 14 | Francuzov Alexander | UKR | 2141 | 4.0 | 33.5 | 30.5 | 27.0 | |
25 | 11 | Marusenko Petr | IM | UKR | 2227 | 4.0 | 32.5 | 29.5 | 26.0 |
26 | 33 | Goroshkov Maksym | UKR | 1787 | 4.0 | 31.0 | 28.5 | 26.0 | |
27 | 28 | Kulish Vasiliy | UKR | 1950 | 3.5 | 38.0 | 34.0 | 29.5 | |
28 | 21 | Kabanov Anatolii | UKR | 2044 | 3.5 | 32.0 | 29.5 | 27.0 | |
29 | 34 | Vernigora Alexandra | UKR | 1770 | 3.5 | 31.0 | 28.0 | 25.0 | |
30 | 35 | Tribushna Hanna | UKR | 1751 | 3.5 | 30.0 | 27.5 | 25.0 | |
31 | 27 | Mukataev Yriy | UKR | 1952 | 3.0 | 37.5 | 33.5 | 29.5 | |
32 | 7 | Starozhilov Leonid | UKR | 2345 | 2.5 | 35.5 | 31.5 | 27.5 | |
33 | 26 | Fesenko Anatoliy | UKR | 1979 | 2.5 | 33.5 | 31.0 | 28.0 | |
34 | 24 | Salah Nadezhda | UKR | 2012 | 2.5 | 33.0 | 29.5 | 26.0 | |
35 | 36 | Martinuk Alexandr | UKR | 1727 | 2.0 | 31.5 | 28.5 | 25.0 | |
36 | 30 | Nadynsky Volodymyr | UKR | 1914 | 1.0 | 31.5 | 29.0 | 26.0 | |
36 players |
The Nordic Zonal took place 26th June to 2nd July 2017. Johann Hjartarson edged out Nils Grandelius on tie-break after both scored 7.5/9.
Nordic Zonal 2017 Vaxjo SWE Mon 26th Jun 2017 - Sun 2nd Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | Gms | + | - | = | Pts | TB1 |
1 | Hjartarson, Johann | GM | 2541 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 7.5 | 50 |
2 | Grandelius, Nils | GM | 2655 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 7.5 | 47 |
3 | Westerberg, Jonathan | IM | 2468 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 6.5 | 49 |
4 | Johansson, Linus | IM | 2448 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 6.5 | 47 |
5 | Dragicevic, Drazen | FM | 2306 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 6.5 | 45 |
6 | Lokander, Martin | FM | 2329 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 6.5 | 43 |
7 | Rasmussen, Allan Stig | GM | 2540 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 50 |
8 | Schneider, Stefan | 2360 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 46 | |
9 | Kjartansson, Gudmundur | IM | 2464 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 45.5 |
10 | Ziska, Helgi Dam | GM | 2544 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 45.5 |
11 | Seo, Jung Min | 2276 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 41 | |
12 | Kucuksari, Kaan | FM | 2299 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 40.5 |
13 | Ask, Josef | 2120 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 39 | |
14 | Thybo, Jesper Sondergaard | IM | 2465 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5.5 | 48.5 |
15 | Smith, Axel | GM | 2505 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5.5 | 46 |
16 | Blomqvist, Erik | GM | 2554 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5.5 | 44.5 |
17 | Ernst, Thomas | GM | 2381 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5.5 | 43 |
18 | Lind, Jan-Olov | 2222 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 5.5 | 40.5 | |
19 | Rydstrom, Tom | FM | 2313 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 5.5 | 40 |
20 | Thogersen, Rasmus | 2222 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 5.5 | 38 | |
21 | Hansen, Mads | IM | 2414 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 5.5 | 37.5 |
22 | Brynell, Stellan | GM | 2434 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5.5 | 37.5 |
23 | Nielsen, Rogvi Egilstoft | FM | 2353 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 44.5 |
24 | Kenneskog, Theodor | FM | 2318 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 42 |
25 | Johansson, Thomas | 2205 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 41.5 | |
26 | Rostgaard, Tobias Valentin | FM | 2327 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 41 |
27 | Arovén, Mikael | 2114 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 40.5 | |
28 | Arovén, Toivo | FM | 2287 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 40.5 |
29 | Lindgren, Philip | IM | 2420 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 38.5 |
30 | Tuomainen, Felix | FM | 2294 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 37.5 |
31 | Vernersson, Per | 2290 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 37 | |
32 | Storme, Isak | 2129 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 35.5 | |
33 | Krantz, Christopher | 2200 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4.5 | 43 | |
34 | Lindberg, Henrik Malm | 2214 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4.5 | 42.5 | |
35 | Nygren, Kim | 2184 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4.5 | 41.5 | |
36 | Johansson, Carl Fredrik | CM | 2173 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4.5 | 41.5 |
37 | Pantzar, Milton | FM | 2313 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4.5 | 40.5 |
38 | Rishovd, Svein | 2092 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4.5 | 39.5 | |
39 | Petersson, Baldur Teodor | 2086 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4.5 | 38.5 | |
40 | Fors, Tomas | 2157 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4.5 | 38 | |
73 players |
The Koege Anniversary tournament took place 24th June to 2nd July 2017. Yuri Solodovnichenko won with 7.5/9.
Koege Anniversary 2017 Koege DEN Sat 24th Jun 2017 - Sun 2nd Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | Pts | TB1 |
1 | Solodovnichenko, Yuri | GM | 2583 | 7.5 | 30.25 |
2 | Rozentalis, Eduardas | GM | 2509 | 6 | 23.75 |
3 | Okhotnik, Vladimir | GM | 2396 | 6 | 21.00 |
4 | Bjerre, Jonas | FM | 2343 | 5 | 18.50 |
5 | Ahlander, Bjorn | IM | 2423 | 5 | 17.50 |
6 | Percivaldi, Martin | IM | 2415 | 5 | 17.25 |
7 | Olsen, Filip Boe | FM | 2180 | 4.5 | 15.25 |
8 | Antonsen, Mikkel Djernaes | IM | 2445 | 3.5 | 12.50 |
9 | Jacobsen, Mikkel Manosri | FM | 2228 | 2.5 | 7.00 |
10 | Fries Nielsen, Jens Ove | IM | 2354 | 0 | 0 |
10 players |
Koege Anniversary 2017 Koege DEN Sat 24th Jun 2017 - Sun 2nd Jul 2017. Category: 6. Ave: (2396) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Solodovnichenko, Yuri | GM | UKR | 2583 | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 2648 |
2 | Rozentalis, Eduardas | GM | LTU | 2509 | = | # | = | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 6 | 2509 |
3 | Okhotnik, Vladimir | GM | FRA | 2396 | 0 | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2521 |
4 | Bjerre, Jonas | FM | DEN | 2330 | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | = | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2447 |
5 | Ahlander, Bjorn | IM | SWE | 2423 | 0 | = | = | 0 | # | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2436 |
6 | Percivaldi, Martin | IM | DEN | 2433 | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | # | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2435 |
7 | Olsen, Filip Boe | FM | DEN | 2235 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | # | 1 | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2414 |
8 | Antonsen, Mikkel | IM | DEN | 2453 | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | 3.5 | 2310 |
9 | Jacobsen, Mikkel Manosri | FM | DEN | 2247 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | 2.5 | 2247 |
10 | Fries-Nielsen, Jens Ove | IM | DEN | 2353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | 2401 |
The 27th Gros Open took place 23rd to 20th June 2017. Mhamal Anurag won with 7.5/9.
27th Gros Open 2017 Donostia ESP Fri 23rd Jun 2017 - Fri 30th Jun 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 5 | Anurag Mhamal | 2466 | 7.5 | 50.0 | 54.5 | 40.5 |
2 | 4 | Stany G.A. | 2489 | 7.0 | 46.5 | 51.5 | 34.5 |
3 | 3 | Martinez Duany Lelys Stanley | 2494 | 6.5 | 48.5 | 53.5 | 36.5 |
4 | 8 | Romero Holmes Alfonso | 2438 | 6.5 | 45.5 | 50.0 | 34.0 |
5 | 6 | Flear Glenn C | 2455 | 6.5 | 45.5 | 49.5 | 34.5 |
6 | 10 | Lazarev Vladimir | 2416 | 6.5 | 43.0 | 46.5 | 31.0 |
7 | 22 | Tsatsalashvili Keti | 2248 | 6.5 | 41.0 | 45.0 | 31.5 |
8 | 7 | Velten Paul | 2449 | 6.0 | 49.5 | 54.0 | 35.0 |
9 | 1 | Andres Gonzalez Alberto | 2518 | 6.0 | 49.0 | 53.0 | 36.0 |
10 | 18 | Diaz Velandia Jose Manuel | 2345 | 6.0 | 45.0 | 48.5 | 31.0 |
11 | 14 | Etchegaray Patrice | 2359 | 6.0 | 44.5 | 47.0 | 33.0 |
12 | 15 | Alonso Garcia Rene Marcial | 2358 | 6.0 | 44.5 | 47.0 | 31.0 |
13 | 2 | Oratovsky Michael | 2501 | 6.0 | 43.0 | 47.0 | 31.0 |
14 | 32 | Alcaide Luque Aitor | 2093 | 6.0 | 41.0 | 44.5 | 27.0 |
15 | 40 | Alfaro Garcia Del Cerro Juan | 2015 | 6.0 | 39.5 | 41.0 | 29.0 |
16 | 20 | Hernandez Sanchez Elvis De La | 2293 | 6.0 | 39.0 | 43.0 | 28.0 |
17 | 11 | Favarel Antoine | 2386 | 5.5 | 48.0 | 52.0 | 33.0 |
18 | 19 | Philippe Guillaume | 2342 | 5.5 | 47.0 | 51.0 | 31.5 |
19 | 26 | Munoz Avila Jose Luis | 2176 | 5.5 | 44.5 | 48.5 | 28.0 |
20 | 17 | Del Rey Diego | 2349 | 5.5 | 44.0 | 47.5 | 30.0 |
21 | 16 | Sos Andreu Eric | 2353 | 5.5 | 43.5 | 47.0 | 31.0 |
22 | 13 | Andres Gonzalez Ivan | 2375 | 5.5 | 41.0 | 44.5 | 29.5 |
23 | 50 | Dorronsoro Larbide Ibai | 1846 | 5.5 | 40.0 | 42.5 | 23.5 |
24 | 39 | Alvarez Albiol Victor | 2022 | 5.5 | 38.0 | 40.5 | 26.0 |
25 | 25 | Safranska Anda | 2225 | 5.5 | 37.0 | 40.5 | 23.0 |
26 | 23 | Gavasheli Ana | 2227 | 5.0 | 44.0 | 47.0 | 29.0 |
27 | 21 | Prieto Aranguren Alain | 2266 | 5.0 | 44.0 | 47.0 | 28.5 |
28 | 12 | Alonso Bouza Julio Javier | 2385 | 5.0 | 43.0 | 47.0 | 30.5 |
29 | 42 | Lagos Lejarraga Jon | 1987 | 5.0 | 42.0 | 43.5 | 27.0 |
30 | 27 | Ni Viktorija | 2175 | 5.0 | 41.0 | 44.5 | 27.5 |
31 | 31 | Heliot Xabi | 2101 | 5.0 | 41.0 | 43.5 | 27.0 |
32 | 30 | Martinez Fernandez Adrian | 2111 | 5.0 | 40.0 | 43.5 | 25.5 |
33 | 36 | Toro Guillermo | 2060 | 5.0 | 40.0 | 42.5 | 26.0 |
34 | 49 | Fosser Gaspar | 1863 | 5.0 | 39.0 | 41.5 | 22.0 |
35 | 35 | Abalia Patino Aritz | 2061 | 5.0 | 39.0 | 41.0 | 25.0 |
36 | 24 | Pena Duarte Fabian Dario | 2226 | 5.0 | 38.5 | 41.5 | 26.0 |
37 | 48 | Bazan Solera Manuel | 1884 | 5.0 | 38.0 | 41.0 | 21.5 |
38 | 29 | Buiza Prieto Eihartze | 2130 | 4.5 | 45.0 | 47.0 | 26.0 |
39 | 54 | Sanchez Merino Christian | 1789 | 4.5 | 42.5 | 45.5 | 24.0 |
40 | 41 | Gattegno Laurent | 1992 | 4.5 | 41.5 | 45.0 | 25.5 |
95 players |
The Dunajska Streda GM took place 24th June to 1st July 2017. Sean Winshand Cuhendi won with 6.5/9.
Dunajska Streda GM 2017 Dunajska Streda SVK Sat 24th Jun 2017 - Sat 1st Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Cuhendi Sean Winshand | IM | INA | 2406 | 6.5 | 27.00 | 0.0 | 5 |
2 | 10 | Nayhebaver Martin | SVK | 2450 | 6.0 | 24.75 | 0.0 | 4 | |
3 | 8 | Ilincic Zlatko | GM | SRB | 2399 | 5.5 | 23.00 | 0.0 | 2 |
4 | 5 | Vajda Levente | GM | ROU | 2599 | 5.5 | 22.50 | 0.0 | 3 |
5 | 6 | Bokros Albert | IM | HUN | 2486 | 5.0 | 19.50 | 0.0 | 2 |
6 | 4 | Czebe Attila | GM | HUN | 2475 | 4.5 | 18.25 | 0.0 | 2 |
7 | 3 | Li Bo | IM | CHN | 2383 | 3.5 | 11.75 | 0.0 | 2 |
8 | 9 | Kreisl Robert | IM | AUT | 2442 | 3.0 | 14.00 | 0.0 | 0 |
9 | 7 | Pacher Milan | GM | SVK | 2448 | 3.0 | 11.75 | 0.0 | 1 |
10 | 2 | Cibickova Zuzana | WGM | SVK | 2312 | 2.5 | 12.00 | 0.0 | 0 |
10 players |
Dunajska Streda GM 2017 Dunajska Streda SVK Sat 24th Jun 2017 - Sat 1st Jul 2017. Category: 8. Ave: (2440) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Cuhendi, Sean Winshand | IM | INA | 2406 | # | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | = | 6.5 | 2610 |
2 | Nayhebaver, Martin | SVK | 2450 | 1 | # | = | 0 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 6 | 2564 | |
3 | Ilincic, Zlatko | GM | SRB | 2399 | = | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 5.5 | 2525 |
4 | Vajda, Levente | GM | ROU | 2599 | 0 | 1 | = | # | = | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2502 |
5 | Bokros, Albert | IM | HUN | 2486 | 0 | = | = | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2478 |
6 | Czebe, Attila | GM | HUN | 2475 | 0 | = | = | = | = | # | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 2436 |
7 | Li, Bo | IM | CHN | 2383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | = | 1 | 3.5 | 2366 |
8 | Kreisl, Robert | IM | AUT | 2442 | = | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | 0 | # | = | = | 3 | 2315 |
9 | Pacher, Milan | GM | SVK | 2448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | = | = | # | = | 3 | 2314 |
10 | Cibickova, Zuzana | WGM | SVK | 2312 | = | = | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | 2.5 | 2288 |
The 88th German Championship took place 22nd June to 2nd July 2017. Liviu-Dieter Nisipeanu won with 7/9.
88th ch-GER 2017 Apolda GER Thu 22nd Jun 2017 - Sun 2nd Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter | GER | 2683 | 7.0 | 2498 | 50.5 |
2 | 5 | Svane Rasmus | GER | 2581 | 6.5 | 2482 | 49.5 |
3 | 6 | Donchenko Alexander | GER | 2573 | 6.5 | 2476 | 48.5 |
4 | 13 | Keymer Vincent | GER | 2411 | 6.0 | 2460 | 48.0 |
5 | 7 | Kollars Dmitrij | GER | 2510 | 6.0 | 2424 | 47.0 |
6 | 2 | Meier Georg | GER | 2644 | 5.5 | 2450 | 49.0 |
7 | 8 | Bischoff Klaus | GER | 2504 | 5.5 | 2434 | 46.5 |
8 | 4 | Huschenbeth Niclas | GER | 2585 | 5.5 | 2407 | 46.5 |
9 | 10 | Meister Jakob | GER | 2433 | 5.5 | 2381 | 44.5 |
10 | 22 | Engel Luis | GER | 2319 | 5.0 | 2434 | 45.5 |
11 | 11 | Jugelt Tobias | GER | 2431 | 5.0 | 2416 | 46.0 |
12 | 21 | Hirneise Jens | GER | 2328 | 5.0 | 2391 | 44.5 |
13 | 26 | Frischmann Rick | GER | 2302 | 5.0 | 2379 | 40.5 |
14 | 18 | Langheinrich Ferenc | GER | 2364 | 5.0 | 2371 | 43.5 |
15 | 20 | Fuchs Florian | GER | 2335 | 5.0 | 2344 | 37.5 |
16 | 23 | Miller Eduard | GER | 2319 | 5.0 | 2335 | 38.0 |
17 | 12 | Kalinitschew Sergey | GER | 2426 | 4.5 | 2404 | 46.0 |
18 | 24 | Neyman Igor | GER | 2308 | 4.5 | 2366 | 38.5 |
19 | 30 | Schneider Jana | GER | 2261 | 4.5 | 2336 | 39.5 |
20 | 19 | Jahncke Giso | GER | 2340 | 4.5 | 2334 | 38.5 |
21 | 3 | Buhmann Rainer | GER | 2588 | 4.5 | 2308 | 39.0 |
22 | 9 | Tischbierek Raj | GER | 2452 | 4.5 | 2300 | 38.5 |
23 | 16 | Hoefelsauer Thomas | GER | 2395 | 4.5 | 2281 | 34.5 |
24 | 17 | Schmidt-Schaeffer Sebastian Dr. | GER | 2381 | 4.5 | 2258 | 36.0 |
25 | 25 | Kolbus Dietmar | GER | 2306 | 4.0 | 2407 | 45.0 |
26 | 29 | Rehberg Raphael | GER | 2264 | 4.0 | 2387 | 38.0 |
27 | 27 | Buecker Stefan | GER | 2291 | 4.0 | 2352 | 37.5 |
28 | 28 | Schulz Karsten | GER | 2274 | 4.0 | 2337 | 36.5 |
29 | 34 | Heimrath Reiner | GER | 2231 | 4.0 | 2275 | 34.0 |
30 | 38 | Middelhoff Cornelius | GER | 2131 | 4.0 | 2248 | 30.5 |
31 | 32 | Tonndorf Matthias | GER | 2256 | 3.5 | 2358 | 40.0 |
32 | 14 | Telljohann Sven | GER | 2407 | 3.5 | 2327 | 38.0 |
33 | 37 | Heinert Eugen | GER | 2151 | 3.5 | 2323 | 39.0 |
34 | 36 | Schmitt Philipp | GER | 2174 | 3.5 | 2283 | 34.5 |
35 | 31 | Kersten Uwe | GER | 2257 | 3.5 | 2242 | 35.0 |
36 | 33 | Bussard Christian | GER | 2251 | 3.0 | 2313 | 39.5 |
37 | 39 | Goepfert Jakob | GER | 2109 | 3.0 | 2301 | 35.5 |
38 | 15 | Zude Arno | GER | 2398 | 3.0 | 2287 | 35.0 |
39 | 35 | Prenzler Daniel | GER | 2210 | 2.0 | 2236 | 33.5 |
40 | 40 | Dobierzin Olaf | GER | 2020 | 1.5 | 2238 | 33.5 |
40 players |
The Baltic Cup took place 24th June to 3rd July 2017. Marcel Kanarek won with 7.5/9. Games from rounds 7 and 8 are missing.
Baltic Cup 2017 Darlowo POL Sat 24th Jun 2017 - Mon 3rd Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | + | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | KANAREK, Marcel | GM | POL | 2530 | 6 | 7.5 | 40.00 | 52.00 |
2 | SHISHKIN, Vadim | GM | UKR | 2454 | 5 | 7.0 | 37.50 | 48.50 |
3 | GOLUCH, Piotr | FM | POL | 2252 | 5 | 6.0 | 38.50 | 49.50 |
4 | LEWTAK, Damian | m | POL | 2344 | 4 | 6.0 | 37.50 | 49.00 |
5 | KOSAKOWSKI, Jakub | FM | POL | 2366 | 4 | 6.0 | 37.50 | 48.50 |
6 | KUCZA, Karol | FM | POL | 2278 | 4 | 6.0 | 36.50 | 47.50 |
7 | LLANEZA Vega, Marcos | IM | ESP | 2424 | 5 | 6.0 | 35.50 | 44.50 |
8 | KARPUS, Michal | FM | POL | 2291 | 4 | 6.0 | 32.00 | 42.00 |
9 | SIMANTSEV, Mikhail | GM | UKR | 2486 | 4 | 5.5 | 37.50 | 48.50 |
10 | NURKIEWICZ, Maciej | m | POL | 2373 | 3 | 5.5 | 35.50 | 46.00 |
11 | GARBOWSKI, Jakub | k | POL | 2091 | 3 | 5.5 | 34.00 | 43.50 |
12 | ANTOLAK, Julia | WFM | POL | 2144 | 5 | 5.5 | 30.50 | 40.50 |
13 | BUDREWICZ, Krzysztof | m | POL | 2190 | 5 | 5.0 | 35.50 | 45.00 |
14 | SZPAR, Milosz | k | POL | 2241 | 4 | 5.0 | 35.00 | 44.50 |
15 | KOWALSKI, Igor | k+ | POL | 2232 | 3 | 5.0 | 34.00 | 45.00 |
16 | KRAINSKI, Aleksander | FM | POL | 2172 | 3 | 5.0 | 34.00 | 41.00 |
17 | SLIWICKA, Alicja | WFM | POL | 2164 | 4 | 5.0 | 33.00 | 42.50 |
18 | SZYMCZAK, Zbigniew | IM | POL | 2154 | 3 | 5.0 | 32.50 | 40.00 |
19 | OGLAZA, Oskar | k | POL | 2197 | 4 | 5.0 | 32.00 | 40.50 |
20 | CHOMCZYK, Marek | k+ | POL | 2174 | 2 | 5.0 | 31.00 | 40.00 |
21 | STACHANCZYK, Jacek | IM | POL | 2224 | 2 | 5.0 | 30.00 | 38.50 |
22 | SABUK, Piotr | IM | POL | 2368 | 3 | 5.0 | 29.50 | 38.00 |
23 | GRELA, Kacper | FM | POL | 2310 | 5 | 5.0 | 29.00 | 38.50 |
24 | ZALESKI, Lukasz | k | POL | 2220 | 3 | 4.5 | 35.50 | 43.50 |
25 | BAUM, Jonasz | k+ | POL | 2085 | 3 | 4.5 | 33.00 | 41.50 |
26 | FUS, Jakub | I++ | POL | 2071 | 3 | 4.5 | 31.50 | 41.00 |
27 | WALKUSZ, Witoslaw | FM | POL | 2160 | 1 | 4.5 | 31.00 | 40.50 |
28 | PNIACZEK, Marek | CM | POL | 1981 | 4 | 4.5 | 29.50 | 38.50 |
29 | RAK, Tomasz | k | POL | 2055 | 4 | 4.5 | 28.50 | 35.00 |
30 | KRAINSKI, Slawomir | k | POL | 2113 | 3 | 4.0 | 35.50 | 45.00 |
31 | RENKOWSKI, Piotr | k | POL | 2096 | 2 | 4.0 | 34.50 | 45.00 |
32 | BAUMANN, Dariusz | k | POL | 2067 | 4 | 4.0 | 29.50 | 37.50 |
33 | KACZMARSKA, Joanna | k | POL | 1952 | 3 | 4.0 | 28.50 | 36.00 |
34 | KAMINSKI, Maciej | I+ | POL | 1984 | 3 | 4.0 | 28.00 | 34.50 |
35 | LUBA, Lukasz | I | POL | 2101 | 3 | 3.5 | 35.00 | 44.50 |
36 | LIS, Mateusz | I++ | POL | 2139 | 3 | 3.5 | 34.50 | 41.50 |
37 | KINDLER, Przemyslaw | k | POL | 2103 | 3 | 3.5 | 34.00 | 41.00 |
38 | HRYMOWICZ, Artur | I++ | POL | 2114 | 2 | 3.5 | 30.00 | 39.00 |
39 | KOZAK, Antoni | k | POL | 2074 | 2 | 3.5 | 28.50 | 35.50 |
40 | MALICKA, Maria | m | POL | 2047 | 2 | 3.5 | 28.00 | 36.00 |
48 players |
The 5th Platja d'Aro Chess Festival took place 25th June to 2nd July 2017. Zoltan Ribli beat Anatoly Karpov 2-0 in a tie-break after they tied for first after the rapid and blitz in a four player legends tournament. I don't have the second game from this match.
5th Platja d'Aro Open Platja d'Aro ESP Sun 25th Jun 2017 - Sun 2nd Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 8 | Gutenev Alexander | RUS | 2455 | 7.0 | 37.5 | 47.0 | 0.0 |
2 | 1 | Matsenko Sergei | RUS | 2526 | 6.5 | 37.5 | 48.0 | 0.0 |
3 | 2 | Demidov Mikhail | RUS | 2524 | 6.0 | 39.5 | 51.0 | 0.0 |
4 | 3 | Moskalenko Alexander | RUS | 2514 | 6.0 | 38.0 | 47.5 | 0.0 |
5 | 5 | Krylov Mikhail | RUS | 2485 | 6.0 | 36.0 | 47.0 | 0.0 |
6 | 10 | Jerez Perez Alfonso | ESP | 2405 | 6.0 | 34.5 | 44.5 | 0.0 |
7 | 6 | Volodin Aleksandr | EST | 2482 | 5.5 | 39.0 | 50.5 | 0.0 |
8 | 7 | Kasparov Sergey | BLR | 2474 | 5.5 | 38.0 | 48.5 | 0.0 |
9 | 4 | Potapov Pavel | RUS | 2492 | 5.5 | 33.5 | 41.5 | 0.0 |
10 | 9 | Fluvia Poyatos Jordi | ESP | 2451 | 5.0 | 34.5 | 45.0 | 0.0 |
11 | 11 | Vidal Zamora Alex | ESP | 2366 | 5.0 | 33.0 | 42.5 | 0.0 |
12 | 12 | Zolotukhin Valery | RUS | 2317 | 4.5 | 35.5 | 45.0 | 0.0 |
13 | 14 | Ayats Llobera Gerard | ESP | 2261 | 4.5 | 34.5 | 44.5 | 0.0 |
14 | 22 | Castrillon Otero Javier | ESP | 2007 | 4.5 | 31.5 | 40.5 | 0.0 |
15 | 17 | Perez Calahorra Ricardo | ESP | 2096 | 4.5 | 30.5 | 40.0 | 0.0 |
16 | 21 | Garcia Busquets Jordi | ESP | 2024 | 4.5 | 30.5 | 39.5 | 0.0 |
17 | 30 | Perez Mondejar Adler | ESP | 1773 | 4.5 | 30.5 | 39.0 | 0.0 |
18 | 13 | Llaneza Vega Patricia | ESP | 2271 | 4.5 | 29.0 | 38.0 | 0.0 |
19 | 20 | Fluvia Frigola Joan | ESP | 2033 | 4.5 | 28.0 | 37.0 | 0.0 |
20 | 29 | Rovira Vila Jaume | ESP | 1907 | 4.5 | 27.0 | 36.0 | 0.0 |
21 | 26 | Parayre Soguero Jordi | ESP | 1959 | 4.5 | 25.0 | 31.5 | 0.0 |
22 | 27 | Pruja Ramirez De Cartagena Edu | ESP | 1930 | 4.0 | 26.0 | 32.5 | 0.0 |
23 | 16 | Boixader Arbo Xavier | ESP | 2099 | 3.5 | 30.5 | 38.5 | 0.0 |
24 | 15 | Kasparova Tatiana | BLR | 2190 | 3.5 | 29.5 | 37.0 | 0.0 |
25 | 23 | Saurina Suner Francesc Xavier | ESP | 1990 | 3.5 | 29.0 | 37.5 | 0.0 |
26 | 31 | Carranza Font Joan | ESP | 1692 | 3.5 | 25.0 | 33.5 | 0.0 |
27 | 25 | Diaz Rubi Felipe | ESP | 1962 | 3.5 | 24.0 | 31.5 | 0.0 |
28 | 24 | Berard Serge | FRA | 1979 | 3.5 | 24.0 | 31.0 | 0.0 |
29 | 18 | Parals Marce Luis | ESP | 2085 | 3.0 | 27.0 | 36.0 | 0.0 |
30 | 28 | Ros Bosch Carles | ESP | 1927 | 2.5 | 29.0 | 38.0 | 0.0 |
31 | 19 | Chan Naruna | RUS | 2041 | 1.5 | 24.5 | 33.0 | 0.0 |
31 players |
Platja d'Aro Legends Rapid Platja d'Aro ESP Sun 25th Jun 2017 - Sun 2nd Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 6 Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 2 | Timman Jan H | NED | 2592 | 3.5 | 9.50 |
4 | Ribli Zoltan | HUN | 2526 | 3.5 | 9.50 | |
3 | 3 | Karpov Anatoly | RUS | 2611 | 3.0 | 9.00 |
4 | 1 | Ljubojevic Ljubomir | SRB | 2538 | 2.0 | 6.50 |
4 players |
Platja d'Aro Legends Blitz Platja d'Aro ESP Sun 25th Jun 2017 - Sun 2nd Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 6 Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | TB1 |
1 | 1 | Karpov Anatoly | RUS | 2611 | 3.5 |
2 | 3 | Ribli Zoltan | HUN | 2529 | 3.0 |
4 | Ljubojevic Ljubomir | SRB | 2538 | 3.0 | |
4 | 2 | Timman Jan H | NED | 2592 | 2.5 |
4 players |
Platja d'Aro Legends TB Platja d'Aro ESP Sun 25th Jun 2017 - Sun 2nd Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 2 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | Pts |
1 | Ribli Zoltan | GM | HUN | 2526 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
2 | Karpov Anatoly | GM | RUS | 2611 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 players |
The 27th Seacoast Trophy took place 19th to 28th June 2017. Andrei Istratescu won with 9/10.
27th Seacoast Trophy 2017 Eforie Nord ROU Mon 19th Jun 2017 - Wed 28th Jun 2017
Leading Final Round 10 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Istratescu Andrei | ROU | 2593 | 9.0 | 54.0 | 67.0 | 59.50 |
2 | 2 | Kharitonov Alexandr | RUS | 2547 | 8.0 | 52.5 | 66.0 | 53.50 |
3 | 4 | Nanu Costica-Ciprian | ROU | 2509 | 7.5 | 54.0 | 68.5 | 49.75 |
4 | 6 | Murariu Andrei | ROU | 2504 | 7.5 | 50.5 | 62.5 | 45.75 |
5 | 9 | Soltanici Ruslan | MDA | 2393 | 7.5 | 50.0 | 64.0 | 44.75 |
6 | 3 | Nevednichy Vladislav | ROU | 2533 | 7.0 | 52.5 | 65.5 | 44.25 |
7 | 25 | Schitco Ivan | MDA | 2091 | 7.0 | 50.5 | 61.5 | 40.75 |
8 | 11 | Petre Nad-Titus | ROU | 2334 | 7.0 | 49.5 | 61.0 | 41.25 |
9 | 12 | Bonte Andrei-Mihai | ROU | 2310 | 7.0 | 48.5 | 61.5 | 39.50 |
10 | 26 | Calin Alexandru | ROU | 2081 | 7.0 | 47.0 | 58.0 | 37.75 |
11 | 39 | Ceres Dragos | MDA | 2002 | 7.0 | 46.5 | 57.5 | 37.50 |
12 | 16 | Dragomirescu Angela | ROU | 2228 | 7.0 | 44.0 | 55.0 | 36.50 |
13 | 33 | Senetia Teodor | ROU | 2026 | 7.0 | 38.5 | 50.0 | 30.75 |
14 | 5 | Manolache Marius | ROU | 2507 | 6.5 | 54.0 | 68.5 | 41.25 |
15 | 8 | Peptan Corina-Isabela | ROU | 2403 | 6.5 | 49.5 | 62.0 | 39.50 |
16 | 21 | Antonica Dragos-Andrei | ROU | 2133 | 6.5 | 46.0 | 57.5 | 34.25 |
17 | 15 | Maximov Oleg | RUS | 2237 | 6.5 | 45.5 | 57.0 | 37.50 |
18 | 38 | Neagu Liviu | ROU | 2004 | 6.5 | 44.5 | 55.0 | 31.25 |
19 | 22 | Dragomirescu Calin | ROU | 2108 | 6.5 | 43.5 | 54.5 | 34.25 |
20 | 17 | Lashkin Jegor | MDA | 2225 | 6.5 | 43.0 | 57.0 | 34.25 |
21 | 31 | Zubcu Vlad-George | ROU | 2050 | 6.5 | 43.0 | 53.0 | 31.50 |
22 | 42 | Glavan Pavel | MDA | 1977 | 6.5 | 42.0 | 53.0 | 31.00 |
23 | 30 | Mihailov Iulian | ROU | 2054 | 6.5 | 41.0 | 51.5 | 33.00 |
24 | 7 | Bulmaga Irina | ROU | 2415 | 6.0 | 54.5 | 67.5 | 36.50 |
25 | 10 | Itkis Boris | ROU | 2371 | 6.0 | 51.0 | 63.5 | 34.75 |
26 | 13 | Patrascu Catalin-Lucian | ROU | 2253 | 6.0 | 47.5 | 59.0 | 33.00 |
37 | Vasiliu Cosmin | ROU | 2016 | 6.0 | 47.5 | 59.0 | 33.00 | |
28 | 32 | Fluerariu Radu-Cristian | ROU | 2034 | 6.0 | 45.5 | 57.5 | 32.75 |
29 | 20 | Romcovici Victor | MDA | 2173 | 6.0 | 45.0 | 56.5 | 31.50 |
30 | 18 | Ileana George | ROU | 2212 | 6.0 | 45.0 | 56.5 | 29.75 |
31 | 23 | Isfan Ioan-Marius | ROU | 2107 | 6.0 | 42.5 | 54.0 | 29.00 |
32 | 53 | Bonte Arghir | ROU | 1897 | 6.0 | 41.5 | 50.0 | 25.50 |
33 | 57 | Angheluta Ovidiu | ROU | 1871 | 6.0 | 39.0 | 48.0 | 23.00 |
34 | 44 | Craciun Gheorghe | ROU | 1953 | 6.0 | 37.0 | 47.5 | 25.25 |
35 | 28 | Kutnik Alexandru-Francisc | ROU | 2061 | 6.0 | 37.0 | 46.0 | 26.50 |
36 | 64 | Stoian Cristian-Georgian | ROU | 1802 | 5.5 | 47.5 | 58.5 | 29.25 |
37 | 54 | Miloi Pavel-Dan | ROU | 1896 | 5.5 | 46.5 | 56.5 | 30.25 |
38 | 60 | Ion Dragos-Cosmin | ROU | 1834 | 5.5 | 45.5 | 57.5 | 26.75 |
39 | 14 | Chircu Vadim | MDA | 2247 | 5.5 | 44.5 | 55.0 | 26.50 |
40 | 36 | Olinici Emanuel | ROU | 2017 | 5.5 | 44.5 | 54.5 | 27.00 |
123 players |
The 25th Montcada Open took place 26th June to 3rd July 2017. Sundar M. Shyam edged out Vladimir Burmakin on tie-break after both scored 7/9.
25th Montcada Open 2017 Montcada i Reixac ESP Mon 26th Jun 2017 - Mon 3rd Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 4 | Shyam Sundar M. | GM | IND | 2535 | 7.0 | 2759 | 42.0 | 54.0 |
2 | 8 | Burmakin Vladimir | GM | RUS | 2504 | 7.0 | 2738 | 42.0 | 53.5 |
3 | 19 | Iniyan P | IM | IND | 2392 | 6.5 | 2689 | 43.0 | 53.5 |
4 | 7 | Asis Gargatagli Hipolito | IM | ESP | 2505 | 6.5 | 2656 | 41.5 | 52.0 |
5 | 1 | Vorobiov Evgeny E. | GM | RUS | 2591 | 6.5 | 2604 | 39.5 | 50.5 |
6 | 11 | Santos Ruiz Miguel | IM | ESP | 2473 | 6.5 | 2581 | 37.5 | 48.5 |
7 | 5 | Henriquez Villagra Cristobal | GM | CHI | 2532 | 6.5 | 2527 | 35.5 | 45.5 |
8 | 9 | Oliva Castaneda Kevel | IM | CUB | 2498 | 6.5 | 2516 | 35.0 | 46.0 |
9 | 20 | Konguvel Ponnuswamy | IM | IND | 2391 | 6.0 | 2536 | 38.5 | 49.5 |
10 | 41 | Volkov Dmitriy | FM | USA | 2274 | 6.0 | 2512 | 36.5 | 47.0 |
11 | 10 | Cuartas Jaime Alexander | GM | COL | 2492 | 6.0 | 2502 | 35.0 | 45.0 |
12 | 31 | Dhulipalla Bala Chandra Prasad | IND | 2335 | 6.0 | 2491 | 36.5 | 46.5 | |
13 | 16 | Fernandez Fernando | IM | PER | 2416 | 6.0 | 2481 | 35.0 | 45.0 |
14 | 26 | Perpinya Rofes Lluis Maria | IM | ESP | 2352 | 6.0 | 2478 | 35.0 | 45.0 |
15 | 22 | Panelo Marcelo | IM | ARG | 2379 | 6.0 | 2433 | 35.5 | 46.5 |
16 | 13 | Sundararajan Kidambi | GM | IND | 2447 | 6.0 | 2423 | 32.0 | 41.5 |
17 | 25 | Henderson De La Fuente Lance | ESP | 2365 | 6.0 | 2418 | 35.5 | 45.5 | |
18 | 14 | Salinas Herrera Pablo | IM | CHI | 2438 | 6.0 | 2398 | 34.0 | 44.5 |
19 | 32 | Flick Antoine | FM | FRA | 2332 | 5.5 | 2510 | 38.5 | 49.5 |
20 | 3 | Santos Latasa Jaime | IM | ESP | 2567 | 5.5 | 2482 | 35.0 | 45.5 |
21 | 2 | Peralta Fernando | GM | ARG | 2569 | 5.5 | 2439 | 37.5 | 48.0 |
22 | 28 | Ladron De Guevara Pinto Paolo | FM | ESP | 2346 | 5.5 | 2418 | 36.5 | 46.5 |
23 | 65 | Abhilash Reddy M.L. | IND | 2133 | 5.5 | 2374 | 32.5 | 41.5 | |
24 | 46 | Deshmukh Anup | IM | IND | 2241 | 5.5 | 2364 | 33.5 | 43.5 |
25 | 23 | Lorenzo De La Riva Lazaro | IM | ESP | 2376 | 5.5 | 2348 | 34.0 | 44.0 |
26 | 36 | Debarshi Mukherjee | IND | 2301 | 5.5 | 2333 | 34.0 | 43.0 | |
27 | 24 | Soysal Serkan | FM | TUR | 2370 | 5.5 | 2320 | 33.5 | 42.5 |
28 | 45 | Fenil Shah | AGM | IND | 2252 | 5.5 | 2279 | 34.0 | 42.5 |
29 | 54 | Louis Thibault | FM | FRA | 2229 | 5.5 | 2274 | 29.0 | 38.0 |
30 | 30 | Yurtseven Melih | FM | TUR | 2337 | 5.0 | 2392 | 38.0 | 48.5 |
31 | 66 | Vardan Nagpal | AGM | IND | 2129 | 5.0 | 2329 | 35.0 | 45.0 |
32 | 48 | Ortega Serra Marc | MK | ESP | 2240 | 5.0 | 2278 | 29.5 | 38.5 |
33 | 6 | Narciso Dublan Marc | GM | ESP | 2516 | 5.0 | 2277 | 33.5 | 43.0 |
34 | 39 | Gavilan Diaz Mario | FM | ESP | 2285 | 5.0 | 2265 | 31.0 | 40.0 |
35 | 55 | Salles Louis | CM | FRA | 2210 | 5.0 | 2259 | 35.0 | 44.5 |
36 | 76 | Sapale Saloni | WCM | IND | 2049 | 5.0 | 2257 | 32.0 | 41.5 |
37 | 59 | Banos Oscar | MK | ARG | 2191 | 5.0 | 2244 | 33.0 | 43.0 |
38 | 27 | Ojas Kulkarni | IND | 2351 | 5.0 | 2243 | 32.0 | 42.0 | |
39 | 18 | Cori T. Deysi | WGM | PER | 2413 | 5.0 | 2242 | 32.0 | 40.5 |
40 | 21 | Camarena Gimenez Rufino | IM | ESP | 2383 | 5.0 | 2230 | 32.0 | 41.0 |
41 | 57 | Sama Salinas Hector | ESP | 2205 | 5.0 | 2228 | 31.5 | 40.5 | |
42 | 35 | Serarols Mabras Bernat | FM | ESP | 2308 | 5.0 | 2226 | 29.0 | 38.0 |
43 | 43 | Miranda Llanes Yerisbel | WIM | CUB | 2255 | 5.0 | 2152 | 28.0 | 37.0 |
44 | 29 | Rios Parra Alejandro | IM | COL | 2345 | 5.0 | 2152 | 27.0 | 35.5 |
45 | 63 | Blasco Coll Andreu | MK | ESP | 2144 | 5.0 | 2137 | 27.5 | 37.0 |
46 | 51 | Vergara Jofre Felipe | FM | CHI | 2234 | 5.0 | 2124 | 26.0 | 34.0 |
47 | 17 | Perez Mitjans Orelvis | GM | ESP | 2413 | 4.5 | 2420 | 38.0 | 48.5 |
48 | 37 | Quirhuayo Chumbe German Gonza | FM | PER | 2300 | 4.5 | 2384 | 40.5 | 50.0 |
49 | 12 | Rizouk Aimen | GM | ALG | 2472 | 4.5 | 2327 | 36.0 | 46.0 |
50 | 50 | Ahmed Sk. Nasir | FM | BAN | 2234 | 4.5 | 2297 | 36.0 | 45.5 |
109 players |
The Philadelphia International took place 24th to 29th June 2017. Andrey Stukopin shared first with John Burke after both scored 7.5/9.
11th Philadelphia Int Philadelphia USA Sat 24th Jun 2017 - Thu 29th Jun 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Pts | Prize |
1 | Stukopin, Andrey | GM | RUS | 2577 | W46 | W44 | D8 | D53 | W34 | L25 | W24 | W16 | W3 | 7 | 1st-2nd $2250.00 |
2 | Burke, John | IM | USA | 2489 | W55 | W28 | W26 | D9 | D8 | W5 | W25 | D3 | D7 | 7 | 1st-2nd $2250.00 |
3 | Perez, Yuniesky Quesada | GM | CUB | 2624 | W54 | W18 | W16 | W5 | D9 | W15 | D8 | D2 | L1 | 6.5 | 3rd-8th $583.34 |
4 | Zhou, Jianchao | GM | CHN | 2595 | D31 | W41 | D27 | W36 | D16 | W13 | D7 | W11 | D8 | 6.5 | 3rd-8th $583.34 |
5 | Li, Ruifeng | GM | USA | 2571 | W38 | W62 | W13 | L3 | W11 | L2 | W22 | D14 | W9 | 6.5 | 3rd-8th $583.34 |
6 | Becerra, Julio J | GM | USA | 2556 | W39 | L27 | W48 | W21 | D53 | L8 | W36 | W18 | W20 | 6.5 | 3rd-8th $583.34 |
7 | Barbosa, Oliver Aquino | GM | PHI | 2511 | W75 | W36 | D53 | D34 | W23 | D9 | D4 | W25 | D2 | 6.5 | 3rd-8th $583.34 |
8 | Checa, Nicolas | IM | USA | 2415 | W64 | W14 | D1 | W10 | D2 | W6 | D3 | D9 | D4 | 6.5 | 3rd-8th $583.34 |
9 | Nyzhnyk, Illia I | GM | UKR | 2612 | W37 | W19 | W11 | D2 | D3 | D7 | W17 | D8 | L5 | 6 | 9th $40.00 |
10 | Belous, Vladimir | GM | RUS | 2567 | W32 | D35 | W20 | L8 | D29 | L23 | W38 | W28 | W27 | 6 | 9th $40.00 |
11 | Yang, Kaiqi | IM | CHN | 2415 | W50 | W63 | L9 | W28 | L5 | W29 | W23 | L4 | W31 | 6 | 9th $40.00 |
12 | Wheeler, Cameron | IM | USA | 2407 | D41 | W61 | D35 | L23 | D49 | W55 | W37 | W39 | D14 | 6 | 9th $40.00 |
13 | Nolte, Rolando | IM | PHI | 2393 | W57 | W47 | L5 | D63 | W20 | L4 | D32 | W29 | W25 | 6 | 9th $40.00 |
14 | Peng, David Tianjian | FM | USA | 2254 | W73 | L8 | W40 | L16 | W41 | W26 | W15 | D5 | D12 | 6 | 1st U2300 $1200.00 |
15 | Hernandez, Holden | GM | USA | 2510 | W49 | D20 | W29 | D17 | W27 | L3 | L14 | W37 | D22 | 5.5 | |
16 | Garcia, Jan Emmanuel | IM | PHI | 2436 | W40 | W23 | L3 | W14 | D4 | D18 | W27 | L1 | D21 | 5.5 | |
17 | Hilby, Craig | FM | USA | 2380 | W81 | W76 | D25 | D15 | D24 | W53 | L9 | D21 | D23 | 5.5 | |
18 | Sarkar, Justin Joseph | IM | USA | 2375 | W65 | L3 | W38 | D37 | W47 | D16 | D39 | L6 | X42 | 5.5 | |
19 | Ruiz C, Joshua D | IM | COL | 2367 | W66 | L9 | D32 | W48 | W63 | L24 | L20 | W55 | W39 | 5.5 | |
20 | Aaron, Deepak | USA | 2321 | W60 | D15 | L10 | W33 | L13 | W47 | W19 | W24 | L6 | 5.5 | ||
21 | Moon, Benjamin Barry | USA | 2304 | L33 | W43 | W56 | L6 | D64 | W49 | W34 | D17 | D16 | 5.5 | ||
22 | Niemann, Hans Moke | FM | USA | 2282 | W72 | L25 | W55 | L24 | W56 | W38 | L5 | W41 | D15 | 5.5 | 2nd U2300 $300.00 |
23 | Li, Ben | FM | USA | 2263 | W70 | L16 | W42 | W12 | L7 | W10 | L11 | W44 | D17 | 5.5 | 2nd U2300 $300.00 |
24 | Paragua, Mark C | GM | PHI | 2520 | L48 | W57 | W45 | W22 | D17 | W19 | L1 | L20 | D30 | 5 | |
25 | Nakar, Eylon | IM | ISR | 2476 | W56 | W22 | D17 | D27 | W31 | W1 | L2 | L7 | L13 | 5 | |
26 | Zhu, Jack Qijie | USA | 2400 | W42 | W45 | L2 | D30 | D37 | L14 | W48 | L31 | W46 | 5 | ||
27 | Mandizha, Farai | IM | ZIM | 2342 | W68 | W6 | D4 | D25 | L15 | W31 | L16 | W32 | L10 | 5 | |
28 | Jirasek, Ladia | FM | USA | 2271 | W52 | L2 | W64 | L11 | W42 | L39 | W30 | L10 | W47 | 5 | |
29 | Bian, Alex | FM | USA | 2266 | D61 | W51 | L15 | W32 | D10 | L11 | W43 | L13 | W48 | 5 | |
30 | Zhang, Chao | USA | 2229 | W71 | L53 | W50 | D26 | D35 | D34 | L28 | W36 | D24 | 5 | ||
31 | Paul, Justin | USA | 2195 | D4 | D33 | W71 | W62 | L25 | L27 | W64 | W26 | L11 | 5 | ||
32 | Nguyen, Trung | FM | USA | 2132 | L10 | W59 | D19 | L29 | W61 | W33 | D13 | L27 | W44 | 5 | |
33 | Kumar, V Prudhvi | IND | 1707 | W21 | D31 | L34 | L20 | W54 | L32 | D50 | W57 | W45 | 5 | ||
34 | Hong, Andrew | USA | 2383 | W43 | D48 | W33 | D7 | L1 | D30 | L21 | D47 | D38 | 4.5 | ||
35 | Perez, Robert M | USA | 2365 | W59 | D10 | D12 | D47 | D30 | L37 | W45 | D42 | U- | 4.5 | ||
36 | Grabinsky, Aaron | USA | 2338 | W69 | L7 | W49 | L4 | D55 | W43 | L6 | L30 | W58 | 4.5 | ||
37 | Banik, Siddharth G | USA | 2209 | L9 | W81 | W76 | D18 | D26 | W35 | L12 | L15 | D41 | 4.5 | ||
38 | Virtanen, Teemu E | FIN | 2141 | L5 | W66 | L18 | W51 | W59 | L22 | L10 | W50 | D34 | 4.5 | ||
39 | Guo, Arthur | FM | USA | 2122 | L6 | D58 | D51 | W66 | W52 | W28 | D18 | L12 | L19 | 4.5 | |
40 | Bayar, Anu | WFM | MGL | 2041 | L16 | W70 | L14 | L59 | W68 | W67 | L44 | D43 | W60 | 4.5 | |
81 players |
The 10th Sveins Memorial took place 23rd to 27th June 2017. Benjamin Arvola took clear first with 8/9.
10th Sveins Memorial Oslo NOR Fri 23rd Jun 2017 - Tue 27th Jun 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | Pts | Perf |
1 | Arvola, Benjamin | FM | 2435 | 8 | 2721 |
2 | Hillarp Persson, Tiger | GM | 2496 | 7.5 | 2621 |
3 | Getz, Nicolai | IM | 2391 | 7 | 2588 |
4 | Tan, Justin | IM | 2448 | 6.5 | 2512 |
5 | Kaasen, Tor Fredrik | FM | 2402 | 6.5 | 2476 |
6 | Ostrovskiy, Aleksandr A | IM | 2381 | 6 | 2453 |
7 | Hector, Jonny | GM | 2503 | 6 | 2436 |
8 | Djurhuus, Rune | GM | 2421 | 6 | 2366 |
9 | Ranaldi, Lucas | FM | 2278 | 6 | 2218 |
10 | Berg, Emanuel | GM | 2573 | 5.5 | 2418 |
11 | Haubro, Martin | IM | 2365 | 5.5 | 2342 |
12 | Kovachev, Daniel Jakobsen | FM | 2308 | 5.5 | 2328 |
13 | Hoi, Carsten | GM | 2359 | 5.5 | 2312 |
14 | Westerinen, Heikki M.J. | GM | 2305 | 5.5 | 2300 |
15 | Hansen, Torbjorn R. | GM | 2443 | 5.5 | 2288 |
16 | Kvisvik, Brede Alex. | FM | 2310 | 5.5 | 2193 |
17 | Ellingsen, Mads Vestby | 2179 | 5.5 | 2077 | |
18 | Haug, Johannes | FM | 2335 | 5 | 2294 |
19 | Lund, Gunnar | 1914 | 5 | 2212 | |
20 | Moen, Andreas G.R. | IM | 2330 | 5 | 2296 |
21 | Moen, Ole Christian | FM | 2178 | 5 | 2230 |
22 | Merkesvik, Sondre | FM | 2220 | 5 | 2212 |
23 | Kvendseth, Cornelius | 1849 | 5 | 2143 | |
24 | Sousa, Ludy Helsio P | CM | 2159 | 5 | 2156 |
25 | Tarbosh, Ward Al | FM | 2248 | 5 | 2137 |
26 | Lund, Terje | 2095 | 5 | 2081 | |
27 | Haubro, Sigfred | 2175 | 5 | 2036 | |
28 | Arthur, John Mac | 1964 | 4.5 | 2080 | |
29 | Solberg, Joachim | CM | 2257 | 4.5 | 2105 |
30 | Rodsmoen, Maud | WFM | 1947 | 4.5 | 2050 |
31 | Kizatbay, Abyl | 2134 | 4.5 | 2041 | |
31 | Folkvord, Svein | 1885 | 4.5 | 1984 | |
33 | Tenold, Andreas | 1705 | 4.5 | 1940 | |
34 | Bergre, Joachim | 2053 | 4.5 | 1950 | |
35 | Hansen, Lars-Henrik Bech | 2019 | 4.5 | 1927 | |
36 | Svanholm, Borge W | 1756 | 4.5 | 1859 | |
37 | Nass, Sara | 1795 | 4.5 | 1779 | |
38 | Ingebretsen, Jens E | 2014 | 4 | 2122 | |
39 | Greibrokk, Ingrid | 1936 | 4 | 1947 | |
40 | Lindbol, Aleksander | 2076 | 4 | 1977 | |
69 players |
The 20th Pirc Memorial took place 24th June to 2nd July 2017. Jure Skoberne edged out Igor Jelen on tie-break after both scored 7/9.
20th Pirc Memorial 2017 Maribor SLO Sat 24th Jun 2017 - Sun 2nd Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Skoberne Jure | GM | SLO | 2541 | 7.0 | 0.5 | 48.0 | 52.0 |
2 | 7 | Jelen Igor | IM | SLO | 2368 | 7.0 | 0.5 | 44.0 | 48.0 |
3 | 4 | Tratar Marko | GM | SLO | 2447 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 49.5 | 54.5 |
4 | 14 | Skuhala Jernej | FM | SLO | 2306 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 46.0 | 50.0 |
5 | 2 | Sebenik Matej | GM | SLO | 2549 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 45.5 | 49.5 |
6 | 11 | Bratovic BlaE | FM | SLO | 2327 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 42.0 | 46.0 |
7 | 12 | Beletic Danijel | FM | SLO | 2314 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 39.5 | 43.0 |
8 | 9 | Spalir Jernej | FM | SLO | 2342 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 48.0 | 50.5 |
9 | 6 | Tomazini Aljosa | FM | SLO | 2387 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 47.0 | 51.0 |
10 | 1 | Beliavsky Alexander | GM | SLO | 2589 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 44.0 |
11 | 8 | Mencinger Vojko | IM | SLO | 2355 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 39.0 | 42.5 |
12 | 21 | Subelj Jan | MK | SLO | 2136 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 38.0 | 41.0 |
13 | 5 | JanEelj Tim | MK | SLO | 2391 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 48.0 | 52.0 |
14 | 10 | Kokol Peter | FM | SLO | 2338 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 43.0 | 47.0 |
15 | 13 | Urbanc Peter | FM | SLO | 2311 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 43.0 | 46.0 |
16 | 26 | Stevanic David | MK | SLO | 2069 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 43.0 | 46.0 |
17 | 18 | Plaskan Jure | MK | SLO | 2218 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 41.0 | 44.0 |
18 | 29 | PoEun Matej | III | SLO | 2045 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 41.0 | 43.5 |
19 | 38 | Spelec Darko | MK | SLO | 1917 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 39.5 | 41.0 |
20 | 17 | Titan Matej | MK | SLO | 2220 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 36.0 | 38.5 |
21 | 22 | Suta AndraE | MK | SLO | 2133 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 44.5 | 47.5 |
22 | 39 | Bajo Tin | II | SLO | 1893 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 40.5 | 43.5 |
23 | 40 | Juvan Jaka | I | SLO | 1889 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 41.0 |
24 | 25 | Murko David | MK | SLO | 2094 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 39.0 | 43.0 |
25 | 16 | Kovac Boris | FM | SLO | 2225 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 37.0 | 39.5 |
26 | 28 | Marn Jan | III | SLO | 2053 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 36.5 | 37.5 |
27 | 35 | Meglic Jaka | I | SLO | 1961 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 36.0 | 38.5 |
28 | 19 | Kodric Tilen | MK | SLO | 2174 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 44.5 | 48.0 |
29 | 23 | Skuhala Luka | MK | SLO | 2118 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 44.0 | 47.0 |
30 | 30 | Gasparac Gregor | I | SLO | 2042 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 43.0 | 44.5 |
31 | 20 | Mestek Igor | MK | SLO | 2156 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 42.0 | 45.5 |
32 | 33 | Pirs MatjaE | MK | SLO | 2010 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 37.0 | 39.5 |
33 | 24 | Persl Bojan | MK | SLO | 2101 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 34.5 | 37.0 |
34 | 46 | Jersic Aleks | II | SLO | 1749 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 30.0 | 32.5 |
35 | 27 | Brilej Jaka | MK | SLO | 2055 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 44.0 | 48.0 |
36 | 15 | Barle Janez | IM | SLO | 2281 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 39.0 | 41.5 |
37 | 34 | Cojhter Karl | MK | SLO | 2001 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 40.5 |
38 | 31 | JanEekovic Klemen | I | SLO | 2033 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 36.5 | 37.5 |
39 | 32 | Solmajer Luka | MK | SLO | 2026 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 35.5 | 38.0 |
40 | 54 | Herega Nejc | SLO | 1494 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 35.0 | 38.0 | |
63 players |
The 21st FISCA Cap Aurora Chess took place 24th June to 1st July 2017. Andrei-Theodor Dolana won with 7.5/9.
21st Cap Aurora Open 2017 Cap Aurora ROU Sat 24th Jun 2017 - Sat 1st Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 12 | Dolana Andrei-Theodor | FM | 2348 | 7.5 | 53.0 | 42.0 | 43.00 |
2 | 1 | Georgescu Tiberiu-Marian | GM | 2463 | 7.0 | 56.5 | 44.0 | 43.00 |
3 | 6 | David Alexandru-Vasile | CM | 2401 | 6.5 | 54.0 | 42.5 | 37.00 |
4 | 11 | Baratosi Daniel | IM | 2368 | 6.5 | 53.5 | 42.5 | 37.50 |
5 | 3 | Cioara Andrei-Nestor | IM | 2448 | 6.5 | 53.0 | 41.0 | 35.75 |
6 | 2 | Berescu Alin-Mile | GM | 2458 | 6.5 | 52.5 | 41.5 | 36.75 |
7 | 8 | Petrisor Adrian-Marian | IM | 2372 | 6.5 | 52.5 | 41.0 | 37.00 |
8 | 10 | Bogdan Dan | IM | 2371 | 6.5 | 52.0 | 41.0 | 35.75 |
9 | 9 | Rosen Eric S | IM | 2372 | 6.5 | 52.0 | 40.0 | 35.75 |
10 | 14 | Cosma Elena-Luminita | WGM | 2320 | 6.5 | 51.5 | 41.0 | 35.50 |
11 | 19 | Murzin Volodar | FM | 2293 | 6.5 | 50.0 | 39.0 | 35.25 |
12 | 16 | Salimova Nurgyul | FM | 2318 | 6.5 | 50.0 | 38.0 | 35.50 |
13 | 31 | Ciorica Mihai-Vlad | CM | 2122 | 6.5 | 48.5 | 38.0 | 32.25 |
14 | 13 | Miroiu George-Catalin | FM | 2333 | 6.5 | 48.5 | 37.5 | 32.75 |
15 | 17 | Banzea Alexandru-Bogdan | FM | 2300 | 6.0 | 52.0 | 40.0 | 31.25 |
16 | 4 | Anton Teodor | IM | 2425 | 6.0 | 51.5 | 40.5 | 33.00 |
17 | 22 | Vasiesiu Victor | CM | 2222 | 6.0 | 50.5 | 39.5 | 31.25 |
18 | 7 | Vasiesiu Dan | IM | 2390 | 6.0 | 50.0 | 39.0 | 31.75 |
19 | 33 | Stoyanov Tsvetan | FM | 2083 | 6.0 | 49.5 | 39.5 | 30.25 |
20 | 15 | Posedaru Bogdan | FM | 2318 | 6.0 | 49.5 | 39.0 | 30.25 |
21 | 18 | Stanciu Alexandru-Ovidiu | FM | 2295 | 6.0 | 49.5 | 38.5 | 31.25 |
22 | 20 | Gilea Lucian | FM | 2261 | 6.0 | 49.0 | 38.0 | 31.50 |
23 | 5 | Manea Alexandru | IM | 2414 | 6.0 | 48.5 | 37.5 | 30.25 |
24 | 30 | Nuta Dan | CM | 2137 | 6.0 | 45.5 | 36.0 | 28.75 |
25 | 21 | Breahna Radu | FM | 2226 | 6.0 | 45.5 | 35.5 | 31.00 |
26 | 63 | Dimitrov Dejan | 1879 | 6.0 | 44.0 | 35.5 | 26.50 | |
27 | 60 | Padurariu Mihai-Edward | I | 1895 | 6.0 | 41.0 | 32.5 | 25.50 |
28 | 67 | Panainte Andreea-Bianca | WCM | 1848 | 6.0 | 40.5 | 32.5 | 25.00 |
29 | 23 | Dinu Dumitru-Daniel | FM | 2219 | 5.5 | 50.5 | 39.5 | 29.50 |
30 | 32 | Ognean Mihnea-Ionut | CM | 2122 | 5.5 | 48.0 | 38.0 | 27.00 |
31 | 46 | Lehaci Miruna-Daria | WCM | 1965 | 5.5 | 45.0 | 34.5 | 26.50 |
32 | 24 | Daianu Cristian-Clement | FM | 2203 | 5.5 | 44.5 | 34.5 | 27.00 |
33 | 51 | Stanciu Andreea-Briana | WCM | 1938 | 5.5 | 43.5 | 34.0 | 24.00 |
34 | 47 | Colac Marius-Daniel | I | 1955 | 5.5 | 43.5 | 33.5 | 24.25 |
35 | 36 | Turlea Constantin | I | 2043 | 5.5 | 43.5 | 33.5 | 23.75 |
36 | 38 | Oncel Ilie | CM | 2012 | 5.5 | 43.0 | 32.0 | 25.25 |
37 | 68 | Firaru Roxana-Maria | I | 1833 | 5.5 | 42.0 | 32.5 | 23.50 |
38 | 44 | Gherghel-Butan Mircea | I | 1974 | 5.5 | 42.0 | 32.5 | 23.00 |
39 | 71 | Vilcu Matei-Stefan | I | 1809 | 5.5 | 41.5 | 33.5 | 22.25 |
40 | 26 | Cosman Andreea-Marioara | WFM | 2163 | 5.5 | 41.5 | 31.0 | 24.25 |
150 players |
The 19th Torredembarra Open takes place 1st to 9th July 2017.
19th Torredembarra Open Torredembarra ESP Sat 1st Jul 2017 - Sun 9th Jul 2017
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Farran Martos Francesc X. | ESP | 2412 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
3 | Mellado Trivino Juan | ESP | 2395 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | |
4 | Pogorelov Ruslan | UKR | 2341 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | |
5 | Gonzalez Rodriguez Jorge A. | COL | 2274 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | |
6 | Castillo Dalmau Albert | ESP | 2258 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | |
7 | Monell Camarasa David | AND | 2191 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | |
10 | Lacasta Palacio Joaquim | ESP | 2092 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | |
11 | Graells Ricardo | SUI | 2087 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | |
12 | Eizaguerri Floris Maria | ESP | 2075 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | |
13 | Guasch Figuerola Agusti | ESP | 2060 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | |
18 | Aribau Rivas Miguel Angel | ESP | 2044 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | |
44 | Batista Perez Carlos | ESP | 1795 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | |
82 | Marti Olivella Gerard | ESP | 1522 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | |
14 | 1 | Munoz Miguel | ESP | 2497 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 |
8 | Mateos Rozas Miguel Angel | ESP | 2153 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | |
20 | Buxade Roca Guillermo | ESP | 2023 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | |
33 | Canovas Quesada Joan Josep | ESP | 1877 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | |
18 | 17 | Fernandez Vicente Carmelo | ESP | 2046 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
19 | 21 | Marina De La Torre Ivan | ESP | 2013 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 |
20 | 15 | Sirera Bargallo Tomas | ESP | 2051 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 |
16 | Argerich Farras Jose | ESP | 2051 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | |
22 | 47 | Ramos Rodriguez Luis Miguel | ESP | 1778 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 |
51 | Comes Nolla Gabriel | ESP | 1762 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | |
24 | 37 | Matons Calafi Eva M. | ESP | 1852 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
38 | Calonge Fabregat Marc | ESP | 1849 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | |
39 | Beltran Reverter Josep M. | ESP | 1840 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | |
50 | Nieves Alarcon Josep Antoni | ESP | 1764 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | |
28 | 76 | Rodriguez Batuecas Jordi | ESP | 1551 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
94 | Cubero Ortiz De Latierro Osca | ESP | 1362 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | |
30 | 9 | Fernandez Fuentes Fco. Javier | ESP | 2140 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 |
22 | Regue Farran Enric | ESP | 1967 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | |
41 | Ferre Blasco Jaume | ESP | 1815 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | |
97 | Sinfreu Sitges Sem | ESP | 1271 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | |
34 | 14 | Madria Garriga Vidal | ESP | 2060 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
19 | Vella Ramirez Alfonso | ESP | 2025 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | |
24 | Sanz Bastos Fernando | ESP | 1955 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | |
25 | Repiso Alvarez Jorge | ESP | 1954 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | |
26 | Lluverol Torrents Salvador | ESP | 1931 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | |
27 | Hill Guell Pau | ESP | 1929 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | |
28 | Ferrer Teixido Jordi | ESP | 1927 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | |
104 players |
The First Saturday July tournaments take place 1st to 11th July 2017.
FSGM July 2017 Budapest HUN Sat 1st Jul 2017 - Tue 11th Jul 2017
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 5 | Gara Anita | IM | HUN | 2381 | 1.5 | 1.25 | 0.0 |
2 | 3 | Czebe Attila | GM | HUN | 2468 | 1.0 | 1.00 | 0.0 |
3 | 4 | Varga Zoltan | GM | HUN | 2441 | 1.0 | 0.50 | 0.0 |
4 | 1 | Cuhendi Sean Winshand | IM | INA | 2398 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
6 | Nguyen Van Thanh | CM | VIE | 2230 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
9 | Sheng Joshua | IM | USA | 2375 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
7 | 7 | Ludwig John G | USA | 2386 | 0.5 | 0.75 | 0.0 | |
8 | 2 | Ikeda Junta | IM | AUS | 2427 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
8 | Kantsler Boris | GM | ISR | 2433 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
10 | Li Bo | IM | CHN | 2346 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
10 players |
FSIM July 2017 Budapest HUN Sat 1st Jul 2017 - Tue 11th Jul 2017
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 4 | Xu Zhihang | CHN | 2140 | 1.5 | 1.75 | 0.5 | |
7 | Setyaki Azarya Jodi | FM | INA | 2317 | 1.5 | 1.75 | 0.5 | |
3 | 5 | Tsay Vincent | USA | 2065 | 1.0 | 1.00 | 0.0 | |
4 | 1 | Ilincic Zlatko | GM | SRB | 2405 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
6 | Yao Lan | CHN | 2273 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||
8 | Lyell Mark | FM | ENG | 2204 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
9 | Sredojevic Ivan | IM | SRB | 2355 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
8 | 2 | Citra Dewi Ardhiani Anastasia | WFM | INA | 2227 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
3 | Katzir Moshe | ISR | 2116 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||
10 | Turzo Attila | IM | HUN | 2330 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
10 players |
FSFM July 2017 Budapest HUN Sat 1st Jul 2017 - Tue 11th Jul 2017
Leading Round (of 10) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 1 | Szalanczy Emil | IM | HUN | 2188 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
2 | Lantos Attila | HUN | 2073 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||
3 | Bai Adelard | TPE | 1896 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||
4 | Toth-Katona Tamas | HUN | 2083 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||
5 | Ananchenko Igor | RUS | 2068 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||
6 | Farago Sandor | IM | HUN | 2254 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
6 players |
The Krakow International takes place 1st to 5th July 2017.
The Krakow Gens Una Sumus took place 24th to 30th June 2017. M. Amin Tabatabaei won with 7/9.
Gens Una Sumus GM Krakow POL Sat 24th Jun 2017 - Fri 30th Jun 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB3 |
1 | Tabatabaei, M. Amin | IM | 2509 | 7 | 28.75 | 2 |
2 | Kazakov, Mikhail | GM | 2520 | 6 | 26 | 2 |
3 | Swayams, Mishra | IM | 2440 | 5.5 | 21.5 | 1 |
4 | Klekowski, Maciej | IM | 2473 | 5 | 20.5 | 1 |
5 | Sheng, Joshua | IM | 2375 | 4 | 17.25 | 2 |
6 | Gumularz, Szymon | I++ | 2391 | 4 | 15.5 | 0.5 |
7 | Mikrut, Dariusz | IM | 2404 | 4 | 15 | 0.5 |
8 | Gritsak, Orest | GM | 2497 | 3.5 | 16.25 | 1.5 |
9 | Hirneise, Tobias | IM | 2466 | 3.5 | 14 | 1 |
10 | Talla, Vladimir | GM | 2431 | 2.5 | 11.25 | 1 |
10 players |
Gens Una Sumus GM Krakow POL Sat 24th Jun 2017 - Fri 30th Jun 2017. Category: 9. Ave: (2451) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Tabatabaei, M.amin | IM | IRI | 2509 | # | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2664 |
2 | Kazakov, Mikhail | GM | UKR | 2520 | = | # | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | = | = | = | 6 | 2568 |
3 | Swayams, Mishra | IM | IND | 2440 | 0 | = | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2532 |
4 | Klekowski, Maciej | IM | POL | 2473 | = | 0 | = | # | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 5 | 2491 |
5 | Sheng, Joshua | IM | USA | 2375 | = | 0 | = | 1 | # | 0 | 0 | = | = | 1 | 4 | 2416 |
6 | Gumularz, Szymon | POL | 2391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2414 | |
7 | Mikrut, Dariusz | IM | POL | 2404 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | # | = | = | 1 | 4 | 2413 |
8 | Gritsak, Orest | GM | UKR | 2497 | = | = | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | # | = | = | 3.5 | 2365 |
9 | Hirneise, Tobias | IM | GER | 2466 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | 3.5 | 2369 |
10 | Talla, Vladimir | GM | CZE | 2431 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 2.5 | 2287 |
The Nis Open takes place 27th June to 5th July 2017.
Nis Open 2017 Nis SRB Tue 27th Jun 2017 - Wed 5th Jul 2017
Leading Round 6 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Atalik Suat | GM | TUR | 2525 | 5.0 | 21.5 | 24.0 | 0.0 |
2 | 14 | Rakesh Kumar Jena | FM | IND | 2255 | 5.0 | 19.5 | 21.0 | 0.0 |
3 | 2 | Stefanov Emil | IM | BUL | 2469 | 4.5 | 21.5 | 24.5 | 0.0 |
4 | 10 | Ristic Nebojsa B | FM | SRB | 2306 | 4.5 | 19.5 | 21.0 | 0.0 |
5 | 5 | Tosic Miroslav | GM | SRB | 2405 | 4.5 | 16.5 | 19.0 | 0.0 |
6 | 3 | Markovic Miroslav | GM | SRB | 2462 | 4.0 | 21.5 | 24.0 | 0.0 |
7 | 15 | Livaja Mario | SRB | 2254 | 4.0 | 18.5 | 20.5 | 0.0 | |
8 | 19 | Biljanic Ljubomir | FM | SRB | 2231 | 4.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 | 0.0 |
9 | 26 | Stojiljkovic Stefan | SRB | 2183 | 4.0 | 16.0 | 18.0 | 0.0 | |
10 | 21 | Dogan Nazmi Can | CM | TUR | 2211 | 4.0 | 16.0 | 18.0 | 0.0 |
11 | 18 | Apaydin Fethi | FM | TUR | 2232 | 4.0 | 16.0 | 17.5 | 0.0 |
12 | 30 | Sahin Ozgun | TUR | 2164 | 4.0 | 15.0 | 17.0 | 0.0 | |
13 | 25 | Jovanovic Bojan P | FM | SRB | 2190 | 3.5 | 19.5 | 21.0 | 0.0 |
14 | 45 | Akdogan Alperen | TUR | 2068 | 3.5 | 19.0 | 22.0 | 0.0 | |
15 | 20 | Sahil Tickoo | IND | 2229 | 3.5 | 17.0 | 19.5 | 0.0 | |
16 | 7 | Dimitrov Vladimir | GM | BUL | 2368 | 3.5 | 16.5 | 19.0 | 0.0 |
17 | 27 | Marholev Dimitar | IM | BUL | 2182 | 3.5 | 16.5 | 18.0 | 0.0 |
18 | 38 | Ozenir Ekin Baris | CM | TUR | 2127 | 3.5 | 15.5 | 17.5 | 0.0 |
19 | 31 | Isik Alparslan | TUR | 2161 | 3.5 | 15.0 | 17.5 | 0.0 | |
20 | 12 | Lazov Toni | FM | MKD | 2289 | 3.5 | 15.0 | 16.5 | 0.0 |
21 | 17 | Can Isik | CM | TUR | 2242 | 3.5 | 13.5 | 15.5 | 0.0 |
22 | 28 | Nikolic Zoran S | SRB | 2174 | 3.5 | 13.5 | 15.5 | 0.0 | |
23 | 36 | Peycheva Gergana | WCM | BUL | 2144 | 3.5 | 12.5 | 14.0 | 0.0 |
24 | 51 | Kucumenler Tarkan | TUR | 2004 | 3.0 | 19.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | |
25 | 33 | Tasdogen Dincer | TUR | 2149 | 3.0 | 17.5 | 19.0 | 0.0 | |
26 | 56 | Karaoglan Doruk | TUR | 1928 | 3.0 | 16.5 | 19.0 | 0.0 | |
27 | 8 | Djukic Zeljko | IM | SRB | 2352 | 3.0 | 16.5 | 18.5 | 0.0 |
28 | 41 | Milovanovic Srboljub | SRB | 2112 | 3.0 | 16.5 | 18.0 | 0.0 | |
29 | 6 | Djordjevic Vuk | SRB | 2390 | 3.0 | 15.5 | 17.0 | 0.0 | |
30 | 13 | Konstantinov Aleksandar | FM | MKD | 2262 | 3.0 | 14.5 | 16.5 | 0.0 |
31 | 23 | Dorfanis Ilarion | GRE | 2194 | 3.0 | 14.0 | 15.5 | 0.0 | |
32 | 50 | Terziev Dimo | BUL | 2008 | 3.0 | 13.0 | 14.0 | 0.0 | |
33 | 35 | Ersahin Bulent | TUR | 2145 | 2.5 | 19.5 | 22.0 | 0.0 | |
34 | 22 | Zivic Dragan | FM | SRB | 2208 | 2.5 | 18.0 | 20.5 | 0.0 |
35 | 40 | Velickovski-Nejkovic Maja | WIM | SRB | 2120 | 2.5 | 18.0 | 20.5 | 0.0 |
36 | 9 | Marjanovic Annamaria | WFM | HUN | 2320 | 2.5 | 17.5 | 19.5 | 0.0 |
37 | 55 | Akman Ozgur | TUR | 1930 | 2.5 | 17.0 | 18.5 | 0.0 | |
38 | 16 | Bojkovic Slobodan | FM | SRB | 2248 | 2.5 | 16.5 | 19.0 | 0.0 |
39 | 29 | Raicevic Ivica | IM | SRB | 2173 | 2.5 | 16.5 | 19.0 | 0.0 |
40 | 47 | Dogan Mire Deniz | FM | TUR | 2040 | 2.5 | 16.5 | 18.0 | 0.0 |
56 players |
The Ladislava Kotana Memorial Open took place 24th June to 1st July 2017. Mikulas Manik won with 7.5/9.
Ladislava Kotana Mem Kosice SVK Sat 24th Jun 2017 - Sat 1st Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Manik Mikulas | SVK | 2402 | 7.5 | 46.5 | 50.0 | 6 |
2 | 7 | Kratochvil Karel | CZE | 2210 | 7.0 | 49.5 | 54.5 | 7 |
3 | 6 | Demeter Peter | SVK | 2213 | 6.5 | 48.5 | 53.5 | 6 |
4 | 2 | Dovzik Juri | UKR | 2308 | 6.5 | 46.0 | 50.0 | 5 |
5 | 18 | Varga Lukas | SVK | 1914 | 6.5 | 44.5 | 48.0 | 5 |
6 | 3 | Zambor Norbert | SVK | 2269 | 6.0 | 45.5 | 49.5 | 6 |
7 | 4 | Najgebauer Szemjon | UKR | 2261 | 6.0 | 44.0 | 48.0 | 5 |
8 | 5 | Danada Tomas | SVK | 2248 | 6.0 | 37.0 | 40.0 | 6 |
9 | 13 | Jurcisin Imrich | SVK | 2033 | 5.5 | 43.5 | 46.5 | 4 |
10 | 12 | Goban Marek | SVK | 2040 | 5.5 | 42.5 | 47.5 | 5 |
11 | 29 | Ucekajova Veronika | SVK | 1646 | 5.5 | 39.5 | 42.5 | 4 |
12 | 17 | Petrovsky Jan | SVK | 1925 | 5.5 | 39.0 | 42.0 | 4 |
13 | 10 | Balazs Ladislav | SVK | 2104 | 5.0 | 46.5 | 50.5 | 4 |
14 | 8 | Juhar Roman | SVK | 2203 | 5.0 | 45.5 | 49.5 | 4 |
15 | 11 | Koval Jakub | SVK | 2050 | 5.0 | 42.5 | 46.5 | 5 |
16 | 15 | Nadzamova Viktoria | SVK | 1947 | 5.0 | 41.5 | 46.0 | 4 |
17 | 9 | Klemanic Emil | SVK | 2146 | 5.0 | 39.0 | 43.5 | 3 |
18 | 16 | Nikula Mikko | FIN | 1935 | 5.0 | 39.0 | 43.0 | 5 |
19 | 20 | Antal Jakub | SVK | 1861 | 5.0 | 37.5 | 42.0 | 4 |
20 | 24 | Horbal Jozef | SVK | 1781 | 4.5 | 41.0 | 45.0 | 3 |
21 | 14 | Vojtko Marek | SVK | 1962 | 4.5 | 39.0 | 43.5 | 4 |
22 | 28 | Cisarik Pavol | SVK | 1674 | 4.5 | 36.5 | 39.0 | 4 |
23 | 34 | Kluka Vojtech | SVK | 1577 | 4.5 | 34.5 | 37.0 | 4 |
24 | 30 | Hruska Karol | SVK | 1637 | 4.5 | 34.0 | 37.5 | 4 |
25 | 35 | Kostelnik Peter St. | SVK | 1515 | 4.5 | 27.0 | 30.0 | 4 |
26 | 26 | Krajnik Richard | SVK | 1713 | 4.0 | 41.5 | 45.0 | 3 |
27 | 27 | Hovan Jozef | SVK | 1676 | 4.0 | 40.0 | 43.5 | 4 |
28 | 21 | Popovic Martin | SVK | 1837 | 4.0 | 38.5 | 39.5 | 3 |
29 | 22 | Zigo Pavol | SVK | 1802 | 4.0 | 38.0 | 41.5 | 3 |
30 | 25 | Kaminsky Ladislav | SVK | 1770 | 4.0 | 35.5 | 40.5 | 4 |
31 | 19 | Husek Zdenek | SVK | 1900 | 4.0 | 33.0 | 35.0 | 3 |
32 | 44 | Gyori Samuel | SVK | 1025 | 4.0 | 31.5 | 34.5 | 4 |
33 | 23 | Recky Norbert | SVK | 1791 | 3.5 | 41.0 | 44.5 | 2 |
34 | 33 | Slivka Vasil | SVK | 1578 | 3.5 | 36.0 | 38.0 | 3 |
35 | 31 | Andras Anton | SVK | 1591 | 3.5 | 33.0 | 39.5 | 3 |
36 | 38 | Pristas Viliam | SVK | 1422 | 3.5 | 31.5 | 34.5 | 3 |
37 | 42 | Kalapos Karol | SVK | 1196 | 3.0 | 28.5 | 33.0 | 2 |
38 | 40 | Antos Martin | SVK | 1282 | 3.0 | 28.5 | 30.5 | 3 |
39 | 47 | Hudakova Nina | SVK | 0 | 3.0 | 20.5 | 28.0 | 3 |
40 | 36 | Lison Juraj | SVK | 1485 | 2.5 | 32.5 | 35.0 | 2 |
47 players |
The 10th New York International took place 21st to 25th June 2017. Irina Krush edged out Axel Bachmann on tie-break after both scored 7/9.
10th New York Int 2017 New York USA Wed 21st Jun 2017 - Sun 25th Jun 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 6 | Krush Irina | GM | USA | 2435 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 42.0 | 45.5 |
2 | 1 | Bachmann Axel | GM | PAR | 2653 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 48.0 | 52.0 |
3 | 4 | Gorovets Andrey | IM | BLR | 2524 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 46.5 | 50.5 |
4 | 9 | Panjwani Raja | IM | CAN | 2404 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 44.0 | 48.0 |
5 | 11 | Williams Justus D | FM | USA | 2382 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 44.0 | 48.0 |
6 | 2 | Zherebukh Yaroslav | GM | USA | 2642 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 48.5 | 53.5 |
7 | 12 | Brodsky David | FM | USA | 2379 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 43.5 | 47.0 |
8 | 19 | Wang Qibiao | CHN | 2294 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 45.0 | 47.5 | |
9 | 13 | Colas Joshua | FM | USA | 2369 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 43.0 | 46.5 |
10 | 10 | Lund Silas | IM | DEN | 2391 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 39.0 | 42.5 |
11 | 15 | Taghizadeh Rayan | FM | USA | 2351 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 44.0 |
12 | 18 | Almeida Saenz Alfonso | IM | MEX | 2302 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 36.5 | 38.5 |
13 | 16 | Griffith Kyron W | FM | USA | 2319 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 47.0 | 50.5 |
14 | 29 | Chen Justin | USA | 2181 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 42.5 | 46.0 | |
15 | 3 | Popilski Gil | GM | ISR | 2544 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 48.0 | 53.0 |
16 | 8 | Rohde Michael A | GM | USA | 2413 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 34.5 | 34.5 |
17 | 28 | Allicock Rawle A | FM | ENG | 2189 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 35.5 | 38.5 |
18 | 23 | Bonin Jay R | IM | USA | 2263 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 40.5 | 43.0 |
19 | 39 | Peatman Carter F | USA | 2075 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 36.0 | 38.5 | |
20 | 27 | Miyasaka Marcus M | FM | USA | 2197 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 45.5 | 49.0 |
21 | 38 | Nakada Akira W | USA | 2076 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 43.5 | |
22 | 17 | Li Ethan | FM | USA | 2309 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 39.5 | 43.0 |
23 | 22 | Salimbagat Rico | FM | USA | 2282 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 32.0 | 32.0 |
24 | 35 | Juac Majur | USA | 2082 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 41.0 | 44.5 | |
25 | 56 | Morris-Suzuki Sophie | USA | 1790 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 33.0 | 33.0 | |
26 | 45 | Berg George P | USA | 1971 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 31.5 | 33.5 | |
27 | 20 | Jacobs Jon | FM | USA | 2289 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 38.5 | 40.0 |
28 | 25 | Zeltsan Joseph | USA | 2257 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 36.0 | 37.5 | |
29 | 34 | Yedidia Daniel | USA | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 33.5 | 33.5 | |
30 | 30 | Jacobson Aaron | USA | 2157 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 35.0 | 35.0 | |
31 | 36 | Lee Megan | WIM | USA | 2077 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 30.0 | 30.0 |
32 | 37 | Davis III Tyrone | USA | 2077 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 37.5 | |
33 | 41 | Dhar Sumit | USA | 0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 34.5 | 37.0 | |
34 | 26 | Jacobson Brandon | CM | USA | 2210 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 43.5 | 46.5 |
35 | 46 | Tsay Vincent | USA | 1942 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 32.5 | 32.5 | |
36 | 57 | Medina Benjamin R | USA | 1784 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 26.5 | 26.5 | |
37 | 31 | Lu Maximillian | CM | USA | 2145 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 38.0 | 39.5 |
38 | 50 | Hu William | USA | 1912 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 27.5 | 27.5 | |
39 | 42 | Qi Henry | USA | 2061 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 33.0 | 35.0 | |
40 | 51 | Genger Eitan | USA | 1898 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 33.0 | 34.5 | |
58 players |
The Wisconsin International Chess Festival took place 13th to 18th June 2017. Andrey Stukopin and Vladimir Belous scored 7.5/9.
Wisconsin International Madison USA Tue 13th Jun 2017 - Sun 18th Jun 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Pts |
1 | Stukopin, Andrey | GM | RUS | 2577 | W 52 | B 27 | W 6 | B 2 | W 9 | B 5 | W 25 | B 4 | W 3 | 7½ |
2 | Belous, Vladimir | GM | RUS | 2567 | B 37 | W 18 | B 17 | W 1 | B 3 | W 4 | B 10 | W 12 | B 6 | 7½ |
3 | Friedel, Joshua E | GM | USA | 2528 | W 28 | B 14 | W 34 | B 50 | W 2 | B 6 | W 5 | B 9 | B 1 | 6½ |
4 | Chandra, Akshat | GM | USA | 2493 | B 16 | W 43 | B 29 | W 18 | B 7 | B 2 | W 6 | W 1 | B 20 | 6½ |
5 | Hambleton, Aman | IM | CAN | 2471 | B 22 | W 16 | B 20 | W 25 | B 36 | W 1 | B 3 | W 18 | B 7 | 6½ |
6 | Boros, Denes | GM | HUN | 2450 | B 40 | W 19 | B 1 | W 21 | B 17 | W 3 | B 4 | W 11 | W 2 | 6½ |
7 | Mulyar, Michael A | IM | USA | 2407 | W 30 | B 34 | W 23 | B 52 | W 4 | B 27 | W 36 | B 25 | W 5 | 6 |
8 | Santarius, Erik | FM | USA | 2291 | B 43 | W 35 | B 21 | W 16 | B 20 | W 12 | B 11 | W 10 | B 18 | 6 |
9 | Peng, David T | FM | USA | 2254 | B 38 | W 24 | B 58 | W 12 | B 1 | W 11 | B 13 | W 3 | B 23 | 6 |
10 | Nakar, Eylon | IM | ISR | 2476 | W 29 | B 42 | W 57 | B 19 | W 26 | B 36 | W 2 | B 8 | W 14 | 5½ |
11 | Fishbein, Alexander | GM | USA | 2466 | W 57 | B 15 | W 36 | B 22 | W 19 | B 9 | W 8 | B 6 | W 25 | 5½ |
12 | Rozman, Levy | FM | USA | 2391 | W 23 | B 36 | W 15 | B 9 | W 14 | B 8 | W 26 | B 2 | W 16 | 5½ |
13 | Homa, Seth | FM | USA | 2282 | W 44 | B 45 | W 33 | B 28 | W 15 | B 21 | W 9 | W 20 | B 30 | 5½ |
14 | Langer, Michael | FM | USA | 2183 | B 48 | W 3 | B 31 | W 24 | B 12 | W 38 | B 16 | W 29 | B 10 | 5½ |
15 | Cooklev, Steven | USA | 2133 | B 51 | W 11 | B 12 | W 31 | B 13 | W 17 | B 18 | W 19 | B 22 | 5½ | |
16 | Kelly, Joey M | USA | 2039 | W 4 | B 5 | W 27 | B 8 | W 33 | B 25 | W 14 | W 17 | B 12 | 5½ | |
17 | Griffith, Kyron W | FM | USA | 2319 | W 42 | B 29 | W 2 | B 34 | W 6 | B 15 | W 28 | B 16 | W 36 | 5 |
18 | Wang, Justin | USA | 2232 | W 32 | B 2 | W 45 | B 4 | W 52 | B 46 | W 15 | B 5 | W 8 | 5 | |
19 | Talyansky, Seth D | USA | 2198 | W 39 | B 6 | W 32 | W 10 | B 11 | B 42 | W 33 | B 15 | W 31 | 5 | |
20 | Haessel, Dale R. | FM | CAN | 2165 | W 53 | B 33 | W 5 | B 30 | W 8 | B 24 | W 27 | B 13 | W 4 | 5 |
21 | Titus, Andrew | USA | 2131 | W 47 | B 50 | W 8 | B 6 | W 23 | W 13 | B 30 | B 28 | W 37 | 5 | |
22 | Polavaram, Rithik | USA | 1994 | W 5 | B 46 | W 25 | W 11 | B 24 | B 48 | W 45 | B 26 | W 15 | 5 | |
23 | Johnston, Daniel F | USA | 1935 | B 12 | W 64 | B 7 | W 59 | B 21 | W 55 | W 34 | B 33 | W 9 | 5 | |
24 | Narayanan, Samrug | USA | 1773 | W 25 | B 9 | W 47 | B 14 | W 22 | W 20 | B 41 | B 36 | W 33 | 5 | |
25 | Bian, Alex | FM | USA | 2266 | B 24 | W 38 | B 22 | B 5 | W 28 | W 16 | B 1 | W 7 | B 11 | 4½ |
26 | Joynt, Robert J | USA | 2265 | W 45 | B 44 | W 30 | B 58 | B 10 | W 41 | B 12 | W 22 | B 43 | 4½ | |
27 | Shen, Christopher Y | USA | 2206 | B 59 | W 1 | B 16 | W 38 | B 35 | W 7 | B 20 | W 30 | B 41 | 4½ | |
28 | Raghavan, Vijay | USA | 2046 | B 3 | W 48 | B 55 | W 13 | B 25 | W 39 | B 17 | W 21 | B 29 | 4½ | |
29 | Guddanti, Harshita | IND | 2023 | B 10 | W 17 | W 4 | B 45 | W 34 | B 33 | W 46 | B 14 | W 28 | 4½ | |
30 | Rajendra, Avinash S | USA | 1971 | B 7 | W 54 | B 26 | W 20 | B 32 | W 47 | W 21 | B 27 | W 13 | 4½ | |
31 | Liu, Zhanhe | CAN | 1963 | W 33 | B 53 | W 14 | B 15 | W 42 | W 40 | B 39 | W 35 | B 19 | 4½ | |
32 | Zimmermann, Troy J | USA | 1713 | B 18 | W 37 | B 19 | B 57 | W 30 | W 43 | B 35 | W 38 | B 40 | 4½ | |
33 | Blatny, Pavel | GM | CZE | 2394 | B 31 | W 20 | B 13 | W 36 | B 16 | W 29 | B 19 | W 23 | B 24 | 4 |
34 | Mathur, Rithwik | USA | 2092 | B 54 | W 7 | B 3 | W 17 | B 29 | W 44 | B 23 | W 43 | B 38 | 4 | |
35 | Ulrich, Rachel J | WFM | USA | 2073 | W 55 | B 8 | W 50 | B 46 | W 27 | B 45 | W 32 | B 31 | bye | 4 |
36 | Metpally, Jason | USA | 2053 | B 64 | W 12 | B 11 | B 33 | W 5 | W 10 | B 7 | W 24 | B 17 | 4 | |
37 | Jing, Aaron C | USA | 2047 | W 2 | B 32 | W 48 | B 64 | W 47 | B 59 | B 44 | W 46 | B 21 | 4 | |
38 | Jin, Ashton | USA | 1716 | W 9 | B 25 | W 56 | B 27 | W 57 | B 14 | W 42 | B 32 | W 34 | 4 | |
39 | Wongso, Steve | USA | 1636 | B 19 | W 40 | W 52 | B 42 | W 58 | B 28 | W 31 | B 47 | W 48 | 4 | |
40 | Banerjee, Abhimanyu | USA | 1972 | W 6 | B 39 | W 53 | B 48 | W 46 | B 31 | W 51 | B 42 | W 32 | 3½ | |
64 players |
The 13th Prague Chess Festival takes place 1st to 9th July 2017.
Karel Opocensky Mem 2017 Prague CZE Sat 1st Jul 2017 - Sun 9th Jul 2017
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 9 | Frolov Artur | IM | UKR | 2410 | 1.5 | 1.25 | 0.0 | 1 |
2 | 2 | Plischki Sebastian | IM | GER | 2376 | 1.5 | 0.75 | 0.0 | 1 |
7 | Plat Vojtech | IM | CZE | 2531 | 1.5 | 0.75 | 0.0 | 1 | |
8 | Sharashenidze Akaki | FM | CZE | 2363 | 1.5 | 0.75 | 0.0 | 1 | |
5 | 10 | Hrabusa Matej | SVK | 2335 | 1.5 | 0.50 | 0.0 | 1 | |
6 | 6 | Havelka Josef | FM | CZE | 2326 | 1.0 | 1.00 | 0.0 | 0 |
7 | 3 | Londyn Radek | FM | CZE | 2431 | 0.5 | 0.75 | 0.0 | 0 |
4 | Rous Daniel | CZE | 2220 | 0.5 | 0.75 | 0.0 | 0 | ||
9 | 5 | Teh Eu Wen Aron | FM | MAS | 2276 | 0.5 | 0.50 | 0.0 | 0 |
10 | 1 | Tymrakiewicz Rafał | FM | POL | 2256 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 |
10 players |
Karel Opocensky Mem 2017 Prague CZE Sat 1st Jul 2017 - Sun 9th Jul 2017. Category: 5. Ave: (2351) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Frolov, Artur | IM | UKR | 2399 | # | = | 1 | 1.5 | 2595 | |||||||
2 | Plischki, Sebastian | IM | GER | 2373 | = | # | 1 | 1.5 | 2521 | |||||||
3 | Sharashenidze, Akaki | FM | CZE | 2363 | # | 1 | = | 1.5 | 2519 | |||||||
4 | Plat, Vojtech | IM | CZE | 2520 | # | = | 1 | 1.5 | 2446 | |||||||
5 | Hrabusa, Matej | SVK | 2335 | # | = | 1 | 1.5 | 2484 | ||||||||
6 | Havelka, Josef | FM | CZE | 2326 | = | # | = | 1 | 2310 | |||||||
7 | Rous, Daniel | CZE | 2220 | 0 | = | # | 0.5 | 2249 | ||||||||
8 | Londyn, Radek | FM | CZE | 2431 | 0 | = | # | 0.5 | 2188 | |||||||
9 | Teh, Eu Wen Aron | FM | MAS | 2285 | 0 | = | # | 0.5 | 2230 | |||||||
10 | Tymrakiewicz, Rafal | FM | POL | 2256 | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | 2354 |
Round 1. Sat 1st Jul 2017 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tymrakiewicz, Rafal | 0-1 | Hrabusa, Matej | 32 | D00 | Queen's pawn, Mason variation, Steinitz counter-gambit |
Plischki, Sebastian | 1/2-1/2 | Frolov, Artur | 13 | E60 | King's Indian, 3.Nf3 |
Londyn, Radek | 1/2-1/2 | Sharashenidze, Akaki | 67 | C41 | Philidor |
Rous, Daniel | 1/2-1/2 | Plat, Vojtech | 50 | D91 | Gruenfeld |
Teh, Eu Wen Aron | 1/2-1/2 | Havelka, Josef | 45 | E73 | King's Indian |
Round 2. Sun 2nd Jul 2017 | |||||
Hrabusa, Matej | 1/2-1/2 | Havelka, Josef | 40 | A45 | Queen's pawn game |
Plat, Vojtech | 1-0 | Teh, Eu Wen Aron | 54 | C52 | Evans gambit |
Sharashenidze, Akaki | 1-0 | Rous, Daniel | 45 | B51 | Sicilian |
Frolov, Artur | 1-0 | Londyn, Radek | 57 | B04 | Alekhine's defence |
Tymrakiewicz, Rafal | 0-1 | Plischki, Sebastian | 99 | D94 | Gruenfeld |
The Karvina Open takes place 1st to 7th July 2017.
The Panevezys International Chess Festival takes place 3rd to 9th July 2017.
The 2nd Baskent University Open takes place 30th June to 6th July 2017.
2nd Baskent University Open Ankara TUR Fri 30th Jun 2017 - Thu 6th Jul 2017
Leading Round 6 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | KHAMRAKULOV DJURABEK | IM | 2478 | 5½ | 20 | 20,50 |
2 | ABBASOV FARID | GM | 2533 | 5½ | 18½ | 19,75 |
3 | MALAKHATKO VADIM | GM | 2518 | 5 | 22½ | 20,25 |
4 | SADIKHOV ULVI | IM | 2483 | 5 | 22 | 20,50 |
5 | GLEIZEROV EVGENY | GM | 2507 | 5 | 21½ | 18,25 |
6 | DRASKO MILAN | GM | 2451 | 5 | 20 | 18,50 |
7 | EVDOKIMOV ALEXANDAR A. | GM | 2493 | 5 | 20 | 18,25 |
8 | ZHIGALKO ANDREY | GM | 2563 | 5 | 19 | 17,50 |
9 | ULYBIN MIKHAIL | GM | 2499 | 5 | 18 | 17,00 |
10 | YILMAZYERLI MERT | IM | 2459 | 4½ | 23 | 18,00 |
11 | GUSEYNOV ALIHAN | 2346 | 4½ | 22 | 17,50 | |
12 | ALI MARANDI CEMIL CAN | IM | 2496 | 4½ | 21½ | 16,50 |
13 | RASULOV VUGAR | GM | 2508 | 4½ | 21 | 15,75 |
14 | RZAYEV ASKAR | 2082 | 4½ | 20½ | 14,25 | |
15 | TOPAK ENGIN | FM | 2192 | 4½ | 20½ | 14,00 |
16 | SEVDIMALIYEV URFAN | GM | 2353 | 4½ | 19½ | 15,75 |
17 | ABDULLAYEV AZER | 2006 | 4½ | 19 | 13,50 | |
18 | YAZICI UGUR DOGA | 2144 | 4½ | 18½ | 13,75 | |
19 | KARAGOLLU AHMET | 2083 | 4½ | 18 | 13,75 | |
20 | GRIGORIEV ARMEN | 2105 | 4½ | 17½ | 13,75 | |
21 | DALGAR HAKKI BERAT | CM | 2171 | 4½ | 17½ | 12,75 |
22 | HAJIYEV SHAHIN | 2077 | 4½ | 16½ | 12,25 | |
23 | DEGIRMENCI YAGIZ | 1917 | 4½ | 15½ | 12,25 | |
24 | YILDIZAK GOKSEL | 1920 | 4½ | 15 | 11,00 | |
25 | ALAZ AHMET EFEKAN | 2015 | 4 | 24 | 14,75 | |
26 | RAHMANOV SHAHRIYAR | FM | 2353 | 4 | 22½ | 15,00 |
27 | SEVGI VOLKAN | FM | 2192 | 4 | 20½ | 13,50 |
28 | HEREKLIOGLU SUDE | WCM | 1721 | 4 | 19½ | 13,25 |
29 | ALADAG YIGIT DOGAN | 1586 | 4 | 19½ | 13,00 | |
30 | EMINOV ORKHAN | FM | 2290 | 4 | 19½ | 12,00 |
31 | YILMAZ GOKTAN | CM | 2172 | 4 | 19 | 12,25 |
32 | EREN ATABERK | 2042 | 4 | 18½ | 10,50 | |
33 | NARMAN GOKHAN | 1969 | 4 | 18 | 12,00 | |
34 | YAYLALI ADNAN DOGAN | 1935 | 4 | 18 | 10,50 | |
35 | MAMMADOV SADIG | 2122 | 4 | 18 | 10,00 | |
36 | JAVADOV RAMIL | 2063 | 4 | 17½ | 11,50 | |
37 | BULDUK IBRAHIM EGE | 1920 | 4 | 17½ | 11,50 | |
38 | GOK FATIH | 1970 | 4 | 17 | 10,50 | |
39 | BUKER MUHITTIN | 2006 | 4 | 16 | 10,50 | |
40 | GUNDUZ UMUT ERDEM | 2107 | 4 | 16 | 9,50 | |
41 | ERMIS MEHMET EREN | 1875 | 4 | 15½ | 9,50 | |
42 | YILDIZ EMRE | 1998 | 4 | 15 | 10,50 | |
43 | YASIN HUR | 2055 | 4 | 15 | 9,25 | |
44 | GUNCAN BERKE | 1999 | 4 | 15 | 8,50 | |
45 | SABAHI ALI CAN | 1879 | 4 | 13½ | 8,50 | |
46 | ALIYEV ELNUR | 2165 | 4 | 12 | 9,50 | |
47 | PEKTAS YIGIT | 1934 | 3½ | 21½ | 11,75 | |
48 | OZSAKALLIOGLU OKAN | 1925 | 3½ | 20½ | 10,75 | |
49 | GOKCEK KURSAT BUGRA | CM | 1807 | 3½ | 20 | 12,75 |
50 | GULBEYAZ EMIR | 1952 | 3½ | 18½ | 8,75 | |
173 players |
The Silver Lake Open took place 18th to 25th June 2017. Branko Damljanovic won with 7.5/9. Additional games now available.
Silver Lake Open 2017 Veliko Gradiste SRB Sun 18th Jun 2017 - Sun 25th Jun 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Damljanovic Branko | GM | SRB | 2526 | 7.5 | 51.0 | 55.5 | 0.0 |
2 | 1 | Petrov Nikita | IM | RUS | 2548 | 7.0 | 50.0 | 54.5 | 0.0 |
3 | 16 | Tosic Miroslav | GM | SRB | 2405 | 7.0 | 43.5 | 47.0 | 0.0 |
4 | 11 | Christiansen Johan-Sebastian | IM | NOR | 2458 | 6.5 | 46.5 | 50.5 | 0.0 |
5 | 8 | Dobrov Vladimir | GM | RUS | 2486 | 6.5 | 46.5 | 50.0 | 0.0 |
6 | 4 | Atalik Suat | GM | TUR | 2525 | 6.5 | 45.5 | 48.5 | 0.0 |
7 | 5 | Nestorovic Nikola | GM | SRB | 2509 | 6.5 | 43.0 | 46.5 | 0.0 |
8 | 10 | Gazik Viktor | IM | SVK | 2460 | 6.0 | 46.5 | 51.0 | 0.0 |
9 | 14 | Abramovic Bosko | GM | SRB | 2413 | 6.0 | 45.5 | 48.5 | 0.0 |
10 | 29 | Radovanovic Dusan | IM | SRB | 2337 | 6.0 | 41.0 | 44.5 | 0.0 |
11 | 31 | Marjanovic Annamaria | WFM | HUN | 2320 | 6.0 | 41.0 | 44.0 | 0.0 |
12 | 34 | Velickovic Sasa | IM | SRB | 2309 | 6.0 | 36.5 | 40.0 | 0.0 |
13 | 45 | Ozturk Kubra | WGM | TUR | 2266 | 5.5 | 45.0 | 47.5 | 0.0 |
14 | 23 | Ivic Velimir | FM | SRB | 2370 | 5.5 | 44.5 | 49.0 | 0.0 |
15 | 6 | Savic Miodrag R | GM | SRB | 2503 | 5.5 | 43.0 | 47.0 | 0.0 |
16 | 70 | Prithu Gupta | IND | 2155 | 5.5 | 43.0 | 46.5 | 0.0 | |
17 | 91 | Uysal Burak | TUR | 2037 | 5.5 | 42.0 | 46.0 | 0.0 | |
18 | 7 | Van Foreest Lucas | IM | NED | 2488 | 5.5 | 40.5 | 43.0 | 0.0 |
19 | 24 | Nestorovic Dejan | IM | SRB | 2364 | 5.5 | 39.5 | 43.0 | 0.0 |
20 | 20 | Djordjevic Vuk | SRB | 2390 | 5.5 | 39.0 | 42.5 | 0.0 | |
21 | 52 | Burcu Cagatay | CM | TUR | 2241 | 5.5 | 39.0 | 41.5 | 0.0 |
61 | Velikic Adela | SRB | 2207 | 5.5 | 39.0 | 41.5 | 0.0 | ||
23 | 21 | Atakisi Umut | IM | TUR | 2385 | 5.5 | 38.5 | 42.5 | 0.0 |
24 | 15 | Radovanovic Nikola | IM | SRB | 2407 | 5.5 | 37.5 | 41.5 | 0.0 |
25 | 28 | Radovanovic Mihajlo | IM | SRB | 2341 | 5.5 | 36.5 | 39.0 | 0.0 |
26 | 51 | Can Isik | CM | TUR | 2242 | 5.0 | 42.5 | 45.0 | 0.0 |
27 | 72 | Uzumcu Ahmet Utku | CM | TUR | 2143 | 5.0 | 42.0 | 45.5 | 0.0 |
28 | 40 | Baglan Esat | FM | TUR | 2285 | 5.0 | 41.5 | 44.0 | 0.0 |
29 | 33 | Radovic Janko | SRB | 2310 | 5.0 | 41.0 | 44.5 | 0.0 | |
30 | 37 | Risting Eivind Olav | FM | NOR | 2295 | 5.0 | 41.0 | 43.5 | 0.0 |
31 | 35 | Rajkovic Mladen | SRB | 2308 | 5.0 | 40.5 | 44.0 | 0.0 | |
32 | 19 | Todorovic Jovan | IM | SRB | 2390 | 5.0 | 39.5 | 42.0 | 0.0 |
33 | 59 | Kiremitciyan Ari | TUR | 2210 | 5.0 | 39.5 | 41.5 | 0.0 | |
34 | 85 | Mitev Valentin | BUL | 2049 | 5.0 | 39.0 | 43.0 | 0.0 | |
35 | 22 | Govedarica Radovan | IM | SRB | 2373 | 5.0 | 39.0 | 42.5 | 0.0 |
36 | 63 | Jovanovic Bojan P | FM | SRB | 2190 | 5.0 | 39.0 | 41.5 | 0.0 |
37 | 58 | Dogan Nazmi Can | CM | TUR | 2211 | 5.0 | 38.5 | 42.0 | 0.0 |
38 | 50 | Cvetkovic Nemanja | SRB | 2243 | 5.0 | 38.5 | 41.0 | 0.0 | |
39 | 42 | Matovic Mihajlo Z | SRB | 2277 | 5.0 | 35.5 | 39.0 | 0.0 | |
40 | 53 | Vujacic Borivoje | FM | SRB | 2239 | 5.0 | 34.5 | 37.5 | 0.0 |
97 players |
The European Senior Team Championship took place 25th June to 3rd July 2017. Serbia won the over-50 title, Russia the over-65.
TCh-EUR Senior +50 2017 Novi Sad SRB Sun 25th Jun 2017 - Mon 3rd Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SERBIA (50) | * | 2½ | 3½ | 3 | 3½ | 3 | 3½ | 4 | 3½ | 16 | 175.0 | 26.5 |
2 | ITALY (50) | 1½ | * | 2½ | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | 4 | 4 | 14 | 155.0 | 25.5 |
3 | SWEDEN (50) | ½ | 1½ | * | 2½ | 4 | 2½ | 3 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 121.0 | 22.0 |
4 | SERBIA - SAHMATNI KRUZOK (50) | 1 | 1 | 1½ | * | 4 | 2½ | 3½ | 4 | 4 | 10 | 117.0 | 21.5 |
5 | DENMARK - SK68 (50) | ½ | ½ | 0 | 0 | * | 2½ | 2½ | 2½ | 3½ | 8 | 45.0 | 12.0 |
6 | SERBIA - SRBOBRAN (50) | 1 | ½ | 1½ | 1½ | 1½ | * | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | 6 | 89.0 | 16.5 |
7 | SERBIA - PROMOCIJA - WATERCONSULT (50) | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1½ | ½ | * | 3½ | 4 | 4 | 54.0 | 12.0 |
8 | SERBIA - JUGOVIC (50) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1½ | ½ | ½ | * | 3 | 2 | 17.0 | 5.5 |
9 | SERBIA - PENZIONER (50) | ½ | 0 | 0 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | * | 0 | 17.0 | 2.5 |
9 players |
TCh-EUR Senior +65 2017 Novi Sad SRB Sun 25th Jun 2017 - Mon 3rd Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | RUSSIA (65) | * | 3 | 3½ | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3½ | 3½ | 16 | 195.0 | 28.5 |
2 | DENMARK (65) | 1 | * | 2½ | 3½ | 2 | 2½ | 3 | 2½ | 4 | 13 | 131.5 | 21.0 |
3 | BELGIUM (65) | ½ | 1½ | * | 3 | 2½ | 2½ | 3 | 2½ | 4 | 12 | 112.5 | 19.5 |
4 | SERBIA - GERONTOLOSKI CENTAR (65) | 1 | ½ | 1 | * | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 98.5 | 18.5 |
5 | SWITZERLAND (65) | 0 | 2 | 1½ | 2 | * | 3 | 1½ | 2½ | 4 | 8 | 94.0 | 16.5 |
6 | FINLAND - TURKU (65) | 0 | 1½ | 1½ | 1 | 1 | * | 2½ | 3½ | 2½ | 6 | 76.5 | 13.5 |
7 | NORWAY (65) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2½ | 1½ | * | 2½ | 4 | 6 | 59.0 | 12.5 |
8 | ENGLAND (65) | ½ | 1½ | 1½ | 1 | 1½ | ½ | 1½ | * | 4 | 2 | 78.5 | 12.0 |
9 | FINLAND - FINNISH MATES (65) | ½ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1½ | 0 | 0 | * | 0 | 17.0 | 2.0 |
9 players |
The 15th IBCA World Chess Olympiad took place 19th to 28th June 2017. Russia won the title.
15th IBCA Olympiad 2017 Ohrid MKD Mon 19th Jun 2017 - Wed 28th Jun 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Team | FED | + | - | = | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | RUSSIA | RUS | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 281.5 | 28.5 |
2 | 2 | UKRAINE | UKR | 6 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 246.5 | 26.0 |
3 | 4 | POLAND | POL | 6 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 219.5 | 23.0 |
4 | 3 | SERBIA | SRB | 6 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 219.0 | 23.5 |
5 | 6 | GERMANY | GER | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 180.5 | 21.0 |
6 | 5 | SPAIN | ESP | 5 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 165.5 | 19.5 |
7 | 19 | INDIA | IND | 5 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 155.5 | 18.5 |
8 | 24 | AZERBAIJAN | AZE | 4 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 160.0 | 20.5 |
9 | 8 | VENEZUELA | VEN | 5 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 144.5 | 18.0 |
10 | 12 | LITHUANIA | LTU | 4 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 137.5 | 19.0 |
11 | 13 | BULGARIA | BUL | 4 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 129.0 | 19.0 |
12 | 18 | ITALY | ITA | 4 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 129.0 | 17.0 |
13 | 16 | UNITED KINGDOM | UK | 4 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 154.5 | 19.0 |
14 | 9 | MACEDONIA | MKD | 4 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 152.5 | 19.5 |
15 | 10 | ROMANIA | ROU | 4 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 108.5 | 17.5 |
16 | 11 | SLOVENIA | SLO | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 128.0 | 16.5 |
17 | 14 | SWEDEN | SWE | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 120.5 | 18.0 |
18 | 15 | HUNGARY | HUN | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 108.5 | 15.5 |
19 | 20 | NETHERLANDS | NED | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 89.0 | 16.5 |
20 | 23 | MOLDOVA | MDA | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 71.5 | 15.5 |
21 | 7 | MONTENEGRO | MNE | 3 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 114.0 | 13.5 |
22 | 17 | CROATIA | CRO | 3 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 99.0 | 14.5 |
23 | 22 | TURKEY | TUR | 3 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 71.0 | 14.0 |
24 | 21 | DENMARK | DEN | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 53.5 | 12.5 |
25 | 25 | SOUTH AFRICA | RSA | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 52.0 | 11.5 |
26 | 27 | KOSOVO | KOS | 1 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 32.0 | 8.0 |
27 | 26 | GREECE | GRE | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 11.5 | 2. |
27 players |
The Greek Cup traditionally preceeds the Greek Team Championship. SO Kavalas won the title after beating ES Thessalonikis in a tie-break.
The 45th Greek Team Championship takes place 2nd to 8th July 2017.
The ECF County Championship Final took place on July 1st. Lancashire stopped Yorkshire's winning run at 3 after winning on board tie-break after the match was drawn 8-8.
A list of ongoing team events without an update this week.
The Swiss Team Championship takes place 19th March to 15th October 2017.
TCh-SUI 2017 Switzerland SUI Sun 19th Mar 2017 - Sun 15th Oct 2017
Leading Round 5 (of 9) Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Winterthur | 8 | 29 |
2 | Zurich | 8 | 26.5 |
3 | Riehen | 8 | 26 |
4 | Genf | 8 | 23 |
5 | Reti | 5 | 19.5 |
6 | Luzern | 4 | 19 |
7 | Wollishofen | 4 | 16 |
8 | Mendrisio | 3 | 15.5 |
9 | Bodan | 2 | 15 |
10 | Neuenburg | 0 | 10.5 |
10 teams |
The Chinese Team Championship takes place 18th April to 5th December 2017.
TCh-CHN 2017 China CHN Tue 18th Apr 2017 - Tue 5th Dec 2017
Leading Round 7 (of 22) Standings: |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1a | 1b | 2a | 2b | 3a | 3b | 4a | 4b | 5a | 5b | 6a | 6b | 7a | 7b | 8a | 8b | 9a | 9b | 10a | 10b | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | Chongqing | * | * | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3½ | 14 | 22.0 | ||||||||||||
2 | Beijing | * | * | 1½ | 2½ | 2½ | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 20.0 | ||||||||||||
3 | Shanghai | 2 | 3½ | * | * | 2 | 3½ | 2 | 3½ | 8 | 20.0 | ||||||||||||
4 | Tianjin | 2 | 2½ | * | * | 3 | 2½ | 4 | 8 | 18.5 | |||||||||||||
5 | Shandong | 2 | 3 | 2 | * | * | 2 | 3½ | 3 | 7 | 18.0 | ||||||||||||
Zhejiang | 2 | 2½ | 2½ | * | * | 2½ | 2½ | 7 | 18.0 | ||||||||||||||
7 | Shenzhen | 1 | 3 | 2½ | * | * | 2 | ½ | 7 | 16.5 | |||||||||||||
8 | Jiangsu | 2 | 2 | 1½ | 1½ | 3 | * | * | 3 | 3½ | 6 | 16.5 | |||||||||||
Hebei | 1½ | 1 | 3 | 4½ | 2 | * | * | 1½ | 6 | 16.5 | |||||||||||||
10 | Hangzhou | 2 | 1½ | 2 | 2½ | 1½ | 3½ | * | * | 5 | 16.0 | ||||||||||||
11 | Chengdu | 1½ | 1½ | 3½ | 2½ | 1 | 2 | 5 | 15.5 | ||||||||||||||
12 | Qingdao | 1½ | 2 | 2½ | 1½ | 1½ | 2 | 1 | 12.5 | ||||||||||||||
12 teams |
The first three rounds of the Polish Ekstraliga took place in Gorzow Wlkp. 5th to 7th May 2017. There are two more extended weekends, in Wroclaw 29th September to 1st October and Katowice 20th to 22nd October 2017.
TCh-POL Ekstraliga 2017 Poland POL Fri 5th May 2017 - Sun 22nd Oct 2017
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Rtg | Mpts | Bpts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | Wasko HETMAN GKS Katowice | 2647 | 6.0 | 14.0 | 2.5 | 2.5 |
2 | VOTUM SA POLONIA Wroclaw | 2571 | 6.0 | 13.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
3 | K.Sz. MIEDZ Legnica | 2478 | 6.0 | 11.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
4 | Akademia Szachowa ChessGrow Gliwice | 2511 | 4.0 | 9.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
5 | KSz STILON Gorzow Wlkp. | 2583 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
6 | WKS Kopernik | 2509 | 2.0 | 9.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
7 | TS Wisla Krakow | 2397 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
8 | UKS HETMAN Czestochowa | 2372 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
9 | KSz SILESIA JAS-FBG Raciborz | 2379 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
10 | Sz.S.O.N. Zaglebie Dabrowa Gornicza | 2327 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
10 teams |