My thanks to Olexandr Prohorov, Roland Wimmer, Holger Lieske, David Clayton, Mitko Iliev, Hugh Brodie, Lennart Ootes, Lennarth Eriksson and everyone else who helped with this issue.
Vassily Ivanchuk won the World Rapid on tie-break from Alexander Grischuk and Magnus Carlsen, in the blitz it was a battle between Sergey Karjakin and Magnus Carlsen for first well clear of the field. Karjakin took the title on tie-break after catching Carlsen in the final round. The rest of this issue is full of games from the Christmas and New Year program. Plenty to look at.
Happy New Year
Hope you enjoy this issue.
Mark
Read about TWIC is 22 years old which includes a full listing of all issues including all the texts.
I can only continue TWIC with the support of advertising and donations. If you make a lot of use of TWIC please consider donating. If you also wish to donate you can do so via PayPal at:
Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a ChessBase cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database.
The World Rapid and Blitz Chess Championships took place in Doha 26th to 30th December 2016. World Chess Champion Magnus Carlsen is back to defend his rapid title and to try and regain the blitz. This year the women's rapid and blitz also took place at the same time and venue. 5 rounds a day for the rapid 26th-28th December, then two days of blitz.
Leading players: Magnus Carlsen, Maxime Vachier-Lagrave, Levon Aronian, Sergey Karjakin, Viswanathan Anand, Hikaru Nakamura, Ian Nepomniachtchi, Shakhriyar Mamedyarov, Pavel Eljanov, Vassily Ivanchuk, Radoslaw Wojtaszek, Peter Svidler, Leinier Dominguez Perez, Alexander Grischuk, Chao Li, Evgeny Tomashevsky, Yangyi Yu, Nikita Vitiugov, Francisco Vallejo Pons, Ernesto Inarkiev, Dmitry Jakovenko, Yi Wei, Baadur Jobava, Xiangzhi Bu, Vladimir Malakhov, Teimour Radjabov, Peter Leko, Maxim Matlakov, Ivan Cheparinov, Anton Korobov, Alexander Morozevich, Aleksey Dreev, Nils Grandelius, David Howell, Victor Bologan, Vladislav Artemiev, Simen Agdestein, Aryan Tari, Olexandr Bortnyk, Aleksej Aleksandrov, etc
Vassily Ivanchuk edged out Alexander Grischuk and Magnus Carlsen to take the rapid title after they all scored 11/15. The blitz saw Sergey Karjakin win the title on tie-break from Magnus Carlsen with a win in the final round vs Jobava after both scored 16.5/21. Daniil Dubov was a distant 3rd on tie-break.
Anna Muzychuk scored a fine double triumph in both rapid and blitz in the women's section.
World Rapid 2016 Doha QAT Mon 26th Dec 2016 - Fri 30th Dec 2016
Leading Final Round 15 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 10 | Ivanchuk Vassily | GM | UKR | 2771 | 11.0 | 2747 | 129.0 | 0.0 |
2 | 12 | Grischuk Alexander | GM | RUS | 2767 | 11.0 | 2740 | 128.5 | 0.0 |
3 | 1 | Carlsen Magnus | GM | NOR | 2906 | 11.0 | 2701 | 127.5 | 0.0 |
4 | 5 | Mamedyarov Shakhriyar | GM | AZE | 2805 | 10.0 | 2738 | 130.5 | 0.0 |
5 | 13 | Yu Yangyi | GM | CHN | 2743 | 10.0 | 2724 | 122.5 | 0.0 |
6 | 3 | Nepomniachtchi Ian | GM | RUS | 2812 | 10.0 | 2713 | 125.5 | 0.0 |
7 | 62 | Anton Guijarro David | GM | ESP | 2605 | 10.0 | 2669 | 112.0 | 0.0 |
8 | 51 | Vidit Santosh Gujrathi | GM | IND | 2643 | 9.5 | 2758 | 125.5 | 0.0 |
9 | 11 | Aronian Levon | GM | ARM | 2770 | 9.5 | 2749 | 133.0 | 0.0 |
10 | 6 | Dominguez Perez Leinier | GM | CUB | 2803 | 9.5 | 2711 | 127.5 | 0.0 |
11 | 33 | Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son | GM | VIE | 2685 | 9.5 | 2689 | 117.5 | 0.0 |
12 | 30 | Amonatov Farrukh | GM | TJK | 2693 | 9.5 | 2665 | 115.0 | 0.0 |
13 | 26 | Cheparinov Ivan | GM | BUL | 2699 | 9.5 | 2645 | 112.5 | 0.0 |
14 | 21 | Korobov Anton | GM | UKR | 2714 | 9.0 | 2743 | 135.0 | 0.0 |
15 | 47 | Li Chao B | GM | CHN | 2648 | 9.0 | 2733 | 124.5 | 0.0 |
16 | 7 | Anand Viswanathan | GM | IND | 2802 | 9.0 | 2707 | 126.5 | 0.0 |
17 | 27 | Jakovenko Dmitry | GM | RUS | 2699 | 9.0 | 2674 | 116.5 | 0.0 |
18 | 14 | Melkumyan Hrant | GM | ARM | 2736 | 9.0 | 2664 | 121.0 | 0.0 |
19 | 4 | Karjakin Sergey | GM | RUS | 2806 | 9.0 | 2651 | 111.5 | 0.0 |
20 | 46 | Volokitin Andrei | GM | UKR | 2650 | 9.0 | 2627 | 112.0 | 0.0 |
21 | 54 | Ganguly Surya Shekhar | GM | IND | 2631 | 9.0 | 2618 | 109.0 | 0.0 |
22 | 49 | Banikas Hristos | GM | GRE | 2647 | 9.0 | 2586 | 100.5 | 0.0 |
23 | 42 | Bu Xiangzhi | GM | CHN | 2663 | 8.5 | 2732 | 117.5 | 0.0 |
24 | 39 | Riazantsev Alexander | GM | RUS | 2671 | 8.5 | 2701 | 118.0 | 0.0 |
25 | 88 | Henriquez Villagra Cristobal | IM | CHI | 2449 | 8.5 | 2692 | 113.0 | 0.0 |
26 | 8 | Vachier-Lagrave Maxime | GM | FRA | 2795 | 8.5 | 2689 | 122.5 | 0.0 |
27 | 35 | Bortnyk Olexandr | GM | UKR | 2678 | 8.5 | 2682 | 113.0 | 0.0 |
28 | 2 | Nakamura Hikaru | GM | USA | 2839 | 8.5 | 2674 | 116.0 | 0.0 |
29 | 24 | Inarkiev Ernesto | GM | RUS | 2707 | 8.5 | 2672 | 120.5 | 0.0 |
30 | 38 | Howell David W L | GM | ENG | 2671 | 8.5 | 2661 | 114.0 | 0.0 |
31 | 40 | Mamedov Rauf | GM | AZE | 2670 | 8.5 | 2634 | 109.5 | 0.0 |
32 | 25 | Dreev Aleksey | GM | RUS | 2705 | 8.5 | 2617 | 109.5 | 0.0 |
33 | 18 | Wojtaszek Radoslaw | GM | POL | 2721 | 8.5 | 2609 | 111.5 | 0.0 |
34 | 50 | Adhiban B. | GM | IND | 2645 | 8.5 | 2604 | 105.0 | 0.0 |
35 | 53 | Quparadze Giga | IM | GEO | 2637 | 8.5 | 2578 | 107.5 | 0.0 |
36 | 61 | Wei Yi | GM | CHN | 2609 | 8.0 | 2731 | 118.0 | 0.0 |
37 | 15 | Zhigalko Sergei | GM | BLR | 2728 | 8.0 | 2660 | 118.0 | 0.0 |
38 | 9 | Radjabov Teimour | GM | AZE | 2788 | 8.0 | 2652 | 121.5 | 0.0 |
39 | 28 | Akopian Vladimir | GM | ARM | 2698 | 8.0 | 2650 | 117.0 | 0.0 |
40 | 48 | Vitiugov Nikita | GM | RUS | 2648 | 8.0 | 2649 | 107.5 | 0.0 |
106 players |
World Blitz 2016 Doha QAT Mon 26th Dec 2016 - Fri 30th Dec 2016
Leading Final Round 21 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 8 | Karjakin Sergey | GM | RUS | 2800 | 16.5 | 2740 | 259.0 | 0.0 |
2 | 1 | Carlsen Magnus | GM | NOR | 2873 | 16.5 | 2735 | 258.0 | 0.0 |
3 | 21 | Dubov Daniil | GM | RUS | 2724 | 14.5 | 2733 | 259.0 | 0.0 |
4 | 3 | Nakamura Hikaru | GM | USA | 2842 | 14.5 | 2720 | 256.5 | 0.0 |
5 | 12 | Grischuk Alexander | GM | RUS | 2761 | 14.5 | 2718 | 253.0 | 0.0 |
6 | 6 | Vachier-Lagrave Maxime | GM | FRA | 2823 | 14.0 | 2708 | 252.5 | 0.0 |
7 | 10 | Dominguez Perez Leinier | GM | CUB | 2783 | 13.0 | 2725 | 253.5 | 0.0 |
8 | 34 | Korobov Anton | GM | UKR | 2666 | 13.0 | 2708 | 246.0 | 0.0 |
9 | 16 | Ivanchuk Vassily | GM | UKR | 2754 | 13.0 | 2697 | 254.5 | 0.0 |
10 | 15 | Anand Viswanathan | GM | IND | 2754 | 13.0 | 2695 | 249.0 | 0.0 |
11 | 26 | Leko Peter | GM | HUN | 2697 | 13.0 | 2678 | 238.5 | 0.0 |
12 | 5 | Nepomniachtchi Ian | GM | RUS | 2830 | 13.0 | 2677 | 245.0 | 0.0 |
13 | 44 | Salem A.R. Saleh | GM | UAE | 2636 | 12.5 | 2767 | 261.0 | 0.0 |
14 | 45 | Wei Yi | GM | CHN | 2636 | 12.5 | 2722 | 237.5 | 0.0 |
15 | 17 | Jobava Baadur | GM | GEO | 2752 | 12.5 | 2700 | 250.5 | 0.0 |
16 | 24 | Yu Yangyi | GM | CHN | 2712 | 12.5 | 2688 | 249.5 | 0.0 |
17 | 29 | Riazantsev Alexander | GM | RUS | 2678 | 12.5 | 2663 | 233.0 | 0.0 |
18 | 19 | Onischuk Vladimir | GM | UKR | 2740 | 12.5 | 2634 | 228.5 | 0.0 |
19 | 35 | Wojtaszek Radoslaw | GM | POL | 2666 | 12.0 | 2712 | 248.5 | 0.0 |
20 | 55 | Bu Xiangzhi | GM | CHN | 2613 | 12.0 | 2706 | 238.5 | 0.0 |
21 | 33 | Matlakov Maxim | GM | RUS | 2668 | 12.0 | 2689 | 230.0 | 0.0 |
22 | 9 | Radjabov Teimour | GM | AZE | 2800 | 12.0 | 2671 | 240.0 | 0.0 |
23 | 7 | Mamedyarov Shakhriyar | GM | AZE | 2813 | 12.0 | 2670 | 239.0 | 0.0 |
24 | 2 | Artemiev Vladislav | GM | RUS | 2847 | 12.0 | 2668 | 230.5 | 0.0 |
25 | 84 | Mchedlishvili Mikheil | GM | GEO | 2509 | 12.0 | 2668 | 226.0 | 0.0 |
26 | 47 | Li Chao B | GM | CHN | 2632 | 12.0 | 2658 | 218.5 | 0.0 |
27 | 42 | Naiditsch Arkadij | GM | AZE | 2647 | 12.0 | 2656 | 225.0 | 0.0 |
28 | 4 | Aronian Levon | GM | ARM | 2830 | 12.0 | 2633 | 228.5 | 0.0 |
29 | 11 | Mamedov Rauf | GM | AZE | 2770 | 12.0 | 2632 | 226.0 | 0.0 |
30 | 27 | Morozevich Alexander | GM | RUS | 2684 | 11.5 | 2723 | 258.5 | 0.0 |
31 | 48 | Bok Benjamin | GM | NED | 2630 | 11.5 | 2670 | 219.0 | 0.0 |
32 | 51 | Khusnutdinov Rustam | GM | KAZ | 2624 | 11.5 | 2656 | 226.0 | 0.0 |
33 | 36 | Cheparinov Ivan | GM | BUL | 2661 | 11.5 | 2654 | 223.5 | 0.0 |
34 | 58 | Inarkiev Ernesto | GM | RUS | 2605 | 11.5 | 2645 | 225.5 | 0.0 |
35 | 23 | Melkumyan Hrant | GM | ARM | 2712 | 11.5 | 2636 | 228.0 | 0.0 |
36 | 41 | Vallejo Pons Francisco | GM | ESP | 2648 | 11.5 | 2623 | 214.5 | 0.0 |
37 | 40 | Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son | GM | VIE | 2648 | 11.5 | 2616 | 214.0 | 0.0 |
38 | 14 | Tomashevsky Evgeny | GM | RUS | 2756 | 11.5 | 2597 | 222.5 | 0.0 |
39 | 28 | Vitiugov Nikita | GM | RUS | 2682 | 11.5 | 2594 | 209.0 | 0.0 |
40 | 68 | Maghsoodloo Parham | GM | IRI | 2585 | 11.5 | 2542 | 192.5 | 0.0 |
108 players |
World Rapid Women 2016 Doha QAT Mon 26th Dec 2016 - Fri 30th Dec 2016
Leading Final Round 12 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Muzychuk Anna | GM | UKR | 2570 | 9.5 | 2491 | 74.5 | 0.0 |
2 | 3 | Kosteniuk Alexandra | GM | RUS | 2553 | 8.5 | 2489 | 77.0 | 0.0 |
3 | 5 | Dzagnidze Nana | GM | GEO | 2549 | 8.0 | 2455 | 76.5 | 0.0 |
4 | 21 | Khademalsharieh Sarasadat | IM | IRI | 2386 | 7.5 | 2499 | 76.5 | 0.0 |
5 | 6 | Ju Wenjun | GM | CHN | 2542 | 7.5 | 2463 | 75.0 | 0.0 |
6 | 27 | Abdumalik Zhansaya | WGM | KAZ | 2323 | 7.5 | 2445 | 65.5 | 0.0 |
7 | 1 | Lagno Kateryna | GM | RUS | 2594 | 7.0 | 2488 | 76.5 | 0.0 |
8 | 4 | Stefanova Antoaneta | GM | BUL | 2552 | 7.0 | 2449 | 70.0 | 0.0 |
9 | 28 | Saduakassova Dinara | WGM | KAZ | 2321 | 7.0 | 2449 | 69.5 | 0.0 |
10 | 10 | Koneru Humpy | GM | IND | 2486 | 7.0 | 2419 | 72.5 | 0.0 |
11 | 12 | Zhao Xue | GM | CHN | 2479 | 7.0 | 2418 | 70.0 | 0.0 |
12 | 25 | Kashlinskaya Alina | IM | RUS | 2357 | 6.5 | 2478 | 74.0 | 0.0 |
13 | 23 | Pham Le Thao Nguyen | IM | VIE | 2365 | 6.5 | 2457 | 70.0 | 0.0 |
14 | 9 | Gunina Valentina | GM | RUS | 2491 | 6.5 | 2440 | 74.0 | 0.0 |
15 | 8 | Ushenina Anna | GM | UKR | 2498 | 6.5 | 2440 | 70.5 | 0.0 |
16 | 14 | Harika Dronavalli | GM | IND | 2464 | 6.5 | 2405 | 75.0 | 0.0 |
17 | 13 | Goryachkina Aleksandra | WGM | RUS | 2466 | 6.0 | 2475 | 76.0 | 0.0 |
18 | 17 | Batsiashvili Nino | IM | GEO | 2417 | 6.0 | 2427 | 74.0 | 0.0 |
19 | 7 | Tan Zhongyi | WGM | CHN | 2501 | 6.0 | 2426 | 67.5 | 0.0 |
20 | 20 | Arabidze Meri | IM | GEO | 2395 | 6.0 | 2369 | 64.5 | 0.0 |
21 | 16 | Zhu Chen | GM | QAT | 2446 | 6.0 | 2342 | 65.0 | 0.0 |
22 | 30 | Sviridova Vlada | WFM | RUS | 2198 | 6.0 | 2341 | 56.0 | 0.0 |
23 | 15 | Javakhishvili Lela | IM | GEO | 2461 | 5.5 | 2470 | 78.0 | 0.0 |
24 | 29 | Geldiyeva Mahri | WGM | TKM | 2220 | 5.5 | 2443 | 67.5 | 0.0 |
25 | 33 | Hallaeva Bahar | WFM | TKM | 2112 | 5.0 | 2399 | 63.0 | 0.0 |
26 | 26 | Gvetadze Sofio | IM | GEO | 2326 | 5.0 | 2367 | 64.5 | 0.0 |
27 | 24 | Purtseladze Maka | IM | GEO | 2359 | 5.0 | 2360 | 58.5 | 0.0 |
28 | 31 | Krivec Jana | WGM | SLO | 2194 | 5.0 | 2341 | 59.5 | 0.0 |
29 | 22 | Charochkina Daria | IM | RUS | 2385 | 5.0 | 2311 | 65.0 | 0.0 |
30 | 18 | Gaponenko Inna | IM | UKR | 2406 | 4.5 | 2457 | 75.5 | 0.0 |
31 | 19 | Zhukova Natalia | GM | UKR | 2402 | 4.0 | 2364 | 65.5 | 0.0 |
32 | 11 | Paehtz Elisabeth | IM | GER | 2483 | 3.5 | 2380 | 65.5 | 0.0 |
33 | 34 | Ovezdurdiyeva Jemal | WFM | TKM | 1840 | 3.0 | 2309 | 56.5 | 0.0 |
34 | 32 | Sloan Julia Elizabeth | CM | USA | 2173 | 1.0 | 2282 | 56.0 | 0.0 |
34 players |
World Blitz Women 2016 Doha QAT Mon 26th Dec 2016 - Fri 30th Dec 2016
Leading Final Round 17 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Muzychuk Anna | GM | UKR | 2645 | 13.0 | 2486 | 159.5 | 0.0 |
2 | 3 | Gunina Valentina | GM | RUS | 2605 | 12.5 | 2482 | 158.0 | 0.0 |
3 | 2 | Lagno Kateryna | GM | RUS | 2641 | 12.5 | 2464 | 156.0 | 0.0 |
4 | 6 | Tan Zhongyi | WGM | CHN | 2552 | 11.0 | 2473 | 161.0 | 0.0 |
5 | 10 | Harika Dronavalli | GM | IND | 2501 | 10.5 | 2499 | 160.0 | 0.0 |
6 | 20 | Charochkina Daria | IM | RUS | 2375 | 10.5 | 2470 | 156.5 | 0.0 |
7 | 12 | Kosteniuk Alexandra | GM | RUS | 2500 | 10.0 | 2484 | 157.5 | 0.0 |
8 | 27 | Kashlinskaya Alina | IM | RUS | 2286 | 9.5 | 2494 | 162.5 | 0.0 |
9 | 5 | Ju Wenjun | GM | CHN | 2571 | 9.5 | 2483 | 163.0 | 0.0 |
10 | 9 | Koneru Humpy | GM | IND | 2502 | 9.5 | 2464 | 159.0 | 0.0 |
11 | 18 | Javakhishvili Lela | IM | GEO | 2380 | 9.5 | 2440 | 151.0 | 0.0 |
12 | 15 | Gaponenko Inna | IM | UKR | 2414 | 9.5 | 2391 | 142.5 | 0.0 |
13 | 23 | Abdumalik Zhansaya | WGM | KAZ | 2361 | 9.5 | 2377 | 135.5 | 0.0 |
14 | 16 | Zhukova Natalia | GM | UKR | 2394 | 9.5 | 2350 | 129.5 | 0.0 |
15 | 17 | Pham Le Thao Nguyen | IM | VIE | 2382 | 9.5 | 2322 | 119.5 | 0.0 |
16 | 4 | Stefanova Antoaneta | GM | BUL | 2582 | 9.0 | 2468 | 149.0 | 0.0 |
17 | 8 | Zhao Xue | GM | CHN | 2526 | 9.0 | 2451 | 156.5 | 0.0 |
18 | 24 | Khademalsharieh Sarasadat | IM | IRI | 2335 | 9.0 | 2422 | 138.5 | 0.0 |
19 | 26 | Saduakassova Dinara | WGM | KAZ | 2299 | 9.0 | 2407 | 137.5 | 0.0 |
20 | 7 | Paehtz Elisabeth | IM | GER | 2528 | 9.0 | 2395 | 142.0 | 0.0 |
21 | 13 | Ushenina Anna | GM | UKR | 2485 | 9.0 | 2394 | 137.5 | 0.0 |
22 | 28 | Gvetadze Sofio | IM | GEO | 2267 | 9.0 | 2366 | 127.0 | 0.0 |
23 | 11 | Dzagnidze Nana | GM | GEO | 2500 | 9.0 | 2359 | 130.5 | 0.0 |
24 | 21 | Goryachkina Aleksandra | WGM | RUS | 2371 | 8.5 | 2453 | 158.0 | 0.0 |
25 | 22 | Batsiashvili Nino | IM | GEO | 2370 | 8.5 | 2389 | 126.0 | 0.0 |
26 | 14 | Arabidze Meri | IM | GEO | 2445 | 8.5 | 2388 | 131.0 | 0.0 |
27 | 30 | Sviridova Vlada | WFM | RUS | 2194 | 7.5 | 2393 | 122.0 | 0.0 |
28 | 19 | Zhu Chen | GM | QAT | 2379 | 6.5 | 2379 | 125.0 | 0.0 |
29 | 29 | Geldiyeva Mahri | WGM | TKM | 2220 | 4.5 | 2356 | 122.5 | 0.0 |
30 | 25 | Purtseladze Maka | IM | GEO | 2309 | 4.5 | 2346 | 121.0 | 0.0 |
31 | 34 | Ovezdurdiyeva Jemal | WFM | TKM | 1884 | 4.0 | 2321 | 121.0 | 0.0 |
32 | 33 | Hallaeva Bahar | WFM | TKM | 2118 | 3.0 | 2340 | 121.0 | 0.0 |
33 | 32 | Krivec Jana | WGM | SLO | 2164 | 3.0 | 2330 | 120.5 | 0.0 |
34 | 31 | Sloan Julia Elizabeth | CM | USA | 2173 | 2.5 | 2345 | 121.5 | 0.0 |
34 players |
The Rilton Cup takes place 27th December to 5th January 2017.
46th Rilton Cup 2016-17 Stockholm SWE Tue 27th Dec 2016 - Thu 5th Jan 2017
Leading Round 6 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Kamsky Gata | USA | 2661 | 5.0 | 21.0 | 24.5 | 18.5 |
2 | 18 | Swapnil S. Dhopade | IND | 2526 | 5.0 | 19.5 | 22.0 | 19.0 |
3 | 2 | Sasikiran Krishnan | IND | 2661 | 5.0 | 19.0 | 21.5 | 17.5 |
4 | 6 | Sokolov Ivan | NED | 2632 | 5.0 | 19.0 | 21.0 | 19.0 |
5 | 12 | Blomqvist Erik | SWE | 2567 | 5.0 | 18.0 | 20.5 | 17.0 |
6 | 8 | Volkov Sergey | RUS | 2624 | 5.0 | 17.0 | 18.5 | 15.0 |
7 | 11 | Antipov Mikhail Al. | RUS | 2580 | 4.5 | 18.5 | 21.0 | 16.0 |
8 | 14 | Kulaots Kaido | EST | 2556 | 4.5 | 16.5 | 19.0 | 15.5 |
9 | 34 | Sarkar Justin Joseph | USA | 2415 | 4.0 | 23.0 | 24.5 | 17.5 |
10 | 35 | Cruz Lledó Pablo | ESP | 2415 | 4.0 | 21.5 | 23.5 | 16.5 |
11 | 7 | Neiksans Arturs | LAT | 2631 | 4.0 | 20.5 | 23.5 | 16.5 |
12 | 15 | Ivanov Sergey | RUS | 2545 | 4.0 | 19.5 | 23.0 | 16.0 |
13 | 20 | Hillarp Persson Tiger | SWE | 2511 | 4.0 | 19.5 | 22.0 | 15.5 |
14 | 9 | Postny Evgeny | ISR | 2620 | 4.0 | 19.5 | 22.0 | 15.0 |
21 | Pavlovic Milos | SRB | 2500 | 4.0 | 19.5 | 22.0 | 15.0 | |
16 | 22 | Liang Awonder | USA | 2495 | 4.0 | 19.0 | 21.5 | 15.5 |
17 | 13 | Urkedal Frode | NOR | 2557 | 4.0 | 19.0 | 21.0 | 15.0 |
18 | 25 | Salomon Johan | NOR | 2470 | 4.0 | 18.5 | 20.5 | 15.0 |
19 | 16 | Shyam Sundar M. | IND | 2532 | 4.0 | 18.0 | 20.5 | 15.0 |
20 | 5 | Goganov Aleksey | RUS | 2637 | 4.0 | 18.0 | 20.0 | 15.0 |
21 | 4 | Bluebaum Matthias | GER | 2640 | 4.0 | 18.0 | 20.0 | 13.5 |
22 | 94 | Gupta Sankalp | IND | 2093 | 4.0 | 17.5 | 20.5 | 13.0 |
23 | 32 | Akesson Ralf | SWE | 2417 | 4.0 | 17.5 | 19.5 | 14.0 |
24 | 37 | Houska Jovanka | ENG | 2397 | 4.0 | 17.5 | 19.0 | 14.0 |
25 | 26 | Esserman Marc | USA | 2468 | 4.0 | 14.0 | 16.5 | 12.5 |
26 | 31 | Kazakovskiy Valeriy | BLR | 2430 | 4.0 | 14.0 | 16.0 | 12.0 |
27 | 3 | Kravtsiv Martyn | UKR | 2645 | 3.5 | 19.5 | 20.0 | 14.0 |
28 | 30 | Hauge Lars Oskar | NOR | 2431 | 3.5 | 19.0 | 20.5 | 13.0 |
29 | 17 | Tikkanen Hans | SWE | 2531 | 3.5 | 18.5 | 21.0 | 14.5 |
30 | 41 | Wallace John-Paul | AUS | 2387 | 3.5 | 18.5 | 20.0 | 13.0 |
31 | 50 | Ornstein Axel | SWE | 2338 | 3.5 | 18.0 | 18.0 | 12.5 |
32 | 29 | Bellia Fabrizio | ITA | 2433 | 3.5 | 17.5 | 20.0 | 14.0 |
33 | 68 | Nielsen Høgni Egilstoft | FAI | 2262 | 3.5 | 17.5 | 19.0 | 11.5 |
34 | 45 | von Bahr Oskar | SWE | 2357 | 3.5 | 17.0 | 19.5 | 14.0 |
35 | 33 | Sagit Rauan | SWE | 2417 | 3.5 | 17.0 | 19.0 | 13.0 |
36 | 27 | Cramling Pia | SWE | 2453 | 3.5 | 17.0 | 19.0 | 11.5 |
37 | 49 | Sarin Nihal | IND | 2340 | 3.5 | 16.5 | 17.5 | 13.5 |
38 | 44 | Balcerak Philipp | GER | 2372 | 3.5 | 16.0 | 18.5 | 11.0 |
39 | 23 | Zumsande Martin | GER | 2485 | 3.5 | 16.0 | 18.0 | 14.0 |
40 | 24 | Westerberg Jonathan | SWE | 2483 | 3.5 | 16.0 | 18.0 | 13.5 |
41 | 48 | Gulamali Kazim | USA | 2341 | 3.5 | 16.0 | 17.0 | 11.0 |
42 | 39 | C R G Krishna | IND | 2390 | 3.5 | 15.5 | 18.0 | 12.0 |
43 | 42 | Mihajlov Sebastian | NOR | 2384 | 3.5 | 15.5 | 17.0 | 11.0 |
44 | 53 | Larson Matthew | USA | 2330 | 3.5 | 15.5 | 17.0 | 10.5 |
45 | 40 | Grunberg Mihai | ROU | 2389 | 3.5 | 14.5 | 16.5 | 12.0 |
46 | 62 | Ziegler Ari | SWE | 2299 | 3.0 | 20.0 | 23.0 | 13.5 |
47 | 46 | Nielsen Rógvi Egilstoft | FAI | 2351 | 3.0 | 19.5 | 21.5 | 12.5 |
48 | 60 | Bajaj Prince | IND | 2305 | 3.0 | 19.0 | 21.0 | 11.0 |
49 | 59 | Saravanan Venkatachalam | IND | 2306 | 3.0 | 16.5 | 18.5 | 10.0 |
50 | 28 | Bracker Frank | GER | 2435 | 3.0 | 16.5 | 17.5 | 11.5 |
105 players |
The 92nd Hastings Masters takes place 28th December to 5th January 2017.
Hastings Masters 2016-17 Hastings ENG Wed 28th Dec 2016 - Thu 5th Jan 2017
Leading Round 6 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts |
1 | 6 | RASMUSSEN Allan Stig | GM | DEN | 2502 | 5.5 |
2 | 1 | SETHURAMAN S.P. | GM | IND | 2647 | 4.5 |
2 | FIER Alexandr | GM | BRA | 2590 | 4.5 | |
4 | SENGUPTA Deep | GM | IND | 2575 | 4.5 | |
5 | KARTHIKEYAN Murali | GM | IND | 2530 | 4.5 | |
6 | 3 | GLEDURA Benjamin | GM | HUN | 2584 | 4.0 |
7 | GORMALLY Daniel W | GM | ENG | 2493 | 4.0 | |
8 | HEBDEN Mark L | GM | ENG | 2492 | 4.0 | |
9 | GALYAS Miklos | IM | HUN | 2473 | 4.0 | |
10 | KJARTANSSON Gudmundur | IM | ISL | 2468 | 4.0 | |
11 | PRAGGNANANDHAA R | IM | IND | 2452 | 4.0 | |
15 | CHENG Bobby | IM | AUS | 2446 | 4.0 | |
16 | LALIC Bogdan | GM | CRO | 2443 | 4.0 | |
17 | FLEAR Glenn C | GM | ENG | 2428 | 4.0 | |
18 | DAS Arghyadip | IM | IND | 2399 | 4.0 | |
20 | HARIA Ravi | FM | ENG | 2382 | 4.0 | |
21 | LEDGER Andrew J | IM | ENG | 2377 | 4.0 | |
23 | SIVA Mahadevan | IM | IND | 2360 | 4.0 | |
27 | BATES Richard A | IM | ENG | 2347 | 4.0 | |
30 | TEH Eu Wen Aron | FM | MAS | 2279 | 4.0 | |
38 | MARUSENKO Petr | IM | UKR | 2214 | 4.0 | |
51 | THOGERSEN Rasmus | DEN | 2161 | 4.0 | ||
23 | 12 | HANSEN Mads | FM | DEN | 2452 | 3.5 |
13 | TAN Justin | IM | AUS | 2451 | 3.5 | |
14 | ARKELL Keith C | GM | ENG | 2447 | 3.5 | |
22 | BATCHELOR Peter J | FM | ENG | 2365 | 3.5 | |
25 | THYBO Jesper Sondergaard | FM | DEN | 2352 | 3.5 | |
28 | DYRGAARD Kristoffer | FM | DEN | 2311 | 3.5 | |
29 | WEBB Laurence E | FM | ENG | 2300 | 3.5 | |
33 | PLAYER Edmund C | ENG | 2239 | 3.5 | ||
35 | PROSVIRIAKOV Vladimir | IM | USA | 2236 | 3.5 | |
36 | MAISURADZE Nino | WGM | FRA | 2231 | 3.5 | |
41 | LYELL Mark | FM | ENG | 2203 | 3.5 | |
43 | OYAMA Akito | ENG | 2191 | 3.5 | ||
45 | EAMES Robert S | FM | ENG | 2187 | 3.5 | |
53 | ANDERSON John | ENG | 2156 | 3.5 | ||
54 | FOO William J | ENG | 2145 | 3.5 | ||
55 | BRITTON Richard L | FM | ENG | 2139 | 3.5 | |
69 | NORTON Craig | ENG | 2033 | 3.5 | ||
40 | 19 | GARRIGA CAZORLA Pere | FM | ESP | 2386 | 3.0 |
24 | BELLIN Robert | IM | ENG | 2353 | 3.0 | |
26 | RADOVANOVIC Jovica | FM | SRB | 2351 | 3.0 | |
31 | CUNNINGHAM Robin | FM | USA | 2263 | 3.0 | |
32 | VAISHALI R | WIM | IND | 2254 | 3.0 | |
34 | HILL Alistair | ENG | 2237 | 3.0 | ||
39 | TAYLOR Adam C | FM | ENG | 2212 | 3.0 | |
40 | HAND Freddie | ENG | 2205 | 3.0 | ||
42 | SCOTT Gordon W | ENG | 2198 | 3.0 | ||
44 | RAMSDAL Jens Albert | DEN | 2190 | 3.0 | ||
46 | MARZANO Carlo | ITA | 2186 | 3.0 | ||
99 players |
The 54th Groningen Chess Festival took place 21st to 30th December 2016. Jinshi Bai edged out Sergei Tiviakov on tie-break after both scored 7/9.
54th Groningen Open 2016 Groningen NED Wed 21st Dec 2016 - Fri 30th Dec 2016
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TPR |
1 | Bai, Jinshi | GM | CHN | 2544 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 7.0 | 50.5 | 38.5 | 2628 |
2 | Tiviakov, Sergei | GM | NED | 2609 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 7.0 | 50.5 | 38.25 | 2650 |
3 | Chigaev, Maksim | GM | RUS | 2531 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 50.0 | 33.5 | 2603 |
4 | Schoppen, Casper | NED | 2337 | ½ | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 6.5 | 49.0 | 35.5 | 2572 | |
5 | Ernst, Sipke | GM | NED | 2554 | ½ | 0 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 6.5 | 42.0 | 30.0 | 2502 |
6 | Krasenkow, Michal | GM | POL | 2626 | 0 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 38.5 | 27.25 | 2478 |
7 | Ulybin, Mikhail | GM | RUS | 2483 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 49.0 | 29.5 | 2512 |
8 | Liu, Guanchu | IM | CHN | 2418 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 47.0 | 28.5 | 2514 |
9 | Gleizerov, Evgeny | GM | RUS | 2518 | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1 | ½ | 0 | 6.0 | 46.0 | 29.0 | 2541 |
10 | Ten Hertog, Hugo | IM | NED | 2453 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 43.0 | 26.25 | 2437 |
11 | Van Foreest, Lucas | NED | 2395 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 5.5 | 51.0 | 27.75 | 2458 | |
12 | Gao, Rui | GM | CHN | 2551 | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 0 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 48.0 | 26.25 | 2486 |
13 | Deepan Chakkravarthy J. | GM | IND | 2471 | ½ | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 45.5 | 26.0 | 2394 |
14 | Karthikeyan, P. | IM | IND | 2474 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 45.5 | 25.75 | 2446 |
15 | Ypma, Peter | NED | 2260 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 45.5 | 25.0 | 2467 | |
16 | Maatman, Nick | FM | NED | 2319 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 45.0 | 27.0 | 2497 |
17 | Werle, Jan | GM | NED | 2560 | ½ | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 0 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 5.5 | 44.5 | 26.25 | 2437 |
18 | Warmerdam, Max | FM | NED | 2347 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 5.5 | 44.0 | 24.5 | 2436 |
19 | Xiang, Zeyu | CHN | 2310 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 5.0 | 48.5 | 26.75 | 2481 | |
20 | Anwesh, Upadhyaya | IM | IND | 2386 | 1 | ½ | 0 | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 5.0 | 48.5 | 24.75 | 2433 |
21 | Zwirs, Nico | NED | 2388 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 0 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 5.0 | 47.5 | 23.75 | 2417 | |
22 | Chu, Wei Chao | IM | CHN | 2281 | ½ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | 5.0 | 43.0 | 22.5 | 2391 |
23 | Aradhya, Garg | IND | 2231 | ½ | 0 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 5.0 | 42.0 | 21.25 | 2354 | |
24 | Soumya, Swaminathan | WGM | IND | 2384 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 39.5 | 19.25 | 2321 |
25 | Bao, Qilin | CHN | 2331 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 39.0 | 16.25 | 2300 | |
26 | Vrolijk, Liam | FM | NED | 2332 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 5.0 | 37.5 | 17.75 | 2278 |
27 | Kuipers, Stefan | IM | NED | 2408 | 0 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 36.0 | 18.75 | 2288 |
28 | Chu, Ruotong | CHN | 2106 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 0 | 4.5 | 46.5 | 23.25 | 2387 | |
29 | De Jong, Migchiel | IM | NED | 2331 | 1 | ½ | 0 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | 0 | 4.5 | 42.5 | 19.25 | 2264 |
30 | Lai, Hing Ting | FM | NED | 2409 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 0 | ½ | ½ | 4.5 | 42.5 | 18.0 | 2285 |
31 | Brink, Barry | FM | NED | 2299 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 4.5 | 41.0 | 17.75 | 2344 |
32 | Popov, Mikhail | FM | RUS | 2369 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 40.5 | 14.25 | 2300 |
33 | Gedajlovic, Max | FM | CAN | 2338 | 1 | ½ | 0 | ½ | 0 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 39.5 | 16.5 | 2246 |
34 | Hopman, Pieter | FM | NED | 2345 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 38.5 | 14.75 | 2261 |
35 | Vos, Tjark | AHO | 2183 | - | ½ | 0 | 1 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 32.5 | 13.5 | 2221 | |
36 | Colijn, Stefan | FM | NED | 2330 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 45.5 | 16.0 | 2257 |
37 | Wacker, Peter | FM | GER | 2306 | ½ | 0 | 1 | ½ | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 4.0 | 44.5 | 17.25 | 2399 |
38 | Schippers, Maurice | NED | 2288 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 44.0 | 16.5 | 2326 | |
39 | Gomes, Mary Ann | WGM | IND | 2302 | ½ | 0 | ½ | 1 | 0 | + | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 44.0 | 16.5 | 2269 |
40 | Gerlagh, Joris | NED | 2269 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 0 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 38.5 | 15.25 | 2287 | |
65 players |
54th Groningen Match 2016 Groningen NED Wed 21st Dec 2016 - Fri 30th Dec 2016
Player List |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Elo | FIDE Id |
1 | Afek, Yochanan | IM | ISR | 2278 | 2800462 |
2 | Hilwerda, Jonas | NED | 1991 | 1046713 |
The 2nd IIFL Wealth Mumbai Open takes place 26th December 2016 to 3rd January 2017.
2nd IIFL Wealth Mumbai Op Mumbai IND Mon 26th Dec 2016 - Tue 3rd Jan 2017
Leading Round 7 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 14 | Neverov Valeriy | UKR | 2478 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 34.5 | 25.5 |
2 | 4 | Bernadskiy Vitaliy | UKR | 2540 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 33.5 | 24.0 |
3 | 3 | Ghosh Diptayan | IND | 2570 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 32.5 | 23.0 |
4 | 34 | Sangma Rahul | IND | 2306 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 28.0 | 20.0 |
5 | 17 | Saptarshi Roy | IND | 2418 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 31.0 | 21.5 |
6 | 7 | Tukhaev Adam | UKR | 2516 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 30.5 | 21.5 |
7 | 48 | Harikrishnan.A.Ra | IND | 2259 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 30.0 | 21.0 |
8 | 46 | Sidhant Mohapatra | IND | 2267 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 29.0 | 21.5 |
9 | 20 | Akash G | IND | 2395 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 29.0 | 20.5 |
10 | 31 | Toma Katarzyna | POL | 2322 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 33.5 | 23.5 |
11 | 88 | Srija Seshadri | IND | 2087 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 32.5 | 24.0 |
12 | 10 | Czebe Attila | HUN | 2500 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 31.5 | 22.5 |
13 | 15 | Shyaamnikhil P | IND | 2451 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 31.5 | 22.0 |
14 | 8 | Malakhatko Vadim | BEL | 2507 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 31.0 | 22.0 |
15 | 13 | Stopa Jacek | POL | 2479 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 30.5 | 22.0 |
16 | 1 | Sandipan Chanda | IND | 2593 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 30.5 | 22.0 |
17 | 21 | Ravi Teja S. | IND | 2384 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 30.5 | 21.5 |
18 | 90 | Saurabh Anand | IND | 2072 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 30.0 | 22.0 |
19 | 33 | Erigaisi Arjun | IND | 2309 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 30.0 | 21.5 |
20 | 24 | Thakur Akash | IND | 2369 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 29.5 | 21.5 |
21 | 119 | Tarun V Kanth | IND | 1943 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 29.5 | 21.0 |
22 | 23 | Das Sayantan | IND | 2371 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 29.5 | 20.5 |
23 | 16 | Gusain Himal | IND | 2448 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 29.0 | 21.0 |
24 | 25 | Nouri Hamed | PHI | 2363 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 29.0 | 20.5 |
25 | 6 | Movsziszian Karen | ARM | 2523 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 29.0 | 20.5 |
26 | 41 | Kulkarni Bhakti | IND | 2281 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 29.0 | 20.0 |
27 | 11 | Deviatkin Andrei | RUS | 2499 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 29.0 | 19.5 |
28 | 2 | David Alberto | ITA | 2574 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 28.5 | 20.5 |
29 | 74 | Navalgund Niranjan | IND | 2153 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 27.5 | 20.0 |
30 | 9 | Horvath Adam | HUN | 2501 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 27.5 | 20.0 |
31 | 52 | Deshmukh Anup | IND | 2234 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 27.0 | 19.0 |
32 | 67 | Jaiswal Puneet | IND | 2183 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 26.5 | 20.5 |
33 | 35 | Rajdeep Sarkar | IND | 2298 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 26.0 | 18.0 |
34 | 60 | Patil Pratik | IND | 2208 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 26.0 | 18.0 |
35 | 66 | Nishant Malhotra | IND | 2186 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 17.5 |
36 | 47 | Mohota Nisha | IND | 2260 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 24.5 | 17.0 |
37 | 53 | Chakravarthi Reddy M | IND | 2230 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 24.5 | 17.0 |
38 | 62 | Debarshi Mukherjee | IND | 2194 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 33.0 | 24.5 |
39 | 18 | Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh | IND | 2412 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 29.5 | 21.5 |
40 | 32 | Kathmale Sameer | IND | 2313 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 29.0 | 20.5 |
218 players |
The 40th Zurich Christmas Open took place 26th to 30th December 2016. Nijat Abasov edged out Viktor Laznicka, Dennis Wagner, Christian Bauer, Mateusz Bartel and Peter Michalik on tie-break after all scored 5.5/7.
40th Zurich Christmas Zurich SUI Mon 26th Dec 2016 - Fri 30th Dec 2016
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 10 | Abasov Nijat | AZE | 2561 | 5.5 | 32.5 | 199.5 | 24.0 |
2 | 2 | Laznicka Viktor | CZE | 2661 | 5.5 | 31.0 | 204.0 | 21.5 |
3 | 12 | Wagner Dennis | GER | 2548 | 5.5 | 30.5 | 199.0 | 22.5 |
4 | 4 | Bauer Christian | FRA | 2635 | 5.5 | 29.5 | 199.5 | 21.0 |
5 | 3 | Bartel Mateusz | POL | 2641 | 5.5 | 29.5 | 194.0 | 21.5 |
6 | 11 | Michalik Peter | CZE | 2551 | 5.5 | 27.5 | 194.5 | 19.5 |
7 | 6 | Vorobiov Evgeny E. | RUS | 2583 | 5.0 | 31.0 | 194.0 | 22.5 |
8 | 5 | Kunin Vitaly | GER | 2586 | 5.0 | 30.5 | 201.5 | 22.0 |
9 | 27 | Pikula Dejan | SRB | 2434 | 5.0 | 30.5 | 199.5 | 23.5 |
10 | 20 | Gonda Laszlo | HUN | 2484 | 5.0 | 27.0 | 185.0 | 20.0 |
11 | 26 | Lomasov Semen | RUS | 2441 | 5.0 | 25.0 | 188.0 | 19.0 |
12 | 7 | Moussard Jules | FRA | 2571 | 4.5 | 32.5 | 194.5 | 23.5 |
13 | 1 | Safarli Eltai | AZE | 2691 | 4.5 | 32.0 | 191.0 | 23.0 |
14 | 8 | Brkic Ante | CRO | 2569 | 4.5 | 30.0 | 186.5 | 21.5 |
15 | 16 | Stojanovic Mihajlo | SRB | 2515 | 4.5 | 29.5 | 177.0 | 21.0 |
16 | 13 | Schröder Jan-Christian | GER | 2541 | 4.5 | 29.0 | 193.5 | 20.5 |
17 | 21 | Valsecchi Alessio | ITA | 2479 | 4.5 | 29.0 | 189.5 | 21.0 |
18 | 15 | Burmakin Vladimir | RUS | 2535 | 4.5 | 28.0 | 187.5 | 20.0 |
19 | 32 | Zude Arno | GER | 2384 | 4.5 | 27.5 | 189.5 | 20.0 |
20 | 35 | Borgo Giulio | ITA | 2356 | 4.5 | 27.5 | 185.0 | 20.5 |
21 | 29 | Benkovic Petar | SRB | 2424 | 4.5 | 26.5 | 189.5 | 18.5 |
22 | 9 | Donchenko Alexander | GER | 2564 | 4.5 | 26.5 | 188.0 | 19.0 |
23 | 23 | Jenni Florian | SUI | 2464 | 4.5 | 26.5 | 183.5 | 18.5 |
24 | 34 | Derakhshani Dorsa | IRI | 2370 | 4.5 | 26.0 | 188.5 | 18.5 |
25 | 14 | Prusikin Michael | GER | 2535 | 4.5 | 26.0 | 180.5 | 19.0 |
26 | 22 | Moroni Luca Jr | ITA | 2478 | 4.5 | 25.5 | 190.5 | 19.0 |
27 | 111 | Catsiapis Yiannis | SUI | 1956 | 4.5 | 24.5 | 174.0 | 18.0 |
28 | 38 | Berend Fred | LUX | 2344 | 4.5 | 22.5 | 172.0 | 16.0 |
29 | 17 | Miezis Normunds | LAT | 2509 | 4.0 | 31.0 | 183.5 | 21.5 |
30 | 25 | Studer Noël | SUI | 2446 | 4.0 | 30.0 | 184.5 | 22.0 |
31 | 46 | Gretz Denis | GER | 2288 | 4.0 | 29.5 | 187.0 | 21.0 |
32 | 30 | Hort Vlastimil | GER | 2423 | 4.0 | 29.5 | 185.5 | 21.0 |
33 | 28 | Asadli Vugar | AZE | 2426 | 4.0 | 29.5 | 177.0 | 21.5 |
34 | 41 | Moor Olivier | SUI | 2309 | 4.0 | 29.0 | 187.5 | 21.0 |
35 | 18 | Cvitan Ognjen | CRO | 2491 | 4.0 | 28.0 | 190.5 | 20.5 |
36 | 19 | Chabanon Jean-Luc | FRA | 2487 | 4.0 | 28.0 | 188.5 | 21.0 |
37 | 50 | Guttenthaler Franz | GER | 2268 | 4.0 | 27.5 | 180.5 | 20.0 |
38 | 24 | Kurmann Oliver | SUI | 2458 | 4.0 | 26.5 | 177.5 | 18.5 |
39 | 44 | Dimitrov Atanas | GRE | 2293 | 4.0 | 26.5 | 177.0 | 19.5 |
40 | 52 | Fend Jürgen | SUI | 2257 | 4.0 | 25.5 | 175.5 | 18.0 |
116 players |
The 25th Donau Open took place 26th to 31st December 2016. Andrei Istratescu won with 6/7.
25th Donau Open 2016 Aschach AUT Mon 26th Dec 2016 - Sat 31st Dec 2016
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 2 | Istratescu Andrei | GM | FRA | 2596 | 6 | 23.5 | 2624 |
2 | 5 | Antal Gergely | GM | HUN | 2546 | 5½ | 24.0 | 2569 |
3 | 7 | Maiorov Nikita | GM | BLR | 2521 | 5½ | 23.5 | 2622 |
4 | 6 | Horvath Jozsef | GM | HUN | 2521 | 5½ | 23.5 | 2551 |
5 | 1 | Palac Mladen | GM | CRO | 2601 | 5½ | 23.0 | 2565 |
6 | 4 | Nevednichy Vladislav | GM | ROU | 2552 | 5½ | 22.0 | 2513 |
7 | 3 | Shengelia David | GM | AUT | 2574 | 5 | 23.5 | 2542 |
8 | 8 | Schreiner Peter | IM | AUT | 2472 | 5 | 23.5 | 2524 |
9 | 11 | Rogulj Branko | IM | CRO | 2397 | 5 | 22.5 | 2528 |
10 | 15 | Reich Thomas | IM | GER | 2362 | 5 | 21.0 | 2406 |
11 | 20 | Lomineishvili Maia | IM | GEO | 2324 | 5 | 20.5 | 2332 |
12 | 27 | Calzetta Ruiz Monica | WGM | ESP | 2191 | 5 | 19.5 | 2411 |
13 | 44 | Wegerer Fred | FM | AUT | 2080 | 5 | 18.0 | 2319 |
14 | 13 | Drnovsek Gal | FM | SLO | 2384 | 4½ | 21.5 | 2420 |
15 | 12 | Konopka Michal | IM | CZE | 2392 | 4½ | 21.0 | 2390 |
16 | 10 | Lehner Oliver | IM | AUT | 2400 | 4½ | 21.0 | 2345 |
17 | 16 | Mazi Leon | IM | SLO | 2361 | 4½ | 20.5 | 2403 |
18 | 18 | Klek Hanna Marie | GER | 2336 | 4½ | 19.5 | 2286 | |
19 | 33 | Khalakhan Jurij | AUT | 2158 | 4½ | 19.0 | 2304 | |
20 | 17 | Schwabeneder Florian | FM | AUT | 2346 | 4½ | 19.0 | 2297 |
21 | 21 | Burlacu Bogdan | FM | ROU | 2296 | 4½ | 19.0 | 2257 |
22 | 22 | Wisnet Dominic | FM | GER | 2296 | 4½ | 18.5 | 2294 |
22 | 25 | Jurek Josef | IM | CZE | 2271 | 4½ | 18.5 | 2294 |
24 | 43 | Dobo Gyula | HUN | 2092 | 4½ | 16.5 | 2205 | |
25 | 46 | Rozman Monika | WFM | SLO | 2074 | 4½ | 15.5 | 2256 |
26 | 14 | Estremera Panos Sergio | IM | ESP | 2375 | 4 | 17.5 | 2226 |
27 | 24 | Mostbauer Florian | CM | AUT | 2275 | 4 | 17.0 | 2236 |
28 | 19 | Renner Christoph | IM | GER | 2335 | 4 | 17.0 | 2197 |
29 | 30 | Breneis Lukas | AUT | 2173 | 4 | 17.0 | 2182 | |
30 | 34 | Windhager Hannes | AUT | 2153 | 4 | 16.0 | 2201 | |
31 | 28 | Liepold Stefan | GER | 2191 | 4 | 16.0 | 2177 | |
32 | 59 | Gelbenegger Patrick | AUT | 2036 | 4 | 15.0 | 2248 | |
33 | 57 | Morgunov Daniel | AUT | 2048 | 4 | 15.0 | 2207 | |
34 | 35 | Koller Hans-Juergen | AUT | 2149 | 4 | 15.0 | 2144 | |
35 | 67 | Morgunov Marc | AUT | 1993 | 4 | 14.5 | 2109 | |
36 | 49 | Wiesner Hans-Dieter | AUT | 2065 | 4 | 11.0 | 2039 | |
37 | 23 | Sandhoefner Florian | FM | AUT | 2275 | 3½ | 17.5 | 2191 |
38 | 9 | Bulmaga Irina | IM | ROU | 2402 | 3½ | 17.0 | 2201 |
39 | 31 | Ly Dominik | AUT | 2160 | 3½ | 16.5 | 2143 | |
40 | 38 | Lins Philipp | AUT | 2131 | 3½ | 15.5 | 2151 | |
96 players |
The 26th Erfurt Chess Festival took place 26th to 30th December 2016. Jens Ove Fries-Nielsen edged out Jonathan Carlstedt and Peter Enders on tie-break after all scored 6.5/7.
26th Erfurt Master Open Erfurt GER Mon 26th Dec 2016 - Fri 30th Dec 2016
Leading Final Round 8 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 16 | Fries-Nielsen Jens Ove | DEN | 2333 | 6.5 | 36.5 | 31.75 |
2 | 5 | Carlstedt Jonathan | GER | 2412 | 6.5 | 35.5 | 30.00 |
3 | 4 | Enders Peter | GER | 2446 | 6.5 | 34.5 | 29.50 |
4 | 2 | Schmaltz Roland | GER | 2487 | 6.0 | 38.5 | 29.00 |
5 | 12 | Osmanodja Filiz | GER | 2343 | 6.0 | 33.0 | 28.25 |
6 | 11 | Thinius Marco | GER | 2357 | 6.0 | 32.0 | 26.00 |
7 | 36 | Schmidek Emil | GER | 2225 | 5.5 | 39.0 | 28.50 |
8 | 1 | Lampert Jonas | GER | 2500 | 5.5 | 38.0 | 28.00 |
9 | 17 | Pfreundt Jakob | GER | 2327 | 5.5 | 37.5 | 27.00 |
10 | 6 | Brüdigam Martin | GER | 2412 | 5.5 | 36.5 | 27.50 |
11 | 19 | Glantz Robert | GER | 2314 | 5.5 | 36.0 | 26.25 |
20 | Friedrich Wiede | GER | 2302 | 5.5 | 36.0 | 26.25 | |
13 | 10 | Urban Konstantin | GER | 2368 | 5.5 | 36.0 | 24.25 |
14 | 29 | Meißner Felix | GER | 2255 | 5.5 | 35.0 | 24.25 |
15 | 7 | Hendriks Willy | NED | 2396 | 5.5 | 34.5 | 24.75 |
16 | 9 | Berchtenbreiter Maximilian | GER | 2384 | 5.5 | 34.0 | 24.50 |
17 | 15 | Grigorian Spartak | GER | 2335 | 5.5 | 33.5 | 24.25 |
18 | 26 | Schöne Maria | GER | 2278 | 5.5 | 33.5 | 23.25 |
19 | 3 | Zelbel Patrick | GER | 2448 | 5.5 | 32.5 | 23.75 |
20 | 27 | Lagunow Raphael | GER | 2267 | 5.5 | 32.0 | 24.00 |
21 | 24 | Skibbe Willi | GER | 2279 | 5.5 | 32.0 | 22.50 |
22 | 37 | Gungl Theo | GER | 2222 | 5.5 | 29.5 | 22.50 |
23 | 23 | Klein Felix | GER | 2293 | 5.5 | 29.5 | 22.25 |
24 | 33 | Becker Matthias | GER | 2239 | 5.5 | 29.0 | 19.50 |
25 | 22 | Lubbe Melanie | GER | 2295 | 5.0 | 36.5 | 22.00 |
26 | 8 | Wöllermann Jan | GER | 2388 | 5.0 | 36.0 | 24.00 |
27 | 21 | Schmitzer Klaus | GER | 2296 | 5.0 | 35.0 | 21.50 |
28 | 34 | Mueer Sebastian | GER | 2237 | 5.0 | 34.5 | 21.75 |
29 | 31 | Vöge Tobias | GER | 2250 | 5.0 | 34.0 | 19.50 |
30 | 14 | Pons Carreras David | ESP | 2335 | 5.0 | 32.0 | 21.50 |
31 | 61 | Middelhoff Cornelius | GER | 2125 | 5.0 | 32.0 | 19.50 |
32 | 39 | Kaunzinger Albert | GER | 2217 | 5.0 | 31.5 | 18.00 |
33 | 85 | Schupp Uwe | GER | 2079 | 5.0 | 31.5 | 17.50 |
34 | 40 | Hofmann Rares | GER | 2214 | 5.0 | 30.5 | 18.00 |
35 | 35 | Kahlert Thomas | GER | 2231 | 5.0 | 29.0 | 18.00 |
36 | 47 | Boos Markus | GER | 2188 | 5.0 | 27.0 | 18.00 |
37 | 49 | Lopez-Rojas Jeffrey | GER | 2181 | 4.5 | 36.5 | 21.50 |
38 | 48 | Haag Wolfgang | GER | 2184 | 4.5 | 36.5 | 19.75 |
39 | 60 | Pallas Sebastian | GER | 2126 | 4.5 | 36.0 | 19.75 |
75 | Schuette Marc | GER | 2108 | 4.5 | 36.0 | 19.75 | |
156 players |
The 5th Lorca Open took place 26th to 30th December 2016. Josep Manuel Lopez Martinez won with 8/9.
5th Lorca Open 2016 Lorca ESP Mon 26th Dec 2016 - Fri 30th Dec 2016
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 6 | Lopez Martinez Josep Manuel | GM | ESP | 2552 | 8.0 | 2457 | 2421 | 2790 |
2 | 1 | Granda Zuniga Julio E | GM | PER | 2646 | 7.5 | 2411 | 2393 | 2692 |
3 | 12 | Krysa Leandro | IM | ARG | 2491 | 7.0 | 2367 | 2375 | 2608 |
4 | 18 | Gascon Del Nogal Jose Rafael | IM | VEN | 2446 | 7.0 | 2291 | 2320 | 2554 |
5 | 4 | Svetushkin Dmitry | GM | MDA | 2573 | 6.5 | 2399 | 2355 | 2540 |
6 | 34 | Iniyan P | IND | 2363 | 6.5 | 2358 | 2381 | 2563 | |
7 | 9 | Popovic Dusan | GM | SRB | 2532 | 6.5 | 2343 | 2359 | 2540 |
8 | 3 | Ibarra Jerez Jose Carlos | GM | ESP | 2573 | 6.5 | 2275 | 2334 | 2519 |
9 | 8 | Sedlak Nikola | GM | SRB | 2540 | 6.5 | 2238 | 2296 | 2493 |
10 | 49 | Pratyusha Bodda | WIM | IND | 2247 | 6.5 | 2150 | 2193 | 2382 |
11 | 2 | Peralta Fernando | GM | ARG | 2574 | 6.0 | 2416 | 2372 | 2516 |
12 | 11 | Narciso Dublan Marc | GM | ESP | 2508 | 6.0 | 2379 | 2363 | 2503 |
13 | 37 | Harsha Bharathakoti | IND | 2332 | 6.0 | 2289 | 2312 | 2454 | |
14 | 20 | Sundararajan Kidambi | GM | IND | 2420 | 6.0 | 2283 | 2307 | 2444 |
15 | 25 | Morozov Nichita | FM | MDA | 2406 | 6.0 | 2276 | 2321 | 2457 |
16 | 19 | Harutjunyan Gevorg | GM | ARM | 2437 | 6.0 | 2270 | 2273 | 2411 |
17 | 35 | Bjerre Jonas | FM | DEN | 2361 | 6.0 | 2230 | 2244 | 2394 |
18 | 15 | Plaskett H James | GM | ENG | 2464 | 6.0 | 2224 | 2260 | 2397 |
19 | 5 | Grigoryan Karen H. | GM | ARM | 2571 | 6.0 | 2220 | 2253 | 2397 |
20 | 27 | Sousa Andre Ventura | FM | POR | 2399 | 6.0 | 2214 | 2256 | 2393 |
21 | 23 | Perez Garcia Alejandro | FM | ESP | 2412 | 6.0 | 2212 | 2289 | 2397 |
22 | 16 | Satyapragyan Swayangsu | IM | IND | 2462 | 6.0 | 2206 | 2195 | 2370 |
23 | 10 | Lemos Damian | GM | ARG | 2516 | 6.0 | 2193 | 2269 | 2408 |
24 | 64 | Monnisha G K | WIM | IND | 2140 | 6.0 | 2185 | 2182 | 2336 |
25 | 38 | Pradeep Kumar R A | IND | 2330 | 6.0 | 2141 | 2157 | 2301 | |
26 | 31 | Ladron De Guevara Pinto Paolo | FM | ESP | 2375 | 6.0 | 2141 | 2143 | 2287 |
27 | 30 | Bressac Stephane | FM | FRA | 2377 | 6.0 | 2131 | 2189 | 2328 |
28 | 33 | Quintin Navarro Alberto | FM | ESP | 2367 | 6.0 | 2113 | 2114 | 2259 |
29 | 46 | Merario Alarcon Andres | ESP | 2258 | 6.0 | 2100 | 2076 | 2224 | |
30 | 28 | Guerra Rivera Salvador | FM | ESP | 2393 | 6.0 | 2098 | 2100 | 2239 |
31 | 21 | Konguvel Ponnuswamy | IM | IND | 2417 | 6.0 | 2066 | 2107 | 2276 |
32 | 36 | Rahal Michael A | IM | ESP | 2332 | 6.0 | 2060 | 2091 | 2231 |
33 | 24 | Holm Kristian Stuvik | IM | NOR | 2412 | 6.0 | 2027 | 2125 | 2235 |
34 | 80 | Hapala Elisabeth | WFM | AUT | 2059 | 6.0 | 2012 | 2070 | 2263 |
35 | 29 | Ramiro Ovejero Juan Luis | IM | ESP | 2386 | 5.5 | 2331 | 2375 | 2469 |
36 | 22 | Espinoza Palomino Willyam | IM | PER | 2416 | 5.5 | 2264 | 2342 | 2433 |
37 | 17 | Giaccio Alfredo | GM | ARG | 2452 | 5.5 | 2260 | 2204 | 2343 |
38 | 26 | Camarena Gimenez Rufino | IM | ESP | 2400 | 5.5 | 2164 | 2147 | 2240 |
39 | 50 | Serarols Mabras Bernat | ESP | 2243 | 5.5 | 2127 | 2093 | 2195 | |
40 | 40 | Bernabeu Lopez Carlos Javier | ESP | 2314 | 5.5 | 2110 | 2162 | 2258 | |
169 players |
The 33rd Boeblinger open took place 26th to 30th December 2016. Arik Braun edged out Roven Vogel, Michael Fedorovsky and Jure Skoberne on tie-break after all scored 7/9.
33rd Boeblinger Open 2016 Boeblingen GER Mon 26th Dec 2016 - Fri 30th Dec 2016
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | + | - | = | Pts | TB1 |
1 | Braun, Arik | GM | GER | 2585 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | 2370 |
2 | Vogel, Roven | IM | GER | 2420 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | 2345 |
3 | Fedorovsky, Michael | IM | GER | 2472 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | 2305 |
4 | Skoberne, Jure | GM | SLO | 2551 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | 2301 |
5 | Dann, Matthias | IM | GER | 2482 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 6.5 | 2376 |
6 | Danielsen, Henrik | GM | ISL | 2481 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 6.5 | 2347 |
7 | Kantor, Gergely | IM | HUN | 2442 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 6.5 | 2296 |
8 | Shishkin, Vadim | GM | UKR | 2452 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 6.5 | 2271 |
9 | Nagy, Gabor | IM | HUN | 2432 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 6.5 | 2268 |
10 | Perske, Thore | FM | GER | 2384 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | 2358 |
11 | Kuklin, Valentin | FM | GER | 2366 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 2321 |
12 | Low, Zhen Yu Cyrus | FM | SGP | 2201 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | 2313 |
13 | Sandalakis, Angelos | IM | GRE | 2443 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | 2308 |
14 | Gandrud, Vegar Koi | FM | NOR | 2279 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | 2280 |
15 | Vujic, Branimir | BIH | 2385 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 2256 | |
16 | Nguyen, Thai Dai Van | IM | CZE | 2429 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | 2236 |
17 | Hoefelsauer, Thomas | FM | GER | 2358 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | 2219 |
18 | Gu, Xiaobing | WGM | CHN | 2324 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 2218 |
19 | Kekelidze, Mikheil | GM | GEO | 2413 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 2215 |
20 | Kvetny, Mark | FM | GER | 2389 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 2213 |
21 | Martin, Julian | FM | GER | 2291 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | 2210 |
22 | Skembris, Spyridon | GM | GRE | 2388 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | 2207 |
23 | Ortmann, David | FM | GER | 2317 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 2206 |
24 | Mager, Denis | FM | GER | 2272 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | 2199 |
25 | Moehn, Hans | FM | GER | 2382 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | 2183 |
26 | Kostic, Vladimir | GM | SRB | 2344 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | 2181 |
27 | Roos, Adrian | FM | BEL | 2304 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 2175 |
28 | Giannoulakis, Lampros | FM | GRE | 2333 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | 2158 |
29 | Den Hartog, Marijn | NED | 2148 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 2091 | |
30 | Li, Xueyi | CHN | 2105 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5.5 | 2330 | |
31 | Nasshan, Dennis | FM | GER | 2321 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5.5 | 2294 |
32 | Baenziger, Fabian | FM | SUI | 2343 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5.5 | 2292 |
33 | Alvir, Aco | IM | AUT | 2358 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 5.5 | 2264 |
34 | Schiendorfer, Emanuel | FM | SUI | 2349 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5.5 | 2230 |
35 | Flick, Antoine | FM | FRA | 2318 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5.5 | 2223 |
36 | Doll, Stefan | GER | 2189 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5.5 | 2205 | |
37 | Schneider, Bernd | FM | GER | 2320 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5.5 | 2190 |
38 | Trifan, Andrei Ioan | GER | 2143 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 5.5 | 2167 | |
39 | Arnold, Max | GER | 2224 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 5.5 | 2094 | |
40 | Mader, Manuela | WIM | GER | 2176 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 5.5 | 2074 |
41 | Maddens, Martijn | CM | BEL | 2230 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5.0 | 2297 |
42 | Gschnitzer, Adrian | GER | 2209 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5.0 | 2294 | |
43 | Trkulja, Goran | IM | BIH | 2294 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5.0 | 2260 |
44 | Vandersmissen, Mathieu | BEL | 2037 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5.0 | 2254 | |
45 | Welzel, Philipp | GER | 2204 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5.0 | 2206 | |
46 | Hasenohr, Benedict | FM | SUI | 2244 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 2198 |
47 | Zeier, Klaus | GER | 2176 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5.0 | 2191 | |
48 | Ackermann, Hans Werner | FM | GER | 2338 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5.0 | 2176 |
49 | Kvisla, Johannes Luangtep | FM | NOR | 2269 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5.0 | 2175 |
50 | Junesch, Gerhard | FM | GER | 2292 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5.0 | 2174 |
145 players |
The 26th North American Open took place 26th to 30th December 2016. Josh Friedel, Ruifeng Li and Tamar Gelashvili all scored 7/9.
26th North American Open Las Vegas USA Mon 26th Dec 2016 - Fri 30th Dec 2016
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Pts | TB1 | Prize |
1 | Friedel, Joshua E | GM | 2510 | W81 | W61 | D15 | W29 | D4 | D7 | W14 | W10 | D2 | 7 | 43 | 1st-3rd/Bonus $6033.34 |
2 | Li, Ruifeng | IM | 2557 | W26 | L31 | W48 | D32 | W39 | W20 | W12 | W7 | D1 | 7 | 40.5 | 1st-3rd $5833.34 |
3 | Gelashvili, Tamaz | GM | 2568 | D49 | W91 | L29 | D62 | W55 | W22 | W21 | W24 | W15 | 7 | 36 | 1st-3rd $5833.34 |
4 | Zhou, Jianchao | GM | 2632 | W48 | W32 | W40 | D6 | D1 | D12 | D24 | D18 | W19 | 6.5 | 4th-7th $900.00 | |
5 | Chandra, Akshat | IM | 2514 | W55 | L30 | D47 | W63 | W29 | D15 | W27 | D19 | W18 | 6.5 | 4th-7th $900.00 | |
6 | Gurevich, Daniel | IM | 2455 | W63 | W23 | W30 | D4 | D8 | L24 | D31 | W21 | W20 | 6.5 | 4th-7th $900.00 | |
7 | Brown, Michael W | IM | 2452 | W64 | D43 | W39 | W15 | W59 | D1 | D10 | L2 | W24 | 6.5 | 4th-7th $900.00 | |
8 | Kaidanov, Gregory | GM | 2572 | W96 | H- | W21 | H- | D6 | H- | D13 | H- | W27 | 6 | 8th-10th $185.72 | |
9 | Panchanathan, Magesh C | GM | 2513 | L34 | W52 | L26 | W51 | D62 | D25 | W53 | W45 | W32 | 6 | 8th-10th $185.72 | |
10 | Nguyen, Anh | GM | 2482 | D78 | W93 | D22 | W43 | W31 | W13 | D7 | L1 | D12 | 6 | 8th-10th $185.72 | |
11 | Shmelov, Denys | IM | 2416 | H- | W78 | D43 | D54 | D45 | L32 | W55 | W46 | W31 | 6 | 8th-10th $185.72 | |
12 | Wheeler, Cameron | FM | 2408 | D66 | W69 | W46 | D31 | W22 | D4 | L2 | W30 | D10 | 6 | 8th-10th $185.72 | |
13 | Matikozyan, Andranik | IM | 2404 | W82 | W45 | D31 | D42 | W25 | L10 | D8 | D32 | W28 | 6 | 8th-10th $185.72 | |
14 | Kojima, Shinya | IM | 2403 | W57 | D24 | D33 | W56 | D42 | W23 | L1 | D31 | W37 | 6 | 8th-10th $185.72 | |
15 | Mandizha, Farai | IM | 2355 | W70 | W50 | D1 | L7 | W34 | D5 | W17 | W16 | L3 | 6 | 1st U2400 $2400.00 | |
16 | Tang, Andrew | IM | 2466 | W62 | L42 | W55 | W61 | D30 | W41 | D19 | L15 | D22 | 5.5 | ||
17 | Checa, Nicolas | IM | 2428 | L51 | W94 | D50 | W53 | D32 | W45 | L15 | D23 | W49 | 5.5 | ||
18 | Tarjan, James Edward | GM | 2406 | D67 | W87 | H- | W44 | H- | W30 | H- | D4 | L5 | 5.5 | ||
19 | Sheng, Joshua | IM | 2394 | W58 | D46 | D34 | D45 | W54 | W42 | D16 | D5 | L4 | 5.5 | 2nd U2400 $150.00 | |
20 | Ludwig, John Gabriel | 2377 | W52 | D34 | W51 | L59 | W46 | L2 | W49 | W42 | L6 | 5.5 | 2nd U2400 $150.00 | ||
21 | Aldama, Dionisio | IM | 2375 | H- | W66 | L8 | W78 | W50 | W59 | L3 | L6 | W42 | 5.5 | 2nd U2400 $150.00 | |
22 | Hong, Andrew | 2346 | D72 | W35 | D10 | W33 | L12 | L3 | W69 | W56 | D16 | 5.5 | 2nd U2400 $150.00 | ||
23 | Zhu, Jack Qijie | 2288 | W80 | L6 | W71 | D60 | W28 | L14 | W39 | D17 | D29 | 5.5 | 2nd U2400 $150.00 | ||
24 | Kumar, Nikhil | FM | 2251 | W90 | D14 | D77 | W40 | W27 | W6 | D4 | L3 | L7 | 5.5 | 2nd U2400 $150.00 | |
25 | Raptis, Nick | FM | 2244 | D59 | W72 | W28 | D27 | L13 | D9 | D40 | D29 | W39 | 5.5 | 2nd U2400 $150.00 | |
26 | Ghatti, Sanjay | 2233 | L2 | W73 | W9 | L30 | L37 | W87 | D51 | W60 | W41 | 5.5 | 2nd U2400 $150.00 | ||
27 | Panchanatham, Vignesh | IM | 2381 | W68 | W47 | D42 | D25 | L24 | W64 | L5 | W40 | L8 | 5 | ||
28 | Kavutskiy, Konstantin | FM | 2377 | D87 | W67 | L25 | W65 | L23 | W78 | W47 | D37 | L13 | 5 | ||
29 | Hilby, Craig | FM | 2347 | D71 | W88 | W3 | L1 | L5 | W62 | D32 | D25 | D23 | 5 | ||
30 | Tiglon, Bryce | FM | 2313 | W83 | W5 | L6 | W26 | D16 | L18 | W43 | L12 | D34 | 5 | ||
31 | Li, Zhaozhi | FM | 2313 | W73 | W2 | D13 | D12 | L10 | W77 | D6 | D14 | L11 | 5 | ||
32 | Taghizadeh, Rayan | FM | 2310 | W84 | L4 | W68 | D2 | D17 | W11 | D29 | D13 | L9 | 5 | ||
33 | Zhang, Xiaopeng | 2278 | W75 | D77 | D14 | L22 | D36 | D51 | L56 | W53 | W55 | 5 | |||
34 | Zhang, Chao | 2214 | W9 | D20 | D19 | D41 | L15 | L60 | W82 | W43 | D30 | 5 | |||
35 | Daggupati, Balaji | 2061 | D38 | L22 | D66 | L64 | W90 | L69 | W86 | W65 | W60 | 5 | |||
36 | Asaria, Danial | 2023 | H- | D38 | L44 | W81 | D33 | L43 | W62 | W48 | D40 | 5 | |||
37 | Yoo, Christopher Woojin | 1833 | L42 | D62 | D81 | W93 | W26 | H- | W41 | D28 | L14 | 5 | |||
38 | Odonnell, Tom | IM | 2350 | D35 | D36 | L56 | H- | D82 | H- | D66 | H- | W70 | 4.5 | ||
39 | Feng, Roland | FM | 2340 | W94 | D51 | L7 | W67 | L2 | W50 | L23 | W57 | L25 | 4.5 | ||
40 | Pourkashiyan, Atousa | WGM | 2335 | W79 | W53 | L4 | L24 | H- | W65 | D25 | L27 | D36 | 4.5 | ||
97 players |
The 7th Arco Christmas Open took place 26th to 30th December 2016. Lorenzo Bardone won with 6/7.
7th Arco Christmas Open Arco ITA Mon 26th Dec 2016 - Fri 30th Dec 2016
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 7 | Bardone Lorenzo | ITA | 2168 | 6.0 | 28.5 | 31.5 | 2030 |
2 | 1 | Seresin Francesco | ITA | 2251 | 5.5 | 30.5 | 34.0 | 2062 |
3 | 6 | Negro Roberto | ITA | 2190 | 5.5 | 27.0 | 30.5 | 2015 |
4 | 9 | Migliorini Matteo | ITA | 2138 | 5.5 | 27.0 | 30.5 | 1899 |
5 | 3 | Calavalle Giulio | ITA | 2237 | 5.5 | 26.5 | 30.0 | 2017 |
6 | 16 | Santeramo Domenico | ITA | 2089 | 5.0 | 29.0 | 31.5 | 2056 |
7 | 12 | Loiacono Leonardo | ITA | 2119 | 5.0 | 28.0 | 31.5 | 2020 |
8 | 14 | Lezzerini Marco | ITA | 2105 | 5.0 | 28.0 | 31.0 | 1921 |
9 | 17 | Loiacono Antonio | ITA | 2088 | 5.0 | 27.5 | 30.5 | 1998 |
10 | 8 | Belli Giorgio | ITA | 2157 | 5.0 | 27.5 | 30.5 | 1913 |
11 | 42 | Comai Samuele | ITA | 1790 | 5.0 | 27.5 | 28.0 | 1949 |
12 | 15 | Olivetti Davide | ITA | 2091 | 5.0 | 25.5 | 28.0 | 1989 |
13 | 19 | Romagnoli Franco | ITA | 2069 | 5.0 | 24.0 | 26.5 | 1864 |
14 | 35 | Viola Enrico | ITA | 1838 | 5.0 | 22.5 | 23.0 | 1848 |
15 | 2 | Luciani Valerio | ITA | 2246 | 4.5 | 28.0 | 31.0 | 2026 |
16 | 4 | De Santis Alessio | ITA | 2222 | 4.5 | 27.5 | 30.0 | 1928 |
17 | 10 | Ager Josef | AUT | 2124 | 4.5 | 27.0 | 30.0 | 1973 |
18 | 5 | Siclari Giovanni | ITA | 2192 | 4.5 | 25.0 | 27.5 | 1897 |
19 | 13 | Bevilacqua Maurizio | ITA | 2113 | 4.5 | 24.5 | 27.5 | 1897 |
20 | 21 | Zenari Marco | ITA | 2055 | 4.5 | 24.0 | 26.5 | 1818 |
21 | 32 | De Nisi Roberta | ITA | 1872 | 4.5 | 24.0 | 26.0 | 1799 |
22 | 20 | De Vita Gianni | ITA | 2061 | 4.5 | 23.5 | 26.0 | 1857 |
23 | 23 | Ridolfo Enrico | ITA | 2023 | 4.5 | 22.5 | 24.5 | 1751 |
24 | 27 | Reyna Hernandez Sandor | CUB | 1938 | 4.0 | 26.5 | 29.0 | 1932 |
25 | 26 | Mortola Alberto | ITA | 1938 | 4.0 | 25.5 | 28.5 | 1920 |
26 | 28 | Buglisi Massimo | ITA | 1926 | 4.0 | 25.5 | 27.5 | 1885 |
27 | 22 | Orlandini Andrea | ITA | 2034 | 4.0 | 25.5 | 26.5 | 1731 |
28 | 29 | Murgia Andrea | ITA | 1904 | 4.0 | 24.5 | 26.5 | 1869 |
29 | 40 | Marchesich Giovanni | ITA | 1809 | 4.0 | 24.5 | 26.0 | 1859 |
30 | 24 | Picco Ruggero | ITA | 1970 | 4.0 | 24.0 | 26.5 | 1814 |
31 | 18 | Bertani Gianfranco | ITA | 2075 | 4.0 | 24.0 | 26.0 | 1745 |
32 | 34 | Proietti Tosca | ITA | 1843 | 4.0 | 23.5 | 25.5 | 1814 |
33 | 33 | Lattanzi Matteo | ITA | 1854 | 4.0 | 22.5 | 25.0 | 1831 |
34 | 38 | Yarhunkin Oleksandr | ITA | 1831 | 4.0 | 20.0 | 22.0 | 1779 |
35 | 54 | Lumachi Gabriele | ITA | 1707 | 3.5 | 27.0 | 30.5 | 2021 |
36 | 48 | Zanussi Leandro | ITA | 0 | 3.5 | 27.0 | 29.5 | 2010 |
37 | 56 | Bernard Federico | ITA | 1696 | 3.5 | 26.0 | 29.0 | 1933 |
38 | 69 | Sanna Raul | ITA | 1528 | 3.5 | 25.0 | 28.5 | 1943 |
39 | 31 | Cavatorta Fosco | ITA | 1873 | 3.5 | 24.5 | 26.5 | 1805 |
40 | 45 | Carletti Adriano | ITA | 1782 | 3.5 | 23.0 | 25.0 | 1781 |
85 players |
The Karlstad Open took place 27th to 30th December 2016. Thomas Ernst edged out Henri Torkkola, Petter Haugli, Joachim Solberg, Lindberg Henrik Malm and Niels Jorgen Fries-Nielsen on tie-break after all scored 5.5/7.
Karlstad Open 2016 Karlstad SWE Tue 27th Dec 2016 - Fri 30th Dec 2016
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 |
1 | 2 | Ernst Thomas | SWE | 2358 | 5.5 | 29.0 |
2 | 11 | Torkkola Henri | FIN | 2202 | 5.5 | 28.5 |
3 | 6 | Haugli Petter | NOR | 2259 | 5.5 | 28.0 |
4 | 10 | Solberg Joachim | NOR | 2218 | 5.5 | 27.0 |
5 | 8 | Malm Lindberg Henrik | SWE | 2232 | 5.5 | 25.0 |
6 | 4 | Fries-Nielsen Niels Jorgen | DEN | 2296 | 5.5 | 24.5 |
7 | 17 | Krantz Christopher | SWE | 2188 | 5.0 | 29.5 |
8 | 14 | Wikström Per | SWE | 2194 | 5.0 | 27.0 |
9 | 53 | Kizatbay Abyl | NOR | 1942 | 5.0 | 26.5 |
10 | 22 | Nordebrink Johan | SWE | 2122 | 5.0 | 26.0 |
11 | 13 | Sousa Ludy | NOR | 2198 | 5.0 | 24.5 |
12 | 48 | Dahlqvist Ulf | SWE | 1957 | 5.0 | 21.0 |
13 | 1 | Winsnes Rikard | SWE | 2395 | 4.5 | 30.0 |
14 | 15 | Kumar Rahul | IND | 2193 | 4.5 | 29.5 |
15 | 3 | Fossan Petter | NOR | 2313 | 4.5 | 27.5 |
16 | 24 | Gillefalk Björn | SWE | 2098 | 4.5 | 26.5 |
17 | 18 | Ängskog Kent | SWE | 2181 | 4.5 | 25.5 |
39 | Rukovci Shemsi | KOS | 1994 | 4.5 | 25.5 | |
40 | Saltvedt Martin | NOR | 1994 | 4.5 | 25.5 | |
20 | 16 | Johansen Øivind | NOR | 2191 | 4.5 | 25.0 |
21 | 31 | Fossan Andreas | NOR | 2035 | 4.5 | 24.5 |
22 | 7 | Lindgren Mats | SWE | 2241 | 4.5 | 24.0 |
9 | Nyander Joakim | SWE | 2223 | 4.5 | 24.0 | |
35 | Kristoffersson Jimmy | SWE | 2012 | 4.5 | 24.0 | |
25 | 19 | Johansen Paul | NOR | 2157 | 4.5 | 23.0 |
32 | Eriksson Magnus | SWE | 2029 | 4.5 | 23.0 | |
27 | 12 | Nygren David | SWE | 2199 | 4.5 | 22.5 |
29 | Jacobsen Fredrik Beer | NOR | 2054 | 4.5 | 22.5 | |
29 | 25 | Kyrkjebo Erlend | NOR | 2098 | 4.5 | 22.0 |
27 | Bergre Joachim | SWE | 2085 | 4.5 | 22.0 | |
31 | 5 | Silseth Simon | SWE | 2268 | 4.5 | 21.5 |
55 | Kyrkjebo Hanna B. | NOR | 1932 | 4.5 | 21.5 | |
33 | 37 | Kauko Pekka | FIN | 2006 | 4.5 | 19.0 |
34 | 71 | Fossan Aleksander | NOR | 1827 | 4.0 | 26.5 |
35 | 21 | Rishovd Svein | NOR | 2124 | 4.0 | 26.0 |
51 | Brasöy Aksel | NOR | 1946 | 4.0 | 26.0 | |
37 | 23 | Fransson Lennart | SWE | 2118 | 4.0 | 25.5 |
85 | Wegerif Andrew N | SWE | 1740 | 4.0 | 25.5 | |
39 | 28 | Stray Gunnar | NOR | 2060 | 4.0 | 24.5 |
33 | Johansson Mikael | SWE | 2029 | 4.0 | 24.5 | |
109 players |
The Montreal Christmas Open took place 26th to 30th December 2016. Alexandre Lesiege scored 4.5/5.
Pere Noel Open 2016 Montreal CAN Mon 26th Dec 2016 - Fri 30th Dec 2016
Leading Final Round 5 Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | TB1 |
1 | 2 | LE Siege Alexandre | CAN | 2576 | 4.5 |
2 | 1 | SAMBUEV Bator | CAN | 2588 | 4.0 |
4 | YU Zong Yang | CAN | 2476 | 4.0 | |
6 | LEVEILLE François | CAN | 2336 | 4.0 | |
7 | MASSE Hugues | CAN | 2314 | 4.0 | |
27 | OUELLET Maili-Jade | CAN | 1959 | 4.0 | |
7 | 3 | ROUSSEL-ROOZMON Thomas | CAN | 2482 | 3.5 |
10 | VOSKANYAN Vahagn | CAN | 2251 | 3.5 | |
19 | RODRIGUE-LEMIEUX Shawn | CAN | 2117 | 3.5 | |
10 | 5 | HEBERT Jean | CAN | 2408 | 3.0 |
8 | ZHU Hong Rui | CAN | 2311 | 3.0 | |
11 | DUONG Thanh Nha | CAN | 2248 | 3.0 | |
14 | BEAULIEU Eric | CAN | 2202 | 3.0 | |
16 | ROBICHAUD Louis | CAN | 2141 | 3.0 | |
21 | GAUTHIER Denis | CAN | 2087 | 3.0 | |
22 | MARIN Sam | CAN | 2020 | 3.0 | |
23 | YAO Houji | CAN | 2013 | 3.0 | |
18 | 12 | LOPEZ Linares Lizandro Fernand | CAN | 2239 | 2.5 |
28 | GAGNON Serge | CAN | 1958 | 2.5 | |
20 | 9 | SOUDRE Nicolas | CAN | 2261 | 2.0 |
13 | HUANG Qiuyu | CAN | 2205 | 2.0 | |
17 | PRAHOV Valentin | CAN | 2122 | 2.0 | |
20 | DURETTE Francis | CAN | 2106 | 2.0 | |
24 | IVAKHIN Mikhail | CAN | 2012 | 2.0 | |
26 | GUEORGUIEV Valentin | CAN | 1982 | 2.0 | |
32 | ZUMSTEG Nicolas | CAN | 1862 | 2.0 | |
34 | ZHONG Kevin | CAN | 1819 | 2.0 | |
35 | GUIPI Bopala Prince Eric Jr | CAN | 1806 | 2.0 | |
38 | LEMIEUX Serge | CAN | 1688 | 2.0 | |
30 | 15 | FILLION Steve | CAN | 2144 | 1.5 |
31 | 18 | LAROCHELLE Martial | CAN | 2119 | 1.0 |
25 | BOUCHARD Jean-Marc | CAN | 1986 | 1.0 | |
29 | LI Yi Lin | CAN | 1950 | 1.0 | |
33 | ROBILLARD Jean-Philippe | CAN | 1832 | 1.0 | |
37 | GOLDNER John | CAN | 1714 | 1.0 | |
39 | HETMAN Jacob | CAN | 1398 | 1.0 | |
37 | 30 | DESTREE Frédéric | CAN | 1935 | 0.5 |
31 | NESTEROV Timour | CAN | 1878 | 0.5 | |
39 | 36 | STEINBERG Ellis | CAN | 1750 | 0.0 |
39 players |
The OeBRO KM tournament took place 27th to 30th December 2016. Jonny Hector won with 6.5/7.
OeBRO KM 2016 Copenhagen DEN Tue 27th Dec 2016 - Fri 30th Dec 2016
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | Pts |
1 | Hector, Jonny | GM | 2488 | 6½ |
2 | Korley, Kassa | IM | 2377 | 6 |
3 | Rostgaard, Tobias Valentin | 2338 | 5½ | |
3 | Lauridsen, Jesper Morch | FM | 2247 | 5½ |
5 | Haubro, Martin | IM | 2353 | 5 |
5 | Porte, Henrik | 2062 | 5 | |
5 | Jacobsen, Mikkel Manosri | FM | 2264 | 5 |
5 | Nilssen, John Arni | IM | 2311 | 5 |
5 | Nielsen, Viktor Haarmark | 2227 | 5 | |
5 | Kragh, Niels Kristian O. | 2121 | 5 | |
11 | Olsen, Peter Erik | 2228 | 4½ | |
11 | Nielsen, Jan Mose | 2061 | 4½ | |
11 | Pasztor, Mads | 1856 | 4½ | |
11 | Seegert, Kristian | 2255 | 4½ | |
11 | Andersen, Soren Mikkel | 2067 | 4½ | |
11 | Reimanis, Ritvars | 2257 | 4½ | |
17 | Pedersen, Nicolai Kvist Brondt | 2132 | 4 | |
17 | Pallesen, Jorn | 1673 | 4 | |
17 | Olsen, Michael Richard W. | 2043 | 4 | |
17 | Kistrup, Nicolai | 2023 | 4 | |
17 | Moe, Mogens | FM | 2151 | 4 |
17 | Ohayv, Nikolaj Benjamin | 1919 | 4 | |
17 | Thybo, Thomas Sondergaard | 1820 | 4 | |
17 | Thuesen, Mogens Henrik | 2212 | 4 | |
17 | Surender, Anil | 2025 | 4 | |
17 | Singh, Karamtej | 1876 | 4 | |
17 | Kakulidis, Ellen | 1851 | 4 | |
17 | Skovgaard, Andreas | 1820 | 4 | |
17 | Marthedal, Anton Mehmet Yildiz | 1903 | 4 | |
17 | Petersen, Nils | 2018 | 4 | |
17 | Murtuzov, Rauf | 2180 | 4 | |
32 | Steffensen, Sander Stage | 1871 | 3½ | |
32 | Hansen, John Laurids | 1924 | 3½ | |
32 | Vesterli, Michael E. | 2102 | 3½ | |
32 | Nielsen, Henrik Wendelbo | 1815 | 3½ | |
32 | Frank-Nielsen, Marie | WFM | 1969 | 3½ |
32 | Hansen, Verner | 1862 | 3½ | |
32 | Maselli, Daniel | 1858 | 3½ | |
39 | Nielsen, Morten Majlund | 2032 | 3 | |
39 | Petersen, Rasmus | 1711 | 3 | |
70 players |
The Czech Christmas tournament took place in Litomysl takes place 26th December 2016 to 1st January 2017. Tomas Kraus won with 7.5/9.
Czech Christmas 2016-17 Litomysl CZE Mon 26th Dec 2016 - Sun 1st Jan 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 4 | Kraus Tomas | IM | CZE | 2403 | 7.5 | 40.5 | 52.5 | 2269 |
2 | 1 | Plat Vojtech | IM | CZE | 2532 | 7.0 | 41.0 | 53.0 | 2274 |
3 | 3 | Starostits Ilmars | GM | LAT | 2413 | 7.0 | 38.5 | 48.5 | 2234 |
4 | 5 | Pulpan Jakub | FM | CZE | 2401 | 6.5 | 39.0 | 51.0 | 2227 |
5 | 7 | Chojnacki Krzysztof | IM | POL | 2368 | 6.5 | 38.5 | 49.5 | 2197 |
6 | 15 | Vuelban Virgilio | IM | PHI | 2298 | 6.5 | 37.0 | 48.5 | 2118 |
7 | 2 | Neuman Petr | GM | CZE | 2420 | 6.0 | 40.5 | 52.0 | 2226 |
8 | 13 | Cerveny Petr | FM | CZE | 2300 | 6.0 | 40.5 | 51.5 | 2238 |
9 | 10 | Paul Johannes | FM | GER | 2319 | 6.0 | 39.0 | 50.0 | 2187 |
10 | 12 | Nowak Kamil | POL | 2301 | 6.0 | 38.0 | 49.0 | 2150 | |
11 | 9 | Malik Jan | FM | CZE | 2320 | 6.0 | 37.5 | 49.0 | 2148 |
12 | 21 | Koziol Kamil | POL | 2172 | 6.0 | 36.5 | 46.0 | 2171 | |
13 | 14 | Swicarz Maciej | POL | 2300 | 6.0 | 36.0 | 46.5 | 2127 | |
14 | 8 | Klima Lukas | IM | CZE | 2356 | 6.0 | 36.0 | 45.5 | 2107 |
15 | 28 | Sernecki Franciszek | POL | 2058 | 5.5 | 37.5 | 46.5 | 2135 | |
16 | 16 | Kernazhitsky Leonid | IM | UKR | 2295 | 5.5 | 36.5 | 46.0 | 2050 |
17 | 17 | Dowgird Filip | POL | 2227 | 5.5 | 36.5 | 43.5 | 2068 | |
18 | 11 | Hollan Petr | FM | CZE | 2313 | 5.5 | 36.0 | 47.5 | 2106 |
19 | 19 | Jedlicka Ales | FM | CZE | 2194 | 5.5 | 34.0 | 43.5 | 2024 |
20 | 6 | Cerveny Martin | IM | CZE | 2395 | 5.0 | 40.0 | 51.0 | 2186 |
21 | 31 | Zolnierowicz Krzysztof | IM | POL | 2030 | 5.0 | 37.0 | 45.0 | 2109 |
22 | 24 | Simet Martin | CZE | 2114 | 5.0 | 36.5 | 46.5 | 2116 | |
23 | 18 | Richterova Natasa | WIM | CZE | 2199 | 5.0 | 36.5 | 46.0 | 2064 |
24 | 33 | Houska Bronislav | CZE | 2000 | 5.0 | 36.5 | 45.5 | 2064 | |
25 | 22 | Pekar Vaclav | CZE | 2170 | 5.0 | 36.0 | 46.5 | 1979 | |
26 | 23 | Schaefer Reyk | GER | 2147 | 5.0 | 34.5 | 45.0 | 2011 | |
27 | 20 | Splichal Stanislav | CZE | 2177 | 5.0 | 34.0 | 44.5 | 1939 | |
28 | 26 | Dzikowski Michal | POL | 2090 | 5.0 | 33.5 | 43.5 | 2011 | |
29 | 43 | Sodomka Adam | CZE | 1882 | 5.0 | 30.5 | 39.0 | 1983 | |
30 | 35 | Gajdos Daniel | CZE | 1968 | 5.0 | 30.5 | 38.5 | 1874 | |
31 | 39 | Czyz Artur | POL | 1921 | 5.0 | 30.0 | 39.0 | 1924 | |
32 | 41 | Sieber Martin | GER | 1896 | 5.0 | 29.5 | 38.0 | 1889 | |
33 | 29 | Svanda Ondrej | CZE | 2037 | 5.0 | 29.0 | 37.5 | 1762 | |
34 | 27 | Mulenko Alexander | RUS | 2074 | 4.5 | 33.5 | 43.0 | 1916 | |
35 | 25 | Jandl Vojtech | CZE | 2092 | 4.5 | 33.0 | 42.0 | 1998 | |
36 | 50 | Redzisz Michal | POL | 1744 | 4.5 | 33.0 | 42.0 | 1947 | |
37 | 30 | Bradac Roman | CZE | 2034 | 4.5 | 32.5 | 42.0 | 2002 | |
38 | 36 | Seibt Sascha | BEL | 1939 | 4.5 | 32.0 | 42.0 | 1925 | |
39 | 38 | Deutsch Joey | GER | 1935 | 4.5 | 30.5 | 39.5 | 1893 | |
40 | 42 | Krusina Patrik | CZE | 1883 | 4.5 | 30.0 | 39.5 | 1866 | |
41 | 32 | Pribylova Sofie | WCM | CZE | 2009 | 4.5 | 30.0 | 38.5 | 1832 |
42 | 37 | Galvanek Ladislav | SVK | 1938 | 4.5 | 29.0 | 35.5 | 1808 | |
43 | 52 | Lajsek Tomas | CZE | 1722 | 4.0 | 34.5 | 45.0 | 1983 | |
44 | 54 | Koubova Anna Marie | CZE | 1704 | 4.0 | 34.5 | 44.5 | 1982 | |
45 | 44 | Pribyl Viktor | CZE | 1878 | 4.0 | 32.5 | 42.0 | 1960 | |
46 | 45 | Zeman Ladislav | CZE | 1816 | 4.0 | 30.0 | 38.5 | 1881 | |
47 | 34 | Krupa Krzysztof | CM | POL | 1977 | 4.0 | 29.5 | 39.0 | 1811 |
48 | 66 | Nisztuk Michal | POL | 1512 | 4.0 | 29.5 | 37.5 | 1894 | |
49 | 71 | Kuik Han | NED | 0 | 4.0 | 27.5 | 34.5 | 1769 | |
50 | 49 | Rokos Filip | CZE | 1771 | 4.0 | 27.0 | 35.5 | 1788 | |
75 players |
The 27th Cracovia tournament takes place 27th December 2016 to 4th January 2017.
27th Cracovia Open A Krakow POL Tue 27th Dec 2016 - Wed 4th Jan 2017
Leading Round 6 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | Rtg | + | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 1 | Klekowski, Maciej | IM | 2448 | 4 | 5.0 | 15.00 | 22.50 |
2 | 2 | Sadzikowski, Daniel | IM | 2547 | 4 | 5.0 | 15.00 | 22.00 |
3 | 3 | Gajek, Radoslaw | IM | 2439 | 4 | 4.5 | 16.50 | 23.50 |
4 | 4 | Molenda, Marcin | FM | 2408 | 4 | 4.5 | 15.50 | 22.00 |
5 | 5 | Matuszewski, Michal | IM | 2480 | 3 | 4.5 | 15.50 | 22.00 |
6 | 6 | Jarmula, Lukasz | IM | 2466 | 3 | 4.5 | 15.00 | 22.00 |
7 | 7 | Mroziak, Maciej | m | 2359 | 3 | 4.5 | 15.00 | 21.00 |
8 | 8 | Mista, Aleksander | GM | 2592 | 4 | 4.5 | 14.50 | 22.00 |
9 | 9 | Baklan, Vladimir | GM | 2609 | 3 | 4.5 | 14.50 | 22.00 |
10 | 10 | Sieciechowicz, Marcin | IM | 2408 | 3 | 4.5 | 13.50 | 20.50 |
11 | 11 | Zubarev, Alexander | GM | 2508 | 4 | 4.5 | 13.00 | 20.00 |
12 | 12 | Selbes, Tarik | FM | 2257 | 3 | 4.0 | 16.50 | 22.50 |
13 | 13 | Kaczmarek, Aleksander | FM | 2297 | 4 | 4.0 | 16.50 | 22.00 |
14 | 14 | Menezes, Christoph | IM | 2402 | 3 | 4.0 | 15.00 | 23.00 |
15 | 15 | Gumularz, Szymon | I++ | 2297 | 2 | 4.0 | 15.00 | 22.50 |
16 | 16 | Yelisieiev, Yevhenii | FM | 2334 | 4 | 4.0 | 14.50 | 22.00 |
17 | 17 | Golubka, Petro | IM | 2407 | 3 | 4.0 | 14.50 | 21.50 |
18 | 18 | Diermair, Andreas | IM | 2469 | 2 | 4.0 | 14.00 | 20.50 |
19 | 19 | Miroshnichenko, Pavel | 2263 | 3 | 4.0 | 14.00 | 19.50 | |
20 | 20 | Nowicki, Bartosz | k++ | 2171 | 4 | 4.0 | 13.00 | 19.50 |
21 | 21 | Mikrut, Dariusz | IM | 2395 | 2 | 4.0 | 13.00 | 18.00 |
22 | 22 | Jedynak, Radoslaw | GM | 2351 | 3 | 4.0 | 12.00 | 19.00 |
23 | 23 | Barski, Radoslaw | k++ | 2422 | 4 | 4.0 | 12.00 | 18.00 |
24 | 24 | Marczuk, Dominik | k | 2251 | 3 | 4.0 | 11.50 | 17.00 |
25 | 25 | Krykun, Yuriy | FM | 2269 | 3 | 4.0 | 11.00 | 16.50 |
26 | 26 | Marszalek, Maciej | m | 2314 | 2 | 4.0 | 11.00 | 16.50 |
27 | 27 | Goluch, Piotr | FM | 2291 | 3 | 3.5 | 14.50 | 22.00 |
28 | 28 | Skawinski, Arkadiusz | FM | 2340 | 2 | 3.5 | 14.50 | 20.00 |
29 | 29 | Chernyavsky, Alexander | FM | 2274 | 3 | 3.5 | 14.00 | 21.00 |
30 | 30 | Dzierzak, Radoslaw | I++ | 2230 | 2 | 3.5 | 14.00 | 20.00 |
31 | 31 | Belous, Mikhail | FM | 2309 | 3 | 3.5 | 13.50 | 20.50 |
32 | 32 | Froewis, Georg | IM | 2452 | 1 | 3.5 | 13.50 | 19.50 |
33 | 33 | Sabuk, Piotr | IM | 2371 | 2 | 3.5 | 13.00 | 19.00 |
34 | 34 | Dubinski, Mateusz | CM | 2283 | 3 | 3.5 | 12.50 | 19.00 |
35 | 36 | Bunyatov, Rustam | FM | 2254 | 2 | 3.5 | 12.50 | 18.00 |
36 | 37 | Zylka, Stanislaw | FM | 2342 | 2 | 3.5 | 12.00 | 18.00 |
37 | 38 | Zaleski, Lukasz | k | 2225 | 3 | 3.5 | 12.00 | 17.50 |
38 | 39 | Paszewski, Mateusz | k++ | 2281 | 2 | 3.5 | 11.50 | 17.50 |
39 | 40 | Janik, Igor | FM | 2320 | 2 | 3.5 | 11.50 | 16.00 |
40 | 41 | Holtman, Teodor | 2182 | 2 | 3.5 | 10.50 | 15.50 | |
41 | 42 | Kislinsky, Alexey | GM | 2456 | 2 | 3.5 | 10.50 | 15.00 |
42 | 43 | Kuzmicz, Krystian | IM | 2467 | 2 | 3.0 | 15.50 | 21.50 |
43 | 46 | Pacher, Milan | GM | 2479 | 3 | 3.0 | 13.50 | 19.50 |
44 | 47 | Cabezas Ayala, Ivan | FM | 2310 | 1 | 3.0 | 13.00 | 19.50 |
45 | 48 | Lizak, Jakub | k | 2196 | 1 | 3.0 | 13.00 | 18.50 |
46 | 49 | Heinrici, Simon | 2113 | 2 | 3.0 | 12.50 | 19.00 | |
47 | 50 | Szczepaniak, Lukasz | k+ | 2145 | 1 | 3.0 | 12.50 | 18.50 |
48 | 51 | Lornye, Pylyp | 2232 | 3 | 3.0 | 12.50 | 18.50 | |
49 | 53 | Pultorak, Jan | FM | 2310 | 2 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 19.00 |
50 | 54 | Sanz Wawer, Daniel | II+ | 2092 | 1 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 18.50 |
89 players |
The 13th Paderborner Schachtuerken-Cup took place 27th to 30th December 2016. Felix Levin edged out Konstantin Landa and Oleg Korneev after all scored 17 points (3 points for a win and 1 for a draw).
13th Schachtuerken Cup Paderborn GER Tue 27th Dec 2016 - Fri 30th Dec 2016
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | Levin, Felix | 2530 | 44w1 | 59s1 | 46w1 | 2s½ | 14w1 | 6s1 | 4w½ | 17.0 | 74.0 | 81.0 |
2 | Landa, Konstantin | 2612 | 58s1 | 43w1 | 5s1 | 1w½ | 25s1 | 3w½ | 13s1 | 17.0 | 72.0 | 84.0 |
3 | Korneev, Oleg | 2590 | 54w1 | 23s½ | 49w1 | 4s1 | 13w1 | 2s½ | 8w1 | 17.0 | 68.0 | 81.0 |
4 | Wagner, Alexej | 2266 | 87s1 | 50w1 | 26s1 | 3w0 | 9s1 | 21w1 | 1s½ | 16.0 | 70.0 | 80.0 |
5 | Boehm, Juergen | 2192 | 78w1 | 38s1 | 2w0 | 42s½ | 72w1 | 39s1 | 14w1 | 16.0 | 61.0 | 68.0 |
6 | Schroeder, Kevin | 2289 | 64w1 | 27s0 | 61w1 | 59s1 | 46w1 | 1w0 | 20s1 | 15.0 | 60.0 | 66.0 |
7 | Gazic, Josip | 2192 | 77s1 | 26w0 | 41s0 | 91w1 | 62s1 | 23w1 | 21s1 | 15.0 | 51.0 | 59.0 |
8 | Borovikov, Vladisl | 2559 | 37s1 | 60w1 | 15s1 | 25w½ | 20s½ | 11w1 | 3s0 | 14.0 | 67.0 | 78.0 |
9 | Eckardt, Joshua | 2165 | 73w1 | 40s½ | 39w1 | 48s1 | 4w0 | 10w½ | 30s1 | 14.0 | 59.0 | 70.0 |
10 | Teske, Henrik | 2495 | 19s1 | 24w1 | 28s½ | 20w0 | 42w1 | 9s½ | 27w1 | 14.0 | 58.0 | 73.0 |
11 | Steinle, Carsten | 2151 | 81w1 | 39s½ | 40w½ | 51s1 | 22w1 | 8s0 | 25w1 | 14.0 | 56.0 | 66.0 |
12 | Barzen, Pascal | 2264 | 40w0 | 79s1 | 54w1 | 31s1 | 26w½ | 27s½ | 29w1 | 14.0 | 53.0 | 63.0 |
13 | Gutman, Lev | 2419 | 83s1 | 42w1 | 47s½ | 28w1 | 3s0 | 16w1 | 2w0 | 13.0 | 62.0 | 77.0 |
14 | Humburg, Philipp | 2257 | 70s½ | 85w1 | 16s1 | 47w1 | 1s0 | 28w1 | 5s0 | 13.0 | 58.0 | 74.0 |
15 | De Mie, Mariska | 2259 | 93s1 | 41w1 | 8w0 | 26s0 | 44w1 | 46s1 | 22w½ | 13.0 | 55.0 | 67.0 |
16 | Kemper, Meinolf | 2147 | 89w1 | 61s½ | 14w0 | 64s1 | 32w1 | 13s0 | 39w1 | 13.0 | 51.0 | 63.0 |
17 | Kruse, Janik | 2152 | 67s½ | 56w1 | 62s½ | 23w½ | 41s1 | 31w½ | 26s1 | 13.0 | 48.0 | 61.0 |
18 | Fenner, Martin | 2023 | 48w0 | 89s1 | 92w½ | 55s1 | 29w0 | 73s1 | 43w1 | 13.0 | 44.0 | 51.0 |
19 | Boyens, Birger | 1974 | 10w0 | 57s1 | 59w0 | 68s½ | 92w1 | 72s1 | 49w1 | 13.0 | 40.0 | 56.0 |
20 | De Roda Husman, J | 2198 | 35w1 | 32s1 | 48w½ | 10s1 | 8w½ | 25s½ | 6w0 | 12.0 | 61.0 | 76.0 |
21 | Schmuecker, Marcus | 2257 | 52w1 | 47s0 | 44w1 | 29s1 | 38w1 | 4s0 | 7w0 | 12.0 | 57.0 | 71.0 |
22 | Hecht, Carsten | 2240 | 85s½ | 70w1 | 23s½ | 77w1 | 11s0 | 47w1 | 15s½ | 12.0 | 49.0 | 62.0 |
23 | van der Valk, Nikl | 2131 | 76s1 | 3w½ | 22w½ | 17s½ | 40w1 | 7s0 | 51w1 | 12.0 | 48.0 | 76.0 |
24 | Richter, Gerald | 2100 | 80s1 | 10s0 | 65w½ | 67w1 | 47s½ | 49s½ | 54w1 | 12.0 | 46.0 | 57.0 |
25 | Andreev, Eduard | 2448 | 71w1 | 33s1 | 27w1 | 8s½ | 2w0 | 20w½ | 11s0 | 11.0 | 60.0 | 79.0 |
26 | Niediek, Cedric | 2006 | 68w1 | 7s1 | 4w0 | 15w1 | 12s½ | 29s½ | 17w0 | 11.0 | 56.0 | 82.0 |
27 | Koellner, Ruben Gid | 2078 | 90s1 | 6w1 | 25s0 | 30w½ | 50s1 | 12w½ | 10s0 | 11.0 | 54.0 | 74.0 |
28 | Koellner, Christof | 2140 | 65s1 | 74w1 | 10w½ | 13s0 | 48w1 | 14s0 | 32w½ | 11.0 | 54.0 | 68.0 |
29 | Nagel, Bernhard | 2224 | 56s½ | 67w1 | 53s1 | 21w0 | 18s1 | 26w½ | 12s0 | 11.0 | 51.0 | 68.0 |
30 | Juegel, Marcel | 2232 | 39w0 | 73s1 | 52w1 | 27s½ | 49w½ | 38s1 | 9w0 | 11.0 | 46.0 | 63.0 |
31 | Pollmueller, Michae | 2100 | 61w0 | 81s1 | 63w1 | 12w0 | 77s1 | 17s½ | 35w½ | 11.0 | 45.0 | 60.0 |
32 | Altenbernd, Jannis | 2018 | 94s1 | 20w0 | 91s½ | 80w1 | 16s0 | 60w1 | 28s½ | 11.0 | 45.0 | 54.0 |
33 | Dusbaba, Karel | 2092 | 86s1 | 25w0 | 77s0 | 81w1 | 63s½ | 37w½ | 64s1 | 11.0 | 41.0 | 50.0 |
34 | Niekrens, Stefan | 2101 | 36w½ | 48s0 | 86w1 | 35s1 | 39w0 | 52s½ | 63w1 | 11.0 | 39.0 | 58.0 |
35 | Hufendiek, Ekkehar | 1911 | 20s0 | 88w1 | 43s½ | 34w0 | 91s1 | 42w1 | 31s½ | 11.0 | 39.0 | 58.0 |
36 | Roefe, Detlef | 1861 | 34s½ | 53w0 | 70s½ | 82w1 | 79s1 | 43s0 | 59w1 | 11.0 | 36.0 | 52.0 |
37 | Finke, Tobias | 1983 | 8w0 | 63s0 | 89w1 | 75s1 | 59w½ | 33s½ | 68w1 | 11.0 | 35.0 | 56.0 |
38 | Voss, Georg | 1993 | 66s1 | 5w0 | 74s1 | 60w1 | 21s0 | 30w0 | 40s½ | 10.0 | 49.0 | 63.0 |
39 | Grzeca, Pascal | 1929 | 30s1 | 11w½ | 9s0 | 43w1 | 34s1 | 5w0 | 16s0 | 10.0 | 48.0 | 79.0 |
40 | Whitmire, James Da | 1949 | 12s1 | 9w½ | 11s½ | 62w½ | 23s0 | 53w1 | 38w½ | 10.0 | 43.0 | 73.0 |
95 players |
The 5th Ramon Escudeiro Tilve Memorial took place 27th to 28th December 2016. Aleksa Strikovic edged out David Larino Nieto on tie-break after both scored 8/9.
5th Tilve Mem 2016 Pontevedra ESP Tue 27th Dec 2016 - Wed 28th Dec 2016
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Strikovic, Aleksa | GM | SRB | 2587 | 8.0 | 0.5 | 47.0 | 56.0 |
2 | Larino Nieto, David | GM | ESP | 2495 | 8.0 | 0.5 | 45.5 | 54.5 |
3 | Espineira Gonzalez, Diego | IM | ESP | 2316 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 47.0 | 56.0 |
4 | Rivera, Daniel | IM | URU | 2318 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 43.5 | 52.5 |
5 | Valles Moreno, Ivan | IM | ESP | 2430 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 42.5 | 52.5 |
6 | Sanchez Aller, Fernando | FM | ESP | 2302 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 41.5 | 50.0 |
7 | Gonzalez Perez, Arian | IM | FID | 2431 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 45.0 | 55.0 |
8 | Miguel Lago, Victor Placido | ESP | 2179 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 42.5 | 51.5 | |
9 | Garcia Sobrino, David | FM | ESP | 1928 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 42.5 | 50.0 |
10 | Boado Rodriguez, Martin | ESP | 2129 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 42.0 | 51.0 | |
11 | Guerra Bastida, Diego | IM | ESP | 2247 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 49.5 |
12 | Louzao Brea, Jose Luis | ESP | 1775 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 37.0 | 44.0 | |
13 | Gil Reguera, Juan Carlos | IM | ESP | 2101 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 44.5 | 54.5 |
14 | Villar Perez, Samuel | ESP | 2131 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 44.5 | 53.0 | |
15 | Portela Peleteiro, Alberto | FM | ESP | 2106 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 43.5 | 52.5 |
16 | Fernandez Lopez, Ruben | ESP | 1868 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 43.5 | 50.5 | |
17 | Pereiro Rodriguez, Diego | ESP | 1810 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 41.5 | 48.0 | |
18 | Rodriguez Lopez, Rafael | IM | ESP | 2217 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 41.0 | 48.5 |
19 | Piay Augusto, Diego | ESP | 2219 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 50.0 | |
20 | Vidal Fernandez, Pablo | ESP | 1781 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 39.0 | 45.0 | |
21 | Gonzalez Perez, Jose Ramon | ESP | 1802 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 38.5 | 46.0 | |
22 | Sixto Puente, Eloy | ESP | 1844 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 38.0 | 44.5 | |
23 | Gomez Segade, Pablo | ESP | 1957 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 44.5 | |
24 | Lopez Gonzalez, Alfonso | ESP | 1667 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 43.5 | |
25 | Fernandez Lopez, Alejandro I | ESP | 1630 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 36.5 | 45.5 | |
26 | Bringas Gomez, Artai | ESP | 1668 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 36.5 | 44.0 | |
27 | De Prado Rodriguez, Oscar Bruno | FM | ESP | 2275 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 44.0 | 52.5 |
28 | Nedobora, Gregori | ESP | 1927 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 42.0 | 51.0 | |
29 | Tubio Agrasar, Pablo | ESP | 1691 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 39.5 | 47.0 | |
30 | Garcia Torres, Siro | ESP | 1568 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 38.0 | 43.5 | |
31 | Lopez Santiago, Ruy | ESP | 1794 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 45.0 | |
32 | Ferreno Sanmartin, Angel | ESP | 1625 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 36.0 | 43.0 | |
33 | Martinez Dourado, Daniel | ESP | 1785 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 34.5 | 42.0 | |
34 | Gonzalez Eiris, Daniel | ESP | 1680 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 34.0 | 41.0 | |
35 | Exposito Pacin, Mario | ESP | 2072 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 42.0 | 50.0 | |
36 | Susavila Muniz, Antonio | ESP | 1815 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 40.5 | 47.0 | |
37 | Carballo Cancela, Manuel | ESP | 1936 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 48.0 | |
38 | Rebollo Montes, Bernardo | ESP | 1665 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 39.5 | 47.5 | |
39 | Buitron Ramil, David | ESP | 1518 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 39.0 | 47.0 | |
40 | Farto Orozco, David | ESP | 1789 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 38.0 | 46.0 | |
125 players |
The 124th New Zealand Open takes place 1st to 9th January 2017.
124th ch-NZL Open 2017 Wellington NZL Sun 1st Jan 2017 - Mon 9th Jan 2017
Leading Round 1 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts |
1 | 1 | Ker, Anthony F | IM | NZL | 2461 | 1.0 |
2 | 2 | Dive, Russell J | IM | NZL | 2440 | 1.0 |
3 | 4 | Croad, Nicholas | FM | NZL | 2398 | 1.0 |
4 | 5 | Lukey, Stephen G | FM | NZL | 2356 | 1.0 |
5 | 6 | Dale, Ari | IM | AUS | 2333 | 1.0 |
6 | 7 | Smith, Robert W | FM | NZL | 2324 | 1.0 |
7 | 8 | Green, Ewen M | FM | NZL | 2255 | 1.0 |
8 | 9 | Gong, Daniel Hanwen | CM | NZL | 2255 | 1.0 |
9 | 10 | Nijman, Brian | NZL | 2192 | 1.0 | |
10 | 11 | Morrell, Gordon | CAN | 2181 | 1.0 | |
11 | 12 | Milligan, Helen | CM | NZL | 2178 | 1.0 |
12 | 13 | Reilly, Tim | FM | AUS | 2166 | 1.0 |
13 | 14 | Fan, Allen Chi Zhou | NZL | 2153 | 1.0 | |
14 | 16 | James, Jack | NZL | 2125 | 1.0 | |
15 | 17 | Rains, Edward | CM | NZL | 2123 | 1.0 |
16 | 18 | Timergazi, Layla | WFM | NZL | 2117 | 1.0 |
17 | 19 | Perry, Roger L | NZL | 2114 | 1.0 | |
18 | 21 | Forster, William | CM | NZL | 2081 | 1.0 |
19 | 23 | Yee, Stanley | NZL | 2049 | 1.0 | |
20 | 24 | Jackson, L Ross | NZL | 2049 | 1.0 | |
21 | 25 | Goodhue, Nathan | NZL | 2035 | 1.0 | |
22 | 26 | Kulkarni, Yogesh | NZL | 2029 | 1.0 | |
23 | 27 | Peng, Shunkai | CM | CHN | 2021 | 1.0 |
24 | 28 | Christie, Richie | NZL | 1974 | 1.0 | |
25 | 31 | Post, Martin J | NZL | 1936 | 1.0 | |
26 | 50 | Lukey, Bryce | NZL | 1526 | 1.0 | |
27 | 57 | Oka, Tsukasa | AUS | 0 | 1.0 | |
28 | 15 | Pomeroy, Arthur J | NZL | 2137 | 0.5 | |
29 | 20 | Fuatai, Fuatai | NZL | 2106 | 0.5 | |
30 | 43 | Austin, Tama | NZL | 1681 | 0.5 | |
31 | 48 | Reid, Anton | NZL | 1583 | 0.5 | |
32 | 3 | Wastney, Scott | FM | NZL | 2417 | 0.0 |
33 | 22 | Nicholls, Leighton | NZL | 2076 | 0.0 | |
34 | 29 | Watharow, Sean | AUS | 1949 | 0.0 | |
35 | 30 | Barraza Perez, Jesus (Jesse) | NZL | 1947 | 0.0 | |
36 | 32 | Picken, Oliver | NZL | 1900 | 0.0 | |
37 | 33 | Rossiter, Philip E | NZL | 1900 | 0.0 | |
38 | 34 | Jellyman, Riley | NZL | 1838 | 0.0 | |
39 | 35 | Brockway, Andrew | NZL | 1826 | 0.0 | |
40 | 36 | Gold, Hamish R | NZL | 1788 | 0.0 | |
59 players |
The 5th Gabicce Mare Deluxe takes place 2nd to 8th January 2017.
The Verona Open takes place 2nd to 6th January 2017.
The 19th Heraklion Open takes place 2nd to 9th January 2017.
The 29th Staufer-Open takes place 2nd to 6th January 2017.
The Australian Open takes place 2nd to 12th January 2017.
Australian Open 2017 Brisbane AUS Mon 2nd Jan 2017 - Thu 12th Jan 2017
Leading Round 1 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 1 | Adly Ahmed | GM | EGY EGY | 2597 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
2 | 2 | Demuth Adrien | GM | FRA FRA | 2521 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
3 | 3 | Smirnov, Anton | IM | AUS AUS | 2519 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
4 | 4 | Ly, Moulthun | GM | AUS AUS | 2508 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
5 | 5 | Illingworth, Max | GM | AUS AUS | 2481 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
6 | 6 | Kuybokarov Temur | IM | UZB UZB | 2480 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
7 | 7 | Kasparov Sergey | GM | BLR BLR | 2470 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
8 | 8 | Izzat, Kanan | IM | AZE AZE | 2454 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
9 | 9 | Porper Edward | IM | CAN CAN | 2411 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
10 | 10 | Ikeda, Junta | IM | AUS AUS | 2388 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
11 | 11 | Solomon, Stephen J | IM | AUS AUS | 2380 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
12 | 12 | McClymont, Brodie | IM | AUS AUS | 2348 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
13 | 13 | Puccini, Jack | FM | AUS AUS | 2322 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
14 | 14 | Borsos Bogdan | IM | UKR UKR | 2304 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
15 | 15 | Gong, Patrick | AUS AUS | 2303 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
16 | 16 | Loh, Zachary | FM | AUS AUS | 2291 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
17 | 17 | Boyd, Tristan | FM | AUS AUS | 2287 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
18 | 18 | Brown, Andrew | IM | AUS AUS | 2285 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
19 | 20 | Ang, Alphaeus Wei Ern | CM | NZL NZL | 2271 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
20 | 21 | Stojic, Dusan | FM | AUS AUS | 2252 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
21 | 22 | Liu, Yi | FM | AUS AUS | 2250 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
22 | 23 | Nakauchi, Gene | FM | AUS AUS | 2238 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
23 | 24 | Hu, Jason | CM | AUS AUS | 2181 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
24 | 25 | Sheldrick, Kevin | AUS AUS | 2151 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
25 | 26 | Kasparova Tatiana | WIM | BLR BLR | 2146 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
26 | 27 | Halpin, Patrick | AUS AUS | 2108 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
27 | 28 | De Seroux Camille | WFM | SUI SUI | 2094 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
28 | 29 | Kethro, Michael | AUS AUS | 2091 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
29 | 30 | Dowden, Tony | NZL NZL | 2090 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
30 | 31 | Truscott, Tony J | AUS AUS | 2084 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
31 | 33 | Maguire, Tom | AUS AUS | 2040 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
32 | 35 | Myers, John | AUS AUS | 2039 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
33 | 36 | Mallari, Donato | AUS AUS | 2036 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
34 | 37 | Lester, George E | AUS AUS | 2031 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
35 | 38 | Cashman, Michael | AUS AUS | 2028 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
36 | 40 | Jule, Alexandra | WIM | AUS AUS | 1998 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
37 | 41 | Yang, Ray | AUS AUS | 1996 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
38 | 42 | Bhat, Vishal | AUS AUS | 1995 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
39 | 44 | Macdonald Paul | NZL NZL | 1972 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
40 | 45 | Mortensen, Henrik | DEN DEN | 1938 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
103 players |
The Basel Schachfestival takes place 2nd to 8th January 2017.
Basel Masters 2017 Basel SUI Mon 2nd Jan 2017 - Sun 8th Jan 2017
Leading Round 1 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | + | - | = | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | Safarli, Eltaj | GM | AZE | 2686 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
1 | Heimann, Andreas | GM | GER | 2603 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
1 | Abasov, Nijat | GM | AZE | 2561 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
1 | Bai, Jinshi | GM | CHN | 2560 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
1 | Svane, Rasmus | GM | GER | 2560 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
1 | Donchenko, Alexand | GM | GER | 2559 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
1 | Schroeder, Jan-Chr | GM | GER | 2550 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
1 | Gao, Rui | GM | CHN | 2544 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
1 | Karthikeyan, P | IM | IND | 2488 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
1 | Deepan Chakkravar | GM | IND | 2485 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
1 | Korpa, Bence | IM | HUN | 2473 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
1 | Collins, Sam E | IM | IRL | 2455 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
1 | Kevlishvili, Robby | IM | NED | 2417 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
1 | Seul, Georg | IM | GER | 2405 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
1 | Alvarez Marquez, J | IM | VEN | 2404 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
1 | Filipovic, Branko | IM | CRO | 2402 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
1 | Beukema, Stefan | IM | BEL | 2398 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
1 | Anwesh, Upadhyaya | IM | IND | 2384 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
1 | Engel, Luis | GER | 2373 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | |
1 | Mesaros, Florian | FM | AUT | 2372 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
1 | Akshat, Khamparia | IM | IND | 2358 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
1 | van Foreest, Lucas | NED | 2356 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | |
1 | Warmerdam, Max | FM | NED | 2350 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
1 | Heinz, Timothee | FM | FRA | 2346 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
1 | Bao, Qilin | CHN | 2343 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | |
1 | Faibisovich, Vadim | IM | RUS | 2320 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
1 | Beeke, Bob | FM | NED | 2315 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
1 | Schmitz, Thorsten | FM | GER | 2314 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
1 | Eichler, Christoph | FM | GER | 2312 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
1 | Gomes, Mary Ann | WGM | IND | 2299 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
1 | Thiel, Thomas | FM | GER | 2297 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
1 | Hamblok, Roel | FM | BEL | 2294 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
1 | Chu, Wei Chao | IM | CHN | 2289 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
1 | Meier, Volker | FM | GER | 2284 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
1 | Rahnfeld, Jens | GER | 2274 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | |
1 | Arcuti, Davide | FM | SUI | 2269 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
1 | Stillger, Bernhard | FM | GER | 2261 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
1 | Metz, Hartmut | FM | GER | 2255 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
1 | Low, Zhen Yu Cyrus | FM | SIN | 2245 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
1 | Kolb, Markus | GER | 2091 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | |
1 | Braeunlin, Klaus | GER | 1965 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | |
42 | Bauer, Christian | GM | FRA | 2635 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
42 | Kunin, Vitaly | GM | GER | 2576 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
42 | Pelletier, Yannic | GM | SUI | 2576 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
42 | Bellahcene, Bilel | IM | FRA | 2493 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
42 | Asadli, Vugar | FM | AZE | 2427 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
42 | Benkovic, Petar | IM | SRB | 2424 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
42 | Antal, Tibor Kende | FM | HUN | 2420 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
42 | Botta, Gabriele | FM | SUI | 2377 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
42 | Kozak, Adam | FM | HUN | 2376 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
107 players |
The An Pasan Alcor Christmas tournaments took place 26th to 29th December 2016.
An Pasan Alcor Christmas Sofia BUL Mon 26th Dec 2016 - Thu 29th Dec 2016
Leading Final Round 6 Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | ALCOR | * | 24½ | 24.5 | 10 |
2 | AN PASAN | 11½ | * | 11.5 | 2 |
2 players |
An Pasan Friends Sofia BUL Mon 26th Dec 2016 - Thu 29th Dec 2016
Leading Final Round 5 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | GEORGIEV Todor | FM | 2335 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 9.25 | 2.5 |
2 | 2 | TODOROV Kaloyan | 1972 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 6.25 | 2.0 | |
3 | 6 | CHOLAKOV Nikolay | 1887 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 5.00 | 1.0 | |
4 | 1 | TERZIEV Dimo | 1865 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 3.75 | 0.5 | |
5 | 4 | RAYKOV Stefan | CM | 2206 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.25 | 1.0 |
6 | 5 | STOYANOV Stoyan Or | 2024 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.50 | 0.5 | |
6 players |
An Pasan Friends Sofia BUL Mon 26th Dec 2016 - Thu 29th Dec 2016. Category: None. Ave: (2048) | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Georgiev, Todor | BUL | 2335 | # | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2357 | |
2 | Todorov, Kaloyan | BUL | 1972 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | = | = | 3 | 2135 | |
3 | Cholakov, Nikolay | BUL | 1887 | = | 0 | # | = | = | 1 | 2.5 | 2080 | |
4 | Terziev, Dimo | BUL | 1865 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 2085 | |
5 | Raykov, Stefan | BUL | 2206 | 0 | = | = | 0 | # | 1 | 2 | 1945 | |
6 | Stoyanov, Stoyan Or | BUL | 2024 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 0.5 | 1687 |
The 100th Edward Lasker Memorial took place 9th to 16th December 2016. Yaroslav Zherebukh won with 7.5/9. Games from the final rounds not yet available.
100th Edward Lasker Mem New York USA Fri 9th Dec 2016 - Fri 16th Dec 2016
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 1 | Zherebukh Yaroslav | GM | USA | 2617 | 7.5 | 44.0 | 48.5 |
2 | 5 | Sturt Raven M | USA | 2421 | 7.0 | 38.5 | 38.5 | |
3 | 3 | Krush Irina | GM | USA | 2444 | 6.0 | 41.5 | 41.5 |
4 | 2 | Kudrin Sergey | GM | USA | 2508 | 5.5 | 43.5 | 47.0 |
5 | 9 | Pressman Leif | FM | USA | 2274 | 5.5 | 43.0 | 47.0 |
6 | 13 | Osinenko Anton | RUS | 2179 | 5.5 | 40.5 | 42.5 | |
7 | 16 | Vasserman Daniel | USA | 2158 | 5.5 | 38.5 | 41.5 | |
8 | 27 | Mohammed Dilshad | IND | 2003 | 5.5 | 35.5 | 37.5 | |
9 | 11 | Bonin Jay R | IM | USA | 2271 | 5.5 | 35.5 | 35.5 |
10 | 24 | Sheppard Dore A | USA | 2021 | 5.5 | 35.5 | 35.5 | |
11 | 23 | Bennett David Michael | CM | USA | 2077 | 5.5 | 33.5 | 33.5 |
12 | 7 | Brodsky David | FM | USA | 2347 | 5.0 | 43.5 | 47.5 |
13 | 17 | Allicock Rawle A | FM | ENG | 2151 | 5.0 | 42.5 | 42.5 |
14 | 6 | Sarkar Justin | IM | USA | 2415 | 5.0 | 41.5 | 41.5 |
15 | 20 | Shtivelband Richard | USA | 2135 | 4.5 | 43.0 | 46.5 | |
16 | 14 | Diano Eden | PHI | 2167 | 4.5 | 35.5 | 37.5 | |
17 | 18 | Miyasaka Marcus M | FM | USA | 2149 | 4.5 | 34.0 | 36.0 |
18 | 12 | Akylbekov Nasyr | KGZ | 2244 | 4.5 | 33.5 | 33.5 | |
19 | 30 | Nakada Akira W | USA | 1957 | 4.5 | 32.5 | 32.5 | |
20 | 15 | Privman Boris | FM | USA | 2163 | 4.5 | 32.0 | 32.0 |
21 | 36 | Viscardini Luca Dona | USA | 0 | 4.0 | 31.0 | 33.0 | |
22 | 25 | Barutcu Baris | TUR | 2012 | 4.0 | 28.5 | 28.5 | |
23 | 28 | Juac Majur | USA | 2000 | 3.5 | 38.5 | 38.5 | |
24 | 22 | Chernin Oliver | USA | 2083 | 3.5 | 33.5 | 36.5 | |
25 | 21 | Sena Juan | DOM | 2085 | 3.5 | 32.0 | 32.0 | |
26 | 29 | Berg George P. | USA | 1987 | 3.0 | 36.0 | 39.5 | |
27 | 35 | Zong Jr Davis | USA | 1805 | 3.0 | 34.5 | 36.5 | |
28 | 34 | Hu William | USA | 1841 | 3.0 | 34.5 | 34.5 | |
29 | 32 | Margiotta Jason J | USA | 1944 | 3.0 | 26.5 | 26.5 | |
30 | 26 | Chasin Nico Werner | CM | USA | 2009 | 3.0 | 21.5 | 21.5 |
31 | 8 | Niemann Hans M | FM | USA | 2277 | 2.5 | 39.0 | 42.5 |
32 | 33 | Yagiz Bora | TUR | 1891 | 2.5 | 32.0 | 34.0 | |
33 | 10 | Jacobson Brandon | CM | USA | 2273 | 2.0 | 32.0 | 35.0 |
34 | 37 | Money David | USA | 0 | 2.0 | 30.5 | 30.5 | |
35 | 19 | Jacobson Aaron | USA | 2136 | 1.5 | 31.0 | 31.0 | |
36 | 4 | Checa Nicolas D | IM | USA | 2428 | 1.0 | 31.5 | 33.5 |
37 | 31 | Frumkin Edward | USA | 1950 | 1.0 | 25.5 | 25.5 | |
37 players |
The 2nd HSK Weihnachtsopen took place 27th to 30th December 2016. Niclas Huschenbeth won with 7/9. Games from the first three rounds not available.
2nd HSK Weihnachtsopen Hamburg GER Tue 27th Dec 2016 - Fri 30th Dec 2016
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Rtg | + | - | = | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | Huschenbeth, Niclas | 2548 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 29.5 | 172.0 |
2 | Kollars, Dmitrij | 2505 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 30.0 | 161.5 |
3 | Ochsner, Bjorn Moller | 2424 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 5.5 | 28.5 | 170.5 |
4 | Krause, Jonah | 2300 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | 30.0 | 163.0 |
5 | Nedic, Dusan | 2358 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 28.5 | 156.5 |
6 | Uksini, Bardhyl | 2330 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 28.5 | 156.0 |
7 | Hochgraefe, Markus | 2400 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | 28.0 | 166.0 |
8 | Krause, Benedict | 2410 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | 25.5 | 160.0 |
9 | Colpe, Malte | 2403 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 23.5 | 157.5 |
10 | Hoerstmann, Rudi | 2237 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4.5 | 29.0 | 154.0 |
11 | Guenther, Patrick | 2009 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4.5 | 25.5 | 144.5 |
12 | Parvanyan, Ashot | 2359 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4.5 | 25.0 | 163.5 |
13 | Woelk, Tom-Frederic | 1921 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4.5 | 24.5 | 149.5 |
14 | Reddmann, Hauke | 2225 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4.5 | 24.5 | 143.0 |
15 | Ravina, David | 2193 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 21.0 | 112.0 |
16 | Trisic, Aleksandar | 2277 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 29.0 | 155.5 |
17 | Kuberczyk, Christoph | 2178 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 27.0 | 149.5 |
18 | Schroeder, Christoph | 2206 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 27.0 | 147.0 |
19 | Zimmermann, Julian | 2294 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 26.0 | 147.5 |
20 | Habermann, Till | 1802 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 25.0 | 154.0 |
21 | Rolf, Marco | 2057 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 25.0 | 150.0 |
22 | Goepfert, Jakob | 2081 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 24.5 | 148.0 |
23 | Wenzel, Birger | 2042 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 24.0 | 147.5 |
24 | Mitscherling, Andreas | 2211 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 24.0 | 146.5 |
25 | Parvanyan, Alfred | 2036 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 23.0 | 150.5 |
26 | Breyther, Ruediger | 2259 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 23.0 | 147.0 |
27 | Keuchen, Michael | 2059 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 22.5 | 140.0 |
28 | Fegebank, Fritz | 1940 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 22.0 | 144.0 |
29 | Grove, Peter | 2184 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 21.0 | 142.5 |
30 | Zippert, Georg | 1856 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 19.5 | 137.0 |
31 | Juergens, Bernhard | 2150 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3.5 | 24.0 | 145.0 |
32 | Szobries, Torsten | 2036 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3.5 | 23.5 | 140.0 |
33 | Lampe, Joerg | 2168 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3.5 | 23.5 | 139.0 |
34 | Bigalke, Andre | 2047 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3.5 | 22.5 | 139.0 |
35 | Schoettker, Jochen | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3.5 | 22.0 | 144.0 | |
36 | Gollasch, Theo-Heinz | 2051 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3.5 | 22.0 | 139.5 |
37 | Koch, Ralf-Johannes | 1764 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3.5 | 20.0 | 141.0 |
38 | von Rosen, Jakob | 1643 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3.5 | 20.0 | 131.0 |
39 | Kemeny, Matthias | 1984 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3.0 | 25.0 | 138.0 |
40 | Brinkmann, Fabian | 2108 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3.0 | 24.5 | 135.0 |
68 players |
The 9th Marseilles Open took place 26th to 30th December 2016. Maxime Lagarde edged out Vladimir Dobrov on tie-break after both scored 7.5/9.
9th Marseilles Open 2016 Marseille FRA Mon 26th Dec 2016 - Fri 30th Dec 2016
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | Perf |
1 | LAGARDE Maxime | g | FRA | 2588 | 7½ | 44½ | 2636 |
2 | DOBROV Vladimir | g | RUS | 2499 | 7½ | 42½ | 2556 |
3 | MIRZOEV Azer | g | AZE | 2527 | 7 | 43½ | 2550 |
4 | PETROSSIAN Armen | f | FRA | 2400 | 6½ | 46 | 2513 |
5 | THEJKUMAR M. S. | m | IND | 2458 | 6½ | 45 | 2444 |
6 | GLUD Jakob Vang | g | DEN | 2511 | 6½ | 44 | 2484 |
7 | RIFF Jean-Noel | g | FRA | 2463 | 6½ | 43½ | 2453 |
8 | BELLAHCENE Bilel | m | FRA | 2496 | 6½ | 42 | 2399 |
9 | MINKO Vladimir | m | RUS | 2429 | 6½ | 42 | 2354 |
10 | BERNAL MORO Luis Javier | m | ESP | 2426 | 6½ | 41½ | 2391 |
11 | REMILLE Tristan | FRA | 2292 | 6½ | 40½ | 2319 | |
12 | TRAVADON Loic | FRA | 2226 | 6½ | 37½ | 2248 | |
13 | NAUMKIN Igor | g | RUS | 2424 | 6 | 43½ | 2373 |
14 | LOISEAU Quentin | m | FRA | 2440 | 6 | 41 | 2285 |
15 | TSATSALASHVILI Keti | gf | GEO | 2231 | 6 | 40½ | 2195 |
16 | MERENCIANO Alexandre | FRA | 2156 | 6 | 39½ | 2205 | |
17 | BRUNED Boris | ESP | 2123 | 6 | 39½ | 2150 | |
18 | LAFORTUNE Emerick | FRA | 2081 | 6 | 39 | 2174 | |
19 | BRUNED Yvain | f | ESP | 2308 | 6 | 39 | 2167 |
20 | RISTIC Nenad | g | SRB | 2417 | 6 | 38½ | 2246 |
21 | CHOISY Mathilde | ff | FRA | 2166 | 6 | 37½ | 2103 |
22 | NAVROTESCU Andreea-Cristiana | mf | FRA | 2216 | 6 | 36 | 2051 |
23 | IDER Borya | m | FRA | 2465 | 5½ | 43½ | 2355 |
24 | DAURELLE Herve | f | FRA | 2149 | 5½ | 41 | 2205 |
25 | MAZZELLA Enzo | FRA | 2034 | 5½ | 41 | 2191 | |
26 | GATINEAU Yovann | FRA | 2210 | 5½ | 40 | 2181 | |
27 | MALASSAGNE Raphael | FRA | 2182 | 5½ | 39½ | 2153 | |
28 | PERIC Slavisa | m | SRB | 2168 | 5½ | 39½ | 2152 |
29 | PIASETSKI Leon | m | CAN | 2327 | 5½ | 37½ | 2154 |
30 | MURATET CASADEVALL Albert | ESP | 2163 | 5½ | 37½ | 2110 | |
31 | FIGIER Anthony | FRA | 2105 | 5½ | 37½ | 2109 | |
32 | MONCAMP Gilles | FRA | 2068 | 5½ | 37 | 2016 | |
33 | COUDERC Christophe | FRA | 1956 | 5½ | 37 | 1952 | |
34 | BAROYAN Davit | FRA | 1978 | 5½ | 36½ | 1923 | |
35 | GOY Wilfried | FRA | 1960 | 5½ | 35½ | 1873 | |
36 | ANTON Jose | FRA | 1845 | 5½ | 34½ | 1854 | |
37 | GUAZZELLI Jean-Baptiste | FRA | 1920 | 5½ | 31 | 2025 | |
38 | HILEYAN Michel | FRA | 1884 | 5 | 39½ | 1969 | |
39 | BROLY Mathilde | FRA | 2000 | 5 | 39 | 2111 | |
40 | DERIGE KANE Yan | FRA | 1988 | 5 | 38½ | 2005 | |
122 players |
The 1st Savoia Excelsior Palace Open takes place 2nd to 6th January 2017.
1st Excelsior Palace Open Trieste ITA Mon 2nd Jan 2017 - Fri 6th Jan 2017
Leading Round 1 (of 7) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 19 | Buzzurro Mario | ITA | 1720 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1958 | |
2 | 22 | Gravina Giuseppe | ITA | 1672 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1848 | |
3 | 1 | Drazic Sinisa | GM | SRB | 2390 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1846 |
4 | 2 | Bodiroga Predrag | IM | SRB | 2345 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1843 |
5 | 4 | Calavalle Giulio | ITA | 2247 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1793 | |
6 | 5 | Peric Slavisa | IM | SRB | 2168 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1778 |
7 | 6 | Srebrnic Vojko | SLO | 2088 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1774 | |
8 | 10 | Giordani Roberto | ITA | 1856 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1696 | |
9 | 23 | Masella Vincenzo | ITA | 1667 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | |
10 | 14 | Scian Nicola | ITA | 1828 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2257 | |
11 | 18 | Kobal Sasa | ITA | 1772 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2049 | |
12 | 20 | Vivoda Sergio | ITA | 1697 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1870 | |
13 | 3 | Ceschia Ivano | FM | ITA | 2257 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1828 |
14 | 7 | Capaliku Aleks | ITA | 2049 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1772 | |
15 | 9 | Rossi Francesco | ITA | 1870 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1697 | |
16 | 12 | Orsatti Marcello | ITA | 1846 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2390 | |
17 | 13 | Proietti Tosca | ITA | 1843 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2345 | |
18 | 15 | Mantovan Giuseppe | ITA | 1793 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2247 | |
19 | 16 | Mancin Michele | ITA | 1778 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2168 | |
20 | 17 | Savoia Serge | ITA | 1774 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2088 | |
21 | 21 | Pandini Giuseppe | ITA | 1696 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1856 | |
22 | 8 | Bembich Corrado | ITA | 1958 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1720 | |
23 | 11 | Di Biccari Alessandro | ITA | 1848 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1672 | |
23 players |
The Pan-American Intercollegiate took place 27th to 30th December 2016. Webster University B edged out their A team. Only one team per University qualifies for the Final Four next year.
Pan-Am Intercollegiate Kenner USA Tue 27th Dec 2016 - Fri 30th Dec 2016
Leading Final Round 6 Standings: |
|||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | WEBSTER UNIVERSITY - B | 2604 | W33 [4.0] | W25 [3.5] | W10 [3.0] | W3 [2.5] | D2 [2.0] | W6 [3.0] | 5.5 | 73.25 | 18 |
2 | WEBSTER UNIVERSITY - A | 2746 | W34 [4.0] | W14 [3.5] | W9 [2.5] | W4 [2.5] | D1 [2.0] | W8 [2.5] | 5.5 | 69.5 | 17 |
3 | SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY | 2651 | W31 [3.5] | W21 [4.0] | W17 [3.0] | L1 [1.5] | W20 [3.5] | W9 [3.5] | 5 | 69.5 | 19 |
4 | TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY - A | 2628 | W40 [4.0] | W13 [3.0] | W12 [2.5] | L2 [1.5] | W10 [3.0] | W11 [2.5] | 5 | 62.25 | 16.5 |
5 | WEBSTER UNIVERSITY - C | 2451 | W37 [3.5] | W16 [4.0] | L8 [0.5] | W26 [2.5] | W23 [4.0] | W17 [2.5] | 5 | 57 | 17 |
6 | UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS - DALLAS - A | 2610 | W46 [3.5] | W15 [3.5] | D20 [2.0] | W12 [3.0] | W8 [3.0] | L1 [1.0] | 4.5 | 57.5 | 16 |
7 | UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO - A | 2244 | W51 [4.0] | W43 [4.0] | D13 [2.0] | D20 [2.0] | D17 [2.0] | W21 [3.0] | 4.5 | 48.5 | 17 |
8 | U OF TX - RIO GRANDE VALLEY - A | 2672 | W29 [4.0] | W27 [4.0] | W5 [3.5] | W11 [3.0] | L6 [1.0] | L2 [1.5] | 4 | 66.25 | 17 |
9 | UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS - DALLAS - C | 2500 | W19 [2.5] | W24 [3.5] | L2 [1.5] | W15 [4.0] | W18 [3.0] | L3 [0.5] | 4 | 58.25 | 15 |
10 | U OF MARYLAND - BALTIMORE - A | 2354 | W39 [4.0] | W23 [4.0] | L1 [1.0] | W16 [3.5] | L4 [1.0] | W26 [3.0] | 4 | 57.5 | 16.5 |
11 | UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS - DALLAS - B | 2572 | W41 [4.0] | W28 [2.5] | W18 [2.5] | L8 [1.0] | W14 [2.5] | L4 [1.5] | 4 | 47.75 | 14 |
12 | U OF TX - RIO GRANDE VALLEY - B | 2484 | W38 [4.0] | W26 [3.0] | L4 [1.5] | L6 [1.0] | W43 [3.0] | W28 [3.5] | 4 | 47.5 | 16 |
13 | UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO - A | 2240 | W45 [3.5] | L4 [1.0] | D7 [2.0] | W22 [3.0] | W19 [2.5] | D20 [2.0] | 4 | 47.25 | 14 |
14 | UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH | 2205 | W44 [4.0] | L2 [0.5] | W29 [3.0] | W35 [4.0] | L11 [1.5] | W30 [2.5] | 4 | 45.25 | 15.5 |
15 | UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS - A | 2171 | W55 [4.0] | L6 [0.5] | W33 [3.0] | L9 [0.0] | W29 [2.5] | W35 [3.0] | 4 | 33.75 | 13 |
16 | COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY - B | 2068 | W49 [3.5] | L5 [0.0] | W47 [3.0] | L10 [0.5] | W32 [3.5] | W27 [2.5] | 4 | 33 | 13 |
17 | UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN - A | 2455 | W32 [3.5] | W22 [3.5] | L3 [1.0] | W24 [3.5] | D7 [2.0] | L5 [1.5] | 3.5 | 56.5 | 15 |
18 | CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY | 2313 | W36 [4.0] | W35 [4.0] | L11 [1.5] | W30 [3.5] | L9 [1.0] | D24 [2.0] | 3.5 | 51.5 | 16 |
19 | PRINCETON UNIVERSITY | 1862 | L9 [1.5] | W42 [4.0] | W28 [3.0] | D21 [2.0] | L13 [1.5] | W38 [3.0] | 3.5 | 45.5 | 15 |
20 | COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY - A | 2361 | W47 [4.0] | W30 [2.5] | D6 [2.0] | D7 [2.0] | L3 [0.5] | D13 [2.0] | 3.5 | 44 | 13 |
21 | WEBSTER UNIVERSITY - D | 2172 | W53 [3.5] | L3 [0.0] | W40 [3.5] | D19 [2.0] | W25 [3.0] | L7 [1.0] | 3.5 | 36 | 13 |
22 | UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA | 2110 | W42 [4.0] | L17 [0.5] | D38 [2.0] | L13 [1.0] | W52 [2.5] | W41 [4.0] | 3.5 | 34.5 | 14 |
23 | OKLAHOMA UNIVERSITY - A | 2004 | W56 [4.0] | L10 [0.0] | W36 [3.0] | W27 [3.0] | L5 [0.0] | D25 [2.0] | 3.5 | 31 | 12 |
24 | DUKE UNIVERSITY | 2168 | W58 [3.0] | L9 [0.5] | W41 [3.0] | L17 [0.5] | W31 [3.0] | D18 [2.0] | 3.5 | 30.25 | 12 |
25 | WASHINGTON U - ST LOUIS - A | 2171 | W52 [2.5] | L1 [0.5] | W46 [3.0] | W43 [2.5] | L21 [1.0] | D23 [2.0] | 3.5 | 28 | 11.5 |
26 | ARIZONA STATE UNIVERSITY | 2118 | W57 [4.0] | L12 [1.0] | W32 [3.5] | L5 [1.5] | W33 [3.0] | L10 [1.0] | 3 | 41 | 14 |
27 | TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY - B | 2199 | W48 [3.0] | L8 [0.0] | W31 [3.0] | L23 [1.0] | W34 [3.0] | L16 [1.5] | 3 | 33.5 | 11.5 |
28 | TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY - C | 2156 | W50 [4.0] | L11 [1.5] | L19 [1.0] | W47 [3.0] | W40 [3.0] | L12 [0.5] | 3 | 33 | 13 |
29 | UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO - B | 1973 | L8 [0.0] | W51 [4.0] | L14 [1.0] | W38 [2.5] | L15 [1.5] | W48 [4.0] | 3 | 32.25 | 13 |
30 | UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS - AUSTIN - A | 2048 | W60 [4.0] | L20 [1.5] | W37 [4.0] | L18 [0.5] | W46 [3.5] | L14 [1.5] | 3 | 32 | 15 |
31 | U OF MINNESOTA - TWIN CITIES - A | 1882 | L3 [0.5] | W53 [3.0] | L27 [1.0] | W36 [3.0] | L24 [1.0] | W44 [3.5] | 3 | 29.5 | 12 |
32 | MIAMI-DADE COLLEGE - A | 1859 | L17 [0.5] | W52 [3.0] | L26 [0.5] | W51 [4.0] | L16 [0.5] | W43 [2.5] | 3 | 22.75 | 11 |
33 | NEW YORK UNIVERSITY | 1882 | L1 [0.0] | W58 [2.5] | L15 [1.0] | W48 [3.0] | L26 [1.0] | W45 [3.5] | 3 | 22.5 | 11 |
34 | UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN - B | 1797 | L2 [0.0] | L44 [0.5] | W39 [2.5] | W45 [2.5] | L27 [1.0] | W47 [3.5] | 3 | 22.25 | 10 |
35 | RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | 1995 | W59 [4.0] | L18 [0.0] | W45 [3.0] | L14 [0.0] | W37 [2.5] | L15 [1.0] | 3 | 20.25 | 10.5 |
36 | UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS - C | 1656 | L18 [0.0] | W59 [4.0] | L23 [1.0] | L31 [1.0] | W58 [2.5] | W46 [3.0] | 3 | 19 | 11.5 |
37 | UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO - B | 1708 | L5 [0.5] | W49 [4.0] | L30 [0.0] | W39 [2.5] | L35 [1.5] | D40 [2.0] | 2.5 | 26.25 | 10.5 |
38 | UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS - AUSTIN - B | 1860 | L12 [0.0] | W57 [4.0] | D22 [2.0] | L29 [1.5] | W55 [3.0] | L19 [1.0] | 2.5 | 25.5 | 11.5 |
39 | TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY - D | 1617 | L10 [0.0] | D54 [2.0] | L34 [1.5] | L37 [1.5] | W57 [3.5] | W53 [2.5] | 2.5 | 20.25 | 11 |
40 | U OF TX - RIO GRANDE VALLEY - C | 1915 | L4 [0.0] | W48 [3.5] | L21 [0.5] | W58 [3.0] | L28 [1.0] | D37 [2.0] | 2.5 | 19.75 | 10 |
60 players |
A list of ongoing team events without an update this week.
The Hungarian Team Championship takes place 30th October 2016 to 9th April 2017. Round 5 29th January 2017.
TCh-HUN 2016-17 Hungary HUN Sun 30th Oct 2016 - Sun 9th Apr 2017
Leading Round 4 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Bpts |
1 | Aquaprofit-NTSK I | - | 8.5 | 9.5 | 10 | 10 | 38 | |||||
2 | DVTK | - | 7.5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 28.5 | |||||
3 | ASE Paks | - | 5.5 | 7.5 | 7.5 | 7 | 27.5 | |||||
4 | Penzugyor SE | 4.5 | 6.5 | - | 6.5 | 6.5 | 24 | |||||
5 | HASE-Lila Futo I | 6 | 4.5 | 5.5 | - | 6 | 22 | |||||
6 | HVSE-Infraplan | 5.5 | - | 5 | 5 | 6 | 21.5 | |||||
7 | Dunaharaszti MTK | 3.5 | 4.5 | 6 | 7 | - | 21 | |||||
8 | Z.Csuti-Hydrocomp SK | 2.5 | 5 | 7 | - | 5 | 19.5 | |||||
9 | Duocor-Makoi SVSE | 2 | 5 | 7 | - | 5 | 19 | |||||
10 | Aquarena Kobanya SC | 2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | - | 19 | |||||
10 teams |
The Dutch League takes place 17th September to 6th May 2016. Round 6 4th February 2017.
Dutch League 2016-17 Netherlands NED Sat 17th Sep 2016 - Sat 6th May 2017
Leading Round 5 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Kennemer Combinatie | 2392 | XX | 6½ | 6½ | 6½ | 5½ | 6 | 10 | 31 | ||||
2 | Groninger Combinatie | 2363 | XX | 6½ | 5 | 5 | 8 | 6½ | 8 | 31 | ||||
3 | LSG IntelliMagic | 2408 | 3½ | XX | 3½ | 7 | 5½ | 7½ | 6 | 27 | ||||
4 | HMC Calder | 2374 | 6½ | XX | 4½ | 5½ | 3½ | 5½ | 6 | 25½ | ||||
5 | En Passant | 2368 | 3½ | 5 | 5½ | XX | 4 | 6½ | 5 | 24½ | ||||
6 | MuConsult Apeldoorn | 2369 | 3½ | 5 | 3 | XX | 6 | 6½ | 5 | 24 | ||||
7 | SISSA | 2401 | 3½ | 4½ | 4½ | 6 | XX | 6 | 4 | 24½ | ||||
8 | Charlois Europoort | 2346 | 2 | 3½ | 4 | XX | 5½ | 5 | 3 | 20 | ||||
9 | Pathena Rotterdam | 2353 | 4½ | 2½ | 6½ | 4 | 4½ | XX | 2 | 22 | ||||
10 | HWP Sas van Gent | 2332 | 4 | 3½ | 4½ | 3½ | 5 | XX | 1 | 20½ | ||||
10 teams |
The Finnish Team Championship takes place 17th September 2016 to 12th March 2017. Next rounds 7-8 4th-5th February 2017.
TCh-FIN 2016-17 Finland FIN Sat 17th Sep 2016 - Sun 12th Mar 2017
Leading Round 6 (of 11) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | TammerSh, Tampere | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 32 |
2 | TuTS, Turku | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 22 |
3 | MatSK, Espoo | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 20 |
4 | SalSK, Salo | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 19 |
5 | Aatos, Helsinki | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 20 |
6 | EtVaS, Vantaa | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 18 |
7 | JyS, Jyvaskyla | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 15 |
8 | Velhot, Helsinki | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 13 |
9 | KS-58, Helsinki | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 8 |
10 | OSS, Oulu | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
11 | Garde, Helsinki | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
12 | KarjUra, Karjaa | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
12 teams |
The Slovakian League takes place 22nd October 2016 to 26th March 2017. Next rounds 5-6 14th to 15th January 2017.
TCh-SVK 2016-17 Slovakia SVK Sat 22nd Oct 2016 - Sun 26th Mar 2017
Leading Round 4 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Slovan Commander Bratislava | * | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7½ | 10 | 23.5 | 0 | |||||||
2 | SK Dunajská Streda | * | 6 | 3½ | 5 | 8 | 9 | 22.5 | 0 | |||||||
3 | TJ Slávia UPJS Kosice | * | 4½ | 4 | 5½ | 4 | 8 | 18.0 | 0 | |||||||
4 | Reinter Humenné | * | 7 | 4 | 3 | 4½ | 7 | 18.5 | 0 | |||||||
5 | SKS Dubnica nad Váhom | * | 3½ | 2½ | 5 | 4½ | 6 | 15.5 | 0 | |||||||
6 | TJ INBEST Dunajov | 3½ | 1 | 4½ | * | 5½ | 6 | 14.5 | 0 | |||||||
7 | Liptovská sachová skola | 4 | 4 | 5½ | * | 3½ | 5 | 17.0 | 0 | |||||||
8 | SK Osuské | 2½ | 4½ | * | 4 | 4 | 5 | 15.0 | 0 | |||||||
9 | SK Prakovce | 4 | 2 | 2½ | 5 | * | 4 | 13.5 | 0 | |||||||
SK Modra | 2 | 4½ | 3 | 4 | * | 4 | 13.5 | 0 | ||||||||
11 | SK Strelec Devínska Nová Ves | 2 | 3 | 3½ | 4 | * | 1 | 12.5 | 0 | |||||||
12 | Sachový klub Sabinov | ½ | 0 | 4 | 3½ | * | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | |||||||
12 teams |
The Belgian Interclubs season takes place 2nd October 2016 to 23rd April 2017. Round 6 29th January 2017.
TCh-BEL 2016-17 Belgium BEL Sun 2nd Oct 2016 - Sun 23rd Apr 2017
Leading Round 5 (of 11) Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | KSK47-Eynatten 1 | 10 | 28.5 |
2 | Amay 1 | 9 | 24.5 |
3 | KGSRL 1 | 7 | 24 |
4 | KSK Rochade 1 | 7 | 21 |
5 | Wirtzfeld 1 | 5 | 22 |
6 | CREC 1 | 5 | 20 |
7 | Fontaine 1 | 5 | 19 |
8 | CRELEL 1 | 4 | 21 |
9 | Borgerhout 1 | 3 | 16.5 |
10 | KBSK 1 | 2 | 15.5 |
11 | The Belgian CC 1 | 2 | 14 |
12 | Wachtebeke 1 | 1 | 14 |
12 teams |
The Austrian Second Bundesliga Mitte division started 7th October and runs until 26th March 2017. Next rounds Mitte 27th-28th Jan. Ost 3rd Dec. West 25th-27th November.
TCh-AUT 2nd Mitte 2016-17 Austria AUT Fri 7th Oct 2016 - Sun 26th Mar 2017
Leading Round 5 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SC MPOE Maria Saal 2 | * | 4½ | 6 | 2 | 3½ | 5½ | 8 | 21.5 | 0 | ||||||
2 | Schachfreunde Graz | 1½ | * | 4½ | 4 | 4 | 5½ | 8 | 19.5 | 0 | ||||||
3 | RbEJ Gleisdorf | ½ | * | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | 4½ | 8 | 15.5 | 0 | ||||||
4 | Spg. Grieskirchen/Schallerbach | 2½ | * | 3 | 3½ | 4½ | 5 | 7 | 18.5 | 0 | ||||||
5 | SC DieKlagenfurter | 0 | 3 | * | 4 | 4½ | 4 | 7 | 15.5 | 0 | ||||||
6 | Leoben | 4 | 2 | * | 3½ | 1½ | 4½ | 6 | 15.5 | 0 | ||||||
7 | Union Ansfelden | 2½ | 2½ | * | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 17.0 | 0 | ||||||
8 | SPG Spk. Fürstenfeld/Hartberg | 2½ | 3 | * | 3 | 3 | 4½ | 5 | 16.0 | 0 | ||||||
9 | SPG Sauwald | 2½ | 1½ | 2 | 3 | * | 5 | 3 | 14.0 | 0 | ||||||
10 | ESV Austria Graz | 2 | 2½ | 1½ | 4½ | 3 | * | 3 | 13.5 | 0 | ||||||
11 | SV Wolfsberg | ½ | 1½ | 2 | 1½ | 1 | * | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | ||||||
12 | SV Gmunden | ½ | 1 | 2 | 1½ | 1 | * | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | ||||||
12 teams |
TCh-AUT 2nd West 2016-17 Austria AUT Fri 7th Oct 2016 - Sun 26th Mar 2017
Leading Round 6 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Zillertal | * | 5½ | 5 | 3½ | 4½ | 5 | 4 | 12 | 27.5 | 0 | |||||
2 | SIR Bernhard 1 | * | 3 | 5 | 4½ | 3½ | 5 | 6 | 11 | 27.0 | 0 | |||||
3 | Hohenems II | ½ | * | 3½ | 5½ | 4½ | 4 | 5½ | 10 | 23.5 | 0 | |||||
4 | Kufstein/Wörgl | 3 | * | 2 | 2½ | 3½ | 4½ | 3½ | 7 | 19.0 | 0 | |||||
5 | Ranshofen | 1 | 1 | 4 | * | 3 | 4½ | 4½ | 7 | 18.0 | 0 | |||||
6 | Rochade Rum | 2½ | 2½ | 3½ | * | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 18.5 | 0 | |||||
7 | Dornbirn | 1½ | ½ | 3 | * | 2½ | 3½ | 5½ | 5 | 16.5 | 0 | |||||
8 | Pradl | 1 | 1½ | 3 | 3½ | * | 2 | 5 | 5 | 16.0 | 0 | |||||
9 | Jenbach 2 | 2 | 2½ | 1½ | 2 | 4 | * | 3½ | 4 | 15.5 | 0 | |||||
10 | Götzis2 | 1 | 2 | 2½ | 3 | 2½ | * | 4 | 3 | 15.0 | 0 | |||||
11 | ASK Salzburg | 0 | 1½ | 1½ | 1 | 2½ | * | 4 | 2 | 10.5 | 0 | |||||
12 | Bregenz2 | ½ | 2½ | 1½ | ½ | 2 | 2 | * | 0 | 9.0 | 0 | |||||
12 teams |
TCh-AUT 2nd Ost 2016-17 Austria AUT Fri 7th Oct 2016 - Sun 26th Mar 2017
Leading Round 5 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | ASVÖ Pamhagen | * | 5 | 3½ | 4½ | 4½ | 4½ | 10 | 22.0 | 0 | ||||||
2 | tschaturanga | * | 3½ | 4½ | 3 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 20.0 | 0 | ||||||
3 | SC Donaustadt | 2½ | * | 4 | 3 | 4½ | 4½ | 7 | 18.5 | 0 | ||||||
4 | SC Data Technology Pressbaum/E. | 1½ | * | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4½ | 6 | 17.0 | 0 | ||||||
5 | SK Austria | 1 | 3 | * | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 16.0 | 0 | ||||||
6 | ASVOE VHS Poechlarn | 2½ | 1 | * | 4 | 3½ | 4 | 6 | 15.0 | 0 | ||||||
7 | SK Hietzing | 3 | 2 | 2 | * | 4½ | 4 | 5 | 15.5 | 0 | ||||||
8 | ASVÖ Mattersburg | 1½ | 3 | 3 | * | 4 | 2½ | 4 | 14.0 | 0 | ||||||
9 | SK Sparkasse Bad Vöslau | 3 | 3 | 1½ | 2 | * | 4 | 4 | 13.5 | 0 | ||||||
10 | SK Advisory Invest Baden | 1½ | 1½ | 1 | 3½ | * | 5½ | 4 | 13.0 | 0 | ||||||
11 | SZ Favoriten | 1½ | 2 | 2½ | 2 | ½ | * | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | ||||||
12 | Blackburne Nickelsdorf2 | 0 | 1½ | 1½ | 2 | 2 | * | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | ||||||
12 teams |
The Czech League Extraliga Division takes place 8th October 2016 to 2nd April 2017. Round 3-4 10th-11th December 2016. Next rounds 5-6 of the Extraliga 28th-29th January 2017.
TCh-CZE Extraliga 2016-17 Czech Republic CZE Sat 8th Oct 2016 - Sun 2nd Apr 2017
Leading Round 4 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1. Novoborsky SK | * | 5 | 5½ | 6 | 8 | 12 | 24.5 | 10.5 | |||||||
2 | Vystaviste Lysa nad Labem | * | 5 | 5½ | 5 | 8 | 12 | 23.5 | 8.0 | |||||||
3 | SK Rapid Pardubice | 3 | * | 5½ | 4½ | 5 | 9 | 18.0 | 4.5 | |||||||
4 | SK Slavoj Poruba | 3 | * | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 17.0 | 3.5 | |||||||
5 | SK AD Jicin | 2½ | * | 3 | 6½ | 5½ | 6 | 17.5 | 5.0 | |||||||
6 | SK mesta Lysa nad Labem | 3 | * | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 17.0 | 3.5 | |||||||
7 | Labortech Ostrava | 2½ | 4 | * | 4 | 5½ | 5 | 16.0 | 3.5 | |||||||
8 | Prestige Photo Unichess | 2½ | 5 | * | 4 | 4 | 5 | 15.5 | 3.5 | |||||||
9 | BSS Frydek Mistek | 3½ | 4 | 1½ | 4 | * | 2 | 13.0 | 2.5 | |||||||
SK DURAS BVK Kralovo Pole | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | * | 2 | 13.0 | 2.5 | ||||||||
11 | Lokomotiva Brno | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | * | 1 | 6.0 | 1.0 | |||||||
12 | Tatran Litovel | 3 | 3 | 2½ | 2½ | * | 0 | 11.0 | 0.5 | |||||||
12 teams |
TCh-CZE 1 Liga Zapad Czech Republic CZE Sat 8th Oct 2016 - Sun 2nd Apr 2017
Leading Round 4 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SK ZIKUDA Turnov | * | 5½ | 5 | 4 | 5½ | 10 | 20.0 | 6.5 | |||||||
2 | SK AD Jicin B | * | 5½ | 3 | 6 | 7½ | 9 | 22.0 | 9.5 | |||||||
3 | GROP Praha | 2½ | * | 4½ | 4½ | 7 | 9 | 18.5 | 6.5 | |||||||
4 | 2222 SK Polabiny | 2½ | * | 5 | 5½ | 5 | 9 | 18.0 | 6.5 | |||||||
5 | TJ Neratovice | 3 | * | 4 | 5½ | 4½ | 7 | 17.0 | 4.0 | |||||||
6 | QCC Ceske Budejovice | 3½ | 4 | * | 4 | 6 | 5 | 17.5 | 6.0 | |||||||
7 | Bohemians Texbase.cz Praha | 4 | 2½ | * | 4 | 6½ | 5 | 17.0 | 5.0 | |||||||
8 | TJ Pankrac | 5 | 3 | * | 4 | 3 | 4 | 15.0 | 4.0 | |||||||
9 | TJ Slavia Hradec Kralove | 3½ | 4 | 4 | * | 4 | 3 | 15.5 | 4.5 | |||||||
10 | SK OAZA Praha | 1 | 3½ | 2 | 5 | * | 3 | 11.5 | 2.0 | |||||||
11 | SK Sokol Vysehrad | 2½ | 2 | 2½ | 4 | * | 1 | 11.0 | 4.0 | |||||||
12 | SK AD JC Smichov | ½ | 3 | 1½ | 4 | * | 1 | 9.0 | 1.5 | |||||||
12 teams |
TCh-CZE 1 Liga Vychod Czech Republic CZE Sat 8th Oct 2016 - Sun 2nd Apr 2017
Leading Round 4 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | TZ Třinec | * | 6½ | 4 | 5½ | 5½ | 10 | 21.5 | 8.5 | |||||||
2 | Slavia Kroměříž | * | 3½ | 6 | 4½ | 6½ | 9 | 20.5 | 7.5 | |||||||
3 | Agentura 64 Grygov | 4½ | * | 5 | 3 | 6½ | 9 | 19.0 | 6.5 | |||||||
4 | TJ Ostrava | 1½ | * | 4½ | 5 | 6 | 9 | 17.0 | 5.0 | |||||||
5 | Moravská Slavia Brno | 4 | 3½ | * | 6 | 5 | 7 | 18.5 | 5.5 | |||||||
6 | Region Panda | 3 | * | 2½ | 5 | 6½ | 6 | 17.0 | 5.5 | |||||||
7 | BSS Frýdek-Místek "B" | 2½ | 2 | 5½ | * | 5½ | 6 | 15.5 | 5.0 | |||||||
8 | KVS EKODIVIZE Opava | 2½ | 2 | * | 5 | 5 | 6 | 14.5 | 5.0 | |||||||
9 | SK Gordic Jihlava | 3½ | 3 | 3 | * | 5 | 3 | 14.5 | 4.5 | |||||||
10 | SK Staré Město | 5 | 3 | 3 | * | 3½ | 3 | 14.5 | 3.5 | |||||||
11 | Baník Havířov | 1½ | 1½ | 1½ | 4½ | * | 3 | 9.0 | 2.0 | |||||||
12 | SK Zlín | 2 | 2½ | 3 | 3 | * | 0 | 10.5 | 3.5 | |||||||
12 teams |
The Bundesliga takes place 15th October 2016 to 1st May 2017. Next rounds 18th-19th February 2017.
Bundesliga 2016-17 Germany GER Sat 15th Oct 2016 - Mon 1st May 2017
Leading Round 6 (of 15) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | OSG Baden-Baden | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 36.5 |
2 | SG Solingen | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 34.5 |
3 | SV 1930 Hockenheim | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 30 |
4 | SV Muelheim Nord | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 28 |
5 | SK Schwaebisch Hall | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 28.5 |
6 | Hamburger SK | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 25 |
7 | USV TU Dresden | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 25 |
8 | SV Werder Bremen | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 24.5 |
9 | SF Berlin 1903 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 25 |
10 | SG Trier | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 22.5 |
11 | DJK Aufwaerts Aachen | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 21.5 |
12 | SG Speyer-Schwegenheim | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 19 |
13 | FC Bayern Muenchen | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 18 |
14 | SV Griesheim 1976 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 16 |
15 | SK Koenig Tegel | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15.5 |
16 | MSA Zugzwang 82 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14.5 |
16 teams |
The German Bundesliga 2nd Division has four divisions. They take place 15th October to 7th May 2017.
2nd Bundesliga Nord 2016-17 Germany GER Sat 15th Oct 2016 - Sun 7th May 2017
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | SV Glueck auf Ruedersdorf | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 15.5 |
2 | SK Norderstedt 1975 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 15 |
3 | SG Turm Kiel | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 14.5 |
4 | Hamburger SK II | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 17 |
5 | SV Werder Bremen II | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 13 |
6 | SK Zehlendorf | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12.5 |
7 | HSK Lister Turm Hannover | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11.5 |
8 | SF Berlin 1903 II | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 |
9 | Preetzer TSV | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
10 | Rotation Pankow | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
10 teams |
2nd Bundesliga West 2016-17 Germany GER Sat 15th Oct 2016 - Sun 7th May 2017
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Schachgemeinschaft Porz | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 19.5 |
2 | SV 1920 Hofheim | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 18.5 |
3 | Duesseldorfer SK 1914/1925 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 15.5 |
4 | SC Hansa Dortmund | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 12 |
5 | SV Wuerselen 1926 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 |
6 | SF Katernberg | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9.5 |
7 | SG Bochum 31 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
8 | Aachener SV 1856 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 |
9 | SV Muelheim Nord II | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 |
10 | SG Solingen II | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 |
10 teams |
2nd Bundesliga Ost 2016-17 Germany GER Sat 15th Oct 2016 - Sun 7th May 2017
Leading Round 6 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Erfurter SK | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 28 |
2 | SK 1908 Goeggingen | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 27.5 |
3 | ESV Nickelhuette Aue | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 26.5 |
4 | SC Forchheim | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 23 |
5 | SC Erlangen | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 23 |
6 | TSV Bindlach-Aktionär | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 19 |
7 | SK Koenig Plauen | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 16.5 |
8 | SC Garching 1980 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 19 |
9 | SF Anderssen Bad Mergentheim | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 18.5 |
10 | SK Passau 1869 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15 |
10 teams |
2nd Bundesliga Sud 2016-17 Germany GER Sat 15th Oct 2016 - Sun 7th May 2017
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Schachfreunde Deizisau | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 18.5 |
2 | SC Eppingen | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 17 |
3 | SC Emmendingen | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 17 |
4 | SC Heusenstamm | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 13 |
5 | SC Viernheim | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 |
6 | SC Untergrombach 1946 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11.5 |
7 | TSV Schoenaich | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10.5 |
8 | SC Caissa Schwarzenbach | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8.5 |
9 | TSV Schott Mainz | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
10 | Schachfreunde Schoeneck | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
10 teams |
The 55th TCh-DEN ExtraCon takes place 29th October 2016 to 19th March 2017. Round 4 7th January 2017.
55th TCh-DEN Ex 2016-17 Denmark DEN Sat 29th Oct 2016 - Sun 19th Mar 2017
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Bronshoj 1 | 6 | 16 |
2 | Philidor 1 | 5 | 13½ |
3 | Jetsmark 1 | 4 | 13 |
4 | SK 68 1 | 3 | 13 |
5 | Hillerod 1 | 3 | 11½ |
6 | Team Nordea Skanderborg 1 | 2 | 11 |
6 | Aarhus/Skolerne 1 | 2 | 11 |
8 | Nordre 1 | 0 | 10 |
9 | Nordkalotten 1 | 3 | 8½ |
10 | K41 1 | 0 | 4½ |
10 teams |
The 4NCL takes place 19th November 2016 to 1st May 2017. Next rounds 3-4: 14th to 15th January 2017.
4NCL 2016-17 Reading ENG Sat 19th Nov 2016 - Mon 1st May 2017
Leading Round 2 (of 11) Standings: |
|||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Cheddleton 1 | 7-1 | 7½-½ | 4 | 14½ | ||||||
2 | 3Cs 1 | 5½-2½ | 8-1 | 4 | 13½ | ||||||
3 | Barbican 4NCL 1 | 3½-4½ | 5½-2½ | 2 | 9 | ||||||
4 | Guildford 2 | 2½-5½ | 4½-3½ | 2 | 7 | ||||||
5 | Blackthorne Russia | 1-7 | 4½-3½ | 2 | 5½ | ||||||
6 | Celtic Tigers | ½-7½ | 4½-3½ | 2 | 5 | ||||||
7 | South Wales Dragons | 3½-4½ | 3½-4½ | 0 | 7 | ||||||
8 | Kings Head | 1-8 | 2½-5½ | 0 | 1½ | ||||||
1 | Guildford 1 | 6-2 | 7½-½ | 4 | 13½ | ||||||
2 | White Rose 1 | 5-3 | 7-1 | 4 | 12 | ||||||
3 | Grantham Sharks 1 | 5-3 | 5-3 | 4 | 10 | ||||||
4 | Wood Green HK | 3-5 | 6-2 | 2 | 9 | ||||||
5 | Oxford 1 | 1-7 | 5½-2½ | 2 | 6½ | ||||||
6 | Anglian Avengers 1 | 2-6 | 3-5 | 0 | 5 | ||||||
7 | North East England | 2-6 | 2½-5½ | 0 | 4½ | ||||||
8 | Barbican 4NCL 2 | ½-7½ | 3-5 | 0 | 3½ | ||||||
16 teams |
The Norwegian Codanserien takes place 28th October 2016 to 5th March 2017. Next rounds 4-6 13th to 15th January 2017.
TCh-NOR Codanserien Norway NOR Fri 28th Oct 2016 - Sun 5th Mar 2017
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Rtg | Mpts | Bpts | TB1 |
1 | SK 1911 | 2415 | 6.0 | 14.5 | 5.00 |
2 | OSS | 2376 | 6.0 | 13.5 | 2.00 |
3 | Bergens | 2263 | 6.0 | 12.0 | 6.00 |
4 | Valerenga | 2529 | 4.0 | 11.5 | 1.00 |
5 | Stavanger | 2261 | 4.0 | 9.5 | 2.00 |
6 | SK 96 | 2203 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 0.00 |
7 | Asker | 2285 | 1.0 | 6.5 | 0.50 |
8 | Black Knights | 2156 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 0.50 |
9 | Tromso | 2112 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 0.00 |
10 | Nordstrand | 2200 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 0.00 |
10 teams |
The Austrian League takes place 20th October 2016 to 22nd April 2017. Next rounds 5-8: 23rd to 26th March 2017. Final rounds 9-11 20th to 22nd April 2017.
TCh-AUT 2016-17 Austria AUT Thu 20th Oct 2016 - Sat 22nd Apr 2017
Leading Round 4 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SV Raika Rapid Feffernitz | * | 3 | 4 | 3½ | 4 | 7 | 14.5 | 0 | |||||||
2 | Schachklub Sparkasse Jenbach | * | 4 | 3 | 3½ | 4 | 7 | 14.5 | 0 | |||||||
3 | SC MPÖ Maria Saal | 2 | * | 3½ | 4½ | 4½ | 6 | 14.5 | 0 | |||||||
4 | SV Jacques Lemans St. Veit | 3 | * | 3 | 3 | 5½ | 5 | 14.5 | 0 | |||||||
5 | SK Hohenems | 3 | * | 4½ | 2½ | 3½ | 5 | 13.5 | 0 | |||||||
6 | Schachclub Sparkasse Götzis | 2½ | * | 2½ | 4½ | 5 | 4 | 14.5 | 0 | |||||||
7 | mpimmo Wien - SK Ottakring | 2 | 3 | * | 3 | 4½ | 4 | 12.5 | 0 | |||||||
8 | Schachklub Absam | 2 | 3 | 1½ | * | 4 | 3 | 10.5 | 0 | |||||||
9 | ASK St. Valentin | ½ | 3½ | 3 | * | 2½ | 3 | 9.5 | 0 | |||||||
10 | ASVÖ Wulkaprodersdorf | 2½ | 2½ | 3½ | 2 | * | 2 | 10.5 | 0 | |||||||
11 | Bregenz | 1½ | 1½ | 1½ | 3½ | * | 2 | 8.0 | 0 | |||||||
12 | Blackburne Nickelsdorf | 2 | 1½ | 2½ | 1 | * | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | |||||||
12 teams |
The Swedish Team Championship takes place 14th October 2016 to 26th March 2017. Next round 14th January 2017.
TCh-SWE Elitserien Sweden SWE Fri 14th Oct 2016 - Sun 26th Mar 2017
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | SK Rockaden, Sthlm | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 15.5 |
2 | Lunds ASK | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 15.5 |
3 | SK Team Viking | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 14.5 |
4 | Malmo AS | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 14 |
5 | Eksjo SK | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11 |
6 | Limhamns SK | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13 |
7 | SK Rockaden Umea | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9.5 |
8 | Farsta SK | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 |
9 | SS Manhem | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
10 | Kungstornet | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
10 teams |
TCh-SWE Superettan Sweden SWE Fri 14th Oct 2016 - Sun 26th Mar 2017
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Upsala ASS | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 16.5 |
2 | Stockholms SS | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 15.5 |
3 | Burgsvik Alva SK | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 16 |
4 | Schack 08, Norrkoping | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 14.5 |
5 | SK Rockaden, Sthlm II | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 12.5 |
6 | Vasteras SK | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 12 |
7 | SK Kamraterna | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11.5 |
8 | Horndal/Hedemora-alliansen | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 |
9 | Orgryte SK | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
10 | Vaxjo SK | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
10 teams |
The Fraubundesliga takes place 22nd October 2016 to 1st May 2017. Always a difficult event to cover with live broadcasts, games, schedules and results scattered all over the place. Next round 21st Jan 2017.
Fraubundesliga 2016-17 Germany GER Sat 22nd Oct 2016 - Mon 1st May 2017
Leading Round 2 (of 11) Standings: |
|||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | OSG Baden-Baden | xxx | 5 | 5½ | 4 | 10½ | |||||||||
2 | Rodewischer SM | xxx | 5 | 5 | 4 | 10 | |||||||||
3 | SC Bad Koenigshofen | xxx | 4½ | 5 | 4 | 9½ | |||||||||
3 | SK Schwaebisch Hall | xxx | 3½ | 6 | 4 | 9½ | |||||||||
5 | Karlsruher SF | xxx | 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |||||||||
6 | SF Deizisau | xxx | 2½ | 4½ | 2 | 7 | |||||||||
7 | Hamburger SK | 2½ | 3½ | xxx | 2 | 6 | |||||||||
8 | FC Bayern Muenchen | 1 | 2 | xxx | 0 | 3 | |||||||||
9 | SG Augsburg | ½ | 2 | xxx | 0 | 2½ | |||||||||
9 | SV Medizin Erfurt | 1 | 1½ | xxx | 0 | 2½ | |||||||||
11 | SK Lehrte | 1 | 1 | xxx | 0 | 2 | |||||||||
12 | TuRa Harksheide | 0 | 1½ | xxx | 0 | 1½ | |||||||||
12 teams |
The Icelandic Team Championship had the first five rounds 29th September to 2nd October 2016. The final rounds are 2nd to 4th March 2017. My thanks to Davíd Kjartansson and Gunnar Bjornsson for the games.
TCh-ISL Div 1 2016-17 Reykjavik ISL Thu 29th Sep 2016 - Sat 4th Mar 2017
Leading Round 5 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Skakfelagid Huginn a-sveit | * | 4½ | 5 | 7 | 7½ | 6½ | 30.5 | 10 | 0 | ||||
2 | Taflfelag Reykjavikur a-sveit | 3½ | * | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6½ | 28.0 | 8 | 0 | ||||
3 | Skakdeild Fjölnis | 3 | * | 3½ | 4 | 5 | 6½ | 22.0 | 5 | 0 | ||||
4 | Vikingaklubburinn | 2 | * | 3½ | 5½ | 5½ | 4½ | 21.0 | 6 | 0 | ||||
5 | Taflfelag Bolungarvikur | 1 | 4½ | 4½ | * | 4 | 5 | 19.0 | 7 | 0 | ||||
6 | Skakfelag Akureyrar | ½ | 4 | 2½ | 4 | * | 5½ | 16.5 | 4 | 0 | ||||
7 | Skakdeild KR | 3 | 2½ | 3 | * | 4½ | 3½ | 16.5 | 2 | 0 | ||||
8 | Skakfelag Reykjanesbaejar | 2 | 1½ | 3½ | * | 3 | 6 | 16.0 | 2 | 0 | ||||
9 | Skakfelagid Huginn b-sveit | 1½ | 2 | 3½ | 5 | * | 3½ | 15.5 | 2 | 0 | ||||
10 | Taflfelag Reykjavikur b-sveit | 1½ | 2½ | 4½ | 2 | 4½ | * | 15.0 | 4 | 0 | ||||
10 teams |
TCh-ISL Div 2 2016-17 Reykjavik ISL Thu 29th Sep 2016 - Sat 4th Mar 2017
Leading Round 4 (of 7) Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Skakfelagid Huginn a-sveit | * | 4½ | 5 | 7 | 7½ | 6½ | 30.5 | 10 | 0 | ||||
2 | Taflfelag Reykjavikur a-sveit | 3½ | * | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6½ | 28.0 | 8 | 0 | ||||
3 | Skakdeild Fjölnis | 3 | * | 3½ | 4 | 5 | 6½ | 22.0 | 5 | 0 | ||||
4 | Vikingaklubburinn | 2 | * | 3½ | 5½ | 5½ | 4½ | 21.0 | 6 | 0 | ||||
5 | Taflfelag Bolungarvikur | 1 | 4½ | 4½ | * | 4 | 5 | 19.0 | 7 | 0 | ||||
6 | Skakfelag Akureyrar | ½ | 4 | 2½ | 4 | * | 5½ | 16.5 | 4 | 0 | ||||
7 | Skakdeild KR | 3 | 2½ | 3 | * | 4½ | 3½ | 16.5 | 2 | 0 | ||||
8 | Skakfelag Reykjanesbaejar | 2 | 1½ | 3½ | * | 3 | 6 | 16.0 | 2 | 0 | ||||
9 | Skakfelagid Huginn b-sveit | 1½ | 2 | 3½ | 5 | * | 3½ | 15.5 | 2 | 0 | ||||
10 | Taflfelag Reykjavikur b-sveit | 1½ | 2½ | 4½ | 2 | 4½ | * | 15.0 | 4 | 0 | ||||
10 teams |