My thanks to Olexandr Prohorov, Holger Lieske, Mitko Iliev, Roland Wimmer, Patricia Llaneza Vega, Luiz Roberto Da Costa jr, Gianni Gigante, Sylvain Ravot, Paul Truong, Anton Mihailov, Lennart Ootes, Jan Mazuch and everyone else who helped with this issue.
A quietish week with the FIDE Women's Grand Prix in Tehran and a German Bundesliga Weekend being the leading events. I've also caught up with games from some previous tournaments. The moving of the Olympiad to 1st to 14th September meant that the Sinquefield Cup also had to move. There may be very good reasons to move the Olympiad by a couple of weeks but it should have happened long ago if it had to move. Finally it really had to be pointed out to me that this issue was number 1111 which is a milestone of sorts.
Hope you enjoy this issue.
Mark
Read about 20 years of TWIC in September 2014. which includes a full listing of all issues including all the texts.
I can only continue TWIC with the support of advertising and donations. If you make a lot of use of TWIC please consider donating. If you also wish to donate you can do so via PayPal at:
Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a ChessBase cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database.
The Tehran Women's Grand Prix takes place 11th to 24th February 2016. Players: Humpy Koneru, Wenjun Ju, Nana Dzagnidze, Pia Cramling, Dronavalli Harika, Antoaneta Stefanova, Xue Zhao, Valentina Gunina, Nino Batsiashvili, Natalia Zhukova, Natalija Pogonina, Sarasadat Khademalsharieh.
Tehran WGP 2016 Tehran IRI Wed 10th Feb 2016 - Wed 24th Feb 2016. Category: 11. Ave: (2503) | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Ju, Wenjun | GM | CHN | 2558 | # | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 7 | 2646 | |
2 | Khademalsharieh, Sarasadat | IM | IRI | 2403 | = | # | 1 | = | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2664 | |
3 | Zhao, Xue | GM | CHN | 2506 | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 6.5 | 2614 | |
4 | Dzagnidze, Nana | GM | GEO | 2529 | 0 | = | = | # | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2616 | |
5 | Pogonina, Natalija | WGM | RUS | 2454 | = | = | 0 | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 2542 | |
6 | Koneru, Humpy | GM | IND | 2583 | 0 | = | 1 | = | 0 | # | = | = | = | 1 | = | 5 | 2495 | |
7 | Zhukova, Natalia | GM | UKR | 2484 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | # | 0 | = | 1 | = | = | 4.5 | 2479 | |
8 | Cramling, Pia | GM | SWE | 2521 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | # | = | 0 | = | 4 | 2431 | |
9 | Harika, Dronavalli | GM | IND | 2511 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | # | = | 1 | = | 4 | 2425 | |
10 | Gunina, Valentina | GM | RUS | 2496 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | # | = | 1 | 4 | 2432 | |
11 | Stefanova, Antoaneta | GM | BUL | 2509 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | = | = | 0 | = | # | = | 3.5 | 2385 | |
12 | Batsiashvili, Nino | IM | GEO | 2485 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | = | # | 2.5 | 2310 |
Round 1. Thu 11th Feb 2016 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stefanova, Antoaneta | 1/2-1/2 | Batsiashvili, Nino | 47 | A04 | Reti opening |
Zhao, Xue | 0-1 | Koneru, Humpy | 42 | D58 | QGD |
Zhukova, Natalia | 1-0 | Gunina, Valentina | 36 | E09 | Catalan |
Dzagnidze, Nana | 1/2-1/2 | Khademalsharieh, Sarasadat | 85 | E12 | Queen's Indian |
Harika, Dronavalli | 0-1 | Pogonina, Natalija | 89 | D37 | QGD |
Cramling, Pia | 0-1 | Ju, Wenjun | 54 | A33 | English |
Round 2. Fri 12th Feb 2016 | |||||
Pogonina, Natalija | 1-0 | Cramling, Pia | 49 | B83 | Sicilian |
Koneru, Humpy | 1/2-1/2 | Zhukova, Natalia | 34 | A57 | Benko gambit |
Batsiashvili, Nino | 1/2-1/2 | Ju, Wenjun | 64 | E53 | Nimzo-Indian |
Khademalsharieh, Sarasadat | 1/2-1/2 | Harika, Dronavalli | 44 | A40 | Modern defence |
Gunina, Valentina | 0-1 | Dzagnidze, Nana | 39 | D37 | QGD |
Stefanova, Antoaneta | 1/2-1/2 | Zhao, Xue | 50 | A05 | Reti opening |
Round 3. Sat 13th Feb 2016 | |||||
Zhukova, Natalia | 1/2-1/2 | Stefanova, Antoaneta | 35 | D85 | Gruenfeld |
Cramling, Pia | 1/2-1/2 | Khademalsharieh, Sarasadat | 32 | D38 | QGD |
Ju, Wenjun | 1/2-1/2 | Pogonina, Natalija | 45 | A07 | Reti |
Zhao, Xue | 1-0 | Batsiashvili, Nino | 34 | D37 | QGD |
Dzagnidze, Nana | 1/2-1/2 | Koneru, Humpy | 45 | D58 | QGD |
Harika, Dronavalli | 1/2-1/2 | Gunina, Valentina | 20 | D00 | Queen's pawn, Mason variation |
Round 4. Sun 14th Feb 2016 | |||||
Batsiashvili, Nino | 0-1 | Pogonina, Natalija | 32 | D35 | QGD |
Khademalsharieh, Sarasadat | 1/2-1/2 | Ju, Wenjun | 34 | E11 | Bogo-Indian defence, Gruenfeld variation |
Gunina, Valentina | 1-0 | Cramling, Pia | 89 | D41 | QGD |
Koneru, Humpy | 1/2-1/2 | Harika, Dronavalli | 33 | E81 | King's Indian |
Stefanova, Antoaneta | 0-1 | Dzagnidze, Nana | 51 | A04 | Reti opening |
Zhao, Xue | 1-0 | Zhukova, Natalia | 43 | A12 | English |
Round 5. Tue 16th Feb 2016 | |||||
Zhukova, Natalia | 1/2-1/2 | Batsiashvili, Nino | 31 | D30 | QGD |
Dzagnidze, Nana | 1/2-1/2 | Zhao, Xue | 38 | E15 | Queen's Indian |
Harika, Dronavalli | 1-0 | Stefanova, Antoaneta | 28 | B06 | Robatsch defence |
Cramling, Pia | 1/2-1/2 | Koneru, Humpy | 55 | A04 | Reti opening |
Ju, Wenjun | 1/2-1/2 | Gunina, Valentina | 53 | D11 | QGD Slav |
Pogonina, Natalija | 1/2-1/2 | Khademalsharieh, Sarasadat | 31 | D02 | Queen's bishop game |
Round 6. Wed 17th Feb 2016 | |||||
Gunina, Valentina | 1/2-1/2 | Pogonina, Natalija | 50 | D63 | QGD |
Stefanova, Antoaneta | 1/2-1/2 | Cramling, Pia | 31 | A04 | Reti opening |
Zhao, Xue | 1-0 | Harika, Dronavalli | 32 | D02 | Queen's pawn game |
Koneru, Humpy | 0-1 | Ju, Wenjun | 27 | E20 | Nimzo-Indian |
Batsiashvili, Nino | 0-1 | Khademalsharieh, Sarasadat | 63 | D38 | QGD |
Zhukova, Natalia | 0-1 | Dzagnidze, Nana | 53 | E18 | Queen's Indian |
Round 7. Thu 18th Feb 2016 | |||||
Dzagnidze, Nana | 1-0 | Batsiashvili, Nino | 74 | D30 | Queen's gambit declined |
Harika, Dronavalli | 1/2-1/2 | Zhukova, Natalia | 33 | B10 | Caro-Kann |
Cramling, Pia | 0-1 | Zhao, Xue | 53 | A46 | Queen's pawn game |
Ju, Wenjun | 1-0 | Stefanova, Antoaneta | 48 | A07 | Reti |
Pogonina, Natalija | 1-0 | Koneru, Humpy | 42 | E04 | Catalan |
Khademalsharieh, Sarasadat | 1-0 | Gunina, Valentina | 67 | D10 | QGD Slav defence |
Round 8. Fri 19th Feb 2016 | |||||
Batsiashvili, Nino | 0-1 | Gunina, Valentina | 40 | A09 | Reti opening |
Koneru, Humpy | 1/2-1/2 | Khademalsharieh, Sarasadat | 44 | D39 | QGD |
Stefanova, Antoaneta | 1-0 | Pogonina, Natalija | 64 | A05 | Reti |
Zhao, Xue | 1/2-1/2 | Ju, Wenjun | 19 | D41 | QGD |
Zhukova, Natalia | 0-1 | Cramling, Pia | 64 | A22 | English |
Dzagnidze, Nana | 1-0 | Harika, Dronavalli | 45 | E67 | King's Indian |
Round 9. Sun 21st Feb 2016 | |||||
Harika, Dronavalli | 1/2-1/2 | Batsiashvili, Nino | 39 | D00 | Levitsky attack (Queen's bishop attack) |
Cramling, Pia | 1-0 | Dzagnidze, Nana | 38 | D37 | QGD |
Ju, Wenjun | 1/2-1/2 | Zhukova, Natalia | 68 | D30 | QGD Slav |
Pogonina, Natalija | 0-1 | Zhao, Xue | 39 | A87 | Dutch |
Khademalsharieh, Sarasadat | 1-0 | Stefanova, Antoaneta | 46 | D31 | QGD |
Gunina, Valentina | 0-1 | Koneru, Humpy | 43 | D58 | QGD |
Round 10. Mon 22nd Feb 2016 | |||||
Batsiashvili, Nino | 1/2-1/2 | Koneru, Humpy | 68 | D58 | QGD |
Stefanova, Antoaneta | 1/2-1/2 | Gunina, Valentina | 37 | A09 | Reti opening |
Zhao, Xue | 0-1 | Khademalsharieh, Sarasadat | 71 | A07 | Reti |
Zhukova, Natalia | 1-0 | Pogonina, Natalija | 37 | D37 | QGD |
Dzagnidze, Nana | 0-1 | Ju, Wenjun | 67 | E11 | Bogo-Indian defence, Nimzovich variation |
Harika, Dronavalli | 1/2-1/2 | Cramling, Pia | 42 | D20 | Queen's gambit accepted |
The 32nd Cappelle-la-Grande Open took place 13th to 20th February 2016. Gata Kamsky won with 7.5/9.
32nd Cappelle Open 2016 Cappelle la Grande FRA Sat 13th Feb 2016 - Sat 20th Feb 2016
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | Perf |
1 | KAMSKY Gata | g | USA | 2667 | 7½ | 44½ | 56 | 2806 |
2 | ITURRIZAGA BONELLI Eduardo | g | VEN | 2624 | 7 | 45½ | 54½ | 2717 |
3 | BAUER Christian | g | FRA | 2631 | 7 | 44½ | 55 | 2747 |
4 | ANURAG Mhamal | m | IND | 2383 | 7 | 43½ | 53 | 2648 |
5 | VOVK Andrey | g | UKR | 2632 | 7 | 43 | 53½ | 2656 |
6 | JUSSUPOW Artur | g | GER | 2578 | 7 | 43 | 53½ | 2639 |
7 | SASIKIRAN Krishnan | g | IND | 2632 | 7 | 42 | 51 | 2688 |
8 | KULAOTS Kaido | g | EST | 2575 | 7 | 41½ | 52½ | 2618 |
9 | GOPAL G.n. | g | IND | 2525 | 6½ | 45 | 55½ | 2630 |
10 | MIEZIS Normunds | g | LAT | 2486 | 6½ | 44½ | 55½ | 2655 |
11 | PEREZ PONSA Federico | g | ARG | 2586 | 6½ | 43½ | 54½ | 2669 |
12 | VOROBIOV Evgeny E. | g | RUS | 2571 | 6½ | 43½ | 53½ | 2569 |
13 | TROFF Kayden W | g | USA | 2511 | 6½ | 43 | 53 | 2635 |
14 | DJUKIC Nikola | g | MNE | 2565 | 6½ | 43 | 53½ | 2565 |
15 | KHARITONOV Alexandr | g | RUS | 2569 | 6½ | 43 | 52½ | 2560 |
16 | GUPTA Abhijeet | g | IND | 2613 | 6½ | 42½ | 53½ | 2635 |
17 | ZUBOV Alexander | g | UKR | 2603 | 6½ | 42½ | 53 | 2629 |
18 | BURMAKIN Vladimir | g | RUS | 2556 | 6½ | 42½ | 52½ | 2593 |
19 | LALITH BABU M R | g | IND | 2554 | 6½ | 42 | 52½ | 2591 |
20 | ESSERMAN Marc | m | USA | 2410 | 6½ | 42 | 52 | 2587 |
21 | KAZHGALEYEV Murtas | g | KAZ | 2580 | 6½ | 41½ | 52 | 2608 |
22 | KVEINYS Aloyzas | g | LTU | 2524 | 6½ | 41 | 50½ | 2584 |
23 | RIFF Jean-Noel | g | FRA | 2505 | 6½ | 41 | 49½ | 2541 |
24 | LU Shanglei | g | CHN | 2617 | 6½ | 40½ | 51 | 2637 |
25 | KANAREK Marcel | m | POL | 2533 | 6½ | 40 | 50 | 2511 |
26 | DAULYTE Deimante | m | LTU | 2391 | 6½ | 39½ | 49 | 2520 |
27 | DEMUTH Adrien | g | FRA | 2544 | 6½ | 39½ | 49½ | 2484 |
28 | JIANU Vlad-Cristian | g | ROU | 2570 | 6½ | 38½ | 48 | 2484 |
29 | NAUMKIN Igor | g | RUS | 2413 | 6½ | 38 | 47 | 2405 |
30 | GUREVICH Mikhail | g | BEL | 2542 | 6 | 45 | 54½ | 2627 |
31 | MOUSSARD Jules | m | FRA | 2487 | 6 | 45 | 54½ | 2580 |
32 | KRAVTSIV Martyn | g | UKR | 2636 | 6 | 44 | 55 | 2616 |
33 | KRASENKOW Michal | g | POL | 2612 | 6 | 43½ | 55 | 2588 |
34 | NEIKSANS Arturs | g | LAT | 2607 | 6 | 43 | 53 | 2591 |
35 | BERKES Ferenc | g | HUN | 2649 | 6 | 42 | 52½ | 2597 |
36 | FELLER Sebastien | g | FRA | 2610 | 6 | 42 | 51 | 2587 |
37 | DRAGUN Kamil | g | POL | 2584 | 6 | 42 | 52 | 2562 |
38 | WAN Yunguo | m | CHN | 2485 | 6 | 42 | 51½ | 2534 |
39 | ULYBIN Mikhail | g | RUS | 2519 | 6 | 42 | 51½ | 2523 |
40 | VELTEN Paul | m | FRA | 2449 | 6 | 41½ | 51½ | 2536 |
538 players |
The Aarhus Chess House GM took place 13th to 21st February 2016. Sergei Ovsejevitsch won with 6.5/9.
Aarhus Chess House GM Aarhus DEN Sat 13th Feb 2016 - Sun 21st Feb 2016. Category: 8. Ave: (2440) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Ovsejevitsch, Sergei | GM | UKR | 2584 | # | = | = | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2590 |
2 | Chatalbashev, Boris | GM | BUL | 2563 | = | # | = | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 6 | 2552 |
3 | Grabarczyk, Miroslaw | GM | POL | 2432 | = | = | # | = | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2521 |
4 | Kollars, Dmitrij | GER | 2429 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | 1 | = | = | = | = | 5 | 2484 | |
5 | Matthiesen, Martin | FM | DEN | 2370 | 1 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2491 |
6 | Ochsner, Bjorn Moller | FM | DEN | 2396 | = | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | # | = | = | = | 0 | 4.5 | 2445 |
7 | Skytte, Rasmus | IM | DEN | 2402 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | = | # | 1 | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2444 |
8 | Teplyi, Igor | IM | DEN | 2433 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2361 |
9 | Pedersen, Nicolai Vesterbaek | IM | DEN | 2378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | 0 | # | 1 | 2.5 | 2281 |
10 | Fries-Nielsen, Jens Ove | IM | DEN | 2415 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 2 | 2223 |
Round 1. Sat 13th Feb 2016 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chatalbashev, Boris | 1/2-1/2 | Fries-Nielsen, Jens Ove | 47 | D31 | QGD |
Matthiesen, Martin | 1/2-1/2 | Grabarczyk, Miroslaw | 64 | D37 | QGD |
Skytte, Rasmus | 1-0 | Teplyi, Igor | 27 | B90 | Sicilian |
Pedersen, Nicolai Vesterbaek | 0-1 | Ovsejevitsch, Sergei | 29 | D31 | QGD |
Kollars, Dmitrij | 1-0 | Ochsner, Bjorn Moller | 37 | E62 | King's Indian |
Round 2. Sun 14th Feb 2016 | |||||
Chatalbashev, Boris | 1-0 | Matthiesen, Martin | 35 | A37 | English |
Grabarczyk, Miroslaw | 1/2-1/2 | Skytte, Rasmus | 19 | A64 | Benoni |
Teplyi, Igor | 1-0 | Pedersen, Nicolai Vesterbaek | 28 | E32 | Nimzo-Indian |
Ovsejevitsch, Sergei | 1-0 | Kollars, Dmitrij | 47 | E70 | King's Indian |
Fries-Nielsen, Jens Ove | 1-0 | Ochsner, Bjorn Moller | 26 | A48 | King's Indian |
Round 3. Mon 15th Feb 2016 | |||||
Skytte, Rasmus | 0-1 | Chatalbashev, Boris | 43 | B06 | Robatsch (modern) defence |
Matthiesen, Martin | 1-0 | Fries-Nielsen, Jens Ove | 51 | A40 | Modern defence |
Pedersen, Nicolai Vesterbaek | 0-1 | Grabarczyk, Miroslaw | 41 | A12 | English |
Kollars, Dmitrij | 1/2-1/2 | Teplyi, Igor | 46 | B91 | Sicilian |
Ochsner, Bjorn Moller | 1/2-1/2 | Ovsejevitsch, Sergei | 47 | E34 | Nimzo-Indian |
Round 4. Tue 16th Feb 2016 | |||||
Matthiesen, Martin | 1/2-1/2 | Skytte, Rasmus | 41 | A65 | |
Chatalbashev, Boris | 1-0 | Pedersen, Nicolai Vesterbaek | 22 | A18 | English |
Teplyi, Igor | 1/2-1/2 | Ochsner, Bjorn Moller | 44 | E71 | King's Indian |
Grabarczyk, Miroslaw | 1/2-1/2 | Kollars, Dmitrij | 40 | D14 | QGD Slav |
Fries-Nielsen, Jens Ove | 0-1 | Ovsejevitsch, Sergei | 31 | A45 | Queen's pawn game |
Round 5. Wed 17th Feb 2016 | |||||
Skytte, Rasmus | 1-0 | Fries-Nielsen, Jens Ove | 58 | B06 | Robatsch (modern) defence |
Kollars, Dmitrij | 1/2-1/2 | Chatalbashev, Boris | 27 | B06 | Robatsch defence |
Pedersen, Nicolai Vesterbaek | 0-1 | Matthiesen, Martin | 39 | C49 | Four knights |
Ovsejevitsch, Sergei | 1-0 | Teplyi, Igor | 30 | A30 | English |
Ochsner, Bjorn Moller | 1/2-1/2 | Grabarczyk, Miroslaw | 41 | C42 | Petrov |
Round 6. Thu 18th Feb 2016 | |||||
Chatalbashev, Boris | 0-1 | Ochsner, Bjorn Moller | 43 | E73 | King's Indian |
Matthiesen, Martin | 0-1 | Kollars, Dmitrij | 35 | E11 | Bogo-Indian defence, Nimzovich variation |
Skytte, Rasmus | 1/2-1/2 | Pedersen, Nicolai Vesterbaek | 18 | E41 | Nimzo-Indian |
Grabarczyk, Miroslaw | 1/2-1/2 | Ovsejevitsch, Sergei | 12 | E18 | Queen's Indian |
Fries-Nielsen, Jens Ove | 0-1 | Teplyi, Igor | 46 | B90 | Sicilian |
Round 7. Fri 19th Feb 2016 | |||||
Pedersen, Nicolai Vesterbaek | 1-0 | Fries-Nielsen, Jens Ove | 34 | B06 | |
Ochsner, Bjorn Moller | 1-0 | Matthiesen, Martin | 35 | D12 | QGD Slav |
Kollars, Dmitrij | 1/2-1/2 | Skytte, Rasmus | 57 | B06 | Robatsch defence |
Teplyi, Igor | 1/2-1/2 | Grabarczyk, Miroslaw | 71 | D58 | QGD |
Ovsejevitsch, Sergei | 1/2-1/2 | Chatalbashev, Boris | 31 | D45 | QGD semi-Slav |
Round 8. Sat 20th Feb 2016 | |||||
Matthiesen, Martin | 1-0 | Ovsejevitsch, Sergei | 22 | D31 | QGD |
Pedersen, Nicolai Vesterbaek | 1/2-1/2 | Kollars, Dmitrij | 39 | E61 | King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3 |
Chatalbashev, Boris | 1-0 | Teplyi, Igor | 55 | A11 | English |
Fries-Nielsen, Jens Ove | 0-1 | Grabarczyk, Miroslaw | 42 | D00 | Queen's pawn |
Skytte, Rasmus | 1/2-1/2 | Ochsner, Bjorn Moller | 51 | C27 | Vienna game |
Round 9. Sun 21st Feb 2016 | |||||
Grabarczyk, Miroslaw | 1/2-1/2 | Chatalbashev, Boris | 31 | A61 | Benoni defence |
Ovsejevitsch, Sergei | 1-0 | Skytte, Rasmus | 62 | A41 | Robatsch defence |
Kollars, Dmitrij | 1/2-1/2 | Fries-Nielsen, Jens Ove | 35 | B06 | Robatsch defence |
Teplyi, Igor | 0-1 | Matthiesen, Martin | 38 | A40 | Queen's pawn |
Ochsner, Bjorn Moller | 1/2-1/2 | Pedersen, Nicolai Vesterbaek |
The Graz Open took place 12th to 19th February 2016. Li Chao won with 8/9.
Graz Open A 2016 Graz AUT Fri 12th Feb 2016 - Fri 19th Feb 2016
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 |
1 | 1 | Li Chao b | CHN | 2751 | 8.0 | 2872 |
2 | 4 | Banusz Tamas | HUN | 2616 | 7.5 | 2777 |
3 | 2 | Ragger Markus | AUT | 2682 | 7.0 | 2736 |
4 | 16 | Lei Tingjie | CHN | 2483 | 6.5 | 2662 |
5 | 3 | Postny Evgeny | ISR | 2668 | 6.5 | 2622 |
6 | 7 | Turov Maxim | RUS | 2603 | 6.5 | 2611 |
7 | 17 | Deac Bogdan-Daniel | ROU | 2469 | 6.5 | 2601 |
8 | 10 | Boruchovsky Avital | ISR | 2547 | 6.5 | 2580 |
9 | 9 | Socko Bartosz | POL | 2577 | 6.0 | 2588 |
10 | 22 | Ali Marandi Cemil Can | TUR | 2453 | 6.0 | 2576 |
11 | 11 | Pap Gyula | HUN | 2542 | 6.0 | 2561 |
12 | 5 | Prohaszka Peter | HUN | 2613 | 6.0 | 2560 |
13 | 14 | Bai Jinshi | CHN | 2501 | 6.0 | 2548 |
14 | 13 | Dobrov Vladimir | RUS | 2518 | 6.0 | 2536 |
15 | 12 | Matsenko Sergei | RUS | 2537 | 6.0 | 2528 |
16 | 23 | Socko Monika | POL | 2448 | 6.0 | 2523 |
26 | Schreiner Peter | AUT | 2435 | 6.0 | 2523 | |
18 | 18 | Kobo Ori | ISR | 2466 | 6.0 | 2510 |
19 | 6 | Istratescu Andrei | FRA | 2609 | 6.0 | 2488 |
20 | 24 | Nguyen Piotr | POL | 2440 | 6.0 | 2480 |
21 | 20 | Xu Xiangyu | CHN | 2458 | 6.0 | 2446 |
22 | 34 | Plenca Julijan | CRO | 2389 | 6.0 | 2422 |
23 | 27 | Marek Matyas | CZE | 2430 | 6.0 | 2346 |
24 | 15 | Miljkovic Miroslav | SRB | 2494 | 5.5 | 2546 |
25 | 31 | Dragnev Valentin | AUT | 2421 | 5.5 | 2488 |
26 | 41 | Freitag Manfred | AUT | 2367 | 5.5 | 2482 |
27 | 8 | Papp Gabor | HUN | 2602 | 5.5 | 2458 |
28 | 37 | Colpe Malte | GER | 2386 | 5.5 | 2436 |
29 | 32 | Arat Ufuk Sezen | TUR | 2421 | 5.5 | 2434 |
30 | 28 | Vogel Roven | GER | 2428 | 5.5 | 2433 |
31 | 69 | Dehlinger Alexander | GER | 2234 | 5.5 | 2414 |
32 | 19 | Bagi Mate | HUN | 2465 | 5.5 | 2406 |
33 | 25 | Yilmazyerli Mert | TUR | 2438 | 5.5 | 2404 |
34 | 45 | Livaic Leon | CRO | 2350 | 5.5 | 2374 |
35 | 117 | Bauer Thomas | AUT | 1979 | 5.5 | 2368 |
36 | 43 | Plenca Jadranko | CRO | 2360 | 5.5 | 2344 |
37 | 29 | Tomazini Zan | SLO | 2427 | 5.5 | 2312 |
38 | 36 | Martynov Pavel | RUS | 2386 | 5.5 | 2300 |
39 | 61 | Lee Jun Hyeok | KOR | 2275 | 5.5 | 2276 |
40 | 72 | Bao Qilin | CHN | 2218 | 5.0 | 2406 |
136 players |
The Khazar Cup took place 11th to 18th February 2016. Masoud Mosadeghpour edged out Karen Grigoryan and Sergey Volkov on tie-break after all scored 7/9.
Khazar Cup 2016 Rasht IRI Thu 11th Feb 2016 - Thu 18th Feb 2016
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 11 | Mosadeghpour Masoud | IRI | 2462 | 7.0 | 2688 | 2501 | 47.0 |
2 | 3 | Grigoryan Karen H. | ARM | 2606 | 7.0 | 2658 | 2467 | 47.5 |
3 | 2 | Volkov Sergey | RUS | 2607 | 7.0 | 2645 | 2452 | 46.5 |
4 | 12 | Maghsoodloo Parham | IRI | 2461 | 6.5 | 2621 | 2480 | 47.5 |
5 | 4 | Gabuzyan Hovhannes | ARM | 2593 | 6.5 | 2579 | 2438 | 46.0 |
6 | 6 | Idani Pouya | IRI | 2568 | 6.5 | 2463 | 2313 | 42.5 |
7 | 7 | Mirzoev Azer | AZE | 2539 | 6.0 | 2479 | 2373 | 45.5 |
8 | 9 | Malaniuk Vladimir P | UKR | 2482 | 6.0 | 2470 | 2373 | 44.5 |
9 | 18 | Khodashenas Mersad | IRI | 2393 | 6.0 | 2443 | 2342 | 41.5 |
10 | 5 | Ghaem Maghami Ehsan | IRI | 2570 | 6.0 | 2438 | 2331 | 43.0 |
11 | 16 | Gholami Aryan | IRI | 2417 | 6.0 | 2409 | 2302 | 40.0 |
12 | 28 | Tahbaz Arash | IRI | 2282 | 5.5 | 2473 | 2427 | 41.5 |
13 | 15 | Mousavi Seyed Khalil | IRI | 2417 | 5.5 | 2464 | 2417 | 44.5 |
14 | 14 | Starostits Ilmars | LAT | 2437 | 5.5 | 2455 | 2398 | 48.0 |
15 | 67 | Godarz Kasra | IRI | 2123 | 5.5 | 2427 | 2395 | 43.5 |
16 | 44 | Mari Ooriad Pouya | IRI | 2205 | 5.5 | 2417 | 2357 | 37.5 |
17 | 1 | Tiviakov Sergei | NED | 2613 | 5.5 | 2414 | 2349 | 42.5 |
18 | 58 | Ghorbani Hadi | IRI | 2160 | 5.5 | 2397 | 2344 | 38.5 |
19 | 23 | Grabliauskas Virginijus | LTU | 2322 | 5.5 | 2391 | 2360 | 43.0 |
20 | 52 | Asgari Morteza | IRI | 2189 | 5.5 | 2379 | 2323 | 40.5 |
21 | 21 | Morchiashvili Bachana | GEO | 2342 | 5.5 | 2376 | 2318 | 43.5 |
22 | 13 | Stopa Jacek | POL | 2460 | 5.5 | 2362 | 2298 | 43.0 |
23 | 27 | Sedaghati Mehrdad | IRI | 2310 | 5.5 | 2302 | 2270 | 37.5 |
24 | 20 | Mahjoob Zardast Morteza | IRI | 2361 | 5.5 | 2298 | 2231 | 40.0 |
25 | 8 | Pourramezanali Amirreza | IRI | 2503 | 5.0 | 2438 | 2369 | 46.0 |
26 | 62 | Akbari Gelvardi Mohammad | IRI | 2146 | 5.0 | 2323 | 2290 | 34.0 |
27 | 42 | Hosseinzadeh Nima | IRI | 2207 | 5.0 | 2310 | 2312 | 38.5 |
28 | 29 | Khademi Mohammad Miran | IRI | 2276 | 5.0 | 2298 | 2273 | 40.0 |
29 | 56 | Salimifard Behtash | IRI | 2167 | 5.0 | 2284 | 2258 | 34.5 |
30 | 34 | Fendereski Nima | IRI | 2255 | 5.0 | 2245 | 2214 | 37.0 |
31 | 31 | Omidi Arya | IRI | 2274 | 5.0 | 2185 | 2162 | 36.5 |
32 | 48 | Valizadeh Ali | IRI | 2199 | 4.5 | 2401 | 2381 | 38.0 |
33 | 43 | Aghaei Alireza | IRI | 2206 | 4.5 | 2363 | 2395 | 41.5 |
34 | 25 | Faghirnavaz Ali | IRI | 2319 | 4.5 | 2339 | 2318 | 39.5 |
35 | 55 | Pilvaieh Ali | IRI | 2167 | 4.5 | 2314 | 2341 | 38.0 |
36 | 64 | Rostami Rouzbeh | IRI | 2144 | 4.5 | 2306 | 2319 | 41.0 |
37 | 37 | Gholami Orimi Mahdi | IRI | 2226 | 4.5 | 2281 | 2304 | 40.0 |
38 | 40 | Moradi Amirmasoud | IRI | 2209 | 4.5 | 2265 | 2309 | 37.5 |
39 | 26 | Ziatdinov Raset | USA | 2310 | 4.5 | 2263 | 2281 | 43.0 |
40 | 71 | Azadbakhsh Farshid | IRI | 2109 | 4.5 | 2239 | 2244 | 32.5 |
77 players |
The 8th Batavia Chess tournament takes place 18th to 28th February 2016.
8th Batavia GM 2016 Amsterdam NED Thu 18th Feb 2016 - Sun 28th Feb 2016
Leading Round 4 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Nijboer, Friso | GM | 2545 | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 3.0 | 2630 |
2 | Brunello, Sabino | GM | 2562 | ½ | 1 | 1 | ½ | 3.0 | 2583 |
3 | Ly, Moulthun | IM | 2480 | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 2.5 | 2529 |
4 | Schandorff, Lars | GM | 2500 | ½ | 1 | ½ | ½ | 2.5 | 2502 |
5 | Pijpers, Arthur | IM | 2476 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | 2.5 | 2496 |
6 | Soors, Stef | IM | 2390 | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 2.5 | 2585 |
7 | Willemze, Thomas | IM | 2418 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 1.5 | 2354 |
8 | De Ruiter, Danny | FM | 2312 | ½ | 0 | ½ | ½ | 1.5 | 2385 |
9 | Van Foreest, Lucas | 2350 | 0 | ½ | 0 | ½ | 1.0 | 2245 | |
10 | Haast, Anne | WGM | 2381 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1705 |
10 players |
8th Batavia GM 2016 Amsterdam NED Thu 18th Feb 2016 - Sun 28th Feb 2016. Category: 8. Ave: (2441) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Nijboer, Friso | GM | NED | 2545 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2630 | |||||
2 | Brunello, Sabino | GM | ITA | 2562 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2583 | |||||
3 | Soors, Stef | IM | BEL | 2390 | = | # | = | = | 1 | 2.5 | 2585 | |||||
4 | Schandorff, Lars | GM | DEN | 2500 | = | = | # | = | 1 | 2.5 | 2502 | |||||
5 | Ly, Moulthun | IM | AUS | 2480 | = | = | # | = | 1 | 2.5 | 2529 | |||||
6 | Pijpers, Arthur | IM | NED | 2476 | = | # | = | = | 1 | 2.5 | 2496 | |||||
7 | De Ruiter, Danny | FM | NED | 2312 | 0 | = | = | # | = | 1.5 | 2385 | |||||
8 | Willemze, Thomas | IM | NED | 2418 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1.5 | 2354 | |||||
9 | Van Foreest, Lucas | NED | 2350 | 0 | = | = | 0 | # | 1 | 2245 | ||||||
10 | Haast, Anne | WGM | NED | 2381 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | 2505 |
Round 1. Fri 19th Feb 2016 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nijboer, Friso | 1-0 | Van Foreest, Lucas | 29 | A02 | Bird's opening |
Willemze, Thomas | 0-1 | Soors, Stef | 28 | B18 | Caro-Kann |
Ly, Moulthun | 1-0 | Haast, Anne | 52 | B49 | Sicilian |
Schandorff, Lars | 1/2-1/2 | De Ruiter, Danny | 29 | A05 | Reti |
Brunello, Sabino | 1/2-1/2 | Pijpers, Arthur | 48 | E75 | King's Indian |
Round 2. Sat 20th Feb 2016 | |||||
Nijboer, Friso | 1-0 | Willemze, Thomas | 30 | C11 | French |
Haast, Anne | 0-1 | Schandorff, Lars | 62 | C95 | Ruy Lopez |
Soors, Stef | 1/2-1/2 | Ly, Moulthun | 50 | C49 | Four knights |
De Ruiter, Danny | 0-1 | Brunello, Sabino | 37 | E18 | Queen's Indian |
Van Foreest, Lucas | 1/2-1/2 | Pijpers, Arthur | 43 | C11 | French |
Round 3. Sun 21st Feb 2016 | |||||
Ly, Moulthun | 1/2-1/2 | Nijboer, Friso | 32 | B67 | Sicilian |
Schandorff, Lars | 1/2-1/2 | Soors, Stef | 24 | E11 | Bogo-Indian defence |
Pijpers, Arthur | 1/2-1/2 | De Ruiter, Danny | 38 | B41 | Sicilian |
Brunello, Sabino | 1-0 | Haast, Anne | 36 | D20 | QGA |
Willemze, Thomas | 1-0 | Van Foreest, Lucas | 30 | C55 | Two knights defence (Modern bishop's opening) |
Round 4. Mon 22nd Feb 2016 | |||||
Haast, Anne | 0-1 | Pijpers, Arthur | 47 | A01 | Nimzovich-Larsen attack |
Van Foreest, Lucas | 1/2-1/2 | De Ruiter, Danny | 81 | B22 | |
Nijboer, Friso | 1/2-1/2 | Schandorff, Lars | 27 | C96 | Ruy Lopez |
Soors, Stef | 1/2-1/2 | Brunello, Sabino | 27 | C48 | Four knights |
Willemze, Thomas | 1/2-1/2 | Ly, Moulthun | 63 | B40 | Sicilian defence |
8th Batavia Blitz 2016 Amsterdam NED Thu 18th Feb 2016 - Sun 28th Feb 2016
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Brunello, Sabino | GM | ITA | 2649 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2782 |
2 | Schandorff, Lars | GM | DEN | 2500 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 2572 |
3 | Ly, Moulthun | IM | AUS | 2456 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 2495 |
4 | Willemze, Thomas | IM | NED | 2422 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 2499 |
5 | Nijboer, Friso | GM | NED | 2545 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 2442 |
6 | Van Foreest, Lucas | NED | 2350 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 2421 | |
7 | Soors, Stef | IM | BEL | 2422 | 1 | ½ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2376 |
8 | Haast, Anne | WGM | NED | 2381 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 2336 |
9 | De Ruiter, Danny | FM | NED | 2443 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 2329 |
10 | Pijpers, Arthur | IM | NED | 2359 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 2338 |
10 players |
8th Batavia Blitz 2016 Amsterdam NED Thu 18th Feb 2016 - Sun 28th Feb 2016. Category: 8. Ave: (2441) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Brunello, Sabino | GM | ITA | 2562 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2779 |
2 | Schandorff, Lars | GM | DEN | 2500 | 0 | # | 1 | 0 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2560 |
3 | Ly, Moulthun | IM | AUS | 2480 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2480 |
4 | Willemze, Thomas | IM | NED | 2418 | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2487 |
5 | Nijboer, Friso | GM | NED | 2545 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2430 |
6 | Van Foreest, Lucas | NED | 2350 | = | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2409 | |
7 | Soors, Stef | IM | BEL | 2390 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | # | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 2367 |
8 | Pijpers, Arthur | IM | NED | 2476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | # | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2313 |
9 | De Ruiter, Danny | FM | NED | 2312 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | # | 0 | 3 | 2331 |
10 | Haast, Anne | WGM | NED | 2381 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | # | 3 | 2323 |
Round 1. Thu 18th Feb 2016 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Soors, Stef | 1-0 | Haast, Anne | 42 | A07 | Reti |
Brunello, Sabino | 1/2-1/2 | Van Foreest, Lucas | 51 | A46 | Queen's pawn game |
Willemze, Thomas | 1-0 | Nijboer, Friso | 54 | B07 | Pirc |
Pijpers, Arthur | 0-1 | De Ruiter, Danny | 45 | B20 | Sicilian |
Ly, Moulthun | 0-1 | Schandorff, Lars | 51 | D00 | Queen's pawn, Mason variation |
Round 2. Thu 18th Feb 2016 | |||||
Haast, Anne | 0-1 | Schandorff, Lars | 57 | B13 | Caro-Kann |
De Ruiter, Danny | 1-0 | Ly, Moulthun | 33 | A61 | Benoni defence |
Nijboer, Friso | 1-0 | Pijpers, Arthur | 32 | A03 | Bird's opening |
Van Foreest, Lucas | 1-0 | Willemze, Thomas | 71 | B30 | Sicilian defence |
Soors, Stef | 1/2-1/2 | Brunello, Sabino | 48 | A07 | Reti |
Round 3. Thu 18th Feb 2016 | |||||
Brunello, Sabino | 1-0 | Haast, Anne | 56 | A48 | King's Indian |
Willemze, Thomas | 1-0 | Soors, Stef | 34 | B10 | Caro-Kann defence |
Pijpers, Arthur | 1-0 | Van Foreest, Lucas | 24 | C57 | two knights defence |
Ly, Moulthun | 1-0 | Nijboer, Friso | 57 | A04 | Reti v Dutch |
Schandorff, Lars | 1-0 | De Ruiter, Danny | 18 | A05 | Reti |
Round 4. Thu 18th Feb 2016 | |||||
Haast, Anne | 1-0 | De Ruiter, Danny | 59 | B21 | Sicilian |
Nijboer, Friso | 1/2-1/2 | Schandorff, Lars | 73 | B11 | Caro-Kann |
Van Foreest, Lucas | 0-1 | Ly, Moulthun | 23 | B30 | Sicilian defence |
Soors, Stef | 0-1 | Pijpers, Arthur | 45 | A07 | Reti |
Brunello, Sabino | 1-0 | Willemze, Thomas | 45 | A43 | Old Benoni defence |
Round 5. Thu 18th Feb 2016 | |||||
Willemze, Thomas | 1-0 | Haast, Anne | 38 | B40 | Sicilian defence |
Pijpers, Arthur | 0-1 | Brunello, Sabino | 59 | C50 | Giuoco Piano |
Ly, Moulthun | 1-0 | Soors, Stef | 36 | A05 | Reti opening |
Schandorff, Lars | 1/2-1/2 | Van Foreest, Lucas | 88 | E17 | Queen's Indian |
De Ruiter, Danny | 0-1 | Nijboer, Friso | 53 | A06 | Reti |
Round 6. Thu 18th Feb 2016 | |||||
Haast, Anne | 0-1 | Nijboer, Friso | 38 | B09 | Pirc |
Van Foreest, Lucas | 1-0 | De Ruiter, Danny | 58 | B40 | Sicilian defence |
Soors, Stef | 0-1 | Schandorff, Lars | 47 | A07 | Reti |
Brunello, Sabino | 1-0 | Ly, Moulthun | 47 | D02 | Queen's bishop game |
Willemze, Thomas | 0-1 | Pijpers, Arthur | 92 | C00 | French |
Round 7. Thu 18th Feb 2016 | |||||
Pijpers, Arthur | 0-1 | Haast, Anne | 27 | B20 | Sicilian |
Ly, Moulthun | 1-0 | Willemze, Thomas | 30 | A05 | Reti opening |
Schandorff, Lars | 0-1 | Brunello, Sabino | 42 | A07 | Reti |
De Ruiter, Danny | 1-0 | Soors, Stef | 40 | A05 | Reti opening |
Nijboer, Friso | 1-0 | Van Foreest, Lucas | 41 | A02 | Bird's opening |
Round 8. Thu 18th Feb 2016 | |||||
Haast, Anne | 0-1 | Van Foreest, Lucas | 47 | C44 | Scotch gambit |
Soors, Stef | 1-0 | Nijboer, Friso | 27 | A04 | Reti v Dutch |
Brunello, Sabino | 1-0 | De Ruiter, Danny | 35 | D02 | Queen's bishop game |
Willemze, Thomas | 1-0 | Schandorff, Lars | 41 | B18 | Caro-Kann |
Pijpers, Arthur | 0-1 | Ly, Moulthun | 50 | B20 | Sicilian |
Round 9. Thu 18th Feb 2016 | |||||
Ly, Moulthun | 0-1 | Haast, Anne | 44 | E62 | King's Indian |
Schandorff, Lars | 1-0 | Pijpers, Arthur | 58 | A04 | Reti opening |
De Ruiter, Danny | 0-1 | Willemze, Thomas | 53 | A43 | Old Benoni defence |
Nijboer, Friso | 0-1 | Brunello, Sabino | 29 | A03 | Bird's opening |
Van Foreest, Lucas | 0-1 | Soors, Stef | 26 | C46 | Four knights |
The Bunratty Chess Festival took place 19th to 21st February 2016. Nigel Short won with 5.5/6.
Bunratty Masters 2016 Bunratty IRL Fri 19th Feb 2016 - Sun 21st Feb 2016
Leading Final Round 6 Standings: |
|||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Short, Nigel | GM | 2684 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 5.5 | 2840 |
2 | Korneev, Oleg | GM | 2581 | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | 4.5 | 2593 |
3 | Bates, Richard | IM | 2332 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 4.5 | 2456 |
4 | Jones, Gawain | GM | 2629 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1 | 4.5 | 2540 |
5 | Le Ruyet Leopold | 2243 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 4.5 | 2434 | |
6 | Hebden, Mark | GM | 2556 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 2521 |
7 | Wells, Peter | GM | 2427 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 0 | ½ | 1 | 4.0 | 2420 |
8 | Baburin, Alexander | GM | 2431 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 4.0 | 2397 |
9 | O'Donnell, Conor | FM | 2277 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 4.0 | 2251 |
10 | Williams, Simon | GM | 2435 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 2425 |
11 | Collins, Sam E. | IM | 2420 | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 0 | 3.5 | 2393 |
12 | Villegas, Pierre | FM | 2344 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 3.5 | 2378 |
13 | Costachi, Mihnea | FM | 2409 | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 3.5 | 2351 |
14 | van der Zwet, Bart | 2102 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 3.5 | 2302 | |
15 | Heidenfeld, Mark | IM | 2356 | ½ | 1 | 1 | ½ | 0 | ½ | 3.5 | 2275 |
16 | Rendle, Thomas | IM | 2366 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 3.5 | 2153 |
17 | Murray, David B. | 2113 | 0 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | 3.5 | 2223 | |
18 | Short, Philip | FM | 2241 | 1 | ½ | 0 | 1 | ½ | 0 | 3.0 | 2285 |
19 | Walton, Alan | 2206 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 0 | 3.0 | 2212 | |
20 | Schockenbaeumer, Dirk | 2155 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 3.0 | 2170 | |
21 | Moynihan Kieran | 2053 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 3.0 | 2255 | |
22 | O'Gorman Tom | 2135 | 1 | ½ | 0 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 3.0 | 2136 | |
23 | Cabanas, Manuel | 2070 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | ½ | 3.0 | 2189 | |
24 | Quinn, Rory | 2022 | = | ½ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 2092 | |
25 | Fehr, Jukka | 1970 | 0 | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 3.0 | 2130 | |
26 | Wolferink, Frans | 2083 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 0 | 1 | ½ | 3.0 | 2121 | |
27 | Skulte, Christopher | 2011 * | 0 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | 3.0 | 2163 | |
28 | Jonathan O'Connor | 2130 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 0 | ½ | 1 | 3.0 | 2125 | |
29 | Rawlinson Aidan | 2045 | = | ½ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 2126 | |
30 | Pein, Malcolm | IM | 2357 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ½ | - | 2.5 | 2132 |
31 | Fox Anthony | 1995 | ½ | 0 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 2.5 | 2166 | |
32 | Moran Stephen | 2123 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ½ | 2.5 | 2081 | |
33 | Houston David | 2209 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 2.5 | 1932 | |
34 | Li, Henry | 1995 | 0 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 2028 | |
35 | Larisch, Rolf | 2155 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ½ | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 2065 | |
36 | Mulligan, Scott | 1889 | 0 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | 2.5 | 2001 | |
37 | MacElligott Gerard | CM | 1975 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 2081 |
38 | Byrne, Alex | 1946 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1968 | |
39 | Spirek, Adam | 1971 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2022 | |
40 | Gelip, Ioana | 2132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1971 | |
46 players |
The 9th Gora Sw. Anny Open took place 31st January to 9th February 2016. Aleksander Hnydiuk won with 8/10.
9th Gora Sw. Anny Open Gora Swietej Anny POL Sun 31st Jan 2016 - Tue 9th Feb 2016
Leading Final Round 10 Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts |
1 | 1 | HNYDIUK, Aleksander | IM | POL | 2341 | 8 |
2 | 2 | KOVALEV, Vladislav | GM | BLR | 2558 | 7 |
3 | 3 | KISLINSKY, Alexey | GM | CZE | 2475 | 7 |
4 | 4 | STUPAK, Kirill | GM | BLR | 2537 | 7 |
5 | 5 | DOBROWOLSKI, Piotr | IM | POL | 2430 | 6.5 |
6 | 6 | GAJEK, Radoslaw | IM | POL | 2432 | 6 |
7 | 7 | KOVCHAN, Alexander | GM | UKR | 2596 | 6 |
8 | 8 | GRELA, Kacper | FM | POL | 2283 | 6 |
9 | 9 | SMIESZEK, Wojciech | k | POL | 2109 | 6 |
10 | 10 | KANTANS, Toms | IM | LAT | 2513 | 5.5 |
11 | 11 | KOCHEEV, Aleksandr | m | BLR | 2360 | 5.5 |
12 | 12 | TECLAF, Pawel | CM | POL | 2170 | 5.5 |
13 | 13 | LIZAK, Jakub | k | POL | 2247 | 5.5 |
14 | 14 | ZYLKA, Stanislaw | k | POL | 2080 | 5 |
15 | 15 | LICZNERSKI, Lukasz | FM | POL | 2308 | 5 |
16 | 16 | KANICKI, Krzysztof | k | POL | 2178 | 4.5 |
17 | 17 | KOSAKOWSKI, Jakub | k | POL | 2253 | 4.5 |
18 | 18 | PIOTROWSKI, Przemyslaw | k | POL | 2205 | 4.5 |
19 | 19 | PRACZUKOWSKI, Stanislaw | I++ | POL | 2003 | 4.5 |
20 | 20 | CZOPOR, Maciej | I+ | POL | 1906 | 4.5 |
21 | 21 | KOWALSKI, Igor | k | POL | 2121 | 4.5 |
22 | 22 | KALINOWSKA, Zuzanna | k | POL | 1854 | 4 |
23 | 23 | SMAL, Tobiasz | k | POL | 2006 | 4 |
24 | 24 | KOKOSZCZYNSKI, Jan | k | POL | 2121 | 4 |
25 | 25 | DOMANSKI, Lukasz | I++ | POL | 1975 | 3.5 |
26 | 26 | KORPALSKI, Maciej | I | POL | 1901 | 3 |
27 | 27 | CHMIEL, Piotr | I+ | POL | 1914 | 3 |
28 | 28 | KOWALCZYK, Pawel | I++ | POL | 2371 | 2.5 |
29 | 29 | JANOCHA, Jan | I | POL | 1744 | 2 |
30 | 30 | WISNIEWSKI, Michal | k+ | POL | 2290 | 1.5 |
30 players |
Benjamin Gledura and Jayaram Ashwin are playing a 6 game match at the Webster University 19th to 23rd February 2016. They are tied 2.5-2.5 with a game to go.
Jayaram-Gledura Match Saint Louis USA Fri 19th Feb 2016 - Tue 23rd Feb 2016
Leading Round 5 (of 6) Standings: |
|||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Pts |
1 | Gledura, Benjamin | IM | HUN | 2515 | 1 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | |
2 | Ashwin, Jayaram | GM | IND | 2472 | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | |
2 players |
The Meurthe et Moselle Festival took place 17th to 21st February 2016. Alexander Donchenko won the A-Group 7/9. Nikolai Ninov won the B-Group with 7/9.
Meurthe et Moselle A 2016 Nancy FRA Wed 17th Feb 2016 - Sun 21st Feb 2016
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TB1 | Perf |
1 | DONCHENKO, Alexander | g | GER | 2575 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 7 | 29 | 2653 | |
2 | FIER, Alexandr | g | BRA | 2608 | ½ | 1 | 0 | ½ | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1 | 6 | 24¼ | 2553 | |
3 | BAILET, Pierre | m | FRA | 2509 | ½ | 0 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 22½ | 2564 | |
4 | ARAKHAMIA GRANT, Ketevan | g | SCO | 2346 | 0 | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | 5 | 20½ | 2500 | |
5 | PAEHTZ, Elisabeth | m | GER | 2472 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1 | 5 | 18¾ | 2486 | |
6 | BRUNNER, Nicolas | m | FRA | 2438 | ½ | 0 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | 4 | 17¼ | 2411 | |
7 | LOISEAU, Quentin | m | FRA | 2437 | 0 | ½ | 0 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | 4 | 15¼ | 2411 | |
8 | SAVINA, Anastasia | m | RUS | 2401 | 0 | ½ | 0 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 3½ | 14¼ | 2368 | |
9 | KARAVADE, Eesha | m | IND | 2400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ½ | 0 | 1 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 2½ | 9¼ | 2281 | |
10 | MAISURADZE, Nino | gf | FRA | 2302 | ½ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 2 | 8½ | 2252 | |
10 players |
Meurthe et Moselle A 2016 Nancy FRA Wed 17th Feb 2016 - Sun 21st Feb 2016. Category: 8. Ave: (2449) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Donchenko, Alexander | GM | GER | 2575 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 7 | 2655 |
2 | Fier, Alexandr | GM | BRA | 2608 | = | # | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2556 |
3 | Bailet, Pierre | IM | FRA | 2509 | = | 0 | # | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2567 |
4 | Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan | GM | SCO | 2346 | 0 | 1 | = | # | = | = | = | = | = | 1 | 5 | 2503 |
5 | Paehtz, Elisabeth | IM | GER | 2472 | 0 | = | = | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2489 |
6 | Brunner, Nicolas | IM | FRA | 2438 | = | 0 | = | = | = | # | = | = | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2407 |
7 | Loiseau, Quentin | IM | FRA | 2437 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | = | # | = | 1 | = | 4 | 2407 |
8 | Savina, Anastasia | IM | RUS | 2401 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | = | = | # | = | = | 3.5 | 2374 |
9 | Karavade, Eesha | IM | IND | 2400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | # | = | 2.5 | 2288 |
10 | Maisuradze, Nino | WGM | FRA | 2302 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | # | 2 | 2245 |
Meurthe et Moselle B 2016 Nancy FRA Wed 17th Feb 2016 - Sun 21st Feb 2016
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TB1 | Perf |
1 | NINOV, Nikolai | g | BUL | 2450 | ½ | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | ½ | 7 | 29½ | 2515 | |
2 | JESSEL, Stephen | f | IRL | 2336 | ½ | 1 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6½ | 26¼ | 2477 | |
3 | LE CORRE, Benjamin | f | FRA | 2303 | 0 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 5½ | 20¼ | 2394 | |
4 | PUCHER, Sebastien | f | FRA | 2297 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 5 | 20¼ | 2354 | |
5 | MOHOTA, Nisha | m | IND | 2257 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1 | 4½ | 17¾ | 2318 | |
6 | IGLESIAS, Joachim | FRA | 2308 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 18½ | 2273 | ||
7 | MAGER, Denis | GER | 2239 | ½ | 0 | 0 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3½ | 13¾ | 2234 | ||
8 | ADRIAN, Claude | m | FRA | 2202 | 0 | 0 | ½ | 0 | ½ | 1 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 3½ | 13 | 2238 | |
9 | MIGOT, Tangi | f | FRA | 2397 | 0 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 0 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 3 | 11¾ | 2183 | |
10 | MICOTTIS, Dorian | f | FRA | 2331 | ½ | 0 | 0 | ½ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ½ | 2½ | 11½ | 2137 | |
10 players |
Meurthe et Moselle B 2016 Nancy FRA Wed 17th Feb 2016 - Sun 21st Feb 2016. Category: 3. Ave: (2312) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Ninov, Nikolai | GM | BUL | 2450 | # | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | = | 7 | 2517 |
2 | Jessel, Stephen | FM | IRL | 2336 | = | # | 1 | = | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2475 |
3 | Le Corre, Benjamin | FM | FRA | 2303 | 0 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2393 |
4 | Pucher, Sebastien | FM | FRA | 2297 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | = | 5 | 2357 |
5 | Mohota, Nisha | IM | IND | 2257 | = | = | 0 | 0 | # | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2318 |
6 | Iglesias, Joachim | FRA | 2308 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | # | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2269 | |
7 | Mager, Denis | GER | 2239 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 2240 | |
8 | Adrian, Claude | IM | FRA | 2202 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 3.5 | 2244 |
9 | Migot, Tangi | FM | FRA | 2397 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | # | = | 3 | 2178 |
10 | Micottis, Dorian | FM | FRA | 2331 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 2.5 | 2144 |
The Hotel Sajam GM tournament took place 13th to 19th February 2016. Davaademberel Nomin-Erdene won the event with 7/9. Faruk Ozer Omer won the IM section.
Hotel Sajam 14 GM 2016 Novi Sad SRB Sat 13th Feb 2016 - Fri 19th Feb 2016
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 1 | Nomin-Erdene Davaademberel | MGL | 2468 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 28.25 |
2 | 2 | Annaberdiev Meilis | TKM | 2445 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 25.75 |
3 | 4 | Petrov Martin | BUL | 2440 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 19.75 |
4 | 10 | Fang Yuxiang | CHN | 2448 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 19.25 |
5 | 5 | Pezelj Novak | SRB | 2426 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 19.75 |
6 | 8 | Pikula Dejan | SRB | 2456 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 17.50 |
7 | 6 | Markovic Miroslav | SRB | 2485 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 17.00 |
8 | 9 | Drazic Sinisa | SRB | 2424 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 15.25 |
9 | 3 | Stankovic Milos | SRB | 2420 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 14.75 |
10 | 7 | Petrov Vladimir Sergeev | BUL | 2415 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 9.75 |
10 players |
Hotel Sajam 14 GM 2016 Novi Sad SRB Sat 13th Feb 2016 - Fri 19th Feb 2016. Category: 8. Ave: (2443) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Nomin-Erdene, Davaademberel | IM | MGL | 2468 | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2660 |
2 | Annaberdiev, Meilis | IM | TKM | 2445 | 1 | # | = | = | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 6 | 2567 |
3 | Petrov, Martin | BUL | 2440 | 0 | = | # | = | = | = | +1 | = | = | 1 | 5 | 2486 | |
4 | Fang, Yuxiang | CHN | 2448 | 0 | = | = | # | = | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2485 | |
5 | Pezelj, Novak | IM | SRB | 2426 | 0 | 1 | = | = | # | = | = | = | = | = | 4.5 | 2445 |
6 | Pikula, Dejan | GM | SRB | 2456 | = | 0 | = | = | = | # | = | = | = | = | 4 | 2398 |
7 | Markovic, Miroslav | GM | SRB | 2485 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | = | = | # | = | = | = | 4 | 2395 |
8 | Drazic, Sinisa | GM | SRB | 2424 | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | = | # | = | = | 3.5 | 2365 |
9 | Stankovic, Milos | IM | SRB | 2420 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | = | = | = | # | = | 3.5 | 2365 |
10 | Petrov, Vladimir Sergeev | FM | BUL | 2415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | = | = | # | 2.5 | 2280 |
Hotel Sajam 13 IM 2016 Novi Sad SRB Sat 13th Feb 2016 - Fri 19th Feb 2016
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 4 | Ozer Omer Faruk | TUR | 2240 | 7.5 | 5.0 | 41.75 |
2 | 11 | Tejaswini Sagar | IND | 1873 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 34.50 |
3 | 1 | Derakhshani Dorsa | IRI | 2335 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 33.50 |
4 | 7 | Sredojevic Ivan | SRB | 2422 | 6.5 | 3.5 | 33.00 |
5 | 2 | Ivanov Mikhail M | RUS | 2373 | 6.0 | 3.5 | 31.25 |
6 | Colovic Dusan | SRB | 2395 | 6.0 | 3.5 | 31.25 | |
7 | 3 | Lajthajm Borko | SRB | 2435 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 29.00 |
8 | 10 | Berzinsh Roland | LAT | 2414 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 25.25 |
9 | 12 | Radovanovic Mihajlo | SRB | 2399 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 24.50 |
10 | 8 | Marholev Dimitar | BUL | 2239 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 22.50 |
11 | 9 | Derakhshani Borna | IRI | 2198 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 14.50 |
12 | 5 | Ljubisavljevic Zivojin Z | SRB | 2139 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 14.00 |
12 players |
Hotel Sajam 13 IM 2016 Novi Sad SRB Sat 13th Feb 2016 - Fri 19th Feb 2016. Category: 2. Ave: (2289) | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Ozer, Omer Faruk | TUR | 2240 | # | 1 | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 2426 | |
2 | Derakhshani, Dorsa | WIM | IRI | 2335 | 0 | # | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2474 | |
3 | Sredojevic, Ivan | IM | SRB | 2422 | = | 0 | # | = | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 6.5 | 2341 |
4 | Colovic, Dusan | SRB | 2395 | = | = | = | # | = | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | 6 | 2315 | |
5 | Ivanov, Mikhail M | GM | RUS | 2373 | = | = | = | = | # | = | = | = | = | = | = | 1 | 6 | 2317 |
6 | Lajthajm, Borko | GM | SRB | 2435 | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 6 | 2311 |
7 | Berzinsh, Roland | IM | LAT | 2414 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2277 |
8 | Tejaswini, Sagar | WFM | IND | 1873 | 0 | = | 1 | = | = | = | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2383 | ||
9 | Radovanovic, Mihajlo | SRB | 2399 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2242 | |
10 | Marholev, Dimitar | IM | BUL | 2239 | = | 0 | = | 1 | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | # | 0 | = | 4 | 2191 |
11 | Derakhshani, Borna | CM | IRI | 2198 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | = | 3 | 2190 | |
12 | Ljubisavljevic, Zivojin Z | IM | SRB | 2139 | 1 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | 2.5 | 2091 |
The Elite Hotels Vaxjo Open took place 19th to 21st February 2016. Hans Tikkanen won with 7.5/8.
Elite Hotels Vaxjo Open Vaxjo SWE Fri 19th Feb 2016 - Sun 21st Feb 2016
Leading Final Round 8 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | Gms | + | - | = | Pts | TB1 |
1 | Tikkanen, Hans | GM | 2522 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 38.5 |
2 | Epishin, Vladimir | GM | 2549 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 41.5 |
3 | Ernst, Thomas | GM | 2365 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 39 |
4 | Persson, Tiger Hillarp | GM | 2526 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 39 |
5 | Semcesen, Daniel | GM | 2440 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 6.5 | 38 |
6 | Westerberg, Jonathan | IM | 2481 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 37.5 |
7 | Akesson, Ralf | GM | 2423 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 37 |
8 | Lindberg, Bengt | IM | 2383 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 40 |
9 | Lopez, Juan Bellon | GM | 2376 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 36 |
10 | Hector, Jonny | GM | 2493 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 35.5 |
11 | Lindborg, Patrik | 2161 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 35 | |
12 | Hansson, Fredrik | 2102 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 35 | |
13 | Malekian, Babak | FM | 2245 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5.5 | 40.5 |
14 | Ziegler, Ari | IM | 2295 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5.5 | 40 |
15 | Nordenbaek, Jan | 2242 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5.5 | 38.5 | |
16 | Svensson, Anders | 2230 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5.5 | 38.5 | |
17 | Henriksson, Johan | FM | 2252 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5.5 | 36 |
18 | Karlsson, Lars | GM | 2457 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5.5 | 36 |
19 | Fransson, Patrick | 2108 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5.5 | 35.5 | |
20 | Gutzmann, Tobias | 2155 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5.5 | 34.5 | |
21 | Lindahl, Emil | 2229 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5.5 | 34 | |
22 | Winfridsson, Hakan | 2066 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5.5 | 33.5 | |
23 | Hoglund, Leif | 2101 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5.5 | 32.5 | |
24 | Wiander, Michael | CM | 2226 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 38.5 |
25 | Neretljak, Nedzad | 2037 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 36 | |
26 | Helin, Mikael | 1884 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 35.5 | |
27 | Helin, Mikael | 2059 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 35 | |
28 | Degerfeldt, Sven | 1986 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 34.5 | |
29 | Jonsson, Mikael | 2026 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 34.5 | |
30 | Brzezinski, Adam | 2224 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 34 | |
31 | Andersson, Paul | 2119 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 34 | |
32 | Subramanian, Aditya | 1963 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 33.5 | |
33 | Samuelsson, Sven-Gunnar | 2057 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 32.5 | |
34 | Wiklund, Johan | 1804 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 32.5 | |
35 | Bernhardsson, Sten | 1998 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 32.5 | |
36 | Eriksson, Kristian | 2091 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 32.5 | |
37 | Horbing, Stefan | 2080 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 32 | |
38 | Svensson, Anders | 2100 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 31.5 | |
39 | Kring, Stephan | 2153 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 31 | |
40 | Goransson, Martin | 1969 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 31 | |
170 players |
The 3rd Nebesna sotnya Mem Rapid/Blitz took place 19th to 21st February 2016. Stanislav Bogdanovich won the rapid with 10/11. Vladimir Onischuk won the blitz with 17.5/22.
Nebesna sotnya Mem Rapid Lutsk UKR Sat 20th Feb 2016 - Sun 21st Feb 2016
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Bogdanovich Stanislav | UKR | 2665 | 10.0 | 83.5 | 78.0 | 71.5 |
2 | 1 | Onischuk Vladimir | UKR | 2739 | 9.0 | 84.5 | 80.0 | 73.0 |
3 | 5 | Bernadskiy Vitaliy | UKR | 2552 | 8.5 | 85.0 | 79.5 | 73.0 |
4 | 9 | Zubarev Alexander | UKR | 2523 | 8.5 | 83.5 | 78.5 | 72.0 |
5 | 8 | Bortnyk Mykola | UKR | 2535 | 8.5 | 82.5 | 77.0 | 71.0 |
6 | 15 | Mirzoev Emil | UKR | 2412 | 8.5 | 79.5 | 74.5 | 68.5 |
7 | 3 | Kuzubov Yuriy | UKR | 2574 | 8.5 | 79.5 | 74.0 | 68.0 |
8 | 7 | Oleksiyenko Mykhaylo | UKR | 2536 | 8.5 | 79.0 | 73.0 | 67.0 |
9 | 11 | Firman Nazar | UKR | 2491 | 8.5 | 78.0 | 73.5 | 67.5 |
10 | 20 | Rakhmangulov Andrei | UKR | 2360 | 8.5 | 77.5 | 73.5 | 68.0 |
11 | 27 | Bogatyrev Sergey | UKR | 2300 | 8.0 | 77.0 | 72.0 | 66.0 |
12 | 10 | Kislinsky Alexey | CZE | 2506 | 8.0 | 75.5 | 71.0 | 65.5 |
13 | 14 | Mischuk Dmitry | UKR | 2429 | 8.0 | 74.0 | 70.5 | 64.5 |
14 | 23 | Reshetkov Kirill | UKR | 2332 | 8.0 | 73.5 | 69.0 | 64.0 |
15 | 47 | Bunyatov Rustam | AZE | 2180 | 8.0 | 70.5 | 67.5 | 63.5 |
16 | 12 | Polivanov Anatoliy | UKR | 2488 | 7.5 | 83.0 | 77.0 | 70.5 |
17 | 13 | Budnikov Oleg | UKR | 2459 | 7.5 | 82.0 | 77.0 | 71.5 |
18 | 17 | Grekh Andrey | UKR | 2399 | 7.5 | 79.5 | 75.5 | 69.0 |
19 | 16 | Borisenko Viacheslav | UKR | 2409 | 7.5 | 78.5 | 73.5 | 68.0 |
20 | 22 | Omelja Artem | UKR | 2355 | 7.5 | 78.0 | 73.5 | 67.5 |
21 | 29 | Mikhalsky Vladimir | UKR | 2296 | 7.5 | 78.0 | 73.0 | 68.0 |
22 | 18 | Klymchuk Andriy | UKR | 2385 | 7.5 | 77.0 | 72.0 | 66.0 |
23 | 21 | Mikhaletz Lubomir | UKR | 2356 | 7.5 | 77.0 | 71.5 | 66.0 |
24 | 34 | Vetoshko Volodymyr | UKR | 2274 | 7.5 | 75.0 | 71.5 | 66.0 |
25 | 6 | Gritsak Orest | UKR | 2545 | 7.5 | 74.5 | 69.5 | 64.5 |
26 | 33 | Polishchuk Oleg | UKR | 2278 | 7.5 | 73.0 | 69.0 | 63.0 |
27 | 49 | Kotliar Alexey | UKR | 2173 | 7.5 | 71.5 | 67.0 | 61.5 |
28 | 65 | Tarleva Vira | UKR | 2111 | 7.5 | 70.5 | 65.0 | 59.5 |
29 | 46 | Yaniuk Volodymyr | UKR | 2190 | 7.5 | 70.0 | 66.0 | 60.5 |
30 | 61 | Cherepov Alexej | BLR | 2131 | 7.5 | 68.0 | 65.0 | 60.5 |
31 | 43 | Yanichkin Artur | UKR | 2218 | 7.5 | 66.5 | 66.0 | 62.0 |
32 | 28 | Bordovsky Vladimir | UKR | 2299 | 7.0 | 78.0 | 74.0 | 68.0 |
33 | 35 | Terletsky Oleg | UKR | 2270 | 7.0 | 77.0 | 73.0 | 67.0 |
34 | 30 | Alexikov Alexander | UKR | 2294 | 7.0 | 76.0 | 70.5 | 65.0 |
35 | 4 | Razin Vadim | UKR | 2562 | 7.0 | 75.5 | 70.5 | 65.5 |
36 | 48 | Lomakin Viktor | UKR | 2179 | 7.0 | 72.5 | 68.0 | 63.0 |
37 | 25 | Martynov Roman | UKR | 2316 | 7.0 | 72.5 | 67.5 | 62.0 |
38 | 64 | Korduban Valerij | UKR | 2113 | 7.0 | 69.0 | 65.0 | 60.0 |
39 | 105 | Sidorika Vladislav | UKR | 1882 | 7.0 | 68.5 | 66.0 | 61.0 |
40 | 51 | Soroka Danylo | UKR | 2168 | 7.0 | 68.0 | 65.5 | 61.5 |
236 players |
Nebesna sotnya Mem Blitz Lutsk UKR Sat 20th Feb 2016 - Sun 21st Feb 2016
Leading Final Round 22 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Onischuk Vladimir | UKR | 2728 | 17.5 | 316.0 | 304.0 | 292.0 |
2 | 2 | Bogdanovich Stanislav | UKR | 2727 | 17.0 | 313.5 | 302.0 | 290.5 |
3 | 7 | Klymchuk Andriy | UKR | 2468 | 16.5 | 311.0 | 300.5 | 290.0 |
4 | 4 | Bortnyk Mykola | UKR | 2665 | 16.0 | 328.0 | 317.0 | 306.0 |
5 | 3 | Kuzubov Yuriy | UKR | 2712 | 16.0 | 319.0 | 308.0 | 297.0 |
6 | 9 | Borisenko Viacheslav | UKR | 2455 | 16.0 | 274.0 | 264.5 | 255.0 |
7 | 6 | Zubarev Alexander | UKR | 2470 | 16.0 | 273.0 | 262.5 | 252.0 |
8 | 26 | Martynov Roman | UKR | 2304 | 16.0 | 269.0 | 261.5 | 254.0 |
9 | 12 | Mirzoev Emil | UKR | 2432 | 15.5 | 315.0 | 304.5 | 294.0 |
10 | 5 | Budnikov Oleg | UKR | 2509 | 15.5 | 295.0 | 284.5 | 274.0 |
11 | 18 | Polivanov Anatoliy | UKR | 2384 | 15.5 | 284.0 | 277.0 | 270.0 |
12 | 8 | Razin Vadim | UKR | 2461 | 15.0 | 312.0 | 301.0 | 290.0 |
13 | 17 | Rakhmangulov Andrei | UKR | 2402 | 15.0 | 300.0 | 291.5 | 283.0 |
14 | 13 | Reshetkov Kirill | UKR | 2428 | 15.0 | 298.0 | 288.0 | 278.0 |
15 | 20 | Mikhalsky Vladimir | UKR | 2363 | 15.0 | 286.0 | 277.0 | 268.0 |
16 | 31 | Grebeniuk Semen | UKR | 2266 | 15.0 | 283.0 | 275.0 | 267.0 |
17 | 15 | Bordovsky Vladimir | UKR | 2424 | 14.5 | 298.0 | 287.5 | 277.0 |
18 | 30 | Voitovich Vladislav | UKR | 2268 | 14.5 | 287.0 | 277.5 | 268.0 |
19 | 21 | Alexikov Alexander | UKR | 2359 | 14.5 | 283.0 | 272.5 | 262.0 |
20 | 23 | Soroka Danylo | UKR | 2356 | 14.5 | 268.0 | 257.5 | 247.0 |
21 | 11 | Omelja Artem | UKR | 2433 | 14.0 | 307.0 | 296.5 | 286.0 |
22 | 19 | Ianov Viktor | UKR | 2382 | 14.0 | 284.0 | 273.5 | 263.0 |
23 | 28 | Bargan Sergiu | MDA | 2290 | 14.0 | 276.0 | 268.0 | 260.0 |
24 | 25 | Perelygin Igor | UKR | 2318 | 14.0 | 267.0 | 256.5 | 246.0 |
25 | 10 | Mikhaletz Lubomir | UKR | 2439 | 13.5 | 302.5 | 292.0 | 281.0 |
26 | 14 | Mischuk Dmitry | UKR | 2425 | 13.5 | 302.0 | 291.0 | 280.0 |
27 | 59 | Belous Mikhail | UKR | 2116 | 13.5 | 279.0 | 271.0 | 263.0 |
28 | 45 | Kotliar Alexey | UKR | 2200 | 13.5 | 274.0 | 268.0 | 262.0 |
29 | 40 | Lomakin Viktor | UKR | 2213 | 13.5 | 265.0 | 254.5 | 244.0 |
30 | 62 | Voloshinsky Liubomir | UKR | 2092 | 13.5 | 263.0 | 255.0 | 247.0 |
31 | 38 | Nedilko Vasily | UKR | 2215 | 13.5 | 261.5 | 251.0 | 240.5 |
32 | 67 | Horielov Dmytro | UKR | 2078 | 13.5 | 261.0 | 252.0 | 243.0 |
33 | 61 | Galperin Platon | UKR | 2095 | 13.0 | 300.0 | 293.0 | 286.0 |
34 | 32 | Yanichkin Artur | UKR | 2261 | 13.0 | 291.0 | 281.0 | 271.0 |
35 | 58 | Yaniuk Volodymyr | UKR | 2119 | 13.0 | 283.0 | 274.5 | 266.0 |
36 | 47 | Bunyatov Rustam | AZE | 2196 | 13.0 | 276.0 | 268.0 | 260.0 |
37 | 16 | Grekh Andrey | UKR | 2421 | 13.0 | 276.0 | 266.0 | 256.0 |
38 | 56 | Basko Bogdan | UKR | 2134 | 13.0 | 274.0 | 269.0 | 264.0 |
39 | 42 | Andrienko Petr | UKR | 2210 | 13.0 | 274.0 | 265.0 | 256.0 |
40 | 44 | Cherepov Alexej | BLR | 2203 | 13.0 | 272.0 | 263.5 | 255.0 |
181 players |
The Croatian Women's Championship takes place 18th to 27th February 2016.
ch-CRO w 2016 Zagreb CRO Thu 18th Feb 2016 - Sat 27th Feb 2016
Leading Round 4 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 5 | Sarić Kristina | CRO | 2194 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 4.00 | 0.0 |
2 | 9 | Medić Mirjana | CRO | 2204 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 6.00 | 0.0 |
3 | 4 | Vujnović Patricija | CRO | 2091 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 3.75 | 0.0 |
4 | 3 | Cvitan Ena | CRO | 1947 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 3.75 | 0.0 |
5 | 10 | Berke Ana | CRO | 2130 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 3.50 | 0.0 |
6 | 2 | Iveković Tihana | CRO | 2120 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 4.50 | 0.0 |
7 | 1 | BlaEeka Mihaela | CRO | 1902 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 3.50 | 0.0 |
8 | 6 | Iveković Ana | CRO | 2083 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2.50 | 0.0 |
9 | 7 | Purgar Ivona | CRO | 2170 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.50 | 0.0 |
10 | 8 | Jelica Mara | CRO | 2154 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.50 | 0.0 |
10 players |
First Saturday February events took place 6th to 16th February 2016. Robert Torma won the GM group with 7/10.
FSGM February 2016 Budapest HUN Sat 6th Feb 2016 - Tue 16th Feb 2016
Leading Final Round 10 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 1 | Torma Robert | HUN | 2454 | 7.0 | 32.25 | 0.0 |
2 | 6 | Valles Manuel | FRA | 2384 | 5.0 | 24.25 | 0.0 |
3 | 2 | Pavlovic Milos | SRB | 2504 | 5.0 | 23.00 | 0.0 |
4 | 4 | Nguyen Huynh Minh Huy | VIE | 2463 | 4.5 | 23.00 | 0.0 |
5 | 3 | Kristiansen Jens | DEN | 2406 | 4.5 | 22.00 | 0.0 |
6 | 5 | Czebe Attila | HUN | 2460 | 4.0 | 20.00 | 0.0 |
6 players |
FSIM February 2016 Budapest HUN Sat 6th Feb 2016 - Tue 16th Feb 2016
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts |
1 | 4 | Radlovacki Jovan | SRB | 2314 | 7.5 |
2 | 10 | Gaehwiler Gabriel | SUI | 2308 | 6.0 |
3 | 1 | To Nhat Minh | HUN | 2296 | 5.5 |
4 | 5 | Pratyusha Bodda | IND | 2278 | 5.5 |
5 | 3 | Nagy Ervin Dr. | HUN | 2229 | 4.5 |
6 | 6 | Mirzoyan David | ARM | 2253 | 4.0 |
7 | 2 | Radnai Adam | HUN | 2323 | 4.0 |
8 | 9 | Szalanczy Emil | HUN | 2281 | 3.5 |
9 | 8 | Lengyel Bela | HUN | 2255 | 2.5 |
10 | 7 | Lyell Mark | ENG | 2129 | 2.0 |
10 players |
FSFM February 2016 Budapest HUN Sat 6th Feb 2016 - Tue 16th Feb 2016
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 2 | Koczo Kristof | HUN | 2206 | 7.5 | 33.75 | 0.0 |
2 | 6 | Kovacs Judit | HUN | 2036 | 7.5 | 33.00 | 0.0 |
3 | 4 | Kovacsy Barnabas | HUN | 1936 | 6.0 | 27.00 | 0.0 |
4 | 9 | Egeto Janos-Lehel | ROU | 2009 | 6.0 | 22.50 | 0.0 |
5 | 7 | Bensaid Simon | FRA | 1851 | 5.0 | 16.00 | 0.0 |
6 | 1 | Jagadics Arnold | HUN | 1899 | 4.0 | 14.50 | 0.0 |
7 | 3 | Kaibinger Karoly | HUN | 1946 | 4.0 | 14.25 | 0.0 |
8 | 8 | Steer Jozsef | HUN | 1801 | 3.5 | 14.50 | 0.0 |
9 | 5 | Gruz Janos | HUN | 1766 | 0.5 | 1.50 | 0.0 |
10 | 10 | Ahmed J.Majeed | IRQ | 2023 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
10 players |
The 16th Liberec Open took place 13th to 20th February 2016. Sebastian Plischki won with 7.5/9.
16th Liberec Open 2016 Liberec CZE Sat 13th Feb 2016 - Sat 20th Feb 2016
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Plischki Sebastian | GER | 2381 | 7.5 | 42.5 | 54.0 | 6 |
2 | 6 | Balinski Damian | POL | 2181 | 7.0 | 42.0 | 53.5 | 6 |
3 | 2 | Mikalsen Erlend | NOR | 2319 | 7.0 | 40.0 | 51.0 | 6 |
4 | 7 | Moravec Vit | CZE | 2180 | 6.5 | 42.0 | 53.0 | 5 |
5 | 3 | Chudinovskikh Alexander M. | RUS | 2257 | 6.5 | 41.5 | 53.5 | 5 |
6 | 14 | Fogel Pierre | BEL | 2086 | 6.5 | 37.5 | 48.5 | 5 |
7 | 12 | Bindrich Oswald | GER | 2105 | 6.5 | 35.5 | 45.0 | 6 |
8 | 11 | Simon Eric | GER | 2107 | 6.5 | 35.5 | 44.5 | 5 |
9 | 4 | Kaderabek Jiri | CZE | 2190 | 6.0 | 37.5 | 49.0 | 4 |
10 | 20 | Dzikowski Michal | POL | 2028 | 6.0 | 36.5 | 46.0 | 4 |
11 | 16 | Samborski Henryk | POL | 2050 | 6.0 | 34.5 | 45.5 | 6 |
12 | 17 | Duda Antonin | CZE | 2034 | 6.0 | 34.5 | 44.5 | 4 |
13 | 9 | Krivanek Vladimir | CZE | 2137 | 6.0 | 33.5 | 42.5 | 6 |
14 | 15 | Siggelkow Axel | GER | 2051 | 6.0 | 33.5 | 42.0 | 3 |
15 | 28 | Dimov Daniel | MKD | 1959 | 6.0 | 31.5 | 40.5 | 6 |
16 | 5 | Bartos Jan | CZE | 2181 | 5.5 | 39.0 | 50.0 | 4 |
17 | 22 | Bilczewski Kacper | POL | 2015 | 5.5 | 38.5 | 49.0 | 4 |
18 | 27 | Mikalsen Harald | NOR | 1980 | 5.5 | 37.5 | 48.0 | 4 |
19 | 23 | Paldus Petr | CZE | 1999 | 5.5 | 37.0 | 48.0 | 3 |
20 | 13 | Brauer Christian | GER | 2096 | 5.5 | 36.5 | 46.5 | 4 |
21 | 18 | Bradac Daniel | CZE | 2030 | 5.5 | 35.0 | 44.0 | 5 |
22 | 8 | Polak Benedikt | CZE | 2170 | 5.5 | 34.5 | 42.0 | 3 |
23 | 47 | Nemcova Kamila | CZE | 1787 | 5.5 | 33.5 | 43.5 | 4 |
24 | 32 | Sernecki Franciszek | POL | 1907 | 5.5 | 32.5 | 41.5 | 4 |
25 | 24 | Westphal Norbert | GER | 1987 | 5.5 | 30.5 | 39.0 | 4 |
26 | 31 | Prachar Josef | CZE | 1923 | 5.5 | 30.0 | 40.5 | 5 |
27 | 34 | Grzesik Norbert | POL | 1892 | 5.0 | 38.5 | 47.5 | 4 |
28 | 49 | Stebel Agata | POL | 1768 | 5.0 | 38.5 | 47.5 | 3 |
29 | 26 | Jeute Peter | GER | 1976 | 5.0 | 37.5 | 48.0 | 3 |
33 | Janous Petr | CZE | 1903 | 5.0 | 37.5 | 48.0 | 3 | |
31 | 40 | Stebel Jacek | POL | 1858 | 5.0 | 37.0 | 47.5 | 4 |
32 | 21 | Korosciel Aneta | POL | 2023 | 5.0 | 36.5 | 47.0 | 3 |
33 | 30 | Blahacek Evzen | CZE | 1949 | 5.0 | 36.0 | 45.5 | 3 |
34 | 10 | Simon Peter | GER | 2134 | 5.0 | 35.0 | 44.0 | 3 |
35 | 35 | Molnar Jiri | CZE | 1892 | 5.0 | 34.5 | 44.0 | 4 |
36 | 39 | Stojkovic Andreja | CRO | 1865 | 5.0 | 34.0 | 43.5 | 5 |
37 | 38 | Koubova Anna Marie | CZE | 1870 | 5.0 | 33.5 | 43.0 | 5 |
38 | 54 | Slechta Jan | CZE | 1721 | 5.0 | 33.5 | 43.0 | 4 |
39 | 45 | Klucznik Andre | FRA | 1832 | 5.0 | 32.5 | 43.0 | 5 |
40 | 44 | Ochman Tomas | CZE | 1839 | 5.0 | 32.5 | 42.0 | 3 |
98 players |
The Moscow Open took place 28th January to 8th February 2016. Urii Eliseev edged out Dmitry Gordievsky on tie-break after both scored 7.5/9. A much fuller game file for the A-Group rounds 1-6 is now available on FIDE's website. Unfortunately from round 7 onwards games from 2015 were mistakenly given.
Moscow Open A 2016 Moscow RUS Thu 28th Jan 2016 - Mon 8th Feb 2016
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 11 | Eliseev Urii | RUS | 2582 | 7.5 | 52.5 | 48.5 | 7.0 |
2 | 29 | Gordievsky Dmitry | RUS | 2506 | 7.5 | 47.0 | 43.0 | 7.0 |
3 | 1 | Korobov Anton | UKR | 2710 | 7.0 | 60.5 | 55.0 | 5.0 |
4 | 12 | Timofeev Artyom | RUS | 2570 | 7.0 | 54.0 | 49.5 | 6.0 |
5 | 3 | Artemiev Vladislav | RUS | 2673 | 7.0 | 52.5 | 49.0 | 6.0 |
6 | 2 | Inarkiev Ernesto | RUS | 2676 | 7.0 | 52.0 | 49.0 | 6.0 |
7 | 55 | Moskalenko Alexander | RUS | 2442 | 7.0 | 52.0 | 48.5 | 6.0 |
8 | 7 | Kokarev Dmitry | RUS | 2619 | 7.0 | 51.5 | 48.0 | 6.0 |
9 | 71 | Korchmar Vasiliy | RUS | 2405 | 7.0 | 50.5 | 47.5 | 6.0 |
10 | 22 | Ivanov Oleg V | UKR | 2519 | 6.5 | 49.5 | 46.5 | 5.0 |
11 | 6 | Khismatullin Denis | RUS | 2626 | 6.5 | 47.5 | 43.5 | 6.0 |
12 | 10 | Ponkratov Pavel | RUS | 2591 | 6.5 | 47.0 | 43.5 | 5.0 |
13 | 34 | Gasanov Eldar | UKR | 2488 | 6.5 | 46.5 | 44.0 | 4.0 |
14 | 4 | Grachev Boris | RUS | 2652 | 6.5 | 46.5 | 43.0 | 4.0 |
15 | 91 | Shevchenko Kirill | UKR | 2373 | 6.5 | 46.5 | 42.5 | 5.0 |
16 | 40 | Iljiushenok Ilia | RUS | 2470 | 6.5 | 46.0 | 41.5 | 4.0 |
17 | 76 | Vorontsov Pavlo | UKR | 2395 | 6.5 | 45.5 | 42.5 | 5.0 |
18 | 74 | Naumkin Igor | RUS | 2403 | 6.5 | 44.5 | 41.0 | 5.0 |
19 | 52 | Tran Tuan Minh | VIE | 2447 | 6.5 | 44.5 | 40.5 | 6.0 |
20 | 39 | Triapishko Olexandr | RUS | 2471 | 6.5 | 40.5 | 37.5 | 5.0 |
21 | 18 | Bernadskiy Vitaliy | UKR | 2546 | 6.0 | 51.0 | 46.5 | 5.0 |
22 | 13 | Antal Gergely | HUN | 2566 | 6.0 | 49.0 | 45.5 | 6.0 |
23 | 9 | Goganov Aleksey | RUS | 2591 | 6.0 | 48.0 | 44.0 | 5.0 |
24 | 72 | Oganian Miran | RUS | 2405 | 6.0 | 47.5 | 45.5 | 5.0 |
25 | 50 | Seliverstov Vladimir | RUS | 2449 | 6.0 | 47.5 | 45.0 | 3.0 |
26 | 15 | Lintchevski Daniil | RUS | 2563 | 6.0 | 46.0 | 43.0 | 4.0 |
27 | 38 | Badmatsyrenov Oleg | RUS | 2473 | 6.0 | 45.0 | 42.0 | 5.0 |
28 | 64 | Kozionov Kirill | RUS | 2416 | 6.0 | 45.0 | 41.5 | 4.0 |
29 | 16 | Alekseenko Kirill | RUS | 2560 | 6.0 | 45.0 | 41.0 | 6.0 |
30 | 23 | Kornev Alexei | RUS | 2517 | 6.0 | 44.0 | 40.5 | 4.0 |
31 | 42 | Golubov Saveliy | RUS | 2469 | 6.0 | 43.5 | 39.5 | 6.0 |
32 | 35 | Geller Jakov | RUS | 2487 | 6.0 | 43.5 | 39.5 | 5.0 |
33 | 65 | Khegay Dmitriy | RUS | 2416 | 6.0 | 42.5 | 39.0 | 5.0 |
34 | 95 | Alikulov Elbek | UZB | 2365 | 6.0 | 41.5 | 39.0 | 6.0 |
35 | 33 | Lugovskoy Maxim | RUS | 2489 | 6.0 | 41.0 | 38.0 | 5.0 |
36 | 57 | Harutjunyan Gevorg | ARM | 2436 | 6.0 | 40.5 | 38.0 | 6.0 |
37 | 78 | Khanin Semen | RUS | 2393 | 6.0 | 40.5 | 37.5 | 5.0 |
38 | 53 | Dvalishvili Pavel S. | RUS | 2445 | 6.0 | 38.0 | 35.0 | 4.0 |
39 | 51 | Vavulin Maksim | RUS | 2448 | 5.5 | 48.0 | 45.0 | 4.0 |
75 | Kopylov Alexander A. | RUS | 2401 | 5.5 | 48.0 | 45.0 | 4.0 | |
229 players |
Moscow Open B 2016 Moscow RUS Thu 28th Jan 2016 - Mon 8th Feb 2016
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Bodnaruk Anastasia | RUS | 2453 | 7.5 | 57.0 | 52.5 | 6.0 |
2 | 10 | Soumya Swaminathan | IND | 2345 | 7.5 | 53.5 | 49.5 | 6.0 |
3 | 36 | Obolentseva Alexandra | RUS | 2194 | 7.5 | 52.0 | 48.5 | 7.0 |
4 | 5 | Kovanova Baira | RUS | 2381 | 7.0 | 54.0 | 50.5 | 5.0 |
5 | 12 | Tsolakidou Stavroula | GRE | 2338 | 7.0 | 49.5 | 45.5 | 5.0 |
6 | 56 | Utiatskaja Irina | RUS | 2108 | 7.0 | 47.0 | 44.0 | 6.0 |
7 | 11 | Osmak Iulija | UKR | 2343 | 6.5 | 51.0 | 46.5 | 6.0 |
8 | 21 | Schneider Veronika | HUN | 2259 | 6.5 | 49.5 | 45.5 | 5.0 |
9 | 17 | Schepetkova Margarita | RUS | 2283 | 6.5 | 48.0 | 44.5 | 5.0 |
10 | 24 | Martynkova Olena | UKR | 2245 | 6.5 | 43.0 | 40.0 | 6.0 |
11 | 44 | Balajayeva Khanim | AZE | 2151 | 6.5 | 42.0 | 39.5 | 6.0 |
12 | 15 | Galojan Lilit | ARM | 2295 | 6.0 | 53.0 | 49.0 | 5.0 |
13 | 25 | Drozdova Dina | RUS | 2238 | 6.0 | 52.5 | 49.0 | 5.0 |
14 | 37 | Tokhirjonova Gulrukhbegim | UZB | 2188 | 6.0 | 51.5 | 47.5 | 5.0 |
15 | 7 | Mirzoeva Elmira | RUS | 2361 | 6.0 | 50.0 | 46.5 | 5.0 |
16 | 8 | Pustovoitova Daria | RUS | 2356 | 6.0 | 48.5 | 44.5 | 4.0 |
17 | 18 | Manakova Maria | SRB | 2281 | 6.0 | 48.0 | 44.0 | 5.0 |
33 | Semenova Elena | RUS | 2207 | 6.0 | 48.0 | 44.0 | 5.0 | |
19 | 2 | Nechaeva Marina | RUS | 2438 | 6.0 | 48.0 | 44.0 | 4.0 |
20 | 27 | Tarasova Viktoriya | RUS | 2226 | 6.0 | 47.0 | 43.5 | 4.0 |
21 | 39 | Protopopova Anastasiya | RUS | 2181 | 6.0 | 46.0 | 43.5 | 6.0 |
22 | 113 | Shchevyeva Liubov | RUS | 1843 | 6.0 | 45.5 | 41.5 | 5.0 |
23 | 14 | Vasilevich Irina | RUS | 2299 | 6.0 | 43.5 | 40.0 | 6.0 |
24 | 73 | Goltseva Ekaterina | RUS | 2045 | 6.0 | 42.0 | 39.5 | 5.0 |
25 | 3 | Charochkina Daria | RUS | 2396 | 5.5 | 51.5 | 47.5 | 5.0 |
26 | 6 | Vasilevich Tatjana | UKR | 2380 | 5.5 | 50.0 | 46.0 | 4.0 |
27 | 26 | Zhou Guijue | CHN | 2237 | 5.5 | 48.0 | 44.5 | 4.0 |
28 | 46 | Sukhareva Evgeniya | RUS | 2138 | 5.5 | 46.5 | 43.0 | 3.0 |
29 | 4 | Bulmaga Irina | ROU | 2389 | 5.5 | 46.0 | 42.5 | 5.0 |
30 | 20 | Doluhanova Evgeniya | UKR | 2261 | 5.5 | 46.0 | 42.0 | 3.0 |
31 | 22 | Maltsevskaya Aleksandra | RUS | 2258 | 5.5 | 45.5 | 41.5 | 5.0 |
32 | 16 | Khlichkova Tatiana | RUS | 2285 | 5.5 | 44.5 | 42.0 | 4.0 |
33 | 9 | Stepovaia Tatiana | RUS | 2351 | 5.5 | 44.5 | 40.5 | 5.0 |
34 | 47 | Chernyak Viktoria | RUS | 2135 | 5.5 | 43.5 | 41.0 | 4.0 |
35 | 67 | Alieva Alexandra | RUS | 2069 | 5.5 | 43.0 | 42.0 | 4.0 |
36 | 30 | Baraeva Marina | RUS | 2213 | 5.5 | 42.5 | 40.0 | 4.0 |
37 | 40 | Gaboyan Susanna | ARM | 2178 | 5.5 | 42.5 | 39.0 | 5.0 |
38 | 42 | Smirnova Ekaterina | RUS | 2155 | 5.5 | 42.5 | 39.0 | 3.0 |
39 | 72 | Lingur Zalina | RUS | 2046 | 5.5 | 41.5 | 39.0 | 5.0 |
40 | 28 | Pavlidou Ekaterini | GRE | 2223 | 5.5 | 41.5 | 37.5 | 4.0 |
142 players |
The Chess in Kecskemet February tournament takes place 19th to 28th February 2016.
Kecskemet GM Feb 2016 Kecskemet HUN Fri 19th Feb 2016 - Sun 28th Feb 2016
Leading Round 2 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 |
1 | 6 | Fang Yuxiang | CHN | 2448 | 1.5 | 0.75 |
7 | Nguyen Thai Dai Van | CZE | 2414 | 1.5 | 0.75 | |
3 | 5 | Kargin Arseny | RUS | 2421 | 1.5 | 0.25 |
4 | 3 | Nagy Gabor | HUN | 2418 | 1.0 | 0.00 |
5 | 9 | Groszpeter Attila | HUN | 2447 | 0.5 | 0.75 |
6 | 1 | Nadj Hedjesi Balind | SRB | 2369 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
2 | Kozak Adam | HUN | 2350 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
4 | Czebe Attila | HUN | 2460 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
8 | Pratyusha Bodda | IND | 2278 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
10 | Orosz Andras | HUN | 2271 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
11 | Mihok Oliver | HUN | 2506 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
12 | Ilincic Zlatko | SRB | 2397 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
12 players |
The e2e4 London Gatwick Congress took place 19th to 21st February 2016. Jahongir Vakhidov won with 5/6. No games available yet.
e2e4 London Gatwick Crawley ENG Fri 19th Feb 2016 - Sun 21st Feb 2016
Leading Final Round 5 Standings: |
|||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Vakhidov, Jahongir | GM | UZB | 2568 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 3089 |
2 | Arkell, Keith C | GM | ENG | 2457 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | ½ | 4.0 | 2390 |
3 | Sarakauskas, Gediminas | IM | LTU | 2416 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 4.0 | 2511 |
4 | Merry, Alan B | FM | ENG | 2380 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 2475 |
5 | Harvey, Marcus R | FM | ENG | 2324 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 4.0 | 2414 |
6 | Sowray, Peter J | FM | ENG | 2324 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 2331 |
7 | Gormally, Daniel W | GM | ENG | 2497 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 2395 |
8 | Fernandez, Daniel Howard | IM | ENG | 2474 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 3.5 | 2459 |
9 | Richardson, John R | FM | ENG | 2299 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 2309 |
10 | Wadsworth, Matthew J | ENG | 2274 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2173 | |
11 | Fernandez, Michael | FM | ENG | 2265 | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 2332 |
12 | Asenov, Pavel | ENG | 2138 | 1 | ½ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2376 | |
13 | Radovanovic, Jovica | FM | SRB | 2301 | 1 | 1 | ½ | = | 0 | 3.0 | 2286 |
14 | Poobalasingam, Peter S | FM | ENG | 2255 | 1 | ½ | 0 | ½ | 1 | 3.0 | 2084 |
15 | Taylor, Adam C | FM | ENG | 2250 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 2275 |
16 | Oyama, Akito | ENG | 2163 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 2240 | |
17 | Delaney, Killian | IRL | 2155 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 3.0 | 2193 | |
18 | Lock, Gavin R | ENG | 2126 | = | ½ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 2105 | |
19 | Healey, Michael W | ENG | 2102 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 2144 | |
20 | Gray, Mark S | ENG | 2082 | = | 1 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 3.0 | 2187 | |
21 | Brackmann, Hendrik | GER | 2030 | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 3.0 | 2256 | |
22 | Klingher, Dominic | ENG | 1980 | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 3.0 | 2289 | |
23 | Eggleston, David J | IM | ENG | 2399 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 0 | - | 2.5 | 2308 |
24 | Jackson, James P | FM | ENG | 2355 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 0 | 2.5 | 2174 |
25 | Kalaiyalahan, Akshaya | ENG | 2236 | ½ | 0 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 2.5 | 1984 | |
26 | Anderson, John | ENG | 2230 | 1 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 2.5 | 2106 | |
27 | Kokje, Joris | NED | 2093 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 2078 | |
28 | Kalavannan, Koby | ENG | 2080 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 2.5 | 2027 | |
29 | Purdon, Colin | ENG | 2073 | 1 | 0 | 0 | + | ½ | 2.5 | 2042 | |
30 | Liang, Jake Z | ENG | 2057 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 2025 | |
31 | Johansson, Toni | SWE | 2053 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 2071 | |
32 | Harari, Zaki | ENG | 2043 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 2160 | |
33 | Messam-Sparks, Lateefah | ENG | 1947 | 0 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 1981 | |
34 | Brozel, Sacha | ENG | 1808 | = | 0 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 2.5 | 2064 | |
35 | Seymour, Timothy P | ENG | 2068 | 0 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 2.0 | 2060 | |
36 | Shaw, Meyrick | ENG | 2065 | = | 1 | 0 | 0 | ½ | 2.0 | 1933 | |
37 | Moreby, James | ENG | 2048 | 0 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 0 | 2.0 | 2041 | |
38 | Lane, Peter C R | ENG | 2042 | 0 | = | 1 | ½ | 0 | 2.0 | 2120 | |
39 | White, Kevin D | ENG | 2042 | 0 | ½ | 0 | ½ | 1 | 2.0 | 1919 | |
40 | Donovan, Nigel P | ENG | 2032 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1945 | |
61 players |
The 15th Burgdorfer Stadthaus-Open took place 19th to 21st February 2016. Vitali Koziak won with 5/5. I couldn't find any games.
15th Burgdorf Open 2016 Burgdorf SUI Fri 19th Feb 2016 - Sun 21st Feb 2016
Leading Final Round 5 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Koziak Vitali | UKR | 2468 | 5.0 | 15.5 | 78.5 | 15.50 |
2 | 4 | Turdyev Anvar | RUS | 2403 | 4.5 | 17.5 | 73.5 | 15.25 |
3 | 1 | Kazakov Mikhail | UKR | 2490 | 4.5 | 17.0 | 73.5 | 14.75 |
4 | 17 | Boes Julian | GER | 2115 | 4.5 | 15.5 | 64.0 | 14.25 |
5 | 24 | Martig Markus | SUI | 2085 | 4.0 | 16.5 | 70.0 | 11.50 |
6 | 6 | Zakic Srdjan | SRB | 2346 | 4.0 | 12.5 | 70.0 | 9.00 |
7 | 11 | Karrer Damian | SUI | 2228 | 4.0 | 12.0 | 72.5 | 10.00 |
8 | 29 | Duong Yisam | SUI | 2036 | 3.5 | 17.0 | 68.0 | 10.75 |
9 | 16 | Jud Marc | SUI | 2148 | 3.5 | 17.0 | 64.5 | 10.25 |
10 | 12 | Bänziger Fabian | SUI | 2221 | 3.5 | 16.5 | 65.0 | 11.25 |
11 | 9 | Lehmann Andreas | SUI | 2267 | 3.5 | 16.0 | 76.0 | 9.75 |
12 | 14 | Schweizer Simon | SUI | 2213 | 3.5 | 16.0 | 65.0 | 10.75 |
13 | 13 | Curien Nicolas | SUI | 2218 | 3.5 | 15.5 | 73.0 | 9.25 |
14 | 5 | Bondar Yevgen | SUI | 2389 | 3.5 | 15.5 | 72.5 | 10.00 |
15 | 25 | Kaufmann Patrick | SUI | 2080 | 3.5 | 15.0 | 73.0 | 8.75 |
16 | 18 | Rohrer Christophe | SUI | 2108 | 3.5 | 15.0 | 69.0 | 8.75 |
17 | 21 | Sargissyan Haik S. | ARM | 2099 | 3.5 | 15.0 | 66.5 | 9.75 |
18 | 22 | Bischofberger Dario | SUI | 2092 | 3.5 | 14.5 | 66.5 | 8.75 |
19 | 7 | Muheim Lukas | SUI | 2328 | 3.5 | 14.0 | 73.5 | 8.25 |
20 | 26 | Kummle Thomas | GER | 2061 | 3.5 | 14.0 | 69.5 | 8.25 |
21 | 20 | Adamantidis Panayotis | SUI | 2101 | 3.5 | 13.5 | 67.5 | 7.25 |
22 | 8 | Kiese Matthias Prof. Dr. | GER | 2274 | 3.5 | 13.5 | 65.5 | 8.75 |
23 | 30 | Rickly Matthieu | SUI | 2032 | 3.5 | 10.0 | 65.0 | 6.25 |
24 | 19 | Georgescu Lena | SUI | 2102 | 3.0 | 16.0 | 60.0 | 7.00 |
25 | 90 | Gamsa Loris | SUI | 1533 | 3.0 | 15.0 | 68.0 | 8.50 |
26 | 51 | Giesinger Elias | SUI | 1924 | 3.0 | 15.0 | 66.0 | 8.50 |
27 | 27 | Schweizer Samuel | SUI | 2045 | 3.0 | 14.5 | 70.5 | 7.00 |
28 | 37 | Hofmann Colin | SUI | 1995 | 3.0 | 14.5 | 65.5 | 7.50 |
29 | 32 | Künzli Simon | SUI | 2020 | 3.0 | 14.0 | 70.0 | 7.50 |
30 | 28 | Heinatz Maria | SUI | 2041 | 3.0 | 14.0 | 62.5 | 6.25 |
31 | 60 | Ly Nguyen | SUI | 1849 | 3.0 | 13.5 | 67.0 | 6.50 |
32 | 10 | Rasch Holger | GER | 2251 | 3.0 | 13.5 | 63.5 | 7.50 |
33 | 54 | Bühler Christof | SUI | 1884 | 3.0 | 13.0 | 68.5 | 5.50 |
34 | 50 | Stijve Theo | SUI | 1933 | 3.0 | 12.5 | 66.0 | 5.00 |
35 | 40 | Rölli Sabrina | SUI | 1982 | 3.0 | 12.5 | 64.5 | 6.50 |
36 | 36 | Thuner Stefan | SUI | 2000 | 3.0 | 12.0 | 67.5 | 6.25 |
37 | 15 | Papakonstantinou Spyridon | GRE | 2178 | 3.0 | 12.0 | 67.0 | 5.50 |
38 | 34 | Musaelyan Arshavir | SUI | 2018 | 3.0 | 11.5 | 63.0 | 5.00 |
39 | 64 | Schlegel Igor | SUI | 1815 | 3.0 | 11.0 | 67.0 | 4.50 |
40 | 66 | Angst Oliver | SUI | 1803 | 3.0 | 10.5 | 63.0 | 5.00 |
100 players |
The 15th Rochefort International Open takes place 20th to 26th February 2016.
15th Rochefort Open 2016 Rochefort FRA Sat 20th Feb 2016 - Fri 26th Feb 2016
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | Perf |
1 | DI BERARDINO Diego Rafael | m | BRA | 2505 | 3 | 2 | 2889 |
2 | KHUSNUTDINOV Rustam | g | KAZ | 2487 | 3 | 2 | 2885 |
3 | INKIOV Ventzislav | g | BUL | 2446 | 3 | 2 | 2865 |
4 | STETS Dmitry | m | UKR | 2411 | 2½ | 2½ | 2452 |
5 | BAZART David | FRA | 2267 | 2½ | 2½ | 2371 | |
6 | BARCHUK Irina | UKR | 2162 | 2½ | 2½ | 2327 | |
7 | FANTINEL Thibault | f | FRA | 2351 | 2½ | 2 | 2411 |
8 | LEMEAUX David | f | FRA | 2282 | 2½ | 1½ | 2398 |
9 | BERGEZ Luc | m | FRA | 2342 | 2½ | 1½ | 2364 |
10 | BOGDANOV Egor | UKR | 2319 | 2 | 3 | 2355 | |
11 | SAADA Julien | f | FRA | 2314 | 2 | 3 | 2305 |
12 | HAUSSERNOT Cecile | ff | FRA | 2202 | 2 | 3 | 2257 |
13 | LEROY Didier | m | FRA | 2290 | 2 | 3 | 2249 |
14 | POTTIER Simeon | FRA | 1873 | 2 | 2½ | 2279 | |
15 | NIKOLOV Momchil | g | BUL | 2548 | 2 | 2 | 2825 |
16 | FILIP Lucian | m | ROU | 2449 | 2 | 2 | 2729 |
17 | MARUEJOLS Claude | FRA | 1909 | 2 | 2 | 2329 | |
18 | LYELL Mark | f | ENG | 2129 | 2 | 2 | 2178 |
19 | QUILLIEN Emmanuel | FRA | 2158 | 2 | 2 | 2067 | |
20 | BOULET Philippe | FRA | 2115 | 1½ | 3 | 2231 | |
21 | DO Huu-Thi | FRA | 2206 | 1½ | 3 | 2195 | |
22 | KOVANOVA Mariya | ff | KAZ | 2102 | 1½ | 3 | 2195 |
23 | COLLAS Silvia | m | FRA | 2301 | 1½ | 2½ | 2279 |
24 | DOYEN Remi | FRA | 2019 | 1½ | 2½ | 2190 | |
25 | LAGARDE Dimitri | FRA | 2138 | 1½ | 2½ | 2176 | |
26 | PERIC Slavisa | m | SRB | 2170 | 1½ | 2½ | 2148 |
27 | TISSIR Mohamed | m | MAR | 2363 | 1½ | 2½ | 2135 |
28 | BERNARD Jacques | FRA | 2186 | 1½ | 2½ | 2117 | |
29 | JACKSON Thomas | FRA | 2026 | 1½ | 2 | 2254 | |
30 | GAVRISH Leonid | UKR | 2153 | 1½ | 2 | 2082 | |
31 | BOURSIER Xavier | FRA | 1984 | 1½ | 1½ | 2119 | |
32 | SOHIER Julien | FRA | 2173 | 1 | 3 | 1988 | |
33 | LUTARD Theo | FRA | 2088 | 1 | 2½ | 2157 | |
34 | EGLI Urs | SUI | 2039 | 1 | 2½ | 2127 | |
35 | ROSELLE Tristan | FRA | 2055 | 1 | 2½ | 2108 | |
36 | LLOPIS DE AYSA Manuel | ESP | 2036 | 1 | 2 | 2078 | |
37 | ANDRIEU Philippe | FRA | 1917 | 1 | 2 | 2017 | |
38 | LAPEYRE Pierre | FRA | 2046 | 1 | 2 | 1958 | |
39 | FAVAREL Julien | f | FRA | 2296 | 1 | 2 | 1944 |
40 | LERICHE Ines | FRA | 1901 | 1 | 2 | 1478 | |
51 players |
The 2nd Etna International Chess Festival took place 4th to 8th December 2015. Jan Werle and Peter Prohaszka finished on 5.5/7. Gianni Gigante sent this and games from Terre degli Elimi from last year.
2nd Etna Open 2015 Nicolosi ITA Fri 4th Dec 2015 - Tue 8th Dec 2015
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 | Perf |
1 | Werle Jan | GM | NED | 2542 | 5.5 | 29.00 | 33.00 | 25.25 | 2575 |
2 | Prohaszka Peter | GM | HUN | 2607 | 5.5 | 28.00 | 30.50 | 22.75 | 2579 |
3 | Gundavaa Bayarsaikhan | GM | MGL | 2506 | 5 | 29.00 | 32.50 | 22.25 | 2474 |
4 | Romanishin Oleg M | GM | UKR | 2462 | 5 | 28.00 | 31.00 | 20.75 | 2459 |
5 | Gilevych Artem | FM | ITA | 2408 | 5 | 25.50 | 28.00 | 17.00 | 2331 |
6 | Santagati Alessandro | ITA | 2262 | 4.5 | 25.00 | 27.00 | 14.50 | 2290 | |
7 | Favaloro Andrea | ITA | 2138 | 4.5 | 24.50 | 25.50 | 13.50 | 2304 | |
8 | Pace Colin | CM | MLT | 2169 | 4.5 | 23.00 | 25.50 | 14.25 | 2253 |
9 | Signorelli Gaetano | ITA | 2169 | 4.5 | 22.50 | 25.00 | 15.25 | 2226 | |
10 | Grasso Gaetano | ITA | 1991 | 4.5 | 20.00 | 22.50 | 14.25 | 2243 | |
11 | Paulet Iozefina | WGM | NED | 2194 | 4 | 25.50 | 28.00 | 14.50 | 2201 |
12 | Guccione Cristoforo | ITA | 1934 | 4 | 25.00 | 28.00 | 14.50 | 2268 | |
13 | Marzaduri Riccardo | ITA | 2137 | 4 | 24.00 | 27.00 | 15.00 | 2114 | |
14 | Varriale Luca | ITA | 2099 | 4 | 24.00 | 25.00 | 10.00 | 2255 | |
15 | Amato Andrea | FM | ITA | 2331 | 4 | 20.00 | 22.50 | 11.50 | 2081 |
16 | Valguarnera Girolamo | ITA | 2110 | 4 | 18.50 | 20.00 | 9.50 | 2109 | |
17 | Bifulco Michel | ITA | 2187 | 3.5 | 25.00 | 28.00 | 13.25 | 2121 | |
18 | Darmanin Jake | MLT | 1995 | 3.5 | 20.00 | 21.50 | 7.75 | 2145 | |
19 | Amberger Dieter | AUT | 2093 | 3.5 | 19.50 | 21.00 | 8.00 | 2045 | |
20 | Pisacane Pietro | ITA | 2165 | 3 | 24.00 | 25.50 | 8.00 | 2064 | |
21 | Iannello Andrea | ITA | 1985 | 3 | 23.00 | 25.50 | 10.25 | 2089 | |
22 | Gueci Tea | WFM | ITA | 2042 | 3 | 23.00 | 25.50 | 9.50 | 2160 |
23 | Dadello Aleksandra | POL | 2030 | 3 | 22.50 | 24.00 | 8.00 | 2069 | |
24 | Imbraguglia Fabio | ITA | 2017 | 3 | 21.00 | 24.00 | 10.25 | 2053 | |
25 | Zerafa Patrick | CM | MLT | 2072 | 3 | 21.00 | 23.50 | 8.50 | 2143 |
26 | Baiocchi Emanuele | ITA | 2101 | 3 | 19.50 | 22.00 | 9.00 | 1973 | |
27 | Fabiano Giuseppe | FM | ITA | 2032 | 3 | 18.50 | 19.50 | 5.00 | 2028 |
28 | Gangemi Salvatore | ITA | 2099 | 2.5 | 24.50 | 26.00 | 7.25 | 2013 | |
29 | Bertino Giacomo | ITA | 1911 | 2.5 | 23.00 | 25.50 | 8.25 | 2067 | |
30 | Morello Guido | ITA | 2048 | 2.5 | 20.50 | 21.50 | 5.25 | 1960 | |
31 | Ljubisavljevic Zivojin Z | IM | SRB | 2183 | 2.5 | 17.50 | 18.50 | 4.25 | 1868 |
32 | Gelardi Davide | ITA | 1927 | 2.5 | 17.00 | 18.00 | 5.00 | 1884 | |
33 | Favitta Amedeo | ITA | 1950 | 2 | 19.00 | 20.50 | 5.00 | 1951 | |
34 | Cannella Carlo | ITA | 1977 | 1.5 | 19.50 | 21.50 | 3.25 | 1833 | |
35 | Said Oliver | MLT | 1944 | 1.5 | 18.50 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 1670 | |
36 | Cafaro Luca | ITA | 2161 | 1.5 | 18.00 | 20.00 | 4.00 | 1893 | |
36 players |
The 6th Terre degli Elimi took place 28th July to 4th August 2016. Sergey Matsenko won with 7.5/9.
6th Terre degli Elimi Erice ITA Tue 28th Jul 2015 - Tue 4th Aug 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 | Perf |
1 | Matsenko Sergei | IM | RUS | 2505 | 7.5 | 48.00 | 52.50 | 42.75 | 2603 |
2 | Hera Imre Jr. | GM | HUN | 2593 | 6.5 | 51.00 | 56.00 | 38.75 | 2630 |
3 | Alonso Salvador | GM | ARG | 2505 | 6.5 | 46.00 | 50.00 | 33.75 | 2532 |
4 | Vega Gutierrez Sabrina | WGM | ESP | 2381 | 6.5 | 42.00 | 45.50 | 30.50 | 2355 |
5 | Dvirnyy Danyyil | GM | ITA | 2555 | 6 | 47.50 | 51.00 | 32.00 | 2488 |
6 | Libiszewski Fabien | GM | FRA | 2543 | 6 | 44.50 | 48.00 | 29.75 | 2419 |
7 | Boros Denes | GM | HUN | 2462 | 6 | 44.50 | 48.00 | 29.00 | 2386 |
8 | FRANCHINI Gabriele | FM | ITA | 2153 | 6 | 44.50 | 46.50 | 29.25 | 2394 |
9 | Kholopov Alexander A. | FM | RUS | 2329 | 6 | 42.00 | 46.00 | 29.75 | 2308 |
10 | Vallejo Diaz Jesus | ESP | 2283 | 6 | 41.50 | 44.00 | 26.75 | 2324 | |
11 | Aranaz Murillo Amalia | WIM | ESP | 2287 | 6 | 37.50 | 41.00 | 26.25 | 2199 |
12 | Nedostup Daniil | RUS | 2223 | 5.5 | 46.50 | 50.00 | 27.75 | 2318 | |
13 | Bifulco Michel | ITA | 2175 | 5.5 | 43.00 | 46.50 | 23.75 | 2264 | |
14 | Maleki Nicolas | FRA | 2143 | 5.5 | 42.00 | 46.00 | 24.50 | 2264 | |
15 | Matsenko Andrei | FM | RUS | 2308 | 5.5 | 41.00 | 44.50 | 25.75 | 2220 |
16 | Milliet Sophie | WGM | FRA | 2383 | 5.5 | 40.00 | 44.00 | 24.75 | 2192 |
17 | Favaloro Andrea | ITA | 2116 | 5.5 | 37.00 | 40.00 | 20.50 | 2162 | |
18 | Ferro Mario | FM | ITA | 2303 | 5.5 | 34.50 | 37.00 | 21.75 | 2147 |
19 | Tolhuizen Ludo | NED | 2151 | 5 | 42.50 | 46.00 | 22.75 | 2247 | |
20 | Ryzhkov Vjacheslav | RUS | 2144 | 5 | 41.50 | 44.50 | 22.25 | 2247 | |
21 | Gertosio Franck | FRA | 2178 | 5 | 40.50 | 43.00 | 21.75 | 2204 | |
22 | Gelardi Davide | ITA | 1884 | 5 | 39.00 | 42.50 | 21.50 | 2158 | |
23 | Maddens Martijn | BEL | 2065 | 5 | 39.00 | 41.50 | 19.25 | 2163 | |
24 | Marzaduri Riccardo | ITA | 2163 | 5 | 36.00 | 37.50 | 17.25 | 2141 | |
25 | Santagati Alessandro | ITA | 2204 | 5 | 33.50 | 36.50 | 18.00 | 2107 | |
26 | Bentivegna Francesco | FM | ITA | 2304 | 4.5 | 44.50 | 46.50 | 20.25 | 2318 |
27 | FABIANO Giuseppe | FM | ITA | 2011 | 4.5 | 42.00 | 45.50 | 20.25 | 2163 |
28 | MADIAI Federico | M | ITA | 2227 | 4.5 | 42.00 | 45.50 | 19.75 | 2155 |
29 | Pisacane Pietro | ITA | 2127 | 4.5 | 41.50 | 43.00 | 19.00 | 2239 | |
30 | Gueci Tea | WFM | ITA | 2136 | 4.5 | 40.50 | 44.00 | 21.00 | 2150 |
31 | De Herdt Yasseen | BEL | 2098 | 4.5 | 40.50 | 43.00 | 18.00 | 2199 | |
32 | Matsenko Vadim | RUS | 2102 | 4.5 | 39.50 | 43.00 | 18.75 | 2168 | |
33 | Van den Bersselaar Jeroen | NED | 2064 | 4.5 | 37.50 | 39.50 | 16.75 | 2178 | |
34 | Contin Daniel | IM | ITA | 2296 | 4.5 | 36.00 | 39.50 | 17.75 | 2085 |
35 | Sacristan Latorre Alberto | ESP | 1991 | 4.5 | 35.50 | 38.50 | 17.75 | 2105 | |
36 | SAVALLA Gianluca | 1N | ITA | 1812 | 4.5 | 31.50 | 33.50 | 15.00 | 2020 |
37 | CAMPO Renato | CM | ITA | 1993 | 4.5 | 28.50 | 30.00 | 12.75 | 1952 |
38 | Valguarnera Girolamo | ITA | 2079 | 4 | 41.00 | 44.50 | 14.50 | 2222 | |
39 | Santeramo Alessia | WFM | ITA | 2085 | 4 | 38.50 | 41.50 | 16.75 | 2084 |
40 | Grinblat Artemiy | RUS | 2200 | 4 | 38.00 | 40.00 | 14.75 | 2029 | |
63 players |
The British Universities Chess Association took place 20th to 21st February 2016. Cambridge 1 won the event which was well covered on the internet.
BUCA 2016 Birmingham ENG Sat 20th Feb 2016 - Sun 21st Feb 2016
Leading Final Round 5 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Pts | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Cambridge 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 63½ |
2 | Imperial 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 66 |
3 | Manchester 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 51 |
4 | Bristol 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 10½ | 55 |
5 | Warwick 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 51½ |
6 | Birmingham 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 34 |
7 | York 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10½ | 33 |
8 | UCL 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9½ | 32 |
9 | Durham 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9½ | 29½ |
10 | Exeter 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 27 |
11 | Edinburgh | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 21 |
12 | Southampton | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 35½ |
13 | Bath | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 14 |
14 | Lancaster 1 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 13 |
14 teams |
The Catalan Team Championship takes place 23rd January to 16th April 2016.
TCh-CAT Gp1 2016 Barcelona ESP Sat 23rd Jan 2016 - Sat 16th Apr 2016
Leading Round 5 (of 7) Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Pts | TB1 |
1 | CERDANYOLA VALLES | 5 | 31.5 |
2 | ESCOLA D'ESCACS BCN | 4 | 35.5 |
3 | FOMENT | 3 | 27 |
4 | MONTCADA | 2½ | 24.5 |
5 | FIGUERES | 2½ | 24 |
6 | SANT JOSEP | 2 | 26 |
7 | BARCELONA UGA | 1 | 17.5 |
8 | CATALONIA | 0 | 14 |
8 players |
TCh-CAT Gp2 2016 Barcelona ESP Sat 23rd Jan 2016 - Sat 16th Apr 2016
Leading Round 5 (of 7) Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Pts | TB1 |
1 | COLON SABADELL CHESSY | 4 | 33.5 |
2 | SANT ANDREU | 3½ | 28 |
3 | LLEIDA | 3½ | 26.5 |
4 | MOLLET | 3 | 26 |
5 | TRES PEONS | 2½ | 26 |
6 | BARBERA | 2 | 27 |
7 | PEONA I PEO | 1 | 19 |
8 | SANT BOI | ½ | 14 |
8 players |
The Czech League takes place 7th November 2015 to 16th April 2016. Final Extraliga rounds 15th to 17th March 2016.
TCh-CZE Extraliga 2015-16 Czech Republic CZE Sat 7th Nov 2015 - Sat 16th Apr 2016
Leading Round 8 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1. Novoborsky SK | * | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4½ | 5 | 7½ | 6 | 5½ | 24 | 45.5 | 15.0 | |||
2 | Vystaviste Lysa nad Labem | * | 4½ | 3½ | 3 | 4 | 6 | 5½ | 4½ | 4½ | 5 | 19 | 40.5 | 12.0 | ||
3 | SK Slavoj Poruba | 3 | 3½ | * | 4½ | 4½ | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4½ | 14 | 33.0 | 8.0 | |||
4 | BSS Frydek-Mistek | 3 | 4½ | * | 6 | 5 | 3½ | 4 | 2½ | 6 | 13 | 34.5 | 9.0 | |||
5 | Tatran Litovel | 1 | 5 | 3½ | 2 | * | 4½ | 4½ | 4½ | 2½ | 12 | 27.5 | 8.5 | |||
6 | Rapid Pardubice | 3½ | 4 | 3½ | 3 | * | 5 | 4½ | 4 | 6 | 11 | 33.5 | 9.0 | |||
7 | Labortech Ostrava | 3 | 2 | 3½ | 3 | * | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 30.5 | 8.5 | |||
8 | SK mesta Lysa nad Labem B | 2½ | 4 | 4½ | 3½ | 3½ | 4 | * | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 33.0 | 8.5 | ||
9 | AD Mahrla Praha | ½ | 3½ | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | * | 4 | 5½ | 9 | 30.5 | 8.5 | |||
10 | Zikuda Turnov | 3 | 5½ | 3½ | 4 | 3 | 4 | * | 4 | 3 | 6 | 30.0 | 5.0 | |||
11 | TZ Trinec | 2 | 3½ | 5½ | 2 | 4 | 2½ | 4 | * | 4 | 6 | 27.5 | 5.5 | |||
12 | SK Duras BVK | 2½ | 3 | 3½ | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | * | 4 | 26.0 | 6.0 | |||
12 players |
TCh-CZE 1 Liga Zapad Czech Republic CZE Sat 7th Nov 2015 - Sat 16th Apr 2016
Leading Round 7 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Unichess | * | 5½ | 4½ | 5½ | 7 | 5½ | 6½ | 6 | 21 | 40.5 | 16.0 | ||||
2 | AD Jicin | 2½ | * | 5 | 4 | 4½ | 5½ | 5 | 5½ | 16 | 32.0 | 10.5 | ||||
3 | 2222 SK Polabiny | 3 | * | 4½ | 3½ | 5½ | 4½ | 6½ | 6 | 15 | 33.5 | 12.0 | ||||
4 | SK Sokol Vysehrad | 3½ | 4 | 3½ | * | 4 | 5 | 4½ | 5 | 11 | 29.5 | 10.5 | ||||
5 | TJ Praha-Pankrac | 4½ | 4 | * | 2½ | 4 | 5½ | 3 | 5 | 11 | 28.5 | 7.5 | ||||
6 | GROP Praha | 2½ | 2½ | 5½ | * | 5 | 7 | 3½ | 4 | 10 | 30.0 | 8.5 | ||||
7 | 1. Novoborsky SK B | 1 | 3½ | 4 | 3 | * | 5 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 28.5 | 7.5 | ||||
8 | TJ Neratovice | 2½ | 3½ | 3 | 2½ | * | 5½ | 5 | 4½ | 9 | 26.5 | 9.0 | ||||
9 | QCC Ceske Budejovice | 2½ | 1½ | 5 | 1 | 3 | * | 5 | 4 | 7 | 22.0 | 6.5 | ||||
10 | TJ Slavia Hradec Kralove | 1½ | 3 | 3½ | 3 | 4½ | 2½ | * | 5 | 6 | 23.0 | 6.0 | ||||
11 | Sokol Praha-Kobylisy | 2½ | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | * | 4½ | 4 | 22.0 | 6.0 | ||||
12 | Spartak Vlasim | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3½ | 4 | 3 | 3½ | * | 1 | 20.0 | 6.0 | ||||
12 players |
TCh-CZE 1 Liga Vychod Czech Republic CZE Sat 7th Nov 2015 - Sat 16th Apr 2016
Leading Round 7 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Slavia Kromeriz A | * | 4 | 5½ | 5 | 7 | 4½ | 5½ | 5½ | 19 | 37.0 | 12.0 | ||||
2 | Lokomotiva Brno A | 4 | * | 4½ | 4 | 6 | 4½ | 5½ | 7 | 17 | 35.5 | 12.5 | ||||
3 | SK Stare Mesto A | 3½ | * | 6 | 5½ | 3 | 5½ | 5½ | 5 | 15 | 34.0 | 12.0 | ||||
4 | SK Slavia Orlova A | 2½ | * | 4½ | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6½ | 4 | 12 | 31.5 | 9.5 | ||||
5 | TJ Ostrava A | 3 | 2 | * | 3½ | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5½ | 10 | 29.0 | 9.0 | ||||
6 | Moravska Slavia Brno A | 4 | 2½ | 3½ | 4½ | * | 5½ | 3½ | 5 | 10 | 28.5 | 8.5 | ||||
7 | KVS EKODIVIZE Opava | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2½ | * | 6½ | 2 | 7 | 10 | 28.0 | 8.5 | ||||
8 | SK Zlin A | 2 | 2½ | 3 | 4½ | * | 2½ | 4½ | 5½ | 9 | 24.5 | 8.0 | ||||
9 | SK Karvina A | 3½ | 2½ | 2 | 2 | 5½ | * | 4½ | 3½ | 6 | 23.5 | 7.0 | ||||
10 | A64 VALOZ Grygov | 2½ | 3½ | 4 | 3 | 1½ | 3½ | * | 5½ | 4 | 23.5 | 6.0 | ||||
11 | Beskydska sachova skola F-M B | 2½ | 2½ | 1½ | 4 | 6 | 3½ | 2½ | * | 4 | 22.5 | 6.0 | ||||
12 | TJ Stefanydes Policka | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2½ | 1 | 2½ | 4½ | * | 4 | 18.5 | 4.5 | ||||
12 players |
The Finnish Team Championship takes place 12th September 2015 to 13th March 2016.
TCh-FIN 2015-16 Finland FIN Sat 12th Sep 2015 - Sun 13th Mar 2016
Leading Round 8 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Bpts |
1 | TammerSh, Tampere | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 30 |
2 | EtVaS, Vantaa | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 31 |
3 | MatSK, Espoo | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 25 |
4 | JyS, Jyvaskyla | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 23 |
5 | SalSK, Salo | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 18 |
6 | TuTS, Turku | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 23 |
7 | Aatos, Helsinki | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 16 |
8 | Velhot, Helsinki | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 17 |
9 | KymS, Kotka | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 14 |
10 | OSS, Oulu | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 15 |
11 | Garde, Helsinki | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 11 |
12 | HSK, Helsinki | 8 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 8 |
12 teams |
The Dutch League takes place 26th September 2015 to 23rd April 2016. Next round 19th March 2016.
Dutch League 2015-16 Netherlands NED Sat 26th Sep 2015 - Sat 23rd Apr 2016
Leading Round 6 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | SISSA | 2381 | XX | 5 | 5½ | 5½ | 5½ | 6½ | 8½ | 11 | 36½ | |||
2 | En Passant | 2450 | XX | 5½ | 6 | 3½ | 6 | 6 | 7½ | 10 | 34½ | |||
3 | Charlois Europoort | 2375 | 5 | 4½ | XX | 5½ | 7 | 5½ | 8 | 9 | 35½ | |||
4 | Kennemer Combinatie | 2386 | 4 | XX | 6 | 2½ | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 34½ | |||
5 | HMC Calder | 2402 | 4½ | 6½ | 4 | XX | 5 | 5½ | 5½ | 7 | 31 | |||
6 | LSG IntelliMagic | 2409 | 4½ | 4 | 7½ | 5 | XX | 4½ | 6½ | 5 | 32 | |||
7 | BSG | 2353 | 4½ | 4½ | 4½ | XX | 6 | 4½ | 5½ | 4 | 29½ | |||
8 | HWP Sas van Gent | 2323 | 3 | 3 | 4½ | 5½ | 4 | XX | 6 | 4 | 26 | |||
9 | Pathena Rotterdam | 2349 | 3½ | 4 | 4½ | 3 | 3½ | 5½ | XX | 2 | 24 | |||
10 | Utrecht | 2182 | 1½ | 2½ | 2 | 2 | 4½ | 4 | XX | 0 | 16½ | |||
10 teams |
The Austrian Bundesliga second division started on October 2nd with the Mitte Division. The events run until April. Mitte League next rounds 6-8 26th-28th February 2016. West 22nd to 24th January 2016. East 20th to 21st Januart 2016.
TCh-AUT 2nd Mitte 2015-16 Austria AUT Fri 2nd Oct 2015 - Sun 17th Apr 2016
Leading Round 5 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SC MPOE Maria Saal 2 | * | 4½ | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5½ | 10 | 24.0 | 0 | ||||||
2 | SPG. Sparkasse Fürstenfeld/Hartberg | * | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4½ | 4 | 8 | 18.5 | 0 | ||||||
3 | SV Steyregg | 4 | * | 2½ | 3½ | 3 | 4 | 7 | 17.0 | 0 | ||||||
4 | ASK Case IH SteyrSt. Valentin | 1½ | * | 2½ | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18.0 | 0 | ||||||
5 | Union Ansfelden | 2 | * | 3 | 3 | 4½ | 5½ | 6 | 18.0 | 0 | ||||||
6 | Schachfreunde Graz | 2 | 3 | * | 3½ | 4 | 3 | 6 | 15.5 | 0 | ||||||
7 | ESV Austria Graz | 2 | 3½ | 3½ | * | 2½ | 4 | 6 | 15.5 | 0 | ||||||
8 | RbEJ Gleisdorf | 2½ | 3 | 2½ | 3½ | * | 4 | 5 | 15.5 | 0 | ||||||
9 | SV Wolfsberg | 1 | 3 | 2 | * | 2½ | 4½ | 3 | 13.0 | 0 | ||||||
10 | Union Hartkirchen | 2 | 1½ | 2 | 2 | 3½ | * | 2 | 11.0 | 0 | ||||||
11 | ESV Admira Villach | 1 | 1½ | 2 | 3 | 2 | * | 1 | 9.5 | 0 | ||||||
12 | SPG Sauwald 2 | ½ | 2 | 0 | ½ | 1½ | * | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | ||||||
12 teams |
TCh-AUT 2nd West 2015-16 Austria AUT Fri 2nd Oct 2015 - Sun 17th Apr 2016
Leading Round 8 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Bregenz | * | 2 | 4 | 3½ | 4½ | 3½ | 4 | 3½ | 4½ | 14 | 29.5 | 0 | |||
2 | Zillertal | 4 | * | 3 | 3 | 5½ | 3½ | 3 | 3½ | 4 | 13 | 29.5 | 0 | |||
3 | Rochade Rum | 3 | * | 2 | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | 4½ | 13 | 27.0 | 0 | |||
4 | Kufstein/Wörgl | 2 | 4 | * | 1½ | 3½ | 5½ | 4 | 4½ | 5½ | 12 | 30.5 | 0 | |||
5 | Dornbirn | 2½ | 3 | 2½ | * | 3½ | 4½ | 5 | 3½ | 4½ | 11 | 29.0 | 0 | |||
6 | SIR Bernhard 2 | 1½ | ½ | 2½ | 4½ | * | 3½ | 4 | 3½ | 4 | 10 | 24.0 | 0 | |||
7 | Hohenems II | 2½ | 2½ | 2½ | 2½ | * | 3 | 4½ | 4½ | 4½ | 7 | 26.5 | 0 | |||
8 | Schwarzach | 2 | 2½ | ½ | 2 | 3 | * | 5 | 3½ | 4½ | 7 | 23.0 | 0 | |||
9 | Götzis 2 | 2½ | 3 | 2½ | 2 | 1½ | 1½ | * | 4 | 3½ | 5 | 20.5 | 0 | |||
10 | SPG Völs/HAK/HAS Innsbruck | 2½ | 2½ | 1 | 2½ | 1½ | 1 | 2 | * | 3½ | 2 | 16.5 | 0 | |||
11 | ASK Salzburg | 1½ | 2½ | 1½ | 2½ | 2 | 1½ | 2½ | * | 3 | 1 | 17.0 | 0 | |||
12 | Pradl | 2 | 1½ | ½ | 1½ | 1½ | 2½ | 2½ | 3 | * | 1 | 15.0 | 0 | |||
12 teams |
TCh-AUT 2nd Ost 2015-16 Austria AUT Fri 2nd Oct 2015 - Sun 17th Apr 2016
Leading Round 6 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | ASVÖ Pamhagen | * | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4½ | 4½ | 10 | 24.0 | 0 | |||||
2 | Blackburne Nickelsdorf | 3 | * | 3½ | 4½ | 4½ | 2½ | 4 | 9 | 22.0 | 0 | |||||
3 | tschaturanga | * | 2½ | 4 | 2½ | 3½ | 3½ | 5 | 8 | 21.0 | 0 | |||||
4 | SK Hietzing | 3½ | * | 3 | 2½ | 3 | 5 | 3½ | 8 | 20.5 | 0 | |||||
5 | SC Donaustadt | 2 | 3 | * | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 20.0 | 0 | |||||
6 | ASVÖ Mattersburg | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | * | 1½ | 3 | 4 | 8 | 18.5 | 0 | |||||
7 | SC Data Technology Pressbaum/E. | 2 | 2½ | 2 | 4½ | * | 3½ | 4½ | 6 | 19.0 | 0 | |||||
8 | SK Purbach | 1½ | 3 | 2 | 3 | * | 2½ | 4½ | 4 | 16.5 | 0 | |||||
9 | SK Austria | 1 | 1½ | 2½ | 2½ | 3½ | * | 4½ | 4 | 15.5 | 0 | |||||
10 | ASVOE VHS Poechlarn | 1½ | 3½ | 2 | 1½ | * | 3 | 2½ | 3 | 14.0 | 0 | |||||
11 | SK Advisory Invest Baden | 1½ | 2 | 2½ | 1 | 3 | 3 | * | 2 | 13.0 | 0 | |||||
12 | SV Stockerau | 1 | 2½ | 2 | 1½ | 1½ | 3½ | * | 2 | 12.0 | 0 | |||||
12 teams |
The German Bundesliga season opened on Friday 18th September with two matches from the floating round 7. The event runs until 24th April 2015. The next rounds 10-11 take place 12th to 13th March 2016.
Bundesliga 2015-16 Germany GER Fri 18th Sep 2015 - Sun 24th Apr 2016
Leading Round 9 (of 15) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | SG Solingen | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 51.5 |
2 | OSG Baden-Baden | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 48.5 |
3 | SK Schwaebisch Hall | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 46.5 |
4 | SV Werder Bremen | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 42.5 |
5 | SV 1930 Hockenheim | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 43.5 |
6 | SK Turm Emsdetten | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 38 |
7 | SV Muelheim Nord | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 32 |
8 | Hamburger SK | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 35 |
9 | USV TU Dresden | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 32.5 |
10 | SG Trier | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 34.5 |
11 | SF Berlin 1903 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 30.5 |
12 | Erfurter SK | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 30.5 |
13 | SC Hansa Dortmund | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 27 |
14 | SV Griesheim 1976 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 27.5 |
15 | FC Bayern Muenchen | 9 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 25 |
16 | SK Norderstedt 1975 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 15 |
16 teams |
The Belgian Interclubs take place 27th September 2015 to 24th April 2016. Next Round 8 6th March 2016.
TCh-BEL 2015-16 Belgium BEL Sun 27th Sep 2015 - Sun 24th Apr 2016
Leading Round 7 (of 11) Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Wirtzfeld 1 | 13 | 41 |
2 | KGSRL 1 | 13 | 34 |
3 | KSK47-Eynatten 1 | 11 | 32.5 |
4 | Amay 1 | 8 | 31.5 |
5 | KBSK 1 | 7 | 29.5 |
6 | Fontaine 1 | 7 | 26.5 |
7 | KSK Rochade 1 | 6 | 31 |
8 | Borgerhout 1 | 6 | 26.5 |
9 | CRELEL 1 | 6 | 26 |
10 | Jean Jaures 1 | 4 | 20.5 |
11 | The Belgian CC 1 | 3 | 21 |
12 | Namur 1 | 0 | 16 |
12 teams |
A list of ongoing team events without an update this week.
The 4NCL takes place 14th November 2015 to 2nd May 2016.
4NCL 2015-16 Birmingham ENG Sat 14th Nov 2015 - Mon 2nd May 2016
Leading Round 6 (of 11) Standings: |
|||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Cheddleton 1 | 5½-2½ | 5-3 | 5½-2½ | 5½-2½ | 6½-1½ | 5½-2½ | 33½ | 12 | ||
2 | Barbican 4NCL 1 | 2½-5½ | 4½-3½ | 4½-3½ | 5-3 | 7-1 | 5½-2½ | 29 | 10 | ||
3 | Wood Green HK | 3-5 | 3½-4½ | 4½-3½ | 4½-3½ | 6-2 | 7½-½ | 29 | 8 | ||
4 | Oxford 1 | 2½-5½ | 3½-4½ | 3½-4½ | 4½-3½ | 5-3 | 6-2 | 25 | 6 | ||
5 | Guildford 2 | 2½-5½ | 3-5 | 3½-4½ | 4½-3½ | 4-4 | 7½-½ | 25 | 5 | ||
6 | 3Cs 1 | 1½-6½ | 3½-4½ | 3½-4½ | 4-4 | 4½-3½ | 6½-1½ | 23½ | 5 | ||
7 | Spirit of Atticus A | 2½-5½ | 1-7 | 2-6 | 3-5 | 3½-4½ | 5-3 | 17 | 2 | ||
8 | White Rose 2 | 2½-5½ | ½-7½ | 2-6 | ½-7½ | 1½-6½ | 3-5 | 10 | 0 | ||
1 | Guildford 1 | 7-1 | 6-2 | 8-0 | 4½-2½ | 8-0 | 8-0 | 41½ | 12 | ||
2 | White Rose 1 | 1-7 | 7½-½ | 4-4 | 5-3 | 6-2 | 6-2 | 29½ | 9 | ||
3 | South Wales Dragons | ½-7½ | 6-2 | 4-4 | 3½-4½ | 5-3 | 4-4 | 23 | 6 | ||
4 | Blackthorne Russia | 2-6 | 4-4 | 2-6 | 4-4 | 4-3½ | 7-1 | 23 | 6 | ||
5 | Grantham Sharks 1 | 0-8 | 3-5 | 4-4 | 4-4 | 6-2 | 3½-4½ | 20½ | 4 | ||
6 | Barbican 4NCL 2 | 2½-4½ | 2-6 | 4½-3½ | 3½-4 | 2-6 | 5½-2½ | 20 | 4 | ||
7 | Cambridge University 1 | 0-8 | 2-6 | 3-5 | 2-6 | 6-2 | 6-2 | 19 | 4 | ||
8 | Sussex Martlets 1 | 0-8 | 4-4 | 1-7 | 4½-3½ | 2½-5½ | 2-6 | 14 | 3 | ||
16 teams |
The 54th TCh-DEN ExtraCon 2015-16 takes place 31st October to 6th March 2016. Final Rounds 8-9 take place 5th-6th March 2016.
54th TCh-DEN Ex 2015-16 Denmark DEN Sat 31st Oct 2015 - Sun 6th Mar 2016
Leading Round 7 (of 9) Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Philidor 1 | 12 | 44.5 |
2 | Team Nordea Skanderborg 1 | 11 | 36 |
3 | Nordkalotten 1 | 12 | 33 |
4 | Bronshoj 1 | 10 | 30.5 |
5 | Arhus/Skolerne 1 | 7 | 26.5 |
6 | Hillerod 1 | 4 | 26 |
7 | Nordre 1 | 5 | 25 |
8 | Obro 1 | 4 | 21.5 |
9 | Jetsmark 1 | 2 | 19 |
10 | Bov 1 | 3 | 18 |
10 teams |
The German Fraubundesliga takes place 26th September 2015 to 20th March 2016. Next rounds 27th-28th February 2016.
Fraubundesliga 2015-16 Germany GER Sat 26th Sep 2015 - Sun 20th Mar 2016
Leading Round 7 (of 11) Standings: |
|||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Bad Koenigshofen | xxx | 2 | 5 | 4 | 5½ | 5 | 5½ | 6 | 12 | 33 | ||||
2 | SK Schwaebisch Hall | xxx | 3½ | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5½ | 5½ | 5 | 12 | 29½ | ||||
3 | OSG Baden-Baden | 2½ | xxx | 3 | 4½ | 3½ | 5½ | 4 | 6 | 11 | 29 | ||||
4 | Hamburger SK | 4 | 3 | xxx | 3 | 3 | 4½ | 3½ | 6 | 11 | 27 | ||||
5 | Schachmiezen | 1 | 5 | 1½ | xxx | 4½ | 3½ | 4 | 4 | 10 | 23½ | ||||
6 | SF 1891 Friedberg | 2 | 3 | 1½ | xxx | 3½ | 5½ | 5 | 4 | 9 | 24½ | ||||
7 | SF Deizisau | 2 | 2½ | 2½ | xxx | 3½ | 3½ | 5½ | 6 | 8 | 25½ | ||||
8 | SK Grosslehna | ½ | 1 | 3 | 2½ | 2½ | xxx | 5½ | 5 | 5 | 20 | ||||
9 | Karlsruher SF | ½ | ½ | 1½ | 2 | 2½ | xxx | 4 | 4½ | 4 | 15½ | ||||
10 | SK Lehrte 1919 eV | 1 | ½ | 2½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | xxx | 3½ | 2 | 9 | ||||
11 | GW Niederwiesa | ½ | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | xxx | 0 | 8½ | ||||
12 | Doppelbauer Kiel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1½ | 2½ | xxx | 0 | 7 | ||||
12 teams |
The Swedish Team Championship takes place 6th November 2015 to 20th March 2016. Next rounds 18-20 Feb 2016.
TCh-SWE Elitserien 2015-16 Sweden SWE Fri 6th Nov 2015 - Sun 20th Mar 2016
Leading Round 5 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | SK Team Viking | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 28.5 |
2 | SK Rockaden, Sthlm | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 27 |
3 | Eksjo SK | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 18 |
4 | Lunds ASK | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 20 |
5 | Burgsvik Alva SK | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 22.5 |
6 | SS Manhem | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11.5 |
7 | Limhamns SK | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 15.5 |
8 | Kungstornet | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12.5 |
9 | Farsta SK | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 |
10 | Vasteras SK | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 |
10 players |
The Slovakian Team Championships take place 10th October 2015 to 10th April 2016. Next rounds 27th to 28th February 2016.
TCh-SVK 2015-16 Slovakia SVK Sat 10th Oct 2015 - Sun 10th Apr 2016
Leading Round 6 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SK Dunajska Streda | * | 4½ | 4 | 5½ | 5 | 6 | 5½ | 16 | 30.5 | 0 | |||||
2 | Slovan Commander | 3½ | * | 5 | 6½ | 6½ | 6 | 4 | 13 | 31.5 | 0 | |||||
3 | SKM Ferimex Stara Lubovna | 3 | * | 5½ | 4½ | 6½ | 5 | 4 | 13 | 28.5 | 0 | |||||
4 | SKS Dubnica nad Vahom | 1½ | 2½ | * | 4½ | 4 | 5½ | 4½ | 10 | 22.5 | 0 | |||||
5 | REINTER Humenne | 1½ | 3½ | * | 5 | 3 | 5½ | 4½ | 9 | 23.0 | 0 | |||||
6 | TJ INBEST Dunajov | 4 | 4 | * | 3 | 4½ | 3½ | 6 | 8 | 25.0 | 0 | |||||
7 | Liptovska sachova skola | 2 | 3½ | 3 | 5 | * | 4 | 5 | 7 | 22.5 | 0 | |||||
8 | TJ Slavia UPJS Kosice | 2½ | 1½ | 5 | 3½ | * | 4 | 4½ | 7 | 21.0 | 0 | |||||
9 | SK Prakovce | 3 | 3 | 2½ | 4½ | * | 6 | 3½ | 6 | 22.5 | 0 | |||||
10 | SK Modra | 2 | 4 | 2½ | 3½ | 4 | * | 5 | 5 | 21.0 | 0 | |||||
11 | SK Strelec Devinska Nova Ves | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | * | 5 | 5 | 20.0 | 0 | |||||
12 | SK Caissa Cadca | 2½ | 3½ | 3 | 3½ | 4½ | 3 | * | 3 | 20.0 | 0 | |||||
12 teams |
The Norwegian Elite Series takes place 30th October to 6th March 2016. Next and final rounds 4th to 6th March 2016.
TCh-NOR Elite 2015-16 Norway NOR Fri 30th Oct 2015 - Sun 6th Mar 2016
Leading Round 5 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | SK 1911 | 2397 | 10 | 25.5 | 19 |
2 | OSS | 2348 | 9 | 24 | 22.5 |
3 | Valerenga | 2458 | 9 | 23 | 24.5 |
4 | Asker | 2302 | 7 | 17 | 16.5 |
5 | Stavanger | 2151 | 7 | 17 | 14.5 |
6 | Black Knights | 2159 | 6 | 18 | 8 |
7 | Bergens | 2271 | 5 | 17 | 6.5 |
8 | Tromso | 2214 | 3 | 12 | 3.5 |
9 | Sotra | 2040 | 2 | 10.5 | 0 |
10 | Trondheim | 2139 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
10 teams |
The Hungarian Team Championship takes place 7th November 2015 to 17th April 2016.
TCh-HUN 2015-16 Hungary HUN Sat 7th Nov 2015 - Sun 17th Apr 2016
Leading Round 4 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts |
1 | Aquaprofit-NTSK I. | 7.5 | 9 | 11.5 | 9.5 | 37.5 | ||||||
2 | ASE Paks | 8 | 7.5 | 9 | 10.5 | 35 | ||||||
3 | HVSE-Infraplan | 6 | 7.5 | 7.5 | 7.5 | 28.5 | ||||||
4 | Z.Csuti-Hydrocomp SK | 4.5 | 8 | 5.5 | 7.5 | 25.5 | ||||||
5 | Budapesti Titanok | 4.5 | 4 | 7.5 | 7.5 | 23.5 | ||||||
6 | ASS-Makoi SVSE | 4.5 | 6 | 4.5 | 6 | 21 | ||||||
7 | Aquarena Kobanya SC | 4.5 | 4 | 6.5 | 4 | 19 | ||||||
8 | Penzugyor SE | 3 | 3 | 6.5 | 5.5 | 18 | ||||||
9 | HUSI SC | 0.5 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 8 | 17.5 | ||||||
10 | Dunaharaszti MTK | 2.5 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 6 | 14.5 | ||||||
10 teams |
The Icelandic Team Championships take place 24th September 2015 to 5th March 2016. The first 5 rounds were in September and games are now available, my thanks to Ular Lauk.
TCh-ISL Div 1 2015-16 Reykjavik ISL Thu 24th Sep 2015 - Sat 5th Mar 2016
Leading Round 5 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Huginn Chess Club a-team | * | 7 | 6 | 5½ | 7½ | 6 | 32.0 | 10 | 0 | ||||
2 | Reykjavik Chess Club a-team | * | 5½ | 5½ | 5½ | 7 | 8 | 31.5 | 10 | 0 | ||||
3 | Akureyri Chess Club a-team | 1 | 2½ | * | 7 | 6½ | 6 | 23.0 | 6 | 0 | ||||
4 | Fjolnir Chess Club | 2 | 2½ | * | 5 | 4½ | 7 | 21.0 | 6 | 0 | ||||
5 | The Viking Club | 2½ | 3 | * | 4½ | 6 | 4½ | 20.5 | 6 | 0 | ||||
6 | Huginn Chess Club b-team | ½ | 2½ | * | 4½ | 6 | 5 | 18.5 | 6 | 0 | ||||
7 | Bolungarvik Chess Club | 2 | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | * | 3½ | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
8 | KR Chess Club | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4½ | * | 4 | 12.5 | 3 | 0 | ||||
9 | Akureyri Chess Club b-team | 1½ | 1 | 3½ | 2 | * | 4½ | 12.5 | 2 | 0 | ||||
10 | Reykjavik Chess Club b-team | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3½ | * | 12.5 | 1 | 0 | ||||
10 teams |
The Austrian Team Championships is under way with four days of play. It takes place 5th November 2015. to 2nd April 2016. Next rounds 25th to 28th February 2016.
TCh-AUT 2015-16 Austria AUT Thu 5th Nov 2015 - Sat 2nd Apr 2016
Leading Round 4 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SC MPÖ Maria Saal | * | 5 | 3½frac12; | 4½ | 5½ | 8 | 18.5 | 0 | |||||||
2 | SK Hohenems | * | 2½ | 5 | 4 | 3½ | 6 | 15.0 | 0 | |||||||
3 | ASVÖ Wulkaprodersdorf | 3½ | * | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 13.5 | 0 | |||||||
4 | Schachklub Absam | 1 | * | 3 | 6 | 4½ | 5 | 14.5 | 0 | |||||||
5 | SV Jacques Lemans St. Veit | 2 | * | 4½ | 3½ | 3 | 5 | 13.0 | 0 | |||||||
6 | Schachklub Sparkasse Jenbach | 1 | 3 | * | 3½ | 5½ | 5 | 13.0 | 0 | |||||||
7 | Schachclub Sparkasse Götzis | 2½ | 3 | 2½ | * | 3½ | 3 | 11.5 | 0 | |||||||
8 | Spk. Grieskirchen/Bad Schallerbach | 0 | 1½ | * | 3 | 3½ | 3 | 8.0 | 0 | |||||||
9 | SIR Royal Salzburg | 2½ | 3 | 2½ | 3 | * | 2 | 11.0 | 0 | |||||||
10 | L.A. Kraftanlage Ottakring | 1½ | 2 | 2½ | * | 4½ | 2 | 10.5 | 0 | |||||||
11 | Spg Sauwald | ½ | 2½ | 1½ | * | 3½ | 2 | 8.0 | 0 | |||||||
12 | SV Raika Rapid Feffernitz | ½ | 1½ | 3 | 2½ | * | 1 | 7.5 | 0 | |||||||
12 teams |
Feb Lviv Tradition IM Lviv UKR Tue 23rd Feb 2016 - Sun 28th Feb 2016
Player List |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Elo | FIDE Id |
1 | Anwesh, Upadhyaya | IM | IND | 2399 | 5028949 |
2 | Osmak, Iulija | WFM | UKR | 2343 | 14101602 |
3 | Punin, Andrii | UKR | 2273 | 14112639 | |
4 | Sevostianov, Pavel | IM | RUS | 2270 | 4156781 |
5 | Rytenko, Vsevolod | UKR | 2249 | 14133040 | |
6 | Martynkova, Olena | WFM | UKR | 2245 | 14134039 |
7 | Kagramanianz, Vartan | IM | ARM | 2228 | 13300202 |
8 | Bunyatov, Rustam | FM | AZE | 2215 | 13410210 |
9 | Kryvoruchko, Vita | WGM | UKR | 2200 | 14108917 |
10 | Terletsky, Oleg | FM | UKR | 2167 | 14116774 |