Contact The Week in Chess Contents
1) Introduction
|
Advertising |
My thanks to Olexandr Prohorov, Holger Lieske, Paulo Rocha, Alex Relyea, Yochanan Afek, Miklos Orso and everyone else who helped with this issue.
The European Team Championships finished in Reykjavik with Russia taking both the men's and women's titles. It must have come as a relief, especially to the men's team to win the title for which they almost always start favourite, and in the end they had a comfortable two point margin of victory and were undefeated. As far as I know there are no elite events next week with the London Chess Classic starting on December 3rd being the next.
Hope you enjoy this issue.
Mark
Read about 20 years of TWIC in September 2014. which includes a full listing of all issues including all the texts.
I can only continue TWIC with the support of advertising and donations. If you make a lot of use of TWIC please consider donating. If you also wish to donate you can do so via PayPal at:
Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a ChessBase cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database.
The 20th European Team Championship took place in Reykjavik 13th to 22nd November 2015. Stellar field playing for their national teams headed by World Champion Magnus Carlsen, Levon Aronian, Anish Giri, Maxime Vachier-Lagrave, Pavel Eljanov, Alexander Grischuk, Radoslaw Wojtaszek, Peter Svidler, Michael Adams, Shakhriyar Mamedyarov, Evgeny Tomashevsky, Teimour Radjabov, Dmitry Jakovenko, David Navara, Vasil Ivanchuk etc. Russia won both men's and women's titles. Men's 1st Russia, 2nd Armenia, 3rd Hungary. Women's 1st Russia, 2nd Ukraine 3rd Georgia.
20th European Teams Reykjavik ISL Thu 12th Nov 2015 - Sun 22nd Nov 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Team | FED | Gms | + | - | = | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Russia | RUS | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 224.5 | 22.5 |
2 | 6 | Armenia | ARM | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 220.5 | 22.5 |
3 | 7 | Hungary | HUN | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 217.0 | 22.5 |
4 | 4 | France | FRA | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 211.5 | 21.0 |
5 | 2 | Ukraine | UKR | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 185.0 | 20.0 |
6 | 10 | Germany | GER | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 168.5 | 19.5 |
7 | 3 | Azerbaijan | AZE | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 182.5 | 20.5 |
8 | 14 | Spain | ESP | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 180.5 | 21.0 |
9 | 17 | Georgia | GEO | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 180.5 | 20.5 |
10 | 5 | England | ENG | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 165.5 | 19.0 |
11 | 9 | Netherlands | NED | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 163.5 | 20.5 |
12 | 12 | Czech Republic | CZE | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 160.0 | 21.0 |
13 | 8 | Poland | POL | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 165.0 | 18.5 |
14 | 25 | Moldova | MDA | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 162.5 | 19.5 |
15 | 23 | Italy | ITA | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 161.5 | 19.0 |
16 | 15 | Serbia | SRB | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 161.0 | 18.5 |
17 | 19 | Turkey | TUR | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 134.0 | 18.5 |
18 | 13 | Latvia | LAT | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 128.0 | 18.5 |
19 | 24 | Iceland | ISL | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 125.5 | 18.5 |
20 | 21 | Slovenia | SLO | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 120.0 | 18.5 |
21 | 11 | Norway | NOR | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 154.5 | 18.5 |
22 | 20 | Romania | ROU | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 136.0 | 19.5 |
23 | 16 | Croatia | CRO | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 130.5 | 17.0 |
24 | 18 | Greece | GRE | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 121.5 | 16.0 |
25 | 31 | Finland | FIN | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 112.0 | 15.5 |
26 | 33 | Lithuania | LTU | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 108.0 | 16.5 |
27 | 29 | Montenegro | MNE | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 139.0 | 16.5 |
28 | 22 | Sweden | SWE | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 122.0 | 15.0 |
29 | 28 | Switzerland | SUI | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 112.0 | 16.0 |
30 | 26 | Austria | AUT | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 96.5 | 19.0 |
31 | 30 | Denmark | DEN | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 91.5 | 18.0 |
32 | 27 | Iceland Legends | ISL | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 91.0 | 16.0 |
33 | 32 | Belgium | BEL | 9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 86.0 | 14.5 |
34 | 34 | Faroe Islands | FAI | 9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 59.5 | 13.0 |
35 | 35 | Scotland | SCO | 9 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 19.5 | 6.0 |
36 | 36 | Kosovo* | KOS | 9 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 62.5 | 11.0 |
36 players |
20th European Teams Women Reykjavik ISL Thu 12th Nov 2015 - Sun 22nd Nov 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Team | FED | Gms | + | - | = | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Russia | RUS | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 268.5 | 26.0 |
2 | 3 | Ukraine | UKR | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 281.5 | 27.5 |
3 | 1 | Georgia | GEO | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 196.5 | 20.5 |
4 | 4 | Poland | POL | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 194.0 | 20.5 |
5 | 5 | France | FRA | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 185.5 | 21.0 |
6 | 7 | Germany | GER | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 169.5 | 20.5 |
7 | 9 | Hungary | HUN | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 162.0 | 19.0 |
8 | 15 | Italy | ITA | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 152.0 | 20.0 |
9 | 19 | Austria | AUT | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 147.0 | 18.0 |
10 | 8 | Romania | ROU | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 153.0 | 18.0 |
11 | 6 | Armenia | ARM | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 149.5 | 19.0 |
12 | 11 | Spain | ESP | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 145.5 | 20.0 |
13 | 17 | Greece | GRE | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 145.5 | 19.5 |
14 | 12 | Serbia | SRB | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 164.0 | 19.0 |
15 | 10 | Netherlands | NED | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 154.5 | 20.0 |
16 | 13 | Azerbaijan | AZE | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 126.5 | 19.5 |
17 | 20 | Slovenia | SLO | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 105.5 | 18.5 |
18 | 21 | Latvia | LAT | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 145.5 | 19.0 |
19 | 14 | Turkey | TUR | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 141.5 | 18.5 |
20 | 16 | Czech Republic | CZE | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 102.0 | 16.0 |
21 | 22 | Montenegro | MNE | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 93.5 | 14.5 |
22 | 27 | Sweden | SWE | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 68.5 | 14.5 |
23 | 18 | England | ENG | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 136.5 | 19.0 |
24 | 23 | Norway | NOR | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 108.0 | 17.0 |
25 | 24 | Switzerland | SUI | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 95.0 | 15.0 |
26 | 25 | Lithuania | LTU | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 112.5 | 16.5 |
27 | 29 | Iceland | ISL | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 69.0 | 12.5 |
28 | 26 | Denmark | DEN | 9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 75.0 | 14.0 |
29 | 28 | Belgium | BEL | 9 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 61.0 | 12.0 |
30 | 30 | Finland | FIN | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 28.5 | 5.0 |
30 players |
The 20th Cultural Village tournament in Wijk aan Zee has a qualification place for the Tata Steel B tournament in January. It takes place 16th to 25th November 2015.
20th Cultural Village Wijk aan Zee NED Mon 16th Nov 2015 - Wed 25th Nov 2015. Category: 7. Ave: (2405) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Hansen, Eric | GM | CAN | 2573 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2616 | ||
2 | Abasov, Nijat | GM | AZE | 2544 | = | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2634 | ||
3 | Ris, Robert | IM | NED | 2406 | = | # | = | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | = | 4 | 2444 | ||
4 | Lai, Hing Ting | FM | NED | 2319 | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 4 | 2434 | ||
5 | Pruijssers, Roeland | GM | NED | 2498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2406 | ||
6 | Khomeriki, Nino | WFM | GEO | 2308 | 1 | = | = | 0 | # | 0 | = | = | 3 | 2384 | ||
7 | Kerigan, Demre | IM | TUR | 2388 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | = | 3 | 2349 | ||
8 | Kevlishvili, Robby | FM | NED | 2354 | 0 | 1 | = | = | = | 0 | # | 0 | 2.5 | 2306 | ||
9 | Derakhshani, Dorsa | WIM | IRI | 2365 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 1 | # | = | 2.5 | 2287 | ||
10 | Duijker, Rick | FM | NED | 2291 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | 1.5 | 2212 |
Round 1. Mon 16th Nov 2015 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ris, Robert | 1/2-1/2 | Duijker, Rick | 41 | A07 | Reti |
Derakhshani, Dorsa | 1/2-1/2 | Khomeriki, Nino | 52 | C96 | Ruy Lopez |
Pruijssers, Roeland | 0-1 | Hansen, Eric | 40 | C65 | Ruy Lopez |
Abasov, Nijat | 1-0 | Kerigan, Demre | 31 | B06 | Robatsch (modern) defence |
Kevlishvili, Robby | 1/2-1/2 | Lai, Hing Ting | 81 | B06 | Robatsch (modern) defence |
Round 2. Tue 17th Nov 2015 | |||||
Khomeriki, Nino | 0-1 | Pruijssers, Roeland | 41 | A80 | Dutch |
Hansen, Eric | 1/2-1/2 | Abasov, Nijat | 52 | B31 | Sicilian |
Ris, Robert | 1-0 | Derakhshani, Dorsa | 22 | A05 | Reti |
Duijker, Rick | 0-1 | Lai, Hing Ting | 27 | C11 | French defence |
Kerigan, Demre | 1-0 | Kevlishvili, Robby | 65 | B92 | Sicilian |
Round 3. Wed 18th Nov 2015 | |||||
Derakhshani, Dorsa | 1/2-1/2 | Duijker, Rick | 66 | C19 | French |
Pruijssers, Roeland | 0-1 | Ris, Robert | 85 | B01 | Scandinavian (centre counter) defence |
Kevlishvili, Robby | 0-1 | Hansen, Eric | 53 | C96 | Ruy Lopez |
Abasov, Nijat | 1/2-1/2 | Khomeriki, Nino | 74 | A43 | Old Benoni defence |
Lai, Hing Ting | 1-0 | Kerigan, Demre | 38 | A40 | Modern defence |
Round 4. Thu 19th Nov 2015 | |||||
Khomeriki, Nino | 1/2-1/2 | Kevlishvili, Robby | 47 | A07 | Reti |
Duijker, Rick | 1/2-1/2 | Kerigan, Demre | 45 | A10 | English opening |
Ris, Robert | 1/2-1/2 | Abasov, Nijat | 37 | D38 | QGD |
Hansen, Eric | 1-0 | Lai, Hing Ting | 31 | B12 | Caro-Kann |
Derakhshani, Dorsa | 0-1 | Pruijssers, Roeland | 48 | B03 | Alekhine's defence |
Round 5. Fri 20th Nov 2015 | |||||
Kerigan, Demre | 0-1 | Hansen, Eric | 44 | B51 | Sicilian |
Abasov, Nijat | 1-0 | Derakhshani, Dorsa | 58 | A05 | Reti opening |
Kevlishvili, Robby | 1-0 | Ris, Robert | 42 | B27 | Sicilian |
Pruijssers, Roeland | 1-0 | Duijker, Rick | 30 | C02 | French |
Lai, Hing Ting | 1/2-1/2 | Khomeriki, Nino | 51 | A45 | Trompovsky attack (Ruth, Opovcensky opening) |
Round 6. Sun 22nd Nov 2015 | |||||
Khomeriki, Nino | 0-1 | Kerigan, Demre | 40 | A04 | Reti opening |
Duijker, Rick | 0-1 | Hansen, Eric | 52 | A10 | English opening |
Derakhshani, Dorsa | 1-0 | Kevlishvili, Robby | 51 | B93 | Sicilian |
Ris, Robert | 1/2-1/2 | Lai, Hing Ting | 20 | E06 | Catalan |
Pruijssers, Roeland | 0-1 | Abasov, Nijat | 48 | B65 | Sicilian |
Round 7. Mon 23rd Nov 2015 | |||||
Lai, Hing Ting | 1/2-1/2 | Derakhshani, Dorsa | 71 | A20 | English opening |
Kevlishvili, Robby | 1/2-1/2 | Pruijssers, Roeland | 30 | C63 | Ruy Lopez |
Hansen, Eric | 0-1 | Khomeriki, Nino | 21 | A67 | Benoni |
Abasov, Nijat | 1-0 | Duijker, Rick | 36 | E60 | King's Indian, 3.Nf3 |
Kerigan, Demre | 1/2-1/2 | Ris, Robert | 49 | C47 | Four knights |
The 1st Patagonia Open takes place 21st to 28th November 2015.
1st Patagonia Open 2015 Neuquen ARG Sat 21st Nov 2015 - Sat 28th Nov 2015
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 26 | Pizarro Pablo | ARG | 2188 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.50 |
2 | 58 | Balladares Luis Alberto | ARG | 1548 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.50 |
3 | 2 | Bachmann Axel | PAR | 2601 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.00 |
14 | Abarca Gonzalez Nicolas | CHI | 2367 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.00 | |
15 | Rosito Jorge | ARG | 2362 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.00 | |
20 | Toniutti Ezio | ARG | 2247 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.00 | |
25 | Leon Juan Carlos | PER | 2201 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.00 | |
53 | Caparros Rodrigo | ARG | 1766 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.00 | |
9 | 4 | Moskalenko Viktor | ESP | 2525 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.50 |
7 | Rodriguez Vila Andres | URU | 2477 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.50 | |
9 | Tristan Leonardo | ARG | 2434 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.50 | |
11 | Perez Maximiliano | ARG | 2422 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.50 | |
18 | Benedetti Julio | ARG | 2291 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.50 | |
19 | Sanhueza Cristian | ARG | 2264 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.50 | |
28 | Anino Sergio | ARG | 2140 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.50 | |
30 | Goyeneche Roberto | ARG | 2101 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.50 | |
31 | Arias Juan Cruz | ARG | 2099 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.50 | |
44 | Paganini Jose Ignacio | ARG | 1879 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.50 | |
19 | 1 | Granda Zuniga Julio E | PER | 2678 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.00 |
13 | Santiago Yago De Moura | BRA | 2414 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.00 | |
16 | Blit Jacques | ARG | 2349 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.00 | |
21 | Mavrich Demian | ARG | 2232 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.00 | |
23 | Fernandez Maria Florencia | ARG | 2219 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.00 | |
24 | Mavrich Leandro | ARG | 2209 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.00 | |
29 | De Marzi Diego | ARG | 2113 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.00 | |
36 | Brizzi Milagros Tatiana | ARG | 2008 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.00 | |
27 | 3 | Flores Diego | ARG | 2586 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.50 |
6 | Alonso Salvador | ARG | 2499 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.50 | |
8 | Diaz Hollemaert Nahuel | ARG | 2442 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.50 | |
30 | 47 | Randaxhe Luciana | ARG | 1849 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.75 |
31 | 32 | Arias Juan Carlos | ARG | 2094 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.25 |
52 | Grego Maximiliano | ARG | 1815 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.25 | |
122 | Sandoval Julio Cesar | ARG | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.25 | |
34 | 132 | Vidal Faustino | ARG | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.75 |
35 | 10 | Paveto Kevin | ARG | 2424 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.50 |
36 | 37 | Colantonio Mauro | ARG | 1997 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.00 |
37 | 5 | Henriquez Villagra Cristobal | CHI | 2511 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.00 |
33 | Arevalo Santiago Martin | ARG | 2053 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.00 | |
38 | Rojas Matias | ARG | 1985 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.00 | |
42 | Gallardo Rojel Alejandro | CHI | 1944 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.00 | |
133 players |
The World Seniors took place 9th to 22nd November 2015. Predrag Nikolic won the over-50s Seniors.
World Senior 50+ 2015 Acqui Terme ITA Mon 9th Nov 2015 - Sun 22nd Nov 2015
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Nikolic Predrag | BIH | 2603 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 76.0 | 82.0 |
2 | 2 | Rozentalis Eduardas | LTU | 2553 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 81.0 |
3 | 8 | Mohr Georg | SLO | 2443 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 69.5 | 74.5 |
4 | 7 | Garcia Palermo Carlos | ITA | 2446 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 73.0 | 78.0 |
5 | 3 | Ivanov Alexander | USA | 2506 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 77.0 | 82.5 |
6 | 14 | Bagaturov Giorgi | GEO | 2397 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 71.0 | 74.5 |
7 | 12 | Roselli Mailhe Bernardo | URU | 2409 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 67.5 | 72.5 |
8 | 9 | Kalegin Evgenij | RUS | 2440 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 67.5 | 72.5 |
9 | 5 | Wiedenkeller Michael | LUX | 2454 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 64.5 | 70.0 |
10 | 16 | Soylu Suat | TUR | 2377 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 66.5 |
11 | 20 | Berend Fred | LUX | 2347 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 64.0 |
12 | 4 | Arkell Keith C | ENG | 2499 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 68.5 | 73.0 |
13 | 11 | Bruno Fabio | ITA | 2420 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 67.5 | 71.5 |
14 | 18 | Julia Ernesto | ARG | 2356 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 65.0 | 70.0 |
15 | 19 | Sorm Daniel | CZE | 2353 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 65.0 | 69.5 |
16 | 6 | Bellia Fabrizio | ITA | 2452 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 64.0 | 69.0 |
17 | 13 | Efimov Igor | MNC | 2408 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 61.0 | 65.5 |
18 | 28 | Ribbegren Karl Johan | MNC | 2249 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 61.0 | 64.5 |
19 | 15 | Llanos Guillermo | ARG | 2388 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 59.0 | 63.0 |
20 | 10 | Kristiansen Jens | DEN | 2420 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 56.5 | 60.0 |
21 | 21 | McKay Roderick M | SCO | 2344 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 71.0 | 75.5 |
22 | 57 | Ahmad Ismail | MAS | 2031 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 65.5 | 71.0 |
23 | 23 | Cummings David H. | CAN | 2307 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 64.0 | 69.0 |
24 | 29 | Contin Daniel | ITA | 2248 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 61.5 | 65.5 |
25 | 17 | Berkovich Mark A | ISR | 2372 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 60.5 | 65.5 |
26 | 25 | Shevelev Arkady | ISR | 2284 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 63.5 |
27 | 26 | Malinin Vasily B. | RUS | 2261 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 58.0 | 61.5 |
28 | 35 | Venturino Marco | ITA | 2172 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 55.5 | 59.0 |
29 | 83 | Vieira Alexandre Letizio | BRA | 1847 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 50.5 |
30 | 49 | Yasin Hur | TUR | 2092 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 68.5 | 70.0 |
31 | 32 | Furman Boris | RUS | 2218 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 65.0 | 70.0 |
32 | 50 | Neizvestnykh Vitalij | RUS | 2076 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 64.0 | 64.5 |
33 | 33 | Karmov Mazhmudin | RUS | 2209 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 63.5 | 68.5 |
34 | 30 | Frick Christoph | GER | 2241 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 63.5 | 68.0 |
35 | 60 | Shaw Meyrick | ENG | 2020 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 63.5 | 67.0 |
36 | 52 | Valette Christian | FRA | 2070 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 62.0 | 65.5 |
37 | 22 | Barle Janez | SLO | 2333 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 61.5 | 65.5 |
38 | 47 | Vepkhvishvili Varlam | GEO | 2106 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 61.5 | 65.0 |
39 | 31 | Wueest Andrin | SUI | 2225 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 59.0 | 63.0 |
40 | 55 | Brongers Henk | FRA | 2048 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 58.0 | 61.5 |
100 players |
World Senior 65+ 2015 Acqui Terme ITA Mon 9th Nov 2015 - Sun 22nd Nov 2015
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Okhotnik Vladimir | FRA | 2442 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 74.0 | 80.0 |
2 | 1 | Vaisser Anatoly | FRA | 2505 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 75.5 | 80.0 |
3 | 7 | Kupreichik Viktor D | BLR | 2369 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 76.0 | 80.5 |
4 | 5 | Vasiukov Evgeni | RUS | 2392 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 73.5 | 79.0 |
5 | 6 | Bogdanov Valentin | UKR | 2374 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 68.0 | 73.5 |
6 | 9 | Butnorius Algimantas | MNC | 2360 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 65.0 | 70.5 |
7 | 4 | Balashov Yuri S | RUS | 2418 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 74.5 | 80.0 |
8 | 16 | Pushkov Nikolai | RUS | 2317 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 73.0 | 78.0 |
9 | 11 | Karasev Vladimir I | RUS | 2344 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 72.0 | 77.0 |
10 | 32 | Aparicio Anibal | ARG | 2221 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 71.0 | 76.5 |
11 | 21 | Leskovar Mario | ARG | 2298 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 70.0 | 75.0 |
12 | 22 | Boehnisch Manfred | GER | 2291 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 69.0 | 74.5 |
13 | 2 | Zhelnin Vladimir V | RUS | 2469 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 69.0 | 74.5 |
14 | 17 | Gutkin Boris | ISR | 2311 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 67.5 | 72.0 |
15 | 19 | Shvedchikov Anatoli I. | RUS | 2310 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 67.0 | 72.5 |
16 | 20 | Giffard Nicolas | FRA | 2303 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 64.5 | 68.5 |
17 | 10 | Birnboim Nathan | ISR | 2360 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 73.0 | 79.0 |
18 | 24 | Rooze Jan | BEL | 2262 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 72.5 | 77.0 |
19 | 13 | Pritchett Craig W | SCO | 2334 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 70.0 | 75.0 |
20 | 14 | Werner Clemens | GER | 2329 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 69.0 | 74.5 |
21 | 12 | Maryasin Boris | ISR | 2335 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 68.5 | 73.0 |
22 | 15 | Van Riemsdijk Herman C. | BRA | 2318 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 67.0 | 72.0 |
23 | 28 | Kierzek Matthias | GER | 2234 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 66.0 | 71.0 |
24 | 8 | Harandi Khosro | IRI | 2366 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 66.0 | 70.5 |
25 | 25 | Lederman Leon | ISR | 2260 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 65.5 | 71.0 |
26 | 46 | Sorensen Bent | DEN | 2151 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 64.0 | 69.0 |
27 | 37 | Simon Padros Emilio | ESP | 2188 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 64.0 | 68.5 |
28 | 18 | Sloth Jorn | DEN | 2311 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 63.5 | 68.5 |
29 | 84 | Taksrud Vidar | NOR | 2022 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 62.0 | 66.0 |
30 | 23 | Micheli Carlo | ITA | 2279 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 61.0 | 65.5 |
31 | 34 | Harestad Thor Geir | NOR | 2209 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 65.0 |
32 | 30 | Trois Francisco R.T. | BRA | 2230 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 67.5 | 73.0 |
33 | 51 | Gal Moshe | ISR | 2124 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 67.5 | 72.5 |
34 | 40 | Boitsov Gennadij | RUS | 2165 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 67.0 | 71.5 |
35 | 36 | Sprotte Norbert | GER | 2202 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 66.0 | 70.5 |
36 | 42 | Malmdin Nils-Ake | SWE | 2162 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 65.0 | 69.5 |
37 | 60 | Zhelesny Stanislav | RUS | 2096 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 65.0 | 69.0 |
38 | 43 | Titz Heimo | AUT | 2162 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 64.5 | 69.5 |
39 | 58 | Mojzis Jaroslav | CZE | 2101 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 63.5 | 67.0 |
40 | 78 | Nickl Klaus | AUT | 2047 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 63.0 | 66.5 |
185 players |
World Senior 65+ w 2015 Acqui Terme ITA Mon 9th Nov 2015 - Sun 22nd Nov 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 8 | Gaprindashvili Nona | GEO | 2299 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 27.50 | 5.0 |
2 | 3 | Khmiadashvili Tamar | GEO | 2029 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 22.50 | 6.0 |
3 | 4 | Tsifanskaya Ludmila A | ISR | 2077 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 24.25 | 4.0 |
4 | 5 | Kozlovskaya Valentina | RUS | 2249 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 21.25 | 4.0 |
5 | 1 | Fatalibekova Elena | RUS | 2242 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 18.50 | 4.0 |
6 | 6 | Sorokina Tamara | RUS | 2116 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 17.25 | 3.0 |
7 | 2 | Kuznetsova Luba | RUS | 2014 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 15.00 | 2.0 |
8 | 7 | Lebel-Arias Julia | MNC | 1796 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 6.25 | 2.0 |
9 | 10 | Abdikasova Panu | KAZ | 1980 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.50 | 1.0 |
10 | 9 | Kabanova Irina | RUS | 1954 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 3.00 | 0.0 |
10 players |
World Senior 50+ w 2015 Acqui Terme ITA Mon 9th Nov 2015 - Sun 22nd Nov 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Strutinskaia Galina | RUS | 2227 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 41.5 | 45.5 |
2 | 5 | Makropoulou Marina | GRE | 2155 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 39.5 | 43.5 |
3 | 10 | Schulz Petra | GER | 2094 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 38.5 | 40.5 |
4 | 11 | Mira Helene | AUT | 2066 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 38.0 | 40.0 |
5 | 7 | Melashvili Nino | GEO | 2125 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 42.5 | 46.0 |
6 | 6 | Bogumil Tatiana | RUS | 2128 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 42.5 | 43.0 |
7 | 9 | Sazonova Elena N. | RUS | 2098 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 38.0 | 40.0 |
8 | 3 | Mednikova Svetlana | RUS | 2179 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 31.5 | 32.0 |
9 | 4 | Kasoshvili Tsiala | GEO | 2174 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 43.5 | 47.5 |
10 | 2 | Ankudinova Yelena | KAZ | 2216 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 42.5 | 43.0 |
11 | 8 | Khropova Larisa | RUS | 2117 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 39.5 | 40.0 |
12 | 13 | Tandashvili Margalita | GEO | 2002 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 38.5 | 39.0 |
13 | 12 | Kierzek Mira | GER | 2043 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 40.5 | 44.0 |
14 | 15 | Baliuniene Margarita | DEN | 1834 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 36.0 | 36.5 |
15 | 14 | Chireykina Natalia | RUS | 1901 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 34.0 | 34.5 |
16 | 16 | Sand Rosemarie | GER | 1730 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 36.0 | 36.5 |
17 | 17 | Arginbayeva Maryana | KAZ | 1458 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 35.0 | 37.0 |
17 players |
The 31st Voivoda Cup takes place 19th to 25th November 2015.
31st Voivoda Cup 2015 Legnica POL Thu 19th Nov 2015 - Wed 25th Nov 2015. Category: 10. Ave: (2483) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Donchenko, Alexander | GM | GER | 2582 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | = | 5.5 | 2704 | ||
2 | Warakomski, Tomasz | IM | POL | 2474 | # | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | 5 | 2636 | ||
3 | Kanarek, Marcel | IM | POL | 2519 | = | = | # | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 5 | 2639 | ||
4 | Sabuk, Piotr | POL | 2407 | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2547 | |||
5 | Kovalev, Andrei | GM | BLR | 2537 | 0 | = | 1 | # | = | 0 | = | 1 | 3.5 | 2476 | ||
6 | Stupak, Kirill | GM | BLR | 2545 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2484 | ||
7 | Gajek, Radoslaw | IM | POL | 2426 | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | 0 | = | 2 | 2796 | |||
8 | Sieciechowicz, Marcin | IM | POL | 2446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | # | = | 2 | 2328 | ||
9 | Simacek, Pavel | IM | CZE | 2454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | 2 | 2306 | ||
10 | Stachowiak, Kamil | IM | POL | 2440 | = | = | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 1.5 | 2708 |
Round 1. Thu 19th Nov 2015 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Simacek, Pavel | 1/2-1/2 | Sieciechowicz, Marcin | 104 | D85 | Gruenfeld |
Warakomski, Tomasz | 1/2-1/2 | Stupak, Kirill | 93 | A46 | Queen's pawn |
Sabuk, Piotr | 0-1 | Donchenko, Alexander | 69 | A62 | Benoni |
Kovalev, Andrei | 0-1 | Gajek, Radoslaw | 29 | C10 | French |
Stachowiak, Kamil | 1/2-1/2 | Kanarek, Marcel | 38 | E62 | King's Indian |
Round 2. Fri 20th Nov 2015 | |||||
Sieciechowicz, Marcin | 0-1 | Kanarek, Marcel | 56 | ||
Gajek, Radoslaw | -/- | Stachowiak, Kamil | |||
Donchenko, Alexander | 1-0 | Kovalev, Andrei | 35 | E62 | King's Indian |
Stupak, Kirill | 0-1 | Sabuk, Piotr | 48 | A07 | Reti |
Simacek, Pavel | 0-1 | Warakomski, Tomasz | 43 | B02 | Alekhine's defence |
Round 3. Fri 20th Nov 2015 | |||||
Warakomski, Tomasz | 1-0 | Sieciechowicz, Marcin | 45 | A15 | English opening |
Sabuk, Piotr | 1-0 | Simacek, Pavel | 40 | A62 | Benoni |
Kovalev, Andrei | 1/2-1/2 | Stupak, Kirill | 31 | C01 | French |
Stachowiak, Kamil | 1/2-1/2 | Donchenko, Alexander | 31 | D27 | QGA |
Kanarek, Marcel | 1-0 | Gajek, Radoslaw | 30 | B46 | Sicilian |
Round 4. Sat 21st Nov 2015 | |||||
Sieciechowicz, Marcin | 1-0 | Gajek, Radoslaw | 27 | E12 | Queen's Indian |
Donchenko, Alexander | 1/2-1/2 | Kanarek, Marcel | 43 | A49 | King's Indian |
Stupak, Kirill | 1-0 | Stachowiak, Kamil | 34 | A00 | Benko's opening |
Simacek, Pavel | 0-1 | Kovalev, Andrei | 49 | B40 | Sicilian defence |
Warakomski, Tomasz | 1-0 | Sabuk, Piotr | 37 | D31 | QGD |
Round 5. Sun 22nd Nov 2015 | |||||
Sabuk, Piotr | 1-0 | Sieciechowicz, Marcin | 46 | D93 | Gruenfeld with Bf4 e3 |
Kovalev, Andrei | 1/2-1/2 | Warakomski, Tomasz | 15 | B04 | Alekhine's defence |
Stachowiak, Kamil | 0-1 | Simacek, Pavel | 51 | A65 | Benoni |
Kanarek, Marcel | 1/2-1/2 | Stupak, Kirill | 45 | B15 | Caro-Kann defence |
Gajek, Radoslaw | 1/2-1/2 | Donchenko, Alexander | 68 | A30 | English |
Round 6. Mon 23rd Nov 2015 | |||||
Sieciechowicz, Marcin | 0-1 | Donchenko, Alexander | 44 | A61 | Benoni defence |
Stupak, Kirill | 1-0 | Gajek, Radoslaw | 28 | E00 | Catalan opening |
Simacek, Pavel | 0-1 | Kanarek, Marcel | 30 | B51 | Sicilian |
Warakomski, Tomasz | 1/2-1/2 | Stachowiak, Kamil | 71 | B70 | Sicilian |
Sabuk, Piotr | 0-1 | Kovalev, Andrei | 32 | A41 | Old Indian defence |
Round 7. Mon 23rd Nov 2015 | |||||
Kovalev, Andrei | 1/2-1/2 | Sieciechowicz, Marcin | 47 | C17 | |
Stachowiak, Kamil | 0-1 | Sabuk, Piotr | 51 | D37 | QGD |
Kanarek, Marcel | 1/2-1/2 | Warakomski, Tomasz | 26 | B47 | Sicilian |
Gajek, Radoslaw | 1/2-1/2 | Simacek, Pavel | 41 | E09 | Catalan |
Donchenko, Alexander | 1-0 | Stupak, Kirill | 44 | A62 | Benoni |
The 3rd Srefidensi International takes place 20th to 25th November 2015.
3rd Srefidensi Masters Paramaribo SUR Fri 20th Nov 2015 - Wed 25th Nov 2015
Leading Round 6 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 8 | Gascon Del Nogal Jose Rafael | VEN | 2339 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 15.0 | 17.75 |
2 | 10 | Nemcova Katerina | USA | 2333 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 14.5 | 15.50 |
3 | 2 | Ernst Sipke | NED | 2532 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 12.0 | 12.75 |
4 | 1 | Szabo Gergely-Andras-Gyula | ROU | 2562 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 14.0 | 12.75 |
5 | 4 | Sukandar Irine Kharisma | INA | 2406 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 13.5 | 12.25 |
6 | 14 | Harper Ryan | TTO | 2218 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 11.00 |
7 | 5 | Pecorelli Garcia Humberto | CUB | 2400 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 15.0 | 11.00 |
8 | 13 | Davy Damion | JAM | 2220 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 10.25 |
9 | 6 | Marichal Gonzalez Ariel | VEN | 2382 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 12.0 | 10.25 |
10 | 16 | Husbands Orlando | BAR | 2162 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 11.5 | 9.50 |
11 | 3 | Van Haastert Edwin | NED | 2454 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 16.5 | 11.25 |
12 | 12 | Farley Terry | BAR | 2233 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 12.0 | 8.00 |
13 | 15 | Mora Moron Jose Ramon | VEN | 2174 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 11.5 | 7.50 |
14 | 11 | Elliott Warren | JAM | 2271 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 6.75 |
15 | 26 | Hanoeman Suradj | SUR | 1987 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 6.00 |
16 | 25 | Giasi Viresh | SUR | 1988 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 9.5 | 5.50 |
17 | 19 | Johnson Joshua | TTO | 2104 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 13.5 | 7.00 |
18 | 7 | Vilela De Acuna Jose Luis | CUB | 2343 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 13.5 | 5.00 |
19 | 9 | Zozulia Anna | BEL | 2338 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 13.0 | 5.25 |
20 | 22 | Sanches Romario | SUR | 2080 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 10.5 | 5.00 |
21 | 23 | Gajadin Dewperkash | SUR | 2065 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 4.50 |
22 | 21 | Matoewi Roger | SUR | 2084 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 3.25 |
23 | 18 | Tjong Tjin Joe Calvin | SUR | 2123 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 9.5 | 3.50 |
24 | 17 | Jap Tjoen San Linda | NED | 2160 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 9.5 | 2.25 |
25 | 20 | Cupid Kevin | TTO | 2101 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 2.50 |
26 | 24 | Maduro Sherman | AHO | 2006 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 8.5 | 3.75 |
26 players |
The PSC / Puregold International Open took place 16th to 21st November 2015. Boris Savchenko won with 9.5/10.
PSC / Puregold Open 2015 Olongapo City PHI Mon 16th Nov 2015 - Sat 21st Nov 2015
Leading Final Round 10 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 8 | SAVCHENKO Boris | RUS | 2567 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 57.5 | 46.0 |
2 | 4 | LU Shanglei | CHN | 2615 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 60.5 | 46.5 |
3 | 11 | SIVUK Vitaly | UKR | 2512 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 59.0 | 45.5 |
4 | 18 | LAYLO Darwin | PHI | 2471 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 59.0 | 46.5 |
5 | 16 | KOTANJIAN Tigran | ARM | 2479 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 54.5 | 44.0 |
6 | 10 | LIN Chen | CHN | 2520 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 49.0 | 39.0 |
7 | 5 | DEMCHENKO Anton | RUS | 2592 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 48.5 |
8 | 3 | SMIRNOV Pavel | RUS | 2617 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 58.0 | 44.0 |
9 | 12 | NGUYEN Duc Hoa | VIE | 2500 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 52.0 | 42.0 |
10 | 26 | ROHAN Ahuja | IND | 2411 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 57.0 | 45.5 |
11 | 1 | GUPTA Abhijeet | IND | 2633 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 56.0 | 42.5 |
12 | 15 | DEEPAN Chakkravarthy J. | IND | 2479 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 53.5 | 43.0 |
13 | 7 | MOZHAROV Mikhail | RUS | 2573 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 53.0 | 39.5 |
14 | 27 | GARCIA Jan Emmanuel | PHI | 2395 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 52.5 | 42.5 |
15 | 22 | PURANIK Abhimanyu | IND | 2443 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 52.5 | 42.0 |
16 | 2 | ZUBOV Alexander | UKR | 2630 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 51.5 | 40.5 |
17 | 9 | SHOMOEV Anton | RUS | 2565 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 50.5 | 40.0 |
18 | 6 | BELOUS Vladimir | RUS | 2573 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 39.5 |
19 | 23 | LIU Xiangyi | SIN | 2423 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 47.0 | 36.5 |
20 | 17 | ANTONIO Rogelio Jr | PHI | 2478 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 44.5 | 38.0 |
21 | 24 | BITOON Richard | PHI | 2417 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 55.0 | 42.0 |
22 | 33 | DOCENA Jerad | PHI | 2319 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 52.5 | 42.0 |
23 | 14 | SUNILDUTH LYNA Narayanan | IND | 2481 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 51.5 | 41.0 |
24 | 21 | SEAN Winshand Cuhendi | INA | 2450 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 49.5 | 36.5 |
25 | 25 | NOLTE Rolando | PHI | 2417 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 49.0 | 40.0 |
26 | 13 | ARAVINDH Chithambaram Vr. | IND | 2496 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 48.5 | 39.0 |
27 | 28 | DIMAKILING Oliver | PHI | 2372 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 55.5 | 44.0 |
28 | 19 | TORRE Eugenio | PHI | 2468 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 54.0 | 44.0 |
29 | 30 | SEVERINO Sander | PHI | 2349 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 39.5 |
30 | 29 | BERSAMINA Paulo | PHI | 2361 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 48.5 | 39.0 |
31 | 20 | PASCUA Haridas | PHI | 2462 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 47.5 | 37.5 |
32 | 34 | ABELGAS Roel | PHI | 2316 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 47.0 | 38.0 |
33 | 32 | SENADOR Emmanuel | PHI | 2325 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 56.0 | 44.5 |
34 | 37 | PIMENTEL Joel | PHI | 2264 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 55.0 | 43.0 |
35 | 38 | DELA CRUZ Noel | PHI | 2260 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 44.0 | 34.5 |
36 | 35 | TURQUEZA Mari Joseph | PHI | 2313 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 41.5 | 35.0 |
37 | 36 | FRAYNA Janelle Mae | PHI | 2273 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 32.5 |
38 | 42 | SUEDE Mikee Charlene | PHI | 2085 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 31.0 |
39 | 31 | SEGARRA Randy | PHI | 2342 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 47.0 | 37.5 |
40 | 43 | SAN DIEGO Marie Antoinette | PHI | 2065 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 33.5 |
44 players |
The Sumarice tournaments took place 17th to 23rd November 2015. Milos Pavlovic edged out Nikola Nestorovic and Miodrag R Savic on tie-break after all scored 6.5/9.
Sumarice GM 2015 Kragujevac SRB Tue 17th Nov 2015 - Mon 23rd Nov 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 4 | Pavlovic Milos | SRB | 2481 | 6.5 | 27.00 | 0.0 | 4 |
2 | 9 | Nestorovic Nikola | SRB | 2457 | 6.5 | 26.50 | 0.0 | 4 |
3 | 10 | Savic Miodrag R | SRB | 2516 | 6.5 | 25.00 | 0.0 | 5 |
4 | 2 | Siva Mahadevan | IND | 2388 | 5.0 | 19.50 | 0.0 | 3 |
5 | 1 | Hirneise Tobias | GER | 2457 | 4.5 | 16.50 | 0.0 | 2 |
6 | 5 | Todorovic Goran M | SRB | 2476 | 4.0 | 17.00 | 0.0 | 1 |
7 | 3 | Zlatanovic Boroljub | SRB | 2371 | 3.5 | 14.75 | 0.0 | 1 |
8 | 8 | Ider Borya | FRA | 2464 | 3.0 | 14.50 | 0.0 | 0 |
9 | 6 | Codenotti Marco | ITA | 2426 | 3.0 | 11.50 | 0.0 | 1 |
10 | 7 | Draganic Veljko | MNE | 2375 | 2.5 | 8.25 | 0.0 | 1 |
10 players |
Sumarice GM 2015 Kragujevac SRB Tue 17th Nov 2015 - Mon 23rd Nov 2015. Category: 8. Ave: (2441) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Pavlovic, Milos | GM | SRB | 2481 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 6.5 | 2603 |
2 | Nestorovic, Nikola | IM | SRB | 2457 | = | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2605 |
3 | Savic, Miodrag R | GM | SRB | 2516 | = | = | # | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2599 |
4 | Siva, Mahadevan | IND | 2388 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2490 | |
5 | Hirneise, Tobias | IM | GER | 2457 | 0 | = | 0 | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2439 |
6 | Todorovic, Goran M | GM | SRB | 2476 | = | 0 | = | = | = | # | 0 | 1 | = | = | 4 | 2394 |
7 | Zlatanovic, Boroljub | IM | SRB | 2371 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | 1 | # | = | 0 | = | 3.5 | 2369 |
8 | Ider, Borya | IM | FRA | 2464 | = | = | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | # | = | 0 | 3 | 2314 |
9 | Codenotti, Marco | IM | ITA | 2426 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | = | # | = | 3 | 2318 |
10 | Draganic, Veljko | MNE | 2375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 1 | = | # | 2.5 | 2282 |
Round 1. Tue 17th Nov 2015 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hirneise, Tobias | 0-1 | Savic, Miodrag R | 40 | C70 | Ruy Lopez |
Siva, Mahadevan | 0-1 | Nestorovic, Nikola | 26 | C45 | Scotch game |
Zlatanovic, Boroljub | 1/2-1/2 | Ider, Borya | 73 | C01 | French |
Pavlovic, Milos | 1-0 | Draganic, Veljko | 28 | D11 | QGD Slav |
Todorovic, Goran M | 1/2-1/2 | Codenotti, Marco | 23 | C67 | Ruy Lopez |
Round 2. Wed 18th Nov 2015 | |||||
Savic, Miodrag R | 1-0 | Codenotti, Marco | 31 | B50 | Sicilian |
Draganic, Veljko | 1/2-1/2 | Todorovic, Goran M | 26 | D02 | Queen's bishop game |
Ider, Borya | 1/2-1/2 | Pavlovic, Milos | 37 | A04 | Reti opening |
Nestorovic, Nikola | 1/2-1/2 | Zlatanovic, Boroljub | 43 | C01 | French |
Hirneise, Tobias | 1/2-1/2 | Siva, Mahadevan | 41 | B67 | Sicilian |
Round 3. Wed 18th Nov 2015 | |||||
Siva, Mahadevan | 1-0 | Savic, Miodrag R | 25 | B01 | Scandinavian (centre counter) defence |
Zlatanovic, Boroljub | 1/2-1/2 | Hirneise, Tobias | 49 | C49 | Four knights |
Pavlovic, Milos | 1/2-1/2 | Nestorovic, Nikola | 26 | A20 | English opening |
Todorovic, Goran M | 1-0 | Ider, Borya | 53 | C07 | French |
Codenotti, Marco | 1/2-1/2 | Draganic, Veljko | 60 | B11 | Caro-Kann |
Round 4. Thu 19th Nov 2015 | |||||
Savic, Miodrag R | 1-0 | Draganic, Veljko | 34 | B13 | Caro-Kann |
Ider, Borya | 1/2-1/2 | Codenotti, Marco | 26 | D02 | Queen's pawn game |
Nestorovic, Nikola | 1-0 | Todorovic, Goran M | 33 | C77 | Ruy Lopez |
Hirneise, Tobias | 0-1 | Pavlovic, Milos | 71 | E00 | Catalan opening |
Siva, Mahadevan | 1/2-1/2 | Zlatanovic, Boroljub | 27 | C10 | French |
Round 5. Fri 20th Nov 2015 | |||||
Zlatanovic, Boroljub | 0-1 | Savic, Miodrag R | 51 | D37 | QGD |
Pavlovic, Milos | 1-0 | Siva, Mahadevan | 40 | A37 | English |
Todorovic, Goran M | 1/2-1/2 | Hirneise, Tobias | 10 | C92 | Ruy Lopez |
Codenotti, Marco | 0-1 | Nestorovic, Nikola | 54 | A20 | English opening |
Draganic, Veljko | 1-0 | Ider, Borya | 42 | A40 | Queen's pawn |
Round 6. Fri 20th Nov 2015 | |||||
Savic, Miodrag R | 1-0 | Ider, Borya | 35 | C03 | French |
Nestorovic, Nikola | 1-0 | Draganic, Veljko | 37 | B12 | Caro-Kann |
Hirneise, Tobias | 1-0 | Codenotti, Marco | 56 | D17 | QGD Slav |
Siva, Mahadevan | 1/2-1/2 | Todorovic, Goran M | 52 | C80 | Ruy Lopez |
Zlatanovic, Boroljub | 0-1 | Pavlovic, Milos | 22 | B23 | Sicilian |
Round 7. Sat 21st Nov 2015 | |||||
Pavlovic, Milos | 1/2-1/2 | Savic, Miodrag R | 8 | A05 | Reti opening |
Todorovic, Goran M | 0-1 | Zlatanovic, Boroljub | 28 | C04 | French |
Codenotti, Marco | 0-1 | Siva, Mahadevan | 32 | A07 | Reti |
Draganic, Veljko | 0-1 | Hirneise, Tobias | 38 | A45 | Queen's pawn game |
Ider, Borya | 1/2-1/2 | Nestorovic, Nikola | 11 | E15 | Queen's Indian |
Round 8. Sun 22nd Nov 2015 | |||||
Savic, Miodrag R | 1/2-1/2 | Nestorovic, Nikola | 10 | C69 | Ruy Lopez |
Hirneise, Tobias | 1/2-1/2 | Ider, Borya | 19 | C01 | French |
Siva, Mahadevan | 1-0 | Draganic, Veljko | 33 | B13 | Caro-Kann |
Zlatanovic, Boroljub | 0-1 | Codenotti, Marco | 31 | A36 | English |
Pavlovic, Milos | 1/2-1/2 | Todorovic, Goran M | 8 | A05 | Reti |
Round 9. Mon 23rd Nov 2015 | |||||
Todorovic, Goran M | 1/2-1/2 | Savic, Miodrag R | 10 | C96 | Ruy Lopez |
Codenotti, Marco | 1/2-1/2 | Pavlovic, Milos | 8 | E18 | Queen's Indian |
Draganic, Veljko | 1/2-1/2 | Zlatanovic, Boroljub | 6 | B13 | Caro-Kann |
Ider, Borya | 1/2-1/2 | Siva, Mahadevan | 41 | D02 | Queen's pawn game |
Nestorovic, Nikola | 1/2-1/2 | Hirneise, Tobias | 16 | B76 | Sicilian |
Sumarice IM 2015 Kragujevac SRB Tue 17th Nov 2015 - Mon 23rd Nov 2015
Leading Final Round 10 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 4 | Djordjevic Vuk | SRB | 2381 | 6.5 | 29.50 | 0.0 | 4 |
2 | 6 | Milenkovic Mladen | SRB | 2325 | 6.0 | 25.75 | 0.0 | 4 |
3 | 5 | Ivanov Mikhail M | RUS | 2396 | 5.5 | 27.75 | 0.0 | 1 |
4 | 2 | Djokic Nenad | SRB | 2342 | 5.0 | 22.25 | 0.0 | 2 |
5 | 3 | Todorovic Nenad I | SRB | 2312 | 4.5 | 21.50 | 0.0 | 3 |
6 | 1 | Dumpor Atif | BIH | 2335 | 2.5 | 13.25 | 0.0 | 1 |
6 players |
The 4th Central Asia Cup takes place 21st to 29th November 2015.
4th Central Asia Cup 2015 Almaty KAZ Sat 21st Nov 2015 - Sun 29th Nov 2015
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Jumabayev Rinat | KAZ | 2599 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3131 |
2 | 3 | Kazhgaleyev Murtas | KAZ | 2585 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3096 |
3 | 4 | Amonatov Farrukh | TJK | 2581 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3084 |
4 | 9 | Kuderinov Kirill | KAZ | 2469 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3024 |
5 | 8 | Dzhumaev Marat | UZB | 2493 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2908 |
6 | 2 | Filippov Anton | UZB | 2591 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2587 |
7 | 5 | Ismagambetov Anuar | KAZ | 2548 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2528 |
8 | 6 | Vakhidov Jahongir | UZB | 2546 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2513 |
9 | 13 | Pak Yevgeniy | KAZ | 2404 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2478 |
10 | 27 | Nakhbayeva Guliskhan | KAZ | 2290 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2279 |
11 | 11 | Kostenko Petr | KAZ | 2420 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 |
12 | 66 | Alymbay Kyzy Aizhan | KGZ | 1876 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2499 |
13 | 53 | Zharokov Kaisar | KAZ | 2099 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2457 |
14 | 12 | Askarov Bakhtiyar | KAZ | 2417 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2416 |
15 | 21 | Akkozov Berik | KAZ | 2357 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2370 |
16 | 22 | Markov Mikhail | KGZ | 2344 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2370 |
17 | 34 | Nugumanov Bakhtiyar | KAZ | 2259 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2367 |
18 | 36 | Sodikov Ilyas | KAZ | 2240 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2330 |
19 | 48 | Zhalmakhanov Ramazan | KAZ | 2132 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2314 |
20 | 20 | Akhmetov Ayan | KAZ | 2357 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2250 |
21 | 33 | Kurbonboeva Sarvinoz | UZB | 2260 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2161 |
22 | 15 | Abdumalik Zhansaya | KAZ | 2390 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2150 |
23 | 32 | Davletbayeva Madina | KAZ | 2266 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2133 |
24 | 31 | Urazayev Arystanbek | KAZ | 2269 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2380 |
25 | 16 | Tologontegin Semetey | KGZ | 2379 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2296 |
26 | 19 | Egin Vladimir | UZB | 2358 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2235 |
27 | 26 | Daurimbetov A | UZB | 2291 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 |
28 | 10 | Kassimov Baurzhan | KAZ | 2440 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 |
29 | 59 | Nogerbek Kazybek | KAZ | 1986 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2381 |
30 | 39 | Taalaibekov Tagir | KGZ | 2213 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2321 |
31 | 28 | Karimov Alisher | TJK | 2284 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2290 |
32 | 61 | Serikbay Assel | KAZ | 1978 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2235 |
33 | 44 | Jumanov Elbek | UZB | 2189 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2230 |
34 | 50 | Baymuratova Sevara | UZB | 2127 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2206 |
35 | 40 | Serikbay Chingiz | KAZ | 2204 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2171 |
36 | 17 | Igonin Temur | UZB | 2361 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2157 |
37 | 55 | Nakyp Rakhimjan | KAZ | 2078 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2145 |
38 | 29 | Anetbaev Berik | KAZ | 2279 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2138 |
39 | 42 | Tukubayev K | KAZ | 2200 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2100 |
40 | 35 | Turar Dastan | KAZ | 2252 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2082 |
73 players |
The 53rd Indian Championships takes place 15th to 28th November 2015.
53rd ch-IND 2015 Thiruvarur IND Sun 15th Nov 2015 - Sat 28th Nov 2015
Leading Round 8 (of 13) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 9 | Vidit Santosh Gujrathi | IND | 2651 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 21.25 | 4.0 |
2 | 1 | Karthikeyan P. | IND | 2441 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 20.50 | 4.0 |
3 | 2 | Karthikeyan Murali | IND | 2498 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 17.50 | 4.0 |
4 | 5 | Shyam Sundar M. | IND | 2481 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 17.00 | 2.0 |
5 | 13 | Sethuraman S.P. | IND | 2651 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 16.50 | 3.0 |
6 | 3 | Neelotpal Das | IND | 2475 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 16.00 | 1.0 |
7 | 6 | K. Praneeth Surya | IND | 2413 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 15.50 | 3.0 |
8 | 11 | Swapnil S. Dhopade | IND | 2497 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 14.00 | 2.0 |
9 | 12 | Das Arghyadip | IND | 2456 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 14.00 | 2.0 |
10 | 14 | Venkatesh M.R. | IND | 2464 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 13.50 | 2.0 |
11 | 4 | Sengupta Deep | IND | 2589 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 12.50 | 1.0 |
12 | 8 | Shyaamnikhil P | IND | 2436 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 12.00 | 1.0 |
13 | 7 | Rathnakaran K. | IND | 2447 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 11.75 | 2.0 |
14 | 10 | Kunte Abhijit | IND | 2515 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 10.50 | 2.0 |
14 players |
53rd ch-IND 2015 Thiruvarur IND Sun 15th Nov 2015 - Sat 28th Nov 2015. Category: 11. Ave: (2501) | ||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi | GM | IND | 2651 | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2678 | |||||
2 | Karthikeyan, P. | IM | IND | 2441 | # | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | = | 5.5 | 2616 | |||||
3 | Karthikeyan, Murali | GM | IND | 2498 | 0 | # | = | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2590 | |||||
4 | Shyam, Sundar M. | GM | IND | 2481 | 1 | = | # | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2515 | |||||
5 | Sethuraman, S.P. | GM | IND | 2651 | = | 1 | 1 | # | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | 4 | 2499 | |||||
6 | Neelotpal, Das | GM | IND | 2475 | = | 0 | = | 1 | # | = | = | = | = | 4 | 2499 | |||||
7 | Praneeth, Surya K. | FM | IND | 2413 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | = | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2523 | |||||
8 | Swapnil, S. Dhopade | IM | IND | 2497 | = | = | 0 | # | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | = | 4 | 2500 | |||||
9 | Das, Arghyadip | IM | IND | 2456 | 0 | = | = | 1 | # | 1 | = | = | 0 | 4 | 2501 | |||||
10 | Venkatesh, M.R. | GM | IND | 2464 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | # | = | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 2470 | |||||
11 | Sengupta, Deep | GM | IND | 2589 | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | # | 3 | 2408 | |||||
12 | Shyaamnikhil P | IM | IND | 2436 | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | 1 | # | 0 | = | 3 | 2428 | |||||
13 | Rathnakaran, K. | IM | IND | 2447 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | # | 0 | 3 | 2431 | |||||
14 | Kunte, Abhijit | GM | IND | 2515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | # | 3 | 2394 |
The 41st ch-BAN took place 3rd to 17th November 2015. Mohammad Minhaz Uddin won with 10.5/13.
41st ch-BAN 2015 Dhaka BAN Tue 3rd Nov 2015 - Tue 17th Nov 2015
Leading Final Round 13 Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 |
1 | 12 | Mohammad Minhaz Uddin | BAN | 2415 | 10.5 | 0.0 |
2 | 9 | Mollah Abdullah Al Rakib | BAN | 2461 | 10.0 | 0.0 |
14 | Hossain Enamul | BAN | 2439 | 10.0 | 0.0 | |
4 | 4 | Murshed Niaz | BAN | 2443 | 9.0 | 0.0 |
5 | 3 | Rahman Ziaur | BAN | 2506 | 8.5 | 0.0 |
6 | 10 | Rahman Md. Taibur | BAN | 2296 | 7.5 | 0.0 |
7 | 5 | Chatterjee Debaraj | BAN | 2274 | 6.5 | 0.0 |
8 | 6 | Mohammad Fahad Rahman | BAN | 2207 | 6.0 | 0.0 |
9 | 7 | Hasan Mehdi | BAN | 2347 | 5.5 | 0.0 |
10 | 8 | Abu Sufian Shakil | BAN | 2349 | 4.5 | 0.0 |
11 | 2 | Md. Saiful Islam Chowdhury | BAN | 2168 | 3.5 | 0.0 |
13 | Mohammad Javed | BAN | 2184 | 3.5 | 0.0 | |
13 | 1 | Islam Kh. Aminul | BAN | 2259 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
11 | Ahmed Mahtabuddin | BAN | 2189 | 3.0 | 0.0 | |
14 players |
41st ch-BAN 2015 Dhaka BAN Tue 3rd Nov 2015 - Tue 17th Nov 2015. Category: 3. Ave: (2324) | ||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Mohammad, Minhaz Uddin | IM | BAN | 2415 | # | = | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10.5 | 2568 |
2 | Mollah Abdullah, Al Rakib | GM | BAN | 2461 | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2525 |
3 | Hossain, Enamul | GM | BAN | 2439 | = | = | # | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2526 |
4 | Murshed, Niaz | GM | BAN | 2443 | = | = | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 9 | 2456 |
5 | Rahman, Ziaur | GM | BAN | 2506 | = | = | = | = | # | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 2420 |
6 | Rahman, Md. Taibur | FM | BAN | 2296 | = | 0 | = | = | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 7.5 | 2383 |
7 | Chatterjee, Debaraj | FM | BAN | 2274 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 1 | 1 | # | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 6.5 | 2328 |
8 | Mohammad Fahad, Rahman | FM | BAN | 2207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2304 |
9 | Hasan, Mehdi | FM | BAN | 2347 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | = | 5.5 | 2265 |
10 | Abu Sufian, Shakil | IM | BAN | 2349 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2212 |
11 | Mohammad, Javed | FM | BAN | 2184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | # | 0 | = | = | 3.5 | 2160 |
12 | Md. Saiful Islam, Chowdhury | BAN | 2168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | = | 3.5 | 2161 | |
13 | Islam, Kh. Aminul | FM | BAN | 2259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | # | = | 3 | 2118 |
14 | Ahmed, Mahtabuddin | CM | BAN | 2189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | = | = | = | # | 3 | 2123 |
The 42nd Indian Championship takes place 13th to 24th November 2015.
42nd ch-IND w 2015 Kolkata IND Fri 13th Nov 2015 - Tue 24th Nov 2015
Leading Round 10 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 9 | Padmini Rout | IND | 2437 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 40.25 | 8 |
2 | 1 | Swati Ghate | IND | 2230 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 30.00 | 7 |
3 | 11 | Soumya Swaminathan | IND | 2341 | 6.5 | 1.5 | 25.75 | 5 |
4 | 5 | Kulkarni Bhakti | IND | 2257 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 29.75 | 6 |
5 | 6 | Pratyusha Bodda | IND | 2248 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 28.75 | 5 |
6 | 4 | Vaishali R | IND | 2298 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 21.25 | 5 |
7 | 8 | Michelle Catherina P | IND | 2242 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 17.50 | 2 |
8 | 10 | Varshini V | IND | 2163 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 18.00 | 2 |
9 | 2 | Tania Sachdev | IND | 2385 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 13.50 | 2 |
10 | 12 | Priyanka Nutakki | IND | 1994 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 9.25 | 2 |
11 | 3 | Priyanka K | IND | 2011 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 7.00 | 1 |
12 | 7 | Singh Neha | IND | 2024 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 4.00 | 1 |
12 players |
42nd ch-IND w 2015 Kolkata IND Fri 13th Nov 2015 - Tue 24th Nov 2015. Category: None. Ave: (2219) | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Padmini, Rout | IM | IND | 2437 | # | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 2514 | |
2 | Swati, Ghate | WGM | IND | 2230 | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 7.5 | 2399 | |
3 | Kulkarni, Bhakti | CM | IND | 2257 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2345 | |
4 | Pratyusha, Bodda | WIM | IND | 2248 | 1 | 0 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2349 | |
5 | Soumya, Swaminathan | WGM | IND | 2341 | 0 | 1 | = | # | 1 | 0 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2316 | |
6 | Vaishali, R | WFM | IND | 2298 | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2245 | |
7 | Michelle Catherina, P | WIM | IND | 2242 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | # | = | = | = | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2173 | |
8 | Varshini, V | WFM | IND | 2163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 1 | = | # | = | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2136 | |
9 | Tania, Sachdev | IM | IND | 2385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2136 | |
10 | Priyanka, Nutakki | IND | 1994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | # | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2129 | ||
11 | Priyanka, K | IND | 2011 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 2 | 1978 | ||
12 | Singh, Neha | IND | 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1869 |
The First Saturday November tournaments took place 7th to 17th November 2015.
FSGM November 2015 Budapest HUN Sat 7th Nov 2015 - Tue 17th Nov 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 8 | Bagi Mate | HUN | 2421 | 6.5 | 27.00 | 0.0 |
2 | 6 | Del Rio De Angelis Salvador G | ESP | 2516 | 6.5 | 25.25 | 0.0 |
3 | 3 | Stella Andrea | ITA | 2401 | 5.5 | 22.00 | 0.0 |
4 | 2 | Petrov Martin | BUL | 2403 | 5.0 | 22.50 | 0.0 |
5 | 1 | Sturt Raven M | USA | 2392 | 4.5 | 20.25 | 0.0 |
6 | 10 | Gasanov Eldar | UKR | 2502 | 4.0 | 16.25 | 0.0 |
7 | 9 | Kalinina Olga | UKR | 2341 | 4.0 | 14.25 | 0.0 |
8 | 4 | Havasi Gergo | HUN | 2362 | 3.5 | 14.75 | 0.0 |
9 | 7 | Seres Lajos | HUN | 2420 | 3.0 | 13.50 | 0.0 |
10 | 5 | Reznak Attila | HUN | 2370 | 2.5 | 9.75 | 0.0 |
10 players |
FSGM November 2015 Budapest HUN Sat 7th Nov 2015 - Tue 17th Nov 2015. Category: 7. Ave: (2413) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Bagi, Mate | IM | HUN | 2421 | # | = | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 6.5 | 2578 |
2 | Del Rio De Angelis, Salvador G. | GM | ESP | 2516 | = | # | = | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2567 |
3 | Stella, Andrea | IM | ITA | 2401 | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2494 |
4 | Petrov, Martin | BUL | 2403 | = | 1 | = | # | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | 5 | 2457 | |
5 | Sturt, Raven M | USA | 2392 | = | = | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 2415 | |
6 | Gasanov, Eldar | GM | UKR | 2502 | = | 0 | = | = | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | 4 | 2360 |
7 | Kalinina, Olga | WGM | UKR | 2341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | # | = | = | 1 | 4 | 2378 |
8 | Havasi, Gergo | HUN | 2362 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | = | 0 | = | # | = | = | 3.5 | 2338 | |
9 | Seres, Lajos | GM | HUN | 2420 | = | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | = | 3 | 2287 |
10 | Reznak, Attila | HUN | 2370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | = | = | # | 2.5 | 2252 |
FSIM November 2015 Budapest HUN Sat 7th Nov 2015 - Tue 17th Nov 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 6 | To Nhat Minh | HUN | 2291 | 6.0 | 25.75 | 0.0 |
2 | 10 | Marholev Dimitar | BUL | 2291 | 6.0 | 23.75 | 0.0 |
3 | 1 | Gantsooj Ganzorig | MGL | 2208 | 5.5 | 23.25 | 0.0 |
4 | 5 | Lokander Martin | SWE | 2358 | 5.5 | 22.00 | 0.0 |
5 | 4 | Havanecz Bianka | HUN | 2265 | 5.5 | 20.75 | 0.0 |
6 | 3 | Prilleltensky Matan | USA | 2165 | 5.0 | 20.50 | 0.0 |
7 | 9 | De Silva Nirosh | USA | 2217 | 3.5 | 12.50 | 0.0 |
8 | 7 | Szalanczy Emil | HUN | 2276 | 3.0 | 14.00 | 0.0 |
9 | 8 | Lyell Mark | ENG | 2298 | 3.0 | 12.25 | 0.0 |
10 | 2 | Tengis Boldbaatar | MGL | 2155 | 2.0 | 8.25 | 0.0 |
10 players |
FSIM November 2015 Budapest HUN Sat 7th Nov 2015 - Tue 17th Nov 2015. Category: 1. Ave: (2252) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | To, Nhat Minh | IM | HUN | 2291 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2373 |
2 | Marholev, Dimitar | IM | BUL | 2291 | = | # | = | = | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2373 |
3 | Gantsooj, Ganzorig | MGL | 2208 | = | = | # | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | = | 5.5 | 2337 | |
4 | Lokander, Martin | FM | SWE | 2358 | 0 | = | = | # | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 2321 |
5 | Havanecz, Bianka | WIM | HUN | 2265 | 0 | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2331 |
6 | Prilleltensky, Matan | USA | 2165 | = | = | 1 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | = | 1 | = | 5 | 2305 | |
7 | De Silva, Nirosh | FM | USA | 2217 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2176 |
8 | Szalanczy, Emil | IM | HUN | 2276 | = | = | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | 0 | = | 3 | 2125 |
9 | Lyell, Mark | FM | ENG | 2298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | = | 3 | 2122 |
10 | Tengis, Boldbaatar | MGL | 2155 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | # | 2 | 2043 |
FSFM November 2015 Budapest HUN Sat 7th Nov 2015 - Tue 17th Nov 2015
Leading Final Round 10 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 3 | Itgelt Khuyagtsogt | MGL | 1895 | 7.0 | 29.00 | 0.0 |
2 | 1 | Juracsik Jozsef | HUN | 2103 | 7.0 | 26.50 | 0.0 |
3 | 2 | Egeto Janos-Lehel | ROU | 1994 | 6.5 | 27.50 | 0.0 |
4 | 4 | Vanhove Koen | BEL | 2100 | 6.0 | 20.50 | 0.0 |
5 | 6 | Sulcz Istvan | HUN | 1864 | 3.0 | 7.50 | 0.0 |
6 | 5 | Bensaid Simon | FRA | 1861 | 0.5 | 3.50 | 0.0 |
6 players |
The 24th Kings Island Open took place 13th to 15th November 2015. IM Priyadh Kannappan, GM Aleksandr Lenderman and Justin Sarkar all scored 4/5.
24th Kings Island Open Blue Ash USA Fri 13th Nov 2015 - Sun 15th Nov 2015
Leading Final Round 5 Standings: |
|||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Pts | TB1 | Prize |
1 | Kannappan, Priyadh | IM | 2564 | W25 | W9 | W4 | D2 | D5 | 4 | 14.5 | 1st-3rd/Bonus $1477.67 |
2 | Lenderman, Aleksandr | GM | 2727 | W18 | W10 | D5 | D1 | W11 | 4 | 14 | 1st-3rd $1396.67 |
3 | Sarkar, Justin | IM | 2491 | W20 | D30 | W7 | D6 | W12 | 4 | 12.5 | 1st-3rd $1396.67 |
4 | Shabalov, Alexander | GM | 2631 | W19 | W12 | L1 | W16 | D6 | 3.5 | 4th-5th $129.00 | |
5 | Vojinovic, Goran | IM | 2564 | W21 | W8 | D2 | D11 | D1 | 3.5 | 4th-5th $129.00 | |
6 | Whaley, Davis | 2359 | W34 | D23 | W15 | D3 | D4 | 3.5 | 4th-5th $129.00 | ||
7 | Griggs, Walker K | 2326 | D26 | W24 | L3 | W30 | W16 | 3.5 | 4th-5th $129.00 | ||
8 | Li, Ben | 2304 | W27 | L5 | D23 | W25 | W20 | 3.5 | 4th-5th $129.00 | ||
9 | Feng, Maggie | 2261 | W39 | L1 | W27 | D23 | W24 | 3.5 | 1st-2nd U2300 $967.00 | ||
10 | Moon, Benjamin B | 2232 | W32 | L2 | D22 | W33 | W23 | 3.5 | 1st-2nd U2300 $967.00 | ||
11 | Kizov, Atanas | IM | 2480 | D29 | W33 | W30 | D5 | L2 | 3 | ||
12 | Richter, Alex | 2267 | W31 | L4 | W29 | W21 | L3 | 3 | |||
13 | Bereolos, Peter | FM | 2321 | L30 | W28 | D26 | D22 | D21 | 2.5 | ||
14 | Rosenthal, Nicholas | 2276 | L23 | D20 | D33 | D28 | W26 | 2.5 | |||
15 | Sedlar, William | 2258 | D35 | W37 | L6 | D26 | D22 | 2.5 | |||
16 | Diebert, Charles M | 2228 | W38 | W17 | H- | L4 | L7 | 2.5 | |||
17 | Wallach, Kenneth T | 2220 | X40 | L16 | D24 | L20 | W31 | 2.5 | |||
18 | Randolph, John B | 2216 | L2 | W34 | H- | L24 | W32 | 2.5 | |||
19 | Multhopp, Hans | FM | 2211 | L4 | L27 | D31 | W38 | W30 | 2.5 | ||
20 | Davidovich, Manis | 2200 | L3 | D14 | W39 | W17 | L8 | 2.5 | |||
21 | Mills, James A | 2200 | L5 | W31 | W35 | L12 | D13 | 2.5 | |||
22 | Allsbrook, Fred | 2122 | H- | D35 | D10 | D13 | D15 | 2.5 | |||
23 | Posthuma, Joshua G | 2117 | W14 | D6 | D8 | D9 | L10 | 2.5 | |||
24 | Talukdar, Rohan | 2110 | B- | L7 | D17 | W18 | L9 | 2.5 | |||
25 | Shen, Christopher | CM | 2202 | L1 | D39 | W38 | L8 | D27 | 2 | ||
26 | Xie, Luke B | 2198 | D7 | D38 | D13 | D15 | L14 | 2 | |||
27 | Ford, Rafael | 2126 | L8 | W19 | L9 | D32 | D25 | 2 | |||
28 | Pounraj, Karthikey | 2047 | H- | L13 | W37 | D14 | U- | 2 | |||
29 | Casden, Alan | 2182 | D11 | H- | L12 | H- | U- | 1.5 | |||
30 | Kelley, Deshawn | 2153 | W13 | D3 | L11 | L7 | L19 | 1.5 | |||
31 | Miller, John M | 2080 | L12 | L21 | D19 | W34 | L17 | 1.5 | |||
32 | Gosdin, Kaleb R | 1976 | L10 | L36 | W34 | D27 | L18 | 1.5 | |||
33 | Fagan, James B | 1970 | B- | L11 | D14 | L10 | U- | 1.5 | |||
34 | Donnell, Robert O | 2180 | L6 | L18 | L32 | L31 | W38 | 1 | |||
35 | Green, Liberty V | 2080 | D15 | D22 | L21 | U- | U- | 1 | |||
36 | Yeluguri, Monish R | 1792 | U- | W32 | U- | U- | U- | 1 | |||
37 | Metzger, Jimmy | 2117 | H- | L15 | L28 | U- | U- | 0.5 | |||
38 | Baker, Vincent J | 2116 | L16 | D26 | L25 | L19 | L34 | 0.5 | |||
39 | Baumgartner, Blake | 2080 | L9 | D25 | L20 | U- | U- | 0.5 | |||
40 | Kamsky, Gata | GM | 2775 | F17 | U- | U- | U- | U- | 0 | ||
40 players |
The Myanmar International Open takes place 23rd to 27th November 2015.
Myanmar Open 2015 Yangon MYA Mon 23rd Nov 2015 - Fri 27th Nov 2015
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Komarov Dimitri | UKR | 2517 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
3 | Sunilduth Lyna Narayanan | IND | 2481 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
5 | Wynn Zaw Htun | MYA | 2414 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
6 | Nouri Hamed | PHI | 2330 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
19 | Aung Aung Aung Myo Hlaing | MYA | 2233 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
28 | Kyaw Soe Oo | MYA | 2154 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
31 | Win Aung | MYA | 2129 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
37 | Nay Win Aung | MYA | 2057 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
9 | 9 | Phyo Chit | MYA | 2302 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
10 | Aung Naing | MYA | 2288 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
17 | Kyaw Lin Naing | MYA | 2248 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
12 | 2 | Nguyen Duc Hoa | VIE | 2500 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
13 | Thet Naung | MYA | 2255 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
14 | 15 | May Aung Hlaing | MYA | 2252 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
33 | Linn Minn Htike | MYA | 2093 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
16 | 32 | Than Win A | MYA | 2100 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
17 | 16 | Zaw Oo | MYA | 2251 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
20 | Saw Win Aung | MYA | 2226 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
41 | Tun Tun | MYA | 2009 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
20 | 45 | Naing Myo Lin | MYA | 1937 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
21 | 11 | Myint Han | MYA | 2274 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
23 | Win Tun Oo | MYA | 2188 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
58 | Win Lei Lei War | MYA | 1450 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
24 | 4 | Schebler Gerhard | GER | 2452 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
24 | Zeyar | MYA | 2188 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
29 | Kyi Thein | MYA | 2132 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
27 | 14 | Myo Naing | MYA | 2253 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
18 | Soe Min Kyaw | MYA | 2248 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
21 | Nyi Nyi Lwin | MYA | 2223 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
22 | Win Tun | MYA | 2220 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
25 | Khin Ko | MYA | 2181 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
26 | Wynn Myint Oo | MYA | 2178 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
27 | Htay Min Lwin | MYA | 2160 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
30 | Khin Thaung | MYA | 2129 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
34 | Myo Htet | MYA | 2092 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
36 | Wint Thu | MYA | 2064 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
38 | Zaw Win | MYA | 2052 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
39 | Maung Maung Kyaw Zaw Hein | MYA | 2038 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
40 | Han Min Soe | MYA | 2012 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
44 | Tin Mg Lwin | MYA | 1957 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
66 players |
The 6th Brno Open took place 14th to 21st November 2015. Alexander Yakimenko edged out Szymon Gumularz on tie-break after both scored 7/9.
6th Brno Open 2015 Brno CZE Sat 14th Nov 2015 - Sat 21st Nov 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 16 | Yakimenko Alexander A. | RUS | 2101 | 7.0 | 41.0 | 52.0 | 5 |
2 | 8 | Gumularz Szymon | POL | 2233 | 7.0 | 40.0 | 51.5 | 5 |
3 | 7 | Piankov Evgenij | UKR | 2233 | 6.5 | 41.0 | 52.5 | 4 |
4 | 2 | Mikalsen Erlend | NOR | 2315 | 6.5 | 39.5 | 50.5 | 4 |
5 | 5 | Koziol Kamil | POL | 2250 | 6.0 | 38.5 | 48.5 | 4 |
10 | Semenova Elena | RUS | 2170 | 6.0 | 38.5 | 48.5 | 4 | |
7 | 6 | Chudinovskikh Alexander M. | RUS | 2235 | 6.0 | 37.5 | 48.0 | 3 |
8 | 9 | Dvorak Adam | CZE | 2215 | 6.0 | 35.5 | 45.0 | 5 |
9 | 3 | Al Argha Hisham | SYR | 2312 | 6.0 | 32.5 | 42.5 | 4 |
10 | 14 | Seddaoui Yamine | ALG | 2153 | 5.5 | 40.0 | 52.0 | 4 |
11 | 15 | Siegemund Joachim | GER | 2134 | 5.5 | 36.5 | 47.5 | 4 |
12 | 30 | Kalisch Michael | GER | 1809 | 5.5 | 36.0 | 46.0 | 5 |
13 | 11 | Pokorny Petr | CZE | 2167 | 5.5 | 35.0 | 45.5 | 4 |
14 | 1 | Strebkovs Andrejs | LAT | 2328 | 5.5 | 35.0 | 44.5 | 5 |
15 | 27 | Chan Naruna | RUS | 1897 | 5.5 | 35.0 | 44.5 | 4 |
16 | 13 | Cip Dalibor | CZE | 2164 | 5.0 | 38.0 | 48.5 | 4 |
17 | 23 | Pozimski Szymon | POL | 1943 | 5.0 | 36.0 | 46.5 | 3 |
18 | 12 | Tsenov Tsvetoslav | BUL | 2166 | 5.0 | 35.5 | 45.0 | 4 |
19 | 19 | Tesar Jan | CZE | 2019 | 5.0 | 35.0 | 44.5 | 5 |
20 | 18 | Manasyan Haik | ARM | 2055 | 5.0 | 33.0 | 43.0 | 4 |
21 | 21 | Zeman Arnost | CZE | 1965 | 5.0 | 31.0 | 40.5 | 4 |
22 | 40 | Baraniuk Andrej | UKR | 1625 | 5.0 | 30.5 | 39.5 | 4 |
23 | 44 | Atmani Amine | ALG | 1575 | 5.0 | 30.5 | 39.0 | 5 |
24 | 50 | Kuehn Martin | GER | 0 | 5.0 | 28.0 | 36.0 | 3 |
25 | 4 | Bartos Jan | CZE | 2252 | 4.5 | 33.0 | 43.0 | 4 |
26 | 22 | Kopecek Ivan | CZE | 1949 | 4.5 | 32.5 | 41.5 | 4 |
27 | 29 | Arend Michal | SUI | 1853 | 4.5 | 30.5 | 39.5 | 4 |
33 | Kosina Vladimir | CZE | 1725 | 4.5 | 30.5 | 39.5 | 4 | |
29 | 17 | Fojtik Tomas | CZE | 2061 | 4.5 | 30.5 | 39.5 | 3 |
30 | 34 | Zikan Karel | CZE | 1704 | 4.5 | 28.0 | 37.0 | 4 |
31 | 26 | Gajdos Daniel | CZE | 1900 | 4.0 | 35.0 | 45.5 | 2 |
32 | 25 | Kassel Walter | AUT | 1923 | 4.0 | 35.0 | 45.0 | 4 |
33 | 24 | Kalinowska Zuzanna | POL | 1937 | 4.0 | 31.0 | 40.0 | 3 |
34 | 20 | Vermirovsky Vlastimil | CZE | 2013 | 3.5 | 34.0 | 42.0 | 2 |
35 | 28 | Klucznik Andre | FRA | 1864 | 3.5 | 29.5 | 38.0 | 3 |
36 | 47 | Pawicka Magdalena | POL | 1252 | 3.5 | 29.5 | 37.5 | 3 |
37 | 43 | Glacner Karel | CZE | 1577 | 3.5 | 28.5 | 37.0 | 2 |
38 | 37 | Koci Tereza | CZE | 1639 | 3.5 | 27.5 | 35.5 | 2 |
39 | 51 | Mazanec Karel | CZE | 0 | 3.5 | 27.0 | 35.0 | 2 |
40 | 41 | Rychtecky Pavel | CZE | 1616 | 3.5 | 25.5 | 33.0 | 3 |
52 players |
The 4th Yuri Privalov Memorial takes place 23rd to 28th November 2015.
Yuri Privalov IM 2015 Lviv UKR Mon 23rd Nov 2015 - Sat 28th Nov 2015
Leading Round 1 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Shkuran Daniil | UKR | 2428 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 1 |
2 | Krykun Yuriy | UKR | 2214 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 1 | |
4 | Kosakowski Jakub | POL | 2246 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 1 | |
6 | Anwesh Upadhyaya | IND | 2409 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 1 | |
8 | Kagramanianz Vartan | ARM | 2235 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 1 | |
6 | 3 | Pugachov Ilia | UKR | 2115 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 |
5 | Kryvoruchko Vita | UKR | 2205 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | |
7 | Bunyatov Rustam | AZE | 2294 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | |
9 | Terletsky Oleg | UKR | 2179 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | |
10 | Naboka Sergey | UKR | 2243 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | |
10 players |
Yuri Privalov IM 2015 Lviv UKR Mon 23rd Nov 2015 - Sat 28th Nov 2015. Category: 1. Ave: (2257) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Anwesh, Upadhyaya | IM | IND | 2409 | # | 1 | 1 | 2205 | ||||||||
2 | Kagramanianz, Vartan | IM | ARM | 2235 | # | 1 | 1 | 2115 | ||||||||
3 | Kosakowski, Jakub | POL | 2246 | # | 1 | 1 | 2294 | |||||||||
4 | Shkuran, Daniil | IM | UKR | 2428 | # | 1 | 1 | 2243 | ||||||||
5 | Krykun, Yuriy | UKR | 2214 | # | 1 | 1 | 2179 | |||||||||
6 | Naboka, Sergey | FM | UKR | 2243 | 0 | # | 0 | 2428 | ||||||||
7 | Terletsky, Oleg | FM | UKR | 2179 | 0 | # | 0 | 2214 | ||||||||
8 | Kryvoruchko, Vita | WGM | UKR | 2205 | 0 | # | 0 | 2409 | ||||||||
9 | Bunyatov, Rustam | FM | AZE | 2294 | 0 | # | 0 | 2246 | ||||||||
10 | Pugachov, Ilia | UKR | 2115 | 0 | # | 0 | 2235 |
Round 1. Mon 23rd Nov 2015 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shkuran, Daniil | 1-0 | Naboka, Sergey | 54 | C14 | French |
Krykun, Yuriy | 1-0 | Terletsky, Oleg | 78 | A15 | English opening |
Pugachov, Ilia | 0-1 | Kagramanianz, Vartan | 63 | D11 | QGD Slav |
Kosakowski, Jakub | 1-0 | Bunyatov, Rustam | 56 | B90 | Sicilian |
Kryvoruchko, Vita | 0-1 | Anwesh, Upadhyaya | 53 | D43 | QGD semi-Slav |
The 39th Tenkes Cup takes place 20th to 27th November 2015.
39th Tenkes Cup 2015 Harkany HUN Fri 20th Nov 2015 - Fri 27th Nov 2015
Leading Round 4 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Chernyshov Konstantin | RUS | 2498 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 5.0 | 9.00 |
2 | 10 | Martic Zlatko | CRO | 2232 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 4.5 | 9.00 |
3 | 5 | Amrein Roland | HUN | 2309 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 4.5 | 6.00 |
4 | 3 | Nagy Gabor | HUN | 2393 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 4.0 | 6.00 |
6 | Krstulovic Alex | HUN | 2299 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 4.0 | 6.00 | |
6 | 7 | Balint Vilmos | HUN | 2276 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 3.5 | 5.00 |
7 | 8 | Kernazhitsky Leonid | UKR | 2274 | 3.0 | 7.5 | 4.0 | 5.50 |
8 | 11 | Terbe Julianna | HUN | 2209 | 3.0 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 3.50 |
9 | 2 | Farago Ivan | HUN | 2402 | 2.5 | 9.5 | 5.0 | 5.00 |
10 | 9 | Pasztor Ferenc | HUN | 2261 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 3.25 |
11 | 33 | Tatarintsev Egor | RUS | 1917 | 2.0 | 9.5 | 5.0 | 4.00 |
12 | 17 | Konig Balazs | HUN | 2157 | 2.0 | 9.5 | 5.0 | 3.50 |
13 | 18 | Halasz Attila | HUN | 2150 | 2.0 | 9.5 | 4.0 | 3.50 |
14 | 15 | Steiner Bruno | AUT | 2167 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 4.5 | 3.50 |
15 | 22 | Drinoczi Peter | HUN | 2108 | 2.0 | 8.5 | 4.5 | 2.50 |
16 | 25 | Nemeth Attila Janos | HUN | 2068 | 2.0 | 8.5 | 4.0 | 4.25 |
17 | 14 | Lipp Alfred | AUT | 2176 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 3.00 |
18 | 20 | Chernyshova Natalia | RUS | 2128 | 2.0 | 7.5 | 4.0 | 2.00 |
19 | 35 | Turkalj Zvonko | CRO | 1877 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 3.00 |
20 | 32 | Ambrus Bence | HUN | 1928 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 3.5 | 3.25 |
21 | 36 | Vlasova Zlata | RUS | 1600 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 3.5 | 2.00 |
22 | 23 | Frink Ferenc | HUN | 2101 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 2.50 |
23 | 21 | Szabo Janos | HUN | 2124 | 1.5 | 10.0 | 4.5 | 2.25 |
24 | 26 | Gazda Istvan | HUN | 2053 | 1.5 | 9.0 | 4.5 | 3.25 |
25 | 24 | Vukovic Ivo | CRO | 2091 | 1.5 | 8.5 | 4.0 | 2.75 |
26 | 27 | Jeszenszky Jozsef | HUN | 2002 | 1.5 | 8.5 | 3.5 | 1.75 |
27 | 28 | Radics Laszlo Dr. | HUN | 1993 | 1.5 | 8.0 | 3.5 | 3.00 |
28 | 19 | Kaposztas Miklos | HUN | 2141 | 1.5 | 7.5 | 3.5 | 2.50 |
29 | 16 | Vlasic Nenad | CRO | 2162 | 1.5 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 2.00 |
30 | 4 | Vrban Mladen | CRO | 2311 | 1.5 | 7.0 | 3.5 | 2.75 |
31 | 13 | Dusper Hrvoje | CRO | 2188 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 1.75 |
32 | 12 | Boguszlavszkij Jevgenyij | HUN | 2202 | 1.0 | 9.5 | 5.0 | 0.50 |
33 | 31 | Losonczi Marcell | HUN | 1958 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 3.5 | 0.50 |
34 | 30 | Csiki Endre | HUN | 1961 | 0.5 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 0.75 |
35 | 34 | Hrubos Viktor | HUN | 1883 | 0.5 | 6.5 | 3.5 | 0.25 |
36 | 29 | Bator Balazs | HUN | 1966 | 0.5 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 0.50 |
36 players |
The 5th Chinese Rapid Masters took place 20th to 22nd November 2015. Wang Yue won with 5.5/7. Unfortunately I missed the second round games.
5th Chinese Rapid Masters Shenzhen CHN Fri 20th Nov 2015 - Sun 22nd Nov 2015
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 7 | Wang Yue | CHN | 2758 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 16.00 | 5 |
2 | 4 | Ding Liren | CHN | 2686 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 14.00 | 3 |
3 | 1 | Ni Hua | CHN | 2663 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 13.50 | 3 |
4 | 8 | Wei Yi | CHN | 2626 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 11.00 | 2 |
5 | 3 | Wang Hao | CHN | 2752 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 11.25 | 1 |
6 | 6 | Yu Yangyi | CHN | 2716 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 9.00 | 2 |
7 | 5 | Bu Xiangzhi | CHN | 2661 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.75 | 1 |
8 | 2 | Wang Chen | CHN | 2485 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 4.00 | 0 |
8 players |
5th Chinese Rapid Masters Shenzhen CHN Fri 20th Nov 2015 - Sun 22nd Nov 2015. Category: 19. Ave: (2702) | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Wang, Yue | GM | CHN | 2729 | # | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2928 |
2 | Ding, Liren | GM | CHN | 2781 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | = | 4.5 | 2793 |
3 | Ni, Hua | GM | CHN | 2696 | 1 | 0 | # | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2805 |
4 | Wei, Yi | GM | CHN | 2737 | = | 0 | = | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2747 |
5 | Wang, Hao | GM | CHN | 2700 | 0 | = | = | = | # | 1 | = | = | 3.5 | 2702 |
6 | Yu, Yangyi | GM | CHN | 2734 | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2697 |
7 | Bu, Xiangzhi | GM | CHN | 2710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 1 | 1.5 | 2471 |
8 | Wang, Chen | IM | CHN | 2529 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 2418 |
The 7th Pilsen Open takes place 22nd to 28th November 2015.
The 9th Figueira da Foz Festival takes place 21st to 28th November 2015.
9th Figueira da Foz Open Figueira da Foz POR Sat 21st Nov 2015 - Sat 28th Nov 2015
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | GAREYEV Timur | USA | 2584 | 3.0 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 3139 |
2 | 4 | PETKOV Vladimir | BUL | 2475 | 2.5 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 2526 |
3 | 2 | JAKUBOWSKI Krzysztof | POL | 2564 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 2619 |
4 | 5 | STOPA Jacek | POL | 2475 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 2525 |
5 | 7 | DAMASO Rui | POR | 2438 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 2457 |
6 | 3 | SPRAGGETT Kevin | CAN | 2529 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 2530 |
7 | 10 | DIAS Paulo | POR | 2367 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0 |
8 | 6 | ROMANISHIN Oleg | UKR | 2474 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 2405 |
9 | 9 | VASSALLO BARROCHE Mauricio | ESP | 2398 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 2382 |
10 | 11 | KUKOV Velislav | BUL | 2360 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 2303 |
11 | 8 | PAUNOVIĆ Dragan | SRB | 2435 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 2341 |
12 | 15 | SANTOS Antonio P | POR | 2247 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2203 |
13 | 23 | GUERREIRO Nuno | POR | 2084 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2165 |
14 | 16 | PINHO Paulo | POR | 2208 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 2245 |
15 | 22 | LISOWSKI Krzysztof | POL | 2116 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 2022 |
16 | 31 | MARQUES Joao Paulo | POR | 1805 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 2015 |
17 | 14 | SOUSA Andre Ventura | POR | 2251 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 0 |
28 | PAIVA Henrique | POR | 1916 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 0 | |
19 | 12 | PIASETSKI Leon | CAN | 2291 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0 |
13 | DOMINGOS Catarino | ANG | 2258 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0 | |
18 | PASCOAL Eduardo A | ANG | 2180 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0 | |
19 | SOUSA Armindo | ANG | 2169 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0 | |
20 | DOMINGOS Ediberto | ANG | 2168 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0 | |
21 | OLIVEIRA Luciano | ANG | 2130 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0 | |
25 | 27 | FELIZES Paulo | POR | 1933 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 0 |
26 | 17 | COSTA Joao Guerra | POR | 2182 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 2020 |
27 | 30 | FERNANDES Miguel | POR | 1876 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 1998 |
28 | 33 | MARCAL Paulo | POR | 1770 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 1846 |
29 | 26 | MIGALA Andrzej | POL | 1991 | 1.0 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 2025 |
30 | 40 | CARAPINHA Francisco | CPV | 0 | 1.0 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 0 |
31 | 29 | ROQUE Armando Filipe | POR | 1912 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 1949 |
32 | 25 | ADAMS Philip | ENG | 1993 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 0 |
33 | 34 | RATO Eduardo | POR | 1700 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1773 |
34 | 36 | CURADO Antonio Mendes | POR | 1658 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0 |
35 | 24 | OLEA Liliana | ROU | 2010 | 0.5 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 1724 |
36 | 32 | PAIS Bruno | POR | 1771 | 0.5 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 0 |
37 | 39 | GAMA Joao | POR | 1376 | 0.5 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0 |
38 | 38 | AZUL Artur | POR | 1528 | 0.5 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0 |
39 | 35 | DIAS Jose Oliveira Gaspar | POR | 1664 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 1722 |
40 | 37 | SANTOS Agostinho Manuel | POR | 1603 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1060 |
40 players |
The Hague Weekend Open took place 20th to 22nd November 2015. Matthew Sadler and Alexandre Dgebuadze scored 5.5/6. I oculdn't find any games.
Hague Weekend Open 2015 The Hague NED Fri 20th Nov 2015 - Sun 22nd Nov 2015
Leading Final Round 6 Standings: |
|||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Sadler, Matthew | 2656 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2694 | |
2 | Dgebuadze, Alexandre | 2480 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2640 | |
3 | Van Ketel, Raoul | 2254 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2228 | |
4 | Legemaat, Gert | 2254 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 2265 | |
5 | Gieben, Stijn | 2128 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 2170 | |
6 | Van Helvoort, Rob | 2193 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 2290 | |
7 | Mohnkern, Ansgar | 1901 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 3.5 | 2109 | |
8 | Roorda, Thijs | 2102 | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 2091 | |
9 | Bishoen, Bob | 1903 | = | 0 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 3.5 | 2030 | |
10 | Becx, Cysar | 2058 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 3.5 | 2023 | |
11 | Philipsen, Niek | 1859 | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 2078 | |
12 | Coenen, Eduard | 2136 | = | ½ | 0 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 3.5 | 1967 | |
13 | Woestenburg, Jochem | 2081 | = | ½ | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 2176 | |
14 | Pronk, Rik | 1902 | 1 | ½ | 0 | = | ½ | ½ | 3.0 | 1916 | |
15 | El Sayad, S. | 1851 | 0 | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 3.0 | 1906 | |
16 | Perrenet, Jacob | 2071 | = | 1 | 0 | ½ | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1975 | |
17 | Thakoerdien, Jerrel | 2147 | 1 | 1 | 0 | = | - | - | 2.5 | 2164 | |
18 | Bartels, Richie | 1862 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 0 | ½ | 2.5 | 2001 | |
19 | Van Dongen, Gijs | 1775 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 0 | 2.5 | 1882 | |
20 | Wedda, Dries | 1771 | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 1855 | |
21 | de Haan, Hans | 1779 | 1 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 1927 | |
22 | Van Orsouw, Theo | 1898 | ½ | = | 0 | 1 | ½ | 0 | 2.5 | 1830 | |
23 | Van de Griend, Johan | 1866 | 0 | ½ | ½ | = | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 1809 | |
24 | Baak, Karl | 1864 | 0 | 0 | ½ | = | ½ | 1 | 2.5 | 1875 | |
25 | Ketzetzis, George | 2336 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2.0 | 2736 | |
26 | Bekedam, Tyro | 1952 | 0 | ½ | 1 | = | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 1763 | |
27 | Ten Brinke, Jan | 1738 | 0 | = | ½ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1725 | |
28 | Baak, Evert | 1957 | 0 | 0 | ½ | = | ½ | ½ | 2.0 | 1702 | |
29 | Harmanus, Norbert | 1889 | 0 | 0 | ½ | = | ½ | 0 | 1.5 | 1731 | |
30 | Arp, Frans | 1894 | = | ½ | 0 | 0 | ½ | - | 1.5 | 1802 | |
31 | Friesen, Philippe | 1862 | 0 | 0 | ½ | = | 0 | - | 1.0 | 1652 | |
32 | Den Broeder, Leno | 1726 | ½ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1541 | |
33 | Van Breda, Tim | 1858 | 0 | ½ | 0 | - | - | - | 0.5 | 1721 | |
34 | Manshanden, Nick | 1827 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | |
34 players |
The UT Dallas Fall FIDE Open takes place 20th to 25th November 2015.
The 11th Ugra Governor's Cup takes palce 22nd November to 2nd December 2015.
11th Ugra Governor's Cup Khanty-Mansiysk RUS Sun 22nd Nov 2015 - Wed 2nd Dec 2015
Leading Round 1 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Artemev Vladislav | GM | RUS | 2676 | 1,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 1,0 |
2 | 6 | Aleksandrov Aleksey | GM | BLR | 2615 | 1,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 1,0 |
3 | 10 | Antipov Mikhail | GM | RUS | 2569 | 1,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 1,0 |
4 | 12 | Rozum Ivan | GM | RUS | 2559 | 1,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 1,0 |
5 | 25 | Drogovoz Irina | RUS | 2260 | 1,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 | |
6 | 2 | Bukavshin Ivan | GM | RUS | 2657 | 0,5 | 0,5 | 0,0 | 0,0 |
7 | 3 | Khismatullin Denis | GM | RUS | 2654 | 0,5 | 0,5 | 0,0 | 0,0 |
8 | 4 | Syugirov Sanan | GM | RUS | 2646 | 0,5 | 0,5 | 0,0 | 0,0 |
9 | 5 | Rakhmanov Aleksandr | GM | RUS | 2637 | 0,5 | 0,5 | 0,0 | 0,0 |
10 | 7 | Kokarev Dmitriy | GM | RUS | 2611 | 0,5 | 0,5 | 0,0 | 0,0 |
11 | 8 | Ponkratov Pavel | GM | RUS | 2604 | 0,5 | 0,5 | 0,0 | 0,0 |
12 | 9 | Goganov Aleksey | GM | RUS | 2597 | 0,5 | 0,5 | 0,0 | 0,0 |
13 | 11 | Pridorozhnyy Aleksey | GM | RUS | 2563 | 0,5 | 0,5 | 0,0 | 0,0 |
14 | 14 | Timofeev Artem | GM | RUS | 2555 | 0,5 | 0,5 | 0,0 | 0,0 |
15 | 15 | Eliseev Yuriy | GM | RUS | 2548 | 0,5 | 0,5 | 0,0 | 0,0 |
16 | 16 | Predke Aleksandr | NM | RUS | 2518 | 0,5 | 0,5 | 0,0 | 0,0 |
17 | 17 | Belyakov Bogdan | IM | RUS | 2511 | 0,5 | 0,5 | 0,0 | 0,0 |
18 | 19 | Potapov Pavel | IM | RUS | 2476 | 0,5 | 0,5 | 0,0 | 0,0 |
19 | 20 | Matinyan Nikita | IM | RUS | 2470 | 0,5 | 0,5 | 0,0 | 0,0 |
20 | 21 | Sarana Aleksey | RUS | 2426 | 0,5 | 0,5 | 0,0 | 0,0 | |
21 | 23 | Litvinov Maksim | RUS | 2391 | 0,5 | 0,5 | 0,0 | 0,0 | |
22 | 13 | Bocharov Dmitriy | GM | RUS | 2558 | 0,0 | 1,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 |
23 | 18 | Iskusnykh Sergey | GM | RUS | 2482 | 0,0 | 1,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 |
24 | 22 | Korchmar Vasiliy | IM | RUS | 2405 | 0,0 | 1,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 |
25 | 24 | Yuzhakov Oleg | FM | RUS | 2381 | 0,0 | 1,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 |
25 players |
The US Chess League takes place weekly 25th August to 1st December 2015. They are in the KO phase.
US Chess League 2015 ICC INT Tue 25th Aug 2015 - Tue 1st Dec 2015
Leading Final Round 10 Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Rtg | Gms | + | - | Bpts |
1 | New England | 2380 | 40 | 7.5 | 2.5 | 24.0 |
2 | New York | 2367 | 40 | 7.5 | 2.5 | 24.0 |
3 | New Jersey | 2376 | 40 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 25.0 |
4 | Manhattan | 2366 | 40 | 6.5 | 3.5 | 22.5 |
5 | Connecticut | 2382 | 40 | 5.5 | 4.5 | 21.0 |
6 | Carolina | 2388 | 40 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 17.0 |
7 | Boston | 2397 | 40 | 3.5 | 6.5 | 18.0 |
8 | Atlanta | 2385 | 40 | 3.5 | 5.5 | 15.5 |
9 | Philadelphia | 2396 | 40 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 20.0 |
10 | Miami | 2398 | 40 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 13.0 |
1 | Dallas | 2408 | 40 | 6.5 | 3.5 | 24.0 |
2 | St. Louis | 2403 | 40 | 6.5 | 3.5 | 23.0 |
3 | Las Vegas | 2398 | 40 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 21.5 |
4 | San Francisco | 2402 | 40 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 19.5 |
5 | Seattle | 2405 | 40 | 5.5 | 4.5 | 22.0 |
6 | Arizona | 2404 | 40 | 4.5 | 5.5 | 19.5 |
7 | Minnesota | 2397 | 40 | 4.5 | 5.5 | 17.0 |
8 | Lubbock | 2382 | 40 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 19.5 |
9 | Rio Grande | 2389 | 40 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 18.0 |
10 | San Diego | 2395 | 40 | 2.5 | 7.5 | 16.0 |
20 teams |
The Slovakian Team Championships take place 10th October 2015 to 10th April 2016. Next rounds 21st to 22nd November 2015.
TCh-SVK 2015-16 Slovakia SVK Sat 10th Oct 2015 - Sun 10th Apr 2016
Leading Round 4 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SK Dunajska Streda | * | 4½ | 5 | 5½ | 6 | 12 | 21.0 | 0 | |||||||
2 | Slovan Commander | 3½ | * | 5 | 6½ | 4 | 7 | 19.0 | 0 | |||||||
3 | SKM Ferimex Stara Lubovna | 3 | * | 5½ | 4½ | 4 | 7 | 17.0 | 0 | |||||||
4 | SKS Dubnica nad Vahom | 2½ | * | 4½ | 4 | 4½ | 7 | 15.5 | 0 | |||||||
5 | SK Prakovce | 3 | * | 4½ | 3½ | 6 | 6 | 17.0 | 0 | |||||||
6 | Liptovska sachova skola | 3½ | * | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 16.5 | 0 | |||||||
7 | REINTER Humenne | 1½ | 3½ | 5 | * | 4½ | 6 | 14.5 | 0 | |||||||
8 | TJ INBEST Dunajov | 4 | 3½ | 3 | * | 4½ | 4 | 15.0 | 0 | |||||||
9 | TJ Slavia UPJS Kosice | 2½ | 3½ | * | 4½ | 4 | 4 | 14.5 | 0 | |||||||
SK Modra | 2 | 4 | 3½ | * | 5 | 4 | 14.5 | 0 | ||||||||
11 | SK Caissa Cadca | 3½ | 4½ | 3 | 3½ | * | 3 | 14.5 | 0 | |||||||
12 | SK Strelec Devinska Nova Ves | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | * | 2 | 13.0 | 0 | |||||||
12 teams |
The Belgian Interclubs take place 27th September 2015 to 24th April 2016. Next round 22nd November 2015.
TCh-BEL 2015-16 Belgium BEL Sun 27th Sep 2015 - Sun 24th Apr 2016
Leading Round 4 (of 11) Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Wirtzfeld 1 | 7 | 23.5 |
2 | KGSRL 1 | 7 | 20 |
3 | Amay 1 | 6 | 21.5 |
4 | KSK47-Eynatten 1 | 5 | 16.5 |
5 | Fontaine 1 | 5 | 16.5 |
6 | KSK Rochade 1 | 4 | 18 |
7 | Borgerhout 1 | 4 | 15.5 |
8 | KBSK 1 | 4 | 15.5 |
9 | CRELEL 1 | 4 | 15.5 |
10 | The Belgian CC 1 | 1 | 12.5 |
11 | Jean Jaures 1 | 1 | 10 |
12 | Namur 1 | 0 | 7 |
12 teams |
The Dutch League takes place 26th September 2015 to 23rd April 2016. Next rounds 12th December 2015.
Dutch League 2015-16 Netherlands NED Sat 26th Sep 2015 - Sat 23rd Apr 2016
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | LSG IntelliMagic | 2401 | XX | 7½ | 5 | 6½ | 5 | 19 | ||||||
2 | SISSA | 2357 | XX | 5 | 5½ | 6½ | 5 | 17 | ||||||
3 | En Passant | 2442 | XX | 5½ | 3½ | 7½ | 4 | 16½ | ||||||
4 | Kennemer Combinatie | 2376 | 2½ | XX | 6 | 8 | 4 | 16½ | ||||||
5 | Charlois Europoort | 2401 | 5 | 4½ | XX | 7 | 3 | 16½ | ||||||
6 | HMC Calder | 2399 | 5 | 6½ | 4 | XX | 3 | 15½ | ||||||
7 | BSG | 2356 | 4½ | XX | 6 | 4½ | 2 | 15 | ||||||
8 | HWP Sas van Gent | 2313 | 3 | 4 | XX | 6 | 2 | 13 | ||||||
9 | Pathena Rotterdam | 2367 | 3½ | 3½ | 5½ | XX | 2 | 12½ | ||||||
10 | Utrecht | 2190 | 2½ | 2 | 4 | XX | 0 | 8½ | ||||||
10 teams |
The Czech League takes place 7th November 2015 to 16th April 2016.
TCh-CZE Extraliga 2015-16 Czech Republic CZE Sat 7th Nov 2015 - Sat 16th Apr 2016
Leading Round 2 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | BSS Frydek-Mistek | * | 6 | 6 | 6 | 12.0 | 4.5 | |||||||||
2 | 1. Novoborsky SK | * | 5 | 5 | 6 | 10.0 | 3.0 | |||||||||
3 | TZ Trinec | * | 4 | 5½ | 4 | 9.5 | 3.0 | |||||||||
4 | Rapid Pardubice | * | 4 | 4½ | 4 | 8.5 | 2.5 | |||||||||
Vystaviste Lysa nad Labem | 4 | * | 4½ | 4 | 8.5 | 2.5 | ||||||||||
6 | AD Mahrla Praha | 3½ | * | 6 | 3 | 9.5 | 3.0 | |||||||||
7 | Labortech Ostrava | 3 | * | 5 | 3 | 8.0 | 2.0 | |||||||||
8 | SK Slavoj Poruba | 3 | * | 5 | 3 | 8.0 | 1.5 | |||||||||
9 | SK Duras BVK | 2 | 4 | * | 1 | 6.0 | 1.0 | |||||||||
10 | Zikuda Turnov | 3 | 3 | * | 0 | 6.0 | 0.5 | |||||||||
11 | SK mesta Lysa nad Labem B | 3½ | 2 | * | 0 | 5.5 | 1.0 | |||||||||
12 | Tatran Litovel | 2 | 2½ | * | 0 | 4.5 | 1.0 | |||||||||
12 teams |
TCh-CZE 1 Liga Zapad Czech Republic CZE Sat 7th Nov 2015 - Sat 16th Apr 2016
Leading Round 3 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Unichess | * | 7 | 5½ | 6 | 9 | 18.5 | 7.5 | ||||||||
2 | AD Jicin | * | 5 | 4 | 4½ | 7 | 13.5 | 4.0 | ||||||||
3 | 2222 SK Polabiny | * | 6½ | 3½ | 4½ | 6 | 14.5 | 4.5 | ||||||||
4 | TJ Slavia Hradec Kralove | 3 | * | 4½ | 5 | 6 | 12.5 | 3.5 | ||||||||
5 | QCC Ceske Budejovice | 1½ | * | 5 | 5 | 6 | 11.5 | 4.0 | ||||||||
6 | SK Sokol Vysehrad | 4 | * | 4 | 5 | 5 | 13.0 | 4.0 | ||||||||
7 | TJ Praha-Pankrac | 4½ | 3 | 4 | * | 4 | 11.5 | 3.5 | ||||||||
8 | TJ Neratovice | 3½ | 3 | * | 4½ | 3 | 11.0 | 3.5 | ||||||||
9 | 1. Novoborsky SK B | 1 | 3½ | * | 6 | 3 | 10.5 | 2.5 | ||||||||
10 | GROP Praha | 2½ | 3½ | * | 4 | 1 | 10.0 | 2.0 | ||||||||
11 | Sokol Praha-Kobylisy | 3 | 2 | 4 | * | 1 | 9.0 | 2.0 | ||||||||
12 | Spartak Vlasim | 2 | 3 | 3½ | * | 0 | 8.5 | 2.5 | ||||||||
12 teams |
TCh-CZE 1 Liga Vychod Czech Republic CZE Sat 7th Nov 2015 - Sat 16th Apr 2016
Leading Round 3 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SK Stare Město | * | 5½ | 5 | 5½ | 9 | 16 | 5.5 | ||||||||
2 | SK Zlin | * | 4½ | 5½ | 4½ | 9 | 14.5 | 5 | ||||||||
3 | Slavia Kroměřiž | * | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 6 | ||||||||
4 | Lokomotiva Brno | 4 | * | 5½ | 4½ | 7 | 14 | 4.5 | ||||||||
5 | SK Slavia Orlova | * | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 4 | ||||||||
6 | KVS EKODIVIZE Opava | 1 | 4 | * | 6½ | 4 | 11.5 | 3.5 | ||||||||
7 | Moravska Slavia Brno | 2½ | 3½ | * | 4½ | 3 | 10.5 | 3.5 | ||||||||
8 | TJ Stefanydes Policka | 3 | 2½ | * | 4½ | 3 | 10 | 3 | ||||||||
9 | TJ Ostrava | 3 | 3½ | * | 4 | 1 | 10.5 | 3.5 | ||||||||
10 | Beskydska sachova skola F-M "B" | 3½ | 2½ | 4 | * | 1 | 10 | 3 | ||||||||
11 | A64 VALOZ Grygov | 3½ | 4 | 1½ | * | 1 | 9 | 2 | ||||||||
12 | SK Karvina | 2½ | 2 | 3½ | * | 0 | 8 | 1.5 | ||||||||
12 teams |
A list of ongoing team events without an update this week.
The 4NCL takes place 14th November 2015 to 2nd May 2016.
4NCL 2015-16 Birmingham ENG Sat 14th Nov 2015 - Mon 2nd May 2016
Leading Round 2 (of 11) Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Cheddleton 1 | 4 | 11 |
2 | Barbican 4NCL 1 | 4 | 9½ |
3 | Wood Green HK | 2 | 11 |
4 | Guildford 2 | 2 | 10½ |
5 | 3Cs 1 | 2 | 8 |
6 | Oxford 1 | 2 | 7 |
7 | Spirit of Atticus A | 0 | 6 |
8 | White Rose 2 | 0 | 1 |
1 | Guildford 1 | 4 | 16 |
2 | White Rose 1 | 3 | 11½ |
3 | Blackthorne Russia | 3 | 8 |
4 | Barbican 4NCL 2 | 2 | 8 |
5 | Cambridge University 1 | 2 | 8 |
6 | Grantham Sharks 1 | 2 | 6 |
7 | South Wales Dragons | 0 | 4 |
8 | Sussex Martlets 1 | 0 | 2 |
16 teams |
The Hungarian Team Championship takes place 7th November 2015 to 17th April 2016. Games now available.
TCh-HUN 2015-16 Hungary HUN Sat 7th Nov 2015 - Sun 17th Apr 2016
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 |
1 | ASE Paks | - | 7.5 | 10.5 | |||||||
2 | Aquaprofit-NTSK I | - | 7.5 | 9.5 | |||||||
3 | HVSE-Infraplan | - | 7.5 | 6 | |||||||
4 | HUSI SC | 4.5 | - | 8 | |||||||
5 | Budapesti Titanok | 4.5 | - | 7.5 | |||||||
6 | Penzugyor SE | - | 5.5 | 6.5 | |||||||
7 | Aquarena Kobanya SC | 4 | 6.5 | - | |||||||
8 | ASS-Makoi SVSE | 4.5 | 6 | - | |||||||
9 | Z.Csuti-Hydrocomp SK | 4.5 | 5.5 | - | |||||||
10 | Dunaharaszti MTK | 1.5 | 2.5 | - | |||||||
10 teams |
The Austrian Bundesliga second division started on October 2nd with the Mitte Division. The events run until April. Next rounds 14th to 15th November 2015.
TCh-AUT 2nd Mitte 2015-16 Austria AUT Fri 2nd Oct 2015 - Sun 17th Apr 2016
Leading Round 5 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SC MPOE Maria Saal 2 | * | 4½ | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5½ | 10 | 24.0 | 0 | ||||||
2 | SPG. Sparkasse Fürstenfeld/Hartberg | * | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4½ | 4 | 8 | 18.5 | 0 | ||||||
3 | SV Steyregg | 4 | * | 2½ | 3½ | 3 | 4 | 7 | 17.0 | 0 | ||||||
4 | ASK Case IH SteyrSt. Valentin | 1½ | * | 2½ | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18.0 | 0 | ||||||
5 | Union Ansfelden | 2 | * | 3 | 3 | 4½ | 5½ | 6 | 18.0 | 0 | ||||||
6 | Schachfreunde Graz | 2 | 3 | * | 3½ | 4 | 3 | 6 | 15.5 | 0 | ||||||
7 | ESV Austria Graz | 2 | 3½ | 3½ | * | 2½ | 4 | 6 | 15.5 | 0 | ||||||
8 | RbEJ Gleisdorf | 2½ | 3 | 2½ | 3½ | * | 4 | 5 | 15.5 | 0 | ||||||
9 | SV Wolfsberg | 1 | 3 | 2 | * | 2½ | 4½ | 3 | 13.0 | 0 | ||||||
10 | Union Hartkirchen | 2 | 1½ | 2 | 2 | 3½ | * | 2 | 11.0 | 0 | ||||||
11 | ESV Admira Villach | 1 | 1½ | 2 | 3 | 2 | * | 1 | 9.5 | 0 | ||||||
12 | SPG Sauwald 2 | ½ | 2 | 0 | ½ | 1½ | * | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | ||||||
12 players |
TCh-AUT 2nd West 2015-16 Austria AUT Fri 2nd Oct 2015 - Sun 17th Apr 2016
Leading Round 3 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SIR Bernhard 2 | * | 4½ | 4 | 4 | 6 | 12.5 | 0 | ||||||||
2 | Bregenz | * | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | 6 | 10.5 | 0 | ||||||||
3 | Rochade Rum | * | 3 | 3½ | 4½ | 5 | 11.0 | 0 | ||||||||
4 | Zillertal | 3 | * | 3½ | 4 | 5 | 10.5 | 0 | ||||||||
5 | Kufstein/Wörgl | 1½ | * | 5½ | 4½ | 4 | 11.5 | 0 | ||||||||
6 | Dornbirn | 2½ | * | 3½ | 4½ | 4 | 10.5 | 0 | ||||||||
7 | Hohenems II | 2½ | 2½ | * | 4½ | 2 | 9.5 | 0 | ||||||||
8 | SPG Völs/HAK/HAS Innsbruck | 2½ | 2½ | * | 3½ | 2 | 8.5 | 0 | ||||||||
9 | Schwarzach | 2 | ½ | * | 3½ | 2 | 6.0 | 0 | ||||||||
10 | Pradl | 1½ | 2 | 2½ | * | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | ||||||||
ASK Salzburg | 2 | 1½ | 2½ | * | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | |||||||||
12 | Götzis2 | 2½ | 1½ | 1½ | * | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | ||||||||
12 players |
TCh-AUT 2nd Ost 2015-16 Austria AUT Fri 2nd Oct 2015 - Sun 17th Apr 2016
Leading Round 2 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | ASVÖ Pamhagen | * | 4½ | 4 | 4 | 8.5 | 0 | |||||||||
2 | Blackburne Nickelsdorf | * | 3½ | 4½ | 4 | 8.0 | 0 | |||||||||
3 | ASVÖ Mattersburg | * | 3½ | 3½ | 4 | 7.0 | 0 | |||||||||
4 | SC Donaustadt | * | 3 | 4 | 3 | 7.0 | 0 | |||||||||
5 | tschaturanga | 2½ | * | 3½ | 2 | 6.0 | 2 | |||||||||
6 | SK Austria | 2½ | * | 3½ | 2 | 6.0 | 0 | |||||||||
7 | SK Hietzing | 2½ | * | 3½ | 2 | 6.0 | 0 | |||||||||
8 | SK Advisory Invest Baden | 3 | * | 3 | 2 | 6.0 | 0 | |||||||||
9 | ASVOE VHS Poechlarn | 1½ | 3 | * | 1 | 4.5 | 0 | |||||||||
10 | SC Data Technology Pressbaum/E. | 2 | 2½ | * | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | |||||||||
11 | SV Stockerau | 2 | 2½ | * | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | |||||||||
12 | SK Purbach | 1½ | 2½ | * | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | |||||||||
12 players |
The Finnish Team Championship takes place 12th September 2015 to 13th March 2016. Games from rounds 5-6 now available.
TCh-FIN 2015-16 Finland FIN Sat 12th Sep 2015 - Sun 13th Mar 2016
Leading Round 6 (of 11) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | TammerSh, Tampere | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 25 |
2 | EtVaS, Vantaa | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 26 |
3 | JyS, Jyvaskyla | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
4 | MatSK, Espoo | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 17 |
5 | SalSK, Salo | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12 |
6 | Velhot, Helsinki | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 16 |
7 | TuTS, Turku | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 |
8 | KymS, Kotka | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12 |
9 | Aatos, Helsinki | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 11 |
10 | OSS, Oulu | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 |
11 | Garde, Helsinki | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 9 |
12 | HSK, Helsinki | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
12 teams |
The Austrian Team Championships is under way with four days of play. It takes place 5th November 2015. to 2nd April 2016.
TCh-AUT 2015-16 Austria AUT Thu 5th Nov 2015 - Sat 2nd Apr 2016
Leading Round 4 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SC MPÖ Maria Saal | * | 5 | 3½frac12; | 4½ | 5½ | 8 | 18.5 | 0 | |||||||
2 | SK Hohenems | * | 2½ | 5 | 4 | 3½ | 6 | 15.0 | 0 | |||||||
3 | ASVÖ Wulkaprodersdorf | 3½ | * | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 13.5 | 0 | |||||||
4 | Schachklub Absam | 1 | * | 3 | 6 | 4½ | 5 | 14.5 | 0 | |||||||
5 | SV Jacques Lemans St. Veit | 2 | * | 4½ | 3½ | 3 | 5 | 13.0 | 0 | |||||||
6 | Schachklub Sparkasse Jenbach | 1 | 3 | * | 3½ | 5½ | 5 | 13.0 | 0 | |||||||
7 | Schachclub Sparkasse Götzis | 2½ | 3 | 2½ | * | 3½ | 3 | 11.5 | 0 | |||||||
8 | Spk. Grieskirchen/Bad Schallerbach | 0 | 1½ | * | 3 | 3½ | 3 | 8.0 | 0 | |||||||
9 | SIR Royal Salzburg | 2½ | 3 | 2½ | 3 | * | 2 | 11.0 | 0 | |||||||
10 | L.A. Kraftanlage Ottakring | 1½ | 2 | 2½ | * | 4½ | 2 | 10.5 | 0 | |||||||
11 | Spg Sauwald | ½ | 2½ | 1½ | * | 3½ | 2 | 8.0 | 0 | |||||||
12 | SV Raika Rapid Feffernitz | ½ | 1½ | 3 | 2½ | * | 1 | 7.5 | 0 | |||||||
12 teams |
The Swedish Team Championship takes place 6th November 2015 to 20th March 2016.
TCh-SWE Elitserien Sweden SWE Fri 6th Nov 2015 - Sun 20th Mar 2016
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | SK Rockaden, Sthlm | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 17.5 |
2 | SK Team Viking | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 17 |
3 | Eksjo SK | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 14.5 |
4 | Lunds ASK | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 16 |
5 | Burgsvik Alva SK | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13 |
6 | Limhamns SK | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11.5 |
7 | Kungstornet | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
8 | SS Manhem | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
9 | Farsta SK | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
10 | Vasteraas SK | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 |
10 players |
The Norwegian Elite Series takes place 30th October to 6th March 2016. 15th to 17th January 2016.
TCh-NOR Elite 2015-16 Norway NOR Fri 30th Oct 2015 - Sun 6th Mar 2016
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | Valerenga | 2476 | 6 | 16 | 4 |
2 | SK 1911 | 2414 | 6 | 13.5 | 6 |
3 | OSS | 2483 | 4 | 12 | 8 |
4 | Stavanger | 2246 | 4 | 10 | 0 |
5 | Black Knights | 2232 | 4 | 9 | 0 |
6 | Asker | 2258 | 4 | 8 | 2 |
7 | Bergens | 2304 | 2 | 8.5 | 0 |
8 | Tromso | 2259 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 |
9 | Trondheim | 2174 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 |
10 | Sotra | 2102 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
10 teams |
The 54th TCh-DEN ExtraCon 2015-16 takes place 31st October to 6th March 2016. Only a few games available from the first weekend so far. I'll wait until there are more.
54th TCh-DEN Ex 2015-16 Denmark DEN Sat 31st Oct 2015 - Sun 6th Mar 2016
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Philidor 1 - Philidor | 4 | 12.5 |
2 | Nordkalotten 1 - Skakklubben Nordkalotten | 3 | 10 |
3 | Bronshoj 1 - Bronshoj Skakforening | 4 | 9.5 |
4 | Arhus/Skolerne 1 - Arhus Skakklub/Skolerne | 2 | 9 |
5 | Nordre 1 - Nordre Skakklub | 2 | 7.5 |
5 | Obro 1 - Skakforeningen OBRO | 2 | 7.5 |
7 | Team Nordea Skanderborg 1 - Skanderborg Skakklub | 1 | 6.5 |
8 | Jetsmark 1 - Jetsmark Skakklub | 2 | 6 |
9 | Hillerod 1 - Hillerod Skakklub | 0 | 6 |
10 | Bov 1 - Bov Skakklub | 0 | 5.5 |
10 teams |
The German Bundesliga season opened on Friday 18th September with two matches from the floating round 7. The event runs until 24th April 2015. I've reworked the games from the first weekend with new fuller team names along with the additional games played this weekend. The next rounds 3-4 take place 12th-13th December 2015.
Bundesliga 2015-16 Germany GER Fri 18th Sep 2015 - Sun 24th Apr 2016
Leading Round 2 (of 15) Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts |
1 | OSG Baden-Baden | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
2 | SK Schwaebisch Hall | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
3 | SC Hansa Dortmund | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
4 | SK Turm Emsdetten | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
5 | SV Muelheim Nord | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
6 | SG Solingen | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
7 | SV Werder Bremen | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
8 | FC Bayern Muenchen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
9 | SV 1930 Hockenheim | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
10 | Erfurter SK | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
11 | SG Trier | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
12 | SV Griesheim 1976 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
13 | USV TU Dresden | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
14 | Hamburger SK | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
15 | SF Berlin 1903 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
16 | SK Norderstedt 1975 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
16 teams |
The Chinese Team Championship takes place 10th April to 11th December 2015 over a marathon 22 rounds. Final rounds 8th to 11th November 2015.
TCh-CHN 2015 China CHN Fri 10th Apr 2015 - Fri 11th Dec 2015
Leading Round 18 (of 22) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Team | Gms | + | - | = | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 5 | Beijing | 18 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 31 | 59.5 |
2 | 6 | Chongqing | 18 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 28 | 58.0 |
3 | 9 | Tianjin Chunhua | 18 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 26 | 55.0 |
4 | 4 | Shanghai | 18 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 25 | 55.0 |
5 | 11 | Jiangsu | 18 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 19 | 48.5 |
6 | 2 | Hangzhou | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 45.5 |
7 | 1 | Zhejiang | 18 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 16 | 45.0 |
8 | 3 | Shandong Jingzhi | 18 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 41.0 |
9 | 12 | Qingdao | 18 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 12 | 38.5 |
10 | 10 | Shenzhen Pengcheng | 18 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 36.0 |
11 | 7 | Hebei | 18 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 29.5 |
12 | 8 | Chengdu | 18 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 28.5 |
12 teams |
The German Fraubundesliga takes place 26th September 2015 to 20th March 2016. Next rounds 5th to 6th December 2015.
Fraubundesliga 2015-16 Germany GER Sat 26th Sep 2015 - Sun 20th Mar 2016
Leading Round 2 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | SC Bad Koenigshofen | 2 | + | 5½ | 5 | 4 | 10½ | |||||||||
2 | SF 1891 Friedberg | 2 | + | 3½ | 5½ | 4 | 9 | |||||||||
3 | Rodewischer Schachmiezen | 2 | + | 3½ | 5 | 4 | 8½ | |||||||||
4 | OSG Baden Baden | 2 | + | 3 | 6 | 3 | 9 | |||||||||
5 | Hamburger SK von 1830 | 2 | 3 | + | 4½ | 3 | 7½ | |||||||||
6 | SF Deizisau | 2 | 2½ | + | 6 | 2 | 8½ | |||||||||
7 | Karlsruher SF 1853 | 2 | 1½ | + | 4½ | 2 | 6 | |||||||||
8 | SK Schwaebisch Hall | 2 | 1 | + | 5 | 2 | 6 | |||||||||
9 | SK Grosslehna | 2 | ½ | 2½ | + | 0 | 3 | |||||||||
10 | SK Lehrte | 2 | 1 | ½ | + | 0 | 1½ | |||||||||
11 | SK Doppelbauer Kiel | 2 | 0 | 1½ | + | 0 | 1½ | |||||||||
12 | Gruen-Weiss Niederwiesa | 2 | 0 | 1 | + | 0 | 1 | |||||||||
12 teams |
The Icelandic Team Championships take place 24th September 2015 to 5th March 2016. The first 5 rounds were in September and games should follow at some point.
TCh-ISL Div 1 2015-16 Reykjavik ISL Thu 24th Sep 2015 - Sat 5th Mar 2016
Leading Round 5 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Huginn Chess Club a-team | * | 7 | 6 | 5½ | 7½ | 6 | 32.0 | 10 | 0 | ||||
2 | Reykjavik Chess Club a-team | * | 5½ | 5½ | 5½ | 7 | 8 | 31.5 | 10 | 0 | ||||
3 | Akureyri Chess Club a-team | 1 | 2½ | * | 7 | 6½ | 6 | 23.0 | 6 | 0 | ||||
4 | Fjolnir Chess Club | 2 | 2½ | * | 5 | 4½ | 7 | 21.0 | 6 | 0 | ||||
5 | The Viking Club | 2½ | 3 | * | 4½ | 6 | 4½ | 20.5 | 6 | 0 | ||||
6 | Huginn Chess Club b-team | ½ | 2½ | * | 4½ | 6 | 5 | 18.5 | 6 | 0 | ||||
7 | Bolungarvik Chess Club | 2 | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | * | 3½ | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
8 | KR Chess Club | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4½ | * | 4 | 12.5 | 3 | 0 | ||||
9 | Akureyri Chess Club b-team | 1½ | 1 | 3½ | 2 | * | 4½ | 12.5 | 2 | 0 | ||||
10 | Reykjavik Chess Club b-team | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3½ | * | 12.5 | 1 | 0 | ||||
10 teams |
29th Belgrade Trophy 2015 Belgrade SRB Tue 24th Nov 2015 - Wed 2nd Dec 2015
Player List |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Elo | FIDE Id |
1 | Nabaty, Tamir | GM | ISR | 2603 | 2809052 |
2 | Atalik, Suat | GM | TUR | 2570 | 14401487 |
3 | Vishnu Prasanna, V | GM | IND | 2514 | 5030692 |
4 | Yermolinsky, Alex | GM | USA | 2506 | 2005492 |
5 | Stojanovic, Dalibor | GM | BIH | 2501 | 922692 |
6 | Antic, Dejan | GM | SRB | 2483 | 901008 |
7 | Todorovic, Goran M | GM | SRB | 2476 | 900168 |
8 | Milanovic, Danilo | GM | SRB | 2466 | 915483 |
9 | Pikula, Dejan | GM | SRB | 2464 | 906379 |
10 | Codenotti, Marco | IM | ITA | 2426 | 800015 |
11 | Abramovic, Bosko | GM | SRB | 2426 | 900206 |
12 | Jacimovic, Dragoljub | GM | MKD | 2409 | 15000214 |
13 | Tosic, Miroslav | GM | SRB | 2408 | 900460 |
14 | Vukic, Milan | GM | BIH | 2399 | 900273 |
15 | Ivanov, Mikhail M | GM | RUS | 2396 | 4114906 |
16 | Siva Mahadevan | IND | 2388 | 25043153 | |
17 | Radlovacki, Jovan | IM | SRB | 2381 | 907430 |
18 | Radovanovic, Mihajlo | SRB | 2379 | 940313 | |
19 | Martic, Ivan | FM | SRB | 2369 | 929301 |
20 | Simic, Radoslav | GM | SRB | 2361 | 900184 |
21 | Rajkovic, Mladen | SRB | 2350 | 930660 | |
22 | Zakic, Srdjan | IM | SRB | 2346 | 900729 |
23 | Masic, Predrag | IM | SRB | 2341 | 913243 |
24 | Azaric, Slavko | FM | SRB | 2336 | 904090 |
25 | Radovanovic, Dusan | IM | SRB | 2327 | 926868 |
26 | Cvetkovic, Srdjan | IM | SRB | 2327 | 900621 |
27 | Zivkovic, Nemanja | SRB | 2309 | 942154 | |
28 | Smolovic, Mile | IM | SRB | 2294 | 915165 |
29 | Lukic, Dragan M | FM | SRB | 2288 | 902497 |
30 | Popovic, Aleksandar M | FM | SRB | 2266 | 927422 |
31 | Vujacic, Borivoje | FM | SRB | 2254 | 903000 |
32 | Garic, Radomir | SRB | 2253 | 920959 | |
33 | Skare, Goran | FM | SRB | 2250 | 922196 |
34 | Jovanovic, Sasa T | FM | SRB | 2250 | 902659 |
35 | Kostic, Vladimir V | FM | SRB | 2247 | 903620 |
36 | Maric, Dragan | FM | SRB | 2238 | 903400 |
37 | Baglan, Esat | FM | TUR | 2238 | 6309216 |
38 | Stankovic, Ivan G | SRB | 2222 | 902837 | |
39 | Dobrijevic, Milan | SRB | 2220 | 931632 | |
40 | Nikolic, Radisa S | SRB | 2217 | 942880 | |
41 | Stamatovic, Aleksandar | SRB | 2215 | 928526 | |
42 | Brankovic, Vladislav | SRB | 2215 | 940100 | |
43 | Vulinovic, Radivoje | MNE | 2200 | 921696 | |
44 | Starcevic, Goran | FM | SRB | 2197 | 904953 |
45 | Burcu, Cagatay | TUR | 2193 | 6310630 | |
46 | Nedeljkovic, Dragan | SRB | 2187 | 930369 | |
47 | Kostic, Branimir | FM | SRB | 2186 | 904155 |
48 | Sokic, Dragomir | SRB | 2184 | 945188 | |
49 | Popovic, Mladen | FM | MNE | 2184 | 906069 |
50 | Petrekanovic, Miroslav | SRB | 2175 | 933546 | |
51 | Jeremic, Milan | FM | SRB | 2174 | 14400618 |
52 | Tisma, Ivan | SRB | 2163 | 920614 | |
53 | Pantovic, Dragan M | SRB | 2157 | 915211 | |
54 | Budimir, Dragan | SRB | 2157 | 920207 | |
55 | Pastar, Slaven | BIH | 2156 | 14402718 | |
56 | Rakic, Miodrag | SRB | 2155 | 926248 | |
57 | Bukvic, Mihailo | FM | MNE | 2153 | 918458 |
58 | Illijin, Neboisa | IM | ROU | 2150 | 1200798 |
59 | Tasic, Zoran T | SRB | 2146 | 940852 | |
60 | Zlatanovic, Zoran | FM | SRB | 2145 | 903744 |
61 | Lazov, Toni | MKD | 2139 | 15000770 | |
62 | Stojanovic, Sreten | SRB | 2137 | 908509 | |
63 | Petrovic, Zoran | SRB | 2124 | 910147 | |
64 | Injac, Teodora | WFM | SRB | 2121 | 932400 |
65 | Cetkovic, Miodrag | IM | MNE | 2114 | 907588 |
66 | Jovanovic, Aleksandar D | SRB | 2113 | 931942 | |
67 | Milutinovic, Dejan D | SRB | 2110 | 925349 | |
68 | Jandric, Damjan | CM | SRB | 2109 | 921475 |
69 | Pavlovic, Luka | SRB | 2101 | 913197 | |
70 | Umiljenovic, Milenko | SRB | 2091 | 926574 | |
71 | Perovic, Zivojin | SRB | 2083 | 926205 | |
72 | Devetak, Dusan | SRB | 2082 | 926892 | |
73 | Milin, Dragan | SRB | 2081 | 930474 | |
74 | Rajcevic, Stevan | SRB | 2077 | 938963 | |
75 | Petkovic, Slobodan | SRB | 2070 | 931586 | |
76 | Kovacevic, Radmila | WFM | SRB | 2070 | 933171 |
77 | Jevtic, Miroljub | SRB | 2061 | 916285 | |
78 | Konstantinov, Aleksandar | MKD | 2055 | 15000060 | |
79 | Sahin, Ozgun | TUR | 2051 | 6328121 | |
80 | Nikolic, Marko | SRB | 2046 | 926515 | |
81 | Kuzmanovic, Aleksa | SRB | 2038 | 953458 | |
82 | Lovric, Robert | SRB | 2035 | 925527 | |
83 | Kovacevic, Bozidar | SRB | 2035 | 926043 | |
84 | Ilic, Slobodan R | SRB | 2030 | 941832 | |
85 | Peev, Kosta | MKD | 2026 | 15001660 | |
86 | Nenezic, Goran | SRB | 2024 | 900974 | |
87 | Stojkovska, Monika | WFM | MKD | 2019 | 15002594 |
88 | Petrovic, Zoran Z | SRB | 2018 | 931543 | |
89 | Budisavljevic, Luka | CM | SRB | 2015 | 960047 |
90 | Olcum, Ahmet | TUR | 2013 | 6311393 | |
91 | Petrovic, Petar | FM | SRB | 2008 | 908991 |
92 | Andjelkovic, Milija | SRB | 2004 | 927350 | |
93 | Sviracevic, Zivko | SRB | 1998 | 972690 | |
94 | Radojkovic, Vladica | SRB | 1991 | 945013 | |
95 | Stanimirovic, Milos | SRB | 1986 | 941662 | |
96 | Mitic, Miroslav | SRB | 1981 | 958050 | |
97 | Milanko, Nikola | SRB | 1975 | 922161 | |
98 | Savic, Mihailo S | SRB | 1971 | 919934 | |
99 | Hlebec, Darko | SRB | 1971 | 911747 | |
100 | Grcic, Vukasin | SRB | 1964 | 958735 | |
101 | Hincu, Olga | WFM | MDA | 1964 | 13904108 |
102 | Katic, Goran | SRB | 1961 | 919942 | |
103 | Milosevic, Milos | SRB | 1955 | 964875 | |
104 | Milutinovic, Dimitrije | SRB | 1954 | 935204 | |
105 | Devetak, Damir | SRB | 1940 | 958093 | |
106 | Sarovski, Nikola | SRB | 1938 | 934780 | |
107 | Jovanovic, Miroslav T | SRB | 1938 | 947881 | |
108 | Mrdak, Milomir | SRB | 1931 | 933406 | |
109 | Brankovic, Danilo | SRB | 1925 | 950181 | |
110 | Simic, Petar S | SRB | 1920 | 957887 | |
111 | Djurisic, Dusan | SRB | 1918 | 914991 | |
112 | Ivkovic, Aleksandra | SRB | 1911 | 926582 | |
113 | Pihajlic, Amalija | WIM | SRB | 1907 | 911011 |
114 | Nikolovska, Dragana | MKD | 1900 | 15000133 | |
115 | Poleksic, Petar | SRB | 1890 | 913227 | |
116 | Mijajlovic, Jovan | SRB | 1888 | 959766 | |
117 | Crnkovic, Predrag | SRB | 1879 | 975362 | |
118 | Cirovic, Miroljub | MNE | 1878 | 16502868 | |
119 | Nesovanovic, Miroslav | SRB | 1876 | 938718 | |
120 | Stefanovic, Ognjen | SRB | 1873 | 955353 | |
121 | Knezevic, Velimir | SRB | 1871 | 940631 | |
122 | Brankovan, Mario | SRB | 1868 | 904171 | |
123 | Tadic, Stefan | SRB | 1861 | 958980 | |
124 | Krstic, Milos | SRB | 1856 | 954888 | |
125 | Grncarski, Jugoslav | SRB | 1854 | 964530 | |
126 | Maslar, Ljubisa | SRB | 1845 | 955019 | |
127 | Milinkovic, Ognjen D | SRB | 1842 | 926183 | |
128 | Zivanovic, Dragoslav | SRB | 1841 | 937118 | |
129 | Zdravkovic, Dragan S | SRB | 1840 | 912867 | |
130 | Micanovic, Dragutin | SRB | 1837 | 933449 | |
131 | Knezevic, Dragan V | SRB | 1837 | 975974 | |
132 | Stankovic, Milos M | SRB | 1823 | 955817 | |
133 | Marjanovic, Dragan | SRB | 1814 | 941433 | |
134 | Lazic, Nikola | SRB | 1802 | 919144 | |
135 | Aleksic, Ceda | SRB | 1785 | 944114 | |
136 | Subotic, Nenad | SRB | 1759 | 919977 | |
137 | Vasic, Dusan | SRB | 1747 | 925519 | |
138 | Basic, Nemanja | SRB | 1747 | 977721 | |
139 | Zivkovic, Vladisa | SRB | 1743 | 942642 | |
140 | Sekulovic, Dusica | SRB | 1741 | 911291 | |
141 | Vujosevic, Dimitrije | SRB | 1733 | 926566 | |
142 | Andrejevic, Miladin | SRB | 1723 | 933775 | |
143 | Vecanski, Dragomir | SRB | 1713 | 2054701 | |
144 | Lazarevic, Lazar | SRB | 1699 | 942685 | |
145 | Vujanovic, Aleksa | SRB | 1697 | 955230 | |
146 | Nestorovic, Katarina | SRB | 1696 | 954632 | |
147 | Uzelac, Dusan | SRB | 1693 | 939242 | |
148 | Zivkovic, Zoran | SRB | 1658 | 958166 | |
149 | Lakicevic, Milenko | SRB | 1658 | 976229 | |
150 | Jovanovic, Stojan | SRB | 1648 | 950262 | |
151 | Ivanovic, Marko | SRB | 1645 | 967408 | |
152 | Gemovic, Marko | SRB | 1622 | 949272 | |
153 | Mijatovic, Dusan | SRB | 1620 | 966738 | |
154 | Maslar, Aleksa | SRB | 1591 | 942693 | |
155 | Bubanja, Milos | MNE | 1591 | 16501535 | |
156 | Petrovic, Aleksa | SRB | 1584 | 967629 | |
157 | Ruzicic, Momcilo | SRB | 1576 | 919209 | |
158 | Pantic, Milenko | SRB | 1560 | 919179 | |
159 | Stojanovic, Srdjan | SRB | 1539 | 933112 | |
160 | Kovacevic, Matija D | SRB | 1481 | 958956 | |
161 | Mitrovic, Stefan | SRB | 1424 | 977810 | |
162 | Kotas, Marian | CZE | 1361 | 360783 | |
163 | Djordjevic, Nevena | SRB | 1280 | 954918 |
1st China Chess King 2015 Taizhou CHN Tue 24th Nov 2015 - Tue 1st Dec 2015
Player List |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Elo | FIDE Id |
1 | Ding, Liren | GM | CHN | 2781 | 8603677 |
2 | Wei, Yi | GM | CHN | 2737 | 8603405 |
3 | Yu, Yangyi | GM | CHN | 2734 | 8603820 |
4 | Wang, Yue | GM | CHN | 2729 | 8601429 |
5 | Bu, Xiangzhi | GM | CHN | 2710 | 8601445 |
6 | Ni, Hua | GM | CHN | 2696 | 8601160 |
7 | Zhao, Jun | GM | CHN | 2623 | 8602522 |
8 | Lu, Shanglei | GM | CHN | 2615 | 8603332 |
9 | Ju, Wenjun | GM | CHN | 2547 | 8603006 |
10 | Zhao, Xue | GM | CHN | 2524 | 8601283 |
11 | Tan, Zhongyi | WGM | CHN | 2492 | 8603642 |
12 | Shen, Yang | IM | CHN | 2472 | 8603162 |
13 | Ding, Yixin | WGM | CHN | 2435 | 8602972 |
14 | Lei, Tingjie | WGM | CHN | 2431 | 8605114 |
15 | Guo, Qi | IM | CHN | 2427 | 8604002 |
16 | Zhu, Jiner | CHN | 2094 | 8608059 |
1st China Chess Queen Taizhou CHN Tue 24th Nov 2015 - Tue 1st Dec 2015
Player List |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Elo | FIDE Id |
1 | Ding, Liren | GM | CHN | 2781 | 8603677 |
2 | Wei, Yi | GM | CHN | 2737 | 8603405 |
3 | Yu, Yangyi | GM | CHN | 2734 | 8603820 |
4 | Wang, Yue | GM | CHN | 2729 | 8601429 |
5 | Bu, Xiangzhi | GM | CHN | 2710 | 8601445 |
6 | Ni, Hua | GM | CHN | 2696 | 8601160 |
7 | Zhao, Jun | GM | CHN | 2623 | 8602522 |
8 | Lu, Shanglei | GM | CHN | 2615 | 8603332 |
9 | Ju, Wenjun | GM | CHN | 2547 | 8603006 |
10 | Zhao, Xue | GM | CHN | 2524 | 8601283 |
11 | Tan, Zhongyi | WGM | CHN | 2492 | 8603642 |
12 | Shen, Yang | IM | CHN | 2472 | 8603162 |
13 | Ding, Yixin | WGM | CHN | 2435 | 8602972 |
14 | Lei, Tingjie | WGM | CHN | 2431 | 8605114 |
15 | Guo, Qi | IM | CHN | 2427 | 8604002 |
16 | Zhu, Jiner | CHN | 2094 | 8608059 |