My thanks to Olexandr Prohorov, Holger Lieske, Paulo Rocha Ariel Fabian, Pedro Alberdi, Manfred Mussnig and everyone else who helped with this issue.
Alexander Morozevich won the short Barcelona tournament on tie-break from Axel Bachmann after both scored 3/5. Morozevich had more games with the black pieces, the first tie-break but Bachmann scored a fine final round win over Morozevich to catch him. Next week sees the European Team Championship in Reykjavik and in addition a four day exhibition match at various chess formats between Nakamura and Caruana.
Hope you enjoy this issue.
Mark
Read about 20 years of TWIC in September 2014. which includes a full listing of all issues including all the texts.
I can only continue TWIC with the support of advertising and donations. If you make a lot of use of TWIC please consider donating. If you also wish to donate you can do so via PayPal at:
Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a ChessBase cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database.
The 20th Barcelona GM International took place 4th to 8th of November 2015. Players: Hipolito Asis Gargatagli, Marc Narciso Dublan, Axel Bachmann Csaba Balogh, Karen Grigoryan and Alexander Morozevich. Alexander Morozevich won on tie-break from Axel Bachmann in spite of losing his final round game to him. Both finished on 3/5. The first tie-break was most games played with the black pieces and Morozevich played 3 to Bachmann's 2.
Barcelona GM 2015 Barcelona ESP (ESP), 4-8 xi 2015 | cat. XIV (2595) | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |||||||
1. | Morozevich, Alexander | g | RUS | 2695 | * | 0 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1 | 3 | 2646 |
2. | Bachmann, Axel | g | PAR | 2601 | 1 | * | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 3 | 2665 |
3. | Balogh, Csaba | g | HUN | 2645 | ½ | ½ | * | ½ | ½ | ½ | 2½ | 2584 |
4. | Asis Gargatagli, Hipolito | m | ESP | 2483 | 0 | ½ | ½ | * | 1 | ½ | 2½ | 2617 |
5. | Grigoryan, Karen H. | g | ARM | 2616 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 0 | * | ½ | 2 | 2518 |
6. | Narciso Dublan, Marc | g | ESP | 2529 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | * | 2 | 2536 |
Round 1 (November 4, 2015) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bachmann, Axel | - Balogh, Csaba | ½-½ | 22 | A29 | English Four Knights | |
Asis Gargatagli, Hipolito | - Morozevich, Alexander | 0-1 | 46 | B90 | Sicilian Najdorf Variation | |
Narciso Dublan, Marc | - Grigoryan, Karen H. | ½-½ | 59 | D94 | Gruenfeld Closed | |
Round 2 (November 5, 2015) | ||||||
Morozevich, Alexander | - Balogh, Csaba | ½-½ | 48 | A01 | Larsen Opening | |
Asis Gargatagli, Hipolito | - Narciso Dublan, Marc | ½-½ | 47 | B07 | Pirc Defence | |
Grigoryan, Karen H. | - Bachmann, Axel | ½-½ | 51 | A07 | Barcza System | |
Round 3 (November 6, 2015) | ||||||
Bachmann, Axel | - Asis Gargatagli, Hipolito | ½-½ | 44 | B23 | Sicilian Closed | |
Balogh, Csaba | - Grigoryan, Karen H. | ½-½ | 42 | C78 | Ruy Lopez Moeller Defence | |
Narciso Dublan, Marc | - Morozevich, Alexander | 0-1 | 55 | B23 | Sicilian Closed | |
Round 4 (November 7, 2015) | ||||||
Morozevich, Alexander | - Grigoryan, Karen H. | ½-½ | 48 | C47 | Four Knights | |
Asis Gargatagli, Hipolito | - Balogh, Csaba | ½-½ | 40 | C53 | Giuoco Piano | |
Narciso Dublan, Marc | - Bachmann, Axel | ½-½ | 64 | E91 | King's Indian Classical | |
Round 5 (November 8, 2015) | ||||||
Bachmann, Axel | - Morozevich, Alexander | 1-0 | 34 | A07 | Barcza System | |
Balogh, Csaba | - Narciso Dublan, Marc | ½-½ | 32 | B09 | Pirc Defence | |
Grigoryan, Karen H. | - Asis Gargatagli, Hipolito | 0-1 | 68 | E60 | King's Indian without Nc3 |
The 6th Iberoamericano Championship took place in Bilbao 26th October to 3rd November 2015. Lazaro Bruzon won with 7.5/9.
6th ch-Iberoamericano Bilbao ESP Mon 26th Oct 2015 - Tue 3rd Nov 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Bruzon Batista, Lazaro | GM | CUB | 7,5 | 41.5 | 48.5 | 53.0 |
2 | 2 | Granda Zuniga, Julio E | GM | PER | 7,0 | 44.0 | 51.5 | 56.0 |
3 | 5 | Bachmann, Axel | GM | PAR | 7,0 | 41.5 | 48.5 | 53.0 |
4 | 9 | Del Rio De Angelis, Salvador G. | GM | ESP | 7,0 | 41.0 | 48.5 | 52.5 |
5 | 7 | Pichot, Alan | IM | ARG | 7,0 | 40.0 | 47.5 | 51.5 |
6 | 12 | Martinez Duany, Lelys Stanley | GM | CUB | 7,0 | 38.0 | 45.0 | 48.0 |
7 | 1 | Vallejo Pons, Francisco | GM | ESP | 6,5 | 40.0 | 47.0 | 51.5 |
8 | 8 | Santos Latasa, Jaime | IM | ESP | 6,5 | 39.5 | 47.0 | 51.0 |
9 | 4 | Fier, Alexandr | GM | BRA | 6,0 | 43.5 | 50.5 | 55.0 |
10 | 6 | Peralta, Fernando | GM | ARG | 6,0 | 40.5 | 48.0 | 53.0 |
11 | 23 | Trigo Urquijo, Sergio | FM | ESP | 6,0 | 37.5 | 44.5 | 48.0 |
12 | 18 | Fernandez Borrego, Pablo | FM | ESP | 6,0 | 37.0 | 44.0 | 47.0 |
13 | 17 | Roselli Mailhe, Bernardo | IM | URU | 6,0 | 36.5 | 43.5 | 47.0 |
14 | 26 | Medarde Santiago, Luis Marcos | ESP | 6,0 | 33.5 | 40.5 | 44.0 | |
15 | 19 | Martinez Romero, Martin | IM | COL | 5,5 | 42.0 | 49.5 | 51.0 |
16 | 10 | De La Riva Aguado, Oscar | GM | AND | 5,5 | 40.0 | 47.0 | 51.0 |
17 | 28 | Rodriguez Fontecha, Marcos | FM | ESP | 5,5 | 38.0 | 45.0 | 49.0 |
18 | 33 | Gonzalez Trigal, Jose Luis | ESP | 5,5 | 38.0 | 45.0 | 49.0 | |
19 | 16 | Barria Zuniga, Daniel | IM | CHI | 5,5 | 37.5 | 44.5 | 48.5 |
20 | 11 | Gonzalez Acosta, Bernal | GM | CRC | 5,5 | 37.0 | 43.5 | 47.5 |
21 | 14 | Suarez Pousa, Diego | IM | ESP | 5,5 | 34.0 | 40.0 | 44.0 |
22 | 27 | Larrea, Manuel | FM | URU | 5,5 | 34.0 | 40.0 | 44.0 |
23 | 31 | Murillo Tsijli, Alexis | IM | CRC | 5,5 | 33.5 | 39.5 | 42.0 |
24 | 29 | Blanco Acevedo, Cristobal Jose | IM | VEN | 5,5 | 33.0 | 40.0 | 42.5 |
25 | 44 | Alvarez Serrano, Carlos | ESP | 5,5 | 33.0 | 39.0 | 40.0 | |
26 | 20 | Vega Gutierrez, Sabrina | IM | ESP | 5,5 | 32.5 | 38.5 | 41.5 |
27 | 25 | Ladron De Guevara Pinto, Paolo | FM | ESP | 5,5 | 32.0 | 38.0 | 41.5 |
28 | 34 | Laiz Ibanez, Hector | ESP | 5,5 | 30.5 | 36.5 | 39.5 | |
29 | 22 | Aguera Naredo, Javier | FM | ESP | 5,5 | 30.0 | 36.5 | 40.0 |
30 | 24 | Matnadze, Ana | IM | ESP | 5,0 | 37.5 | 45.0 | 48.5 |
31 | 15 | Astasio Lopez, David | FM | ESP | 5,0 | 36.0 | 43.5 | 46.5 |
32 | 37 | Picado, Jorge | NCA | 5,0 | 35.0 | 42.0 | 45.0 | |
33 | 49 | Prieto Aranguren, Alain | ESP | 5,0 | 32.0 | 39.0 | 41.5 | |
34 | 50 | Gonzalez Pereira, Asier | ESP | 5,0 | 31.5 | 37.5 | 37.5 | |
35 | 43 | Chinchilla, Alejandro Jose | HON | 5,0 | 31.0 | 37.0 | 38.5 | |
36 | 30 | Marchena Hurtado, Javier | FM | ESP | 5,0 | 29.0 | 35.0 | 35.0 |
37 | 65 | Urbieta Gabancho, Koldo | ESP | 5,0 | 28.0 | 33.5 | 33.5 | |
38 | 38 | Diez Fraile, David | ESP | 5,0 | 26.5 | 32.0 | 32.0 | |
39 | 41 | Arias Garcia, Luis Javier | ESP | 4,5 | 35.0 | 42.0 | 42.0 | |
40 | 13 | Perez Mitjans, Orelvis | GM | ESP | 4,5 | 34.5 | 41.5 | 45.5 |
93 players |
The Kings tournament 2015 features a match between Romania and Germany and took place 29th October to 4th November 2015. Germany won 14-11.
Kings Tournament ROU-GER Medias ROU Thu 29th Oct 2015 - Wed 4th Nov 2015
Leading Final Round 5 Standings: |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | TB1 |
1 | GERMANY | * | 14 | 14.0 |
2 | ROMANIA | 11 | * | 11.0 |
2 players |
Romgaz Open 2015 Medias ROU Thu 29th Oct 2015 - Wed 4th Nov 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Jianu Vlad-Cristian | ROU | 2568 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 43.0 | 45.50 |
2 | 6 | Manolache Marius | ROU | 2458 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 44.0 | 41.00 |
3 | 4 | Petrisor Adrian-Marian | ROU | 2469 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 42.0 | 40.50 |
4 | 2 | Anton Teodor | ROU | 2520 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 42.0 | 40.00 |
5 | 11 | Georgescu Tiberiu-Marian | ROU | 2395 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 42.0 | 36.25 |
6 | 7 | Moldovan Daniel | ROU | 2444 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 40.5 | 39.00 |
7 | 3 | Miron Lucian-Costin | ROU | 2483 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 39.5 | 39.00 |
8 | 5 | Nanu Costica-Ciprian | ROU | 2460 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 39.5 | 37.50 |
9 | 13 | Sfarlog Tudor-Vlad | ROU | 2268 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 38.0 | 32.25 |
10 | 17 | Hristodorescu Daniel | ROU | 2169 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 43.5 | 32.50 |
11 | 10 | Ceteras Marius-Nicolae | ROU | 2405 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 43.0 | 33.75 |
12 | 18 | Toma Radu-Cristian | ROU | 2143 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 42.5 | 34.25 |
13 | 27 | Ambru Dan-Calin | ROU | 1962 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 42.0 | 31.00 |
14 | 19 | Vrencian Lehel | ROU | 2127 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 31.50 |
15 | 12 | Rusan Paul-Cristian | ROU | 2279 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 27.50 |
16 | 9 | Baratosi Daniel | ROU | 2414 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 39.5 | 31.75 |
17 | 8 | Grunberg Mihai-Lucian | ROU | 2418 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 39.5 | 30.50 |
18 | 15 | Martian Dragos-Daniel | ROU | 2197 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 39.5 | 29.00 |
19 | 14 | Secheres Adrian-Simion | ROU | 2222 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 38.0 | 31.00 |
20 | 21 | Petrescu Georgian-Dorin | ROU | 2087 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 28.50 |
21 | 38 | Ursan Petru-Sebastian | ROU | 1719 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 35.5 | 27.50 |
22 | 16 | Toma Andreica Alin | ROU | 2196 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 34.0 | 26.50 |
23 | 37 | Duma Ioan-Gheorghe | ROU | 1817 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 33.0 | 25.25 |
24 | 47 | Ciorgovean Iustin | ROU | 1639 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 39.0 | 28.75 |
25 | 24 | Cosman Andreea-Marioara | ROU | 2008 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 26.50 |
26 | 49 | Sandor Tamas | ROU | 1620 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 25.00 |
27 | 44 | Jakab Nandor | ROU | 1684 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 36.5 | 23.75 |
28 | 29 | Deliman Antonio-Emil | ROU | 1897 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 35.5 | 24.50 |
29 | 25 | Maier Marius-Alin | ROU | 2007 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 35.0 | 25.50 |
30 | 26 | Campian Cristian | ROU | 1963 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 35.0 | 24.75 |
31 | 31 | Laszlo Zoltan-Imre | ROU | 1872 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 34.5 | 23.75 |
32 | 28 | Gal Imola-Katalin | ROU | 1919 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 34.0 | 23.75 |
33 | 23 | Bucur Stefan | ROU | 2008 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 33.5 | 24.75 |
34 | 30 | Statescu-Enescu Vlad | ROU | 1890 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 33.0 | 23.75 |
35 | 43 | Tampea Radu | ROU | 1687 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 33.0 | 23.00 |
36 | 48 | Stoia Denis-Iulian | ROU | 1636 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 33.0 | 22.25 |
37 | 42 | Secheres Simion | ROU | 1688 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 32.0 | 21.75 |
38 | 22 | Stancu Ovidiu-Grigore | ROU | 2054 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 39.5 | 24.75 |
39 | 32 | Sandru Nicolae | ROU | 1857 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 38.5 | 25.50 |
40 | 20 | Turcu Iulian | ROU | 2125 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 38.0 | 24.00 |
118 players |
The Edmonton Invitational takes place 6th to 11th November 2015.
Edmonton Invitational 2015 Edmonton CAN Fri 6th Nov 2015 - Wed 11th Nov 2015. Category: 2. Ave: (2280) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Kraai, Jesse | GM | USA | 2506 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2685 | ||||
2 | Bakre, Tejas | GM | IND | 2438 | = | # | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2498 | ||||
3 | Sevillano, Enrico | GM | USA | 2464 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2499 | ||||
4 | Haynes, Nicolas | CAN | 2177 | = | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | = | 2 | 2272 | |||||
5 | Breckenridge, Steven James | FM | USA | 2330 | 0 | 1 | # | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2127 | ||||
6 | Rekhson, Vladislav | CAN | 2078 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2229 | |||||
7 | Gardner, Robert | CAN | 2160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 2 | 2169 | |||||
8 | Pechenkin, Vladimir | FM | CAN | 2327 | 0 | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | 2 | 2216 | ||||
9 | Haessel, Dale R. | FM | CAN | 2204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1.5 | 2221 | ||||
10 | Miller, David | CAN | 2114 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1980 |
Round 1. Fri 6th Nov 2015 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rekhson, Vladislav | 1-0 | Miller, David | 37 | B90 | Sicilian |
Breckenridge, Steven James | 1-0 | Haynes, Nicolas | 35 | C36 | KGA |
Gardner, Robert | 0-1 | Kraai, Jesse | 38 | E46 | Nimzo-Indian |
Sevillano, Enrico | 1-0 | Haessel, Dale R. | 22 | C77 | Ruy Lopez |
Bakre, Tejas | 1-0 | Pechenkin, Vladimir | 40 | A04 | Reti opening |
Round 2. Sat 7th Nov 2015 | |||||
Rekhson, Vladislav | 1-0 | Breckenridge, Steven James | |||
Haessel, Dale R. | 0-1 | Bakre, Tejas | |||
Kraai, Jesse | 1-0 | Sevillano, Enrico | |||
Haynes, Nicolas | 1-0 | Gardner, Robert | |||
Miller, David | 0-1 | Pechenkin, Vladimir | |||
Round 3. Sat 7th Nov 2015 | |||||
Bakre, Tejas | 1/2-1/2 | Kraai, Jesse | 25 | A15 | English opening |
Sevillano, Enrico | 1-0 | Haynes, Nicolas | 37 | B03 | Alekhine's defence |
Pechenkin, Vladimir | 1/2-1/2 | Haessel, Dale R. | 81 | A30 | English |
Breckenridge, Steven James | 0-1 | Miller, David | 32 | B22 | Sicilian |
Gardner, Robert | 1-0 | Rekhson, Vladislav | 44 | D31 | QGD |
Round 4. Sun 8th Nov 2015 | |||||
Kraai, Jesse | 1-0 | Pechenkin, Vladimir | 29 | A80 | Dutch, 2.Bg5 variation |
Breckenridge, Steven James | 1-0 | Gardner, Robert | 30 | B08 | Pirc |
Miller, David | 0-1 | Haessel, Dale R. | 65 | C34 | KGA |
Haynes, Nicolas | 1/2-1/2 | Bakre, Tejas | 37 | A39 | English |
Rekhson, Vladislav | 0-1 | Sevillano, Enrico | 51 | B15 | Caro-Kann |
Round 5. Sun 8th Nov 2015 | |||||
Haessel, Dale R. | 0-1 | Kraai, Jesse | 30 | E12 | Queen's Indian |
Sevillano, Enrico | 1-0 | Breckenridge, Steven James | 56 | C77 | Ruy Lopez |
Gardner, Robert | 1-0 | Miller, David | 65 | C34 | KGA |
Bakre, Tejas | 1-0 | Rekhson, Vladislav | 44 | A34 | English |
Pechenkin, Vladimir | 1/2-1/2 | Haynes, Nicolas | 24 | A14 | English |
The Calgary Invitational took place 29th October to 4th November 2015. Tejas Bakre won with 8/9. Final round games not yet available.
Calgary Invitational 2015 Calgary CAN Thu 29th Oct 2015 - Wed 4th Nov 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts |
1 | Bakre, Tejas | GM | IND | 2438 | 8 |
2 | Sevillano, Enrico | GM | USA | 2463 | 7 |
3 | Kavutskiy, Konstantin | FM | USA | 2349 | 6.5 |
4 | Haessel, Dale R. | FM | CAN | 2195 | 5.5 |
5 | Ng, Gary | CAN | 2182 | 5.5 | |
6 | Shi, Diwen | CM | CAN | 2151 | 4 |
7 | Langer, Michael | FM | USA | 2190 | 3.5 |
8 | Findlay, Ian T. | FM | CAN | 2293 | 2 |
9 | Kazmaier, Daniel | CAN | 2220 | 1 | |
10 | Wang, Jeff | CAN | 1746 | 0 | |
10 players |
Calgary Invitational 2015 Calgary CAN Thu 29th Oct 2015 - Wed 4th Nov 2015. Category: None. Ave: (2223) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Bakre, Tejas | GM | IND | 2438 | # | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2550 |
2 | Sevillano, Enrico | GM | USA | 2463 | = | # | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2416 |
3 | Kavutskiy, Konstantin | FM | USA | 2349 | 0 | = | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2375 |
4 | Ng, Gary | CAN | 2182 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2307 | |
5 | Haessel, Dale R. | FM | CAN | 2195 | = | = | 0 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2306 |
6 | Shi, Diwen | CM | CAN | 2151 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2188 |
7 | Langer, Michael | FM | USA | 2190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2146 |
8 | Kazmaier, Daniel | CAN | 2220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2098 | |
9 | Findlay, Ian T. | FM | CAN | 2293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 2 | 1995 |
10 | Wang, Jeff | CAN | 1746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | 2276 |
Round 1. Thu 29th Oct 2015 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wang, Jeff | 0-1 | Bakre, Tejas | 33 | B67 | Sicilian |
Shi, Diwen | 1-0 | Findlay, Ian T. | 38 | B76 | Sicilian |
Kazmaier, Daniel | 1-0 | Langer, Michael | 33 | A45 | Trompovsky attack (Ruth, Opovcensky opening) |
Haessel, Dale R. | 0-1 | Kavutskiy, Konstantin | 39 | E71 | King's Indian |
Ng, Gary | 0-1 | Sevillano, Enrico | 88 | A09 | Reti opening |
Round 2. Fri 30th Oct 2015 | |||||
Kavutskiy, Konstantin | 0-1 | Bakre, Tejas | 44 | D12 | QGD Slav |
Sevillano, Enrico | 1/2-1/2 | Shi, Diwen | 32 | B22 | Sicilian |
Findlay, Ian T. | 1-0 | Wang, Jeff | 39 | B76 | Sicilian |
Langer, Michael | 1/2-1/2 | Ng, Gary | 40 | B10 | Caro-Kann |
Haessel, Dale R. | 1-0 | Kazmaier, Daniel | 55 | A90 | Dutch defence |
Round 3. Sat 31st Oct 2015 | |||||
Ng, Gary | 1-0 | Haessel, Dale R. | 19 | A34 | English |
Bakre, Tejas | 1-0 | Findlay, Ian T. | 44 | D37 | QGD |
Wang, Jeff | 0-1 | Sevillano, Enrico | 44 | B06 | Robatsch (modern) defence |
Shi, Diwen | 0-1 | Langer, Michael | 51 | B94 | Sicilian |
Kazmaier, Daniel | 0-1 | Kavutskiy, Konstantin | 45 | E75 | King's Indian |
Round 4. Sat 31st Oct 2015 | |||||
Kazmaier, Daniel | 1-0 | Ng, Gary | 22 | B12 | Caro-Kann |
Sevillano, Enrico | 1/2-1/2 | Bakre, Tejas | 29 | B22 | Sicilian |
Kavutskiy, Konstantin | 1-0 | Findlay, Ian T. | 43 | D37 | QGD |
Haessel, Dale R. | 1/2-1/2 | Shi, Diwen | 39 | E33 | Nimzo-Indian |
Langer, Michael | 1-0 | Wang, Jeff | 59 | B78 | Sicilian |
Round 5. Sun 1st Nov 2015 | |||||
Ng, Gary | 1-0 | Kavutskiy, Konstantin | 29 | A15 | English opening |
Shi, Diwen | 1-0 | Kazmaier, Daniel | 41 | C11 | French |
Bakre, Tejas | 1-0 | Langer, Michael | 21 | A34 | English |
Findlay, Ian T. | 0-1 | Sevillano, Enrico | 32 | B33 | Sicilian |
Haessel, Dale R. | 1-0 | Wang, Jeff | 33 | C55 | two knights |
Round 6. Sun 1st Nov 2015 | |||||
Kavutskiy, Konstantin | 1/2-1/2 | Sevillano, Enrico | 42 | D35 | QGD |
Ng, Gary | 1-0 | Shi, Diwen | 35 | A15 | English opening |
Langer, Michael | 1-0 | Findlay, Ian T. | 47 | B78 | Sicilian |
Kazmaier, Daniel | 1-0 | Wang, Jeff | 29 | A45 | Trompovsky attack (Ruth, Opovcensky opening) |
Haessel, Dale R. | 1/2-1/2 | Bakre, Tejas | 42 | D12 | QGD Slav |
Round 7. Mon 2nd Nov 2015 | |||||
Bakre, Tejas | 1-0 | Kazmaier, Daniel | 45 | A04 | Reti v Dutch |
Shi, Diwen | 0-1 | Kavutskiy, Konstantin | 36 | B48 | Sicilian |
Findlay, Ian T. | 0-1 | Haessel, Dale R. | 24 | C65 | Ruy Lopez |
Sevillano, Enrico | 1-0 | Langer, Michael | 40 | B50 | Sicilian |
Wang, Jeff | 0-1 | Ng, Gary | 53 | B13 | Caro-Kann |
Round 8. Tue 3rd Nov 2015 | |||||
Ng, Gary | 0-1 | Bakre, Tejas | 101 | A35 | English |
Kazmaier, Daniel | 0-1 | Findlay, Ian T. | 64 | B50 | Sicilian |
Kavutskiy, Konstantin | 1-0 | Langer, Michael | 32 | A57 | Benko gambit |
Shi, Diwen | 1-0 | Wang, Jeff | 45 | B76 | Sicilian |
Haessel, Dale R. | 1/2-1/2 | Sevillano, Enrico | 32 | A61 | Benoni defence |
Round 9. Wed 4th Nov 2015 | |||||
Wang, Jeff | 0-1 | Kavutskiy, Konstantin | |||
Bakre, Tejas | 1-0 | Shi, Diwen | |||
Findlay, Ian T. | 0-1 | Ng, Gary | |||
Sevillano, Enrico | 1-0 | Kazmaier, Daniel | |||
Langer, Michael | 0-1 | Haessel, Dale R. |
The 19th OIBM tournament took place 31st October to 8th November 2015. Kacper Piorun won with 8/9.
19th OIBM 2015 Bad Wiessee GER Sat 31st Oct 2015 - Sun 8th Nov 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | Piorun, Kacper | POL | 2609 | 293w1 | 127s1 | 63w1 | 26s1 | 12w1 | 14s1 | 10w1 | 2s½ | 3w½ | 8.0 | 2414 | 23.0 |
2 | Volkov, Sergey | RUS | 2592 | 221w1 | 214s1 | 254w1 | 23s½ | 21w1 | 39s1 | 7w1 | 1w½ | 13s½ | 7.5 | 2362 | 21.0 |
3 | Khenkin, Igor | GER | 2594 | 225s1 | 100w1 | 125s1 | 24w1 | 39s½ | 22w1 | 13s½ | 16w1 | 1s½ | 7.5 | 2349 | 21.0 |
4 | Maletin, Pavel | RUS | 2581 | 207w1 | 85s1 | 62w1 | 21s½ | 29w1 | 11w1 | 15s½ | 8s½ | 20w1 | 7.5 | 2324 | 21.0 |
5 | Neverov, Valeriy | UKR | 2502 | 213w1 | 142s1 | 119w1 | 38s½ | 45w1 | 8s½ | 26w1 | 6s½ | 44w1 | 7.5 | 2322 | 21.0 |
6 | Alekseev, Evgeny | RUS | 2642 | 325s1 | 137w1 | 65s½ | 75w1 | 42s½ | 18w1 | 24s1 | 5w½ | 19s1 | 7.5 | 2290 | 21.0 |
7 | Baklan, Vladimir | UKR | 2617 | 215w1 | 154s1 | 66w1 | 40s½ | 23w1 | 9w1 | 2s0 | 25s1 | 12w½ | 7.0 | 2353 | 20.0 |
8 | Kozul, Zdenko | CRO | 2614 | 189s1 | 57w1 | 64s1 | 16w1 | 19s½ | 5w½ | 76s1 | 4w½ | 15s½ | 7.0 | 2342 | 19.0 |
9 | Kunin, Vitaly | GER | 2556 | 240s1 | 151w1 | 97s1 | 35w1 | 10w½ | 7s0 | 63w1 | 21s1 | 11w½ | 7.0 | 2341 | 20.0 |
10 | Postny, Evgeny | ISR | 2658 | 234s1 | 73w1 | 33s1 | 28w1 | 9s½ | 19w1 | 1s0 | 18w½ | 47s1 | 7.0 | 2329 | 20.0 |
11 | Tkachiev, Vladisl | FRA | 2658 | 330w1 | 197s1 | 30w1 | 22s½ | 25w1 | 4s0 | 66w1 | 42w1 | 9s½ | 7.0 | 2327 | 20.0 |
12 | Kveinys, Aloyzas | LTU | 2511 | 183s1 | 150w1 | 83s1 | 34w1 | 1s0 | 31w1 | 124s1 | 13w½ | 7s½ | 7.0 | 2307 | 20.0 |
13 | Zhigalko, Andrey | RUS | 2584 | 341s1 | 141w1 | 69s1 | 18w½ | 43s1 | 20w1 | 3w½ | 12s½ | 2w½ | 7.0 | 2302 | 19.0 |
14 | Nisipeanu, Liviu- | GER | 2678 | 218w1 | 68s1 | 32w1 | 27s½ | 40w1 | 1w0 | 45s½ | 71s1 | 38w1 | 7.0 | 2290 | 20.0 |
15 | Eingorn, Vereslav | UKR | 2525 | 258w1 | 129s1 | 87w1 | 29s½ | 38w½ | 37s1 | 4w½ | 30s1 | 8w½ | 7.0 | 2286 | 19.0 |
16 | Pezerovic, Edin | GER | 2408 | 331w1 | 94s1 | 56w1 | 8s0 | 140w1 | 62s1 | 38w1 | 3s0 | 51w1 | 7.0 | 2231 | 21.0 |
17 | Milov, Leonid | GER | 2472 | 256s½ | 259w1 | 219s1 | 128w1 | 31s½ | 124w0 | 90s1 | 68w1 | 41w1 | 7.0 | 2085 | 20.0 |
18 | Lomasov, Semen | RUS | 2357 | 321w1 | 101s1 | 425w1 | 13s½ | 44w1 | 6s0 | 184w1 | 10s½ | 23w½ | 6.5 | 2325 | 18.0 |
19 | Andersson, Ulf | SWE | 2510 | 327w1 | 184s1 | 102w1 | 130s1 | 8w½ | 10s0 | 46w1 | 43s1 | 6w0 | 6.5 | 2319 | 19.0 |
20 | Kannenberg, Karl- | GER | 2189 | 272w1 | 152s½ | 163w1 | 190s1 | 27w1 | 13s0 | 40w1 | 28w1 | 4s0 | 6.5 | 2277 | 19.0 |
21 | Manakov, Ilya | RUS | 2344 | 298s1 | 59w1 | 67s1 | 4w½ | 2s0 | 49w1 | 75s1 | 9w0 | 81s1 | 6.5 | 2250 | 19.0 |
22 | Meins, Gerlef | GER | 2426 | 139w1 | 170s1 | 41w1 | 11w½ | 135s1 | 3s0 | 71w½ | 74s½ | 62w1 | 6.5 | 2244 | 18.0 |
23 | Pirrot, Dieter | GER | 2370 | 255s1 | 164w1 | 260s1 | 2w½ | 7s0 | 98s1 | 41w½ | 124w1 | 18s½ | 6.5 | 2242 | 18.0 |
24 | Weber, Ulrich | GER | 2380 | 290w1 | 222s1 | 162w1 | 3s0 | 106w1 | 50s1 | 6w0 | 62s½ | 74w1 | 6.5 | 2229 | 19.0 |
25 | Morawietz, Dieter | GER | 2409 | 337s1 | 95w½ | 329s1 | 136w1 | 11s0 | 105w1 | 69s1 | 7w0 | 86s1 | 6.5 | 2228 | 19.0 |
26 | Zude, Arno | GER | 2388 | 175s1 | 121w1 | 70s1 | 1w0 | 81s1 | 47w1 | 5s0 | 64w½ | 69s1 | 6.5 | 2218 | 19.0 |
27 | Womacka, Mathias | GER | 2441 | 126s1 | 51w1 | 81s1 | 14w½ | 20s0 | 83w½ | 77s1 | 31w½ | 64s1 | 6.5 | 2197 | 18.0 |
28 | Souleidis, Georgi | GRE | 2412 | 226w1 | 411s1 | 48w1 | 10s0 | 74w1 | 63s½ | 92w1 | 20s0 | 96w1 | 6.5 | 2194 | 19.0 |
29 | Welling, Gerard | NED | 2334 | 199s1 | 58w1 | 181s1 | 15w½ | 4s0 | 55w1 | 68s0 | 70w1 | 75s1 | 6.5 | 2185 | 19.0 |
30 | Pieper, Thomas, D | GER | 2274 | 192s1 | 273w1 | 11s0 | 164w1 | 108s½ | 260w1 | 166s1 | 15w0 | 73s1 | 6.5 | 2176 | 19.0 |
31 | Imnadze, Nato | GEO | 2221 | 268w½ | 314s1 | 360w1 | 61s1 | 17w½ | 12s0 | 190w1 | 27s½ | 79w1 | 6.5 | 2153 | 18.0 |
32 | Schuster, Karsten | GER | 2285 | 177s1 | 132w1 | 14s0 | 115w1 | 55s½ | 108w1 | 72s½ | 86w½ | 68s1 | 6.5 | 2145 | 18.0 |
33 | Cordts, Ingo | GER | 2284 | 262w1 | 114s1 | 10w0 | 122s1 | 77w½ | 48s½ | 56w½ | 127s1 | 93w1 | 6.5 | 2134 | 18.0 |
34 | Schnepp, Gunnar | AUT | 2321 | 79w1 | 156s1 | 277w1 | 12s0 | 98w½ | 90s½ | 134w½ | 136s1 | 110w1 | 6.5 | 2130 | 18.0 |
35 | Zach, Andreas | GER | 2338 | 264w1 | 122s1 | 195w1 | 9s0 | 110w1 | 70s½ | 79w½ | 96s½ | 91w1 | 6.5 | 2124 | 18.0 |
36 | Buecker, Stefan | GER | 2287 | 278w1 | 276s1 | 299w1 | 39w0 | 70s0 | 104s½ | 201w1 | 134s1 | 78w1 | 6.5 | 2080 | 19.0 |
37 | Lorenz, Sascha | GER | 2238 | 292w½ | 362s1 | 84w½ | 104s1 | 56w1 | 15w0 | 82s1 | 79s½ | 114w1 | 6.5 | 2080 | 18.0 |
38 | Wacker, Peter | GER | 2299 | 301s1 | 267w1 | 328s1 | 5w½ | 15s½ | 82w1 | 16s0 | 125w1 | 14s0 | 6.0 | 2269 | 17.0 |
39 | Das, Arghyadip | IND | 2467 | 270w1 | 116s1 | 77w1 | 36s1 | 3w½ | 2w0 | 43s0 | 72w1 | 46s½ | 6.0 | 2233 | 17.0 |
40 | Braun, Christian | GER | 2419 | 210s1 | 112w1 | 196s1 | 7w½ | 14s0 | 91w1 | 20s0 | 49w½ | 137s1 | 6.0 | 2227 | 17.0 |
453 players |
The World Seniors take place 9th to 22nd November 2015.
The Pankrac Cup took place weekly 15th September to 3rd November 2015. Lukas Cernousek won with 7/8.
Pankrac Cup 2015 Prague CZE Tue 15th Sep 2015 - Tue 3rd Nov 2015
Leading Final Round 8 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Cernousek Lukas | CZE | 2463 | 7.0 | 31.0 | 27.5 | 36.5 |
2 | 4 | Rydl Jiri | CZE | 2413 | 6.0 | 27.5 | 26.5 | 35.5 |
3 | 12 | Matsenko Andrei | CZE | 2307 | 5.5 | 27.0 | 28.0 | 38.5 |
4 | 6 | Kulhanek Tomas | CZE | 2350 | 5.5 | 27.0 | 28.0 | 38.0 |
5 | 9 | Sodoma Jan | CZE | 2337 | 5.0 | 23.5 | 27.0 | 37.5 |
6 | 2 | Carlsson Pontus | SWE | 2434 | 5.0 | 21.0 | 26.5 | 35.5 |
7 | 5 | Studnicka Tomas | CZE | 2376 | 5.0 | 19.5 | 23.0 | 32.0 |
8 | 11 | Polasek Jaroslav | CZE | 2316 | 4.5 | 22.5 | 29.0 | 39.0 |
9 | 8 | Kovar Vojtech | CZE | 2341 | 4.5 | 21.5 | 23.5 | 33.0 |
10 | 23 | Soural Jan | CZE | 2188 | 4.5 | 20.0 | 26.5 | 34.5 |
11 | 24 | Matras Ondrej | CZE | 2187 | 4.5 | 18.5 | 24.5 | 32.5 |
12 | 7 | Vavra Pavel | CZE | 2349 | 4.0 | 20.5 | 25.0 | 33.0 |
13 | 3 | Kourousis Epaminondas | CZE | 2427 | 4.0 | 19.5 | 25.5 | 34.5 |
14 | 10 | Jüptner Jan | CZE | 2322 | 3.5 | 18.5 | 26.0 | 33.5 |
15 | 14 | Smid Miroslav | CZE | 2236 | 3.5 | 16.0 | 26.5 | 35.5 |
16 | 21 | Prochazka Dalibor | CZE | 2191 | 3.5 | 16.0 | 23.5 | 32.0 |
17 | 20 | Hosticka Frantisek | CZE | 2192 | 3.5 | 15.0 | 22.0 | 28.5 |
18 | 16 | Postupa Pavel | CZE | 2226 | 3.5 | 14.0 | 23.5 | 30.0 |
19 | 17 | Smutny Jan | CZE | 2218 | 3.5 | 14.0 | 21.0 | 29.0 |
20 | 15 | Gregor Jiri | CZE | 2235 | 3.5 | 13.5 | 22.0 | 30.5 |
21 | 26 | Vokoun Jan | CZE | 2117 | 3.5 | 13.5 | 18.0 | 25.0 |
22 | 19 | Anaskin Arsenij | CZE | 2203 | 3.0 | 13.5 | 21.0 | 28.0 |
23 | 25 | Postupa Martin | CZE | 2125 | 2.5 | 10.5 | 18.0 | 24.0 |
24 | 13 | Haba Zdenek | CZE | 2286 | 2.0 | 11.0 | 20.0 | 26.0 |
25 | 18 | Vetrovsky Michal | CZE | 2211 | 2.0 | 7.5 | 20.0 | 26.5 |
26 | 22 | Formanek Martin | CZE | 2189 | 1.5 | 6.0 | 18.0 | 23.5 |
26 players |
The World Youth Championships took place 25th October to 5th November 2015. Masoud Mosadeghpour won the Boys Under-18 title. Results and games from the strongest sections below.
World Youth Boys U18 2015 Porto Carras GRE Sun 25th Oct 2015 - Thu 5th Nov 2015
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 17 | Mosadeghpour Masoud | IRI | 2420 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 70.5 | 76.0 |
2 | 2 | Alekseenko Kirill | RUS | 2539 | 8.5 | 0.5 | 72.5 | 77.5 |
3 | 4 | Yuffa Daniil | RUS | 2485 | 8.5 | 0.5 | 72.5 | 77.0 |
4 | 23 | Sardana Rishi | AUS | 2385 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 68.0 | 71.5 |
5 | 8 | Tan Justin | AUS | 2445 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 65.5 | 70.5 |
6 | 21 | Marek Matyas | CZE | 2398 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 64.5 | 69.0 |
7 | 22 | Faizrakhmanov Ramil | RUS | 2389 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 67.5 | 71.5 |
8 | 1 | Vaibhav Suri | IND | 2561 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 65.0 | 70.0 |
9 | 9 | Tran Tuan Minh | VIE | 2444 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 63.5 | 68.0 |
10 | 12 | Korpa Bence | HUN | 2430 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 61.5 | 66.0 |
11 | 6 | Salomon Johan | NOR | 2458 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 59.0 | 62.5 |
12 | 26 | Kaczur Florian | HUN | 2376 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 71.0 | 76.0 |
13 | 33 | Khodashenas Mersad | IRI | 2350 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 68.5 | 73.5 |
14 | 38 | Daskalov Dimitar | BUL | 2338 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 67.5 | 71.5 |
15 | 24 | Carneiro Vitor Roberto Castro | BRA | 2381 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 67.0 | 72.0 |
16 | 7 | Bellahcene Bilel | FRA | 2455 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 67.0 | 72.0 |
17 | 11 | Ali Marandi Cemil Can | TUR | 2439 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 64.5 | 68.5 |
39 | Tutisani Noe | GEO | 2335 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 64.5 | 68.5 | |
19 | 35 | Bilguun Sumiya | MGL | 2348 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 59.5 | 64.0 |
20 | 19 | Saiyn Zhanat | KAZ | 2409 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 57.5 | 61.5 |
21 | 34 | Di Giannantonio Nino | ARG | 2349 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 57.5 | 61.0 |
22 | 14 | Ladva Ottomar | EST | 2423 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 55.5 | 60.5 |
23 | 5 | Harutyunian Tigran K. | ARM | 2459 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 66.0 | 71.5 |
24 | 10 | Vavulin Maksim | RUS | 2441 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 65.0 | 70.0 |
25 | 20 | Sosa Tomas | ARG | 2405 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 65.0 | 69.5 |
26 | 61 | Grabinsky Aaron | USA | 2194 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 64.5 | 69.5 |
27 | 45 | Huber Martin Christian | AUT | 2312 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 64.5 | 68.0 |
28 | 18 | Codenotti Marco | ITA | 2419 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 64.0 | 69.0 |
29 | 25 | Kessler Luca | AUT | 2380 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 64.0 | 68.0 |
30 | 30 | Akhmetov Ayan | KAZ | 2357 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 66.0 |
31 | 58 | Serikbay Chingiz | KAZ | 2204 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 62.0 | 66.5 |
32 | 60 | Xu Yining | CHN | 2201 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 62.0 | 65.5 |
33 | 71 | Dorrance Adam | CAN | 2131 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 61.5 | 65.5 |
34 | 47 | Taylor Adam C | ENG | 2292 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 61.0 | 65.0 |
35 | 3 | Sanal Vahap | TUR | 2501 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 72.5 | 76.5 |
36 | 64 | Aradhya Garg | IND | 2180 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 70.5 | 75.5 |
37 | 44 | Jarmula Lukasz | POL | 2321 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 69.0 | 73.0 |
38 | 16 | Iovcov Valerii | MDA | 2421 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 68.0 | 72.5 |
39 | 36 | David Alexandru-Vasile | ROU | 2340 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 64.0 | 68.0 |
40 | 43 | Wu Christopher | USA | 2324 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 64.0 | 68.0 |
116 players |
World Youth Girls U18 2015 Porto Carras GRE Sun 25th Oct 2015 - Thu 5th Nov 2015
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 32 | Mahalakshmi M | IND | 2019 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 73.5 | 78.0 |
2 | 23 | Varshini V | IND | 2105 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 72.0 | 76.5 |
3 | 4 | Blagojevic Tijana | MNE | 2315 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 70.0 | 75.0 |
4 | 8 | Uuriintuya Uurtsaikh | MGL | 2237 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 68.0 | 73.0 |
5 | 7 | Heinemann Josefine | GER | 2253 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 64.0 | 69.0 |
6 | 52 | Parpieva Nodirabegim | UZB | 1901 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 73.5 | 79.5 |
7 | 5 | Khomeriki Nino | GEO | 2295 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 66.5 | 70.5 |
8 | 43 | Uzlavataya Anhelina | BLR | 1936 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 61.0 | 64.5 |
9 | 2 | Derakhshani Dorsa | IRI | 2356 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 71.5 | 76.5 |
10 | 9 | Wozniak Mariola | POL | 2211 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 70.5 | 76.0 |
11 | 10 | Amrayeva Aytan | AZE | 2193 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 66.5 | 72.0 |
12 | 50 | Srija Seshadri | IND | 1911 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 64.5 | 69.5 |
13 | 3 | Styazhkina Anna | RUS | 2318 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 63.0 | 68.0 |
14 | 16 | Bellaiche Elise | FRA | 2154 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 61.5 | 65.5 |
15 | 27 | Machlik Monika | NOR | 2070 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 61.5 | 65.0 |
16 | 11 | Assaubayeva Bibisara | KAZ | 2183 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 59.5 | 64.5 |
17 | 26 | Harazinska Ewa | POL | 2087 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 71.0 | 76.0 |
18 | 29 | Gholami Orimi Anahita | IRI | 2058 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 68.5 | 73.5 |
19 | 1 | Velikic Adela | SRB | 2363 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 66.0 | 71.0 |
20 | 12 | Terbe Julianna | HUN | 2181 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 67.5 |
21 | 20 | Ivanova Simoneta | BUL | 2121 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 66.0 |
22 | 14 | Garcia-Castany Musellas Gal.L | ESP | 2163 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 66.0 |
23 | 19 | Parnali S Dharia | IND | 2130 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 61.0 | 65.5 |
24 | 17 | Ghukasyan Siranush | ARM | 2138 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 59.5 | 63.0 |
25 | 18 | Lingur Zalina | RUS | 2134 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 59.0 | 62.5 |
26 | 21 | Vasova Maria | BUL | 2120 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 64.5 | 69.5 |
27 | 24 | Vidic Teja | SLO | 2096 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 63.0 | 67.0 |
28 | 28 | Janzelj Lara | SLO | 2066 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 66.0 |
29 | 69 | Samudin Elina | KGZ | 1623 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 59.0 | 62.5 |
30 | 15 | Terbe Zsuzsanna | HUN | 2160 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 59.0 | 61.5 |
31 | 35 | Fuentes Godoy Lilia Ivonne | MEX | 1997 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 58.5 | 62.0 |
32 | 38 | Trippold Denise | AUT | 1982 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 58.5 | 62.0 |
33 | 58 | Sanders Catheleijne | NED | 1846 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 58.0 | 61.5 |
34 | 25 | Choladze Mariam | GEO | 2095 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 55.0 | 59.0 |
35 | 22 | Gueci Tea | ITA | 2110 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 67.0 | 72.0 |
36 | 30 | Fuskova Martina | CZE | 2050 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 65.0 | 69.0 |
37 | 31 | Virkud Apurva | USA | 2027 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 61.0 | 63.5 |
38 | 37 | Ovezdurdiyeva Jemal | TKM | 1984 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 59.5 | 62.0 |
39 | 61 | Dong Alice | USA | 1808 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 59.0 | 64.0 |
40 | 49 | Muratova Anel | KAZ | 1912 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 59.0 | 62.0 |
80 players |
World Youth Girls U16 2015 Porto Carras GRE Sun 25th Oct 2015 - Thu 5th Nov 2015
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Tsolakidou Stavroula | GRE | 2279 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 72.5 | 77.5 |
2 | 9 | Gazikova Veronika | SVK | 2190 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 73.5 | 78.5 |
3 | 17 | Bykovtsev Agata | USA | 2117 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 71.5 | 77.0 |
4 | 12 | Sieber Fiona | GER | 2180 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 71.0 | 76.0 |
5 | 10 | Kiolbasa Oliwia | POL | 2182 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 70.0 | 75.5 |
6 | 4 | Avramidou Anastasia | GRE | 2249 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 68.0 | 73.0 |
7 | 34 | Yao Lan | CHN | 2008 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 67.5 | 72.0 |
8 | 6 | Dimitrova Aleksandra | RUS | 2235 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 61.5 | 65.5 |
9 | 15 | Injac Teodora | SRB | 2121 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 69.5 | 74.5 |
10 | 7 | Eswaran Ashritha | USA | 2207 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 68.5 | 74.5 |
11 | 35 | Alinasab Mobina | IRI | 1993 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 63.5 | 66.5 |
12 | 24 | Di Benedetto Desiree | ITA | 2083 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 69.5 | 73.5 |
13 | 23 | Chung Mathilde | MNC | 2087 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 69.0 | 72.5 |
14 | 20 | Rogozenco Teodora | GER | 2110 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 68.5 | 73.5 |
15 | 1 | Zhou Qiyu | CAN | 2328 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 68.0 | 73.5 |
13 | Pychova Nela | CZE | 2137 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 68.0 | 73.5 | |
17 | 44 | Chandreyee Hajra | IND | 1928 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 66.5 | 70.0 |
18 | 53 | Gundogan Sinem Cagla | TUR | 1886 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 63.5 | 67.5 |
19 | 5 | Unuk Laura | SLO | 2244 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 61.5 | 65.0 |
20 | 32 | Afraoui Anaelle | FRA | 2014 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 63.0 |
21 | 43 | Monroy G. Nataly A. | BOL | 1931 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 64.0 | 66.5 |
22 | 18 | Keetman Maaike | NED | 2115 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 63.5 | 68.5 |
23 | 54 | Busuioc Alexandra | AUT | 1882 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 63.0 |
24 | 42 | Avetisyan Mariam | ARM | 1936 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 58.5 | 62.0 |
25 | 22 | Kassay Lilla | HUN | 2089 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 58.0 | 61.5 |
26 | 28 | Gitu Paula-Alexandra | MDA | 2051 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 56.0 | 59.5 |
27 | 26 | Tishova Svetlana | RUS | 2058 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 55.0 | 59.0 |
28 | 16 | Abdusattorova Bakhora | UZB | 2120 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 72.5 | 78.0 |
29 | 11 | Harshita Guddanti | IND | 2181 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 64.5 | 69.5 |
30 | 27 | Buiza Prieto Eihartze | ESP | 2057 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 63.0 | 66.5 |
31 | 2 | Dordzhieva Dinara | RUS | 2298 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 66.0 |
32 | 21 | Kubicka Anna | POL | 2093 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 66.0 |
33 | 59 | Karimzada Narmin | AZE | 1807 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 66.0 |
34 | 25 | Aakanksha Hagawane | IND | 2061 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 62.0 | 66.0 |
35 | 19 | Garcia Martin Marta | ESP | 2113 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 60.5 | 65.0 |
36 | 64 | Jakab Kincso | ROU | 1768 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 60.5 | 64.0 |
37 | 48 | Sherif Amina | EGY | 1906 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 58.0 | 61.5 |
38 | 39 | Hu Yu A. | CHN | 1944 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 57.5 | 61.0 |
39 | 38 | Mayrhuber Nikola | AUT | 1949 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 56.5 | 60.0 |
40 | 58 | Muratova Saltanat | KAZ | 1837 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 53.5 | 57.0 |
95 players |
World Youth Boys U16 2015 Porto Carras GRE Sun 25th Oct 2015 - Thu 5th Nov 2015
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 10 | Vogel Roven | GER | 2417 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 67.0 | 71.5 |
2 | 4 | Moroni Luca Jr | ITA | 2460 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 68.5 | 73.5 |
3 | 27 | Martirosyan Haik M. | ARM | 2366 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 68.5 | 72.5 |
4 | 14 | Kantor Gergely | HUN | 2403 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 67.0 | 71.5 |
5 | 1 | Rambaldi Francesco | ITA | 2547 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 69.0 | 73.5 |
6 | 3 | Preotu Razvan | CAN | 2463 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 63.5 | 68.5 |
7 | 15 | Makhnyov Denis | KAZ | 2399 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 65.0 |
8 | 8 | Lorparizangeneh Shahin | IRI | 2440 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 73.5 | 77.5 |
9 | 69 | Agmanov Zhandos | KAZ | 2167 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 73.0 | 76.0 |
10 | 12 | Sarana Alexey | RUS | 2413 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 71.0 | 76.5 |
11 | 11 | Shtembuliak Evgeny | UKR | 2416 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 67.0 | 71.5 |
12 | 5 | Maghsoodloo Parham | IRI | 2457 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 66.0 | 71.0 |
13 | 17 | Nikitenko Mihail | BLR | 2393 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 65.5 | 70.5 |
14 | 21 | Dragnev Valentin | AUT | 2380 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 61.0 | 65.5 |
15 | 57 | Suleymenov Alisher | KAZ | 2224 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 64.0 |
16 | 45 | Kozusek Daniel | CZE | 2279 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 59.5 | 64.0 |
17 | 54 | Zapata Charles Santiago | ARG | 2246 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 59.0 | 63.0 |
18 | 2 | Fawzy Adham | EGY | 2483 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 76.0 | 82.0 |
19 | 13 | Costachi Mihnea | ROU | 2407 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 69.0 | 75.0 |
20 | 37 | Muthaiah Al | IND | 2316 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 68.5 | 72.0 |
21 | 9 | Santos Ruiz Miguel | ESP | 2431 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 67.5 | 72.5 |
22 | 34 | Mihajlov Sebastian | NOR | 2336 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 66.5 | 71.5 |
23 | 22 | Mesaros Florian | AUT | 2379 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 65.5 | 70.5 |
24 | 63 | Alexiadis Hristos | GRE | 2189 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 65.5 | 68.0 |
25 | 25 | Livaic Leon | CRO | 2372 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 63.5 | 68.5 |
26 | 47 | Perez Garcia Alejandro | ESP | 2275 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 60.5 | 65.5 |
27 | 33 | Shahaliyev Ismayil | AZE | 2338 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 60.5 | 64.5 |
28 | 19 | Murtazin Bulat | RUS | 2384 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 58.5 | 62.5 |
29 | 32 | Domingo Nunez Ruben | ESP | 2339 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 58.5 | 61.5 |
30 | 24 | Warmerdam Max | NED | 2377 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 56.0 | 60.0 |
31 | 26 | Tomczak Mikolaj | POL | 2372 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 54.0 | 57.0 |
32 | 18 | Capone Nicola | BEL | 2391 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 70.0 | 75.0 |
33 | 28 | Wheeler Cameron | USA | 2356 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 70.0 | 75.0 |
34 | 66 | Marosi Levente | HUN | 2174 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 66.5 | 70.5 |
35 | 46 | Thybo Jesper Sondergaard | DEN | 2278 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 66.0 | 71.5 |
36 | 50 | Petrov Martin | BUL | 2267 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 64.5 | 67.5 |
37 | 16 | Cori Quispe Kevin | PER | 2395 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 67.5 |
38 | 35 | Lopez Mulet Inigo | ESP | 2333 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 62.0 | 66.5 |
39 | 6 | Kollars Dmitrij | GER | 2456 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 61.5 | 64.5 |
40 | 23 | Acosta Pablo Ismael | ARG | 2377 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 61.0 | 64.0 |
154 players |
World Youth Boys U14 2015 Porto Carras GRE Sun 25th Oct 2015 - Thu 5th Nov 2015
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 12 | Vokhidov Shamsiddin | UZB | 2336 | 9.0 | 0.5 | 75.5 | 81.0 |
2 | 7 | Esipenko Andrey | RUS | 2384 | 9.0 | 0.5 | 74.5 | 79.0 |
3 | 5 | Gholami Aryan | IRI | 2400 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 73.0 | 78.0 |
4 | 3 | Gazik Viktor | SVK | 2431 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 63.5 | 68.0 |
5 | 16 | Fakhrutdinov Timur | RUS | 2305 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 72.5 | 77.0 |
6 | 9 | Shevchenko Kirill | UKR | 2359 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 71.0 | 76.0 |
7 | 19 | Zhu Yi | CHN | 2284 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 70.0 | 75.5 |
8 | 2 | Checa Nicolas D | USA | 2437 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 70.0 | 75.0 |
9 | 54 | Peng Hongchi | CHN | 2131 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 68.0 | 72.0 |
10 | 6 | Lobanov Sergei | RUS | 2394 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 74.5 | 80.5 |
11 | 18 | Hakobyan Aram | ARM | 2288 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 71.0 | 76.0 |
12 | 1 | Tabatabaei M.Amin | IRI | 2488 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 70.0 | 76.0 |
13 | 43 | Pultinevicius Paulius | LTU | 2157 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 69.0 | 74.0 |
14 | 10 | Sargsyan Shant | ARM | 2357 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 69.0 | 73.5 |
15 | 61 | Raja Harshit | IND | 2110 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 68.5 | 72.5 |
16 | 20 | Ioannidis Evgenios | GRE | 2277 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 68.0 | 71.5 |
17 | 15 | Zarubitski Viachaslau | BLR | 2310 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 67.0 | 72.0 |
18 | 187 | Wang Yanbin | CHN | 0 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 67.0 | 72.0 |
19 | 66 | Hirthickkesh Pr | IND | 2090 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 67.0 | 70.5 |
20 | 8 | Erenberg Ariel | ISR | 2366 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 66.5 | 72.5 |
21 | 4 | Nguyen Thai Dai Van | CZE | 2409 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 72.0 | 77.5 |
22 | 11 | Kozak Adam | HUN | 2349 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 70.5 | 75.5 |
23 | 51 | Mirzoyan David | ARM | 2136 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 66.5 | 70.5 |
24 | 13 | Gaifullin Artur | RUS | 2328 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 65.0 | 70.0 |
25 | 53 | Zhalmakhanov Ramazan | KAZ | 2132 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 65.0 | 68.5 |
26 | 39 | Miyasaka Marcus M | USA | 2170 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 63.0 | 68.0 |
27 | 17 | Plazuelo Pascual Juan | ESP | 2302 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 67.5 |
28 | 27 | Petriashvili Nikoloz | GEO | 2240 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 61.5 | 66.5 |
29 | 33 | Martin Julian | GER | 2207 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 61.5 | 66.0 |
30 | 69 | Karayev Kanan | AZE | 2047 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 60.5 | 65.0 |
31 | 99 | Xu Jeffrey | CAN | 1930 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 57.5 | 61.5 |
32 | 42 | Nydick Brandon | USA | 2160 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 57.5 | 61.5 |
33 | 56 | Quirhuayo Chumbe German Gonza | PER | 2118 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 71.0 | 75.5 |
34 | 29 | Rajdeep Sarkar | IND | 2233 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 68.5 | 74.5 |
35 | 25 | Taghizadeh Rayan | USA | 2240 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 68.5 | 74.0 |
36 | 50 | Giannoulakis Labros | GRE | 2139 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 66.0 | 71.0 |
37 | 45 | Drori Saar | ISR | 2156 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 65.5 | 70.0 |
38 | 23 | Chetrari Nikita | MDA | 2265 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 65.0 | 70.0 |
39 | 57 | Chen Richard | CAN | 2117 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 65.0 | 69.5 |
40 | 28 | Di Benedetto Edoardo | ITA | 2238 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 65.0 | 69.5 |
187 players |
World Youth Boys U12 2015 Porto Carras GRE Sun 25th Oct 2015 - Thu 5th Nov 2015
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 21 | Muradli Mahammad | AZE | 2121 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 73.5 | 78.5 |
2 | 28 | Nihal Sarin | IND | 2096 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 71.5 | 76.5 |
3 | 8 | Peng David T | USA | 2231 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 65.5 | 70.0 |
4 | 1 | Abdusattorov Nodirbek | UZB | 2432 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 76.5 | 82.0 |
5 | 2 | Liang Awonder | USA | 2365 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 67.5 | 71.0 |
6 | 3 | Firouzja Alireza | IRI | 2364 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 76.5 | 81.5 |
7 | 12 | Henderson De La Fuente Lance | ESP | 2180 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 69.5 | 74.0 |
8 | 19 | Nesterov Arseniy | RUS | 2132 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 69.0 | 75.0 |
9 | 23 | Ahmadzada Ahmad | AZE | 2107 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 67.0 | 71.5 |
10 | 22 | Pajeken Jakob Leon | GER | 2118 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 58.5 | 63.0 |
11 | 40 | Niemann Hans M | USA | 2046 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 74.0 | 78.5 |
12 | 17 | Hong Andrew Z | USA | 2136 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 72.5 | 77.5 |
13 | 33 | Gines Esteo Pedro Antonio | ESP | 2065 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 71.0 | 75.5 |
14 | 56 | Huang Renjie | CHN | 1983 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 71.0 | 74.5 |
15 | 9 | Gavrilescu David | ROU | 2208 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 69.0 | 74.5 |
16 | 13 | Stoyanov Tsvetan | BUL | 2176 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 68.0 | 73.0 |
17 | 4 | Keymer Vincent | GER | 2347 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 67.0 | 72.0 |
18 | 32 | Batsuren Dambasuren | MGL | 2072 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 64.5 | 70.0 |
19 | 15 | Tsoi Dmitry | RUS | 2161 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 64.0 | 68.5 |
20 | Yu Kaifeng | CHN | 2130 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 64.0 | 68.5 | |
21 | 44 | Martinovici Ilie | MDA | 2031 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 63.5 | 68.5 |
22 | 18 | Lin Yi | CHN | 2134 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 60.5 | 65.5 |
23 | 27 | Tomasi Albert | FRA | 2103 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 59.5 | 64.5 |
24 | 49 | Sanz Wawer Daniel | POL | 2016 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 73.5 | 77.0 |
25 | 77 | Turgut Aydin | USA | 1884 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 70.5 | 75.0 |
26 | 26 | Gharibyan Mamikon | ARM | 2106 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 69.5 | 75.0 |
27 | 79 | Ngo Duc Tri | VIE | 1880 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 68.0 | 71.5 |
28 | 34 | Pribelszky Bence | HUN | 2064 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 67.0 | 71.5 |
29 | 11 | Bjerre Jonas | DEN | 2193 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 64.5 | 69.5 |
30 | 7 | Sahidi Samir | SVK | 2244 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 64.0 | 68.0 |
31 | 6 | Aydincelebi Kagan | TUR | 2247 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 63.5 | 68.5 |
24 | Haring Filip | SVK | 2107 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 63.5 | 68.5 | |
33 | 39 | Vettese Nicholas | CAN | 2046 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 63.5 | 67.5 |
34 | 55 | Nurmamedov Azat | TKM | 1985 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 63.0 | 67.0 |
35 | 5 | Baasansuren Erdene | MGL | 2287 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 67.5 |
14 | Kucuksari Kaan | TUR | 2168 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 67.5 | |
37 | 43 | Wang Wesley | USA | 2032 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 61.5 | 66.0 |
38 | 81 | Juksta Karolis | LTU | 1866 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 61.0 | 64.5 |
39 | 133 | Shah Rishab | IND | 1659 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 60.5 | 65.0 |
40 | 111 | Rodrigue-Lemieux Shawn | CAN | 1753 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 63.5 |
202 players |
The Aloas Cup took place 1st to 8th November 2015. Federico Perez Ponsa won the international tournament with 6/9. Not all games available.
Aloas Cup Magistral 2015 Buenos Aires ARG Sun 1st Nov 2015 - Sun 8th Nov 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 9 | Perez Ponsa Federico | ARG | 2576 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 26.50 | 4 |
2 | 1 | Hungaski Robert Andrew | USA | 2467 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 23.75 | 3 |
3 | 3 | Rodriguez Vila Andres | URU | 2477 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 21.25 | 4 |
4 | 4 | Iermito Sebastian | ARG | 2482 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 23.25 | 2 |
5 | 2 | Krysa Leandro | ARG | 2476 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 18.75 | 2 |
6 | 7 | Santiago Yago De Moura | BRA | 2414 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 17.75 | 3 |
7 | 8 | Paveto Kevin | ARG | 2424 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 15.50 | 2 |
8 | 5 | Alonso Salvador | ARG | 2499 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 16.25 | 2 |
9 | 10 | Lima Darcy | BRA | 2522 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 17.75 | 2 |
10 | 6 | Della Morte German | ARG | 2421 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 10.25 | 1 |
10 players |
Aloas Cup Magistral 2015 Buenos Aires ARG Sun 1st Nov 2015 - Sun 8th Nov 2015. Category: 10. Ave: (2476) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Perez Ponsa, Federico | GM | ARG | 2576 | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | 6 | 2590 |
2 | Hungaski, Robert Andrew | GM | USA | 2467 | = | # | 1 | = | 1 | = | = | 0 | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2557 |
3 | Rodriguez Vila, Andres | GM | URU | 2477 | 0 | 0 | # | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2556 |
4 | Iermito, Sebastian | IM | ARG | 2482 | = | = | = | # | = | 1 | 1 | = | = | 0 | 5 | 2518 |
5 | Krysa, Leandro | IM | ARG | 2476 | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | 1 | = | = | = | 4.5 | 2476 |
6 | Santiago, Yago De Moura | IM | BRA | 2414 | = | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2483 |
7 | Lima, Darcy | GM | BRA | 2522 | 1 | = | = | 0 | 0 | = | # | = | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2428 |
8 | Alonso, Salvador | GM | ARG | 2499 | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | 4 | 2430 |
9 | Paveto, Kevin | IM | ARG | 2424 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | 0 | 1 | = | # | 1 | 4 | 2439 |
10 | Della Morte, German | IM | ARG | 2421 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 2 | 2262 |
Round 1. Sun 1st Nov 2015 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hungaski, Robert Andrew | 1/2-1/2 | Lima, Darcy | |||
Krysa, Leandro | 0-1 | Perez Ponsa, Federico | 40 | E73 | King's Indian |
Rodriguez Vila, Andres | 1-0 | Paveto, Kevin | 37 | C24 | Bishop's opening |
Iermito, Sebastian | 1-0 | Santiago, Yago De Moura | 29 | C00 | French |
Alonso, Salvador | 1-0 | Della Morte, German | 45 | C45 | Scotch |
Round 2. Mon 2nd Nov 2015 | |||||
Lima, Darcy | 1-0 | Della Morte, German | 47 | E73 | King's Indian |
Santiago, Yago De Moura | 1-0 | Alonso, Salvador | 45 | D17 | QGD Slav |
Paveto, Kevin | 1/2-1/2 | Iermito, Sebastian | 47 | C03 | French |
Perez Ponsa, Federico | 1-0 | Rodriguez Vila, Andres | 39 | C10 | French |
Hungaski, Robert Andrew | 1-0 | Krysa, Leandro | 53 | A31 | English |
Round 3. Tue 3rd Nov 2015 | |||||
Krysa, Leandro | 1-0 | Lima, Darcy | 12 | A40 | Queen's pawn |
Rodriguez Vila, Andres | 0-1 | Hungaski, Robert Andrew | 65 | B01 | Scandinavian |
Iermito, Sebastian | 1/2-1/2 | Perez Ponsa, Federico | 18 | C78 | Ruy Lopez |
Alonso, Salvador | 1/2-1/2 | Paveto, Kevin | 47 | C45 | Scotch |
Della Morte, German | 0-1 | Santiago, Yago De Moura | 48 | C03 | French |
Round 4. Tue 3rd Nov 2015 | |||||
Lima, Darcy | 1/2-1/2 | Santiago, Yago De Moura | 52 | A52 | Budapest defence |
Paveto, Kevin | 1-0 | Della Morte, German | 44 | C58 | two knights defence |
Perez Ponsa, Federico | 1-0 | Alonso, Salvador | 27 | B66 | Sicilian |
Hungaski, Robert Andrew | 1/2-1/2 | Iermito, Sebastian | 43 | A04 | Reti opening |
Krysa, Leandro | 1/2-1/2 | Rodriguez Vila, Andres | |||
Round 5. Wed 4th Nov 2015 | |||||
Rodriguez Vila, Andres | 1/2-1/2 | Lima, Darcy | 9 | C41 | Philidor |
Iermito, Sebastian | 1/2-1/2 | Krysa, Leandro | 38 | A28 | English |
Alonso, Salvador | 1-0 | Hungaski, Robert Andrew | 29 | C41 | Philidor |
Della Morte, German | 1/2-1/2 | Perez Ponsa, Federico | 80 | B51 | Sicilian |
Santiago, Yago De Moura | 1-0 | Paveto, Kevin | 26 | A16 | English |
Round 6. Thu 5th Nov 2015 | |||||
Lima, Darcy | 0-1 | Paveto, Kevin | 52 | A00 | Benko's opening |
Perez Ponsa, Federico | 1/2-1/2 | Santiago, Yago De Moura | 121 | C18 | French |
Hungaski, Robert Andrew | 1-0 | Della Morte, German | 30 | C69 | Ruy Lopez |
Krysa, Leandro | 1/2-1/2 | Alonso, Salvador | 40 | D19 | QGD Slav |
Rodriguez Vila, Andres | 1/2-1/2 | Iermito, Sebastian | 54 | C03 | French |
Round 7. Fri 6th Nov 2015 | |||||
Iermito, Sebastian | 1-0 | Lima, Darcy | 36 | C41 | Philidor |
Alonso, Salvador | 0-1 | Rodriguez Vila, Andres | 44 | B07 | Pirc |
Della Morte, German | 1/2-1/2 | Krysa, Leandro | 35 | C65 | Ruy Lopez |
Santiago, Yago De Moura | 1/2-1/2 | Hungaski, Robert Andrew | 57 | D23 | QGA |
Paveto, Kevin | 0-1 | Perez Ponsa, Federico | 34 | B90 | Sicilian |
Round 8. Sat 7th Nov 2015 | |||||
Lima, Darcy | 1-0 | Perez Ponsa, Federico | 46 | B50 | Sicilian |
Hungaski, Robert Andrew | 1/2-1/2 | Paveto, Kevin | 69 | D79 | Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O, main line |
Krysa, Leandro | 1-0 | Santiago, Yago De Moura | 29 | A49 | King's Indian |
Rodriguez Vila, Andres | 1-0 | Della Morte, German | 39 | C50 | Giuoco Pianissimo |
Iermito, Sebastian | 1/2-1/2 | Alonso, Salvador | 11 | D10 | QGD Slav defence |
Round 9. Sun 8th Nov 2015 | |||||
Alonso, Salvador | 1/2-1/2 | Lima, Darcy | |||
Della Morte, German | 1-0 | Iermito, Sebastian | |||
Santiago, Yago De Moura | 0-1 | Rodriguez Vila, Andres | |||
Paveto, Kevin | 1/2-1/2 | Krysa, Leandro | |||
Perez Ponsa, Federico | 1/2-1/2 | Hungaski, Robert Andrew |
Aloas Cup New Gen 2015 Buenos Aires ARG Sun 1st Nov 2015 - Sun 8th Nov 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Liascovich Lucas | ARG | 2485 | 7.0 | 27.25 | 0.0 | 5 |
2 | 1 | Perez Maximiliano | ARG | 2422 | 6.5 | 27.25 | 0.0 | 5 |
3 | 9 | Blit Jacques | ARG | 2349 | 6.5 | 24.00 | 0.0 | 5 |
4 | 4 | Saldano Dayer Horacio | ESP | 2432 | 4.5 | 18.00 | 0.0 | 2 |
5 | 3 | Cuevas Alex | ARG | 2261 | 4.5 | 17.25 | 0.0 | 2 |
6 | 10 | Fell Sebastian | ARG | 2320 | 4.5 | 15.50 | 0.0 | 3 |
7 | 6 | Sztokbant Bernardo Vainzoff | BRA | 2208 | 4.0 | 16.25 | 0.0 | 1 |
8 | 7 | Malbran Guillermo | ARG | 2208 | 4.0 | 13.25 | 0.0 | 2 |
9 | 5 | Leon Juan Carlos | PER | 2201 | 2.5 | 8.50 | 0.0 | 1 |
10 | 8 | Alarcon Careaga Gustavo | CHI | 2144 | 1.0 | 4.25 | 0.0 | 0 |
10 players |
Aloas Cup New Gen 2015 Buenos Aires ARG Sun 1st Nov 2015 - Sun 8th Nov 2015. Category: 3. Ave: (2303) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Liascovich, Lucas | IM | ARG | 2485 | # | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2503 |
2 | Perez, Maximiliano | FM | ARG | 2422 | = | # | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 6.5 | 2456 |
3 | Blit, Jacques | IM | ARG | 2349 | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2464 |
4 | Saldano Dayer, Horacio | IM | ESP | 2432 | = | 0 | = | # | = | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | = | 4.5 | 2289 |
5 | Cuevas, Alex | FM | ARG | 2261 | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | # | = | = | = | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2308 |
6 | Fell, Sebastian | FM | ARG | 2320 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | = | # | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2301 |
7 | Sztokbant, Bernardo Vainzoff | FM | BRA | 2208 | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | 1 | # | = | = | = | 4 | 2271 |
8 | Malbran, Guillermo | IM | ARG | 2208 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | # | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2271 |
9 | Leon, Juan Carlos | PER | 2201 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | # | 1 | 2.5 | 2148 | |
10 | Alarcon Careaga, Gustavo | CHI | 2144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1970 |
The First Saturday November tournaments take place 7th to 17th November 2015.
FSGM November 2015 Budapest HUN Sat 7th Nov 2015 - Tue 17th Nov 2015
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 1 | Sturt Raven M | USA | 2392 | 2.0 | 1.00 | 0.0 |
2 | 2 | Petrov Martin | BUL | 2403 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
3 | Stella Andrea | ITA | 2401 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
6 | Del Rio De Angelis Salvador G | ESP | 2516 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
5 | 4 | Havasi Gergo | HUN | 2362 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
5 | Reznak Attila | HUN | 2370 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
7 | Seres Lajos | HUN | 2420 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
8 | Bagi Mate | HUN | 2421 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
9 | Kalinina Olga | UKR | 2341 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
10 | Gasanov Eldar | UKR | 2502 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
10 players |
FSIM November 2015 Budapest HUN Sat 7th Nov 2015 - Tue 17th Nov 2015
Leading Round 1 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 3 | Prilleltensky Matan | USA | 2165 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
6 | To Nhat Minh | HUN | 2291 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
9 | De Silva Nirosh | USA | 2217 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
4 | 1 | Gantsooj Ganzorig | MGL | 2208 | 0.5 | 0.25 | 0.5 |
10 | Marholev Dimitar | BUL | 2291 | 0.5 | 0.25 | 0.5 | |
6 | 2 | Tengis Boldbaatar | MGL | 2155 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
4 | Havanecz Bianka | HUN | 2265 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
5 | Lokander Martin | SWE | 2358 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
7 | Szalanczy Emil | HUN | 2276 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
8 | Lyell Mark | ENG | 2298 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
10 players |
FSFM November 2015 Budapest HUN Sat 7th Nov 2015 - Tue 17th Nov 2015
Leading Round 2 (of 10) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 3 | Itgelt Khuyagtsogt | MGL | 1895 | 2.0 | 1.00 | 0.0 |
2 | 2 | Egeto Janos-Lehel | ROU | 1994 | 1.5 | 0.25 | 0.0 |
3 | 4 | Vanhove Koen | BEL | 2100 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
4 | 1 | Juracsik Jozsef | HUN | 2103 | 0.5 | 0.75 | 0.0 |
5 | 5 | Bensaid Simon | FRA | 1861 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
6 | Sulcz Istvan | HUN | 1864 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
6 players |
The Kolomenskaya Open took place 15th to 22nd October 2015. Oleg Ivanov won with 7/9. Games now available.
Kolomenskaya Open 2015 Moscow RUS Thu 15th Oct 2015 - Thu 22nd Oct 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Ivanov Oleg V | UKR | 2513 | 7.0 | 42.5 | 40.0 | 36.0 |
2 | 6 | Igonin Temur | UZB | 2390 | 6.0 | 45.5 | 42.0 | 38.5 |
3 | 7 | Milanovic Slavisa | MNE | 2375 | 6.0 | 45.0 | 41.5 | 37.0 |
4 | 3 | Sitnikov Anton | UKR | 2440 | 6.0 | 41.5 | 38.0 | 34.0 |
5 | 5 | Nozdrachev Leonid | RUS | 2410 | 5.5 | 44.0 | 41.5 | 37.5 |
6 | 20 | Danielyan Vahe | ARM | 2151 | 5.5 | 43.5 | 39.5 | 35.0 |
7 | 4 | Balashov Yuri S | RUS | 2418 | 5.0 | 45.5 | 41.5 | 37.5 |
8 | 21 | Martynkova Olena | UKR | 2145 | 4.5 | 46.0 | 41.5 | 37.0 |
9 | 15 | Velikanov Igor | RUS | 2270 | 4.5 | 43.0 | 41.5 | 38.0 |
10 | 11 | Tomilova Elena | RUS | 2315 | 4.5 | 43.0 | 41.5 | 37.0 |
11 | 2 | Simantsev Mikhail | UKR | 2457 | 4.5 | 41.5 | 39.0 | 35.5 |
12 | 10 | Gurvich Vitaly | RUS | 2315 | 4.5 | 40.5 | 37.0 | 33.5 |
13 | 8 | Golubev Roman | UZB | 2373 | 4.5 | 40.0 | 38.5 | 35.0 |
14 | 14 | Ofitserian Boris | RUS | 2273 | 4.5 | 39.0 | 35.5 | 32.0 |
15 | 9 | Dmitrenko Viktor | UKR | 2333 | 4.5 | 37.5 | 34.0 | 30.5 |
16 | 16 | Lavretzkij Roman | BLR | 2267 | 4.5 | 36.5 | 35.0 | 31.5 |
17 | 17 | Bykov Oleg | RUS | 2232 | 4.0 | 38.5 | 37.0 | 34.5 |
18 | 18 | Basencyan Mark | ARM | 2187 | 4.0 | 38.0 | 36.5 | 34.0 |
19 | 24 | Martynyuk Elizaveta | RUS | 2031 | 4.0 | 36.5 | 34.0 | 30.5 |
20 | 12 | Sysoev Vjacheslav | RUS | 2303 | 3.5 | 40.5 | 37.0 | 33.0 |
21 | 22 | Gavryushin Dmitry | RUS | 2089 | 3.5 | 34.0 | 32.5 | 30.0 |
22 | 19 | Aleksandrovskiy Dmitriy | RUS | 2182 | 3.0 | 39.5 | 37.0 | 33.5 |
23 | 13 | Chekletsov Ilya | RUS | 2299 | 2.5 | 37.5 | 36.0 | 32.5 |
24 | 23 | Chekletsov Egor | RUS | 2082 | 2.0 | 33.0 | 32.0 | 29.5 |
24 players |
The Todor Mitrov-Tikata Memorial took place on 8th November 2015. Petar Arnaudov won this rapid event with 8/9.
Todor Mitrov-Tikata Mem Skopje MKD Sun 8th Nov 2015 - Sun 8th Nov 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 9 | Arnaudov G. Petar | BUL | 2478 | 8.0 | 53.0 | 57.0 | 7.0 |
2 | 4 | Delchev Aleksander | BUL | 2591 | 7.5 | 52.0 | 55.5 | 6.0 |
3 | 2 | Georgiev Kiril | BUL | 2621 | 7.5 | 50.5 | 54.5 | 7.0 |
4 | 8 | Pancevski Filip | MKD | 2480 | 7.5 | 50.0 | 54.5 | 7.0 |
5 | 3 | Ivanisevic Ivan | SRB | 2616 | 7.0 | 51.0 | 55.5 | 7.0 |
6 | 1 | Perunovic Milos | SRB | 2652 | 7.0 | 49.5 | 54.0 | 7.0 |
7 | 37 | Nikolovski Nikola | MKD | 2225 | 7.0 | 49.0 | 52.5 | 7.0 |
8 | 5 | Chatalbashev Boris | BUL | 2566 | 7.0 | 47.5 | 51.5 | 6.0 |
9 | 52 | Lazov Toni | MKD | 2107 | 7.0 | 46.0 | 49.5 | 7.0 |
10 | 39 | Saraci Nderim | KOS | 2219 | 7.0 | 45.5 | 48.5 | 6.0 |
11 | 12 | Stanojoski Zvonko | MKD | 2411 | 6.5 | 50.5 | 55.0 | 6.0 |
12 | 11 | Colovic Aleksandar | MKD | 2456 | 6.5 | 50.0 | 54.5 | 6.0 |
13 | 23 | Nikolov Sasho | BUL | 2321 | 6.5 | 50.0 | 52.0 | 6.0 |
14 | 7 | Milanovic Danilo | SRB | 2522 | 6.5 | 47.5 | 51.5 | 6.0 |
15 | 20 | Zivkovic Nemanja | SRB | 2341 | 6.5 | 45.5 | 48.0 | 6.0 |
16 | 6 | Drenchev Petar | BUL | 2527 | 6.5 | 45.0 | 49.0 | 6.0 |
17 | 22 | Kutirov Rolando | MKD | 2331 | 6.5 | 44.0 | 47.5 | 6.0 |
18 | 50 | Petrov Vladimir Sergeev | BUL | 2122 | 6.5 | 43.5 | 46.5 | 6.0 |
19 | 35 | Sadiku Bedri | KOS | 2243 | 6.5 | 41.0 | 44.5 | 6.0 |
20 | 13 | Tilicheev Viacheslav | RUS | 2390 | 6.0 | 51.5 | 55.5 | 6.0 |
21 | 19 | Mladenovic Stefan | SRB | 2341 | 6.0 | 48.0 | 51.5 | 6.0 |
22 | 26 | Pasko Llambi | ALB | 2319 | 6.0 | 48.0 | 51.5 | 6.0 |
23 | 15 | Jacimovic Dragoljub | MKD | 2388 | 6.0 | 47.5 | 52.0 | 6.0 |
24 | 36 | Avdiu Nysret | KOS | 2227 | 6.0 | 47.0 | 51.0 | 6.0 |
25 | 14 | Bogdanovski Vlatko | MKD | 2388 | 6.0 | 47.0 | 51.0 | 5.0 |
26 | 27 | Dinev Dejan | MKD | 2314 | 6.0 | 47.0 | 51.0 | 5.0 |
27 | 16 | Biljanic Ljubomir | SRB | 2367 | 6.0 | 44.0 | 47.5 | 5.0 |
28 | 42 | Gjorgjieski Dejan | MKD | 2184 | 6.0 | 43.5 | 47.0 | 6.0 |
29 | 69 | Pasku Sotir | ALB | 2024 | 6.0 | 43.5 | 47.0 | 6.0 |
30 | 10 | Todorovic Goran M | SRB | 2472 | 6.0 | 42.5 | 46.0 | 6.0 |
31 | 46 | Saraci Osman | KOS | 2142 | 6.0 | 41.5 | 44.5 | 6.0 |
32 | 28 | Trajkoski Slave | MKD | 2311 | 6.0 | 41.0 | 45.0 | 6.0 |
33 | 18 | Stojcevski Zoran | MKD | 2347 | 5.5 | 49.5 | 52.5 | 4.0 |
34 | 17 | Danchevski Orce | MKD | 2353 | 5.5 | 48.0 | 52.5 | 4.0 |
35 | 29 | Ristic Nebojsa B | SRB | 2307 | 5.5 | 45.0 | 48.5 | 5.0 |
36 | 38 | Jashari Ardian | KOS | 2219 | 5.5 | 45.0 | 48.0 | 5.0 |
37 | 30 | Jovic Stanoje | SRB | 2301 | 5.5 | 43.5 | 48.0 | 5.0 |
38 | 41 | Kralevski Aleksander | MKD | 2191 | 5.5 | 43.0 | 45.5 | 4.0 |
39 | 32 | Veleski Robert | MKD | 2299 | 5.5 | 42.0 | 45.5 | 5.0 |
40 | 88 | Surlovski Dushko | MKD | 1957 | 5.5 | 42.0 | 44.5 | 5.0 |
175 players |
The 154th MGU Open took place 7th to 8th November 2015.
154th MGU Open 2015 Sofia BUL Sat 7th Nov 2015 - Sun 8th Nov 2015
Leading Final Round 6 Standings: |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Rtg | Pts |
1 | 1 | Orev Petar | 2075 | 5.0 |
2 | 3 | Metev Martin | 2003 | 4.5 |
3 | 4 | Andreev Dobrotich | 1883 | 4.0 |
4 | 6 | Cholakov Nikolay | 1765 | 4.0 |
5 | 2 | Gelemerov Yane | 2037 | 3.5 |
6 | 11 | Sapareva Magdalena | 1533 | 3.5 |
7 | 14 | Milanov Petar | 0 | 3.0 |
8 | 5 | Mehmed Elif | 1825 | 3.0 |
9 | 8 | Georgiev Nikolay | 1592 | 3.0 |
10 | 10 | Simov Zahari | 1545 | 3.0 |
11 | 7 | Mustedjeb Anher | 1639 | 3.0 |
12 | 16 | Bozhkova Margarita | 0 | 2.5 |
13 | 9 | Mladenov Andrey | 1583 | 2.0 |
14 | 12 | Bozhkov Stoil | 1494 | 1.5 |
15 | 13 | Berberyan Maruke | 1449 | 1.0 |
16 | 15 | Evtimova Bilyana | 0 | 0.5 |
16 players |
The Hotel Sajam 5 Open took place 26th to 31st October 2015. R. Rajpara Ankit won with 7/9. Games now available.
Hotel Sajam Open 2015 Novi Sad SRB Mon 26th Oct 2015 - Sat 31st Oct 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Ankit R. Rajpara | IND | 2467 | 7.0 | 41.5 | 45.5 | 0.0 |
2 | 10 | Petrov Vladimir Sergeev | BUL | 2311 | 6.0 | 42.0 | 44.5 | 0.0 |
3 | 4 | Nomin-Erdene Davaademberel | MGL | 2424 | 5.5 | 41.5 | 45.5 | 0.0 |
4 | 19 | Nitish Belurkar | IND | 2090 | 5.5 | 40.0 | 44.0 | 0.0 |
5 | 2 | Lajthajm Borko | SRB | 2435 | 5.0 | 42.5 | 46.5 | 0.0 |
6 | 3 | Drazic Sinisa | SRB | 2430 | 5.0 | 40.5 | 43.5 | 0.0 |
7 | 12 | Jovic Stanoje | SRB | 2287 | 5.0 | 40.5 | 43.0 | 0.0 |
8 | 6 | Jacimovic Dragoljub | MKD | 2409 | 4.5 | 44.5 | 48.0 | 0.0 |
9 | 13 | Kulkarni Bhakti | IND | 2257 | 4.5 | 40.0 | 44.0 | 0.0 |
10 | 7 | Ivanov Mikhail M | RUS | 2396 | 4.5 | 39.5 | 42.0 | 0.0 |
11 | 11 | Marholev Dimitar | BUL | 2291 | 4.5 | 38.5 | 42.0 | 0.0 |
12 | 9 | Pucovski Miroslav | CRO | 2318 | 4.5 | 35.0 | 37.5 | 0.0 |
13 | 20 | Konstantinov Aleksandar | MKD | 2055 | 4.5 | 31.5 | 34.0 | 0.0 |
14 | 15 | Bojkovic Slobodan | SRB | 2191 | 4.0 | 39.0 | 41.5 | 0.0 |
15 | 8 | Bodiroga Predrag | SRB | 2346 | 4.0 | 38.0 | 40.5 | 0.0 |
16 | 22 | Patil Mitali Madhukar | IND | 1834 | 4.0 | 35.0 | 38.0 | 0.0 |
17 | 16 | Petrusic Velimir | SRB | 2182 | 4.0 | 29.5 | 32.0 | 0.0 |
18 | 14 | Kokeza Mirko | SRB | 2253 | 3.5 | 32.5 | 35.0 | 0.0 |
19 | 17 | Jovic Stevan | SRB | 2154 | 3.0 | 34.5 | 37.0 | 0.0 |
20 | 21 | Opacic Alexandar | ITA | 2053 | 2.5 | 34.5 | 37.0 | 0.0 |
21 | 18 | Lukajic Bojan | SRB | 2141 | 2.5 | 29.5 | 32.0 | 0.0 |
22 | 5 | Laketic Gojko | SRB | 2411 | 1.5 | 35.5 | 38.0 | 0.0 |
22 players |
The Hotel Sajam 6 Open took place 1st to 6th November 2015. Ankit R. Rajpara won with 7/9.
Hotel Sajam 6 Open 2015 Novi Sad SRB Sun 1st Nov 2015 - Fri 6th Nov 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 1 | Ankit R. Rajpara | IND | 2472 | 7.0 | 41.0 | 45.0 |
2 | 10 | Petrov Vladimir Sergeev | BUL | 2311 | 6.5 | 41.0 | 44.5 |
3 | 3 | Nomin-Erdene Davaademberel | MGL | 2427 | 6.0 | 41.5 | 45.0 |
4 | 14 | Kulkarni Bhakti | IND | 2257 | 5.0 | 43.0 | 47.0 |
5 | 2 | Lajthajm Borko | SRB | 2437 | 5.0 | 42.5 | 46.0 |
4 | Drazic Sinisa | SRB | 2426 | 5.0 | 42.5 | 46.0 | |
7 | 21 | Patil Mitali Madhukar | IND | 1834 | 5.0 | 39.5 | 41.0 |
8 | 15 | Kokeza Mirko | SRB | 2253 | 5.0 | 31.0 | 32.5 |
9 | 16 | Dostan Janos | HUN | 2231 | 4.5 | 36.5 | 38.0 |
10 | 7 | Ivanov Mikhail M | RUS | 2396 | 4.5 | 36.0 | 39.5 |
19 | Nitish Belurkar | IND | 2178 | 4.5 | 36.0 | 39.5 | |
12 | 17 | Remecki Sinisa | SRB | 2206 | 4.5 | 35.0 | 36.5 |
13 | 12 | Martic Zlatko | CRO | 2266 | 4.0 | 40.5 | 44.5 |
14 | 11 | Marholev Dimitar | BUL | 2291 | 4.0 | 38.5 | 42.0 |
15 | 5 | Stankovic Milos | SRB | 2424 | 3.5 | 42.5 | 47.0 |
16 | 13 | Meszaros Andras | HUN | 2259 | 3.5 | 38.0 | 41.5 |
17 | 8 | Bodiroga Predrag | SRB | 2350 | 3.5 | 36.0 | 39.5 |
18 | 18 | Ljubisavljevic Zivojin Z | SRB | 2190 | 3.5 | 33.5 | 35.0 |
19 | 20 | Jovic Stevan | SRB | 2156 | 2.0 | 32.5 | 34.0 |
20 | 9 | Pucovski Miroslav | CRO | 2318 | 1.5 | 33.0 | 35.5 |
21 | 22 | Kellner Nikolaus | AUT | 1659 | 0.0 | 35.5 | 39.0 |
22 | 6 | Cabarkapa Novak | SRB | 2422 | 0.0 | 26.0 | 27.0 |
22 players |
The Philippine International Open Chess Championship takse place 9th to 14th November 2015.
Philippine Int Open 2015 Olongapo City PHI Mon 9th Nov 2015 - Sat 14th Nov 2015
Leading Round (of 10) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | GUPTA Abhijeet | IND | 2633 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
2 | ZUBOV Alexander | UKR | 2630 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
3 | SMIRNOV Pavel | RUS | 2617 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
4 | LU Shanglei | CHN | 2615 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
5 | DEMCHENKO Anton | RUS | 2592 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
6 | BELOUS Vladimir | RUS | 2573 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
7 | MOZHAROV Mikhail | RUS | 2573 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
8 | SAVCHENKO Boris | RUS | 2567 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
9 | SHOMOEV Anton | RUS | 2565 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
10 | LIN Chen | CHN | 2520 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
11 | SIVUK Vitaly | UKR | 2512 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
12 | NGUYEN Duc Hoa | VIE | 2500 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
13 | SUNILDUTH LYNA Narayanan | IND | 2481 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
14 | DEEPAN Chakkravarthy J. | IND | 2479 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
15 | KOTANJIAN Tigran | ARM | 2479 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
16 | ANTONIO Rogelio Jr | PHI | 2478 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
17 | LAYLO Darwin | PHI | 2471 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
18 | TORRE Eugenio | PHI | 2468 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
19 | PASCUA Haridas | PHI | 2462 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
20 | SEAN Winshand Cuhendi | INA | 2450 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
21 | PURANIK Abhimanyu | IND | 2443 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
22 | BITOON Richard | PHI | 2417 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
23 | NOLTE Rolando | PHI | 2417 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
24 | ROHAN Ahuja | IND | 2411 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
25 | RANOLA Yves | PHI | 2373 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
26 | DIMAKILING Oliver | PHI | 2372 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
27 | BERSAMINA Paulo | PHI | 2361 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
28 | PEDERSEN Nicolai Vesterbaek | DEN | 2403 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
29 | DOCENA Jerad | PHI | 2319 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
30 | ABELGAS Roel | PHI | 2316 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
31 | MARIANO Nelson Iii | PHI | 2301 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
32 | FRAYNA Janelle Mae | PHI | 2273 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
33 | GOTEL Michael | PHI | 2204 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
34 | PERENA Catherine | PHI | 2134 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
35 | FRONDA Jan Jodilyn | PHI | 2129 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
36 | GALAS Bernadette | PHI | 2094 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
36 players |
The US Chess League takes place weekly 25th August to 1st December 2015. There was the Wildcard round on November 4th.
Results:
1. Carolina Cobras vs New Jersey Knockouts Tie 2-2 (New Jersey advances due to draw odds)
2. Connecticut Dreadnoughts vs Manhattan Applesauce Tie 2-2 (Manhattan advances due to draw odds)
3. Seattle Sluggers vs San Francisco Mechanics San Francisco 3-1
4. Las Vegas Desert Rats vs Arizona Scorpions Las Vegas 4-0
Quarter Finals:
Tuesday, November 10th
1. New Jersey Knockouts vs New York Knights 7:15 PM EST (New York has draw odds)
2. New England Nor'easters vs Manhattan Applesauce 7:30 PM EST (New England has draw odds)
3. Dallas Destiny vs San Francisco Mechanics 8:45 PM EST (Dallas has draw odds)
4. Las Vegas Desert Rats vs St. Louis Arch Bishops 9:00 PM EST (St. Louis has draw odds)
US Chess League 2015 ICC INT Tue 25th Aug 2015 - Tue 1st Dec 2015
Leading Final Round 10 Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Rtg | Gms | + | - | Bpts |
1 | New England | 2380 | 40 | 7.5 | 2.5 | 24.0 |
2 | New York | 2367 | 40 | 7.5 | 2.5 | 24.0 |
3 | New Jersey | 2376 | 40 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 25.0 |
4 | Manhattan | 2366 | 40 | 6.5 | 3.5 | 22.5 |
5 | Connecticut | 2382 | 40 | 5.5 | 4.5 | 21.0 |
6 | Carolina | 2388 | 40 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 17.0 |
7 | Boston | 2397 | 40 | 3.5 | 6.5 | 18.0 |
8 | Atlanta | 2385 | 40 | 3.5 | 5.5 | 15.5 |
9 | Philadelphia | 2396 | 40 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 20.0 |
10 | Miami | 2398 | 40 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 13.0 |
1 | Dallas | 2408 | 40 | 6.5 | 3.5 | 24.0 |
2 | St. Louis | 2403 | 40 | 6.5 | 3.5 | 23.0 |
3 | Las Vegas | 2398 | 40 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 21.5 |
4 | San Francisco | 2402 | 40 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 19.5 |
5 | Seattle | 2405 | 40 | 5.5 | 4.5 | 22.0 |
6 | Arizona | 2404 | 40 | 4.5 | 5.5 | 19.5 |
7 | Minnesota | 2397 | 40 | 4.5 | 5.5 | 17.0 |
8 | Lubbock | 2382 | 40 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 19.5 |
9 | Rio Grande | 2389 | 40 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 18.0 |
10 | San Diego | 2395 | 40 | 2.5 | 7.5 | 16.0 |
20 teams |
The 10th Svetozar Gligoric Transatlantic Cup took place on ICC on 6th November 2015. The University of Texas beat the University of Belgrade 9-7.
10th UTD vs UB match 2015 ICC INT Fri 6th Nov 2015 - Fri 6th Nov 2015
Leading Final Round 1 Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | Pts |
1 | University of Texas | 16 | 9.0 |
2 | University of Belgrade | 16 | 7.0 |
2 teams |
The Dutch League takes place 26th September 2015 to 23rd April 2016. Next rounds 7th November 2015.
Dutch League 2015-16 Netherlands NED Sat 26th Sep 2015 - Sat 23rd Apr 2016
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | LSG IntelliMagic | 2401 | XX | 7½ | 5 | 6½ | 5 | 19 | ||||||
2 | SISSA | 2357 | XX | 5 | 5½ | 6½ | 5 | 17 | ||||||
3 | En Passant | 2442 | XX | 5½ | 3½ | 7½ | 4 | 16½ | ||||||
4 | Kennemer Combinatie | 2376 | 2½ | XX | 6 | 8 | 4 | 16½ | ||||||
5 | Charlois Europoort | 2401 | 5 | 4½ | XX | 7 | 3 | 16½ | ||||||
6 | HMC Calder | 2399 | 5 | 6½ | 4 | XX | 3 | 15½ | ||||||
7 | BSG | 2356 | 4½ | XX | 6 | 4½ | 2 | 15 | ||||||
8 | HWP Sas van Gent | 2313 | 3 | 4 | XX | 6 | 2 | 13 | ||||||
9 | Pathena Rotterdam | 2367 | 3½ | 3½ | 5½ | XX | 2 | 12½ | ||||||
10 | Utrecht | 2190 | 2½ | 2 | 4 | XX | 0 | 8½ | ||||||
10 teams |
The Belgian Interclubs take place 27th September 2015 to 24th April 2016. Next round 8th November 2015.
TCh-BEL 2015-16 Belgium BEL Sun 27th Sep 2015 - Sun 24th Apr 2016
Leading Round 3 (of 11) Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Wirtzfeld 1 | 6 | 19 |
2 | KGSRL 1 | 6 | 16 |
3 | Amay 1 | 4 | 16 |
4 | KSK Rochade 1 | 4 | 15 |
5 | KSK47-Eynatten 1 | 4 | 12 |
6 | Borgerhout 1 | 4 | 12 |
7 | Fontaine 1 | 3 | 11 |
8 | CRELEL 1 | 2 | 10 |
9 | KBSK 1 | 2 | 9.5 |
10 | Jean Jaures 1 | 1 | 8 |
11 | TBCC 1 | 0 | 8.5 |
12 | Namur 1 | 0 | 4 |
12 teams |
The Portuguese Supercup took place on 7th November 2015. Academia Xadrez de Gaia won 3-1.
Portuguese Supercup 2015 Vila Nova de Gaia POR Sat 7th Nov 2015 - Sat 7th Nov 2015
Leading Final Round 1 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Team | Gms | + | - | = | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Academia Xadrez de Gaia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 3 |
2 | 2 | GD Dias Ferreira | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 |
2 teams |
The Austrian Team Championships is under way with four days of play. It takes place 5th November 2015. to 2nd April 2016.
TCh-AUT 2015-16 Austria AUT Thu 5th Nov 2015 - Sat 2nd Apr 2016
Leading Round 4 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SC MPÖ Maria Saal | * | 5 | 3½frac12; | 4½ | 5½ | 8 | 18.5 | 0 | |||||||
2 | SK Hohenems | * | 2½ | 5 | 4 | 3½ | 6 | 15.0 | 0 | |||||||
3 | ASVÖ Wulkaprodersdorf | 3½ | * | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 13.5 | 0 | |||||||
4 | Schachklub Absam | 1 | * | 3 | 6 | 4½ | 5 | 14.5 | 0 | |||||||
5 | SV Jacques Lemans St. Veit | 2 | * | 4½ | 3½ | 3 | 5 | 13.0 | 0 | |||||||
6 | Schachklub Sparkasse Jenbach | 1 | 3 | * | 3½ | 5½ | 5 | 13.0 | 0 | |||||||
7 | Schachclub Sparkasse Götzis | 2½ | 3 | 2½ | * | 3½ | 3 | 11.5 | 0 | |||||||
8 | Spk. Grieskirchen/Bad Schallerbach | 0 | 1½ | * | 3 | 3½ | 3 | 8.0 | 0 | |||||||
9 | SIR Royal Salzburg | 2½ | 3 | 2½ | 3 | * | 2 | 11.0 | 0 | |||||||
10 | L.A. Kraftanlage Ottakring | 1½ | 2 | 2½ | * | 4½ | 2 | 10.5 | 0 | |||||||
11 | Spg Sauwald | ½ | 2½ | 1½ | * | 3½ | 2 | 8.0 | 0 | |||||||
12 | SV Raika Rapid Feffernitz | ½ | 1½ | 3 | 2½ | * | 1 | 7.5 | 0 | |||||||
12 teams |
The Czech League takes place 7th November 2015 to 16th April 2016.
TCh-CZE Extraliga 2015-16 Czech Republic CZE Sat 7th Nov 2015 - Sat 16th Apr 2016
Leading Round 2 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | BSS Frydek-Mistek | * | 6 | 6 | 6 | 12.0 | 4.5 | |||||||||
2 | 1. Novoborsky SK | * | 5 | 5 | 6 | 10.0 | 3.0 | |||||||||
3 | TZ Trinec | * | 4 | 5½ | 4 | 9.5 | 3.0 | |||||||||
4 | Rapid Pardubice | * | 4 | 4½ | 4 | 8.5 | 2.5 | |||||||||
Vystaviste Lysa nad Labem | 4 | * | 4½ | 4 | 8.5 | 2.5 | ||||||||||
6 | AD Mahrla Praha | 3½ | * | 6 | 3 | 9.5 | 3.0 | |||||||||
7 | Labortech Ostrava | 3 | * | 5 | 3 | 8.0 | 2.0 | |||||||||
8 | SK Slavoj Poruba | 3 | * | 5 | 3 | 8.0 | 1.5 | |||||||||
9 | SK Duras BVK | 2 | 4 | * | 1 | 6.0 | 1.0 | |||||||||
10 | Zikuda Turnov | 3 | 3 | * | 0 | 6.0 | 0.5 | |||||||||
11 | SK mesta Lysa nad Labem B | 3½ | 2 | * | 0 | 5.5 | 1.0 | |||||||||
12 | Tatran Litovel | 2 | 2½ | * | 0 | 4.5 | 1.0 | |||||||||
12 teams |
The Hungarian Team Championship takes place 7th November 2015 to 17th April 2016.
TCh-HUN 2015-16 Hungary HUN Sat 7th Nov 2015 - Sun 17th Apr 2016
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 |
1 | ASE Paks | - | 7.5 | 10.5 | |||||||
2 | Aquaprofit-NTSK I | - | 7.5 | 9.5 | |||||||
3 | HVSE-Infraplan | - | 7.5 | 6 | |||||||
4 | HUSI SC | 4.5 | - | 8 | |||||||
5 | Budapesti Titanok | 4.5 | - | 7.5 | |||||||
6 | Penzugyor SE | - | 5.5 | 6.5 | |||||||
7 | Aquarena Kobanya SC | 4 | 6.5 | - | |||||||
8 | ASS-Makoi SVSE | 4.5 | 6 | - | |||||||
9 | Z.Csuti-Hydrocomp SK | 4.5 | 5.5 | - | |||||||
10 | Dunaharaszti MTK | 1.5 | 2.5 | - | |||||||
10 teams |
The Swedish Team Championship takes place 6th November 2015 to 20th March 2016.
TCh-SWE Elitserien Sweden SWE Fri 6th Nov 2015 - Sun 20th Mar 2016
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | SK Rockaden, Sthlm | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 17.5 |
2 | SK Team Viking | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 17 |
3 | Eksjo SK | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 14.5 |
4 | Lunds ASK | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 16 |
5 | Burgsvik Alva SK | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13 |
6 | Limhamns SK | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11.5 |
7 | Kungstornet | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
8 | SS Manhem | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
9 | Farsta SK | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
10 | Vasteraas SK | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 |
10 players |
Additional games from the final round of this competition. It's worth pointing out that this event seems a little controversial in Argentina as it is seen as a privately sponsored event held in Villa Martelli rather than an official national league or club championship.
TCh-ARG Superior 2015 Villa Martelli ARG Sat 29th Aug 2015 - Mon 24th Oct 2016
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Team | Gms | + | - | = | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | OBRAS AYSA | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22.0 | 16 | 126.0 |
2 | 1 | AJEDREZ PLUS | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 19.0 | 16 | 126.5 |
3 | 3 | REPUBLICA MARTELLI | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 18.0 | 13 | 129.5 |
4 | 4 | FERRO CARRIL OESTE | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 12 | 128.5 |
5 | 5 | USHUAIA JAQUE MATE | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 16.5 | 11 | 126.5 |
6 | 7 | QUILMES | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 14.0 | 8 | 125.5 |
7 | 8 | COMANDANTE PIEDRABUENA - HARASIC | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 13.5 | 11 | 108.0 |
8 | 9 | CLUB ARGENTINO | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13.5 | 9 | 125.5 |
9 | 10 | TACTICOS Y ESTRATEGAS | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13.5 | 9 | 109.0 |
10 | 6 | CENTRO UNIVERSITARIO VTE LOPEZ | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13.0 | 9 | 119.5 |
11 | 12 | TREN VERDE | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 12.5 | 8 | 99.5 |
12 | 13 | SAN ISIDRO | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 11.5 | 7 | 123.0 |
13 | 11 | MORENO | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11.5 | 7 | 108.5 |
14 | 14 | VENTAJEDREZ PLASTIGAL | 9 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 10.0 | 3 | 100.5 |
15 | 15 | MAR DEL PLATA | 9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 8.5 | 5 | 107.5 |
16 | 16 | LA TORRE DEL CASTILLO | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 101.5 |
16 teams |
A list of ongoing team events without an update this week.
The Norwegian Elite Series takes place 30th October to 6th March 2016. 15th to 17th January 2016.
TCh-NOR Elite 2015-16 Norway NOR Fri 30th Oct 2015 - Sun 6th Mar 2016
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | Valerenga | 2476 | 6 | 16 | 4 |
2 | SK 1911 | 2414 | 6 | 13.5 | 6 |
3 | OSS | 2483 | 4 | 12 | 8 |
4 | Stavanger | 2246 | 4 | 10 | 0 |
5 | Black Knights | 2232 | 4 | 9 | 0 |
6 | Asker | 2258 | 4 | 8 | 2 |
7 | Bergens | 2304 | 2 | 8.5 | 0 |
8 | Tromso | 2259 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 |
9 | Trondheim | 2174 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 |
10 | Sotra | 2102 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
10 teams |
The 54th TCh-DEN ExtraCon 2015-16 takes place 31st October to 6th March 2016. Only a few games available from the first weekend so far. I'll wait until there are more.
54th TCh-DEN Ex 2015-16 Denmark DEN Sat 31st Oct 2015 - Sun 6th Mar 2016
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Philidor 1 - Philidor | 4 | 12.5 |
2 | Nordkalotten 1 - Skakklubben Nordkalotten | 3 | 10 |
3 | Bronshoj 1 - Bronshoj Skakforening | 4 | 9.5 |
4 | Arhus/Skolerne 1 - Arhus Skakklub/Skolerne | 2 | 9 |
5 | Nordre 1 - Nordre Skakklub | 2 | 7.5 |
5 | Obro 1 - Skakforeningen OBRO | 2 | 7.5 |
7 | Team Nordea Skanderborg 1 - Skanderborg Skakklub | 1 | 6.5 |
8 | Jetsmark 1 - Jetsmark Skakklub | 2 | 6 |
9 | Hillerod 1 - Hillerod Skakklub | 0 | 6 |
10 | Bov 1 - Bov Skakklub | 0 | 5.5 |
10 teams |
The German Bundesliga season opened on Friday 18th September with two matches from the floating round 7. The event runs until 24th April 2015. I've reworked the games from the first weekend with new fuller team names along with the additional games played this weekend. The next rounds 3-4 take place 12th-13th December 2015.
Bundesliga 2015-16 Germany GER Fri 18th Sep 2015 - Sun 24th Apr 2016
Leading Round 2 (of 15) Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts |
1 | OSG Baden-Baden | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
2 | SK Schwaebisch Hall | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
3 | SC Hansa Dortmund | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
4 | SK Turm Emsdetten | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
5 | SV Muelheim Nord | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
6 | SG Solingen | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
7 | SV Werder Bremen | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
8 | FC Bayern Muenchen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
9 | SV 1930 Hockenheim | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
10 | Erfurter SK | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
11 | SG Trier | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
12 | SV Griesheim 1976 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
13 | USV TU Dresden | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
14 | Hamburger SK | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
15 | SF Berlin 1903 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
16 | SK Norderstedt 1975 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
16 teams |
The Chinese Team Championship takes place 10th April to 11th December 2015 over a marathon 22 rounds. Final rounds 8th to 11th November 2015.
TCh-CHN 2015 China CHN Fri 10th Apr 2015 - Fri 11th Dec 2015
Leading Round 18 (of 22) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Team | Gms | + | - | = | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 5 | Beijing | 18 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 31 | 59.5 |
2 | 6 | Chongqing | 18 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 28 | 58.0 |
3 | 9 | Tianjin Chunhua | 18 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 26 | 55.0 |
4 | 4 | Shanghai | 18 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 25 | 55.0 |
5 | 11 | Jiangsu | 18 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 19 | 48.5 |
6 | 2 | Hangzhou | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 45.5 |
7 | 1 | Zhejiang | 18 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 16 | 45.0 |
8 | 3 | Shandong Jingzhi | 18 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 41.0 |
9 | 12 | Qingdao | 18 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 12 | 38.5 |
10 | 10 | Shenzhen Pengcheng | 18 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 36.0 |
11 | 7 | Hebei | 18 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 29.5 |
12 | 8 | Chengdu | 18 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 28.5 |
12 teams |
The Finnish Team Championship takes place 12th September 2015 to 13th March 2016. Games from rounds 3-4 now available. Next rounds 11th November.
TCh-FIN 2015-16 Finland FIN Sat 12th Sep 2015 - Sun 13th Mar 2016
Leading Round 4 (of 11) Standings: |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | EtVaS, Vantaa | 4 | 8 | 21 |
2 | TammerSh, Tampere | 4 | 8 | 17 |
3 | JyS, Jyvaskyla | 4 | 7 | 11 |
4 | MatSK, Espoo | 4 | 6 | 12 |
5 | Aatos, Helsinki | 4 | 4 | 9 |
6 | SalSK, Salo | 4 | 4 | 6 |
7 | Velhot, Helsinki | 4 | 3 | 9 |
8 | TuTS, Turku | 4 | 2 | 8 |
9 | KymS, Kotka | 4 | 2 | 7 |
10 | OSS, Oulu | 4 | 2 | 6 |
11 | Garde, Helsinki | 4 | 2 | 4 |
12 | HSK, Helsinki | 4 | 0 | 3 |
12 teams |
The Austrian Bundesliga second division started on October 2nd with the Mitte Division. The events run until April. Next rounds 14th to 15th November 2015.
TCh-AUT 2nd Mitte 2015-16 Austria AUT Fri 2nd Oct 2015 - Sun 17th Apr 2016
Leading Round 3 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SC MPOE Maria Saal 2 | * | 4½ | 4 | 5½ | 6 | 14.0 | 0 | ||||||||
2 | ESV Austria Graz | * | 3½ | 3½ | 4 | 6 | 11.0 | 0 | ||||||||
3 | SPG. Sparkasse Fürstenfeld/Hartberg | * | 2 | 4½ | 4 | 4 | 10.5 | 0 | ||||||||
4 | SV Steyregg | 2½ | 4 | * | 3½ | 4 | 10.0 | 0 | ||||||||
5 | Schachfreunde Graz | * | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 10.0 | 0 | ||||||||
6 | RbEJ Gleisdorf | 2½ | * | 3 | 4 | 3 | 9.5 | 0 | ||||||||
7 | SV Wolfsberg | * | 2 | 2½ | 4½ | 2 | 9.0 | 0 | ||||||||
8 | ASK Case IH SteyrSt. Valentin | 1½ | 2½ | 4 | * | 2 | 8.0 | 0 | ||||||||
9 | Union Ansfelden | 2 | 3 | 3 | * | 2 | 8.0 | 0 | ||||||||
10 | Union Hartkirchen | 2 | 2 | 3½ | * | 2 | 7.5 | 0 | ||||||||
11 | ESV Admira Villach | 2 | 1½ | 3 | * | 1 | 6.5 | 0 | ||||||||
12 | SPG Sauwald 2 | ½ | 2 | 1½ | * | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | ||||||||
12 teams |
The German Fraubundesliga takes place 26th September 2015 to 20th March 2016. Next rounds 5th to 6th December 2015.
Fraubundesliga 2015-16 Germany GER Sat 26th Sep 2015 - Sun 20th Mar 2016
Leading Round 2 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | SC Bad Koenigshofen | 2 | + | 5½ | 5 | 4 | 10½ | |||||||||
2 | SF 1891 Friedberg | 2 | + | 3½ | 5½ | 4 | 9 | |||||||||
3 | Rodewischer Schachmiezen | 2 | + | 3½ | 5 | 4 | 8½ | |||||||||
4 | OSG Baden Baden | 2 | + | 3 | 6 | 3 | 9 | |||||||||
5 | Hamburger SK von 1830 | 2 | 3 | + | 4½ | 3 | 7½ | |||||||||
6 | SF Deizisau | 2 | 2½ | + | 6 | 2 | 8½ | |||||||||
7 | Karlsruher SF 1853 | 2 | 1½ | + | 4½ | 2 | 6 | |||||||||
8 | SK Schwaebisch Hall | 2 | 1 | + | 5 | 2 | 6 | |||||||||
9 | SK Grosslehna | 2 | ½ | 2½ | + | 0 | 3 | |||||||||
10 | SK Lehrte | 2 | 1 | ½ | + | 0 | 1½ | |||||||||
11 | SK Doppelbauer Kiel | 2 | 0 | 1½ | + | 0 | 1½ | |||||||||
12 | Gruen-Weiss Niederwiesa | 2 | 0 | 1 | + | 0 | 1 | |||||||||
12 teams |
The Icelandic Team Championships take place 24th September 2015 to 5th March 2016. The first 5 rounds were in September and games should follow at some point.
TCh-ISL Div 1 2015-16 Reykjavik ISL Thu 24th Sep 2015 - Sat 5th Mar 2016
Leading Round 5 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Huginn Chess Club a-team | * | 7 | 6 | 5½ | 7½ | 6 | 32.0 | 10 | 0 | ||||
2 | Reykjavik Chess Club a-team | * | 5½ | 5½ | 5½ | 7 | 8 | 31.5 | 10 | 0 | ||||
3 | Akureyri Chess Club a-team | 1 | 2½ | * | 7 | 6½ | 6 | 23.0 | 6 | 0 | ||||
4 | Fjolnir Chess Club | 2 | 2½ | * | 5 | 4½ | 7 | 21.0 | 6 | 0 | ||||
5 | The Viking Club | 2½ | 3 | * | 4½ | 6 | 4½ | 20.5 | 6 | 0 | ||||
6 | Huginn Chess Club b-team | ½ | 2½ | * | 4½ | 6 | 5 | 18.5 | 6 | 0 | ||||
7 | Bolungarvik Chess Club | 2 | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | * | 3½ | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
8 | KR Chess Club | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4½ | * | 4 | 12.5 | 3 | 0 | ||||
9 | Akureyri Chess Club b-team | 1½ | 1 | 3½ | 2 | * | 4½ | 12.5 | 2 | 0 | ||||
10 | Reykjavik Chess Club b-team | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3½ | * | 12.5 | 1 | 0 | ||||
10 teams |
The Slovakian Team Championships take place 10th October 2015 to 10th April 2016. Next rounds 21st to 22nd November 2015.
TCh-SVK 2015-16 Slovakia SVK Sat 10th Oct 2015 - Sun 10th Apr 2016
Leading Round 2 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Slovan Commander | * | 6½ | 5 | 6 | 11.5 | 0 | |||||||||
2 | SK Dunajska Streda | * | 5 | 5½ | 6 | 10.5 | 0 | |||||||||
3 | Liptovska sachova skola | * | 5 | 5 | 6 | 10.0 | 0 | |||||||||
4 | SKS Dubnica nad Vahom | * | 4 | 4½ | 4 | 8.5 | 0 | |||||||||
5 | SK Prakovce | 3 | * | 6 | 3 | 9.0 | 0 | |||||||||
6 | REINTER Humenne | 1½ | * | 4½ | 3 | 6.0 | 0 | |||||||||
7 | SK Modra | 3½ | * | 4 | 1 | 7.5 | 0 | |||||||||
8 | SKM Angelus Stara Lubovna | 3 | 4 | * | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | |||||||||
TJ INBEST Dunajov | 3 | 4 | * | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | ||||||||||
10 | TJ Slavia UPJS Kosice | 2½ | * | 4 | 1 | 6.5 | 0 | |||||||||
11 | SK Strelec Devinska Nova Ves | 2 | 4 | * | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | |||||||||
12 | SK Caissa Cadca | 3 | 3½ | * | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | |||||||||
12 teams |
The 14th Iranian Super League takes place 17th July to 21st September. The July games aren't available but most of the games from all rounds in September were. Final rounds are in November.
14th Iranian Super League Tehran IRI Fri 17th Jul 2015 - 13th November 2015
Leading Round 8 (of 13) Standings: |
|||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Shahrdari Tabriz | * | 2½ | 2½ | 2½ | 3½ | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 26.0 | 16 | 0 | ||||
2 | Saipa | * | 2 | 3½ | 2½ | 4 | 2 | 3½ | 4 | 2½ | 24.0 | 14 | 0 | ||||
3 | Damon Sakht Shomal | * | 1½ | 2½ | 2 | 1½ | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3½ | 20.0 | 11 | 0 | ||||
4 | Park Fanavari Pardis | 1½ | 2½ | * | 2½ | 3 | 3 | 3½ | 3 | 19.0 | 12 | 0 | |||||
5 | Rah & Shahrsazi Lorestan | 1½ | 1½ | * | 1½ | 3½ | 3½ | 3 | 4 | 18.5 | 8 | 0 | |||||
6 | Esteghlal Tehran | 1½ | 2 | 2 | 2½ | * | 2 | 2½ | 4 | 16.5 | 9 | 0 | |||||
7 | Donya Felez Rasht | ½ | 2 | * | 1 | 2½ | 2 | 2½ | 3½ | 14.0 | 8 | 0 | |||||
8 | Bank Sarmayeh | 1½ | 1½ | 2½ | 1 | ½ | 3 | * | 1½ | 2½ | 14.0 | 6 | 0 | ||||
9 | Faravardehayeh Nasouz Azarakhsh | ½ | 0 | 1½ | 1½ | 2½ | * | 2½ | 4 | 12.5 | 6 | 0 | |||||
10 | Tarbiat Qom | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 2 | * | 3 | 10.5 | 4 | 0 | |||||
11 | Darya Borj Shiraz | 0 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1½ | 1½ | * | 4 | 10.0 | 2 | 0 | ||||
12 | Bashgah Paeiz Ahvaz | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1½ | 1 | * | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | |||||
13 | Perspolis Tehran | 0 | 1½ | ½ | 0 | ½ | 0 | 0 | * | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | |||||
13 teams |
20th European Teams Reykjavik ISL Thu 12th Nov 2015 - Sun 22nd Nov 2015
Player List |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Elo | FIDE Id |
1 | Carlsen, Magnus | GM | NOR | 2850 | 1503014 |
2 | Aronian, Levon | GM | ARM | 2781 | 13300474 |
3 | Giri, Anish | GM | NED | 2778 | 24116068 |
4 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | GM | FRA | 2765 | 623539 |
5 | Eljanov, Pavel | GM | UKR | 2753 | 14102951 |
6 | Grischuk, Alexander | GM | RUS | 2750 | 4126025 |
7 | Wojtaszek, Radoslaw | GM | POL | 2748 | 1118358 |
8 | Svidler, Peter | GM | RUS | 2745 | 4102142 |
9 | Adams, Michael | GM | ENG | 2744 | 400041 |
10 | Tomashevsky, Evgeny | GM | RUS | 2743 | 4147235 |
11 | Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar | GM | AZE | 2743 | 13401319 |
12 | Radjabov, Teimour | GM | AZE | 2739 | 13400924 |
13 | Jakovenko, Dmitry | GM | RUS | 2735 | 4122356 |
14 | Navara, David | GM | CZE | 2730 | 309095 |
15 | Ivanchuk, Vassily | GM | UKR | 2720 | 14100010 |
16 | Kryvoruchko, Yuriy | GM | UKR | 2717 | 14109182 |
17 | Fressinet, Laurent | GM | FRA | 2712 | 608742 |
18 | Korobov, Anton | GM | UKR | 2709 | 14105730 |
19 | Leko, Peter | GM | HUN | 2708 | 703303 |
20 | Nepomniachtchi, Ian | GM | RUS | 2705 | 4168119 |
21 | Kovalenko, Igor | GM | LAT | 2694 | 14117908 |
22 | Rapport, Richard | GM | HUN | 2693 | 738590 |
23 | Howell, David W L | GM | ENG | 2693 | 410608 |
24 | Shirov, Alexei | GM | LAT | 2689 | 2209390 |
25 | Sargissian, Gabriel | GM | ARM | 2689 | 13300881 |
26 | Naiditsch, Arkadij | GM | AZE | 2689 | 4650891 |
27 | Almasi, Zoltan | GM | HUN | 2689 | 702293 |
28 | Ragger, Markus | GM | AUT | 2688 | 1610856 |
29 | McShane, Luke J | GM | ENG | 2687 | 404853 |
30 | Short, Nigel D | GM | ENG | 2686 | 400025 |
31 | Bacrot, Etienne | GM | FRA | 2686 | 605506 |
32 | Vallejo Pons, Francisco | GM | ESP | 2684 | 2205530 |
33 | Nisipeanu, Liviu-Dieter | GM | GER | 2683 | 1202758 |
34 | Hammer, Jon Ludvig | GM | NOR | 2682 | 1503707 |
35 | Areshchenko, Alexander | GM | UKR | 2682 | 14109530 |
36 | Jobava, Baadur | GM | GEO | 2668 | 13601520 |
37 | Movsesian, Sergei | GM | ARM | 2666 | 310204 |
38 | Laznicka, Viktor | GM | CZE | 2665 | 316385 |
39 | Ivanisevic, Ivan | GM | SRB | 2662 | 912417 |
40 | Tkachiev, Vladislav | GM | FRA | 2658 | 618438 |
41 | Duda, Jan-Krzysztof | GM | POL | 2658 | 1170546 |
42 | Safarli, Eltaj | GM | AZE | 2657 | 13402129 |
43 | Meier, Georg | GM | GER | 2654 | 4675789 |
44 | Mamedov, Rauf | GM | AZE | 2653 | 13401653 |
45 | Saric, Ivan | GM | CRO | 2652 | 14508150 |
46 | Berkes, Ferenc | GM | HUN | 2648 | 718572 |
47 | Gajewski, Grzegorz | GM | POL | 2647 | 1116207 |
48 | Balogh, Csaba | GM | HUN | 2645 | 718939 |
49 | Grandelius, Nils | GM | SWE | 2644 | 1710400 |
50 | Sokolov, Ivan | GM | NED | 2642 | 14400030 |
20th European Teams Women Reykjavik ISL Thu 12th Nov 2015 - Sun 22nd Nov 2015
Player List |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Elo | FIDE Id |
1 | Dzagnidze, Nana | GM | GEO | 2566 | 13601903 |
2 | Muzychuk, Mariya | GM | UKR | 2542 | 14114550 |
3 | Muzychuk, Anna | GM | UKR | 2534 | 14111330 |
4 | Kosteniuk, Alexandra | GM | RUS | 2534 | 4128125 |
5 | Lagno, Kateryna | GM | RUS | 2523 | 14109336 |
6 | Gunina, Valentina | GM | RUS | 2516 | 4167570 |
7 | Khotenashvili, Bela | GM | GEO | 2512 | 13602640 |
8 | Batsiashvili, Nino | IM | GEO | 2509 | 13602993 |
9 | Sebag, Marie | GM | FRA | 2496 | 617822 |
10 | Zhukova, Natalia | GM | UKR | 2480 | 14101513 |
11 | Javakhishvili, Lela | IM | GEO | 2479 | 13601458 |
12 | Goryachkina, Aleksandra | WGM | RUS | 2478 | 4147103 |
13 | Danielian, Elina | GM | ARM | 2474 | 13300210 |
14 | Paehtz, Elisabeth | IM | GER | 2462 | 4641833 |
15 | Bodnaruk, Anastasia | IM | RUS | 2459 | 4181751 |
16 | Socko, Monika | GM | POL | 2445 | 1106619 |
17 | Skripchenko, Almira | IM | FRA | 2443 | 13900145 |
18 | Zawadzka, Jolanta | WGM | POL | 2439 | 1122320 |
19 | Mkrtchian, Lilit | IM | ARM | 2439 | 13300601 |
20 | Ushenina, Anna | GM | UKR | 2438 | 14110911 |