Chess24 Tarrasch for white

THE WEEK IN CHESS 1067 20th April 2015 by Mark Crowther

TWIC Home

Contact The Week in Chess
Mark Crowther
E-Mail mdcrowth@btinternet.com
Mobile 07971 920016
http://www.theweekinchess.com

Contents

1) Introduction
2) 2nd Vugar Gashimov Memorial 2015
3) 10th World Teams 2015
4) FIDE Women's World Teams 2015
5) Japfa GM 2015
6) 17th Dubai Chess Open 2015
7) 15th Bangkok Chess Club Open 2015
8) 1st Blau Escacs Open 2015
9) Serbian Championship 2015
10) Maxime Lagarde vs Paul Velten Match 2015
11) World Amateur Chess Championships 2015
12) Zagreb Open 2015
13) 79th ch-BUL 2015
14) ch-ROU 2015
15) ch-VIE 2015
16) Oberhausen Easter Open 2015
17) Mateu Chalmeta Mem 2015
18) Novoborsky Spring 2015
19) 3rd Hofheim Spring Open 2015
20) 4th European Small Nation Teams 2015
21) WOW air tournament 2015
22) Skakmot odlinga 2015
23) 9th Lugano Open 2015
24) 1st Chania Open 2015
25) 6th Alexander Calder TCh-NED Blitz 2015
26) Budapest Women Spring Chess Festival 2015
27) Bill Wright St Louis Open 2015
28) First Saturday April 2015
29) TCh-CZE 2014-15
30) TCh-CAT 2015
31) Dutch League 2014-15
32) TCh-AUT 2nd Bundesliga 2014-15
33) Fraubundesliga 2014-15
34) Active Team Events
35) Forthcoming Events and Links

Games Section
2nd Vugar Gashimov Memorial 201520 games
10th World Teams 201540 games
FIDE Women's World Teams 201540 games
Japfa GM 201548 games
17th Dubai Chess Open 201540 games
15th Bangkok Chess Club Open 201560 games
1st Blau Escacs Open 2015166 games
Serbian Championship 201533 games
Maxime Lagarde vs Paul Velten Match 20154 games
World Amateur Chess Championships 201595 games
Zagreb Open 201560 games
79th ch-BUL 201530 games
ch-ROU 201584 games
ch-VIE 201545 games
Mateu Chalmeta Mem 20155 games
3rd Hofheim Spring Open 201553 games
WOW air tournament 201518 games
9th Lugano Open 201553 games
Budapest Women Spring Chess Festival 201594 games
First Saturday April 20153 games
TCh-CZE 2014-1594 games
TCh-CAT 201580 games
TCh-AUT 2nd Bundesliga 2014-1571 games
1313 games

Advertising

NIC Sicilian Weapon 2015


Chess and Bridge book Sale


Chess.com Titled Tuesday


Empire Chess Videos

Empire Chess Videos Buy for immediate download or as a DVD

OnlineChessLessons Shop

Best Selling Igor Smirnov Chess DVDs


../images/

FIDE online arena


Chess.com Prodigy Program

1) Introduction

My thanks to Roland Wimmer, Olexandr Prohorov, Luiz Roberto Da Costa Jr, Kristianus Liem, Istvan Brindza, Thai Chess, Patricia Llaneza Vega, Michal Mach and everyone else who helped with this issue.

Magnus Carlsen returned to action this week and had a good start with 3/4 but it is Wesley So that leads the Gashimov Memorial after four rounds with 3.5/4. The World Team Championship has also got under way with many of the strongest players not in Azerbaijan. More than enough action for one week but there are plenty of other events including the women's team championship, a number of national and team events. Plenty of quality to look at.

Hope you enjoy this issue.

Mark

TWIC Magazine

Read about 20 years of TWIC in September 2014. which includes a full listing of all issues including all the texts.

I can only continue TWIC with the support of advertising and donations. If you make a lot of use of TWIC please consider donating. If you also wish to donate you can do so via PayPal at:

Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a ChessBase cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database.

2) 2nd Vugar Gashimov Memorial 2015

The 2nd Vugar Gashimov Memorial takes place 17th to 26th April 2015.

Vugar Gashimov Mem 2015 Shamkir AZE Fri 17th Apr 2015 - Sun 26th Apr 2015. Category: 21. Ave: (2774)
Rk Name Title FED Elo 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts TPR
1 So, Wesley GM USA 2788 # = 1 1 1 3.5 3079
2 Carlsen, Magnus GM NOR 2863 # = 1 1 = 3 2967
3 Kramnik, Vladimir GM RUS 2783 = # = = 1 2.5 2841
4 Anand, Viswanathan GM IND 2791 = = # = = 2 2800
5 Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime GM FRA 2765 = # = = = 2 2752
6 Mamedov, Rauf GM AZE 2658 0 = = # = 1.5 2695
7 Giri, Anish GM NED 2790 0 = = # = 1.5 2661
8 Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar GM AZE 2756 0 = = # = 1.5 2718
9 Caruana, Fabiano GM ITA 2802 0 = = # = 1.5 2695
10 Adams, Michael GM ENG 2745 0 = 0 = # 1 2616
Round 1. Fri 17th Apr 2015
Mamedov, Rauf 1/2-1/2 Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime 41 B52 Sicilian
Kramnik, Vladimir 1-0 Adams, Michael 39 A14 English
Anand, Viswanathan 1/2-1/2 Carlsen, Magnus 54 C89 Ruy Lopez
Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar 1/2-1/2 Caruana, Fabiano 90 D92 Gruenfeld
So, Wesley 1-0 Giri, Anish 32 A10 English
Round 2. Sat 18th Apr 2015
Giri, Anish 1/2-1/2 Mamedov, Rauf 56 D11 QGD Slav
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime 1/2-1/2 Anand, Viswanathan 47 D38 QGD
Carlsen, Magnus 1-0 Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar 29 D11 QGD Slav
Kramnik, Vladimir 1/2-1/2 So, Wesley 41 A07 Reti
Adams, Michael 1/2-1/2 Caruana, Fabiano 26 C65 Ruy Lopez
Round 3. Sun 19th Apr 2015
So, Wesley 1-0 Adams, Michael 45 D35 QGD
Mamedov, Rauf 1/2-1/2 Kramnik, Vladimir 45 C67 Ruy Lopez
Caruana, Fabiano 0-1 Carlsen, Magnus 53 A90 Dutch defence
Anand, Viswanathan 1/2-1/2 Giri, Anish 41 B12 Caro-Kann
Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar 1/2-1/2 Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime 37 E60 King's Indian defence
Round 4. Mon 20th Apr 2015
Giri, Anish 1/2-1/2 Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar 41 D10 QGD Slav defence
Kramnik, Vladimir 1/2-1/2 Anand, Viswanathan 38 D43 QGD semi-Slav
Adams, Michael 1/2-1/2 Carlsen, Magnus 39 C76 Ruy Lopez
So, Wesley 1-0 Mamedov, Rauf 41 B36 Sicilian
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime 1/2-1/2 Caruana, Fabiano 40 D85 Gruenfeld

3) 10th World Teams 2015

The 10th World Teams takes place 18th to 29th April 2015.

10th World Teams 2015 Tsaghkadzor ARM Sun 19th Apr 2015 - Wed 29th Apr 2015
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings:
RkTeam12345678910TB1TB2TB3
1India*323.03.0
2Israel*22.53.8
Ukraine*22.53.8
China*22.53.8
5Cuba*212.04.0
Hungary2*12.04.0
7USA*01.53.8
Russia*01.53.8
Armenia*01.53.8
10Egypt1*01.03.0
10 players

4) FIDE Women's World Teams 2015

The FIDE Women's World Teams takes place 19th to 28th April 2015.

Women's World Teams 2015 Chengdu CHN Sun 19th Apr 2015 - Tue 28th Apr 2015
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings:
RkTeam12345678910TB1TB2TB3
1POLAND*23.50
2UNITED STATES OF AMERICA*323.00
CHINA*323.00
4KAZAKHSTAN*22.50
5GEORGIA*212.01
RUSSIA2*12.01
7INDIA*01.50
8ARMENIA1*01.00
EGYPT1*01.00
10UKRAINE½*00.50
10 teams

5) Japfa GM 2015

The Japfa GM tournament takes place 15th to 22nd April 2015.

Japfa GM 2015 Jakarta INA Wed 15th Apr 2015 - Wed 22nd Apr 2015
Leading Round 8 (of 11) Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
12Nguyen Anh DungVIE24645.50.521.753
26Sean Winshand CuhendiINA24285.50.520.003
311Sukandar Irine KharismaINA24155.00.019.004
47Gopal G.NIND25774.50.016.753
55Tiviakov SergeiNED26624.50.014.753
64Antonio Rogelio JrPHI24834.00.514.752
712Aulia Medina WardaINA24044.00.514.252
810Farid Firman SyahINA24223.51.513.501
93Milliet SophieFRA23773.50.513.252
109Ali Muhammad LutfiINA24013.5-1.013.752
118L'Ami AlinaROU23972.50.010.751
121Purnama Tirta ChandraINA23932.00.06.501
12 players
Japfa GM 2015 Jakarta INA Wed 15th Apr 2015 - Wed 22nd Apr 2015. Category: 9. Ave: (2453)
Rk Name Title FED Elo 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Pts TPR
1 Nguyen, Anh Dung GM VIE 2461 # = 1 = = = = 1 1 5.5 2611
2 Sean, Winshand Cuhendi IM INA 2428 = # = 1 = = 1 = 1 5.5 2571
3 Sukandar, Irine Kharisma IM INA 2415 0 = # 0 1 1 1 = 1 5 2570
4 Gopal, G.N. GM IND 2575 = 0 1 # = 0 1 1 = 4.5 2458
5 Tiviakov, Sergei GM NED 2662 = 0 # 0 1 = 1 = 1 4.5 2464
6 Antonio, Rogelio Jr GM PHI 2504 = 0 1 # = = = 0 1 4 2442
7 Aulia, Medina Warda WGM INA 2404 = = = # = 1 0 0 1 4 2441
8 Ali, Muhammad Lutfi FM INA 2401 = 0 1 0 = = # 0 1 3.5 2432
9 Farid, Firman Syah IM INA 2422 = 0 = = 0 1 # = = 3.5 2425
10 Milliet, Sophie IM FRA 2377 0 0 = 0 1 1 = # = 3.5 2418
11 L'Ami, Alina IM ROU 2393 = 0 0 = 1 0 = # 0 2.5 2322
12 Purnama, Tirta Chandra IM INA 2393 0 0 = 0 0 0 = 1 # 2 2283

6) 17th Dubai Chess Open 2015

The 17th Dubai Chess Open took place 6th to 15th April 2015. Dragan Solak edged out David Howell, Vladimir Fedoseev, Andrei Istratescu, Ivan Ivanisevic and Eltaj Safarli on tie-break after all scored 7/9.

17th Dubai Chess Open Dubai UAE Mon 6th Apr 2015 - Wed 15th Apr 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
119Solak DraganTUR26027.0206840.055.5
21Howell David W LENG26877.0205830.055.5
32Fedoseev VladimirRUS26747.0205560.053.5
411Istratescu AndreiFRA26307.0204260.053.0
58Ivanisevic IvanSRB26387.0199710.048.5
69Safarli EltajAZE26377.0195110.048.0
735Shabalov AlexanderUSA25006.5205470.050.5
817Grandelius NilsSWE26136.5204470.049.5
939Mammadov ZaurAZE24706.5197500.047.0
1014Fier AlexandrBRA26246.5196990.045.0
1122Shimanov AleksandrRUS26016.5193000.045.5
1215Rakhmanov AleksandrRUS26236.5190640.047.0
1318Guseinov GadirAZE26066.0204980.051.5
143Kovalenko IgorLAT26656.0203850.054.5
1527Solodovnichenko YuriUKR25846.0203630.051.0
166Zhigalko SergeiBLR26576.0202170.049.0
1744Das SayantanIND24396.0200620.051.0
184Petrosian Tigran L.ARM26606.0200350.050.0
197Bartel MateuszPOL26426.0200280.046.5
2016Ipatov AlexanderTUR26146.0199710.048.0
2125Papp GaborHUN25896.0198770.050.0
2210Iturrizaga Bonelli EduardoVEN26326.0198170.046.5
2326Banusz TamasHUN25866.0198120.048.5
2420Volkov SergeyRUS26026.0196900.047.5
255Kuzubov YuriyUKR26586.0196090.050.0
2631Ehlvest JaanUSA25476.0192530.044.0
2721Prohaszka PeterHUN26016.0191880.046.5
2813Perunovic MilosSRB26276.0188740.044.0
2943Harutyunian Tigran K.ARM24456.0179230.044.5
3028Kovchan AlexanderUKR25816.0161710.043.5
3123Mchedlishvili MikheilGEO25955.5205070.051.0
3251Laxman R.R.IND24095.5200310.047.0
3347Petrosyan ManuelARM24275.5199320.048.0
3436Idani PouyaIRI24995.5197050.044.5
3530Stojanovic MihajloSRB25585.5196040.049.0
3638Georgiadis NicoSUI24795.5194750.044.5
3749Sundararajan KidambiIND24205.5194700.045.0
3880Deshpande AniruddhaIND22445.5194490.042.5
3934Karthikeyan MuraliIND25045.5193630.045.5
4037Ezat MohamedEGY24795.5192840.048.0
155 players

7) 15th Bangkok Chess Club Open 2015

The 15th Bangkok Chess Club Open took place in Pattaya 12th to 19th April 2015. The open is also called the Thailand open and takes place in Bangkok only in the even years. Players: Wang Hao, Francisco Vallejo Pons, Nigel Short, Jan Gustafsson, Bartosz Socko etc. In spite of an early loss Nigel Short won the event with 7.5/9 on tie-break from Surya Shekhar Ganguly and Kamil Dragun.

15th BCC Open 2015 Pattaya THA Sun 12th Apr 2015 - Sun 19th Apr 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
13Short Nigel DENG26787.50.052.042.25
26Ganguly Surya ShekharIND26197.50.051.042.25
37Dragun KamilPOL25767.50.047.039.00
41Wang HaoCHN27137.00.055.041.00
52Vallejo Pons FranciscoESP26966.50.055.538.00
68Horvath JozsefHUN25226.50.055.037.50
715Kunte AbhijitIND24776.50.052.536.50
813Barbosa OliverPHI24896.50.052.035.75
910Ghosh DiptayanIND25126.50.051.035.50
104Gustafsson JanGER26396.50.051.034.25
1116Deepan Chakkravarthy J.IND24756.50.050.533.50
1217Sunilduth Lyna NarayananIND24646.50.050.035.50
139Gomez John PaulPHI25206.50.048.534.00
1425Himanshu SharmaIND24166.50.047.533.00
1514Illingworth MaxAUS24896.50.047.532.75
1621Swapnil S. DhopadeIND24466.50.047.532.75
1711Rasmussen Allan StigDEN25076.50.047.531.50
1822Karthikeyan P.IND24436.50.044.530.25
1951Lorparizangeneh ShahinIRI23196.00.052.533.25
2018Torre EugenioPHI24606.00.051.533.00
2119Schebler GerhardGER24516.00.051.532.00
2234Bersamina PauloPHI23906.00.050.030.50
2327Smirnov AntonAUS24106.00.048.530.25
245Socko BartoszPOL26286.00.048.530.00
2520Sammalvuo TapaniFIN24506.00.047.529.50
2658Dai ChangrenCHN22756.00.047.028.00
2729Ravi Teja S.IND24056.00.046.529.50
2831Krishna C.r.g.IND24026.00.046.029.00
2923Beikert Guenther Dr.GER24286.00.044.027.00
3035Gonzales JaysonPHI23856.00.041.527.50
3182Ritviz ParabIND21885.50.050.529.00
3264Hemant SharmaIND22485.50.049.026.50
33114Liu ZhaoqiCHN20535.50.047.528.00
3430Ikeda JuntaAUS24035.50.047.526.00
3585Frayna Janelle MaePHI21675.50.047.026.75
3633Juhasz KristofHUN23935.50.046.028.00
3747Biag Ivan GilPHI23285.50.046.026.75
3852Terekhov AndreyRUS23185.50.045.026.75
3988Grafil Franz RobertPHI21565.50.045.024.25
4039Severino SanderPHI23555.50.044.525.50
194 players

8) 1st Blau Escacs Open 2015

The 1st Blau Escacs Open took place 11th to 19th April 2015. David Pires Tavares Martins won with 7.5/9.

1st Blau Escacs Open 2015 Palmanova ESP Sat 11th Apr 2015 - Sun 19th Apr 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2
15Martins David Pires TavaresPOR22937.5140.0
220Altschuler JasonUSA20897.0137.5
31Cacho Reigadas SergioESP25196.5143.5
47Kernazhitsky LeonidUKR22786.5139.0
511Galiana Salom Juan RamonESP22416.5136.5
615Adrian ClaudeFRA21976.5131.5
719Queirolo Perez ManuelCHI21136.5334.5
82Kopylov MichaelUKR24416.0140.5
912Garcia Del Rey SenenESP22256.0139.5
1010Brull Mayol CosmeESP22536.0136.5
114Nilsen Joachim BirgerNOR24055.5139.5
1217Lasinskas PovilasLTU21935.5138.0
139Tate EmoryUSA22565.5137.0
13Rhein KlausGER22085.5137.0
1528Paterson Andrew IENG19865.5135.5
1627Dadello AleksandraPOL19865.5135.0
1718Gavrish LeonidUKR21575.5132.0
1838Kopylov DanielGER18135.5130.5
1916Segura Ariza Jose LuisESP21975.5334.5
208Seba KamelALG22665.0141.0
2122Abrahams DanielCAN20585.0136.5
2231Lazarte Anello David EmilianoARG19515.0135.0
2314Ponce Cano AdrianESP22005.0134.0
2434Gimenez Garcia EmilioESP19135.0133.5
2535Cemborain Oricain AlfonsoESP18925.0132.0
2647Garcia Comendador SimonESP16875.0231.5
2725Navarrete Terrasa SebastianESP20155.0333.0
2826Ruiz Viņals MatiasESP20095.0333.0
2944Asensio Ramos DiegoESP17185.0330.5
306Tattersall Rodriguez LesterESP22844.5136.5
3123Asensio Ramos Enrique FernandESP20454.5134.0
3233Boix Pons CatalinaESP19144.5129.5
3339Dadello AndrzejPOL18014.5129.5
3442Orcera Gomez FranciscoESP17234.5127.5
3521Planas Gene JuanESP20624.5232.5
3629Juan Mas SantiagoESP19824.5232.0
3730Crespi Lopez JoanESP19804.0133.0
3852Rossello Sanchez BartolomeESP15244.0128.0
3951Adrian LeopoldFRA15794.0126.0
4041Vicens Company Maria AntoniaESP17444.0228.0
65 players

9) Serbian Championship 2015

The Serbian Championship takes place 18th to 20th April 2015.

ch-SRB 2015 Vrbas SRB Sat 18th Apr 2015 - Thu 30th Apr 2015
Leading Round 3 (of 11) Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
15Savic Miodrag RSRB25032.00.03.500.0
29Saric SinisaSRB24122.00.03.250.0
10Antic DejanSRB24692.00.03.250.0
412Ristic NenadSRB24422.00.02.000.0
51Popovic DusanSRB25071.50.02.251.0
62Damljanovic BrankoSRB25621.50.02.250.0
76Pavlovic MilosSRB24931.50.02.000.0
84Kovacevic AleksandarSRB25101.50.01.500.0
93Bogosavljevic BobanSRB25161.50.01.250.0
8Indjic AleksandarSRB25331.50.01.250.0
117Ratkovic MilovanSRB24030.50.00.750.0
11Ratkovic MilojeSRB23650.50.00.750.0
12 players
ch-SRB 2015 Vrbas SRB Sat 18th Apr 2015 - Thu 30th Apr 2015. Category: 9. Ave: (2473)
Rk Name Title FED Elo 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Pts TPR
1 Savic, Miodrag R GM SRB 2503 # = = 1 2 2598
2 Saric, Sinisa IM SRB 2408 = # = 1 2 2626
3 Antic, Dejan GM SRB 2457 = # = 1 2 2637
4 Ristic, Nenad GM SRB 2437 # 1 0 1 2 2603
5 Popovic, Dusan GM SRB 2507 0 # 1 = 1.5 2505
6 Damljanovic, Branko GM SRB 2562 1 0 # = 1.5 2436
7 Pavlovic, Milos GM SRB 2482 = # = = 1.5 2442
8 Kovacevic, Aleksandar GM SRB 2517 0 = # 1 1.5 2410
9 Indjic, Aleksandar GM SRB 2553 0 = # 1 1.5 2450
10 Bogosavljevic, Boban GM SRB 2516 0 = # 1 1.5 2443
11 Ratkovic, Milovan SRB 2364 0 = 0 # 0.5 2218
12 Ratkovic, Miloje SRB 2365 = 0 0 # 0.5 2259
Round 1. Sat 18th Apr 2015
Popovic, Dusan 0-1 Ristic, Nenad 41 A00 Benko's opening
Damljanovic, Branko 1/2-1/2 Ratkovic, Miloje 48 A25 English
Bogosavljevic, Boban 0-1 Antic, Dejan 42 E11 Bogo-Indian defence
Kovacevic, Aleksandar 0-1 Saric, Sinisa 40 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence
Savic, Miodrag R 1-0 Indjic, Aleksandar 35 B50 Sicilian
Pavlovic, Milos 1/2-1/2 Ratkovic, Milovan 19 A07 Reti
Round 2. Sun 19th Apr 2015
Ristic, Nenad 1-0 Ratkovic, Milovan 65 B18 Caro-Kann
Indjic, Aleksandar 1/2-1/2 Pavlovic, Milos 35 D37 QGD
Saric, Sinisa 1/2-1/2 Savic, Miodrag R 13 D10 QGD Slav defence
Antic, Dejan 1/2-1/2 Kovacevic, Aleksandar 30 A62 Benoni
Ratkovic, Miloje 0-1 Bogosavljevic, Boban 49 E12 Queen's Indian
Popovic, Dusan 1-0 Damljanovic, Branko 38 B80 Sicilian
Round 3. Mon 20th Apr 2015
Damljanovic, Branko 1-0 Ristic, Nenad 24 A45 Trompovsky attack (Ruth, Opovcensky opening)
Bogosavljevic, Boban 1/2-1/2 Popovic, Dusan 10 A49 King's Indian
Kovacevic, Aleksandar 1-0 Ratkovic, Miloje 24 B14 Caro-Kann
Savic, Miodrag R 1/2-1/2 Antic, Dejan 24 C15 French
Pavlovic, Milos 1/2-1/2 Saric, Sinisa 22 A05 Reti
Ratkovic, Milovan 0-1 Indjic, Aleksandar 33 A56 Benoni defence
ch-SRB w 2015 Vrbas SRB Sat 18th Apr 2015 - Sun 26th Apr 2015
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
19Chelushkina IrinaSRB22872.50.03.750.0
24Stojanovic AndjelijaSRB22862.50.02.250.0
310Rakic MarijaSRB23452.50.02.000.0
46Velikic AdelaSRB21942.00.03.000.0
53Drljevic LjiljaSRB22192.00.00.500.0
65Djukic SandraSRB21661.50.01.000.0
77Milosevic JovanaSRB20991.00.01.500.0
81Petrovic TijanaSRB18310.50.00.250.5
2Zarkovic MilaSRB22070.50.00.250.5
108Tomin KsenijaSRB20470.00.00.000.0
10 players
ch-SRB w 2015 Vrbas SRB Sat 18th Apr 2015 - Sun 26th Apr 2015. Category: None. Ave: (2153)
Rk Name Title FED Elo 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts TPR
1 Chelushkina, Irina WGM SRB 2274 # = 1 1 2.5 2498
2 Stojanovic, Andjelija WGM SRB 2284 = # 1 1 2.5 2409
3 Rakic, Marija WIM SRB 2336 # = 1 1 2.5 2330
4 Velikic, Adela SRB 2208 = # 1 = 2 2316
5 Drljevic, Ljilja WIM SRB 2189 0 # 1 1 2 2148
6 Tomin, Ksenija SRB 2036 0 0 # 1 1 2079
7 Milosevic, Jovana WFM SRB 2099 0 0 # 1 1 2085
8 Djukic, Sandra WIM SRB 2138 = 0 0 # 0.5 1841
9 Zarkovic, Mila WFM SRB 2202 0 0 # = 0.5 1850
10 Petrovic, Tijana SRB 1760 0 0 = # 0.5 1969
Round 1. Sat 18th Apr 2015
Petrovic, Tijana 0-1 Rakic, Marija 29 E94 King's Indian
Zarkovic, Mila 0-1 Chelushkina, Irina 56 B12 Caro-Kann defence
Drljevic, Ljilja 1-0 Tomin, Ksenija 38 A00 Benko's opening
Stojanovic, Andjelija 1-0 Milosevic, Jovana 22 C41 Philidor
Djukic, Sandra 1/2-1/2 Velikic, Adela 22 D45 QGD semi-Slav
Round 2. Sun 19th Apr 2015
Rakic, Marija 1/2-1/2 Velikic, Adela 31 D17 QGD Slav
Milosevic, Jovana 1-0 Djukic, Sandra 67 D27 QGA
Tomin, Ksenija 0-1 Stojanovic, Andjelija 34 C41 Philidor
Chelushkina, Irina 1-0 Drljevic, Ljilja 52 A00 Benko's opening
Petrovic, Tijana 1/2-1/2 Zarkovic, Mila 46 A05 Reti opening
Round 3. Mon 20th Apr 2015
Zarkovic, Mila 0-1 Rakic, Marija 37 B53 Sicilian, Chekhover variation
Drljevic, Ljilja 1-0 Petrovic, Tijana 28 B20 Sicilian defence
Stojanovic, Andjelija 1/2-1/2 Chelushkina, Irina 15 B31 Sicilian
Djukic, Sandra 0-1 Tomin, Ksenija 42 E21 Nimzo-Indian
Velikic, Adela 1-0 Milosevic, Jovana 37 D45 QGD semi-Slav

10) Maxime Lagarde vs Paul Velten Match 2015

Maxime Lagarde beat Paul Velten 3.5-0.5 in a match in Chalons en Champagne.

Lagarde vs Velten Match Chalons en Champagne FRA Tue 14th Apr 2015 - Fri 17th Apr 2015
Leading Final Round 4 Standings:
RkNameTiFEDRtg1234Pts
1Lagarde, MaximeGMFRA257511=13.5
2Paul, VeltenIMFRA245400=00.5
2 players

11) World Amateur Chess Championships 2015

The World Amateur Chess Championships take place 14th to 22nd April 2015.

World Amateur Open 2015 Halkidiki GRE Tue 14th Apr 2015 - Wed 22nd Apr 2015
Leading Round 7 (of 9) Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
157Dogan Mire DenizTUR18156.50.063
2116Puusepp KaimarEST06.00.054
338Giordos VasiliosGRE18965.50.053
4117Quijada LeonardoCHI05.50.053
53Papasimakopoulos VasiliosGRE19975.50.053
662Kruger IsraelBRA17855.50.053
7108Gruzinskiy SergeyKAZ05.50.044
837Soilemetzidis KonstantinosGRE19005.50.043
917Alkhaldi BaderKUW19585.50.043
108Schwarz EduardGER19815.00.054
1126Ahlqvist EsaFIN19305.00.054
1272Michaelides KonstantinosCYP17325.00.053
1340Kiremitciyan AriTUR18915.00.044
14114Orgil GantumurMGL05.00.044
1584Ezizov JumamuhammetTKM16425.00.044
161Villar JuanPER19995.00.043
1725Perez Ruiz SantiagoESP19345.00.043
1866Tolibayev TimurKAZ17564.50.044
1963Sandor TamasROU17854.50.044
2014Pappas MihailGRE19604.50.044
2161Matei Raul-CornelROU17874.50.044
2246Onturk Senan UtkuTUR18694.50.043
2345Turu IndrekEST18704.50.034
2424Cirjan DanielROU19374.50.034
2539Kesaris EvangelosGRE18924.50.034
26104Altangerel MyagmarsurenMGL04.50.033
2731Nikoleris EvangelosGRE19154.50.033
28113Kalomiris AthanasiosGRE04.50.033
2911Ursta Anghel MihaiDEN19654.50.033
3058Gomez Carlos AlbertoCOL17964.00.044
3110Moldovan Gheorghe-ZamfirROU19674.00.044
3220Fulger Ionut-AlexandruROU19464.00.044
3327Sedeik MoustafaEGY19254.00.043
3442Wlogalski OlivierBEL18904.00.043
3533Kozlowski ThierryFRA19134.00.043
3665Georgiou AndreasCYP17564.00.043
3752Tardi OscarFRA18364.00.043
3829Havumaki JaniFIN19184.00.043
397Gibbs Dominic VENG19824.00.043
409Silva JorgeCOL19744.00.043
120 players
World Amateur Women 2015 Halkidiki GRE Tue 14th Apr 2015 - Wed 22nd Apr 2015
Leading Round 7 (of 9) Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
11Gitu Paula-AlexandraMDA19256.00.064
214Sandhya GIND17015.50.053
34Koutsogiannopoulou TheodoraGRE19105.00.044
42Khulan EnkhsaikhanMGL19184.51.043
57Chetina ElizavetaRUS18804.50.043
611Amarjargal GanbaatarMGL17964.00.044
76Reis Virginia Lagrange M.BRA19024.00.033
810Aparajita GochhikarIND18004.00.033
917Gupta NitiIND14154.00.033
1016Naghiyeva KhayalaAZE14883.50.034
1112Herrera WileneCOL17533.50.033
129Amarjargal EnkhbayarMGL18093.50.023
1313Mc Roberts Holly JUSA17333.00.034
143Panesso LinaCOL19113.00.024
158Dierckens SarahBEL18773.00.023
165Benavides Moncayo OlgaCOL19033.00.013
1719Jaramillo AmparoCOL02.00.013
1815Centofante Maria RosaITA15172.00.013
1918Moldovan CameliaROU14101.00.003
19 players

12) Zagreb Open 2015

The Zagreb Open takes place 17th to 24th April 2015.

Zagreb Open 2015 Zagreb CRO Fri 17th Apr 2015 - Fri 24th Apr 2015
Leading Round 4 (of 9) Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
12Stević HrvojeCRO25894.05.09.510.0
221Vujaković BrankoCRO23474.04.08.510.0
34Sarić AnteCRO25733.56.011.59.5
45Bosiocić MarinCRO25583.55.511.59.0
517Sertić RudolfCRO23563.55.511.09.5
622Kokol PeterSLO23373.55.510.59.0
71KoEul ZdenkoCRO26173.55.010.59.0
28Kristović MarijanCRO22973.55.010.59.0
99Kovacević BlaEimirCRO24673.55.010.09.5
13Galić IvanCRO23923.55.010.09.5
117Martinović SasaCRO25393.55.09.59.0
123Palac MladenCRO25783.55.09.08.5
1314Cebalo MisoCRO23893.54.510.09.5
1424Plenca JadrankoCRO23253.54.58.08.0
1520Loncar RobertCRO23493.54.08.59.5
1633BlaEeka MatejCRO22763.54.08.58.0
176Zelcić RobertCRO25463.05.511.59.0
1816Brumen DinkoCRO23573.05.010.59.0
1927Tica SvenCRO23013.05.09.58.0
2032Veleski RobertMKD22793.04.510.08.0
2126Iveković BoEidar ml.CRO23073.04.59.58.0
2231Pandurević MiroCRO22913.04.09.08.0
2351Raljić MirkoCRO21403.04.09.07.0
53Zelenika ZoranCRO21353.04.09.07.0
2559Cvitković FilipCRO21123.04.08.07.5
2676Selendić IvanCRO20353.04.07.57.0
2719Biti OzrenCRO23533.04.07.57.0
2854Dragojević MiodragCRO21333.03.58.57.0
2940Pavić FilipCRO21943.03.58.08.0
3042Prlac VedranCRO21823.03.57.07.5
318Jovanić OgnjenCRO24793.03.56.56.0
3267Filipović TomislavCRO20713.03.06.57.0
3344KneEević KresimirCRO21743.02.56.58.0
34109Pavcević BrunoCRO18842.55.511.56.5
3530Bender IvanCRO22912.55.511.08.0
3652Jakupec DenisCRO21362.55.59.57.0
3723Francisković BorkaCRO23272.55.010.57.5
3812Sale SrđanCRO24052.55.010.07.0
3925Dorić NenadCRO23232.55.09.57.0
4062Soldo RobertCRO21002.55.08.07.0
172 players

13) 79th ch-BUL 2015

The 79th Bulgarian Championships take place 18th to 24th April 2015.

79th ch-BUL 2015 Pleven BUL Sat 18th Apr 2015 - Sun 26th Apr 2015
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
14Georgiev KirilBUL25963.00.02.003.0
210Cheparinov IvanBUL26802.50.03.002.0
36Spasov VasilBUL25532.00.52.751.0
45Rusev KrasimirBUL25442.00.52.251.0
53Chatalbashev BorisBUL25531.50.01.001.0
61Petrov MartinBUL22701.00.51.250.0
72Arnaudov G. PetarBUL24651.00.50.750.0
88Dimitrov RadoslavBUL24651.0-1.01.501.0
97Dimov DianBUL23400.50.01.000.0
109Marholev DimitarBUL23090.50.00.500.0
10 players
79th ch-BUL 2015 Pleven BUL Sat 18th Apr 2015 - Sun 26th Apr 2015. Category: 10. Ave: (2480)
Rk Name Title FED Elo 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts TPR
1 Georgiev, Kiril GM BUL 2623 # 1 1 1 3 2373
2 Cheparinov, Ivan GM BUL 2675 # = 1 1 2.5 2701
3 Spasov, Vasil GM BUL 2553 = # = 1 2 2645
4 Rusev, Krasimir GM BUL 2544 = # 1 = 2 2578
5 Chatalbashev, Boris GM BUL 2553 # 0 = 1 1.5 2350
6 Dimitrov, Radoslav IM BUL 2465 0 0 1 # 1 2448
7 Petrov, Martin BUL 2270 0 = # = 1 2438
8 Arnaudov, G. Petar GM BUL 2461 0 = # = 1 2295
9 Dimov, Dian BUL 2340 0 0 = # 0.5 2300
10 Marholev, Dimitar IM BUL 2315 0 0 = # 0.5 2273
Round 1. Sat 18th Apr 2015
Petrov, Martin 0-1 Cheparinov, Ivan 30 B12 Caro-Kann
Arnaudov, G. Petar 1/2-1/2 Marholev, Dimitar 43 D02 Queen's pawn game, Chigorin variation
Chatalbashev, Boris 0-1 Dimitrov, Radoslav 61 E21 Nimzo-Indian
Georgiev, Kiril 1-0 Dimov, Dian 27 A15 English opening
Rusev, Krasimir 1/2-1/2 Spasov, Vasil 34 E92 King's Indian
Round 2. Sun 19th Apr 2015
Cheparinov, Ivan 1/2-1/2 Spasov, Vasil 34 E68 King's Indian
Dimov, Dian 1/2-1/2 Rusev, Krasimir 31 B61 Sicilian
Dimitrov, Radoslav 0-1 Georgiev, Kiril 34 D43 QGD semi-Slav
Marholev, Dimitar 0-1 Chatalbashev, Boris 40 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence
Petrov, Martin 1/2-1/2 Arnaudov, G. Petar 56 C41 Philidor
Round 3. Mon 20th Apr 2015
Arnaudov, G. Petar 0-1 Cheparinov, Ivan 25 D80 Gruenfeld defence
Chatalbashev, Boris 1/2-1/2 Petrov, Martin 42 A18 English
Georgiev, Kiril 1-0 Marholev, Dimitar 41 D02 Queen's pawn game, Chigorin variation
Rusev, Krasimir 1-0 Dimitrov, Radoslav 69 A04 Reti opening
Spasov, Vasil 1-0 Dimov, Dian 50 B90 Sicilian
64th ch-BUL w 2015 Pleven BUL Sat 18th Apr 2015 - Sun 26th Apr 2015
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
15Vasova MariaBUL20762.50.53.252
8Voiska MargaritaBUL23672.50.53.252
32Yordanova SvetlaBUL21012.5-1.02.752
44Nikolova AdrianaBUL23292.00.02.002
510Antova GabrielaBUL20471.50.02.251
67Radeva ViktoriaBUL19971.01.01.001
76Galunova TsvetaBUL21821.0-1.01.501
81Andreeva PlamenaBUL20741.0-1.00.001
99Ivanova SimonetaBUL20361.0-1.00.001
103Shivacheva DonikaBUL18400.00.00.000
10 players
64th ch-BUL w 2015 Pleven BUL Sat 18th Apr 2015 - Sun 26th Apr 2015. Category: None. Ave: (2105)
Rk Name Title FED Elo 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts TPR
1 Voiska, Margarita WGM BUL 2367 # = 1 1 2.5 2356
2 Vasova, Maria BUL 2076 = # 1 1 2.5 2455
3 Yordanova, Svetla WIM BUL 2101 # = 1 1 2.5 2325
4 Nikolova, Adriana WGM BUL 2333 0 # 1 1 2 2258
5 Antova, Gabriela WFM BUL 2047 = # 0 1 1.5 2119
6 Galunova, Tsveta BUL 2182 0 1 # 0 1 1915
7 Radeva, Viktoria WCM BUL 1997 0 0 1 # 1 2072
8 Andreeva, Plamena WFM BUL 2074 0 0 # 1 1 1871
9 Ivanova, Simoneta WFM BUL 2036 0 0 # 1 1 1966
10 Shivacheva, Donika BUL 1840 0 0 0 # 0 2159
Round 1. Sat 18th Apr 2015
Andreeva, Plamena 0-1 Antova, Gabriela 54 A00 Benko's opening
Yordanova, Svetla 1-0 Ivanova, Simoneta 31 B22 Sicilian
Shivacheva, Donika 0-1 Voiska, Margarita 64 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence
Nikolova, Adriana 1-0 Radeva, Viktoria 60 B13 Caro-Kann
Vasova, Maria 1-0 Galunova, Tsveta 60 C50 Giuoco Pianissimo
Round 2. Sun 19th Apr 2015
Antova, Gabriela 0-1 Galunova, Tsveta 58 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence
Radeva, Viktoria 0-1 Vasova, Maria 56 C45 Scotch game
Voiska, Margarita 1-0 Nikolova, Adriana 72 D04 Queen's pawn game
Ivanova, Simoneta 1-0 Shivacheva, Donika 36 D07 QGD
Andreeva, Plamena 0-1 Yordanova, Svetla 102 A05 Reti opening
Round 3. Mon 20th Apr 2015
Yordanova, Svetla 1/2-1/2 Antova, Gabriela 42 A61 Benoni defence
Shivacheva, Donika 0-1 Andreeva, Plamena 45 B00 King's pawn opening
Nikolova, Adriana 1-0 Ivanova, Simoneta 58 B30 Sicilian defence
Vasova, Maria 1/2-1/2 Voiska, Margarita 34 C50 Giuoco Pianissimo
Galunova, Tsveta 0-1 Radeva, Viktoria 49 B50 Sicilian

14) ch-ROU 2015

The Romamian Championship takes place 18th to 26th April 2015.

ch-ROU 2015 Calimanesti-Caciulata ROU Sat 18th Apr 2015 - Sun 26th Apr 2015
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
11Lupulescu ConstantinROU26352.526871.50.0
215Posedaru BogdanROU23462.526582.00.0
32Marin MihailROU25912.526392.00.0
43Parligras Mircea-EmilianROU25822.526361.50.0
57Berescu Alin-MileROU24482.526211.50.0
613Costachi MihneaROU23672.024341.50.0
74Nevednichy VladislavROU25762.024081.00.0
88Deac Bogdan-DanielROU24272.024031.00.0
95Miron Lucian-CostinROU24862.023961.00.0
109Anton TeodorROU24212.023591.00.0
1114Dobre Claudiu-CristianROU23602.022741.00.0
1210Doncea VladimirROU24211.524742.50.0
1325Nastase Robert-PaulROU22101.524232.00.0
1412Petrisor Adrian-MarianROU23841.524132.00.0
1530Pop AlexandruROU21581.523941.50.0
166Georgescu Tiberiu-MarianROU24771.523471.50.0
1717Stanciu Alexandru-OvidiuROU23431.523190.50.0
1818Gavrilescu DavidROU22841.523181.50.0
1929Vrencian LehelROU21581.523041.50.0
2011Burnoiu Nicolae-CostelROU24001.522131.00.0
2116Toma Radu-CristianROU23451.521721.00.0
2224Martian Dragos-DanielROU22411.023242.00.0
2321Florescu Codrut-ConstantinROU22491.023112.00.0
2427Ileana GeorgeROU21791.022932.00.0
2522Secheres Adrian-SimionROU22471.022271.50.0
2628Stoleriu GeorgeROU21721.022181.50.0
2731Banzea Alexandru-BogdanROU21511.021601.00.0
2823Gilea LucianROU22440.521112.00.0
2926Ciobanu Viorel-AdrianROU22040.520761.50.0
32Acsinte Matei-IonutROU21180.520761.50.0
3119Scripcaru George-DanielROU22840.520601.00.0
3220Chifor Ovidiu-EmanuelROU22610.520221.50.0
32 players
ch-ROU w 2015 Calimanesti-Caciulata ROU Sat 18th Apr 2015 - Sun 26th Apr 2015
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
13Cosma Elena-LuminitaROU23233.028421.50.0
21Peptan Corina-IsabelaROU24302.523922.00.0
36Dragomirescu AngelaROU22092.523702.00.0
44Sandu MihaelaROU23032.523691.50.0
517Stanciu Andreea-BrianaROU18592.522541.50.0
67Ionescu IrinaROU21432.023042.00.0
78Gelip IoanaROU21182.022011.50.0
82Foisor Cristina-AdelaROU23842.021621.00.0
918Nastase Andreea-CristinaROU18422.021081.00.0
105Sgircea Silvia-RalucaROU22751.520642.50.0
1120Stanciu Ioana-GeorgianaROU18291.520481.50.0
129Cosman Andreea-MarioaraROU20801.519922.50.0
1311Ilie Maria-RuxandraROU20201.519141.50.0
1415Cimpean AndraROU19461.518990.50.0
1512Erhan Raluca-GabrielaROU20141.518860.50.0
1616Lolici Iselin-AmandaROU19341.020252.00.0
1714Pancu Aureliana-EugeniaROU19701.019812.00.0
1813Dobre Ana-Margareta-AlexandraROU20051.018911.50.0
1910Rendi EvaROU20361.018532.00.0
2022Bogdan ElizavetaROU17700.517261.50.0
2119Ciungan Diana-AlexandraROU18290.516661.00.0
2224Porcoleanu Doina-OlgaROU16040.516631.50.0
2323Moldovan Petruta-AlisiaROU17050.516241.50.0
2421Florea DorinaROU18130.012061.00.0
24 players

15) ch-VIE 2015

The Championships of Vietnam take place 18th to 25th April 2015.

ch-VIE 2015 Ho Chi Minh City VIE Sat 18th Apr 2015 - Sat 25th Apr 2015
Leading Round 3 (of 11) Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
15Nguyen Van HuyHNO24363.00.022763.5
211Pham ChuongHCM23262.50.024714.5
32Dao Thien HaiHCM24792.50.023523.5
41Nguyen Duc HoaCTH24982.50.023124.0
59Duong The AnhQDO23332.00.024364.5
613Tran Thanh TuCTH22832.00.023915.0
718Nguyen Van ThanhDAN21802.00.023863.0
88Hoang Canh HuanDAN23452.00.022623.0
94Tran Tuan MinhHNO24432.00.022604.5
106Tu Hoang ThongHCM23922.00.022433.5
1121Doan Van DucQDO21182.00.022072.0
1215Nguyen Hoang NamQDO22631.50.024764.0
1317Dang Hoang SonHCM21941.50.024493.5
1419Pham Xuan DatHNO21731.50.023674.5
1520Tran Minh ThangHNO21521.50.023603.5
167Vo Thanh NinhKGI23701.50.023374.5
1712Tran Quoc DungHCM22971.50.023364.0
1814Bao KhoaLDO22691.50.022944.5
193Cao SangLDO24541.50.022293.0
2016Tu Hoang ThaiHCM22411.00.024124.5
2122Nguyen Phuoc TamCTH21051.00.023043.5
2225Nguyen Tan ThinhBTR20311.00.022843.5
2310To Nhat MinhQDO23281.00.021663.5
2423Nguyen Ha PhuongBGI20470.50.023943.5
2524Duong Thuong CongQDO20430.50.023604.0
2626Vu Quang QuyenHCM19800.50.022353.0
2727Nguyen Huynh Minh ThienHNO16730.00.022324.0
2828Nguyen Quoc HyHCM15910.00.021943.5
28 players
ch-VIE w 2015 Ho Chi Minh City VIE Sat 18th Apr 2015 - Sat 25th Apr 2015
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
12Hoang Thi Bao TramHNO22723.00.021933.0
26Pham Bich NgocHCM21972.50.021834.0
38Le Hoang Tran ChauHCM21592.00.022254.0
45Pham Thi Thu HienQNI22072.00.021764.0
513Do Hoang Minh ThoBDU19322.00.021613.5
64Le Kieu Thien KimHCM22252.00.021344.0
71Hoang Thi Nhu YBDU22992.00.020773.0
811Tran Le Dan ThuyBTR19981.50.022763.5
99Luong Phuong HanhHNO21551.50.022534.0
1018Nguyen Xuan NhiCTH16401.50.021123.5
113Nguyen Thi Mai HungBGI22521.50.020883.5
1210Le Phu Nguyen ThaoCTH20161.00.022624.5
1316Nguyen Truong Bao TranCTH18771.00.022303.0
147Vo Thi Kim PhungBGI21611.00.021025.5
1515Tran Thi Mong ThuBTR19151.00.020655.0
1612Ton Nu Hong AnQNI19961.00.020513.0
1717Tran Thi Kim CuongQDO18670.50.021573.5
1814Pham Thi Thu HoaiHCM19300.00.021123.0
18 players

16) Oberhausen Easter Open 2015

The Oberhausen Easter Open took place 2nd to 6th April 2015. Mikhail Kazakov won with 6/7. I couldn't find any games.

Oberhausen Easter Open Oberhausen GER Thu 2nd Apr 2015 - Mon 6th Apr 2015
Leading Final Round 7 Standings:
RkNameTiFEDRtg+-=PtsTB1TB2
1Kazakov, MikhailGMUKR24736016.527.52578
2Hirschberg, ValerianFMGER22935026.024.52386
3Bosko, TomicIMBIH24715026.021.52289
4Coenen, MichaelGER24155115.525.52397
5Schleining, ZoyaWGMGER23775115.524.02309
6Kaufeld, JuergenFMGER23285015.523.52467
7Zatonskih, VFMUKR22964035.523.52335
8Hort, VlastimilGMGER24424035.523.52330
9Podzielny, Karl-HeinzIMGER24665115.523.02295
10Krueger, AndreGER21135115.522.02301
11Molinaroli, MartinGER22554125.023.52288
12Arndt, StefanGER22344125.023.02234
13Fridman, DanielGMGER26474125.022.52282
14Andersen, KnutGER21065205.021.02179
15Blom, VincentNED22543045.021.02164
16Nohr, JonasGER20604125.020.52155
17Kutzner, JoachimGER20794125.020.52144
18Mundorf, JohannesGER22334125.020.02188
19Liedmann, DennisGER20395205.019.02167
20Zuse, PeterFMGER22564125.018.52126
21Sponheim, MarkoGER20105205.018.01935
22Stillger, BernhardFMGER22824214.522.02176
23Ratsma, MidasNED21204214.521.52236
24Becker, MarcelFMGER23963134.521.02094
25Brockhaus, BerndGER20874214.521.02069
26Coenen, SiegfriedGER20004214.520.52198
27Mueller, FrankGER21123134.520.52031
28Ciornei, DragosGER21423134.519.52045
29Fiori, BrunoITA21393134.519.52019
30Kalka, Arkadius GeorgFMGER23914214.519.51945
31Vasiljev, JurijGER20924214.519.02053
32Volkov, MykytaGER21324214.518.52084
33Becker, MarcoGER19714214.518.52025
34Brinkmann, SvenGER20262054.518.02043
35Berger, KonstantinGER20524214.518.02036
36Beck, MichaelGER20184114.516.52019
37Nowak, StevenGER20393134.516.51829
38Steiner, KarlAUT20184214.516.51822
39Puetter, PascalGER19644114.516.01967
40Van der Auweraert, ElNED22344304.515.51961
161 players

17) Mateu Chalmeta Mem 2015

The Mateu Chalmeta Memorial takes place 17th April to 19th June 2015.

Mateu Chalmeta Mem 2015 Sant Boi ESP Fri 17th Apr 2015 - Fri 19th Jun 2015
Leading Round 1 (of 9) Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
19Ryan JosephIRL22341.0-1.00.001
10Colon Garcia EnriqueESP22831.0-1.00.001
33Hernando Rodrigo Julio AntoniESP23331.0-1.00.001
4Alarcon Casellas RolandoCUB23861.0-1.00.001
56Cruz FilemonPER23870.50.50.250
65Chalmeta Ugas RamonESP22400.50.50.250
77Campos Olaya IsraelESP21660.0-1.00.000
8Rojas Keim LuisCHI24030.0-1.00.000
91Sanglas Clariana JosepESP22210.0-1.00.000
2Garrido Fernandez DanielESP22460.0-1.00.000
10 players

18) Novoborsky Spring 2015

The Novoborsky Spring Open takes place 22nd January to 23rd May 2015.

Novoborsky Spring 2015 Novy Bor CZE Thu 22nd Jan 2015 - Sat 23rd May 2015
Leading Round 10 (of 11) Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
112Tryhuba JaroslavCZE18377.026.000.05
21Mach MichalCZE15406.524.500.04
34Koudelka MilosCZE17296.523.500.04
46Tichy TomasCZE19096.023.500.04
52Majstrova AlzbetaCZE16216.022.500.03
63Majstr JiriCZE18536.022.250.04
78Krizek VladimirCZE14874.512.000.03
89Prenosil JulianCZE12394.09.750.03
910Prenosil StepanCZE12743.514.000.02
1011Liska JiriCZE16813.510.000.02
117Privratsky MilanCZE13871.03.500.01
125Tichy JanCZE10000.53.000.00
12 players

19) 3rd Hofheim Spring Open 2015

The 3rd Hofheim Spring Open took place 7th to 11th April 2014. Alexandre Danin won with 7/9. Games from the final round not yet available.

3rd Hofheim Spring Open Hofheim GER Tue 7th Apr 2015 - Sat 11th Apr 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings:
RkNameTiFEDRtgGms+-=PtsTB1
1Danin, AlexandreGMRUS25859504751
2Epishin, VladimirGMRUS256894056.551
3Pap, MisaGMSRB247094056.550.5
4Sorm, DanielFMCZE234095136.546
5Schroeder, Jan-ChristianFMGER24359414650
6Korneev, OlegGMESP25929414650
7Zude, ErikIMGER23889522646.5
8Hilverda, AlexanderGER240095315.548
9Kunin, VitalyGMGER258794235.547.5
10Harff, MarcelFMGER231994235.546
11Armbrust, FlorianFMGER230393155.545.5
12Commercon, SimonGER221193155.545
13Corvi, MarcoFMITA226994235.544.5
14Zude, ArnoIMGER239692075.544.5
15Hacker, JonasFMGER233094235.544
16Carow, JohannesFMGER240994235.543
17Wanie, KarstenGER212994235.541.5
18Bingert, Tim NiklasGER219894235.541.5
19Chandler, PatrickGER21439540538.5
20Keller, PeterGER20469540537
21Keymer, VincentGER236493334.545.5
22Weber, UlrichFMGER239393334.544.5
23Buckels, ValentinGER210691174.544
24Mager, DenisGER225893334.543.5
25Goossens, HanneWFMBEL217193234.543
26Roessler, UlrikeWIMGER215393334.542.5
27Schmidt, MarkusGER211493334.541.5
28Cordes, Hans-JoergFMGER225994414.541
29Engel, BertholdGER222792254.540
30Boeddeker, HenryGER198594414.539
31Schroeder, JuergenGER206693334.537
32Bomans, ArnoFMBEL22879224442
33Roemer, TorstenGER20519234441.5
34Phunhon Lopez, Daniel AlejandroGER18729342441.5
35Ziegenfuss, HolgerGER20319234436.5
36Junker, ChristianGER20239342435.5
37Hauer, AndreasGER19739234435.5
38Kreiling, CarstenGER20979234432
39Werner, DimoIMGER20679126432
40Nichols, MarcGER21709126431
58 players

20) 4th European Small Nation Teams 2015

The 4th European Small Nation Teams takes place 19th to 25th April 2015.

4th TchEuro Small Nation Saint Peter Port GCI Sun 19th Apr 2015 - Sat 25th Apr 2015
Leading Round 1 (of 9) Standings:
RkTeam12345678910TB1TB2TB3
1Liechtenstein*22.50
Guernsey*22.50
Luxembourg*22.50
San Marino*22.50
5Andorra*212.01
Faroe Islands2*12.01
7Jersey*01.50
Monaco*01.50
Malta*01.50
Cyprus*01.50
10 players

21) WOW air tournament 2015

The WOW air tournament takes place 23rd March to 11th May 2015.

WOW air tournament 2015 Reykjavik ISL Mon 23rd Mar 2015 - Mon 11th May 2015
Leading Round 3 (of 7) Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
11Stefansson HannesISL25603.04.01.04.00
27Sigfusson SigurdurISL23192.53.01.02.50
35Kjartansson DavidISL23642.05.51.52.50
44Johannesson Ingvar ThorISL23682.04.01.52.75
53Jensson Einar HjaltiISL23902.02.51.01.50
614Johannsson Orn LeoISL21071.55.52.01.50
72Thorfinnsson BragiISL24291.54.51.52.25
86Ragnarsson DagurISL23471.53.51.01.00
910Viglundsson BjorgvinISL21811.07.02.02.00
1013Ingvason JohannISL21351.06.02.01.75
118Olafsson ThorvardurISL22301.05.51.51.25
129Johannesson OliverISL22121.05.01.51.25
1311Loftsson HrafnISL21711.04.01.01.00
1412Hardarson Jon TraustiISL21701.03.51.50.50
14 players

22) Skakmot odlinga 2015

The Skakmot odlinga is a tournament in Reykjavik spread over a number of weeks between March 25th and 13th May 2015.

Skakmot odlinga 2015 Reykjavik ISL Wed 25th Mar 2015 - Wed 13th May 2015
Leading Round 3 (of 7) Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
11Olafsson ThorvardurISL22223.05.52.05.50
26Valdimarsson EinarISL19453.05.02.05.00
37Thorsteinsdottir GudlaugISL19433.03.51.03.50
42Kristinsson OgmundurISL20302.06.52.03.50
55Bjornsson Eirikur K.ISL19592.05.02.02.00
63Palsson HalldorISL20302.05.01.02.00
8Jonsson Olafur GisliISL19002.05.01.02.00
84Baldursson HaraldurISL19842.03.51.02.25
926Jonatansson Sigurdur FreyrISL02.03.01.02.00
1010Ingvarsson KjartanISL18382.03.01.01.00
13Fridthjofsdottir Sigurl. RegiISL17892.03.01.01.00
1211Gardarsson HalldorISL18191.56.02.02.00
1315Kristinsson MagnusISL17651.55.01.52.25
1414Omarsson KristoferISL17751.54.01.51.75
1512Aronsson GudmundurISL17921.54.01.00.50
1618Ontiveros JohnISL17361.07.02.02.00
1716Sigurthorsson Kristinn JISL17491.05.52.01.75
1817Jonsson Tomas ArniISL17391.05.02.01.00
1919Thrainsson Birgir RafnISL17201.05.02.00.00
21Sigurvaldason HjalmarISL14611.05.02.00.00
219Halldorsson KristjanISL18861.04.02.00.00
2225Hreinsson ArnthorISL01.03.01.50.00
2322Einarsson OskarISL12921.03.01.00.00
2423Kristbergsson BjorgvinISL11580.05.02.00.00
2520Jonasson HordurISL15530.04.51.50.00
2624Adalsteinsson BirgirISL00.03.01.00.00
26 players

23) 9th Lugano Open 2015

The 9th Lugano Open took place 3rd to 6th April 2015. Standings and now games available.

8th Lugano Open 2015 Lugano SUI Fri 3rd Apr 2015 - Mon 6th Apr 2015
Leading Final Round 6 Standings:
RkNameTiRtg123456PtsTB1TB2
1Chatalbashev, BorisGM255312w16s½4w15s½2w13s½4.519.515.25
2Moroni, Luca JrFM243016s½7w19s16w11s05s14.518.014.25
3Okhotnik, VladimirGM246410w14s½5w½11s½13w11w½4.018.011.50
4Colmenares, AurelioFM233115s13w½1s016w16s½9w14.017.010.25
5Maksimenko, AndreiGM24928s19w½3s½1w½7s12w03.520.012.75
6Patuzzo, FabrizioFM233417w11w½8s12s04w½12s½3.519.510.75
7Di Benedetto, Desir202914w12s010w113s½5w017s13.516.08.25
8Luciani, ValerioFM21895w018s16w010s½14w113s13.515.07.50
9Salvetti, AlecFM223918w15s½2w014s111w½4s03.017.56.75
10Di Fonzo, ValerioCM21713s015w17s08w½17s111w½3.016.06.75
11Misiano, FrancoFM231313w½14s012w13w½9s½10s½3.015.59.25
12Di Benedetto, Edoar22021s017w½11s015w116s16w½3.014.56.00
13Medici, Simone208211s½16w½17s17w½3s08w02.515.55.50
14Sonis, Francesco22577s011w116s½9w08s018w12.514.54.75
15Boschetti, Claudio21294w010s018w½12s0+16w12.512.53.00
16Paleologu, Vladimir21482w½13s½14w½4s012w015s01.516.54.75
17Lipinsky, Markus21316s012s½13w018s110w07w01.515.52.50
18Belli, Giorgio19329s08w015s½17w014s00.513.01.00
18 players

24) 1st Chania Open 2015

The 1st Chania Open took place 13th to 19th April 2015. Andreas Kelires won with 7.5/9. I couldn't find any games.

1st Chania Open 2015 Chania GRE Mon 13th Apr 2015 - Sun 19th Apr 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
19Kelires AndreasCYP23937.50.07.046.0
21Nabaty TamirISR25927.00.56.051.0
32Nikolaidis IoannisGRE25527.00.55.050.5
411Devereaux Maxim LNOR23576.50.06.049.5
56Kozhuharov SpasBUL24496.50.06.049.5
615Pavlidou EkateriniGRE21826.50.06.044.0
74Nikolov MomchilBUL25126.50.05.050.0
85Sergeev VladimirUKR24506.50.05.048.5
912Zimina OlgaITA23276.50.05.046.0
108Djurovic GoranCRO24006.00.06.048.0
1120Grigoriadis MihailGRE20466.00.06.044.5
1214Sahl Sheila BarthNOR22056.00.06.041.5
1324Pavlidis PavlosGRE18356.00.06.040.0
143Petkov VladimirBUL25266.00.05.050.0
1510Pavlidis AnastasiosGRE23726.00.05.048.0
167Meskovs NikitaLAT24465.50.05.047.0
1713Papadopoulos GeorgiosGRE22695.50.05.045.5
1825Moshovakis AggelosGRE17775.50.05.044.5
1916Kalogeris IoannisGRE21695.50.05.044.5
2017Milonakis GeorgiosGRE21645.50.05.043.0
2121Fragaki MariaGRE19575.50.04.041.5
2223Stefanatos NikolaosGRE18645.00.05.043.5
2327Androni DimitraGRE15655.00.05.042.5
2426Georgantas AntoniosGRE17625.00.05.042.5
2535Kotsoglou EviGRE13815.00.05.041.5
2632Marinakis HristosGRE14705.00.05.040.0
2722Isaakidis AlexandrosCYP19125.00.05.038.0
2830Tzemanakis NikolaosGRE15045.00.05.037.5
2933Daskalaki SofiaGRE14175.00.05.036.5
3029Pissadakis DimitriosGRE15185.00.04.042.5
3148Galanakis NikolaosGRE11505.00.04.037.5
3234Papadokokolakis PanagiotisGRE14085.00.04.037.0
3328Markatou Maria-EleniGRE15354.50.04.040.0
3438Papadokonstantakis HristosGRE12594.50.04.037.5
3551Pantelakis LefterisGRE10544.50.04.037.0
3652Tabakakis GeorgiosGRE10224.50.04.035.5
3744Vizirakis StavrosGRE11694.50.04.034.5
3819Gasparakis GeorgiosGRE21014.50.03.039.0
3931Filoxeni DanaiGRE14774.00.04.039.5
4046Grigorakis StylianosGRE11634.00.04.038.0
79 players

25) 6th Alexander Calder TCh-NED Blitz 2015

The 6th Alexander Calder TCh-NED Blitz took place on 18th April and was won by HMC Calder 1.

TCh-NED Blitz 2015 Rosmalen NED Sat 18th Apr 2015 - Sat 18th Apr 2015
Leading Final Round 15 Standings:
RkSNoTeamGms+-=TB1TB2TB3
11HMC Calder 11514102849.5515.5
22Kennemer Combinatie1512122645.0523.0
34Schaakstad Apeldoorn 1159242240.5522.5
47Paul Keres 11510412136.0522.5
55LSG158342037.0519.0
66HMC Calder 2159422036.0529.5
734HMC Calder 5158611733.5437.0
815De Pion 1156451733.0524.5
93Het Zwarte Schaap156541634.5529.5
109Utrecht157621634.0530.5
1111SG Max Euwe157621634.0514.0
1210De Stukkenjagers 1158701631.5510.0
1321SISSA157621631.5485.5
1413De Wijker Toren157621631.5470.5
1525SG KiNG157621630.0484.5
1624RSR Ivoren Toren157621629.5461.5
178Schaakstad Apeldoorn 2157621627.5508.5
1814Zukertort Amstelveen 1156631534.5473.0
1923Vianen/DVP156631533.0469.5
2022Zukertort Amstelveen 2156631532.5476.0
2117HMC Calder 3157711531.0496.5
2212Messemaker 1847157711531.0470.0
2331Sliedrecht154471530.0394.0
2418Schaakhuis155551529.5463.0
2529De Baronie155551529.5425.0
2626Paul Keres 2155551529.5405.0
2719Philidor Leiden157711529.0458.5
2820Dubbelschaak '97 1156631529.0408.0
2933De Pion 2157711525.0400.0
3028HMC Calder 4155641428.5365.5
3130SG Amersfoort156721428.0373.0
3239Krimpen ad IJssel156721427.0377.0
3327De Drie Torens155641425.5415.5
3416De Stukkenjagers 2156811328.0435.5
3535Rivierenland 1154741227.0375.0
3641HMC Calder 7154741226.5380.0
3740HMC Calder 6155911125.5371.0
3838Rivierenland 215393922.5367.0
3937De Kentering153102822.5374.5
4036ZZ Combinatie153111721.5369.0
41 players

26) Budapest Women Spring Chess Festival 2015

The Budapest Women Spring Chess Festival took place 7th to 15th April 2015. Iweta Rajlich edged out Szidonia Vajda and Ticia Gara after all scored 6.5/9.

Spring Open Women 2015 Budapest HUN Tue 7th Apr 2015 - Wed 15th Apr 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
11Rajlich IwetaPOL24066.548.033.02412
25Vajda SzidoniaHUN23236.548.032.52402
37Gara TiciaHUN22826.546.034.52407
44Nikolova AdrianaBUL23296.048.029.02386
56Sedina ElenaITA23056.045.031.02316
68Havanecz BiankaHUN22445.546.529.02268
73Gara AnitaHUN23315.045.026.52197
89Terbe JuliannaHUN22365.041.022.52162
914Juhasz BarbaraHUN21394.542.523.02138
102Nomin-Erdene DavaademberelMGL23714.541.524.02162
1113Dave DhyaniIND21574.541.522.02096
1212Erdos BoglarkaHUN21764.538.521.52026
1316Erseki TamaraHUN18614.535.518.51781
1410Varga KlaraHUN21924.043.024.02052
1515Terbe ZsuzsannaHUN21294.041.521.02073
1611Dudas EszterHUN21874.040.523.02095
1720Papp AndreaHUN15564.033.515.01824
1817Majoros RozsaHUN16993.533.514.01766
1922Palocz KatalinHUN13663.530.014.01644
2018Jurak MiklosneHUN16662.535.011.51649
2121Pilmayer Katalin ViolaHUN15132.534.016.01734
2219Demeter DorinaHUN16621.533.09.51551
22 players

27) Bill Wright St Louis Open 2015

The Bill Wright St Louis Open took place 17th to 19th April 2015. I couldn't find any details of results.

28) First Saturday April 2015

The First Saturday April tournaments took place 4th to 14th April 2015. Nguyen Huynh Minh Huy won the GM event with 6/10.

FSGM April 2015 Budapest HUN Sat 4th Apr 2015 - Tue 14th Apr 2015
Leading Final Round 10 Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
12Nguyen Huynh Minh HuyVIE24956.531.000.03
25Stella AndreaITA24275.526.500.01
36Del Rio De Angelis Salvador GESP25095.023.750.01
44Kantor GergelyHUN23925.022.500.02
51Novikov StanislavRUS25504.021.500.00
63Kozak AdamHUN23204.020.250.01
6 players
FSIM April 2015 Budapest HUN Sat 4th Apr 2015 - Tue 14th Apr 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
11Jovanovic Dusan DSRB23877.027.250.05
24Szeberenyi AdamHUN23146.527.000.04
32Lyell MarkENG22806.524.000.06
48Balint VilmosHUN22295.020.000.03
55Szalanczy EmilHUN22644.518.500.04
610Gulamali KazimUSA23384.015.500.03
73Krstulovic AlexHUN22093.513.750.02
86Zentai PeterHUN22353.512.000.02
97Marosi LeventeHUN22722.510.250.02
109Gungl TheoGER21022.07.250.01
10 players
FSIM April 2015 Budapest HUN Sat 4th Apr 2015 - Tue 14th Apr 2015. Category: None. Ave: (2242)
Rk Name Title FED Elo 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts TPR
1 Jovanovic, Dusan D IM SRB 2387 # = = = 1 1 = 1 1 1 7 2446
2 Szeberenyi, Adam IM HUN 2313 = # 1 = 1 = = = 1 1 6.5 2400
3 Lyell, Mark FM ENG 2274 = 0 # 1 0 1 1 1 1 1 6.5 2404
4 Balint, Vilmos HUN 2237 = = 0 # 1 0 = 1 1 = 5 2286
5 Szalanczy, Emil IM HUN 2244 0 0 1 0 # 1 1 1 0 = 4.5 2242
6 Gulamali, Kazim FM USA 2356 0 = 0 1 0 # 1 = 0 1 4 2186
7 Krstulovic, Alex FM HUN 2054 = = 0 = 0 0 # 0 1 1 3.5 2183
8 Zentai, Peter HUN 2239 0 = 0 0 0 = 1 # = 1 3.5 2162
9 Marosi, Levente FM HUN 2222 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 = # 0 2.5 2078
10 Gungl, Theo GER 2094 0 0 0 = = 0 0 0 1 # 2 2038
FSFM April 2015 Budapest HUN Sat 4th Apr 2015 - Tue 14th Apr 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
18Lakat GyulaHUN17817.026.250.06
29Szlenka AttilaHUN18506.526.500.05
34Steer JozsefHUN17926.023.250.04
47Zvereva MargaritaRUS16805.016.000.04
510Szurkos AndrasHUN17084.518.750.03
65Oberfrank IstvanHUN17354.518.250.03
72Koltai DanielHUN17204.516.000.03
81Szalay Janos Dr.HUN17064.515.250.04
93Dzhagraeva AnaidRUS15532.05.000.02
106Gruz JanosHUN17850.52.250.00
10 players
FSFM April 2015 Budapest HUN Sat 4th Apr 2015 - Tue 14th Apr 2015. Category: None. Ave: (1730)
Rk Name Title FED Elo 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts TPR
1 Lakat, Gyula HUN 1781 # 0 = 1 1 1 = 1 1 1 7 1944
2 Szlenka, Attila HUN 1811 1 # = 1 0 = = 1 1 1 6.5 1887
3 Steer, Jozsef HUN 1810 = = # 1 = = 1 0 1 1 6 1846
4 Zvereva, Margarita WCM RUS 1634 0 0 0 # = = 1 1 1 1 5 1783
5 Szurkos, Andras HUN 1719 0 1 = = # 1 0 0 1 = 4.5 1731
6 Oberfrank, Istvan HUN 1787 0 = = = 0 # 1 1 0 1 4.5 1723
7 Koltai, Daniel HUN 1707 = = 0 0 1 0 # = 1 1 4.5 1732
8 Szalay, Janos Dr. HUN 1699 0 0 1 0 1 0 = # 1 1 4.5 1733
9 Dzhagraeva, Anaid RUS 1553 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 # 1 2 1529
10 Gruz, Janos HUN 1797 0 0 0 0 = 0 0 0 0 # 0.5 1278

29) TCh-CZE 2014-15

The Czech Extraleague took place 1st November 2014 to 29th March 2015. In addition the 1st league Zapad and Vychod leagues have also finished and the games for the final round are now available.

TCh-CZE Extraliga 2014-15 Prague CZE Sat 1st Nov 2014 - Sun 29th Mar 2015
Leading Final Round 11 Standings:
RkTeam123456789101112TB1TB2TB3
11. SK Novoborsky*45576673163.022.0
2Rapid Pardubice*562753.517.0
3Vystavistě Lysa nad Labem*5354562250.511.5
4Labortech Ostrava4*44572150.013.0
5BSS Frydek-Mistek33*545561946.010.0
6AD Mahrla Praha3353*421644.59.5
7Zikuda Turnov134*46451543.08.0
8Slavoj Ostrava - Poruba4444*551344.510.0
9Ancora Tatran Litovel234623*551341.59.0
10TZ Třinec½343*56737.06.5
11SK Karvina223333*4431.05.5
122222 SK Polabiny1½2123324*123.54.5
12 players
TCh-CZE 1 Liga Zapad Prague CZE Sat 1st Nov 2014 - Sun 29th Mar 2015
Leading Final Round 11 Standings:
RkTeam123456789101112TB1TB2TB3
1SK Joly Lysa nad Labem B*6454366752656.019.0
2SK AD Jicin2*45642650.017.0
3Unichess A4*56572558.022.5
4TJ Spartak Vlasim4*455461845.514.0
5SK Sokol Vysehrad3½*5541643.513.0
61. Novoborsky SK B4343*44341442.58.5
7TJ Slavia Hradec Kralove5234*541441.511.5
8TJ Praha-Pankrac24343*451241.011.0
9QCC Ceske Budějovice2335*4451139.012.0
10Karlovarsky sachklub Tietz1244*1137.512.5
11TJ Bohemians Praha334444*1043.513.5
12Unichess B12433*130.07.5
12 teams
TCh-CZE 1 Liga Vychod Prague CZE Sat 1st Nov 2014 - Sun 29th Mar 2015
Leading Final Round 11 Standings:
RkTeam123456789101112TB1TB2TB3
1SK Duras BVK „A“*665546662859.522.0
2Beskydska sachova skola z.s. „B“2*3552453.518.5
3SK Slavia Orlova „A“5*635232449.517.5
4KVS EKODIVIZE Opava "A"232*535552145.514.5
5Slavia Kroměřiž „A“353*451946.014.5
6SK Zlin „A“4*51944.515.5
7SK Stare Město „A“335*41647.514.5
8Agentura 64 Grygov „A“6*31544.513.5
9Sachovy klub Lokomotiva Brno. o.s. „A“435*51341.513.0
10TJ SO Chrudim233343*736.58.5
11Region Panda Rychnov nad Kněžnou233*6634.511.5
12SK Duras BVK „B“25½2*325.05.5
12 teams

30) TCh-CAT 2015

The Catalan League took place 18th January to 18th April 2015. BARCELONA UGA won the title. Games from the third round of the final stage now available. News from Patricia Llaneza Vega.

TCh-CAT Gp1 2015 Barcelona ESP Sun 18th Jan 2015 - Sat 18th Apr 2015
Leading Final Round 7 Standings:
RkTeamMptsBpts
1BARCELONA UGA752
2SANT JOSEP BADALONA5.543.5
3TRES PEONS4.534.5
4FIGUERES3.531
5PEONA I PEO231
6FOMENT230
7CATALUNYA229.5
8MONTCADA1.528.5
8 players
TCh-CAT Gp2 2015 Barcelona ESP Sun 18th Jan 2015 - Sat 18th Apr 2015
Leading Final Round 7 Standings:
RkTeamMptsBpts
1BARBERA640
2COLON SABADELL543
3ESCOLA ESCACS DE BCN43.5
4SANT ANDREU36.5
5MOLLET441.5
6CERDANYOLA VALLES334.5
7TERRASSA127.5
8SITGES013.5
8 players
TCh-CAT Final 2015 Barcelona ESP Sun 18th Jan 2015 - Sat 18th Apr 2015
Leading Final Round 4 Standings:
RkTeamPtsTB1
1BARCELONA UGA1076
2COLON SABADELL968
3BARBERA60.5
4SANT JOSEP BADALONA63.5
5ESCOLA ESCACS DE BCN62.5
6SANT ANDREU55.5
7TRES PEONS550
8FIGUERES48
1CERDANYOLA VALLES658.5
2PEONA I PEO654
3MOLLET559
4MONTCADA453.5
5FOMENT452
6CATALUNYA449
7TERRASSA45.5
8SITGES024.5
16 teams

31) Dutch League 2014-15

The Dutch League takes place 27th September to 25th April 2014. Round: 8 was on 11th April 2015. 10 games from round 8 are still missing.

Remaining fixtures: Round: 9 2015-04-25.

Dutch League 2014-15 Netherlands NED Sat 27th Sep 2014 - Sat 25th Apr 2015
Leading Round 8 (of 9) Standings:
RkTeamRtg12345678910MptsBpts
1Charlois Europoort236755 66471246
2BSG2357545 6661243
3En Passant2439567 61144
4LSG2404 576943½
5HMC Calder24054 5943
6Utrecht22403 646839
7SISSA22844 3547736½
8Pathena Rotterdam224164 63636
9Groninger Combinatie23663447 437
10Voerendaal23114443 232
10 t

32) TCh-AUT 2nd Bundesliga 2014-15

The Austrian 2nd Bundesliga took place 3rd October 2014 to 19th April 2015. The leagues concluded with the Mitte Division. Final round of games yet to be made available.

TCh-AUT 2nd Mitte 2014-15 Austria AUT Fri 3rd Oct 2014 - Sun 19th Apr 2015
Leading Final Round 11 Standings:
RkTeam123456789101112TB1TB2TB3
1SC MPÖ Maria Saal II*444552249.00
2Spg. Sauwald*1341536.00
3Union Ansfelden2*43341436.00
4RbEJ Gleisdorf½2*32244441333.50
5SV Steyregg23*3451236.00
6ASK St. Valentin34*4341234.02
7Spg.Sparkasse Fürstenfeld/Hartberg2542*1441234.00
8Union Hartkirchen - Sektion Schach32*334930.00
9Schachfreunde Graz23*35832.50
10SC Die Klagenfurter½½323533*2829.00
11Union Styria Graz12222234*526.50
12Strassenbahn Graz121221*219.50
12 teams
TCh-AUT 2nd West 2014-15 Austria AUT Fri 3rd Oct 2014 - Sun 19th Apr 2015
Leading Final Round 11 Standings:
RkTeam123456789101112TB1TB2TB3
1Götzis*341332.00
2Hohenems II*34321232.00
3Dornbirn*21231.50
4Rochade Rum33*333441132.50
5HAK/HAS Innsbruck23*42121129.00
6Schwarzach33*½421029.00
7Kufstein Wörgl432*353931.00
8SIR Bernhard 23*33929.50
9Bregenz2413*24927.00
10Sparkasse Neumarkt425234*2728.50
11Ranshofen244324*728.00
12Schwaz*00.00
12 teams
TCh-AUT 2nd Ost 2014-15 Austria AUT Fri 3rd Oct 2014 - Sun 19th Apr 2015
Leading Final Round 11 Standings:
RkTeam123456789101112TB1TB2TB3
1SG Hietzing/Ottakring*4344461945.50
2SC Data Technology Pressbaum/E.*344441939.00
3ASVÖ Pamhagen23*33535641643.00
4Zwettl323*1454541436.00
5Blackburne Nickelsdorf235*353441337.50
6SK Austria213*2451134.50
7ASVÖ Mattersburg221*433331030.50
8tschaturanga232342*34932.50
9SC Donaustadt11233*3927.50
10ASVOE VHS Poechlarn02232*54527.00
11SV Stockerau02131*522.00
12SK Advisory Invest Baden½2221332*221.00
12 teams

33) Fraubundesliga 2014-15

The German Fraubundesliga took place 27th September 2014 to 19th April 2015. OSG Baden-Baden won the title. It may be there is a file of games somewhere but I failed to find it.

Fraubundesliga 2014-15 Germany GER Sat 27th Sep 2014 - Sun 19th Apr 2015
Leading Final Round 11 Standings:
RkTeam123456789101112MptsBpts
1OSG Baden-Badenxxx4444562251½
2SK Schwaebisch Hall2xxx434461946½
3Bad Koenigshofenxxx44364641746
4USV VB Halle2xxx433461438½
5Rodewischer SM2322xxx53441236½
6Hamburger SK2223xxx541134½
7SK Grosslehna2½31xxx35551033
8SF Friedberg½23213xxx61032½
9SF Deizisau100½xxx551028
10SK Lehrte0½2½3101xxx3418
11SG Leipzig½½0021½13xxx4314
12Allianz Leipzig½½22212xxx017
12 teams

34) Active Team Events

A list of ongoing team events without an update this week.

TCh-CHN 2015

The Chinese Team Championship takes place 10th April to 11th December 2015 over a marathon 22 rounds. Next rounds 5-7: 4th to 6th June.

TCh-CHN 2015 China CHN Fri 10th Apr 2015 - Fri 11th Dec 2015
Leading Round 4 (of 22) Standings:
RkSNoTeamGms+-=TB1TB2
14Shanghai4400814.0
25Beijing4301712.0
36Chongqing4310614.5
43Shandong4310612.5
512Qingdao4310612.0
69Tianjing4211511.5
72Hangzhou4121310.0
81Zhejiang413029.0
910Guangdong413027.0
1011Jiangsu403117.0
118Chengdu403115.5
127Heibei403115.0
12 players

4NCL 2014-15

The 4NCL takes place 15th November 2014 to 4th May 2015.

4NCL 2014-15 Hinckley Island ENG Sat 15th Nov 2014 - Mon 4th May 2015
Leading Round 6 (of 11) Standings:
RkName12345678Mpts
1Guildford 25-35-33½-4½4½-35½-2½6-210
2Blackthorne Russia3-54½-3½4½-26½-1½4½-3½5-310
3Barbican 4NCL 13-54-44½-3½6½-1½5½-2½5½-2½9
4White Rose 14½-3½3½-4½4-44-46-26½-1½8
5Wood Green HK3-4½2-4½3½-4½4-44½-34½-3½5
6South Wales Dragons2½-5½1½-6½1½-6½2-65-35-2½4
7The AD's3½-4½2½-5½1½-6½3-4½3-55-32
8Warwickshire Select 12-63-52½-5½3½-4½2½-53-50
1Guildford 14½-3½6-27½-½6½-1½7-16½-1½12
2Cheddleton 13½-4½4½-3½4½-3½6-25-36-210
3Oxford 13½-4½5-34½-3½3-55-34½-3½8
4Grantham Sharks 12-63½-4½3-56-25-36½-1½6
5Cambridge University 1½-7½2-63½-4½4½-3½4-45½-2½5
6e2e4.org.uk 11½-6½3-55-32-63½-4½4-43
7Barbican 4NCL 21-72-63-53-54-45-33
8Hackney 11½-6½3½-4½1½-6½2½-5½4-43-51
16 teams

TCh-HUN 2014-15

The Hungarian Team Championship takes place 12th October to 26th April 2014. Round 8 22nd March games now available.

Round 9 26th April.

TCh-HUN 2014-15 Hungary HUN Sun 12th Oct 2014 - Sun 26th Apr 2015
Leading Round 8 (of 9) Standings:
RkName12345678910Bpts
1Aquaprofit-NTSK-79.598.58.510111174.5
2ASE Paks-67.586.56.57.5111164
3MLTC56-77.585.54.5750.5
4HVSE-Infraplan2.54.55-5.57.57.598.550
5Dunaharaszti MTK344.56.5-569.51149.5
6Budapesti Titanok3.55.544.5-7.55.5810.549
7ASS-Makoi SVSE3.55.56.574.5-6.578.549
8Penzugyor SE24.57.54.566.55.5-945.5
9HUSI SC11532.545-627.5
10Szigetszentmiklos113.511.53.536-20.5
10 teams

TCh-ISR 2015

The Isreali Team Championship takes place 9th January to 1st May 2015. The round 7 games were broadcast live but I couldn't find any others.

TCh-ISR 2015 Israel ISR Fri 9th Jan 2015 - Fri 1st May 2015
Leading Round 8 (of 11) Standings:
RkTeam123456789101112TB1TB2TB3
1CC Beer Sheva A*455444.036.0734.0
2CC Ashdod Ilit*25441.534.5691.8
3"Feldklein" Rishon Lezion4*434.028.0644.3
4Elitzur "Dov" Petach Tikva1*234430.525.5544.0
5CC Hapoel Petach Tikva A24*32427.523.5542.8
6CC Beer Sheva K1233*427.523.5526.8
7Hapoel Kfar Saba B24*24425.522.5463.5
8Hapoel Kfar Saba22*423.521.5486.0
9CC Herzliya½24*21.019.0423.8
10Elitzur Maarav Petach Tikva22*18.516.5402.3
11ASA "Shlomo HarZvi" Tel Aviv1*418.516.5382.5
12Porat Mathematics "Mordechay & Rachel Po2½222*15.015.0372.5
12 teams

TCh-GER 2014-15

In addition to the Bundesliga there are other regional leagues. I will eventually round up some interesting material from these events.

35) Forthcoming Events and Links

Western Pacific Open 2015

CCSCSL Match Kasparov vs Short 2015

ch-LAT 2015

3rd Stein am Rhein Open 2015

Nakhchivan Open 2015

Russian Team Championship 2015

Malahide Millennium Tournament 2015

6th LUCOPEN 2015

tschaturanga open 2015

33rd Liechtenstein Open 2015

Petrovac Open 2015

EnterCard Scandinavian Chess Masters 2015

Khanty-Mansiysk FIDE Grand Prix 2015

10th American Continental 2015

6th Rabat Blitz Marathon 2015

Somov Memorial 2015

24th Chicago Open 2015

1st Salinello Open 2015

29th Pula Open 2015

Cez Trophy 2015

Mitropa Cup 2015

3rd Norway Chess 2015

50th Capablanca Memorial 2015

8th Karen Asrian Memorial 2015

43rd Dortmund Sparkassen Chess-Meeting 2015

34th St Veit Open 2015

Amsterdam Science Park Open 2015

26th Czech Open 2015

8th Paleochora Open 2015

33rd Andorra Open 2015

38th Eastman Open 2015

48th Biel Chess Festival 2015

6th Vojvodina Open 2015

Politiken Cup 2015

30th Teteven Open 2015

Riga Technical University Open 2015

102nd British Chess Championships 2015

FIDE World Cup 2015

Millionaire Chess 2015

3rd Krk Golden Island Open 2015

20th European Teams 2015

Qatar Masters Open 2015

Basel Schachfestival 2016

78th Tata Steel 2016

42nd World Chess Olympiad 2016

All material © Mark Crowther 2014