My thanks to Roland Wimmer, Olexandr Prohorov, Luiz Roberto Da Costa Jr, Istvan Brindza, Miklos Orso, Mitko Iliev, John Saunders, Zoltan Budai, Julian Estrada, and everyone else who helped with this issue.
It's festive week for me and I wish everyone who celebrates a Happy Christmas. Chess is a world game and Christmas Day is not celebrated on the 25th everywhere, including to my surprise Russia where there is a round of games in the Nutcracker match of generations and also there is an open tournament in El Ain in the United Arab Emirates. The SportAccord World Mind Games finished in Beijing with wins for Ian Nepomniachtchi and Hou Yifan in the final event the Basque tournament where players play two games against their opponents simultaneously. Elsewhere the traditional Groningen Festival is under way and by next week no doubt many of the other traditional events will be under way. I hope everyone has a good week wherever they are.
TWIC turned 20 on September 17th. You can read my article 20 years of TWIC. which includes a full listing of all issues including all the texts. I have all the PGNs but that's a very large file but a ChessBase cbv archive format can be bought for £30 which will help me head out from this landmark. The cost of TWIC is basically my wage so any support would be very welcome as it's very tough surviving on pure advertising, although that has been essential too and I thank them too.
If you also wish to donate to help me keep TWIC going and move it forward then you can do so via PayPal at:
Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a ChessBase cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database.
Hope you enjoy this issue.
Mark
The SportAccord World Mind Games took place in Beijing 11th to 17th December 2014. Rapid, blitz and Basque (two games played simultaneously with black and white) chess events. Grischuk, Aronian, Ivanchuk, Nepomniachtchi, Radjabov, Leko etc in the men's section. Alexander Grischuk won the Rapid and Blitz sections but Ian Nepomniachtchi won the final Basque System rapid where players play two games against each other at the same time. Hou Yifan won the Blitz and Basque women's sections and Valentina Gunina the rapid.
SportAccord Rapid w 2014 Beijing CHN Thu 11th Dec 2014 - Wed 17th Dec 2014
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | + | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | Perf |
1 | 6 | Gunina Valentina | GM | RUS | 2552 | 5 | 5½ | 0 | 4 | 2502 |
2 | 2 | Hou Yifan | GM | CHN | 2600 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2516 |
3 | 10 | Ushenina Anna | GM | UKR | 2489 | 3 | 4½ | ½ | 4 | 2507 |
4 | 7 | Dzagnidze Nana | GM | GEO | 2547 | 3 | 4½ | ½ | 3 | 2507 |
5 | 8 | Muzychuk Anna | GM | UKR | 2546 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2476 |
6 | 11 | Paehtz Elisabeth | IM | GER | 2485 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2549 |
7 | 9 | Kosintseva Tatiana | GM | RUS | 2505 | 3 | 3½ | 0 | 3 | 2554 |
8 | 13 | Muzychuk Mariya | IM | UKR | 2445 | 3 | 3½ | 0 | 3 | 2522 |
9 | 3 | Stefanova Antoaneta | GM | BUL | 2578 | 1 | 3½ | 0 | 3 | 2521 |
10 | 5 | Ju Wenjun | GM | CHN | 2555 | 1 | 3½ | 0 | 3 | 2468 |
11 | 12 | Zhao Xue | GM | CHN | 2485 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2562 |
12 | 15 | Harika Dronavalli | GM | IND | 2421 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2561 |
13 | 16 | Khotenashvili Bela | GM | GEO | 2407 | 2 | 2½ | 0 | 4 | 2543 |
14 | 1 | Koneru Humpy | GM | IND | 2611 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2460 |
15 | 4 | Kosteniuk Alexandra | GM | RUS | 2577 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2483 |
16 | 14 | Cramling Pia | GM | SWE | 2443 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2526 |
16 players |
SportAccord Rapid 2014 Beijing CHN Thu 11th Dec 2014 - Wed 17th Dec 2014
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | + | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | Perf |
1 | 1 | Grischuk Alexander | GM | RUS | 2828 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2762 |
2 | 12 | Vachier-Lagrave Maxime | GM | FRA | 2728 | 3 | 4½ | 0 | 3 | 2768 |
3 | 14 | Wang Hao | GM | CHN | 2719 | 3 | 4½ | 0 | 3 | 2766 |
4 | 2 | Aronian Levon | GM | ARM | 2813 | 3 | 4½ | 0 | 3 | 2749 |
5 | 9 | Mamedyarov Shakhriyar | GM | AZE | 2739 | 2 | 4½ | 0 | 3 | 2778 |
6 | 4 | Nepomniachtchi Ian | GM | RUS | 2801 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2743 |
7 | 3 | Ivanchuk Vassily | GM | UKR | 2811 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2746 |
8 | 7 | Wang Yue | GM | CHN | 2765 | 2 | 3½ | 1 | 3 | 2726 |
9 | 13 | Gelfand Boris | GM | ISR | 2719 | 2 | 3½ | 0 | 4 | 2742 |
10 | 8 | Dominguez Perez Leinier | GM | CUB | 2763 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2740 |
11 | 6 | Leko Peter | GM | HUN | 2773 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2750 |
12 | 16 | Wojtaszek Radoslaw | GM | POL | 2684 | 1 | 2½ | 0 | 4 | 2767 |
13 | 11 | Bacrot Etienne | GM | FRA | 2731 | 1 | 2½ | 0 | 4 | 2761 |
14 | 10 | Ponomariov Ruslan | GM | UKR | 2738 | 1 | 2½ | 0 | 4 | 2747 |
15 | 15 | Harikrishna P. | GM | IND | 2701 | 0 | 2½ | 0 | 4 | 2771 |
16 | 5 | Radjabov Teimour | GM | AZE | 2776 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2753 |
16 players |
SportAccord Blitz w 2014 Beijing CHN Thu 11th Dec 2014 - Wed 17th Dec 2014
Leading Final Round 30 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | + | Pts | TB1 |
1 | 16 | Hou Yifan | GM | CHN | 2662 | 20 | 22½ | 319.25 |
2 | 13 | Gunina Valentina | GM | RUS | 2582 | 17 | 19½ | 278.00 |
3 | 10 | Muzychuk Anna | GM | UKR | 2665 | 17 | 19½ | 275.00 |
4 | 12 | Harika Dronavalli | GM | IND | 2533 | 11 | 17 | 229.50 |
5 | 9 | Dzagnidze Nana | GM | GEO | 2591 | 12 | 17 | 229.75 |
6 | 8 | Zhao Xue | GM | CHN | 2576 | 14 | 16½ | 232.75 |
7 | 4 | Kosteniuk Alexandra | GM | RUS | 2479 | 12 | 16½ | 233.75 |
8 | 15 | Koneru Humpy | GM | IND | 2521 | 10 | 16 | 215.50 |
9 | 14 | Ju Wenjun | GM | CHN | 2469 | 13 | 15½ | 208.50 |
10 | 11 | Kosintseva Tatiana | GM | RUS | 2578 | 11 | 14 | 193.00 |
11 | 1 | Stefanova Antoaneta | GM | BUL | 2569 | 8 | 14 | 201.25 |
12 | 3 | Ushenina Anna | GM | UKR | 2467 | 8 | 13 | 188.00 |
13 | 2 | Paehtz Elisabeth | IM | GER | 2522 | 9 | 12½ | 169.25 |
14 | 5 | Khotenashvili Bela | GM | GEO | 2457 | 5 | 10½ | 148.25 |
15 | 7 | Muzychuk Mariya | IM | UKR | 2439 | 6 | 10½ | 144.75 |
16 | 6 | Cramling Pia | GM | SWE | 2433 | 2 | 5½ | 80.00 |
16 players |
SportAccord Blitz 2014 Beijing CHN Thu 11th Dec 2014 - Wed 17th Dec 2014
Leading Final Round 30 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | + | Pts | TB1 |
1 | 2 | Grischuk Alexander | GM | RUS | 2819 | 14 | 19½ | 278.75 |
2 | 12 | Vachier-Lagrave Maxime | GM | FRA | 2776 | 13 | 18½ | 263.75 |
3 | 10 | Radjabov Teimour | GM | AZE | 2715 | 13 | 18 | 262.50 |
4 | 15 | Aronian Levon | GM | ARM | 2850 | 13 | 17½ | 256.00 |
5 | 8 | Ivanchuk Vassily | GM | UKR | 2720 | 13 | 17 | 240.50 |
6 | 4 | Mamedyarov Shakhriyar | GM | AZE | 2866 | 14 | 17 | 239.75 |
7 | 9 | Nepomniachtchi Ian | GM | RUS | 2788 | 15 | 17 | 250.50 |
8 | 7 | Ponomariov Ruslan | GM | UKR | 2758 | 12 | 15 | 213.50 |
9 | 14 | Leko Peter | GM | HUN | 2694 | 7 | 14½ | 220.75 |
10 | 1 | Gelfand Boris | GM | ISR | 2757 | 10 | 14½ | 214.75 |
11 | 3 | Dominguez Perez Leinier | GM | CUB | 2728 | 9 | 13 | 180.50 |
12 | 6 | Wang Hao | GM | CHN | 2693 | 8 | 13 | 185.00 |
13 | 11 | Wang Yue | GM | CHN | 2680 | 8 | 12½ | 181.00 |
14 | 16 | Harikrishna P. | GM | IND | 2728 | 7 | 11½ | 166.50 |
15 | 13 | Wojtaszek Radoslaw | GM | POL | 2743 | 7 | 11½ | 176.50 |
16 | 5 | Bacrot Etienne | GM | FRA | 2739 | 6 | 10 | 145.75 |
16 players |
SportAccord Basque w 2014 Beijing CHN Thu 11th Dec 2014 - Wed 17th Dec 2014
Leading Final Round 5 Standings: |
||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | + | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | Perf |
1 | 1 | Hou Yifan | GM | CHN | 2600 | 7 | 8½ | 0 | 5 | 2544 |
2 | 16 | Kosteniuk Alexandra | GM | RUS | 2577 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 2491 |
3 | 13 | Zhao Xue | GM | CHN | 2485 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 2550 |
4 | 2 | Stefanova Antoaneta | GM | BUL | 2578 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 2526 |
5 | 11 | Koneru Humpy | GM | IND | 2611 | 5 | 5½ | 0 | 5 | 2539 |
6 | 12 | Ju Wenjun | GM | CHN | 2555 | 5 | 5½ | 0 | 5 | 2490 |
7 | 6 | Dzagnidze Nana | GM | GEO | 2547 | 4 | 5½ | 0 | 5 | 2525 |
8 | 9 | Muzychuk Anna | GM | UKR | 2546 | 4 | 5½ | 0 | 5 | 2522 |
9 | 4 | Gunina Valentina | GM | RUS | 2552 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2515 |
10 | 10 | Ushenina Anna | GM | UKR | 2489 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2511 |
11 | 15 | Harika Dronavalli | GM | IND | 2421 | 2 | 4½ | 0 | 5 | 2524 |
12 | 3 | Kosintseva Tatiana | GM | RUS | 2505 | 3 | 3½ | 0 | 5 | 2562 |
13 | 7 | Cramling Pia | GM | SWE | 2443 | 3 | 3½ | 0 | 5 | 2498 |
14 | 5 | Muzychuk Mariya | IM | UKR | 2445 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2499 |
15 | 8 | Khotenashvili Bela | GM | GEO | 2407 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2499 |
16 | 14 | Paehtz Elisabeth | IM | GER | 2485 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2464 |
16 players |
SportAccord Basque 2014 Beijing CHN Thu 11th Dec 2014 - Wed 17th Dec 2014
Leading Final Round 5 Standings: |
||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | + | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | Perf |
1 | 7 | Nepomniachtchi Ian | GM | RUS | 2801 | 5 | 7½ | 0 | 5 | 2747 |
2 | 11 | Radjabov Teimour | GM | AZE | 2776 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 2770 |
3 | 4 | Vachier-Lagrave Maxime | GM | FRA | 2728 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 2761 |
4 | 5 | Mamedyarov Shakhriyar | GM | AZE | 2739 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 2747 |
5 | 14 | Dominguez Perez Leinier | GM | CUB | 2763 | 3 | 5½ | 2 | 5 | 2767 |
6 | 2 | Grischuk Alexander | GM | RUS | 2828 | 4 | 5½ | 0 | 5 | 2760 |
7 | 3 | Leko Peter | GM | HUN | 2773 | 2 | 5½ | 0 | 5 | 2767 |
8 | 10 | Wang Hao | GM | CHN | 2719 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 2783 |
9 | 12 | Aronian Levon | GM | ARM | 2813 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 2720 |
10 | 6 | Wojtaszek Radoslaw | GM | POL | 2684 | 1 | 4½ | 0 | 5 | 2747 |
11 | 1 | Ponomariov Ruslan | GM | UKR | 2738 | 1 | 4½ | 0 | 5 | 2742 |
12 | 13 | Wang Yue | GM | CHN | 2765 | 0 | 4½ | 0 | 5 | 2754 |
13 | 9 | Harikrishna P. | GM | IND | 2701 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2773 |
14 | 8 | Gelfand Boris | GM | ISR | 2719 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2756 |
15 | 16 | Ivanchuk Vassily | GM | UKR | 2811 | 0 | 3½ | 0 | 5 | 2740 |
16 | 15 | Bacrot Etienne | GM | FRA | 2731 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2751 |
16 players |
The 3rd Al Ain Chess Classic takes place 19th to 27th December 2014. Leading players: Kryvoruchko, Kuzubov, Zhigalko, Areshchenko, Mamedov, Petrosian, Sokolov, Shankland, etc
3rd Al Ain Chess Classic Al-Ain UAE Thu 18th Dec 2014 - Sat 27th Dec 2014
Leading Round 5 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 28 | Nigalidze Gaioz | GEO | 2536 | 4.5 | 14.0 | 12.00 | 2573 |
2 | 3 | Zhigalko Sergei | BLR | 2672 | 4.0 | 15.5 | 12.25 | 2521 |
3 | 6 | Petrosian Tigran L. | ARM | 2651 | 4.0 | 14.5 | 11.50 | 2562 |
4 | 2 | Kuzubov Yuriy | UKR | 2681 | 4.0 | 14.5 | 11.50 | 2556 |
5 | 13 | Oleksienko Mikhailo | UKR | 2621 | 4.0 | 14.5 | 10.50 | 2557 |
6 | 16 | Onischuk Vladimir | UKR | 2614 | 4.0 | 13.5 | 10.50 | 2489 |
7 | 1 | Kryvoruchko Yuriy | UKR | 2688 | 4.0 | 13.5 | 9.50 | 2578 |
8 | 20 | Gopal G.N. | IND | 2580 | 4.0 | 13.0 | 11.00 | 2452 |
9 | 8 | Shankland Samuel L | USA | 2642 | 4.0 | 13.0 | 9.50 | 2497 |
10 | 23 | Kovchan Alexander | UKR | 2577 | 4.0 | 12.5 | 10.50 | 2410 |
11 | 40 | Babujian Levon | ARM | 2471 | 4.0 | 12.5 | 10.00 | 2448 |
12 | 18 | Sandipan Chanda | IND | 2599 | 4.0 | 12.0 | 10.50 | 2406 |
13 | 26 | Sengupta Deep | IND | 2566 | 4.0 | 12.0 | 10.00 | 2473 |
14 | 19 | Volkov Sergey | RUS | 2599 | 4.0 | 12.0 | 9.75 | 2432 |
15 | 21 | Parligras Mircea-Emilian | ROU | 2580 | 4.0 | 12.0 | 9.75 | 2402 |
16 | 24 | Kravtsiv Martyn | UKR | 2576 | 4.0 | 11.0 | 9.50 | 2336 |
17 | 10 | Gupta Abhijeet | IND | 2632 | 3.5 | 14.5 | 10.50 | 2487 |
18 | 4 | Areshchenko Alexander | UKR | 2661 | 3.5 | 14.0 | 10.25 | 2471 |
19 | 33 | Abasov Nijat | AZE | 2509 | 3.5 | 14.0 | 9.75 | 2548 |
20 | 47 | Gagare Shardul | IND | 2411 | 3.5 | 14.0 | 9.00 | 2532 |
21 | 12 | Vidit Santosh Gujrathi | IND | 2625 | 3.5 | 14.0 | 8.75 | 2478 |
22 | 31 | Gasanov Eldar | UKR | 2526 | 3.5 | 13.5 | 9.25 | 2490 |
23 | 27 | Paichadze Luka | GEO | 2561 | 3.5 | 13.5 | 9.25 | 2417 |
24 | 34 | Grover Sahaj | IND | 2505 | 3.5 | 12.5 | 9.25 | 2467 |
25 | 49 | Karavade Eesha | IND | 2392 | 3.5 | 12.5 | 9.25 | 2406 |
26 | 32 | Rahman Ziaur | BAN | 2511 | 3.5 | 12.5 | 8.75 | 2445 |
27 | 43 | Bakre Tejas | IND | 2454 | 3.5 | 12.5 | 8.25 | 2388 |
28 | 45 | Hayrapetyan Hovik | ARM | 2441 | 3.5 | 12.5 | 8.00 | 2548 |
29 | 9 | Lupulescu Constantin | ROU | 2640 | 3.5 | 12.0 | 8.75 | 2374 |
30 | 29 | Malakhatko Vadim | BEL | 2533 | 3.5 | 12.0 | 8.25 | 2339 |
31 | 5 | Mamedov Rauf | AZE | 2658 | 3.5 | 12.0 | 8.00 | 2361 |
32 | 14 | Miroshnichenko Evgenij | UKR | 2618 | 3.5 | 11.5 | 9.25 | 2447 |
33 | 11 | Mchedlishvili Mikheil | GEO | 2625 | 3.5 | 11.5 | 8.00 | 2344 |
34 | 44 | Das Sayantan | IND | 2444 | 3.5 | 11.5 | 7.75 | 2437 |
35 | 39 | Arun Prasad S. | IND | 2482 | 3.5 | 11.5 | 7.75 | 2379 |
36 | 52 | Abdyjapar Asyl | KGZ | 2385 | 3.5 | 11.5 | 7.25 | 2461 |
37 | 36 | Ankit R. Rajpara | IND | 2494 | 3.5 | 11.0 | 7.75 | 2372 |
38 | 30 | Moskalenko Viktor | ESP | 2528 | 3.5 | 11.0 | 6.75 | 2388 |
39 | 37 | Bajarani Ulvi | AZE | 2494 | 3.0 | 14.0 | 7.50 | 2535 |
40 | 15 | Pashikian Arman | ARM | 2617 | 3.0 | 13.5 | 8.25 | 2440 |
150 players |
3rd Al Ain Chess Rapid Al-Ain UAE Thu 18th Dec 2014 - Thu 18th Dec 2014
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 15 | Salem A.R. Saleh | UAE | 2562 | 6.0 | 29.00 | 34.5 | 26.5 |
2 | 13 | Ter-Sahakyan Samvel | ARM | 2580 | 6.0 | 24.50 | 30.5 | 24.0 |
3 | 2 | Kryvoruchko Yuriy | UKR | 2687 | 5.5 | 26.00 | 34.0 | 22.0 |
4 | 14 | Mchedlishvili Mikheil | GEO | 2578 | 5.5 | 21.50 | 28.5 | 23.5 |
5 | 21 | Babujian Levon | ARM | 2471 | 5.5 | 17.75 | 25.5 | 22.0 |
6 | 11 | Oleksienko Mikhailo | UKR | 2598 | 5.0 | 19.00 | 26.0 | 18.5 |
7 | 12 | Kravtsiv Martyn | UKR | 2582 | 5.0 | 18.75 | 27.5 | 20.5 |
8 | 16 | Moskalenko Viktor | ESP | 2534 | 5.0 | 18.00 | 26.5 | 20.0 |
9 | 17 | Kovchan Alexander | UKR | 2520 | 5.0 | 18.00 | 26.5 | 20.0 |
10 | 8 | Pashikian Arman | ARM | 2617 | 5.0 | 17.75 | 28.0 | 20.0 |
11 | 23 | Pourramezanali Amirreza | IRI | 2461 | 5.0 | 17.75 | 27.5 | 19.0 |
12 | 4 | Onischuk Vladimir | UKR | 2648 | 5.0 | 17.50 | 27.5 | 20.0 |
13 | 6 | Iordachescu Viorel | MDA | 2634 | 4.5 | 20.50 | 32.0 | 20.5 |
14 | 3 | Petrosian Tigran L. | ARM | 2655 | 4.5 | 18.75 | 30.5 | 20.0 |
15 | 5 | Gupta Abhijeet | IND | 2640 | 4.5 | 16.75 | 29.0 | 19.5 |
16 | 22 | Bajarani Ulvi | AZE | 2465 | 4.5 | 16.25 | 27.0 | 19.0 |
17 | 26 | Hayrapetyan Hovik | ARM | 2441 | 4.5 | 15.75 | 27.5 | 19.5 |
18 | 34 | Petrosyan Manuel | ARM | 2287 | 4.5 | 13.75 | 26.0 | 16.5 |
19 | 1 | Mamedov Rauf | AZE | 2707 | 4.0 | 19.00 | 36.5 | 22.0 |
20 | 10 | Miroshnichenko Evgenij | UKR | 2598 | 4.0 | 15.50 | 30.5 | 19.5 |
21 | 24 | Lazarev Vladimir | FRA | 2449 | 4.0 | 14.75 | 29.5 | 19.5 |
22 | 30 | Sagar Shah | IND | 2302 | 4.0 | 14.75 | 29.5 | 17.5 |
23 | 41 | Firouzja Alireza | IRI | 2085 | 4.0 | 14.00 | 29.0 | 17.0 |
24 | 52 | Asadli Vugar | AZE | 1959 | 4.0 | 12.25 | 27.5 | 16.0 |
25 | 37 | Puranik Abhimanyu | IND | 2190 | 4.0 | 12.00 | 26.5 | 15.0 |
26 | 27 | Hilwani Talal | SYR | 2375 | 4.0 | 12.00 | 25.0 | 16.0 |
27 | 38 | Soozankar A.M. | IRI | 2183 | 4.0 | 11.50 | 27.0 | 16.0 |
28 | 47 | Abtini Hasan | SYR | 2024 | 4.0 | 11.00 | 23.5 | 13.0 |
29 | 40 | Safarov Zirva | AZE | 2104 | 4.0 | 11.00 | 23.0 | 14.0 |
30 | 46 | Mokal Amruta Sunil | IND | 2041 | 4.0 | 11.00 | 22.5 | 14.0 |
31 | 43 | Tagelsir Abubaker | SUD | 2064 | 4.0 | 10.50 | 25.0 | 13.0 |
32 | 29 | Soumya Swaminathan | IND | 2309 | 4.0 | 10.00 | 24.5 | 18.0 |
33 | 50 | Rafee Mohd Hayel | SYR | 1986 | 4.0 | 10.00 | 24.0 | 13.0 |
34 | 18 | Gasanov Eldar | UKR | 2494 | 3.5 | 10.25 | 25.0 | 18.0 |
35 | 45 | Mohammed Tarig Elther | SUD | 2045 | 3.5 | 10.25 | 25.0 | 13.0 |
36 | 31 | Omar Noaman | UAE | 2298 | 3.5 | 9.00 | 24.0 | 12.5 |
37 | 49 | Raja Harshit | IND | 1989 | 3.5 | 8.75 | 23.0 | 13.5 |
38 | 35 | Abdumalik Zhansaya | KAZ | 2278 | 3.5 | 7.50 | 23.0 | 15.0 |
39 | 55 | Mayed Alrashedi | UAE | 1764 | 3.5 | 7.00 | 20.0 | 13.0 |
40 | 19 | Shyam Sundar M. | IND | 2484 | 3.0 | 10.00 | 28.5 | 17.5 |
74 players |
The Nutcracker Match of the Generations takes place 20th to 25th December 2014 in Moscow. A Scheveningen chess tournament with a team of experienced "Kings" (Leko, Shirov, Dreev and Morozevich) take on a team of younger players "Princes" (Artemiev, Fedoseev, Dubov and Oparin). Starts with 4 Classical game then two days with 8 rapid games.
Nutcracker Classical 2014 Moscow RUS Fri 19th Dec 2014 - Fri 26th Dec 2014
Leading Round 3 (of 4) Standings: |
||
---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Pts |
1 | Kings | 6.5 |
2 | Princes | 5.5 |
2 players |
Nutcracker Rapid 2014 Moscow RUS Wed 24th Dec 2014 - Thu 25th Dec 2014
Player List |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Elo | FIDE Id |
1 | Leko, Peter | GM | HUN | 2723 | 703303 |
2 | Morozevich, Alexander | GM | RUS | 2712 | 4116992 |
3 | Shirov, Alexei | GM | LAT | 2675 | 2209390 |
4 | Artemiev, Vladislav | GM | RUS | 2662 | 24101605 |
5 | Fedoseev, Vladimir | GM | RUS | 2661 | 24130737 |
6 | Dreev, Aleksey | GM | RUS | 2649 | 4100107 |
7 | Dubov, Daniil | GM | RUS | 2629 | 24126055 |
8 | Oparin, Grigoriy | GM | RUS | 2543 | 24125890 |
The World Youth U16 Chess Olympiad took place in Gyor, Hungary 13th to 21st December 2014. India won the title.
World Youth U16 Olympiad Gyor HUN Sat 13th Dec 2014 - Sun 21st Dec 2014
Leading Final Round 10 Standings: |
||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Team | FED | Gms | + | - | = | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | India | IND | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 26.5 | 248.0 |
2 | 3 | Russia | RUS | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 27.5 | 243.0 |
3 | 6 | Iran | IRI | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 30.0 | 226.5 |
4 | 5 | Hungary 1 | HUN1 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 26.0 | 238.0 |
5 | 7 | Canada 1 | CAN1 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 24.5 | 221.0 |
6 | 16 | Georgia | GEO | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 24.0 | 222.0 |
7 | 14 | Belarus | BLR | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 23.5 | 207.5 |
8 | 8 | Romania | ROU | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 23.0 | 241.5 |
9 | 22 | Israel | ISR | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 23.0 | 222.0 |
10 | 20 | Moldova | MDA | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 22.5 | 216.5 |
11 | 2 | Germany | GER | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 24.0 | 227.5 |
12 | 11 | Turkey | TUR | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 24.0 | 213.0 |
13 | 4 | Ukraine | UKR | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 23.0 | 233.5 |
14 | 35 | Mongolia | MGL | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 22.0 | 219.0 |
15 | 12 | Serbia | SRB | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 19.5 | 224.0 |
16 | 9 | Greece | GRE | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 25.0 | 205.0 |
17 | 18 | China | CHN | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 24.5 | 208.0 |
18 | 17 | Slovakia 1 | SVK1 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 23.5 | 212.5 |
19 | 10 | Hungary 2 | HUN2 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 23.0 | 226.0 |
20 | 19 | Croatia | CRO | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 22.5 | 209.0 |
21 | 13 | Poland 1 | POL1 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 21.5 | 223.5 |
22 | 24 | Czech Republic | CZE | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 20.0 | 226.5 |
23 | 26 | Poland 2 | POL2 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 19.5 | 208.5 |
24 | 29 | Austria | AUT | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 19.0 | 198.0 |
25 | 15 | Slovenia | SLO | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 23.0 | 196.0 |
26 | 21 | Uzbekistan | UZB | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 22.5 | 222.5 |
27 | 27 | Australia | AUS | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 22.5 | 205.5 |
28 | 37 | Rehovot Chess School | ISR2 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 20.5 | 188.5 |
29 | 33 | Canada 3 | CAN3 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 20.0 | 198.5 |
30 | 23 | Hungary 3 | HUN3 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 19.5 | 225.0 |
31 | 38 | Slovakia Middle | SVK3 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 19.5 | 203.5 |
32 | 28 | Bulgaria | BUL | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 19.0 | 210.5 |
33 | 25 | Denmark | DEN | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 20.0 | 204.0 |
34 | 30 | Canada 2 | CAN2 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 19.5 | 197.0 |
35 | 42 | Kyrgyzstan | KGZ | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 19.5 | 195.0 |
36 | 41 | Sri Lanka | SRI | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 18.0 | 183.5 |
37 | 48 | South Africa 2 | RSA2 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 20.0 | 168.0 |
38 | 32 | Slovakia West | SVK4 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 19.0 | 188.0 |
39 | 36 | Finland | FIN | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 18.5 | 196.5 |
40 | 40 | Hungary (Girls) | HUN4 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 18.0 | 174.5 |
54 players |
The XXIV Elgoibar GM took place 13th to 19th December 2014. Patrice Etchegaray won with 6/9.
XXIV Elgoibar GM 2014 Elgoibar ESP Sat 13th Dec 2014 - Fri 19th Dec 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 6 | Etchegaray Patrice | FRA | 2411 | 6.0 | 25.75 | 0.0 | 2.5 |
2 | 5 | Spraggett Kevin | CAN | 2561 | 5.5 | 24.00 | 0.0 | 2.5 |
3 | 9 | Strikovic Aleksa | SRB | 2528 | 5.5 | 23.00 | 0.0 | 1.5 |
4 | 4 | Teran Alvarez Ismael | ESP | 2427 | 5.0 | 19.75 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
5 | 8 | Barrenechea Bahamonde Gustavo | ESP | 2142 | 4.5 | 21.50 | 0.0 | 2.5 |
6 | 7 | Paunovic Dragan | SRB | 2472 | 4.0 | 17.75 | 0.0 | 2.0 |
7 | 10 | Gonzalez De La Torre Santiago | ESP | 2435 | 4.0 | 16.25 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
8 | 3 | Buscara Sevan | FRA | 2376 | 3.5 | 16.00 | 0.0 | 2.0 |
9 | 1 | Almagro Llamas Pablo | ESP | 2487 | 3.5 | 15.25 | 0.5 | 2.0 |
10 | 2 | Astasio Lopez David | ESP | 2403 | 3.5 | 15.25 | 0.5 | 1.5 |
10 players |
XXIV Elgoibar GM 2014 Elgoibar ESP Sat 13th Dec 2014 - Fri 19th Dec 2014. Category: 7. Ave: (2424) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Etchegaray, Patrice | IM | FRA | 2411 | # | = | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 6 | 2551 |
2 | Spraggett, Kevin | GM | CAN | 2561 | = | # | = | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 2489 |
3 | Strikovic, Aleksa | GM | SRB | 2528 | = | = | # | = | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 5.5 | 2493 |
4 | Teran Alvarez, Ismael | IM | ESP | 2427 | 0 | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2467 |
5 | Barrenechea Bahamonde, Gustavo | ESP | 2142 | = | = | 1 | = | # | = | 1 | 0 | 0 | = | 4.5 | 2456 | |
6 | Paunovic, Dragan | GM | SRB | 2472 | = | = | = | 0 | = | # | 0 | = | 1 | = | 4 | 2376 |
7 | Gonzalez De La Torre, Santiago | IM | ESP | 2435 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2380 |
8 | Buscara, Sevan | FM | FRA | 2376 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | = | 1 | # | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 2350 |
9 | Almagro Llamas, Pablo | IM | ESP | 2487 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | = | 3.5 | 2337 |
10 | Astasio Lopez, David | FM | ESP | 2403 | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | 0 | 1 | = | # | 3.5 | 2347 |
The 17th Padova Open took place 14th to 21st December 2014. Yuri Vovk won with 7/9.
17th Padova Open 2014 Padova ITA Sun 14th Dec 2014 - Sun 21st Dec 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 | Perf |
1 | Vovk Yuri | GM | UKR | 2592 | 7 | 50.50 | 46.50 | 37.75 | 2700 |
2 | Georgiev Kiril | GM | BUL | 2628 | 6.5 | 53.50 | 48.50 | 38.00 | 2610 |
3 | Gabuzyan Hovhannes | GM | ARM | 2565 | 6.5 | 49.50 | 45.50 | 34.25 | 2617 |
4 | DVIRNYY Danyyil | GM | ITA | 2515 | 6.5 | 49.50 | 45.00 | 34.25 | 2564 |
5 | GODENA Michele | GM | ITA | 2495 | 6.5 | 47.50 | 43.50 | 33.00 | 2544 |
6 | Laketic Gojko | IM | SRB | 2389 | 6.5 | 44.00 | 40.50 | 30.75 | 2486 |
7 | Delchev Aleksander | GM | BUL | 2627 | 6 | 49.50 | 46.00 | 30.00 | 2500 |
8 | MORONI Luca jr | FM | ITA | 2321 | 6 | 47.50 | 44.00 | 29.50 | 2457 |
9 | Sumets Andrey | GM | UKR | 2578 | 6 | 43.50 | 43.50 | 33.50 | 2516 |
10 | Lazic Miroljub | GM | SRB | 2459 | 6 | 42.50 | 39.50 | 27.00 | 2369 |
11 | Drazic Sinisa | GM | SRB | 2438 | 6 | 42.50 | 39.00 | 28.50 | 2397 |
12 | Palac Mladen | GM | CRO | 2584 | 5.5 | 49.00 | 45.50 | 27.75 | 2518 |
13 | VALSECCHI Alessio | IM | ITA | 2432 | 5.5 | 47.50 | 44.00 | 26.25 | 2403 |
14 | BRUNELLO Marina | FM | ITA | 2254 | 5.5 | 46.50 | 44.50 | 25.50 | 2419 |
15 | CODENOTTI Marco | IM | ITA | 2345 | 5.5 | 46.50 | 42.50 | 27.25 | 2403 |
16 | VEZZOSI Paolo | IM | ITA | 2291 | 5.5 | 45.50 | 43.50 | 25.50 | 2473 |
17 | ROMBALDONI Axel | GM | ITA | 2505 | 5.5 | 43.50 | 40.00 | 25.50 | 2362 |
18 | BORGO Giulio | IM | ITA | 2357 | 5.5 | 43.00 | 39.50 | 22.00 | 2346 |
19 | Naumkin Igor | GM | RUS | 2436 | 5.5 | 42.00 | 38.50 | 24.25 | 2346 |
20 | PESCATORE Lorenzo | M | ITA | 2234 | 5.5 | 39.50 | 37.00 | 22.25 | 2270 |
21 | Petkov Vladimir | GM | BUL | 2527 | 5.5 | 32.50 | 32.50 | 23.00 | 2305 |
22 | Brezovar Matjaz | SLO | 2264 | 5 | 47.50 | 44.50 | 23.50 | 2436 | |
23 | Lajthajm Borko | GM | SRB | 2462 | 5 | 46.50 | 42.00 | 24.75 | 2338 |
24 | BRUNO Fabio | IM | ITA | 2437 | 5 | 45.00 | 41.50 | 23.75 | 2299 |
25 | AGHAYEV Miragha | FM | ITA | 2372 | 5 | 44.50 | 40.50 | 23.50 | 2293 |
26 | MASSIRONI Marco | M | ITA | 2236 | 5 | 44.50 | 40.50 | 23.00 | 2344 |
27 | BOSCOLO Federico | FM | ITA | 2303 | 5 | 42.50 | 40.00 | 20.25 | 2338 |
28 | BORASO Alessio | CM | ITA | 2166 | 5 | 41.50 | 39.00 | 18.75 | 2336 |
29 | SONIS Francesco | M | ITA | 2206 | 5 | 41.50 | 38.00 | 20.25 | 2250 |
30 | Dragojlovic Andjelko | IM | SRB | 2321 | 5 | 39.00 | 36.00 | 18.00 | 2239 |
31 | MOVILEANU Daniela | WFM | ITA | 2145 | 5 | 37.00 | 35.00 | 18.00 | 2222 |
32 | BONAFEDE Alessandro | FM | ITA | 2339 | 4.5 | 49.50 | 46.00 | 21.50 | 2370 |
33 | ANDREONI Giuseppe | CM | ITA | 2179 | 4.5 | 47.50 | 43.50 | 20.75 | 2283 |
34 | Dimitrijeski Boris Dr. | GER | 2251 | 4.5 | 43.00 | 41.00 | 18.00 | 2284 | |
35 | DE SANTIS Alessio | FM | ITA | 2288 | 4.5 | 43.00 | 40.50 | 18.75 | 2291 |
36 | LANTINI Marco | M | ITA | 2057 | 4.5 | 39.00 | 36.00 | 16.50 | 2150 |
37 | QUARANTA Cristiano | CM | ITA | 2169 | 4.5 | 38.50 | 35.50 | 16.75 | 2139 |
38 | Mrdja Milan | IM | CRO | 2383 | 4.5 | 38.00 | 38.00 | 21.75 | 2230 |
39 | SORBERA Giovanni | CM | ITA | 2166 | 4.5 | 36.00 | 34.00 | 15.50 | 2155 |
40 | Karkovic Mate | CRO | 1999 | 4.5 | 32.50 | 30.50 | 12.25 | 2066 | |
70 players |
The 52nd Groningen Chess Festival takes place 21st to 30th December 2014.
52nd Groningen Open Groningen NED Sun 21st Dec 2014 - Tue 30th Dec 2014
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Tiviakov, Sergei | GM | NED | 2677 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 3064 |
2 | Ma, Qun | GM | CHN | 2621 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 3026 |
3 | Andriasian, Zaven | GM | ARM | 2609 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 3009 |
4 | Ipatov, Alexander | GM | TUR | 2599 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 3020 |
5 | Vocaturo, Daniele | GM | ITA | 2590 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2993 |
6 | Bok, Benjamin | GM | NED | 2572 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 3003 |
7 | Ernst, Sipke | GM | NED | 2553 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2983 |
8 | Werle, Jan | GM | NED | 2531 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2972 |
9 | Brandenburg, Daan | GM | NED | 2530 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2978 |
10 | Donchenko, Alexander | IM | GER | 2523 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2956 |
11 | Svane, Rasmus | IM | GER | 2507 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2963 |
12 | Azaladze, Shota | IM | GEO | 2499 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2944 |
13 | Raznikov, Danny | IM | ISR | 2494 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2937 |
14 | Wan, Yunguo | IM | CHN | 2482 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2947 |
15 | Biolek, Richard Jr. | IM | CZE | 2446 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2922 |
16 | Nakar, Eylon | IM | ISR | 2419 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2865 |
17 | Koop, Thorben | FM | GER | 2396 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2796 |
18 | Baskin, Robert | GER | 2287 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2988 | |
19 | Kerigan, Demre | FM | TUR | 2277 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2991 |
20 | Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh | IND | 2275 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2937 | |
21 | Rakhmanov, Aleksandr | GM | RUS | 2647 | ½ | 1 | 1.5 | 2448 |
22 | L'Ami, Erwin | GM | NED | 2613 | 1 | ½ | 1.5 | 2489 |
23 | Alsina Leal, Daniel | GM | ESP | 2540 | 1 | ½ | 1.5 | 2439 |
24 | Popilski, Gil | GM | ISR | 2522 | ½ | 1 | 1.5 | 2384 |
25 | Lobzhanidze, Davit | IM | GEO | 2433 | ½ | 1 | 1.5 | 2339 |
26 | Baghdasaryan, Vahe | IM | ARM | 2368 | 1 | ½ | 1.5 | 2559 |
27 | Beukema, Stefan | FM | BEL | 2364 | ½ | 1 | 1.5 | 2308 |
28 | Berkovich, Mark A | IM | ISR | 2362 | ½ | 1 | 1.5 | 2297 |
29 | Van Foreest, Lucas | NED | 2319 | 1 | ½ | 1.5 | 2493 | |
30 | Beerdsen, Thomas | FM | NED | 2314 | ½ | 1 | 1.5 | 2256 |
31 | Salov, Sergej | IM | GER | 2256 | ½ | 1 | 1.5 | 2188 |
32 | Dijkstra, Arjan | NED | 2029 | ½ | 1 | 1.5 | 2466 | |
33 | Schoppen, Casper | NED | 1927 | ½ | 1 | 1.5 | 2484 | |
34 | Hovhannisyan, Mher | IM | BEL | 2511 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 2214 |
35 | Dobrov, Vladimir | GM | RUS | 2495 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 2215 |
36 | Klekowski, Maciej | POL | 2418 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 2203 | |
37 | Bulmaga, Irina | IM | ROU | 2392 | ½ | ½ | 1.0 | 2115 |
38 | Senders, Mischa | FM | NED | 2380 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 2400 |
39 | Kevlishvili, Robby | FM | NED | 2366 | ½ | ½ | 1.0 | 2123 |
40 | Chu, Wei Chao | IM | CHN | 2361 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 2342 |
110 players |
Groningen Challenge Match | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Van Foreest, Jorden | - | Reinderman, Dimitri | ½-½ | 57 | C10 | French Rubinstein |
Groningen Challenge Match Groningen (NED), 22 - 29 xii 2014 | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Pts | Perf | ||||||
Reinderman, Dimitri | g | NED | 2583 | ½ | . | . | . | . | . | ½ | 2467 | ||||||
Van Foreest, Jorden | m | NED | 2467 | ½ | . | . | . | . | . | ½ | 2583 |
Challenge Match 2 2014 Groningen NED Tue 23rd Dec 2014 - Mon 29th Dec 2014
Player List |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Elo | FIDE Id |
1 | Paehtz, Elisabeth | IM | GER | 2485 | 4641833 |
2 | Haast, Anne | WIM | NED | 2360 | 1017292 |
The 4th Holuj-Radzikowska tournament took place 10th to 18th December 2014. Klaudia Kulon won with 6/9.
4th Holuj-Radzikowska Wroclaw POL Wed 10th Dec 2014 - Thu 18th Dec 2014. Category: 7. Ave: (2406) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Kulon, Klaudia | WIM | POL | 2332 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | 6 | 2539 |
2 | Szczepkowska-Horowska, Karina | WGM | POL | 2398 | = | # | = | = | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 5.5 | 2487 |
3 | Mkrtchian, Lilit | IM | ARM | 2450 | 0 | = | # | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2444 |
4 | Ziaziulkina, Nastassia | IM | BLR | 2427 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 5 | 2446 |
5 | Socko, Monika | GM | POL | 2470 | 0 | = | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 5 | 2442 |
6 | Videnova, Iva | WGM | BUL | 2379 | 1 | = | 0 | = | = | # | 0 | = | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2409 |
7 | Zawadzka, Jolanta | WGM | POL | 2419 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | # | = | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2361 |
8 | Vega Gutierrez, Sabrina | IM | ESP | 2405 | 1 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 2326 |
9 | Matnadze, Ana | IM | ESP | 2411 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 3.5 | 2325 |
10 | Bartel, Marta | WGM | POL | 2366 | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | # | 3 | 2285 |
The European Rapid and Blitz championship took place 19th to 21st December 2014. Jan-Krzysztof Duda won the Rapid event on tie-break ahead of Andrei Volokitin, Grzegorz Gajewski and Vladislav Kovalev after all finished on 9.5/11. David Navara scored 19/22 in winning the blitz title.
European Rapid 2014 Wroclaw POL Fri 19th Dec 2014 - Sun 21st Dec 2014
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | + | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | DUDA, Jan-Krzysztof | GM | POL | 2467 | 9 | 9.5 | 2540 | 81.5 | 86.5 |
2 | VOLOKITIN, Andrei | GM | UKR | 2643 | 9 | 9.5 | 2455 | 78 | 84 |
3 | GAJEWSKI, Grzegorz | GM | POL | 2633 | 9 | 9.5 | 2445 | 79.5 | 84 |
4 | KOVALEV, Vladislav | GM | BLR | 2618 | 9 | 9.5 | 2370 | 73.5 | 79.5 |
5 | WOJTASZEK, Radoslaw | GM | POL | 2684 | 9 | 9 | 2513 | 78.5 | 84 |
6 | WARAKOMSKI, Tomasz | IM | POL | 2491 | 8 | 9 | 2432 | 70.5 | 76 |
7 | KOROBOV, Anton | GM | UKR | 2673 | 8 | 9 | 2375 | 73.5 | 79.5 |
8 | LYSYJ, Igor | GM | RUS | 2613 | 9 | 9 | 2366 | 75.5 | 80.5 |
9 | NEIKSANS, Arturs | GM | LAT | 2581 | 8 | 9 | 2341 | 67.5 | 72.5 |
10 | BORTNYK, Olexandr | IM | UKR | 2559 | 7 | 8.5 | 2514 | 76.5 | 82.5 |
11 | KOVALENKO, Igor | GM | LAT | 2721 | 8 | 8.5 | 2509 | 81.5 | 88 |
12 | VALLEJO PONS, Francisco | GM | ESP | 2689 | 6 | 8.5 | 2509 | 75 | 80 |
13 | MOISEENKO, Alexander | GM | UKR | 2670 | 7 | 8.5 | 2473 | 75.5 | 81.5 |
14 | ALEKSEENKO, Kirill | FM | RUS | 2520 | 8 | 8.5 | 2468 | 74.5 | 80 |
15 | INARKIEV, Ernesto | GM | RUS | 2653 | 7 | 8.5 | 2458 | 74.5 | 80.5 |
16 | FEDORCHUK, Sergey A. | GM | UKR | 2664 | 7 | 8.5 | 2454 | 77.5 | 83 |
17 | NAVARA, David | GM | CZE | 2633 | 8 | 8.5 | 2453 | 78 | 82.5 |
18 | DEVIATKIN, Andrei | GM | RUS | 2587 | 7 | 8.5 | 2441 | 73.5 | 78.5 |
19 | MATLAKOV, Maxim | GM | RUS | 2684 | 8 | 8.5 | 2429 | 72 | 77 |
20 | BARTEL, Mateusz | GM | POL | 2674 | 8 | 8.5 | 2417 | 72.5 | 77.5 |
21 | SWIERCZ, Dariusz | GM | POL | 2609 | 8 | 8.5 | 2406 | 71 | 75.5 |
22 | KEMPINSKI, Robert | GM | POL | 2584 | 7 | 8.5 | 2397 | 69 | 74 |
23 | SOCKO, Monika | GM | POL | 2441 | 8 | 8.5 | 2384 | 72.5 | 78 |
24 | KANEP, Meelis | GM | EST | 2464 | 8 | 8.5 | 2364 | 70.5 | 75.5 |
25 | BERZINSH, Roland | IM | LAT | 2470 | 8 | 8.5 | 2347 | 71 | 76.5 |
26 | AZAROV, Sergei | GM | BLR | 2611 | 7 | 8.5 | 2331 | 71.5 | 76.5 |
27 | KANTANS, Toms | IM | LAT | 2477 | 7 | 8.5 | 2313 | 71 | 76 |
28 | BINDRICH, Falko | GM | GER | 2610 | 7 | 8.5 | 2284 | 70.5 | 76 |
29 | KRASENKOW, Michal | GM | POL | 2559 | 7 | 8.5 | 2221 | 64.5 | 68 |
30 | MORANDA, Wojciech | GM | POL | 2587 | 7 | 8 | 2529 | 77 | 81.5 |
31 | CZAKON, Jakub | IM | POL | 2479 | 7 | 8 | 2515 | 79 | 84.5 |
32 | POPOV, Valerij | GM | RUS | 2558 | 6 | 8 | 2468 | 76 | 82 |
33 | VITIUGOV, Nikita | GM | RUS | 2701 | 7 | 8 | 2452 | 74 | 79.5 |
34 | BOSIOCIC, Marin | GM | CRO | 2615 | 8 | 8 | 2436 | 78 | 84 |
35 | CHIGAEV, Maksim | IM | RUS | 2581 | 7 | 8 | 2436 | 72.5 | 78 |
36 | SAVCHENKO, Boris | GM | RUS | 2574 | 8 | 8 | 2429 | 72.5 | 77 |
37 | RIAZANTSEV, Alexander | GM | RUS | 2697 | 6 | 8 | 2417 | 74.5 | 79.5 |
38 | EFIMENKO, Zahar | GM | UKR | 2695 | 7 | 8 | 2407 | 77 | 83 |
39 | RAGGER, Markus | GM | AUT | 2701 | 7 | 8 | 2406 | 73 | 78.5 |
40 | PIORUN, Kacper | GM | POL | 2536 | 8 | 8 | 2399 | 75.5 | 80.5 |
781 players |
European Blitz 2014 Wroclaw POL Fri 19th Dec 2014 - Sun 21st Dec 2014
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 4 | NAVARA, David | GM | CZE | 2727 | 19.0 | 2544 | 147.00 | 157.50 |
2 | 51 | DUDA, Jan-Krzysztof | GM | POL | 2603 | 17.0 | 2555 | 150.00 | 161.00 |
3 | 53 | SALGADO Lopez, Ivan | GM | ESP | 2622 | 17.0 | 2515 | 146.00 | 157.00 |
4 | 2 | SAVCHENKO, Boris | GM | RUS | 2598 | 17.0 | 2500 | 144.50 | 155.50 |
5 | 22 | ALEKSEEV, Evgeny | GM | RUS | 2679 | 17.0 | 2478 | 148.50 | 160.50 |
6 | 13 | ANTON Guijarro, David | GM | ESP | 2608 | 17.0 | 2466 | 143.50 | 154.00 |
7 | 17 | EFIMENKO, Zahar | GM | UKR | 2643 | 17.0 | 2462 | 145.50 | 156.00 |
8 | 10 | BORTNYK, Olexandr | IM | UKR | 2533 | 16.5 | 2545 | 151.00 | 155.00 |
9 | 1 | KOROBOV, Anton | GM | UKR | 2693 | 16.5 | 2527 | 143.50 | 153.50 |
10 | 9 | KOVALENKO, Igor | GM | LAT | 2653 | 16.5 | 2525 | 150.00 | 162.00 |
11 | 5 | VITIUGOV, Nikita | GM | RUS | 2738 | 16.5 | 2517 | 144.00 | 154.50 |
12 | 37 | LYSYJ, Igor | GM | RUS | 2686 | 16.5 | 2442 | 141.50 | 153.50 |
13 | 29 | BOLOGAN, Viktor | GM | MDA | 2643 | 16.5 | 2421 | 135.00 | 139.50 |
14 | 34 | BARTEL, Mateusz | GM | POL | 2664 | 16.0 | 2486 | 151.00 | 161.00 |
15 | 8 | MATLAKOV, Maxim | GM | RUS | 2695 | 16.0 | 2485 | 145.50 | 158.00 |
16 | 52 | DOURERASSOU, Jonathan | IM | FRA | 2469 | 16.0 | 2483 | 140.00 | 150.00 |
17 | 18 | KEMPINSKI, Robert | GM | POL | 2626 | 16.0 | 2463 | 143.50 | 154.50 |
18 | 68 | GEORGIADIS, Nico | IM | SUI | 2465 | 16.0 | 2372 | 134.00 | 144.00 |
19 | 42 | GAJEWSKI, Grzegorz | GM | POL | 2643 | 16.0 | 2295 | 129.50 | 134.50 |
20 | 23 | MITON, Kamil | GM | POL | 2601 | 15.5 | 2512 | 147.50 | 159.50 |
21 | 45 | CYBOROWSKI, Lukasz | GM | POL | 2518 | 15.5 | 2490 | 146.00 | 157.00 |
22 | 48 | KOVALEV, Vladislav | GM | BLR | 2539 | 15.5 | 2482 | 147.00 | 156.50 |
23 | 19 | SOCKO, Bartosz | GM | POL | 2617 | 15.5 | 2474 | 149.50 | 161.50 |
24 | 20 | BELOUS, Vladimir | GM | RUS | 2586 | 15.5 | 2472 | 143.50 | 148.50 |
25 | 43 | KULAOTS, Kaido | GM | EST | 2563 | 15.5 | 2440 | 144.00 | 155.00 |
26 | 26 | MOISEENKO, Alexander | GM | UKR | 2692 | 15.5 | 2438 | 139.50 | 150.50 |
27 | 64 | NAGY, Gabor | IM | HUN | 2422 | 15.5 | 2406 | 140.50 | 152.00 |
28 | 28 | AZAROV, Sergei | GM | BLR | 2635 | 15.5 | 2391 | 138.00 | 148.00 |
29 | 7 | EDOUARD, Romain | GM | FRA | 2659 | 15.5 | 2378 | 138.00 | 149.50 |
30 | 32 | BINDRICH, Falko | GM | GER | 2610 | 15.5 | 2375 | 137.50 | 148.00 |
31 | 89 | PUTKA, Verners | LAT | 2345 | 15.5 | 2295 | 131.00 | 140.00 | |
32 | 24 | GRIGORIANTS, Sergey | GM | RUS | 2570 | 15.0 | 2555 | 155.00 | 166.00 |
33 | 31 | NEIKSANS, Arturs | GM | LAT | 2559 | 15.0 | 2548 | 150.50 | 162.50 |
34 | 36 | MORANDA, Wojciech | GM | POL | 2591 | 15.0 | 2486 | 144.50 | 155.00 |
35 | 56 | POPOV, Valerij | GM | RUS | 2555 | 15.0 | 2462 | 140.50 | 152.00 |
36 | 88 | WARAKOMSKI, Tomasz | IM | POL | 2456 | 15.0 | 2420 | 138.00 | 147.50 |
37 | 21 | VALLEJO Pons, Francisco | GM | ESP | 2705 | 15.0 | 2401 | 142.00 | 153.00 |
38 | 81 | BODNARUK, Anastasia | IM | RUS | 2416 | 15.0 | 2365 | 139.00 | 148.50 |
39 | 44 | DRAGUN, Kamil | GM | POL | 2547 | 15.0 | 2362 | 132.00 | 142.50 |
40 | 54 | STOPA, Jacek | IM | POL | 2521 | 15.0 | 2342 | 134.00 | 143.00 |
616 players |
The 26th Carlos Torre Memorial took place 18th to 22nd December 2014. Lazaro Bruzon Batista won with 7.5/9.
26th Carlos Torre Mem Merida MEX Thu 18th Dec 2014 - Mon 22nd Dec 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Bruzon Batista Lazaro | CUB | 2668 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 53.5 | 42.0 |
2 | 2 | Ortiz Suarez Isan Reynaldo | CUB | 2623 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 56.0 | 44.0 |
3 | 4 | Ramirez Alejandro | USA | 2579 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 54.5 | 43.0 |
4 | 19 | Garcia Pantoja Roberto | CUB | 2461 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 51.0 | 41.0 |
5 | 3 | Cordova Emilio | PER | 2616 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 52.5 | 40.0 |
6 | 8 | Gonzalez Zamora Juan Carlos | MEX | 2523 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 51.5 | 40.0 |
7 | 12 | Gonzalez Garcia Jose | MEX | 2496 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 50.5 | 39.5 |
8 | 6 | Obregon Rivero Juan Carlos | CUB | 2548 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 38.0 |
9 | 9 | Hevia Alejano Carlos Antonio | CUB | 2511 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 48.0 | 37.5 |
10 | 27 | Miranda Mesa Elier | CUB | 2416 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 47.0 | 39.0 |
11 | 5 | Gonzalez Vidal Yuri | CUB | 2560 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 47.0 | 37.0 |
12 | 11 | Nogueiras Santiago Jesus | CUB | 2502 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 47.0 | 36.0 |
13 | 22 | Vera Gonzalez-Quevedo Reynald | CUB | 2445 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 48.0 | 38.0 |
14 | 43 | Lopez Gonzalez Abel Fabian | CUB | 2256 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 47.5 | 37.5 |
15 | 14 | Gonzalez Renier | USA | 2483 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 47.5 | 36.5 |
16 | 17 | Jimenez Fraga Pedro Alejandro | CUB | 2470 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 45.5 | 35.0 |
17 | 10 | Oliva Castaneda Kevel | CUB | 2509 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 43.5 | 33.5 |
18 | 52 | Corrales Jimenez Zenia | CUB | 2165 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 38.0 | 30.0 |
19 | 18 | Ibarra Chami Luis Fernando | MEX | 2462 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 50.5 | 39.5 |
20 | 13 | Martinez Duany Lelys Stanley | CUB | 2484 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 49.0 | 37.5 |
21 | 28 | Ruiz Sanchez Orlen | CUB | 2411 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 48.5 | 39.0 |
22 | 7 | Becerra Rivero Julio | USA | 2546 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 48.0 | 37.5 |
23 | 49 | Ayala Pena Eduardo Azael | MEX | 2174 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 47.0 | 37.0 |
24 | 16 | Otero Acosta Diasmany | CUB | 2473 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 46.5 | 35.5 |
25 | 41 | Diaz Rosas Julio Cesar | MEX | 2272 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 45.0 | 36.0 |
26 | 55 | Roca Rojas Ana Flavia | CUB | 2146 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 44.5 | 35.5 |
27 | 24 | Pozo Vera Sandro | CUB | 2431 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 44.0 | 35.0 |
28 | 47 | Pazos Gambarrotti Plinio | ECU | 2212 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 42.5 | 33.5 |
29 | 32 | Martin Del Campo C. Roberto | MEX | 2337 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 42.0 | 32.5 |
30 | 37 | Huerta Soris Ramon | MEX | 2300 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 39.0 | 31.5 |
31 | 20 | Kjartansson Gudmundur | ISL | 2451 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 48.0 | 39.5 |
32 | 33 | Perez Garcia Rodney Oscar | CUB | 2337 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 47.0 | 37.0 |
33 | 29 | Perez Rodriguez Luis Manuel | CUB | 2370 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 47.0 | 36.5 |
34 | 30 | Barros Rivadeneira Cristhian | ECU | 2346 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 46.0 | 35.0 |
35 | 15 | Alvarez Pedraza Aramis | CUB | 2482 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 44.5 | 35.0 |
36 | 35 | Torres Rosas Luis Carlos | MEX | 2331 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 44.0 | 34.5 |
37 | 31 | Sanchez Enriquez Oscar Gerard | MEX | 2346 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 44.0 | 34.5 |
38 | 40 | Larrua Gonzalez Fernando Osca | CUB | 2281 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 42.5 | 33.0 |
39 | 38 | Garcia Guerrero Isaac Antonio | MEX | 2297 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 41.5 | 32.0 |
40 | 39 | Hernandez Moya Yuleisy | CUB | 2283 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 40.5 | 31.5 |
110 players |
The 52nd SIB-CMS ch-IND took place 5th to 18th December 2014. SP Sethuraman won the title with 8.5/11.
52nd SIB-CMS ch-IND 2014 Kottayam IND Fri 5th Dec 2014 - Thu 18th Dec 2014
Leading Final Round 13 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 10 | Sethuraman S.P. | IND | 2622 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 49.25 | 5 |
2 | 11 | Sengupta Deep | IND | 2566 | 8.0 | 0.5 | 44.50 | 5 |
3 | 6 | Karthikeyan P. | IND | 2400 | 8.0 | 0.5 | 44.25 | 5 |
4 | 2 | Vidit Santosh Gujrathi | IND | 2625 | 7.0 | 0.5 | 40.00 | 3 |
5 | 7 | Grover Sahaj | IND | 2505 | 7.0 | 0.5 | 36.00 | 5 |
6 | 1 | Kunte Abhijit | IND | 2480 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 34.75 | 4 |
7 | 13 | Lalith Babu M.R. | IND | 2547 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 33.25 | 3 |
8 | 5 | Shyam Nikil P. | IND | 2454 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 31.00 | 1 |
9 | 4 | Deepan Chakkravarthy J. | IND | 2489 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 30.25 | 2 |
10 | 9 | Swayams Mishra | IND | 2491 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 27.75 | 2 |
11 | 8 | Laxman R.R. | IND | 2408 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 20.75 | 2 |
12 | 3 | Rajesh V A V | IND | 2408 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 19.50 | 1 |
13 | 12 | Girinath P.D.S. | IND | 2333 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 22.25 | 1 |
13 players |
52nd SIB-CMS ch-IND 2014 Kottayam IND Fri 5th Dec 2014 - Thu 18th Dec 2014. Category: 10. Ave: (2487) | ||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | Pts | TPR | |
1 | Sethuraman, S.P. | GM | IND | 2622 | # | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | 8.5 | 2634 | |
2 | Sengupta, Deep | GM | IND | 2566 | 0 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 8 | 2605 | |
3 | Karthikeyan, P. | IM | IND | 2400 | = | = | # | = | 1 | 0 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 8 | 2619 | |
4 | Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi | GM | IND | 2625 | = | = | = | # | = | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2532 | |
5 | Grover, Sahaj | GM | IND | 2505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 7 | 2542 | |
6 | Kunte, Abhijit | GM | IND | 2480 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | # | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | 6.5 | 2516 | |
7 | Lalith, Babu M.R. | GM | IND | 2547 | = | = | = | = | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 6 | 2482 | |
8 | Shyam, Nikil P. | IM | IND | 2454 | = | 0 | = | = | = | = | 0 | # | = | = | = | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2461 | |
9 | Deepan, Chakkravarthy J. | GM | IND | 2489 | = | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | = | # | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2458 | |
10 | Swayams, Mishra | IM | IND | 2491 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 1 | = | = | # | 0 | 1 | = | 5 | 2429 | |
11 | Laxman, R.R. | GM | IND | 2408 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | # | = | = | 4 | 2368 | |
12 | Girinath, P.D.S. | IM | IND | 2333 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | = | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | = | # | 0 | 3.5 | 2342 | |
13 | Rajesh, V A V | IM | IND | 2408 | = | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 1 | # | 3.5 | 2335 |
The 75 years EGU Yelets took place 29th November to 7th December 2014.
75th EGU Yelets A 2014 Yelets RUS Sat 29th Nov 2014 - Sun 7th Dec 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts |
1 | Predke, Alexandr | RUS | 2545 | 6.0 |
2 | Kovalev, Vladislav | BLR | 2539 | 6.0 |
3 | Zontakh, Andrey | UKR | 2536 | 5.5 |
4 | Pavlov, Sergey | UKR | 2481 | 5.5 |
5 | Demidov, Mikhail | RUS | 2517 | 5.0 |
6 | Krivoshey, Sergei | UKR | 2471 | 4.0 |
7 | Matinian, Nikita | RUS | 2478 | 4.0 |
8 | Chekhov, Sergei | RUS | 2466 | 4.0 |
9 | Airapetian, Gor | RUS | 2484 | 3.0 |
10 | Gladyszev, Oleg | RUS | 2426 | 2.0 |
10 players |
75th EGU Yelets A 2014 Yelets RUS Sat 29th Nov 2014 - Sun 7th Dec 2014. Category: 10. Ave: (2494) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Predke, Alexandr | RUS | 2545 | # | = | 0 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 6 | 2614 | |
2 | Kovalev, Vladislav | GM | BLR | 2539 | = | # | = | 0 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2614 |
3 | Zontakh, Andrey | GM | UKR | 2536 | 1 | = | # | 1 | = | = | = | = | = | = | 5.5 | 2570 |
4 | Pavlov, Sergey | IM | UKR | 2481 | = | 1 | 0 | # | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | = | 5.5 | 2576 |
5 | Demidov, Mikhail | IM | RUS | 2517 | = | = | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 5 | 2535 |
6 | Krivoshey, Sergei | GM | UKR | 2471 | 0 | = | = | = | = | # | 0 | = | 1 | = | 4 | 2454 |
7 | Matinian, Nikita | IM | RUS | 2478 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2453 |
8 | Chekhov, Sergei | IM | RUS | 2466 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | = | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2454 |
9 | Airapetian, Gor | IM | RUS | 2484 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | 1 | 3 | 2370 |
10 | Gladyszev, Oleg | IM | RUS | 2426 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 2 | 2282 |
75th EGU Yelets B 2014 Yelets RUS Sat 29th Nov 2014 - Sun 7th Dec 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts |
1 | Mischuk, Dmitry | UKR | 2305 | 6.5 |
2 | Pasiev, Rakhim | RUS | 2393 | 6.5 |
3 | Sargissyan, Sargis | ARM | 2293 | 5.5 |
4 | Grigorjev, Iljya | RUS | 2342 | 5.5 |
5 | Peskov, Alexsey | UKR | 2420 | 5.0 |
6 | Shvedchikov, Anatoli I. | RUS | 2331 | 4.5 |
7 | Kostin, Alexey | RUS | 2297 | 4.0 |
8 | Loskutov, Sviatoslav | RUS | 2288 | 3.0 |
9 | Martynkova, Olena | UKR | 2118 | 2.5 |
10 | Logvinov, Kirill | RUS | 2108 | 2.0 |
10 players |
75th EGU Yelets B 2014 Yelets RUS Sat 29th Nov 2014 - Sun 7th Dec 2014. Category: 2. Ave: (2290) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Mischuk, Dmitry | IM | UKR | 2305 | # | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 6.5 | 2454 |
2 | Pasiev, Rakhim | IM | RUS | 2393 | = | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2444 |
3 | Sargissyan, Sargis | ARM | 2293 | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2369 | |
4 | Grigorjev, Iljya | RUS | 2342 | = | 0 | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2364 | |
5 | Peskov, Alexsey | IM | UKR | 2420 | = | = | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 5 | 2318 |
6 | Shvedchikov, Anatoli I. | IM | RUS | 2331 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | = | # | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2285 |
7 | Kostin, Alexey | IM | RUS | 2297 | = | = | = | = | 0 | 1 | # | = | = | 0 | 4 | 2246 |
8 | Loskutov, Sviatoslav | RUS | 2288 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | # | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2165 | |
9 | Martynkova, Olena | UKR | 2118 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | # | = | 2.5 | 2143 | |
10 | Logvinov, Kirill | RUS | 2108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | # | 2 | 2090 |
The PSC / Puregold International Open took place 14th to 20th December 2014. Anton Demchenko won with 8/10.
PSC / Puregold Open 2014 Quezon City PHI Sun 14th Dec 2014 - Sat 20th Dec 2014
Leading Final Round 10 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | DEMCHENKO Anton | RUS | 2611 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 58.5 | 44.50 |
2 | 1 | POPOV Ivan | RUS | 2622 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 63.5 | 47.75 |
3 | 3 | PANTSULAIA Levan | GEO | 2583 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 61.5 | 38.75 |
4 | 6 | SADORRA Julio Catalino | PHI | 2575 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 61.5 | 36.75 |
5 | 9 | GOMEZ John Paul | PHI | 2510 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 61.0 | 35.75 |
6 | 15 | PASCUA Haridas | PHI | 2404 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 37.25 |
7 | 12 | SUNILDUTH LYNA Narayanan | IND | 2437 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 56.5 | 36.00 |
8 | 5 | GAGUNASHVILI Merab | GEO | 2579 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 56.0 | 34.50 |
9 | 10 | ANTONIO Rogelio Jr | PHI | 2503 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 53.0 | 32.75 |
10 | 11 | LAYLO Darwin | PHI | 2500 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 55.5 | 30.00 |
11 | 20 | DIMAKILING Oliver | PHI | 2373 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 54.5 | 27.50 |
12 | 7 | MOZHAROV Mikhail | RUS | 2557 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 48.5 | 27.25 |
13 | 4 | GRIGORYAN Avetik | ARM | 2580 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 60.5 | 31.75 |
14 | 16 | GARCIA Jan Emmanuel | PHI | 2396 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 58.0 | 30.00 |
15 | 8 | BARBOSA Oliver | PHI | 2533 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 58.0 | 29.75 |
16 | 14 | BITOON Richard | PHI | 2413 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 54.5 | 28.00 |
17 | 17 | NOLTE Rolando | PHI | 2395 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 53.0 | 28.00 |
18 | 25 | SALCEDO Raymond | PHI | 2316 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 51.5 | 25.75 |
19 | 27 | ELORTA David | PHI | 2298 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 51.5 | 25.00 |
20 | 21 | SENADOR Emmanuel | PHI | 2354 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 51.0 | 25.75 |
21 | 31 | ROQUE Merben | PHI | 2271 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 47.5 | 25.25 |
22 | 19 | BERSAMINA Paulo | PHI | 2391 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 53.5 | 24.50 |
23 | 32 | DATU Alcon John | PHI | 2264 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 53.0 | 23.50 |
24 | 36 | BILGUUN Sumiya | MGL | 2249 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 50.5 | 23.25 |
25 | 23 | NADERA Barlo A. | PHI | 2339 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 50.5 | 21.00 |
26 | 18 | GONZALES Jayson | PHI | 2392 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 49.0 | 22.50 |
27 | 13 | YAP Kim Steven | PHI | 2416 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 48.5 | 22.25 |
28 | 26 | EMPERADO Emmanuel | PHI | 2306 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 48.0 | 17.50 |
29 | 28 | ABELGAS Roel | PHI | 2293 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 46.0 | 20.00 |
30 | 37 | TURQUEZA Mari Joseph | PHI | 2249 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 46.0 | 17.50 |
31 | 34 | GOTEL Michael | PHI | 2255 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 43.5 | 16.75 |
32 | 38 | LLAVANES Ronald | PHI | 2224 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 43.5 | 16.50 |
33 | 40 | FRAYNA Janelle Mae | PHI | 2167 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 37.0 | 13.00 |
34 | 33 | SALCEDO Richilieu Iii | PHI | 2257 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 46.5 | 15.75 |
35 | 24 | DELA CRUZ Noel | PHI | 2323 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 45.5 | 13.00 |
36 | 35 | NEBATO Sheider | PHI | 2252 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 45.0 | 15.00 |
37 | 22 | ESPIRITU Onofre | PHI | 2343 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 40.5 | 13.75 |
38 | 45 | SUEDE Mikee Charlene | PHI | 1938 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 14.00 |
39 | 29 | BANCOD Ronald | PHI | 2283 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 49.0 | 16.25 |
40 | 30 | FLORENDO Paulo James | PHI | 2278 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 47.5 | 13.50 |
46 players |
The African Individual Chess Championships took place in Windhoek, Namibia 13th to 22nd December 2014. Kenny Solomon edged out on Ahmed Adly tie-break after both scored 7/9.
ch-Africa 2014 Windhoek NAM Sat 13th Dec 2014 - Mon 22nd Dec 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 4 | Solomon Kenny | RSA | 2380 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 51.5 | 5 |
2 | 1 | Adly Ahmed | EGY | 2591 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 44.0 | 7 |
3 | 3 | Farahat Ali | EGY | 2386 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 46.0 | 5 |
4 | 2 | Cawdery Daniel | RSA | 2430 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 4 |
5 | 12 | Simoes Joao | ANG | 2232 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 45.5 | 5 |
6 | 7 | Kayonde Andrew | ZAM | 2336 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 37.0 | 5 |
7 | 5 | Jere Daniel | ZAM | 2370 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 49.0 | 4 |
8 | 9 | Kigigha Bomo | NGR | 2291 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 40.5 | 5 |
9 | 11 | Wanyama Harold | UGA | 2241 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 48.0 | 4 |
10 | 18 | Phiri Richmond | ZAM | 2143 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 47.0 | 4 |
11 | 8 | Ameir Moheb | EGY | 2316 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 42.5 | 4 |
12 | 6 | Chumfwa Stanley | ZAM | 2356 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 39.0 | 5 |
13 | 16 | Klaasen Calvin Jong | RSA | 2180 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 46.0 | 3 |
14 | 26 | Abrantes Persson | MOZ | 1972 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 43.0 | 3 |
15 | 13 | Fawole John Oyeyemi | NGR | 2214 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 41.0 | 4 |
16 | 10 | Van Den Heever Donovan | RSA | 2286 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 4 |
17 | 22 | Magana Ben | KEN | 2063 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 38.0 | 4 |
18 | 24 | Chimthere Alfred Charles | MAW | 2006 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 40.5 | 3 |
19 | 17 | Degondo Simplice Armel | CIV | 2177 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 3 |
20 | 29 | Fumey Enyonam Sewa | TOG | 1780 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 34.5 | 3 |
21 | 27 | Anquandah Francis Eric | GHA | 1952 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 33.5 | 2 |
22 | 23 | Handjaba Mclean | NAM | 2033 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 31.0 | 3 |
23 | 14 | Olebile Thato | BOT | 2207 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 43.5 | 3 |
24 | 21 | Mwale Joseph | MAW | 2074 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 41.5 | 3 |
25 | 25 | Khoa Goodwill | NAM | 1990 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 33.5 | 2 |
26 | 20 | Nyambalo Joseph Xavier | MAW | 2082 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 38.5 | 1 |
27 | 32 | Kamberipa William | NAM | 0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 29.5 | 1 |
28 | 28 | Hoareau Benjamin | SEY | 1853 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 29.0 | 0 |
29 | 30 | Botsoe Koffi | TOG | 1566 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 29.5 | 1 |
30 | 15 | Osunfuyi Abimbola | NGR | 2190 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 27.0 | 0 |
19 | Gator Mosab | LBA | 2138 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 27.0 | 0 | |
31 | Almeida Filisberto Pimentel | STP | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 27.0 | 0 | |
32 players |
The 66th Montenegro Championship took place 10th to 20th December 2014. Nikola Djukic won with 8.5/11.
66th ch-Montenegro 2014 Podgorica MNE Wed 10th Dec 2014 - Sat 20th Dec 2014
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Djukic Nikola | MNE | 2512 | 8.5 | 5.5 | 43.00 | 0.0 |
2 | 7 | Draskovic Luka | MNE | 2419 | 7.5 | 4.5 | 39.75 | 0.0 |
3 | 12 | Blagojevic Dragisa | MNE | 2504 | 7.0 | 4.5 | 37.00 | 0.0 |
4 | 8 | Drasko Milan | MNE | 2431 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 29.00 | 0.0 |
5 | 1 | Nikcevic Nebojsa | MNE | 2415 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 27.00 | 0.0 |
6 | 5 | Potpara Nikola | MNE | 2290 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 27.50 | 0.0 |
7 | 11 | Kosic Dragan | MNE | 2497 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 25.75 | 0.0 |
8 | 3 | Kalezic Blazo | MNE | 2422 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 25.25 | 0.0 |
9 | 10 | Draganic Veljko | MNE | 2291 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 24.75 | 0.0 |
10 | 4 | Pecurica Milos | MNE | 2235 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 16.25 | 0.0 |
11 | 6 | Kontic Djordjije | MNE | 2346 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 20.25 | 0.0 |
12 | 9 | Krstonijevic Stjepan | MNE | 2093 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.0 |
12 players |
66th ch-Montenegro 2014 Podgorica MNE Wed 10th Dec 2014 - Sat 20th Dec 2014. Category: 5. Ave: (2371) | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Djukic, Nikola | GM | MNE | 2512 | # | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 8.5 | 2569 |
2 | Draskovic, Luka | IM | MNE | 2419 | = | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | = | 7.5 | 2500 |
3 | Blagojevic, Dragisa | GM | MNE | 2504 | = | = | # | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | = | = | 7 | 2461 |
4 | Drasko, Milan | GM | MNE | 2431 | = | = | 0 | # | = | = | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2402 |
5 | Potpara, Nikola | MNE | 2290 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | # | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2415 | |
6 | Nikcevic, Nebojsa | GM | MNE | 2415 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 1 | # | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2403 |
7 | Kosic, Dragan | GM | MNE | 2497 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | # | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2360 |
8 | Kalezic, Blazo | IM | MNE | 2422 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2367 |
9 | Draganic, Veljko | MNE | 2291 | = | 0 | = | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | # | = | = | 1 | 5 | 2343 | |
10 | Pecurica, Milos | MNE | 2235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2282 | |
11 | Kontic, Djordjije | IM | MNE | 2346 | = | = | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | # | = | 3.5 | 2241 |
12 | Krstonijevic, Stjepan | MNE | 2093 | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1.5 | 2088 |
The Australasian Masters took place 13th to 21st December 2014. Murtas Kazhgaleyev, Vasily Papin and Rustam Khusnutdinov all scored 6/9 in the GM tournament. Kanan Izzat won the IM event alone on 7.5/9.
Australasian Masters GM Melbourne AUS Sat 13th Dec 2014 - Sun 21st Dec 2014. Category: 8. Ave: (2438) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Kazhgaleyev, Murtas | GM | KAZ | 2576 | # | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 6 | 2547 |
2 | Papin, Vasily | GM | RUS | 2502 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 6 | 2556 |
3 | Khusnutdinov, Rustam | GM | KAZ | 2472 | = | = | # | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2559 |
4 | Smirnov, Anton | IM | AUS | 2420 | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | = | 5.5 | 2520 |
5 | Ly, Moulthun | IM | AUS | 2463 | = | 1 | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2435 |
6 | Cheng, Bobby | IM | AUS | 2435 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | # | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2438 |
7 | Ikeda, Junta | IM | AUS | 2418 | 1 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | # | 0 | = | 1 | 4 | 2397 |
8 | Illingworth, Max | IM | AUS | 2493 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | # | 0 | = | 3.5 | 2352 |
9 | Li, Zuhao Luke | FM | NZL | 2342 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 1 | # | = | 3 | 2323 |
10 | Zelesco, Karl | AUS | 2256 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | 2 | 2238 |
Australasian Masters IM Melbourne AUS Sat 13th Dec 2014 - Sun 21st Dec 2014. Category: None. Ave: (2233) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Izzat, Kanan | IM | AZE | 2402 | # | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 2487 |
2 | Bjelobrk, Igor | IM | AUS | 2355 | = | # | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2385 |
3 | Liu, Yi | AUS | 2233 | 0 | = | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2399 | |
4 | Schon, Eugene | AUS | 2287 | = | = | 1 | # | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 6 | 2352 | |
5 | Canfell, Gregory | FM | AUS | 2349 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2263 |
6 | Smith, Robert W | FM | NZL | 2245 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2188 |
7 | Jordan, William | FM | AUS | 2233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2153 |
8 | Rujevic, Mirko | IM | AUS | 2211 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | = | 1 | 3 | 2110 |
9 | Gorka, Carl | ENG | 2089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | 0 | = | # | = | 2.5 | 2083 | |
10 | Dizdarevic, Mehmedalija | BIH | 1923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 0.5 | 1823 |
The Norberto La Porta Cup took place 13th to 21st December 2014. Sandro Mareco won with 8.5/9.
Norberto La Porta Cup Buenos Aires ARG Sat 13th Dec 2014 - Sun 21st Dec 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Mareco Sandro | ARG | 2565 | 8.5 | 51.0 | 44.0 | 43.0 |
2 | 4 | Obregon Andres Carlos | ARG | 2500 | 8.0 | 49.5 | 41.0 | 41.0 |
3 | 8 | Paveto Kevin | ARG | 2440 | 7.0 | 45.0 | 34.5 | 38.0 |
4 | 9 | Slipak Sergio | ARG | 2433 | 7.0 | 44.5 | 35.5 | 37.5 |
5 | 14 | Rodriguez Jorge | ARG | 2406 | 7.0 | 41.0 | 32.5 | 35.0 |
6 | 10 | Dolezal Cristian | ARG | 2432 | 6.5 | 51.0 | 38.0 | 42.5 |
7 | 6 | Saldano Dayer Horacio | ESP | 2452 | 6.5 | 50.5 | 36.5 | 42.0 |
8 | 12 | Sorin Ariel | ARG | 2426 | 6.5 | 48.5 | 36.0 | 40.0 |
9 | 3 | Alonso Salvador | ARG | 2511 | 6.5 | 48.0 | 33.5 | 40.0 |
10 | 7 | Rodriguez Vila Andres | URU | 2443 | 6.5 | 47.5 | 35.5 | 39.0 |
11 | 31 | Gaitan Juan Manuel | ARG | 2232 | 6.5 | 47.0 | 36.0 | 38.5 |
12 | 5 | Liascovich Lucas | ARG | 2473 | 6.5 | 46.5 | 33.5 | 40.0 |
13 | 11 | Dos Santos Ramiro | ARG | 2432 | 6.5 | 45.5 | 34.5 | 37.5 |
14 | 18 | Sosa Tomas | ARG | 2358 | 6.5 | 45.0 | 33.5 | 38.5 |
15 | 26 | Benedetti Julio | ARG | 2275 | 6.5 | 44.0 | 34.0 | 37.5 |
16 | 17 | Pierrot Facundo | ARG | 2373 | 6.5 | 43.5 | 34.5 | 37.0 |
17 | 21 | Julia Ernesto | ARG | 2344 | 6.5 | 43.5 | 33.0 | 37.0 |
18 | 45 | Munoz Francisco Javier | ARG | 2145 | 6.5 | 43.0 | 30.0 | 36.5 |
19 | 28 | Fell Sebastian | ARG | 2256 | 6.5 | 42.5 | 33.5 | 36.0 |
20 | 97 | Meza Anahi | ARG | 1959 | 6.5 | 39.0 | 29.5 | 33.5 |
21 | 22 | Tokman Ariel | ARG | 2338 | 6.5 | 39.0 | 29.0 | 33.5 |
22 | 19 | Perelman Hernan | ARG | 2355 | 6.0 | 48.0 | 34.5 | 41.0 |
23 | 1 | Flores Diego | ARG | 2577 | 6.0 | 47.0 | 34.5 | 40.0 |
24 | 16 | Mahia Gustavo | ARG | 2375 | 6.0 | 46.0 | 33.0 | 38.0 |
25 | 20 | Bitelmajer Martin | ARG | 2348 | 6.0 | 45.0 | 33.0 | 38.5 |
26 | 29 | Malbran Guillermo | ARG | 2244 | 6.0 | 44.0 | 32.5 | 37.5 |
27 | 89 | Rasgido Alejandro | ARG | 1980 | 6.0 | 41.5 | 28.5 | 35.0 |
28 | 72 | Basualto Penalieres Pedro | CHI | 2045 | 6.0 | 41.0 | 28.0 | 34.5 |
29 | 24 | Garcia Raimundo | ARG | 2312 | 6.0 | 40.5 | 30.5 | 34.0 |
30 | 144 | Wolfsdorf Alexis | ARG | 1803 | 6.0 | 40.0 | 28.0 | 34.5 |
31 | 74 | Blanco Marcos | ARG | 2042 | 6.0 | 39.5 | 28.5 | 33.5 |
32 | 34 | Fernandez Maria Florencia | ARG | 2214 | 6.0 | 39.0 | 27.0 | 33.0 |
33 | 15 | Cori Quispe Kevin | PER | 2387 | 5.5 | 52.0 | 35.5 | 44.0 |
34 | 25 | Barrionuevo Pablo | ARG | 2298 | 5.5 | 48.0 | 30.5 | 40.0 |
35 | 36 | Aparicio Anibal | ARG | 2201 | 5.5 | 47.0 | 30.5 | 40.0 |
36 | 37 | Di Giannantonio Nino | ARG | 2198 | 5.5 | 44.0 | 30.0 | 37.0 |
37 | 32 | Ruperez Miguel | ARG | 2224 | 5.5 | 43.5 | 30.5 | 36.5 |
38 | 52 | Tomas Falcon Jesus | ARG | 2112 | 5.5 | 43.5 | 30.0 | 37.0 |
39 | 76 | Hernandez Amura Gilberto | ARG | 2033 | 5.5 | 43.0 | 29.0 | 36.5 |
99 | Robledo Cristian | ARG | 1953 | 5.5 | 43.0 | 29.0 | 36.5 | |
204 players |
The Brambles Admin Hampstead Open takes place 15th to 23rd December 2014.
Hampstead Int Open 2014 London ENG Mon 15th Dec 2014 - Tue 23rd Dec 2014
Player List |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Elo | FIDE Id |
1 | Lalic, Bogdan | GM | CRO | 2479 | 409081 |
2 | D'Costa, Lorin A R | IM | ENG | 2430 | 409219 |
3 | Eggleston, David J | IM | ENG | 2416 | 412120 |
4 | Wallace, John Paul | IM | AUS | 2404 | 3200957 |
5 | Sowray, Peter J | FM | ENG | 2365 | 400971 |
6 | Merry, Alan B | FM | ENG | 2347 | 418811 |
7 | Maisuradze, Nino | WGM | FRA | 2323 | 13601717 |
8 | Kirk, Ezra | FM | ENG | 2308 | 600067 |
9 | Strugnell, Carl | FM | FRA | 2249 | 616753 |
10 | Ledger, Dave J | FM | ENG | 2244 | 401986 |
11 | Willmoth, Robert F | ENG | 2182 | 402540 |
Vladislav Tkachiev gave a simul in Acton on Monday 15th December. There is a game he lost to Michael Healey in the PGN section.
The Sunway Sitges Festival took place 13th to 21st December 2014. Vladimir Baklan won with 7/9.
Sunway Sitges Open 2014 Sitges ESP Sat 13th Dec 2014 - Sun 21st Dec 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | BAKLAN Vladimir | UKR | 2655 | 7.0 | 42.5 | 46.5 | 31.5 |
2 | 4 | MAZE Sebastien | FRA | 2564 | 6.5 | 45.0 | 49.0 | 36.5 |
3 | 5 | IBRAGIMOV Ildar | USA | 2548 | 6.5 | 43.0 | 47.0 | 31.0 |
4 | 9 | ORAL Tomas | CZE | 2498 | 6.5 | 42.0 | 46.0 | 33.5 |
5 | 15 | MAKHMUTOV Rail | RUS | 2428 | 6.5 | 41.5 | 44.5 | 32.5 |
6 | 24 | SKOMOROKHIN Roman | RUS | 2364 | 6.0 | 43.5 | 47.5 | 28.0 |
7 | 6 | AROSHIDZE Levan | GEO | 2537 | 6.0 | 41.5 | 46.0 | 27.5 |
8 | 2 | ROMANOV Evgeny | RUS | 2638 | 5.5 | 47.5 | 51.5 | 32.0 |
9 | 7 | NARCISO DUBLAN Marc | CAT | 2515 | 5.5 | 46.5 | 50.5 | 34.0 |
10 | 14 | MARTINEZ ALCANTARA Jose Eduar | PER | 2448 | 5.5 | 46.0 | 50.5 | 31.0 |
11 | 12 | BAILET Pierre | FRA | 2484 | 5.5 | 45.5 | 49.5 | 30.5 |
12 | 10 | DUCARMON Quinten | NED | 2488 | 5.5 | 43.0 | 47.0 | 32.0 |
13 | 22 | CHAROCHKINA Daria | RUS | 2370 | 5.5 | 40.0 | 43.0 | 26.0 |
14 | 23 | AKBARINIA Sayed Arash | IRI | 2366 | 5.5 | 38.5 | 42.5 | 26.5 |
15 | 33 | RODRIGUEZ LOPEZ Rafael | ESP | 2277 | 5.5 | 38.5 | 41.5 | 24.5 |
16 | 27 | DELORME Alban | FRA | 2328 | 5.5 | 38.5 | 39.0 | 28.0 |
17 | 3 | PERALTA Fernando | ARG | 2582 | 5.0 | 45.5 | 49.5 | 30.5 |
18 | 8 | DELORME Axel | FRA | 2502 | 5.0 | 43.0 | 46.5 | 27.0 |
19 | 16 | TERRIEUX Kevin | FRA | 2425 | 5.0 | 43.0 | 46.0 | 26.5 |
20 | 30 | SORM Daniel | CZE | 2319 | 5.0 | 42.5 | 43.0 | 26.5 |
21 | 25 | GOMEZ JURADO Luis Alberto | CAT | 2349 | 5.0 | 40.0 | 43.5 | 26.5 |
22 | 21 | VALDES ROMERO Leonardo | CRC | 2402 | 5.0 | 39.5 | 42.5 | 25.5 |
23 | 18 | MEISTER Peter | GER | 2408 | 5.0 | 38.5 | 41.5 | 24.0 |
24 | 31 | DE ROVER Yong Hoon | NED | 2315 | 5.0 | 37.5 | 40.5 | 22.0 |
25 | 41 | HAUG Johannes | NOR | 2121 | 5.0 | 34.0 | 37.0 | 18.5 |
26 | 11 | ROMANISHIN Oleg M | UKR | 2487 | 4.5 | 42.0 | 46.0 | 27.0 |
27 | 13 | PEREZ MITJANS Orelvis | CAT | 2463 | 4.5 | 39.0 | 43.0 | 26.5 |
28 | 44 | GUIX TORRES David | CAT | 2065 | 4.5 | 31.5 | 34.5 | 16.0 |
29 | 28 | KOKSAL Ege | TUR | 2328 | 4.0 | 40.5 | 44.5 | 21.5 |
30 | 20 | SADYKOV Ramil | RUS | 2403 | 4.0 | 40.0 | 43.0 | 24.0 |
31 | 32 | VAARALA Eric | SWE | 2281 | 4.0 | 40.0 | 43.0 | 22.5 |
32 | 26 | ARYAN Chopra | IND | 2337 | 4.0 | 39.5 | 41.5 | 22.5 |
33 | 36 | CHALMETA UGAS Ramon | CAT | 2222 | 4.0 | 38.5 | 41.5 | 23.0 |
34 | 34 | AYAS FERNANDEZ Antonio | CAT | 2265 | 4.0 | 37.5 | 40.5 | 20.0 |
35 | 29 | POGORELOV Ruslan | UKR | 2326 | 4.0 | 37.0 | 40.0 | 21.5 |
36 | 38 | KUGLER Florian | GER | 2208 | 4.0 | 34.5 | 37.5 | 18.5 |
37 | 19 | CRUZ Filemon | PER | 2404 | 4.0 | 34.0 | 37.0 | 21.0 |
38 | 39 | LEITE Catarina | POR | 2136 | 4.0 | 34.0 | 37.0 | 20.0 |
39 | 49 | LOW Zhen Yu Cyrus | SIN | 2028 | 4.0 | 34.0 | 37.0 | 16.5 |
40 | 40 | FERNANDEZ FUENTES Fco. Javier | CAT | 2131 | 4.0 | 34.0 | 34.5 | 19.5 |
55 players |
The Zadar Open took place 14th to 20th December 2014. Evgeny Postny won with 7/9.
Zadar Open A 2014 Zadar CRO Sun 14th Dec 2014 - Sat 20th Dec 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Postny Evgeny | ISR | 2635 | 7.0 | 39.0 | 50.0 | 37.0 |
2 | 15 | Kanmazalp Ogulcan | TUR | 2433 | 6.5 | 37.5 | 48.5 | 31.0 |
3 | 10 | Firat Burak | TUR | 2472 | 6.5 | 35.0 | 45.0 | 31.0 |
4 | 6 | Sarić Ante | CRO | 2552 | 6.0 | 40.5 | 52.5 | 34.5 |
5 | 3 | Predojević Borki | BIH | 2610 | 6.0 | 39.0 | 50.5 | 34.5 |
6 | 5 | Stević Hrvoje | CRO | 2601 | 6.0 | 38.0 | 49.0 | 31.5 |
7 | 4 | Brkić Ante | CRO | 2603 | 6.0 | 34.5 | 45.0 | 31.5 |
8 | 8 | Zelcić Robert | CRO | 2534 | 5.5 | 36.5 | 47.5 | 28.5 |
9 | 2 | KoEul Zdenko | CRO | 2632 | 5.5 | 35.5 | 46.0 | 30.5 |
10 | 12 | Žufić Miroslav | CRO | 2453 | 5.5 | 31.0 | 40.5 | 25.0 |
11 | 11 | Jovanić Ognjen | CRO | 2467 | 5.0 | 39.0 | 50.0 | 28.5 |
12 | 27 | Deglmann Ludwig | GER | 2342 | 5.0 | 36.0 | 46.0 | 24.0 |
13 | 14 | ReEan Sasa | CRO | 2439 | 5.0 | 35.0 | 44.5 | 27.0 |
14 | 16 | Schreiner Peter | AUT | 2433 | 5.0 | 34.5 | 44.0 | 26.5 |
15 | 13 | Schachinger Mario | AUT | 2439 | 5.0 | 32.5 | 43.0 | 26.0 |
16 | 41 | Zelić Mladen | CRO | 2266 | 5.0 | 31.5 | 40.0 | 22.5 |
17 | 45 | Bratkovic Sham | SLO | 2181 | 5.0 | 31.0 | 41.0 | 23.5 |
18 | 25 | Yurtseven Melih | TUR | 2372 | 5.0 | 30.5 | 39.0 | 22.0 |
19 | 33 | Halvax Georg | AUT | 2314 | 5.0 | 28.5 | 35.5 | 20.5 |
20 | 28 | Biliskov Vjekoslav | CRO | 2342 | 4.5 | 32.5 | 41.5 | 20.5 |
21 | 17 | Kreisl Robert | AUT | 2420 | 4.5 | 30.0 | 39.0 | 24.0 |
22 | 19 | Cebalo Miso | CRO | 2392 | 4.5 | 30.0 | 38.0 | 22.5 |
23 | 22 | Bilobrk Franjo | CRO | 2384 | 4.5 | 29.5 | 38.0 | 21.5 |
24 | 23 | Spalir Jernej | SLO | 2377 | 4.5 | 29.0 | 37.5 | 20.0 |
25 | 29 | Marjanovic Dejan | BIH | 2339 | 4.5 | 28.5 | 36.5 | 21.5 |
26 | 37 | Pećnik Leo | CRO | 2289 | 4.5 | 24.5 | 32.5 | 14.5 |
27 | 20 | Burovic Ismet | BIH | 2387 | 4.0 | 33.5 | 42.5 | 25.0 |
28 | 7 | Martinović Sasa | CRO | 2535 | 4.0 | 33.0 | 42.5 | 26.0 |
29 | 21 | Plenković Zdenko | CRO | 2386 | 4.0 | 32.0 | 40.0 | 24.0 |
30 | 39 | Matko Ognjen | CRO | 2286 | 4.0 | 31.5 | 41.5 | 23.0 |
31 | 30 | Francisković Borka | CRO | 2330 | 4.0 | 30.5 | 38.0 | 19.5 |
32 | 34 | Tomazini Aljosa | SLO | 2314 | 4.0 | 30.0 | 38.0 | 19.5 |
33 | 24 | Jakić Ivan | CRO | 2376 | 4.0 | 29.0 | 37.5 | 20.0 |
34 | 31 | Sutković Damir | BIH | 2322 | 4.0 | 29.0 | 36.5 | 20.0 |
35 | 18 | Jakovljević Vlado | BIH | 2411 | 3.5 | 31.5 | 39.5 | 21.5 |
36 | 44 | Krsnik Cohar Ivan Vihor | CRO | 2197 | 3.5 | 30.0 | 39.0 | 19.0 |
37 | 26 | Veleski Robert | MKD | 2343 | 3.5 | 30.0 | 37.5 | 16.0 |
38 | 36 | Piskur Mitja | SLO | 2295 | 3.5 | 29.5 | 37.0 | 16.5 |
39 | 38 | Jusić Zdenko | CRO | 2288 | 3.5 | 29.0 | 35.5 | 15.0 |
40 | 42 | De Francesco Klaus | GER | 2256 | 3.5 | 28.5 | 36.0 | 19.5 |
45 players |
Zadar Open B 2014 Zadar CRO Sun 14th Dec 2014 - Sat 20th Dec 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 6 | Ribicić Mate | CRO | 2203 | 7.5 | 40.5 | 51.5 | 40.5 |
2 | 2 | Ćurić DraEen | CRO | 2236 | 7.0 | 39.5 | 51.5 | 38.0 |
3 | 14 | Kljako Damir | CRO | 2152 | 7.0 | 37.0 | 47.0 | 33.5 |
4 | 5 | Medancić Rikard | CRO | 2212 | 6.5 | 39.0 | 50.5 | 33.5 |
5 | 13 | Deur Sarić Zrinka | CRO | 2154 | 6.5 | 38.0 | 48.5 | 35.0 |
6 | 25 | Orehek Spela | SLO | 2069 | 6.5 | 37.5 | 48.0 | 34.5 |
7 | 44 | Hladnić Emanuel | CRO | 1935 | 6.5 | 33.0 | 40.0 | 32.0 |
8 | 9 | Balenović Zvonimir | CRO | 2185 | 6.0 | 41.0 | 53.0 | 36.5 |
9 | 21 | Kolaric Spela | SLO | 2094 | 6.0 | 39.0 | 51.0 | 29.5 |
10 | 4 | Mihalinec Damir | CRO | 2214 | 6.0 | 37.5 | 48.5 | 33.0 |
11 | 28 | Valković Kristian | CRO | 2054 | 6.0 | 37.5 | 47.0 | 31.0 |
12 | 17 | Debevec Blaz | SLO | 2128 | 6.0 | 37.0 | 48.0 | 32.0 |
13 | 7 | Pavić Filip | CRO | 2197 | 6.0 | 35.5 | 45.5 | 30.0 |
14 | 18 | Burovic Rijad | BIH | 2127 | 6.0 | 35.0 | 45.5 | 28.5 |
33 | Vidic Teja | SLO | 2015 | 6.0 | 35.0 | 45.5 | 28.5 | |
16 | 34 | Glavicić Tino | CRO | 2013 | 6.0 | 35.0 | 42.5 | 28.0 |
17 | 3 | Ivanov Stojan Emilov | BUL | 2224 | 5.5 | 42.0 | 55.0 | 32.5 |
18 | 1 | BoEinović Bogdan | CRO | 2281 | 5.5 | 42.0 | 54.0 | 33.5 |
19 | 48 | Hadzialic Benjamin | BIH | 1899 | 5.5 | 38.0 | 48.0 | 28.0 |
20 | 10 | Sarić Kristina | CRO | 2173 | 5.5 | 35.5 | 45.5 | 28.5 |
21 | 8 | Stipić Marko | CRO | 2195 | 5.5 | 35.0 | 44.5 | 26.0 |
22 | 30 | KejEar Petra | SLO | 2046 | 5.5 | 34.5 | 44.5 | 27.5 |
23 | 20 | Cvitković Filip | CRO | 2113 | 5.5 | 34.0 | 44.0 | 26.5 |
24 | 24 | Berke Ana | CRO | 2075 | 5.5 | 32.0 | 40.5 | 26.5 |
25 | 19 | Mandarić Ante | CRO | 2123 | 5.0 | 38.0 | 49.0 | 30.5 |
26 | 42 | Buhin Denis | CRO | 1951 | 5.0 | 38.0 | 47.0 | 29.0 |
27 | 31 | Seferović Relja | CRO | 2038 | 5.0 | 37.5 | 49.0 | 27.0 |
28 | 11 | Vidović Ante | CRO | 2172 | 5.0 | 35.0 | 45.0 | 26.5 |
29 | 60 | Shpati Ted | ALB | 1806 | 5.0 | 35.0 | 45.0 | 25.5 |
30 | 23 | Sorić Romeo | CRO | 2081 | 5.0 | 34.0 | 44.5 | 27.5 |
31 | 27 | Saradjen Janko | SLO | 2062 | 5.0 | 34.0 | 44.5 | 25.0 |
32 | 36 | Luetić Ante | CRO | 1995 | 5.0 | 34.0 | 43.5 | 26.5 |
33 | 37 | Znidaric Anze | SLO | 1983 | 5.0 | 34.0 | 41.5 | 27.0 |
34 | 15 | Brkić Ivica | CRO | 2144 | 5.0 | 33.5 | 43.0 | 23.5 |
35 | 47 | Bombek Miha | SLO | 1906 | 5.0 | 32.5 | 42.5 | 24.5 |
36 | 32 | Bubicić Josip | CRO | 2017 | 5.0 | 32.5 | 41.5 | 24.5 |
37 | 46 | DEaja Martin Zorislav | CRO | 1921 | 5.0 | 32.0 | 41.5 | 23.5 |
38 | 38 | Svaljek Radmila | CRO | 1973 | 5.0 | 31.5 | 39.0 | 24.0 |
39 | 39 | Skok Joze | SLO | 1973 | 5.0 | 30.5 | 39.0 | 23.5 |
40 | 29 | Lulić Igor | CRO | 2051 | 5.0 | 30.0 | 39.0 | 22.5 |
91 players |
The Iranian women's championship took place 7th to 16th December 2014. Atousa Pourkashiyan edged out Mitra Hejazipour on tie-break after both scored 9.5/11.
ch-IRI Women 2014 Tehran IRI Sun 7th Dec 2014 - Tue 16th Dec 2014
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Pourkashiyan Atousa | IRI | 2312 | 9.5 | 1.0 | 65.0 | 60.5 |
2 | 2 | Hejazipour Mitra | IRI | 2297 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 66.5 | 61.0 |
3 | 6 | Khalaji Hanieh | IRI | 1944 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 66.5 | 61.5 |
4 | 4 | Hakimifard Raana | IRI | 2001 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 67.0 | 62.5 |
5 | 5 | Zahedifar Anahita | IRI | 1952 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 61.5 | 57.0 |
6 | 3 | Derakhshani Dorsa | IRI | 2188 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 69.5 | 64.5 |
7 | 11 | Alinasab Mobina | IRI | 1881 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 65.0 | 60.5 |
8 | 7 | Alavi Homa | IRI | 1933 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 64.5 | 60.0 |
9 | 9 | Alijanzadeh Mohadeseh | IRI | 1886 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 58.0 |
10 | 14 | Karimi Yeganeh | IRI | 1856 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 61.0 | 56.5 |
11 | 15 | Asadi Motahare | IRI | 1824 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 60.5 | 57.0 |
12 | 24 | Khachatourians Teni | IRI | 1698 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 53.0 | 49.5 |
13 | 17 | Hashemi Seyed Fatemeh | IRI | 1777 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 61.0 | 56.5 |
14 | 8 | Kalantari Sedigheh | IRI | 1895 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 53.5 | 49.0 |
15 | 12 | Ghazizadeh Asana | IRI | 1865 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 49.5 | 46.0 |
16 | 22 | Hamedi Nia Vesal | IRI | 1742 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 62.0 | 57.5 |
17 | 19 | Asghari Mitra | IRI | 1759 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 49.5 | 46.0 |
18 | 16 | Majidi Kimia | IRI | 1813 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 48.0 | 44.5 |
19 | 13 | Mobarhani Nazanin | IRI | 1864 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 51.0 | 47.5 |
20 | 10 | Jafari Golnaz | IRI | 1882 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 50.5 | 46.0 |
21 | 18 | Vagoohian Ramila | IRI | 1770 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 46.5 |
22 | 23 | Khalili Atieh | IRI | 1740 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 47.0 | 43.5 |
23 | 20 | Ghaderi Farzaneh | IRI | 1758 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 46.5 | 43.0 |
24 | 21 | Ansari Fateme | IRI | 1747 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 48.5 | 45.0 |
24 players |
The First Saturday December tournaments took place 6th to 16th December 2014. Zoltan Medvegy won the GM group with 6/9. Some additional games and results.
FSGM December 2014 Budapest HUN Sat 6th Dec 2014 - Mon 15th Dec 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 10 | Medvegy Zoltan | HUN | 2527 | 6.0 | 26.00 | 0.0 | 4 |
2 | 1 | Flumbort Andras Dr. | HUN | 2463 | 5.5 | 23.75 | 0.0 | 2 |
3 | 8 | Torma Robert | HUN | 2417 | 5.5 | 22.25 | 0.0 | 4 |
4 | 6 | Fominyh Alexander | RUS | 2438 | 5.0 | 22.50 | 0.0 | 2 |
5 | 9 | Fang Yuxiang | CHN | 2295 | 5.0 | 20.00 | 0.0 | 2 |
6 | 4 | Benkovic Petar | SRB | 2395 | 4.5 | 17.75 | 0.0 | 2 |
7 | 2 | Kojima Shinya | JPN | 2356 | 4.0 | 17.25 | 0.0 | 2 |
8 | 7 | Golubov Saveliy | RUS | 2382 | 4.0 | 16.25 | 0.0 | 1 |
9 | 5 | Dragnev Valentin | AUT | 2364 | 3.0 | 14.00 | 0.0 | 2 |
10 | 3 | Arngrimsson Dagur | ISL | 2386 | 2.5 | 11.25 | 0.0 | 1 |
10 players |
FSIM December 2014 Budapest HUN Sat 6th Dec 2014 - Mon 15th Dec 2014
Leading Final Round 10 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Szalanczy Emil | HUN | 2234 | 6.5 | 30.00 | 0.0 | 5 |
2 | 3 | Kozlitin Oleg | RUS | 2329 | 6.0 | 28.25 | 0.0 | 5 |
3 | 1 | Lyell Mark | ENG | 2236 | 5.5 | 24.00 | 0.0 | 4 |
4 | 4 | Szeberenyi Adam | HUN | 2316 | 4.5 | 24.75 | 0.0 | 2 |
5 | 6 | House Glenn L | ENG | 2242 | 4.0 | 18.25 | 0.0 | 3 |
6 | 5 | Marjanovics Annamaria | HUN | 2247 | 3.5 | 17.75 | 0.0 | 2 |
6 players |
FSFMA December 2014 Budapest HUN Sat 6th Dec 2014 - Mon 15th Dec 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 9 | Ding Tze How Dilwen | MAS | 1813 | 6.5 | 22.00 | 0.0 | 5 |
2 | 4 | Juracsik Jozsef | HUN | 2126 | 6.0 | 19.75 | 0.0 | 4 |
3 | 7 | Czibulka Zoltan Dr. | HUN | 2007 | 5.0 | 14.25 | 0.0 | 4 |
4 | 3 | Schenkerik Csaba | HUN | 2058 | 4.5 | 15.25 | 0.0 | 2 |
5 | 8 | Vereb Gabor | HUN | 2145 | 4.0 | 10.00 | 0.0 | 4 |
6 | 1 | Nagy Laszlo | HUN | 1912 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 0.0 | 4 |
7 | 6 | Lukacs Albert | HUN | 1883 | 2.5 | 8.50 | 0.0 | 1 |
8 | 5 | Marjanovics Gyorgy | HUN | 2021 | 2.5 | 4.75 | 0.0 | 2 |
9 | 2 | Oberfrank Istvan | HUN | 1785 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 |
9 players |
FSFMA December 2014 Budapest HUN Sat 6th Dec 2014 - Mon 15th Dec 2014. Category: None. Ave: (1972) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Pts | TPR | |
1 | Ding, Tze How Dilwen | FM | MAS | 1813 | # | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2243 | |
2 | Juracsik, Jozsef | HUN | 2126 | = | # | 1 | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2146 | ||
3 | Vereb, Gabor | HUN | 2145 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2046 | ||
4 | Czibulka, Zoltan Dr. | HUN | 2007 | 0 | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2063 | ||
5 | Schenkerik, Csaba | HUN | 2058 | = | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | = | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2005 | ||
6 | Nagy, Laszlo | HUN | 1912 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1980 | ||
7 | Lukacs, Albert | HUN | 1883 | = | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 1842 | ||
8 | Marjanovics, Gyorgy | HUN | 2021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 2.5 | 1825 | ||
9 | Oberfrank, Istvan | HUN | 1785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | 1996 |
FS FMA December 2014 Budapest HUN Sat 6th Dec 2014 - Mon 15th Dec 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 9 | Ding Tze How Dilwen | MAS | 1813 | 6.5 | 22.00 | 0.0 | 5 |
2 | 4 | Juracsik Jozsef | HUN | 2126 | 6.0 | 19.75 | 0.0 | 4 |
3 | 7 | Czibulka Zoltan Dr. | HUN | 2007 | 5.0 | 14.25 | 0.0 | 4 |
4 | 3 | Schenkerik Csaba | HUN | 2058 | 4.5 | 15.25 | 0.0 | 2 |
5 | 8 | Vereb Gabor | HUN | 2145 | 4.0 | 10.00 | 0.0 | 4 |
6 | 1 | Nagy Laszlo | HUN | 1912 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 0.0 | 4 |
7 | 6 | Lukacs Albert | HUN | 1883 | 2.5 | 8.50 | 0.0 | 1 |
8 | 5 | Marjanovics Gyorgy | HUN | 2021 | 2.5 | 4.75 | 0.0 | 2 |
9 | 2 | Oberfrank Istvan | HUN | 1785 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 |
9 players |
FS FMB December 2014 Budapest HUN Sat 6th Dec 2014 - Mon 15th Dec 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Steer Jozsef | HUN | 1811 | 6.0 | 21.25 | 0.0 | 5 |
2 | 6 | Lakat Gyula | HUN | 1803 | 5.5 | 19.25 | 0.0 | 4 |
3 | 8 | Szurkos Andras | HUN | 1782 | 4.5 | 14.75 | 0.0 | 3 |
4 | 2 | Szlenka Attila | HUN | 1773 | 4.0 | 14.00 | 0.0 | 3 |
5 | 4 | Di Giovanni Vilmos | HUN | 1755 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 0.0 | 4 |
6 | 9 | Hatala Sandor | HUN | 1866 | 4.0 | 13.25 | 0.5 | 3 |
7 | 3 | Takacs Zsolt Otto | HUN | 1782 | 4.0 | 13.25 | 0.5 | 2 |
8 | 5 | Ongut Tamas Gunes | HUN | 1703 | 4.0 | 12.25 | 0.0 | 3 |
9 | 7 | Leost Joel | FRA | 1443 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 |
9 players |
The Paraguayan Championship took place 10th to 19th December 2014. Neuris Delgado Ramirez won with 9.5/11.
ch-PAR 2014 Asuncion PAR Wed 10th Dec 2014 - Fri 19th Dec 2014
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Delgado Ramirez Neuris | PAR | 2604 | 9.5 | 8 | 0.0 | 50.50 |
2 | 3 | Bachmann Axel | PAR | 2628 | 9.0 | 8 | 0.0 | 45.75 |
3 | 12 | Franco Ocampos Zenon | PAR | 2490 | 7.5 | 6 | 0.5 | 40.75 |
4 | 8 | Cubas Jose Fernando | PAR | 2459 | 7.5 | 6 | 0.5 | 34.25 |
5 | 6 | Almiron Antonio | PAR | 2255 | 6.0 | 4 | 0.0 | 29.00 |
6 | 10 | Latorre Matias | PAR | 2312 | 5.0 | 4 | 0.0 | 25.50 |
7 | 9 | Kropff Ricardo | PAR | 2174 | 5.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 21.50 |
8 | 7 | Jodorcovsky Werjivker Paulo | PAR | 2203 | 4.5 | 3 | 0.0 | 17.75 |
9 | 1 | Valiente Cristobal | PAR | 2233 | 4.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 19.50 |
10 | 4 | Butti Enrique | PAR | 2071 | 3.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 10.00 |
11 | 11 | Vargas Gabriela | PAR | 2134 | 3.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 14.00 |
12 | 5 | Curatola Clemente | PAR | 2068 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.75 |
12 players |
ch-PAR 2014 Asuncion PAR Wed 10th Dec 2014 - Fri 19th Dec 2014. Category: 3. Ave: (2303) | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Delgado Ramirez, Neuris | GM | PAR | 2604 | # | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 2568 | |
2 | Bachmann, Axel | GM | PAR | 2628 | = | # | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2534 | |
3 | Cubas, Jose Fernando | GM | PAR | 2459 | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 7.5 | 2421 |
4 | Franco Ocampos, Zenon | GM | PAR | 2490 | = | 1 | = | # | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2417 | |
5 | Almiron, Antonio | PAR | 2255 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 0 | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2331 | ||
6 | Kropff, Ricardo | IM | PAR | 2174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | # | 0 | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 5 | 2278 |
7 | Latorre, Matias | FM | PAR | 2312 | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | # | 1 | 0 | 0 | = | 4 | 2251 | ||
8 | Valiente, Cristobal | IM | PAR | 2233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | = | 0 | # | = | = | = | = | 4 | 2207 |
9 | Jodorcovsky Werjivker, Paulo | CM | PAR | 2203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | = | # | = | 1 | 3.5 | 2226 | |
10 | Vargas, Gabriela | WFM | PAR | 2134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | = | = | # | = | 0 | 3 | 2143 |
11 | Curatola, Clemente | PAR | 2068 | 0 | = | = | = | = | # | 2 | 2249 | |||||||
12 | Butti, Enrique | PAR | 2071 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | 1 | # | 2 | 2109 |
The ITT GP SNV took place in Caracas 10th to 14th December 2014. Jose Rafael Gascon Del Nogal won with 7/9.
ITT GP SNV 2014 Caracas VEN Wed 10th Dec 2014 - Sun 14th Dec 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 6 | Gascon Del Nogal Jose Rafael | VEN | 2369 | 7.0 | 2499 | 0.0 | 27.00 |
2 | 10 | Ravelo Gil Eddy | FID | 2398 | 6.5 | 2442 | 0.0 | 28.25 |
3 | 5 | Palomo Franklin Annervys | VEN | 2273 | 6.0 | 2415 | 0.0 | 21.50 |
4 | 1 | Blanco Ronquillo Humberto L. | CUB | 2425 | 5.5 | 2353 | 0.0 | 19.25 |
5 | 4 | Leyva Proenza Ricardo | FID | 2328 | 5.0 | 2327 | 0.0 | 17.50 |
6 | 8 | Molina Sumoza Jesus Alberto | VEN | 2211 | 4.5 | 2297 | 0.0 | 19.75 |
7 | 9 | Mora Moron Jose Ramon | VEN | 2234 | 3.5 | 2214 | 0.0 | 13.50 |
8 | 7 | Palencia Wilson | COL | 2342 | 3.0 | 2157 | 0.0 | 12.50 |
9 | 2 | Sanchez Alvarez Kelvin Antoni | VEN | 2201 | 2.5 | 2132 | 0.0 | 7.75 |
10 | 3 | Sanchez Castellanos German Al | VEN | 2103 | 1.5 | 2036 | 0.0 | 5.50 |
10 players |
ITT GP SNV 2014 Caracas VEN Wed 10th Dec 2014 - Sun 14th Dec 2014. Category: 2. Ave: (2288) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Gascon Del Nogal, Jose Rafael | IM | VEN | 2369 | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2499 |
2 | Ravelo Gil, Eddy | FM | FID | 2398 | 1 | # | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 6.5 | 2442 |
3 | Palomo, Franklin Annervys | CM | VEN | 2273 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2415 |
4 | Blanco Ronquillo, Humberto L. | IM | CUB | 2425 | 0 | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2353 |
5 | Leyva Proenza, Ricardo | IM | FID | 2328 | 0 | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2327 |
6 | Molina Sumoza, Jesus Alberto | CM | VEN | 2211 | 1 | = | = | 0 | 0 | # | = | = | 1 | = | 4.5 | 2297 |
7 | Mora Moron, Jose Ramon | FM | VEN | 2234 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | = | # | 0 | 1 | = | 3.5 | 2214 |
8 | Palencia, Wilson | IM | COL | 2342 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | 1 | # | 0 | = | 3 | 2157 |
9 | Sanchez Alvarez, Kelvin Antonio | VEN | 2201 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 2.5 | 2132 | |
10 | Sanchez Castellanos, German Alex | VEN | 2103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | # | 1.5 | 2036 |
The TCEC Season 7 computer chess tournament takes place 19th September until approximately 15th December 2014.
The Hungarian Team Championship takes place 12th October to 26th April 2014. Round 4 14th December, still waiting for the games. Round 5 25th Jan.
Round 6 8th Feb. Round 7 1st March. Round 8 22nd March. Round 9 26th April.
TCh-HUN 2014-15 Hungary HUN Sun 12th Oct 2014 - Sun 26th Apr 2015
Leading Round 4 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Bpts |
1 | HVSE-Infraplan | - | 4.5 | 5.5 | 9 | 8.5 | 27.5 | |||||
2 | Aquaprofit-NTSK | - | 9 | 8.5 | 7 | 24.5 | ||||||
3 | ASE Paks | 7.5 | - | 6.5 | 7.5 | 21.5 | ||||||
4 | Dunaharaszti MTK | 6.5 | 3 | - | 5 | 6 | 20.5 | |||||
5 | ASS-Makoi SVSE | 5.5 | 7 | - | 7 | 19.5 | ||||||
6 | Budapesti Titánok | 3.5 | - | 4 | 10.5 | 18 | ||||||
7 | Penzugyor SE | 4.5 | 6 | - | 7.5 | 18 | ||||||
8 | MLTC | 5 | 8 | 4.5 | - | 17.5 | ||||||
9 | HUSI SC | 3 | 5 | - | 6 | 14 | ||||||
10 | Szigetszentmiklos | 3.5 | 1.5 | 6 | - | 11 | ||||||
10 teams |
The Czech Extraleague takes place 1st November 2014 to 29th March 2015. In addition the 1st league Zapad and Vychod leagues have already started.
TCh-CZE Extraliga 2014-15 Prague CZE Sat 1st Nov 2014 - Sun 29th Mar 2015
Leading Round 4 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1. SK Novoborsky | * | 5½ | 7½ | 6 | 7 | 12 | 26.0 | 10.5 | |||||||
2 | Vystavistě Lysa nad Labem | * | 5 | 5 | 5½ | 6½ | 12 | 22.0 | 6.0 | |||||||
3 | Zikuda Turnov | * | 4½ | 4 | 4½ | 5 | 10 | 18.0 | 2.5 | |||||||
4 | Labortech Ostrava | * | 2½ | 5½ | 4½ | 7 | 9 | 19.5 | 6.0 | |||||||
5 | Slavoj Ostrava - Poruba | * | 3½ | 3½ | 5 | 5½ | 6 | 17.5 | 5.0 | |||||||
6 | AD Mahrla Praha | * | 3 | 2 | 4½ | 6½ | 6 | 16.0 | 4.0 | |||||||
7 | Rapid Pardubice | 2½ | 3½ | 5½ | 4½ | * | 6 | 16.0 | 3.5 | |||||||
8 | BSS Frydek-Mistek | 3 | 2½ | 4½ | 5 | * | 6 | 15.0 | 2.5 | |||||||
9 | Ancora Tatran Litovel | 3 | 3½ | 3 | 6 | * | 3 | 15.5 | 2.5 | |||||||
10 | TZ Třinec | ½ | 2½ | 4 | 3½ | * | 1 | 10.5 | 0.5 | |||||||
11 | SK Karvina | 2 | 1½ | 3½ | 1½ | * | 0 | 8.5 | 0.5 | |||||||
12 | 2222 SK Polabiny | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2½ | * | 0 | 7.5 | 1.5 | |||||||
12 teams |
TCh-CZE 1 Liga Zapad Prague CZE Sat 1st Nov 2014 - Sun 29th Mar 2015
Leading Round 4 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SK Joly Lysa nad Labem B | * | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5½ | 12 | 24.5 | 9.0 | |||||||
2 | Unichess A | * | 6 | 4½ | 7 | 5½ | 12 | 23.0 | 9.0 | |||||||
3 | SK AD Jicin | * | 4½ | 4 | 4½ | 6 | 10 | 19.0 | 7.0 | |||||||
4 | SK Sokol Vysehrad | 3½ | * | 5 | 6½ | 5 | 9 | 20.0 | 6.5 | |||||||
5 | TJ Bohemians Praha | * | 4 | 3½ | 4½ | 6½ | 7 | 18.5 | 7.0 | |||||||
6 | QCC Ceske Budějovice | 2 | 3 | * | 5 | 5½ | 6 | 15.5 | 4.0 | |||||||
7 | TJ Spartak Vlasim | 4 | 1½ | 4 | * | 5 | 5 | 14.5 | 4.5 | |||||||
8 | 1. Novoborsky SK B | 3 | 3 | * | 4 | 4½ | 4 | 14.5 | 3.5 | |||||||
9 | Karlovarsky sachklub Tietz | 1 | 2 | 3½ | 4½ | * | 3 | 11.0 | 3.5 | |||||||
10 | TJ Praha-Pankrac | 2 | 3½ | 2½ | 4 | * | 1 | 12.0 | 2.5 | |||||||
11 | Unichess B | 2½ | 1 | 3½ | 3½ | * | 0 | 10.5 | 3.0 | |||||||
12 | TJ Slavia Hradec Kralove | 2½ | 2 | 1½ | 3 | * | 0 | 9.0 | 2.0 | |||||||
12 teams |
TCh-CZE 1 Liga Vychod Prague CZE Sat 1st Nov 2014 - Sun 29th Mar 2015
Leading Round 4 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SK Zlin „A“ | * | 4½ | 6½ | 5 | 9 | 16.0 | 7.0 | ||||||||
2 | SK Stare Město „A“ | * | 4½ | 4 | 2½ | 5½ | 7 | 16.5 | 5.5 | |||||||
3 | SK Duras BVK „A“ | * | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 16.0 | 5.5 | ||||||||
4 | Agentura 64 Grygov „A“ | * | 5½ | 3½ | 6½ | 6 | 15.5 | 5.0 | ||||||||
5 | SK Slavia Orlova „A“ | * | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 14.0 | 5.0 | ||||||||
6 | Slavia Kroměřiž „A“ | 3½ | * | 4½ | 5½ | 6 | 13.5 | 4.5 | ||||||||
7 | TJ SO Chrudim | 3½ | 4 | 2½ | * | 4½ | 4 | 14.5 | 5.0 | |||||||
8 | Beskydska sachova skola o.s. „B“ | 5½ | 2 | 3 | * | 3 | 10.5 | 2.0 | ||||||||
9 | Slezan Opava | 2 | 4½ | 2 | * | 3 | 8.5 | 1.5 | ||||||||
10 | SK Duras BVK „B“ | 1½ | 1½ | 5 | * | 3 | 8.0 | 2.5 | ||||||||
11 | Sachovy kteamslub Lokomotiva Brno. o.s. „A“ | 2½ | 4 | 3½ | * | 1 | 10.0 | 3.0 | ||||||||
12 | Region Panda Rychnov nad Kněžnou | 3 | 2½ | 3½ | * | 0 | 9.0 | 3.0 | ||||||||
12 teams |
The Dutch League takes place 27th September to 25th April 2014. Round 4 was on Round 4 13th December 2014. Round: 5 2015-02-07. Final 10 games from last week now available.
Remaining fixtures: Round: 6 2015-03-07 Round: 7 2015-03-21 Round: 8 2015-04-11 Round: 9 2015-04-25.
Dutch League 2014-15 Netherlands NED Sat 27th Sep 2014 - Sat 25th Apr 2015
Leading Round 4 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | En Passant | 2434 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5½ | 8 | 24½ | ||||||
2 | Charlois Europoort | 2354 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 23 | ||||||
3 | HMC Calder | 2401 | 4 | 5½ | 6½ | 5½ | 6 | 21½ | ||||||
4 | BSG | 2369 | 4 | 5½ | 6 | 6 | 6 | 21½ | ||||||
5 | Utrecht | 2251 | 4½ | 4 | 6 | 5½ | 4 | 20 | ||||||
6 | Pathena Rotterdam | 2232 | 6 | 4½ | 6 | 2½ | 4 | 19 | ||||||
7 | LSG | 2404 | 3½ | 7½ | 4½ | 4½ | 2 | 20 | ||||||
8 | Voerendaal | 2304 | 4 | 4½ | 4 | 5½ | 2 | 18 | ||||||
9 | SISSA | 2284 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5½ | 2 | 16½ | ||||||
10 | Groninger Combinatie | 2343 | 4½ | 3 | 4 | 4½ | 0 | 16 | ||||||
10 teams |
The 24th TCh-SLO took place 14th November to 14th December 2014. ZSK Maribor took the title.
24th TCh-SLO 2014 Slovenia SLO Fri 14th Nov 2014 - Sun 14th Dec 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | ZSK Maribor | 15 | 35 |
2 | SD Vrhnika | 13 | 33 |
3 | SD Radenska Pomgrad | 10 | 31 |
4 | SD Ptuj | 13 | 30,5 |
5 | SK Branik | 10 | 29 |
6 | SD KRKA Novo mesto | 8 | 27,5 |
7 | SK Kovinar DEM | 6 | 24,5 |
8 | SK Triglav Krsko | 8 | 24 |
9 | SK Nova Gorica | 3 | 19 |
10 | SK Komenda | 4 | 16,5 |
10 teams |
A list of ongoing team events without an update this week.
The very strong German Schachbundesliga takes place Sat 18th Oct 2014 to Sun 12th Apr 2015.
Round: 7 2015-01-30 15:00 Round: 8 2015-01-31 13:00 Round: 9 2015-02-01 09:00 Round: 10 2015-02-21 13:00 Round: 11 2015-02-22 09:00 Round: 12 2015-03-14 13:00 Round: 13 2015-03-15 09:00 Round: 14 2015-04-11 13:00 Round: 15 2015-04-12 09:00
Bundesliga 2014-15 Germany GER Sat 18th Oct 2014 - Sun 12th Apr 2015
Leading Round 6 (of 15) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | OSG Baden-Baden | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 37.5 |
2 | SK Schwaebisch Hall | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 33.5 |
3 | Werder Bremen | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 29.5 |
4 | USV TU Dresden | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 30.5 |
5 | SK Turm Emsdetten | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 27 |
6 | SG Solingen | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 28.5 |
7 | SC Eppingen | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 27.5 |
8 | SC Hansa Dortmund | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 29 |
9 | SV Muelheim Nord | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 31 |
10 | SV 1930 Hockenheim | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 27.5 |
11 | SG Trier | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 26.5 |
12 | SF Berlin 1903 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 26 |
13 | SF Katernberg | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 25 |
14 | Hamburger SK | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 29.5 |
15 | FC Bayern Muenchen | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 18.5 |
16 | SSC Rostock 07 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
16 teams |
The German Fraubundesliga takes place 27th September 2014 to 19th April 2015. Next Round: 5 2014-12-14 Round: 6 2015-01-24. More games now available.
Round: 5 2014-12-14 Round: 6 2015-01-24 Round: 7 2015-01-25 Round: 8 2015-03-28 Round: 9 2015-03-29 Round: 10 2015-04-18 Round: 11 2015-04-19
Fraubundesliga 2014-15 Germany GER Sat 27th Sep 2014 - Sun 19th Apr 2015
Leading Round 5 (of 11) Standings: |
|||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | OSG Baden-Baden | xxx | 3½ | 5 | 4 | 5½ | 5½ | 10 | 23½ | ||||||
2 | SK Schwaebisch Hall | xxx | 4 | 3½ | 4 | 4 | 5½ | 10 | 21 | ||||||
3 | USV VB Halle | 2 | xxx | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4½ | 7 | 19½ | ||||||
4 | SK Grosslehna | 2½ | 3 | xxx | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 18½ | ||||||
5 | Bad Koenigshofen | 2½ | xxx | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 16½ | |||||||
6 | Hamburger SK | 2 | 2 | xxx | 5 | 3½ | 3½ | 6 | 16 | ||||||
7 | SF Deizisau | 1 | 0 | xxx | ½ | 5 | 4½ | 4 | 11 | ||||||
8 | SF Friedberg | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | xxx | 6 | 3 | 14 | ||||||
9 | Rodewischer SM | 2 | 2½ | 5½ | xxx | 3 | 3 | 13 | |||||||
10 | SG Leipzig | ½ | 0 | 1 | 1 | xxx | 4 | 2 | 6½ | ||||||
11 | SK Lehrte | ½ | 2 | 2½ | 0 | 3 | xxx | 1 | 8 | ||||||
12 | Allianz Leipzig | ½ | 1½ | 1 | 1½ | 2 | xxx | 0 | 6½ | ||||||
12 teams |
The Austrian 2nd Bundesliga takes place 3rd October 2014 to 19th April 2015.
TCh-AUT 2nd Mitte 2014-15 Austria AUT Fri 3rd Oct 2014 - Sun 19th Apr 2015
Leading Round 5 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SC MPÖ Maria Saal II | * | 4 | 5½ | 3½ | 5 | 5 | 10 | 23.0 | 0 | ||||||
2 | Spg. Sauwald | * | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | 5½ | 3 | 9 | 19.0 | 0 | ||||||
3 | Spg.Sparkasse Fürstenfeld/Hartberg | 2 | * | 4 | 3½ | 4 | 4 | 8 | 17.5 | 0 | ||||||
4 | SV Steyregg | 2½ | * | 3½ | 3½ | 3 | 4½ | 7 | 17.0 | 0 | ||||||
5 | RbEJ Gleisdorf | ½ | 2 | * | 4½ | 4 | 4 | 6 | 15.0 | 0 | ||||||
6 | ASK St. Valentin | 2½ | 2½ | * | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | 5 | 15.0 | 0 | ||||||
7 | Schachfreunde Graz | 2½ | 2½ | 1½ | * | 4½ | 5 | 4 | 16.0 | 0 | ||||||
8 | Union Ansfelden | 2½ | 2½ | 3 | * | 3 | 3½ | 4 | 14.5 | 0 | ||||||
9 | SC Die Klagenfurter | ½ | 3 | 2½ | 3 | * | 3 | 3 | 12.0 | 0 | ||||||
10 | Union Hartkirchen - Sektion Schach | 3 | 1½ | 2½ | 2½ | 3 | * | 2 | 12.5 | 0 | ||||||
11 | Union Styria Graz | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1½ | * | 4½ | 2 | 11.0 | 0 | ||||||
12 | Strassenbahn Graz | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1½ | * | 0 | 7.5 | 0 | ||||||
12 teams |
TCh-AUT 2nd West 2014-15 Austria AUT Fri 3rd Oct 2014 - Sun 19th Apr 2015
Leading Round 5 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SIR Bernhard 2 | * | 3½ | 2½ | 4½ | 3 | 5½ | 7 | 19.0 | 0 | ||||||
2 | Rochade Rum | * | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 18.0 | 0 | ||||||
3 | Hohenems II | 2½ | * | 3½ | 2½ | 4½ | 3½ | 6 | 16.5 | 0 | ||||||
4 | Dornbirn | 3½ | 2½ | * | 3½ | 2 | 4½ | 6 | 16.0 | 2 | ||||||
5 | Götzis | 3½ | 2½ | * | 2½ | 3½ | 4 | 6 | 16.0 | 0 | ||||||
Ranshofen | 1½ | 2 | * | 4 | 4 | 4½ | 6 | 16.0 | 0 | |||||||
7 | HAK/HAS Innsbruck | 3 | 3½ | * | 4 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15.5 | 0 | ||||||
8 | Kufstein Wörgl | 3 | 2½ | 2 | * | 3½ | 5 | 5 | 16.0 | 0 | ||||||
9 | Sparkasse Neumarkt | 3 | 1½ | 4 | 2 | * | 2 | 3 | 12.5 | 0 | ||||||
10 | Schwarzach | ½ | 3 | 2 | 4 | * | 2½ | 3 | 12.0 | 0 | ||||||
11 | Schwaz | 1 | 1½ | 3 | 2½ | 3½ | * | 3 | 11.5 | 0 | ||||||
12 | Bregenz | 2½ | 1½ | 2 | 4 | 1 | * | 2 | 11.0 | 0 | ||||||
12 teams |
TCh-AUT 2nd Ost 2014-15 Austria AUT Fri 3rd Oct 2014 - Sun 19th Apr 2015
Leading Round 5 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | ASVÖ Pamhagen | * | 5 | 3 | 4½ | 5 | 4 | 9 | 21.5 | 0 | ||||||
2 | SG Hietzing/Ottakring | * | 3 | 3½ | 4½ | 6 | 4 | 9 | 21.0 | 0 | ||||||
3 | SK Austria | 1 | * | 4½ | 4 | 3½ | 5 | 8 | 18.0 | 0 | ||||||
4 | Zwettl | 3 | * | 1½ | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 18.5 | 0 | ||||||
5 | SC Data Technology Pressbaum/E. | 3 | 1½ | * | 4 | 3½ | 4½ | 7 | 16.5 | 0 | ||||||
6 | Blackburne Nickelsdorf | 2½ | * | 5 | 2½ | 3½ | 4 | 6 | 17.5 | 0 | ||||||
7 | ASVÖ Mattersburg | 1½ | 4½ | 1 | * | 3 | 4 | 5 | 14.0 | 0 | ||||||
8 | SC Donaustadt | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3½ | * | 3½ | 4 | 11.0 | 0 | ||||||
9 | ASVOE VHS Poechlarn | 1½ | 2½ | 3 | 2½ | * | 4 | 3 | 13.5 | 0 | ||||||
10 | SV Stockerau | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2½ | * | 3½ | 2 | 9.0 | 0 | ||||||
11 | tschaturanga | 2 | 2 | 2½ | 2 | 2½ | * | 0 | 11.0 | 0 | ||||||
12 | SK Advisory Invest Baden | 2 | 1 | 1½ | 2 | 2 | * | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | ||||||
12 teams |
The Belgian Interclubs 2014-15 takes place 28th September 2014 to 29th Match 2015. Round: 5 30th November 2014. Next round Round: 6 11th January 2015.
Remaining rounds: Round: 6 2015-01-11 Round: 7 2015-01-25 Round: 8 2015-02-08 Round: 9 2015-03-01 Round: 10 2015-03-15 Round: 11 2015-03-22
TCh-BEL 2014-15 Belgium BEL Sun 28th Sep 2014 - Sun 29th Mar 2015
Leading Round 5 (of 11) Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | KSK47-Eynatten 1 | 10 | 101 |
2 | Amay 1 | 10 | 99 |
3 | KBSK 1 | 7 | 89 |
4 | Wirtzfeld 1 | 7 | 86 |
5 | KSK Rochade 1 | 6 | 83 |
6 | Fontaine 1 | 6 | 75 |
7 | CRELEL 1 | 5 | 78 |
8 | KGSRL 1 | 4 | 82 |
9 | Borgerhout 1 | 3 | 83 |
10 | Temse 1 | 1 | 62 |
11 | Namura 1 | 1 | 58 |
12 | CREC 1 | 0 | 62 |
12 teams |
The Austrian Team Championship takes place 20th November 2014 to 21st March 2015. First four rounds 20th to 24th November 2014.
Remaining rounds: Round: 5 2015-02-26 15:00 Round: 6 2015-02-27 13:00 Round: 7 2015-02-28 13:00 Round: 8 2015-03-01 09:00 Round: 9 2015-03-19 15:00 Round: 10 2015-03-20 13:00 Round: 11 2015-03-21 11:00
TCh-AUT 2014-15 Austria AUT Thu 20th Nov 2014 - Sat 21st Mar 2015
Leading Round 4 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Sparkasse Jenbach | * | 5½ | 4½ | 5½ | 5 | 8 | 20.5 | 0 | |||||||
2 | SV Jacques Lemans St. Veit | * | 3½ | 3 | 3½ | 4 | 7 | 14.0 | 0 | |||||||
3 | SK Hohenems | * | 2½ | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 15.5 | 0 | |||||||
4 | SIR Royal Salzburg | ½ | 3½ | * | 4 | 4 | 6 | 12.0 | 0 | |||||||
5 | Schachclub MPÖ Maria Saal | 2 | * | 3 | 3½ | 6 | 5 | 14.5 | 0 | |||||||
6 | ASVÖ Wulkaprodersdorf | 2 | 3 | * | 3 | 4½ | 4 | 12.5 | 0 | |||||||
7 | SK Absam | 2½ | * | 1 | 3½ | 4½ | 4 | 11.5 | 0 | |||||||
8 | SV Raika Rapid Feffernitz | 1½ | 3 | 2½ | 5 | * | 3 | 12.0 | 0 | |||||||
9 | Spk. Grieskirchen/Schallerbach | 2½ | 3 | * | 2 | 3½ | 3 | 11.0 | 0 | |||||||
10 | SV Wolfsberg | ½ | 2 | 2½ | 4 | * | 2 | 9.0 | 0 | |||||||
11 | Mayrhofen/SK Zell/Zillertal | 2 | 2 | 1½ | 2½ | * | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | |||||||
12 | ASVÖ Pamhagen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1½ | * | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | |||||||
12 teams |
The Finnish Team Championship takes place 27th September 2014 to 15th March 2015. Rounds 3-4 18th to 19th October 2014. Rounds 5-6 15th to 16th November 2014. Games now available.
Remaining rounds: Round: 7 2015-02-07 Round: 8 2015-02-08 Round: 9 2015-03-13 Round: 10 2015-03-14 Round: 11 2015-03-15
TCh-FIN 2014-15 Finland FIN Sat 27th Sep 2014 - Sun 15th Mar 2015
Leading Round 6 (of 11) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | MatSK I, Espoo | 6 | 4 | - | 2 | 10 | 19 |
2 | JyS, Jyvaskyla | 6 | 5 | - | 0 | 10 | 20 |
3 | Tammer-Shakki, Tampere | 6 | 4 | - | 1 | 9 | 19 |
4 | Aatos, Helsinki | 6 | 4 | - | 1 | 9 | 22 |
5 | TuTS , Turku | 6 | 3 | - | 0 | 6 | 16 |
6 | EtVaS, Vantaa | 6 | 3 | - | 0 | 6 | 14 |
7 | HSK, Helsinki | 6 | 2 | - | 2 | 6 | 11 |
8 | SalSK, Salo | 6 | 3 | - | 0 | 6 | 12 |
9 | VammSK, Sastamala | 6 | 2 | - | 0 | 4 | 14 |
10 | MatSK II, Espoo | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 10 |
11 | OSS, Oulu | 6 | 1 | - | 0 | 2 | 9 |
12 | Velhot, Porvoo | 6 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 10 |
12 teams |
The TCh-SVK takes place 25th October 2014 to 22nd March 2015. Round 3-4 22nd-23rd November.
Remaining rounds: Round: 5 2015-01-17 09:00 Round: 6 2015-01-18 09:00 Round: 7 2015-02-21 09:00 Round: 8 2015-02-22 09:00 Round: 9 2015-03-20 17:00 Round: 10 2015-03-21 12:00 Round: 11 2015-03-22 08:00
TCh-SVK 2014-15 Slovakia SVK Sat 25th Oct 2014 - Sun 22nd Mar 2015
Leading Round 4 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SKM Angelus Stara Lubovna | * | 4½ | 7½ | 6 | 4½ | 12 | 22.5 | 0 | |||||||
2 | SK Dunajska Streda | * | 5 | 5½ | 6½ | 5 | 12 | 22.0 | 0 | |||||||
3 | TJ Slavia UPJS Kosice | * | 3½ | 5 | 5½ | 6 | 9 | 20.0 | 0 | |||||||
4 | Liptovska sachova skola | * | 3½ | 5 | 6 | 4½ | 9 | 19.0 | 0 | |||||||
5 | SK Slovan Bratislava A | 3½ | 4½ | 4½ | * | 5 | 9 | 17.5 | 0 | |||||||
6 | SKS Dubnica n/V | * | 4½ | 3½ | 4 | 4½ | 7 | 16.5 | 0 | |||||||
7 | SK Prakovce | 3 | * | 3½ | 5 | 4 | 4 | 15.5 | 0 | |||||||
8 | SK Strelec DNV | 3 | 3 | 3½ | 4½ | * | 3 | 14.0 | 0 | |||||||
9 | SK Caissa Cadca | ½ | 2½ | 3 | 4½ | * | 3 | 10.5 | 0 | |||||||
10 | SK Doprastav Bratislava | 1½ | 2½ | 4 | 3 | * | 1 | 11.0 | 0 | |||||||
11 | SK Slovan Bratislava B | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | * | 1 | 10.0 | 0 | |||||||
12 | TJ INBEST Dunajov | 3½ | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | * | 0 | 13.5 | 0 | |||||||
12 teams |
The Swedish Team Championship takes place 21st November 2014 to 22nd March 2015. No games available yet although a few were broadcast live.
TCh-SWE Elitserien Sweden SWE Fri 21st Nov 2014 - Sun 22nd Mar 2015
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | SK Team Viking | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 18.5 |
2 | SK Rockaden, Sthlm | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 17 |
3 | Lunds ASK | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 16 |
4 | Farsta SK | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 12.5 |
5 | Kungstornet | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13.5 |
6 | Eksjo SK | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 |
7 | Vasteraas SK | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9.5 |
8 | Limhamns SK | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
9 | Solna SS | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
10 | Orgryte SK | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
10 teams |
The 4NCL takes place 15th November 2014 to 4th May 2015. Games from the first two rounds available.
4NCL 2014-15 Hinckley Island ENG Sat 15th Nov 2014 - Mon 4th May 2015
Leading Round 2 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Pts |
1 | White Rose 1 | 4½-3½ | 6-2 | 4 | ||||||
2 | Barbican 4NCL 1 | 4½-3½ | 5½-2½ | 4 | ||||||
3 | Blackthorne Russia | 3-5 | 6½-1½ | 2 | ||||||
4 | Guildford 2 | 3½-4½ | 5-3 | 2 | ||||||
5 | Wood Green HK | 3½-4½ | 4½-3½ | 2 | ||||||
6 | The AD's | 2½-5½ | 5-3 | 2 | ||||||
7 | Warwickshire Select 1 | 3½-4½ | 3-5 | 0 | ||||||
8 | South Wales Dragons | 2-6 | 1½-6½ | 0 | ||||||
1 | Guildford 1 | 6½-1½ | 6½-1½ | 4 | ||||||
2 | Cambridge University 1 | 4½-3½ | 5½-2½ | 4 | ||||||
3 | Cheddleton 1 | 4½-3½ | 4½-3½ | 4 | ||||||
4 | Grantham Sharks 1 | 3½-4½ | 5-3 | 2 | ||||||
5 | Oxford 1 | 3½-4½ | 5-3 | 2 | ||||||
6 | Barbican 4NCL 2 | 3-5 | 3-5 | 0 | ||||||
7 | e2e4.org.uk 1 | 1½-6½ | 3½-4½ | 0 | ||||||
8 | Hackney 1 | 1½-6½ | 2½-5½ | 0 | ||||||
16 teams |
The Norwegian League takes place 31st October 2014 to 8th March 2015. Games from the 3rd round were incomplete and remained so. I give those available now.
TCh-NOR Elite 2014-15 Norway NOR Fri 31st Oct 2014 - Sun 8th Mar 2015
Leading Round 3 (of 11) Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Rtg | Mpts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | Vaalerenga | 2424 | 6 | 15 | 3 |
2 | SK 1911 | 2333 | 6 | 13 | 3 |
3 | OSS | 2458 | 6 | 12.5 | 3 |
4 | Tromso | 2292 | 5 | 11 | 6.5 |
5 | Bergens | 2315 | 4 | 9.5 | 3 |
6 | Asker | 2331 | 3 | 8.5 | 0.5 |
7 | Stavanger | 2255 | 2 | 10.5 | 1 |
8 | SOSS Selvaagbygg | 2228 | 2 | 7 | 0 |
9 | Black Knights | 2271 | 1 | 5.5 | 1.5 |
10 | SK 96 | 2210 | 1 | 5 | 2.5 |
11 | Akademisk | 2175 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 |
12 | Nordstrand | 2243 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
12 teams |
The 53rd TCh-DEN ExtraCon takes place 25th October 2014 to 8th March 2015. I couldn't find any games.
53rd TCh-DEN Ex 2014-15 Copenhagen DEN Sat 25th Oct 2014 - Sun 8th Mar 2015
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Jetsmark 1 Guldmedaljer | 3 | 11.5 |
2 | Skanderborg 1 Solvmedaljer | 4 | 10.5 |
3 | Nordre Bronzemedaljer | 3 | 9 |
4 | Bronshoj 1 | 3 | 8.5 |
5 | SK 1968 1 | 2 | 8.5 |
6 | Aarhus/Skolerne | 2 | 8 |
7 | Nordkalotten | 2 | 8 |
8 | Hillerod | 1 | 6.5 |
9 | Obro 1 Nedrykning | 0 | 6.5 |
10 | Esbjerg Nedrykning | 0 | 3 |
10 teams |
The first half of the Icelandic championships took place starting 2nd October. Games should follow. The second half will be in March 2015. My thanks to Gunnar Bjornsson for the games.
TCh-ISL Div 1 2014-15 Reykjavik ISL Thu 2nd Oct 2014 - Sat 21st Mar 2015
Leading Round 5 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Skakfelagd Huginn a-sveit | * | 5 | 3½ | 6 | 7 | 7 | 28.5 | 8 | 0 | ||||
2 | Taflfelag Reykjavikur | 3 | * | 5 | 6½ | 6½ | 7 | 28.0 | 8 | 0 | ||||
3 | Taflfelag Vestmannaeyja | 4½ | 3 | * | 6½ | 6 | 7½ | 27.5 | 8 | 0 | ||||
4 | Skakdeild Fjölnis | 1½ | * | 5½ | 3½ | 5½ | 7 | 23.0 | 6 | 0 | ||||
5 | Taflfelag Bolungarvikur | 2 | 2½ | * | 4½ | 5 | 7½ | 21.5 | 6 | 0 | ||||
5 | Skakfelagid Huginn b-sveit | 1 | 4½ | * | 2½ | 4 | 6 | 18.0 | 5 | 0 | ||||
7 | Skakfelag Akureyrar | 1½ | 2½ | 3½ | 5½ | * | 5 | 18.0 | 4 | 0 | ||||
8 | Vikingaklubburinn | 1 | 1½ | 2 | 3 | * | 5 | 12.5 | 2 | 0 | ||||
9 | Skakfelag Reykjanesbaejar | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | * | 3 | 12.0 | 1 | 0 | ||||
10 | Skakfelag Islands | ½ | ½ | 2 | 3 | 5 | * | 11.0 | 2 | 0 | ||||
10 teams |