My thanks to Roland Wimmer, Olexandr Prohorov, Luiz Roberto Da Costa Jr, Istvan Brindza, Andy Howie, Dave Clayton, Miklos Orso, Mitko Iliev, Jack Peters and everyone else who helped with this issue.
The Russian Championship was won by Igor Lysyj and the Qatar Open also saw a surprise with Yu Yangyi defeating Anish Giri and Vladimir Kramnik in the final two rounds. The London Chess Classic got under way with a rapid where Hikaru Nakamura dominated and then a blitz today where Michael Adams took first from Nakamura and Vladimir Kramnik on tie-break. The main tournament starts on Wednesday. Plenty of top quality material to look at.
TWIC turned 20 on September 17th. You can read my article 20 years of TWIC. which includes a full listing of all issues including all the texts. I have all the PGNs but that's a very large file but a ChessBase cbv archive format can be bought for £30 which will help me head out from this landmark. The cost of TWIC is basically my wage so any support would be very welcome as it's very tough surviving on pure advertising, although that has been essential too and I thank them too.
If you also wish to donate to help me keep TWIC going and move it forward then you can do so via PayPal at:
Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a ChessBase cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database.
Hope you enjoy this issue.
Mark
The Russian Championship Superfinal for men and women took place 28th November to 7th December 2014, rest day 3rd December rest day. Igor Lysyj was the surprise winner. Valentina Gunina won the women's tournament which had a huge number of decisive games.
Men: Peter Svidler, Ian Nepomniachtchi, Nikita Vitiugov, Igor Lysyj, Vadim Zvjaginsev, Dmitry Jakovenko, Denis Khismatullin, Boris Grachev , Sergey Karjakin and Alexander Morozevich
Women: Valentine Gunina, Alexandra Kosteniuk ,Natalia Pogonina , Olga Girya, Alina Kashlinskaya, Ekaterina Kovalevskaya Oksana Gritsaeva, Aleksandra Goryachkina, Alisa Galliamova and Anastasia Bodnaruk.
67th ch-RUS 2014 Kazan RUS Thu 27th Nov 2014 - Mon 8th Dec 2014. Category: 19. Ave: (2712) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Lysyj, Igor | GM | RUS | 2686 | # | 0 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2795 |
2 | Jakovenko, Dmitry | GM | RUS | 2745 | 1 | # | = | = | = | = | = | = | = | = | 5 | 2752 |
3 | Khismatullin, Denis | GM | RUS | 2679 | 0 | = | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | = | = | 4.5 | 2716 |
4 | Nepomniachtchi, Ian | GM | RUS | 2714 | = | = | = | # | = | 0 | = | = | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2712 |
5 | Svidler, Peter | GM | RUS | 2743 | = | = | = | = | # | = | 0 | 1 | = | = | 4.5 | 2709 |
6 | Vitiugov, Nikita | GM | RUS | 2738 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | = | # | = | 1 | = | = | 4.5 | 2709 |
7 | Morozevich, Alexander | GM | RUS | 2724 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 1 | = | # | = | 1 | = | 4.5 | 2711 |
8 | Zvjaginsev, Vadim | GM | RUS | 2655 | 1 | = | 1 | = | 0 | 0 | = | # | = | 0 | 4 | 2676 |
9 | Grachev, Boris | GM | RUS | 2669 | = | = | = | = | = | = | 0 | = | # | = | 4 | 2674 |
10 | Karjakin, Sergey | GM | RUS | 2770 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | = | = | 1 | = | # | 4 | 2663 |
Round 1. Fri 28th Nov 2014 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Karjakin, Sergey | 1/2-1/2 | Khismatullin, Denis | 69 | B90 | Sicilian |
Grachev, Boris | 1/2-1/2 | Svidler, Peter | 34 | D79 | Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O, main line |
Jakovenko, Dmitry | 1/2-1/2 | Nepomniachtchi, Ian | 61 | A34 | English |
Zvjaginsev, Vadim | 1/2-1/2 | Morozevich, Alexander | 41 | C07 | French |
Vitiugov, Nikita | 0-1 | Lysyj, Igor | 47 | A46 | Queen's pawn game |
Round 2. Sat 29th Nov 2014 | |||||
Lysyj, Igor | 1/2-1/2 | Svidler, Peter | 32 | D82 | Gruenfeld |
Nepomniachtchi, Ian | 1-0 | Karjakin, Sergey | 40 | A03 | Bird's opening |
Khismatullin, Denis | 0-1 | Zvjaginsev, Vadim | 48 | A04 | Reti opening |
Morozevich, Alexander | 1-0 | Grachev, Boris | 39 | B85 | Sicilian |
Vitiugov, Nikita | 1/2-1/2 | Jakovenko, Dmitry | 41 | D37 | QGD |
Round 3. Sun 30th Nov 2014 | |||||
Svidler, Peter | 0-1 | Morozevich, Alexander | 33 | A05 | Reti |
Jakovenko, Dmitry | 1-0 | Lysyj, Igor | 25 | D30 | QGD |
Zvjaginsev, Vadim | 1/2-1/2 | Nepomniachtchi, Ian | 36 | B22 | Sicilian |
Karjakin, Sergey | 1/2-1/2 | Vitiugov, Nikita | 41 | A07 | Reti |
Grachev, Boris | 1/2-1/2 | Khismatullin, Denis | 31 | E18 | Queen's Indian |
Round 4. Mon 1st Dec 2014 | |||||
Lysyj, Igor | 1-0 | Morozevich, Alexander | 35 | E11 | Bogo-Indian defence |
Jakovenko, Dmitry | 1/2-1/2 | Karjakin, Sergey | 25 | E15 | Queen's Indian |
Nepomniachtchi, Ian | 1/2-1/2 | Grachev, Boris | 53 | B46 | Sicilian |
Khismatullin, Denis | 1/2-1/2 | Svidler, Peter | 42 | A04 | Reti opening |
Vitiugov, Nikita | 1-0 | Zvjaginsev, Vadim | 41 | A40 | Queen's pawn |
Round 5. Tue 2nd Dec 2014 | |||||
Zvjaginsev, Vadim | 1/2-1/2 | Jakovenko, Dmitry | 70 | C36 | KGA |
Morozevich, Alexander | 0-1 | Khismatullin, Denis | 66 | B90 | Sicilian |
Karjakin, Sergey | 0-1 | Lysyj, Igor | 49 | A30 | English |
Svidler, Peter | 1/2-1/2 | Nepomniachtchi, Ian | 31 | A34 | English |
Grachev, Boris | 1/2-1/2 | Vitiugov, Nikita | 54 | D11 | QGD Slav |
Round 6. Thu 4th Dec 2014 | |||||
Lysyj, Igor | 1-0 | Khismatullin, Denis | 61 | A41 | Queen's Pawn |
Nepomniachtchi, Ian | 1/2-1/2 | Morozevich, Alexander | 49 | A05 | Reti opening |
Jakovenko, Dmitry | 1/2-1/2 | Grachev, Boris | 65 | C11 | French |
Vitiugov, Nikita | 1/2-1/2 | Svidler, Peter | 20 | E60 | King's Indian |
Karjakin, Sergey | 1-0 | Zvjaginsev, Vadim | 38 | B09 | Pirc |
Round 7. Fri 5th Dec 2014 | |||||
Zvjaginsev, Vadim | 1-0 | Lysyj, Igor | 37 | A08 | Reti |
Svidler, Peter | 1/2-1/2 | Jakovenko, Dmitry | 41 | A03 | Bird's opening |
Khismatullin, Denis | 1/2-1/2 | Nepomniachtchi, Ian | 43 | A31 | English |
Morozevich, Alexander | 1/2-1/2 | Vitiugov, Nikita | 42 | B11 | Caro-Kann |
Grachev, Boris | 1/2-1/2 | Karjakin, Sergey | 42 | E15 | Queen's Indian |
Round 8. Sat 6th Dec 2014 | |||||
Lysyj, Igor | 1/2-1/2 | Nepomniachtchi, Ian | 30 | A41 | Queen's Pawn |
Jakovenko, Dmitry | 1/2-1/2 | Morozevich, Alexander | 57 | A40 | Queen's pawn |
Karjakin, Sergey | 1/2-1/2 | Svidler, Peter | 41 | C88 | Ruy Lopez |
Vitiugov, Nikita | 0-1 | Khismatullin, Denis | 61 | A29 | English |
Zvjaginsev, Vadim | 1/2-1/2 | Grachev, Boris | 19 | B22 | Sicilian |
Round 9. Sun 7th Dec 2014 | |||||
Grachev, Boris | 1/2-1/2 | Lysyj, Igor | 41 | E18 | Queen's Indian |
Khismatullin, Denis | 1/2-1/2 | Jakovenko, Dmitry | 39 | D45 | QGD semi-Slav |
Nepomniachtchi, Ian | 0-1 | Vitiugov, Nikita | 40 | C19 | French |
Morozevich, Alexander | 1/2-1/2 | Karjakin, Sergey | 33 | C47 | Four knights |
Svidler, Peter | 1-0 | Zvjaginsev, Vadim | 64 | B35 | Sicilian |
ch-RUS Superfinal w 2014 Kazan RUS Thu 27th Nov 2014 - Mon 8th Dec 2014. Category: 9. Ave: (2453) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Gunina, Valentina | GM | RUS | 2522 | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2666 |
2 | Galliamova, Alisa | IM | RUS | 2471 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 6 | 2576 |
3 | Goryachkina, Aleksandra | WGM | RUS | 2438 | 1 | = | # | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2535 |
4 | Girya, Olga | WGM | RUS | 2457 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2533 |
5 | Kashlinskaya, Alina | IM | RUS | 2439 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2498 |
6 | Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina | IM | RUS | 2439 | 1 | 0 | = | 0 | = | # | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2455 |
7 | Kosteniuk, Alexandra | GM | RUS | 2541 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 2444 |
8 | Bodnaruk, Anastasia | IM | RUS | 2411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 2292 |
9 | Pogonina, Natalija | WGM | RUS | 2480 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | # | = | 2.5 | 2284 |
10 | Gritsayeva, Oksana | WFM | RUS | 2335 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | # | 2 | 2246 |
Round 1. Fri 28th Nov 2014 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina | 0-1 | Kosteniuk, Alexandra | 29 | A13 | English |
Kashlinskaya, Alina | 1-0 | Galliamova, Alisa | 39 | D94 | Gruenfeld |
Gritsayeva, Oksana | 0-1 | Bodnaruk, Anastasia | 54 | A41 | Old Indian defence |
Girya, Olga | 1-0 | Pogonina, Natalija | 34 | D37 | QGD |
Gunina, Valentina | 0-1 | Goryachkina, Aleksandra | 48 | C67 | Ruy Lopez |
Round 2. Sat 29th Nov 2014 | |||||
Kosteniuk, Alexandra | 1-0 | Bodnaruk, Anastasia | 25 | B07 | Pirc defence |
Goryachkina, Aleksandra | 1-0 | Kashlinskaya, Alina | 30 | D85 | Gruenfeld |
Galliamova, Alisa | 1-0 | Girya, Olga | 32 | D10 | QGD Slav defence |
Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina | 1-0 | Gunina, Valentina | 50 | B11 | Caro-Kann |
Pogonina, Natalija | 1/2-1/2 | Gritsayeva, Oksana | 41 | A43 | Old Benoni defence |
Round 3. Sun 30th Nov 2014 | |||||
Gunina, Valentina | 1-0 | Kosteniuk, Alexandra | 33 | D41 | QGD |
Girya, Olga | 1-0 | Goryachkina, Aleksandra | 42 | D12 | QGD Slav |
Gritsayeva, Oksana | 1/2-1/2 | Galliamova, Alisa | 55 | B40 | Sicilian defence |
Bodnaruk, Anastasia | 0-1 | Pogonina, Natalija | 46 | C65 | Ruy Lopez |
Kashlinskaya, Alina | 1/2-1/2 | Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina | 59 | A58 | Benko gambit accepted |
Round 4. Mon 1st Dec 2014 | |||||
Kosteniuk, Alexandra | 1-0 | Pogonina, Natalija | 32 | D37 | QGD |
Goryachkina, Aleksandra | 1-0 | Gritsayeva, Oksana | 50 | E15 | Queen's Indian |
Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina | 0-1 | Girya, Olga | 57 | B11 | Caro-Kann |
Galliamova, Alisa | 1-0 | Bodnaruk, Anastasia | 29 | E20 | Nimzo-Indian |
Gunina, Valentina | 1-0 | Kashlinskaya, Alina | 38 | A48 | King's Indian |
Round 5. Tue 2nd Dec 2014 | |||||
Kashlinskaya, Alina | 1-0 | Kosteniuk, Alexandra | 41 | E53 | Nimzo-Indian |
Bodnaruk, Anastasia | 0-1 | Goryachkina, Aleksandra | 42 | C26 | Vienna |
Gritsayeva, Oksana | 0-1 | Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina | 60 | B22 | Sicilian |
Girya, Olga | 0-1 | Gunina, Valentina | 71 | E11 | Bogo-Indian defence, Gruenfeld variation |
Pogonina, Natalija | 0-1 | Galliamova, Alisa | 52 | C60 | Ruy Lopez |
Round 6. Thu 4th Dec 2014 | |||||
Goryachkina, Aleksandra | 1/2-1/2 | Pogonina, Natalija | 60 | D37 | QGD |
Kosteniuk, Alexandra | 0-1 | Galliamova, Alisa | 55 | D10 | QGD Slav defence |
Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina | 1-0 | Bodnaruk, Anastasia | 43 | B48 | Sicilian |
Gunina, Valentina | 1-0 | Gritsayeva, Oksana | 45 | A55 | Old Indian |
Kashlinskaya, Alina | 0-1 | Girya, Olga | 39 | E53 | Nimzo-Indian |
Round 7. Fri 5th Dec 2014 | |||||
Galliamova, Alisa | 1/2-1/2 | Goryachkina, Aleksandra | 57 | D10 | QGD Slav defence |
Girya, Olga | 1/2-1/2 | Kosteniuk, Alexandra | 61 | E10 | Queen's pawn game |
Pogonina, Natalija | 1/2-1/2 | Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina | 59 | A58 | Benko gambit accepted |
Bodnaruk, Anastasia | 0-1 | Gunina, Valentina | 69 | C26 | Vienna |
Gritsayeva, Oksana | 0-1 | Kashlinskaya, Alina | 32 | B55 | Sicilian |
Round 8. Sat 6th Dec 2014 | |||||
Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina | 0-1 | Galliamova, Alisa | 60 | B81 | Sicilian |
Gunina, Valentina | 1-0 | Pogonina, Natalija | 57 | D56 | QGD |
Kosteniuk, Alexandra | 1-0 | Goryachkina, Aleksandra | 29 | C65 | Ruy Lopez |
Girya, Olga | 1-0 | Gritsayeva, Oksana | 39 | A41 | Robatsch defence |
Kashlinskaya, Alina | 1/2-1/2 | Bodnaruk, Anastasia | 40 | E60 | King's Indian, 3.Nf3 |
Round 9. Sun 7th Dec 2014 | |||||
Galliamova, Alisa | 0-1 | Gunina, Valentina | 55 | D10 | QGD Slav defence |
Bodnaruk, Anastasia | 1-0 | Girya, Olga | 64 | B12 | Caro-Kann |
Goryachkina, Aleksandra | 1/2-1/2 | Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina | 34 | A58 | Benko gambit accepted |
Gritsayeva, Oksana | 1-0 | Kosteniuk, Alexandra | 38 | B30 | Sicilian |
Pogonina, Natalija | 0-1 | Kashlinskaya, Alina | 75 | E60 | King's Indian, 3.Nf3 |
The Qatar Masters Open took place 26th November (round 1) to 4th December 2014. Yu Yangyi beat top seeds Anish Giri and Vladimir Kramnik in the final two rounds to take clear first place half a point clear of both of them. Vladimir Kramnik played his first open since 1993 (both of those world championship qualifiers). Other leading players were Anish Giri, Shakhriyar Mamedyarov, Maxime Vachier-Lagrave, Pentala Harikrishna,Baadur Jobava, Pavel Eljanov, Arkadij Naiditsch, Evgeny Tomashevsky, Bu Xiangzhi, Yuriy Kryvoruchko etc 154 players. The organisers are already planning for next year and hope to secure 10 of the top 20 players in the world.
Qatar Masters Open 2014 Doha QAT Tue 25th Nov 2014 - Fri 5th Dec 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 13 | Yu Yangyi | CHN | 2705 | 7.5 | 2905 | 47.0 | 50.5 |
2 | 1 | Giri Anish | NED | 2776 | 7.0 | 2870 | 48.0 | 52.5 |
3 | 2 | Kramnik Vladimir | RUS | 2760 | 7.0 | 2829 | 48.0 | 52.5 |
4 | 19 | Sjugirov Sanan | RUS | 2673 | 6.5 | 2774 | 43.5 | 47.0 |
5 | 42 | Durarbayli Vasif | AZE | 2621 | 6.5 | 2734 | 43.5 | 46.5 |
6 | 28 | Efimenko Zahar | UKR | 2644 | 6.5 | 2733 | 42.5 | 46.0 |
7 | 62 | Salem A.R. Saleh | UAE | 2586 | 6.0 | 2775 | 48.0 | 51.0 |
8 | 39 | Volokitin Andrei | UKR | 2627 | 6.0 | 2753 | 45.0 | 47.5 |
9 | 4 | Vachier-Lagrave Maxime | FRA | 2751 | 6.0 | 2743 | 44.0 | 48.0 |
10 | 10 | Tomashevsky Evgeny | RUS | 2714 | 6.0 | 2734 | 44.5 | 47.5 |
11 | 31 | Shankland Samuel L | USA | 2642 | 6.0 | 2732 | 44.0 | 47.5 |
12 | 45 | Perunovic Milos | SRB | 2619 | 6.0 | 2727 | 48.0 | 51.5 |
13 | 8 | Eljanov Pavel | UKR | 2719 | 6.0 | 2725 | 42.5 | 46.5 |
14 | 30 | Ivanisevic Ivan | SRB | 2643 | 6.0 | 2723 | 46.0 | 50.5 |
15 | 11 | Bu Xiangzhi | CHN | 2707 | 6.0 | 2720 | 41.5 | 44.5 |
16 | 14 | Moiseenko Alexander | UKR | 2701 | 6.0 | 2719 | 43.0 | 47.5 |
17 | 5 | Ding Liren | CHN | 2730 | 6.0 | 2718 | 40.0 | 43.5 |
18 | 38 | Safarli Eltaj | AZE | 2628 | 6.0 | 2694 | 41.5 | 45.0 |
19 | 25 | Movsesian Sergei | ARM | 2659 | 6.0 | 2692 | 41.5 | 45.5 |
20 | 26 | Akopian Vladimir | ARM | 2657 | 6.0 | 2684 | 43.0 | 47.5 |
21 | 41 | Salgado Lopez Ivan | ESP | 2622 | 6.0 | 2669 | 38.5 | 41.5 |
22 | 7 | Jobava Baadur | GEO | 2722 | 6.0 | 2664 | 38.0 | 41.0 |
23 | 32 | Vovk Andrey | UKR | 2640 | 6.0 | 2654 | 42.0 | 46.0 |
24 | 36 | Adhiban B. | IND | 2630 | 6.0 | 2612 | 37.0 | 37.5 |
25 | 69 | Grandelius Nils | SWE | 2573 | 5.5 | 2728 | 49.0 | 51.5 |
26 | 44 | Oleksienko Mikhailo | UKR | 2620 | 5.5 | 2719 | 45.5 | 49.5 |
27 | 84 | Khotenashvili Bela | GEO | 2504 | 5.5 | 2716 | 43.5 | 47.5 |
28 | 3 | Mamedyarov Shakhriyar | AZE | 2757 | 5.5 | 2698 | 42.5 | 46.0 |
29 | 12 | Kryvoruchko Yuriy | UKR | 2706 | 5.5 | 2690 | 45.0 | 49.5 |
30 | 6 | Harikrishna P. | IND | 2725 | 5.5 | 2689 | 41.0 | 45.0 |
31 | 70 | Cornette Matthieu | FRA | 2566 | 5.5 | 2686 | 45.5 | 49.5 |
32 | 43 | Naroditsky Daniel | USA | 2620 | 5.5 | 2679 | 42.5 | 45.5 |
33 | 16 | Cheparinov Ivan | BUL | 2684 | 5.5 | 2658 | 41.5 | 45.5 |
34 | 34 | Romanov Evgeny | RUS | 2636 | 5.5 | 2630 | 41.5 | 45.0 |
35 | 18 | Melkumyan Hrant | ARM | 2678 | 5.5 | 2630 | 39.0 | 43.0 |
36 | 27 | Mamedov Rauf | AZE | 2652 | 5.5 | 2626 | 40.5 | 44.0 |
37 | 56 | Miton Kamil | POL | 2601 | 5.5 | 2621 | 38.0 | 41.0 |
38 | 20 | Berkes Ferenc | HUN | 2669 | 5.5 | 2599 | 38.5 | 43.0 |
39 | 33 | Rakhmanov Aleksandr | RUS | 2636 | 5.5 | 2580 | 38.5 | 42.0 |
40 | 71 | Gabuzyan Hovhannes | ARM | 2565 | 5.5 | 2570 | 34.5 | 37.0 |
154 players |
The 6th London Chess Classic takes place at Olympia 6th to 14th December 2014. There will be a rapid tournament followed by a five round classical event. The "Super Six" will be Fabiano Caruana, Viswanathan Anand, Anish Giri, Hikaru Nakamura, Vladimir Kramnik and Michael Adams. This will be a container for stories, games and results. Saturday 12pm and Sunday sees the event get under way with the super rapid play open where amateurs have the chance to play against the stars.
6th London CC Elite Blitz 2014 London ENG Sat 6th Dec 2014 - Sun 14th Dec 2014
Leading Final Round 10 Standings: |
|||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Gms | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Adams, Michael | g | ENG | 2745 | 10 | ** | ½0 | 11 | 11 | 0½ | 10 | 17.0 | 5 | 2 | 7 |
2 | Nakamura, Hikaru | g | USA | 2775 | 10 | ½1 | ** | ½0 | 01 | 01 | 11 | 17.0 | 5 | 2 | 5 |
3 | Kramnik, Vladimir | g | RUS | 2769 | 10 | 00 | ½1 | ** | ½0 | 11 | 11 | 17.0 | 5 | 2 | 4 |
4 | Giri, Anish | g | NED | 2768 | 10 | 00 | 10 | ½1 | ** | 11 | 10 | 16.0 | |||
5 | Anand, Viswanathan | g | IND | 2793 | 10 | 1½ | 10 | 00 | 00 | ** | 10 | 10.0 | |||
6 | Caruana, Fabiano | g | ITA | 2829 | 10 | 01 | 00 | 00 | 01 | 01 | ** | 9.0 | |||
6 players |
6th LCC Super Rapidplay Open 2014 London ENG Sat 6th Dec 2014 - Sun 14th Dec 2014
Leading Final Round 10 Standings: |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Rtg | TB1 |
1 | 1 | Nakamura Hikaru | 2905 | 9.5 |
2 | 12 | Giri Anish | 2674 | 8.5 |
3 | 2 | Caruana Fabiano | 2858 | 8.0 |
3 | Anand Viswanathan | 2809 | 8.0 | |
5 | Kramnik Vladimir | 2785 | 8.0 | |
7 | Short Nigel D | 2740 | 8.0 | |
11 | Lenderman Aleksandr | 2680 | 8.0 | |
15 | Hansen Eric | 2658 | 8.0 | |
19 | Naroditsky Daniel | 2620 | 8.0 | |
20 | Pert Nicholas | 2620 | 8.0 | |
27 | Greenfeld Alon | 2541 | 8.0 | |
45 | Williams Simon K | 2448 | 8.0 | |
13 | 4 | Adams Michael | 2808 | 7.5 |
6 | Sadler Matthew D | 2770 | 7.5 | |
8 | Agdestein Simen | 2718 | 7.5 | |
13 | McShane Luke J | 2673 | 7.5 | |
26 | Cherniaev Alexander | 2553 | 7.5 | |
28 | Adair James R | 2538 | 7.5 | |
33 | Chirila Ioan-Cristian | 2503 | 7.5 | |
38 | Dourerassou Jonathan | 2481 | 7.5 | |
64 | Trent Lawrence | 2388 | 7.5 | |
22 | 10 | Howell David W L | 2680 | 7.0 |
14 | Hebden Mark L | 2665 | 7.0 | |
16 | Hawkins Jonathan | 2635 | 7.0 | |
17 | Jones Gawain C B | 2628 | 7.0 | |
18 | Ghasi Ameet K | 2620 | 7.0 | |
21 | Nunn John D M | 2601 | 7.0 | |
22 | Gormally Daniel W | 2583 | 7.0 | |
24 | Bluebaum Matthias | 2560 | 7.0 | |
30 | Stopa Jacek | 2521 | 7.0 | |
36 | McDonald Neil | 2485 | 7.0 | |
37 | Wallace John Paul | 2485 | 7.0 | |
40 | Bates Richard A | 2470 | 7.0 | |
41 | Gordon Stephen J | 2470 | 7.0 | |
42 | Speelman Jon S | 2470 | 7.0 | |
48 | Wells Peter K | 2433 | 7.0 | |
49 | Kiik Kalle | 2425 | 7.0 | |
56 | Milliet Sophie | 2410 | 7.0 | |
57 | Weber Tom | 2404 | 7.0 | |
62 | Roberson Peter T | 2395 | 7.0 | |
405 players |
London Classic Open 2014 London ENG Sat 6th Dec 2014 - Sun 14th Dec 2014
Leading Round 1 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Houska, Jovanka | IM | ENG | 2388 | 0.0 | 0 | |
2 | Jones, Steven A | ENG | 2096 | 0.0 | 0 | ||
3 | Phillips, Owen S | ENG | 1942 | 0.0 | 0 | ||
4 | Llewellyn, Alan M | ENG | 1533 | 0.0 | 0 | ||
5 | Billings, Alexander J | ENG | 0 | + | 1.0 | 0 | |
6 | Tarig, Babkir | UKR | 0 | + | 1.0 | 0 | |
7 | Yo, Hiroshi | JPN | 0 | + | 1.0 | 0 | |
8 | Wall, Tim P | FM | ENG | 2276 | = | 0.5 | 0 |
9 | Farrand, Tom | JCI | 2172 | = | 0.5 | 0 | |
10 | Clark, Ian C | ENG | 2053 | = | 0.5 | 0 | |
11 | Lane, Peter C R | ENG | 2043 | = | 0.5 | 0 | |
12 | Iyengar, Ilya | ENG | 2002 | = | 0.5 | 0 | |
13 | Allison, Conrad | ENG | 1953 | = | 0.5 | 0 | |
14 | Cavendish, Joshua Z | ENG | 1747 | = | 0.5 | 0 | |
15 | Wandowicz, Kajetan | POL | 1741 | = | 0.5 | 0 | |
16 | Tkachiev, Vladislav | GM | FRA | 2629 | 0.0 | 0 | |
17 | Naroditsky, Daniel | GM | USA | 2620 | 0.0 | 0 | |
18 | Socko, Bartosz | GM | POL | 2617 | 0.0 | 0 | |
19 | Lenderman, Aleksandr | GM | USA | 2608 | 0.0 | 0 | |
20 | Fier, Alexandr | GM | BRA | 2592 | 0.0 | 0 | |
21 | Bluebaum, Matthias | IM | GER | 2560 | 0.0 | 0 | |
22 | Hawkins, Jonathan | IM | ENG | 2552 | 0.0 | 0 | |
23 | Chirila, Ioan-Cristian | GM | ROU | 2547 | 0.0 | 0 | |
24 | Dragun, Kamil | GM | POL | 2547 | 0.0 | 0 | |
25 | Greenfeld, Alon | GM | ISR | 2536 | 0.0 | 0 | |
26 | Hebden, Mark L | GM | ENG | 2523 | 0.0 | 0 | |
27 | Stopa, Jacek | IM | POL | 2521 | 0.0 | 0 | |
28 | Piorun, Kacper | GM | POL | 2517 | 0.0 | 0 | |
29 | Vakhidov, Jahongir | GM | UZB | 2502 | 0.0 | 0 | |
30 | Fodor, Tamas Jr. | GM | HUN | 2499 | 0.0 | 0 | |
31 | Gormally, Daniel W | GM | ENG | 2499 | 0.0 | 0 | |
32 | Sadzikowski, Daniel | IM | POL | 2492 | 0.0 | 0 | |
33 | Arkell, Keith C | GM | ENG | 2489 | 0.0 | 0 | |
34 | Wagner, Dennis | IM | GER | 2488 | 0.0 | 0 | |
35 | Hector, Jonny | GM | SWE | 2477 | 0.0 | 0 | |
36 | Zhou, Yang-Fan | IM | ENG | 2477 | 0.0 | 0 | |
37 | Dourerassou, Jonathan | IM | FRA | 2469 | 0.0 | 0 | |
38 | Wells, Peter K | GM | ENG | 2468 | 0.0 | 0 | |
39 | Fernandez, Daniel Howard | IM | SIN | 2454 | 0.0 | 0 | |
40 | Bai, Jinshi | IM | CHN | 2444 | 0.0 | 0 | |
211 players |
The Magistral Ciutat de Barcelon took place 29th November to 2nd December 2014. Csaba Balogh edged out Li Chao b on tie-break after both finished on 3.5/5.
Barcelona GM 2014 Barcelona ESP Fri 28th Nov 2014 - Tue 2nd Dec 2014. Category: 15. Ave: (2602) | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Balogh, Csaba | GM | HUN | 2658 | # | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 3.5 | 2740 |
2 | Li, Chao b | GM | CHN | 2722 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2727 |
3 | Grigoryan, Karen H. | GM | ARM | 2586 | = | = | # | = | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 2605 |
4 | Illescas Cordoba, Miguel | GM | ESP | 2602 | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | = | 2.5 | 2602 |
5 | Narciso Dublan, Marc | GM | ESP | 2515 | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | = | 2 | 2547 |
6 | Alonso Rosell, Alvar | GM | ESP | 2529 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | 2377 |
The 74th Italian Championship took place 23rd November to 4th December 2014. Axel Rombaldoni won with 8/11.
74th ch-ITA 2014 Boscotrecase ITA Sun 23rd Nov 2014 - Thu 4th Dec 2014
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 |
1 | 12 | ROMBALDONI Axel | GM | ITA | 2505 | 8.0 | 40.50 |
2 | 5 | DVIRNYY Danyyil | GM | ITA | 2515 | 7.5 | 38.25 |
3 | 4 | DAVID Alberto | GM | ITA | 2578 | 6.5 | 33.00 |
4 | 8 | ROMBALDONI Denis | IM | ITA | 2480 | 6.5 | 32.50 |
5 | 11 | BRUNELLO Sabino | GM | ITA | 2568 | 6.5 | 32.25 |
6 | 1 | GODENA Michele | GM | ITA | 2495 | 6.0 | 31.00 |
7 | 10 | ALTINI Nicola | FM | ITA | 2394 | 5.5 | 25.75 |
8 | 6 | GILEVYCH ARTEM | FM | ITA | 2396 | 5.0 | 22.25 |
9 | 3 | GENOCCHIO Daniele | IM | ITA | 2407 | 4.5 | 26.00 |
10 | 7 | BRUNO Fabio | IM | ITA | 2436 | 4.5 | 20.50 |
11 | 9 | BELLIA Fabrizio | IM | ITA | 2415 | 3.5 | 18.75 |
12 | 2 | CONTIN Daniel | IM | ITA | 2327 | 2.0 | 10.25 |
12 players |
74th ch-ITA 2014 Boscotrecase ITA Sun 23rd Nov 2014 - Thu 4th Dec 2014. Category: 9. Ave: (2460) | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Rombaldoni, Axel | GM | ITA | 2505 | # | = | = | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 8 | 2631 |
2 | Dvirnyy, Danyyil | GM | ITA | 2515 | = | # | = | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 7.5 | 2588 |
3 | David, Alberto | GM | ITA | 2578 | = | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | = | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2514 |
4 | Rombaldoni, Denis | IM | ITA | 2480 | 1 | 0 | = | # | 0 | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 6.5 | 2523 |
5 | Brunello, Sabino | GM | ITA | 2568 | 0 | = | = | 1 | # | = | = | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 6.5 | 2515 |
6 | Godena, Michele | GM | ITA | 2495 | = | = | = | = | = | # | = | = | = | = | = | 1 | 6 | 2492 |
7 | Altini, Nicola | FM | ITA | 2394 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2466 |
8 | Gilevych, Artem | FM | ITA | 2396 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | = | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2429 |
9 | Genocchio, Daniele | IM | ITA | 2407 | 0 | = | 1 | = | 0 | = | = | 1 | # | 0 | = | 0 | 4.5 | 2399 |
10 | Bruno, Fabio | IM | ITA | 2436 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | 1 | # | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2397 |
11 | Bellia, Fabrizio | IM | ITA | 2415 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | = | 3.5 | 2331 |
12 | Contin, Daniel | IM | ITA | 2327 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | # | 2 | 2210 |
The 28th Belgrade Trophy took place 24th November to 2nd December 2014. Antonios Pavlidis, Branko Damljanov, Dragisa Blagojevic, Alexey Kislinsky, Dejan Pikula, Suat Atalik and Danilo Milanovic finished on 7/9.
28th Belgrade Trophy 2014 Belgrade SRB Mon 24th Nov 2014 - Tue 2nd Dec 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | PAVLIDIS Antonios | GRE | 2531 | 7.0 | 51.5 | 56.5 | 43.00 |
2 | 1 | DAMLJANOVIC Branko | SRB | 2562 | 7.0 | 51.5 | 56.5 | 42.50 |
3 | 6 | BLAGOJEVIC Dragisa | MNE | 2495 | 7.0 | 50.5 | 55.0 | 41.50 |
4 | 7 | KISLINSKY Alexey | CZE | 2491 | 7.0 | 50.0 | 53.5 | 40.00 |
5 | 12 | PIKULA Dejan | SRB | 2457 | 7.0 | 47.5 | 52.0 | 38.50 |
6 | 2 | ATALIK Suat | TUR | 2551 | 7.0 | 46.0 | 49.5 | 37.75 |
7 | 9 | MILANOVIC Danilo | SRB | 2483 | 7.0 | 45.0 | 49.0 | 37.25 |
8 | 17 | TOSIC Miroslav | SRB | 2421 | 7.0 | 44.0 | 48.5 | 36.75 |
9 | 11 | NENEZIC Marko | SRB | 2459 | 7.0 | 42.5 | 46.0 | 35.75 |
10 | 25 | CODENOTTI Marco | ITA | 2345 | 6.5 | 49.0 | 52.5 | 35.75 |
11 | 5 | STOJANOVIC Dalibor | BIH | 2504 | 6.5 | 48.5 | 53.0 | 37.25 |
12 | 13 | ZAJIC Milan | SRB | 2454 | 6.5 | 45.5 | 50.0 | 34.50 |
13 | 19 | GOVEDARICA Radovan | SRB | 2394 | 6.5 | 45.0 | 49.0 | 33.75 |
14 | 28 | RADOVANOVIC Nikola | SRB | 2340 | 6.5 | 45.0 | 48.0 | 31.50 |
15 | 18 | JOVANOVIC Dusan D | SRB | 2413 | 6.5 | 43.0 | 47.5 | 33.00 |
16 | 27 | OLENIN Nikolay | RUS | 2341 | 6.5 | 43.0 | 47.0 | 31.75 |
17 | 15 | LEKIC Dusan | MNE | 2439 | 6.5 | 42.0 | 46.5 | 30.75 |
18 | 20 | CERTIC Branimir | SRB | 2392 | 6.5 | 42.0 | 46.0 | 33.25 |
19 | 39 | POTPARA Nikola | MNE | 2290 | 6.0 | 49.0 | 52.5 | 33.50 |
20 | 32 | KOKOL Peter | SLO | 2310 | 6.0 | 47.0 | 50.5 | 30.25 |
21 | 21 | MARTIC Ivan | SRB | 2384 | 6.0 | 46.5 | 50.5 | 31.50 |
22 | 38 | VUCINIC Gojko | SRB | 2296 | 6.0 | 45.0 | 49.5 | 30.00 |
23 | 86 | BLAGOJEVIC Tijana | MNE | 2105 | 6.0 | 45.0 | 48.0 | 31.00 |
24 | 10 | ABRAMOVIC Bosko | SRB | 2468 | 6.0 | 44.5 | 48.0 | 30.25 |
25 | 55 | SVICEVIC Rastko | SRB | 2216 | 6.0 | 44.5 | 47.5 | 27.75 |
26 | 33 | WEINZETTL Ernst | AUT | 2305 | 6.0 | 43.5 | 47.0 | 29.25 |
27 | 61 | MEDANCIC Rikard | CRO | 2201 | 6.0 | 43.5 | 45.5 | 27.50 |
28 | 23 | VELICKOVIC Sasa | SRB | 2372 | 6.0 | 41.5 | 46.0 | 29.75 |
29 | 16 | CABRILO Goran | SRB | 2434 | 6.0 | 41.5 | 45.0 | 29.00 |
30 | 29 | ZIVKOVIC Nemanja | SRB | 2334 | 6.0 | 41.5 | 45.0 | 28.00 |
31 | 34 | BELETIC Daniel | SLO | 2303 | 6.0 | 41.5 | 45.0 | 27.00 |
32 | 62 | PAPADAKIS Michalis | GRE | 2197 | 6.0 | 39.0 | 42.0 | 25.25 |
33 | 66 | PANTOVIC Dragan M | SRB | 2186 | 6.0 | 36.5 | 39.5 | 26.00 |
34 | 83 | NEDELJKOVIC Dragan | SRB | 2125 | 5.5 | 47.0 | 50.0 | 27.75 |
35 | 77 | TSAKIRIS Haralambos | GRE | 2155 | 5.5 | 46.5 | 50.5 | 29.00 |
36 | 31 | SMOLOVIC Mile | SRB | 2327 | 5.5 | 43.0 | 47.5 | 28.25 |
37 | 43 | DOBRIJEVIC Milan | SRB | 2250 | 5.5 | 43.0 | 46.5 | 25.50 |
38 | 22 | MAKSIMOVIC Branimir | SRB | 2379 | 5.5 | 42.5 | 46.0 | 24.75 |
39 | 8 | ANTIC Dejan | SRB | 2484 | 5.5 | 42.0 | 46.0 | 26.50 |
40 | 36 | ANDRIJEVIC Milan | SRB | 2301 | 5.5 | 42.0 | 45.5 | 23.25 |
204 players |
The 1st Etna International Chess Festival took place 5th to 8th December 2014 and was won by Sergei Tiviakov with 6/7.
1st Etna Open 2014 Nicolosi ITA Fri 5th Dec 2014 - Mon 8th Dec 2014
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 | Perf |
1 | Tiviakov Sergei | GM | NED | 2677 | 6 | 29.50 | 33.50 | 5.00 | 2485 |
2 | Savina Anastasia | WGM | RUS | 2397 | 5.5 | 30.50 | 33.00 | 4.00 | 2417 |
3 | Ljubisavljevic Zivojin Z | IM | SRB | 2161 | 5.5 | 28.50 | 32.00 | 5.00 | 2365 |
4 | Lalic Bogdan | GM | CRO | 2479 | 5.5 | 28.00 | 31.50 | 4.00 | 2369 |
5 | Efimov Igor | GM | MNC | 2409 | 5.5 | 27.00 | 29.50 | 5.00 | 2309 |
6 | FAVALORO Andrea | CM | ME | 2026 | 5 | 26.50 | 28.00 | 4.00 | 2136 |
7 | GANGEMI Salvatore | CM | CT | 2075 | 5 | 26.00 | 28.50 | 4.00 | 2143 |
8 | PISACANE Pietro | CM | CT | 2110 | 5 | 25.00 | 28.00 | 4.00 | 2076 |
9 | Novak Ksenija | WFM | SLO | 2087 | 5 | 25.00 | 27.00 | 4.00 | 2101 |
10 | Pace Colin | CM | MLT | 2095 | 4.5 | 29.00 | 32.00 | 3.00 | 2181 |
11 | SARDO Gabriele | SR | 2211 | 4.5 | 28.50 | 32.00 | 4.00 | 2141 | |
12 | Marzaduri Riccardo | CM | CT | 2132 | 4.5 | 28.50 | 31.50 | 3.00 | 2215 |
13 | BIFULCO Michel | CM | PA | 2110 | 4.5 | 28.00 | 32.00 | 4.00 | 2209 |
14 | Vesce Emanuele | ITA | 1895 | 4.5 | 27.50 | 29.00 | 3.00 | 2144 | |
15 | SANTAGATI Alessandro | CT | 2212 | 4.5 | 27.00 | 30.00 | 4.00 | 2169 | |
16 | CANNELLA Carlo | CT | 1931 | 4.5 | 26.50 | 28.50 | 3.00 | 2069 | |
17 | Manakova Maria | WGM | SRB | 2352 | 4.5 | 25.50 | 28.50 | 3.00 | 2067 |
18 | VALGUARNERA Girolamo | PA | 2080 | 4.5 | 24.50 | 27.50 | 4.00 | 2064 | |
19 | SEMINARA Antonio | CM | VA | 1963 | 4.5 | 22.00 | 23.00 | 4.00 | 1958 |
20 | IANNELLO Andrea | ME | 1904 | 4.5 | 22.00 | 23.00 | 3.00 | 1967 | |
21 | GUECI Tea | WF | PA | 2018 | 4 | 27.50 | 29.50 | 3.00 | 2155 |
22 | FABIANO Giuseppe | FM | CT | 2015 | 4 | 26.00 | 29.00 | 4.00 | 1997 |
23 | SIGNORELLI Gaetano | CM | CT | 2091 | 4 | 25.50 | 28.00 | 3.00 | 1990 |
24 | BATTAGLIA Giuseppe | CT | 1690 | 4 | 25.50 | 27.50 | 4.00 | 1955 | |
25 | BAIOCCHI Emanuele | ITA | 1947 | 4 | 25.00 | 27.50 | 3.00 | 1891 | |
26 | ZUCCAROTTO Salvatore | CT | 1727 | 4 | 24.50 | 26.50 | 4.00 | 1923 | |
27 | SPINA Simonpietro | CT | 1858 | 4 | 24.00 | 26.00 | 3.00 | 2040 | |
28 | SAVALLA Pietro | TP | 1919 | 4 | 23.00 | 25.00 | 4.00 | 1882 | |
29 | GELARDI Davide | ME | 1863 | 4 | 23.00 | 25.00 | 4.00 | 1877 | |
30 | LOMBARDO Corrado | PA | 1855 | 4 | 22.00 | 24.00 | 4.00 | 1891 | |
31 | Terwagne Bertrand | BEL | 1865 | 4 | 20.50 | 22.50 | 4.00 | 1755 | |
32 | FAVITTA Amedeo | PA | 1789 | 4 | 20.50 | 21.50 | 4.00 | 1813 | |
33 | Biot Thomas | BEL | 1602 | 4 | 18.50 | 19.50 | 3.00 | 1871 | |
34 | BATTAGLIA FABIO | CT | 1703 | 3.5 | 25.00 | 27.50 | 3.00 | 1894 | |
35 | GUCCIONE Cristoforo | PA | 1983 | 3.5 | 24.00 | 25.00 | 3.00 | 1958 | |
36 | GUECI Laura | CM | PA | 2010 | 3.5 | 23.00 | 25.50 | 3.00 | 1894 |
37 | IANNELLO Antonio | ME | 1907 | 3.5 | 22.00 | 24.50 | 3.00 | 1814 | |
38 | SAVALLA Gianluca | TP | 1753 | 3.5 | 21.50 | 23.50 | 3.00 | 1754 | |
39 | TODARO Adriano | PA | 1748 | 3.5 | 19.00 | 20.50 | 2.00 | 1649 | |
40 | NOBILE Stefano | SR | 1803 | 3 | 24.00 | 26.00 | 3.00 | 1804 | |
70 players |
The Greek Championships takes place 3rd to 11th December 2014.
64th ch-GRE 2014 Vrachati GRE Wed 3rd Dec 2014 - Thu 11th Dec 2014
Leading Round 6 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Malikentzos Sotirios | GRE | 2395 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 11.00 |
2 | 6 | Banikas Hristos | GRE | 2637 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 10.75 |
3 | 5 | Kotronias Vasilios | GRE | 2566 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 10.00 |
4 | 1 | Kapnisis Spyridon | GRE | 2451 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 9.75 |
5 | 8 | Nikolaidis Ioannis | GRE | 2556 | 3.5 | -1.0 | 2 | 9.75 |
6 | 2 | Kourkoulos-Arditis Stamatis | GRE | 2294 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 9.00 |
7 | 4 | Stathopoulos Ioannis | GRE | 2271 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 5.50 |
8 | 10 | Aggelis Nikolaos | GRE | 2338 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 7.75 |
9 | 7 | Mastrovasilis Athanasios | GRE | 2521 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5.25 |
10 | 9 | Goumas Georgios | GRE | 2378 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 4.75 |
10 players |
64th ch-GRE 2014 Vrachati GRE Wed 3rd Dec 2014 - Thu 11th Dec 2014. Category: 8. Ave: (2441) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Malikentzos, Sotirios | FM | GRE | 2395 | # | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | 4 | 2507 | |||
2 | Banikas, Hristos | GM | GRE | 2637 | # | = | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 4 | 2594 | |||
3 | Kotronias, Vasilios | GM | GRE | 2566 | = | # | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | = | 3.5 | 2530 | |||
4 | Nikolaidis, Ioannis | GM | GRE | 2559 | = | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2512 | |||
5 | Kapnisis, Spyridon | GM | GRE | 2451 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2474 | |||
6 | Kourkoulos-Arditis, Stamatis | FM | GRE | 2294 | 1 | 1 | 0 | # | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2400 | |||
7 | Aggelis, Nikolaos | FM | GRE | 2338 | 0 | = | = | 0 | 1 | # | = | 2.5 | 2419 | |||
8 | Stathopoulos, Ioannis | FM | GRE | 2271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | = | 1 | 2.5 | 2376 | |||
9 | Mastrovasilis, Athanasios | GM | GRE | 2521 | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | = | 2 | 2333 | |||
10 | Goumas, Georgios | GRE | 2378 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1.5 | 2254 |
Round 1. Wed 3rd Dec 2014 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kapnisis, Spyridon | 1-0 | Aggelis, Nikolaos | 37 | E60 | King's Indian, 3.Nf3 |
Kourkoulos-Arditis, Stamatis | 1-0 | Goumas, Georgios | 27 | B67 | Sicilian |
Malikentzos, Sotirios | 1/2-1/2 | Nikolaidis, Ioannis | 31 | A37 | English |
Stathopoulos, Ioannis | 1/2-1/2 | Mastrovasilis, Athanasios | 31 | D45 | QGD semi-Slav |
Kotronias, Vasilios | 1/2-1/2 | Banikas, Hristos | 42 | D37 | QGD |
Round 2. Thu 4th Dec 2014 | |||||
Aggelis, Nikolaos | 1/2-1/2 | Banikas, Hristos | 31 | A48 | King's Indian |
Mastrovasilis, Athanasios | 0-1 | Kotronias, Vasilios | 47 | D02 | Queen's pawn game, Chigorin variation |
Nikolaidis, Ioannis | 1-0 | Stathopoulos, Ioannis | 33 | E70 | King's Indian |
Goumas, Georgios | 1/2-1/2 | Malikentzos, Sotirios | 55 | C42 | Petrov |
Kapnisis, Spyridon | 1-0 | Kourkoulos-Arditis, Stamatis | 43 | E15 | Queen's Indian |
Round 3. Fri 5th Dec 2014 | |||||
Kourkoulos-Arditis, Stamatis | 0-1 | Aggelis, Nikolaos | 50 | C77 | Ruy Lopez |
Malikentzos, Sotirios | 1-0 | Kapnisis, Spyridon | 43 | A88 | Dutch |
Stathopoulos, Ioannis | 1-0 | Goumas, Georgios | 46 | D26 | QGA |
Banikas, Hristos | 1/2-1/2 | Mastrovasilis, Athanasios | 42 | D47 | QGD semi-Slav |
Kotronias, Vasilios | 1-0 | Nikolaidis, Ioannis | 58 | B42 | Sicilian |
Round 4. Sat 6th Dec 2014 | |||||
Aggelis, Nikolaos | 1/2-1/2 | Mastrovasilis, Athanasios | 75 | D26 | QGA |
Nikolaidis, Ioannis | 1/2-1/2 | Banikas, Hristos | 31 | C95 | Ruy Lopez |
Goumas, Georgios | 1/2-1/2 | Kotronias, Vasilios | 44 | B31 | Sicilian |
Kapnisis, Spyridon | 1-0 | Stathopoulos, Ioannis | 61 | B94 | Sicilian |
Kourkoulos-Arditis, Stamatis | 1-0 | Malikentzos, Sotirios | 99 | C42 | Petrov |
Round 5. Sun 7th Dec 2014 | |||||
Malikentzos, Sotirios | 1-0 | Aggelis, Nikolaos | 58 | D72 | Neo-Gruenfeld, 5.cd, main line |
Stathopoulos, Ioannis | 1-0 | Kourkoulos-Arditis, Stamatis | 32 | E15 | Queen's Indian |
Kotronias, Vasilios | 1/2-1/2 | Kapnisis, Spyridon | 48 | B38 | Sicilian |
Banikas, Hristos | 1-0 | Goumas, Georgios | 66 | E11 | Bogo-Indian defence, Nimzovich variation |
Mastrovasilis, Athanasios | 0-1 | Nikolaidis, Ioannis | 43 | A04 | Reti opening |
Round 6. Mon 8th Dec 2014 | |||||
Aggelis, Nikolaos | 1/2-1/2 | Nikolaidis, Ioannis | 64 | D79 | Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O, main line |
Goumas, Georgios | 1/2-1/2 | Mastrovasilis, Athanasios | 78 | B07 | Pirc defence |
Kapnisis, Spyridon | 0-1 | Banikas, Hristos | 59 | B94 | Sicilian |
Kourkoulos-Arditis, Stamatis | 1-0 | Kotronias, Vasilios | 64 | C02 | French |
Malikentzos, Sotirios | 1-0 | Stathopoulos, Ioannis | 41 | A15 | English opening |
37th ch-GRE w 2014 Vrachati GRE Wed 3rd Dec 2014 - Thu 11th Dec 2014
Leading Round 6 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 10 | Markantonaki Haritomeni | GRE | 2181 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 15.50 |
2 | 8 | Grapsa Georgia | GRE | 2018 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 13.25 |
3 | 2 | Makropoulou Marina | GRE | 2165 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 7.00 |
4 | 6 | Pavlidou Ekaterini | GRE | 2175 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 6.50 |
5 | 9 | Avramidou Anastasia | GRE | 2237 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 7.00 |
6 | 3 | Hristodoulaki Antonia | GRE | 1981 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 6.50 |
7 | 7 | Makka Evanthia | GRE | 2082 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 5.25 |
8 | 4 | Makka Ioulia | GRE | 2119 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 4.75 |
9 | 5 | Vatkali Dimitra | GRE | 1992 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1.75 |
10 | 1 | Androni Konstantina | GRE | 1891 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.50 |
10 players |
37th ch-GRE w 2014 Vrachati GRE Wed 3rd Dec 2014 - Thu 11th Dec 2014. Category: None. Ave: (2084) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Markantonaki, Haritomeni | WFM | GRE | 2181 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2453 | |||
2 | Grapsa, Georgia | WFM | GRE | 2018 | = | # | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2361 | |||
3 | Makropoulou, Marina | WGM | GRE | 2165 | 0 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2192 | |||
4 | Avramidou, Anastasia | WFM | GRE | 2237 | = | # | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2086 | |||
5 | Pavlidou, Ekaterini | WIM | GRE | 2175 | 0 | = | 1 | # | 0 | = | 1 | 3 | 2067 | |||
6 | Hristodoulaki, Antonia | GRE | 1981 | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2102 | ||||
7 | Makka, Evanthia | GRE | 2082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | = | 1 | 2.5 | 2063 | ||||
8 | Makka, Ioulia | WIM | GRE | 2119 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 2.5 | 2005 | |||
9 | Vatkali, Dimitra | GRE | 1992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1822 | ||||
10 | Androni, Konstantina | GRE | 1891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 0.5 | 1701 |
Round 1. Wed 3rd Dec 2014 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Androni, Konstantina | 0-1 | Markantonaki, Haritomeni | 41 | A05 | Reti opening |
Makropoulou, Marina | 1/2-1/2 | Avramidou, Anastasia | 44 | B83 | Sicilian |
Hristodoulaki, Antonia | 0-1 | Grapsa, Georgia | 47 | B51 | Sicilian |
Makka, Ioulia | 1/2-1/2 | Makka, Evanthia | 32 | C01 | French |
Vatkali, Dimitra | 1/2-1/2 | Pavlidou, Ekaterini | 42 | E00 | Catalan opening |
Round 2. Thu 4th Dec 2014 | |||||
Markantonaki, Haritomeni | 1-0 | Pavlidou, Ekaterini | 26 | B31 | Sicilian |
Makka, Evanthia | 1-0 | Vatkali, Dimitra | 51 | B10 | Caro-Kann |
Grapsa, Georgia | 1-0 | Makka, Ioulia | 30 | E04 | Catalan |
Avramidou, Anastasia | 1/2-1/2 | Hristodoulaki, Antonia | 76 | D56 | QGD |
Androni, Konstantina | 0-1 | Makropoulou, Marina | 29 | A45 | Queen's pawn game |
Round 3. Fri 5th Dec 2014 | |||||
Makropoulou, Marina | 0-1 | Markantonaki, Haritomeni | 58 | B47 | Sicilian |
Hristodoulaki, Antonia | 1-0 | Androni, Konstantina | 73 | B06 | Robatsch (modern) defence |
Makka, Ioulia | 1-0 | Avramidou, Anastasia | 49 | B07 | Pirc |
Vatkali, Dimitra | 0-1 | Grapsa, Georgia | 35 | A50 | Queen's Indian accelerated |
Pavlidou, Ekaterini | 0-1 | Makka, Evanthia | 42 | D30 | Queen's gambit declined |
Round 4. Sat 6th Dec 2014 | |||||
Markantonaki, Haritomeni | 1-0 | Makka, Evanthia | 50 | C10 | French |
Grapsa, Georgia | 1/2-1/2 | Pavlidou, Ekaterini | 35 | A81 | Dutch defence |
Avramidou, Anastasia | 1-0 | Vatkali, Dimitra | 51 | B17 | Caro-Kann |
Androni, Konstantina | 0-1 | Makka, Ioulia | 46 | A05 | Reti |
Makropoulou, Marina | 1/2-1/2 | Hristodoulaki, Antonia | 61 | B77 | Sicilian |
Round 5. Sun 7th Dec 2014 | |||||
Hristodoulaki, Antonia | 0-1 | Markantonaki, Haritomeni | 61 | B49 | Sicilian |
Makka, Ioulia | 0-1 | Makropoulou, Marina | 32 | A36 | English |
Vatkali, Dimitra | 1/2-1/2 | Androni, Konstantina | 39 | B33 | Sicilian |
Pavlidou, Ekaterini | 1-0 | Avramidou, Anastasia | 58 | A40 | Beefeater defence |
Makka, Evanthia | 0-1 | Grapsa, Georgia | 42 | B23 | Sicilian |
Round 6. Mon 8th Dec 2014 | |||||
Markantonaki, Haritomeni | 1/2-1/2 | Grapsa, Georgia | 35 | B51 | Sicilian |
Avramidou, Anastasia | 1-0 | Makka, Evanthia | 37 | D56 | QGD |
Androni, Konstantina | 0-1 | Pavlidou, Ekaterini | 32 | B06 | Robatsch (modern) defence |
Makropoulou, Marina | 1-0 | Vatkali, Dimitra | 52 | B17 | Caro-Kann |
Hristodoulaki, Antonia | 1-0 | Makka, Ioulia | 49 | B11 | Caro-Kann |
The American Open took place 27th to 30th November 2014. Timur Gareev won with 7/8. My thanks to Jack Peters for the games.
50th American Open 2014 Orange USA Thu 27th Nov 2014 - Sun 30th Nov 2014
Leading Final Round 8 Standings: |
|||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Pts |
1 | Gareev, Timur | GM | USA | 2621 | D18 | W26 | W30 | W31 | W15 | W10 | D2 | W4 | 7 |
2 | Aldama Degurnay, Dionisio | IM | MEX | 2400 | W3 | W19 | W31 | D10 | D4 | W7 | D1 | D5 | 6 |
3 | Panopio, Jr Rodolfo | PHI | 2216 | L2 | D28 | W38 | W14 | W34 | W8 | W10 | D9 | 6 | |
4 | Peters, Jack | IM | USA | 2356 | W39 | W22 | W37 | D13 | D2 | W27 | W15 | L1 | 6 |
5 | Abrahamyan, Tatev | WGM | USA | 2354 | W20 | D32 | D16 | L7 | W17 | W31 | W14 | D2 | 5.5 |
6 | Panchanatham, Vignesh | FM | USA | 2283 | L15 | W40 | W12 | W9 | L7 | W30 | W13 | H | 5.5 |
7 | Nouri, Hamed | PHI | 2327 | W29 | D13 | D35 | W5 | W6 | L2 | D8 | W15 | 5.5 | |
8 | Huertas Carballo, Dayron | MEX | W34 | D35 | L13 | W40 | W33 | L3 | D7 | W21 | 5 | ||
9 | Landaw, Julian W | FM | USA | 2362 | W12 | L37 | W39 | L6 | W24 | D11 | W27 | D3 | 5 |
10 | Kretchetov, Alexandre | FM | RUS | 2234 | B | W33 | W24 | D2 | W16 | L1 | L3 | D13 | 5 |
11 | Lu, Albert | USA | 2219 | D38 | W18 | W42 | H | L13 | D9 | D16 | W20 | 5 | |
12 | Zaloznyy, Mike | USA | 2076 | L9 | W29 | L6 | L21 | W18 | W22 | W31 | W19 | 5 | |
13 | Yankovsky, Roman | IM | RUS | 2436 | W41 | D7 | W8 | D4 | W11 | L15 | L6 | D10 | 4.5 |
14 | Shoker, Samy | GM | EGY | 2474 | W25 | L24 | D17 | L3 | W28 | W23 | L5 | W29 | 4.5 |
15 | Brown, Michael William | FM | USA | 2319 | W6 | H | W32 | W35 | L1 | W13 | L4 | L7 | 4.5 |
16 | Krishnan, Varun | USA | 2276 | D40 | W27 | D5 | W37 | L10 | L19 | D11 | W24 | 4.5 | |
17 | Xia, Yusheng | USA | 2124 | L42 | W43 | D14 | D30 | L5 | D24 | W26 | W27 | 4.5 | |
18 | Korba, Nicky | USA | 2129 | D1 | L11 | D25 | L19 | L12 | B | W38 | W32 | 4 | |
19 | Yanayt, Eugene | FM | USA | 2247 | W28 | L2 | L33 | W18 | W22 | W16 | U | L12 | 4 |
20 | Casella, Michael | FM | USA | 2191 | L5 | D21 | L40 | B | D38 | W34 | W32 | L11 | 4 |
21 | Hong, Andrew Z | USA | 2005 | L32 | D20 | D41 | W12 | L31 | W38 | W25 | L8 | 4 | |
22 | Niemann, Hans M | USA | 1867 | B | L4 | L36 | W29 | L19 | L12 | W40 | X | 4 | |
23 | Ortiz, Eduardo | PHI | 2246 | L33 | D25 | W26 | W24 | L27 | L14 | L29 | W34 | 3.5 | |
24 | Clarke, Brandon G I | ENG | 2170 | B | W14 | L10 | L23 | L9 | D17 | W34 | L16 | 3.5 | |
25 | Li, Aize | CHN | 2151 | L14 | D23 | D18 | D28 | W26 | D32 | L21 | H | 3.5 | |
26 | Zhu, Jack Q | USA | 2113 | D30 | L1 | L23 | W43 | L25 | W40 | L17 | B | 3.5 | |
27 | Clyde, Jordan | CAN | B | L16 | D34 | W39 | W23 | L4 | L9 | L17 | 3.5 | ||
28 | Creger V, Leo C | USA | 1945 | L19 | D3 | D43 | D25 | L14 | L29 | B | W38 | 3.5 | |
29 | Lin, Daniel | USA | 2056 | L7 | L12 | B | L22 | H | W28 | W23 | L14 | 3.5 | |
30 | Laylo, Darwin | GM | PHI | 2500 | D26 | W38 | L1 | D17 | W37 | L6 | U | U | 3 |
31 | Sheng, Joshua | USA | 2256 | W43 | W42 | L2 | L1 | W21 | L5 | L12 | F | 3 | |
32 | Hilby, Craig | USA | 2219 | W21 | D5 | L15 | L34 | W40 | D25 | L20 | L18 | 3 | |
33 | Nita, Marian | USA | 2101 | W23 | L10 | W19 | H | L8 | H | U | U | 3 | |
34 | Mousseri, Daniel | USA | 2113 | L8 | W44 | D27 | W32 | L3 | L20 | L24 | L23 | 2.5 | |
35 | Khachiyan, Melikset | GM | USA | 2538 | W44 | D8 | D7 | L15 | U | U | U | U | 2 |
36 | Bassett, David A | USA | 2299 | H | H | W22 | U | U | U | U | U | 2 | |
37 | Akopyan, Harutyun | FM | USA | 2247 | B | W9 | L4 | L16 | L30 | U | U | U | 2 |
38 | Wang, Annie | WIM | USA | 1933 | D11 | L30 | L3 | B | D20 | L21 | L18 | L28 | 2 |
39 | Kudryavtsev, Vadim | RUS | 2085 | L4 | W41 | L9 | L27 | W43 | U | U | U | 2 | |
40 | Eswaran, Ashritha | USA | 2042 | D16 | L6 | W20 | L8 | L32 | L26 | L22 | H | 2 | |
44 players |
The Arab Championship takes place 7th to 15th December 2014.
Arab Championship 2014 Amman JOR Sun 7th Dec 2014 - Mon 15th Dec 2014
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Salem A.R. Saleh | UAE | 2586 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 3.50 |
2 | 2 | Ezat Mohamed | EGY | 2479 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 2.50 |
3 | 3 | Arab Adlane | ALG | 2441 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 3.50 |
4 | 5 | Khader Sami | JOR | 2380 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 2.75 |
5 | 6 | Mohannad Farhan | JOR | 2281 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 1.00 |
6 | 4 | Nezad Husein Aziz | QAT | 2396 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 2.00 |
7 | 12 | Shobaita Ahmed | PLE | 2084 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 1.75 |
8 | 7 | Alhuwar Jasem | UAE | 2256 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 1.25 |
9 | 10 | Al-Khattab Ghassan M. Ali Ajm | IRQ | 2124 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 0.75 |
10 | 9 | Al-Hajiri Bader | KUW | 2139 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0.50 |
11 | 11 | Ahmad Al Khatib | JOR | 2120 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 1.00 |
12 | 14 | Tagelsir Abubaker | SUD | 2029 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0.00 |
13 | 8 | Al Badani Abdu | YEM | 2191 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 0.75 |
14 | 13 | Shamieh Jamal | LIB | 2069 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 0.00 |
14 players |
The ITT Millonario de Navidad Bogota takes place 4th to 8th December 2014.
ITT Millonario de Navidad 2014 Bogota COL Thu 4th Dec 2014 - Mon 8th Dec 2014
Leading Round 7 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 |
1 | 1 | Bruzon Batista Lazaro | CUB | 2668 | 6.0 | 0.5 |
6 | Cordova Emilio | PER | 2616 | 6.0 | 0.5 | |
3 | 3 | Bachmann Axel | PAR | 2628 | 5.5 | 0.0 |
5 | Macieja Bartlomiej | POL | 2621 | 5.5 | 0.0 | |
7 | Gonzalez Vidal Yuri | CUB | 2560 | 5.5 | 0.0 | |
9 | Hevia Alejano Carlos Antonio | CUB | 2511 | 5.5 | 0.0 | |
25 | Hernandez Sanchez Jairo Andre | COL | 2306 | 5.5 | 0.0 | |
8 | 4 | Ortiz Suarez Isan Reynaldo | CUB | 2623 | 5.0 | 0.0 |
8 | Bacallao Alonso Yusnel | CUB | 2543 | 5.0 | 0.0 | |
11 | Barrientos Sergio E | COL | 2476 | 5.0 | 0.0 | |
21 | Rivera Alberto | FID | 2324 | 5.0 | 0.0 | |
12 | 2 | Granda Zuniga Julio E | PER | 2654 | 4.5 | 0.0 |
10 | Alvarez Pedraza Aramis | CUB | 2482 | 4.5 | 0.0 | |
12 | Arenas David | COL | 2435 | 4.5 | 0.0 | |
13 | Ruiz C Joshua D | COL | 2377 | 4.5 | 0.0 | |
14 | Mosquera Miguel | COL | 2369 | 4.5 | 0.0 | |
15 | Sanz Alonso Francisco J. | ESP | 2368 | 4.5 | 0.0 | |
16 | Rodriguez Rueda Paula Andrea | COL | 2367 | 4.5 | 0.0 | |
18 | Fernandez Guillen Ernesto J. | CUB | 2361 | 4.5 | 0.0 | |
19 | Gamboa Nelson | COL | 2344 | 4.5 | 0.0 | |
20 | Perez Garcia Rodney Oscar | CUB | 2337 | 4.5 | 0.0 | |
24 | Torres Juan Camilo | COL | 2321 | 4.5 | 0.0 | |
31 | Pazos Gambarrotti Plinio | ECU | 2212 | 4.5 | 0.0 | |
43 | Contreras Henry | COL | 2187 | 4.5 | 0.0 | |
45 | Becerra Juan David | COL | 2169 | 4.5 | 0.0 | |
51 | Salazar Carlos | PER | 2155 | 4.5 | 0.0 | |
68 | Culma Ruben | COL | 2062 | 4.5 | 0.0 | |
69 | Vallejo Humberto | COL | 2062 | 4.5 | 0.0 | |
29 | 17 | Guerra Tulcan Lenin | ECU | 2365 | 4.0 | 0.0 |
22 | Acosta Alejandro | COL | 2323 | 4.0 | 0.0 | |
23 | Vittorino Carlo Giovanni | COL | 2322 | 4.0 | 0.0 | |
27 | Lopez Gonzalez Abel Fabian | CUB | 2256 | 4.0 | 0.0 | |
30 | Ruge Edison | COL | 2236 | 4.0 | 0.0 | |
32 | Castaneda Jhon David | COL | 2210 | 4.0 | 0.0 | |
35 | Ramirez Benjamin Dario | COL | 2202 | 4.0 | 0.0 | |
36 | Arias Mario | PER | 2199 | 4.0 | 0.0 | |
40 | Ruiz Alciguel | COL | 2192 | 4.0 | 0.0 | |
47 | Hernandez Cristian Andres | COL | 2164 | 4.0 | 0.0 | |
55 | Gutierrez Ramon | COL | 2136 | 4.0 | 0.0 | |
57 | Escobar Medina Andres F | COL | 2132 | 4.0 | 0.0 | |
96 players |
The Moscow Cup takes place 6th to 14th December 2014.
Moscow Cup 2014 Moscow RUS Sat 6th Dec 2014 - Sun 14th Dec 2014
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 4 | Dvalishvili Pavel S. | RUS | 2442 | 2.5 | 2.25 | 0.0 | 2 |
2 | 7 | Alikulov Elbek | UZB | 2396 | 2.0 | 6.00 | 0.0 | 1 |
3 | 6 | Kostin Konstantin | RUS | 2306 | 2.0 | 5.75 | 0.0 | 1 |
4 | 1 | Smirnov Timofey | RUS | 2363 | 1.5 | 2.25 | 0.0 | 1 |
5 | 5 | Dragomarezkij Evgeni | RUS | 2362 | 1.5 | 1.75 | 0.0 | 1 |
6 | 2 | Tarasov Alexandr | RUS | 2165 | 1.5 | 1.25 | 0.0 | 1 |
7 | 9 | Matyunin Vladislav | RUS | 2049 | 1.0 | 3.50 | 0.0 | 1 |
8 | 8 | Arslanov Shamil | RUS | 2404 | 1.0 | 1.50 | 1.0 | 1 |
9 | 10 | Kharmunova Nadezhda | RUS | 2176 | 1.0 | 1.50 | -1.0 | 1 |
10 | 3 | Geivondian Arman | RUS | 2286 | 1.0 | 1.50 | -1.0 | 1 |
10 players |
Moscow Cup 2014 Moscow RUS Sat 6th Dec 2014 - Sun 14th Dec 2014. Category: 2. Ave: (2295) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Dvalishvili, Pavel S. | IM | RUS | 2442 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 2556 | ||||||
2 | Alikulov, Elbek | FM | UZB | 2396 | = | # | = | 1 | 2 | 2495 | ||||||
3 | Kostin, Konstantin | FM | RUS | 2306 | = | # | = | 1 | 2 | 2436 | ||||||
4 | Dragomarezkij, Evgeni | IM | RUS | 2362 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1.5 | 2369 | ||||||
5 | Smirnov, Timofey | RUS | 2363 | # | = | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 2209 | |||||||
6 | Tarasov, Alexandr | RUS | 2165 | = | # | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 2196 | |||||||
7 | Kharmunova, Nadezhda | WIM | RUS | 2176 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 2153 | ||||||
8 | Geivondian, Arman | RUS | 2286 | 1 | # | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2147 | |||||||
9 | Arslanov, Shamil | IM | RUS | 2404 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 2238 | ||||||
10 | Matyunin, Vladislav | RUS | 2049 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 2173 |
Round 1. Sat 6th Dec 2014 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Smirnov, Timofey | 1-0 | Kharmunova, Nadezhda | 24 | B16 | Caro-Kann |
Tarasov, Alexandr | 1-0 | Matyunin, Vladislav | 41 | E60 | King's Indian, 3.Nf3 |
Geivondian, Arman | 0-1 | Arslanov, Shamil | 70 | A43 | Old Benoni defence |
Dvalishvili, Pavel S. | 1/2-1/2 | Alikulov, Elbek | 69 | B51 | Sicilian |
Dragomarezkij, Evgeni | 1/2-1/2 | Kostin, Konstantin | 64 | B18 | Caro-Kann |
Round 2. Sun 7th Dec 2014 | |||||
Kharmunova, Nadezhda | 0-1 | Kostin, Konstantin | |||
Alikulov, Elbek | 1-0 | Dragomarezkij, Evgeni | 1 | B00 | King's pawn opening |
Arslanov, Shamil | 0-1 | Dvalishvili, Pavel S. | 80 | E00 | Catalan opening |
Matyunin, Vladislav | 1-0 | Geivondian, Arman | 1 | A40 | Queen's pawn |
Smirnov, Timofey | 1/2-1/2 | Tarasov, Alexandr | 46 | C19 | French |
Round 3. Mon 8th Dec 2014 | |||||
Tarasov, Alexandr | 0-1 | Kharmunova, Nadezhda | 21 | A04 | Reti |
Geivondian, Arman | 1-0 | Smirnov, Timofey | 59 | E12 | Queen's Indian |
Dvalishvili, Pavel S. | 1-0 | Matyunin, Vladislav | 50 | B30 | Sicilian |
Dragomarezkij, Evgeni | 1-0 | Arslanov, Shamil | 92 | D12 | QGD Slav |
Kostin, Konstantin | 1/2-1/2 | Alikulov, Elbek | 25 | E74 | King's Indian |
The Overtime CC took place 25th November to 3rd December 2014. Timofey Iljin won with 7.5/9.
Overtime CC IM 2014 St Petersburg RUS Tue 25th Nov 2014 - Wed 3rd Dec 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 5 | Iljin Timofey | UKR | 2389 | 7.5 | 29.25 | 0.0 | 6 |
2 | 9 | Lovkov Roman | RUS | 2461 | 6.0 | 26.00 | 0.0 | 5 |
3 | 2 | Donskov Anatoly | RUS | 2280 | 5.5 | 20.75 | 0.0 | 5 |
4 | 6 | Khusenkhojaev Muhammad | TJK | 2394 | 5.5 | 19.25 | 0.0 | 5 |
5 | 7 | Sichinava Zviad | RUS | 2280 | 5.0 | 18.00 | 0.0 | 4 |
6 | 3 | Solovjov Sergey I. | RUS | 2342 | 4.5 | 19.00 | 0.0 | 3 |
7 | 4 | Kuzmin Egor | RUS | 2178 | 4.5 | 15.75 | 0.0 | 4 |
8 | 8 | Pisakov Ilia | RUS | 2239 | 2.5 | 9.25 | 0.0 | 2 |
9 | 10 | Baliasnyj Timur | LTU | 2286 | 2.5 | 9.00 | 0.0 | 1 |
10 | 1 | Manin Viktor | UZB | 2146 | 1.5 | 5.75 | 0.0 | 1 |
10 players |
Overtime CC IM 2014 St Petersburg RUS Tue 25th Nov 2014 - Wed 3rd Dec 2014. Category: 2. Ave: (2300) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Iljin, Timofey | IM | UKR | 2389 | # | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 2563 |
2 | Lovkov, Roman | IM | RUS | 2461 | = | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | 6 | 2407 |
3 | Donskov, Anatoly | FM | RUS | 2280 | = | 1 | # | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2382 |
4 | Khusenkhojaev, Muhammad | IM | TJK | 2394 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2369 |
5 | Sichinava, Zviad | RUS | 2280 | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2345 | |
6 | Solovjov, Sergey I. | IM | RUS | 2342 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | = | # | 1 | 1 | = | 0 | 4.5 | 2295 |
7 | Kuzmin, Egor | RUS | 2178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | # | 1 | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2313 | |
8 | Pisakov, Ilia | FM | RUS | 2239 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | = | 2.5 | 2140 |
9 | Baliasnyj, Timur | LTU | 2286 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | # | 1 | 2.5 | 2135 | |
10 | Manin, Viktor | UZB | 2146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 1.5 | 2044 |
Round 1. Tue 25th Nov 2014 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manin, Viktor | 0-1 | Baliasnyj, Timur | 81 | E92 | King's Indian |
Donskov, Anatoly | 1-0 | Lovkov, Roman | 54 | B92 | Sicilian |
Solovjov, Sergey I. | 1-0 | Pisakov, Ilia | 53 | C34 | KGA |
Kuzmin, Egor | 1-0 | Sichinava, Zviad | 72 | A38 | English |
Iljin, Timofey | 1-0 | Khusenkhojaev, Muhammad | 60 | D85 | Gruenfeld |
Round 2. Wed 26th Nov 2014 | |||||
Baliasnyj, Timur | 0-1 | Khusenkhojaev, Muhammad | 30 | A20 | English opening |
Sichinava, Zviad | 1/2-1/2 | Iljin, Timofey | 32 | A45 | Trompovsky attack (Ruth, Opovcensky opening) |
Pisakov, Ilia | 0-1 | Kuzmin, Egor | 61 | B50 | Sicilian |
Lovkov, Roman | 1-0 | Solovjov, Sergey I. | 39 | B77 | Sicilian |
Manin, Viktor | 0-1 | Donskov, Anatoly | 47 | E00 | Queen's pawn game |
Round 3. Thu 27th Nov 2014 | |||||
Donskov, Anatoly | 1-0 | Baliasnyj, Timur | 30 | B89 | Sicilian |
Solovjov, Sergey I. | 0-1 | Manin, Viktor | 51 | C18 | French |
Kuzmin, Egor | 0-1 | Lovkov, Roman | 38 | A17 | English opening |
Iljin, Timofey | 1-0 | Pisakov, Ilia | 54 | D10 | QGD Slav |
Khusenkhojaev, Muhammad | 1-0 | Sichinava, Zviad | 54 | A01 | Nimzovich-Larsen attack |
Round 4. Fri 28th Nov 2014 | |||||
Baliasnyj, Timur | 0-1 | Sichinava, Zviad | 30 | A38 | English |
Pisakov, Ilia | 0-1 | Khusenkhojaev, Muhammad | 31 | D16 | QGD Slav |
Lovkov, Roman | 1/2-1/2 | Iljin, Timofey | 71 | B33 | Sicilian |
Manin, Viktor | 0-1 | Kuzmin, Egor | 41 | A46 | Queen's pawn |
Donskov, Anatoly | 0-1 | Solovjov, Sergey I. | 57 | B75 | Sicilian |
Round 5. Sat 29th Nov 2014 | |||||
Solovjov, Sergey I. | 1/2-1/2 | Baliasnyj, Timur | 8 | C42 | Petrov |
Kuzmin, Egor | 0-1 | Donskov, Anatoly | 49 | E12 | Queen's Indian |
Iljin, Timofey | 1-0 | Manin, Viktor | 41 | D20 | QGA |
Khusenkhojaev, Muhammad | 0-1 | Lovkov, Roman | 24 | C01 | French |
Sichinava, Zviad | 1-0 | Pisakov, Ilia | 47 | D00 | Levitsky attack (Queen's bishop attack) |
Round 6. Sun 30th Nov 2014 | |||||
Baliasnyj, Timur | 0-1 | Pisakov, Ilia | 77 | A14 | English |
Lovkov, Roman | 1-0 | Sichinava, Zviad | 26 | C17 | French |
Manin, Viktor | 0-1 | Khusenkhojaev, Muhammad | 27 | D27 | QGA |
Donskov, Anatoly | 1/2-1/2 | Iljin, Timofey | 20 | B33 | Sicilian |
Solovjov, Sergey I. | 1-0 | Kuzmin, Egor | 27 | B57 | Sicilian |
Round 7. Mon 1st Dec 2014 | |||||
Kuzmin, Egor | 1/2-1/2 | Baliasnyj, Timur | 71 | D34 | QGD |
Iljin, Timofey | 1-0 | Solovjov, Sergey I. | 27 | E97 | King's Indian |
Khusenkhojaev, Muhammad | 1-0 | Donskov, Anatoly | 43 | A17 | English |
Sichinava, Zviad | 1-0 | Manin, Viktor | 35 | D00 | Levitsky attack (Queen's bishop attack) |
Pisakov, Ilia | 1-0 | Lovkov, Roman | 46 | B50 | Sicilian |
Round 8. Tue 2nd Dec 2014 | |||||
Baliasnyj, Timur | 1/2-1/2 | Lovkov, Roman | 36 | A13 | English |
Manin, Viktor | 1/2-1/2 | Pisakov, Ilia | 60 | B88 | Sicilian |
Donskov, Anatoly | 0-1 | Sichinava, Zviad | 50 | C17 | French |
Solovjov, Sergey I. | 1/2-1/2 | Khusenkhojaev, Muhammad | 9 | B92 | Sicilian |
Kuzmin, Egor | 0-1 | Iljin, Timofey | 34 | D38 | QGD |
Round 9. Wed 3rd Dec 2014 | |||||
Iljin, Timofey | 1-0 | Baliasnyj, Timur | 44 | A59 | |
Khusenkhojaev, Muhammad | 0-1 | Kuzmin, Egor | 32 | D43 | QGD semi-Slav |
Sichinava, Zviad | 1/2-1/2 | Solovjov, Sergey I. | 9 | D52 | QGD |
Pisakov, Ilia | 0-1 | Donskov, Anatoly | 42 | A08 | Reti |
Lovkov, Roman | 1-0 | Manin, Viktor | 51 | C65 | Ruy Lopez |
The Resolution ch-VIE takes place 5th to 14th December 2014. This looks like a national championship but they already had one in 2014.
Resolution ch-VIE 2014 Bac Giang VIE Fri 5th Dec 2014 - Sun 14th Dec 2014
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 20 | Vo Thanh Ninh | KGI | 3.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 3 |
2 | 1 | Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son | KGI | 3.0 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 3 |
3 | 2 | Nguyen Duc Hoa | KGI | 2.5 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 2 |
4 | 4 | Dao Thien Hai | HCM | 2.5 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 2 |
5 | 11 | Le Tuan Minh | HNO | 2.5 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 2 |
6 | 7 | Nguyen Van Huy | HNO | 2.5 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 2 |
7 | 23 | Tran Thanh Tu | KGI | 2.5 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 2 |
8 | 13 | Tran Tuan Minh | HNO | 2.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 2 |
9 | 14 | Le Quang Long | HCM | 2.5 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 2 |
10 | 9 | Bui Vinh | HNO | 2.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 2 |
11 | 10 | Pham Chuong | HCM | 2.0 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 2 |
12 | 3 | Nguyen Huynh Minh Huy | HCM | 2.0 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 2 |
13 | 15 | To Nhat Minh | QDO | 2.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 2 |
53 | Vu Quang Quyen | HCM | 2.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 2 | |
15 | 6 | Nguyen Anh Dung | QDO | 2.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 1 |
12 | Nguyen Thanh Son | QDO | 2.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 1 | |
17 | 19 | Duong The Anh | QDO | 2.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 1 |
25 | Nguyen Hoang Nam | QDO | 2.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 1 | |
19 | 21 | Tran Quoc Dung | HCM | 2.0 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 2 |
34 | Bui Trong Hao | BNI | 2.0 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 2 | |
21 | 8 | Tu Hoang Thong | HCM | 2.0 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 1 |
22 | 24 | Tran Manh Tien | QDO | 2.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 2 |
23 | 43 | Tran Minh Thang | HNO | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 2 |
24 | 51 | Nguyen Tan Thinh | BTR | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 2 |
25 | 64 | Nguyen Tran Quang Minh | HNO | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 1 |
26 | 17 | Hoang Canh Huan | QDO | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 1 |
27 | 16 | Nguyen Van Hai | HNO | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 1 |
28 | 37 | Nguyen Thanh Nghia | HCM | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 2 |
29 | 18 | Dinh Duc Trong | QDO | 1.5 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 1 |
30 | 5 | Cao Sang | LDO | 1.5 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 1 |
31 | 29 | Pham Duc Thang | KGI | 1.5 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 1 |
32 | 38 | Nguyen Duc Viet | BNI | 1.5 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 0 |
33 | 28 | Bao Khoa | LDO | 1.5 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 1 |
32 | Pham Xuan Dat | HNO | 1.5 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 1 | |
35 | 31 | Ton That Nhu Tung | HCM | 1.5 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 1 |
42 | Vu Phi Hung | QNI | 1.5 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 1 | |
37 | 22 | Ly Hong Nguyen | HCM | 1.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 1 |
38 | 48 | Duong Thuong Cong | QDO | 1.5 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 1 |
39 | 44 | Le Huu Thai | LDO | 1.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 1 |
40 | 47 | Nguyen Ha Phuong | BGI | 1.0 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 0 |
66 players |
Resolution ch-VIE w 2014 Bac Giang VIE Fri 5th Dec 2014 - Sun 14th Dec 2014
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 6 | Le Thanh Tu | HNO | 3.0 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 3 |
2 | 1 | Hoang Thi Thanh Trang | HNO | 3.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 3 |
3 | 12 | Pham Thi Thu Hien | BGI | 3.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 3 |
4 | 2 | Pham Le Thao Nguyen | CTH | 3.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 3 |
5 | 7 | Nguyen Thi Mai Hung | BGI | 2.5 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 2 |
6 | 14 | Pham Thi Bich Ngoc | CTH | 2.5 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 2 |
7 | 5 | Nguyen Thi Thanh An | HCM | 2.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 2 |
8 | Vo Thi Kim Phung | BGI | 2.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 2 | |
9 | 16 | Le Kieu Thien Kim | HCM | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 2 |
10 | 3 | Hoang Thi Bao Tram | HNO | 2.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 2 |
11 | 10 | Dang Bich Ngoc | HNO | 2.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 2 |
12 | 57 | Huynh Ngoc Thuy Linh | TTH | 2.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 1 |
13 | 31 | Le Thi Ha | HPH | 2.0 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 2 |
14 | 9 | Hoang Thi Ut | BGI | 2.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 2 |
15 | Le Hoang Tran Chau | HCM | 2.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 2 | |
23 | Le Thi Thu Huong | CTH | 2.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 2 | |
17 | 24 | Ngo Thi Kim Tuyen | QNI | 2.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 2 |
18 | 13 | Nguyen Quynh Anh | HCM | 2.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 1 |
19 | 21 | Bui Kim Le | BDH | 2.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 2 |
25 | Tran Le Dan Thuy | BTR | 2.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 2 | |
21 | 18 | Nguyen Thi Diem Huong | BDU | 2.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 2 |
22 | Phan Dan Huyen | HNO | 2.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 2 | |
23 | 19 | Pham Thi Ngoc Tu | HCM | 2.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 1 |
24 | 30 | Doan Thi Van Anh | BGI | 2.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 1 |
25 | 11 | Luong Phuong Hanh | HNO | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2 |
26 | 17 | Le Thi Phuong Lien | QNI | 1.5 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 1 |
27 | 62 | Nguyen Thi Thuy | BGI | 1.5 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 1 |
28 | 37 | Hoang Thi Hai Anh | BGI | 1.5 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 1 |
29 | 26 | Le Phu Nguyen Thao | CTH | 1.5 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 1 |
36 | Doan Thi Hong Nhung | HPH | 1.5 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 1 | |
61 | Nguyen Thi Thu Thuy | HNO | 1.5 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 1 | |
32 | 27 | Tran Thi Kim Loan | HPH | 1.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 1 |
41 | Mai Thuy Trang | BDU | 1.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 1 | |
34 | 29 | Ngo Thi Kim Cuong | QNI | 1.5 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 1 |
35 | 63 | Tran Thi Nhu Y | BDH | 1.5 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 1 |
36 | 34 | Do Hoang Minh Tho | BDU | 1.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 1 |
49 | Pham Thanh Phuong Thao | HPH | 1.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 1 | |
38 | 20 | Hoang Xuan Thanh Khiet | CTH | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 1 |
39 | 35 | Pham Thi Thu Hoai | CTH | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1 |
40 | 52 | Nguyen Hong Anh | HCM | 1.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 1 |
63 players |
The Southeast Chess December Open took place at Emory University on December 5-7. GM Alonso Zapata took clear first.
Southeast Dec Open 2014 Atlanta USA Fri 5th Dec 2014 - Sun 7th Dec 2014
Leading Final Round 5 Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts |
1 | Zapata, Alonso | GM | COL | 2465 | 4.5 |
2 | Burnett, Ronald | IM | USA | 2360 | 3.5 |
3 | White, Lawrence A | USA | 1950 | 3.5 | |
4 | Tate, Emory | IM | USA | 2268 | 3 |
5 | Surya, Parasuraman | USA | 1404 | 2.5 | |
6 | Liang, Albert | USA | 2 | ||
7 | Thompson, Reece E | USA | 2057 | 1.5 | |
8 | Pascua, Rachel | PHI | 2025 | 1.5 | |
9 | Chen, Forest | USA | 1.5 | ||
10 | Oen, Grant | USA | 1982 | 1 | |
11 | Potula, Kapish | USA | 1877 | 0.5 | |
12 | Johnson, Frank B | USA | 2191 | 0 | |
12 players |
The St.Petersburg Blitz Championship took place on 7th December 2014. Maxim Matlakov won the initial section with 9/11 and the final. I couldn't make the games for the men's final match the results. Will have another go next week.
St.Petersburg Blitz 2014 St Petersburg RUS Sun 7th Dec 2014 - Sun 7th Dec 2014
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Matlakov Maxim | RUS | 2683 | 9.0 | 79.0 | 65.5 | 63.50 |
2 | 4 | Fedoseev Vladimir | RUS | 2642 | 8.5 | 81.5 | 66.5 | 61.00 |
3 | 1 | Shimanov Aleksandr | RUS | 2691 | 8.0 | 81.0 | 66.0 | 57.25 |
4 | 9 | Popov Valerij | RUS | 2507 | 8.0 | 79.0 | 66.0 | 54.25 |
5 | 13 | Moiseenko Vadim | RUS | 2422 | 8.0 | 79.0 | 64.0 | 53.50 |
6 | 8 | Levin Evgeny A. | RUS | 2522 | 8.0 | 76.0 | 62.5 | 54.00 |
7 | 3 | Chigaev Maksim | RUS | 2645 | 8.0 | 73.0 | 60.0 | 50.75 |
8 | 7 | Lintchevski Daniil | RUS | 2537 | 8.0 | 71.5 | 57.0 | 49.00 |
9 | 6 | Zubritskiy Artyom | RUS | 2541 | 8.0 | 70.0 | 57.0 | 49.00 |
10 | 16 | Rusanov Michail | RUS | 2348 | 7.5 | 76.0 | 63.0 | 47.75 |
11 | 5 | Alekseev Evgeny | RUS | 2624 | 7.5 | 73.5 | 59.0 | 48.50 |
12 | 29 | Saveliev Alexei | RUS | 2211 | 7.5 | 71.0 | 58.0 | 45.75 |
13 | 17 | Pershin Denis | RUS | 2334 | 7.5 | 70.0 | 57.0 | 44.50 |
14 | 25 | Manin Viktor | UZB | 2242 | 7.5 | 68.0 | 56.0 | 43.25 |
15 | 15 | Kosov Ivan | RUS | 2363 | 7.5 | 62.0 | 50.0 | 39.75 |
16 | 23 | Ganichev Alexander | RUS | 2289 | 7.0 | 74.5 | 61.0 | 44.00 |
17 | 11 | Novik Maxim | RUS | 2439 | 7.0 | 68.5 | 56.0 | 40.75 |
18 | 30 | Osinovsky Stepan | RUS | 2208 | 7.0 | 67.0 | 55.5 | 39.50 |
19 | 42 | Ivkina Olga | RUS | 2140 | 7.0 | 65.0 | 53.5 | 37.00 |
20 | 43 | Panjkov Oleg | RUS | 2121 | 7.0 | 60.0 | 49.5 | 34.00 |
21 | 10 | Alekseenko Kirill | RUS | 2468 | 6.5 | 79.0 | 64.5 | 43.25 |
22 | 12 | Orlov Oleg | RUS | 2427 | 6.5 | 75.5 | 63.0 | 41.50 |
23 | 22 | Begunov Konstantin | RUS | 2317 | 6.5 | 69.5 | 57.5 | 38.50 |
24 | 20 | Sotsky Alexander | RUS | 2321 | 6.5 | 69.0 | 57.0 | 36.00 |
25 | 31 | Shalygin Andrei | RUS | 2202 | 6.5 | 64.0 | 51.5 | 33.50 |
26 | 27 | Abramov Nikita | RUS | 2216 | 6.5 | 61.5 | 48.5 | 33.00 |
27 | 14 | Maidel Anton | RUS | 2368 | 6.5 | 58.5 | 48.5 | 31.75 |
28 | 44 | Reshetnikov Ruslan | RUS | 2120 | 6.5 | 58.5 | 48.5 | 30.00 |
29 | 28 | Aleksandrov Grigoriy | RUS | 2213 | 6.0 | 76.0 | 63.5 | 36.50 |
30 | 19 | Duzhakov Ilya | RUS | 2333 | 6.0 | 70.5 | 57.5 | 36.00 |
31 | 26 | Valov Ilya | RUS | 2219 | 6.0 | 70.0 | 58.0 | 36.00 |
32 | 18 | Sudakova Irina | RUS | 2333 | 6.0 | 69.0 | 56.0 | 33.75 |
33 | 32 | Smirnov Leonid L. | RUS | 2195 | 6.0 | 68.5 | 55.5 | 35.00 |
34 | 24 | Shpartko Grigory | RUS | 2276 | 6.0 | 67.5 | 55.0 | 33.00 |
35 | 47 | Latyev Yury | RUS | 2105 | 6.0 | 67.0 | 55.5 | 30.25 |
36 | 51 | Kuzmin Egor | RUS | 2090 | 6.0 | 65.0 | 53.5 | 32.75 |
37 | 37 | Abuev Roman | RUS | 2166 | 6.0 | 64.5 | 52.5 | 32.00 |
38 | 33 | Butuc Maria | RUS | 2181 | 6.0 | 64.0 | 51.5 | 30.50 |
39 | 36 | Pischikov Vadim | RUS | 2167 | 6.0 | 62.5 | 52.0 | 31.75 |
40 | 49 | Ljubivyi Andrey | RUS | 2101 | 6.0 | 62.5 | 52.0 | 25.50 |
95 players |
St Petersburg Bl Final w St Petersburg RUS Sun 7th Dec 2014 - Sun 7th Dec 2014. Category: None. Ave: (2214) | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Sudakova, Irina | WGM | RUS | 2352 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 2441 |
2 | Ivkina, Olga | WIM | RUS | 2163 | = | # | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 2231 |
3 | Butuc, Maria | WIM | RUS | 2224 | 0 | 1 | # | 0 | 1 | 2086 |
4 | Korchagina, Viktoria | WFM | RUS | 2117 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 2121 |
The X Cup of Chervonograd took place 27th November to 3rd December 2014. Evgeny Shtembuliak won with 8.5/11.
X Cup of Chervonograd IM Chervonograd UKR Thu 27th Nov 2014 - Wed 3rd Dec 2014
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 12 | Shtembuliak Evgeny | 2348 | 8.5 | 43.50 | 6 |
2 | 7 | Rakhmangulov Andrei | 2350 | 6.5 | 33.00 | 3 |
3 | 4 | Strzemiecki Zbigniew | 2361 | 6.0 | 30.25 | 2 |
4 | 1 | Nechaev Andrei | 2399 | 6.0 | 29.00 | 2 |
11 | Sevostianov Pavel | 2302 | 6.0 | 29.00 | 2 | |
6 | 8 | Sychevskyy Andriy | 2137 | 6.0 | 27.75 | 3 |
7 | 9 | Andrenko Irina | 2185 | 5.5 | 27.00 | 2 |
8 | 3 | Moliboga V. | 2268 | 5.5 | 26.50 | 3 |
9 | 5 | Vasina Olena | 2040 | 5.5 | 25.75 | 4 |
10 | 6 | Kagramanianz Vartan | 2209 | 5.0 | 27.75 | 0 |
11 | 10 | Terletsky Oleg | 2313 | 4.5 | 25.25 | 1 |
12 | 2 | Ghevondyan Felix | 2124 | 1.0 | 4.75 | 0 |
12 players |
X Cup of Chervonograd IM Chervonograd UKR Thu 27th Nov 2014 - Wed 3rd Dec 2014. Category: 1. Ave: (2253) | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Shtembuliak, Evgeny | FM | UKR | 2348 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 8.5 | 2455 |
2 | Rakhmangulov, Andrei | IM | UKR | 2350 | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 0 | = | = | 1 | 6.5 | 2309 |
3 | Strzemiecki, Zbigniew | IM | POL | 2361 | = | = | # | = | = | 0 | 1 | = | = | = | = | 1 | 6 | 2279 |
4 | Sevostianov, Pavel | IM | RUS | 2302 | 0 | = | = | # | = | = | = | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 6 | 2285 |
5 | Nechaev, Andrei | UKR | 2399 | 0 | = | = | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 6 | 2276 | |
6 | Sychevskyy, Andriy | UKR | 2137 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | = | # | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2300 | |
7 | Andrenko, Irina | WIM | UKR | 2185 | = | = | 0 | = | = | = | # | 0 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2259 |
8 | Moliboga, V. | RUS | 2268 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | = | 1 | # | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 2252 | |
9 | Vasina, Olena | UKR | 2040 | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2272 | |
10 | Kagramanianz, Vartan | IM | ARM | 2209 | = | = | = | = | = | = | = | = | 0 | # | = | = | 5 | 2221 |
11 | Terletsky, Oleg | FM | UKR | 2313 | = | = | = | = | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | # | = | 4.5 | 2183 |
12 | Ghevondyan, Felix | ARM | 2124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | 1882 |
Round 1. Thu 27th Nov 2014 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nechaev, Andrei | 0-1 | Shtembuliak, Evgeny | 28 | A53 | Old Indian defence |
Ghevondyan, Felix | 0-1 | Sevostianov, Pavel | 31 | B70 | Sicilian |
Moliboga, V. | 0-1 | Terletsky, Oleg | 45 | A05 | Reti |
Strzemiecki, Zbigniew | 1-0 | Andrenko, Irina | 61 | B06 | Robatsch (modern) defence |
Vasina, Olena | 1/2-1/2 | Sychevskyy, Andriy | 15 | A43 | Old Benoni defence |
Kagramanianz, Vartan | 1/2-1/2 | Rakhmangulov, Andrei | 12 | A22 | English |
Round 2. Fri 28th Nov 2014 | |||||
Shtembuliak, Evgeny | 1/2-1/2 | Rakhmangulov, Andrei | 17 | A22 | English opening |
Sychevskyy, Andriy | 1/2-1/2 | Kagramanianz, Vartan | 29 | D46 | QGD semi-Slav |
Andrenko, Irina | 1/2-1/2 | Vasina, Olena | 28 | B28 | Sicilian |
Terletsky, Oleg | 1/2-1/2 | Strzemiecki, Zbigniew | 8 | C01 | French |
Sevostianov, Pavel | 1/2-1/2 | Moliboga, V. | 29 | E81 | King's Indian |
Nechaev, Andrei | 1-0 | Ghevondyan, Felix | 50 | D43 | QGD semi-Slav |
Round 3. Fri 28th Nov 2014 | |||||
Ghevondyan, Felix | 0-1 | Shtembuliak, Evgeny | 63 | A53 | Old Indian |
Moliboga, V. | 1/2-1/2 | Nechaev, Andrei | 49 | B32 | Sicilian |
Strzemiecki, Zbigniew | 1/2-1/2 | Sevostianov, Pavel | 15 | A16 | English opening |
Vasina, Olena | 1-0 | Terletsky, Oleg | 44 | E92 | King's Indian |
Kagramanianz, Vartan | 1/2-1/2 | Andrenko, Irina | 40 | A48 | King's Indian |
Rakhmangulov, Andrei | 1-0 | Sychevskyy, Andriy | 29 | A43 | Old Benoni defence |
Round 4. Sat 29th Nov 2014 | |||||
Shtembuliak, Evgeny | 1-0 | Sychevskyy, Andriy | 19 | C00 | French |
Andrenko, Irina | 1/2-1/2 | Rakhmangulov, Andrei | 37 | C41 | Philidor |
Terletsky, Oleg | 1/2-1/2 | Kagramanianz, Vartan | 39 | A55 | Old Indian |
Sevostianov, Pavel | 1-0 | Vasina, Olena | 35 | A20 | English opening |
Nechaev, Andrei | 1/2-1/2 | Strzemiecki, Zbigniew | 55 | E17 | Queen's Indian |
Ghevondyan, Felix | 0-1 | Moliboga, V. | 40 | C46 | Four knights |
Round 5. Sat 29th Nov 2014 | |||||
Moliboga, V. | 0-1 | Shtembuliak, Evgeny | 50 | B40 | Sicilian defence |
Strzemiecki, Zbigniew | 1-0 | Ghevondyan, Felix | 28 | B30 | Sicilian |
Vasina, Olena | 0-1 | Nechaev, Andrei | 73 | B22 | Sicilian |
Kagramanianz, Vartan | 1/2-1/2 | Sevostianov, Pavel | 15 | A62 | Benoni |
Rakhmangulov, Andrei | 1/2-1/2 | Terletsky, Oleg | 48 | E60 | King's Indian, 3.Nf3 |
Sychevskyy, Andriy | 1/2-1/2 | Andrenko, Irina | 22 | E60 | King's Indian |
Round 6. Sun 30th Nov 2014 | |||||
Shtembuliak, Evgeny | 1/2-1/2 | Andrenko, Irina | 40 | A01 | Nimzovich-Larsen attack |
Terletsky, Oleg | 0-1 | Sychevskyy, Andriy | 24 | C07 | French |
Sevostianov, Pavel | 1/2-1/2 | Rakhmangulov, Andrei | 22 | B00 | KP |
Nechaev, Andrei | 1/2-1/2 | Kagramanianz, Vartan | 21 | D10 | QGD Slav defence |
Ghevondyan, Felix | 0-1 | Vasina, Olena | 42 | A22 | English |
Moliboga, V. | 1/2-1/2 | Strzemiecki, Zbigniew | 10 | A38 | English |
Round 7. Mon 1st Dec 2014 | |||||
Strzemiecki, Zbigniew | 1/2-1/2 | Shtembuliak, Evgeny | 41 | B38 | Sicilian |
Vasina, Olena | 0-1 | Moliboga, V. | 39 | B30 | Sicilian |
Kagramanianz, Vartan | 1/2-1/2 | Ghevondyan, Felix | 12 | D15 | QGD Slav |
Rakhmangulov, Andrei | 1/2-1/2 | Nechaev, Andrei | 17 | A48 | King's Indian |
Sychevskyy, Andriy | 1/2-1/2 | Sevostianov, Pavel | 12 | A50 | Queen's Indian accelerated |
Andrenko, Irina | 1-0 | Terletsky, Oleg | 48 | C45 | Scotch |
Round 8. Mon 1st Dec 2014 | |||||
Shtembuliak, Evgeny | 1/2-1/2 | Terletsky, Oleg | 13 | A45 | Queen's pawn game |
Sevostianov, Pavel | 1/2-1/2 | Andrenko, Irina | 32 | D92 | Gruenfeld |
Nechaev, Andrei | 1/2-1/2 | Sychevskyy, Andriy | 44 | A58 | Benko gambit |
Ghevondyan, Felix | 0-1 | Rakhmangulov, Andrei | 46 | A46 | Queen's pawn game |
Moliboga, V. | 1/2-1/2 | Kagramanianz, Vartan | 14 | B33 | Sicilian |
Strzemiecki, Zbigniew | 1/2-1/2 | Vasina, Olena | 28 | B28 | Sicilian |
Round 10. Tue 2nd Dec 2014 | |||||
Shtembuliak, Evgeny | 1-0 | Sevostianov, Pavel | 35 | A04 | Reti opening |
Nechaev, Andrei | 1/2-1/2 | Terletsky, Oleg | 12 | E61 | King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3 |
Ghevondyan, Felix | 0-1 | Andrenko, Irina | 29 | D85 | Gruenfeld |
Moliboga, V. | 1/2-1/2 | Sychevskyy, Andriy | 11 | B25 | Sicilian |
Strzemiecki, Zbigniew | 1/2-1/2 | Rakhmangulov, Andrei | 13 | C41 | Philidor |
Vasina, Olena | 1-0 | Kagramanianz, Vartan | 49 | A16 | English opening |
Round 9. Tue 2nd Dec 2014 | |||||
Vasina, Olena | 0-1 | Shtembuliak, Evgeny | 39 | A16 | English opening |
Kagramanianz, Vartan | 1/2-1/2 | Strzemiecki, Zbigniew | 21 | A46 | Queen's pawn |
Rakhmangulov, Andrei | 1-0 | Moliboga, V. | 75 | A48 | King's Indian |
Sychevskyy, Andriy | 1-0 | Ghevondyan, Felix | 46 | D10 | QGD Slav defence |
Andrenko, Irina | 1/2-1/2 | Nechaev, Andrei | 13 | B32 | Sicilian |
Terletsky, Oleg | 1/2-1/2 | Sevostianov, Pavel | 12 | C49 | Four knights |
Round 11. Wed 3rd Dec 2014 | |||||
Kagramanianz, Vartan | 1/2-1/2 | Shtembuliak, Evgeny | 21 | D13 | QGD Slav |
Rakhmangulov, Andrei | 0-1 | Vasina, Olena | 64 | A46 | Queen's pawn |
Sychevskyy, Andriy | 1-0 | Strzemiecki, Zbigniew | 1 | A40 | Queen's pawn |
Andrenko, Irina | 0-1 | Moliboga, V. | 63 | C45 | Scotch |
Terletsky, Oleg | 1/2-1/2 | Ghevondyan, Felix | 14 | C47 | Four knights |
Sevostianov, Pavel | 1/2-1/2 | Nechaev, Andrei | 13 | C42 | Petrov |
The Iranian women's championship takes place 7th to 16th December 2014.
ch-IRI Women 2014 Tehran IRI Sun 7th Dec 2014 - Tue 16th Dec 2014
Leading Round 1 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Pourkashiyan Atousa | IRI | 2312 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
2 | Hejazipour Mitra | IRI | 2297 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
3 | Derakhshani Dorsa | IRI | 2188 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
4 | Hakimifard Raana | IRI | 2001 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
6 | Khalaji Hanieh | IRI | 1944 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
7 | Alavi Homa | IRI | 1933 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
8 | Kalantari Sedigheh | IRI | 1895 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
9 | Alijanzadeh Mohadeseh | IRI | 1886 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
11 | Alinasab Mobina | IRI | 1881 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
24 | Khachatourians Teni | IRI | 1698 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
11 | 5 | Zahedifar Anahita | IRI | 1952 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
10 | Jafari Golnaz | IRI | 1882 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
17 | Hashemi Seyed Fatemeh | IRI | 1777 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
22 | Hamedi Nia Vesal | IRI | 1742 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
15 | 12 | Ghazizadeh Asana | IRI | 1865 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
13 | Mobarhani Nazanin | IRI | 1864 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
14 | Karimi Yeganeh | IRI | 1856 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
15 | Asadi Motahare | IRI | 1824 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
16 | Majidi Kimia | IRI | 1813 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
18 | Vagoohian Ramila | IRI | 1770 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
19 | Asghari Mitra | IRI | 1759 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
20 | Ghaderi Farzaneh | IRI | 1758 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
21 | Ansari Fateme | IRI | 1747 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
23 | Khalili Atieh | IRI | 1740 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
24 players |
The 52nd SIB-CMS ch-IND takes place 5th to 18th December 2014. Again I'm unsure if this is the Indian National Championship or a qualifier. I think it's the championship.
52nd SIB-CMS ch-IND 2014 Kottayam IND Fri 5th Dec 2014 - Thu 18th Dec 2014
Leading Round 4 (of 13) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 11 | Sengupta Deep | IND | 2566 | 3.0 | -1.0 | 5.00 | 2 |
2 | 13 | Lalith Babu M.R. | IND | 2547 | 3.0 | -1.0 | 4.75 | 2 |
3 | 10 | Sethuraman S.P. | IND | 2622 | 3.0 | -1.0 | 4.25 | 2 |
4 | 4 | Deepan Chakkravarthy J. | IND | 2489 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 4.75 | 1 |
5 | 6 | Karthikeyan P. | IND | 2400 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 4.00 | 1 |
6 | 2 | Vidit Santosh Gujrathi | IND | 2625 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.75 | 1 |
7 | 1 | Kunte Abhijit | IND | 2480 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 3.00 | 0 |
8 | 3 | Rajesh V A V | IND | 2408 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.75 | 1 |
9 | 7 | Grover Sahaj | IND | 2505 | 1.5 | -1.0 | 1.25 | 1 |
10 | 5 | Shyam Nikil P. | IND | 2454 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2.00 | 0 |
11 | 12 | Girinath P.D.S. | IND | 2333 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.75 | 0 |
12 | 8 | Laxman R.R. | IND | 2408 | 1.0 | -1.0 | 0.50 | 1 |
13 | 9 | Swayams Mishra | IND | 2491 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.75 | 0 |
13 players |
The 128th MGU Open took place 6th-7th December 2014. Goran Krastev and Petar Orev scored 5/6.
128th MGU Open 2014 Sofia BUL Sat 6th Dec 2014 - Sun 7th Dec 2014
Leading Final Round 6 Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts |
1 | 1 | Krastev Goran | BUL | 2041 | 5.0 |
2 | 2 | Orev Petar | BUL | 2113 | 5.0 |
3 | 11 | Peycheva Gergana | BUL | 1829 | 4.5 |
4 | 6 | Andreev Dobrotich | BUL | 1970 | 4.5 |
5 | 3 | Gelemerov Yane | BUL | 2078 | 3.5 |
6 | 5 | Tashev Aleksandar | BUL | 1780 | 3.5 |
7 | 4 | Metev Martin | BUL | 2009 | 3.5 |
8 | 12 | Pamukchiev Manush | BUL | 0 | 3.5 |
9 | 13 | Kosturkov Krasimir | BUL | 1769 | 3.5 |
10 | 8 | Kostov Nikolay | BUL | 1914 | 3.5 |
11 | 10 | Petrov Stanislav | BUL | 0 | 3.0 |
12 | 17 | Georgiev Nikolay | BUL | 1640 | 3.0 |
13 | 14 | Vasilev Lyuboslav | BUL | 1791 | 2.5 |
14 | 15 | Mehmed Elif | BUL | 1548 | 2.5 |
15 | 18 | Georgiev Konstantin | BUL | 1497 | 2.5 |
16 | 9 | Nikolov Orlin | BUL | 1873 | 2.5 |
17 | 20 | Ivanov Aleksandar Vl. | BUL | 0 | 2.5 |
18 | 7 | Simeonov Svetoslav | BUL | 1792 | 2.5 |
19 | 16 | Tsenkov Tsenko | BUL | 1648 | 2.0 |
20 | 21 | Todev Simeon | BUL | 0 | 2.0 |
21 | 19 | Glavchev Kiril | BUL | 0 | 0.5 |
22 | 22 | Tsekov Petar | BUL | 0 | 0.5 |
22 players |
The Pavlodar Open takes place 1st to 10th December 2014. No games available so far.
Akobian and Becarra play a six game match 8th to 10th December 2014.
The I San Salvador Open takes place 5th to 10th December 2014.
I San Salvador Open 2014 San Salvador ESA Fri 5th Dec 2014 - Wed 10th Dec 2014
Leading Round 5 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Stefansson Hannes | ISL | 2564 | 4.5 | 18.0 | 11.5 | 4 |
2 | 7 | Kjartansson Gudmundur | ISL | 2451 | 4.5 | 17.0 | 10.5 | 4 |
3 | 9 | Sanchez Alvarez Roberto Carlo | CUB | 2390 | 4.5 | 16.5 | 10.5 | 4 |
4 | 16 | Marrero Lopez Yaniet | CUB | 2283 | 4.5 | 15.0 | 8.5 | 4 |
5 | 2 | Ramirez Alejandro | USA | 2579 | 4.5 | 14.5 | 9.0 | 4 |
6 | 6 | Romero Holmes Alfonso | ESP | 2470 | 4.0 | 16.5 | 10.5 | 3 |
7 | 1 | Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo | VEN | 2654 | 4.0 | 16.5 | 10.0 | 4 |
8 | 11 | Leyva Hector | ESA | 2336 | 4.0 | 16.5 | 10.0 | 3 |
9 | 4 | Almeida Quintana Omar | CUB | 2485 | 4.0 | 16.0 | 9.5 | 4 |
10 | 5 | Martinez Duany Lelys Stanley | CUB | 2484 | 4.0 | 15.5 | 9.5 | 3 |
11 | 15 | Cu Hor Winston Darwin | GUA | 2286 | 4.0 | 15.5 | 9.0 | 4 |
12 | 10 | Baules Jorge | PAN | 2348 | 4.0 | 15.5 | 8.5 | 4 |
13 | 18 | Davila Carlos | NCA | 2279 | 4.0 | 15.0 | 9.0 | 4 |
14 | 8 | Juarez Flores Carlos A. | GUA | 2427 | 4.0 | 14.0 | 8.5 | 4 |
15 | 21 | Lorenzana Wilson Estuardo | GUA | 2207 | 4.0 | 13.5 | 8.5 | 4 |
16 | 33 | Sanchez Jorge | PAN | 2078 | 4.0 | 11.0 | 7.0 | 3 |
17 | 13 | Kaufman Raymond | USA | 2315 | 3.5 | 16.5 | 10.0 | 3 |
18 | 14 | Arribas Robaina Maritza | CUB | 2308 | 3.5 | 16.0 | 9.5 | 3 |
19 | 20 | Llaudy Pupo Lisandra | CUB | 2217 | 3.5 | 15.5 | 9.0 | 3 |
20 | 12 | Arias Lemnys A. | ESA | 2328 | 3.5 | 14.0 | 8.5 | 3 |
21 | 34 | Giron Jorge Ernesto | ESA | 2061 | 3.5 | 13.5 | 9.5 | 3 |
22 | 37 | Zepeda Rafael | ESA | 2025 | 3.5 | 13.5 | 9.0 | 3 |
23 | 24 | Madrigal Mariano | NCA | 2195 | 3.5 | 13.0 | 7.5 | 3 |
35 | Cardenas Carbajal Nilson | HON | 2037 | 3.5 | 13.0 | 7.5 | 3 | |
25 | 25 | Zelaya Porfirio | ESA | 2192 | 3.5 | 13.0 | 7.0 | 3 |
26 | 19 | Fonseca Cabrera Ernesto | NCA | 2225 | 3.5 | 12.5 | 7.5 | 3 |
27 | 30 | Martinez Nelson | ESA | 2142 | 3.5 | 12.5 | 7.0 | 3 |
31 | Reyes Najera Carlos A. | GUA | 2120 | 3.5 | 12.5 | 7.0 | 3 | |
29 | 29 | Chavez Hector Eduardo | ESA | 2146 | 3.5 | 11.0 | 6.5 | 3 |
30 | 17 | Quinonez Centeno Carlos David | GUA | 2282 | 3.0 | 17.0 | 10.0 | 2 |
31 | 23 | Chavez Ricardo Ernesto | ESA | 2199 | 3.0 | 15.5 | 10.0 | 3 |
32 | 50 | Cotto Mux Hector Vinicio | GUA | 1902 | 3.0 | 15.5 | 9.0 | 3 |
33 | 26 | Fuentes Adrian | PAN | 2189 | 3.0 | 15.0 | 9.0 | 3 |
27 | Garcia Ricardo Nca | NCA | 2174 | 3.0 | 15.0 | 9.0 | 3 | |
28 | Galvez Dastin Eduardo | GUA | 2156 | 3.0 | 15.0 | 9.0 | 3 | |
36 | 116 | Mora Eduardo | GUA | 0 | 3.0 | 15.0 | 9.0 | 2 |
37 | 75 | Melara Moises | ESA | 1699 | 3.0 | 14.5 | 9.5 | 3 |
38 | 48 | Duarte Juan | ESA | 1926 | 3.0 | 14.5 | 8.5 | 3 |
60 | Hernandez Bera | ESA | 1823 | 3.0 | 14.5 | 8.5 | 3 | |
40 | 32 | Guzman Oswaldo | GUA | 2086 | 3.0 | 14.0 | 8.0 | 3 |
131 players |
The First Saturday December tournaments take place 6th to 16th December 2014.
FSGM December 2014 Budapest HUN Sat 6th Dec 2014 - Mon 15th Dec 2014
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 8 | Torma Robert | HUN | 2417 | 2.0 | 0.50 | 0.0 | 2 |
2 | 7 | Golubov Saveliy | RUS | 2382 | 1.5 | 0.25 | 0.0 | 1 |
9 | Fang Yuxiang | CHN | 2295 | 1.5 | 0.25 | 0.0 | 1 | |
4 | 1 | Flumbort Andras Dr. | HUN | 2463 | 1.0 | 0.50 | 0.0 | 1 |
5 | 6 | Fominyh Alexander | RUS | 2438 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 1 |
6 | 2 | Kojima Shinya | JPN | 2356 | 0.5 | 0.75 | 0.0 | 0 |
4 | Benkovic Petar | SRB | 2395 | 0.5 | 0.75 | 0.0 | 0 | |
8 | 3 | Arngrimsson Dagur | ISL | 2386 | 0.0 | 0.00 | -1.0 | 0 |
5 | Dragnev Valentin | AUT | 2364 | 0.0 | 0.00 | -1.0 | 0 | |
10 | Medvegy Zoltan | HUN | 2527 | 0.0 | 0.00 | -1.0 | 0 | |
10 players |
FSIM December 2014 Budapest HUN Sat 6th Dec 2014 - Mon 15th Dec 2014
Leading Round 2 (of 10) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Lyell Mark | ENG | 2236 | 1.0 | 1.00 | 1.0 | 1 |
2 | Szalanczy Emil | HUN | 2234 | 1.0 | 1.00 | 1.0 | 1 | |
3 | Kozlitin Oleg | RUS | 2329 | 1.0 | 1.00 | 1.0 | 1 | |
4 | Szeberenyi Adam | HUN | 2316 | 1.0 | 1.00 | 1.0 | 1 | |
5 | Marjanovics Annamaria | HUN | 2247 | 1.0 | 1.00 | 1.0 | 1 | |
6 | House Glenn L | ENG | 2242 | 1.0 | 1.00 | 1.0 | 1 | |
6 players |
FS FMA December 2014 Budapest HUN Sat 6th Dec 2014 - Mon 15th Dec 2014
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 7 | Czibulka Zoltan Dr. | HUN | 2007 | 1.5 | 1.75 | 0.0 | 1 |
2 | 4 | Juracsik Jozsef | HUN | 2126 | 1.5 | 0.75 | 0.0 | 1 |
3 | 9 | Ding Tze How Dilwen | MAS | 1813 | 1.5 | 0.25 | 0.0 | 1 |
4 | 1 | Nagy Laszlo | HUN | 1912 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 1 |
5 | Marjanovics Gyorgy | HUN | 2021 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 1 | |
6 | 3 | Schenkerik Csaba | HUN | 2058 | 0.5 | 0.75 | 0.0 | 0 |
7 | 2 | Oberfrank Istvan | HUN | 1785 | 0.0 | 0.00 | -1.0 | 0 |
6 | Lukacs Albert | HUN | 1883 | 0.0 | 0.00 | -1.0 | 0 | |
8 | Vereb Gabor | HUN | 2145 | 0.0 | 0.00 | -1.0 | 0 | |
10 | Ahmed J.Majeed | IRQ | 2045 | 0.0 | 0.00 | -1.0 | 0 | |
10 players |
FS FMB December 2014 Budapest HUN Sat 6th Dec 2014 - Mon 15th Dec 2014
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 8 | Szurkos Andras | HUN | 1782 | 1.5 | 1.50 | 0.0 | 1 |
9 | Hatala Sandor | HUN | 1866 | 1.5 | 1.50 | 0.0 | 1 | |
3 | 3 | Takacs Zsolt Otto | HUN | 1782 | 1.0 | 1.50 | 0.0 | 0 |
4 | 6 | Lakat Gyula | HUN | 1803 | 1.0 | 1.00 | 0.0 | 1 |
5 | 2 | Szlenka Attila | HUN | 1773 | 1.0 | 0.00 | -1.0 | 1 |
4 | Di Giovanni Vilmos | HUN | 1755 | 1.0 | 0.00 | -1.0 | 1 | |
5 | Ongut Tamas Gunes | HUN | 1703 | 1.0 | 0.00 | -1.0 | 1 | |
8 | 1 | Steer Jozsef | HUN | 1811 | 0.0 | 0.00 | -1.0 | 0 |
7 | Leost Joel | FRA | 1443 | 0.0 | 0.00 | -1.0 | 0 | |
10 | Shahla Ismael Abdullah | IRQ | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | -1.0 | 0 | |
10 players |
The TCEC Season 7 computer chess tournament takes place 19th September until approximately 15th December 2014.
The US Chess League took place 26th August to 3rd December 2014. The event has reached the knockout stages. The final was on 3rd December and St. Louis Arch Bishops won after a tie-break match against Dallas.
US Chess League 2014 ICC INT Tue 26th Aug 2014 - Wed 3rd Dec 2014
Leading Final Round 10 Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | Bpts |
1 | Manhattan | 40 | 7.5 | 2.5 | 22.5 |
2 | New York | 40 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 22.0 |
3 | New Jersey | 40 | 6.5 | 3.5 | 21.5 |
4 | Philadelphia | 40 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 19.5 |
5 | Boston | 40 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 17.0 |
6 | New England | 40 | 0.5 | 9.5 | 13.5 |
1 | St. Louis | 40 | 7.5 | 2.5 | 25.0 |
2 | Miami | 40 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 18.5 |
3 | Connecticut | 40 | 4.5 | 5.5 | 20.5 |
4 | Baltimore | 40 | 4.5 | 5.5 | 19.5 |
5 | Atlanta | 40 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 20.0 |
6 | Carolina | 40 | 3.5 | 6.5 | 17.0 |
1 | Dallas | 40 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 26.5 |
2 | Rio Grande | 40 | 6.5 | 3.5 | 20.5 |
3 | San Francisco | 40 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 22.5 |
4 | Seattle | 40 | 4.5 | 5.5 | 22.0 |
5 | Arizona | 40 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 17.5 |
6 | Los Angeles | 40 | 2.5 | 7.5 | 14.5 |
18 teams |
The Hungarian Team Championship takes place 12th October to 26th April 2014. Round 3 was on 30th November. Games should be available next week.
Round 3 30th November. Round 4 14th December. Round 5 25th Jan. Round 6 8th Feb. Round 7 1st March. Round 8 22nd March. Round 9 26th April.
TCh-HUN 2014-15 Hungary HUN Sun 12th Oct 2014 - Sun 26th Apr 2015
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Bpts |
1 | Aquaprofit-NTSK | - | 8.5 | 7 | 9 | 24.5 | ||||||
2 | HVSE-Infraplan | - | 4.5 | 9 | 8.5 | 22 | ||||||
3 | ASE Paks | 7.5 | - | 6.5 | 7.5 | 21.5 | ||||||
4 | ASS-Makoi SVSE | 5.5 | - | 7 | 7 | 19.5 | ||||||
5 | Budapesti Titanok | 3.5 | - | 4 | 10.5 | 18 | ||||||
6 | Penzugyor SE | 4.5 | - | 7.5 | 6 | 18 | ||||||
7 | MLTC | 5 | 8 | 4.5 | - | 17.5 | ||||||
8 | HUSI SC | 3 | 5 | - | 6 | 14 | ||||||
9 | Dunaharaszti MTK | 3 | 5 | 6 | - | 14 | ||||||
10 | Szigetszentmiklos | 3.5 | 1.5 | 6 | - | 11 | ||||||
10 teams |
The Austrian 2nd Bundesliga takes place 3rd October 2014 to 19th April 2015.
TCh-AUT 2nd Mitte 2014-15 Austria AUT Fri 3rd Oct 2014 - Sun 19th Apr 2015
Leading Round 5 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SC MPÖ Maria Saal II | * | 4 | 5½ | 3½ | 5 | 5 | 10 | 23.0 | 0 | ||||||
2 | Spg. Sauwald | * | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | 5½ | 3 | 9 | 19.0 | 0 | ||||||
3 | Spg.Sparkasse Fürstenfeld/Hartberg | 2 | * | 4 | 3½ | 4 | 4 | 8 | 17.5 | 0 | ||||||
4 | SV Steyregg | 2½ | * | 3½ | 3½ | 3 | 4½ | 7 | 17.0 | 0 | ||||||
5 | RbEJ Gleisdorf | ½ | 2 | * | 4½ | 4 | 4 | 6 | 15.0 | 0 | ||||||
6 | ASK St. Valentin | 2½ | 2½ | * | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | 5 | 15.0 | 0 | ||||||
7 | Schachfreunde Graz | 2½ | 2½ | 1½ | * | 4½ | 5 | 4 | 16.0 | 0 | ||||||
8 | Union Ansfelden | 2½ | 2½ | 3 | * | 3 | 3½ | 4 | 14.5 | 0 | ||||||
9 | SC Die Klagenfurter | ½ | 3 | 2½ | 3 | * | 3 | 3 | 12.0 | 0 | ||||||
10 | Union Hartkirchen - Sektion Schach | 3 | 1½ | 2½ | 2½ | 3 | * | 2 | 12.5 | 0 | ||||||
11 | Union Styria Graz | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1½ | * | 4½ | 2 | 11.0 | 0 | ||||||
12 | Strassenbahn Graz | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1½ | * | 0 | 7.5 | 0 | ||||||
12 players |
TCh-AUT 2nd West 2014-15 Austria AUT Fri 3rd Oct 2014 - Sun 19th Apr 2015
Leading Round 5 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SIR Bernhard 2 | * | 3½ | 2½ | 4½ | 3 | 5½ | 7 | 19.0 | 0 | ||||||
2 | Rochade Rum | * | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 18.0 | 0 | ||||||
3 | Hohenems II | 2½ | * | 3½ | 2½ | 4½ | 3½ | 6 | 16.5 | 0 | ||||||
4 | Dornbirn | 3½ | 2½ | * | 3½ | 2 | 4½ | 6 | 16.0 | 2 | ||||||
5 | Götzis | 3½ | 2½ | * | 2½ | 3½ | 4 | 6 | 16.0 | 0 | ||||||
Ranshofen | 1½ | 2 | * | 4 | 4 | 4½ | 6 | 16.0 | 0 | |||||||
7 | HAK/HAS Innsbruck | 3 | 3½ | * | 4 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15.5 | 0 | ||||||
8 | Kufstein Wörgl | 3 | 2½ | 2 | * | 3½ | 5 | 5 | 16.0 | 0 | ||||||
9 | Sparkasse Neumarkt | 3 | 1½ | 4 | 2 | * | 2 | 3 | 12.5 | 0 | ||||||
10 | Schwarzach | ½ | 3 | 2 | 4 | * | 2½ | 3 | 12.0 | 0 | ||||||
11 | Schwaz | 1 | 1½ | 3 | 2½ | 3½ | * | 3 | 11.5 | 0 | ||||||
12 | Bregenz | 2½ | 1½ | 2 | 4 | 1 | * | 2 | 11.0 | 0 | ||||||
12 players |
TCh-AUT 2nd Ost 2014-15 Austria AUT Fri 3rd Oct 2014 - Sun 19th Apr 2015
Leading Round 5 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | ASVÖ Pamhagen | * | 5 | 3 | 4½ | 5 | 4 | 9 | 21.5 | 0 | ||||||
2 | SG Hietzing/Ottakring | * | 3 | 3½ | 4½ | 6 | 4 | 9 | 21.0 | 0 | ||||||
3 | SK Austria | 1 | * | 4½ | 4 | 3½ | 5 | 8 | 18.0 | 0 | ||||||
4 | Zwettl | 3 | * | 1½ | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 18.5 | 0 | ||||||
5 | SC Data Technology Pressbaum/E. | 3 | 1½ | * | 4 | 3½ | 4½ | 7 | 16.5 | 0 | ||||||
6 | Blackburne Nickelsdorf | 2½ | * | 5 | 2½ | 3½ | 4 | 6 | 17.5 | 0 | ||||||
7 | ASVÖ Mattersburg | 1½ | 4½ | 1 | * | 3 | 4 | 5 | 14.0 | 0 | ||||||
8 | SC Donaustadt | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3½ | * | 3½ | 4 | 11.0 | 0 | ||||||
9 | ASVOE VHS Poechlarn | 1½ | 2½ | 3 | 2½ | * | 4 | 3 | 13.5 | 0 | ||||||
10 | SV Stockerau | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2½ | * | 3½ | 2 | 9.0 | 0 | ||||||
11 | tschaturanga | 2 | 2 | 2½ | 2 | 2½ | * | 0 | 11.0 | 0 | ||||||
12 | SK Advisory Invest Baden | 2 | 1 | 1½ | 2 | 2 | * | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | ||||||
12 players |
The 2nd Gligoric Cup takes place 6th to 12th December 2014. Serbian team competition.
2nd Gligoric Cup 2014 Kragujevac SRB Sat 6th Dec 2014 - Fri 12th Dec 2014
Leading Round 2 (of 7) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Team | Gms | + | - | = | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Radnicki-Vodovod - Kragujevac | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8.0 | 10.0 |
2 | 3 | Jugovic - Kac | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5.5 | 15.5 |
3 | 2 | JELICA PEP - Goracici | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7.5 | 9.5 |
4 | 4 | VSK 2005 - Valjevo | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.5 | 12.0 |
5 | 7 | Srbobran | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 12.0 |
6 | 6 | MIlosevac- Milosevo | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | 15.5 |
7 | 8 | Prota St. Popovic - Cumic | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | 9.0 |
8 | 9 | Pravi potez - Novi Sad | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3.5 | 8.5 |
9 | 5 | Stara Pazova | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.5 | 8.0 |
10 | 10 | Banovci-Dunav | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 7.5 |
10 players |
The very strong German Schachbundesliga takes place Sat 18th Oct 2014 to Sun 12th Apr 2015.
Round: 7 2015-01-30 15:00 Round: 8 2015-01-31 13:00 Round: 9 2015-02-01 09:00 Round: 10 2015-02-21 13:00 Round: 11 2015-02-22 09:00 Round: 12 2015-03-14 13:00 Round: 13 2015-03-15 09:00 Round: 14 2015-04-11 13:00 Round: 15 2015-04-12 09:00
Bundesliga 2014-15 Germany GER Sat 18th Oct 2014 - Sun 12th Apr 2015
Leading Round 6 (of 15) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | OSG Baden-Baden | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 37.5 |
2 | SK Schwaebisch Hall | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 33.5 |
3 | Werder Bremen | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 29.5 |
4 | USV TU Dresden | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 30.5 |
5 | SK Turm Emsdetten | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 27 |
6 | SG Solingen | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 28.5 |
7 | SC Eppingen | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 27.5 |
8 | SC Hansa Dortmund | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 29 |
9 | SV Muelheim Nord | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 31 |
10 | SV 1930 Hockenheim | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 27.5 |
11 | SG Trier | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 26.5 |
12 | SF Berlin 1903 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 26 |
13 | SF Katernberg | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 25 |
14 | Hamburger SK | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 29.5 |
15 | FC Bayern Muenchen | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 18.5 |
16 | SSC Rostock 07 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
16 teams |
The Chinese Team Championship takes place 12th April to 9th December 2014. Rounds 5-7 took place 3rd to 5th June 2014. Rounds 8-11 24th to 27th July 2014. Rounds 12-15 10th to 13th September 2014. Rounds 16-18 14th to 16th November 2014. Round 18 games now available.
TCh-CHN 2014 Beijing CHN Sat 12th Apr 2014 - Tue 9th Dec 2014
Leading Round 21 (of 22) Standings: |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1a | 1b | 2a | 2b | 3a | 3b | 4a | 4b | 5a | 5b | 6a | 6b | 7a | 7b | 8a | 8b | 9a | 9b | 10a | 10b | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | Jiangsu | * | * | 3 | 1½ | 3 | 2½ | 2 | 2½ | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3½ | 3 | 2½ | 3 | 4 | 4½ | 2½ | 3 | 34 | 66.0 | |
2 | Tianjing | 2 | 3½ | * | * | 2½ | 2½ | 2½ | 3½ | 1½ | 2½ | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | 2½ | 3 | 4½ | 33 | 68.5 | |
3 | Chongqing | 2 | 2½ | 2½ | 2½ | * | * | 2 | 2½ | 3½ | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4½ | 4½ | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 32 | 68.5 |
4 | Shanghai | 3 | 2½ | 2½ | 1½ | 3 | 2½ | * | * | 2 | 3 | 2½ | 3 | 2 | 3½ | 2½ | 2½ | 3 | 3 | 2½ | 29 | 64.0 | |
5 | Beijing | 2 | 2 | 3½ | 2½ | 1½ | 2 | 3 | * | * | 1½ | 3 | 3 | 4½ | 2 | 2½ | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 60.5 | |
6 | Shandong | 2 | 1½ | 1½ | 1½ | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2½ | 3½ | 2 | * | * | 2 | 3 | 1½ | 3 | 3½ | 2½ | 3½ | 22 | 55.5 | |
7 | Zhejiang | 2 | 2½ | 1½ | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | ½ | 3 | 2 | * | * | 3½ | 1½ | 3 | 2 | 2½ | 3½ | 20 | 56.0 | |
8 | Qingdao Experimental School | 2 | 2 | 1½ | ½ | ½ | 1½ | 2½ | 3 | 2½ | 3½ | 2 | 1½ | 3½ | * | * | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 47.0 | |
9 | Guangdong | 1 | ½ | 1½ | 2½ | 2 | 1 | 2½ | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1½ | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | * | * | 3½ | 2 | 16 | 46.5 | |
10 | Hebei | 2½ | 2 | 2 | ½ | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2½ | 2 | 1 | 2½ | 1½ | 2½ | 1½ | 3 | 4 | 1½ | 3 | * | * | 15 | 47.5 |
11 | Chengdu | 2 | 1½ | ½ | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ½ | 2½ | 1 | 1½ | 1½ | ½ | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2½ | 8 | 33.5 | |
12 | Qingdao Qingwei | 0 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1½ | 1 | 1½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16.5 | |
12 teams |
The Czech Extraleague takes place 1st November 2014 to 29th March 2015. In addition the 1st league Zapad and Vychod leagues have already started.
TCh-CZE Extraliga 2014-15 Prague CZE Sat 1st Nov 2014 - Sun 29th Mar 2015
Leading Round 4 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1. SK Novoborsky | * | 5½ | 7½ | 6 | 7 | 12 | 26.0 | 10.5 | |||||||
2 | Vystavistě Lysa nad Labem | * | 5 | 5 | 5½ | 6½ | 12 | 22.0 | 6.0 | |||||||
3 | Zikuda Turnov | * | 4½ | 4 | 4½ | 5 | 10 | 18.0 | 2.5 | |||||||
4 | Labortech Ostrava | * | 2½ | 5½ | 4½ | 7 | 9 | 19.5 | 6.0 | |||||||
5 | Slavoj Ostrava - Poruba | * | 3½ | 3½ | 5 | 5½ | 6 | 17.5 | 5.0 | |||||||
6 | AD Mahrla Praha | * | 3 | 2 | 4½ | 6½ | 6 | 16.0 | 4.0 | |||||||
7 | Rapid Pardubice | 2½ | 3½ | 5½ | 4½ | * | 6 | 16.0 | 3.5 | |||||||
8 | BSS Frydek-Mistek | 3 | 2½ | 4½ | 5 | * | 6 | 15.0 | 2.5 | |||||||
9 | Ancora Tatran Litovel | 3 | 3½ | 3 | 6 | * | 3 | 15.5 | 2.5 | |||||||
10 | TZ Třinec | ½ | 2½ | 4 | 3½ | * | 1 | 10.5 | 0.5 | |||||||
11 | SK Karvina | 2 | 1½ | 3½ | 1½ | * | 0 | 8.5 | 0.5 | |||||||
12 | 2222 SK Polabiny | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2½ | * | 0 | 7.5 | 1.5 | |||||||
12 teams |
TCh-CZE 1 Liga Zapad Prague CZE Sat 1st Nov 2014 - Sun 29th Mar 2015
Leading Round 4 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SK Joly Lysa nad Labem B | * | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5½ | 12 | 24.5 | 9.0 | |||||||
2 | Unichess A | * | 6 | 4½ | 7 | 5½ | 12 | 23.0 | 9.0 | |||||||
3 | SK AD Jicin | * | 4½ | 4 | 4½ | 6 | 10 | 19.0 | 7.0 | |||||||
4 | SK Sokol Vysehrad | 3½ | * | 5 | 6½ | 5 | 9 | 20.0 | 6.5 | |||||||
5 | TJ Bohemians Praha | * | 4 | 3½ | 4½ | 6½ | 7 | 18.5 | 7.0 | |||||||
6 | QCC Ceske Budějovice | 2 | 3 | * | 5 | 5½ | 6 | 15.5 | 4.0 | |||||||
7 | TJ Spartak Vlasim | 4 | 1½ | 4 | * | 5 | 5 | 14.5 | 4.5 | |||||||
8 | 1. Novoborsky SK B | 3 | 3 | * | 4 | 4½ | 4 | 14.5 | 3.5 | |||||||
9 | Karlovarsky sachklub Tietz | 1 | 2 | 3½ | 4½ | * | 3 | 11.0 | 3.5 | |||||||
10 | TJ Praha-Pankrac | 2 | 3½ | 2½ | 4 | * | 1 | 12.0 | 2.5 | |||||||
11 | Unichess B | 2½ | 1 | 3½ | 3½ | * | 0 | 10.5 | 3.0 | |||||||
12 | TJ Slavia Hradec Kralove | 2½ | 2 | 1½ | 3 | * | 0 | 9.0 | 2.0 | |||||||
12 teams |
TCh-CZE 1 Liga Vychod Prague CZE Sat 1st Nov 2014 - Sun 29th Mar 2015
Leading Round 4 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SK Zlin „A“ | * | 4½ | 6½ | 5 | 9 | 16.0 | 7.0 | ||||||||
2 | SK Stare Město „A“ | * | 4½ | 4 | 2½ | 5½ | 7 | 16.5 | 5.5 | |||||||
3 | SK Duras BVK „A“ | * | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 16.0 | 5.5 | ||||||||
4 | Agentura 64 Grygov „A“ | * | 5½ | 3½ | 6½ | 6 | 15.5 | 5.0 | ||||||||
5 | SK Slavia Orlova „A“ | * | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 14.0 | 5.0 | ||||||||
6 | Slavia Kroměřiž „A“ | 3½ | * | 4½ | 5½ | 6 | 13.5 | 4.5 | ||||||||
7 | TJ SO Chrudim | 3½ | 4 | 2½ | * | 4½ | 4 | 14.5 | 5.0 | |||||||
8 | Beskydska sachova skola o.s. „B“ | 5½ | 2 | 3 | * | 3 | 10.5 | 2.0 | ||||||||
9 | Slezan Opava | 2 | 4½ | 2 | * | 3 | 8.5 | 1.5 | ||||||||
10 | SK Duras BVK „B“ | 1½ | 1½ | 5 | * | 3 | 8.0 | 2.5 | ||||||||
11 | Sachovy kteamslub Lokomotiva Brno. o.s. „A“ | 2½ | 4 | 3½ | * | 1 | 10.0 | 3.0 | ||||||||
12 | Region Panda Rychnov nad Kněžnou | 3 | 2½ | 3½ | * | 0 | 9.0 | 3.0 | ||||||||
12 teams |
A list of ongoing team events without an update this week.
The German Fraubundesliga takes place 27th September 2014 to 19th April 2015. It will be interesting to see how many games become available. Next Rounds: 3-4 29th-30th November.
Round: 5 2014-12-14 Round: 6 2015-01-24 Round: 7 2015-01-25 Round: 8 2015-03-28 Round: 9 2015-03-29 Round: 10 2015-04-18 Round: 11 2015-04-19
Fraubundesliga 2014-15 Germany GER Sat 27th Sep 2014 - Sun 19th Apr 2015
Leading Round 4 (of 11) Standings: |
|||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | OSG Baden-Baden | xxx | 3½ | 4 | 5½ | 5½ | 8 | 18½ | |||||||
2 | SK Schwaebisch Hall | xxx | 4 | 3½ | 4 | 5½ | 8 | 17 | |||||||
3 | USV VB Halle | 2 | xxx | 4 | 4½ | 6 | 6 | 16½ | |||||||
3 | Bad Koenigshofen | 2½ | xxx | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 16½ | |||||||
5 | SK Grosslehna | 2½ | xxx | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 15½ | |||||||
6 | Hamburger SK | 2 | 2 | xxx | 3½ | 5 | 4 | 12½ | |||||||
7 | SF Deizisau | 0 | xxx | ½ | 4½ | 5 | 4 | 10 | |||||||
8 | Rodewischer SM | 2 | 2½ | 5½ | xxx | 3 | 3 | 13 | |||||||
9 | SF Friedberg | 2 | 3 | 1 | xxx | 6 | 3 | 12 | |||||||
10 | SK Lehrte | ½ | 2 | 3 | 0 | xxx | 1 | 5½ | |||||||
11 | Allianz Leipzig | ½ | 1½ | 1 | 1½ | xxx | 0 | 4½ | |||||||
12 | SG Leipzig | ½ | 0 | 1 | 1 | xxx | 0 | 2½ | |||||||
12 teams |
The Belgian Interclubs 2014-15 takes place 28th September 2014 to 29th Match 2015. Round: 5 30th November 2014. Next round Round: 6 11th January 2015.
Remaining rounds: Round: 6 2015-01-11 Round: 7 2015-01-25 Round: 8 2015-02-08 Round: 9 2015-03-01 Round: 10 2015-03-15 Round: 11 2015-03-22
TCh-BEL 2014-15 Belgium BEL Sun 28th Sep 2014 - Sun 29th Mar 2015
Leading Round 5 (of 11) Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | KSK47-Eynatten 1 | 10 | 101 |
2 | Amay 1 | 10 | 99 |
3 | KBSK 1 | 7 | 89 |
4 | Wirtzfeld 1 | 7 | 86 |
5 | KSK Rochade 1 | 6 | 83 |
6 | Fontaine 1 | 6 | 75 |
7 | CRELEL 1 | 5 | 78 |
8 | KGSRL 1 | 4 | 82 |
9 | Borgerhout 1 | 3 | 83 |
10 | Temse 1 | 1 | 62 |
11 | Namura 1 | 1 | 58 |
12 | CREC 1 | 0 | 62 |
12 teams |
The Austrian Team Championship takes place 20th November 2014 to 21st March 2015. First four rounds 20th to 24th November 2014.
Remaining rounds: Round: 5 2015-02-26 15:00 Round: 6 2015-02-27 13:00 Round: 7 2015-02-28 13:00 Round: 8 2015-03-01 09:00 Round: 9 2015-03-19 15:00 Round: 10 2015-03-20 13:00 Round: 11 2015-03-21 11:00
TCh-AUT 2014-15 Austria AUT Thu 20th Nov 2014 - Sat 21st Mar 2015
Leading Round 4 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Sparkasse Jenbach | * | 5½ | 4½ | 5½ | 5 | 8 | 20.5 | 0 | |||||||
2 | SV Jacques Lemans St. Veit | * | 3½ | 3 | 3½ | 4 | 7 | 14.0 | 0 | |||||||
3 | SK Hohenems | * | 2½ | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 15.5 | 0 | |||||||
4 | SIR Royal Salzburg | ½ | 3½ | * | 4 | 4 | 6 | 12.0 | 0 | |||||||
5 | Schachclub MPÖ Maria Saal | 2 | * | 3 | 3½ | 6 | 5 | 14.5 | 0 | |||||||
6 | ASVÖ Wulkaprodersdorf | 2 | 3 | * | 3 | 4½ | 4 | 12.5 | 0 | |||||||
7 | SK Absam | 2½ | * | 1 | 3½ | 4½ | 4 | 11.5 | 0 | |||||||
8 | SV Raika Rapid Feffernitz | 1½ | 3 | 2½ | 5 | * | 3 | 12.0 | 0 | |||||||
9 | Spk. Grieskirchen/Schallerbach | 2½ | 3 | * | 2 | 3½ | 3 | 11.0 | 0 | |||||||
10 | SV Wolfsberg | ½ | 2 | 2½ | 4 | * | 2 | 9.0 | 0 | |||||||
11 | Mayrhofen/SK Zell/Zillertal | 2 | 2 | 1½ | 2½ | * | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | |||||||
12 | ASVÖ Pamhagen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1½ | * | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | |||||||
12 teams |
The Finnish Team Championship takes place 27th September 2014 to 15th March 2015. Rounds 3-4 18th to 19th October 2014. Rounds 5-6 15th to 16th November 2014. Games now available.
Remaining rounds: Round: 7 2015-02-07 Round: 8 2015-02-08 Round: 9 2015-03-13 Round: 10 2015-03-14 Round: 11 2015-03-15
TCh-FIN 2014-15 Finland FIN Sat 27th Sep 2014 - Sun 15th Mar 2015
Leading Round 6 (of 11) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | MatSK I, Espoo | 6 | 4 | - | 2 | 10 | 19 |
2 | JyS, Jyvaskyla | 6 | 5 | - | 0 | 10 | 20 |
3 | Tammer-Shakki, Tampere | 6 | 4 | - | 1 | 9 | 19 |
4 | Aatos, Helsinki | 6 | 4 | - | 1 | 9 | 22 |
5 | TuTS , Turku | 6 | 3 | - | 0 | 6 | 16 |
6 | EtVaS, Vantaa | 6 | 3 | - | 0 | 6 | 14 |
7 | HSK, Helsinki | 6 | 2 | - | 2 | 6 | 11 |
8 | SalSK, Salo | 6 | 3 | - | 0 | 6 | 12 |
9 | VammSK, Sastamala | 6 | 2 | - | 0 | 4 | 14 |
10 | MatSK II, Espoo | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 10 |
11 | OSS, Oulu | 6 | 1 | - | 0 | 2 | 9 |
12 | Velhot, Porvoo | 6 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 10 |
12 teams |
The Dutch League takes place 27th September to 25th April 2014. Round 3 was on the 22nd November 2014. Round 4 13th December 2014.
Remaining fixtures: Round: 5 2015-02-07 Round: 6 2015-03-07 Round: 7 2015-03-21 Round: 8 2015-04-11 Round: 9 2015-04-25.
Dutch League 2014-15 Netherlands NED Sat 27th Sep 2014 - Sat 25th Apr 2015
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | En Passant | 2445 | 6 | 5½ | 7 | 6 | 18½ | |||||||
2 | HMC Calder | 2407 | 4 | 6½ | 5½ | 4 | 16 | |||||||
3 | Charlois Europoort | 2352 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 16 | |||||||
4 | BSG | 2369 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 16 | |||||||
5 | Utrecht | 2251 | 4 | 5½ | 6 | 4 | 15½ | |||||||
6 | Pathena Rotterdam | 2235 | 6 | 6 | 2½ | 4 | 14½ | |||||||
7 | LSG | 2404 | 3½ | 7½ | 4½ | 2 | 15½ | |||||||
8 | Voerendaal | 2309 | 4½ | 4 | 5½ | 2 | 14 | |||||||
9 | Groninger Combinatie | 2330 | 4½ | 4 | 4½ | 0 | 13 | |||||||
10 | SISSA | 2284 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | |||||||
10 teams |
The TCh-SVK takes place 25th October 2014 to 22nd March 2015. Round 3-4 22nd-23rd November.
Remaining rounds: Round: 5 2015-01-17 09:00 Round: 6 2015-01-18 09:00 Round: 7 2015-02-21 09:00 Round: 8 2015-02-22 09:00 Round: 9 2015-03-20 17:00 Round: 10 2015-03-21 12:00 Round: 11 2015-03-22 08:00
TCh-SVK 2014-15 Slovakia SVK Sat 25th Oct 2014 - Sun 22nd Mar 2015
Leading Round 4 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SKM Angelus Stara Lubovna | * | 4½ | 7½ | 6 | 4½ | 12 | 22.5 | 0 | |||||||
2 | SK Dunajska Streda | * | 5 | 5½ | 6½ | 5 | 12 | 22.0 | 0 | |||||||
3 | TJ Slavia UPJS Kosice | * | 3½ | 5 | 5½ | 6 | 9 | 20.0 | 0 | |||||||
4 | Liptovska sachova skola | * | 3½ | 5 | 6 | 4½ | 9 | 19.0 | 0 | |||||||
5 | SK Slovan Bratislava A | 3½ | 4½ | 4½ | * | 5 | 9 | 17.5 | 0 | |||||||
6 | SKS Dubnica n/V | * | 4½ | 3½ | 4 | 4½ | 7 | 16.5 | 0 | |||||||
7 | SK Prakovce | 3 | * | 3½ | 5 | 4 | 4 | 15.5 | 0 | |||||||
8 | SK Strelec DNV | 3 | 3 | 3½ | 4½ | * | 3 | 14.0 | 0 | |||||||
9 | SK Caissa Cadca | ½ | 2½ | 3 | 4½ | * | 3 | 10.5 | 0 | |||||||
10 | SK Doprastav Bratislava | 1½ | 2½ | 4 | 3 | * | 1 | 11.0 | 0 | |||||||
11 | SK Slovan Bratislava B | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | * | 1 | 10.0 | 0 | |||||||
12 | TJ INBEST Dunajov | 3½ | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | * | 0 | 13.5 | 0 | |||||||
12 teams |
The Swedish Team Championship takes place 21st November 2014 to 22nd March 2015. No games available yet although a few were broadcast live.
TCh-SWE Elitserien Sweden SWE Fri 21st Nov 2014 - Sun 22nd Mar 2015
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | SK Team Viking | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 18.5 |
2 | SK Rockaden, Sthlm | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 17 |
3 | Lunds ASK | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 16 |
4 | Farsta SK | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 12.5 |
5 | Kungstornet | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13.5 |
6 | Eksjo SK | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 |
7 | Vasteraas SK | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9.5 |
8 | Limhamns SK | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
9 | Solna SS | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
10 | Orgryte SK | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
10 teams |
The 4NCL takes place 15th November 2014 to 4th May 2015. Games from the first two rounds available.
4NCL 2014-15 Hinckley Island ENG Sat 15th Nov 2014 - Mon 4th May 2015
Leading Round 2 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Pts |
1 | White Rose 1 | 4½-3½ | 6-2 | 4 | ||||||
2 | Barbican 4NCL 1 | 4½-3½ | 5½-2½ | 4 | ||||||
3 | Blackthorne Russia | 3-5 | 6½-1½ | 2 | ||||||
4 | Guildford 2 | 3½-4½ | 5-3 | 2 | ||||||
5 | Wood Green HK | 3½-4½ | 4½-3½ | 2 | ||||||
6 | The AD's | 2½-5½ | 5-3 | 2 | ||||||
7 | Warwickshire Select 1 | 3½-4½ | 3-5 | 0 | ||||||
8 | South Wales Dragons | 2-6 | 1½-6½ | 0 | ||||||
1 | Guildford 1 | 6½-1½ | 6½-1½ | 4 | ||||||
2 | Cambridge University 1 | 4½-3½ | 5½-2½ | 4 | ||||||
3 | Cheddleton 1 | 4½-3½ | 4½-3½ | 4 | ||||||
4 | Grantham Sharks 1 | 3½-4½ | 5-3 | 2 | ||||||
5 | Oxford 1 | 3½-4½ | 5-3 | 2 | ||||||
6 | Barbican 4NCL 2 | 3-5 | 3-5 | 0 | ||||||
7 | e2e4.org.uk 1 | 1½-6½ | 3½-4½ | 0 | ||||||
8 | Hackney 1 | 1½-6½ | 2½-5½ | 0 | ||||||
16 teams |
The Norwegian League takes place 31st October 2014 to 8th March 2015. Games from the 3rd round were incomplete and remained so. I give those available now.
TCh-NOR Elite 2014-15 Norway NOR Fri 31st Oct 2014 - Sun 8th Mar 2015
Leading Round 3 (of 11) Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Rtg | Mpts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | Vaalerenga | 2424 | 6 | 15 | 3 |
2 | SK 1911 | 2333 | 6 | 13 | 3 |
3 | OSS | 2458 | 6 | 12.5 | 3 |
4 | Tromso | 2292 | 5 | 11 | 6.5 |
5 | Bergens | 2315 | 4 | 9.5 | 3 |
6 | Asker | 2331 | 3 | 8.5 | 0.5 |
7 | Stavanger | 2255 | 2 | 10.5 | 1 |
8 | SOSS Selvaagbygg | 2228 | 2 | 7 | 0 |
9 | Black Knights | 2271 | 1 | 5.5 | 1.5 |
10 | SK 96 | 2210 | 1 | 5 | 2.5 |
11 | Akademisk | 2175 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 |
12 | Nordstrand | 2243 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
12 teams |
The 53rd TCh-DEN ExtraCon takes place 25th October 2014 to 8th March 2015. I couldn't find any games.
53rd TCh-DEN Ex 2014-15 Copenhagen DEN Sat 25th Oct 2014 - Sun 8th Mar 2015
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Jetsmark 1 Guldmedaljer | 3 | 11.5 |
2 | Skanderborg 1 Solvmedaljer | 4 | 10.5 |
3 | Nordre Bronzemedaljer | 3 | 9 |
4 | Bronshoj 1 | 3 | 8.5 |
5 | SK 1968 1 | 2 | 8.5 |
6 | Aarhus/Skolerne | 2 | 8 |
7 | Nordkalotten | 2 | 8 |
8 | Hillerod | 1 | 6.5 |
9 | Obro 1 Nedrykning | 0 | 6.5 |
10 | Esbjerg Nedrykning | 0 | 3 |
10 teams |
The first half of the Icelandic championships took place starting 2nd October. Games should follow. The second half will be in March 2015. My thanks to Gunnar Bjornsson for the games.
TCh-ISL Div 1 2014-15 Reykjavik ISL Thu 2nd Oct 2014 - Sat 21st Mar 2015
Leading Round 5 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Skakfelagd Huginn a-sveit | * | 5 | 3½ | 6 | 7 | 7 | 28.5 | 8 | 0 | ||||
2 | Taflfelag Reykjavikur | 3 | * | 5 | 6½ | 6½ | 7 | 28.0 | 8 | 0 | ||||
3 | Taflfelag Vestmannaeyja | 4½ | 3 | * | 6½ | 6 | 7½ | 27.5 | 8 | 0 | ||||
4 | Skakdeild Fjölnis | 1½ | * | 5½ | 3½ | 5½ | 7 | 23.0 | 6 | 0 | ||||
5 | Taflfelag Bolungarvikur | 2 | 2½ | * | 4½ | 5 | 7½ | 21.5 | 6 | 0 | ||||
5 | Skakfelagid Huginn b-sveit | 1 | 4½ | * | 2½ | 4 | 6 | 18.0 | 5 | 0 | ||||
7 | Skakfelag Akureyrar | 1½ | 2½ | 3½ | 5½ | * | 5 | 18.0 | 4 | 0 | ||||
8 | Vikingaklubburinn | 1 | 1½ | 2 | 3 | * | 5 | 12.5 | 2 | 0 | ||||
9 | Skakfelag Reykjanesbaejar | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | * | 3 | 12.0 | 1 | 0 | ||||
10 | Skakfelag Islands | ½ | ½ | 2 | 3 | 5 | * | 11.0 | 2 | 0 | ||||
10 teams |