My thanks to Roland Wimmer, Olexandr Prohorov, Luiz Roberto Da Costa Jr, Miklos Orso, Mitko Iliev, and everyone else who helped with this issue.
The World Chess Championship might have finished but the major events keep coming. The Russian Championship is always a major event in the calendar and after four of nine rounds it's hard to say who will win. The Qatar Open is one of the strongest opens ever with Anish Giri and Vladimir Kramnik heading the field. Kramnik had a slow start but he's into his stride now and faces Giri in the seventh round. Giri has a perfect 6/6 score. Already it looks like this will run again next year. Less seriously Magnus Carlsen and Garry Kasparov played exhibition events, Nakamura beat Aronian in the final blitz part of their match. Later this week the London Chess Classic starts.
TWIC turned 20 on September 17th. You can read my article 20 years of TWIC. which includes a full listing of all issues including all the texts. I have all the PGNs but that's a very large file but a ChessBase cbv archive format can be bought for £30 which will help me head out from this landmark. The cost of TWIC is basically my wage so any support would be very welcome as it's very tough surviving on pure advertising, although that has been essential too and I thank them too.
If you also wish to donate to help me keep TWIC going and move it forward then you can do so via PayPal at:
Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a ChessBase cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database.
Hope you enjoy this issue.
Mark
The Russian Championship Superfinal for men and women takes place 28th November to 7th December 2014, rest day 3rd December rest day.
Men: Peter Svidler, Ian Nepomniachtchi, Nikita Vitiugov, Igor Lysyj, Vadim Zvjaginsev, Dmitry Jakovenko, Denis Khismatullin, Boris Grachev , Sergey Karjakin and Alexander Morozevich
Women: Valentine Gunina, Alexandra Kosteniuk ,Natalia Pogonina , Olga Girya, Alina Kashlinskaya, Ekaterina Kovalevskaya Oksana Gritsaeva, Aleksandra Goryachkina, Alisa Galliamova and Anastasia Bodnaruk.
67th ch-RUS 2014 Kazan RUS Thu 27th Nov 2014 - Mon 8th Dec 2014. Category: 19. Ave: (2712) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Jakovenko, Dmitry | GM | RUS | 2745 | # | 1 | = | = | = | 2.5 | 2822 | |||||
2 | Lysyj, Igor | GM | RUS | 2686 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | = | 2.5 | 2833 | |||||
3 | Nepomniachtchi, Ian | GM | RUS | 2714 | = | # | = | 1 | = | 2.5 | 2805 | |||||
4 | Morozevich, Alexander | GM | RUS | 2724 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 2783 | |||||
5 | Zvjaginsev, Vadim | GM | RUS | 2655 | = | = | # | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2714 | |||||
6 | Vitiugov, Nikita | GM | RUS | 2738 | = | 0 | 1 | # | = | 2 | 2714 | |||||
7 | Karjakin, Sergey | GM | RUS | 2770 | = | 0 | = | # | = | 1.5 | 2632 | |||||
8 | Svidler, Peter | GM | RUS | 2743 | = | 0 | # | = | = | 1.5 | 2603 | |||||
9 | Grachev, Boris | GM | RUS | 2669 | = | 0 | = | # | = | 1.5 | 2628 | |||||
10 | Khismatullin, Denis | GM | RUS | 2679 | 0 | = | = | = | # | 1.5 | 2622 |
ch-RUS Superfinal w 2014 Kazan RUS Thu 27th Nov 2014 - Mon 8th Dec 2014. Category: 9. Ave: (2453) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Girya, Olga | WGM | RUS | 2457 | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2650 | |||||
2 | Goryachkina, Aleksandra | WGM | RUS | 2438 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2631 | |||||
3 | Kosteniuk, Alexandra | GM | RUS | 2541 | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2656 | |||||
4 | Galliamova, Alisa | IM | RUS | 2471 | 1 | # | 0 | = | 1 | 2.5 | 2506 | |||||
5 | Gunina, Valentina | GM | RUS | 2522 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2464 | |||||
6 | Kashlinskaya, Alina | IM | RUS | 2439 | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | = | 1.5 | 2381 | |||||
7 | Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina | IM | RUS | 2439 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | # | 1.5 | 2403 | |||||
8 | Pogonina, Natalija | WGM | RUS | 2480 | 0 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1.5 | 2349 | |||||
9 | Gritsayeva, Oksana | WFM | RUS | 2335 | 0 | = | = | # | 0 | 1 | 2257 | |||||
10 | Bodnaruk, Anastasia | IM | RUS | 2411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 2264 |
The Qatar Masters Open takes place 26th November (round 1) to 4th December 2014. There is a very strong field with Vladimir Kramnik playing his first open since 1993 (both of those world championship qualifiers). Anish Giri, Shakhriyar Mamedyarov, Maxime Vachier-Lagrave, Pentala Harikrishna,Baadur Jobava, Pavel Eljanov, Arkadij Naiditsch, Evgeny Tomashevsky, Bu Xiangzhi, Yuriy Kryvoruchko etc 154 players.
Qatar Masters Open 2014 Doha QAT Tue 25th Nov 2014 - Fri 5th Dec 2014
Leading Round 6 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Giri Anish | NED | 2776 | 6.0 | 3422 | 20.0 | 22.0 |
2 | 2 | Kramnik Vladimir | RUS | 2760 | 5.0 | 2843 | 17.5 | 19.5 |
3 | 69 | Grandelius Nils | SWE | 2573 | 4.5 | 2835 | 23.0 | 24.5 |
4 | 62 | Salem A.R. Saleh | UAE | 2586 | 4.5 | 2815 | 20.0 | 21.5 |
5 | 44 | Oleksienko Mikhailo | UKR | 2620 | 4.5 | 2802 | 20.5 | 22.0 |
6 | 12 | Kryvoruchko Yuriy | UKR | 2706 | 4.5 | 2795 | 20.0 | 23.0 |
7 | 10 | Tomashevsky Evgeny | RUS | 2714 | 4.5 | 2794 | 22.0 | 24.0 |
8 | 30 | Ivanisevic Ivan | SRB | 2643 | 4.5 | 2786 | 20.0 | 22.5 |
9 | 13 | Yu Yangyi | CHN | 2705 | 4.5 | 2785 | 20.5 | 23.5 |
10 | 45 | Perunovic Milos | SRB | 2619 | 4.5 | 2764 | 18.5 | 20.5 |
11 | 31 | Shankland Samuel L | USA | 2642 | 4.5 | 2741 | 18.5 | 21.0 |
12 | 28 | Efimenko Zahar | UKR | 2644 | 4.5 | 2720 | 17.0 | 19.0 |
13 | 59 | Lenderman Aleksandr | USA | 2598 | 4.5 | 2720 | 16.5 | 19.0 |
14 | 27 | Mamedov Rauf | AZE | 2652 | 4.5 | 2715 | 15.0 | 17.0 |
15 | 4 | Vachier-Lagrave Maxime | FRA | 2751 | 4.0 | 2732 | 19.0 | 21.5 |
16 | 60 | Guseinov Gadir | AZE | 2592 | 4.0 | 2729 | 19.5 | 19.5 |
17 | 39 | Volokitin Andrei | UKR | 2627 | 4.0 | 2727 | 18.0 | 19.0 |
18 | 6 | Harikrishna P. | IND | 2725 | 4.0 | 2726 | 18.0 | 20.5 |
19 | 19 | Sjugirov Sanan | RUS | 2673 | 4.0 | 2723 | 20.5 | 23.5 |
20 | 11 | Bu Xiangzhi | CHN | 2707 | 4.0 | 2717 | 17.0 | 19.0 |
21 | 8 | Eljanov Pavel | UKR | 2719 | 4.0 | 2712 | 18.0 | 20.5 |
22 | 14 | Moiseenko Alexander | UKR | 2701 | 4.0 | 2708 | 19.5 | 22.0 |
23 | 70 | Cornette Matthieu | FRA | 2566 | 4.0 | 2707 | 20.5 | 21.5 |
24 | 35 | Gupta Abhijeet | IND | 2632 | 4.0 | 2707 | 18.0 | 19.0 |
25 | 37 | Dubov Daniil | RUS | 2629 | 4.0 | 2700 | 17.0 | 19.5 |
26 | 5 | Ding Liren | CHN | 2730 | 4.0 | 2700 | 16.0 | 18.5 |
27 | 16 | Cheparinov Ivan | BUL | 2684 | 4.0 | 2695 | 18.0 | 20.5 |
28 | 25 | Movsesian Sergei | ARM | 2659 | 4.0 | 2675 | 18.0 | 21.0 |
29 | 43 | Naroditsky Daniel | USA | 2620 | 4.0 | 2663 | 17.0 | 19.5 |
30 | 23 | Kuzubov Yuriy | UKR | 2661 | 4.0 | 2655 | 17.0 | 19.5 |
31 | 46 | L'ami Erwin | NED | 2618 | 4.0 | 2648 | 17.5 | 20.0 |
32 | 42 | Durarbayli Vasif | AZE | 2621 | 4.0 | 2640 | 18.0 | 20.0 |
33 | 26 | Akopian Vladimir | ARM | 2657 | 4.0 | 2636 | 17.0 | 20.0 |
34 | 38 | Safarli Eltaj | AZE | 2628 | 4.0 | 2629 | 17.0 | 18.5 |
35 | 7 | Jobava Baadur | GEO | 2722 | 4.0 | 2624 | 15.0 | 16.5 |
36 | 32 | Vovk Andrey | UKR | 2640 | 4.0 | 2618 | 17.5 | 19.0 |
37 | 34 | Romanov Evgeny | RUS | 2636 | 4.0 | 2617 | 15.5 | 17.0 |
38 | 47 | Hamdouchi Hicham | FRA | 2616 | 4.0 | 2546 | 14.5 | 16.5 |
39 | 36 | Adhiban B. | IND | 2630 | 4.0 | 2507 | 12.0 | 12.0 |
40 | 3 | Mamedyarov Shakhriyar | AZE | 2757 | 3.5 | 2688 | 21.0 | 23.5 |
154 players |
Hikaru Nakamura and Levon Aronian have drawn a four game classical match in St Louis. The Showdown was was completed with a 16 game blitz match on Tuesday 25th November 2014 won convincingly by Nakamura.
Nakamura-Aronian m 2014 Saint Louis USA Fri 21st Nov 2014 - Tue 25th Nov 2014
Leading Final Round 4 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Pts |
1 | Aronian, Levon | 2797 | 1 | 0 | = | = | 2 |
2 | Nakamura, Hikaru | 2767 | 1 | 0 | = | = | 2 |
2 players |
Nakamura vs Aronian Blitz Saint Louis USA Tue 25th Nov 2014 - Tue 25th Nov 2014
Leading Final Round 16 Standings: |
|||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | Pts |
1 | Nakamura, Hikaru | 2767 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 |
2 | Aronian, Levon | 2797 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 0 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | 6.5 |
2 players |
The Magistral Ciutat de Barcelon takes place 29th November to 2nd December 2014.
Barcelona GM 2014 Barcelona ESP Fri 28th Nov 2014 - Tue 2nd Dec 2014. Category: 15. Ave: (2602) | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Balogh, Csaba | GM | HUN | 2658 | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | 3 | 2785 | |
2 | Illescas Cordoba, Miguel | GM | ESP | 2602 | = | # | = | 1 | = | 2.5 | 2667 | |
3 | Li, Chao b | GM | CHN | 2722 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 2667 | |
4 | Grigoryan, Karen H. | GM | ARM | 2586 | = | = | # | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2592 | |
5 | Narciso Dublan, Marc | GM | ESP | 2515 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1.5 | 2555 | |
6 | Alonso Rosell, Alvar | GM | ESP | 2529 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | # | 0.5 | 2320 |
Garry Kasparov played an exhibition event in Tokyo sponsored by Dwango and shown on Nicovideo on November 28th 2014. Kasparov played against the shogi champion and chess FM Yoshiharu Habu in advance of the latter's computer shogi exhibitions. Kasparov won both 25 minute plus 10 seconds a move games but admitted he had "everything to lose" in achieving the expected result. There is a video replay available on the official site in Japanese but Kasparov gives his answers in English (registration required). Kasparov demonstrated one of the games, talked about computers, shogi and Carlsen amongst other subjects.
Dwango Habu vs Kasparov Rapid Match 2014 Tokyo JPN Fri 28th Nov 2014 - Fri 28th Nov 2014
Leading Final Round 2 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | Pts |
1 | Kasparov, Garry | GM | RUS | 2812 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
2 | Habu, Yoshiharu | FM | JPN | 2415 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 players |
Magnus Carlsen played an exhibition event on the NRK TV channel in Norway. There main game was Norway vs Carlsen. There were some technical problems early on which meant later moves were played in turbo mode (about 30 seconds a move) and the Norway position collapsed rapidly. Carlsen started 7 other simultaneous games against teams including the family Carlsen, chess juniors, politicians, journalists, members of the public etc. I believe some of these may have been better games and become available later. November 30th was also Magnus Carlsen's birthday and he was presented with a cake and a present of a framed cartoon of him with Donald Duck.
NRK Carlsen vs Norway TV Oslo NOR Sun 30th Nov 2014 - Sun 30th Nov 2014
Player List |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Elo | FIDE Id |
1 | Carlsen, Magnus | GM | NOR | 2863 | 1503014 |
The 74th Italian Championship takes place 23rd November to 4th December 2014.
74th ch-ITA 2014 Boscotrecase ITA Sun 23rd Nov 2014 - Thu 4th Dec 2014. Category: 9. Ave: (2460) | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Brunello, Sabino | GM | ITA | 2568 | # | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2585 | |||
2 | Rombaldoni, Axel | GM | ITA | 2505 | # | = | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 5.5 | 2583 | |||
3 | Dvirnyy, Danyyil | GM | ITA | 2515 | = | # | = | 1 | = | = | = | = | 1 | 5 | 2553 | |||
4 | David, Alberto | GM | ITA | 2578 | = | = | = | # | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2548 | |||
5 | Rombaldoni, Denis | IM | ITA | 2480 | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 4.5 | 2509 | |||
6 | Godena, Michele | GM | ITA | 2495 | = | = | = | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2499 | |||
7 | Gilevych, Artem | FM | ITA | 2396 | = | 0 | = | # | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2483 | |||
8 | Genocchio, Daniele | IM | ITA | 2407 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | = | 1 | # | = | 0 | 3.5 | 2429 | |||
9 | Altini, Nicola | FM | ITA | 2394 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | = | # | = | 1 | 3.5 | 2424 | |||
10 | Bruno, Fabio | IM | ITA | 2436 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | 3 | 2361 | |||
11 | Bellia, Fabrizio | IM | ITA | 2415 | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | # | 2 | 2291 | |||
12 | Contin, Daniel | IM | ITA | 2327 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | 1.5 | 2237 |
The 85th German Championship took place 21st to 30th November 2014. Daniel Fridman won with 7.5/9.
85th ch-GER 2014 Verden an der Aller GER Fri 21st Nov 2014 - Sun 30th Nov 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | Fridman, Daniel | GM | 7.5 | 47 | 50.5 |
2 | Wagner, Dennis | IM | 7 | 44.5 | 48 |
3 | Kunin, Vitaly | GM | 6.5 | 44.5 | 48 |
4 | Bluebaum, Matthias | IM | 6 | 45.5 | 48.5 |
5 | Khenkin, Igor | GM | 6 | 44.5 | 47 |
6 | Buhmann, Rainer | GM | 6 | 37.5 | 41 |
7 | Stern, Rene | GM | 6 | 42 | 45.5 |
8 | Kollars, Dmitrij | 5.5 | 41 | 44.5 | |
9 | Kalinitschew, Sergey | GM | 5.5 | 40.5 | 43 |
10 | Poetsch, Hagen | IM | 5.5 | 43 | 46 |
11 | Bastian, Herbert | IM | 5.5 | 39 | 42 |
12 | Gutman, Lev | GM | 5.5 | 39 | 42 |
13 | Svane, Rasmus | IM | 5.5 | 39.5 | 43 |
14 | Graf, Felix | IM | 5.5 | 42 | 45.5 |
15 | Bischoff, Klaus | GM | 5.5 | 36.5 | 40 |
16 | Plischki, Sebastian | IM | 5 | 41.5 | 44 |
17 | Jugelt, Tobias | IM | 5 | 40.5 | 44 |
18 | Schild, Christoph | FM | 5 | 36.5 | 39.5 |
19 | Breutigam, Martin | IM | 5 | 34.5 | 37.5 |
20 | Kabisch, Thilo | 4.5 | 43.5 | 47 | |
21 | Meins, Gerlef | IM | 4.5 | 44 | 47.5 |
22 | Siebrecht, Sebastian | GM | 4.5 | 43 | 46.5 |
23 | Harff, Marcel | FM | 4.5 | 40.5 | 43.5 |
24 | Mueller, Oliver | FM | 4.5 | 30 | 32.5 |
25 | Boidman, Yuri | IM | 4.5 | 32.5 | 35.5 |
26 | Buchal, Stephan | FM | 4 | 40.5 | 43.5 |
27 | Schmid, Roland | 4 | 39 | 42.5 | |
28 | Grigorian, Spartak | 4 | 34 | 36.5 | |
29 | Hundack, Rolf | 4 | 31.5 | 34 | |
30 | Thiel, Thomas | FM | 4 | 36.5 | 39.5 |
31 | Zehnter, Sebastian | 3.5 | 41.5 | 44 | |
32 | Skibbe, Willi | FM | 3.5 | 39 | 41.5 |
33 | Reddmann, Hauke | FM | 3.5 | 36.5 | 39.5 |
34 | Keymer, Vincent | 3.5 | 35 | 37.5 | |
35 | Hoeffer, David | 3.5 | 36 | 39 | |
36 | Krause, Ullrich | FM | 3.5 | 31 | 33.5 |
37 | Bodrozic, Tomislav | 3.5 | 35.5 | 38.5 | |
38 | Asendorf, Joachim | FM | 3.5 | 30 | 32.5 |
39 | Kuersten, Ruediger | 3 | 35.5 | 38.5 | |
40 | Schulz, Michael | FM | 3 | 34.5 | 37.5 |
44 players |
The 8th Figueira da Foz Festival took place 22nd to 30th November 2014. Vladimir Petkov won with 7/9.
8th Figueira da Foz Open Figueira da Foz POR Sat 22nd Nov 2014 - Sun 30th Nov 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | PETKOV Vladimir | BUL | 2527 | 7.0 | 41.0 | 50.5 | 2640 |
2 | 3 | STOPA Jacek | POL | 2524 | 6.5 | 40.0 | 49.0 | 2468 |
3 | 6 | DAMASO Rui | POR | 2425 | 6.5 | 40.0 | 48.5 | 2471 |
4 | 4 | ROMANISHIN Oleg M | UKR | 2487 | 6.5 | 38.5 | 48.0 | 2428 |
5 | 9 | LAZAREV Vladimir | FRA | 2399 | 6.0 | 34.0 | 43.0 | 2309 |
6 | 10 | STREBKOVS Andrejs | LAT | 2327 | 5.5 | 41.5 | 46.5 | 2262 |
7 | 7 | FERREIRA Jorge | POR | 2425 | 5.5 | 40.0 | 48.0 | 2382 |
8 | 1 | SPRAGGETT Kevin | CAN | 2561 | 5.5 | 39.5 | 49.0 | 2373 |
9 | 5 | PAUNOVIĆ Dragan | SRB | 2473 | 5.5 | 37.0 | 45.5 | 2228 |
10 | 13 | SANTOS Antonio P | POR | 2265 | 5.5 | 37.0 | 43.0 | 2254 |
11 | 20 | DOMINGOS Ediberto | ANG | 2161 | 5.5 | 34.5 | 41.5 | 2269 |
12 | 18 | PASCOAL Eduardo A | ANG | 2175 | 5.5 | 34.0 | 39.5 | 2069 |
13 | 25 | CRUZ Jorge | POR | 2040 | 5.5 | 32.5 | 39.0 | 2022 |
14 | 15 | VASQUES Antonio | POR | 2206 | 5.0 | 40.0 | 47.5 | 2302 |
15 | 8 | DIAS Paulo | POR | 2421 | 5.0 | 38.5 | 45.5 | 2246 |
16 | 21 | SHAMIMA Akter Liza | BAN | 2159 | 5.0 | 38.0 | 44.5 | 2126 |
17 | 12 | REGO Pedro | POR | 2284 | 5.0 | 37.0 | 46.0 | 2234 |
18 | 19 | OLIVEIRA Luciano | ANG | 2162 | 5.0 | 37.0 | 45.0 | 2203 |
19 | 14 | DOMINGOS Catarino | ANG | 2253 | 5.0 | 36.0 | 44.5 | 2280 |
20 | 16 | SILVA Miguel | POR | 2194 | 5.0 | 35.0 | 41.0 | 2040 |
21 | 45 | MOTA Fernando | POR | 0 | 5.0 | 26.5 | 31.0 | 1747 |
22 | 11 | PADEIRO Jose | POR | 2306 | 4.5 | 41.0 | 48.0 | 2223 |
23 | 23 | GUERREIRO Nuno | POR | 2086 | 4.5 | 35.5 | 40.0 | 2011 |
24 | 30 | FERNANDES Miguel | POR | 1860 | 4.5 | 35.0 | 42.0 | 2093 |
25 | 37 | PAIS Bruno | POR | 1730 | 4.5 | 35.0 | 41.0 | 2059 |
26 | 27 | PINTOR Ariana | POR | 2006 | 4.5 | 34.5 | 39.5 | 1967 |
27 | 28 | LAVRADOR Rodolfo | POR | 1981 | 4.5 | 34.0 | 39.5 | 1939 |
28 | 17 | SOUSA Armindo | ANG | 2187 | 4.5 | 33.5 | 41.0 | 2074 |
29 | 22 | FELIZES Paulo | POR | 2100 | 4.5 | 33.5 | 40.5 | 1995 |
30 | 29 | CROSS Dominic | POR | 1940 | 4.5 | 33.5 | 39.0 | 1918 |
31 | 26 | ADAMS Philip | ENG | 2015 | 4.0 | 35.0 | 40.5 | 1909 |
32 | 31 | LEAO Tiago | POR | 1835 | 4.0 | 33.5 | 37.0 | 1830 |
33 | 35 | REPRESA PEREZ Mireya | ESP | 1772 | 4.0 | 31.0 | 36.5 | 1899 |
34 | 33 | RODRIGUEZ FERREIRO Jose Camilo | ESP | 1789 | 4.0 | 29.0 | 34.0 | 1694 |
35 | 46 | PORTUGAL Tito | POR | 0 | 4.0 | 23.5 | 27.0 | 1607 |
36 | 39 | MENDES Carlos | POR | 1699 | 3.5 | 32.5 | 37.5 | 1515 |
37 | 40 | DIAS Jose | POR | 1680 | 3.5 | 32.0 | 37.5 | 1640 |
38 | 32 | CONFLITTI Alessandro | ITA | 1800 | 3.5 | 31.0 | 34.5 | 1530 |
39 | 34 | MARCAL Paulo | POR | 1785 | 3.0 | 34.5 | 39.0 | 1598 |
40 | 42 | GAMA Joao | POR | 1262 | 3.0 | 26.5 | 31.5 | 1641 |
46 players |
The second of three Baltic Zonals took place in Vilnius 19th to 26th November 2014. Igor Kovalenko won with 9/11.
Baltic Zonal Vilnius 2014 Vilnius LTU Wed 19th Nov 2014 - Wed 26th Nov 2014
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 11 | Kovalenko Igor | LAT | 2637 | 9.0 | 45.50 | 0.0 | 7 |
2 | 8 | Sulskis Sarunas | LTU | 2556 | 7.0 | 35.75 | 0.0 | 4 |
3 | 5 | Kulaots Kaido | EST | 2568 | 6.5 | 30.75 | 0.0 | 5 |
4 | 7 | Ladva Ottomar | EST | 2386 | 6.0 | 31.25 | 0.0 | 5 |
5 | 9 | Neiksans Arturs | LAT | 2570 | 6.0 | 30.25 | 0.0 | 2 |
6 | 10 | Miezis Normunds | LAT | 2515 | 6.0 | 29.50 | 0.0 | 4 |
7 | 1 | Kantans Toms | LAT | 2449 | 6.0 | 26.00 | 0.0 | 5 |
8 | 4 | Kveinys Aloyzas | LTU | 2517 | 5.5 | 27.50 | 0.0 | 2 |
9 | 12 | Laurusas Tomas | LTU | 2420 | 4.5 | 26.00 | 0.0 | 3 |
10 | 6 | Seeman Tarvo | EST | 2431 | 4.0 | 19.00 | 0.0 | 2 |
11 | 2 | Beinoras Mindaugas | LTU | 2375 | 3.0 | 13.75 | 0.0 | 2 |
12 | 3 | Jezov Roman | EST | 2229 | 2.5 | 12.75 | 0.0 | 1 |
12 players |
Baltic Zonal Vilnius 2014 Vilnius LTU Wed 19th Nov 2014 - Wed 26th Nov 2014. Category: 9. Ave: (2471) | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Kovalenko, Igor | GM | LAT | 2637 | # | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2718 |
2 | Sulskis, Sarunas | GM | LTU | 2556 | = | # | = | 1 | = | 0 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | = | 7 | 2565 |
3 | Kulaots, Kaido | GM | EST | 2568 | 0 | = | # | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2527 |
4 | Ladva, Ottomar | FM | EST | 2386 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2515 |
5 | Neiksans, Arturs | GM | LAT | 2570 | = | = | 0 | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 6 | 2498 |
6 | Miezis, Normunds | GM | LAT | 2515 | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | = | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2503 |
7 | Kantans, Toms | IM | LAT | 2449 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2509 |
8 | Kveinys, Aloyzas | GM | LTU | 2517 | = | 0 | = | = | = | = | 0 | # | 1 | = | 1 | = | 5.5 | 2467 |
9 | Laurusas, Tomas | IM | LTU | 2420 | = | = | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | = | 0 | 4.5 | 2411 |
10 | Seeman, Tarvo | IM | EST | 2431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | = | 0 | = | 0 | # | 1 | = | 4 | 2373 |
11 | Beinoras, Mindaugas | IM | LTU | 2375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 1 | 3 | 2305 |
12 | Jezov, Roman | EST | 2229 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | = | 0 | # | 2.5 | 2282 |
The CCSCSL November Invitational took place 21st to 25th November 2014. Sam Sevian started with 4/4 which took his rating over 2500 and gave him the GM title at 13, the youngest in US history and he won the event too.
CCSCSL Nov GM 2014 Saint Louis USA Fri 21st Nov 2014 - Tue 25th Nov 2014. Category: 9. Ave: (2463) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Sevian, Samuel | IM | USA | 2484 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 7.5 | 2734 |
2 | Shoker, Samy | GM | EGY | 2474 | 0 | # | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | = | 5.5 | 2542 |
3 | Finegold, Benjamin | GM | USA | 2493 | 0 | = | # | = | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | = | 5 | 2503 |
4 | Bregadze, Levan | IM | GEO | 2458 | 0 | = | = | # | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | = | 4.5 | 2464 |
5 | Boros, Denes | GM | HUN | 2470 | 0 | = | = | = | # | = | = | = | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2462 |
6 | Priyadharshan, K. | IM | IND | 2460 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | 1 | = | 4 | 2420 |
7 | Ashwin, Jayaram | IM | IND | 2442 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | = | = | # | 0 | = | 1 | 4 | 2422 |
8 | Matikozian, Andranik | IM | ARM | 2447 | = | = | = | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | # | 0 | = | 3.5 | 2385 |
9 | Panjwani, Raja | IM | CAN | 2421 | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | 1 | # | = | 3.5 | 2388 |
10 | Gorovets, Andrey | IM | BLR | 2482 | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | # | 3 | 2336 |
CCSCSL Nov IM 2014 Saint Louis USA Fri 21st Nov 2014 - Tue 25th Nov 2014. Category: 2. Ave: (2300) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Brown, Michael William | FM | USA | 2319 | # | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 7 | 2518 |
2 | Kavutskiy, Konstantin | FM | USA | 2332 | = | # | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 2376 |
3 | Burnett, Ronald | IM | USA | 2358 | = | 0 | # | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2374 |
4 | Young, Angelo | IM | PHI | 2300 | 0 | 1 | = | # | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2380 |
5 | Bobula, Mateusz | IM | POL | 2368 | = | = | = | = | # | = | 0 | = | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2292 |
6 | Vibbert, Sean | FM | USA | 2316 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | # | 1 | = | 1 | = | 4.5 | 2298 |
7 | Ross, David | IM | CAN | 2303 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 1 | 0 | # | = | = | 1 | 4 | 2257 |
8 | Aripov, Iskandar | UZB | 2225 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | = | = | # | = | 1 | 4 | 2265 | |
9 | Hua, David A | USA | 2353 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | 3.5 | 2214 | |
10 | De Rosa, Mariagrazia | WFM | ITA | 2126 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1968 |
The UT Dallas Fall FIDE Open took place 21st to 26th November 2014. Anton Kovalyov won with 7/9.
UT Dallas Fall FIDE Open 2014 Richardson USA Fri 21st Nov 2014 - Wed 26th Nov 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 |
1 | 2 | Kovalyov Anton | GM | CAN | 2617 | 7 | 48½ |
2 | 6 | Stukopin Andrey | GM | RUS | 2556 | 6½ | 46½ |
3 | 5 | Holt Conrad | GM | USA | 2559 | 6 | 47 |
4 | 24 | Cornejo Max | IM | PER | 2381 | 6 | 47 |
5 | 14 | Xiong Jeffery | IM | USA | 2467 | 6 | 46½ |
6 | 9 | Troff Kayden W | GM | USA | 2544 | 6 | 40½ |
7 | 10 | Chirila Ioan-Cristian | GM | ROU | 2538 | 5½ | 51 |
8 | 12 | Berczes David | GM | HUN | 2501 | 5½ | 48 |
9 | 15 | Drozdowski Kacper | IM | POL | 2464 | 5½ | 47½ |
10 | 1 | Macieja Bartlomiej | GM | POL | 2633 | 5½ | 46 |
11 | 13 | Kadric Denis | IM | BIH | 2481 | 5½ | 45 |
12 | 7 | Cruz Cristhian | GM | PER | 2550 | 5½ | 44 |
13 | 4 | Kritz Leonid | GM | GER | 2593 | 5½ | 38½ |
14 | 3 | Sadorra Julio Catalino | GM | PHI | 2596 | 5 | 45 |
15 | 8 | Margvelashvili Giorgi | GM | GEO | 2548 | 5 | 44 |
16 | 23 | Homa Seth | FM | USA | 2382 | 5 | 44 |
17 | 28 | Gurevich Daniel | FM | USA | 2326 | 5 | 43 |
18 | 16 | Hambleton Aman | IM | CAN | 2454 | 5 | 42 |
19 | 11 | Kosintseva Nadezhda | GM | RUS | 2517 | 5 | 39 |
20 | 20 | Girish A. Koushik | IM | IND | 2412 | 4½ | 44 |
21 | 19 | Javakhadze Zurab | IM | GEO | 2413 | 4½ | 43½ |
22 | 17 | Ynojosa Aponte Felix Jose | IM | VEN | 2439 | 4½ | 42 |
23 | 25 | Bora Safal | FM | USA | 2366 | 4½ | 42 |
24 | 39 | Lin Dachey | NM | USA | 2141 | 4½ | 40½ |
25 | 32 | Corallo Michael Patrick | NM | USA | 2270 | 4½ | 37½ |
26 | 18 | Viswanadha Kesav | FM | USA | 2415 | 4½ | 35½ |
27 | 47 | Pamatmat Jarod M | NM | USA | 1945 | 4½ | 33 |
28 | 21 | Kiewra Keaton F | IM | USA | 2395 | 4 | 45½ |
29 | 35 | Calugar Arthur | IM | CAN | 2209 | 4 | 42 |
30 | 46 | Chiang Sarah | WFM | USA | 1995 | 4 | 40 |
31 | 34 | Danelia Mariam | WIM | GEO | 2228 | 4 | 39½ |
32 | 29 | Getz Alec | FM | USA | 2309 | 4 | 38½ |
33 | 45 | Tarhon Brian | ENG | 2069 | 4 | 31 | |
34 | 44 | Vaidya Atulya | NM | USA | 2075 | 4 | 30 |
35 | 22 | Sarkar Justin | IM | USA | 2391 | 3½ | 39½ |
36 | 37 | Camacho Chardine Cheradee | WIM | PHI | 2170 | 3½ | 39½ |
37 | 30 | Studen Damir | NM | USA | 2275 | 3½ | 39½ |
38 | 27 | Schneider Igor | FM | USA | 2336 | 3 | 38½ |
39 | 40 | Gater Daniel | NM | USA | 2101 | 3 | 35½ |
40 | 38 | Salazar Aura Cristina | WIM | COL | 2165 | 3 | 34½ |
47 players |
The 11th Vasylyshyn Memorial took place 18th to 26th November 2014. Martyn Kravtsiv won with 7/9.
11th Vasylyshyn GM Lviv UKR Tue 18th Nov 2014 - Wed 26th Nov 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 10 | Kravtsiv Martyn | UKR | 2563 | 7.0 | 28.50 | 0.0 | 5 |
2 | 1 | Zakhartsov Viacheslav V. | RUS | 2547 | 6.0 | 25.00 | 0.0 | 4 |
3 | 2 | Firat Burak | TUR | 2459 | 5.0 | 18.75 | 0.0 | 3 |
4 | 4 | Dann Matthias | GER | 2448 | 5.0 | 18.50 | 0.0 | 3 |
5 | 9 | Kovalev Denis | UKR | 2503 | 4.5 | 18.50 | 0.0 | 1 |
6 | 7 | Ostrovskiy Andrey | UKR | 2400 | 4.5 | 17.75 | 0.0 | 2 |
7 | 3 | Kazakov Mikhail | UKR | 2479 | 4.0 | 20.50 | 0.0 | 2 |
8 | 6 | Kanmazalp Ogulcan | TUR | 2460 | 4.0 | 15.75 | 0.0 | 1 |
9 | 8 | Kolosowski Mateusz | POL | 2474 | 3.5 | 14.00 | 0.0 | 1 |
10 | 5 | Matviishen Viktor | UKR | 2408 | 1.5 | 5.75 | 0.0 | 1 |
10 players |
11th Vasylyshyn GM Lviv UKR Tue 18th Nov 2014 - Wed 26th Nov 2014. Category: 9. Ave: (2474) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Kravtsiv, Martyn | GM | UKR | 2563 | # | = | 1 | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2684 |
2 | Zakhartsov, Viacheslav V. | GM | RUS | 2547 | = | # | 1 | 1 | = | = | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2591 |
3 | Firat, Burak | IM | TUR | 2459 | 0 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 5 | 2519 |
4 | Dann, Matthias | IM | GER | 2448 | 0 | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 5 | 2520 |
5 | Kovalev, Denis | IM | UKR | 2503 | = | = | 0 | = | # | = | = | = | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2471 |
6 | Ostrovskiy, Andrey | IM | UKR | 2400 | = | = | 0 | 0 | = | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2482 |
7 | Kazakov, Mikhail | GM | UKR | 2479 | = | 1 | = | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2431 |
8 | Kanmazalp, Ogulcan | IM | TUR | 2460 | 0 | = | = | = | = | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | 4 | 2433 |
9 | Kolosowski, Mateusz | IM | POL | 2474 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | 1 | = | # | = | 3.5 | 2394 |
10 | Matviishen, Viktor | FM | UKR | 2408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | # | 1.5 | 2208 |
11th Vasylyshyn IM Lviv UKR Tue 18th Nov 2014 - Wed 26th Nov 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 7 | Strzemiecki Zbigniew | POL | 2361 | 6.0 | 25.50 | 0.5 | 4 |
2 | 9 | Anwesh Upadhyaya | IND | 2366 | 6.0 | 25.50 | 0.5 | 3 |
3 | 3 | Terletsky Oleg | UKR | 2313 | 5.0 | 22.00 | 0.0 | 3 |
4 | 1 | Paszewski Mateusz | POL | 2157 | 5.0 | 20.50 | 0.0 | 3 |
5 | 10 | Shtembuliak Evgeny | UKR | 2348 | 5.0 | 19.25 | 0.0 | 4 |
6 | 4 | Andrenko Irina | UKR | 2185 | 4.5 | 19.00 | 0.0 | 2 |
7 | 6 | Polulikh Bogdan | UKR | 2076 | 4.5 | 18.00 | 0.0 | 2 |
8 | 5 | Sychevskyy Andriy | UKR | 2137 | 4.5 | 17.25 | 0.0 | 3 |
9 | 8 | Gavrish Leonid | UKR | 2237 | 2.5 | 9.25 | 0.0 | 2 |
10 | 2 | Sevostianov Pavel | RUS | 2302 | 2.0 | 10.75 | 0.0 | 0 |
10 players |
11th Vasylyshyn IM Lviv UKR Tue 18th Nov 2014 - Wed 26th Nov 2014. Category: None. Ave: (2248) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Strzemiecki, Zbigniew | IM | POL | 2361 | # | = | = | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 6 | 2361 |
2 | Anwesh, Upadhyaya | IM | IND | 2366 | = | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | = | 6 | 2360 |
3 | Terletsky, Oleg | FM | UKR | 2313 | = | = | # | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2284 |
4 | Paszewski, Mateusz | POL | 2157 | = | 0 | 1 | # | 0 | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | 5 | 2301 | |
5 | Shtembuliak, Evgeny | FM | UKR | 2348 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2280 |
6 | Andrenko, Irina | WIM | UKR | 2185 | 1 | 0 | = | = | 0 | # | = | = | 1 | = | 4.5 | 2255 |
7 | Polulikh, Bogdan | UKR | 2076 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | = | # | 1 | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2267 | |
8 | Sychevskyy, Andriy | UKR | 2137 | 0 | = | = | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2261 | |
9 | Gavrish, Leonid | UKR | 2237 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 1 | 2.5 | 2083 | |
10 | Sevostianov, Pavel | IM | RUS | 2302 | = | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 2 | 2022 |
The Kings Tournament was a match between Romania and China. China won convincingly.
Kings Tournament ROU-CHN 2014 Bazna ROU Fri 21st Nov 2014 - Thu 27th Nov 2014
Leading Final Round 4 Standings: |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | TB1 |
1 | China | * | 13 | 13.0 |
2 | Romania | 3 | * | 3.0 |
2 players |
Kings Tournament Blitz Bazna ROU Fri 21st Nov 2014 - Thu 27th Nov 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 10 | Lu Shanglei | 2704 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 25.00 | 5 |
2 | 2 | Wang Yue | 2682 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 24.50 | 5 |
3 | 9 | Lupulescu Constantin | 2617 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 22.25 | 5 |
4 | 7 | Jianu Vlad-Cristian | 2534 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 20.25 | 4 |
5 | 8 | Wei Yi | 2575 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 20.50 | 4 |
6 | 5 | Deac Bogdan-Daniel | 2215 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 17.75 | 4 |
7 | 4 | Ni Hua | 2572 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 20.00 | 2 |
8 | 1 | Nevednichy Vladislav | 2619 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 10.50 | 2 |
9 | 3 | Parligras Mircea-Emilian | 2594 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 6.50 | 2 |
10 | 6 | Costachi Mihnea | 2252 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.25 | 0 |
10 players |
The Pilsen Open took place 23rd to 29th November 2014. Viktor Ianov edged out Andrew Burnett, Matthias Roeder, Alexander Chudinovskikh and Epaminondas Kourousis on tie-break after all finished on 5.5/7.
Pilsen Open 2014 Plzen CZE Sun 23rd Nov 2014 - Sat 29th Nov 2014
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 6 | Ianov Viktor | UKR | 2300 | 5.5 | 24.5 | 33.0 | 4 |
2 | 8 | Burnett Andrew | SCO | 2269 | 5.5 | 24.0 | 33.0 | 4 |
3 | 2 | Roeder Matthias | GER | 2411 | 5.5 | 23.5 | 32.0 | 4 |
4 | 10 | Chudinovskikh Alexander M. | RUS | 2242 | 5.5 | 23.5 | 31.5 | 4 |
5 | 4 | Kourousis Epaminondas | CZE | 2380 | 5.5 | 22.0 | 30.5 | 4 |
6 | 1 | Simantsev Mikhail | UKR | 2452 | 5.0 | 22.0 | 31.0 | 5 |
7 | 9 | Kaiser Dieter | GER | 2254 | 5.0 | 20.0 | 28.5 | 4 |
8 | 23 | Stengl Jaroslav | CZE | 2024 | 5.0 | 18.0 | 24.5 | 4 |
9 | 3 | Ivanov Mikhail | RUS | 2380 | 4.5 | 25.5 | 34.5 | 3 |
10 | 15 | Egorov Konstantin | RUS | 2089 | 4.5 | 22.0 | 30.0 | 4 |
11 | 13 | Kuba Stanislav | CZE | 2174 | 4.5 | 21.0 | 28.5 | 4 |
12 | 7 | Piankov Evgenij | UKR | 2283 | 4.5 | 20.5 | 29.0 | 4 |
13 | 16 | Braeuer Karl Heinz | GER | 2087 | 4.5 | 19.5 | 27.0 | 4 |
14 | 26 | Kucera Tomas | CZE | 1978 | 4.5 | 19.0 | 27.0 | 4 |
15 | 19 | Svidinsky Dmtry | RUS | 2073 | 4.5 | 19.0 | 26.5 | 4 |
16 | 11 | Palek Miroslav | GER | 2226 | 4.5 | 18.5 | 27.0 | 3 |
17 | 14 | Ilandzis Spyridon | GRE | 2148 | 4.5 | 18.0 | 26.5 | 3 |
18 | 21 | Eret Jonas | CZE | 2054 | 4.5 | 18.0 | 25.0 | 3 |
19 | 12 | Bartos Jan | CZE | 2194 | 4.5 | 17.5 | 24.5 | 3 |
20 | 5 | Jurek Josef | CZE | 2301 | 4.0 | 22.0 | 31.0 | 2 |
21 | 20 | Tesar Jan | CZE | 2073 | 4.0 | 20.5 | 28.0 | 3 |
22 | 17 | Grove Michael | SCO | 2083 | 4.0 | 20.0 | 28.0 | 4 |
23 | 24 | Paldus Petr | CZE | 2019 | 4.0 | 18.5 | 25.0 | 3 |
24 | 22 | Malinovsky Petr | CZE | 2024 | 4.0 | 18.0 | 26.0 | 4 |
25 | 46 | Klucznik Andre | FRA | 1722 | 4.0 | 18.0 | 25.0 | 3 |
26 | 34 | Kopriva Martin | CZE | 1889 | 4.0 | 18.0 | 24.5 | 3 |
27 | 28 | Borisek Anze | SLO | 1934 | 4.0 | 17.0 | 24.5 | 4 |
28 | 30 | Vucko Maja | SLO | 1923 | 4.0 | 16.0 | 22.5 | 2 |
29 | 29 | Simet Martin | CZE | 1923 | 3.5 | 21.0 | 29.0 | 3 |
30 | 27 | Vlk Miloslav | CZE | 1956 | 3.5 | 20.5 | 28.5 | 2 |
31 | 18 | Janska Jitka | CZE | 2077 | 3.5 | 19.5 | 27.0 | 3 |
32 | 31 | Plchot Miroslav | SCO | 1918 | 3.5 | 19.0 | 25.5 | 2 |
33 | 25 | Sideris Nikiforos | GRE | 2017 | 3.5 | 19.0 | 25.0 | 3 |
34 | 43 | Von Keyserlingk Chanda | GER | 1759 | 3.5 | 18.0 | 25.5 | 3 |
35 | 37 | Horyna Josef | CZE | 1865 | 3.5 | 17.0 | 24.0 | 3 |
36 | 35 | Prachar Josef | CZE | 1884 | 3.5 | 16.5 | 23.5 | 2 |
37 | 40 | Soutner Jaroslav | CZE | 1771 | 3.5 | 16.5 | 23.0 | 2 |
38 | 48 | Pospisil Petr | CZE | 1713 | 3.5 | 14.0 | 20.0 | 3 |
39 | 41 | Steinkellner Rudolf | NOR | 1767 | 3.5 | 12.5 | 18.5 | 3 |
40 | 42 | Pribylova Sofie | CZE | 1763 | 3.0 | 20.5 | 26.0 | 2 |
67 players |
The 1st German Masters Frauen took place in Dresden 17th to 25th November 2014. Elisabeth Paehtz won with 7/9.
1st German Masters Frauen Dresden GER Mon 17th Nov 2014 - Tue 25th Nov 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | + | Pts | TB1 |
1 | Paehtz, Elisabeth | IM | 2480 | 5 | 7 | 29 |
2 | Michna, Marta | WGM | 2343 | 3 | 5.5 | 23.5 |
3 | Schleining, Zoya | WGM | 2351 | 4 | 5 | 18.75 |
4 | Kachiani-Gersinska, Ketino | IM | 2342 | 3 | 5 | 21.75 |
5 | Klek, Hanna Marie | 2219 | 4 | 4.5 | 19 | |
6 | Fuchs, Judith | WIM | 2289 | 2 | 4 | 16.75 |
7 | Melamed, Tatjana | WGM | 2323 | 0 | 4 | 17.75 |
8 | Ohme, Melanie | WGM | 2322 | 2 | 3.5 | 16.25 |
8 | Hoolt, Sarah | WGM | 2334 | 2 | 3.5 | 16.25 |
10 | Osmanodja, Filiz | WIM | 2322 | 2 | 3 | 11 |
10 players |
1st German Masters Frauen Dresden GER Mon 17th Nov 2014 - Tue 25th Nov 2014. Category: 4. Ave: (2333) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Paehtz, Elisabeth | IM | GER | 2480 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2536 |
2 | Michna, Marta | WGM | GER | 2343 | = | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | = | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2411 |
3 | Kachiani-Gersinska, Ketino | IM | GER | 2342 | = | = | # | 1 | 0 | = | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2374 |
4 | Schleining, Zoya | WGM | GER | 2351 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2373 |
5 | Klek, Hanna-Marie | GER | 2219 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | # | = | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 2345 | |
6 | Melamed, Tatjana | WGM | GER | 2323 | = | 0 | = | = | = | # | = | = | = | = | 4 | 2291 |
7 | Fuchs, Judith | WIM | GER | 2289 | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 | = | = | 4 | 2294 |
8 | Ohme, Melanie | WGM | GER | 2322 | = | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | # | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 2254 |
9 | Hoolt, Sarah | WGM | GER | 2334 | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | = | 0 | # | 0 | 3.5 | 2252 |
10 | Osmanodja, Filiz | WIM | GER | 2322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 1 | 1 | # | 3 | 2209 |
The 28th Belgrade Trophy takes place 24th November to 2nd December 2014. Dragisa Blagojevic, Antonios Pavlidis, Marco Codenotti, Dejan Pikula and Danilo Milanovic lead on 6.5/8.
28th Belgrade Trophy 2014 Belgrade SRB Mon 24th Nov 2014 - Tue 2nd Dec 2014
Leading Round 8 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 6 | BLAGOJEVIC Dragisa | MNE | 2495 | 6.5 | 39.0 | 43.0 | 33.50 |
2 | 3 | PAVLIDIS Antonios | GRE | 2531 | 6.5 | 38.5 | 42.5 | 33.75 |
3 | 25 | CODENOTTI Marco | ITA | 2345 | 6.5 | 37.0 | 40.5 | 31.50 |
4 | 12 | PIKULA Dejan | SRB | 2457 | 6.5 | 36.5 | 40.5 | 31.50 |
5 | 9 | MILANOVIC Danilo | SRB | 2483 | 6.5 | 34.5 | 38.5 | 30.50 |
6 | 1 | DAMLJANOVIC Branko | SRB | 2562 | 6.0 | 41.0 | 45.0 | 32.25 |
7 | 7 | KISLINSKY Alexey | CZE | 2491 | 6.0 | 40.0 | 43.0 | 30.50 |
8 | 39 | POTPARA Nikola | MNE | 2290 | 6.0 | 38.5 | 41.5 | 30.25 |
9 | 5 | STOJANOVIC Dalibor | BIH | 2504 | 6.0 | 37.0 | 41.0 | 29.75 |
10 | 32 | KOKOL Peter | SLO | 2310 | 6.0 | 36.5 | 40.0 | 28.50 |
11 | 2 | ATALIK Suat | TUR | 2551 | 6.0 | 36.5 | 39.0 | 28.00 |
12 | 21 | MARTIC Ivan | SRB | 2384 | 6.0 | 34.5 | 37.5 | 27.00 |
13 | 28 | RADOVANOVIC Nikola | SRB | 2340 | 6.0 | 34.0 | 36.5 | 25.00 |
14 | 17 | TOSIC Miroslav | SRB | 2421 | 6.0 | 33.5 | 37.5 | 26.75 |
15 | 11 | NENEZIC Marko | SRB | 2459 | 6.0 | 32.5 | 36.0 | 26.50 |
16 | 20 | CERTIC Branimir | SRB | 2392 | 6.0 | 32.0 | 35.5 | 27.00 |
17 | 29 | ZIVKOVIC Nemanja | SRB | 2334 | 6.0 | 31.5 | 34.5 | 24.75 |
18 | 19 | GOVEDARICA Radovan | SRB | 2394 | 5.5 | 37.5 | 41.0 | 26.75 |
19 | 13 | ZAJIC Milan | SRB | 2454 | 5.5 | 37.0 | 40.5 | 26.00 |
20 | 83 | NEDELJKOVIC Dragan | SRB | 2125 | 5.5 | 37.0 | 39.5 | 25.25 |
21 | 15 | LEKIC Dusan | MNE | 2439 | 5.5 | 35.0 | 39.0 | 24.50 |
22 | 10 | ABRAMOVIC Bosko | SRB | 2468 | 5.5 | 35.0 | 38.5 | 25.00 |
23 | 27 | OLENIN Nikolay | RUS | 2341 | 5.5 | 33.5 | 37.5 | 23.75 |
24 | 18 | JOVANOVIC Dusan D | SRB | 2413 | 5.5 | 33.5 | 37.0 | 24.75 |
25 | 33 | WEINZETTL Ernst | AUT | 2305 | 5.5 | 33.5 | 37.0 | 23.75 |
26 | 48 | PECURICA Milos | MNE | 2235 | 5.5 | 33.0 | 35.0 | 22.00 |
27 | 61 | MEDANCIC Rikard | CRO | 2201 | 5.5 | 33.0 | 34.5 | 21.25 |
28 | 23 | VELICKOVIC Sasa | SRB | 2372 | 5.5 | 32.5 | 36.0 | 24.00 |
29 | 16 | CABRILO Goran | SRB | 2434 | 5.5 | 32.0 | 35.0 | 23.00 |
30 | 31 | SMOLOVIC Mile | SRB | 2327 | 5.5 | 31.5 | 35.0 | 23.75 |
31 | 96 | RADOVANOVIC Mihajlo | SRB | 2078 | 5.5 | 31.0 | 32.5 | 20.00 |
32 | 67 | JOVICIC Radosav | SRB | 2185 | 5.5 | 29.0 | 32.0 | 20.75 |
33 | 4 | TADIC Branko | SRB | 2508 | 5.0 | 39.0 | 42.5 | 25.00 |
34 | 77 | TSAKIRIS Haralambos | GRE | 2155 | 5.0 | 37.0 | 40.5 | 24.00 |
35 | 55 | SVICEVIC Rastko | SRB | 2216 | 5.0 | 36.0 | 38.5 | 20.75 |
36 | 86 | BLAGOJEVIC Tijana | MNE | 2105 | 5.0 | 36.0 | 38.0 | 22.25 |
37 | 14 | OSTOJIC Nikola | SRB | 2444 | 5.0 | 35.5 | 39.5 | 24.00 |
38 | 38 | VUCINIC Gojko | SRB | 2296 | 5.0 | 35.5 | 39.0 | 20.75 |
39 | 41 | NAPOLI Nicolo' | ITA | 2270 | 5.0 | 34.5 | 38.5 | 22.25 |
40 | 82 | PETREKANOVIC Miroslav | SRB | 2131 | 5.0 | 33.5 | 36.0 | 18.00 |
204 players |
The 26th MGU Open took place 29th to 30th November 2014. Dobrotich Andreev won with 5.5/6.
127th MGU Open 2014 Sofia BUL Sat 29th Nov 2014 - Sun 30th Nov 2014
Leading Final Round 6 Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts |
1 | 6 | Andreev Dobrotich | BUL | 1981 | 5.5 |
2 | 4 | Antova Gabriela | BUL | 1973 | 5.0 |
3 | 2 | Gelemerov Yane | BUL | 2102 | 4.5 |
4 | 7 | Kostov Nikolay | BUL | 1908 | 4.0 |
5 | 1 | Orev Petar | BUL | 2118 | 3.5 |
6 | 3 | Kolev Radoslav | BUL | 0 | 3.5 |
7 | 5 | Schiller Angel | GER | 1987 | 3.5 |
8 | 13 | Krusteva Beloslava | BUL | 1487 | 3.5 |
9 | 12 | Bureva Radilena | BUL | 1420 | 3.5 |
10 | 15 | Georgiev Konstantin G. | BUL | 0 | 3.5 |
11 | 8 | Punchev Ivan | BUL | 0 | 3.5 |
12 | 10 | Krumov Orlin | BUL | 0 | 3.0 |
13 | 17 | Toncheva Nadya | BUL | 1213 | 3.0 |
14 | 11 | Sapareva Magdalena | BUL | 1620 | 2.5 |
15 | 24 | Ralchev Luchezar | BUL | 0 | 2.5 |
16 | 9 | Georgiev Nikolay | BUL | 1654 | 2.5 |
17 | 18 | Genchev Anton | BUL | 1298 | 2.5 |
18 | 16 | Ma Ichen | BUL | 0 | 2.5 |
19 | 22 | Pilarsky Danko | BUL | 0 | 2.0 |
20 | 19 | Kadir Ailin | BUL | 0 | 2.0 |
21 | 21 | Kadir Metin | BUL | 0 | 2.0 |
22 | 20 | Bogdanin Kaloyan | BUL | 0 | 1.5 |
23 | 23 | Raichinov Antoan | BUL | 0 | 1.5 |
24 | 14 | Grabcheva Natalya | BUL | 1574 | 1.0 |
24 players |
The 2nd Srefidensi International took place 20th to 25th November 2014. Sipke Ernst edged out Alon Greenfeld on tie-break after both scored 7/9.
2nd Srefidensi Masters Paramaribo SUR Thu 20th Nov 2014 - Tue 25th Nov 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Ernst Sipke | NED | 2545 | 7.0 | 0.5 | 46.5 | 35.00 |
2 | 2 | Greenfeld Alon | ISR | 2536 | 7.0 | 0.5 | 45.5 | 34.75 |
3 | 3 | Van Foreest Jorden | NED | 2468 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 46.0 | 30.00 |
4 | 5 | Vilela De Acuna Jose Luis | CUB | 2328 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 46.0 | 26.75 |
5 | 8 | Enkhtuul Altanulzii | MGL | 2236 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 42.5 | 22.00 |
6 | 7 | Harper Ryan | TTO | 2246 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 46.5 | 19.00 |
7 | 9 | Mora Moron Jose Ramon | VEN | 2231 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 44.0 | 16.75 |
8 | 4 | Marichal Gonzalez Ariel | VEN | 2367 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 39.0 | 14.00 |
9 | 6 | Velez Betancourt Nestor Tomas | CUB | 2282 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 43.0 | 16.25 |
10 | 14 | Tjong Tjin Joe Calvin | SUR | 2009 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 38.0 | 14.75 |
11 | 10 | Lebredo Zaragoitia Gerardo | CUB | 2220 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 36.0 | 13.25 |
12 | 12 | Matoewi Roger | SUR | 2113 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 36.0 | 10.50 |
13 | 15 | Giasi Viresh | SUR | 1970 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 33.5 | 10.25 |
14 | 13 | Sanches Romario | SUR | 2110 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 35.5 | 8.75 |
15 | 11 | Davy Damion | JAM | 2196 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 34.5 | 11.00 |
16 | 16 | Veer Willem | SUR | 1901 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 35.5 | 5.00 |
16 players |
The 38th Tenkes Cup took place 21st to 28th November 2014. Adam Horvath edged out Levente Vajda and Konstantin Chernyshov on tie-break after all scored 7/9. I couldn't find any games.
38th Tenkes Cup 2014 Harkany HUN Fri 21st Nov 2014 - Fri 28th Nov 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TPR |
1 | Horvath, Adam | GM | HUN | 2528 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 7.0 | 52.0 | 39.25 | 2608 |
2 | Vajda, Levente | GM | ROU | 2564 | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 49.0 | 35.5 | 2563 |
3 | Chernyshov, Konstantin | GM | RUS | 2527 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 7.0 | 48.5 | 37.25 | 2524 |
4 | Bai, Jinshi | IM | CHN | 2440 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 51.0 | 33.5 | 2439 |
5 | Gara, Anita | IM | HUN | 2336 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 47.5 | 30.75 | 2371 |
6 | Veszpremi, Andras | HUN | 2250 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1 | ½ | 6.0 | 45.5 | 29.25 | 2380 | |
7 | Pasztor, Ferenc | FM | HUN | 2241 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 44.0 | 26.75 | 2366 |
8 | Almasi, Istvan | IM | HUN | 2389 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 43.5 | 27.0 | 2346 |
9 | Kernazhitsky, Leonid | IM | UKR | 2299 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | ½ | 0 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 50.0 | 27.25 | 2388 |
10 | Marosi, Levente | HUN | 2153 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 0 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | 5.5 | 48.0 | 27.75 | 2351 | |
11 | Farago, Ivan | GM | HUN | 2416 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 0 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 47.0 | 26.75 | 2308 |
12 | Dusper, Hrvoje | FM | CRO | 2156 | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 5.5 | 43.5 | 25.5 | 2290 |
13 | Nagy, Gabor | IM | HUN | 2416 | 1 | ½ | 0 | ½ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 5.5 | 43.0 | 24.25 | 2262 |
14 | Papp, Tamas | FM | HUN | 2228 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | - | 5.5 | 41.0 | 24.0 | 2336 |
15 | Veleski, Robert | FM | MKD | 2343 | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 48.0 | 25.0 | 2325 |
16 | Borsos, Bogdan | IM | UKR | 2222 | 1 | ½ | 0 | ½ | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 5.0 | 45.5 | 22.75 | 2313 |
17 | Bozinovic, Bogdan | FM | CRO | 2258 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 45.5 | 21.0 | 2311 |
18 | Orosz, Andras | HUN | 2227 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 45.0 | 23.25 | 2315 | |
19 | Jamrich, Gyorgy | FM | HUN | 2287 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | 0 | 5.0 | 42.5 | 21.25 | 2208 |
20 | Boguszlavszkij, Jevgenyij | IM | HUN | 2262 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 41.5 | 19.5 | 2194 |
21 | Horvath, Daniel | HUN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 5.0 | 40.0 | 20.5 | 2168 | |
22 | Terbe, Zsuzsanna | WFM | HUN | 2065 | ½ | ½ | 0 | ½ | 1 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 36.5 | 19.0 | 2142 |
23 | Nemeth, Gergely | HUN | 2056 | 0 | - | - | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 36.0 | 22.25 | 2191 | |
24 | Bubalovic, Davorin | FM | CRO | 2302 | 1 | ½ | 0 | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 0 | ½ | 4.5 | 44.5 | 22.75 | 2162 |
25 | Drinoczi, Peter | HUN | 2115 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ½ | 4.5 | 44.5 | 17.75 | 2279 | |
26 | Steiner, Bruno | AUT | 2203 | 1 | ½ | 0 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 42.0 | 17.0 | 2191 | |
27 | Draganic, Stjepan | CRO | 2185 | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 41.0 | 19.0 | 2194 | |
28 | Kaposztas, Miklos | IM | HUN | 2133 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 40.0 | 16.5 | 2103 |
29 | Chovan, Milan | SVK | 2049 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ½ | + | 1 | 4.5 | 40.0 | 14.0 | 2063 | |
30 | Vrban, Mladen | FM | CRO | 2323 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 0 | 0 | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 4.5 | 39.5 | 18.25 | 2087 |
31 | Bekefi, Laszlo | FM | HUN | 2229 | 0 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 39.0 | 18.25 | 2114 |
32 | Vlasic, Nenad | FM | CRO | 2175 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 35.0 | 16.75 | 2092 |
33 | Chernyshova, Natalia | RUS | 2125 | ½ | 0 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 4.0 | 45.0 | 17.25 | 2181 | |
34 | Krstulovic, Alex | FM | HUN | 2081 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 4.0 | 40.0 | 17.5 | 2157 |
35 | Terbe, Julianna | WFM | HUN | 2011 | 0 | ½ | 0 | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 0 | 4.0 | 40.0 | 15.75 | 2097 |
36 | Vukovic, Ivo | FM | CRO | 2151 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 4.0 | 38.0 | 15.75 | 2035 |
37 | Csala, Imre | FM | HUN | 2196 | ½ | 1 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 0 | 4.0 | 37.0 | 13.5 | 2058 |
38 | Hadzi - Manev, Ljubomir | FM | MKD | 2072 | ½ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 37.0 | 13.25 | 2028 |
39 | Werner, Anna | HUN | 1982 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ½ | 0 | + | 1 | ½ | 4.0 | 37.0 | 13.25 | 2029 | |
40 | Djuric, Milan | CRO | 1936 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 0 | ½ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 34.5 | 11.75 | 2019 | |
57 players |
The XXX Lower Silesia Governor Cup took place 20th to 26th November 2014. Tomas Oral won with 6/9.
XXX Lower Silesia Cup Legnica POL Thu 20th Nov 2014 - Wed 26th Nov 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | + | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | ORAL, Tomas | GM | CZE | 2489 | 4 | 6.0 | 26.00 | 3.0 |
2 | CYBOROWSKI, Lukasz | GM | POL | 2512 | 2 | 5.5 | 23.00 | 2.5 |
3 | CZARNOTA, Pawel | GM | POL | 2529 | 2 | 5.0 | 22.50 | 2.5 |
4 | NOSENKO, Alexander | GM | UKR | 2510 | 3 | 5.0 | 22.00 | 3.0 |
5 | STACHOWIAK, Kamil | IM | POL | 2448 | 3 | 5.0 | 20.50 | 2.0 |
6 | SIECIECHOWICZ, Marcin | IM | POL | 2441 | 4 | 5.0 | 19.75 | 2.0 |
7 | SIMACEK, Pavel | IM | CZE | 2464 | 2 | 4.0 | 16.75 | 2.5 |
8 | SABUK, Piotr | k | POL | 2303 | 3 | 4.0 | 15.75 | 1.5 |
9 | KRIEBEL, Tadeas | IM | CZE | 2442 | 1 | 3.0 | 12.75 | 1.5 |
10 | GAJEK, Radoslaw | FM | POL | 2316 | 0 | 2.5 | 12.50 | 2.0 |
10 players |
XXX Lower Silesia Cup Legnica POL Thu 20th Nov 2014 - Wed 26th Nov 2014. Category: 8. Ave: (2445) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Oral, Tomas | GM | CZE | 2489 | # | = | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | = | 6 | 2566 |
2 | Cyborowski, Lukasz | GM | POL | 2512 | = | # | = | = | = | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2518 |
3 | Czarnota, Pawel | GM | POL | 2529 | 1 | = | # | 0 | = | = | = | 1 | = | = | 5 | 2479 |
4 | Nosenko, Alexander | GM | UKR | 2510 | = | = | 1 | # | 1 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | = | 5 | 2481 |
5 | Stachowiak, Kamil | IM | POL | 2448 | 0 | = | = | 0 | # | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | = | 5 | 2488 |
6 | Sieciechowicz, Marcin | IM | POL | 2441 | 0 | = | = | 1 | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2489 |
7 | Simacek, Pavel | IM | CZE | 2464 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | 1 | # | 0 | 1 | = | 4 | 2400 |
8 | Sabuk, Piotr | POL | 2303 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | = | 1 | 4 | 2418 | |
9 | Kriebel, Tadeas | IM | CZE | 2442 | = | = | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 3 | 2321 |
10 | Gajek, Radoslaw | FM | POL | 2316 | = | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | # | 2.5 | 2294 |
The Zaw Win Lay Myanmar Open took place 24th to 29th November 2014. Nigel Short took first on tie-break from Vladimir Belous after both scored 7.5/9. Games should follow.
Zaw Win Lay Myanmar Open Yangon MYA Mon 24th Nov 2014 - Sat 29th Nov 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Short Nigel D | ENG | 2661 | 7.5 | 51.0 | 41.0 | 40.50 |
2 | 3 | Belous Vladimir | RUS | 2578 | 7.5 | 51.0 | 40.0 | 42.50 |
3 | 4 | Nguyen Duc Hoa | VIE | 2507 | 7.0 | 56.5 | 44.5 | 42.00 |
4 | 6 | Arun Prasad S. | IND | 2482 | 7.0 | 55.0 | 43.5 | 40.25 |
5 | 7 | Venkatesh M.R. | IND | 2477 | 7.0 | 53.0 | 41.5 | 40.50 |
6 | 8 | Vishnu Prasanna. V | IND | 2463 | 7.0 | 52.5 | 40.5 | 39.50 |
7 | 1 | Tiviakov Sergei | NED | 2677 | 7.0 | 51.0 | 42.0 | 37.75 |
8 | 5 | Vakhidov Jahongir | UZB | 2502 | 6.5 | 51.0 | 39.0 | 34.25 |
9 | 21 | Zaw Oo | MYA | 2259 | 6.5 | 49.0 | 37.5 | 33.00 |
10 | 9 | Fominyh Alexander | RUS | 2438 | 6.5 | 47.5 | 37.5 | 32.00 |
11 | 10 | Djuric Stefan | SRB | 2402 | 6.5 | 47.0 | 36.5 | 31.75 |
12 | 18 | Nay Oo Kyaw Tun | MYA | 2280 | 6.0 | 53.5 | 41.5 | 33.00 |
13 | 13 | Gong Qianyun | SIN | 2349 | 6.0 | 51.0 | 40.0 | 29.50 |
14 | 20 | Kongsee Uaychai | THA | 2269 | 6.0 | 50.0 | 40.0 | 29.00 |
15 | 19 | Myint Han | MYA | 2277 | 6.0 | 48.5 | 38.5 | 29.00 |
16 | 11 | Wynn Zaw Htun | MYA | 2396 | 6.0 | 47.5 | 37.5 | 30.00 |
17 | 34 | Lee Qing Aun | SIN | 2064 | 6.0 | 46.5 | 36.5 | 28.25 |
18 | 17 | Aung Aung Aung Myo Hlaing | MYA | 2299 | 6.0 | 45.5 | 35.0 | 26.50 |
19 | 128 | Zeyar | MYA | 0 | 6.0 | 45.0 | 34.5 | 28.75 |
20 | 14 | Htun Htun Than | MYA | 2344 | 6.0 | 44.5 | 34.5 | 26.25 |
21 | 28 | Saeheng Boonsueb | THA | 2217 | 6.0 | 44.0 | 36.5 | 26.25 |
22 | 22 | Kyaw Lin Naing | MYA | 2250 | 6.0 | 44.0 | 35.0 | 28.00 |
23 | 44 | Tin Tun Zaw | MYA | 1927 | 6.0 | 43.5 | 33.0 | 26.00 |
24 | 116 | Thi Han Soe | MYA | 0 | 6.0 | 43.0 | 33.5 | 28.00 |
25 | 94 | Myo Kyaw Hlaing | MYA | 0 | 6.0 | 34.5 | 27.5 | 20.00 |
26 | 12 | Tin Jingyao | SIN | 2358 | 5.5 | 52.5 | 41.0 | 28.50 |
27 | 25 | Ram S. Krishnan | IND | 2240 | 5.5 | 50.0 | 39.0 | 26.25 |
28 | 62 | Aung Naing | MYA | 0 | 5.5 | 49.0 | 38.0 | 26.00 |
29 | 115 | Thet Naung | MYA | 0 | 5.5 | 48.5 | 39.0 | 26.50 |
30 | 30 | Kyi Thein | MYA | 2142 | 5.5 | 46.5 | 35.5 | 26.25 |
31 | 72 | Htay Min Lwin | MYA | 0 | 5.5 | 46.0 | 37.0 | 25.50 |
32 | 16 | Myo Naing | MYA | 2304 | 5.5 | 45.5 | 36.5 | 23.25 |
33 | 29 | Liu Xiangyi | SIN | 2186 | 5.5 | 45.5 | 36.0 | 25.75 |
34 | 112 | Than Win A | MYA | 0 | 5.5 | 44.5 | 35.0 | 25.00 |
35 | 31 | Kyaw Myint Lay | MYA | 2135 | 5.5 | 43.0 | 33.5 | 25.00 |
36 | 39 | Than Htike Zaw Mdy | MYA | 1994 | 5.5 | 43.0 | 32.5 | 22.75 |
37 | 27 | Nyi Nyi Lwin | MYA | 2227 | 5.5 | 41.5 | 33.5 | 21.00 |
38 | 23 | Sie Thu | MYA | 2244 | 5.5 | 41.5 | 32.5 | 24.25 |
39 | 24 | Pitirotjirathon Jirapak | THA | 2243 | 5.0 | 50.5 | 39.0 | 25.75 |
40 | 67 | Han Min Soe | MYA | 0 | 5.0 | 48.0 | 36.5 | 23.50 |
128 players |
The Zonal 4.2 took place in Cairo 21st to 30th November 2014. Bassem Amin won with 8.5/9.
Zonal 4.2 2014 Cairo EGY Fri 21st Nov 2014 - Sun 30th Nov 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Amin Bassem | EGY | 2626 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 42.5 | 8 |
2 | 2 | Ezat Mohamed | EGY | 2465 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 42.5 | 6 |
3 | 5 | Sarwat Walaa | EGY | 2324 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 41.0 | 6 |
4 | 3 | Abdel Razik Khaled | EGY | 2443 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 41.5 | 5 |
5 | 4 | Hesham Abdelrahman | EGY | 2358 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 42.0 | 6 |
6 | 8 | Nsubuga Haruna | UGA | 2125 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 37.0 | 4 |
7 | 7 | Amin Ashraf | EGY | 2257 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 45.0 | 3 |
8 | 6 | Eldesoky Hatem | EGY | 2297 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 4 |
9 | 10 | Ruteremara Thetime | RWA | 1717 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 39.5 | 2 |
10 | 11 | Andiwoh Moses | KEN | 0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 38.5 | 2 |
11 | 9 | Mlawa Hemed | TAN | 1751 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 36.0 | 2 |
12 | 12 | Ntamatungiro Wilfried | BDI | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 40.5 | 1 |
12 players |
The Pavlodar Open takes place 1st to 10th December 2014.
The TCEC Season 7 computer chess tournament takes place 19th September until approximately 15th December 2014.
The US Chess League takes place 26th August to 3rd December 2014. The event has reached the knockout stages. The final is on 3rd December.
US Chess League 2014 ICC INT Tue 26th Aug 2014 - Wed 3rd Dec 2014
Leading Final Round 10 Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | Bpts |
1 | Manhattan | 40 | 7.5 | 2.5 | 22.5 |
2 | New York | 40 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 22.0 |
3 | New Jersey | 40 | 6.5 | 3.5 | 21.5 |
4 | Philadelphia | 40 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 19.5 |
5 | Boston | 40 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 17.0 |
6 | New England | 40 | 0.5 | 9.5 | 13.5 |
1 | St. Louis | 40 | 7.5 | 2.5 | 25.0 |
2 | Miami | 40 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 18.5 |
3 | Connecticut | 40 | 4.5 | 5.5 | 20.5 |
4 | Baltimore | 40 | 4.5 | 5.5 | 19.5 |
5 | Atlanta | 40 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 20.0 |
6 | Carolina | 40 | 3.5 | 6.5 | 17.0 |
1 | Dallas | 40 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 26.5 |
2 | Rio Grande | 40 | 6.5 | 3.5 | 20.5 |
3 | San Francisco | 40 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 22.5 |
4 | Seattle | 40 | 4.5 | 5.5 | 22.0 |
5 | Arizona | 40 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 17.5 |
6 | Los Angeles | 40 | 2.5 | 7.5 | 14.5 |
18 teams |
The Hungarian Team Championship takes place 12th October to 26th April 2014. Round 3 was on 30th November. Games should be available next week.
Round 3 30th November. Round 4 14th December. Round 5 25th Jan. Round 6 8th Feb. Round 7 1st March. Round 8 22nd March. Round 9 26th April.
TCh-HUN 2014-15 Hungary HUN Sun 12th Oct 2014 - Sun 26th Apr 2015
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Bpts |
1 | Aquaprofit-NTSK | - | 8.5 | 7 | 9 | 24.5 | ||||||
2 | HVSE-Infraplan | - | 4.5 | 9 | 8.5 | 22 | ||||||
3 | ASE Paks | 7.5 | - | 6.5 | 7.5 | 21.5 | ||||||
4 | ASS-Makoi SVSE | 5.5 | - | 7 | 7 | 19.5 | ||||||
5 | Budapesti Titanok | 3.5 | - | 4 | 10.5 | 18 | ||||||
6 | Penzugyor SE | 4.5 | - | 7.5 | 6 | 18 | ||||||
7 | MLTC | 5 | 8 | 4.5 | - | 17.5 | ||||||
8 | HUSI SC | 3 | 5 | - | 6 | 14 | ||||||
9 | Dunaharaszti MTK | 3 | 5 | 6 | - | 14 | ||||||
10 | Szigetszentmiklos | 3.5 | 1.5 | 6 | - | 11 | ||||||
10 teams |
The Austrian 2nd Bundesliga takes place 3rd October 2014 to 19th April 2015.
TCh-AUT 2nd Mitte 2014-15 Austria AUT Fri 3rd Oct 2014 - Sun 19th Apr 2015
Leading Round 5 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SC MPÖ Maria Saal II | * | 4 | 5½ | 3½ | 5 | 5 | 10 | 23.0 | 0 | ||||||
2 | Spg. Sauwald | * | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | 5½ | 3 | 9 | 19.0 | 0 | ||||||
3 | Spg.Sparkasse Fürstenfeld/Hartberg | 2 | * | 4 | 3½ | 4 | 4 | 8 | 17.5 | 0 | ||||||
4 | SV Steyregg | 2½ | * | 3½ | 3½ | 3 | 4½ | 7 | 17.0 | 0 | ||||||
5 | RbEJ Gleisdorf | ½ | 2 | * | 4½ | 4 | 4 | 6 | 15.0 | 0 | ||||||
6 | ASK St. Valentin | 2½ | 2½ | * | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | 5 | 15.0 | 0 | ||||||
7 | Schachfreunde Graz | 2½ | 2½ | 1½ | * | 4½ | 5 | 4 | 16.0 | 0 | ||||||
8 | Union Ansfelden | 2½ | 2½ | 3 | * | 3 | 3½ | 4 | 14.5 | 0 | ||||||
9 | SC Die Klagenfurter | ½ | 3 | 2½ | 3 | * | 3 | 3 | 12.0 | 0 | ||||||
10 | Union Hartkirchen - Sektion Schach | 3 | 1½ | 2½ | 2½ | 3 | * | 2 | 12.5 | 0 | ||||||
11 | Union Styria Graz | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1½ | * | 4½ | 2 | 11.0 | 0 | ||||||
12 | Strassenbahn Graz | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1½ | * | 0 | 7.5 | 0 | ||||||
12 teams |
TCh-AUT 2nd West 2014-15 Austria AUT Fri 3rd Oct 2014 - Sun 19th Apr 2015
Leading Round 5 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SIR Bernhard 2 | * | 3½ | 2½ | 4½ | 3 | 5½ | 7 | 19.0 | 0 | ||||||
2 | Rochade Rum | * | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 18.0 | 0 | ||||||
3 | Hohenems II | 2½ | * | 3½ | 2½ | 4½ | 3½ | 6 | 16.5 | 0 | ||||||
4 | Dornbirn | 3½ | 2½ | * | 3½ | 2 | 4½ | 6 | 16.0 | 2 | ||||||
5 | Götzis | 3½ | 2½ | * | 2½ | 3½ | 4 | 6 | 16.0 | 0 | ||||||
Ranshofen | 1½ | 2 | * | 4 | 4 | 4½ | 6 | 16.0 | 0 | |||||||
7 | HAK/HAS Innsbruck | 3 | 3½ | * | 4 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15.5 | 0 | ||||||
8 | Kufstein Wörgl | 3 | 2½ | 2 | * | 3½ | 5 | 5 | 16.0 | 0 | ||||||
9 | Sparkasse Neumarkt | 3 | 1½ | 4 | 2 | * | 2 | 3 | 12.5 | 0 | ||||||
10 | Schwarzach | ½ | 3 | 2 | 4 | * | 2½ | 3 | 12.0 | 0 | ||||||
11 | Schwaz | 1 | 1½ | 3 | 2½ | 3½ | * | 3 | 11.5 | 0 | ||||||
12 | Bregenz | 2½ | 1½ | 2 | 4 | 1 | * | 2 | 11.0 | 0 | ||||||
12 teams |
TCh-AUT 2nd Ost 2014-15 Austria AUT Fri 3rd Oct 2014 - Sun 19th Apr 2015
Leading Round 4 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | ASVÖ Pamhagen | * | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 17.0 | 0 | |||||||
2 | SG Hietzing/Ottakring | * | 3 | 3½ | 6 | 4 | 7 | 16.5 | 0 | |||||||
3 | SK Austria | 1 | * | 4½ | 3½ | 5 | 6 | 14.0 | 0 | |||||||
4 | Zwettl | 3 | * | 1½ | 5 | 5 | 5 | 14.5 | 0 | |||||||
5 | ASVÖ Mattersburg | 4½ | * | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 12.5 | 0 | |||||||
6 | SC Data Technology Pressbaum/E. | 3 | 1½ | * | 4 | 3½ | 5 | 12.0 | 0 | |||||||
7 | Blackburne Nickelsdorf | 2½ | 5 | * | 2½ | 4 | 4 | 14.0 | 0 | |||||||
8 | SC Donaustadt | 1 | 1 | 3½ | * | 3½ | 4 | 9.0 | 0 | |||||||
9 | ASVOE VHS Poechlarn | 2½ | 3 | 2½ | * | 4 | 3 | 12.0 | 0 | |||||||
10 | SV Stockerau | 0 | 1 | 2 | * | 3½ | 2 | 6.5 | 0 | |||||||
11 | tschaturanga | 2 | 2 | 2½ | 2½ | * | 0 | 9.0 | 0 | |||||||
12 | SK Advisory Invest Baden | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | * | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | |||||||
12 teams |
The Czech Extraleague takes place 1st November 2014 to 29th March 2015. In addition the 1st league Zapad and Vychod leagues have already started.
TCh-CZE Extraliga 2014-15 Prague CZE Sat 1st Nov 2014 - Sun 29th Mar 2015
Leading Round 4 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1. SK Novoborsky | * | 5½ | 7½ | 6 | 7 | 12 | 26.0 | 10.5 | |||||||
2 | Vystavistě Lysa nad Labem | * | 5 | 5 | 5½ | 6½ | 12 | 22.0 | 6.0 | |||||||
3 | Zikuda Turnov | * | 4½ | 4 | 4½ | 5 | 10 | 18.0 | 2.5 | |||||||
4 | Labortech Ostrava | * | 2½ | 5½ | 4½ | 7 | 9 | 19.5 | 6.0 | |||||||
5 | Slavoj Ostrava - Poruba | * | 3½ | 3½ | 5 | 5½ | 6 | 17.5 | 5.0 | |||||||
6 | AD Mahrla Praha | * | 3 | 2 | 4½ | 6½ | 6 | 16.0 | 4.0 | |||||||
7 | Rapid Pardubice | 2½ | 3½ | 5½ | 4½ | * | 6 | 16.0 | 3.5 | |||||||
8 | BSS Frydek-Mistek | 3 | 2½ | 4½ | 5 | * | 6 | 15.0 | 2.5 | |||||||
9 | Ancora Tatran Litovel | 3 | 3½ | 3 | 6 | * | 3 | 15.5 | 2.5 | |||||||
10 | TZ Třinec | ½ | 2½ | 4 | 3½ | * | 1 | 10.5 | 0.5 | |||||||
11 | SK Karvina | 2 | 1½ | 3½ | 1½ | * | 0 | 8.5 | 0.5 | |||||||
12 | 2222 SK Polabiny | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2½ | * | 0 | 7.5 | 1.5 | |||||||
12 teams |
TCh-CZE 1 Liga Zapad Prague CZE Sat 1st Nov 2014 - Sun 29th Mar 2015
Leading Round 3 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Unichess A | * | 6 | 4½ | 7 | 9 | 17.5 | 7.0 | ||||||||
2 | SK Joly Lysa nad Labem B | * | 6 | 6 | 5½ | 9 | 17.5 | 6.0 | ||||||||
3 | SK Sokol Vysehrad | * | 6½ | 5 | 5 | 9 | 16.5 | 5.5 | ||||||||
4 | SK AD Jicin | * | 4 | 4½ | 6 | 7 | 14.5 | 5.5 | ||||||||
5 | TJ Bohemians Praha | * | 3½ | 4½ | 6½ | 6 | 14.5 | 6.0 | ||||||||
6 | TJ Spartak Vlasim | 1½ | 4 | * | 5 | 4 | 10.5 | 3.5 | ||||||||
7 | Karlovarsky sachklub Tietz | 2 | 3½ | 4½ | * | 3 | 10.0 | 3.5 | ||||||||
8 | QCC Ceske Budějovice | 2 | 3 | * | 5 | 3 | 10.0 | 2.0 | ||||||||
9 | 1. Novoborsky SK B | 3 | 3 | * | 4 | 1 | 10.0 | 2.0 | ||||||||
10 | TJ Praha-Pankrac | 3½ | 2 | 4 | * | 1 | 9.5 | 2.0 | ||||||||
11 | Unichess B | 1 | 2½ | 3½ | * | 0 | 7.0 | 2.0 | ||||||||
12 | TJ Slavia Hradec Kralove | 2 | 1½ | 3 | * | 0 | 6.5 | 1.5 | ||||||||
12 teams |
TCh-CZE 1 Liga Vychod Prague CZE Sat 1st Nov 2014 - Sun 29th Mar 2015
Leading Round 4 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SK Zlin „A“ | * | 4½ | 6½ | 5 | 9 | 16.0 | 7.0 | ||||||||
2 | SK Stare Město „A“ | * | 4½ | 4 | 2½ | 5½ | 7 | 16.5 | 5.5 | |||||||
3 | SK Duras BVK „A“ | * | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 16.0 | 5.5 | ||||||||
4 | Agentura 64 Grygov „A“ | * | 5½ | 3½ | 6½ | 6 | 15.5 | 5.0 | ||||||||
5 | SK Slavia Orlova „A“ | * | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 14.0 | 5.0 | ||||||||
6 | Slavia Kroměřiž „A“ | 3½ | * | 4½ | 5½ | 6 | 13.5 | 4.5 | ||||||||
7 | TJ SO Chrudim | 3½ | 4 | 2½ | * | 4½ | 4 | 14.5 | 5.0 | |||||||
8 | Beskydska sachova skola o.s. „B“ | 5½ | 2 | 3 | * | 3 | 10.5 | 2.0 | ||||||||
9 | Slezan Opava | 2 | 4½ | 2 | * | 3 | 8.5 | 1.5 | ||||||||
10 | SK Duras BVK „B“ | 1½ | 1½ | 5 | * | 3 | 8.0 | 2.5 | ||||||||
11 | Sachovy kteamslub Lokomotiva Brno. o.s. „A“ | 2½ | 4 | 3½ | * | 1 | 10.0 | 3.0 | ||||||||
12 | Region Panda Rychnov nad Kněžnou | 3 | 2½ | 3½ | * | 0 | 9.0 | 3.0 | ||||||||
12 teams |
The German Fraubundesliga takes place 27th September 2014 to 19th April 2015. It will be interesting to see how many games become available. Next Rounds: 3-4 29th-30th November.
Round: 5 2014-12-14 Round: 6 2015-01-24 Round: 7 2015-01-25 Round: 8 2015-03-28 Round: 9 2015-03-29 Round: 10 2015-04-18 Round: 11 2015-04-19
Fraubundesliga 2014-15 Germany GER Sat 27th Sep 2014 - Sun 19th Apr 2015
Leading Round 4 (of 11) Standings: |
|||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | OSG Baden-Baden | xxx | 3½ | 4 | 5½ | 5½ | 8 | 18½ | |||||||
2 | SK Schwaebisch Hall | xxx | 4 | 3½ | 4 | 5½ | 8 | 17 | |||||||
3 | USV VB Halle | 2 | xxx | 4 | 4½ | 6 | 6 | 16½ | |||||||
3 | Bad Koenigshofen | 2½ | xxx | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 16½ | |||||||
5 | SK Grosslehna | 2½ | xxx | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 15½ | |||||||
6 | Hamburger SK | 2 | 2 | xxx | 3½ | 5 | 4 | 12½ | |||||||
7 | SF Deizisau | 0 | xxx | ½ | 4½ | 5 | 4 | 10 | |||||||
8 | Rodewischer SM | 2 | 2½ | 5½ | xxx | 3 | 3 | 13 | |||||||
9 | SF Friedberg | 2 | 3 | 1 | xxx | 6 | 3 | 12 | |||||||
10 | SK Lehrte | ½ | 2 | 3 | 0 | xxx | 1 | 5½ | |||||||
11 | Allianz Leipzig | ½ | 1½ | 1 | 1½ | xxx | 0 | 4½ | |||||||
12 | SG Leipzig | ½ | 0 | 1 | 1 | xxx | 0 | 2½ | |||||||
12 teams |
The Belgian Interclubs 2014-15 takes place 28th September 2014 to 29th Match 2015. Round: 5 30th November 2014. Next round Round: 6 11th January 2015.
Remaining rounds: Round: 6 2015-01-11 Round: 7 2015-01-25 Round: 8 2015-02-08 Round: 9 2015-03-01 Round: 10 2015-03-15 Round: 11 2015-03-22
TCh-BEL 2014-15 Belgium BEL Sun 28th Sep 2014 - Sun 29th Mar 2015
Leading Round 5 (of 11) Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | KSK47-Eynatten 1 | 10 | 101 |
2 | Amay 1 | 10 | 99 |
3 | KBSK 1 | 7 | 89 |
4 | Wirtzfeld 1 | 7 | 86 |
5 | KSK Rochade 1 | 6 | 83 |
6 | Fontaine 1 | 6 | 75 |
7 | CRELEL 1 | 5 | 78 |
8 | KGSRL 1 | 4 | 82 |
9 | Borgerhout 1 | 3 | 83 |
10 | Temse 1 | 1 | 62 |
11 | Namura 1 | 1 | 58 |
12 | CREC 1 | 0 | 62 |
12 teams |
A list of ongoing team events without an update this week.
The Austrian Team Championship takes place 20th November 2014 to 21st March 2015. First four rounds 20th to 24th November 2014.
Remaining rounds: Round: 5 2015-02-26 15:00 Round: 6 2015-02-27 13:00 Round: 7 2015-02-28 13:00 Round: 8 2015-03-01 09:00 Round: 9 2015-03-19 15:00 Round: 10 2015-03-20 13:00 Round: 11 2015-03-21 11:00
TCh-AUT 2014-15 Austria AUT Thu 20th Nov 2014 - Sat 21st Mar 2015
Leading Round 4 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Sparkasse Jenbach | * | 5½ | 4½ | 5½ | 5 | 8 | 20.5 | 0 | |||||||
2 | SV Jacques Lemans St. Veit | * | 3½ | 3 | 3½ | 4 | 7 | 14.0 | 0 | |||||||
3 | SK Hohenems | * | 2½ | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 15.5 | 0 | |||||||
4 | SIR Royal Salzburg | ½ | 3½ | * | 4 | 4 | 6 | 12.0 | 0 | |||||||
5 | Schachclub MPÖ Maria Saal | 2 | * | 3 | 3½ | 6 | 5 | 14.5 | 0 | |||||||
6 | ASVÖ Wulkaprodersdorf | 2 | 3 | * | 3 | 4½ | 4 | 12.5 | 0 | |||||||
7 | SK Absam | 2½ | * | 1 | 3½ | 4½ | 4 | 11.5 | 0 | |||||||
8 | SV Raika Rapid Feffernitz | 1½ | 3 | 2½ | 5 | * | 3 | 12.0 | 0 | |||||||
9 | Spk. Grieskirchen/Schallerbach | 2½ | 3 | * | 2 | 3½ | 3 | 11.0 | 0 | |||||||
10 | SV Wolfsberg | ½ | 2 | 2½ | 4 | * | 2 | 9.0 | 0 | |||||||
11 | Mayrhofen/SK Zell/Zillertal | 2 | 2 | 1½ | 2½ | * | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | |||||||
12 | ASVÖ Pamhagen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1½ | * | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | |||||||
12 teams |
The Finnish Team Championship takes place 27th September 2014 to 15th March 2015. Rounds 3-4 18th to 19th October 2014. Rounds 5-6 15th to 16th November 2014. Games now available.
Remaining rounds: Round: 7 2015-02-07 Round: 8 2015-02-08 Round: 9 2015-03-13 Round: 10 2015-03-14 Round: 11 2015-03-15
TCh-FIN 2014-15 Finland FIN Sat 27th Sep 2014 - Sun 15th Mar 2015
Leading Round 6 (of 11) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | MatSK I, Espoo | 6 | 4 | - | 2 | 10 | 19 |
2 | JyS, Jyvaskyla | 6 | 5 | - | 0 | 10 | 20 |
3 | Tammer-Shakki, Tampere | 6 | 4 | - | 1 | 9 | 19 |
4 | Aatos, Helsinki | 6 | 4 | - | 1 | 9 | 22 |
5 | TuTS , Turku | 6 | 3 | - | 0 | 6 | 16 |
6 | EtVaS, Vantaa | 6 | 3 | - | 0 | 6 | 14 |
7 | HSK, Helsinki | 6 | 2 | - | 2 | 6 | 11 |
8 | SalSK, Salo | 6 | 3 | - | 0 | 6 | 12 |
9 | VammSK, Sastamala | 6 | 2 | - | 0 | 4 | 14 |
10 | MatSK II, Espoo | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 10 |
11 | OSS, Oulu | 6 | 1 | - | 0 | 2 | 9 |
12 | Velhot, Porvoo | 6 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 10 |
12 teams |
The Dutch League takes place 27th September to 25th April 2014. Round 3 was on the 22nd November 2014. Round 4 13th December 2014.
Remaining fixtures: Round: 5 2015-02-07 Round: 6 2015-03-07 Round: 7 2015-03-21 Round: 8 2015-04-11 Round: 9 2015-04-25.
Dutch League 2014-15 Netherlands NED Sat 27th Sep 2014 - Sat 25th Apr 2015
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | En Passant | 2445 | 6 | 5½ | 7 | 6 | 18½ | |||||||
2 | HMC Calder | 2407 | 4 | 6½ | 5½ | 4 | 16 | |||||||
3 | Charlois Europoort | 2352 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 16 | |||||||
4 | BSG | 2369 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 16 | |||||||
5 | Utrecht | 2251 | 4 | 5½ | 6 | 4 | 15½ | |||||||
6 | Pathena Rotterdam | 2235 | 6 | 6 | 2½ | 4 | 14½ | |||||||
7 | LSG | 2404 | 3½ | 7½ | 4½ | 2 | 15½ | |||||||
8 | Voerendaal | 2309 | 4½ | 4 | 5½ | 2 | 14 | |||||||
9 | Groninger Combinatie | 2330 | 4½ | 4 | 4½ | 0 | 13 | |||||||
10 | SISSA | 2284 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | |||||||
10 teams |
The TCh-SVK takes place 25th October 2014 to 22nd March 2015. Round 3-4 22nd-23rd November.
Remaining rounds: Round: 5 2015-01-17 09:00 Round: 6 2015-01-18 09:00 Round: 7 2015-02-21 09:00 Round: 8 2015-02-22 09:00 Round: 9 2015-03-20 17:00 Round: 10 2015-03-21 12:00 Round: 11 2015-03-22 08:00
TCh-SVK 2014-15 Slovakia SVK Sat 25th Oct 2014 - Sun 22nd Mar 2015
Leading Round 4 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SKM Angelus Stara Lubovna | * | 4½ | 7½ | 6 | 4½ | 12 | 22.5 | 0 | |||||||
2 | SK Dunajska Streda | * | 5 | 5½ | 6½ | 5 | 12 | 22.0 | 0 | |||||||
3 | TJ Slavia UPJS Kosice | * | 3½ | 5 | 5½ | 6 | 9 | 20.0 | 0 | |||||||
4 | Liptovska sachova skola | * | 3½ | 5 | 6 | 4½ | 9 | 19.0 | 0 | |||||||
5 | SK Slovan Bratislava A | 3½ | 4½ | 4½ | * | 5 | 9 | 17.5 | 0 | |||||||
6 | SKS Dubnica n/V | * | 4½ | 3½ | 4 | 4½ | 7 | 16.5 | 0 | |||||||
7 | SK Prakovce | 3 | * | 3½ | 5 | 4 | 4 | 15.5 | 0 | |||||||
8 | SK Strelec DNV | 3 | 3 | 3½ | 4½ | * | 3 | 14.0 | 0 | |||||||
9 | SK Caissa Cadca | ½ | 2½ | 3 | 4½ | * | 3 | 10.5 | 0 | |||||||
10 | SK Doprastav Bratislava | 1½ | 2½ | 4 | 3 | * | 1 | 11.0 | 0 | |||||||
11 | SK Slovan Bratislava B | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | * | 1 | 10.0 | 0 | |||||||
12 | TJ INBEST Dunajov | 3½ | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | * | 0 | 13.5 | 0 | |||||||
12 teams |
The Swedish Team Championship takes place 21st November 2014 to 22nd March 2015. No games available yet although a few were broadcast live.
TCh-SWE Elitserien Sweden SWE Fri 21st Nov 2014 - Sun 22nd Mar 2015
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | SK Team Viking | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 18.5 |
2 | SK Rockaden, Sthlm | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 17 |
3 | Lunds ASK | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 16 |
4 | Farsta SK | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 12.5 |
5 | Kungstornet | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13.5 |
6 | Eksjo SK | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 |
7 | Vasteraas SK | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9.5 |
8 | Limhamns SK | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
9 | Solna SS | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
10 | Orgryte SK | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
10 teams |
The 4NCL takes place 15th November 2014 to 4th May 2015. Games from the first two rounds available.
4NCL 2014-15 Hinckley Island ENG Sat 15th Nov 2014 - Mon 4th May 2015
Leading Round 2 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Pts |
1 | White Rose 1 | 4½-3½ | 6-2 | 4 | ||||||
2 | Barbican 4NCL 1 | 4½-3½ | 5½-2½ | 4 | ||||||
3 | Blackthorne Russia | 3-5 | 6½-1½ | 2 | ||||||
4 | Guildford 2 | 3½-4½ | 5-3 | 2 | ||||||
5 | Wood Green HK | 3½-4½ | 4½-3½ | 2 | ||||||
6 | The AD's | 2½-5½ | 5-3 | 2 | ||||||
7 | Warwickshire Select 1 | 3½-4½ | 3-5 | 0 | ||||||
8 | South Wales Dragons | 2-6 | 1½-6½ | 0 | ||||||
1 | Guildford 1 | 6½-1½ | 6½-1½ | 4 | ||||||
2 | Cambridge University 1 | 4½-3½ | 5½-2½ | 4 | ||||||
3 | Cheddleton 1 | 4½-3½ | 4½-3½ | 4 | ||||||
4 | Grantham Sharks 1 | 3½-4½ | 5-3 | 2 | ||||||
5 | Oxford 1 | 3½-4½ | 5-3 | 2 | ||||||
6 | Barbican 4NCL 2 | 3-5 | 3-5 | 0 | ||||||
7 | e2e4.org.uk 1 | 1½-6½ | 3½-4½ | 0 | ||||||
8 | Hackney 1 | 1½-6½ | 2½-5½ | 0 | ||||||
16 teams |
The Chinese Team Championship takes place 12th April to 9th December 2014. Rounds 5-7 took place 3rd to 5th June 2014. Rounds 8-11 24th to 27th July 2014. Rounds 12-15 10th to 13th September 2014. Rounds 16-18 14th to 16th November 2014. Round 18 games not yet available.
TCh-CHN 2014 Beijing CHN Sat 12th Apr 2014 - Tue 9th Dec 2014
Leading Round 18 (of 22) Standings: |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1a | 1b | 2a | 2b | 3a | 3b | 4a | 4b | 5a | 5b | 6a | 6b | 7a | 7b | 8a | 8b | 9a | 9b | 10a | 10b | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | Jiangsu | * | * | 3 | 2½ | 3 | 2 | 2½ | 3 | 3 | 3½ | 3 | 2½ | 4 | 3 | 2½ | 3 | 30 | 57.0 | ||||
2 | Chongqing | 2 | 2½ | * | * | 2½ | 2½ | 2 | 3½ | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4½ | 4½ | 3 | 27 | 59.0 | |||
3 | Tianjing | 2 | 2½ | 2½ | * | * | 2½ | 3½ | 1½ | 2½ | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | 2½ | 3 | 3 | 4½ | 27 | 58.0 | ||||
4 | Shanghai | 3 | 2½ | 3 | 2½ | 1½ | * | * | 2 | 3 | 2½ | 3 | 2½ | 3 | 3½ | 2½ | 3 | 27 | 57.0 | ||||
5 | Beijing | 2 | 1½ | 3½ | 2½ | 3 | * | * | 1½ | 3 | 3 | 4½ | 3 | 2 | 2½ | 3 | 4 | 25 | 52.5 | ||||
6 | Shandong | 2 | 1½ | 3 | 1 | 1½ | 2 | 2½ | 3½ | 2 | * | * | 2 | 3 | 3½ | 1½ | 3 | 2½ | 3½ | 18 | 46.0 | ||
7 | Zhejiang | 2 | 2½ | 2 | 1 | 1½ | 2 | 2 | ½ | 3 | 2 | * | * | 3 | 2 | 3½ | 1½ | 2½ | 3½ | 14 | 43.5 | ||
8 | Guangdong | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1½ | 2½ | 2½ | 2 | 2 | 1½ | 2 | 3 | * | * | 2 | 3½ | 2 | 14 | 42.0 | ||||
9 | Qingdao Experimental School | 2 | ½ | ½ | 2 | 1½ | 2½ | 3 | 2½ | 3½ | 2 | 1½ | 3½ | 3 | * | * | 2 | 1 | 14 | 40.5 | |||
10 | Hebei | 2½ | 2 | 2 | 2 | ½ | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2½ | 1½ | 2½ | 1½ | 1½ | 3 | 3 | 4 | * | * | 12 | 40.0 | ||
11 | Chengdu | 2 | 1½ | 1 | 2 | ½ | 1 | 0 | ½ | 2½ | 1 | 1½ | ½ | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2½ | 8 | 30.0 | ||||
12 | Qingdao Qingwei | 0 | 0 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1½ | 1 | 1½ | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14.5 | ||||
12 teams |
The Norwegian League takes place 31st October 2014 to 8th March 2015. Games from the 3rd round were incomplete and remained so. I give those available now.
TCh-NOR Elite 2014-15 Norway NOR Fri 31st Oct 2014 - Sun 8th Mar 2015
Leading Round 3 (of 11) Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Rtg | Mpts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | Vaalerenga | 2424 | 6 | 15 | 3 |
2 | SK 1911 | 2333 | 6 | 13 | 3 |
3 | OSS | 2458 | 6 | 12.5 | 3 |
4 | Tromso | 2292 | 5 | 11 | 6.5 |
5 | Bergens | 2315 | 4 | 9.5 | 3 |
6 | Asker | 2331 | 3 | 8.5 | 0.5 |
7 | Stavanger | 2255 | 2 | 10.5 | 1 |
8 | SOSS Selvaagbygg | 2228 | 2 | 7 | 0 |
9 | Black Knights | 2271 | 1 | 5.5 | 1.5 |
10 | SK 96 | 2210 | 1 | 5 | 2.5 |
11 | Akademisk | 2175 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 |
12 | Nordstrand | 2243 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
12 teams |
The very strong German Schachbundesliga takes place Sat 18th Oct 2014 to Sun 12th Apr 2015. The next rounds are Friday 7th November for the first of the split round 7 (a retrograde step in my view, rather than finishing with three rounds they split one round in this very untidy way I can only think that there are financial considerations) and November 8th and 9th for rounds 3-4.
Bundesliga 2014-15 Germany GER Sat 18th Oct 2014 - Sun 12th Apr 2015
Leading Round 4 (of 15) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | OSG Baden-Baden | 5 | 5 | 5.5 | 6 | 5 | 5.5 | 10 | 27 | |||||||||||
2 | Werder Bremen | 4 | 5 | 5.5 | 4.5 | 6.5 | 8 | 21.5 | ||||||||||||
3 | SK Schwaebisch Hall | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 20 | ||||||||||||
4 | USV TU Dresden | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4.5 | 5.5 | 6 | 19 | ||||||||||||
5 | SC Eppingen | 5 | 2.5 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4.5 | 6 | 19 | |||||||||||
6 | SK Turm Emsdetten | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 18 | ||||||||||||
7 | SG Solingen | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4.5 | 5 | 5 | 19.5 | |||||||||||
8 | Hamburger SK | 5 | 2.5 | 3 | 3 | 7.5 | 6.5 | 4 | 22.5 | |||||||||||
9 | SV Muelheim Nord | 5 | 3.5 | 4 | 4 | 3.5 | 6.5 | 4 | 21.5 | |||||||||||
10 | SG Trier | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5.5 | 4 | 15.5 | ||||||||||||
11 | SF Berlin 1903 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 16 | ||||||||||||
12 | SV 1930 Hockenheim | 4 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 5.5 | 4 | 3 | 15.5 | ||||||||||||
13 | FC Bayern Muenchen | 4 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 6 | 2 | 11 | ||||||||||||
14 | SC Hansa Dortmund | 4 | 3.5 | 3 | 4 | 2.5 | 1 | 13 | ||||||||||||
15 | SF Katernberg | 4 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 11 | ||||||||||||
16 | SSC Rostock 07 | 5 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | |||||||||||
16 teams |
The 53rd TCh-DEN ExtraCon takes place 25th October 2014 to 8th March 2015. I couldn't find any games.
53rd TCh-DEN Ex 2014-15 Copenhagen DEN Sat 25th Oct 2014 - Sun 8th Mar 2015
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Jetsmark 1 Guldmedaljer | 3 | 11.5 |
2 | Skanderborg 1 Solvmedaljer | 4 | 10.5 |
3 | Nordre Bronzemedaljer | 3 | 9 |
4 | Bronshoj 1 | 3 | 8.5 |
5 | SK 1968 1 | 2 | 8.5 |
6 | Aarhus/Skolerne | 2 | 8 |
7 | Nordkalotten | 2 | 8 |
8 | Hillerod | 1 | 6.5 |
9 | Obro 1 Nedrykning | 0 | 6.5 |
10 | Esbjerg Nedrykning | 0 | 3 |
10 teams |
The first half of the Icelandic championships took place starting 2nd October. Games should follow. The second half will be in March 2015. My thanks to Gunnar Bjornsson for the games.
TCh-ISL Div 1 2014-15 Reykjavik ISL Thu 2nd Oct 2014 - Sat 21st Mar 2015
Leading Round 5 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Skakfelagd Huginn a-sveit | * | 5 | 3½ | 6 | 7 | 7 | 28.5 | 8 | 0 | ||||
2 | Taflfelag Reykjavikur | 3 | * | 5 | 6½ | 6½ | 7 | 28.0 | 8 | 0 | ||||
3 | Taflfelag Vestmannaeyja | 4½ | 3 | * | 6½ | 6 | 7½ | 27.5 | 8 | 0 | ||||
4 | Skakdeild Fjölnis | 1½ | * | 5½ | 3½ | 5½ | 7 | 23.0 | 6 | 0 | ||||
5 | Taflfelag Bolungarvikur | 2 | 2½ | * | 4½ | 5 | 7½ | 21.5 | 6 | 0 | ||||
5 | Skakfelagid Huginn b-sveit | 1 | 4½ | * | 2½ | 4 | 6 | 18.0 | 5 | 0 | ||||
7 | Skakfelag Akureyrar | 1½ | 2½ | 3½ | 5½ | * | 5 | 18.0 | 4 | 0 | ||||
8 | Vikingaklubburinn | 1 | 1½ | 2 | 3 | * | 5 | 12.5 | 2 | 0 | ||||
9 | Skakfelag Reykjanesbaejar | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | * | 3 | 12.0 | 1 | 0 | ||||
10 | Skakfelag Islands | ½ | ½ | 2 | 3 | 5 | * | 11.0 | 2 | 0 | ||||
10 teams |