My thanks to Roland Wimmer, Olexandr Prohorov, Luiz Roberto Da Costa Jr, Jean Hebert, Stephane Mouchel, Luis Rodi and everyone else who helped with this issue.
A quieter week. The Baku Open is heading for a conclusion and is probably the main event of the week. We see the start of the Baku FIDE Grand Prix on 1st October and that should be a very exciting tournament. The World Youth Championships saw a big turn out and I give available games from the top groups as they require a lot of work.
The London Chess Classic has announced the six players: To Caruana, Anand, Kramnik, Nakamura and Adams has been added the name Anish Giri.
As I mentioned last week TWIC turned 20 on September 17th. You can read my article 20 years of TWIC. which includes a full listing of all issues including all the texts. I have all the PGNs but that's a very large file but a ChessBase cbv archive format can be bought for £30 which will help me head out from this landmark. The cost of TWIC is basically my wage so any support would be very welcome as it's very tough surviving on pure advertising, although that has been essential too and I thank them too.
If you also wish to donate to help me keep TWIC going and move it forward then you can do so via PayPal at:
Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a ChessBase cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database.
Hope you enjoy this issue.
Mark
The Baku Open takes place 22nd to 30th September 2014.
Baku Open 2014 Baku AZE Mon 22nd Sep 2014 - Tue 30th Sep 2014
Leading Round 8 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 23 | Baryshpolets Andrey | UKR | 2540 | 6.0 | 2558 | 5 | 0.0 |
2 | 3 | Areshchenko Alexander | UKR | 2664 | 6.0 | 2529 | 4 | 0.0 |
3 | 2 | Inarkiev Ernesto | RUS | 2672 | 6.0 | 2511 | 5 | 0.0 |
4 | 12 | Lupulescu Constantin | ROU | 2630 | 6.0 | 2508 | 4 | 0.0 |
5 | 27 | Donchenko Alexander | GER | 2501 | 5.5 | 2590 | 3 | 0.0 |
6 | 8 | Berkes Ferenc | HUN | 2649 | 5.5 | 2503 | 3 | 0.0 |
7 | 10 | Efimenko Zahar | UKR | 2641 | 5.5 | 2470 | 4 | 0.0 |
8 | 19 | Onischuk Vladimir | UKR | 2593 | 5.5 | 2460 | 4 | 0.0 |
9 | 18 | Salem A.R. Saleh | UAE | 2594 | 5.5 | 2450 | 5 | 0.0 |
10 | 15 | Smirnov Pavel | RUS | 2611 | 5.5 | 2439 | 4 | 0.0 |
11 | 30 | Darini Pouria | IRI | 2442 | 5.0 | 2530 | 4 | 0.0 |
12 | 16 | Iordachescu Viorel | MDA | 2603 | 5.0 | 2478 | 3 | 0.0 |
13 | 28 | Mammadov Zaur | AZE | 2482 | 5.0 | 2476 | 4 | 0.0 |
14 | 11 | Krasenkow Michal | POL | 2636 | 5.0 | 2476 | 3 | 0.0 |
15 | 48 | Maghsoodloo Parham | IRI | 2321 | 5.0 | 2460 | 4 | 0.0 |
16 | 1 | Zhigalko Sergei | BLR | 2677 | 5.0 | 2449 | 4 | 0.0 |
17 | 4 | Kuzubov Yuriy | UKR | 2663 | 5.0 | 2438 | 3 | 0.0 |
18 | 39 | Guliev Logman | AZE | 2377 | 5.0 | 2379 | 4 | 0.0 |
19 | 9 | Volokitin Andrei | UKR | 2642 | 5.0 | 2360 | 4 | 0.0 |
20 | 7 | Kovalenko Igor | LAT | 2650 | 5.0 | 2317 | 3 | 0.0 |
21 | 6 | Artemiev Vladislav | RUS | 2650 | 4.5 | 2512 | 4 | 0.0 |
22 | 29 | Yilmazyerli Mert | TUR | 2454 | 4.5 | 2507 | 3 | 0.0 |
23 | 13 | Mamedov Nidjat | AZE | 2624 | 4.5 | 2455 | 3 | 0.0 |
24 | 32 | Pourramezanali Amirreza | IRI | 2429 | 4.5 | 2429 | 3 | 0.0 |
25 | 53 | Lorparizangeneh Shahin | IRI | 2277 | 4.5 | 2411 | 3 | 0.0 |
26 | 5 | Safarli Eltaj | AZE | 2655 | 4.5 | 2405 | 2 | 0.0 |
27 | 25 | Baron Tal | ISR | 2513 | 4.5 | 2372 | 4 | 0.0 |
28 | 14 | Shimanov Aleksandr | RUS | 2624 | 4.5 | 2365 | 2 | 0.0 |
29 | 22 | Malakhatko Vadim | BEL | 2542 | 4.5 | 2358 | 2 | 0.0 |
30 | 21 | Guliyev Namig | AZE | 2546 | 4.0 | 2521 | 2 | 0.0 |
31 | 49 | Mammadzada Gunay | AZE | 2316 | 4.0 | 2492 | 2 | 0.0 |
32 | 46 | Asgarizadeh Ahmad | IRI | 2335 | 4.0 | 2488 | 2 | 0.0 |
33 | 41 | Golubov Saveliy | RUS | 2347 | 4.0 | 2477 | 3 | 0.0 |
34 | 24 | Rasulov Vugar | AZE | 2514 | 4.0 | 2468 | 3 | 0.0 |
35 | 26 | Romanishin Oleg M | UKR | 2502 | 4.0 | 2456 | 2 | 0.0 |
36 | 17 | Wen Yang | CHN | 2598 | 4.0 | 2451 | 2 | 0.0 |
37 | 60 | Pirverdiyev Agil | AZE | 2209 | 4.0 | 2428 | 3 | 0.0 |
38 | 31 | Givon Asaf | ISR | 2431 | 4.0 | 2421 | 2 | 0.0 |
39 | 61 | Shahaliyev Ismayil | AZE | 2206 | 4.0 | 2409 | 3 | 0.0 |
40 | 55 | Abdulla Khayala | AZE | 2269 | 4.0 | 2405 | 3 | 0.0 |
70 players |
The Bilbao Chess Masters Final took place 14th to 20th September 2014. Viswanathan Anand played his last event before challenging Carlsen in Sochi in November. Levon Aronian, Ruslan Ponomariov and Paco Vallejo made up the field. 4 players 6 rounds. Took place alongside the European Club Cup. Games and results. Viswanathan Anand won due to the scoring method of 3 points for a win and 1 for a draw. He scored 11/18. Aronian defeated him in the last round but only finished on 10 points. Ponomariov and Vallejo tied for third after all tie-break systems were exhausted. I missed the final round games last week.
7th Grand Slam Masters Bilbao (ESP), 12-20 ix 2014 | cat. XXI (2755) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||
1. | Anand, Viswanathan | g | IND | 2785 | * | * | ½ | 0 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 11 | 2869 | |||
2. | Aronian, Levon | g | ARM | 2804 | ½ | 1 | * | * | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 10 | 2863 | |||
3rd= | Ponomariov, Ruslan | g | UKR | 2717 | 0 | ½ | 0 | ½ | * | * | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2642 | |||
3rd= | Vallejo Pons, Francisco | g | ESP | 2712 | 0 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | * | * | 5 | 2643 |
Round 1 (September 14, 2014) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anand, Viswanathan | - Ponomariov, Ruslan | 1-0 | 61 | E90 | King's Indian Classical | |
Vallejo Pons, Francisco | - Aronian, Levon | ½-½ | 46 | E21 | Nimzo Indian 4.Nf3 | |
Round 2 (September 15, 2014) | ||||||
Aronian, Levon | - Ponomariov, Ruslan | 1-0 | 51 | E62 | King's Indian 6...Nc6 | |
Vallejo Pons, Francisco | - Anand, Viswanathan | 0-1 | 35 | D38 | QGD Ragozin | |
Round 3 (September 16, 2014) | ||||||
Anand, Viswanathan | - Aronian, Levon | ½-½ | 34 | C84 | Ruy Lopez Centre Attack | |
Ponomariov, Ruslan | - Vallejo Pons, Francisco | 1-0 | 33 | B90 | Sicilian Najdorf Variation | |
Round 4 (September 18, 2014) | ||||||
Anand, Viswanathan | - Vallejo Pons, Francisco | 1-0 | 33 | D20 | QGA | |
Ponomariov, Ruslan | - Aronian, Levon | ½-½ | 41 | E04 | Catalan | |
Round 5 (September 19, 2014) | ||||||
Aronian, Levon | - Vallejo Pons, Francisco | ½-½ | 59 | D41 | Semi-Tarrasch Defence | |
Ponomariov, Ruslan | - Anand, Viswanathan | ½-½ | 37 | D38 | QGD Ragozin | |
Round 6 (September 20, 2014) | ||||||
Aronian, Levon | - Anand, Viswanathan | 1-0 | 46 | D38 | QGD Ragozin | |
Vallejo Pons, Francisco | - Ponomariov, Ruslan | 1-0 | 42 | E34 | Nimzo Indian 4.Qc2 |
Shirov beat Sveshnikov in a rapid exhibition match 26th to 28th September 2014. Shirov had rather too much for the veteran.
Shirov-Sveshnikov Rapid m | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sveshnikov, Evgeny | - | Shirov, Alexei | 0-1 | 26 | B20 | Sicilian Wing Gambit |
Shirov, Alexei | - | Sveshnikov, Evgeny | 1-0 | 43 | B32 | Sicilian Labourdonnais |
Sveshnikov, Evgeny | - | Shirov, Alexei | ½-½ | 46 | B22 | Sicilian Alapin |
Shirov, Alexei | - | Sveshnikov, Evgeny | 1-0 | 63 | B32 | Sicilian Labourdonnais |
Sveshnikov, Evgeny | - | Shirov, Alexei | 0-1 | 47 | B22 | Sicilian Alapin |
Shirov, Alexei | - | Sveshnikov, Evgeny | 1-0 | 46 | B32 | Sicilian Labourdonnais |
Shirov-Sveshnikov Rapid m Riga (LAT), 26-28 ix 2014 | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Ti | NAT | Rtng | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Total | Perf | ||||||
Shirov, Alexei | g | LAT | 2701 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5½ | 2903 | ||||||
Sveshnikov, Evgeny | g | LAT | 2502 | 0 | 0 | ½ | 0 | 0 | 0 | ½ | 2300 |
The 114th Swiss Championship takes place in Bern 27th September to 4th October 2014.
114th ch-SUI 2014 Bern SUI Sat 27th Sep 2014 - Sat 4th Oct 2014
Leading Round 4 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 8 | Lötscher Roland | SUI | 2421 | 3.0 | 6.75 | 0.0 |
2 | 6 | Pelletier Yannick | SUI | 2571 | 3.0 | 5.50 | 0.0 |
3 | 10 | Milov Vadim | SUI | 2650 | 3.0 | 4.25 | 0.0 |
4 | 3 | Kosteniuk Alexandra | SUI | 2543 | 3.0 | 4.00 | 0.0 |
5 | 2 | Georgiadis Nico | SUI | 2462 | 2.5 | 3.00 | 0.0 |
6 | 5 | Ballmann Martin | SUI | 2396 | 1.5 | 2.50 | 0.0 |
7 | 4 | Kurmann Oliver | SUI | 2449 | 1.5 | 1.25 | 0.0 |
8 | 7 | Klauser Markus | SUI | 2390 | 1.0 | 1.50 | 0.0 |
9 | Huss Andreas | SUI | 2401 | 1.0 | 1.50 | 0.0 | |
10 | 1 | Züger Beat | SUI | 2399 | 0.5 | 0.75 | 0.0 |
10 players |
114th ch-SUI 2014 Bern SUI Sat 27th Sep 2014 - Sat 4th Oct 2014. Category: 9. Ave: (2459) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Loetscher, Roland | IM | SUI | 2416 | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | 3 | 2678 | |||||
2 | Pelletier, Yannick | GM | SUI | 2571 | = | # | = | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2645 | |||||
3 | Milov, Vadim | GM | SUI | 2622 | = | # | = | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2644 | |||||
4 | Kosteniuk, Alexandra | GM | RUS | 2543 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2605 | |||||
5 | Georgiadis, Nico | IM | SUI | 2451 | = | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 2582 | |||||
6 | Ballmann, Martin | IM | SUI | 2386 | = | 0 | # | = | = | 1.5 | 2351 | |||||
7 | Kurmann, Oliver | IM | SUI | 2439 | 0 | # | = | = | = | 1.5 | 2308 | |||||
8 | Huss, Andreas | IM | SUI | 2382 | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | 2262 | |||||
9 | Klauser, Markus | IM | SUI | 2384 | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | 2312 | |||||
10 | Zueger, Beat | IM | SUI | 2399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 0.5 | 2192 |
The Tseshkovsky Memorial took place in Sochi 17th to 25th September 2014. Baadur Jobava won with 7.5/9. A nearly complete file of games is now available with just a few games missing, especially from the final round. [Seems I forgot to include the games this time will include next week]
Tseshkovsky Mem 2014 Sochi RUS Wed 17th Sep 2014 - Thu 25th Sep 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | Jobava, Baadur | GM | GEO | 2708 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 7.5 | 53.0 | 38.5 |
2 | Panarin, Mikhail | GM | RUS | 2555 | 1 | 1 | = | = | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 6.5 | 51.0 | 33.0 |
3 | Bukavshin, Ivan | GM | RUS | 2613 | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | 6.5 | 50.0 | 34.5 |
4 | Demidov, Mikhail | IM | RUS | 2499 | 1 | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 6.5 | 48.0 | 33.5 |
5 | Kotsur, Pavel | GM | KAZ | 2570 | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | = | 6.5 | 48.0 | 32.0 |
6 | Ehlvest, Jaan | GM | USA | 2553 | 1 | = | 1 | = | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 46.5 | 31.5 |
7 | Volkov, Sergey | GM | RUS | 2583 | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | = | 6.0 | 52.0 | 33.0 |
8 | Rakhmanov, Aleksandr | GM | RUS | 2626 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | = | = | = | 6.0 | 52.0 | 32.5 |
9 | Korneev, Oleg | GM | ESP | 2581 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 0 | = | 6.0 | 50.0 | 33.5 |
10 | Brodsky, Michail | GM | UKR | 2566 | 1 | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | = | = | = | 6.0 | 49.0 | 33.0 |
11 | Mozharov, Mikhail | GM | RUS | 2555 | 1 | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | = | = | = | 6.0 | 49.0 | 33.0 |
12 | Shaposhnikov, Evgeny | GM | RUS | 2536 | 1 | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 49.0 | 32.0 |
13 | Khalifman, Alexander | GM | RUS | 2621 | 1 | = | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | = | = | 6.0 | 49.0 | 31.5 |
14 | Yakovich, Yuri | GM | RUS | 2524 | 1 | = | 1 | = | = | = | = | 1 | = | 6.0 | 49.0 | 31.5 |
15 | Andreev, Eduard | GM | UKR | 2473 | 1 | = | + | = | = | = | 1 | = | = | 6.0 | 48.0 | 32.0 |
16 | Simantsev, Mikhail | GM | UKR | 2443 | 1 | 1 | = | = | 0 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 6.0 | 47.5 | 31.0 |
17 | Vastrukhin, Oleg | RUS | 2383 | 1 | = | 1 | = | = | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 47.5 | 30.5 | |
18 | Rozum, Ivan | GM | RUS | 2552 | 1 | 1 | = | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | = | 6.0 | 47.0 | 32.0 |
19 | Ivanov, Mikhail M | GM | RUS | 2366 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 47.0 | 29.0 |
20 | Cherniaev, Alexander | GM | RUS | 2458 | 1 | = | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | = | = | 6.0 | 46.5 | 31.5 |
21 | Stupak, Kirill | GM | BLR | 2524 | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | = | = | = | 6.0 | 45.5 | 33.0 |
22 | Burmakin, Vladimir | GM | RUS | 2584 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | 5.5 | 52.0 | 33.0 |
23 | Gorbatov, Alexej | IM | RUS | 2355 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | = | 0 | = | 5.5 | 49.0 | 30.5 |
24 | Bryzgalin, Kirill | GM | RUS | 2448 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 1 | = | 5.5 | 49.0 | 30.0 |
25 | Dimitrijevic, Aleksandra | WGM | BIH | 2281 | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | = | 5.5 | 49.0 | 28.0 |
26 | Nakhbayeva, Guliskhan | WGM | KAZ | 2331 | + | = | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 47.5 | 30.0 |
27 | Smirnov, Timofey | RUS | 2269 | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 0 | = | = | 1 | 5.5 | 47.5 | 28.0 | |
28 | Lugovskoy, Maxim | IM | RUS | 2390 | 1 | 1 | = | = | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 47.0 | 31.0 |
29 | Grishchenko, Sergey | IM | RUS | 2448 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | 5.5 | 45.5 | 29.0 |
30 | Rjabzev, Konstantin | IM | RUS | 2306 | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | 5.5 | 44.5 | 28.0 |
31 | Dmitrenko, Viktor | IM | UKR | 2357 | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | = | = | 1 | = | = | 5.5 | 43.5 | 28.0 |
32 | Nechaev, Oleg | RUS | 2329 | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | = | 5.5 | 43.5 | 28.0 | |
33 | Kudelya, Igor | FM | RUS | 2312 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 43.0 | 24.5 |
34 | Malaniuk, Vladimir P | GM | UKR | 2523 | 1 | = | = | = | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | = | 5.5 | 41.5 | 27.5 |
35 | Kruchev, Boris | FM | RUS | 2310 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 41.5 | 25.5 |
36 | Tekeyev, Zaur | FM | RUS | 2300 | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 40.5 | 25.0 |
37 | Bimiev, Ahmad | RUS | 1998 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 5.5 | 40.0 | 24.5 | |
38 | Tunik, Gennady | GM | RUS | 2415 | 1 | 1 | = | = | = | = | 0 | = | = | 5.0 | 50.0 | 29.5 |
39 | Landa, Konstantin | GM | RUS | 2670 | 1 | = | 1 | = | = | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 50.0 | 28.5 |
40 | Rozhko, Dmitry | FM | RUS | 2337 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 49.0 | 29.0 |
120 players |
The 10th Zudov Memorial took place 11th to 19th September 2014. Boris Savchenko won with 7/9. Some additional final round games now available.
10th Zudov Mem 2014 Nizhny Tagil RUS Thu 11th Sep 2014 - Fri 19th Sep 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TPR |
1 | Savchenko, Boris | RUS | 2608 | 28w1 | 16b0 | 30w1 | 23b½ | 17w1 | 10b1 | 4w½ | 14w1 | 5b1 | 7 | 47.5 | 32.5 | 2633 |
2 | Demchenko, Anton | RUS | 2588 | 29b1 | 17w½ | 21b1 | 13w1 | 14b½ | 11w1 | 3b½ | 1b½ | 2w½ | 6.5 | 52.5 | 35.5 | 2621 |
3 | Harutjunyan, Gevorg | ARM | 2444 | 39b1 | 1w½ | 7b1 | 5w1 | 4w½ | 6b1 | 2w½ | 3b0 | 8w1 | 6.5 | 52 | 35 | 2699 |
4 | Shomoev, Anton | RUS | 2568 | 32w1 | 20b½ | 14w0 | 26b1 | 23w1 | 18b1 | 6w½ | 2b½ | 1w1 | 6.5 | 46.5 | 31.5 | 2555 |
5 | Goganov, Aleksey | RUS | 2608 | 27b1 | 15w1 | 11b½ | 6b½ | 10w½ | 13w1 | 14b½ | 7w½ | 4b½ | 6 | 52.5 | 33 | 2605 |
6 | Maletin, Pavel | RUS | 2570 | 31b1 | 19w1 | 12b1 | 2w½ | 16b1 | 14w0 | 7b½ | 5w½ | 13b½ | 6 | 50.5 | 35 | 2575 |
7 | Matsenko, Sergei | RUS | 2485 | 36w1 | 24b1 | 2w½ | 10b½ | 18w1 | 4b0 | 1w0 | 32b1 | 22w1 | 6 | 46 | 31.5 | 2499 |
8 | Vokarev, Sergey | RUS | 2437 | 40w1 | 2b0 | 32w1 | 24b1 | 8w½ | 5w½ | 9b½ | 10b½ | 16w1 | 6 | 45 | 30 | 2520 |
9 | Yuffa, Daniil | RUS | 2449 | 38w1 | 51b1 | 10w½ | 4b0 | 28w1 | 2b0 | 21w1 | 18b1 | 6w½ | 6 | 44 | 31 | 2481 |
10 | Smirnov, Alexey | RUS | 2466 | 37b1 | 25w1 | 6w0 | 16b0 | 32w1 | 22b1 | 10w0 | 42b1 | 24w1 | 6 | 43 | 29 | 2389 |
11 | Ovetchkin, Roman | RUS | 2524 | 35b1 | 23w1 | 13b½ | 11w½ | 2b½ | 3w0 | 12b1 | 15w½ | 9b½ | 5.5 | 51.5 | 30.5 | 2519 |
12 | Andriasian, Zaven | ARM | 2622 | 26w1 | 14b½ | 18w0 | 25b1 | 19b1 | 9w½ | 11b1 | 4w½ | 7b0 | 5.5 | 50 | 30 | 2509 |
13 | Bocharov, Dmitry | RUS | 2575 | 30w1 | 18b½ | 20w1 | 14b0 | 21w1 | 15b½ | 8w1 | 6b½ | 3w0 | 5.5 | 49.5 | 31 | 2488 |
14 | Kryakvin, Dmitry | RUS | 2562 | 33b1 | 21w½ | 17b½ | 29w1 | 15b½ | 16w1 | 5b0 | 23w1 | 14b0 | 5.5 | 46.5 | 31 | 2427 |
15 | Tsvetkov, Pavel | RUS | 2181 | 48w1 | 10b0 | 35w1 | 3w½ | 7b0 | 26b1 | 20w1 | 8b0 | + | 5.5 | 45.5 | 27 | 2345 |
16 | Yudin, Sergei | RUS | 2544 | 34w1 | 22b1 | 16w½ | 18b0 | 20w1 | 1b½ | 15w½ | 24b½ | 10w½ | 5.5 | 45 | 30.5 | 2435 |
17 | Solovjev, Nikolay | RUS | 2311 | 44w1 | 6b0 | 34w1 | 33b1 | 1w0 | 24b½ | 28w1 | 22b0 | 26w1 | 5.5 | 40.5 | 28 | 2257 |
18 | Ginosyan, Razmik | RUS | 2048 | 4w0 | 40b1 | 51w1 | 8b0 | 33w½ | 20b½ | 38w1 | 21b½ | 18w1 | 5.5 | 39 | 24.5 | 2182 |
19 | Dilmukhametov, Artur | RUS | 2157 | 49b1 | 11w0 | 36b1 | 15w0 | 37b1 | 19w½ | 16b1 | 9w½ | 12b0 | 5 | 43 | 27 | 2290 |
20 | Drygalov, Sergey | RUS | 2224 | 46w1 | 8b½ | 4w0 | 42b1 | 5b0 | 27w1 | 13b0 | 29w½ | 36b1 | 5 | 42 | 25 | 2259 |
21 | Trefilov, Alexey | RUS | 2220 | 47b1 | 9w0 | 33b0 | 39w1 | 35b1 | 12w0 | 36b1 | 19w1 | 11b0 | 5 | 41.5 | 25 | 2185 |
22 | Ivanov, Andrew | RUS | 2407 | 41b1 | 3w1 | 9b½ | 12w1 | 6w0 | 8b0 | 24w0 | 28b1 | 15b0 | 4.5 | 49 | 28.5 | 2386 |
23 | Khegay, Dmitriy | RUS | 2375 | 43b1 | 5w½ | 1b1 | 9w1 | 11b0 | 7w0 | 30b1 | 13w0 | 29b0 | 4.5 | 48.5 | 29 | 2372 |
24 | Kanter, Eduard | RUS | 2401 | 42w1 | 4b½ | 8w½ | 28b½ | 3b0 | 30w½ | 34b½ | 25w1 | - | 4.5 | 46.5 | 25 | 2309 |
25 | Kopjonkin, Kirill | RUS | 2073 | 3b0 | 41w1 | 50b1 | 17w½ | 13b0 | 25w1 | 19b0 | 16w0 | 33b1 | 4.5 | 42.5 | 23 | 2183 |
26 | Novoselov, Roman | RUS | 2225 | 45b1 | 7w½ | 5b0 | 27w1 | 9b0 | 29w½ | 23b0 | 37w1 | 35b½ | 4.5 | 41.5 | 23.5 | 2188 |
27 | Romanov, Sergej | RUS | 2125 | 1b0 | 39w½ | 31b1 | 7w0 | 48b1 | 23w0 | 33b1 | 30w1 | 19b0 | 4.5 | 41 | 21 | 2115 |
28 | Drygalov, Andrey | RUS | 2147 | 50w1 | 12b0 | 42w½ | 1w0 | 34b1 | 28b0 | 40w1 | 17b0 | 32w1 | 4.5 | 40.5 | 21.5 | 2082 |
29 | Makhnev, Petr | RUS | 1519 | 17b0 | 31w1 | 25b½ | 21w0 | 36b½ | 37w1 | 27b1 | 12w0 | 34b½ | 4.5 | 40.5 | 21.5 | 1864 |
30 | Mukhina, Jana | RUS | 1972 | 9b0 | 47w1 | 19b0 | 50w1 | 25w0 | 39b1 | 17w½ | 38b½ | 42w½ | 4.5 | 38.5 | 21 | 1944 |
31 | Matskevich, Ivan | RUS | 1949 | 10w0 | + | 23b0 | 38b1 | 22w0 | 41b1 | 32w0 | 39b1 | 20w½ | 4.5 | 38.5 | 20.5 | 1979 |
32 | Lupynin, Viacheslav | RUS | 2031 | 5b0 | 43w1 | 3b0 | 49w1 | 51w1 | 17b½ | 18w0 | 26b0 | 38w1 | 4.5 | 37.5 | 22 | 2060 |
33 | Radzhabov, Rodion | RUS | 1994 | 7b0 | 45w1 | 15b0 | 43w1 | 12b0 | 33w1 | 35b1 | 11w0 | 25b0 | 4 | 42 | 21 | 2049 |
34 | Komarov, Alexander | RUS | 2106 | 2w0 | 38b½ | 48w1 | 20b0 | 40w1 | 21b0 | 42w0 | + | 31b½ | 4 | 37.5 | 18.5 | 1879 |
35 | Yumshanov, Leonid | RUS | 1787 | 14w0 | 26b½ | 38w½ | 22b0 | 47b1 | 34w0 | 49b1 | 35w0 | + | 4 | 36.5 | 16.5 | 1749 |
36 | Guterman, Ilja | RUS | 1883 | 11b0 | 49w1 | 24w0 | 48b½ | 42w½ | 51b1 | 22w0 | 41b1 | 21w0 | 4 | 36 | 19.5 | 1811 |
37 | Chapkovskiy, Jakov | RUS | 1827 | 12w0 | 48b0 | 44w1 | 41b1 | 24w0 | 42b0 | 47w1 | 20b0 | 40w1 | 4 | 35.5 | 17 | 1774 |
38 | Kuznesov, Boris | RUS | 0 | 22w0 | 34b0 | 43b0 | + | 39w0 | 48w1 | 37b0 | 49w1 | 44b1 | 4 | 30.5 | 13 | 1116 |
39 | Dashevskaya, Larisa | RUS | 2030 | 6w0 | 42b0 | 26w0 | 44b½ | 45w1 | 40b0 | 46w1 | 48b1 | 27w½ | 4 | 30 | 13.5 | 1633 |
40 | Scherbakov, Mikhail | RUS | 1975 | 8w0 | 44b1 | 22w1 | 19w0 | 29b½ | 32b0 | 26w0 | 51b1 | 28w0 | 3.5 | 39 | 19.5 | 1927 |
51 players |
The 40th Berger Paints ch-BAN takes place 20th September to 4th October 2014.
40th Berger Paints ch-BAN Dhaka BAN Sat 20th Sep 2014 - Sat 4th Oct 2014
Leading Round 9 (of 13) Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 |
1 | 1 | Rahman Ziaur | BAN | 2507 | 8.0 | 0.0 |
2 | 13 | Hossain Enamul | BAN | 2411 | 7.5 | 0.0 |
3 | 14 | Abdulla Al-Rakib | BAN | 2521 | 7.0 | 0.0 |
4 | 8 | Murshed Niaz | BAN | 2460 | 6.5 | 0.0 |
5 | 11 | Ahmed Sk. Nasir | BAN | 2280 | 6.0 | 0.0 |
6 | 12 | Uten | BAN | 2127 | 5.5 | 0.0 |
7 | 6 | Minhazuddin Ahmed | BAN | 2422 | 5.0 | 0.0 |
8 | 3 | Islam Kh. Aminul | BAN | 2298 | 4.0 | 0.0 |
9 | Masum Hossain | BAN | 2130 | 4.0 | 0.0 | |
10 | 5 | Chatterjee Debaraj | BAN | 2261 | 3.5 | 0.0 |
11 | 2 | Chowdhury Sohel | BAN | 2163 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
7 | Haque Rezaul | BAN | 2151 | 2.0 | 0.0 | |
13 | 4 | Bhuiyan Golam Mostafa | BAN | 2163 | 1.5 | 0.0 |
14 | 10 | Ahmed Mahtabuddin | BAN | 2127 | 0.5 | 0.0 |
14 players |
40th Berger Paints ch-BAN Dhaka BAN Sat 20th Sep 2014 - Sat 4th Oct 2014. Category: 2. Ave: (2287) | ||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Rahman, Ziaur | GM | BAN | 2507 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2636 | ||||
2 | Hossain, Enamul | GM | BAN | 2411 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 2515 | ||||
3 | Abdulla, Al-Rakib | GM | BAN | 2521 | = | # | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2485 | ||||
4 | Murshed, Niaz | GM | BAN | 2460 | = | = | = | # | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2435 | ||||
5 | Ahmed, Sk. Nasir | FM | BAN | 2280 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2387 | ||||
6 | Uten | BAN | 2127 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2335 | |||||
7 | Minhazuddin, Ahmed | IM | BAN | 2422 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2288 | ||||
8 | Masum, Hossain | BAN | 2130 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2291 | |||||
9 | Islam, Kh. Aminul | FM | BAN | 2298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | 4 | 2260 | ||||
10 | Chatterjee, Debaraj | FM | BAN | 2261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | 1 | = | 3.5 | 2209 | ||||
11 | Haque, Rezaul | FM | BAN | 2151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2058 | ||||
12 | Chowdhury, Sohel | CM | BAN | 2163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | # | = | 2 | 2135 | ||||
13 | Bhuiyan, Golam Mostafa | BAN | 2163 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1.5 | 2059 | |||||
14 | Ahmed, Mahtabuddin | CM | BAN | 2127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 0.5 | 1863 |
The 5th Gebze Open took place 20th to 25th September 2014. Eldar Gasanov won with 7/9.
5th Gebze Open 2014 Kocaeli TUR Sat 20th Sep 2014 - Thu 25th Sep 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | + | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | GASANOV ELDAR | GM | UKR | 2514 | 7 | 8 | 49½ | 44½ | 48.25 |
2 | YILMAZ MUSTAFA | GM | TUR | 2581 | 6 | 7 | 49 | 43½ | 38.75 |
3 | DARBAN MORTEZA | IM | IRI | 2365 | 6 | 7 | 47 | 42½ | 38.75 |
4 | BENIDZE DAVIT | GM | GEO | 2459 | 7 | 7 | 46½ | 41½ | 36.50 |
5 | SAHIN OZGUN | TUR | 2039 | 5 | 7 | 46 | 41½ | 36.25 | |
6 | YASIN HUR | TUR | 2072 | 7 | 7 | 44 | 40 | 34.00 | |
7 | HAZNEDAROGLU KIVANC | GM | TUR | 2471 | 5 | 6½ | 50½ | 45½ | 37.75 |
8 | OZALP BURAK | TUR | 2015 | 6 | 6½ | 39½ | 36 | 30.75 | |
9 | MOHANNAD FARHAN | FM | JOR | 2330 | 5 | 6 | 50½ | 46½ | 32.25 |
10 | MECIT EMRE | TUR | 2110 | 6 | 6 | 46½ | 42 | 31.00 | |
11 | CHIGHLADZE IVERI | IM | GEO | 2351 | 5 | 6 | 45½ | 41½ | 29.25 |
12 | SOBAY KAHRAMAN | TUR | 2136 | 5 | 6 | 43 | 38½ | 28.50 | |
13 | SEYHANOGLU DENIZ | TUR | 2025 | 6 | 6 | 42 | 39 | 25.00 | |
14 | CETINKAYA VEDAT ALI | TUR | 2022 | 5 | 6 | 41½ | 38½ | 25.75 | |
15 | RAHMANOV SHAHRIYAR | AZE | 2265 | 6 | 6 | 41 | 37 | 26.50 | |
16 | HASANZADA VUSAL | AZE | 1617 | 6 | 6 | 40½ | 36½ | 28.50 | |
17 | ILALDAEV RUSTAM | RUS | 6 | 6 | 39 | 35 | 27.00 | ||
18 | OZVEREN ALI BULENT | TUR | 1993 | 6 | 6 | 39 | 35 | 26.50 | |
19 | GRIGORIEV ARMEN | GEO | 2199 | 5 | 6 | 39 | 35 | 26.25 | |
20 | ALIYEV ELNUR | AZE | 2157 | 5 | 5½ | 48 | 43½ | 28.25 | |
21 | MURATOGLU SALIH | TUR | 2037 | 5 | 5½ | 45 | 40½ | 25.50 | |
22 | HAJ-BAKKOR MOHAMED | SYR | 2119 | 5 | 5½ | 44½ | 40½ | 25.50 | |
23 | OZGUR TIBET KAGAN | TUR | 1756 | 5 | 5½ | 44 | 40½ | 24.25 | |
24 | DEMIRCIN KASIM | TUR | 1983 | 5 | 5½ | 42½ | 38½ | 24.50 | |
25 | DEMIRAG GOKHAN | TUR | 1833 | 4 | 5½ | 40 | 36 | 24.00 | |
26 | DEMIR BARAN | TUR | 1766 | 5 | 5½ | 37½ | 34 | 22.25 | |
27 | AKMAN OZGUR | TUR | 2080 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 42 | 26.00 | |
28 | AHADZADE KANAN | AZE | 1803 | 5 | 5 | 45½ | 41½ | 25.00 | |
29 | KILIC EFE MERT | TUR | 1864 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 38 | 21.50 | |
30 | NOVRUZOVA NIGAR | TUR | 1708 | 5 | 5 | 41½ | 38 | 18.50 | |
31 | KAMER KAYRA | TUR | 1788 | 4 | 5 | 41 | 37 | 21.00 | |
32 | SAT ERAY | TUR | 1796 | 3 | 5 | 40 | 36 | 21.75 | |
33 | HATIPOGLU METIN | TUR | 1803 | 5 | 5 | 38 | 35 | 17.50 | |
34 | RAHIMLI ILKIN | AZE | 1931 | 5 | 5 | 36½ | 33 | 18.50 | |
35 | GOKCEN FATIH | TUR | 1835 | 5 | 5 | 35 | 32 | 19.00 | |
36 | ALBAY KORAYCAN | TUR | 1877 | 4 | 5 | 34½ | 31 | 19.25 | |
37 | TURAN OKAN | TUR | 5 | 5 | 34 | 31 | 17.00 | ||
38 | YILDIZ MUSTAFA | TUR | 1779 | 4 | 5 | 32 | 29½ | 15.50 | |
39 | BUGDAYCI MUSTAFA | TUR | 1666 | 4 | 4½ | 41 | 37 | 17.25 | |
40 | SATICI AYDIN | TUR | 1810 | 3 | 4½ | 37½ | 33½ | 18.25 | |
75 players |
The 14th IPCA World Championship took place 15th to 24th September 2014. Andre Obodchuk won with 7.5/9.
14th IPCA WCh 2014 Apatin SRB Mon 15th Sep 2014 - Wed 24th Sep 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Obodchuk Andrei | RUS | 2370 | 7.5 | 47.0 | 36.0 | 7 |
2 | 3 | Yarmonov Igor | UKR | 2361 | 7.0 | 47.0 | 36.5 | 6 |
3 | 17 | Venkata Krishna Karthik K | IND | 1967 | 6.5 | 48.0 | 34.5 | 6 |
4 | 5 | Mikheev Stanislav | RUS | 2195 | 6.5 | 46.5 | 37.0 | 4 |
5 | 7 | Valenta Vit | CZE | 2134 | 6.0 | 44.5 | 33.0 | 6 |
6 | 1 | Balberov Alexander | RUS | 2380 | 5.5 | 47.5 | 29.5 | 4 |
7 | 8 | Kozhabekov Adilkhan | KAZ | 2103 | 5.5 | 42.5 | 29.5 | 4 |
8 | 11 | Tersinsev Andrey | RUS | 2043 | 5.5 | 40.0 | 25.0 | 5 |
9 | 6 | Vovk Viktor | UKR | 2172 | 5.5 | 38.5 | 28.0 | 4 |
10 | 9 | Kovacevic Krsto | CRO | 2068 | 5.0 | 44.5 | 27.5 | 4 |
11 | 21 | Moskvin Anatoly | RUS | 1870 | 5.0 | 42.5 | 25.5 | 4 |
12 | 18 | Jennitha Anto K. | IND | 1953 | 5.0 | 41.5 | 23.0 | 3 |
13 | 19 | Aleksandrova Aleksandra | RUS | 1947 | 5.0 | 37.5 | 20.0 | 4 |
14 | 12 | Linqvist Grels | FIN | 2026 | 5.0 | 36.5 | 24.5 | 4 |
15 | 27 | Riekkinen Keijo | FIN | 1671 | 5.0 | 32.5 | 19.0 | 5 |
16 | 20 | Ursic Aleksander | SLO | 1939 | 4.5 | 41.0 | 27.0 | 4 |
17 | 15 | Tsapalin Sergey | RUS | 1987 | 4.5 | 39.5 | 25.5 | 3 |
18 | 13 | Zavarsky Juraj | SVK | 2012 | 4.5 | 38.5 | 25.0 | 3 |
19 | 4 | Vodyasov Evgeny | RUS | 2220 | 4.5 | 38.0 | 24.0 | 2 |
20 | 24 | Kaydanovich Marina | RUS | 1824 | 4.5 | 37.5 | 22.0 | 3 |
21 | 10 | Strekalovski Viktor | RUS | 2057 | 4.5 | 27.5 | 19.0 | 4 |
22 | 16 | Melnik Galina | RUS | 1971 | 4.0 | 39.0 | 24.0 | 3 |
23 | 25 | Kurochkina Elena | RUS | 1768 | 4.0 | 36.0 | 17.0 | 3 |
24 | 31 | Sataeva Lana | RUS | 1483 | 4.0 | 33.5 | 16.0 | 3 |
25 | 14 | Denisov Denis | RUS | 1995 | 3.5 | 38.5 | 21.5 | 3 |
26 | 22 | Tocklin Tomi | FIN | 1859 | 3.5 | 36.0 | 19.0 | 3 |
27 | 33 | Stojanovic Jelena | SRB | 0 | 3.5 | 34.0 | 19.5 | 2 |
28 | 23 | Kestlane Harry | EST | 1843 | 3.5 | 32.0 | 16.5 | 2 |
29 | 30 | Konkolova Nikola | SVK | 1485 | 3.5 | 31.0 | 15.0 | 2 |
30 | 26 | Pilimon Zbigniew | POL | 1706 | 3.5 | 28.5 | 14.0 | 2 |
31 | 28 | Diachina Olga | RUS | 1607 | 3.0 | 27.0 | 9.0 | 2 |
32 | 32 | Sergeeva Anna | RUS | 1274 | 2.5 | 29.0 | 12.5 | 1 |
33 | 29 | Aristov Pavel | RUS | 1552 | 2.0 | 27.5 | 10.0 | 1 |
33 players |
The Pankrac Cup takes place 16th September to 4th November 2014.
Pankrac Cup 2014 Prague CZE Tue 16th Sep 2014 - Tue 4th Nov 2014
Leading Round 2 (of 8) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Cernousek Lukas | CZE | 2453 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 |
3 | Studnicka Tomas | CZE | 2359 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | |
3 | 1 | Neuman Petr | CZE | 2465 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 |
4 | Juptner Jan | CZE | 2355 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | |
5 | Vavra Pavel | CZE | 2333 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | |
6 | 8 | Netusil Miloslav | CZE | 2290 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 |
19 | Masek Miroslav | CZE | 2206 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | |
8 | 20 | Rydl Jiri | CZE | 2203 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
9 | 7 | Matsenko Andrei | RUS | 2294 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 |
12 | Kovar Vojtech | CZE | 2238 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | |
11 | 24 | Salac Jiri | CZE | 2120 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
12 | 9 | Znamenacek Kvetoslav | CZE | 2289 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 |
11 | Postupa Pavel | CZE | 2260 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | |
14 | 22 | Prochazka Dalibor | CZE | 2178 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 |
15 | 6 | Bednar Marcel | CZE | 2306 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 |
16 | 10 | Haba Zdenek | CZE | 2269 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 |
21 | Gregor Jiri | CZE | 2199 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | |
18 | 15 | Vetrovsky Michal | CZE | 2227 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 |
16 | Vokoun Jan | CZE | 2214 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | |
20 | 14 | Vanek Tomas | CZE | 2230 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 |
17 | Matras Ondrej | CZE | 2210 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | |
22 | 18 | Kacmarik Lukas | CZE | 2208 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 |
23 | Soural Jan | CZE | 2175 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | |
24 | 13 | Smutny Jan | CZE | 2234 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 |
24 players |
The Durban Open took place alongside the World Youth Championship 20th to 29th September 2014. Sabino Brunello edged out Sahaj Grover on tie-break after both scored 7/9.
Durban Open 2014 Durban RSA Sat 20th Sep 2014 - Mon 29th Sep 2014
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 5 | Brunello Sabino | ITA | 2552 | 9.0 | 7 | 65.0 | 74.0 |
2 | 10 | Grover Sahaj | IND | 2492 | 9.0 | 7 | 62.5 | 71.5 |
3 | 1 | Gupta Abhijeet | IND | 2642 | 8.5 | 7 | 64.5 | 73.5 |
4 | 19 | Bui Vinh | VIE | 2411 | 7.5 | 7 | 56.0 | 65.0 |
5 | 14 | Solozhenkin Evgeniy | RUS | 2448 | 7.5 | 6 | 62.0 | 71.0 |
6 | 3 | Hansen Eric | CAN | 2593 | 7.5 | 5 | 61.5 | 69.0 |
7 | 9 | Popilski Gil | ISR | 2493 | 7.5 | 5 | 59.5 | 68.0 |
8 | 7 | Bhat Vinay S. | USA | 2511 | 7.5 | 4 | 62.5 | 71.5 |
9 | 28 | Van Rensburg Ryan Pierre | RSA | 2175 | 7.0 | 7 | 56.0 | 64.5 |
10 | 48 | Nel Andre | RSA | 1889 | 7.0 | 7 | 53.0 | 60.0 |
11 | 13 | Noritsyn Nikolay | CAN | 2449 | 7.0 | 6 | 63.5 | 72.5 |
12 | 20 | Khatanbaatar Bazar | MGL | 2376 | 7.0 | 6 | 57.0 | 66.0 |
13 | 24 | Rubery Mark | RSA | 2238 | 7.0 | 6 | 55.5 | 63.0 |
14 | 6 | Hernandez Guerrero Gilberto | MEX | 2531 | 7.0 | 5 | 60.0 | 69.0 |
15 | 15 | Annaberdiev Meilis | TKM | 2439 | 7.0 | 5 | 59.5 | 68.5 |
16 | 12 | Bakre Tejas | IND | 2452 | 7.0 | 5 | 58.5 | 67.0 |
17 | 16 | Cawdery Daniel | RSA | 2432 | 7.0 | 5 | 58.0 | 67.0 |
18 | 8 | Rombaldoni Axel | ITA | 2502 | 7.0 | 4 | 63.0 | 72.0 |
19 | 45 | Pesa Mofoka A. | RSA | 1940 | 6.5 | 6 | 51.5 | 60.0 |
20 | 4 | Mareco Sandro | ARG | 2585 | 6.5 | 5 | 62.0 | 71.0 |
21 | 21 | Toma Katarzyna | POL | 2314 | 6.5 | 5 | 58.0 | 65.5 |
22 | 22 | Thakur Akash | IND | 2295 | 6.5 | 5 | 55.5 | 63.0 |
23 | 47 | Oberholzer Francois | RSA | 1907 | 6.5 | 5 | 52.5 | 60.0 |
24 | 32 | Davies Jason S. | RSA | 2126 | 6.5 | 5 | 51.5 | 59.0 |
25 | 35 | Klaver Cornelis | RSA | 2075 | 6.5 | 5 | 49.0 | 56.0 |
26 | 49 | Al Taher Tarek Ali | UAE | 1857 | 6.5 | 5 | 48.0 | 57.0 |
27 | 18 | Erdogdu Mert | TUR | 2416 | 6.5 | 4 | 58.5 | 67.0 |
28 | 40 | Odendaal Frederick | RSA | 2018 | 6.5 | 4 | 52.0 | 59.0 |
29 | 27 | Goswami Vedant | IND | 2183 | 6.5 | 3 | 55.0 | 62.5 |
30 | 39 | Mwale Joseph | MAW | 2023 | 6.0 | 6 | 49.0 | 56.5 |
31 | 29 | Mona Khaled | EGY | 2173 | 6.0 | 6 | 46.5 | 53.5 |
32 | 23 | Peredun Andrew | CAN | 2257 | 6.0 | 5 | 56.0 | 65.0 |
33 | 25 | Patil Pratik | IND | 2231 | 6.0 | 5 | 54.5 | 62.0 |
34 | 34 | Borges Guilherme Deola | BRA | 2097 | 6.0 | 5 | 51.5 | 60.5 |
35 | 37 | Skosana Stephen K. | RSA | 2057 | 6.0 | 5 | 50.0 | 59.0 |
36 | 43 | Aura Kristian | FIN | 1978 | 6.0 | 5 | 48.5 | 55.5 |
37 | 71 | Kander Kavidhen | RSA | 0 | 6.0 | 5 | 43.5 | 50.0 |
38 | 72 | Lappi Esa | FIN | 0 | 6.0 | 4 | 46.0 | 53.0 |
39 | 36 | Kromhout Ewan | RSA | 2065 | 5.5 | 5 | 53.5 | 61.0 |
40 | 79 | More Felix | RSA | 0 | 5.5 | 5 | 49.5 | 56.0 |
96 players |
The World Youth Championships took place in Durban 20th to 29th September 2014. I've done my best with the games from the top sections. Olexandr Bortnyk won the boys under 18 section with 9.5/11.
World Youth Boys U18 2014 Durban RSA Sat 20th Sep 2014 - Mon 29th Sep 2014
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Bortnyk Olexandr | UKR | 2505 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 72.0 | 77.0 |
2 | 1 | Vaibhav Suri | IND | 2521 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 69.0 | 73.5 |
3 | 6 | Henriquez Villagra Cristobal | CHI | 2466 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 72.5 | 78.0 |
4 | 2 | Bluebaum Matthias | GER | 2521 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 72.0 | 77.0 |
5 | 12 | Studer Noel | SUI | 2404 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 70.0 | 75.0 |
6 | 8 | Harutyunian Tigran K. | ARM | 2439 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 64.0 | 68.5 |
7 | 16 | Nasuta Grzegorz | POL | 2361 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 58.5 | 63.0 |
8 | 5 | Alekseenko Kirill | RUS | 2483 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 71.5 | 77.0 |
9 | 17 | Vignesh Narayanan Rajeswari | IND | 2360 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 69.0 | 73.5 |
10 | 4 | Wagner Dennis | GER | 2499 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 67.0 | 72.0 |
11 | 23 | Torosyan Norayr | ARM | 2321 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 67.0 | 70.5 |
12 | 11 | Csonka Balazs | HUN | 2412 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 66.5 | 71.0 |
13 | 14 | Javanbakht Nima | IRI | 2364 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 64.0 | 69.0 |
14 | 7 | Das Sayantan | IND | 2456 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 63.0 | 68.0 |
15 | 29 | Olund Joar | SWE | 2280 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 61.0 | 62.0 |
16 | 15 | Salomon Johan | NOR | 2362 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 60.5 | 65.0 |
17 | 22 | Bida Mihai-Eugen | ROU | 2323 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 59.0 | 62.5 |
18 | 18 | Akhmetov Ayan | KAZ | 2350 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 68.0 | 72.0 |
19 | 10 | Zenzera Alexey | RUS | 2439 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 65.0 | 69.5 |
20 | 26 | Ivekovic Bozidar | CRO | 2299 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 63.0 | 67.5 |
21 | 33 | Flermoen Peter | NOR | 2226 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 63.0 | 65.0 |
22 | 25 | Visakh Narayanan Rajeswari | IND | 2300 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 59.5 | 63.0 |
23 | 13 | Ruiz C Joshua D | COL | 2395 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 65.5 | 70.0 |
24 | 36 | Serikbay Chingiz | KAZ | 2173 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 65.0 | 68.0 |
25 | 45 | Poleg Matan | ISR | 2039 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 66.5 |
26 | 41 | Di Giannantonio Nino | ARG | 2128 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 61.5 | 66.0 |
27 | 21 | Shetty Atulya | USA | 2328 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 61.0 | 65.5 |
28 | 32 | Machan Jan | CZE | 2248 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 61.0 | 65.0 |
29 | 35 | Yurtseven Melih | TUR | 2208 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 60.5 | 63.5 |
30 | 20 | Menezes Christoph | AUT | 2329 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 63.5 |
31 | 27 | Malka Samuel | FRA | 2298 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 63.5 |
32 | 48 | Kjoita Henning | NOR | 2010 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 54.5 | 56.5 |
33 | 54 | Dukic Zachary | CAN | 1937 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 52.5 | 55.5 |
34 | 46 | Bezuidenhout Roland | RSA | 2030 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 64.0 | 68.5 |
35 | 34 | Nassr Ali | ALG | 2215 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 59.5 | 62.0 |
36 | 44 | Nielsen Viktor | DEN | 2052 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 58.5 | 63.0 |
37 | 30 | Eltigani Omar | SUD | 2261 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 58.5 | 61.0 |
38 | 43 | Bratkovic Sham | SLO | 2093 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 58.5 | 59.5 |
39 | 42 | Hackner Oskar A | ENG | 2102 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 57.5 | 61.5 |
40 | 50 | De Abreu Roberto N | RSA | 2009 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 54.5 | 56.5 |
74 players |
World Youth Girls U18 2014 Durban RSA Sat 20th Sep 2014 - Mon 29th Sep 2014
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Saduakassova Dinara | KAZ | 2409 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 73.0 | 78.5 |
2 | 3 | Osmanodja Filiz | GER | 2310 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 72.5 | 78.0 |
3 | 8 | Xiao Yiyi | CHN | 2168 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 67.5 | 72.5 |
4 | 13 | Rodionova Polina | RUS | 2090 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 72.0 | 77.0 |
5 | 9 | Nandhidhaa Pallathur V. | IND | 2144 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 70.0 | 74.5 |
6 | 7 | Velikic Adela | SRB | 2175 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 67.5 | 72.5 |
7 | 30 | Parnali S Dharia | IND | 1919 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 67.5 | 71.5 |
8 | 22 | Dziodzio Angelika | POL | 1991 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 65.0 | 69.0 |
9 | 2 | Rodriguez Rueda Paula | COL | 2349 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 73.0 | 78.5 |
10 | 6 | Marikova Jana | CZE | 2188 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 70.5 | 75.5 |
11 | 26 | Fischer Julie | FRA | 1960 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 65.0 | 70.0 |
12 | 5 | Styazhkina Anna | RUS | 2203 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 72.5 | 78.0 |
13 | 11 | Ren Xiaoyi | CHN | 2134 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 65.5 | 70.5 |
14 | 16 | Utiatskaja Irina | RUS | 2047 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 65.0 | 70.0 |
15 | 19 | Cosman Andreea-Marioara | ROU | 2018 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 64.5 | 69.5 |
16 | 25 | Hoare Amy B | ENG | 1981 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 64.5 | 68.0 |
17 | 18 | Nevioselaya Maria | BLR | 2024 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 62.0 | 65.0 |
18 | 33 | Leonardi Caterina | SLO | 1903 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 61.0 | 64.0 |
19 | 12 | Prince Michelle Catherina | IND | 2114 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 67.0 | 72.0 |
20 | 4 | Navrotescu Andreea-Cristiana | FRA | 2208 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 63.0 | 68.5 |
21 | 14 | Dragieva Denitza | BUL | 2066 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 67.0 |
22 | 32 | Doan Thi Hong Nhung | VIE | 1903 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 62.5 |
23 | 28 | Grgic Neomi | CRO | 1935 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 58.0 | 59.5 |
24 | 27 | Ichimura G. Barbosa Larissa Y | BRA | 1952 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 57.5 | 58.0 |
25 | 24 | Colantuono Virginia | ITA | 1982 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 57.0 | 61.0 |
26 | 15 | Mukhit Aisezym | KAZ | 2059 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 67.0 |
27 | 20 | Machlik Monika | NOR | 2005 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 66.5 |
28 | 17 | Regam Jessica | USA | 2031 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 61.5 | 66.5 |
29 | 35 | Rodsmoen Maud | NOR | 1901 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 64.0 |
30 | 21 | Diederichs Luise | GER | 1992 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 57.5 | 61.5 |
31 | 34 | Schmalhorst Sophia | GER | 1903 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 57.0 | 61.0 |
32 | 31 | Abdi Zineb Dina | ALG | 1911 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 56.5 | 60.5 |
33 | 42 | Yashora Tiumi | SRI | 1706 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 56.0 | 60.5 |
34 | 10 | Wafa Shrook | EGY | 2141 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 55.5 | 60.5 |
35 | 37 | Mynzhasarova Kamilla | KAZ | 1882 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 55.5 | 59.5 |
36 | 36 | Hiebler Laura | AUT | 1901 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 54.5 | 58.5 |
37 | 29 | Machlik Edit | NOR | 1929 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 54.0 | 57.5 |
38 | 38 | Foster Chantelle L | ENG | 1840 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 51.0 | 54.0 |
39 | 40 | Domingos Maria M | ANG | 1737 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 55.0 | 55.5 |
40 | 44 | February Jesse Nikki | RSA | 1688 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 53.0 | 56.5 |
65 players |
World Youth Girls U16 2014 Durban RSA Sat 20th Sep 2014 - Mon 29th Sep 2014
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Unuk Laura | SLO | 2247 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 71.5 | 76.5 |
2 | 2 | Tsolakidou Stavroula | GRE | 2250 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 71.5 | 76.0 |
3 | 9 | Gazikova Veronika | SVK | 2134 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 69.5 | 74.0 |
4 | 13 | Mahalakshmi M | IND | 2048 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 69.0 | 74.5 |
5 | 11 | Monnisha Gajendra | IND | 2078 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 67.5 | 72.0 |
6 | 17 | Egorova Alyyna | RUS | 1992 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 65.5 | 70.0 |
7 | 15 | Haussernot Cecile | FRA | 2011 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 72.5 | 77.5 |
8 | 16 | Abdusattorova Bakhora | UZB | 2008 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 72.5 | 76.5 |
9 | 8 | Derakhshani Dorsa | IRI | 2148 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 66.0 | 71.0 |
10 | 6 | Bluhm Sonja Maria | GER | 2155 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 66.0 | 71.0 |
11 | 20 | Varshini Velavan | IND | 1987 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 65.0 | 70.5 |
12 | 7 | Ghukasyan Siranush | ARM | 2155 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 64.0 | 69.0 |
13 | 4 | Narva Mai | EST | 2210 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 63.5 | 68.0 |
14 | 18 | Wozniak Mariola | POL | 1992 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 71.5 | 77.0 |
15 | 23 | Fuskova Martina | CZE | 1961 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 71.5 | 76.0 |
16 | 1 | Drogovoz Irina | RUS | 2313 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 70.0 | 75.5 |
17 | 14 | Virkud Apurva | USA | 2041 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 68.0 | 72.5 |
18 | 10 | Gal Hanna Krisztina | HUN | 2094 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 67.0 | 72.5 |
19 | 12 | Bykovtsev Agata | USA | 2059 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 66.5 | 72.0 |
20 | 24 | Vasova Maria | BUL | 1958 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 65.5 | 69.5 |
21 | 5 | Drogovoz Maria | RUS | 2167 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 66.0 |
22 | 25 | Besso Guadalupe | ARG | 1952 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 60.5 | 64.0 |
23 | 22 | Fesselier Melissa | GER | 1966 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 60.5 | 63.0 |
24 | 37 | Auvray Honorine | FRA | 1799 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 63.5 |
25 | 28 | Wafa Shahenda | EGY | 1917 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 59.5 | 63.5 |
26 | 30 | Dadello Aleksandra | POL | 1907 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 57.5 | 61.5 |
27 | 33 | Parhomenko Margarita | LAT | 1894 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 57.0 | 60.0 |
28 | 19 | Zhang Lanlin | CHN | 1988 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 67.0 | 71.5 |
29 | 41 | Ljikar Tamara | CRO | 1768 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 65.5 | 69.5 |
30 | 36 | Albekova Dilyara | KAZ | 1830 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 61.5 | 62.0 |
31 | 32 | Suchomelova Simona | CZE | 1895 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 61.0 | 65.0 |
32 | 21 | Beinenson Katsiaryna | BLR | 1980 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 60.5 | 64.0 |
33 | 31 | Kafetzi Angeliki | GRE | 1896 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 60.5 | 64.0 |
34 | 29 | Konopatska Oleksandra | UKR | 1914 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 60.5 | 63.5 |
35 | 34 | Shapar Tatiana | RUS | 1877 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 64.0 |
36 | 35 | Trippold Denise | AUT | 1842 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 53.5 | 57.0 |
37 | 53 | Guo Zhi Lin | AUS | 1632 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 66.5 |
38 | 58 | Ranasinghe Thinithi Sahanika | SRI | 1596 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 62.0 | 66.5 |
39 | 54 | Peng Xinbei | CHN | 1626 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 64.0 |
40 | 40 | Caxita Esperanca | ANG | 1769 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 59.0 | 62.5 |
84 players |
World Youth Boys U16 2014 Durban RSA Sat 20th Sep 2014 - Mon 29th Sep 2014
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 6 | Pichot Alan | ARG | 2452 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 76.5 | 82.0 |
2 | 1 | Aravindh Chithambaram Vr. | IND | 2496 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 74.5 | 80.0 |
3 | 7 | Bellahcene Bilel | FRA | 2428 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 72.5 | 78.0 |
4 | 5 | Rambaldi Francesco | ITA | 2456 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 66.5 | 71.5 |
5 | 3 | Karthikeyan Murali | IND | 2462 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 71.5 | 77.5 |
6 | 2 | Sanal Vahap | TUR | 2473 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 70.0 | 75.5 |
7 | 9 | Petrosyan Manuel | ARM | 2397 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 66.0 | 71.5 |
8 | 4 | Van Foreest Jorden | NED | 2457 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 66.5 | 71.5 |
9 | 18 | Rakotomaharo Fy Antenaina | MAD | 2286 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 66.5 |
10 | 10 | Saiyn Zhanat | KAZ | 2397 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 68.5 | 74.0 |
11 | 27 | Kumaran B | IND | 2239 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 68.0 | 72.0 |
12 | 31 | Litvinov Maxim | RUS | 2211 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 67.0 | 71.0 |
13 | 20 | Kaczur Florian | HUN | 2278 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 66.5 | 71.0 |
14 | 29 | Chandran Kapil | USA | 2229 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 65.5 | 69.5 |
15 | 35 | Xu Xiangyu | CHN | 2133 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 63.5 | 65.0 |
16 | 33 | Dragnev Valentin | AUT | 2151 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 62.0 | 66.0 |
17 | 11 | Vorontsov Pavlo | UKR | 2397 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 60.5 | 65.5 |
18 | 26 | Kollars Dmitrij | GER | 2243 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 57.5 | 60.0 |
19 | 16 | Song Edward | USA | 2323 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 56.0 | 60.0 |
20 | 8 | Ali Marandi Cemil Can | TUR | 2408 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 71.5 | 77.5 |
21 | 14 | Sibashvili Giorgi | GEO | 2335 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 67.0 | 72.5 |
22 | 28 | Christiansen Johan-Sebastian | NOR | 2233 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 66.5 | 71.0 |
23 | 22 | Sosa Tomas | ARG | 2275 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 66.0 | 70.5 |
24 | 13 | Mousavi Seyed Khalil | IRI | 2348 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 65.0 | 69.5 |
25 | 12 | Gajek Radoslaw | POL | 2393 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 60.5 | 65.5 |
26 | 50 | Isaev Chingys | KGZ | 1957 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 55.5 | 58.0 |
27 | 30 | Cortes Orihuela Javier | CHI | 2216 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 54.5 | 59.0 |
28 | 17 | Gazik Viktor | SVK | 2315 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 68.0 | 72.5 |
29 | 37 | Maslov Ivan | RUS | 2095 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 68.0 | 72.0 |
30 | 23 | Wu Christopher | USA | 2274 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 67.0 | 70.5 |
31 | 24 | Nastase Robert-Paul | ROU | 2255 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 66.5 | 70.5 |
32 | 19 | Rodriguez Adrien | FRA | 2284 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 64.0 | 69.5 |
33 | 32 | Li Di | CHN | 2192 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 63.5 | 66.0 |
34 | 25 | Tica Sven | CRO | 2246 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 63.0 | 66.5 |
35 | 55 | Mayed Al-Rashedi | UAE | 1859 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 61.0 | 65.0 |
36 | 38 | Valkama Eero | FIN | 2073 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 59.5 | 63.0 |
37 | 21 | Zamengo Fulvio | ITA | 2276 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 58.0 | 62.0 |
38 | 44 | Taylor Adam C | ENG | 2023 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 56.5 | 57.0 |
39 | 51 | Yang Ching Wei Austin | TPE | 1941 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 63.0 | 66.5 |
40 | 34 | Petr Jan | CZE | 2140 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 66.5 |
94 players |
World Youth Boys U14 2014 Durban RSA Sat 20th Sep 2014 - Mon 29th Sep 2014
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 5 | Liu Yan | CHN | 2364 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 73.5 | 78.0 |
2 | 9 | Tabatabaei M.Amin | IRI | 2326 | 8.5 | 0.5 | 73.0 | 77.5 |
3 | 6 | Costachi Mihnea | ROU | 2356 | 8.5 | 0.5 | 71.0 | 75.0 |
4 | 2 | Sarana Alexey | RUS | 2411 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 75.5 | 81.5 |
5 | 14 | Panchanatham Vignesh | USA | 2276 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 68.0 | 72.0 |
6 | 7 | Martirosyan Haik M. | ARM | 2328 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 79.5 |
7 | 3 | Lobanov Sergei | RUS | 2377 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 71.0 | 76.5 |
8 | 15 | Puranik Abhimanyu | IND | 2269 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 71.0 | 76.0 |
9 | 25 | Janik Igor | POL | 2130 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 65.5 | 69.5 |
10 | 35 | Hernandez-Camen Angel J | USA | 2046 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 61.0 | 63.5 |
11 | 24 | Tiglon Bryce | USA | 2139 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 57.5 | 61.5 |
12 | 12 | Harsha Bharathakoti | IND | 2296 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 74.0 | 79.0 |
13 | 17 | Zhu Yi | CHN | 2231 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 72.5 | 78.0 |
14 | 21 | Igonin Temur | UZB | 2186 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 67.0 | 71.5 |
15 | 4 | Raghunandan Kaumandur | IND | 2367 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 66.5 | 71.5 |
16 | 30 | Zhao Yuanhe | CHN | 2094 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 66.5 | 70.5 |
17 | 8 | Moroni Luca Jr | ITA | 2328 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 66.0 | 71.5 |
18 | 13 | Van Nguyen Thai Dai | CZE | 2286 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 65.0 | 70.5 |
19 | 19 | Lagunow Raphael | GER | 2205 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 63.0 | 67.5 |
20 | 1 | Vogel Roven | GER | 2434 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 60.5 | 65.5 |
21 | 40 | Nydick Brandon | USA | 2000 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 59.5 | 62.5 |
22 | 20 | Mesaros Florian | AUT | 2201 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 71.0 | 76.5 |
23 | 22 | Pechac Jergus | SVK | 2183 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 66.0 | 70.5 |
24 | 34 | Turar Dastan | KAZ | 2054 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 65.0 | 67.5 |
25 | 28 | Suleymenov Alisher | KAZ | 2099 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 64.5 | 68.5 |
26 | 36 | Shakhov Mykhailo | UKR | 2028 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 67.5 |
27 | 18 | Hilby Craig | USA | 2215 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 60.5 | 65.5 |
28 | 16 | Schroeder Kevin | GER | 2250 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 65.0 |
29 | 47 | Chen Qi B | CHN | 1925 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 59.5 | 60.0 |
30 | 27 | Muha Miljenko | CRO | 2112 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 58.5 | 62.5 |
31 | 50 | Chen Richard | CAN | 1888 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 57.5 | 61.0 |
32 | 52 | Nguyen Nam-Khang | SUI | 1872 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 55.5 | 59.5 |
33 | 23 | Agmanov Zhandos | KAZ | 2151 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 69.5 | 73.0 |
34 | 46 | Kandil Adham | EGY | 1927 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 65.0 | 67.5 |
35 | 11 | Burri Quentin | FRA | 2312 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 67.5 |
36 | 29 | Mitrabha Guha | IND | 2096 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 64.5 |
37 | 42 | Beukema Jasper | BEL | 1991 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 59.5 | 63.5 |
38 | 10 | Hakobyan Aram | ARM | 2312 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 59.5 | 63.5 |
39 | 45 | Ivannikau Maksim | BLR | 1958 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 58.0 | 61.5 |
40 | 38 | Liska Jiri | CZE | 2017 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 56.0 | 59.5 |
101 players |
The Tatry Open takes place 28th September to 5th October 2014.
Tatry Open 2014 Tatranske Zruby SVK Sun 28th Sep 2014 - Sun 5th Oct 2014
Leading Round 1 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Biolek Richard | CZE | 2432 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 |
4 | Jasný Stanislav | CZE | 2409 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | |
5 | Zambo Zoltan | HUN | 2382 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | |
6 | Vojta Tomás | CZE | 2373 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | |
7 | Berezjuk Sergej | CZE | 2371 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | |
8 | Langner Ladislav | CZE | 2363 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | |
10 | Vojtek Vladimír | SVK | 2336 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | |
12 | Michenka Jozef | CZE | 2326 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | |
14 | Jarmula Lukasz | POL | 2314 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | |
15 | Constantinou Peter | ENG | 2311 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | |
17 | Kernazhitsky Leonid | UKR | 2298 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | |
18 | Pagerka Martin | SVK | 2297 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | |
19 | Vul Arkadi | RUS | 2294 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | |
21 | Sikorová Olga | CZE | 2282 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | |
22 | Zambor Norbert | SVK | 2279 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | |
23 | Prandstetter Eduard | CZE | 2273 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | |
26 | Borosová Zuzana | SVK | 2263 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | |
28 | Szotkowski Jakub | CZE | 2262 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | |
29 | Malík Jan | CZE | 2253 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | |
33 | Belunek Vladimír | CZE | 2226 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | |
35 | Borsos Bogdan | UKR | 2224 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | |
36 | Burnett Andrew | SCO | 2222 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | |
37 | Volodin Viktor | RUS | 2217 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | |
39 | Steiner Bruno | AUT | 2212 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | |
40 | Sikora Jan | CZE | 2211 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | |
44 | Marek Matyas | CZE | 2200 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | |
50 | Polácik Igor | SVK | 2173 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | |
68 | András Tomás | SVK | 2106 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | |
75 | Miciak Maros | SVK | 2087 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | |
83 | Kukucka Matej | SVK | 2073 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | |
84 | Bartos Alois | CZE | 2072 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | |
87 | Sturc Ján | SVK | 2061 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | |
89 | Murín Pavol | SVK | 2051 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | |
92 | Hadzi - Manev Ljubomir | MKD | 2046 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | |
93 | Jurcisin Imrich | SVK | 2044 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | |
94 | Grove Michael | SCO | 2041 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | |
95 | Orosi Peter | SVK | 2041 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | |
97 | Hrnciar Roman | SVK | 2039 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | |
98 | Hujo Jozef | SVK | 2038 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | |
99 | Kotlowski Tomasz | POL | 2034 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | |
243 players |
The Vasteras Open took place 26th to 28th September 2014. Jurij Solodovnitjenko won with 7.5/8.
Vasteras Open 2014 Vasteras SWE Fri 26th Sep 2014 - Sun 28th Sep 2014
Leading Final Round 8 Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | Rtg | Pts | TB1 |
1 | 2 | Solodovnitjenko Jurij | GM | 2566 | 7.5 | 39.5 |
2 | 10 | Tari Aryan | IM | 2456 | 7 | 39.5 |
3 | 13 | Westerberg Jonathan | IM | 2414 | 7 | 38.5 |
4 | 4 | Hillarp Persson Tiger | GM | 2552 | 6.5 | 41.5 |
5 | 7 | Smith Axel | IM | 2481 | 6.5 | 39 |
6 | 8 | Semcesen Daniel | GM | 2472 | 6.5 | 38.5 |
7 | 20 | Olsson Krister | 2337 | 6.5 | 35.5 | |
8 | 1 | Kunin Vitaly | GM | 2580 | 6 | 41.5 |
9 | 19 | Andersson Tommy | FM | 2337 | 6 | 40 |
10 | 6 | Blomqvist Erik | GM | 2506 | 6 | 39 |
11 | 11 | Karlsson Lars | GM | 2425 | 6 | 38.5 |
12 | 16 | Hedman Erik | FM | 2362 | 6 | 38 |
13 | 3 | Berg Emanuel | GM | 2555 | 6 | 38 |
14 | 18 | Lindgren Philip | FM | 2342 | 6 | 37 |
15 | 25 | Borsuk Jurij | FM | 2300 | 6 | 36 |
16 | 17 | Moen Andreas | IM | 2356 | 6 | 35.5 |
17 | 35 | Persson Mats | 2239 | 6 | 33 | |
18 | 34 | Lindborg Petter | 2240 | 6 | 32.5 | |
19 | 21 | Ornstein Axel | IM | 2333 | 6 | 32.5 |
20 | 75 | Backman Andreas | 2113 | 6 | 28.5 | |
21 | 9 | Akesson Ralf | GM | 2471 | 5.5 | 40.5 |
22 | 27 | Hansen Lars | 2273 | 5.5 | 38 | |
23 | 23 | Norberg Johan | FM | 2306 | 5.5 | 37.5 |
24 | 15 | Ernst Thomas | GM | 2364 | 5.5 | 37.5 |
25 | 14 | Kockum Anton Frisk | FM | 2371 | 5.5 | 36.5 |
26 | 60 | Wengholm Anders | 2157 | 5.5 | 36 | |
27 | 24 | Bergstrom Peter | FM | 2302 | 5.5 | 35.5 |
28 | 43 | Adler Bo | 2197 | 5.5 | 35 | |
29 | 84 | Nordebrink Johan | 2092 | 5.5 | 34.5 | |
30 | 54 | Drugge Patrick | 2166 | 5.5 | 34.5 | |
31 | 5 | Johannessen Leif Erlend | GM | 2526 | 5.5 | 34 |
26 | Eriksson Anders | FM | 2300 | 5.5 | 34 | |
28 | Henriksson Johan | FM | 2272 | 5.5 | 34 | |
30 | Lissäng Christopher | 2256 | 5.5 | 34 | ||
35 | 22 | Livner Anders | FM | 2321 | 5.5 | 33.5 |
36 | 48 | Norlin Egor | 2177 | 5.5 | 33 | |
37 | 57 | Nilsson Patrik | 2159 | 5.5 | 32 | |
61 | Johansson Carl Fredrik | CM | 2156 | 5.5 | 32 | |
39 | 32 | Lind Jan-Olov | 2245 | 5.5 | 31.5 | |
86 | Wallgren Ulf | 2089 | 5.5 | 31.5 | ||
259 players |
The 24th Gros Open took place 21st to 27th September 2014. Artur Kogan edged out Diego Del Rey on tie-break after both scored 6.5/8. Games from the final rounds not available.
24th Gros Open 2014 Donostia ESP Sun 21st Sep 2014 - Sat 27th Sep 2014
Leading Final Round 8 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Kogan Artur | ISR | 2544 | 6.5 | 2063 | 2430 | 36.5 |
2 | 5 | Del Rey Diego | ESP | 2365 | 6.5 | 2042 | 2414 | 36.0 |
3 | 1 | Cruz Cristhian | PER | 2569 | 6.0 | 2103 | 2387 | 37.0 |
4 | 20 | Abalia Patino Aritz | ESP | 1824 | 6.0 | 1984 | 2166 | 34.0 |
5 | 6 | Guijarro Galan Jose Luis | ESP | 2189 | 6.0 | 1916 | 2282 | 35.0 |
6 | 4 | Argandona Riveiro Inigo | ESP | 2434 | 5.5 | 2174 | 2305 | 37.5 |
7 | 10 | Riesco Lecuona Juan Manuel | ESP | 1966 | 5.5 | 2011 | 2178 | 35.5 |
8 | 21 | Berdote Alonso Carlos | ESP | 1821 | 5.5 | 1678 | 1955 | 31.5 |
9 | 8 | Segovia Sanchez Antonio | ESP | 2030 | 5.0 | 2065 | 2116 | 36.0 |
10 | 7 | Pinilla Santibanez Roberto | ESP | 2037 | 5.0 | 1987 | 2151 | 33.5 |
11 | 14 | Peteiro Osta Luis Angel | ESP | 1904 | 5.0 | 1913 | 2016 | 32.0 |
12 | 11 | Izagirre Alsua Aritz | ESP | 1954 | 4.5 | 1918 | 1915 | 34.0 |
13 | 3 | Cruz Filemon | PER | 2442 | 4.5 | 1913 | 2038 | 32.5 |
14 | 41 | Zuloaga Erauskin Markel | ESP | 1543 | 4.5 | 1881 | 2091 | 30.0 |
15 | 27 | Munoz Avila Jose Luis | ESP | 1735 | 4.5 | 1855 | 1955 | 33.5 |
16 | 36 | Sanchez Merino Christian | ESP | 1656 | 4.5 | 1799 | 1821 | 28.0 |
17 | 17 | Tung Siu Hung | ESP | 1894 | 4.5 | 1747 | 1862 | 29.5 |
18 | 22 | Zubia Aramburu Mikel | ESP | 1789 | 4.5 | 1727 | 1753 | 29.0 |
19 | 23 | Cantabrana Garona Alejandro | ESP | 1787 | 4.5 | 1604 | 1737 | 29.0 |
20 | 13 | Cejudo Urdampilleta Jose Manu | ESP | 1917 | 4.0 | 1962 | 1995 | 36.0 |
21 | 31 | Alfaro Garcia Del Cerro Juan | ESP | 1687 | 4.0 | 1811 | 1807 | 30.5 |
22 | 25 | Orube Bona Andoni | ESP | 1779 | 4.0 | 1696 | 1730 | 27.0 |
23 | 37 | Martin Iribar Ander | ESP | 1654 | 4.0 | 1689 | 1835 | 29.5 |
24 | 28 | Gonzalez Larraz Raul | ESP | 1722 | 4.0 | 1637 | 1648 | 28.0 |
25 | 18 | Lucas Navas Jose Manuel | ESP | 1869 | 4.0 | 1613 | 1785 | 28.0 |
26 | 47 | Iturralde Echeverria Ivan | ESP | 1400 | 4.0 | 1567 | 1538 | 26.0 |
27 | 40 | Lertxundi Azpiazu Jon | ESP | 1607 | 4.0 | 1333 | 1699 | 25.5 |
28 | 19 | Darrigues Alain | FRA | 1867 | 3.5 | 1840 | 1846 | 31.0 |
29 | 32 | Lazkano Gaite Tomas | ESP | 1686 | 3.5 | 1783 | 1778 | 30.5 |
30 | 45 | Vaquero Vicente Jose | ESP | 1419 | 3.5 | 1716 | 1668 | 27.5 |
31 | 39 | Sanmateu Juan Sergio | ESP | 1612 | 3.5 | 1696 | 1702 | 27.5 |
32 | 44 | Manterola Ubillos Josu | ESP | 1454 | 3.5 | 1683 | 1689 | 28.0 |
33 | 16 | Bello Castano Diego | ESP | 1896 | 3.5 | 1626 | 2016 | 29.0 |
34 | 15 | Montolio Benedicto Cesar | ESP | 1898 | 3.5 | 1606 | 1534 | 24.5 |
35 | 9 | Olabe Odriozola Eduardo | ESP | 1974 | 3.0 | 1748 | 1816 | 29.5 |
36 | 38 | Arrondo Carbonell Pablo | ESP | 1636 | 3.0 | 1693 | 1601 | 26.5 |
37 | 46 | Perez Sodupe Cecilea | ESP | 1408 | 3.0 | 1627 | 1499 | 26.5 |
38 | 33 | Jauregi Barandiaran Jon | ESP | 1667 | 3.0 | 1625 | 1643 | 29.0 |
39 | 30 | Arri Martinez Iker | ESP | 1694 | 3.0 | 1532 | 1496 | 28.5 |
40 | 24 | Markina Amutxastegi Fernando | ESP | 1782 | 3.0 | 1505 | 1530 | 27.0 |
52 players |
The Artur26th Cannes Summer Open took place 7th to 13th July 2014. My thanks to Jean Hebert who took on the hard work of typing in the games. He couldn't get hold of the final round scoresheets at least at the time of writing. Alexandr Fier edged out Axel Delorme, Vladimir Malaniuk and Richard Pille on tie-break after all scored 6.5/9.
26th Cannes Summer Open Cannes FRA Mon 7th Jul 2014 - Sun 13th Jul 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | Perf |
1 | FIER Alexandr | g | BRA | 2567 | 6½ | 42 | 2594 |
2 | DELORME Axel | m | FRA | 2494 | 6½ | 39½ | 2536 |
3 | MALANIUK Vladimir P | g | UKR | 2554 | 6½ | 39½ | 2534 |
4 | PILE Richard | m | FRA | 2414 | 6½ | 39½ | 2524 |
5 | KURAJICA Bojan | g | BIH | 2496 | 6 | 41½ | 2545 |
6 | APICELLA Manuel | g | FRA | 2522 | 6 | 40½ | 2484 |
7 | SANCHEZ Joseph | g | PHI | 2510 | 6 | 39 | 2419 |
8 | KOZIAK Vitali | m | UKR | 2481 | 6 | 36½ | 2408 |
9 | MULLON Jean-Baptiste | m | FRA | 2436 | 6 | 36½ | 2343 |
10 | GIROYAN Gary | m | FRA | 2361 | 6 | 35 | 2341 |
11 | SULAVA Nenad | g | CRO | 2465 | 5½ | 41 | 2428 |
12 | KASHTANOV Ruslan | m | RUS | 2309 | 5½ | 39½ | 2433 |
13 | YEVSEEV Denis | g | RUS | 2522 | 5½ | 38½ | 2428 |
14 | MOTUZ Karol | f | SVK | 2336 | 5½ | 38½ | 2303 |
15 | VILLEGAS Pierre | f | MNC | 2291 | 5½ | 38 | 2346 |
16 | LAMARD Guillaume | f | FRA | 2331 | 5 | 41 | 2362 |
17 | PERIC Slavisa | m | SRB | 2171 | 5 | 37 | 2310 |
18 | HEBERT Jean | m | CAN | 2378 | 5 | 36½ | 2311 |
19 | ROBIN Samy | f | FRA | 2278 | 5 | 36½ | 2253 |
20 | MALKA Samuel | FRA | 2180 | 5 | 36 | 2281 | |
21 | VENTURA Sergio | ITA | 2136 | 5 | 34 | 2196 | |
22 | DEBRAY Christopher | m | FRA | 2344 | 5 | 32½ | 2173 |
23 | COLMENARES Aurelio | f | SUI | 2320 | 4½ | 38½ | 2292 |
24 | OLKHOVSKIY Alexander | RUS | 2181 | 4½ | 37½ | 2223 | |
25 | PATUZZO Fabrizio | f | SUI | 2368 | 4½ | 36½ | 2217 |
26 | FERRARI Louis | FRA | 1952 | 4½ | 35½ | 2152 | |
27 | MAISURADZE Nino | gf | FRA | 2317 | 4½ | 35 | 2191 |
28 | BRESSAC Stephane | f | FRA | 2311 | 4½ | 33½ | 2176 |
29 | COIFFAIT Pierre-Basile | FRA | 1930 | 4½ | 33½ | 2070 | |
30 | WAQUET Frederic | FRA | 1990 | 4½ | 30½ | 2062 | |
31 | FROMENT Theophile | FRA | 1910 | 4½ | 30 | 2081 | |
32 | BERGOUGNOUX Axel | FRA | 1859 | 4 | 33 | 2139 | |
33 | SPIELMANN Alain | f | FRA | 2181 | 4 | 32½ | 2070 |
34 | BOURSIER Julien | FRA | 2094 | 4 | 30½ | 2009 | |
35 | GAUTHIER Cyrille | FRA | 1935 | 4 | 29 | 2113 | |
36 | UTA Adeline-Ramona | ff | ROU | 2112 | 4 | 28½ | 1904 |
37 | VUITTON Gilles | FRA | 2114 | 3½ | 35 | 2147 | |
38 | BELLAICHE Elise | FRA | 2022 | 3½ | 34 | 2034 | |
39 | AFLALO Sophie | FRA | 2105 | 3½ | 32½ | 2197 | |
40 | EID Maha | FRA | 2028 | 3½ | 30½ | 1936 | |
52 players |
The St Petersburg Rapid Final took place 27th to 28th September 2014. Evgeny Alekseev and Irina Sudakov won the titles. I grabbed the broadcast games but didn't have chance to sort them out. The scant documentation means it will take some time.
The ITT Fexerj tournament took place in Rio de Janeiro 13th to 21st September 2014. German Della Morte edged out Eduardo Thelio Limp on tie-break after both scored 7.5/9. My thanks to the Rio de Janeiro Chess Federation (organizer) and Luis Rodi for the news.
ITT Fexerj 2014 Rio de Janeiro BRA Sat 13th Sep 2014 - Sun 21st Sep 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Della Morte German | ARG | 2368 | 7.5 | 0.5 | 30.25 |
2 | 6 | Limp Eduardo Thelio | BRA | 2369 | 7.5 | 0.5 | 28.00 |
3 | 7 | Von Buelow Georg | GER | 2373 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 21.50 |
4 | 10 | Rodi Luis Ernesto | ARG | 2359 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 20.75 |
5 | 5 | Dumont Sadi Glasser | BRA | 2309 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 13.25 |
6 | 9 | Teixeira Ricardo Da Silva | BRA | 2219 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 14.00 |
7 | 4 | Guimaraes Wagner Peixoto | BRA | 2242 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 12.00 |
8 | 3 | Nunes Renato Werner Rodrigues | BRA | 2127 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 12.00 |
9 | 8 | Bottari Raimondo | ITA | 2138 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 7.00 |
10 | 1 | Manzi Luiz Antonio Bardaro | BRA | 2103 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 7.25 |
10 players |
The TCEC Season 7 computer chess tournament takes place 19th September until approximately 15th December 2014.
The US Chess League takes place 26th August to 3rd December 2014.
US Chess League 2014 ICC INT Tue 26th Aug 2014 - Wed 3rd Dec 2014
Leading Round 5 (of 10) Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | Bpts |
1 | Philadelphia | 20 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 13.0 |
2 | New York | 20 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 12.0 |
3 | New Jersey | 20 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 10.5 |
4 | Manhattan | 20 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 10.0 |
5 | Boston | 20 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 |
6 | New England | 20 | 0.5 | 4.5 | 7.5 |
1 | St. Louis | 20 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 11.5 |
2 | Connecticut | 20 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 10.0 |
3 | Baltimore | 20 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 10.0 |
4 | Atlanta | 20 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 8.0 |
5 | Miami | 20 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 7.0 |
6 | Carolina | 20 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 |
1 | Dallas | 20 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 15.0 |
2 | Rio Grande | 20 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 10.5 |
3 | San Francisco | 20 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 10.5 |
4 | Arizona | 20 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 9.5 |
5 | Seattle | 20 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 10.0 |
6 | Los Angeles | 20 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 8.0 |
18 players |
The Dutch League takes place 27th September to 25th April 2014.
Dutch League 2014-15 Netherlands NED Sat 27th Sep 2014 - Sat 25th Apr 2015
Leading Round 1 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | En Passant | 2446 | 7 | 2 | 7 | |||||||||
2 | Pathena Rotterdam | 2245 | 6 | 2 | 6 | |||||||||
3 | Charlois Europoort | 2406 | 6 | 2 | 6 | |||||||||
4 | BSG | 2360 | 6 | 2 | 6 | |||||||||
5 | Voerendaal | 2329 | 5½ | 2 | 5½ | |||||||||
6 | LSG | 2383 | 4½ | 0 | 4½ | |||||||||
7 | HMC Calder | 2416 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |||||||||
8 | Utrecht | 2258 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |||||||||
9 | Groninger Combinatie | 2327 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |||||||||
10 | SISSA | 2286 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |||||||||
10 teams |
The 64th Bulgarian Team Championship took place 19th to 25th September 2014. ''Abritus''. Razgrad won the title.
64th TCh-BUL Men 2014 Sunny Beach BUL Fri 19th Sep 2014 - Thu 25th Sep 2014
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
|||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | ''Abritus''. Razgrad | * | 3 | 2½ | 3 | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | 12 | 18.5 | 0 |
2 | ''CSKA''. Sofia | 1 | * | 2 | 2½ | 2½ | 3 | 2½ | 9 | 13.5 | 0 |
3 | ''Lokomotiv''. Plovdiv | 1½ | 2 | * | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 15.5 | 0 |
4 | ''Marek-Union Ivkoni''. Dupnitsa | 1 | 1½ | 2 | * | 2½ | 3 | 3½ | 7 | 13.5 | 0 |
5 | ''Lokomotiv''. Sofia | 1 | 1½ | 1 | 1½ | * | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11.0 | 0 |
6 | ''Yuriy Benderev-1912''. Pernik | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | * | 2½ | 2 | 7.0 | 0 |
7 | ''Nayden Voynov''. Vidin | ½ | 1½ | 0 | ½ | 1 | 1½ | * | 0 | 5.0 | 0 |
7 teams |
The German Fraubundesliga takes place 27th September 2014 to 19th April 2015. It will be interesting to see how many games become available. The file for last year stopped being updated after round 5.
The Moscow Team Championship takes place 27th September to 12th October 2014.
TCh-Moscow 2014 Moscow RUS Sat 27th Sep 2014 - Sun 12th Oct 2014
Leading Round 2 (of 11) Standings: |
|||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Дворец | * | 3½ | 4 | 4 | 7.5 | 0 | ||||||||
2 | СШ «Шахматная школа Анатолия Карпова» | * | 3 | 3½ | 3 | 6.5 | 0 | ||||||||
3 | Юность Москвы | * | 4½ | 2½ | 2 | 7.0 | 0 | ||||||||
4 | Навигатор | * | 3½ | 2½ | 2 | 6.0 | 2 | ||||||||
5 | МГУ | 2½ | * | 3½ | 2 | 6.0 | 0 | ||||||||
6 | ВНИИАвтоматики | 1½ | 3½ | * | 2 | 5.0 | 0 | ||||||||
7 | Боавишта | * | 4 | 2 | 4.0 | 0 | |||||||||
8 | Фишка | 3½ | * | 2 | 3.5 | 0 | |||||||||
9 | Академия Гроссмейстера И.В. Глека | 2½ | 3 | * | 1 | 5.5 | 0 | ||||||||
10 | СШ «Шахматная школа Анатолия Карпова» (ю | 2½ | 2 | * | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | ||||||||
11 | команда Андрея Калиничева | 2 | 2½ | * | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | ||||||||
11 teams |
The TCh-MNE took place 20th to 28th September 2014. SK "Buducnost" won.
TCh-MNE Premier 2014 Ulcinj MNE Sat 20th Sep 2014 - Sun 28th Sep 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SK "Buducnost" | * | 4 | 3 | 3½ | 5 | 3 | 5½ | 4½ | 4 | 5 | 16 | 37.5 | 0 |
2 | SK "Mimoza" | 2 | * | 3 | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 32.0 | 0 |
3 | SK "Rumija" | 3 | 3 | * | 5 | 2 | 3½ | 2½ | 3½ | 5 | 4½ | 12 | 32.0 | 0 |
4 | SK "Mladost" | 2½ | 3 | 1 | * | 3 | 3½ | 3 | 4 | 4½ | 5 | 11 | 29.5 | 0 |
5 | SK "Rudar" | 1 | 2½ | 4 | 3 | * | 3 | 2 | 3½ | 4 | 5 | 10 | 28.0 | 0 |
6 | SK "Elektroprivreda" | 3 | 2½ | 2½ | 2½ | 3 | * | 4 | 3 | 4½ | 5 | 9 | 30.0 | 0 |
7 | SK "Bijela Kruso-Niskogradnja" | ½ | 2 | 3½ | 3 | 4 | 2 | * | 2½ | 3 | 4½ | 8 | 25.0 | 0 |
8 | SK "Niksic" | 1½ | 2 | 2½ | 2 | 2½ | 3 | 3½ | * | 3 | 1½ | 4 | 21.5 | 0 |
9 | SK "Herceg Novi" | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1½ | 2 | 1½ | 3 | 3 | * | 4 | 4 | 19.0 | 0 |
10 | SK "Dr Ljubomir Djurdjic" | 1 | 2 | 1½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1½ | 4½ | 2 | * | 2 | 15.5 | 0 |
10 teams |
The Finnish Team Championship takes place 27th September 2014 to 15th March 2015.
TCh-FIN 2014-15 Finland FIN Sat 27th Sep 2014 - Sun 15th Mar 2015
Leading Round 2 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts | TB1 |
1 | JyS, Jyvaskyla | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 3 |
2 | MatSK I, Espoo | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 |
3 | TuTS , Turku | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 |
4 | Aatos, Helsinki | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 |
5 | SalSK, Salo | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 |
5 | VammSK, Sastamala | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 |
5 | MatSK II, Espoo | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 |
8 | HSK, Helsinki | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 |
9 | EtVaS, Vantaa | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 |
10 | Tammer-Shakki, Tampere | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
11 | Velhot, Porvoo | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 |
12 | OSS, Oulu | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
12 teams |
The Georgian Team Championship takes place 27th September to 3rd October 2014.
TCh-GEO Club 2014 Ureki GEO Sat 27th Sep 2014 - Fri 3rd Oct 2014
Leading Round 3 (of 7) Standings: |
||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Chess Club "Tbilisi" | * | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 14.0 | 0 | ||||
2 | Chess Club "Kakheti" | * | 2½ | 4 | 4 | 5 | 10.5 | 0 | ||||
3 | Chess Club "Nona" (Adjara) | 2½ | * | 3 | 4½ | 5 | 10.0 | 0 | ||||
4 | Chess Club "Kutaisi" | * | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 10.0 | 0 | ||||
5 | Chess Club "Rustavi" | 2 | 3 | * | 2½ | 3 | 7.5 | 0 | ||||
6 | Chess Club "Gori" | 0 | 1 | 2½ | * | 1 | 3.5 | 0 | ||||
7 | Chess Club "Samegrelo" | 1 | 1 | 1 | * | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | ||||
8 | Chess Club "Guria" | 0 | 1 | ½ | * | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | ||||
8 teams |
The TCh-Central Serbia took place 13th to 21st September 2014. SK SLOGA - Kraljevo won. Some addition games now available.
TCh-Central Serbia 2014 Kraljevo SRB Sat 13th Sep 2014 - Sun 21st Sep 2014
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SK SLOGA - Kraljevo | * | 2½ | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4½ | 4½ | 4½ | 4 | 4½ | 5½ | 5½ | 28 | 46.5 | 0 |
2 | SK POZEGA - Požega | 3½ | * | 3½ | 2 | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3½ | 5½ | 28 | 40.5 | 0 |
3 | SK SLOGA - Petrovac | 3 | 2½ | * | 4 | 3½ | 3 | 4½ | 4 | 3½ | 4 | 4 | 3½ | 26 | 39.5 | 0 |
4 | VSK 'SVETI NIKOLAJ SRPSKI' - Valjevo | 2 | 4 | 2 | * | 3½ | 4 | 4½ | 4½ | 3 | 4 | 4½ | 5 | 25 | 41.0 | 0 |
5 | OSK PARACIN - Paracin | 2 | 2½ | 2½ | 2½ | * | 2 | 3½ | 3 | 4½ | 4½ | 4 | 5½ | 16 | 36.5 | 0 |
6 | SK UB - Ub | 1½ | 2½ | 3 | 2 | 4 | * | 2½ | 3 | 3½ | 3 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 34.0 | 0 |
7 | SK PROGRES - Pirot | 1½ | 2½ | 1½ | 1½ | 2½ | 3½ | * | 2 | 3½ | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 30.5 | 0 |
8 | SK CELIN KAMEN - Donja Studena | 1½ | 1 | 2 | 1½ | 3 | 3 | 4 | * | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 30.0 | 0 |
9 | SK RADNICKI VODOVOD 2 - Kragujevac | 2 | 2 | 2½ | 3 | 1½ | 2½ | 2½ | 3 | * | 3 | 4½ | 4½ | 9 | 31.0 | 0 |
10 | VSK 2005 - Valjevo | 1½ | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1½ | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | * | 4½ | 3 | 9 | 29.5 | 0 |
11 | SK NIS - Nis | ½ | 2½ | 2 | 1½ | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1½ | 1½ | * | 3½ | 3 | 21.0 | 0 |
12 | VGSK - Veliko Gradiste | ½ | ½ | 2½ | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1½ | 3 | 2½ | * | 1 | 16.0 | 0 |
12 teams |
A list of ongoing team events without an update this week.
The Swiss Team Championship takes place 16th March to 12th October 2014. Round 3 was on 18th May 2014. Round 5 was on 29th June 2014, games now available. Round 6-7 were on 6th-7th September 2014. Round 8 is on 11th October 2014.
TCh-SUI 2014 Switzerland SUI Sun 16th Mar 2014 - Sun 12th Oct 2014
Leading Round 7 (of 9) Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Reti 1 | 14 | 39½ |
2 | Riehen 1 | 14 | 37½ |
3 | Zurich 1 | 10 | 37½ |
4 | Luzern 1 | 10 | 34½ |
5 | Geneve 1 | 10 | 30½ |
6 | Winterthur 1 | 5 | 26 |
7 | Neuchatel 1 | 3 | 18½ |
8 | Mendrisio 1 | 2 | 20½ |
8 | Schwarz-Weiss Bern 1 | 2 | 20½ |
10 | Trubschachen 1 | 0 | 15 |
10 teams |
The Chinese Team Championship takes place 12th April to 9th December 2014. Rounds 5-7 took place 3rd to 5th June 2014. Rounds 8-11 24th to 27th July 2014. Rounds 12-15 10th to 13th September 2014. Not all the games were broadcast. Rounds 16-18 14th to 16th November 2014.
TCh-CHN 2014 Beijing CHN Sat 12th Apr 2014 - Tue 9th Dec 2014
Leading Round 15 (of 22) Standings: |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1a | 1b | 2a | 2b | 3a | 3b | 4a | 4b | 5a | 5b | 6a | 6b | 7a | 7b | 8a | 8b | 9a | 9b | 10a | 10b | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | Jiangsu | * | * | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2½ | 3 | 3 | 3½ | 3 | 2½ | 2½ | 3 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 46.0 | |||||
2 | Shanghai | 3 | * | * | 2½ | 1½ | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3½ | 2½ | 3 | 24 | 49.5 | |||||||
3 | Tianjing | 2 | 2½ | 3½ | * | * | 2½ | 2½ | 1½ | 3½ | 3½ | 3 | 4½ | 3 | 3½ | 23 | 49.0 | ||||||
4 | Chongqing | 2 | 2½ | 2 | 2½ | 2½ | * | * | 3½ | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4½ | 3 | 4 | 21 | 46.5 | ||||||
5 | Beijing | 2 | 3 | 3½ | 1½ | * | * | 1½ | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2½ | 3 | 20 | 41.5 | |||||||
6 | Shandong | 2 | 1½ | 2 | 1½ | 3 | 3½ | 2 | * | * | 2 | 3 | 2½ | 1½ | 3 | 3½ | 15 | 39.0 | |||||
7 | Zhejiang | 2 | 2½ | 2 | 1½ | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | * | * | 2½ | 3½ | 1½ | 3 | 2 | 12 | 38.5 | |||||
8 | Hebei | 2½ | 2 | 2 | 2 | ½ | 2 | 2 | 2½ | 2½ | * | * | 3 | 4 | 1½ | 3 | 12 | 36.0 | |||||
9 | Qingdao Experimental School | 2 | 1½ | 2 | ½ | 3 | 2½ | 3½ | 2 | 1½ | 3½ | 2 | 1 | * | * | 3 | 11 | 33.5 | |||||
10 | Guangdong | 1 | 2½ | 2 | 1½ | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1½ | 2 | 3 | 3½ | 2 | 2 | * | * | 9 | 32.5 | |||||
11 | Chengdu | 2 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 2 | 2½ | 1 | 1½ | ½ | 2½ | 3 | 2 | 8 | 25.5 | |||||||
12 | Qingdao Qingwei | 0 | 0 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 2 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1½ | 1½ | 0 | 12.5 | |||||||
12 teams |
The Polish Team Championship takes place 16th May to 3rd October 2014. The first three rounds took place in Gorzow 16th to 18th May, next rounds Wroclaw 5th to 7th September. Final Rounds Katowice 3rd to 5th October 2014. I've renamed the event slightly as Ekstraligi was just wrong.
TCh-POL Ekstraliga 2014 Gorzow POL Fri 16th May 2014 - Fri 3rd Oct 2014
Leading Round 6 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Rtg | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | 7 | VOTUM SA Polonia Wroclaw | 2556 | 11.0 | 26.0 |
2 | 10 | Akademia Szachowa Future Processing Gliwice | 2477 | 10.0 | 20.5 |
3 | 3 | K.Sz. WASKO HETMAN Katowice | 2626 | 9.0 | 23.5 |
4 | 1 | Rotmistrz Grudziadz | 2442 | 8.0 | 19.5 |
5 | 4 | Baszta MOS Znin | 2485 | 6.0 | 19.0 |
6 | 9 | KSz Stilon Gorzow Wlkp. | 2538 | 6.0 | 18.0 |
7 | 8 | Warsaw Sharks | 2368 | 5.0 | 15.0 |
8 | 2 | TS Wisla Krakow | 2375 | 3.0 | 16.0 |
9 | 6 | MLKS Nadnarwianka Pultusk | 2390 | 2.0 | 15.0 |
10 | 5 | SSz Gminy Pawlowice | 2254 | 0.0 | 7.5 |
10 teams |
Vasteras Open 2014 Vasteras SWE Fri 26th Sep 2014 - Sun 28th Sep 2014
Player List 250 players: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Elo | FIDE Id |
1 | Kunin, Vitaly | GM | GER | 2580 | 4128737 |
2 | Solodovnichenko, Yuri | GM | UKR | 2566 | 14104369 |
3 | Berg, Emanuel | GM | SWE | 2555 | 1704060 |
4 | Hillarp Persson, Tiger | GM | SWE | 2552 | 1700812 |
5 | Johannessen, Leif Erlend | GM | NOR | 2526 | 1501674 |
6 | Blomqvist, Erik | GM | SWE | 2506 | 1709437 |
7 | Smith, Axel | IM | SWE | 2481 | 1707930 |
8 | Semcesen, Daniel | GM | SWE | 2472 | 1706993 |
9 | Akesson, Ralf | GM | SWE | 2471 | 1700120 |
10 | Tari, Aryan | IM | NOR | 2456 | 1510045 |
11 | Karlsson, Lars | GM | SWE | 2425 | 1700057 |
12 | Bellon Lopez, Juan Manuel | GM | ESP | 2419 | 2200031 |
13 | Westerberg, Jonathan | FM | SWE | 2414 | 1701754 |
14 | Kockum, Anton Frisk | FM | SWE | 2371 | 1709143 |
15 | Hedman, Erik | FM | SWE | 2362 | 1702351 |
16 | Lindgren, Philip | FM | SWE | 2342 | 1713230 |
17 | Olsson, Krister | SWE | 2337 | 1702165 | |
18 | Von Bahr, Oskar | FM | SWE | 2337 | 1703250 |
19 | Andersson, Tommy | FM | SWE | 2337 | 1703803 |
20 | Ornstein, Axel | IM | SWE | 2333 | 1700111 |