Chess24 Sopiko Scotch

Women's World Blitz Championships 2010 (Final)

Women's World Blitz Chess Championships 2010

The Women's World Blitz Chess Championships took place in Moscow. Kateryna Lahno took clear first place with 20/30 in the final. The official site has very nice coverage.

Women World Blitz Championship (Moscow RUS)
Tue 14th Sep 2010 - Sat 18th Sep 2010 - Official Site - Results

Final (16 players 30 Rds DRR Indiv TC:3m+2spm) - Games in PGN: Final

Semi-Final (34 players 13 Rds Swiss Indiv TC:3m+2spm) - Games in PGN: Semi-Final

Quarter-Final (26 players 11 Rds Swiss Indiv TC:3m+2spm) - Games in PGN: Quarter Final

Final (16 players 30 Rds DRR Indiv TC: 3m+2spm) - Games in PGN: Final

vs

ChessTempo viewer

Women's World Blitz Championship Final g/3m+2spm Moscow (RUS), 17-18 vii 2010
Leading Round 30 (of 30) Standings:
PlaceNameTitleNAT.FIDETotalWinsS.B.
1Lahno, KaterynaGMUKR253920.017281.50
2Kosintseva, TatianaGMRUS257319.018268.00
3Gunina, ValentinaWGMRUS246518.518274.25
4Stefanova, AntoanetaGMBUL255117.515256.75
5Koneru, HumpyGMIND259317.515250.25
6Kosteniuk, AlexandraGMRUS252417.015237.25
7Gaponenko, InnaIMUKR246915.512221.00
8Kosintseva, NadezhdaIMRUS256515.512214.75
9Sebag, MarieGMFRA249915.012220.25
10Muzychuk, AnnaIMSLO253515.010227.50
11Muzychuk, MariyaIMUKR246412.510173.00
12Paikidze, NaziWGMGEO237612.59186.50
13Skripchenko, AlmiraIMFRA246412.58176.50
14Krush, IrinaIMUSA249012.011165.00
15Zhukova, NataliaGMUKR249910.57159.25
16Nebolsina, VeraWGMRUS23609.58139.75
16 players

Semi-Final (34 players 13 Rds Swiss Indiv TC: 3m+2spm) - Games in PGN: Semi-Final

vs

ChessTempo viewer

Women's World Blitz Championship Semi-Finals Final g/3m+2spm Moscow (RUS), 15-16 vii 2010
Leading Round 13 (of 13) Standings:
PlaceNameTitleNAT.FIDETotalMBch.Bch.Wins
1Krush, IrinaIMUSA249019.0162.50192.508
2Nebolsina, VeraWGMRUS236017.5164.00194.508
3Zhukova, NataliaGMUKR249916.5163.00194.507
4Gaponenko, InnaIMUKR246915.5162.00192.506
5Skripchenko, AlmiraIMFRA246415.5160.00191.504
6Muzychuk, MariyaIMUKR246415.0163.50193.505
7Zhu, ChenGMQAT248015.0160.50192.006
8Cori T., DeysiWGMPER236815.0156.00187.005
9Gvetadze, SopioIMGEO235214.5161.50191.504
10Ambartsumova, KarinaWIMRUS230214.5155.50177.005
11Romanko, MarinaIMRUS241114.5149.50179.503
12Pustovoitova, DariaRUS233314.0155.00182.006
13Fominykh, MariaWIMRUS230514.0143.00168.005
14Drozdova, DinaRUS219914.0132.00149.506
15Vasilevich, IrinaIMRUS232413.5149.00177.504
16Pogonina, NatalijaWGMRUS249113.0156.00184.004
17Charochkina, DariaWIMRUS230313.0154.50184.503
18Mirzoeva, ElmiraWGMRUS223913.0141.50159.503
19Sukhareva, EvgeniyaRUS217613.0140.50163.504
20Krasenkova, IlenaWIMRUS212113.0125.50143.505
21Meshcheriakova, EvgeniaWGMRUS226012.5147.00175.504
22Fatianova, TatianaWGMRUS228912.5140.00166.003
23Chasovnikova, EugeniaWGMRUS224812.5139.50162.004
24Grabuzova, TatianaWGMRUS233212.5134.00151.502
25Mikhailova, IrinaWGMRUS228812.5125.00140.504
26Severina, MariaRUS203212.0131.50149.004
27Shaydullina, SandugachWGMRUS217512.0129.00146.005
28Kharmunova, NadejdaWFMRUS212111.5139.00159.004
29Bogumil, TatianaWFMRUS209611.0140.50162.503
30Abdumalik, ZhansayaKAZ187011.0131.50149.003
31Dogodkina, JuliaRUS20879.5129.50146.503
32Nikitina, ElenaWFMRUS20119.5125.50141.504
33Sukhareva, ValentinaRUS19367.5130.00146.500
34Ivleva, IrinaRUS02.5130.50152.500
34 players

Quarter-Final (26 players 11 Rds Swiss Indiv TC: 3m+2spm) - Games in PGN: Quarter Final

vs

ChessTempo viewer

Women's World Blitz Championship Quarter Final g/3m+2spm Moscow (RUS), 14 vii 2010
Leading Round 11 (of 11) Standings:
PlaceNameTitleNAT.FIDETotalMBch.Bch.WinsProg.
1Sukhareva, EvgeniyaRUS21768.058.5067.00851.0
2Fominykh, MariaWIMRUS23057.559.0072.00543.5
3Meshcheriakov, EvgeniaWGMRUS22607.557.0070.50645.0
4Chasovnikova, EvgeniaWGMRUS22487.555.5067.00641.5
5Nikitina, ElenaWFMRUS20117.061.5075.50551.5
6Mirzoeva, ElmiraWGMRUS22397.060.5074.00748.0
7Mikhailova, IrinaWGMRUS22887.058.5068.50639.5
8Severina, MariaRUS20327.056.5069.00639.0
9Fatianova, TatianaWGMRUS22896.062.0075.50544.5
10Krasenkova, IlenaWIMRUS21216.061.0071.00539.5
11Kharmunova, NadejdaWFMRUS21216.055.5068.50638.0
12Dogodkina, JuliaRUS20876.052.5063.50535.0
13Sukhareva, ValentinaRUS19366.050.0058.50633.0
14Abdumalik, ZhansayaKAZ18706.049.0057.50631.0
15Zarivkina, VictoryaWFMRUS20845.554.0062.50535.5
16Bogumil, TatianaWFMRUS20965.551.0059.50531.0
17Sharapova, AnmazaRUS20245.544.0052.00527.5
18Ivleva, IrinaRUS05.044.5052.50529.0
19Dibirova, UmayganatRUS18715.041.0049.50423.5
20Chuprova, IrinaRUS17675.040.5047.50525.0
21Dudysheva, YuliyaRUS18415.038.5045.50527.0
22Imeeva, AisaRUS20594.542.0051.00428.5
23Chan, NarunaRUS17533.539.0047.50220.0
24Djakonova, EkaterinaRUS18422.040.5048.50212.0
25Badzhieva, GilianaRUS18551.041.5050.5019.0
26Vasiukova, EkaterinaRUS17461.041.5048.50110.0
26 players

NIC Digital Magazine 2017


Chess and Bridge Shop


Chess.com Titled Tuesday


ChessBase Ad 2 Tactics


American Chess Magazine 3


Ginger GM - Chess Grandmaster Simon Williams


Contact Mark Crowther (TWIC) if you wish to advertise here.


The Week in Chess Magazine

Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database. Over 2 million games.

Read about 20 years of TWIC.

TWIC 1194 25th September 2017 - 3966 games

Read TWIC 1194

Download TWIC 1194 PGN

Download TWIC 1194 ChessBase


.