Chess24 Sopiko Scotch

Vladimir Petrov Memorial 2014 (Games and Results)

Vladimir Petrov Memorial 2014

The Vladimir Petrov Memorial takes place 20th to 23rd February 2014. The first day saw a blitz event won by Vladimir Dobrov but sadly no games. The rapid is a 15 round event.

Vladimir Petrov Memorial 2014 (Jurmala LAT)
Fri 21st Feb 2014 - Mon 24th Feb 2014 - Official Site - Results - Live

Vladimir Petrov Mem (15 Rds Swiss Indiv TC:15m+6spm) - Games in PGN: Games

Petrov Mem Blitz (9 Rds Swiss Indiv TC:4m+2spm)

Vladimir Petrov Mem (15 Rds Swiss Indiv TC: 15m+6spm) - Games in PGN: Games

vs

ChessTempo viewer

Vladimir Petrov Mem Jurmala LAT Fri 21st Feb 2014 - Mon 24th Feb 2014
Leading Final Round 15 Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
13Fedorchuk Sergey A.UKR261112.0119.0137.52726
26Aleksandrov AleksejBLR257111.5119.5138.02691
313Miezis NormundsLAT249310.5116.0133.02609
42Ehlvest JaanUSA262010.5113.0131.02576
55Neiksans ArtursLAT25959.5120.5138.52562
610Sveshnikov EvgenyLAT25349.5117.5137.02574
79Maiorov NikitaBLR25379.5112.5131.52510
817Meskovs NikitaLAT24459.5111.0128.52528
912Kiselev VitaliyRUS25159.5110.0127.52475
1022Putka VernersLAT23709.5100.0117.02417
114Dobrov VladimirRUS26049.0118.5138.02554
1218Kantans TomsLAT24169.0109.5127.52476
137Ulibin MikhailRUS25599.0105.5121.02426
1421Kashtanov RuslanRUS23789.098.5114.02377
158Megaranto SusantoINA25428.5117.5137.02510
1616Starostits IlmarsLAT24488.5114.5133.52494
1729Farid Firman SyahINA22938.5110.5125.52455
1819Sveshnikov VladimirLAT24158.5107.5123.02459
1926Godard MaxenceFRA23368.597.0111.52325
2011Kveinys AloyzasLTU25228.0109.0128.02419
2131Lavendelis EgonsLAT22748.0107.5124.02396
221Gleizerov EvgenyRUS26238.0106.5123.02393
2323Ladva OttomarEST23498.0105.0121.02413
2415Kuzmicz KrystianPOL24528.0103.0115.02367
2524Sukandar Irine KharismaINA23478.0101.0116.02387
2614Yevseev DenisRUS24578.0100.0117.52350
2733Bernotas ArtursLAT22608.098.0115.02324
2844Berzinsh IvarsLAT21687.5102.5118.02328
2939Sotsky AlexanderRUS22087.5101.0116.02351
3034Rogule LauraLAT22577.5100.0115.02337
3120Berzinsh RolandLAT24127.5100.0115.02317
3227Troyke ChristianGER23307.595.0111.02268
3337Berzina IlzeLAT22197.592.0103.02294
3440Stepins EdgarsLAT22047.584.597.02173
3538Kudzma LaimonasLTU22117.095.5108.52238
3647Olkhovskiy AlexanderRUS21617.095.0108.02286
3732Golcman EvgenyRUS22677.093.0110.02245
3846Dzjuba VsevolodLAT21647.090.0104.52171
3945Dolgova OlgaRUS21657.088.5103.02214
4043Kretainis KristapsLAT21817.087.5102.02211
4157Chukavin KirillEST19977.087.097.02191
4256Shashnev PavelRUS20457.085.098.02103
4353Mierins EriksLAT20947.074.083.52078
4435Sudakova IrinaRUS22506.599.0114.52269
4548Walther CliffGER21516.584.596.52087
4628Mustaps MatissLAT23136.093.5107.52157
4742Drilins AndrisLAT21846.089.5105.52134
4852Agafonov YuriLAT20996.080.592.02029
4949Stasans AivarsLAT21396.078.589.52081
5055Blauhut HolgerGER20685.583.593.52057
5154Starcevs DmitrijsLAT20795.581.593.52078
5251Daudzvardis JanisLAT21215.077.088.01984
5330Reizniece-Ozola DanaLAT22864.596.0110.02284
5425Antoms GuntarsLAT23384.590.0102.02234
5541Marie MaximeFRA21984.586.097.02186
5650Bolsakovs VadimsLAT21344.575.586.01940
5758Timoshin AndreiEST17164.078.588.51943
5836Decosse Jean-FabienFRA22443.577.089.52054
5959Miles YanaLAT20851.072.082.01330
59 players

Petrov Mem Blitz (9 Rds Swiss Indiv TC: 4m+2spm)

Petrov Mem Blitz Jurmala LAT Thu 20th Feb 2014 - Thu 20th Feb 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
12Dobrov VladimirRUS26047.541.051.02599
29Miezis NormundsLAT24757.043.555.52573
34Aleksandrov AleksejBLR25627.043.555.02540
411Ehlvest JaanUSA24717.043.053.52586
57Yevseev DenisRUS25297.040.551.02553
65Neiksans ArtursLAT25537.040.051.02574
78Gleizerov EvgenyRUS25006.539.551.02453
822Farid Firman SyahINA23266.535.546.52358
93Megaranto SusantoINA25656.042.054.02486
1016Sukandar Irine KharismaINA23776.041.052.52416
116Kiselev VitaliyRUS25376.039.050.02373
1215Mustaps MatissLAT23836.039.049.02448
1321Petkevich JusefsLAT23336.038.549.02422
1413Ulibin MikhailRUS24556.038.049.02316
1520Bernotas ArtursLAT23386.038.047.02253
1612Maiorov NikitaBLR24706.037.047.52364
171Shirov AlexeiLAT26566.036.546.52284
1824Lavendelis EgonsLAT23086.035.546.02253
1919Sudakova IrinaRUS23415.536.046.52114
2027Trifonov DenisBLR22485.535.546.52265
2138Chukavin KirillEST19255.535.043.52138
2231Berzinsh IvarsLAT21595.534.544.52169
2318Kashtanov RuslanRUS23505.533.543.52079
2410Sveshnikov EvgenyLAT24735.532.542.02095
2539Nesterov YuryRUS19235.528.036.01928
2614Kantans TomsLAT24125.038.549.52254
2725Sotsky AlexanderRUS23075.038.048.52209
2835Olkhovskiy AlexanderRUS20045.037.547.02297
2917Smorodinskis IgorsLAT23595.034.545.02176
3034Martynov AlexanderRUS20595.034.545.02019
3129Tokranovs DmitrijsLAT21835.033.544.52149
3228Malyshev RomanRUS21945.033.543.52034
3330Agafonov YuriLAT21745.033.542.52023
3454Semjonovs IljaLAT17175.033.042.02087
3574Zenchenko PavelBLR14365.032.041.02064
3637Melderis UldisLAT19955.030.037.51977
3736Alipovs AnatoljsLAT19995.026.033.51711
3851Petrovs JaroslavsLAT17554.536.046.02076
3941Nesterov ArseniyRUS19114.536.044.02102
4061Burkevica IlzeLAT16204.531.040.01926
4164Bekasovs RihardsLAT15884.530.540.01927
4250Ivanov Igor.RUS17634.530.539.51925
4345Mitenieks MatissLAT18664.530.538.51876
4443Isakovs JanisLAT18834.530.039.01968
4546Moskvin AnatolyRUS18604.529.539.01846
4667Semjonovs VsevolodsLAT15674.528.536.51906
4742Spiridonov EvgenyRUS19094.034.042.51966
4840Batashevs ArsensLAT19194.032.540.51824
4947Polyakov FedorLAT18524.031.040.01767
5060Visnevskis ValdisLAT16244.031.038.02008
5149Zhuravlev StepanRUS17954.030.540.51921
5259Mitskevich YauheniyaBLR16374.029.537.51954
5353Ter-Saakian GrigoriiRUS17224.025.034.51658
5457Jazdanovs AleksandrsLAT16894.025.033.01844
5556Luscenkovs ArtjomsLAT16964.024.030.51777
5633Ozolins ArisLAT20793.533.543.01904
5732Petrovskis OlegsLAT21093.533.043.01879
5858Brikers AleksandrsLAT16723.529.036.01820
5955Sinauridze SimonsLAT17013.528.536.01784
6079Mochanskiy NikolayBLR18503.527.536.01568
6169Usacheva GlafiraRUS15373.526.032.51747
6262Migunova AleksandraLAT15933.525.534.01635
6363Horobrijs DaniilsLAT15923.521.529.51824
6468Zhuravlev IgnatRUS15463.521.528.51560
6544Timoshin AndreiEST18683.029.538.51785
6666Deglis DainisLAT15763.029.037.01599
6776Kriukov AlekseiRUS18503.028.034.51674
6872Nikolajeva MarijaLAT15053.026.032.01632
6980Novikov RomanRUS18503.025.532.51614
7073Druchkov EgorBLR15013.024.030.01672
7171Sevastjanovs RobertsLAT15073.023.531.01657
7270Novikov AlekseyRUS15333.023.029.51690
7375Vissarionovs ArtjomsLAT13203.022.529.51500
7483Leitans DanielsLAT17313.021.527.01438
7523Reizniece-Ozola DanaLAT23242.529.037.51959
7682Shaida GennadiBLR17502.526.032.01568
7781Saltanova VeronikaBLR18502.522.528.51399
7852Ozols AndrisLAT17322.027.536.01777
7984Taraikouski MikhailBLR16502.020.528.01516
8077Leonovs JegorsLAT18502.020.026.51387
8178Lepjohina ValerijaLAT18502.019.526.51364
8226Berzina IlzeLAT22620.021.027.00
48Antonivs VladislavsLAT18100.021.027.00
65Granovska ElisaLAT15870.021.027.00
84 players

NIC Moskalenko Budapest 2017


Chess and Bridge Shop


Chess.com Titled Tuesday


American Chess Magazine 4


ChessBase Ad 4 Openings


Ginger GM - Chess Grandmaster Simon Williams


Contact Mark Crowther (TWIC) if you wish to advertise here.


The Week in Chess Magazine

Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database. Over 2 million games.

Read about 20 years of TWIC.

TWIC 1197 16th 2017 - 2936 games

Read TWIC 1197

Download TWIC 1197 PGN

Download TWIC 1197 ChessBase


.