Chess24 Sopiko Scotch

Vladimir Petrov Memorial 2013 (Games and Results)

Vladimir Petrov Memorial 2013

The Vladimir Petrov Memorial 2013 took place in Jurmala 15th to 17th February 2013. Radoslaw Wojtaszek edged out Vladimir Malakhov on tie-break after both finished 10.5/14. Round 13 leader Vassily Ivanchuk miscalculated during a winning attack against Chanda Sandipan in the last round and went on to lose the game and the tournament. Games and results.

Vladimir Petrov Memorial 2013 (Jurmala LAT)
Fri 15th Feb 2013 - Sun 17th Feb 2013 - Official Site - Results - Live

Vladimir Petrov Mem (14 Rds Swiss Indiv TC:15m+6spm) - Games in PGN: Games

Vladimir Petrov Mem (14 Rds Swiss Indiv TC: 15m+6spm) - Games in PGN: Games

vs

ChessTempo viewer

Vladimir Petrov Mem Jurmala LAT Fri 15th Feb 2013 - Sun 17th Feb 2013
Leading Final Round 14 Standings:
RkNameTiFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
1Wojtaszek RadoslawGMPOL271010.5108.5126.02795
2Malakhov VladimirGMRUS273010.5107.0124.52765
3Ivanchuk VassilyGMUKR271410.0110.5127.02729
4Sandipan ChandaGMIND259010.0103.5120.02678
5Ehlvest JaanGMUSA25419.5107.0121.02719
6Zhigalko SergeiGMBLR26569.5106.5123.02726
7Fier AlexandrGMBRA26019.5102.5119.52694
8Grachev BorisGMRUS26919.599.0115.02671
9Alekseev EvgenyGMRUS26729.597.0113.02616
10Shirov AlexeiGMLAT27289.0105.5123.02669
11Kovalenko IgorGMUKR26359.0105.5123.02657
12Kulaots KaidoGMEST25759.0102.0118.52602
13Gleizerov EvgenyGMRUS25709.0102.0118.02681
14Krasenkow MichalGMPOL26429.0100.0115.52621
15Antipov Mikhail Al.IMRUS25239.099.0113.02583
16Fedoseev VladimirGMRUS26289.095.5113.02588
17Romanov EvgenyGMRUS26039.088.5103.02474
18Oparin GrigoriyIMRUS24558.598.5115.02560
19Khalifman AlexanderGMRUS26158.598.0111.52585
20Miezis NormundsGMLAT24758.596.5112.02571
21Bernotas ArtursLAT23238.596.5109.52565
22Sulskis SarunasGMLTU25728.594.0109.52512
23Yevseev DenisGMRUS25288.591.0105.52518
24Kantans TomsFMLAT23608.588.5104.52459
25Chigaev MaksimIMRUS24178.588.5101.52538
26Dreev AlekseyGMRUS27858.0101.0117.02594
27Agrest EvgenijGMSWE25998.097.5113.02475
28Dragun KamilIMPOL24848.097.5112.52557
29Peralta FernandoGMARG26328.097.0111.52509
30Kurnosov IgorGMRUS26798.092.0108.02493
31Lavendelis EgonsFMLAT23018.091.5105.52497
32Kryakvin DmitryGMRUS24608.091.0106.52481
33Shkapenko PavelIMRUS23848.089.5104.02509
34Sveshnikov EvgenyGMLAT25668.088.0103.52469
35Lanka ZigurdsGMLAT24308.086.0100.02509
36Luther ThomasGMGER25408.085.099.52413
37Neiksans ArtursGMLAT25717.598.5115.02539
38Maiorov NikitaGMBLR25397.597.0112.02535
39Nyback TomiGMFIN26317.594.0109.52475
40Sveshnikov VladimirIMLAT24257.591.5107.02417
41Volodin AleksandrGMEST24887.582.095.52357
42Meskovs NikitaFMLAT24367.581.094.52335
43Belousov GennadiyRUS22327.581.093.02360
44Ladva OttomarEST22527.580.593.02342
45Putka VernersLAT22967.579.595.52292
46Starostits IlmarsGMLAT24837.097.5113.52487
47Sotsky AlexanderIMRUS23687.087.0101.52408
48Berzina IlzeWGMLAT22727.087.0101.52343
49Mustaps MatissLAT23017.086.5101.02357
50Andre GordonGER23307.085.097.52357
51Vovk IljaFMEST22817.083.095.52340
52Berzinsh RolandIMLAT24057.081.095.02285
53Sakalauskas VaidasIMLTU24297.080.593.52329
54Schuetze NormanGER22547.079.593.02299
55Dubrovin RobertEST21887.078.091.52267
56Shlyakhetsky VladimirFMISR22487.077.590.52335
57Sudakova IrinaWGMRUS23257.074.586.02185
58Rogule LauraWGMLAT23267.074.087.02263
59Drilins AndrisLAT21007.073.586.52271
60Zakrzewski MarekPOL21317.068.079.02219
61Kudzma LaimonasLTU21476.589.0103.52370
62Shlykov VitaliEST22456.587.5101.52362
63Laimins LaurisLAT23286.584.098.52292
64Dunaveckis DenissLAT20436.581.595.02283
65Carlstedt JonathanIMGER23836.580.594.52244
66Trifonov DenisBLR23006.577.591.52170
67Agafonov YuriLAT21836.576.088.52229
68Baliasnyj TimurLTU22036.575.587.52205
69Drugov PavelIMRUS23066.571.583.52200
70Soot MargusEST21096.570.081.52120
71Melderis UldisLAT20736.562.073.02126
72Berzinsh IvarsLAT21726.083.097.02281
73Krustkalns KristapsFMLAT22286.082.594.52284
74Bach MatthiasFMGER22636.081.095.02270
75Karklins ImantsLAT22476.077.590.52241
76Klimakovs SergejsLAT22226.076.588.52244
77Stasans AivarsLAT21466.070.082.02169
78Dzalbo AndrejsLAT21836.065.575.52143
79Ulibin MikhailGMRUS25205.593.0108.52427
80Decosse Jean-FabienCMFRA22215.586.0100.52322
81Makovskis GeorgijsLAT22275.586.099.02230
82Skinke KatrinaWIMLAT22785.583.095.52197
83Kretainis KristapsLAT21975.577.588.02171
84Tedrema ArdiEST21125.572.083.02137
85Volodins IgorsLAT21625.571.583.52151
86Golcman EvgenyRUS23155.571.583.02093
87Zeuner MichaelGER21725.567.578.52061
88Valgmae ToomasEST22315.087.0103.02318
89Malyshev RomanRUS21445.075.587.02122
90Kalnins KristapsLAT22565.074.087.02146
91Marie MaximeCMFRA22055.073.083.52152
92Petrovskis OlegsLAT20045.072.584.02122
93Polyakova NataliaWIMRUS20525.068.078.52072
94Daudzvardis JanisLAT22525.067.078.02063
95Walther CliffGER21904.576.588.52114
96Stepins EdgarsLAT21124.574.087.02116
97Mierins EriksLAT21444.563.072.51975
98Starcevs DmitrijsLAT20844.560.570.52016
99Sanz Losada VictorianoESP21794.071.584.52062
100Djogteva JekaterinaLAT18164.067.079.01940
101Dolgova OlgaWIMRUS21564.063.574.02185
102Isakovs JanisLAT19694.059.068.51999
103Dzjuba VsevolodLAT22473.567.078.51956
104Shashnev PavelRUS19593.563.574.51906
105Lebedevs AleksandrsLAT19573.065.075.01839
105 players

NIC Timmans Titans


Chess and Bridge Shop


Chess.com Karjakin-Nakamura December 15th


American Chess Magazine 4


ChessBase Ad 1 Video


Ginger GM - Chess Grandmaster Simon Williams


Contact Mark Crowther (TWIC) if you wish to advertise here.


The Week in Chess Magazine

Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database. Over 2 million games.

Read about 20 years of TWIC.

Read about issue 1200.

TWIC 1205 11th December 2017 - 3349 games

Read TWIC 1205

Download TWIC 1205 PGN

Download TWIC 1205 ChessBase


.