Chess24 Sopiko Scotch

Spanish Teams and Women's Championship 2013 (Games and Results)

Spanish Teams and Women's Championship 2013

The Spanish CECLUB Team Championships took place in Linares 19th to 25th August 2013. There were Group stages in the team event which finished with a four team knock-out to decided the top places and similar to deciding 5th to 12th. C.A. AJOBLANCO - EXTREMADURA seem to have won the title against C.E. BARBERA in the final but only after a second rapid match. The main match was drawn 2-2. The Spanish women's championship took place alongside. Olga Alexandrova took the title on tie-break from Monica Calzetta Ruiz in spite of losing to her in the final round both scored 6.5/9. This was followed by the Spanish Rapid Championship with Miton Kamil Miton taking the title on tie-break from David Larino Nieto and Jim Plaskett after all finished on 7/9. Games and results. The men's championship starts later in the week.

TCh-ESP CECLUB Div1 2013 (Linares ESP)
Mon 19th Aug 2013 - Sun 25th Aug 2013 - Official Site - Results - Live

TCh-ESP Div1 Final (2 Rds KO Club TC:90m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Final PGN

ch-ESP Rapid 2013 (95 players 9 Rds Swiss Indiv ) - Games in PGN: ch-ESP Rapid

TCh-ESP Div1 5-12 (38 players 2 Rds KO Club TC:90m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: 5th-12th Places

TCh-ESP Div1Gp1 (5 Rds League Club TC:90m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Div1Gp1

TCh-ESP Div1Gp2 (5 Rds League Club TC:90m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Div1Gp2

ch-ESP w 2013 (29 players 9 Rds Swiss Indiv ) - Games in PGN: Women Games

ch-ESP Rapid 2013 (95 players 9 Rds Swiss Indiv ) - Games in PGN: ch-ESP Rapid

vs

ChessTempo viewer

ch-ESP Rapid 2013 Linares ESP Mon 19th Aug 2013 - Sun 25th Aug 2013
Leading Final Round 9 Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
13Miton KamilPOL26147.042.553.038.5
219Lariño Nieto DavidESP24917.039.050.035.0
317Plaskett H JamesENG25047.037.048.036.5
423Recuero Guerra DavidESP24546.541.549.033.5
58Anton Guijarro DavidESP25776.539.549.533.5
611Matamoros Franco Carlos S.ECU25556.539.050.038.5
710Ljubojevic LjubomirSRB25716.538.550.034.5
831Ortega Ruiz Jose MiguelESP23376.537.547.033.0
925Matnadze AnaESP24066.537.045.032.0
107Vazquez Igarza RenierESP25796.536.547.533.0
119Arizmendi Martinez Julen LuisESP25776.534.044.532.0
122Salgado Lopez IvanESP26286.041.052.533.5
131Granda Zuniga Julio EPER26736.038.049.533.5
1414Ibarra Jerez Jose CarlosESP25386.038.049.032.0
156Korneev OlegESP25906.035.046.029.5
1662Perera Borrego MarielaESP20736.035.044.527.0
1748Sos Andreu EricESP22296.033.542.027.5
1835Andres Gonzalez IvanESP23116.032.542.027.5
194Illescas Cordoba MiguelESP26085.540.051.532.0
2021Cuenca Jimenez Jose FernandoESP24775.539.049.531.5
215Dziuba MarcinPOL26005.538.549.032.5
2215Castellanos Rodriguez RenierESP25105.535.045.027.0
2320De La Villa Garcia Jesus MariESP24775.534.544.027.0
2451Navarrete Espi SamuelESP22145.534.542.527.5
2513Alonso Rosell AlvarESP25505.533.544.028.0
2624Alexandrova OlgaESP24315.533.043.527.0
2726Astasio Lopez DavidESP24025.532.542.025.0
2827Vega Gutierrez SabrinaESP24025.531.039.527.0
2912Moreno Trujillo AlejandroESP25525.040.551.531.5
3016Narciso Dublan MarcESP25055.040.051.031.5
3122Perez Mitjans OrelvisESP24775.038.549.031.0
3240Torres Ventosa Pedro EugenioESP22625.035.044.525.0
3353Santos Ruiz MiguelESP21995.035.043.523.5
3437Gonzalez Diaz JulioESP22845.034.543.025.0
3530Cruz Ravina Francisco JavierESP23455.032.541.525.5
3643Rioboo De Larriva AlvaroESP22475.032.041.525.0
3749Calzetta Ruiz MonicaESP22215.032.040.523.5
3857Rodriguez Garcia Manuel FcoESP21615.031.040.524.0
3939Ibañez Aullana RamonESP22725.031.039.024.5
4056Ruiz Sanchez AndresESP21915.029.539.020.5
4170Martin Galvez ManuelESP20125.025.533.518.0
4242Vega Gomez Francisco B.ESP22484.536.045.525.0
4341Escudero Manzano AlejandroESP22514.536.045.028.0
4444Quintin Navarro AlbertoESP22414.535.045.026.0
4529Blanco Cristobal J.VEN23614.534.044.527.0
4618Perez Candelario ManuelESP24934.533.544.025.0
4732Sanchez Aller FernandoESP23204.532.542.523.0
4833Navarro Lopez-Menchero DanielESP23184.532.041.522.0
4959San Martin Ramos LuisESP21394.531.541.022.5
5047Hernandez Estevez YudaniaESP22304.530.037.022.0
5167Machin Arbelo Pedro AlexisESP20354.529.536.018.5
5245Sanchez Jimenez Juan CarlosESP22404.529.036.022.0
5361Moreno Valle AgustinESP21254.528.036.520.5
5463Diaz Rodriguez Jose AntonioESP20694.525.531.020.5
5536Roca Galarza JoseESP23064.037.047.025.0
5634Alvarado Diaz AlejandroESP23134.036.546.524.5
5738Fernandez Siles LuisESP22814.036.545.525.0
5858Vega Gutierrez BelindaESP21484.034.043.520.0
5990Fernandez Bobadilla GabrielESP04.032.541.021.5
6054Silva Rodriguez JulioESP21984.031.040.519.0
6175Cernuda Orejas Victor ManuelESP19594.031.039.519.0
6260Cabrera Ruiz LuisESP21334.030.539.520.0
6366Arroyo Rodriguez JesusESP20364.029.038.519.0
6469Ruiz Casado Francisco JavierESP20294.027.534.519.0
6568Duran Sampedro DavidESP20304.026.034.017.0
6664Aguilo Benejam AlfredoESP20594.025.535.016.5
6771Gutierrez Curras DanielESP20094.025.533.016.0
6872Mancha Otano AritzESP20094.024.533.515.5
6976Mercado Larrea AdrianESP19364.024.031.016.0
7050Ruiz Sanchez Miguel AngelESP22213.531.542.020.0
7182Redondo Benavente Jose CarlosESP17893.531.540.515.5
7252Fernandez Bobadilla JaimeESP22103.529.537.518.5
7373Redondo Arguelles GracielaESP20083.527.535.516.5
7465Medina Carrasco Jose AndresESP20393.524.030.017.0
7579Aguilera Quiztke AlexandraESP18723.519.526.011.0
7628Alvarez Fernandez EnriqueESP23853.035.546.522.0
7788Guerra Rivera SalvadorESP15623.030.038.016.5
7880Juan Delgado AdrianESP18653.029.034.514.0
7978Fernandez Calzada Juan A.ESP18733.028.036.015.0
8089Arteaga Medina Ruben SeveroESP15153.028.035.514.0
8191Gomez Fernandez AlfredoESP03.027.535.014.0
8277Beltran Ortiz Edda GeorginaESP19063.027.032.515.0
8355Medina Carrasco SantiagoESP21983.026.535.015.0
8484Moncalvillo Hernan Juan C.ESP17203.025.531.010.0
8581Padilla Mendez VicenteESP18503.024.030.512.0
8683Rodriguez Yague FerminESP17403.022.528.010.0
8785Vacas Zudaire EliasESP17193.018.025.57.0
8874Bazan Solera ManuelESP20072.526.034.012.5
8987Redondo Benavente AnaESP16032.525.532.512.0
9092Quitzke Westling MicaelaESP02.520.025.07.0
9195Garcia Serrano Juan BautistaESP02.024.031.011.0
9286Martinez Gallardo JavierESP16772.024.030.58.0
9394Garcia Cantalapiedra RubenESP02.023.030.59.0
9493**Ballesteros Prieto FranciscoESP01.023.531.59.0
9546Castillo Gallego SergioESP22390.021.027.00.0
95 players

TCh-ESP Div1 Final (2 Rds KO Club TC: 90m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Final PGN

vs

ChessTempo viewer

TCh-ESP Div1 Final Linares ESP Mon 19th Aug 2013 - Sun 25th Aug 2013
Leading Final Round 2 Standings:
RkSNoTeamGms+-=TB1TB2
11C.A. AJOBLANCO - EXTREMADURA210113
22C.E. BARBERA210123
34C.A. STADIUM CASABLANCA201131
43C.A. UNIVERSIDAD DE VIGO201141
4 teams

TCh-ESP Div1 5-12 (38 players 2 Rds KO Club TC: 90m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: 5th-12th Places

vs

ChessTempo viewer

TCh-ESP Div1 5-12 Linares ESP Mon 19th Aug 2013 - Sun 25th Aug 2013
Leading Final Round 2 Standings:
RkSNoTeamGms+-=TB1TB2TB3
11C.A. COLLADO VILLALBA2200148.0
22C.A. CIRCULO DE LAS ARTES DE LUGO2200246.0
33C.A. SOLVAY B2200346.0
46UNIVERSIDAD DE OVIEDO2101434.5
55PENA AJEDRECISTICA OROMANA2011513.5
64C.E. LLEIDA2020602.0
77CAMFIL - 64 VILLALBA2020702.0
88CONTENEO BILBAO HAITZAK2020800.0
8 teams

TCh-ESP Div1Gp1 (5 Rds League Club TC: 90m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Div1Gp1

vs

ChessTempo viewer

TCh-ESP Div1Gp1 Linares ESP Mon 19th Aug 2013 - Sun 25th Aug 2013
Leading Final Round 5 Standings:
RkTeam123456TB1TB2TB3
1C.A. AJOBLANCO - EXTREMADURA*34331015.50
2C.E. BARBERA1*234714.00
3PEÑA AJEDRECISTICA OROMANA0½*368.50
4C.A. CIRCULO DE LAS ARTES DE LUGO2*4512.50
5CAMFIL - 64 VILLALBA11½*215.50
6CONTENEO BILBAO HAITZAK10102*14.00
6 teams

TCh-ESP Div1Gp2 (5 Rds League Club TC: 90m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Div1Gp2

vs

ChessTempo viewer

TCh-ESP Div1Gp2 Linares ESP Mon 19th Aug 2013 - Sun 25th Aug 2013
Leading Final Round 5 Standings:
RkTeam123456TB1TB2TB3
1C.A. STADIUM CASABLANCA*2913.00
2C.A. UNIVERSIDAD DE VIGO*323712.00
3C.A. COLLADO VILLALBA*33612.50
4C.A. SOLVAY - B11*2338.50
5C.E. LLEIDA22½2*38.00
6UNIVERSIDAD DE OVIEDO½111*26.00
6 teams

ch-ESP w 2013 (29 players 9 Rds Swiss Indiv ) - Games in PGN: Women Games

vs

ChessTempo viewer

ch-ESP w 2013 Linares ESP Mon 19th Aug 2013 - Sun 25th Aug 2013
Leading Final Round 9 Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
11Alexandrova OlgaESP24316.538.048.044.5
28Calzetta Ruiz MonicaESP22216.536.543.543.0
33Matnadze AnaESP23906.039.050.545.5
46Hernandez Estevez YudaniaESP22306.037.047.543.5
52Vega Gutierrez SabrinaESP24026.036.547.543.0
64Nicolas Zapata IreneESP22535.537.046.543.5
75Aranaz Murillo AmaliaESP22465.536.046.542.5
811Vega Gutierrez BelindaESP21485.038.048.544.5
915Perera Borrego MarielaESP20625.035.546.042.0
107Garcia Vicente NievesESP22275.035.045.541.0
119Guadamuro Torrente AnabelESP21955.033.543.039.5
1210Collado Barbas LauraESP21515.033.042.039.5
1312Cerrato Torrijos MariaESP21485.032.541.538.5
1417Redondo Arguelles GracielaESP20085.031.538.037.5
1518Gonzalez Berruga Ana IsabelESP20044.533.542.039.5
1616Ruiz Font ElisabetESP20594.532.542.039.0
1713Fidalgo Fernandez LuciaESP21374.532.541.539.0
1814Alfonso Nogue BeatrizESP20854.531.039.537.0
1922Beltran Ortiz Edda GeorginaESP19064.530.539.537.0
2021Iza Abete AmaiaESP19914.530.538.035.5
2120Riera Morilla ElizabethESP19914.529.538.535.5
2219Ordonez Torres Maria Del CarmESP19944.527.533.533.0
2325Buiza Prieto EihartzeESP17234.027.032.532.0
2423Romero Diez SandraESP18224.026.033.032.5
2527Erades Berenguer AnaESP15513.526.531.531.0
2626Martin Dinares SoniaESP17083.526.034.031.5
2724Barrio Ugidos AinhoaESP17523.025.030.530.0
2828Gonzalez Benavides PilarESP15373.025.030.029.5
2929Acebal Muniz Maria ConcepcionESP12921.026.035.032.5
29 players

NIC Moskalenko Budapest 2017


Chess and Bridge Shop


Chess.com Titled Tuesday


American Chess Magazine 4


ChessBase Ad 4 Openings


Ginger GM - Chess Grandmaster Simon Williams


Contact Mark Crowther (TWIC) if you wish to advertise here.


The Week in Chess Magazine

Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database. Over 2 million games.

Read about 20 years of TWIC.

TWIC 1197 16th 2017 - 2936 games

Read TWIC 1197

Download TWIC 1197 PGN

Download TWIC 1197 ChessBase


.