Chess24 Sopiko Scotch

Spanish Team Championship Division de Honor 2013 (Games and Results)

Spanish Team Championship Division de Honor 2013

The Spanish Team Championship Division Honor takes place in Linares 8th to 14th September 2013. Leading players: Dominguez, Giri, Bacrot, Vachier-Lagrave, Navara, Naiditsch, Vallejo Pons, Van Wely etc

TCh-ESP CECLUB Honor 2013 (Linares ESP)
Sun 8th Sep 2013 - Sat 14th Sep 2013 - Official Site - Results - Live

TCh-ESP CECLUB Honor (83 players 7 Rds League Club ) - Games in PGN: Games

Linares Femenin Int (10 players 9 Rds SRR Indiv ) - Games in PGN: Linares Fem

TCh-ESP CECLUB Honor (83 players 7 Rds League Club ) - Games in PGN: Games

vs

ChessTempo viewer

TCh-ESP CECLUB Honor Linares ESP Sun 8th Sep 2013 - Sat 14th Sep 2013
Leading Final Round 7 Standings:
RkTeam12345678TB1TB2TB3
1Sestao Naturgas Energia*2435551127.50
2C.A. Solvay4*3441126.50
3Gros Xake Taldea23*335924.00
4Club Magic Extremadura3*53823.00
5Enracha - SC Colon de Sabadell323*34721.00
6Equigoma - Casa Social Católica13*719.50
7Escola D'Escacs de Barcelona1212*4214.00
8Ajedrez con Cabeza - VTI Atocha1132*112.50
8 teams

Linares Femenin Int (10 players 9 Rds SRR Indiv ) - Games in PGN: Linares Fem

vs

ChessTempo viewer

Linares Femenin Int Linares ESP Sun 8th Sep 2013 - Sat 14th Sep 2013
Leading Round 7 (of 9) Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
16Guramishvili SopikoGEO24315.5417.002.5
29Savina AnastasiaRUS23905.0418.501.0
32Milliet SophieFRA23974.5410.500.5
47Daulyte DeimanteLTU23714.5314.501.0
58Brunello MarinaITA22464.0313.001.0
64Hernandez Estevez YudaniaESP22483.538.001.0
75Aranaz Murillo AmaliaESP22623.028.750.5
83Matnadze AnaESP23843.025.250.0
910Collado Barbas LauraESP21521.512.750.5
101Martin Perez LauraESP20340.502.250.5
10 players

NIC Timmans Titans


Chess and Bridge Shop


Chess.com Karjakin-Nakamura December 15th


American Chess Magazine 4


ChessBase Ad 1 Video


Ginger GM - Chess Grandmaster Simon Williams


Contact Mark Crowther (TWIC) if you wish to advertise here.


The Week in Chess Magazine

Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database. Over 2 million games.

Read about 20 years of TWIC.

Read about issue 1200.

TWIC 1205 11th December 2017 - 3349 games

Read TWIC 1205

Download TWIC 1205 PGN

Download TWIC 1205 ChessBase


.