Chess24 Jan Nimzo

Russian Rapid and Blitz Championship 2016 (Games and Results)

Russian Rapid and Blitz Championship 2016

The Russian Rapid and Blitz Championship took place in Sochi 2nd to 4th October. It was immediately followed by team events at the same time controls. Dmitry Andreikin won the rapid event and Vladislav Artemiev the blitz. Alexandra Kosteniuk won the women's rapid title and Anastasia Bodnaruk the women's blitz.

Russian Rapid and Blitz 2016 (Sochi RUS)
Sun 2nd Oct 2016 - Mon 3rd Oct 2016 - Official Site - Results - Live

ch-RUS Rapid 2016 (166 players 10 Rds Swiss Indiv TC:15m+10spm) - Games in PGN: Men's Rapid

ch-RUS Rapid w 2016 (63 players 10 Rds Swiss Indiv TC:15m+10spm) - Games in PGN: Women's Rapid

ch-RUS Blitz 2016 (22 Rds Swiss Indiv TC:3m+2spm) - Games in PGN: Blitz Men

ch-RUS Blitz w 2016 (22 Rds Swiss Indiv TC:3m+2spm) - Games in PGN: Blitz Women

ch-RUS Rapid 2016 (166 players 10 Rds Swiss Indiv TC: 15m+10spm) - Games in PGN: Men's Rapid

vs

ChessTempo viewer

ch-RUS Rapid 2016 Sochi RUS Sun 2nd Oct 2016 - Mon 3rd Oct 2016
Leading Final Round 10 Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
11Andreikin DmitryRUS27438.067.562.56.0
26Dubov DaniilRUS26908.063.058.07.0
350Moiseenko VadimRUS24638.062.057.57.0
43Artemiev VladislavRUS27017.566.561.56.0
58Riazantsev AlexanderRUS26857.563.059.56.0
65Dreev AlekseyRUS26907.562.558.05.0
727Bologan VictorMDA25697.561.557.56.0
811Savchenko BorisRUS26767.561.557.07.0
930Yuffa DaniilRUS25667.067.063.05.0
1041Zablotsky SergeiRUS24937.066.562.57.0
1128Shaposhnikov EvgenyRUS25667.065.561.55.0
1214Matlakov MaximRUS26597.065.560.56.0
139Khairullin IldarRUS26837.063.058.06.0
1435Rakhmanov AleksandrRUS25287.062.558.55.0
154Popov IvanRUS26957.062.057.06.0
1616Grachev BorisRUS26487.060.555.56.0
172Morozevich AlexanderRUS27167.060.055.06.0
1818Chigaev MaksimRUS26277.058.554.06.0
1919Sakaev KonstantinRUS26237.055.554.56.0
2017Pridorozhni AlekseiRUS26287.053.549.56.0
2131Gabrielian ArturRUS25616.563.558.06.0
2212Motylev AlexanderRUS26696.561.056.55.0
2338Potapov PavelRUS25036.560.556.55.0
2433Kryakvin DmitryRUS25386.558.555.06.0
2536Golubov SaveliyRUS25156.558.554.55.0
2629Timofeev ArtyomRUS25666.558.554.54.0
2710Vitiugov NikitaRUS26776.557.053.05.0
2832Shcherbakov RuslanRUS25426.556.552.55.0
2920Romanov EvgenyRUS26216.555.551.55.0
3025Tregubov Pavel V.RUS25806.555.051.05.0
3121Predke AlexandrRUS26186.554.550.05.0
3254Usmanov VasilyRUS24436.554.050.55.0
337Alekseev EvgenyRUS26886.064.059.54.0
3444Glek IgorGER24906.061.057.04.0
3534Sharafiev AzatRUS25346.059.555.55.0
3651Zakhartsov VladimirRUS24636.059.055.05.0
3752Vastrukhin OlegRUS24566.058.054.55.0
3842Matinian NikitaRUS24936.058.054.05.0
3949Evdokimov Alexander A.RUS24676.058.053.04.0
4023Rozum IvanRUS26086.056.052.06.0
43Lugovskoy MaximRUS24916.056.052.06.0
4224Levin Evgeny A.RUS25856.056.051.53.0
4359Potapov AlexanderRUS24206.055.552.55.0
4461Sadovsky ArtemRUS24006.055.551.56.0
4546Hasangatin RamilRUS24816.055.551.54.0
4672Shcherbin MatveiRUS23406.055.052.05.0
4753Gochelashvili DavidRUS24456.054.550.55.0
4874Selin VladimirRUS23326.054.051.05.0
4940Moskalenko AlexanderRUS24946.052.548.05.0
5073Musalov RuslanRUS23336.052.050.05.0
166 players

ch-RUS Rapid w 2016 (63 players 10 Rds Swiss Indiv TC: 15m+10spm) - Games in PGN: Women's Rapid

vs

ChessTempo viewer

ch-RUS Rapid w 2016 Sochi RUS Sun 2nd Oct 2016 - Mon 3rd Oct 2016
Leading Final Round 10 Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
11Kosteniuk AlexandraRUS25198.065.060.07.0
27Goryachkina AleksandraRUS24248.063.558.57.0
33Pogonina NatalijaRUS24587.560.556.57.0
413Charochkina DariaRUS23587.059.556.56.0
58Vasilevich TatjanaUKR24007.055.551.56.0
69Kovanova BairaRUS23937.055.050.56.0
716Drozdova DinaRUS22447.054.051.05.0
822Vasilevich IrinaRUS22306.565.061.56.0
94Pustovoitova DariaRUS24346.560.055.56.0
1011Ambartsumova KarinaRUS23766.557.553.05.0
1114Gritsayeva OksanaRUS23306.556.053.05.0
1210Girya OlgaRUS23866.555.551.06.0
1320Travkina AnastasiaRUS22376.060.055.54.0
142Bodnaruk AnastasiaRUS24876.060.055.05.0
155Galliamova AlisaRUS24286.058.554.06.0
166Nechaeva MarinaRUS24256.056.552.05.0
1733Semenova ElenaRUS21226.056.052.54.0
1832Diakonova EkaterinaRUS21326.055.053.56.0
1918Tomilova ElenaRUS22416.055.051.05.0
2015Sukhareva EvgeniyaRUS23076.052.548.54.0
2112Kovalevskaya EkaterinaRUS23595.560.055.53.0
2223Severina MariaRUS22265.558.053.54.0
2335Markelova LubovRUS21075.555.050.54.0
2419Baraeva MarinaRUS22405.554.050.04.0
2539Gorovenko DaryaRUS19955.553.049.05.0
2626Komiagina MariaRUS22055.548.545.55.0
38Potapova MargaritaRUS20025.548.545.55.0
2827Shaydullina SandugachRUS22035.547.545.05.0
2937Kostrikina AnnaRUS20255.543.040.05.0
3021Nebolsina VeraRUS22345.058.054.04.0
3130Gvanceladze AnnaRUS21405.056.554.05.0
3228Belenkaya DinaRUS21725.055.552.54.0
3340Rozhko MariyaRUS19955.051.048.05.0
3429Gubernatorova LyudmilaRUS21655.050.547.05.0
3536Petrukhina OlgaKAZ21035.048.045.05.0
3624Belova OlgaRUS22145.047.044.04.0
3741Nosacheva MariyaRUS19585.046.544.04.0
3825Makarenko AlexandraRUS22104.555.552.54.0
3917Ovod EvgenijaRUS22434.551.551.04.0
4034Sazonova AnastasiaRUS21154.551.050.53.0
4131Berdychevskaya NatashaRUS21324.550.048.54.0
4242Pavlova NataliaRUS19254.549.547.04.0
4347Afanasieva AlexandraRUS18434.548.045.53.0
4443Bulatova KamaliyaRUS18984.547.544.54.0
4554Yakimova MariyaRUS17174.547.044.54.0
4651Girshgorn MariaRUS17384.544.041.53.0
4750Garifullina LeyaRUS17454.544.041.03.0
4852Kirchei ViktoriiaRUS17354.044.542.04.0
4955Vyrtosu NataliaRUS16404.044.043.53.0
5046Bocharova UlyanaRUS18614.043.541.03.0
63 players

ch-RUS Blitz 2016 (22 Rds Swiss Indiv TC: 3m+2spm) - Games in PGN: Blitz Men

vs

ChessTempo viewer

ch-RUS Blitz 2016 Sochi RUS Sun 2nd Oct 2016 - Mon 3rd Oct 2016
Leading Final Round 22 Standings:
RkSNoNameRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
11Artemiev Vladislav278118.0293.0283.015.0
26Andreikin Dmitry267515.5306.0297.011.0
37Morozevich Alexander266915.5277.5266.514.0
413Savchenko Boris262615.0303.0293.013.0
52Dubov Daniil274615.0299.0288.013.0
69Khairullin Ildar266315.0297.0286.513.0
74Riazantsev Alexander268615.0288.0277.514.0
810Alekseev Evgeny266215.0283.0271.513.0
916Popov Ivan260615.0274.0267.512.0
108Grachev Boris266415.0273.0262.512.0
1125Moskalenko Alexander257314.5288.0277.012.0
1215Pridorozhni Aleksei261114.5281.0272.512.0
133Vitiugov Nikita271714.5279.0269.012.0
1424Gabrielian Artur257314.5275.0266.014.0
1557Afanasiev Nikita239514.5270.0260.514.0
1627Matinian Nikita253914.5265.0256.512.0
1711Matlakov Maxim266114.0305.5295.010.0
1817Khismatullin Denis260414.0303.0293.511.0
1926Chigaev Maksim256314.0282.0272.512.0
2043Levin Evgeny A.248014.0280.0270.510.0
2123Shaposhnikov Evgeny257714.0278.0268.012.0
2221Paravyan David257914.0272.0262.012.0
2322Timofeev Artyom257814.0268.0257.511.0
2414Sakaev Konstantin262314.0263.0254.011.0
2531Kryakvin Dmitry252213.5267.0258.011.0
2656Usmanov Vasily239613.5250.0241.013.0
2712Bocharov Dmitry266013.0298.0288.512.0
2840Rozum Ivan248713.0282.0274.012.0
2919Dreev Aleksey259213.0282.0272.011.0
3029Zakhartsov Vladimir252713.0281.0272.512.0
3153Oganian Miran241713.0261.0252.510.0
3238Predke Alexandr250013.0261.0251.512.0
3374Selin Vladimir233313.0235.0229.512.0
345Ponkratov Pavel267912.5319.0309.011.0
3520Rakhmanov Aleksandr258612.5295.0285.010.0
3618Bologan Victor260112.5294.0282.512.0
3734Romanov Evgeny251812.5292.5282.510.0
3850Lugovskoy Maxim242712.5287.0278.010.0
3936Belyakov Bogdan251112.5269.0260.08.0
4044Sadovsky Artem247312.5267.0257.512.0
4139Shcherbakov Ruslan249312.5267.0257.09.0
4269Savitskiy Sergey234112.5262.0253.09.0
4330Evdokimov Alexander A.252412.5255.0245.510.0
4466Vastrukhin Oleg235512.5248.0239.510.0
4549Tekeyev Zaur243812.5247.0238.011.0
4642Sharafiev Azat248212.5243.0234.512.0
4778Saveljev Vladislav231312.5233.0228.010.0
4837Bryzgalin Kirill250312.0299.0289.06.0
4947Moiseenko Vadim244212.0281.0272.011.0
5028Golubov Saveliy253012.0276.0266.010.0
151 players

ch-RUS Blitz w 2016 (22 Rds Swiss Indiv TC: 3m+2spm) - Games in PGN: Blitz Women

vs

ChessTempo viewer

ch-RUS Blitz w 2016 Sochi RUS Sun 2nd Oct 2016 - Mon 3rd Oct 2016
Leading Final Round 22 Standings:
RkSNoNameRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
15Bodnaruk Anastasia238617.0288.0278.516.0
24Pogonina Natalija240215.5304.0293.011.0
317Tomilova Elena222315.0295.0286.010.0
49Charochkina Daria233315.0294.0284.512.0
51Kosteniuk Alexandra257615.0287.0277.513.0
610Goryachkina Aleksandra230314.5300.0290.510.0
715Drozdova Dina224114.0280.0270.510.0
87Nechaeva Marina235113.5269.0259.513.0
98Vasilevich Tatjana234513.5238.0229.013.0
106Girya Olga236013.0285.0275.510.0
1116Nebolsina Vera222613.0280.0271.511.0
1232Belova Olga202013.0257.0248.012.0
1324Baraeva Marina217013.0237.0236.011.0
142Pustovoitova Daria240512.5286.0276.512.0
1528Belenkaya Dina211212.5267.5258.010.0
1621Shaydullina Sandugach219812.5245.0236.012.0
1730Komiagina Maria204812.0262.0253.011.0
1812Gritsayeva Oksana228412.0262.0253.010.0
35Potapova Margarita196512.0262.0253.010.0
2029Makarenko Alexandra206912.0249.0240.511.0
2114Sukhareva Evgeniya225812.0247.0238.011.0
2211Ambartsumova Karina229311.5282.0271.010.0
2313Severina Maria226611.5265.0256.09.0
2427Semenova Elena213811.5248.0239.511.0
2526Vasilevich Irina216511.0261.0252.510.0
2623Gvanceladze Anna217111.0247.0241.011.0
2737Sazonova Anastasia192311.0245.0236.08.0
2822Gubernatorova Lyudmila219611.0198.0197.011.0
2919Markelova Lubov219910.5246.0237.09.0
3040Pavlova Natalia183910.5231.0230.010.0
3133Abramova Yulia200110.0243.0234.010.0
3247Vyrtosu Natalia156610.0213.0212.09.0
3320Diakonova Ekaterina21999.5248.0239.59.0
3425Travkina Anastasia21689.5244.0235.59.0
3534Gorovenko Darya19739.5234.0230.08.0
3641Rozhko Mariya18309.5225.5217.58.0
3731Kostrikina Anna20369.5200.0196.07.0
3843Afanasieva Alexandra17149.0220.0216.08.0
3945Zelenskaya Anastasiya16509.0206.5200.57.0
4046Demchenko Alisa16319.0195.0194.09.0
4139Bocharova Ulyana18599.0189.5188.58.0
4238Ektova Elena18759.0176.5175.58.0
4336Chan Naruna19648.5205.0199.08.0
4442Girshgorn Maria17798.5187.0186.08.0
4544Bondareva Daria16668.0196.5192.56.0
4618Berdychevskaya Natasha22007.5231.0223.07.0
4749Mneyan Ripsime13996.0176.5175.54.0
4848Zakarian Diana15364.0177.5176.53.0
4950Gazizova Albina01.0200.5196.50.0
503Galliamova Alisa24030.0137.5136.50.0
50 players

NIC Magazine No 2 2017


Chess and Bridge Gelfand 2 Book


Chess.com Titled Tuesday


50 Moves Magazine


ChessBase Ad 2 Tactics


ELite Chess Training


American Chess Magazine 2

Crushing King


Ginger GM - Chess Grandmaster Simon Williams


Contact Mark Crowther (TWIC) if you wish to advertise here.


The Week in Chess Magazine

Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database. Over 2 million games.

Read about 20 years of TWIC.

TWIC 1168 27th March 2017 - 2224 games

Read TWIC 1168

Download TWIC 1168 PGN

Download TWIC 1168 ChessBase


.