Chess24 Sopiko Scotch

Rilton Cup 2010-11 (Games and Results)

Rilton Cup 2010-11

The Rilton Cup 2010-11 took place in Sweden. Mon 27th Dec 2010 - Wed 5th Jan 2011. Sergey Volkov took an impressive first place with 8/9.

XL Rilton Cup 2010-11 (Stockholm SWE)
Mon 27th Dec 2010 - Wed 5th Jan 2011 - Official Site

Rilton Cup (9 Rds Swiss Indiv TC:90m:30m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Games

Rilton Cup (9 Rds Swiss Indiv TC: 90m:30m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Games

vs

ChessTempo viewer

Rilton Cup Stockholm SWE Mon 27th Dec 2010 - Wed 5th Jan 2011
Leading Final Round 9 Standings:
RkNameTiFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2
1Volkov SergeyGMRUS25948.040.00.0
2Shimanov AleksandrGMRUS25167.539.50.0
3Naiditsch ArkadijGMGER26856.537.00.0
4Karlsson LarsGMSWE24666.531.00.0
5Ivanov SergeyGMRUS25366.529.50.0
6Grandelius NilsGMSWE25256.037.50.0
7Sokolov IvanGMNED26426.031.00.0
8Gleizerov EvgenyGMRUS25726.030.50.0
9Berg EmanuelGMSWE26276.030.00.0
10Åkesson RalfGMSWE24346.029.00.0
11Cramling PiaGMSWE25266.028.50.0
12Macieja BartlomiejGMPOL26365.533.00.0
13Berczes DavidGMHUN25265.531.50.0
14Furhoff JohanIMSWE23655.530.00.0
15Urkedal FrodeFMNOR24385.530.00.0
16Smith AxelIMSWE24485.529.50.0
17Semcesen DanielIMSWE24495.529.00.0
18Tikkanen HansGMSWE25505.528.50.0
19Ulibin MikhailGMRUS25525.527.50.0
20Brynell StellanGMSWE24925.527.00.0
21Lindberg BoSWE24045.526.50.0
22Sipila VilkaFIN22625.525.00.0
23Arman DenizTUR22975.525.00.0
24Hillarp Persson TigerGMSWE25285.030.00.0
25Leer-Salvesen BjarteIMNOR23605.026.50.0
26Ask JosefSWE22055.023.00.0
27Luukkonen TommiFMFIN23094.526.00.0
28Bellon JuanGMESP23944.524.50.0
29Straeter TimoFMGER23254.524.50.0
30Kopasov AlexanderRUS21984.524.00.0
31Lögdahl HaraldFMSWE22574.523.00.0
32Holving RasmusSWE22114.521.00.0
33Johansson LinusSWE19664.521.00.0
34Sagit RauanFMSWE24064.520.50.0
35Winge StefanSWE22904.520.50.0
36Czarnota DorotaWIMPOL22294.520.00.0
37Thompson Ian DFMENG22644.519.50.0
38Lindgren PhilipSWE20914.519.00.0
39Egilstoft Nielsen RógviFAI21164.518.50.0
40Forsberg ViktorSWE22554.518.00.0
41Pettersson AndersSWE21274.516.00.0
42Getz NicolaiFMNOR23174.024.50.0
43Groetz HaraldIMAUT23144.022.00.0
44Kudzma LaimonasLTU22324.019.00.0
45Cederstam Barsk CarlSWE20204.018.00.0
46Markevich IlyaRUS21754.018.00.0
47Wiander MichaelSWE21584.013.50.0
48Jacobsen BoDEN23173.524.00.0
49Souleidis GeorgiosIMGRE24113.522.50.0
50Astrup KimNOR22743.521.00.0
51Blomqvist ErikIMSWE24493.521.00.0
52Holmsten AlekseiIMFIN23813.519.50.0
53Östling HåkanSWE22063.518.50.0
54Eriksson JörgenSWE22023.518.00.0
55Azizi HaroonSWE21403.517.50.0
56Hobber AndersNOR21963.517.00.0
57Frisk EllinorWFMSWE21263.517.00.0
58Olander AleksiFIN19903.515.50.0
59Bouaraba MaxGER22193.514.50.0
60Ölund JoarSWE20353.514.00.0
61Bazeev GermanRUS23343.016.00.0
62Jansson Anders OwenSWE21713.015.00.0
63Wihlborn BengtSWE18953.011.50.0
64Thiborg JesperSWE20203.011.00.0
65Bryntze StefanSWE21353.09.00.0
66Palmblad Jan PeterSWE21423.08.00.0
67Hedström JohanSWE20432.513.50.0
68Lokander MartinSWE19822.512.50.0
69Wenzel BirgerGER20602.014.00.0
70Byklum BjörnarFMNOR22631.08.00.0
70 players

NIC Moskalenko Budapest 2017


Chess and Bridge Shop


Chess.com MVL-Grischuk 23rd October 4th


ChessBase Ad 5 MyGames


American Chess Magazine 4


Ginger GM - Chess Grandmaster Simon Williams


Contact Mark Crowther (TWIC) if you wish to advertise here.


The Week in Chess Magazine

Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database. Over 2 million games.

Read about 20 years of TWIC.

TWIC 1197 16th 2017 - 2936 games

Read TWIC 1197

Download TWIC 1197 PGN

Download TWIC 1197 ChessBase


.