Chess24 Jan London

Israel Championship 2013 (Games and Results)

Israel Championship 2013

The Israel Championship took place 6th to 14th April 2013. Tamir Nabaty took clear first with 6.5/9. Olga Vasiliev won the women's event with 7/9.

Israel Championship 2013 (Acre ISR)
Sat 6th Apr 2013 - Sun 14th Apr 2013 - Official Site - Results - Live

ch-ISR 2013 (32 players 9 Rds Swiss Indiv ) - Games in PGN: Men Games

ch-ISR w 2013 (9 players 9 Rds SRR Indiv ) - Games in PGN: Women Games

ch-ISR 2013 (32 players 9 Rds Swiss Indiv ) - Games in PGN: Men Games

vs

ChessTempo viewer

ch-ISR 2013 Acre ISR Sat 6th Apr 2013 - Sun 14th Apr 2013
Leading Final Round 9 Standings:
RkNameTiFEDRtgTB1TB2TB3
1Nabaty TamirGMISR25646.50.040.5
2Smirin IliaGMISR26636.01.044.0
3Mikhalevski VictorGMISR25306.01.043.0
4Avrukh BorisGMISR25726.01.043.0
5Postny EvgenyGMISR26355.50.045.0
6Rodshtein MaximGMISR26395.50.043.5
7Golod VitaliGMISR25735.50.041.5
8Roiz MichaelGMISR26235.50.038.0
9Raznikov DannyIMISR24885.00.040.5
10Soffer RamGMISR25165.00.040.0
11Kantsler BorisGMISR24275.00.036.0
12Zoler DanGMISR25535.00.035.0
13Axelrod ArieFMISR23285.00.033.5
14Greenfeld AlonGMISR25454.50.040.5
15Gofshtein LeonidGMISR24574.50.038.0
16Judkovsky YairISR23554.50.037.5
17Berkovich MarkIMISR23644.50.037.5
18Boruchovsky AvitalIMISR24454.50.036.5
19Givon AsafFMISR24074.50.036.0
20Baron TalGMISR24734.50.034.0
21Popilski GilGMISR25234.00.041.0
22Nakar EylonIMISR23894.00.038.5
23Steinberg NitzanISR24254.00.035.0
24Caspi IsraelIMISR24614.00.034.5
25Shachar EhudFMISR23574.00.032.5
26Gruenfeld YehudaGMISR24343.50.037.0
27Arlinsky UrielFMISR23183.50.035.0
28Shvayger YuliyaWFMISR22733.50.034.0
29Svoisky DanielISR22273.00.036.0
30Birnboim NathanIMISR23703.00.032.5
31Zalkind KonstantinFMISR22543.00.032.0
32Katzir MosheISR22011.50.029.0
32 players

ch-ISR w 2013 (9 players 9 Rds SRR Indiv ) - Games in PGN: Women Games

vs

ChessTempo viewer

ch-ISR w 2013 Acre ISR Sat 6th Apr 2013 - Sun 14th Apr 2013
Leading Final Round 9 Standings:
RkNameTiFEDRtgTB1TB2TB3
1Vasiliev OlgaWIMISR22437.00.024.00
2Tsifanskaya LudmilaWIMISR20856.00.018.00
3Borsuk AngelaWGMISR22565.00.518.00
4Klinova MashaWGMISR23305.00.514.00
5Len IrinaISR20914.50.015.00
6Dotan ValeriaWFMISR20563.00.08.25
7Vardi ShlomitISR20032.50.08.00
8Bejashvili IrmaISR18762.00.04.75
9Lian MarinaISR18741.00.02.50
9 players

NIC Magazine No 3 2017


Chess and Bridge Gelfand 2 Book


Chess.com Titled Tuesday


ChessBase Ad 3 PlayChess


American Chess Magazine 2


Ginger GM - Chess Grandmaster Simon Williams


Contact Mark Crowther (TWIC) if you wish to advertise here.


The Week in Chess Magazine

Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database. Over 2 million games.

Read about 20 years of TWIC.

TWIC 1180 19th June 2017 - 3709 games

Read TWIC 1180

Download TWIC 1180 PGN

Download TWIC 1180 ChessBase


.