Chess24 Jan London

French Championships 2010 (11)

French Championships 2010

Laurent Fressinet (right) won a playoff against Romain Edouard (left) to take the title. Photo ©

Laurent Fressinet (right) won a playoff against Romain Edouard (left) to take the title. Photo © | http://www.europe-echecs.com

The French Championships took place in Belfort 9th-21st August 2010. Etienne Bacrot and Laurent Fressinet were the top seeds. Men's, Women's and National B Groups. Almira Skripchenko won the women's group and Jean-Pierre Le Roux the B-Group. Romain Edouard and Laurent Fressinet played off for the title on Saturday after topping the men's event with 8/11. Fressinet took the title by winning the second rapid game.

85th French Championships 2010 (Belfort FRA)
Mon 9th Aug 2010 - Sat 21st Aug 2010 - Official Site - Live

National (12 players 11 Rds SRR Indiv TC:90m:30m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: National

Men Playoff (2 players 2 Rds Match Indiv TC:15m+5spm) - Games in PGN: Playoff

Women (6 players 10 Rds DRR Indiv TC:90m:30m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Women

National B (12 players 11 Rds SRR Indiv TC:90m:30m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: National B

National (12 players 11 Rds SRR Indiv TC: 90m:30m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: National

vs

ChessTempo viewer

85th ch-FRA Belfort (FRA), 9-20 viii 2010 cat. XIV (2596)
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0 1 2
1. Edouard, Romain g FRA 2620 * ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 8 2769
2. Fressinet, Laurent g FRA 2697 ½ * ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 1 1 1 8 2762
3. Bacrot, Etienne g FRA 2720 ½ ½ * ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 1 ½ 1 ½ 7 2686
4. Bauer, Christian g FRA 2612 0 ½ ½ * ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 6 2630
5. Dorfman, Iossif D g FRA 2583 ½ ½ ½ ½ * ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 2597
6. Tkachiev, Vladislav g FRA 2639 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ * ½ 1 ½ 0 ½ 1 2592
7. Bricard, Emmanuel g FRA 2478 0 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ * ½ ½ 1 1 ½ 5 2570
8. Sokolov, Andrei g FRA 2596 ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ 0 ½ * ½ ½ ½ ½ 2531
9. Charnushevich, Aliaksei m FRA 2497 ½ 0 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ * ½ ½ ½ 2540
10. Hamdouchi, Hicham g FRA 2600 0 0 ½ ½ ½ 1 0 ½ ½ * 0 ½ 4 2493
11. Degraeve, Jean-Marc g FRA 2569 ½ 0 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ 1 * 0 4 2496
12. Cornette, Matthieu g FRA 2543 0 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 * 4 2499
Round 1 (August 9, 2010)
Edouard, Romain - Bauer, Christian 1-0 43 C41 Philidor's Defence
Fressinet, Laurent - Charnushevich, Aliaksei 1-0 56 E14 Queens Indian
Dorfman, Iossif D - Bacrot, Etienne ½-½ 21 A13 Reti Opening
Hamdouchi, Hicham - Tkachiev, Vladislav 1-0 50 C67 Ruy Lopez Berlin
Degraeve, Jean-Marc - Bricard, Emmanuel 0-1 53 C03 French Tarrasch
Cornette, Matthieu - Sokolov, Andrei ½-½ 26 E08 Catalan
Round 2 (August 10, 2010)
Bauer, Christian - Cornette, Matthieu 1-0 48 C65 Ruy Lopez Berlin
Tkachiev, Vladislav - Fressinet, Laurent ½-½ 23 D14 Slav Exchange
Bricard, Emmanuel - Bacrot, Etienne ½-½ 36 A04 Dutch System
Sokolov, Andrei - Hamdouchi, Hicham ½-½ 30 B72 Sicilian Dragon
Charnushevich, Aliaksei - Dorfman, Iossif D ½-½ 13 A09 Reti Opening
Degraeve, Jean-Marc - Edouard, Romain ½-½ 19 B52 Sicilian Rossolimo
Round 3 (August 11, 2010)
Edouard, Romain - Bricard, Emmanuel 1-0 27 C14 French Classical
Fressinet, Laurent - Sokolov, Andrei ½-½ 30 E16 Queens Indian
Bacrot, Etienne - Charnushevich, Aliaksei 1-0 47 B42 Sicilian Paulsen
Dorfman, Iossif D - Tkachiev, Vladislav ½-½ 30 D43 Anti-Meran Gambit
Hamdouchi, Hicham - Bauer, Christian ½-½ 29 C43 Petroff's Defence
Cornette, Matthieu - Degraeve, Jean-Marc 1-0 32 D21 QGA
Round 4 (August 12, 2010)
Edouard, Romain - Cornette, Matthieu 1-0 66 C67 Ruy Lopez Berlin
Bauer, Christian - Fressinet, Laurent ½-½ 58 C54 Giuoco Piano
Tkachiev, Vladislav - Bacrot, Etienne ½-½ 26 E39 Nimzo Indian 4.Qc2
Bricard, Emmanuel - Charnushevich, Aliaksei ½-½ 46 C00 French Defence
Sokolov, Andrei - Dorfman, Iossif D ½-½ 13 C67 Ruy Lopez Berlin
Degraeve, Jean-Marc - Hamdouchi, Hicham 1-0 37 B58 Sicilian Boleslavsky
Round 5 (August 13, 2010)
Fressinet, Laurent - Degraeve, Jean-Marc 1-0 24 D06 Queen's Pawn Gambit
Bacrot, Etienne - Sokolov, Andrei 1-0 50 E12 Queens Indian Petrosian
Dorfman, Iossif D - Bauer, Christian ½-½ 12 D39 QGD Ragozin
Charnushevich, Aliaksei - Tkachiev, Vladislav ½-½ 17 D05 Colle System
Hamdouchi, Hicham - Edouard, Romain 0-1 39 B66 Sicilian Rauzer
Cornette, Matthieu - Bricard, Emmanuel ½-½ 12 D37 QGD 5.Bf4
Round 6 (August 14, 2010)
Edouard, Romain - Fressinet, Laurent ½-½ 22 D23 QGA
Bauer, Christian - Bacrot, Etienne ½-½ 19 C54 Giuoco Piano
Bricard, Emmanuel - Tkachiev, Vladislav ½-½ 38 A20 English Opening
Sokolov, Andrei - Charnushevich, Aliaksei ½-½ 33 B32 Sicilian Labourdonnais
Degraeve, Jean-Marc - Dorfman, Iossif D ½-½ 16 C50 Giuoco Piano
Cornette, Matthieu - Hamdouchi, Hicham ½-½ 14 E93 King's Indian Classical
Round 7 (August 16, 2010)
Fressinet, Laurent - Cornette, Matthieu 1-0 33 D76 Gruenfeld 3.g3
Bacrot, Etienne - Degraeve, Jean-Marc 1-0 38 B04 Alekhine's Defence
Dorfman, Iossif D - Edouard, Romain ½-½ 30 D85 Gruenfeld Defence
Tkachiev, Vladislav - Sokolov, Andrei 1-0 42 E03 Catalan
Charnushevich, Aliaksei - Bauer, Christian ½-½ 17 D46 Semi-Slav Defence
Hamdouchi, Hicham - Bricard, Emmanuel 0-1 48 C03 French Tarrasch
Round 8 (August 17, 2010)
Edouard, Romain - Bacrot, Etienne ½-½ 10 E36 Nimzo Indian 4.Qc2
Bauer, Christian - Tkachiev, Vladislav ½-½ 56 D76 Gruenfeld 3.g3
Bricard, Emmanuel - Sokolov, Andrei ½-½ 9 A11 Reti Opening
Hamdouchi, Hicham - Fressinet, Laurent 0-1 33 D02 Queen's Pawn Game
Degraeve, Jean-Marc - Charnushevich, Aliaksei ½-½ 51 C02 French Advance
Cornette, Matthieu - Dorfman, Iossif D ½-½ 32 B90 Sicilian Najdorf Variation
Round 9 (August 18, 2010)
Fressinet, Laurent - Bricard, Emmanuel 1-0 48 C16 French Winawer
Bacrot, Etienne - Cornette, Matthieu ½-½ 60 C04 French Tarrasch
Dorfman, Iossif D - Hamdouchi, Hicham ½-½ 43 E70 King's Indian Fianchetto
Tkachiev, Vladislav - Degraeve, Jean-Marc ½-½ 52 B22 Sicilian Alapin
Sokolov, Andrei - Bauer, Christian ½-½ 17 B52 Sicilian Rossolimo
Charnushevich, Aliaksei - Edouard, Romain ½-½ 48 A43 Old Benoni
Round 10 (August 19, 2010)
Edouard, Romain - Tkachiev, Vladislav 1-0 20 C70 Ruy Lopez
Fressinet, Laurent - Dorfman, Iossif D ½-½ 17 D94 Gruenfeld Closed
Bricard, Emmanuel - Bauer, Christian 0-1 55 A37 English Symmetrical
Hamdouchi, Hicham - Bacrot, Etienne ½-½ 21 C65 Ruy Lopez Berlin
Degraeve, Jean-Marc - Sokolov, Andrei ½-½ 15 B40 Sicilian Classical
Cornette, Matthieu - Charnushevich, Aliaksei ½-½ 17 E00 Catalan
Round 11 (August 20, 2010)
Bacrot, Etienne - Fressinet, Laurent ½-½ 24 C67 Ruy Lopez Berlin
Bauer, Christian - Degraeve, Jean-Marc ½-½ 14 C48 Four Knights Rubinstein
Dorfman, Iossif D - Bricard, Emmanuel ½-½ 11 A90 Dutch Classical
Tkachiev, Vladislav - Cornette, Matthieu 1-0 59 A05 Various
Sokolov, Andrei - Edouard, Romain ½-½ 16 B52 Sicilian Rossolimo
Charnushevich, Aliaksei - Hamdouchi, Hicham ½-½ 50 B06 Modern Defence

Men Playoff (2 players 2 Rds Match Indiv TC: 15m+5spm) - Games in PGN: Playoff

vs

ChessTempo viewer

85th ch-FRA Playoff Belfort
Edouard, Romain - Fressinet, Laurent ½-½ 50 A35 English Symmetrical
Fressinet, Laurent - Edouard, Romain 1-0 31 D81 Gruenfeld Botvinnik
85th ch-FRA Playoff Belfort (FRA), 21 viii 2010
Name Ti NAT Rtng 1 2 Total Perf
Fressinet, Laurent g FRA 2697 ½ 1 2813
Edouard, Romain g FRA 2620 ½ 0 ½ 2504

Women (6 players 10 Rds DRR Indiv TC: 90m:30m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Women

vs

ChessTempo viewer

85th ch-FRA w Belfort (FRA), 10-20 viii 2010 cat. IV (2333)
1 2 3 4 5 6
1. Skripchenko, Almira m FRA 2458 * * ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 1 1 1 2500
2. Milliet, Sophie m FRA 2367 ½ ½ * * 0 ½ ½ 1 1 0 1 1 6 2397
3. Leconte, Maria wg FRA 2337 0 ½ 1 ½ * * ½ ½ 0 1 1 ½ 2367
4. Collas, Silvia m FRA 2333 ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ * * ½ 1 ½ ½ 5 2332
5. Guichard, Pauline wm FRA 2320 0 0 0 1 1 0 ½ 0 * * ½ 1 4 2263
6. Roumegous, Marina wm FRA 2181 0 0 0 0 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 * * 2 2123

Round 1 (August 10, 2010)
Skripchenko, Almira - Leconte, Maria 1-0 37 C10 French Rubinstein
Guichard, Pauline - Collas, Silvia ½-½ 36 D94 Gruenfeld Closed
Roumegous, Marina - Milliet, Sophie 0-1 44 A46 Queen's Pawn Opening
Round 2 (August 11, 2010)
Skripchenko, Almira - Roumegous, Marina 1-0 41 B16 Caro Kann
Milliet, Sophie - Guichard, Pauline 1-0 30 B47 Sicilian Paulsen
Leconte, Maria - Collas, Silvia ½-½ 26 D45 Anti-Meran Variations
Round 3 (August 12, 2010)
Collas, Silvia - Milliet, Sophie ½-½ 27 E20 Nimzo Indian
Guichard, Pauline - Skripchenko, Almira 0-1 37 D29 QGA
Roumegous, Marina - Leconte, Maria 0-1 63 E14 Queens Indian
Round 4 (August 13, 2010)
Skripchenko, Almira - Collas, Silvia ½-½ 18 C54 Giuoco Piano
Leconte, Maria - Milliet, Sophie 1-0 21 C34 Kings Knight Gambit
Roumegous, Marina - Guichard, Pauline ½-½ 55 A47 Queen's Indian without c2-c4
Round 5 (August 14, 2010)
Milliet, Sophie - Skripchenko, Almira ½-½ 17 C54 Giuoco Piano
Collas, Silvia - Roumegous, Marina ½-½ 26 E20 Nimzo Indian
Guichard, Pauline - Leconte, Maria 1-0 35 E52 Nimzo Indian
Round 6 (August 16, 2010)
Milliet, Sophie - Roumegous, Marina 1-0 36 B10 Caro Kann
Leconte, Maria - Skripchenko, Almira ½-½ 10 C54 Giuoco Piano
Collas, Silvia - Guichard, Pauline 1-0 51 D38 QGD Ragozin
Round 7 (August 17, 2010)
Collas, Silvia - Leconte, Maria ½-½ 47 D34 Tarrasch Defence, Main Line
Guichard, Pauline - Milliet, Sophie 1-0 106 E46 Nimzo Indian Rubinstein
Roumegous, Marina - Skripchenko, Almira 0-1 49 B06 Modern Defence
Round 8 (August 18, 2010)
Skripchenko, Almira - Guichard, Pauline 1-0 37 B22 Sicilian Alapin
Milliet, Sophie - Collas, Silvia 1-0 37 C87 Ruy Lopez
Leconte, Maria - Roumegous, Marina ½-½ 30 B12 Caro Kann Advanced
Round 9 (August 19, 2010)
Milliet, Sophie - Leconte, Maria ½-½ 32 B56 Sicilian Defence
Collas, Silvia - Skripchenko, Almira ½-½ 12 E61 King's Indian Defence
Guichard, Pauline - Roumegous, Marina 1-0 32 E43 Nimzo Indian Rubinstein
Round 10 (August 20, 2010)
Skripchenko, Almira - Milliet, Sophie ½-½ 14 A07 Barcza System
Leconte, Maria - Guichard, Pauline 1-0 72 B49 Sicilian Paulsen
Roumegous, Marina - Collas, Silvia ½-½ 67 D02 Queen's Pawn Game

National B (12 players 11 Rds SRR Indiv TC: 90m:30m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: National B

vs

ChessTempo viewer

ch-FRA NatB Belfort (FRA), 9-20 viii 2010 cat. IX (2469)
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0 1 2
1. Le Roux, Jean-Pierre g FRA 2495 * ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 1 1 1 0 8 2641
2. Shchekachev, Andrei g FRA 2546 ½ * ½ ½ ½ 0 1 1 ½ 1 1 1 2594
3. Gozzoli, Yannick m FRA 2520 ½ ½ * ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ 1 1 ½ 1 2529
4. Apicella, Manuel g FRA 2529 0 ½ ½ * ½ 1 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 0 6 2499
5. Prie, Eric g FRA 2529 ½ ½ ½ ½ * ½ 0 1 0 ½ 1 1 6 2499
6. Lagarde, Maxime f FRA 2414 0 1 1 0 ½ * ½ 0 ½ 0 1 1 2473
7. Bailet, Pierre f FRA 2425 ½ 0 ½ 0 1 ½ * 0 1 1 ½ ½ 2472
8. Vaisser, Anatoly g FRA 2515 0 0 ½ ½ 0 1 1 * 0 1 ½ 1 2464
9. Benitah, Yohan m FRA 2382 0 ½ 0 ½ 1 ½ 0 1 * 0 0 1 2411
10. Housieaux, David m FRA 2423 0 0 0 ½ ½ 1 0 0 1 * ½ 1 2408
11. Terrieux, Kevin m FRA 2437 0 0 ½ 0 0 0 ½ ½ 1 ½ * ½ 2338
12. Jolly, Jean-Francois f FRA 2411 1 0 0 1 0 0 ½ 0 0 0 ½ * 3 2299
Round 1 (August 9, 2010)
Le Roux, Jean-Pierre - Benitah, Yohan 1-0 32 D00 Queen's Pawn Game
Shchekachev, Andrei - Terrieux, Kevin 1-0 35 A17 English Opening
Apicella, Manuel - Gozzoli, Yannick ½-½ 14 A29 English Four Knights
Lagarde, Maxime - Bailet, Pierre ½-½ 26 B79 Sicilian Modern Dragon
Housieaux, David - Vaisser, Anatoly 0-1 40 E57 Nimzo Indian
Jolly, Jean-Francois - Prie, Eric 0-1 31 A29 English Four Knights
Round 2 (August 10, 2010)
Shchekachev, Andrei - Jolly, Jean-Francois 1-0 43 A17 English Opening
Gozzoli, Yannick - Housieaux, David 1-0 49 E97 King's Indian Classical
Prie, Eric - Lagarde, Maxime ½-½ 34 A48 King's Indian Defence /c2-c4
Bailet, Pierre - Le Roux, Jean-Pierre ½-½ 16 D48 Queens Gambit Meran
Benitah, Yohan - Apicella, Manuel ½-½ 14 E11 Bogo Indian Defence
Terrieux, Kevin - Vaisser, Anatoly ½-½ 43 D36 QGD Exchange
Round 3 (August 11, 2010)
Le Roux, Jean-Pierre - Prie, Eric ½-½ 36 D10 Slav Defence
Apicella, Manuel - Bailet, Pierre 1-0 49 B58 Sicilian Boleslavsky
Lagarde, Maxime - Shchekachev, Andrei 1-0 51 B42 Sicilian Paulsen
Vaisser, Anatoly - Gozzoli, Yannick ½-½ 45 A01 Larsen Opening
Housieaux, David - Benitah, Yohan 1-0 53 D48 Queens Gambit Meran
Jolly, Jean-Francois - Terrieux, Kevin ½-½ 40 B33 Sicilian Sveshnikov
Round 4 (August 12, 2010)
Shchekachev, Andrei - Le Roux, Jean-Pierre ½-½ 23 D23 QGA
Prie, Eric - Apicella, Manuel ½-½ 31 A48 King's Indian Defence /c2-c4
Bailet, Pierre - Housieaux, David 1-0 29 C06 French Tarrasch
Benitah, Yohan - Vaisser, Anatoly 1-0 75 A57 Volga Gambit
Terrieux, Kevin - Gozzoli, Yannick ½-½ 17 E32 Nimzo Indian 4.Qc2
Jolly, Jean-Francois - Lagarde, Maxime 0-1 65 B93 Sicilian Najdorf with 6.f4
Round 5 (August 13, 2010)
Le Roux, Jean-Pierre - Jolly, Jean-Francois 0-1 35 D37 QGD 5.Bf4
Gozzoli, Yannick - Benitah, Yohan 1-0 35 D17 Slav Defence
Apicella, Manuel - Shchekachev, Andrei ½-½ 67 B93 Sicilian Najdorf with 6.f4
Lagarde, Maxime - Terrieux, Kevin 1-0 58 B32 Sicilian Labourdonnais
Vaisser, Anatoly - Bailet, Pierre 1-0 45 E28 Nimzo Indian Saemisch
Housieaux, David - Prie, Eric ½-½ 53 E05 Catalan
Round 6 (August 14, 2010)
Shchekachev, Andrei - Housieaux, David 1-0 55 E92 King's Indian Classical
Prie, Eric - Vaisser, Anatoly 1-0 46 A48 King's Indian Defence /c2-c4
Lagarde, Maxime - Le Roux, Jean-Pierre 0-1 41 C77 Ruy Lopez Anderssen
Bailet, Pierre - Gozzoli, Yannick ½-½ 10 D48 Queens Gambit Meran
Terrieux, Kevin - Benitah, Yohan 1-0 54 D19 Slav Defence
Jolly, Jean-Francois - Apicella, Manuel 1-0 83 C06 French Tarrasch
Round 7 (August 16, 2010)
Le Roux, Jean-Pierre - Terrieux, Kevin 1-0 37 E69 King's Indian Fianchetto
Gozzoli, Yannick - Prie, Eric ½-½ 31 D17 Slav Defence
Apicella, Manuel - Lagarde, Maxime 1-0 42 A48 King's Indian Defence /c2-c4
Vaisser, Anatoly - Shchekachev, Andrei 0-1 45 D35 QGD Exchange
Benitah, Yohan - Bailet, Pierre 0-1 38 E99 King's Indian Classical
Housieaux, David - Jolly, Jean-Francois 1-0 54 A57 Volga Gambit
Round 8 (August 17, 2010)
Le Roux, Jean-Pierre - Apicella, Manuel 1-0 48 C05 French Tarrasch
Shchekachev, Andrei - Gozzoli, Yannick ½-½ 23 D38 QGD Ragozin
Prie, Eric - Benitah, Yohan 0-1 36 D17 Slav Defence
Lagarde, Maxime - Housieaux, David 0-1 71 E61 King's Indian Defence
Terrieux, Kevin - Bailet, Pierre ½-½ 43 E81 King's Indian Saemisch
Jolly, Jean-Francois - Vaisser, Anatoly 0-1 73 C13 French Classical
Round 9 (August 18, 2010)
Gozzoli, Yannick - Jolly, Jean-Francois 1-0 35 E05 Catalan
Apicella, Manuel - Terrieux, Kevin 1-0 28 B82 Sicilian Scheveningen
Bailet, Pierre - Prie, Eric 1-0 35 A56 Old Indian Defence
Vaisser, Anatoly - Lagarde, Maxime 1-0 43 D85 Gruenfeld Defence
Benitah, Yohan - Shchekachev, Andrei ½-½ 32 A41 Modern Defence
Housieaux, David - Le Roux, Jean-Pierre 0-1 41 D19 Slav Defence
Round 10 (August 19, 2010)
Le Roux, Jean-Pierre - Vaisser, Anatoly 1-0 42 B30 Sicilian Rossolimo
Shchekachev, Andrei - Bailet, Pierre 1-0 31 A07 Barcza System
Apicella, Manuel - Housieaux, David ½-½ 16 C19 French Winawer
Lagarde, Maxime - Gozzoli, Yannick 1-0 26 A28 English Four Knights
Terrieux, Kevin - Prie, Eric 0-1 23 B01 Centre Counter
Jolly, Jean-Francois - Benitah, Yohan 0-1 65 B84 Sicilian Scheveningen
Round 11 (August 20, 2010)
Gozzoli, Yannick - Le Roux, Jean-Pierre ½-½ 11 D86 Gruenfeld Simagin
Prie, Eric - Shchekachev, Andrei ½-½ 9 A45 Trompowsky
Bailet, Pierre - Jolly, Jean-Francois ½-½ 35 C50 Giuoco Piano
Vaisser, Anatoly - Apicella, Manuel ½-½ 15 E11 Bogo Indian Defence
Benitah, Yohan - Lagarde, Maxime ½-½ 51 D87 Gruenfeld Botvinnik
Housieaux, David - Terrieux, Kevin ½-½ 12 C42 Petroff's Defence

NIC Magazine No 3 2017


Chess and Bridge Gelfand 2 Book


Chess.com Titled Tuesday


ChessBase Ad 3 PlayChess


American Chess Magazine 2


Ginger GM - Chess Grandmaster Simon Williams


Contact Mark Crowther (TWIC) if you wish to advertise here.


The Week in Chess Magazine

Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database. Over 2 million games.

Read about 20 years of TWIC.

TWIC 1180 19th June 2017 - 3709 games

Read TWIC 1180

Download TWIC 1180 PGN

Download TWIC 1180 ChessBase


.