Chess24 Sopiko Scotch

European Rapid and Blitz Championships 2015 (Games and Results)

European Rapid and Blitz Championships 2015

The European Rapid and Blitz Championships took place in Minsk 18th to 20th December 2015. Leading players: Shakhriyar Mamedyarov, Ernesto Inarkiev, Dmitry Andreikin, Gadir Guseinov, Igor Kovalenko, Baadur Jobava, Laurent Fressinet, Sergei Movsesian, David Navara, Markus Ragger, Nigek Short etc Rauf Mamedov won the blitz title and Ivan Popov the rapid.

European Rapid and Blitz Championships 2015 (Minsk BLR)
Thu 17th Dec 2015 - Sun 20th Dec 2015 - Official Site - Results - Live

European Rapid 2015 (11 Rds Swiss Indiv TC:15m+10spm) - Games in PGN: Games

European Blitz 2015 (22 Rds Swiss Indiv TC:3m+2spm) - Games in PGN: Blitz Games

European Rapid 2015 (11 Rds Swiss Indiv TC: 15m+10spm) - Games in PGN: Games

vs

ChessTempo viewer

European Rapid 2015 Minsk BLR Thu 17th Dec 2015 - Sun 20th Dec 2015
Leading Final Round 11 Standings:
RkSNoNameTiFEDRtg+PtsTB1TB2TB3
119POPOV, IvanGMRUS265891024937479
214MELKUMYAN, HrantGMARM267599.525377983.5
360RAZIN, VadimUKR249699255774.579
48NAVARA, DavidGMCZE27179925378287.5
532SMIRIN, IliaGMISR26138925187479
620PETROSIAN, Tigran L.GMARM26578925097985.5
716RAGGER, MarkusGMAUT26728924727580
877SYCHEV, KlementyIMRUS244089246973.578.5
944FEDOROV, AlexeiGMBLR257179242973.578.5
1066MATINIAN, NikitaIMRUS24818924227176
119SHORT, Nigel DGMENG271088.5250778.584
127MOVSESIAN, SergeiGMARM272378.5249876.581
1312MAMEDOV, RaufGMAZE268668.524967782
1451RAKHMANOV, AleksandrGMRUS255088.5247573.578
1518KOVALEV, VladislavGMBLR266878.524737681.5
1610RIAZANTSEV, AlexanderGMRUS270078.524577581
1745MIKHALEVSKI, VictorGMISR256488.5244574.579
1850ALEKSANDROV, AleksejGMBLR255288.524437479.5
1941ANDRIASIAN, ZavenGMARM257788.5243675.580
2028ZVJAGINSEV, VadimGMRUS263568.524337479
2133HUZMAN, AlexanderGMISR260478.5242472.577.5
2234AZAROV, SergeiGMBLR259978.5242175.581
234KOVALENKO, IgorGMLAT273378.5242069.573
2430SAKAEV, KonstantinGMRUS262188.523967075.5
25107BALASHOV, Yuri SGMRUS238578.523707276.5
2678DZHUMAGALIEV, YanFMRUS243588.5231667.573
272ZHIGALKO, SergeiGMBLR275268251878.582.5
283GUSEINOV, GadirGMAZE273988249179.585
2938CHIGAEV, MaksimIMRUS259168246375.581
3022MOTYLEV, AlexanderGMRUS265278246275.581
3111SAVCHENKO, BorisGMRUS269178244074.579.5
3213PONKRATOV, PavelGMRUS26818824137682.5
3335LANDA, KonstantinGMRUS259778240573.579.5
3429BORTNYK, OlexandrGMUKR26338823997076
3542ROZUM, IvanGMRUS257588238969.574
3624MILOV, VadimGMSUI264488236872.576.5
3759LOGINOV, Valery AGMRUS250268235971.576.5
3880GIRYA, OlgaWGMRUS24297823547276.5
391INARKIEV, ErnestoGMRUS276078234671.576.5
4040BELOUS, VladimirGMRUS257878234571.576
4123GRACHEV, BorisGMRUS26507823286973.5
42109SHEVCHENKO, KirillFMUKR238368232370.575.5
4365KULAOTS, KaidoGMEST248178232269.574.5
4475BODNARUK, AnastasiaIMRUS24517823207075.5
4572ZAKHARTSOV, VladimirIMRUS24608823136974
4656BORTNYK, MykolaIMUKR25108823126772.5
4758BELYAKOV, BogdanIMRUS250468230369.574
4857DYDYSHKO, ViacheslavGMBLR25066822966973.5
49165MERIBANOV, VitalyIMBLR228378229368.572
50136SHTEMBULIAK, EvgenyFMUKR23328822916872.5
759 players

European Blitz 2015 (22 Rds Swiss Indiv TC: 3m+2spm) - Games in PGN: Blitz Games

vs

ChessTempo viewer

European Blitz 2015 Minsk BLR Fri 18th Dec 2015 - Fri 18th Dec 2015
Leading Final Round 22 Standings:
RkSNoNameTiFEDRtg+PtsTB1TB2TB3
13MAMEDOV, RaufGMAZEB 2769918.02588157.00167.50
221SAVCHENKO, BorisGMRUSB 2658818.02543151.00161.00
317RIAZANTSEV, AlexanderGMRUSB 2666717.02583153.50165.00
414BOCHAROV, DmitryGMRUSB 2678817.02479145.00156.00
518ANDRIASIAN, ZavenGMARMB 2663716.52586150.00160.50
67MELKUMYAN, HrantGMARMB 2715716.52538148.00158.00
75PETROSIAN, Tigran L.GMARMB 2724816.52531144.50154.00
819GRACHEV, BorisGMRUSB 2662816.52516147.00156.50
925BORTNYK, MykolaIMUKRB 2627816.52496149.00159.00
1010ALEKSEEV, EvgenyGMRUSB 2698816.52465142.50152.50
116KOVALENKO, IgorGMLATB 2721816.52454140.00151.00
1222ZHIGALKO, SergeiGMBLRB 2658716.02564158.00168.50
1313ZUBOV, AlexanderGMUKRB 2681716.02526145.00156.00
1428BELOUS, VladimirGMRUSB 2618716.02522148.00159.00
1523RAGGER, MarkusGMAUTB 2647616.02503146.00155.50
162NAVARA, DavidGMCZEB 2786816.02486143.00154.00
1745ALEKSANDROV, AleksejGMBLRB 2540816.02462143.00152.00
1833INARKIEV, ErnestoGMRUSB 2598716.02459140.00150.50
1930CHIGAEV, MaksimIMRUSB 2603816.02362137.50146.00
208BORTNYK, OlexandrGMUKRB 2702815.52551153.00164.00
2111PONKRATOV, PavelGMRUSB 2687615.52508148.00160.50
2215MOVSESIAN, SergeiGMARMB 2674615.52495145.00155.00
2331GUNINA, ValentinaGMRUSB 2602715.52435142.50153.00
2443KOVALEV, VladislavGMBLRB 2546615.52430137.00142.00
2561LADVA, OttomarIMESTB 2473715.52420137.00148.00
2624POPOV, IvanGMRUSB 2644515.52409140.50150.50
2750ZAKHARTSOV, VladimirIMRUSB 2520615.52408136.50146.50
2856JOHANNESSEN, Leif ErlendGMNORB 2501715.52376138.50148.00
2927DEMIDOV, MikhailIMRUSB 2621615.52372140.50150.50
3064TUKHAEV, AdamGMUKRB 2465815.52355140.00152.00
3159SKLIAROV, ViktorFMUKRB 2484715.52268127.00132.00
3248SHTEMBULIAK, EvgenyFMUKRB 2526615.02506144.00149.00
3312GUSEINOV, GadirGMAZEB 2686615.02463144.00154.00
3432RAKHMANOV, AleksandrGMRUSB 2600715.02452140.00151.00
359JOBAVA, BaadurGMGEOB 2700615.02446140.50152.00
3647MILOV, VadimGMSUIB 2527715.02405136.50145.50
3796SARANA, AlexeyRUSB 2368715.02368131.00140.00
3840DZHUMAGALIEV, YanFMRUSB 2560515.02367132.50143.50
3939HUZMAN, AlexanderGMISRB 2563615.02361135.50145.50
4089TRIAPISHKO, OlexandrRUSB 2385715.02317131.50142.00
41153KHOROSHILOV, NikitaRUSB 2278615.02272132.00137.00
4229ROIZ, MichaelGMISRB 2607614.52481149.00159.00
4349KRYAKVIN, DmitryGMRUSB 2523514.52454139.00148.00
4434KULAOTS, KaidoGMESTB 2587714.52450145.00150.00
4535POPOV, ValerijGMRUSB 2587514.52436144.50155.50
464SMIRIN, IliaGMISRB 2743714.52422135.00140.00
4753SHARAFIEV, AzatIMRUSB 2509714.52415141.50152.50
4838LANDA, KonstantinGMRUSB 2565614.52412136.50148.00
4942ZUBRITSKIY, ArtyomFMRUSB 2551514.52386141.00150.00
5041ROMANOV, EvgenyGMRUSB 2556614.52372134.00145.50
607 players

NIC Moskalenko Budapest 2017


Chess and Bridge Shop


Chess.com Titled Tuesday


American Chess Magazine 4


ChessBase Ad 4 Openings


Ginger GM - Chess Grandmaster Simon Williams


Contact Mark Crowther (TWIC) if you wish to advertise here.


The Week in Chess Magazine

Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database. Over 2 million games.

Read about 20 years of TWIC.

TWIC 1197 16th 2017 - 2936 games

Read TWIC 1197

Download TWIC 1197 PGN

Download TWIC 1197 ChessBase


.