Chess24 Sopiko Scotch

European Rapid and Blitz Championships 2010 (Rapid Day 2)

European Rapid and Blitz Championships 2010

The European Rapid Championships took place in Warsaw 18th-19th December 2010. The European Blitz Championship took place in Warsaw on December 17th 2010. Maxime Vachier-Lagrave won ahead of Vassily Ivanchuk. The Rapid Championships saw 6 players tie on 10.5/13. There was a quick blitz playoff (The rate of play in tie-breaks was 5 minutes for white and 4 minutes for black for a game, with an increment of 1 second per move and with draw odds for black. Just one game each round.). Vasily Ivanchuk beat Alexei Shirov in the 3rd-4th playoff. Zoltan Almasi defeated Vugar Gashimov after a wildly fluctuating game in which he was winning, losing and then finally winning again to take the title.

10th Amplico Life 2010 (Warsaw POL)
Fri 17th Dec 2010 - Sun 19th Dec 2010 - Official Site

European Blitz (13 Rds Swiss Indiv TC:3m+2spm) - Games in PGN: Blitz Games

European Rapid (13 Rds Swiss Indiv TC:15m+10spm) - Games in PGN: Rapid Games

European Rapid (13 Rds Swiss Indiv TC: 15m+10spm) - Games in PGN: Rapid Games

vs

ChessTempo viewer

European Rapid Warsaw POL Sat 18th Dec 2010 - Sun 19th Dec 2010
Leading Final Round 13 Standings:
RkSNoNameTiFEDRtgPtsMBchBchTB1TB2
17Almasi, ZoltanGMHUN272110.5100.50119.00878.5
21Ivanchuk, VassilyGMUKR276410.599.00116.50878.0
34Gashimov, VugarGMAZE273310.598.50115.50977.5
414Korobov, AntonGMUKR268410.597.00112.00980.5
53Shirov, AlexeiGMESP273510.596.00112.00976.0
613Naiditsch, ArkadijGMGER268510.595.00109.501074.5
727Bartel, MateuszGMPOL261710.096.50113.50875.0
820Mchedlishvili, MikheilGMGEO263710.096.00112.50974.5
915Rublevsky, SergeiGMRUS267810.096.00112.50874.0
1024Lysyj, IgorGMRUS262710.094.00110.00874.0
1131Jussupow, ArturGMGER258910.093.50111.00972.0
126Movsesian, SergeiGMSVK272110.092.50108.00871.5
1328Romanov, EvgenyGMRUS260510.090.00106.50871.5
148Jobava, BaadurGMGEO270710.087.00103.00968.0
1535Halkias, SteliosGMGRE25789.599.50116.00775.0
1632Andriasian, ZavenGMARM25859.599.50114.50875.5
1719Fridman, DanielGMGER26459.595.00112.00776.0
1810Riazantsev, AlexanderGMRUS26899.594.50110.50970.0
1912Polgar, JuditGMHUN26869.594.00111.00770.0
202Ponomariov, RuslanGMUKR27449.594.00111.00670.0
215Wojtaszek, RadoslawGMPOL27269.593.50109.50970.5
2239Gajewski, GrzegorzGMPOL25559.593.00110.00971.0
2311Bologan, ViktorGMMDA26869.593.00108.50870.5
2447Nyzhnyk, IllyaIMUKR25359.592.50109.00870.0
2538Popov, ValerijGMRUS25599.592.50107.00770.0
2637Zhigalko, AndreyGMBLR25709.591.00108.00969.5
2717Inarkiev, ErnestoGMRUS26679.591.00106.00871.0
2851Stupak, KirillIMBLR25309.590.50108.00968.5
2923Tkachiev, VladislavGMFRA26369.590.00106.50872.0
309Vachier-Lagrave, MaximeGMFRA27039.589.50105.00869.0
3126Krasenkow, MichalGMPOL26219.589.00104.00870.0
32175Duda, Jan-KrzysztofFMPOL22479.589.00104.00767.0
3334Moranda, WojciechGMPOL25789.588.50105.00868.5
3474Malakhov, IgorFMRUS24259.587.50103.50964.0
3571Okhotnik, VladimirIMFRA24289.585.50101.50865.0
3641Maiorov, NikitaGMBLR25469.585.00101.50969.0
3718Socko, BartoszGMPOL26609.585.00100.00963.5
38139Maevsky, NikolayRUS23099.585.00100.00862.5
3970Boricsev, OlegIMHUN24299.577.0090.50955.5
4030Kempinski, RobertGMPOL25979.0102.00119.00675.5
4157Neiksans, ArtursIMLAT25039.097.50114.00874.0
4221Macieja, BartlomiejGMPOL26369.094.50111.00774.0
4316Moiseenko, AlexanderGMUKR26709.094.50111.00773.5
4444Vovk, YuriGMUKR25399.094.00111.00871.5
4536Jones, Gawain C BGMENG25759.093.50110.00871.5
4655Piorun, KacperIMPOL25139.092.50109.00868.5
4752Tazbir, MarcinIMPOL25279.092.50109.00768.0
4840Vovk, AndreyGMUKR25469.091.00107.00867.5
4982Nedilko, VasilyUKR24139.090.50106.00867.5
5059Socko, MonikaGMPOL24959.090.00106.00868.5
5169Grabarczyk, MiroslawGMPOL24389.089.50104.50765.0
5283Samolins, VitalijsIMLAT24129.089.00105.00866.5
53113Reprintsev, AlexanderIMUKR23599.089.00105.00863.5
54131Janaszak, DawidFMPOL23199.089.00104.00964.0
5576Dobrowolski, PiotrIMPOL24239.088.00102.50865.5
5664Bagrationi, AlexanderIMUKR24609.088.00102.50765.5
5772Zavgorodniy, SergiyIMUKR24289.087.50104.00962.0
5862Simonian, HrairGMARM24759.086.00103.00864.5
5985Szymanski, MarcinIMPOL24109.085.00100.00862.5
60169Jaroch, Karolk+POL22529.085.0098.50862.5
61127Kuraszkiewicz, MichaelFMGER23259.081.0096.50860.0
62137Kochetkova, JuliaWGMSVK23119.076.5089.50857.5
63146Laurusas, TomasLTU22999.075.0090.00958.0
6422Edouard, RomainGMFRA26368.597.00114.00674.5
6549Lintchevski, DaniilGMRUS25328.596.50112.50770.0
6654Shimanov, AleksandrGMRUS25168.596.50112.50769.5
6725Markowski, TomaszGMPOL26258.595.00112.00871.0
6845Gritsak, OrestGMUKR25398.594.50111.50770.5
6948Olszewski, MichalGMPOL25328.594.00110.00770.0
7061Levin, Evgeny A.GMRUS24838.593.00110.50868.0
7191Kanarek, MarcelFMPOL23998.592.50108.00865.5
72122Krzyzanowski, MarcinmPOL23428.592.00107.50763.5
7346Tomczak, JacekIMPOL25398.591.50107.00769.5
7453Swiercz, DariuszGMPOL25228.590.50107.00767.0
7567Sieciechowicz, MarcinIMPOL24468.590.50106.50767.5
7629Tregubov, Pavel V.GMRUS25988.589.50106.50768.5
77104Mikrut, DariuszIMPOL23728.589.50104.50665.0
7856Stern, ReneIMGER25048.589.00105.00763.0
7989Sakalauskas, VaidasIMLTU24058.588.50104.00766.5
80115Kashtanov, RuslanIMRUS23518.588.00104.00763.5
8181Lovkov, RomanIMRUS24148.587.50102.50765.0
8250Anisimov, PavelIMRUS25328.587.00102.50764.0
83128Solys, LaimutisFMLTU23238.586.00101.50864.0
8495Bobula, MateuszIMPOL23938.586.00101.50763.0
85119Przybylski, WojciechFMPOL23448.586.00101.00862.0
8663Warakomski, TomaszIMPOL24728.585.50102.00861.5
87192Kalinina, OlgaWIMUKR22228.585.50100.50760.0
8842Jaracz, PawelGMPOL25438.585.00100.50765.0
89112Majdan-Gajewska, JoannaWGMPOL23598.584.00100.00861.5
90101Kolosowski, MateuszFMPOL23758.584.00100.00762.5
9190Zambo, ZoltanFMHUN24038.583.50100.50863.5
92190Berzinsh, IvarsLAT22248.583.5098.50860.0
93173Skawinski, ArkadiuszI++POL22498.583.5098.50859.5
94168Mustaps, MatissLAT22568.583.5098.00859.5
95126Zapolskis, AntanasIMLTU23278.583.0098.50862.5
9699Serov, MaksimRUS23798.582.5098.00760.5
97121Kantans, TomsFMLAT23428.582.5097.50860.5
9860Bernasek, JanIMCZE24908.582.5097.50760.0
99120Mickiewicz, PiotrmPOL23448.582.5097.00861.5
100111Matuszewski, MichalmPOL23618.582.5096.50858.0
10166Krysztofiak, MarcinIMPOL24498.581.5097.00562.5
102153Daulyte, DeimanteWGMLTU22838.581.5096.50859.0
10394Nguyen, PiotrmPOL23948.581.0096.50862.0
104194Jakubowski, MarcinFMPOL22208.581.0096.50858.5
105179Szczepkowska-Horowska, KarinaWGMPOL22418.581.0094.50760.0
106123Maciejewski, AndrzejIMPOL23348.580.5096.50859.0
107157Jaracz, BarbaraWGMPOL22748.579.0093.00756.5
108239Goluch, PiotrI++POL21238.579.0092.50857.0
109267Bernotas, ArtursLAT20818.579.0092.50856.5
110148Moskovic, David MFMENG22938.578.0092.00857.0
111186Kudzma, LaimonasLTU22328.576.5090.00857.0
11280Chayka, VitalyIMUKR24178.576.0089.50852.5
11358Jakubowski, KrzysztofGMPOL25028.092.50107.50765.0
11478Castaldo, FolcoIMITA24198.092.00108.00666.5
11577Shkapenko, PavelIMRUS24198.091.00107.50765.5
116171Safranska, AndaWGMFRA22508.088.50104.50661.5
117143Drozdowski, KacperFMPOL23038.088.50102.50761.0
11879Pedzich, DominikIMPOL24188.088.00104.50663.5
119105Sadzikowski, DanielmPOL23718.087.50103.00761.0
120107Pankov, GermanFMRUS23688.087.50103.00661.5
121185Gruvaeus, CurtSWE22338.087.50102.00863.0
122117Gashimov, SarkhanAZE23518.087.00102.50761.5
123147Putka, VernerLAT22978.086.50101.00762.0
124145Bartel, MichalkPOL22998.086.00101.00760.5
125180Wandzik, WojciechkPOL22418.086.00100.50761.0
126283Kuciel, WladyslawI+POL20508.085.50101.50857.0
12792Schmidt, WlodzimierzGMPOL23968.085.50101.00762.5
128144Baghdasaryan, VaheARM23038.085.50100.50760.5
129533Kovalevskis, ArkadijsLAT08.084.50100.50755.0
130161Doluhanova, EvgeniyaWGMUKR22668.084.5099.50762.0
131149Napoli, Nicolo'FMITA22918.084.5099.00658.5
13288Dragun, KamilFMPOL24078.084.00101.00862.0
133176Tregubov, VadimUKR22478.083.5099.50763.5
134124Hrzica, RokFMSLO23338.083.5098.50760.5
135158Paterek, MichalFMPOL22728.082.5097.00758.5
136150Castiglione, MarioSVK22888.082.5096.50661.0
137177Setkauskas, VaidasLTU22478.082.5095.50757.5
138132Kukawski, MaciejmPOL23188.082.0097.00761.0
139182Chalupnik, Marcink++POL22368.081.0095.50759.0
140274Adamek, PrzemyslawI+POL20658.081.0094.50655.0
141187Dumanski, AleksanderkPOL22298.080.5097.00554.5
142100Czerwonski, AleksanderIMPOL23778.080.5096.50856.0
143159Ruckschloss, KarolFMSVK22718.080.5095.50858.0
144152Ondrus, MartinSVK22848.080.0095.00757.5
145162Weichhold, PawelI++POL22638.080.0094.50858.0
146196Najbar, Marcink+POL22108.080.0094.50857.0
147136Brzeski, MaciejmPOL23158.080.0094.50760.0
148202Swiech, PrzemyslawI++POL22078.079.5094.00857.0
14968Leniart, ArkadiuszFMPOL24428.078.5093.50754.5
150184Toma, KatarzynaWIMPOL22348.078.5092.00757.0
151195Lind, Jan-OlofSWE22158.078.0093.50852.0
152209Alvarado, CarlosPER21908.077.5092.50754.5
153164Krainski, AleksanderFMPOL22608.077.5091.50857.0
154244Wiewiora, EneaszI+POL21188.077.0090.50854.0
155189Baliasnyj, TimurLTU22248.076.5091.00852.0
156110Rogule, LauraWGMLAT23628.076.0091.50753.5
157237Pietocha, PawelI++POL21248.075.5089.50752.5
158172Przezdziecka, MartaWGMPOL22498.074.5088.00754.5
159339Stremavicius, TitasLTU19438.074.0087.50750.5
160203Lewandowski, RafalK+POL22028.073.5088.00754.0
161193Szymanska, MariaWIMPOL22208.073.0085.50849.0
162367Gora, JanII+POL18918.071.0086.50749.0
163231Adamowicz, KatarzynaWFMPOL21398.070.5084.00654.0
164108Strzemiecki, ZbigniewFMPOL23677.592.50107.50762.0
165114Kovalev, VladislavFMBLR23557.591.00106.50763.0
166262Klepaczka, TomaszI+POL20927.589.50105.50663.0
16793Antoms, GuntarsIMLAT23957.588.50105.50662.0
16887Staniszewski, PiotrIMPOL24077.587.50103.50561.5
16973Berzinsh, RolandIMLAT24277.587.50103.00762.0
170134Borsos, BogdanIMUKR23167.587.00103.50761.0
171130Zickus, SimonasFMLTU23207.585.50100.00759.5
172106Maier, ChristianIMGER23697.585.50100.00659.5
173254Licznerski, LukaszI+POL21037.585.5099.00761.5
174135Genutis, MindaugasFMLTU23167.585.00100.50659.5
175151Vlasov, EgorRUS22877.585.00100.50658.0
176103Sveshnikov, VladimirFMLAT23747.584.50101.00660.5
177280Krasiewicz, RobertI++POL20557.584.5099.00755.5
178163Meskovs, NikitaLAT22637.584.5099.00658.0
179116Kula, RobertFMPOL23517.584.0099.00761.0
180142Rajlich, Vasik G.IMUSA23037.584.0098.50759.0
181165Delekta, PiotrFMPOL22607.583.0096.50558.0
182141Dudzinski, PawelMPOL23067.582.5097.00757.5
183241Gosciniak, MariaWFMPOL21217.582.5096.50654.0
184140Swicarz, MaciejmPOL23087.582.0097.00758.5
185242Krasenkova, IlenaWIMRUS21217.582.0097.00656.5
186156Barski, RadoslawK+POL22787.582.0096.50757.5
187211Angelini, MarcoITA21897.581.0097.00653.5
188133Berzina, IlzeWGMLAT23187.581.0096.50758.5
189201Kulon, KlaudiaWFMPOL22087.581.0096.50757.0
190232Korchagina, ViktoriaWFMRUS21397.581.0094.00753.5
191282Chrzoszcz, MalvinakPOL20547.581.0094.00652.0
192233Sanz Losada, VictorianoESP21387.580.5095.50654.0
19386Cernousek, LukasIMCZE24107.580.0095.50658.5
194138Dudzinski, PiotrFMPOL23107.580.0095.00757.0
195155Chudinovskikh, Alexander MIMRUS22807.580.0095.00659.0
196230Sowul, BartoszI++POL21457.580.0094.50653.0
197215Flak, PawelI++POL21797.579.5094.50655.0
198252Gasik, PiotrkPOL21067.579.5093.50754.5
199170Jaroch, PawelkPOL22527.579.5093.00756.5
200216Zakoscielna, KingaWFMPOL21767.579.5092.50757.0
201314Klabis, RokasLTU20047.579.5090.50752.0
20298Zeberski, JakubIMPOL23807.579.0095.00657.5
203247Winski, LukaszI++POL21147.579.0093.50653.0
204574Lyszcz, MariuszIIPOL07.579.0093.50651.0
205183Maciaga, Marcink+POL22357.579.0092.50757.0
206238Solnicki, MichalI++POL21247.579.0091.50754.5
207537Kojro, AdamIPOL07.578.5094.50652.0
208240Olejarczyk, Bogdank+POL21227.578.5092.50751.5
209166Cherednichenko, SvetlanaWGMUKR22607.578.5091.50758.5
210206Bugajski, RobertFMPOL21967.578.0092.50654.0
211214Butuc, MariaWIMRUS21807.577.5092.50754.5
212263Nowicki, BartoszI+POL20907.577.5091.00652.5
213197Antkowiak, GrzegorzkPOL22107.577.0091.50755.0
214217Duben, IgorSVK21757.577.0091.50753.5
215275Usakovas, JevgenijusLTU20657.577.0091.00749.5
216266Nowak, Malgorzatak++POL20847.576.5090.00752.5
217296Marchlewicz, KamilI+POL20307.576.5089.50752.0
218204Kurpiewski, SlawomirkPOL22017.576.0092.00753.0
219181Kopczynski, MichalkPOL22397.576.0091.00755.0
220255Partac, ElenaWGMMDA21017.576.0089.50751.0
221270Ticozzi, StefanoITA20737.576.0089.00648.0
222303Krajewicz, PawelIPOL20187.576.0088.00654.5
223355Zochowski, JanuszIIPOL19197.576.0086.50652.0
224226Skreno, VladimirSVK21607.575.5089.00753.5
225299Grochulski, GrzegorzIPOL20217.575.0088.00750.0
226220Gluszko, TomaszkPOL21697.574.5089.50752.5
227530Rozhok, OlexiyUKR07.574.5088.50746.5
228225Sarakauskiene, ZivileWIMLTU21647.574.0087.50652.5
229228Mierins, EriksLAT21517.574.0087.00753.5
230343Sujkowski, PawelIPOL19387.573.5086.00652.0
231276Stoppel, MariuszI+POL20647.573.0086.00649.5
232422Snihur, PiotrIIPOL17857.572.5086.50747.5
233286Cagara, PaulinamPOL20457.572.5085.00749.5
234330Parczewski, JanuszIPOL19687.572.0085.00747.5
235284Reza, WojciechI+POL20507.572.0085.00650.0
236246Zurkowski, AndrzejI++POL21177.570.5083.50750.5
23765Lodotchnikow, OlexandrIMUKR24497.570.0083.00650.5
238482Wocior, MaciejIIPOL16357.569.5083.00742.5
239453Smieszek, WojciechIIPOL17057.568.5080.00746.5
240258Choroszej, AleksanderI++POL20987.568.0080.00750.5
24184Sotsky, AlexanderIMRUS24107.087.00102.50660.5
242174Mrvova, AlenaWIMSVK22487.087.00101.00761.0
243269Kaliszewski, TomaszkPOL20747.086.00100.00655.0
244129Lavendelis, EgonsFMLAT23217.084.0098.50558.5
245118Sudakova, IrinaWGMRUS23507.083.5099.50657.5
246125Wieczorek, OskarmPOL23307.083.5098.50761.0
247248Pietruszewski, MarcinI++POL21137.083.5098.00755.0
248212Aliferenko, AlekseiUKR21887.083.5098.00654.0
249213Martynov, PavelIMRUS21837.083.0096.50558.0
250234Nasuta, GrzegorzI++POL21357.081.5096.00753.0
251198Malec, SebastianI++POL22107.081.0096.50655.0
252229Minina, VeronikaRUS21477.081.0095.50654.0
253205Gasik, AnnaWIMPOL21967.080.5096.50654.5
25497Kiss, PalIMHUN23817.080.5095.50555.0
255224Erdelyi, Tamas Dr.IMHUN21647.080.0094.50654.5
256285Jozwik, JacekIPOL20507.080.0092.50756.0
257313Brzezinski, MateuszIPOL20047.080.0091.50653.0
258222Jancovic, PeterSVK21677.079.5093.50755.0
259259Wypych, DominikIPOL20977.079.0092.50651.0
260366Blaszkiewicz, MateuszIPOL18917.078.5092.50752.0
261319Grajczak, AdrianIPOL20007.078.0093.00649.5
262342Poswiatowski, MichalIPOL19397.078.0091.50652.0
263322Adamowicz, MaciejI+POL19957.078.0089.50751.0
264160Bronnikova, ElizavetaWIMRUS22707.077.5092.00754.0
265227Prokopowicz, CzeslawPOL21547.077.5092.00553.0
266253Bemak, MikhailUKR21067.077.5091.50754.0
267307Zbrzezny, AleksanderIPOL20167.077.5091.00752.0
268235Roussel, CyrilFRA21287.077.0090.50750.0
269199Frindt, KornelSVK22107.076.5091.00651.0
270257Przybylski, BartoszIPOL20997.076.5089.00651.5
271278Kurpnieks, VairisLAT20587.076.5088.50648.5
272221Maleki, NicolasFRA21697.076.0091.50651.5
273178Robak, ZbigniewmPOL22457.076.0090.00556.5
274365Sokolski, AleksanderIIPOL18947.076.0089.50753.0
275372Prazmowski, BartoszIIPOL18817.075.5091.00649.5
276154Deslandes, PascalFMFRA22827.075.5089.50753.0
277340Khamidov, KomilIPOL19427.075.0089.00649.0
278260Cubala, PiotrIPOL20967.075.0088.00648.5
279102Chernetskiy, MykolaIMUKR23747.074.5090.00653.5
280411Kaska, WladyslawIPOL17997.074.5088.50646.0
281265Helaszek, EdwardkPOL20867.074.5088.00752.0
282308Skrzypczak, Annak+POL20157.074.5087.00548.0
283328Hasinski, KrystianI+POL19747.074.5086.50649.0
284294Wisniewski, AdamIPOL20317.074.0086.50449.0
285391Wozniak, BartoszIPOL18487.073.5088.50644.5
286439Dadello, AleksandraPOL17347.073.0086.00647.5
287341Badano, GiancarloITA19407.073.0085.00749.0
288321Tomaszewska, LuizaI++POL19977.073.0084.50748.0
289403Parol, PawelII+POL18207.073.0084.50646.5
290412Tokranovs, DmitrijsLAT17987.072.5086.50644.5
291300Gluszko, MonikaI++POL20207.072.5086.00748.0
292345Voronov, VadimLTU19367.072.5086.00649.5
293318Zietak, KrzysztofI+POL20007.072.5084.50647.5
294361Sadzikowski, MarianIPOL19007.071.5086.00547.0
295376Moskwinski, MarekIIPOL18727.071.5085.50642.5
296385Cyra, DariuszIPOL18607.071.5085.00742.0
297272Jonsson, KristerSWE20677.071.5085.00651.5
298243Arulis, AlgimantasLTU21217.071.5085.00550.5
299250Zaczek, JonathonCAN21117.071.5084.50649.5
300421Pastuszko, KingaI++POL17857.071.5084.00745.0
723 players

European Blitz (13 Rds Swiss Indiv TC: 3m+2spm) - Games in PGN: Blitz Games

vs

ChessTempo viewer

European Blitz Warsaw POL Fri 17th Dec 2010 - Fri 17th Dec 2010
Leading Final Round 13 Standings:
RkSNoNameTiFEDRtgPtsMBchBchTB1TB2
17Vachier-Lagrave, MaximeGMFRA270322.0192.50226.5010156.5
21Ivanchuk, VassilyGMUKR276420.0179.00213.0010140.5
32Ponomariov, RuslanGMUKR274419.5192.50226.008147.5
45Movsesian, SergeiGMSVK272118.5186.50220.507133.5
53Gashimov, VugarGMAZE273318.5184.50210.008138.0
619Edouard, RomainGMFRA263618.5177.50213.508132.0
717Fridman, DanielGMGER264518.0185.50222.009141.5
813Rublevsky, SergeiGMRUS267818.0183.00217.006138.0
915Inarkiev, ErnestoGMRUS266718.0179.00214.507139.0
1018Mchedlishvili, MikheilGMGEO263718.0173.50207.507129.0
1110Polgar, JuditGMHUN268618.0170.00196.007134.0
1222Lysyj, IgorGMRUS262718.0166.50196.508127.5
1314Moiseenko, AlexanderGMUKR267018.0163.50190.009124.0
1434Jones, Gawain C BGMENG257517.5188.50221.508133.5
154Wojtaszek, RadoslawGMPOL272617.5188.00223.507142.0
1621Tkachiev, VladislavGMFRA263617.5188.00221.506144.0
1730Andriasian, ZavenGMARM258517.5185.00220.507135.5
1833Moranda, WojciechGMPOL257817.5182.50214.006134.5
1925Bartel, MateuszGMPOL261717.5176.00201.507128.5
2098Kovalev, VladislavFMBLR235517.5171.00201.008122.5
2129Jussupow, ArturGMGER258917.5170.50202.008125.0
2254Pakleza, ZbigniewIMPOL249517.0176.00207.008125.0
2327Tregubov, Pavel V.GMRUS259817.0173.00203.007128.0
2423Markowski, TomaszGMPOL262517.0172.00202.006128.0
2538Maiorov, NikitaGMBLR254617.0172.00201.506125.0
2648Swiercz, DariuszGMPOL252217.0172.00200.506124.0
2720Macieja, BartlomiejGMPOL263617.0171.00199.506125.5
2826Romanov, EvgenyGMRUS260517.0171.00198.006130.5
2932Halkias, SteliosGMGRE257817.0170.50200.506128.0
3043Nyzhnyk, IllyaIMUKR253517.0169.50200.506125.5
3146Stupak, KirillIMBLR253016.5181.50211.506128.0
3211Naiditsch, ArkadijGMGER268516.5178.50208.507132.0
3337Gajewski, GrzegorzGMPOL255516.5177.50209.006130.5
3416Socko, BartoszGMPOL266016.5177.00208.007129.0
3547Tazbir, MarcinIMPOL252716.5174.00201.006123.0
368Riazantsev, AlexanderGMRUS268916.5173.50204.006121.0
3745Anisimov, PavelIMRUS253216.5173.00204.007122.5
3852Neiksans, ArtursIMLAT250316.5172.50205.506120.5
3944Lintchevski, DaniilGMRUS253216.5168.00194.507120.5
4050Piorun, KacperIMPOL251316.5164.00192.005119.0
419Bologan, ViktorGMMDA268616.5163.00194.506122.5
4273Shkapenko, PavelIMRUS241916.5163.00192.508117.5
4368Zavgorodniy, SergiyIMUKR242816.5159.00187.006118.5
4470Berzinsh, RolandIMLAT242716.5149.00177.507112.0
45146Skawinski, ArkadiuszI++POL224916.5148.50170.008107.0
4649Shimanov, AleksandrGMRUS251616.0180.50210.008126.5
4736Popov, ValerijGMRUS255916.0179.00213.007126.0
4839Vovk, AndreyGMUKR254616.0175.00207.007124.5
4912Korobov, AntonGMUKR268416.0173.50203.506125.0
5031Dziuba, MarcinGMPOL258416.0170.50199.506122.0
5169Okhotnik, VladimirIMFRA242816.0166.00197.007117.0
52111Kuraszkiewicz, MichaelFMGER232516.0166.00195.506116.0
5324Krasenkow, MichalGMPOL262116.0164.50195.506122.5
54101Gashimov, SarkhanAZE235116.0160.50192.506114.0
5578Nedilko, VasilyUKR241316.0159.00188.506114.0
56103Przybylski, WojciechFMPOL234416.0157.50182.506111.0
5799Kashtanov, RuslanIMRUS235116.0157.00186.007112.0
586Jobava, BaadurGMGEO270715.5184.50217.506132.5
5940Jaracz, PawelGMPOL254315.5177.50208.506126.5
60127Putka, VernerLAT229715.5174.00202.505113.5
61118Brzeski, MaciejmPOL231515.5169.50197.505115.5
6242Vovk, YuriGMUKR253915.5169.00203.007122.5
6351Stern, ReneIMGER250415.5163.00193.006115.5
6455Bernasek, JanIMCZE249015.5158.50187.505115.0
6528Kempinski, RobertGMPOL259715.5158.00184.506117.0
6660Warakomski, TomaszIMPOL247215.5157.00187.505112.5
67119Kochetkova, JuliaWGMSVK231115.5156.50180.006108.0
6882Kuzmicz, KrystianIMPOL240615.5155.50181.006114.0
6993Maier, ChristianIMGER236915.5155.00183.508107.0
70150Wandzik, WojciechkPOL224115.5154.00179.005108.5
7196Rogule, LauraWGMLAT236215.5153.00181.007104.5
7281Cernousek, LukasIMCZE241015.5147.00176.507106.0
73212Szmidt, PrzemyslawI++POL202315.5140.00166.00692.0
7486Manik, MikulasGMSVK238915.0170.00196.507116.5
7556Levin, Evgeny A.GMRUS248315.0169.50199.507115.0
7674Castaldo, FolcoIMITA241915.0169.00198.506116.0
7767Grabarczyk, MiroslawGMPOL243815.0164.50192.507112.0
7835Zhigalko, AndreyGMBLR257015.0163.50193.506114.0
7989Kolosowski, MateuszFMPOL237515.0160.50190.006111.0
8072Ivanov, AlexeyIMRUS242415.0158.00187.006109.0
81114Janaszak, DawidFMPOL231915.0158.00186.006107.0
8292Sadzikowski, DanielmPOL237115.0156.50184.506106.5
8375Pedzich, DominikIMPOL241815.0156.00186.006109.0
84124Drozdowski, KacperFMPOL230315.0156.00184.505107.5
85104Mickiewicz, PiotrmPOL234415.0154.50183.506106.0
86100Kula, RobertFMPOL235115.0154.50180.505105.0
87106Krzyzanowski, MarcinmPOL234215.0154.00181.004107.0
88131Vlasov, EgorRUS228715.0153.50181.506104.5
8983Zambo, ZoltanFMHUN240315.0153.50176.504111.5
90109Hrzica, RokFMSLO233315.0150.00177.00599.0
9184Schmidt, WlodzimierzGMPOL239615.0147.50175.506102.0
9280Sotsky, AlexanderIMRUS241015.0144.50169.006101.0
9362Sarakauskas, GediminasIMLTU245015.0142.50167.505101.0
94125Baghdasaryan, VaheARM230314.5172.00200.005114.0
9579Samolins, VitalijsIMLAT241214.5165.00193.505111.5
96120Dudzinski, PiotrFMPOL231014.5165.00189.005109.5
9777Lovkov, RomanIMRUS241414.5164.50188.004111.5
98141Meskovs, NikitaLAT226314.5163.50187.506111.0
9995Strzemiecki, ZbigniewFMPOL236714.5159.00188.506103.0
10065Sieciechowicz, MarcinIMPOL244614.5156.50180.505111.0
101147Tregubov, VadimUKR224714.5156.00183.506109.0
102121Maevsky, NikolayRUS230914.5154.00183.005104.5
103173Sowul, BartoszI++POL214514.5153.50179.006103.5
104180Wiewiora, EneaszI+POL211814.5152.50179.50797.5
105134Barski, RadoslawkPOL227814.5151.00178.005104.5
106188Licznerski, LukaszI+POL210314.5149.50176.50696.0
10788Serov, MaksimRUS237914.5148.50176.007103.5
108197Bernotas, ArtursLAT208114.5148.50176.006100.0
109136Paterek, MichalFMPOL227214.5147.50175.00598.5
110252Sliwicki, DamianIPOL186414.5146.50174.00497.5
111193Andrejczuk, MaciejI+POL209114.5145.00172.00592.0
112148Robak, ZbigniewmPOL224514.5145.00171.506104.5
113108Dworakowska, JoannaIMPOL233414.5142.50171.50599.0
11459Simonian, HrairGMARM247514.0168.00198.005116.0
11591Sveshnikov, VladimirFMLAT237414.0163.00188.506113.5
11694Pankov, GermanFMRUS236814.0161.00193.004108.0
117126Bartel, MichalkPOL229914.0160.00188.004107.0
118113Lavendelis, EgonsFMLAT232114.0159.00188.005104.0
11966Leniart, ArkadiuszFMPOL244214.0157.50186.005106.0
12061Bagrationi, AlexanderIMUKR246014.0156.50185.003105.5
12153Socko, MonikaGMPOL249514.0156.50184.005107.0
122200Adamek, PrzemyslawI+POL206514.0155.00180.50693.5
123165Aliferenko, AlekseiUKR218814.0152.50175.003100.0
124110Wieczorek, OskarmPOL233014.0151.00178.505100.0
12597Reprintsev, AlexanderIMUKR235914.0150.50180.504104.5
126122Swicarz, MaciejmPOL230814.0150.50178.505103.5
12785Antoms, GuntarsIMLAT239514.0149.50177.005107.0
128158Malec, SebastianI++POL221014.0149.50173.505100.0
129182Winski, LukaszI++POL211414.0145.50174.50491.0
130195Kulczyk, PawelI++POL208814.0144.50170.00690.0
131128Moskovic, David MFMENG229314.0143.00169.50596.0
132215Derieux, ChristianFRA201814.0129.00155.00680.5
133105Kantans, TomsFMLAT234213.5160.50188.505107.0
134140Doluhanova, EvgeniyaWGMUKR226613.5159.50185.005106.0
135244Kodziela, KonradIPOL188413.5158.00182.506102.0
136102Sudakova, IrinaWGMRUS235013.5157.50186.004102.0
137213Grochulski, GrzegorzIPOL202113.5155.50183.00496.5
138115Kukawski, MaciejmPOL231813.5155.00183.50499.5
139154Baliasnyj, TimurLTU222413.5155.00181.005100.0
140143Cherednichenko, SvetlanaWGMUKR226013.5150.00175.50599.0
141144Mustaps, MatissLAT225613.5147.50174.506103.5
142132Daulyte, DeimanteWGMLTU228313.5147.50174.00698.5
143190Przybylski, BartoszIPOL209913.5145.00173.00591.5
144137Ruckschloss, KarolFMSVK227113.5144.00168.50694.0
145116Berzina, IlzeWGMLAT231813.5143.50169.00492.0
146206Cagara, PaulinamPOL204513.5142.50169.50489.0
147129Napoli, Nicolo'FMITA229113.5142.50167.50595.5
148219Klabis, RokasLTU200413.5141.50168.00486.5
149167Butuc, MariaWIMRUS218013.5140.50162.50696.0
150181Zurkowski, AndrzejI++POL211713.5139.50163.00494.0
15176Chayka, VitalyIMUKR241713.5137.50163.00391.5
152174Bieluszewski, PiotrkPOL214313.5136.00158.50591.0
153152Schacht, HolgerFMGER222413.5134.50158.00491.0
154179Krasenkova, IlenaWIMRUS212113.5133.00159.50488.0
155269Zalitis, Arturs-AleksisLAT177613.5129.00151.50579.0
156287Adamczewski, MaciejIIPOL158713.5128.00152.50673.5
157192Chubar, VladimirIMUKR209513.5126.50150.50486.5
158133Chudinovskikh, Alexander MIMRUS228013.0154.00181.50598.5
159155Kalinina, OlgaWIMUKR222213.0154.00181.00598.0
160139De Rover, Yong HoonNED226913.0153.00177.504100.0
161183Pietruszewski, MarcinI++POL211313.0152.50177.50392.0
162156Scibior, AdamkPOL222013.0150.50174.005100.0
163138Bronnikova, ElizavetaWIMRUS227013.0149.50177.00497.0
16471Malakhov, IgorFMRUS242513.0149.00176.004102.0
165145Jaroch, Karolk+POL225213.0147.50175.00597.0
166159Swiech, PrzemyslawkPOL220713.0146.00169.50596.0
167123Rajlich, Vasik G.IMUSA230313.0141.00167.00590.0
168198Ticozzi, StefanoITA207313.0140.50168.00685.5
169239Suliborski, JakubIPOL190313.0139.00166.00492.5
17087Brendel, OliverIMGER238913.0138.00168.50495.5
171153Sirotkina, NinaWIMRUS222413.0136.00158.50687.0
172163Warakomska, AnnaWFMPOL218913.0136.00152.50690.0
173205Reza, WojciechI+POL205013.0135.50162.00486.0
174161Kurpiewski, SlawomirkPOL220113.0135.50158.50489.0
175250Siil, MarkoEST186513.0133.50150.00681.5
176186Gasik, PiotrkPOL210613.0133.00158.00482.0
177166Martynov, PavelRUS218313.0133.00152.50590.0
178171Mierins, EriksLAT215113.0132.50153.50686.5
179210Kalinina, MariannaUKR203113.0131.50158.50386.0
180227Mamak, WojciechIPOL195313.0130.00156.00481.5
181151Maciaga, Marcink+POL223512.5155.00176.504100.5
182160Lewandowski, RafalkPOL220212.5150.50178.00599.0
183235Zochowski, KacperIPOL192712.5149.00176.00589.0
184142Krainski, AleksanderFMPOL226012.5143.50170.50493.5
185107Masternak, GrzegorzIMPOL233612.5142.50170.00589.0
186191Cubala, PiotrIPOL209612.5142.00168.00583.5
187199Kossobudzki, RobertIPOL206912.5141.50167.50586.0
188130Castiglione, MarioSVK228812.5141.00168.00589.0
189230Khamidov, KomilIPOL194212.5138.00164.50384.0
190135Jaracz, BarbaraWGMPOL227412.5137.00161.00588.5
191172Minina, VeronikaRUS214712.5135.50157.50488.5
192236Ostrowska, DominikaI++POL192612.5132.50158.00581.5
193233Szwaj, JacekII+POL193812.5131.00156.50280.5
194164Angelini, MarcoITA218912.5130.00151.00488.5
195217Skrzypczak, Annak+POL201512.5126.50148.00480.5
19657Slaby, JerzyIMPOL248112.0151.50180.004101.0
197170Swierczewski, MarekkPOL215912.0150.50175.00693.0
198184Iwanow, AnnaWFMPOL211112.0150.00178.50393.0
199149Szczepkowska-Horowska, KarinaWGMPOL224112.0149.50173.50396.0
200157Lind, Jan-OlofSWE221512.0142.00166.50593.0
201194Nowicki, BartoszI+POL209012.0141.00168.00484.0
202218Brzezinski, MateuszIPOL200412.0140.50164.50589.0
203175Korchagina, ViktoriaWFMRUS213912.0138.50162.50487.5
204295Rozhok, OlexiyUKR012.0136.50160.50379.0
205207Bulakh, OleksandraUKR204512.0135.50161.50584.5
206333Wasilewski, BartoszIIIPOL012.0133.50160.00379.0
207304Pigon, RafalIIPOL012.0133.50156.50380.0
208237Zochowski, JanuszIIPOL191912.0132.50155.50479.0
209254Romejko, KonradIIPOL185812.0132.50154.50474.0
210232Poswiatowski, MichalIPOL193912.0131.50155.50480.0
211211Marchlewicz, KamilI+POL203012.0131.00154.50582.0
212346Czyzak, BlazejPOL012.0127.50151.00475.5
213310Brzozowski, ArielIIPOL012.0127.00150.00377.0
214176Roussel, CyrilFRA212812.0125.00154.00471.0
215209Almonti, AlessandroITA203312.0123.50149.00273.5
216268Winiarski, MikolajIIPOL177812.0122.00146.00372.5
217202Kurpnieks, VairisLAT205811.5147.50174.00484.5
218112Kujawski, AdamkPOL232511.5139.50165.00390.5
219203Spicak, KrzysztofkPOL205411.5139.00164.50485.5
220177Stangl, Anita, Dr.WFMGER212611.5138.00168.50384.0
221282Kurzepa, BartlomiejIIPOL167311.5138.00160.50474.5
222221Hetman, RadoslawIPOL199811.5137.50162.00380.0
223308Strykowski, JakubIIPOL011.5137.50160.00384.0
224272Harazinska, EwaIPOL176711.5136.50160.00375.5
225249Ulanowski, KarolIPOL186611.5135.00159.50481.0
226168Ivanova-Skripova, TatianaRUS217311.5133.00156.00479.0
227196Kania, AndrzejIPOL208311.5132.50159.50480.5
22890Chernetskiy, MykolaIMUKR237411.5132.50158.00484.0
229257Adamczewski, JedrzejII+POL184211.5131.50153.00577.0
230208Meller, PiotrII+POL204111.5130.00156.00381.5
231279Smieszek, WojciechIIPOL170511.5129.50152.50369.0
232185Zaczek, JonathonCAN211111.5129.00154.50472.0
233298Bieluszewski, HenrykIPOL011.5128.50150.00278.0
234246Ni, PolinaLAT187411.5128.00152.50269.0
235259Galuscak, ViktorasLTU181511.5127.50151.00374.5
236303Juszkowski, KamilII+POL011.5126.00149.00362.5
237273Cernavina, KsenijaLTU175511.5125.50151.50468.5
238256Strojek, KazimierzIPOL184611.5124.50147.50474.0
239285Janik, IgorIIPOL161711.5124.00146.00369.0
240187Bemak, MikhailUKR210611.5122.00147.50472.5
241222Hemmerling, JaroslawIPOL197811.5122.00146.50369.0
242189Partac, ElenaWGMMDA210111.0147.50174.50587.0
243204Chrzoszcz, MalvinakPOL205411.0145.00170.00381.0
244228Grabowski, AdamIPOL194811.0138.50164.50483.0
245278Sklepinski, ArturIIPOL172211.0135.00159.00473.0
246300Rescenko, PawelsLAT011.0134.00156.50277.0
247225Hasinski, KrystianI+POL197411.0133.50159.50379.0
248271Drozdowski, KonradIIPOL176911.0133.50155.50378.0
249223Konopka, JeremiaszFRA197511.0133.00158.00480.0
250251Velioniskis, RobertasLTU186511.0133.00151.50378.5
251229Lielmezs, GirtsLAT194711.0132.00156.00477.5
252255Louis-sidois, CharlesFRA185011.0132.00153.50375.0
253305Misterkiewicz, PawelIIPOL011.0131.50155.00473.5
25464Lodotchnikow, OlexandrIMUKR244911.0131.50154.00375.5
255264Nairi, LaurentFRA179011.0130.00151.50372.5
256261Tokranovs, DmitrijsLAT179811.0129.00153.50475.5
257299Chrzastowski-Wachtel, PiotrIPOL011.0129.00151.50572.5
258240Sadzikowski, MarianIPOL190011.0128.50148.50378.0
259263Furman, JustynaIPOL179011.0125.50148.50468.5
260248Gemma, DarioITA186711.0125.50146.00475.0
261320Kozak, MyronUKR011.0125.00149.00470.5
262216Zbrzezny, AleksanderIPOL201611.0123.00146.50369.0
263245Zienczuk, LeonPOL188011.0122.00146.50368.0
264214Sibille, EttoreITA202011.0116.50142.50370.5
265234Voronov, VadimLTU193611.0114.50136.00266.0
266343Riquemborg, JulienFRA011.0114.50135.50370.5
267319Rudnicki, ZbigniewPOL011.0111.00131.50358.0
268296Poldoja, AntsEST010.5140.50162.50476.0
269242Vicas, MarijusLTU189810.5136.50160.00276.5
270307Lyszcz, MariuszIIPOL010.5135.00160.00476.0
271289Michalski, FilipIIPOL152710.5133.50157.50270.0
272292Kozakow, AleksyIIPOL139610.5133.50157.50172.0
273243Barsciauskas, GintautasLTU189110.5131.50155.00376.0
274274Murawko, KatarzynaIPOL175110.5130.00154.00466.0
275301Vins, AleksisLAT010.5130.00154.00176.0
276226De Lillo, MicheleITA196410.5129.50152.50374.0
277262Gravite, JulijaLAT179110.5127.00148.50268.0
278327Wilczek, PiotrIIILAT010.5125.00148.50173.0
279288Jaskiewicz, KamilaIPOL158410.5124.50147.00367.0
280231Badano, GiancarloITA194010.5120.00144.00366.5
281323Sliwicka, AlicjaIIPOL010.5114.00135.50461.5
282311Wieczorek, JakubIIPOL010.5112.00132.50460.0
283317Nestor, OpryskUKR010.5112.00131.50352.5
284260Vdovenko, VolodymyrUKR181210.5108.00125.50556.0
285321Kucharska, HonorataIIPOL010.5107.50125.50354.5
286276Tomaszewski, KacperIPOL173210.0132.00156.50274.5
287316Sikorski, TomaszIIPOL010.0127.00149.00272.0
288297Adamek, RobertIPOL010.0126.00150.00263.0
289309Gruza, HenrykIIPOL010.0120.00141.50461.0
290290Kacperski, WojciechIIPOL151010.0116.50136.00465.0
291291Wisniewski, SzymonIIPOL150110.0116.00136.00362.5
292344Stabulnieks, KlavsLAT010.0109.00129.00356.0
293283Kiolbasa, OliwiaIPOL16609.5131.00156.50368.0
294270Wozniak, MariolaIPOL17729.5121.50142.50362.5
295275Dadello, AleksandraPOL17349.5119.50142.00365.0
296315Wieczorek, JanIIPOL09.5117.00139.00361.0
297238Stetsyuk, OlgaUKR19179.5115.00138.00460.0
298334Nylypyuk, MykhayloUKR09.5115.00129.50358.5
29958Jedynak, RadoslawGMPOL24799.0141.50170.50492.0
300277Hasinski, SebastianIIPOL17279.0121.00145.00160.5
349 players

NIC Moskalenko Budapest 2017


Chess and Bridge Shop


Chess.com Titled Tuesday


American Chess Magazine 4


ChessBase Ad 4 Openings


Ginger GM - Chess Grandmaster Simon Williams


Contact Mark Crowther (TWIC) if you wish to advertise here.


The Week in Chess Magazine

Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database. Over 2 million games.

Read about 20 years of TWIC.

TWIC 1197 16th 2017 - 2936 games

Read TWIC 1197

Download TWIC 1197 PGN

Download TWIC 1197 ChessBase


.