Chess24 Jan Nimzo

Chigorin Memorial 2015 (Games and Results)

Chigorin Memorial 2015

The Chigorin Memorial takes place 3rd to 11th October 2015. Alexander Khalifman, Aleksej Aleksandrov,Maxim Turov etc.

Chigorin Memorial 2015 (St Petersburg RUS)
Fri 2nd Oct 2015 - Sun 11th Oct 2015 - Official Site - Results - Live

Chigorin Memorial 2015 (9 Rds Swiss Indiv TC:90m:30m+30spm(1))

Chigorin Mem Blitz 2015 (13 Rds Swiss Indiv TC:3m+2spm) - Games in PGN: Games Blitz

Chigorin Memorial 2015 (9 Rds Swiss Indiv TC: 90m:30m+30spm(1))

Chigorin Memorial 2015 St Petersburg RUS Fri 2nd Oct 2015 - Sun 11th Oct 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
119Alekseenko KirillRUS25397.553.549.57.0
215Sandipan ChandaIND25677.552.549.57.0
35Kokarev DmitryRUS26037.550.045.57.0
41Khalifman AlexanderRUS26187.056.552.05.0
520Timofeev ArtyomRUS25397.056.051.55.0
63Aleksandrov AleksejBLR26067.055.050.05.0
721Eliseev UriiRUS25367.054.550.55.0
816Belous VladimirRUS25667.054.550.07.0
99Andriasian ZavenARM25917.053.550.05.0
1018Rozum IvanRUS25477.052.548.05.0
1123Stupak KirillBLR25317.051.046.56.0
1214Tukhaev AdamUKR25697.046.542.56.0
1345Malakhov IgorRUS24387.045.541.56.0
147Sakaev KonstantinRUS25946.554.550.55.0
1522Can EmreTUR25316.554.550.05.0
1629Volodin AleksandrEST24916.552.548.56.0
1736Lugovskoy MaximRUS24706.552.047.56.0
1852Sarana AlexeyRUS24136.551.548.04.0
194Goganov AlekseyRUS26036.551.547.54.0
202Turov MaximRUS26096.551.547.04.0
2164Duzhakov IlyaRUS23816.551.046.55.0
2248Ushenina AnnaUKR24266.550.547.06.0
2328Kharchenko BorisUKR25006.550.546.55.0
2477Khanin SemenRUS23596.550.046.55.0
2538Bodnaruk AnastasiaRUS24596.550.045.55.0
2650Smirnov ArtemRUS24196.549.546.55.0
2713Esen BarisTUR25706.549.546.04.0
2853Guseva MarinaRUS24116.549.545.56.0
2984Yandarbiev RuslanRUS23446.549.545.55.0
3034Soffer RamISR24796.549.044.54.0
316Demchenko AntonRUS25956.548.544.54.0
328Amonatov FarrukhTJK25916.548.544.05.0
3382Musaev RasulRUS23516.548.045.06.0
34128Iljin TimofeyUKR22666.548.044.55.0
3539Andersen MadsDEN24576.547.543.56.0
3656Korchmar VasiliyRUS24026.547.543.54.0
3710Bok BenjaminNED25916.546.542.55.0
3812Pridorozhni AlekseiRUS25756.545.542.56.0
39115Mishuchkov Nikolai M.RUS22956.544.541.55.0
4011Maletin PavelRUS25816.544.541.05.0
41126Pogorelskikh SergeyRUS22726.544.040.56.0
4240Golubov SaveliyRUS24536.544.040.04.0
4358Khusenkhojaev MuhammadTJK23986.053.550.05.0
4461Lobanov SergeiRUS23946.053.549.05.0
4527Levin Evgeny A.RUS25086.050.046.54.0
4626Predke AlexandrRUS25276.049.044.55.0
33Atabayev MaksatTKM24836.049.044.55.0
4885Yeletsky IvanRUS23426.048.545.06.0
4942Usmanov VasilyRUS24506.048.544.54.0
5032Paravyan DavidRUS24866.048.044.56.0
373 players

Chigorin Mem Blitz 2015 (13 Rds Swiss Indiv TC: 3m+2spm) - Games in PGN: Games Blitz

vs

ChessTempo viewer

Chigorin Mem Blitz 2015 St Petersburg RUS Fri 2nd Oct 2015 - Sun 11th Oct 2015
Leading Final Round 13 Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
17Amonatov FarrukhTJK261510.5107.591.084.25
26Lintchevski DaniilRUS262310.5106.589.584.75
318Pridorozhni AlekseiRUS254110.5104.589.082.75
411Belous VladimirRUS258210.0108.091.579.25
515Popov ValerijRUS255010.0105.589.078.00
62Andriasian ZavenARM27009.598.083.571.50
74Turov MaximRUS26349.597.582.070.75
817Zubritskiy ArtyomRUS25449.592.579.067.75
95Demchenko AntonRUS26339.0115.598.075.75
101Alekseev EvgenyRUS27299.0112.094.573.00
1139Levin Evgeny A.RUS24089.0109.593.073.25
1212Maletin PavelRUS25639.0108.591.071.50
1316Goganov AlekseyRUS25469.0104.087.568.50
1420Rozum IvanRUS25269.0103.587.568.50
1524Golubov SaveliyRUS25119.099.585.566.75
169Chigaev MaksimRUS25939.099.583.567.50
1731Volodin AleksandrEST24599.098.582.563.50
1821Paravyan DavidRUS25249.097.083.067.50
193Bok BenjaminNED26359.094.581.564.00
2042Khusenkhojaev MuhammadTJK23959.088.574.561.50
2125Moiseenko VadimRUS25049.085.573.058.50
228Timofeev ArtyomRUS26038.5112.594.569.75
2314Eliseev UriiRUS25558.5109.593.067.25
2423Matsenko SergeiRUS25168.5106.590.564.50
2529Iljin TimofeyUKR24638.5102.586.563.75
2632Bodnaruk AnastasiaRUS24528.599.083.060.25
2719Sandipan ChandaIND25368.596.582.060.75
2876Yeletsky IvanRUS22598.595.080.057.75
2938Kalegin EvgenijRUS24148.590.575.054.75
3052Ulko JaroslavRUS23678.586.573.553.00
3155Korchmar VasiliyRUS23608.0104.589.063.75
3235Iljiushenok IliaRUS24378.0103.088.558.50
3337Kotlyar KirillRUS24238.0103.086.557.75
3422Stupak KirillBLR25208.0100.084.554.50
35161Siva MahadevanIND19658.099.083.058.50
3610Lugovskoy MaximRUS25878.098.584.058.00
3736Gubajdullin AlexeiRUS24348.097.581.556.00
38109Danielyan VaheARM21518.096.582.056.00
3959Pershin DenisRUS23478.095.080.553.00
4057Gurvich VitalyRUS23518.094.580.052.75
4151Nechaev OlegRUS23698.093.579.555.00
4226Tukhaev AdamUKR25038.091.078.051.00
4364Palachev PetrRUS23218.091.076.552.25
4441Kashtanov RuslanRUS23968.089.575.054.50
4598Shapiro DavidRUS21878.088.075.547.50
4679Vaseptsov MaximRUS22498.087.575.049.25
4772Bajarani IlgarAZE22808.086.572.049.25
48114Zakaryan DavidRUS21318.080.567.546.75
4928Novik MaximRUS24757.5108.592.055.25
5027Ushenina AnnaUKR24917.5102.087.051.50
206 players

NIC Magazine No 2 2017


Chess and Bridge Gelfand 2 Book


Chess.com Titled Tuesday


American Chess Magazine 2


50 Moves Magazine


ChessBase Ad 1 Video


ELite Chess Training

Crushing King


Ginger GM - Chess Grandmaster Simon Williams


Contact Mark Crowther (TWIC) if you wish to advertise here.


The Week in Chess Magazine

Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database. Over 1.6 million games.

Read about 20 years of TWIC.

TWIC 1167 20th March 2017 - 1974 games

Read TWIC 1167

Download TWIC 1167 PGN

Download TWIC 1167 ChessBase


.