Chess24 Jan Nimzo

Black Sea Countries Final 2012 (Games and Results)

Black Sea Countries Final 2012

Winner Ivan Cheparinov beat Suat Atalik in Round 6. Photo ©

Winner Ivan Cheparinov beat Suat Atalik in Round 6. Photo © | http://www.chessbg.com/live

The Black Sea Countries final tournament took place in Burgas, Bulgaria 12th-19th September 2012. Ivan Cheparinov took clear first place with 7/10 a point clear of Vladimir Malakhov and Liviu-Dieter Nisipeanu. Baadur Jobava seems to be in real crisis at the moment and only scored 3.5/10.

Black Sea Countries Final 2012 (Burgas BUL)
Wed 12th Sep 2012 - Wed 19th Sep 2012 - Official Site - Live

Black Sea Countries (6 players 10 Rds DRR Indiv TC:90m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Games

Black Sea Countries (6 players 10 Rds DRR Indiv TC: 90m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Games

vs

ChessTempo viewer

Black Sea Countries Burdur TUR Wed 12th Sep 2012 - Wed 19th Sep 2012
Leading Round 8 (of 10) Standings:
RkNameTiFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
1Cheparinov IvanGMBUL26896.0421.250.0
2Malakhov VladimirGMRUS27005.5416.250.0
3Nisipeanu Liviu-DieterGMROU26484.5311.000.0
4Areshchenko AlexanderGMUKR27024.5216.000.0
5Jobava BaadurGMGEO27342.517.750.0
6Atalik SuatGMTUR26031.005.750.0
6 players

NIC Magazine No 3 2017


Chess and Bridge Gelfand 2 Book


Chess.com Titled Tuesday


ChessBase Ad 6 Live DB

ELite Chess Training


American Chess Magazine 2



Ginger GM - Chess Grandmaster Simon Williams


Contact Mark Crowther (TWIC) if you wish to advertise here.


The Week in Chess Magazine

Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database. Over 2 million games.

Read about 20 years of TWIC.

TWIC 1176 22nd May 2017 - 3606 games

Read TWIC 1176

Download TWIC 1176 PGN

Download TWIC 1176 ChessBase


.