Chess24 Sopiko Scotch

Basel Chess Festival 2013 (Games and Results)

Basel Chess Festival 2013

The Basel Chess Festival took place 1st to 5th January 2013. 7 Rounds. Maxime Vachier-Lagrave was the top seed ahead of an interesting field including Boris Grachev, Edouard Romain, Andrej Istratescu. Hrant Melkumyan, Maxim Turov, Mateusz Bartel, Yannick Pelletier, Levente Vajda, Ehsan Ghaem Maghami, Robin van Kampen, Alexandr Fier, Eric Hansen etc. Boris Grachev took first place on tie-break.

Schachfestival Basel 2013 (Basel SUI)
Tue 1st Jan 2013 - Sat 5th Jan 2013 - Official Site - Live

Basel Master Op 2013 (7 Rds Swiss Indiv TC:100m:30m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Games

Basel Master Op 2013 (7 Rds Swiss Indiv TC: 100m:30m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Games

vs

ChessTempo viewer

Basel Master Open 2013 Basel SUI Tue 1st Jan 2013 - Sat 5th Jan 2013
Leading Final Round 7 Standings:
RkNameTiFEDRtg+-=PtsTB1TB2
1Grachev, BorisGMRUS26884035.525.034.0
2Vajda, LeventeGMROU26035115.523.531.0
3Van Kampen, RobinGMNED25814035.523.030.0
4Istratescu, AndrejGMFRA26544035.522.531.0
5Vachier-Lagrave, MGMFRA27113045.022.531.0
6Fier, AlexandrGMBRA25733045.022.032.0
7Melkumyan, HrantGMARM26564125.021.031.0
8Edouard, RomainGMFRA26863045.021.030.0
9Ghaem Maghami, EhsGMIRI25723045.020.528.0
10Pelletier, YannickGMSUI26043045.020.028.5
11Vorotnikov, VladisGMRUS24644125.020.027.5
12Bartel, MateuszGMPOL26294125.019.529.5
13Turov, MaximGMRUS26303134.521.031.0
14Mladenov, Svetlin BUL24074214.520.527.5
15Hansen, EricIMCAN25684214.520.029.0
16Heimann, AndreasIMGER24893134.519.530.0
17Milosevic, GoranIMSUI23283134.519.529.0
18Lekic, DusanIMMNE24114214.519.527.0
19Georgiadis, NicoFMSUI23694214.518.526.0
20Toth, BelaIMITA23523134.518.525.5
21Maier, ChristianIMGER23543134.518.026.0
22Dann, MatthiasFMGER24324214.518.025.0
23Maisuradze, NinoWGMFRA23063134.517.527.5
24Faibisovich, VadimIMRUS23494214.517.023.0
25Loetscher, RolandFMSUI23954304.020.029.5
26Kurmann, OliverIMSUI24562144.018.528.5
27Gavrilov, AlexeiGMRUS25013224.018.528.0
28Schmidt-Schaeffer, GER23563224.017.528.5
29Flueckiger, ChristiFMSUI23442144.017.029.0
30Filipovic, BrankoIMCRO23694304.017.026.0
31Bogdanovich, GrigoIMRUS23433224.016.528.5
32Vulevic, VjekoslavFMMNE22993224.016.524.5
33Dimitrov, AtanasIMGRE23462144.016.026.0
34Tschann, Stephan GER22244304.015.026.5
35Hendriks, WillyIMNED24202054.015.025.5
36Nuri, KambezFMSUI22414304.015.025.0
37Bhend, EdwinIMSUI22482144.012.521.5
38Guo, EmmaWIMAUS20061153.516.026.0
39Aguera Naredo, JavFMESP24173313.516.025.0
40Grandadam, NicolasFMSUI23222233.515.526.0
41Kvetny, Mark GER22013313.514.528.0
42Balint, Vilmos HUN22523313.514.524.0
43Aerni, Andreas SUI22063313.514.523.5
44Karabalis, Harilos GER22453313.514.025.0
45Faraone, Ettore SUI20033313.514.023.5
46Sand, Rolf GER19493313.513.522.0
47Schenker, Roberto SUI21291153.513.024.5
48Lutz, BernhardFMGER23482233.512.520.5
49Melkumjanc, NicolaFMGER22563313.512.021.5
50Stoeri, Laura SUI20533313.511.520.5
51Hess, ChristianFMGER22693313.511.517.5
52Winterberg, Lukas GER22123313.510.520.5
53Eidinger, Helmut SUI21372233.510.021.0
54Staechelin, Ruedi SUI20782233.59.020.5
55Spiess, Thomas GER20283313.58.017.0
56Giesler, Julius GER20893403.015.029.0
57Maeurer, Christoph, FMGER22913203.014.023.5
58Mueller, Werner SUI20332323.012.027.5
59Sommerhalder, Eric SUI20543403.012.023.5
60Grandadam, Patrik SUI22041243.012.023.0
61Ernst, RolfFMGER21313403.012.021.0
62Villegas, Pierre MNC22342323.011.024.0
63Stolniceanu, Victo GER21353403.011.021.5
64Graeber, Fabien FRA20713403.010.021.5
65Wirz, Heinz SUI21612412.512.523.5
66Prill, Daniel GER21541332.511.527.5
67Klumpp, Jochen GER20701332.510.524.5
68Bagri, Jaspaul SUI21782412.510.519.5
69Curien, Nicolas SUI22392412.59.523.5
70Heinis, Vincent FRA21012412.59.522.0
71Michaelis, Nico GER21651332.59.519.0
72Braeunlin, Klaus-Ro GER21312412.58.523.0
73Frey, Matthias SUI19582312.58.521.0
74Duessel, Udo GER22282412.58.020.5
75Ditzler, Juerg SUI20381332.57.519.5
76Vatter, Hans-JoachFMGER23181322.011.523.0
77Deubelbeiss, René SUI20152502.011.024.5
78Xheladini, MahmutFMGER22812502.010.020.0
79Tillmann, Marc SUI19992502.08.020.5
80Janasik, Gerhard, D GER20140342.08.020.0
81Bender, Dirk GER20471422.06.518.0
82Prill, Gerhard GER20561422.04.517.5
83Brait, Wolfgang SUI20211422.04.516.5
84Terraz, Christian SUI20980431.57.523.0
85Kaspereit, Holger GER20940431.55.021.5
86Wehrle, Uwe GER21171511.55.018.5
87Jud, Marc SUI20320431.54.517.0
88Stankovic, Zeljko SUI22120110.53.521.5
89Moser, Guido SUI20060610.52.515.0
89 players

NIC Timmans Titans


Chess and Bridge Shop


Chess.com Karjakin-Nakamura December 15th


American Chess Magazine 4


ChessBase Ad 1 Video


Ginger GM - Chess Grandmaster Simon Williams


Contact Mark Crowther (TWIC) if you wish to advertise here.


The Week in Chess Magazine

Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database. Over 2 million games.

Read about 20 years of TWIC.

Read about issue 1200.

TWIC 1205 11th December 2017 - 3349 games

Read TWIC 1205

Download TWIC 1205 PGN

Download TWIC 1205 ChessBase


.